The Church of St Paul, Manchester in the County of -- Lancashire --
Baptisms at
St Paul
in the City of Manchester
Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1822 - 1843
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Martha Hannah Young - Child of Samuel Young & Eleanora
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J Piccope, MA
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - Child of John Smith & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Quill? Dresser
Baptised by: J Piccope, MA , Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Anne Green - Child of William Green & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William North - Child of James North & Hannah
Born: 17 Dec 1816
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James North - Child of James North & Hannah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 2 Jan 1823 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Anna Faulkner - Child of John Faulkner & Sarah
Born: 15 Aug 1814
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Surgeon Dentist
Baptised by: M Randall, Off: Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 2 Jan 1823 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Catharine Faulkner - Child of John Faulkner & Sarah
Born: 24 Nov 1816
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Surgeon Dentist
Baptised by: M Randall, Off: Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 2 Jan 1823 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Emma Almeria Faulkner - Child of John Faulkner & Sarah
Born: 11 Jan 1822
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Surgeon Dentist
Baptised by: M Randall, Off: Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Green - Child of George Green & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 2, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Henry Harding Swindells - Child of Thomas Swindells & Charlotte
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 2, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 14 Feb 1823 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Maria Chippendall - Child of John Chippendall & Mary
Abode: Smedley within Cheetham
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 2, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 20 Feb 1823 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Anne Hodgson - Child of Thomas Wright Hodgson & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 2, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ridgway - Child of Joseph Ridgway & Mary
Born: 30 Nov 1806
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Common Carrier
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 2, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ridgway - Child of Joseph Ridgway & Mary
Born: 15 Mar 1812
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Common Carrier
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 2, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Ridgway - Child of Joseph Ridgway & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Common Carrier
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 2, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Betsy Thornley - Child of Charles Thornley & Susannah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 2, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 25 Mar 1823 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Charles Ogden - Child of Robert Ogden & Caroline
Born: 12 Jun 1822
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 3, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Hayward - Child of John Hayward & Mary Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 3, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 19 May 1823 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Metcalfe - Child of George Metcalfe & Amy
Born: 19 May 1801
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 3, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 19 May 1823 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Henry Kelly - Child of John Kelly & Anne
Born: 18 Apr 1806
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 3, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Norton - Child of David Norton & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 3, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Walter Dunn - Child of James Dunn & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 3, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 3 Jan 1824 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Anne Earnshaw Marshall - Child of James Marshall & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 3, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Howes - Child of James Howes & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 3, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 9 Jan 1824 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Rider - Child of Thomas Rider & Mary
Born: 7 Apr 1823
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Linen Merchant
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 4, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 28 Feb 1824 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Woodall - Child of William Woodall & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: Wordsworth, Curate of Ardwick Off: Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 4, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 16 Apr 1824 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Anne Heald - Child of Richard Heald & Esther
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 4, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 13 May 1824 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Harriet Hodgson - Child of Thomas Wright Hodgson & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 4, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Barker - Child of James Barker & Elizabeth
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Smallware Manufacturer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 4, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 27 May 1824 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Robert Edwin Ogden - Child of Robert Ogden & Caroline
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 4, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lowe - Child of John Lowe & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 4, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 30 Jun 1824 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hulme - Child of Joseph Wright Hulme & Mary Anne
Abode: Medlock Vale Parish of Ashton Under Lyne
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 4, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Hawcast - Child of James Hawcast & Sarah Willis
Born: 10 Feb 1790
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 5, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Amelia Bailey - Child of Samuel Bailey & Mary
Born: 10 Jan 1811
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 5, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Buxton Parker - Child of Thomas Parker & Olive
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 5, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Harriet Lowe - Child of Thomas Lowe & Harriet
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Warehouseman and organist of St. Pauls
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 5, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 5 Aug 1824 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Caroline Frost - Child of James Frost & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 5, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 9 Aug 1824 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Charles Sumner - Child of Thomas Sumner & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jul 1823
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Letter Carrier
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 5, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Craven - Child of Joseph Craven & Charlotte
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: Lancaster, Off: Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 5, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
George Green - Child of William Green & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Lancaster, Off: Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 5, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Eliza Percival - Child of William Percival & Alice
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W B Guest Off: Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 6, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Alice Valentine - Child of Samuel Valentine & Jane
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Blue Dyer
Baptised by: Cuppage, Off: Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 6, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Lawson - Child of William Lawson & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 6, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
George Morton Macfarlane - Child of John Macfarlane & Mary Anne
Born: 31 Aug 1819
Occupation: Sergeant in the 88th Regt. Of Foot
Notes: Now deceased [this note appears underneath the surname 'Macfarlane' in the
parents name column]
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 6, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 29 Dec 1824 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Chippendale - Child of John Chippendale & Mary
Abode: Smedley within Cheetham
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 6, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 8 Jan 1825 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Henry Willis - Child of William Willis & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 6, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 22 Jan 1825 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Alice Hall - Child of John Hall & Ellen
Born: 18 Aug 1811
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Huckster
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 6, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 22 Jan 1825 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Anne Pearson - Child of Thomas Pearson & Alice
Born: 25 Jul 1810
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Soap Boiler
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 6, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Mellor - Child of William Mellor & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 6, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Abigail Burton - Child of David Burton & Anne
Born: 28 Oct 1812
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 6, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Anne Arnold - Child of James Arnold & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Mar 1807
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 6, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Howes - Child of James Howes & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 6, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 17 Aug 1825 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Henry Robert Hardie - Child of Henry Hardie & Margaret
Born: 21 Jul 1824
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 6, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 25 Aug 1825 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Hulme - Child of Joseph Wright Hulme & Mary Anne
Abode: Medlock Vale in the Parish of Ashton Under Lyne
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 6, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 25 Aug 1825 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hulme - Child of Joseph Wright Hulme & Mary Anne
Abode: Medlock Vale in the Parish of Ashton Under Lyne
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 6, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Threlfall Higham - Child of Thomas Higham & Ellen
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 6, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 6 Sep 1825 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas James - Child of Joseph James & Susanna
Born: 23 Mar 1823
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 7, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 6 Sep 1825 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Anne Susanna James - Child of Joseph James & Susanna
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 7, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Mamford - Child of Thomas Mamford & Anne
Born: 20 Feb 1805
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 7, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Anne Kelly - Child of John Kelly & Anne
Born: 24 Mar 1806
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 7, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Royle - Child of Robert Royle & Esther
Born: 14 Aug 1807
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 7, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Crank - Child of William Crank & Charlotte
Born: 6 Nov 1807
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 7, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Catherine Frost - Child of Benjamin Frost & Bridget
Born: 8 Apr 1812
Abode: London
Occupation: Stocking Weaver
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 7, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 10 Oct 1825 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Margaret Thorpe - Child of Charles Thorpe & Maria
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Silk Manufacturer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 7, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Harriet Harding Swindells - Child of Thomas Swindells & Charlotte
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 8, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 8 Dec 1825 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jane Bayley Piccope - Child of John Piccope & Elizabeth Rachel
Occupation: Incumbent of St Pauls
Baptised by: H. Hepworth Off:Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 8, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Anne Buxton - Child of John Buxton & Ellen
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 8, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 19 Jan 1826 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Harriet Anne Frost - Child of James Frost & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 8, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - Child of John Taylor & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 8, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Sumner - Child of Thomas Sumner & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Letter Carrier
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 8, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Walmsley - Child of Benjamin Walmsley & Elizabeth Mills
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 8, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Blyth - Child of James Blyth & Isabella
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 8, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 22 Mar 1826 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Hodgson - Child of Thomas Wright Hodgson & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 9, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 18 Apr 1826 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Margaret Whigham Hardie - Child of Henry Hardie & Margaret
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 9, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Marsland - Child of James Marsland & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J Morton, Off: Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 9, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Emma Heald - Child of Richard Heald & Esther
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: W Harris Off: Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 9, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Edwards - Child of Thomas Edwards & Alice
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 9, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 21 Dec 1826 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Charles John Thorpe - Child of Charles Thorpe & Maria
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Silk Manufacturer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 9, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Howes - Child of James Howes & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 9, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Henry Kidson - Child of Joseph Kidson & Jane
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Draper and Tailor
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 9, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 9 Apr 1827 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Margaret Piccope - Child of John Piccope & Elizabeth Rachel
Occupation: Incumbent of St Pauls
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 10, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Ambery - Child of Charles Ambery & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Bookseller
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 10, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Sewell - Child of Isaac Sewell & Sarah
Born: 24 Nov 1825
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Brass Filer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 10, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 8 Jun 1827 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Chippindall - Child of John Chippindall & Mary
Born: 19 Dec 1825
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 10, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Catharine Hope Runcorn - Child of Richard Runcorn & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Oct 1820
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
Baptised by: J Warburton, Trinity Church, Halifax, Off: Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 10, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 30 Jul 1827 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sophia Joule - Child of James Joule & Anne
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Common Brewer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 10, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 29 Aug 1827 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Hodgson - Child of Thomas Wright Hodgson & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner and Manufacturer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 10, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 24 Sep 1827 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sophia Kennedy - Child of James Kennedy & Jane
Abode: Ancoats Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 10, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 13 Oct 1827 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Noble - Child of William Noble & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 11, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sophia Holt - Child of John Holt & Frances
Born: 1 Aug 1812
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 11, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Anne Holt - Child of John Holt & Frances
Born: 11 Feb 1810
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 11, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jeffries - Child of Robert Jeffries & Mary
Born: 6 Jun 1810
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 11, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Agnes Tuil - Child of Henderson Tuil & Sarah
Born: 10 Dec 1809
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Tinplate worker
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 11, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Murray - Child of John Murray & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Dec 1789
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Stay maker
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 11, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Edward Chippindall - Child of John Chippindall & Mary
Born: 4 Oct 1827
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 11, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 25 Dec 1827 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Alice Elizabeth Joule - Child of William Joule & Elizabeth
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Common Brewer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 11, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 15 Feb 1828 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Rowland Raby - Child of John Spencer Raby & Eleanor
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Liquor Merchant
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 12, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Nicholson - Child of Ralph Nicholson & Catherine
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 12, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
David Redman - Child of John Redman & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 12, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Edward Rider - Child of John Rider & Sarah Kent
Occupation: Father: Maker Up Mother: House Servant
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 12, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Higham - Child of Thomas Higham & Ellen
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 12, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 24 Apr 1828 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Amelia Ogden Frost - Child of James Frost & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 12, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 13 Aug 1828 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Amelia Ogden - Child of Robert Ogden & Caroline
Born: 10 Dec 1826
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 12, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 13 Aug 1828 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Caroline Ogden - Child of Robert Ogden & Caroline
Born: 18 April 1828
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 12, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 16 Aug 1828 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ogden - Child of Thomas Ogden & Amelia
Born: 4 Oct 1827
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 13, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Hewitt - Child of Charles Hewitt & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Fustian cutter
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 13, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Evan James - Child of Evan James & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 13, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Charles Amberry - Child of Charles Amberry & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Bookseller
Baptised by: R Remington Coll: Church, Off: Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 13, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 31 Oct 1828 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Amelia Ogden - Child of Thomas Ogden & Amelia
Born: 17 Sep 1828
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 13, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 31 Oct 1828 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Cornelius Bayley Piccope - Child of John Piccope & Elizabeth Rachel
Born: 14 Jun 1828
Occupation: Incumbent of St Pauls
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 13, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Godson - Child of Charles Godson & Anne
Born: 28 Oct 1828
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Waker up
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 13, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 16 Nov 1828 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Emma Percival - Child of William Percival & Alice
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J Fraser; Curate of Bowden Off: Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 13, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 17 Dec 1828 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Lucy Hodgson - Child of Thomas Wright Hodgson & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Nov 1828
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 14, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Herbert Taylor - Child of James Taylor & Patience
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 14, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 18 Jan 1829 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary McClure - Child of John McClure & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 14, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 4 Feb 1829 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parker - Child of Thomas Parker & Maria
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Joiner and Builder
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 14, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Percival - Child of Robert Percival & Hannah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 14, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Sorenbury - Child of James Sorenbury & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 14, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
George James Blythe - Child of James Blythe & Isabella
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 14, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 22 Apr 1829 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Thorpe - Child of Charles Thorpe & Maria
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Silk Manufacturer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 14, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Susannah Williamson - Child of Thomas Williamson & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 15, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 9 Sep 1829 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Chippindall - Child of John Chippindall & Mary
Born: 26 May 1829
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 15, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 13 Sep 1829 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Williamson - Child of William Williamson & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Tinplate worker
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 15, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 13 Sep 1829 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hunt - Child of William Hunt & Margaret
Born: 13 Jun 1811
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 15, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 13 Sep 1829 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilson - Child of John Wilson & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jun 1812
Abode: Woolwich
Occupation: Artillery Man
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 15, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 13 Sep 1829 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dean - Child of Henry Dean & Jane
Born: 8 Nov 1812
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 15, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 13 Sep 1829 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Eliza Moss - Child of John Moss & Margaret
Born: 7 Dec 1817
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 15, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 18 Sep 1829 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Joule - Child of William Joule & Elizabeth
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Common Brewer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 15, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 18 Sep 1829 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Julia Helen Joule - Child of James Joule & Anne
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Common Brewer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 16, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 20 Sep 1829 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Alice Hayes - Child of Thomas Hayes & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Sep 1815
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 16, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 18 Oct 1829 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ellen Higham - Child of Thomas Higham & Ellen
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 16, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 25 Oct 1829 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kay Dean - Child of Thomas Kay Dean & Hannah
Abode: Blackley Cheetham
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 16, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 1 Nov 1829 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Susan Anne Zuill - Child of Joseph Zuill & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Engineer to Calico Printer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 16, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 1 Nov 1829 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Hugh Edwards Hughes - Child of William Hughes & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Fustian cutter
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 16, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 15 Nov 1829 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Wilkinson - Child of William Wilkinson & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 16, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 17 Nov 1829 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
George Raby - Child of John Spencer Raby & Eleanor
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Liquor Merchant
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 16, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 6 Dec 1829 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Roberts - Child of John Roberts & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 17, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 31 Dec 1829 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - Child of Charles Taylor & Martha
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 17, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 17 Jan 1830 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Blackwell - Child of Alfred Blackwell & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 17, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 17 Jan 1830 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
George Milner - Child of George Milner & Margaret
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 17, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 14 Feb 1830 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Henry Rollison - Child of Richard Rollison & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 17, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 10 Jun 1830 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Frederic John Ogden - Child of Robert Ogden & Caroline
Born: 9 Sep 1829
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 17, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 10 Jun 1830 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Burton Hodgson - Child of Thomas Wright Hodgson & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner & Manufacturer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 17, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 5 Jul 1830 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Samuel Butterworth Brooks - Child of John Brooks & Alice
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 17, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 29 Jul 1830 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Alathea Ogden - Child of Thomas Ogden & Amelia
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 17, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 16 Aug 1830 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Hamlet Bent Noble - Child of William Noble & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 17, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 20 Oct 1830 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Harold Taylor - Child of James Taylor & Patience
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 17, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 25 Dec 1830 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Margaret Gee - Child of Arnold Gee & Sarah Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Druggist & Pawnbroker
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 17, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 25 Jan 1831 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Adelaide Charlotte Piccope - Child of John Piccope & Elizabeth Rachel
Occupation: Incumbent of St Pauls
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 17, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Gibbons - Child of Thomas Gibbons & Jane
Abode: Chorlton Row
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 17, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
George Nicholson Percival - Child of Robert Percival & Hannah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 17, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 20 Mar 1831 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Hewitt - Child of John Hewitt & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Fustian cutter
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 17, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Roberts - Child of John Roberts & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 18, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 1 Apr 1831 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Anina Hester Jones - Child of Charles Jones & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Clerk in the Post Office
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 18, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Clowes - Child of William Clowes & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: W. Higton Curate of Cheetham Off: Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 18, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
George Ryder - Child of John Ryder & Sarah Kent
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Calenderer
Baptised by: J Haslegrave Chaplain of the Poor House Off: Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 18, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 19 Jul 1831 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William John Harding - Child of William Harding & Eliza
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 18, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Joseph Cottam - Child of Thomas Cottam & Rebecca
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 18, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Wilkinson - Child of William Wilkinson & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 18, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Tamar Williamson - Child of William Williamson & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Tinplate worker
Baptised by: E D Jackson St Matthew's Off: Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 18, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Emma Blackwell - Child of Alfred Blackwell & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 18, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Campbell - Child of John Campbell & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Mar 1823
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 18, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Beard - Child of David Beard & Sarah
Born: 19 Sep 1815
Abode: Points Pass, Ireland
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 18, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Prince - Child of Thomas Prince & Hannah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 18, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Isaac Walton Higham - Child of Thomas Higham & Ellen
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 18, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Richard Dearden - Child of John Dearden & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 18, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 19 Feb 1832 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
George Arnold Aldred - Child of James Aldred & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Inspector in the Surveyors Office
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 18, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 8 Mar 1832 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Caroline Hodgson - Child of Thomas Wright Hodgson & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jan 1832
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 18, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 18 Mar 1832 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jones - Child of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Aug 1812
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 19, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 18 Mar 1832 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Jones - Child of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Aug 1810
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 19, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 6 Apr 1832 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Jewsbury - Child of Henry Richard Smith Jewsbury & Martha
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 19, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Campbell - Child of John Campbell & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 19, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Alice Campbell - Child of John Campbell & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 19, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 5 Jul 1832 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Anne Craig - Child of Alexander Craig & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Apr 1817
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Silk Weaver
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 19, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 5 Jul 1832 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Kidson - Child of Joseph Kidson & Jane
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Tailor & Draper
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 19, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Clough - Child of William Clough & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 19, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Henry Clough - Child of William Clough & Anne
Born: 6 Apr 1828
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 20, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Ridgway - Child of John Ridgway & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 20, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Isaac Hawkinson - Child of Joseph Hawkinson & Isabella
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 20, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Anne Hughes - Child of William Hughes & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Porter at the Liverpool Railway
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 20, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Hannah Gibbons - Child of Thomas Gibbons & Jane
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 20, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 2 Jan 1833 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Gregory - Child of Joseph Gregory & Sarah
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 20, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 20 Jan 1833 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Emma Hewitt - Child of Charles Hewitt & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Fustian cutter
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 20, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William James Williamson - Child of William Williamson & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Tinplate worker
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 20, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John William Gee - Child of Arnold Gee & Sarah Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 21, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 8 Mar 1833 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sydney Poole - Child of James Poole & Anne
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Common Brewer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 21, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 27 Mar 1833 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Homes Dutton Milner - Child of Holmes Milner & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 21, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Percival - Child of Robert Percival & Hannah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 21, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 30 May 1833 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Garthwaite Raby - Child of John Spencer Raby & Eleanor
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Gentleman
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 21, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Alfred Blackwell - Child of Alfred Blackwell & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 21, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Williamson - Child of Thomas Williamson & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 21, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilkinson - Child of William Wilkinson & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 21, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 30 Aug 1833 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Taylor - Child of James Taylor & Patience
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 22, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Francis William Aldred - Child of James Aldred & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 22, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 18 Oct 1833 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Eliza Margaret Harding - Child of William Harding & Eliza
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 22, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 24 Oct 1833 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Edward Craig McClure - Child of John McClure & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 22, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 6 Nov 1833 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jane Williamson - Child of Robert Williamson & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 22, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Harriet Cross Brown - Child of John Cross Brown & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Mar 1812
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Silk Manufacturer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 22, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 3 Dec 1833 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Lightfoot - Child of Samuel John Lightfoot & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Linen Draper
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 22, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Heiffer - Child of William Heiffer & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 22, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Child of Abraham Taylor & Alice
Born: 20 Mar 1812
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 23, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 25 Apr 1834 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Charles Carson Jones - Child of Charles Jones & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Clerk in the Post Office
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 23, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Kidson - Child of Joseph Kidson & Jane
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Tailor & Draper
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 23, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 22 May 1834 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith Jewsbury - Child of Henry Richard Smith Jewsbury & Martha
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 23, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Knight - Child of John Knight & Susannah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Clerk of St Paul's
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 23, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 9 Jul 1834 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Gregory - Child of Joseph Gregory & Sarah
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 23, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 25 Jul 1834 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jane Anne Gibbons - Child of Thomas Gibbons & Jane
Abode: Chorlton Upon Medlock
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 23, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Henry Dale - Child of Henry Dale & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 23, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Hankinson - Child of Joseph Hankinson & Isabel
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 24, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Hart - Child of William Hart & Mary
Abode: Chorton Upon Medlock
Occupation: Machine Engraver
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 24, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Fleming - Child of Samuel Fleming & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 24, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Moss - Child of John Moss & Margaret
Born: 24 Dec 1822
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 24, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 24 Dec 1834 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Robert William Fawdington - Child of Thomas Fawdington & Jane
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 24, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Corinna Taylor - Child of James Taylor & Patience
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 24, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Redford - Child of Richard Redford & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Silk Weaver
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 24, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ellen Brown Pickford - Child of William Pickford & Hannah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 24, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Parker - Child of Thomas Parker & Ellen
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Stripper
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 25, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Mary Roberts - Child of Francis Roberts & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 25, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Samul Birtles - Child of Samuel Birtles & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 25, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 13 Apr 1835 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Robert Peel Harding - Child of William Harding & Eliza
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 25, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
George Dale - Child of Robert Dale & Mary Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 25, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 12 May 1835 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Charles Harris Hope - Child of Robert Hope & Anne
Born: 21 Oct 1833
Abode: Chorlton Upon Medlock
Occupation: Smallware Manufacturer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 25, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 12 May 1835 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hope - Child of Robert Hope & Anne
Abode: Chorlton Upon Medlock
Occupation: Smallware Manufacturer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 25, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 12 May 1835 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Emily Elizabeth Hope - Child of Robert Hope & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Smallware Manufacturer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 25, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Moffatt - Child of David Moffatt & Martha
Born: 4 Apr 1818
Abode: County of Dumfries
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 26, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Hannah Douglas - Child of John Douglas & Sarah
Born: 31 Mar 1820
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 26, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Margaret Derbyshire - Child of John Derbyshire & Margaret
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 26, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Turlay Dudale - Child of Hartley Dudale & Mary
Born: 19 Sep 1833
Abode: Colne
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 26, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John William McClure - Child of John McClure & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 26, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Samuel Whitmore - Child of Samuel Whitmore & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Spindle and Fly Maker
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 26, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Percival - Child of Robert Percival & Hannah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 26, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 23 Aug 1835 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Abraham James Cheslett - Child of Peter Cheslett & Susannah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 26, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Telford - Child of James Telford & Hannah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Chair Maker
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 27, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Wilkinson - Child of William Wilkinson & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 27, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 21 Sep 1835 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Gee - Child of Arnold Gee & Sarah Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 27, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 24 Sep 1835 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Maria Jewsbury - Child of Henry Richard Smith Jewsbury
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 27, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Blackwell - Child of Alfred Blackwell & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 27, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Birtles - Child of John Birtles & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Smallware Weaver
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 27, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Ashmore - Child of John Ashmore & Margaret
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Servant at the Royal Hotel
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 27, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Martha Sarah Cox - Child of Robert Lawton Cox & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Brass and Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 27, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Henry See - Child of William See & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 28, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Rachel Prince - Child of Thomas Prince & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 28, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Henry Heiffor - Child of William Heiffor & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 28, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Hannah Sutcliffe - Child of Henry Sutcliffe & Charlotte
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Fustian cutter
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 28, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ellenor Jones - Child of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Apr 1816
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 28, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 1 Apr 1836 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Catherine Stapleton Jones - Child of Charles Jones & Mary
Born: 21 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Post Office Clerk
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 28, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 1 Apr 1836 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rogers Sumner - Child of Thomas Sumner & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Post Office Clerk
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 28, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ellen Schofield - Child of John Schofield & Elizabeth
Abode: Monsall near Manchester
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 28, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Isabella Walton - Child of John Walton & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 29, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Gaskin - Child of William Gaskin & Agnes
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 29, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Anne Ball - Child of Richard Ball & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 29, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Anne Jane Williamson - Child of William Williamson & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Tinplate worker
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 29, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Wesley Turlay - Child of John Turlay & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Clothes Dealer
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 29, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Waddington - Child of Thomas Waddington & Hannah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 29, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 18 May 1836 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Whitley Williamson - Child of Robert Williamson & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 29, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gibbons - Child of Thomas Gibbons & Jane
Abode: Chorlton Upon Medlock
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised by: Ed. Birch Off. Min
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 29, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Samuel William Bottomley - Child of William Bottomley & Margaret
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Fustian cutter
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 29, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Edward Hope - Child of Robert Hope & Anne
Abode: Chorlton Upon Medlock
Occupation: Smallware Manufacturer
Baptised by: W. Burns, Off: Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 29, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Charles Hickson Whiteley - Child of Samuel Whiteley, Junior & Louisa
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: Ed. Birch Off. Min
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 29, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Handforth Whiteley - Child of Samuel Whiteley, Junior & Louisa
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: Ed. Birch Off. Min
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 29, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Emma Schofield - Child of John Schofield & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised by: Ed. Birch Off. Min
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 29, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Hankinson - Child of Joseph Hankinson & Isabel
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Corn & Flour Dealer
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 29, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Eliza Redford - Child of Richard Redford & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Silk Weaver
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 29, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Henry Aldred - Child of George Aldred & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 29, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Mills - Child of George Mills & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 30, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Siddall - Child of John Siddall & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Shopman
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 30, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Anne Davies - Child of Samuel Davies & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Smith & Farrier
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 30, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Edward Kidson - Child of Joseph Kidson & Jane
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Tailor & Draper
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 30, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Alfred Dale - Child of Robert Dale & Mary Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 30, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellis - Child of John Hafod Ellis & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 30, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Peter Hughes - Child of William Hughes & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 30, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Liddle - Child of Joseph Liddle & Latitia
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 30, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 15 Jan 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Dyson - Child of Thomas Wilson Dyson & Sarah Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 30, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Thompson - Child of John Thompson & Catherine
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Servant at the Talbot ???
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 30, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Anne Whitmore - Child of Samuel Whitmore & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Spindle and Fly Maker
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 30, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Brooks - Child of John Brooks & Selina
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Schoolmaster and Clerk at St Paul's
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 30, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bamford - Child of George Bamford & Martha
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 30, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Martha Birtles - Child of Samuel Birtles & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 30, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Jackson Beardmore - Child of Samuel Beardmore & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Fustian cutter
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 30, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jane Harescough - Child of Joseph Harescough & Maria
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 30, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 9 Apr 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Esther Sutcliffe - Child of Reuben Sutcliffe & Jane
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 31, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 9 Apr 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Lea Derbyshire - Child of John Derbyshire & Margaret
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Manager of fire brick works
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 31, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jesse Blackwell - Child of Alfred Blackwell & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 31, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 18 May 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Martha Jewsbury - Child of Henry Richard Smith Jewsbury & Martha
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 31, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 28 May 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Hannah Ogden - Child of William Ogden & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 31, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 29 May 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Henry Martyn McClure - Child of John McClure & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorlton Upon Medlock
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 31, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 18 Jun 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Anne Atkinson - Child of John Atkinson & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 31, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Pickford - Child of William Pickford & Hannah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 31, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Alice Thorpe Morris - Child of Richard Thorpe Morris & Anne
Born: 27 Sept 1821
Abode: Ashton Under Lyne
Occupation: Manager of a silk mill
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 31, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Heiffor - Child of William Heiffor & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 31, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 9 Aug 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John George Rexford Walker - Child of George Walker & Martha
Born: 8 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 31, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Anne Hamnett - Child of Joseph Hamnett & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 31, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Edward Hanbridge - Child of Thomas Hanbridge & Jane
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Print Block Cutter
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 31, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Tomlinson - Child of Richard Tomlinson & Mary
Born: 29 July 1819
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Calico Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 31, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Drinkhall - Child of John Drinkhall & Mary
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Baker and Provision Dealer
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 31, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jane Erskine - Child of Richard Erskine & Margaret
Born: 22 Dec 1817
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 31, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 1 Oct 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Millward - Child of Charles Millward & Jane
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Machinist & Engineer
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 32, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 12 Oct 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Joshua Gregory - Child of Joseph Gregory & Alice
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 32, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Charles Wilkinson - Child of William Wilkinson & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 32, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Eliza Kirkby - Child of William Kirkby & Susannah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 32, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Richardson - Child of Joseph Richardson & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 32, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 5 Nov 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Hunt - Child of John Hunt & Margaret
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 32, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Rogers - Child of James Rogers & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Letter Carrier
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 32, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Jordan - Child of Thomas Jordan & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 32, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 30 Nov 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Marianne Harding - Child of William Harding & Eliza
Abode: Chorlton Upon Medlock
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 32, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 10 Dec 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Moore - Child of Thomas Moore & Mary
Born: 21 May 1821
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: House Painter
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 32, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 11 Dec 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Anna Mary Clarke - Child of James Clarke & Mary Hines
Born: 18 Jan 1805
Abode: Poole in Dorsetshire
Occupation: Gentleman
Notes: now wife of Thomas Turner Surgeon
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 32, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 17 Dec 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ashworth - Child of Thomas Ashworth & Lydia
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 32, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Frederick Brabner - Child of Samuel Brabner & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 32, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 26 Dec 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Matthew Henry Sumner - Child of Thomas Sumner & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Clerk in the Post Office
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 32, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Prince - Child of Thomas Prince & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 32, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Anne Waddington - Child of Thomas Waddington & Hannah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 32, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Birbeck - Child of James Birbeck & Martha
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 33, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Rhodes - Child of Thomas Rhodes & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 33, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 7 Feb 1838 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Arthur Ellis Fawdington - Child of Thomas Fawdington & Jane
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 33, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Henry Whitmore - Child of Samuel Whitmore
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Fly maker for Machines
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 33, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
George Whitfield Turlay - Child of John Turlay & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Clothes Dealer
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 33, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sanderson - Child of James Sanderson & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 33, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Brooks - Child of John Brooks & Selina
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Clerk at St Pauls
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 33, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jane Hatton - Child of John Hatton & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 33, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 28 Mar 1838 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lamb - Child of Joseph Lamb & Alice
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Spindle Manufactuer
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 33, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Benson - Child of Thomas Benson & Alice
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 33, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Derbyshire - Child of Ralph Derbyshire & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 33, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Anne Rudman - Child of John Rudman & Maria
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 33, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 17 May 1838 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Richard Hardy - Child of Richard Hardy & Frances
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 33, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Henry Cowgill - Child of John Cowgill & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Feret Dealer
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 33, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Hawley - Child of Joseph Hawley & Hannah
Born: 19 Sept 1817
Abode: Money Ashe, Parish of Bakewell, County of Derby
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 33, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Anne Barber - Child of John Barber & Mary
Born: 20 Oct 1816
Abode: Hoxne in the County of Suffolk
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 33, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Joseph Murphy - Child of Thomas Murphy & Sarah
Born: 22 Jan 1819
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 34, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Alexander Murphy - Child of Thomas Murphy & Sarah
Born: 18 Jan 1821
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: J. Buckley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 34, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 10 Jun 1838 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Walton - Child of John Walton
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 34, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 15 Jul 1838 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Derbyshire - Child of John Derbyshire & Margaret
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Fire Brick manufacturer
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 34, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 22 Jul 1838 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Joseph Shaw - Child of James Shaw & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: G H Ashe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 34, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 5 Aug 1838 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Thorley - Child of Joseph Thorley & Ellen
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Power loom weaver
Baptised by: G H Ashe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 34, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 8 Aug 1838 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Jones - Child of Charles Jones & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Clerk in the Post Office
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 34, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 19 Aug 1838 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - Child of John Robinson & Hannah
Born: Feb 1836
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: G H Ashe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 34, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 19 Aug 1838 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ellen Robinson - Child of John Robinson & Hannah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: G H Ashe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 34, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 9 Sep 1838 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Williams - Child of George Williams & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: G H Ashe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 34, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 11 Sep 1838 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Florence Edith Ravenscroft - Child of Henry William Ravenscroft & Eliza
Abode: 21 Guildford Street, Russell Square, London
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 34, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 16 Sep 1838 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Ellis - Child of John Hafod Ellis & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G H Ashe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 34, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 21 Sep 1838 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Amelia Todd - Child of John Todd & Amelia
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 34, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 26 Sep 1838 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jane Kidson - Child of Joseph Kidson & Jane
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Tailor & Draper
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 34, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 14 Oct 1838 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Henry Thompson - Child of John Thompson & Catharine
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Servant at the Talbot Inn
Baptised by: E W Burton BA Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 34, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 14 Oct 1838 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Austin - Child of Samuel Austin & Martha
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E W Burton BA Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 34, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 28 Oct 1838 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Frederick Ogden - Child of William Ogden & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: G H Ashe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 28 Oct 1838 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Harescough - Child of Joseph Harescough & Maria
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G H Ashe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 11 Nov 1838 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Hilton - Child of John Hilton & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: E W Burton BA Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 25 Nov 1838 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jane Sutcliffe - Child of Reuben Sutcliffe & Jane
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: G H Ashe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 16 Dec 1838 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Anne Newton - Child of Thomas Newton & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: E H Burton BA Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 20 Jan 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Roberts Dyson - Child of Thomas Wilson Dyson & Sarah Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 24 Jan 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Charles John Gregory - Child of Joseph Gregory & Alice
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 17 Feb 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
George Newton - Child of Joseph Newton & Charlotte
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: G H Ashe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 16 Mar 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Henry Beresford Harding - Child of William Harding & Eliza
Abode: Chorlton Upon Medlock
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 17 Mar 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Collinge - Child of James Collinge & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: E W Burton BA Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 17 Mar 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Matilda Cheslett - Child of Peter Cheslett & Susanna
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: E W Burton BA Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 24 Mar 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Edward Hannah - Child of James Hannah & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Calenderer
Baptised by: E W Burton BA Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 24 Mar 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Edwards Hughes - Child of William Hughes & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: E W Burton BA Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Wainwright - Child of Thomas Wainwright & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: E W Burton BA Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Liddle - Child of Joseph Liddle & Letitia
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: E W Burton BA Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 28 Apr 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Eldershaw - Child of John Eldershaw & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Clerk in the Post Office
Baptised by: E W Burton BA Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 9 Jun 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Heiffor - Child of William Heiffor & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: E W Burton BA Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 9 Jun 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Anne Hammond - Child of James Hammond & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Calenderer
Baptised by: E W Burton BA Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 16 Jun 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Agnes Whitaker - Child of James Whitaker & Agnes
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Machine Turner
Baptised by: G H Ashe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Forth - Child of Thomas Forth & Susannah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Smallware Weaver
Baptised by: G H Ashe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Martha Hankinson - Child of Joseph Hankinson & Isabella
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 7 Jul 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Akroyd Bell - Child of Robert Bell & Catherine
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 14 Jul 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Prince Derbyshire - Child of Ralph Derbyshire & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Fire Brick manufacturer
Baptised by: E W Burton BA Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Robert William Williamson - Child of William Williamson & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 4 Aug 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gray - Child of Robert Gray & Alice
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: E W Burton BA Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 4 Aug 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Clough - Child of William Clough & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Screw Bolt Cutter
Baptised by: E W Burton BA Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Austin - Child of Henry Austin & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Fustian cutter
Baptised by: E W Burton BA Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hanbridge - Child of Thomas Hanbridge & Jane
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Block cutter
Baptised by: E W Burton BA Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Whittaker - Child of Thomas William Whittaker & Eliza
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Baptised by: E W Burton BA Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 8 Sep 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Anne Wilkinson - Child of William Wilkinson & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G H Ashe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 8 Sep 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Isabella Atkinson - Child of John Atkinson & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Beer maker
Baptised by: G H Ashe, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 26 Sep 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Sutcliffe Sladen - Child of John Sladen & Mary Anne
Born: 13 Jan 1834
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Corn merchant
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 26 Sep 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Butterworth Sladen - Child of John Sladen & Mary Anne
Born: 25 May 1835
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Corn merchant
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 26 Sep 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Charles Henry Sladen - Child of John Sladen & Mary Anne
Born: 6 Mar 1837
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Corn merchant
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 26 Sep 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Isabel Sladen - Child of John Sladen & Mary Anne
Born: 28 Aug 1838
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Corn merchant
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 27 Sep 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John William Wood - Child of John Wood & Sarah Llewellyn
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Cutler
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 13 Oct 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Robinson - Child of Samuel Robinson & Catherine Lucy
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 17 Oct 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Grace Holmes Stone - Child of George Stone & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Nov 1835
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 17 Oct 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Holmes Stone - Child of George Stone & Elizabeth
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 20 Oct 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Anne Ashworth - Child of Thomas Ashworth & Lydia
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 3 Nov 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Rogers - Child of James Rogers & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 10 Nov 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Amelia Whitmore - Child of Samuel Whitmore & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Spindle maker
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 17 Nov 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Kirkby - Child of William Kirkby & Susannah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 8 Dec 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Louisa Sanderson - Child of James Sanderson & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 10 Dec 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Joseph William Hodgson - Child of Thomas Hodgson & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 29 Dec 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jane Anne Corkhill - Child of William Corkhill & Jane
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 29 Dec 1839 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Anne Cook Turlay - Child of John Turlay & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Merchant Tailor
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 35, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 19 Jan 1840 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Richmond - Child of James Richmond & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 36, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 19 Jan 1840 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Wrigley - Child of Joseph Wrigley & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 36, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 31 Jan 1840 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Sorton Lamb - Child of Joseph Lamb & Alice
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Spindle Manufactuer
Baptised by: J. Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 36, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 2 Feb 1840 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ross - Child of Henry Ross & Martha
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 36, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 2 Feb 1840 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Henry Harris - Child of Henry Harris & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 36, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 2 Feb 1840 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Alice Dowdney - Child of Thomas Dowdney & Ellen
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 36, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 16 Feb 1840 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Derbyshire - Child of John Derbyshire & Margaret
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Fire Brick Manufacturer
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 36, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 23 Feb 1840 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jordan - Child of Thomas Jordan & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 36, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 8 Mar 1840 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Samuel Brooks - Child of John Brooks & Selina
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Clerk of St Paul's
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 36, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 8 Mar 1840 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Edward Sheard - Child of Michael Sheard & Sarah Anne Cowgill
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 36, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 8 Mar 1840 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Albert Himsworth - Child of William Himsworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 36, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 15 Mar 1840 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Rhodes - Child of Thomas Rhodes & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 36, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 29 Mar 1840 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Anne Buxton - Child of James Buxton & Mary Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Fustian cutter
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 36, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 5 Apr 1840 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Isaac Harescough - Child of Joseph Harescough & Maria
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 36, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 12 Apr 1840 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Harriet Shirley - Child of John Shirley & Sarah
Born: 1 Jun 1812
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Silk Weaver
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 36, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Calm - Child of Francis Calm & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 36, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Anne Swift - Child of James Swift & Eliza
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 36, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 26 Apr 1840 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hamnett - Child of Joseph Hamnett & Eliza
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 37, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 17 May 1840 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Hezron Sutcliffe - Child of Reuben Sutcliffe & Jane
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 37, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 31 May 1840 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Eliza Anne Bennett - Child of William Bennett & Rebecca
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 37, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Ogden - Child of William Ogden & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 37, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 21 Jun 1840 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Burrows - Child of James Burrows & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 37, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 28 Jun 1840 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Emily Louisa Kidson - Child of Joseph Kidson & Jane
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Tailor & Draper
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 37, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 5 Jul 1840 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jane Collier - Child of Nelson Collier & Rosanna
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 37, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 2 Aug 1840 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hobson - Child of Robert Hobson & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Calenderer & Smallwareman
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 37, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 9 Aug 1840 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Cash Whiteley - Child of Samuel Whiteley & Louisa
Abode: Rusholme
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 37, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 9 Aug 1840 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Clarissa Eaton - Child of Edmand Eaton & Isabella
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Maker up of Twist
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 37, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 16 Aug 1840 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Cowgill - Child of John Cowgill & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Feret Dealer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 37, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 20 Sep 1840 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Anne Denson - Child of William Denson & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Maker up & Calenderer
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 37, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 20 Sep 1840 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Monk - Child of William Monk & Hannah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Brass Founder
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 37, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Hafford Ellis - Child of John Hafford Ellis & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 37, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Berry - Child of Robert Berry & Ellen
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 37, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Gideon Cockady - Child of John Cockady & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Corporal in the tenth Regiment of Foot
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 37, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Smith - Child of Thomas Smith & Rachel
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 38, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Pickford - Child of William Pickford & Hannah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 38, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Henry Robinson - Child of William Robinson & Harriet
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 38, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hanbridge - Child of Thomas Hanbridge & Jane
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Block cutter
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 38, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Francis Derbyshire - Child of Ralph Derbyshire & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Fire Brick Maker
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 38, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 15 Jan 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Edward Staveley Hickson - Child of Henry Hickson & Elizabeth Rachel
Abode: Strangeways
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 38, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jackson - Child of William Jackson & Margaret
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 38, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Esther Prince - Child of Thomas Prince & Hannah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 38, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Richard Dean - Child of Ralph Dean & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 38, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Harriet Robinson - Child of Samuel Robinson & Catherine Lucy
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 38, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Henry Charles Bottomley - Child of William Bottomley & Margaret
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Fustian cutter
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 38, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Daniel Holmes - Child of John Holmes & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 38, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Livesey - Child of John Livesey & Mary Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 38, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Anne McGill - Child of John McGill & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 38, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Robert Dale - Child of Robert Dale & Mary Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 38, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ellen Goostrey - Child of James Goostrey & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Smallware Manufacturer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 38, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Huddleston - Child of Jabez Huddleston & Hannah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Picker maker
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 39, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Bell - Child of Robert Bell & Catherine
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 39, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Alice Redfern - Child of William Redfern & Alice
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Calico Weaver
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 39, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Frances Prince - Child of Samuel Prince & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 39, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Emma Southward - Child of Joseph Southward & Esther
Born: Oct 1822
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 39, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cummings - Child of Robert Cummings & Margaret
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 39, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 28 May 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Butterworth Sladen - Child of John Sladen & Mary Anne
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Corn merchant
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 39, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - Child of Robert Smith & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 39, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hilton - Child of John Hilton & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 39, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
George Wainwright - Child of Thomas Wainwright & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 39, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 1 Jun 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Lamb - Child of Joseph Lamb & Alice
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Manufacturer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 39, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Atkinson - Child of John Atkinson & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 39, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Samuel Whitmore - Child of Samuel Whitmore & Eliza
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 39, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
George Leary - Child of James Leary & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 39, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Eliza Anne Jackson - Child of Joseph Jackson & Susannah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 39, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Louisa Elizabeth Whiteley - Child of Samuel Whiteley & Louisa
Abode: Chorlton Upon Medlock
Occupation: Iron monger
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 39, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Swinglehurst - Child of John Swinglehurst & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Common Brewer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 40, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Egerton Wilkinson - Child of William Wilkinson & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 40, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 22 Aug 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Owen - Child of William Owen & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 40, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Hannah Irvin Irwin - Child of James Irwin & Sarah Wright
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Plasterer & Painter
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 40, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Hewitt - Child of Charles Hewitt & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Fustian cutter
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 40, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 13 Sep 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Charles Staveley Hickson - Child of Thomas Hickson & Jane
Abode: Melton Mowbray Leicestershire
Occupation: Banker
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 40, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Pilling Whittaker - Child of Thomas William Whittaker & Eliza
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 40, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Andrew Rankin - Child of William Rankin & Margaret
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Steam loom weaver
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 40, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
George Varley Dyson - Child of Thomas Wilson Dyson & Sarah Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 40, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Samuel Collice - Child of Nelson Collice & Rosanna
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 40, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 26 Nov 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Harper Hardy - Child of Richard Hardy & Frances
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: T Newbury, Shipley, Yorkshire, Off: Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 40, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Whitmore - Child of John Whitmore & Alice
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 40, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hankinson - Child of Joseph Hankinson & Isabella
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 40, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Theasby - Child of John Theasby & Harriet
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Sergeant in the 66th Regiment
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 40, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Anne Harescough - Child of Joseph Harescough & Maria
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 40, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jane Hill - Child of Thomas Hill & Hannah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Chair Maker
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 40, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Baron Monk - Child of William Monk & Hannah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Brass Founder
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 41, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ryder Worsley - Child of Thomas Worsley & Jane
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 41, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Lomas - Child of John Lomas & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 41, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Henry Barnett - Child of Joseph Barnett & Ellenor
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 41, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hamnett - Child of Joseph Hamnett & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 41, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Sanderson - Child of James Sanderson & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: warehouseman
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 41, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Whitmore - Child of Samuel Whitmore & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Spindle maker
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 41, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jordan - Child of Thomas Jordan & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Overlooker of power looms
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 41, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Samuel Baxendale - Child of Thomas Baxendale & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 41, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Farinton - Child of John Farinton & Susannah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 41, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Reuben Sutcliffe - Child of Reuben Sutcliffe & Jane
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 41, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 10 Feb 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Katherine Fothergill - Child of Thomas Fothergill & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Drysalter
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 41, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 19 Feb 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - Child of William Taylor & Jane
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Pork Dealer
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 41, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Jones - Child of David Jones & Hannah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 41, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Anne Ogden - Child of William Ogden & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 41, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Calm - Child of Francis Calm & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 41, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Jackson Wallworth - Child of Thomas Wallworth & Ellen
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 42, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Anne Eliza Hardman - Child of Edward Hardman & Eliza
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 42, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Child of John Taylor & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 42, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Henry Cheetham - Child of John Cheetham & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 42, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Emma Green - Child of James Green & Margaret
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 42, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mary Orrel - Child of George Orrel & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 42, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Livesey - Child of John Livesey & Mary Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 42, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Letitia Elizabeth Hickman Forster - Child of Thomas Forster & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Pattern Designer
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 42, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ross - Child of Henry Ross & Martha
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 42, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Hamer - Child of John Hamer & Anne
Born: 12 Sep 1812
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 42, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Alice Hughes - Child of Thomas Hughes & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 42, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Chapman - Child of John Chapman & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Fly maker for Machinery
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 42, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Emma Longworth - Child of Thomas Longworth & Eliza
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 42, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Matthew Eaton - Child of Henry Eaton & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 42, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Emma Crossley - Child of James Crossley & Hannah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 42, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Eliza Jackson - Child of William Jackson & Eliza
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Fustian cutter
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 42, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Eliza Heath - Child of William Heath & Hannah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J Whittaker St Jude's Off: Minr
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 43, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Hulme Collinge - Child of James Collinge & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J Whittaker Off: Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 43, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Poizer - Child of John Poizer & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J Whittaker Off: Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 43, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Alfred Burton Bradley - Child of William Bradley & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 43, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Guy Derbyshire - Child of Ralph Derbyshire & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Fire Brick Maker
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 43, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Maria Clarissa Corkill - Child of John Corkill & Jane
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 43, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Grace Newton - Child of Thomas Newton & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: E W Burton BA Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 43, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 2 Oct 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Cowgill - Child of John Cowgill & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Feret Dealer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 43, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 2 Oct 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Pickford - Child of William Pickford & Hannah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 43, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Holland Parrin - Child of James Parrin & Hannah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Baptised by: E W Burton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 43, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 26 Oct 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Caroline Waterhouse - Child of John Waterhouse & Caroline
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 43, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Matthew Eaton - Child of Edmund Eaton & Isabella
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Waker up
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 43, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Frances Burns - Child of Daniel Burns & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Chair Maker
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 43, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Fanny Kidson - Child of Joseph Kidson & Jane
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Tailor and Draper
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 43, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashworth - Child of Thomas Ashworth & Lydia
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J Whittaker St Jude's Off: Minr
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 43, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Crossley - Child of John Crossley & Phoebe
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J Whittaker Off: Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 43, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Buxton - Child of James Buxton & Mary Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Fustian cutter
Baptised by: J Whittaker Off: Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 44, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 11 Dec 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Eliza Kenyon - Child of William Kenyon & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J Whittaker Off: Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 44, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William John McGray - Child of James McGray & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Letter Carrier
Baptised by: J Whittaker Off: Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 44, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Martha Archer - Child of Joseph Archer & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: J Whittaker Off: Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 44, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Agnes Rhodes - Child of Thomas Rhodes & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J Whittaker Off: Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 44, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Alice Emily Tucker - Child of George Tucker & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: J Whittaker Off: Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 44, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jane Bell - Child of Robert Bell & Catherine
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Store keeper
Baptised by: J Whittaker Off: Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 44, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Child of Robert Smith & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J Whittaker Off: Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 44, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Robinson - Child of Samuel Robinson & Catherine Lucy
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: J Whittaker Off: Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 44, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 16 Jan 1843 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ada Mary Hodgson - Child of Edward Hodgson & Mary
Abode: Rusholme
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 44, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jane Eliza Hanbridge - Child of Thomas Hanbridge & Jane
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Block cutter
Baptised by: J Whittaker Off: Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 44, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Ashley - Child of Thomas Ashley & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J Whittaker Off: Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 44, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Albert Evans - Child of Thomas Evans & Margaret
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Leeds Railway Porter
Baptised by: J Whittaker Off: Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 44, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Anne Cowgill - Child of William Cowgill & Louisa
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Feret Dealer
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 44, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Henry Moulton - Child of John Henry Moulton & Isabella Caroline
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 44, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Hammond - Child of John Hammond & Hannah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: E Birch Off: Minr
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 44, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Abigail Hall - Child of Robert Hall & Matilda
Born: 20 May 1821
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Quilting Weaver
Baptised by: J Hollingworth, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 45, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Reuben Jordan - Child of Thomas Jordan & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J Hollingworth, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 45, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Samuel Whitmore - Child of Samuel Whitmore & Eliza
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: J Hollingworth
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 45, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 27 Sep 1843 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Robert Garthorne Hardy - Child of Richard Hardy & Frances
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Gentleman
Baptised by: T Newbury, Off: Minr
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 45, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545642
Baptism: 9 Nov 1843 St Paul, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Frances Dyson - Child of Thomas Wilson Dyson & Sarah Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: J Piccope
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1843, Page 45, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545642