click to return to 
Middleton Home & Contents

The Church of St Leonard, Middleton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Leonard
in the Parish of Middleton

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1800 - 1804
Baptisms for the Years 1800 - 1802

Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Fitton - Daughter of Thomas Fitton & Alice
    Abode: Stakehill
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Heywood - Daughter of Robert Heywood & Alice
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hall - Son of Edmund Hall & Ellen
    Abode: the Workhouse
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Inn-keeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Jaques - Son of Josiah Jaques & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Davenport - Son of Mary Davenport, Singlewom.
    Abode: Hopwood
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Clegg - Daughter of George Clegg & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - Daughter of Mark Smith & Ann
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Samuel Matthew - Son of Samuel Matthew & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Edward Hyde - Son of Thomas Hyde & Betty
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Fitton - Daughter of John Fitton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Dyson - Daughter of John Dyson & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Grime - Son of John Grime & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Inn-keeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Ogden - Daughter of Joseph Ogden & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Maria Ogden - Daughter of Jonathan Ogden & Betty
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Martha Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Leah Wylde - Daughter of Alice Wylde, Singlewom.
    Abode: Hopwood
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Richard Halliwell - Son of Joseph Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Wrigley - Daughter of Edward Wrigley & Ann
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Cotton spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
George Ogden - Son of James Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Pilkington - Son of Samuel Pilkington & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Maria Tonge - Daughter of William Tonge & Betty
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Hall - Son of James Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Burgess - Son of William Burgess & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Dolly Dawson - Daughter of Edward Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Albinson - Son of James Albinson & Mary
    Abode: Little Heatons
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sally Wrigley - Daughter of James Wrigley & Betty
    Abode: Little Heatons
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Mills - Son of John Mills & Nanny
    Abode: Broughton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ogden - Son of Betty Ogden, Singlewom.
    Abode: Middleton
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Ann Taylor, Singlewom.
    Abode: Chadderton
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Josiah Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Ann
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Buckley - Son of Paul Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Boarshaw
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Tattersall - Daughter of William Tattersall & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Moors - Daughter of John Moors & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Dyson - Son of James Dyson & Peggy
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Jane
    Abode: Stakehill
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Moses Kay - Son of Robert Kay & Alice
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
David Jaques - Son of Joseph Jaques & Rachel
    Abode: Bowlee
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Peter Mayes - Son of John Mayes & Mary
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Smithies - Daughter of Richard Smithies & Ann
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Charles Ogden - Son of Amos Ogden & Mally
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Buckley - Son of Joseph Buckley & Peggy
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Heywood - Son of Joseph Heywood & Mary
    Abode: Broughton Manchester
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Davies - Daughter of Ann Davies, Singlewom.
    Abode: Middleton
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Fenton - Daughter of James Fenton & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Ann Taylor, Singlewom.
    Abode: Middleton
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Smithies - Son of James Smithies & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mally Booth - Daughter of Robert Booth & Mally
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Haigh - Son of Betty Haigh, Singlewom.
    Abode: Hopwood
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sally Wolstenhulme - Daughter of John Wolstenhulme & Betty
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Biscom? - Daughter of Robert Biscom? & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Sally
    Abode: Heap
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of Jonathan Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Martha Chadwick - Daughter of William Chadwick & Mally
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Wood - Daughter of George Wood & Bella
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Lee - Son of William Lee & Betty
    Abode: Boarshaw
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ingham - Son of Ann Ingham, Singlewom.
    Abode: Hopwood
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wrigley - Son of Edmund Wrigley & Lydia
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Fitton - Son of Adam Fitton & Ann
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Frankland - Son of James Frankland & Alice
    Abode: Royton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mally Greaves - Daughter of James Greaves & Hannah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Tweedy - Son of William Tweedy & Martha
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Shore - Son of Samuel Shore & Esther
    Abode: Rhodes
    Occupation: Inn-keeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Harrop - Daughter of Robert Harrop & Mary
    Abode: Rhodes
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Hannah
    Abode: Moston
    Occupation: Husbandn.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Catharine Partington - Daughter of John Partington & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Smith - Daughter of Mary Smith, Singlewom.
    Abode: Chadderton
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Ogden - Daughter of Thomas Ogden & Martha
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Bridget
    Abode: Great Heaton
    Occupation: Husbandn.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Wolstencroft - Son of James Wolstencroft & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Chadwick - Daughter of Edmund Chadwick & Betty
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
George Ashton - Son of Samuel Ashton & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1800
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cotton manufacturer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Fitton - Son of Benjamin Fitton & Susanna
    Abode: Midn.
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Dyson - Daughter of John Dyson & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Nathan Manock - Son of Nathan Manock & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Charlesworth - Son of John Charlesworth & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Corn-miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
George Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Guest - Son of James Guest & Ellen
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Corn-miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Josiah Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Corn-miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Leah Howarth - Daughter of Josiah Howarth & Betty
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sally Saxon - Daughter of Richard Saxon & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Moors - Daughter of John Moors & Sarah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Stansfield - Daughter of John Stansfield & Ann
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Israel Johnson - Son of George Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Alkn.
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Martha
    Abode: Midn.
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Fallows - Son of Richard Fallows & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Naiden - Daughter of Betty Naiden, Singlewom.
    Abode: Blackley
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Woolley - Son of John Woolley & Ann
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - Son of Peter Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Husbandn.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dyson - Son of Thomas Dyson & Susanna
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Pollit - Daughter of James Pollit & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Mellalieu - Son of Robert Mellalieu & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Farrah - Daughter of James Farrah & Ivin
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Husbandn.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Mills - Daughter of Samuel Mills & Nanny
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Ingham - Son of John Ingham & Lydia
    Abode: the Workhouse
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Marcroft - Son of Betty Marcroft, Singlewom.
    Abode: the Workhouse
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Mercer - Son of Mary Mercer, Singlewom.
    Abode: Hopwood
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 May 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Abram Cocker - Son of Abram Cocker & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Samuel Matthew - Son of Samuel Matthew & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Jemima
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Aston Mills - Son of Jane Mills, Singlewom.
    Abode: Chadderton
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Wylde - Daughter of Richard Wylde & Betty
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Carter
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington & Isabel
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Edmund Fitton - Son of Betty Fitton, Singlewom.
    Abode: Chadderton
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 May 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Slater - Son of James Slater & Mary
    Abode: Heap
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 May 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Searls - Daughter of Samuel Searls & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Inn-keeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 May 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Kent - twin of James Kent, deceased & Hannah, Widow
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 May 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Kent - twin of James Kent, deceased & Hannah, Widow
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Slaughterer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Hall - twin daughter of John Hall & Betty
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Hall - twin daughter of John Hall & Betty
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sally Varey - Daughter of Robert Varey & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Simon Lancashire - Son of Joshua Lancashire & Betty
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Partington - Son of William Partington & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Wr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 May 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Harwood - Son of John Harwood & Ann
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 May 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Newton - Son of Joseph Newton & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 May 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Worseley - Son of James Worseley & Esther
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 May 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hall - Son of John Hall & Ann
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 May 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Francis Pilkington - Son of Francis Pilkington & Hannah
    Abode: Midn.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 May 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Shorrocks - Daughter of Richard Shorrocks & Grace
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walkden - Son of Alexander Walkden & Alice
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Husbandn.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Partington - Daughter of Ralph Partington & Jenny
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dean - Son of Richard Dean & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Martha Dyson - Daughter of William Dyson & Esther
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Briggs - Daughter of John Briggs & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Boardman - Daughter of Jonathan Boardman & Betty
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Hallows - Son of John Hallows & Alice
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Worsley - Son of William Worsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Heywood - Son of William Heywood & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Fitton - Daughter of James Fitton & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Lucy Woolley - Daughter of William Woolley & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stott - Daughter of James Stott & Mary
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sally Battersbee - Daughter of William Battersbee & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Jaques - Son of Benjamin Jaques & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whittaker - Son of James Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Richard Boardman - Son of Adam Boardman & Sarah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Martha Wharton - Daughter of Isaac Wharton & Ann
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Shepley - Son of James Shepley & Eleanor
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jaques - Son of Joseph Jaques & Betty
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Howorth - twin son of Samuel Howorth & Betty
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jacob Howorth - twin son of Samuel Howorth & Betty
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Abram Hall - Son of Edmund Hall & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Husbandn.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Slack - Son of John Slack & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Wylde - Daughter of John Wylde & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Charles Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Simpson - Son of William Simpson & Ann
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Johnson - Son of Joseph Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Eckersall - Son of Joseph Eckersall & Rachel
    Abode: Prestwich
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Wolstenhulm - Son of Edmund Wolstenhulm & Ann
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Carter
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Simpson - Daughter of Edmund Simpson & Susanna
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Lord - Son of Robert Lord & Ann
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Naiden - Daughter of John Naiden & Alice
    Abode: Heap
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Boardman - Daughter of Ashton Boardman & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Henry Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Hannah
    Abode: Alkn.
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Husbandn.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Lissy Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Ann
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jeoffrey Lancashire - Son of Joseph Lancashire & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Harriet Ogden - Daughter of James Ogden & Nancy
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Abram Taylor - Son of Abram Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Butterworth - Son of Robert Butterworth & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Grime - Daughter of John Grime & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Pavior
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Charles Heaton - Son of Joseph Heaton & Betty
    Abode: Unsworth
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ashton - Daughter of Major Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cotton spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Newton - Daughter of James Newton & Sarah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Hilton - Daughter of Joseph Hilton & Susan
    Abode: Midn.
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sally Saxon - Daughter of Benjamin Saxon & Hannah
    Abode: Hopd.
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Edmund Butterworth - Son of Edmund Butterworth & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wylde - Son of Robert Wylde & Esther
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Scholes - Son of Robert Scholes & Betty
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Richard Eastwood - Son of William Eastwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hopwd.
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10? Aug 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
? Holland - Daughter of John Holland & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Laborr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10? Aug 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas? Hilton - Son of Thomas Hilton & Martha
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Shop-keeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10? Aug 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Hall - Daughter of Betty Hall, Singlewom.
    Abode: Hopwood
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Martha
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Glazier
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Astley - Daughter of James Astley & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cotton-manufacr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hilton - Son of Mary Hilton, Singlewom.
    Abode: Thornham
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Wolstencroft - Daughter of Charles Wolstencroft & Jane
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Ann
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cotton-spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Turner - Son of John Turner & Ann
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sally Wellins - Daughter of William Wellins & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jane Fitton - Daughter of James Fitton & Ann
    Abode: Stakehill
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jane Rhodes - Daughter of Joshua Rhodes & Mary
    Abode: Stakehill
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Whiteley - Daughter of Samuel Whiteley & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Sarah
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of Matthew Smith & Mally
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Harriet Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Eastham - Son of Richard Eastham & Mary
    Abode: Midn.
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Moors - Son of Daniel Moors & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sally Howarth - Daughter of Betty Howarth, Singlewom.
    Abode: Middleton
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Kent - Son of John Kent & Frances
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Newton - Son of Samuel Newton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Hirst - Son of Joseph Hirst & Jenny
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Engineer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Rachel Mercer - Daughter of Robert Mercer & Fanny
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Waddington - Daughter of John Waddington & Betty
    Abode: Heap
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Philip Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Dan Green - Son of Daniel Green & Ann
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Heywood - Son of Abraham Heywood & Ann
    Abode: Midn.
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Nancy Wylde - Daughter of Mary Wylde, Singlewom.
    Abode: Middleton
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bamford - Son of James Bamford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boarshaw
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Simpson - Daughter of Edmund Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Charles Scholes - Son of James Scholes & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Cheetham - Daughter of Samuel Cheetham & Betty
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Josiah Jaques - Son of Josiah Jaques & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Lees - Son of William Lees & Nancy
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Jaques - Son of Robert Jaques & Ann
    Abode: Great Heaton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Adam Partington - Son of Richard Partington & Rachel
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Dawson - Daughter of Richard Dawson & Betty
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Absalom Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Blakeley
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Sarah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Moses Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Hilton - Son of Betty Hilton, Singlewom.
    Abode: Middleton
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Wrigley - Son of Robert Wrigley & Susanna
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tetlow - Son of Edward Tetlow & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Bamford - Son of Abram Bamford & Mary
    Abode: Boarshaw
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wellins - Son of John Wellins & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Ramsden - Daughter of Richard Ramsden & Alice
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Whitster
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Ellen
    Abode: Heap
    Occupation: Inn-keeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Charles Smethurst - Son of George Smethurst & Sarah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Kershaw - Son of Joseph Kershaw & Hannah
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Henry Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Hilton - Daughter of Samuel Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Husbandn.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sally Johnson - Daughter of Josiah Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Great Heaton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Wylde - Daughter of John Wylde & Betty
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Soldier
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Grace Anderton - Daughter of John Anderton & Sarah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Heywood - Daughter of Betty Heywood, Singlewom.
    Abode: the Workhouse
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Bradshaw - Son of Robert Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Carter
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Percival - Daughter of Adam Percival & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Turner - Son of John Turner & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Butterworth - Son of Robert Butterworth & Ann
    Abode: Boarshaw
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Dawson - Daughter of Samuel Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Mary
    Abode: Castleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tetlow - Son of James Tetlow & Ann
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Catherine
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sally Stott - Daughter of Benjamin Stott & Betty
    Abode: Cowhill Chadn.
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Simpson - Daughter of James Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Ogden - Son of Jonathan Ogden & Hannah
    Abode: Midn.
    Occupation: Shop-keeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Jane
    Abode: the Workhouse
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Jane
    Abode: the Workhouse
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Josiah Walker - Son of John Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fitton - Daughter of James Fitton & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Simpson - Daughter of Joseph Simpson & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Fairbrother - Son of Robert Fairbrother & Jenny
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Mills - Son of Isaac Mills & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1800 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Nancy Partington - Daughter of James Partington & Ann
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Butterworth - Daughter of Edmund Butterworth & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Grinderick - Daughter of John Grinderick & Mary
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Carter
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Tomlinson - Son of John Tomlinson & Hannah
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Whitworth - Daughter of John Whitworth & Mary
    Abode: Stakehill
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Fitton - Son of Robert Fitton & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wrigley - Son of Joseph Wrigley & Alice
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Soldier
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sally Taylor - Daughter of Mary Taylor, Singlewom.
    Abode: Chadderton
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Eliza Bradley - Daughter of Samuel Bradley & Sally
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Cowman
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 May 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Rhodes - Daughter of James Rhodes & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 May 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Haigh - Daughter of Mary Haigh, Singlewom.
    Abode: Workhouse
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Stanley Meadowcroft - Son of Thomas Meadowcroft & Alice
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Esther Turner - Daughter of Robert Turner & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Burrows - Daughter of Thomas Burrows & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 17 May 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 17 May 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sally Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes & Ann
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 May 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Harewood - Son of James Harewood & Martha
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 May 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Burkhill - Daughter of Thomas Burkhill & Ann
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 May 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Alice
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 May 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Howard - Daughter of Samuel Howard & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 May 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Matty Daniels - Daughter of John Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 May 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Tetlow - Daughter of Edward Tetlow & Esther
    Abode: Castleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 May 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Lydia Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 31 May 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dyson - Son of John Dyson & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 31 May 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Fanny Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Jenny
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 31 May 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Johnson - Daughter of Charles Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Agnes Wrigley - Daughter of Alice Wrigley, Singlewom.
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sally Glossop - Daughter of Robert Glossop & Mary
    Abode: Moston
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Pendleton - twin son of John Pendleton & Rachel
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cow-leach
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Pendleton - twin son of John Pendleton & Rachel
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cow-leach
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Shepherd - Daughter of Joseph Shepherd & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Inn-keeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Frank Fitton - Son of John Fitton & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Nathan Manock - Son of John Manock & Sarah
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Barrett - Daughter of Joseph Barrett & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Humphries - Daughter of Evans Humphries & Betty
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Cotton-spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Ashton - Daughter of Samuel Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Doctor's Fold Heap
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Spencer - Son of Thomas Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Castleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Nelly Johnson - Daughter of George Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Coles - Daughter of Josiah Coles & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Bread-baker
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Jane
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Jane
    Abode: Bowlee Midn.
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Sally
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Ramsbottom - Daughter of John Ramsbottom & Betty
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Harrison - Daughter of Abram Harrison & Amelia
    Abode: Midn.
    Occupation: Inn-keeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Booth - Daughter of Robert Booth & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Slaughterer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Pollitt - Daughter of Amos Pollitt & Mary, Deceased
    Abode: Midn.
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Butterworth - Son of Robert Butterworth & Ann
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Husbandn.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Anderton - Son of William Anderton & Martha
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Samuel Ogden - Son of Samuel Ogden & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Richard Booth - Son of John Booth & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Taylor - Son of Miles Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cotton-spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Dawson - Daughter of Edmund Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Lomax - Son of Samuel Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Butterworth - Son of Thomas Butterworth & Ann
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Mercer - Daughter of James Mercer & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Horridge - Son of John Horridge & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Francis Pilkington - Son of Francis Pilkington & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Turner
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Haigh - Daughter of Hannah Haigh, Singlewom.
    Abode: Alkrington
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sally Hilton - Daughter of Robert Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Little Green
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sally Albinson - Daughter of James Albinson & Mary
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
David Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Boardman - Daughter of George Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Esther Wrigley - Daughter of Richard Wrigley & Alice
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Mercer - Son of Mark Mercer & Nancy
    Abode: Heap
    Occupation: Soldier
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sally Slater - Daughter of Martha Slater, Singlewom.
    Abode: Heap
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sally Wrigley - Daughter of James Wrigley & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Mills - Daughter of James Mills & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sally Fitton - Daughter of James Fitton & Alice
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Marcroft - Son of William Marcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Schofield - Daughter of Jenney Schofield, Singlewom.
    Abode: Stakehill
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Catherine Hyde - Daughter of Jonathan Hyde & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Carter
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jane Hyde - Daughter of Thomas Hyde & Betty
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Wheel-wright
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Smithies - Daughter of John Smithies & Hannah
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Samuel Fielding - Son of Joseph Fielding & Betty
    Abode: Boarshaw
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Richard Allen - Son of Mary Allen, Singlewom.
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Greenwood - Son of Thomas Greenwood & Mally
    Abode: Thorpe
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Halliwell - Son of James Halliwell & Frances
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Kershaw - Son of Samuel Kershaw & Sally
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Husbandn.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Edmund Whitehead - Son of Edmund Whitehead, deceased & Ann
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Thorpe
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor, deceased & Betty, Wid.
    Abode: Midn.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wellins - Daughter of Mary Wellins, Singlewom.
    Abode: Middleton
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Halliwell - Daughter of John Halliwell & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Varey Dawson - Daughter of Martha Dawson, Singlewom.
    Abode: Rhodes
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Kershaw - Daughter of Edmund Kershaw & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Mill-wright
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jane Tetlow - Daughter of Abram Tetlow & Fanny
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Abram Taylor Butterworth Taylor - Son of Sally Taylor, Singlewom.
    Abode: Chadderton
    Notes: [Actual wording of entry is 'Abram Taylor Butterworth s. of Sally Taylor']
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mally Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw & Jenny
    Abode: Moston
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Jaques - Daughter of Josiah Jaques & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Hannah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Carrier
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Clegg - Son of Alice Clegg, Singlewom.
    Abode: Hopwood
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Keen - Daughter of William Keen & Mary
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Sanderson - Son of George Sanderson & Ann
    Abode: Castleton moor
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Patience Howarth - Daughter of Edmund Howarth & Nanny
    Abode: Midn.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hilton - Son of Joseph Hilton & Betty
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Partington - Daughter of James Partington & Isabella
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Bell - Daughter of William Bell & Sarah
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Husbandn.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Ogden - Daughter of Richard Ogden & Ann
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Nelson - Son of Thomas Nelson & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jaques - Son of Joseph Jaques & Rachael
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Norris - Son of James Norris & Hannah
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Occupation: Soldier
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sally Ogden - Daughter of Jonathan Ogden & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Mills - Daughter of George Mills & Betty
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Husbandn.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Briggs - Son of Robert Briggs & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Collinge - Son of Samuel Collinge & Sarah
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Husbandn.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dyson - Son of Jane Dyson, Singlewom.
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Hyde - Son of Thomas Hyde & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Cheetham - Son of James Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Peter Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Fallows - Daughter of Joshua Fallows & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tiffany - Daughter of Joseph Tiffany & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Nancy
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Alice
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Tetlow - Daughter of Joseph Tetlow & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hall - Daughter of Joseph Hall & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Greenwood - Daughter of Edmund Greenwood & Ann
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Abram Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Stakehill
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Samuel Saxon - Son of Samuel Saxon & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - Daughter of Theophilus Wyatt Smith & Agnes
    Abode: Midn.
    Occupation: Gent
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Chapman - Daughter of George Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Husbandn.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Hilton - Son of Hannah Hilton, Singlewom.
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Thomas - Daughter of John Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Langley?
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brierley - Son of Joseph Brierley & Jane
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Marsland - Daughter of George Marsland & Alice
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ashton - Daughter of Thomas Ashton & Martha
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Edward Mills - Son of John Mills & Nanny
    Abode: Kersal F_?
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Wolstenhulme - Son of John Wolstenhulme & Betty
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Norris Howard - Daughter of Alice Howard, Singlewom.
    Abode: Middleton
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Partington - Son of Robert Partington & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Samuel Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Alkn.?
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Wylde - Son of Robert Wylde & Sarah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Butterworth - Son of Abel Butterworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Peter Ridings - Son of John Ridings & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Dearnerley - Daughter of Jonas Dearnerley & Betty
    Abode: Rhodes
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Mercer - Daughter of Robert Mercer & Frances
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holland - Son of Mary Holland, Singlewom.
    Abode: Chadderton
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Holland - Daughter of Guy Holland & Betty
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1801 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sally Jaques - Daughter of Thomas Jaques & Jane
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Howarth - Son of Alexander Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Prestwich
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Greenhalgh - Son of Squire Greenhalgh & Sally
    Abode: Heap
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hilton - Son of Samuel Hilton & Betty
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: wr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Susanna Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Bridget
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Richard Saxon - Son of Alexander Saxon & Eleanor
    Abode: Hebers
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Richard Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Fanny
    Abode: Hebers
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pownall - Son of Thomas Pownall & Hannah
    Abode: Langley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Cocker - Daughter of James Cocker & Sarah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Horrox - Son of James Horrox & Susanna
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Abraham Fallows - Son of Edmund Fallows & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Wolfenden - Daughter of John Wolfenden & Esther
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Hilton - Son of Abram Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Frances Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hampson - Daughter of George Hampson & Sarah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Shop-keeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Whittaker - Son of Thomas Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Timperley - Daughter of Isaac Timperley & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Ogden - Daughter of Hannah Ogden, Singlewom.
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Ogden - Son of Thomas Ogden & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Nancy Wolstencroft - Daughter of Thomas Wolstencroft & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Simpson - Son of Betty Simpson, Singlewom.
    Abode: Chadderton
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Matthew - Daughter of Samuel Matthew & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Buckley - Daughter of Abel Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Matty Dutton - Daughter of Samuel Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Great Heaton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Hallows - Daughter of James Hallows & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Pickering - Daughter of John Pickering & Martha
    Born: 23 Jun 1799?
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Cotton-spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Pickering - Son of John Pickering & Martha
    Born: 26 Jun 1800
    Occupation: Cotton-spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Simpson - Daughter of George Simpson & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sally Ridings - Daughter of Robert Ridings & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Pickering - Daughter of John Pickering & Martha
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Cotton-spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Wylde - Daughter of Robert Wylde & Betty
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sally Greave - Daughter of John Greave & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Best? - Son of Thomas Best? & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Inn-keeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Samuel Pilkington - Son of Samuel Pilkington & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Wylde - Daughter of John Wylde & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Spencer - Son of George Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Maria Hardy - Daughter of the late Willm. Hardy & Betty, Widow
    Abode: Middleton
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walker - Son of Robert Walker & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ashton - Son of Amos Ashton & Betty
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Lancashire - Son of John Lancashire & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Elizth.
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Inn-keeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Alice
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Josiah Grinderod - Son of Adam Grinderod & Alice
    Abode: Heap
    Occupation: Cotton-carder
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Collinge - Daughter of Edmund Collinge & Nanny
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Wellins - Daughter of William Wellins & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Holker - Daughter of Christopher Holker & Dorothy
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Page - Son of John Page & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Walker - twin daughter of John Walker & Olive
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Walker - twin daughter of John Walker & Olive
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cheetham - Son of John Cheetham & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Wolstencroft - Son of Charles Wolstencroft & Jane
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Grimshaw - Daughter of Abram Grimshaw & Phoebe
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Kershaw - Daughter of Thomas Kershaw & Ellen
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Rachel Mercer - Daughter of Edmund Mercer & Nanny
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lancashire - Son of Joseph Lancashire & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Josiah Browne - Son of John Browne & Ann
    Abode: Moston
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Andrew - Daughter of Thomas Andrew & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Mills - Son of Samuel Mills & Nanny
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Leah Partington - Daughter of Charles Partington & Hannah
    Abode: Heap
    Occupation: Husbandn.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sally Kay - Daughter of Philip Kay & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Tattersall - Daughter of William Tattersall & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Hilton - Daughter of Joseph Hilton & Susan
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Smith - Daughter of Mark Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sally Grime - Daughter of John Grime & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Inn-keeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Leah Schofield - Daughter of Betty Schofield, Singlewom.
    Abode: Hopwood
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Stakehill
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Ramsden - Daughter of Richard Ramsden & Alice
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Whitworth - Daughter of Edmund Whitworth & Lucy
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Fitton - Daughter of Richard Fitton & Betty
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Chadwick - Daughter of Jonathan Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Dearden - Daughter of James Dearden & Betty
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sally Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Ann
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Boardman - Son of James Boardman & Sarah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Ogden - Daughter of Noah Ogden & Ann, Deceased
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Samuel Kenyon - Son of William Kenyon & Sally
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Nancy Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Dawson - Son of Richard Dawson & Betty
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wrigley - Daughter of Edward Wrigley & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cotton-spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Bamford - Son of James Bamford & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Carter
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Booth - Daughter of George Booth & Hannah
    Abode: Heap
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Walkden - Son of Alexander Walkden & Alice
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Husbandn.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Cocker - Daughter of Abram Cocker & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Rachael Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Betty
    Abode: Heap
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Boardman - Son of Ashton Boardman & Betty
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Collinge - Son of Betty Collinge, Singlewom.
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Nanny Thornley - Daughter of Joseph Thornley & Alice
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Kershaw - Son of John Kershaw & Mary
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Slater - Son of Joseph Slater & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Wellins - Son of John Wellins & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dean - Son of Richard Dean & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Scholes - Son of Thomas Scholes & Mary
    Abode: Castleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Sally
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Betty
    Abode: Moston
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sally Percival - Daughter of Adam Percival & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Browne - Son of John Browne & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Edmund Schofield - Son of Thomas Schofield & Ann
    Abode: Boarshaw
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Collinge - Son of William Collinge & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ralph Williamson Shoesmith - Son of Jude Shoesmith & Martha
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Catherine Wallis - Daughter of John Wallis & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Susan Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Betty
    Abode: Heap
    Occupation: Husbandn.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Clegg - Daughter of George Clegg & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Husbandn.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Howarth - Daughter of Ralph Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Unsworth
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Rhodes - Son of Joshua Rhodes & Mally
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 May 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Samuel Beeston? - Son of John Beeston? & Edith
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Serv.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 May 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Reuben Turner - Son of John Turner & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 May 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Martha Searls - Daughter of Samuel Searls & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Inn-keeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Walker - Son of William Walker & Betty, Deceased
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Husbandn.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Nancy Fletcher - Daughter of Robert Fletcher & Elizth.
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Shop-keeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Wolstencroft - Son of Alice Wolstencroft, Singlewom.
    Abode: Chadderton
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jane Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Corn-miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Farrah - Son of James Farrah & Imin
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Wylde - Daughter of Richard Wylde & Betty
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Husbandn.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whitworth - Son of Samuel Whitworth & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Ann
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Wood - Son of George Wood & Bella
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Wrigley - Son of Robert Wrigley & Susanna
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mally Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 May 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of Abram Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hilton - Daughter of Jonathan Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Newton - Son of James Newton & Sarah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Charles Wolstencroft - Son of James Wolstencroft & Jane
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Sally
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Fitton - Daughter of John Fitton & Betty
    Abode: Stakehill
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Samuel Boardman - twin son of James Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Boardman - twin son of James Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Booth - Son of James Booth & Mally
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Bartle? - Son of John Bartle? & Martha
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Lydia Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Ann
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Stott - Son of Thomas Stott & Martha
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Horrox - Son of George Horrox & Betty
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Partington - Daughter of Moses Partington & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Churchill Dyson - Daughter of Joseph Dyson & Agnes
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Sarah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Moors - Son of John Moors & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood & Ann
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Haslam - Son of Joseph Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Josiah Fallows - Son of Josiah Fallows & Alice
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Wylde - Daughter of Hannah Wylde, Singlewom.
    Abode: Hopwood
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Scholes - Son of Ellen Scholes, Singlewom.
    Abode: Hopwood
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Nanny Tetlow - Daughter of William Tetlow & Ann
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Hannah Taylor, Singlewom.
    Abode: Tonge
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Alice
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Catherine
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sally Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Wylde - Daughter of Adam Wylde & Hannah
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Tetlow - Daughter of James Tetlow & Jane
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Peter Lee - Son of Betty Lee, Singlewom.
    Abode: Chadderton
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Greaves - Son of Richard Greaves & Betty
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Heywood - Daughter of Thomas Heywood & Betty
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Game-keeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Francis Pilkington - Son of Mary Pilkington, Singlewom.
    Abode: Middleton
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Ogden - Son of Thomas Ogden & Ann
    Abode: Stakehill
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Eastwood - Son of William Eastwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Nanny Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Jemima
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Coal-miner
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ruth Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Dorothy
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Tetlow - Daughter of the late Benjn. Tetlow, deceased & Alice, Wid.
    Abode: Middleton
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lees - Son of James Lees & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Charles Turner - Son of John Turner & Ann
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Martha Wrigley - Daughter of Joseph Wrigley & Betty
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cooper - Son of William Cooper & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hopwood - Son of Charles Hopwood & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sally Cooper - Daughter of Betty Cooper, Singlewom.
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Adam Pendleton - Son of Jonathan Pendleton & Mary
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Bamford - Son of John Bamford & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Inn-keeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Tetlow - Son of John Tetlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Kent - Daughter of Josiah Kent & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Johnson - Son of George Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Fitton - Daughter of Benjamin Fitton & Susan
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ruth Buckley - Daughter of William Buckley & Betty
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ridings - Son of John Ridings & Frances
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Butterworth - Daughter of William Butterworth & Martha
    Abode: Boarshaw
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Fanny Dawson - Daughter of Samuel Dawson & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Samuel Gee - Son of James Gee & Sarah
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Samuel Burges - Son of William Burges & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Martha Eckersal - Daughter of John Eckersal & Rachel
    Abode: Prestwich
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jackson - Daughter of Isaac Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Midn.
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Abel Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Sarah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jenny Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Whitster
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Horrox - Son of Thomas Horrox & Betty
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Glossop - Daughter of John Glossop & Mary
    Abode: Moston
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Ogden - Son of James Ogden & Nancy
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
George Scholes - Son of Samuel Scholes & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Daniel Daniel - Son of James Daniel & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wylde - Son of Mary Wylde, Singlewom.
    Abode: Middleton
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Wrigley - Daughter of Edward Wrigley & Nancy
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Ann
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Pollard - Daughter of James Pollard & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Amelia
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Ward - Daughter of Rebecca Ward, Singlewom.
    Abode: Middleton
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Samuel Ramsden - Son of Hannah Ramsden, Singlewom.
    Abode: Middleton
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Maria Hall - Daughter of Samuel Hall & Betty
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Peggy
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Heap - Son of John Heap & Esther
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Lee - Son of Abram Lee & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Davis - Daughter of John Davis & Susanna
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Mary
    Abode: Midn.
    Occupation: Slaughterer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of Edmund Hall & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Waddington - Son of John Waddington & Betty
    Abode: Heap
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Howarth - Son of James Howarth & James [sic]
    Abode: Stakehill
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Kent - Daughter of John Kent & Frances
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Shop-keeper
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Kenyon - Son of Richard Kenyon & Martha
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Susanna Jaques - Daughter of Isaac Jaques & Ann
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Whitster
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smithies - Son of John Smithies & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Smithies - Daughter of Richard Smithies & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ashton - Son of Philip Ashton & Mally
    Abode: Stakehill
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Fanny
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Lollison Hilton - Son of Ellen Hilton, Singlewom.
    Abode: Middleton
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
George Normington - Son of George Normington & Margery
    Abode: Moston
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Eastham - Daughter of Richard Eastham & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Sowbutts - Son of James Sowbutts & Margaret
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Greaves - Son of Betty Greaves, Singlewom.
    Abode: Chadderton
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Ramsden - Son of Thomas Ramsden & Alice
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Whitster
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Lee - Daughter of William Lee & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Nancy Partington - Daughter of John Partington & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Lissy Rosthern - Daughter of James Rosthern & Jenny
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sally Sharrocks - Daughter of Richard Sharrocks & Grace
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Butterworth - Daughter of William Butterworth & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Dolly
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Partington - Daughter of William Partington & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Bentley - Daughter of Thomas Bentley & Betty
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Martha Slack - Daughter of Edward Slack & Elizth.
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Heywood - Daughter of William Heywood & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Dyson - Daughter of William Dyson & Esther
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Stiveacre - Daughter of James Stiveacre & Mary
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Heywood - Daughter of Robert Heywood & Alice
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Green - Son of Daniel Green & Ann
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Buckley - Daughter of Joseph Buckley & Hannah
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Charles Sidebottom - Son of Jane Sidebottom, Singlewom.
    Abode: Moston
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Nanny
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Fanny Stott - Daughter of Ann Stott, Singlewom.
    Abode: Alkrington
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lees - Son of Joseph Lees & Rebecca
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Martha Newton - Daughter of Joseph Newton & Hannah
    Abode: Little Green
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Simpson - Daughter of Benjamin Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Dawson - Son of Samuel Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Walker - Daughter of Mary Walker, Singlewoman Deceased
    Abode: late of Thornham
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Heywood - Son of Mary Heywood, Singlewom.
    Abode: Chadderton
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Samuel Turner - Son of John Turner & Hannah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Susanna? Saxon - Daughter of Benjamin Saxon & Hannah
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
? Holt - [Child] of ? Holt & Sally
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [page damaged]
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
? Collinge - Daughter of Elizabeth Collinge, Singlewom.
    Abode: Hopwood
    Notes: [page damaged]
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: ? Sep 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
? Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Notes: [page damaged]
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Ann
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Notes: [page damaged]
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Richard Halliwell - Son of James Halliwell & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Notes: [page damaged]
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Hilton - Son of Emanuel Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Notes: [page damaged]
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
? Scholes - [Child] of George? Scholes & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Notes: [page damaged]
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Zillah? Johnson - Daughter of Joshua Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Notes: [page damaged]
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Johnson - Daughter of Joshua Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Kay - Son of Elizabeth Kay, Singlewom.
    Abode: Middleton
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Stott - Daughter of James Stott & Betty
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Nancy Wrigley - Daughter of James Wrigley & Betty
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Morris - Son of William Morris & Betty
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Edmund Fitton - Son of Edmund Fitton & Mally
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sally Partington - Daughter of Ralph Partington & Jenny
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tetlow - Son of Ann Tetlow, Singlewom.
    Abode: Hopwood
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Butterworth - Daughter of Richard Butterworth & Betty
    Abode: Midn.
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dean - Son of William Dean & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Mather - Son of Bold Mather & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Scholes - Son of John Scholes & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Howarth - Son of Josiah Howarth & Betty
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emm [sic] Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Boardman - Daughter of Jonathan Boardman & Betty
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Whittaker - Daughter of Jonathan Whittaker & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bamford - Daughter of Thomas Bamford & Mary
    Abode: Boarshaw Clough
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Buckley - Daughter of Joseph Buckley & Margaret
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Butterworth - Son of Robert Butterworth & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Nanny Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Bridget
    Abode: Great Heaton
    Occupation: Husbandn.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Dawson - Son of Edward Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Hebers
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Molt - Daughter of John Molt & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Fitton - Daughter of Adam Fitton & Ann
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Sarah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Davis - Daughter of John Davis & Martha
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Hannah
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Simpson - Son of Benjamin Simpson & Betty
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Susanna Ramsbottom - Daughter of John Ramsbottom & Ann
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Manock - Daughter of Nathan Manock & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Hamer - Son of Jane Hamer, Singlewom.
    Abode: Thornham
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Partington - Daughter of John Partington & Rebecca
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Simpson - Daughter of James Simpson & Martha
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Fletcher - Daughter of William Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holt - Son of William Holt & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Broadley - Daughter of John Broadley & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Stay-maker
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Wright Slater - Son of Samuel Slater & Mary
    Abode: Heap
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Cocker - Daughter of Martha Cocker, Singlewom.
    Abode: Thornham
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Wrigley - Daughter of Edmund Wrigley & Lydia
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Falks - Son of James Falks & Ellen
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Howarth - Daughter of David Howarth & Betty
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Scholes - Son of James Scholes & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Greaves - Son of James Greaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Samuel Fielding - Son of William Fielding & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Cotton-winder
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Tetlow - Son of Mary Tetlow, Singlewom.
    Abode: Middleton
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Kershaw - Son of James Kershaw & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Nanny Winder - Daughter of John Winder & Ann
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Matty Ashworth - Daughter of Richard Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Richard Rosthern - Son of John Rosthern & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Hopwood - Daughter of Ralph Hopwood & Nancy
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Tetlow - Son of Edward Tetlow & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Bentley - Daughter of Henry Bentley & Mary
    Abode: Stakehill
    Occupation: Laborer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sally Fairbrother - Daughter of John Fairbrother & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hurst - Son of Joseph Hurst & Jenny
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Putter-out
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Hannah
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Husbandn.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Slack - Daughter of John Slack & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Wheel-wright
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Tattersall - Son of Robert Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Bumford - Daughter of Matthew Bumford & Mary, Deceased
    Abode: Boarshaw
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Kenyon - Son of Robert Kenyon & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Jaques - Son of John Jaques & Mary
    Abode: Stakehill
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Simpson - Daughter of John Simpson & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Agar Sharples - Daughter of Edmund Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Heywood - Daughter of Benjamin Heywood & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Holt - Son of John Holt & Mary
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Jaques - Son of Joseph Jaques & Susanna
    Abode: Stakehill
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Isaac Lancashire - Son of James Lancashire & Esther
    Abode: Heap
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Radcliffe - Son of Mary Radcliffe
    Born: 1789
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Richard Stock - Son of Benjamin Stock & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lister - Daughter of Joseph Lister & Mary
    Abode: Thorpe
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Lord - Daughter of Robert Lord & Ann
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Hilton - Daughter of Samuel Hilton & Alice
    Abode: Little Green
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Bamford - Daughter of Thomas Bamford & Mary
    Abode: Midn.
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Fitton - Daughter of Edmund Fitton & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Marcroft - Son of Thomas Marcroft & Alice
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Grime - Daughter of Charles Grime & Hannah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Gardener
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Sarah
    Abode: Royton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Martha
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Chadwick - Son of Phineas Chadwick & Alice
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Mill-wright
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Jaques - Daughter of Ann Jaques, Singlewom.
    Abode: Alkrington
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 19? Dec 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Ashton - Daughter of Major Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cotton-spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Redford - Daughter of Thomas Redford & Mary
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Dyson - Daughter of James Dyson & Margaret
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ellen Peel - Daughter of Thomas Peel & Jane
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Cotton-spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Humphreys - Son of Evan Humphreys & Betty
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Cotton-spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jenny Boardman - Daughter of Samuel Boardman & Betty
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Job Kershaw - Son of Job Kershaw & Hannah
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Tiffany - Son of Joseph Tiffany & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Lancashire - Son of James Lancashire & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Source: LDS Film 1545698

Next Page of Baptisms for 1803 - 1804

Middleton Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home