The Church of St Leonard, Middleton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Leonard in the Parish of Middleton
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1786 - 1791
Baptisms for 1786 - 1788
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 28 Apr 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Ramsden - Daughter of John Ramsden & Mary
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah ? - Daughter of James ? & Mary
Abode: Hopwood?
Occupation: Coal-miner?
Notes: [entry partly illegible due to crease in page]
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Healey - Daughter of John Healey & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 3 May 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Dorothy Lomax - Daughter of Richard Lomax & Ann
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Bamford - Son of Matthew Bamford & Mary
Abode: Boarshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of Israel Clegg & Sarah
Abode: Stanacliffe
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Howorth - Daughter of Edmund Howorth & Nanny
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 14 May 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Tonge - Son of Ashton Tonge & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 14 May 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Cook - Son of John Cook & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 14 May 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Horrocks - Daughter of Joshua Horrocks & Alice
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 14 May 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Worsley - Daughter of James Worsley & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 17 May 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Alice
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joshua Butterworth - Son of William Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of Jehu Berry & Elizabeth
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Jeffery Taylor & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Buckley - Daughter of Abel Buckley & Sarah
Abode: Stakehill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
? Collinge - [Child] of John Collinge & Mary
Abode: Stanacliffe
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [entry partly illegible due to crease in page]
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 24 May 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 24 May 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Lucinda Johnson - Daughter of Cornelius Johnson & Elizabeth
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 28 May 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Mally
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 28 May 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Wellins - Daughter of Joseph Wellins & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - Son of James Ogden & Mary
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Booth - Son of John Booth & Mary
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Newton - Son of John Newton & Alice
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Abram Hall - Son of Joseph Hall & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 4 Jun 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Margaret Hulme - Daughter of Otho Hulme & Elizabeth
Abode: Land's End
Occupation: Cotton-manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 7 Jun 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Partington - Daughter of Joseph Partington & Ellen
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 7 Jun 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Lancashire - Son of James Lancashire & Betty
Abode: High Barn Middleton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 9 Jun 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 9 Jun 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Kent - Son of Jacob Kent & Mary
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 9 Jun 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Esther Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 11 Jun 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Elizabeth
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Clerk
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 16 Jun 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Siah Jaques - Son of James Jaques & Grace
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 16 Jun 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Catharine Hooton - Daughter of James Hooton & Mary
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 18 Jun 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - Son of Thomas Ogden & Martha
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 18 Jun 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Beswick - Daughter of James Beswick & Ann
Abode: Boarshaw
Occupation: Husbandn.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 25 Jun 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Kenyon - Daughter of James Kenyon & Mirial
Abode: Cooper-fold
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 25 Jun 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Esther Boardman - Daughter of Thomas Boardman & Fanny
Abode: Rhodes
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 25 Jun 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Alice
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 25 Jun 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Glossop - Son of Robert Glossop & Mary
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 30 Jun 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of Samuel Ogden & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 2 Jul 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of James Kay & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Cotton-manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 2 Jul 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Cheetham - Son of John Cheetham & Mary
Abode: Boarshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 2 Jul 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Dawson - Daughter of Jeremiah Dawson & Mary
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [page faded and damaged]
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: Jul 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Fitton? - Daughter of John? Fitton & Mary
Abode: Stakehill
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [page faded and damaged]
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: Jul 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Lancashire - Son of James Lancashire & Mary
Abode: Bowlee Middleton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [page faded and damaged]
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: Jul 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Fitton - Daughter of Abram Fitton & Lydia
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [page faded and damaged]
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 9 Jul 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Tetlow - Daughter of James Tetlow & Jane
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [page faded and damaged]
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 9 Jul 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Hurst - Daughter of Joseph Hurst & Jenny
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [page faded and damaged]
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: Jul 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
? Wrigley? - Daughter of James Wrigley? & ?
Abode: ?
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [page faded and damaged]
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 16 Jul 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Abram Fitton - Son of John Fitton & Betty
Abode: ?
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [page faded and damaged]
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 16 Jul 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Oldham - Son of Robert Oldham & Ann
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [page faded and damaged]
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 16 Jul 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Wilde - Daughter of James Wilde & Sarah
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Husbandman
Notes: [page faded and damaged]
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 21 Jul 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Tetlow - Son of John Tetlow & Sarah
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [page faded and damaged]
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 21 Jul 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Oldham - Daughter of Adam Oldham & Mary
Abode: the par. of Prestwich?
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [page faded and damaged]
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: Jul 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
? ? - Daughter of James? ? & ?
Abode: ?
Notes: [page faded and damaged]
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 27 Jul 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Simpson - Daughter of Robert Simpson & Mary
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [page faded and damaged]
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 27 Jul 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Cooper? - Son of James Cooper? & ?
Abode: ?
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [page faded and damaged]
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: Jul 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Andrew Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Mary
Abode: Langley
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [page faded and damaged]
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 2 Aug 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of Edward Royle & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 2 Aug 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daughter of Thomas Lees & Elizabeth
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Glazier
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 4 Aug 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Newton - Daughter of Joseph Newton & Hannah
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 9 Aug 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Heap - Daughter of Alexander Heap & Elizabeth
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 10 Aug 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Beswick - Daughter of George Beswick & Mary, deceased
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 13 Aug 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Collinge - Son of Adam Collinge & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 13 Aug 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Whittaker - Son of Richard Whittaker & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 13 Aug 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 13 Aug 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mally Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Josiah Dixon - Son of John Dixon & Mary
Abode: Great Heaton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Lee - Son of William Lee & Ann
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Booth - Daughter of George Booth & Dinah
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Buckley - Daughter of Paul Buckley & Mary
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 23 Aug 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell in the par.of Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 23 Aug 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of William Smith & Ann
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 23 Aug 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Holland - Daughter of Richard Holland & Mary
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jaques - Daughter of James Jaques & Mary
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Lucy Heap - Daughter of Richard Heap & Alice
Abode: Stakehill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 30 Aug 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elijah Stott - Son of Charles Stott & Sarah
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 1 Sep 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Charlotte Willatt - Daughter of Elizabeth Willatt
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Singlewoman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of Thomas Hilton & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Moors - Daughter of William Moors & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Moors - Daughter of Daniel Moors & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Cowburn - Daughter of Richard Cowburn & Grace
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Servt.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Scholes - Son of James Scholes & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - Daughter of William Simpson & Sarah
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 13 Sep 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Schofield - Daughter of Mary Schofield
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Singlewoman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 15 Sep 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Collinge - Daughter of Edmund Collinge & Jane
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 17 Sep 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Wrigley - Son of James Wrigley & Mally
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 22 Sep 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Matty Gregory - Daughter of James Gregory & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 24 Sep 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Dolly Wrigley - Daughter of Edmund Wrigley & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 24 Sep 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Simpson - Daughter of Robert Simpson & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 27 Sep 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mally Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Mally
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 1 Oct 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of Charles Ogden & Mary
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 1 Oct 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Putter-out
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 4 Oct 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Benjamin Crook - Son of James Crook, deceased & Phoebe
Born: 29 Sep 1772
Abode: the par. of Huddersfield in the Co. of York
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 4 Oct 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Valentine Ridings - Son of John Ridings & Frances
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 6 Oct 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 8 Oct 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Greaves - Daughter of James Greaves & Hannah
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 11 Oct 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Nutt - Son of Charles Nutt & Sarah
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 11 Oct 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mally Taylor - Daughter of Abram Taylor & Mally
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Coal-miner
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Eatoch - Son of Adam Eatoch & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Wheel-wright
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Dyson - Son of Simeon Dyson & Sarah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Dolly
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Bamford - Daughter of William Bamford & Mary
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 18 Oct 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Green Wrigley - Son of Ann Wrigley
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Singlewoman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 18 Oct 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of Samuel Hilton & Sally
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 20 Oct 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of John Mills & Frances
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 22 Oct 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Pollit - Daughter of Charles Pollit & Ann
Abode: Hebers
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 22 Oct 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of Ellis Fletcher & Sarah
Abode: Great Heaton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 22 Oct 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Hannah
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 25 Oct 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Mary
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Coachman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 27 Oct 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Whittaker - Son of James Whittaker & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Proctor - Daughter of John Proctor & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Wolstenhulme - Son of Edmund Wolstenhulme & Ann
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Amos Hyde - Son of Edward Hyde & Elizabeth
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Inn-keeper
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Eastham - Son of Richard Eastham & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of Edmund Chadwick & Betty
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Brierley - Daughter of John Brierley & Tabitha
Abode: Failsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 1 Nov 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jenny Howorth - Daughter of Edmund Howorth & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 5 Nov 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Ann
Abode: Roads
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 5 Nov 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Whittaker Taylor - Son of Betty Taylor
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Singlewoman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 5 Nov 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Josiah Wellins - Son of Thomas Wellins & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 5 Nov 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Butterworth - Son of Robt. Butterworth, deceased & Alice, widow
Abode: Stakehill
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 5 Nov 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Ann
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Swailer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 5 Nov 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nancy Turner - Daughter of Samuel Turner & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 5 Nov 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Partington - Daughter of James Partington & Betty
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 5 Nov 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Rothwell - Daughter of Robert Rothwell & Sarah
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Laborer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Slater - Son of Stephen Slater & Mary
Abode: Parkside Middleton
Occupation: Weaver?
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Josiah Beswick - Son of William Beswick & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 17 Nov 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Peranna?
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 19 Nov 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Josiah Oldham? - Son of Edward Oldham? & Ellen
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 22 Nov 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John? Bamford - Son of John Bamford & Hannah
Abode: Castleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 24 Nov 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Partington - Son of Mary Partington
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Singlewoman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Birch - Son of Richard Birch & Betty
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Lancashire - Daughter of Robert Lancashire & Ann
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 30 Nov 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Johnson - Daughter of Josiah Johnson & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 3 Dec 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
George Fielding - Son of William Fielding & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Cotton-Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 3 Dec 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of Robert Walker & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 3 Dec 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Andrew - Son of Joseph Andrew & Ann
Abode: Rhodes
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 3 Dec 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Whitworth - Son of Edmund Whitworth & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 3 Dec 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Kenyon - Son of Joseph Kenyon & Betty
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: School-Master
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 3 Dec 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of James Holt & Catharine
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 10 Dec 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - Son of James Whittaker & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 10 Dec 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Whittaker - Daughter of Joseph Whittaker & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 17 Dec 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Kershaw - Son of Thomas Kershaw & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 17 Dec 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Bamford - Daughter of Robert Bamford & Jane
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 24 Dec 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 24 Dec 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Daniel Moors - Son of William Moors & Frances
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 24 Dec 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Butterworth - Son of Edward Butterworth & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 24 Dec 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Collinge - Daughter of James Collinge & Alice
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 24 Dec 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jenny Schofield - Daughter of James Schofield & Mary
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 24 Dec 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Barlow - Daughter of Henry Barlow & Tabitha
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 25 Dec 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Royle - twin daughter of Joseph Royle & Betty
Abode: Whittle
Occupation: Tanner
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 25 Dec 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Royle - twin daughter of Joseph Royle & Betty
Abode: Whittle
Occupation: Tanner
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 31 Dec 1786 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Ashworth - Daughter of Richard Ashworth & Ann
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 3 Jan 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Ridings - Son of James Ridings & Betty
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 5 Jan 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Livesey - Daughter of James Livesey & Betty
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 5 Jan 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Schofield - Daughter of Thomas Schofield & Ann
Abode: Boarshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 5 Jan 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Lancashire - Son of Robert Lancashire & Rachel
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 5 Jan 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of John Kay & Alice
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 7 Jan 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Lancashire - Son of Philip Lancashire & Ann
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 7 Jan 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Isaac Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Alice
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 7 Jan 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Hilton - Daughter of Robert Hilton & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 7 Jan 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 7 Jan 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Wilde - Daughter of Robert Wilde & Esther
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 10 Jan 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of James Mather & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 10 Jan 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Clock-maker
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 10 Jan 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Ann
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 14 Jan 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of Joseph Mills & Isabel
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 14 Jan 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Buckley - Daughter of Abel Buckley & Hannah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 17 Jan 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Sexton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 24 Jan 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edward Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Nancy
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 28 Jan 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of James Chapman & Betty
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 28 Jan 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Betty
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 28 Jan 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Mercer - Daughter of James Mercer & Ann
Abode: MIddleton
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 31 Jan 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Cheetham - Daughter of John Cheetham & Sarah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 2 Feb 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nathan Manock - Son of Nathan Manock & Mary
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 4 Feb 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Fitton - Son of Robert Fitton & Mary
Abode: Maden-fold Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 4 Feb 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Wolstenhulme - Son of Mary Wolstenhulme
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Singlewoman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 4 Feb 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Fallows - Daughter of Josiah Fallows & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 4 Feb 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Fitton - Daughter of John Fitton & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 9 Feb 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jacob Dearden - Son of John Dearden & Ann
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 11 Feb 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Alice
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 11 Feb 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Tetlow - Daughter of Thomas Tetlow & Betty
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Chambers - Daughter of Robert Chambers & Mary
Abode: Birch
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Howard - Daughter of David Howard & Elizabeth
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Cotton Manufactr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 23 Feb 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Dawson - Daughter of James Dawson & Martha
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 25 Feb 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Parr - Son of Joseph Parr & Ann
Abode: Street Bridge
Occupation: Ale House Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 11 Mar 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Gervase Woolley - Son of John Woolley & Hannah
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 11 Mar 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of Joseph Lee & Peggy
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Hannah Kay
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Singlewoman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Standering - Daughter of Richard Standering & Elizabeth
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 21 Mar 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Fitton - Daughter of James Fitton & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 25 Mar 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 25 Mar 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Alice
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 28 Mar 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Geoffrey Lancashire - Son of Joseph Lancashire & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Shop-keeper
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 1 Apr 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Stephen Stott - Son of Stephen Stott & Frances
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 1 Apr 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 1 Apr 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Pendleton - Daughter of Jonathan Pendleton & Mary
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 1 Apr 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Greenwood - Son of James Greenwood & Mary
Abode: Thorp
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 8 Apr 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Sarah
Abode: Boarshaw
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 8 Apr 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Greaves - Daughter of Richard Greaves & Betty
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 8 Apr 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Matthew - Son of Robert Matthew & Ann
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 8 Apr 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Mary
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 10 Apr 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Susanna Leach - Daughter of Robt. Leach & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 11 Apr 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nanny Tetlow - Daughter of Edward Tetlow & Mary
Abode: Stanacliffe
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 11 Apr 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of Robert Clegg & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 11 Apr 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Josiah Naden - Son of Samuel Naden & Mally
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 11 Apr 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 13 Apr 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Patience
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 15 Apr 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 20 Apr 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Mason - Daughter of John Mason & Betty
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 20 Apr 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Marcroft - Daughter of Ann Marcroft
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Singlewoman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 22 Apr 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Nancy
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Husbandn.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 29 Apr 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of Abram Harrison & Amelia
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 29 Apr 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of Samuel Hilton & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 29 Apr 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Wroe - Son of John Wroe & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 4 May 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Middleton - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 6 May 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Smithies - Son of William Smithies & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 6 May 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Saxon - Son of John Saxon & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Cotton-carder
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 6 May 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Charlotte Naden - Daughter of William Naden & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 6 May 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Rachel Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Sarah
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 11 May 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Bamford - Son of William Bamford & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 11 May 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Kenyon - Son of Joel Kenyon & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 13 May 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Mary
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 13 May 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Dorothy Manock - Daughter of Andrew Manock & Frances
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Ale-seller
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 13 May 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Alice
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 13 May 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Susanna Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 16 May 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Buckley - Daughter of Joseph Buckley & Margaret
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 16 May 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Jaques - Son of Joseph Jaques & Nancy
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 20 May 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 20 May 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Isaac Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Coal-miner
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 20 May 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of James Heywood & Jane
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 20 May 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Rosthern - Daughter of James Rosthern & Jenny
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 20 May 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Mary
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 27 May 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James? Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Mary
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 27 May 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of John Jones & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 27 May 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Lancashire - Daughter of James Lancashire & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 29 May 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of Jonathan Ogden & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 29 May 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of Mary Heywood
Abode: Cooper-fold
Occupation: Singlewoman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 30 May 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 30 May 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Manock - Daughter of Thomas Manock & Ann
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 1 Jun 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Tetlow - Daughter of Thomas Tetlow & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 3 Jun 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Rachel
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 3 Jun 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Esther Haslingden - Daughter of James Haslingden & Ann
Abode: Eccles
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 10 Jun 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Burgess - Daughter of Samuel Burgess & Margaret
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Husbandn.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 10 Jun 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Wolstenhulm - Daughter of James Wolstenhulm & Deborah
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 17 Jun 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Fitton - Son of James Fitton & Mary
Abode: Stakehill
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 20 Jun 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Slater - Son of Samuel Slater & Mary
Abode: Whittle
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 22 Jun 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Partington - Daughter of Charles Partington & Hannah
Abode: Stanacliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 24 Jun 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Benjamin Heap - Son of Benjamin Heap & Alley
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 24 Jun 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Mary
Born: 27 Apr 1784
Abode: Boarshaw
Occupation: Weavr.
Notes: born at Port Shelburne North America…'
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 24 Jun 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Boarshaw
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 27 Jun 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Buckley Taylor - Son of Ann Taylor
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Singlewoman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 27 Jun 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Partington - Son of Jonathan Partington & Sarah
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 27 Jun 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Hilton - Daughter of Benjamin Hilton & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 27 Jun 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Bamford - Daughter of Thomas Bamford & Betty
Abode: Boarshaw-clough
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 29 Jun 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jonathan Hardy - Son of John Hardy & Hannah
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 8 Jul 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Abram Fenton - Son of Joseph Fenton & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 13 Jul 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - Son of William Brooks & Richmel
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 13 Jul 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Sarah Booth
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Singlewoman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 13 Jul 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 15 Jul 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Hopwood - Son of Robert Hopwood & Eleanor
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Coal-miner
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 15 Jul 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - Son of Amos Ogden & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 15 Jul 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Mellalieu - Son of James Mellalieu & Mary
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 15 Jul 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Booth - Son of Samuel Booth & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 18 Jul 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mally Moors - Daughter of John Moors & Betty
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 22 Jul 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Matty Cooper - Daughter of Henry Cooper & Alice?
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 25 Jul 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Rachel Ingham - Daughter of Mary Ingham
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Singlewoman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 29 Jul 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Peter Worthington? - twin son of William Worthington? & Ann
Abode: Cow-hill Oldham
Occupation: Cotton-Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 29 Jul 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Worthington? - twin son of William Worthington? & Ann
Abode: Cow-hill Oldham
Occupation: Cotton-Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 29 Jul 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Partington - Daughter of Betty Partington
Abode: Roads Green
Occupation: Singlewoman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 29 Jul 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Moss - Son of Thomas Moss & Mary
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 29 Jul 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Tetlow - Son of James Tetlow & Jane
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 1 Aug 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Humphries - Son of Thomas Humphries & Jane
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Glazier
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 5 Aug 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Mercer - Daughter of Edmund Mercer & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 5 Aug 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joanna Simpson - Daughter of Edmund Simpson & Joanna
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 8 Aug 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 12 Aug 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Mills - Son of John Mills & Mary
Abode: Hebers
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 12 Aug 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Manock - Daughter of John Manock & Mary
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Husbandn.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 12 Aug 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of Abram Heywood & Ann
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 12 Aug 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Clegg - Son of Abram? Clegg & Ann
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 12 Aug 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 12 Aug 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Heywood - Son of Joseph? Heywood & Alice
Abode: Boarshaw
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 19 Aug 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ellen ? - Daughter of Thomas? ? & ?
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 19 Aug 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Hopwood - Son of William Hopwood & Mary
Abode: Land's End
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 19 Aug 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Partington - Daughter of Joseph Partington & Betty
Abode: Roads Green
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 19 Aug 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Mellor - Son of Richard Mellor & Meliscent
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Coal-miner
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 19 Aug 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Smithies - Son of John Smithies & Hannah
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 19 Aug 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Mally
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 19 Aug 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Katherine Gartside - Daughter of Robert Gartside & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 22 Aug 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Heywood - Son of John Heywood & Betty
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 22 Aug 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of Samuel Lomax & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 24 Aug 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Taylor Turner - Son of Rachel Turner
Abode: Great Heaton
Occupation: Singlewoman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 26 Aug 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Page - Son of John Page & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 26 Aug 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 2 Sep 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Coats Berry - Son of Sarah Berry
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Singlewoman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 2 Sep 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Berry - Son of Jehu Berry & Elizabeth
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 2 Sep 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Ann
Abode: Great Heaton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 2 Sep 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mally Mercer - Daughter of Henry Mercer & Betty
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 2 Sep 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Beswick - Daughter of John Beswick & Hannah
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 5 Sep 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Wrigley - twin son of John Wrigley & Sarah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 5 Sep 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Wrigley - twin daughter of John Wrigley & Sarah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 9 Sep 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Hilton - twin son of John Hilton & Mary
Abode: Middletn.
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 9 Sep 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - twin daughter of John Hilton & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 9 Sep 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Scholes - Son of Samuel Scholes & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 14 Sep 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Taylor - twin child of Richard Taylor & Betty
Abode: Little Green
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 14 Sep 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - twin child of Richard Taylor & Betty
Abode: Little Green
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 14 Sep 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Ogden - Daughter of Thomas Ogden & Martha
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 16 Sep 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Wrigley - Son of James Wrigley & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 16 Sep 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Boardman - Daughter of Adam Boardman & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 23 Sep 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nancy Dawson - Daughter of Jeremiah Dawson & Mary
Abode: Great-Heaton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 23 Sep 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Edmund Johnson & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 26 Sep 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Ann Taylor
Abode: Roads
Occupation: Singlewoman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 30 Sep 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Cooper - Son of James Cooper & Martha
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 30 Sep 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Barlow - Son of Samuel Barlow & Ann
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 30 Sep 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 30 Sep 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Kershaw - Daughter of Thomas Kershaw & Ann
Abode: Castleton
Occupation: Mill-wright
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 3 Oct 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Travis Boardman - Son of Mary Boardman, Widow
Abode: Alkrington
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 5 Oct 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of Mary Turner, Widow
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 7 Oct 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Mills - Daughter of James Mills & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 7 Oct 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Abram Taylor & Ann
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 10 Oct 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Marcroft - Son of Elizabeth Marcroft
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Singlewoman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 10 Oct 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Kershaw - Son of Edmund Kershaw & Margaret
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 12 Oct 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Elizabeth
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Servt.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 14 Oct 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Tonge - Daughter of Richard Tonge & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 14 Oct 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Beswick - Son of John Beswick & Ann
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 19 Oct 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Hulme - Son of Otho Hulme & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Heaton
Occupation: Cotton-manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 21 Oct 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Jaques - Daughter of Thomas Jaques & Jane
Abode: Birch
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 21 Oct 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Charles Grime - Son of Ellis Grime & Ann
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 21 Oct 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joanna Simpson - Daughter of Robert Simpson & Mary
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 28 Oct 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of Betty Butterworth
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Singlewoman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 28 Oct 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Charles Johnson & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 4 Nov 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Rebekah Holland - Daughter of John Holland & Esther
Abode: Cow-hill Oldham
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 7 Nov 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Abel Buckley - Son of Edmund Buckley & Alice
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 7 Nov 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of Samuel Ogden & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 9 Nov 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Hallows - Daughter of James Hallows & Susan
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 9 Nov 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - Daughter of Joseph Kenyon & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 11 Nov 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Browne - Son of John Browne & Ann
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 11 Nov 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes & Betty
Abode: Boarshaw
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 14 Nov 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Margaret Green - Daughter of George Green & Betty
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 18 Nov 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nanny Gaunt - Daughter of Thomas Gaunt & Alice
Abode: Little Green
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 18 Nov 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Wrigley - Son of John Wrigley & Betty
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Husbandn.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 23 Nov 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mally Wilde - Daughter of James Wilde & Mally
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 25 Nov 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Flemming - Daughter of John Flemming & Grace
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 25 Nov 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Beswick - Son of James Beswick & Ann
Abode: Boarshaw
Occupation: Husbandn.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 28 Nov 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Hannah
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Husbandn.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 30 Nov 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of Martha Walker
Abode: Stanacliffe
Occupation: Singlewoman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 2 Dec 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Josiah Heap - Son of James Lancashire & Esther Heap
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Inn-keeper
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 2 Dec 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edward Scholefield - Son of John Scholefield & Ann
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 2 Dec 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Jaques - Daughter of John Jaques & Betty
Abode: Stakehill
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 2 Dec 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Saxon - Daughter of Alexander Saxon & Ellen
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 5 Dec 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 9 Dec 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Ann
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 9 Dec 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Jane
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 9 Dec 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Bennet - Son of Thomas Bennet & Martha
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 12 Dec 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of George Booth & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 14 Dec 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Whittaker - Son of Thomas Whittaker & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 14 Dec 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Howorth - Son of Elizabeth Howorth, Widow
Abode: Heap
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 16 Dec 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Mary
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 16 Dec 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Sidebottom - Son of Samuel Sidebottom & Hannah
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 16 Dec 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Horrox - Son of Joshua Horrox & Alice
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 16 Dec 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Hardy - Daughter of Enoch Hardy, deceased & Betty, widow
Abode: Mill-fold
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 16 Dec 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Buckley - Daughter of Abel Buckley & Sarah
Abode: Stakehill
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 23 Dec 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jonathan Ogden - Son of Jonathan Ogden & Betty
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 25 Dec 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Howorth - Son of James Howorth & Betty
Abode: Boarshaw
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 25 Dec 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Elizabeth
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 27 Dec 1787 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Alice
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 4 Jan 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 4 Jan 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Mary
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 4 Jan 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 4 Jan 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of Samuel Berry & Ann
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 6 Jan 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Matty Fitton - Daughter of Edmund Fitton & Sarah
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 6 Jan 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Dyson - Daughter of Eli Dyson & Mary
Abode: Mills-hill Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 6 Jan 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Boardman - Son of Joseph Boardman & Margaret
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 6 Jan 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Bamford - Son of Matthew Bamford & Mary
Abode: Boarshaw
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 6 Jan 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Butterworth - Son of George Butterworth & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 6 Jan 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 6 Jan 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Nancy
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 6 Jan 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Guest - Son of James Guest & Ellen
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 6 Jan 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Edmund Smith & Eleanor
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 11 Jan 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Ramsden - Son of John Ramsden & Mary
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 13 Jan 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Lancashire - Son of Simon Lancashire & Ann
Abode: Bowlee
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 13 Jan 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nancy Wood - Daughter of Jane Wood
Abode: North-moor
Occupation: Singlewoman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 18 Jan 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Adam Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Elizth.
Born: 21 Dec 1787
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 20 Jan 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Lancashire - Son of James Lancashire & Mary
Abode: Bowlee
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 20 Jan 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Whittaker - Daughter of Gervase Whittaker & Alice
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 3 Feb 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Fitton - Son of John Fitton & Susanna
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 3 Feb 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Tetlow - Daughter of John Tetlow & Sarah
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 3 Feb 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Agnes Walkden - Daughter of Nathan Walkden & Agnes
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 3 Feb 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Marcroft - Daughter of John Marcroft & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 3 Feb 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Wellins - Daughter of Thomas Wellins & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 3 Feb 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Collinge - Daughter of James Collinge & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 3 Feb 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Fallows - Daughter of Edmund Fallows & Ann
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 10 Feb 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jacob Tonge - Son of John Tonge & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 13 Feb 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Fitton - Son of John Fitton & Mary
Abode: Stakehill
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 17 Feb 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Fitton - Daughter of John Fitton & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Chandler
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 17 Feb 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Patience Hyde - Daughter of Thomas Hyde & Elizth.
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Wheel-wright
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 17 Feb 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Kent - Daughter of Jacob Kent & Mary
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 17 Feb 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Boardman - Daughter of Robert Boardman & Betty
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 17 Feb 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Peggy Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Betty
Abode: Hebers
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 20 Feb 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
George Wolstencroft - Son of Mary Wolstencroft
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Singlewoman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 22 Feb 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edward Shepley - Son of James Shepley & Eleanor
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 22 Feb 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Partington - Son of Joseph Partington & Betty
Abode: Great Heaton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 24 Feb 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Benjamin Hilton - Son of Joseph Hilton & Betty
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 24 Feb 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Wolstencroft - Daughter of James Wolstencroft & Jane
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 27 Feb 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Lancashire - Son of James Lancashire & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Husbandn.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 27 Feb 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Howorth - Son of Robert Howorth & Margt.
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 29 Feb 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Whitworth - Daughter of Samuel Whitworth & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 2 Mar 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Boardman - Daughter of Richard Boardman & Catharine
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 9 Mar 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Mary
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 9 Mar 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - Daughter of Robert Butterworth & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 12 Mar 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bamford Berry - Daughter of Jane Berry
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Singlewoman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 12 Mar 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Ogden - Son of Rebekah Ogden
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Singlewoman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 12 Mar 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of Samuel Ogden & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 16 Mar 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 16 Mar 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Whitworth - Son of John Whitworth & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 16 Mar 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Whittaker - Daughter of Joseph Whittaker & Sarah
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Mill-wright
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 16 Mar 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nanny Dean - Daughter of Joseph Dean & Elizabeth
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 19 Mar 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Dodd - Son of Nancy Dodd
Abode: Royton
Occupation: Singlewoman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 21 Mar 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of James Lord & Ann
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Collinge - Son of James Collinge & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Husbandn.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Benjamin Moors - Son of Daniel Moors & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Bamford - Son of Matthew Bamford & Margaret
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Newton - Daughter of John Newton & Alice
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 26 Mar 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Josiah Partington - Son of Robert? Partington & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 26 Mar 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joanna Mellalieu - Daughter of Thomas Mellalieu & Mary
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Banks-man
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 26 Mar 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Amos Wilde - Son of Ann Wilde
Abode: Stakehill
Occupation: Singlewoman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 30 Mar 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Hartley - Son of James Hartley & Peggy
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 30 Mar 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Gill Slater - Son of Josiah Slater & Ann
Abode: Whittle
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 30 Mar 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - Daughter of Daniel Jackson & Phoebe
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 2 Apr 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Cook - Daughter of Benjamin Cook & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Husbandn.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 2 Apr 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Betty
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 4 Apr 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of Robert Fletcher & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 4 Apr 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jonathan Whittaker - Son of Richard Whittaker & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Coal-miner
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 6 Apr 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 6 Apr 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Worsley - Daughter of James Worsley & Esther
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 6 Apr 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Siddal - Daughter of William Siddal & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Husbandn.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 9 Apr 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Molly Wright - Daughter of Alice Wright
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Singlewoman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 11 Apr 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Bamford - Son of Daniel Bamford & Hannah
Abode: Middn.
Occupation: Cotton-spinner
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 11 Apr 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Abraham Ogden alias Mills - Son of Charles Ogden alias Mills & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Henry Ramsden - Son of Richard Ramsden & Elizabeth
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Marcroft - Son of William Marcroft & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of Paul Buckley & Mary
Abode: Boarshaw
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Fitton - Son of James Fitton & Betty
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Turner - Son of Robert Turner & Richmel
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 16 Apr 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Betty
Abode: Boarshaw
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - twin daughter of John Taylor & Susanna
Abode: Stakehill
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - twin daughter of John Taylor & Susanna
Abode: Stakehill
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Heap - Son of Richard Heap & Alice
Abode: Stakehill
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Holt - Daughter of George Holt & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 25 Apr 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Saxon - Son of John Saxon & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Cotton-carder
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 25 Apr 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Agar Hardman - Daughter of Robert Hardman & Nancy
Abode: Bowlee
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 27 Apr 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Moses Partington - Son of Ralph Partington & Betty
Abode: Whittle
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 27 Apr 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Hilton - Son of Joseph Hilton & Mary
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 27 Apr 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Tirah - Daughter of Joseph Tirah & Ann
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 27 Apr 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Ogden - Daughter of James Ogden & Hannah
Abode: Blakely
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 30 Apr 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Marcroft - Son of Joseph Marcroft & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 30 Apr 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of Samuel Hilton & Sarah
Abode: Little-Green
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 4 May 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Hall - Daughter of Joseph Hall & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 9 May 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Esther
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Fitton - Daughter of Edmund Fitton & Ann
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weav.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Percival - Son of Sarah Percival
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Singlewoman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Booth - Son of James Booth & Alice
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Whitehead - Daughter of Joseph Whitehead & Ann
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 12 May 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Hurst - Daughter of Joseph Hurst & Jenny
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 13 May 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Partington - Daughter of William Partington & Margaret
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 13 May 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of Ann Hall
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Singlewoman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 14 May 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Heap - Son of Alexander Heap & Elizabeth
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 14 May 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Ramsden - Son of Richard Ramsden & Dolly
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 18 May 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Butterworth - twin son of Samuel Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 18 May 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - twin daughter of Samuel Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 18 May 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Betty
Abode: Tenter-croft
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 18 May 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Cowburn - Son of Richard Cowburn & Grace
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Servt.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 18 May 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anthony Collinge - Son of Edmund Collinge & Jane
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 18 May 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Bamford - Son of William Bamford & Mary
Abode: Scowcroft
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 21 May 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Hilton - Daughter of Mary Hilton
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Singlewoman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 23 May 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 23 May 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Fitton - Daughter of Abraham Fitton & Lydia, deceased
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 25 May 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mally Ogden - Daughter of James Ogden & Mary
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 25 May 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Howarth - Son of Edmund Howarth & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 4 Jun 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson - Son of William Simpson & Sarah
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: Jun 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Gregory - Son of James Gregory & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: Jun 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Collinge - Daughter of Ann Collinge
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Singlewoman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: Jun 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Neddy Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: Jun 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Brearley - Son of Joseph Brearley & Jane
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 13 Jun 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Bamford - Son of William Bamford & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - Son of Robert Robinson & Judith
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Lead-miner
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Beswick - Daughter of Samuel Beswick & Ann
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Green - Daughter of Daniel Green & Ann
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Coal-miner
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Buerdsil - Daughter of Thomas Buerdsil & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 18 Jun 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Kent - Daughter of Jacob Kent & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 22 Jun 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Mary
Abode: Royton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 29 Jun 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Andrew Jones - Son of John Jones & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 29 Jun 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ruth Wrigley - Daughter of Joseph Wrigley & Betty
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 29 Jun 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Ann
Abode: Rhodes
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 30 Jun 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Worsley - Son of Thomas Worsley & Peggy
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 6 Jul 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Hopwood - Son of Hopwood Hopwood & Ann
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 6 Jul 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Ridgeway - Daughter of Robert Ridgeway & Martha
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Sadler
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 6 Jul 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Hopwood - Son of Elizabeth Hopwood
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Singlewoman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 13 Jul 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Tetlow - Son of Edward Tetlow & Esther
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 13 Jul 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Babbington - Son of Thomas Babbington & Sarah
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 20 Jul 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 20 Jul 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Dawson - Son of Thomas Dawson & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 20 Jul 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Fitton - Daughter of Isaac Fitton & Mary
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 23 Jul 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 27 Jul 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Mary
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 27 Jul 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of James Holt & Catharine
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 27 Jul 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Susan Taylor - Daughter of Jeoffrey Taylor & Ann
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 27 Jul 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Ann
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Husbandn.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 30 Jul 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Chadwick - Son of Jane Chadwick
Abode: the Workhouse
Occupation: Singlewoman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 1 Aug 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Royle - Son of Edward Royle & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 10 Aug 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Abram Stansfield - Son of James Stansfield & Hannah
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 10 Aug 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Fitton - Daughter of James Fitton & Betty
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 13 Aug 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Butterworth - Son of Joseph Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 13 Aug 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Abram Taylor & Mary
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Coal-miner
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 15 Aug 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Howarth - Daughter of Edmund Howarth & Nanny
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 22 Aug 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Simpson - Son of William Simpson & Ann
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 24 Aug 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
George Wolstencroft - Son of George Wolstencroft & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 24 Aug 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James? Collinge - Son of Robert Collinge & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 24 Aug 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Kershaw - Daughter of Henry Kershaw & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 24 Aug 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Collinge - Daughter of Adam Collinge & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: Aug 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Cocker? - Daughter of Abram Cocker? & Mary?
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 27 Aug 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Halliwell - Daughter of Paul Halliwell & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 27 Aug 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nancy Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Rachel
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 29 Aug 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kent - Daughter of William Kent & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 29 Aug 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Hunt - Daughter of Thomas Hunt & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 31 Aug 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 31 Aug 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of James Dawson & Ann
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 5 Sep 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 10 Sep 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Percival - Son of Benjamin Percival & Alice
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 10 Sep 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Hall - Daughter of Edmund Hall & Ellen
Abode: Little Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 14 Sep 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Tetlow - Son of James Tetlow & Ann
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 14 Sep 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Fanny Lomax - Daughter of Richard Lomax & Ann
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 21 Sep 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Martha
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 21 Sep 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Scholes - Son of John Scholes & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 21 Sep 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Clarkson - Daughter of John Clarkson & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 21 Sep 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - Daughter of Philip Schofield & Jane
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 24 Sep 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Abram Cocker - Son of John Cocker & Elizabeth
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 24 Sep 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Catharine Horton? - Daughter of James Horton? & Mary
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 28 Sep 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Smethurst - Son of George Smethurst & Sarah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 5 Oct 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Ridings - Daughter of John Ridings & Jane
Abode: Stanacliffe Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 10 Oct 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Stott - twin son of Alice Stott
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Singlewom.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 10 Oct 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Stott - twin son of Alice Stott
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Singlewom.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 12 Oct 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Partington - Daughter of James Partington & Betty
Abode: Unsworth
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 15 Oct 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Abram Cocker - Son of James Cocker & Susanna
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 17 Oct 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Ridings - Son of James Ridings & Elizabeth
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 19 Oct 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Peter Lee - Son of William Lee & Ann
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Husbandn.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 19 Oct 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Thorpe - Son of Thomas Thorpe & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 19 Oct 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Cheetham - Son of John Cheetham & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 19 Oct 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Howard - Son of David Howard & Betty
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Woollen?-clothier
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 26 Oct 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Abram Whitworth - Son of John Whitworth & Dolly
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Sadler
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 26 Oct 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Howorth - Son of James Howorth & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 26 Oct 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Maria Howorth - Daughter of Ann Howorth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Singlewoman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 26 Oct 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 2 Nov 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Standering - Son of Richard Standering & Elizabeth
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 2 Nov 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Wrigley - Daughter of Edmund Wrigley & Alice
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 2 Nov 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Dolly
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 2 Nov 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ellen Kent - Daughter of Simon Kent & Joanna
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 5 Nov 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Esther Wolstenhulme - Daughter of John Wolstenhulme & Betty
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 5 Nov 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nathan Mills - Son of Henry Mills & Jane
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Coal-miner
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 5 Nov 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Fitton - Son of Jane Fitton
Abode: Thornham
Occupation: Singlewoman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 5 Nov 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Mellalieu - Daughter of James Mellalieu & Mary
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 7 Nov 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Partington - Son of Joseph Partington & Ellen
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 7 Nov 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Tetlow - Son of Edmund Tetlow & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 7 Nov 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Sarah Haslam
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Singlewoman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 7 Nov 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Howorth - Son of Sarah Howorth
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Singlewoman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 7 Nov 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood & Elizabeth
Abode: Great-Heaton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 7 Nov 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nancy Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Alice
Abode: Great-Heaton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 7 Nov 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Betty
Abode: Little-Heaton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 9 Nov 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Hilton - Son of Thomas Hilton & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 9 Nov 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Greaves - Son of James Greaves & Hannah
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 9 Nov 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Heywood - Daughter of Thomas Heywood & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 9 Nov 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 16 Nov 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Fielding - Son of William Fielding & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 16 Nov 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Newton - Daughter of Joseph Newton & Hannah
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 23 Nov 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Mills - Son of Joseph Mills & Isabel
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 23 Nov 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Buck - Daughter of Robert Buck & Martha
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 23 Nov 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood & Mary
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 23 Nov 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 30 Nov 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Barlow - Daughter of Henry Barlow & Tabitha
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 30 Nov 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Fitton - Daughter of Robert Fitton & Mary
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 30 Nov 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Wolstenholm - Daughter of Edmund Wolstenholm & Ann
Abode: Hopwood
Occupation: Husbandn.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 30 Nov 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Luke Taylor & Betty
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 30 Nov 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Betty
Abode: Haisil
Occupation: Coal-miner
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 30 Nov 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Clegg - Daughter of Israel Clegg & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 7 Dec 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Catharine Howorth - Daughter of John Howorth & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 7 Dec 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Halliwell - Son of John Halliwell & Betty
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 7 Dec 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of Ann Schofield
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Singlewoman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 7 Dec 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Howorth - Son of Abram Howorth & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 7 Dec 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Lay_ - Daughter of Thomas Lay_ & Mary
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Husbandn.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 10 Dec 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Wellins - Son of Joseph Wellins & Ann
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 10 Dec 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Ann Taylor
Abode: Rhodes
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 14 Dec 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Spencer? - Daughter of George Spencer? & Betty
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 14 Dec 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Birch - Daughter of Richard Birch & Betty
Abode: Pilsworth
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 14 Dec 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Ashworth - Daughter of Richard Ashworth & Nanny
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 17 Dec 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Sally
Abode: Heap
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 21 Dec 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Ward - Daughter of Robert Ward & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 25 Dec 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph James Deighton - Son of Robert Deighton & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 25 Dec 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Lancashire - Daughter of James Lancashire & Mary
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 25 Dec 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - Daughter of Mary Hall
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Singlewoman
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698
Baptism: 28 Dec 1788 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Percival - Daughter of Adam Percival & Jane
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weavr.
Register: Baptisms 1786 - 1791 from the Bishops Transcripts
Source: LDS Film 1545698