|
Cathedral (Collegiate Church of St Mary, St Denys and St George), Manchester
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at the Cathedral
in the City of Manchester
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1836
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Boothman - son of Charles Boothman & Martha
Born: 4 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Roberts - son of Robert Roberts & Sarah
Born: 6 Dec 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frank Bingham - son of William Bingham & Maria
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frederick William Hill - son of William Hill & Jane
Born: 21 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Barnes - son of John Barnes & Dorothy
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Sinker - son of John Sinker & Ellen
Born: 24 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [no year given in birth date]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Duffey Williams - son of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Oct 1833
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Smethurst - son of Robert Smethurst & Martha
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Nixon - son of Timothy Nixon & Mary
Born: 9 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Norbury - son of Robert Norbury & Margaret
Born: 14 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Walter Barrett - son of Joseph Parkin & Mary Barrett, Spinster
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Fustian Shearer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Platt - son of John Platt & Emma
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Pilling - daughter of Thomas Pilling & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Atkinson - daughter of James Atkinson & Mary
Born: 20 Nov 1834
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lucy Robinson - daughter of George Robinson & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Scofield - daughter of Joshua Scofield & Hannah
Born: 27 Sep 1835
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Fustian Shearer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Notes: twin
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Scofield - daughter of Joshua Scofield & Hannah
Born: 27 Sep 1835
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Fustian Shearer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Notes: twin
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Leicester - daughter of George Leicester & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Ramsbottom - daughter of George Ramsbottom & Rachael
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Woods - daughter of James Woods & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Silk Throwster
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Salisbury Townley - daughter of Samuel Townley & Mary
Born: 15 Mar 1832
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Eaton - daughter of George Eaton & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Desse - daughter of John Desse & Jane
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Davies - daughter of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Whitworth - daughter of Henry Whitworth & Alice
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alfred Watkinson - son of William Watkinson & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Lancaster Dawson - son of Thomas Dawson & Martha
Born: 18 May 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dawson - daughter of Thomas Dawson & Martha
Born: 26 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Wright Smith - son of John Smith & Mary Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lucy Ashton - daughter of William Ashton & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Waggoner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Hart - daughter of Alexander Hart & Alice
Born: 3 Jan 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Alexander Hart - son of Alexander Hart & Alice
Born: Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Reuben Lamb - son of Charles Lamb & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Doodson - son of Robert Doodson & Ann
Born: 18 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jonathan Goodier - son of James Goodier & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Jones - son of Cadwallader Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Barlow - son of James Barlow & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hardman - son of James Hardman & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smallware Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Gerard Makinson - son of Gerard Makinson & Margaret
Born: 13 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Colour Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Cross - son of John Cross & Jane
Born: 17 Dec 1835
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Trade Groom
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Rider - son of William Rider & Sarah
Abode: Chorlton Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Wiseman Hamilton - son of William Hamilton & Mary
Born: 20 Sep 1834
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Edwards - son of William Edwards
Born: 17 Oct 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Edwards - son of William Edwards
Born: 17 Oct 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Panter - son of Samuel Panter & Charlotte
Born: 11 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Ainsworth - son of John Ainsworth & Ann
Born: 9 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Royle - son of James Royle & Jane
Abode: Chorlton Row
Occupation: Cotton Yard Dresser
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Martin - son of Samuel Martin & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Jul 1834
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Ridsdale - son of William Ridsdale & Helen
Born: 13 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Hulbert - son of Adam Hulbert & Martha
Born: 28 Jan 1828
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Scowcroft - son of Richard Scowcroft & Sarah
Born: 13 May 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Stephen Hunter - son of William Hunter & Mary
Born: 13 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Flax Dresser
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Machin - son of Samuel Machin & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bayley Bayley - son of Abraham Bayley & Margaret
Born: 29 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Cooper - son of John Cooper & Ann
Born: 14 Aug 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Roberts - son of David Roberts & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Kirkby - son of Thomas Kirkby & Jane
Born: 13 Jun 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwin Hill - son of Henry Hill & Hannah
Born: 1 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas White Morris - son of Thomas Morris & Ruth
Born: 19 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Henry Redfern - son of Joseph Redfern & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Faulkner - son of Edward Faulkner & Sarah
Born: 7 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Smith - son of Robert Smith & Abigail
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James William Jones - son of Edward Jones & Jane
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Broadhead - son of Moses Broadhead & Ann
Born: 19 Jul 1829
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Nailmaker
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Broadhead - daughter of Moses Broadhead & Ann
Born: 2 Jun 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Nailmaker
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Broadhead - son of Moses Broadhead & Ann
Born: 2 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Nailmaker
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Linney - son of Joseph Linney & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Adam Hadfield - son of Richard Hadfield & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Brew - son of Andrew Brew & Ann
Born: 27 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Albert Greaves - son of William Greaves & Caroline
Born: 9 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Adkins - son of John Adkins & Harriot
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hill - son of Matthew Hill & Ann
Born: 6 Nov 1835
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Hartley - daughter of John Hartley & Mary
Born: 11 Sep 1835
Abode: Smedley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susanna Jones - daughter of Thomas Jones & the late Susanna
Born: 22 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Judge - son of Henry Judge & Jane
Born: 12 Dec 1835
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson D. Chap.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Perkin Lawton - son of David Lawton & Sarah
Born: Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson D. Chap.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Pollard - son of James Pollard & Hannah
Born: 30 Aug 1830
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson D. Chap.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Stocks - daughter of David Stocks & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Ashworth - daughter of George Ashworth & Ann
Born: 22 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Abel Kershaw - son of John Kershaw & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Tomlinson - daughter of James Tomlinson & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Partington - daughter of Thomas Partington & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Frost - daughter of Robert Frost & Sarah
Born: 30 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cardmaker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Jones - daughter of Peter Jones & Mary Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Sidell - daughter of George Sidell & Ann
Born: 26 Jan 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jemima Erson - daughter of William Erson & Margaret
Born: 24 Sep 1831
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Brooks - daughter of James Brooks & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Whittaker - daughter of James Whittaker & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Robbins - daughter of Thomas Robbins & Harriot
Born: 21 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Bamber - daughter of Thomas Bamber & Ann
Born: 25 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Denny - daughter of Henry Denny & Mary
Born: 23 Sep 1834
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Agnes Pollard - daughter of Alexander Pollard & Alice
Born: 27 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Ravenscroft - daughter of John Ravenscroft & Caroline
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jane Wilkinson - daughter of Christopher Wilkinson & Alice
Born: 15 Mar 1834
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Brierley - [Child] of James Brierley & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no relationship given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bromiley - daughter of William Bromiley & Sarah
Born: 3 Mar 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Walker - daughter of Charles Walker & Mary
Born: 20 Nov 1835
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Williams - daughter of Hugh Williams & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Ironmoulder
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jane Williams - daughter of John Hawkes & Ann Williams
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Martin - daughter of Samuel Martin & Mary Ann
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Mee - daughter of Samuel Mee & Mary
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Brookes - daughter of Samuel Brookes & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elijah Erson - son of William Erson & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Whitehead - daughter of John Whitehead & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Martin - daughter of Samuel Martin & Mary Ann
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Bruce - daughter of Thomas Bruce & Margaret
Born: 20 Mar 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Caroline Bruce - daughter of Thomas Bruce & Margaret
Born: 26 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bell - daughter of Ralph Bell & Hannah
Born: 13 Sep 1835
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Amelia Leatherburrow - daughter of William Potter Leatherburrow & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hannah Teal - daughter of Robert Teal & Mary
Born: 28 Sep 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Teal - son of Robert Teal & Mary
Born: 15 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Watker - daughter of John Watker & Ann
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Nancy Hankinson - daughter of Richard Hankinson & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Calenderman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Bruce - daughter of Andrew Bruce & Ann
Born: 9 Jun 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Calwell - daughter of John Calwell & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Taylor - daughter of Robert Taylor & Betty
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Kenworthy - daughter of William Kenworthy & Mary
Born: 15 Oct 1835
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Cook - daughter of John Cook & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Leather Finisher
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dodd Dodd - daughter of David Davis & Elizabeth Dodd, Widow
Born: 20 Apr 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Kevill - daughter of Edward Kevill & Alice
Abode: Chorlton Row
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriot Blanesdale - daughter of James Blanesdale & Ellen
Born: 25 Oct 1835
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Leilia Hall - daughter of William Hall & Ann
Born: 24 Nov 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Johnson - son of Noah Johnson & Ann
Born: 15 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bobbin Turner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Smith - daughter of John Smith & Ann
Born: 15 Apr 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Cornelius Pye Smith - son of John Smith & Ann
Born: 27 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ralph Parkinson - son of Ralph Parkinson & Hannah
Born: 16 Sep 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carver and Gilder
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Groby - daughter of Joseph Groby & Maria
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rachel Barrett - daughter of James Barrett & Bridget
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Miller - son of Thomas Miller & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Hibbert - daughter of John Hibbert & Ann
Born: 17 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriot Hulme - daughter of John Hulme & Ann
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Garratt Rydings - daughter of Elijah Rydings & Julia
Abode: Butler St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jackson - daughter of John Jackson & Ellen
Born: 16 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Corkcutter
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Louisa Coleman - daughter of William Coleman & Sarah
Born: 14 Dec 1835
Abode: 70 Fleet St. Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Barton Love - son of Benjamin Love & Hannah Seddon
Born: 2 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bookseller
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Henry Wheeldon - son of John Wheeldon & Marianne
Born: 5 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Teacher
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Walkden Thompstone - son of Samuel Thompstone & Alice Warhurst
Abode: Deansgate
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wrigley - son of John Wrigley & Martha
Abode: Red Bank
Occupation: Cattle Dealer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Atkinson Davies - son of Robert Davies & Grace Elizabeth
Born: 22 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Musician
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Dennis Hevsbey - son of John Hevsbey & Margaret
Born: 20 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Frances Preston - daughter of Thomas Preston & Marianne
Born: 8 Jan 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Simpson - daughter of John Simpson & Mary
Born: 24 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Nield Akers - son of George Akers & Mary
Born: 17 Jul 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Ravenscroft Heath - son of Ashton Marler Heath & Mary Ann
Abode: Piccadilly
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David White - son of William White & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coach Proprietor
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Wescoe - daughter of George Wescoe & Mary
Born: 11 Dec 1835
Abode: Wood St. Deansgate
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Cordwell - son of Thomas Cordwell & Mary Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Silk Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Griffiths - son of James Griffiths & Ann
Born: Oct 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Dyson Townsman - son of James Townsman & Maria Leater
Abode: Middleton
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Aaron Ayrton - son of William Ayrton & Jane
Born: 23 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Whiteside - son of Thomas Whiteside & Elizabeth
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Flour Dresser
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Dixon - son of John Dixon & Ellen
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Ensall - son of William Ensall & Ellen
Abode: Liverpool Road
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isaac Gladwin - son of Isaac Gladwin & Mary
Born: 20 Nov 1835
Abode: Chorlton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Jones - son of Edward Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Aug 1835
Occupation: Private Soldier
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Jones - son of Joseph Jones & Hannah
Abode: Oldfield Road
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Smith - son of James Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Mar 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frederick Augustus Warner Sefton - son of Joseph Sefton & Elizabeth
Born: Jan 1835
Abode: Bow Lane Manchr
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Lamb - son of Robert Lamb & Matilda
Born: 16 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles William Henry Bigg - son of Charles Bigg & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Anderson - son of John Anderson & Rachel
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Burgess Miller - son of John Miller & Isabella
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Boat Builder
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Read - son of Nathan Read & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hewitt - son of Matthew Hewitt & Sarah
Born: 13 Oct 1835
Abode: Back Golding St.
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bortick Vickers - son of John Vickers & Rhoda
Born: 17 Nov 1835
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Smith - son of Thomas Smith & Jennet Lillie
Born: 8 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Priscilla Bertenshaw - daughter of John Bertenshaw & Frances
Born: 23 Sep 1835
Abode: Lamb Lane, Newton Heath
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Cordwell - daughter of Thomas Cordwell & Mary Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Silk Dyer
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Townley - daughter of Lawrence Townley & Elizabeth
Born: 30 May 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rachel Townley - daughter of Lawrence Townley & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Apr 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Hadfield - daughter of George Hadfield & Jane
Born: 19 Nov 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Norris Abbott - daughter of Henry Abbott & Catherine Norris
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Green - daughter of Thomas Green & Margaret
Born: 30 Jul 1834
Abode: Redford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Hill - daughter of John Hill & Jane
Born: 29 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Hassall - daughter of William Hassall & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wilkinson - daughter of Samuel Wilkinson & Ann
Born: 3 Jul 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Robinson - daughter of Frederick Robinson & Maria
Born: 7 Jun 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Mercer - daughter of William Mercer & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Nov 1835
Abode: L. Edward St. Manchr
Occupation: Woolcomber
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Tootle - daughter of John Tootle & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Allen - daughter of James Allen & Hannah
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Jones - daughter of Richard Jones & Maria
Abode: Catherine St. Manchr
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lee - daughter of Thomas Lee & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Jackson - daughter of Thomas Jackson & Jane
Born: 28 Nov 1835
Abode: Blossom St. Salford
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Beswick - daughter of Richard Beswick & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Dec 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Reuben Tofft - son of Thomas Tofft & Harriet
Born: 8 Oct 1835
Abode: Whittle St. Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Moscrop - daughter of James Moscrop & Fanny
Born: 14 Oct 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Darbyshire - daughter of John Darbyshire & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Nov 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Warburton - daughter of John Warburton & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Hunt - daughter of Thomas Hunt & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Betson - daughter of John Betson & Eliza
Born: 7 Oct 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Sidley - daughter of Samuel Sidley & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Edwards - daughter of Joseph Edwards & Ann
Born: 6 Jun 1835
Abode: Lloyd St.
Occupation: Plane Maker
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Yates - daughter of John Yates & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Glasgow - daughter of John Glasgow & Mary
Abode: Fleet St. Manchr
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jane Ainley - daughter of Ambrose Ainley & Mary
Born: 22 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Skinner
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Norbury - daughter of Thomas Norbury & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Dec 1835
Abode: Grimes Court Manchr
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Bamford - daughter of Thomas Bamford & Martha
Born: 10 Dec 1835
Abode: Colliers Court Manchr
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smith Boyd - daughter of Robert Boyd & Sarah
Born: 13 Sep 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Looker over
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Totherill Blese - son of Thomas Blese & Ann
Born: 19 Dec 1835
Abode: London Road Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Cagan - daughter of Owen Cagan & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Goldthorp - daughter of Joseph Goldthorp & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Mary Pritchard - daughter of Thomas Pritchard & Jane Higginson
Born: 30 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Druggist and Seedsman
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Harrison - daughter of James Harrison & Elizabeth
Abode: Islington
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Walker - daughter of Thomas Walker & Ellen
Born: 8 Jun 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hoyle - daughter of Robert Hoyle & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Feareshead - daughter of William Feareshead & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Brazier
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Fildes - son of Thomas Fildes & Mary
Abode: Cheetwood
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Frederick Andrew - son of John Andrew, Gentleman & Ann Taylor
Born: 4 Dec 1835
Abode: Ashton upon Mersey
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Ellen Walker - daughter of William Walker & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Dec 1835
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Wm. Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Crozer Rank - son of Seth Rank & Isabella
Born: 21 Nov 1835
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Johnson - son of William Johnson & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Partington - son of John Partington & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carver & Gilder
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Beech - son of Archibald Beech & Martha
Born: 19 Dec 1835
Abode: Rusholme Road
Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Benjamin Wilkinson - son of William Wilkinson & Katharine
Born: 20 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Marsden - daughter of Godfrey Marsden & Mary
Born: 14 Dec 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Whitelegg - daughter of John Whitelegg & Jane
Born: 22 Nov 1835
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Needham - daughter of Elias Needham & Charlotte
Born: 2 Jul 1835
Abode: Cupids Alley Manchr
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Pennington - daughter of Cumberland William Pennington & Ellen
Born: Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pearson - daughter of William Pearson & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Christiana Billman - daughter of John Billman & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Jones - son of James Ingham, Gentleman & Mary Jones, Spinster
Born: 10 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Newsham - daughter of William Newsham & Mary
Born: 14 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Priscilla Jane Hague - daughter of William Hague & Jane
Born: 11 Dec 1835
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellenor Pennington - daughter of Charles Pennington & Jane
Born: 21 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Marshall Wood - son of Hamilton Wood & Sarah Ann
Born: 21 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Manufacr
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - daughter of Samuel Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson M.A. Dep. Chap.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Lyth - daughter of John Lyth & Anna
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson M.A. Dep. Chap.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Clara Alice Heatley - daughter of Thomas Heatley & Hannah
Born: 24 Oct 1835
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson M.A. Dep. Chap.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bird - daughter of Thomas Bird & Betty
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cork Cutter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson M.A. Dep. Chap.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Noden - son of Thomas Noden & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Kirkman - son of James Kirkman & Ellen
Born: 12 Oct 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson Dep. Chap.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Steel - son of James Steel & Amelia
Born: 6 Jul 1821
Abode: Longsight
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson Dep. Chap.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Steel - son of James Steel & Amelia
Born: 28 Aug 1835
Abode: Longsight
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson Dep. Chap.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Evans - son of Robert Evans & Mary
Born: 9 Jan 1835
Abode: Hanover St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Boardman - son of Richard Boardman & Mary
Born: 20 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Boomer - son of Joseph Boomer & Ellen
Born: 16 Dec 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Simpson - son of Joseph Simpson & Ann
Born: 2 Aug 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hinley - son of Joseph Hinley & Ann
Abode: Cropper St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Young - daughter of William Young & Mary
Born: 11 Feb 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Parr - son of Thomas Parr & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Feb 1829
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shearer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Parr - son of Thomas Parr & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jun 1830
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shearer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Harrison - son of James Harrison & Elizabeth
Born: Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hunt - son of Thomas Hunt & Elizabeth
Abode: Millers Lane
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Lowe - son of John Lowe & Sarah
Born: 26 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Green - son of Matthew Green & Betty
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Birch - son of Joseph Birch & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Bratt - son of William Bratt & Mary
Born: 17 Nov 1835
Abode: Chorlton Row
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frederick Lynch - son of John Lynch & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Philip Dawson - son of John Dawson & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Sharples - son of John Sharples & Ann
Born: 18 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Crook - son of Henry Crook & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Sep 1831
Abode: Lomax St. Bank Top
Occupation: Milk Seller
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Chapman - son of John Chapman & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cachman?
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [occupation as written]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Garner - son of Robert Garner & Frances
Born: 20 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Dean - son of John Dean & Frances
Born: 4 Mar 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Theophilus Smith - son of William Smith & Jane
Abode: Chorlton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [number 255 missing]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Foster - son of Thomas Foster & Alice
Born: 30 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [number 255 missing]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Cooper - son of William Cooper & Ann
Abode: St. Geo Road Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 32, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Carter - son of Samuel Carter & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Boulton - son of Thomas Boulton & Ann
Born: 9 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cotton Dresser
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Jones - son of Joseph Jones & Ann
Born: 22 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Crompton - son of George Crompton & Rebecca
Born: 19 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Roberts - son of Edward Roberts & Alice Lawton
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Smith - son of John Smith & Hannah
Born: 5 Jan 1825
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Richardson - son of John Richardson & Jane
Born: 25 Sep 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Coachmaker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frederick Chapel - son of John Chapel & Sarah
Born: 11 Dec 1835
Abode: Beswick Manchr
Occupation: C. Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 33, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Grierson - son of Peter Grierson & Hannah
Born: 23 Nov 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: 18 Picton St. Salford?
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [no occupation - address in occupation column]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Brackin - son of John Brackin & Mary
Born: 31 Nov 1835
Abode: Union St. Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Arnfield - son of Jonah Arnfield & Maria
Born: 27 Nov 1835
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Andrew Dunn - son of John Dunn & Betsey
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Parr - daughter of Thomas Parr & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shearer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Arnold - daughter of William Arnold & Sarah
Born: 8 Oct 1835
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Tudbury - daughter of John Tudbury & Ann
Born: 1 Jan 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Blockcutter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Robertshaw - daughter of Joseph Robertshaw & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 34, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Blind - daughter of John Blind & Ann
Born: 22 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Southren - daughter of William Southren & Alice
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Walker - daughter of Joseph Walker & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Grace Fletcher Smith - daughter of Charles Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jul 1824
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Stones - daughter of Thomas Stones & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Eyres - daughter of Charles Eyres & Ann
Born: 5 Dec 1835
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Tonge - daughter of Thomas Tonge & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Wilson - daughter of Thomas Wilson & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 35, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Cash - daughter of Joseph Cash
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Crook - daughter of Henry Crook & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Dec 1835
Abode: Bank Top
Occupation: Milkseller
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Smith - daughter of John Smith & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Walker - daughter of John Reynolds & Elizabeth Walker, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Collins - daughter of David Collins & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Callenderer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Crossley - daughter of David Crossley & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Kay - daughter of Edmund Kay & Catherine
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Heywood - daughter of Francis Heywood & Hannah
Born: 9 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 36, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Bell - daughter of George Bell & Mary
Born: 2 Apr 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kempster - daughter of John Kempster & Catherine
Abode: Chorlton
Occupation: Filer and Turner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Davis - daughter of William Davis & Jane
Born: 25 Aug 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Williams - daughter of Francis Williams & Jane
Born: 8 Jan 1836
Abode: Chapel St. Salford
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bell - daughter of John Bell & Ann
Born: Dec 1835
Abode: Bradford St. Manchr
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Steel - daughter of James Steel & Amelia
Born: 12 Oct 1823
Abode: Longsight
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Saville Simms - daughter of Squire Thomas Simms & Alice
Born: 4 May 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Rosena Wilcock - daughter of Edward Walker & Elizabeth Wilcock, Spinster
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A.Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 37, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Toon - daughter of Joseph Toon & Mary
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Slingsby - son of Henry Slingsby & Ann
Born: 17 Dec 1835
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Cattle Dealer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Josepha Harrison - daughter of William Harrison & Mary Sefton
Born: 26 Oct 1835
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Ollier - daughter of John Ollier & Ann
Born: 31 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Police Watchman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Sharpe Warburton - son of Hugh Warburton & Ann
Born: 10 Jul 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Nursaw - daughter of Thomas Nursaw & Charlotte Theakston
Born: 3 Aug 1835
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hunt - son of Anthony Hunt & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard James Walker - son of Richard Walker & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Spirit Dealer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 38, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Smith - son of Job Smith & Mary
Born: 30 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Louisa Watkinson - daughter of John Watkinson & Jane
Born: 9 Apr 1832
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Arthur Brian Watkinson - son of John Watkinson & Jane
Born: 24 Mar 1835
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Violet Harkness - daughter of James Harkness & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bk. Smith
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Goodhall - daughter of Frank Goodhall & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Martin - daughter of Ellis Martin & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Mar 1831
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Robert Martin - son of Ellis Martin & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Oct 1833
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Martin - son of Ellis Martin & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 39, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Groves Moore - son of William Moore & Mary
Born: 14 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker and Confectioner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Harrison - daughter of John Harrison & Alice
Abode: Liverpool Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Williamson - daughter of George Williamson & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Sep 1835
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Mulliner - daughter of Thomas Endon Mulliner & Sarah
Born: 12 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smallware Manufactr
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Smith - son of William Smith & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Howarth - son of John Wilkinson & Ann Howarth, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Peel Swift - son of William Swift & Alice
Born: 20 Dec 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Civil Engineer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Lovitt - son of George Lovitt & Matilda
Born: 24 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 40, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Hodgson - daughter of William Hodgson & Charlotte
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Flint - son of John Flint & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Couzens - son of Richard Couzens & Agnes
Abode: Hollaways Buildings Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frederick Willson - son of Robert Willson & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frederick Whitehead - son of Isaac Whitehead & Rebecca
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Smith - son of William Smith & Jane
Born: 17 Nov 1835
Abode: Oak St. Manchr
Occupation: Print Cutter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Wood - son of Michael Wood & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John South - son of Henry South & Jane
Born: 28 Dec 1835
Abode: Chorlton
Occupation: Hostler
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 41, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry South - son of Henry South & Jane
Born: 24 Feb 1834
Abode: Chorlton
Occupation: Hostler
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Fitzpatrick - son of John Fitzpatrick & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Camm - son of John Camm & Eliza
Born: 22 Dec 1835
Abode: Bk Guolding? St. Manch
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [street name unclear]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Mitchell - son of Richard Mitchell & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Dec 1835
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Ralston Bethel - son of David Bethel & Mary
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frederick Clark - son of James Howard & Ellen Clark, Spinster
Born: Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [reputed father - no occupation given for father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Percival - son of Emanuel Percival & Ann
Born: 12 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Chair Bottomer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Corser - son of Thomas Corser & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 42, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Parkinson Williamson - son of John Williamson & Ann
Born: 2 Dec 1835
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Smart - son of John Smart & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Denson - son of James Denson & Mary
Born: 22 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: B.Smith
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Phillip Hill - son of Hugh Hill & Elizabeth
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Ingham - son of Richard Ingham & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Aug 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Frost - son of James Frost & Margaret
Born: 20 Dec 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Lees - son of Thomas Lees & Ann
Born: 10 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Barber
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Newton - son of James Newton & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 43, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Longshaw - son of Charles Longshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bevers - son of George Bevers & Rebecca
Born: 9 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Brown - son of Richard Brown & Margaret
Born: 16 Nov 1835
Abode: Wood St. Manchr
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Stephen Longden - son of Samuel Longden & Sarah
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Speers - son of John Speers & Hannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Knight Grimshaw - son of Robert Grimshaw & Mary
Born: 23 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Domett - son of Charles Domett & Charlotte
Born: 23 Jul 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mark Richardson - son of John Richardson & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 44, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Richardson - son of John Richardson & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Wilding - daughter of Isaac Wilding & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Sep 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wilding - daughter of Isaac Wilding & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jul 1833
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Wilding - son of Isaac Wilding & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jun 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Sharples - daughter of James Sharples & Alice
Born: 22 Jan 1825
Abode: Church Bank
Occupation: Block Cutter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Sharples - daughter of James Sharples & Alice
Born: 8 Apr 1826
Abode: Church Bank
Occupation: Block Cutter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Nanny Sharples - daughter of James Sharples & Alice
Born: 18 Dec 1827
Abode: Church Bank
Occupation: Block Cutter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hindle Sharples - son of James Sharples & Alice
Born: 28 Mar 1832
Abode: Church Bank
Occupation: Block Cutter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 45, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Wilkinson - daughter of James Wilkinson & Margaret
Abode: Ancoats
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Vickers - son of John Vickers & Selina
Born: 30 Nov 1835
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Builder
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Robertshaw - daughter of William Robertshaw & Isabella
Born: 6 Jul 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Phenix - daughter of John Phenix & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Walley - daughter of John Walley & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bailey - daughter of Benjamin Bailey & Sarah
Born: 3 Aug 1822
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Britt - daughter of Abraham Britt & Ellen
Born: 21 Dec 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Britt - daughter of Abraham Britt & Ellen
Born: 20 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 46, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Hannah Bailey - daughter of Benjamin Bailey & Sarah
Born: 22 Sep 1827
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hanson - daughter of John Hanson & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Frost - daughter of James Frost & Margaret
Born: 14 Jul 1833
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jane Sykes - daughter of Silvester Sykes & Eliza
Born: 3 Dec 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Oldham - daughter of Charles Edward Oldham & Alice
Born: 12 Oct 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Curry - daughter of William Curry & Margaret
Born: 1 Apr 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ogden - daughter of John Ogden & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Dec 1835
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hanson Wilson - daughter of John Wilson & Catherine
Born: 1 Jun 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 47, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Christiana Sinclair - daughter of James Sinclair & Mary
Born: 20 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Walter Eden - son of James Eden & Sarah
Born: 6 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Wilson - daughter of Robert Wilson & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Heap - daughter of Abraham Heap & Mary
Born: 26 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Potter - daughter of Peter Potter & Jane
Born: 7 Nov 1835
Abode: Oldham Road Manchr
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Fletcher - daughter of George Fletcher & Catherine
Born: 10 Jul 1831
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Waiste - daughter of John Waiste & Mary
Born: 18 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Gray - daughter of Joseph Jones & Mary Gray, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 48, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lydia Ann Bowker - daughter of John Bowker & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Aug 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Middleton - daughter of Benjamin Middleton & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Beswick - daughter of Richard Beswick & Sarah
Born: 1 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brazier
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Irving - daughter of William Irving & Lucy
Born: 21 Mar 1829
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Irving - son of William Irving & Lucy
Born: 14 Nov 1833
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Antrobus - daughter of Jonathan Antrobus & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Feb 1835?
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [no year given for birth date]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Bostock - daughter of William Bostock & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Dinah Hall - daughter of George Hall & Hannah
Born: 13 Dec 1835?
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [no year given for birth date]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 49, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Ridgway - daughter of James Ridgway & Lydia
Born: 19 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Sherratt - [Child] of John Sherratt & Harriet
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [no relationship given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [no relationship given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Annette Windsor - [Child] of James Windsor & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Aug 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [no relationship given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Wrigley - [Child] of George Wrigley & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [no relationship given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Hatton - [Child] of James Hatton & Jane
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [no relationship given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Perrin - [Child] of John Perrin & Sarah Shawcross
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [no relationship given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Clegg - [Child] of Eli Clegg & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [no relationship given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 50, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Cutler Cutler - daughter of James Cutler & Ann
Abode: Ashley Lane
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Metcalf Cash - son of Joseph Cash & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Low Toft - son of John Toft & Martha
Abode: George Leigh St. Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Jackson - son of Henry Jackson & Mary
Born: 31 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Powell - daughter of George Powell & Ann
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Christiana Brydon - daughter of George Brydon & Christiana
Born: 5 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Jones - daughter of Henry Jones & Rebecca
Born: 26 Dec 1835
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Simpson - daughter of John Simpson & Amelia
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 51, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Hartley - daughter of Benjamin Hartley & Maria
Born: 28 Oct 1834
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alfred William Haley - son of Joseph Haley & Mary
Born: 6 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Shawcross - daughter of Peter Shawcross & Ann
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Dickenson - daughter of John Dickenson & Martha
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Benjamin Hackett - son of Benjamin Hackett & Margaret
Born: 16 Dec 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Smith - son of John Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Oswald Grumbridge - son of Alexander Grumbridge & Frances
Born: 30 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwin Mallaliew - son of James Mallaliew & Ann
Abode: Cheetham St. Manchr
Occupation: Manufacr.
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 52, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John George Tiller - son of Thomas Tiller & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: natural son of [written in parents names column]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Prince Cappock - son of Jeremiah Cappock & Elizabeth
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Laing - son of James Laing & Isabella
Born: 8 Jan 1836
Abode: Pool St.
Occupation: Stable Keeper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Renshaw - son of Samuel Renshaw & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Walter Taylor - son of Thomas Taylor & Margaret
Born: 31 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jesse Pratt - son of Joseph Pratt & Ann
Born: 27 Dec 1835
Abode: Bridge St.
Occupation: L.P. Printer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Stafford Griffiths - son of Richard Griffiths & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Frederick Andrews - son of Samuel Andrews & Eliza
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 53, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Dickinson - daughter of John Dickinson & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Jane Eaton - daughter of Thomas Eaton & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Dec 1835
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Corn Mercht
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Bury - daughter of Egerton Percy & Mary Ann Bury, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Phoebe Ann Knight - daughter of John Knight & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jan 1836
Abode: Peter St. Manchr.
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Whitham - daughter of John Whitham & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Bracewell - daughter of John Bracewell & Margaret
Born: 11 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Mary Hankinson - daughter of William Stonehewer & Sarah Mayall Hankinson
Born: 28 Dec 1835
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Bramhall - daughter of Joseph Bramhall & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 54, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Edward Olarenshaw - son of James Olarenshaw & Sarah
Born: 23 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Anthony Elsworth - son of Thomas Elsworth & Eliza
Born: 24 Dec 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwin Newton Ratcliffe - son of Thomas Ratcliffe & Ruth
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Mary Fox - daughter of Charles Fox & Charlotte
Born: 12 Apr 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Color Dealer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Wakefield Fox - son of Charles Fox & Charlotte
Born: 22 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Colour Dealer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Oates - son of Thomas Oates & Ann
Born: 21 Sep 1835
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Ashton - son of Adam Ashton & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Barnes - son of John Barnes & Fanny
Born: 8 Dec 1835
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 55, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Tharme - son of Charles Tharme & Mary
Born: 31 Dec 1835
Abode: Miller St. Manchr.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Michael Whittaker - son of George Whittaker & Sarah
Born: 7 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Canaland - son of John Canaland & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Whittaker - son of John Whittaker & Sarah
Born: 26 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Shelmerdine - son of Thomas Shelmerdine & Amelia
Born: 10 Dec 1834
Abode: Bank Top
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Burrows - son of George Burrows & Sarah
Born: 4 Feb 1835
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Nathaniel Waterfield - son of Thomas Waterfield & Amelia
Born: 26 Sep 1834
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Glendening - son of James Glendening & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 56, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Benjamin Meredith Barlow Fraser - son of James Fraser & Agnes
Born: 6 Jan 1836
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Barlow - son of John Barlow & Ann
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Burton Gutherin - son of Flavel Gutherin & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Dennis - son of William Dennis & Ellen
Born: 4 Nov 1835
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Greenwood - son of Samuel Platt & Ann Greenwood
Born: 27 Sep 1831
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Shuttleworth - son of William Shuttleworth & Hannah
Born: 30 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Barrows - son of John Barrows & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Hobson - son of John Hobson & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Ironfounder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Dunn - son of George Dunn & Ann
Born: 19 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Pilling Ogden - son of John Ogden & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brushmaker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Benjamin Jones - son of Isaac Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Archibald Fleming - son of Archibald Fleming & Sarah
Born: 22 Dec 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Daniel Peter Lee - son of Robert Lee & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Dec 1835
Abode: Openshaw
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Daniel Davies - son of Daniel Davies & Maria
Born: 17 Nov 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Colour Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Cowborn - son of Thomas Cowborn & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Dec 1835
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isaac Ware - son of Thomas Ware & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 58, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Owen Knowles - son of Robert Knowles & Ann
Born: 31 Oct 1835
Abode: Ancoats
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Andrew Wilson - son of John Wilson & Therisa
Born: 17 Oct 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Cornelius Hadfield - son of Joseph Hadfield & Hannah
Born: 26 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Ryan - son of Matthew Ryan & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Papermaker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Francis Ferguson - son of Samuel Ferguson & Jane
Born: 25 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Lewis - son of John Lewis & Mary
Born: 16 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hiram Hickman - son of Samuel Hickman & Sarah
Born: 28 Dec 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Shann - son of William Shann & Jane
Born: 2 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 59, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Hearn - son of James Hearn & Catherine
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Barcroft - son of John Barcroft & Sarah
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Downard - son of Robert Downard & Maria
Born: 24 Oct 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [twin]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Downard - son of Robert Downard & Maria
Born: 24 Oct 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: twin to the above
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Wooley - son of John Wooley & Mary
Born: 25 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Higham - son of Robert Higham & Mary
Born: 20 May 1834
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Hamlet - son of William Hamlet & Ellen
Born: 11 Dec 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Thompson - son of John Thompson & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Navigater
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 60, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Manchester - son of William Manchester & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Robinson - son of Arthur Robinson & Jane
Born: 14 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Baker - son of William Baker & Hannah
Born: 30 Dec 1835
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Corkcutter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Cripps - son of John Cripps & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Trunkmaker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Chesborough Wharton - son of Emanuel Wharton & Sarah
Born: 1 May 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Wharton - daughter of Emanuel Wharton & Sarah
Born: Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Renshaw - daughter of Henry Renshaw & Agnes
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [entry number 489 missing from register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Turner - daughter of Robert Turner & Jane
Born: 15 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [entry number 489 missing from register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 61, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Frances Makin - daughter of Benjamin Makin & Mary
Born: 1 Jan 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Johnson - daughter of William Johnson & Eliza
Born: 18 Nov 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Davenport Booth - daughter of William Aspinall Booth & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susanna Roberts - daughter of Joseph Roberts & Mary
Born: 15 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Newton Giller - son of Edward Giller & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coachmaker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smith - daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Dec 1835
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Davies - daughter of Abraham Davies & Mary
Born: 22 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 62, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Walker - daughter of Edward Walker & Mary
Born: 11 Nov 1835
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 62, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Brine - daughter of Richard Brine & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Burton Folley - daughter of James Folley & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Brine - son of Richard Brine & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Gorst - daughter of George Gorst & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dewhurst - daughter of Thomas Dewhurst & Susanna
Born: 29 Apr 1832
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Rathmell - daughter of Richard Rathmell & Sarah
Born: 24 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Fleming Wark - daughter of Archibald Wark & Sarah
Born: 20 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 63, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Howsley - daughter of John Howsley & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Aug 1835
Abode: Chorlton R.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 63, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Saunders - daughter of John Saunders & Hannah
Born: 7 Jan 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Blackburn - daughter of William Blackburn & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Elizabeth Whittaker - daughter of Richard Whittaker & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Dec 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Hesford - daughter of John Hesford & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Halbright - daughter of David Halbright & Betsey
Born: 20 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Whiston - daughter of James Whiston & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coach Washer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Booth - daughter of Charles Booth & Jane
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 64, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Bostock - daughter of Samuel Bostock & Jane
Born: 25 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 64, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Wood - daughter of Nathan Wood & Mary
Born: 18 Nov 1835
Abode: Hulme Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Fanny Eyres - daughter of Richard Eyres & Fanny
Born: 23 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jackson - daughter of Samuel Jackson & Sarah
Born: 31 Dec 1835
Abode: Withington
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Procter - daughter of John Procter & Ellen
Born: 18 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Normansell - daughter of George Normansell & Mary
Born: 6 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Barrow - daughter of James Barrow & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Burslam - daughter of William Burslam & Maria
Born: 15 Dec 1835
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 65, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Bayley - daughter of Joseph Bayley & Alice
Born: 29 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 65, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Chadwick - daughter of James Chadwick & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cocker - daughter of Valentine Cocker & Mary
Born: 10 Dec 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Parry - daughter of John Parry & Emma
Born: 15 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Williams - daughter of John Williams & Margaret
Born: 29 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Townley - daughter of John Townley & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Umbrella Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Grace Caroline Crawshaw - daughter of Francis Crawshaw
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Heaton - son of John Thomas & Esther Heaton, Spinster
Born: 30 Jul 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 66, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Agnes Nuttall - daughter of William Nuttall & Eliza
Born: 20 Nov 1831
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no abode or occupation]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 66, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Smith - daughter of Samuel Smith & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Annable - daughter of George Annable & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alfred Mellor - son of John Mellor & Martha
Abode: Shudehill
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sophia Elizabeth Robinson - daughter of John Robinson & Sarah
Born: 20 Dec 1835
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Fullard - daughter of William Fullard & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Holme - son of Henry Holme & Catherine
Born: 23 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Walley - son of Peter Walley & Ann
Born: 16 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 67, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Bowker - son of Samuel Bowker & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Dec 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 67, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Townsend - son of John Townsend & Martha
Born: 28 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Bumby - son of Richard Bumby & Isabella
Born: 10 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Edwards - son of John Edwards & Frances
Born: 11 Jan 1836
Abode: Bank Top
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Heap - son of William Heap & Sarah
Born: 10 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Shearer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Oswald Renshaw - son of William Renshaw & Ellen
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alfred Hope Clare - son of John Clare & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Griffin - son of George Griffin & Mary
Born: 23 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hardware Dealer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 68, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Middleton - daughter of Marten Middleton & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 68, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Bell - daughter of John Bell & Ann
Abode: Chorlton Row
Occupation: Chymist
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Wheeldon - daughter of Thomas Wheeldon & Mary
Abode: Acton St. Bank Top
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sophia Phillips Browne - daughter of William Henry Browne & Ann
Born: 30 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hay Mercht
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Walmsley - daughter of Richard Walmsley & Mary
Born: 4 Jan 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Millington - son of William Millington & Ann
Born: 22 Aug 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Edge - daughter of Thomas Edge & Susanna
Born: 17 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Elizabeth Berry - daughter of Matthew Berry & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 69, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Darbyshire - daughter of Thomas Darbyshire & Hannah
Born: 18 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Milk Seller
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 69, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Freeman Townsend - son of George Townsend & Emma
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Stanley Wayne Wolstencroft - son of Thomas Wolstencroft & Ellen
Born: 7 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bootmaker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Charlton - son of James Charlton & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Rowe - son of John Rowe & Mary
Born: 15 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Row - son of Robert Row & Sarah
Abode: Rosomond St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Magee - son of Leslie Magee & Margaret
Born: 28 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Southward - son of Joseph Southward & Esther
Born: 4 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [no year given for birth date]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 70, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frederick Cowen - son of Frederick Cowen & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 70, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Fletcher - son of Edmund Fletcher & Eliza
Born: 29 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Black Carr - son of Alexander Carr & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Glasscutter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Cross - son of Charles Cross & Mary
Born: 26 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Slater - son of Richard Slater & Mary
Born: 24 Oct 1835
Abode: Harpur Hey
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Thomas Phillips - son of Richard John Phillips & Isabella
Born: 31 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Jeweller
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Barlow - son of Thomas Barlow & Rachel
Born: 18 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Hardstaff - son of Joseph Hardstaff & Betty
Born: 23 Jan 1836
Abode: Burlington
Occupation: Officer of Excise
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 71, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Briton - son of Richard Briton & Mary
Born: 10 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 71, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Stott - son of Job Stott & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Disley - son of John Hallgate & Elizabeth Disley, Spinster
Born: 6 Jan 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Thyer - son of Joseph Thyer & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Nov 1835
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [no year given for birth date]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Harry Roles - son of George Hunter Roles & Martha
Born: 15 Apr 1829
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Wright - son of William Wright & Jane
Born: 9 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William White - son of William White & Isabella
Born: 6 Apr 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Andrew White - son of William White & Isabella
Born: 21 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 72, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Bowen - son of Richard Bowen & Mary
Born: 3 Jun 1826
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Guard
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 72, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Walker - son of William Walker & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alexander Brackbank - son of Andrew Brackbank & Mary
Born: 24 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Fielden William Marshall - son of William Marshall & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jul 1835
Abode: London Road
Occupation: Reedmaker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Oswald Entwisle - son of John Entwisle & Nancy
Born: 31 Aug 1835
Abode: St. Georges Road
Occupation: Callenderman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Roberts - son of John Roberts & Sarah
Born: 2 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Heaton - son of Thomas Heaton & Joanna
Born: 15 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Boilermaker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Andrew Shaw - son of John Shaw & Ann
Born: 12 Jul 1835?
Abode: Openshaw
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [no year given for birth date]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 73, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Shaw - son of James Shaw & Maria
Born: 2 Dec 1835?
Abode: Openshaw
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [no year given for birth date]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 73, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Booth - son of John Booth & Catherine
Born: 12 Dec 1835
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson D. Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Pickup - son of John Pickup & Maria
Born: 9 Nov 1835
Abode: Oldfield Lane
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson D. Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Greenwood - son of John Greenwood & Hannah
Born: 19 Mar 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson D. Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Shimmins - daughter of John Shimmins & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Wright - daughter of Henry Wright & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Barnes - daughter of Samuel Barnes & Harriet
Born: 23 Jul 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Worthington - daughter of James Worthington & Ann
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 74, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Croom - daughter of James Croom & Mary
Born: 1 Dec 1835
Abode: New Islington
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 74, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Newman - daughter of William Newman & Esther
Born: 10 Oct 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Thomas - daughter of Christopher Thomas & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Mar 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Scholes - daughter of William Scholes & Margaret
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Leach - daughter of Eli Leach & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Georgina Davies - daughter of William Henry Davies & Sarah
Born: 28 Oct 1825
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Newall - daughter of John Newall & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fitter up
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Constantine - daughter of Thomas Constantine & Hannah
Born: 25 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 75, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Hunt - daughter of John Hunt & Mary
Born: 11 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 75, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elijah Hackin - son of George Hackin & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Shaw - daughter of John Shaw & Sarah
Born: 5 Oct 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Woolcomber
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Cotterill - daughter of William Cotterill & Hannah
Born: 5 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Beaumont - daughter of William Beaumont & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Perry - daughter of John Edge & Sarah Perry, Spinster
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Wire Dresser
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Amelia Page - daughter of Robert Page & Hannah
Born: 27 Nov 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Cheetham - daughter of Thomas Cheetham & Ellen
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 76, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Worsley - daughter of William Worsley & Betty
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 76, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ludlam - daughter of Abraham Ludlam & Mary
Abode: Hunt's Bank
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Kirshaw - daughter of James Kirshaw & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Waring - daughter of John Waring & Martha
Born: 19 Jul 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Hughes - daughter of James Adams & Hannah Hughes, Spinster
Born: 2 Apr 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Robinson Rankin - daughter of George Rankin & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Steel - daughter of Edward Steel & Ellen
Born: 30 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Beswick - daughter of William Beswick & Ann
Born: 1 Nov 1833
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 77, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Booth - daughter of Charles Booth & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Manufr.
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: ages 2 yrs
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 77, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Shelmerdine - daughter of John Shelmerdine & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Bowker - daughter of Thomas Bowker & Elizabeth
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Dinah Ann Chapman - daughter of James Chapman & Martha
Born: 28 Nov 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Atkinson - daughter of James Atkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Frost - daughter of George Frost & Martha
Born: 22 Jun 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hewitt - daughter of David Hewitt & Mary
Born: 13 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Lansley - daughter of John Lansley & Susanna
Born: 25 Dec 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 78, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Jane Lancashire - daughter of Horatio Lancashire & Margaret
Born: 16 Oct 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 78, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eleanor Rigg - daughter of William Rigg & Agnes
Born: 26 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plat Manufactr'r
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rebecca Lamb - daughter of Peter Lamb & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: aged 5 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Foster - daughter of William Foster & Ann
Born: 28 Dec 1835
Abode: Velvet St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Handford Baddington - son of William Jones & Elizabeth Baddington, Spinster
Born: 21 Aug 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W. Wilbraham Johnson Dep. Chaplain
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William James Brazier - son of John Harvey Brazier & Henrietta
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Printers Joiner
Baptised By: W. Wilbraham Johnson Dep. Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Nixon Ashton - son of William Ashton & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: W. Wilbraham Johnson Dep. Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Gell - son of Thomas Gell & Ann
Born: 12 Nov 1827
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: W. Wilbraham Johnson Dep. Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 79, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Gell - daughter of Thomas Gell & Ann
Born: 24 Feb 1830
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: W. Wilbraham Johnson Dep. Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 79, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Gell - daughter of Thomas Gell & Ann
Born: 12 May 1832
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Col. Ch.
Notes: [no page number in register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Thomson - son of Samuel Thomson & Susan
Born: 11 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Col. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Coop - son of Samuel Coop & Susannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Col. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Worthington - son of Peter Worthington & Hannah
Born: 11 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Col. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Atkins Crompton - son of George Crompton & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Col. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Owen Hinitt - son of James Hinitt & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Col. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Dean - daughter of Thomas Dean & Mary
Born: 23 Jan 1836
Abode: Broughton Road
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Col. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 80, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Brotherton - son of Thomas Brotherton & Mary
Born: 11 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Col. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 80, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Robison - son of John Robison & Ann
Born: 7 Jul 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Col. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hancock - son of James Hancock & Betty
Born: 20 Oct 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Col. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Fildes - daughter of Henry Strettel Fildes & Drusilla
Born: 27 Oct 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Col. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Jane Dickenson - daughter of Henry Dickenson & Hannah
Born: 23 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Col. Ch.
Notes: [no entry number 646 in register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Shaw - daughter of George Shaw & Jane
Born: 6 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Col. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Lucy Billington - daughter of James Billington & Emma
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Col. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 81, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Louisa Clayton - daughter of James Clayton & Hannah
Born: 27 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Col. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 81, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Hughes - daughter of George Topham & Sarah Hughes, Spinster
Born: 27 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Col. Ch.
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 81, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Betsey Ancoats - daughter of George Ancoats & Amey
Born: 5 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Col. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Parry - daughter of John Parry & Sarah
Born: 15 Jul 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Wilson - son of Richard Wilson & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Smith - son of William Smith & Jane
Born: 27 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Gunner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Higgin - son of John Backhouse Higgin & Emma Susanna
Abode: Manr
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Crippin - daughter of Robert Crippin & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 82, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Webb - son of William Webb & Ellen
Born: 16 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 82, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Green - daughter of John Green & Jane
Born: 15 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 82, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Abraham Hughes - son of Abraham Hughes & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Henry Wrigley - son of James Wrigley & Phebe
Abode: New Blackley Street Manchr.
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Bates - son of Thomas Bates & Margaret
Born: 6 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Bromley - son of James Bromley & Sarah
Born: 24 Apr 1825
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Jordrell - son of John Jordrell & Dinah
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Buckley Hilton - son of John Buckley Hilton & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 83, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Bedford - son of Thomas Bedford & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 83, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwin Mills - son of John Mills & Ann
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 83, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Hilton - son of Jonathan Hilton & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Mar 1824
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Christopher Wren - son of John Wren & Dinah
Born: 5 Dec 1835
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bostick - son of James Bostick & Ellen
Born: 19 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Ward Bashford - son of Joseph Ward & Elizabeth Bashford
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Musician
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Julias Chadwick - son of James Chadwick & Martha
Born: 28 Dec 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Silk Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bagshaw - son of John Bagshaw & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Pensioner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 84, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwin Sands - son of William Lewis Sands
Born: 15 Feb 1835
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no mother given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 84, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Smethurst - son of William Smethurst & Lydia
Born: 8 Dec 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 84, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Brodie Cruikshank - son of Daniel Cruikshank & Sarah
Born: 20 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Blacking Maker
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Dean - son of Nathaniel Dean & Hannah
Born: 24 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Field - son of William Field & Harriet
Born: 15 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hardy - son of William Hardy & Mary
Born: 29 Nov 1835
Abode: Chorlton Row
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Stanfield - son of Richard Stanfield & Esther
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William George Parr - son of James Parr & Maria
Born: 27 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 85, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Kinsey - son of John Smith & Alice Kinsey, Spinster
Born: 10 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Winder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father] [unclear if the occupation is the mothers or fathers]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 85, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Shelbre Jackson - son of Mary Jackson, Spinster
Born: 9 Dec 1835?
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no year given for birth date]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 85, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Mercer - son of Samuel Mercer & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Atherton - son of Peter Atherton & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Potatoe Dealer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [occupation as written]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Collins - son of John Collins & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Seddon Blackledge - son of Henry Blackledge & Mary
Born: 1 Feb 1836
Abode: Manr
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Reed - son of Joseph Reed & Mary
Born: Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Hordern - son of James Hordern & Hannah
Born: 17 Apr 1830
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 86, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Story - son of Thomas Story & Margaret
Born: 5 Dec 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 86, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Joseph Bailey - son of Benjamin Bailey & Sarah
Born: 24 Apr 1820
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 86, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mark Burrows - son of Samuel Burrows & Maria
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Notes: 4 years old
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Burrows - son of Samuel Burrows & Maria
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: 6 mo. Old
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Chorlton - son of William Chorlton & Jane
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Fletcher - son of Thomas Fletcher & Isabella
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Times - son of William Times & Hannah
Abode: Geo. Leigh Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Wright - son of William Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 87, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Carr - son of John Carr & Mary
Born: 15 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 87, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Wright - son of Benjamin Wright & Charlotte
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 87, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Nicholas Hadsor - son of Dean Smith Hadsor & Eliza
Abode: Ashley Lane
Occupation: Navigator
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hugh James Hordern - son of James Hordern & Hannah
Born: 1 Jan 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Harriman - son of Samuel Harriman & Ann
Born: 10 Dec 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alfred Cain Russon - son of William Russon & Catherine
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Marsh - son of Thomas Bowker & Mary Marsh
Born: 1 May 1833
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Wetton - son of James Wetton & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 88, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Rogerson - son of John Hollis & Ann Rogerson
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father] [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 88, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hamilton Laremeth - son of Thomas Laremeth & Mary
Born: 25 Oct 1833
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 88, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alfred Augustus Laremeth - son of Thomas Laremeth & Mary
Born: 13 Dec 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Henry March - son of Robert March & Hannah
Born: 30 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Weaver - son of William & Ann Weaver, Spinster
Born: 14 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father - no surname or occupation given for father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Sims - son of Edward Sims & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hannamill - son of Thomas Hannamill & Sarah
Born: 24 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Royle - son of Joseph Royle & Ann
Born: 14 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 89, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Whittaker - son of Thomas Whittaker & Mary
Born: 24 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smallware Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 89, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hood - son of William Hood & Mary
Born: 29 Dec 1835
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 89, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Perry - son of Thomas Perry & Jane
Born: 1 May 1824
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Arrondale Weaver - son of William Weaver & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John William Hyton - son of Henry Hyton & Maria
Born: 28 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Arundall - son of William Arundall & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Marsh - son of William Marsh & Harriet
Born: 27 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Wilkinson - son of Robert Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 90, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Sanders - son of James Sanders & Sarah
Born: 29 Dec 1835
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 90, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Whisker - daughter of Jonathan Whisker & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jun 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 90, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Frances Hall - daughter of Matthew Hall & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Stanfield - daughter of John Stanfield & Ellen
Born: 10 Dec 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Moors - daughter of Thomas Moors & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Graves - daughter of Thomas Graves & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Williams - daughter of Thomas Williams & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Clough - daughter of Thomas Clough & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 91, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Eliza Whaite - daughter of Samuel Whaite & Sarah
Born: 11 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 91, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Whisker - daughter of David Whisker & Dorothy
Born: 26 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 91, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Matilda Savage - daughter of William Savage & Margaret
Born: 12 Apr 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Whaite - daughter of Septimus Whaite & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Artist
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Ramsden - daughter of James Ramsden & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Holt - daughter of John Holt & Sarah
Born: 24 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Cooke - daughter of John Cooke & Ann
Abode: Ancoats Street
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Caroline Whalley - daughter of John Whalley & Anne
Born: 27 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 92, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Wrigley - daughter of William Wrigley & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 92, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Preston - daughter of James Preston & Ann
Born: 1 Dec 1835
Abode: Broughton St. Salford
Occupation: Blockcutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 92, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Pass - daughter of Peter Pass & Ann
Born: 26 Sep 1835
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Cockshut - daughter of John Cockshut & Margaret
Abode: Newton Heath
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rosanah Cockshut - daughter of John Cockshut & Margaret
Abode: Newton Heath
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Jane Cockshut - daughter of John Cockshut & Margaret
Abode: Newton Heath
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Dearden - daughter of Samuel Dearden & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Martin - daughter of Uriah Martin & Frances
Born: 1 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Frame Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 93, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Caroline Shaw - daughter of Isaac Shaw & Sarah
Born: 14 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 93, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Ann Vernon - daughter of Isaac Vernon & Ellen
Born: 16 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Frame Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 93, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Elizabeth Shuttleworth - daughter of James Shuttleworth & Charlotte
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Hordern - daughter of James Hordern & Hannah
Born: 16 Jan 1825
Abode: Portland Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hordern - daughter of James Hordern & Hannah
Born: 24 Nov 1827
Abode: Portland Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Bertha Rosson - daughter of William Rosson & Louisa
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Adelaide Victoria Vaughan - daughter of Thomas Vaughan & Isabella
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Hodson - daughter of William Hodson & Ellen
Born: 28 Dec 1835
Abode: Collier St. Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 94, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Dawson - daughter of John Dawson & Ellen
Born: 11 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 94, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Ann Collins - daughter of Joseph Collins & Hannah
Born: 15 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 94, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Jane Humble - daughter of William Humble & Hannah
Born: 3 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Miller - daughter of Joseph Miller & Mary
Born: 18 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dunn - daughter of John Dunn & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Sep 1835
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susanna Edge - daughter of William Edge & Alice
Born: 18 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Jones - daughter of William Jones & Harriet
Born: 15 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Delilah Chadwick - daughter of Samuel Chadwick & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 95, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Heyward - daughter of Richard Heyward & Ellen
Born: 14 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 95, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Heyward - son of Richard Heyward & Ellen
Born: 19 Sep 1827
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 95, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hitton - daughter of William Hitton & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Bromley - daughter of James Bromley & Sarah
Born: 19 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Warhurst - daughter of Jesse Warhurst & Ann
Born: 31 May 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Mills - daughter of James Mills & Ellen
Born: 2 Dec 1835?
Abode: Chorlton Row
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [last number of birth year missing]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Thompson Hittrick - son of Thompson Hittrick & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Vickers - daughter of Charles Vickers & Esther
Born: 20 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dealer for Chapman
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 96, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Halliwell - son of Joseph Halliwell & Sophia
Born: 1 Jul 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 96, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15? Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Christiana Lathem - daughter of Charles Lathem & Ann
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Notes: [no date given, only February the]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 96, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Stoneley - son of William Stoneley & Ann
Born: 18 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Arnold - son of John Arnold & Catherine
Born: 27 Jan 1836
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Major Gooddy - son of Edward Gooddy & Anne
Born: 4 Jul 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Dempsey - son of Thomas Dempsey & Mary
Born: 24 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Arold Higginbottoms - son of Isaac Higginbottoms & Sarah
Born: 1 Dec 1835
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Deakin - son of William Deakin & Hannah
Born: 16 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Wine & Spirit Merchant
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 97, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Green - son of Edward Salmon & Mary Green
Born: 14 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 97, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Collins - son of Thomas Collins & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 97, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Rothwell - son of Thomas Rothwell & Mary
Abode: Long Millgate
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Platt - son of Thomas Platt & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Bradshaw Alley - daughter of John Alley & Mary
Born: 8 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Pearson Jones - daughter of John Jones & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Arnott - daughter of James Arnott & Ann
Born: 29 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Lewis - daughter of Sidney Lewis & Mary Ann
Born: 31 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 98, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Hulme Hughes - daughter of John Hughes & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 98, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Barbara Ryder - daughter of Joseph Ryder & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 98, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Terry - daughter of Benjamin Terry & Hannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hampton - daughter of James Hampton & Ann
Born: 22 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Frances Binyon - daughter of Henry Binyon & Ann
Born: 22 Nov 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hugh Halliday Hope - son of John Hope & Jane
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwin Green - son of Joseph Green & Betsey
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Butcher and Brewer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Read - son of William Read & Sarah
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 99, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas William Hempsall - son of John Hempsall & Ellen
Born: 1 Aug 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 99, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwin George Dyson - son of John Dyson & Frances
Born: 13 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 99, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Woods Simpson - son of John Simpson
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Waine - son of William Waine & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jan 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellis - daughter of Robert Ellis & Sarah
Born: 22 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Slater - daughter of Isaac Slater & Ellen
Born: 22 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Mills - daughter of John Mills & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Spooner Howard - son of John Howard & Fanny
Born: 30 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 100, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frank Lees Molyneux - son of William Henry Molyneux & Hannah
Born: 12 Dec 1834
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 100, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Wilkinson - daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Maria
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 100, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emily Shields - daughter of Henry Shields & Ann
Abode: Ridgefield Manchr
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Haggat - son of Enoch Pierpoint & Mary Haggat, Spinster
Born: 6 Dec 1835
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chaplain
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Lawrence - son of William Lawrence & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Optician
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Boden Chapman - son of Edward Chapman & Ellen
Born: 2 Jun 1832
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Hesketh - son of Peter Hesketh & Martha
Born: 20 Jan 1836
Abode: Bk. Stone St. Ardwick
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chaplain
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Foulkes - son of William Foulkes & Mary
Born: 12 Nov 1835
Abode: Travis St. Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 101, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Roger Farrand - son of John Farrand & Ann
Born: 23 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 101, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Holland - son of Joseph Holland & Ellen
Born: 1 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Pipe Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 101, Entry 811
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Chapman - son of Edward Chapman & Ellen
Born: 15 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Wood - son of John Wood & Sally
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Robert Thomas Banken - son of James Leigh & Sarah Banken, Spinster
Born: 12 Sep 1834
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Notes: [reputed father - no occupation given for father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jabez Davies - son of James Swithen Davies & Elizabeth Pilling
Born: 11 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Battersby - son of William Battersby & Eleanor
Born: 21 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Shearer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Knowles - son of John Knowles & Harriet
Born: 26 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Notes: [entry no 818 missing from register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 102, Entry 817
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Job Jackson - son of James Jackson & Jane
Born: 21 Feb 1836
Abode: Oldham Road Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Notes: [entry no 818 missing from register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 102, Entry 819
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Plant - son of William Plant & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 102, Entry 820
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Smith - son of Richard Smith & Mary
Born: 6 Feb 1836
Abode: Pickford St.
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alfred Minshull - son of George Minshull & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jul 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Latham - son of Abraham Latham & Ann
Born: 14 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hostler
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Mangnall - son of Thomas Mangnall & Jane
Born: 15 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John William Podmore - son of John Podmore & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Dec 1835
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 103, Entry 825
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Rostron - son of Joseph Rostron & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 103, Entry 826
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hill - son of John Hill & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 103, Entry 827
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Redford - son of John Redford & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 103, Entry 828
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Morton - son of Richard Williamson & Ann Morton, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Gleave - son of James Gleave & Jane
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Meadowcroft - son of Isaac Meadowcroft & Maria
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Merrick - son of Henry Merrick & Maria
Abode: Chorlton Row
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Lowe - son of Joseph Lowe & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 104, Entry 833
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Woolfenden - son of Robert Woolfenden & Anna Maria
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 104, Entry 834
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Helen Roberts - daughter of Henry Roberts & Mary
Born: 28 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cardmaker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 104, Entry 835
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Chapman - daughter of Thomas Chapman & Mary
Born: 2 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 104, Entry 836
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Richardson - daughter of John Richardson & Sarah
Born: 25 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Twister in
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson Dep Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Thompson - daughter of John Thompson & Jane
Born: 18 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson Dep Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Moss - daughter of John Moss & Frances
Born: 12 Aug 1827
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson Dep Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Moss - son of John Moss & Frances
Born: 1 Feb 1831
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson Dep Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dean - daughter of John Dean & Hannah
Born: 23 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 105, Entry 841
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Rostron - daughter of Joseph Rostron & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 105, Entry 842
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Young - daughter of William Young & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 105, Entry 843
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Openshaw - daughter of William Openshaw & Margaret
Born: 1 Nov 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Shearer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 105, Entry 844
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Jones - daughter of Thomas Jones & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Feather Dresser
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Stokes - daughter of Thomas Stokes & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Freeman - daughter of William Freeman & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Workman Rutherford - daughter of William Rutherford & Susanna
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: aged 7 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Christiana Dutton - daughter of Robert Dutton & Barbara
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 106, Entry 849
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Jane Bradbury - daughter of Richard Bradbury & Hannah
Born: 20 Mar 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 106, Entry 850
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Sear - daughter of William Sear & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Clock Dial Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 106, Entry 851
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Permelier Rostron - daughter of Richard Rostron & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 106, Entry 852
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Ashworth - daughter of Zecharia Ashworth & Ann
Born: 12 Apr 1825
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Ogden - daughter of Thomas Ogden & Mary
Born: 28 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hulme - daughter of George Hulme & Mary
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: aged 3 years
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Amelia Tell - daughter of Francis Tell & Sarah
Born: 29 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 107, Entry 856
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Stevens - daughter of Henry Stevens & Margaret
Born: 26 Aug 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dealer in Earthenware
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 107, Entry 857
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Hughes - daughter of John Hughes & Mary
Born: 3 Feb 1836?
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no year given for date of birth]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 107, Entry 858
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Buckley - daughter of John Buckley & Jane
Born: 16 Aug 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 107, Entry 859
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Marsden - daughter of James Marsden & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 107, Entry 860
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Hardman - daughter of James Hardman & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 108, Entry 861
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Boden Chapman - daughter of Edward Chapman & Ellen
Born: 8 Jul 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 108, Entry 862
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ogden - daughter of William Ogden & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 108, Entry 863
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Thompson - daughter of John Thompson & Melicient
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 108, Entry 864
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Anna Dalzell - daughter of James Dalzell & Dorothy
Born: 20 Dec 1835
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 108, Entry 865
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Farrand - daughter of John Farrand & Ann
Born: 23 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 108, Entry 866
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Holford - daughter of William Holford & Charlotte
Born: 22 Oct 1835?
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no year given for date of birth]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 108, Entry 867
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabella Hayes - daughter of Thomas Hayes & Prudence
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 108, Entry 868
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matilda Steel - daughter of George Steel & Rachel
Born: 19 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 109, Entry 869
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sutton - daughter of Robert Sutton & Betsey
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 109, Entry 870
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rebena? Hannah Mann - daughter of Thomas Mann & Margaret
Born: 28 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [child's forename unclear may be Rebecca]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 109, Entry 871
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Wiggins - daughter of William Wooley, Gentleman & Rebecca Wiggins, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 109, Entry 872
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Coward - daughter of William Coward & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 109, Entry 873
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Elizabeth Drummond - daughter of John Drummond & Mary
Born: 30 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 109, Entry 874
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Smith - daughter of Oswald Smith & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 109, Entry 875
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Longworth Longbotham - daughter of James Longbotham & Catherine
Born: 2 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 109, Entry 876
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Ogden - daughter of William Ogden & Hannah
Abode: Bank Top
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 110, Entry 877
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Johnson Wilson - son of George Wilson & Eliza
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 110, Entry 878
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Amelia Ann Hindle Draper - daughter of Frederic Draper & Eliza
Born: 1 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 110, Entry 879
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frederick Lee - son of George Lee & Julia
Abode: York St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 110, Entry 880
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Smith - son of William Smith & Betty
Abode: Chorlton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 110, Entry 881
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John James Dickinson - son of William Dickinson & Ann
Born: 1 Feb 1836
Abode: Strangeways
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 110, Entry 882
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alfred Ashworth - son of Charles Ashworth & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 110, Entry 883
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jennet McKay - daughter of Joseph McKay & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 110, Entry 884
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Clewtow - daughter of John Clewtow & Eliza
Born: 30 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 111, Entry 885
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Smith - daughter of John Smith & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 111, Entry 886
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Colton - daughter of Richard Colton & Mary Ann
Abode: Ancoats Lane
Occupation: Clogg and Patten Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 111, Entry 887
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Robert Brookes - son of William Brookes & Mary
Born: 30 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 111, Entry 888
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Cornelius Tattersall - son of John Tattersall & Hannah
Born: 1 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 111, Entry 889
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Blythe Foden - son of Joseph Foden & Fanny
Born: 4 Jan 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 111, Entry 890
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Ryder - daughter of Proctor John Ryder & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Nov 1835
Abode: Didsbury
Occupation: Tobacco Manufacr
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 111, Entry 891
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Turner - daughter of John Turner & Charlotte
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 111, Entry 892
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barlow - daughter of Thomas Barlow & Elizabeth
Born: 1836
Abode: Long Millgate
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson M.A. D. Chap
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 112, Entry 893
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Christopher Metcalf Peacock - son of George Peacock & Hannah
Born: 28 Jan 1836
Abode: Deansgate Manchr
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson M.A. D. Chap
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 112, Entry 894
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Frederick Alexander - son of Samuel Alexander & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson M.A. D. Chap
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 112, Entry 895
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Leach - son of Samuel Leach & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 112, Entry 896
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Boothman - son of William Boothman & Ann
Born: 10 Oct 1828
Abode: Peel Lane Cheetwood
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 112, Entry 897
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Boothman - daughter of William Boothman & Ann
Born: 13 Jan 1830
Abode: Peel Lane Cheetwood
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 112, Entry 898
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Boothman - son of William Boothman & Ann
Born: 24 Jul 1832
Abode: Peel Lane Cheetwood
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 112, Entry 899
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Boothman - daughter of William Boothman & Ann
Born: 18 Jan 1834
Abode: Peel Lane
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 112, Entry 900
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Boothman - son of William Boothman & Ann
Born: 10 Oct 1835
Abode: Cheetwood
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 113, Entry 901
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Siddal - son of Thomas Siddal & Susanna
Born: 26 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 113, Entry 902
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Beaumount - son of Richard Beaumount & Esther
Born: 13 Oct 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Machine Ruler
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 113, Entry 903
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Richardson - son of Abraham Richardson & Mary
Born: 27 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 113, Entry 904
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Mercer - son of Edward Mercer & Mary
Born: 10 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cotton Dresser
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 113, Entry 905
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Bromley Beech - son of William Beech & Esther
Born: 12 Nov 1835
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 113, Entry 906
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Richardson - son of Robert Richardson & Ann
Born: 28 Sep 1834
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 113, Entry 907
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Hynes - son of Joseph Hynes & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 113, Entry 908
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Beswick - son of Thomas Beswick & Rachel
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 114, Entry 909
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Berry - son of James Berry & Ellen
Born: 18 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 114, Entry 910
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwin Simpson - son of Thomas Simpson & Jane
Born: 10 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 114, Entry 911
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Johnson - son of Robert Johnson & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 114, Entry 912
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hutchinson - son of Robert Hutchinson & Ann
Born: 20 Dec 1834
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 114, Entry 913
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - son of John Smith & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 114, Entry 914
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Johnson - son of Thomas Johnson & Sarah
Born: 12 Dec 1832
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 114, Entry 915
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Johnson - daughter of Thomas Johnson & Sarah
Born: 8 Mar 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 114, Entry 916
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Buckley - son of Richard Buckley & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 115, Entry 917
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Shaw - son of George Shaw & Ann
Abode: Gaythorn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 115, Entry 918
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Chambers - son of George Chambers & Lydia
Born: 13 Jan 1836
Abode: Rusholme Road
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 115, Entry 919
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Henry Brougham Chambers - son of William Chambers & Isabella
Born: 2 Aug 1833
Abode: Morley St.
Occupation: Clerk or Book Keeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 115, Entry 920
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Smith - son of Henry Smith & Alice
Born: 23 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 115, Entry 921
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Haynes - son of Josiah Haynes & Sarah
Born: 23 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Leather Dresser
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 115, Entry 922
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Morrison - son of Ambrose Morrison & Mary
Born: 27 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 115, Entry 923
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Wright Craig - son of William Craig & Mary
Born: 13 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 115, Entry 924
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Hindley - son of William Hindley & Harriet
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 116, Entry 925
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Thomas Fletcher - son of James Fletcher & Mary
Born: 16 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 116, Entry 926
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Davis Jones - son of Thomas Jones & Harriet
Born: 20 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 116, Entry 927
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Yates - son of Joseph Yates & Ann
Born: 30 Apr 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Milk Dealer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 116, Entry 928
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Mollineux Leigh - son of William Leigh & Mary
Born: 29 Jan 1836
Abode: Bank Top
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 116, Entry 929
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Rowlands - son of William Rowlands & Ellen
Born: 2 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Callenderer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 116, Entry 930
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Dixon Bowcock - son of James Bowcock & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jan 1836?
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no year given for birth date]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 116, Entry 931
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Finch - son of Robert Finch & Alice
Born: 10 Dec 1833
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 116, Entry 932
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Jamison - son of John Jamison & Phoebe
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 117, Entry 933
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Kendal - son of Thomas Kendal & Margaret
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 117, Entry 934
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Buckley - daughter of Richard Buckley & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 117, Entry 935
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lucy Lancashire - daughter of Joseph Lancashire & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 117, Entry 936
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Radford - son of George Radford & Mary
Born: 19 Dec 1836 [sic]
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Silk Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [?year of birth]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 117, Entry 937
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Anderton - daughter of John Anderton & Ann
Born: 16 Dec 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 117, Entry 938
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Briggs - daughter of Thomas Briggs & Ellen
Born: 1 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no year given for birth date]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 117, Entry 939
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Maria Rothwell - daughter of Joseph Rothwell & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 117, Entry 940
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matthew Lightfoot Tasker - son of James Tasker & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 118, Entry 941
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Honton - daughter of Charles Honton & Mary
Born: 13 Oct 1835
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Hampson - daughter of John Hampson & Ann
Born: 14 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 118, Entry 943
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Upton - daughter of Thomas Upton & Sarah
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 118, Entry 944
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Gee - daughter of Jesse Gee & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 118, Entry 945
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Wharton - daughter of George Wharton & Sarah
Born: 7 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 118, Entry 946
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Heywood - daughter of James Heywood & Catherine
Born: 11 Nov 1835
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 118, Entry 947
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Hopwood - daughter of James Hopwood & Fanny
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: aged 2 months
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 118, Entry 948
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Woodcock - daughter of Joseph Woodcock & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 119, Entry 949
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ammy Clayton - daughter of John Clayton & Sarah
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 119, Entry 950
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Sinclare - daughter of Edwin Sinclare & Charlotte
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 119, Entry 951
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Goulden - daughter of William Goulden & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 119, Entry 952
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Alcock - daughter of Isaac Alcock & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 119, Entry 953
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Haughton - daughter of George Haughton & Esther
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 119, Entry 954
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Ramsbottom - daughter of Joseph Ramsbottom & Charlotte
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 119, Entry 955
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Hindes - daughter of James Hindes & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 119, Entry 956
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Duckworth - daughter of Thomas Duckworth & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 120, Entry 957
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Ann Hill - daughter of Thomas Hill & Eliza
Born: 11 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 120, Entry 958
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Robinson - daughter of William Robinson & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Dec 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 120, Entry 959
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cribbs - daughter of John Cribbs & Martha
Born: 3 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 120, Entry 960
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Ross - daughter of William Ross & Ann
Born: 1 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 120, Entry 961
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Turner - daughter of John Turner & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 120, Entry 962
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Lang - daughter of Benjamin Lang & Mary
Born: 10 Dec 1835
Abode: Toad St. Manr
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 120, Entry 963
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Armstrong - daughter of John Armstrong & Ellen
Born: 29 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 120, Entry 964
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth McKean - daughter of Henry McKean & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 121, Entry 965
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Goods - daughter of Thomas Goods & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 121, Entry 966
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Julia Bray - daughter of George Bray & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Trunk Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 121, Entry 967
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henrietta Chrighton - daughter of Robert Chrighton & Ann
Born: 1 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 121, Entry 968
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Bailey - son of John Bailey & Mary
Born: 17 Jan 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 121, Entry 969
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sophia Ingham - daughter of James Ingham & Lydia
Abode: Red Bank
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 121, Entry 970
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Irving - daughter of Thomas Irving & Amelia
Born: 10 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 121, Entry 971
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Bent Sherlock - son of William Sherlock & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 121, Entry 972
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Feb 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Turnbull - daughter of William Turnbull & Edith
Born: 18 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 122, Entry 973
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 122, Entry 974
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John William Green - son of John Green & Mary
Born: 5 Jul 1835?
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no year given for birth date]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 122, Entry 975
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emilly Ann Hobson - daughter of John Hobson & Hannah
Born: 24 Dec 1835
Abode: Fountain St. Manchr
Occupation: Silk Manufr
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 122, Entry 976
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Augusta Jones - daughter of Thomas Jones & Emma
Born: 16 Feb 1836
Abode: Swan St. Manchr
Occupation: Wine & Spirit Dealer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 122, Entry 977
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Shields - daughter of John Shields & Mary
Born: 13 Dec 1817
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 122, Entry 978
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Prince - daughter of Joseph Prince & Sarah
Born: 11 Jan 1836
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 122, Entry 979
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frederick Handel Buxton - son of James Buxton & Maria
Born: 2 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 122, Entry 980
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Albert Cox - son of Thomas Cox & Susanna
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Spirit Mercht
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 123, Entry 981
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jones - daughter of John Jones & Lydia
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 123, Entry 982
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mason - daughter of Robert Mason & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Hostler
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 123, Entry 983
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Gregory - daughter of William Gregory & Sarah
Born: Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 123, Entry 984
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Bell - son of Samuel Bell & Mary
Born: 17 Mar 1835
Abode: Liverpool Road Manchr
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 123, Entry 985
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Beattie - son of Walter Beattie & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Nov 1835
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Silk Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 123, Entry 986
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Halliday - son of James Halliday & Betty
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Steam Engineer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 123, Entry 987
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Hughes - son of John Hughes & Margaret
Born: 8 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 123, Entry 988
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Cooke Furnifir - son of William Furnifir & Jane
Born: 17 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 124, Entry 989
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Griffith - son of David Griffith & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 124, Entry 990
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Walton Astwood - son of John Astwood & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 124, Entry 991
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Brown - son of William Brown & Mary
Born: 25 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 124, Entry 992
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Carson - son of James Carson & Jannet
Born: 13 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dealer
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 124, Entry 993
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Wilson - son of John Wilson & Agnes
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 124, Entry 994
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Sidday Hall - son of George Hall & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Feb 1836
Abode: Newton Heath
Occupation: Joiner & Builder
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 124, Entry 995
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hurst - son of Abraham Hurst & Isabella
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 124, Entry 996
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Barnfather - son of John Barnfather & Maria
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 125, Entry 997
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Coward - son of William Coward & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 125, Entry 998
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Faulkner - son of Robert Faulkner & Ann
Born: 22 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 125, Entry 999
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hall - son of Thomas Hall & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 125, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Duckit - son of William Duckit & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 125, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Reece - son of John Reece & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 125, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Allin - son of William Allin & Ann
Born: 16 Nov 1832
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 125, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Wrigley - son of Thomas Wrigley & Rebecca
Born: 15 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 125, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Hazalhurst - son of Thomas Hazalhurst & Mary
Born: 14 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 126, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Pilling - son of George Pilling & Ann
Born: 7 Nov 1822
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 126, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Jackson - son of John Jackson & Jane
Born: 6 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Silk Twister
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 126, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Jenyons - son of Thomas Jenyons & Ann
Born: 21 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 126, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Beard - son of Solomon Beard & Hannah
Born: 23 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 126, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Chapman - son of William Chapman & Margaret
Born: 25 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 126, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Sharp - son of Joseph Sharp & Jane
Born: 3 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 126, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Davidson - son of John Davidson & Dinah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Calenderer
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 126, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Davidson - son of John Davidson & Dinah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Callenderer
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 127, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Turner - son of Thomas Turner & Susanna
Born: 19 Jan 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 127, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William John Bottomley - son of John Bottomley & Mary
Born: 31 Dec 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 127, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Livsey - son of George Livsey & Mary
Born: 19 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 127, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Harrison Bailey - son of John Bailey & Sarah
Born: 24 Apr 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 127, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Barsley - son of James Barsley & Jane
Born: 28 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 127, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Welch - son of George Welch & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 127, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Leah - daughter of George Leah & Mary Ann
Born: 11 May 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 127, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Marsh - daughter of Edward Marsh & Ann
Born: 28 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 128, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Miller - daughter of Thomas Miller & Susanna
Born: 30 Feb 1836
Abode: Hollinwood nr Oldham
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W. Burns
Notes: [birth date as written in register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 128, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Boden - daughter of Sarah Boden, Spinster
Born: 12 Dec 1835
Abode: Salford
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 128, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Denton - daughter of Thomas Denton & Mary
Born: 14 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 128, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Buller - daughter of Thomas Buller & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 128, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gleaves - daughter of Joseph Gleaves & Mary
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 128, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Horrocks - daughter of Richard Horrocks & Ann
Born: 4 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 128, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Owen - daughter of David Owen & Charlotte
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 128, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jane Harriot Ogden - daughter of Richard Ogden & Sarah
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 129, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Jones - daughter of Edward Jones & Ann
Born: 21 Feb 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 129, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Clegg - daughter of Benjamin Clegg & Martha
Born: 29 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 129, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lydia Whittaker - daughter of James Whittaker & Rachel
Born: 24 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 129, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lavinia Norbury - daughter of Samuel Norbury & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Barber
Baptised By: W. Burns
Notes: 7 Dec 1835
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 129, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mawdsley - daughter of Evan Mawdsley & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 129, Entry 1034
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Wilkinson - daughter of Edward Wilkinson & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 129, Entry 1035
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Blackshaw - daughter of Thomas Blackshaw & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 129, Entry 1036
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Handley - daughter of Richard Handley & Mary
Abode: Chorlton Row
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 130, Entry 1037
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Seycell - daughter of Joseph Seycell & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 130, Entry 1038
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Simpson - daughter of Thomas Simpson & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 130, Entry 1039
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Grace Ann Parker - daughter of William Parker & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Collector
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 130, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Rogerson - daughter of James Rogerson & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: W. Burns
Notes: [relationship as written in register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 130, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Graham - daughter of Joseph Graham & Sarah
Born: 6 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 130, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Frances Barlow - daughter of Joseph Barlow & Joyce
Born: 13 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 130, Entry 1043
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Allin - daughter of William Allin & Ann
Born: 13 Feb 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 130, Entry 1044
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Allin - daughter of William Allin & Ann
Born: 12 Mar 1830
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 131, Entry 1045
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Lowrey - daughter of Michael Lowrey & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 131, Entry 1046
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Jones - daughter of John Jones & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 131, Entry 1047
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Kennedy - daughter of John Kennedy & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 131, Entry 1048
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Atherton - daughter of William Becket & Ann Atherton, Widow
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carver and Gilder
Baptised By: W. Burns
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 131, Entry 1049
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susanna Harrison - daughter of James Harrison & Francis
Born: 3 Nov 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W. Burns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 131, Entry 1050
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Kempster - son of John Kempster & Ann
Born: 10 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 131, Entry 1051
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Vipond - daughter of Matthew Vipond & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 131, Entry 1052
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Cooper - daughter of Leonard Cooper & Jemima
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 132, Entry 1053
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Duval - son of Charles Duval & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 132, Entry 1054
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Law - son of John Law & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 132, Entry 1055
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Reynolds - son of Thomas Reynolds & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Dec 1835
Abode: Deansgate
Occupation: Broker
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 132, Entry 1056
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Law - daughter of Edmund Law & Charlotte
Born: 13 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 132, Entry 1057
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Sophia Johnson - daughter of Thomas Johnson & Susanna
Born: 12 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 132, Entry 1058
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frederick Lewis - son of John Lewis & Maria Ann
Born: 22 Jan 1836
Abode: Oldham Road
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 132, Entry 1059
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Royle - son of William Royle & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 132, Entry 1060
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Hall - daughter of Joseph Hall & Margaret
Born: 8 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 133, Entry 1061
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Whitehead - daughter of William Whitehead & Catherine
Born: 10 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 133, Entry 1062
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Baker - daughter of Samuel Baker & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Fringe Weaver
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 133, Entry 1063
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Chaplain - daughter of Walter Chaplain & Martha
Abode: New Islington
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 133, Entry 1064
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Turner - daughter of John Turner & Catherine
Born: 5 Feb 1836
Abode: Ridge Field
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 133, Entry 1065
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Wood - daughter of William Wood & Ann
Born: 29 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 133, Entry 1066
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Huddart - daughter of Jonathan Huddart & Hannah
Born: 16 Dec 1835
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 133, Entry 1067
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Townley - daughter of George Townley & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cotton Dresser
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 133, Entry 1068
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Brown - son of John Brown & Ann
Born: 13 Feb 1836
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 134, Entry 1069
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Brassington - daughter of Thomas Brassington & Sarah
Born: 18 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Manufacr
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 134, Entry 1070
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Davenport - son of Samuel Davenport & Sarah
Abode: Jersey St. Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 134, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Fishwick - son of Robert Fishwick & Ellen
Born: 4 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Letterpress Printer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 134, Entry 1072
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Siddall Travis - son of Robert Travis & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Drysalter
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 134, Entry 1073
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Heardman - son of Thomas Heardman & Mary
Born: 7 Feb 1836
Abode: Red Bank Manchr
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 134, Entry 1074
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Curtis - son of Matthew Curtis & Amelia
Born: 13 Feb 1836
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Wire Card Manufacr
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 134, Entry 1075
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas William Johnson - son of Joseph Johnson & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 134, Entry 1076
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund William Sergeant - son of Oswald Sergeant & Alecia
Born: 11 Nov 1836 [sic]
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: T. Calvert Warden
Notes: [date as written in register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 135, Entry 1077
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rachael Ashworth - daughter of George Ashworth & Jane
Born: 28 Dec 1835
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Silk Manufacr
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 135, Entry 1078
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Grindrod - daughter of James Grindrod & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 135, Entry 1079
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jennette Bradwell Chambers - daughter of John Chambers & Mary
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 135, Entry 1080
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John William Hodgson - son of John Hodgson & Jane
Born: 11 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 135, Entry 1081
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emily Bowden - daughter of William Bowden & Mary
Born: 22 Jan 1836
Abode: Rusholme
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 135, Entry 1082
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Drinkwater - son of James Drinkwater & Frances
Abode: Dinting in Derbyshire
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 135, Entry 1083
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Crmsby - son of William Crmsby & Honour
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 135, Entry 1084
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Forrest - son of Edward Forrest & Margaret
Born: 9 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 136, Entry 1085
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Thornhill Tipping - son of George Tipping & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 136, Entry 1086
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Hodgson - son of Richard Hodgson & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 136, Entry 1087
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Jones - son of James Jones & Maria Ann
Born: 22 Feb 1836
Abode: Harpur Hey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 136, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Cluff - son of Joseph Cluff & Ann
Born: 2 Jul 1835
Abode: Ancoats
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 136, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Arnold - son of Augustus Arnold & Ann
Born: 12 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Horse Breaker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 136, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Shelmerdine - son of John Shelmerdine & Ann
Born: 30 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Callenderer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 136, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Tyson - son of William Tyson & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 136, Entry 1092
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bradbury - son of James Bradbury & Margaret
Born: 13 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 137, Entry 1093
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Dalby - son of Robert Dalby & Mary
Born: 12 Jan 1836
Abode: London Road
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 137, Entry 1094
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Taylor - son of George Taylor & Nancy
Born: 8 Apr 1833
Abode: Rusholme
Occupation: Coffee Roaster
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 137, Entry 1095
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Hyam - son of John Hyam & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 137, Entry 1096
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Lowe - son of the late Samuel Lowe & Mary
Born: 30 Apr 1826
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 137, Entry 1097
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Baines - son of James Baines & Ann
Born: 18 Feb 1836
Abode: Bloom St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 137, Entry 1098
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Haworth - son of George Haworth & Margaret
Born: 6 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 137, Entry 1099
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Halley - son of William Halley & Mary
Born: 16 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 137, Entry 1100
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Prescott Bent - son of Eliza Bent, Spinster
Abode: Hulme
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 138, Entry 1101
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Arnold - son of James Arnold & Mary
Born: 27 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 138, Entry 1102
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Wolsencroft - son of William Wolsencroft & Harriet
Born: 1 Aug 1835?
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no year given for birth date]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 138, Entry 1103
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Duncuff - son of John Duncuff & Frances
Born: 25 Aug 1833
Abode: Brown St.
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 138, Entry 1104
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Capper - son of Samuel Capper & Alice
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 138, Entry 1105
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Collier - son of John Collier & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Mar 1827
Abode: Dyche St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 138, Entry 1106
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Baxendale - son of James Baxendale & Sarah Ann
Born: 4 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 138, Entry 1107
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Sterling - son of John Sterling & Eliza
Born: 26 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 138, Entry 1108
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Shaw - son of Charles Shaw & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 139, Entry 1109
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Lee - son of James Lee & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 139, Entry 1110
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William McClelland - son of Alexander McClelland & Mary
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 139, Entry 1111
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwin Bailey - son of Joseph Bailey & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 139, Entry 1112
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wignall - son of George Wignall & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 139, Entry 1113
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Baxter - son of James Baxter & Betsey
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 139, Entry 1114
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Baron - son of Joshua Baron & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 139, Entry 1115
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Hollows - son of John Hollows & Margaret
Abode: Angel St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 139, Entry 1116
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Schofield - son of James Schofield & Mary
Born: 11 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 140, Entry 1117
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wild - daughter of William Wild & Martha
Born: 31 Aug 1835
Abode: Ancoats
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 140, Entry 1118
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Jacob Mayors - son of William Mayors & Judith
Born: 17 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 140, Entry 1119
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William John Hudson - son of William Hudson & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jul 1834
Abode: Cross Lane
Occupation: Size Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 140, Entry 1120
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frederick Parton Hudson - son of William Hudson & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Feb 1836
Abode: Cross Lane
Occupation: Size Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 140, Entry 1121
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Broughton - son of Samuel Broughton & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 140, Entry 1122
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Austin - son of John Austin & Amelia
Born: 2 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 140, Entry 1123
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dixon - daughter of Joseh Dixon & Ruth
Born: 2 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 140, Entry 1124
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Cale - daughter of Henry Cale & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Notes: [no entry number]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 141
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Murrey - daughter of Walter Murrey & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no entry number]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 141
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Derbyshire - daughter of Francis Derbyshire & Sarah
Born: 28 Aug 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no entry number]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 141
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Connor - daughter of John Connor & Susan
Born: 6 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no entry number]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 141
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Bailey - daughter of Joseph Bailey & Ann
Born: 1 May 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no entry number]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 141
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Bailey - daughter of William Bailey & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Feb 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no entry number]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 141
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Osbaldeston - son of George Osbaldeston & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jan 1836
Abode: Byrom St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no entry number]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 141
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sophia Johnson - daughter of James Johnson & Octavia
Born: 24 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 141, Entry 1128
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Edge - daughter of James Edge & Sarah
Born: 8 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 142, Entry 1129
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Lord - daughter of Robert Lord & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 142, Entry 1130
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Booth - daughter of Edward Booth & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 142, Entry 1131
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Atkinson - daughter of James Atkinson & Sarah
Born: 1 Jul 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Calenderer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 142, Entry 1132
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Edwards - daughter of George Edwards & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 142, Entry 1133
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rowlington - daughter of Thomas Rowlington & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Dec 1835
Abode: Islington
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 142, Entry 1134
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Capstick - daughter of John Capstick & Isabella
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 142, Entry 1135
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Abaneilly - daughter of George Abaneilly & Ann
Born: 10 Aug 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Stretcher
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 142, Entry 1136
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Griffiths - daughter of John Griffiths & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 143, Entry 1137
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Richardson - daughter of John Richardson & Mary
Born: 31 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 143, Entry 1138
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lavinia Davis - daughter of Thomas Davis & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 143, Entry 1139
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rachel Dean - daughter of William Dean & Jane
Born: 22 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dresser of Velvet
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 143, Entry 1140
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Agnes Jennings - daughter of Edward Jennings & Eleanor
Born: 17 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 143, Entry 1141
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Schofield - daughter of John Schofield & Mary
Born: 20 Jan 1836
Abode: Withington
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 143, Entry 1142
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Thompson - daughter of Joseph Thompson & Mary
Born: 8 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 143, Entry 1143
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Davison - daughter of Richard Davison & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 143, Entry 1144
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Jones - daughter of William Jones & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Water-man
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 144, Entry 1145
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Brest - daughter of George Brest & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 144, Entry 1146
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Haynes - daughter of Charles Haynes & Catherine
Born: 24 Jan 1836
Abode: Long Mill Gate
Occupation: Leather Dresser
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 144, Entry 1147
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rachel Ashton - daughter of Thomas Ashton & Alice
Born: 31 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 144, Entry 1148
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smith - daughter of James Smith & Alice
Born: 25 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 144, Entry 1149
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Broughton - daughter of Mary Broughton, Spinster
Born: 15 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 144, Entry 1150
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Booth - daughter of John Booth & Sarah
Born: 16 Dec 1834
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 144, Entry 1151
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Leach - daughter of James Leach & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 144, Entry 1152
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Jones - daughter of William Jones & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 145, Entry 1153
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Goodier - daughter of Thomas Goodier & Rosamond
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 145, Entry 1154
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Louisa Dorothy Pearson - daughter of William Pearson & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 145, Entry 1155
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Pearson Gee - daughter of Edward Gee & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Comb Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 145, Entry 1156
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Carroll - son of James Carroll & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 145, Entry 1157
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Mundy Hodgkinson - daughter of Anthony Hodgkinson & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 145, Entry 1158
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Gregory - son of William Gregory & Mary
Born: 18 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 145, Entry 1159
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Whittaker - daughter of Joseph Whittaker & Ellen
Born: 21 Feb 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 145, Entry 1160
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Bellhouse - son of William Bellhouse & Ann
Born: 23 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 146, Entry 1161
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Southward - daughter of Richard Southward & Elizabeth
Born: 9 May 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 146, Entry 1162
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary McCandich - daughter of John McCandich & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Broker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [there is a birth date-7 Feb 1836- crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 146, Entry 1163
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Southward - son of Richard Southward & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Feb 1829
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 146, Entry 1164
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Southward - son of Richard Southward & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Dec 1829
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 146, Entry 1165
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Sutcliffe - daughter of James Sutcliffe & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 146, Entry 1166
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Gibson Dimilow - daughter of Joseph Dimilow & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 146, Entry 1167
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Winch - daughter of Frederick Winch & Martha
Born: 26 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 146, Entry 1168
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bradley - son of John Bradley & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 147, Entry 1169
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Heathcote - daughter of John Heathcote & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 147, Entry 1170
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Goodison - son of Jeremiah Goodison & Charlotte
Born: 29 Feb 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 147, Entry 1171
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Amphlett - daughter of William Amphlett & Charlotte
Born: 29 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 147, Entry 1172
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Frank - daughter of Mayer Frank & Maria
Born: 29 Jan 1836
Abode: Rumford Terrace
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 147, Entry 1173
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Deborah Dimilow - daughter of Robert Dimilow & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 147, Entry 1174
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Roylance - daughter of John Roylance & Ann
Born: 19 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 147, Entry 1175
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jane Heyes - daughter of George Heyes & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 147, Entry 1176
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Edward Winder - son of Samuel Winder & Elizabeth Barlow
Born: 7 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 148, Entry 1177
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hartley - daughter of John Hartley & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 148, Entry 1178
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Whittaker - son of Samuel Whittaker & Jemima
Born: 20 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 148, Entry 1179
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Minshull - son of John Minshull & Mary
Born: 21 Dec 1835
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 148, Entry 1180
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Minshull - son of John Minshull & Mary
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 148, Entry 1181
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rachel Wild - daughter of Andrew Wild & Ann
Born: 26 Jul 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 148, Entry 1182
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Wood - son of Edward Wood & Mary
Born: 23 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 148, Entry 1183
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Taylor - son of Thomas Taylor & Mary
Born: 1 Jun 1811
Abode: Red Bank
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 148, Entry 1184
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Mellor - son of John Mellor & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 149, Entry 1185
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Bendekin - son of George Bendekin & Ellen
Born: 4 Jan 1832
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 149, Entry 1186
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Wrigley - son of Richard Wrigley & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 149, Entry 1187
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Skidmore - son of Thomas Skidmore & Sarah
Born: 20 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 149, Entry 1188
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Wright Parkinson - son of Theophilus Parkinson & Susanna
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 149, Entry 1189
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Daniel Greenup - son of William Greenup & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 149, Entry 1190
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Pratt - son of Joseph Pratt & Charlotte
Born: 8 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chaplain
Notes: [occupation written in abode column]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 149, Entry 1191
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Robinson - son of Mary Robinson, Spinster
Born: 20 Mar 1835
Abode: Salford
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 149, Entry 1192
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Ormrod - son of Peter Ormrod & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 150, Entry 1193
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Fouchett - son of Joseph Musgrove & Mary Fouchett
Born: 29 Jun 1824
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Chairmaker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 150, Entry 1194
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Needham - son of Thomas Needham & Frances
Born: 25 Feb 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 150, Entry 1195
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Fish - son of Nicholas Fish & Susanna
Born: 11 Oct 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 150, Entry 1196
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Newton - son of Charles Newton & Isabella
Born: 6 Oct 1826
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 150, Entry 1197
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Savill - son of John Savill & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 150, Entry 1198
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Crowther - son of William Crowther & Sarah
Born: 22 Jul 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 150, Entry 1199
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Yates - son of James Yates & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Apr 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 150, Entry 1200
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Short - son of Simon Short & Margaret
Born: 1 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 151, Entry 1201
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hartley - son of Joseph Peel & Ellen Hartley, Spinster
Born: 1 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [reputed father - no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 151, Entry 1202
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Holland - son of Samuel Holland & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 151, Entry 1203
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Brindley - son of Samuel Brindley & Susanna
Born: 16 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 151, Entry 1204
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Brook - son of John Brook & Hannah
Born: 18 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cardmaker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 151, Entry 1205
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Robashaw - son of Benjamin Robashaw & Jane
Born: 4 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 151, Entry 1206
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Grundy - son of Job Grundy & Ann
Born: 6 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 151, Entry 1207
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Williams - son of William Williams & Margaret
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: aged 14 months
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 151, Entry 1208
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - son of Henry Taylor & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 152, Entry 1209
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Francis Brownhill - son of Thomas Brownhill & Anne
Born: 18 Dec 1835
Abode: Sale Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 152, Entry 1210
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Snape - son of Henry Snape & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Pattern Drawer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 152, Entry 1211
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hughes - son of Phebe Hughes, Spinster
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 152, Entry 1212
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry James Wilkinson - son of Thomas Wilkinson & Maria
Born: 8 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 152, Entry 1213
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Taylor - son of William Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 152, Entry 1214
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Baker - son of John Baker & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 152, Entry 1215
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Barrat - son of Jonathan Barrat & Mary
Born: 9 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 152, Entry 1216
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Longbottom - son of George Longbottom & Margaret
Born: 27 Jan 1836
Abode: Longsight
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 153, Entry 1217
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Jackson - son of Peter Jackson & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 153, Entry 1218
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Coverley - son of Thomas Coverley & Sarah
Born: 22 Feb 1836
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 153, Entry 1219
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Dickinson - son of Samuel Dickinson & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Nov 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 153, Entry 1220
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Cowborn - son of Samuel Cowborn & Susanna
Born: 31 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 153, Entry 1221
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Pendlebury - son of Levi Pendlebury & Mary
Abode: Newtown
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: aged 10 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 153, Entry 1222
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Kempster Ollerhead - son of John Ollerhead & Ann
Born: 15 Jan 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 153, Entry 1223
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Drope - son of Thomas Drope & Catherine
Born: 15 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 153, Entry 1224
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Nathaniel Murry - son of Robert Murry & Ann
Born: 1 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson Dep. Chap
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 154, Entry 1225
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Platt - son of Joseph Platt & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jan 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson Dep. Chap
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 154, Entry 1226
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Williamson - son of John Williamson & Ellen
Born: 20 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson Dep. Chap
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 154, Entry 1227
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Fanny Thompson - daughter of John Thompson & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 154, Entry 1228
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Chapman - daughter of Jonas Chapman & Jane
Born: 31 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 154, Entry 1229
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Armstrong - daughter of Thomas Armstrong & Grace Maria
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Putter out
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: aged 18 months
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 154, Entry 1230
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Woodall - daughter of Thomas Woodall & Mary
Born: 23 Nov 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 154, Entry 1231
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Gledhill - daughter of Joseph Gledhill & Sarah
Born: 7 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Leather Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 154, Entry 1232
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Flint - daughter of John Flint & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank Top
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Notes: aged 3 months [pages numbers repeated from 1223-1232]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 155, Entry 1223
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Duff - daughter of James Duff & Susanna
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 155, Entry 1224
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Gougher - daughter of William Gougher & Hannah
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 155, Entry 1225
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Wray - daughter of John Wray & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cardmaker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 155, Entry 1226
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Higgin - daughter of Richard Higgin & Jane
Born: 31 Oct 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Artist
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 155, Entry 1227
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Yates - daughter of George Yates & Hannah
Born: 28 Oct 1835
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 155, Entry 1228
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Crabtree - daughter of Joseph Crabtree & Ann
Born: 5 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 155, Entry 1229
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Entwistle - daughter of Jeremiah Entwistle & Mary
Born: 1 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 155, Entry 1230
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Elizabeth Woollin - daughter of William Woollin & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 156, Entry 1231
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Howard - daughter of William Howard & Sarah
Born: 21 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 156, Entry 1232
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Young - daughter of Timothy Young & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Feb 1836
Abode: Knot Mill
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 156, Entry 1233
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Brierley - daughter of Elizabeth Brierley, Widow
Born: 8 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 156, Entry 1234
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fogg - daughter of John Fogg & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 156, Entry 1235
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane McMillin - daughter of Robert McMillin & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 156, Entry 1236
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Robinson - daughter of John Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 156, Entry 1237
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Jones - daughter of John Jones & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 156, Entry 1238
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Bentley - daughter of Adam Bentley & Mary
Born: 23 Apr 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 157, Entry 1239
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Robinson Jackson - daughter of Thomas Jackson & Jane
Born: 10 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 157, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Fanny Eliza Cheetham - daughter of Samuel Cheetham & Mary
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 157, Entry 1241
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Parr - daughter of Joseph Parr & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [occupation may be Marker up?]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 157, Entry 1242
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Woolley - daughter of James Woolley & Ann
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 157, Entry 1243
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Hartley - daughter of Joseph Peel & Ellen Hartley, Spinster
Born: 1 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 157, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susanna Entwistle - daughter of Robert Entwistle & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 157, Entry 1245
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Crowther - daughter of James Crowther & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 157, Entry 1246
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rosanna Williams - daughter of Charles Williams & Isabella
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 158, Entry 1247
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Smith - daughter of John Smith & Mary
Born: 15 Sep 1835
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 158, Entry 1248
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Griffith - daughter of George Griffith & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 158, Entry 1249
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Cilbrick - daughter of Robert Cilbrick & Mary Ann
Born: 16 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 158, Entry 1250
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Slack - daughter of Matthew Slack & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 158, Entry 1251
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Bindekin - daughter of George Bindekin & Ellen
Born: 24 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 158, Entry 1252
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Bindekin - daughter of George Bindekin & Ellen
Born: 5 Apr 1834
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 158, Entry 1253
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Emeline Wallis - daughter of James Wallis & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 158, Entry 1254
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Butterworth - daughter of Robert Butterworth & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Apr 1835?
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Notes: [no year of birth given] [entry numbers 1255 to 1264 missing]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 159, Entry 1265
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Sudlow - daughter of James Sudlow & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 159, Entry 1266
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Taylor - daughter of Robert Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jul 1835
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 159, Entry 1267
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matthew Hedley - son of James Hedley & Jane
Abode: Moreton St. Strangeways
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson Dep. Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 159, Entry 1268
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Williamson - daughter of William Williamson & Hannah
Born: 25 Feb 1836
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson Dep. Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 159, Entry 1269
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Long - son of Benjamin Long & Eliza
Born: 6 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson Dep. Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 159, Entry 1270
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Lee - son of William Prescott & Hannah Lee, Spinster
Born: 31 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson Dep. Chaplain
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 159, Entry 1271
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel William Bateman - son of Samuel Bateman & Hannah
Born: 14 Feb 1836
Abode: 42 David St. Salford
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson Dep. Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 159, Entry 1272
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Riley - son of John Riley & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 160, Entry 1273
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Potter - daughter of James Samuel Potter & Jane
Born: 26 Dec 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 160, Entry 1274
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Howard - daughter of John Howard & Edith Ann
Born: 1 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 160, Entry 1275
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Elizabeth Hughes - daughter of James Hughes & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 160, Entry 1276
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Willan Cragg - son of Joseph Cragg & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Mar 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Coach Proprietor
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 160, Entry 1277
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Mason - son of Thomas Mason & Barbara
Born: 21 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 160, Entry 1278
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Eliza Mason - daughter of Thomas Mason & Barbara
Born: 17 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [no month given for birth date]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 160, Entry 1279
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Fanny Ireland Hilton - daughter of Thomas Hilton & Elizabeth
Abode: Collyhurst nr. Manchr
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 160, Entry 1280
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jane Hurst - daughter of Joseph Hurst & Pauline
Born: 27 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Iron Mouler
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 161, Entry 1281
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Jackson - son of Edward Jackson & Nancy
Born: 10 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 161, Entry 1282
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Horrobin - daughter of John Horrobin & Barbara
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 161, Entry 1283
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Savage - daughter of Robert Savage & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 161, Entry 1284
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Ross - daughter of John Ross & Harriet
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 161, Entry 1285
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Carter - daughter of William Carter & Eliza
Born: 8 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plasterer & Painter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 161, Entry 1286
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Roberts - son of Thomas Roberts
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [the word 'and' appears after the father's name but there is no mother's name added]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 161, Entry 1287
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Butterworth - son of George Butterworth & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 161, Entry 1288
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Brownhill - son of John Brownhill & Margaret
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 162, Entry 1289
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Edwards - daughter of Thomas Edwards & Eliza
Born: 18 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 162, Entry 1290
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Mitchell - daughter of Edward Mitchell & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jan 1816
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 162, Entry 1291
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Brearley - son of Strettel Brearley & Mary
Born: 6 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 162, Entry 1292
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Hodgson - daughter of John Hodgson & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 162, Entry 1293
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Royle - daughter of John Royle & Mary
Born: 20 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 162, Entry 1294
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Anna Cave - daughter of William Cave & Eliza
Born: 22 Sep 1835
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 162, Entry 1295
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Gradwell - daughter of Thomas Gradwell & Sarah
Born: 25 Feb 1836?
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [no year given for birth date]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 162, Entry 1296
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Kelsey - son of John Kelsey & Mary
Born: 13 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 163, Entry 1297
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hope - daughter of Thomas Hope & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 163, Entry 1298
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Hall - son of William Hall & Ann
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 163, Entry 1299
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Caroline Britton - daughter of George Britton & Amelia
Born: 27 Dec 1836 [sic]
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [birth date as written in register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 163, Entry 1300
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Brown - son of John Brown & Maria
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 163, Entry 1301
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Battersby - son of John Battersby & Mary
Born: 28 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 163, Entry 1302
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Finch - son of William Finch & Frances
Born: 10 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 163, Entry 1303
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Hornby - daughter of George Hornby & Alice
Born: 12 Dec 1821
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 163, Entry 1304
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Crankshaw - son of Henry Crankshaw & Mary
Born: 6 Sep 1821
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 164, Entry 1305
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Crankshaw - daughter of Henry Crankshaw & Mary
Born: 6 Apr 1823
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 164, Entry 1306
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Tobiatha Brewerton - daughter of James Brewerton & Christianna
Born: 31 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Filer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 164, Entry 1307
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Norbury - son of Henry Norbury & Sarah
Born: 20 Jan 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 164, Entry 1308
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Brooks - daughter of George Brooks & Sarah
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 164, Entry 1309
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Rohan - son of William Rohan & Mary
Born: 24 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 164, Entry 1310
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Miriam Harriott Peake - daughter of John Peake & Miriam
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 164, Entry 1311
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Stevenson - daughter of Samuel Stevenson & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 164, Entry 1312
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Davenport - daughter of Thomas Davenport & Hannah
Abode: Reddish Green
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 165, Entry 1313
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah McEllim - daughter of Robert McEllim & Mary
Born: 2 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 165, Entry 1314
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Burkett - son of Sidney Burkett & Ann
Born: 4 Dec 1835
Abode: Gorton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 165, Entry 1315
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Birch - son of Thomas Birch & Diana
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 165, Entry 1316
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Foulkes - daughter of John Foulkes & Elizabeth
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 165, Entry 1317
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Carson - son of James Carson & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 165, Entry 1318
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Gallacher - son of John Gallacher & Mary
Born: 7 Apr 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 165, Entry 1319
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Jones - son of Edwin Jones & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 165, Entry 1320
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Nuttal - son of Charles Nuttal & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 166, Entry 1321
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Moss - daughter of James Moss & Sarah
Born: 16 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 166, Entry 1322
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Farrer - son of James Farrer & Mary
Born: 29 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 166, Entry 1323
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Phillips Waddington - daughter of William Waddington & Blanch
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 166, Entry 1324
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Rauworth - daughter of Thomas Rauworth & Maria
Born: 4 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Smallware Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 166, Entry 1325
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Benjamin Hallas - son of Abraham Hallas & Elizabeth
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 166, Entry 1326
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Savage Clemenson - daughter of William Clemenson & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 166, Entry 1327
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bowden - daughter of John Bowden & Mary
Born: 8 Sep 1822
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 166, Entry 1328
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Wilson - daughter of Richard Wilson & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [relationship as written in register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 167, Entry 1329
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Broadhurst - daughter of George Broadhurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 167, Entry 1330
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Haughton - son of Henry Haughton & Lydia
Born: 27 Aug 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 167, Entry 1331
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Clegg - daughter of John Clegg & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 167, Entry 1332
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Nancy Sampson - daughter of John Sampson & Sarah
Born: 16 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 167, Entry 1333
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Richard Frank - son of John Hope & Mary Frank, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 167, Entry 1334
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rachel Fox - daughter of Thomas Fox & Margaret
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 167, Entry 1335
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Forth - son of Thomas Forth & Susanna
Born: 9 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smallware Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 167, Entry 1336
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Knight - son of Abraham Knight & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 168, Entry 1337
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Neville - son of John Neville & Margaret
Born: 27 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 168, Entry 1338
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Smith - daughter of John Smith & Frances
Born: 7 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 168, Entry 1339
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Barlow - son of James Chadwick & Charlotte Barlow, Spinster
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Block Cutter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 168, Entry 1340
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Lea - daughter of David Lea & Mary Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 168, Entry 1341
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Saunders - son of Abraham Saunders & Rebecca
Born: 13 Feb 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 168, Entry 1342
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jane Howsley - daughter of Joseph Howsley & Martha
Born: 9 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 168, Entry 1343
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Richardson - son of Ebenezer Richardson & Mary
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 168, Entry 1344
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alfred Lewis - son of William Lewis & Sarah
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 169, Entry 1345
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Edge - son of James Edge & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 169, Entry 1346
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Barlow Sanderson - daughter of William Sanderson & Alice Barlow
Born: 20 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 169, Entry 1347
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Kirkwood - daughter of James Kirkwood & Alice
Born: 29 Jul 1835
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Smallware Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 169, Entry 1348
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Cole - son of Thomas Cole & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 169, Entry 1349
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Jones - daughter of John Jones & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 169, Entry 1350
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Wray - daughter of Thomas Wray & Matilda
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 169, Entry 1351
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hill Driver - daughter of Abraham Driver & Hannah
Born: 4 Aug 1835
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Deputy Constable
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 169, Entry 1352
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Davies - daughter of John Davies & Martha
Born: 14 Dec 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 170, Entry 1353
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Carr - daughter of Thomas Carr & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Smallware Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 170, Entry 1354
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Higgin - son of Sarah Higgin, Spinster
Born: 27 Oct 1835?
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [no year of birth given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 170, Entry 1355
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Cross - son of John Cross & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Oct 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 170, Entry 1356
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hardy - son of James Hardy & Catherine
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 170, Entry 1357
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Robertshaw - son of William Robertshaw & Ann
Born: 4 Feb 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 170, Entry 1358
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pimblett - daughter of John Pimblett & Jane
Born: 4 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 170, Entry 1359
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bowden - son of John Bowden & Mary
Born: 23 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 170, Entry 1360
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Quin - son of John Quin & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 171, Entry 1361
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Hunt - son of Edward Hunt & Ann
Born: 13 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 171, Entry 1362
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emanuel Francis Farmer - son of Andrew Farmer & Ann
Born: 24 Jan 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 171, Entry 1363
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Arter - daughter of William Arter & Rebecca
Born: 14 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 171, Entry 1364
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Sims Fisher - son of Robert Fisher & Agnes
Born: 9 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 171, Entry 1365
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Leech - daughter of John Leech & Ann
Born: 12 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Shearer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 171, Entry 1366
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Fitton - daughter of James Fitton & Ann
Born: 29 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 171, Entry 1367
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Bancroft - daughter of Thomas Bancroft & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 171, Entry 1368
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Wroe - daughter of John Wroe & Pheobe
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 172, Entry 1369
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Daniel Prince McCurdy - son of Robert McCurdy & the late Alice
Born: 25 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 172, Entry 1370
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Powell - daughter of Thomas Powell & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 172, Entry 1371
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Sankey - son of Joseph Sankey & Ellen
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 172, Entry 1372
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Lancaster - son of Edward Lancaster & Mary
Born: 7 Mar 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 172, Entry 1373
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Jones - daughter of John Jones & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 172, Entry 1374
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Lee - son of David Lee & Sarah
Born: 22 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Lamp Lighter
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 172, Entry 1375
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Ogden - son of the late John Ogden & Amelia
Born: 22 Feb 1829
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 172, Entry 1376
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Brace - daughter of John Downing Brace & Nancy
Born: 24 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 173, Entry 1377
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Duncan Cameron Horne - son of Duncan Cameron Horne & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jan 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 173, Entry 1378
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Mar 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alfred White - son of William White & Sarah Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 173, Entry 1379
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Clemson - daughter of John Clemson & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 173, Entry 1380
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lucy Hart - daughter of Abraham Hart & Hannah
Born: 24 Nov 1835
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 173, Entry 1381
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Frederick Whitlow - son of John Whitlow & Mary Jane
Born: 10 Jan 1836
Abode: Deansgate
Occupation: Hosier
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 173, Entry 1382
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Bratton Jones - son of John Jones & Sarah
Born: 27 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 173, Entry 1383
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Issachar Thorp Jones - son of John Jones & Alice
Born: 5 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 173, Entry 1384
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hattersley - son of Joseph Hattersley & Mary
Born: 20 Oct 1835
Abode: New Islington
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 174, Entry 1385
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Benjamin Andrew - son of William Andrew & Sarah
Born: 16 Mar 1836
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Manager of Dye Works
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 174, Entry 1386
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Whitehead McClure - daughter of Robert McClure & Emiley
Born: 23 Nov 1835
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 174, Entry 1387
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Sands Hattersley - son of James Hattersley & Margaret
Born: 24 Nov 1835
Abode: Lower Broughton
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 174, Entry 1388
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Andrew - son of Charles Batty Andrew & Emma
Born: 12 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dep'y Parish Clerk
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 174, Entry 1389
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Cornelius Smith Johnson - son of John Johnson & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 174, Entry 1390
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wood - daughter of the late Thomas Wood & Sarah
Born: 2 Jun 1814
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 174, Entry 1391
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Croft - daughter of Daniel Croft & Ann
Born: 31 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 174, Entry 1392
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Jones - daughter of Hugh Jones & Sarah
Born: 28 Dec 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 175, Entry 1393
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Pritchard - daughter of Robert Pritchard & Louisa
Born: 20 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 175, Entry 1394
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Tinker - daughter of John Tinker & Elizabeth
Abode: Rusholme
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 175, Entry 1395
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matilda Cowen - daughter of Charles Cowen & Caroline
Born: 24 Sep 1834
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Turner of Wood
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 175, Entry 1396
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Walmsley - daughter of James Walmsley & Alice
Born: 18 Jul 1816
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 175, Entry 1397
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Mollineux - daughter of Thomas Mollineux & Catherine
Born: 12 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 175, Entry 1398
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Walmsley - daughter of James Walmsley & Alice
Born: 26 Feb 1825
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 175, Entry 1399
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wood - daughter of John Wood & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 175, Entry 1400
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Ousby - daughter of Samuel Capstick & Sarah Ousby, Spinster
Born: 24 Mar 1836
Abode: New Islington
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Notes: [reputed father] [unsure if mother comes from New Islington]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 176, Entry 1401
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hellen Dakeyne - daughter of Baldwin Dakeyne & Nancy
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 176, Entry 1402
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Fullalove - daughter of William Fullalove & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Callenderer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 176, Entry 1403
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Tinker - daughter of Oliver Tinker & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 176, Entry 1404
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Nuttal - daughter of Joseph Nuttal & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 176, Entry 1405
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jane Smith - daughter of William Smith & Rachael
Born: 22 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Trunk Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 176, Entry 1406
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Cooper - daughter of Thomas Cooper & Martha
Born: 20 Jul 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 176, Entry 1407
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Wilson - daughter of William Wilson & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 176, Entry 1408
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Murray - daughter of William Murray & Mary
Born: 14 Jan 1836
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 177, Entry 1409
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Kendall Erskine - daughter of John Erskine & Jane
Born: 27 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 177, Entry 1410
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rodgers - daughter of Thomas Rodgers & Mary Ann
Born: 12 May 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 177, Entry 1411
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hall - daughter of Francis Burdett Hall & Sarah
Born: 23 Jan 1836
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 177, Entry 1412
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Nuttall - daughter of William Frost & Mary Nuttall, Spinster
Born: 21 Oct 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 177, Entry 1413
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Nuttall - daughter of William Frost & Mary Nuttall, Spinster
Born: 14 Dec 1832
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father] [the name 'Vickers' crossed out in surname column]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 177, Entry 1414
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matilda Vickers - daughter of James Vickers & Hannah
Born: 5 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 177, Entry 1415
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Barbary Taylor - daughter of Archibald Taylor & Agnes
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 177, Entry 1416
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Furnup - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Mary Furnup
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Notes: [reputed father] [no relationship given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 178, Entry 1417
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Helm - [Child] of Jonathan Helm & Mary
Born: 11 Mar 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no relationship given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 178, Entry 1418
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Letitia Pennington - [Child] of James Pennington & Ann
Born: 15 Nov 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no relationship given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 178, Entry 1419
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Bratt - [Child] of John Bratt & Lucy
Born: 29 Nov 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no relationship given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 178, Entry 1420
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mitchell - [Child] of Robert Mitchell & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no relationship given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 178, Entry 1421
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Redfearn - daughter of Joseph Redfearn & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 178, Entry 1422
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Allen - daughter of John Allen & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Oct 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Smallware Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 178, Entry 1423
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Parkin - daughter of Samuel Parkin & Esther
Born: 18 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 178, Entry 1424
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Liptrot - daughter of Daniel Liptrot & Margaret
Born: 15 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 179, Entry 1425
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Scott - daughter of John Scott & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Apr 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 179, Entry 1426
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Green - daughter of Robert Green & Jane
Born: 14 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 179, Entry 1427
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eleanor Thomas - daughter of John Thomas & Mary
Born: 20 Jun 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 179, Entry 1428
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Weston - daughter of George Weston & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Nov 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 179, Entry 1429
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Clark - daughter of Robert Clark & Martha
Born: 8 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 179, Entry 1430
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Grimshaw - daughter of George Grimshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 179, Entry 1431
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Milnes - daughter of James Milnes & Miriam
Born: 19 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 179, Entry 1432
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lavery - daughter of John Lavery & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 180, Entry 1433
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann McClure - daughter of John McClure & Catherine
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 180, Entry 1434
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lowe - daughter of Thomas Lowe & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 180, Entry 1435
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Nuttall - daughter of Jesse Nuttall & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 180, Entry 1436
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Duckworth - daughter of John Duckworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 180, Entry 1437
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Maria Reynolds - daughter of Richard Reynolds & Margaret
Born: 3 Nov 1829
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 180, Entry 1438
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Stanley - daughter of Gerrard Stanley & Pamelia
Born: 19 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 180, Entry 1439
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Midcalf - daughter of William Midcalf & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 180, Entry 1440
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Green - daughter of John Green & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Feb 1836
Abode: New Islington
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 181, Entry 1441
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Henry - daughter of James Henry & Jane
Born: 16 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Yarn Dresser
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 181, Entry 1442
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Morris - daughter of Richard Morris & Jane
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 181, Entry 1443
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Bancroft - daughter of James Bancroft & Martha
Born: 3 Apr 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 181, Entry 1444
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Waite - daughter of Christopher Waite & Isabella
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 181, Entry 1445
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Renshaw - daughter of Thomas Renshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Finisher
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 181, Entry 1446
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Prestwich - daughter of Peter Prestwich & Charlotte
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 181, Entry 1447
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Taylor - daughter of Thomas Taylor & Agnes
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 181, Entry 1448
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Carter - daughter of Richard Carter & Eliza
Born: 17 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 182, Entry 1449
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah France - daughter of John France & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 182, Entry 1450
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ruth Woodhouse - daughter of Thomas Woodhouse & Jane
Born: 24 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 182, Entry 1451
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Schofield - daughter of John Schofield & Ann
Born: 14 Dec 1835
Abode: Rusholme
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 182, Entry 1452
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Bradley - daughter of James Bradley & Betty
Born: 14 Jul 1835
Abode: Rusholme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 182, Entry 1453
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Randles - daughter of William Randles & Ann
Born: 22 Feb 1836
Abode: Crumpsal
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 182, Entry 1454
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Dinah Beaumont - daughter of William Beaumont & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 182, Entry 1455
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Wood - daughter of Henry Wood & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 182, Entry 1456
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susanna Martin - daughter of James Martin & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 183, Entry 1457
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Gibson - daughter of Adam Gibson & Sarah
Born: 2 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 183, Entry 1458
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Taylor - daughter of Thomas Bertwistle Taylor & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 183, Entry 1459
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Taylor - daughter of John Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 183, Entry 1460
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Wright - daughter of James Wright & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brick Moulder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 183, Entry 1461
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Rumley - daughter of William Rumley & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 183, Entry 1462
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Thomas - daughter of William Thomas & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Law Stationer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 183, Entry 1463
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susanna Crowder - daughter of Jonas Crowder & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Jun 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 183, Entry 1464
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Vaughan - daughter of David Vaughan & Ellen
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 184, Entry 1465
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Siddall - daughter of William Siddall & Sarah
Born: 13 Sep 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 184, Entry 1466
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Williams - daughter of Isaac Williams & Ellen
Born: 21 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 184, Entry 1467
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hudson - daughter of Absalom Hudson & Ann
Born: 11 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 184, Entry 1468
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Foster Sorton - daughter of Francis Foster & Elizabeth Sorton, Spinster
Born: 20 May 1819
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brass Filer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 184, Entry 1469
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wood - daughter of Richard Wood & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 184, Entry 1470
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Horsfield - daughter of James Greenhalgh & Ann Horsfield, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 184, Entry 1471
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Roberts - daughter of Richard Roberts & Ann
Born: 17 Nov 1835?
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no year given for birth date]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 184, Entry 1472
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Birom - daughter of Richard Birom & Rebecca
Born: 22 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H. Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 185, Entry 1473
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Bailey - daughter of Christopher Bailey & Mary Ann
Abode: Gorton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 185, Entry 1474
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Welford - son of Joseph Welford & Ann
Born: 24 Sep 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 185, Entry 1475
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Prescot - daughter of John Prescot & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 185, Entry 1476
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Sunderland - daughter of James Sunderland & Agnes
Born: 26 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Pipe Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no month given for birth date]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 185, Entry 1477
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Royle - daughter of John Royle & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: born Whitsunday 1819 This Adult was christened on Sunday Apl. 10 Vide Page 218 No 1739
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 185, Entry 1478
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Brassington - daughter of Joseph Brassington & Sarah
Born: 6 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 185, Entry 1479
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Johnson - daughter of John Johnson & Mary
Born: 4 Mar 1836?
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no year given for birth date]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 185, Entry 1480
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Brownsword - daughter of Thomas Brownsword & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Silk Throwster
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 186, Entry 1481
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Wolstencroft - daughter of George Wolstencroft & Hannah
Born: 28 Sep 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 186, Entry 1482
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Duffin - daughter of Abram Duffin & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 186, Entry 1483
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Duffin - daughter of Abram Duffin & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 186, Entry 1484
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Owen - daughter of John Owen & Fanny
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 186, Entry 1485
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Joyce - daughter of John Joyce & Esther
Born: 3 Apr 1835
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 186, Entry 1486
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Woodcock - daughter of Thomas Woodcock & Ellen
Born: 23 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 186, Entry 1487
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Holmes - daughter of John Holmes & Dinah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 186, Entry 1488
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Hallard - daughter of James Hallard & Maria
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 187, Entry 1489
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bennett Lamb - daughter of Thomas Lamb & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 187, Entry 1490
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Whitehouse - daughter of Isaac Whitehouse & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Oct 1833
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 187, Entry 1491
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Whitehouse - daughter of Isaac Whitehouse & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 187, Entry 1492
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabella Williams - daughter of James Williams & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carver & Gilder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 187, Entry 1493
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Stretton - daughter of Henry Stretton & Mary
Born: 2 Mar 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 187, Entry 1494
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Hine - daughter of Robert Hine & Hannah
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 187, Entry 1495
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Matthews - daughter of Abram Matthews & Betty
Born: 17 Mar 1819
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 187, Entry 1496
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Plant - daughter of Thomas Plant & Grace
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 188, Entry 1497
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hacking - daughter of Peggy Hacking
Born: 16 Dec 1835
Abode: Holt Town
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 188, Entry 1498
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rogers - daughter of Thomas Rogers & Martha
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 188, Entry 1499
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Woodward - daughter of James Woodward & Susanna
Born: 27 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 188, Entry 1500
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Boardman - daughter of John Boardman & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 188, Entry 1501
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza McCoy - daughter of Thomas Leman McCoy & Charlotte
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 188, Entry 1502
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Beswick - daughter of Thomas Beswick & Harriet
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Trunk Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 188, Entry 1503
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Haslam - daughter of Margaret Haslam, Spinster
Born: 8 Jul 1835
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 188, Entry 1504
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Openshaw - daughter of Charles Openshaw & Ann
Born: 14 Oct 1834
Abode: Chorlton Row
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 189, Entry 1505
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Worsley - daughter of Ralph Worsley & Lucy
Born: 10 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smallware Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 189, Entry 1506
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Willmott - daughter of John Willmott & Sarah
Born: 1 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 189, Entry 1507
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Spragg - daughter of John Spragg & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Chair Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 189, Entry 1508
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jones - daughter of Robert Jones & Mary
Born: 25 Oct 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 189, Entry 1509
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cosgrove - daughter of Jonathan Cosgrove & Jane
Born: 16 Dec 1833
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 189, Entry 1510
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Crompton - daughter of John Crompton & Maria
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 189, Entry 1511
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Holt - daughter of George Holt & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Callenderer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 189, Entry 1512
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Clegg - daughter of George Clegg & Ellen
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 190, Entry 1513
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Smith - daughter of Joseph Smith & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 190, Entry 1514
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Henry Metcalf - son of Richard Metcalf & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 190, Entry 1515
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Brown - son of James Brown & Mary
Born: 16 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 190, Entry 1516
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Schofield - son of John Schofield & Ann
Born: 11 Sep 1833
Abode: Rusholme
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 190, Entry 1517
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Acton Earnshaw - son of Henry Earnshaw & Charlotte
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 190, Entry 1518
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Nailor - son of Charles Nailor & Hannah
Born: 30 Aug 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 190, Entry 1519
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Chamberlain - son of John Chamberlain & Rebecca
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 190, Entry 1520
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Pemberton - son of Samuel Pemberton & Ann
Born: 8 Sep 1835
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [no abode or occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 191, Entry 1521
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Barlow - son of James Barlow & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Silk Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 191, Entry 1522
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Booth - son of Edmund Booth & Margaret
Born: 29 Apr 1833
Abode: Bradford
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 191, Entry 1523
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John France - son of John France & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 191, Entry 1524
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Vincent Broughton - son of John Broughton & Alice
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Bk Smith
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 191, Entry 1525
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hooley - son of Thomas Hooley & Ann
Born: 24 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 191, Entry 1526
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Richard Travis - son of Richard Travis & Harriet
Born: 18 Oct 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Townsman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 191, Entry 1527
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Lowe - son of Thomas Lowe & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 191, Entry 1528
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Headley Miller - son of John Miller & Harriet
Born: 3 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 192, Entry 1529
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Owen - son of William Owen & Nancy
Born: 7 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 192, Entry 1530
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Walter Green - son of Walter Green & Jane
Born: 9 Dec 1827
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 192, Entry 1531
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Norbury - son of John Norbury & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Dec 1835
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 192, Entry 1532
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Marsh - son of William Marsh & Sarah
Born: 13 Nov 1831
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 192, Entry 1533
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Taylor - son of James Taylor & Jane
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Cotton Dresser
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 192, Entry 1534
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Mawn - son of William Mawn & Hannah
Born: 23 Dec 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 192, Entry 1535
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Marsh - son of John Marsh & Mary
Born: 22 Dec 1835
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 192, Entry 1536
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matthew Wright Haley - son of Moses Haley & Harriet
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 193, Entry 1537
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George William Chantler - son of William Chantler & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 193, Entry 1538
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Mather Gillmore - son of John Gillmore & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Feb 1836
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [no abode or occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 193, Entry 1539
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Combs - son of Thomas Combs & Letitia
Born: 7 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 193, Entry 1540
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frederick Gorstidge - son of John Gorstidge & Caroline
Born: 30 Sep 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 193, Entry 1541
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bailey - son of Christopher Bailey & Mary Ann
Abode: Gorton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 193, Entry 1542
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Reece - son of John Reece & Ellen
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 193, Entry 1543
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Shandley - son of Jabez Shandley & Pheobe
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 193, Entry 1544
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Roach Smith - son of William Smith & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Feb 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 194, Entry 1545
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frederick Walmsley - son of James Walmsley & Alice
Born: 5 Mar 1829
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 194, Entry 1546
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Walmsley - son of James Walmsley & Alice
Born: 15 Jul 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 194, Entry 1547
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Blakemore - son of Thomas Blakemore & Sarah
Born: 5 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 194, Entry 1548
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hasser - son of John Hasser & Mary
Born: 12 May 1832
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 194, Entry 1549
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Reynolds - son of Richard Reynolds & Margaret
Born: 5 Apr 1825
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 194, Entry 1550
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Thorp - son of Robert Thorp & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 194, Entry 1551
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Stanfield - son of James Stanfield & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 194, Entry 1552
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Martin - son of Thomas Martin & Mary
Born: 24 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 195, Entry 1553
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Fairhurst - son of Thomas Fairhurst & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 195, Entry 1554
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ralph Charlton - son of Michael Charlton
Born: 10 Apr 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Smallware Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [the word 'and' appears after the fathers name but no mothers name given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 195, Entry 1555
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Roberts - son of Samuel Roberts & Harriet
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 195, Entry 1556
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Fouhlds - son of Samuel Fouhlds & Mary
Born: 10 Nov 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 195, Entry 1557
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Rigby - son of Charles Rigby & Felicia
Born: 17 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 195, Entry 1558
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Hine - son of Robert Hine & Hannah
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 195, Entry 1559
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Walling - son of William Walling & Mary
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 195, Entry 1560
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Brogdin - son of John Brogdin & Nancy
Born: 9 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 196, Entry 1561
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Grattan - son of Charles Grattan & Hannah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 196, Entry 1562
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Hall - son of Dennis Hall & Mary
Born: 1 Feb 1836
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 196, Entry 1563
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Wild - son of Abraham Wild & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 196, Entry 1564
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Townley - son of William Townley & Amelia
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 196, Entry 1565
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Jones - son of Thomas Jones & Jane
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 196, Entry 1566
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Potter - son of John Potter & Rachel
Born: 31 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 196, Entry 1567
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Tomlinson - son of John Tomlinson & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jan 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 196, Entry 1568
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Thompson - son of John Thompson & Alice
Born: 20 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 197, Entry 1569
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matthias Renshaw - son of John Renshaw & Ann
Born: 18 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 197, Entry 1570
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Oldham - son of Joseph Oldham & Charlotte
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Chair Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 197, Entry 1571
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Wilson - son of William Wilson & Eliza
Born: 22 Oct 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 197, Entry 1572
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Wainwright - son of James Wainwright & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Aug 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 197, Entry 1573
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Farrel - son of Samuel Farrel & Betty
Born: 6 Feb 1836
Abode: 18 Nicholas Street
Occupation: Silkman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 197, Entry 1574
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwin Hugh Davies - son of Henry Davies & Sarah
Born: 29 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 197, Entry 1575
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Gregory - son of John Gregory & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 197, Entry 1576
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Henry Thomas - son of John Thomas & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 198, Entry 1577
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Massey - son of John Massey & Harriet
Born: 8 Feb 1836
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Picker Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 198, Entry 1578
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Watson - son of Thomas Watson & Martha
Born: 13 Nov 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 198, Entry 1579
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Baxter - son of William Baxter & Mary
Born: 27 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Stone Sawyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 198, Entry 1580
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Wilcock - son of Henry Wilcock & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Bookbinder
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 198, Entry 1581
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Barlow - son of John Barlow & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 198, Entry 1582
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Melloy - son of Alexander Melloy & Jane
Born: 20 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 198, Entry 1583
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellis Webster Makinson - son of William Makinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Cutler Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 198, Entry 1584
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Shephard - son of James Shephard & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 199, Entry 1585
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Shephard - son of James Shephard & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 199, Entry 1586
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Mitchel - son of Robert Mitchel & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 199, Entry 1587
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Shepherd - son of Sarah Ann Shepherd, Widow
Born: 13 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 199, Entry 1588
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Thomas Greenhalgh - son of Thomas Owen & Sarah Greenhalgh, Spinster
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 199, Entry 1589
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Hayes - son of Richard Hayes & Harriet
Born: 25 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 199, Entry 1590
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Ashworth - son of Joseph Ashworth & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 199, Entry 1591
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Goodier - son of Joseph Goodier & Ann
Born: 4 Jan 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 199, Entry 1592
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Thomas Jouneaux - son of William Jouneaux & Hannah
Born: 18 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bellhanger
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 200, Entry 1593
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert William Lennox - son of James Lennox & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 200, Entry 1594
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Dixon - son of John Dixon & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Stripper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 200, Entry 1595
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Cannavan - son of George Cannavan & Mary
Born: 7 May 1835
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 200, Entry 1596
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Shawcross - son of Richard Shawcross & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Feb 1836
Abode: Manr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 200, Entry 1597
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Orlando Leach Busil - son of James Busil & Elizabeth
Born: 14 May 1829
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 200, Entry 1598
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Busil - son of James Busil & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Apr 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 200, Entry 1599
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frederick Busil - son of James Busil & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 200, Entry 1600
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Adam Kirkham Thompson - son of Joseph Thompson & Betty
Born: 16 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Letterpress Printer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 201, Entry 1601
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Booth - son of John Booth & Mary
Born: 2 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 201, Entry 1602
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Duce - son of George Duce & Martha
Born: 29 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 201, Entry 1603
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Appleton - son of James Appleton & Betty
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 201, Entry 1604
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Blakemore - son of Joseph Blakemore & Eliza
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 201, Entry 1605
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Murphy - son of James Murphy & Ann
Abode: New Islington
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 201, Entry 1606
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Murphy - son of James Murphy & Ann
Abode: New Islington
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 201, Entry 1607
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isaac Shufflebottam - son of Isaac Shufflebottam & Hannah
Born: 15 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 201, Entry 1608
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hays - son of James Hays & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 202, Entry 1609
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Chadwick - son of Thomas Chadwick & Elizabeth
Born: 5 May 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 202, Entry 1610
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Bannan - son of James Bannan & Ellen
Born: 9 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 202, Entry 1611
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Thomas Barlow - son of Richard Barlow & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 202, Entry 1612
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Street - son of Thomas Street & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Apr 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 202, Entry 1613
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Ramsbotham - son of William Ramsbotham & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Sep 1832
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 202, Entry 1614
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Nicholas Ruddock - son of George Ruddock & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jul 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 202, Entry 1615
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Gray - son of John Gray & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 202, Entry 1616
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Boushead - son of Thomas Boushead & Mary
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 203, Entry 1617
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Simon Boardman - son of George Boardman & Mary
Born: 16 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 203, Entry 1618
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Bird - son of Daniel Bird & Harriet
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 203, Entry 1619
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Thomas Hughes - son of David Hughes & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 203, Entry 1620
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Livsey - son of James Livsey & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 203, Entry 1621
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Ferguson - son of John Ferguson & Ellen
Born: 3 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Pawn Broker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 203, Entry 1622
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Henry Hewitt - son of Charles Hewitt & Eliza
Born: 4 Oct 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 203, Entry 1623
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Charlesworth - son of Joseph Charlesworth & Ann
Born: 16 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 203, Entry 1624
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Mastin - son of John Mastin & Maria
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 204, Entry 1625
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Whittaker - son of John Whittaker & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 204, Entry 1626
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James McCaw - son of John McCaw & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 204, Entry 1627
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Jackson - son of William Jackson & Maria
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 204, Entry 1628
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Greenhalgh - son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 204, Entry 1629
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Barber - son of Ellen Barber, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 204, Entry 1630
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wade - son of Elizabeth Wade, Spinster
Abode: Salford
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 204, Entry 1631
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Haslam - son of Richard Haslam & Charlotte
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 204, Entry 1632
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Foster - son of William Foster & Catherine
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 205, Entry 1633
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Bradbury - son of James Clegg & Sarah Bradbury, Spinster
Born: 14 Dec 1835
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 205, Entry 1634
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Carr - son of Charles Carr & Ann
Born: 25 Jul 1835
Abode: Chorlton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 205, Entry 1635
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Tomlinson - son of John Tomlinson & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 205, Entry 1636
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Law - son of Charles Law & Alice
Born: 17 Aug 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 205, Entry 1637
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Downs - son of Matthew Downs & Ruth
Born: 1 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Boat Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson Dep. Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 205, Entry 1638
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Pickering - son of William Pickering & Hannah
Born: 27 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson Dep. Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 205, Entry 1639
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Bugley Dawson - son of Robert Dawson & Eliza
Born: 3 May 1832
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson Dep. Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 205, Entry 1640
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Young - son of Thomas Young & Ann
Born: 16 Mar 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson Dep. Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 206, Entry 1641
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Ratcliff - son of William Ratcliff & Sarah
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson Dep. Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 206, Entry 1642
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Henry Jackson - son of Henry Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson Dep. Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 206, Entry 1643
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Royle - daughter of William Royle & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 206, Entry 1644
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ralph Jones - son of Robert Jones & Mary
Born: 29 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 206, Entry 1645
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Owen - daughter of Thomas Owen & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 206, Entry 1646
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Kellick - daughter of Henry Kellick & Ellen
Born: 30 Jan 1836
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 206, Entry 1647
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Groom - daughter of James Groom & Isabella
Born: 21 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 206, Entry 1648
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Hall - daughter of Hugh Hall & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Broker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 207, Entry 1649
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mather - daughter of John Mather & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 207, Entry 1650
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Fynney - daughter of Fielding Best Fynney & Frances
Born: 4 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 207, Entry 1651
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Samuels - son of William Samuels & Sarah
Born: 2 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fringe Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 207, Entry 1652
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Davies - son of Thomas Davies & Alice
Born: 5 Nov 1835
Abode: Miles Platting
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 207, Entry 1653
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Gerard Pendlebury Hartley - son of Joseph Hartley & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 207, Entry 1654
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Johnson - son of John Johnson & Hannah
Born: 7 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 207, Entry 1655
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jane Jones - daughter of Rowland Jones & Mary
Born: 5 Mar 1836
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 207, Entry 1656
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Calvert - daughter of George Calvert & Jane
Born: 23 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 208, Entry 1657
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Williams - daughter of Edward Williams & Ann
Born: 13 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 208, Entry 1658
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Taylor - daughter of Archibald Taylor & Jane
Born: 8 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Fustian Shearer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 208, Entry 1659
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fildes - daughter of Robert Fildes & Martha
Born: 1 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 208, Entry 1660
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Betsey Burrows - daughter of Thomas Burrows & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 208, Entry 1661
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Flint - daughter of Thomas Flint & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 208, Entry 1662
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susannah Morgan - daughter of John Morgan & Mary
Born: 27 Aug 1831
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brass Founder
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 208, Entry 1663
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Morgan - daughter of John Morgan & Mary
Born: 9 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brass Founder
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 208, Entry 1664
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Dakin - son of William Dakin & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 209, Entry 1665
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Boden - son of Samuel Boden & Frances
Born: 7 Jan 1836
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 209, Entry 1666
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Lomas - son of Samuel Lomas & Mary
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Silk Throwster
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 209, Entry 1667
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hick - daughter of Thomas Hick & Eliza
Born: 24 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 209, Entry 1668
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Mellor - daughter of John Mellor & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 209, Entry 1669
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mary Wroe - daughter of Peter Wroe & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [entry numbers 1660 to 1669 repeated]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 209, Entry 1660
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Jane Matthews - daughter of Joseph Matthews & Amelia
Born: 13 Jan 1836
Abode: Matthews
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [the name Matthews is entered in the space for the abode]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 209, Entry 1661
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Louisa Ann Berry - daughter of Joe Berry & Catherine
Born: 4 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 209, Entry 1662
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Batten - son of Thomas Batten & Maria
Born: 16 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 210, Entry 1663
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Brougham - daughter of Matthew Brougham & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner and Builder
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 210, Entry 1664
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Anne Jervis - daughter of Thomas Barlow Jervis & Sarah
Born: 4 Feb 1836
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Bankers Clerk
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 210, Entry 1665
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Barlow - daughter of Absalom Barlow & Frances
Born: 8 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 210, Entry 1666
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Amelia Matilda Nuttall - daughter of James Nuttall & Amelia
Born: 12 Apr 1829
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 210, Entry 1667
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Norris - daughter of William Norris & Anne
Born: 24 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 210, Entry 1668
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bradbury - daughter of William Bradbury & Anne
Born: 19 Dec 1835?
Abode: Rusholme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [no year of birth given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 210, Entry 1669
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Hunt - son of Joseph Hunt & Eliza
Born: 8 Jul 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [entry numbers 1671-1680 missing]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 210, Entry 1670
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Clayburne - daughter of Bernard Clayburne & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 211, Entry 1681
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Thomas - son of Charles Thomas & Mary
Born: 26 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 211, Entry 1682
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Gould - daughter of John Gould & Emma
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 211, Entry 1683
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Birchall - daughter of James Birchall & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 211, Entry 1684
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Mather Davies - son of Ralph Mather Davies & Hannah
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 211, Entry 1685
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lucy Smith - daughter of Benjamin Smith & Margaret
Born: 10 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 211, Entry 1686
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Gabow - son of William Gabow & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 211, Entry 1687
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Shepherd - daughter of Thomas Shepherd & Hannah
Born: 7 Jan 1836
Abode: Rusholme
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 211, Entry 1688
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Mellon - daughter of Michael Mellon & Margaret
Born: 26 Feb 1836
Abode: Newton Heath
Occupation: Block Cutter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 212, Entry 1689
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Gregg - son of John Gregg & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 212, Entry 1690
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Nanny Parkinson - daughter of Robert Parkinson & Margaret
Born: 6 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Callenderer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 212, Entry 1691
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Crowther - daughter of William Crowther & Hannah
Born: 29 Feb 1836
Abode: Newton Heath
Occupation: Mill Manager
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 212, Entry 1692
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Henry Hollingsworth - son of James Livesey & Mary Hollingsworth, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Putter Out
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 212, Entry 1693
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Shenton - daughter of Thomas Shenton & Ellen
Born: 31 Mar 1836?
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [no year of birth given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 212, Entry 1694
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph O'Brian - son of Daniel O'Brian & Margaret
Born: 15 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 212, Entry 1695
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Vernon Underwood - son of Vernon Underwood & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 212, Entry 1696
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Nathaniel Underwood - son of Vernon Underwood & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Apr 1828
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 213, Entry 1697
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Craig - son of James Craig & Mary
Born: 13 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 213, Entry 1698
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Whitehead - son of Samuel Whitehead & Sarah
Born: 25 Feb 1836
Abode: Newton Heath
Occupation: Silk Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 213, Entry 1699
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Jackson - daughter of William Jackson & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 213, Entry 1700
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bullock - daughter of Robert Bullock & Sarah
Born: 31 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 213, Entry 1701
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Richardson - son of Thomas Richardson & Mary
Born: 29 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bookbinder
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 213, Entry 1702
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Cocking - son of William Cocking & Hannah
Born: 28 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 213, Entry 1703
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Knowles - daughter of Matthew Knowles & Betty
Born: 6 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 213, Entry 1704
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Fletcher - son of John Fletcher & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 214, Entry 1705
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Walton? - daughter of John Walton? & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [surname may be Watton]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 214, Entry 1706
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Booth - daughter of James Booth & Maria
Born: 16 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 214, Entry 1707
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Sharrocks - son of Thomas Sharrocks & Susan
Born: 23 Feb 1836
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 214, Entry 1708
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hickham - daughter of William Hickham & Ellen
Born: 28 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 214, Entry 1709
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Brierley - daughter of Samuel Brierley & Bridget
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Woolen Slubber
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 214, Entry 1710
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Halliday - daughter of James Halliday & Alice
Born: 15 Feb 1836
Abode: New Islington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 214, Entry 1711
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Shirley - daughter of John Shirley & Mary
Born: 5 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 214, Entry 1712
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Robert Sherrock - son of Richard Sherrock & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 215, Entry 1713
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Taylor - daughter of Edward Taylor & Sarah
Born: 18 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Silk Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 215, Entry 1714
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Parr - son of Joseph Parr & Jane
Born: 28 Feb 1836
Abode: New Islington
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 215, Entry 1715
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Louisa Croom - daughter of Edmund Croom & Mary
Born: 26 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 215, Entry 1716
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Wroe - daughter of James Wroe & Sarah
Born: 7 Feb 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 215, Entry 1717
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - daughter of the late Samuel Taylor & Hannah
Born: 27 Jul 1826
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 215, Entry 1718
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Henry Riley - son of Thomas Riley & Sarah
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Filer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 215, Entry 1719
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Astley - son of Robert Astley & Betty
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Reedmaker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 215, Entry 1720
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Jackson - son of John Jackson & Frances
Born: 18 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 216, Entry 1721
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jane Bagnall - daughter of Robert Bagnall & Margaret
Born: 10 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 216, Entry 1722
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza McBride - daughter of John McBride & Harriet
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 216, Entry 1723
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Lisett - son of John Lisett & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 216, Entry 1724
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Parkinson - son of Jonathan Parkinson & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 216, Entry 1725
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Grace Jane Cheetham - daughter of James Cheetham & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 216, Entry 1726
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Wollbourn - son of Elizabeth Wollbourn, Spinster
Born: 23 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 216, Entry 1727
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Moore - son of Mary Moore, Spinster
Born: 12 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 216, Entry 1728
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Gregory - son of John Gregory & Ann
Born: 18 Jul 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 217, Entry 1729
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Hill - son of Joseph Hill & Ann
Born: 25 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 217, Entry 1730
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matilda Hepworth - daughter of Joshua Hepworth & Mary
Born: 20 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [no month given for birth date]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 217, Entry 1731
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Rockliffe - daughter of Robert Rockliffe & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Callenderer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 217, Entry 1732
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Lawson - son of Thomas Lawson & Esther
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 217, Entry 1733
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Pearson - son of James Pearson & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 217, Entry 1734
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Dresser - son of Richard Dresser & Hannah
Born: 13 Nov 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 217, Entry 1735
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Tucker - daughter of William Tucker & Mary
Born: 17 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 217, Entry 1736
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Bridge - daughter of Richard Bridge & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 218, Entry 1737
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Myatt - daughter of George Myatt & Ellen
Born: 9 Jun 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dresser & Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 218, Entry 1738
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Royle - daughter of John Royle & Elizabeth
Born: 30 May 1819
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 218, Entry 1739
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Caroline Goodwin - daughter of Joseph Goodwin & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 218, Entry 1740
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Grimshaw Stanley - son of John Stanley & Ellen
Born: 22 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 218, Entry 1741
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Johnson - daughter of John Johnson & Martha
Born: 25 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cork Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 218, Entry 1742
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Entwistle - son of Henry Entwistle & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Mar 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Papper Stainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 218, Entry 1743
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Noton Bumby - daughter of John Bumby & Ann
Born: 17 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cattle Dealer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 218, Entry 1744
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Beswick - daughter of Isaac Beswick & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 219, Entry 1745
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Laycock - daughter of William Laycock & Hannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 219, Entry 1746
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Timothy Turner - son of John Turner & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 219, Entry 1747
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Hartley - daughter of Thomas Hartley & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 219, Entry 1748
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Appleby - son of William Appleby & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 219, Entry 1749
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Bowden - son of Samuel Bowden & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Finisher
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 219, Entry 1750
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Barlow - son of Samuel Barlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 219, Entry 1751
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Barlow - daughter of Samuel Barlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 219, Entry 1752
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Castree - daughter of George Castree & Eliza
Born: 9 Oct 1835
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Silk W.houseman
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 220, Entry 1753
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Henry Castree - son of George Castree & Eliza
Born: 13 Sep 1833
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Silk W.houseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 220, Entry 1754
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Aspinall Abbott - daughter of William Abbott & Anne
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 220, Entry 1755
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Losh - son of Thomas Losh & Anne
Born: 27 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 220, Entry 1756
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Birmingham Cottam - son of Samuel Elsworth Cottam & Martha
Born: 13 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 220, Entry 1757
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Falconer - daughter of William Falconer & Martha
Born: 9 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 220, Entry 1758
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Watson - daughter of William Watson & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jan 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 220, Entry 1759
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Massey - daughter of Isaac Massey & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 220, Entry 1760
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Josephine Langton - daughter of William Langton & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Banker
Baptised By: Rob't Hornby Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 221, Entry 1761
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Hully - daughter of Francis Hully & Mary
Born: 3 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 221, Entry 1762
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Margaret Bill - daughter of John Bill & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 221, Entry 1763
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alfred Partington - son of Robert Partington & Amelia
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 221, Entry 1764
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Connoley - daughter of David Connoley & Hannah
Born: 1 Apr 1809
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 221, Entry 1765
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Welsby - daughter of Thomas Welsby & Ann
Born: 20 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 221, Entry 1766
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Crosby - daughter of Thomas Crosby & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 221, Entry 1767
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Rowbotham - daughter of William Rowbotham & Mary
Born: 6 Feb 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 221, Entry 1768
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Lees - daughter of James Lees & Mary
Born: 3 Nov 1833
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 222, Entry 1769
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Clemence Driver - daughter of Robert Driver & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 222, Entry 1770
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Moston - daughter of John Moston & Sarah
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 222, Entry 1771
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Smith - daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Block Printer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 222, Entry 1772
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matilda Fairhurst - daughter of John Fairhurst & Eliza
Born: 31 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [cordwainer crossed out in occupation column]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 222, Entry 1773
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Amelia Inglish - daughter of Thomas Inglish & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Apr 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 222, Entry 1774
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Emma Inglish - daughter of Thomas Inglish & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [ardwick crossed out in abode column, brewer crossed out in occupation column]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 222, Entry 1775
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Tetlow - daughter of John Tetlow & Mary
Born: 14 Dec 1835
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 222, Entry 1776
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wharton - daughter of Adam Wharton & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 223, Entry 1777
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Dyer - daughter of William Dyer & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 223, Entry 1778
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Dyer - daughter of William Dyer & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 223, Entry 1779
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Hodson - daughter of George Hodson & Mary
Born: 7 May 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 223, Entry 1780
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Ann Mort - daughter of William Mort & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 223, Entry 1781
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Webster - daughter of William Webster & Jane
Born: 12 Aug 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 223, Entry 1782
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Pheobe Rowbotham - daughter of Henry Rowbotham & Jane
Born: 13 Apr 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Skinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 223, Entry 1783
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gill - daughter of Isaac Gill & Sarah
Born: 9 Nov 1835?
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no year given for birth date]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 223, Entry 1784
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Cooper - daughter of Thomas Cooper & Martha
Born: 3 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 224, Entry 1785
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Taylor - daughter of Henry Taylor & Alice
Born: 24 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 224, Entry 1786
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Jepson - daughter of Joseph Jepson & Isabella
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 224, Entry 1787
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Naylor - daughter of Thomas Naylor & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 224, Entry 1788
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Harris - daughter of James Harris & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Mar 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 224, Entry 1789
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Kay - daughter of Samuel Kay & Ann
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 224, Entry 1790
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Cordingley - daughter of Joseph Cordingley & Eliza
Born: 21 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 224, Entry 1791
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Crouchley - daughter of John Crouchley & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Feb 1836
Abode: Harpur Hey
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 224, Entry 1792
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Thornton - daughter of Andrew Thornton & Lucy
Born: 27 Apr 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cloth Dresser
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 225, Entry 1793
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Blackwell - daughter of Matthew Blackwell & Ann
Born: 18 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 225, Entry 1794
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Pool - daughter of William Pool & Sarah
Born: 2 Apr 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 225, Entry 1795
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lydia Beatty - daughter of Edward Beatty & Sarah
Born: 25 Jan 1836
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 225, Entry 1796
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Whitham - daughter of William Whitham & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 225, Entry 1797
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Henry Johnson - son of Joseph Johnson & Ann
Born: 8 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Print Block Cutter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson Dep. Chap.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 225, Entry 1798
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Baker - son of William Baker & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson Dep. Chap.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 225, Entry 1799
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Robinson - son of George Robinson & Catherine
Born: 10 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson Dep. Chap.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 225, Entry 1800
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Dodd - son of John Dodd & Harriet
Born: 20 Jan 1836
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Small Ware Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 226, Entry 1801
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Leah - son of John Leah & Sarah
Born: 18 Feb 1836
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 226, Entry 1802
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Ogden - son of William Ogden & Margaret
Born: 7 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 226, Entry 1803
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Thomas - son of William Webster & Margaret Thomas, Spinster
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 226, Entry 1804
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Potts - son of John Potts & Sarah
Abode: New Islington
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 226, Entry 1805
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Ward - son of Samuel Ward & Jane
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 226, Entry 1806
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Robison - son of John Robison & Ann
Born: 8 Aug 1828
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 226, Entry 1807
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Robison - son of John Robison & Ann
Born: 24 Nov 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 226, Entry 1808
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Robison - son of John Robison & Ann
Born: 28 Aug 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 227, Entry 1809
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Shackfield Rawson - son of John Rawson & Mary
Born: 25 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Skinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 227, Entry 1810
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Annable - son of Emanuel Annable & Martha
Born: 25 Nov 1835
Abode: Chorlton
Occupation: Screw Bolt Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 227, Entry 1811
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Knowles - son of Adam Knowles & Maria
Born: 9 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 227, Entry 1812
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Stephenson - son of Henry Stephenson & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 227, Entry 1813
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Rowbotham - son of Edward Rowbotham & Harriet
Born: 10 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Leather Finisher
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 227, Entry 1814
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Higgins Hassall - son of Joseph Hassall & Sarah
Born: 9 Feb 1836
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 227, Entry 1815
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Adam - son of Alexander Adam & Jane
Born: 8 Feb 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 227, Entry 1816
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James McCrum - son of Daniel McCrum & Frances
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 228, Entry 1817
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Alexander Stirling - son of James Stirling & Margaret
Born: 1 Mar 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 228, Entry 1818
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Middleton - son of Abraham Middleton & Harriet
Born: 4 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 228, Entry 1819
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Cornelius Cooke - son of Cornelius Cooke & Mary
Born: 22 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 228, Entry 1820
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John James Ward - son of George Ward & Phillis
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 228, Entry 1821
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Smith - son of William Smith & Margaret
Born: 19 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 228, Entry 1822
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Dale - son of Steven Dale & Catherine
Born: 25 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 228, Entry 1823
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Plant - son of Thomas Plant & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Letter Press Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 228, Entry 1824
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Henshaw - son of William Henshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Nov 1835
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 229, Entry 1825
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Town - son of James Town & Patience
Born: 1 Feb 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 229, Entry 1826
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Whitehead - son of James Whitehead & Sarah
Born: 1 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 229, Entry 1827
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Dowens - son of John Dowens & Mary
Born: 1 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 229, Entry 1828
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Henry Hughes - son of James Hughes & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 229, Entry 1829
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Johnson - son of John Johnson & Mary
Born: 13 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 229, Entry 1830
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Mills - son of James Mills & Ann
Born: 22 Mar 1836
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Taker in
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 229, Entry 1831
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Livingston - son of John Livingston & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 229, Entry 1832
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Owen Jones - son of William Jones & Jane
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 230, Entry 1833
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Barnes - son of Josiah Barnes & Martha
Born: 24 Dec 1835
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 230, Entry 1834
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frederick William Knowlson - son of Thomas Knowlson & Sarah
Born: 14 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 230, Entry 1835
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Lamb - son of Peter Lamb & Ann
Born: 10 Feb 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 230, Entry 1836
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Lamb - son of Peter Lamb & Ann
Born: 31 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 230, Entry 1837
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Harrison - son of John Harrison & Agnes
Born: 7 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 230, Entry 1838
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Storrow - daughter of Joseph Storrow & Rebecca
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 230, Entry 1839
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jane Charnley Tomkinson - daughter of Thomas Tomkinson & Jane
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Notes: [entry numbers 1830 to 1839 repeated]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 230, Entry 1830
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Westall - son of Booth Westall & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 231, Entry 1831
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Hadfield - daughter of Joseph Hadfield & Hannah
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 231, Entry 1832
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Tinkler - son of John Tinkler & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Letter Press Printer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 231, Entry 1833
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Crampton - daughter of Samuel Crampton & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Wearehouseman
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 231, Entry 1834
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Cross - son of Benjamin Cross & Sophia
Born: 3 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 231, Entry 1835
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Cross - son of Benjamin Cross & Sophia
Born: 3 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 231, Entry 1836
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Davies - son of John Davies & Mary
Born: 29 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Letter Press Printer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 231, Entry 1837
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Sidebotham - daughter of John Sidebotham & Catherine
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 231, Entry 1838
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Childs - son of John Childs & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 232, Entry 1839
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas William Field - son of Thomas Field & Frances
Born: 11 Jan 1836
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 232, Entry 1840
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John McGlade - son of John McGlade & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 232, Entry 1841
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Keswick - son of Robert Keswick & Mary
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 232, Entry 1842
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Rowbotham - daughter of John Rowbotham & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cotton Dresser
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 232, Entry 1843
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Pollitt - son of James Pollitt & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 232, Entry 1844
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Nancy Ryder - daughter of William Ryder & Nancy
Born: 5 Mar 1836
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 232, Entry 1845
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Eccleston - daughter of Charles Eccleston & Jane
Born: 28 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 232, Entry 1846
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Morris - son of Edward Morris & Ann
Born: 6 Apr 1836?
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Notes: [no year of birth given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 233, Entry 1847
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Pilkington - daughter of John Pilkington & Hannah
Born: 10 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 233, Entry 1848
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Griffiths - daughter of Thomas Griffiths & Hannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 233, Entry 1849
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Ashall - daughter of William Ashall & Julia Charlotte
Born: 6 Oct 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 233, Entry 1850
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Kissack - daughter of William Kissack & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 233, Entry 1851
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wilkins - daughter of William John Thomas Wilkins & Mary
Born: 3 Mar 1836
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Clerk & Cashier
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 233, Entry 1852
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Brown - daughter of Isaac Brown & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 233, Entry 1853
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lowe - daughter of Thomas Halstead & Alice Lowe, Spinster
Born: 22 Sep 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 233, Entry 1854
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Shephard - daughter of Alexander Shephard & Sarah
Born: 11 Mar 1836
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 234, Entry 1855
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smith - daughter of Robert Smith & Mary
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Machine Smith
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 234, Entry 1856
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hughes - daughter of Thomas Hughes & Esther
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 234, Entry 1857
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Moorcroft - daughter of George Moorcroft & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 234, Entry 1858
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bateson - daughter of William Bateson & Teresa
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 234, Entry 1859
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Hargreaves - daughter of George Hargreaves & Ann
Born: 12 Jun 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Flannel Manufactr
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 234, Entry 1860
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Ann Hughes - daughter of William Hughes & Ann
Born: 1 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 234, Entry 1861
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Cox - daughter of Samuel Cox & Eliza
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 234, Entry 1862
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Edwards - daughter of William Edwards & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Notes: [entry number repeated]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 235, Entry 1862
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Brown - daughter of Isaac Brown & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 235, Entry 1863
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Ann Myers - daughter of John Myers & Mary
Born: 26 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 235, Entry 1864
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Collins - daughter of Edward Collins & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Callenderer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 235, Entry 1865
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Young - daughter of Joseph Young & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 235, Entry 1866
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Sophia Tihirkill - daughter of John Tihirkill & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Jan 1836
Occupation: Cutler
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no abode given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 235, Entry 1867
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Hoult - daughter of Richard Hoult & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jan 1830
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 235, Entry 1868
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Young - daughter of Joseph Young & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Feb 1831
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 235, Entry 1869
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Hunter - daughter of John Hunter & Mary
Born: 7 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Notes: [entry no 1870 missing from register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 236, Entry 1871
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Room - daughter of Joseph Room & Jane
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Chain Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 236, Entry 1872
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Broster - daughter of Joseph Broster & Mary
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 236, Entry 1873
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Blezard - daughter of Isaac Blezard & Ellen
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 236, Entry 1874
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lucy Smith - daughter of Henry Smith & Mary
Born: 30 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 236, Entry 1875
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hamson - daughter of Samuel Hamson & Maria
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Shearer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 236, Entry 1876
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Greenhalgh - daughter of Joseph Greenhalgh & Alice
Born: 7 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Shearer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 236, Entry 1877
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Dormandy - daughter of Patrick Dormandy & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 236, Entry 1878
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Dormandy - son of Patrick Dormandy & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 237, Entry 1879
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bradburn - daughter of John Bradburn & Ellen
Born: 10 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 237, Entry 1880
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Eckersley - daughter of John Eckersley & Mary
Born: 21 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 237, Entry 1881
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Verity - daughter of William Verity & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 237, Entry 1882
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Smith - daughter of Peter Smith & Margaret
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 237, Entry 1883
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Baguley - daughter of Thomas Baguley & Ann
Born: 11 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 237, Entry 1884
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matilda Jackson - daughter of Stephen Jackson & Jane
Born: 13 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 237, Entry 1885
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Eliza Walker - daughter of John Walker & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 237, Entry 1886
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Pheobe Ann Moscrop - daughter of Josiah Moscrop & Catherine
Born: 4 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 238, Entry 1887
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susannah Jackson - daughter of John Jackson & Susannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 238, Entry 1888
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Dean - daughter of Henry Dean & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 238, Entry 1889
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Abraham Shaw - son of William Shaw & Sarah
Born: 24 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 238, Entry 1890
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Bebbington - son of John Bebbington & Sarah
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Size Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 238, Entry 1891
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Jakes - son of Edward Jakes & Ellen
Born: 13 Jul 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 238, Entry 1892
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cambridge - daughter of David Cambridge & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 238, Entry 1893
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Hawker - son of Christopher Hawker & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 238, Entry 1894
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Thomas Brooks - son of John Brooks & Mary
Born: 18 Nov 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Artist
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 239, Entry 1895
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Swindley Brooks - son of John Brooks & Mary
Born: 31 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Artist
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 239, Entry 1896
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Rathbone - son of Samuel Rathbone & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Feb 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 239, Entry 1897
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Coxon - son of William Coxon & Jane
Born: 27 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 239, Entry 1898
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Horatio Gibson - son of George Gibson & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 239, Entry 1899
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isaac Robinson - son of Isaac Robinson & Alice
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 239, Entry 1900
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wilcox - son of John Wilcox & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 239, Entry 1901
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Smith - son of Josiah Smith & Betty
Born: 13 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 239, Entry 1902
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Redfern - son of Joseph Redfern & Pheobe
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [entry nos 1903 to 1912 inclusive missing from register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 240, Entry 1913
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Thompson - son of John Thompson & Harriet
Born: 13 Sep 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 240, Entry 1914
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Walton - son of William Walton & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 240, Entry 1915
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Mellor - son of Thomas Mellor & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hair dresser
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 240, Entry 1916
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hartley - son of Jeremiah Hartley & Martha
Born: 10 Jan 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dry Salter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 240, Entry 1917
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Higgins - son of John Higgins & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 240, Entry 1918
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Penkethman - son of George Penkethman & Ann
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 240, Entry 1919
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Hindes - daughter of John Hindes & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 240, Entry 1920
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Billinge Houghton - son of William Houghton & Amelia
Born: 16 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: W.Houseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 241, Entry 1921
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Sutton - son of John Sutton & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 241, Entry 1922
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Embley Lill Wilson - son of John Wilson & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 241, Entry 1923
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John William Mowat Merchant - son of John Watson & Jane Merchant
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 241, Entry 1924
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wragg - son of George Wragg & Ann
Born: 29 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 241, Entry 1925
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Wragg - son of George Wragg & Ann
Born: 13 Apr 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 241, Entry 1926
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Shirley - son of Joseph Shirley & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 241, Entry 1927
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Holden - son of John Holden & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 241, Entry 1928
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Shaw - son of John Shaw & Mary
Born: 25 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 242, Entry 1929
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Young - son of Joseph Young & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 242, Entry 1930
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Clark - son of Robert Clark & Elizabeth
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Bk Smith
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 242, Entry 1931
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jacob Horsefield - son of John Horsefield & Mary
Born: 3 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 242, Entry 1932
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Hesford - son of Peter Hesford & Mary
Abode: Chorlton Row
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 242, Entry 1933
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert White Leather - son of John Leather & Ann
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 242, Entry 1934
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Loftus - son of Edwin Loftus & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 242, Entry 1935
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Kirk - son of John Kirk & Ellen
Born: 2 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 242, Entry 1936
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Gradwell - son of Thomas Gradwell & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 243, Entry 1937
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Alfred Wainwright - son of John Wainwright & Mary
Born: 25 Oct 1829
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Skinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 243, Entry 1938
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Cocker - son of Nathan Cocker & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 243, Entry 1939
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Bridge - son of William Bridge & Mary
Born: 22 Feb 1824
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 243, Entry 1940
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Hargreaves - daughter of Richard Hargreaves & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 243, Entry 1941
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jeremiah Stead Smith - son of Thomas Smith & Frances
Born: 5 Apr 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 243, Entry 1942
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Winder - son of Thomas Winder & Sarah
Born: 21 Dec 1835
Abode: Old Shambles Manchr
Occupation: Victualer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 243, Entry 1943
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph William Adshead - son of Jeremiah Adshead & Elizabeth Baddeley
Born: 23 Oct 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 243, Entry 1944
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Moody - daughter of George Moody & Hannah
Born: 10 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 244, Entry 1945
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwin Lord - son of William Lord & Mary
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Victualer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 244, Entry 1946
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Kirkham - daughter of William Westmore Cowherd Kirkham & Esther
Born: 5 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brass Founder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 244, Entry 1947
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Whincup - son of John Whincup & Mary
Born: 5 Jul 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 244, Entry 1948
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Betty Higginbotham - daughter of Jeremiah Higginbotham & Matilda
Abode: Holt Town
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 244, Entry 1949
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Benjamin Davis - son of Thomas Davis & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Turner & Filer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 244, Entry 1950
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Lewis - daughter of Samuel Lewis & Margaret
Born: 5 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 244, Entry 1951
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Orme - son of James Orme & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 244, Entry 1952
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bebbington - son of Samuel Bebbington & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 245, Entry 1953
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Fraser - son of Andrew Fraser & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coachmaker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 245, Entry 1954
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barlow - daughter of John Barlow & Mary
Born: 11 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 245, Entry 1955
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Massey - son of Richard Massey & Isabella
Born: 18 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Slate Merchant
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 245, Entry 1956
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alfred Dutton - son of Thomas Robinson & Martha Dutton, Spinster
Born: 26 Apr 1835?
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father] [no year given with birth date]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 245, Entry 1957
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Sutcliffe - son of Henry Sutcliffe & Sarah Ann
Born: 2 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 245, Entry 1958
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Howarth - son of Isaac Howarth & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 245, Entry 1959
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Taylor - daughter of John Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 245, Entry 1960
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Partington - son of John Partington & Sarah
Born: 10 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hair dresser
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 246, Entry 1961
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Woodcock - daughter of John Woodcock & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bookbinder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 246, Entry 1962
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Morgan Massey - son of Richard Massey & Isabella
Born: 4 Jul 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Slate Merchant
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 246, Entry 1963
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Hartley - daughter of Frederick Faulkner, Gentleman & Maria Hartley, Widow
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 246, Entry 1964
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eleanor Harriet Senior - daughter of George Senior & Eliza
Born: 3 Aug 1833
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Commercial Clerk
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 246, Entry 1965
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Jane Senior - daughter of George Senior & Eliza
Born: 7 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Commercial Clerk
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 246, Entry 1966
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Sudlow - daughter of James Sudlow & Margaret
Born: 14 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hair dresser
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [?relationship as written in register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 246, Entry 1967
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Hope Frost - daughter of John Frost & Alice
Born: 30 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 246, Entry 1968
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joshua Rea - son of Daniel Key Rea & Mary
Born: 25 Jan 1836
Abode: Tipping St. Ardwick
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 247, Entry 1969
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Amelia Hanson - daughter of Herbert Hanson & Charlotte
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 247, Entry 1970
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann White - daughter of William White & Rebecca
Born: 30 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 247, Entry 1971
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Brieley - daughter of John Brieley & Harriet
Born: 16 Oct 1830
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cloth Dresser
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 247, Entry 1972
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eleanor Brieley - daughter of John Brieley & Harriet
Born: 21 Feb 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cloth Dresser
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 247, Entry 1973
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Ferguson - daughter of Henry Ferguson & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 247, Entry 1974
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Stewart - daughter of William Stewart & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 247, Entry 1975
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Apr 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hutchinson - daughter of Francis Ralph Hutchinson & Hannah
Born: 28 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 247, Entry 1976
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Layland - daughter of John Layland & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 248, Entry 1977
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Duarden - daughter of John Duarden & Martha
Born: 17 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 248, Entry 1978
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Henderson - daughter of Thomas Henderson & Margaret
Abode: Ardwick
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 248, Entry 1979
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Winkley - daughter of John Winkley & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 248, Entry 1980
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Edwards - daughter of Thomas Edwards & Nancy
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 248, Entry 1981
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Aldred - daughter of Joseph Aldred & Dorothy
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 248, Entry 1982
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Maria Burn - daughter of John Burn & Hannah
Born: 6 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 248, Entry 1983
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Murry - daughter of Alexander Murry & Dianna
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 248, Entry 1984
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jennet McKean - daughter of James McKean & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 249, Entry 1985
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Edwards - daughter of Robert Edwards & Maria
Born: 1 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 249, Entry 1986
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lavinia Ashworth - daughter of William Jones & Ellen Ashworth, Spinster
Born: 17 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 249, Entry 1987
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Louisa Poole - daughter of John Poole & Eliza Jane
Born: 16 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 249, Entry 1988
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Councellor - daughter of Edward Councellor & Grace
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 249, Entry 1989
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jones - daughter of William Browning & Lydia Jones, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 249, Entry 1990
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - daughter of James Taylor & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 249, Entry 1991
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Wood - daughter of Joseph Wood & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 249, Entry 1992
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Ingram - daughter of Samuel Ingram & Jane
Born: 14 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 250, Entry 1993
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Bloor - daughter of James Bloor & Elizabeth
Born: 10 May 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 250, Entry 1994
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Louisa Fairbrother - daughter of Frederick Fairbrother & Martha
Born: 23 Jan 1831
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 250, Entry 1995
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Davies - daughter of William Davies & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 250, Entry 1996
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matilda Mallon - daughter of George Mallon & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 250, Entry 1997
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rosanna Lindsay - daughter of Robert Lindsay & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 250, Entry 1998
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Newton - daughter of Thomas Newton & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 250, Entry 1999
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Humphreys - daughter of George Humphreys & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Apr 1836
Abode: Chorlton Row
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 250, Entry 2000
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Taft - daughter of John Taft & Ellen
Born: 19 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 251, Entry 2001
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Roberts - daughter of Maurice Roberts & Frances
Born: 15 Jul 1834
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 251, Entry 2002
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maurice Roberts - son of Maurice Roberts & Frances
Born: 28 Mar 1836
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 251, Entry 2003
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Frederick Brown - son of John Brown & Margaret
Born: 25 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hosier
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 251, Entry 2004
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Henderson Moore - son of William Moore & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 251, Entry 2005
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Angus - son of William Angus & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brass Founder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 251, Entry 2006
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Hirst - son of Hugh Hughes & Hannah Hirst, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 251, Entry 2007
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Garside - son of Richard Garside & Sarah
Born: 30 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 251, Entry 2008
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Rogers - son of Zaccheus Rogers & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 252, Entry 2009
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Hanson - son of Herbert Hanson & Charlotte
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 252, Entry 2010
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Rogers - son of Thomas Rogers & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bookbinder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 252, Entry 2011
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Weston - son of George Weston & Rosanna
Born: 10 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 252, Entry 2012
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Davies - son of Edward Davies & Ann
Born: 19 Mar 1836
Abode: Harpur Hey
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 252, Entry 2013
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Hudson - son of Robert Hudson & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 252, Entry 2014
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Love - son of James Love & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 252, Entry 2015
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Kelsall - son of James Kelsall & Grace
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 252, Entry 2016
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Greenwood - son of John Greenwood & Betty
Born: 20 Feb 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 253, Entry 2017
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Watson - son of William Sciverton & Maria Watson, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 253, Entry 2018
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hardman - son of Abraham Hardman & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 253, Entry 2019
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Jackson - son of William Jackson & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Callenderer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 253, Entry 2020
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hall - son of James Hall & Jemima
Abode: Harpur Hey
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 253, Entry 2021
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Cavanah - son of James Cavanah & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 253, Entry 2022
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Howarth - son of John Howarth & Mary
Born: 25 Mar 1836
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Cotton Yarn Dresser
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 253, Entry 2023
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Waring - son of Samuel Waring & Frances
Born: 27 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 253, Entry 2024
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Sutcliffe - son of Henry Sutcliffe & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 254, Entry 2025
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Cheetham - son of Samuel Cheetham & Catherine
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 254, Entry 2026
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Cliburn - son of John Cliburn & Mary Ann
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 254, Entry 2027
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Leigh Corlett - son of Robert Corlett & Lydia
Born: 24 Mar 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 254, Entry 2028
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Claudius French Corlett - son of Robert Corlett & Lydia
Born: 1 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 254, Entry 2029
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Bleaze - son of Samuel Burgess & Jane Bleaze, Spinster
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 254, Entry 2030
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Barnett - son of Joseph Barnett & Ellen
Born: 8 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 254, Entry 2031
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Benjamin Hallam - son of the late John Hallam & Edith
Born: 23 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Boot & Shoe Manufacturer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 254, Entry 2032
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Edge - son of Joseph Edge & Caroline
Born: 28 Jan 1836
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 255, Entry 2033
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Barton Melloy - son of John Melloy & Mary
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 255, Entry 2034
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Rowland - son of David Rowland & Martha
Born: 14 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 255, Entry 2035
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Priestley - son of Joseph Priestley & Hannah
Born: 11 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 255, Entry 2036
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Henry Wright - son of John Wright & Mary
Born: 1 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 255, Entry 2037
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Southward - son of Henry Southward & Jane
Born: 22 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 255, Entry 2038
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Randall - son of John Randall & Mary
Born: 1 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Corwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 255, Entry 2039
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Alton - son of John Alton & Margaret
Born: 17 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 255, Entry 2040
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Flint - son of John Turner & Charlotte Flint, Spinster
Born: 22 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 256, Entry 2041
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Edge - son of James Edge & Mary
Born: 14 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 256, Entry 2042
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Howard - son of James Howard & Jane
Born: 8 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 256, Entry 2043
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Edward James Simpson - son of William Simpson & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 256, Entry 2044
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Richard Beckett - son of William Beckett & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 256, Entry 2045
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Potter - son of John Potter & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Pattern-ring Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 256, Entry 2046
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Foxcroft - son of Henry Foxcroft & Ann
Born: 29 Nov 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 256, Entry 2047
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Brown - son of James Brown & Jane
Born: 4 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 256, Entry 2048
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Oliver Taylor - daughter of John Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 257, Entry 2049
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Denton - daughter of Nathaniel Denton & Mary
Born: 27 Jan 1836
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 257, Entry 2050
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Wilson - son of James Wilson & Jane
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 257, Entry 2051
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Powell - son of William Powell & Sarah
Born: 22 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 257, Entry 2052
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matthew Owen - son of Matthew Owen & Harriet
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 257, Entry 2053
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Johnson - daughter of Simeon Johnson & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 257, Entry 2054
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Macky - son of William Macky & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 257, Entry 2055
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joshua Jackson - son of James Jackson & Hannah
Born: 13 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 257, Entry 2056
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Boden - daughter of Thomas Boden & Caroline
Born: 6 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 258, Entry 2057
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Jones - son of Thomas Jones & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 258, Entry 2058
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Foster - son of William Foster & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Letterpress Printer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 258, Entry 2059
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Elizabeth Ratcliffe - daughter of William Ratcliffe & Hannah
Born: 11 Jul 1834
Abode: Kings Arms Deansgate
Occupation: Victualer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 258, Entry 2060
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Henderson - daughter of Edward Henderson & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 258, Entry 2061
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Jane Pigott - daughter of Samuel Pigott & Hannah
Born: 4 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Victualer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 258, Entry 2062
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Smith - daughter of Robert Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 258, Entry 2063
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Benjamin Parker - son of John Parker & Sarah
Born: 6 Apr 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 258, Entry 2064
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Benjamin Kirk - son of John Hill Kirk & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Victualer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 259, Entry 2065
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Lyon Moyle - son of Thomas Moyle & Eliza
Born: 13 Apr 1836
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 259, Entry 2066
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Partington Thompson - son of James Thompson & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 259, Entry 2067
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Coxen - son of Thomas Coxen & Mary Ann
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Coach Proprietor
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 259, Entry 2068
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Guest - son of John Guest & Ann
Born: 16 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 259, Entry 2069
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Chadwick - son of Edward Chadwick & Catherine
Born: 29 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hair Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 259, Entry 2070
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwin Collier Whittenbury - son of Richard Whittenbury & Mary
Born: 9 May 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 259, Entry 2071
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Fitzpatrick - daughter of James Fitzpatrick, Gentleman & Alice
Born: 7 May 1829
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 259, Entry 2072
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alherthere Flint - daughter of William Flint & Eliza
Born: 19 Apr 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Joiner & Builder
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 260, Entry 2073
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Dodd - daughter of Thomas Dodd & Esther
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Pavier
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 260, Entry 2074
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Brittlebank - daughter of William Brittlebank & Elizabeth
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 260, Entry 2075
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Jackson - daughter of William Jackson & Eliza
Born: 20 Feb 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 260, Entry 2076
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Jackson - daughter of William Jackson & Eliza
Born: 13 Aug 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 260, Entry 2077
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Asher - daughter of David Asher & Ann
Born: 13 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 260, Entry 2078
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Latham - daughter of Thomas Latham & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 260, Entry 2079
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Cowthwaite - daughter of Thomas Cowthwaite & Hannah
Born: 5 Nov 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Chair Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 260, Entry 2080
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Jane Booth - daughter of John Booth & Mary
Born: 6 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Boat Builder
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 261, Entry 2081
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Edge - daughter of Ernest Edge & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Oct 1835
Abode: Newton Heath
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 261, Entry 2082
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pennill - daughter of William Pennill & Charlotte
Born: 30 Jan 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 261, Entry 2083
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Roper England - daughter of Joseph England & Ann
Born: 11 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 261, Entry 2084
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Banister - daughter of William Banister & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 261, Entry 2085
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Shann - daughter of Samuel Shann & Ann
Born: 15 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 261, Entry 2086
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emmeline Simpole - daughter of John Simpole & Hannah
Born: 8 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 261, Entry 2087
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Baron - daughter of Thomas Baron & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 261, Entry 2088
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Normansell - daughter of John Normansell & Mary
Born: 2 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 262, Entry 2089
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Stubbs - daughter of Nathaniel Stubbs & Mary Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner & Builder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 262, Entry 2090
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Berry - daughter of William Berry & Sophia
Born: 14 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 262, Entry 2091
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Ann Smith - daughter of Nathaniel Smith & Mary
Born: 14 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 262, Entry 2092
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matilda Ann Hurrell - daughter of Thomas Hurrell & Ann
Born: 13 Apr 1836
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 262, Entry 2093
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Banton - daughter of John Banton & Catherine
Born: 15 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 262, Entry 2094
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Clayton - daughter of John Clayton & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 262, Entry 2095
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Lawson - daughter of John Smith & Jane Lawson, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 262, Entry 2096
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Crompton - daughter of James Crompton & Mary
Born: 22 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 263, Entry 2097
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Naylor - daughter of Abraham Naylor & Charlotte
Born: 21 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 263, Entry 2098
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rebecca Wilson Grimshaw - daughter of James Grimshaw & Eliza
Born: 11 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 263, Entry 2099
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Corlett - daughter of Robert Corlett & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 263, Entry 2100
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Taylor - daughter of James Taylor & Esther
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: aged 6 years
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 263, Entry 2101
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Gorman - daughter of James Gorman & Maria
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 263, Entry 2102
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Irwin - daughter of John Irwin & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 263, Entry 2103
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Zillah Marsh - daughter of John Marsh & Sarah
Born: 19 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 263, Entry 2104
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Arthur Stanley Hobby - son of Benjamin Hobby & Catherine
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 264, Entry 2105
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Dickinson - son of Charles Dickinson & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 264, Entry 2106
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Christopher Marsden - son of Christopher Marsden & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 264, Entry 2107
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Daniel Mitton - son of Daniel Mitton & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 264, Entry 2108
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwin Greenfield - son of Joseph Greenfield & Jane
Born: 2 Dec 1835
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Machine Engraver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 264, Entry 2109
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Farr? - son of Henry Edward Farr? & Mary
Born: 15 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [surname may be Tarr]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 264, Entry 2110
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Strickland - son of Thomas Strickland & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 264, Entry 2111
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Brown - son of James Brown & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 264, Entry 2112
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Bracewell - son of Christopher Bracewell & Jane
Born: 9 Mar 1836
Abode: Chorlton Row
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 265, Entry 2113
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Chadwick - son of Thomas Chadwick & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 265, Entry 2114
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jacob Scholes - son of Joseph Scholes & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 265, Entry 2115
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Nuttall Neile - son of Joseph Neile & Mary Ann
Born: 16 Apr 1832
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 265, Entry 2116
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Neile - daughter of Joseph Neile & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Nov 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 265, Entry 2117
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Mottram - son of James Mottram & Mary
Born: 25 Aug 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sand Dealer and Shopman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 265, Entry 2118
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Lees - son of John Lees & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 265, Entry 2119
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Richard Brook - son of Richard Brook & Martha
Abode: Edgecroft
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 265, Entry 2120
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Brodbent - son of James Rogerson & Mary Brodbent, Spinster
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 266, Entry 2121
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Ward Broadbent - son of Uriah Broadbent & Harriet
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Fustian Shearer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 266, Entry 2122
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Barlow - son of Frederick Barlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 266, Entry 2123
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Williams - son of Joseph Williams & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 266, Entry 2124
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hind - son of John Hind & Margaret
Born: 2 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 266, Entry 2125
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Aspden - son of William Aspden & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Dec 1836 [sic]
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [birth date as written in register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 266, Entry 2126
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Jones - son of John Jones & Alice
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 266, Entry 2127
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Preston Woolfenden Ridding - son of Thomas Ridding & Sarah
Born: 5 Jun 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 266, Entry 2128
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Farren - son of James Farren & Ruth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 267, Entry 2129
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Holey Glover - son of John Glover & Mary
Born: 8 May 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 267, Entry 2130
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Lee - son of John Thorneycroft & Sarah Lee, Spinster
Born: 8 Mar 1836?
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father- no year given for birth]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 267, Entry 2131
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Mitson - son of Daniel Mitson & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 267, Entry 2132
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Payne - son of Richard Payne & Amelia
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 267, Entry 2133
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Edwin Cropper - son of John Cropper & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 267, Entry 2134
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Symond - son of Godfrey Symond & Matilda
Born: 13 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 267, Entry 2135
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Jackson - son of James Jackson & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 267, Entry 2136
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Spivey - son of William Spivey & Harriet
Born: 1 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 268, Entry 2137
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Illingworth - son of Thomas Illingworth & Emma
Born: 8 Aug 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 268, Entry 2138
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Pennill - son of William Pennill & Charlotte
Born: 22 Nov 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 268, Entry 2139
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Blakeley - son of David Blakeley & Sarah
Born: 24 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 268, Entry 2140
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Thompson - son of the late James Thompson & Alice
Born: 11 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 268, Entry 2141
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Forster - daughter of Thomas Forster & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Apr 1836
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 268, Entry 2142
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Swain - son of John Swain & Betty
Born: 17 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Woollen Draper
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 268, Entry 2143
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susannah Pickup - daughter of Edmund Pickup & Mary
Born: 24 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 268, Entry 2144
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Steel - daughter of William Steel & Frances
Born: 2 Apr 1836
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Gun Maker
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 269, Entry 2145
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Thornley - son of Samuel Thornley & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bk. Smith
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 269, Entry 2146
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hirst Peyton - daughter of William Peyton & Isabella
Born: 20 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 269, Entry 2147
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sebright James Simpson - son of Sebright Thomas Simpson & Jane
Born: 3 Apr 1836
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 269, Entry 2148
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Frances Smith - daughter of Samuel Smith & Mary
Born: 20 Jan 1836
Abode: Deansgate Manchr
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 269, Entry 2149
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Finney - son of William Finney & Mary
Born: 9 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 269, Entry 2150
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas James Shephard - son of William Shephard & Margaret
Born: 29 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 269, Entry 2151
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Fallows - daughter of John Fallows & Eliza
Born: 7 Apr 1836
Abode: Newton Heath
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 269, Entry 2152
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Phillip Jenkinson - son of Thomas Jenkinson & Sarah
Born: 27 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 270, Entry 2153
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Henry Davies - son of Richard Davies & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 270, Entry 2154
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Davenport Melling - son of John Melling & Sarah
Born: 15 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 270, Entry 2155
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Timperley - son of Joseph Timperley & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 270, Entry 2156
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Douglas Ross Hannan - son of James Hannan & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 270, Entry 2157
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Edge - daughter of John Edge & Mary
Born: 3 Apr 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Engraver to Calico Printer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 270, Entry 2158
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Nixon - daughter of Richard Nixon & Mary
Born: 18 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 270, Entry 2159
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Woodward - daughter of John Millington Woodward & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 270, Entry 2160
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hazle - son of Thomas Hazle & Harriet
Born: 21 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 271, Entry 2161
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Holt - son of Joseph Holt & Ann
Born: 20 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 271, Entry 2162
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Berry - daughter of William Berry & Harriet
Born: 26 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 271, Entry 2163
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Barlow - son of John Barlow & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 271, Entry 2164
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Lomax - daughter of James Lomax & Ann
Born: 25 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Calenderer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 271, Entry 2165
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Fanny Louisa Winder - daughter of Benjamin Winder & Mary
Born: 8 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 271, Entry 2166
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Renette Sarah Foster - daughter of William Henry Foster & Renette
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 271, Entry 2167
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matilda Gasquoine - daughter of Samuel Gasquoine & Matilda
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bankers Clerk
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 271, Entry 2168
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Challinor - son of Thomas Challinor & Margaret
Born: 28 Feb 1836
Abode: Deansgate Bolton
Occupation: Cheese Factor
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 272, Entry 2169
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Henry Heap - son of John Heap & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Builder
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 272, Entry 2170
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Henry Schofield - son of Robert Schofield & Eliza
Born: 12 Mar 1836
Abode: 101 Piccadilly Manchr
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 272, Entry 2171
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Bowden - daughter of William Bowden & Mary
Born: 18 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 272, Entry 2172
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Robinson - daughter of James Robinson & Jane
Born: 21 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 272, Entry 2173
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Heap - daughter of William Heap & Mary
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 272, Entry 2174
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Lawton - daughter of Abraham Lawton & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 272, Entry 2175
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Agnes Bowers - daughter of James Bowers & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 272, Entry 2176
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Fox - daughter of Robert Fox & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Taylor
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Notes: [occupation as written]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 273, Entry 2177
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Deane - daughter of William Deane & Mary
Born: 26 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 273, Entry 2178
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Slater - daughter of Michael Slater & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 273, Entry 2179
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Carrington - daughter of Robert Carrington & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 273, Entry 2180
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lund - daughter of John Lund & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 273, Entry 2181
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Roberts - daughter of David Roberts & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Letter Press Printer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 273, Entry 2182
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emily Matthews - daughter of Samuel Matthews & Martha
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 273, Entry 2183
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Newby - daughter of William Newby & Charlotte
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 273, Entry 2184
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Greenwood - daughter of Thomas Greenwood & Mary
Born: 24 Nov 1835
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 274, Entry 2185
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Statham - daughter of Jonathan Statham & Mary
Born: 26 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 274, Entry 2186
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Brunt - daughter of William Brunt & Mary
Born: 14 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 274, Entry 2187
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Fielding - daughter of John Fielding & Hannah
Born: 5 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 274, Entry 2188
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabel Irving - daughter of Thomas Irving & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 274, Entry 2189
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Edwards - daughter of William Edwards & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 274, Entry 2190
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Louisa Kay - daughter of Lamuel Kay & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 274, Entry 2191
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lavinia Hood - daughter of James Hood & Lavinia
Born: 26 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 274, Entry 2192
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Nield - daughter of Edward Nield & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 275, Entry 2193
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Greenwood - daughter of Thomas Greenwood & Mary
Born: 21 Aug 1833
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 275, Entry 2194
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matilda Brown - daughter of Robert Brown & Mary
Born: 24 Feb 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 275, Entry 2195
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Morris - daughter of William Morris & Emma
Born: 24 Feb 1836
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 275, Entry 2196
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Metcalf - daughter of Roger Metcalf & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 275, Entry 2197
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Brown - daughter of John Brown & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 275, Entry 2198
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Eyres - daughter of Joel Eyres & Mary
Born: 1 Apr 1836
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 275, Entry 2199
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Senior - daughter of William Lambert & Charlotte Senior, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 275, Entry 2200
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Allen - daughter of Joseph Allen & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Smallware Weaver
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 276, Entry 2201
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Jackson - daughter of Richard Jackson & Ellen
Born: 6 Oct 1831
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 276, Entry 2202
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Barlow - daughter of Elijah Barlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 276, Entry 2203
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Jones - daughter of David Jones & Ann
Born: 18 Nov 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 276, Entry 2204
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Anne Dobson - daughter of Henry Dobson & Anne
Born: 14 Mar 1836
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no abode given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 276, Entry 2205
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Adam Hines - son of William Hines & Susanna
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 276, Entry 2206
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alfred Dixon - son of Martin Dixon & Nancy
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 276, Entry 2207
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Arthur Holt Thompson - son of James Thompson & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 276, Entry 2208
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Daniel Godfrey Ward - son of William Ward & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Taylor
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 277, Entry 2209
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwin Dale - son of Henry Dale & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 277, Entry 2210
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Francis Joule - son of John Joule & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jan 1833
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 277, Entry 2211
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Joule - son of John Joule & Elizabeth
Born: Apr 1836
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [the name Hibbert crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 277, Entry 2212
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hibbert - son of John Hibbert & Martha
Born: 28 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 277, Entry 2213
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Cunliffe - son of Robert Cunliffe & Agnes
Born: 2 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 277, Entry 2214
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John McGill - son of James McGill & Isabella
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 277, Entry 2215
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Henry Giles - son of Joseph Giles & Mary
Born: 14 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 277, Entry 2216
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Smith Andrews - son of James Andrews & Ann
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Deputy Constable
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 278, Entry 2217
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Holt - son of Henry Holt & Frances
Born: 11 Apr 1836
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 278, Entry 2218
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Sinclair - son of James Sinclair & Ann
Born: 22 Apr 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 278, Entry 2219
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joshua White - son of Isaac White & Esther
Born: 28 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 278, Entry 2220
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Hall - son of Matthew Hall & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Calenderer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 278, Entry 2221
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Rafferty - son of John Rafferty & Lydia
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 278, Entry 2222
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John McConachie - son of John McConachie & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 278, Entry 2223
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Fai - son of George Fai & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 278, Entry 2224
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Slack - son of Edward Slack & Harriet
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 279, Entry 2225
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Chapman - son of George Chapman & Mary
Born: 30 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 279, Entry 2226
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Walker - son of John Walker & Ann
Born: 4 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 279, Entry 2227
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Heyes - son of George Heyes & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 279, Entry 2228
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry John Tomlinson - son of Thomas Tomlinson & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 279, Entry 2229
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Hughes - son of David Hughes & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 279, Entry 2230
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Cunningham - son of Thomas Cunningham & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 279, Entry 2231
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Garner - son of William Garner & Esther
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 279, Entry 2232
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Fenton - son of John Fenton & Ann
Born: 15 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cutler
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 280, Entry 2233
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Wood - son of James Wood & Margaret
Born: 4 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 280, Entry 2234
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Livesley - son of John Livesley & Alice
Born: 24 Nov 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 280, Entry 2235
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Ackers - son of William Ackers & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 280, Entry 2236
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Parry - son of Thomas Parry & Mary
Born: 12 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 280, Entry 2237
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Moon - son of John Moon & Mary
Born: 22 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 280, Entry 2238
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Worthington - son of Samuel Worthington & Mary
Born: 12 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 280, Entry 2239
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Stephenson - son of William Stephenson & Dinah
Born: 26 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 280, Entry 2240
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Longshaw - son of William Longshaw & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 281, Entry 2241
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Gray - son of Hugh Gray & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 281, Entry 2242
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Charlesworth - son of John Charlesworth & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Feb 1836
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Slubber
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 281, Entry 2243
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Newton - daughter of Luke Newton, Gentleman & Jane
Born: 22 Jul 1814
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 281, Entry 2244
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jemima Mitchell - daughter of James Mitchell & Hannah
Born: 18 Apr 1836
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 281, Entry 2245
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Nuttall - daughter of Joseph Nuttall & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 281, Entry 2246
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Edwards - daughter of Joseph Edwards & Mary
Born: 8 Apr 1836
Abode: Newton Heath
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 281, Entry 2247
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Edeson - son of John Edeson & the late Margaret
Born: 11 Aug 1805
Abode: Worksop, Nottinghamshire
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 281, Entry 2248
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Henry Johnson - son of Charles Johnson & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Commercial Clerk
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 282, Entry 2249
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Cooper Humphreys - son of Humphrey Humphreys & Ann
Born: 17 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Haberdasher
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 282, Entry 2250
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Lucy Mary Stewart - daughter of Robert Stewart & Charlotte
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 282, Entry 2251
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Pearson - son of Thomas Pearson & Sarah
Born: 29 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Egg Dealer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 282, Entry 2252
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Nathan Goodwin - son of Nathan Goodwin & Margaret
Born: 25 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 282, Entry 2253
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Alcock - daughter of James Alcock & Mary
Born: 20 Mar 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 282, Entry 2254
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Ashcroft - daughter of John Ashcroft & Dinah
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Collector of Gass Rents
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 282, Entry 2255
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Suggitt - daughter of Richard Suggitt & Ann
Born: 24 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 282, Entry 2256
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Pervis - daughter of Andrew Pervis & Mary
Born: 2 Mar 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 283, Entry 2257
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Brookes - daughter of James Brookes & Elizabeth
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Fustian Dresser
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 283, Entry 2258
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Plumb - daughter of Peter Plumb & Harriet
Abode: Hulme
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 283, Entry 2259
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Penkett - daughter of James Penkett & Harriet
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 283, Entry 2260
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Bond - daughter of John Bond & Ann
Born: 17 Oct 1826
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 283, Entry 2261
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bond - son of John Bond & Ann
Born: 21 Dec 1828
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 283, Entry 2262
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Bond - son of John Bond & Ann
Born: 3 Apr 1836
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 283, Entry 2263
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Hartley - daughter of William Hartley & Mary
Born: 24 Aug 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 283, Entry 2264
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Amelia Jones - daughter of John Siddall & Ann Jones, Spinster
Abode: Blakeley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 284, Entry 2265
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Walker - daughter of William Walker & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 284, Entry 2266
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Mainwaring - daughter of James Mainwaring & Mary
Born: 23 Mar 1836
Abode: Chorlton Medlock
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 284, Entry 2267
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Middleton - daughter of David Middleton & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 284, Entry 2268
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Slack - daughter of John Slack & Fanny
Born: 28 Nov 1835
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 284, Entry 2269
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Burgess - daughter of John Burgess & Esther
Born: 2 May 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 284, Entry 2270
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Pendleton - daughter of William Pendleton & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 284, Entry 2271
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Andrew - daughter of John Andrew & Ann
Born: 31 Oct 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 284, Entry 2272
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Andrew - daughter of John Andrew & Ann
Born: 22 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 285, Entry 2273
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Lord - daughter of Edmund Lord & Sarah
Born: 15 Aug 1826
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 285, Entry 2274
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Wynn - daughter of William Wynn & Ellen
Abode: Salford
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 285, Entry 2275
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Bradbury - daughter of John Bradbury & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 285, Entry 2276
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pimbley - daughter of George Pimbley & Rebecca
Born: 3 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 285, Entry 2277
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barrington - daughter of John Barrington & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 285, Entry 2278
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Crawshaw - daughter of Joseph Crawshaw & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Print Finisher
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 285, Entry 2279
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sedgwick - daughter of John Sedgwick & Jane
Born: 3 Sep 1833
Abode: Salford
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 285, Entry 2280
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Wroe - daughter of William Wroe & Mary
Born: 25 Dec 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 286, Entry 2281
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Connell - daughter of Ebenezer Connell & Emma
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Carver & Gilder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 286, Entry 2282
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Longworth - daughter of George Longworth & Sarah
Born: 27 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 286, Entry 2283
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Reaney - daughter of William Reaney & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 286, Entry 2284
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Aspinwall - daughter of John Aspinwall & Clarissa
Born: 24 Feb 1836
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [no abode or occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 286, Entry 2285
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Beresford - daughter of John Beresford & Alice
Born: 3 Apr 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 286, Entry 2286
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Pinder - daughter of Robert Pinder & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 286, Entry 2287
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Siddall - daughter of John Siddall & Jane
Born: 17 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 286, Entry 2288
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Monrov? - daughter of Samuel Monrov? & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [last letter of surname unclear]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 287, Entry 2289
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabella Smallshaw - daughter of George Smallshaw & Susanna
Born: 30 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 287, Entry 2290
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabella Thorneley - daughter of James Thorneley & Jane
Born: 3 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 287, Entry 2291
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Pettit - daughter of Edward Pettit & Sarah
Born: 16 Mar 1822
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 287, Entry 2292
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Loyd - daughter of Jonathan Davies & Lydia Loyd, Spinster
Abode: Father from North Wales, Mother from Manchr
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 287, Entry 2293
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Dakin - daughter of Richard Dakin & Frances
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 287, Entry 2294
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Roberts - daughter of John Roberts & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 287, Entry 2295
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Gibson - daughter of George Gibson & Agnes
Born: 17 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 287, Entry 2296
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Ann Ashworth - daughter of John Ashworth & Mary
Born: 4 Mar 1836?
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [no year of birth given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 288, Entry 2297
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Duckworth - daughter of James Duckworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 288, Entry 2298
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Edwards - daughter of Edward Edwards & Margaret
Born: 26 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 288, Entry 2299
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Berry - daughter of Abel Berry & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jun 1835
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 288, Entry 2300
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Julia Parker Haythorn - daughter of Jonathan White Haythorn & Emily
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cotton Doubler
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 288, Entry 2301
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bradburn - daughter of John Bradburn & Catherine
Born: 28 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 288, Entry 2302
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Soulsby - daughter of John Soulsby & Elizabeth
Born: 2 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 288, Entry 2303
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bustard - daughter of John Bustard & Mary
Born: 22 Nov 1835
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 288, Entry 2304
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Blaze - daughter of George Blaze & Elizabeth
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 289, Entry 2305
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Coomer - daughter of James Coomer & Charlotte
Born: 21 Mar 1836
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Brushmaker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 289, Entry 2306
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Spencer - daughter of Thomas Spencer & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 289, Entry 2307
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hayes - daughter of James Hayes & Lycy
Born: 20 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [mother's forename as written]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 289, Entry 2308
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Heys - daughter of John Heys & Ellen
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 289, Entry 2309
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Holt - daughter of George Holt & Ellen
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 289, Entry 2310
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Dorrington - daughter of Thomas Dorrington & Catherine
Born: 4 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 289, Entry 2311
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Walker - daughter of James Walker & Eliza
Born: 12 Jun 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 289, Entry 2312
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Letitia Walker - daughter of James Walker & Eliza
Born: 10 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [Ashworth crossed out in surname column]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 290, Entry 2313
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Almond - daughter of William Almond & Mary
Born: 3 Feb 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [Duckworth crossed out in surname column]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 290, Entry 2314
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Field - daughter of John Field & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [Edwards crossed out in surname column]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 290, Entry 2315
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Berry - daughter of Abel Berry & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Sep 1833
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 290, Entry 2316
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jane Atkinson - daughter of Hannah Atkinson
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 290, Entry 2317
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jane Haslam - daughter of Richard Haslam & Jane
Born: 14 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 290, Entry 2318
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sophia Elliott - daughter of William Smith & Mary Elliott, Spinster
Born: 7 May 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Turner & Filer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 290, Entry 2319
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Davis - daughter of George Davis & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 290, Entry 2320
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Andrew - daughter of Edward Andrew & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Pot. Merchant
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 291, Entry 2321
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Merrell - daughter of Thomas Merrell & Sophia Sarah
Born: 27 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 291, Entry 2322
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Clough - daughter of John Clough & Tamer
Born: 19 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 291, Entry 2323
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Goody Hall - daughter of Thomas Hall & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Sep 1832
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 291, Entry 2324
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Barnes - daughter of Henry Barnes & Jane
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 291, Entry 2325
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matilda Holt - daughter of Edmund Holt & Letitia
Born: 12 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Fustian Finisher
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 291, Entry 2326
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Phebe Hawley - daughter of Joseph Hawley & Olive
Born: 4 Jul 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 291, Entry 2327
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rebecca Griffiths - daughter of William Griffiths & Mary
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 291, Entry 2328
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rosalinda Jones - daughter of John Jones & Eleanor
Born: 20 Mar 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 292, Entry 2329
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Johnson - daughter of James Johnson & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Cloth Dresser
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 292, Entry 2330
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Burrows - daughter of John Burrows & Jane
Born: 24 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 292, Entry 2331
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Clark - daughter of George Clark & Sarah
Born: 24 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 292, Entry 2332
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Owen - daughter of John Owen & Elizabeth
Born: 8 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 292, Entry 2333
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Derbyshire - daughter of George Derbyshire & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 292, Entry 2334
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Twyerould - daughter of Joseph Twyerould & Esther
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 292, Entry 2335
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Duffy - daughter of George Duffy & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 292, Entry 2336
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Birkback - daughter of Thomas Birkback & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coach Proprietor
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 293, Entry 2337
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Gibson - son of William Gibson & Hannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 293, Entry 2338
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alfred Williams - son of William Williams & Ann Maria
Born: 25 Oct 1835
Abode: Hulme
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 293, Entry 2339
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Clifford - son of John Clifford & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 293, Entry 2340
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Seville - son of Thomas Seville & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 293, Entry 2341
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Knowles Thompson - son of James Thompson & Mary
Born: 4 Sep 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 293, Entry 2342
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Noble Meredith - son of James Meredith & Eleanor
Born: 9 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 293, Entry 2343
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Jaques - son of Edward Jaques & Bridget
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 293, Entry 2344
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Acton - son of William Acton & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 294, Entry 2345
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwin Lee - son of Samuel Lee & Rachel
Born: 29 Dec 1835
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 294, Entry 2346
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Corkhill - son of William Corkhill & Ann
Born: 25 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 294, Entry 2347
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elijah Winfield - son of John Winfield & Penelope
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 294, Entry 2348
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Lumley - son of John Lumley & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 294, Entry 2349
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Wolstencroft - son of George Wolstencroft & Mary
Abode: Gorton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 294, Entry 2350
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Turner - son of George Turner & Margaret
Abode: Rusholme
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 294, Entry 2351
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Fletcher - son of Robert Fletcher & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 294, Entry 2352
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Jackson - son of James Jackson & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Silk Throwster
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 295, Entry 2353
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Herbert - son of William Herbert & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Sep 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 295, Entry 2354
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George West - son of Joseph West & Margaret
Born: 15 Apr 1836
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 295, Entry 2355
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Worsley - son of John Worsley & Mary
Born: 12 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Stiffner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 295, Entry 2356
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Hibbert - son of Henry Hibbert & Esther
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 295, Entry 2357
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Jessop Archer - son of William Archer & Amelia
Born: 11 Apr 1836
Occupation: Cotton Dresser
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no abode given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 295, Entry 2358
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Parkin - son of John Parkin & Mary
Born: 17 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 295, Entry 2359
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Matthews - son of Robert Matthews & Maria
Born: 26 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 295, Entry 2360
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Hibbert - son of Henry Hibbert & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Feb 1836
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 296, Entry 2361
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Watts - son of John Gill & Mary Watts, Widow
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 296, Entry 2362
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Hawkins - son of John Hawkins & Livesay
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Horsekeeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 296, Entry 2363
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isaac Hunt - son of Isaac Hunt & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jan 1822
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 296, Entry 2364
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Waring Cawson - son of John Cawson & Ann
Born: 15 Aug 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 296, Entry 2365
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Sharrocks - son of James Sharrocks & Sarah
Born: 3 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 296, Entry 2366
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Samuel Borlan - son of William Borlan & Mary
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 296, Entry 2367
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Chadwick - son of James Chadwick & Mary Ann
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 296, Entry 2368
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Edwards - son of James Edwards & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 297, Entry 2369
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Etchells - son of John Etchells & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 297, Entry 2370
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jonathan Burgess - son of John Burgess & Esther
Born: 24 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 297, Entry 2371
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jonathan Abrahams - son of Mary Abrahams
Born: 8 Apr 1836
Abode: Broughton
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 297, Entry 2372
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Maddocks - son of Nathan Maddocks & Amelia
Born: 9 May 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 297, Entry 2373
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Moore - son of William Moore & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 297, Entry 2374
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Gibbons - son of John Gibbons & Sarah
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 297, Entry 2375
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bagley - son of William Bagley & Mary
Born: 4 Aug 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 297, Entry 2376
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Dixon - son of Charles Dixon & Maria
Born: 21 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 298, Entry 2377
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Cartwright - son of George Cartwright & Sarah
Born: 28 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 298, Entry 2378
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Inman - son of Joseph Inman & Maria
Abode: Chorlton
Occupation: Gasman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 298, Entry 2379
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Parker - son of John Taylor & Mary Parker, Spinster
Born: 15 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 298, Entry 2380
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Johnson - son of David Johnson & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Nov 1835
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 298, Entry 2381
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Butterworth - son of Thomas Butterworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bk. Smith
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 298, Entry 2382
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Roscoe - son of William Roscoe & Eliza
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 298, Entry 2383
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas George Hutchinson - son of John Hutchinson & Selina
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 298, Entry 2384
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Poizer - son of Thomas Poizer & Mary
Born: 8 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 299, Entry 2385
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Cowell - son of Daniel Cowell & Jane
Born: 26 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 299, Entry 2386
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Booth - son of James Booth & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 299, Entry 2387
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Shaw - son of John Shaw & Sarah
Born: 11 Dec 1833
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Woolcomber
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 299, Entry 2388
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Collier Maguire - son of James Maguire & Ann
Born: 21 Mar 1836?
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no year of birth given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 299, Entry 2389
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Henderson - son of Thomas Henderson & Emma
Born: 29 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 299, Entry 2390
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Nuttall - son of Abraham Nuttall & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 299, Entry 2391
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Clegg - son of George Clegg & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 299, Entry 2392
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Jackson - son of Thomas Jackson & Isabella
Born: 1 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 300, Entry 2393
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Gibson - son of John Gibson & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Mar 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 300, Entry 2394
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Ashworth - son of Joseph Ashworth & Margaret
Born: 7 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Callenderer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 300, Entry 2395
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Massey - son of Henry Massey & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bk. Smith
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 300, Entry 2396
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Kelsall - son of William Kelsall & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 300, Entry 2397
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Louncelett - son of Richard Louncelett & Elizabeth
Born: 12 May 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Fringe Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 300, Entry 2398
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Parker - son of William Ackers & Ann Parker, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 300, Entry 2399
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Kershaw - daughter of William Kershaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 300, Entry 2400
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Corkill - son of William Corkill & Ann
Born: 11 Jan 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 301, Entry 2401
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Grindrod - son of James Grindrod & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 301, Entry 2402
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Barnes - son of John Barnes & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 301, Entry 2403
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Royle - son of James Royle & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 301, Entry 2404
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hadfield - son of John Hadfield & Mary
Born: 22 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 301, Entry 2405
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Weatheritt? - son of Jeremiah Weatheritt? & Mary
Born: 11 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [surname may be Weatherilt]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 301, Entry 2406
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Dean - son of James Dean & Mary
Born: 26 Apr 1836
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no abode or occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 301, Entry 2407
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Perry - son of James Perry & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 301, Entry 2408
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - son of Robert Smith & Sarah
Born: 18 Feb 1827
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Notes: [no abode given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 302, Entry 2409
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Smith - son of Robert Smith & Sarah
Born: 10 Oct 1829
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no abode given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 302, Entry 2410
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Smith - son of Robert Smith & Sarah
Born: 31 Dec 1831
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no abode given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 302, Entry 2411
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Smith - daughter of Robert Smith & Sarah
Born: 9 May 1836
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no abode given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 302, Entry 2412
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Kemp - son of Richard Kemp & Esther
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 302, Entry 2413
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Ashcroft - son of Joseph Walker & Eliza Ashcroft, Spinster
Born: 4 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 302, Entry 2414
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Thorniley - son of Benjamin Thorniley & Rebecca
Born: 5 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 302, Entry 2415
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Turner - son of Thomas Turner & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 302, Entry 2416
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Wilson - son of James Wilson & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 303, Entry 2417
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Whyatt - son of Thomas Whyatt & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dresser & Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 303, Entry 2418
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Watson - son of William Watson & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 303, Entry 2419
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Colishall - son of John Cooke & Sarah Colishall, Spinster
Born: 6 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 303, Entry 2420
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Harrison - son of Francis Harrison & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 303, Entry 2421
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Resty - son of Thomas Resty & Mary
Born: 24 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 303, Entry 2422
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Booth - son of William Booth & Ellen
Born: 17 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 303, Entry 2423
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Gallimore Taylor - son of John Taylor & Ann
Born: 13 Mar 1836
Abode: Harpur Hey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 303, Entry 2424
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Smith - son of Richard Smith & Rebecca
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 304, Entry 2425
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Blackburn - son of Richard Blackburn & Mary
Born: 16 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Pipemaker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 304, Entry 2426
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Hough - son of Robert Hough & Margaret
Born: 8 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 304, Entry 2427
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Pierce Thomas Greenhalgh - son of James Greenhalgh & Jane
Born: 20 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 304, Entry 2428
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Phillip Birmingham - son of John Birmingham & Mary Ann
Born: 7 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 304, Entry 2429
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Oliver Crook - son of William Crook & Ann
Born: 23 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 304, Entry 2430
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matthew Turner - son of George Turner & Margaret
Abode: Rusholme
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 304, Entry 2431
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matthew Murphy - son of Bartholomew Murphy & Margaret
Born: 17 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 304, Entry 2432
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matthew Bailey - son of David Bailey & Ann
Abode: Beswick
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 305, Entry 2433
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joshua Gleave - son of Charles Gleave & Esther
Born: 10 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 305, Entry 2434
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Bridge - son of Joseph Bridge & Esther
Born: 25 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 305, Entry 2435
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Pilkington - son of Henry Pilkington & Sarah
Born: 18 Jan 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 305, Entry 2436
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Williams - son of William Williams & Margaret
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 305, Entry 2437
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Ashcroft - son of James Ashcroft & Sarah
Born: 22 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 305, Entry 2438
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Jones - son of William Jones & Mary
Born: 16 Aug 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Carver & Gilder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 305, Entry 2439
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Mayers - son of Charles Mayers & Emma
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Horsekeeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 305, Entry 2440
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Whalley Daniel Rayner - son of William Rayner & Ann
Born: 10 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 306, Entry 2441
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Coupe - son of Henry Coupe & Jane
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 306, Entry 2442
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Letitia Mcdougal Bryan - daughter of Thomas Bryan & Mary
Born: 3 Apr 1836
Abode: Mill Street Ancoats
Occupation: Carpet Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 306, Entry 2443
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Ogden - daughter of Paul Ogden & Sarah
Born: 29 Apr 1836
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 306, Entry 2444
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Lycett - daughter of William Edward Lycett, Gentleman & Harriet
Born: 27 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 306, Entry 2445
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frank Shaw - son of John Shaw & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 306, Entry 2446
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Davies - son of Henry Davies & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Goldsmith
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 306, Entry 2447
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Chadwick - daughter of James Chadwick & Martha
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 306, Entry 2448
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Whittaker - son of George Whittaker & Ellen
Born: 14 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 307, Entry 2449
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Tomalin Tunnicliffe - daughter of Jonathan Tunnicliffe & Mary
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 307, Entry 2450
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alfred Wright - son of Thomas Wright & Ann
Born: 24 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 307, Entry 2451
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Agnes Amelia Murrey - daughter of Christopher Murrey & Elizabeth
Born: 3 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 307, Entry 2452
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Agnes Banks - daughter of William Banks & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 307, Entry 2453
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Massey - daughter of Joseph Massey & Sarah
Born: 22 Sep 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Picker Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 307, Entry 2454
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Garry - daughter of James Garry & Ann
Born: 23 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 307, Entry 2455
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bush - daughter of Samuel Bush & Harriet
Born: 2 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Hair dresser
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 307, Entry 2456
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Gorton - daughter of Cyrus Gorton & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 308, Entry 2457
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Slatham? - daughter of Samuel Slatham? & Elizabeth
Abode: Longsight
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [surname may be Statham]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 308, Entry 2458
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Yates - daughter of Thomas Yates & Ellen
Born: 23 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smallware Dealer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 308, Entry 2459
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Taylor - daughter of James Taylor & Mary
Born: 13 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Quill dresser
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 308, Entry 2460
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eleanor Hilton - daughter of Richard Hilton & Eleanor
Born: 27 Nov 1815
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 308, Entry 2461
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Miller - son of Joseph Miller & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 308, Entry 2462
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Louisa Atkinson - daughter of Charles Atkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 308, Entry 2463
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Joseph Lees - son of Joseph Lees & Mary
Born: 7 Jul 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Callenderer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 308, Entry 2464
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Cornelia Garside - daughter of William Garside & Harriet
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 309, Entry 2465
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Israel Suthers - son of Charles Suthers & Ruth
Born: 1 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 309, Entry 2466
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Burbidge - son of George Burbidge & Olive
Born: 8 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 309, Entry 2467
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Massey - son of William Massey & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 309, Entry 2468
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Smith Lees - daughter of William Lees & Eliza
Born: 1 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 309, Entry 2469
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jesse Skelhorn - son of Jesse Skelhorn & Mary
Born: 10 Apr 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Fringe Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 309, Entry 2470
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Howarth - son of Giles Howarth & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 309, Entry 2471
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hamilton - son of Robert Hamilton & Honoria
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 309, Entry 2472
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Barrington - son of John Barrington & Elizabeth
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 310, Entry 2473
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Brown - daughter of Thomas Brown & Mary
Born: 22 Aug 1835
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 310, Entry 2474
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Townley - daughter of James Townley & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 310, Entry 2475
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Wrigley - daughter of John Wrigley & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 310, Entry 2476
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Yates - daughter of William Yates & Rebecca
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 310, Entry 2477
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Garner - daughter of Matthew Garner & Sarah
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 310, Entry 2478
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Hitchen - son of William Hitchen & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hemp Dresser
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 310, Entry 2479
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Higginson - daughter of John Higginson & Mary Ann
Born: 26 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 310, Entry 2480
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Dawson - son of Jonathan Dawson & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 311, Entry 2481
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Davies - son of Richard Davies & Mary Ann
Born: 11 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 311, Entry 2482
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Haslam - daughter of Richard Haslam & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bread Baker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 311, Entry 2483
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Percival - daughter of George Percival & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 311, Entry 2484
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Lydia Charlesworth - daughter of David Charlesworth & Sarah
Abode: York Street Cheetham
Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 311, Entry 2485
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Dale - daughter of William Dale & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 311, Entry 2486
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Platts - daughter of Joseph Platts & Ann
Born: 22 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 311, Entry 2487
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Butterworth - son of Holland Butterworth & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Silk Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 311, Entry 2488
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Aquila Platt - son of William Platt & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hair dresser
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 312, Entry 2489
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Willmott Mawson - son of Clayton John Taylor Mawson & Jane
Born: 24 Jun 1832
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 312, Entry 2490
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Smith - son of John Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 11 May 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Block Cutter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 312, Entry 2491
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Zephaniah Charles - son of Samuel Charles & Margaret
Born: 21 Feb 1836
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: W.houseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 312, Entry 2492
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Marcus Keymer - son of Marcus Keymer
Born: 11 May 1836
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [and comes after father's forename but no mother's name given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 312, Entry 2493
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Cousill - daughter of Thomas Cousill & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Builder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 312, Entry 2494
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Gardner - son of Frederick John Gardner & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 312, Entry 2495
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Woodhouse - daughter of Thomas Woodhouse & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 312, Entry 2496
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Wilson - daughter of David Wilson & Ellen
Born: 10 Aug 1828
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Stocking Manufacturer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 313, Entry 2497
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Coulston Batty - son of Abraham Batty & Mary
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Machine Smith
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 313, Entry 2498
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Overend - son of Richard Overend & Eliza
Born: 22 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Power Loom Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 313, Entry 2499
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Reese - daughter of William Reese & Ann
Born: 11 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 313, Entry 2500
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Andrews - son of Joseph Andrews & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Oct 1832
Abode: Higher Temple St. Chorlton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 313, Entry 2501
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Andrews - daughter of Joseph Andrews & Elizabeth
Born: 1 May 1836
Abode: Higher Temple St. Chorlton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 313, Entry 2502
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sharp - daughter of Robert Sharp & Maria
Born: 14 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 313, Entry 2503
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Wilson - son of William Wilson & Mary
Born: 20 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Stocking Manufacturer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 313, Entry 2504
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Woodall Ollernshaw - daughter of William Ollernshaw & Eliza
Born: 20 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 314, Entry 2505
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Jane Farral - daughter of James Farral & Mary
Born: 25 Apr 1836?
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [no year given for birth date]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 314, Entry 2506
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Scholes - daughter of John Scholes & Mary
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 314, Entry 2507
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Scott - daughter of Thomas Scott & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 314, Entry 2508
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Wheatley - daughter of John Wheatley & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 314, Entry 2509
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Luke - daughter of John Luke & Ann
Born: 20 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 314, Entry 2510
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Agnes Jackson - daughter of Peter Ewart & Sarah Jackson, Spinster
Born: 12 Sep 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 314, Entry 2511
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Betty Stothard - daughter of Jonathan Lilley & Elizabeth Stothard, Spinster
Born: 22 Aug 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 314, Entry 2512
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Hartley - daughter of Samuel Hartley & Margaret
Born: 12 May 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 315, Entry 2513
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Christiana Walker - daughter of Robert Walker & Margaret
Born: 6 Feb 1836
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 315, Entry 2514
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Boardman - daughter of Ashton Boardman & Matilda
Born: 30 Apr 1832
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 315, Entry 2515
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Holden - daughter of John Holden & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 315, Entry 2516
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Alice Ogden - daughter of William Ogden & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 315, Entry 2517
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Singleton - daughter of George Robinson & Margaret Singleton, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 315, Entry 2518
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Ogden - daughter of John Ogden & Alice
Born: 8 Oct 1835
Abode: Clayton nr Manchr
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 315, Entry 2519
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cooper - daughter of James Cooper & Mary
Born: 23 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 315, Entry 2520
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth White - daughter of Charles White & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 316, Entry 2521
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Richardson - daughter of John Richardson & Harriet
Born: 20 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 316, Entry 2522
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Elliott - daughter of John Elliott & Ann
Born: 13 May 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 316, Entry 2523
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Hines - daughter of William Hines & Susannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 316, Entry 2524
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Gittens - daughter of Thomas Gittens & Sarah
Born: 9 May 1834
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 316, Entry 2525
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriot Wild - daughter of Anthony Wild & Dorothy
Born: 15 May 1836
Abode: Chorlton Row
Occupation: Smallware Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 316, Entry 2526
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Ellen Eastwood - daughter of Henry Eastwood & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 316, Entry 2527
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Smart - daughter of George Smart & Fanny
Born: 14 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 316, Entry 2528
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Waring - daughter of Peter Waring & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 317, Entry 2529
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Peake - daughter of Samuel Peake & Anne
Born: 26 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 317, Entry 2530
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Capper - daughter of Andrew Capper & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 317, Entry 2531
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Herritage Moore - daughter of David Moore & Sarah
Abode: Chorlton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 317, Entry 2532
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Burgess Howarth - daughter of David Howarth & Mary
Born: 20 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 317, Entry 2533
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Pettit - daughter of Edward Pettit & Sarah
Born: 16 Jul 1820
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 317, Entry 2534
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Ashton - daughter of John Ashton & Mary
Born: 7 Mar 1836
Abode: Openshaw
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 317, Entry 2535
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hicks - daughter of Thomas Hicks & Sarah
Born: 9 Nov 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 317, Entry 2536
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jackson - daughter of Peter Ewart & Sarah Jackson, Spinster
Born: 10 Jul 1828
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 318, Entry 2537
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Longshaw - daughter of William Longshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brazier
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 318, Entry 2538
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Oxley - daughter of John Oxley & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 318, Entry 2539
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Howarth - daughter of North Howarth & Alice
Born: 14 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 318, Entry 2540
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Mainwaring - daughter of John Mainwaring & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 318, Entry 2541
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Plummer - daughter of John Plummer & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 318, Entry 2542
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Wood - daughter of Joseph Wood & Mary
Born: 15 May 1835
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 318, Entry 2543
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Russell - daughter of Henry Russell & Sarah
Born: 6 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 318, Entry 2544
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Handley - daughter of Joseph Handley & Sarah Susannah
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 319, Entry 2545
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Taft Dorning - daughter of William Dorning & Mary
Born: 30 Apr 1836
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 319, Entry 2546
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabella Holmes - daughter of James Holmes & Mary
Born: 14 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 319, Entry 2547
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Harris - son of Jesse Harris & Sarah
Born: 23 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 319, Entry 2548
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ashton Boardman - son of Ashton Boardman & Matilda
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 319, Entry 2549
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Christopher Alonza Allwood - son of John Allwood & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 319, Entry 2550
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Daniel Ogden - son of Daniel Ogden & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 319, Entry 2551
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eli Mellor - son of Elijah Mellor & Jane
Born: 5 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 319, Entry 2552
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Bowden - son of John Bowden & Margaret
Born: 28 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Callenderer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 320, Entry 2553
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frederick Uniford Greason - son of the late David Greason & Ann
Born: 1 Apr 1835
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 320, Entry 2554
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Smith - son of Joseph Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 320, Entry 2555
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Smith White - son of William White & Ann
Born: 25 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 320, Entry 2556
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Evans - son of Edward Evans & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brass Founder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 320, Entry 2557
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Pilling - son of John Pilling & Ellen
Born: 24 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 320, Entry 2558
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Atkinson Hopton - son of Isaac Hopton & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 320, Entry 2559
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Harrop - son of Joel Harrop & Alice
Born: 14 Jun 1835
Abode: Openshaw
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 320, Entry 2560
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bridges - son of John Bridges & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 321, Entry 2561
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bow - son of Samuel Bow & Esther
Born: 11 Feb 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 321, Entry 2562
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Bow - son of Samuel Bow & Esther
Born: 4 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 321, Entry 2563
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Widdows - son of Thomas Widdows & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 321, Entry 2564
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Henshaw - son of James Henshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 321, Entry 2565
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Gatley Harrison - son of James Gatley Harrison & Alice
Born: 8 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 321, Entry 2566
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Macbeth - son of Gilbert Macbeth & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 321, Entry 2567
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Herritage Moore - son of David Moore & Sarah
Abode: Chorlton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 321, Entry 2568
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Thomas Lenny - son of James Thomas Lenny & Editha
Born: 11 May 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Trunk Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 322, Entry 2569
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Wright Whimpenney - son of Moses Whimpenney & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bk. Smith
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 322, Entry 2570
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mark France - son of William France & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 322, Entry 2571
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matthew Skerratt - son of Richard Skerratt & Catherine
Born: 8 May 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 322, Entry 2572
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Paul Taylor - son of Thomas Taylor & Catherine
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Overlooker of Warpers
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 322, Entry 2573
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Lee Headey - son of Robert Headey & Jane
Born: 30 Nov 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carver and Gilder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 322, Entry 2574
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Cummins - son of Edward Cummins & Catherine
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 322, Entry 2575
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Ross Heap - son of John Heap & Mary Ann
Born: 26 Feb 1835
Abode: Holtfield Nr Huddersfield Yorkshire
Occupation: Clothier
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 322, Entry 2576
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Bardsley - son of Samuel Bardsley & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 323, Entry 2577
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Potter - son of John Potter & Mary
Born: 26 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 323, Entry 2578
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Burgess Howarth - son of David Howarth & Mary
Born: 24 Apr 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 323, Entry 2579
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Gittins - son of Thomas Gittins & Sarah
Born: 28 Mar 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 323, Entry 2580
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Horridge - son of John Horridge & Ann
Born: 13 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Silk Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 323, Entry 2581
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Kirkham - son of Richard Kirkham & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 323, Entry 2582
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Jaques - son of William Jaques & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 323, Entry 2583
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hutchinson Peak - son of Thomas Peak & Ellen
Born: 24 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 323, Entry 2584
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Aiken - son of George Aiken & Sarah
Born: 15 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 324, Entry 2585
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Orton - son of James Crook Orton & Mary Ann
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 324, Entry 2586
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Wood - son of James Wood & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Fustian Shearer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 324, Entry 2587
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Mould - son of Samuel Mould & Ann
Born: 24 Jul 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 324, Entry 2588
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Jackson - son of William Jackson & Jane
Born: 26 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 324, Entry 2589
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Wilford Whittle - son of John Whittle & Harriet
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 324, Entry 2590
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Christiana Middleton - daughter of Samuel Middleton & Margaret
Born: 18 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 324, Entry 2591
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isaac Knott - son of James Knott & Harriet
Born: 12 Mar 1836
Abode: Chapelfield, Ratcliffe
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 324, Entry 2592
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lewin Agnew Walter - son of Samuel Lewin Walter & Anne
Born: 3 May 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Print Seller
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 325, Entry 2593
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 May 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emily Harriet Meadows - daughter of James Meadows & Sarah
Born: 1 Sep 1835
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Canal Agent
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 325, Entry 2594
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Barker - son of William Barker & Sarah
Born: 10 May 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 325, Entry 2595
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Allman - son of Isaac Allman & Sarah Ann
Born: 12 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 325, Entry 2596
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Maria Wheeler - daughter of Benjamin Wheeler & Ellen
Abode: Exchange Street
Occupation: Bookseller
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 325, Entry 2597
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Warburton - daughter of Thomas Warburton & Catherine
Born: 18 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 325, Entry 2598
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Benjamin Bridgford - son of Samuel Hulme Bridgford & Mary Ann
Born: 2 May 1836
Abode: Salford
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 325, Entry 2599
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Peel - son of Richard Peel & Sophia
Abode: Hulme Barracks Manchr
Occupation: Gunner in the Royal Artillary
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 325, Entry 2600
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Bagot - son of James Bagot & Mary
Born: 18 May 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 326, Entry 2601
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rebecca Maria Coop - daughter of Joseph Coop & Eliza Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 326, Entry 2602
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Gunhouse - son of Joseph Gunhouse & Maria Mather
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 326, Entry 2603
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Gregory - son of John Gregory & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 326, Entry 2604
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Gregory - son of John Gregory & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 326, Entry 2605
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Malin - daughter of Richard Malin & Jane
Born: 4 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 326, Entry 2606
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Driver Bibby - son of John Bibby & Sarah
Born: 7 Mar 1836
Abode: Dungarvon Ireland
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 326, Entry 2607
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Howarth - daughter of Samuel Howarth & Jemima
Born: 21 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plasterer & Painter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 326, Entry 2608
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Annular Taylor - son of John Taylor & Deborah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 327, Entry 2609
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Ogden - son of James Ogden & Martha
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 327, Entry 2610
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hogg Russell - son of Joshua Russell & Susannah
Born: 22 Dec 1835
Abode: Longsight
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 327, Entry 2611
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Richardson - daughter of John Richardson & Ellen
Born: 21 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 327, Entry 2612
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Eliza Goring - daughter of John Morris Goring & Martha
Born: 16 Oct 1831
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 327, Entry 2613
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Rowland - daughter of Thomas Rowland & Mary
Born: 10 Dec 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 327, Entry 2614
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Elizabeth Longshaw - daughter of John Longshaw & Rebecca
Born: 30 Jun 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 327, Entry 2615
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Collier Wood - daughter of William Wood & Elizabeth
Born: 3 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 327, Entry 2616
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Benjamin Moore - son of Charles Moore & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Mar 1836?
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [no year of birth given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 328, Entry 2617
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine George - daughter of Hugh George & Catherine
Born: 26 Oct 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 328, Entry 2618
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ernest Ogden - son of Joseph Ogden & Rachel
Born: 18 May 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 328, Entry 2619
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Phillips - son of Thomas Phillips & Mary
Born: 5 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 328, Entry 2620
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwin Green - son of Richard Green & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 328, Entry 2621
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Eaton - daughter of John Eaton & Mary
Born: 5 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 328, Entry 2622
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Blair - daughter of Robert Blair & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 328, Entry 2623
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Saxon - daughter of George Saxon & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Glassmaker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 328, Entry 2624
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Morley - son of George Morley & Jane
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 329, Entry 2625
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Taylor - son of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Boat Builder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 329, Entry 2626
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Collier - daughter of Samuel Collier & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 329, Entry 2627
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Hudson - daughter of Alexander Knott & Sarah Hudson, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 329, Entry 2628
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Brown - daughter of George Cheadle & Ellen Brown, Spinster
Born: 6 May 1836
Abode: Father from Chorlton on Medlock Mother from Manchr
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 329, Entry 2629
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Alfred Bennett - son of Edward Bennett & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 329, Entry 2630
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Barratt - son of Joseph Barratt & Margaret
Born: 15 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 329, Entry 2631
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Spencer - son of John Spencer & Ellen
Born: 26 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 329, Entry 2632
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Yates - son of Thomas Yates & Harriet
Born: 28 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 330, Entry 2633
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Martin Percival - son of Thomas Percival & Susannah
Born: 6 May 1836
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 330, Entry 2634
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Evison - son of Joseph Evison & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 330, Entry 2635
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Turner - son of Joseph Turner & Alice
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 330, Entry 2636
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Morris - son of John Morris & Ellen
Born: 17 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brick Moulder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 330, Entry 2637
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Etchells - son of Thomas Etchells & Amelia
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 330, Entry 2638
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Smallwood - son of Thomas Smallwood & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 330, Entry 2639
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Hancock - daughter of James Hancock & Martha
Born: 28 Nov 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 330, Entry 2640
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Holding - daughter of James Holding & Mary
Born: 28 Jan 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 331, Entry 2641
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Burgess - daughter of Samuel Burgess & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 331, Entry 2642
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Naylor - daughter of Thomas Naylor & Louisa
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 331, Entry 2643
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Mayers - daughter of Crispen Mayers & Mary
Born: 2 May 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 331, Entry 2644
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Teasdale - daughter of Richard Teasdale & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Foundryman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 331, Entry 2645
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Susannah Webb - daughter of James Webb & Mary
Born: 19 Jun 1828
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 331, Entry 2646
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Webb - son of James Webb & Mary
Born: 3 Jun 1832
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 331, Entry 2647
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Webb - son of James Webb & Mary
Born: 9 Mar 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 331, Entry 2648
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Moores - son of Edward Moores & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 332, Entry 2649
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Turner - son of Matthew Turner & Margaret
Born: 26 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 332, Entry 2650
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Paul Carnes - son of Paul Carnes & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 332, Entry 2651
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Trelfall - son of Joseph Trelfall & Margaret
Born: 19 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 332, Entry 2652
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Whitworth - son of James Whitworth & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 332, Entry 2653
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Brown - daughter of William Brown & Ann
Born: 6 Apr 1836?
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [no year of birth given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 332, Entry 2654
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Howcroft - daughter of Richard Howcroft & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 332, Entry 2655
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Davenport - daughter of Thomas Davenport & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 332, Entry 2656
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Kershaw - son of Joseph Kershaw & Sarah
Born: 9 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Chandler
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 333, Entry 2657
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Davis - son of Benjamin Davis & Betsey
Born: 21 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 333, Entry 2658
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Pemberton - son of John Pemberton & Martha
Born: 27 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 333, Entry 2659
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Bottomley - son of James Bottomley & Elizabeth
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 333, Entry 2660
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Caroline Elizabeth King - daughter of William King & the late Elizabeth
Born: 9 Apr 1833
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 333, Entry 2661
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Waterhouse - daughter of James Waterhouse & Anne
Born: 5 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 333, Entry 2662
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Hall Kinch - son of Robert Kinch & Sarah
Born: 7 May 1836
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Silk Manufacturer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 333, Entry 2663
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Fradley - daughter of the late John Fradley & Alice
Born: 11 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 333, Entry 2664
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hillidge - son of John Thomas Hillidge & Mary Ann
Born: 18 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 334, Entry 2665
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jane Bagley - daughter of William Bagley & Ellen
Born: 26 Feb 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 334, Entry 2666
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emily Willis - daughter of William Willis & Maria
Born: 30 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Book Seller
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 334, Entry 2667
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Senior - son of George Senior & Mary
Born: 6 Mar 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 334, Entry 2668
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Thomas Roberts - son of William Roberts & Esther
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 334, Entry 2669
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rebecca Royston Price - daughter of David Price & Ann
Born: 26 May 1836
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Cotton Dresser
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 334, Entry 2670
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Gough Clegg - son of John Clegg & Martha
Born: 26 Apr 1836?
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no year of birth given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 334, Entry 2671
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Metcalf - daughter of Thomas Metcalf & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 334, Entry 2672
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - daughter of John Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 335, Entry 2673
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Majors - daughter of William Majors & Mary
Born: 29 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 335, Entry 2674
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Mary Belfield - daughter of John Belfield & Emma
Born: 13 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 335, Entry 2675
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Marian Mawson - daughter of Moses Mawson & Julianne
Abode: Rose Grove Ardwick
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 335, Entry 2676
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Hoole - daughter of Joseph Hoole & Hannah
Born: 17 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 335, Entry 2677
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Bates - son of James Bates & Jane
Born: 27 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bk. Smith
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 335, Entry 2678
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frederick John White - son of Thomas White & Sarah
Born: 19 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 335, Entry 2679
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Davies - daughter of Thomas Davies & Susannah
Born: 21 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 335, Entry 2680
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Ross - daughter of John Ross & the late Ann
Born: 2 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 336, Entry 2681
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Briggs - son of John Briggs & Hannah
Born: 26 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brass Founder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 336, Entry 2682
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Yates - daughter of William Yates & Mary
Born: 30 Dec 1834
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 336, Entry 2683
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Slade - son of Henry Slade & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 336, Entry 2684
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Leicester - son of Charles Leicester & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 336, Entry 2685
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Quinn - daughter of Thomas Quinn & Ann
Born: 10 Jul 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Soldier in the 7 Engr. Fusiliers
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 336, Entry 2686
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Edwin Crosland - son of George Crosland & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 336, Entry 2687
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Walson - daughter of Edward Walson & Martha
Born: 28 Mar 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 336, Entry 2688
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Walson - son of Edward Walson & Martha
Born: 12 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 337, Entry 2689
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Wharmby - daughter of Joseph Wharmby & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Letter Press Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 337, Entry 2690
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Owen - daughter of John Owen & Sarah
Born: 29 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 337, Entry 2691
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Wilson - son of John Wilson & Mary
Born: 7 May 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Bolt Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 337, Entry 2692
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Roberts - daughter of John Roberts & Ann
Born: 1 Feb 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 337, Entry 2693
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Davies - daughter of William Davies & Jane
Born: 30 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 337, Entry 2694
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dean - daughter of Henry Dean & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 337, Entry 2695
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Comstive - daughter of Joseph Comstive & Alice
Born: 13 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 337, Entry 2696
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Melville - daughter of Thomas Wheeldon & Margaret Melville, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 338, Entry 2697
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Gregson - daughter of Jeremiah Baker Gregson & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: twin daur
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 338, Entry 2698
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gregson - daughter of Jeremiah Baker Gregson & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: twin daur
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 338, Entry 2698
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Partington - daughter of James Birchall & Mary Partington, Spinster
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 338, Entry 2699
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Woodcock - daughter of William Woodcock & Ann
Born: 7 Apr 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 338, Entry 2700
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ward - daughter of Joseph Ward & Ellen
Born: 1 Mar 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Foundryman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 338, Entry 2701
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Owen - daughter of Robert Owen & Susannah
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 338, Entry 2702
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Cartwright - daughter of Thomas Cartwright & Ellen
Born: 26 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 338, Entry 2703
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Grange - daughter of Henry Grange & Ann
Born: 30 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 338, Entry 2704
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Greenwood - daughter of Thomas Greenwood & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 339, Entry 2705
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Johnson - son of John Johnson & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 339, Entry 2706
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Callender - son of Edward Callender & Sarah
Born: 19 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 339, Entry 2707
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jacob Goodwin - son of Isaac Goodwin & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 339, Entry 2708
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Preston - daughter of James Preston & Ann
Born: 27 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 339, Entry 2709
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Ormrod - daughter of Thomas Ormrod & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 339, Entry 2710
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Bethwite - daughter of Hartley Bethwite & Mary
Born: 14 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 339, Entry 2711
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Mirrile Simpson - daughter of Burrows Simpson & Ruth
Born: 22 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 339, Entry 2712
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Vickers - son of John Vickers & Dinah
Born: 19 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 340, Entry 2713
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Holden - son of James Holden & Betsey
Born: 4 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 340, Entry 2714
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Johnson - son of William Johnson & Maria
Born: 9 Mar 1836
Abode: Newton Heath
Occupation: Blockcutter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 340, Entry 2715
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Caldwell - son of Henry Caldwell & Maria
Born: 23 Sep 1833
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Umbrella Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 340, Entry 2716
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James King - son of the late Charles King & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 340, Entry 2717
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Sandiford - son of Richard Charlton Sandiford & Sarah
Born: 1 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 340, Entry 2718
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Henry Holden - son of John Holden & Ann
Born: 7 Apr 1836
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 340, Entry 2719
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Heap - son of John Heap & Lydia Heap, Spinster
Born: 1 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 340, Entry 2720
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Boyd - son of Robert Boyd & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 341, Entry 2721
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Woodcock Smith - son of John Smith & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 341, Entry 2722
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bradley Mangbam - son of John Mangbam & Alice
Born: 20 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 341, Entry 2723
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Henry Unwin - son of John Unwin & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 341, Entry 2724
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Norman Davies - son of James Davies & Hannah
Born: 15 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 341, Entry 2725
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Young - son of James Young & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 341, Entry 2726
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Scott - son of Richard Scott & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 341, Entry 2727
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Williams - son of John Williams & Mary
Born: 11 Jun 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 341, Entry 2728
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Luke Buckley - son of William Buckley & Ann
Born: 22 Mar 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 342, Entry 2729
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Alldridge - son of Matthew Alldridge & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 342, Entry 2730
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lucy Ann Wharton - daughter of Emanuel Wharton & Charlotte
Born: 20 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 342, Entry 2731
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lucilla Baker - daughter of William Baker & Martha
Born: 23 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 342, Entry 2732
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Maddocks - daughter of Edward Maddocks & Ann
Born: 14 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 342, Entry 2733
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Metcalfe - daughter of James Metcalfe & Ann
Born: 23 Oct 1825
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 342, Entry 2734
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Nadin - daughter of Charles Nadin & Mary
Born: 27 May 1836?
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [no year of birth given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 342, Entry 2735
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Cresswell - daughter of James Cresswell & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 342, Entry 2736
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Wood - daughter of Charles Graham Wood & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 343, Entry 2737
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Wilkinson - daughter of the late Samuel Wilkinson & Mary
Born: 21 May 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 343, Entry 2738
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Yates - daughter of William Yates & Mary
Born: 5 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 343, Entry 2739
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Butler - daughter of John Butler & Mary
Born: 19 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 343, Entry 2740
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jones - daughter of John Jones & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 343, Entry 2741
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Slade - daughter of Henry Slade & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 343, Entry 2742
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Caldwell - daughter of Henry Caldwell & Maria
Born: 16 May 1836
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Umbrella Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 343, Entry 2743
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Thompson - daughter of John Thompson & Harriet
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 343, Entry 2744
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Johnson - daughter of James Johnson & Mary
Born: 21 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 344, Entry 2745
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Molineux - daughter of Daniel Molineux & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 344, Entry 2746
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Eaton - daughter of John Eaton & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 344, Entry 2747
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Stewart - daughter of John Stewart & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 344, Entry 2748
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Shenton - daughter of John Shenton & Sarah
Born: 10 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 344, Entry 2749
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Roberts - daughter of John Roberts & Ann
Born: 1 Jul 1831
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 344, Entry 2750
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Jane Carlile - daughter of James Carlile & Mary
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 344, Entry 2751
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Pheobe Layland Naden - daughter of John Naden & Mary
Born: 17 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 344, Entry 2752
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Williams - son of John Williams & Mary
Born: 13 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 345, Entry 2753
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Johnson - son of Isaac Johnson & Mary
Born: 9 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 345, Entry 2754
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Taylor - son of Archibald Taylor & Georgina
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 345, Entry 2755
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Newton - daughter of Caleb Newton & Martha
Born: 4 Jan 1836
Abode: Royton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 345, Entry 2756
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Shaw - daughter of John Shaw & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 345, Entry 2757
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Yelding - daughter of Benjamin Yelding & Ann
Born: 10 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 345, Entry 2758
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Woolley - daughter of Thomas Woolley & Margaret
Born: 2 Apr 1836
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 345, Entry 2759
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Grimshaw - daughter of James Grimshaw & Lydia
Born: 20 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 345, Entry 2760
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Johnson - daughter of James Johnson & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 346, Entry 2761
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Watmore - daughter of James Watmore & Mary
Born: 15 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 346, Entry 2762
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Scarratt - daughter of William Scarratt & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Dec 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 346, Entry 2763
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Maddocks - daughter of James Waddington & Mary Maddocks, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 346, Entry 2764
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Margaret Hewitt - daughter of Henry Frederick Hewitt & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Feb 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Reporter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 346, Entry 2765
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Booth - daughter of John Booth & Mary
Born: 21 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 346, Entry 2766
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susannah Johnson - daughter of James Johnson & Mary
Born: 14 Dec 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 346, Entry 2767
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Shannon - son of Joseph Shannon & Ann
Born: 16 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 346, Entry 2768
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Burgoyne - son of Joseph Burgoyne & Hannah
Born: 29 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 347, Entry 2769
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Solomon Burrows - son of John Burrows & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 347, Entry 2770
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Septimus Dobson - son of Francis Dobson & Mary
Born: 1 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 347, Entry 2771
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas McKeen - son of Matthew McKeen & Louisa
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 347, Entry 2772
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Felton - son of Thomas Felton & Elizabeth
Born: 5 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 347, Entry 2773
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Walter Ralston - son of Walter Ralston & Sarah
Born: 6 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 347, Entry 2774
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Ibberson - son of William Ibberson & Sarah
Born: 2 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 347, Entry 2775
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Bradley - son of William Bradley & Olivia
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 347, Entry 2776
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hudson - son of James Buckley & Jane Hudson, Spinster
Born: 23 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 348, Entry 2777
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Earp - son of Samuel Earp & Alice
Born: 16 Feb 1836
Abode: N. Islington
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 348, Entry 2778
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Edward Heywood - son of William Heywood & Ellen
Born: 29 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 348, Entry 2779
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Edward Oates - son of Charles Oates & Harriet
Born: 6 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 348, Entry 2780
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Agnes Henry - daughter of David Henry & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Umbrella Manufacturer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 348, Entry 2781
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Broadbent - son of William Broadbent & Mary
Born: 27 Jun 1834
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 348, Entry 2782
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Broadbent - son of William Broadbent & Mary
Born: 13 Dec 1835
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 348, Entry 2783
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Margaret Orme - daughter of William Orme & Margaret Hampson
Born: 6 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 348, Entry 2784
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alfred Langfield - son of William Owen Langfield & Julia
Born: 2 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hair dresser
Baptised By: Hutchinson St. Johns
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 349, Entry 2785
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Barningham - daughter of Thomas Barningham & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 349, Entry 2786
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Edmunds - daughter of John Edmunds & Ann
Born: 14 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 349, Entry 2787
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Hodgson - daughter of James Hodgson & Judith
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 349, Entry 2788
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Lowe - daughter of Thomas Lowe & Mary
Born: 8 May 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Land Surveyor
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 349, Entry 2789
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Georgiana Worsley - daughter of George Worsley & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warhouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 349, Entry 2790
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hamilton Wood Hankes - son of Thomas Hankes & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engraver & Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 349, Entry 2791
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Rippon - daughter of Thomas Rippon & Jane
Born: 19 May 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 349, Entry 2792
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Marsden - son of William Marsden & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 350, Entry 2793
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Greaves - daughter of Josiah Greaves & Hannah
Born: 12 Apr 1836
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 350, Entry 2794
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Baker - son of Edward Baker & Mary
Born: 1 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 350, Entry 2795
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Barlow Statham - son of Benjamin Statham & Hannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 350, Entry 2796
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Woolstencroft Gadd - son of Jabez Gadd & Maria
Born: 18 Dec 1835
Abode: Newton Heath
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 350, Entry 2797
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Sims - daughter of Thomas Sims & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jun 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 350, Entry 2798
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Reece - daughter of Peter Reece & Mary
Born: 2 Jun 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 350, Entry 2799
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Timothy Duckworth - son of William Duckworth & Elizabeth
Born: 24 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 350, Entry 2800
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Albrecht - son of Mendel Albrecht & Ellen
Born: 15 May 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 351, Entry 2801
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frederick Robert Beckett - son of Richard Beckett & Harriet
Born: 23 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Architect
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 351, Entry 2802
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Dodge - son of James Dodge & Sarah
Born: 1 Mar 1834
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 351, Entry 2803
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Dodge - daughter of James Dodge & Sarah
Born: 6 May 1836
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 351, Entry 2804
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Harris - son of William Harris & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Dec 1829
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 351, Entry 2805
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Harris - daughter of William Harris & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 351, Entry 2806
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Brown - son of James Brown & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brewer & Publican
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 351, Entry 2807
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Butterworth - son of Joseph Butterworth & Mary
Born: 14 Aug 1814
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 351, Entry 2808
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Mellor - daughter of George Mellor & Mary
Born: 10 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 352, Entry 2809
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sarah Wouters - daughter of Charles Wouters & Mary
Born: 29 May 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Artist
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 352, Entry 2810
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Wentworth - daughter of George Wood & Sarah Wentworth, Spinster
Born: 24 May 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 352, Entry 2811
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Elizabeth Slater - daughter of Henry Slater & Elizabeth
Born: 10 May 1836
Abode: Hyde, Cheshire
Occupation: Letterpress Printer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 352, Entry 2812
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Jane Cansick - daughter of Robert Cansick & Mary
Born: 28 Feb 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 352, Entry 2813
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cotterill - daughter of Thomas Cotterill & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 352, Entry 2814
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Maine - daughter of George Maine & Mary Anne
Born: 18 Mar 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 352, Entry 2815
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bradshaw - daughter of James Bradshaw & Catherine
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 352, Entry 2816
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Iannance - daughter of John Iannance & Hannah
Born: 2 Sep 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 353, Entry 2817
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Crabtree - daughter of Samuel Crabtree & Rachel
Born: 6 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 353, Entry 2818
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sparks - daughter of John Sparks & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 353, Entry 2819
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Clegg - daughter of William Frederick Clegg & Jane
Born: 22 Feb 1836
Abode: Stalybridge
Occupation: Clock Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 353, Entry 2820
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Worrall Round - daughter of Samuel Round & Ann
Born: 17 May 1834
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 353, Entry 2821
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Yates - daughter of Thomas Yates & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 353, Entry 2822
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Jones - daughter of William Jones & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 353, Entry 2823
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Ann Hardman - daughter of Robert Hardman & Hannah
Born: 9 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 353, Entry 2824
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Bootherstone - daughter of John Bootherstone & Charlotte
Born: 5 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Machine Engraver
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 354, Entry 2825
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Darbyshire - daughter of John Darbyshire & Mary
Abode: Bradford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 354, Entry 2826
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Murrall - son of Richard Murrall & Sarah
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 354, Entry 2827
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Williams - daughter of John Williams & Grace
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 354, Entry 2828
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Burrows - daughter of William Burrows & Ellen
Born: 20 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 354, Entry 2829
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Susannah Iannance - daughter of John Iannance & Hannah
Born: 7 Sep 1834
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 354, Entry 2830
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Brown - daughter of James Brown & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 354, Entry 2831
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Mills - daughter of John Mills & Grace
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 354, Entry 2832
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Hall - daughter of George Hall & Mary
Born: 1827
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 355, Entry 2833
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Ann Coulson - daughter of Richard Amos & Sarah Coulson, Spinster
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Navigator
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 355, Entry 2834
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Julia Worrell Round - daughter of Samuel Round & Ann
Born: 6 Nov 1830
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 355, Entry 2835
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lavinia Hargreaves - daughter of Thomas Hargreaves & Esther
Born: 27 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 355, Entry 2836
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Louisa Potts - daughter of Samuel Potts & Sarah
Abode: Newton Heath
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 355, Entry 2837
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hough - daughter of Thomas Hough & Sarah
Born: 15 May 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 355, Entry 2838
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Shannon - daughter of Thomas Shannon & Abigail
Born: 25 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 355, Entry 2839
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Mack - daughter of Thomas Mack & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 355, Entry 2840
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Wallace - daughter of James Wallace & Martha
Born: 6 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Notes: [entry numbers 2834 and 2839 repeated]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 356, Entry 2834
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Wood - daughter of Matthew Wood & Catherine
Born: 7 Feb 1836
Abode: Openshaw
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 356, Entry 2835
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Mather - daughter of Isaac Mather & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 356, Entry 2836
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Pheobe Ashton - daughter of William Ashton & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 356, Entry 2837
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rachel Renshaw - daughter of James Renshaw & Judith
Born: 29 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 356, Entry 2838
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah O'Beirne - daughter of Matthew O'Beirne & Harriet
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [entry numbers 2840 to 2846 missing]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 356, Entry 2839
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Drew - daughter of Nicholas Drew & Elizabeth
Born: 18 May 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Lath Render
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 356, Entry 2847
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Medowcroft - daughter of Samuel Medowcroft & Jane
Abode: Rusholme
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 356, Entry 2848
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Jones - daughter of Thomas Jones & Ann
Born: 19 Mar 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 357, Entry 2849
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Woodall Large - daughter of William Large & Sarah
Born: 28 Jul 1825?
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cheese Monger
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [year of birth may be 1820- unclear]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 357, Entry 2850
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Jackson - daughter of Joseph Jackson & Harriet
Born: 20 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Machine Engraver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 357, Entry 2851
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susannah Royle - daughter of Thomas Royle & Eliza
Born: 30 May 1835
Abode: Chorlton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 357, Entry 2852
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Chadwick - daughter of James Chadwick & Mary
Born: 13 Jun 1822
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 357, Entry 2853
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Chadwick - daughter of James Chadwick & Mary
Born: 6 Oct 1824
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 357, Entry 2854
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Chadwick - daughter of James Chadwick & Mary
Born: 6 Jan 1826
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 357, Entry 2855
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Henry Garnett - son of John Garnett & Mary Ann
Born: 16 Jan 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 357, Entry 2856
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Ramscar Garnett - son of John Garnett & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 358, Entry 2857
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Teasdale - son of John Teasdale & Eve
Born: 11 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 358, Entry 2858
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Henry Pollitt - son of William Pollitt & Jane
Born: 7 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 358, Entry 2859
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Henry Clulow - son of George Thomas Clulow & Susannah
Born: 26 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Letterpress Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 358, Entry 2860
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Jones - son of Richard Jones & Mary
Born: 5 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 358, Entry 2861
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Edward Grimshaw - son of William Grimshaw & Mary
Born: 17 Aug 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Milk Seller
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 358, Entry 2862
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Scotson - son of Robert Scotson & Isabella
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 358, Entry 2863
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Shuttleworth - son of Edward Shuttleworth & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Apr 1836?
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [no year of birth given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 358, Entry 2864
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Henry Sykes - son of James Sykes & Maria
Born: 13 Aug 1835
Abode: New Islington
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 359, Entry 2865
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hammond - son of Joseph Wood & Mary Hammond, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 359, Entry 2866
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Braddock - son of James Braddock & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Foundryman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 359, Entry 2867
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Littlewood - son of Thomas Littlewood & Sarah
Born: 28 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 359, Entry 2868
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Webster - son of David Webster & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 359, Entry 2869
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Worrall Round - son of Samuel Round & Ann
Born: 4 Nov 1828
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 359, Entry 2870
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Kelly - son of Edward Kelly & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 359, Entry 2871
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Proctor - son of John Proctor & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 359, Entry 2872
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Morpus - son of Richard Morpus & Mary
Born: 6 May 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 360, Entry 2873
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Barlow - son of James Barlow & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 360, Entry 2874
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bate - son of Ralph Bate & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 360, Entry 2875
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Howson - son of John Howson & Dinah
Born: 20 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 360, Entry 2876
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Rowles - son of James Rowles & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 360, Entry 2877
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Huntstone - son of William Huntstone & Alice
Born: 6 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 360, Entry 2878
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Henry Peover - son of John Jones & Mary Peover, Widow
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 360, Entry 2879
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Simkis - son of Joseph Simkis & Mary
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 360, Entry 2880
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Coop - son of George Coop & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 361, Entry 2881
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Murphy - son of Henry Flavell & Elizabeth Murphy, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 361, Entry 2882
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Nuttall - son of John Nuttall & Jane
Born: 30 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bookseller
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 361, Entry 2883
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Owen Bromley - son of Richard Bromley & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 361, Entry 2884
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Hindley - son of William Hindley & Ann
Born: 2 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 361, Entry 2885
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Colton - son of John Colton & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Oct 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 361, Entry 2886
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Higginson - son of William Higginson & Mary
Born: 11 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 361, Entry 2887
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Gibson - son of Joseph Gibson & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Crate Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 361, Entry 2888
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Hamlet - son of Joseph Hamlet & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Apr 1836
Abode: Withington
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 362, Entry 2889
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Moorehead - son of Thomas Moorehead & Ann
Born: 26 Apr 1836
Abode: Rusholme
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 362, Entry 2890
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Stephen Barber - son of Stephen Barber & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 362, Entry 2891
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Stephen Burrows - son of Stephen Burrows & Sarah
Born: 26 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 362, Entry 2892
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Minshull - son of Peter Minshull & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 362, Entry 2893
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - son of Robert Smith & Sarah
Born: 22 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 362, Entry 2894
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Pomfrett - son of Daniel Pomfrett & Hannah
Born: 11 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 362, Entry 2895
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Lee - son of Edmund Lee & Mary
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 362, Entry 2896
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Thomson - son of Thomas Thomson & Ann
Born: 30 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 363, Entry 2897
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Medowcroft - son of Thomas Medowcroft & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 363, Entry 2898
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Chatburn - son of John Chatburn & Jane
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 363, Entry 2899
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William King - son of Thomas King & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 363, Entry 2900
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Holden - son of Robert Holden & Sarah
Born: 18 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 363, Entry 2901
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hyde - son of Edward Hyde & Eliza
Born: 20 Dec 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Copper Plate Printer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 363, Entry 2902
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Mossford - son of Joseph Mossford & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 363, Entry 2903
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hartley Franklin - son of Luke Franklin & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 363, Entry 2904
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Preen - son of Thomas Preen & Ann
Born: 15 Jun 1834
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 364, Entry 2905
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jennett Eastwood - daughter of Daniel Eastwood & Mary
Born: 24 Jun 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 364, Entry 2906
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cowgill - daughter of John Cowgill & Sarah
Born: 4 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fent dealer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 364, Entry 2907
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Stopford Robertson - son of George Robertson & the late Hannah
Born: 3 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 364, Entry 2908
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Maria Brown - daughter of John Brown & Charlotte
Born: 20 May 1819
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Teacher of Languages
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 364, Entry 2909
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Jane Dent - daughter of Henry Dent & Jane
Born: 27 May 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 364, Entry 2910
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Lillitoe - daughter of Moses Lillitoe & Ann
Abode: Broughton Road
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 364, Entry 2911
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Higginson - son of Matthew Higginson & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Leather Dyer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 364, Entry 2912
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Hepworth - daughter of Joshua Hepworth & Ann
Born: 25 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 365, Entry 2913
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Scholes - daughter of James Scholes & Emelia Lydia
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 365, Entry 2914
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Armitt - son of Joseph Armitt & Hannah
Born: 8 Nov 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 365, Entry 2915
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Elizabeth Cryer - daughter of Hugh Cryer & Charlotte
Born: 16 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 365, Entry 2916
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Horrocks - daughter of John Horrocks & Sarah
Born: 3 Mar 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 365, Entry 2917
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Isherwood - daughter of Samuel Isherwood & Sarah
Born: 3 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 365, Entry 2918
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Browne - daughter of Joseph Browne & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 365, Entry 2919
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mortimer Dover Lavater - son of Mortimer Lavater & Anne
Born: 17 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 365, Entry 2920
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Adam Kniveton - son of Benjamin Kniveton & Jane
Born: 29 May 1827
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 366, Entry 2921
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Caroline Kniveton - daughter of Benjamin Kniveton & Jane
Born: 29 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 366, Entry 2922
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Austin Summerskill - son of Jonathan Summerskill & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 366, Entry 2923
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Agnes Bromley - daughter of David Bromley & Mary
Born: 22 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 366, Entry 2924
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Agnes Ferguson - daughter of James Ferguson & Isabella
Born: 1 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Marble Mason
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 366, Entry 2925
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Anna Jones - daughter of Thomas Brabden & Ann Jones, Spinster
Abode: Father from Manchr, Mother from Salford
Occupation: Boilermaker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 366, Entry 2926
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Amanda Temperton - daughter of George Temperton & Ann
Born: 29 May 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 366, Entry 2927
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Grimshaw - daughter of Thomas Grimshaw & Ellen
Born: 2 May 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 366, Entry 2928
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Henry Williams - son of Joseph Williams & Ann
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 367, Entry 2929
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Coppock Horrocks - son of David Horrocks & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 367, Entry 2930
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rushton - daughter of George Rushton & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 367, Entry 2931
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hallwood - daughter of James Hallwood & Frances
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 367, Entry 2932
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gillibrand - daughter of Charles Gillibrand & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Jun 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 367, Entry 2933
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Gillibrand - son of Charles Gillibrand & Mary Ann
Born: 31 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 367, Entry 2934
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Beswick - daughter of Joshua Beswick & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 367, Entry 2935
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Charles - daughter of William Charles & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jul 1818
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 367, Entry 2936
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Pickering - daughter of William Pickering & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jan 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 368, Entry 2937
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Hague - daughter of Seth Hague & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 368, Entry 2938
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Carr - daughter of John Carr & Martha
Born: 10 Jun 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 368, Entry 2939
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eden Slater - daughter of William Slater & Eden
Born: 13 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brushmaker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 368, Entry 2940
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Vipond - daughter of Thomas Vipond & Hannah
Born: 2 May 1836
Abode: Salford
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 368, Entry 2941
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Enoch Naden - son of Jacob Birch & Mary Ann Naden, Spinster
Abode: Father from Leek Co of Stafford, Mother from Salford
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 368, Entry 2942
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emerson Haworth - son of James Haworth & Ann
Born: 21 May 1836
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 368, Entry 2943
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ezekiel Wood - son of Abraham Wood & Ellen
Born: 27 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 368, Entry 2944
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Keighley - daughter of Edward Keighley & Hannah
Born: 31 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Postman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 369, Entry 2945
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Wardle Taylor - son of William Taylor & Hannah
Born: 9 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 369, Entry 2946
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frederick Stubbs - son of James Stubbs & Martha
Born: 26 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Overlooker of Silk
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 369, Entry 2947
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Charles Steel - son of George Steel & Mary
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 369, Entry 2948
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Turner - son of William Turner & Alice
Born: 29 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 369, Entry 2949
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Medowcroft - son of Wright Medowcroft & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 369, Entry 2950
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Ward - son of Thomas Ward & Jane
Born: 3 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 369, Entry 2951
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Yates Eckersley - son of William Eckersley & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 369, Entry 2952
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Whitehead - son of Thomas Whitehead & Mary
Born: 24 Apr 1836
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 370, Entry 2953
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Luke - daughter of John Luke & Sarah
Born: 2 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 370, Entry 2954
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Wood - daughter of John Jones & Sarah Wood, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Music Builder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 370, Entry 2955
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Cheetham - daughter of James Cheetham & Jane
Born: 30 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Shearer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 370, Entry 2956
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Powell - daughter of David Powell & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 370, Entry 2957
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Beswick Phillips - daughter of William Phillips & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 370, Entry 2958
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hargrave Tillotson Hartley - son of Robert Hartley & Susan
Born: 11 Jun 1835
Abode: Over Darwen
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 370, Entry 2959
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabel Thorpe - daughter of Robert Thorpe & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Chest Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 370, Entry 2960
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Wain - son of Richard Wain & Esther
Abode: Rusholme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 371, Entry 2961
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Barlow - son of Enoch Barlow & Juliana
Born: 26 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: twin sons
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 371, Entry 2962
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Barlow - son of Enoch Barlow & Juliana
Born: 26 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: twin sons
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 371, Entry 2962
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Boardman - son of James Boardman & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 371, Entry 2963
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Henry Fretwell - son of Henry Smith, Gentleman & Martha Fretwell, Spinster
Abode: Salford
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 371, Entry 2964
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Craven - son of Joseph Craven & Mary
Born: 28 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 371, Entry 2965
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Crooks - son of James Crooks & Esther
Born: 28 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 371, Entry 2966
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Kiernan - son of James Kiernan & Mary
Born: 27 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Letter Press Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 371, Entry 2967
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Edwards - son of Edward Edwards & Ann
Born: 13 May 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 371, Entry 2968
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Williams - daughter of John Williams & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 372, Entry 2969
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isaiah Lever - son of John Lever & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 372, Entry 2970
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Josiah Opperham Hill - son of Thomas Hill & Keziah
Born: 13 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Chair Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 372, Entry 2971
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Frederick Stead - son of Elihu Stead & Mary
Born: 20 Jun 1828
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 372, Entry 2972
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Julia Ann Stead - daughter of Elihu Stead & Mary
Born: 13 Aug 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 372, Entry 2973
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Matts Lindsey - son of James Lindsey & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 372, Entry 2974
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Leary - daughter of John Leary & Maria
Born: 11 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 372, Entry 2975
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Taylor - daughter of Robert Taylor & Mary Ann
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 372, Entry 2976
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lydia Pollard - daughter of James Pollard & Ann
Born: 29 Jun 1830
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 373, Entry 2977
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Louisa Griffith - daughter of John Griffith & Hannah
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 373, Entry 2978
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Cooper - daughter of John Cooper & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 373, Entry 2979
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hamer - daughter of James Hamer & Maria
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 373, Entry 2980
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Scott - daughter of Joseph Scott & Sarah
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 373, Entry 2981
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Pickering - daughter of William Pickering & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Aug 1826
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 373, Entry 2982
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Gouldsworthy - daughter of James Gouldsworthy & Maria
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 373, Entry 2983
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Benson - daughter of Andrew Richard Benson & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 373, Entry 2984
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Marranda Hartley - daughter of George Hartley & Susan
Born: 18 Sep 1833
Abode: Over Darwen
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 374, Entry 2985
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Leach - daughter of Thomas Leach & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 374, Entry 2986
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Ramsbottom - daughter of Francis Ramsbottom & Frances Ann
Born: 8 Dec 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 374, Entry 2987
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Marian Fairburn - daughter of George Fairburn & Louisa
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 374, Entry 2988
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Ashworth - daughter of Charles Ashworth & Rachel
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 374, Entry 2989
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Hulme - daughter of the late Oldcroft Hulme & Rebecca
Born: 12 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 374, Entry 2990
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Reby Foster - daughter of John Foster & Jane Reby
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 374, Entry 2991
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Roe - daughter of Charles Roe & Sarah
Born: 16 May 1836
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 374, Entry 2992
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Yeates - daughter of Joseph Yeates & Ann
Born: 9 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Milk Seller
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 375, Entry 2993
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Brown - daughter of Thomas Brown & Harriet
Born: 12 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 375, Entry 2994
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Tipton - daughter of John Tipton & Mary
Born: 21 May 1836
Abode: Bradford
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 375, Entry 2995
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Walling - son of Robert Buck, Gentleman & Eleanor Walling, Spinster
Born: 8 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 375, Entry 2996
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Shore - daughter of Joseph Shore & Rebecca
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 375, Entry 2997
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Alice Dakin - daughter of Thomas Dakin & Jane
Born: 13 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 375, Entry 2998
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Boyers - daughter of George Boyers & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 375, Entry 2999
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Wolstenholme - daughter of Matthew Wolstenholme & Elizabeth
Abode: Rusholme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 375, Entry 3000
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sagar Brooks - son of James Brooks & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 376, Entry 3001
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Jones - son of Thomas Jones & Catherine
Born: 1 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 376, Entry 3002
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Reed - son of Thomas Reed & Margaret
Born: 2 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 376, Entry 3003
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Worsley - son of John Worsley & Mary
Born: 14 May 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 376, Entry 3004
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Brown - son of John Brown & Elizabeth
Born: 28 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 376, Entry 3005
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Weightman Little - son of John Little & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 376, Entry 3006
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hancock - son of John Hancock & Isabella
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 376, Entry 3007
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Moore - son of John Newton & Catherine Moore, Spinster
Abode: Chorlton cum Hardy
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 376, Entry 3008
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Carr - son of John Carr & Elizabeth
Born: 5 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 377, Entry 3009
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William John Dutten - son of William Johnson & Charlotte Dutten, Spinster
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 377, Entry 3010
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Schofield - son of Joseph Schofield & Esther
Born: 4 Oct 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 377, Entry 3011
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Jacques - son of William Jacques & Elizabeth
Born: 29 May 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 377, Entry 3012
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Mellor - son of James Mellor & Mary
Born: 1 Apr 1835
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Silk Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 377, Entry 3013
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hesketh - son of Thomas Hesketh & Bridget
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 377, Entry 3014
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Lyon - son of Joseph Lyon & Ann
Born: 6 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 377, Entry 3015
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Tattersall - son of James Tattersall & Ann
Born: 7 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 377, Entry 3016
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hughes Thornycroft - son of Joseph Thornycroft & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 378, Entry 3017
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Walter Chaplin - son of Jonadab Chaplin & Mary
Born: 30 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 378, Entry 3018
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lettice Jones - daughter of William Jones & Maria
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 378, Entry 3019
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Mayer - daughter of Thomas Mayer & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Dec 1834
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 378, Entry 3020
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Frances Tattersall - daughter of John Ridge Tattersall & Frances Johnson
Born: 12 Jun 1836
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 378, Entry 3021
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Vickers - son of James Vickers & Sarah
Born: 28 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 378, Entry 3022
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Septimus Howard - son of Thomas Howard & Elizabeth
Born: 24 May 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 378, Entry 3023
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Popplewell - son of Isaac Popplewell & Jane
Born: 20 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 378, Entry 3024
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Heyward - daughter of George Heyward & Ann
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 379, Entry 3025
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Tudor Rylance - son of Henry Rylance & Jane
Born: 9 Mar 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Chemist & Apothecary
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 379, Entry 3026
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Wellbury Abram - son of John Abram & Mary
Born: 21 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 379, Entry 3027
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Calvert - daughter of Abraham Calvert & Isabella
Born: 23 Oct 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 379, Entry 3028
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Ravenscroft - daughter of Thomas Ravenscroft & Ann
Born: 13 Apr 1835
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 379, Entry 3029
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fletcher - daughter of Edmund Fletcher & Harriet
Born: 17 Mar 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 379, Entry 3030
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Jones - daughter of John Jones & Maria
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dye Sinker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 379, Entry 3031
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Anthony - daughter of Richard Anthony & Barbara
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cheesemonger
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 379, Entry 3032
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Dixon - son of James Dixon & Martha
Born: 9 Jun 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 380, Entry 3033
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Buxton - daughter of John Buxton & Agnes
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Commercial Clerk
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 380, Entry 3034
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Davis - son of Thomas Davis & Maria
Born: 8 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 380, Entry 3035
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Hedefin - son of Robert Hedefin & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 380, Entry 3036
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Porter - son of Jeremiah Porter & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 380, Entry 3037
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Browf Lawton - daughter of Samson Lawton & Amy
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 380, Entry 3038
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Goodwin - daughter of William Goodwin & Mary
Born: 10 May 1836
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 380, Entry 3039
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Bradley - son of William Bradley & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 380, Entry 3040
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Kenyon - daughter of Joseph Kenyon & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 381, Entry 3041
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Davies - daughter of James Moss & Elizabeth Davies, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Callenderer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 381, Entry 3042
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Fleming - daughter of William Fleming & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 381, Entry 3043
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Bell - son of John Bell & Sarah
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 381, Entry 3044
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Matthews - son of Isaac Matthews & Hannah
Born: 30 May 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Silk Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 381, Entry 3045
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Burrows Ramsden - daughter of John Ramsden & Hannah
Born: 22 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Screw Bolt Maker
Baptised By: Christen'd at Oldham Street Chapel this day (W.W. Johns) & Certified to using a note by the Rev'd Thos. Burrows
Notes: [the W.W. Johns may be crossed out but it is unclear]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 381, Entry 3046
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Mayer Dentith - son of William Dentith & Emma
Born: 3 Mar 1836
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Drysalter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 381, Entry 3047
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rosiette Frances Ralston - daughter of Andrew Ralston & Mary
Born: 22 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hardware Dealer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 381, Entry 3048
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Dudley - son of Richard Dudley & Ann
Born: 5 Jun 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 382, Entry 3049
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabella Whitaker - daughter of Simon Whitaker & Alice
Born: 16 Jun 1821
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Drysalter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 382, Entry 3050
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Jun 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Wilson - son of Charles Wilson & Elizabeth
Born: 31 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor and Draper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 382, Entry 3051
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Warburton - daughter of Joseph Warburton & Mary
Born: 17 May 1836
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 382, Entry 3052
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Osbinson - son of John Osbinson & Harriet
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Commercial Clerk
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 382, Entry 3053
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Rainforth - son of William Rainforth & Alice
Born: 11 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 382, Entry 3054
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Edmund Butterworth - son of Edmund Butterworth & Frances
Born: 14 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Estate Agent
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 382, Entry 3055
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Buckley - daughter of Jeremiah Buckley & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 382, Entry 3056
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Howe - son of William Howe & Elizabeth
Born: 8 May 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 383, Entry 3057
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Goulding - son of Thomas Goulding & Sarah
Abode: Booth St. Manchr
Occupation: Coach Proprietor
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 383, Entry 3058
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Parr - daughter of John Parr & Jane
Born: 29 May 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 383, Entry 3059
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Richardson - son of Thomas Richardson & Mary Ann
Born: 17 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 383, Entry 3060
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Charles Bradshaw - son of Thomas Bradshaw & Agnes
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 383, Entry 3061
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Woodhead - daughter of Joshua Woodhead & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 383, Entry 3062
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Allcroft - son of Edward Allcroft & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 383, Entry 3063
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Edward Lane - son of Joseph Lane & Ann
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 383, Entry 3064
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Henry Fletcher - son of Robert Fletcher & Mary
Born: 27 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 384, Entry 3065
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Caroline Challenger - daughter of Thomas Challenger & Mary
Born: 20 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 384, Entry 3066
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Longden - daughter of William Longden & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jan 1834
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 384, Entry 3067
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellam - daughter of James Ellam & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 384, Entry 3068
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Morgan - daughter of Thomas Morgan & Edith
Born: 14 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 384, Entry 3069
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Greenwood - daughter of John Greenwood & Susannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 384, Entry 3070
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Morley - daughter of Henry Morley & Mary
Born: 21 Aug 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 384, Entry 3071
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holmes - daughter of Thomas Holmes & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Twine Spinner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 384, Entry 3072
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Challinor - daughter of William Challinor & Ann
Born: 20 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 385, Entry 3073
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wilde - daughter of Enoch Wilde & Judith
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 385, Entry 3074
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Derbyshire - daughter of William Derbyshire & Eliza
Born: 7 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 385, Entry 3075
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Burns - daughter of William Burns & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 385, Entry 3076
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Ann Withers - daughter of the late Joseph Withers & Eliza
Born: 4 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bookbinder
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 385, Entry 3077
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Ann Duxbury - daughter of Anyon Duxbury & Mary Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 385, Entry 3078
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Pugh - daughter of James Pugh & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 385, Entry 3079
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Benson - daughter of Benjamin Benson & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Roller Coverer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 385, Entry 3080
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Jones - daughter of Thomas Jones & Susannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 386, Entry 3081
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Smethurst - daughter of William Smethurst & Jane
Born: 11 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Card Cutter
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 386, Entry 3082
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Smith - son of John Smith & Esther
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 386, Entry 3083
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Beardsall - son of Joshua Beardsall & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 386, Entry 3084
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwin Leech - son of Samuel Leech & Jane
Born: 25 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 386, Entry 3085
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Fielding - son of Joshua Fielding & Margaret
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 386, Entry 3086
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Oakes - son of James Oakes & Eliza
Abode: Rusholme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 386, Entry 3087
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Dickin - daughter of Joseph Dickin & Ann
Born: 17 May 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 386, Entry 3088
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Francis Ashcroft - son of Henry Ashcroft & Bridget
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Laceman
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 387, Entry 3089
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Charles Thomason - son of Henry Thomason & Ann
Born: 3 Feb 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 387, Entry 3090
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Smith - son of Henry Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 387, Entry 3091
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Fletcher - son of William Fletcher & Mary
Born: 22 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 387, Entry 3092
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Benson - daughter of Thomas Benson & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: White Smith
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 387, Entry 3093
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Driver - daughter of Richard Driver & Mary
Born: 7 May 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 387, Entry 3094
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Deantith - daughter of George Deantith & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 387, Entry 3095
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Chamberlain - son of James Chamberlain & Mary
Born: 31 Mar 1836
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 387, Entry 3096
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Mouncey - son of William Mouncey & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 388, Entry 3097
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Eastwood - son of Charles Eastwood & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Finisher
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 388, Entry 3098
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Roberts - son of Peter Roberts & Esther
Born: 21 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 388, Entry 3099
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Turner Lomax - son of William Lomax & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 388, Entry 3100
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Phillpotts - son of William Phillpotts & Ann
Born: 28 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 388, Entry 3101
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James McKnight - son of William McKnight & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 388, Entry 3102
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hambleton Carson - son of John Carson & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 388, Entry 3103
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Howarth - son of James Howarth & Sophia
Born: 21 Dec 1835
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 388, Entry 3104
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Jones - daughter of Samuel Jones & Ellen
Born: 28 May 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 389, Entry 3105
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Julia Backhouse - daughter of Francis Backhouse & Esther
Born: 22 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 389, Entry 3106
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jonathan Crowther - son of John Crowther & Esther
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 389, Entry 3107
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Robinson Readett - son of Thomas Readett & Lucy
Born: 5 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Overlooker of Weavers
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 389, Entry 3108
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Holt - son of George Holt & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 389, Entry 3109
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Lock or Longden - daughter of William Lock or Longden & Martha
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 389, Entry 3110
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Cross - daughter of James Cross & Charlotte
Born: 30 May 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 389, Entry 3111
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Cowbourn - daughter of John Bryan & Alice Cowbourn, Spinster
Born: 2 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 389, Entry 3112
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Clarkson - daughter of Joseph Clarkson & Isabella
Born: 20 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Logwood Miller
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 390, Entry 3113
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Owen - daughter of Edward Owen & Mary
Born: 3 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Filer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 390, Entry 3114
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Crowther - daughter of William Crowther & Martha
Born: 17 Jun 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 390, Entry 3115
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Athernought - daughter of Isaac Athernought & Jane
Born: 11 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 390, Entry 3116
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Donakin - daughter of Thomas Barlow & Mary Donakin, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 390, Entry 3117
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Harrison - daughter of John Harrison & Eliza
Born: 16 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 390, Entry 3118
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Harrison - daughter of Samuel Harrison & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Pipe Maker
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 390, Entry 3119
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Grace Ferguson - daughter of Dougald Ferguson & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 390, Entry 3120
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Sutton - son of James Sutton & Mary
Born: 17 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 391, Entry 3121
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Norcross - son of James Norcross & Alice
Born: 8 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Collecting Clerk
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 391, Entry 3122
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Musker - son of Robert Musker & Mary
Born: 22 Dec 1835
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 391, Entry 3123
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rosina Stonehewer - daughter of William Stonehewer & Ellen
Born: 28 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Block Turner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 391, Entry 3124
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Reuben Perry Rudge - son of Richard Rudge & Priscilla
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Glass Maker
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 391, Entry 3125
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Kenyon - daughter of John Kenyon & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 391, Entry 3126
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Booth - daughter of William Booth & Sarah
Born: 9 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 391, Entry 3127
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Stephen Phillpotts - son of William Phillpotts & Ann
Born: 21 Apr 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 391, Entry 3128
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Fletcher - son of James Fletcher & Ann
Born: 14 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 392, Entry 3129
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hurdus - son of William Hurdus & Sarah
Born: 5 May 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 392, Entry 3130
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Dixon - son of William Dixon & Nancy
Born: 18 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 392, Entry 3131
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Noblett - son of Thomas Noblett & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 392, Entry 3132
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Lengden - son of William Lengden & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Aug 1832
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 392, Entry 3133
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Clark - son of William Clark & Maria
Born: 28 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Silk Dyer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 392, Entry 3134
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Walker - son of William Walker & Mary
Born: 21 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 392, Entry 3135
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Walker - son of Richard Walker & Mary
Born: 8 Feb 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cork Cutter
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 392, Entry 3136
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Isherwood - son of Joseph Isherwood & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 393, Entry 3137
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Chisnall - son of Richard Chisnall & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Stiffener
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 393, Entry 3138
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Carter - son of John Carter & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 393, Entry 3139
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sellars - daughter of Edward Sellars & Susannah
Born: 11 Jun 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 393, Entry 3140
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eleanor Rowland - daughter of James Rowland & Eleanor
Born: 18 Jun 1836
Abode: Clayton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 393, Entry 3141
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Holford Cantrill - son of Henry Cantrill & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 393, Entry 3142
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Griffith - daughter of George Griffith & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 393, Entry 3143
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Kenworthy - daughter of William Kenworthy & Elizabeth
Abode: Quick, Saddleworth, Yorkshire
Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 393, Entry 3144
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Kemp - son of Jeremiah Kemp & Nancy
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 394, Entry 3145
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Booth - daughter of James Booth & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 394, Entry 3146
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Heap - son of Henry Heap & Nancy
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 394, Entry 3147
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Selina Robinson - daughter of Joseph Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Colour Mixer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 394, Entry 3148
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Barritt - son of John Barritt & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 394, Entry 3149
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Rigby - son of Thomas Rigby & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 394, Entry 3150
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Dunstan - son of Richard Dunstan & Jane
Born: 17 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Lamp Lighter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 394, Entry 3151
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Collins - daughter of Abraham Collins & Mary
Born: 16 May 1836
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 394, Entry 3152
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Collins - daughter of Robert Collins & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jun 1836
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 395, Entry 3153
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hudson - daughter of Joseph Hudson & Catherine
Born: 14 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mill Manager
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 395, Entry 3154
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Schofield - son of Joseph Schofield & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 395, Entry 3155
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Frith - son of John Frith & Jane
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 395, Entry 3156
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Tidswell - daughter of William Tidswell & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 395, Entry 3157
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Little - son of Henry Little & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 395, Entry 3158
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Bradwell - daughter of James Bradwell & Mary
Born: 14 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 395, Entry 3159
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Taylor Casson - son of William Casson & Maria
Born: 16 May 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 395, Entry 3160
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwin Arthur Stocks - son of Benjamin Stocks & Marianne
Born: 18 May 1836
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 396, Entry 3161
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Louisa Dutton - daughter of John Fletcher Dutton & Ann
Born: 5 Jun 1836
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Drysalter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 396, Entry 3162
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Moors - daughter of George Moors & Susannah
Abode: Staley Bridge
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 396, Entry 3163
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann McPherson - daughter of Robert McPherson & Jane
Born: 4 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 396, Entry 3164
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Maria Barnes - daughter of William Barnes & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 396, Entry 3165
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Lees - daughter of James Lees & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 396, Entry 3166
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alfred Ogden - son of George Ogden & Charlotte
Born: 24 Aug 1835
Abode: Reddish Green
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 396, Entry 3167
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Benjamin Smith - son of William Smith & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 396, Entry 3168
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Luke - son of James Luke & Frances
Born: 7 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Collector
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 397, Entry 3169
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Belk - son of Charles Belk & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 397, Entry 3170
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Weir - daughter of Hugh Weir & Frances
Born: 20 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 397, Entry 3171
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Robinson Goodwin - daughter of Thomas Goodwin & Harriet
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Navigator
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 397, Entry 3172
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Reed - son of John Reed & Ruth
Born: 11 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 397, Entry 3173
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Forster - daughter of James Forster & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 397, Entry 3174
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Brett - daughter of Charles Brett & Maria
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 397, Entry 3175
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Dunn - daughter of George Dunn & Hannah
Born: 14 Jun 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 397, Entry 3176
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Buckley - daughter of William Buckley & Harriet
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 398, Entry 3177
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fletcher - daughter of John Fletcher & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 398, Entry 3178
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Dunn - daughter of George Dunn & Hannah
Born: 1 Feb 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 398, Entry 3179
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Hanson - daughter of Thomas Hanson & Sarah
Born: 5 Jun 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 398, Entry 3180
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellena Bohannan - daughter of Joseph Bohannan & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Oct 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 398, Entry 3181
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Mitchell - son of Edward Horrage & Ann Mitchell, Spinster
Born: 7 Aug 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 398, Entry 3182
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Wright Travis - daughter of James Travis & Mary
Abode: Werneth
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 398, Entry 3183
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Cummins - son of Edward Cummins & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 398, Entry 3184
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Bramall - son of George Bramall & Sarah
Born: 20 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 399, Entry 3185
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Kenneday - son of Thomas Kenneday & Isabella
Born: 25 Mar 1836?
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bobbin Turner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no year of birth given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 399, Entry 3186
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabella Jane McBrier - daughter of Charles McBrier & Jane
Born: 3 Jul 1831
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 399, Entry 3187
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabella Bohannan - daughter of Joseph Bohannan & Elizabeth
Born: 7 May 1828
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 399, Entry 3188
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bell - son of John Bell & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 399, Entry 3189
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Lea - son of Thomas Lea & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 399, Entry 3190
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Ditchfield - son of Elijah Garner & Elizabeth Ditchfield, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 399, Entry 3191
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Edward Gibbons - son of Evan Gibbons & Rhoda
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 399, Entry 3192
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Critchlow - son of Henry Critchlow & Hannah
Born: 2 Nov 1835
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 400, Entry 3193
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Garside - son of James Garside & Sarah
Born: 18 Jan 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 400, Entry 3194
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Burke - son of Richard Burke & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Oct 1828
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [entry number repeated]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 400, Entry 3194
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Challoner - son of Thomas Challoner & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 400, Entry 3195
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jemima Sugden - daughter of William Sugden & Mary
Born: 13 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 400, Entry 3196
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Calpin - daughter of George Calpin & Sarah
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [entry number 3198 missing from register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 400, Entry 3197
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Job Farmer Bowering - son of Richard Bowering & Mary
Born: 1832
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 400, Entry 3199
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bowering - son of Richard Bowering & Mary
Born: 11 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 400, Entry 3200
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Dickson - daughter of James Ward & Ann Dickson, Spinster
Born: 14 Jun 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 401, Entry 3201
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Gore - daughter of John Gore & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 401, Entry 3202
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Downs - daughter of John Downs & Ann
Born: 4 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 401, Entry 3203
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Stanier - daughter of William Stanier & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Wireworker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: aged 4 months
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 401, Entry 3204
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Bridge - son of Isaac Bridge & Fanny
Born: 12 Jun 1836
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 401, Entry 3205
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Smith - son of John Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Apr 1832
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 401, Entry 3206
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Smith - son of John Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Mar 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 401, Entry 3207
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Jane Smith - daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 401, Entry 3208
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hugh McBrier - son of Charles McBrier & Jane
Born: 1 Apr 1824
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 402, Entry 3209
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Swinburn Kelly - son of Alexander Kelly & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 402, Entry 3210
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lucy Pitt - daughter of William Pitt & Susannah
Born: 10 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 402, Entry 3211
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matthew McBurney - son of Josiah McBurney & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 402, Entry 3212
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Williams - daughter of John Williams & Elizabeth
Born: 11 May 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 402, Entry 3213
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Dobbs - daughter of John Dobbs & Ann
Born: 8 Mar 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 402, Entry 3214
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Edwards - daughter of John Edwards & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 402, Entry 3215
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Sharples - daughter of William Sharples & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 402, Entry 3216
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Medowcroft - daughter of Ezekiel Medowcroft & Sidney
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Pipe Drawer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 403, Entry 3217
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Lloyd - daughter of Thomas Lloyd & Ellen
Born: 19 Jun 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Waste Dealer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 403, Entry 3218
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Adams - daughter of Jesse Adams & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 403, Entry 3219
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Worsley - daughter of William Worsley & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 403, Entry 3220
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Powell - daughter of James Powell & Mary Ann
Born: 22 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 403, Entry 3221
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Sinkinson - daughter of Alfred Sinkinson & Maria
Born: 26 Jun 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 403, Entry 3222
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Evers - daughter of John Evers & Ann
Born: 14 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 403, Entry 3223
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Chorlton - daughter of John Chorlton & Mary
Abode: Rusholme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 403, Entry 3224
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Rockeliffe Shelmerdine - daughter of Thomas Shelmerdine & Hannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 404, Entry 3225
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Webster - son of Samuel Webster & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 404, Entry 3226
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Priscilla Ann Dawson - daughter of James Dawson & Elizabeth
Born: 22 May 1836
Abode: Failsworth
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 404, Entry 3227
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rachel Robson Whitehead - daughter of Thomas Whitehead & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 404, Entry 3228
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Turner - son of George Turner & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 404, Entry 3229
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Gorbutt Leigh - son of Charles Leigh & Sarah
Born: 30 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 404, Entry 3230
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Rawlinson - son of John Rawlinson & Sarah
Born: 26 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 404, Entry 3231
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Miller - son of Robert Miller & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 404, Entry 3232
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Langford - daughter of Edward Langford & Ann
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 405, Entry 3233
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Hargreaves - daughter of Joseph Hargreaves & Maria
Born: 17 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 405, Entry 3234
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Deakin - daughter of Thomas Deakin & Ann
Born: 12 Jun 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 405, Entry 3235
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Ross - daughter of Henry Ross & Alice
Born: 19 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 405, Entry 3236
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Henry Tetlow - son of John Tetlow & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Dec 1834
Abode: Harpur Hey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 405, Entry 3237
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Mottram - son of Robert Mottram & Alice
Born: 26 May 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 405, Entry 3238
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Arnold - son of James Arnold & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 405, Entry 3239
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Henry Wright - son of Thomas Wright & Ellen
Born: 24 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 405, Entry 3240
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Whitington - son of Thomas Whitington & Ellen
Born: 26 May 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 406, Entry 3241
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Sheldon - son of Stephen Sheldon & Mary
Born: 26 Mar 1830
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 406, Entry 3242
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Sheldon - son of Stephen Sheldon & Mary
Born: 17 Jan 1833
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 406, Entry 3243
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Sheldon - son of Stephen Sheldon & Mary
Born: 22 Sep 1835
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 406, Entry 3244
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Bullough - son of James Bullough & Margaret
Born: 26 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 406, Entry 3245
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Bohannan - son of Joseph Bohannan & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 406, Entry 3246
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William John McBrier - son of Charles McBrier & Jane
Born: 21 Sep 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 406, Entry 3247
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Newton - son of John Newton & Mary
Born: 27 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Callenderer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 406, Entry 3248
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Cook Cotton - daughter of John Trafalgar Cotton & Maria
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 407, Entry 3249
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Caroline Pollard - daughter of John Pollard & Hannah
Born: 3 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 407, Entry 3250
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Atherton - son of Edward Atherton & Rachel
Born: 16 Jul 1834
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Engraver & Printer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 407, Entry 3251
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dowler - daughter of Henry Dowler & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 407, Entry 3252
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wrigley - daughter of Joseph Wrigley & Mary
Born: 25 Jun 1836
Abode: Regent Road Salford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 407, Entry 3253
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Stones - son of George Stones & Amy
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Machine Engraver
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 407, Entry 3254
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Taylor - daughter of Edward Taylor & Margaret
Born: 1 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Wine & Spirit Merchant
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 407, Entry 3255
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabel Kent - daughter of George Kent & Ann
Born: 11 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 407, Entry 3256
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wooton Wood - son of William Wood & Ann
Born: 3 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 408, Entry 3257
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Morris - son of Henry Morris & Ellen
Born: 24 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cloths Dealer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 408, Entry 3258
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Halksworth - daughter of Joseph Halksworth & Maria
Born: 4 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 408, Entry 3259
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Newbold - daughter of Charles Newbold & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 408, Entry 3260
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Wright - daughter of Daniel Wright & Catherine
Born: 24 Jul 1821
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 408, Entry 3261
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Edmund Lozonby - son of William Lozonby & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Whip Maker
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 408, Entry 3262
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susannah Roberts Thomas - daughter of William Thomas & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 408, Entry 3263
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Tomlinson Atherton - daughter of Edward Atherton & Rachel
Born: 30 Sep 1832
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Engraver & Printer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 408, Entry 3264
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Crossfield - son of James Crossfield & Ann
Born: 11 Jun 1836?
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Notes: [no year of birth given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 409, Entry 3265
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Shaw - son of Joseph Shaw & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jun 1836?
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Notes: [no year of birth given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 409, Entry 3266
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hargreaves - son of Isaiah Hargreaves & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 409, Entry 3267
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Bridge - son of James Bridge & Isabella
Born: 4 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 409, Entry 3268
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jonathan Crighton - son of Thomas Crighton & Grace
Born: 3 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 409, Entry 3269
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Nicholas Wright Johnson - son of James Johnson & Martha
Born: 4 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 409, Entry 3270
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Roebuck - daughter of Samuel Roebuck & Hannah
Born: 5 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 409, Entry 3271
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Ackerley - daughter of William Ackerley & Mary
Born: 22 Jun 1836
Abode: Cheetwood
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 409, Entry 3272
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Entwistle - daughter of Thomas Entwistle & Hannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 410, Entry 3273
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Wilkinson - daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 410, Entry 3274
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Gordon - daughter of Archibald McKiller & Charlotte Gordon, Spinster
Abode: Father from Manchr Mother from Ardwick
Occupation: Foundryman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 410, Entry 3275
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Trusedale - daughter of Thomas Trusedale & Sophia
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 410, Entry 3276
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Mellor - daughter of Benjamin Mellor & Matilda
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 410, Entry 3277
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Anthony Whitworth - son of Oliver Whitworth & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 410, Entry 3278
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles York - son of Blot York & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Trunk Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 410, Entry 3279
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Prince - son of John Prince & Helen
Born: 3 Jan 1832
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 410, Entry 3280
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Prince - son of John Prince & Helen
Born: 22 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 411, Entry 3281
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Turner - son of William Turner & Margaret
Born: 13 Mar 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 411, Entry 3282
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Williamson - daughter of Robert Williamson & Ellen
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 411, Entry 3283
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Francis James Owen - son of William Owen & Ann
Born: 1 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 411, Entry 3284
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Francis Skelton - son of John Skelton & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 411, Entry 3285
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Rosannah Woodcock - daughter of James Woodcock & Jane
Born: 30 May 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 411, Entry 3286
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellis Birtwistle - son of Ellis Birtwistle & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 411, Entry 3287
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Healey - son of William Healey & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 411, Entry 3288
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Fildes - son of Samuel Fildes & Hannah
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 412, Entry 3289
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wilding - daughter of James Wilding & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 412, Entry 3290
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bonell - daughter of John Bonell & Jane
Born: 16 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 412, Entry 3291
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cooper - daughter of Benjamin Cooper & Elizabeth
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 412, Entry 3292
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Roper - daughter of George Roper & Margaret
Born: 23 Feb 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 412, Entry 3293
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dodd - daughter of John Dodd & Ann
Born: 19 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 412, Entry 3294
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cuff - daughter of John Cuff & Catherine
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Pop. Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 412, Entry 3295
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Townsend - daughter of Robert Townsend & Mary
Born: 5 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 412, Entry 3296
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Fisher - son of John Fisher & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 413, Entry 3297
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George William Smethurst - son of Thomas Smethurst & Sarah
Born: 19 Jan 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 413, Entry 3298
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Johnson - son of George Johnson & Mary
Born: 2 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 413, Entry 3299
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Bird - son of George Bird & Alice
Born: 21 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 413, Entry 3300
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Bickerstaff - daughter of Robert Bickerstaff & Mary
Born: 4 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 413, Entry 3301
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matilda Bickerstaff - daughter of Robert Bickerstaff & Mary
Born: 20 Mar 1831
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 413, Entry 3302
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah McClean - daughter of James McClean & Mary
Born: 22 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 413, Entry 3303
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Horrocks - daughter of Thomas Dichfield & Mary Ann Horrocks, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 413, Entry 3304
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Randles - daughter of George Randles & Rebecca
Born: 5 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 414, Entry 3305
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Oakes - daughter of Charles Oakes & Ann
Born: 25 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 414, Entry 3306
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Smith - daughter of Charles Smith & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 414, Entry 3307
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry McGloughlin - son of John McGloughlin & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 414, Entry 3308
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isaac Wright - son of Henry Wright & Mary
Born: 5 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 414, Entry 3309
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isaac Margrison - son of Isaac Margrison & Margaret
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 414, Entry 3310
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabella Davies - daughter of Christopher Davies & Mary
Born: 29 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 414, Entry 3311
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Dixon - son of David Dixon & Mary
Born: 21 Sep 1835
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 414, Entry 3312
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 415, Entry 3313
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Clayton White - son of John White & Martha
Born: 24 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 415, Entry 3314
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Newton - son of Samuel Newton & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 415, Entry 3315
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Summers - son of John Summers & Maria
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 415, Entry 3316
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Curwen Barrett - son of John Barrett & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jun 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 415, Entry 3317
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wilson - son of William Wilson & Eliza
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 415, Entry 3318
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Smith - son of George Smith & Hannah
Born: 5 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 415, Entry 3319
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Tate - son of John Tate & Sarah
Born: 2 Jun 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 415, Entry 3320
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Ridings - son of John Ridings & Frances
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 416, Entry 3321
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph York - son of Blot York & Mary Ann
Born: Dec 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Trunk Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 416, Entry 3322
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph James Taylor - son of Mark Thickett & Sarah Taylor, Spinster
Born: 2 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 416, Entry 3323
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Ormrod - son of John Ormrod & Charlotte
Born: 18 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 416, Entry 3324
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph McIntosh - son of James McIntosh & Ann
Born: 4 Apr 1834
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 416, Entry 3325
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary McIntosh - daughter of James McIntosh & Ann
Born: 13 May 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 416, Entry 3326
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hart Hoffman - son of Joseph Hoffman & Elizabeth
Born: 16 May 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 416, Entry 3327
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Corkan - son of Thomas Corkan & Mary Ann
Born: 22 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cloth Dresser
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 416, Entry 3328
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Costokin - daughter of James Costokin & Esther
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 417, Entry 3329
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hampson - son of James Hampson & Mary
Born: 24 Oct 1832
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brushmaker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 417, Entry 3330
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Livingston - son of William Livingston & Ellen
Born: 23 Mar 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 417, Entry 3331
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Sunderland - son of James Sunderland & Jane
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 417, Entry 3332
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Holden - son of Edward Holden & Mary
Born: 29 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 417, Entry 3333
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Harrop - son of Thomas Harrop & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 417, Entry 3334
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Markland - daughter of Henry Markland & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 417, Entry 3335
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Wilson - daughter of James Wilson & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: aged 4 years
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 417, Entry 3336
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Tootall - daughter of John Tootall & Ann
Born: 29 Jun 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Thread Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 418, Entry 3337
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Hewitt - daughter of William Hewitt & Mary
Born: 3 Jun 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 418, Entry 3338
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Bentley - daughter of Thomas Bentley & Ellen
Born: 5 Jun 1833
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 418, Entry 3339
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Pattison Sykes - daughter of James Sykes & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 418, Entry 3340
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Louisa Finney - daughter of Samuel Finney & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 418, Entry 3341
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Pye - daughter of Richard Pye & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jul 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 418, Entry 3342
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Mather - daughter of Isaac Mather & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 418, Entry 3343
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Kelly - daughter of Murphy Kelly & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 418, Entry 3344
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Armitt - daughter of Robert Armitt & Mary
Born: 4 Jul 1834
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 419, Entry 3345
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Cochrane - daughter of Archibald Cochrane & Hannah
Born: 3 Jun 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 419, Entry 3346
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Duckworth - daughter of James Duckworth & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Apr 1825
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 419, Entry 3347
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Duckworth - daughter of James Duckworth & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jun 1830
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 419, Entry 3348
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ogden - daughter of Thomas Ogden & Mary
Abode: Rusholme
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 419, Entry 3349
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hughes - daughter of John Hughes & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 419, Entry 3350
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hinchliff - daughter of Joseph Hinchliff & Mary
Born: 17 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 419, Entry 3351
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Ann Stansfield - daughter of John Stansfield & Ann
Born: 20 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 419, Entry 3352
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Bibby - daughter of Edward Bibby & Ann
Born: 21 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Filer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 420, Entry 3353
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Nuttall - daughter of John Nuttall & Rachel
Born: 1 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 420, Entry 3354
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Gibson - daughter of George Dodd & Elizabeth Gibson, Spinster
Born: 12 Jan 1836
Abode: Mother from Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 420, Entry 3355
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Gains - daughter of Joseph Gains & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 420, Entry 3356
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Woolley - son of Thomas Woolley & Joyce
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 420, Entry 3357
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Mee - son of John Mee & Mary
Born: 29 Nov 1835
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 420, Entry 3358
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Blakeley - son of Samuel Blakeley & Mary
Born: 8 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 420, Entry 3359
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Holgate Worrall - son of John Worrall & Margaret
Born: 7 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hardware Dealer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 420, Entry 3360
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Hull - son of John Hull & Sarah
Born: 12 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coach Trimmer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 421, Entry 3361
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Greenhalgh - daughter of George Holden & Rebecca Greenhalgh, Spinster
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 421, Entry 3362
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Crowther - daughter of William Gill & Susannah Crowther, Spinster
Born: 8 May 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 421, Entry 3363
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Hitchings - daughter of William Hitchings & Sarah
Born: 5 May 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Stretcher
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 421, Entry 3364
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Leech - daughter of Michael Leech & Mary
Born: 6 May 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 421, Entry 3365
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Wharton Driver - daughter of Thomas Driver & Ann
Born: 2 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Shearer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 421, Entry 3366
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Worrall - daughter of James Worrall & Sarah
Born: 13 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 421, Entry 3367
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Oldham - son of John Oldham & Maria
Born: 12 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [entry number repeated]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 421, Entry 3368
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Crimes - son of Thomas Crimes & Bessey
Abode: Rusholme
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [entry number repeated]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 422, Entry 3368
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Leslie - son of William Leslie & Rhoda
Born: 23 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labouror
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 422, Entry 3369
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Wheelhouse - son of Thomas Wheelhouse & Ann
Born: 16 Feb 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 422, Entry 3370
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Denby - son of James Denby & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 422, Entry 3371
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Barlow - son of James Barlow & Ann
Born: 5 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 422, Entry 3372
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Metcalf - son of Peter Metcalf & Frances
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 422, Entry 3373
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Ogden - son of Thomas Ogden & Mary
Born: 1 Jan 1834
Abode: Rusholme
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [entry number 3375 missing from register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 422, Entry 3374
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Scott - son of John Scott & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [entry number 3375 missing from register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 422, Entry 3376
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Thomas Wilson - son of James Wilson & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [entry number repeated]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 423, Entry 3376
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Ardrey - son of William Ardrey & Mary
Born: 1 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bookseller
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 423, Entry 3377
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Nicholson - son of Michael Nicholson & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 423, Entry 3378
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Bracegirdle - son of William Bracegirdle & Ellen
Born: 15 Jun 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 423, Entry 3379
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Taylor - son of John Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 423, Entry 3380
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Sharples - son of John Sharples & Mary
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 423, Entry 3381
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Johnson - son of William Johnson & Harriet
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 423, Entry 3382
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Rigby Wild - son of Robert Wild & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Block Printer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [entry number 3384 missing from register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 423, Entry 3383
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frederick Henry Smith - son of William John Smith & Ellen
Born: 3 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson Dep. Chap
Notes: [entry number 3384 missing from register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 424, Entry 3385
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Roger Pitt - son of Thomas Pitt & Hannah
Born: 1 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Silk Manufacturer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson Dep. Chap
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 424, Entry 3386
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Benn Doubleday - son of William Doubleday & Theophania
Born: 21 May 1828
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Tea Broker
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 424, Entry 3387
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Laura Doubleday - daughter of William Doubleday & Theophania
Born: 12 Apr 1830
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Tea Broker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 424, Entry 3388
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Clement Watts Doubleday - son of William Doubleday & Theophania
Born: 26 Nov 1831
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Tea Broker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 424, Entry 3389
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Carpendale Doubleday - son of William Doubleday & Theophania
Born: 19 Apr 1835
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Tea Broker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 424, Entry 3390
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Worsley Drinkwater - daughter of William Drinkwater & Susannah
Born: 5 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 424, Entry 3391
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frederick Leicester - son of Henry Leicester & Sarah Ann
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 424, Entry 3392
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Parker - daughter of George Parker & Ann
Born: 20 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 425, Entry 3393
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Wood - daughter of John Wood & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 425, Entry 3394
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Drinkwater - son of William Drinkwater & Mary
Born: 1 Jul 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 425, Entry 3395
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Walley - son of John Walley & Sarah
Born: 20 May 1836
Abode: Urmston Cheshire
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 425, Entry 3396
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Whitell - daughter of John Whitell & Sarah Jane
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Leather Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 425, Entry 3397
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Henry Pitts - son of Thomas Pitts & Mary
Born: 2 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 425, Entry 3398
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eleanor Rothwell - daughter of the late John Rothwell & Hannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 425, Entry 3399
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smith Livesey - daughter of James Livesey & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jul 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 425, Entry 3400
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Noar - daughter of Thomas Noar & Betty
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 426, Entry 3401
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Williamson - son of William Williamson & Ann
Born: 23 Jun 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 426, Entry 3402
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Stoppard - daughter of Joseph Stoppard & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 426, Entry 3403
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Childs - son of John Childs & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 426, Entry 3404
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Wovenden - son of Samuel Wovenden & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 426, Entry 3405
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eleanor Kay Parr - daughter of James Parr & Betty
Born: 30 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 426, Entry 3406
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Buck - daughter of William Buck & Charlotte
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Pattern Designer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 426, Entry 3407
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Phoebe Thompson - daughter of John Thompson & Leah
Born: 24 Jun 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 426, Entry 3408
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Fairweather - daughter of Robert Fairweather & Ann
Born: 24 Jun 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Cotton Spinner & Manufacturer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 427, Entry 3409
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Daniel Parker - son of Daniel Parker & Prudence
Born: 16 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 427, Entry 3410
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Thomas - son of John Thomas & Jane
Born: 22 Jun 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W. W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 427, Entry 3411
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frederick Cooper - son of James Cooper & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W. W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 427, Entry 3412
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Foster Scott Owen - son of Robert Owen & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 427, Entry 3413
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Glover - son of Thomas Knowsley & Ann Glover, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 427, Entry 3414
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Roper - son of John Roper & Maria
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W. W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 427, Entry 3415
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hugh Williams - son of Hugh Williams & Margaret
Born: 11 Jul 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Wellsinker
Baptised By: W. W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 427, Entry 3416
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jacob Ralphs - son of John Ralphs & Esther
Born: 30 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 428, Entry 3417
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Johnson - son of William Johnson & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 428, Entry 3418
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Woodward - son of John Woodward & Jane
Born: 28 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 428, Entry 3419
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Haywood - son of James Haywood & Sarah
Born: 29 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 428, Entry 3420
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Nuttall - son of Joseph Nuttall & Alice
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 428, Entry 3421
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wych Jackson - son of James Jackson & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 428, Entry 3422
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Lockhart - son of John Lockhart & Ruth
Born: 8 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 428, Entry 3423
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bell Hart - son of William Hart & Sarah
Born: 8 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [entry number repeated]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 428, Entry 3424
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Berry - son of John Berry & Ellen
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [entry number repeated]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 428, Entry 3424
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Ralphs - son of John Ralphs & Esther
Born: 14 Feb 1832
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 429, Entry 3425
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Morton - son of George Morton & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 429, Entry 3426
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Appleton - son of Thomas Appleton & Ann
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 429, Entry 3427
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Whittaker - son of John Whittaker & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 429, Entry 3428
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Bulman - son of John Bulman & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 429, Entry 3429
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Mills - son of Thomas Mills & Elizabeth
Born: 23 May 1836
Abode: Withington
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 429, Entry 3430
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Gardner - son of Thomas Gardner & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [entry number 3431 missing from register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 429, Entry 3432
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Travis - son of William Travis & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 430, Entry 3433
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Pollard - son of James Pollard & Margaret
Born: 4 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 430, Entry 3434
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Roberts Watkin - son of George Watkin & Martha Elizabeth
Born: 21 Mar 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 430, Entry 3435
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Dunkley - son of Robert Dunkley & Ann
Born: 6 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 430, Entry 3436
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Roles - son of Christopher Roles & Eliza
Born: 1 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 430, Entry 3437
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Dodd Goodger - son of John Goodger & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 430, Entry 3438
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William McVay - son of Dominic McVay & Mary
Born: 19 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 430, Entry 3439
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Ebenezer Ashton - son of John Ashton & Mary
Born: 29 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 430, Entry 3440
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Oxley - son of Mary Oxley
Born: 4 Jun 1836
Abode: Salford
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [twin]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 431, Entry 3441
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Oxley - son of Mary Oxley
Born: 4 Jun 1836
Abode: Salford
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [twin]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 431, Entry 3441
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Jenkins Barrett - son of William Barrett & Mary
Born: 8 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 431, Entry 3442
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Ellor - son of Emanuel Ellor & Mary
Born: 11 May 1836
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 431, Entry 3443
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Ralphs - son of John Ralphs & Esther
Born: 14 Feb 1832
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 431, Entry 3444
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Malkin - son of John Malkin & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 431, Entry 3445
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Wood - son of John Wood & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 431, Entry 3446
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Williams - daughter of William Williams & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 431, Entry 3447
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Pritchard - daughter of William Pritchard & Ruth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 431, Entry 3448
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Smith - daughter of Henry Smith & Sarah
Born: 19 Feb 1828
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Notes: [?may be twin to Ellen entry no 3451]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 432, Entry 3449
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Ladbrook - daughter of William Ladbrook & Ann
Born: 8 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 432, Entry 3450
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Smith - daughter of Henry Smith & Sarah
Born: 19 Feb 1828
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [?may be twin to Ann, entry no 3449]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 432, Entry 3451
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Taylor - daughter of John Taylor & Hannah
Born: 3 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 432, Entry 3452
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Wilson Siddeley - daughter of Henry Siddeley & Mary
Born: 21 Jun 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 432, Entry 3453
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Amelia Procter - daughter of Alexander Procter & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 432, Entry 3454
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Jane Sharples - daughter of James Sharples & Jane
Born: 6 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 432, Entry 3455
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wilson - daughter of John Wilson & Mary Ann
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [entry number repeated]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 432, Entry 3456
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Cory Parkyn - daughter of Daniel Parkyn & Prudence
Born: 16 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Blast Tenter
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Notes: [entry number repeated]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 432, Entry 3456
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Frances Hayes - daughter of Joshua Hayes & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 433, Entry 3457
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bowes - daughter of James Bowes & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Foundryman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 433, Entry 3458
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Leatherbarrow - daughter of Thomas Leatherbarrow & Sarah Ann
Born: 30 Jun 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 433, Entry 3459
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Walton - daughter of William Walton & Hannah
Born: 19 Jun 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Butter Dealer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 433, Entry 3460
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Fallows - daughter of James Fallows & Sarah
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [entry number 3462 missing from register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 433, Entry 3461
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Hulme - daughter of James Hulme & Sarah
Born: 1 Jul 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [entry number 3462 missing from register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 433, Entry 3463
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Angus - daughter of John Angus & Jane
Born: 30 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 433, Entry 3464
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Ellen Leach - daughter of Thomas Leach & Mary
Born: 5 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 434, Entry 3465
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lydia Whatnall - daughter of James Whatnall & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 434, Entry 3466
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lucy Hannah Wright - daughter of William Wright & Margaret
Born: 5 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 434, Entry 3467
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lucy Jane Moss - daughter of Joseph Moss & Mary
Born: 22 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 434, Entry 3468
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Roberts - daughter of David Roberts & Celia
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 434, Entry 3469
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Greenwood - daughter of Daniel Greenwood & Ann
Born: 14 Oct 1813
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 434, Entry 3470
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hyde - daughter of John Hyde & Catherine
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 434, Entry 3471
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Rogers - daughter of John Donald & Elizabeth Rogers, Spinster
Born: 2 Jun 1834
Abode: Father from Manchr Mother from Salford
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 434, Entry 3472
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Lloyd - daughter of William Lloyd & Ann
Born: 24 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 435, Entry 3473
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Beaumond - daughter of Edward Beaumond & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 435, Entry 3474
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hobson - daughter of Thomas Hobson & Sarah
Born: 20 Jun 1836
Abode: Harpur Hey
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 435, Entry 3475
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Grimshaw - daughter of Samuel Grimshaw & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smallware Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 435, Entry 3476
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Greenwood - daughter of Daniel Greenwood & Ann
Born: 29 Sep 1816
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 435, Entry 3477
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Ralphs - daughter of John Ralphs & Esther
Born: 30 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 435, Entry 3478
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Pugh - daughter of Edward Pugh & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 435, Entry 3479
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Facet Peers - daughter of Thomas Peers & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jun 1836?
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no year of birth given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 435, Entry 3480
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Mills - daughter of John Mills & Margaret
Born: 15 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 436, Entry 3481
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Keitley? Chantler - daughter of Thomas Chantler & Mary
Born: 23 Jun 1836
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [child's middle name unclear]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 436, Entry 3482
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Elizabeth Pratt - daughter of John Pratt & Sarah
Born: 7 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Letterpress Printer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 436, Entry 3483
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ruth Foxlow - daughter of Edward Foxlow & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Shearer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 436, Entry 3484
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susannah Richmond - daughter of James Richmond & Susannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 436, Entry 3485
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Ashworth - daughter of James Ashworth & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Apr 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 436, Entry 3486
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Siddeley - daughter of Henry Siddeley & Mary
Born: 26 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 436, Entry 3487
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Blomley - daughter of John Blomley & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Police Watchman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 436, Entry 3488
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Seddon - daughter of Samuel Seddon & Jane
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 437, Entry 3489
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Catherine Hughes - daughter of Thomas Hughes & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 437, Entry 3490
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Whalley - daughter of Thomas Whalley & Betty
Born: 1 Mar 1832
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Twister in
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 437, Entry 3491
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Whalley - daughter of Thomas Whalley & Betty
Born: 2 Jul 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Twister in
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 437, Entry 3492
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Whalley - daughter of Thomas Whalley & Betty
Born: 1 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Twister in
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 437, Entry 3493
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Letitia Foster - daughter of John Foster & Sarah
Born: 16 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 437, Entry 3494
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Simister - daughter of William Simister & Ellen
Born: 13 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 437, Entry 3495
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Frances Capstick - daughter of Samuel Capstick & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 437, Entry 3496
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Hardman - daughter of James Hardman & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 438, Entry 3497
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Booth - daughter of Henry Booth & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 438, Entry 3498
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Malpes - daughter of Charles Malpes & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cook Shop Keeper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 438, Entry 3499
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Thomas Jackson - son of William Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 438, Entry 3500
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert George Lathem - son of William Lathem & Ann
Born: 15 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 438, Entry 3501
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Annie Whyatt - daughter of John Whyatt & Jane
Born: 6 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hosier & Haberdasher
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 438, Entry 3502
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Crook - daughter of William Crook & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 438, Entry 3503
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Davies - daughter of Edward Davies & Jane
Born: 26 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 438, Entry 3504
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Duncan - daughter of William Duncan & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 439, Entry 3505
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Fletcher - son of Samuel Fletcher & Eliza
Born: 8 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 439, Entry 3506
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Dearden Megson - son of John Megson & Sarah
Born: 26 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 439, Entry 3507
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Ellis - daughter of Alexander Ellis, Gentleman & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 439, Entry 3508
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Barnett - daughter of Thomas Barnett & Ann
Born: 27 Jun 1836?
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [no year of birth given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 439, Entry 3509
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Robinson - son of Lawrence Robinson & Christiana
Born: 8 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 439, Entry 3510
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Fanetta Thornton - daughter of Samuel Thornton & Ann
Born: 10 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 439, Entry 3511
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Lee - son of George Lee & Julia
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 439, Entry 3512
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Ratcliff - daughter of George Ratcliff & Mary
Born: 2 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 440, Entry 3513
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Warhurst - daughter of Elias Warhurst & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jun 1836
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Timber Dealer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 440, Entry 3514
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Taylor - son of Smith Taylor & Mary
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 440, Entry 3515
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Lowe - daughter of Joseph Lowe & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Milk Seller
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 440, Entry 3516
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Amelia Barton - daughter of Horatio Nelson Barton & Mary Ann
Born: 8 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 440, Entry 3517
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jane Aspley - daughter of John Aspley & Jane Sarah
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 440, Entry 3518
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Halstead - daughter of Joseph Knight & Grace Halstead, Widow
Born: 7 Jan 1816
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 440, Entry 3519
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Williams - son of Thomas Williams & Margaret
Born: 17 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 440, Entry 3520
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Thompson or Thomasson - daughter of Isaac Thompson or Thomasson & Alice
Born: 19 May 1836
Abode: Mount Pleasant Salford
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 441, Entry 3521
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Ashton - son of Joseph Ashton & Hannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 441, Entry 3522
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Ellis - daughter of William Ellis & Ann
Born: 13 Jul 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 441, Entry 3523
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Cecilia Bertram Flemming - daughter of the late George Flemming & Hannah
Born: 17 Mar 1816
Abode: Manchr late of London
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 441, Entry 3524
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Thornton - daughter of William Thornton & Mary Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 441, Entry 3525
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Holland - daughter of James Holland & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 441, Entry 3526
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Collier - daughter of Joseph Collier & Eliza
Born: 2 May 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Silk Throwster
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 441, Entry 3527
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Davenport - daughter of John Davenport & Mary
Born: 13 Jun 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 441, Entry 3528
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Bond - daughter of Thomas Holt & Sarah Bond, Spinster
Born: 15 Jun 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 442, Entry 3529
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Metcalfe - daughter of John Metcalfe & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jun 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 442, Entry 3530
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Moores - daughter of James Moores & Isabella
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 442, Entry 3531
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Eastwood - daughter of Richard Eastwood & Mary
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 442, Entry 3532
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alfred Yates Jones - son of John Jones & Mary
Born: 28 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 442, Entry 3533
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Sigsworth - son of Joseph Sigsworth & Alice
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 442, Entry 3534
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Ormsby - daughter of Robert Ormsby & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 442, Entry 3535
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte McClean - daughter of Matthew Wellington McClean & Mary
Born: 23 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 442, Entry 3536
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Francis Roe - son of George Roe & Mary
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 443, Entry 3537
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Shaw - daughter of Robert Shaw & Sarah
Born: 2 Dec 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 443, Entry 3538
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Edwards - daughter of Edward Edwards & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 443, Entry 3539
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Arthur - daughter of John Arthur & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 443, Entry 3540
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Osborne - daughter of William Osborne & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Apr 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 443, Entry 3541
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Chorlton - daughter of Edward Chorlton & Dorothy
Born: 4 Feb 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 443, Entry 3542
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Swindells - daughter of Henry Crossley & Mary Swindells, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Stiffener
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 443, Entry 3543
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Bowling - daughter of Thomas Bowling & Lydia
Born: 29 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Chairmaker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 443, Entry 3544
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Thorp - daughter of Isaac Thorp & Ann
Abode: Blakeley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 444, Entry 3545
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cecilia Scales - daughter of John Scales & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 444, Entry 3546
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Price - daughter of Thomas Price & Ann
Born: 15 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 444, Entry 3547
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Taylor - daughter of Samuel Taylor & Charlotte
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Victualer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 444, Entry 3548
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hannah Palin - daughter of Richard Palin & Mary Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Silk Warper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 444, Entry 3549
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Needham - daughter of John Needham & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 444, Entry 3550
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Percival - daughter of William Percival & Mary
Born: 5 Apr 1836
Abode: Cheetwood
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 444, Entry 3551
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smethurst - daughter of James Smethurst & Susannah
Born: 10 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 444, Entry 3552
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Stringer - daughter of John Stringer & Ann
Born: 13 Jul 1836
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 445, Entry 3553
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Goodwin - daughter of William Goodwin & Martha
Born: 28 Mar 1836
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 445, Entry 3554
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwin Goodwin - son of Abraham Goodwin & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 445, Entry 3555
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elijah Rayner - son of Samuel Rayner & Sophia
Born: 27 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 445, Entry 3556
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Ballantine or Ballatine - daughter of George Ballantine or Ballatine & Charlotte
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 445, Entry 3557
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Tonge - son of Joseph Tonge & Mary
Born: 12 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 445, Entry 3558
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Donnelly - son of Patrick Donnelly & Ellen
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 445, Entry 3559
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Valentine - daughter of James Valentine & Lucy
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 445, Entry 3560
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Taylor - son of James Taylor & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 446, Entry 3561
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hunter - son of Charles Hunter & Isabella
Born: 21 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 446, Entry 3562
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Cockcroft Goodwin - son of William Goodwin & Martha
Born: 31 Jan 1833
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 446, Entry 3563
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Henry Ashton - son of Cornelius Ashton & Eliza
Born: 26 Jun 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 446, Entry 3564
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Chorlton - son of James Chorlton & Alice
Born: 17 Jun 1836
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 446, Entry 3565
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Barton Thomas - son of John Thomas & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 446, Entry 3566
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Dickinson - son of William Dickinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 446, Entry 3567
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Ingham - son of Edmund Ingham & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 446, Entry 3568
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Bottomley - son of James Bottomley & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 447, Entry 3569
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hughes - son of Charles Hughes & Mary
Born: 21 Apr 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 447, Entry 3570
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John McCarty - son of John McCarty & Phebe
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 447, Entry 3571
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Pritchard - son of John Pritchard & Esther
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 447, Entry 3572
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Nelson McKechney - son of William McKechney & Jane
Born: 25 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 447, Entry 3573
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Lorimer - son of John Lorimer & Maria
Born: 30 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 447, Entry 3574
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Tew - son of John Tew & Maria
Born: 15 Jun 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 447, Entry 3575
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Stewart Johnson - son of James Johnson & Nancy
Born: 26 May 1836
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 447, Entry 3576
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Jones - daughter of John Jones & Margaret
Born: 10 Jul 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 448, Entry 3577
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wyke - son of John Wyke & Mary Ann
Abode: Newton Cheshire
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 448, Entry 3578
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Dumville Hand - son of Joseph Hand & Harriet
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 448, Entry 3579
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Fair - son of John Fair & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 448, Entry 3580
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Goodier - son of John Goodier & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: aged 6 years
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 448, Entry 3581
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Goodier - son of John Goodier & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: aged 4 years
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 448, Entry 3582
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Goodier - son of John Goodier & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: aged 8 mons
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 448, Entry 3583
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John McGinness - son of Peter McGinness & Martha
Born: 19 Dec 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 448, Entry 3584
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Leech - daughter of Joseph Leech & Mary
Born: 8 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [the name Joseph crossed out in child's christian name column]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 449, Entry 3585
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Tilly - daughter of Samuel Tilly & Jane
Born: 12 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 449, Entry 3586
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Hall - son of William Hall & Mary
Born: 27 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 449, Entry 3587
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Harrison - son of Joseph Harrison & Sarah
Born: 27 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 449, Entry 3588
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Walley - daughter of William Walley & Mary
Born: 30 Jun 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 449, Entry 3589
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Roberts - daughter of Evan Roberts & Mary
Born: 5 Aug 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 449, Entry 3590
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Pilkington - daughter of William Pilkington & Sarah
Born: 10 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Ship Wright
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 449, Entry 3591
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Rush - daughter of Joseph Rush & Eliza
Born: 31 May 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 449, Entry 3592
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Cavanagh - daughter of William Cavanagh & Mary
Born: 6 Apr 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 450, Entry 3593
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Smith - daughter of David Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 450, Entry 3594
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jane Smith - daughter of Emanuel Smith & Elizabeth Dawson
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 450, Entry 3595
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jane Varley Blundstone - daughter of Robert Blundstone & Henrietta
Born: 30 Jun 1836
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 450, Entry 3596
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Bentley - daughter of Joseph Seal & Judith Bentley, Spinster
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 450, Entry 3597
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Bramhall or Broomhall - daughter of John Bramhall or Broomhall & Ann
Born: 2 Jul 1836?
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [no year of birth given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 450, Entry 3598
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Austin - daughter of James Austin & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 450, Entry 3599
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Hill - daughter of John Hill & Grace
Born: 28 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 450, Entry 3600
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Fielding - daughter of Thomas Fielding & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 451, Entry 3601
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matilda Merry - daughter of Thomas Merry & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 451, Entry 3602
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Hamlet - son of Peter Hamlet & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 451, Entry 3603
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ralph James - son of Edgar James & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 451, Entry 3604
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Llewellyn - son of Richard Llewellyn & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 451, Entry 3605
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Henry Braddock - son of John Braddock
Born: 21 Nov 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Soda Water Manufacturer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 451, Entry 3606
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Hughes - son of Charles Hughes & Mary
Born: 21 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 451, Entry 3607
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susannah Barlow - daughter of Thomas Barlow & Susannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 451, Entry 3608
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Connolly - son of Arthur Connolly & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 452, Entry 3609
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Wardle - daughter of Thomas Wardle & Elizabeth
Born: 30 May 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 452, Entry 3610
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Davenport - son of Thomas Davenport & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Silk Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 452, Entry 3611
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - son of Thomas Taylor & Nancy
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 452, Entry 3612
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Travis - son of John Travis & Mary
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 452, Entry 3613
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Charlotte or Sharlot - son of Thomas Charlotte or Sharlot & Alice
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 452, Entry 3614
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Sinfit Lees - son of Hannah Miller Lees
Born: 17 Oct 1834
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 452, Entry 3615
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Edward Hatherton - son of Thomas Hatherton & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 452, Entry 3616
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Tristram Walker Williams - son of Christopher Williams & Alice?
Born: 17 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [unclear if mothers forname is Alize or Alice]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 453, Entry 3617
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Thompson - son of William Thompson & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 453, Entry 3618
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Swift - son of William Swift & Sarah
Born: 28 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 453, Entry 3619
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Mills - son of John Mills & Sarah
Born: 5 Jul 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 453, Entry 3620
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Weldon - son of William Weldon & Mary
Born: 14 Jul 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 453, Entry 3621
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Dixon - son of Thomas Dixon & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Carver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 453, Entry 3622
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Vickers - son of John Vickers & Eliza
Born: 23 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 453, Entry 3623
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Bolsover - son of Francis Bolsover & Lucy
Born: 23 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 453, Entry 3624
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Riley - son of William Riley & Susan
Born: 22 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 454, Entry 3625
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Curren - daughter of William Curren & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 454, Entry 3626
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Teasdale - son of William Teasdale & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 454, Entry 3627
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Grundy - son of James Grundy & Esther
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 454, Entry 3628
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Arkwright - son of Thomas Arkwright & Mary
Born: 9 May 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Silk Throwster
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 454, Entry 3629
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Barker Drape - son of Joseph Drape & Ann
Born: 16 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 454, Entry 3630
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Tuke - daughter of William Tuke & Sarah
Born: 20 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Small Ware Manufacturer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 454, Entry 3631
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Cooper - son of Edward Cooper & Jane
Abode: Ashton under Lyne
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 454, Entry 3632
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Eccleshall - daughter of William Eccleshall & Margaret
Born: 4 Jul 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 455, Entry 3633
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bradshaw - daughter of William Bradshaw & Sarah
Born: 2 Jul 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 455, Entry 3634
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Spurr - son of William Spurr & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 455, Entry 3635
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Francesca Goos - daughter of John Frederick Goos & Dorothea Louisa Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 455, Entry 3636
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Wilkinson - daughter of Nathaniel Wilkinson & Mary
Born: 15 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 455, Entry 3637
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Hinchliffe - son of Benjamin Hinchliffe & Catherine
Born: 3 Jul 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Clothiers
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 455, Entry 3638
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Harley - son of Edward Harley & Eliza
Born: 6 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fitter up of Gass
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 455, Entry 3639
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Lowe Bullock - son of Charles Bullock & Margaret
Born: 9 Jul 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Spinner & Manufacturer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 455, Entry 3640
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Schofield - daughter of John Perkins & Elizabeth Schofield, Spinster
Abode: Mother from Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Notes: [reputed father- father's abode not given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 456, Entry 3641
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Owen - son of John Owen & Rhoda Staton
Born: 15 Jun 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Bankers Clerk
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 456, Entry 3642
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Fanny Cole - daughter of James Cole & Ann
Born: 1 Sep 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 456, Entry 3643
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Swindells - daughter of John Swindells & Hannah
Born: 2 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Letter Press Printer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 456, Entry 3644
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jane Beckett - daughter of Joseph Beckett & Hannah
Born: 5 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 456, Entry 3645
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sharp - daughter of James Sharp & Jane
Born: 27 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 456, Entry 3646
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Plant - daughter of Michael Plant & Ann
Born: 17 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 456, Entry 3647
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Giles Hoyle - son of the late Giles Hoyle & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 456, Entry 3648
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Wright - son of Richard Wright & Susannah
Born: 20 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 457, Entry 3649
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Ellis - daughter of Joseph Ellis & Ellen
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 457, Entry 3650
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jane West - daughter of James West & Harriet
Born: 5 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 457, Entry 3651
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Gee - daughter of Henry Gee & Ellen
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 457, Entry 3652
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Turner - son of Jeremiah Turner & Elizabeth
Born: 15 May 1811
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 457, Entry 3653
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Turner - daughter of Jeremiah Turner & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Mar 1813
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 457, Entry 3654
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Bake - daughter of Thomas Bake & Ellen
Born: 3 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 457, Entry 3655
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Benjamin Gerrard - son of Joseph Gerrard & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 457, Entry 3656
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Waterhouse - daughter of John Waterhouse & Martha
Born: 13 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 458, Entry 3657
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Walton - daughter of John Walton & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 458, Entry 3658
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emanuel Howard - son of Thomas Howard & Margaret
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 458, Entry 3659
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Moss - son of John Moss & Catherine
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Corn Merchant
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 458, Entry 3660
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Cunliffe - son of Richard Cunliffe & Alice
Born: 17 Jun 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 458, Entry 3661
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Thomson - daughter of David Thomson & Ellen
Born: 2 Apr 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engraver to Calico Printer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 458, Entry 3662
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Sowerby - daughter of John Sowerby & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 458, Entry 3663
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Choularton - daughter of James Choularton & Hannah
Born: 1 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 458, Entry 3664
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Shenton - son of William Shenton & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jul 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 459, Entry 3665
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alfred Southall - son of Joseph Southall & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Notes: aged 1 year & 11 months
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 459, Entry 3666
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Whallbank - daughter of Robert Whallbank & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 459, Entry 3667
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Amelia Scholes - daughter of Samuel Scholes & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 459, Entry 3668
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Webster - daughter of Joseph Webster & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 459, Entry 3669
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Elizabeth Astley - daughter of Peter Astley & Letitia
Born: 26 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 459, Entry 3670
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Linghard - son of James Linghard & Sarah
Born: 12 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 459, Entry 3671
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Weaver - son of George Weaver & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 459, Entry 3672
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Gillan - son of Daniel Gillan & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Oct 1821
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 460, Entry 3673
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Horner - daughter of James Horner & Ruth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 460, Entry 3674
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hilditch - daughter of Thomas Hilditch & Ellen
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 460, Entry 3675
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Collinge - daughter of James Collinge & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 460, Entry 3676
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Stockton - daughter of William Stockton & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 460, Entry 3677
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Williamson - daughter of Richard Williamson & Mary
Born: 7 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Silk Dresser
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 460, Entry 3678
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Cooke - son of William Cooke & Mary
Born: 16 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 460, Entry 3679
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Hearson - daughter of John Hearson & Matilda
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 460, Entry 3680
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Leslie - daughter of John Leslie & Mary
Born: 28 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 461, Entry 3681
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Henshaw - daughter of Peter Henshaw & Margaret
Born: 1 Feb 1836
Abode: Bradbury, Harding Mill, Cheshire
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 461, Entry 3682
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eleanor Whitelegg - daughter of William Whitelegg & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 461, Entry 3683
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Heath Strange - son of Samuel Strange & Amelia
Born: 9 Jul 1836?
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Patern Designer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [no year of birth given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 461, Entry 3684
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Bernard Clayton - son of William Clayton & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: aged 1 yr 7 months
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 461, Entry 3685
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Seel - son of Thomas Seel & Mary
Born: 27 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Engraver to Calico Printer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 461, Entry 3686
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Jackson - son of the late George Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Cutler
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: aged 14 years
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 461, Entry 3687
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Georgeina Watt - daughter of James West & Marian Watt
Born: 9 Feb 1836
Abode: 18 Bedale Street Hulme
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [reputed father - no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 461, Entry 3688
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Elizabeth Farnworth - daughter of Thomas Farnworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 462, Entry 3689
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Barker - daughter of James Barker & Susannah
Born: 3 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 462, Entry 3690
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Slater - son of George Slater & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Machin? Engraver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [occupation as written]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 462, Entry 3691
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Sharp - son of Niles Sharp & Ann
Born: 25 Oct 1822
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 462, Entry 3692
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Unsworth - daughter of John Unsworth & Ellen
Born: 16 Oct 1826
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 462, Entry 3693
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Unsworth - daughter of John Unsworth & Ellen
Born: 30 Jul 1828
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 462, Entry 3694
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Unsworth - son of John Unsworth & Ellen
Born: 9 May 1833
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 462, Entry 3695
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Jones - daughter of John Jones & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Silk Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 462, Entry 3696
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Wray - daughter of James Wray & Mary
Born: 29 Oct 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 463, Entry 3697
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Wray - daughter of James Wray & Mary
Born: 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 463, Entry 3698
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Luckman - daughter of Edward Luckman & Jane
Born: 11 Jun 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 463, Entry 3699
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Chapman - son of William Chapman & Hannah
Born: 25 May 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 463, Entry 3700
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Whalley - son of Wright Whalley & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Aug 1823
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 463, Entry 3701
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Webster Davenport - son of James Davenport & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jul 1836?
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 463, Entry 3702
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wolfenden - son of John Wolfenden & Mercy
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 463, Entry 3703
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Lee Beatson - son of William Wood Beatson & Mary Ann
Born: 26 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 463, Entry 3704
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Young - son of Mark Anthony Young & Frances
Born: 13 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 464, Entry 3705
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Cheetham - son of Benjamin Cheetham & Rachel
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Shearer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 464, Entry 3706
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Thomas Fisher - son of Thomas Fisher & Margaret
Born: 8 Apr 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Chair Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 464, Entry 3707
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Thompson - son of James Thompson & Mary
Born: 8 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 464, Entry 3708
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hall - son of Peter Hall & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 464, Entry 3709
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Archer - daughter of James Archer & Ann Merce?
Born: 20 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [mother's middle name unclear]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 464, Entry 3710
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Whaite - son of Thomas Whaite & Ann
Born: 3 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Artist
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 464, Entry 3711
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Edward Wright - son of Nathaniel Wright & Deborah
Born: 30 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 464, Entry 3712
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Sykes - son of Thomas Sykes & Hannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 465, Entry 3713
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Burd - son of Samuel Burd & Elizabeth
Born: 26 May 1836?
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [year of birth not given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 465, Entry 3714
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Oates - son of Joseph Oates & Maria
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 465, Entry 3715
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Frederick Halliwell - son of Joseph Ward & Hannah Halliwell, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 465, Entry 3716
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jones - daughter of James Jones & Jane
Born: 28 Feb 1836
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Filer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 465, Entry 3717
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Silvester - daughter of Joseph Silvester & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 465, Entry 3718
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary King - daughter of Alexander King & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 465, Entry 3719
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Chambers - daughter of Robert Chambers & Sarah
Born: 1 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 465, Entry 3720
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Firth - daughter of William Firth & Margaret
Born: 20 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 466, Entry 3721
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Cottrell - daughter of Charles Cottrell & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 466, Entry 3722
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Tomlinson - daughter of George Tomlinson & Hannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 466, Entry 3723
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Yarwood - daughter of William Yarwood & Maria
Abode: Gorton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 466, Entry 3724
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Bristham - daughter of George Bristham & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 466, Entry 3725
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Whittaker - daughter of Joseph Whittaker & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 466, Entry 3726
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Darley - daughter of Martin Darley & Hannah
Born: 28 May 1836
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 466, Entry 3727
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Hughes - daughter of John Hughes & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 466, Entry 3728
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Middleton Bagshaw - daughter of William Bagshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 467, Entry 3729
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Wood - daughter of John Wood & Catherine
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 467, Entry 3730
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Riley - daughter of George Riley & Letitia
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 467, Entry 3731
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Nathaniel Pierce - son of Edward Pierce & Ann
Born: 10 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 467, Entry 3732
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Weston - son of John Weston & Priscilla
Born: 27 Jun 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 467, Entry 3733
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Briggs - son of Thomas Briggs & Harriet
Born: 1 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 467, Entry 3734
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rachel Eccleston - daughter of William Eccleston & Rachel
Born: 16 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 467, Entry 3735
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Henshaw - daughter of Peter Henshaw & Margaret
Born: 18 Dec 1833
Abode: Bradbury, Harding Mills, Cheshire
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 467, Entry 3736
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Thompson - daughter of John Thompson & Ann
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Silk Throwster
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 468, Entry 3737
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Moorby - daughter of William Wilson & Eliza Moorby, Spinster
Born: 6 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 468, Entry 3738
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Magill - daughter of William Magill & Mary
Born: 6 Mar 1830
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 468, Entry 3739
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Eyre - daughter of Abraham Eyre & Mary
Born: 21 Jun 1836?
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Corn Dealer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [no year of birth given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 468, Entry 3740
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Peacock - daughter of John Peacock & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 468, Entry 3741
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Parr - daughter of John Parr & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 468, Entry 3742
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Jodderill - daughter of William Jodderill & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 468, Entry 3743
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Thornley - daughter of John Thornley & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 468, Entry 3744
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Maria Sadler - daughter of Ambrose Sadler & Mary
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 469, Entry 3745
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Hulse - son of Henry Hulse & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 469, Entry 3746
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Thompson - son of John Thompson & Ann
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Silk Throwster
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 469, Entry 3747
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Davis - son of Samuel Davis & Martha
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 469, Entry 3748
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Berry - son of Thomas Berry & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 469, Entry 3749
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Turton - son of Thomas Davies & Alice Turton, Spinster
Born: 25 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 469, Entry 3750
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Ware - son of Richard Ware & Rose Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Notes: aged 7 months
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 469, Entry 3751
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Charles East Lear - son of William Lear & Elizabeth East
Born: 12 Mar 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 469, Entry 3752
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Vincent Pattinson - son of Andrew Pattinson & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 470, Entry 3753
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Jackson - son of the late George Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Notes: aged 11 years [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 470, Entry 3754
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Jackson - son of James Jackson & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 470, Entry 3755
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Coldbeck - son of John Coldbeck & Jane
Born: 9 Dec 1835
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Silk Dresser
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 470, Entry 3756
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Thomas Ball - son of Thomas Ball & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 470, Entry 3757
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Drinkwater - son of John Drinkwater & Ellen
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 470, Entry 3758
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Downs White - son of Milnes White & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Jul 1835
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 470, Entry 3759
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William George Dover - son of James Dover & Sarah
Born: 15 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 470, Entry 3760
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Watson - son of George Watson & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 471, Entry 3761
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hall Powers - son of John Powers & Harriet
Born: 12 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 471, Entry 3762
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Magill - son of William Magill & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 471, Entry 3763
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Diana Moran - daughter of Francis Moran & Sarah
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 471, Entry 3764
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Poulter - daughter of James Toosey, Gentleman & Sarah Poulter, Spinster
Born: 11 Dec 1835
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 471, Entry 3765
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Amelia Schwabe - daughter of Stephen Schwabe & Eliza
Born: 7 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Merchants Clerk
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [entry number 3767 missing from register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 471, Entry 3766
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Crossdale - daughter of William Crossdale & Margaret
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Butcher & Farmer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [entry number 3767 missing from register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 471, Entry 3768
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Burton - daughter of William Burton & Henrietta
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Umbrella Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [entry number 3769 repeated in register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 471, Entry 3769
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Adams - son of Michael Adams & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [entry number 3769 repeated in register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 472, Entry 3769
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Mothersill - daughter of Robert Mothersill & Martha
Born: 20 Jan 1818
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 472, Entry 3770
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Nield - daughter of John Nield & Grace
Born: 26 Jun 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 472, Entry 3771
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Walter Yearsley - son of William Yearsley & Eliza
Born: 21 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 472, Entry 3772
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Lockwood Haigh - son of Thomas Haigh & Mary
Abode: Newton Heath
Occupation: Clothier
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 472, Entry 3773
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Roscoe - daughter of Richard Roscoe & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 472, Entry 3774
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Clark - daughter of James Clark & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 472, Entry 3775
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Chatterton - daughter of Thomas Chatterton & Hannah
Born: 23 Jun 1836
Abode: Failsworth
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 472, Entry 3776
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Samuel Brown - son of James Brown & Ann
Born: 27 Jul 1836?
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [no year of birth given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 473, Entry 3777
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Abbotson Wolfenden - daughter of Charles Wolfenden & Selina
Born: 11 Jul 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Collector of Taxes
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 473, Entry 3778
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Whittaker - son of Jonathan Whittaker & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 473, Entry 3779
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Maria Moore - daughter of Charles Moore & Ellen
Abode: Rusholme
Occupation: Nurseryman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 473, Entry 3780
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jennett McMurdo - daughter of Robert McMurdo & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 473, Entry 3781
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Kellip - daughter of Robert Kellip & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 473, Entry 3782
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Wetton - son of John Wetton & Ann
Born: 14 Nov 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 473, Entry 3783
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Wetton - daughter of John Wetton & Ann
Born: 21 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 473, Entry 3784
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Booth - son of William Booth & Margaret
Born: 20 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chap.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 474, Entry 3785
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hartley - son of John Hartley & Ruth
Born: 21 Mar 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Silk Finisher
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chap.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 474, Entry 3786
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Eaton - son of William Eaton & Maria
Born: 20 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Commercial Clerk
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chap.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 474, Entry 3787
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Fanny Maria Eaton - daughter of William Eaton & Maria
Born: 17 Feb 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Commercial Clerk
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chap.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 474, Entry 3788
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Williams - daughter of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jul 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chap.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 474, Entry 3789
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Wilson - daughter of John Wilson & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chap.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 474, Entry 3790
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Lea - daughter of James Lea & Mary
Born: 1 Jul 1836
Abode: Worsley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 474, Entry 3791
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Berry - daughter of John Berry & Sarah
Born: 29 May 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 474, Entry 3792
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alfred Thomas Wood - son of William Wood & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 475, Entry 3793
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Amelia Wood - daughter of David Wood & Sarah
Born: 5 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 475, Entry 3794
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Rothwell - daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Mary
Born: 13 Jan 1835
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 475, Entry 3795
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Heyes - daughter of William Heyes & Mary
Born: 27 Jul 1831
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 475, Entry 3796
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Abraham Price - son of James Price & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 475, Entry 3797
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Pickering - daughter of George Pickering & Harriet
Born: 27 Jul 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 475, Entry 3798
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Morris - son of Griffith Morris & Lucy
Born: 17 Mar 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 475, Entry 3799
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Morgan - son of George Morgan & Harriet
Born: 30 Sep 1832
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Pewterer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 475, Entry 3800
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Wright - daughter of Samuel Wright & Frances
Born: 18 May 1836
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 476, Entry 3801
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Bentley - daughter of James Bentley & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 476, Entry 3802
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jones - daughter of George Jones & Catherine
Born: 28 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 476, Entry 3803
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hulme - daughter of Thomas Hulme & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jul 1836
Abode: Burnage near Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 476, Entry 3804
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Scott - daughter of William Scott & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Sep 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 476, Entry 3805
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Clarke - daughter of Joseph Clarke & Margaret
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 476, Entry 3806
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jane Pye Smith - daughter of Arthur Smith & Martha
Born: 2 May 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 476, Entry 3807
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Henderson - daughter of James Henderson & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 476, Entry 3808
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ancell - daughter of William Ancell & Hannah
Born: 16 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 477, Entry 3809
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Enoch Wilde - son of James Wilde & Sarah
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 477, Entry 3810
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Parry - son of John Parry & Mary
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 477, Entry 3811
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Watson - son of John Watson & Hannah Boardman
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 477, Entry 3812
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Yates - daughter of James Yates & Catherine
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 477, Entry 3813
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Mercer - daughter of Josiah Mercer & Ellen
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 477, Entry 3814
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Whaite - daughter of John Whaite & Mary Ann
Born: 13 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 477, Entry 3815
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Louisa Walter - daughter of John Walter & Frances
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shear Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 477, Entry 3816
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Walter - daughter of John Walter & Frances
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shear Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 478, Entry 3817
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Walter - son of John Walter & Frances
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shear Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 478, Entry 3818
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Bailey - daughter of Edward Bailey & Mary
Born: 26 May 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Culter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 478, Entry 3819
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Knowles - daughter of James Knowles & Ann
Born: 1 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 478, Entry 3820
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Francis Sawyer - son of Thomas Sawyer & Hannah
Born: 24 May 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Silk Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 478, Entry 3821
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Walker - son of William Walker & Margaret
Born: 7 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Print Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 478, Entry 3822
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Coupe - son of Henry Coupe & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 478, Entry 3823
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Edward Mellor - son of James Mellor & Eliza
Born: 15 Aug 1834
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 478, Entry 3824
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George William Harker - son of Timothy Harker & Jane
Born: 27 Jun 1836
Abode: Warrington
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 479, Entry 3825
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Edward Wright - son of James Wright & Isabella
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 479, Entry 3826
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Grace Gordon Bell - daughter of John Bell & Eliza
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 479, Entry 3827
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah France - daughter of Charles France & Sarah
Born: 12 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 479, Entry 3828
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Redfearn - daughter of Benjamin Redfearn & Mary
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 479, Entry 3829
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Andrews - daughter of Samuel Andrews & Mary
Born: 30 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 479, Entry 3830
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Mathers - daughter of James Mathers & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 479, Entry 3831
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Thatcher - daughter of Joseph Thatcher & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 479, Entry 3832
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Herbert Thomas - son of John Thomas & Caroline
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 480, Entry 3833
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Thomas Leigh Wharton - son of Matthew Wharton & Sarah
Born: 8 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Stiffener
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 480, Entry 3834
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Daniels - daughter of Lot Daniels & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: aged 10 weeks
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 480, Entry 3835
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Job Daniels - son of Lot Daniels & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Dec 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 480, Entry 3836
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Morris - daughter of Griffith Morris & Lucy
Born: 25 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 480, Entry 3837
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Radford - daughter of James Radford & Clementina
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 480, Entry 3838
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Royle - daughter of Benjamin Royle & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 480, Entry 3839
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Scott - daughter of William Scott & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jul 1826
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 480, Entry 3840
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Graham - son of John Graham & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 481, Entry 3841
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Shaw - son of James Shaw & Mary
Born: 28 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 481, Entry 3842
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Frost - son of James Frost & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Clog Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 481, Entry 3843
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Ogden - son of Thomas Ogden & Matilda
Born: 20 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 481, Entry 3844
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bibby - son of John Bibby & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 481, Entry 3845
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Houay - son of James Houay & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 481, Entry 3846
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Smirk - son of Nelson Smirk & Sarah
Born: 16 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 481, Entry 3847
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Worthington - son of John Worthington & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 481, Entry 3848
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Clough - son of Edwin Clough & Ellen
Born: 21 Jun 1836
Abode: Gorton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 482, Entry 3849
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Gorman - son of James Gorman & Mary
Born: 16 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 482, Entry 3850
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Wood - son of James Wood & Ann
Born: 3 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 482, Entry 3851
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Standing - son of John Standing & Janet
Born: 1 Jul 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 482, Entry 3852
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Lowe - son of John Lowe & Sarah
Born: 26 Sep 1831
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 482, Entry 3853
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Roger Lowe - son of John Lowe & Sarah
Born: 4 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 482, Entry 3854
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Shaw - son of James Shaw & Esther
Born: 24 Jul 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 482, Entry 3855
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hasleham - son of James Hasleham & Frances
Born: 7 Mar 1835
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 482, Entry 3856
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Josiah Dugmore - son of Josiah Dugmore & Bridget
Born: 28 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 483, Entry 3857
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Dakin - daughter of James Dakin & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 483, Entry 3858
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Barlow - daughter of Thomas Barlow & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 483, Entry 3859
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Blinkhorn - daughter of Edmund Blinkhorn & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Silk Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 483, Entry 3860
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Tyson - daughter of Hartley Tyson & Ann
Born: 12 Jul 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 483, Entry 3861
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bagnall - daughter of William Bagnall & Ann
Born: 21 Jun 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 483, Entry 3862
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jenkinson Glaves - daughter of Phillip Glaves & Mary
Born: 26 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 483, Entry 3863
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Leihevin Gorst - daughter of George Gorst & Mary Ann
Abode: Chorlton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 483, Entry 3864
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Peart - daughter of Thomas Peart & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 484, Entry 3865
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Farrington - daughter of Henry Farrington & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 484, Entry 3866
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Walker - daughter of James Dodson & Sarah Walker, Spinster
Born: 22 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 484, Entry 3867
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Smirk - daughter of Nelson Smirk & Sarah
Born: 14 Mar 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 484, Entry 3868
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Yeald - daughter of Charles Yeald & Sarah
Born: 17 Mar 1834
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Silk Throwster
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 484, Entry 3869
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Sampson - daughter of Thomas Sampson & Ellen
Born: 7 Sep 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 484, Entry 3870
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jane Greenwood - daughter of Abraham Greenwood & Ann Maria
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Marble Mason
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 484, Entry 3871
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jane Jackson - daughter of Aaron Jackson & Jane
Born: 8 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 484, Entry 3872
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Rogers - daughter of John Rogers & Catherine
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 485, Entry 3873
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Goulding Deakin - daughter of Robert Deakin & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 485, Entry 3874
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Potts - daughter of Samuel Potts & Hannah
Born: 8 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 485, Entry 3875
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Goodier - daughter of Robert Goodier & Ellen
Born: 16 Jul 1836?
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [no year of birth given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 485, Entry 3876
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Emma Howard - daughter of James Howard & Mary
Born: 13 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Barometer Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 485, Entry 3877
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matthew Kirkham Roberts - son of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 485, Entry 3878
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Phebe Cartwright - daughter of John Cartwright & Phebe
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 485, Entry 3879
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert McGregor - son of James McGregor & Maria
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 485, Entry 3880
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Kelshaw - son of James Kelshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [entry numbers 3841 to 3880 repeated]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 486, Entry 3841
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Tomkinson - son of David Tomkinson & Ann
Born: 16 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 486, Entry 3842
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rebecca Whittaker - daughter of James Whittaker & Frances
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 486, Entry 3843
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Hill - daughter of Phillip Hill & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Oct 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 486, Entry 3844
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Sumner - daughter of William Sumner & Sarah
Born: 2 Jan 1824
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 486, Entry 3845
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Hall - daughter of Thomas Hall & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 486, Entry 3846
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Mellor - daughter of James Mellor & Eliza
Born: 14 Jun 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 486, Entry 3847
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Rowlandson - daughter of William Rowlandson & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Coal Heaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 486, Entry 3848
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Dickens - daughter of William Dickens & Ann
Born: 8 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 487, Entry 3849
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Poole - son of Thomas Poole & Ann
Born: 20 Jul 1834
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 487, Entry 3850
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Jackson - son of Thomas Jackson & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 487, Entry 3851
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Howard - son of John Howard & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 487, Entry 3852
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Edwin Wade - son of Edwin Wade & Mary
Born: 4 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 487, Entry 3853
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hardy - son of William Hardy & Hannah
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 487, Entry 3854
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Chadwick - son of William Chadwick & Ann
Born: 3 Mar 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 487, Entry 3855
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Heaton - son of John Heaton & Sarah
Born: 27 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 487, Entry 3856
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Maud - son of Joseph Maud & Matilda Jane
Born: 4 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chap.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 488, Entry 3857
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Roberts - son of Thomas Roberts & Mary
Born: 20 Mar 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chap.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 488, Entry 3858
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Rothwell - son of Thomas Rothwell & Mary
Born: 22 Dec 1829
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chap.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 488, Entry 3859
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Sampson - son of Thomas Sampson & Ellen
Born: 11 Mar 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chap.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 488, Entry 3860
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Walter Strangeways Willis - son of John Willis & Sarah
Born: 14 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep Chap.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 488, Entry 3861
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Miller - son of Charles Miller & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Pipe Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep Chap.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 488, Entry 3862
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Phelfreyman - son of William Phelfreyman & Sarah
Born: 9 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep Chap.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 488, Entry 3863
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Davies - son of William Davies & Deborah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep Chap.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 488, Entry 3864
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Newton - son of William Newton & Mary
Born: 4 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson Dep. Chap
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 489, Entry 3865
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Marsland - son of John Brownhill & Alice Marsland, Spinster
Born: 9 Jun 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson Dep. Chap
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 489, Entry 3866
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Horrocks - son of Jacob Horrocks & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jun 1836
Abode: Newton Heath
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson Dep. Chap
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 489, Entry 3867
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hyde - daughter of John Hyde & Mary
Born: 9 Aug 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 489, Entry 3868
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Birchall - daughter of Richard Cliff & Mary Birchall, Widow
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 489, Entry 3869
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Blackburn - daughter of Peter Blackburn & Mary
Born: 18 Oct 1832
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 489, Entry 3870
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Evan Lancaster - son of John Lancaster & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 489, Entry 3871
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lavinia Malvern - daughter of James Malvern & Rachel
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 489, Entry 3872
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susannah Heathcote - daughter of William Heathcote & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 490, Entry 3873
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alfred Duckworth - son of James Duckworth & Harriet
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 490, Entry 3874
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Moss - daughter of John Moss & Sarah
Born: 14 Jul 1836
Abode: Smedley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 490, Entry 3875
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Hackus - daughter of William Hackus & Hannah
Born: 24 Aug 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 490, Entry 3876
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Townrow - son of Samuel Townrow & Catherine
Born: 16 Apr 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 490, Entry 3877
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Clowes - daughter of Joseph Clowes & Elizabeth Ferualey
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Shearer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 490, Entry 3878
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jane Townrow - daughter of Samuel Townrow & Catherine
Born: 31 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 490, Entry 3879
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Edwards - son of Lot Edwards & Mary
Born: 23 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 490, Entry 3880
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Bucklow - son of John Bucklow & Martha
Born: 15 Jul 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 491, Entry 3881
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Booth - son of Edward Booth & Deborah Barrow
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Henry Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 491, Entry 3882
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Harrison - daughter of Benjamin Harrison & Jemima
Born: 12 Mar 1822
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 491, Entry 3883
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Ainscow - son of George Ainscow & Mary Ann
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: Henry Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 491, Entry 3884
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Hewitt - daughter of Charles Hewitt & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 491, Entry 3885
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John James Clegg - son of James Clegg & Mary
Born: 26 Jul 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Bankers Clerk
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 491, Entry 3886
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Stubbs - daughter of Joseph Stubbs & Mary
Born: 1 May 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 491, Entry 3887
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Morris - son of Thomas Morris & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 491, Entry 3888
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Bannister - daughter of Richard Bannister & Alice
Born: 5 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 492, Entry 3889
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Butterworth - daughter of John Butterworth & Nancy
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 492, Entry 3890
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Smethurst - son of Robert Smethurst & Betty
Born: 23 Jul 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Filer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 492, Entry 3891
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Collier - son of James Collier & Mary
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 492, Entry 3892
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Wainwright Cunningham - son of William Cunningham & Margaret
Born: 8 Feb 1834
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 492, Entry 3893
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Cunningham - daughter of William Cunningham & Margaret
Born: 27 Dec 1835
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 492, Entry 3894
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph John Watts - son of Jarvis Watts, Gentleman & Catherine
Born: 5 Jan 1836
Abode: Chorlton on Medlock
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson D.C.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 492, Entry 3895
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Tattersall - son of Charles Tattersall & Mary Ann
Born: 4 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson D.C.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 492, Entry 3896
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Mayers - daughter of the late Peter Mayers & Sarah
Born: 22 Mar 1818
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Silk Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 493, Entry 3897
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Kirk - daughter of John Kirk & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 493, Entry 3898
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Maria Hurst - daughter of James Hurst & Maria
Born: 24 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 493, Entry 3899
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Deane - daughter of James Deane & Martha
Born: 18 Sep 1830
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 493, Entry 3900
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Brown - daughter of Richard Brown & Esther
Born: 23 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 493, Entry 3901
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Mosgrove - daughter of William Mosgrove & Mary
Born: 21 Jun 1836
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 493, Entry 3902
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Partington - daughter of John Partington & Margaret
Born: 2 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 493, Entry 3903
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Evans - son of Thomas Evans & Ellen
Born: 3 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 493, Entry 3904
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Lee - son of Charles Lee & Catherine
Born: 9 Jul 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 494, Entry 3905
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Agnes Shackleton - daughter of James Shackleton & Charlotte
Born: 25 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 494, Entry 3906
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Daniel Dixon - son of Abner Dixon & Mary
Born: 20 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 494, Entry 3907
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Tipping - daughter of John Tipping & Ann
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 494, Entry 3908
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lear - daughter of Joseph Lear & Sarah
Born: 22 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 494, Entry 3909
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rothwell - daughter of Richard Rothwell & Susannah
Born: 8 Feb 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 494, Entry 3910
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Rothwell - son of Richard Rothwell & Susannah
Born: 30 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 494, Entry 3911
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Frame - daughter of John Frame & Ann
Born: 14 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [entry numbers 3913 to 3952 inclusive are missing from register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 494, Entry 3912
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Taylor - daughter of Abel Taylor & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [entry numbers 3913 to 3952 inclusive are missing from register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 495, Entry 3953
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Whitehurst Tate - daughter of George Tate & Mary
Born: 23 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 495, Entry 3954
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Topping - daughter of Thomas Topping & Ann
Born: 20 Jul 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [may be a twin to Sarah Jane]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 495, Entry 3955
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Topping - daughter of Thomas Topping & Ann
Born: 20 Jul 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [may be a twin to Elizabeth Ann]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 495, Entry 3956
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Marsland - daughter of Thomas Marsland & Margaret
Born: 2 Jan 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 495, Entry 3957
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Ditchfield - daughter of John Ditchfield & Mary
Born: 15 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 495, Entry 3958
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Pickup - son of Richard Pickup & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Navigator
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 495, Entry 3959
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Hindle - daughter of William Hindle & Ann
Born: 6 Jun 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 495, Entry 3960
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Jackson - daughter of George Jackson & Mary
Born: 20 Jul 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 496, Entry 3961
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Fallows - son of Stephen Fallows & Mary
Born: 9 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Rover
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 496, Entry 3962
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Boulton Keal - son of John Boulton Keal & Mary
Born: 22 Feb 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 496, Entry 3963
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Keal - son of John Boulton Keal & Mary
Born: 11 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 496, Entry 3964
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Power - son of Hugh Hughes & Ann Power, Spinster
Born: 18 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 496, Entry 3965
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Beaumont - son of Joseph Beaumont & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Shearer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 496, Entry 3966
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Ashcroft - son of James Ashcroft & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 496, Entry 3967
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Grindrod - son of Joseph Grindrod & Mary
Born: 12 Aug 1836?
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [no year of birth given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 496, Entry 3968
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Collins - son of James Collins & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Callenderer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [entry number repeated]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 497, Entry 3968
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Clegg - son of James Clegg & Ann
Abode: Bradford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 497, Entry 3969
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Newton - son of William Newton & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [entry number 3970 missing from register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 497, Entry 3971
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Clegg - son of Norris Clegg & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 497, Entry 3972
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Marsden - son of John Marsden & Alice
Born: 16 Jul 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 497, Entry 3973
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Berry - son of Phillip Berry & Sarah
Born: 16 Jul 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 497, Entry 3974
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Porter - son of Richard Porter & Jane
Born: 12 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 497, Entry 3975
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Porter - daughter of Richard Porter & Jane
Born: 15 Sep 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 497, Entry 3976
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Shelmerdine - son of Robert Shelmerdine & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 498, Entry 3977
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Arrowsmith - son of William Arrowsmith & Ann
Born: 6 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 498, Entry 3978
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Perrouet Harper - son of Frederick Harper & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Letter Press Printer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 498, Entry 3979
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Spiller - son of John Spiller & Catherine
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 498, Entry 3980
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Athern - son of William Athern & Ann
Born: 17 Feb 1819
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 498, Entry 3981
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Walton - son of William Walton & Charlotte
Born: 6 Sep 1826
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 498, Entry 3982
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Leck - son of James Leck & Mary
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 498, Entry 3983
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Allcroft - son of Peter Allcroft & Jane
Born: 18 Oct 1835?
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [no year of birth given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 498, Entry 3984
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Blamire - son of Joseph Blamire & Alice
Born: 30 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 499, Entry 3985
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Blamire - daughter of Joseph Blamire & Alice
Born: 24 Nov 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 499, Entry 3986
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Chadfield - son of William Chadfield & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 499, Entry 3987
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Wilkinson - son of William Wilkinson & Ann
Born: 28 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 499, Entry 3988
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Barker Schofield - son of Robert Schofield & Time
Born: 18 Aug 1836?
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [no year of birth given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 499, Entry 3989
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Booth - son of James Booth & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Feb 1836
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Callenderer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 499, Entry 3990
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Davies - daughter of Edward Davies & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 499, Entry 3991
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Dockray - daughter of Joseph Dockray & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 499, Entry 3992
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Louisa Newton - daughter of John Newton & Ann
Born: 10 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Livery Stable Keeper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 500, Entry 3993
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Ashworth - daughter of William Ashworth & Margaret
Born: 8 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 500, Entry 3994
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Brereton - daughter of William Brereton & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 500, Entry 3995
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Deane - daughter of James Deane & Martha
Born: 25 Sep 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 500, Entry 3996
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Cartledge - daughter of James Cartledge & Alice
Born: 1 Sep 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 500, Entry 3997
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Tipping - daughter of John Tipping & Ann
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: aged 3 years
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 500, Entry 3998
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Mills - daughter of Eli Mills & Mary
Born: 23 Jul 1831
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 500, Entry 3999
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Smith - daughter of John Smith & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 500, Entry 4000
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Scott - daughter of William Scott & Catherine
Born: 27 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 501, Entry 4001
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Wallwork - daughter of Roger Wallwork & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 501, Entry 4002
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Taylor - daughter of George Taylor & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 501, Entry 4003
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Davis - daughter of Samuel Davis & Elizabeth
Abode: Rusholme
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 501, Entry 4004
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jane Routledge - daughter of Simpson Routledge & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Apr 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 501, Entry 4005
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Atkinson - daughter of Charles Atkinson & Mary
Born: 2 Aug 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 501, Entry 4006
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matilda Percival - daughter of John Percival & Elizabeth
Born: 16 May 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 501, Entry 4007
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Crankshaw - daughter of Robert Crankshaw & Jane
Born: 19 Aug 1836?
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [no year of birth given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 501, Entry 4008
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Paul Taylor - son of John Taylor & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 502, Entry 4009
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Phebe Darlington - daughter of Benjamin Darlington & Mary
Born: 7 Aug 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 502, Entry 4010
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Missett - son of Robert Missett & Mary
Born: 3 Aug 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Music Instrument Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 502, Entry 4011
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Kay - son of Jonathan Kay & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 502, Entry 4012
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Adams - son of Joseph Adams & Frances
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 502, Entry 4013
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Holden - son of John Holden & Mary
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 502, Entry 4014
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Davis - son of Samuel Davis & Elizabeth
Abode: Rusholme
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 502, Entry 4015
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Atkinson - son of Charles Atkinson & Mary
Born: 20 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 502, Entry 4016
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Hall - son of Jonathan Hall & Sarah
Born: 16 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch. X'r
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 503, Entry 4017
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Armitage - daughter of William Armitage & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch. X'r
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 503, Entry 4018
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Birch - daughter of Edward Birch & Jane
Born: 18 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch. X'r
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 503, Entry 4019
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Hill - daughter of Phillip Hill & Sarah Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch. X'r
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 503, Entry 4020
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Heyes - daughter of Samuel Heyes & Jane
Born: 1 Dec 1832
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch. X'r
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 503, Entry 4021
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Buckley - daughter of William Buckley & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch. X'r
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 503, Entry 4022
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Mills - daughter of Eli Mills & Mary
Born: 17 Sep 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch. X'r
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 503, Entry 4023
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Nowell - daughter of Abraham Nowell & Mary
Born: 15 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch. X'r
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 503, Entry 4024
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Hitton - daughter of Thomas Hitton & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Jul 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 504, Entry 4025
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Dean - daughter of Peter Dean & Mary
Born: 30 Mar 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Fringe Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 504, Entry 4026
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ellis - daughter of William Ellis & Susannah
Born: 19 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 504, Entry 4027
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Renwick - son of Thomas Renwick & Phebe
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 504, Entry 4028
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Tipping - son of James Tipping & Catherine
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 504, Entry 4029
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Roberts - son of Thomas Roberts & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 504, Entry 4030
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Bassnet - son of Simeon Bassnet & Ann
Born: 17 Jan 1831
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 504, Entry 4031
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Simeon Bassnet - son of Simeon Bassnet & Ann
Born: 17 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 504, Entry 4032
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Taylor - son of George Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chap.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 505, Entry 4033
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isaac Ackers - son of William Ackers & Hannah
Born: 23 Feb 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chap.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 505, Entry 4034
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Naylor - son of William Naylor & Sarah
Born: 12 Apr 1836
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chap.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 505, Entry 4035
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Sampson - son of William Sampson & Mary
Born: 21 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chap.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 505, Entry 4036
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Terrill - son of James Terrill & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chap.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 505, Entry 4037
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Nuttall - son of Thomas Nuttall & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chap.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 505, Entry 4038
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William David Gatley - son of William McGinn & Martha Gatley, Spinster
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Dep. Chap.
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 505, Entry 4039
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Walker - son of David Walker & Ellen
Born: 1 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 505, Entry 4040
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Joseph Rostron - son of James Rostron & Martha
Born: 9 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 506, Entry 4041
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Outhwaite Ward - son of George Ward & Sarah
Born: 27 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Gilder
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 506, Entry 4042
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Wooley Dunstan - son of Henry Dunstan & Sophia
Born: 12 Jul 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 506, Entry 4043
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Preston Heardman - son of Robert Heardman & Sarah
Born: 21 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Wine & Spirit Merchant
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 506, Entry 4044
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Barrow - daughter of Joseph Barrow & Mary
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 506, Entry 4045
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Margaret Burton - daughter of Thomas James Burton & Sarah Ann
Born: 12 Jul 1836
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 506, Entry 4046
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Ashcroft - daughter of Richard Ashcroft & Jane
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 506, Entry 4047
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Clara Townsend - daughter of John Townsend & Hannah
Born: 30 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Music Seller
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 506, Entry 4048
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Clara Brookshaw - daughter of Joseph Brookshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor & Draper
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 507, Entry 4049
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sands - daughter of Joseph Sands & Catherine
Born: 7 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 507, Entry 4050
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Sumner - son of Samuel Sumner & Mary
Born: 14 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 507, Entry 4051
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Martin - son of John Martin & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 507, Entry 4052
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Bennisson - son of William Bennisson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 26 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plasterer & Painter
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 507, Entry 4053
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Patchett - daughter of Joseph Patchett, Gentleman & Mary
Born: 2 Aug 1836
Abode: Cheetham
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 507, Entry 4054
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hanker - daughter of Thomas Hanker & Charlotte
Born: 9 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchesr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 507, Entry 4055
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Bridgford - son of James Rawson Bridgford & Caroline
Born: 15 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 507, Entry 4056
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alfred Michael Sabin Booth - son of William Booth & Harriet
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 508, Entry 4057
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Archibald McMullen - son of Archibald McMullen & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 508, Entry 4058
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Poole - daughter of Thomas Poole & Ann
Born: 24 Jun 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 508, Entry 4059
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Ellen Travis - daughter of Thomas Travis & Alice
Born: 29 Jul 1836
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Drysalter
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 508, Entry 4060
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Gerrard - daughter of Richard Gerrard & Martha
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 508, Entry 4061
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas John Burgess - son of Thomas Burgess & Mary
Born: 14 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Trunkmaker
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 508, Entry 4062
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Cartwright - son of William Cartwright & Sarah
Born: 6 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 508, Entry 4063
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hilton - son of James Hilton & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 508, Entry 4064
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Sothern - son of William Sothern & Eliza
Born: 31 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 509, Entry 4065
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Farrell - daughter of James Farrell & Jane
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 509, Entry 4066
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Melling - son of Nicholas Melling & Ann
Born: 10 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brush Manufacturer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 509, Entry 4067
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lucy Ann Townsend - daughter of Richard Townsend & Mary
Born: 28 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 509, Entry 4068
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Jackson - daughter of Robert Jackson & Hannah
Born: 6 Aug 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 509, Entry 4069
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Irvin - daughter of John Irvin & Ann
Born: 1 Apr 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 509, Entry 4070
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Seaton - son of James Seaton & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 509, Entry 4071
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Edwards - son of William Edwards & Sarah
Born: 10 Jul 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 509, Entry 4072
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwin Oldham - son of Horsfall Oldham & Sarah
Born: 26 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 510, Entry 4073
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Amelia Webster - daughter of John Webster & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 510, Entry 4074
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Briley - daughter of John Briley & Mary
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 510, Entry 4075
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Barratt - daughter of James Barratt & Hannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 510, Entry 4076
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Eaton - daughter of Ralph Eaton & Jane
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 510, Entry 4077
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Bohannah - daughter of Joseph Bohannah & Mary
Born: 27 Jun 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 510, Entry 4078
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Agnes Lofthouse - daughter of George Lofthouse & Jane
Born: 13 Aug 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 510, Entry 4079
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Cameron - daughter of Alexander Cameron & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 510, Entry 4080
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Hughes - daughter of Evan Hughes & Mary
Born: 27 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 511, Entry 4081
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Weilding - daughter of John Weilding & Clementina
Born: 5 Jul 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 511, Entry 4082
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Hindle - daughter of John Hindle & Mary Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 511, Entry 4083
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Edmeston - daughter of Archibald Edmeston & Hannah
Born: 5 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 511, Entry 4084
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Grundy - daughter of George Grundy & Jane
Born: 17 May 1831
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 511, Entry 4085
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Blackshaw - daughter of William Blackshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 6 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 511, Entry 4086
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Heywood - daughter of Henry Heywood & Amelia
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 511, Entry 4087
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rothwell - daughter of Edward Rothwell & Sarah
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 511, Entry 4088
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wild - daughter of William Wild & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Block Printer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 512, Entry 4089
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Royle - daughter of John Royle & Eliza
Born: 18 May 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 512, Entry 4090
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Oaker - daughter of William Oaker & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 512, Entry 4091
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Bryant - daughter of William Bryant & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 512, Entry 4092
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Johnson - daughter of James Johnson & Rosannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 512, Entry 4093
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Fryer - daughter of John Fryer & Mary
Born: 25 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 512, Entry 4094
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Heywood - daughter of David Heywood & Mary
Born: 21 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 512, Entry 4095
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Taylor - daughter of John Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 512, Entry 4096
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jennet Reed Thompson - daughter of John Thompson & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 513, Entry 4097
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Gattenby - daughter of Matthew Gattenby & Emma
Born: 20 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 513, Entry 4098
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Bohanna - daughter of Robert Bohanna & Jane
Born: 8 Sep 1823
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 513, Entry 4099
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Louisa Warner - daughter of George Warner & Hannah
Born: 21 Jul 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 513, Entry 4100
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Hall - daughter of Joseph Hall & Mary
Born: 29 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 513, Entry 4101
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Bowker - daughter of Samuel Bowker & Sarah
Born: 11 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 513, Entry 4102
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Haddock - daughter of Joseph Haddock & Harriet
Born: 6 Mar 1831
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Block Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 513, Entry 4103
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Haddock - daughter of Joseph Haddock & Harriet
Born: 6 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Block Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 513, Entry 4104
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Pendlebury - daughter of Joseph Pendlebury & Ann
Born: 4 Dec 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 514, Entry 4105
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Cartlich - daughter of John Cartlich & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 514, Entry 4106
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Dewhurst - daughter of Edward Dewhurst & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 514, Entry 4107
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Evans - daughter of Thomas Evans & Ellen
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 514, Entry 4108
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Price - daughter of William Price & Catherine
Born: 7 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 514, Entry 4109
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Jones - daughter of James Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Nov 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 514, Entry 4110
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Chapman - daughter of James Chapman & Maria
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 514, Entry 4111
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Jennings - daughter of John Jennings & Roseanne
Born: 10 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 514, Entry 4112
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Turner - daughter of Francis Turner & Sarah
Born: 31 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 515, Entry 4113
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hannah Murphy - daughter of John Murphy & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 515, Entry 4114
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Heald Cooper - daughter of Samuel Cooper & Hannah
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 515, Entry 4115
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Hulme - daughter of William Hulme & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Callenderer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 515, Entry 4116
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Coffin - daughter of Charles Barrowman & Sarah Coffin, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Seedsman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 515, Entry 4117
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Goulding - daughter of James Goulding & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 515, Entry 4118
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Atkinson - daughter of William Atkinson & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 515, Entry 4119
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Walker - daughter of James Walker & Martha
Born: 3 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 515, Entry 4120
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Kenyon - daughter of Robert Kenyon & Caroline
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 516, Entry 4121
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Hannah Woodhead - daughter of William Woodhead & Selina
Abode: Rusholme
Occupation: Sexton of the Rusholme Road Burial Ground
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 516, Entry 4122
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susannah Clayton - daughter of Matthew Clayton & Susannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Velvet Dresser
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 516, Entry 4123
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Andrew Montgomery - son of Francis Montgomery & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. Wilbraham Johnson Dep. Chap
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 516, Entry 4124
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Benjamin Cameron - son of Alexander Cameron & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: W. Wilbraham Johnson Dep. Chap
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 516, Entry 4125
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Benjamin Wright - son of John Wright & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W. Wilbraham Johnson Dep. Chap
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 516, Entry 4126
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Shaw - son of Frank Normington Shaw & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: W. Wilbraham Johnson Dep. Chap
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 516, Entry 4127
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Harding - son of William Harding & Mary
Born: 18 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W. Wilbraham Johnson Dep. Chap
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 516, Entry 4128
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Foden - son of Elias Foden & Mary
Born: 28 Dec 1836 [sic]
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [child baptised before it was born?- birth year as entered in register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 517, Entry 4129
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Grundy - son of George Grundy & Jane
Born: 8 Mar 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 517, Entry 4130
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Hodgson - son of George Hodgson & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 517, Entry 4131
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Durham - son of Richard Durham & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 517, Entry 4132
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Leeson - son of Henry Leeson & Harriet
Born: 23 Apr 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 517, Entry 4133
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isaac Birtles - son of Isaac Birtles & Jane
Born: 13 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 517, Entry 4134
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isiah Haywood - son of William Haywood & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cutter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 517, Entry 4135
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ira Hollingsworth - son of Jacob Hollingsworth & Jane
Born: 15 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Reedmaker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 517, Entry 4136
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Clough - son of Joseph Clough & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 518, Entry 4137
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Owen - son of Robert Owen & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 518, Entry 4138
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Kinsey - son of Peter Kinsey & Mary
Born: 15 Jun 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Machine Engraver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 518, Entry 4139
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Whitelock - son of Emmanuel Whitelock & Susannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 518, Entry 4140
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Davies - son of John Davies & Mary
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 518, Entry 4141
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Woolley - son of Robert Woolley & Frances
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 518, Entry 4142
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Rothwell - son of Jesse Rothwell & Harriet
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 518, Entry 4143
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Swetman - son of William Swetman & Jane
Born: 6 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 518, Entry 4144
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Smith - son of John Smith & Margaret
Born: Jul 1829
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [no day given for birth date]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 519, Entry 4145
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Smith - daughter of John Smith & Margaret
Born: Jun 1831
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [no day given for birth date]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 519, Entry 4146
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Smith - son of John Smith & Margaret
Born: 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [no day or month given for birth date]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 519, Entry 4147
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Oxley - son of Benjamin Oxley & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 519, Entry 4148
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Drinkwater - son of William Drinkwater & Sarah
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 519, Entry 4149
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Turner - son of John Turner & Mary
Born: 6 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 519, Entry 4150
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Humphreys - son of Jeremiah Humphreys & Ann
Born: 1 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 519, Entry 4151
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Robinson - son of Robert Sidebottam & Prudence Robinson, Widow
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 519, Entry 4152
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Weaver - son of James Weaver & Eliza
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 520, Entry 4152
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Johnson - son of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
Born: 27 May 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 520, Entry 4153
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Rogerson - son of Frederick Gratrix & Sarah Rogerson, Spinster
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 520, Entry 4154
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Julianna Slater - daughter of William Slater & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bow String Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 520, Entry 4155
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Swetman - son of William Swetman & Jane
Born: 6 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 520, Entry 4156
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Henry Long - son of Charles Long & Mary
Born: 28 Nov 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 520, Entry 4157
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Edwin Bailey - son of Charles Bailey & Ann
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 520, Entry 4158
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ralph Taylor - son of David Taylor & Margaret
Born: 21 Jan 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [entry number 4160 missing from register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 520, Entry 4159
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Studholme - son of John Studholme & Dorothy
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Notes: [entry number 4160 missing from register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 521, Entry 4161
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Stephen Lee - son of Abraham Lee & Mary
Born: 31 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 521, Entry 4162
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Collison - son of Thomas Collison & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 521, Entry 4163
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Kirkwood - son of Thomas Kirkwood & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jul 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 521, Entry 4164
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Windrow McGee - son of Thomas McGee & Mary
Born: 27 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 521, Entry 4165
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Jackson - son of John Jackson & Maria
Born: 15 Jun 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 521, Entry 4166
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Stainsby - son of Edward Wilson & Sarah Stainsby, Spinster
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 521, Entry 4167
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Rose - son of William Rose & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hardware Dealer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 521, Entry 4168
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Pell - son of Samuel Pell & Susannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson M.A. Dep. Chap
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 522, Entry 4169
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Oakden - son of Simon Oakden & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson M.A. Dep. Chap
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 522, Entry 4170
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Rosthern - son of Thomas Rosthern & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson M.A. Dep. Chap
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 522, Entry 4171
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Kenyon - son of William Kenyon & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson M.A. Dep. Chap
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 522, Entry 4172
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mabella James - daughter of Richard James & Mary
Abode: Rusholme
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 522, Entry 4173
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Constantine - daughter of William Constantine & Sarah
Born: 30 Mar 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 522, Entry 4174
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jonathan Clegg - son of William Clegg & Margaret
Born: 12 Aug 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Pattern Designer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 522, Entry 4175
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Stokes - daughter of John Stokes & Alice
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 522, Entry 4176
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Shepley - daughter of Samuel Shepley & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 523, Entry 4177
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Bamlet Banister - son of George Banister & Grace
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 523, Entry 4178
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hornby - daughter of Christopher Hornby & Esther
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 523, Entry 4179
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dineley - daughter of Thomas Dineley & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 523, Entry 4180
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henrietta Wilson - daughter of the late Robert Wilson & Mary
Born: 4 Oct 1832
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Gilder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 523, Entry 4181
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William George Robinson - son of Samuel Robinson & Mary
Born: 8 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 523, Entry 4182
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Pennington - daughter of John Pennington & Ann
Abode: Manchesr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 523, Entry 4183
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Bancroft - son of James Bancroft & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 523, Entry 4184
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Edward Fogg - son of William Fogg & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Copper Plate Printer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 524, Entry 4185
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Ousey - daughter of Edward Buckley Ousey & Ann Leno
Born: 14 Oct 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 524, Entry 4186
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Matthews - daughter of William Matthews & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 524, Entry 4187
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Percival - son of Thomas Percival & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 524, Entry 4188
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Cannavan - son of Frederick Cannavan & Betsey
Born: 13 Aug 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 524, Entry 4189
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Fearnehough - daughter of Samuel Fearnehough & Alice
Born: 16 Aug 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 524, Entry 4190
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Priestley - daughter of John Priestley & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 524, Entry 4191
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Wilkinson - daughter of George Wilkinson & Eliza
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 524, Entry 4192
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Maria Glasgow - daughter of Robert Glasgow & Mary
Born: 5 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 525, Entry 4193
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Chantler Fletcher - daughter of Lawrence Fletcher & Margaret
Born: 11 Nov 1835
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 525, Entry 4194
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Catterall - son of Thomas Catterall & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 525, Entry 4195
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Horsfield - daughter of John Horsfield & Mary
Born: 13 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Broker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 525, Entry 4196
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah McGinnis - daughter of George McGinnis & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 525, Entry 4197
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Holland - daughter of John Holland & Mary
Born: 12 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 525, Entry 4198
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Hollos - son of Thomas Hollos & Harriet
Born: 10 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 525, Entry 4199
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Maude - son of Daniel Maude & Sarah
Born: 17 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 525, Entry 4200
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Aug 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Whitworth - son of Thomas Whitworth & Margaret
Born: 10 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 526, Entry 4201
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Agnes Henderson - daughter of Charles Paton Henderson & Anna
Born: 14 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 526, Entry 4202
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Williamson - son of Peter Williamson & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Cloth Dresser
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 526, Entry 4203
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Edmund Heaton - son of Thomas Heaton & Eliza
Born: 20 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Pawnbrokers Clerk
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 526, Entry 4204
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Southern - son of Henry Southern & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner & Builder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 526, Entry 4205
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Gauthorp - daughter of John Gauthorp & Maria
Abode: Strangeways
Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 526, Entry 4206
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Conroyd Ess - son of Eakub Ess & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Aug 1836
Abode: Natives of Miepacca Germany
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 526, Entry 4207
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles William Headen - son of Matthew Headen & Mary
Born: 13 Jul 1836
Abode: Godley in the parish of Mottram Cheshire
Occupation: Surveyor of Highways
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 526, Entry 4208
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Christopher John Martin - son of Ralph Martin & Ann
Born: 23 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 527, Entry 4209
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George James Bamber - son of John Mackey & Sarah Bamber, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 527, Entry 4210
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Widdows - son of Thomas Widdows & Mary
Born: 21 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 527, Entry 4211
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Lewis - son of John Lewis & Margaret
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Serjeant in the 23d Reg't. of Foot
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 527, Entry 4212
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Taylor - son of Josiah Taylor & Ann
Born: 4 Sep 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 527, Entry 4213
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Stafford - son of Henry Stafford & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coach lace Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 527, Entry 4214
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Brooks - son of John Brooks & Mary Ann
Born: 30 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 527, Entry 4215
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Travis - son of Matthew Travis & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 527, Entry 4216
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Jones - son of Thomas Jones & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 528, Entry 4217
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John James Mansure Taylor - son of Thomas Taylor & Mary
Born: 8 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 528, Entry 4218
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Williams - son of Thomas Williams & Mary
Born: 26 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 528, Entry 4219
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Worthington - son of James Worthington & Sarah
Born: 27 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 528, Entry 4220
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Halliday - son of Thomas Halliday & Catherine
Born: 13 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coach lace Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 528, Entry 4221
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Timmis - son of James Timmis & Sarah
Born: 12 Oct 1823
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 528, Entry 4222
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hopwood - son of Charles Hopwood & Nannette
Born: 7 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 528, Entry 4223
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Schofield - daughter of Jonathan Schofield & Sarah
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 528, Entry 4224
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Woof - daughter of Jacob Woof & Catherine
Born: 10 Jul 1836
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 529, Entry 4225
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Moses Fugards - son of William Fugards & Mary
Born: 13 Mar 1823
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 529, Entry 4226
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Robert Hallows - son of Edward Hallows & Dorothy
Born: 28 Jun 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 529, Entry 4227
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Law - son of Simeon Law & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 529, Entry 4228
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Yates - son of Enos Yates & Dorothy
Born: 20 Jul 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 529, Entry 4229
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Bond - son of Samuel Bond & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 529, Entry 4230
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Jones - son of William Jones & Margaret
Born: 19 Aug 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 529, Entry 4231
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Rosenbaum - son of William Rosenbaum & Jane
Born: 26 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Teacher of Languages
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 529, Entry 4232
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Lawton - son of Robert Lawton & Elizabeth Leah
Born: 14 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 530, Entry 4233
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Wood - son of James Wood & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 530, Entry 4234
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Rayner - son of Joshua Rayner & Mary
Born: 18 May 1836
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 530, Entry 4235
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Edward Waddington - son of John Waddington & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 530, Entry 4236
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Nuttall - son of John Nuttall & Sarah
Born: 10 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 530, Entry 4237
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Bannan - son of George Bannan & Margaret
Born: 26 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 530, Entry 4238
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Smith Boswell - son of William Boswell & Emma
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 530, Entry 4239
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Walter Burtenwood - son of Mary Burtenwood
Born: 16 Jun 1836
Abode: Manch
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Notes: [may be a twin to Elizabeth entry 4241]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 530, Entry 4240
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Burtenwood - daughter of Mary Burtenwood
Born: 16 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [may be a twin to Walter entry 4240]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 531, Entry 4241
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Anslow - daughter of John Anslow & Margaret
Born: 29 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 531, Entry 4242
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Wilson - daughter of James Wilson & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 531, Entry 4243
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Worrall - daughter of William Worrall & Jane
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 531, Entry 4244
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Hughes - daughter of James Hughes & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 531, Entry 4245
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Roughley - daughter of James Roughley & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 531, Entry 4246
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Almond - daughter of John Almond & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 531, Entry 4247
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hicks - daughter of Henry Hicks & Tamer
Born: 19 Jul 1835
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 531, Entry 4248
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Roberts - daughter of Robert Roberts & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 532, Entry 4249
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Robinson - daughter of James Robinson & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 532, Entry 4250
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lee - daughter of William Lee & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 532, Entry 4251
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Shannan - daughter of Robert Shannan & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 532, Entry 4252
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Boardman - daughter of John Boardman & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jun 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 532, Entry 4253
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Mason - daughter of Richard Mason & Mary
Born: 7 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 532, Entry 4254
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Dickinson - daughter of Thomas Dickinson & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Jul 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 532, Entry 4255
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Kendall - daughter of John Kendall & Rebecca
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 532, Entry 4256
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Mallison - daughter of George Mallison & Sarah
Born: 2 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 533, Entry 4257
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Rodgers Lee - daughter of Peter Lee & Mary
Born: 22 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 533, Entry 4258
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabella Price - daughter of Henry Price & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 533, Entry 4259
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabella Collins - daughter of George Collins & Hannah
Born: 12 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 533, Entry 4260
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Johnson - daughter of Peter Johnson & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 533, Entry 4261
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Louisa Gibbs - daughter of William Gibbs & Martha
Born: 7 Aug 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 533, Entry 4262
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Reeves - daughter of Lewis Reeves & Alice
Born: 25 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 533, Entry 4263
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Ratcliffe - daughter of Benjamin Ratcliffe & Ann
Born: 14 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 533, Entry 4264
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Barrow - daughter of John Barrow & Mary
Born: 16 Jul 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 534, Entry 4265
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Street - daughter of John Street & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Oct 1834
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 534, Entry 4266
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Frances Jones - daughter of John Jones & Charlotte
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 534, Entry 4267
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Craig - daughter of William Craig & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 534, Entry 4268
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Bruce - daughter of John Bruce & Sarah
Born: 17 Mar 1806
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cloth Dresser
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 534, Entry 4269
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Savage - daughter of John Savage & Susan
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 534, Entry 4270
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hetherington - daughter of William Billings & Hannah Hetherington, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 534, Entry 4271
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Wright Buckley - daughter of John Buckley & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Skinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 534, Entry 4272
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - daughter of Josiah Taylor & Ann
Born: 30 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 535, Entry 4273
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Monaghan - daughter of John Monaghan & Jane
Born: 25 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 535, Entry 4274
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Rayner - daughter of Joshua Rayner & Mary
Born: 17 May 1834
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 535, Entry 4275
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Burston Ashley - daughter of Robert Ashley & Ann
Born: 1 Jun 1835
Abode: Lower Sean Staffordshire
Occupation: Excise Officer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 535, Entry 4276
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ruth Wagstaffe - daughter of Francis Wagstaffe & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 535, Entry 4277
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susannah Rose - daughter of Abraham Rose & Martha
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 535, Entry 4278
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Collins - daughter of George Collins & Hannah
Born: 29 Jan 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 535, Entry 4279
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann White - daughter of William White & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 535, Entry 4280
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Capper - daughter of Thomas Capper & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 536, Entry 4281
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Walker - daughter of Robert Walker & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 536, Entry 4282
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Hunt - daughter of Thomas Hunt & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 536, Entry 4283
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Yates - daughter of Frances Yates, Spinster
Born: 7 Jun 1835
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 536, Entry 4284
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Phipps - daughter of William Phipps & Bridget
Born: 21 Jun 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 536, Entry 4285
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Phipps - son of William Phipps & Bridget
Born: 12 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 536, Entry 4286
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert McCormick - son of William Wilkinson & Elizabeth McCormick, Spinster
Born: 16 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 536, Entry 4287
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Henry Wordsworth - son of George Wordsworth & Catherine
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 536, Entry 4288
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Langley - son of Elijah Langley & Mary
Born: 23 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 537, Entry 4289
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hollinworth Brogden - son of John Brogden & Sarah
Born: 7 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 537, Entry 4290
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Fogg - son of John Fogg & Sophia
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Card Grinder
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 537, Entry 4291
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Overend - daughter of Joseph Overend & Jane
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 537, Entry 4292
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Shawcross Thomason - [Child] of James Thomason & Mary Ellen
Born: 28 Jul 1836
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Smallware Manufacturer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Notes: [relationship not given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 537, Entry 4293
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Nancy Whitehead - daughter of Richard Whitehead & Rebecca
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Victualer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 537, Entry 4294
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Lindsey - son of Andrew Lindsey & Sarah
Born: 23 Aug 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 537, Entry 4295
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Henry Roberts - son of Thomas Roberts & Ann
Born: 19 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 537, Entry 4296
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Bellis - son of Robert Bellis & Betty
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 538, Entry 4297
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Barlow - daughter of George Barlow & Jane Maria
Born: 28 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bobbin Twiner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 538, Entry 4298
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Allwood - daughter of James Allwood & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 538, Entry 4299
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Appleby Devenport - daughter of Thomas Devenport & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 538, Entry 4300
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Middleton - son of John Middleton & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 538, Entry 4301
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Conroy - son of Edward Conroy & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 538, Entry 4302
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Lucas - daughter of William Lucas & Charlotte
Born: 27 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Lamplighter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 538, Entry 4303
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Shuttleworth - daughter of John Shuttleworth & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 538, Entry 4304
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Ingham - son of John Ingham & Isabella
Born: 17 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 539, Entry 4305
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rose Cowin Robinson - daughter of Cawood Robinson & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 539, Entry 4306
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Swengley - son of Charles Swengley & Lydia
Born: 16 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 539, Entry 4307
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Sumner Richardson - son of Henry Richardson
Born: 23 Jul 1836
Abode: Cheetwood
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 539, Entry 4308
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Ellis Lemon - son of Thomas Lemon & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brushmaker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 539, Entry 4309
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Charles Higginbotham - son of Joseph Higginbotham & Sarah
Abode: Longsight
Occupation: Silk Merchant
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 539, Entry 4310
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Speed - daughter of Hugh Speed & Ellen
Born: 25 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Lathmaker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 539, Entry 4311
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Francis Richard Price - son of Thomas Price & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 539, Entry 4312
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Mather - daughter of Thomas Mather & Ann
Born: 31 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brazier
Baptised By: W. Wilbraham Johnson Dep Chaplain
Notes: [relationship as written in register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 540, Entry 4313
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James William Taylor - daughter of James Taylor & Hannah
Born: 18 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: W. Wilbraham Johnson Dep Chaplain
Notes: [relationship as written in register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 540, Entry 4314
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jane Bedford - daughter of William Bedford & Ann
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: W. Wilbraham Johnson Dep Chaplain
Notes: [12 July 1836 crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 540, Entry 4315
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Silkstone Dobson - daughter of John Dobson & Jane
Born: 12 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W. Wilbraham Johnson Dep Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 540, Entry 4316
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Clark - daughter of John Hewitt Clark & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 540, Entry 4317
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann White - daughter of George White & Sarah
Born: 14 Dec 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 540, Entry 4318
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann McGowen - daughter of Thomas McGowen & Rebecca
Born: 7 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 540, Entry 4319
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Rowbottam - daughter of Nathan Rowbottam & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 540, Entry 4320
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Elizabeth Worrall - daughter of William Worrall & Ellen
Born: 25 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 541, Entry 4321
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Caroline Sharrocks - daughter of William Sharrocks & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 541, Entry 4322
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Dorothy Ann Thompson - daughter of James Thompson & Dorothy
Born: 24 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 541, Entry 4323
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lowe - daughter of James Lowe & Betty
Born: 12 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 541, Entry 4324
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Lowe - daughter of James Lowe & Betty
Born: 14 Jan 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 541, Entry 4325
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Stubbs - daughter of George Stubbs & Mary
Born: 24 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 541, Entry 4326
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Clegg - daughter of John Clegg & Mary
Born: 11 Jun 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 541, Entry 4327
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Maxwell - daughter of Jonathan Maxwell & Sarah
Born: 20 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 541, Entry 4328
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Ann Newton - daughter of Isaac Newton & Jane
Born: 15 Aug 1836?
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Notes: [year of birth incomplete 183?]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 542, Entry 4329
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Prescott - daughter of Richard Prescott & Mary
Born: 6 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Wire Drawer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 542, Entry 4330
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Arkwright - daughter of William Arkwright & Nancy
Born: 10 Sep 1823
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 542, Entry 4331
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Bentley - daughter of George Bentley & Catherine
Born: 27 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 542, Entry 4332
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Sandbach - daughter of John Sandbach & Ann
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 542, Entry 4333
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Turner - daughter of Hiram Turner & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 542, Entry 4334
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Crompton - daughter of Josiah Crompton & Harriet
Born: 16 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smallware Dealer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 542, Entry 4335
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Harrison - daughter of Samuel Harrison & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 542, Entry 4336
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Walthew - daughter of Thomas Walthew & Mary
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Yarn Dresser
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 543, Entry 4337
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Sibson Crossley - daughter of Isaiah Crossley & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 543, Entry 4338
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Frances Ringrose - daughter of George Ringrose & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 543, Entry 4339
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hannah Fox - daughter of John Fox & Mary
Born: 21 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 543, Entry 4340
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Thompson - daughter of John Thompson & Rebecca
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 543, Entry 4341
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Leigh - daughter of Samuel Leigh & Hannah
Born: 6 Sep 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 543, Entry 4342
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Roberts - daughter of John Roberts & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 543, Entry 4343
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Sunderland - daughter of John Sunderland & Jane
Born: 28 Feb 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 543, Entry 4344
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ruth Willitts - daughter of Cornelius Willitts & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jan 1833
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 544, Entry 4345
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rose Ann Gee - daughter of Richard Makin & Deborah Gee, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 544, Entry 4346
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Higginson - daughter of Ann Higginson, Spinster
Born: 28 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 544, Entry 4347
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Casey - daughter of Ann Casey, Spinster
Born: 12 Jul 1835
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 544, Entry 4348
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Sankey - daughter of Charles Sankey & Maria
Born: 1 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 544, Entry 4349
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Tinling - daughter of Edward Tinling & Isabella
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 544, Entry 4350
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Bell - daughter of Thomas Bell & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jun 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Marble Polisher
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 544, Entry 4351
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susannah Lees - daughter of Joseph Lees & Alice
Born: 25 Apr 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Fustian Finisher
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 544, Entry 4352
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Hookham - son of William Hookham & Mary
Born: 18 Jun 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch. X'r
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 545, Entry 4353
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Daniel Partington - son of John Partington & Frances
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch. X'r
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 545, Entry 4354
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Finch Wilcock - son of Lawrence Wilcock & Mary
Born: 8 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch. X'r
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 545, Entry 4355
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Law - son of George Law & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch. X'r
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 545, Entry 4356
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Stubbs - son of George Stubbs & Mary
Born: 16 Jun 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch. X'r
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 545, Entry 4357
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Critchlow - son of Philip Critchlow & Sarah
Born: 8 Apr 1836
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch. X'r
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 545, Entry 4358
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Goulbourn - son of John Goulbourn & Mary
Born: 27 Aug 1836
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch. X'r
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 545, Entry 4359
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Israel Barlow - son of the late Mark Barlow & Mary
Born: 7 Jan 1813
Abode: late of Congleton
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain Coll. Ch. X'r
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 545, Entry 4360
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Oldham - son of George Oldham & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 546, Entry 4361
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Gregory - son of Matthew Gregory & Sarah
Born: 15 Jan 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 546, Entry 4362
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Massey - son of John Massey & Alice
Born: 13 Mar 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 546, Entry 4363
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Emmerson - son of John Emmerson & Sarah
Born: 30 Jul 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 546, Entry 4364
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Edward Hoey - son of John Edward Hoey & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Oct 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 546, Entry 4365
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bradley - son of Myles Bradley & Esther
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: William Wilbraham Johnson M.A. Oxon Deputy Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 546, Entry 4366
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Gilbody - daughter of John Gilbody & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 546, Entry 4367
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Crawshaw - son of Thomas Crawshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 546, Entry 4368
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hall - son of William Hall & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 547, Entry 4369
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Leadbeater - son of John Leadbeater & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 547, Entry 4370
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Higginson - son of Charles Higginson & Charlotte
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 547, Entry 4371
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Wray - son of James Wray & Jane
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 547, Entry 4372
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Cooper Hunt - son of Richard Hunt & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 547, Entry 4373
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Thomas Heathcote - son of Joseph Heathcote & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 547, Entry 4374
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Burns - son of Daniel Burns & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Chair Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 547, Entry 4375
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Brown - son of Thomas Brown & Rebecca
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 547, Entry 4376
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Crossley - son of Joseph Crossley & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 548, Entry 4377
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Ivins - son of Edward Ivins & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 548, Entry 4378
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Jackson - son of Edward Jackson & Catherine
Born: 23 Jul 1828?
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [year of birth may be 1823- unclear]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 548, Entry 4379
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Weakman - son of John Weakman & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 548, Entry 4380
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Townley - son of Robert Townley & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Roller Coverer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 548, Entry 4381
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Dawson - son of Samuel Dawson & Harriet
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 548, Entry 4382
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Goodall - son of William Goodall & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 548, Entry 4383
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Files - son of Joseph Files & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 548, Entry 4384
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Horrox - daughter of Samuel Horrox & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 549, Entry 4385
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Sunderland - son of John Sunderland & Jane
Born: 10 Oct 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 549, Entry 4386
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas McKinless - son of John McKinless & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 549, Entry 4387
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas William Speed - son of James Speed & Margaret
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Silk Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 549, Entry 4388
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Blackburn - son of Seth Blackburn & Lydia
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 549, Entry 4389
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Johnson - daughter of Thomas Johnson & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Navigator
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 549, Entry 4390
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Heap - son of John Heap & Lydia
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 549, Entry 4391
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Lee - son of John Lee & Charlotte
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 549, Entry 4392
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Parsons - [Child] of William Parsons & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Yarn Dresser
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [no relationship given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 550, Entry 4393
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Arkwright Gregory - [Child] of Matthew Gregory & Sarah
Born: 1 Jan 1831
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [no relationship given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 550, Entry 4394
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Mary
Born: 20 Nov 1818
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [no relationship given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 550, Entry 4395
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jane Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Catherine
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Notes: [no relationship given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 550, Entry 4396
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Sutliff - [Child] of James Sutliff & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Notes: [no relationship given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 550, Entry 4397
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles John Prince - [Child] of John Prince & Charlotte
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Notes: [no relationship given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 550, Entry 4398
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Smethurst - [Child] of Stuart Smethurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Notes: [no relationship given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 550, Entry 4399
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Barker - [Child] of Charles Barker & Martha
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Notes: [no relationship given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 550, Entry 4400
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jane Wainwright - daughter of Thomas Wainwright & Anne
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Architect
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 551, Entry 4401
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Lamb - daughter of John Lamb & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 551, Entry 4402
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Horner - daughter of George Horner & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 551, Entry 4403
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Brooks - daughter of Robert Brooks & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 551, Entry 4404
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Bradbury - daughter of Joseph Bradbury & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 551, Entry 4405
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Jones - daughter of James Jones & Ellen
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 551, Entry 4406
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Holt - daughter of Henry Holt & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 551, Entry 4407
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Brown - daughter of Thomas Brown & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 551, Entry 4408
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Roose - daughter of John Roose & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 552, Entry 4409
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Harrison - daughter of William Harrison & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 552, Entry 4410
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Roydes - daughter of John Roydes & Betty
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 552, Entry 4411
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hampson - daughter of William Hampson & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 552, Entry 4412
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gill - daughter of William Gill & Sarah
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 552, Entry 4413
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jackson - daughter of William Jackson & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 552, Entry 4414
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Chamberlain - daughter of William Chamberlain & Letitia
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 552, Entry 4415
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Stockton - daughter of Samuel Stockton & Hannah
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 552, Entry 4416
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Oldham - daughter of Francis Oldham & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 553, Entry 4417
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Johnson - daughter of Robert Johnson & Martha
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 553, Entry 4418
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Ann Jeps - daughter of William Jeps & Catherine
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 553, Entry 4419
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Smith - daughter of Joseph Smith & Margaret
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 553, Entry 4420
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Louisa Shelmerdine - daughter of John Shelmerdine & Betsey
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bookbinder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 553, Entry 4421
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Louisa Hall Barratt - daughter of Joseph Barratt & Julia
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 553, Entry 4422
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lydia Thomlinson - daughter of Charles Thomlinson & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 553, Entry 4423
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Jones - daughter of Thomas Jones & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 553, Entry 4424
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Thomas - daughter of Price Thomas & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 554, Entry 4425
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Sanderson - daughter of Joseph Sanderson & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coach Lace Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 554, Entry 4426
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Roberts - daughter of Samuel Roberts & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 554, Entry 4427
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Ann Kelly - daughter of George Jones & Margaret Kelly, Spinster
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 554, Entry 4428
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Kirk Toppin - daughter of Joseph Toppin & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 554, Entry 4429
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Moreton Heath - daughter of Robert Heath & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Aug 1833
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 554, Entry 4430
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Worthington - daughter of William Worthington & Harriet
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 554, Entry 4431
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Pearson - daughter of John Pearson & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 554, Entry 4432
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Tabooner - daughter of Thomas Tabooner & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H. Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 555, Entry 4433
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Colthery - daughter of Joseph Colthery & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 555, Entry 4434
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Oldham - daughter of the late John Oldham & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 555, Entry 4435
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Isherwood - daughter of Edward Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 555, Entry 4436
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Lomas - daughter of George Lomas & Hannah
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 555, Entry 4437
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Dearden - daughter of James Dearden & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 555, Entry 4438
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Brown - daughter of John Brown & Ann
Born: 20 May 1820
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 555, Entry 4439
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Bridge - daughter of Jonathan Bridge & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 555, Entry 4440
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Briggs - daughter of Thomas Briggs & Mary
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 556, Entry 4441
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Marena Mary Stugs - daughter of John Stugs & Catherine
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 556, Entry 4442
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Buckley - daughter of John Buckley & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 556, Entry 4443
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Quayle - daughter of William Quayle & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 556, Entry 4444
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Nancy Southworth - daughter of John Southworth & Nancy
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 556, Entry 4445
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Wooley - daughter of John Wooley & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 556, Entry 4446
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Thompson - daughter of George Thompson & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 556, Entry 4447
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Bradley - daughter of John Bradley & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 556, Entry 4448
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Iveson - daughter of Robert Iveson & Eliza
Born: 8 Mar 1828
Abode: Salford
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 557, Entry 4449
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Hannah Whitehead - daughter of Thomas Whitehead & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 557, Entry 4450
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Dickinson - daughter of Cooper Dickinson & Penelope
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 557, Entry 4451
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alfred Smith - son of John Smith & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 557, Entry 4452
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Claudius Mosley - son of John Mosley & Rosannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 557, Entry 4453
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David France - son of Thomas France & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 557, Entry 4454
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Platt - son of Thomas Johnson & Ann Platt, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 557, Entry 4455
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwin Wensley - son of George Wensley & Helena
Abode: Chorlton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 557, Entry 4456
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Burgess - son of John Burgess & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 558, Entry 4457
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Harper - son of Joseph Harper & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 558, Entry 4458
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Speakman - son of James Speakman & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 558, Entry 4459
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Lawrence - son of John Lawrence & Rachel
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 558, Entry 4460
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Harrison - son of William Harrison & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: aged 2 years
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 558, Entry 4461
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Brandreth - son of Charles Brandreth & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 558, Entry 4462
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Faulkner - son of James Faulkner & Catherine
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 558, Entry 4463
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Longsden - son of James Longsden & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 558, Entry 4464
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Squire Richardson - son of Thomas Richardson & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 559, Entry 4465
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Blackley - son of Thomas Blackley & Hannah
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 559, Entry 4466
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Stott - son of John Stott & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 559, Entry 4467
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wigley - son of Thomas Wigley & Betty
Born: 19 Jan 1822
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 559, Entry 4468
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Roberts - son of James Roberts & Hannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 559, Entry 4469
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Pinfield - son of John Pinfield & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 559, Entry 4470
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Royle - son of Joseph Royle & Elizabeth
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 559, Entry 4471
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hope - son of Paul Hope & Martha
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 559, Entry 4472
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Cooper - son of Hugh Cooper & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 560, Entry 4473
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Porterfield Cooper - son of Hugh Cooper & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: aged 2 years
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 560, Entry 4474
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jeremiah Clay Gratrix - son of Thomas Gratrix & Mary
Abode: Bradbury
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 560, Entry 4475
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Stubs - daughter of Joshua Stubs & Mary
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 560, Entry 4476
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matthew Hare - son of Matthew Hare & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 560, Entry 4477
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Kettle - son of James Kettle & Katherine
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labouring Chemist
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 560, Entry 4478
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Hunt - son of William Hunt & Sophia
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 560, Entry 4479
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Gregory - son of William Gregory & Suzy
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 560, Entry 4480
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Nicholson - son of Nathaniel Nicholson & Rebecca
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 561, Entry 4481
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Leech - son of William Leech & Rachel
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 561, Entry 4482
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Dutton - son of Thomas Dutton & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 561, Entry 4483
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Jordan - son of Thomas Jordan & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 561, Entry 4484
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William McMurray - son of William McMurray & Jane
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 561, Entry 4485
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Crawford - son of John Crawford & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 561, Entry 4486
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Booth - son of William Booth & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 561, Entry 4487
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Horridge - son of John Horridge & Sarah
Abode: Beswick
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 561, Entry 4488
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Johnson - son of James Johnson & Harriet
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 562, Entry 4489
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Maddock - daughter of Joseph Maddock & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 562, Entry 4490
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Ann Nicholson - daughter of Thomas Nicholson & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mason and Builder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: aged 3 years
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 562, Entry 4491
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Nicholson - daughter of Thomas Nicholson & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mason and Builder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 562, Entry 4492
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matthew Hickson - son of Matthew Hickson & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 562, Entry 4493
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Revell - daughter of David Revell & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 562, Entry 4494
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Robinson - daughter of Charles Robinson & Ellen
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 562, Entry 4495
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Elizabeth Bateman - daughter of Philip Bateman & Jane Eliza
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Merch't
Baptised By: J. Robley Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 562, Entry 4496
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Thomas - daughter of William Wood Thomas & Elizabeth
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 563, Entry 4497
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Thomas Jerram - son of Charles Thomas Jerram & Mary Ann
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Iron Merchant
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 563, Entry 4498
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Walter Laidlaw Thompson - son of George Thompson & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 563, Entry 4499
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Rothwell - son of Thomas Rothwell & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 563, Entry 4500
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Bromley - daughter of the late William Bromley & Hannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 563, Entry 4501
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Southern - son of Henry Southern & Maria
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 563, Entry 4502
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Prince - daughter of Samuel Tonge & Elizabeth Prince, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 563, Entry 4503
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Tunstall Alty - son of Richard Alty & Elizabeth
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 563, Entry 4504
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Young - son of John Young & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Pattern Drawer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 564, Entry 4505
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eleanor Hudson - daughter of Robert Hudson & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 564, Entry 4506
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Higginson - daughter of Roughsedge Higginson & Alice
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 564, Entry 4507
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Elliott - son of John Elliott & Susannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 564, Entry 4508
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Longmore - son of Henry Longmore & Julia
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 564, Entry 4509
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Fawell Hudson - son of Robert Hudson & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 564, Entry 4510
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Middleton - daughter of Joel Middleton & Charlotte
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Corn Dealer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 564, Entry 4511
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Maria Teale - daughter of Joseph Teale & Mary Ann Gilchrist
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 564, Entry 4512
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Parker - daughter of James Parker & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cotton Dealer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 565, Entry 4513
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Bentley - daughter of William Bentley & Rachel
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 565, Entry 4514
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Keen - son of William Keen & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 565, Entry 4515
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matthew Prince - son of James Prince & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 565, Entry 4516
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Whitmore - daughter of John Whitmore & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Provision dealer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 565, Entry 4517
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Prince - son of Matthew Prince & Catherine
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 565, Entry 4518
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hall - son of John Hall & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Woollen Dealer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 565, Entry 4519
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Burton Holmes - son of John Holmes & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 565, Entry 4520
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Deborah Bower - daughter of John Bower & Ellen
Born: 10 May 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smallware Dealer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 566, Entry 4521
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emily Worthington Bower - daughter of John Bower & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smallware Dealer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 566, Entry 4522
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary McCurdy - daughter of Robert McCurdy & Esther
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 566, Entry 4523
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lee Bostock - daughter of John Bostock & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 566, Entry 4524
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Shaw Ward - daughter of William Ward & Louisa
Abode: Everton near Liverpool
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised By: R. Elsdale Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 566, Entry 4525
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Kearsley - son of John Kearsley & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Commercial Cler
Baptised By: R. Elsdale Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 566, Entry 4526
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Slater - son of John Slater & Ann
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: R. Elsdale Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 566, Entry 4527
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Elizabeth Fletcher - daughter of Abraham Fletcher & Harriet
Abode: Longsight
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: R. Elsdale Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 566, Entry 4528
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Ormerod - son of William Ormerod & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Elsdale Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 567, Entry 4529
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Leah Greenhalgh - daughter of Edmund Greenhalgh & Frances
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised By: Nich's Germon St. Peters
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 567, Entry 4530
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Rowbottam - daughter of George Rowbottam & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: Nich's Germon St. Peters
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 567, Entry 4531
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Wrigley - daughter of John Wrigley & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Nich's Germon St. Peters
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 567, Entry 4532
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Cadman - daughter of James Cadman & Mary Ann
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Nich's Germon St. Peters
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 567, Entry 4533
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Whitelegg - daughter of William Whitelegg & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 567, Entry 4534
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Payne - daughter of John Payne & Martha
Born: 3 Aug 1826
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Organ Builder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 567, Entry 4535
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Whiteley - daughter of James Whiteley & Catherine
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 567, Entry 4536
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Yates - daughter of John Yates & Maria
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Yarn Dresser
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 568, Entry 4537
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Simpson - daughter of Clement Simpson & Mary Ann
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 568, Entry 4538
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Lyon - daughter of Thomas Lyon & Mary Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 568, Entry 4539
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Agnes Wadsworth - daughter of James Wadsworth & Agnes
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 568, Entry 4540
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Adelaide Louisa Yates - daughter of William Yates & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 568, Entry 4541
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Bentley - son of James Bentley & Harriet
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Callenderer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 568, Entry 4542
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Brooksby Hatton - son of James Hatton & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 568, Entry 4543
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Walton - daughter of William Walton & Maria
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 568, Entry 4544
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Galley - daughter of John Galley & Maria
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 569, Entry 4545
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sott - daughter of Thomas Sott & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 569, Entry 4546
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cooper - daughter of John Cooper & Hannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Callenderer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 569, Entry 4547
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Finchatt - daughter of Thomas Finchatt & Jane
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 569, Entry 4548
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gallimore - daughter of Thomas Gallimore & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 569, Entry 4549
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lyon - daughter of Thomas Lyon & Mary Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 569, Entry 4550
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Blayney - daughter of Thomas Blayney & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 569, Entry 4551
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Barlow - daughter of Robert Barlow & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 569, Entry 4552
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Barton - daughter of William Barton & Esther
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 570, Entry 4553
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Brown - daughter of Peter Brown & Mary
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 570, Entry 4554
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Johnson - daughter of John Ridgway Johnson & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 570, Entry 4555
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Shelmerdine - daughter of John Joseph Shelmerdine & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 570, Entry 4556
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Emma Stancliff - daughter of Jonathan Stancliff & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 570, Entry 4557
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Newton - daughter of Charles Newton & Eliza
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 570, Entry 4558
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Maria Nixon - daughter of Isaac Nixon & Ann
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 570, Entry 4559
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellis Lancelet - son of Ellis Lancelet & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 570, Entry 4560
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Simister - daughter of James Simister & Ellen
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 571, Entry 4561
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Enoch Mitchell - son of Henry Mitchell & Phebe
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 571, Entry 4562
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Rowcroft - son of John Rowcroft & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 571, Entry 4563
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Wilks - son of John Wilks & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 571, Entry 4564
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Grovenor Nicholson - son of Henry Nicholson & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 571, Entry 4565
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Baron - son of James Swarsbrick & Martha Baron, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father - no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 571, Entry 4566
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Beever - son of Henry Beever & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 571, Entry 4567
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriett Taylor - daughter of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Openshaw
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 571, Entry 4568
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Charnley Hodgats - daughter of Matthias Hodgats & Mary Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 572, Entry 4569
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Miller - son of George Miller & Ellen
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 572, Entry 4570
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Orrell - son of John Orrell & Catherine
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 572, Entry 4571
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Yateman Lambert - son of John Lambert & Ann
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 572, Entry 4572
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Griffith - son of James Griffith & Elizabeth
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 572, Entry 4573
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Burrows - son of Richard Burrows & Eliza
Abode: Gorton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 572, Entry 4574
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Shuttleworth Hunt - son of Robert Hunt & Louisa Sophia
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 572, Entry 4575
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Thomas Earle - son of Thomas Earle & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 572, Entry 4576
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Jepson - son of George Jepson & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 573, Entry 4577
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Lawson - son of Samuel Lawson & Hannah
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 573, Entry 4578
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Sumner - son of Peter Sumner & Fanny
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Chest Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 573, Entry 4579
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hodkinson - son of Jonathan Hodkinson & Sarah
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 573, Entry 4580
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Perry - son of James Perry & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 573, Entry 4581
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jacob Gaskill - son of Jacob Gaskill & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 573, Entry 4582
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Wroe - daughter of Robert Wroe & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 573, Entry 4583
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Beeley - daughter of John Beeley & Mary
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 573, Entry 4584
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jeremiah Wainwright - son of Mary Wainwright
Abode: Levenshulme
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [no occupation given - no indication mother is a spinster]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 574, Entry 4585
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lucy Ellen Scudamore - daughter of Charles Scudamore & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Waste Dealer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 574, Entry 4586
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Thomson - daughter of William Thomson & Charlotte
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 574, Entry 4587
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Russell - daughter of Leonard Russell & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 574, Entry 4588
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Robinson - daughter of William Robinson & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 574, Entry 4589
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Irvin - daughter of Samuel Irvin & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 574, Entry 4590
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hindes - daughter of Edward Hindes & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 574, Entry 4591
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - daughter of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Withington
Occupation: Print Glazier
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 574, Entry 4592
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Ryles - daughter of Samuel Ryles & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 575, Entry 4593
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Yates - daughter of William Yates & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 575, Entry 4594
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann McQuade - daughter of James McQuade & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 575, Entry 4595
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Butterworth - daughter of William Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 575, Entry 4596
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Chambers - daughter of Alexander Chambers & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 575, Entry 4597
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Rayner - daughter of James Rayner & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 575, Entry 4598
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Brookes - daughter of Robert Brookes & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [relationship as written in register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 575, Entry 4599
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Jones Dakin - daughter of Thomas Dakin & Martha
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [relationship as written in register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 575, Entry 4600
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Campbell - son of Edward Campbell & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 576, Entry 4601
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rachel Litherland - daughter of Thomas Litherland & Rachel
Abode: Patricroft
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 576, Entry 4602
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Vinder - daughter of Richard Vinder & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 576, Entry 4603
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Bentley - daughter of John Bentley & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 576, Entry 4604
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Tattersall - daughter of Joseph Tattersall & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 576, Entry 4605
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Wright - daughter of John Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 576, Entry 4606
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Thorp - daughter of Henry Thorp & Mary Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 576, Entry 4607
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Wilkinson - daughter of James Wilkinson & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 576, Entry 4608
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Kenyon - daughter of Richard Kenyon & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 577, Entry 4609
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Silvester Normansell - son of James Normansell & Alice
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 577, Entry 4610
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Rawlinson - son of Robert Rawlinson & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 577, Entry 4611
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Moors - son of Thomas Moors & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 577, Entry 4612
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Holden - son of Thomas Holden & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 577, Entry 4613
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Payne - son of John Payne & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Organ Builder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 577, Entry 4614
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Eades - son of George Eades & Martha
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 577, Entry 4615
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Ashton - son of John Ashton & Catherine
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 577, Entry 4616
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Sherwin - son of Jonathan Sherwin & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 578, Entry 4617
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Dean - son of John Dean & Elizabeth
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 578, Entry 4618
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Walter Shelmerdine - son of John Joseph Shelmerdine & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 578, Entry 4619
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Dunn - son of William Dunn & Judith
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 578, Entry 4620
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Warburton - son of William Warburton & Sith
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 578, Entry 4621
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Pennington - son of John Pennington & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 578, Entry 4622
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Woodhead - son of John Woodhead & Mary
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 578, Entry 4623
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Jones - son of William Jones & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 578, Entry 4624
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Morgan - son of Thomas Morgan & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 579, Entry 4625
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Makinson - son of John Makinson & Mary
Born: 25 Aug 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 579, Entry 4626
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Latham Elsworth - son of Israel Elsworth & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 579, Entry 4627
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Jordan - daughter of James Jordan & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 579, Entry 4628
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Webster Payne - son of John Payne & Martha
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 579, Entry 4629
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Todd - daughter of John Todd & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sexton of this Church
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 579, Entry 4630
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Aldred - son of John Aldred & Susannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cheese Factor
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 579, Entry 4631
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha York - daughter of John York & Ann
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 579, Entry 4632
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Beaumont - son of William Beaumont & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 580, Entry 4633
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frederick William Birch - son of Edwin Birch & Ruth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 580, Entry 4634
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Jeffs - son of Thomas Jeffs & Elizabeth Johnson
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plasterer and Painter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 580, Entry 4635
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bagot Cottam - son of Richard Cottam & Margaret
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 580, Entry 4636
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Johnson - daughter of Robert Johnson & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 580, Entry 4637
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Butler - son of John Butler & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 580, Entry 4638
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Henry Cheslett - son of John Cheslett & Mary
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 580, Entry 4639
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Hampson - son of William Hampson & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 580, Entry 4640
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Richard Makinson - son of John Makinson & Mary
Born: 23 Apr 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Manufcturer
Baptised By: E.D. Jackson Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 581, Entry 4641
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Gardner Adelaide Makinson - daughter of John Makinson & Mary
Born: 1 Sep 1834
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Manufcturer
Baptised By: E.D. Jackson Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 581, Entry 4642
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Perry - son of Samuel Perry & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 581, Entry 4643
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Caroline Abraham - daughter of Samuel Abraham & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Quill Dresser
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 581, Entry 4644
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Winfield Thorp - son of Thomas Dawson Thorp & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 581, Entry 4645
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry George Weakley - son of Robert Samuel Weakley & Rebecca
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 581, Entry 4646
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Lees Walkden - daughter of James Walkden & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 581, Entry 4647
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Smith - son of George Smith & Harriet
Born: 3 Sep 1835
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Woollen Draper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 581, Entry 4648
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Smith - daughter of George Smith & Harriet
Born: 14 Jun 1833
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Woollen Draper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 582, Entry 4649
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Sep 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Stelfox - son of John Stelfox & Patience
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brazier
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 582, Entry 4650
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Faulkner - son of Samuel Faulkner & Susannah
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Coach Lace Manufacturer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 582, Entry 4651
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Jane Brookes - daughter of John Armstrong & Harriet Brookes, Spinster
Born: 4 Oct 1824
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Lieutenant 40 Reg't Foot
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 582, Entry 4652
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Brookes - daughter of John Armstrong & Harriet Brookes, Spinster
Born: 2 Dec 1826
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Lieutenant 40 Reg't Foot
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 582, Entry 4653
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Harwood - daughter of Thomas Harwood & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 582, Entry 4654
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Bladen - daughter of Joseph Bladen & Eleanor
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 582, Entry 4655
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Blackwell - daughter of George Blackwell & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [entry numbers 4697 to 4694 inclusive are missing from register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 582, Entry 4656
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Hauxwell - daughter of Edmund Hauxwell & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [entry numbers 4697 to 4694 inclusive are missing from register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 583, Entry 4695
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alfred Brownbill - son of Thomas Brownbill & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 583, Entry 4696
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alfred Bradshaw - son of John Bradshaw & Isabella
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Herbalist
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 583, Entry 4697
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Andrew Meikle - son of James Meikle & Mary Anne
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 583, Entry 4698
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eleanor McCabe - daughter of Daniel McCabe & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 583, Entry 4699
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bradshaw - daughter of John Bradshaw & Isabella
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Herbalist
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 583, Entry 4700
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Boond - daughter of Samuel Boond & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: File Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 583, Entry 4701
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Foster - daughter of James Foster & Hannah
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [page number 583 repeated]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 583, Entry 4702
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Scott - daughter of Thomas Scott & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [page number 583 repeated]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 583, Entry 4657
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cunliffe - daughter of William Cunliffe & Rachel
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 583, Entry 4658
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Barker - son of James Barker & Hannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 583, Entry 4659
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Pritchard - daughter of John Pritchard & Maria
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 583, Entry 4660
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Birkinhead - son of George Birkinhead & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 583, Entry 4661
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George William Guest - son of George Guest & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 583, Entry 4662
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Pearson - daughter of Thomas Pearson & Siddy
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 583, Entry 4663
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Thomas - daughter of Joseph Thomas & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 583, Entry 4664
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Swindells - son of John Swindells & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Silk Throwster
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 584, Entry 4665
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Matthew Bradshaw - son of John Bradshaw & Isabella
Born: 20 Jul 1819
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Herbalist
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 584, Entry 4666
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hadfield - son of John Hadfield & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 584, Entry 4667
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Fitton - son of Isaac Fitton & Mary
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 584, Entry 4668
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Holland - son of John Holland & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 584, Entry 4669
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Backhouse Addison - son of Richard Brown Addison & Ann
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 584, Entry 4670
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Snowden - son of Thomas Snowden & Sibbella
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 584, Entry 4671
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Short - son of Thomas Short & Maria
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 584, Entry 4672
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hulme - son of John Hulme & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 585, Entry 4673
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Elizabeth Hardman - daughter of George Hardman & Ellen
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 585, Entry 4674
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Anderson - daughter of Thomas Anderson & Ann
Abode: Chorlton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: aged 7 years
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 585, Entry 4675
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Anderson - daughter of Thomas Anderson & Ann
Abode: Chorlton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 585, Entry 4676
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Richardson - son of Joseph Richardson & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 585, Entry 4677
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Deardin - son of James Deardin & Jestania
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 585, Entry 4678
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Furlong - son of John Furlong & Hannah
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 585, Entry 4679
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Henry Cutler - son of John Cutler & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 585, Entry 4680
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Robinson - son of Samuel Robinson & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hosier
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 586, Entry 4681
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabella Murray Wainwright - daughter of William Wainwright & Susan
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 586, Entry 4682
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joshua Shaw - son of Joshua Shaw & Jane
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 586, Entry 4683
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Juliana Brookes - daughter of William Brookes & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 586, Entry 4684
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Juliar Polick - daughter of Thomas Polick & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 586, Entry 4685
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mark Mellor - son of Mark Mellor & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 586, Entry 4686
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Greenhalgh - daughter of William Greenhalgh & Susannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 586, Entry 4687
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Noble - daughter of John Noble & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [ther is an X in the margin against this entry - the entry numbers jump from 4687
to 4888]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 586, Entry 4888
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Casson - daughter of John Casson & Amelia
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 587, Entry 4889
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Dones - daughter of James Dones & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 587, Entry 4890
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Pinfield - daughter of Charles Phillips & Martha Pinfield
Abode: Mother from Manchr Father from Whitchurch Shropshire
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 587, Entry 4891
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jane Bardsley - daughter of William Bardsley & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 587, Entry 4892
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Jackson - daughter of Joseph Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 587, Entry 4893
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Brine - daughter of Bernard Brine & Margery
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 587, Entry 4894
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Siddall - daughter of Richard Siddall & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 587, Entry 4895
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Stevens - daughter of Thomas Stevens & Mary
Abode: Rusholme
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 587, Entry 4896
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Reuben Williams - son of John Williams & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 588, Entry 4897
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Darlington - son of William Darlington & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 588, Entry 4898
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Smith - daughter of Thomas Smith & Catherine
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 588, Entry 4899
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Mosley - daughter of Joseph Mosley & Rachel
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 588, Entry 4900
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Carr - daughter of James Carr & Jane
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 588, Entry 4901
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Hargreaves - daughter of William Hargreaves & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 588, Entry 4902
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Cutler - son of John Cutler & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [the name Sarah is crossed out in the child's christian name column]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 588, Entry 4903
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Paul - son of Thomas Paul & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 588, Entry 4904
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Summerskill - son of Thomas Summerskill & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 589, Entry 4905
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hunt - son of Richard Hunt & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 589, Entry 4906
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susannah Emma Ashworth - daughter of Horatio Ashworth & Mary Nelson
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 589, Entry 4907
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Ann Daws - daughter of Peter Daws & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 589, Entry 4908
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Hill - daughter of William Hill & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coachmaker
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 589, Entry 4909
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Knight - daughter of Andrew Knight & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 589, Entry 4910
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Wolstencroft - daughter of John Wolstencroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 589, Entry 4911
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Bailey - daughter of Ralph Bailey & Mary
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 589, Entry 4912
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Simpson Croxford - son of Daniel Croxford & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 590, Entry 4913
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Cordwell Platt - daughter of James Platt & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 590, Entry 4914
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Walker Hordern - daughter of Ardern Hulme Hordern & Mary Ann
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 590, Entry 4915
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Stevenson - daughter of Richard Stevenson & Elizabeth Colburn
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 590, Entry 4916
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Molineux - son of Thomas Molineux & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 590, Entry 4917
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Clayton Swindells - daughter of Thomas Swindells & Mary
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 590, Entry 4918
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Longden - daughter of Joshua Longden & Martha
Abode: Openshaw
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 590, Entry 4919
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Caroline Ann Headen - daughter of William Headen & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 590, Entry 4920
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Picker - daughter of Frederick Picker & Ellen
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 591, Entry 4921
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Swift - daughter of Charles Swift & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 591, Entry 4922
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lucy Ann Mather - daughter of Daniel Lynch & Mary Ann Mather, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 591, Entry 4923
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Heath Jones - daughter of John Jones & Susannah
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 591, Entry 4924
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Birchwood - son of James Birchwood & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 591, Entry 4925
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Barlow - son of James Barlow & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 591, Entry 4926
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Letitia Parkinson - daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Eleanor
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Muslin Manufacturer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 591, Entry 4927
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Parkinson - daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Eleanor
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 591, Entry 4928
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann McKenzie - daughter of Richard Stevens & Jane McKenzie, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father - entry numbers go from 4928 to 4729]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 592, Entry 4729
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Hallmark - daughter of Thomas Hallmark & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 592, Entry 4730
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Heywood - daughter of John Heywood & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 592, Entry 4731
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frederick Mark Baddley - son of James Baddley & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 592, Entry 4732
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Hill - daughter of Charles Hill & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 592, Entry 4733
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Lym - daughter of Charles Lym & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 592, Entry 4734
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Cheetham - son of Joseph Cheetham & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 592, Entry 4735
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hudson Brownson - son of Robert Brownson & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 592, Entry 4736
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alfred Barker Bennett - son of Robert Bennett, Gentleman & Anne
Born: 19 Oct 1833
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Notes: and grandson of the late Sam'l Barker Esqr.
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 593, Entry 4737
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Mary Walker - daughter of John Walker & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 593, Entry 4738
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Payant? - son of James Payant? & Eleanor Phillips
Abode: Higher Broughton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Notes: [part of surname unclear]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 593, Entry 4739
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eleanor Ades Cramp - daughter of Edward Cramp & Alice Lorimer
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 593, Entry 4740
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Dorothy Hayes - daughter of James Hayes & Bridget
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 593, Entry 4741
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Sharp Smith - son of William Sharp & Caroline Smith, Spinster
Abode: Salford
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Notes: [reputed father - no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 593, Entry 4742
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Augusta Louisa Wainwright - daughter of John Wainwright, Gentleman & Esther
Abode: Ardwick
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 593, Entry 4743
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Wales - daughter of John Carew Wales & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [J.H. Marsden crossed out in baptised by column]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 593, Entry 4744
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Antonio Henry John Casacuberta - son of Antonio Casacuberta & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 594, Entry 4745
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Louisa Woodall - daughter of James Woodall & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Woollen Draper
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 594, Entry 4746
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Redfern - daughter of James Redfern & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brush Manufacturer
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 594, Entry 4747
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Maskrey Ryley - son of William Ryley & Caroline
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Drysalter
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 594, Entry 4748
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Harding - son of Robert Harding & Hannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Bankers Clerk
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 594, Entry 4749
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Nickson - daughter of John Nickson & Emma
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 594, Entry 4750
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Elizabeth Stanley - daughter of Samuel Stanley & Elizabeth
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 594, Entry 4751
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Wignall - daughter of Edward Wignall & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 594, Entry 4752
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ada Henrietta Pearson - daughter of John Pearson & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 595, Entry 4753
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Corless - daughter of William Corless & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 595, Entry 4754
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Caroline Cocker - daughter of Edward Cocker & Jane
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 595, Entry 4755
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Dorothy Chaplin - daughter of James Chaplin & Jane
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 595, Entry 4756
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gilroy - daughter of Matthew Gilroy & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 595, Entry 4757
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Andrew - daughter of James Andrew & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 595, Entry 4758
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 595, Entry 4759
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Birch - daughter of Alfred Birch & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Commercial Clerk
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 595, Entry 4760
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Matthews - son of Charles Matthews & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: Surname entered aa Matthews or Mathers
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 596, Entry 4761
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Hanson - son of John Hanson & Fanny
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 596, Entry 4762
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Hancock - daughter of William Hancock & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: aged 16 years
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 596, Entry 4763
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Howarth - daughter of Thomas Howarth & Catherine
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 596, Entry 4764
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Yarker - daughter of Thomas Yarker & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 596, Entry 4765
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Mackrel - son of Francis Mackrel & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 596, Entry 4766
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henrietta Margaret Bowman - daughter of Henry Bowman & Sarah Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 596, Entry 4767
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Barker - son of Samuel Barker & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 596, Entry 4768
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Huntingdon - son of William Huntingdon & Agnes
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [relationship as written in register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 597, Entry 4769
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Thomas Spencer - son of John Spencer & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 597, Entry 4770
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Bottoms - daughter of Francis Bottoms & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 597, Entry 4771
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Maloney - daughter of Thomas Maloney & Fanny
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 597, Entry 4772
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Selby - daughter of Samuel Selby & Charlotte
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 597, Entry 4773
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Butterworth - daughter of Charles Butterworth & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engraver and Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 597, Entry 4774
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Murray - son of John Murray & Amelia
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 597, Entry 4775
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Ashton - son of James Sibbring & Sarah Ashton, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 597, Entry 4776
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Derbyshire - son of James Derbyshire & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 598, Entry 4777
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Howarth - son of James Howarth & Jane
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 598, Entry 4778
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Sandyford - son of Richard Sandyford & Maria
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 598, Entry 4779
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Ditchfield - son of Joseph Ditchfield & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 598, Entry 4780
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Potter - son of James Potter & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Silk Throwster
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 598, Entry 4781
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bowers Ashley - son of John Ashley & Alice
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 598, Entry 4782
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John McCormick - son of John McCormick & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 598, Entry 4783
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Parkinson - son of Richard Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 598, Entry 4784
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Dinwiddie Walling - son of Robert Walling & Catherine
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 599, Entry 4785
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Riley - son of George Riley & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 599, Entry 4786
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Hazlehurst - son of William Hazlehurst & Hannah
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 599, Entry 4787
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Arthington - son of John Arthington & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plane Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 599, Entry 4788
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Wolstencroft - son of Thomas Wolstencroft & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 599, Entry 4789
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hancock - daughter of William Hancock & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Dec 1816
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 599, Entry 4790
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Gardner - daughter of John Gardner & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Chair Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 599, Entry 4791
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Haslam - daughter of William Haslam & Agnes
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 599, Entry 4792
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Todhunter - daughter of William Todhunter & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 600, Entry 4793
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Andrew - daughter of James Andrew & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 600, Entry 4794
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Parry - daughter of Richard Parry & Barbara
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 600, Entry 4795
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Brown - daughter of Joseph Brown & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 600, Entry 4796
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Slater - daughter of Obadiah Slater & Mary
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 600, Entry 4797
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Newton - daughter of John Newton & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 600, Entry 4798
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Jane Wheeler - daughter of William Wheeler & Jane
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 600, Entry 4799
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Birbeck - daughter of James Birbeck & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 600, Entry 4800
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Stockwell - daughter of Isaac Stockwell & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 601, Entry 4801
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Philip Bleads - son of Samuel Bleads & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 601, Entry 4802
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Atkinson - son of James Atkinson & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 601, Entry 4803
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Dixon - son of Robert Dixon & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 601, Entry 4804
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susannah Gardner - daughter of James Gardner & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Chair Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 601, Entry 4805
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Stephen Bailey - son of Thomas Bailey & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 601, Entry 4806
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Barlow - daughter of William Barlow & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 601, Entry 4807
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Parker - daughter of Thomas Parker & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bookbinder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 601, Entry 4808
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Graham - daughter of Joseph Graham & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 602, Entry 4809
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Wells - daughter of John Wells & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 602, Entry 4810
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hesford - son of John Hesford & Mary
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 602, Entry 4811
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Quinn - son of William Quinn & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 602, Entry 4812
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Cardwell - son of Richard Cardwell & Ellen
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 602, Entry 4813
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Ferriday - son of Joseph Ferriday & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 602, Entry 4814
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Robinson - son of Thomas Robinson & Martha
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 602, Entry 4815
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Atkinson - daughter of William Atkinson & Mary
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 602, Entry 4816
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henderson - son of John Henderson & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: aged 2 years
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 603, Entry 4817
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabella Henderson - daughter of John Henderson & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 603, Entry 4818
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Smith - son of William Smith & Ann
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 603, Entry 4819
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hopkins - son of Charles Hopkins & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 603, Entry 4820
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Glenn - daughter of William Nuttall & Alice Glenn, Spinster
Abode: Mother from Manchr Father from Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 603, Entry 4821
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alfred Marshall Hope - son of William Hope & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 603, Entry 4822
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Emily Hewitt - daughter of John Hewitt & Rachel
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 603, Entry 4823
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Gould - daughter of James Gould & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 603, Entry 4824
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frederick Davaston Williams - son of David Williams & Harriett
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Artist
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 604, Entry 4825
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaretta Eleanor Foulkes - daughter of David Davaston Foulkes & Ellen
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Attorney at Law
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 604, Entry 4826
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Philip Mathias Jones - son of John Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 604, Entry 4827
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rebecca Eleanor Clark - daughter of York Clark & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 604, Entry 4828
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Armstrong - son of Thomas Armstrong & Grace Maria
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 604, Entry 4829
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Walton Fortune - son of John Fortune & Mary
Abode: Hyde Cheshire
Occupation: Foundryman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 604, Entry 4830
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Abraham Walker - son of Thomas Walker & Elizabeth
Abode: Heywood in the Parish of Heap
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 604, Entry 4831
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Roper Frame - son of Robert Frame & Sophia
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Glasscutter
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 604, Entry 4832
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Smith - son of John Smith & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 605, Entry 4833
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Bucklow - daughter of James Bucklow & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 605, Entry 4834
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Broughton - daughter of George Broughton & Maria
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 605, Entry 4835
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Waddington - daughter of Luke Waddington & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 605, Entry 4836
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James George Taylor - son of Thomas Taylor & Olive
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 605, Entry 4837
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Oughton Dickinson - daughter of George Dickinson & Susannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 605, Entry 4838
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Hinchlif - daughter of Frederick Hinchlif & Rachel
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 605, Entry 4839
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barnes Davies - daughter of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 605, Entry 4840
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Snow - son of Lewis Snow & Mary
Abode: Rusholme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 606, Entry 4841
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Grace Snow - daughter of Lewis Snow & Mary
Abode: Rusholme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 606, Entry 4842
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Olive Sawdon - daughter of Rickinson Sawdon & Martha
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 606, Entry 4843
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Sawdon - son of Rickinson Sawdon & Martha
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 606, Entry 4844
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Henry Parsonage - son of William Parsonage & Mary
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 606, Entry 4845
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Lord Dearden - son of Josiah Dearden & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 606, Entry 4846
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Foster - daughter of William Foster & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 606, Entry 4847
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriett Whitelegg Johnson - daughter of William Johnson & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 606, Entry 4848
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Salisbury - son of Samuel Salisbury & Dorothy
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 607, Entry 4849
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Gardner - son of John Gardner & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 607, Entry 4850
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Alice Belshaw - daughter of James Belshaw & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 607, Entry 4851
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Wroe - daughter of John Wroe & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 607, Entry 4852
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Hird Dixon - son of Richard Dixon & Jane
Abode: Strangeways
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 607, Entry 4853
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hill - daughter of William Hill & Susan
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 607, Entry 4854
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Smith - daughter of James Smith & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 607, Entry 4855
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Hawkes - daughter of John Hawkes & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 607, Entry 4856
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriett Humphryes - daughter of George Humphryes & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Guard of a Coach
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 608, Entry 4857
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Julia Humphryes - daughter of George Humphryes & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Guard of a Coach
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 608, Entry 4858
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Finney - son of Joseph Finney & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 608, Entry 4859
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mills - daughter of William Mills & Mary
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Architect
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 608, Entry 4860
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Mills - daughter of William Mills & Mary
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Architect
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 608, Entry 4861
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Benjamin Barrett Bryan - son of William Bryan & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 608, Entry 4862
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Williamson - son of Charles Williamson & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 608, Entry 4863
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Caroline Metcalf - daughter of John Metcalf & Louisa
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 608, Entry 4864
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Hesketh - son of Thomas Hesketh & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 609, Entry 4865
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriett Wood - daughter of Charles Wood & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 609, Entry 4866
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Horatio Nelson McGraff - son of Daniel McGraff & Alice
Abode: Chatmoss
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 609, Entry 4867
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Edlestone - son of Edmund Edlestone & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 609, Entry 4868
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Hulme - son of Edward Hulme & Dorothy
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 609, Entry 4869
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Sedgwick - son of Ralph Johnson Sedgwick & Hannah
Abode: Strangeways
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 609, Entry 4870
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Collins - daughter of James Collins & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 609, Entry 4871
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Harrison - daughter of George Harrison & Mary
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 609, Entry 4872
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mellor - daughter of William Mellor & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 610, Entry 4873
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Richardson - daughter of Thomas Richardson & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 610, Entry 4874
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ringland - daughter of Robert Ringland & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 610, Entry 4875
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bosson - daughter of Samuel Bosson & Mary
Abode: Rusholme
Occupation: Gardner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 610, Entry 4876
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Horrox - daughter of Thomas Horrox & Catherine
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 610, Entry 4877
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Gee - daughter of William Gee & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 610, Entry 4878
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Greenhalgh - daughter of John Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 610, Entry 4879
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwin Greenhalgh - son of John Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 610, Entry 4880
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Davies - daughter of Thomas Davies & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 611, Entry 4881
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Bolton - daughter of Nehemiah Bolton & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 611, Entry 4882
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Gooden - daughter of James Gooden & Hannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 611, Entry 4883
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Howard - daughter of James Howard & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 611, Entry 4884
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances McDowell - daughter of William McDowell & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 611, Entry 4885
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Mellor - son of Joseph Mellor & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 611, Entry 4886
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hickson - son of Ephraim Hickson & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 611, Entry 4887
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Smith - son of Thomas Smith & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 611, Entry 4888
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Slack - son of Thomas Slack & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 612, Entry 4889
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Buckley - son of Nimrod Buckley & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 612, Entry 4890
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Royle Hayes - son of William Perrin & Mary Ann Hayes, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 612, Entry 4891
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Thomas Loyd - son of Thomas Loyd & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 612, Entry 4892
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wrigley - son of Joseph Wrigley & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 612, Entry 4893
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Green - son of James Green & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 612, Entry 4894
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bradbury - son of John Bradbury & Hannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: a twin
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 612, Entry 4895
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Benjamin Bradbury - son of John Bradbury & Hannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: a twin
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 612, Entry 4896
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Edward Hoyle - son of John Hoyle & Phoebe
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carver & Gilder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 613, Entry 4897
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Ashley - son of John Ashley & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 613, Entry 4898
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph McKee - son of Andrew McKee & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 613, Entry 4899
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Cowell - son of Nicholas Cowell & Alice
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Brushmaker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 613, Entry 4900
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph McCallam - son of Francis McCallam & May
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 613, Entry 4901
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Hudson Smith - son of James Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 613, Entry 4902
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Renwick - son of Joseph Renwick & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 613, Entry 4903
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Bolton - son of William Bolton & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 613, Entry 4904
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Augustus Robinson - son of David Robinson & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 614, Entry 4905
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rebecca Jane Robinson - daughter of David Robinson & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 614, Entry 4906
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Collinge - son of Edward Collinge & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 614, Entry 4907
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Calvert - son of William Calvert & Maria
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 614, Entry 4908
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Watson - son of William Watson & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 614, Entry 4909
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Brough - son of James Brough & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 614, Entry 4910
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Orme - son of William Orme & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 614, Entry 4911
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Schooler - son of Henry Schooler & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 614, Entry 4912
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Kilner - son of James Kilner & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 615, Entry 4913
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Elizabeth Kilner - daughter of James Kilner & Harriet
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 615, Entry 4914
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John George Kilner - son of James Kilner & Harriet
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 615, Entry 4915
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Houghton - son of Philip Houghton & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 615, Entry 4916
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Barton - daughter of George Barton & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 615, Entry 4917
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Dickens - daughter of Francis Dickens & Mary Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 615, Entry 4918
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Job Wallace Williams - son of John Williams & Susannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 615, Entry 4919
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Henry Wright - son of John Wright & Mary Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 615, Entry 4920
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Josiah Russell - son of William Russell & Ann
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [the name William crossed out in child's christian name column]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 616, Entry 4921
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Louisa Cain - daughter of William Cain & Ann
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 616, Entry 4922
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Louisa Withington - daughter of Samuel Withington & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 616, Entry 4923
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lydia Sheridan - daughter of John Sheridan & Maria
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 616, Entry 4924
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jackson - daughter of John Jackson & Catherine
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 616, Entry 4925
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hart - daughter of James Hart & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Colour Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 616, Entry 4926
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Platt - daughter of William Platt & Esther
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 616, Entry 4927
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Wallwork - daughter of Joseph Wallwork & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 616, Entry 4928
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Tucksford - daughter of Thomas Tucksford & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 617, Entry 4929
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Davies - daughter of Thomas Davies & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 617, Entry 4930
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Windle - daughter of John Windle & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 617, Entry 4931
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hunt - daughter of John Hunt & Jane
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 617, Entry 4932
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Barnett - daughter of John Barnett & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 617, Entry 4933
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Webb - daughter of James Webb & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 617, Entry 4934
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matilda Farrand - daughter of Joseph Tinker & Ellen Farrand, Spinster
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 617, Entry 4935
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Smith - daughter of John Smith & Agnes
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 617, Entry 4936
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jane Taylor - daughter of Jonathan Taylor & Mercy
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 618, Entry 4937
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matthew France - son of Thomas France & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 618, Entry 4938
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Parker Barrington - son of William Barrington & Frances
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 618, Entry 4939
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ralph Robinson Read - son of John Read & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Iron Forger
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 618, Entry 4940
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Williams - son of William Ashworth & Ann Williams, Spinster
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 618, Entry 4941
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Roger Berry - son of Charles Berry & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 618, Entry 4942
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Rhoads - son of John Rhoads & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [entry numbers go from 4943 to 4954]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 618, Entry 4943
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Appleyard - daughter of James Appleyard & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [entry numbers go from 4943 to 4954]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 618, Entry 4954
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Bamford - daughter of Frederick Bamford & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 619, Entry 4955
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Crowther - daughter of Joseph Crowther & Mary
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 619, Entry 4956
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Fisher - daughter of James Fisher & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 619, Entry 4957
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Baker - daughter of Charles Baker & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 619, Entry 4958
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Stephen Thorp - son of John Thorp & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Furniture Broker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 619, Entry 4959
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Pennock - son of James Pennock & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 619, Entry 4960
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Mellor - son of William Mellor & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 619, Entry 4961
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Dawson - son of Thomas Dawson & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 619, Entry 4962
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Royle - son of James Royle & Jane
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 620, Entry 4963
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Royle James - son of Thomas James & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 620, Entry 4964
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Howet - son of Theophilus Howet & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 620, Entry 4965
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Townson Cuthbertson - son of James Cuthbertson & Rachel
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 620, Entry 4966
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Davies - son of Thomas Davies & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 620, Entry 4967
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Stephenson - son of Thomas Stephenson & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 620, Entry 4968
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Dutton - son of James Dutton & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Blacking Manufacturer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 620, Entry 4969
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Newill - son of John Newill & Rachel
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 620, Entry 4970
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Chapman - son of Samuel Chapman & Hannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 621, Entry 4971
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Benn - son of William Benn & Alice
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 621, Entry 4972
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Johnson - son of Thomas Johnson & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 621, Entry 4973
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Brooker - son of William Brooker & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 621, Entry 4974
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Whitehead - son of William Dossa Whitehead & Sarah Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fent Dealer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 621, Entry 4975
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Walter Lindon - son of William Lindon & Catherine
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bobbinmaker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 621, Entry 4976
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Conan - son of Hugh Frank Conan & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 621, Entry 4977
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Rigby - son of George Rigby & Phebe
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 621, Entry 4978
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Whiteside - son of Thomas Whiteside & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 622, Entry 4979
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Smith - son of John Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 622, Entry 4980
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Mills - son of John Mills & Caroline
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Commercial Clerk
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 622, Entry 4981
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Brough - son of James Brough & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 622, Entry 4982
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Beatson Lawton - son of James Lawton & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 622, Entry 4983
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Moorley - son of Thomas Moorley & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 622, Entry 4984
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Murch Hutchins - son of Henry Hutchins & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Excise Officer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 622, Entry 4985
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jane Bowers - daughter of John Bowers & Caroline
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Pattern Designer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 622, Entry 4986
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Jackson - son of John Jackson & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 623, Entry 4987
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Frederick Shaw - son of James Shaw & Mary
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 623, Entry 4988
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Ashworth - son of John Ashworth & Sarah
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 623, Entry 4989
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Larmuth - daughter of Matthew Larmuth & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 623, Entry 4990
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Titley - son of Thomas Titley & Mary Ann
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Excavator
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 623, Entry 4991
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Hiron - son of James Hiron & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 623, Entry 4992
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Irving Charters - daughter of Francis Charters & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 623, Entry 4993
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Emma Rawson - daughter of Benjamin Rawson & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 623, Entry 4994
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Price Edwards - son of Philip Edwards & Eliza
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 624, Entry 4995
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Jane Varley - daughter of William Varley & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 624, Entry 4996
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Burley - son of John Burley & Margaret
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Paper Stainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 624, Entry 4997
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Talbot - daughter of Robert Talbot & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Brass Founder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 624, Entry 4998
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Goddard - son of William Goddard & Ruth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 624, Entry 4999
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matilda Johnson - daughter of James Johnson & Hannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Milk Seller
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 624, Entry 5000
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Cartledge - daughter of Charles Cartledge & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 624, Entry 5001
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John King - son of John King & Sarah
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 624, Entry 5002
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Statham - daughter of Peter Statham & Catherine
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [no entry number]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 625
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Robinson - daughter of Thomas Robinson & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [no entry number]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 625
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Spencer - son of Thomas Spencer & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [no entry number]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 625
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Stewart - son of William Stewart & Maria
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [no entry number]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 625
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Haynes - son of George Haynes & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Grocer & Flour dealer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [no entry number]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 625
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Murray Kennard - son of James Kennard & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tea dealer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [no entry number]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 625
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Eleanor Kennard - daughter of James Kennard & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tea dealer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [no entry number]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 625
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Lofthouse - daughter of Thomas Lofthouse & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [entry number repeated]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 625, Entry 5000
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Thomas Gerrard - son of John Gerrard & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: a twin [entry number repeated]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 626, Entry 5001
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Gerrard - daughter of John Gerrard & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: a twin [entry number repeated]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 626, Entry 5002
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Mary Barton - daughter of John Barton & Mary Ann Cliff
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Woollen draper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 626, Entry 5003
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Esdaile - son of James Esdaile & Elizabeth
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 626, Entry 5004
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Margaret Greenhough - daughter of Thomas Greenhough & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 626, Entry 5005
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Greenhough - daughter of John Greenhough & Judith
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 626, Entry 5006
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Henry Leer - son of John Perry Leer & Elizabeth
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 626, Entry 5007
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Surplice Robinson - daughter of Richard Smith Robinson & Sarah
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 626, Entry 5008
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alfred Jones - son of Joseph Jones & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 627, Entry 5009
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Williams - daughter of William Williams & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 627, Entry 5010
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Agnes Nuttall - daughter of William Nuttall & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 627, Entry 5011
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ardwick Loveday - son of Joseph Loveday & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 627, Entry 5012
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Hall - daughter of James Hall & Lydia
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 627, Entry 5013
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Jones - daughter of Thomas Jones & Mahala
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 627, Entry 5014
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Benjamin Porter - son of Thomas Porter & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 627, Entry 5015
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Benjamin Shaw - son of John Shaw & Margaret
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 627, Entry 5016
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Davenport - son of John Davenport & Sarah Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Stripper
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 628, Entry 5017
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Cornelius Jones - son of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 628, Entry 5018
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Caroline Dudleston - daughter of Samuel Dudleston & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 628, Entry 5019
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Caroline Brooksbank - daughter of Matthew Brooksbank & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 628, Entry 5020
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Jane Marsden - daughter of John Marsden & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 628, Entry 5021
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Thornley - daughter of James Thornley & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 628, Entry 5022
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Edge - daughter of William Edge & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 628, Entry 5023
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gresty - daughter of James Gresty & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 628, Entry 5024
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Coulburn - daughter of James Coulburn & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 629, Entry 5025
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hyde - daughter of Samuel Hyde & Rachel
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 629, Entry 5026
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Crossgrove - daughter of Philip Crossgrove & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 629, Entry 5027
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Whitaker - daughter of James Whitaker & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 629, Entry 5028
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Hall - daughter of George Hall & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 629, Entry 5029
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Clabery - son of Edward Clabery & Agnes
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 629, Entry 5030
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frederick George Wright - son of George Wright & Margaret Jane
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 629, Entry 5031
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Rushton - daughter of George Rushton & Mary
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 629, Entry 5032
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Cookson - son of Robert Cookson & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coachmaker
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 630, Entry 5033
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Timperley - son of Joseph Timperley & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 630, Entry 5034
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Stokes - son of Robert Stokes & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 630, Entry 5035
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Berry - son of John Berry & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 630, Entry 5036
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Smith Crosdale - son of George Crosdale & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 630, Entry 5037
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Horatio Scholfield - son of George Scholfield & Mary Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 630, Entry 5038
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hamer Moore - son of John Moore & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 630, Entry 5039
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Townsend - daughter of George Townsend & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 630, Entry 5040
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Elizabeth Parkin - daughter of Richard Parkin & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 631, Entry 5041
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Kenyon - son of Henry Kenyon & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 631, Entry 5042
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Weaver - son of Thomas Weaver & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 631, Entry 5043
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Maltby - son of Matthew Maltby & Jane
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 631, Entry 5044
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Lemmon - son of John Lemmon & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 631, Entry 5045
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hollingsworth - son of Jonathan Hollingsworth & Lucy
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 631, Entry 5046
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Walker - son of John Walker & Betty
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 631, Entry 5047
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Davies - daughter of Charles Davies & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 631, Entry 5048
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Wagstaff - daughter of Philip Wagstaff & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 632, Entry 5049
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Whitaker - son of John Whitaker & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 632, Entry 5050
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Whalley - son of Matthew Whalley & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 632, Entry 5051
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James King - son of George King & Emma
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Seller
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 632, Entry 5052
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James McFadden - son of George McFadden & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 632, Entry 5053
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Wood Williams - son of Richard Williams & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 632, Entry 5054
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hampson - son of Joseph Hampson & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 632, Entry 5055
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Rowland - son of James Rowland & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 632, Entry 5056
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Brogden Hornby - son of Francis Hornby & Ann
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 633, Entry 5057
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Nancy Hill - daughter of Richard Hill & Esther
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 633, Entry 5058
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Ruth Dickinson - daughter of Wilson Dickinson & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 633, Entry 5059
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jane Seddon - daughter of Joseph Seddon & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Putter Out
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 633, Entry 5060
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Wild - daughter of George Wild & Alice
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 633, Entry 5061
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Buckley - daughter of Matthew Buckley & Agnes
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 633, Entry 5062
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Meadowcroft - daughter of William Meadowcroft & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 633, Entry 5063
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Loveday - daughter of Joseph Loveday & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 633, Entry 5064
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Williams - daughter of William Williams & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 634, Entry 5065
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Mellor - daughter of Robert Mellor & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 634, Entry 5066
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Jackson - son of Isaac Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 634, Entry 5067
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rebecca Brown - daughter of John Brown & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 634, Entry 5068
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Axon Johnson - son of John Johnson & Frances
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 634, Entry 5069
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Prudence Cooper - daughter of Luke Cooper & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 634, Entry 5070
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Philip Percival - son of Robert Percival & Jane
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 634, Entry 5071
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Hodgins - son of Richard Hodgins & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 634, Entry 5072
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Grimshaw - daughter of Edward Grimshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 635, Entry 5073
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Halstead - daughter of George Halstead & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 635, Entry 5074
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Kenyon - daughter of Samuel Kenyon & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 635, Entry 5075
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Edge - daughter of William Edge & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 635, Entry 5076
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Clay - daughter of John Clay & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 635, Entry 5077
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sophia Higgs - daughter of Thomas Higgs & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 635, Entry 5078
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Barrow - daughter of George Barrow & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 635, Entry 5079
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Laytham - son of Charles Laytham & Margaret
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 635, Entry 5080
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hemmingway - son of John Hemmingway & Martha
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Coach Smith
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 636, Entry 5081
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Ferguson Barber - son of Thomas Barber & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 636, Entry 5082
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hallawell - son of John Hallawell & Ann
Abode: Cheetwood
Occupation: Cork Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 636, Entry 5083
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Wroe - son of John Wroe & Betty
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 636, Entry 5084
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Humphrey Draper - son of John Draper & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 636, Entry 5085
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Bentley - son of Thomas Bentley & Harriet
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 636, Entry 5086
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Edwards - son of John Edwards & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 636, Entry 5087
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Horrox - son of Adam Horrox & Sally
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 636, Entry 5088
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Chidgey - daughter of William Chidgey & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 637, Entry 5089
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John William Higginbotham - son of John Kitchen Higginbotham & Mary Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 637, Entry 5090
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Lawton - daughter of John Lawton & Harriet
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Woollen Slubber
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 637, Entry 5091
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Townsend - daughter of John Townsend & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 637, Entry 5092
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Barns - son of Thomas Barns & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 637, Entry 5093
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Henry Broomhall - son of William Broomhall & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 637, Entry 5094
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Cheetham - daughter of Joseph Cheetham & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 637, Entry 5095
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Lloyd - daughter of Benjamin Lloyd & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 637, Entry 5096
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Guybon Hutson - son of William Hutson & Margaret
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 638, Entry 5097
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Polson - son of William Polson & Hannah
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 638, Entry 5098
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alfred Williams - son of Joseph Williams & Ann
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 638, Entry 5099
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Baguley - daughter of William Baguley & Frances
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 638, Entry 5100
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Milner - son of James Milner & Eliza
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 638, Entry 5101
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Harris - daughter of Eli Harris & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 638, Entry 5102
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Clark - son of William Clark & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Portrait Painter
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 638, Entry 5103
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Armitage - son of William Armitage & Ruth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 638, Entry 5104
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Davies - son of William Davies & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 639, Entry 5105
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Dixon - daughter of James Dixon & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Japanner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 639, Entry 5106
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Gee - son of James Gee & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 639, Entry 5107
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Bradshaw - daughter of John James Bradshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 639, Entry 5108
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Partington - son of John Partington & Harriet
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 639, Entry 5109
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hudson - son of John Bilsborrow Hudson & Frances Maria
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 639, Entry 5110
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Staley - daughter of George Staley & Elizabeth
Abode: Strangeways
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 639, Entry 5111
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Wignall - son of John Wignall & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 639, Entry 5112
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Thornton - son of John Thornton & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Fustian Shearer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 640, Entry 5113
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Sarah Hilton - daughter of William Hilton & Elizabeth
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 640, Entry 5114
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Hughes - daughter of Peter Hughes & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Coach Smith
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 640, Entry 5115
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Billington - daughter of John Billington & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 640, Entry 5116
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Spiller - daughter of John Spiller & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 640, Entry 5117
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Spiller - daughter of John Spiller & Catherine
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 640, Entry 5118
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Hughes - daughter of Edward Parry & Margaret Hughes, Spinster
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 640, Entry 5119
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Greenwood - daughter of James Greenwood & Jane
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 640, Entry 5120
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Elizabeth Hudson - daughter of Richard Hudson & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 641, Entry 5121
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Sellers - daughter of John Sellers & Catherine
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: a twin
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 641, Entry 5122
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Sellers - daughter of John Sellers & Catherine
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: a twin
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 641, Entry 5123
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Arrabella Williams - daughter of Peter Williams & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 641, Entry 5124
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Bartholomew Billington - son of John Billington & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 641, Entry 5125
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Dickinson - son of Charles Dickinson & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 641, Entry 5126
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Salt - son of James Salt & Emma
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 641, Entry 5127
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Beck Hamnett - son of Charles Hamnett & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 641, Entry 5128
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Hulme - daughter of John Hulme & Mary Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 642, Entry 5129
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Hulme - daughter of John Hulme & Mary Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 642, Entry 5130
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Litler - daughter of Thomas Litler & Ellen
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 642, Entry 5131
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Walsh - daughter of Thomas Walsh & Rebecca
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 642, Entry 5132
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Royle - son of David Royle & Mary
Abode: Rusholme
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: for the register of Frederick Robert Royle brother of the above see the end of this
book - No 6123
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 642, Entry 5133
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Allen - son of Edward Allen & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 642, Entry 5134
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Parry - son of Richard Parry & Margaret
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 642, Entry 5135
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Ann Wallworth - daughter of Thomas Wallworth & Margaret
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 642, Entry 5136
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Whitehouse - son of William Whitehouse & Sarah
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 643, Entry 5137
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Whitehouse - son of William Whitehouse & Sarrah
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 643, Entry 5138
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Callon - daughter of John Callon & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 643, Entry 5139
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Horabin - daughter of William Horabin & Catherine
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Callenderer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 643, Entry 5140
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Cannavin - daughter of Thomas Cannavin & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 643, Entry 5141
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Walmsley - daughter of John Walmsley & Agnes
Abode: Hyde Cross Manchr
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 643, Entry 5142
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Stazicker - daughter of Thomas Stazicker & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 643, Entry 5143
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Clayton - daughter of Thomas Clayton & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 643, Entry 5144
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Whitlow Thomason - daughter of John Thomason & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 644, Entry 5145
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hixon - daughter of Thomas Hixon & Harriet
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 644, Entry 5146
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Matilda Evans - daughter of Edward Evans & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Victualer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 644, Entry 5147
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lomas - daughter of Thomas Lomas & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 644, Entry 5148
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Stone - daughter of Joseph Stone & Sarah
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 644, Entry 5149
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Kenyon Welsby - son of Thomas Welsby & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 644, Entry 5150
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Parkinson - son of George Parkinson & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 644, Entry 5151
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Harriet King - daughter of Charles King & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 644, Entry 5152
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Hibbert - son of John Hibbert & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: twin
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 645, Entry 5153
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Hibbert - son of John Hibbert & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 645, Entry 5153
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Jermison - son of John Jermison & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 645, Entry 5154
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Shaw - daughter of Samuel Shaw & Dorothy
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 645, Entry 5155
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bird - daughter of William Makin & Mary Bird, Spinster
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 645, Entry 5156
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary King - daughter of James King & Charlotte
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 645, Entry 5157
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Broadbent - daughter of Samuel Broadbent & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 645, Entry 5158
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Stephens - daughter of Joseph Stephens & Maria
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 645, Entry 5159
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Cropper - daughter of John Cropper & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 645, Entry 5160
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Bamford - daughter of James Bamford & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 646, Entry 5161
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Griffiths - daughter of Thomas Griffiths & Sarah
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 646, Entry 5162
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Nancy Taylor - daughter of Jonathan Taylor & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 646, Entry 5163
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Bradbury - daughter of John Bradbury & Jane
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 646, Entry 5164
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Cullum - son of Robert Cullum & Bridget
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 646, Entry 5165
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jonathan Bedford - son of Jonathan Bedford & Margaret
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 646, Entry 5166
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Stephens - son of John Stephens & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 646, Entry 5167
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Stephens - daughter of John Stephens & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 646, Entry 5168
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Bennett - son of James Bennett & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 647, Entry 5169
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Little - son of George Little & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 647, Entry 5170
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Bell - son of Thomas Bell & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 647, Entry 5171
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Baxter Stevenson - son of Justin Stevenson & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 647, Entry 5172
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Sorby - son of William Sorby & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 647, Entry 5173
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard James James - son of William Prince & Sarah James, Spinster
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 647, Entry 5174
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Salathiel John Frost - son of William Frost & Mary
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 647, Entry 5175
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Harrison - daughter of Horatio Harrison & Elizabeth
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 647, Entry 5176
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Barnfather - daughter of Benjamin Davies & Nancy Barnfather, Spinster
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 648, Entry 5177
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Neal - daughter of Henry Neal & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 648, Entry 5178
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Soloman Murray - son of Alexander Murray & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 648, Entry 5179
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Kendal Knight - son of James Knight & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 648, Entry 5180
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thirza Ann Frost - daughter of William Frost & Mary
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 648, Entry 5181
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Boyd - son of Samuel Boyd & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 648, Entry 5182
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Wainwright - son of Richard Wainwright & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 648, Entry 5183
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Bowman - son of Thomas Bowman & Jane
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 648, Entry 5184
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Foster - son of Thomas Foster & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 649, Entry 5185
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Pearson - son of Elihu Pearson & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 649, Entry 5186
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Valentine Cocker - son of Jonathan Cocker & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bootmaker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 649, Entry 5187
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Moss - son of Abraham Moss & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 649, Entry 5188
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Robert Berry - son of Robert Berry & Ann
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 649, Entry 5189
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Whitehead - son of John Whitehead & Martha
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 649, Entry 5190
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Saycell - son of James Saycell & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 649, Entry 5191
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Allen - son of John Allen & Mariam
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 649, Entry 5192
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson & Jane
Abode: Barrowbridge near Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 650, Entry 5193
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Pollard - son of William Thornley & Mary Ann Pollard, Spinster
Abode: Mother from Salford, Father from Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 650, Entry 5194
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hill - son of John Hill & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 650, Entry 5195
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Howells - daughter of James Howells & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 650, Entry 5196
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Richard Dawson - son of Mark Dawson & Emma
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 650, Entry 5197
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Albert Littler - son of Thomas Littler & Anna Louisa
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 650, Entry 5198
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jane Smith - daughter of George Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 650, Entry 5199
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Moore - son of James Moore & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bookeeper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 650, Entry 5200
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Higginson - son of William Higginson & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 651, Entry 5201
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Horsfield - son of James Horsfield & Jane
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 651, Entry 5202
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Cannell - son of William Cannell & Catherine
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 651, Entry 5203
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Edge - daughter of John Edge & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 651, Entry 5204
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Alice Edmundson - daughter of John Edmundson & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 651, Entry 5205
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Brocklehurst - daughter of John Brocklehurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 651, Entry 5206
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henrietta Whittingham - daughter of Richard Whittingham & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 651, Entry 5207
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Pickard - son of Robert Pickard & Mary
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 651, Entry 5208
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Atkin - daughter of George Atkin & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 652, Entry 5209
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Howarth - son of Richard Howarth & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 652, Entry 5210
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Barnes - daughter of John Barnes & Charlotte
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 652, Entry 5211
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Dickenson - daughter of John Dickenson & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 652, Entry 5212
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Agnes Boyd - daughter of Richard Boyd & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 652, Entry 5213
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eleanor Howarth - daughter of John Howarth & Elizabeth
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Logwood Grinder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 652, Entry 5214
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barlow - daughter of William Barlow & Ann
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 652, Entry 5215
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Andrew - son of Richard Andrew & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 652, Entry 5216
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Goslin - son of Thomas Goslin & Ellin
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 653, Entry 5217
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Ann Hampson - daughter of John Hampson & Sophia
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 653, Entry 5218
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Hyde - daughter of Charles Hyde & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 653, Entry 5219
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Slater Whitworth - daughter of Thomas Whitworth & Ann
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Joiner and Builder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 653, Entry 5220
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Peck - daughter of Edmund Buckley & Sarah Peck, Spinster
Born: 8 May 1836
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 653, Entry 5221
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Elizabeth Grimshaw - daughter of James Grimshaw & Susannah Ormerod
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: Jas. Heyworth Off'g. Minister Bacup
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 653, Entry 5222
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 3 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Maria Robinson - daughter of Ralph Robinson & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Lath render
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 653, Entry 5223
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Smith - daughter of William Smith & Margaret
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 653, Entry 5224
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Roberts - daughter of William Roberts & Catherine
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 654, Entry 5225
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Nixon - son of William Nixon & Elizabeth
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 654, Entry 5226
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Harland - daughter of Christopher Harland & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 654, Entry 5227
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eve Young - daughter of George Young & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 654, Entry 5228
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Bleackley - daughter of John Bleackley & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Starch Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 654, Entry 5229
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eli John Fereday - son of John Fereday & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Japanner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 654, Entry 5230
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Mellor - daughter of Edward Mellor & Maria
Abode: Ashton under Lyne
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 654, Entry 5231
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Garnett - daughter of Samuel Garnett & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 654, Entry 5232
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Thompson - daughter of John Thompson & Frances
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 655, Entry 5233
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frederick Shelmerdine - son of George Shelmerdine & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 655, Entry 5234
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Louisa Sidebottam - daughter of Thomas Sidebottam & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 655, Entry 5235
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Byrns - son of James Byrns & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 655, Entry 5236
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Hannah - son of John Hannah & Rachel
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Callenderer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 655, Entry 5237
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Jones - daughter of John Jones & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 655, Entry 5238
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Claverin - daughter of Benjamin Claverin & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 655, Entry 5239
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Birds - son of James Birds & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 655, Entry 5240
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Hope Clark - son of James Clark & Ruth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 656, Entry 5241
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Whittaker - daughter of Jarvis Whittaker & Susannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 656, Entry 5242
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Grills - daughter of William Grills & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 656, Entry 5243
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Lathom - daughter of Richard Lathom & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 656, Entry 5244
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Kershaw - daughter of James Smethurst & Elizabeth Kershaw, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 656, Entry 5245
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Crabtree - son of Edward Crabtree & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 656, Entry 5246
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Lingard - son of William Lingard & Ellen
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 656, Entry 5247
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Doneley Martin - son of James Martin & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Chestmaker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 656, Entry 5248
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Major - son of John Major & Ann
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 657, Entry 5249
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Tillotson - son of James Tillotson & Harriet
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 657, Entry 5250
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Mary Robinson - daughter of Samuel John Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Commercial Clerk
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 657, Entry 5251
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Thornhill - son of Edward Thornhill & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 657, Entry 5252
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John White Pyton - son of John Pyton & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 657, Entry 5253
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Howarth - son of Richard Howarth & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 657, Entry 5254
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Knowles - son of Benjamin Knowles & Elizabeth
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 657, Entry 5255
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Josiah Howard - son of John Howard & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 657, Entry 5256
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lucy Marsden - daughter of Joseph Anderton & Margaret Marsden, Spinster
Abode: Mother from Manchr Father from Chorley
Occupation: Constable
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 658, Entry 5257
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Jones - daughter of Edward Jones & Lucy
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 658, Entry 5258
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Morton - daughter of John Morton & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 658, Entry 5259
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Crookes - daughter of Major Crookes & Frances
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 658, Entry 5260
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Gordon - daughter of George Gordon & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 658, Entry 5261
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Swann - son of Peter Swann & Ann
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 658, Entry 5262
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Austin - son of Samuel Austin & Martha Holme
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plane Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 658, Entry 5263
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Stanley - son of John Stanley & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 658, Entry 5264
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Gillow - son of Joseph Gillow & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 659, Entry 5265
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susey Froggatt - daughter of John Froggatt & Elizabeth
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 659, Entry 5266
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Bradley - daughter of Thomas Bradley & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 659, Entry 5267
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Holloway - daughter of John Holloway & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 659, Entry 5268
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Cookson - daughter of James Cookson & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 659, Entry 5269
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Thompson - son of Samuel Thompson & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 659, Entry 5270
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Greenhalgh Scowcroft - son of Thomas Scowcroft & Mary
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 659, Entry 5271
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Lawrence - son of William Lawrence & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 659, Entry 5272
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Frederick Trees - son of Richard Trees & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 660, Entry 5273
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Pixton - son of William Boardman & Alice Pixton, Spinster
Abode: Mother from Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father - no abode given for father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 660, Entry 5274
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Thomas Roach - son of Joseph Roach & Margaret
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 660, Entry 5275
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Harper - daughter of Charles Harper & Mary
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 660, Entry 5276
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Richardson - daughter of Richard William Richardson & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [a word is crossed out in the parents christian name column]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 660, Entry 5277
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Shaw - daughter of Hugh Shaw & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 660, Entry 5278
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Bridgetina Octavia Bent - daughter of Edward Bent & Bridgetina Meranda
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 660, Entry 5279
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Norbury - daughter of Thomas Norbury & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 660, Entry 5280
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Rogers - son of William Rogers & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 661, Entry 5281
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Rogers - son of William Rogers & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 661, Entry 5282
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Smethurst - son of Richard Smethurst & Catherine
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Letter Press Printer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 661, Entry 5283
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Sangster - son of John Sangster & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 661, Entry 5284
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Adelaide Joule - daughter of James Joule & Ann
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 661, Entry 5285
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Barlow - daughter of Thomas Barlow & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 661, Entry 5286
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Miles Sharp - son of John Sharp & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 661, Entry 5287
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Yates - daughter of John Yates & Susannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 661, Entry 5288
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Rutter - daughter of Joseph Rutter & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 662, Entry 5289
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Louisa Trayner - daughter of James Trayner & Amelia
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Clog & Patten Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 662, Entry 5290
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Samuel Wainwright - son of William Wainwright & Jane
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 662, Entry 5291
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Rutter Pendleton - son of William James Pendleton & Agnes
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cord Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 662, Entry 5292
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cawfield - daughter of James Cawfield & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 662, Entry 5293
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 9 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Barlow - daughter of John Barlow & Lydia
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 662, Entry 5294
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Lockett - daughter of William Henry Lockett & Anna
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Wine & Spirit Merchant
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 662, Entry 5295
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Horton - son of the late Arthur Horton & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Wine & Spirit Merchant
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 662, Entry 5296
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Bayley - daughter of James Bayley & Isabella
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Architect
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 663, Entry 5297
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Tyrer - daughter of Anthony Tyrer & Phebe
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Grocer & Milk Seller
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 663, Entry 5298
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Cooke - daughter of George Cooke & Martha
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Calenderer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 663, Entry 5299
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Gasquoine - daughter of Henry Gasquoine & Catherine
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 663, Entry 5300
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Arthur Thomas Nixon - son of Thomas Nixon & Eleanor
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Draper & Hosier
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 663, Entry 5301
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Betty Tyrer - daughter of Anthony Tyrer & Phebe
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Grocer & Milk Seller
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 663, Entry 5302
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emily Gartside Skelton - daughter of William Henry Skelton & Jane
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 663, Entry 5303
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Barnett - daughter of Michael Barnett & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 663, Entry 5304
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Rothwell - daughter of James Rothwell & Betsy
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 664, Entry 5305
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Duckworth Stone - daughter of Joseph Stone & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 664, Entry 5306
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Cox - daughter of George Cox & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 664, Entry 5307
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Sellers - daughter of Edward Sellers & Susannah
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 664, Entry 5308
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Agnes Chetwyn - daughter of John Chetwyn & Rachael
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 664, Entry 5309
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alexander Johnston - son of Alexander Johnston & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 664, Entry 5310
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Forster - daughter of Thomas Forster & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 664, Entry 5311
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Amelia Richardson Kirk - daughter of William Kirk & Maria
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [entry number repeated]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 664, Entry 5312
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Platt - daughter of William Platt & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Notes: [entry number repeated]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 665, Entry 5312
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Asling - daughter of Arthur Asling & Lovestiller
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 665, Entry 5313
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Thomas Clarke - son of Robert Clarke & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 665, Entry 5314
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Caroline Shaw - daughter of Abraham Shaw & Esther
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 665, Entry 5315
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ferguson - daughter of James Ferguson & Esther
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 665, Entry 5316
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hamlet - daughter of Thomas Hamlet & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 665, Entry 5317
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Tomlinson - daughter of Edward Tomlinson & Ellen
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 665, Entry 5318
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Charles - daughter of John Charles & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 665, Entry 5319
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Walmsley - daughter of John Runcorn & Mary Walmsley, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Notes: [reputed father - entry number 5320 missing from register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 666, Entry 5321
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Brougham Brougham - daughter of James Haywood & Dinah Brougham, Spinster
Abode: Mother from Manchr . Father from Hulme
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 666, Entry 5322
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Whitehead - daughter of Simeon Whitehead & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 666, Entry 5323
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwin Fielding - son of John Fielding & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 666, Entry 5324
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Bethell - daughter of John Bethell & Eliza
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 666, Entry 5325
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frederick Charles Thornton - son of Absalom Thornton & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fireworks Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 666, Entry 5326
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hugh Goodhead - son of William Goodhead & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 666, Entry 5327
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Clayton - son of William Clayton & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Leather Finisher
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 666, Entry 5328
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Williams - son of Thomas Williams & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 667, Entry 5329
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Swetman - son of Edward Swetman & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 667, Entry 5330
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Swetman - daughter of Edward Swetman & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 667, Entry 5331
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Swetman - daughter of Edward Swetman & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 667, Entry 5332
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Tamer Davenport - daughter of John Davenport & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Gilder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 667, Entry 5333
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Andrew - daughter of Richard Andrew & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 667, Entry 5334
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Hudson - daughter of Joseph Hudson & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 667, Entry 5335
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Smith - son of Henry Smith & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 667, Entry 5336
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Thompson - son of John Thompson & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 668, Entry 5337
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Thompson - son of John Thompson & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 668, Entry 5338
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Howarth - son of Thomas Howarth & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 668, Entry 5339
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Holiday Smith - son of Job Holiday & Margaret Smith, Spinster
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 668, Entry 5340
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Gamble - son of John Gamble & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 668, Entry 5341
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Rogers - daughter of Richard Rogers & Mary
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 668, Entry 5342
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Renshaw - daughter of William Renshaw & Sarah
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 668, Entry 5343
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Teasdale - daughter of John Teasdale & Sophia
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Wireworker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 668, Entry 5344
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Heathcote - daughter of Samuel Heathcote & Betty
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 669, Entry 5345
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hickman - daughter of James Hickman & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 669, Entry 5346
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Wainwright - daughter of Samuel Wainwright & Ellen
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Leather Dresser
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 669, Entry 5347
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Flitcroft - daughter of William Flitcroft & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 669, Entry 5348
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Forster - daughter of Thomas Forster & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 669, Entry 5349
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Walley - daughter of James Walley & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 669, Entry 5350
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Ann Spencer - daughter of Joseph Spencer & Ann
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Collector
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 669, Entry 5351
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Smith - daughter of Oliver Morris & Mary Ann Smith, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 669, Entry 5352
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matthew Slack Barnes - son of Matthew Slack Barnes & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 670, Entry 5353
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Finch - son of John Pickup & Susannah Finch, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 670, Entry 5354
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Walmsley - son of Richard Ashworth & Emma Walmsley, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 670, Entry 5355
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Booth - son of Adam Booth & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 670, Entry 5356
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Bardsley - son of James Bardsley & Dorothy
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Milk Seller
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 670, Entry 5357
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Hillyard - son of Thomas Hillyard & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 670, Entry 5358
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Elizabeth Graham - daughter of Joseph Graham & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 670, Entry 5359
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Hemingway - daughter of John Hemingway & Frances
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 670, Entry 5360
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Saunders - daughter of John Doyle & Amelia Saunders, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 671, Entry 5361
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Ferguson - daughter of James Ferguson & Esther
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 671, Entry 5362
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Jesse Taylor - son of William Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Rusholme
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 671, Entry 5363
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Coppock - son of John Phipps & Eliza Coppock, Spinster
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 671, Entry 5364
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Bottomley - son of John Bottomley & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 671, Entry 5365
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Jones - son of Thomas Jones & Ann
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 671, Entry 5366
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Bailey - son of James Bailey & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 671, Entry 5367
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Walker - son of Thomas Walker & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 671, Entry 5368
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Phillips - son of Randle Phillips & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 672, Entry 5369
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Ormston - son of James Ormston & Jennett
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 672, Entry 5370
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Wood - son of Thomas Wood & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Copper Plate Printer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 672, Entry 5371
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Prest - son of George Prest & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 672, Entry 5372
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Sewell - son of John Sewell & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 672, Entry 5373
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Elliott - son of William Elliott & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 672, Entry 5374
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George William Atkinson - son of George Atkinson & Lydia
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 672, Entry 5375
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Barnes - daughter of John Barnes & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smallware Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 672, Entry 5376
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Warhurst - daughter of John Warhurst & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Block Cutter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 673, Entry 5377
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Cordwell - daughter of Peter Cordwell & Elizabeth
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 673, Entry 5378
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Arden - son of Thomas Arden & Alice
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 673, Entry 5379
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Horrocks - daughter of Richard Horrocks & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 673, Entry 5380
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hall - son of William Hall & Eliza
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 673, Entry 5381
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Gaskell Willson - son of John Willson & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 673, Entry 5382
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Trenbath - daughter of William Trenbath & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 673, Entry 5383
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ceasar George Tomlinson - son of John Tomlinson & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 673, Entry 5384
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 17 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Barton - daughter of John Wrigley Barton & Mary
Abode: Mount Street Ancoats
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 674, Entry 5385
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Buck - daughter of James Buck & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 674, Entry 5386
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Buck - son of James Buck & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 674, Entry 5387
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Catherine Taylor - daughter of Charles Taylor & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 674, Entry 5388
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pilkington - daughter of Barnabas Pilkington & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 674, Entry 5389
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Aspinall - daughter of Nathaniel Aspinall & Elizabeth
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Feltmaker
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 674, Entry 5390
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Bailey - daughter of Richard Bailey & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 674, Entry 5391
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Amelia Davies - daughter of Thomas Davies & Ellen
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 674, Entry 5392
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Davies - daughter of Thomas Davies & Ellen
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 675, Entry 5393
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Atkinson - daughter of George Atkinson & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 675, Entry 5394
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Andrew Birchall - son of Andrew Birchall & Martha
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 675, Entry 5395
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Ellison - daughter of Matthew Ellison & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 675, Entry 5396
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Goodier - daughter of Williams Goodier & Elizabeth
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Auctioneer & Appraiser
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 675, Entry 5397
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Hope - son of Charles Hope & Harriet
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 675, Entry 5398
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Lee - son of John Lee & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 675, Entry 5399
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Leah Leah - daughter of Richard Leah & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 675, Entry 5400
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Louisa Brown - daughter of Thomas Brown & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 676, Entry 5401
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Kinder - daughter of James Kinder & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 676, Entry 5402
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Kirkley - daughter of John Kirkley & Catherine
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 676, Entry 5403
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cash - daughter of John Cash & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 676, Entry 5404
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pimbley - daughter of Thomas Pimbley & Eliza
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 676, Entry 5405
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Branagan - daughter of Hugh Branagan & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 676, Entry 5406
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bilsborough - daughter of Christopher Bilsborough & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 676, Entry 5407
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Holt - daughter of George Holt & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 676, Entry 5408
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George May - son of Thomas Clarke & Mary May, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 677, Entry 5409
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Lloyd - son of John Lloyd & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 677, Entry 5410
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Read - son of George Read & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 677, Entry 5411
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry James Burley - son of George Smith Burley & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 677, Entry 5412
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Robinson - daughter of Thomas Robinson & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 677, Entry 5413
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John James Knott - son of Robert Knott & Catherine
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 677, Entry 5414
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Fielden - son of John Fielden & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 677, Entry 5415
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Sharples - son of Thomas Sharples & Ann
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 677, Entry 5416
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Barnes - son of Robert Barnes & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 678, Entry 5417
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Geoffry Richardson - son of Reginald John Richardson & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 678, Entry 5418
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Farmer - son of William Farmer & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 678, Entry 5419
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Clowes - son of Anthony Clowes & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 678, Entry 5420
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Davis Ireland - son of William Ireland & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 678, Entry 5421
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Wall - son of John Wall & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 678, Entry 5422
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Moore - daughter of Henry Moore & Mary
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Bellhanger
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 678, Entry 5423
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Ingham - daughter of William Ingham & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 678, Entry 5424
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Rothwell Humphreys - son of John Humphreys & Mary
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 679, Entry 5425
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Green - son of Joseph Griffiths & Margaret Green, Spinster
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 679, Entry 5426
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Donald - son of James Donald & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 679, Entry 5427
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Walter Pickup - son of Jeremiah Pickup & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 679, Entry 5428
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Heyes - son of James Heyes & Maria
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 679, Entry 5429
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Johnston Longmore - son of Thomas Longmore & Teresa
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 679, Entry 5430
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lydia Thomas - daughter of Joseph Thomas & Catherine
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Chair Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 679, Entry 5431
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lydia Greenhalgh - daughter of John Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 679, Entry 5432
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Capper - daughter of Thomas Capper & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 680, Entry 5433
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Bottomley - daughter of George Bottomley & Mary
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 680, Entry 5434
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Higson - daughter of Junius Higson & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 680, Entry 5435
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Rushworth - daughter of Thomas Rushworth & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brush Manufacturer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 680, Entry 5436
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Simpson - daughter of Henry Simpson & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 680, Entry 5437
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Blundell Wood - daughter of Robert Wood & Eleanor
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 680, Entry 5438
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matthew Wynn - son of Matthew Wynn & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 680, Entry 5439
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Burrows - son of James Burrows & Susannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 680, Entry 5440
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Hill - son of Richard Hill & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 681, Entry 5441
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Deacon - son of Richard Deacon & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 681, Entry 5442
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Gratrix Clarke - son of Joseph Clarke & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 681, Entry 5443
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Coppucketon - daughter of Joseph Coppucketon & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 681, Entry 5444
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Selina Leech - daughter of Thomas Leech & Susannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 681, Entry 5445
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Perkin - son of John Perkin & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 681, Entry 5446
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Heaton - son of Peter Heaton & Ellen
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 681, Entry 5447
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Heaton - daughter of Peter Heaton & Ellen
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 681, Entry 5448
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Heaton - son of Peter Heaton & Ellen
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 682, Entry 5449
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Mee - son of Joseph Mee & Elizabeth
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 682, Entry 5450
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Thomas Birch - son of William Thomas Birch & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 682, Entry 5451
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Maybury - son of John Maybury & Catherine
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Chair Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 682, Entry 5452
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Ramsey Humphreys - son of John Humphreys & Mary
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 682, Entry 5453
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hinds - son of Thomas Hinds & Mary
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 682, Entry 5454
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William O'Neil - son of William O'Neil & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 682, Entry 5455
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Rideal - son of George Samuel Rideal & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Commercial Clerk
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 682, Entry 5456
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henrietta Phipps - daughter of George William Henry Phipps & Elizabeth
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 683, Entry 5457
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Statham - daughter of Henry Statham & Maria
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Drysalter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 683, Entry 5458
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Madeley - son of David Madeley & Harriet
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 683, Entry 5459
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Child - son of Thomas Child & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 683, Entry 5460
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Holland - son of John Holland, Gentleman & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 683, Entry 5461
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Evans - son of John Evans & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 683, Entry 5462
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Sangster - son of Thomas Sangster & Maria
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Callenderer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 683, Entry 5463
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Booth - son of Jonathan Booth & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cloth dresser
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 683, Entry 5464
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Henry Connelly - son of Henry Connelly & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 684, Entry 5465
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Sidebotham - daughter of John Sidebotham & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 684, Entry 5466
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Constantine - son of Jonathan Constantine & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 684, Entry 5467
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Christino Thomas - daughter of John Thomas & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 684, Entry 5468
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Edwards - son of John Edwards & Edna
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 684, Entry 5469
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Shaw Aspell - daughter of James Aspell & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 684, Entry 5470
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 24 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Scattergood - daughter of John Scattergood & Hannah
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 684, Entry 5471
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Rowbottam - son of Esau Rowbottam & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 684, Entry 5472
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Winstanley Pugh - [Child] of Winstanley Pugh & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Notes: [no relationship given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 685, Entry 5473
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Adamson - [Child] of Robert Adamson & Anna
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no relationship given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 685, Entry 5474
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Nickson Arrowsmith - [Child] of William Arrowsmith & Charlotte
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no relationship given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 685, Entry 5475
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Ogden - [Child] of Joseph Ogden & Rachel
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [no relationship given - H. Fielding crossed out in ceremony performed by column]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 685, Entry 5476
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Farmer - [Child] of William Farmer & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Wiredrawer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [no relationship given - H. Fielding crossed out in ceremony performed by column]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 685, Entry 5477
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Buck - [Child] of William Buck & Ellen
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [no relationship given - H. Fielding crossed out in ceremony performed by column]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 685, Entry 5478
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Amelia Ann Blackburn - [Child] of George Blackburn & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Reedmaker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [no relationship given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 685, Entry 5479
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Drussilla Swiney - daughter of Samuel Whalley & Jane Swiney
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 685, Entry 5480
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Douglas McKellar - son of Archibald McKellar & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 686, Entry 5481
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Fanny Francis - daughter of Thomas Francis & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 686, Entry 5482
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Alfred Henderson - daughter of the late Alfred Henderson & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Letterpress Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 686, Entry 5483
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rocliff - daughter of John Rocliff & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 686, Entry 5484
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rebecca Hunt - daughter of George Hunt & Rebecca
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Turner & Filer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 686, Entry 5485
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwin Crosby - son of Samuel Crosby & Grace
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 686, Entry 5486
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwin Baines - son of the late Thomas Baines & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 686, Entry 5487
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Healy - daughter of John Healy & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Umbrella Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 686, Entry 5488
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Clay - daughter of William Clay & Lucy
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 687, Entry 5489
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Elizabeth Wood - daughter of Robert Wood & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Letterpress Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 687, Entry 5490
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Denham - daughter of Robert Denham & Frances
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 687, Entry 5491
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Townley - daughter of John Townley & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 687, Entry 5492
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Mary Wilson - daughter of Thomas Wilson & Hannah
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 687, Entry 5493
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Cundell - daughter of Robert Cundell & Susannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 687, Entry 5494
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Maria Thomas - daughter of Peter Thomas & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 687, Entry 5495
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Ballance - son of James Ballance & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 687, Entry 5496
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Crosdale - son of Richard Crosdale & Isabella
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 688, Entry 5497
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hellewell - son of William Hellewell & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 688, Entry 5498
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Bernard - son of James Bernard & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 688, Entry 5499
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John George Hunt - son of George Hunt & Rebecca
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Turner & Filer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 688, Entry 5500
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Alexander - son of James Gibson & Mary Alexander, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 688, Entry 5501
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Barrow - son of John Barrow & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 688, Entry 5502
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Gaukroger - son of Joseph Gaukroger & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 688, Entry 5503
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Leach - daughter of Robert Leach & Margaret
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Fustian Shearer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [page numbers jump from 688 to 699 in register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 688, Entry 5504
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabella Ellenor Jarrett - daughter of Edward Jarrett & Margaret
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [page numbers jump from 688 to 699 in register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 699, Entry 5505
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert William Stott - son of Robert Wigfall Nowell Stott & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hosier
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 699, Entry 5506
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Louisa Williamson - daughter of David Williamson & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 699, Entry 5507
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Jones - daughter of Thomas Jones & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 699, Entry 5508
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hansbrow - daughter of Thomas Hansbrow & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 699, Entry 5509
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Clarke - daughter of Edward Burns Clarke & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 699, Entry 5510
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Stimpson - daughter of William Stimpson & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 699, Entry 5511
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bolderson - daughter of Thomas Bolderson & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 699, Entry 5512
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Nelson - daughter of the late John Nelson & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 700, Entry 5513
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jane Johnson - daughter of Joseph Johnson & Bridget
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 700, Entry 5514
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jane Crosby - daughter of Samuel Crosby & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Fustian Shearer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 700, Entry 5515
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Crosby - daughter of Samuel Crosby & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Fustian Shearer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 700, Entry 5516
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Ann Lancaster - daughter of Joseph Lancaster & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 700, Entry 5517
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matilda Bradshaw - daughter of James Bradshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 700, Entry 5518
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Grayson - daughter of William Grayson & Ann
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 700, Entry 5519
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Glass - son of Robert Glass & Margaret
Abode: Rochdale
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 700, Entry 5520
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Dunsford - son of Samuel Dunsford & Ellen
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 701, Entry 5521
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Henry Read - son of Thomas Read & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 701, Entry 5522
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Wyatt - son of John Wyatt & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [entry number repeated]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 701, Entry 5523
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Bradshaw - son of William Bradshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Withington
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [entry number repeated]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 701, Entry 5523
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Wintersgill - son of George Wintersgill & Sarah Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 701, Entry 5524
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Ross - son of Thomas Groomsbridge & Mary Ann Ross, Spinster
Abode: Mother from Manchester
Occupation: Gunner in the service of the East India Comp'y.
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 701, Entry 5525
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Toomith - son of William Toomith & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 701, Entry 5526
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Pilkinton - son of Thomas Pilkinton & Hannah
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 701, Entry 5527
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Hampson - daughter of Walter Hampson & Grace
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 702, Entry 5528
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susannah Hales - daughter of George Hales & Rebecca
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 702, Entry 5529
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Clapham - daughter of Henry Clapham & Esther
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tickermaker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 702, Entry 5530
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Calverly Halstead - daughter of Margarite Halstead, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 702, Entry 5531
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Watkin Poole - son of Watkin Philip Poole & Mary Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Letterpress Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 702, Entry 5532
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Cruikshank - son of Peter Cruikshank & Hannah
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 702, Entry 5533
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Robinson - son of Richard Robinson & Jane
Abode: No 13 Cleggs Court Chapel Street Salford
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 702, Entry 5534
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susannah Gresty - daughter of William Gresty & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [entry number 5536 missing from register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 702, Entry 5535
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Warmisham - son of Robert Warmisham & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Shearer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [entry number 5536 missing from register]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 703, Entry 5537
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Bednal - son of Thomas Bednal & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 703, Entry 5538
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Brown - son of William Brown & Susannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 703, Entry 5539
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hulme - son of Francis Hulme & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 703, Entry 5540
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Robert Story - son of John Story & Nancy
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 703, Entry 5541
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Louisa Eleanor Hampson - daughter of John Hampson & Emma
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 703, Entry 5542
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Williams - daughter of John Williams & Susan
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 703, Entry 5543
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Broadie - daughter of William Broadie & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 703, Entry 5544
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Edwin Booth - son of George Booth & Mary Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Silk Manufacturer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 704, Entry 5545
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hey Booth - son of George Booth & Mary Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Silk Manufacturer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 704, Entry 5546
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Septimus Procter - son of Joseph Procter & Martha
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 704, Entry 5547
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Thomas Ashton - son of William Ashton & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 704, Entry 5548
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Jones - daughter of John Jones & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Last Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 704, Entry 5549
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Walton - daughter of William Walton & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 704, Entry 5550
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Walton - daughter of William Walton & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 704, Entry 5551
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Robinson - daughter of Luke Robinson & Rachel
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 704, Entry 5552
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Abbott - daughter of Charles Abbott & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 705, Entry 5553
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Dickenson Morris - daughter of William Smith Morris & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 705, Entry 5554
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Nov 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Andrew Jackson - son of Peter Jackson & Charlotte
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Merchants Clerk
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 705, Entry 5555
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 1 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Green - son of George Frederick Green & Martha Frederica
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Drysalter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 705, Entry 5556
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Surry - daughter of Thomas Surry & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 705, Entry 5557
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Kelly - daughter of William Kelly & Maria
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 705, Entry 5558
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza James - daughter of Thomas James & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Musician
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 705, Entry 5559
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Kelsey - son of Thomas Kelsey & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [page numbers jump from 705 to 707]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 705, Entry 5560
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 2 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Shirley - son of Thomas Shirley & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor & Draper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 707, Entry 5561
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Waller - daughter of Thomas Waller & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 707, Entry 5562
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann McMillan - daughter of George McMillan & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 707, Entry 5563
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Dorothy Parkinson - daughter of Robert Parkinson & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 707, Entry 5564
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Barlow - daughter of James Barlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 707, Entry 5565
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jane Gaskell - daughter of Josiah Gaskell & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 707, Entry 5566
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hitchen - daughter of Nathaniel Hitchen & Esther
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Yarn Dresser
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 707, Entry 5567
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jones - daughter of David Jones & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 707, Entry 5568
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Notes: [no relationship given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 708, Entry 5569
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Tongue - [Child] of the late James Tongue & Elizabeth
Abode: Gorton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no relationship given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 708, Entry 5570
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Warren - [Child] of William Warren & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no relationship given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 708, Entry 5571
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Sumner - [Child] of Edward Sumner & Hannah
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no relationship given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 708, Entry 5572
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Yearsley - [Child] of Samuel Yearsley & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no relationship given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 708, Entry 5573
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Moss - daughter of Thomas Moss & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: a twin
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 708, Entry 5574
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: a twin [no relationship given-entry numbers jump from 5575 to 5664]]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 708, Entry 5575
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Settle - [Child] of William Settle & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no relationship given-entry numbers jump from 5575 to 5664]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 708, Entry 5664
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eaden Gill - daughter of Edward Gill & Eaden
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 709, Entry 5665
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henrietta Thomas - daughter of Richard Thomas & Dorothy
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 709, Entry 5666
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Fidler - daughter of Thomas Fidler & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 709, Entry 5667
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Brierley - daughter of George Brierley & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 709, Entry 5668
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Biggins - daughter of William Biggins & Hannah
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 709, Entry 5669
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hopewell - daughter of Thomas Hopewell & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 709, Entry 5670
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Slater - daughter of Thomas Slater & Jane
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 709, Entry 5671
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Brooks - daughter of John Brooks & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 709, Entry 5672
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Daly - daughter of Michael Daly & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 710, Entry 5673
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Lucy Knowles - daughter of William Knowles & Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 710, Entry 5674
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Ann Lord - daughter of James Lord & Ann
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 710, Entry 5675
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Priscilla Hewitt - daughter of Thomas Hewitt & Leah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Civil Engineer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 710, Entry 5676
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Parnell Hyde - daughter of Robert Hyde & Maria
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 710, Entry 5677
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Thorpe - daughter of Edward Thorpe & Sarah
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 710, Entry 5678
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Carter - daughter of John Carter & Maria
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 710, Entry 5679
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Salsbury - daughter of John Salsbury & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 710, Entry 5680
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alfred Brereton - son of James Brereton & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 711, Entry 5681
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ambrose Flemming Hitchen - son of John Hitchen & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 711, Entry 5682
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles James Warriner - son of George Warriner & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 711, Entry 5683
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Joynson - son of Charles Joynson & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 711, Entry 5684
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Prescott - son of David Prescott & Mary Ann
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Frame Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 711, Entry 5685
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward William Price - son of John Price & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 711, Entry 5686
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Marsh - son of Joseph Marsh & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 711, Entry 5687
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George McConvill - son of George McConvill & Betty
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 711, Entry 5688
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Emmanuel Smith - son of Emmanuel Shields & Agnes Smith, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 712, Entry 5689
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hill - son of William Hill & Mary
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 712, Entry 5690
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Heslop - son of John Heslop & Catherine
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 712, Entry 5691
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Kelly - son of Henry Kelly & Jane
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 712, Entry 5692
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Reed - son of John Reed & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 712, Entry 5693
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Rogers - son of William Rogers & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 712, Entry 5694
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Barrow - son of John Barrow & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 712, Entry 5695
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wilde - son of Richard Wilde & Elizabeth
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 712, Entry 5696
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Whittaker - son of Joseph Whittaker & Hannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 713, Entry 5697
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Beswick - son of Joseph Beswick & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Yarn Dresser
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 713, Entry 5698
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Edwards - son of John Edwards & Mary Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 713, Entry 5699
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Kay - son of Joseph Kay & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 713, Entry 5700
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joshua Makin Holt - son of Joshua Holt & Maria
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 713, Entry 5701
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joshua Gould - son of Thomas Gould & Harriet
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 713, Entry 5702
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mark Taggart - son of Thomas Taggart & Charlotte
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 713, Entry 5703
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Jones - son of John Jones & Susannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 713, Entry 5704
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Coupe - son of Thomas Coupe & Mary
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 714, Entry 5705
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Froggatt - son of Thomas Froggatt & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 714, Entry 5706
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Walton - son of Thomas Walton & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Foundryman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 714, Entry 5707
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Barlow - son of John Barlow & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 714, Entry 5708
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Chorlton - son of Thomas Chorlton & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Block Cutter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 714, Entry 5709
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Parker - son of Thomas Parker & Mary Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 714, Entry 5710
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Lockett - son of William Lockett & Mary Ann
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 714, Entry 5711
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Davis - son of William Davis & Frances
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 714, Entry 5712
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Wild - son of Thomas Wild & Martha
Abode: Gorton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 715, Entry 5713
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Brown - son of James Brown & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 715, Entry 5714
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Davenport - son of Thomas Davenport & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 715, Entry 5715
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Crompton Perry - son of Edward Perry & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 715, Entry 5716
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hanson - son of Samuel Hanson & Ellen
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 715, Entry 5717
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Wilson - son of William Wilson & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 715, Entry 5718
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Tarron - daughter of John Tarron & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 715, Entry 5719
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Evans - daughter of William Evans & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 715, Entry 5720
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 5 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Alice Reyner Platford - daughter of John Platford, Gentleman & Jane
Abode: Hulme
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 716, Entry 5721
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Perkins - son of Richard Perkins & Charlotte
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 716, Entry 5722
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Horatio Robinson - son of William Gouthet Robinson & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 716, Entry 5723
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Giles - daughter of William Giles & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brass Founder
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 716, Entry 5724
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Louisa Haigh - daughter of Joseph Haigh & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fruit Dealer
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 716, Entry 5725
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Slater - daughter of Edward Slater & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 716, Entry 5726
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Grantham - son of James Grantham & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 716, Entry 5727
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Swift - daughter of Thomas Swift & Mary
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 716, Entry 5728
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 7 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Shaw - daughter of John Shaw & Zoa
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 717, Entry 5729
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Braybrook - daughter of Stephen Henry Braybrook & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 717, Entry 5730
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Hollingworth - son of Richard Dixon & Elizabeth Hollingworth, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 717, Entry 5731
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Robinson Lamb - son of William Hyde Lamb & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 717, Entry 5732
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 8 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Welsh - daughter of John Wilkinson & Ann Welsh, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: J. H. Marsden
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 717, Entry 5733
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hedley - daughter of George Hedley & Susannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hosier
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 717, Entry 5734
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 10 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susannah Foster - daughter of John Foster & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 717, Entry 5735
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Beardsall - daughter of John Beardsall & Catherine
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 717, Entry 5736
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Gibson - daughter of Joseph Gibson & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 718, Entry 5737
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Moorfoot - daughter of Thomas Moorfoot & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 718, Entry 5738
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Amelia Whalley - daughter of Samuel Whalley & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 718, Entry 5739
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Anna Walker - daughter of William Walker & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 718, Entry 5740
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Hibbert - daughter of George Hibbert & Frances
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Copperplate Printer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 718, Entry 5741
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Beardsall - daughter of John Beardsall & Catherine
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 718, Entry 5742
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kirk - daughter of Andrew Kirk & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 718, Entry 5743
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Moss - daughter of Samuel Moss & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 718, Entry 5744
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Naden - daughter of Samuel Naden & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 719, Entry 5745
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Atherton - daughter of Thomas Atherton & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 719, Entry 5746
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Chadwick - daughter of James Chadwick & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coachmaker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 719, Entry 5747
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elenor Jones - daughter of Joseph Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 719, Entry 5748
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Elizabeth Beardsall - daughter of John Beardsall & Catherine
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 719, Entry 5749
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Wright - daughter of William Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 719, Entry 5750
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Taylor - daughter of George Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 719, Entry 5751
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bull - daughter of Thomas Bull & Hannah
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Fringe Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 719, Entry 5752
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matilda Maddocks - daughter of Richard Maddocks & Ann
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 720, Entry 5753
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Wardrope - daughter of George Wardrope & Ellin
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 720, Entry 5754
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Maria Elick - daughter of Timothy Elick & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 720, Entry 5755
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rachel Aspinall - daughter of John Robinson & Mary Aspinall, Spinster
Abode: Mother from Clayton Father from Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 720, Entry 5756
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Clark - daughter of Noah Clark & Maria
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 720, Entry 5757
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Hannah Lancashire - daughter of Nathaniel Lancashire & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 720, Entry 5758
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Sharp - daughter of John Sharp & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 720, Entry 5759
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Booth - daughter of Samuel Booth & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 720, Entry 5760
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Albert Rogerson - son of John Bolton Rogerson & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bookseller
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 721, Entry 5761
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Guilford - son of Edward Guilford & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 721, Entry 5762
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwin John Buxton - son of John Buxton & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 721, Entry 5763
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Felix Cunningham - son of Junia Cunningham & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Copperplate Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 721, Entry 5764
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frederick Stelfox - son of William Stelfox & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Machine Engraver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 721, Entry 5765
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Taylor - son of Thomas Taylor & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 721, Entry 5766
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Clark - son of Jabez Clark & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 721, Entry 5767
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Harrison - son of John Harrison & Lydia
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 721, Entry 5768
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Thomas - son of Edward Thomas & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 722, Entry 5769
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Hooley - daughter of James Hooley & Mary
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 722, Entry 5770
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Howarth - son of William Howarth & Harriet
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 722, Entry 5771
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Minto - son of Francis Minto & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 722, Entry 5772
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Roberts - son of William Roberts & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Blast Tenter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 722, Entry 5773
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Bradshaw - son of James Bradshaw & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 722, Entry 5774
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Fowler - son of James Fowler & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Callenderer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 722, Entry 5775
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Moores - son of Edward Moores & Frances
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 722, Entry 5776
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Hargreaves - son of Christopher Hargreaves & Elizabeth
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 723, Entry 5777
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sampson Knight - son of John Knight & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Nail Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 723, Entry 5778
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Swetmore - son of Nathaniel Swetmore & Alice
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Yarn Dresser
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 723, Entry 5779
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Drable - son of Christopher Drable & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwair?
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [occupation as written]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 723, Entry 5780
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Bouskell - son of George Bouskell & Margaret
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 723, Entry 5781
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Drable - daughter of Christopher Drable & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 723, Entry 5782
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Street - son of Peter Street & Martha
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 723, Entry 5783
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Tonge - son of James Tonge & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 723, Entry 5784
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Agnes Taylor - daughter of Thomas Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 724, Entry 5785
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas James Dean Sykes - son of Thomas Sykes & Sarah Dean
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 724, Entry 5786
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 12 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Lewis - son of John Lewis & Mary Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 724, Entry 5787
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry McKinnell - son of George McKinnell & Hannah Louisa
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 724, Entry 5788
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 13 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Brown - son of William Brown & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Ivory & Bone Turner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 724, Entry 5789
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwin John Ludlow - son of John Ludlow & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 724, Entry 5790
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Barge - son of Thomas Barge & Emma
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 724, Entry 5791
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Kirby Wright - son of Ralph Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: a twin
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 724, Entry 5792
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Wright - daughter of Ralph Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: a twin
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 725, Entry 5793
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jesse Brown - son of James Brown & Alice Sophia
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 725, Entry 5794
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Chadwick - daughter of Elijah Chadwick & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 725, Entry 5795
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Clarke - son of Thomas Clarke & Catherine
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 725, Entry 5796
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Louisa Smith - daughter of James Smith & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 725, Entry 5797
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Burns - daughter of Daniel Burns & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 725, Entry 5798
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Helen Whalley - daughter of Robert Whalley & Helen
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 725, Entry 5799
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Tavo - son of Edward Tavo & Mary Ann
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 725, Entry 5800
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Barlow - son of William Barlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 726, Entry 5801
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 14 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Blakeley - daughter of Thomas Blakeley & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Hair dresser
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 726, Entry 5802
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 15 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Alice Williamson - daughter of John Whittaker Williamson & Alice
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 726, Entry 5803
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 16 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Holden Marsden - son of Horatio Marsden & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Cotton Spinner and Manufacturer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 726, Entry 5804
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Moss - daughter of James Moss & Mary
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 726, Entry 5805
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellor - daughter of Thomas Ellor & Jane
Born: 17 Mar 1815
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 726, Entry 5806
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Ellor - daughter of Thomas Ellor & Jane
Born: 21 Feb 1817
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 726, Entry 5807
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Walley - daughter of John Walley & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 726, Entry 5808
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wetton - daughter of John Wetton & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Plane Maker
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 727, Entry 5809
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Newby - daughter of Daniel Newby & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 727, Entry 5810
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Derbyshire - daughter of William Derbyshire & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Paper ruler
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 727, Entry 5811
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Brown - daughter of Thomas Brown & Maria
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 727, Entry 5812
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Smith - daughter of William Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 727, Entry 5813
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Roberts - daughter of Hugh Roberts & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 727, Entry 5814
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Kelly - daughter of Francis Kelly & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 727, Entry 5815
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Chadwick - daughter of John Chadwick & Hannah
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 727, Entry 5816
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Marsh - daughter of George Marsh & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Callenderer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 728, Entry 5817
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Partington - daughter of Jeremiah Partington & Susannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 728, Entry 5818
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Brierley - daughter of John Brierley & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 728, Entry 5819
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Holding - daughter of Ralph Holding & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 728, Entry 5820
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Fanny Crimes - daughter of Joseph Crimes & Sarah
Abode: Strangeways
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 728, Entry 5821
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Hemingway - daughter of Edward Hemingway & Maria
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Lodge Keeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 728, Entry 5822
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Hemingway - son of Edward Hemingway & Maria
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Lodge Keeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 728, Entry 5823
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Leah Hemingway - daughter of Edward Hemingway & Maria
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Lodge Keeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 728, Entry 5824
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Jones - daughter of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 729, Entry 5825
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Jenkinson - daughter of Philip Jenkinson & Jane
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 729, Entry 5826
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Griffiths - daughter of John Griffiths & Margaret
Abode: Smedley
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 729, Entry 5827
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Evans - daughter of William Evans & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 729, Entry 5828
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Egerton - daughter of George Egerton & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 729, Entry 5829
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Boardman - daughter of William Boardman & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 729, Entry 5830
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matilda Shelmerdine - daughter of Thomas Shelmerdine & Amelia
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 729, Entry 5831
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Edge Kershaw - daughter of Robert Kershaw & Margaret
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 729, Entry 5832
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret McCallin - daughter of Stephen McCallin & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 730, Entry 5833
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rachel Jenkins - daughter of Benjamin Jenkins & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 730, Entry 5834
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Sanderson - daughter of George Sanderson & Betty
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 730, Entry 5835
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Walton - daughter of John Walton & Maria
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 730, Entry 5836
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Henshaw - daughter of Joseph Henshaw & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 730, Entry 5837
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Bennet - daughter of Joseph Bennet & Alice
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 730, Entry 5838
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Carr - daughter of Nicholas Carr & Naomi
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 730, Entry 5839
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Barratt - daughter of Thomas Barratt & Julia
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 730, Entry 5840
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susannah Grimshaw - daughter of William Hall & Isabella Grimshaw, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 731, Entry 5841
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Twist - daughter of Henry Twist & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 731, Entry 5842
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Lansley - daughter of James Lansley & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 731, Entry 5843
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Hazledine - daughter of John Hazledine & Mary
Born: 22 Aug 1817
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 731, Entry 5844
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Benjamin Wilkinson - son of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary Ann
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 731, Entry 5845
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Daniel Brown - son of John Brown & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 731, Entry 5846
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Potter - son of Edward Potter & Mary Jones
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 731, Entry 5847
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Lowe - son of George Lowe & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 731, Entry 5848
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ira Horridge - son of William Horridge & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 732, Entry 5849
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isaac Appleyard - son of William Appleyard & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 732, Entry 5850
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Stanley Johnston - son of William Wass & Marian Johnston, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [reputed father - no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 732, Entry 5851
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Roberts - son of Richard Roberts & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 732, Entry 5852
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hunter - son of John Hunter & Esther
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Foundryman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 732, Entry 5853
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Greenwood Thomas - son of John Greenwood Thomas & Eliza Barnard
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Letterpress Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 732, Entry 5854
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Thomas - son of John Greenwood Thomas & Eliza Barnard
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Letterpress Printer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 732, Entry 5855
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Lord - son of Joseph Lord & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Yarn Dresser
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 732, Entry 5856
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Winstanley - son of Joseph Winstanley & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 733, Entry 5857
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Cheetham - son of John Cheetham & Lydia
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Fustian Shearer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 733, Entry 5858
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Williams - son of Robert Williams & Ann
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 733, Entry 5859
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Houghton - son of Thomas Houghton & Isabella
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 733, Entry 5860
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Siddall - son of Thomas Siddall & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 733, Entry 5861
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Fazackerly - son of John Fazackerly & Isabella
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 733, Entry 5862
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Brierley - son of Abraham Brierley & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 733, Entry 5863
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Harper - son of William Harper & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 733, Entry 5864
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Brierley - son of Abraham Brierley & Charlotte
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 734, Entry 5865
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Birch - son of Charles Birch & Ann
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 734, Entry 5866
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Suddon - son of John Suddon & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Paper maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 734, Entry 5867
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Chapman Plant - son of Charles Plant & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 734, Entry 5868
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Walker Hoole - son of John Hoole & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 734, Entry 5869
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hamilton - son of William Hamilton & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bobbin Turner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 734, Entry 5870
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Wite - son of William Wite & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 734, Entry 5871
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Zanetti Thomas Woods - son of Samuel Woods & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 734, Entry 5872
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Thomas Kinlock - son of John Kinlock & Mry
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 735, Entry 5873
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 19 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Offley - daughter of Joseph Offley & Mary Hood
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 735, Entry 5874
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 20 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Herbert Monk, Esquire - son of John Monk, Esquire & Harriet
Abode: Levenshulme
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 735, Entry 5875
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Jones Hilditch - son of George Hilditch & Elizabeth Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 735, Entry 5876
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Mason - daughter of James Mason & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: [smallware manufacturer crossed out in occupation column]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 735, Entry 5877
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Wilson - son of Thomas Wilson & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smallware Manufacturer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 735, Entry 5878
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Agnes Warburton - daughter of Richard Warburton & Margaret
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 735, Entry 5879
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Hall - daughter of David Hall & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 735, Entry 5880
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Jane Mooney - daughter of James Mooney & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carver & Gilder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 736, Entry 5881
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 21 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Martin - daughter of John Martin & Susannah
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 736, Entry 5882
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 22 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Faulkner - son of Samuel Faulkner & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 736, Entry 5883
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 23 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wakerley - daughter of Frederick Wakerley & Mary Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 736, Entry 5884
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Hartley - daughter of John Hartley & Martha
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Beamer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 736, Entry 5885
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Renshaw - daughter of Pierce White & Elizabeth Renshaw, Spinster
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 736, Entry 5886
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Ryley - daughter of William Ryley & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 736, Entry 5887
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Harker - daughter of James Harker & Isabella
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 736, Entry 5888
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Kirkley - daughter of Thomas Kirkley & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 737, Entry 5889
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Amelia Jackson - daughter of Peter Jackson & Mary Anne
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 737, Entry 5890
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Clayton - daughter of Thomas Clayton & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 737, Entry 5891
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Blow - daughter of Samuel Blow & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 737, Entry 5892
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Sherrington - daughter of George Sherrington & Catherine
Abode: Cheetwood
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 737, Entry 5893
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Agnes Scott - daughter of Thomas Scott & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brass Founder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 737, Entry 5894
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotta Dunn - daughter of Charles Dunn & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 737, Entry 5895
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Davis - daughter of William Davis & Mary Armstrong
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 737, Entry 5896
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Caroline Harrison - daughter of Richard Harrison & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 738, Entry 5897
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fox - daughter of George Fox & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 738, Entry 5898
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Copestick - daughter of Charles Copestick & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 738, Entry 5899
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hughes - daughter of Robert Hughes & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 738, Entry 5900
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Hughes - daughter of Robert Hughes & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 738, Entry 5901
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Worrall - daughter of William Worrall & Alice
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 738, Entry 5902
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Watts - daughter of James Watts & Maria
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 738, Entry 5903
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sharp - daughter of Thomas Sharp & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 738, Entry 5904
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Mason - daughter of William Mason & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 739, Entry 5905
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smith - daughter of Andrew Smith & Mary
Abode: Salford
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 739, Entry 5906
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Thornton - daughter of Joshua Thornton & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 739, Entry 5907
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Taylor - daughter of William Taylor & Maria
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 739, Entry 5908
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Brookes - daughter of George Brookes & Martha
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 739, Entry 5909
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Flint Kennedy - daughter of James Kennedy & Esther
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 739, Entry 5910
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Taylor - daughter of David Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Letterpress Printer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 739, Entry 5911
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Horsfield - daughter of Thomas Horsfield & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 739, Entry 5912
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hardman - daughter of James Hardman & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 740, Entry 5913
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Nash - daughter of George Nash & Elizabeth
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 740, Entry 5914
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Morris - daughter of William Morris & Charlotte
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warp Sizer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 740, Entry 5915
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Moores - daughter of James Moores & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 740, Entry 5916
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hadfield - daughter of Robert Thompson & Lydia Hadfield, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 740, Entry 5917
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Hoskingson - daughter of William Holden & Elizabeth Hoskingson, Spinster
Abode: Salford
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father - no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 740, Entry 5918
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Bedggood - daughter of Henry Bedggood & Sepper
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 740, Entry 5919
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Ogden - daughter of John Ogden & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 740, Entry 5920
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Jones - daughter of Joseph Jones & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 741, Entry 5921
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Morton - son of Edward Morton & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 741, Entry 5922
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Gleaves - son of Edward Gleaves & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 741, Entry 5923
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Byatt - son of William Byatt & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 741, Entry 5924
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Loynd - daughter of John Loynd & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 741, Entry 5925
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Loynd - daughter of John Loynd & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 741, Entry 5926
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellinor Ryley - daughter of William Ryley & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 741, Entry 5927
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Hargreaves - daughter of John Hargreaves & Elizabeth
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 741, Entry 5928
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Pollock - daughter of Thomas Pollock & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 742, Entry 5929
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellin McClean - daughter of William McClean & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 742, Entry 5930
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Oldham - daughter of Ezra Oldham & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 742, Entry 5931
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Ann Selsby - daughter of Henry Selsby & Anna
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 742, Entry 5932
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Elizabeth Drummond - daughter of Samuel Drummond & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 742, Entry 5933
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Horner - daughter of Michael Horner & Ann
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 742, Entry 5934
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emily Marsh - daughter of David Marsh & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 742, Entry 5935
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Cooper - son of Ambrose Cooper & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 742, Entry 5936
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Oxall - son of Thomas Tegen & Mary Oxall
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Notes: [reputed father?]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 743, Entry 5937
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Plant - son of William Plant & Mary
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 743, Entry 5938
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Woolfe - son of Thomas Woolfe & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 743, Entry 5939
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Bell - son of Nicholas Bell & Ellen
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 743, Entry 5940
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Grace Moore - daughter of Joseph Moore & Lydia
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 743, Entry 5941
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hugh Kemp - son of Hugh Kemp & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 743, Entry 5942
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Parry - son of David Parry & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 743, Entry 5943
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Ravenscroft - daughter of John Ravenscroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 743, Entry 5944
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Robinson - son of William Brown & Hannah Robinson
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Notes: [reputed father?]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 744, Entry 5945
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Buckley - daughter of Thomas Buckley & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 744, Entry 5946
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Barlow - daughter of John Barlow & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 744, Entry 5947
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriet Medcalf - daughter of Richard Medcalf & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 744, Entry 5948
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isaac Wyer - son of John Wyer & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 744, Entry 5949
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Bradshaigh Mandley - son of George Mandley & Jane
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Yarn Doubler
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 744, Entry 5950
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Mellor - son of Joseph Mellor & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 744, Entry 5951
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Harrison - son of James Harrison & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 744, Entry 5952
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Mallam - son of Joseph Mallam & Harriet
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Copperplate Printer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 745, Entry 5953
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Mallam - son of Joseph Mallam & Harriet
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Copperplate Printer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 745, Entry 5954
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Mallam - daughter of Joseph Mallam & Harriet
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Copperplate Printer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 745, Entry 5955
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Timperley - son of John Timperley & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 745, Entry 5956
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Taylor - son of Robert Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 745, Entry 5957
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Heathcote - son of Samuel Heathcote & Rebecca
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 745, Entry 5958
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Dineley - son of Joshua Dineley & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Attorneys Clerk
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 745, Entry 5959
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Harrop - son of Joseph Harrop & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 745, Entry 5960
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Fisher - son of John Fisher & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 746, Entry 5961
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Cowsill - son of John Cowsill & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 746, Entry 5962
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Riley - son of William Riley & Isabella
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Last Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 746, Entry 5963
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Swindells - son of Nathaniel Swindells & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 746, Entry 5964
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Ruscoe - son of Nicholas Ruscoe & Martha
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 746, Entry 5965
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Julia Ferguson - daughter of Edmund Ferguson & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Brass Founder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 746, Entry 5966
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Edwards - son of John Edwards & Catherine
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 746, Entry 5967
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Edwards - son of Ellin Edwards, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 746, Entry 5968
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Charlesworth - son of Charles Charlesworth & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 747, Entry 5969
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Walker - son of Robert Walker & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 747, Entry 5970
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Youd Evans - son of John Evans & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 747, Entry 5971
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wadsworth - son of John Wadsworth & Emma
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 747, Entry 5972
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Horsefield - son of John Horsefield & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 747, Entry 5973
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Morley - son of William Morley & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 747, Entry 5974
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Waits - son of Joseph Waits & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 747, Entry 5975
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Moores - son of James Moores & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 747, Entry 5976
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Critchley - son of John Critchley & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 748, Entry 5977
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Critchley - son of John Critchley & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 748, Entry 5978
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Critchley - daughter of John Critchley & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 748, Entry 5979
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Sutton - son of Richard Sutton & Hannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 748, Entry 5980
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Axon - son of William Wardle Axon & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 748, Entry 5981
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Lowe - son of John Lowe & Ann
Abode: 20 Garden Street Manchr
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 748, Entry 5982
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Bone - son of George Bone & Mary
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 748, Entry 5983
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Robinson - son of Robert Lawson Robinson & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 748, Entry 5984
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Shorrock - son of Richard Shorrock & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 749, Entry 5985
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Scade - son of Robert Scade & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 749, Entry 5986
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Burrows - son of James Burrows & Maria
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 749, Entry 5987
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Edwin Lawson - son of William Bridge & Dinah Lawson, Spinster
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 749, Entry 5988
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Hornby - daughter of James Hornby & Margaret
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Clock & Watch Tool Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 749, Entry 5989
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Graves - son of William Parnel & Posilo Graves
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 749, Entry 5990
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Binks - daughter of Samuel Binks & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 749, Entry 5991
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Ann Watkins - daughter of Thomas Watkins & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 749, Entry 5992
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Ellor - daughter of Thomas Ellor & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 750, Entry 5993
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Ellor - daughter of Thomas Ellor & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 750, Entry 5994
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Louisa Gadd - daughter of William Gadd & Harriet
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 750, Entry 5995
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lucy Irving - daughter of William Irving & Lucy
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 750, Entry 5996
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lavinia Conquest Shaw - daughter of William Shaw & Martha
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Size Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 750, Entry 5997
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Yates - daughter of James Yates & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 750, Entry 5998
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jane Blackburn - daughter of Henry Blackburn & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Copperplate Printer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 750, Entry 5999
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Read - daughter of James Read & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Van Man
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 750, Entry 6000
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Russell - daughter of Isaac Russell & Ann Letitia
Abode: Cheetwood
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 751, Entry 6001
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Williamson - daughter of Thomas Williamson & Alice
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 751, Entry 6002
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hemstock - daughter of Thomas Hemstock & Harriet
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 751, Entry 6003
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hargraves - daughter of William Hargraves & Esther
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 751, Entry 6004
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bradshaw - daughter of John Bradshaw & Dorothy
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 751, Entry 6005
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Froggatt - daughter of Thomas Froggatt & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 751, Entry 6006
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Van - daughter of Joseph Van & Harriet
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 751, Entry 6007
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Dawes - daughter of Edmund Dawes & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 751, Entry 6008
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ball - daughter of Daniel Ball & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 752, Entry 6009
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Ross - daughter of John Ross & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 752, Entry 6010
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Worsley - daughter of Peter Worsley & Mary
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 752, Entry 6011
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Smith - daughter of Joseph Smith & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 752, Entry 6012
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smith - daughter of Joseph Smith & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 752, Entry 6013
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Griffiths - daughter of John Griffiths & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 752, Entry 6014
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Williams - daughter of Thomas Williams & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 752, Entry 6015
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Jones - daughter of George Jones & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 752, Entry 6016
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Willoughby - daughter of Joseph Willoughby & Margaret
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 753, Entry 6017
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann William - daughter of James William & Sophia
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Umbrella Frame Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 753, Entry 6018
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jane Haywood - daughter of James Thomas & Eliza Haywood, Spinster
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 753, Entry 6019
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha McConkey - daughter of Andrew McConkey & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 753, Entry 6020
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Croft - daughter of John Croft & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 753, Entry 6021
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Large - daughter of Thomas Large & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 753, Entry 6022
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Gabriel Large - son of Thomas Large & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 753, Entry 6023
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Large - son of Thomas Large & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 753, Entry 6024
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Helena Armstrong - daughter of Thomas Armstrong & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 754, Entry 6025
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Jones - daughter of William Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 754, Entry 6026
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Ward - daughter of James Ward & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 754, Entry 6027
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Jones - daughter of George Jones & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 754, Entry 6028
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matilda Stead - daughter of William Stead & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 754, Entry 6029
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Bates - son of John Bates & Jane
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 754, Entry 6030
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Johnson - son of Thomas Johnson & Margaret
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 754, Entry 6031
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Rhodes - son of James Rhodes & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Letterpress Printer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 754, Entry 6032
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ruth Barratt - daughter of William Barratt & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 755, Entry 6033
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Reuben Ingham - son of William Ingham & Susan
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 755, Entry 6034
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Henry Horsefield - son of Thomas Horsefield & Alice
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 755, Entry 6035
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Turner otherwise Kemp - son of William Turner otherwise Kemp & Jane Kemp
Born: 14 Apr 1832
Abode: Hulme
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [no occupation given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 755, Entry 6036
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Garside Wroe - son of Samuel Wroe & Eliza
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 755, Entry 6037
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Hartley Hollingsworth - son of Joseph Hartley Hollingsworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 755, Entry 6038
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Ellor - son of Thomas Ellor & Jane
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Fustian Cutter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 755, Entry 6039
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Cheetham - daughter of James Cheetham & Esther
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 755, Entry 6040
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Burgess - daughter of John Burgess & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 756, Entry 6041
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Hopwood - daughter of Edward Hopwood & Mary
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 756, Entry 6042
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Fraser - daughter of Robert Cooper & Elizabeth Fraser, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: [reputed father]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 756, Entry 6043
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Marsden - daughter of John Marsden & Maria
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Yarn Dresser
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 756, Entry 6044
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Harrison - daughter of James Harrison & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 756, Entry 6045
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Rawson - daughter of Thomas Rawson & Susannah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 756, Entry 6046
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann McOwen - daughter of Hugh McOwen & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Lathe render
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 756, Entry 6047
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Wrigley - daughter of James Wrigley & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 756, Entry 6048
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Fielden - daughter of Edward Fielden & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 757, Entry 6049
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Howarth Fielden - son of Edward Fielden & Margaret
Abode: Stretford
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 757, Entry 6050
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susannah Mills - daughter of John Mills & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 757, Entry 6051
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Eastwood - son of Samuel Eastwood & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 757, Entry 6052
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Jones - son of Edward Jones & Maria
Abode: Openshaw
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 757, Entry 6053
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Gregson - son of Robert Gregson & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 757, Entry 6054
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Penketh - son of Richard Penketh & Ann
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 757, Entry 6055
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Jordan - son of William Jordan & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 757, Entry 6056
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Edward Hopeing - son of Charles Hopeing & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 758, Entry 6057
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hoyle - son of Jonathan Hoyle & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 758, Entry 6058
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Thompson - son of Thomas Thompson & Elizabeth
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 758, Entry 6059
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Wilson - son of Thomas Wilson & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 758, Entry 6060
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Lawfull White - son of Joseph White & Catherine
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 758, Entry 6061
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - son of Richard Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 758, Entry 6062
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Walter James Parkinson - son of Alexander Parkinson
Abode: 27 Rosamond St. Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Notes: ['and' written after father's name but no mother's name given]
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 758, Entry 6063
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Green - son of Thomas Green & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 758, Entry 6064
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Turner - son of Charles Turner & Sophia
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 759, Entry 6065
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Morris - son of James Morris & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 759, Entry 6066
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Ashworth - son of John Ashworth & Martha
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 759, Entry 6067
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Herbert - son of Charles Herbert & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 759, Entry 6068
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Griffiths - son of Thomas Griffiths & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 759, Entry 6069
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Yates - son of George Yates & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Blacking Manufacturer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 759, Entry 6070
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William White - son of Eliza White, Spinster
Abode: Manchr
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 759, Entry 6071
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Dyson - son of John Dyson & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 759, Entry 6072
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Proudman - son of John Proudman & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 760, Entry 6073
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Furnivall - son of John Furnivall & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Glassworker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 760, Entry 6074
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Grimshaw - son of Benjamin Grimshaw & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 760, Entry 6075
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Grimshaw - son of Benjamin Grimshaw & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 760, Entry 6076
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Taylor - son of William Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 760, Entry 6077
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Alexander Tonge - son of Thomas Tonge & Christiana
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 760, Entry 6078
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Blackwell Harding - son of William Harding & Hannah
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Glassmaker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 760, Entry 6079
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Foden - son of John Foden & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 760, Entry 6080
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Holgate - son of James Holgate & Frances
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 761, Entry 6081
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Bennett - son of William Bennett & Maria
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 761, Entry 6082
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Louisa Agnes Railton - daughter of Joseph Railton & Sarah Anne
Abode: Moss Lane Manchr
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised By: C.D. Wray Fellow
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 761, Entry 6083
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Amelia Ellen Holgate - daughter of William Holgate & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Callenderer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 761, Entry 6084
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Johnson Cottrill - son of Elijah Cottrill & Maria
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Callenderer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 761, Entry 6085
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Johnson - daughter of Charles Johnson & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 761, Entry 6086
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Arthur Preston - son of Thomas Preston & Marianne
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 761, Entry 6087
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Josiah Bates - son of Samuel Bates & Dinah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Rope & Twine Manufacturer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 761, Entry 6088
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Telford - son of John Telford & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 762, Entry 6089
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frederick Elihu Varley - son of James Varley & Amelia
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Smallware Manufacturer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 762, Entry 6090
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Evans - daughter of William Evans & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 762, Entry 6091
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wilson - daughter of John Wilson & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 762, Entry 6092
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Burton - daughter of Levi Burton & Martha
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 762, Entry 6093
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Burton - son of Levi Burton & Martha
Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 762, Entry 6094
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 26 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Ollerenshaw - son of Edward Ollerenshaw & Eliza
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: J.H. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 762, Entry 6095
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Morris - daughter of John Morris & Jane
Abode: Longsight Crescent Gorton
Occupation: Commercial Clerk
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 762, Entry 6096
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Booth - daughter of John Booth & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Grocer & Tea Dealer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 763, Entry 6097
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Drake - daughter of Daniel Drake & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 763, Entry 6098
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Hilton - daughter of William Henry Hilton & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Seal Engraver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 763, Entry 6099
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Wallace Worthington - son of James Wallace Worthington & Mary
Abode: Wilmslow
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 763, Entry 6100
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Joseph Constantine - son of Richard Constantine & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 763, Entry 6101
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Constantine - son of Richard Constantine & Ellen
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 763, Entry 6102
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Welch - daughter of John Welch & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 763, Entry 6103
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Akester - daughter of William Akester & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 763, Entry 6104
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Rhodes - son of John Rhodes & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 764, Entry 6105
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Brookes - daughter of Edward Brookes & Ann
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 764, Entry 6106
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Smith - daughter of Thomas Smith & Catherine
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 764, Entry 6107
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Walter John Baglin - son of John Baglin & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 764, Entry 6108
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Maria Baglin - daughter of John Baglin & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 764, Entry 6109
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Greenwell - son of Thomas Greenwell & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 764, Entry 6110
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Thomas Johnson - son of Roger Johnson & Catherine
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 764, Entry 6111
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Sophia Brookes - daughter of Charles Brookes & Elizabeth
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Hosier and Draper
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 764, Entry 6112
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliza Henshaw - daughter of William Henshaw & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 765, Entry 6113
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Jane Henshaw - daughter of William Henshaw & Mary
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 765, Entry 6114
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hampson - son of William Hampson & Isabella
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 765, Entry 6115
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Williamson - daughter of James Williamson & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 765, Entry 6116
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Williamson - daughter of James Williamson & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: a twin
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 765, Entry 6117
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 28 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Williamson - son of James Williamson & Sarah
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Notes: a twin
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 765, Entry 6118
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 29 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Septimus Marsland - son of James Marsland & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 765, Entry 6119
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Henry Holford - son of George Holford & Martha
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 765, Entry 6120
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Pilkington Hadfield - son of James Hadfield & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: Henry Fielding Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 766, Entry 6121
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 31 Dec 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matilda Hodgson - daughter of the late James Hodgson & Isabella
Abode: Manchr
Occupation: Private in 4th Dragoon Guards
Baptised By: H. Fielding
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 766, Entry 6122
Source: LDS Film 1545610
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frederick Robert Royle - son of David Royle & Mary
Abode: Rusholme
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.W. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 766, Entry 6123
Source: LDS Film 1545610