|
Cathedral (Collegiate Church of St Mary, St Denys and St George), Manchester
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at the Cathedral
in the City of Manchester
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1573 - 1616
Baptisms for 1595 - 1605
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1584 - 1594
Baptism: 1 Jan 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Rauffe Bowker - sonne of Will[ia]m Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 94
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Gilliame - sonne of Georg Gilliame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 94
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Traves - sonne of George Traves
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 94
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Moares - doughter of Adam Moares
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 94
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jan 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Birche - doughter of Thomas Birche
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 94
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Wilkensonne - sonne of Giles Wilkensonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 94
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jan 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Boethe - sonne of Mathewe Boethe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 94
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jan 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Marshall - sonne of Adame Marshall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 94
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jan 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Hilton - doughter of Thomas Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 94
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jan 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Cleden - doughter of Thomas Cleden
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 94
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jan 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Homfrey Curtious - sonne of Homfrey Curtious
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 94
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jan 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Risley - doughter of John Risley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 94
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Jan 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Sherrott - doughter of Robert Sherrott
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 94
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jan 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Dowsone - sonne of Richard Dowsone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 94
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jan 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Nicholas Walworcke - sonne of Roger Walworcke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 94
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jan 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Lytle - sonne of Thomas Lytle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 94
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jan 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Rauffe Hope - sonne of Rauffe Hope
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 94
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jan 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Massie - doughter of Lawrence Massie
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 94
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jan 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Fletcher - sonne of Robert Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 94
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Feb 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Ouldhame - sonne of Edmund Ouldhame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 94
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Feb 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Thorpe - doughter of Adame Thorpe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 94
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Feb 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Harrysonne - sonne of Roger Harrysonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 94
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Feb 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Warryner - sonne of Hughe Warryner
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 94
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Feb 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Sharlocke - sonne of John Sharlocke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 94
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Feb 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Randle Chadwicke - sonne of Will[ia]m Chadwicke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 94
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Feb 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Buerdsell - doughter of Thomas Buerdsell
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 94
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Feb 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Langton - doughter of Roger Langton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 94
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Feb 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Boeth - doughter of John Boeth
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 94
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Feb 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Smith - doughter of John Smith
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 94
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Feb 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Geffrey Warberton - sonne of John Warberton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 94
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Feb 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Kennyone - sonne of John Kennyone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 94
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Feb 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Hill - sonne of Richard Hill
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 94
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Feb 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Rauffe Shelmerdyne - sonne of Rauffe Shelmerdyne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 94
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Feb 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wossencroft - doughter of Georg Wossencroft
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 94
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Feb 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Smythe - doughter of Rauffe Smythe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 94
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Feb 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katheryne Tetlowe - doughter of John Tetlowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 94
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Feb 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Boultone - doughter of Edmund Boultone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 94
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Feb 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Bradshawe - sonne of Thomas Bradshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 94
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Feb 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Pker. - sonne of Robert Pker.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Feb 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Barnes - doughter of Ricd. Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Feb 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Barnes - doughter of Ricd. Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Feb 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Whitworthe - doughter of John Whitworthe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Feb 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Ambros Strenghfellowe - sonne of John Strenghfellowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Feb 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Ramsden - doughter of John Brooke & Elizabeth Ramsden
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Mar 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Sheppard - sonne of Richard Sheppard
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Mar 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Brooke - sonne of Thomas Brooke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Mar 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Morrys - doughter of Henry Morrys
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Mar 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Richardsonne - sonne of Georg Richardsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Mar 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuell Mosley - sonne of Oswould Mosley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Mar 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Taylier - doughter of Rauffe Taylier
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Mar 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Ouldhame - sonne of Edmund Ouldhame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Mar 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmunde Arrowsmithe - sonne of Randle Arrowsmithe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Mar 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Otywell Dodge - sonne of George Dodge
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Mar 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabell Wilsone - doughter of Hughe Wilsone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Mar 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Greenehalghe - sonne of Richard Greenehalghe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Mar 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Rauffe Woossencrofte - sonne of James Woossencrofte
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Mar 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuell Psyvalle - sonne of John Psyvalle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Mar 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Byrche - sonne of Thomas Byrche
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Mar 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Hudsonne - doughter of Thomas Hudsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Mar 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Turner - sonne of James Turner
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Mar 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Lomas - doughter of Thomas Lomas
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Mar 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Cocke - doughter of Anthonie Cocke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Mar 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Grymshawe - doughter of John Grymshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Mar 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Birtenshawe - sonne of Richard Birtenshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Mar 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Lyons - doughter of John Lyons
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Mar 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Richmond - doughter of Thomas Richmond
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Mar 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Andrewe - sonne of John Andrewe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Mar 1594/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Rothwell - sonne of Richard Rothwell
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Mar 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hullawe - doughter of John Hullawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Mar 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Wyrrall - doughter of John Wyrrall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Mar 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Jepsonne - sonne of Robert Jepsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Mar 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Pyecroft - sonne of Thomas Pyecroft
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Mar 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Wharmbye - sonne of Will[ia]m Wharmbye
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Apr 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Williame Bordman - sonne of Hughe Bordman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Apr 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Wright - doughter of Richard Wright
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Apr 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Sympson - sonne of Richard Sympson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Apr 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Birche - sonne of James Birche
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Apr 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Hodgkinson - doughter of Richard Hodgkinson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Apr 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Holland - doughter of George Holland
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Apr 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Xpfer. Piecroft - bastard of Xpfor Bedlowe & Isabell Piecroft
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Apr 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Mosse - doughter of Nicholas Mosse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 95
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Apr 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Travis - sonne of John Travis
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Apr 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Halle - doughter of John Halle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Apr 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Clayton - sonne of Richard Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Apr 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Psyvalle - doughter of Georg Psyvalle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Apr 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hollinworthe - sonne of Georg Hollinworthe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Apr 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Cloughe - bastard of James Dycconson & Issabell Cloughe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Apr 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Jepson - doughter of Thomas Jepson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Apr 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Prestwich - doughter of Robert Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Apr 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Hampsone - doughter of John Hampsone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Apr 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Adame Syddall - sonne of Henry Syddall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Apr 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Williame Haworthe - sonne of James Haworthe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Apr 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmunde Smythe - sonne of Robert Smythe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Apr 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Greenehalghe - sonne of James Greenehalghe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Apr 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Digle - sonne of Olyver Digle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Apr 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Wheewalle - sonne of James Wheewalle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Apr 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane West - doughter of Thomas Dycconson & Isabell West
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Apr 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Issabell Kirshawe - doughter of Richard Kirshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 May 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Dorothie Cloughe - doughter of John Cloughe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 May 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Issabell Sale - doughter of James Sale
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 May 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwarde Hutchinsone - sonne of Franncis Hutchinsone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 May 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Mather - doughter of Symon Mather
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 May 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Baguley - doughter of Richarde Baguley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 May 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Wighalle - doughter of Otywell Wighalle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 May 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hale - sonne of John Hale
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 May 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Grimshawe - doughter of James Grimshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 May 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lowe - doughter of Edward Lowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 May 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Grace Bordman - doughter of Robert Bordman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 May 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmunde Scoles - sonne of Arther Scoles
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 May 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Bowker - doughter of Thomas Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 May 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hartley - sonne of Miles Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 May 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Massie - doughter of Randle Massie
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 May 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Dycconsone - sonne of James Dycconsone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 May 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Lambert - sonne of Thomas Lambert
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 May 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Susanna Marshall - doughter of George Marshall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 May 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Butler - sonne of Robert Butler
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 May 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Dransfeild - sonne of Richard Dransfeild
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 May 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Travis - sonne of Henry Travis
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 May 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Rydings - sonne of Franncis Rydings
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 May 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henrie Cheetame - sonne of James Cheetame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 May 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Johnson - doughter of Ricd. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 May 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Johnson - doughter of Ricd. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 May 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Mather - doughter of Elline Mather
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jun 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Tailier - sonne of Rauffe Tailier
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jun 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Sara Bowker - doughter of Geffrey Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jun 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Boeth - sonne of John Boeth
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jun 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane P[re]stwich - bastard of Valentyne Dowson & Elizabeth P[re]stwich
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jun 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Radcliffe - sonne of John Radcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Jun 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hunt - doughter of Thomas Hunt
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Jun 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Wyddowes - sonne of John Wyddowes
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Jun 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuell Marshall - sonne of Robert Marshall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jun 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Andrewe - doughter of James Andrewe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 96
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jun 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Franncis Cheetame - twyne of Anthonie Cheetame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jun 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Cheetame - twyne of Anthonie Cheetame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jun 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Chetame - doughter of John Chetame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jun 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Barlowe - doughter of Will[ia]m Barlowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jun 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Abednago Reddishe - bastard of Nicholas Johnson & Cisley Reddishe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jun 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hibbart - doughter of Williame Hibbart
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jun 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Ouldhame - doughter of Georg Ouldhame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jun 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Travis - sonne of Richard Travis
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jun 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Cristabell Stippinge - doughter of Edward Stippinge
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jun 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Grymshawe - sonne of John Grymshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Jul 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Josephe Yate - sonne of Randle Yate
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Jul 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Hiltone - sonne of Myles Hiltone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jul 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Edowe - sonne of Thomas Edowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jul 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Hopwood - sonne of John Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jul 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Piecrofte - doughter of Thomas Piecrofte
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jul 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Smethurst - bastard of John Browne & Alice Smethurst
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jul 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Tailer - sonne of Thomas Tailer
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jul 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Williame Boulton - sonne of Rauffe Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jul 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Worsley - sonne of Robert Worsley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jul 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Robinsonne - doughter of Richard Robinsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jul 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mosley - daughter of Anthonie Mosley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jul 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Cislye Chowrtone - daughter of George Chowrtone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jul 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mrgret. Bradshawe - bastard of Homfray Laplove & M[ar]gret Bradshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jul 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Briddocke - sonne of Richard Briddocke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jul 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Hughe Somester - sonne of George Somester
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jul 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Briddocke - daughter of Thomas Briddocke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Aug 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Cowape - daughter of John Cowape
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Aug 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Ptingtone - sonne of Thurstane Ptingtone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Aug 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Boes - doughter of Franncis Boes
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Aug 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Williame Romsbothum - sonne of James Romsbothum
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Aug 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Barber - daughter of Franncis Barber
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Aug 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Morrys - sonne of Thomas Morrys
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Aug 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Haughton - sonne of Rauffe Haughton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Aug 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hollynworth - doughter of Gregorye Hollynworth
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Aug 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Heape - doughter of Richard Heape
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Aug 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Williame Romsden als Paver - sonne of John Romsden als Paver
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Aug 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Gilbte. Cowley - sonne of Steven Cowley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Aug 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Atkinsone - daughter of Robert Atkinsone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Aug 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuell Walker - sonne of John Walker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Aug 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Derbishire - sonne of Peter Derbishire
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Aug 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Langley - sonne of Williame Langley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Aug 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Cowsell - sonne of Richarde Cowsell
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Aug 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Browne - doughter of Thomas Browne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Aug 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmunde Digles - sonne of Edmund Digles
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Aug 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Stanley - doughter of Williame Stanley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Aug 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Sorrocolde - sonne of John Sorrocolde
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Aug 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richarde Hardman - sonne of Williame Hardman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Aug 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Taylier - doughter of John Taylier
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Aug 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Issabell Beswicke - doughter of Charles Beswicke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 97
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Sep 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Holme - sonne of Lawrence Holme
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Sep 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Platt - sonne of Williame Platt, Gent.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Sep 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Turner - sonne of Edward Turner
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Sep 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Williame Travis - sonne of George Travis
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Sep 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Trafford - daughter of Thomas Trafford
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Sep 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Cislye Clough - doughter of Edmund Clough
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Sep 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Owyne - doughter of Georg Owyne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Sep 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwarde Shacklocke - sonne of Robert Shacklocke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Sep 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Strenghfellowe - sonne of Adame Strenghfellowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Sep 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Rychard Barlowe - bastard of Wm. Hill & Urcella Barlowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Sep 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Roscowe - bastard of John Chowrton & Isabell Roscowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Oct 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Adam Kircall - bastard of John Syddall & Katherin Kircall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Oct 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Randle Massye - sonne of Edwarde Massye
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Oct 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Smithe - doughter of John Smithe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Oct 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Bowker - sonne of Rauffe Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Oct 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Potter - doughter of Robert Potter
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Oct 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bordman - bastard of Thomas Money & Isabell Bordman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Oct 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Mosse - sonne of Will[ia]m Mosse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Oct 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Grenehalgh - bastard of Will[ia]m Bateson & Elizabeth Grenehalgh
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Oct 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabell Barlowe - daughter of Rauffe Barlowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Oct 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Hester Rydings - daughter of Edward Rydings
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Oct 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuell Lort - sonne of William Lort
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Oct 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Barlowe - bastard of Ricd. Stones & Isabell Barlowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Oct 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Nycholas Morte - sonne of Richard Morte
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Oct 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Hudsonne - daughter of Robert Hudsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Oct 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Taylier - sonne of Henrye Taylier
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Oct 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Radley - daughter of James Radley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Oct 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Travis - sonne of Richard Travis
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Oct 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Battersbie - sonne of Ricd. Battersbie
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Oct 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
William Raynshall - sonne of Robert Raynshall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Oct 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Buckley - doughter of Robert Buckley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Oct 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuell Cheetame - sonne of Samuell Cheetame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Oct 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Ryle - doughter of Thomas Ryle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Oct 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Abrahame Evens - sonne of Davyd Evens
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Oct 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Rowsone - daughter of John Rowsone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Oct 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Garlicke - bastarde of Samuell Garlicke & M[ar]grett
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Nov 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Barlowe - bastard of John Harrison & Elline Barlowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Nov 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Greenhalghe - daughter of Robert Greenhalghe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Nov 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Jacksonne - sonne of Edward Jacksonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Nov 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Knowles - daughter of John Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Nov 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Phillipe Bexwicke - sonne of Hughe Bexwicke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Nov 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuell Ince - sonne of Myles Ince
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Nov 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Guilliame - sonne of James Guilliame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Nov 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabell Cooke - daughter of Rychard Cooke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Nov 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellyne Bexwicke - daughter of John Bexwicke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Nov 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Williame Pilkington - sonne of George Pilkington
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 98
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Nov 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Bexwicke - doughter of Thomas Bexwicke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Nov 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Barne - daughter of John Barne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Nov 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Sorrocolde - sonne of John Sorrocolde
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Nov 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Franncis Jaksonne - sonne of George Jaksonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Nov 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Laborer - sonne of Edward Laborer
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Nov 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Hartley - sonne of Nicholas Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Nov 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Birche - sonne of Rauffe Birche
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Nov 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabell Wilsonne - doughter of John Wilsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Nov 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Daniell - sonne of Henry Daniell
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Nov 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Ouldhame - sonne of Edmund Ouldhame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Nov 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Nicholas Hodgkinsone - sonne of Richard Hodgkinsone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Nov 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Cowp - sonne of John Cowp
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Nov 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Homfraye Wyrrall - sonne of Rauffe Wyrrall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Nov 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Hartley - sonne of Hughe Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Nov 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Hollynworthe - sonne of Thomas Hollynworthe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Nov 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Sandyforthe - sonne of Williame Sandyforthe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Nov 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Massie - bastarde of Henry Bothoms & Jane Massie
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Nov 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mosse - daughter of Rauffe Mosse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Nov 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Houlte - sonne of Edmund Houlte
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Nov 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Smithe - sonne of Hughe Smithe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Nov 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Williams - sonne of Henrye Williams
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Nov 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Beswicke - sonne of Charles Beswicke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Dec 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Smithe - doughter of Adame Smithe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Dec 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Rauffe Scoles - sonne of Williame Scoles
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Dec 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Shelmerdyne - sonne of Thomas Shelmerdyne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Dec 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Buerdsell - doughter of George Buerdsell
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Dec 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Haworthe - sonne of John Haworthe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Dec 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alexander Hopwood - sonne of Georg Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Dec 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Marie Grimshawe - doughter of Nicholas Grimshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Dec 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwarde Baxter - sonne of John Baxter
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Dec 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Dycconson - sonne of Edmund Dycconson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Dec 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Shalcrosse - doughter of George Shalcrosse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Dec 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Dorothie Kircke - daughter of John Kircke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Dec 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hardman - sonne of George Hardman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Dec 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Adame Byrom - sonne of Thomas Byrom
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Dec 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Collumbyne - daughter of Thomas Collumbyne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Dec 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Fytton - bastard of Robert Halghe & Martha Fytton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Dec 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Smithe - sonne of Rauffe Smithe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Dec 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Birche - bastard of Georg Wilsone & Anne Birche
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Dec 1595 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Byrome - daughter of Rauffe Byrome, Gent.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jan 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Stringer - daughter of Homphrey Stringer
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jan 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hamond - sonne of Williame Hamond
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jan 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Halsworth - bastard of Thomas Hardman & Mary Halsworth
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jan 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Rauffe Hoult - sonne of Edmund Hoult
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hilton - sonne of Henry Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jan 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Street - sonne of Thomas Street
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jan 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Williams - doughter of Lewys Williams
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jan 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Williame Stanley - sonne of Thomas Stanley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jan 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary - daughter of Henry
Notes: [Surname not recorded in the register]
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jan 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Hilton - sonne of James Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 99
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jan 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kemp - bastard of Lewis Gibson & Jone Kemp
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jan 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Joane Sandyforthe - daughter of John Sandyforthe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jan 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Sandyforthe - daughter of John Sandyforthe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jan 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmunde Tailier - sonne of Williame Tailier
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jan 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Shalcrosse - sonne of George Shalcrosse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jan 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Chamberlayne - daughter of Michaell Chamberlayne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Feb 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Nabbes - sonne of James Nabbes
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Feb 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Clarke - sonne of Nicholas Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Feb 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Davie - sonne of John Davie
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Feb 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Williame Boulton - sonne of Williame Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Feb 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuell Dowsonne - sonne of Richard Dowsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Feb 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Marler - doughter of Hughe Marler
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Feb 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabell Typpinge - doughter of Georg Typpinge
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Feb 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Mosley - doughter of Oswold Mosley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Feb 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabell Walker - daughter of Henry Walker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Feb 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Mallon - daughter of Symon Mallon
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Feb 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Barne - daughter of John Barne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Feb 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Leez - sonne of Robert Leez
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Feb 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Britchett Stansfeild - daughter of Robert Stansfeild
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Feb 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Woossencrofte - sonne of Franncis Woossencrofte
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Feb 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Hill - daughter of Thomas Hill
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Feb 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Bowker - daughter of Thomas Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Feb 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Wyrrall - daughter of John Wyrrall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Feb 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Armitage - sonne of Robert Armitage
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Feb 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Nicholas Worthington - sonne of Richard Worthington
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Feb 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabell Buckley - daughter of John Buckley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Feb 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Marshall - sonne of Robert Marshall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Feb 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Unwyne - sonne of Roger Unwyne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Feb 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Scoles - sonne of Edmund Scoles
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Feb 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Joane Nusame - daughter of Williame Nusame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Feb 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Daltone - sonne of Phillip Daltone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Feb 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hulton - daughter of Adam Hulton, Gent.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Feb 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Hilton - daughter of Thomas Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Feb 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Woossencrofte - sonne of Richard Woossencrofte
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Mar 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Potter - daughter of Robert Potter
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Mar 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Nicolnsone - daughter of Williame Nicolnsone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Mar 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Cysley Pcyvall. - daughter of Randle Pcyvall.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Mar 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Crabtree - sonne of Williame Crabtree
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Mar 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Cisley Leache - daughter of Thomas Leache
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Mar 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Barlowe - sonne of John Barlowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Mar 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Birche - daughter of Yewine Birche
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Mar 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Ouldhame - sonne of Richard Ouldhame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Mar 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Brooke - sonne of Williame Brooke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Mar 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Hoult - doughter of George Hoult
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Mar 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Shaklocke - sonne of Edward Shaklocke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Mar 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Cloughe - daughter of Williame Cloughe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Mar 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Massye - daughter of Thomas Massye
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Mar 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Cheetam - daughter of James Cheetam, Gent.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Mar 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Hoult - bastard of Margret [sic] Hallywell & Margret Hoult
Notes: [It is unclear if the surnames Hallywell and Hoult belong to the mother or father]
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 100
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Mar 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Rodley - daughter of Rauffe Rodley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Mar 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabell Shalcrosse - daughter of Nicholas Shalcrosse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Mar 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Cleyton - sonne of Thomas Cleyton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Mar 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Holme - sonne of Richard Holme
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Mar 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Sorrocould - sonne of Thomas Sorrocould
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Mar 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henrie Frannce - sonne of Williame Frannce
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Mar 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Anley - sonne of James Anley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Mar 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Pcyvalle - sonne of John Pcyvalle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Mar 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Hughe Bexwicke - sonne of Hughe Bexwicke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Mar 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Banckhead - daughter of John Banckhead
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Mar 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alexand[er] Hurst - sonne of Richard Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Mar 1595/6 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Boulton - doughter of Robert Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Mar 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Kennyon - daughter of Robert Kennyon
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Mar 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Ryce - daughter of Thomas Ryce
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Mar 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuell Bradshawe - sonne of George Bradshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Mar 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Sara Leez - daughter of Edmund Leez
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Apr 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Buerdsell - bastard of John Smithe & Amery Buerdsell
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Apr 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Sherrott - sonne of Robert Sherrott
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Apr 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Turner - doughter of Thomas Turner
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Apr 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Piecroft - doughter of Georg Piecroft
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Apr 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Piecroft - doughter of Georg Piecroft
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Apr 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Buerdsell - sonne of Robert Buerdsell
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Apr 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Yate - daughter of James Yate
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Apr 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Rydings - daughter of John Rydings
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Apr 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Tailier - sonne of John Tailier
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Apr 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Thorppe - daughter of James Thorppe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 May 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Smethurst - daughter of James Smethurst
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 May 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Knott - sonne of Richard Knott
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 May 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Nicholas Bybbie - sonne of Nycholas Bybbie
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 May 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Tonge - daughter of Rauffe Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 May 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Whitworthe - sonne of John Whitworthe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 May 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Beswicke - daughter of James Beswicke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 May 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Smethurst - daughter of George Smethurst
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 May 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Wirrall - sonne of Georg Wirrall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 May 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Bradford - daughter of John Bradford
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 May 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Cundclif - daughter of Williame Cundclif
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 May 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Warberton - daughter of John Warberton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 May 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Pcyvall. - daughter of Georg Pcyvall.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 May 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Whitworthe - daughter of Richard Whitworthe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 May 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Peake - sonne of John Peake
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 May 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Birche - sonne of George Birche
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 May 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Trafford - daughter of John Trafford, Gent.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 May 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Tyldsley - sonne of Thurstane Tyldsley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 May 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Dycconsone - daughter of Robert Dycconsone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 May 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John M[ar]shall - sonne of Robert M[ar]shall
Occupation: Sylkweaver
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 101
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 May 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Crompton - daughter of John Crompton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 May 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Holme - daughter of Robert Holme
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 May 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Pendleton - bastard of Rauffe Chadkircke & M[ar]gret Pendleton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 May 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Harwoodd - daughter of James Harwoodd
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 May 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Ryle - bastard of Thomas Smith & M[ar]gret Ryle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 May 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Hollynworth - daughter of John Hollynworth
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 May 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Steven Pendleton - bastard of Steven Pendleton
Notes: borne in adultery
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jun 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Joane Wharmbie - daughter of Williame Wharmbie
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jun 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Rider - child of Ambros Rider
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jun 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Rider - child of Ambros Rider
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jun 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wilsone - daughter of Robert Wilsone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jun 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Barlowe - sonne of Robert Barlowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jun 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwarde Hunt - sonne of James Hunt
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jun 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margery Bordman - daughter of Thomas Bordman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jun 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Wirrall - sonne of Franncis Wirrall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jun 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwarde Diggle - sonne of Richard Diggle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jun 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Williame Tonge - [Child] of Mathew Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jun 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Burnes - sonne of Xpfer. Burnes
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jun 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Williame Bexwicke - sonne of Rauffe Bexwicke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jun 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Owine - sonne of Edmund Owine
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jun 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Holme - sonne of John Holme
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jun 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Chorlton - doughter of John Chorlton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jun 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Dorothie Mather - daughter of Robert Mather
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jun 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Curtious - daughter of Homfrey Curtious
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jun 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Haughton - bastard of Thomas Barlowe & Isabell Haughton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jun 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Sandyforthe - daughter of Roger Sandyforthe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jun 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Syddall - daughter of Henry Syddall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jul 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Birche - daughter of Thomas Birche
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jul 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Issabell Rider - daughter of Roger Rider
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jul 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Richardsonne - sonne of Richarde Richardsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Jul 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Crosley - sonne of Robert Crosley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jul 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwarde Beamond - sonne of Edward Beamond
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jul 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Kennyone - sonne of James Kennyone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jul 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Gee - daughter of John Gee
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jul 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Rothwell - daughter of Rychard Rothwell
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jul 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Lucy Leighe - daughter of Urion Leighe, Gent.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jul 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Gatlief - bastard of John Gatlief
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jul 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Dodge - daughter of George Dodge
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jul 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Mosley - sonne of Anthonie Mosley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jul 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Blomeley - daughter of Thomas Blomeley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jul 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Derbyshire - bastard of John Acton & Anne Derbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jul 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Richmond - sonne of Thomas Richmond
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Aug 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henrie Neilde - sonne of Williame Neilde
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Aug 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Burgesse - sonne of Robert Burgesse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Aug 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Chowrton - sonne of Will[ia]m Chowrton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Aug 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richarde Shawcrosse - sonne of Hamnet Shawcrosse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Aug 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Wilde - daughter of Thomas Wilde
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Aug 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Hawle - daughter of Edmund Hawle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Aug 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richarde Sympsonne - sonne of Richard Sympsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Aug 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Goodyere - sonne of Thomas Goodyere, Jun[ior]
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Aug 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Pcyvalle - sonne of Thomas Pcyvalle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 102
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Aug 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Worsley - daughter of Charles Worsley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Aug 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Traves - daughter of James Traves
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Aug 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Williame Pollett - sonne of Robert Pollett
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Aug 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bowker - sonne of Robert Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Aug 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Grace Greenerood - daughter of Henrie Greenerood
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Aug 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Dodge - sonne of John Dodge
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Aug 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Haile - bastard of George Hoult & Elizabeth Haile
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Aug 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Dalton - daughter of Rauffe Dalton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Sep 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabell Marshe - daughter of Giles Marshe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Sep 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Watsonne - doughter of Thomas Watsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Sep 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Cisleye Sheppard - daughter of Anthonie Sheppard
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Sep 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Chorltonne - daughter of John Chorltonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Sep 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Strenghfellowe - doughter of Edmund Strenghfellowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Sep 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Guener Hardye - daughter of Robert Hardye
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Sep 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Piecroft - sonne of Edward Piecroft
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Sep 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Chedocke - doughter of Roger Chedocke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Sep 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Pker. - daughter of John Pker.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Sep 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Awyne - sonne of Georg Awyne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Sep 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Turner - sonne of Edward Turner
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Sep 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Smithe - daughter of Thomas Smithe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Sep 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Butler - daughter of Robert Butler
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Sep 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Pendletone - bastard of Randle Buerdsell & M[ar]gret Pendletone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Sep 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Shaklocke - daughter of John Shaklocke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Sep 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Stelesonne - daughter of Thomas Stelesonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Sep 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Glover - daughter of Edward Glover
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Sep 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Glover - doughter of George Glover
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Sep 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Ouldhame - sonne of George Ouldhame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Sep 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Williame Chatterton - sonne of Edmund Chatterton, Gent.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Sep 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Bowker - daughter of Rauffe Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Sep 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bradshawe - sonne of James Bradshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Oct 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Redfort - sonne of John Redfort
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Oct 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Scoles - sonne of Arther Scoles
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Oct 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Prestwich - doughter of Roger Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Oct 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Rychard Foxe - sonne of Richard Foxe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Oct 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wilsone - daughter of Hugh Wilsone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Oct 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Hudsonne - sonne of George Hudsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Oct 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Wilde - daughter of Robert Wilde
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Oct 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuell Bowker - sonne of John Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Oct 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Bradford - daughter of John Bradford
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Oct 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kennyon - daughter of Georg Kennyon
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Oct 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Cloughe - sonne of John Cloughe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Oct 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Barne - sonne of Geffrey Barne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Oct 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Pcyvalle - daughter of John Pcyvalle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Oct 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sharlocke - daughter of John Sharlocke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Oct 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Heape - sonne of Thomas Heape
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Oct 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Wytton - sonne of John Wytton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Oct 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Pendleton - sonne of George Pendleton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Oct 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Richardsonne - sonne of Edward Richardsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Oct 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anthonie Cocke - sonne of Anthonie Cocke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 103
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Nov 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Beswicke - daughter of Edward Beswicke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Nov 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Holland - daughter of Edward Holland, Gent.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Nov 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Mosse - sonne of Adame Mosse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Nov 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Marshall - daughter of George Marshall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Nov 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Rauffe Halle - sonne of Richard Halle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Nov 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Rauffe Taylier - sonne of Rauffe Taylier
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Nov 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Birche - daughter of Thomas Birche
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Nov 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Cheetame - doughter of John Cheetame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Nov 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Brownsword - sonne of Will[ia]m Brownsword
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Nov 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Jepsonne - sonne of Thomas Jepsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Nov 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Browne - sonne of John Browne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Nov 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Barlowe - doughter of Rauffe Barlowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Nov 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Worthington - sonne of Rauffe Worthington
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Nov 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Ashtonne - sonne of Thomas Ashtonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Nov 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Halcard - sonne of Yewine Halcard
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Nov 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hudsonne - sonne of John Hudsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Nov 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Shepley - sonne of John Shepley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Nov 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Hartlie - doughter of Hughe Hartlie
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Nov 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Strangwaies - sonne of John Strangwaies
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Nov 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Chatterton - daughter of Gregory Chatterton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Dec 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Dycconson - doughter of Robert Dycconson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Dec 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Morrys - sonne of Thomas Morrys
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Dec 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Dorothie Kircke - doughter of Franncis Kircke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Dec 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Marler - doughter of Edward Marler
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Dec 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Worsley - doughter of Rauffe Worsley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Dec 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Rydings - sonne of Robert Rydings
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Dec 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Cislye Rydings - doughter of Franncis Rydings
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Dec 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Thorpe - sonne of John Thorpe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Dec 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Birch - sonne of George Birch, Gent.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Dec 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Daniell Ashton - sonne of John Ashton, Gent.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Dec 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Taylier - daughter of James Taylier
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Dec 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Pendleton - sonne of John Pendleton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Dec 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mathewe Hulme - sonne of Thomas Hulme
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Dec 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Greene - daughter of Georg Greene
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Dec 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Ruben Briddocke - bastard of Ricd. Grundy & Issabell Briddocke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Dec 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Cisley Sheppard - daughter of Richard Sheppard
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Dec 1596 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Cisley Morryce - daughter of Thomas Morryce
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Barnes - sonne of Thomas Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Adamson - sonne of Rauffe Adamson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Jan 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hopwoodd - sonne of John Hopwoodd
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Jan 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Leez - doughter of Thomas Leez
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Symon Kighley - sonne of Thomas Kighley
Abode: York
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jan 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Hardman - doughter of Wm. Hardman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jan 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hardman - doughter of Wm. Hardman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jan 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Scoles - sonne of Will[ia]m Scoles
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jan 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Bardisley - doughter of John Bardisley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jan 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Cleyton - sonne of Robert Cleyton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jan 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Stemely - doughter of Thomas Stemely
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jan 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Fazacer - sonne of Edmund Fazacer
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 104
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jan 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Tildsley - daughter of Robert Tildsley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jan 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cheetame - daughter of Williame Cheetame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jan 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Marler - sonne of John Marler
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jan 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Ellor - sonne of Ambros Ellor
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jan 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Sorrocold - daughter of Edmund Sorrocold
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Feb 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Scoles - daughter of George Scoles
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Feb 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Heaton - daughter of Ric[hard] Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Feb 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Heaton - daughter of Ric[hard] Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Feb 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Duxburye - sonne of Robert Duxburye
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Feb 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Massie - sonne of Randle Massie
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Feb 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Gilliame - doughter of Georg Gilliame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Feb 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Taylier - sonne of Thomas Taylier
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Feb 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Stanley - daughter of Will[ia]m Stanley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Feb 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Bradshawe - sonne of James Bradshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Feb 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Pcyvalle - sonne of Roger Pcyvalle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Feb 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Adam Haughton - sonne of Rauffe Haughton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Feb 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Sandyforth - doughter of Georg Sandyforth
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Feb 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Walleworcke - sonne of Lawrence Walleworcke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Feb 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Bennet - sonne of Will[ia]m Bennet
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Feb 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Dycconson - daughter of James Dycconson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Mar 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Fletcher - daughter of Mathewe Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Mar 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Franncis Bowker - sonne of Adam Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Mar 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Fazacer - sonne of Will[ia]m Fazacer
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Mar 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wilshawe - sonne of Robert Wilshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Mar 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Massye - sonne of Lawrence Massye
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Mar 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Dorothie Digle - doughter of Lawrence Digle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Mar 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Massie - doughter of Adame Massie
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Mar 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Cock - doughter of Rauffe Cock
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Mar 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Cisley Beamond - doughter of John Beamond
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Mar 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Batesonne - sonne of Robert Batesonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Mar 1596/7 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Cislye Booth - daughter of John Booth
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Mar 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Whitworthe - daughter of Rauffe Whitworthe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Mar 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Baxter - daughter of John Baxter
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Mar 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Woossencroft - daughter of James Woossencroft
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Mar 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Brooke - sonne of Henry Brooke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Mar 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Hutchinsone - sonne of Thomas Hutchinsone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Mar 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Hutchinsone - sonne of Franncis Hutchinsone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Mar 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Smythe - sonne of James Smythe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Apr 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Potter - sonne of Robert Potter
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Apr 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Richardsone - sonne of George Richardsone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Apr 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Pendleton - doughter of Will[ia]m Pendleton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Apr 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Collumbyne - sonne of Thomas Collumbyne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Apr 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Needhame - sonne of Nicholas Needhame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 105
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Apr 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Zacharie Chadwicke - sonne of Williame Chadwicke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Apr 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Arrowsmithe - daughter of Randle Arrowsmithe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Apr 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Shawcrosse - daughter of Edward Shawcrosse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Apr 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Armitage - daughter of Robert Armitage
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Apr 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Grymsford - daughter of John Grymsford
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Apr 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anthonie Dicconsonne - sonne of Rauffe Dicconsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Apr 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cowape - daughter of John Cowape
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Apr 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Birche - daughter of Robert Birche
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Apr 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Bradshawe - sonne of George Bradshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Apr 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Hoape - sonne of John Hoape
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Apr 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Bordman - daughter of Edwarde Bordman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Apr 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Thorpe - sonne of Adame Thorpe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Apr 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hartleys - sonne of Nycholas Hartleys
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Apr 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Haworth - daughter of James Haworth
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 May 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Rodley - bastard of Edward Heywood & Anne Rodley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 May 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Brooke - sonne of John Brooke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 May 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Bradley - doughter of John Bradley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 May 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Grantame - sonne of Williame Grantame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 May 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Chadwicke - doughter of Adame Chadwicke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 May 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Adam Holme - sonne of Lawrence Holme
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 May 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Leez - doughter of Williame Leez
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 May 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Sorrocolde - doughter of John Sorrocolde
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 May 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Rauffe Smethurst - sonne of Adame Smethurst
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 May 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Typpinge - doughter of George Typpinge
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 May 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Valentyne Blakburne - sonne of Henry Blakburne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 May 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jone Woossencrofte - daughter of Edmund Woossencrofte
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jun 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Dycksonne - sonne of Thomas Dycksonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Jun 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Blomeley - doughter of Thomas Blomeley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jun 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Hunt - sonne of Williame Hunt
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jun 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Bowker - doughter of Henry Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jun 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Adam Pilkington - sonne of Adam Pilkington, Gent.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jun 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmunde Bordman - sonne of Robert Bordman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jun 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Raynshawe - daughter of Robert Raynshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jun 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rydings - daughter of Franncis Rydings
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jun 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henrie Mosse - sonne of Edward Mosse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jun 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Dransfeilde - sonne of Richard Dransfeilde
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jun 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Williame Haughton - sonne of Thomas Haughton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jul 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Leighe - sonne of Thomas Leighe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jul 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Cheeryman - sonne of Robte. Cheeryman
Abode: Pr[e]ston
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jul 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Homphrey Unwyne - sonne of Roger Unwyne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jul 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Entwisle - daughter of Edward Entwisle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jul 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Glover - daughter of Robert Glover
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jul 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Amery Hardwrighte - daughter of Richard Hardwrighte
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jul 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Laborer - child of Edward Laborer
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jul 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Laborer - child of Edward Laborer
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jul 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Jacksonne - sonne of Richard Jacksonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jul 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Shacklocke - daughter of Adame Shacklocke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jul 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Mosley - daughter of Oswold Mosley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jul 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Pker. - daughter of Robert Pker.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 106
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Aug 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Randle Psyvalle - sonne of Thomas Psyvalle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Aug 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alexander Downes - sonne of Xpfer. Downes
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Aug 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Mosley - sonne of Anthonie Mosley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Aug 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Smith - doughter of Robert Smith
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Aug 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hartleys - sonne of Nicholas Hartleys
Abode: Ardwicke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Aug 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Birtenshawe - daughter of Richard Birtenshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Aug 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Nicholas Baguley - sonne of Nicholas Baguley
Performed At: Newton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Aug 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Giles Walworcke - sonne of Hughe Walworcke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Aug 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barlowe - daughter of Robert Barlowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Aug 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Chowrton - daughter of Will[ia]m Chowrton
Occupation: Tanner
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Aug 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Pilkington - daughter of John Pilkington
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Aug 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Chowrtons - daughter of George Chowrtons
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Sep 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bowker - sonne of John Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Sep 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Randle Cundclif - sonne of Williame Cundclif
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Sep 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Sorrocolde - daughter of Thomas Sorrocolde
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Sep 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alexander Wilde - sonne of Williame Wilde
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Sep 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hope - sonne of Rauffe Hope
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Sep 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabethe Williams - daughter of Thomas Williams
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Sep 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Travis - daughter of John Travis
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Sep 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Heawood - sonne of Edward Heawood
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Sep 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Traves - bastarde of Edmunde Cheetame & Cicely Traves
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Sep 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Atkinsonne - daughter of Richard Atkinsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Sep 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Butterworthe - daughter of Arther Butterworthe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Sep 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Foxe - daughter of Richard Foxe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Sep 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Asmall - daughter of Richard Asmall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Oct 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Cheetame - sonne of James Cheetame, Gent.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Oct 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Williame Butler - sonne of Robert Butler
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Oct 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Holme - sonne of Anthonie Holme
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Oct 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Chorlton - daughter of John Chorlton
Abode: Ouldfeild
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Oct 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Dawsonne - daughter of Rauffe Dawsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Oct 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Birche - daughter of James Birche
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Oct 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Burnes - daughter of Xpfor Burnes
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Oct 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Josephe [sic] Hunter - daughter of George Hunter
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Oct 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Buerdsell - daughter of George Buerdsell
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Nov 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Smithe - sonne of Symon Smithe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Nov 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Boyes - daughter of Franncis Boyes
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Nov 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Wyrrall - sonne of Rychard Wyrrall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Nov 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Byrche - sonne of Yewine Byrche
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Nov 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Rop[er] - daughter of Franncis Rop[er]
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Nov 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne -
Notes: [No other details given]
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Nov 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Marler - sonne of Edward Marler
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Nov 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Neilde - daughter of Rauffe Neilde
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Nov 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alexander Battersbye - sonne of Richard Battersbye
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Nov 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Jepsonne - daughter of Thomas Jepsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Nov 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Holden - daughter of Robert Holden
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 107
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Dec 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Choraye - daughter of Thomas Choraye
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Dec 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Massye - sonne of Edward Massye
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Dec 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Dodge - sonne of George Dodge
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Dec 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bowker - daughter of Robert Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Dec 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Yong - base daughter of John Blomeley & M[ar]gret Yong
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Dec 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Leez - bastard of Williame Owen & Alice Leez
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Dec 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Marshe - sonne of Gyles Marshe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Dec 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Smithe - sonne of Henry Smithe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Dec 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Lewis Lewis - sonne of Williame Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Dec 1597 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Hulton - daughter of Adame Hulton, Gent.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1597/8 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Scoles - daughter of Yewine Scoles
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jan 1597/8 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Haworthe - daughter of John Haworthe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Jan 1597/8 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Wyrrall - sonne of George Wyrrall
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Jan 1597/8 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Astley - daughter of Lawrence Astley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jan 1597/8 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Issabell Cloughe - daughter of Williame Cloughe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jan 1597/8 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Smithe - sonne of Adam Smithe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jan 1597/8 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Williame Barlowe - sonne of Williame Barlowe, yong[er]
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jan 1597/8 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Bowker - daughter of Williame Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Jan 1597/8 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Bowker - sonne of Williame Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Jan 1597/8 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Rauffe Marler - sonne of Hughe Marler
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Jan 1597/8 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Franncis Costerdyne - sonne of Reynold Costerdyne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jan 1597/8 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Heape - sonne of Rychard Heape
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jan 1597/8 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Cock - daughter of Anthonie Cock
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jan 1597/8 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Barlowe - daughter of George Barlowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jan 1597/8 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Brooke - sonne of John Brooke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Feb 1597/8 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Hopwoodd - daughter of George Hopwoodd
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Feb 1597/8 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jone Travis - daughter of Rychard Travis
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Feb 1597/8 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Woossencrofte - daughter of Richard Woossencrofte
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Feb 1597/8 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Mosse - sonne of John Mosse
Abode: Brughton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Feb 1597/8 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ellor - daughter of Ambros Ellor
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Feb 1597/8 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Hardman - sonne of Will[ia]m Hardman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Feb 1597/8 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Gee - daughter of John Gee
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Feb 1597/8 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Cislye Widdall - daughter of John Widdall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Feb 1597/8 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Woossencroft - sonne of Franncys Woossencroft
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Feb 1597/8 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Morrice - daughter of Thomas Morrice
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Feb 1597/8 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Rychard Harrysone - sonne of Roger Harrysone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Feb 1597/8 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Andrewe - daughter of John Andrewe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Feb 1597/8 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Rauffe Byrome - sonne of Thomas Byrome
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Mar 1597/8 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Leyland - daughter of Peter Leyland
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Mar 1597/8 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Shelmrdyne - daughter of Thomas Shelmrdyne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Mar 1597/8 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Walker - daughter of Henry Walker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Mar 1597/8 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Hudsonne - sonne of Thomas Hudsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Mar 1597/8 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Buerdsell - sonne of James Buerdsell
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Mar 1597/8 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Gorton - base daughter of Adam Gorton & Jone Gorton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Mar 1597/8 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Dana - daughter of Robert Dana
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 108
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Mar 1597/8 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Shelmrdyne - sonne of Rauffe Shelmrdyne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Mar 1597/8 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Langley - bastard of Robert Gillyame & Anne Langley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Mar 1597/8 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Taylier - sonne of James Taylier
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Mar 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Thorpe - daughter of John Thorpe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Mar 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Holme - sonne of Robert Holme
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Mar 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dycconsonne - daughter of Edmund Dycconsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Apr 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Pilkingtonne - daughter of George Pilkingtonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Apr 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Syddall - daughter of Robert Syddall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Apr 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Moretonn - daughter of Richarde Moretonn
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Apr 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Rodley - daughter of James Rodley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Apr 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Williame Kennyone - sonne of Robert Kennyone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Apr 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Haworthe - bastard of Thomas Barlow & Margery Haworthe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Apr 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Whitworthe - daughter of Richard Whitworthe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Apr 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Mosse - sonne of Rauffe Mosse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Apr 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Jepsonne - sonne of John Jepsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Apr 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Tetlowe - daughter of George Tetlowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Apr 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Travis - daughter of Richard Travis
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Apr 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Andrewe - daughter of James Andrewe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Apr 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Smithe - sonne of Hughe Smithe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Apr 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Chattertonn - daughter of Edmunde Chattertonn, Gent.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Apr 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Williame Smithe - sonne of John Smithe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 May 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Buerdsell - sonne of Robert Buerdsell
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 May 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Caris - daughter of Edward Caris
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 May 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Bowker - daughter of Thomas Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 May 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Hughe Bowker - bastard of Thomas Yngame & M[ar]gret Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 May 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Haughton - daughter of Rauffe Haughton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 May 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ogden - daughter of Robert Ogden
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 May 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Heatonn - daughter of Richard Heatonn
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 May 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Boulton - daughter of Rauffe Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 May 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Worthingtonn - daughter of James Worthingtonn
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 May 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Isaac Kennyonne - sonne of Hughe Kennyonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 May 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Issabell Chorltonn - daughter of John Chorltonn
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 May 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Nuttall - bastard of James Fletcher & Alice Nuttall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 May 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Peake - twyne of John Peake
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 May 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Peake - twyne of John Peake
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jun 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Butterworth - sonne of John Butterworth
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jun 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margery Bradshawe - daughter of Thomas Bradshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jun 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Boultonne - sonne of Williame Boultonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jun 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Lambe - daughter of Richard Lambe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jun 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Williame Leez - sonne of Edmund Leez
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jun 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Lawrence Massye - sonne of Thomas Massye
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jun 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Mylner - daughter of John Mylner
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jun 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Whitworthe - daughter of John Whitworthe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jun 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Adame Syddall - sonne of George Syddall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 109
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jul 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Bordman - sonne of Othes Bordman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jul 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Bamford - daughter of Olyver Bamford
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jul 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margery Bordman - daughter of Henry Bordman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jul 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Barne - daughter of Richard Barne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jul 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hartley - daughter of Hughe Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jul 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Chowrton - sonne of Will[ia]m Chowrton
Occupation: Baker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jul 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Rosse - bastard of Will[ia]m Awyne & Anne Rosse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jul 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Sharlocke - daughter of John Sharlocke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jul 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Jacksonne - daughter of Robert Jacksonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jul 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Typpinge - daughter of George Typpinge
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jul 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne -
Notes: [No other information recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Aug 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Dorothie Brooke - daughter of Henry Brooke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Aug 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Shacklocke - daughter of John Shacklocke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Aug 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Fletcher -
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Aug 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Hartley - daughter of Nycholas Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Aug 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Yewine Hamond - sonne of Willyam Hamond
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Aug 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Nicholas Pcyvall. - sonne of Randle Pcyvall.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Sep 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Cicilia Trafford - daughtr of Sir Edmund Trafford & Dame Myldrade, his then wieffe
Notes: Borne between 5 & 6 of the clock in the afternoone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Sep 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane -
Notes: [No other information recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Sep 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Dorothie Bowker - daughter of Rauffe Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Sep 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Wharminghame - daughter of Williame Wharminghame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Sep 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Chorltonne - sonne of Henrie Chorltonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Sep 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Mawmfort -
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Sep 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Willyame Trafford - sonne of Thomas Trafford
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Sep 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Rauffe Greene - sonne of George Greene
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Sep 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Duncalf - daughter of John Duncalf
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Sep 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Kirshawe - daughter of Richard Kirshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Sep 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Wat - sonne of John Wat
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Sep 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Franncys Mosley - sonne of Oswold Mosley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Sep 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Potter - daughter of Robert Potter
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Oct 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Bybbie - base gott daughter of Henry Bybbie
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Oct 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Rodley - sonne of Robert Rodley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Oct 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Abrahame Massye - sonne of Randle Massye
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Oct 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Birche - sonne of Thomas Birche
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Oct 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Holland - sonne of Edward Holland, Gent.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Oct 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Kennyon - daughter of George Kennyon
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Oct 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Andrewe - sonne of Richard Andrewe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Oct 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Davy - daughter of John Davy
Abode: Rysholme
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Oct 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Street - daughter of Will[ia]m Street
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Oct 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Dawsonne - sonne of James Dawsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Oct 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Issabell Shawcrosse - daughter of Georg Shawcrosse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Oct 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Sandyforthe - sonne of Willyame Sandyforthe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Oct 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellyne Briggs - daughter of Ambros Briggs
Occupation: Curat
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 110
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Oct 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Turner - sonne of Thomas Turner
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Oct 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Haughtonne - sonne of Thomas Haughtonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Oct 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Susanna Shacklocke - daughter of Edward Shacklocke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Oct 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Woossencroft - sonne of Georg Woossencroft
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Oct 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Smithe - daughter of Richard Smithe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Oct 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Foxe - daughter of Richard Foxe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Oct 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Harrysonne - sonne of Richard Harrysonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Oct 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Pendleton - bastard of Randle Buerdsell & M[ar]gret Pendleton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Nov 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Bamford - sonne of John Bamford
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Nov 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry - sonne of Henry
Notes: [No other information recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Nov 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Shawcrosse - sonne of Hamlet Shawcrosse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Nov 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Knott - daughter of Richard Knott
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Nov 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alexander Brooke - sonne of Williame Brooke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Nov 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Adame Syddall - sonne of Henry Syddall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Nov 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Sorrolde - daughter of Rauffe Sorrolde
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Nov 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Massye - sonne of Lawrence Massye
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Nov 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Cloughe - daughter of Williame Cloughe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Nov 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Holme - daughter of Hughe Holme
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Nov 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Marler - sonne of Edward Marler
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Dec 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Syddall - sonne of George Syddall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Dec 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Shacklocke - sonne of Robert Shacklocke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Dec 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Cisley Ptingtonne - daughter of Thurstane Ptingtonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Dec 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Williame Nixse - sonne of Willyame Nixse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Dec 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hollynworthe - sonne of John Hollynworthe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Dec 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Psyvalle - sonne of Thomas Psyvalle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Dec 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Baguley - daughter of Nicholas Baguley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Dec 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margerye Cleyton - daughter of Richard Cleyton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Dec 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Briddocke - daughter of Thomas Briddocke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Dec 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Josua Cocker - base gotten sonne of Rauffe Cocker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Dec 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Grundye - daughter of Richard Grundye
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Dec 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Barlowe - sonne of George Barlowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Dec 1598 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Stringer - sonne of Humphrey Stringer
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Jan 1598/9 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Buerdsell - sonne of Thomas Buerdsell
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jan 1598/9 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Williame Leez - sonne of Willyame Leez
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jan 1598/9 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Wyrrall - sonne of Williame Wyrrall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jan 1598/9 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Andrew Turner - sonne of Edward Turner
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jan 1598/9 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Debora Piecrofte - daughter of Thomas Piecrofte
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jan 1598/9 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Dowsen - bastard of Rauffe Ward & Katherine Dowsen
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jan 1598/9 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Gortonne - sonne of Williame Gortonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jan 1598/9 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Phillips - bastard of James Fletcher & Elline Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jan 1598/9 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Kennyone - daughter of James Kennyone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jan 1598/9 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
M[ar]gret Piecrofte - daughter of John Piecrofte
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jan 1598/9 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Psyvalle - daughter of George Psyvalle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 111
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jan 1598/9 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Holden - daughter of Robert Holden
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jan 1598/9 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Holland - daughter of George Holland
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jan 1598/9 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Adame Gilliame - sonne of James Gilliame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jan 1598/9 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richarde Wighall - sonne of Otywell Wighall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jan 1598/9 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Travis - sonne of George Travis
Abode: Scotland
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jan 1598/9 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Pendleton - sonne of Franncis Pendleton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jan 1598/9 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Smithe - sonne of James Smithe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jan 1598/9 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Jacksonne - daughter of Adam Jacksonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Feb 1598/9 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Morres - sonne of James Morres
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Feb 1598/9 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jone Gee - daughter of James Gee
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Feb 1598/9 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Taylier - daughter of Henry Taylier
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Feb 1598/9 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabell Cowsell - daughter of Richard Cowsell
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Feb 1598/9 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabethe Beswicke - daughter of James Beswicke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Mar 1598/9 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Lancasshire - daughter of James Lancasshire
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Mar 1598/9 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Blomeley - sonne of Williame Blomeley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Mar 1598/9 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Seele - bastard of Will[ia]m Seele
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Mar 1598/9 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabell Chorlton - bastard of Will[ia]m Chorlton
Occupation: Baker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Mar 1598/9 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Hughe Haworthe - bastard of James Traves & Elizabeth Haworthe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Mar 1598/9 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Thorpe - sonne of John Thorpe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Mar 1598/9 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmunde Dycconsone - sonne of Edmund Dycconsone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Mar 1598/9 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth P[re]stwch. - bastard of James Woosencroft & Eliz[abeth] P[re]stwch.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Mar 1598/9 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Franncis Nuttall - sonne of Franncis Nuttall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Mar 1598/9 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Baxter - sonne of John Baxter
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Mar 1598/9 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Crabtree - daughter of Williame Crabtree
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Mar 1598/9 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Williame Harwoodd - sonne of Edward Harwoodd
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Mar 1598/9 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Hollins - sonne of Edmund Hollins
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Mar 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Wyrrall - daughter of John Wyrrall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Mar 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Steven Harrysone - sonne of John Harrysone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Mar 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Hughe Digle - sonne of James Digle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Mar 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Barber - child of Franncis Barber
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Mar 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Barber - child of Franncis Barber
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Mar 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Shawe - daughter of Robert Shawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Mar 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Ouldhame - sonne of Williame Ouldhame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Apr 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hutchinsonne - daughter of Franncis Hutchinsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Apr 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Barlowe - sonne of Williame Barlowe, Junr.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Apr 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Holme - daughter of Arther Holme
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Apr 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Kennyonne - sonne of Steven Kennyonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Apr 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Smithe - sonne of Johne Smithe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Apr 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Jacksonne - sonne of Georg Jacksonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Apr 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Cysley Worsley - daughter of Charles Worsley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Apr 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Hughe Birche - sonne of Robert Birche
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Apr 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Ryder - daughter of Rog. Ryder
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Apr 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Barne - sonne of Richard Barne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Apr 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Davenporte - daughter of Mr. Davenporte, Councellor
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Apr 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jone Atkinsonne - daughter of Richard Atkinsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 112
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Apr 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Hudsonne - daughter of John Hudsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Apr 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Homfrey Kircke - sonne of John Kircke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Apr 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Travis - sonne of Daniell Travis
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Apr 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Awyne - sonne of Georg Awyne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Apr 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Wharmbye - sonne of Will[ia]m Wharmbye
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Apr 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Kircke - daughter of John Kircke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Apr 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Holland - sonne of Edmund Holland
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Apr 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Dorothie Beamond - daughter of Edmund Beamond
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Apr 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Pcyvall. - sonne of Robert Pcyvall.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Apr 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Pker. - daughter of Rob[er]te Pker.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Apr 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Kirshawe - daughter of Robert Kirshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 May 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Buerdsell - sonne of James Buerdsell
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 May 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bordman - sonne of Richard Bordman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 May 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Ashton - sonne of George Ashton, Gent.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 May 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Robertsonne - sonne of John Robertsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 May 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Cloughe - daughter of John Cloughe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 May 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Rebecca Hill - daughter of John Hill
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 May 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jeremia Hollynworthe - sonne of Jeremia Hollynworthe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 May 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Ryle - sonne of Thomas Ryle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 May 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Travis - sonne of Richard Travis
Abode: Moston
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 May 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Shelmerdyne - sonne of Robert Shelmerdyne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 May 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Shelmerdyne - sonne of Robert Shelmerdyne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 May 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Briddocke - daughter of Robert Briddocke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 May 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Cisley Cundclif - daughter of Will[ia]m Cundclif
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 May 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Reynolds - daughter of John Reynolds
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 May 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Hoape - daughter of John Hoape
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 May 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Richardsonne - daughter of Edward Richardsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 May 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hibbart - sonne of Willyame Hibbart
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 May 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Baguleye - sonne of Richard Baguleye
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jun 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Cowape - sonne of Rauffe Cowape
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jun 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Smithe - base gotten daughter of Richard Smithe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jun 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Homfrey Turner - sonne of Thomas Turner
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jun 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Pcyvall. - daughter of Roger Pcyvall.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jun 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Roger Widdinstalle - sonne of Henry Widdinstalle
Occupation: Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jun 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Haworthe - daughter of John Haworthe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jun 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Burnes - daughter of Xpfer. Burnes
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jun 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Boeth - daughter of John Boeth
Abode: Newton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jun 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Mellor - sonne of Edmund Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jun 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Rauffe Bowker - sonne of Thomas Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jun 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Bordman - daughter of Robert Bordman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jun 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Wirrall - daughter of George Wirrall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jun 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Walworcke - daughter of Lawrence Walworcke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jun 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Smithe - sonne of Thomas Smithe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jul 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Cowp - daughter of Edmund Cowp
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jul 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabell Kennyone - daughter of Hughe Kennyone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Jul 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Rodley - bastard of John Makant & Isabell Rodley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Jul 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Ouldame - daughter of Rychard Ouldame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jul 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Dunckerley - sonne of Nicholas Dunckerley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jul 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Harrysonne - sonne of John Harrysonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 113
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jul 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Chorlton - daughter of Adam Chorlton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Jul 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Syddalle - daughter of Edward Syddalle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Jul 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Barnes - sonne of Richard Barnes
Abode: Brughton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Jul 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Wheawall - sonne of Edmund Wheawall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Jul 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Beamonnd - daughter of John Beamonnd
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jul 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Williame Pendleton - sonne of Williame Pendleton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jul 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hulme - sonne of Rauffe Hulme, Gent.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Aug 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Goodyere - daughter of Thomas Goodyere, Junr.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Aug 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Williame Andrewe - sonne of George Andrewe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Aug 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmunde Cheetame - sonne of Edmund Cheetame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Aug 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Cranage - sonne of George Cranage
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Aug 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Cloughe - daughter of Edmund Cloughe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Aug 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Birche - daughter of James Birche
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Aug 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Blomeley - daughter of Samuell Blomeley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Aug 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwarde Danna - sonne of Robert Danna
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Aug 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Woossencrofte - sonne of James Woossencrofte
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Aug 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Worsley - daughter of Rauffe Worsley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Aug 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Williame Janney - sonne of Williame Janney
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Aug 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bordman - daughter of Robert Bordman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Aug 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Cysley Bowker - daughter of Robert Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Aug 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Cisley Chedocke - daughter of Roger Chedocke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Aug 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Williame Awyne - sonne of Mrs. Awyne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Aug 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Cecill Trafford - first sonne of Sr. Edmund Trafford, Knight & Dame Myldrade, his wife
Notes: about 11th of the clock in tha forenoone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Sep 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Brooke - bastard of Rauffe Bowker & Alice Brooke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Sep 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Buckley - daughter of Robert Buckley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Sep 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Grimshawe - sonne of Nicholas Grimshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Sep 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmunde Chatterton - sonne of Edmund Chatterton, Gent.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Sep 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Adame Warminchame - sonne of Williame Warminchame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Sep 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Wyrrall -
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Sep 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Franncis Bowker - sonne of Adam Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Sep 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Birtenshawe - sonne of Richard Birtenshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Sep 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Homfrey Haughton - sonne of Rauffe Haughton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Sep 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Hughe Woossencroft - sonne of Thomas Woossencroft
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Sep 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Ellor - bastard of Adame Hunt & Alice Ellor
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Sep 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Rauffe Marler - sonne of Rauffe Marler
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Sep 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hulme - daughter of Geffrey Hulme
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Sep 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Pedley - daughter of Roger Pedley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Sep 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jeremia Whitworth - sonne of Rauffe Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Sep 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Chowrton - daughter of Williame Chowrton
Occupation: tann[er]
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Sep 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Strengfellowe - sonne of Franncis Strengfellowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Sep 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Bordman - daughter of Othes Bordman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Sep 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Glover - daughter of Williame Glover
Abode: Brughton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Sep 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Hawcard - daughter of Yewine Hawcard
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Sep 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Chadwicke - sonne of Thomas Chadwicke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Sep 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Pstwch - sonne of Robert Pstwch
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Sep 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Grimshawe - sonne of James Grimshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Sep 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Xpfer. Neild - sonne of Rauffe Neild
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Sep 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Hopwoodd - daughter of John Hopwoodd
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Sep 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Barnes - daughter of Nicholas Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Sep 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Wyrrall - sonne of Edward Wyrrall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 114
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Oct 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Rauffe Marler - sonne of Rauff Marler
Abode: Kirdmanshulme
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Oct 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Barlowe - daughter of Rauffe Barlowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Oct 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Allens - sonne of David Allens
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Oct 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Blomeley - daughter of Williame Blomeley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Oct 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Boultonn - sonne of Robert Boultonn
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Oct 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Ouldhame - sonne of Richard Ouldhame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Oct 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Wynter - daughter of Thomas Wynter
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Oct 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Jepsonne - sonne of Robert Jepsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Oct 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Syddall - sonne of George Syddall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Oct 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bowker - sonne of Robert Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Oct 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Potter - daughter of Robert Potter
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Oct 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Hilton - daughter of Thomas Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Nov 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Bordman - sonne of Thomas Bordman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Nov 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Wyrrall - daughter of Robert Wyrrall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Nov 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Williame Trotter - sonne of Nicholas Trotter
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Nov 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabell Batesonne - daughter of Thomas Batesonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Nov 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Byrome - daughter of Thomas Byrome
Occupation: Clothier
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Nov 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Brome - daughter of John Brome
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Nov 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Lorte - daughter of Williame Lorte
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Nov 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Shalcrosse - sonne of Richard Shalcrosse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Nov 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Hopwoodd - daughter of George Hopwoodd
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Nov 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Nathaniell Shalcrosse - sonne of George Shalcrosse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Nov 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Hamlet Shalcrosse - sonne of Hamlet Shalcrosse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Nov 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Scoles - daughter of Williame Scoles
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Nov 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Thorpe - daughter of John Thorpe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Nov 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Tyldsley - bastard of Henry Hilton & Alice Tyldsley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Nov 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Shalcrosse - daughter of Thomas Shalcrosse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Dec 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Holme - sonne of Richard Holme
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Dec 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Eme Glover - daughter of George Glover
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Dec 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Glover - daughter of Eduard Glover
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Dec 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Strenghfellowe - daughter of Henry Strenghfellowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Dec 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Frannces Holland - daughter of Eduard Holland, Gent.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Dec 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Walker - daughter of John Walker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Dec 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Bordman - daughter of Robert Bordman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Dec 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Adame Rodley - sonne of Rauffe Rodley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Dec 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Dyna Leez - daughter of William Leez
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Dec 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Nicholas Slater - sonne of Nicholas Slater
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Dec 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Marler - sonne of Edward Marler
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Dec 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Holland - daughter of William Holland
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Dec 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Bordman - sonne of Edward Bordman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Dec 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Harrysonne - sonne of Robert Harrysonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Dec 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Wyrrall - daughter of George Wyrrall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Dec 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Susanna Armitage - daughter of Robert Armitage
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Dec 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Dorothie Dawsonne - daughter of John Dawsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Dec 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Shore - bastard of Anne Shore
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Dec 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Bordman - sonne of Hughe Bordman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Dec 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Bradshawe - sonne of Georg Bradshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Dec 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Bredberye - sonne of Thurstane Bredberye
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Dec 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Williame Traves - sonne of George Traves
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Dec 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bowker - sonne of Richard Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Dec 1599 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Cisley Bardisley - daughter of John Bardisley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 115
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwardde Bradshawe - sonne of Williame Bradshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Bradshawe - bastard of John Peake & Elizabethe Bradshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dycconsonne - daughter of Robert Dycconsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Dorothie Massye - daughter of Randle Massye
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Cloughe - daughter of Arnolde Cloughe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jan 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Wheldome - daughter of Thomas Wheldome
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jan 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Woossencrofte - daughter of Franncis Woossencrofte
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jan 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Gee - daughter of John Gee
Abode: Deansgate
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jan 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Columbyne -
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jan 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Fogge - daughter of Rauffe Fogge
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jan 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hampson - bastard of John Street & M[ar]gret Hampson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jan 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Thomas - daughter of Morryce Thomas
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jan 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Birche - sonne of George Birche
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jan 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Lancashire - daughter of James Lancashire
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jan 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Scolfeilde - sonne of Josephe Scolfeilde
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jan 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Wirrall - daughter of Robert Wirrall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Feb 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuell Unwyne - sonne of Roger Unwyne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Feb 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Pricilla Towson - doughter of George Towson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Feb 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Shalcrosse - sonne of Nicholas Shalcrosse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Feb 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Bradshawe - doughter of James Bradshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Feb 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Brooke - doughter of Henry Brooke
Occupation: Glover
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Feb 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Shawe - doughter of Robert Shawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Feb 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Radclif - sonne of Alexand[er] Radclif
Occupation: M[er]cer
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Mar 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Scoles - bastard of Samuell Scoles
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Mar 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hall - doughter of Richard Hall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Mar 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Gortonn - sonne of Will[ia]m Gortonn
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Mar 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Fletcher - doughter of Mathew Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Mar 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Locke - sonne of Will[ia]m Locke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Mar 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Cicely Butterworth - doughter of Arther Butterworth
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Mar 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hill - sonne of Adam Hill
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Mar 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Shirt - sonne of Will[ia]m Shirt
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Mar 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Barlowe - doughter of Robert Barlowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Mar 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwarde Sagar - sonne of Edward Sagar
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Mar 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Hudsonne - doughter of Rauffe Hudsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Mar 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Moortonn - sonne of Richard Moortonn
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Mar 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Wynterboth[a]n - doughter of John Wynterboth[a]n
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Mar 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Baxter - doughter of John Baxter
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Mar 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Cicely Brownsword - doughter of Thomas Brownsword
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Mar 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Marshall - sonne of George Marshall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Mar 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Wright - doughter of Richard Wright
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Mar 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Birche - sonne of Yewine Birche
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Mar 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Hughe Watmoughe - sonne of Hughe Watmoughe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Mar 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Richmond - doughter of Thomas Richmond
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Mar 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Munday Richmond - doughter of Tho. Richmond
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Mar 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Hughe Smyth - sonne of Thomas Smyth
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Mar 1599/600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bradshawe - sonne of John Bradshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Mar 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Barne - doughter of George Barne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Mar 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Cicely Buerdsell - doughter of James Buerdsell
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Mar 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Dycconson - doughter of Rauffe Dycconson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Mar 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Wilsonne - doughter of Robert Wilsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 116
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Apr 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Arratus Arrowsmyth - sonne of Randle Arrowsmyth
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Apr 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Nicholas Beswicke - sonne of James Beswicke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Apr 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Pynner - doughter of Robert Pynner
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Apr 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Adam Mosse - sonne of Edmund Mosse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Apr 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hudsonne - doughter of Thomas Hudsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Apr 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Briddock - sonne of Thomas Briddock
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Apr 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Willsonne - sonne of Hughe Willsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Apr 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alexand[er] Hulme - sonne of Robert Hulme
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Apr 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bowker - doughter of Rauffe Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Apr 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rothwell - doughter of Richard Rothwell
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Apr 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Syddall - sonne of Georg Syddall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Apr 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Clarcksonne - sonne of John Clarcksonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Apr 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Bowker - sonne of Will[ia]m Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Apr 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barne - doughter of Henry Barne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Apr 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Travys - sonne of Richard Travys
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Apr 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Radcliff - sonne of James Radcliff
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Apr 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Rowland Butler - sonne of Robert Butler
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Apr 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Davenport - sonne of Homfrey Davenport
Occupation: Councellor Ar.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Apr 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Harwoodd - doughter of Hamlet Harwoodd
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Apr 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Sandyforthe - doughter of John Sandyforthe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 May 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Greene - doughter of George Greene
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 May 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Wallworck - sonne of Hughe Wallworck
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 May 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Whitworth - sonne of John Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 May 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ogden - doughter of Robert Ogden
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 May 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ravald - doughter of Will[ia]m Ravald
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 May 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Fletcher - doughter of John Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 May 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Roe - sonne of John Roe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 May 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Buerdsell - sonne of Robert Buerdsell
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 May 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Boulton - doughter of Rauff Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 May 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Pilkington - sonne of John Pilkington
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 May 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Wyrrall - sonne of John Wyrrall
Abode: Brughton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 May 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellyne Worsley - doughter of Robert Worsley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 May 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Blinstone - bastard of James Blinstone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 May 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Blinstone - bastard of James Blinstone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 May 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Ellinthorpe - doughter of Henry Ellinthorpe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jun 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jeremy Moyle - bastard of Will[ia]m Read & Jone Moyle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Jun 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Peter Whitworthe - sonne of Peter Whitworthe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Jun 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Newtonn - sonne of Thomas Newtonn
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Jun 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Thorpe - sonne of John Thorpe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Jun 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Dransfeild - sonne of Richard Dransfeild
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jun 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Shalcrosse - sonne of Georg Shalcrosse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jun 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Sandyforthe - doughter of Georg Sandyforthe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jun 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Travys - sonne of Richard Travys
Occupation: Joynner
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jun 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Adam Gorton - sonne of Adam Gorton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 117
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jun 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barlowe - doughter of Will[ia]m Barlowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jun 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Nuttall - doughter of Anthony Nuttall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Jun 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Susanna Boere - doughter of Thomas Boere
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jun 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Lawrence Mosse - sonne of Will[ia]m Mosse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jun 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Holland - doughter of Rauffe Holland
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jun 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smythe - doughter of Thomas Smythe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jul 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Clegg - sonne of Rauffe Clegg
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Jul 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Choretonn - sonne of Georg Choretonn
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jul 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuell Hunter - sonne of Georg Hunter
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jul 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jone Lomas - doughter of Ellize Lomas
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jul 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Rebecca Lomas - doughter of Ellize Lomas
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jul 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Fazacer - sonne of Will[ia]m Fazacer
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jul 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Chatterton - sonne of Georg Chatterton
Abode: P[re]stwich
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jul 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Sorrocolde - sonne of John Sorrocolde
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jul 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Sympson - doughter of Richard Sympson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jul 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Shelmerdyne - doughter of Robert Shelmerdyne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jul 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Spakema[n] - sonne of John Spakema[n]
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jul 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Cycely Bexwick - doughter of Hughe Bexwick
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jul 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Beamond - sonne of Edward Beamond
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jul 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Shawe - bastard of Alice Shawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jul 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Rauffe Cloughe - bastard of Arther Cloughe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Aug 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alexander Blomeley - sonne of Richard Blomeley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Aug 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Bowker - doughter of Will[ia]m Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Aug 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Hillton - doughter of Will[ia]m Hillton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Aug 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Ptington. - sonne of Thurstane Ptington.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Aug 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Cloughe - sonne of John Cloughe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Aug 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Richardsonne - sonne of Georg Richardsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Aug 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Alredd - sonne of Peter Alredd
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Aug 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Travys - doughter of Ricd. Travys
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Aug 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Issabell Gryffithe - bastard of M[a]rgrett Gryffithe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Aug 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Rodley - sonne of James Rodley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Aug 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Bradshawe - doughter of John Brughton Bradshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Aug 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Hugh Tayler - sonne of Hughe Tayler
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Aug 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Franncys Bentom - sonne of Will[ia]m Bentom
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Aug 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Hardman - sonne of Will[ia]m Hardman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Aug 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Bowker - doughter of Henry Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Aug 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Heyfeild - sonne of Roger Heyfeild
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Aug 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wardleworth - sonne of Roger Wardleworth
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Aug 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Prestwich - sonne of Roger Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Aug 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Taylier - doughter of Edward Taylier
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Aug 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Lewes - sonne of Will[ia]m Lewes
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Aug 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Dowson - doughter of Charles Dowson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Aug 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hibbert - doughter of Nicholas Hibbert
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 118
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Aug 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Nicholas Adlington - Bastard sonne of Georg Adlington
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Aug 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Chadwick - sonne of Will[ia]m Chadwick
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Aug 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Hey - doughter of John Hey
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Aug 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hargreave - sonne of Luke Hargreave
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Aug 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Hargreave - sonne of Luke Hargreave
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Aug 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Nylde - doughter of Ric. Nylde
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Sep 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Shalcrosse - sonne of Richard Shalcrosse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Sep 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Tayler - sonne of James Tayler
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Sep 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth M[ar]sland? - doughter of Robert M[ar]sland?
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Sep 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Holland - sonne of Richard Holland
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Sep 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Issabell Rydings - doughter of Thomas Rydings
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Sep 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Woossencroft - sonne of Richard Woossencroft
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Sep 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Goodyere - sonne of Robert Goodyere, Yong
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Sep 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Blomeley - sonne of Alexand[e]r Blomeley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Sep 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Andrewe - doughter of Robert Andrewe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Sep 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Pilkington - sonne of Adam Pilkington
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Sep 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Cooke - sonne of Charles Cooke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Sep 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Mosse - doughter of Rauff Mosse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Sep 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Jackson - sonne of Henry Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Sep 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Travys - doughter of John Travys
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Sep 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Rauffe Hampsonne - sonne of Hugh Hampsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Sep 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Bradshawe - sonne of Thomas Bradshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Sep 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Adamsonne - sonne of Henry Adamsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Sep 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smyth - doughter of Rauffe Smyth
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Sep 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Bowker - doughter of Geffrey Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Sep 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Marshe - doughter of Giles Marshe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Oct 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Gilliame - doughter of James Gilliame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Oct 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Reynolds - sonne of John Reynolds
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Oct 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Ryle - sonne of Rauffe Ryle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Oct 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Sorrocolde - sonne of Rauffe Sorrocolde
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Oct 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Buerdsell - doughter of Rauff Buerdsell
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Oct 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Richmond - doughter of Ricd. Richmond
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Oct 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Pendletonn - sonne of Will[ia]m Pendletonn
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Oct 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Verye - sonne of Lambert Verye
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Oct 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry __rys - sonne of George __rys
Notes: [Ink blot over beginning of surname]
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Oct 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Maria [sic] Dombwell - sonne of Edward Dombwell, Gent. & Maria
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Oct 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Holland - sonne of John Holland
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Oct 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Smythe - sonne of James Smythe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Oct 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Hall - sonne of Will[ia]m Hall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 119
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Nov 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Kemppe - sonne of Nicholas Kemppe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Nov 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Bowker - sonne of Rauffe Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Nov 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Rauffe Bamford - sonne of John Bamford
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Nov 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Harryson - doughter of Rog[er] Harryson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Nov 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Dycconson - sonne of Edmund Dycconson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Nov 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Hester Dycconson - doughter of James Dycconson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Nov 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Kenyon - child of James Kenyon
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Nov 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Kenyon - child of James Kenyon
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Nov 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Shaklock - bastard of James Gee & Alice Shaklock
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Nov 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barlowe - doughter of Robert Barlowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Nov 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Massie - doughter of Robert Massie
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Nov 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Sibill Geffyson - bastard of Humfrey Geffyson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Nov 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Issabell Rydings - doughter of Robert Rydings
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Nov 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Gee - doughter of Charles Gee
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Nov 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jone Tetlowe - doughter of Georg Tetlowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Dec 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Foxe - doughter of Richard Foxe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Dec 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Cunclif - doughter of Will[ia]m Cunclif
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Dec 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Dorothie Fletcher - doughter of John Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Dec 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Burnes - doughter of Christopher Burnes
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Dec 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Harrison - doughter of Thomas Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Dec 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Gillame - doughter of Thomas Gillame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Dec 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Hutchinson - doughter of Franncys Hutchinson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Dec 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Marler - sonne of Edward Marler
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Dec 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Birche - sonne of James Birche
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Dec 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wilson - bastard of John Greene & Katherine Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Dec 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bradshawe - sonne of John Bradshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Dec 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Rauffe Wyrrall - sonne of John Wyrrall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Dec 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Hanley - doughter of James Hanley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Dec 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Homfrey Mottershead - sonne of Hughe Mottershead
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Dec 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dowson - doughter of Richard Dowson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Dec 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wyrrall - sonne of Georg Wyrrall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Dec 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Stanley - sonne of Will[ia]m Stanley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Dec 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Roger Chadkircke - sonne of Rauffe Chadkircke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Dec 1600 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Abrahame Jackson - sonne of Samuell Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Browne - doughter of John Browne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mason - doughter of John Mason
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Cycely Morres - doughter of Thomas Morres
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jan 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
David Bradshall - sonne of Georg Bradshall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jan 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Urcella Birche - doughter of Thomas Birche
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jan 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Hollynworth - sonne of John Hollynworth
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jan 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Bexwicke - sonne of Charles Bexwicke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jan 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Amery Fazaker - bastard of Adam Reddish & Alice Fazaker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jan 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Heaton - child of Richard Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jan 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Heaton - child of Richard Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jan 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Brooke - sonne of John Brooke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jan 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Leonard Digle - sonne of Richard Digle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 120
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jan 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Turner - sonne of James Turner
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jan 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Barsley - bastard of James Clegg & Mawde Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jan 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Bowker - sonne of Thomas Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jan 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fletcher - doughter of Robert Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jan 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Hope - doughter of Rauffe Hope
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jan 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Heape - sonne of Richard Heape
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jan 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Dowson - bastard of James Platt & Elizabeth Dowson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jan 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabell Pcyvall. - doughter of John Pcyvall.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jan 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Barne - doughter of Nicholas Barne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jan 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Barne - doughter of Nicholas Barne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jan 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Bexwycke - bastard of Richard Richmond & Isabell Bexwycke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jan 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Bordman - doughter of Hughe Bordman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Feb 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
William Wirrall - sonne of Henry Wirrall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Feb 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jackson - bastard of Rychard Pollett & Martha Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Feb 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Ouldhame - sonne of Williame Ouldhame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Feb 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Scotson - doughter of George Scotson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Feb 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Morres - sonne of James Morres
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Feb 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Susana Woossencrofte - doughter of Rauffe Woossencrofte
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Feb 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Brooke - sonne of Will[ia]m Brooke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Feb 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Shalcrosse - sonne of Nicholas Shalcrosse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Feb 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Kircke - sonne of Franncys Kircke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Feb 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Chadwicke - doughter of Will[ia]m Chadwicke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Feb 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Scoles - doughter of Arther Scoles
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Feb 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Grundy - doughter of Richard Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Feb 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Mather - sonne of Robert Mather
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Feb 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Blomeley - bastard of Thomas Holme & Elizabeth Blomeley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Mar 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Charles Bowker - sonne of Robert Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Mar 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Cloughe - sonne of Williame Cloughe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Mar 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pcyvall. - bastard of Thomas Bradshall & Elizabeth Pcyvall.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Mar 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Potter - sonne of Thomas Potter
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Mar 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hulme - doughter of Anthonie Hulme
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Mar 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Crosley - doughter of Robert Crosley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Mar 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Parcyvall - sonne of Thomas Parcyvall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Mar 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Buerdsell - doughter of Robert Buerdsell
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Mar 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Holland - sonne of Edward Holland, Gent.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Mar 1600/1 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pollet - doughter of John Pollet
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Mar 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bowker - sonne of Samuell Bowker
Abode: Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Apr 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Thorpe - doughter of John Thorpe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Apr 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Neild - sonne of Thomas Neild
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Apr 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Harryson - sonne of John Harryson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Apr 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Glover - [Child] of Will[ia]m Glover
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Apr 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Marye Mylnes - doughter of Samuell Mylnes
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Apr 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Wyrrall - sonne of Robert Wyrrall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Apr 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Peak - doughter of John Peak
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Apr 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Susana Birch - doughter of Robert Birch
Occupation: P[re]cher
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Apr 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Haughton - doughter of Thomas Haughton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 121
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Apr 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Walker - sonne of Thomas Walker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Apr 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Streete - sonne of Will[ia]m Streete
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Apr 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hunt - sonne of James Hunt
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Apr 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Thorpe - sonne of Thomas Thorpe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Apr 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Woodrowe? - doughter of Georg Woodrowe?
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Apr 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Cicely Hudsonne - doughter of Thomas Hudsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Apr 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bradshawe - bastard of Alice Bradshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Apr 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alexander Radclif - sonne of Alexand[er] Radclif
Occupation: M[er]cer
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 May 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elize Slater - sonne of Elize Slater
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 May 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Andrewe - sonne of John Andrewe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 May 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bowker - doughter of Rauffe Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 May 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bexwicke - doughter of Rauffe Bexwicke
Abode: Drilesden
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 May 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Susana Bouth - doughter of ye Right wo. Sr. Georg Bouth, Knight
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 May 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabell Travys - doughter of Daniell Travys
Performed At: Blackley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 May 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Unwyne - sonne of Roger Unwyne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 May 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Barne - doughter of Richard Barne
Abode: Brughton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 May 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Hampson - sonne of Williame Hampson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 May 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Granthame - sonne of Thomas Granthame
Abode: London
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 May 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Buerdsell - doughter of James Buerdsell
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 May 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Barne - sonne of Jeffrey Barne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 May 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Hilton - sonne of Will[ia]m Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 May 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Warberton - sonne of Alexander Warberton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jun 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hill - sonne of John Hill
Abode: Drylesden
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jun 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Strenghfellowe - sonne of Will[ia]m Strenghfellowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Jun 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Reynshall - doughter of Robert Reynshall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jun 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Holland - doughter of James Holland
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jun 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Parcyvall - sonne of George Parcyvall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jun 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Costerdyne - doughter of Georg Costerdyne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jun 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Adam Mosse - sonne of John Mosse
Abode: Brughton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jun 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Bordman - sonne of Henry Bordman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jun 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Bybby - bastard of Henry Bybby & Nicholas [sic] Bybby
Notes: [It is unclear which name refers to the father or mother]
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jun 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Cheetame - sonne of James Cheetame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jun 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Leez - doughter of Will[ia]m Leez
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jun 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Sherrott - sonne of Robert Sherrott
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jun 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Carter - sonne of Abrahame Carter
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jun 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Francys Richmond - sonne of Thomas Richmond
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Jul 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Williame Birtenshawe - sonne of Robert Birtenshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Jul 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Leonard Potter - sonne of Robert Potter
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Jul 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Houlden - doughter of Georg Houlden
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jul 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Brownsword - doughter of Thomas Brownsword
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jul 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Halle - sonne of Georg Halle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jul 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Steele - sonne of Richard Steele
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 122
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jul 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Dowson - sonne of Henry Dowson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jul 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Turner - doughter of Thomas Turner
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jul 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Ross - bastard of Will[ia]m Langley & Anne Ross
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jul 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Fletcher - doughter of Rogr. Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Aug 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Grace Woossencroft - doughter of Georg Woossencroft
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Aug 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Pendleton - doughter of Thomas Pendleton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Aug 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Bexwick - bastard of Rauffe Bradshawe & M[ar]gret Bexwick
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Aug 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cowp - doughter of Edmund Cowp
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Aug 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Sara Boulton - doughter of Will[ia]m Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Aug 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Scoles - sonne of Hughe Scoles
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Aug 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Marshall - sonne of Robert Marshall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Aug 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Neild - sonne of Rogr. Neild
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Aug 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Cloughe - doughter of Will[ia]m Cloughe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Aug 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Bentom - sonne of Will[ia]m Bentom
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Aug 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alexander Wright - sonne of Richard Wright
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Aug 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Hudsonne - sonne of Rauff Hudsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Aug 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuell Blomeley - sonne of Samuell Blomeley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Aug 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Smethurst - sonne of Adam Smethurst
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Aug 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alexander Hulme - sonne of Robert Hulme
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Aug 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabell Dodge - doughter of Georg Dodge
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Sep 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mathewe Page - sonne of Hughe Page
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Sep 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Bowker - doughter of Will[ia]m Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Sep 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Garlicke - doughter of Miles Garlicke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Sep 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Shawe - doughter of John Shawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Sep 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Blomeley - doughter of Otywell Blomeley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Sep 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Hopwoodd - sonne of Georg Hopwoodd
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Sep 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Radcliff - doughter of Robert Radcliff
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Sep 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Duncalf - doughter of John Duncalf
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Sep 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Issabell Kirshawe - doughter of Richard Kirshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Sep 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Whitworth - doughter of John Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Sep 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Drynckwater - sonne of Henry Drynckwater
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Oct 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuell Chorlton - sonne of Adam Chorlton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Oct 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Clough - sonne of Edward Clough
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Oct 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Hugh Andrewe - sonne of Richard Andrewe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Oct 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas -
Notes: [No other information recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Oct 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cheetame - doughter of Edward Cheetame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Oct 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Entwisle - sonne of Edward Entwisle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Oct 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Boare - sonne of Thomas Boare
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Oct 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Frithe - doughter of James Frithe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Oct 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Wharmbie - sonne of Will[ia]m Wharmbie
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Oct 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Callerne - doughter of Thomas Callerne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Oct 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Bradshawe - sonne of John Bradshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 123
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Oct 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Armytage - sonne of Robert Armytage
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Oct 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Wyrrall - doughter of Edward Wyrrall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Oct 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mawde Bradshawe - bastard of Wm. Hope & Alice Bradshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Nov 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Massye - sonne of Randle Massye
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Nov 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Deacyn - doughter of James Deacyn
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Nov 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Cisley Lyon - doughter of John Lyon
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Nov 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Boulton - sonne of Edmund Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Nov 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Reddishe - bastard of Thomas Birche al[ia]s Orchard & Anne Reddishe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Nov 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Pendleton - sonne of George Pendleton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Nov 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Wyrrall - sonne of Henry Wyrrall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Nov 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabethe Lomas - doughter of Elize Lomas
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Nov 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Baxter - sonne of Robert Baxter
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Nov 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hall - sonne of John Hall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Nov 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Hardman - doughter of Will[ia]m Hardman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Nov 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Foxe - sonne of Richard Foxe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Nov 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Lane - doughter of John Lane
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Nov 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Synderells - bastard of John Synderells
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Nov 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Leache - sonne of Robert Leache
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Dec 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Mosse - doughter of Rauffe Mosse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Dec 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hill - doughter of John Hill
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Dec 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Tymothie Shaklocke - bastard of Robert Beacom & Jane Shaklocke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Dec 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Mowmford - doughter of James Mowmford
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Dec 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Susanna Hilton - doughter of Will[ia]m Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Dec 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margery Pendleton - bastard of Henry Ogden & Jone Pendleton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Dec 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Rauffe Harwoodd - sonne of James Harwoodd
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Dec 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Irlame - sonne of Robert Irlame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Dec 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hoult - sonne of Edmund Hoult
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Dec 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret - doughter of Symon
Notes: [No other information recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Dec 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Holland - sonne of Will[ia]m Holland, Gent.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Dec 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Mosse - doughter of Edmund Mosse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Dec 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Owyne Sorrocolde - sonne of John Sorrocolde
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Dec 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Thorpe - sonne of John Thorpe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Dec 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwarde Turner - sonne of Edward Turner
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Dec 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Janney - doughter of Will[ia]m Janney
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Dec 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Bowker - sonne of John Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Dec 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hampsonne - sonne of Robert Hampsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Dec 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Barne - doughter of Richard Barne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Dec 1601 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Franncys Gee - sonne of John Gee
Abode: Deansgate
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 124
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Sommester - sonne of George Sommester
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabethe Grimshawe - daughter of James Grimshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Cisley Barlowe - daughter of Thomas Barlowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jan 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Jackesonne - daughter of George Jackesonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jan 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Harrysonnne - sonne of Thomas Harrysonnne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jan 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Hughe Bordman - sonne of Othes Bordman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jan 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Hodghead - daughter of Richard Hodghead
Notes: borne in the Dungion
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jan 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Sondyforthe - daughter of John Sondyforthe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jan 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Abrahame Crabtree - sonne of Will[ia]m Crabtree
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jan 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Bradshawe - sonne of Thomas Bradshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jan 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Bordman - daughter of Robert Bordman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jan 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Mylner - daughter of John Mylner
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jan 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Tealier - sonne of Thomas Tealier
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jan 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Tealier - sonne of Thomas Tealier
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jan 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomassine Marler - daughter of Raphe Marler
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jan 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Hunt - daughter of Will[ia]m Hunt
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jan 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Strenghfellowe - sonne of Hughe Strenghfellowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jan 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Holme - daughter of Arthure Holme
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jan 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwarde Jannye - sonne of James Jannye
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jan 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Sara Ellor - base gotten daughter of Robert Laurenson & Jone Ellor
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jan 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Harrisonne - daughter of Robert Harrisonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jan 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Radley - daughter of Adam Radley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Feb 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Hestor Neilde - daughter of Rauffe Neilde
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Feb 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Woossencrofte - daughter of Franncys Woossencrofte
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Feb 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Marye Hulme - daughter of Adame Hulme
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Feb 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Williame Wardleworthe - sonne of Williame Wardleworthe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Feb 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Williame Strenghfellowe - sonne of Franncys Strenghfellowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Feb 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Bexwicke - daughter of James Bexwicke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Feb 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Kempe - daughter of Nicholas Kempe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Feb 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Kirshall - sonne of Robert Kirshall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Feb 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Parcyvall - sonne of George Parcyvall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Feb 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Hollandd - sonne of James Hollandd
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Feb 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Smythe - daughter of James Smythe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Feb 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jone Harysone - daughter of Homfrey Harysone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Feb 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dawsonne - daughter of Williame Dawsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Feb 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Stanley - daughter of Williame Stanley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Feb 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Briddocke - doughter of Thomas Briddocke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Feb 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hartley - doughter of Hughe Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Feb 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuell Bordman - sonne of Richard Bordman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Feb 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Cisley Worthington - doughter of James Worthington
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Feb 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Stringer - doughter of Homfrey Stringer
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Feb 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barlowe - doughter of Will[ia]m Barlowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Feb 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Franncys Fleetcrofte - sonne of Francys Fleetcrofte
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Feb 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Sybell Chorlton - doughter of John Chorlton
Abode: Cros Lane
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Feb 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Beswicke - bastard of Tho. Jonsone & Cislye Beswicke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Feb 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard M[ar]ler - sonne of John M[ar]ler
Abode: Kirdmanshulme
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Feb 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Neild - sonne of Richard Neild
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Feb 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Potter - doughter of Robert Potter
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Feb 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Prstwch - doughter of Rauffe Prstwch, Gent.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Feb 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Blomeley - sonne of Will[ia]m Blomeley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Feb 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Wytton - sonne of Thomas Wytton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Feb 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Hoskys - sonne of Richard Hoskys
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 125
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Mar 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henrie Danna - sonne of Robert Danna
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Mar 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Oswolde Shaclocke - sonne of Robert Shaclocke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Mar 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Issabell Mellor - doughter of Edmund Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Mar 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Issabell Hopwoodd - doughter of George Hopwoodd
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Mar 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Travis - sonne of Richard Travis
Occupation: Joyner
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Mar 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Barber - twyne of Francis Barber
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Mar 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Barber - twyne of Francis Barber
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Mar 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Roger Barlowe - sonne of Will[ia]m Barlowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Mar 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cloughe - doughter of John Cloughe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Mar 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Dorothie Batson - doughter of Thomas Batson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Mar 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Baxter - doughter of John Baxter
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Mar 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Bexwicke - sonne of John Bexwicke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Mar 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Battersbie - sonne of Hugh Battersbie
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Mar 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Andrewe - sonne of Georg Andrewe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Mar 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bowker - doughter of Raph Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Mar 1601/2 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuell Worthington - sonne of James Worthington
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Mar 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Dowson - sonne of John Dowson
Abode: Blakley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Mar 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Bowker - doughter of Anthonie Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Mar 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Adkinsone - sonne of Robert Adkinsone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Mar 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Travis - doughter of Jervis Travis
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Mar 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bexwicke - doughter of Thomas Bexwicke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Mar 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Ouldhame - sonne of Richard Ouldhame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Apr 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Digle - twyne of Lawrence Digle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Apr 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Digle - twyne of Lawrence Digle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Apr 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Moreton - doughter of Richard Moreton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Apr 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Shelmerdyne - sonne of Robert Shelmerdyne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Apr 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Mylnes - [Child] of George Mylnes
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Apr 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellyne Richmond - doughter of Richard Richmond
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Apr 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alys Brooke - bastard doughter of Robert Dawson & Alice Brooke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Apr 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Travys - sonne of Jeffrey Travys
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Apr 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Bexwicke - sonne of Charles Bexwicke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Apr 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Shalcrosse - sonne of Richard Shalcrosse
Abode: Gorton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Apr 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne More - doughter of Will[ia]m More
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Apr 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Issabell Collumbyne - doughter of Thomas Collumbyne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Apr 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Briddocke - doughter of Thomas Briddocke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Apr 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Wilde - sonne of Thomas Wilde
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Apr 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Jepson - sonne of Robert Jepson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Apr 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Bordman - sonne of Hughe Bordman
Abode: Newton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Apr 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Johnson - doughter of Richard Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 May 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Bradshawe - sonne of James Bradshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 May 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Smythe - doughter of John Smythe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 May 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Pasnippe - doughter of John Pasnippe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 May 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Kennyon - sonne of Franncys Kennyon
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 May 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Chatterton - sonne of Gregorie Chatterton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 126
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 May 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Ouldhame - doughter of Richard Ouldhame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 May 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Issabell Hall - doughter of Adam Hall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 May 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Rauffe Worthington - sonne of Nicholas Worthington
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 May 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Browne - bastard of John Sotheron & Elline Browne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 May 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Grace Sager - doughter of Edmund Sager
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 May 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Dodge - sonne of John Dodge
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 May 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Chowerton - doughter of Will[ia]m Chowerton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 May 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Francys Pendleton - sonne of John Pendleton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 May 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Sharples - sonne of Edmund Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 May 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Cisley Byrome - doughter of Williame Byrome
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 May 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hilton - doughter of Richard Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 May 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Harrysonne - sonne of Robert Harrysonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Jun 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Josephe Boyes - sonne of Franncys Boyes
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Jun 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Andrewe - sonne of James Andrewe
Abode: Newton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jun 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Walche - sonne of Gilbert Walche
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jun 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Taylier - doughter of Rauphe Taylier
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jun 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Holcard - doughter of Huon Holcard
Occupation: Musicione
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jun 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Laurence Tyldsley - sonne of Thurstane Tyldsley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jun 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Worthington - doughter of Rauffe Worthington
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jun 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pedley - doughter of Rog[er] Pedley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jun 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabell Tayler - doughter of Rauffe Tayler
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jun 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barlowe - doughter of Alexand[er] Barlowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jun 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Homfrey Dransfeilde - sonne of Richard Dransfeilde
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Jun 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Bannester - doughter of John Bannester
Abode: Bradford
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jun 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Bowker - sonne of Thomas Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jun 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Cloughe - doughter of Rauffe Cloughe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jun 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Nathan Smythe - sonne of Rauffe Smythe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jun 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Owyne - sonne of Thomas Owyne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jul 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Ryddle - doughter of Luke Ryddle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jul 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Nicholas Johnsone - sonne of Nicholas Johnsone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jul 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Cheetame - doughter of George Cheetame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jul 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Daniell Shacklocke - sonne of Edward Shacklocke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jul 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Abrahame Thorpe - sonne of John Thorpe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jul 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henrie Syddall - sonne of Henry Syddall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jul 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Holme - bastard of Edward Heyfeld & Isabell Holme, Widowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jul 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Hoult - bastard of Olyver Bowker & Cysley Hoult
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jul 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jone Smythe - doughter of James Smythe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jul 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Cheetam - sonne of Henrie Cheetam
Abode: Brughton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jul 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Hulme - doughter of Robert Hulme
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jul 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Greene - sonne of John Greene
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jul 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Walworcke - sonne of Lawrence Walworcke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jul 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Hopwood - sonne of John Hopwood
Occupation: Sherema
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Aug 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Burne - doughter of Christopher Burne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Aug 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Langley - doughter of Lawrence Langley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Aug 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Ellinthorppe - doughter of Henry Ellinthorppe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Aug 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Browne - doughter of John Browne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Aug 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Dorothie Kircke - doughter of Franncys Kircke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Aug 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Tonge - bastard of Henrie Bybbie & Alice Tonge, Widowe of Mathewe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 127
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Aug 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Chorlton - doughter of George Chorlton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Aug 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Fogge - doughter of Rauffe Fogge
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Aug 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bradford - doughter of John Bradford
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Aug 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Sorrocolde - sonne of Raphe Sorrocolde
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Aug 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Walworcke - sonne of George Walworcke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Aug 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Hudsonne - sonne of Thomas Hudsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Aug 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Dowson - doughter of Richard Dowson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Aug 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Wyrrall - sonne of John Wyrrall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Sep 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Heawoodd als Olyvers - sonne of Edward Heawoodd als Olyvers
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Sep 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Digle - daughter of James Digle
Abode: Most.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Sep 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuell Chadwicke - sonne of John Chadwicke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Sep 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Ridings - bastard of John Bamford & Elline Ridings
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Sep 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henrie Pomfrett - sonne of Henrie Pomfrett
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Sep 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Traves - daughter of Daniell Traves
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Sep 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Ravalde - doughter of Will[ia]m Ravalde
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Sep 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wyrrall - doughter of Rauffe Wyrrall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Sep 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Walkedeyne - sonne of Rauffe Walkedeyne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Sep 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Wyrrall - sonne of Edward Wyrrall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Sep 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Christopher Bredberye - sonne of Thurstane Bredberye
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Sep 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Nicholas Rydings - sonne of Robert Rydings
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Sep 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Rydings - sonne of Robert Rydings
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Sep 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Lawrence Jacksonne - sonne of Lawrence Jacksonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Sep 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elleyne Bordman - doughter of Thomas Bordman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Sep 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hilton - sonne of Will[ia]m Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Oct 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cooke - doughter of Charles Cooke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Oct 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Gilliame - sonne of James Gilliame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Oct 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Hilton - base gotten daughter of James Smyth & Jane Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Oct 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Enoch Ellor - sonne of Ambros Ellor
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Oct 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margrett Radclyffe - daughter of Alexand[er] Radclyffe, Gent.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Oct 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Mason - daughter of John Mason
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Oct 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Brownsword - sonne of Thomas Brownsword
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Oct 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellyne Ouldhame - bas. daughter of John Thorpe & Anne Ouldhame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Oct 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Issabell Travys - doughter of Richard Travys
Abode: Rishulme
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Oct 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Leonard Potter - sonne of Thomas Potter
Occupation: Shereman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Oct 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Wighall - doughter of Otywell Wighall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Oct 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Hughe Barnes - sonne of George Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Oct 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Chatterton - sonne of Thomas Chatterton
Abode: Openshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Oct 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Baguley - doughter of Richard Baguley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Oct 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jacob Kennyon - sonne of Hughe Kennyon
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Oct 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Wilshawe - sonne of Robert Wilshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Oct 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellor - doughter of Edward Ellor
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Oct 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Arrowsmyth - sonne of Randle Arrowsmyth
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Oct 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hull - sonne of Thomas Hull
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 128
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Nov 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Boulton - doughter of Robert Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Nov 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Cley - doughter of Barnard Cley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Nov 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmunde Foxe - sonne of Richard Foxe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Nov 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Bowker - sonne of Samuell Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Nov 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Parker - sonne of Robert Parker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Nov 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Cicillia Barker - doughter of Will[ia]m Barker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Nov 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Roger Marler - sonne of Edward Marler
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Nov 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Harrysone - sonne of John Harrysone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Nov 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Issabell Walker - daughter of John Walker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Nov 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Issabell Platt - daughter of Edmund Platt
Abode: Risholme
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Nov 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Barlowe - daughter of George Barlowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Nov 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Wheawall - sonne of John Wheawall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Nov 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Goodyeare - sonne of Robert Goodyeare, Gent.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Nov 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Costerdyne - sonne of Josephe Costerdyne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Nov 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Feildhowsse - sonne of Roger Feildhowsse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Dec 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Dorothie Baxter - doughter of Robert Baxter
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Dec 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Williame Hilton - sonne of Symon Hilton
Occupation: Smythe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Dec 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Hudson - doughter of Rauffe Hudson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Dec 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Doodesonne - doughter of Thomas Doodesonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Dec 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Traves - doughter of John Traves
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Dec 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Woodd - doughter of John Woodd
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Dec 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Prowdlove - bastard of Edward Langley & Ellyne Prowdlove
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Dec 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Mylnes - bastard of Anne Mylnes
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Dec 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Buerdsell - sonne of Raphe Buerdsell
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Dec 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Fazacker - bastard of Adam Reddishe & Alice Fazacker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Dec 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Wyrrall - sonne of Robert Wyrrall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Dec 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Barne - sonne of Richard Barne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Dec 1602 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Strengthfellowe - doughter of Raphe Strengthfellowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Boulton - sonne of Edmunde Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fletcher - doughter of Mathewe Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Jan 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmunde Prestwich - sonne of Edmunde Prestwich, Esquire
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Jan 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Worthington - doughter of Hughe Worthington
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Ryle - twyne of Thomas Ryle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jone Ryle - twyne of Thomas Ryle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Jan 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Urcesla Beamond - doughter of John Beamond
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jan 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Barlowe - sonne of Robert Barlowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jan 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margerie Butler - doughter of Robert Butler
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jan 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Unwyne - doughter of Will[ia]m Unwyne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jan 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Grace Butterworth - doughter of Arther Butterworth
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jan 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Ouldhame - bastard of Elizabeth Ouldhame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mottersheadd - doughter of Hugh Mottersheadd
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Chowerton - sonne of George Chowerton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alis Dycconson - doughter of Edm. Dycconson
Abode: Mossyde
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jan 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Walker - doughter of Thomas Walker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jan 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hibbart - doughter of Rauffe Hibbart
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jan 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Smythe - doughter of Rauffe Smythe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jan 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Hampson - sonne of Hugh Hampson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jan 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Fawkner - sonne of Edward Fawkner
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jan 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Hallywell - doughter of Richard Hallywell
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jan 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hocnell - sonne of Thomas Hocnell
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jan 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Issabell Wright - doughter of Richard Wright
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jan 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Knowes - sonne of John Knowes
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 129
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jan 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hopwoodd - sonne of John Hopwoodd
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jan 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Knott - sonne of Richard Knott
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jan 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Hampson - doughter of Will[ia]m Hampson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jan 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Ambros Strengthfellowe - sonne of John Strengthfellowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jan 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Adam Forthe - bastard of Edward Holland & Issabell Forthe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jan 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Watt - sonne of John Watt
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jan 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Sondiforthe - sonne of Roger Sondiforthe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jan 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Wyrrall - sonne of Rauffe Wyrrall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Feb 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Dorothie Scolfeild - doughter of John Scolfeild
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Feb 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Richardson - sonne of Edward Richardson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Feb 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Barne - sonne of Nicholas Barne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Feb 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Birch - sonne of Rauffe Birch
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Feb 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Woodd - bastard of Robert Newton & Anne Woodd
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Feb 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Chadwicke - bastard of Rauffe Shalcrosse & Elline Chadwicke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Feb 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Boethe - bastard of Robert Chowerton & Elizabeth Boethe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Feb 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Rauffe Kennyon - sonne of Rauffe Kennyon
Abode: Gorton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Feb 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Myldrada Typpinge - doughter of George Typpinge, Gent.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Feb 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Roger Smethurst - sonne of James Smethurst
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Feb 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Johnson - daughter of John Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Feb 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Abrahame Cloughe - sonne of Will[ia]m Cloughe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Feb 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Smythe - sonne of Thomas Smythe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Feb 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hollynworthe - daughter of John Hollynworthe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Feb 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Neylde - doughter of Rauffe Neylde
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Feb 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Grimshawe - daughter of Nicholas Grimshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Feb 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwarde Lane - sonne of John Lane
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Feb 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Glover - sonne of Will[ia]m Glover
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Feb 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth M[ar]she - daughter of Giles M[ar]she
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Feb 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret M[ar]she - daughter of Giles M[ar]she
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Feb 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Mylnes - sonne of Samuell Mylnes
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Feb 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Bignalle - doughter of Will[ia]m Bignalle, Gent.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Feb 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Johnson - bastard of John Chorlton & Katherine Johnson
Abode: Yorkshire
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Feb 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Homfray Wormingesham - sonne of Will[ia]m Wormingesham
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Feb 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Tetlowe - bastard of John Gerrard & Jone Tetlowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Feb 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Bordman - doughter of Edward Bordman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Feb 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Cleton - doughter of Hughe Cleton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Mar 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Parcyvalle - doughter of Robert Parcyvalle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Mar 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Hugh Chadwicke - sonne of Will[ia]m Chadwicke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Mar 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Travys - sonne of John Travys
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Mar 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Issabell Peeke - doughter of Charles Peeke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Mar 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Issabell Mosley - doughter of Rauffe Mosley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Mar 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Andrewe - sonne of George Andrewe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Mar 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Hughe Strenghtfellowe - sonne of Hughe Strenghtfellowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Mar 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henrie Walker - sonne of John Walker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Mar 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Radcliffe - sonne of Robert Radcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Mar 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Rauffe Heaton - sonne of Rychard Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Mar 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hutchinson - sonne of Francys Hutchinson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Mar 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Massye - sonne of Edward Massye
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Mar 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Wyrrall - sonne of Robert Wyrrall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Mar 1602/3 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bradshall - doughter of Xpfer. Bradshall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 130
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Mar 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henrie Cheetame - sonne of Will[ia]m Cheetame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Mar 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mosse - doughter of Raphe Mosse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Mar 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Halghe - sonne of Valentyne Halghe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Mar 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henrie Barrowe - bastard of Henrye Pendleton & Margerie Barrowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Apr 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Bowker - sonne of Adam Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Apr 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Smythe - sonne of James Smythe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Apr 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Traves - sonne of John Traves
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Apr 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henrie Syndrell - sonne of John Syndrell
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Apr 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Dee - doughter of Arther Dee, Gent.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Apr 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Hughe Bordman - sonne of Robert Bordman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Apr 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hibbart - sonne of Nicholas Hibbart
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Apr 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barlowe - bastard doughter of Ellyne Barlowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Apr 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fletcher - doughter of John Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Apr 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Syddall - doughter of Georg Syddall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Apr 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Hilton - doughter of Will[ia]m Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Apr 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Hoult - bastard of Will[ia]m Wharmbie & Jane Hoult
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Apr 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Cheetame - doughter of James Cheetame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Apr 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Reynshall - doughter of Robert Reynshall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Apr 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Watson - doughter of Thomas Watson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Apr 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Rauffe Bexwycke - bastard of Elizabeth Bexwycke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Apr 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Raphe Chorlton - sonne of Raphe Chorlton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Apr 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Walter Syddall - sonne of John Syddall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Apr 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bowker - doughter of John Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Apr 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Bowker - sonne of Nicholas Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Apr 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Boethe - sonne of John Boethe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Apr 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Tyckle - sonne of Edward Tyckle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Apr 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Issabell Streete - doughter of Will[ia]m Streete
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Apr 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Dawsonne - sonne of Rauffe Dawsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Apr 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anna Hey - doughter of Rauffe Hey
Abode: Blakley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Apr 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Humfrey Stringthfellowe - sonne of Adam Stringthfellowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Apr 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Barne - doughter of Henrye Barne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Apr 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Cotterell - sonne of James Cotterell
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 May 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Halle - doughter of Thomas Halle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 May 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Sharlocke - sonne of John Sharlocke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 May 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Leez - sonne of Edmund Leez
Abode: Mosside
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 May 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Holland - doughter of Will[ia]m Holland, Gent.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 May 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Judeth Pcyvalle - doughter of John Pcyvalle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 May 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Shalcrosse - bastard sonne of Thomas Shalcrosse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 May 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Radclyffe - sonne of Richard Radclyffe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 May 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Penelope Davenport - doughter of Humfrey Davenport, Esquire
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 May 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Harrysone - doughter of Thomas Harrysone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 May 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Chadkircke - doughter of Raphe Chadkircke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 May 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Taylier - sonne of James Taylier
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 May 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Prestwich - sonne of Robert Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 May 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Rowland Mosley - sonne of Anthonie Mosley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 May 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Ptington. - doughter of Thurstane Ptington.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 May 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Holland - doughter of Adame Holland
Abode: Crompsall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 May 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Travys - doughter of Richard Travys
Abode: Moston
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 May 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Radley - doughter of James Radley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 May 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Jackson - sonne of Samuell Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 131
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jun 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellyne Hampson - daughter of Robert Hampson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jun 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dawson - daughter of Raphe Dawson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jun 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Bradshawe - bastarde of Adam Pilkington & Elizabeth Bradshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jun 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Shawe - bastarde of Robert Tetlowe & Anne Shawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Jun 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Homes - doughter of Nicholas Homes
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Jun 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Cleyton - daughter of Thomas Cleyton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Jun 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Stanley - daughter of Will[ia]m Stanley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jun 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Bexwycke - sonne of James Bexwycke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jun 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Baguley - daughter of Robert Baguley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jun 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Rydings - daughter of Alexand[er] Rydings
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jun 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Nicholas Scotsone - sonne of George Scotsone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jun 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Erlame - sonne of Robert Erlame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jun 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margerye Dawson - daughter of Robert Dawson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jun 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Blomeley - sonne of Richard Blomeley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jun 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fletcher - daughter of John Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jun 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Cleyton - daughter of Richard Cleyton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jun 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Syddall - daughter of Henry Syddall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jun 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Waltor Taylier - sonne of Thomas Taylier
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jun 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Huon Morryce - sonne of Thomas Morryce
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jun 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henrye Morryce - sonne of James Morryce
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jul 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mather - daughter of Symon Mather
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jul 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Abrahame Scoles - sonne of Will[ia]m Scoles
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jul 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Bexwycke - sonne of John Bexwycke
Abode: Blakely
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jul 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmond Lambe - sonne of Richard Lambe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jul 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Pcyvall. - sonne of Thomas Pcyvall.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jul 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Judithe Adlington - daughter of Henry Adlington
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jul 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Cisley Brooke - daughter of Henrye Brooke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jul 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Smythe - sonne of Thomas Smythe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jul 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Roger Barne - sonne of John Barne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jul 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellyne Spakeman - daughter of John Spakeman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jul 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Woodd - sonne of Samuell Woodd
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jul 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Ogden - sonne of Robert Ogden
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jul 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Homfrey Hulme - sonne of Adam Hulme
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jul 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Foxe - doughter of James Foxe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jul 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Daniell Shacklocke - sonne of Edward Shacklocke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jul 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Raphe Haworth - sonne of John Haworth
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jul 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Brooke - sonne of Will[ia]m Brooke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jul 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Walworcke - doughter of Robert Walworcke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jul 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Williame Bowker - sonne of Nathaniell Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jul 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jonathan Potter - sonne of Robert Potter
Occupation: Shereman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jul 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellyne Whitworthe - sonne of Raphe Whitworthe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Aug 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henrie Richmond - sonne of Thomas Richmond
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Aug 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Hughe Hardman - sonne of James Hardman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Aug 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Pcyvalle - sonne of Richard Pcyvalle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Aug 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellyne Hulme - doughter of Robert Hulme
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Aug 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Bowker - sonne of George Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Aug 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Birche - sonne of John Birche
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Aug 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anthonye Travice - sonne of Richard Travice
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Aug 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Hampson - doughter of John Hampson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Aug 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Raphe Prestwich - sonne of Raphe Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 132
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Aug 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Cisley Radley - doughter of Robert Radley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Aug 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Adam Shalcrosse - sonne of Nicholas Shalcrosse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Aug 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hunt - doughter of Adam Hunt
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Aug 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Adam Bowker - sonne of Raphe Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Aug 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bamford - doughter of John Bamford
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Aug 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Battersbie - sonne of Richard Battersbie
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Aug 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Fytton - doughter of Peter Fytton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Aug 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Issabell Sotherone - doughter of John Sotherone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Aug 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Hartley - sonne of Nicholas Hartley
Abode: Ardwycke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Aug 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Hoape - bastard of John Bexwicke & Jane Hoape
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Aug 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Wm. Burton - sonne of Otywell Barlowe & Elizabeth Burton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Aug 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Wm. Wardleworthe - sonne of Will[ia]m Wardleworthe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Aug 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Radclyffe - doughter of Robert Radclyffe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Sep 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Cisley Johnson - doughter of Nicholas Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Sep 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Beamond - doughter of Edward Beamond
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Sep 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Strengthfellowe - sonne of Robert Strengthfellowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Sep 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Shacklocke - sonne of Henrie Shacklocke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Sep 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Bordman - doughter of Robert Bordman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Sep 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Buerdsell - doughter of James Buerdsell
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Sep 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Thorpe - sonne of John Thorpe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Sep 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Buerdsell - sonne of Thomas Buerdsell
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Sep 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Leez - sonne of Thomas Leez
Occupation: Plaisterer
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Sep 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Dycconson - doughter of Raphe Dycconson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Sep 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomasine Hulme - dought[er] of Anthonie Hulme
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Sep 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Ellor - sonne of Thomas Ellor
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Sep 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Buckley - dought[er] of Thomas Buckley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Sep 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Cisley Wroe - dought[er] of John Wroe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Sep 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Mylnes - sonne of George Mylnes
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Sep 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Reynolds - sonne of John Reynolds
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Sep 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hodgson - dought[er] of John Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Sep 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hartley - dought[er] of Nicholas Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Sep 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Williame Prowdlove - sonne of Georg Prowdlove
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Sep 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Pilkington - sonne of Adam Pilkington, Gent.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Oct 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Barlowe - sonne of Robert Barlowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Oct 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Grundye - dought[er] of Richard Grundye
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Oct 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Hughe Dawson - sonne of Richard Dawson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Oct 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Marie Anley - dought[er] of James Anley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Oct 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Carter - dought[er] of Abrahame Carter
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Oct 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Randle Ouldhame - sonne of Will[ia]m Ouldhame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Oct 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellen Woorrall - dought[er] of Thomas Woorrall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Oct 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Worsley - dought[er] of Thomas Worsley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Oct 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Martyne Sydney - sonne of George Sydney
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Oct 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Birche - dought[er] of Huon Birche
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Oct 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Massie - sonne of Thomas Massie
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Oct 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Cowape - dought[er] of Raphe Cowape
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Oct 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Greaves - dought[er] of Edward Greaves
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Oct 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Wardleworth - dought[er] of Wm. Wardleworth
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Oct 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Raphe Sorrocolde - sonne of John Sorrocolde
Occupation: Vyntn[er]
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Oct 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Adkinson - sonne of Thomas Adkinson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 133
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Oct 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Hunt - dought[er] of Rowland Hunt
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Oct 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Tetlowe - dought[er] of Georg Tetlowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Oct 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alexand[er] Radcliff - sonne of Richard Radcliff, Gent.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Oct 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Marler - dought[er] of Edward Marler
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Oct 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Cloughe - sonne of John Cloughe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Nov 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bowker - dought[er] of Henrie Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Nov 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bexwicke - sonne of John Bexwicke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Nov 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Adam Walche - sonne of Gilbart Walche
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Nov 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Dawson - sonne of Henrie Dawson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Nov 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabell Barlowe - dought[er] of Raphe Barlowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Nov 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Yewine Greene - bastard of Henry Shawe & Anne Greene
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Nov 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Bowker - dought[er] of Robert Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Nov 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Bradshall - sonne of Thomas Bradshall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Nov 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Foxe - sonne of Richard Foxe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Nov 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Hulton - sonne of Adam Hulton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Nov 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Chatterton - sonne of Gregorie Chatterton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Dec 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Travys - sonne of Jeffrey Travys
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Dec 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Whitworth - sonne of Richard Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Dec 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellyne Syddall - dought[er] of Thomas Syddall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Dec 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Raphe Pendleton - sonne of Franncys Pendleton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Dec 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Taylier - sonne of Richard Taylier
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Dec 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Ryle - dought[er] of Thomas Ryle
Occupation: M[er]cer
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Dec 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Roger Whitworth - sonne of Will[ia]m Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Dec 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Pilkington - sonne of John Pilkington
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Dec 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Wytton - dought[er] of Thomas Wytton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Dec 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Worsley - sonne of Robert Worsley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Dec 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Buerdsell - sonne of Robert Buerdsell
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Dec 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Susanna Travis - doughter of Seath Travis
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Dec 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Heawoodd - doughter of John Heawoodd
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Dec 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Issabell Brownsworde - doughter of Thomas Brownsworde
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Dec 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Marie Bradhshall - doughter of Thomas Bradhshall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Dec 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Dodge - twyne of John Dodge
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Dec 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Raphe Dodge - twyne of John Dodge
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Dec 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabethe Birche - doughter of John Birche
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Dec 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Hughe Haughton - sonne of Thomas Haughton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Dec 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Haughton - dought[er] of Thomas Haughton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Dec 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Issabell Pomfrett - dought[er] of George Pomfrett
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Dec 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Hollins - sonne of Edmunde Hollins
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Dec 1603 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hill - sonne of Thomas Hill
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Jan 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Christopher Burnes - sonne of Christopher Burnes
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Heyfeild - dought[er] of Roger Heyfeild
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Jan 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Hunt - dought[er] of James Hunt
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jan 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Sykes - sonne of George Sykes
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jan 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Shacklocke - sonne of Hughe Shacklocke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 134
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jan 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Joyce Feildes - doughter of Roger Feildes
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jan 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Briddocke - doughter of Robert Briddocke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jan 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Cowsell - sonne of Richard Cowsell
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jan 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Barns - doughter of Thomas Barns
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jan 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anthonie Ellor - sonne of Nicholas Ellor
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jan 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Catheryne Potter - dought[er] of Thomas Potter
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jan 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Holme - dought[er] of Jeffrey Holme
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Jan 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Bardsley - sonne of Richard Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Jan 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Doodson - sonne of Thomas Doodson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Jan 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Chorlton - sonne of John Chorlton
Abode: Croslane
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Jan 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Radclyffe - sonne of Alexand[er] Radclyffe, Gent.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jan 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Scoles - sonne of Edmund Scoles
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jan 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Unwyne - sonne of Roger Unwyne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Feb 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Thorpe - doughter of George Thorpe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Feb 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alexand[er] Neelde - sonne of Richard Neelde
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Feb 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Digle - doughter of Richard Digle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Feb 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Guilliame - doughter of James Guilliame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Feb 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henrie Pynner - sonne of John Pynner
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Feb 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Boulton - sonne of Williame Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Feb 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Homphrey Holland - sonne of Edward Holland
Occupation: Free Mason
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Feb 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabell Kithe - bastard of Chuthbert Whittakers & Elizabeth Kithe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Feb 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Fogge - doughter of Raphe Fogge
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Feb 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Luci Langley - doughter of Lawrence Langley, Gent.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Feb 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
[unnamed] Holland - doughter of John Holland
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Feb 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Bordman - doughter of Henrie Bordman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Mar 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Wyrrall - sonne of Henrie Wyrrall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Mar 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Humfrey Bowker - sonne of Will[ia]m Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Mar 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Marie Kircke - doughter of Raphe Kircke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Mar 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Bottoms - sonne of Williame Bottoms
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Mar 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bothe - doughter of Edmund Fishe & Issabell Bothe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Mar 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Chadkircke - sonne of Hughe Chadkircke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Mar 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Armytage - doughter of Robert Armytage
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Mar 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Raphe Johnsonne - sonne of Richard Johnsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Mar 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Dawsonn - sonne of Richard Dawsonn
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Mar 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Fleetcrofte - doughter of Francys Fleetcrofte
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Mar 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Judithe Boulton - doughter of Edmund Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Mar 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Costerdyne - doughter of Josephe Costerdyne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Mar 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Pendleton - sonne of Thomas Pendleton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Mar 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alexand[er] Potter - sonne of Robert Potter
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Mar 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Adam Syddall - sonne of Adam Syddall
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Mar 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Rydings - bastard of Henry Cock & Anne Rydings
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Mar 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Atkine - sonne of Robert Atkine
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Mar 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hudson - sonne of Thomas Hudson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 135
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Mar 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Wharmbie - doughter of Will[ia]m Wharmbie, the elder
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Mar 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Barns - sonne of Will[ia]m Barns
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Mar 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Byrom - bastard doughter of Jane Byrom, deceased
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Mar 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Wylde - sonne of Thomas Wylde
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Mar 1603/4 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Chorlton - sonne of Will[ia]m Chorlton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Mar 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Baxter - sonne of John Baxter
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Mar 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Worthington - doughter of Richard Worthington
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Mar 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Awyne - sonne of Thomas Awyne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Mar 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Humfrey Butler - sonne of Robert Butler
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Mar 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Ouldhame - doughter of Richard Ouldhame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Mar 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Marshe - sonne of Giles Marshe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Mar 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Hughe Taylier - sonne of Thomas Taylier
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Mar 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Gregorie - sonne of Thomas Gregorie
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Apr 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Cowp - sonne of Edmund Cowp
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Apr 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Bowker - doughter of John Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Apr 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Raphe Massie - bastard of Raphe Platt & Jillian Massie
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Apr 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Jannie - sonne of Williame Jannie
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Apr 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pilkington - dought[er] of Georg Pilkington
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Apr 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Otes Bordman - sonne of Hughe Bordman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Apr 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Fytton - doughter of Richard Fytton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Apr 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Francis Strenghtfellow - sonne of Will[ia]m Strenghtfellow
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Apr 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Cisley Spencer - dought[er] of Richard Spencer
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Apr 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Wright - dought[er] of Richard Wright
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Apr 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Bordman - dought[er] of Otes Bordman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Apr 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Andrewe - sonne of Richard Andrewe
Abode: Newton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Apr 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Williame Sandyforthe - sonne of John Sandyforthe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Apr 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Boeth - sonne of Mr. John Boeth
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Apr 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Smythe - sonne of James Smythe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Apr 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Radclyffe - sonne of Richard Radclyffe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Apr 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smethurst - bastard dought[er] of Cuthbert Smethurst
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Apr 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bordman - sonne of Robert Bordman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Apr 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jemenie Beacome - sonne of Robert Beacome
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Apr 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Cloughe - dought[er] of Raphe Cloughe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Apr 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Issabell Barnes - dought[er] of Richard Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Apr 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Jackson - sonne of Georg Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Apr 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Boothe - sonne of Humfrey Boothe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 May 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Hughe Bordman - sonne of Hughe Bordman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 May 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Joane Kirshawe - dought[er] of James Kirshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 May 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Francys Hardman - sonne of Will[ia]m Hardman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 May 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Fletcher - dought[er] of Francys Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 May 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Goolden - sonne of James Goolden
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 May 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Thorpe - sonne of Thomas Thorpe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 May 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Syddall - sonne of George Syddall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 May 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Williame Hulme - sonne of Thomas Hulme
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 May 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Syddall - sonne of Robert Syddall
Occupation: Apothecarie
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 May 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Haworthe - daught[er] of Arthure Haworthe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 May 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Shacklocke - sonne of Adam Shacklocke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 136
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 May 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hunt - dought[er] of Raphe Hunt
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 May 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Shalcrosse - dought[er] of Richard Shalcrosse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 May 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Stringer - dought[er] of Humfrey Stringer
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 May 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne More - dought[er] of Michaell More
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 May 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Fletcher - sonne of James Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 May 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Heawoodd - sonne of Georg Heawoodd
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 May 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Bowker - sonne of Richard Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 May 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Goodyeare - dought[er] of Robert Goodyeare
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 May 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Morte - dought[er] of Arnold Morte
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 May 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Browne - dought[er] of John Browne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jun 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Wynter - doughter of Thomas Wynter
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jun 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Issabell Bowker - doughter of Raphe Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jun 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Wyrrall - sonne of Raphe Wyrrall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jun 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Thorpe - sonne of John Thorpe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jun 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Pendleton - sonne of Henrie Ogden & Joane Pendleton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jun 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Joane Royle - daughter of Thomas Tympley alis Davy & Elizabeth Royle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jun 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Lomas - dought[er] of Thomas Lomas
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jun 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Woossencoft - dought[er] of James Woossencoft
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jun 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Mosse - sonne of Will[ia]m Mosse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jun 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Hughe Holland - sonne of Humfrey Holland
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jun 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Walker - dought[er] of John Walker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jun 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Hilton - dought[er] of Abell Hilton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jun 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Taylier - dought[er] of Raphe Taylier
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jun 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Humfrey Davewnport - sonne of Humfrey Davewnport, Esquire
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jun 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Adlington - sonne of Henry Adlington
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Jun 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Woodd - sonne of Nicholas Elcock & Elizabeth Woodd
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Jun 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Radcliffe - sonne of Robert Radcliffe, Gent.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jun 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alexander Strenghfellowe - sonne of Franncys Strenghfellowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jun 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Dorothie Smythe - dought[er] of James Smythe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jun 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elize Massey - sonne of George Crowchlowe & Sisley Massey
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jun 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Blomeley - dought[er] of Will[ia]m Blomeley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jun 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Adam Smythe - sonne of Adam Smythe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jun 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Greenes - sonne of John Greenes
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jun 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Buerdsell - sonne of John Buerdsell
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jun 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Whildome - dought[er] of Thomas Whildome
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jun 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellyne Peacoke - dought[er] of John Peacoke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jun 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Gooden - sonne of Richard Gooden
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jun 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Asheton - sonne of John Asheton
Occupation: Drap.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jul 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Joans - dought[er] of Will[ia]m Joans
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jul 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Ellynthorpe - dought[er] of Henrie Ellynthorpe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Jul 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Walker - dought[er] of Robert Walker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Jul 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Pendleton - dought[er] of George Pendleton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Jul 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Raphe Dawson - sonne of Valentyne Dawson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Jul 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Harrison - dought[er] of Roger Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jul 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anthonie Travys - sonne of Richard Travys
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jul 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Barlowe - sonne of John Barlowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jul 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Worthington - sonne of Roger Worthington
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 137
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jul 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Tetlowe - bastard of Raphe Morris & Elizabeth Tetlowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jul 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Harrisone - sonne of Robert Harrisone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jul 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Susanna Dawson - dought[er] of George Dawson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jul 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Issabell Pomfrett - dought[er] of Thomas Pomfrett
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jul 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alexander Hobson - sonne of Thomas Hobson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jul 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Leez - sonne of Will[ia]m Leez
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jul 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pendleton - dought[er] of Richard Pendleton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jul 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Raphe Houlte - bastard of James Costerdyne & Isabell Houlte
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Jul 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Bexwicke - dought[er] of Hughe Bexwicke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Jul 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Raphe Moreton - sonne of Richard Moreton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jul 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Bradshall - dought[er] of James Bradshall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jul 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Walloes - dought[er] of Rowland Walloes
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jul 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Batson - dought[er] of Thomas Batson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jul 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Batersbie - dought[er] of Hughe Batersbie
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Aug 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Joane Pynner - dought[er] of Robert Pynner
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Aug 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Issabell Boyes - dought[er] of Francys Boyes
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Aug 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Sotheron - sonne of John Sotheron
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Aug 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Sotheron - sonne of John Sotheron
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Aug 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Barlowe - basterd of Anne Barlowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Aug 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Shawe - dought[er] of Robert Shawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Aug 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Marye Wylde - dought[er] of Thomas Wylde
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Aug 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henrie Morrice - sonne of Thomas Morrice
Occupation: Baker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Aug 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jone Hampson - dought[er] of Robert Hampson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Aug 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Barlowe - supposed dought[er] of Rog[er] Ryd[er] & Margret Barlowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Aug 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bowker - sonne of Jeffrey Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Aug 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Buerdsell - dought[er] of Thomas Buerdsell
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Aug 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Wilshawe - dought[er] of Robert Wilshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Aug 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Typpinge - sonne of Georg Typpinge, Gent.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Aug 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Adkinsone - dought[er] of Xpfer. Adkinsone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Aug 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bowker - sonne of John Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Aug 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Travis - dought[er] of John Travis
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Aug 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Dorothie Bradshall - dought[er] of John Bradshall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Aug 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Raphe Marshe - sonne of Robert Marshe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Sep 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Bardsley - dought[er] of Thomas Bardsley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Sep 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Briddocke - dought[er] of Thomas Briddocke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Sep 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Lort - sonne of Richard Lort
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Sep 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Barnes - sonne of John Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Sep 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Orrell - dought[er] of Peter Orrell
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Sep 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bowker - sonne of Ric. Bowker
Abode: Blakley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Sep 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Dowson - sonne of Will[ia]m Dowson
Occupation: Butch[er]
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Sep 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Robinsone - dought[er] of Wm. Robinsone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Sep 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Wm. Brereton - sonne of Wm. Brereton, Esquire
Abode: Hamford
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Sep 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabell Barne - dought[er] of Richard Barne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Sep 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Turner - dought[er] of John Turner
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Sep 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Mosse - sonne of Will[ia]m Mosse
Occupation: Taylier
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Sep 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Math[er] - dought[er] of Symond Math[er]
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 138
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Sep 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Daniell Smythe - sonne of Raphe Smythe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Sep 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Marler - sonne of Raphe Marler
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Sep 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Ramsdeyn - sonne of George Ramsdeyn
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Sep 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Birche - dought[er] of Richard Birche
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Sep 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellyne Foxe - dought[er] of James Foxe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Sep 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Prestwich - doughter of Roger Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Sep 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Barne - sonne of Thomas Barne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Sep 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Knowles - base gotten dought[er] of Katherine Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Sep 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Parr - sonne of Georg Parr
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Oct 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richarde Horton - sonne of Richard Horton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Oct 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Cloughe - sonne of Thomas Cloughe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Oct 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Smythe - sonne of James Smythe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Oct 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Ellor - dought[er] of Edmund Ellor
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Oct 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Greenes - sonne of Robert Greenes
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Oct 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Whiteheadd - sonne of Georg Whiteheadd
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Oct 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henrie Deacons - sonne of Henrie Deacons
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Oct 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Dawson - bastard of John Ogden & Anne Dawson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Oct 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Breres - sonne of John Breres
Abode: Preston
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Oct 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth - daught[er] of Richarde
Notes: [Surname not entered in the register]
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Oct 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Jackson - sonne of James Jackson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Oct 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Hughe Hulton - sonne of Symond Hulton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Oct 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Shalcrosse - daught[er] of Nicholas Shalcrosse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Oct 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jeffrey Dawson - sonne of John Dawson
Abode: Blakely
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Oct 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Bowker - sonne of John Bowker
Abode: Crompsalle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Oct 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Bowker - dought[er] of Samuell Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Oct 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Susanna Peake - dought[er] of Henrie Peake
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Nov 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Kelley - sonne of Henrie Kelley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Nov 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Walledeyne - dought[er] of Raphe Walledeyne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Nov 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Bexwicke - sonne of Charles Bexwicke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Nov 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rydings - dought[er] of Robert Rydings
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Nov 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Kirkman - sonne of Will[ia]m Kirkman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Nov 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Scales - doughter of Godfraye Scales
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Nov 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Ouldhame - sonne of Will[ia]m Ouldhame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Nov 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Radcliffe - sonne of Robert Radcliffe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Nov 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richarde Pendleton - sonne of James Pendleton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Nov 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Howse - sonne of Thomas Howse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Nov 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Hollynworthe - sonne of Jeremy Hollynworthe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Nov 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Mylnes - doughter of Georg Mylnes
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Nov 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Hartley - sonne of Nicholas Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Nov 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Heighes - sonne of John Heighes
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Nov 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Barnes - sonne of John Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Nov 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Leeche - sonne of James Leeche
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Nov 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Rothwell - sonne of Robert Rothwell
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Nov 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Baxter - dought[er] of Robert Baxter
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Nov 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Beyley - sonne of Raphe Beyley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 139
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Nov 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Hampsone - daught[er] of Robert Hampsone
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Nov 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Warminchame - daught[er] of Will[ia]m Warminchame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Nov 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mosse - daught[er] of Thomas Mosse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Nov 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Pendleton - sonne of John Pendleton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Nov 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Bradshawe - daught[er] of James Bradshawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Nov 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Raphe Birche - sonne of Raphe Birche
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Nov 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherine Coppocke - daught[er] of Richard Coppocke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Nov 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Prestwich? - sonne of Richd.? Prestwich?
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Nov 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Haughton - daught[er] of John Haughton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Nov 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Smythe - daught[er] of Raphe Smythe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Dec 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Taylier - daught[er] of Thomas Taylier
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Dec 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabell Cheetam - daught[er] of James Cheetam
Abode: Salford
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Dec 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Prestw[ic]h - sonne of Edmund Prestw[ic]h
Notes: created Knt & Bart in 1644
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Dec 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Butler - daught[er] of Will[ia]m Butler
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Dec 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Hulton - daught[er] of Will[ia]m Hulton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Dec 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Beyley - sonne of Georg Beyley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Dec 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Woosencrofte - sonne of Raphe Woosencrofte
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Dec 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Teylior - daught[er] of Thomas Teylior
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Dec 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Pollett - sonne of Gregorie Pollett
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Dec 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Stanley - daught[er] of Will[ia]m Stanley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Dec 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Ryder - daught[er] of John Ryder
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Dec 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Carter - daught[er] of John Carter
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Dec 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmund Dycconson - sonne of Robert Dycconson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Dec 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Halle - daught[er] of Thomas Halle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Dec 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Whitworth - dought[er] of Will[ia]m Whitworth
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Dec 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Scoles - daught[er] of Evan Scoles
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Dec 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Digle - sonne of James Digle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Dec 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Mosley - dought[er] of Oswould Mosley, young[er]
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Dec 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Hardman - sonne of James Hardman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Dec 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Syrrall - sonne of Robert Syrrall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Dec 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Shelmerdyne - sonne of Robert Shelmerdyne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Dec 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Mylner - dought[er] of John Mylner
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Dec 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Fletchr. - sonne of James Fletchr.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Dec 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jervis Cooke - sonne of Charles Cooke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Dec 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Wyrrall - daught[er] of John Wyrrall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Dec 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Worthington - sonne of Hugh Worthington
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Dec 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lynneie - daught[er] of George Lynneie
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Dec 1604 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Tyckle - sonne of Edward Tyckle
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Prestwich - daught[er] of Elize Prestwich
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Shaklocke - sonne of Robert Shaklocke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Wyrrall - daught[er] of John Wyrrall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Jan 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Hulton - sonne of Adam Hulton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 140
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuell Chatterton - sonne of Thomas Chatterton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabell Bowker - dought[er] of Will[ia]m Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Lowe - sonne of Henrie Lowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Jan 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Wilson - sonne of Hugh Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Jan 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Radley - bastard of Thomas Sandyforthe & Isabell Radley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jan 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Hughe Hulme - sonne of Nicholas Hulme
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jan 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Brownsworde - daught[er[ of Thomas Brownsworde
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jan 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Arth[ur] Hollande - sonne of Edmund Hollande
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jan 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Blackdeyne - daught[er[ of John Blackdeyne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jan 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Ravalde - sonne of Will[ia]m Ravalde
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jan 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Birche - daught[er] of Richarde Birche
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jan 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Georg Thorpe - sonne of Richarde Thorpe, Jun[ior]
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jan 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Shalcrosse - dought[er] of Raphe Shalcrosse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jan 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Ellor - sonne of Ambros Ellor
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jan 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Marsland - daught[er] of Robert Marsland
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jan 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Briddocke - sonne of Richard Briddocke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jan 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Daniell Pendleburye - sonne of John Pendleburye
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jan 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Harwoodd - dought[er] of Hamlet Harwoodd
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jan 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Holland - sonne of Richard Holland
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jan 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Amerie Webster - daught[er] of Thomas Webster
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jan 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Mosse - daught[er] of Raphe Mosse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jan 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Walker - dought[er] of Thomas Walker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jan 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Synderhill - dought[er] of John Synderhill
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jan 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Jepson - dought[er] of Raphe Jepson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Feb 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Will[ia]m Chamelett - sonne of Edward Chamelett
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Feb 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Susanna Foxe - daught[er] of Richard Foxe
Occupation: M[er]cht.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Feb 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Hornbie - daught[er] of John Hornbie
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Feb 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richard Kircke - sonne of Francys Kircke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Feb 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Chatterton - sonne of Gregorie Chatterton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Feb 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Asheton - sonne of James Asheton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Feb 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bowker - daught[er] of Anthonie Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Feb 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Cisley Scolcrofte - daught[er] of Edward Scolcrofte
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Feb 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Chadwycke - sonne of John Chadwycke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Feb 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Adame Chorlton - sonne of Rychard Chorlton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Feb 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Gilliame - daught[er] of James Gilliame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Feb 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Parcyvall - daught[er] of Georg Parcyvall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Feb 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Wyrrall - sonne of Georg Wyrrall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Feb 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edward Wynterbothome - sonne of Edward Wynterbothome
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Feb 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alexand[er] Radcliffe - sonne of Alexand[er] Radcliffe, Gent.
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Feb 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Hunt - sonne of Rowland Hunt
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Feb 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Dana - daught[er] of Robert Dana
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Feb 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smyth - daught[er] of Adam Smyth
Abode: Faylsworthe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Feb 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robert Bexwicke - sonne of Hughe Bexwicke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Feb 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Brereley - daught[er] of Robert Brereley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Feb 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Cleyton - daught[er] of Rychard Cleyton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Feb 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Buerdsell - daught[er] of James Buerdsell
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 141
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Feb 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Lane - sonne of John Lane
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Feb 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elyne Frythe - daught[er] of James Frythe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Feb 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Wirrall - dought[er] of Robert Wirrall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Feb 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Raphe Hulme - sonne of Nicholas Hulme
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Feb 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jone Bordman - dought[er] of Thomas Bordman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Feb 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Roger Twiste - sonne of Roger Twiste
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Feb 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Hopwoodd - daught[er] of John Hopwoodd
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Mar 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Waberton - sonne of Alexander Waberton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Mar 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Burdsehall - sonne of Raphe Burdsehall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Mar 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Moreton - daught[er] of Bryan Moreton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Mar 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Worthington - daught[er] of Raphe Worthington
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Mar 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwarde Masonne - sonne of Roberte Masonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Mar 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richarde Ouldeham - sonne of George Ouldeham
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Mar 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Gortonn - doughter of William Gortonn
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Mar 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Adam Chorletonne - sonne of Raphe Chorletonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Mar 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Owen - daughter of Thomas Owen
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Mar 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Strengthfellowe - sonne of Robarte Strengthfellowe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Mar 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
William Hulme - sonne of Adam Hulme
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Mar 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Platte - dought[er] of Edmond Platte
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Mar 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
William Richardsonne - sonne of Edwarde Richardsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Mar 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Travis - sonne of Daniell Travis
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Mar 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmunde Fogge - sonne of Edmond Fogge
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Mar 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Dawsonne - daughter of James Dawsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Mar 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Tildisley - daughter of Thomas Tildisley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Mar 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Susan Norres - daughter of James Norres
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Mar 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Ales Hulton - daughter of William Hulton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Mar 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jonas Massye - sonne of Edwarde Massye
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Mar 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Ouldehame - sonne of Robarte Ouldehame
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Mar 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robarte Boothe - sonne of Humfrey Boothe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Mar 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Martha Strengthfellow - daughter of John Strengthfellow
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Mar 1604/5 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Watte - sonne of John Watte
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Apr 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edwarde Rediche - base gotten sonne of Nicholas Rediche
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Apr 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Sotheren - base gotten sonne of James Sotheren
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Apr 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Dee - daughter of Arther Dee, Gentleman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Apr 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Buckeley - sonne of Richarde Buckeley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Apr 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Betriche Glouer - daughter of Wm. Glouer
Abode: Broughton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Apr 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Hutchinsonne - sonne of Frannces [sic] Hutchinsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Apr 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherin Baguley - daughter of Richard Baguley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Apr 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Bradburye - daughter of Thurstan Bradburye
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Apr 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margerye Mottershead - daughter of Hughe Mottershead
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 142
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Apr 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Greenes - base gotten sonne of Robarte Greenes
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Apr 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Bexwicke - sonne of James Bexwicke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Apr 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Bradfford - daughter of John Bradfford
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Apr 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Marye -
Notes: [No other information entered]
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Apr 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabell Ellor - daughter of Hughe Ellor
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Apr 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Whitworthe - sonne of Richard Whitworthe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Apr 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
William Ouldeham - sonne of Richard Ouldeham
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Apr 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Marye Wylde - daughter of Hughe Wylde
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Apr 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Ouldeham - daughter of William Ouldeham
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Apr 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Adam Thorppe - sonne of George Thorppe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Apr 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Radclyffe - daughter of Thomas Radclyffe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Apr 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Nicholas Bamfford - sonne of John Bamfford
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Apr 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Mary Dausonne - daughter of John Dausonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Apr 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kenion - daughter of Raphe Kenion
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Apr 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabell Barne - daughter of Nicholas Barne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Apr 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Raphe Waddingtonne - sonne of Raphe Waddingtonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Apr 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bowker - sonne of Jeffrey Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Apr 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alis Chadwicke - daughter of William Chadwicke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Apr 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Tomsonne - daughter of John Tomsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Apr 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Columbine - daughter of Thomas Columbine
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Apr 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henerye Chorleton - sonne of John Chorleton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Apr 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henerye Soracoulde - sonne of Raphe Soracoulde
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 May 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Raphe Chorletonne - sonne of George Chorletonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 May 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Lynney - base gotten sonne of George Lynney
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 May 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmunde Parsivall - sonne of Richarde Parsivall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 May 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henrye Shawe - sonne of Henrye Shawe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 May 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Alice Fletcher - daughter of Mathew Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 May 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Byram - daughter of Thomas Byram
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 May 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
James Chetam - sonne of Robarte Chetam
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 May 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Doodesonn - daughter of Thomas Doodesonn
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 May 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Adam Bowker - sonne of Frannces [sic] Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 May 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Chorleton - sonne of John Chorleton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 May 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Barker - sonne of Robarte Barker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 May 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Potter - daughter of William Potter
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 May 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Arowesmythe - daughter of Randle Arowesmythe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 May 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Andrewe - sonne of George Andrewe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 May 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Hopwood - daughter of George Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 May 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Tailyer - sonne of John Tailyer
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Jun 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Adam Syddall - sonne of Adam Syddall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jun 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Jackesonne - daughter of Samuell Jackesonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jun 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmunde Birche - sonne of John Birche
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jun 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margerye Radclyffe - daughter of Robart Radclyffe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 143
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jul 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Isabell Rediche - daught[er] of Nicholas Redich
Notes: [Surname of baptised and father are spelt slightly differently]
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 144
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jul 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Turner - sonne of Richarde Turner
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 144
Source: Private Transcription
Christenings in August 1605. There was no christenings by reason of ye extremitye
of the sickness.
Page 144
Baptism: 8 Sep 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Burdshall - daughter of James Burdshall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 144
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Sep 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Raphe Hudsonne - sonne of Raphe Hudsonne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 144
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Sep 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmonde Birche - sonne of Richarde Birche
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 144
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Sep 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Wilkinson - base sonne of Robte. Wolsencroft & Margret Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 144
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Sep 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Janney - daught[er] of James Janney
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 144
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Sep 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabethe Browne - daughter of Richarde Browne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 144
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Sep 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Roger Marler - sonne of Edwarde Marler
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 144
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Oct 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robarte Platte - sonne of Robart Platte
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 144
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Oct 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Persivall - sonne of George Persivall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 144
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Oct 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Walworke - daughter of Robart Walworke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 144
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Oct 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jone Taylier - daughter of Hughe Taylier
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 144
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Nov 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Raphe Shelmerdeyne - sonne of Raphe Shelmerdeyne
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 144
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Nov 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Tailier - bastard sonne of Lawrence Davye & Isabell Tailier
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 144
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Nov 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Jane Bexwicke - daught[er] of Thomas Bexwicke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 144
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Nov 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Frannces [sic] Bowker - sonne of George Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 144
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Nov 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Raphe Lounde - sonne of Raphe Lounde
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 144
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Nov 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robart Bowleton - sonne of Robart Bowleton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 144
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Nov 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Bowleton - sonne of Robart Bowleton
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 144
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Nov 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Strongfellow - daughter of Raphe Strongfellow
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 144
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Nov 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Brooke - sonne of Henerye Brooke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 144
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Nov 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
George Hartley - sonne of Nicholas Hartley
Abode: Ardwick
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 144
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Nov 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rydinges - daught[er] of John Rydinges
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 144
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Nov 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Adam Hollinworthe - sonne of John Hollinworthe
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 144
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Nov 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robart Baxter - sonne of Robart Baxter
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 144
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Nov 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Tamer Parsivall - daughter of John Parsivall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 144
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Dec 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Betriche Ellor - daughter of Thomas Ellor
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 144
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Dec 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Robart Worseley - sonne of Robart Worseley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 144
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Dec 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Mosse - sonne of Edwarde Mosse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 144
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Dec 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margret Bexwicke - daught[er] of Steven Bexwicke
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 144
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Dec 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Anne Kenion - daughter of Wm. Kenion
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 144
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Dec 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Ellis Syddall - sonne of Henery Syddall
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 144
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Dec 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elizabeth Turner - daughter of John Turner
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 144
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Dec 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Henery Bowker - sonne of Thomas Bowker
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 144
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Dec 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Katherin Scoaffield - daughter of John Scoaffield
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 145
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Dec 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Edmunde Spakeman - sonne of John Spakeman
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 145
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Dec 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Blomiley - daughter of Samuell Blomiley
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 145
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Dec 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Elline Sagar - daughter of Edward Sagar
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 145
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Dec 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
John Fletcher - sonne of John Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 145
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Dec 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Samuell Tippinge - sonne of George Tippinge
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 145
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Dec 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Margaret Lea - daughter of William Lea
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 145
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Dec 1605 Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire
Richarde Bowrehowse - sonne of George Bowrehowse
Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1616, Page 145
Source: Private Transcription
Next Page of Baptisms for 1606 - 1616