click to return to 
Manchester Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Birch in Rusholme
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the District of Rusholme, Manchester

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1902 - 1934
Baptisms for 1919 - 1934

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1902 - 1918

Baptism: 12 Jan 1919 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Laurence Arthur Chamberlain - [Child] of Laurence Chamberlain & Anne
    Abode: 51 Nelson Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1919 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - [Child] of Ernest Greenhalgh & Thirza
    Abode: Harewood, Birchfields Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1919 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - [Child] of Ernest Greenhalgh & Thirza
    Abode: Harewood, Birchfields Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1919 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Trevor Wagner - [Child] of George Charles Wagner & Edith Annie
    Abode: 91 St Ives Road
    Occupation: Shipping Manager
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1919 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Addie - [Child] of Joseph James Addie & Gladys
    Abode: 60 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1919 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Leslie Victor Sixsmith - [Child] of Percy Sixsmith & Isabella Edith
    Abode: 180 Heald Place
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1919 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marie Jessie Roebuck - [Child] of Frank Roebuck & Marie
    Abode: 38 Greville Street
    Occupation: Lieutenant King's Own Yorks L. I.
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1919 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kathleen Brunt - [Child] of Herbert Brunt & Annie Blakeley
    Abode: The Firs Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1919 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Alexander Lister - [Child] of George Lister & Bertha
    Abode: 32 Upper Lloyd Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: Francis Hutchinson, Vicar of Leyland
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1919 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Affleck - [Child] of Archibald Affleck & Edith
    Abode: 7 Cranbourne Road, Heaton Moor
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1919 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Doris Jackson - [Child] of Albert Jackson & Mabel
    Abode: 9 Nelson Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 May 1919 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Rosalind Mary Wrong - [Child] of Edward Murray Wrong & Rosalind Grace
    Abode: 10 Clowes Street, Withington
    Occupation: Vice Principal of the College of Technology
    Baptised by: T. Nicklin
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 May 1919 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Naden - [Child] of John Naden & Jessie
    Abode: 105 Ryles Park Road, Macclesfield
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. Nicklin
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1919 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alan Chantler - [Child] of Alfred Chantler & Dorothy
    Born: 6 Jun 1919
    Abode: 274 Dickenson Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1919 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Eric Vickers - [Child] of James Vickers & Frances Eliza
    Born: 1 Jun 1919
    Abode: 1 Hope Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1919 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Alan Lyndon - [Child] of Harry Lyndon & Ida Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1919
    Abode: 18 Princess Street
    Occupation: Poor Law Clerk
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1919 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Winifred Eileen Wright - [Child] of Harry Wright & Catherine
    Born: 30 Jun 1919
    Abode: 26 Newport Street, Levenshulme
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1919 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alan William Harrison - [Child] of Leonard Linford Harrison & Lillie
    Born: 7 Jul 1919
    Abode: 140 Wilmslow Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1919 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Henry Reeves Wiedemeier - [Child] of Charles Wiedemeier & Amy
    Born: 1 Jul 1919
    Abode: 92 Moseley Road
    Occupation: Chef
    Baptised by: G. R. Godfrey
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1919 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
David Robertson - [Child] of David Robertson & Gertrude
    Born: 8 May 1919
    Abode: 62 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1919 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dora Thompson - [Child] of Charles Edward Thompson & Dora
    Born: 10 Aug 1919
    Abode: 4 Walmer Street, Sunbond
    Occupation: Boot Repairer
    Baptised by: G. R. Godfrey
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1919 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Wrigley - [Child] of James Wrigley & Nellie
    Born: 10 Aug 1919
    Abode: 9 Wallace Avenue, Rusholme
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. R. Godfrey
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1919 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Jackson - [Child] of John Thompson Hopkinson Jackson & Edith
    Born: 1 Aug 1919
    Abode: 139 Parkfield Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Post Office Electrician
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1919 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Cliffe Cardwell? - [Child] of Robert William Cardwell? & Hilda Cliffe
    Born: 1 Sep 1919
    Abode: 24 Greville Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1919 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ethel Midgley - [Child] of Jonathan Midgley & Ethel Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1919
    Abode: 9 Bickerdike Avenue, Longsight
    Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1919 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Muriel McIlwraith - [Child] of Robert McIlwraith & Nellie
    Born: 6 Oct 1919
    Abode: 4 Gaspard Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: G. R. Godfrey
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1919 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Rita Daphne Gossage - [Child] of John William Gossage & Blanche
    Born: 8 Apr 1919
    Abode: 37 Birch Hall Lane, Longsight
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1919 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Joan Vickers - [Child] of Charles Vickers & Hannah
    Born: 23 Oct 1919
    Abode: 4 Corus Buildings, Rusholme
    Occupation: Bank Porter
    Baptised by: G. R. Godfrey
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1919 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Douglas Henry Orton - [Child] of William Henry Orton & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1919
    Abode: 21 Dickenson Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G. R. Godfrey
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joan Dalton - [Child] of Angus Dalton & Mary Annie
    Born: 21 Dec 1919
    Abode: 20 St. John's Street, Deansgate, Manchester
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: G. R. Godfrey
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John David Lankshear - [Child] of Frank Russell Lankshear & Lilian
    Born: 29 Nov 1919
    Abode: 63 Birchfield Road
    Occupation: Chemical Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Caroline Blanche Kench - [Child] of Benjamin John Kench & Alice
    Born: 18 Dec 1919
    Abode: 6 Walmer Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alfred Vernon Medlicott - [Child] of Henry Medlicott & Maria
    Born: 2 Feb 1920
    Abode: 3 Summer Terrace, Rusholme
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alexander Harper - [Child] of Edward Harper & Ethel Frances
    Born: 22 Jan 1920
    Abode: 3 Hall Avenue
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G. R. Godfrey
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Amy Shaw - [Child] of Charles Shaw & Eleanor S
    Born: 17 Feb 1920
    Abode: 34 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Electric Car Driver
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Nancy Eileen Greaves - [Child] of John Robert Greaves & Annie May
    Born: 25 Jan 1920
    Abode: 4 Turner Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence May Moorhouse - [Child] of William Reed Moorhouse & Florence
    Born: 10 Mar 1903
    Abode: 109 Clarence Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: School Teacher
    Notes: Adult [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Sutton Hyatt - [Child] of William Henry Hyatt & Katie Pearson
    Born: 25 Mar 1920
    Abode: 7 Crescent Gate, Rusholme
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: G. R. Godfrey
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Arthur Kay - [Child] of Archibald Kay & Gertrude Annie
    Born: 26 Mar 1920
    Abode: 66 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: G. R. Godfrey
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 May 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Minnie Moorhouse - [Child] of Henry Moorhouse & Mary
    Abode: 109 Clarence Road, Rusholme
    Notes: Adult [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 May 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence Ruth Altree - [Child] of Albert Harold Altree & Florence Kate
    Born: 18 Feb 1920
    Abode: 4 Kathleen Grove, Rusholme
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: G. R. Godfrey
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 May 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Alexander Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Agnes
    Born: 5 Mar 1920
    Abode: 349 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: G. R. Godfrey
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 May 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marjorie Helen Wilde - [Child] of Joseph Wilde & Annie
    Born: 19 Apr 1920
    Abode: 6 Hall Grove
    Occupation: Journalist
    Baptised by: G. R. Godfrey
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 May 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harry Woodhead - [Child] of William Woodhead & Margaret
    Born: 22 Oct 1920 [sic]
    Abode: 71 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: G. R. Godfrey
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 May 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Irving McDowell - [Child] of Robert McDowell & Minnie
    Born: 1 Oct 1920 [sic]
    Abode: 71 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: G. R. Godfrey
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Granville Crompton Pollitt - [Child] of Fred Pollitt & Ada
    Born: 9 Jun 1920
    Abode: 15 Birch Hall Lane
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: G. R. Godfrey
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Norah Frances Knott - [Child] of Herbert Knott & Ada Sophie Wilhemina
    Abode: Sunny Side, Wilmslow
    Notes: Adult [in margin]
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Donald Fletcher Shaw - [Child] of William Fletcher Shaw & Nora
    Born: 30 May 1920
    Abode: 5 Park Crescent, Rusholme
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Irene Salmon - [Child] of Albert Salmon & Edith
    Born: 18 Nov 1903
    Abode: 67 Dickenson Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eric Richardson Leather - [Child] of Clifford Richardson Leather & Edith
    Born: 9 Jun 1920
    Abode: 14 Lynton Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Leslie Scott - [Child] of Joseph Scott & Annie
    Born: 31 May 1920
    Abode: 1 Eva Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Stain Glass Artist
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Rosemary Dyson - [Child] of William Dyson & Margaret Mabel
    Born: 3 Jun 1920
    Abode: 8 Birch Polygon, Rusholme
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Donald Plant - [Child] of Joseph Plant & Gertrude
    Born: 22 Jul 1920
    Abode: 20 Patey Street, Longsight
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. R. Godfrey
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dennis Harvey Dibb - [Child] of William Edwin Dibb & Lucy
    Born: 9 Aug 1920
    Abode: 22 Greville Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: G. R. Godfrey
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Barbara Nicholson - [Child] of Herbert Edward Nicholson & Hilda Annie
    Born: 2 Aug 1920
    Abode: 22 Greville Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Builder's Contractor
    Baptised by: G. R. Godfrey
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harold Salmon - [Child] of Albert Salmon & Edith
    Born: 1 Oct 1907
    Abode: 67 Dickenson Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: G. R. Godfrey
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Gordon Fox - [Child] of Joseph Fox & Julia
    Born: 31 Dec 1910
    Abode: 169 Stockport td, Ardwick
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: G. R. Godfrey
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Barbara Alice Sixsmith - [Child] of Percy Sixsmith & Isabella Edith
    Born: 23 Aug 1920
    Abode: 180 Heald Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. R. Godfrey
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Dewhurst Sixsmith - [Child] of Percy Sixsmith & Isabella Edith
    Born: 23 Aug 1920
    Abode: 180 Heald Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. R. Godfrey
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Derrick Ruddock - [Child] of George Henry Ruddock & Maud
    Born: 24 Jul 1920
    Abode: 14 Berkeley Avenue, Rusholme
    Occupation: Cotton Merchant
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thelma Winifred Harcourt - [Child] of Frank Mossman Harcourt & Lilian Winifred
    Born: 13 Aug 1920
    Abode: 26 Greville Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Jackson - [Child] of Albert Jackson & Mabel Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep 1920
    Abode: 26 Nelson Street, C-on-M
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Eric Pickering - [Child] of Charles Pickering & Annie
    Born: 13 Sep 1920
    Abode: 57 Princess Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Motor Man
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Denis Hugh Davies - [Child] of Frank Davies & Ellen Ada
    Born: 26 Aug 1920
    Abode: 62 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Borroughs - [Child] of Edward Borroughs & Kate
    Born: 27 Aug 1920
    Abode: 53 Furness Road, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marjorie Williamson - [Child] of Alfred Birch Williamson & Nelly
    Born: 16 Jan 1904
    Abode: 13 Birch Hall Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Roland Graham Williamson - [Child] of Alfred Birch Williamson & Nelly
    Born: 7 Jun 1905
    Abode: 13 Birch Hall Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Cecil Ernest Nash - [Child] of George Marsden Nash & Madge
    Born: 10 Jul 1913
    Abode: 44 Linden Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Redcliffe Nash - [Child] of George Marsden Nash & Madge
    Born: 1 Aug 1915
    Abode: 44 Linden Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alan Wrigley - [Child] of James Wrigley & Nellie
    Born: 6 Nov 1920
    Abode: 16 Wallace Avenue, Rusholme
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1920 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Pauline Roberts - [Child] of Charles Eustace Roberts & Marjorie
    Born: 23 Nov 1920
    Abode: Beckfoot, Rusholme
    Occupation: Major
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1921 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Betty Glaister - [Child] of George Edward Glaister & Annie
    Born: 5 Jan 1920
    Abode: 12 Whitby Avenue, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1921 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Joan Elliott - [Child] of Tom Elliott & Ethel
    Born: 24 Dec 1920
    Abode: 4 Norman Gove
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1921 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mavis Birch - [Child] of Thomas Birch & Gladys
    Born: 31 Dec 1920
    Abode: 4 Harley Avenue, Victoria Park
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1921 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Doris Starkie - [Child] of Ernest Starkie & Selina
    Born: 17 Jan 1921
    Abode: 12 Gordon Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Chain Tester
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1921 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Audrey Lena Freeman - [Child] of Albert Edward Henry Freeman & Edith
    Born: 19 Jan 1921
    Abode: 500 Claremont Road
    Occupation: Foreman Railwayman
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 May 1921 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Isobel Deacon - [Child] of Robert Alfred Deacon & Winifred Maud
    Born: 2 Mar 1921
    Abode: 272 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Accountant's Articled Clerk
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 May 1921 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Gerald McCarthy - [Child] of Timothy McCarthy & Nellie
    Born: 2 Mar 1921
    Abode: 96 Mosely Road
    Occupation: Timekeeper, Newspaper Office
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 May 1921 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Violet Pamela Kay - [Child] of Archibald Kay & Gertrude Annie
    Born: 27 Mar 1921
    Abode: 66 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 May 1921 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Croasdell - [Child] of Arthur Croasdell & Lily
    Born: 14 May 1921
    Abode: 62 Clitheroe Road, Longsight
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1921 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Betty Sears - [Child] of Harold Sears & Annie Ethel
    Born: 14 May 1921
    Abode: 42 Greville Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1921 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alexander Grenville Goode - [Child] of George Goode & Clara
    Born: 7 Apr 1921
    Abode: St. Anselm's Hall, Manchester 128 Lloyd Street, Manchester
    Occupation: University Student
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassat, Warden of St. Anselm's Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1921 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Stanley Brazendale - [Child] of Eli Brazendale & Edith
    Born: 6 May 1921
    Abode: 1 Kathleen Grove, Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1921 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Nora May Brazendale - [Child] of Eli Brazendale & Edith
    Born: 21 Apr 1921
    Abode: 1 Kathleen Grove, Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1921 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Irene May Hampson - [Child] of Leon Hampson & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1921
    Abode: 10 Berkeley Avenue, Victoria Park
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1921 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
May Babette? Wood - [Child] of George Poyser Wood & May
    Born: 23 Jun 1921
    Abode: 18 Beresford Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Bank Clerk
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1921 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
May Shelmerdine - [Child] of Tom Shelmerdine & Eleanor
    Born: 26 May 1921
    Abode: 78 Dickenson Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1921 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
June Shelmerdine - [Child] of Tom Shelmerdine & Eleanor
    Born: 21 May 1921
    Abode: 78 Dickenson Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1921 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Margaret Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Edith Alice
    Born: 14 Jun 1921
    Abode: 14 Kensington Avenue, Rusholme
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1921 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Michael Osborne Coates - [Child] of Frederick William Coates & Amy Gordon
    Born: 26 Mar 1921
    Abode: 206 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1921 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Ashley Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Alice Maud
    Born: 19 Jul 1921
    Abode: Grangethorpe, Rusholme
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1921 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Norah May Boult - [Child] of Howis Swinton Boult & Ada
    Born: 19 Aug 1921
    Abode: 10 Whitworth Street, Longsight
    Occupation: Taxi Proprietor
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1921 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hilton Clayton Robinson Eltoft, Adult Conditional Baptism - [Child] of James Henry Clayton Eltoft & Lucy Scholey
    Born: 24 May 1900
    Abode: 50 Portsmouth Street, C on M
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1921 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ralph Cyril Collins - [Child] of George Cyril Collins & Ethel Rosina
    Born: 13 Jun 1921
    Abode: 446 Moss Lane East, Manchester
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1921 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Megan Hughes - [Child] of Ernest Hughes & Madge
    Born: 27 Aug 1921
    Abode: 10 Heald Avenue, Rusholme
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1921 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edna May Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Ethel
    Born: 26 Nov 1921 [sic]
    Abode: 7 Hope Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1921 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Reeves - [Child] of George Henry Reeves & Harriet
    Born: 27 Jul 1921
    Abode: 84 Hulton Street, Moss Side
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1921 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Richard Godfrey Payne - [Child] of Percy Frederick Payne & Ethel Marion
    Born: 25 Sep 1921
    Abode: 3 Lloyd Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1921 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marjorie Lilian Tourle - [Child] of Peter Albert Tourle & Eliza
    Born: 21 Nov 1921
    Abode: 35 Stanley Avenue, Rusholme
    Occupation: R. N. Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alan Hargreaves - [Child] of Arthur Ernest Hargreaves & Edith Vera
    Born: 28 Nov 1921
    Abode: 28 Birchfields Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alwyn Reynolds - [Child] of Herbert Reynolds & Alice Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Dec 1921
    Abode: 54 Melrose Road
    Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
    Baptised by: H. A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Allen Batson - [Child] of William Wright Batson & Matilda
    Born: 13 Dec 1921
    Abode: 3 Stanley Avenue, Rusholme
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Samuel Thorp - [Child] of Warren Thorp & Emily
    Born: 28 Dec 1921
    Abode: 22 Hancock Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Muriel Hawkes - [Child] of Frank Hawkes & Elsie
    Born: 19 Nov 1921
    Abode: 93 Heald Place
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: H. A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Broomfield - [Child] of Donald Broomfield & Edith
    Born: 26 Nov 1922 [sic]
    Abode: 91 Albert Road, Levenshulme
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arnold Stanley Jackson - [Child] of Albert Jackson & Mabel Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Nov 1921
    Abode: 26 Nelson Street, C-on-M
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: H. A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joyce Owen - [Child] of Evan John Owen & Olive Bezley
    Born: 17 Jan 1922
    Abode: 3 Thoresway Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Skidmore - [Child] of Neville Skidmore & Annie
    Born: 30 Nov 1921
    Abode: Camelot, 16 Kent Road West, Victoria Park
    Occupation: Secretary
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Sutton Hyatt - [Child] of William Henry Hyatt & Katie Pearson
    Born: 29 Jan 1922
    Abode: 7 Crescent Gate, Rusholme
    Occupation: Police Sergeant
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Laura Huth Jackson - [Child] of Frederick Huth Jackson & Helen
    Born: 3 Jan 1922
    Abode: Park Cottage, Withington
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joyce Iris Wilde - [Child] of Joseph Wilde & Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1922
    Abode: 6 Hall Grove, Rusholme
    Occupation: Journalist
    Notes: [No day given for birth]
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jean Eva Bonsall - [Child] of Charles Frederick Bonsall & Eva
    Born: 3 Apr 1922
    Abode: 40 Great Southam Street, Moss Side
    Occupation: Shipping Pattern Clerk
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 May 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Cyril Henry Harbour - [Child] of Sydney Harbour & Elsie
    Born: 19 Mar 1922
    Abode: 38 Meldon Road
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 May 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eric Barlow - [Child] of George Herbert Barlow & Ellen
    Born: 7 Apr 1922
    Abode: 8 Harton Avenue, Goron
    Occupation: Railwayman
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 May 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Victor Oliver Cooke - [Child] of Vinson Jackson Cooke & Ivy Florence
    Born: 8 Mar 1922
    Abode: 25 Birch Hall Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alan Riley - [Child] of William Terence Riley & Clara
    Born: 15 May 1922
    Abode: 98 Parrs Wood Road, Didsbury
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mabel Newby - [Child] of William Henry Newby & Minnie
    Born: 19 May 1922
    Abode: 2 Institution Place, Rusholme
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Betty May Grundy - [Child] of David Vincent Grundy & Maude Elizabeth
    Born: 31 May 1922
    Abode: 61 Ruskin Avenue, Moss Side
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Philip Edmund Robinson - [Child] of Harold Edmund Robinson & Vera
    Born: 29 May 1922
    Abode: 41 Newton Road, Heaton Park, Manchester
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Audrey Howarth - [Child] of John Edward Howarth & Lily
    Born: 9 Jun 1922
    Abode: 76 Slade Lane, Longsight
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alan Roland Grundy - [Child] of Alan Grundy & Edith
    Born: 4 Jun 1922
    Abode: 188 Hamilton Road, Longsight
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Betty Salisbury - [Child] of Alfred Salisbury & Alice
    Born: 9 Jun 1922
    Abode: 9 Bates Street, Longsight
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Betty Timperley - [Child] of Thomas Timperley & Annie Florence
    Born: 12 Jun 1922
    Abode: 8 Kathleen Grove, Rusholme
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Muriel Whaite - [Child] of Cyril Whaite & Alice
    Born: 18 May 1922
    Abode: 63 Birch Hall Lane, Rusholme
    Occupation: Physical Training Instructor
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Roy Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Agnes
    Born: 8 May 1922
    Abode: 349 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Travelling Draper
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harry Priestnell - [Child] of Harry Priestnell & Florence
    Born: 13 Jul 1922
    Abode: 44 Wilmslow Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Stephen Thomas Hendley Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Dorothy
    Born: 6 Jul 1922
    Abode: 56 Moorland Road, Burnley
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kenneth Schofield Daniel - [Child] of John Harold Daniel & Marguerite
    Born: 18 Jul 1922
    Abode: 59 Dickinson Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of Charles Shaw & Helen
    Born: 16 Jul 1922
    Abode: 34 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Electric Car Driver
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Brunt - [Child] of Herbert Brunt & Annie
    Born: 14 Jul 1922
    Abode: The Firs Farm, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elsie Marion Dixon - [Child] of Joseph Dixon & Nellie
    Born: 27 Aug 1922
    Abode: 65 Cawdor Road, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joan Marjorie Sinclair - [Child] of John Sinclair & Betty
    Born: 10 Aug 1922
    Abode: 9 Birchfields Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Oil Depot Manager
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sheila Mary Scragg - [Child] of Harry Scragg & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1921
    Abode: 6 The Crescent, Anson Estate, Rusholme
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kathleen Susan Tollady - [Child] of Leonard Arthur Tollady & Winifred
    Born: 3 Aug 1922
    Abode: 9 Kathleen Grove, Rusholme
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joan Schofield - [Child] of Frank Schofield & Grace
    Born: 18 Aug 1922
    Abode: 23 Meldon Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Norman Alan Newton - [Child] of Norman Newton & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1922
    Abode: 103 Birchfields Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Postal Clerk
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Colin Blaker - [Child] of Edgar Blaker & Lena
    Born: 21 Sep 1922
    Abode: 9 Roker Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Grace Carey - [Child] of John James Carey & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep 1922
    Abode: 5 Telfer Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Motorman
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Evelyn Carter - [Child] of Ernest Carter & Florence Julia
    Born: 24 Sep 1922
    Abode: 70 Brynton Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Godfrey Evans - [Child] of Harry Ewart Evans & Mabel
    Born: 23 Sep 1922
    Abode: 8 Birchfields Avenue, Rusholme
    Occupation: Chartered Accountant
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Brian Sinclair Pearn - [Child] of Cyril Sinclair Pearn & Winifred Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1922
    Abode: Greenside Farm, Hatterslet, W. Hyde
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alicia Mary Chapman - [Child] of Francis James Chapman & Alicia
    Born: 24 Sep 1917
    Abode: 36 Kelstines Sq., Anson Estate
    Occupation: Actor
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sam Sherratt - [Child] of Herbert Sherratt & Emily Maude
    Born: 3 Jun 1912
    Abode: 70 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Electrical Substantion Attendant
    Notes: Conditional Baptism [in margin]
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herbert Henry Sherratt - [Child] of Herbert Sherratt & Emily Maude
    Born: 23 Oct 1922
    Abode: 70 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Electrical Substantion Attendant
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Brian Margrove Cheetham - [Child] of James Stanley Cheetham & Marjorie Dawson
    Born: 16 Sep 1922
    Abode: 2, The Crescent, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Road Transport Contractor
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Warwick Nield-Siddall - [Child] of Vernon Nield-Siddall & Gladys, Mechanic
    Born: 2 Nov 1922
    Abode: 9 Westray Road, Anson Estate
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Anthony Andrew Jefferson - [Child] of Geoffrey Jefferson & Gertrude
    Born: 13 Jun 1922
    Abode: 46 Birch Lane, Manchester
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: A. A. J. Winser, Vicar of Market Drayton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1922 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Cecilia May Kaylor - [Child] of Edward Kaylor & Blanche Laure
    Born: 31 Aug 1922
    Abode: 26 Thoresway Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Cecily Gwendoline Kershaw - [Child] of Thomas Maurice Kershaw & Gwendoline Alice
    Born: 14 Dec 1922
    Abode: 25 Meldon Road,Anson Estate
    Occupation: Muncipal Clerk
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John George Taylor Stead - [Child] of John Benjamin Stead & Lily
    Born: 2 Nov 1922
    Abode: 2 Hetton Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Anne Marjory Ormerod - [Child] of Arthur Ormerod & Elsie
    Born: 9 Dec 1922
    Abode: 18 Westray Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Assistant Buyer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Barbara Simmons - [Child] of Norman Simmons & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1922
    Abode: 11 Hetton Ave, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Victor Simmons - [Child] of Victor Simmons & May
    Born: 30 Jan 1923
    Abode: 7 Telfer Road. Anson Estate
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eric Walter Bowkett - [Child] of Alfred George Rudge Bowkett & Alice
    Born: 19 Jan 1923
    Abode: 22 Greville Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lester Roy Millward - [Child] of Lester Nicholson Millward & Dorothy
    Born: 25 Dec 1922
    Abode: 2 Thoresway Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Irene Campbell - [Child] of Jim Campbell & Ada
    Born: 6 Feb 1923
    Abode: 7 Hope Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Doreen Armstrong - [Child] of Arthur Armstrong & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jan 1923
    Abode: 10 Thoresway Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Cotton Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Patrick Huth Jackson - [Child] of Frederick Huth Jackson & Helen
    Born: 3 Dec 1922
    Abode: Park Cottage, Withington
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Norman Scott - [Child] of Joseph Scott & Annie
    Born: 21 Jan 1923
    Abode: 251 Great Western Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Betty Hargreaves - [Child] of Edward Hargreaves & Bessie
    Born: 23 Jan 1923
    Abode: 17 Ormer Ave, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Civil Servant
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Geoffrey Alexander Bluhm - [Child] of Alfred Henry Ferdinand Bluhm & Ethel May
    Born: 30 Jan 1923
    Abode: 4 Ormer Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Secretary to Limited Co.
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Albert Frederick Wiedemeier - [Child] of Charles Wiedemeier & Amy Gordon
    Born: 11 Aug 1922
    Abode: 92 Moseley Road
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Isabel Cranshaw - [Child] of Harry Cranshaw & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1923
    Abode: 17 Whitham Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Enamel Worker
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Biddulph - [Child] of Harry Biddulph & Bertha
    Born: 3 Feb 1923
    Abode: 32 Brynton Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Civil Servant
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Lisle Bagg - [Child] of Henry Arthur Bagg & Muriel Lenore
    Born: 16 Mar 1923
    Abode: 1 Elsdon Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: Private Baptism, R. I. P. Ap. 2nd. 1923
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hildred Joyce Cadman - [Child] of John Harold Cadman & Hildred Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Feb 1923
    Abode: 14 Whitburn Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Civil Service Clerk
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Denevein - [Child] of Willie George Denevein & Annie
    Born: 14 Feb 1923
    Abode: 17 Whitby Road, Longsight
    Occupation: Civil Service
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eileen Margaret Collinge - [Child] of John Frederick Collinge & Leta Matilda
    Born: 29 Mar 1923
    Abode: 10 Arlington Road, Longsight
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Worthen - [Child] of Frank Harold Worthen & Florence
    Born: 20 Aug 1922
    Abode: 133 Cecil Street, Moss Side
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Maud Bamber - [Child] of Robert Bamber & Mabel
    Born: 6 Apr 1923
    Abode: 13 Craston Road. A. Estate
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Margaret Ashmore - [Child] of Charles Ashmore & Marguerite
    Born: 28 Mar 1923
    Abode: 2 Craston Road, A. Estate
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 May 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Bernard Vickers - [Child] of Walter Vickers & Maggie
    Born: 6 Apr 1923
    Abode: 61 Birch Hall Lane, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 May 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Daniel Herbert Wolston - [Child] of Daniel Wolston & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1923
    Abode: 7 Westray Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Post Office Clerk
    Notes: Private Baptism, Received Oct 21. 1923
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 May 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Donald Thomas Walter Wainwright - [Child] of Sydney Wainwright & Kathleen
    Born: 22 Apr 1923
    Abode: 5 Hadley Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Pressman
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 May 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ernest Preston - [Child] of James Preston & Millicent
    Born: 19 Apr 1923
    Abode: 55 Thelwall Avenue, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Insurance Broker
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 May 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Leonard Hubbard - [Child] of Harry Case Hubbard & Theresa Mary
    Born: 1 May 1923
    Abode: 60 Denmark Road, C-on-M
    Occupation: Newsagent
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Margaret Lee Scott - [Child] of Leon John Scott & Annie
    Born: 1 May 1923
    Abode: Mather Training College, Whalley Range
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Notes: Adult Condition at Baptism
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Muriel Bates - [Child] of John Patchett Bates & Harriet Beatrice
    Born: 8 Apr 1923
    Abode: 22 Scarisbrick Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Leonard John Williamson - [Child] of Leonard Williamson, Deceased & Annie Shaw
    Born: 23 Aug 1916
    Abode: 53 Old Hall Lane, Rusholme
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Donald Fraser Gradwell - [Child] of Sydney Alfred Gradwell & Lilian May
    Born: 10 Apr 1923
    Abode: 20 Berkeley Avenue, Victoria Park, Rusholme
    Occupation: Chartered Accountant
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Donald Charles Snow - [Child] of William Henry Snow & Edith Blanche
    Born: 4 Jul 1918
    Abode: 29 Park Range, Rusholme
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
May Boyes - [Child] of Richard Boyes & Daisy
    Born: 16 Apr 1923
    Abode: 129 Birchfields Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Grace Marian Hitchin - [Child] of Harry Herbert Hitchin, Deceased & Ella
    Born: 23 Apr 1923
    Abode: 28 Thomas Street Sth., Preston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joyce Mary Haughton - [Child] of Henry Ewart Haughton & Hilda
    Born: 11 May 1923
    Abode: 27 Brynton Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Phyllis Mary Andrews - [Child] of Harold Andrews & Annie
    Born: 9 May 1923
    Abode: 38 Birchfields Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Cloth Salesman
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Derek Jepson - [Child] of Arthur Jepson & Ethel
    Born: 6 Jun 1923
    Abode: 13 Meldon Road, Anson Estate, Rusholme
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Reginald McKenna - [Child] of Joseph McKenna & Mary
    Born: 13 Jun 1923
    Abode: 44 Rusholme Grove, Rusholme
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas David Frederick Perrin - [Child] of Thomas Perrin & Edith Ellen
    Born: 23 May 1923
    Abode: 82 Rusholme Grove, Rusholme
    Occupation: Tram Cleaner
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ronald Charles Donaldson Barker - [Child] of Frank Barker & Mabel Ellen
    Born: 2 Jun 1923
    Abode: 71 Birch Hall Lane, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Muncipal Clerk
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Geoffrey John Neal - [Child] of John Neal & Marian
    Born: 30 May 1923
    Abode: 1 Marcus Grove, Rusholme
    Occupation: Woodcutting Machinist
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Pamela Bessant - [Child] of Herbert Ernest Bessant & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 May 1923
    Abode: 10 Hedley Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Telegraphist
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary Ramsden - [Child] of Herbert Kaye Ramsden & Lily
    Born: 28 Apr 1923
    Abode: 75 Kippax Street, Moss Side
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Reginald Redfearn - [Child] of Joe William Redfearn & Eleanor
    Born: 9 Jul 1923
    Abode: 20 Birchfields Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Commercial Travelller
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Arthur Childs - [Child] of Joseph Cyril Childs & Lucy Mary
    Born: 24 May 1923
    Abode: 18 Sullivan Street Longsight
    Occupation: Boot? Shoe Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Lillian Johnson - [Child] of Frank Willan Johnson & Dora Clement
    Born: 22 Jun 1923
    Abode: 32 The Crescent, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Irene Walker - [Child] of Herbert Walker & Amy
    Born: 21 Jun 1923
    Abode: 22 Craston Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harold Coe Fawcett - [Child] of George Alfred Fawcett & Edith
    Born: 2 Jul 1923
    Abode: 10 Swayfield Avenue, Rusholme
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Geoffrey Clayton Parker - [Child] of Ernest Parker & Beatrice
    Born: 18 Jul 1923
    Abode: 25 Ashfield Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gladys Ada Perks - [Child] of William Perks & Emma
    Born: 15 Jun 1923
    Abode: 5 Telfer Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Althea Joyce Chaplin - [Child] of Alfred Chaplin & Ada
    Born: 14 Jul 1923
    Abode: 11 Buller Road, Longsight
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alfred Barlow - [Child] of Tom Barlow & Ethel
    Born: 19 Jul 1923
    Abode: 7 Hope Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hayler John David Bishop - [Child] of Hayler Overton Bishop & Gaynor
    Born: 19 Jul 1923
    Abode: 1 Telfer Road, Anson Estate
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Walter Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Edwin Wilkinson & Emily
    Born: 28 Jul 1923
    Abode: 2 Park Grove, Rusholme
    Occupation: Seafarer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Edgar Buck - [Child] of Herbert James Buck & Evelyn Elizabeth
    Born: 30 May 1923
    Abode: 20 Brynton Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Storeman
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Beatrice Hilda Bates - [Child] of Arthur Bates & Nellie
    Born: 22 Jun 1923
    Abode: 49 Princess Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Irene Downward - [Child] of Fred Downward & Nellie
    Born: 18 Jul 1923
    Abode: 9 Grinton Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Wormald - [Child] of Albert Wormald & Mary Josephine
    Born: 4 Aug 1923
    Abode: 1 Mackenzie Street, Longsight
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Cedric Haynes - [Child] of Charles Haynes & Annie
    Born: 18 Jul 1923
    Abode: 16 Meldon Road, A. E
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Enid Doris Gothard - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Alfred Gothard & Doris Florence
    Born: 26 Jul 1923
    Abode: 3 Whitburn Avenue Off Meldon Road, A. E.
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Stanley Vincent Grundy - [Child] of David Vincent Grundy & Maude Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug 1923
    Abode: 17 Kelstern Square, Rusholme
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Geoffrey David Ramsay - [Child] of Gerald David Ramsay & Lucy Harriett
    Born: 16 Jul 1923
    Abode: 75 Brynton Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Geoffrey Duce - [Child] of Thomas Edward Duce & Celia
    Born: 28 Aug 1923
    Abode: 26 Westray Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Leslie Turner - [Child] of George William Turner & Florence
    Born: 26 Aug 1923
    Abode: 50 Birch Hall Lane, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gillian Roberts - [Child] of Charles Eustace Roberts & Marjorie
    Born: 15 Aug 1923
    Abode: Beckfoot, Birch Hall Lane, Rusholme
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gordon Henry Lyth - [Child] of John Stanley Lyth & Minnie
    Born: 21 Jul 1923
    Abode: 52 Brynton Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Groundsman
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Muriel Pender - [Child] of John Pender & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1923
    Abode: 50 Old Hall Lane, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Derek Buckley - [Child] of Robert Lees & Alice Buckley
    Born: 31 Aug 1923
    Abode: 36 Poplar Avenue, Hollingwood, Oldham
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joan Woodcock - [Child] of Ernest Joseph Woodcock & Jessie May
    Born: 24 Jan 1920
    Abode: 26 Brynton Road, Anson Estate, Rusholme
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Woodcock - [Child] of Ernest Joseph Woodcock & Jessie May
    Born: 2 Oct 1923
    Abode: 26 Brynton Road, Anson Estate, Rusholme
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Tower - [Child] of Percy Kitson Tower & Edith Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1923
    Abode: 6 Napley Road, Cheadle Heath
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alexander Stewart Reid - [Child] of William Stewart Reid & Violet
    Born: 27 Sep 1923
    Abode: 114 Dickenson Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Builder's Clerk
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Alexander Lucas - [Child] of Alexander George Lucas & Edith Annie
    Born: 2 Apr 1923
    Abode: 250 Dickenson Road Rusholme
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Irvine Cyril Loveday - [Child] of Edmond Cyril Loveday & Ethel
    Born: 22 Apr 1923
    Abode: 29 Kelstern Sq., A. E. Rusholme
    Occupation: Chief Steward at Sea
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joyce Blacow - [Child] of William John Blacow & Eva Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1923
    Abode: 12 Heston Avenue, Anson Estate, Rusholme
    Occupation: Post Office Employee
    Notes: No day given
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Howard - [Child] of Harry Howard & Elsie Matilda
    Born: 24 Oct 1923
    Abode: 18 Craston Road, A. E. Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Williamson - [Child] of Alfred Birch Williamson & Nelly
    Born: 11 Sep 1908
    Abode: 13 Birch Hall Lane, Rusholme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ernest John Porter - [Child] of Ernest Albert Porter & Mildred Louise
    Abode: 12 Victoria Avenue, Levenshulme
    Occupation: Buyer
    Notes: Adult [in margin]
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mildred Rachel Porter - [Child] of Ernest Albert Porter & Mildred Louise
    Abode: 12 Victoria Avenue, Levenshulme
    Notes: Adult [in margin]
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Stephenson Gilbert - [Child] of William Gilbert & Mary
    Abode: 36 Ratcliffe Street, Levenshulme
    Occupation: Deceased
    Notes: Adult [in margin]
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gordon Anthony Gibson - [Child] of Harold Alfred Gibson & Gladys
    Born: 10 Nov 1923
    Abode: 7 Grinton Avenue, A. E.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Francis Parker - [Child] of Charles William Parker & Dorothy
    Born: 9 Nov 1922
    Abode: 32 Birchfields Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Laura Audrey Freeman - [Child] of Harold Freeman & Gladys
    Born: 22 Aug 1923
    Abode: 53, Dickenson Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Cloth Tester
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marjorie Lilian Critchley - [Child] of Frederick William Critchley & Lilian
    Born: 26 Nov 1923
    Abode: 36 Meldon Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harold Joseph Batson - [Child] of William Wright Batson & Matilda
    Born: 22 Sep 1923
    Abode: 174 Mount Road, Gorton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1923 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
May Alexandra Nish - [Child] of Alfred Montague Nish & Ada Florence
    Born: 31 Jul 1902
    Abode: 8 Beech Range, Levenshulme
    Occupation: Deceased
    Notes: Adult [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Albert Joseph Kench - [Child] of Benjamin John Kench & Alice
    Born: 22 Nov 1923
    Abode: 6 Walmer Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gordon Coates - [Child] of Arthur Coates & Margaret
    Born: 1 Nov 1923
    Abode: 7 The Crescent, A. E. Rusholme
    Occupation: Cotton Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Yvonne Daniels - [Child] of John Harold Daniels & Marguerite
    Born: 6 Nov 1923
    Abode: 1 Weston Grove, Northenden
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edna Wrigley - [Child] of James Wrigley & Ivy Beatrice
    Born: 30 Nov 1923
    Abode: 48 Brynton Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Caterer
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Maureen Mary Orton - [Child] of William Henry Orton & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1923
    Abode: 77 George Street,Manchester
    Occupation: Motor Engineer
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harold Arthur Renshaw - [Child] of Harold Campell Renshaw & Marjorie
    Born: 8 Jan 1924
    Abode: 42 Walmer Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Maureen Deacon - [Child] of Robert Alfred Deacon & Winifred Maud
    Born: 28 Dec 1923
    Abode: 54 Garswood Road, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Accountant's Articled Clerk
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joyce May Edmunds - [Child] of Harry Edmunds & Kate
    Born: 27 Jan 1924
    Abode: 12 Kensal Avenue, Pendlebury, Salford, M/C
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Pethybridge - [Child] of Frank Pethybridge & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jan 1924
    Abode: 49 Dickenson Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Wireless Dealer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Bernard Doherty - [Child] of Thomas Andrew Doherty & Dorothy Ellen
    Born: 29 Dec 1923
    Abode: 28 Thoresway Road, A. E.
    Occupation: Insurance Clerk
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Susan Tennent Edmead - [Child] of Harold Edmead & Marion
    Born: 13 Jan 1924
    Abode: 32 Birchfields Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ronald Lomas - [Child] of William George Lomas & Elizabeth May
    Born: 16 Jan 1924
    Abode: 22 Queen Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Carriage Cleaner
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Oriel Iris Frost - [Child] of Harold Percy Frost & Minnie
    Born: 15 Feb 1924
    Abode: 42 Craston Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jack Stoneley - [Child] of William Stoneley & Edith
    Born: Mar 1924
    Abode: 13 Ormer Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: No day given
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Barbara Fowden Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Lena Margaret
    Born: 19 Feb 1924
    Abode: 22 Meldon Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Colin Broadhurst - [Child] of Charles Broadhurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Mar 1924
    Abode: 28 Prowt Street, Levenshulme
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 May 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elenor Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Sarah
    Abode: 14 Gaspard Street. Rusholme
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Notes: Adult married woman. Husband's name Robert McIlwraith
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 May 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Rex Milbourne - [Child] of Ernest Milbourne & Ada
    Born: 24 Mar 1924
    Abode: 2 Hadley Avenue, A. Estate
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 May 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Ethel Harper - [Child] of Edward Harper & Ethel Frances
    Born: 8 Apr 1924
    Abode: 3 Hall Avenue, Rusholme
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 May 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert James Grant - [Child] of Albert James Grant & Ada
    Born: 1 May 1924
    Abode: 11 Roker Avenue, A. E.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 May 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Norma Jose Chorlton - [Child] of Albert Edison Chorlton & Josephine
    Born: 19 Feb 1924
    Abode: 2 Roker Avenue, A. E.
    Occupation: Civil Servant
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jacqueline Maud Riley - [Child] of Claude Riley & Rosina Maud
    Born: 4 May 1924
    Abode: 3 Whitburn Avenue Off Meldon Road, A. E.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alexander Walter Robertson - [Child] of Alexander Robertson & Henrietta Maud
    Born: 24 Apr 1924
    Abode: 16 Birchfields Road, A. E.
    Occupation: Engineer's Clerk
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Leonard Harrison - [Child] of Leonard Harrison & Edith
    Born: 20 Apr 1924
    Abode: 2 Hetton Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Brian Carr Kirkwood - [Child] of William Kirkwood & Norah
    Born: 22 May 1924
    Abode: 268 Dickinson Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eric Charles Wilson - [Child] of Daniel Wilson & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1924
    Abode: 7 Westray Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Postal Sorter
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dudley Minton Henshall - [Child] of George Henshall & Esmeralda
    Born: 22 May 1924
    Abode: 11 Craston Road, Anson Estate, Rusholme
    Occupation: Muncipal Clerk
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gwenyth Gladys Edwyna George - [Child] of Edward Allen George & Gertrude Lottie Mary
    Born: 28 May 1924
    Abode: 16 Entwistle Street, Moss Side
    Occupation: Tailor's Cutter
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Roger Worsley Hilton - [Child] of Arthur Cyril Hilton & Hannah Selina
    Born: 10 Jan 1924
    Abode: 12 Birchfields Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Muncipal Clerk
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Derek Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Maud Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1924
    Abode: 19 Dickinson Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eric Robinson - [Child] of Max Robinson & Hilda
    Born: 13 Apr 1924
    Abode: 4 The Crescent, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Road Transport Contractor
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gladys Irene Allen - [Child] of George Allen & Gladys
    Born: 11 Jul 1924
    Abode: 3 Brighton Grove, Sunbond
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joyce Mary Harrison - [Child] of Horace John Harrison & Muriel
    Born: 18 Jun 1924
    Abode: 9 Birchfields Avenue, Rusholme
    Occupation: Deputy Clerk at The Guardian
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Zoe Jean Fanthorpe Lovell - [Child] of Alexander Jenner Lovell & Dorothy Alice
    Born: 18 Jul 1924
    Abode: Romanby, 20 Kent Road West, Victoria Park
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Blanche Sykes - [Child] of Harold Sykes & Henrietta
    Born: 10 Jul 1924
    Abode: 39 Dickenson Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Printer's Assistant
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kenneth James Aston - [Child] of James Aston & Edith
    Born: 20 Jul 1924
    Abode: 141 Wilmslow Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Haulage Contractor
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Barbara Mary Oxford - [Child] of James Arthur Oxford & Mary Tweedale
    Born: 2 Jul 1924
    Abode: 191 Wilmslow Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joan Inez Marsh - [Child] of Frederick Clarence Marsh & Bessie
    Born: 16 Jun 1924
    Abode: 7 Manor Grove, Rusholme
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Anne Bramhall - [Child] of Fred Bramhall & Lily
    Born: 14 Aug 1924
    Abode: 45, The Crescent, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Iron Plate Moulder
    Notes: Moved to 12 Foxbank Road, Richmond Grove [in margin]
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Audrey Florence Feltham - [Child] of Sydney Feltham & Florence
    Born: 19 Jul 1924
    Abode: 26 Camborne Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Pawnbroker's Manager
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Harris - [Child] of Frederick Harris, Deceased & Annie May
    Born: 23 Oct 1922
    Abode: 2 Stanley Avenue, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Donald Sinclair - [Child] of John Sinclair & Betty
    Born: 17 Jul 1924
    Abode: 9 Birchfields Avenue, Rusholme
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ruth Aileen Lowry - [Child] of Hugh Vernon Lowry & Phyllis Anna
    Born: 26 Jul 1924
    Abode: 25 Lyme Street, Stockport
    Occupation: University Lecturer
    Baptised by: S C. Lowry
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Richard Michael Cheetham - [Child] of James Stanley Cheetham & Marjorie Dawson
    Born: 1 Jul 1924
    Abode: 2 The Crescent, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Road Transport Contractor
    Notes: No day given
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joan Eaton - [Child] of John Eaton & Cecilia
    Born: 4 Aug 1924
    Abode: 80 Rusholme Grove, Rusholme
    Occupation: Printer's Assistant
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Olive Monkhouse - [Child] of Fred Monkhouse & Clara
    Born: 12 Aug 1924
    Abode: 8 Westrat Road, Anson Estate, Rusholme
    Occupation: Progress Clerk
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Joyce Hackney - [Child] of Cyril Hackney & Margaret
    Born: 13 Aug 1924
    Abode: 39 Walmer Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Vanman
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Malcolm Race Pilborow - [Child] of Frederick Pilborow & May
    Born: 1 Sep 1924
    Abode: 4 Whitburn Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Electrical Fitter
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Olga Fisk - [Child] of George Anthony Fisk & Alice Rose
    Born: 28 Jul 1924
    Abode: 242 Platt Lane, Rusholme
    Occupation: Bank Official
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Emmeline
    Born: 27 Jul 1924
    Abode: 7 Heaton Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Ingley Kerry - [Child] of Harry Edward Kerry & Doris
    Born: 21 Aug 1924
    Abode: 26 Braemar Road, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Post Office Telephone
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lily Wiseman - [Child] of Walter Wiseman & Nelly Ernestine
    Born: 3 Sep 1924
    Abode: 15 Dickenson Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Railway Worker
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kenneth Peter Storer - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Edward Storer & Gertrude
    Born: 1 Sep 1924
    Abode: 113 Newport Road, Chorlton cum Hardyt
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Anthony James Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Ada
    Born: 5 Sep 1924
    Abode: 21 Craston Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Betty Yorke Goodall - [Child] of Harold Goodall & Alice
    Born: 1 Sep 1924
    Abode: 15 Westray Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Notes: No day given
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gillian Faith Higham - [Child] of Charles Strachan Sanders Higham & Florence Grier
    Born: 22 Aug 1924
    Abode: 38 Mauldeth Road West, Withington
    Occupation: University Lecturer
    Baptised by: C. W. R. Higham, M. A. Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Muriel Bailey - [Child] of John Stanley Bailey & Beatrice
    Born: 22 Sep 1924
    Abode: 2 Telfer Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Leonard Roy Fielding - [Child] of Harry Fielding & Gertie
    Born: 1 Sep 1924
    Abode: 1 Meldon Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Civil Servant
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Haynes - [Child] of Charles Haynes & Annie
    Born: 10 Sep 1924
    Abode: 15 Meldon subcontractor, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank East - [Child] of Thomas East & Eva Primrose
    Born: 18 Sep 1924
    Abode: 39 Brynton Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Power Station Attendant
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joyce Beryl Light - [Child] of Raymond Ernest Light & Doris Elizabeth May
    Born: 25 Aug 1924
    Abode: 160 Beaufort Road, Clifton, Bristol
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Ramsden - [Child] of Herbert Kaye Ramsden & Lillie
    Born: 11 Aug 1924
    Abode: 75 Kippax Street, Moss Side
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hilda Margaret Emmott - [Child] of William Percy Emmott & Alice
    Born: 7 Oct 1924
    Abode: 16 Heston, Avenue, ar, Rusholme
    Occupation: Printing Machinist
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Doreen May Downward - [Child] of Fred Downward & Nellie
    Born: 1 Oct 1924
    Abode: 9 Grinton Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Notes: No day given
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Day Plant Sheldon - [Child] of Thomas Sheldon & May
    Born: 21 Aug 1924
    Abode: 119 Birchfields Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Gareth Jessop - [Child] of John Arthur Jessop & Edna Maude
    Born: 6 Aug 1924
    Abode: 67 Brynton Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Cloth Clerk
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Betty Culver - [Child] of Reginald Culver & Doris
    Born: 1 Oct 1924
    Abode: 17 Park Range, Rusholme
    Occupation: Pianoforte Tuner
    Notes: No day given
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Peter Renton Murgatroyd - [Child] of Geoffrey Croslands Murgatroyd & Florence Marjorie
    Born: 6 Oct 1924
    Abode: 35 Brynton Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Maurice Dudley Kershaw - [Child] of Thomas Maurice Kershaw & Gwendoline Alice
    Born: 8 Oct 1924
    Abode: 25 Meldon Road,Anson Estate
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Stafford Lewis Kilbourn - [Child] of Edward Stafford Kilbourn & Ivy Winifred
    Born: 29 Oct 1924
    Abode: 19 Riley Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Sign and Glass Writer
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Hargreaves - [Child] of Edward Hargreaves & Bessie
    Born: 7 Oct 1924
    Abode: 17 Owen Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Civil Servant
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Charles Pickering - [Child] of Charles Pickering & Lilian
    Born: 14 Nov 1924
    Abode: 57 Princess Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Tram Guard
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sydney Johnson - [Child] of Arthur Johnson & Georgina
    Born: 1 May 1894
    Abode: 21 July Street, C on M
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eric Thomson - [Child] of Robert Owen Thomson & Frances Annie
    Born: 13 Nov 1924
    Abode: 28 George Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Adelaide Jean Ackrill - [Child] of Fred Orme Ackrill & Annie Adelaide
    Born: 3 Oct 1924
    Abode: 42 The Crescent, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Milinery Buyer
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joan Beresford - [Child] of Harold Beresford & Adeline
    Born: 9 Nov 1924
    Abode: 10 Thoresway Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Muncipal Clerk
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1924 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dennis Huxstep - [Child] of John Edmund Huxstep & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Nov 1924
    Abode: 21 Wallace Avenue, Rusholme
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Barbara Hargreaves - [Child] of Arthur Ernest Hargreaves & Edith Vera
    Born: 30 Dec 1924
    Abode: 48 Birchfield Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Stella Pear - [Child] of Tom Hatherley Pear & Catherine
    Born: 17 Dec 1924
    Abode: 18 Chatham Grove, Withington
    Occupation: Professor at the University
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Betty Avery - [Child] of James William Avery & Mary
    Born: 21 Dec 1924
    Abode: 13 Ormer Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Train Guard
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Michael Hubert Manley - [Child] of Cyril Hubert Manley & Elsie Muriel
    Born: 8 Dec 1924
    Abode: 17 Booth Avenue, Withington
    Occupation: Analyst
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harry Newton - [Child] of Oliff Newton & Oliff Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1924
    Abode: 11 Ormer Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Motorman
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Joyce Creswell - [Child] of George Creswell & Maud Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1924
    Abode: 21 Walmer Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Bill Porter
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Donald Dickson - [Child] of Kenneth Dickson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1925
    Abode: 36 Duncan Road, Longsight
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Schofield - [Child] of Frank Schofield & Grace
    Born: 11 Dec 1924
    Abode: 23 Meldon Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jean Brocklehurst - [Child] of George Ernest Brocklehurst & Elsie Emma
    Born: 28 Jan 1925
    Abode: 24 Westray Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Patricia Prudames - [Child] of Charles Frederick Prudames & Winifred Louise
    Born: 31 Jan 1925
    Abode: 169 Beresford Road, Longsight
    Occupation: Journalist
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jean Mabel Hailwood - [Child] of George Arthur Hailwood & Charlotte Mabel
    Born: 17 Feb 1925
    Abode: 21 Newlyn Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Optical Mechanic
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Vivien Bowett - [Child] of Arnold William Bowett & Marion
    Born: 2 Mar 1925
    Abode: 145 Ashton Old Road, Manchester
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jan 1925
    Abode: 11 Gt. Western Street, Moss Side
    Occupation: Shopkeeper's Assistant
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ronald Peter Atkins - [Child] of Ernest Atkins & Mabel
    Born: 28 Feb 1925
    Abode: 61 Rusholme Grove, Rusholme
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margery Darbyshire - [Child] of William Darbyshire & Hilda
    Born: 27 Feb 1925
    Abode: 1 Roker Avenue, ae
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Henry Hickson - [Child] of John Hickson & Sarah
    Abode: 4 Ravensdale Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: Adult Baptism
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Leslie Ashton - [Child] of Harry Ashton & Emily
    Abode: 9 Stanley Avenue, Rusholme
    Occupation: Piece Good Maker
    Notes: Adult Baptism
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Muriel Grace Bagshaw - [Child] of John Bagshaw & Annie Sophia
    Abode: 50 Bankfield Avenue, Longsight
    Occupation: Masseur
    Notes: Adult Baptism
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Raymond Pendleton Jervis - [Child] of Reginald Pendleton Jervis & Ethel Maud
    Born: 10 Mar 1925
    Abode: 20 Filey Road, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 May 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Audrey Wilson - [Child] of Charles Wilson & Elsie Maud
    Abode: 6 Heaton Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Insurance Law Official
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 May 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Audrey Lyth - [Child] of John Stanley Lyth & Minnie
    Abode: 52 Brynton Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Groundsman
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 May 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harry Wright - [Child] of Harry Wright & Catherine
    Abode: 26 Newport Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 May 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dennis Turner - [Child] of George William Turner & Florence
    Abode: 50 Birch Hall Lane, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 May 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Irene Robinson - [Child] of George Edmond Robinson & Phyllis Annie
    Born: 18 Apr 1925
    Abode: 40 Brighton Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 May 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Marvell - [Child] of Harry Marvell & Maud
    Born: 26 Apr 1925
    Abode: 37 Albert Street, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 May 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Brian Burgess - [Child] of Albert Edward Burgess & Florence Ruth
    Born: 15 Apr 1925
    Abode: 1 Thoresway Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Motor Salesman
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 May 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Cyril Dugdale Cox - [Child] of Percy Cox & Kathleen
    Born: 25 Apr 1925
    Abode: 101 Birchfields Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Cotton Salesman
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herbert Devereux - [Child] of James Arthur Devereux & Evelyn
    Born: 29 Mar 1925
    Abode: 11 Queen Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Norman Ramsbottom - [Child] of Norman Ramsbottom & Edith
    Born: 4 Jan 1925
    Abode: 7 Heaton Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mabel Broadhurst - [Child] of Samuel Broadhurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jun 1921
    Abode: 30 The Crescent, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Richard Broadhurst - [Child] of Samuel Broadhurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 May 1925
    Abode: 30 The Crescent, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Peter Bagshaw - [Child] of John Wilfrid Clive Bagshaw & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jun 1925
    Abode: 7 Parrs Wood Avenue, Didsbury
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Roy Woodcock - [Child] of Ernest Joseph Woodcock & Jessie May
    Born: 22 Jun 1925
    Abode: 26 Brynton Road, Anson Estate, Rusholme
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joan Alice Gatley - [Child] of George Cecil Gatley & Emmie
    Born: 16 Jul 1925
    Abode: 23 Eaton Street, C-on-M
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Victor Herbert Poole - [Child] of Joseph Herbert Poole & Gertrude
    Born: 17 Jun 1925
    Abode: 158 Heaton Place, Rusholme
    Occupation: Process Photographer
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annabella Brown - [Child] of Andrew William Brown & Mary Sim
    Born: 18 May 1902
    Abode: 49 Bankfield Avenue, Longsight
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Constance Edwards - Adopted daughter of Albert Edwards & Florence
    Born: 31 Mar 1909
    Abode: 106 Birch Lane, Longsight
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joyce Mary Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Louisa
    Born: 1 Jul 1925
    Abode: 129 Parkfield Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joan Jackson - [Child] of Albert Jackson & Mabel
    Born: 7 Jun 1925
    Abode: 14 Nelson Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eric William Keating - [Child] of William Keating & Florence Violet
    Born: 18 Jul 1925
    Abode: 28 Birchfields Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Sarah Harrop - [Child] of Clarence Albert Harrop & Muriel Kate
    Born: 23 Jun 1925
    Abode: 47 The Crescent, A. E.
    Occupation: Engineer's Clerk
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Leonard Granville Howarth - [Child] of John Edward Howarth & Lily
    Born: 29 Jul 1925
    Abode: 15 Hadley Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Doreen Kennaugh - [Child] of Charles Kennaugh & Laura Gwendoline
    Born: 6 Aug 1925
    Abode: 53 Duncan Road, Longsight
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elsie Tucker - [Child] of George Tucker & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul 1925
    Abode: 45 Park Avenue, Longsight
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Holland Clayton - [Child] of Samuel Clayton & Agnes
    Born: 1 Aug 1925
    Abode: 36 Campbell Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Andree Graham - [Child] of Alfred Graham & Margaret
    Born: 1 Aug 1925
    Abode: 18 Kathleen Grove, Rusholme
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Notes: [No day of birth given]
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Catherine Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Lena
    Born: 11 Aug 1925
    Abode: 10 Rusholme Grove, Rusholme
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joyce May Heed - [Child] of Edward Anton Heed & Edna May
    Born: 28 Aug 1925
    Abode: 25 Craston Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joan Boumphrey - [Child] of William Boumphrey & Winifred
    Born: 24 Aug 1925
    Abode: 55 Syndall Street, Stockport Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Suzanne Ross Holt - [Child] of Alfred Holt & Catherine
    Born: 7 Aug 1925
    Abode: 7 Hadley Avenue, Longsight
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Brenda Doig - [Child] of Henry Richard Doig & Marie
    Born: 3 Oct 1925
    Abode: 10 Birch Polygon, Rusholme
    Occupation: Organist
    Notes: Private baptism, Received Feb. 14th 1926
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Cynthia Annie Jackson - [Child] of John Arthur Jackson & Madge Adeline
    Born: 1 Oct 1925
    Abode: 58 Norman Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: African Trader
    Notes: No day given
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Amy Christine Weidemeier - [Child] of Charles Weidemeier & Amy
    Born: 1 Nov 1925
    Abode: 92 Moseley Road
    Occupation: Chef
    Notes: No day given
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Peter Grundy - [Child] of Harry Grundy & Mabel
    Born: 27 Sep 1925
    Abode: 20 Thoresway Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harry Grundy - [Child] of Harry Grundy & Mabel
    Born: 27 Sep 1925
    Abode: 20 Thoresway Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1925 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Edgar Redfearn - [Child] of Joe William Redfearn & Eleanor
    Born: 3 Sep 1925
    Abode: 40 Birchfields Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Beatrice Anderson - [Child] of John Shaw Anderson & Beatrice
    Born: 10 Nov 1925
    Abode: 1 Craston Road, Anson Estate, Rusholme
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith May Jones - [Child] of George Richard Jones & May Dorothy
    Born: 13 Nov 1925
    Abode: 14 Arlington Street, Longsight
    Occupation: Police
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gladys Joyce Hanson - [Child] of William Hanson & Mabel
    Born: 23 Nov 1925
    Abode: 14 Kelstern Square, Anson Estate
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joan Winifred Willison - [Child] of John David Willison & Winifred
    Born: 3 Nov 1925
    Abode: 33 Stanley Avenue, Rusholme
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Beryl Grundy - [Child] of Alan Rees Grundy & Edith
    Born: 29 Nov 1925
    Abode: 11 Whitburn Avenue, aw
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elsie Muriel Horner - [Child] of Joseph Horner & Elsie Muriel, Deceased
    Born: 31 Jan 1925
    Abode: 70 Birch Lane, Longsight
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Doris Henriette Darnbacher - [Child] of Julius Darnbacher & Bernardina Daniella
    Born: 7 Feb 1902
    Abode: 10 Wilbraham Road, Fallowfield
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joyce Lockwood - [Child] of Herbert Lockwood & Margaret
    Born: 8 Dec 1925
    Abode: 66 Victoria Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joyce Mary Kerry - [Child] of Frederick William Kerry & Rose
    Born: 4 Jan 1926
    Abode: 28 Craston Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joyce Davies - [Child] of Thomas Jones Davies & Minnie
    Born: 12 Jan 1926
    Abode: 58 Bankfield Avenue, Longsight
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Olga Mary Gibson - [Child] of Harold Alfred Gibson & Gladys
    Born: 8 Jan 1926
    Abode: 7 Grinton Avenue, A. E.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Derek George Hayward - [Child] of George Talbot Hayward & Clara Annie
    Born: 23 Dec 1925
    Abode: 18 Albion Road, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Assistant Buyer
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marjorie Swain Deane - [Child] of Alfred Bertram Deane & Gladys
    Born: 9 May 1925
    Abode: 34 Birchfields Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harold Geoffrey Berrisford - [Child] of Harold Berrisford & Ada Adeline
    Born: 28 Nov 1925
    Abode: 10 Thoresway Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gordon Walker Greenwood - [Child] of George Baden Greenwood & Constance
    Born: 24 Dec 1925
    Abode: 9 Kelson Avenue, Victoria Park
    Occupation: Laboratory Assistant
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Roy Edward Cooper - [Child] of Stanley George Cooper & Kathleen
    Born: 1 Feb 1926
    Abode: 80 Dickenson Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joyce Ruth Hargreaves - [Child] of Edward Hargreaves & Bessie
    Born: 11 Dec 1925
    Abode: 17 Ormer Ave, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Civil Servant
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Muriel Martin - [Child] of Jonathan Skinner Martin & Ada Gurnell
    Born: 1 Oct 1910
    Abode: 25 Kensington Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Deceased
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harry Douglas Martin - [Child] of Jonathan Skinner Martin & Ada Gurnell
    Born: 21 Jun 1914
    Abode: 25 Kensington Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Deceased
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Wallis Bertram Hardy - [Child] of Bertram Edwin Hardy & Mercy
    Born: 8 Apr 1913
    Abode: 1 Eccles Old Road, Penfleton
    Occupation: Outfitter
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Barbara Rankin - [Child] of Arthur Rankin & Rosa Harriett
    Born: 3 Mar 1926
    Abode: 91 Clarence Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Geoffrey Robert Wilson - [Child] of Daniel Herbert Wilson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1926
    Abode: 7 Westray Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Post Office Clerk
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Brenda Worsley Hilton - [Child] of Arthur Cyril Hilton & Hannah Selina
    Born: 4 Mar 1926
    Abode: 33 Birchfields Road, Longsight
    Occupation: Muncipal Official
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 May 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kenneth East - [Child] of Thomas East & Eva Primrose
    Born: 9 Apr 1926
    Abode: 29 Brighton Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Power Station Attendant
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 May 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Peter Ashmore - [Child] of Charles Ashmore & Marguerite
    Born: 26 Mar 1926
    Abode: 2 Craston Road, A. Estate
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 May 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Una Primrose Pilbrow - [Child] of Frederick Pilbrow & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1926
    Abode: 4 Whitburn Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 May 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eileen Constance Little - [Child] of Frederick Little & Constance
    Born: 16 Apr 1926
    Abode: 30 Brynton Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Gold Blocker
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 May 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gordon Denis Didlick - [Child] of Sydney Herbert Didlick & Ada
    Born: 24 Mar 1926
    Abode: 19 Grange Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Book Shop Manager
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 May 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Bancroft Lyth - [Child] of John Stanley Lyth & Minnie
    Born: 22 Apr 1926
    Abode: 52 Brynton Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Groundsman
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 May 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Noel Terence Riley - [Child] of William Terence Riley & Clara
    Born: 21 Apr 1926
    Abode: 164 Platt Lane, Rusholme
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kenneth Lomas - [Child] of William George Lomas & Elizabeth May
    Born: 13 May 1926
    Abode: 22 Queen Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Carriage Cleaner
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jean Mary Vickers - [Child] of Alfred Charles Vickers & Elsie
    Born: 10 May 1926
    Abode: 61 Birch Hall Lane, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Vulcaniser
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Winifred Rita Stap - [Child] of Herbert William Stap & Ada
    Born: 8 Mar 1926
    Abode: 12 Rusholme, Rusholme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Leslie Tom Barlow - [Child] of Tom Barlow & Ethel
    Born: 21 May 1926
    Abode: 7 Hope Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Irene Gregory - [Child] of Henry Gregory & Doris
    Born: 26 May 1926
    Abode: 10 Crescent Gate, Rusholme
    Occupation: Railway Employee
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Audrey Alice Coupe - [Child] of Clarence Coupe & Doris
    Born: 19 May 1926
    Abode: 8 Harthorn Drive, Crossley Road, Burnage
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Rodney Brian Elsmore - [Child] of Reginald John Elsmore & Bessie
    Born: 11 May 1923
    Abode: 54 Old Hall Lane, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Cinema Manager
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sydney Reeves - [Child] of Arthur Reeves & Hilda
    Born: 6 May 1926
    Abode: 11 Birchfields ave, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alan Nuthall - [Child] of William Nuthall & Marion
    Born: 19 Jun 1926
    Abode: 13 Union Street, Higher Ardwick
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gladys Carter - [Child] of Ernest Carter & Florence Julia
    Born: 7 Jun 1926
    Abode: 70 Brynton Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: 6 Windall Av, Withington [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Violet Ferrans - [Child] of Richard Ferrans & Hannah Jane
    Born: 13 Jun 1926
    Abode: 10 Fleeson Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
June Patricia Cooper - [Child] of Francis Howard Cooper & Kathleen
    Born: 19 Jun 1926
    Abode: 19 Norman Road
    Occupation: Engi
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Barbara Gradwell - [Child] of Sydney Alfred Gradwell & Lilian May
    Born: 21 Jun 1926
    Abode: 20 Berkeley Avenue, Victoria Park, Rusholme
    Occupation: Chartered Accountant
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Doreen King - [Child] of Francis Joseph King & Annie
    Born: 18 Jul 1926
    Abode: 80 Birch Hall Lane, Rusholme
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Douglas Vincent Shepherd - [Child] of Frederick Shepherd & Florence Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1926
    Abode: 15 Grove Avenue, Higher Broughton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marjorie Gertrude Reynolds - [Child] of James Reynolds & Gertrude
    Born: 18 Jul 1926
    Abode: 58 Meldon Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Anthea Winifred Pigott - [Child] of Fred Pigott & Winifred Sarah
    Born: 21 Jul 1926
    Abode: 20 Lindsay Avenue, Levenshulme
    Occupation: Assistant Manager
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hilda Rayworth Bates - [Child] of William Bates & Anna
    Born: 19 Oct 1914
    Abode: 9 Thomas s, Rusholme
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William George Bates - [Child] of Arthur Rayworth Bates & Nellie
    Born: 3 Aug 1926
    Abode: 7 Gaspard Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sheila Woodcock - [Child] of Bertram Woodcock & Florence Hilda Jane
    Born: 6 Aug 1926
    Abode: 14 Brighton Grove, Rusholme
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ian Victor Jackson - [Child] of Frederick James Jackson & Edith
    Born: 2 Aug 1926
    Abode: 83 Camden Road, London
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jeanne Eileen Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Ada
    Born: 24 Jul 1926
    Abode: 98 Old Hall Lane, Withington
    Occupation: Assistant Manager
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Brian Minay - [Child] of Herbert Minay & Ethel
    Born: 25 Jun 1926
    Abode: 44 Brynton Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arnold Burnage? - [Child] of Jack Burnage? & Dora
    Born: 11 Aug 1926
    Abode: 2 Bankfield Avenue, Victoria Park
    Occupation: Baker's Vanman
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Roy Bamber - [Child] of Robert Bamber, Deceased & Mabel
    Born: 19 Aug 1926
    Abode: 13 Cresrtor Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Stuart Campbell - [Child] of Nield Stuart Campbell & Lily
    Born: 6 Dec 1920
    Abode: 11 Birch Grove, Rusholme
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Brian Topping Sixsmith - [Child] of John Henry Sixsmith & Mabel
    Born: 28 Aug 1926
    Abode: 26 Rusholme Grove, Rusholme
    Occupation: Beer Retailer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joyce Mary Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Eva Florence
    Born: 7 Oct 1926
    Abode: 17 Richmond Grove East, Longsight
    Occupation: Railwayman
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kenneth Freeman - [Child] of Harold Freeman & Gladys
    Born: 5 Sep 1926
    Abode: 268 Platt Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Sheila Collinge - [Child] of John Frederick Collinge & Leta Matilda
    Born: 9 Oct 1926
    Abode: 10 Broseley Avenue, Didsbury
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Christoper Anson Buller - [Child] of John Frederick Buller & Leila Margaret
    Born: 30 Oct 1926
    Abode: Eldoret, Kenya
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Josephine Rose Harrison - [Child] of Leonard Stanley Harrison & Elizabeth May
    Born: 24 Oct 1926
    Abode: 19 Edenhall Avenue, Rusholme
    Occupation: Actor
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1926 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Francis Harold Boardman - [Child] of Ernest Edmond Boardman & Theresa Canning
    Born: 24 Oct 1926
    Abode: 35 Ladybarn Lane, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Language Lecturer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Betty Davenport - [Child] of Harold Davenport & Ivy Kathleen
    Born: 7 Dec 1926
    Abode: 88 Birchfields Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouse Salesman
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Phyllis Bailey - [Child] of Henry Savage Bailey & Dorothy Leila
    Born: 11 Nov 1926
    Abode: 13 Elsdon Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Leila Bailey - [Child] of Henry Savage Bailey & Dorothy Leila
    Born: 11 Nov 1926
    Abode: 13 Elsdon Road, Anson Estate
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joan Mabel Riley - [Child] of Claudian Riley & Rosina Maud
    Born: 11 Nov 1926
    Abode: 3 Whitburn Avenue Off Meldon Road, A. E.
    Occupation: Foreman Electrician
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Nelly Eileen Wiseman - [Child] of Walter Wiseman & Nelly Ernestine
    Born: 1 Dec 1926
    Abode: 15 Dickenson Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: R. G. Parsons
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lorna Vickers - [Child] of Walter Vickers & Maggie
    Born: 21 Dec 1926
    Abode: 61 Birch Hall Lane, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Heating Engineer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joan Culver - [Child] of Reginald Edward Charles Culver & Doris
    Born: 1 Jan 1927
    Abode: 17 Park Range, Rusholme
    Occupation: Pianoforte Tuner
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
David Michael Carlisle - [Child] of John Rutherford Carlisle & Elizabeth Vera
    Born: 16 Nov 1926
    Abode: 27 Duncan Road, Longsight
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frances Biddles - [Child] of William Byron Biddles & Annie May
    Born: 14 Jan 1927
    Abode: 34 Princess Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Barbara Crosby Nicholson - [Child] of Ernest Nicholson & Elsie
    Born: 17 Jan 1927
    Abode: 44 Lindum Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Roger Cheetham - [Child] of James Stanley Cheetham & Marjorie Dawson
    Born: 14 Oct 1926
    Abode: 2 The Crescent, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Road Transport Contractor
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Barbara Baylis - [Child] of Spencer John Baylis & Rose Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1927
    Abode: 22 Turner Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Olive Edna Roberts - [Child] of Norman Henry Roberts & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1925
    Abode: 16 Eva Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Violet Constance Roberts - [Child] of Norman Henry Roberts & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1915
    Abode: 16 Eva Street, Rusholme
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Brennan - [Child] of John Brennan & Mary Mabel
    Abode: 3 Marcus Grove, Rusholme
    Occupation: Inspector
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Reginald Ashton - [Child] of Harry Ashton & Emily
    Abode: 9 Stanley Avenue, Rusholme
    Occupation: Piece Good Maker
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joan Brenda Mawson - [Child] of James Mawson & Florence Annie
    Born: 20 Sep 1912
    Abode: 16 Belgrave Avenue, Victoria Park
    Occupation: Civil Servant
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Patricia Hartley - [Child] of Robert William Hartley & Annie
    Born: 17 Feb 1927
    Abode: 18 Mabfield Road, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Norfolk Wright - [Child] of Norfolk Wright & Alys
    Born: 27 Feb 1927
    Abode: 28 Filey Road, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Malcolm Ralph Edwards - [Child] of Frank Ewart Edwards & Hannah
    Born: 19 Feb 1927
    Abode: 12 Tully Street, Higher Broughton
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Richard Bamber - [Child] of Robert Bamber, Deceased & Mabel
    Born: 12 Jan 1925
    Abode: 13 Cresrtor Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Quail Orton - [Child] of William Henry Orton & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1927
    Abode: Kings Arms Hotel, Prescot
    Occupation: Hotel Proprietor
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Vera Taylor - [Child] of John Edward Taylor & Agnes
    Born: 26 Feb 1927
    Abode: 45 Birch Street, W. Gorton
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edna Kellett - [Child] of Stanley Houghton Kellett & Ellen
    Born: 8 Apr 1927
    Abode: 9 Thurloe Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 May 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sheila Milborne - [Child] of Ernest Milborne & Ida
    Born: 1 Mar 1927
    Abode: 2 Hadley Avenue, A. Estate
    Occupation: Cinema Manager
    Notes: No day given
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 May 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Geoffrey Moore - [Child] of John Albert Moore & Emily
    Born: 25 Mar 1927
    Abode: 80 Birch Hall Lane, Rusholme
    Occupation: Coach Trimmer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 May 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Barbara Ada Driffill - [Child] of Ernest Driffill & Dora
    Born: 13 Mar 1927
    Abode: 14 Thoresby Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 May 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Derek William Bowett - [Child] of Arnold William Bowett & Maria
    Born: 19 Apr 1927
    Abode: 1457 Ashton Road, Fairfield
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 May 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dennis Arnold Rogan - [Child] of Joseph Harold Rogan & Leonora May
    Born: 5 Apr 1927
    Abode: 311 Wilmslow Road, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 May 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Avis Bond - [Child] of George Bond & Martha Annie
    Born: 12 Apr 1927
    Abode: 157 Claremont Road, Moss Side
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 May 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Royce Welch - [Child] of Frank Welch & Elsie
    Born: 10 Mar 1927
    Abode: 79 Randolph Street, Levenshulme
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 May 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Geoffrey Sydney Norris - [Child] of Edwin Norris & Ethel
    Born: 9 Apr 1927
    Abode: 9 Helton Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 May 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Peter William Reid - [Child] of William Norman Reid & Doris
    Born: 22 Mar 1927
    Abode: 10 Standish Road, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 May 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Westby Warren - [Child] of John Frederick Warren & Edith
    Born: 19 Apr 1927
    Abode: 34 Greville Street, Victoria Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 May 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mavis Woodall - [Child] of John James Woodall & Elsie
    Born: 19 Apr 1927
    Abode: 24 Bankfield Avenue, Rusholme
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 May 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Peter Middleton Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Maude Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1927
    Abode: 19 Dickenson Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 May 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick James Dearden - [Child] of Frederick George Dearden & Ada
    Born: 28 Feb 1925
    Abode: 19 Aldon Street, C-on-M
    Occupation: Chauffer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 May 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Keeling Andrews - [Child] of Harold Andrews & Annie
    Born: 23 Feb 1927
    Abode: 58 Birchfield Road., Longsight
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 May 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Wainwright - [Child] of Sydney Nilson Wainwright & Kathleen Victoria
    Born: 24 Apr 1927
    Abode: 5 Hadly Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Draftsman
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Roy Standing - [Child] of Harold Standing & Florence
    Born: 18 Mar 1927
    Abode: 11 Meadows Road, Heaton Chapel
    Occupation: Draftsman
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Stringer Harrison - [Child] of Horace John Harrison & Muriel
    Born: 11 Apr 1927
    Abode: 9 Birchfields Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Deputy Clerk at The Guardian
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Neville Harrison - [Child] of Horace John Harrison & Muriel
    Born: 11 Apr 1927
    Abode: 9 Birchfields Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Deputy Clerk at The Guardian
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Brian Abbott - [Child] of John Thomas Abbott & May
    Born: 24 May 1927
    Abode: 43 Bankfield Avenue, Rusholme
    Occupation: Letterpress Printer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Tipper - [Child] of George William Tipper & Elsie
    Born: 8 May 1927
    Abode: 9 Kelstern Square, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lilian Tipper - [Child] of George William Tipper & Elsie
    Born: 8 May 1927
    Abode: 9 Kelstern Square, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Kirby - [Child] of Frederick Kirby & Edith
    Born: 11 May 1927
    Abode: 12 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Shepherd - [Child] of Harold Shepherd & Ruby
    Born: 8 Jul 1927
    Abode: 26 Princess Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Rosemary Phyllis Watson - [Child] of Frank Basil Watson & Gladys Mavis Caroline
    Born: 17 Jun 1927
    Abode: 5 Argyll Avenue, Victoria Park
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kathleen Brenda Davies - [Child] of Cyril Davies & Clarrie Dolores
    Born: 5 Jul 1927
    Abode: St. Helier, Avenue Road, Chelmsford Essex
    Occupation: Civil Servant
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Day Sheldon - [Child] of Thomas Day Sheldon & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1928 [sic]
    Abode: 117 Birchfields Road, A. E.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [Birth Year Given as 1928]
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Anthony Armstrong - [Child] of Alfred Armstrong & Louise
    Born: 19 Jul 1927
    Abode: Warwona, Dean Row, Wilmslow
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Lawrence Bramwell - [Child] of William Henry Bramwell & Annie
    Born: 12 Aug 1927
    Abode: 21 Wallace Avenue, Rusholme
    Occupation: Electrical Salesman
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Alan Clayton - [Child] of Joseph Clayton & Mabel Florence
    Born: 27 Jul 1927
    Abode: 4 Hale Low, Hale
    Occupation: Chartered Accountant
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ian James Pollitt - [Child] of Frank Pollitt & Annie
    Born: 26 Jul 1927
    Abode: 22 Kelstern Square, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Derek Hilton Schofield - [Child] of John Edgar Schofield & Frances Millicent
    Born: 29 Jul 1927
    Abode: Walcott, Mauldeth Road West, Withington
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Leslie Brian Goodfellow - [Child] of William Bertram Goodfellow & Ella Gertrude Dora
    Born: 20 Aug 1927
    Abode: 60 Birchfields Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Alan Oakley - [Child] of Joseph Oakley & Alice
    Born: 30 Aug 1927
    Abode: 11 Hadly Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Shirley Wilson - [Child] of Charles Wilson & Elsie Maude
    Born: 15 Sep 1927
    Abode: 6 Heston Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Law Clerk
    Notes: Moved to 3 Cranston Road [in margin]
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Margaret Kate Jefferies - [Child] of William Jefferies & Dorothy Madeleine
    Born: 2 Sep 1927
    Abode: 23 Hall Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Yarn Merchant
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Betty Marsh - [Child] of Frederick Clarence Marsh & Bessie
    Born: 20 Sep 1927
    Abode: 132 Brailsford Road, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Wrigley - [Child] of James Wrigley & Nellie
    Born: 22 Sep 1927
    Abode: 16 Wallace Avenue, Rusholme
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Dennis Macfarlane - [Child] of Albert Macfarlane & Doris
    Born: 24 Aug 1927
    Abode: Dryden, Grangethorpe Drive, Burnage
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marjorie Percival - [Child] of James Percival & Mary Alice
    Born: 23 Sep 1927
    Abode: 55 Dickenson Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jean Dorothy Asten - [Child] of James Asten & Edith
    Born: 24 Oct 1927
    Abode: 42 The Crescent, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Haulage Contractor
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Pauline Winifred Kilbourne - [Child] of Edward Stafford Kilbourne & Ivy Winifred
    Born: 4 Oct 1927
    Abode: 10 Devon Avenue, Burnage. Hall Road
    Occupation: Signwriter
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joyce Marjorie Petty - [Child] of Albert Leslie Petty & Marjorie
    Born: 29 Oct 1927
    Abode: 18 Elsmore Road, Wilbraham Road, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ivy Hickson - [Child] of John Hickson, Deceased & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jan 1908
    Abode: 4 Ravendale Street, Rusholme
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eileen Marjorie Ripley - [Child] of Sidney Benjamin Ripley & Margaret Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1910
    Abode: 53 Heald Place, Whitworth Park
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jean Hasleham - [Child] of Frank Hasleham & Gladys Emmeline
    Born: 14 Nov 1927
    Abode: Croombe, St. Ann's Square, Heald Green
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Barbara Eileen Hudson - [Child] of George Edward Hudson & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1927
    Abode: 40 Fidler's Lane, Higher Irlam, M/C
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1927 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Bruce Little - [Child] of Frederick Little & Constance
    Born: 1 Nov 1927
    Abode: 30 Brynton Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Gold Blocker
    Notes: 26 Kelstern Sq. A. E. [in margin]
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sybil Wood - [Child] of Harold Wood & Beatrice
    Born: 13 Dec 1927
    Abode: 3 Heston Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Beryl Coupland - [Child] of William Henry Coupland & Gertrude
    Born: 12 Dec 1927
    Abode: 22 Parrs Wood Road, Withington
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence Crombelholme - [Child] of Arnold Crombelholme & Elisa
    Born: 19 Mar 1915
    Abode: 166 Heald Grove, Rusholme
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Stanley Keating - [Child] of William Keating & Florence Violet
    Born: 22 Dec 1927
    Abode: 115 Old Hall Lane, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jean Lloyd - [Child] of Frank Lloyd & Edith Kezia
    Born: 19 Jan 1928
    Abode: 124 Brunswick Street, M/C
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Brenda Ellen Collins - [Child] of Charles Collins & Lily
    Born: 19 Jan 1928
    Abode: 53 Melson Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Municipal Clerk
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marie Aldcroft - [Child] of Thomas Aldcroft & Grace Muriel
    Born: 17 Jan 1928
    Abode: 12 Roker Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dilys Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Minnie
    Born: 29 Jan 1928
    Abode: 58 Bankfield Avenue, Longsight
    Occupation: Bank Messenger
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret May Taylor - [Child] of Fred Lees Taylor & Marion
    Born: 7 Feb 1928
    Abode: 10 Buller Road, Longsight
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Beatrice Smith - [Child] of William John Smith & Emily Maud
    Born: 1 Feb 1928
    Abode: 6 Hall Av., Off Hall Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Notes: [Exact date unclear]
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joan Doreen Hackney - [Child] of Cyril Carter Hackney & Margaret May
    Born: 8 Jan 1928
    Abode: 19 Patchett Street
    Occupation: Bread Salesman
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Doreen Millicent Lees - [Child] of John Edward Lees & Minnie
    Born: 1 Feb 1928
    Abode: 11 Handforth Grove, A. E.
    Occupation: Press Telegraphist
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Audrey Toothill - [Child] of Harry Toothill & Bessie Doris May
    Born: 6 Feb 1928
    Abode: 25 Marlborough Road, Stretford
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jonathan Ralph Milne Fowler - [Child] of Samuel Henry Milne Fowler & Gladys Hero
    Born: 24 Nov 1927
    Abode: Glen Morris, 5 Milner Crescent, Wollstonecroft, .. Sydney, Australia
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sheila Ballinger - [Child] of Arthur Ballinger & Edith Alice
    Born: 13 Mar 1928
    Abode: 5 The Crescent Anson Estate
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Donald Kearey Howard - [Child] of Percy Howard & May
    Born: 19 Feb 1928
    Abode: 152 Beresford
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Olive Doris Linford Harrison - [Child] of Leonard Linford Harrison & Lily
    Born: 17 Jan 1928
    Abode: 73 Yew Tree Road. Rusholme
    Occupation: Tramguard
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Patricia Herbert Oliver - [Child] of Thomas Herbert Oliver & Martha Florence
    Born: 17 Jan 1928
    Abode: Falcon House, Clarence Road
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Geoffrey Alfred Deane - [Child] of Alfred Bertram Deane & Gladys
    Born: 19 Jan 1928
    Abode: 34 Birchfields Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Vera Annie Cawthorn - [Child] of Frederick Charles Cawthorn & Jane
    Born: 16 Mar 1928
    Abode: 55 Birch Hall Lane, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Colin Louis Fitch - [Child] of Harold Ernest Fitch & Elizabeth May
    Born: 28 Mar 1928
    Abode: 14 Whitburn Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 May 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fearnehough - [Child] of William Henry Fearnehough & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1928
    Abode: 67 Brynton Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: No day given
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 May 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ernest William Wignall - [Child] of Ernest John Wignall & Emily Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1904
    Abode: 9 Tredegar Terrace, Bow, London E.
    Occupation: College Secretary
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 May 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jacqueline Brenda Hailwood - [Child] of George Arthur Hailwood & Charlotte Mabel
    Born: 5 Apr 1928
    Abode: 2 Ealing Place, Burnage Estate
    Occupation: Motor Mechanic
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 May 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Brenda Hodson - [Child] of Edward Hodson & Lottie
    Born: 17 Apr 1928
    Abode: 3 Telfer Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 May 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Doreen Chandley - [Child] of Charlie Woodall Chandley & Rose Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1928
    Abode: 8 Craston Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 May 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Frederick Biddolph - [Child] of Harry Biddolph & Bertha
    Born: 31 Mar 1928
    Abode: 32 Brynton Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Civil Servant
    Baptised by: Ronald Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 May 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Lawrence Hilton - [Child] of Gilbert Hilton & Gladys
    Born: 15 Apr 1928
    Abode: 2 Park Grove, Rusholme
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 May 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alan Frank Midgley - [Child] of Frank Midgley & Elsie
    Born: 29 Apr 1928
    Abode: 14 Daneholme Road, Kingsway, Didsbury
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 May 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Pauline Ida Weidemeier - [Child] of Charles Albin Weidemeier & Hilda
    Born: 3 May 1928
    Abode: 92 Moseley Road, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Chef
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 May 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Derek Watson Coles - [Child] of Leslie Coles & Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1928
    Abode: 64 Dennison Avenue, Withington
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Derek William Johnston - [Child] of William Henry Johnston & Susan Ethel
    Born: 9 May 1928
    Abode: 26 Wallace Avenue, Rusholme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Anthony Yorke Robinson - [Child] of Harold Hardacre Yorke Robinson & Gladys Emma
    Born: 10 Apr 1928
    Abode: 252 Dickinson Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Cotton Buyer
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Freda Evelyn Lees - [Child] of John Swinnerton Lees & Ruth Evelyn
    Born: 23 May 1928
    Abode: 14 The Crescent, arbitrator
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Samuel Norman Banks - [Child] of Samuel Ernest Banks & Rebecca
    Born: 12 May 1928
    Abode: 2 Heaton Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hilda Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ann Matilda
    Born: 11 Jun 1928
    Abode: 8 Thoresway Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Cynthia May Brown - [Child] of William Edward Brown & Florence
    Born: 1 May 1928
    Abode: 75 Dickinson Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Glyn Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Olive
    Abode: 35 Kelston Square
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Ronald Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Pickering - [Child] of Charles Pickering & Lilian
    Abode: 75 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Cleaner
    Baptised by: Ronald Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Irene Mary Bates - [Child] of Arthur Bates & Annie
    Born: 27 Jun 1928
    Abode: 7 Gaspard Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Beryl Norma Barford - [Child] of Joseph Barford & Cissie
    Born: 7 Jul 1928
    Abode: 15 Hadley Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edgar Seager Perry - [Child] of Edgar Frank William Perry & Gladys
    Abode: 110 Heald Grove, Rusholme
    Occupation: Consulting Engineer
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ernest Maxwell Robinson - [Child] of Ernest Robinson & Elizabeth Margaret
    Abode: 66 Brynton Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Ronald Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jacqueline Vaucouleur - [Child] of Henry Ernest Vaucouleur & Marjorie Alice, Manufacturer's Agent
    Abode: 83 Osborne Road, Levenshulme
    Baptised by: Ronald Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Bernard Whitehead - [Child] of Robert Lawrence Whitehead & Alice
    Abode: 15 Ormer Avenue
    Occupation: Civil Servant
    Baptised by: Ronald Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Richard Alfred Whitehead - [Child] of Robert Lawrence Whitehead & Alice
    Abode: 15 Ormer Avenue
    Occupation: Civil Servant
    Baptised by: Ronald Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Antony Welch - [Child] of Frank Welch & Elsie Pennington
    Born: 15 Mar 1928
    Abode: 79 Randolph Street, Levenshulme
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Morris Berwyn Jones - [Child] of George Osborne Jones & Emmeline Marion
    Born: 11 Sep 1921
    Abode: 7 Heston Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Peter Osborne Jones - [Child] of George Osborne Jones & Emmeline Marion
    Born: 1 1928
    Abode: 7 Heston Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [Birth day given as 31]
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ronald Burde - [Child] of Frederick William Burde & Elsie Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1928
    Abode: 24 Cedar Grove, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Albert Edward Coupland - [Child] of Albert Coupland & Helen Wilhemine
    Abode: 27 Parrs Wood Road, Withington
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: Ronald Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ada Joyce Ling - [Child] of William Henry Ling & Ada
    Abode: 90 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Ronald Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Brian Richardson - [Child] of Alan Richardson & Harriet
    Born: 24 Jul 1928
    Abode: 40 Parrs Wood Road, North, Withington
    Occupation: Civil Servant
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Diana Margaret Gibson - [Child] of Harold Alfred Gibson & Gladys
    Born: 14 Aug 1928
    Abode: 7 Grinton Avenue, A. E.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence Marion Dicker - [Child] of William Furenall Dicker & Lily
    Abode: 4 Institution Place, Rusholme
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: Ronald Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Pamela Gwendolen Dixon - [Child] of George Charles Dixon & Kate
    Abode: 27 Maldon Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Ronald Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ruth Margaret Warrington - [Child] of John Warrington & Annie
    Abode: The Limes, Hall Lane, Mobberley
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Ronald Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kathleen Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Ada
    Abode: 98 Old Moat Lane, Withington
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Ronald Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Hughes - [Child] of Frank Hughes & Bertha
    Abode: 52 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Ronald Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hilda Elizabeth Harding - [Child] of Williamson Harding & Dorothy
    Abode: 44 Cranston Road
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Ronald Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Anthony Samuel Frederick Beech - [Child] of Samuel Ernest Beech & Kathleen Helen
    Abode: Sunnyside, Woodfield Road, Cheadle Hulme
    Occupation: Auditor
    Baptised by: Ronald Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alan Walter Wiseman - [Child] of Walter Wiseman & Nelly Ernestine
    Abode: 15 Dickinson Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Railway Goods Porter
    Baptised by: Ronald Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Muriel Simmons - [Child] of Victor Wilmot Simmons & Mary
    Abode: 7 Telfer Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Ronald Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Clarice Barbara Haigh - [Child] of Percy Haigh & Agnes Florence
    Abode: 7 Mead Grove, Longsight
    Occupation: Typesetter
    Baptised by: Ronald Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Olive Woodcock - [Child] of Ernest Joseph Woodcock & Jessie May
    Abode: 26 Brynton Road, Longsight
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Ronald Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1928 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
David Alfred Whiting - [Child] of Alfred Joseph Whiting & Iris Louisa
    Abode: 20 Westray Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Ronald Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Griffiths - [Child] of James Woodfin Griffiths & Glendora
    Born: 15 Dec 1928
    Abode: 22 Stanley Avenue, Rusholme
    Occupation: Dental Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Enid Doris Taylor - [Child] of Joseph William Taylor & Elsie
    Born: 15 Nov 1928
    Abode: 17 Stanley Avenue, Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harry Worrill - [Child] of John William Worrill & Lydia
    Abode: 77 Birch Hall Lane
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jacqueline Stella Birch - [Child] of Cecil Birch & Dorothy
    Born: 11 Jan 1921
    Abode: 16 Lincon Street, Longsight
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Hammond - [Child] of William Hammond & May
    Born: 12 Feb 1929
    Abode: 5 Beresford Road. Fallowfield
    Occupation: Pipe Layer
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Barbara Elisabeth Schofield - [Child] of John Edgar Schofield & Frances Millicent
    Born: 4 Feb 1929
    Abode: 111 Mauldeth Road, West, Withington
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Edward Archer - [Child] of Lilian Archer
    Born: 4 Mar 1929
    Abode: 37 Moor Street, Rusholme
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Kirby Bagshaw - [Child] of John Wilfrid Clive Bagshaw & Margaret
    Born: 25 Feb 1929
    Abode: 7 Parrs Wood Avenue, Didsbury
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eric George Davies - [Child] of Cyril Davies & Clarrie Dolores
    Born: 9 Feb 1929
    Abode: St. Helier, Avenue Road, Chelmsford Essex
    Occupation: Civil Servant
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elsie Mary Bartlett - [Child] of William Bartlett & Elizabeth
    Abode: 79 High Street, C-on-M
    Occupation: Insurance Broker
    Notes: Adult Baptism
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Doreen Alicia Edith Morton - [Child] of Henry Morton & Alicia
    Born: 20 Mar 1929
    Abode: 13 Longridge Street, Longsight
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Peter Frank Greenwood - [Child] of Frank Greenwood & Dorothy
    Born: 26 Feb 1929
    Abode: 21 Bocklebank Road, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kenneth John Morton - [Child] of John Frederick Morton & Helen Edwards
    Born: 22 Feb 1929
    Abode: 13 Albion Road, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Patricia Clara Marshall - [Child] of Samuel George Marshall & Erica Emma
    Born: 2 Feb 1929
    Abode: 12 Deyne Avenue, Rusholme
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jean Morrell - [Child] of Harold Morrell & Nellis Jean
    Born: 20 Feb 1929
    Abode: 13 Tabley Grove, Longsight
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Peter Morris Jones - [Child] of Herbert Trevor Jones & Florence Ethel
    Born: 8 Feb 1929
    Abode: 48 Alexandra Road, Moss Side
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harry Rogerson - [Child] of Harry Rogerson & Eleanor Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1929
    Abode: 4 Lorne Street, Longsight
    Occupation: Motor Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Norman Moores - [Child] of John Moores & Helena
    Born: 13 Apr 1929
    Abode: 1 Searby Road, Gorton Estate M/C
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Beryl Richards - [Child] of Stanley Richards & Irene
    Born: 30 Jan 1929
    Abode: 17 Hibbert Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Colin Percy Lee - [Child] of Archibald Lee & Ada Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1929
    Abode: 16 Hector Road, Longsight
    Occupation: Garage Proprietor
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Betty Frances Ryder - [Child] of Edgar Francis Ryder & May
    Born: 20 Mar 1929
    Abode: 20 Ashdene Road, Withington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 May 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gwendolen Mary Bennett - [Child] of Henry Thomas Bennett & Lena
    Born: 20 Jan 1929
    Abode: 56 Chandos Road, Keynsham, Bristol
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 May 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Anthony Leo Sheldon - [Child] of Harold Sheldon & Eileen
    Born: 17 Feb 1929
    Abode: 9 Craston Road, Anson Estate
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Christopher Michael Gilpin Bennett - [Child] of Brian Holme Bennett & Edna
    Born: 17 Apr 1929
    Abode: Burnage House, Burnage Avenue
    Occupation: Bank Inspector
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Orr Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Jemima Angelina Jade Anne
    Born: 3 Apr 1910
    Abode: 13 Hawthorn Terrace, New Eastwick York
    Occupation: Works Chemist
    Notes: Adult Baptism
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Harrop - [Child] of John Harrop & Margaret West
    Born: 4 May 1929
    Abode: 137 Old Hall Lane
    Occupation: Company Director
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Francis Norman Kirby - [Child] of Frederick Kirby & Edith
    Born: 7 Mar 1929
    Abode: 43 Heald Avenue
    Occupation: Provision Salesman
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mavis Ogdon - [Child] of Thomas George Ogdon & Lilian
    Born: 14 May 1929
    Abode: 1 Telfer Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Henry Leonard - [Child] of Henry Leonard & Madeline Marie
    Born: 22 Mar 1929
    Abode: 19 Raby Street, Moss Side
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: C. Slater, (Curate) St. Chrysostom, Victoria Park
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Dawson - [Child] of William Arthur Dawson & Gladys Lumley Harries
    Born: 9 Jun 1929
    Abode: 18 Thorsway Road., Anson Estate
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. Slater, (Curate) St. Chrysostom, Victoria Park
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Peter Minshall Kershaw - [Child] of James Kershaw & Mabel
    Born: 6 May 1929
    Abode: Carlogie House, Wilmslow Road, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Office Manager
    Baptised by: C. Slater, (Curate) St. Chrysostom, Victoria Park
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Norman Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Amy Ellen
    Born: 29 May 1929
    Abode: 712 Stockport Road, Longsight
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. Slater, (Curate) St. Chrysostom, Victoria Park
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jean Newby - [Child] of Jack Newby & Rosa
    Born: 7 Jun 1929
    Abode: 2 Institution Place, Rusholme
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. Slater, (Curate) St. Chrysostom, Victoria Park
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sydney Trevor Little - [Child] of Frederick Little & Constance
    Born: 11 Jun 1929
    Abode: 26 Kelstern Square, Rusholme
    Occupation: Gold Blocker
    Baptised by: C. Slater, (Curate) St. Chrysostom, Victoria Park
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
David William Pearn? - [Child] of Cyril Sinclair Pearn? & Winifred Elizabeth
    Born: 24 May 1929
    Abode: Warnham, Silsing Lane, Birstall, Leicester
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Denis Norman Reid - [Child] of William Norman Reid & Doris
    Born: 12 Jun 1929
    Abode: 260 Dickenson Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Watson - [Child] of Alexander Lang Watson & Ethel
    Born: 5 Jul 1929
    Abode: 73 Birchfields Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Ross - [Child] of Alexander Ross & Hilda
    Born: 8 Jul 1929
    Abode: 39 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Neville Collinge - [Child] of John Frederick Collinge & Leta Matilda
    Born: 8 Jul 1929
    Abode: 10 Broseley Avenue, Didsbury
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hazel Yvonne Crookson - [Child] of George Crookson & Edith
    Born: 7 Aug 1929
    Abode: 15 Meldon Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Joiner's Mate
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Patricia Mary Sibson - [Child] of Maurice Sibson & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1929
    Abode: Redclyffe, Lower Park Road, Victoria Park
    Occupation: Dental Surgeon
    Baptised by: Herbert A. Barnett
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Broadley - [Child] of Thomas Edward Broadley & Annie
    Born: 23 Aug 1929
    Abode: 43 Brynton Road, Longsight
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Pamela Josephine Bailey - [Child] of Leonard Bailey & Helen
    Born: 17 Aug 1929
    Abode: 5 Ashfield Road, Longsight
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Violet Greenhough - [Child] of George Henry Greenhough & Nellie
    Born: 27 Aug 1929
    Abode: 21 Birchfield Road
    Occupation: Motor Engineer
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jean Coupland - [Child] of William Henry Coupland & Gertrude
    Born: 24 Aug 1929
    Abode: 27 Parrs Wood Road, Withington
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. A. Walker
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Vernon William Harrison - [Child] of William Alfred Harrison & Maggie Young
    Born: 16 Jul 1929
    Abode: 33 Brunt Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Donald Irving Daniels - [Child] of William Ernest Daniels & Constance Mary
    Born: 13 Aug 1929
    Abode: 26 Milner Street, Brook's Bar
    Occupation: Asst. Secretary to Ltd. Coy.
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joan Millicent Bendon - [Child] of John Bendon & Edna May
    Born: 25 Jul 1929
    Abode: 174 Wilmslow Road, wi
    Occupation: Sales Manager
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Norman Edward Whaite - [Child] of Cyril Hulme Whaite & Alice
    Born: 25 Jul 1929
    Abode: 63 Birch Hall Lane, Rusholme
    Occupation: Physical Trainer
    Baptised by: W. A. Walker
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Whaite - [Child] of Cyril Hulme Whaite & Alice
    Born: 6 Sep 1925
    Abode: 63 Birch Hall Lane, Rusholme
    Occupation: Physical Trainer
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Cyril Hulme Whaite - [Child] of Cyril Hulme Whaite & Alice
    Born: 25 Jul 1929
    Abode: 63 Birch Hall Lane, Rusholme
    Occupation: Physical Trainer
    Notes: [No birth year given, assumed to be 1929]
    Baptised by: W. A. Walker
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Molyneaux Hall - [Child] of Philip Kenshaw Hall & Hilda
    Born: 15 Sep 1929
    Abode: 27 Thoresway Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Antony Schofield - [Child] of Frank Schofield & Grace
    Born: 11 Sep 1929
    Abode: 35 Meldon Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Norman Crawford - [Child] of John William Crawford & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1929
    Abode: 62 Broadlea Road, Kingsway
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Vera Kenna - [Child] of James Kenna & Marguerite
    Born: 6 Oct 1929
    Abode: 126 Brailsford Road
    Occupation: Railwayman
    Notes: [No birth year given, assumed to be 1929]
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arnold Sidebotham - [Child] of Herbert Sidebotham & Ellen
    Born: 4 Oct 1929
    Abode: 8 Meldon Road
    Occupation: Hardware Dealer
    Notes: [No birth year given, assumed to be 1929]
    Baptised by: W. A. Walker
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph William Breadon - [Child] of Joseph Andrew Breadon & May
    Born: 13 Oct 1929
    Abode: 4 Thomas Street,Rusholme
    Occupation: Representative
    Notes: [No birth year given, assumed to be 1929]
    Baptised by: W. A. Walker
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lillian Maude Wakefield - [Child] of William Morgan Wakefield & Bridget
    Abode: 16 Craston Road, aw
    Occupation: Married woman
    Notes: Born Wakefield. Adult. Married Name Valentine.
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gladys Inskip - [Child] of Joseph Inskip & Annie
    Abode: 10 Craston Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Married woman
    Notes: Born Inskip. Adult. Married Name Humphry
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1929 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas George Ogdon - [Child] of William Ogdon & Lucy
    Abode: 1 Telfer Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Machine? Ruler
    Notes: Adult Baptism
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Derek Jennings - [Child] of George Alfred Jennings & Annie
    Born: 22 Dec 1929
    Abode: 15 Ormer Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Macdonald Alban Hope - [Child] of John Brookfield Alban Hope & Mary Glen Macdonald
    Born: 20 Sep 1929
    Abode: 82 Old Hall Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [No birth year given, assumed to be 1929]
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jacqueline Sonia Wolfenden - [Child] of John Thomas Wolfenden & Pauline
    Born: 17 Nov 1929
    Abode: 47 Birch Lane, Longsight
    Occupation: Consulting Engineer
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eileen Goodwin - [Child] of Frank Goodwin & Annie
    Born: 15 Jan 1930
    Abode: 18 Hadley Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Wanda Mary Haynes - [Child] of Stanley Henderson Haynes & Winifred Rose
    Born: 30 Nov 1929
    Abode: 43 Campbell Road, Longsight
    Occupation: Electrical Designer
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Colin Burgess - [Child] of Albert Edward Burgess & Florence Ruth
    Born: 28 Dec 1929
    Abode: 1 Thoresway Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Nora Lillie Harrison - [Child] of Leonard Linford Harrison & Lillie
    Born: 25 Jan 1930
    Abode: 72 Yew Tree Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Patricia Woodward - [Child] of Reginald Woodward & Verena
    Born: 4 Feb 1929
    Abode: 28 Brynden Avenue, Withington
    Occupation: Civil Servant
    Notes: [No birth year given, assumed to be 1929]
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mabel Rice Jenkins - [Child] of Samuel Jenkins & Ellen
    Abode: 9 Hall Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Tutor
    Notes: Adult Conditional
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Vian Trotman - [Child] of Percy Trotman & Mabel Rice
    Abode: 9 Hall Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Packer
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Trotman - [Child] of Percy Trotman & Mabel Rice
    Abode: 9 Hall Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Packer
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joyce Trotman - [Child] of Percy Trotman & Mabel Rice
    Abode: 9 Hall Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Packer
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joyce Little - [Child] of Walter Bruce Little & Annie Maud
    Born: 31 Jan 1930
    Abode: 15 Wallace Avenue
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ann Constance Margaret Wickham - [Child] of Ivan Edward Frederic Wickham & Doris Henriette
    Born: 3 Feb 1930
    Abode: Campden, Wilmslow
    Occupation: Sales Manager
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Martha
    Born: 2 Mar 1930
    Abode: 2 Kelstern Square
    Occupation: Post Office Clerk
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Neville Pearson - [Child] of Frederick James Pearson & Ida Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1930
    Abode: 1 The Crescent, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dennis Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar 1930
    Abode: 38 Bankfield Avenue V.P.
    Occupation: Newspaper Packer
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Percy Ebenezer Williams - [Child] of Percy Alfred Williams & Cicely Trewinnard
    Born: 5 Mar 1930
    Abode: 116 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Linotype Operator
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Philip Rogan - [Child] of Joseph Harold Rogan & Leonora May
    Born: 11 Feb 1930
    Abode: 311 Wilmslow Road, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Master Taylor
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Pamela Gwendoline Townsend - [Child] of Sydney Townsend & Annie Sophia
    Born: 26 Feb 1930
    Abode: 21 Meldon Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Departmental Manager
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Geoffrey Guy Farmery - [Child] of Harry Farmery & Dorothy
    Born: 5 Nov 1929
    Abode: 5 Skelton Grove, Rusholme
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
David Allan Henshall - [Child] of George Henshall & Esmeralda Mein Pritchard
    Born: 19 Mar 1930
    Abode: 11 Craston Road
    Occupation: Municipal Clerk
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sheila McIlroy - [Child] of John Lionel McIlroy & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1930
    Abode: 32 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Engineer's Fitter
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Patricia Coates - [Child] of Arthur Coates & Margaret
    Born: 12 Feb 1930
    Abode: 7 The Crescent
    Occupation: Manager Textile Warehouse
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 May 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Alan Schofield - [Child] of John Edgar Schofield & Frances Millicent
    Born: 2 Apr 1930
    Abode: 111 Mauldeth Road, West, Withington
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 May 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Anne Louise Sharrock - [Child] of Harry Sharrock & Chrissie Irene
    Born: 18 Feb 1930
    Abode: Woodlands, Old Hall Lane
    Occupation: Bakery Director
    Baptised by: W. A. Walker
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 May 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Barbara Jenner Lovell - [Child] of Alexander Jenner Lovell & Dorothy Alice
    Born: 29 Mar 1930
    Abode: 20 Kent Road West, Victoria Park
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: W. A. Walker
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Winifred Beryl Allison - [Child] of James Kenneth Allison & Phyllis Walton
    Born: 1 May 1930
    Abode: Clora, Kent Road Wes, Victoria Park
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Bryan Tinsley - [Child] of Herbert Washington Tinsley & Mary
    Born: 29 Apr 1930
    Abode: 18 Ormer Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joan Beryl Westermann - [Child] of Herbert Westermann & Emily
    Born: 28 Apr 1930
    Abode: 52 Birch Hall Lane, Longsight
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Rowland Huckvale - [Child] of Rowland Eric Huckvale & Beatrice Olive
    Born: 19 May 1930
    Abode: 47 Ashfield Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: W. A. Walker
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Pamela June Simon - [Child] of Frank Holcroft Simon & Elizabeth May
    Born: 4 Jun 1930
    Abode: 252 Bramhall Lane, Davenport
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kenneth Roberts - [Child] of Oswald Owen Roberts & Violet Kathleen
    Born: 8 May 1930
    Abode: 9 Elsdon Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Phoebe Isabel Allen - [Child] of Ronald Edward Taylor Allen & Isabel Edith
    Born: 21 Jun 1930
    Abode: 74 Norman Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Barbara June Voigt - [Child] of Frederick Voigt & Beatrice Annie
    Born: 11 Jun 1930
    Abode: 16 Kelstern Square, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. A. Walker
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elsie Eaton - [Child] of John Eaton & Cecilia
    Born: 11 Jan 1927
    Abode: 8 Whiburn Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Printer's Assistant
    Baptised by: W. A. Walker
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kenneth Eaton - [Child] of John Eaton & Cecilia
    Born: 26 Jun 1930
    Abode: 8 Whiburn Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Printer's Assistant
    Baptised by: W. A. Walker
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Farr - [Child] of Harry Farr & Doris
    Born: 23 Oct 1929
    Abode: 39 Lindleywood Road, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Eileen Cross - [Child] of Frederick Cross & Agnes
    Born: 28 Jul 1930
    Abode: 217 Wilmslow Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Hotel Porter
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joan Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Augusta
    Born: 2 Apr 1930
    Abode: 201 High Street, C-on-M
    Occupation: Cotton Piece Goods Salesman
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alan Ewart Haughton - [Child] of Henry Ewart Haughton & Sarah Emma
    Born: 11 Aug 1930
    Abode: 27 Brynton Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joyce Florence Mayes - [Child] of Peter Bullen Mayes & Florence Christian
    Born: 11 Aug 1930
    Abode: 266 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Institution Assistant Master
    Baptised by: W. A. Walker
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Morrell - [Child] of Harold Morrell & Nellie Jean
    Born: 3 Jul 1930
    Abode: 13 Tabley Grove, Longsight
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: W. A. Walker
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marion Emily Tasker - [Child] of Percy Tasker & Emily
    Born: 2 May 1930
    Abode: 107 Old Hall Lane
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sheila Adams - [Child] of George Adams & Doris
    Born: 25 Sep 1930
    Abode: 27 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jean Audrey Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Lottie
    Born: 20 Sep 1930
    Abode: 1 Brunt Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Dickman - [Child] of William John Dickman & Florence Ina
    Born: 24 Sep 1930
    Abode: 1 Heald Avenue
    Occupation: Warehouse Clerk
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Olga Smith - [Child] of Harry Smith & Katie
    Born: 16 Sep 1930
    Abode: 17 Brynton Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Tailor's Manager
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Milwain - [Child] of Charles Milwain & Dorothy
    Born: 30 Apr 1930
    Abode: 58 Dennison av
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Mellows - [Child] of Leslie Mellows & Catherine
    Born: 3 Nov 1930
    Abode: 38 Brynton Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Malcolm Niall Gordon - [Child] of Alexander Simpson Gordon & Emma Fowler
    Born: 9 Oct 1930
    Abode: 8 Kensington Road
    Occupation: Pharmacist
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Patricia Anne Davies - [Child] of Patrick Harry Davies & Aline Dorothy St Clair
    Born: 4 Aug 1930
    Abode: 1 Whitworth Park Mansions, Rusholme
    Occupation: Branch Manager
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Peter George Greenwood - [Child] of George Baden Greenwood & Jane Constance
    Born: 29 Oct 1930
    Abode: 23 Wallace Avenue
    Occupation: Laboratory Assistant
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Ludlow Warrington - [Child] of John Warrington & Annie
    Born: 15 Oct 1930
    Abode: The Limes, Hall Lane, Mobberley
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1930 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jean Hamer - [Child] of Henry Scowcroft Hamer & Sybil
    Born: 19 Nov 1930
    Abode: 34 Victoria Road, Victoria Park
    Occupation: Works Manager
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Audrey Jocelyn Sheldon - [Child] of Harold Sheldon & Eileen
    Born: 29 Oct 1922
    Abode: 9 Craston Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harry Ellison Sheldon - [Child] of Harold Sheldon & Eileen
    Born: 3 Jul 1924
    Abode: 9 Craston Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Geoffrey Sheldon - [Child] of Harold Sheldon & Eileen
    Born: 21 Apr 1927
    Abode: 9 Craston Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eric Frank Griffiths - [Child] of Frank Griffiths & Beatrice Annie
    Born: 13 Jan 1931
    Abode: 26 Thurlwood Avenue, Withington
    Occupation: Cotton Merchant's Clerk
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Michael Cooper - [Child] of James Cuthbert Cooper & Florence May
    Born: 6 Jan 1931
    Abode: 11 Westray Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Peter John Brown - [Child] of John Owen Brown & Edith
    Born: 1 Apr 1928
    Abode: 61 The Crescent Anson Estate
    Occupation: Motor Salesman
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Christopher Milne Fowler - [Child] of Samuel Henry Milne Fowler & Gladys Hero
    Born: 22 Jul 1930
    Abode: 11 Hall Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Civil & Mechanical Engineer
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Standring - [Child] of Harold Standring & Florence
    Born: 15 Dec 1930
    Abode: 11 Meadows Road, Heaton Chapel
    Occupation: Engineer's Draughtsman
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Doris Jamieson - [Child] of Peter Jamieson & Mary Alice, Deceased
    Born: 24 Apr 1899
    Abode: 125 East Road, Longsight
    Occupation: Retired
    Baptised by: W. A. Walker
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sonia Edith Bardsley - [Child] of Harry Prince Bardsley & Florence Jane
    Born: 2 Feb 1931
    Abode: Cringle Wood, Burnage
    Occupation: Cotton Goods Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. A. Walker
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Keith Tatlow - [Child] of Arthur Birch Tatlow & Olga
    Born: 15 Nov 1930
    Abode: 79 Old Hall Lane, Rusholme
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. A. Walker
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ronald Thomas Dean - [Child] of Samuel Dean & Mary Gladys
    Born: 22 Apr 1929
    Abode: 57 Brynton Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Tobacco Blender
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 May 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marian Hapgood - [Child] of William Anthony Hapgood & Ruth Esther
    Born: 12 Feb 1931
    Abode: 1 Elizabeth Street, Greenheys
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 May 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jean Violet Warren - [Child] of Frederick Richard Warren & Violet
    Born: 2 Apr 1931
    Abode: 6 Westbank Road, Kingsway
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 May 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Shirley Constance Daniels - [Child] of William Ernest Daniels & Constance Mary
    Born: 22 Mar 1931
    Abode: 26 Milner Street, Brook's Bar
    Occupation: Secretary Ltd. Company
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 May 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Andrew Edwin Henry Mason - [Child] of Hubert George Mason & Mary Constance
    Born: 13 Jan 1931
    Abode: 126 Ladybarn Lane, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Hardware and Wireless Dealer
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 May 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Patricia Kearns - [Child] of James Kearns & Hilda
    Born: 16 Apr 1931
    Abode: 77 Birch Hall Lane
    Occupation: Joi
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 May 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elsie Coates - [Child] of Arthur Coates & Sarah
    Born: 28 Apr 1931
    Abode: 95 Dickenson Road Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 May 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Roy Hodgson - [Child] of Arnold Hodgson & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 31 Mar 1931
    Abode: 14 Banff Row, Rusholme
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 May 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Anthony Thomson Lees - [Child] of John Edward Lees & Minnie
    Born: 30 Apr 1931
    Abode: 11 Handforth Grove, A. E.
    Occupation: Press Telegraphist
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 May 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Samuel Biddles - [Child] of William Byron Biddles & Annie Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1931
    Abode: 34 Princess Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 May 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Stuart Manson - [Child] of Walter Roderick Manson & Martha
    Born: 29 Jul 1925
    Abode: 653 Oldham Road, Newton Heath
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Dealer (Deceased)
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 May 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jane Annette Eld - [Child] of Frederick David Eld & Clara Ivy
    Born: 3 May 1931
    Abode: 241 Yew Tree Road, Withington
    Occupation: Correspondence Clerk
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 May 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Stanley William Hancock - [Child] of Stanley Hancock & Jessica
    Born: 6 Mar 1931
    Abode: Sefton House, Clarence Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ethel Maude Rothschild - [Child] of Edmund Rothschild & Maude Adelaide
    Born: 21 Jan 1906
    Abode: 27 Albany Road, Victoria Park
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Beatrice Ellen
    Born: 24 May 1907
    Abode: 18 Hall Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Patricia Helen Vernon Jago - [Child] of James Harold Jago, Deceased & Elizabeth Bessie
    Born: 6 Jul 1922
    Abode: The Nook, Brightin Grove, Rusholme
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Maud Doreen Murday - [Child] of Benjamin Murday & Maud Edith
    Born: 4 Jun 1931
    Abode: 67 Old Hall Lane, Longsight
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Maureen Emily Marshall - [Child] of Samuel George Marshall & Erica Emma
    Born: 5 Jul 1930
    Abode: 12 Deyne Avenue, Rusholme
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Maud Kern - [Child] of Haus Ewald Kern & Ida Offland
    Born: 17 Dec 1930
    Abode: 21a Tautenbungestrasse, Berlin-Laukwitz
    Occupation: Textile Machinists' Representative
    Baptised by: W. A. Walker
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sheila Joan Conlyn - [Child] of David Conlyn & Doris
    Born: 19 May 1931
    Abode: 35 Grange Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: W. A. Walker
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sheila Elizabeth Box - [Child] of Walter William Box & Florence Alexandra
    Born: 6 May 1931
    Abode: 43 Victoria Road, Withington
    Occupation: Cotton Yarn Salesman
    Baptised by: W. A. Walker
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Norman Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Edith
    Born: 28 Jun 1931
    Abode: 84 Braemar Road, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Cloth Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. G. Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Douglas Henry Bennett - [Child] of Henry Thomas Bennett & Lena
    Born: 14 Jun 1931
    Abode: 56 Chandos Road, Keynsham, Bristol
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Anthony Jennings - [Child] of Frederick Jennings & Kathleen Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1931
    Abode: 18 Lindsay Avenue, Levenshulme
    Occupation: Assistant Secretary
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Stephen Raymond Bicknell - [Child] of Frederick Bicknell & Clara
    Born: 27 Jul 1931
    Abode: 1 Kelston Avenue
    Occupation: Civil Servant
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Peter Windham Pilling - [Child] of Henry Pilling & Clara
    Born: 9 Jul 1931
    Abode: 353 Moss Lane East
    Occupation: Taxi Proprietor
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Beryl Dawson - [Child] of William Arthur Dawson & Gladys Lumley Harries
    Born: 2 Jul 1931
    Abode: 18 Thorsway Road., Anson Estate
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elsie May Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Rose Ethel
    Born: 25 Jul 1931
    Abode: 9 Ormer Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Porter at Monsall Hospital
    Baptised by: W. A. Walker
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Vera Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Martha
    Born: 14 Aug 1931
    Abode: 2 Kelstern Square
    Occupation: Postal Clerk
    Baptised by: W. A. Walker
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Michael Edward John Ball - [Child] of Geoffrey Norman Ball & Mona Ruth
    Born: 8 Jul 1931
    Abode: Fairview, Greave, Romiley, Cheshire
    Occupation: Dyer's Representative
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Donald Cash - [Child] of Harry Cash & Edith
    Born: 20 Aug 1931
    Abode: 56 Old Hall Lane, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Textile Fiitter
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Eaveson - [Child] of Albert Eaveson & Mabel Kate
    Born: 4 Nov 1921
    Abode: 4 Auburn Place, Rusholme
    Occupation: Unemployed Bodymaker
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mabel Eaveson - [Child] of Albert Eaveson & Mabel Kate
    Born: 24 Feb 1920
    Abode: 4 Auburn Place, Rusholme
    Occupation: Unemployed Bodymaker
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lilian Eaveson - [Child] of Albert Eaveson & Mabel Kate
    Born: 8 Jun 1925
    Abode: 4 Auburn Place, Rusholme
    Occupation: Unemployed Bodymaker
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edna Ruth Eaveson - [Child] of Albert Eaveson & Mabel Kate
    Born: 27 Apr 1926
    Abode: 4 Auburn Place, Rusholme
    Occupation: Unemployed Bodymaker
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alfred Arthur Llewellyn Thomas - [Child] of Alfred Thomas & Dorothy
    Born: 12 Aug 1931
    Abode: 357 Dickenson Road, Longsight
    Occupation: Medical Practitioner
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Betty Patricia Sinclair - [Child] of John Sinclair & Betty
    Born: 13 Sep 1931
    Abode: 379 Barlow Moor Road, Chorlton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. A. Walker
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Una Keating - [Child] of Hugh Keating & Agnes Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1931
    Abode: 31 Birchfields Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Shirt Manufacturer
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Russell Arthur Hibbert - [Child] of Arthur Hibbert & Edna
    Born: 4 Mar 1931
    Abode: 314 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Manager Petrol Filling Station
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Richardson Crossley - [Child] of Thomas? Crossley & Florence Harris
    Born: 8 Oct 1931
    Abode: 32 Brookthorpe Avenue, Burnage
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Kirk - [Child] of Ethel Kirk
    Abode: Nursing Home, Birch Polygon
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1931 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ronald Hicks Howard - [Child] of Roland Hicks Howard & Helen
    Born: 12 Nov 1931
    Abode: 48 Birchfields Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kathleen Beryl Boardman - [Child] of Ernest Edmund Boardman & Theressa Canning
    Abode: 35 Ladybarn Lane, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: R. E. T. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Anthony Thomas Fieldhouse - [Child] of Leslie Samson Fieldhouse & Olive Elsie
    Born: 3 Dec 1931
    Abode: 41 Kensington Road
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Brunt Ryder - [Child] of Archibald George Ryder & Annie
    Born: 7 Jan 1932
    Abode: 87 Victoria Road
    Occupation: Joiner and Undertaker
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Pauline Mary Bates - [Child] of John Patchett Bates & Harriet Beatrice
    Born: 5 Jan 1932
    Abode: 22 Scarisbrick Road, Levenshulme
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Prophet - [Child] of Robert Prophet & Clara Eleanor
    Born: 8 Feb 1932
    Abode: 66 Dickenson Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eric Jack Ballinger - [Child] of Arthur Ballinger & Edith Alice
    Born: 29 Dec 1931
    Abode: 5 The Crescent Anson Estate
    Occupation: Insurance Clerk
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herbert Allen Wright - [Child] of Wilfred Wright & Agnes
    Born: 12 Feb 1932
    Abode: 6 Tunstead Avenue, Didsbury
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Brian Leonard Matthews - [Child] of Leonard Matthews & Nina Victoria
    Born: 15 Feb 1932
    Abode: 7 Durley Avenue, Timperley
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Phyllis Dorothy Cohen - [Child] of Louis Cohen & Edith Sampson
    Born: 13 Apr 1908
    Abode: Hops Villa, Farnworth
    Occupation: Married woman
    Notes: Adult. Married Name Burberry
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Gittins - [Child] of Charles Herbert Gittins & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Feb 1932
    Abode: 8 The Crescent, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Haslam - [Child] of William Haslam & Florence
    Born: 9 Feb 1932
    Abode: 96 Birchfields Road, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Joint Managing Director
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harry Brian Smith - [Child] of Harry Smith & Nellie
    Born: 23 Mar 1932
    Abode: 80 Yew Tree Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 May 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - [Child] of Doris Brown
    Born: 17 Apr 1932
    Abode: Nursing Home, Birch Polygon
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 May 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jean Lillian Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Jessie Jane
    Born: 19 Apr 1932
    Abode: 7 Thomas Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 May 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Richard James - [Child] of Richard James & Elsie
    Born: 18 Mar 1932
    Abode: 270 Dickinson Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 May 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Hugh Daly - [Child] of Andrew Daly & Gladys
    Born: 5 Apr 1932
    Abode: 29 Craston Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 May 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Olga Riley - [Child] of Claudian Riley & Rose Ethel
    Born: 6 Apr 1932
    Abode: 3 Whitburn Avenue, A. E.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 May 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Norman Peter Dixon - [Child] of George Alfred Dixon & Hannah Mary
    Born: 13 May 1932
    Abode: 7 Birch Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Christine Isabel Williams - [Child] of Percy Alfred Williams & Cicely Trewynard
    Born: 22 Dec 1931
    Abode: 116 Dickinson Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Linotype Operator
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Anne Deaville Vernon - [Child] of Arthur Harvey Vernon & Bertina Deaville
    Born: 5 Nov 1931
    Abode: 13 Langley Road, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Supervisor
    Baptised by: J. A. Battersby
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Brian Nuthall - [Child] of William Nuthall & Marion
    Abode: 20 Rusholme Street, Levenshulme
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. A. Battersby
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ernest Brian Sandbach - [Child] of Walter Sandbach & Florence
    Born: 2 May 1932
    Abode: 39 Walmer Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: J. A. Battersby
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Michael Brian Moss - [Child] of Herbert Edmond Moss & Janet Caroline
    Born: 13 May 1932
    Abode: 30 Campbell Road, Longsight
    Occupation: Dental Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
David Thomas Piggott - [Child] of Joseph Piggott & Annie
    Born: 9 Jun 1932
    Abode: 15 Banff Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: J. A. Battersby
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Anne Eileen Burberry - [Child] of Alfred Brian Burberry & Phyllis Dorothy
    Born: 23 May 1932
    Abode: Hops Villa, Farnworth
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Peter Coates - [Child] of Arthur Coates & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jun 1932
    Abode: 7 The Crescent, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Manager Textile Warehouse
    Baptised by: J. A. Battersby
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Anthony Pilling - [Child] of Henry George Pilling & Elsie
    Born: 15 Jun 1932
    Abode: 7 Meldon Road, Longsight
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. A. Battersby
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eileen Marjorie Mercer - [Child] of Arthur Frank Mercer & Ivy
    Born: 14 Jul 1932
    Abode: 21 Milwain Street, Levenshulme
    Occupation: Chemical Works Manager
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Donald Edgar Ryder - [Child] of Edgar Francis Ryder & May
    Born: 17 Jul 1932
    Abode: 20 Ashdene Road, Withington
    Occupation: Builder and contractor
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Beryl Miriam Brinkworth - [Child] of Leonard Brinkworth & Miriam
    Born: 16 Jul 1932
    Abode: 90 Ladybarn Lane, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sonia Hill - [Child] of Harold Hill & Brenda Law
    Born: 15 Aug 1932
    Abode: 25 Birchfields Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Barbara Patricia Cheetham - [Child] of Thomas Cheetham & Edith Jessie
    Born: 21 Aug 1932
    Abode: 15 Banff Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Shirley Whittaker - [Child] of Leslie William Whittaker & Ellen
    Born: 25 Aug 1932
    Abode: 8 Princes Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Public Works Contractor's Clerk
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Michael John Grant - [Child] of Robert Baxter Grant & May
    Born: 21 Jan 1932
    Abode: Appleby Lodge., Rusholme
    Occupation: Commercial
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gordon Bagshaw - [Child] of Edward Dudley Bagshaw & Catherin McPherson
    Born: 14 Sep 1932
    Abode: 9 Tewkesbury Road, Cheadle Heath Stockport
    Occupation: Van Salesman
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ronald Desmond Sutton - [Child] of George Sutton & Nora
    Born: 29 Jul 1932
    Abode: 27 Oveler Drive, Kingsway
    Occupation: Loco Fireman
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marjorie Ann Singleton - [Child] of Edgar William Singleton & Florrie
    Born: 15 Sep 1932
    Abode: 7 Birchfield Avenue, Rusholme
    Occupation: Process Worker
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Roy Ashton - [Child] of Leslie Ashton & Eugenie
    Born: 7 Oct 1932
    Abode: 6 Talbot Road, Fallowfield, M/C
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Iris Winifred Michael Hall - [Child] of Herbert Hall, Deceased & Frances Margaret Iris
    Born: 12 Oct 1916
    Abode: The Hollies, Victoria Park
    Occupation: Doctor
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joyce Davies - [Child] of Frank Davies & Ellen Ida
    Born: 30 Sep 1917
    Abode: 62 Rusholme Grove, Rusholme
    Occupation: Compositor
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Donald Fairclough - [Child] of Alexander Fairclough & Laura
    Born: 21 Nov 1932
    Abode: 14 Whitburn Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Radio Engineer
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Valerie Cash Pope - [Child] of Richard Percivall Pope & Phyliss
    Born: 19 Nov 1932
    Abode: 8 Argyll Avenue, Victoria Park
    Occupation: Estate Clerk
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Wendy Bolsover - [Child] of Albert Edmond Bolsover & Hilda
    Born: 21 Sep 1932
    Abode: Thorncliffe, Victoria Park
    Occupation: Bank Cashier
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Muriel Nicholson Shea - [Child] of Frederick William Shea & Ruth Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1932
    Abode: 53 The Crescent
    Occupation: Bleacher Agent
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1932 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Garry MacDonald - [Child] of Adam Davidson MacDonald & Helen Muriel
    Born: 19 Nov 1932
    Abode: 2 Broadway Avenue, Cheadle
    Occupation: Reader in Materia Medica etc. University of Manchester
    Baptised by: Duncan Armytage, Warden of St. Anselm's Hall, in the chapel of St.?
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Norman Roy Jones - [Child] of Norman Jones & Ethel May
    Born: 6 Dec 1932
    Abode: 16 Plymouth ? C on M
    Occupation: Road Vehicle Builder
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Anne Mary Shallcross - [Child] of Arthur Shallcross & Louise
    Born: 3 Dec 1932
    Abode: 8 Woodbourne Road, Heaton Chapel
    Occupation: Chemical Manufacturer
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Michael Reeves - [Child] of Frederick Sydney Reeves & Gertrude
    Born: 9 Dec 1932
    Abode: 53 Brunt Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marjorie Thomas - [Child] of Arthur Thomas & Violet Edith
    Born: 15 Jan 1933
    Abode: 62 Dickinson Road, Rusholme
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Donald Noel Grant - [Child] of Forbes Alexander Grant & Mabel Agnes
    Born: 11 Dec 1932
    Abode: 49 Birchfields Road, Longsight
    Occupation: Gas Apparatus Salesman
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alan Clegg Pearson - [Child] of George Henry Pearson & Hilda
    Born: 13 Feb 1933
    Abode: 3 Kathleen Grove
    Occupation: Motor Transport Driver
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Muriel Margaret Orton George - [Child] of Jonthan Ivor Robert George & Sarah Ann Muriel
    Born: 27 Feb 1933
    Abode: 25 Oxford Road, M/C
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Brian Sumner Skidmore - [Child] of Bernard Skidmore & Winifred
    Born: 22 Nov 1932
    Abode: Camelot, 16 Kent Road West, Victoria Park
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Rosemary Marguerite Moore - [Child] of Edward Moore & Jessie
    Born: 14 Mar 1933
    Abode: 28 Anson Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Medical Practitioner
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Valerie Beatrice Peake - [Child] of Harry Peake & Violet Beatrice
    Born: 25 Mar 1933
    Abode: 7 Whitburn Avenue, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Audrey Lucas - [Child] of Edward Lucas & Doris
    Born: 14 Mar 1933
    Abode: 1 Hall Avenue, Rusholme
    Occupation: Civil Servant
    Notes: Private These are 2 of triplets - the 3rd being baptized in St. Mary's Hospital
           at birth
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alan Lucas - [Child] of Edward Lucas & Doris
    Born: 14 Mar 1933
    Abode: 1 Hall Avenue, Rusholme
    Occupation: Civil Servant
    Notes: Private These are 2 of triplets - the 3rd being baptized in St. Mary's Hospital
           at birth
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Peter Hughes - [Child] of William Henry Hughes & Minnie
    Born: 17 Apr 1933
    Abode: 2 Tabley Grove, Manchester
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kenneth Arthur Phillips - [Child] of Arthur Phillips & Lilian
    Born: 10 May 1933
    Abode: 84 Old Hall Lane
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alfred Colin Elliott - [Child] of Donald Park Elliott & Mona Lilian
    Born: 23 Oct 1928
    Abode: 15 Skelton Grove M/c 13
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Donald Campbell Elliott - [Child] of Tom Elliott & Amy
    Born: 25 Apr 1933
    Abode: 5 Richmond Grove, Cheadle Hulme
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Barbara Kelly - [Child] of Charles Kelly & Amy
    Born: 3 Jun 1933
    Abode: 16 Brynton Road. M/C 13
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marie Evelyn Wiedemeier - [Child] of Charles Wiedemeier & Hilda
    Born: 6 Jun 1933
    Abode: 93 Mosely Road, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Barbara Mary Shorrocks - [Child] of Herbert Shorrocks & Dorothy
    Born: 1 Apr 1933
    Abode: 64 Old Hall Lane, Longsight
    Occupation: Traffic Inspector
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Shirley Dural Moss - [Child] of John Hesketh Moss & Ethel Louisa
    Born: 10 Jan 1933
    Abode: 12 Brynton Road, A. E.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Peter Geoffrey Davenport - [Child] of Harold Davenport & Ivy Kathleen
    Born: 12 Jun 1933
    Abode: 88 Birchfield Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Peter Richard Augustus Kern - [Child] of Hans Ewald Kern & Ida Offland
    Born: 12 Jun 1933
    Abode: 21a Tautenbungestrasse, Berlin-Laukwitz
    Occupation: Representative of Textile Machinists
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Peter Lund - [Child] of Arthur Herbert Lund & Ida
    Born: 25 May 1933
    Abode: 35 Ashdene Road, Withington
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Anne Hickson - [Child] of Clarence Moorhouse Hickson & Christina
    Born: 16 Jul 1933
    Abode: 32 Caldervale Avenue, Chorlton-cum-Hardy
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Howard Ward - [Child] of Charles William Ward & Winifred
    Born: 5 Jul 1933
    Abode: 67 Birch Hall Lane, M/C 13
    Occupation: Linotype Operator
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Shirley Mary Edwards - [Child] of Stanley Alan Edwards & Hilda Mary
    Born: 17 Jun 1930
    Abode: 53 Birch Hall Lane, M/C 13
    Occupation: Representative
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Leeds Grant - [Child] of William Vallance Grant & Maude Kendall
    Born: 27 Jun 1933
    Abode: 45 Brookthorpe Avenue, Burnage
    Occupation: Municipal Official
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Morrell - [Child] of Harold Morrell & Nellie Jean
    Born: 11 Jul 1933
    Abode: 13 Tabley Grove, Longsight
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Roy Desmond Davies - [Child] of Cyril Davies & Clarice Dolores
    Born: 18 Jul 1932
    Abode: St. Helier, Avenue Road, Chelmsford Essex
    Occupation: Tax Officer, T. O. H. G.
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ronald Walker - [Child] of Edwin Walker & Dora
    Born: 9 Feb 1908
    Abode: 34 Princes Road, Moss Side, M/C 14
    Occupation: Furnisher
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Shaw - [Child] of Charles Shaw & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 May 1908
    Abode: 31 Princes Road, Moss Side, M/C 14
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Oswald Buxton - [Child] of James Buxton & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep 1933
    Abode: 70 Rusholme Grove, Rusholme
    Occupation: Mill Operative
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Keith Williamson Harding - [Child] of Williamson Harding & Dorothy
    Born: 7 Sep 1933
    Abode: 44 Craston Road, Birchfields
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Barbara Marie Greenwood - [Child] of George Baden Greenwood & Constance Jane
    Born: 21 Aug 1933
    Abode: 23 Wallace Avenue
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Patricia Moltby - [Child] of James Edward Moltby & Amelia
    Born: 12 Mar 1933
    Abode: 24 Beresford ed, Longsight
    Occupation: Marine Officer
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jill Murray Burberry Burberry - [Child] of Alfred Brian Burberry & Phyllis Dorothy
    Born: 18 Jul 1933
    Abode: Hops Villa, Farnworth
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Raymond Prophet - [Child] of Robert Prophet & Clara Eleanor
    Born: 11 Nov 1933
    Abode: 66 Dickinson Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Michael Sharrock - [Child] of Richard Sharrock & Marie Winifred
    Born: 31 Aug 1933
    Abode: 165 Birchfields Road, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Patricia Anne McDowall - [Child] of Alexander McDowall & Clarice Winifred
    Born: 5 Oct 1931
    Abode: 10 Hawes Avenue, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Hilda Moore - [Child] of James Thomas Moore & Margaret
    Born: 17 Oct 1933
    Abode: 21 Birchfields Avenue, Longsight
    Occupation: Electrical Operator (Cinema)
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Audrey Bispham - [Child] of Leonard Bispham & Alice
    Born: 1 Sep 1933
    Abode: 1 Inglehurst Road, Roseyrore, Burnley
    Occupation: Electrical Operator (Cinema)
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Nevell Richard Southwood - [Child] of Charles Richard Lily Southwood
    Born: 27 Oct 1933
    Abode: 16 Banff Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dora Buckingham - [Child] of John Buckingham & Harriett
    Abode: Manchester Royal Infirmary
    Occupation: Retired Farmer
    Notes: Adult aged 40
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Aubrey Brian Shelmerdine - [Child] of Aubrey Shelmerdine & Martha
    Born: 4 Oct 1933
    Abode: 7 Westholme Road, Withington
    Occupation: Architect's Draughtsman
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1933 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kenneth Snowball - [Child] of James Henry Snowball & Louisa
    Born: 21 Nov 1933
    Abode: 10 Meldon Road, A. E.
    Occupation: Gunner, RFA
    Baptised by: G. Kenneth Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1934 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jean Ann Hilton - [Child] of Stanley Hilton & Minnie
    Born: 20 Dec 1933
    Abode: 2 Marchus Grove, Rusholme
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1934 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Susan Thomas - [Child] of Alfred Thomas & Dorothy
    Born: 25 Nov 1933
    Abode: 357 Dickinson Road, Longsight
    Occupation: Medical Practitioner
    Baptised by: FAW Roberts, Curate of Holy Trinity Rusholme
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1934 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Winifred Kavanagh - [Child] of George Edward Kavanagh & Margaret Agnes
    Born: 18 Jun 1922
    Abode: 70 The Crescent, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Paper Merchant's Agent
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1934 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sheila Kavanagh - [Child] of George Edward Kavanagh & Margaret Agnes
    Born: 9 Feb 1926
    Abode: 70 The Crescent, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Paper Merchant's Agent
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1934 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Anne Elizabeth Kavanagh - [Child] of George Edward Kavanagh & Margaret Agnes
    Born: 15 Dec 1933
    Abode: 70 The Crescent, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Paper Merchant's Agent
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1934 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Anthony David Griffiths - [Child] of James Woodfin Griffiths & Glendora
    Born: 26 Dec 1933
    Abode: 28 Stanley Avenue
    Occupation: Dental Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1934 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Audrey Ashton - [Child] of Leslie Ashton & Eugenie
    Born: 25 Oct 1933
    Abode: 15 New Hall Drive, Withenshawe
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1934 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gerald Greenwood - [Child] of Walter Frank Greenwood & Dorothy
    Born: 12 Dec 1933
    Abode: 21 Brocklebank Road, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Music Dealer
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1934 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Roderick Nigel Hardy - [Child] of William Hardy & Susan
    Born: 4 Jan 1934
    Abode: 65 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. R. Southern
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1934 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kenneth Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Edith
    Born: 18 Jan 1934
    Abode: 84 Braemar Road, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Cloth Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. R. Southern
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1934 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Patricia Ann Haynes - [Child] of Charles Dennis Haynes & Ivy
    Born: 2 Feb 1934
    Abode: 2 Bate Street, Longsight
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: J. R. Southern
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1934 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Brian Stark - [Child] of Stanley Stark & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1933
    Abode: 40 Ashfield Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Tyre factor
    Baptised by: J. R. Southern
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1934 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Michael Stark - [Child] of Stanley Stark & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1933
    Abode: 40 Ashfield Road, Rusholme
    Occupation: Tyre factor
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1934 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ronald Edmund Daley - [Child] of Andrew Daley & Gladys
    Born: 19 Jan 1934
    Abode: 29 Craston Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Drainer
    Baptised by: J. R. Southern
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1934 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eve Clarke - [Child] of Arthur Eric Clarke & Sadie
    Born: 18 Mar 1934
    Abode: 24 Loughton Avenue, Withington
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. R. Southern
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 May 1934 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Geoffrey Thomas Fielding - [Child] of Harry Thomas Fielding & Gertie Neruda
    Born: 13 Mar 1934
    Abode: 3 Craston Road, Anson Estate
    Occupation: Telephonist
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 May 1934 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
David William George Dicker - [Child] of William Furneall Bridgewater Dicker & Lily
    Born: 6 Apr 1934
    Abode: 31 Stanley Avenue
    Occupation: Grocer's Manager
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 May 1934 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jean Blondell - [Child] of Herbert Blondell & Dora
    Born: 24 Dec 1933
    Abode: 17 Braemar Road, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Chumpher?
    Notes: Adopted child, registered by this name
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 May 1934 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Denis Randall Hayes - [Child] of Harry Hayes & Lily
    Born: 7 Apr 1934
    Abode: 5 Hawes Avenue, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Engineer's Draughtsman
    Baptised by: J. R. Southern
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 May 1934 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Roger Bagshaw Pilling - [Child] of Henry George Pilling & Elsie
    Born: 15 Mar 1934
    Abode: 7 Meldon Road, Longsight
    Occupation: Pharmacist
    Baptised by: J. R. Southern
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1934 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ann Rose - [Child] of Maurice Bowles Rose & Amy Rushton
    Born: 1 May 1934
    Abode: 350 Stockport Road, Longsight
    Occupation: Cotton Salesman
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1934 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margery Dollina Thearghuis -
    Born: 7 Feb 1913
    Abode: 15 Brighton Street, C-on-M
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1934 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Roscoe Potts - [Child] of Albert Edgar Potts & Lillian Ethel
    Born: 21 May 1934
    Abode: 9 Old Hall Lane
    Occupation: Printer & Compositor
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1934 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
David Corbett Waring - [Child] of Harold Waring & Marjorie
    Born: 26 Jun 1934
    Abode: Tods Lane Banks, Nr. Southport
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J. R. Southern
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1934 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
June Hudson - [Child] of Louie Myfanwy Hudson
    Born: 17 Jun 1934
    Abode: The Nursing Home, Birch Polygon, Rusholme
    Notes: Private baptism
    Baptised by: J. R. Southern
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1934 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Donald Thorley Griffiths - [Child] of Frank Griffiths & Beatrice
    Born: 19 Jun 1934
    Abode: 12 Rainford Avenue, Withington
    Occupation: Cotton Merchant's Clerk
    Baptised by: J. R. Southern
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1934 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Roger Newell Cass - [Child] of William Cass & Ida
    Born: 18 Apr 1929
    Abode: 18 Skelton Grove, Longsight
    Occupation: Paper Merchant's Agent
    Baptised by: J. R. Southern
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1934 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Raymond Capper - [Child] of Albert Capper & Hannah Jane
    Born: 21 Aug 1934
    Abode: 10 Stanley Avenue
    Occupation: Gallery Timekeeper
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1934 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Brian Johnston - [Child] of Sydney Johnston & Marjorie
    Born: 16 Jul 1934
    Abode: 6 Talbot Road, Fallowfield, M/C
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1934 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ian Stuart Niven - [Child] of Thomas Young Niven & Vera Gertrude
    Born: 23 Jul 1934
    Abode: 33a Huntingdon Road, Millhouse, Sheffield
    Occupation: Insurance Official
    Baptised by: A. Egbert Horner
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1934 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Richard Hardwick - [Child] of Dick Hardwick & Mabel
    Born: 13 Oct 1934
    Abode: 14 Exeter Street, Ardwick
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. R. Southern
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
Manchester Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home