click to return to 
Manchester Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Birch in Rusholme
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the District of Rusholme, Manchester

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1838 - 1849

Baptism: 28 Oct 1838 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ann Meadowcroft - [Child] of Samuel Meadowcroft & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: F. P. Hulme Perp Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1838 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Eleanor
    Abode: Birch
    Occupation: Gents. Servant
    Baptised by: F. P. Hulme
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1838 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Martha
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. P. Hulme
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1838 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harriet Mycock - [Child] of Joseph Mycock & Margarey
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: F. P. Hulme
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1838 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Martha Mycock - [Child] of Joseph Mycock & Margarey
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: F. P. Hulme
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1838 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Anne Maria Smethurst - Daughter of Charles Smethurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: F. P. Hulme
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1838 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - [Child] of Josiah Wood & Hannah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. P. Hulme
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1839 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Stretch - [Child] of William Stretch & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. W. Johnson Coll. Ch.
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1839 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Catharine Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C. F. Baldwin Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1839 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Samuel Mellor - [Child] of Thomas Mellor & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. C. Clifton Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1839 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Hadfield - [Child] of Thomas Hadfield & Margaret
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. C. Clifton, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1839 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Samuel Brickhill - [Child] of James Brickhill & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: F. P. Hulme Perp. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 May 1839 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Samuel Sedley - [Child] of James Sedley & Ellen
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: Privately. Received June 16
    Baptised by: F. P. Hulme Perp. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 May 1839 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Esther Mottershead - [Child] of William Mottershead & Sarah
    Abode: Withington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. P. Hulme
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 May 1839 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Henshaw - [Child] of William Henshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burnage
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Middleton, Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Helen Hudson - [Child] of James Hudson & Betsy
    Abode: Gorton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. G. Harter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1839 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Redfern - [Child] of William Redfern & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. G. Harter Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Hudson, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Mottershead - [Child] of William Mottershead & Jane
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. Hudson, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Peter Mottershead - [Child] of Peter Mottershead & Margaret
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: I. W. Richards, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1839 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Robert Mothersill - [Child] of William Mothersill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Withington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. G. Harter, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1839 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Cragg Falkner Read - [Child] of Joseph Read & Mary
    Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: G. G Harter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1839 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Eastted - [Child] of William Eastted & Harriett
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: G. G. Harter
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1840 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Tomkins - [Child] of Robert Tomkins & Ann
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jas. White, St. George's Manchester
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1840 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Louisa Farnworth - [Child] of Thomas Farnworth & Eliza
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hall, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1840 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Bonsall - [Child] of John Bonsall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Oliver Ormerod, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1840 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Henry Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Phoebe
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Oliver Ormerod, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1840 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison Burling - [Child] of William Burling & Eliza
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Oliver Ormerod, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1840 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edward Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Oliver Ormerod, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Rickards - [Child] of William Rickards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mabfield Township of Withington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Oliver Ormerod, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1840 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Mottershead - [Child] of Joseph Mottershead & Sarah
    Abode: Parish of Didsbury
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Oliver Ormerod, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 May 1840 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Samuel Mottershead - [Child] of John Mottershead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Oliver Ormerod, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 May 1840 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Mycock - [Child] of Joseph Mycock & Margaret
    Abode: Gorton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Oliver Ormerod, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 May 1840 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Lythgo - [Child] of James Lythgo & Betty
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: O. Ormerod, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emma Crawford - [Child] of Thomas Crawford & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: O. Ormerod, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: O. Ormerod, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1840 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ruth Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Ann
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: O. Ormerod, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1840 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Mothersill - [Child] of James Mothersill & Mary
    Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: O. Ormerod, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1840 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edward Pierce - [Child] of Edward Pierce & Ann
    Abode: Portland Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Notes: Received into the church 8 Dec 1840
    Baptised by: O. Ormerod, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1840 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Oliver Ormerod - [Child] of Oliver Ormerod & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Moss Grove House
    Occupation: Clerks Master of Arts
    Notes: Received into the church 8 Dec 1840
    Baptised by: O. Ormerod, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Francis Moore - [Child] of Charles Moore & Ellen
    Abode: Ladybarn, Parish of Withington
    Notes: p [in margin. Occupation illegible due to water stain]
    Baptised by: O. Ormerod, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1840 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Louisa Gillmer Connah - [Child] of John Connah & Ann Young
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Oliver Ormerod, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1840 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Eleanor
    Abode: Birch
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: O. Ormerod, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1840 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ellen Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Elizabeth
    Abode: Victoria Park, Rusholme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: O. Ormerod, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Samuel Shelmerdine - [Child] of Francis Shelmerdine & Phoebe
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: O. Ormerod, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Stubb Stretch - [Child] of William Stretch & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Salesman
    Notes: [O.Ormerod, Rector of Presteigne deleted]
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1841 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Bridge - [Child] of Thomas Bridge & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jan 1841
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: O. Ormerod, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1841 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Bridge - [Child] of Thomas Bridge & Margaret
    Born: 2 Feb 1835
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: O. Ormerod, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1841 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ann Bridge - [Child] of Thomas Bridge & Margaret
    Born: 10 Mar 1837
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: O. Ormerod, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ann Gleave - [Child] of Job Gleave & Alice
    Abode: Levenshulme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thos. Buckley Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William James Long - [Child] of Joseph Long & Achsah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos. Buckley Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Beam - [Child] of Thomas Beam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thos. Buckley Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Smith?
    Baptised by: John Slattery Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emma Hardy - [Child] of John Hardy & Esther
    Abode: Levenshulme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard M. A. Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Mottershead - [Child] of William Mottershead & Jane
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Mellor - [Child] of John Mellor & Ann
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsland Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alfred Higginbotham - [Child] of Joseph Higginbotham & Martha
    Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: W.B. Marsland Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1841 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Mellor - [Child] of Thomas Mellor & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: p [in margin]
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Jane Walton - [Child] of Samuel Walton & Ann
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Edwd. Davies & Elizth.
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. Mackley Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Ann
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1841 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Madeline Newton - [Child] of Charles Newton & Emma
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Notes: p [in margin]
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1841 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Ashworth - [Child] of Alfred Ashworth & Louisa
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: p [in margin]
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Fanny
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1841 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Walter Howard Frost - [Child] of Thomas Frost & Nancy
    Abode: Brighton Grove, Rusholme
    Occupation: Spinner and manufacturer
    Notes: p [in margin]
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Hargraves - [Child] of Thomas Hargraves & Ann
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Phoebe
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Samuel Richard Freeman - [Child] of William Freeman & Margaret Norcroft
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Bank clerk
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Freeman - [Child] of William Freeman & Margaret Norcroft
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Bank clerk
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Reynolds - [Child] of James Reynolds & Henrietta
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eliza Shelmerdine - [Child] of Francis Shelmerdine & Phoebe
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Groom
    Notes: Easter Day
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Francis James - [Child] of Sampson James & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Samuel Hardy - [Child] of James Hardy & Ann
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ann Hudson - [Child] of James Hudson & Betsy
    Abode: Gorton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Tinker - [Child] of John Tinker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hannah Garner - [Child] of John Garner & Ann
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Hardy - [Child] of James Hardy & Ann
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Hebblethwaite - [Child] of Robert Hebblethwaite & Eliza
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Mothersill - [Child] of James Mothersill & Mary
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 May 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Archibald Roxburgh - [Child] of Adam Roxburgh & Isabella
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Calico printer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 May 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ann Moore - [Child] of Sampson Moore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: p [in margin]
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 May 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Henry Schwabe - [Child] of Herman Morris Schwabe & Charlotte
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Woodhead - [Child] of Abraham Woodhead & Martha
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Cotton spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ann Dooley - [Child] of Robert Dooley & Mary
    Abode: Withington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Mottershead - [Child] of John Mottershead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen James - [Child] of William James & Harriet
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 May 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Philip Birch -
    Notes: Native of Congo in Africa [in margin]
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 May 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Smethurst - [Child] of John Smethurst & Sarah Eliza
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Redfern - [Child] of William Redfern & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Martha Oliver - [Child] of Joseph Oliver & Sarah Eliza
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Bridge - [Child] of Isaac Bridge & Fanny
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Ann
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Francis Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Ann
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John James - [Child] of Thomas James & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Plasterer and painter
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Frederick Burgess - [Child] of Joseph Burgess & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Martha Mottershead - [Child] of Peter Mottershead & Margaret
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emma Baxter - [Child] of Samuel Baxter & Mary
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Lister Peat - [Child] of John Peat & Hannah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emma Mottershead - [Child] of Thomas Mottershead & Ann
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harriet Farnworth - [Child] of Thomas Farnworth & Eliza
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Whitworth - [Child] of John Whitworth & Martha
    Abode: Gorton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Smedley - [Child] of William Smedley & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harriet Stretch - [Child] of William Stretch & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Hamilton Burling - [Child] of William Burling & Eliza
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Frances
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Houldsworth - [Child] of Joseph Houldsworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Samuel Robert Heywood - [Child] of Joseph Heywood, Gentleman & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jan 1842
    Abode: Walshaw near Bury
    Notes: Born at Cheadle
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ellen Rothwell Freeman - [Child] of William Freeman & Margaret Norcroft
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Bank clerk
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Fanny
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Fanny
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Blase - [Child] of James Blase & Phoebe
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: p [in margin]
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Phoebe Blase - [Child] of James Blase & Phoebe
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: p [in margin]
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Martha Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Emma
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Mottershead - [Child] of William Mottershead & Jane
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Skipper - [Child] of Joseph Skipper & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Samuel Oliver - [Child] of Joseph Oliver & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Oliver - [Child] of Joseph Oliver & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Gleave - [Child] of Job Gleave & Alice
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
[unnamed] Olive -
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: p [in margin]
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emma Maria Lythgoe - [Child] of James Lythgoe & Betty
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Harriet
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eliza Hudson - [Child] of James Hudson & Betty
    Abode: Gorton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Ryder - [Child] of William Ryder & Ellen
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Notes: p [in margin]
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Caroline Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moseley Street Manchester
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John James - [Child] of William James & Harriet
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: L. A. F. Halton, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ellen Bent - [Child] of Henry Bent & Hannah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Baptised by: L. A. B. F Halton, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Mellor - [Child] of Moses Mellor & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Tomkins - [Child] of Robert Tomkins & Anne
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Bridge - [Child] of Isaac Bridge & Fanny
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Mycock - [Child] of Francis Mycock & Lois
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Notes: p [in margin]
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Mottershead - [Child] of William Mottershead & Sarah
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Brewster - [Child] of John Brewster & Hannah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ann Ayres Sudlow - [Child] of John Sudlow & Jane
    Born: 20 Sep 1835
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Paul Sudlow - [Child] of John Sudlow & Jane
    Born: 30 Jan 1839
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Peter Sudlow - [Child] of John Sudlow & Jane
    Born: 3 Oct 1841
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sudlow - [Child] of John Sudlow & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Louisa Hebblethwaite - [Child] of Robert Hebblethwaite & Eliza
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Boardman - [Child] of Wilson Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: p [in margin]
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Sep 1836
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Clock maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Christiana Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul 1841
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Clock maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jun 1843
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Clock maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Waring - [Child] of William Waring & Nancy
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jane Waring - [Child] of William Waring & Nancy
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frances Mary Powles - [Child] of John Richard Powles & Fanny
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: p [in margin]
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1843 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edward Binnington - [Child] of Thomas Binnington & Hannah
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: p [in margin]
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1844 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Matthews - [Child] of Charles Matthews & Margaret
    Abode: Moss Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1844 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Binnington - [Child] of Thomas Binnington & Hannah
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1844 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Rebecca Tate - [Child] of William James Tate, Gentleman & Emma
    Abode: Heald Grove, Moss Side
    Notes: Born Xmas Day 1843
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1844 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Haynes - [Child] of Francis Haynes & Harriet
    Born: 5 Feb 1838
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1844 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haynes - [Child] of Francis Haynes & Harriet
    Born: Feb 1846
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1844 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Helen Haynes - [Child] of Francis Haynes & Harriet
    Born: Feb 1842
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1844 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Bradbury - [Child] of John Bradbury & Elizabeth
    Born: Mar 1835
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1844 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Bradbury - [Child] of John Bradbury & Elizabeth
    Born: May 1839
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1844 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Bradbury - [Child] of John Bradbury & Elizabeth
    Born: Apr 1841
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1844 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradbury - [Child] of John Bradbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1844 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Richard Vincent - [Child] of Richard Vincent & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1844 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Edward Frost - [Child] of Thomas Frost & Nancy
    Abode: Aughton Grove, Rusholme
    Occupation: Spinner and manufacturer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1844 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Timmins - illegitimate child of William Hearn & Sarah Timmins, Spinster
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: p [in margin]
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1844 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ralph Barber - illegitimate child of Rosanna Barber
    Abode: Levenshulme
    Occupation: Spinster
    Notes: p [in margin]
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1844 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Farnworthy - [Child] of Thomas Farnworthy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1844 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G.A.G Anson Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 May 1844 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jane Mellor - [Child] of Thomas Mellor & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 May 1844 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
St Vincent Peel - [Child] of John Peel & Charlotte Louisa Frances
    Abode: Victoria Park, Rusholme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1844 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: p [in margin]
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1844 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Chorlton - [Child] of Edward Chorlton & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1844 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Phoebe
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1844 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Maghull Yates - [Child] of Joseph St John Yates & Emily Augusta
    Abode: Victoria Park, Rusholme
    Occupation: Barrister
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Philip Long - [Child] of Joseph Long & Achsah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Alice Smedley - [Child] of William Smedley & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Broadley - [Child] of James Broadley & Rachel
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Samuel George Watkins - [Child] of Samuel Watkins & Frances Knatchbull
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Draper and Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eliza Green - [Child] of Benjamin Green & Catherine
    Abode: Lady Barn
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1844 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Bowman - [Child] of John Eddowes Bowman & Ellen
    Abode: Victoria Park, Rusholme
    Occupation: Analytical Chemist
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emily Turner Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moseley Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Mottershead - [Child] of John Mottershead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Abraham Owen - [Child] of Catherine Owen
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Charwoman
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brooks - [Child] of Samuel Brooks & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1834
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Brooks - [Child] of Samuel Brooks & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1834
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - [Child] of Samuel Brooks & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb 1836
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harriet Brooks - [Child] of Samuel Brooks & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1837
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hannah Brooks - [Child] of Samuel Brooks & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1839
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Walter Brooks - [Child] of Samuel Brooks & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb 1841
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mercy Ann Brooks - [Child] of Samuel Brooks & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1843
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jane Bracegirdle - [Child] of William Johnson & Mary Bracegirdle
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ellen Swift - [Child] of Luke Swift & Ellen
    Abode: Levenshulme
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William James - [Child] of William James & Harriet
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Notes: p [in margin]
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Hopwood - [Child] of Richard Rogers & Jane Hopwood
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Shanks - [Child] of John Shanks & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jane Shanks - [Child] of John Shanks & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Shanks - [Child] of John Shanks & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hester Shanks - [Child] of John Shanks & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Richard Shanks - [Child] of John Shanks & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Emma
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Grace Vernon Lorimer - [Child] of Thomas Lorimer & Mary Sophia
    Abode: Glasgow in Scotland
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alfred James Schwabe - [Child] of Herman Morris Schwabe & Charlotte
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 May 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Skipper - [Child] of Joseph Skipper & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Briggs - [Child] of Joseph Briggs & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jane Mottershead - [Child] of William Mottershead & Jane
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Ann Burling - [Child] of William Burling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Francis Edward Tomkins - [Child] of Francis Tomkins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ralph Gleave - [Child] of Job Gleave & Alice
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ellen Lowndes - [Child] of George Lowndes & Ann
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eliza Tewson - [Child] of John Tewson & Tewson
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emma Hooton - [Child] of James Hooton & Ann
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Maria Christian Long - [Child] of Joseph Long & Achsah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jane Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tinker - [Child] of John Tinker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ellen Sudlow - [Child] of John Sudlow & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Bridge - [Child] of Isaac Bridge & Fanny
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
[unnamed] Worthington -
    Abode: Rusholme
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elen Hopwood - [Child] of James Hopwood & Eliza
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1845 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jane Hudson - [Child] of James Hudson & Betsy
    Abode: Gorton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1846 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Maria Jane Yarnall - [Child] of Edward Rich Yarnall & Agnes
    Abode: Moss Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: p [in margin]
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1846 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Henry Gidney - [Child] of Ebenezer Gidney & Jerushe Anne
    Abode: Brighton Grove
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Benjamin Bailey - [Child] of John Joseph Bailey & Sarah
    Born: 16 Feb 1846
    Abode: Birch School House
    Occupation: Master of Birch School
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Edward Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Dorothy
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1846 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eliza Augusta Genth - [Child] of Ferdinand Genth & Louisa
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Ross - [Child] of Malcolm Ross & Eliza
    Abode: Moston
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizth Gallimore - [Child] of Joseph Gallimore & Caroline
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Laborer on railway
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1846 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Anne Helen Broadie - [Child] of James Broadie & Rachel
    Abode: Nelson Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1846 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haigh - [Child] of James Haigh & Jane
    Abode: Ladybarn
    Occupation: Brick maker
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Venables - [Child] of James Venables & Mary
    Born: 30 May 1846
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Edward Ryder - [Child] of William Ryder & Ellen
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Lee Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Mellor - [Child] of Thomas Mellor & Jane
    Born: 12 Jun 1846
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Sidebottom - [Child] of Thomas Sidebottom & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jul 1846
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emma Walton - [Child] of Joseph Walton & Hannah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Townley Scott Yates - [Child] of Joseph St John Yates & Emily Augusta
    Abode: Victoria Park Manchester
    Occupation: Barrister
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1846 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Anna Jane Olive - [Child] of James Olive & Alice
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1846 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ellen Rycroft - [Child] of Thomas Rycroft & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: p [in margin]
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1846 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Michael Singleton Talbot - [Child] of Henry Talbot & Margaret
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Butler
    Notes: p [in margin]
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Hamer Talbot - [Child] of Henry Talbot & Margaret
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jane Viney - [Child] of David Viney & Martha
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1846 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Shanks - [Child] of John Shanks & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: p [in margin]
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emily Smedley - [Child] of William Smedley & Mary
    Born: 25 Nov 1846
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1847 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Peter Bradburne - [Child] of James Bradburne & Hannah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1847 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Woodhead - [Child] of Abraham Woodhead & Martha
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1847 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Agnes James - [Child] of William James & Harriett
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Rebecca
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Bailey - [Child] of James Bailey & Martha
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Thomas Mottershead - [Child] of Thomas Mottershead & Jane
    Born: 6 Mar 1847
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Henry Day - [Child] of Joseph Day & Harriett
    Born: 2 Mar 1847
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1847 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann James - [Child] of Thomas James & Sarah
    Born: 28 Feb 1847
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1847 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Richard Henry Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Martha
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1847 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eliza Farnworth - [Child] of Thomas Farnworth & Eliza
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1847 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Tyndsley - [Child] of John Tyndsley & Alice
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1847 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Upton - [Child] of Thomas Upton & Catherine
    Born: 8 Apr 1847
    Abode: Withington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: p [in margin]
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edward Gleave - [Child] of Job Gleave & Alice
    Born: 6 Apr 1847
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ellen Hamnett - [Child] of Joseph Hamnett & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1847
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1847 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ephraim Moses Needham - [Child] of James Needham & Jane
    Born: 5 May 1847
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. C. Mereweather Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1847 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Hart - [Child] of Thomas Smith Hart & Margaret
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1847 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Maurice Oppenheimer - [Child] of James Oppenheimer & Emma Frederika
    Abode: Victoria Park, Rusholme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1847 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emma Reddelien - [Child] of Herman Reddelien & Clara
    Abode: Victoria Park, Rusholme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Jewson - [Child] of John Jewson & Hannah
    Born: 29 Jun 1847
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1847 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hannah Milne - [Child] of Saml. Henry Milne & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun 1847
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lilias Jane Dudgeon - [Child] of Patrick Wm. Vilat Dudgeon & Lilias
    Born: 13 Aug 1847
    Abode: Moss Side
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1847 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Henry Crofton - [Child] of Fredk Ash & Caroline Crofton
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Nurse and Book Keeper
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1847 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Redfern - [Child] of William Redfern & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1847 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eliza Williamson - [Child] of Thomas Williamson & Jane
    Abode: Heaton Norris Stockport
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Hooton - [Child] of James Hooton & Ann
    Born: 24 Aug 1847
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Mottershead - [Child] of John Mottershead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1847 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bolsover - [Child] of Thomas Whytehead & Eliza Bolsover
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Washerwoman and Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Benjamin Samuel Skipper - [Child] of Joseph Skipper & Sarah
    Born: 27 Aug 1847
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1847 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Cecil Egerton Yates - [Child] of Joseph St John Yates & Emily Augusta
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Judge at County Court
    Notes: p [in margin]
    Baptised by: N. Butter Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1847 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Ratcliffe - [Child] of Charles Ratcliffe & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1847
    Abode: Birch Rusholme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G.A.G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Samuel Littler - [Child] of Samuel Littler & Anne
    Abode: Levenshulme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G.A.G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Daniel Mottershead - [Child] of William Mottershead & Jane
    Abode: Stretford Road, Hulme
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: G.A.G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Hebblethwaite - [Child] of Robert Hebblethwaite & Eliza
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G.A.G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Ladybarn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G.A.G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1847 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Henry Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Esther
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G.A.G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1847 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Ann Olive - [Child] of John Olive & Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1847
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G.A.G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Bowker Warburton - [Child] of Richard John Warburton & Anne Bowker
    Born: 19 Nov 1847
    Abode: Levenshulme
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G.A.G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Trickett - [Child] of Samuel Trickett & Eliza
    Born: 7 Nov 1847
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G.A.G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Janet Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Janet
    Born: 14 Sep 1846
    Abode: Hulme, Manchester
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: G.A.G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ada Farnsworth - [Child] of John Kay Farnsworth, Gentleman & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jan 1848
    Abode: Rusholme
    Baptised by: G.A.G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1847
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G.A.G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Martha Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Jane
    Born: 25 May 1846
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G.A.G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Abigail Chorlton - [Child] of Charles Chorlton & Sarah
    Born: 8 Feb 1848
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G.A.G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alfred Lacy Tate - [Child] of Wm. James Tate & Emma
    Born: 14 Mar 1848
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: G.A.G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Sidebottom - [Child] of Thomas Sidebottom & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1843
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: G.A.G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Mottershead - [Child] of William Mottershead & Sarah
    Born: 28 Mar 1848
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G.A.G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1847
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G.A.G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ellen Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Sarah
    Born: 2 Mar 1848
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G.A.G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Trickett - [Child] of Samuel Trickett & Catherine
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G.A.G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Maude Ann Gordon Gray - [Child] of William Gray & Emma
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Gray Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 May 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Bingham - [Child] of Robert Bingham & Martha
    Born: 3 Apr 1848
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 May 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Benjamin Broadey - [Child] of James Broadey & Rachel
    Born: 9 Apr 1843
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Earle - [Child] of Nicholas Earle & Sarah
    Abode: Withington
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Bailey - [Child] of John Joseph Bailey & Sarah
    Abode: Birch Rusholme
    Occupation: School master
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Samuel Trickett - [Child] of Samuel Trickett & Catherine
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Rebecca Venables - [Child] of Peter Venables & Anne
    Born: 20 Apr 1848
    Abode: Fallowfield, Withington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Hague - [Child] of William Hague & Mary
    Born: 24 Jul 1845
    Abode: Fallowfield, Withington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Taylor Hague - [Child] of William Hague & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1847
    Abode: Fallowfield, Withington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eliza Holt - [Child] of James Anderson & Eliza Holt
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Lorimer - [Child] of Charles Lorimer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Broadhurst - [Child] of Thomas Broadhurst & Barbara
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Reynolds - [Child] of James Reynolds & Henrietta
    Born: 23 Jul 1837
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Chestworth - [Child] of James Chestworth & Sarah
    Born: 10 Sep 1847
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Agnes Simpson - [Child] of Lightly Simpson, Gentleman & Sarah Ann
    Abode: York Place, Victoria Park
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davis - [Child] of Thomas Davis & Anne
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William George Talbot - [Child] of Henry Talbot & Margaret
    Abode: Fallowfield, Withington
    Occupation: House servant
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Sudlow - [Child] of John Sudlow & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Baxter Chadwick - [Child] of David Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Sidebottom - [Child] of Thomas Sidebottom & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Long - [Child] of Joseph Long & Achsah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dugdale Stewart - [Child] of Frederick William Stewart & Deborah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harriett James - [Child] of William James & Harriett
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Longshaw - [Child] of John Longshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hillier Fanny Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blake - [Child] of Henry Blake & Mary
    Born: 8 Nov 1846
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eliza Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Esther
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittaker Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Ann
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1849 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Martha Perrin - [Child] of James Perrin & Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1848
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1849 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Perrin - [Child] of James Perrin & Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1845
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Higginbotham - [Child] of Joseph Higginbotham & Martha
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1849 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Patrick James Dudgeon - [Child] of Patrick Wm. Vilat Dudgeon & Lilias
    Born: 21 Dec 1848
    Abode: Moss Cottage, Moss Side
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1849 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Anna Gertrude Beard - [Child] of Joseph Beard & Elizabeth Swanick
    Abode: Birch Lane
    Occupation: Silk Broker
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Selina Smedley - [Child] of William Smedley & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1849
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Henry Chappell - [Child] of Abram John Chappell & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jul 1848
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1849 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Jane Agnes Crawford
    Born: 8 Mar 1849
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Theophilus Bennett
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1849 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Balmforth - [Child] of Simeon Balmforth & Frances
    Abode: Victoria Park, Rusholme
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1849 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Samuel Burgess - [Child] of Joseph Burgess & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 May 1849 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Hamnett - [Child] of Joseph Hamnett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Walter Ryder - [Child] of William Ryder & Ellen
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Henry Tomkins - [Child] of William Tomkins & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ann Tewson - [Child] of John Tewson & Yeomans
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1849 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Clara Blundell - [Child] of William Blundell & Sarah
    Abode: York Place, Victoria Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1849 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ann Ackerley - [Child] of John Garner & Martha Ackerley
    Abode: Lodging in Rusholme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Bradbury - [Child] of John Bradbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1849 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Bingham - [Child] of Robert Bingham & Martha
    Born: 26 Jun 1849
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Edward Averdieck - [Child] of Frederick Averdieck & Louisa Quesz
    Abode: Victoria Park, Rusholme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1849 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Bardsley - [Child] of William Bardsley & Ann
    Abode: Levenshulme
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1849 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Burling - [Child] of James Burling & Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1849
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Wood-Carver
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1849 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Upton - [Child] of Thomas Upton & Catherine
    Abode: Withington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1849 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jacob Scherer Genth - [Child] of Charles George Ferdinand Genth & Louisa
    Abode: Victoria Park, Rusholme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Burrows & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1849 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Wallace Smethurst - [Child] of John Smethurst & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1849 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Matilda Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1849 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jonathan Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Anne
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Esther
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Olive - [Child] of John Olive & Ann
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1849 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Henshaw - [Child] of James Watson & Elizabeth Ann Henshaw
    Abode: Withington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1838 - 1849, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
Manchester Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home