click to return to 
Manchester Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Birch in Rusholme
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the District of Rusholme, Manchester

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1902 - 1934
Baptisms for 1902 - 1918

Baptism: 19 Feb 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Winifred Annie Body - [Child] of Frederick Thomas Body & Helena Lilla
    Abode: 14 Hale Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Alfred Ward - [Child] of Alfred Ward & Elinor
    Abode: 60 Braemar Road
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Tysoe Souch - [Child] of Charles Souch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme Cottage, Old Hall Lane
    Occupation: Groundsman
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ida Gosling - [Child] of William Gosling & Emily
    Abode: Birch Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Stanley William Bailey Hailwood - [Child] of George Hailwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: 3, Hall Avenue
    Occupation: Church Apparitor
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hilda Openshaw - [Child] of George Arthur Openshaw & Bessie Annie
    Abode: 5 Upper Kent Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henrietta Lillian Glover - [Child] of Walter Henry Glover & Fanny
    Abode: 8, Birch Street
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Eaveson - [Child] of Joseph Eaveson & Emily Jane
    Abode: Monmouth Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ethel Woods - [Child] of Albert Woods & Maria
    Abode: 8 Lloyd Place
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Henry Normanton - [Child] of Lewis Normanton & Gertrude Ethel
    Abode: 151 High Street
    Occupation: Building Contractor
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Evelyn Butt - [Child] of Herbert Edward Butt & Mary Ann Edith
    Abode: 5 Moon Grove
    Occupation: Bank Cashier
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 May 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Beatrice Hannah Buckley - [Child] of Frank Ralph Buckley & Gertrude Elizabeth
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Bank Clerk
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 May 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Leonora May Bowett - [Child] of William Henry Bowett & Sarah Emily
    Abode: 4 Hope Street
    Occupation: Milkdealer's Man
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elsie Mason -
    Abode: 2 Deyne Avenue
    Occupation: Salesman
    Notes: P [in margin. Parents' names not recorded]
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Amelia Avery Kay - [Child] of William Spencer Kay & Matilda
    Abode: 29 Kensington Road
    Occupation: Foreman Engineer
    Notes: Adult [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gertrude Kay - [Child] of William Spencer Kay & Matilda
    Abode: 29 Kensington Road
    Occupation: Foreman Engineer
    Notes: Adult [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence Amy Kay - [Child] of William Spencer Kay & Matilda
    Abode: 29 Kensington Road
    Occupation: Foreman Engineer
    Notes: Adult [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sidney Glass - [Child] of James John Glass & Ada Emily
    Abode: 1 Hope Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: p [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Cyril Wade - [Child] of Joseph Wade & Lilian Anne
    Abode: 261 Upper Brook Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Walter Walker - [Child] of William Harold Walker & Kate
    Abode: 22 Alwyn Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Doreen Savage - [Child] of Herbert Philip Savage & Annie
    Abode: The Hollins, Brighton Grove
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Hugh Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Emily
    Abode: 90 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Reginald Hampton - [Child] of Reginald Hampton & Mary Jane
    Abode: 59 Heald Avenue
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edward Hadwin - [Child] of George Hadwin & Martha Jane
    Abode: 11 Denison Street
    Occupation: Tram Car Cleaner
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Fulcher - [Child] of Thomas Samuel Fulcher & Alice Caroline
    Abode: 13 Wallance Avenue
    Occupation: Head Reader
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Mary Faux - [Child] of William Anthony Faux & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 36 Alwyn Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Reginald Brown - [Child] of William Goodwin Brown & Clara
    Abode: 4 Hall Avenue
    Occupation: Postal Clerk
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harry Farmery - [Child] of George William Farmery & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 5 Denison Street
    Occupation: Butcher's Manager
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Norman Kirk - [Child] of John Ashton Kirk & Mary Emma
    Abode: 7 Denison Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Maude Millikin - [Child] of Robert Millikin & Annie
    Abode: 58 Duke St
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Eileen Kendle Smith - [Child] of George Henry Smith & Annie Georgina Theodora
    Abode: Leeds
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Buckley Bramwell - [Child] of Harry Kirkham Bramwell & Clara
    Abode: 46 Filey Road
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Stanley Charles Turner - [Child] of Charles Herbert Turner & Annie Florence
    Abode: 23 Wallace Avenue
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1903 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Lear Moehle - [Child] of Rober Charles Frederick Moehle & Emma
    Abode: 4 Olivia Grove
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1903 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Fred Stansfield - [Child] of Richard Stansfield & Jane Ann
    Abode: 13 Stanley Avenue
    Occupation: Litho Printer
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1903 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Constance Whitehead - [Child] of Henry James Whitehead & Lily
    Abode: 31 Stanley Avenue
    Occupation: Post Office Sorter
    Notes: p [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1903 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mabel Ward - [Child] of George Ward & Ada Mary
    Abode: 7 Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1903 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ella Wilson - [Child] of Daniel Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: 4 Howell Street, Levenshulme
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1903 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Henry Bower - [Child] of George Henry Bower & Edith Ellen
    Abode: 94 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Mercantile Clerk
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1903 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mona Morris - [Child] of David Morris & Hannah
    Abode: 44 Rusholme Grove
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1903 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Bertram Edward Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Frances
    Abode: 14 Dennison Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1903 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Righton Brown - [Child] of John William Brown & Eliza
    Abode: 40 Furness Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 May 1903 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Phyllis Maria Abercrombie - [Child] of Ernest Abercrombie & Ottilie
    Abode: 10 Mayfield Avenue, Halifax
    Occupation: Banker's Clek
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 May 1903 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Amy Newbould - [Child] of Frank Newbould & Fanny
    Abode: 7 Moore Street
    Occupation: Lamplighter
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 May 1903 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Muriel May Edwards - [Child] of Alfred Frederick Edwards & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Birch Hall Cottage
    Occupation: Professor's Assistant
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1903 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mabel Elizabeth Frazer - [Child] of Walter Leboutillier Frazer & Susette Jane
    Abode: 6 Rostron Street, Levenshulme
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1903 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Basil Hart Coventry - [Child] of Henry George Coventry & Emma Constance
    Abode: Netherwitton nr. Morpeth
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: Peter Green
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1903 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hilda May Wright - [Child] of Herbert Wright & Amy
    Abode: 11 Upper Plymouth Grove
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Peter Green
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1903 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elsie Boyce - [Child] of Thomas Boyce & Louisa
    Abode: 33 Stanley Avenue
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1903 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick David Eld - [Child] of Frederick Ernest Eld & Annette
    Abode: 114 Alwyn Road
    Occupation: Manchester Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1903 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Bertha Earl Vickers - [Child] of Charles Vickers & Hannah
    Abode: 13 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1903 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herbert Adams - [Child] of George Adams & Jane Ann
    Abode: 60 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Tram Guard
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1903 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Ashton Kilpatrick - [Child] of Andrew John Kilpatrick & Edith Ellen
    Abode: 13 Princess Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Emily
    Abode: 90 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1903 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marjorie Emmeline Pask - [Child] of William Pask & Emma
    Abode: 75 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1903 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Agnes Parry - [Child] of Edward Parry & Margaret
    Abode: 35 Stanley Avenue
    Occupation: Post Office Clerk
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1903 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Maggie Moyle - [Child] of William Moyle & Margaret
    Abode: 6 Coburg Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1903 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eric Royle Entwistle - [Child] of Laurence Rostron Entwistle & Edith
    Abode: 3 Cawdor Road, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1903 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Francis Holland Cross - [Child] of Henry Cross & Ruth
    Abode: Leeds
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: Nov 1903 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edna Annie Bonsall - [Child] of Arthur Ernest Bonsall & Ellen
    Abode: 15 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [No day of baptism given]
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1903 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lucy Lavinia Eaveson - [Child] of Joseph Eaveson & Emily
    Abode: 11 Monmouth Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. Ernest Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1903 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marion Foster - [Child] of Henry Foster & Alice Elizabeth
    Abode: 34 Ailwyn Road
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1903 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Anne Edith Evans - [Child] of Harry Evans & Polly
    Abode: 1 Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Vanman
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harold Moehle - [Child] of Robert Moehle & Emma
    Abode: 4 Olivia Grove
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Winifred Hampton - [Child] of Reginald Hampton & Mary Jane
    Abode: 59 Heald Avenue
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Morrison Adams - [Child] of Alexander Adams & Theresa
    Abode: Norman Road
    Occupation: Cashier
    Notes: Adult [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hilda Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Hannah Ada
    Abode: 46 Duke Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harold Shaw - [Child] of Charles Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: 34 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Electric Car Driver
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Arthur Nicholson - [Child] of Harry Nicholson & Clara
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marjorie Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Pauline Jane
    Abode: Melrose, Brighton Grove
    Occupation: Fruit Merchant
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Barker Ratcliffe - [Child] of Benjamin Ratcliffe & Annie Barker
    Abode: Birchfold Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Irene Annie Beresford Relph - [Child] of Herbert Edward Relph & Florence
    Abode: 20 Braemar Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Amy Price - [Child] of Thomas Henry Price & Annie
    Abode: 4 Kathleen Grove
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 May 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothea Elizabeth Platt - [Child] of John Edward Platt & Ellen
    Abode: 191 High Street, Oxford St.
    Occupation: Consulting Surgeon
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 May 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Bradford Brown - [Child] of James Bradford Brown & Edith Theodora Joanna
    Abode: 22 Banff Road
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Richard Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Sarah
    Abode: 52 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gilbert Deane - [Child] of Charles Deane & Emily
    Abode: 9 Grange Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Caitriana Isabel Sopper - [Child] of Harry Sopper & Catherine Isabella
    Abode: Horley, Surrey
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frances Alice Lomas - [Child] of Henry Lomas & Frances
    Abode: 36 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Constance Gladys Sharp - [Child] of Arthur Henry Sharp & Betsy
    Abode: 2 Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dora Sharp - [Child] of Arthur Henry Sharp & Betsy
    Abode: 2 Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Beatrice Irene Sharp - [Child] of Arthur Henry Sharp & Betsy
    Abode: 2 Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Parkinson Garbutt - [Child] of Walter James Garbutt & Fanny Louisa
    Abode: 1 Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Parkinson Garbutt - [Child] of Walter James Garbutt & Fanny Louisa
    Abode: 1 Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herbert David Garbutt - [Child] of Walter James Garbutt & Fanny Louisa
    Abode: 1 Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Woodhead Ryder - [Child] of Walter Ryder & Martha
    Abode: Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Reed - [Child] of William Reed & Grace
    Abode: 78 Egerton Road
    Occupation: Groundsman
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: Aug 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herbert Francis Simpson - [Child] of James Henry Simpson & Theresa
    Abode: 27 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Furniture Salesman
    Notes: [No day of baptism given]
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Samuel Robert Butler Millikin - [Child] of Robert Millikin & Annie
    Abode: 6 Ducie Street
    Occupation: Vanman
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Grace Isabel Mary Walker - [Child] of Arthur Walker & Florence Mary
    Abode: 64 Lloyd Street, Greenheys
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hilda Hollingworth - [Child] of George William Hollingworth & Lily
    Abode: 11 Kathleen Grove
    Occupation: Mercantile Clerk
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Rhoda May Reynolds - [Child] of Ernest Septimus Reynolds & Rosa Maud
    Born: 5 May 1904
    Abode: Platt Cottage, Rusholme
    Occupation: Director of Medicine
    Baptised by: T. C. Skaggs, Canon of Gibraltar
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ursula Lilian Dunderdale - [Child] of Ernest Newmarch Dunderdale & Dora Ursula
    Abode: 20 Circular Road
    Occupation: Insurance Broker
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Acton Maclean Butt - [Child] of Herbert Butt & Mary Ann Edith
    Abode: 73 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence May Fisher - [Child] of Harold Fisher & Lydia
    Abode: 25 Heald Avenue
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Davies Catterall - [Child] of Henry Mortimer Catterall & Ada Elizabeth
    Abode: 34 Bankfield Avenue
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Wright - [Child] of Frederick William Wright & Emily
    Abode: 18 Monmouth Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ellen Ivy Gardener - [Child] of Henry Gardener & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hibbert Street
    Occupation: Iceman
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Agnes Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 68 Brunt Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Violet May Durward - [Child] of George Durward & Olive
    Abode: 16 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eileen Florence Brocklehurst - [Child] of Frederick Brocklehurst & Florence
    Abode: 11 Conyngham Road
    Occupation: Barrister at Law
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Nancy Grummitt - [Child] of Frederick Grummitt & Edith
    Abode: 5 Hall Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1904 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marjorie Lilian Carter - [Child] of Ernest George Carter & Edith Maud
    Abode: 7 Wallace Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dora Winifred Walker - [Child] of Herbert Walker & Harriet
    Abode: 12 Aberdeen Street
    Occupation: Teacher in Music
    Notes: Adult [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harold Joseph Mottram - [Child] of Joseph Henry Mottram & Annie
    Abode: 1 Platt View, Platt Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Gordon Boyle - [Child] of John Gordon Boyle & Roberta Mercy
    Abode: 8 Richmond Road
    Occupation: Vanman
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hilda Vickers - [Child] of Charles Vickers & Hannah
    Abode: 13 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Milkman
    Notes: p [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Phyllis Wright - [Child] of Herbert Wright & Amy
    Abode: 9 Byrom Street
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Walter Twiss Thorpe - [Child] of Edward Thorpe & Eleanor Maud
    Abode: Norwood
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Issachar John Thorpe - [Child] of Edward Thorpe & Eleanor Maud
    Abode: Norwood
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Albert Edward Thorpe - [Child] of Edward Thorpe & Eleanor Maud
    Abode: Norwood
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elsie Freda Thorpe - [Child] of Edward Thorpe & Eleanor Maud
    Abode: Norwood
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Hugh Sopper - [Child] of Harry Sopper & Katherine Isabella
    Abode: Bayham, Horley
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Richard Michael Ellison - [Child] of Albert George Ellison & Ermina Mary
    Abode: 6 Ashfield Grove
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gertrude Bell - [Child] of Richard Edward Bell & Martha Ann
    Abode: 13 Coburg Place
    Occupation: Tramcar Driver
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ernest William Matthews - [Child] of William Henry Matthews & Lilian Sophia
    Abode: 131 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charlotte Newton - [Child] of Walter Newton & Mabel
    Abode: 70 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jessie Kenwrick Jones -
    Abode: Brighton Grove
    Occupation: Nonconformist Minister
    Notes: Adult [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ridgway White - [Child] of Arthur White & Dorothy
    Abode: 12 Cedar Grove, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy May Inglesent - [Child] of Charles Adolf Inglesent & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 90 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Cycle Maker
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 May 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eric Spencer - [Child] of John Henry Spencer & Madoline
    Abode: 4 Ashfield Grove
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
May Almond - [Child] of William Almond & Annie
    Abode: 11 Hope Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harold Budgett - [Child] of Thomas Budgett & Mary Ann
    Abode: 1 Hope Street
    Occupation: Motorman
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marjorie Walker - [Child] of William Harold Walker & Kate
    Abode: 10 Filey Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Guy Warwick Shelmerdine - [Child] of William Henry Shelmerdine & Amy
    Abode: 14 Hartington Street, Moss Side
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ivy Roberts - [Child] of Stanley Roberts & Clara
    Abode: 15 Linden Road, Levenshulme
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Doris Pickles - [Child] of Arthur Pickles & Lilian
    Abode: Institution Place
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Norah Patricia Hindle Smith - [Child] of George Henry Smith & Annie Georgina Theodora
    Abode: Leeds
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Clough - [Child] of Halstead Clough & Emily Mary
    Abode: Balmoral Road
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Reginald Clough - [Child] of Halstead Clough & Emily Mary
    Abode: Balmoral Road
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herbert Raymond Grayson - [Child] of William Grayson & Leonora
    Abode: 7 Hall Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Constance Mary Grayson - [Child] of William Grayson & Leonora
    Abode: 7 Hall Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Bryce - [Child] of John Bryce & Nellie Sophia
    Abode: 108 Acombe Street
    Occupation: Manufacturer's Agent
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ivy Evans - [Child] of Harry Evans & Mary Emma
    Abode: 8 Ryder's Court
    Occupation: Horsekeeper
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ernest Henry Mellor - [Child] of Ernest Mellor & Clara
    Abode: 49 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Herbert Jackson - [Child] of Enreh Thomas Jackson & Jessie
    Abode: 41 Wigley Street. Ardwick
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Laurence Frederick Brocklehurst - [Child] of Frederick Brocklehurst & Florence
    Abode: 11 Conyngham Road
    Occupation: Barrister at Law
    Baptised by: f. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gertrude Corker - [Child] of Henry Corker & Kate
    Abode: 33 Laughey Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harold Mellor - [Child] of Beatrice Mellor
    Abode: 15 Turner Street
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Bertha Gilbert - [Child] of William Henry Gilbert & Rachel Law
    Abode: 17 Victoria Road, Withington
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Bertha Taylor - [Child] of John Henry Taylor & Florence H.
    Abode: The Elms, Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Salesman
    Notes: p [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Walter David Frazer - [Child] of Walter Le Boutillier Frazer & Susette Jane
    Abode: 6 Rostron Street, Levenshulme
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1905 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Leslie Cummings - [Child] of Mark Cummings & Annie
    Abode: 9 Hope Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1906 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Barbara Isabel Dunderdale - [Child] of Ernest Newmarch Dunderdale & Dora Ursula
    Abode: 20 Circular Road, Withington
    Occupation: Insurance Broker
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1906 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick William Bennett - [Child] of Frederick Edward Bennett & Adelaide Daisy
    Abode: 31 Walmer Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1906 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edgar Phillips - [Child] of Ernest Phillips & Millicent
    Abode: 10 Gordon Street
    Occupation: Tobacco Cutter
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1906 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Nicholson - [Child] of Harry Nicholson & Clara
    Abode: 55 Castle Street, Tyldesley
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1906 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Taylor Camden? Clarke - [Child] of Basil Clarke & Alice
    Abode: 14 Berkeley Avenue
    Occupation: Journalist
    Notes: [second name of child may be Cawden]
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1906 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Basil Camden? Clarke - [Child] of Basil Clarke & Alice
    Abode: 14 Berkeley Avenue
    Occupation: Journalist
    Notes: [second name of child may be Cawden]
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1906 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alice Maude Kench - [Child] of Benjamin John Kench & Alice
    Abode: 7 Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alice Hilda Moehle - [Child] of Robert Moehle & Emma
    Abode: 90 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1906 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Agnes May Renshaw - [Child] of John Renshaw & May
    Abode: 2 Derby Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1906 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edna Pask - [Child] of William Pask & Emma
    Abode: 75 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1906 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Stanley Farmery - [Child] of George William Farmery
    Abode: 5 Denison Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [Mother's name omitted]
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Hanby - [Child] of Henry Hanby & Ann
    Abode: Domestic Street Rectory, Holbeck, Leeds
    Occupation: Mineral Water Manufacturer
    Notes: Adult [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1906 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Doris Nightingale - [Child] of Appelton Nightingale & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 20 Deyne Avenue
    Occupation: Ledger Clerk
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 May 1906 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Leslie James Bowers - [Child] of George Henry Bowers & Edith Ellen
    Abode: 94 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 May 1906 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Norman Holt - [Child] of William Henry Holt & Margaret
    Abode: 6 Acresfield Road, Pendleton
    Occupation: Stocktaker
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 May 1906 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harry Sopper - [Child] of Harry Sopper & Catherine Isabella
    Abode: Horley, Surrey
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1906 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Owen Glendowr Edwards - [Child] of Lewis Edwards & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 2 Marcus Grove
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1906 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Donald Alexander Cunningham - [Child] of Robert Alexander Cunningham & Florence Mary Hartley
    Abode: 8 Milwain Road, Levenshulme
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1906 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Foster Fielding - [Child] of Fred Fielding & Annie
    Abode: 11 Hope Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1906 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Samuel Eyre - [Child] of Albert Edward Eyre & Rebecca
    Abode: 10 Lloyd Street
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1906 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Crookes - [Child] of James Crookes & Fanny
    Abode: 131 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1906 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie McElroy - [Child] of James McElroy & Susannah
    Abode: 31 Princess Street
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1906 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Kelly - [Child] of George Kelly & Jennie
    Abode: 40 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Herbert Plummer - [Child] of George Plummer & Alice
    Abode: 111 Stovell Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Leslie Gordon Bagshaw - [Child] of John Bagshaw & Annie
    Abode: 50 Bankfield Avenue
    Occupation: Masseur
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1906 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edna Amelia Toft - [Child] of Henry Toft & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 16 Stein Place
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1906 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mabel Hackett - [Child] of Alfred Willis Hackett & Catherine Neilson
    Abode: 29 Deyne Avenue
    Occupation: Compositor
    Notes: p [in margin] Received into this church 15th July 1908.
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1906 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Doris Rosa Dunsford - [Child] of Martin George Dunsford & Elizabeth
    Abode: 257 Moss Lane East
    Occupation: Draper's Buyer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Carl Arturo Morello - [Child] of John Morello & Amy
    Abode: 74 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Foreign Traveller
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Iris Ivy Everson - [Child] of Hugh Everson & Martha Ann
    Abode: 6 Parsonage Road, Withington
    Occupation: Fruit Merchant
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1906 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Ryder - [Child] of Walter Ryder & Martha
    Abode: 163 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1906 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Heathcote Winskill - [Child] of Frederick Winskill & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 24 Carnforth Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Hooke Platt - [Child] of John Edward Platt & Ellen Dorothea
    Abode: 191 High Street, Oxford St.
    Occupation: Consulting Surgeon
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George William Millikin - [Child] of Robert Millikin & Annie
    Abode: 5 North Grove, C-on-M
    Occupation: Vanman
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Percy Barber - [Child] of Percy Hammersley Barber & Lucy
    Abode: 30 Stovell Avenue
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1906 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Minnie Gilbert Evans - [Child] of Harry Evans & Mary Emma
    Abode: 28 Moore Street
    Occupation: Vanman
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1906 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George William Price - [Child] of Thomas Henry Price & Sarah Annie
    Abode: 4 Kathleen Grove
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Cyril Warren Escott -
    Abode: 16 Swayfield Avenue
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Stanley Rogers - [Child] of Samuel Rogers & Edith
    Abode: 72 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: Rbt. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur William Mellor - [Child] of Ernest Mellor & Clara
    Abode: 49 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Salesman and Traveller
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Leonard Bonsal - [Child] of Frederick Bonsal & Ada
    Abode: Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Sign Painter
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marjorie Grundy - [Child] of Frederick Grundy & Edith
    Abode: 30 Greville Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Richard Woodward Heywood - [Child] of Abraham Heywood & Marion
    Abode: 5 Birch Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harry Tonkin Heywood - [Child] of Abraham Heywood & Marion
    Abode: 5 Birch Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lavinia Drinkwater - [Child] of James Drinkwater & Lavinia
    Abode: 3 Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herbert Henry Harrison - [Child] of Arthur Ernest Harrison & Elizabeth Mary
    Abode: 29 Penthym Street, W. Hartlepool
    Occupation: Draper's Clerk
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Norah Davies - [Child] of Frank Davies & Ellen Ada
    Abode: 62 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence Vickers - [Child] of Charles Vickers & Hannah
    Abode: 4 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Percy Barber - [Child] of John Nall Barber & Eva Hammersley
    Abode: 9 Leslie Avenue
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick William Reidel - [Child] of Frederick Reidel & Beatrice
    Abode: 4 Hope Street
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sylvia Margaret Smith - [Child] of George Leslie Smith & Ada
    Abode: Daisy Bank, Heald Grove
    Occupation: Insurance Clerk
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Eckersall - [Child] of Joseph Eckersall & Emily
    Abode: 68 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ann Archer - [Child] of James Arthur Archer & Ann
    Abode: 30 Byrom Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Grenville Cooper - [Child] of Francis Vernon Cooper & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Fairfield, Buxton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Dora Bingham - [Child] of Robert Bingham & Edith Elizabeth
    Abode: 45 Braemer Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Alexander Johnnides - [Child] of John Robert Johnnides & Emily
    Abode: Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Marine Engineer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Norbury - [Child] of Thomas Norbury & Louise
    Abode: 15 Wallace Avenue
    Occupation: Vocalist
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Warburton - [Child] of William Warburton & Ethel Mary
    Abode: The Lodge, Whitworth Lane, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Seedman
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Isaac Taylor - [Child] of Isaac Taylor & Edith Amy Isabel Bennet
    Abode: 22 Birch Grove
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: Edward Lea Hicks
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hilda Phillips - [Child] of Ernest Phillips & Millicent
    Abode: 10 Gordon Street, Moss Side
    Occupation: Tobacco Journeyman
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Alice Louise
    Abode: 80 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Notes: Private [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Gillbanks Hargreave - [Child] of Frederick Hargreave & Agnes Woodrow
    Abode: 55 Birchfields Road
    Occupation: Income Tax Assessor
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Rose Margaret Grayson - [Child] of William Grayson & Leonora
    Abode: 7 Hall Road
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence Honeybill - [Child] of Herbert Honeybill & Emily
    Abode: Harrogate
    Occupation: Night Porter
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lizzie Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: 153 Dickenson Road 127 High Cambridge Street
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Notes: Adult [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: 127 High Cambridge Street, C-on-M
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Notes: Adult [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jack Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Emily
    Abode: 90 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marjorie Eveline Mottram - [Child] of Joseph Henry Mottram & Annie
    Abode: 18 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence Edna Bell - [Child] of Richard Edward Bell & Martha Ann
    Abode: 5 Fleeson Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Leonard Shaw - [Child] of Charles Shaw & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 34 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Henry Catlow - [Child] of George Alexander Catlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: 27 Stanley Avenue
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Leslie Fisher - [Child] of James Percy Fisher & Annie Ellen
    Abode: 8 Marcus Grove
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Norman Joseph Fisher - [Child] of James Percy Fisher & Annie Ellen
    Abode: 8 Marcus Grove
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Borroughs - [Child] of Thomas Borroughs & Ada Mary
    Abode: 187 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of Peter Jones & Lizzie
    Abode: 53 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Raymond Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Gertrude
    Abode: 48 Greville Street
    Occupation: School Board Officer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Irene Herring - [Child] of Adrian Bertram Herring & Elizabeth
    Abode: 25 Swayfield Avenue
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lilian Naomi Baxter - [Child] of Emile Frederick Richard Baxter & Eve Naomi
    Abode: 5 Willesden Avenue
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John William Betley - [Child] of Thomas Betley & Rose
    Abode: 11 Dennison Street
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ernest Edward Pattinson - [Child] of William Pattinson & Jane
    Abode: 24 Willesden Avenue
    Occupation: Foreman Machinist
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Albert Sivey - [Child] of John Albert Sivey & Emily Anne
    Abode: 71 Victoria Road
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Leonard Hochheimer - [Child] of Rudolph Hochheimer & Florence Annie
    Abode: 19 Conyngham Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Ethel
    Abode: 21 Grange Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Clara Marjorie Madders - [Child] of Herbert William Madders & Ellen Catherine Thomas Diamond
    Abode: 136 Alwayn Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Isabel Spink - [Child] of Thomas Mason Spink & Elizabeth
    Abode: 10 Stanley Avenue
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1907 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Crowther - [Child] of John Crowther & Janet
    Abode: 60 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1908 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Richard Ellis Edwards - [Child] of Ellis Edwards & Grace
    Abode: 112 Earl Street, Longsight
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1908 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harold William Hutchinson - [Child] of William Hutchinson & Martha
    Abode: 21 Deyne Avenue
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1908 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Hutchinson - [Child] of William Hutchinson & Martha
    Abode: 21 Deyne Avenue
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1908 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence Bertha Frazer - [Child] of Walter Le Boutilier Frazer & Susette Jane
    Abode: 21 Lostock Avenue, Levenshulme
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Harold Barke - [Child] of Joseph Harold Barke & Gertrude Augusta
    Abode: 3 Sherwood Terrace
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1908 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Edith Ashcroft - [Child] of Robert Ashcroft & Edith Emily
    Abode: 28a Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1908 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Allen Whinnerah - [Child] of Ernest Bright Whinnerah & Emily
    Abode: 15 Turner Street
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 May 1908 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Christina Olive Durward - [Child] of George Durward & Olive
    Abode: 16 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 May 1908 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marjorie Winnor? Broley - [Child] of Andrew Winnor? Scott Broley & Lydia May
    Abode: 135 Walmer Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 May 1908 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alfred Richard Towler - [Child] of Maurice Towler & Alice
    Abode: 135 Northview Road, Hornsey
    Occupation: Dining Car Attendant
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1908 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Leslie Slack - [Child] of Frank William Slack & Martha Louisa
    Abode: 10 Birch Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1908 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gertrude Isherwood - [Child] of Jesse Isherwood & Margaret
    Abode: 10 Eve Street
    Occupation: Repairer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1908 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gwilym Edwards - [Child] of Lewis Edwards & Elizabeth Anne
    Abode: 49 Ridgway Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1908 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hackell - [Child] of Alfred Willis Hackell & Catherine
    Abode: 29 Deyne Avenue
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: B. N. Adning?
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1908 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Katherine Harvey Salt - [Child] of John Salt & Florence Annie
    Abode: 23 Delaware Road, Flixton
    Occupation: Cotton Salesman
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1908 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry -
    Notes: Adult [no other details given]
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1908 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Amy Winifred Holme - [Child] of William Holme & Amy
    Abode: 4 Stanley Avenue
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1908 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kenneth Harry Jacob - [Child] of Harry Jacob & Gertrude Evelyn
    Abode: 112 Braemar Road
    Occupation: Paper Buyer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1908 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Bertram Leonard - [Child] of Henry Leonard & Maggie
    Abode: 16 Stanley Avenue
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1908 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Winifred Clarice Leonard - [Child] of Henry Leonard & Maggie
    Abode: 16 Stanley Avenue
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Herbert Rogers - [Child] of Percy Herbert Rogers & Jessie
    Abode: The Gardners, Holly Bank, V. Park
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Reginald Simms - [Child] of Jesse Simms & Edith
    Abode: 5 Marcus Grove
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1908 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Caroline Moulton - [Child] of Arthur Moulton & Caroline Amelia
    Abode: 203 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1908 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Bonsall - [Child] of Arthur Bonsall & Ellen
    Abode: 25 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1908 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Vickers - [Child] of Charles Vickers & Hannah
    Abode: 4 Corus Buildings
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1908 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Cuffin - [Child] of Arthur Cuffin & Annie
    Abode: 20 New Street, W. Gorton
    Occupation: Canvasser
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Richard Moehle - [Child] of Robert Moehle & Emma
    Abode: 90 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1908 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Denys Taylor - [Child] of Isaac Taylor & Edith Amy Isabel Bennet
    Abode: 22 Birch Grove
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1908 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Geoffrey Miles Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Nellie
    Abode: 10 Birch Grove
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1908 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Bernard Davies - [Child] of Frank Davies & Ellen Ada
    Abode: 62 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1908 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Nicholson - [Child] of Harry Nicholson & Clara
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1908 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Eleanor Bates - [Child] of William Bates & Edith Lilian
    Abode: 13 Upper Kent Road
    Occupation: Travelling Draper
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1908 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Hargreave - [Child] of Frederick Hargreave & Agnes Woodrow
    Abode: 55 Birchfields Road
    Occupation: Income Tax Assessor
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1908 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Vera Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of William Hesketh Wilson & Florence
    Abode: 354 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Marine Officer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1908 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Frederick Moores - [Child] of Albert Moores & Florence Louisa
    Abode: 23 Stanley Avenue
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: S. B. Berry
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Richard Hooke Platt - [Child] of John Edward Platt & Ellen Dorothea
    Abode: 191 High Street, Oxford St.
    Occupation: Consulting Surgeon
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Albert Mellor - [Child] of Ernest Mellor & Clara
    Abode: 49 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: S. B. Berry, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ronald Leslie Smith - [Child] of George Leslie Smith & Ada
    Abode: 132 Cecil Street
    Occupation: Insurance Inspector
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Thomas Grundy - [Child] of Frederick Grundy & Edith
    Abode: 30 Greville Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: S. B. Berry
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Louisa Maud Cheadle - [Child] of William Henry Cheadle & Elizabeth
    Abode: 1 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: S. B. Berry
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Walter Wright - [Child] of Harry Wright & Gertrude Mary
    Abode: 84 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Tom Grills Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 26 Wallace Avenue
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Cyril Smith - [Child] of Arthur Smith & Margaret
    Abode: 9 Fleeson Street
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: S. B. Berry
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sydney Mason - [Child] of Frederick Mason & Mary Ann
    Abode: 24 Stanley Avenue
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Albert Edward Millikin - [Child] of Robert Millikin & Annie
    Abode: 15 Shaftesbury Street, C-on-M
    Occupation: Vanman
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of Peter Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: 208 Maine rf
    Occupation: Vanman
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Hindson - [Child] of William Hindson & Clara
    Abode: 14 Parkfield Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: S. B. Berry
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Nora Helen Barker - [Child] of Alfred Yeoman Barker & Helen Mary
    Abode: 11 Brighton Grove
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 May 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kathleen Margaret Gaskell - [Child] of Henry Gaskell & Ada Francis
    Abode: 23 Banff Road, Weaste
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: S. B. Berry
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 May 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edward Joseph Munton - [Child] of William Edward Munton & Maria Agnes
    Abode: 6 Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: S. B. Berry
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 May 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Archer - [Child] of James Archer & Annie
    Abode: 5 Grove Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 May 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hilda Broxton - [Child] of John Henry Broxton & Elizabeth
    Abode: 12 Holt Terrace, Longsight
    Occupation: Corporation Official
    Baptised by: S. B. Berry
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 May 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Winifred Beatrice Muriel Valliency - [Child] of Henry England Valliency & Madeline Rose
    Abode: 186 Upper Lloyd Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Samuel Barke - [Child] of Joseph Harold Barke & Gertrude Augusta
    Abode: 3 Sherwood Terrace
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Stanley Powell - [Child] of Thomas William Powell & Alice Stanley
    Abode: 62 Ashford Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert William Phillips - [Child] of Robert William Phillips & Margaret May
    Abode: 12 Eva Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hubert Taylor - [Child] of William Edward Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: 5, Crescent Gate, Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Constance Mary McKerrow - [Child] of Arnold McKerrow & Gwendolen Mary
    Abode: Wayside, Mobberley
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Mary Ryder - [Child] of William Ryder & Emily
    Abode: 45 Carnforth Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: S. B. Berry
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Wright - [Child] of Herbert Wright & Amy
    Abode: 25 Chelford Street
    Occupation: Hotel Manager
    Baptised by: S. B. Berry
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ruth Hamman - [Child] of William Mosley Hamman & Nellie
    Abode: 38 Princess Street
    Occupation: Corporation Driver
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Stanley Matthews - [Child] of Francis John Matthews & Hannah
    Abode: 46 Princess Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ada Muriel Kelly - [Child] of Thomas Kelly & Ada
    Abode: 3 Willesden Avenue
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ethel Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Ethel
    Abode: 21 George Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Ernest White - [Child] of John Ernest White & Margaret
    Abode: 44 Victoria Road
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hilda Margaret Woodhead - [Child] of William Woodhead & Margaret
    Abode: 15 Dennison Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Niall Eugene Sweeny - [Child] of William David Sweeny & Edith Mary
    Abode: 52 Scarsdale Road
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Leslie Hargreave - [Child] of Frederick Hargreave & Agnes Woodrow
    Abode: 55 Birchfields Road
    Occupation: Income Tax Assessor
    Notes: Private [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Alice Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 14 Turner Street
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alfred John Franklin - [Child] of Alfred Franklin & Mary Louise
    Abode: 5 Eva Street
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: S. B. Berry
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lancelot Purton Samuels - [Child] of Laurence Lancelot Samuels & Leila
    Abode: Birchcroft Rusholme
    Occupation: Chartered Accountant
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Benjamin Harold Kench - [Child] of Benjamin Kench & Alice
    Abode: 7 Brunswick Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Laurence Miller - [Child] of William Henry Miller & Henrietta Matilda
    Abode: 374 Slade Lane, Levenshulme
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marion Baldwin - [Child] of Edith May Baldwin
    Abode: 45 Albert Street
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Albert Edward Bates - [Child] of Francis William Bates & Annie
    Abode: 6 Thomas Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Beatrice Annie Bates - [Child] of Francis William Bates & Ann
    Abode: 6 Thomas Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Barbara Greenough - [Child] of Herbert Greenough & Mai
    Abode: 69 Monmouth Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. B. Berry
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Doris May Greenough - [Child] of Herbert Greenough & Mai
    Abode: 69 Monmouth Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. B. Berry
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Turton Boyling - [Child] of Joseph Turton Boyling & Henrietta
    Abode: 86 Carlyton Avenue
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: S. B. Berry
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1909 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emily Clay Milborne - [Child] of Percy Hunter Milborne & Edith
    Abode: 35 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: S. B. Berry
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1910 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Edwin Thompson - [Child] of Charles Edmund Thompson & Dora Anne
    Abode: 133 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Harold Anson, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1910 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Harvey Salt - [Child] of John Salt & Florence Annie
    Abode: 23 Delaware Road, Flixton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Proly. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Louie Christiana Palfreyman Walton - [Child] of Walter Edmund Walton & Bertha
    Abode: 22 Walmer Street
    Occupation: Music Hall Artiste
    Baptised by: Proly. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1910 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Winifred Annie Shaw - [Child] of Charles Shaw & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 34 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Electric Car Driver
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1910 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eric Allan Walton - [Child] of Harry Walton & Louisa Maria
    Abode: 15 Rawcliffe Street, Moss Side
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 May 1910 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Frederick Josiah Gough - [Child] of Frederick William Gough & Florence Jane
    Abode: 14 Denby Terrace, Longsight
    Occupation: Telegraphist
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1910 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Edward Cross - [Child] of Charles Edward Cross & Naomi
    Abode: 62 Duke Street
    Occupation: Laundry Engineer
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1910 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Constance Marguerite Frederika Newton - [Child] of Arthur Newton & Jennie
    Abode: 11 Deyne Avenue
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1910 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ada Lane - [Child] of John Lane & Eliza
    Abode: 20 Hill Street, Withington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1910 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Leonard Theobald - [Child] of Rupert Luther Theobald & Mary
    Abode: 18 Eva Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Foreman G. P. O.
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1910 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Jennings - [Child] of William Gregory Jennings & Amy
    Abode: 17 Conyngham Road
    Occupation: Silk Buyer
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1910 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hilda Mackenzie Catlow - [Child] of George Alexander Catlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: 27 Stanley Avenue
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1910 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Gilbert Sharrock - [Child] of Walter Thomas Sharrock & Emma
    Abode: 61 High Street
    Occupation: Secretary
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1910 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Myerscough - [Child] of James Myerscough & Florence
    Abode: 57 Rosebery Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1910 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Edge - [Child] of Joseph Edge & Charlotte Anne
    Abode: 9 Letchworth Street
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1910 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Woods - [Child] of Albert Woods & Maria
    Abode: 2 Lloyd Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1910 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marjorie Bonsall - [Child] of Frederick Bonsall & Ada Mary
    Abode: 58 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Sign Writer
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1910 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Leonard Ernest Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Edith
    Abode: 7 Thurloe Street
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1910 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Crispin Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Nellie
    Abode: 10 Birch Grove
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1910 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Owen Price Foulkes - [Child] of Joshua Foulkes & Mary
    Abode: 20 Stanley Avenue
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1910 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marjorie Glover Scott - [Child] of James Ross Scott & Alice
    Abode: 7 Bremner Street, Longsight
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1910 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Scott - [Child] of Joseph Scott & Annie
    Abode: 1 Eva Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1910 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eric Mallon Mallon - [Child] of Harry Ewart Mallon & Amy
    Abode: 14 Stanley Avenue
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Frederick Eveson - [Child] of Joseph Eveson & Emily
    Abode: 4 Auburn Street
    Occupation: Park-Keeper
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Boult - [Child] of Howis Swinton Boult & Ada
    Abode: 8 Vernon Place
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1910 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ray Ashworth Appleby - [Child] of Roderick Robert Appleby & Florence
    Abode: 35 Park Range
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1910 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Maria Wilhemina Munton - [Child] of William Edward Munton & Maria Agnes
    Abode: 6 Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Vanman
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1910 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Fred Egerton Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Margaret
    Abode: Pendinas, Manchester Road, Swinton
    Occupation: Stocktaker
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1910 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Doris Honeybill - [Child] of Frank Honeybill & Emily Gertrude
    Abode: 64 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1910 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Arthur Sharp - [Child] of Arthur Henry Sharp & Betsy
    Abode: 7 Thurloe Street
    Occupation: House-Decorator
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1910 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy White - [Child] of John Ernest White & Margaret
    Abode: Sunnyside, Birch Grove
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1911 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Norman Leslie Astley - [Child] of Fred Astley & Rosie
    Abode: 84 Princess Street
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1911 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Aitken Rogers - [Child] of Samuel Pennington Rogers & Jessie Madeleine
    Abode: 33 Birch Hall Lane
    Occupation: Shipping Merchant
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1911 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Bertha Irene Lister - [Child] of George Lister & Bertha
    Abode: 67 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1911 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harold Madders - [Child] of Herbert William Madders & Ellen Catherine
    Abode: 226 Moseley Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1911 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William George Fergas? - [Child] of Catherine Fergas?
    Abode: 15 Princess Street
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1911 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ronald Howard Wild - [Child] of Harold George Wild & Dorothy Lennox Crawshaw
    Abode: 45 Scarsdale Road
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Constance Waters -
    Notes: Adopted by Arthur Ryder of Edghill, Delph
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1911 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Herbert Jones - [Child] of George Herbert Jones & Margaret
    Abode: 12 Langdale Road
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1911 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marjory Bingham - [Child] of Robert Bingham & Edith Elizabeth
    Abode: 115 Braemar Road, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1911 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joan Davies - [Child] of Frank Davies & Ellen Ada
    Abode: 62 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1911 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harold Eustace Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Emily
    Abode: 90 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1911 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Francis Willis Grundy - [Child] of James Willis Grundy & Elsie Beatrice
    Abode: 45 Furness Road, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Expert in Photography
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1911 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Archer - [Child] of James Arthur Archer & Ann
    Abode: 5 Grove Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 May 1911 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Howard Leslie Kirkley - [Child] of Herbert Kirkley & Elizabeth Winifred
    Abode: 1 Deyne Avenue
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 May 1911 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marjorie Louise Kilbourn - [Child] of Thomas Edward Kilbourn & Carrie Louise
    Abode: 5 Eaton Street, High Street
    Occupation: Dispenser
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 May 1911 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marie Louise Hilton - [Child] of Harry Hilton & Louise
    Abode: 453 Claremont Road
    Occupation: Assistant at Reference Library
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 May 1911 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Ernest Kershaw - [Child] of William Kershaw & Caroline Louisa
    Abode: 449 Claremont Road
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1911 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Cecil England Vallancey - [Child] of Henry England Vallancey & Madeline Rose
    Abode: 1 Palmes Street, Moss Side
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1911 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Edwin Prince - [Child] of Harry Bardsley Prince & Florence Jane
    Abode: 21 Fortune Grove, Levenshulme
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1911 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert McIlwraith - [Child] of Robert McIlwraith & Ellen
    Abode: 14 Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1911 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Arena Massie - [Child] of William Massie & Martha
    Abode: 13 Deyne Avenue, Rusholme
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1911 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gwendolen Drummond McKerrow - [Child] of Arnold McKerrow & Gwendolen Mary
    Abode: Wayside, Mobberley
    Occupation: Master Printer
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1911 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lucy Seville - [Child] of Frederick William Seville & Sarah
    Abode: 14 Carlton Avenue, Moss Side
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1911 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alfred Dalton - [Child] of Angus Dalton & Mary Annie
    Abode: 16 Bowdler Street, Longsight
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1911 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Stanley Barke - [Child] of Joseph Harold Barke & Gertrude Augusta
    Abode: 30 Fordhouse Lane, Stirckley, Birmingham
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1911 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alfred Egerton Morton - [Child] of William Harcourt Morton & Elizabeth
    Abode: 13 Birch Hall Lane
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1911 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jack Moon - [Child] of John William Moon & Nelly
    Abode: 17 Tintern Street
    Occupation: Telegraphist
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1911 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Winifred Mary Foulkes - [Child] of Joshua Foulkes & Mary
    Abode: 20 Stanley Avenue
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1912 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
May Lavinia Dobson - [Child] of John Thomas Dobson & Elizabeth Louisa
    Abode: 9 Hope Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1912 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ernest Whitworth - [Child] of William Edward Whitworth & Emily
    Abode: 465 Claremont Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1912 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Stanley Whitworth - [Child] of William Edward Whitworth & Emily
    Abode: 465 Claremont Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1912 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Whitworth - [Child] of William Edward Whitworth & Emily
    Abode: 466 Claremont Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1912 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Alice Whitworth - [Child] of William Edward Whitworth & Emily
    Abode: 467 Claremont Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1912 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Albert George Hutton - [Child] of Mark Hutton & Rose
    Abode: 40 Bankfields Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1912 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Phyllis Jackson - [Child] of Septimus Jackson & Maggie
    Abode: Park Grove
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1912 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joan Margaret Attenborough - [Child] of Frederick Samuel Attenborough & Edith Augusta
    Abode: 57 Birchfields Road
    Occupation: Journalist
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1912 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Saville Slater - [Child] of Frederick Joseph Slater & Emily
    Abode: 7 Audrey Road
    Occupation: Linoleum Merchant
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1912 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Hogg - [Child] of George Irving Hogg & Caroline
    Abode: 22 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1912 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Marlen Ready - [Child] of Frederick Ready & Annie
    Abode: 16 Dennison Street
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Notes: Adult [in margin]
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1912 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert William Healey - [Child] of Charles Henry Healey & Caroline Stansfield
    Abode: 77 Victoria Road
    Occupation: Assistant Warehouseman
    Notes: Adult [in margin]
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1912 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hilda Florence Body - [Child] of Frederick Thomas Body & Helena Lilla
    Abode: 5 Hall Grove
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 May 1912 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marjorie Appleton-Bache - [Child] of Joseph Appleton-Bache & Olive Frances
    Abode: 114 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 May 1912 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Albert Edward Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Emily
    Abode: 90 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 May 1912 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Stafford - [Child] of Joseph Henry Stafford & Frances
    Abode: 21 Beresford Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: Adult [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1912 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frances Marion Stafford - [Child] of Joseph Henry Stafford & Frances
    Abode: 21 Beresford Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1912 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Eileen Taylor - [Child] of George Frederick Taylor & Lily
    Abode: 11 Stanley Avenue
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1912 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Harvey Salt - [Child] of John Salt & Florence Annie
    Abode: 16 Whitelake Avenue, Flixton
    Occupation: Cotton-Cloth Salesman
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1912 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Edward Thompson - [Child] of Charles Edward Thompson & Dora Anne
    Abode: 4 Walmer Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1912 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Camilla Catlow - [Child] of George Alexander Catlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: 17 Albermarle Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1912 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ralph William Dunn - [Child] of William John Dunn & Edith Mary
    Abode: 14 Egerton Road, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1912 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Arthur Eavson - [Child] of Joseph Eavson & Emily
    Abode: 4 Auburn Avenue
    Occupation: Park-Keeper
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1912 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Laurence Arthur Lings - [Child] of Harold Cronshaw Lings & Helen
    Abode: Danes Road
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1912 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Amy Laura Morewood - [Child] of Arthur Morewood & Laura
    Abode: 15 Nelson Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1912 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harold Honeybill - [Child] of Frank Honeybill & Emily
    Abode: 54 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1912 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Woodhead Ryder - [Child] of Walter Ryder & Martha
    Abode: 165 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1912 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Samuel Haigh - [Child] of George Haigh & Frances
    Abode: 60 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1912 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Aspinall - [Child] of George Aspinall & Lily
    Abode: 60 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1912 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Alexandra Hall - [Child] of Joseph Hall & Rose
    Abode: 334 Claremont Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1912 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Stanley Ryder - [Child] of William Ryder & Emily
    Abode: 6 Rosford Avenue, Rusholme
    Occupation: Wa
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1912 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Irene Davies - [Child] of Frank Davies & Ellen Ada
    Abode: 62 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ferrars Hugh Lord - [Child] of Percy Hugh Lord & Minnie
    Abode: 2 Thurloe Street
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Notes: Private [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Phyllis Nicholls - [Child] of William Nicholls & Ellen
    Abode: 198 Heald Grove
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - [Child] of Isaac Taylor & Edith Amy Isabel Bennet
    Abode: 22 Birch Grove
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George William Hotchin - [Child] of Frank Hotchin & Lydia
    Abode: 66 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kate Greenwood - [Child] of George Edward Greenwood & Jane Ellen
    Abode: 9 Thurloe Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Adult [in margin]
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Bessie Greenwood - [Child] of George Edward Greenwood & Jane Ellen
    Abode: 9 Thurloe Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Adult [in margin]
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ellen Greenwood - [Child] of George Edward Greenwood & Jane Ellen
    Abode: 9 Thurloe Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Adult [in margin]
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Grace Dora Watson - [Child] of George Watson & Dora
    Abode: 33 Scardale Road
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elsie Ryder - [Child] of Sydney Ryder & Annie
    Abode: 95 Heald Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Pollard Ellis - [Child] of William Tudor Ellis & Katherine Day
    Abode: 18 Albany Road
    Occupation: Officer of Customs and Excise
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Graham Harrison - [Child] of Frederick Harrison & Annie May
    Abode: 2 Stanley Avenue
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lily Harrison - [Child] of Frederick Harrison & Annie May
    Abode: 2 Stanley Avenue
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Greenwood - [Child] of George Edward Greenwood & Jane Ellen
    Abode: 9 Thurloe Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Spencer Greenwood - [Child] of George Edward Greenwood & Jane Ellen
    Abode: 9 Thurloe Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arnold Noel McKerrow - [Child] of Arnold McKerrow & Gwendolen Mary
    Abode: Wayside, Mobberley
    Occupation: Lithographic Printer
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 May 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Winifred Emmie Fisher - [Child] of Edwin Fisher & Emmie
    Abode: 90 Ealing Avenue
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lionel Harry Bardsley-Prince - [Child] of Harry Bardsley-Prince & Florence Jane
    Abode: 21 Fortune Grove, Levenshulme
    Occupation: Cotton-Goods Salesman
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Alice Louisa
    Abode: 80 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Horton - [Child] of John Horton & Annie
    Abode: 493 Claremont Road
    Occupation: Motor-Cleaner
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick William Moehle - [Child] of Charles Frederick Robert Moehle & Emma
    Abode: 12 Hall Road
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Violet Margaret Taylor - [Child] of Arthur Burt Taylor & Lily
    Abode: 25 Thomas Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edgar Bishop Holmyard - [Child] of Edgar Holmyard & Martha Jane
    Abode: 78 Parkfield Street
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Abbott - [Child] of Frederick Abbott & Fanny
    Abode: 285 Wilmslow Road, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Cyril Mouncer Bearpark - [Child] of Albert Mouncer Bearpark & Amy
    Abode: 129 Earl Street, Longsight
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Cedric Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Gertrude
    Abode: 1 Bankfield Avenue
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 May 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emily Wilkinson - [Child] of Walter Wilkinson & Emily
    Abode: 6 Park Grove
    Occupation: Lamplighter
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elsa May Whittaker - [Child] of Herbert Whittaker & Alice
    Abode: 9 Moon Grove
    Occupation: Clothing Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Grummitt - [Child] of Frederick Grummitt & Edith
    Abode: 104 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Bank Clerk
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Joan Ogilvie - [Child] of James Hunter Ogilvie & Harriet
    Abode: 12 Redruth Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Arthur Longton, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Brigid Allworthy - [Child] of Thomas Bateson Allworthy & Agnes Priscilla
    Abode: S. Anselm's Hostel, Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: Ernest Hudson, Rector of S. Wilfrid's Newton Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edward Sharman Wagner - [Child] of George Charles Wagner & Edith Annie
    Abode: 64 Ealing Avenue
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Herman Wagner - [Child] of George Charles Wagner & Edith Annie
    Abode: 64 Ealing Avenue
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Carl Frederick Wagner - [Child] of George Charles Wagner & Edith Annie
    Abode: 64 Ealing Avenue
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Russell Hibbert - [Child] of Arthur Hibbert & Annie
    Abode: 32 Victoria Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Ratcliffe - [Child] of Charles Leonard Ratcliffe & Alice Maud
    Abode: Birch Hall Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Ronald Weaver - [Child] of George Weaver & Annie
    Abode: 128 Heald Grove
    Occupation: Church Furnisher
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
May McIlwraith - [Child] of Robert McIlwraith & Ellen
    Abode: 14 Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: p [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Lees Ryder - [Child] of William Ryder & Emily
    Abode: 6 Rosford Avenue, Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1913 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Olive Rowley - [Child] of William Rowley & Edith Jane
    Abode: 10 Deramole Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1914 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gladys Evelyn Timperley - [Child] of Thomas Timperley & Annie
    Abode: 8 Kathleen Grove
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1914 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marjorie Yvonne Gossage - [Child] of John William Gossage & Blanche Emily Charlotte
    Abode: 13 Birch Grove, Rusholme
    Occupation: Pianoforte Manufacturer's Manager
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1914 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Albert Rowlinson - [Child] of William Charles Rowlinson & Harriet Elizabeth
    Abode: 500 Claremont Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1914 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Stanley William Berisford - [Child] of William Isaac Berisford & Florence Thirza
    Abode: 35 Stanley Avenue
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1914 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blacklock Gartside - [Child] of Roger Wolseley Gartside & Clare Mayall
    Abode: Rusholme Lodge
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1914 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Webster - [Child] of Ernest Webster & Beatrice Annie
    Abode: 56 Yew Tree Road, Platt Lane
    Occupation: Sorting Clerk
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1914 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Oswald Terence Longton - [Child] of Arthur Longton & Kate Bickerton
    Abode: 7 Danes Road
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: Arthur Longton, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1914 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Reeves - [Child] of George Henry Reeves & Harriet
    Abode: 44 St Margaret's Avenue, Burnage
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 May 1914 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harold Rowland Wilkins - [Child] of Henry Wilkins & Winifred Lilian
    Abode: 132 Horton Road
    Occupation: Tailor's Cutter
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 May 1914 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Wallace Hatton - [Child] of Mark Hatton & Sarah Rosina
    Abode: 45 Bankfield Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 May 1914 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Dowel - [Child] of Mary Dowel
    Abode: 38 Greville Street
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 May 1914 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Constance Dowel - [Child] of Mary Dowel
    Abode: 38 Greville Street
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 May 1914 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elsie Dowel - [Child] of Mary Dowel
    Abode: 38 Greville Street
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1914 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Honeybill - [Child] of Frank Honeybill & Emily Gertrude
    Abode: 64 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1914 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Adelina Winifred Wrigley - [Child] of Alfred Wrigley & Lavinia
    Abode: 32 Hartley Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1914 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles William Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Agnes
    Abode: 349 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Travelling Draper
    Baptised by: P. F. L. Cantley
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1914 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gertude Mary Macaulay -
    Abode: 41 Park Range
    Occupation: Married Woman
    Notes: Adult [in margin]
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1914 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Weale Macaulay - [Child] of John Macaulay & Gertrude Mary
    Abode: 41 Park Range
    Occupation: Gymnastic Instructor
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1914 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mavis Wilson Pattinson - [Child] of William Pattinson & Jane
    Abode: 24 Willesden Avenue
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1914 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Caroline Vera Shaw - [Child] of Charles Shaw & Sarah Jane
    Born: 3 Aug 1914
    Abode: 34 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Tram Car Driver
    Baptised by: C.T. Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1914 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Arthur Lee - [Child] of George Lee & Annie
    Abode: 4 Denison Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1914 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Phillips - [Child] of Robert William Phillips & Margaret May
    Abode: 75 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1914 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Eric Jackson - [Child] of Septimus Jackson & Maggie
    Abode: 4 Park Grove
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1914 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Swann Hobson - [Child] of Gilbert Hobson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 15 Tintern Street, Off Platt Lane
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C.T. Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1914 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Anthony Arthur Rogers - [Child] of Samuel Rogers & Edith
    Abode: 41 Walmer Street
    Occupation: Tram Car Conductor
    Baptised by: C.T. Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1914 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - [Child] of John Taylor Thompson & Annie
    Abode: 17 Birch Hall Lane
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: C.T. Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1915 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Richard Winwood Wassell - [Child] of William Alfred Wassell & Beatrice
    Abode: 11 Brighton Grove
    Occupation: Tailor's Cutter
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1915 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Ella Walmsley - [Child] of William Thomas Walmsley & Kate Victoria Julia
    Abode: 55 Brompton Road
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1915 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herbert Charles George Walmsley - [Child] of William Thomas Walmsley & Kate Victoria Julia
    Abode: 55 Brompton Road
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1915 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Donald Brian Grayson - [Child] of William Grayson & Leonora
    Abode: 2 Birch Grove
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C.T. Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1915 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alfred Goldsmith Barlow - [Child] of Alfred Barlow & Eva Racester
    Abode: 3 Princess Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C.T. Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1915 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Walter Timperley - [Child] of Thomas Timperley & Annie Florence
    Abode: Kathleen Grove
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: C.T. Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Denis Railton Kendall - [Child] of Alfred Berry Kendall & Emily Oliphant
    Abode: Birch Grove
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: C.T. Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Richard Gilbert Kench - [Child] of Benjamin John Kench & Alice
    Abode: 7 Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C.T. Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1915 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jack Webb - [Child] of Alfred Webb & Emily
    Abode: Claremont Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 May 1915 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Huxstep - [Child] of John Edmund Huxstep & Elizabeth
    Abode: 55 Thornton Road
    Occupation: Fruit Salesman
    Baptised by: C.T. Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1915 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Hibbert - [Child] of Harry Hibbert & Alice Nina
    Abode: 58 Brompton Road
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: C.T. Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1915 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edward Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Ethel
    Abode: 21 Grange Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1915 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sydney Gaskill - [Child] of Stanley Jame Gaskill & Gertrude
    Abode: 20 Henbury Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C.T. Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1915 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - [Child] of Charles Leonard Ratcliffe & Alice Maud
    Abode: Birch Hall Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1915 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Taylor - [Child] of Arthur Burt Taylor & Lily
    Abode: 133 Walmer Street
    Occupation: Soldier (8th M/C T.)
    Baptised by: C.T. Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1915 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lorna Frances Cann - [Child] of Alfred Louis Cann & Amy Louisa
    Abode: 83 Palatine Road, Withington
    Occupation: Principal of Training College
    Baptised by: C.T. Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1915 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mollie Davies - [Child] of Frank Davies & Ellen Ada
    Abode: 62 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1915 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Phillips - [Child] of Ernest Phillips & Millicent
    Abode: 16 Carlton Avenue
    Occupation: Tobacco Cutter
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1915 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Dicken - [Child] of Arthur Dicken & Mary
    Abode: 31 Arnside Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C.T. Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1915 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arnold Hawkes - [Child] of Frank Hawkes & Elsie
    Abode: 93 Heald Place
    Occupation: Pastry-Cook
    Baptised by: C.T. Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1915 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Alfred Fox - [Child] of George William Fox & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 151 Thornton Road
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: C.T. Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1915 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Barbara Reeves - [Child] of George Henry Reeves & Harriet
    Abode: 66 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: C.T. Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1915 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elsie Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of Septimus Jackson & Maggie
    Abode: 4 Park Grove
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C.T. Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1915 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margery Ruth Jackson - [Child] of Septimus Jackson & Maggie
    Abode: 4 Park Grove
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C.T. Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1915 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Harold Jackson - [Child] of Septimus Jackson & Maggie
    Abode: 4 Park Grove
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C.T. Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1915 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alexander Scott - [Child] of Joseph Scott & Annie
    Abode: 1 Eva Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: C.T. Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1915 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Winifred Edith Wilkins - [Child] of Henry Wilkins & Winifred Lilian
    Abode: 132 Horton Road
    Occupation: Tailor's Cutter
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1915 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Rowland Clive Yates - [Child] of Robert Rowland Brunt Yates & Annie Margaret
    Abode: Slade Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1915 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Nigel Watts Farmer - [Child] of James Watts Farmer & Caroline Beatrice
    Abode: Southcote, Cirencester
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1915 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Bernard Robert Kent - [Child] of Bernard Burton Kent & Alice Daisy
    Abode: 165 High Street, C-on-M
    Occupation: Buyer for Harrod's Ltd in Buenos Ayres
    Baptised by: C.T. Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1915 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Ann Ellen Brindle Ruddock - [Child] of George Henry Ruddock & Maud
    Abode: 14 Berkeley Avenue
    Occupation: Cotton Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C.T. Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1915 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Vivien Margaret Snow - [Child] of William Henry Snow & Edith Blanche
    Abode: 29 Park Range
    Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1915 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Edward Huxstep - [Child] of Robert Edward Huxstep & Emily
    Abode: 74 Thornton Road
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1915 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Frederick Thompson - [Child] of Charles Edward Thompson & Dora Anne
    Abode: 4 Walmer Street
    Occupation: Master Bootmaker
    Baptised by: C.T. Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1916 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marjorie Borroughs - [Child] of William Henry Borroughs & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 245 Heald Place
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1916 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Winifred Mary Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Winifred Ellen
    Abode: 22 Princess Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Private Soldier
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1916 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Adna Feltham - [Child] of Sydney Feltham & Florence
    Abode: 26 Camborne Street
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1916 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Stanley Frederick Aspinall - [Child] of Frank Aspinall & Lily
    Abode: 60 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Newsagent
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1916 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harold Stanley Turner - [Child] of Edward Hodgson Pratt Turner & Emily Florence
    Abode: 93 Heald Grove
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1916 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marion Banahan - [Child] of Thomas Banahan & Anne
    Abode: 103 Walmer Street
    Occupation: Lance Corporal
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1916 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gertude Mary Robertson - [Child] of David Robertson & Gertrude
    Abode: 65 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1916 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elsie May Franklin - [Child] of Alfred Franklin & Mary Louisa
    Abode: 5 Eva Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private Baptism [in margin]
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1916 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Stanley Pearson - [Child] of Stanley Garnett Pearson & Charlotte Elizabeth
    Abode: 25 Lynton Road, Chorlton
    Occupation: Post Office Inspector
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1916 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Verdun Wilkinson - [Child] of Walter Wilkinson & Emily
    Abode: 6 Park Grove
    Occupation: Lamplighter
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1916 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sheila Katherine Ogilvy - [Child] of John Donald Burnett Ogilvy & Sheila Loudown Lindesay
    Abode: 1 Birch Terrace
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1916 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Robert Binns - [Child] of Albert Dawson Binns & Clara Anne
    Abode: 143 Braemar ed
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1916 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ellen Grainger Thomas - [Child] of Rowland Francis Thomas & Ellen
    Abode: 19 Thornton Road
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 May 1916 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
David Merlin Purser - [Child] of Edmund George Purser & Edith Merle
    Abode: Crofta, Dane Road
    Occupation: Captain, East Lancs.Royal Engineers
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 May 1916 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Carter - [Child] of Stanley Carter & Violet Kate
    Abode: 33 Broadfield Road
    Occupation: Late Sergeant, 19th Batt.Manchester Regiment
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 May 1916 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Lucy Blockey - [Child] of Lionel Edward Blockey & Dazie Marguerite
    Abode: Redclyffe, Barton-on-Irwell
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1916 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Catherine Eileen Bradbury - [Child] of Arthur Bradbury & Catherine
    Abode: 20 Princess Street
    Occupation: Post Office Sorter
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1916 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lenore Kendall - [Child] of Alfred Berry Kendall & Emily Oliphant
    Abode: 1 Birch Grove
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1916 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Stanley Honeybill - [Child] of Frank Honeybill & Emily Gertrude
    Abode: 64 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1916 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edward Appleton Bach - [Child] of Joseph Appleton Bach & Olive
    Abode: Norwood, Danes Road
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1916 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sydney Griffiths - [Child] of Sydney Percival Griffiths & Eva Mary Muir
    Abode: Darwin Street., Northwich
    Occupation: Provision Merchant
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1916 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herbert Benbow Birch - [Child] of Herbert Benbow Birch & Nellie
    Abode: 178 Platt Lane
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1916 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Agnes
    Abode: 349 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Credit Draper
    Baptised by: T. Nicklin
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1916 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Norah Kathleen Grayson - [Child] of William Grayson & Leonora
    Abode: 2 Birch Grove
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1916 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ian Abercrombie Mennie Mitchell - [Child] of Alexander Mennie Mitchell & Louisa Eileen Newcomen
    Abode: 8 Egerton Road, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Medical Practitioner
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1916 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Nichols Warburton - [Child] of James Arthur Warburton & Lilian
    Abode: 36 Ruskin Avenue
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1916 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Maud Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Jennie
    Abode: 1 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Private Soldier
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1916 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marguerite Reeves Wiedemeier - [Child] of Charles Wiedemeier & Amy
    Abode: 38 Rigby Street, Higher Broughton
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1916 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Bonsall - [Child] of Frederick Bonsall & Ada Mary
    Abode: 58 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Sign Writer
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1916 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Linley Suthers - [Child] of Charles Arthur Suthers & Annie Murray
    Abode: 190 Milkstone Road, Rochdale
    Occupation: Organist of Birch Church
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1916 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Foster Norris - [Child] of Henry Foster Norris & Mary Anne
    Abode: 31 Walmer Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1916 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jack Forsey Bartlett - [Child] of Henry Percival Bartlett & Lizzie May
    Abode: 58 Victoria Road
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1916 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ida Maud Lyndon - [Child] of Harry Lyndon & Ida Mary
    Abode: 18 Princess Street
    Occupation: Driver, Royal Field Artillery
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1916 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Mumford - [Child] of Alfred Alexander Mumford & Edith Emily
    Abode: 44 Wilmslow Road, Withington
    Occupation: Medical Practitioner
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1917 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Maude Gibson - [Child] of Robert Gibson & Annie Elizabeth
    Abode: 25 South Grove
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1917 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Douglas James Hailwood - [Child] of George Hailwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: 23 Kippax Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1917 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Joseph Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: 401 Claremont Road
    Occupation: Private Soldier
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1917 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy May Andrew - [Child] of William Andrew & May
    Abode: 53 Higher Ardwick
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: G. C. Glanville (Acting for Rector)
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1917 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Winifred Eleanor Andrew - [Child] of William Andrew & May
    Abode: 53 Higher Ardwick
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: G. C. Glanville (Acting for Rector)
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1917 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James William Henry Bardsley - [Child] of Harry Bardsley & Constance Gladys
    Abode: 22 Turner Street
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 May 1917 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Olga Jackson - [Child] of Walter Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: 1 Ashfield Grove
    Occupation: Assurance Superintendent
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 May 1917 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Muriel Margaret Gunn - [Child] of George Gunn & Margaret
    Abode: 47 Ashfield Road
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 May 1917 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Alexander Gunn - [Child] of George Gunn & Margaret
    Abode: 47 Ashfield Road
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 May 1917 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joan Watson - [Child] of James Hart Glen Watson & Mary Jane
    Abode: 44 Bankfield Avenue
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 May 1917 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kathleen Scott - [Child] of Joseph Scott & Annie
    Abode: 1 Eva Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Foreman Engraver
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1917 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Hugh Hughes - [Child] of Ernest Hughes & Madge
    Abode: 44 Parkfield Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1917 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Wilbur Wright - [Child] of Sam Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: 18 Park Grove
    Occupation: Electric Linesman
    Baptised by: T. Nicklin
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1917 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sam Orville Wright - [Child] of Sam Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: 18 Park Grove
    Occupation: Electric Linesman
    Baptised by: T. Nicklin
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1917 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Cecil George Glaister - [Child] of George Edward Glaister & Annie
    Abode: 12 Whitby Avenue, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: T. Nicklin
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1917 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gordon Vickers - [Child] of James Vickers & Frances Eliza
    Abode: 1 Hope Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T. Nicklin
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1917 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Irene Holme - [Child] of William Holme & Amy
    Abode: 4 Stanley Avenue
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Nicklin
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1917 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Helen Haigh Haigh - [Child] of John William Haigh & Sarah Lucretia
    Abode: Repton, Derby
    Occupation: Wife of Rev. Harry Balmforth
    Notes: Adult [in right hand margin]
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1917 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alma Reeves Wiedemeier - [Child] of Charles Wiedemeier & Amy
    Abode: 92 Moseley Road
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1917 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Douglas Harold Ratcliffe - [Child] of Benjamin Ratcliffe & Hilda
    Abode: Birch Fold Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1917 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Neville Croucher - [Child] of Robert Harry Croucher & Olive
    Abode: 12 Gordon Street
    Occupation: Chief Officer, Mercantile Marine
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1917 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harold Bingham Hadfield - [Child] of Isaac Hadfield & Emma
    Abode: 14 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Cab Proprietor
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1917 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jean Constance Wilde - [Child] of Joseph Wilde & Jane
    Abode: 6 Hall Grove
    Occupation: Journalist
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1917 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Leslie Hawkes - [Child] of Frank Hawkes & Elsie
    Abode: 93 Heald Place
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1917 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marjory Annie Robinson - [Child] of Albert Robinson & Clara
    Abode: 61 Carlton Avenue
    Occupation: Library Attendant
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1917 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Vera Sylvia Broley - [Child] of Andrew Broley & Lydia
    Abode: 9 Carlton Avenue
    Occupation: Sergeant
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1917 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jack Clark - [Child] of George Clark & Dorothy Sylvia
    Abode: 9 Carlton Avenue
    Occupation: Private Soldier
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1917 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joyce Mary Borroughs - [Child] of William Henry Borroughs & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 245 Heald Place
    Occupation: Private Soldier
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1917 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Samuel Douglas Helliwell - [Child] of Barton Helliwell & Annie
    Abode: 71 Braemar Road
    Occupation: Dairy-Man
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1918 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Allworthy - [Child] of Thomas Bateson Allworthy & Agnes Priscilla
    Abode: 12 Station Road, Cambridge
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: Ernest Hudson, Rector of S. Wilfrid's Newton Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1918 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joan Moran - [Child] of Emmie Moran
    Abode: 9 Grove Street
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1918 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Stanley Carter Ogilvie - [Child] of James Hunter Ogilvie & Harriet
    Abode: 12 Redruth Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1918 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Montague Schneider - [Child] of Frederick Montague Bentham Schneider & Florence Emily B.
    Abode: 20 Hall Road
    Occupation: Lieut. R. Field Artillery
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1918 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hector Whittaker - [Child] of Elsie Whittaker
    Abode: 26 Nelson Street, C-on-M
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1918 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Winifred Eveleen Horner - [Child] of Charles Horner & Eveleen
    Abode: 205 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1918 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jessie Douglas Jones - [Child] of Edwin Jones & Jessie Douglas
    Abode: 29 Albany Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1918 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Frederick Horsfield - [Child] of Thomas Horsfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: 86 Princess Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: Private Baptism [in margin]
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1918 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Barbara Lilian Lankshear - [Child] of Frederick Russell Lankshear & Lilian
    Abode: 63 Birchfield Road
    Occupation: Chemical Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1918 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Dorothy Schofield - [Child] of Roland Stanley Schofield & Florence Mabel
    Abode: 79 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: 2nd Lieut. Northumberland Fusiliers
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1918 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick William Gell - [Child] of Charles Frederick Gell & Eveline
    Abode: 180 Heald Place
    Occupation: Private Soldier A. S. C
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 May 1918 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herbert Joseph Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Edith
    Abode: 65 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Bookseller
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 May 1918 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Harold Beckett - [Child] of Harold Beckett & Florence May
    Abode: 65 Ruskin Avenue
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 May 1918 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Esther May Beckett - [Child] of Harold Beckett & Florence May
    Abode: 65 Ruskin Avenue
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1918 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Josephine Marie Louise Conrade - [Child] of Alfred Maltby Conrade & Gladys Gwendoline
    Abode: Yew Tree Cottage. Northernden
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1918 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Garnett Pearson - [Child] of Stanley Garnett Pearson & Charlotte Elizabeth
    Abode: 19 Victoria Road, Whalley Range
    Occupation: Post Office Inspector
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1918 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elsie Louisa Honeybill - [Child] of Frank Honeybill & Gertrude Emily
    Abode: 66 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Private Soldier
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1918 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gene Elliott - [Child] of Tom Elliott & Ethel
    Abode: 4 Norman Gove
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1918 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kenneth James Waters - [Child] of Fred Waters & Winifred Jessie
    Abode: 36 Duncan Road, Longsight
    Occupation: Private Soldier
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1918 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Freida Harris - [Child] of Frederick Harris & Annie
    Abode: 2 Stanley Avenue
    Occupation: Sapper R. E.
    Baptised by: Thomas Nicklin
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1918 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arnold Walter Horsfield - [Child] of Walter Horsfield & Nellie
    Abode: 31 Stanley Avenue
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: Thomas Nicklin
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1918 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ronald Proctor Arscott - [Child] of Herbert Arscott & Ann Jane
    Abode: 22 Meredith Street, Withington
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Thomas Nicklin
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1918 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joan Patricia Turner - [Child] of Bertram Allen Turner & Daisy Sarah Jane
    Abode: 128 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Bolt?
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1918 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joan Margaret White - [Child] of John Ernest White & Margaret
    Abode: Sunnyside, Birch Grove
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1918 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Vincent Colin Hunter - [Child] of Lewis Alan Hunter & Laura Ellen
    Abode: 69 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Metal Turner
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1918 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Gordon Coates - [Child] of Frederick William Coates & Amy Gordon
    Abode: Burnage Lodge
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1918 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Frank Daggatt - [Child] of Frank Daggatt & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 32 Heald Avenue
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1918 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Arundel - [Child] of Thomas Arundel & Emma
    Abode: S. Anselm's Hostel, Dickenson Road
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1918 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Kitson - [Child] of Alfred Kitson & Rose
    Abode: 4 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: Harold Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1902 - 1934, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 2356549

Next Page of Baptisms for 1919 - 1934

Manchester Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home