The Church of St Leonard, Middleton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Leonard in the Parish of Middleton
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1818
Baptisms for 1813 - 1814
Baptism: 2 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Whittaker - son of Sarah Whittaker, Singlewomn.
Abode: Tonge
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Butterworth - son of John Butterworth & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Taylor - son of James Taylor & Charlotte
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - daughter of Joseph Hilton & Betty
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Holt - daughter of John Holt & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Healey - daughter of Robert Healey & Betty
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Wylde - son of James Wylde & Sally
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Partington - daughter of James Partington & Sarah
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Prestwich - son of James Prestwich & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Rosthorn - son of Sally Rosthorn, Single Woman
Abode: Hopwood
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Lettice Fielding - daughter of James Fielding & Sarah
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Heywood - son of Robert Heywood & Sally
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thorpe - daughter of Thomas Thorpe & Elizabeth
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Boardman - son of Robert Boardman & Mary
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Kent - daughter of James Kent & Jane
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Eliza Howarth - daughter of James Howarth & Jane
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Teacher
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Walker - son of William Walker & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 15 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Benjamin Artingstall - son of John Artingstall & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Bailey - son of William Bailey & Jane
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Butterworth - son of James Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Parr - daughter of William Parr & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Newton - daughter of Hannah Newton, Spinster
Abode: Chadderton
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Pamela Wylde - daughter of James Wylde & Alice
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Hall - son of James Hall & Betty
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Thorpe - son of John Thorpe & Hannah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - daughter of Levi Smith & Tabitha
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - son of Alice Jackson, Spinster
Abode: Alkrington
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Cowburn - daughter of James Cowburn & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 26 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Moores - son of Thomas Moores & Anne
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 30 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Maria Bownas - daughter of Robert Bownas & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 30 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Fenton - son of John Fenton & Ann
Abode: Great Heaton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 30 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Fenton - daughter of John Fenton & Ann
Abode: Great Heaton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - son of William Harrison & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Tonge - daughter of John Tonge & Rachel
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Boardman - daughter of Samuel Boardman & Betty
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Scholes - son of James Scholes & Ann
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Adam Partington - son of Charles Partington & Ann
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Dinah Howarth - daughter of Samuel Howarth & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - son of Betty Hall, Spinster
Abode: Chadderton
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 2 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Jackson - son of William Jackson & Sally
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 3 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Taylor - son of James Taylor & Jane
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Inn-keeper
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 3 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jonathan Taylor - son of John Taylor & Catharine
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 3 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Frances Daniel Schofield - daughter of James Schofield & Harriet
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - daughter of Betty Smith, Spinster
Abode: Chadderton
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nathan Wood - son of Nathan Wood & Susanna
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Fazakerly - daughter of William Fazakerly & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Rachel Wrigley - daughter of James Wrigley & Elizabeth
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Chair Maker
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Wilks? Sharples - son of Edmund Sharples & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 12 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heywood - daughter of William Heywood & Frances
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 12 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hooton - daughter of Peter Hooton & Margaret
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - daughter of James Butterworth & Hannah
Abode: Hopwd.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Johnson - daughter of Thomas Johnson & Jane
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Corn Miller
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Fitton - son of John Fitton & Margaret
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Dean - son of Richard Dean & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Royle - son of Thomas Royle & Ann
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Esther Lee - daughter of Mary Lee, Spinster
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 19 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Eliza Woolley - daughter of Elizabeth Woolley, Spinster
Abode: Chadderton
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jonathan Ridgeway - son of William Ridgeway & Anne
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Lancashire - son of John Lancashire & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Wylde - daughter of Adam Wylde & Hannah
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 24 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Moors - daughter of Daniel Moors & Betty
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nancy Hall - daughter of Thomas Hall & Jane
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Holt - son of John Holt & Jane
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Rhodes - daughter of Joseph Rhodes & Ann
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Bardsley - daughter of James Bardsley & Jane
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Bentley - daughter of James Bentley & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Tetlow - daughter of John Tetlow & Martha
Abode: Hopwd.
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Dyson - son of Mary Dyson, Spinster
Abode: Tonge
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Greenwood - son of James Greenwood & Betty
Abode: Thorpe
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Wolstencroft - son of George Wolstencroft & Hannah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Kershaw - daughter of Edmund Kershaw & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Hilton - daughter of John Hilton & Ann
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: James Archer
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Rhodes - daughter of Robert Rhodes & Alice
Abode: Stakehill
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Cowburn - daughter of William Cowburn & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Whitworth - daughter of Roger Whitworth & Ann
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Bamford - son of John Bamford & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Clegg - daughter of Rachel Clegg, Spinster
Abode: Hopwood
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Pendleton - son of Adam Pendleton & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Susanna Fletcher - daughter of John Fletcher & Elizabeth
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Kershaw - daughter of William Kershaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Corn Miller
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 5 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Mercer - daughter of Samuel Mercer & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - twin daughter of James Taylor & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - twin daughter of James Taylor & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Abraham Chew - son of Abraham Chew & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Taylor - son of John Taylor & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
George Newton - son of George Newton & Mary
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 12 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Anderton - son of John Anderton & Sarah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 12 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Booth - son of John Booth & Mary
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Pendleton - son of John Pendleton & Rachel
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Cow Leach
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Solomon Heywood - son of Abram Heywood & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Taylor - son of Laurence Taylor & Mary
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Ashton - son of John Ashton & Julia
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Wright - son of James Wright & Betty
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Keen - daughter of William Keen & Mary
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Ridings - daughter of Valentine Ridings & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Kenworthy - daughter of Eli Kenworthy & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 15 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Partington - [Child] of Ann Partington, Spinster
Abode: Hopwd.
Baptised by: James Archer
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 15 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Scott? - daughter of Stephen Scott? & Mary
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [surname could be Stott]
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 18 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Wrigley - son of Joseph Wrigley & Alice
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Lee - son of Charles Lee & Mary
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Thorpe - daughter of John Thorpe & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Butterworth - son of Edward Butterworth & Anne
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Drinkwater - daughter of James Drinkwater & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 23 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Sutcliffe - daughter of Mary Sutcliffe, Spinster
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Slater - son of James Slater & Esther
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Buckley - son of James Buckley & Susanna
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Lees - son of John Lees & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Clock-maker
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Howarth - son of Edmund Howarth & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Whitehead - daughter of Robert Whitehead & Betty
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Heywood - daughter of James Heywood & Sally
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Cooper - daughter of James Cooper & Ellen
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Heywood - son of Benjamin Heywood & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 29 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Otho Dudson - son of Otho Dudson & Sarah
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 1 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Whittaker - son of Hannah Whittaker, Spinster
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 2 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Ogden - son of Henry Ogden & Ann
Abode: Langley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 2 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Pownall - son of John Pownall & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 2 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Josiah Partington - son of Moses Partington & Ann
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Hallows - son of Josiah Hallows & Rachel
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Walker - son of Robert Walker & Martha
Born: 8 Feb 1809
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Walker - daughter of Robert Walker & Martha
Born: 8 Feb 1809
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
George Walker - son of Robert Walker & Martha
Born: 7 Dec 1812
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Henry Kershaw - son of Henry Kershaw & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Wellins - son of James Wellins & Anne
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Berry - son of Andrew Berry & Hannah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Lord - daughter of James Lord & Susannah
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Tiffeney - son of Joseph Tiffeney & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Lord - daughter of Robert Lord & Anne
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Heywood - son of Martha Heywood, Spinster
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Charles Wilkinson - son of Thomas Wilkinson & Martha
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 5 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hilton - daughter of James Hilton & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 7 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Redford - son of Thomas Redford & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 8 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Meddin - son of Aaron Meddin & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 8 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - daughter of William Worthington & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Ogden - son of Ann Ogden, Spinsr.
Abode: Chadderton
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Chapman - son of John Chapman & Susy
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Brierley - son of Joseph Brierley & Ann
Abode: Little Park
Occupation: Cotton-spinner
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 12 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Eastin - son of John Eastin, Deceased & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: late Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 14 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Meredith - son of James Meredith & Betty
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Shop-keeper
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 14 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Egerton - daughter of Richard Egerton & Esther
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 14 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Amos Ogden - son of John Ogden & Anna
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 16 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Duerden - daughter of Josiah Duerden & Betty
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Inn-keeper
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 17 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Partington - son of Charles Partington & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Amos Ramsden - son of James Ramsden & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Kent - son of John Kent & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - son of John Walker & Matty
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Deakin - son of John Deakin & Mary
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Benjamin Howe - son of Joseph Howe & Sarah
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - daughter of William Butterworth & Nancy
Abode: Castleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Stansfield - daughter of Abraham Stansfield & Mary
Abode: Castleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Smithies - daughter of Robert Smithies & Betty
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Partington - son of Richard Partington & Mary
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Dolly Grundy - daughter of Hannah Grundy, Spinster
Abode: Hopwood
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 19 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Cheetham - son of John Cheetham & Grace
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 21 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Frances Chadwick - daughter of Richard Chadwick & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Manufactr.
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 21 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Slater - son of Mary Slater, Spinster
Abode: Heap
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Nutt - daughter of James Nutt & Fanny
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Tetlow - daughter of John Tetlow & Margart.
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Kay - son of William Kay & Joanna
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Wolstenholme - son of James Wolstenholme & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Cotton-spinner
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 29 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Halliwell - daughter of John Halliwell & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Coal-miner
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 30 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Charles Partington - son of Jonathan Partington & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 1 May 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fitton - daughter of Thomas Fitton & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 2 May 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Esther Wolstencroft - daughter of John Wolstencroft & Anne
Abode: Failsworth
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 2 May 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
David Horrox - son of John Horrox & Ann
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 May 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Simpson - daughter of John Simpson & Betty
Abode: Castleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 7 May 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Collinge - daughter of Robert Collinge & Bridget
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - son of Joseph Taylor & Phoebe
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Lomax - daughter of Peter Lomax & Ann
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Howarth - daughter of William Howarth & Betty
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Ogden - son of Ann Ogden, Spinsr.
Abode: Chadderton
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Simpson - son of Robert Simpson & Betty
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Susanna Grundy - daughter of Betty Grundy, Spinstr.
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Wrigley - daughter of Edward Wrigley & Anne
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Lucy Hilton - daughter of Samuel Hilton & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Reuben Collinge - son of Edmund Collinge & Alice
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Smethurst Moors - daughter of Sally Moors, Spinstr.
Abode: Chadderton
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 18 May 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Kershaw - daughter of William Kershaw & Betty
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 19 May 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - daughter of William Taylor & Martha
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Barret - daughter of Samuel Barret & Ann
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Isaac Daniel - son of James Daniel & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 26 May 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Heywood - son of Joseph Heywood & Alice
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 26 May 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - twin son of William Taylor & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 26 May 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - twin son of William Taylor & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ellen Jackson - daughter of Isaac Jackson & Margaret
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Abraham Hilton - son of Abraham Hilton & Anne
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - daughter of Joseph Taylor & Martha
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Pendleton - son of Jonathan Pendleton & Hannah
Abode: Castleton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lord - daughter of Samuel Lord & Kitty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Renshaw - son of Thomas Renshaw & Rachel
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Husbandn.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 2 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Ashton - son of Amos Ashton & Martha
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Leah Howarth - daughter of Mary Howarth, Spinstr.
Abode: Tonge
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Bardsley - son of John Bardsley & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Enoch Ogden - son of Abraham Ogden & Mary
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Jaques - daughter of Thomas Jaques & Susan
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Scholes - son of James Scholes & Alice
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Bamford - daughter of Thomas Bamford & Anne
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Tabbatha Clemma - daughter of James Clemma & Tabbatha
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Barlow - son of Thomas Barlow & Nancy
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Hall - daughter of Abraham Hall & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Hyde - daughter of Robert Hyde & Martha
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Hilton - son of John Hilton & Sarah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Moses Partington - son of Richard Partington & Rachel
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - son of Mary Jackson, Spinster
Abode: Little Heaton
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nancy Whitehead - daughter of Mark Whitehead & Hannah
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 9 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joshua Bamford - son of Thomas Bamford & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 11 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Hall - daughter of Edmund Hall & Mary
Abode: Castleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 11 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Newton - son of James Newton & Sarah
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 12 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Grundy - son of James Grundy & Rachel
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Barnes - daughter of Joseph Barnes & Jane
Born: 8 Feb 1809
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Ogden - son of Hugh Pendleton Ogden & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 16 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Lee - daughter of Alice Lee, Spinr.
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Simpson - daughter of James Simpson & Hannah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Fitton - daughter of Edmund Fitton & Ann
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Yates - son of William Yates & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Calico-Printer
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Collinge - son of Robert Collinge & Mary
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
George Vayer - son of Robert Vayer & Susan
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Inn-keeper
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Charles Halliwell - son of James Halliwell & Fanny
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 26 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Wylde - daughter of John Wylde & Sarah
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 26 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Howarth - son of Robert Howarth & Betty
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Taylor - son of Anne Taylor, Spinstr.
Abode: Chadderton
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Dean - son of William Dean & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Chadwick - son of William Chadwick & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Lee - son of Peter Lee & Mary
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Black-Smith
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - daughter of Sarah Smith, Spinster
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
David Stott - son of Ellen Stott, Spinster
Abode: Alkrington
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Anderton - daughter of James Anderton & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 29 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Butterworth - daughter of James Butterworth & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 3 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ellen Guest - daughter of William Guest & Martha
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Wylde - son of Robert Wylde & Frances
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Ashworth - daughter of William Ashworth & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 9 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Luke Halliwell - son of John Halliwell & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 9 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - daughter of William Hilton & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Worthington - son of William Worthington & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Boardman - daughter of James Boardman & Sarah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Butterworth - son of James Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Castleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Cheetham - son of James Cheetham & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Beswick - son of Ann Beswick, Spinster
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Mills - son of Anthony Mills & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Maria Lees - daughter of William Lees & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Watch-maker
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Matthew - son of Thomas Matthew & Harriet
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Saxon - daughter of John Saxon & Betty
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 15 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Kenyon - daughter of John Kenyon & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 16 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - daughter of John Booth & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Eliza Jones - daughter of Benjamin Jones & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Cowman
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Fitton - son of Thomas Fitton & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Collinge - son of John Collinge & Dorothy
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 22 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Bamford - son of William Bamford & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 23 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Susan Murphy - daughter of Hugh Murphy & Susan
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Taylor - son of Thomas Taylor & Isabel
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - son of Henry Warburton & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Matthew - daughter of James Matthew & Hannah
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Hilton - son of William Hilton & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Beason - son of Thomas Beason & Fanny
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Mellalieu - son of George Mellalieu & Hannah
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Fearns - daughter of Alice Fearns, Spinster
Abode: Great Heaton
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 27 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - daughter of William Hilton & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - son of John Brown & Martha
Abode: Rhodes
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Tonge - daughter of John Tonge & Nancy
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Myles Collinge - son of John Collinge & Betty
Abode: Stakehill
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - daughter of John Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Tetlow - son of John Tetlow & Ann
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joel Fitton - son of Edmund Fitton & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cooper - daughter of Robert Cooper & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Henry Wrigley - son of Richard Wrigley & Alice
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Whittaker - son of John Whittaker & Nancy
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Walker - son of John Walker & Olive
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Agnes Smith - daughter of Theophilus Wyatt Smith, Gentleman & Agnes
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Boardman - son of Robert Boardman & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 2 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Marsland - son of George Marsland & Alice
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 2 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Duerden - son of James Duerden & Betty
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Schofield - son of Robert Schofield & Charlotte
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Lomax - son of John Lomax & Jane
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nancy Ogden - daughter of James Ogden & Margaret
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Cooper - daughter of James Cooper & Hannah
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 12 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Ramsden - son of Richard Ramsden & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 17 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Benson Smith - son of Theophilus Wyatt Smith, Gentleman & Agnes
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Esther Kay - daughter of William Kay & Mally
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Holmes - daughter of John Holmes & Martha
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Partington - son of James Partington & Mary
Abode: L. Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Charlotte Woolley - daughter of William Woolley & Mally
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - son of George Wood & Bella
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Smethurst - daughter of Job Smethurst & Mally
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Moors - son of John Moors & Sally
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Stanley Kay - son of Thomas Kay & Betty
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Dunkerley - daughter of George Dunkerley & Ruth
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Cheetham - son of Robert Cheetham & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jonathan Greaves - son of John Greaves & Betty
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 23 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Wrigley - son of Margaret Wrigley, Spinster
Abode: Hopwood
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Kershaw - son of David Kershaw & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Henry Kershaw - son of George Kershaw & Nanny
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 27 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Josiah Ashton - son of John Ashton & Ann
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 27 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Dawson - daughter of James Dawson & Dolly
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Ashworth - daughter of James Ashworth & Sarah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Shop-keeper
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 30 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tetlow - daughter of Edward Tetlow & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 30 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Horrocks Spencer - son of James Spencer & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 31 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Heywood - son of Betty Heywood, Spinstr.
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 31 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Ogden - son of Jonathan Ogden & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 1 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Wylde - daughter of Joseph Wylde & Mary
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 2 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - daughter of William Butterworth & Hannah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Shop-keeper
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 3 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Heywood - son of Mary Heywood, Spinstr.
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Isaac Tetlow - son of Abraham Tetlow & Fanny
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Rachel Sharples - daughter of Edmund Sharples & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 7 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - daughter of Jonathan Jackson & Rachel
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 8 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Taylor - son of James Taylor & Esther
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 8 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Burges - daughter of William Burges & Charlotte
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Butterworth - daughter of John Butterworth & Ann
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Lees - son of Joseph Lees & Rebekah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Inn-keeper
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Booth - son of John Booth & Sarah
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Henry Crowshaw - son of William Crowshaw & Nancy
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Marcroft - son of Thomas Marcroft & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Mills - son of James Mills & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Inn-keeper
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nancy Jackson - daughter of Thomas Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 15 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Cheetham - daughter of John Cheetham & Margaret
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 15 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Ashton - son of Edmund Ashton & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 15 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edward Walker Owen - son of Edward Owen & Martha
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 17 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Hilton - son of John Hilton & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Howarth - daughter of Robert Howarth & Sally
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - daughter of John Duckworth & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
George Booth - son of John Booth & Alice
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 21 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Swalwell - son of Robert Swalwell & Maria
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 22 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Maria Nuttall - daughter of Elizabeth Nuttall, Spinstr.
Abode: Middleton Workhouse
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Hall - daughter of Sarah Hall, Spinsr.
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - daughter of Thomas Hilton & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Howarth - daughter of John Howarth & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Heywood - son of Charles Heywood & Susan
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Fitton - daughter of James Fitton & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Partington - daughter of Joshua Partington & Nancy
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 27 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Boardman - son of Joseph Boardman & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - daughter of James Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Barker - daughter of Watson Barker & Betty
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ashton Lord - son of Charles Lord & Ann
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Rhodes - daughter of John Rhodes & Betty
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Hilton - twin son of Robert Hilton & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Hilton - twin daughter of Robert Hilton & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Collinge - daughter of John Collinge & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 6 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Liddel - daughter of Henry Liddel & Alice
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Brown - daughter of John Brown & Jane
Abode: Manchestr.
Occupation: Shoe-maker
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Wood - son of David Wood & Mally
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - daughter of Clements Taylor, Spinstr.
Abode: Chadderton
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Holden Hays - son of Andrew Hays & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Peggy Meadowcroft - daughter of John Meadowcroft & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Ingham - son of Edmund Ingham & Martha
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - son of William Taylor & Ann
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Tetlow - daughter of William Tetlow & Martha
Abode: Middletn.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Hilton - daughter of John Hilton & Ann
Abode: Middletn.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Standering - son of James Standering & Ellen
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Abel Fitton - son of Abel Fitton & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Cheetham - daughter of James Cheetham & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Moult - daughter of William Moult & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Wellins - daughter of Thomas Wellins & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Wellins - son of Sally Wellins, Spinstr.
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Wylde - daughter of John Wylde & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - son of Thomas Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 1 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Marsland - daughter of Hannah Marsland, Single-woman
Abode: Chadderton
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 3 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wellins - daughter of Joseph Wellins & Sally
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 5 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Tonge - son of John Tonge & Elizabeth
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Black-Smith
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Halliwell - daughter of Sarah Halliwell, Single-woman
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - son of Squire Greenhalgh & Sally
Abode: Birch
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
George Booth - son of George Booth & Ann
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - son of Robert Hall & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Lane - daughter of Robert Lane & Betty
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - son of James Taylor & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Brown - son of George Brown & Martha
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 11 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - son of James Smith & Betty
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Callen? - daughter of Joseph Callen? & Hannah
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Smethurst - daughter of James Smethurst & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 22 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Lancashire - son of Robert Lancashire & Rachel
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 23 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - daughter of Jonathan Howarth & Ann
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 24 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Butterworth - son of James Butterworth & Ann
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 26 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Lees - daughter of Joseph Lees & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - daughter of James Holt & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Smithies - son of John Smithies & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
George Heaton - son of John Heaton & Martha
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Wrigley - son of Thomas Wrigley & Ann
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Heywood - son of Betty Heywood, Spinstr.
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Hulme - son of Joseph Hulme & Betty
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Howarth - son of James Howarth & Mary
Abode: Boarshaw
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 3 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Maria Eastwood - daughter of Charles Eastwood & Anna
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Tiplady - son of John Tiplady & Betty
Abode: Great Heaton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Dean - daughter of John Dean & Hannah
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Buckley - daughter of John Buckley & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 9 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Horrox - son of Martha Horrox
Abode: Tonge
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Whitehead - son of Robert Whitehead & Alice, Singlewn.
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Halliwell - son of Charles Halliwell & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Jaques - daughter of William Jaques & Alice
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 13 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Hayes - son of Joseph Hayes & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 14 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Greenwood - son of John Greenwood & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Coal-miner
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 15 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Massey - son of Alice Massey, Spinstr.
Abode: Hopwood
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Simpson - son of Thomas Simpson & Betty
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Meadowcroft - son of William Meadowcroft & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Greenwood - son of John Greenwood & Nancy
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Eliza Greaves - daughter of Thomas Greaves & Patience
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - daughter of Joseph Jackson & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Fletcher - son of Ellen Fletcher, Singlewn.
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - son of Ann Wood, Spinstr.
Abode: Chadderton
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Peter Tonkins - son of John Tonkins & Hannah
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Wrigley - son of James Wrigley & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Whitehead - daughter of James Whitehead & Alice
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Fitton - daughter of James Fitton & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Kershaw - daughter of Samuel Kershaw & Sally
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Warburton - daughter of Benjamin Warburton & Mary
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Collinge - son of John Collinge & Ann
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 27 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Wrigley - son of James Wrigley & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Wrigley - son of John Wrigley & Rachel
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 31 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Manock - daughter of Nathan Manock & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 1 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - daughter of John Jackson & Esther
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heap - daughter of James Heap & Agnes
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Simpson - son of Robert Simpson & Hannah
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Gorton - son of Thomas Gorton & Sally
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Isaac Mills - son of George Mills & Betty
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Royle - daughter of Leonard Royle & Ann
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Rachel Hilton - daughter of Samuel Hilton & Alice
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Esther Bottomley - daughter of James Bottomley & Alice
Abode: Rhodes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 5 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Paul Booth - son of James Booth & Mally
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 6 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Hilton - son of Jonathan Hilton & Betty
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 8 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Spencer - son of Thomas Spencer & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Ogden - daughter of Thomas Ogden & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Andrew - son of James Andrew & Mary
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
George Wakefield Faulkner - son of Richard Faulkner & Sally
Abode: Middleton.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Halliwell - daughter of John Halliwell & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Turner - daughter of Robert Turner & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Manning - daughter of John Manning & Betty
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Raynor - son of Samuel Raynor & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 12 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Worrall - daughter of George Worrall & Martha
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 13 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Halliwell - daughter of John Halliwell & Martha
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 13 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Partington - daughter of James Partington & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 13 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Smethurst - son of James Smethurst & Nanny
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 14 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Harrop - son of Timothy Harrop & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 15 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Isaac Jaques - twin son of Robert Jaques & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Jaques - twin son of Robert Jaques & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - son of Joseph Booth & Lydia
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Jas. Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Ogden - son of Robert Ogden & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Scholes - son of Robert Scholes & Betty
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Chadwick - son of Jonathan Chadwick & Betty
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Inn-keeper
Baptised by: Jas. Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - son of James Smith & Betty
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 17 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - daughter of John Taylor & Sally
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 19 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Collinge - son of Robert Collinge & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 21 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Eliza Hilton - daughter of Jonathan Hilton & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 22 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Pilkington - daughter of James Pilkington & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Colour-mixer
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Ashworth - son of John Ashworth & Ann
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Collinge Mather - son of John Mather & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 24 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Jackson - son of James Jackson & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 24 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Rachel Grime - daughter of Mary Grime, Spinster
Abode: Hopwood
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 26 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Harrison - daughter of James Harrison & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Inn-keeper
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 26 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Josiah Ashton - son of Ann Ashton, Spinster
Abode: Middleton Workhouse
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 27 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Hilton - son of Mary Hilton, Single-woman
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - daughter of Mary Ashton, Single-woman
Abode: Chadderton
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Ingham - son of James Ingham & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Jones - son of Edward Jones & Betty
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Jas. Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Stott - son of John Stott & Sally
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Percival - daughter of James Percival & Sarah
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 8 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Charles Partington - son of Charles Partington & Hannah
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 8 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Partington - son of Jonathan Partington & Betty
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Horrox - daughter of Thomas Horrox & Betty
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Taylor - daughter of John Taylor & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Brown - son of Joseph Brown & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 15 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Butterworth - twin son of Jane Butterworth, Single Woman
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 15 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Butterworth - twin son of Jane Butterworth, Single Woman
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 18 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Jaques - son of Jonathan Jaques & Ann
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Fitton - daughter of James Fitton & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Chadwick - daughter of John Chadwick & Fanny
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Heastham - daughter of James Heastham & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Smethurst - daughter of Susanna Smethurst, Single-woman
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Walker - daughter of Benjamin Walker & Alice
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Jaques - daughter of Thomas Jaques & Mary
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - son of Richard Booth & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ogden - daughter of Richard Ogden & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Isaac Lancashire - son of Joshua Lancashire & Betty
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - daughter of Robert Simpson & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Bamford - daughter of Matthew Bamford & Jenny
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Wylde - daughter of Robert Wylde & Betty
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Tankard - daughter of Joseph Tankard & Isabella
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Cotton-spinner
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 22 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Lees - son of James Lees & Ellen
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 22 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Fitton - son of John Fitton & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: Jas. Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 24 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Newton - son of Nanny Newton, Spinster
Abode: Chadderton
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Moult - daughter of John Moult & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Hall - daughter of Thomas Hall & Betty
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Booth - daughter of William Booth & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Daniel Finch - son of Daniel Finch & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Hilton - son of Mary Hilton, Spinsr.
Abode: Middleton
Notes: [There is no indication of who performed the ceremony]
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Amelia Hopwood - daughter of Ann Hopwood, Spinster
Abode: Tonge
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Saxon - son of Edward Saxon & Betty
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Lancashire - daughter of John Lancashire & Martha
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Smith - daughter of Adam Smith & Jane
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 3 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jonathan Jaques - son of John Jaques & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Stable Groom
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Astley - daughter of James Astley & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 5 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Tweedy - daughter of John Tweedy & Ellen
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Kershaw - son of Peter Kershaw & Phoebe
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Whittaker - son of Joseph Whittaker & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 8 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Isaac Matthew - son of Samuel Matthew & Anne
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 8 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Scholes - son of John Scholes & Mary
Abode: Middletn.
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 8 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Oakes - daughter of John Oakes & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Zacharias Holt - son of John Holt & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Oakes - son of Charles Oakes & Jane
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Wellins - daughter of John Wellins & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jas. Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Manock - daughter of John Manock & Sarah
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Taylor - son of Edmund Taylor & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Partington - son of James Partington & Sarah
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Kay - daughter of William Kay & Harriett
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 14 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - son of Robert Greenhalgh & Hannah
Abode: Nat Bank
Occupation: Coal-miner
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 15 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Kent - daughter of James Kent & Jane
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thornley - daughter of Edmund Thornley & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Brooks - son of John Brooks & Martha
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Smethurst - son of William Smethurst & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Leach - son of William Leach & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hyde - daughter of Amos Hyde & Sally
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Barlow - daughter of Thomas Barlow & Jane
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Susanna Partington - daughter of William Partington & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Betty
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Holt - son of Thomas Holt & Betty
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Boardman - daughter of James Boardman & Margaret
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Beswick - daughter of Alice Beswick, Single-woman
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Partington - son of John Partington & Martha
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Hollows - son of Richard Hollows & Anne
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Greenhalgh - daughter of William Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Charles Wylde - son of James Wylde & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Lord - daughter of James Lord & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 21 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Babbington - daughter of Willowby Babbington & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 22 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - daughter of Jude Taylor & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Holt - son of James Holt & Sarah
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Fitton - daughter of Joseph Fitton & Esther
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 26 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Rachel Holt - daughter of William Holt & Susanna
Abode: Heywood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Boardman - daughter of James Boardman & Susanna
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Andrew - son of John Andrew & Alice
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Clegg - son of James Clegg & Frances
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsh - daughter of Benjamin Marsh & Hannah
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 29 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - daughter of Edward Johnson & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 29 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Rachel Crompton - daughter of James Crompton & Betty
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 31 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Worsley - daughter of John Worsley & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 1 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Mason - son of Joseph Mason & Ann
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Maryan Hilton - daughter of John Hilton & Grace
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Vayer - daughter of James Vayer & Mary
Abode: Rhodes
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Rachel Simpson - daughter of James Simpson & Ann
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 6 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Bridge - son of Richard Bridge & Sarah
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Mule-spinner
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 6 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Taylor - daughter of Benjn. Taylor & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 7 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Siddal - son of James Siddal & Jane
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 8 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Frances Holt - daughter of James Holt & Sally
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 8 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Jaques - son of Joseph Jaques & Rachel
Abode: Whittle
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 8 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - daughter of Abraham Hilton & Sarah
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 9 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Moors - son of Daniel Moors & Sally
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - daughter of John Jackson & Nanny
Abode: L. Heaton
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Heywood - daughter of Solomon Heywood & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Fitton - daughter of Thomas Fitton & Alice
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Boardman - son of Joseph Boardman & Hannah
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horrocks - daughter of Joseph Horrocks & Betty
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Howard - son of James Howard & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joshua Fitton - son of John Fitton & Peggy
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Harriet Taylor - daughter of Joseph Taylor & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Schofield - son of James Schofield & Anne
Abode: Milnrow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Butterworth - son of Joseph Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Harwood - son of James Harwood & Martha
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 13 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Hardman - daughter of Robert Hardman & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 13 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Kent - son of Josiah Kent & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 13 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edward Crook - son of John Crook & Ann
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Isherwood - daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Ellen
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Briggs - son of Thomas Briggs & Alice
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Heywood - daughter of James Heywood & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Dixon - son of Stanley Dixon & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Ashton - daughter of Leah Ashton, Single-woman
Abode: Hopwood
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Shoesmith - daughter of Jude Shoesmith & Martha
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 19 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Partington - son of Moses Partington & Sarah
Abode: Birch
Occupation: Inn-keeper
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 19 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Josiah Partington - son of Samuel Partington & Jane
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Heywood - son of Betty Heywood, Spinster
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 21 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Schofield - son of Betty Schofield, Spinster
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 22 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - son of George Johnson & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stringer - daughter of George Stringer & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 27 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Travis - son of Joseph Travis & Betty
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 29 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Phoebe Wylde - daughter of Dan Wylde & Rachel
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 29 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Mercer - son of Nancy Mercer, Widow
Abode: Hopwood
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 29 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Holt - son of Charles Holt & Susanna
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Cooper - son of John Cooper & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 2 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Simpson - son of Benjamin Simpson & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 2 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Butterworth - daughter of James Butterworth & Rachel
Abode: Castleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 2 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Heywood - daughter of Robert Heywood & Betty
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Augusta Hopwood - daughter of Robert Gregge Hopwood, Esqre. & Cicilia
Abode: Hopwood Hall
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jeffrey Battersby - son of William Battersby & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Shoe-maker
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Rebecca Taylor - daughter of William Taylor & Ann
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - daughter of Betty Taylor, Spinsr.
Abode: Alkrington
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Patience Kershaw - daughter of James Kershaw & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Inn-keeper
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 9 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Blommeley - daughter of John Blommeley & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Shoe-maker
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 9 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Benjamin Howard - son of John Howard & Martha
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 11 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Fitton - daughter of Joseph Fitton & Esther
Abode: Great Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Kenyon - daughter of George Kenyon & Esther
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Inn-keeper
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Rhodes - son of John Rhodes & Betty
Abode: Castleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Partington - son of Moses Partington & Betty
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Pollitt - daughter of Jenny Pollitt, Single Woman
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Benjamin Wrigley - son of Joseph Wrigley & Alice
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 18 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Worrall - son of John Worrall & Sally
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 19 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Agnes Cawley - daughter of Samuel Cawley, Gentleman & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Horrox - daughter of Samuel Horrox & Esther
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Buckley - daughter of Edmund Buckley & Martha
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Lees - son of Robert Lees & Elizabeth
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Oldham - son of James Oldham & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Booth - son of William Booth & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Partington - daughter of Charles Partington & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - son of John Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 23 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Simpson - son of Joseph Simpson & Jenny
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 23 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Benjamin Lees - son of Sarah Lees, Single Woman
Abode: Chadderton
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 23 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
David Hartley - son of James Hartley & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 23 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Kent - son of John Kent & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Buckley - son of Jonathan Buckley & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Frederick Parkinson - son of Mary Parkinson, Single Woman
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nancy Ogden - daughter of James Ogden & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Horrox - daughter of James Horrox & Susanna
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Gartside - daughter of John Gartside & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Booth - daughter of William Booth & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - daughter of Thomas Harrison & Harriet
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Hall - son of William Hall & Hannah
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - son of Robert Bradshaw & Sarah
Abode: Blakeley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 3 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Margaret Stringer - daughter of Robert Stringer & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - daughter of John Taylor & Martha
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Buckley - daughter of Edward Buckley & Martha
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Smithies - son of Richard Smithies & Ann
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Fitton - son of John Fitton & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Butterworth - son of James Butterworth & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Ogden - son of James Ogden & Jane
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Ogden - daughter of John Ogden & Martha
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Shoe-maker
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Benjamin Kenyon - son of James Kenyon & Martha
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Taylor - son of John Taylor & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 6 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Osmond - daughter of Samuel Osmond & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 8 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Susanna Osmond - daughter of James Osmond & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Turner - son of Martha Turner, Spinster
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 11 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Leach - son of Edmund Leach & Sally
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Cal. Printer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Clifford - son of Thomas Clifford & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - son of Abraham Taylor & Jane
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allen - daughter of Josiah Allen & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Wolstenholm - daughter of Robert Wolstenholm & Mary
Abode: Castleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Rachel Grindred - daughter of James Grindred & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Marsh - daughter of Ralph Marsh & Mary
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 15 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Tonge - son of Ashton Tonge & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 17 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
George Cocker - son of John Cocker & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Jackson - son of John Jackson & Susanna
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Deborah Redfeard - daughter of Thomas Redfeard & Mally
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Bamford - daughter of Ann Bamford, Spinstr.
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - daughter of Miles Tattersall & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Emerson - daughter of Robert Emerson & Eleanor
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Daniels - son of Sally Daniels, Spinsr.
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Ashworth - daughter of James Ashworth & Barbara
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ralph Partington - son of Richard Partington & Mally
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Wolstenhulm - son of James Wolstenhulm & Ann
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Ingham - son of John Ingham & Isabella
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Simpson - son of James Simpson & Sarah
Abode: Castleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jebus Livesey - son of Richard Livesey & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Cotton-spinner
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - daughter of Samuel Ashton & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Turner - son of Josiah Turner & Betty
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Eliza Worthington - daughter of James Worthington & Mary
Abode: Blakeley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Holt - son of John Holt & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 30 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Kitty Partington - daughter of Robert Partington & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 30 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Harriet Berry - daughter of Thomas Berry & Mary
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 2 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Fletcher - son of John Fletcher & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Rebecca Etches - daughter of David Etches & Betty
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ellen Wyatt - daughter of James Wyatt & Salome
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Bailey - daughter of William Bailey & Jenny
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Lucy Kenyon - daughter of John Kenyon & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Hallows - son of Josiah Hallows & Rachel
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Fitton - son of Samuel Fitton & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 5 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Wylde - son of John Wylde & Sally
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 5 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Ogden - son of Rachel Ogden, Spinsr.
Abode: Hopwood
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 6 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Richardson - son of Thomas Richardson & Jenny
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 7 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Williams - son of James Williams & Harriett
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Colour-mixer
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Taylor - son of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - son of James Greenhalgh & Sally
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Charles Wolstencroft - son of James Wolstencroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Ogden - son of John Ogden & Catherine
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Harriet Hickham - daughter of James Hickham & Anne
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 11 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Holland - daughter of Jonathan Holland & Hannah
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 13 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Allen - daughter of William Allen & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 14 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - daughter of William Knowles & Mary
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Gaunt - son of William Gaunt & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Williams - son of James Williams & Harriett
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Colour-mixer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Henry Heaton? - son of Peter Heaton? & Alice
Born: 6 Jun 1808
Abode: Castleton
Occupation: Inn-keeper
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Heaton? - son of Peter Heaton? & Alice
Born: 29 May 1812
Abode: Castleton
Occupation: Inn-keeper
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Cocker - son of James Cocker & Mary
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Charles Butterworth - son of James Butterworth & Martha
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Howarth - son of Ralph Howarth & Ann
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Beswick - daughter of Thomas Beswick & Margaret
Abode: Great Heaton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Thornton - son of Thomas Thornton & Sally
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Chambers Lord - son of Simeon Lord & Ann
Abode: Castleton
Occupation: Inn-keeper
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Stott - son of Stephen Stott & Mary
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 21 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Susanna Butler - daughter of James Butler & Sarah
Abode: Little Green
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 23 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Reed - twin son of John Reed & Ann
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Cal. Printer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 23 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Reed - twin son of John Reed & Ann
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Cal. Printer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
George Booth - son of John Booth & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Halliwell - daughter of James Halliwell & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nancy Mills - daughter of Joseph Mills & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooper - daughter of John Cooper & Catherine
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Charles Butterworth - son of Richard Butterworth & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 1 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Thornley - son of Joseph Thornley & Alice
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jacob Fitton - son of James Fitton & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Collinge - son of Edmund Collinge & Martha
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Wolstenhulm - son of James Wolstenhulm & Jenny
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Horrocks - son of Reuben Horrocks & Alice
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 8 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Eliza Wrigley - daughter of James Wrigley & Maria
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 8 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Warrington - daughter of James Warrington & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 10 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Tamer Johnson - daughter of Martha Johnson, Widow
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 11 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Staveacre - daughter of William Staveacre & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Clarkson - son of Robert Clarkson & Alice
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Royle - son of Thomas Royle & Hannah
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 18 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Partington - son of John Partington & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Susanna Wolstenhulm - daughter of James Wolstenhulm & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Cotton-spinner
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
George Cocker - son of John Cocker & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Husbd. Man
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Catharine Hutton - daughter of Matthew Hutton & Charlotte
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - daughter of John Lomax & Ann
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Lord - son of John Lord & Mary
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Boardman - son of Robert Boardman & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Wolstencroft - son of Thomas Wolstencroft & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
George Albeson - son of Jacob Albeson & Sarah
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Stott - son of James Stott & Betty
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Abraham Butterworth - son of Thomas Butterworth & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Olive - son of Thomas Olive & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Wood - son of Jeremiah Wood & Mary
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 24 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Reed - son of John Reed & Ann
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 24 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Royle - daughter of Edmund Royle & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 24 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Pownall - daughter of John Pownall & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Aaron Collinge - son of Edmund Collinge & Alice
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Tonge - daughter of Betty Tonge, Spinster
Abode: Workhouse
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Tonge - daughter of Ann Tonge, Spinsr.
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Page - daughter of John Page & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Berry - son of Joseph Berry & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 29 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Lancashire - son of John Lancashire & Sally
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 2 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Turner - daughter of John Turner & Martha
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Booth - son of James Booth & Anne
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Taylor - son of John Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Smithies - daughter of John Smithies & Ann
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [The name of the celebrant was not recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 5 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - son of James Taylor & Jane
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 5 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Hunt - daughter of James Hunt & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 7 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Lee - daughter of James Lee & Martha
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 7 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Collinge - daughter of Edmund Collinge & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 8 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Leak - twin son of John Leak & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 8 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Leak - twin son of John Leak & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - daughter of James Butterworth & Sarah
Abode: Royton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Partington - son of John Partington & Rebecca
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 14 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Ball Wilcock - daughter of Richard Wilcock & Sarah
Abode: Derby
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 14 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ellen Hartley - twin daughter of William Hartley & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 14 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Hartley - twin daughter of William Hartley & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 17 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Ogden - son of James Ogden & Mary
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 17 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Tetlow - son of Ann Tetlow, Single-woman
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Jackson - son of Joseph Jackson & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Crook - daughter of Thomas Crook & Anne
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Coal-miner
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Worsley - daughter of John Worsley & Sarah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Picker-maker
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Lee - daughter of Edmund Lee & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - son of Thomas Holden & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Wroe - son of John Wroe & Esther
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Ogden - son of Anne Ogden, Single Woman
Abode: Chadderton
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Royle - son of John Royle & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Fitton - son of John Fitton & Mary
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Adam Brown - son of Richard Brown & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Taylor - son of William Taylor & Martha
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 23 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Charles Edward Cawley - son of Samuel Cawley, Gentn. & Mary
Born: 6 Feb 1812
Abode: Hopwood
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Large - son of Joseph Large & Mary
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - son of Thomas Dawson & Anne
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Gordon - son of Adam Gordon & Esther
Abode: Castleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Hilton - son of Joseph Hilton & Susan
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Harriet Buckley - daughter of Joseph Buckley & Hannah
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hilton - daughter of William Hilton & Betty
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Kershaw - daughter of Joseph Kershaw & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Jaques - son of Josiah Jaques & Mary
Abode: Great Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Tomlinson - son of Joseph Tomlinson & Hannah
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Dyson - son of James Dyson & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - son of John Boardman & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Wanders - son of Joseph Wanders & Alice
Abode: Royley
Occupation: Coal-miner
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Kershaw - son of Edward Kershaw & Jane
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 8 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - daughter of James Butterworth & Ann
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Ashton - son of James Ashton & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Pilkington - daughter of Samuel Pilkington & Ellen
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Dawson - daughter of Samuel Dawson & Anne
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Ogden - daughter of Samuel Ogden & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Fielding - daughter of James Fielding & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Lee - daughter of James Lee & Martha
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Eastwood - son of John Eastwood & Rachel
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Wylde - son of John Wylde & Sarah
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Stubber
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Bowker - daughter of Thomas Bowker & Susanna
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Travis - daughter of Hannah Travis, Spinster
Abode: Middleton
Notes: [Only the letter J is written in the column where the celebrant's name should be]
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Hollows - daughter of William Hollows & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John McIntire - son of Isabella McIntire, Spinster
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 17 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Howard - daughter of Robert Howard & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Walkden - son of Mary Walkden, Spinstr.
Abode: Chadderton
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Enoch Hilton - son of David Hilton & Esther
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 22 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Bardsley - daughter of James Bardsley & Jane
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Butterworth - son of John Butterworth & Hannah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - son of John Taylor & Catherine
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Wellins - daughter of Josiah Wellins & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Worrell - son of George Worrell & Hannah
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Lancashire - daughter of Robert Lancashire & Hannah
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Buckley - daughter of John Buckley & Mally
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 24 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - son of William Jackson & Sally
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 27 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Turner - son of Samuel Turner & Mary
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Louisa Allen - daughter of John Allen & Lucy
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Moors - daughter of Daniel Moors & Sally
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - daughter of Matthew Taylor & Esther
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Nov 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Rothwell - son of Sarah Rothwell, Spinstr.
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Nov 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Dyson - son of John Dyson & Mary
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Butterworth - son of Robert Butterworth & Hannah
Abode: Blakeley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Partington - son of Charles Partington & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Collinge - son of James Collinge & Mally
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Wylde - daughter of John Wylde & Sally
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Frances Matthew - daughter of Robert Matthew & Sally
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 7 Nov 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Hardy - daughter of Jonathan Hardy & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Saxon - son of John Saxon & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Grundy - son of Sally Grundy, Single-woman
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 17 Nov 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - daughter of George Smith & Sarah
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Lomax - daughter of Peter Lomax & Ann
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Wright - son of James Wright & Betty
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Dawson - daughter of Samuel Dawson & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Buckley - son of Robert Buckley & Alice
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Asselden? - son of John Asselden? & Sarah
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Kershaw - son of John Kershaw & Betty
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - daughter of James Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Abram Ogden - son of Thomas Ogden & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 21 Nov 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Lancashire Partington - [Child] of Sally Partington, Spinster
Abode: Heap
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 21 Nov 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Taylor - son of John Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - son of Samuel Taylor & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whittaker - daughter of Sarah Whittaker, Single Woman
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Collinge - daughter of Edmund Collinge & Mary
Abode: Castleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Butterworth - daughter of Thomas Butterworth & Ann
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Hartley - daughter of Robert Hartley & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Henry Cooper - son of Matty Cooper, Single-woman
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Susanna Lancashire - daughter of Josiah Lancashire & Peggy
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Kent - daughter of Sarah Kent, Single Woman
Abode: Workhouse
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Nov 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Henry Howarth - son of Thomas Howarth & Maria
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 29 Nov 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Harrison - son of William Harrison & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 2 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - son of Thomas Rothwell & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor Hunt - son of Mary Hunt, Singlewoman
Abode: Tonge
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Eccleston - son of Joseph Eccleston & Elizabeth
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Cal. Printer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Partington - son of Ralph Partington & Jenny
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Maria Holt - daughter of Robert Holt & Martha
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Holt - daughter of John Holt & Elizabeth
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Howarth - daughter of William Howarth & Hannah
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edward Butterworth - son of Edward Butterworth & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - daughter of John Taylor & Mary
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Rachel Fitton - daughter of Adam Fitton & Alice
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - daughter of Mary Taylor, Single Woman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 5 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Adam Ogden - son of Richard Ogden & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 6 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Joseph Kirkman - son of Joseph Kirkman & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Whitster
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 8 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Taylor - son of John Taylor & Sally
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 8 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Hilton - daughter of John Hilton & Ann
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Farrow - son of Sampson Farrow & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Bamford - daughter of John Bamford & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Ashton - son of Samuel Ashton & Sarah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Harriett Simpson - daughter of Benjamin Simpson & Elizabeth
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Wolstenhulm - daughter of John Wolstenhulm & Betty
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Butterworth - son of James Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Halliwell - son of Betty Halliwell, Widow
Abode: Work-house
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 12 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Brown - son of George Brown & Jane
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Block-Cutter
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 18 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Josiah Artingstall - son of John Artingstall & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 20 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Taylor - son of John Taylor & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 21 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Searls - son of Samuel Searls & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Inn-keeper
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 22 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Jaques - son of Richard Jaques & Betty
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Lee - son of George Lee & Mary
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Partington - daughter of Joseph Partington & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Mercer - son of John Mercer & Martha
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Pendleton - daughter of Jonathan Pendleton & Hannah
Abode: Castleton
Occupation: Husbandn.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Mills - daughter of James Mills & Ellen
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Fielding - daughter of John Fielding & Sally
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 28 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Baster - daughter of David Baster & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Archer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 30 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Steeple - twin son of John Steeple & Sarah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Film 1545699
Baptism: 30 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jonathan Steeple - twin son of John Steeple & Sarah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1818 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Film 1545699