The Church of St Leonard, Middleton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Leonard in the Parish of Middleton
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1833 - 1837
Baptisms for 1833 - 1834
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emmerson - Daughter of James Emmerson & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way Rector
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Rachel
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way Rector
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 12 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fitton - Daughter of William Fitton & Jane
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 13 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson - Son of James Simpson & Jane
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 18 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - Son of Joseph Ainsworth & Esther
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 18 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Eli Verity - Son of William Verity & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 18 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Isaac Tetlow - Son of John Tetlow & Eliza
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 18 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Ogden - Daughter of George Ogden & Kezziah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 19 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Eliza Matthews - Daughter of Leah Matthews, Spinster
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 21 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Fanny Wilson Shawcross - Daughter of Mary Ellen Shawcross, Spinster
Abode: Manchester
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of Benjamin Hardman & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Standring - Son of John Standring & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Coalminer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Ramsden - Daughter of William Ramsden & Elizabeth
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of Robert Ogden & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Timothy Greenhalgh & Alice
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Betty Smith, Widow
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thos. Whitehead - Son of Thos. Whitehead & Susan
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Moores - Son of James Moores & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of John Turner & Ann
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Coalminer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Saxon - Daughter of Robert Saxon & Ann
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Charles Tankard - Son of Matty Tankard, Spinster
Abode: Hopwood
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Clegg - Son of Mary Ann Clegg, Spinster
Abode: Hopwood
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Brett - Son of Thos. Brett & Sarah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Ellen
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
George Ogden - Son of George Ogden & Alice
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Coalminer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - Daughter of Joseph Hilton & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Horridge - Daughter of Joseph Horridge & Margaret
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Moses Rawlinson - Son of Thos. Rawlinson & Ellen
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Cook - Daughter of Benjamin Cook & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edwin Lord - Son of John Lord & Elizabeth
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stocks - Daughter of John Stocks & Sarah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Boardman - Son of James Boardman & Nancy
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ellen Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
George Abra[ha]m Worrall - Son of Joseph Worrall & Sarah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Oates - Son of Samuel Oates & Alice
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Eliza Simpson - Daughter of John Simpson & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Grange - Son of Thos. Grange & Betty
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Kay - Daughter of Thos. Kay & Betty
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betsey Bell - Daughter of William Bell & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ellen Bell - Daughter of William Bell & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thos. Simpson - Son of James Simpson & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Charles Boardman - Son of Joseph Boardman & Ann
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 26 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Boardman - Son of James Boardman & Betty
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 26 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Heywood - Daughter of Robert Heywood & Betty
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 28 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Hunt - Son of William Hunt & Susannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 28 Aug 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Simon Kent - Son of Simon Kent & Martha
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall & Ann
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Susan Barker - Daughter of Edward Barker & Isabella
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Cotton Dresser
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 2 Sep 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Benjamin Jaques - Son of James Jaques & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Rachel Holden - Daughter of Richard Holden & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ramsden - Daughter of Thos. Ramsden & Ann
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Dyson - Son of Joseph Dyson & Jane
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 11 Sep 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Boardman - Daughter of Samuel Boardman & Sarah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 15 Sep 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grime - Daughter of John Grime & Sarah
Abode: Hebers, Middleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 15 Sep 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Slater - Daughter of Wright Slater & Rachael
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 15 Sep 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Fallows - Son of John Fallows & Martha
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 15 Sep 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Partington - Daughter of Charles Partington & Mary
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 15 Sep 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Susannah Horrocks - Daughter of Joshua Horrocks & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 15 Sep 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Rawson - Daughter of Thomas Rawson & Sarah
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 19 Sep 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Oswald Pearson - Son of Henry Pearson & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 19 Sep 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Nutt - Daughter of Elizabeth Nutt, Spinster
Abode: Workhouse Middleton
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Jaques - Daughter of Nancy Jaques, Spinster
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Lancashire - Son of Joseph Lancashire & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Henry Houton Cocker - Son of Abram Cocker & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Dakin - Son of John Dakin & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Partington - Daughter of Robert Partington & Mary Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Bamford - Son of James Bamford & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. H. Twemlow, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Butterworth - Son of William Butterworth & Ann
Abode: Bradshaw fold
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. H. Twemlow, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Stock - Daughter of Benjamin Stock & Ann
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. H. Twemlow, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Hallowell - Daughter of Martha Hallowell, Spinster
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: W. H. Twemlow, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Betty
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: W. H. Twemlow, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Fielding - Daughter of James Fielding & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. H. Twemlow, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Hollingsworth - Son of Josiah Hollingsworth & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W. H. Twemlow, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 4 Oct 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Sarah Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 4 Oct 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edwin Nutt - Son of John Nutt & Sarah
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Simpson - Son of Rachel Simpson, Spinster
Abode: Tonge
Baptised by: J. Johnson Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nancy Collinge - Daughter of James Collinge & Hannah
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: J. Johnson Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joshua Rhodes - Son of Mary Rhodes, Spinster
Abode: Thornham
Baptised by: J. Johnson Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Charles Clegg - Son of Alice Clegg, Spinster
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: J. Johnson Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Sutcliffe - Son of William Sutcliffe & Alice
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: J. Johnson Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 15 Oct 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Mathew - Daughter of John Mathew & Charlotte
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 18 Oct 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Hirst - Daughter of Henry Hirst & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 18 Oct 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Hallewell - Daughter of William Hallewell & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Inglesent - Son of Joseph Inglesent & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Betty
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Frances Ashworth - Daughter of Edmund Ashworth & Ann
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Dawson - Daughter of Joseph Dawson & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Howarth - Daughter of Joseph Howarth & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Ann
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Coalminer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 27 Oct 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
David Ashton - Son of David Ashton & Alice
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 27 Oct 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Simpson - Daughter of Henry Simpson & Sally
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 27 Oct 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Wild - Daughter of Peter Wild & Ruth
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 27 Oct 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
George Ogden - Son of Thomas Ogden & Elizabeth
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 28 Oct 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Heywood - Son of William Heywood & Agnes
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 30 Oct 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nancy Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Nancy
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Pownall - Son of Solomon Pownall & Sarah
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Jaques - Daughter of Benjamin Jaques & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Squire Hutchinson - Son of Robert Hutchinson & Alice
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Eliza Dyson - Daughter of Amos Dyson & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Frankland - Son of Joseph Frankland & Martha
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Ginder? Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Esther
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of James Grundy & Sally
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Scholes - Son of Thomas Scholes & Ann
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Maker up Twist
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Hilton - Son of Thos. Hilton & Jane
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Lee - Son of Esther Lee, Spinster
Abode: Chadderton
Notes: [father's name Henry crossed out]
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Wellens - Daughter of John Wellens & Jane
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Collinge - Daughter of James Collinge & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Esther
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 16 Nov 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Oldham - Daughter of Mary Oldham, Spinster
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Esther Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Tetlow - Daughter of Samuel Tetlow & Sarah
Abode: Castleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Partington - Son of John Partington & Jane
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Tattersall - Daughter of James Tattersall & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Horatio Charlton - Son of Daniel Charlton & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: School master
Notes: Given Norsher [written in margin]
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Nov 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
George Edmonds - Son of James Edmonds & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Nov 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Edwin Robinson - Son of Robert Robinson & Betsey
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Glover
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Nov 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of George Lee & Betty
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Nov 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jacob Sutcliffe - Son of John Sutcliffe & Margaret
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Nov 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Holden - Son of James Holden & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Nov 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Sutcliffe - Son of John Sutcliffe & Margaret
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Jaques - Son of John Jaques & Susanna
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Fitton - Daughter of James Fitton & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Lois
Abode: Rochdale
Occupation: Inn keeper
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Priscilla Howarth - Daughter of Abra[ha]m Howarth & Ellen
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Fallows - Daughter of Benjamin Fallows & Elizabeth
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Jaques - Daughter of Josiah Jaques & Ann
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of Robert Hilton & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Able - Daughter of James Able & Elizabeth
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 1 Dec 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Howard - Son of James Howard & Rachel
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 5 Dec 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of George Jackson & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 5 Dec 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
George Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 5 Dec 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Barrow - Daughter of James Barrow & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 8 Dec 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Heywood Higham - Daughter of John Higham & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 8 Dec 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nancy Fitton - Daughter of James Fitton & Betty
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 8 Dec 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Eliza Howe - Daughter of Charles Howe & Alice
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 8 Dec 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Prudence Lees - Daughter of James Lees & Ann
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 8 Dec 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Halliwell - Son of Joseph Halliwell & Rachel
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 8 Dec 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lord - Daughter of Thos. Lord & Alice
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Vitriol maker
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 9 Dec 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Scholfield - Daughter of James Scholfield & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 9 Dec 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Ellen
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 9 Dec 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Lees - Daughter of Joseph Lees & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 15 Dec 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Tonkis - Daughter of James Tonkis & Esther
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 15 Dec 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Roydes - Son of James Roydes & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 15 Dec 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Margaret Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 15 Dec 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Howarth - Daughter of Sarah Howarth, Widow
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 15 Dec 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Barlow - Daughter of Josiah Barlow & Margaret
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 22 Dec 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Susanna Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Dec 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of William Mills & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Dec 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
David Holt - Son of James Holt & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Dec 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of James Partington & Jane
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Dec 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nancy Ann Wilson - Daughter of George Wilson & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Duckworth - Daughter of Joseph Duckworth & Mary
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Sally
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Moses Gregory - Son of William Gregory & Charity
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 3 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Israel Backhouse - Son of James Backhouse & Martha
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 3 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Abram Buckley - Son of Edmund Buckley & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ralph Siddell - Son of Matthew Siddell & Margaret
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Porter - Daughter of William Porter & Ann
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Dronsfield - Son of James Dronsfield & Sally
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of Jabes Hamer & Ellen
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ellen Ravencroft - Daughter of Richard Ravencroft & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Heywood - Daughter of Thomas Heywood & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Butterworth - Son of Edmund Butterworth & Betsey
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Collinge - Son of Robert Collinge & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Job Collinge - Son of William Collinge & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Jaques - Daughter of Thomas Jaques & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Jaques - Daughter of John Jaques & Sally
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Timna? Ogden - Daughter of Charles Ogden & Hannah
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 9 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Howarth - Daughter of Thomas Howarth & Martha, deceased
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 9 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Greenwood - Daughter of Edmund Greenwood & Alice
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 9 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Miles Olbitson - Son of William Olbitson & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 9 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Spencer - Daughter of Walter Spencer & Betty
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thos. Scholfield - Son of John Scholfield & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
George Elijah Raynor - Son of Elijah Raynor & Mary
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Henry Heywood Mellalieu - Son of William Mellalieu & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Emma Walker - Daughter of Daniel Walker & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Kenyon - Daughter of Samuel Kenyon & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Butterworth - Daughter of Thomas Butterworth & Jane
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - Daughter of Thomas Butterworth & Jane
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson - Son of Edward Simpson & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 14 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Stott - Son of Charles Stott & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 15 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Walter Crossley - Son of Joseph Crossley & Mary
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Rhodes - Daughter of Robert Rhodes & Rachel
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Frances
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 22 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Farms - Son of James Farms & Jane
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 22 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Lancashire - Daughter of Joseph Lancashire & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 22 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Daughter of Nathan Thompson & Ann
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 23 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Ingham - Son of Jonathan Ingham & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 23 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Houldsworth - Son of Samuel Houldsworth & Frances
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Moors - Daughter of Peter Moors & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson & Margaret
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Kershaw - Daughter of Charles Kershaw & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Corn miller
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Fitton - Son of Thos. Fitton & Alice
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Hannah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Smethurst - Son of Samuel Smethurst & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Lees - Son of John Lees & Susannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 31 Jan 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Bold Morris - Son of James Morris & Sarah
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 1 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Emmerson - Son of Joseph Emmerson & Susan
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 1 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Ann
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Tattersall - Son of William Tattersall & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 4 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Howarth - Daughter of Thomas Howarth & Margaret
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 5 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Bastow - Son of David Bastow & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 5 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Alice
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 6 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alexander Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Ann
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 7 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Dearden - Son of John Dearden & Maria
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John James Rothwell - Son of Abra[ha]m Rothwell & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Butterworth - Daughter of Joseph Butterworth & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Vere - Son of Benjamin Vere & Sally
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Peter Beswick - Son of James Beswick & Leah
Abode: Castleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Beswick - Daughter of Richard Beswick & Betty
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Shepley - Son of Robert Shepley & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cheetham - Daughter of James Cheetham & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Smithies - Daughter of James Smithies & Susannah
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Collinge - Daughter of John Collinge & Hannah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Percival - Son of William Percival & Sarah
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 10 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Susannah Stott - Daughter of Abram Stott & Betty
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 11 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mally Simpson - Daughter of Thomas Simpson & Mary, deceased
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 12 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Halliwell - Son of Thos. Halliwell & Maria, deceased
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Edward Weigall Curate of Blackley
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 13 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Charles Kershaw - Son of Ellen Kershaw, Widow
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of Benjamin Hilton & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Staveacre - Son of Joseph Staveacre & Betty
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Oswald - Son of John Oswald & Betty
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Pattern Drawer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Rachel
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Gough - Daughter of William Gough & Elizabeth
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sophia Adelaide Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Stott - Son of Joseph Stott & Ann
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of George Ogden & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jonathan Brough - Son of William Brough & Elizth.
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Cotton rover
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Abraham Smith - Son of Edmund Smith & Betty
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 22 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - Son of Job Jackson & Alice
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Henry Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Eliza Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edwin Wellens - Son of Ann Wellens, Spinster
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Hannah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Cheetham - Son of Ann Cheetham, Spinster
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 26 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Mary
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Rd. Heslop, Curate of Birch
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 27 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Reuben Turner - Son of John Turner & Elizabeth
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Rd. Heslop, Curate of Birch
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 27 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Mather - Daughter of Nathaniel Mather & Alice
Born: 1830
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: Rd. Heslop, Curate of Birch
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 27 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of Nathaniel Mather & Alice
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: Rd. Heslop, Curate of Birch
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 27 Feb 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Goode - Son of George Goode & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Silk Dyer
Baptised by: Rd. Heslop, Curate of Birch
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 1 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Fitton - Son of Joseph Fitton & Mary Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thos. Fitton - Son of James Fitton & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - Daughter of Abel Buckley & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Wellins - Daughter of Joseph Wellins & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Eliza Walley - Daughter of Henry Walley & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Pendleton - Son of Jonathan Pendleton & Hannah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Henry Merrall - Son of Joseph Merrall & Elizabeth
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 3 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wild - Daughter of Samuel Wild & Sally
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 5 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Boardman - Son of James Boardman & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 5 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Robinson - Daughter of Jane Robinson, Widow
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 6 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Partington - Son of Joseph Partington & Martha
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 6 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Zilla
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 6 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Hannah
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of George Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Fireman at factory
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Fitton - Daughter of Thos. Fitton & Rachel
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Hurst - Daughter of Edmund Hurst & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Horrox - Daughter of George Horrox & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ina Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Mary
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 10 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Partington - Son of Ann Partington, Spinster
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 11 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Grindred - Daughter of Joseph Grindred & Sarah
Abode: Gr. Heaton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 12 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Williamson - Son of Thos. Williamson & Margaret
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Tollgate keeper
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 14 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alfred Thomas Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 14 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Abram Heywood - Son of Abram Heywood & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 14 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Hyde - Daughter of William Hyde & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 18 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Eliza Thorpe - Daughter of Luke Thorpe & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 18 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Caroline Timperley - Daughter of Isaac Timperley & Elizabeth
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 21 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Smithies - Daughter of Thomas Smithies & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 21 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Eliza Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Maria
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Heslop, Curate of Birch
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 22 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Abraham Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood & Sally
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Jagger - Daughter of William Jagger & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Bergholt - Son of Richard Bergholt & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 27 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Meshach Wild - Son of James Wild & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of John Lee & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Ashmole - Son of Luke Ashmole & Jane
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Rachael Hilton - Daughter of Joseph Hilton & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Spencer - Son of Thomas Spencer & Ruth
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Henry Partington - Son of John Partington & Jane
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Mellor - Son of John Mellor & Martha
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Fairbrother - Daughter of James Fairbrother & Eliza
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Roger Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Elizabeth
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Martha
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Heywood - Daughter of William Heywood & Ann
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edward Marcroft - Son of Joseph Marcroft & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Booth - Daughter of Elizabeth Booth, Spinster
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of James Holt & Betty
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Kaye - Daughter of Enock Kaye & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Boardman - Son of Samuel Boardman & Sarah
Abode: Harper Hey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of William Walker & Amelia
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Buckley - Daughter of Mary Buckley, Spinster
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 2 Apr 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Burgess - Son of William Burgess & Susanna
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 3 Apr 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Marcroft - Son of James Marcroft & Mary Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 3 Apr 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Mary Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Kershaw - Daughter of James Kershaw & Ellen
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Navigator
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 8 Apr 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Fielding - Son of Thos. Fielding & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 10 Apr 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Kent - Son of William Kent & Margaret
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 11 Apr 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Prestwich - Daughter of Robert Prestwich & Mary
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 11 Apr 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Charles Partington - Son of James Partington & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Beswick - Daughter of Thos. Beswick & Ellen
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Simpson - Son of James Simpson & Sally
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Louisa Brierley - Daughter of John Brierley & Maria
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thos. Hall - Son of Robert Hall & Alice
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 14 Apr 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Fitton - Son of John Fitton & Fanny
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 17 Apr 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Abram Ramsbottom - Son of Ann Ramsbottom, Spinster
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 18 Apr 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Ormrod - Son of James Ormrod & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 18 Apr 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Horrox - Daughter of James Horrox & Nancy
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of Samuel Lomax & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buckley - Daughter of Hannah Buckley, Spinster
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Oldham - Son of Robert Oldham & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jonathan Jaques - Son of Thos. Jaques & Ann
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ashton Booth - Son of William Booth & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dean - Daughter of Joseph Dean & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ashton Hilton - Son of Ashton Hilton & Betty
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 21 Apr 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Charles Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Sarah
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 23 Apr 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Catharine Hughes - Daughter of John Hughes & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: R. Heslop, Curate of Birch
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 23 Apr 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Heywood Healey - Son of Rebecca Healey, Spinster
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: R. Heslop, Curate of Birch
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Apr 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Emily Augusta Way - Daughter of Charles John Way & Georgiana Augusta
Abode: Middleton Rectory
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Heywood - Son of John Heywood & Betty
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of John Hall & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of Israel Johnson & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Esther Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Adam Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Esther
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 30 Apr 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Betty Jackson, Spinster
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 1 May 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of Robert Clegg & Hannah
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 1 May 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Fairbrother - Son of James Fairbrother & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 6 May 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Clough - Daughter of James Clough & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Brick maker
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Daughter of Thos. Booth & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Martha
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 14 May 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Susanna Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Hurst - Son of James Hurst & Martha
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Fielding - Son of Samuel Fielding & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Partington - Daughter of Thomas Partington & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Boat Man
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Richardson - Daughter of Richard Richardson & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 23 May 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Kent - Son of Martha Kent, Spinster
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 23 May 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Jaques - Son of John Jaques & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 23 May 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Whitworth - Son of Thomas Whitworth & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 23 May 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Chadwick - Son of Betty Chadwick, Spinster
Abode: Tonge
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 23 May 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Daughter of Jonathan Ogden & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 23 May 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Abram Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 23 May 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Rachael
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 23 May 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Betty
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 23 May 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mark Bamford - Son of John Bamford & Mary
Born: 20 Jun 1824
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - Son of Ralph Boardman & Alice
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Boardman - Son of William Boardman & Ann
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Adam Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Block Printer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Pilling - Daughter of John Pilling & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Howarth - Son of Matthew Howarth & Ellen
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Hannah
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Ann
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Matthew - Son of Robert Matthew & Mary
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Ingham - Daughter of Edmund Ingham & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butterworth - Daughter of Wm. Butterworth & Martha
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Horrox - Son of William Horrox & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 28 May 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Maria Lord - Daughter of William Lord & Nancy
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Briggs - Daughter of James Briggs & Betty
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Pattern Drawer
Baptised by: R. Heslop, Curate of Birch
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Shepherd - Son of John Shepherd & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Heslop, Curate of Birch
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised by: R. Heslop, Curate of Birch
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. Heslop, Curate of Birch
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Clarkson - Daughter of Joseph Clarkson & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: R. Heslop, Curate of Birch
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Higham - Son of Joseph Higham & Jane
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: R. Heslop, Curate of Birch
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Maria Newbald - Daughter of Susanna Newbald, Spinster
Abode: Hopwood
Baptised by: R. Heslop, Curate of Birch
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Keen - Son of Joseph Keen & Elizabeth
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 4 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Partington - Daughter of Josiah Partington & Betty
Born: 21 Feb 1830
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 4 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Partington - Daughter of Josiah Partington & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 7 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Patience Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alfred Dunderdale Moult - Son of Mary Moult, Spinster
Abode: Manchester
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Heywood - Daughter of Thomas Heywood & Sarah
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Turner - Daughter of Robert Turner & Martha
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jessy Jaques - Son of James Jaques & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Elizabeth
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Fallows - Son of John Fallows & Fanny
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Daughter of Jonathan Ogden & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James William Turner - Son of James Turner & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heywood - Daughter of Sarah Heywood, Spinster
Abode: Hopwood
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jonathan Fielding - Son of Joseph Fielding & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: School master
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Agnes Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Nancy
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John [or James] Collinge - Son of John Collinge & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Inn keeper
Notes: The name James given by mistake for John [written in margin]
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alfred Wolstenholme - Son of James Wolstenholme & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: School master
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Cooper - Son of Robert Cooper & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Pearson - Son of Robert Pearson & Margaret Bradley
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hilton - Daughter of Wm. Hilton & Ann
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of Wm. Hilton & Ann
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 17 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Josiah Allen - Son of Joseph Allen & Susannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 18 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Clarkson - Son of Thos. Clarkson & Martha
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 18 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Matthew Taylor & Esther
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 18 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of Joseph Walker & Alice
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 18 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Catharine Mitchell - Daughter of Samuel Mitchell & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 19 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Heywood - Daughter of Solomon Heywood & Rachel
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John James Dyson - Son of Thos. Dyson & Martha
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 23 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Kenyon - Son of Robert Kenyon & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dean - Daughter of Thos. Dean & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edward Stansfield - Son of Abra[ha]m Stansfield & Jane
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Enthorn - Son of Sarah Enthorn, Spinster
Abode: Tonge
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Leah Manock - Daughter of Nathan Manock & Mary
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Lucy Dyson - Daughter of James Dyson & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Pond - Daughter of Joseph Pond & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Buckley - Son of William Buckley & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Stansfield - Daughter of Thos. Stansfield & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Dawson - Daughter of William Dawson & Catharine
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Henry Buckley - Son of Abel Buckley & Betty
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - Daughter of Sidney Smith & Sarah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Buck - Daughter of Henry Buck & Sarah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 30 Jun 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Hilton - Daughter of Robert Hilton & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Heslop, Curate of Birch
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 1 Jul 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Lucy Fallows - Daughter of Edmund Fallows & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 3 Jul 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Crofts - Son of Benjamin Crofts & Ann
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Lees - Son of George Lees & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Charles Halliwell - Son of Matthew Halliwell & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Frances Simpson - Daughter of Edmund Simpson & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 12 Jul 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joshua Gleddall - Son of Joseph Gleddall & Sarah
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Garner - Son of Samuel Garner & Nancy
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Watch-man
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eastham - Daughter of James Eastham & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Maria Clough - Daughter of Charles Clough & Hannah
Abode: Castleton
Occupation: Shop-keeper
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 17 Jul 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Hunt - Son of James Hunt & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of Thos. Heywood & Betty
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Heywood Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Rebecca
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of Samuel Kay & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Jaques - Son of James Jaques & Jane
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Ogden - Daughter of William Ogden & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 22 Jul 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Medcalf - Daughter of Joseph Medcalf & Rachael
Abode: Heywood
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Jul 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Daniel Forrest - Son of Alexander Forrest & Sarah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Whittaker - Daughter of James Whittaker & Hannah
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Job Halliwell - Son of John Halliwell, deceased & Alice
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Coalminer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Susannah Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Susannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 30 Jul 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Illegitimate daugh. of Ann Taylor, Widow
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: R. Heslop, Curate of Birch
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 30 Jul 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of David Jackson & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 30 Jul 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Charles Booth & Betty, deceased
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 31 Jul 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mark Grundy - Son of James Grundy & Letitia
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nancy Clegg - Daughter of William Clegg & Ann
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 5 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Thorpe - Son of John Thorpe & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 6 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Hardman - Daughter of William Hardman & Catharine
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of James Smith & Jane
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Elizabeth
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - Son of Joseph Rothwell & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Abram Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Stansfield - Daughter of George Stansfield & Ann
Abode: Hollin Wood
Occupation: Tinplate worker
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Margaret
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Man servant
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Aaron Ashton - Son of Aaron Ashton & Ann
Born: 20 Feb 1831
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Ashton - Daughter of Aaron Ashton & Ann
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
George Brown - Son of George Brown & Betty
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 15 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hyde - Daughter of Edward Hyde & Mary Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 15 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Whitworth - Daughter of Edmund Whitworth & Susannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 16 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Broome - Daughter of John James Broome & Betty
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Esther Hunt - Daughter of Hamond Hunt & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Cropper
Baptised by: R. Heslop, Curate of Birch
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heap - Daughter of Alexander Heap & Jane
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 23 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Healy - Daughter of Joseph Healy & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Collinge - Son of Robert Collinge & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Fitton - Son of Robert Fitton & Mary
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Cheetham - Son of Samuel Cheetham & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Dixon - Son of Samuel Dixon & Martha
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Millesent Hall - Daughter of George Hall & Martha
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Stringer - Son of Thomas Stringer & Frances
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood & Betty
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Else Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Swan - Son of Samuel Swan & Ellen
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Iron moulder
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Hallewell - Son of Joel Hallewell & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of David Hilton & Sarah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simms - Daughter of John Simms & Rebecca
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ellen Jaques - Daughter of William Jaques & Mary
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Wilde - Son of James Wilde & Alice
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Ashton - Daughter of Philip Ashton & Ann
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Ashton - Son of Josiah Ashton & Mary
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Heaton - Son of Charles Heaton & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ellen Ogden - Daughter of James Ogden & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Collinge - Daughter of John Collinge & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Eliza Pendlebury - Daughter of Thomas Pendlebury & Jane
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
George Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Mary
Abode: Crumpsal
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Ivison - Daughter of George Ivison & Margaret
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of Josiah Clegg & Nancy
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Halkyard - Son of James Halkyard & Lydia
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Henry Percival - Son of Adam Percival & Betty
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Percival - Son of Thomas Percival & Sarah
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Cotton Dresser
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ralph Grundy - Son of George Grundy & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Royds - Daughter of John Royds & Leah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Else - Son of James Else & Olive
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Ann
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of James Holt & Alice
Abode: Castleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Amelia Partington - Daughter of Robert Partington & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Dresser
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betsey Wolstenholme - Daughter of James Wolstenholme & Mary
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Wolstencroft - Son of Benjamin Wolstencroft & Ann
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Stott - Daughter of Samuel Stott & Sally
Abode: Castleton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 27 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of John Partington & Betty
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: R. Heslop, Curate of Birch
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 27 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Wellins - Daughter of Ann Wellins, Spinster
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: R. Heslop, Curate of Birch
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 28 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James William Pollitt - Son of Charles Pollitt & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 29 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Howard - Daughter of Robert Howard & Betty
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 29 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alfred Petremant - Son of Alfred Petremant & Jane
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Pattern Designer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of David Taylor & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Wolstencroft - Daughter of John Wolstencroft & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Kenyon - Son of William Kenyon & Elizabeth
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 4 Sep 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall & Elizabeth
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 1 Sep 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Fitton - Son of James Fitton & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 3 Sep 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Whitworth - Daughter of William Whitworth & Anne
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: Richd. Heslop, Curate of Birch
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Pearson - Son of Benjamin Pearson & Nancy
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jonathan Ogden - Son of Jonathan Ogden & Hannah
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Horrox - Daughter of Samuel Horrox & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Collinge - Son of William Collinge & Nanny
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Cotton Dresser
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edwin Adshead - Son of Joseph Adshead & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Collin - Daughter of Joseph Collin & Hannah
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Howe - Daughter of John Howe & Betty
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Ann
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Reuben Smethurst - Son of John Smethurst & Ann
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Sep 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Briggs - Daughter of Edmund Briggs & Mary
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Heslop, Curate of Birch
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 27 Sep 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Partington - Daughter of John Partington & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Heslop, Curate of Birch
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Crowther - Son of John Crowther & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: R. Heslop, Curate of Birch
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Simpson - Daughter of John Simpson & Mary
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Heslop
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Boardman - Son of William Boardman & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. Heslop
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whitworth - Daughter of Thomas Whitworth & Sarah
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Heslop
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: R. Heslop
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of Benjamin Hilton & Sarah
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Heslop
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Sidebottom - Son of Joseph Sidebottom & Betty
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Heslop
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Heslop
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Leech - Daughter of John Leech & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Tinner
Baptised by: R. Heslop
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Stringer - Daughter of George Stringer & Elizabeth
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Heslop
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Johnson - Daughter of Benjamin Johnson & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Heslop
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 29 Sep 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Martha
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: R. Heslop
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 30 Sep 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Rachel Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Amelia Jackson - Daughter of Thos. Jackson & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Buckley - Daughter of Robert Buckley & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Barker - Son of John Barker & Hannah [or Jane]
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: [written in margin] Son of John & Jane, 17 Dec 1834 C.J.Way
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Eliza Hilton - Daughter of Joseph Hilton & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tetlow - Daughter of Abra[ha]m Tetlow & Patience
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Marcroft - Daughter of Robert Marcroft & Peggy
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Joseph Ashton & Betty
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Vitriol maker
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Greaves - Son of William Greaves & Betty
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Sarah
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of Joseph Hilton & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Collinge - Daughter of William Collinge & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Darcy Wolstenholme - Son of William Wolstenholme & Jane
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of James Lord & Miriam
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Jas. White, A. M. St. Georges Church
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of Samuel Pilkington & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised by: Jas. White, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Steeple - Son of John Steeple & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Jas. White, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. White, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Frances Smethurst - Daughter of Ann Smethurst, Spinster
Abode: Tonge
Baptised by: Jas. White, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Oliver Heywood - Son of Lambert Heywood & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: Jas. White, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 16 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boardman - Daughter of William Boardman & Elizabeth, deceased
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 16 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Lancashire - Daughter of Rachael Lancashire, Spinster
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ellen Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Thos. Taylor & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hartley - Daughter of Benjamin Hartley & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Broadhead - Son of Elijah Broadhead & Ann
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Benjamin Broadhead - Son of Elijah Broadhead & Ann
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nancy Rothwell - Daughter of Thos. Rothwell & Martha
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of Amos Holt & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood & Nancy
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Stone Cutter
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 20 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Heywood - Daughter of William Heywood & Betty
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Susannah Worsley - Daughter of Robert Worsley & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 24 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Mary
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Wellins - Son of John Wellins & Jane
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Martha
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Barker - Son of John Barker & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Patience Worrall - Daughter of Ann Worrall, Spinster
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Beswick - Son of James Beswick & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stott - Daughter of Abram Stott & Ann
Abode: Castleton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Kershaw - Son of James Kershaw & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Porter - Son of John Porter & Mary
Abode: Heywood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dean - Daughter of John Dean & Sally
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Heaton - Daughter of George Heaton & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 12 Nov 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
George James Tattersall - Son of James Tattersall & Betty
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Partington - Daughter of Wm. Partington & Betty
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Esther Ogden - Daughter of George Ogden & Keziah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Navigator
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 18 Nov 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Scholfield - Son of William Scholfield & Esther
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 18 Nov 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Reed - Daughter of William Reed & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 19 Nov 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Esther
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 21 Nov 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Frances Hough - Daughter of John Hough & Ann
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 21 Nov 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Absolom Hilton - Son of Samuel Hilton & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - Son of Samuel Brown & Elizabeth
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Margaret Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Josiah Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Howarth - Son of Jonathan Howarth & Ann
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Nov 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Hilton - Daughter of Dan Hilton & Martha
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Heslop, Curate of Birch
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Margaret Fielding - Daughter of James Fielding & Sally
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Abra[ha]m Heywood - Son of Peter Heywood & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Cheetham - Daughter of William Cheetham & Betty
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Chemical maker
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 5 Dec 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Collinge - Son of Adam Collinge & Betty
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Lord - Son of James Lord & Alice
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Heslop
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Matthew Tattersall - Son of Wm. Tattersall & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Heslop
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Adam Hall - Son of Edmund Hall & Mary Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Heslop
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Tonge - Son of Robert Tonge & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: R. Heslop
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Boardman - Daughter of James Boardman & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: R. Heslop
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Wood - Son of John Wood & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Heslop
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Holt - Son of Wm. Holt & Martha
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: R. Heslop
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Fitton - Daughter of Abram Fitton & Sally
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Heslop
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Whitworth - Daughter of Richard Whitworth & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Heslop
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Archer - Son of John Archer, Gentleman & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Charles Heywood - Son of Thos. Heywood & Sally
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Barlow - Son of Samuel Barlow & Ellen
Abode: Heywood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Holt - Daughter of Robert Holt & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Amelia Horrox - Daughter of William Horrox & Catharine
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nancy Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Sarah
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 19 Dec 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Hilton - Son of Samuel Hilton & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Heslop
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 20 Dec 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Samuel Jackson & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: R. C. W. Wilkinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
David Travis - Son of Matthew Travis & Frances
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 22 Dec 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Mary
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 23 Dec 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Howarth - Daughter of Robert Howarth & Mary
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Crossley - Son of Samuel Crossley & Fanny
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nimrod Platt - Son of John Platt & Hannah
Born: Mar 1834
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: said to have been born March 1834
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Olive Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Hannah
Born: Mar 1833
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Platt - Son of John Platt & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Spencer - Son of James Spencer & Leah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Laycock - Son of Joseph Laycock & Margaret
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Heywood - Daughter of Joseph Heywood & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Heslop, Curate of Birch
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nancy Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Ann
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Butlin - Daughter of Ellen Butlin, Spinster
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ellen Matilda Page - Daughter of Thos. Page & Mary Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Hough - Son of John Hough & Ann
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Heywood - Son of Thos. Heywood & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: C. J. Way
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. Heslop
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1545702
Baptism: 30 Dec 1834 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Alice
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. Heslop
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1837 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1545702