The Church of St Leonard, Middleton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Leonard in the Parish of Middleton
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1695 - 1708
Baptism: 1695 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Wolstenhulme - Son of Edmund Wolstenhulme
Born: 7 Jul 1693
Abode: Hopwood
Notes: 4.3
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 36, Entry 1
Baptism: 1 May 1695 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Esther Jaques - Daughter of Thomas Jaques
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 36, Entry 2
Baptism: 10 May 1695 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Ward - Daughter of William Ward
Abode: Alkrington
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 36, Entry 3
Baptism: 19 May 1695 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of John Hilton
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 36, Entry 4
Baptism: 23 May 1695 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Fitten - Daughter of Edmund Fitten
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 36, Entry 5
Baptism: 9 Jun 1695 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Abraham Heywood - Son of Peter Heywood
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 36, Entry 6
Baptism: 16 Jun 1695 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Collinge - Daughter of John Collinge
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 36, Entry 7
Baptism: 23 Jun 1695 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 36, Entry 8
Baptism: 29 Jun 1695 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 36, Entry 9
Baptism: 7 Jul 1695 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Wm. Buerdsell - Son of Wm. Buerdsell
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 36, Entry 10
Baptism: 7 Jul 1695 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Abraham Cowper - Son of John Cowper
Abode: Chaderton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 36, Entry 11
Baptism: 18 Aug 1695 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Steel - Daughter of John Steel
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 36, Entry 12
Baptism: 22 Aug 1695 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Isaak Dixon - Son of James Dixon
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 36, Entry 13
Baptism: 8 Sep 1695 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jonathan Tonge - Son of Assheton Tonge
Abode: Alkrington
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 36, Entry 14
Baptism: 15 Sep 1695 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Ogden -
Abode: Alkrington
Notes: B [bastard]
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 36, Entry 15
Baptism: 29 Sep 1695 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Saxon - Daughter of John Saxon
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 36, Entry 16
Baptism: 22 Sep 1695 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Eliz. Kenyon alias Saxon - Daughter of John Kenyon alias Saxon
Abode: Hopwood
Notes: B [bastard]
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 36, Entry 17
Baptism: 24 Sep 1695 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Jaques - Daughter of Isaak Jaques
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 36, Entry 18
Baptism: 29 Sep 1695 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Fitten - Son of Robert Fitten
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 36, Entry 19
Baptism: 6 Oct 1695 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jonathan Whithead - Son of Martha Whithead
Abode: Middleton
Notes: B [bastard]
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 36, Entry 20
Baptism: 15 Oct 1695 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Wolstenhulm - Son of Edmund Wolstenhulm
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 36, Entry 21
Baptism: 20 Oct 1695 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of James Taylor
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 36, Entry 22
Baptism: 27 Oct 1695 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Dearden - Son of James Dearden
Abode: Whittle in Bury psh
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 36, Entry 23
Baptism: 27 Oct 1695 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jonathan Jackson - Son of James Jackson
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 36, Entry 24
Baptism: 28 Oct 1695 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Fitten - Son of John Fitten
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 36, Entry 25
Baptism: 17 Nov 1695 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor
Abode: Pilsworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 36, Entry 26
Baptism: 20 Nov 1695 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Muchell - Son of John Muchell
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 36, Entry 27
Baptism: 1 Dec 1695 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Bemford - Daughter of James Bemford
Abode: Thornham
Notes: 4.4
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 36, Entry 28
Baptism: 25 Dec 1695 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joanna Travis - Daughter of Edmund Travis
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 36, Entry 29
Baptism: 27 Dec 1695 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Partington - Daughter of John Partington
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 36, Entry 30
Baptism: 1 Jan 1695/6 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whalley - Daughter of Wm. Whalley
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 36, Entry 31
Baptism: 19 Jan 1695/6 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of Richard Ogden
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 36, Entry 32
Baptism: 21 Jan 1695/6 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Marcroft - Son of Joseph Marcroft
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 36, Entry 33
Baptism: 30 Jan 1695/6 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Saxon - Daughter of Ellis Saxon
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 36, Entry 34
Baptism: 30 Jan 1695/6 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Wm. Kay - reputed son of Wm. Kay
Abode: Hasell
Notes: B [bastard]
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 36, Entry 35
Baptism: 2 Feb 1695/6 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Haslom - Daughter of Thomas Haslom
Abode: Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 1
Baptism: 26 Feb 1695/6 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Simon Collinge - Son of Robert Collinge
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 2
Baptism: 11 Mar 1695/6 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 3
Baptism: 15 Mar 1695/6 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Crosley - Son of Abraham Crosley
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 4
Baptism: 15 Mar 1695/6 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Hilton - Son of Johnathan Hilton
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 5
Baptism: 22 Mar 1695/6 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Wm. Hilton - Son of Wm. Hilton
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 6
Baptism: 23 Mar 1695/6 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Partington - Son of Moses Partington
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 7
Baptism: 26 Mar 1696 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Rowland Hilton - Son of James Hilton
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 8
Baptism: 29 Mar 1696 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Brearley - Daughter of Isaack Brearley
Abode: Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 9
Baptism: 2 Apr 1696 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Kay - Daughter of John Kay
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 10
Baptism: 10 Apr 1696 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Heywood - Daughter of Edmund Heywood
Abode: Hopwd
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 11
Baptism: 10 Apr 1696 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Heywood - Daughter of Edmund Heywood
Abode: Hopwd
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 12
Baptism: 13 Apr 1696 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Newton - Son of John Newton
Abode: Chaderton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 13
Baptism: 21 Apr 1696 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Lawrence Lomax - Son of James Lomax
Abode: Pilsworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 14
Baptism: 23 Apr 1696 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Kenyon - Son of Edward Kenyon
Abode: Asshworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 15
Baptism: 5 May 1696 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Cheetham - Son of Samuel Cheetham
Abode: Middleton
Notes: 4.5
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 16
Baptism: 17 May 1696 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Whitehead - Daughter of Edmd. Whitehead
Abode: Oldham parish
Occupation: Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 17
Baptism: 18 May 1696 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Fish - Daughter of John Fish
Abode: Middleton psh
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 18
Baptism: 19 May 1696 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Jaques - Son of Peter Jaques
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 19
Baptism: 29 May 1696 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 20
Baptism: 31 May 1696 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jacob Radcliff - Son of Wm. Radcliff
Abode: Alkrington
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 21
Baptism: 1 Jun 1696 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Isaack Walkden - Son of Benjamin Walkden
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 22
Baptism: 12 Jun 1696 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Priscilla Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden
Abode: Prestwich psh
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 23
Baptism: 6 Jul 1696 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Jaques - Daughter of Joseph Jaques
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 24
Baptism: 22 Jul 1696 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Susan Busick - Daughter of Peter Busick
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 25
Baptism: 1 Aug 1696 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edward Traverse - Son of Edward Traverse
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 26
Baptism: 8 Aug 1696 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Wild - Daughter of John Wild
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 27
Baptism: 29 Aug 1696 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Wrigley - Daughter of Henry Wrigley, Gentleman
Born: 28 Aug 1696
Abode: Langley
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 28
Baptism: 12 Sep 1696 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 29
Baptism: 12 Sep 1696 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Eleanor Hilton - Daughter of Joseph Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 30
Baptism: 26 Sep 1696 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Fitten - Son of John Fitten
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 31
Baptism: 27 Sep 1696 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Bradbury - Daughter of Robert Bradbury
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 32
Baptism: 4 Oct 1696 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smethulls - Daughter of Wm. Smethulls
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 33
Baptism: 8 Oct 1696 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Eliz. Muchell - Daughter of John Muchell
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 34
Baptism: 11 Oct 1696 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of Robt. Barlow
Abode: Pilsworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 35
Baptism: 1 Nov 1696 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Leach - Son of John Leach
Abode: Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 36
Baptism: 9 Nov 1696 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of John Barlow
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 37
Baptism: 12 Nov 1696 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Gorton - Son of John Gorton
Born: 21 Oct 1696
Abode: Pilsworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 38
Baptism: 25 Dec 1696 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of Edmund Heywood
Abode: Hopwood
Notes: 4.6
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 39
Baptism: 27 Dec 1696 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Nutt - Son of Charles Nutt
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 40
Baptism: 3 Jan 1696/7 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collinge - Daughter of Alexander Collinge
Abode: Royle
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 41
Baptism: 19 Jan 1696/7 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Catherine Hopwood - Daughter of John Hopwood, Esqr
Born: 11 Jan 1696/7
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 42
Baptism: 23 Jan 1696/7 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chadwick - Daughter of Thomas Chadwick
Born: 19 Jan 1696/7
Abode: Boreshaw
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 37, Entry 43
Baptism: 4 Feb 1696/7 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Fitten - Son of James Fitten
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 38, Entry 1
Baptism: 9 Feb 1696/7 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Peter Gaskill - Son of Peter Gaskill
Abode: Pilsworth
Notes: B [bastard]
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 38, Entry 2
Baptism: 14 Feb 1696/7 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of Robert Holt
Abode: Whittle in Parish of Bury
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 38, Entry 3
Baptism: 15 Feb 1696/7 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 38, Entry 4
Baptism: 17 Feb 1696/7 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Susan Holt - Daughter of George Holt
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 38, Entry 5
Baptism: 19 Feb 1696/7 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Odcroft - Son of Joash Odcroft
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 38, Entry 6
Baptism: Feb 1696/7 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of Henry Hardman
Born: 16 Mar 1696/7
Abode: Broadfield
Notes: baptized by a Nonconformist Minister
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 38, Entry 7
Baptism: 10 Mar 1696/7 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Brearley - Son of James Brearley
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 38, Entry 8
Baptism: 11 Mar 1696/7 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor
Abode: Chaderton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 38, Entry 9
Baptism: 13 Mar 1696/7 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Hilton - Son of Jonathan Hilton
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 38, Entry 10
Baptism: 18 Mar 1696/7 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of James Hilton
Abode: Middleton
Notes: Attested p me John Halliwell Curate of Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 38, Entry 11
Baptism: 28 Mar 1697 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Travis - Son of Thomas Travis
Abode: Oldham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 38, Entry 12
Baptism: 14 Apr 1697 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Jonathan Johnson
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 38, Entry 13
Baptism: 16 Apr 1697 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Collier - Daughter of John Collier
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 38, Entry 14
Baptism: 18 Apr 1697 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Ogden - Son of John Ogden
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 38, Entry 15
Baptism: 12 May 1697 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Wild - Son of Richard Wild
Abode: Thornham
Notes: 4.7
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 38, Entry 16
Baptism: 17 May 1697 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Susan Stavaker - Daughter of Wm. Stavaker
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 38, Entry 17
Baptism: 23 May 1697 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joanna Oldham - Daughter of Joseph Oldham
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 38, Entry 18
Baptism: 23 May 1697 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Christopher Tonge - Son of Christopher Tonge
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 38, Entry 19
Baptism: 25 May 1697 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Benjamin Walkden - Son of Benjamin Walkden
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 38, Entry 20
Baptism: 26 May 1697 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Tonge - Son of Richard Tonge, Gent.
Born: 26 May 1697
Notes: born & baptized
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 38, Entry 21
Baptism: 15 Jun 1697 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - Son of John Taylor
Abode: Tochet Hole in ye Hammel of Thornham
Notes: baptized by a Nonconformist Minister
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 38, Entry 22
Baptism: 26 Jun 1697 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ellen Halliwell - Daughter of Richard Halliwell
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 38, Entry 23
Baptism: 4 Jul 1697 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Oldham - Son of John Oldham
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 38, Entry 24
Baptism: 1 Aug 1697 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Wild - Daughter of Miles Wild
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 38, Entry 25
Baptism: 14 Aug 1697 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Stock - Daughter of James Stock
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 38, Entry 26
Baptism: 22 Aug 1697 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Buerdsell - Daughter of Wm. Buerdsell
Abode: Middleton
Notes: baptized by a Nonconformist Minister
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 38, Entry 27
Baptism: 3 Oct 1697 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Fitten - Son of Edmund Fitten
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 38, Entry 28
Baptism: 4 Oct 1697 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Leigh - Son of Nathan Leigh
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 38, Entry 29
Baptism: 10 Oct 1697 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Fitten - Daughter of Edmd. Fitten
Abode: Thornham at Roachdale
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 38, Entry 30
Baptism: 16 Oct 1697 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon
Abode: Middleton
Notes: 4.8 & 4.9
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 38, Entry 31
Baptism: 30 Nov 1697 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Collinge - Daughter of Robert Collinge
Abode: Middleton
Notes: & 4.10
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 38, Entry 32
Baptism: 30 Nov 1697 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Bayly - Son of Roger Bayly
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 38, Entry 33
Baptism: 5 Dec 1697 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
a child Holt - [Child] of James Holt
Born: 5 Dec 1697
Abode: Pilsworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 38, Entry 34
Baptism: 1 Jan 1697/8 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of James Jackson
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 38, Entry 35
Baptism: 1 Jan 1697/8 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Crosley - Daughter of Abraham Crosley
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 38, Entry 36
Baptism: 1 Jan 1697/8 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Oldham - Daughter of John Oldham
Abode: Alkrington
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 38, Entry 37
Baptism: 16 Jan 1697/8 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Leech - Son of James Leech
Born: 14 Jan 1697/8
Abode: Ashworth
Notes: baptized at Roachdale
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 39, Entry 1
Baptism: 18 Jan 1697/8 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Bury - Son of John Smith & Elizabeth Bury
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 39, Entry 2
Baptism: 24 Jan 1697/8 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Gervas Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 39, Entry 3
Baptism: 30 Jan 1697/8 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon
Abode: Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 39, Entry 4
Baptism: 4 Feb 1697/8 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Holland - Daughter of Joshua Partington & Alice Holland
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 39, Entry 5
Baptism: 9 Feb 1697/8 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Maden - Daughter of Edmund Maden
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 39, Entry 6
Baptism: 24 Feb 1697/8 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Bradbury - Son of Robert Bradbury
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 39, Entry 7
Baptism: 24 Feb 1697/8 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of Thomas Chadwick
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 39, Entry 8
Baptism: 26 Feb 1697/8 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Jaques - Daughter of Thomas Jaques
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 39, Entry 9
Baptism: 6 Mar 1697/8 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Lewis Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor
Abode: Pilsworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 39, Entry 10
Baptism: 8 Mar 1697/8 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Wrigley - Daughter of John Wrigley
Abode: Alkrington
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 39, Entry 11
Baptism: 13 Mar 1697/8 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kenyon - Daughter of Thomas Kenyon
Abode: Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 39, Entry 12
Baptism: 16 Mar 1697/8 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Wrigley - Son of Henry Wrigley
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 39, Entry 13
Baptism: 17 Mar 1697/8 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Peter Marcroft - Son of Joseph Marcroft
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 39, Entry 14
Baptism: 18 Mar 1697/8 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Clegge - Son of John Clegge
Abode: near Rhodes Green in Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 39, Entry 15
Baptism: 20 Mar 1697/8 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Abraham Bamford - Son of James Bamford
Abode: Thornham
Notes: Attested p me John Halliwell Curate of Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 39, Entry 16
Baptism: 25 Mar 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Saxon - Son of John Saxon
Abode: Middleton
Notes: 4.11
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 39, Entry 17
Baptism: 25 Mar 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Ingham - Daughter of Richard Ingham
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 39, Entry 18
Baptism: 30 Mar 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ellis Saxon - Son of Ellis Saxon
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 39, Entry 19
Baptism: 31 Mar 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Henry Wrigley - Son of Henry Wrigley, Gentleman
Born: 31 Mar 1698
Abode: Langley
Notes: born & baptized
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 39, Entry 20
Baptism: 1 Apr 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Fitten - Son of John Fitten
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 39, Entry 21
Baptism: 3 Apr 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Holt - Daughter of Edward Holt
Abode: Birkle
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 39, Entry 22
Baptism: 3 Apr 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Dixon - Son of James Dixon
Abode: Prestwich parish
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 39, Entry 23
Baptism: 8 Apr 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 39, Entry 24
Baptism: 13 Apr 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 39, Entry 25
Baptism: 25 Apr 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Dearden - Son of James Dearden
Abode: Royl
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 39, Entry 26
Baptism: 30 Apr 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor
Abode: Denton in ye parish of Oldham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 39, Entry 27
Baptism: 5 May 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Chaderton - Daughter of John Chaderton
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 39, Entry 28
Baptism: 8 May 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Scolfield - Daughter of John Scolfield
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 39, Entry 29
Baptism: 11 May 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Collinge - Son of John Collinge
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 39, Entry 30
Baptism: 24 Jun 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Abraham Kay
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 39, Entry 31
Baptism: 24 Jun 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tonge - Daughter of Asshton Tonge
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 39, Entry 32
Baptism: 3 Jul 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Ogden - Daughter of Richard Ogden
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 39, Entry 33
Baptism: 3 Jul 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Catherine Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
Abode: Gorstiley in Hopwood Hammel
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 39, Entry 34
Baptism: 4 Jul 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jefferey Dawson - Son of Jefferey Dawson
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 39, Entry 35
Baptism: 24 Jul 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Whalley - Son of William Whalley
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 39, Entry 36
Baptism: 26 Jul 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Kay - Daughter of Wm. Kay
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 40, Entry 1
Baptism: 30 Jul 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Leigh - Daughter of Walter Leigh
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 40, Entry 2
Baptism: 12 Aug 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Pendlebury - Son of Tho. Haward & Esther Pendlebury
Abode: Birkle
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 40, Entry 3
Baptism: 15 Aug 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Collinge - Daughter of Alexander Collinge
Abode: Royl in Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 40, Entry 4
Baptism: 16 Sep 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of Isaack Heywood
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 40, Entry 5
Baptism: 24 Sep 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Esther Hilton - Daughter of Wm. Hilton
Abode: Tonge
Notes: Attested p me John Halliwell Curate of Middleton. 4.12 & 4.13 - Wholly blank.
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 40, Entry 6
Baptism: 5 Oct 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Wrigley - Son of Theophilus Assheton & Mary Wrigley
Abode: Hopwood
Notes: 4.14
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 40, Entry 7
Baptism: 5 Oct 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Newton - Daughter of John Newton
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 40, Entry 8
Baptism: 16 Oct 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Barlow - Son of Robert Barlow
Abode: Pilsworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 40, Entry 9
Baptism: 18 Oct 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Abraham Taylor
Abode: Scho-croft in Oldham psh
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 40, Entry 10
Baptism: 23 Oct 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Travis - Daughter of Edmund Travis
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 40, Entry 11
Baptism: 1 Nov 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Wolstenhulm - Son of Edmund Wolstenhulm
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 40, Entry 12
Baptism: 5 Nov 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Fish - Son of John Fish
Born: 30 Oct 1698
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Parish Clark
Notes: Died 18 May 1767
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 40, Entry 13
Baptism: 9 Nov 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Saml. Taylor
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 40, Entry 14
Baptism: 16 Nov 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Mellodew - Son of John Mellodew
Abode: Bamford
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 40, Entry 15
Baptism: 22 Nov 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 40, Entry 16
Baptism: 25 Nov 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Jaques - Daughter of Peter Jaques
Abode: Scho-croft
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 40, Entry 17
Baptism: 30 Nov 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Partington - Daughter of James Partington
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 40, Entry 18
Baptism: 25 Dec 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Miller - Daughter of Edward Miller
Abode: Asshworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 40, Entry 19
Baptism: 17 Dec 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Mellor - Son of Daniel Mellor
Abode: Chaderton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 40, Entry 20
Baptism: 18 Dec 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 40, Entry 21
Baptism: 26 Dec 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Butterworth - Daughter of Robt. Butterworth
Abode: Prestwich psh
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 40, Entry 22
Baptism: 30 Dec 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Sedan - Daughter of Robert Sedan
Abode: Boreshaw
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 40, Entry 23
Baptism: 30 Dec 1698 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslom - Son of Thomas Haslom
Abode: Asshworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 40, Entry 24
Baptism: 14 Jan 1698/9 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Rowland Hilton - Son of James Hilton
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 40, Entry 25
Baptism: 20 Jan 1698/9 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Heywood - Daughter of John Scoles, of Rodes Green & Alice Heywood
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 40, Entry 26
Baptism: 30 Jan 1698/9 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Fitten - Son of James Fitten
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 40, Entry 27
Baptism: 4 Feb 1698/9 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Heywood - Son of Edmund Heywood
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 40, Entry 28
Baptism: 7 Feb 1698/9 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dunster - Daughter of Jonathan Dunster
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 40, Entry 29
Baptism: 10 Feb 1698/9 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Wm. Johnson - Son of Wm. Johnson
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 40, Entry 30
Baptism: 11 Feb 1698/9 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edward Saxon - Son of John Saxon
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 40, Entry 31
Baptism: 16 Feb 1698/9 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Muchell - Son of John Muchell
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 40, Entry 32
Baptism: 24 Feb 1698/9 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - Daughter of Richard Whitaker
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 40, Entry 33
Baptism: 16 Feb 1698/9 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nathan Darning - Son of Nathan Darning
Abode: Great Lever
Notes: Attested p me John Halliwell Curate of Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 40, Entry 34
Baptism: 2 Mar 1698/9 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Lees - Son of Thomas Lees
Abode: Middleton
Notes: 4.15
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 1
Baptism: 5 Mar 1698/9 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Holt - Daughter of Robert Holt
Abode: Whittle
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 2
Baptism: 6 Mar 1698/9 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Heywood - Son of Edmund Heywood
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 3
Baptism: 12 Mar 1698/9 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 4
Baptism: 15 Mar 1698/9 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Thomas Ogden, of Whittle in ye parish of Bury & Elizabeth Johnson
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 5
Baptism: 15 Mar 1698/9 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Godly - Daughter of John Godly
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 6
Baptism: 3 Mar 1698/9 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Jakes - Daughter of Joseph Jakes
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 7
Baptism: 20 Mar 1698/9 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Simon Partington - Son of John Partington
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 8
Baptism: 22 Mar 1698/9 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 9
Baptism: 24 Mar 1698/9 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Esther Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden
Abode: Heton in Prestwich Parish
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 10
Baptism: 5 Apr 1699 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Grace Collinge - Daughter of Robert Collinge
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 11
Baptism: 8 May 1699 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of George Holt
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 12
Baptism: 8 May 1699 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Catherine Busick - Daughter of Peter Busick
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 13
Baptism: 14 May 1699 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Ogden - Son of James Ogden
Abode: Prestwich Parish
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 14
Baptism: 25 May 1699 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Ogden - Daughter of James Ogden
Abode: Chaderton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 15
Baptism: 30 May 1699 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jonathan Jackson - Son of Jonathan Jackson
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 16
Baptism: 19 May 1699 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Margreta Maria Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax
Abode: Pilsworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 17
Baptism: 3 Jun 1699 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Moses Partington - Son of Moses Partington
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 18
Baptism: 10 Jun 1699 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Hilton - Son of John Hilton
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 19
Baptism: 12 Jun 1699 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Scoles - Daughter of John Scoles
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 20
Baptism: 25 Jun 1699 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Nutt - Son of Charles Nutt
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 21
Baptism: 25 Jun 1699 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Smethuls - Son of Wm. Smethuls
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 22
Baptism: 25 Jun 1699 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of Jonathan Hilton
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 23
Baptism: 29 Jun 1699 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Cheetham - Son of Samuel Cheetham
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 24
Baptism: 1 Jul 1699 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Fitten - Son of John Fitten
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 25
Baptism: 25 Jul 1699 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jonathan Kay - Son of John Kay
Abode: Chaderton
Notes: Attested p me John Halliwell Curate of Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 26
Baptism: 6 Aug 1699 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Travis - Daughter of Edmund Travis
Abode: Thornham
Notes: 4.16
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 27
Baptism: 22 Aug 1699 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Scoles - Daughter of John Scoles
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 28
Baptism: 3 Sep 1699 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Benjamin Steel - Son of John Steel
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 29
Baptism: 3 Sep 1699 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Esther Wrigley - Daughter of Roger Wrigley
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 30
Baptism: 4 Sep 1699 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Kent - Daughter of Jacob Kent
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 31
Baptism: 27 Sep 1699 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Livesey - Son of John Livesey
Abode: Birkle
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 32
Baptism: 7 Oct 1699 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Cowper - Son of John Cowper
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 33
Baptism: 8 Oct 1699 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Heywood - Daughter of Peter Heywood
Abode: Hopwd
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 34
Baptism: 11 Oct 1699 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Eliz. Lancashire - Daughter of Jonas Lancashire
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 35
Baptism: 16 Oct 1699 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jonathan Hardman - Son of Henry Hardman
Abode: Broadfield
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 36
Baptism: 3 Dec 1699 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Crosley - Daughter of Abraham Crosley
Abode: Hopwd
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 37
Baptism: 7 Dec 1699 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 38
Baptism: 11 Dec 1699 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Collinge - Daughter of Alexander Collinge
Abode: Royle
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 39
Baptism: 19 Dec 1699 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Saxon - Daughter of John Saxon
Abode: Middleton
Notes: Attested p me John Halliwell Curate of Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 41, Entry 40
Baptism: 6 Jan 1699/700 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Aaron Hilton - Son of Joseph Hilton
Abode: Hopwood
Notes: 4.17
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 1
Baptism: 15 Jan 1699/700 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 2
Baptism: 15 Jan 1699/700 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - Son of John Taylor
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 3
Baptism: 21 Jan 1699/700 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Benjamin Wrigley - Son of Henry Wrigley, Gentleman
Born: 19 Jan 1699/700
Abode: Langley
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 4
Baptism: 28 Jan 1699/700 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Walkden - Daughter of Benjamin Walkden
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 5
Baptism: 30 Jan 1699/700 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - Son of John Taylor
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 6
Baptism: 13 Feb 1699/700 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Hopwood - Son of Richard Hopwood
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 7
Baptism: 21 Feb 1699/700 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Jaques - Daughter of Thomas Jaques
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 8
Baptism: 21 Feb 1699/700 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Stiveaker - Daughter of Wm. Stiveaker
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 9
Baptism: 17 Mar 1699/700 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Barlow - Son of Robert Barlow
Abode: Pilsworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 10
Baptism: 17 Mar 1699/700 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jacob Bayly - Son of Roger Bayly
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 11
Baptism: 22 Mar 1699/700 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Charity Tonge - Daughter of Christopher Tonge
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 12
Baptism: 7 Apr 1700 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Wm. Blunt - Son of Thomas Blunt
Abode: Bury parish
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 13
Baptism: 21 Apr 1700 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Benjamin Marcroft - Son of Joseph Marcroft
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 14
Baptism: 25 Apr 1700 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Plat - Son of Sarah Plat
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 15
Baptism: 1 May 1700 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Oldham - Son of Joseph Oldham
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 16
Baptism: 20 May 1700 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Brearley - Daughter of James Brearley
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 17
Baptism: 5 May 1700 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Barlow - Daughter of Edmund Barlow
Abode: Pilsworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 18
Baptism: 26 Jun 1700 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Abraham Taylor
Abode: Scho-croft
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 19
Baptism: 29 Jun 1700 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Lydia Halliwell - Daughter of Richard Halliwell
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 20
Baptism: 29 Jun 1700 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Jaques - Daughter of Joseph Jaques
Abode: Middleton
Notes: Attested p me John Halliwell Curate of Middleton. [No entries for July]
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 21
Baptism: 7 Aug 1700 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jaques - Daughter of Isaack Jaques
Abode: Middleton
Notes: 4.18
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 22
Baptism: 5 Sep 1700 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson
Abode: Hopwood
Notes: [twin]
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 23
Baptism: 5 Sep 1700 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson
Abode: Hopwood
Notes: [twin]
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 24
Baptism: 8 Sep 1700 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Wild - Daughter of Miles Wild
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 25
Baptism: 12 Sep 1700 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nathan Leigh - Son of Walter Leigh
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 26
Baptism: 27 Oct 1700 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor
Abode: Pilsworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 27
Baptism: 11 Nov 1700 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Leigh - Daughter of Nathan Leigh
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 28
Baptism: 16 Nov 1700 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 29
Baptism: 17 Nov 1700 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Dunster - Son of Jonathan Dunster
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 30
Baptism: 22 Nov 1700 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Muchell - Son of John Muchell
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 31
Baptism: 28 Nov 1700 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Holt - Daughter of Jonathan Holt
Abode: Prestwich psh
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 32
Baptism: 15 Dec 1700 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of John Partington
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 33
Baptism: 25 Dec 1700 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of Richard Ogden
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 34
Baptism: 25 Dec 1700 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ellen Fitten - Daughter of John Fitten
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 35
Baptism: 29 Dec 1700 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Hollows - Daughter of John Hollows
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 36
Baptism: 7 Jan 1700/1 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joshua Wrigley - Son of Henry Wrigley, Gentleman
Born: 6 Dec 1700
Abode: Langley
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 37
Baptism: 11 Jan 1700/1 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Susanna Whalley - Daughter of James Whalley
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 38
Baptism: 12 Jan 1700/1 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Fish - Daughter of John Fish
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Parish Clerk
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 42, Entry 39
Baptism: 26 Jan 1700/1 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Odcroft - Daughter of Joash Odcroft
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 1
Baptism: 22 Jan 1700/1 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ambrose Birch - Son of Joseph Birch
Abode: Thornham
Notes: Attested p me John Halliwell Curate of Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 2
Baptism: 9 Jan 1700/1 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Collinge - Daughter of James Collinge
Abode: Thornham
Notes: 4.19
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 3
Baptism: 9 Jan 1700/1 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Stock - Daughter of James Stock
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 4
Baptism: 23 Jan 1700/1 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 5
Baptism: 23 Jan 1700/1 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Sedan - Son of Robert Sedan
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 6
Baptism: 24 Feb 1700/1 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leech - Daughter of Jane Leech
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 7
Baptism: 26 Feb 1700/1 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
Abode: Royl
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 8
Baptism: 2 Mar 1700/1 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Scholfield - Son of John Scholfield
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 9
Baptism: 4 Mar 1700/1 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Haslingden - Son of James Haslingden
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 10
Baptism: 12 Mar 1700/1 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Saxon - Daughter of Ellis Saxon
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 11
Baptism: 21 Mar 1700/1 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 12
Baptism: 18 Apr 1701 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Rose Knowls - Daughter of Elizabeth Knowls
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 13
Baptism: 22 Apr 1701 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Oldham - Son of John Oldham
Abode: Alkrington
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 14
Baptism: 11 May 1701 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 15
Baptism: 20 May 1701 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Isaack Heywood - Son of Isaack Heywood
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 16
Baptism: 29 May 1701 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Fitten - Son of James Fitten
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 17
Baptism: 4 Jun 1701 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 18
Baptism: 19 Jun 1701 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Ogden - Son of Elizabeth Ogden
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 19
Baptism: 11 Jun 1701 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of Robert Barlow
Abode: Pilsworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 20
Baptism: 12 Jun 1701 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 21
Baptism: 13 Jun 1701 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - Son of John Taylor
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 22
Baptism: 24 Jun 1701 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Kay - Daughter of John Kay
Abode: Chaderton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 23
Baptism: 6 Jul 1701 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 24
Baptism: 4 Jul 1701 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jonathan Dawson - Son of Geoffrey Dawson
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 25
Baptism: 11 Jul 1701 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beswick - Daughter of Peter Beswick
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 26
Baptism: 16 Jul 1701 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
George Adkinson - Son of John Adkinson
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 27
Baptism: 19 Jul 1701 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Phoebe Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 28
Baptism: 25 Jul 1701 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Dorothy Heywood - Daughter of Edmund Heywood
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 29
Baptism: 30 Jul 1701 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Halliwell - Daughter of Thomas Halliwell
Abode: Middleton
Notes: Attested p me John Halliwell Curate of Middleton. 4.20 & 4.21 - Wholly blank
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 30
Baptism: 14 Aug 1701 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of Thomas Chadwick
Abode: Middleton
Notes: 4.22
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 31
Baptism: 14 Aug 1701 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Susan Collings - Daughter of John Collings
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 32
Baptism: 14 Sep 1701 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Leach - Son of John Leach
Abode: Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 33
Baptism: 4 Oct 1701 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Wrigley - Daughter of Roger Wrigley
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 34
Baptism: 4 Oct 1701 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Bamford - Son of James Bamford
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 35
Baptism: 5 Oct 1701 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Holte - Daughter of George Holte
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 36
Baptism: 7 Oct 1701 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Richd. Taylor
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 37
Baptism: 10 Oct 1701 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of Thomas Lees
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 38
Baptism: 15 Oct 1701 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edward Saxon - Son of John Saxon
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 39
Baptism: 25 Oct 1701 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Whalley - Son of Wm. Whalley
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 43, Entry 40
Baptism: 31 Oct 1701 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Charles Stoke - Son of James Stoke
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 1
Baptism: 2 Nov 1701 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of James Holden
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 2
Baptism: 5 Nov 1701 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 3
Baptism: 26 Nov 1701 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Holroyd - Son of Benjamin Holroyd
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 4
Baptism: 26 Nov 1701 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Hutchinson - Daughter of Robert Hutchinson
Abode: Bury pish
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 5
Baptism: 16 Nov 1701 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 6
Baptism: 23 Nov 1701 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Wolstencroft - Daughter of James Wolstencroft
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 7
Baptism: 25 Dec 1701 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Charles Nutt - Son of Charles Nutt
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 8
Baptism: 25 Dec 1701 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of Abram Kay
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 9
Baptism: 25 Dec 1701 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cowper - Daughter of John Cowper
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 10
Baptism: 6 Jan 1701/2 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Catherin Partington - Daughter of John Partington
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 11
Baptism: 8 Jan 1701/2 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Wm. Wolstenhulme - Son of Edmd. Wolstenhulme & Jane
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 12
Baptism: 11 Jan 1701/2 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 13
Baptism: 18 Jan 1701/2 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood
Abode: Chaderton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 14
Baptism: 1 Feb 1701/2 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall
Abode: Midleton
Notes: 4.23
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 15
Baptism: 2 Feb 1701/2 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Blunt - Son of Thomas Blunt
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 16
Baptism: 17 Feb 1701/2 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richd. Partington - Son of Joshua Partington
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 17
Baptism: 11 Mar 1701/2 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Whittaker - Son of Richd. Whittaker
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 18
Baptism: 11 Mar 1701/2 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Gerrard Henley - Son of Gerrard Henley
Abode: Great Leuer
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 19
Baptism: 6 Apr 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Susannah Marcroft - Daughter of Joseph Marcroft
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 20
Baptism: 10 Apr 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Isaack Collinge - Son of Robert Collinge
Abode: Heabers
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 21
Baptism: 25 Apr 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Wm. Taylor - Son of Sarah Taylor
Abode: Middleton
Notes: B [bastard]
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 22
Baptism: 26 Apr 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Partington - Daughter of John Partington
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 23
Baptism: 28 Apr 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Lancashire - Daughter of Jonah Lancashire
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 24
Baptism: 3 May 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Fitton - Son of Isaack Fitton
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 25
Baptism: 3 May 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Chaderton - Daughter of John Chaderton
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 26
Baptism: 24 May 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Heywood - Son of Samuel Heywood
Abode: Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 27
Baptism: 31 May 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Tetlow - Daughter of James Tetlow
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 28
Baptism: 7 Jun 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Buerdsell - Son of Wm. Buerdsell
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 29
Baptism: 7 Jun 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 30
Baptism: 24 Jun 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Oldham - Son of Joseph Oldham
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 31
Baptism: 5 Jul 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richd. Steel - Son of John Steel, junr
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 32
Baptism: 16 Jul 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edward Adkinson - Son of John Adkinson
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 33
Baptism: 19 Jul 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Collinge - Son of James Collinge
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 34
Baptism: 25 Jul 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of Raphe Partington
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 35
Baptism: 19 Jul 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Marcer - Daughter of John Marcer
Abode: Hopwood
Notes: 4.24 - Wholly blank
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 36
Baptism: 28 Aug 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Partington - Daughter of Jonathan Partington
Abode: Midd
Notes: 4.25
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 37
Baptism: 30 Aug 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Naden - Daughter of Thomas Naden
Abode: Alkrington
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 38
Baptism: 13 Sep 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Styfaker - Daughter of Wm. Styfaker
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 39
Baptism: 20 Sep 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richd. Fitton - Son of Richd. Fitton
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 40
Baptism: 29 Sep 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Abdie Oldham - Son of John Oldham
Abode: Alkrington
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 41
Baptism: 29 Sep 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Oldham - Daughter of John Oldham
Abode: Alkrington
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 42
Baptism: 29 Sep 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of James Ogden
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 43
Baptism: 6 Oct 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leigh - Daughter of Walter Leigh
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 44, Entry 44
Baptism: 6 Oct 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Tetlow - Daughter of James Tetlow
Abode: Chaderton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 1
Baptism: 19 Oct 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Ramsbottom - Son of George Ramsbottom
Abode: Whittle
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 2
Baptism: 25 Oct 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Susan Scholes - Daughter of Abram Scholes
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 3
Baptism: 14 Oct 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Hilton - Daughter of Joseph Hilton
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 4
Baptism: 2 Nov 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Abraham Taylor - Son of Abraham Taylor
Abode: Schocroft
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 5
Baptism: 3 Nov 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Assheton Tonge - Son of Christopher Tonge
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 6
Baptism: 4 Nov 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Lawrance Haslom - Son of Thomas Haslom
Abode: Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 7
Baptism: 30 Nov 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of Robt. Butterworth
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 8
Baptism: 11 Nov 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Richd. Jones
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 9
Baptism: 8 Nov 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Eliz. Fitton - Daughter of Edmund Fitton
Abode: Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 10
Baptism: 15 Nov 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Susan Smethels - Daughter of Wm. Smethels
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 11
Baptism: 17 Nov 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Leigh - Daughter of Nathan Leigh
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 12
Baptism: 3 Dec 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Brearley - Son of James Brearley
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 13
Baptism: 9 Dec 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Wrigley - Daughter of Henry Wrigley, Gent
Born: 9 Dec 1702
Abode: Langley
Notes: born & baptized
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 14
Baptism: 24 Dec 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leach - Daughter of John Leach
Abode: Birckle
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 15
Baptism: 30 Dec 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Lancashire - Son of Joseph Lancashire
Abode: Prestwich psh
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 16
Baptism: 20 Dec 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - Daughter of Thomas Kenyon
Abode: Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 17
Baptism: 1 Jan 1702/3 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Turner - Son of Robert Turner
Abode: Hopwood
Notes: 4.26
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 18
Baptism: 6 Jan 1702/3 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Daughter of Thomas Ogden
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 19
Baptism: 6 Jan 1702/3 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Fallows - Son of Joshua Fallows
Abode: Pilsworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 20
Baptism: 17 Jan 1702/3 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Jonathan Johnson
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 21
Baptism: 18 Jan 1702/3 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Kaye - Daughter of Jonathan Kaye
Abode: Chaderton
Notes: twin
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 22
Baptism: 18 Jan 1702/3 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Kaye - Daughter of Jonathan Kaye
Abode: Chaderton
Notes: twin
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 23
Baptism: 20 Jan 1702/3 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of James Barlow
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 24
Baptism: 22 Jan 1702/3 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Scholes - Son of Wm. Scholes
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 25
Baptism: 24 Jan 1702/3 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Stocke - Son of James Stocke
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 26
Baptism: 24 Jan 1702/3 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ellen Hilton - Daughter of Jonathan Hilton
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 27
Baptism: 24 Jan 1702/3 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of James Hall
Abode: Pillsworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 28
Baptism: 4 Feb 1702/3 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jonathan Jaques - Son of Joseph Jaques
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 29
Baptism: 14 Feb 1702/3 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ellis Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 30
Baptism: 16 Feb 1702/3 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisle - Daughter of Raphe Entwisle
Abode: Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 31
Baptism: 16 Feb 1702/3 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of James Hall
Abode: Chaderton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 32
Baptism: 17 Feb 1702/3 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Susan Taylor
Abode: Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 33
Baptism: 21 Feb 1702/3 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Worrall - Daughter of Thomas Worrall
Abode: Alkrington
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 34
Baptism: 24 Feb 1702/3 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Partington - Daughter of Joseph Partington
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 35
Baptism: 24 Feb 1702/3 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - Son of James Ogden
Abode: Whittle in Bury psh
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 36
Baptism: 26 Feb 1702/3 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Jaques - Daughter of Thomas Jaques
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 37
Baptism: 10 Mar 1702/3 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Nutt - Daughter of John Nutt
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 38
Baptism: 25 Mar 1702 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Richd. Taylor
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 39
Baptism: 7 Mar 1702/3 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of James Holden
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 40
Baptism: 11 Apr 1703 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Leigh - Daughter of Edmd. Leigh
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 41
Baptism: 9 Apr 1703 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Abraham Taylor - Son of John Taylor
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 42
Baptism: 13 Apr 1703 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Clegge - Son of John Clegge
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 44
Baptism: 18 Apr 1703 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes
Abode: Middleton
Notes: 4.27
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 45, Entry 45
Baptism: 25 Apr 1703 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Dawson - Son of Jeramiah Dawson
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 1
Baptism: 25 Apr 1703 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Scholefield - Son of John Scholefield
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 2
Baptism: 17 May 1703 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Ogden - Daughter of Richard Ogden
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 3
Baptism: 23 May 1703 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Howorth - Son of Edmd. Howorth
Abode: Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 4
Baptism: 27 May 1703 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Partington - Daughter of Joshua Partington
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 5
Baptism: 5 Jun 1703 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Whittaker - Daughter of Richd. Whittaker
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 6
Baptism: 6 Jun 1703 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jonathan Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 7
Baptism: 11 Jul 1703 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sedan - Daughter of Robt. Sedan
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 8
Baptism: 19 Jul 1703 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Beswick - Son of Peter Beswick
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 9
Baptism: 8 Aug 1703 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of William Johnson
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 10
Baptism: 8 Aug 1703 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Ingam - Son of Richard Ingam
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 11
Baptism: 8 Aug 1703 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Whittaker - Daughter of Abraham Whittaker
Abode: Chaderton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 12
Baptism: 8 Aug 1703 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Holte - Daughter of Thomas Holte
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 13
Baptism: 18 Aug 1703 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Simson - Daughter of John Simson
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 14
Baptism: 16 Aug 1703 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Holsworth - Son of James Holsworth
Abode: Birckle
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 15
Baptism: 16 Aug 1703 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Isaack Collinge - Son of Robert Collinge
Abode: Heaters
Notes: Attested by us James Duckworth Curate of Middleton, John Kaye Churchwarden
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 16
Baptism: 3 Sep 1703 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Tonge - Daughter of Mr Richard Tonge
Abode: Tonge
Notes: 4.28
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 17
Baptism: 12 Sep 1703 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Saxon - Son of Ellis Saxon
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 18
Baptism: 15 Sep 1703 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fitten - Daughter of Robert Fitten
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 19
Baptism: 19 Sep 1703 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Leonard Shepherd - Son of Raphe Shepherd
Abode: Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 20
Baptism: 22 Sep 1703 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Peter Heywood - Son of Edmund Heywood
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 21
Baptism: 25 Sep 1703 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Fish - Son of John Fish
Occupation: Parish Clark
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 22
Baptism: 3 Oct 1703 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Hilton - Son of William Hilton
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 23
Baptism: 24 Oct 1703 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Scholes - Daughter of George Scholes
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 24
Baptism: 31 Oct 1703 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of James Hall
Abode: Tongmoore
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 25
Baptism: 31 Oct 1703 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilde - Daughter of Miles Wilde
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 26
Baptism: 31 Oct 1703 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor
Abode: Pilsworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 27
Baptism: 5 Nov 1703 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of Robert Barlow
Abode: Pilsworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 28
Baptism: 5 Dec 1703 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 29
Baptism: 19 Dec 1703 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Kaye - Daughter of John Kaye
Abode: Chaderton
Notes: Attested by us James Duckworth Curate of Middleton, John Kaye Churchwarden
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 30
Baptism: 1 Jan 1703/4 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of Edmund Jones
Abode: Hanging Chader
Notes: 4.29
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 31
Baptism: 1 Jan 1703/4 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Kaye - Son of William Kaye
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 32
Baptism: 1 Jan 1703/4 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kaye - Daughter of Jonathan Kaye
Abode: Chaderton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 33
Baptism: 1 Jan 1703/4 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Newton - Daughter of John Newton
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 34
Baptism: 9 Jan 1703/4 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Benjamin Hilton - Son of John Hilton
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 35
Baptism: 16 Jan 1703/4 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Jonathan Jackson
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 36
Baptism: 16 Jan 1703/4 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Else Cowper - Daughter of John Cowper
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 37
Baptism: 19 Jan 1703/4 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Isaack Jaquis - Son of Isaack Jaquis
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 38
Baptism: 27 Jan 1703/4 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Andrew Ward - Son of Phillis Ward
Abode: Middleton
Notes: B [bastard]
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 39
Baptism: 30 Jan 1703/4 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Eleanor Collinge - Daughter of John Collinge
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 40
Baptism: 2 Feb 1703/4 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Wrigley - Daughter of Edward Wrigley
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 46, Entry 41
Baptism: 13 Feb 1703/4 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Rydings - Son of John Rydings
Abode: Whittle in Bury psh
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 47, Entry 1
Baptism: 13 Feb 1703/4 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Haslingden - Son of John Haslingden
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 47, Entry 2
Baptism: 18 Feb 1703/4 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 47, Entry 3
Baptism: 20 Feb 1703/4 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Whalley - Daughter of James Whalley
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 47, Entry 4
Baptism: 24 Feb 1703/4 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Fitten - Son of John Fitten
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 47, Entry 5
Baptism: 5 Mar 1703/4 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Kent - Son of John Kent
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 47, Entry 6
Baptism: 15 Mar 1703/4 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Steele - Son of Richard Steele
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 47, Entry 7
Baptism: 15 Mar 1703/4 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Cowper - Daughter of John Cowper
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 47, Entry 8
Baptism: 17 Mar 1703/4 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Stotte - Daughter of James Stotte
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 47, Entry 9
Baptism: 29 Mar 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Dunstier - Daughter of Jonathan Dunstier
Abode: Boarshaw
Notes: Attested by us James Duckworth Curate of Middleton, John Kaye Churchwardin 4.30
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 47, Entry 10
Baptism: 5 Apr 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 47, Entry 11
Baptism: 14 Apr 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wolstanhulme - Daughter of Edmd. Wolstanhulme
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 47, Entry 12
Baptism: 18 Apr 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Mercer - Son of Henry Mercer
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 47, Entry 14
Baptism: 16 Apr 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Fitten - Daughter of Edmd. Fitten
Abode: Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 47, Entry 15
Baptism: 14 May 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Abraham Hilton - Son of Abraham Hilton
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 47, Entry 16
Baptism: 14 May 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 47, Entry 17
Baptism: 14 May 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Pertington - Daughter of John Pertington
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 47, Entry 18
Baptism: 14 May 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Royley - Son of Thomas Royley
Abode: Alkrington
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 47, Entry 19
Baptism: 21 May 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Barlow - Son of Edmund Barlow
Abode: Pillsworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 47, Entry 20
Baptism: 21 May 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
Abode: Hopwood mill
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 47, Entry 21
Baptism: 28 May 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Booth - Daughter of Cudbeard Booth
Abode: Birckle
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 47, Entry 22
Baptism: 12 Jun 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Marcroft - Son of Joseph Marcroft
Abode: Middleton
Notes: twin
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 47, Entry 23
Baptism: 12 Jun 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Marcroft - Son of Joseph Marcroft
Abode: Middleton
Notes: twin
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 47, Entry 24
Baptism: 24 Jun 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 47, Entry 25
Baptism: 25 Jun 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Nutt - Daughter of Charles Nutt
Abode: Heaton in Prestwich psh
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 47, Entry 26
Baptism: 25 Jul 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Ryder - Daughter of Benjamin Ryder
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 47, Entry 27
Baptism: 25 Jul 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Josiah Lancashire - Son of Joseph Lancashire
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 47, Entry 28
Baptism: 23 Jul 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Fallows - Son of Joshua Fallows
Abode: Pilsworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 47, Entry 29
Baptism: 6 Aug 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Whalley - Son of William Whalley
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 47, Entry 30
Baptism: 16 Aug 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
Abode: Staneclife Hop
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 47, Entry 31
Baptism: 20 Aug 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Kaye - Daughter of Abraham Kaye
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 47, Entry 32
Baptism: 24 Aug 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Muchell - Son of John Muchell
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 47, Entry 33
Baptism: 27 Aug 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth [sic] Scholefield - Daughter of James Scholefield
Abode: Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 47, Entry 34
Baptism: 7 Sep 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Chue - Daughter of Leonard Chue
Abode: Middleton
Notes: 4.31
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 47, Entry 35
Baptism: 7 Sep 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Steele - Son of John Steele
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 47, Entry 36
Baptism: 29 Sep 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Jones - Son of Richd. Jones
Abode: Henging Chader
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 47, Entry 38
Baptism: 1 Oct 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Partington - Daughter of John Partington
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 47, Entry 39
Baptism: 1 Oct 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Katherin Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood
Abode: Chaderton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 47, Entry 40
Baptism: 3 Oct 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jonas Smethurst - Son of Emme Smethurst
Abode: Little Heaton
Notes: [Emme?]
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 48, Entry 1
Baptism: 10 Oct 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of Joseph Greenhalgh
Abode: Heywood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 48, Entry 2
Baptism: 22 Oct 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alse Mercer - Daughter of John Mercer
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 48, Entry 3
Baptism: 1 Nov 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Cheetham - Daughter of Thomas Cheetham
Abode: Midd
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 48, Entry 4
Baptism: 5 Nov 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Crossley - Son of Abraham Crossley
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 48, Entry 5
Baptism: 5 Nov 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Bury - Daughter of Elizabeth Bury
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 48, Entry 6
Baptism: 13 Nov 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Andrew - Son of Joseph Andrew
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 48, Entry 7
Baptism: 19 Nov 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Bamford - Daughter of James Bamford
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 48, Entry 8
Baptism: 30 Nov 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Andrew Styfaker - Son of Elizabeth Styfaker
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 48, Entry 9
Baptism: 30 Nov 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Entwisle - Son of Mary Entwisle
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 48, Entry 10
Baptism: 3 Dec 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Scholes - Son of Abraham Scholes
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 48, Entry 11
Baptism: 13 Dec 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Anderton - Son of Richard Anderton
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 48, Entry 12
Baptism: 21 Dec 1704 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Holte - Son of Jonathan Holte
Abode: Schocroft
Notes: Attested by us James Duckworth Curate of Middleton. 4.32 - Wholley blank
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 48, Entry 13
Baptism: 6 Jan 1704/5 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Benjamin Hilton - Son of Joseph Hilton
Abode: Hopwood
Notes: 4.33
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 48, Entry 14
Baptism: 6 Jan 1704/5 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of John Booth
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 48, Entry 15
Baptism: 6 Jan 1704/5 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Tettlow - Daughter of James Tettlow
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 48, Entry 16
Baptism: 14 Jan 1704/5 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ellen Assheton - Daughter of John Assheton
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 48, Entry 17
Baptism: 17 Jan 1704/5 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Nutt - Daughter of John Nutt
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 48, Entry 18
Baptism: 20 Jan 1704/5 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Henry Oldam - Son of Joseph Oldam
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 48, Entry 19
Baptism: 2 Feb 1704/5 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Partington - Son of Joshua Partington
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 48, Entry 20
Baptism: 20 Feb 1704/5 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Partington - Daughter of Joseph Partington
Abode: Middle
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 48, Entry 21
Baptism: 21 Feb 1704/5 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Kaye - Daughter of Anne Kaye
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 48, Entry 22
Baptism: 23 Feb 1704/5 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Tettlow - Daughter of John Tettlow
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 48, Entry 23
Baptism: 11 Feb 1704/5 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Assheton - Daughter of John Assheton
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 48, Entry 24
Baptism: 11 Feb 1704/5 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Scholefield - Daughter of Robert Scholefield
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 48, Entry 25
Baptism: 1 Mar 1704/5 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Kershaw - Son of Timothy Kershaw
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 48, Entry 26
Baptism: 2 Mar 1704/5 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall
Abode: Rochdale parish Ln in Chader
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 48, Entry 27
Baptism: 9 Mar 1704/5 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Lancashire - Daughter of Jonas Lancashire
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 48, Entry 28
Baptism: 16 Mar 1704/5 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Scholes - Daughter of William Scholes
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 48, Entry 29
Baptism: 18 Mar 1704/5 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead
Abode: Chaderton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 48, Entry 30
Baptism: 28 Mar 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alse Holden - Daughter of James Holden
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 48, Entry 31
Baptism: 28 Mar 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of William Jackson
Abode: Blackley
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 48, Entry 32
Baptism: 28 Mar 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of Thomas Ogden
Abode: Blackley
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 48, Entry 33
Baptism: 30 Mar 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker
Abode: Hopwood
Notes: Attested by us James Duckworth Curate of Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 48, Entry 34
Baptism: 4 Apr 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of Samuel Shaw
Abode: Hopwood
Notes: 4.34
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 48, Entry 35
Baptism: 4 Apr 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Turner - Daughter of Robert Turner
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 48, Entry 36
Baptism: 15 Apr 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Esther Jones - Daughter of Edmund Jones
Abode: Hanging Chader
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 48, Entry 37
Baptism: 22 Apr 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Simon Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon
Abode: Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 48, Entry 38
Baptism: 22 Apr 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 1
Baptism: 22 Apr 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright
Abode: Middleton
Notes: twin
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 2
Baptism: 22 Apr 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Patience Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright
Abode: Middleton
Notes: twin
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 3
Baptism: 25 Apr 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Beswicke - Daughter of Peter Beswicke
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 4
Baptism: 25 Apr 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Benjamin Fitten - Son of James Fitten
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 5
Baptism: 1 May 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edward Wrigley - Son of James Wrigley
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 6
Baptism: 1 May 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of Anne Booth
Abode: Boorshaw
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 7
Baptism: 1 May 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Elizabeth Johnson
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 8
Baptism: 6 May 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Kaye - Son of John Kaye
Abode: Tonge Moore
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 9
Baptism: 17 May 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Jonathan Johnson
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 10
Baptism: 20 May 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Mellor - Son of Jeremiah Mellor
Abode: Chaderton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 11
Baptism: 20 May 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Simpson - Son of John Simpson
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 12
Baptism: 1 Jun 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Tonge - Son of Christopher Tonge
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 13
Baptism: 3 Jun 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Leigh - Son of Edmund Leigh
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 14
Baptism: 3 Jun 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Leach - Son of John Leach
Abode: Birckle
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 15
Baptism: 17 Jun 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Hall - Daughter of James Hall
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 16
Baptism: 29 Jun 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of John Barlow
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 17
Baptism: 29 Jun 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Partington - Daughter of Jonathan Partington
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 18
Baptism: 29 Jun 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Leigh - Daughter of Nathan Leigh
Abode: Touchitthole
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 19
Baptism: 8 Jul 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richd. Brearley - Son of James Brearley
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 20
Baptism: 8 Jul 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alse Worrall - Daughter of Thomas Worrall
Abode: Alkrington
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 21
Baptism: 15 Jul 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Jaques - Daughter of Joseph Jaques
Abode: Middle
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 22
Baptism: 25 Jul 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alse Ogden - Daughter of Thomas Ogden
Abode: Middleton
Notes: Attested by us James Duckworth Curate of Middleton, John Stott Churchwarden
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 24
Baptism: 5 Aug 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Roger Naden - Son of Thomas Naden
Abode: Alkrington
Notes: 4.35
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 25
Baptism: 5 Aug 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Halliwell - Daughter of Richd. Halliwell
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 26
Baptism: 19 Aug 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Samuel Lomax
Abode: Blackley
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 27
Baptism: 9 Sep 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Rydings - Son of John Rydings
Abode: Whittle
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 28
Baptism: 9 Sep 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Susannah Leigh - Daughter of Walter Leigh
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 29
Baptism: 7 Oct 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Beswick - Daughter of James Beswick
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 30
Baptism: 14 Oct 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jonathan Hilton - Son of Jonathan Hilton
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 31
Baptism: 17 Oct 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Livesey - Son of John Livesey
Born: 13 Oct 1705
Abode: Birckle
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 32
Baptism: 17 Oct 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 33
Baptism: 28 Oct 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Stocke - Daughter of James Stocke
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 34
Baptism: 18 Nov 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jonathan Johnson - Son of William Johnson
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 35
Baptism: 18 Nov 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Mercer - Daughter of Henry Mercer
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 36
Baptism: 30 Nov 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Daughter of James Ogden
Abode: Sandifield
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 37
Baptism: 25 Dec 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Whittworth - Son of John Whittworth
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 38
Baptism: 6 Jan 1705/6 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Sedon - Daughter of Robt. Sedon
Abode: Boarshaw
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 39
Baptism: 6 Jan 1705/6 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sussanah Oldham - Daughter of John Oldham
Abode: Alkrington
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 40
Baptism: 10 Jan 1705/6 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Fallows - Son of Joshua Fallows
Abode: Pilsworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 41
Baptism: 11 Jan 1705/6 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Cheetham - Daughter of Thomas Cheetham
Abode: Boarshaw
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 42
Baptism: 4 Jan 1705/6 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Annah Burch - Daughter of Richd. Burch
Born: 2 Jan 1705/6
Abode: Pilsworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 43
Baptism: 13 Jan 1705/6 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 44
Baptism: 13 Jan 1705/6 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Naden - Son of James Naden
Abode: Blackley
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 49, Entry 45
Baptism: 25 Jan 1705/6 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Oldham - Son of Benjamin Oldham
Abode: Higher Stakhill, Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 50, Entry 1
Baptism: 25 Jan 1705/6 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Scholefield - Daughter of John Scholefield
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 50, Entry 2
Baptism: 27 Jan 1705/6 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Wilde - Daughter of Miles Wilde
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 50, Entry 3
Baptism: 30 Jan 1705/6 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Newton - Daughter of John Newton
Abode: Boarshaw in Middleton
Notes: Attested by us James Duckworth Curate of Middleton, John Stott Churchwarden
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 50, Entry 4
Baptism: 5 Feb 1705/6 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Ogden - Son of John Ogden
Abode: Tongmoore
Notes: 4.36
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 50, Entry 5
Baptism: 8 Feb 1705/6 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wrigley - Daughter of Henry Wrigley, Gentleman
Born: 6 Feb 1705/6
Abode: Langley
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 50, Entry 6
Baptism: 17 Feb 1705/6 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Linney - Daughter of Wm. Linney
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 50, Entry 7
Baptism: 24 Feb 1705/6 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Eliz. Fitton - Daughter of Isaack Fitton
Abode: Hopwd
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 50, Entry 8
Baptism: 8 Mar 1705/6 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Bowker - Son of James Bowker
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 50, Entry 9
Baptism: 8 Mar 1705/6 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Partington - Daughter of Edwd. Partington
Abode: Hopwd
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 50, Entry 10
Baptism: 17 Mar 1705/6 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Cheetham - Daughter of Thomas Cheetham
Abode: Little Green
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 50, Entry 11
Baptism: 23 Mar 1705/6 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Daniel Heywood - Son of James Heywood
Abode: Chaderton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 50, Entry 12
Baptism: 24 Mar 1705/6 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Barlow - Daughter of Robert Barlow
Abode: Pilsworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 50, Entry 13
Baptism: 25 Mar 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edward Seargent - Son of Edward Seargent
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 50, Entry 14
Baptism: 26 Mar 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jeremey Dawson - Son of Jeremey Dawson
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 50, Entry 15
Baptism: 26 Mar 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Hall - Son of Thomas Hall
Abode: Langley, Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 50, Entry 16
Baptism: 31 Mar 1705 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Hilton - Daughter of Benjamin Hilton
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 50, Entry 17
Baptism: 7 Apr 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Fish - Son of John Fish
Born: 7 Apr 1706
Notes: Parish Clerk born & baptized
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 50, Entry 18
Baptism: 7 Apr 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Scholefield - Daughter of James Scholefield
Abode: Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 50, Entry 19
Baptism: 11 Apr 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Heywood - Daughter of Edmd. Heywood
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 50, Entry 20
Baptism: 21 Apr 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alse Hall - Daughter of John Hall
Born: 17 Apr 1706
Abode: Chaderton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 50, Entry 21
Baptism: 25 Apr 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Joshua Taylor
Abode: Thornham
Notes: Attested by James Duckworth Curate of Middleton, John Stott Churchwarden
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 50, Entry 22
Baptism: 12 May 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ann Lees - Daughter of Sarah Lees
Abode: Hopwood
Notes: 4.37
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 50, Entry 23
Baptism: 12 May 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jonathan Kenyon - Son of James Kenyon
Abode: Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 50, Entry 24
Baptism: 29 May 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Saxon - Son of Ellis Saxon
Abode: Siddall
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 50, Entry 25
Baptism: 29 May 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Wrigley - Son of Mary Wrigley
Abode: Siddall
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 50, Entry 26
Baptism: 23 Jun 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alse Steele - Daughter of Richd. Steele
Born: 18 Jun 1706
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 50, Entry 27
Baptism: 7 Jul 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Haslingden - Daughter of John Haslingden
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 50, Entry 28
Baptism: 7 Jul 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Daughter of James Ogden
Abode: Chaderton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 50, Entry 29
Baptism: 25 Jul 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Partington - Son of Joshua Partington
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 50, Entry 30
Baptism: 12 Jul 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Nutt - Son of Charles Nutt
Abode: Little Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 50, Entry 31
Baptism: 4 Aug 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Lancashire - Daughter of Joseph Lancashire
Abode: Midd
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 50, Entry 32
Baptism: 24 Aug 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Susanna Lees - Daughter of Thomas Lees
Abode: Midd
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 50, Entry 33
Baptism: 24 Aug 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - Son of Mary Ogden
Abode: Alkrington
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 50, Entry 34
Baptism: 25 Aug 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor
Abode: Pillsworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 50, Entry 35
Baptism: 1 Sep 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jonathan Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam
Abode: Ashw:
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 50, Entry 36
Baptism: 1 Sep 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Howorth - Son of John Howorth
Abode: Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 1
Baptism: 8 Sep 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Jones - Daughter of Richd. Jones
Abode: Hanging Chader
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 2
Baptism: 15 Sep 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - Daughter of Stephen Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 3
Baptism: 20 Sep 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Beswick - Daughter of Peter Beswick
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 4
Baptism: 22 Sep 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Jaquis - Son of Thomas Jaquis
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 5
Baptism: 22 Sep 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Kershaw - Daughter of Timothy Kershaw
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 6
Baptism: 29 Sep 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Kaye - Son of Jonahan [sic] Kaye
Abode: Tonge Moore
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 7
Baptism: 29 Sep 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Kershaw - Son of James Kershaw
Abode: Middleton
Notes: Attested by us James Duckworth Curate of Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 8
Baptism: 6 Oct 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Fitten - Daughter of Robert Fitten
Abode: Thornham
Notes: 4.38
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 9
Baptism: 13 Oct 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 10
Baptism: 14 Nov 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Kershaw - Daughter of Peter Kershaw
Abode: Langley
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 11
Baptism: 20 Nov 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Henry Ashton - Son of John Ashton
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 12
Baptism: 24 Nov 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jonathan Greenwood - Son of William Greenwood
Abode: Boarshaw
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 13
Baptism: 30 Nov 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Susannah Nutt - Daughter of John Nutt
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 14
Baptism: 30 Nov 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Ingam - Son of Elieanor Ingam
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 15
Baptism: 1 Dec 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Andrew - Son of Joseph Andrew
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 16
Baptism: 1 Dec 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Ogden - Son of Samuel Ogden
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 17
Baptism: 10 Dec 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Scholes - Daughter of Abr. Scholes
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 18
Baptism: 25 Dec 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Lancashire - Son of Josiah Lancashire
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 19
Baptism: 25 Dec 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richd. Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 20
Baptism: 31 Dec 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Steel - Son of John Steel
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 21
Baptism: 31 Dec 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Aspinall - Daughter of John Aspinall
Abode: Chad:
Notes: twin
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 22
Baptism: 31 Dec 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Eliz. Aspinall - Daughter of John Aspinall
Abode: Chad:
Notes: twin
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 23
Baptism: 1 Jan 1706/7 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beswick - Daughter of James Beswick
Abode: Mid.
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 24
Baptism: 6 Jan 1706/7 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joshua Fallows - Son of Joshua Fallows
Abode: Pillsworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 25
Baptism: 19 Jan 1706/7 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - Daughter of James Dawson
Abode: Blackley
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 26
Baptism: 26 Jan 1706/7 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Esther Jaquis - Daughter of Isaack Jaquis
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 27
Baptism: 26 Jan 1706/7 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Kaye - Daughter of John Kaye
Abode: Tong moore
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 28
Baptism: 30 Jan 1706/7 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Eliz. Whalley - Daughter of James Whalley
Abode: Midd
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 29
Baptism: 16 Feb 1706/7 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samll. Sleator - Son of Josiah Sleator
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 30
Baptism: 26 Feb 1706/7 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Simon Kent - Son of Jacob Kent
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 31
Baptism: 26 Feb 1706/7 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chue - Daughter of Leonard Chue
Abode: Middle
Notes: Attested by us James Duckworth Curate of Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 32
Baptism: 5 Mar 1706/7 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Collinge - Daughter of John Collinge
Abode: Hopwood
Notes: 4.39
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 33
Baptism: 7 Mar 1706/7 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Butterworth - Son of Robt. Butterworth
Abode: Boarshaw
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 34
Baptism: 14 Mar 1706/7 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jonathan Partington - Son of Joseph Partington
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 35
Baptism: 21 Mar 1706/7 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jonathan Holte - Son of Jonathan Holte
Abode: Scho: croft
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 36
Baptism: 30 Mar 1706 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
George Lomax - Son of James Lomax
Abode: Pilsworth
Notes: [was born*]
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 37
Baptism: 2 Apr 1707 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richd. Taylor - Son of Richd. Taylor
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 38
Baptism: 2 Apr 1707 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall
Abode: Little Green mill
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 39
Baptism: 9 Apr 1707 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Cowper - Son of John Cowper
Abode: Henging Chader
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 51, Entry 40
Baptism: 15 Apr 1707 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Crossley - Son of James Crossley
Abode: Pilsworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 1
Baptism: 15 Apr 1707 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Wilde - Daughter of John Wilde
Abode: Royle in Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 2
Baptism: 20 Apr 1707 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Patience Partington - Daughter of John Partington
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 3
Baptism: 4 May 1707 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Livesey - Daughter of Robt. Livesey
Abode: Birckle
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 4
Baptism: 11 May 1707 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Mercer - Daughter of Henry Mercer
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 5
Baptism: 11 May 1707 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Hamson - Daughter of Elizabeth Hamson
Abode: Pillsworth
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 6
Baptism: 25 May 1707 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Mercer - Daughter of John Mercer
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 7
Baptism: 29 May 1707 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Barlow - Son of John Barlow
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 8
Baptism: 2 Jun 1707 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Ryder - Son of Benjamin Ryder
Born: 19 May 1707
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 9
Baptism: 3 Jun 1707 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Simson - Daughter of John Simson
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 10
Baptism: 15 Jun 1707 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Stotte - Son of James Stotte
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 11
Baptism: 27 Jun 1707 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Bradshaw - Son of Miles Bradshaw
Born: 24 Jun 1707
Abode: Touchethole
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 12
Baptism: 6 Jul 1707 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
George Booth - Son of John Booth
Abode: Royle
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 13
Baptism: 25 Jul 1707 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of John Heywood
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 14
Baptism: 25 Jul 1707 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Dorothy Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 15
Baptism: 6 Aug 1707 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Dorothye Wrigley - Daughter of Henry Wrigley, Gent
Born: 4 Jul 1707
Abode: Langley
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 16
Baptism: 22 Aug 1707 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Johnson - Son of William Johnson
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 17
Baptism: 21 Sep 1707 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Lee - Daughter of Edmund Lee
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 18
Baptism: 25 Sep 1707 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Lancashire - Son of Jonahan [sic] Lancashire
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 19
Baptism: 29 Sep 1707 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Dawson - Daughter of [Widow] Dawson
Notes: Attested by us James Duckworth Curate of Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 20
Baptism: 18 Oct 1707 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nathan Leigh - Son of Nathan Leigh
Abode: Midd
Notes: 4.41
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 21
Baptism: 19 Oct 1707 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Naden - Daughter of James Naden
Abode: Blackley
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 22
Baptism: 31 Oct 1707 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
Abode: Hopwd
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 23
Baptism: 15 Dec 1707 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Henry Townley - Son of Mr Henry Townley
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 24
Baptism: 21 Dec 1707 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Daniel Bamford - Son of James Bamford
Abode: Hooswood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 25
Baptism: 25 Dec 1707 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Rydings - Son of Robert Rydings
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 26
Baptism: 25 Dec 1707 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Oldham - Son of John Oldham
Abode: Alkrington
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 27
Baptism: 25 Jan 1707/8 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Tettlow - Son of James Tettlow
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 28
Baptism: 25 Jan 1707/8 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Crosbey - Son of Hugh Crosbey
Abode: Blackley
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 29
Baptism: 25 Jan 1707/8 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Worrall - Daughter of Thomas Worrall
Abode: Alkring
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 30
Baptism: 2 Feb 1707/8 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Assheton - Daughter of Edmd. Assheton
Abode: Hopw
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 31
Baptism: 17 Feb 1707/8 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ellen Cheetham - Daughter of Thomas Cheetham
Abode: Midd
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 32
Baptism: 17 Feb 1707/8 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Eliz. Shaw - Daughter of Samll. Shaw
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 33
Baptism: 17 Feb 1707/8 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joshua Cowpe - Son of Joshua Cowpe
Abode: Chaderton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 34
Baptism: 22 Feb 1707/8 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Abraham Shepley - Son of Abraham Shepley
Abode: Chaderton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 35
Baptism: 27 Feb 1707/8 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow
Abode: Midd
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 36
Baptism: 27 Feb 1707/8 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Brearley - Daughter of James Brearley
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 37
Baptism: Feb 1707/8 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richd. Kaye - Son of Jonathan Kaye
Abode: Tong moore
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 38
Baptism: 11 Mar 1707/8 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samll. Johnson - Son of Jonathan Johnson
Abode: Middleton
Notes: twin
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 39
Baptism: 11 Mar 1707/8 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Dorothy Johnson - Daughter of Jonathan Johnson
Abode: Middleton
Notes: twin
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 40
Baptism: 12 Mar 1707/8 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Leigh - Son of Walter Leigh
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 41
Baptism: 17 Mar 1707/8 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Woolstenhulme - Son of Edmund Woolstenhulme
Abode: Hopw
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 42
Baptism: 17 Mar 1707/8 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Isaack Fitten - Son of John Fitten
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 43
Baptism: 19 Mar 1707/8 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scholefield - Daughter of John Scholefield
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 52, Entry 44
Baptism: 26 Mar 1708 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Abraham Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 1
Baptism: 26 Mar 1708 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Susannah Meller - Daughter of John Meller
Abode: Heaton
Notes: Attested by us James Duckworth Curate of Middleton. 4.41
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 2
Baptism: 20 Apr 1708 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
George Woolstancroft - Son of Charles Woolstancroft
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 3
Baptism: 25 Apr 1708 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Hilton - Son of Jonathan Hilton
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 4
Baptism: 1 May 1708 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Peter Heywood - Son of Isaack Heywood
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 5
Baptism: 25 May 1708 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Dunster - Daughter of Jonathan Dunster
Abode: Boarshaw
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 6
Baptism: 30 May 1708 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Marcroft - Daughter of Joseph Marcroft
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 7
Baptism: 26 May 1708 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Scholes - Son of Abram Scholes
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 8
Baptism: 9 Jun 1708 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Sheppley - Son of Edwd. Sheppley
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 9
Baptism: 11 Jun 1708 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Butterworth - Son of Anne Butterworth
Abode: Boarshaw
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 10
Baptism: 11 Jun 1708 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Dorothy Nutt - Daughter of John Nutt
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 11
Baptism: 15 Jun 1708 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes
Abode: Stakhill
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 12
Baptism: 29 Jun 1708 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Whittaker - Daughter of Gerves Whittaker
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 13
Baptism: 8 Jul 1708 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Bishope - Daughter of John Bishope
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 14
Baptism: 17 Jul 1708 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Reuben Wilde - Son of Miles Wilde
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 15
Baptism: 25 Jul 1708 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joshua Taylor - Son of Joshua Taylor
Abode: Thornham
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 16
Baptism: 1 Aug 1708 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Partington - Daughter of Edwd. Partington
Abode: Midd
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 17
Baptism: 15 Aug 1708 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Cheetham - Son of Thomas Cheetham
Abode: Middleton att Littlegreen
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 18
Baptism: 5 Sep 1708 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Newton - Son of John Newton
Abode: Boarshaw
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 19
Baptism: 10 Oct 1708 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Jaques - Son of Joseph Jaques
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 20
Baptism: 17 Oct 1708 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samll. Partington - Son of Joshua Partington
Abode: Little green
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 21
Baptism: 18 Oct 1708 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Whittaker - Daughter of Richd. Whittaker
Abode: Siddall
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 22
Baptism: 24 Oct 1708 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Tho. Sargant - Son of Edwd. Sargant
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 23
Baptism: 25 Oct 1708 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Susanna Stotte - Daughter of James Stotte
Abode: Hopwood
Notes: Attested by us James Duckworth Curate, Willm Whalley
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 24
Baptism: 1 Nov 1708 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Frances Fish - Daughter of John Fish
Occupation: parish Clerk
Notes: 4.42
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 25
Baptism: 1 Nov 1708 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Naden - Daughter of Thomas Naden
Abode: Alkrington
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 26
Baptism: 28 Nov 1708 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Eliz. Ogden - Daughter of James Ogden
Abode: Chaderton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 27
Baptism: 8 Dec 1708 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richd. Halliwell - Son of James Halliwell
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 28
Baptism: 12 Dec 1708 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 29
Baptism: 19 Dec 1708 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Isaack Hall - Son of James Hall
Abode: Tonge moore
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 30
Baptism: 25 Dec 1708 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jonathan Hilton - Son of James Hilton
Abode: Boarshaw
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 31
Baptism: 26 Dec 1708 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Cheetham - Daughter of James Cheetham
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 32
Baptism: 28 Dec 1708 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alse Partington - Daughter of Jonathan Partington
Abode: Midd
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 33
Baptism: 1 Jan 1708/9 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Styfaker - Son of William Styfaker
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 34
Baptism: 9 Jan 1708/9 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Timothy Kershaw - Son of Timothy Kershaw
Abode: Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 35
Baptism: 16 Jan 1708/9 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Whalley - Son of William Whalley
Abode: Midd
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 36
Baptism: 16 Jan 1708/9 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Mellor - Son of Jeremiah Mellor
Abode: Chaderton
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 37
Baptism: 23 Jan 1708/9 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Rydings - Daughter of Robt. Rydings, deceased
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 38
Baptism: 30 Jan 1708/9 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samll. Hilton - Son of Samll. Hilton
Abode: Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1695 - 1708, Page 53, Entry 39