|
Cathedral (Collegiate Church of St Mary, St Denys and St George), Manchester
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at the Cathedral
in the City of Manchester
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1778 - 1789
Baptisms for 1782
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1781
Baptism: 1 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Falkner - son of William Falkner & Esther
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 109, Entry 4512
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Walker - daughter of Nathan Walker & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: wea'r
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 109, Entry 4513
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Shaw - son of William Shaw & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 109, Entry 4514
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Whitaker - son of Benj'n Whitaker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 109, Entry 4515
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Willson - son of Charles Willson & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 109, Entry 4516
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Heap - son of Christopher Heap & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 109, Entry 4517
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Pooll - son of Jonathan Pooll & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 109, Entry 4518
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jenney - daughter of William Jenney & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 109, Entry 4519
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hind - daughter of John Hind & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 109, Entry 4520
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Hannaly - daughter of John Hannaly & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 109, Entry 4521
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Woolsencroft - daughter of John Woolsencroft & Isabell
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 109, Entry 4522
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Kirk - daughter of John Kirk & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 109, Entry 4523
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Kirk - daughter of John Kirk & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 109, Entry 4524
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Browe? - daughter of William Browe? & Sarah
Notes: [surname may be Brown]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 109, Entry 4525
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ruth Tyass - daughter of George Tyass & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 109, Entry 4526
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Marland - son of Joshua Marland & Ann
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 109, Entry 4527
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Saxon - son of John Saxon & Ann
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 109, Entry 4528
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Baxtor - son of John Baxtor & Elizabeth
Occupation: callico printer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 109, Entry 4529
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Evanson Whitehead - son of Samuel Whitehead & Catharine
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 109, Entry 4530
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Peark? Shires - son of Manuel Shires & Mary
Occupation: slaughterer
Notes: [child's middle name unclear]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 109, Entry 4531
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Faulkner - son of James Faulkner & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 109, Entry 4532
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Johnson - son of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
Abode: Hulme
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 109, Entry 4533
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Burton - son of Thomas Burton & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 109, Entry 4534
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Tinsley - son of Charles Tinsley & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 109, Entry 4535
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Nightingale - daughter of William Nightingale & Mary
Abode: Cupits Alley
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 109, Entry 4536
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Goostrey - daughter of Josiah Goostrey & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 109, Entry 4537
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Rigby - daughter of John Rigby & Elizabeth
Occupation: linen dyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 109, Entry 4538
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hariot Schofield - daughter of Edmund Schofield & Jamima
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 109, Entry 4539
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Holcroft - daughter of Thomas Holcroft & Alice
Occupation: velvet dresser
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 109, Entry 4540
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Pinder - daughter of Mary Pinder
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 109, Entry 4541
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pearson - daughter of James Pearson & Margaret
Occupation: warpar
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 109, Entry 4542
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Normington - daughter of William Normington & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 109, Entry 4543
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Walker - son of James Walker & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4544
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Baxter - son of Robert Baxter & Elizabeth
Occupation: tailor
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4545
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Makin - son of Thomas Makin & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4546
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Russell - son of Charles Russell & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4547
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Moon - son of John Moon & Elizabeth
Occupation: buttcher
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4548
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Cottney - son of William Cottney & Ellen
Occupation: porter
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4549
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Birch - son of Thomas Birch & Patience
Occupation: hatter
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4550
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Barton - son of Samuel Barton
Occupation: dyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4551
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joshua Royle - son of Joshua Royle & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4552
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Kershaw - son of James Kershaw
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4553
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emanuel Mills - son of Henry Mills & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4554
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wallwork - son of Francis Wallwork
Occupation: felt-maker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4555
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Linney - son of William Linney & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4556
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Taylor - son of Joseph Taylor & Dorothy
Occupation: joiner
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4557
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Armitage - daughter of John Armitage & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4558
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Shuttleworth -
Abode: Chorlton Row
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4559
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Ody - daughter of Joseph Ody & Ann
Occupation: millitia man
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4560
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Lear - daughter of Joseph Lear & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4561
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susanna Newton - daughter of John Newton & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4562
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Barber Armistead - daughter of John Armistead & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4563
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabella Burgess - daughter of Samuel Burgess & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4564
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Baguley - daughter of Samuel Baguley & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4565
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Tomason - daughter of John Tomason & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4566
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Smith - son of James Smith & Sarah
Abode: Newton Lane
Occupation: cotton spiner
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4567
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Pilling - son of John Pilling & Elizabeth
Occupation: velvet dresser
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4568
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Schofield - son of James Schofield & Thomasin
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4569
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Howarth - son of Richard Howarth & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4570
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Molineux - son of James Molineux & Jane
Occupation: silk weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4571
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Barsley - son of John Barsley & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4572
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Mottershead - son of James Mottershead & Hannah
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4573
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Harrison - son of John Harrison & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4574
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Dawson - son of Samuel Dawson & Sarah
Occupation: check weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4575
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Leech - son of James Leech & Rachel
Occupation: felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4576
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hope - son of Thomas Hope & Mary
Occupation: dyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4577
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Robinson - son of Joseph Robinson & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4578
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Fearnes - son of Joseph Fearnes & Jane
Occupation: flager
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4579
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Allen - son of James Allen
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4580
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Fletcher - son of Samuel Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Ancoats Lane
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4581
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Clough - son of William Clough & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4582
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Clough - daughter of William Clough & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4583
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Wroe - son of John Wroe & Susannah
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4584
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Arowsmith - son of Samuel Arowsmith & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4585
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Bond - son of John Bond & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4586
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Massey - son of Laurence Massey & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4587
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Fitton - son of Henry Fitton & Jane
Occupation: warper
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4588
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Masther - daughter of John Masther & Jane
Occupation: dealer in meal &c
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4589
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Tucker - daughter of Michael Tucker & Jane
Abode: Ancoats Lane
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 110, Entry 4590
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Styron - daughter of Thomas Styron & Sarah
Occupation: plaisterer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4591
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bury - daughter of John Bury & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4592
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Turner - daughter of Edmund Turner & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4593
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Stanley - daughter of Samuel Stanley & Martha
Occupation: joiner
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4594
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lion - daughter of Mary Lion
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4595
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Sheperd - daughter of James Sheperd & Ellen
Occupation: felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4596
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Surtin - daughter of John Surtin & Cathrine
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4597
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Jackson - daughter of James Jackson & Mary
Abode: Newton Lane
Occupation: linen weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4598
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Ryder - daughter of Robert Ryder & Hannah
Occupation: linen gloser
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4599
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Hardy - daughter of Thomas Hardy & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: tape weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4600
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Taylor - daughter of John Taylor & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4601
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Hyde - daughter of Richard Hyde & Ann
Occupation: cord wainer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4602
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bennet - daughter of John Bennet & Mary
Occupation: dyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4603
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Coumbs - daughter of Thomas Coumbs & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: cord wainer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4604
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Edgley - son of Samuel Edgley & Jane
Occupation: cotton manufactorer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4605
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Pears - son of John Pears & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4606
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Artwright - son of William Artwright & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4607
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry? Warburton - son of Jacob Warburton & Jane
Notes: [Jos crossed out making child's forename unclear]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4608
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Pendleton - son of Samuel Pendleton & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4609
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Winder - son of Henry Winder & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4610
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Ashworth - son of Lawrence Ashworth & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4611
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Chorlton - daughter of Tho's Chorlton & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4612
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Dugdell - daughter of Andrew Dugdell & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4613
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Smithson - daughter of Charles Smithson & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4614
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Burrows - daughter of William Burrows & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4615
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Smith - daughter of William Smith & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4616
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Venables - daughter of Richard Venables
Occupation: joiner
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4617
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Howard - daughter of James Howard & Mary
Occupation: plasterer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4618
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Betty Lee - daughter of James Lee & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4619
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Ryles - daughter of Ellen Ryles
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4620
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Whitehead - daughter of John Whitehead & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4621
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rebecah Pettitt - daughter of William Pettitt & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4622
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Clowes - son of Rev'd John Clowes & Mary Dorotha?, his wife
Born: 7 Jan 1782
Notes: [last letter of mother's name unclear]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4623
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Besswick - daughter of Thomas Besswick & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4624
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Bennisford - son of Joshua Bennisford & Sarah
Abode: Ancoats Lane
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4625
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Birtles - son of Thomas Birtles & Rebecah
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4626
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Cross - son of John Cross & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4627
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Kenyon - son of Samuel Kenyon & Ann
Notes: [a work is crossed out just before surname]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4628
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Bradshaw - son of Thomas Bradshaw & Martha
Occupation: smallware weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 111, Entry 4629
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Ashton - son of Hugh Ashton & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4630
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Sharp - son of Samuel Sharp & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4631
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Taylor - son of Isaac Taylor & Esther
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: tailor
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4632
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Cranfield - son of Thomas Cranfield & Mary
Occupation: ginger bread baker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4633
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Livsley - son of John Livsley & Sarah
Occupation: silk weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4634
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Plase - son of John Plase & Elizabeth
Occupation: velvet dresser
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4635
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Hobson Burgess - son of Thomas Burgess & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4636
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Fell - son of William Fell & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4637
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Dow - son of William Dow & Jane
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4638
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Gee - son of John Gee & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4639
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Hegginbotham - son of John Hegginbotham & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4640
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Paul Heyshaw - son of Francis Heyshaw & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: plasterer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4641
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Kenyon - daughter of Samuel Kenyon & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4642
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Ambrey - daughter of Francis Ambrey & Ellen
Abode: Ancoats Lane
Occupation: joiner
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4643
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Rimmer - daughter of Thomas Rimmer & Jane
Occupation: cord wainer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4644
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hope - daughter of William Hope
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4645
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Cooper - daughter of William Cooper & Margaret
Abode: Dole field
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4646
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Chetham - daughter of Ellen Chetham
Occupation: fustian cutter
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4647
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Thornhill - daughter of George Thornhill & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4648
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Darbyshire - daughter of Thomas Darbyshire & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4649
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Barns - daughter of Samuel Barns & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: smallware weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4650
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Hewit - daughter of Joseph Hewit & Mary
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4651
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Draper - daughter of James Draper & Mary
Occupation: silk weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4652
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - son of William Smith & Alice
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4653
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Howard - son of Tho's Howard & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4654
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Simpson - son of William Simpson & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4655
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Bromfield - son of William Bromfield & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4656
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Asshton - son of Samuel Asshton & Sarah
Occupation: linen weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4657
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Christopher Barker - son of Christ'r Barker & Hanna
Occupation: silk w'r
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4658
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Daniel Hillton - son of John Hillton & Isabell
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4659
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Adshead - son of Thomas Adshead & Isabell
Occupation: silk w'r
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4660
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Whiteley - son of John Whiteley & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4661
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Worsley - daughter of Charles Worsley & Ann
Occupation: felt-maker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4662
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Kay - daughter of Richard Kay & Hanna
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4663
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Smithurst - daughter of Richard Smithurst & Hanna
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4664
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Moors - daughter of John Moors & Martha
Occupation: shoe-maker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4665
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann White - daughter of Mr. John White & Hanna, his wife
Occupation: liquor mer't
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4666
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Raynor - daughter of Joshua Raynor & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4667
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Daatson? - daughter of William Daatson? & Margaret
Notes: [second letter of surname unclear]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4668
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Hill - daughter of Tho's Hill & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 112, Entry 4669
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Withington - daughter of James Withington & Ann
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4670
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sophia Wilkinson - daughter of Tho's Wilkinson & Frances
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4671
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Swindall - daughter of Joseph Swindall & Hanna
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4672
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Clera Slater - daughter of James Slater & Clera
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4673
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James McLane - son of John McLane & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4674
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Williams - son of Edward Williams & Mary
Occupation: taylor
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4675
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Booth - son of Elizabeth Booth, widdow
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4676
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Neal - son of Barnet Neal & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4677
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Partington - son of John Partington & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4678
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Cottrell - son of Joshua Cottrell & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4679
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Rogers - son of Peter Rogers & Hannah
Occupation: cord wainer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4680
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Waters - son of George Waters & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4681
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Pickrine - son of Thomas Pickrine & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4682
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Lewellen - son of Benjamin Lewellen & Phebe
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4683
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Bumby - son of William Bumby & Margaret
Occupation: slaterer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4684
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Beswick - son of Samuel Beswick & Cathrine
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4685
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Baly - son of Joseph Baly & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4686
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Moors - son of Thomas Moors & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4687
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Fletcher - son of Richard Fletcher & Isabell
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4688
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Benjamin Stringer - son of James Stringer & Ann
Occupation: cord wainer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4689
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Barlow - son of John Barlow & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4690
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Greenhough - son of John Greenhough & Ellen
Occupation: fustian cutter
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4691
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Hyde - son of Charles Hyde & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4692
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Woolstenholm - son of Edward Woolstenholm & Ann
Occupation: paper stainer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4693
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Lygow - son of James Lygow
Abode: Newton Lane
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4694
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Knowles Robinson - daughter of Samuel Robinson & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4695
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Broom - daughter of Richard Broom & Susanna
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4696
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Wolstenholme - daughter of Thomas Wolstenholme & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4697
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Asley - daughter of John Asley & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4698
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Briarley - daughter of William Briarley & Ann
Occupation: calenderer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4699
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Harrison - daughter of Richard Harrison & Esther
Abode: Salford
Occupation: dyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4700
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Millns - daughter of Daniel Millns & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4701
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Anderson - daughter of George Anderson & Anne
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4702
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Hardey - daughter of Francis Hardey & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4703
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Farrow - daughter of John Farrow & Ann
Abode: Newton Lane
Occupation: coal miner
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4704
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Morris - daughter of John Morris & Catherine
Occupation: hat manufactorer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4705
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Shaw - daughter of Richard Shaw & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4706
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Cooper - son of Samuel Cooper & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4707
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Henshaw - son of John Henshaw & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4708
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Renow - son of Joseph Renow & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4709
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hyde - son of Thomas Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4710
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Willkinson - son of Thomas Willkinson
Occupation: plasterer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 113, Entry 4711
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Lockitt - son of Ralph Lockitt & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4712
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Hornby - son of Thomas Hornby & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4713
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Babington - son of John Babington & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4714
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Roger Jenkinson - son of John Jenkinson & Sarah
Occupation: paper-maker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4715
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Millner - son of Isaac Millner & Jane
Occupation: velvet dresser
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4716
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Coppock - son of Eamy Coppock
Notes: base
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4717
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ralph Barns - son of Ralph Barns & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4718
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Kay Broadbent - daughter of James Broadbent & Ann
Occupation: hat maker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4719
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Willson - daughter of Thomas Willson & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4720
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary O'brian - daughter of Law'rc O'brian & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4721
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Woolfenden - daughter of Samuel Woolfenden & Isabell
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4722
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Heywood - daughter of John Heywood & Elizabeth
Occupation: hatter
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4723
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Harris - daughter of Tho's Harris & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4724
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Cowgill - daughter of Joseph Cowgill & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4725
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Lancoth - daughter of John Lancoth & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4726
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hanna Chorlton - daughter of John Chorlton & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4727
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Kay - daughter of James Kay & Mary
Occupation: silk-weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4728
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hotton - daughter of James Hotton & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4729
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Pearson - daughter of Richard Pearson & Ellen
Occupation: dyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4730
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Whittle - daughter of William Whittle & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4731
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Tho's Leigh - son of Henry Leigh & Hanna
Born: 8 Dec 1781
Notes: privatt baptism Rec'd at St. Ann's
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4732
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hugh Duckworth - son of John Duckworth & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4733
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Goring - son of Joshua Goring & Mary
Occupation: silk-weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4734
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Oliver - son of James Oliver & Penelope
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4735
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Chetham - son of George Chetham & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4736
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Richardson - son of John Richardson & Mary
Abode: Newton
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4737
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alexander Bradley - son of William Bradley & Esther
Occupation: plasterer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4738
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Abraham Hyde - son of John Hyde & Ann
Occupation: fustian cutter
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4739
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Simeon Hambleton - son of Benjamin Hambleton & Mary
Occupation: whitster
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4740
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Radford - son of John Radford & Jane
Abode: Salford
Occupation: dyer spaw
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4741
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Warren - son of Samuel Warren & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4742
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Siddal - son of John Siddal & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: velvet dresser
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4743
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Crank - daughter of William Crank & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4744
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kay - daughter of James Kay & Emy.
Occupation: fustian dyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4745
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dixon - daughter of John Dixon & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4746
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Greastick - daughter of William Greastick & Betty
Occupation: wool comber
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4747
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Jeanes - daughter of Charles Jeanes & Elizabeth
Abode: Ancoats?
Occupation: cloth dresser
Notes: [abode unclear]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4748
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Groves - daughter of William Groves & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4749
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lucy Garside - daughter of John Garside & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4750
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rebecca Faulkner - daughter of Thomas Faulkner & Alice
Occupation: fustian cutter
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4751
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Alsop - daughter of Edward Alsop & Christiana
Abode: Pool Fould
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4752
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Foster - daughter of Edward Foster & Elizabeth
Abode: ?
Occupation: callico printer
Notes: [abode unreadable]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4753
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Rawstorne - daughter of James Rawstorne & Isabella
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 114, Entry 4754
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Watson - daughter of Thomas Watson
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Laborer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 115, Entry 4755
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Ashton - daughter of James Ashton
Abode: Collyhurst
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 115, Entry 4756
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hargraves - daughter of Ann Hargraves
Abode: Manchester
Notes: base be'tn
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 115, Entry 4757
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hamer - daughter of James Hamer & Graece
Occupation: cord wainer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 115, Entry 4758
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Walker - daughter of Abraham Walker & Martha
Abode: Brooms Quay
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 115, Entry 4759
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Colton - daughter of Richard Colton & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 115, Entry 4760
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Clayton - daughter of George Clayton & Margaret
Abode: Newton Lane
Occupation: hatter
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 115, Entry 4761
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Martin - daughter of Micheal Martin & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 115, Entry 4762
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - son of Tho's Smith & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 115, Entry 4763
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Dean - son of Tho's Dean & Catherine
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 115, Entry 4764
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Boardman - son of Edward Boardman & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 115, Entry 4765
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Lomax - son of John Lomax & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 115, Entry 4766
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Radford - son of William Radford & Phebe
Occupation: dyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 115, Entry 4767
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Cole - son of John Cole & Ann
Occupation: a millitia man
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 115, Entry 4768
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Pears - son of John Pears & Ann
Occupation: whitster
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 115, Entry 4769
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Williamson - son of John Williamson & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 115, Entry 4770
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Brierley - son of Joseph Brierley & Martha
Occupation: husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 115, Entry 4771
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jonathan Heywood - son of George Heywood & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 115, Entry 4772
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jonathan Murrall - son of William Murrall & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 115, Entry 4773
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Goodier - son of Jonathan Goodier & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 115, Entry 4774
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Jackson - son of Roger Jackson & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 115, Entry 4775
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Nicholson - son of Thomas Nicholson & Catherine
Occupation: felt-maker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 115, Entry 4776
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Travis - son of John Travis & Sarah
Occupation: silk-weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 115, Entry 4777
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Hanna - son of John Hanna & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 115, Entry 4778
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Harding - son of George Harding & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 115, Entry 4779
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Jackson - son of Tho's Jackson & Ann
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 115, Entry 4780
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Clough - daughter of Ann Clough
Notes: base
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 115, Entry 4781
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Worsley - daughter of William Worsley & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 115, Entry 4782
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Eaton - daughter of John Eaton & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 115, Entry 4783
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Chapman - daughter of Mary Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 115, Entry 4784
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Goodier - daughter of John Goodier & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 115, Entry 4785
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Taylor - daughter of James Taylor & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 115, Entry 4786
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Lee - daughter of John Lee & Philles
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 115, Entry 4787
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Sheadrah - daughter of Robert Sheadrah & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 115, Entry 4788
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Long - daughter of Jeremiah Long & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 115, Entry 4789
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Emma Redfern - daughter of Richard Redfern & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 115, Entry 4790
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hanna Neild - daughter of John Neild & Sarah
Occupation: hatter
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 115, Entry 4791
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Whitworth - daughter of Benj'n Whitworth & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 115, Entry 4792
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Smith - daughter of Samuel Smith & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4793
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ears - daughter of Ellen Ears
Notes: base
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4794
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Whitehead - daughter of Isaac Whitehead & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4795
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Barrett - daughter of Ellis Barrett
Occupation: husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4796
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Israel Robertson - son of Joseph Robertson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4797
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Pownall - son of William Pownall & Frances
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4798
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Fallows - son of John Fallows & Nancy
Occupation: fustian dyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4799
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Booth - son of Thomas Booth & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4800
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Wood - son of James Wood & Grace
Occupation: fustian weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4801
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Taylor - son of James Taylor & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4802
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Pickering - son of George Pickering & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4803
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Chadwick - son of James Chadwick & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4804
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Mills - son of Charles Mills & Ann
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4805
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hambleton - son of William Hambleton & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4806
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Dean - son of William Dean & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4807
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Wheeler - son of Charles Wheeler & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4808
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Halliwell - son of Josiah Halliwell & Elizabeth
Occupation: soldier
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4809
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Stones - son of William Stones
Occupation: velvet dresser
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4810
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elisha Taylor - son of Elisha Taylor & Hannah
Occupation: tallow chandlor
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4811
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Beard - son of William Beard & Mary
Occupation: warehouse man
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4812
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Benjamin Wood - son of William Wood & Mary
Occupation: cord wainer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4813
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Butcher - son of John Butcher & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4814
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Waulkden - son of William Waulkden & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4815
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Macom - son of James Macom & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4816
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Taylor - son of William Taylor & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: velvet dresser
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4817
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Collier - daughter of John Collier & Hannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: printer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4818
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Sandiford - daughter of Richard Sandiford & Ellen
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: printer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4819
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hall - daughter of John Hall & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4820
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Greenwood - daughter of Richard Greenwood & Mary
Occupation: pinter
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4821
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Dickenson - daughter of Jonathan Dickenson & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4822
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Peason - daughter of John Peason & Jane
Abode: Chorlton Row
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4823
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Berry - daughter of Thomas Berry
Occupation: callenderer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4824
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barlow - daughter of Thomas Barlow & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4825
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Harrop - daughter of John Harrop & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4826
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rigby - daughter of John Rigby & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4827
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Latherbarrow - daughter of John Latherbarrow & Elizabeth
Occupation: silk weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4828
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Whitehead - daughter of John Whitehead & Esther
Occupation: smallware weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4829
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Beard - daughter of William Beard & Mary
Occupation: chiar maker
Notes: [occupation as written]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4830
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Purlivent - daughter of Christopher Purlivent & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4831
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Bancroft - daughter of Joseph Bancroft & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4832
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Leadbeater - daughter of Thomas Leadbeater & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 116, Entry 4833
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Waimoright? - son of Rich'd Waimoright? & Jane, his wife
Occupation: orginest
Notes: [surname as written]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 117, Entry 4834
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Pollitt - daughter of Dan'el Pollitt & Frances
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 117, Entry 4835
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriot Pollitt - daughter of Dan'el Pollitt & Frances
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 117, Entry 4836
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Dunn - son of John Dunn & Mary
Occupation: fustain dyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4837
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Oldham - son of James Oldham & Mary
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4838
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - son of Abraham Taylor & Elizabeth
Occupation: trade tailor
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4839
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Roger Worthington - son of James Worthington & Mary
Occupation: fustain dyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4840
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Booth - son of Richard Booth & Ann
Occupation: plasterer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4841
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Obediah Joseph Ikin - son of Obediah Ikin & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4842
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Ogden - son of Samuel Ogden & Mary
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4843
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Hampson - son of Thomas Hampson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4844
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Walker - daughter of Henrraga Walker & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4845
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Townsend - daughter of William Townsend & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4846
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Wrigley - daughter of James Wrigley & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4847
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Shelmerdine - daughter of James Shelmerdine & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4848
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Taylor - daughter of Joseph Taylor & Charlott
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4849
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Berry - daughter of Salvanns Berry
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4850
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wroe - daughter of James Wroe & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4851
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Wood - daughter of Richard Wood & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4852
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabella Makin - daughter of Abraham Makin & Jane
Occupation: hatter
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4853
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Willcoxson - son of James Willcoxson & Hannah
Occupation: smallware weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4854
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Kenyon - son of James Kenyon & Mary
Abode: Newton Lane
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4855
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Barker - son of Henry Barker & Esther
Occupation: plaisterer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4856
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Barlow Clark - son of William Clark & Esther
Occupation: husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4857
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Whitehead - son of Simeon Whitehead & Sarah
Occupation: warper
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4858
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Lee - son of Joseph Lee & Ellen
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4859
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jonathan Renshaw - son of James Renshaw & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4860
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Mills - son of John Mills & Johannah
Occupation: labourer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4861
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Simnitt - son of Jonathan Simnitt & Sarah
Occupation: fustian cutter
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4862
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Chatherton - son of Gyles Chatherton & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4863
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Taylor - son of Samuel Taylor & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: silk weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4864
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Wilkings - son of George Wilkings & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4865
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Wood - son of Robert Wood
Born: 24 Feb 1782
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4866
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Harrop - son of Henry Harrop & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4867
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Abraham Lock - son of James Lock & Esther
Abode: Cheetham Hill
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4868
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Rowland Hulme - son of William Hulme & Sarah
Occupation: fustian cutter
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4869
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Clark - son of Ellen Clark
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4870
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Kemp - daughter of Nehemiah Kemp & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4871
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Reynolds - daughter of Richard Reynolds & Mary
Occupation: carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4872
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Wroe - daughter of John Wroe & Ann
Occupation: printer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4873
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Brown - daughter of William Brown & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4874
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Byton - daughter of John Byton & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4875
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bromley - daughter of John Bromley & Hannah
Occupation: cabinet maker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4876
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Harwood - daughter of James Harwood & Sarah
Abode: Newton Lane
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4877
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Yates - daughter of Joseph Yates & Nancy
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4878
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catharine Lees - daughter of Abraham Lees & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4879
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Patience Hertley? - daughter of John Hertley? & Sarah
Notes: [part of surname covered by blot of ink]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 118, Entry 4880
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Dawson - daughter of William Dawson
Occupation: fustian cutter
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 119, Entry 4881
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Furnis - daughter of Thomas Furnis & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 119, Entry 4882
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Hamor - daughter of Anthony Hamor & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 119, Entry 4883
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Yates - daughter of John Yates & Ellen
Occupation: smallware weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 119, Entry 4884
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Rawsthorn - daughter of James Rawsthorn & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 119, Entry 4885
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Ashton - daughter of Richard Ashton & Mary
Abode: Cheetham
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 119, Entry 4886
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Brown - daughter of James Brown & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 119, Entry 4887
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ridings - daughter of Francis Ridings & Hannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: callico printer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 119, Entry 4888
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Curry - daughter of James Curry & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 119, Entry 4889
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Midgley - daughter of John Midgley & Ann
Occupation: smallware weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 119, Entry 4890
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Crossley - daughter of Thomas Crossley & Elizabeth
Occupation: peticoat weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 119, Entry 4891
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Birtles - son of John Birtles & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 119, Entry 4892
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wigelsworth - son of James Wigelsworth & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 119, Entry 4893
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Harris - daughter of Thomas Harris & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 119, Entry 4894
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Woolstencroft - daughter of John Woolstencroft & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 119, Entry 4895
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Hornby - daughter of Obediah Hornby & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 119, Entry 4896
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Edge - daughter of Richard Edge & Susannah
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 119, Entry 4897
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Kay Taylor - son of John Taylor & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 119, Entry 4898
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Palin - son of James Palin & Mary
Occupation: fringe weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 119, Entry 4899
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Brierley - son of James Brierley & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 119, Entry 4900
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Willary - daughter of Paul Willary & Mary
Occupation: callenderer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 119, Entry 4901
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lydia Burry - daughter of Ralph Burry & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 119, Entry 4902
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Taylor - daughter of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
Born: 10 Mar 1782
Occupation: yarn marchant
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 119, Entry 4903
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Walkinson - daughter of James Walkinson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 119, Entry 4904
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sheply Horner - daughter of William Horner & Frances
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 119, Entry 4905
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Marsh - son of Thomas Marsh & Phebe
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 119, Entry 4906
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Clide - son of James Clide & Catherine
Occupation: millitia
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 119, Entry 4907
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Stockport - son of Tho's Stockport & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 119, Entry 4908
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Parkson - son of Tho's Parkson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 119, Entry 4909
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Holme - son of James Holme & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 119, Entry 4910
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Jackson - son of John Jackson & Ann
Abode: Chetham
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 119, Entry 4911
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Finch - son of Horetio Finch & Mary
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 119, Entry 4912
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Thorp - son of Tho's Thorp & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 119, Entry 4913
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Jackson - daughter of Henry Jackson & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 119, Entry 4914
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Norris - daughter of James Norris & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 119, Entry 4915
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Atkinson - daughter of John Atkinson & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 119, Entry 4916
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Mattley - daughter of Samuel Mattley & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 119, Entry 4917
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Dawson - daughter of Jonathan Dawson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 120, Entry 4918
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Mellor - daughter of Mary Mellor
Abode: Rusholme
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 120, Entry 4919
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Baker - daughter of John Baker & Elizabeth
Occupation: shoe-maker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 120, Entry 4920
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Higinbotham - daughter of James Higinbotham
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 120, Entry 4921
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lucy Spencer - daughter of Sarah Spencer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 120, Entry 4922
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Wood - daughter of Tho's Wood & Mary
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 120, Entry 4923
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Williamson - daughter of Rob't Williamson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 120, Entry 4924
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Peele - son of Charles Peele & Ann
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 120, Entry 4925
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hughs - son of Faulk Hughs & Ellen
Occupation: joiner
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 120, Entry 4926
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Walker - son of John Walker & Sarah
Occupation: book keeper
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 120, Entry 4927
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Nathaniel Mellor - son of John Mellor & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: slater
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 120, Entry 4928
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Hulton - son of Richard Hulton & Mary
Occupation: dyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 120, Entry 4929
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Jackson - son of Richard Jackson & Sarah
Occupation: shagg weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 120, Entry 4930
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Ashton - son of Charles Ashton & Alice
Occupation: dyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 120, Entry 4931
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Brown - son of William Brown & Hannah
Occupation: husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 120, Entry 4932
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Buckley - daughter of James Buckley & Mary
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 120, Entry 4933
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hazlam - daughter of John Hazlam & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 120, Entry 4934
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Booth - daughter of Thomas Booth & Mary
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 120, Entry 4935
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Cardwell - daughter of Henry Cardwell & Jane
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 120, Entry 4936
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Green - daughter of Henry Green & Elizabeth
Occupation: soldier
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 120, Entry 4937
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Warburton - daughter of John Warburton & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 120, Entry 4938
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Hartley - daughter of William Hartley & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 120, Entry 4939
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Williamson - daughter of William Williamson & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: dyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 120, Entry 4940
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Phebe Wild - daughter of Thomas Wild & Elizabeth
Occupation: sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 120, Entry 4941
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Goulden - son of Richard Goulden & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 120, Entry 4942
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hulme - son of George Hulme
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 120, Entry 4943
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Dyer - son of John Dyer & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 120, Entry 4944
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hunt - son of James Hunt & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 120, Entry 4945
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Fallow - son of William Fallow & Ann
Abode: Rusholme
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 120, Entry 4946
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Gorton - son of Samuel Gorton & Alice
Occupation: velvet-dresser
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 120, Entry 4947
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Bentley - son of Richard Bentley & Martha
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 120, Entry 4948
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Pritchett - son of Roger Pritchett & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 120, Entry 4949
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Bridge - son of James Bridge & Mary
Abode: Moss-side
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 120, Entry 4950
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Grimshaw - son of Thomas Grimshaw & Ruth
Occupation: fustain-shear'r
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 120, Entry 4951
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Gould - son of John Gould & Jane
Occupation: garth-roeb-w'r
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 120, Entry 4952
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Adshead - son of John Adshead & Ellen
Occupation: silk-w'r
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 120, Entry 4953
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Porter - son of Thomas Porter & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 120, Entry 4954
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Leech Moss - son of Samuel Moss & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4955
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Adshead - son of John Adshead & Ellen
Occupation: silk-w'r
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4956
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Bray Stockport - son of John Stockport & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4957
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Francis Taylor - son of Samuel Taylor & Rachel
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4958
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Adam Neale - son of Adam Neale & Hanna
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4959
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Barns - son of Henry Barns & Margaret
Occupation: barber
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4960
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellis Chadwick - son of John Chadwick & Catherine
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4961
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Normansell - son of Jonathan Normansell & Ann
Occupation: brush m'r
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4962
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Falkner - son of John Falkner & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4963
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Daniel Howard - son of Samuel Howard & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4964
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alexander Prestwich - son of John Prestwich & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4965
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Heathcore - daughter of James Heathcore & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4966
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hall - daughter of James Hall & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4967
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Anna Royle - daughter of John Royle & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4968
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Holt - daughter of John Holt
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4969
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Howarth - daughter of Richard Howarth & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4970
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Robishire -
Born: 16 Mar 1782
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4971
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Wood - daughter of James Wood & Alice
Occupation: silk-w'r
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4972
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Tomlinson - daughter of Edward Tomlinson & Elizabeth
Occupation: joiner
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4973
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Pollitt - daughter of Samuel Pollitt & Catherine
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4974
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Shepley - daughter of Charles Shepley & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4975
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances White Worthington - daughter of Richard Worthington & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4976
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Grundy - son of John Grundy & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4977
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Birch - daughter of Tho's Birch & Ellen
Occupation: wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4978
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Taylor - daughter of Tho's Taylor & Emery
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4979
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Dodd - son of Robert Dodd & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4980
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Ward - son of Thomas Ward & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4981
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Marsh - son of John Marsh & Margaret
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4982
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Baron - son of John Baron
Abode: Dole field
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4983
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel McNab - son of John McNab & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4984
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Clayton - son of Henry Clayton & Frances
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4985
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Clough - son of George Clough & Ellen
Abode: Salford
Occupation: silk weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4986
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Buxton - son of Thurston Buxton & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4987
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Broughton - son of William Broughton & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: smallware weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4988
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Josiah Wood - son of James Wood & Mary
Occupation: brick layer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4989
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Shelmerdine - son of John Shelmerdine & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4990
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Schofeild - daughter of William Schofeild & Ellen
Occupation: silk weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4991
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Shelmerdine - daughter of William Shelmerdine & Mary
Occupation: felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4992
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Carter - daughter of John Carter & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4993
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Whyatt - daughter of John Whyatt & Sarah
Occupation: cutler
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4994
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Moore - daughter of John Moore & Ann
Occupation: silk weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4995
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Lees - daughter of John Lees & Esther
Occupation: worsted weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4996
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Sankston - daughter of John Sankston & Sarah
Occupation: silk weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4997
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Barnes - daughter of John Barnes & Martha
Occupation: callenderer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4998
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Oldered - daughter of Robert Oldered & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 121, Entry 4999
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Roberts - son of Roger Roberts & Jane
Notes: at St. Ann's [this entry is written on an otherwise blank page, and looks as though
it has been crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 122, Entry 5000
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Lees - daughter of George Lees & Mary
Occupation: tailor
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 123, Entry 5001
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Dutton - daughter of Thomas Dutton & Esther
Abode: Salford
Occupation: silk weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 123, Entry 5002
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Darlington - daughter of Joseph Darlington & Grace
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 123, Entry 5003
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Walker - daughter of Samuel Walker & Ellen
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 123, Entry 5004
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellenor Low - daughter of William Low & Penelope
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 123, Entry 5005
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Schofeild - daughter of James Schofeild & Lydea
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 123, Entry 5006
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Hulme - son of John Hulme & Rebeca
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 123, Entry 5007
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Redford - daughter of Joseph Redford & Mary
Abode: Harperheye
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 123, Entry 5008
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wrigley - son of Edmund Wrigley & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 123, Entry 5009
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Walch - son of William Walch & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 123, Entry 5010
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Capper - son of John Capper & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 123, Entry 5011
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hunt - son of Sam'el Hunt & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 123, Entry 5012
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mathew Ardren - son of John Ardren & Jane
Occupation: miner
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 123, Entry 5013
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Hallows - son of Sampson Hallows & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 123, Entry 5014
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Jarkinton - son of Tho's Jarkinton & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 123, Entry 5015
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Farrer? - son of Sam'el Farrer? & Ellen
Occupation: plumber & glaize'r
Notes: [last part of surname smudged]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 123, Entry 5016
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Lowe - son of John Lowe & Sarah
Occupation: tailor
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 123, Entry 5017
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Lees - daughter of Sam'el Lees & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 123, Entry 5018
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Holland - daughter of Joseph Holland & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 123, Entry 5019
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Ainsworth - daughter of John Ashton Ainsworth & Amea.
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 123, Entry 5020
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barlow - daughter of Thomas Barlow & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 123, Entry 5021
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Nicholes - daughter of Joseph Nicholes & Isabella
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 123, Entry 5022
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 5 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Baldwin - daughter of Peter Baldwin & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 123, Entry 5023
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Ormrod - daughter of Oliver Ormrod & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 123, Entry 5024
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Toste? Shelmerdine - son of Tho's Shelmerdine & Mary
Occupation: attorney @ law
Notes: [child's middle name unclear]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 123, Entry 5025
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Stott Marsden - son of James Marsden & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 123, Entry 5026
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Butterworth - son of Joseph Taylor & Elizabeth Butterworth
Notes: base
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 123, Entry 5027
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jonathan Swallow - son of William Swallow & Ruth
Occupation: linen weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 123, Entry 5028
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jonathan Bowker - son of Peter Bowker & Mary
Occupation: smallware weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 123, Entry 5029
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Fernworth - son of Jonathan Fernworth & Elizabeth
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 123, Entry 5030
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Nuttall - son of Thomas Nuttall & Elizabeth
Occupation: velvet dresser
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 123, Entry 5031
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Boardman - son of William Boardman & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 123, Entry 5032
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Valentine Nelson - son of Roger Nelson & Ellenor
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 123, Entry 5033
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Jackson - son of George Jackson & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 123, Entry 5034
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Barnes - son of John Barnes & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: hair dresser
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 123, Entry 5035
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ralph Percivall Gossling - son of James Gossling & Mary
Occupation: cord wainer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 123, Entry 5036
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ambrose Jackson -
Notes: no more in the note
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 123, Entry 5037
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Wright - daughter of William Wright & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 124, Entry 5039
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Redford - daughter of Peter Redford & Cathrine
Abode: Salford
Occupation: silk weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 124, Entry 5040
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Smith - daughter of Samuel Smith & Betty
Abode: Hulme
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 124, Entry 5041
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Lowe - daughter of John Lowe & Mary
Occupation: warehouse man
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 124, Entry 5042
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Lamm - daughter of Samuel Lamm & Betty
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 124, Entry 5043
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Rawsthorn - daughter of William Rawsthorn & Mary
Abode: Newton Lane
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 124, Entry 5044
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Russell - daughter of Robert Russell & Mary
Occupation: lock smith
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 124, Entry 5045
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Boulton - daughter of Thomas Boulton & Frances
Occupation: fustian cutter
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 124, Entry 5046
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Sands - daughter of Joseph Sands & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 124, Entry 5047
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Felton - daughter of John Felton & Alice
Abode: Salford
Occupation: fish monger
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 124, Entry 5048
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Leigh - daughter of John Leigh
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 124, Entry 5049
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 12 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rebecca Radford - daughter of John Radford & Mary
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: farmer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 124, Entry 5050
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Heywood - son of David Heywood & Ann
Occupation: warehouseman
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 124, Entry 5051
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Clough - son of Ann Clough, Spinster
Notes: base
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 124, Entry 5052
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Jenkins - son of Joseph Jenkins & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 124, Entry 5053
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Coppock - son of John Coppock & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 124, Entry 5054
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Biker - son of Thomas Biker & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 124, Entry 5055
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Kersley - son of James Kersley & Sarah
Occupation: tobaconist
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 124, Entry 5056
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Sutton - son of Daniel Sutton & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 124, Entry 5057
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Jackson - son of George Jackson & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 124, Entry 5058
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Heys - son of Joshua Heys & Eliz'th
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 124, Entry 5059
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Syddall - son of Joseph Syddall & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 124, Entry 5060
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Ainsworth Kinison - son of Charles Kinison & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 124, Entry 5061
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Johnson - son of Andrew Johnson & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 124, Entry 5062
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Berry - son of Robert Berry & Catherine
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 124, Entry 5063
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Bolton - son of Charles Bolton & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 124, Entry 5064
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hughs - son of Adam Hughs & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 124, Entry 5065
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Barlow - son of Henry Barlow & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 124, Entry 5066
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Broadbent - son of James Broadbent & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 124, Entry 5067
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Eatom - son of Samuel Eatom & Catherine
Occupation: joiner
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 124, Entry 5068
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Burch - son of John Burch & Ann
Occupation: sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 124, Entry 5069
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Fearn - son of David Fearn & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 124, Entry 5070
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Barns - son of John Barns & Hanna
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 124, Entry 5071
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Hall - son of James Hall & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 124, Entry 5072
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Jackson - son of George Jackson & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 124, Entry 5073
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Handley - son of John Handley & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 124, Entry 5074
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Walch - daughter of John Walch & Mary
Occupation: print cutter
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5075
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Willson - daughter of John Willson & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5076
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bates - daughter of Timothy Bates & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5077
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lomax - daughter of James Lomax & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5078
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Slaytor - daughter of John Slaytor & Sarah
Occupation: teruke? maker
Notes: [as written, may be trunk?]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5079
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Darbyshire - daughter of James Darbyshire & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5080
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Stevenson - daughter of William Stevenson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5081
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Johnson - daughter of Richard Johnson & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5082
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Dearden - daughter of Josiah Dearden & Elizabeth
Occupation: silk-w'r
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5083
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susanna Whitehead - daughter of John Whitehead & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5084
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Booth - daughter of John Booth & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5085
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 19 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Walker - daughter of Richard Walker & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: w'r
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5086
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Hardy - son of Henry Hardy
Occupation: coal miner
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5087
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Baxter - son of Charles Baxter & Sarah
Occupation: felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5088
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Waddington? - son of James Waddington? & Esther
Occupation: weaver
Notes: [surname covered by ink smear]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5089
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Wallwork - daughter of Henry Wallwork & Mary
Occupation: gardener
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5090
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Chorlton - daughter of Ralph Chorlton & Ann
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5091
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hunter - daughter of Mathew Hunter & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5092
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bridge - daughter of Zaccaus Bridge & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5093
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Marsden - daughter of Henry Marsden & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5094
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Thorp - daughter of Issacher Thorp & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5095
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Berry - daughter of Thomas Berry
Occupation: soldier
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5096
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Dickenson - daughter of James Dickenson & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5097
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Bennor - daughter of James Bennor & Mary
Occupation: lin. W'r
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5098
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barlow - daughter of John Barlow & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5099
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Chapman - daughter of Richard Chapman & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5100
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Downes - son of William Downes & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5101
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Joule - son of William Joule & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5102
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Ransley - son of John Ransley
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5103
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Jones - son of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
Occupation: slaughterer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5104
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Bowers - son of Job Bowers & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5105
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alexander Oliver - son of Samuel Oliver & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5106
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Lamb - son of Samuel Lamb & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5107
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Bensley Coulson - son of Bensley Coulson & Susanna
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5108
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Kershaw - daughter of John Kershaw & Margaret
Occupation: cloth wev'r
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5109
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Singleton - daughter of Samuel Singleton & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5110
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Davis - daughter of John Davis & Jane
Occupation: fustain dyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5111
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Newton - daughter of George Newton & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5112
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Anlezark - daughter of James Anlezark & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5113
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Chapman - daughter of James Chapman & Frances
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5114
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barns - daughter of Charles Barns & Alice
Occupation: callenderer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5115
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Piers - daughter of Mary Piers
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5116
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Pickering - daughter of Samuel Pickering & Ann
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5117
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Mahony - daughter of John Mahony & Mary
Occupation: labourer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 125, Entry 5118
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Howarth - son of Thomas Howarth & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: carpintor
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5118
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Wright Besley - son of William Besley & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5119
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Williams Webster - son of James Webster & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5120
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Greenlees - son of Abraham Greenlees & Margaret
Occupation: callenderer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5121
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Rutter - son of Richard Rutter & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5122
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Mellor - son of Benjamin Mellor & Mary
Occupation: smallware w'r
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5123
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Brownless - son of John Brownless & Tamer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5124
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Heys - son of Robert Heys & Ellen
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5125
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 May 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Tonge - son of Ellis Tonge & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5126
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Williamson - son of Hanna Williamson
Abode: Chorlton
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5127
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Orm - son of William Orm & Hanna
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5128
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Harrop - son of John Harrop & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5129
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Knight - son of Ralph Knight & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5130
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Law - son of David Law & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5131
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bradshaw - son of Thomas Bradshaw & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5132
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Smith - son of Thomas Smith & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5133
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Winder - son of John Winder & Hanna
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5134
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Clark - son of John Clark & Hanna
Occupation: tailor
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5135
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Muskitt - daughter of John Muskitt & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5136
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Vinor - daughter of Charles Vinor & Marg't
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5137
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Walton - daughter of Joseph Walton & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5138
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Dawson - daughter of Joktan Dawson & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5139
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Grime - daughter of Joseph Grime & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5140
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Taylor - daughter of Mary Taylor
Abode: Manch'r
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5141
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cook - daughter of Richard Cook & Elizabeth
Occupation: glaizer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5142
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Gardener - daughter of John Gardener & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5143
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Kiniston - daughter of Thomas Kiniston & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5144
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Hyde - daughter of Thomas Hyde & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5145
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Suttcliffe - daughter of James Suttcliffe & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5146
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Collins - son of James Collins
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5147
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Wood - son of Thomas Wood & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5148
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Parkinson - son of William Parkinson & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: silk weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5149
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Pownal - son of Joseph Pownal & Mary
Occupation: fustian cutter
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5150
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Redford - son of Thomas Redford & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5151
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Olven - son of Robert Olven & Sukey
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5152
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Barlow - son of Thomas Barlow & Sarah
Abode: Hulme
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5153
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Whitworth - son of Thomas Whitworth & Martha
Occupation: browker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5154
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Thompston - son of Henry Thompston & Susanah
Occupation: taylor
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5155
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Ca___ - son of Stephen Ca___ & Esther
Notes: [entry unreadable]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 126, Entry 5156
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bramall - daughter of John Bramall & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5157
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Maddison - daughter of William Maddison & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5158
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Birch - daughter of James Birch & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5159
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pimlot - daughter of James Pimlot & Sarah
Occupation: brick layer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5160
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Banckes - daughter of James Banckes & Mary
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5161
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Stonehewer - daughter of William Stonehewer & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5162
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catharine Stones - daughter of Richard Stones & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5163
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Thumpston - daughter of Thomas Thumpston & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5164
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Hamer - daughter of Samuel Hamer & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5165
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Roylance - daughter of Thomas Roylance
Abode: Salford
Occupation: tin plate worker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5166
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Worsley - daughter of John Worsley & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: silk weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5167
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Kirk - daughter of James Kirk & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5168
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Barratt - daughter of James Barratt & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5169
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Hilton - daughter of James Hilton & Hannah
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5170
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Pearson - daughter of William Pearson & Phebe
Occupation: book keeper
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5171
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice McCandlish - daughter of John McCandlish & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5172
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hudson - son of William Hudson & Martha
Occupation: slaughterer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5173
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Roberts - son of James Roberts & Frances
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5174
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Taylor - son of John Taylor & Alice
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5175
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Crompton - son of Thomas Crompton & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5176
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Johnson - son of James Johnson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5177
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Bailey - son of William Bailey & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5178
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Darbyshire - son of James Darbyshire & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5179
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Buttler - son of James Buttler & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5180
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Hobson - son of Edward Hobson & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5181
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Abraham Dyson - son of Daniel Dyson & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5182
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Blackburn - son of Thomas Blackburn & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5183
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Willeoson? - son of John Willeoson? & Mary
Notes: [surname unclear]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5184
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - son of John Taylor & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5185
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Jones - son of John Jones & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5186
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Pearson - son of William Pearson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5187
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Leaver - son of John Leaver & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5188
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Walker - son of John Walker
Occupation: porter
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5189
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Syddall - son of Richard Syddall & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5190
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Leech - son of Peter Leech
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5191
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Crossley - son of James Crossley & Catherine
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5192
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Simpson - daughter of Peter Simpson & Mary
Occupation: dyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5193
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Ramsden - daughter of Samuel Ramsden & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5194
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hanna Chadwick - daughter of John Chadwick & Marg't
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 127, Entry 5195
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jones - daughter of James Jones & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 128, Entry 5196
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Marsh - daughter of William Marsh & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 128, Entry 5197
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wood - daughter of Nathan Wood & Eliz'th
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 128, Entry 5198
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hulme - daughter of Thomas Hulme & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 128, Entry 5199
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bayley - daughter of James Bayley & Ellen
Occupation: packer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 128, Entry 5200
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bowker - daughter of William Bowker & Rebecah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 128, Entry 5201
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ogden - daughter of Abraham Ogden & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 128, Entry 5202
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Johnson - daughter of Richard Johnson & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 128, Entry 5203
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Williams - daughter of James Williams & Ann
Occupation: sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 128, Entry 5204
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Seaman - daughter of Ralph Seaman & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 128, Entry 5205
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hodgens - daughter of John Hodgens & Ann
Abode: Failsworth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 128, Entry 5206
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Schofield - daughter of Joseph Schofield & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 128, Entry 5207
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Dean - daughter of Thomas Dean & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 128, Entry 5208
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Robinson - daughter of Ralph Robinson & Ann
Occupation: fustain-cutter
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 128, Entry 5209
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hulme - son of Thomas Hulme & Nancy
Occupation: warper
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 128, Entry 5210
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Travis - son of John Travis & Frances
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 128, Entry 5211
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Correy - son of Thomas Correy & Margaret
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 128, Entry 5212
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Hindley - son of David Hindley & Hannah
Abode: Bank Top
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 128, Entry 5213
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Wright - son of James Wright & Mary
Abode: Stretford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 128, Entry 5214
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Parkinson - son of James Parkinson & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 128, Entry 5215
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Warburton? - son of Thomas Warburton? & Susanna
Notes: [surname may be Warbuaton-unclear]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 128, Entry 5216
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Lowe - son of John Lowe & Jane
Occupation: callenderer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 128, Entry 5217
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Benjamin Harrison - son of Benjamin Harrison & Esther
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 128, Entry 5218
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Billinge - son of William Billinge & Ruth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 128, Entry 5219
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Russal Robert Bayley - son of William Bayley & Cappello
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 128, Entry 5220
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hardy - daughter of Samuel Hardy & Ellen
Occupation: hatter
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 128, Entry 5221
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Oldham - daughter of James Oldham & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 128, Entry 5222
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Warner - daughter of Henry Warner & Ann
Occupation: pettycoat weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 128, Entry 5223
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Burland - daughter of Francis Burland & Ann
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 128, Entry 5224
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Pendleton - daughter of James Pendleton
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 128, Entry 5225
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Hyde - daughter of Robert Hyde & Esther
Born: 12 Jun 1782
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 128, Entry 5226
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Harrop - daughter of Robert Harrop & Esther
Occupation: wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 128, Entry 5227
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bastow - daughter of George Bastow & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 128, Entry 5228
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Corker - daughter of Thomas Corker & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 128, Entry 5229
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Massey - daughter of Pears Massey & Dorothy
Born: 29 May 1782
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 128, Entry 5230
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Leillah Isherwood - daughter of John Isherwood & Dorothy
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 128, Entry 5231
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Potts? - daughter of Charles Potts? & Rachel
Notes: [surname may be Dotts]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 128, Entry 5232
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bagshaw - son of Samuel Bagshaw & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5233
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Marr - son of James Marr & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5234
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hancock - son of James Hancock & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5235
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hardy - son of Edward Hardy & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5236
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Oswald - son of John Oswald & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5237
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Pickup - son of John Pickup & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5238
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hooley - son of Hugh Hooley & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5239
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Bamford - son of George Bamford & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5240
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Thornhill - son of Richard Thornhill & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5241
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Neadin? - son of Will'm Neadin? & Esther
Notes: [first letter of surname unclear]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5242
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Marsh - son of John Marsh & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5243
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Earl - son of John Earl & Hanna
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5244
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Combs - daughter of Edward Combs & Dinah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5245
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Oldham - daughter of Thomas Oldham & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5246
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Berry - daughter of James Berry & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5247
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Daniele - daughter of John Daniele & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5248
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Lygo - daughter of Peter Lygo & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5249
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hurst - daughter of Oliver Hurst & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5250
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Baxendle - daughter of Jonathan Baxendle
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5251
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Baguley - daughter of Mary Baguley
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5252
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Harriott Toft - daughter of W'm. Toft
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5253
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sophia Leather - daughter of George Leather & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5254
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotta Whitnell - daughter of W'm. Whitnell & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5255
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Falkner - daughter of Isaac Falkner & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5256
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Dean - son of Will'm Dean & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5257
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Thomas - daughter of James Thomas & Mary, his late wife
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5258
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Reddell - son of William Reddell
Abode: Newton Lane
Occupation: fustian weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5259
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Reddell - son of William Reddell
Abode: Newton Lane
Occupation: fustian weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5260
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Longworth - son of John Longworth & Alice
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5261
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Barnes - son of David Barnes & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5262
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Grimshaw - son of Job Grimshaw & Frances
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5263
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Greenwood - son of James Greenwood & Betty
Occupation: carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5264
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Tinniswood - son of Joseph Tinniswood & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5265
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Walker - son of Nathan Walker & Mary
Occupation: fustian dyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5266
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Percivall - son of John Percivall
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: brick layer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5267
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Milton - son of James Milton & Susanna
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5268
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Evers - son of William Evers & Ellen
Abode: Oldfield Lane
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5269
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Whitehead - daughter of John Whitehead & Jane
Born: 16 Jun 1782
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5270
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Yeates - daughter of John Yeates & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5271
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Travis - daughter of Samuel Travis & Alice
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 129, Entry 5272
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Nicholson Varley - son of John Varley & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jul 1782
Notes: & xsten'd at St. Anns [no date given for baptism and this entry is written down the
side of the page]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5273
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Wallwork - daughter of John Wallwork & Margaret
Occupation: fustian cutter
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5274
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - daughter of Charles Taylor & Ann
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5275
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Lomas - daughter of Edward Lomas & Mary
Occupation: joiner
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5276
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Grimshaw - daughter of Thomas Grimshaw & Susanna
Abode: Newton Lane
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5277
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bretland - daughter of Joel Bretland & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5278
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Tongue - daughter of Henry Tongue & Hannah
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5279
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Brierley - daughter of John Brierley & Jane
Occupation: silk weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5280
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Kay - daughter of James Kay & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5281
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Wood - daughter of John Wood & Jane
Occupation: whipmaker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5282
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Olerenshaw - daughter of Peter Olerenshaw & Alice
Occupation: flager & slater
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5283
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Singleton - daughter of William Singleton & Ann
Occupation: brush maker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5284
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Groves - daughter of Fredirick Groves & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5285
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Miriam Mullis - daughter of James Mullis & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5286
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Goddard - daughter of John Goddard & Elizabeth
Occupation: bread baker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5287
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catharine Ratcliff - daughter of Thomas Ratcliff & Esther
Occupation: smallware weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5288
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Meadowcroft - daughter of George Meadowcroft & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5289
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rachel Furnivall - daughter of Ann Furnivall
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5290
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Norminsall - son of James Norminsall & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5291
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hallow - son of Sarah Hallow
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5292
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Irllam - son of Peter Irllam & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5293
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Ryding - son of Peter Ryding & Jane
Occupation: silk-weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5294
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Cooper - son of Edward Cooper & Elizabeth
Occupation: joiner
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5295
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Wedward - son of John Wedward & Rebecah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5296
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Howard - son of James Howard & Hanna
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5297
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Smith - daughter of James Smith & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5298
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hanna Piver - daughter of Peter Piver & Mary
Occupation: shoe-maker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5299
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Johnson - daughter of James Johnson & Susanna
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5300
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Mellin - daughter of John Mellin & Jane
Occupation: farmer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5301
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hugh's - daughter of John Hugh's & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5302
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Brocklehurst - daughter of John Brocklehurst & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5303
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Swift - daughter of John Swift & Sarah
Occupation: fustain-cutter
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5304
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Neaden - daughter of John Neaden & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5305
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
[unnamed] Gudlow - daughter of [unnamed] Singleton & Elizabeth Gudlow
Notes: no name [written in margin] [no name given for child, no forename given for father]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5306
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Read - daughter of Alice Read
Born: 6 Jul 1782
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5307
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Slater - daughter of Thomas Slater & Jane
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5308
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Cross - daughter of John Cross & Mary
Abode: Newton Lane
Occupation: porter
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5309
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Nicholson - daughter of James Nicholson & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5310
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hobson - daughter of Jonathan Hobson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5311
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hindley - daughter of John Hindley & Ellen
Occupation: silk weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5312
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Whitnall - daughter of Richard Whitnall & Alice
Occupation: cord wainer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5313
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Guildert - daughter of John Guildert & Sarah
Born: Jul 1782
Notes: [day of birth unreadable]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 130, Entry 5314
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Thorpe - daughter of Isaac Thorpe & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 131, Entry 5315
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Dale - daughter of Thomas Dale & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 131, Entry 5316
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Holt - daughter of Edward Holt & Miriam
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 131, Entry 5317
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Perkin - daughter of Thomas Perkin & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 131, Entry 5318
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Perkin - daughter of Thomas Perkin & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 131, Entry 5319
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Hevesham - daughter of Peter Hevesham & Hannah
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 131, Entry 5320
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Rattcliff - daughter of Samuel Rattcliff & Alice
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 131, Entry 5321
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Howarth - daughter of Samuel Howarth & Susanna
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 131, Entry 5322
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rebecca Horsefield - daughter of John Horsefield & Mary
Occupation: farmer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 131, Entry 5323
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Lancaster - daughter of Jefrey Lancaster & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 131, Entry 5324
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Brotherton - daughter of Thomas Brotherton & Nancy
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 131, Entry 5325
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dean - daughter of John Dean & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 131, Entry 5326
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Maria Hardman - daughter of Tho's Hardman & Isabela
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 131, Entry 5327
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Henshaw - daughter of James Henshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 131, Entry 5328
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Burgess - daughter of George Burgess & Ann
Occupation: coallier
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 131, Entry 5329
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Lee - daughter of John Lee & Hannah
Abode: Could House
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 131, Entry 5330
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Bancorft - daughter of Richard Bancorft & Mary
Abode: Cheadle
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 131, Entry 5331
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Massey - daughter of Richard Massey & Lydia
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 131, Entry 5332
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Barnes - daughter of Francis Barnes & Ann
Born: 16 May 1782
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 131, Entry 5333
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Smith - daughter of Henry Smith & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 131, Entry 5334
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Mayall - daughter of Thomas Mayall & Hannah
Occupation: worsted weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 131, Entry 5335
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Rodrick - daughter of Humphrey Rodrick & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 131, Entry 5336
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Walton - daughter of John Walton & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: taylor
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 131, Entry 5337
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Freeman - son of John Freeman & Mary
Occupation: labourer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 131, Entry 5338
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Lawson - son of George Lawson & Susanna
Occupation: cord wainer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 131, Entry 5339
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Grundy - son of William Grundy & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 131, Entry 5340
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Clowes - son of John Clowes & Alice
Born: 10 Jun 1782
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 131, Entry 5341
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Fearn - son of George Fearn & Margaret
Abode: Spittle Fields
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 131, Entry 5342
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wilkinson - son of James Wilkinson & Grace
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 131, Entry 5343
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Gildars - son of Joseph Gildars & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 131, Entry 5344
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Eckersal - son of Benjamin Eckersal & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 131, Entry 5345
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Edwards - son of Edward Edwards & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 131, Entry 5346
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Seddon - son of John Seddon & Alice
Abode: Salford
Occupation: thread throwster
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 131, Entry 5347
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Benjamin Twigg - son of William Twigg & Betty
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: baker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 131, Entry 5348
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Roger Marsh - son of William Marsh & Ann
Occupation: calenderer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 131, Entry 5349
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Mullenex - son of John Mullenex & Catherine
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 131, Entry 5350
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Hill - son of Rowland Hill & Nancy
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 131, Entry 5351
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Warburton - son of George Warburton & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 132, Entry 5352
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Dolphin - son of Thomas Dolphin & Mary
Born: 6 Jul 1782
Occupation: peruke maker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 132, Entry 5353
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Broadhurst - son of Jonathan Broadhurst & Mary
Occupation: inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 132, Entry 5354
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William How - son of Daniel How & Jane
Abode: Salford
Occupation: sawer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 132, Entry 5355
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Wright - son of William Wright & Betty
Born: 6 Jul 1782
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 132, Entry 5356
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Melling - son of John Melling & Mirriam
Abode: Newton Lane
Occupation: linen weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 132, Entry 5357
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Toveline - son of Charles Toveline & Mary Ann
Occupation: silk weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 132, Entry 5358
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Sandiford - son of James Sandiford & Mary
Born: 3 Jul 1782
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 132, Entry 5359
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Appleton - daughter of Peter Appleton & Sarah
Abode: Parsonage
Occupation: joiner
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 132, Entry 5360
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hood - son of James Hood & Margaret
Occupation: grocer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 132, Entry 5361
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Holt - son of James Holt & Catherine
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 132, Entry 5362
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Warren - son of James Warren & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 132, Entry 5363
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Whittle - son of Thomas Whittle & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 132, Entry 5364
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Smallfield - son of Zebulun Smallfield & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 132, Entry 5365
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Owen - son of William Owen & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 132, Entry 5366
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Porter - son of John Porter & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 132, Entry 5367
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Clayton - son of Thomas Clayton & Hanna
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 132, Entry 5368
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Falkner - son of Thomas Falkner & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 132, Entry 5369
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hartley - son of John Hartley & Catherine
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 132, Entry 5370
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Daniel Kenyon - son of James Kenyon
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 132, Entry 5371
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Lear - son of Thomas Lear & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 132, Entry 5372
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Zaceriah Kirkman - son of Zaceriah Kirkman & Lycia
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 132, Entry 5373
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jonathan Downes - son of George Downes & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 132, Entry 5374
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Fox - son of Samuel Fox & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 132, Entry 5375
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Banks - daughter of William Banks & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 132, Entry 5376
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Whitehead - daughter of James Whitehead & Emm.
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 132, Entry 5377
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Roda Hunt - daughter of Edward Hunt & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 132, Entry 5378
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Betty Ward - daughter of John Ward & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 132, Entry 5379
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hanna Shawcross - daughter of Peter Shawcross & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 132, Entry 5380
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Widows - daughter of Thomas Widows & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 132, Entry 5381
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Beard - daughter of William Beard & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 132, Entry 5382
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Fell - daughter of Christopher Fell & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 132, Entry 5383
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hanna Webster - daughter of Samuel Webster & Catherine
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 132, Entry 5384
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Brierly - daughter of Robert Brierly & Rachel
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 132, Entry 5385
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bennet - daughter of Thomas Bennet & Elizabeth
Occupation: printer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 132, Entry 5386
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Horton - daughter of Andrew Horton & Elizabeth
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 132, Entry 5387
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bennett - daughter of Anthony Bennett & Elizabeth
Occupation: whipmaker?
Notes: [occupation unclear]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 132, Entry 5388
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Wagstaff - daughter of John Wagstaff & Mary
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 132, Entry 5389
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Woolstencroft - daughter of Matthew Woolstencroft & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5390
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Singleton - daughter of Nathan Singleton & Elizabeth
Abode: Newton Lane
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5391
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lord - daughter of James Lord & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5392
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Armstrong - daughter of Francis Armstrong & Elizabeth
Occupation: breecher maker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5393
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Holt - daughter of Henry Holt & Ellen
Abode: Salford
Notes: 7 Jul 1782
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5394
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Greace Denton - daughter of James Denton & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5395
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Barlow - daughter of George Barlow & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: sawer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5396
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Crosswell - son of William Crosswell & Hannah
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5397
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hicham - son of Roger Hicham & Alice
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5398
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Kay - son of John Kay
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5399
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Leggett - son of Francis Leggett & Ann
Born: 13 Jul 1782
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5400
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Brierly - son of Samuel Brierly & Elizabeth
Abode: Dabfield
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5401
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hulme - son of James Hulme & Martha
Abode: Newton Lane
Occupation: coallier
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5402
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Willson - son of Matthew Willson
Abode: Alport Lane
Occupation: fustian dyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5403
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Wood - son of Roger Wood & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5404
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Cartledge - son of John Cartledge & Agnes
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5405
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Garside - son of Samuel Garside & Cathrine
Born: 7 Jul 1782
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5406
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Hixon - son of Samuel Hixon & Charlotte
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5407
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Lord - son of John Lord & Mary
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5408
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eleazor Holt - son of James Holt & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5409
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Conroy - son of Prusia Conroy & Hanna
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5410
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Belshaw - son of James Belshaw & Elianor
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5411
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Holden - son of Robert Holden & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5412
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Nuttall - son of John Nuttall & Hanna
Occupation: cabinet-maker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5413
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Falkner - son of Mathew Falkner & Hanna
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5414
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Pickering - son of William Pickering & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5415
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Norton - son of Will'm Norton & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5416
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Singleton - daughter of John Singleton & Mary
Occupation: dyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5417
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Beasdah - daughter of George Beasdah & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5418
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Cartwright - daughter of John Cartwright & Ann
Occupation: packer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5419
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Eliz'th Kellsall Pearson - daughter of James Pearson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5420
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wood - daughter of Richard Wood & Ann
Occupation: printer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5421
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Patience Hulme - daughter of Harvey Hulme & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5422
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Phebe Holland - daughter of Tho's Holland
Occupation: warehouseman
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5423
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Shaw - daughter of John Shaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Levensholme
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5424
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rachel Littler - daughter of Richard Littler & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5425
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Cooper - daughter of Tho's Cooper & Ann
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5426
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susanna Wardleworth - daughter of John Wardleworth & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5427
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Barlow - daughter of James Barlow & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5428
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Davis - daughter of John Davis & Jane
Abode: Man'r
Occupation: breeches maker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5429
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isaac Sutton - son of Samuel Sutton & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5430
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rebecca Sutton - daughter of Samuel Sutton & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 133, Entry 5431
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Pawzey - daughter of James Pawzey & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5432
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Williams - daughter of John Williams & Hannah
Occupation: sawer ?
Notes: [there is a word written after sawer but it is unclear-could be 2 ??y or Quay, but
neither makes sense]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5433
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Ashmore - daughter of Robert Ashmore & Ann
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5434
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Adams - daughter of Thomas Adams & Martha
Born: 19 Jul 1782
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5435
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Massey - daughter of Joseph Massey & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5436
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Parke - daughter of William Parke & Mary
Occupation: smallware weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5437
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jones - daughter of Edward Jones & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5438
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Heywood - daughter of John Heywood & Ann
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5439
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Banks - daughter of James Banks & Alice
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5440
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Percivall - daughter of Joseph Percivall & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5441
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Kitchen - daughter of John Kitchen & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5442
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Hallsworth - daughter of Joshua Hallsworth & Mary
Born: 31 Jul 1782
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5443
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Broughton - daughter of William Broughton & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: worsted weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5444
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Bewdley - daughter of Moses Bewdley & Sarah
Born: 31 Jul 1782
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5445
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Robinson - son of William Robinson & Margaret
Occupation: silk weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5446
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Dickins - son of George Dickins & Ellenor
Occupation: cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5447
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hewitt - son of Peter Hewitt
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5448
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Brown - son of Thomas Brown & Mary
Occupation: fustian cutter
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5449
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Lees - son of Charles Lees & Elizabeth
Occupation: fustian cutter
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5450
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Bailey - son of Richard Bailey & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5451
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Leeadbeater - son of Samuel Leeadbeater & Betty
Occupation: fustian cutter
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5452
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Taylor - son of Daniel Taylor & Elizabeth
Occupation: swivel weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5453
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Lyon - son of James Lyon & Martha
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5454
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Nuttall - son of Henry Nuttall & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jul 1782
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5455
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Schofield - son of James Schofield & Ellen
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5456
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Cornelius Robinson - son of Cornelius Robinson & Sophia
Abode: Salford
Occupation: roper
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5457
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alexander Barber - son of Thomas Barber & Jane
Occupation: velvet dresser
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5458
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Collins - son of Luke Taylor & Alice Collins
Abode: Salford
Notes: base
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5459
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Osbourn - son of Tho's Osbourn & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5460
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Priest - son of Thomas Priest & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5461
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Harrop - son of Joseph Harrop & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5462
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Jackson - son of William Jackson & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5463
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Belhouse - son of Will'm Belhouse & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5464
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Gatley - son of John Gatley & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5465
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Amos Eastwood - son of Rich'd Eastwood & Frances
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5466
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Burton - son of Tho's Burton & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5467
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Kellsall - son of Henry Kellsall & Barbery
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5468
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Crompton - son of Peter Crompton & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5469
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Haughton - son of Peter Haughton & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5470
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Allen - son of James Allen & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 134, Entry 5471
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Owen - son of Benj'n Owen & Lydia
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 135, Entry 5472
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Civery - son of Robert Civery & Elizabeth
Occupation: shoe-maker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 135, Entry 5473
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Smith - son of Samuel Smith & Ann
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 135, Entry 5474
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Smith - daughter of Samuel Smith & Ann
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 135, Entry 5475
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hanna Wood - daughter of William Wood & Ann
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 135, Entry 5476
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hanna Torr - daughter of David Torr & Ann
Occupation: brushmaker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 135, Entry 5477
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hanna Rothwell - daughter of James Rothwell & Ann
Occupation: fustain weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 135, Entry 5478
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Richardson - daughter of George Richardson & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 135, Entry 5479
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Derbyshire - daughter of Joseph Shermerdine & Eliz'th Derbyshire
Notes: base
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 135, Entry 5480
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Buckley - daughter of Adam Buckley & Mary
Occupation: smith
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 135, Entry 5481
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Leech - daughter of Daniel Leech & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 135, Entry 5482
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Attkinson - daughter of Edward Attkinson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 135, Entry 5483
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Pilling - daughter of James Pilling & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 135, Entry 5484
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Turner - son of William Turner & Sarah
Occupation: callenderer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 135, Entry 5485
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Robinson - son of James Robinson & Alice
Born: 19 Aug 1782
Occupation: baker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 135, Entry 5486
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Newton - son of George Newton & Mary
Abode: Long Sight Gorton
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 135, Entry 5487
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wellings - son of John Wellings & Mary
Born: 5 Aug 1782
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 135, Entry 5488
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Davenport - son of Thomas Davenport & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Aug 1782
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 135, Entry 5489
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Heatley - son of Charles Heatley & Sarah
Born: 31 Jul 1782
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 135, Entry 5490
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Chaimbers - son of Henry Chaimbers & Sarah
Occupation: cord wainer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 135, Entry 5491
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Lord - son of John Lord & Betty
Born: 12 Aug 1782
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 135, Entry 5492
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Luke Pollit - son of Sarah Pollit
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 135, Entry 5493
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Gibson - daughter of William Gibson & Mary
Born: 17 Aug 1782
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 135, Entry 5494
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Clarkson - daughter of Thomas Clarkson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 135, Entry 5495
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Wyatt - daughter of James Wyatt & Sarah
Occupation: fustian cutter
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 135, Entry 5496
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Longbottam - daughter of Daniel Longbottam & Elizabeth
Occupation: fustian cutter
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 135, Entry 5497
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Dinah Thomas - daughter of David Thomas & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: ostler
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 135, Entry 5498
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Gratrix - daughter of James Gratrix & Isabella
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: hatter
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 135, Entry 5499
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Howard - daughter of William Howard & Elizabeth
Occupation: check weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 135, Entry 5500
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Arrowsmith - daughter of John Arrowsmith & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: weave
Notes: [occupation as written]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 135, Entry 5501
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Shuttleworth - daughter of John Shuttleworth
Born: 25 Aug 1782
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 135, Entry 5502
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Bennecar - daughter of John Bennecar & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 135, Entry 5503
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Ashcroft - daughter of Henry Ashcroft & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 135, Entry 5504
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Andrew - daughter of Robert Andrew & Sarah
Born: 12 Aug 1782
Occupation: dyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 135, Entry 5505
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Barlow - daughter of William Barlow & Mary
Born: 10 Aug 1782
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 135, Entry 5506
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Macom - daughter of Samuel Macom & Mary
Born: 18 Aug 1782
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 135, Entry 5507
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Slaytor - son of Daniel Slaytor & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5508
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Holden - son of Phillip Holden & Jane
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5509
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Mellon - son of Mark Mellon & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5510
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Leigh - son of Thomas Leigh & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5511
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hudson - son of Daniel Hudson & Elizabeth
Occupation: fustain cut'r
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5512
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Warhurst - son of John Warhurst & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5513
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Jackson - son of John Jackson
Occupation: inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5514
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Benj'n Sandiford - son of Benj'n Sandiford & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5515
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Clayton - son of William Clayton & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5516
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Wood - son of Peter Wood & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5517
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jonathan Leatherbarrow - son of John Leatherbarrow & Susanna
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5518
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Abraham Darlington - son of James Darlington & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5519
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hobson - daughter of Hanna Hobson
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5520
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Prestwich - daughter of William Prestwich & Mary
Occupation: silk-w'r
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5521
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Watherworth - daughter of William Watherworth & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5522
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dean - daughter of Thomas Dean & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5523
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Holland - daughter of William Holland & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5524
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Berry - daughter of Thomas Berry & Elizabeth
Occupation: gardener
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5525
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Stafford - daughter of Thomas Stafford & Elizabeth
Occupation: collier
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5526
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Beckett - son of Richard Beckett & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5527
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Royle - son of John Royle & Ann
Occupation: cabinett maker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5528
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Bibby - son of John Bibby & Mary
Abode: Manch
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5529
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Townly - son of Richard Townly & Alice
Abode: Salford
Occupation: cord wainer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5530
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Sharp - son of William Sharp & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: joiner
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5531
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hatton - son of John Hatton & Ellen
Occupation: nailor
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5532
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Jenkins - son of John Jenkins & Ann
Occupation: brush maker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5533
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Rushton - son of Esay Rushton
Born: 11 Aug 1782
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5534
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Makin - son of Richard Makin & Catherine
Born: 29 Aug 1782
Occupation: warper
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5535
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Gee - son of James Gee & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5536
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Renshall - son of James Renshall & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5537
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Booth - son of Richard Booth & Susannah
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5538
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Birch - son of Joseph Birch & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5539
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Sengleton - son of Samuel Sengleton & Alice
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: peaver?
Notes: [?occupation]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5540
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Wright Woaley Woaley - son of Thomas Woaley & Sarah
Occupation: husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5541
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Woodward - daughter of Richard Woodward & Jane
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: calico printer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5542
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Lomax - daughter of William Lomax & Martha
Occupation: smallware weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5543
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Lees - daughter of Thomas Lees & Mary
Born: 12 Sep 1782
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5544
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Watson - daughter of Benjamin Watson & Lidia
Occupation: fustian cutters
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5545
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Nickerson - daughter of Joseph Nickerson & Jane
Occupation: felt-maker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5546
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Shorrocks - daughter of James Shorrocks & Ann
Born: 26 Aug 1782
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5547
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Nuttall - daughter of Adam Nuttall & Hannah
Abode: Bank-top
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5548
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Morris - daughter of Richard Morris & Ellenor
Occupation: velvet dresser
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5549
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Lucy Williamson - daughter of James Williamson & Mary
Occupation: felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 136, Entry 5550
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bolton - daughter of William Bolton & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 137, Entry 5551
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cryer - daughter of Jaret Cryer & Olive
Occupation: dyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 137, Entry 5552
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holt - daughter of James Holt & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 137, Entry 5553
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Axon - daughter of Joshua Axon & Mary
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: black smith
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 137, Entry 5554
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Thorp - daughter of Thomas Thorp & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 137, Entry 5555
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Bailey - daughter of Peter Bailey & Ellen
Abode: Manchewter
Occupation: joiner
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 137, Entry 5556
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Catherine Oaks - daughter of John Oaks & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Aug 1782
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 137, Entry 5557
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Young - daughter of Joseph Young & Hannah
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 137, Entry 5558
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Baron - daughter of James Baron & Margaret
Born: 26 Aug 1782
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 137, Entry 5559
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Smith - daughter of the late John Smith & Ann, his wife
Abode: Salford
Occupation: silk weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 137, Entry 5560
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Waterhouse - daughter of Samuel Waterhouse & Ann
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 137, Entry 5561
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 21 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Adam Oldham - son of Adam Oldham & Elizabeth
Occupation: hatt manufac'r
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 137, Entry 5562
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Walker - son of Rich'd Walker & Mary
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 137, Entry 5563
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Walker - son of Henry Walker & Mary
Occupation: gardener
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 137, Entry 5564
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Dawson - son of James Dawson & Ann
Occupation: linen w'r
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 137, Entry 5565
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Booth - son of John Booth & Mary
Abode: Asshton underline
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 137, Entry 5566
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Wattson - son of Joseph Wattson & Tabatha
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 137, Entry 5567
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Simister - son of John Simister & Rachel
Abode: Salford
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 137, Entry 5568
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Smithurst - son of William Smithurst & Susanna
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 137, Entry 5569
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Chadle - son of John Chadle & Ann
Notes: [something crossed out after child's forename-unreadable]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 137, Entry 5570
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Humphreys - son of Thomas Humphreys & Alice
Occupation: joiner
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 137, Entry 5571
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Corris - son of Richard Corris & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 137, Entry 5572
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Kershaw - son of Thomas Kershaw & Rachel
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 137, Entry 5573
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Garnett - son of John Garnett & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 137, Entry 5574
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alexander Hench - son of Robert Hench
Abode: this Par.
Occupation: tailor
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 137, Entry 5575
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Bradley - son of Edward Bradley & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 137, Entry 5576
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Stopford - son of Thomas Stopford & Catherine
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 137, Entry 5577
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Partington - daughter of Thomas Partington & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 137, Entry 5578
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Barnes - daughter of Jam's Barnes & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 137, Entry 5579
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Kennerly - daughter of William Kennerly & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 137, Entry 5580
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Baldwin - daughter of John Baldwin & Hanna
Occupation: chandler
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 137, Entry 5581
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Horrocks - daughter of James Horrocks & Phebe
Occupation: silk w'r
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 137, Entry 5582
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Taylor - daughter of Abraham Taylor & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 137, Entry 5583
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Jameson - son of Benjamin Jameson & Susanna
Occupation: cord wainer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 137, Entry 5584
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Burgess White - son of John White & Hannah
Occupation: head velvet dresser
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 137, Entry 5585
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Taylor - son of Peter Taylor & Ann
Occupation: cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 137, Entry 5586
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Parke - son of Thomas Parke & Margaret
Occupation: smallware weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 137, Entry 5587
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Barnes - son of John Barnes & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 137, Entry 5588
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Lomas - son of George Lomas & Martha
Abode: Strangwas
Occupation: printer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 138, Entry 5589
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Higginson - son of Charles Higginson & Alice
Born: 24 Aug 1782
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 138, Entry 5590
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Lomas - son of James Lomas & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 138, Entry 5591
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Bow - son of John Bow & Ann
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 138, Entry 5592
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Wolstencroft - daughter of George Wolstencroft & Alice
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 138, Entry 5593
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Neden Pyat - daughter of William Pyat & Charlotte
Occupation: taylor
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 138, Entry 5594
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Key - daughter of Cattran Key
Occupation: weaver
Notes: [unsure if Cattran is male or female]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 138, Entry 5595
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Cooper - daughter of John Cooper & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 138, Entry 5596
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Walley - daughter of John Walley & Ann
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 138, Entry 5597
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Ashworth - daughter of Samuel Ashworth
Abode: Newton Lane
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 138, Entry 5598
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Mills - daughter of Abraham Mills & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 138, Entry 5599
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Singleton - daughter of James Singleton & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 138, Entry 5600
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Fanney Hyds - daughter of Jacob Hyds & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 138, Entry 5601
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Banks - daughter of Edward Banks
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 138, Entry 5602
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Miller - daughter of Richard Howarth & Ann Miller
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 138, Entry 5603
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Grimshaw - daughter of Thomas Grimshaw & Hannah
Occupation: dyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 138, Entry 5604
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Travis Babdige - daughter of Elizabeth Babdige
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 138, Entry 5605
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Woodward - daughter of Ralph Woodward & Elizabeth
Occupation: dyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 138, Entry 5606
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ashton - daughter of John Ashton & Elizabeth
Occupation: husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 138, Entry 5607
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Riley - daughter of Edward Riley
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 138, Entry 5608
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Bradshaw - daughter of Benjamin Bradshaw & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 138, Entry 5609
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Buxton - son of James Buxton & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 138, Entry 5610
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Warburton - son of Samuel Warburton & Hanna
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 138, Entry 5611
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Clegg - son of Charles Clegg & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 138, Entry 5612
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Bradburn - son of Samuel Bradburn & Hanna
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 138, Entry 5613
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Knowles - son of Robert Knowles & Deborah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 138, Entry 5614
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Berry - son of Phillip Berry & Ann
Occupation: coal miner
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 138, Entry 5615
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Wright - son of William Wright & Ann
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 138, Entry 5616
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Crompton - son of Fredrick Crompton & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 138, Entry 5617
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Thorp - son of Moses Thorp & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 138, Entry 5618
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Singleton - son of John Singleton & Ann
Occupation: linen-weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 138, Entry 5619
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Brown - son of James Brown & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 138, Entry 5620
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Barrow - daughter of Mr John Barrow & Elizabeth, his wife
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 138, Entry 5621
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ashcroft - daughter of James Ashcroft & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 138, Entry 5622
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Hartley - daughter of Thomas Hartley & Mary
Occupation: silk-w'r
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 138, Entry 5623
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bury - daughter of James Bury & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 138, Entry 5624
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Bury - daughter of James Bury & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 138, Entry 5625
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Blore - daughter of William Blore & Mary
Occupation: slauthterer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 139, Entry 5626
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Tute - daughter of James Tute & Ann
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 139, Entry 5627
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Petty - daughter of William Petty & Susanna
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 139, Entry 5628
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Acton - daughter of John Acton & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 139, Entry 5629
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Barber - daughter of John Barber & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 139, Entry 5630
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Heaton - daughter of James Heaton & Harriott
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 139, Entry 5631
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Hewitt - daughter of John Hewitt & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 139, Entry 5632
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hanna Rawlinson - daughter of John Rawlinson & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 139, Entry 5633
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Amerson - daughter of William Amerson & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 139, Entry 5634
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Pryder - son of Thomas Pryder & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: joiner
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 139, Entry 5635
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Bourne Crompton - son of James Crompton & Martha
Occupation: linen dyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 139, Entry 5636
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Meridith - son of Thomas Meridith & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 139, Entry 5637
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wright - son of Joseph Wright & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 139, Entry 5638
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Bryning - son of Henry Bryning & Nancy
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 139, Entry 5639
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Berry - son of Richard Berry & Sarah
Occupation: callenderer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 139, Entry 5640
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Hulburd - son of James Hulburd & Sarah
Abode: Levensholme
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 139, Entry 5641
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Michael Smith - son of James Smith & Mary
Occupation: cord wainer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 139, Entry 5642
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Taylor - son of James Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 139, Entry 5643
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lee - daughter of Philip Lee & Mary
Born: 3 Sep 1782
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 139, Entry 5644
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Seddon - daughter of John Seddon & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 139, Entry 5645
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Yates - daughter of William Yates & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: velvet dresser
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 139, Entry 5646
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Astle - daughter of John Astle & Mary
Occupation: wool comber
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 139, Entry 5647
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Worsley - daughter of James Worsley & Elizabeth
Occupation: callenderer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 139, Entry 5648
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Lightboune - daughter of Enoch Lightboune
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: dyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 139, Entry 5649
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Chadwick - daughter of James Chadwick & Esther
Occupation: joiner
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 139, Entry 5650
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Meredith? - daughter of Samuel Meredith? & Mary
Notes: [surname may be Mewdith]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 139, Entry 5651
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Travis - daughter of William Travis & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 139, Entry 5652
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Wolstenholme - daughter of William Wolstenholme & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 139, Entry 5653
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hibbert - daughter of Robert Hibbert & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 139, Entry 5654
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Barlow - daughter of James Barlow & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 139, Entry 5655
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Clegg - daughter of John Clegg & Catherine
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 139, Entry 5656
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Assall - daughter of Hugh Assall & Phebe
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 139, Entry 5657
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Burket - daughter of Robert Burket & Mary
Abode: Gorton
Occupation: cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 139, Entry 5658
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Barns - son of John Barns & Mary
Occupation: linen weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 139, Entry 5659
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hardman - son of John Hardman & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 139, Entry 5660
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hardman Hardman - son of James Hardman & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 139, Entry 5661
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 18 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Brierley - son of John Brierley & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 139, Entry 5662
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Grimshaw - son of John Grimshaw & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5663
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Whitehead - son of Charles Whitehead & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5664
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Tonge - son of James Tonge & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5665
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Leigh - son of James Leigh & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5666
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Grime - son of Richard Grime & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5667
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Barnett - son of Thomas Barnett & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5668
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Higham - son of Thomas Higham & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5669
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Fredrick Stubs - son of James Stubs
Occupation: joiner
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5670
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Barber Whittle - son of James Whittle & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5671
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Stansfield - son of Abraham Stansfield & Mary, his wife
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5672
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Walch - son of James Walch & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5673
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Street - son of George Street & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5674
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Heap - son of William Heap & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5675
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Ellis Hardin - son of Alexander Hardin & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5676
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Wootton - son of Thomas Wootton & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5677
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Leech - son of Joseph Leech & Sarah
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5678
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Tindsley - son of Samuel Tindsley
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5679
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Fleetwood - son of Richard Fleetwood & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5680
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Jackson Fleetwood - son of Richard Fleetwood & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5680
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Standley Ashton - son of Ann Ashton
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5681
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Dixson Burton Hinsman - son of Joseph Hinsman & Rachel
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5682
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Cox - son of Joseph Cox & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5683
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Brickel Ridgway - son of John Ridgway & Elizabeth
Notes: [son of crossed out between the child's first and middle name]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5684
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Bord - son of William Bord & Mary
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5685
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Kitchen Taylor - son of James Taylor & Elizabeth
Notes: [son of crossed out between the child's first and middle name]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5686
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Hodday - daughter of William Hodday & Ann
Occupation: soldier
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5687
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Mather - daughter of John Mather & Alice
Occupation: dyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5688
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Jepson - daughter of Samuel Jepson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5689
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Howarth - daughter of John Howarth & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5690
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Willan - daughter of Joseph Willan
Occupation: school-master
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5691
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Scott - daughter of Richard Scott & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5692
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Furnivall - daughter of Joseph Furnivall & Mary
Occupation: dyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5693
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Susanna Pilling - daughter of Thomas Pilling & Isabella
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5694
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Phebe Town - daughter of John Town & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5695
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Olive Radford - daughter of Thomas Radford & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5696
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Fitton - daughter of James Fitton & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5697
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Rawson - daughter of Thomas Rawson & Rebecah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5698
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Tootell - daughter of Thomas Tootell & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5699
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Mellor - daughter of James Mellor & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5700
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Cooper - daughter of Richard Cooper
Occupation: brick-layer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5701
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Cooper - daughter of Richard Cooper
Occupation: brick-layer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5702
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Benjamin Talbot - son of Benjamin Talbot & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Oct 1782
Notes: born this day - bap'd as by affidavit
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 140, Entry 5703
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rowland Nightingale - son of Rowland Nightingale & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 141, Entry 5704
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Fildes - son of William Fildes & Alice
Abode: Cheetham
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 141, Entry 5705
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Brierley - son of Samuel Brierley
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: labourer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 141, Entry 5706
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joshua Lee - son of John Lee & Rachel
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 141, Entry 5707
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Bamber - son of Edward Bamber & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 141, Entry 5708
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hall - son of Hannah Hall
Abode: Crumpsall
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 141, Entry 5709
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wardley - son of John Wardley & Catherine
Abode: Newton Lane
Occupation: linen weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 141, Entry 5710
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Ogden - son of Richard Ogden
Abode: Newton Lane
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 141, Entry 5711
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Tristram - son of William Tristram & Margaret
Born: 17 Oct 1782
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 141, Entry 5712
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Sigley - son of John Sigley & Sarah
Abode: Piccadilla Manchester
Occupation: Painter
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 141, Entry 5713
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ralph Guest - son of Ralph Guest & Esther
Abode: Bank Top
Occupation: dyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 141, Entry 5714
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Watson - daughter of George Watson & Jane
Occupation: fustian dyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 141, Entry 5715
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Allen - daughter of James Allen & Alice
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 141, Entry 5716
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Grundy - daughter of James Grundy & Ellen
Abode: Bank Top
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 141, Entry 5717
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bower Nailor - daughter of James Nailor & Rebecca
Occupation: tape weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 141, Entry 5718
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Milcent Cordon - daughter of John Cordon & Ann
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 141, Entry 5719
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Ogden - daughter of Richard Ogden & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 141, Entry 5720
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha North - daughter of Joseph North & Mary
Occupation: velvet dresser
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 141, Entry 5721
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Willkinson - daughter of John Willkinson & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 141, Entry 5722
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Roberts - daughter of John Roberts & Margaret
Occupation: silk weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 141, Entry 5723
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Inglecent - daughter of Richard Inglecent & Elizabeth
Occupation: labourer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 141, Entry 5724
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rebecca Lawrinson - daughter of Bryan Lawrinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Newton Lane
Occupation: linen weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 141, Entry 5725
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Cooper - daughter of Thomas Cooper & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 141, Entry 5726
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Griffiths - daughter of John Griffiths & Mary
Born: 17 Oct 1782
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 141, Entry 5727
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Shuttlesworth - daughter of David Shuttlesworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 141, Entry 5728
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Dearden - daughter of Samuel Dearden & Jane
Occupation: worsted weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 141, Entry 5729
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Turner - daughter of Henry Turner & Elizabeth
Occupation: chiar maker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 141, Entry 5730
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Pratt - daughter of William Pratt & Ann
Occupation: joiner
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 141, Entry 5731
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Ainsworth - daughter of Robert Ainsworth & Sarah
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: whitster
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 141, Entry 5732
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Jackson - son of James Jackson & Hannah
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 141, Entry 5733
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Whitehead - son of William Whitehead & Alice
Occupation: sadler
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 141, Entry 5734
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Heys - son of James Heys & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 141, Entry 5735
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 28 Oct 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Longley - daughter of Thomas Longley & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 141, Entry 5736
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Smith - daughter of Samuel Smith & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 141, Entry 5737
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hannah Wright - daughter of James Wright & Ellen
Occupation: hatter
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 141, Entry 5738
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Travis - daughter of James Travis & Alice
Occupation: dyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 141, Entry 5739
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Monks - son of John Monks & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5740
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Williamson - son of James Williamson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5741
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bottomley - son of John Bottomley & Mary
Occupation: black-smith
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5742
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Maitland - son of John Maitland
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5743
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Warbington - son of George Warbington & Ann
Occupation: shoe-m'r
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5744
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Wild - son of George Wild
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: tailor
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5745
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Taylor - son of Samuel Taylor & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5746
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Holt - son of George Holt & Hannah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5747
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Heamer - son of Susanna Heamer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5748
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Fallows - son of Jonathan Fallows & Hanna
Occupation: fustain dyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5749
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Jackson - son of Richard Jackson & Eliz'th, his wife
Occupation: soldier of the 45 Re't
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5750
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Covert - daughter of John Covert & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5751
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Wyatt - daughter of William Wyatt & Phebe
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5752
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Barbara Lancashire - daughter of John Lancashire
Occupation: callenderman
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5753
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Pickford - daughter of William Pickford & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5754
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlotte Shepley - daughter of John Shepley & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5755
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Rebecah Rigby - daughter of Thomas Rigby & Rebecah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5756
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hanna Chapman - daughter of Thomas Chapman
Abode: Chetham
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5757
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Allman - son of John Allman & Sarah
Born: 30 Sep 1782
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5758
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Slater - son of John Slater
Occupation: clock maker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5759
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Whitaker - son of William Whitaker & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5760
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Bradbury - son of William Bradbury & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5761
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Bradburn - son of Peter Bradburn & Hannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: dyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5762
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Owen - son of Robert Owen & Elizabeth
Born: 28? Oct 1782
Notes: [birth day may be 24th]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5763
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Bashford - son of Arthur Bashford & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5764
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Blackshaw - son of Abraham Blackshaw & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5765
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Wolsoncroft - son of John Wolsoncroft & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5766
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hadfield - son of John Hadfield & Elizabeth
Abode: Ardwick
Occupation: pinn maker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5767
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Billinge - son of John Billinge & Elizabeth
Occupation: hatter
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5768
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Holt - son of John Holt & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5769
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bradshaw - son of Edward Bradshaw & Mary
Occupation: warehouseman
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5770
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Dean - son of Jeremiah Dean & Isabela
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5771
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matthew Hawkins - son of Matthew Hawkins & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5772
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Dore - son of William Dore & Viany
Occupation: cord wainer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5773
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Oldham - daughter of Mary Oldham
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5774
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Piggard - daughter of Ellias Piggard & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5775
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Weston - daughter of Robert Weston & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5776
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Leah - daughter of John Leah & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5777
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Heywood - daughter of John Heywood & Ann
Occupation: warehouseman
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5778
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Heywood - daughter of John Heywood & Ann
Occupation: warehouseman
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5779
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Hull - daughter of Thomas Hull & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5780
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Jorden - daughter of Samuel Jorden & Sarah
Abode: Could ho?
Occupation: silk weaver
Notes: [abode incomplete - off the edge of the page]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5781
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Dixon - daughter of Richard Dixon & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5782
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Toft - daughter of Uriah Toft & Mary
Born: 17 Oct 1782
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5783
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Bowers - daughter of Isacc Bowers & Susanna
Born: 11 Oct 1782
Occupation: silk weaver
Notes: [father's forename as written - birth day may be 17th]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5784
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Brown - daughter of John Brown & Betty
Occupation: silk weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 143, Entry 5785
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Masson - son of Henry Masson & Hanna
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5786
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Eaton - son of John Eaton & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5787
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Parrin - son of John Parrin & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5788
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Clegg - son of John Clegg & Mary
Occupation: dyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5789
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Asley - son of Luke Asley & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5790
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Barber - son of Thomas Barber & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5791
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Longshaw - son of Thomas Longshaw & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5792
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Horrocks - son of James Horrocks & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5793
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Price Mellor - son of James Mellor & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5794
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bentley - son of John Bentley & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5795
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Shelmerdine - son of John Shelmerdine & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5796
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Duckworth - son of William Duckworth & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5797
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Nicholas Duckworth - son of William Duckworth & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5798
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Nixon - son of William Nixon & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5799
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Rothwell - son of William Rothwell & Hanna
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5800
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Daniel Diggles - son of Samuel Diggles & Mary
Occupation: fustain-dyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5801
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Isaac Wrigley - son of Edward Wrigley & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5802
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Cornford - son of John Cornford & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5803
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Abell Floyd - son of Abell Floyd & Ann
Occupation: hatter
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5804
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Pinengton - son of Joseph Pinengton & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5805
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Worsley - son of John Worsley & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5806
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Sharp - son of Robert Sharp & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5807
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Astle - son of John Astle & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5808
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jonathan Huffman - son of William Huffman & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5809
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
David Thornhill - son of Thomas Thornhill & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5810
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Bancroft -
Notes: [no other information given]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5811
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Parry - daughter of Charles Parry & Phebe
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5812
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Grindrod - daughter of James Grindrod & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5813
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Ellenthorp Whetley - daughter of James Whetley & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5814
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Dobson - daughter of William Dobson & Catherine
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5815
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Morris - daughter of Charles Morris & Catherine
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5816
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Gartside - daughter of John Gartside & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5817
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Blaze - daughter of James Blaze & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5818
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Livsey - daughter of William Livsey & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5819
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Moseley - daughter of William Moseley & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5820
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holmes - daughter of John Holmes & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5821
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lees - daughter of John Lees & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5822
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Armstronge - daughter of Richard Armstronge & Lucy
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5823
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Carlotte King - daughter of John King & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5824
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hanna Wallwork - daughter of Charles Wallwork & Frances
Notes: [blot of ink covering mother's forename and part of surname]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5825
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Coaton - daughter of Richard Coaton & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5826
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richmael Smithurst - daughter of John Smithurst
Occupation: inn-keeper
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 144, Entry 5827
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Abraham Lees - son of Abraham Lees & Jane
Abode: Salford
Occupation: woollen dyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5828
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Moore - son of Walter Moore & Elizabeth
Occupation: taylor
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5829
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hill - son of William Hill & Elizabeth
Occupation: silk weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5830
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jeremiah Egerton - son of William Egerton & Ann
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: tailor
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5831
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Josiah Ryder - son of Joseph Ryder & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5832
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Brickly - son of Edmund Brickly & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5833
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Cooper - son of James Cooper & Elizabeth
Occupation: velvet dresser
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5834
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Lewtas - son of Thomas Lewtas & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: cord wainer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5835
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Solomon Murgatroyd - son of John Murgatroyd & Mary
Occupation: cloth worker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5836
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Allen - daughter of Thomas Allen & Mary
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5837
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Mills - daughter of John Mills & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5838
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Moors - daughter of Joseph Moors & Peggy
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5839
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Howarth - daughter of Thomas Howarth & Elizabeth
Abode: Bank Top
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5840
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Barlow - daughter of Thomas Barlow & Patience
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5841
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Best - daughter of George Best & Lettice
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5842
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Norbury - daughter of John Norbury & Mary
Occupation: tape weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5843
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Waley - daughter of John Waley & Dorothy
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5844
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hanna Falkner - daughter of John Falkner & Jane
Abode: Salford
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5845
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Rothwell - daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Esther
Occupation: cord wainer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5846
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ashworth - daughter of John Ashworth & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5847
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ann Gould - daughter of William Gould & Ann
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5848
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Seddon - daughter of James Seddon & Ann
Born: 30 Oct 1782
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5849
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Augustus Oxley - son of Nancy Oxley
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5850
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Tinney - son of John Tinney & Hanna
Occupation: cord wainer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5851
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 30 Nov 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Swan - daughter of Sarah Swan
Notes: base -beg't
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5852
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Chapman - son of Joseph Smith Chapman & Sarah, his wife
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5853
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Tho's Diggle Shelmerdine - son of Natt'll Shelmerdine
Occupation: warehouseman
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5854
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Grimshaw - son of Deborah Grimshaw
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5855
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Brickell - son of Thomas Brickell & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5856
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Jackson - son of Tho's Jackson & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5857
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hardy - son of William Hardy & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5858
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Shore - son of John Shore & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5859
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Chetham - son of James Chetham & Sarah
Occupation: inn-keeper
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5860
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Irwing - daughter of John Irwing & Jane
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5861
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Woodworth - daughter of William Woodworth & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5862
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Roseanna Newton - daughter of Peter Newton & Margaret
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5863
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charlott Brierley - daughter of Isaac Brierley & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5864
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Frances Boyton - daughter of Richard Boyton & Esther
Occupation: sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5865
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Sutton - daughter of Samuel Sutton & Mary
Occupation: sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5866
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 6 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Markland - son of Robert Markland & Elizabeth
Notes: at St. Anns [this entry written down side of page]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 145, Entry 5867
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Walmsley - son of James Walmsley & Catharine
Occupation: callenderer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5868
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mark Walmsley - son of James Walmsley & Catharine
Occupation: callenderer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5869
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Braddock - son of Joseph Braddock & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5870
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Burgess - son of Joseph Burgess & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5871
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bolderson - son of John Bolderson & Mary
Occupation: felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5872
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Dearden - son of Charles Dearden & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5873
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Lees - son of Thomas Lees & Ann
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: silk weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5874
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Crowther - son of Richard Crowther & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5875
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Chadwick - son of Timothy Chadwick & Ann
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5876
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Abraham Hodson - son of Alexander Hodson & Margaret
Occupation: silk weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5877
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Boardman - son of James Boardman & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5878
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Watson - son of John Watson & Mary
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: farmer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5879
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Clayton - daughter of Mary Clayton
Born: 18 Nov 1782
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5880
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Judith Mather - daughter of Thomas Mather
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5881
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Amey Tongue - daughter of Jeffery Tongue & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5882
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Butterworth - daughter of James Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: smallware weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5883
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Birch - daughter of George Birch & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5884
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Boyd - daughter of William Boyd & Elenor
Born: 21 Nov 1782
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5885
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Nuttall - daughter of James Nuttall & Jane
Born: 19 Nov 1782
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5886
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Bent - son of George Bent & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5887
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Townley - son of George Townley & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5888
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Tomson - son of Tho's Tomson & Ann
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5889
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Warmby - son of Ed'wd Warmby & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5890
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Warmby - son of Ed'wd Warmby & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5891
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Jackson - son of William Jackson & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5892
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Brandle - son of James Brandle & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5893
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Ormrod - son of William Ormrod & Mary
Occupation: printer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5894
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Longston - son of Edmund Longston & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5895
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hawksworth - son of James Hawksworth & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5896
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Henry Chantler - son of James Chantler & Ann
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5897
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Fisher - son of Samuel Fisher & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5898
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hyde - son of James Hyde
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5899
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Greenwood - son of Daniel Greenwood & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5900
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Yeomans - daughter of William Yeomans & Isabella
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5901
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Holt - daughter of William Holt & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5902
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Massey - daughter of John Massey & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5903
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Emery - daughter of Tho's Emery & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5904
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Royle - daughter of Thomas Royle & Hanna
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5905
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Burgess - daughter of Tho's Burgess & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5906
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Todiy - daughter of Joseph Todiy & Elizabeth
Notes: [surname unclear]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 146, Entry 5907
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Birtles - daughter of James Birtles & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5908
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Heywood - daughter of Thomas Heywood & Rachel
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5909
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Holliday - daughter of Adam Holliday & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5910
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Gregory - daughter of William Gregory & Mary
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5911
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Higginson - daughter of Mathew Higginson & Ann
Occupation: silk dyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5912
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Hanna Burch - daughter of William Burch & Hanna
Occupation: joiner
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5913
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Bradbury - daughter of George Bradbury & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5914
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Nancy Bradshaw - daughter of William Bradshaw & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5915
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jonathan Greenwood - son of John Greenwood & Hanna Maria
Occupation: smallware weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5916
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Yates - son of William Yates & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: coach man
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5917
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jabez Sanderson - son of Thomas Sanderson & Alice
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5918
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Chew - son of Thomas Chew & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: bread baker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5919
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Blakeley - son of Edward Blakeley & Isabella
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5920
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
George Walker - son of George Walker & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5921
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Gregory - son of Samuel Gregory & Esther
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5922
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Maykin - son of Ann Maykin
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5923
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Carter - daughter of James Carter & Sarah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: joiner
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5924
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Grindrod - daughter of Edmund Grindrod & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: fustian dyer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5925
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Senior - daughter of Richard Senior & Ann
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: paper maker
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5926
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Esther Hall - daughter of George Hall & Sarah
Abode: Crumpsall
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5927
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Renshaw - daughter of Thomas Renshaw & Emm.
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: labourer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5928
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Maria Hufman - daughter of John Hufman & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5929
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Chadwick - daughter of Thomas Chadwick & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5930
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Lowe - daughter of Elizabeth Lowe
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5931
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Briarley - daughter of John Briarley & Elizabeth, his wife
Occupation: joiner
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5932
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Woodward - daughter of Thomas Woodward & Ann
Abode: Newton Lane
Occupation: smallware weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5933
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Hall - daughter of Ralph Hall & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5934
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Hopwood - daughter of Charles Hopwood & Martha
Born: 28 Nov 1782
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5935
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Mar - son of John Mar & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5936
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hallaws - son of John Hallaws & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5937
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Gillebrunt - son of Daniel Gillebrunt & Martha
Abode: Newton Lane
Occupation: labourer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5938
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Darwin - son of John Darwin & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5939
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Birkett - son of John Birkett & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5940
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Miller - son of John Miller & Margaret
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5941
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Thompston - son of James Thompston & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: silk weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5942
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Jackson - son of John Jackson & Mary
Abode: Long Sight Gorton
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5943
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Pool - son of Thomas Pool & Sarah
Abode: Cock Pit Hill
Occupation: white smith
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5944
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuel Cottrell - son of George Cottrell & Elizabeth
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5945
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Matthew Potts - son of Matthew Potts & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5946
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Williams - son of James Williams & Ann
Occupation: smallware weaver
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5947
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Berry - son of Benjamin Berry & Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: weaver
Notes: at St. Anns [this entry is at the end of a page and is unclear in places]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 147, Entry 5948
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bradshaw - daughter of James Bradshaw & Mary
Occupation: fustian cutter
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 148, Entry 5949
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Shore - daughter of Roger Shore & Ellen
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 148, Entry 5950
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Marsden - daughter of John Marsden & Lydia
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 148, Entry 5951
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 25 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Sarah Chatterton - daughter of Joseph Chatterton & Christipher
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 148, Entry 5952
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 26 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ann Syddall - daughter of John Syddall & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 148, Entry 5953
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Amelia Kirkby - daughter of Joseph Kirkby & Sarah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 148, Entry 5954
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fogg - daughter of Joseph Fogg & Phebe
Occupation: grocer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 148, Entry 5955
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
James Pilling - son of William Pilling & Jennetta
Born: 27 Nov 1782
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 148, Entry 5956
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 27 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
William Onesiphorus Wild - son of William Wild & Margaret
Occupation: cotton manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 148, Entry 5957
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Alexander Barkley - son of James Appleton & Mary Barkley
Notes: [Joseph crossed out under father's forename]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 148, Entry 5958
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Berry - son of Tho's Berry & Deborah
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 148, Entry 5959
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
John Collier Bury - son of George Bury & Mary
Notes: [son of crossed out between first and middle name of child]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 148, Entry 5960
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Tromoick? - daughter of Robert Tromoick? & Sarah
Notes: [surname unclear]
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 148, Entry 5961
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hanley - daughter of Henry Hanley & Catherine
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 148, Entry 5962
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Henshaw - daughter of James Henshaw & Elizabeth
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 148, Entry 5963
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Johnson - daughter of George Johnson & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 148, Entry 5964
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Baptism: 29 Dec 1782 Collegiate, Manchester, Lancashire
Ruth Baldwin - daughter of William Baldwin & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1778 - 1789, Page 148, Entry 5965
Source: LDS Film 2357002
Next Page of Baptisms for 1783