click to return to 
Manchester Home & Contents

The Cathedral, Manchester
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at the Cathedral
in the City of Manchester

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1834 - Q4

Baptism: 1 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Charles Proctor - Son of Joseph Proctor & Martha
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Iron turner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 563, Entry 4499
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Anderson - Son of James Anderson & Maria
    Born: 19 May 1834
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Linnen Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 563, Entry 4500
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Coop Sudlow - Son of James Sudlow & Margaret
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 563, Entry 4501
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Robert Atkinson Luckman - Son of Robert Luckman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Broughton
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 563, Entry 4502
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Matilda Baguley - Daughter of William Baguley & Frances
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 563, Entry 4503
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Amelia Hewitt Harrison - Daughter of William Hewitt & Sarah Harrison, Spinster
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 563, Entry 4504
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - Daughter of Thomas Davies & Maria
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 564, Entry 4505
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rippon - Daughter of Thomas Rippon & Jane
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 564, Entry 4506
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Varley - Daughter of John Varley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 564, Entry 4507
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughter of Thomas Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 564, Entry 4508
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Charles Augustus Moss - Son of Samuel Moss & Hannah
    Abode: Ordsall Lane Salford
    Occupation: Railway Agent
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 564, Entry 4509
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Edward Stanley - Son of Edward Stanley & Agnes
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 564, Entry 4510
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Richard Gordon Taylor - Son of Edward Taylor & Susannah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 564, Entry 4511
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Beswick - Son of Isaac Beswick & Ellen
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 564, Entry 4512
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Clarissa
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 565, Entry 4513
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wadsworth - Daughter of George Wadsworth & Catherine
    Born: 7 Jun 1832
    Abode: Mather Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 565, Entry 4514
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Wadsworth - Son of George Wadsworth & Catherine
    Born: 13 Sep 1834
    Abode: Mather Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 565, Entry 4515
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Hibbert - Son of Robert Hibbert & Elizabeth
    Abode: Collyhurst
    Occupation: Callenderman
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 565, Entry 4516
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hilton - Daughter of The Reverend Joseph Hilton & Margaret
    Abode: Bootle near Liverpool
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 565, Entry 4517
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Frances Smith - Daughter of Samuel Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Sep 1834
    Abode: Salford
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 565, Entry 4518
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Rachel Sagar - Daughter of Jubal Sagar & Charlotte
    Born: 4 Nov 1833
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 565, Entry 4519
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Maria Bancroft - Daughter of The late Henry Bancroft & Ann
    Born: 1 Jul 1833
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 565, Entry 4520
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Alderson - Daughter of William Alderson & Dorothy
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 566, Entry 4521
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Bury - Son of William Bury & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Sep 1834
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 566, Entry 4522
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Brogden - Son of William Brogden & Eliza
    Born: 2 Aug 1829
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Notes: Sunday
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 566, Entry 4523
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Lavinia Brogden - Daughter of William Brogden & Eliza
    Born: 6 Feb 1831
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 566, Entry 4524
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Brogden - Daughter of William Brogden & Eliza
    Born: 21 Aug 1834
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 566, Entry 4525
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Isaac Noden - Son of William Noden & Ann
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 566, Entry 4526
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William John Wright - Son of Richard Wright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 566, Entry 4527
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Watson - Son of James Watson & Ann
    Abode: Lad Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 566, Entry 4528
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Graham - Son of Sergeant Henry Graham, in the 5th Dragoons & Ellen
    Abode: Manch.
    Notes: Sunday
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 567, Entry 4529
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Mee - Son of Richard Mee & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 567, Entry 4530
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of George Walker & Hannah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 567, Entry 4531
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Barnett - Son of William Barnett & Ellen
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 567, Entry 4532
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Hudson - Son of William Hudson & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 567, Entry 4533
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Townley Adshead - Son of Joseph Adshead & Eliza
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 567, Entry 4534
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Thomas Mustard - Son of William Mustard & Martha
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 567, Entry 4535
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Alfred Withnall Prince - Son of Thomas Prince & Elizabeth Withnall
    Abode: Gun Street
    Occupation: Fustian Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 567, Entry 4536
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Martin - Son of Joseph Martin & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 568, Entry 4537
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Horton - Son of Frederic Horton & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 568, Entry 4538
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Edward Bagnall - Son of William Bagnall & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 568, Entry 4539
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Coup - Son of Henry Coup & Jane
    Abode: Stile Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 568, Entry 4540
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Alfred Wood - Son of Richard Wood & Martha
    Abode: Collyhurst
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 568, Entry 4541
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Anyon Duxbury - Son of Anyon Duxbury & Mary Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 568, Entry 4542
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Benjamin Oliver - Son of Benjamin Oliver & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ancoats Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 568, Entry 4543
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
George Holt - Son of Richard Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 568, Entry 4544
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
George Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Mary Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Chest Maker
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 569, Entry 4545
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jeremiah Shaw Reeves - Son of John Reeves & Ann Shaw
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 569, Entry 4546
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of William Ogden & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 569, Entry 4547
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of George Whitaker & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 569, Entry 4548
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Slater - Son of Thomas Slater & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Smallware Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 569, Entry 4549
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Binns - Son of John Binns & Mary Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 569, Entry 4550
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Bullen - Son of Hugh Bullen & Jane
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 569, Entry 4551
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Southward - Son of Burgoyne Southward & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 569, Entry 4552
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Bond - Son of Thomas Holt & Sarah Bond, Spinster
    Abode: Salford
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 570, Entry 4553
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Maria
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 570, Entry 4554
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Gillgrass - Son of John Gillgrass & Mary
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 570, Entry 4555
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Moore - Son of Peter Moore & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 570, Entry 4556
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Cowling Cowling - Son of John Malone & Jane Cowling, Spinster
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 570, Entry 4557
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of William Pearson & Frances
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Fitter up
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 570, Entry 4558
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Francis Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 570, Entry 4559
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of James Wood & Margaret
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 570, Entry 4560
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Hibbert - Son of Thomas Hibbert & Mary
    Abode: Collyhurst
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 571, Entry 4561
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Lewis Lloyd - Son of Thomas Lloyd & Ellen
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 571, Entry 4562
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Richard Lawson - Son of Jeremiah Lawson & Alice
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 571, Entry 4563
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 571, Entry 4564
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Robert Ralston Turner - Son of Liggat Turner & Anna
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Yarn Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 571, Entry 4565
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel James Makin - Son of James Makin & Emma
    Born: 24 Jul 1834
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 571, Entry 4566
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 571, Entry 4567
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
David Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 571, Entry 4568
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Edward Makin - Son of James Makin & Emma
    Born: 10 Mar 1826
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 572, Entry 4569
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Whitaker - Son of George Whitaker & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jan 1830
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 572, Entry 4570
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Amelia Ann Somerville - Daughter of Joseph Somerville & Maria
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 572, Entry 4571
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Anna King - Daughter of Amos King & Charlotte
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 572, Entry 4572
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Beckett - Daughter of Thomas Lomax & Alice Beckett, Spinster
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 572, Entry 4573
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Green - Daughter of Squire Green & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 572, Entry 4574
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Atkinson - Daughter of Henry Atkinson & Frances
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 572, Entry 4575
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Harriet Cundell - Daughter of Robert Cundell & Susannah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 572, Entry 4576
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Spencer - Daughter of William Spencer & Alice
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 573, Entry 4577
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Esther
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 573, Entry 4578
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Cockshot - Daughter of John Cockshot & Margaret
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Silk Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 573, Entry 4579
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Ibbotson - Daughter of James Ibbotson & Harriet
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 573, Entry 4580
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Booth - Daughter of Charles Booth & Jane
    Born: 3 Sep 1834
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 573, Entry 4581
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of Joseph Booth & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1828
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 573, Entry 4582
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Emma Lavinia Brooke - Daughter of Charles Brooke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heaton Norris
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 573, Entry 4583
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth O'Connell - Daughter of James O'Connell & Ellen
    Abode: Long Millgate
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 573, Entry 4584
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sigley - Daughter of James Sigley & Sarah
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 574, Entry 4585
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 574, Entry 4586
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gough - Daughter of William Gough & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 574, Entry 4587
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cuthbertson - Daughter of James Cuthbertson & Frances
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 574, Entry 4588
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Bell - Daughter of Joseph Bell & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Stuff Dresser
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 574, Entry 4589
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Duckworth - Daughter of William Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 574, Entry 4590
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Matilda McDonald - Daughter of William Howard & Jane McDonald
    Born: 24 Jun 1830
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 574, Entry 4591
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Emma McDonald - Daughter of William Howard & Jane McDonald
    Born: 25 Sep 1833
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 574, Entry 4592
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Chadwick - Daughter of George Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 575, Entry 4593
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Siddall - Daughter of Thomas Siddall & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 575, Entry 4594
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Margaret Whittingham - Daughter of James Whittingham & Hannah
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 575, Entry 4595
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Margaret Dunn - Daughter of Patrick Dunn & Mary
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 575, Entry 4596
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stanley - Daughter of John Stanley & Ellen
    Abode: Broughton
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 575, Entry 4597
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Andrews - Daughter of George Andrews & Alice
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 575, Entry 4598
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jowett - Daughter of John Jowett & Sarah
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 575, Entry 4599
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Watson - Daughter of Charles Watson & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 575, Entry 4600
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Waddington - Daughter of Luke Waddington & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 576, Entry 4601
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Mason - Daughter of William Mason & Hannah
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Smallware Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 576, Entry 4602
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Critchley - Daughter of John Critchley & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 576, Entry 4603
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Davies - Daughter of George Davies & Alice
    Born: 19 Feb 1832
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 576, Entry 4604
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Harding - Daughter of William Harding & Hannah
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 576, Entry 4605
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Holme - Daughter of Robert Holme & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 576, Entry 4606
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Joseph Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Colour Maker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 576, Entry 4607
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Crimes - Daughter of Thomas Crimes & Betty
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 576, Entry 4608
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Harrison - Daughter of Richard Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 577, Entry 4609
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Hunt - Daughter of William Hunt & Alice
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 577, Entry 4610
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 577, Entry 4611
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Susannah Town - Daughter of James Town & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 577, Entry 4612
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Caroline Margaret Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 577, Entry 4613
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Clarendon Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 577, Entry 4614
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bradbury - Daughter of Edward Bradbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 577, Entry 4615
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Senior - Daughter of George Senior & Mary
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 577, Entry 4616
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Thomas - Daughter of William Wood & Elizabeth Thomas
    Born: 23 Sep 1834
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 578, Entry 4617
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tyrer - Daughter of James Tyrer & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 578, Entry 4618
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Travis - Daughter of William Howarth & Mary Travis, Spinster
    Born: 26 Jul 1831
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 578, Entry 4619
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Travis - Daughter of James Lowe & Hannah Travis, Spinster
    Born: 4 Sep 1828
    Abode: Oxford Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 578, Entry 4620
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Emma Mortin - Daughter of Adam Mortin & Mary Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 578, Entry 4621
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Emma Alley - Daughter of John Alley & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 578, Entry 4622
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Alice King - Daughter of John King & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 578, Entry 4623
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Frances Walton - Daughter of William Walton & Jane
    Born: 17 Mar 1833
    Abode: Pot Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 578, Entry 4624
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Isabella Wysher - Daughter of Robert Wysher & Isabella
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 579, Entry 4625
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Emma Townsend - Daughter of John Townsend & Hannah
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Music Seller
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 579, Entry 4626
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Ann Gill - Daughter of John Gill & Alice
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 579, Entry 4627
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Maria Margaret Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 579, Entry 4628
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Brown - Daughter of George Brown & Mary
    Abode: Coates Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 579, Entry 4629
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Siddeley - Daughter of Thomas Siddeley & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 579, Entry 4630
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Jane Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Loyd Street
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 579, Entry 4631
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Aaron Etchells - Son of Charles Etchells & Martha
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 579, Entry 4632
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Frederic Gibson - Son of Robert Heardman & Jane Gibson, Spinster
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 580, Entry 4633
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
George Lees - Son of Samuel Lees & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 580, Entry 4634
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
George Walkden - Son of Samuel Walkden & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 580, Entry 4635
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Massey - Son of Samuel Massey & Harriet
    Abode: Canal Street
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 580, Entry 4636
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Michael Walton - Son of John Walton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 580, Entry 4637
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Robert Jackson Baker - Son of Joseph Baker & Mary
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 580, Entry 4638
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Massey - Son of Richard Massey & Winifred
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 580, Entry 4639
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Faulkner - Son of Thomas Faulkner & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 580, Entry 4640
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Frederic Roberts McCrackin - Son of John McCrackin & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Cotton Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 581, Entry 4641
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Robert Smithis - Son of Thomas Smithis & Alice
    Born: 23 Sep 1833
    Abode: Bedford Street
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 581, Entry 4642
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Emma Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Amelia
    Abode: Seedly Grove
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 581, Entry 4643
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Longdin - Daughter of Stephen Longdin & Mary
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Iron and Brass Founder
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 581, Entry 4644
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Cottam - Daughter of Samuel Elsworth Cottam & Martha
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 581, Entry 4645
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Shirley - Son of William Shirley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 581, Entry 4646
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Edward Allen Gerrard - Son of Joseph Gerrard & Adeline
    Born: 30 Jun 1834
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 581, Entry 4647
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Thomson - Daughter of John Thomson & Frances
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 581, Entry 4648
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Byrom - Son of John Doyle & Ann Byrom, Spinster
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Sunday
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 582, Entry 4649
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Macaen - Son of William Macaen & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 582, Entry 4650
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Marshall Ogden - Son of Thomas Ogden & Alice
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 582, Entry 4651
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Walter Sanders - Son of Robert Sanders & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 582, Entry 4652
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of Benjamin Davies & Mary
    Abode: Canal Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 582, Entry 4653
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Henry - Son of William Henry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 582, Entry 4654
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Frederic Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Jane
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 582, Entry 4655
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Alfred Lindon - Son of William Lindon & Catherine
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Bobbin and Skewer Turner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 582, Entry 4656
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Alexander Williams - Son of David Williams & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: Sunday
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 583, Entry 4657
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Charles Heywood - Son of John Heywood & Susannah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 583, Entry 4658
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Charles Keating - Son of Charles Keating & Mary
    Abode: Angel Street
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 583, Entry 4659
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Daniel Miller - Son of Thomas Miller & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1833
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 583, Entry 4660
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
David McClelland - Son of Alexander McClelland & Mary
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 583, Entry 4661
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Frederic Neale - Son of John Neale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 583, Entry 4662
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
George Barrett - Son of James Barrett & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 583, Entry 4663
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
George Farren - Son of Jonathan Farren & Hannah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Turner and Filer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 583, Entry 4664
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Magra - Son of John Magra & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 584, Entry 4665
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Heap - Son of James Heap & Alice
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 584, Entry 4666
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Hammond - Son of John Hammond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grove Street
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 584, Entry 4667
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Laidlowe Harvey - Son of George Harvey & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 584, Entry 4668
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Scott Booth - Son of William Booth & Parnell
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 584, Entry 4669
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Lancaster - Son of James Lancaster & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 584, Entry 4670
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Harrop - Son of Thomas Harrop & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 584, Entry 4671
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Newton - Son of John Newton & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Stableman
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 584, Entry 4672
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Nixon - Son of William Nixon & Dorothy
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Silk Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 585, Entry 4673
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Wood Benson - Son of James Benson & Sarah
    Born: 1 Aug 1831
    Abode: Manch.
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 585, Entry 4674
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Barnett Burling - Son of James Burling & Ann
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 585, Entry 4675
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Barber - Son of William Barber & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 585, Entry 4676
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Hardrey - Son of William Hardrey & Mary
    Born: 7 Nov 1833
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 585, Entry 4677
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Tootall - Son of James Tootall & Mary
    Abode: Rodney Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 585, Entry 4678
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Lewis Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Susan
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 585, Entry 4679
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Matthew Herdman Benson - Son of James Benson & Sarah
    Born: 20 Feb 1827
    Abode: Manch.
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 585, Entry 4680
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Robert Barker - Son of Charles Barker & Margaret
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 586, Entry 4681
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Robert Aspinall - Son of Nathaniel Aspinall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 586, Entry 4682
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Squire Bonell - Son of John Bonell & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 586, Entry 4683
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Sharp Ledsham - Son of John Ledsham & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 586, Entry 4684
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Alice Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 586, Entry 4685
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Travis - Daughter of Thomas Travis & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Smallware Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 586, Entry 4686
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Parkinson - Daughter of Robert Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 586, Entry 4687
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Berry - Daughter of Christopher Berry & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1833
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 586, Entry 4688
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Melvin - Daughter of James Melvin & Ellen
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 587, Entry 4689
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 587, Entry 4690
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Jane Alton - Daughter of George Alton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 587, Entry 4691
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Burrows - Daughter of William Burrows & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Jul 1824
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 587, Entry 4692
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Catherine Binns - Daughter of John Binns & Catherine
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 587, Entry 4693
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Dorothy Watson - Daughter of Josiah Watson & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 587, Entry 4694
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Tomlinson - Daughter of George Tomlinson & Maria
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 587, Entry 4695
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Lean - Daughter of Thomas Lean & Harriet
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 587, Entry 4696
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Berry - Daughter of Thomas Berry & Harriet
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 588, Entry 4697
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Hatton - Daughter of James Hatton & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Plasterer and Painter
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 588, Entry 4698
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Emma Maddocks - Daughter of James Maddocks & Hannah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 588, Entry 4699
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Emma Etherington - Daughter of William Etherington & Alice
    Born: 6 Jun 1828
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 588, Entry 4700
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cook - Daughter of John Cook & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 588, Entry 4701
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moorhouse - Daughter of James Moorhouse & Harriet
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 588, Entry 4702
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emerson - Daughter of Thomas Emerson & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 588, Entry 4703
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barker - Daughter of James Barker & Hannah
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 588, Entry 4704
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Farrar - Daughter of James Farrar & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 589, Entry 4705
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Benson - Daughter of James Benson & Sarah
    Born: 6 Sep 1834
    Abode: Manch.
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 589, Entry 4706
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Harriet Clough - Daughter of James Sharrocks & Ann Clough, Spinster
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 589, Entry 4707
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Farrow - Daughter of George Farrow & Alice
    Born: 18 Mar 1834
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Turner and Filer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 589, Entry 4708
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Louisa Rymer - Daughter of Richard Rymer & Hannah
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 589, Entry 4709
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Lucy Goodwin - Daughter of Samuel Goodwin & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 589, Entry 4710
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Margaret Mitchell - Daughter of James Mitchell & Martha
    Born: 25 Nov 1833
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 589, Entry 4711
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Margaret Hesketh - Daughter of John Hesketh & Dinah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 589, Entry 4712
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Margaret Hinton - Daughter of Thomas Hinton & Martha
    Born: 10 Mar 1833
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 590, Entry 4713
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1831
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 590, Entry 4714
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - Daughter of Samuel Brooks & Martha
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 590, Entry 4715
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Daniels - Daughter of James Daniels & Alice
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 590, Entry 4716
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Bibby - Daughter of James Bibby & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 590, Entry 4717
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 590, Entry 4718
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Jane Unsworth - Daughter of James Unsworth & Jane
    Abode: Young Street
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 590, Entry 4719
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rose - Daughter of Edwin Rose & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 590, Entry 4720
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Browning - Daughter of William Browning & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 591, Entry 4721
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Farrand - Daughter of Roger Farrand & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1833
    Abode: Manch.
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 591, Entry 4722
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ravenscroft - Daughter of Robert Ravenscroft & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 591, Entry 4723
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ruth Mallinson - Daughter of John Mallinson & Ellen
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 591, Entry 4724
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Travis - Daughter of William Travis & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 591, Entry 4725
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Anna Higgin - Daughter of John Higgin & Ann
    Abode: Oldham Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 591, Entry 4726
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Martha Farrow - Daughter of Jonathan Farrow & Hannah
    Born: 8 Feb 1822
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Turner and Filer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 591, Entry 4727
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Grant - Son of Jonathan Grant & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 591, Entry 4728
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Caldwell - Daughter of Peter Caldwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Callenderer
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 592, Entry 4729
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Margaret Bradburn - Daughter of John Bradburn & Hannah
    Born: 12 Jul 1834
    Abode: Heaton Norris
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 592, Entry 4730
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Hopwood - Daughter of George Hopwood & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct 1807
    Abode: Heaton Norris
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 592, Entry 4731
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elijah Flitcroft - Son of Seth Flitcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1826
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 592, Entry 4732
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Pritchard - Son of John Pritchard & Esther
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 592, Entry 4733
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Pawson - Son of Matthew Holland & Rebecca Pawson, Spinster
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Fustian Shearer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 592, Entry 4734
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Thaw Child - Daughter of Thomas Child & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knott Mill
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 592, Entry 4735
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 592, Entry 4736
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Amelia Jane Gosling - Daughter of Thomas Gosling & Ellen
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 593, Entry 4737
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Brogden - Daughter of Thomas Brogden & Eliza
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 593, Entry 4738
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Thorp Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Mary
    Born: 17 May 1833
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 593, Entry 4739
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Kendrick - Daughter of William Kendrick & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 593, Entry 4740
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1831
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 593, Entry 4741
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas White - Son of Isaac White & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 593, Entry 4742
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Ashforth - Son of William Ashforth & Eliza
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 593, Entry 4743
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of George Dawson & Catherine
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 593, Entry 4744
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Chantler - Son of Thomas Chantler & Mary
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 594, Entry 4745
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jeremiah Henry Bramall - Son of Edward Bramall & Ellen
    Born: 27 Aug 1834
    Abode: Cheetham
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 594, Entry 4746
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Margaret Chantler Nicholson - Daughter of The late Richard Nicholson & Rosanna
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 594, Entry 4747
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Payant - Daughter of James Payant & Eleanor Phillips
    Abode: Ormond Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 594, Entry 4748
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Rawlinson MacDonald - Daughter of George Browne MacDonald & Hannah
    Born: 15 Feb 1834
    Abode: Bristol
    Occupation: Wesleyan Minister
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 594, Entry 4749
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lingard - Daughter of William Lingard & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 594, Entry 4750
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Catherine Mary Cattrall - Daughter of John Cattrall & Mary
    Born: 7 Nov 1821
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 594, Entry 4751
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Lydia Holland - Daughter of John Holland & Mary
    Abode: Old Millgate
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 594, Entry 4752
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Moss - Daughter of Thomas Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Notes: Sunday
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 595, Entry 4753
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Crowther - Daughter of William Crowther & Betsy
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 595, Entry 4754
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Sarah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 595, Entry 4755
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Breeze - Daughter of William Breeze & Alice
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 595, Entry 4756
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Emma Duckers - Daughter of Samuel Duckers & Ann
    Abode: Major Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 595, Entry 4757
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heler or Heley - Daughter of Edward Heler or Heley & Margaret
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 595, Entry 4758
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellis - Daughter of John Ellis & Maria
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Silk Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 595, Entry 4759
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Millin - Daughter of William Millin & Ann
    Abode: Broughton
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 595, Entry 4760
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliff - Daughter of William Ratcliff & Ruth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Notes: Sunday
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 596, Entry 4761
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Loftus - Daughter of Edwin Loftus & Margaret
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 596, Entry 4762
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomas - Daughter of William Lomas & Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1820
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 596, Entry 4763
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hudson - Daughter of John Hudson & Jennet
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 596, Entry 4764
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Haw - Daughter of William Haw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 596, Entry 4765
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Margaret Williams - Daughter of Edward Williams & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 596, Entry 4766
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Leyland - Daughter of John Leyland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Cotton Stretcher
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 596, Entry 4767
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Blithing - Daughter of Joseph Blithing & Caroline
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 596, Entry 4768
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Sunday
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 597, Entry 4769
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Eliza
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 597, Entry 4770
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dinsdale - Daughter of George Dinsdale & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 597, Entry 4771
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Higginbotham - Daughter of John Kitchen Higginbotham & Mary Anne
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 597, Entry 4772
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thomas - Daughter of Joseph Thomas & Catherine
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 597, Entry 4773
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Thornhill - Daughter of Richard Thornhill & Dorothy
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 597, Entry 4774
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Redfern - Daughter of Joseph Redfern & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 597, Entry 4775
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Rowland - Daughter of James Rowland & Eliza
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 597, Entry 4776
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Meredith - Daughter of Rice Meredith & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jul 1823
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 598, Entry 4777
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Meredith - Son of Rice Meredith & Sarah
    Born: 22 Aug 1825
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 598, Entry 4778
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Meredith - Daughter of Rice Meredith & Sarah
    Born: 31 Dec 1829
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 598, Entry 4779
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Rosannah Rogers - Daughter of Richard Rogers & Sarah
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 598, Entry 4780
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Wright - Daughter of Owen Wright & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 598, Entry 4781
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1832
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 598, Entry 4782
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Eliza
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 598, Entry 4783
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Abraham Rhodes - Son of John Rhodes & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 598, Entry 4784
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Alfred Ridgway - Son of James Ridgway & Caroline Matilda
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Lace Maker
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 599, Entry 4785
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Alfred Leech - Son of Jonathan Leech & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1832
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 599, Entry 4786
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Caleb Simcock - Son of John Simcock & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 599, Entry 4787
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Powell - Daughter of Edward Powell & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1832
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 599, Entry 4788
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Edward Boursey - Son of Edward Boursey & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 599, Entry 4789
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Enoch Ashworth - Son of Joshua Ashworth & Rachel
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 599, Entry 4790
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ephraim Needham - Son of Ephraim Needham & Mary
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 599, Entry 4791
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Frederic Watson - Son of William Prescott & Sarah Watson, Spinster
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 599, Entry 4792
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
George Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Ellen
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 600, Entry 4793
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
George Brooks - Son of Jonathan Brooks & Betty
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 600, Entry 4794
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Rushton - Son of George Rushton & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1832
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 600, Entry 4795
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Rushton - Daughter of George Rushton & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul 1834
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 600, Entry 4796
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Coppock - Son of John Coppock & Margaret
    Born: 29 Sep 1826
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Fustian Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 600, Entry 4797
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Gawkroger - Son of Joseph Gawkroger & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 600, Entry 4798
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jacob Proctor - Son of John Proctor & Ellen
    Born: 22 Nov 1833
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 600, Entry 4799
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Perry - Son of Thomas Perry & Jane
    Born: 28 Jul 1819
    Abode: Hulme
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 600, Entry 4800
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Frost - Son of Joseph Frost & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 601, Entry 4801
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Baron - Son of Peter Baron & Eliza
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Yarn Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 601, Entry 4802
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Joseph Predding - Son of James Joseph Predding & Ellen
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 601, Entry 4803
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Ollerhead - Son of John Ollerhead & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 601, Entry 4804
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Child - Son of John Child & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 601, Entry 4805
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Lees - Son of James Lees & Martha
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 601, Entry 4806
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Job Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Warp Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 601, Entry 4807
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of Robert Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Cloth Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 601, Entry 4808
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of William Hardman & Hannah
    Born: 3 Jul 1832
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 602, Entry 4809
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - Daughter of William Hardman & Hannah
    Born: 19 Sep 1834
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 602, Entry 4810
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Clay - Son of John Clay & Eliza
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 602, Entry 4811
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Renshaw - Son of Thomas Renshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knott Mill
    Occupation: Fustian Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 602, Entry 4812
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Coppock - Son of John Coppock & Margaret
    Born: 29 Sep 1833
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Fustian Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 602, Entry 4813
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Morrison - Son of James Morrison & Ellen
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 602, Entry 4814
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Leigh - Son of Samuel Leigh & Hannah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 602, Entry 4815
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of Henry Jackson & Maria
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 602, Entry 4816
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Matthew Ormrod - Son of Thomas Ormrod & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 603, Entry 4817
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Peter Ellam - Son of Peter Ellam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 603, Entry 4818
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Richard Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Sarah
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 603, Entry 4819
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Richard Fairhurst - twin son of Reuben Fairhurst & Jane
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 603, Entry 4820
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Fairhurst - twin son of Reuben Fairhurst & Jane
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 603, Entry 4820
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Robert Waddington - Son of John Waddington & Hannah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 603, Entry 4821
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Archdeacon - Son of John Archdeacon & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 603, Entry 4822
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Jane
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 603, Entry 4823
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of John Holden & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 603, Entry 4824
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Coppock - Son of John Coppock & Margaret
    Born: 20 Dec 1829
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Fustian Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 604, Entry 4825
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Green Leech - Son of Jonathan Leech & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 604, Entry 4826
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 604, Entry 4827
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Watts Cook - Son of Thomas Cook & Margaret
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 604, Entry 4828
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Shearer - Son of William Shearer & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 604, Entry 4829
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Ridings - Son of James Ridings & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 604, Entry 4830
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of John Walker & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 604, Entry 4831
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 604, Entry 4832
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Smallwood - Son of Joseph Smallwood & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 605, Entry 4833
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Charles Booth - Son of John Booth & Maria
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Hair Cutter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 605, Entry 4834
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Brother Edward Wore - Son of James Thomas Wore & Rachel
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 605, Entry 4835
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of Thomas Shepley & Elizabeth Wright, Spinster
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 605, Entry 4836
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Thorp - Son of Isaac Thorp & Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1819
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 605, Entry 4837
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Thorp - Son of Isaac Thorp & Ann
    Born: 22 Nov 1829
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 605, Entry 4838
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Thorp - Daughter of Isaac Thorp & Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1830
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 605, Entry 4839
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Emma Thorp - Daughter of Isaac Thorp & Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1832
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 605, Entry 4840
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Constantine - Daughter of Charles Constantine & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 606, Entry 4841
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Reece - Daughter of William Reece & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 606, Entry 4842
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Margaret Ainscow - Daughter of George Ainscow & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 606, Entry 4843
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Green - Daughter of Joseph Farren, of Manchr. & Sarah Green, Spinster
    Born: 21 Jun 1834
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 606, Entry 4844
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Dearden - Daughter of James Dearden & Catherine
    Abode: Gregson Street
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 606, Entry 4845
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Turner - Son of James Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Thornley Court
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 606, Entry 4846
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Richard Skurah - Son of William Skurah & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 606, Entry 4847
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Kempster - Son of Thomas Kempster & Hannah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 606, Entry 4848
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Neale - Son of Joseph Neale & Eliza
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 607, Entry 4849
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of David Morris & Harriet
    Abode: South Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 607, Entry 4850
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Spooner - Son of William Spooner & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Cheese Factor
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 607, Entry 4851
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Robert Forsythe Thomas - Son of John Thomas & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 607, Entry 4852
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Robert Brown - Son of James Brown & Sophia
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 607, Entry 4853
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Gray - Son of John Gray & Eliza
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 607, Entry 4854
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Edward James Keeling - Son of William Keeling & Fanny
    Born: 28 Feb 1828
    Abode: Cheetham
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 607, Entry 4855
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Keeling - Son of William Keeling & Fanny
    Born: 12 Jul 1834
    Abode: Cheetham
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 607, Entry 4856
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Emily Ann Gilbertson - Daughter of Lancelot Rainforth Gilbertson, Gentleman & Louisa
    Abode: Cheetham
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 608, Entry 4857
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John White - Son of Thomas White & Sarah
    Abode: Dixon Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 608, Entry 4858
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Henry Sheldon - Son of James Sheldon & Sarah
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Fent Dealer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 608, Entry 4859
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Corrie - Son of Richard Corrie & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 608, Entry 4860
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Thorp - Son of William Thorp & Ellen
    Born: 10 Apr 1833
    Abode: Collyhurst
    Occupation: Woollen Dyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 608, Entry 4861
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of John Hall & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 608, Entry 4862
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Roscow - Son of William Roscow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 608, Entry 4863
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Charles John Turner - Son of Charles John Turner & Sophia
    Born: 21 Feb 1834
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 608, Entry 4864
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Robert George Burgess - Son of Robert Burgess & Jessie
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 609, Entry 4865
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Richardson Part - Son of Richardson Part & Ann
    Abode: Polygon
    Occupation: Silk Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 609, Entry 4866
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 609, Entry 4867
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Dunn - Daughter of Robert Dunn & Betty
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 609, Entry 4868
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Mary Angleside - Daughter of William Angleside & Ann
    Abode: Lee Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 609, Entry 4869
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pollard Street
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 609, Entry 4870
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Emley - Son of John Emley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 609, Entry 4871
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Albert Curran - Son of Robert Curran & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Yarn Dresser
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 609, Entry 4872
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Gattenby - Daughter of Matthew Gattenby & Emma
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 610, Entry 4873
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Alexander Longman or Longmoor - Son of Thomas Longman or Longmoor & Theresa
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: Sunday [Clerk has recorded the family surname as 'Longman or Longmoor.']
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 610, Entry 4874
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Edward Chappell - Son of Edward Chappell & Ellen
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: Baptized 14 February 1828
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 610, Entry 4875
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Edward Holland - Son of William Holland & Sarah
    Born: 13 Feb 1825
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 610, Entry 4876
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
George Walker Johnson - Son of George Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 610, Entry 4877
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
George Morton Bednal - Son of Thomas Bednal & Hannah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 610, Entry 4878
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Lockett - Son of John Lockett & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jul 1832
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 610, Entry 4879
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Lockett - Daughter of John Lockett & Ellen
    Born: 29 Nov 1833
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 610, Entry 4880
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Gardner - Son of Henry Gardner & Martha
    Born: 6 Jun 1832
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 611, Entry 4881
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Darlington - Son of John Darlington & Harriet
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 611, Entry 4882
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Josiah Crompton & Harriet
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Smallware Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 611, Entry 4883
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 611, Entry 4884
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Bates - Son of Richard Bates & Charlotte
    Born: Dec 1832
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 611, Entry 4885
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Richard Bates - Son of Richard Bates & Charlotte
    Born: 29 Sep 1834
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 611, Entry 4886
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Moore - Son of James Moore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tib Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 611, Entry 4887
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Forester Reaney - Son of Philip Reaney & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 611, Entry 4888
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Merryweather - Son of William Merryweather & Alice
    Born: 3 Dec 1803
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 612, Entry 4889
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Berresford - Son of James Berresford & Susannah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 612, Entry 4890
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Ivison - Son of John Ivison & Martha
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 612, Entry 4891
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Bentley - Son of Robert Brown & Elizabeth Bentley, Spinster
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 612, Entry 4892
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Hulme - Son of William Hulme & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 612, Entry 4893
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Thomas Shaw - Son of Joseph Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 612, Entry 4894
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joshua Henry Pell - Son of George Pell & Hannah
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 612, Entry 4895
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Barrett - Son of Joseph Barrett & Margaret
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 612, Entry 4896
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Andrews - Son of James Andrews & Ann
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 613, Entry 4897
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Gardner - Son of Henry Gardner & Martha
    Born: 6 Aug 1834
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 613, Entry 4898
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Richard Dooley - Son of William Dooley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 613, Entry 4899
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Richard Isherwood - Son of Joseph Isherwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 613, Entry 4900
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Southern - Son of Richard Bannister & Alice Southern, Spinster
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 613, Entry 4901
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Lawton - Son of Thomas Lawton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 613, Entry 4902
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Gordon - Son of Samuel Hayes, of Manch. & Sophia Gordon, Spinster
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 613, Entry 4903
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Ormrod - Son of James Ormrod & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 613, Entry 4904
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Huntington - Son of Jonathan Huntington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 614, Entry 4905
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Ormrod - Son of Daniel Ormrod & Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1831
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 614, Entry 4906
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Chappell - Son of Benjamin Chappell & Emma
    Abode: Beswick
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 614, Entry 4907
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Margaret
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Silk Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 614, Entry 4908
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Bates - Son of William Bates & Mary
    Abode: Lombard Street Manch.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 614, Entry 4909
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Roper - Son of Joseph Roper & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 614, Entry 4910
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Humphreys - Son of William Humphreys & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun 1829
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 614, Entry 4911
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Owen - Son of George Owen & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 614, Entry 4912
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Amelia Abbott - Daughter of John Abbott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 615, Entry 4913
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Alice Eckersley - Daughter of John Eckersley & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 615, Entry 4914
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Jane
    Born: 24 Dec 1833
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 615, Entry 4915
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Crossfield - Daughter of James Crossfield & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 615, Entry 4916
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Ann
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 615, Entry 4917
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Partington - Daughter of Charles Partington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 615, Entry 4918
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Whitehurst - Daughter of Thomas Whitehurst & Alice
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 615, Entry 4919
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Caroline Bagshaw - Daughter of John Bagshaw & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 615, Entry 4920
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Howarth - Daughter of Owen Howarth & Ellen
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 616, Entry 4921
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Ormrod - Daughter of Daniel Ormrod & Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1831
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 616, Entry 4922
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Bromiley - Daughter of James Bromiley & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 616, Entry 4923
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Watts - Daughter of William Ashton & Elizabeth Watts, Spinster
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 616, Entry 4924
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wadsworth - Daughter of Joseph Wadsworth & Frances
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 616, Entry 4925
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Slubber
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 616, Entry 4926
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birchwood - Daughter of James Birchwood & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 616, Entry 4927
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of Robert Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 616, Entry 4928
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Eaton or Heaton - Daughter of Thomas Eaton or Heaton & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: [Surname recorded as 'Eaton or Heaton.']
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 617, Entry 4929
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Woodward - Daughter of Adam Woodward & Alice
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 617, Entry 4930
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Penny - Daughter of Joseph Penny & Ellen
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 617, Entry 4931
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Harriet Jane Reid - Daughter of Alexander Reid & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 617, Entry 4932
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Harriet Simcock - Daughter of William Simcock & Mary
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 617, Entry 4933
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Harriet Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 617, Entry 4934
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Vernon - Daughter of William Vernon & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Chymist
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 617, Entry 4935
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Margaret Martin - Daughter of Daniel Martin & Frances
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 617, Entry 4936
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Parton - Daughter of John Parton & Harriet
    Abode: Chorlton nr. Manch.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 618, Entry 4937
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bell - Daughter of William Bell & Sarah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 618, Entry 4938
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stones - Daughter of George Stones & Amy
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 618, Entry 4939
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wray - Daughter of Charles Wray & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 618, Entry 4940
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Arroll - Daughter of James Arroll & Rebecca
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 618, Entry 4941
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holland - Daughter of William Holland & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jan 1828
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 618, Entry 4942
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 618, Entry 4943
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ashley - Daughter of Thomas Ashley & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 618, Entry 4944
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Humphreys - Daughter of William Humphreys & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1831
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 619, Entry 4945
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Maria Starkey - Daughter of William Starkey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 619, Entry 4946
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Maria Powell - Daughter of John Powell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 619, Entry 4947
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hill - Daughter of John Hill & Jane
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 619, Entry 4948
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Holland - Daughter of William Holland & Sarah
    Born: 18 May 1834
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 619, Entry 4949
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Gayter - Daughter of Joseph Gayter & Martha
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 619, Entry 4950
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Barker - Daughter of Richard Barker & Martha
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 619, Entry 4951
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joanna James - Daughter of George James & Frances Jane
    Born: 13 Nov 1811
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 619, Entry 4952
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel James - Son of Thomas James & Martha
    Born: 11 Jul 1829
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 620, Entry 4953
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joanna James - Daughter of Thomas James & Martha
    Born: 10 Oct 1834
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 620, Entry 4954
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Louisa Goodwin - Daughter of Joseph Goodwin & Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1834
    Abode: Bark Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 620, Entry 4955
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Horatio Irving - Son of Thomas Irving & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 620, Entry 4956
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Charles Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 620, Entry 4957
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Charles Ryder - Son of George Vardon Ryder & Sarah Starkey
    Abode: Rutland Street
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 620, Entry 4958
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Barton - Daughter of Horatio Nelson Barton & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Jul 1834
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Manufact.
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 620, Entry 4959
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Henry Jones & Martha
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 620, Entry 4960
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Trenbath - Daughter of George Trenbath & Hannah
    Born: 13 Nov 1828
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 621, Entry 4961
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Louisa Trenbath - Daughter of George Trenbath & Hannah
    Born: 25 Feb 1830
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 621, Entry 4962
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Frederic Trenbath - Son of George Trenbath & Hannah
    Born: 25 Jul 1833
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 621, Entry 4963
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
David Yates - Son of Joseph Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 621, Entry 4964
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Edwards Arden - Son of Thomas Arden & Alice
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 621, Entry 4965
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Lingley - Son of William Lingley & Harriet
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 621, Entry 4966
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Bridgford - Son of Samuel Hulme Bridgford & Mary Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 621, Entry 4967
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Childs - Son of Thomas Childs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Primrose Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 621, Entry 4968
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Tonge - Daughter of Robert Tonge & Sarah
    Abode: Travis Street
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 622, Entry 4969
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Bell - Daughter of William Bell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 622, Entry 4970
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Challinor - Daughter of William Challinor & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 622, Entry 4971
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Long - Daughter of Benjamin Long & Eliza
    Abode: Market Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 622, Entry 4972
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah France Hill - Daughter of James Hill & Esther
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 622, Entry 4973
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Dickinson - Daughter of Wilson Dickinson & Martha
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 622, Entry 4974
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Pegg - Daughter of James Pegg & Martha
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 622, Entry 4975
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Eaton - Son of Thomas Eaton & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct 1834
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 622, Entry 4976
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Wolstenholme or Wilson Hulme - Son of Joseph Wolstenholme or Wilson Hulme & Frances
    Abode: William Street Hulme
    Occupation: Plasterer and Painter
    Notes: [Clerk has recorded the family surname as 'Wolstenholme or Wilson Hulme.']
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 623, Entry 4977
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
George Wolstencroft Gadd - Son of Jabez Gadd & Maria
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 623, Entry 4978
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Margaret Warburton - Daughter of John Ashworth & The late Margaret Warburton, Widow of Hulme
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 623, Entry 4979
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Maria Jane Croxton - Daughter of George Croxton & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 623, Entry 4980
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Charlotte Elizabeth Wiggan - Daughter of William Wiggan & Charlotte
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 623, Entry 4981
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Scattergood - Daughter of Henry Scattergood & Lucy
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 623, Entry 4982
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Thomasson - Daughter of James Thomasson & Mary Helen
    Abode: Cheetham
    Occupation: Smallware Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 623, Entry 4983
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Allen - Son of Joseph Allen & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 623, Entry 4984
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Robert Howell - Son of Richard Howell & Alice
    Born: 5 Jun 1834
    Abode: Stone in Staffordshire
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 624, Entry 4985
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Robert Wilcoxon Drinkwater - Son of Samuel Drinkwater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: Sunday
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 624, Entry 4986
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Charles Caldwell - Son of Joseph Caldwell & Jane
    Abode: Dyers Court
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 624, Entry 4987
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Daniel Driver - Son of John Driver & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 624, Entry 4988
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
David Turner - Son of John Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 624, Entry 4989
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
David Milnes - Son of David Milnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 624, Entry 4990
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Edwin Moore - Son of Charles Moore & Ellen
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Nurseryman
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 624, Entry 4991
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
George Frost - Son of George Frost & Dinah
    Born: 13 Mar 1829
    Abode: Jersey Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 624, Entry 4992
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
George Hilton - Son of Robert Hilton & Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1824
    Abode: Manch.
    Notes: Sunday
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 625, Entry 4993
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
George Whalley - Son of James Whalley & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 625, Entry 4994
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
George Siddall Maddox - Son of Thomas Maddox & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 625, Entry 4995
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Flavell - Son of James Flavell & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 625, Entry 4996
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Kelson - Son of Thomas Kelson & Martha
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 625, Entry 4997
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Dalton - Son of James Dalton & Esther
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 625, Entry 4998
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Andrews - Son of James Andrews & Ann
    Born: 1 May 1831
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 625, Entry 4999
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Lambert - Son of William Lambert & Sarah
    Born: 15 Sep 1833
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 625, Entry 5000
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Williams - Son of George Cawson & Ann Williams, Spinster
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 626, Entry 5001
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Isaac Williamson - Son of Henry Williamson & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1832
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 626, Entry 5002
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Andrews - Son of James Andrews & Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1834
    Abode: Green Bank
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 626, Entry 5003
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Williamson - Son of William Williamson & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 626, Entry 5004
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph William Crossfield - Son of James Crossfield & Charlotte
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 626, Entry 5005
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Moran - Son of Nicholas Moran & Sarah
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 626, Entry 5006
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Moore - Son of Stewart Moore & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 626, Entry 5007
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 626, Entry 5008
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 627, Entry 5009
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of John Parr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 627, Entry 5010
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Sidebottom - Son of John Sidebottom & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep 1820
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 627, Entry 5011
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Alexander Rowbotham - Son of John Rowbotham & Mary
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 627, Entry 5012
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Hayhurst - Son of James Hayhurst & Caroline
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 627, Entry 5013
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John McIvor - Son of William McIvor & Mary
    Born: 19 Jun 1826
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 627, Entry 5014
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Margaret McIvor - Daughter of William McIvor & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1829
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 627, Entry 5015
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Peter McIvor - Son of William McIvor & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1834
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 627, Entry 5016
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Joseph Barlow & Hannah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 628, Entry 5017
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Michael John Williamson - Son of Richard Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Kennedy Street
    Occupation: Silk Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 628, Entry 5018
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Robert Marshall - Son of Robert Marshall & Margaret
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 628, Entry 5019
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Richard Smethurst - Son of Thomas Smethurst & Barbara
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 628, Entry 5020
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Silvester Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 628, Entry 5021
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Podmore - Son of Joseph Podmore & Ellen
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 628, Entry 5022
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Esther
    Born: 4 Oct 1832
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 628, Entry 5023
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Woodford Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Esther
    Born: 7 Oct 1834
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 628, Entry 5024
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Rogers - Son of Thomas Rogers & Hannah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 629, Entry 5025
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Simeon Booth - Son of Nathaniel Booth & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1825
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 629, Entry 5026
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of Nathaniel Booth & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep 1828
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 629, Entry 5027
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Wilcox - Son of John Wilcox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 629, Entry 5028
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Hordern - Son of David Hordern & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1828
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 629, Entry 5029
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Ledsam - Son of Joseph Ledsam & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1833
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Pattern Designer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 629, Entry 5030
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Steeple - Son of Timothy Steeple & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1831
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 629, Entry 5031
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Steeple - Daughter of Timothy Steeple & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1834
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 629, Entry 5032
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley - Son of Matthew Walmsley & Margaret
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 630, Entry 5033
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Dutton - Son of John Dutton & Phebe
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 630, Entry 5034
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Edward Wiggin - Son of William Edward Wiggin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gregson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 630, Entry 5035
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Henry Willis - Son of James Willis & Hannah
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 630, Entry 5036
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Bury - Son of William Lansley & Mary Bury, Spinster
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 630, Entry 5037
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Wilcock - Son of George Wilcock & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 630, Entry 5038
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Thomas Thomas - Son of William Thomas & Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1830
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 630, Entry 5039
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Thomas Thomas - Son of William Thomas & Ann
    Born: 20 Sep 1834
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 630, Entry 5040
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1833
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Letterpress Printer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 631, Entry 5041
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Yearsley - Son of William Yearsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 631, Entry 5042
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Andrews - Son of Joseph Andrews & Frances
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 631, Entry 5043
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Thomas Halfhead - Son of Thomas Halfhead & Frances
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Silk Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 631, Entry 5044
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Ashley - Son of Richard Ashley & Margaret
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 631, Entry 5045
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Vincent Crompton Slater - Son of John Slater & Ellen
    Abode: Cheetham
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 631, Entry 5046
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Alice Williamson - Daughter of Henry Williamson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 631, Entry 5047
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Amelia Hartshorne - Daughter of Ezekiel Hartshorne & Amelia
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 631, Entry 5048
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 632, Entry 5049
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Olive
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Smallware Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 632, Entry 5050
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Charlotte Gleaves - Daughter of Edward Gleaves & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 632, Entry 5051
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Emma Frost - Daughter of George Frost & Dinah
    Born: 17 Mar 1832
    Abode: Jersey Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 632, Entry 5052
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Hardy - Daughter of John Hardy & Martha
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 632, Entry 5053
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Knipe - Daughter of Adamson Knipe & Maria
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 632, Entry 5054
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Law - Daughter of Absalom Law & Harriet
    Abode: Allum Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 632, Entry 5055
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wood - Daughter of Robert Wood & Eleanor
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 632, Entry 5056
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wallwork - Daughter of Hiram Wallwork & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 633, Entry 5057
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - Daughter of Thomas Holland & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul 1831
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 633, Entry 5058
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Alice Holland - Daughter of Thomas Holland & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Oct 1834
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 633, Entry 5059
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shores - Daughter of Arthur Shores & Catherine
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Fringe Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 633, Entry 5060
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashcroft - Daughter of James Ashcroft & Eliza
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 633, Entry 5061
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - Daughter of Robert Morris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ancoats
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 633, Entry 5062
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Proctor - Daughter of Alexander Proctor & Martha
    Born: 31 Aug 1832
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 633, Entry 5063
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Proctor - Daughter of Alexander Proctor & Martha
    Born: 28 Mar 1834
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 633, Entry 5064
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 634, Entry 5065
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 634, Entry 5066
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ollerenshaw - Daughter of William Ollerenshaw & Eliza
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 634, Entry 5067
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hankers - Daughter of Edward Hankers & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 634, Entry 5068
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Smith - Daughter of Josephus Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 634, Entry 5069
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Frances Martin - Daughter of Daniel Martin & Frances
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 634, Entry 5070
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Kilgour - Daughter of George Kilgour & Margaret
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 634, Entry 5071
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - Daughter of John Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 634, Entry 5072
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Brownhill - Daughter of Thomas Brownhill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 635, Entry 5073
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Eleanor Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Glue Maker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 635, Entry 5074
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - Daughter of David Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 635, Entry 5075
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pot Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 635, Entry 5076
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 635, Entry 5077
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - Daughter of Richard Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 635, Entry 5078
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Oldman - Daughter of Francis Oldman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Deansgate
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 635, Entry 5079
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann McKee - Daughter of David McKee & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 635, Entry 5080
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 636, Entry 5081
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Warhurst - Daughter of Jonathan Warhurst & Charlotte
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 636, Entry 5082
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clavering - Daughter of Benjamin Clavering & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 636, Entry 5083
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Maria Openshaw - Daughter of Robert Openshaw & Ann
    Abode: Stretford
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 636, Entry 5084
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Susannah Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 636, Entry 5085
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Tapster - Daughter of Charles Tapster & Hannah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Blacking Manufact.
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 636, Entry 5086
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Susan Fletcher - Daughter of Archibald Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 636, Entry 5087
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Batty - Daughter of James Batty & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 636, Entry 5088
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Reed - Daughter of John Reed & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 637, Entry 5089
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah McGregor - Daughter of James McGregor & Maria
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 637, Entry 5090
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Ousley - Daughter of John Ousley & Alice
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 637, Entry 5091
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Hyde - Daughter of Joseph Hyde & Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1832
    Abode: Knott Mill
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 637, Entry 5092
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Howson - Daughter of John Howson & Margaret
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Wharfinger
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 637, Entry 5093
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Conway - Daughter of John Conway & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 637, Entry 5094
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Storey - Daughter of John Storey & Harriet
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 637, Entry 5095
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Emma Fletcher - Daughter of William Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Ashley Lane
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 637, Entry 5096
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Grindley - Son of William Sutton, of Shropshire & Mary Grindley, Spinster
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 638, Entry 5097
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Alderley Boyer - Son of James Boyer & Betty
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Letterpress Printer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 638, Entry 5098
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Makinson - Son of John Makinson & Mary
    Born: 5 Oct 1834
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 638, Entry 5099
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Henry Dewsnap - Son of Thomas Dewsnap & Miriam
    Abode: Oldham Street
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 638, Entry 5100
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Martha
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Oil and Size Dealer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 638, Entry 5101
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Henry Heath - Son of Daniel Heath & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 638, Entry 5102
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Richard Janner - Son of William Janner & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 638, Entry 5103
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Hilton Parr - Son of John Parr & Jean
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 638, Entry 5104
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Dawson - Son of Adam Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 639, Entry 5105
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas William Beal - Son of Edward Beal & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 639, Entry 5106
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Rawson - Son of John Rawson & Hannah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Townsman
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 639, Entry 5107
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Caton Andrew - Son of John Andrew & Emma
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 639, Entry 5108
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Cameron - Son of James Cameron & Ruth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Artillery Agent
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 639, Entry 5109
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Wyatt - Son of John Wyatt & Christiana
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 639, Entry 5110
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Hannah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 639, Entry 5111
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Caroline Eliza Brookes - Daughter of William Brookes & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 639, Entry 5112
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Emma Hancock - Daughter of Henry Hancock & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 640, Entry 5113
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Louisa Smith - Daughter of Job Smith & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 640, Entry 5114
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Marianne Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hardman Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 640, Entry 5115
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Corns - Daughter of William Corns & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 640, Entry 5116
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Daniels - Daughter of Frederick Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Hardman Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 640, Entry 5117
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Alice Bird - Daughter of James Bird & Eliza
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 640, Entry 5118
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Henry Hampson - Son of William Hampson & Harriet
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 640, Entry 5119
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Robert Mark Slack - Son of Samuel Hague Slack & Harriet
    Born: 6 Oct 1834
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Surgeon and Apothecary
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 640, Entry 5120
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Merryweather - Son of William Merryweather & Alice
    Born: 3 Dec 1803
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 641, Entry 5121
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Benjamin Horobin - Son of William Horobin & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 641, Entry 5122
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Charles Chetham Hyde - Son of John Hyde & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Notes: Sunday
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 641, Entry 5123
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Charles Baker - Son of John Baker & Mary
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 641, Entry 5124
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Charles Parry - Son of David Parry & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 641, Entry 5125
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Frederic James Bebbington - Son of Joseph Bebbington & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 641, Entry 5126
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
George Porter - Son of George Porter & Harriet
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 641, Entry 5127
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
George Blackburn - Son of George Blackburn & Hannah
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 641, Entry 5128
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
George Brown - Son of John Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Sunday
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 642, Entry 5129
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Sarah
    Born: 7 Nov 1832
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 642, Entry 5130
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Sarah
    Born: 11 Sep 1834
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 642, Entry 5131
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Hanson or Johnson - Son of Peter Hanson or Johnson & Joanna
    Abode: Strand Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Clerk has recorded the family surname as 'Hanson or Johnson']
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 642, Entry 5132
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Goodhead - Son of William Goodhead & Susanna
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 642, Entry 5133
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Nuttall - Son of William Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 642, Entry 5134
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Bryant - Son of William Bryant & Martha
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 642, Entry 5135
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Farrer - Son of William Farrer & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 642, Entry 5136
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Dodd - Son of Samuel Dodd & Margaret
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Sunday
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 643, Entry 5137
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Kenworthy - Son of Thomas Kenworthy & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jan 1833
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 643, Entry 5138
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Kenworthy - Daughter of Thomas Kenworthy & Sarah
    Born: 29 Sep 1834
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 643, Entry 5139
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Garside - Daughter of Joseph Garside & Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1831
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Yarn Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 643, Entry 5140
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Garside - Son of Joseph Garside & Ann
    Born: 24 Aug 1834
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Yarn Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 643, Entry 5141
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Moss - Son of John Moss & Catherine
    Born: 12 Apr 1832
    Abode: Long Millgate
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 643, Entry 5142
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Moss - Son of John Moss & Catherine
    Born: 4 Aug 1834
    Abode: Long Millgate
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 643, Entry 5143
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Joseph Robinson & Emma
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 643, Entry 5144
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Harker - Son of James Harker & Isabella
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 644, Entry 5145
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Whittles - Son of John Whittles & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 644, Entry 5146
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Morrow - Son of James Morrow & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 644, Entry 5147
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Moses Sargent - first son of Paul Sargent & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 644, Entry 5148
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Peter Hodson - Son of William Hodson & Ellen
    Born: 12 Aug 1833
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Scavenger
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 644, Entry 5149
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Richard Wilde - Son of Richard Wilde & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 644, Entry 5150
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Avann Richardson - Son of Francis Richardson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Letterpress Printer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 644, Entry 5151
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Howe - Son of Samuel Howe & Catherine
    Born: 7 Aug 1830
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 644, Entry 5152
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Edgerley - Son of James Edgerley & Sarah
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 645, Entry 5153
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Sykes - Son of James Sykes & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 645, Entry 5154
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Morley - Son of Roberty Morley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 645, Entry 5155
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Walter Davidson - Son of Robert Davidson & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 645, Entry 5156
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Keating - Son of John Keating & Mary
    Abode: Allen's Court
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 645, Entry 5157
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Howe - Son of Samuel Howe & Catherine
    Born: 12 Mar 1834
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 645, Entry 5158
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Livesey - Son of George Livesey & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 645, Entry 5159
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Hartley - Son of Joseph Hartley & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. Remington
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 645, Entry 5160
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Amy Hill Dewhurst - Daughter of Thomas Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 646, Entry 5161
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Charlotte Blacklock - Daughter of John Blacklock & Charity
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 646, Entry 5162
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Barker - Daughter of William Barker & Ann
    Born: 13 Aug 1832
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 646, Entry 5163
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen McConnell - Daughter of James McConnell & Ellen
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 646, Entry 5164
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Hesford - Daughter of William Hesford & Betty
    Abode: Clayton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 646, Entry 5165
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Emma Worsley - Daughter of Enoch Worsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 646, Entry 5166
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Eleanor Susanna Read - Daughter of John Read & Eleanor
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 646, Entry 5167
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Emma Nutter - Daughter of Richard Nutter & Hannah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 646, Entry 5168
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Emmeline Blackburn - Daughter of Thomas Blackburn & Susanna
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 647, Entry 5169
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tomlinson - Daughter of Joseph Tomlinson & Susanna
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Butter Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 647, Entry 5170
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williamson - Daughter of Charles Williamson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 647, Entry 5171
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blood - Daughter of David Blood & Jane
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 647, Entry 5172
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tonge - Daughter of John Tonge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Callenderer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 647, Entry 5173
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cope - Daughter of John Cope & Julia
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 647, Entry 5174
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1827
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 647, Entry 5175
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Henry Lord - Son of James Lord & Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1832
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 647, Entry 5176
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Townley - Daughter of John Townley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 648, Entry 5177
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Frances Bray Hall - Daughter of Joseph Bray Hall & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 648, Entry 5178
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Haynes - Daughter of Richard Haynes & Harriet
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 648, Entry 5179
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Harriet Mather - Daughter of Robert Mather & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 648, Entry 5180
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Harriet Horsefield - Daughter of John Horsefield & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 648, Entry 5181
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Farrer - Daughter of William Farrer & Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1832
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 648, Entry 5182
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Gostage - Daughter of Joseph Gostage & Catherine
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 648, Entry 5183
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Broughall - Daughter of Thomas Broughall & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 648, Entry 5184
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Maria Louisa Wetton - Daughter of William Wetton & Maria
    Born: 1 Jan 1833
    Abode: Cupid's Alley
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 649, Entry 5185
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Wetton - Son of William Wetton & Maria
    Born: 18 Oct 1834
    Abode: Cupid's Alley
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 649, Entry 5186
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Massey - Daughter of Joseph Massey & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 649, Entry 5187
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Newby - Daughter of Edward Newby & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Cloth Dresser
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 649, Entry 5188
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 649, Entry 5189
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hindley - Daughter of James Hindley & Ellen
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 649, Entry 5190
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Keel - Daughter of Thomas Keel & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 649, Entry 5191
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clark - Daughter of Joseph Clark & Margaret
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 649, Entry 5192
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lamb - Daughter of Alfred Lamb & Mary Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 650, Entry 5193
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Howe - Daughter of Samuel Howe & Catherine
    Born: 21 May 1832
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 650, Entry 5194
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Mosford - Daughter of Joseph Mosford & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1834
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Filer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 650, Entry 5195
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Barber - Daughter of William Barber & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 650, Entry 5196
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Benjamin Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Smallware Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 650, Entry 5197
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Margaret
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 650, Entry 5198
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - Daughter of William Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 650, Entry 5199
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Cartwright - Daughter of Thomas Cartwright & Ellen
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 650, Entry 5200
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Bell - Daughter of John Upton, of Bullock Smithy & Margaret Bell, Spinster
    Born: 22 May 1811
    Abode: Macclesfield
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 651, Entry 5201
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Susanna Ellen Berra - Daughter of Nicola [sic] Berra & Susanna
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Smallware Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 651, Entry 5202
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Lancashire - Son of Josiah Lancashire & Hannah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 651, Entry 5203
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
George Artingstall - Son of George Artingstall & Rebecca
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 651, Entry 5204
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Ward - Son of William Ward & Ellen
    Abode: Ancoats
    Occupation: Filer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 651, Entry 5205
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Samuel Burrows - Son of John Burrows & Frances
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 651, Entry 5206
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Jane
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Machine Engraver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 651, Entry 5207
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Newman - Daughter of Samuel Newman & Jane
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Umbrella Frame Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 651, Entry 5208
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Rebecca
    Born: 8 Sep 1834
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 652, Entry 5209
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Alice Timperley - Daughter of Joseph Timperley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 652, Entry 5210
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - Daughter of Henry Simpson & Margaret
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Cloger [sic]
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 652, Entry 5211
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Stella Rebecca Brown - Daughter of Gervase Cole Brown & Rebecca
    Abode: Red Bank
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 652, Entry 5212
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Lawrence Singleton Clegg - daur. [sic] of James Clegg & Mary
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 652, Entry 5213
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Waterhouse - Daughter of John Waterhouse & Martha
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 652, Entry 5214
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Richard Johnson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Retail Brewer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 652, Entry 5215
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anderson - Daughter of John Cheshire Anderson & Maria
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 652, Entry 5216
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Bailey Smith & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 653, Entry 5217
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Malin - Daughter of Richard Malin & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 653, Entry 5218
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Rachel Makin - Daughter of James Makin & Jane
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 653, Entry 5219
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Rachel Marsden - Daughter of Benjamin Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 653, Entry 5220
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Isabella Frost - Daughter of William Frost & Mary Ann Arch
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 653, Entry 5221
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Hardy - Daughter of Robert Hardy & Harriet
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 653, Entry 5222
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 653, Entry 5223
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Barrow - Daughter of John Barrow & Alice
    Abode: Goodall Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 653, Entry 5224
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Howe - Daughter of John Howe & Martha
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 654, Entry 5225
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Warburton - Daughter of William Warburton & Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 654, Entry 5226
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wilkinson - Daughter of George Wilkinson & Eliza
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 654, Entry 5227
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - Daughter of Isaac Richardson & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 654, Entry 5228
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 654, Entry 5229
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Morton - Daughter of John Morton & Betty
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 654, Entry 5230
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Frances - Son of Samuel Frances & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 654, Entry 5231
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Foden Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Blakeley Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 654, Entry 5232
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Germain - Son of Daniel Germain & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 655, Entry 5233
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Sankey - Son of Joseph Sankey & Ellen
    Abode: Granby Row
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 655, Entry 5234
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Clegg - Daughter of James Clegg & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 655, Entry 5235
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Crighton - Son of James Crighton & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 655, Entry 5236
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of Richard Roberts & Harriet
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 655, Entry 5237
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Slater Peace - Son of Thomas Slater Peace & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Flag Merchant
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 655, Entry 5238
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas John Walmsley - Son of Robert Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 655, Entry 5239
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 655, Entry 5240
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Helen Jane Wheeler - Daughter of Benjamin Wheeler & Helen
    Abode: Exchange Street
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 656, Entry 5241
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Greenwell - Son of Thomas Greenwell & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 656, Entry 5242
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
George Thomas Smith - Son of Ralph Allen Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Manufact.
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 656, Entry 5243
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Edward Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Mary
    Abode: Deansgate
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 656, Entry 5244
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gerrard - Daughter of Thomas Gerrard & Rachel
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Manufact.
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 656, Entry 5245
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Harriet Lord - Daughter of William Lord & Mary
    Abode: Kennedy Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 656, Entry 5246
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Abraham Briggs - Son of John Briggs & Hannah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Notes: Sunday
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 656, Entry 5247
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Alfred Hilton - Son of George Hilton & Hannah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 656, Entry 5248
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Edward Johnson - Son of George Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Notes: Sunday
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 657, Entry 5249
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Eli Dyson - Son of Eli Dyson & Margaret
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 657, Entry 5250
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Edwin Best - Son of William Best & Margaret
    Born: 18 Sep 1831
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 657, Entry 5251
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Robert Best - Son of William Best & Margaret
    Born: 22 Mar 1834
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 657, Entry 5252
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
George Moreton Ormrod - Son of George Ormrod & Hannah
    Born: 5 Jun 1834
    Abode: Stretford
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 657, Entry 5253
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
George Swarsbrick - Son of James Swarsbrick & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 657, Entry 5254
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jonathan Butterworth - Son of William Butterworth & Alice
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Leather Dresser
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 657, Entry 5255
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Heild - Son of Stansfield Heild & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 657, Entry 5256
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Beckett - Son of John Beckett & Margaret
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Sunday
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 658, Entry 5257
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Miller - Son of Charles Miller & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 658, Entry 5258
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of George Crompton & Rebecca
    Born: 25 Sep 1830
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 658, Entry 5259
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Lyon - Son of John Lyon & Hannah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 658, Entry 5260
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James John Holt - Son of John Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 658, Entry 5261
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Renshaw - Son of Daniel Renshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 658, Entry 5262
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Charles Carter - Son of William Carter & Isabella
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Silk Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 658, Entry 5263
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Fox - Son of Richard Fox & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 658, Entry 5264
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Sweetmore - Son of Nathaniel Sweetmore & Alice
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Cotton Dresser
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 659, Entry 5265
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Hodcroft - Son of William Brown & Phebe Hodcroft, Spinster
    Abode: Sale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 659, Entry 5266
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Gilburn - Son of John Gilburn & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 659, Entry 5267
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Luke Wood - Son of William Wood & Sarah
    Born: 21 Feb 1823
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 659, Entry 5268
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Abraham Wood - Son of William Wood & Sarah
    Born: 15 Oct 1824
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 659, Entry 5269
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Richard Poole Bancroft - Son of Thomas Bancroft & The late Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Oct 1830
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 659, Entry 5270
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ralph Humphrey Clayton - Son of Ralph Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 659, Entry 5271
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Richard Ankers - Son of Joseph Ankers & Martha
    Born: 8 May 1833
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 659, Entry 5272
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Ankers - Daughter of Joseph Ankers & Martha
    Born: 25 Aug 1834
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 660, Entry 5273
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Simon Whitehead - Son of Simon Whitehead & Ann
    Born: 30 Aug 1832
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 660, Entry 5274
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - Daughter of Simon Whitehead & Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1834
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 660, Entry 5275
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Heald - Son of Samuel Heald & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1833
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 660, Entry 5276
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Squire Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Ann
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 660, Entry 5277
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Chamberlain - Son of William Chamberlain & Letitia
    Born: 11 Mar 1832
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 660, Entry 5278
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chamberlain - Daughter of William Chamberlain & Letitia
    Born: 15 Mar 1834
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 660, Entry 5279
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Barcroft - Son of Henry Barcroft & Fanny
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 660, Entry 5280
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Davenport - Son of Thomas Davenport & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 661, Entry 5281
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Burgess - Son of John Burgess & Alice
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 661, Entry 5282
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of James Booth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 661, Entry 5283
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Hopson - Son of James Hopson & Martha
    Abode: Harpurhey near Manch.
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 661, Entry 5284
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Kempster - Son of George Kempster & Sarah
    Born: 13 Oct 1832
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 661, Entry 5285
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
George Kempster - Son of George Kempster & Sarah
    Born: 16 Oct 1834
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 661, Entry 5286
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Charles Royle - Son of William Henry Lyther & Jane Royle, Spinster
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 661, Entry 5287
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Scotson - Son of Robert Scotson & Isabella
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 661, Entry 5288
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Andrew Hogg - Son of William Hogg & Jane
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 662, Entry 5289
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Cardwell - Son of Thomas Cardwell & Martha
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 662, Entry 5290
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Morris Bancroft - Son of Thomas Bancroft & The late Elizabeth
    Born: 2 May 1833
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 662, Entry 5291
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Amelia Jackson - Daughter of Stephen Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 662, Entry 5292
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Burns - Daughter of Robert Burns & Alice
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 662, Entry 5293
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Amelia Jane Crighton - Daughter of John Crighton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 662, Entry 5294
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Alice Lawson - Daughter of Thomas Lawson & Esther
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 662, Entry 5295
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 662, Entry 5296
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Bradley - Daughter of David Bradley & Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1824
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 663, Entry 5297
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Irvin - Daughter of Andrew Irvin & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 663, Entry 5298
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Caroline Crighton - Daughter of James Crighton & Mary
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 663, Entry 5299
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Clarissa Smith - Daughter of Samuel Smith & Harriet
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 663, Entry 5300
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Frances Burgess - Daughter of George Burgess & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 663, Entry 5301
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Frances Martha Robinson - Daughter of George Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Long Millgate
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 663, Entry 5302
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Harriet Woolley - Daughter of Samuel Woolley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 663, Entry 5303
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Harriet Lord - Daughter of Edmund Lord & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 663, Entry 5304
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Harriet Barber - Daughter of John Barber & Margaret
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 664, Entry 5305
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Harriet Hinds - Daughter of Thomas Hinds & Mary
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 664, Entry 5306
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Whitworth - Daughter of Joseph Whitworth & Harriet
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 664, Entry 5307
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Hartley - Daughter of Joseph Hartley & Rosannah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Pin Maker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 664, Entry 5308
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Maria Atheral - Daughter of John Atheral & Lucy
    Abode: Gregson Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 664, Entry 5309
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Matilda Bell Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 664, Entry 5310
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Shawcross - Daughter of Peter Shawcross & Margaret
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 664, Entry 5311
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Margaret Curran - Daughter of Joseph Moss & Mary Curran, Spinster
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 664, Entry 5312
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Margaret Owen - Daughter of John Owen & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 665, Entry 5313
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Crowther - Daughter of Thomas Crowther & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 665, Entry 5314
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Picton - Daughter of Edward Picton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 665, Entry 5315
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Temperton - Daughter of George Temperton & Ann
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 665, Entry 5316
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Martha
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 665, Entry 5317
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Bradley - Daughter of David Bradley & Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1826
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 665, Entry 5318
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Barr - Daughter of Corporal Alexander Barr, in the 5th Dragoon Guards & Dorcas
    Abode: Hulme
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 665, Entry 5319
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Esther Worrall - Daughter of James Worrall & Hannah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 665, Entry 5320
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Amelia Clark - Daughter of Thomas Clark & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1833
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 666, Entry 5321
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Emma Jane Butcher - Daughter of Thomas Butcher & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 666, Entry 5322
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Emma Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Rebecca
    Born: 24 Mar 1833
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 666, Entry 5323
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Emma Jane Rushton - Daughter of Tattersall Rushton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 666, Entry 5324
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Emma Dewsbury - Daughter of Henry Kelsall & Lucy Dewsbury, Spinster
    Abode: Sale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 666, Entry 5325
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Emma Bruce - Daughter of Thomas Bruce & Betsy
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 666, Entry 5326
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Emma Baron - Daughter of Marsden Baron & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1816
    Abode: Mellor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 666, Entry 5327
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gleaves - Daughter of James Gleaves & Jane
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 666, Entry 5328
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gillbody - Daughter of John Gillbody & Ellen
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 667, Entry 5329
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargate - Daughter of William Hargate & Ellen
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 667, Entry 5330
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Prince - Daughter of William Prince & Frances
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Boot and Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 667, Entry 5331
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliff - Daughter of William Ratcliff & Rachel
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 667, Entry 5332
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winn - Daughter of John Winn & Maria
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Well Sinker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 667, Entry 5333
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brabner - Daughter of George Brabner & Abigail
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 667, Entry 5334
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Cooper - Daughter of Luke Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 667, Entry 5335
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Urmston - Daughter of James Hollingsworth & Alice Urmston, Spinster
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 667, Entry 5336
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Harriet
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 668, Entry 5337
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Fairclough - Daughter of Joseph Fairclough & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Smith and Farrier
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 668, Entry 5338
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Sutcliff - Daughter of Matthew Sutcliff & Eliza
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 668, Entry 5339
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Wilkinson - Daughter of John Dugdale & Eliza Wilkinson, Spinster
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 668, Entry 5340
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tabron - Daughter of Thomas Tabron & Agnes
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 668, Entry 5341
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Alice Dean Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred & Susanna
    Abode: Deansgate
    Occupation: Cheese Monger
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 668, Entry 5342
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Redfern - Daughter of William Redfern & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 668, Entry 5343
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Francis Mallalieu Hairsine - Son of George Hairsine & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 668, Entry 5344
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Margaret Anderson - Daughter of William Anderson & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 669, Entry 5345
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Sarah
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 669, Entry 5346
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Anne Potts Falkner Gaulter - Daughter of The late John William Gaulter & Anne
    Born: 21 Dec 1828
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 669, Entry 5347
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lingard - Daughter of William Lingard & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 669, Entry 5348
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Whitmore - Son of George Whitmore & Ellen
    Abode: Marshall Street
    Occupation: Machine engraver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 669, Entry 5349
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
George Faulkner - Son of James Faulkner & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Nov 1814
    Abode: Downing Strret
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 669, Entry 5350
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Faulkner - Daughter of James Faulkner & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 May 1816
    Abode: Downing Strret
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 669, Entry 5351
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Lees Faulkner - Son of James Faulkner & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1821
    Abode: Downing Strret
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 669, Entry 5352
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Thomas Holdsworth - Son of William Holdsworth & Eliza
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 670, Entry 5353
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Swindells - Son of Samuel Swindells & Jenny
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 670, Entry 5354
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Dodd - Daughter of William Dodd & Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1833
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 670, Entry 5355
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Catherine Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Jane
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Warehosue
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 670, Entry 5356
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of David Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 670, Entry 5357
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 670, Entry 5358
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of David Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 670, Entry 5359
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bumby - Daughter of John Bumby & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 670, Entry 5360
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Susannah Sophia Gaddum - Daughter of Frederick Edward Gaddum & Sophia
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 671, Entry 5361
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Blakemoor - Daughter of Edward Blakemoor & Sarah
    Abode: Winton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 671, Entry 5362
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Rebecca Ogden - Daughter of Abraham Ogden & Hannah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 671, Entry 5363
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Sanderson - Daughter of John Sanderson & The late Ann
    Born: 27 Jul 1807
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 671, Entry 5364
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Clegg - Son of The late James Clegg & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jan 1813
    Abode: Ancoats
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 671, Entry 5365
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Townley - Son of George Townley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Dresser of Cotton
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 671, Entry 5366
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Nancy
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 671, Entry 5367
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Alexander Hooley - Son of William Hooley & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 671, Entry 5368
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Charles Brown - Son of William Brown & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: Sunday
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 672, Entry 5369
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Charles Wylde - Son of Charles Wylde & Sarah
    Abode: Tib Street
    Occupation: Hat Finisher
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 672, Entry 5370
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Charles Davies - Son of George Davies & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 672, Entry 5371
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
David Brewster Teeven - Son of Thomas Teeven & Margaret
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 672, Entry 5372
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Edward Kenyon - Son of Edward Kenyon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 672, Entry 5373
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 672, Entry 5374
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
George Tonge - Son of Richard Tonge & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 672, Entry 5375
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Bowdler - Son of Edward Bowdler & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 May 1823
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 672, Entry 5376
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Irvin - Son of William Meadleton & Margaret Irvin, Spinster
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Notes: Sunday
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 673, Entry 5377
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 673, Entry 5378
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Hindley - Son of Thomas Hindley & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 673, Entry 5379
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Bostock - Son of William Bostock & Sarah
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 673, Entry 5380
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Oakes - Son of John Oakes & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 673, Entry 5381
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Shuttleworth - Son of John Shuttleworth & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 673, Entry 5382
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Anderson Tidswell - Son of John Tidswell & Ellen
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Smallware Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 673, Entry 5383
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of James Ogden & Maria
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 673, Entry 5384
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Robins - Son of Edward Robins & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 674, Entry 5385
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Roberts - Son of Joseph Roberts & Martha
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 674, Entry 5386
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Salmon Hutchinson - Son of Peter Hutchinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 674, Entry 5387
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Rebecca
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Smallware Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 674, Entry 5388
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Priest - Son of George Priest & Ann
    Abode: Cheetwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 674, Entry 5389
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Edward Hughes - Son of John Hughes & Frances
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 674, Entry 5390
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 674, Entry 5391
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Birch - Son of John Birch & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 674, Entry 5392
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - Son of Charles Ratcliffe & Frances
    Born: 12 Dec 1832
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Letterpress Printer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 675, Entry 5393
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Brooks - Son of Richard Brooks & Martha
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 675, Entry 5394
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - Daughter of Charles Ratcliffe & Frances
    Born: 13 Oct 1834
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Letterpress Printer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 675, Entry 5395
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Levi Peers - Son of James Peers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 675, Entry 5396
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Peter Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 675, Entry 5397
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Davenport Storey - Son of Stephen Storey & Hannah
    Born: 29 Mar 1829
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 675, Entry 5398
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Horsfield - Son of John Horsfield & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 675, Entry 5399
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Alice
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 675, Entry 5400
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Ramsden - Son of William Ramsden & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 676, Entry 5401
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Brock - Son of John Brock & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 676, Entry 5402
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Cheetwood - Son of John Cheetwood & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 676, Entry 5403
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Lolley - Son of John Lolley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Potato Dealer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 676, Entry 5404
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Mead - Son of Thomas Mead & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 676, Entry 5405
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Vaughan - Son of Thomas Vaughan & Mary
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 676, Entry 5406
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton Sharrock - Son of James Sharrock & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 676, Entry 5407
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Henry McDonnell - Son of Henry McDonnell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 676, Entry 5408
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William John Williamson - Son of William Williamson & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 677, Entry 5409
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Robert Green Firth - Son of William Firth & Margaret
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 677, Entry 5410
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Meadowcroft - Son of John Meadowcroft & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 677, Entry 5411
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Birtles - Son of William Birtles & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 677, Entry 5412
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of Enos Yates & Dorothy
    Born: 23 Dec 1832
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 677, Entry 5413
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Fielden - Son of John Fielden & Martha
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 677, Entry 5414
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Evans - Son of William Evans & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 677, Entry 5415
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Nelson - Son of Jeremiah Nelson & Maria
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 677, Entry 5416
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of Thomas Roberts & Eliza
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 678, Entry 5417
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Holmes - Son of Thomas Holmes & Ann
    Abode: Duckinfield
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 678, Entry 5418
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Hawley - Son of William Hawley & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 678, Entry 5419
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Duff - Son of James Duff & Susanna
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 678, Entry 5420
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Alice Hancock - Daughter of James Hancock & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep 1833
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 678, Entry 5421
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - Daughter of Charles Butterworth & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 678, Entry 5422
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Charlotte Kendal - Daughter of John Kendal & Rebecca
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 678, Entry 5423
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Caroline Wilde - Daughter of Abraham Wilde & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 678, Entry 5424
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Salisbury - Daughter of Samuel Salisbury & Dorothy
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 679, Entry 5425
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Marshall - Daughter of William Marshall & Anne
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 679, Entry 5426
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Barber Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Martha
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 679, Entry 5427
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Bowden - Daughter of John Bowden & Margaret
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Callenderer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 679, Entry 5428
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Morfitt - Daughter of Thomas Morfitt & Esther
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 679, Entry 5429
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Etick - Daughter of Timothy Etick & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 679, Entry 5430
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wrigley - Daughter of James Wrigley & Phebe
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 679, Entry 5431
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Storey - Daughter of Stephen Storey & Hannah
    Born: 15 Dec 1827
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 679, Entry 5432
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Emma Clare - Daughter of John Clare & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 680, Entry 5433
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Emma Todd - Daughter of Joseph Todd & Jane
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 680, Entry 5434
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Emma Bolsover - Daughter of Francis Bolsover & Lucy
    Born: 7 Mar 1833
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 680, Entry 5435
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Emma Hallworth - Daughter of David Hallworth & Margaret
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Fitter up
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 680, Entry 5436
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Harriet Williamson - Daughter of John Williamson & Ellen
    Born: 21 Sep 1833
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 680, Entry 5437
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Ann Slinger - Daughter of Robert Slinger & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1833
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 680, Entry 5438
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Amelia Gillbank - Daughter of Thomas Gillbank & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 680, Entry 5439
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Margaret Leslie - Daughter of John Leslie & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 680, Entry 5440
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Margaret Baxter Storey - Daughter of Stephen Storey & Hannah
    Born: 28 Oct 1834
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 681, Entry 5441
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Margaret Yates - Daughter of Enos Yates & Dorothy
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 681, Entry 5442
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 681, Entry 5443
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Herbert - Daughter of James Herbert & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1833
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 681, Entry 5444
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - Daughter of James Jones & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 681, Entry 5445
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jane Saycell - Daughter of James Saycell & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 681, Entry 5446
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Parker - Daughter of Thomas Parker & Maria
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 681, Entry 5447
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Farrar - Daughter of Isaac Farrar & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 681, Entry 5448
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Whiteside - Daughter of John Whiteside & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pot Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 682, Entry 5449
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Gorman - Daughter of Felix Gorman & Hannah
    Abode: Ancoats
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 682, Entry 5450
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Grange - Daughter of James Grange & Nancy
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 682, Entry 5451
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Clarkson - Daughter of Joseph Clarkson & Isabella
    Abode: Collyhurst
    Occupation: Logwood Cutter
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 682, Entry 5452
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Rebecca Davis - Daughter of Thomas Davis & Hannah
    Born: 10 Apr 1826
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 682, Entry 5453
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Bengall or Bellinghall - Daughter of James Bengall or Bellinghall & Mary
    Abode: Butler Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Family surname is entered as] Bengall or Bellinghall
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 682, Entry 5454
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Faulkner - Daughter of Richard Faulkner & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 682, Entry 5455
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bent - Daughter of Thomas Bent & Alice
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 682, Entry 5456
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Susanna Davis - Daughter of William Davis & Ann
    Abode: Crown Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 683, Entry 5457
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Frances Blackburn - Daughter of John Blackburn & Mary
    Abode: Burnage
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 683, Entry 5458
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Allen Rawlinson - Daughter of John Rawlinson & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 683, Entry 5459
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Rawlinson - Daughter of John Rawlinson & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 683, Entry 5460
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Crawshaw - Son of John Crawshaw & Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1815
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 683, Entry 5461
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Crawshaw - Son of John Crawshaw & Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1819
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 683, Entry 5462
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Crawshaw - Daughter of John Crawshaw & Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1821
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 683, Entry 5463
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jabez Crawshaw - Son of John Crawshaw & Ann
    Born: 29 Sep 1824
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 683, Entry 5464
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
David Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Harriet
    Abode: Pool Street
    Occupation: Letterpress Printer
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 684, Entry 5465
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Ryley - Son of James Ryley & Ann
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 684, Entry 5466
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Falls - Son of John Falls & Sarah
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 684, Entry 5467
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Henry Cave - Son of William Cave & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 684, Entry 5468
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Henry Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Jackson's Row
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 684, Entry 5469
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Wilde - third son of Thomas Wilde & Sarah
    Abode: Greek Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 684, Entry 5470
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Catherine Jones - twin daughter of John Jones & Mary Ann
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 684, Entry 5471
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Jones - twin daughter of John Jones & Mary Ann
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 684, Entry 5471
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Charlotte Barnes - Daughter of George Barnes & Rachel
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 684, Entry 5472
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Hunt - Daughter of Robert Hunt & Louisa Sophia
    Abode: Murray Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 685, Entry 5473
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Smethurst - Daughter of John Smethurst & Phebe
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 685, Entry 5474
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Maria Spurr - Daughter of William Spurr & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 685, Entry 5475
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Key - Daughter of James Key & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Callenderer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 685, Entry 5476
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Nicholson - Daughter of William Nicholson & Catherine
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Cabinet Carver
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 685, Entry 5477
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Emily Hordern - Daughter of Thomas Hordern & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1834
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 685, Entry 5478
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bramhall - Daughter of Jeremiah Bramhall & Frances
    Born: 16 Aug 1834
    Abode: Sankey Bridges
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 685, Entry 5479
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sherran - Daughter of William Sherran & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 685, Entry 5480
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Wild - Son of William Wild & Margaret
    Abode: Lee Street
    Occupation: Marble Polisher
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 686, Entry 5481
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Frederick Johnston - Son of The late Captain Frederick Johnston, in the 1st Dragoons & Maria
    Born: 25 Sep 1814
    Abode: Manch.
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 686, Entry 5482
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Edmund Redfern - Son of [unnamed] Redfern
    Born: 1 Nov 1829
    Abode: Manch.
    Notes: Sunday
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 686, Entry 5483
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Redfern - Daughter of [unnamed] Redfern
    Born: 13 Jul 1831
    Abode: Manch.
    Notes: Nothing more in the note
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 686, Entry 5484
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Charles Howarth - Son of Charles Howarth & Julia
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 686, Entry 5485
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Charles Fairhurst - Son of John Fairhurst & Eliza
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 686, Entry 5486
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Edwin Ward - Son of John Ward & Charlotte
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 686, Entry 5487
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Sparkes - Son of Thomas Sparkes & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 686, Entry 5488
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Alsop - Son of James Alsop & Mary
    Born: 27 Jan 1834
    Abode: Manch.
    Notes: Sunday
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 687, Entry 5489
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Dueste or Dewhurst - Son of John Dueste or Dewhurst & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 687, Entry 5490
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Eli Cross - Son of Henry Cross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Music Master
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 687, Entry 5491
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Bemont - Son of Joseph Bemont & Betty
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Fustian Shearer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 687, Entry 5492
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Morris Renshaw - Son of Edward Renshaw & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul 1824
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 687, Entry 5493
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Renshaw - Daughter of Edward Renshaw & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr 1827
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 687, Entry 5494
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Renshaw - Daughter of Edward Renshaw & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1831
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 687, Entry 5495
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Edward Mason Renshaw - Son of Edward Renshaw & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1833
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 687, Entry 5496
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Field - Son of Charles Field & Lucy
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 688, Entry 5497
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Salisbury - Son of William Salisbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 688, Entry 5498
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Mohan - Son of Private John Mohan, in the 5th Dragoons & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 688, Entry 5499
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Harriet
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 688, Entry 5500
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Webb - Son of Joseph Webb & Eliza
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 688, Entry 5501
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Moses Foulkes - Son of Thomas Foulkes & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 688, Entry 5502
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Richard Chaffers - Son of John Chaffers & Eliza
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 688, Entry 5503
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Richard Kemp - Son of Richard Kemp & Esther
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 688, Entry 5504
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Robert Dueste or Dewhurst - Son of John Dueste or Dewhurst & Mary
    Born: 7 Oct 1834
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 689, Entry 5505
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Robert Clarkson - Son of John Clarkson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 689, Entry 5506
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Robert Ashworth - Son of Samuel Ashworth & Hannah
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 689, Entry 5507
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Robinson - Son of George Robinson & Catherine
    Abode: Shooter's Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 689, Entry 5508
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Leach - Son of John Leach & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 689, Entry 5509
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Popplewell - Son of John Popplewell & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 689, Entry 5510
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Heaton - Son of Thomas Heaton & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 689, Entry 5511
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - Son of George Porter & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 689, Entry 5512
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Henry Jewitt Hartley - Son of Thomas Hartley & Rebecca
    Born: 11 May 1831
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 690, Entry 5513
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Pye - Son of Joseph Pye & Bridget
    Abode: Clock Alley
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 690, Entry 5514
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Fielding - Son of Walmsley Fielding & Ellen
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 690, Entry 5515
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Stockton - Son of William Stockton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 690, Entry 5516
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Tew - Son of John Tew & Maria
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 690, Entry 5517
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Teasdale - Daughter of John Teasdale & Charlotte
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Piecer of Cotton
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 690, Entry 5518
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Lear - Daughter of Richard Lear & Mary Ann
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 690, Entry 5519
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Burrows - Daughter of William Burrows & Ellen
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 690, Entry 5520
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Caroline Clarke - Daughter of John Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 691, Entry 5521
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: St. Georges Road
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 691, Entry 5522
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 691, Entry 5523
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stott - Daughter of Thomas Stott & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 691, Entry 5524
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eastwood - Daughter of John Eastwood & Rosanna
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Smallware Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 691, Entry 5525
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunt - Daughter of Jonathan Hunt & Susanna
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 691, Entry 5526
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Wadkin - Daughter of Henry Wadkin & Amelia
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Maufact.
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 691, Entry 5527
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Marsh - Daughter of Samuel Marsh & Maria
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 691, Entry 5528
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Heywood - Daughter of Abel Heywood & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 692, Entry 5529
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Oakes - Daughter of James Oakes & Eliza
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 692, Entry 5530
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Louisa Makinson - Daughter of John Makinson & Rachel
    Born: 23 Apr 1832
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 692, Entry 5531
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Alfred Makinson - Son of John Makinson & Rachel
    Born: 17 Nov 1834
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 692, Entry 5532
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Margaret Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow & Margaret
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 692, Entry 5533
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Maria Shea - Daughter of Michael Shea & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 692, Entry 5534
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kershaw - Daughter of Robert Kershaw & Margaret
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 692, Entry 5535
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lee - Daughter of The late William Lee & Martha
    Born: 16 Aug 1829
    Abode: Port Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 692, Entry 5536
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Alice Lee - Daughter of The late William Lee & Martha
    Born: 11 Jul 1833
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 693, Entry 5537
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 693, Entry 5538
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Harding Swindells - Daughter of Thomas Swindells & Charlotte
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 693, Entry 5539
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - Daughter of Henry Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 693, Entry 5540
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Coffin - Daughter of Samuel Coffin & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 693, Entry 5541
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jenny Edwards - Daughter of The late Thomas Edwards & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1829
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 693, Entry 5542
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - Daughter of The late Thomas Edwards & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1831
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 693, Entry 5543
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Shoreman - Daughter of Thomas Shoreman & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 693, Entry 5544
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Owen - Daughter of John Owen & Margaret
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Sexton
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 694, Entry 5545
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Eyres - Daughter of John Eyres & Sarah
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 694, Entry 5546
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Graham - Daughter of James Graham & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 694, Entry 5547
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Wallcroft - Daughter of William Wallcroft & Ann
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Smallware Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 694, Entry 5548
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Edwin Harley - Son of John Harley & Eleanor
    Born: 11 Mar 1834
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 694, Entry 5549
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Lucy Thompson - Daughter of George Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Oct 1834
    Abode: Openshaw
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 694, Entry 5550
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Jane Price - Daughter of Samuel Price & Eleanor
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 694, Entry 5551
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Blundell - Daughter of William Blundell & Amelia
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 694, Entry 5552
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Craston Picker - Daughter of Frederick Picker & Ellen
    Abode: Red Bank
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 695, Entry 5553
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of Edward Wood & Margaret
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 695, Entry 5554
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whittingham - Daughter of Richard Whittingham & Ann
    Abode: Withy Grove
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 695, Entry 5555
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Chadwick - Daughter of Ellis Chadwick & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 695, Entry 5556
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Robert Wright Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 695, Entry 5557
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Robert Cordwell - Son of James Cordwell & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 695, Entry 5558
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Lowe Lowe - Son of John Ingham & Sarah Lowe, Spinster
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 695, Entry 5559
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Scholes - Son of John Scholes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 695, Entry 5560
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Martin Stanley Fazackerley - Son of John Fazackerley & Isabella
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 696, Entry 5561
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
George Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 696, Entry 5562
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
George Robert Holden - Son of James Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 696, Entry 5563
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Whalley - Son of Robert Whalley & Helen
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 696, Entry 5564
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Frances Woolstencroft - Daughter of John Woolstencroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1834
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 696, Entry 5565
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Heeley - Daughter of James Heeley & Hannah
    Abode: Jersey Street
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 696, Entry 5566
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Becks - Daughter of William Becks & Mary
    Abode: Timber Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 696, Entry 5567
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Roberts - Son of Moses Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jan 1833
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 696, Entry 5568
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of Moses Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 22 Nov 1834
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 697, Entry 5569
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Noble - Son of John Noble & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 697, Entry 5570
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Thorley - Son of Henry Thorley & Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1833
    Abode: Eccles
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 697, Entry 5571
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
George Irvin - Son of John Irvin & Ann
    Abode: Edward Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 697, Entry 5572
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Croxford - Son of Daniel Croxford & Eliza
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Galloon Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 697, Entry 5573
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Edward Archer Bardsley - Son of Francis Bardsley & Hannah
    Born: 14 Mar 1828
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 697, Entry 5574
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Andrew Jervis Bulmer - Son of John Bulmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: Sunday
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 697, Entry 5575
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ambrose Baird Morrison - Son of Ambrose Morrison & Mary
    Abode: Gun Street
    Occupation: Smallware Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 697, Entry 5576
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Charles Theodore Bowland - Son of Theodore Hayman & Elizabeth Bowland, Spinster
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 698, Entry 5577
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
George Lees - Son of Samuel Lees & Susannah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 698, Entry 5578
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Hugh Phillips - Son of Thomas Phillips & Catherine
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 698, Entry 5579
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 698, Entry 5580
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jacob Parkes - Son of Jacob Parkes & Maria
    Abode: Pollard Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 698, Entry 5581
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Drake - Son of Joseph Drake & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 698, Entry 5582
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Barratt - Son of James Barratt & Jane
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 698, Entry 5583
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Agnes
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 698, Entry 5584
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Laura Leonora Coates - Daughter of Richard Whitall Coates & Ellen
    Born: 31 Oct 1833
    Abode: Plymouth Grove
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 699, Entry 5585
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Allen - Son of James Allen & Hannah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 699, Entry 5586
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Strehorn - Son of Robert Strehorn & Martha
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 699, Entry 5587
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh & Dinah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 699, Entry 5588
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Parnell - Son of Samuel Parnell & Agnes
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 699, Entry 5589
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of Frank Bird & Hannah Roberts, Spinster
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 699, Entry 5590
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Edwards - Son of William Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 699, Entry 5591
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of Edward Partington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 699, Entry 5592
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Swarbrick - Son of Richard Swarbrick & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 700, Entry 5593
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of James Wilkinson & Ann Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 700, Entry 5594
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Otley - Son of Jabez Otley & Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1833
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 700, Entry 5595
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Madden - Son of Robert Madden & Martha
    Abode: Ledger Street
    Occupation: Fringe Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 700, Entry 5596
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Howard - Son of Isaac Howard & Mary
    Abode: Ashton Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 700, Entry 5597
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Birtles - Son of Isaac Birtles & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 700, Entry 5598
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Ditchfield - Son of John Ditchfield & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 700, Entry 5599
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Levi Beswick - Son of William Beswick & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 700, Entry 5600
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Peter Foden - Son of Matthew Foden & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 701, Entry 5601
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Robert Ashmore - Son of James Ashmore & Fanny
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 701, Entry 5602
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of Samuel Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kennedy Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 701, Entry 5603
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 701, Entry 5604
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - Son of John Mellor & Ann Holland, Spinster
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 701, Entry 5605
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Edith
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 701, Entry 5606
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - Son of Evan Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 701, Entry 5607
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Moore Whaite - Son of John Whaite & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 701, Entry 5608
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Phebe
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 702, Entry 5609
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Bateman - Son of John Bateman & Jane
    Born: 16 Sep 1829
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 702, Entry 5610
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Charles Robert Bateman - Son of John Bateman & Jane
    Born: 21 Aug 1834
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 702, Entry 5611
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Amelia Leyland - Daughter of James Lynch & Mary Leyland, Spinster
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 702, Entry 5612
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Catherine Renshaw - Daughter of Thomas Renshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 702, Entry 5613
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Lavery - Daughter of William Lavery & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 702, Entry 5614
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Jackson - Daughter of George Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Turner and Filer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 702, Entry 5615
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Campbell - Daughter of David Mitchell & Mary Campbell, Spinster
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 702, Entry 5616
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Minaken - Daughter of Thomas Minaken & Mary
    Born: 19 Jun 1828
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 703, Entry 5617
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moore - Daughter of James Moore & Ellen
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 703, Entry 5618
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 703, Entry 5619
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Willett - Daughter of Thomas Willett & Alice
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 703, Entry 5620
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Hughes - Daughter of Henry Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 703, Entry 5621
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Harriot Litherland - Daughter of Edward Litherland & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 703, Entry 5622
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Harriet Harrandale - Daughter of Thomas Harrandale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 703, Entry 5623
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Harriet Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 703, Entry 5624
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Royle - Daughter of William Royle & Isabella
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 704, Entry 5625
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Margaret Buchan or Buckhan - Daughter of Robert Buchan or Buckhan & Sarah
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 704, Entry 5626
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Riley - Daughter of George Riley & Martha
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 704, Entry 5627
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - Daughter of Ralph Marsh & Alice
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 704, Entry 5628
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary France - Daughter of William France & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 704, Entry 5629
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Newton - Daughter of John Newton & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 704, Entry 5630
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Nancy Tyrrell - Daughter of James Tyrrell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 704, Entry 5631
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Susanna Birtles - Daughter of John Birtles & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1832
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Smallware Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 704, Entry 5632
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Mercer - Daughter of Ernest Augustus Mercer & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 705, Entry 5633
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Moores - Daughter of Edward Moores & Frances
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 705, Entry 5634
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Caroline Gore - Daughter of John Gore & Ellen
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Yarn Dresser
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 705, Entry 5635
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Ralph Buckley - Son of The late Ralph Buckley & Jane
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 705, Entry 5636
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Louisa Gale - Daughter of Robert Gale & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1834
    Abode: Rook Street
    Occupation: Callenderer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 705, Entry 5637
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William James Berry - Son of William Berry & Hannah
    Born: 17 Jun 1833
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 705, Entry 5638
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Peers - Daughter of Matthias Peers & Eliza
    Born: 9 Dec 1833
    Abode: Russell Street
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 705, Entry 5639
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Oldfield - Son of Charles Roylance & Elizabeth Oldfield, Spinster
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 705, Entry 5640
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Alexander Bertram - Son of John Bertram & Jane
    Abode: Crown Street Manch.
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 706, Entry 5641
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Robert O'Brien - twin son of Mitchell O'Brien & Lydia
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 706, Entry 5642
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas O'Brien - twin son of Mitchell O'Brien & Lydia
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 706, Entry 5642
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Sumner - Son of Edward Sumner & Hannah
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 706, Entry 5643
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Cummins - Daughter of Edward Cummins & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1825
    Abode: 12 Prussia Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 706, Entry 5644
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Cummins - Daughter of Edward Cummins & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 May 1833
    Abode: 12 Prussia Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 706, Entry 5645
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Cummins - Son of Edward Cummins & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep 1827
    Abode: 12 Prussia Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 706, Entry 5646
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Robert Cummins - Son of Edward Cummins & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1829
    Abode: 12 Prussia Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 706, Entry 5647
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houldsworth - Daughter of Edward Houldsworth & Mary Peel
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 706, Entry 5648
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Vashti Collier - Daughter of George Collier & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 707, Entry 5649
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Grace Hodgson - Daughter of Fielding Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Oct 1833
    Abode: Knott Mill
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 707, Entry 5650
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Hodgson - Daughter of Fielding Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Nov 1834
    Abode: Knott Mill
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 707, Entry 5651
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rathbone - Daughter of Thomas Rathbone & Hannah
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Silk Throwster
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 707, Entry 5652
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Wood Heap - Daughter of John Heap & Sarah
    Abode: Falkner Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 707, Entry 5653
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Maria Ludlow - Daughter of John Ludlow & Sarah
    Abode: Butler Street
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 707, Entry 5654
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Maria Merritt - Daughter of David Merritt & Maria
    Abode: Canal Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 707, Entry 5655
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Wallis Halliwell - Daughter of James Halliwell & Ann
    Abode: St. Georges Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 707, Entry 5656
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Silk Throwster
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 708, Entry 5657
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Agnes Martin - Daughter of Richard Martin & Agness
    Born: 1 Sep 1834
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Drysalter
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 708, Entry 5658
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson Cramp - Daughter of Edward Cramp & Alice Lorimer
    Born: 7 Nov 1834
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 708, Entry 5659
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Norman - Daughter of Sergeant William Norman, in the 80th Infantry & Mary Ann
    Abode: Salford Barracks
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 708, Entry 5660
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Day - Son of Henry Day & Mary Ann
    Abode: Butler Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Notes: Sunday
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 708, Entry 5661
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Hunter - Daughter of John Hunter & Esther
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 708, Entry 5662
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Higginson - Daughter of John Ashton, of Manchr. & Eliza Higginson, Spinster
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 708, Entry 5663
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stanley - Daughter of Gerrard Stanley & Pamela
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 708, Entry 5664
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Patterson, Born in Edinburgh - Daughter of James Patterson & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 May 1828
    Abode: Blakeley Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 709, Entry 5665
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Banister - Daughter of William Banister & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 709, Entry 5666
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Emma Hansell - Daughter of James Hansell & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 709, Entry 5667
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Betsy Earley - Daughter of Richard Earley & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 709, Entry 5668
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Greaves - Daughter of William Greaves & Hannah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 709, Entry 5669
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Anderson - Daughter of James Anderson & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 709, Entry 5670
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Harriet Bleakley - Daughter of Thomas Bleakley & Hannah
    Abode: Chorlton upun Medlock
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 709, Entry 5671
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Broughton - Daughter of Joseph Broughton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Looker over
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 709, Entry 5672
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Woodhouse - Daughter of George Woodhouse & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 710, Entry 5673
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Reid - Daughter of James Charles Reid & Hannah
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 710, Entry 5674
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Heap - Daughter of James Heap & Sarah
    Abode: Collyhurst
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 710, Entry 5675
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Pollard - Daughter of James Pollard & Hannah
    Abode: Manch,
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 710, Entry 5676
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Maria Fawcett - Daughter of George Fawcett & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 710, Entry 5677
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Mitchell - Daughter of Henry Mitchell & Phebe
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 710, Entry 5678
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Prince - Daughter of John Prince & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 710, Entry 5679
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Holland - Daughter of John Holland & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 710, Entry 5680
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ward - Daughter of George Ward & Hannah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 711, Entry 5681
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Wild - Daughter of James Wild & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 711, Entry 5682
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Fisher - Daughter of Robert Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 711, Entry 5683
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Rogers - Daughter of John Rogers & Martha
    Born: 1 Sep 1833
    Abode: Tib Street
    Occupation: Smallware Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 711, Entry 5684
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Tomlinson - Daughter of George Tomlinson & Nancy
    Born: 30 Apr 1822
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 711, Entry 5685
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Phillips Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Catherine
    Born: 21 Feb 1826
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 711, Entry 5686
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Charlotte Kenyon - Daughter of William Kenyon & Armira
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Geo. Dugard
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 711, Entry 5687
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Edward Haythornthwaite - Son of Edward Haythornthwaite & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 711, Entry 5688
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Frederick Bentley - Son of John Bentley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 712, Entry 5689
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Bedford - Son of Jonathan Bedford & Margaret
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 712, Entry 5690
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Maria
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 712, Entry 5691
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of John Brown & Ann
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 712, Entry 5692
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of James Jones & Catherine
    Abode: Cheetham
    Occupation: Fustian Manufact.
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 712, Entry 5693
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Susannah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 712, Entry 5694
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of James Yates & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 712, Entry 5695
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Barnett - Son of James Barnett & Rose
    Abode: Dewhurst Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 712, Entry 5696
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Wignall - Son of John Wignall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 713, Entry 5697
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Baker - Son of Charles Baker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Irwell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 713, Entry 5698
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Disley - Son of Thomas Disley & Martha
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 713, Entry 5699
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mark Walmsley - Son of Isaac Walmsley & Hannah
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 713, Entry 5700
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Robert Haigh - Son of John Haigh & Ellen
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 713, Entry 5701
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Robert Partington - Son of Joseph Partington & Frances
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 713, Entry 5702
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Richard Tonge - Son of Richard Tonge & Margery
    Born: 21 Nov 1833
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 713, Entry 5703
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Richard Wain - Son of Robert Wain & Maria
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 713, Entry 5704
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Stephen Batho - Son of Richard Batho & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 714, Entry 5705
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Williamson - Son of Robert Williamson & Jane
    Abode: St. Georges Road
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 714, Entry 5706
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Thomas - Son of David Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 714, Entry 5707
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Meredith - Son of William Meredith & Rachel
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 714, Entry 5708
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - Son of Robert Fisher & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1631 [sic]
    Abode: Salford Manch.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 714, Entry 5709
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Leigh - Son of John Leigh & Ann
    Abode: Harpur Hey
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 714, Entry 5710
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of William Brown & Eliza
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 714, Entry 5711
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Merser Higginson - Son of The late Samuel Mercer, of Manchr. & Ellen Higginson, Spinster
    Born: 4 Mar 1827
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 714, Entry 5712
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Lever - Son of Joseph Lever & Frances
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 715, Entry 5713
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Henry Homes - Son of Henry Homes & Harriet
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 715, Entry 5714
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Challinor - Son of John Challinor & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Plasterer and Painter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 715, Entry 5715
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of James Smith & Mary Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 715, Entry 5716
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of Isaac Bradshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 715, Entry 5717
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Dugmore - Son of Joseph Dugmore & Bridget
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 715, Entry 5718
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Henry Weston - Son of Thomas Weston & Eliza
    Abode: Hewitt Street
    Occupation: Letter Cutter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 715, Entry 5719
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Richardson - Son of William Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 715, Entry 5720
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Coppock - Son of James Coppock & Margaret
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 716, Entry 5721
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Edward Foulkes - Son of Edward Foulkes & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov 1834
    Abode: Spinning Field
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 716, Entry 5722
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Susanna Allen - Daughter of Edward Allen & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Callender Man
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 716, Entry 5723
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Allman - Daughter of Isaac Allman & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 716, Entry 5724
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Sproat - Daughter of Stephen Greenwood, of Halifax & Margaret Sproat, Spinster
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 716, Entry 5725
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Leigh - Daughter of Joseph Lawrence Leigh & Hannah
    Abode: Falkner Street
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 716, Entry 5726
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 716, Entry 5727
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sibella Elliot - Daughter of Edward Henry Elliot & Mary Ann
    Abode: Watson Street
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 716, Entry 5728
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Margaret Beesley - Daughter of Fuller Beesley & Margaret
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 717, Entry 5729
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Prudence Hughes - Daughter of Robert Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 717, Entry 5730
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Rachel Chadwick - Daughter of Elijah Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 717, Entry 5731
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Arthur Walch - Son of James Walch & Charlotte
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 717, Entry 5732
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Edward Hynes - Son of John Hynes & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 717, Entry 5733
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
George Stocks - Son of John Stocks & Isabella
    Born: 6 Jun 1831
    Abode: Oldham road
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 717, Entry 5734
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Watson - Son of Josiah Watson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 717, Entry 5735
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Griffiths - Son of Richard Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1830
    Abode: Oldham road
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 717, Entry 5736
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Hayes - Son of James Hayes & Maria
    Abode: Ancoats Lane
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 718, Entry 5737
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Richard Rowland - Son of James Rowland & Ellen
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 718, Entry 5738
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Stafford - Son of Thomas Stafford & Jane
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Manufact.
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 718, Entry 5739
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Hibbert - Son of Joseph Hibbert & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 718, Entry 5740
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Henry Cox - Son of William Cox & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1834
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 718, Entry 5741
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Tetlow - Son of Thomas Tetlow & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1825
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 718, Entry 5742
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Josiah Tetlow - Son of Thomas Tetlow & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug 1829
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 718, Entry 5743
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tetlow - Daughter of Thomas Tetlow & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul 1832
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 718, Entry 5744
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Whalley Pyne - Son of John Pyne & Ellen
    Born: 23 Feb 1834
    Abode: Higher Temple Street
    Occupation: Pattern Designer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 719, Entry 5745
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Thomas Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Joyce
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 719, Entry 5746
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Frederic Okell - Son of Peter Okell & Malinda
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 719, Entry 5747
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Meller - Daughter of Evan Meller & Isabella
    Born: 8 Aug 1834
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 719, Entry 5748
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John George Tinker - Son of James Tinker & Esther
    Abode: Broughton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Parkinson Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 719, Entry 5749
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Clayton - Daughter of Thomas Clayton & Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1832
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Notes: Sunday
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 719, Entry 5750
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Rupert Moseley - Son of The late George Moseley & Jane
    Born: 24 Nov 1834
    Abode: Woolwich
    Occupation: Gunner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 719, Entry 5751
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Frederic Masters - Son of Robert Masters & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 719, Entry 5752
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Isaac Unsworth - Son of George Unsworth & Ann
    Born: 15 Jun 1832
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 720, Entry 5753
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Unsworth - Son of George Unsworth & Ann
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 720, Entry 5754
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hughes - Daughter of William Hughes & Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1833
    Abode: Bengal Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 720, Entry 5755
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Aaron White - Son of Thomas White & Eliza
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 720, Entry 5756
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Alexander Anderson - Son of Benjamin Anderson & Sarah
    Abode: Port Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 720, Entry 5757
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Alfred Teasdale - Son of John Teasdale & Sophia
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 720, Entry 5758
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Alfred Ingham - Son of William Ingham & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 720, Entry 5759
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
David Pollard - Son of James Pollard & Hannah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 720, Entry 5760
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Edward Edwards - Son of Thomas Edwards & Ellen
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Shop Man
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 721, Entry 5761
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
George Hill Taylor - Son of Peter Taylor & Matilda
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 721, Entry 5762
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Gilbert Measham - Son of Gilbert Measham & Isabella
    Born: 8 Aug 1832
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Leather Cutter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 721, Entry 5763
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Kay - Son of Samuel Kay & Sarah
    Abode: Cross Street
    Occupation: Upholder
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 721, Entry 5764
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Lang - Son of Henry Lang & Catherine
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 721, Entry 5765
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Howard - Son of John Howard & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jun 1834
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 721, Entry 5766
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry William Hughes - Son of William Hughes & Ann
    Born: 16 Jul 1830
    Abode: Bengal Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 721, Entry 5767
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jacob Lindley - Son of Jacob Lindley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 721, Entry 5768
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Edward Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Sarah Louisa
    Born: 26 Feb 1834
    Abode: Market Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 722, Entry 5769
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Maddocks - Son of Joseph Maddocks & Catherine
    Born: 6 Feb 1834
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 722, Entry 5770
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas - Son of Joseph Thomas & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 722, Entry 5771
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Wensley - Son of Joseph Wensley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 722, Entry 5772
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of Robert Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Callenderer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 722, Entry 5773
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Lawton - Son of James Lawton & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Woollen Slubber
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 722, Entry 5774
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of James Whitaker & Agnes
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 722, Entry 5775
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Cunliffe - Son of David Cunliffe & Charlotte
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 722, Entry 5776
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Archer - Son of Thomas Archer & Martha
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 723, Entry 5777
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Boyd - Son of Richard Boyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 723, Entry 5778
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Furniss - Son of Robert Furniss & Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1831
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Clog and Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 723, Entry 5779
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Isabella Furniss - Daughter of Robert Furniss & Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1832
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Clog and Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 723, Entry 5780
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Patton Cloudsdale - Son of Thomas Cloudsdale & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Marble Polisher
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 723, Entry 5781
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Dunn - Son of James Dunn & Martha
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 723, Entry 5782
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John McClelland - Son of Richard McClelland & Ellen
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Wool Comber
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 723, Entry 5783
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Samuel Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 723, Entry 5784
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of George Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 724, Entry 5785
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Townsend - Son of George Townsend & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 724, Entry 5786
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Croom - Son of Edmund Croom & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 724, Entry 5787
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Walling - Son of Robert Walling & Catherine
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 724, Entry 5788
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Birch - Son of Matthew Birch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 724, Entry 5789
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Gillow - Son of Joseph Gillow & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 724, Entry 5790
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Hailwood - Son of John Hailwood & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Maker up and Packer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 724, Entry 5791
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Woodcock - Son of William Woodcock & Harriett
    Abode: Chorlton upun Medlock
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 724, Entry 5792
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Philip Tetlow - Son of Philip Tetlow & Caroline
    Born: 31 Dec 1833
    Abode: Gorton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 725, Entry 5793
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Richard Walker - Son of Robert Walker & Margaret
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 725, Entry 5794
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Ellson - Son of John Ellson & Ellen
    Abode: Cheetwood
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 725, Entry 5795
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Theophilus Rathmell - Son of Robert Rathmell & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 725, Entry 5796
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Crimes - Son of John Crimes & Ann
    Abode: Chorlton upun Medlock
    Occupation: Milk Seller
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 725, Entry 5797
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Rogerson Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Martha
    Born: 21 Jul 1827
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 725, Entry 5798
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Barber - Son of Rowland Barber & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1833
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 725, Entry 5799
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Leah - Son of Joseph Leah & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1829
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 725, Entry 5800
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas William Rouse - Son of Robert Rouse & Susanna
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Smallware Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 726, Entry 5801
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Constertine - Son of Robert Constertine & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 726, Entry 5802
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Charles Haslam - Son of Samuel Haslam & Hannah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 726, Entry 5803
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Mellen - Son of William Lloyd, of Knot Mill & Eliza Mellen, Spinster
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 726, Entry 5804
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Scott - Son of James Scott & Jane
    Born: 28 Jun 1824
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 726, Entry 5805
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Rennisford - Son of Jacob Rennisford & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 726, Entry 5806
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Ellen
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 726, Entry 5807
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Castle - Son of Richard Castle & Ellen
    Born: 20 May 1831
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Fustian Shearer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 726, Entry 5808
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Cunningham - Son of William Cunningham & Maria
    Born: 6 Mar 1832
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 727, Entry 5809
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Bamford - Son of Frederick Bamford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 727, Entry 5810
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Arthern - Son of Richard Arthern & Ruth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 727, Entry 5811
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Bentley - Son of William Bentley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 727, Entry 5812
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Agnes Gardner - Daughter of Charles Gardner & Alice
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 727, Entry 5813
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Martha
    Born: 25 Aug 1825
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 727, Entry 5814
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Hughes - Daughter of George Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Chorlton upun Medlock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 727, Entry 5815
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Pemberton - Daughter of William Pemberton & Louisa
    Born: 13 Feb 1833
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 727, Entry 5816
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Pemberton - Daughter of William Pemberton & Louisa
    Born: 7 Oct 1834
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 728, Entry 5817
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 728, Entry 5818
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Moss - Daughter of Henry Moss & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 728, Entry 5819
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Burgess - Daughter of Henry Burgess & Mary
    Abode: Chorlton upun Medlock
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 728, Entry 5820
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Stanley - Daughter of William Stanley & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 728, Entry 5821
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Allen - Daughter of Joseph Allen & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 728, Entry 5822
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Jane
    Born: 30 Jun 1827
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 728, Entry 5823
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Christopher Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Jane
    Born: 16 Nov 1833
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 728, Entry 5824
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Caroline Vestey - Daughter of James Vestey & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 729, Entry 5825
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Charlotte Ogden - Daughter of Joseph Ogden & Rachael
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 729, Entry 5826
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Dinah Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Susanna
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 729, Entry 5827
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ellen Edwards - Daughter of Thomas Edwards & Harriett
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 729, Entry 5828
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Clayton - Daughter of Thomas Clayton & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 729, Entry 5829
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza Dixon Millington - Daughter of James Millington & Susanna
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Carver and Gilder
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 729, Entry 5830
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Emma Cowsell - Daughter of Charles Cowsell & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 729, Entry 5831
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Emma Arundale - Daughter of William Arundale & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1833
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 729, Entry 5832
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coope - Daughter of Ambrose Coope & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 730, Entry 5833
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tarr - Daughter of William Tarr & Eliza
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Carver and Gilder
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 730, Entry 5834
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Henry Warren & Hannah Jones, Spinster
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 730, Entry 5835
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hudson - Daughter of John Hudson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Stifner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 730, Entry 5836
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stringer - Daughter of John Stringer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 730, Entry 5837
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Townsend - Daughter of George Townsend & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1832
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 730, Entry 5838
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - Daughter of Hugh Morris & Maria
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 730, Entry 5839
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seabright - Daughter of Elisha Seabright & Ellen
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 730, Entry 5840
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Alice
    Born: 27 Jul 1833
    Abode: Droylesden
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 731, Entry 5841
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Louisa
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 731, Entry 5842
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Hill - Daughter of James Hill & Martha
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Silk Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 731, Entry 5843
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Harriet Sarah Ackland - Daughter of John Ackland & Sarah
    Abode: Hulme
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 731, Entry 5844
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Heathcutt - Daughter of Robert Heathcutt & Lucy
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Smallware Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 731, Entry 5845
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Daniel - Daughter of John Daniel & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 731, Entry 5846
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Brookfield - Daughter of William Brookfield & Harriet
    Abode: Chorlton upun Medlock
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 731, Entry 5847
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Hughes Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 731, Entry 5848
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Mellor - Daughter of Samuel Mellor & Susanna
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 732, Entry 5849
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Rayner - Daughter of George Rayner & Martha
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 732, Entry 5850
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Barnes - Daughter of Thomas Barnes & Eliza
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 732, Entry 5851
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Maria Jones - Daughter of John Shaw & Jane Jones, Spinster
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 732, Entry 5852
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Ann
    Born: 8 May 1833
    Abode: Manch.
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 732, Entry 5853
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilde - Daughter of Robert Wilde & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 732, Entry 5854
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Chadwick - Daughter of Richard Chadwick & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Fustian Shearer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 732, Entry 5855
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Constantine - Daughter of William Constantine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 732, Entry 5856
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Jane Stannous - Daughter of Theophilus Stannous & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 733, Entry 5857
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary White Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 733, Entry 5858
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Leah - Daughter of Joseph Leah & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1828
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 733, Entry 5859
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Crossland - Daughter of Matthew Crossland & Martha
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 733, Entry 5860
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Gregory - Daughter of William Gregory & Frances
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 733, Entry 5861
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Goulden - Daughter of George Goulden & Rebecca
    Abode: Chorlton upun Medlock
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 733, Entry 5862
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Hodkinson - Daughter of William Hodkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 733, Entry 5863
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Welch - Daughter of John Welch & Hannah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 733, Entry 5864
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ward - Daughter of George Ward & Sarah
    Abode: Strangeways
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 734, Entry 5865
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Roseanna Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 734, Entry 5866
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Rachael Bennett - Daughter of John Bennett & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1834
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 734, Entry 5867
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Rachael Townley - Daughter of Samuel Townley & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 734, Entry 5868
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Townley - Daughter of Samuel Townley & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 734, Entry 5869
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Townley - Son of Samuel Townley & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 734, Entry 5870
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Townley - Son of Samuel Townley & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 734, Entry 5871
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Terasa Hague - Daughter of John Hague & Hannah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 734, Entry 5872
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Mitchell - Daughter of Charles Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul 1832
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 735, Entry 5873
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Emma Mitchell - Daughter of Charles Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Oct 1834
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 735, Entry 5874
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Rothwell - Daughter of Jesse Rothwell & Harriet
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 735, Entry 5875
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Maria Holmes - Daughter of William Holmes & Martha
    Abode: Chorlton upun Medlock
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 735, Entry 5876
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Ruth Jones - Daughter of John Feilding, of Manchr. & Jane Jones, Spinster
    Born: 5 Feb 1834
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 735, Entry 5877
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Ward - Daughter of Michael Ward & Rachael
    Born: 8 Jan 1833
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 735, Entry 5878
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Allen Oram - Son of James Oram & Martha
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 735, Entry 5879
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Emma Ann Houghton - Daughter of Samuel Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 735, Entry 5880
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Swift - Son of William Swift & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Market Man
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 736, Entry 5881
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Matthew Carrol - Son of Michael Carrol & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Fustian Raiser
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 736, Entry 5882
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Emma Dowring - Daughter of John Dowring & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 736, Entry 5883
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hirst - Daughter of David Hirst & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 736, Entry 5884
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stockdale - Daughter of John Stockdale & Letitia
    Abode: Spinning Field
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 736, Entry 5885
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Adam Broach, Born at Lambeth Surrey - Son of Adam Broach & Susan
    Born: 19 Sep 1826
    Abode: Tomlinson's Buildings Salford
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: Thursday
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 736, Entry 5886
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Frederick Broach, Born at Salford - Son of Adam Broach & Susan
    Born: 12 Jan 1832
    Abode: Tomlinson's Buildings Salford
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 736, Entry 5887
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Abraham Frederick Kirkman - Son of Robert Kirkman & Mary
    Born: 3 May 1834
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 736, Entry 5888
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Phebe Kirkman - Daughter of Robert Kirkman & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1826
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 737, Entry 5889
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
David Revell - Son of David Revell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 737, Entry 5890
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Enoch Yates - Son of John Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 737, Entry 5891
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
George Smith Bailey - Son of George Smith Bailey & Jane
    Abode: 41 Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 737, Entry 5892
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Horatio Nelson Parslow - Son of John Parslow & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 737, Entry 5893
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Bullock - Son of Daniel Bullock & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Chymist and Druggist
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 737, Entry 5894
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Cutts - Son of Francis Cutts & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 737, Entry 5895
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Taylor Rogerson - Son of Roger Rogerson & Alice
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 737, Entry 5896
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Lee - Son of William Lee & Martha
    Abode: Bk. Cropper Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 738, Entry 5897
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Alexander Bready - Son of William Bready & Dorothy
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 738, Entry 5898
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Arrowsmith - Son of William Arrowsmith & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 738, Entry 5899
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jan 1832
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 738, Entry 5900
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Goodier - Son of Joseph Goodier & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1831
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 738, Entry 5901
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Hewitt - Son of John Hewitt & Martha
    Abode: Chorlton upun Medlock
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 738, Entry 5902
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Urine - Son of Thomas Urine & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 738, Entry 5903
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Matthew Shawcross McCleland - Son of William McCleland & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 738, Entry 5904
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Robert Pye - Son of Robert Pye & Mary Ann
    Abode: Chapel Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 739, Entry 5905
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Robert Sims - Son of John Sims & Sarah
    Abode: Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 739, Entry 5906
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Bibby - Son of Joseph Bibby & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 739, Entry 5907
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Samuel Walker Tanner - Son of William Tanner & Alice
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 739, Entry 5908
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of Levi Holt & Dinah
    Abode: Ancoats
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 739, Entry 5909
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Newton - Son of John Newton & Eliza
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 739, Entry 5910
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Dale - Son of Moses Dale & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 739, Entry 5911
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Brownhill - Son of William Brownhill & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1834
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 739, Entry 5912
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of Christopher Davies & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 740, Entry 5913
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Chadkirk - Son of Charles Chadkirk & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Mill Raisor
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 740, Entry 5914
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Woodcock - Son of John Woodcock & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 740, Entry 5915
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Charles Burley - Son of John Burley & Margaret
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 740, Entry 5916
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William McLone - Son of Frederick McLone & Frances
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 740, Entry 5917
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Watkinson - Son of William Watkinson & Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1833
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 740, Entry 5918
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Shields - Son of Henry Shields & Ellen
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 740, Entry 5919
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Worsley Chetham Dineley - Son of Joshua Dineley & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 740, Entry 5920
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Agnes Sugden - Daughter of William Sugden & Agnes
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 741, Entry 5921
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Morton - Daughter of James Morton & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 741, Entry 5922
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Clementina Hatton - Daughter of John Hatton & Clementina
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 741, Entry 5923
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Clara Ann Atkinson - Daughter of Jonathan Atkinson & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 741, Entry 5924
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Emma Padley - Daughter of Edward Padley & Ellen
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spindle and Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 741, Entry 5925
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrop - Daughter of Joseph Harrop & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 741, Entry 5926
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scholes - Daughter of Samuel Scholes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 741, Entry 5927
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Isabella Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Nov 1833
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 741, Entry 5928
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - Daughter of Samuel Wilkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 742, Entry 5929
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dixon - Daughter of Joseph Dixon & Hannah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 742, Entry 5930
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sykes - Daughter of William Sykes & Ann Lowe
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 742, Entry 5931
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Hatton - Daughter of Samuel Hatton & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 742, Entry 5932
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Newby - Daughter of Daniel Newby & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 742, Entry 5933
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Cartwright - Daughter of William Cartwright & Sarah
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 742, Entry 5934
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Maria Green - Daughter of Noah Green & Esther
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 742, Entry 5935
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Margaret Simpson - Daughter of Borrous Simpson & Ruth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 742, Entry 5936
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Margaret Prince - Daughter of John Prince & Harriet
    Abode: Cheetwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 743, Entry 5937
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Prudence Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 743, Entry 5938
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sophia Susanna Briggs - Daughter of Nathan Briggs & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Silk Dyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 743, Entry 5939
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Forster - Daughter of Thomas Forster & Margaret
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 743, Entry 5940
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Walker - Daughter of James Walker & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 743, Entry 5941
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Oldham - Daughter of George Oldham & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Sep 1833
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 743, Entry 5942
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Hoyle - Daughter of Jonathan Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 743, Entry 5943
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ashley - Daughter of George Ashley & Martha
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 743, Entry 5944
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomasine Oldham - Daughter of George Oldham & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Sep 1831
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 744, Entry 5945
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Benjamin McMinn - Son of James McMinn & Esther
    Born: 13 Aug 1826
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 744, Entry 5946
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Esther McMinn - Daughter of James McMinn & Esther
    Born: 4 Feb 1833
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 744, Entry 5947
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Charles Gee - Son of John Gee & Ellen
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 744, Entry 5948
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Charles Edward Wrigley - Son of John Wrigley & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 744, Entry 5949
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Charles Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 744, Entry 5950
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Charles Houghton - Son of George Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 744, Entry 5951
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
David King - Son of Thomas King & Esther
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 744, Entry 5952
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Edwin Joseph Perkin - Son of Richard Perkin & Charlotte
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 745, Entry 5953
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Edward Owen - Son of Edward Owen & Ann
    Abode: Chorlton upun Medlock
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 745, Entry 5954
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
George Oriel - Son of James Oriel & Margaret
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 745, Entry 5955
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry William Hall - Son of Elias Hall & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 745, Entry 5956
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Williams - Son of John Williams & Ann
    Born: 18 May 1834
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 745, Entry 5957
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Noah Blackwell - Son of George Blackwell & Hannah
    Born: 4 Jan 1834
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Machine Smith
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 745, Entry 5958
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Dunstan - Son of Richard Dunstan & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 745, Entry 5959
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Royle - Son of James Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 745, Entry 5960
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Jane
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 746, Entry 5961
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Crosby - Son of James Crosby & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 746, Entry 5962
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jonathan Adshead - Son of James Adshead & Alice
    Abode: Chorlton upun Medlock
    Occupation: Stretcher
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 746, Entry 5963
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Joseph Gill - Son of William Gill & Sarah
    Abode: Chorlton upun Medlock
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 746, Entry 5964
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of Thomas Roberts & Maria
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 746, Entry 5965
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Kearsley Bateman - Son of John Bateman & Ellen
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 746, Entry 5966
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Green - Son of Charles Green & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 746, Entry 5967
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Hoy - Son of Hiram Hoy & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 746, Entry 5968
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Joseph Ashworth & Margaret
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Callenderman
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 747, Entry 5969
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Sharrocks - Son of Daniel Sharrocks & Sarah
    Born: 12 Sep 1829
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 747, Entry 5970
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
John Dale - Son of George Dale & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 747, Entry 5971
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Oliver Arkwright - Son of James Arkwright & Isabella
    Abode: Newton Lane
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 747, Entry 5972
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Richard Strahan - Son of Andrew Strahan & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 747, Entry 5973
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Richard Cole - Son of Peter Cole & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 747, Entry 5974
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Richard Booth - Son of Timothy Booth & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1823
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 747, Entry 5975
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Nanny
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 747, Entry 5976
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Middleton Flint - Son of Thomas Flint & Mary
    Abode: Manch
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 748, Entry 5977
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson - Son of Thomas Simpson & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 748, Entry 5978
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Parker Myers - Son of Isaac Myers & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 748, Entry 5979
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Disley - Son of James or William Disley & Margaret
    Abode: Chorlton upun Medlock
    Occupation: Smallware Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 748, Entry 5980
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Bostock - Son of William Bostock & Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1832
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 748, Entry 5981
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Darley - Son of Martin Darley & Hannah
    Abode: Collyhurst
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 748, Entry 5982
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Cottrell - Son of William Cottrell & Ann
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 748, Entry 5983
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Groundestone - Son of Thomas Groundestone & Sarah
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 748, Entry 5984
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Winterbottom - Son of Jonathan Winterbottom & Esther
    Born: 18 Jan 1831
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 749, Entry 5985
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Winterbottom - Son of Jonathan Winterbottom & Esther
    Born: 12 Sep 1832
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 749, Entry 5986
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Wharton - Son of John Wharton & Ann
    Abode: Chorlton upun Medlock
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 749, Entry 5987
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Gill - Son of Paul Gill & Mary
    Abode: Chorlton upun Medlock
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 749, Entry 5988
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Cole - Daughter of Thomas Cole & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1834
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 749, Entry 5989
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Hick - Daughter of John Hick & Martha
    Born: 19 Feb 1834
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 749, Entry 5990
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Charlotte Benn - Daughter of Thomas Benn & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 749, Entry 5991
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Dinah Nixon Brougham - Daughter of Thomas Brougham & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 749, Entry 5992
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Emma Nixon - Daughter of William Nixon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 750, Entry 5993
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Eliza McCartney - Daughter of John McCartney & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul 1832
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 750, Entry 5994
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Clark - Daughter of Francis Clark & Jane
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 750, Entry 5995
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Edna
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 750, Entry 5996
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Peter Jackson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 750, Entry 5997
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Frances Alice Place - Daughter of Robert Place & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1832
    Abode: Asley [sic] near Wigan
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 750, Entry 5998
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Aspell - Daughter of William Aspell & Alice
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 750, Entry 5999
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Collins - Daughter of David Leech, of Manchr. & Ann Collins, Spinster
    Abode: Newton Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 750, Entry 6000
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Cummins Catterall - Daughter of William Catterall & Margaret
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 751, Entry 6001
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Cunliffe Speed - Daughter of James Speed & Margaret
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 751, Entry 6002
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Martha
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 751, Entry 6003
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Cross Brougham - Daughter of Matthew Brougham & Jane
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 751, Entry 6004
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Limb - Daughter of Matthew Limb & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 751, Entry 6005
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Richardson Leather - Daughter of Peter Leather & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 751, Entry 6006
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary McClean - Daughter of Peter McClean & Rosanna
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 751, Entry 6007
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 751, Entry 6008
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Humphreys - Daughter of Edward Humphreys & Eliza
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 752, Entry 6009
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pickles - Daughter of Robert Pickles & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Letterpress Printer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 752, Entry 6010
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Howsley - Daughter of Joseph Howsley & Martha
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 752, Entry 6011
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Scofield - Daughter of Ashton Scofield & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 752, Entry 6012
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bowker - Daughter of Samuel Bowker & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 752, Entry 6013
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rosebery - Daughter of John Rosebery & Maria
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 752, Entry 6014
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dumville - Daughter of William Dumville & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 752, Entry 6015
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heap - Daughter of John Heap & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 752, Entry 6016
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Fustian Shearer
    Baptised by: Henry Fielding Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 753, Entry 6017
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Wrigley - Daughter of Jacob Jones & Martha Wrigley, Spinster
    Abode: Wales
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 753, Entry 6018
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Clark - Daughter of George Clark & Susanna
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 753, Entry 6019
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Kenersley - Daughter of William Kenersley & Hannah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 753, Entry 6020
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Seddon - Daughter of Richard Seddon & Lydia
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 753, Entry 6021
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Crumpton - Daughter of John Crumpton & Sarah
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Fielding
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 753, Entry 6022
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
James Lockett - Son of James Garnett Lockett & Sarah
    Born: 30 Nov 1834
    Abode: Albion Place Lower Broughton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 753, Entry 6023
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
William Edward Hopwood - Son of Jonathan Rogerson Hopwood & Hannah
    Born: 18 Feb 1832
    Abode: Piccadilly Manch.
    Occupation: Smallware Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 753, Entry 6024
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Hopwood - Son of Jonathan Rogerson Hopwood & Hannah
    Born: 8 Jun 1834
    Abode: Piccadilly Manch.
    Occupation: Smallware Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 754, Entry 6025
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
George Bruff - Son of Samuel Bruff & Sarah
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 754, Entry 6026
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Henry Peter Meaden - Son of Robert Meaden & Agnes
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 754, Entry 6027
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Thomas Turner Trevitt - Son of Richard Trevitt & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 754, Entry 6028
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Ann Kirkman - Daughter of John Kirkman & Mary
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 754, Entry 6029
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Elizabeth Groves - Daughter of Frederick Groves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bank Top
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 754, Entry 6030
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Hannah Hughes - Daughter of Thomas Hughes & Frances
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 754, Entry 6031
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Jane Peyton - Daughter of William Peyton & Isabella
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 754, Entry 6032
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Mary Ann Elizabeth Jubb - Daughter of Jonas Jubb & Esther
    Abode: Manch.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 755, Entry 6033
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Martha Margaret Yeardsley - Daughter of Thomas Yeardsley & Sarah
    Abode: Openshaw
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 755, Entry 6034
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1834 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Tinker - Daughter of James Tinker & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. H. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1834, Page 755, Entry 6035
    Source: LDS Film 2357018
Manchester Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home