|
The Church of St Michael, Hulme
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Michael
in the District of Hulme, Manchester
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1889 - 1901
Baptisms for 1898 - 1900
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1895 - 1897
Baptism: 2 Jan 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Jane Hewit Heywood - [Child] of Samuel Heywood & Elizabeth Hannah
Abode: 1 Eccles St. Higher Openshaw
Occupation: Milkman
Notes: [name corrected from Haywood to Heywood]
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 287, Entry 2295
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 2 Jan 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Williams - [Child] of Evan William Williams & Lucy
Abode: 14 Walnut St.
Occupation: Hoistman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 287, Entry 2296
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 3 Jan 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Caroline Elizabeth Norris - [Child] of Henry Norris & Emily Ann
Abode: 4 Oswald St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 288, Entry 2297
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Lucy Elizabeth Dillon - [Child] of Thomas Dillon & Margaret Agnes
Abode: 19 Caton St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 288, Entry 2298
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 6 Jan 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Henry Dickinson - [Child] of Henry Dickinson & Mary Ellen
Abode: 12 Lavender St.
Occupation: Marble Polisher
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 288, Entry 2299
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 9 Jan 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ethel Townsend - [Child] of Edward Townsend & Alice
Abode: 21 Lavender St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 288, Entry 2300
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 9 Jan 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Taylor - [Child] of William George Taylor & Mary Hannah
Abode: 16 Tipper St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 288, Entry 2301
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 9 Jan 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Barbara Vernon - [Child] of Charles Vernon & Mary
Abode: 9 West Terrace Patricroft
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 288, Entry 2302
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Allan - [Child] of James Henry Allan & Harriet
Abode: 73 Clopton St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 288, Entry 2303
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Bertha Moreton - [Child] of Arthur Moreton & Elizabeth
Abode: 6 Juniper St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 288, Entry 2304
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Tom Moreton - [Child] of Arthur Moreton & Elizabeth
Abode: 6 Juniper St.
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 289, Entry 2305
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 19 Jan 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Shuttleworth Jackson - [Child] of Samuel Jackson & Harriet
Abode: 27 Hyde St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 289, Entry 2306
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 19 Jan 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Margaret Cummins - [Child] of John Cummins & Charlotte Elizabeth
Abode: 1 Beech Place City Road
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 289, Entry 2307
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 19 Jan 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Alfred Rimmer - [Child] of Alfred Rimmer & Mary
Abode: 276 City Road
Occupation: Beer House Keeper
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 289, Entry 2308
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 14 Jan 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Alfred Dalton - [Child] of Alfred Dalton & Eliza Ann
Abode: 8 Rose Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 289, Entry 2309
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 26 Jan 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Hewitt - [Child] of Charles James Hewitt & Mary Ellen
Abode: 50 Tomlinson St.
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 289, Entry 2310
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 26 Jan 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Jessie Johnson - [Child] of Albert Johnson & Mary
Abode: 10 Henry St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 289, Entry 2311
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 26 Jan 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
James Clifford Entwistle - [Child] of Augustine Entwistle & Francis [sic]
Abode: 8 Marple St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 289, Entry 2312
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 26 Jan 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Josephine Cowburn - [Child] of Joseph Cowburn & Sarah Hannah
Abode: 5 Mason St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 290, Entry 2313
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 30 Jan 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Nellie Crawley - [Child] of Willie Crawley & Mary Ann
Abode: 159 Princes St.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 290, Entry 2314
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 2 Jan 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice May Simpson - [Child] of William Frederick Simpson & Hannah Annie
Abode: 17 Bedford St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 290, Entry 2315
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 2 Feb 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Alfred Taylor & Eliza
Abode: 13 Leinster St.
Occupation: Barber
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 290, Entry 2316
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Crossley Oldfield - [Child] of Joseph Oldfield & Ann
Abode: 171 York St.
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 290, Entry 2317
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
James Thomas Hough - [Child] of James Hough & Mary Jane
Abode: 27 Russell St.
Occupation: Beer House Keeper
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 290, Entry 2318
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 9 Feb 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Harold Dawson - [Child] of Alfred Dawson & Emily
Abode: 130 Highfield Road
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 290, Entry 2319
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 9 Feb 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Wood - [Child] of George Henry Wood & Eleanor
Abode: 4 Park View Bradshaw St.
Occupation: Engine Cleaner
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 290, Entry 2320
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 20 Feb 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Doris Eveline Banks - [Child] of Frederick Banks & Rosa
Abode: 50 Juniper St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 291, Entry 2321
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith McNuff - [Child] of John Henry McNuff & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 8 Juniper St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 291, Entry 2322
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
John William Dyer - [Child] of Frederick Thomas Dyer & Amy
Abode: 2 Lime St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 291, Entry 2323
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
George Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Margaret
Abode: 4 Wall St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 291, Entry 2324
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Arthur Westley Heald - [Child] of William Heald & Elizabeth
Abode: 27 Brunswick St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 291, Entry 2325
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Frances Greenall - [Child] of George Greenall & Sarah
Abode: 9 Beech St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 291, Entry 2326
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 2 Mar 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
James Arthur Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Teresa
Abode: 9 Marple St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 291, Entry 2327
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 2 Mar 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Arthur Dean - [Child] of William Dean & Emma
Abode: 9 Denby St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 291, Entry 2328
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Beatrice Partridge - [Child] of Oscar Mozart Partridge & Mary Jane
Abode: 16 Rutland St.
Occupation: Sorter in Post Office
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 292, Entry 2329
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Joseph Goodyear - [Child] of Alfred Goodyear & Mary
Abode: 3 Coleman St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 292, Entry 2330
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Harold Bickerton - [Child] of George Edward Bickerton & Harriet
Abode: 6 Gore St.
Occupation: Clerk + Deliverer in Brewery
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 292, Entry 2331
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 7 Mar 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Frank Leake - [Child] of Francis Leake & Mary
Abode: 12 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: P. Admitted March 15, 98
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 292, Entry 2332
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 9 Mar 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ada Cundy - [Child] of William Cundy & Mary
Abode: 6 Clarence St. Hulme
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 292, Entry 2333
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 9 Mar 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Bertha Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Jane
Abode: 20 Mallow St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 292, Entry 2334
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Shaw - [Child] of William Thomas Shaw & Jessie Page
Abode: 35 Shrewsbury St.
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 292, Entry 2335
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Doris McCracken - [Child] of Albert Edward McCracken & Ann
Abode: 39 Robert St. Newton Heath
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 292, Entry 2336
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Richard Charles Plant - [Child] of Thomas Plant & Sarah Emma
Abode: 23 Foster St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 293, Entry 2337
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Margaret Keegin - [Child] of James Keegin & Margaret
Abode: 4 Alderley St.
Occupation: French polisher
Notes: P.
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 293, Entry 2338
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 15 Mar 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Arthur Andrews - [Child] of Henry John Andrews & Jane
Abode: 23 Tipper St.
Occupation: Railway Signalman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 293, Entry 2339
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 20 Mar 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Agnes Frawley - [Child] of John William Frawley & Sarah
Abode: 91 Bedford St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 293, Entry 2340
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 20 Mar 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Pimlott - [Child] of James Henry Pimlott & Violetta
Abode: 18 Hulme Old Road Chester Rd
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 293, Entry 2341
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 21 Mar 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Walter Moore - [Child] of David Moore & Mary
Abode: 6 Lancaster St.
Occupation: Bill Poster
Notes: P.
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 293, Entry 2342
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 23 Mar 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Percy Horton - [Child] of Ernest Horton & Mary Ellen
Abode: 17 Freeman St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 293, Entry 2343
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 23 Mar 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Arthur Nicholson - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson & Sarah Ann
Abode: 2 Denby St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 293, Entry 2344
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 23 Mar 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Robert Bradley Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Martha
Abode: 274 City Rd
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 294, Entry 2345
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 23 Mar 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Brundrett - [Child] of George Brundrett & Clara
Abode: 44 Clopton St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 294, Entry 2346
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 27 Mar 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Bailey - [Child] of Joseph Bailey & Mary Emma
Abode: 25 Ann St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 294, Entry 2347
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 27 Mar 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Myra Prestwich - [Child] of Thomas Roland Prestwich & Ellen
Abode: 97 and 99 City Rd
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: A.
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 294, Entry 2348
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 27 Mar 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith Prestwich - [Child] of Thomas Roland Prestwich & Ellen
Abode: 97 and 99 City Rd
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: A.
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 294, Entry 2349
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 30 Mar 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Skilling - [Child] of George Skilling & Elizabeth
Abode: 88 Lower Moss Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 294, Entry 2350
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 30 Mar 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ellen Kenyon - [Child] of Frederick Kenyon & Harriet Alice
Abode: 10 Vale St.
Occupation: Pawn Brokers Assistant
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 294, Entry 2351
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 30 Mar 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ethel Massey - [Child] of James Massey & Charlotte
Abode: 3 Arnold? St.
Occupation: Bread Van Driver
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 294, Entry 2352
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence Leader - [Child] of John Leader & Elizabeth
Abode: 15 Ogden St.
Occupation: Tin Smith
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 295, Entry 2353
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 6 Apr 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Hudson - [Child] of James Edward Hudson & Eliza
Abode: 72 Chester St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 295, Entry 2354
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 6 Apr 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Henry Valentine - [Child] of Henry Valentine & Alice
Abode: 26 Juniper St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 295, Entry 2355
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 6 Apr 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Edwin Allcroft - [Child] of Albert Allcroft & Charlotte
Abode: 72 Bradshaw St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 295, Entry 2356
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 6 Apr 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Pauline Derbyshire - [Child] of James Harvey Derbyshire & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 72 Bradshaw St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 295, Entry 2357
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 9 Apr 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Joseph Walter Wymayorus? Palmer - [Child] of Walter Palmer & Minnie
Abode: Grove Inn Rutland St.
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Notes: P.
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 295, Entry 2358
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Gertrude White - [Child] of Henry White & Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Henry St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 295, Entry 2359
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 13 Apr 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ethel Bartley - [Child] of John James Bartley & Ann Jane
Abode: 20 Mark St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 295, Entry 2360
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 13 Apr 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Martha Alice Johnson - [Child] of Albert Johnson & Edith
Abode: 18 Oswald St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 296, Entry 2361
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 17 Apr 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
John Needham - [Child] of Thomas Needham & Annie
Abode: 66 Juniper St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 296, Entry 2362
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 20 Apr 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Margaret Briden - [Child] of Fenton Briden & Margaret
Abode: 9 Ash St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 296, Entry 2363
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 20 Apr 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Jane Hevicon - [Child] of Thomas Hevicon & Margaret
Abode: 20 Walter St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 296, Entry 2364
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 20 Apr 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ethel Spenser Whitfield - [Child] of Harry Whitfield & Annie
Abode: 9 Lime St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 296, Entry 2365
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 20 Apr 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Samuel Boyer - [Child] of Edwin Samuel Boyer & Sarah Ann
Abode: 19 Marple St.
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 296, Entry 2366
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 20 Apr 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Joseph Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Ellen Gertrude
Abode: 21 Marple St.
Occupation: Shops Manager
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 296, Entry 2367
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 24 Apr 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Sarah
Abode: 10 Hazel St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 296, Entry 2368
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 24 Apr 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Lily Winskill - [Child] of John Winskill & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 89 Bristol St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 297, Entry 2369
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 24 Apr 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Lily Roe - [Child] of George Alfred Roe & Elizabeth
Abode: 121 City Rd
Occupation: Beer House Keeper
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 297, Entry 2370
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 27 Apr 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Francis Lowe & Sarah Emma
Abode: 12 Leinster St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 297, Entry 2371
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 27 Apr 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Margaret Donnelly - [Child] of Edward Donnelly & Margaret
Abode: 9 Ogden St.
Occupation: Labourer Ship Canal
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 297, Entry 2372
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 27 Apr 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Hannah Fisher - [Child] of Frederick Fisher & Elenor
Abode: 23 Howard St.
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 297, Entry 2373
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 27 Apr 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Dora Manton - [Child] of Matthew Manton & Martha
Abode: 9 Blackburn St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 297, Entry 2374
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 27 Apr 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Edward Bancroft - [Child] of Edward Bancroft & Elizabeth
Abode: 16 Durham St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 297, Entry 2375
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Anderton - [Child] of James Henry Anderton & Frances
Abode: 12 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 297, Entry 2376
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Arthur Wilding - [Child] of Charles Wilding & Sophia Ann
Abode: 5 Harlbutt St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 298, Entry 2377
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Rose Ann Oldham - [Child] of Charles Oldham & Margaret
Abode: 19 Foster St.
Occupation: Lurry Driver
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 298, Entry 2378
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Turner - [Child] of Antony Turner & Minnie
Abode: 27 Barlow Lane Patricroft
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 298, Entry 2379
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Florence
Abode: 11 Glass St.
Occupation: Stamper
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 298, Entry 2380
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Charles William Warhurst - [Child] of Enoch Warhurst & Gertrude
Abode: 17 Parchett St.
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 298, Entry 2381
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 8 May 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Harrops - [Child] of William Harrops & Emily
Abode: 98 City Rd
Occupation: Beater
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 298, Entry 2382
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Doris Muriel Heath - [Child] of Robert Heath & Amy
Abode: 288 Oxford Rd
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 298, Entry 2383
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Neillina Wallace - [Child] of James Wallace & Nellie
Abode: 24 Hancock St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 298, Entry 2384
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
James Anderson - [Child] of Peter Anderson & Isobel
Abode: 4 St. Mary's St. Hulme
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 299, Entry 2385
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Henry Kirkham - [Child] of Henry Kirkham & Sarah
Abode: 1 Chapel St. Renton Rd
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 299, Entry 2386
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence Mary Wilson - [Child] of William Haynes Wilson & Edith Mary
Abode: 57 Lavender St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 299, Entry 2387
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Walter Edward Aston - [Child] of Charles Frederick Aston & Margaret
Abode: 17 Foster St.
Occupation: Checker Ship Canal
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 299, Entry 2388
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice Haytor - [Child] of William Henry Haytor & Amelia
Abode: 9 Jessay St.
Occupation: Van Driver
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 299, Entry 2389
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Farrer - [Child] of John Farrer & Mary Ann
Abode: 14 Spruce St.
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 299, Entry 2390
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Alfred Farrer - [Child] of John Farrer & Mary Ann
Abode: 14 Spruce St.
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 299, Entry 2391
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Doris Senior - [Child] of George Senior & Sarah
Abode: 34 White St. Preston St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 299, Entry 2392
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 15 May 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Fred Coleman - [Child] of Robert William Coleman & Mary Ann
Abode: 39 Cedar St. Moss Lane
Occupation: Drayman Midland Railway
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 300, Entry 2393
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 18 May 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Alfred Womack - [Child] of Alfred Womack & Jane
Abode: 14 Sorrell St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 300, Entry 2394
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 22 May 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
John Alfred Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Eunice
Abode: 22 Carlise St.
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 300, Entry 2395
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 22 May 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Pilkington - [Child] of Joseph Pilkington & Emma
Abode: 2 Chesnut St.
Occupation: Lamplighter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 300, Entry 2396
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 22 May 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 52 Church St.
Occupation: Concreter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 300, Entry 2397
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 25 May 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Esther Annie Davies - [Child] of Albert Davies & Margaret
Abode: 221a City Rd
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 300, Entry 2398
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 25 May 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Swann - [Child] of Robert Swann & Annie Maria
Abode: 10 Milton St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 300, Entry 2399
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Joseph Walter Blackburn - [Child] of Edith Blackburn
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Notes: No settled abode
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 300, Entry 2400
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 8 Jun 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Laird - [Child] of John Laird & Mary
Abode: 33 Mallow St.
Occupation: Boater?
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 301, Entry 2401
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 8 Jun 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Frank Hulme - [Child] of Fred Hulme & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 116 Lower Moss Lane
Occupation: Train Driver
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 301, Entry 2402
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Frederick Simpson - [Child] of William Frederick Simpson & Hannah Annie
Abode: 17 Bedford St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 301, Entry 2403
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Lucy Bailey - [Child] of Thomas William Bailey & Jeanette
Abode: 20 Juniper St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 301, Entry 2404
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Ringland - [Child] of William Ringland & Emily
Abode: 3 Peter St.
Occupation: Shoeing Smith
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 301, Entry 2405
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Margaret
Abode: 4 Alfred Place
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 301, Entry 2406
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Richard Gilbert - [Child] of William Gilbert & Margaret Allen
Abode: 11 Oak St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 301, Entry 2407
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Gladys Quinn - [Child] of Arthur Quinn & Eleanor
Abode: 32 Mallow St.
Occupation: Cutter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 301, Entry 2408
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 13 Jun 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ethel Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Harriet
Abode: 42 York St.
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 302, Entry 2409
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Harry Longden - [Child] of William John Longden & Emily
Abode: 5 Tipper
Occupation: Townsman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 302, Entry 2410
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Robina Embury - [Child] of Frank Embury & Mary Margaret
Abode: 54 Rutland St.
Occupation: Assistant Townsman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 302, Entry 2411
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Helena Pettitt - [Child] of Alfred Pettitt & Annie
Abode: 39 Ragland St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 302, Entry 2412
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Catherine Meredith - [Child] of William Meredith & Catherine
Abode: 17 Cross St.
Occupation: Sandpaperer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 302, Entry 2413
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ida Moulton - [Child] of Mary Moulton
Abode: 46 Clayton St.
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 302, Entry 2414
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Marriott - [Child] of William Marriott & Mary
Abode: 46 Clayton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 302, Entry 2415
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 19 Jun 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Charles William Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Mary
Abode: 26 Maple St.
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 302, Entry 2416
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 19 Jun 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Gladys Lees - [Child] of Samuel Lees & Mary Emma
Abode: 25 Clare St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 303, Entry 2417
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 22 Jun 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ivy Cooke - [Child] of Alfred Cooke & Jane
Abode: 23 Potter St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 303, Entry 2418
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 22 Jun 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
David Paddock - [Child] of Charles James Paddock & Lizzie
Abode: 31 Peel St.
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 303, Entry 2419
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 22 Jun 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Edna Guiton - [Child] of William Guiton & Charlotte Elizabeth
Abode: 23 Rowland St.
Occupation: Coach painter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 303, Entry 2420
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 22 Jun 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith Gibson - [Child] of Henry Gibson & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 13 Clement St.
Occupation: Tin plate worker
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 303, Entry 2421
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 22 Jun 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
John Gibson - [Child] of Henry Gibson & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 13 Clement St.
Occupation: Tin plate worker
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 303, Entry 2422
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 26 Jun 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Richard Arthur - [Child] of Andrew Arthur & Martha Ann
Abode: 40 Mallow St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 303, Entry 2423
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 26 Jun 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Constance Amelia Silburne - [Child] of George Oscar Silburne & Amelia
Abode: 2 Elliott Grove
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 303, Entry 2424
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 29 Jun 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of Samuel Thomas Williams & Jane
Abode: 29 Arthur St. Hulme
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 304, Entry 2425
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 29 Jun 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence Lydia Barber - [Child] of George Frederick William Barber & Margaret Jane
Abode: 9 Victoria St.
Occupation: Painter's Labourer
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 304, Entry 2426
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 29 Jun 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Peel - [Child] of John Peel & Sarah Jane
Abode: 26 Dearden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 304, Entry 2427
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 29 Jun 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Lewtas - [Child] of Thomas Lewtas & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 33 Bradshaw St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 304, Entry 2428
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 29 Jun 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Jane Brindley - [Child] of Thomas Brindley & Mary Ellen
Abode: 31 Bradshaw St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 304, Entry 2429
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 1 Jul 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Frederick Critchlow - [Child] of William Critchlow & Emily
Abode: 165 Chester Rd
Occupation: Baker and Flour Dealer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 304, Entry 2430
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 2 Jul 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Susannah Molyneaux - [Child] of Samuel Molyneaux & Elizabeth
Abode: 143 Lower Moss Lane
Occupation: Cooper
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 304, Entry 2431
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Holland Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Holland Taylor & Ann Ellen
Abode: 13 Northumberland St.
Occupation: Litho
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 304, Entry 2432
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
John Lawrinson Pettener - [Child] of Joseph Pettener & Annie
Abode: 37 Yew St.
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 305, Entry 2433
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Clara Dummelow - [Child] of John Dummelow & Minnie
Abode: 31 Peel St.
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 305, Entry 2434
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Alfred Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Ada
Abode: 24 Port Soderick St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 305, Entry 2435
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Menzies - [Child] of William Menzies & Mary Edith
Abode: 8 Brunswick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 305, Entry 2436
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Arthur Charles Booker - [Child] of Arthur Henry Booker & Frances Edith
Abode: 150 Grt. Jackson St.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 305, Entry 2437
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Robert Fletcher - [Child] of Robert Fletcher & Margaret
Abode: 8 Heron St.
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 305, Entry 2438
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Davidson - [Child] of Thomas Davidson & Annie
Abode: 6 Cricket St. Hulme
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 305, Entry 2439
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Doran - [Child] of David Doran & Mary Jane
Abode: 43 Dearden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 305, Entry 2440
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Edwin Richardson - [Child] of Edwin Richardson & Jane
Abode: 72 Juniper St.
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 306, Entry 2441
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
James Charles Thyer - [Child] of William Henry Thyer & Mary
Abode: 5 Lavender St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 306, Entry 2442
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Arthur Dean - [Child] of Joseph William Dean & Esther
Abode: 3 Wilson St. Chester Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 306, Entry 2443
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 13 Jul 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
John Maby - [Child] of George Maby & Annie
Abode: 5 College St. Greenheys
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 306, Entry 2444
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 17 Jul 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Edgar Huband - [Child] of Robert Huband & Emma
Abode: 131 Clopton St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 306, Entry 2445
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 20 Jul 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of George Lewis Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: 12 Nesbit St.
Occupation: Ostler Tramway Co
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 306, Entry 2446
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 27 Jul 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Arthur Goodier - [Child] of Charles Goodier & Elizabeth
Abode: 21 Foster St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 306, Entry 2447
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 27 Jul 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice May Walmsley - [Child] of Thomas William Walmsley & Alice
Abode: 26 Nashville St. Salford
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 306, Entry 2448
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 27 Jul 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Norah Doris Harding - [Child] of William Harding & Sarah Jane
Abode: 12 Beulah St.
Occupation: Lurry Driver
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 307, Entry 2449
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Albert Edward Acton - [Child] of John Thomas Acton & Selina
Abode: 70 Bedford St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 307, Entry 2450
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 3 Aug 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith Goddard - [Child] of William Goddard & Eliza
Abode: 17 Hancock St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 307, Entry 2451
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Jane Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Mary Ann
Abode: 2 Cedar St.
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 307, Entry 2452
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ernest Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Saddler St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 307, Entry 2453
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 10 Aug 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Cyril Ernest Hamer - [Child] of Ernest Hamer & Martha Emily
Abode: The Fire Station Jacksons Road
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 307, Entry 2454
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 10 Aug 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Gladys Gregory - [Child] of Josiah Charles Gregory & Emily Elizabeth
Abode: 15 Mowbray St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 307, Entry 2455
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 10 Aug 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence Parry - [Child] of John James Parry & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 67 Bangor St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 307, Entry 2456
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 11 Aug 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Jane Gardner - [Child] of Jane Gardner
Abode: 36 Ogden St.
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 308, Entry 2457
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 13 Aug 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Alfred Campbell Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Annie
Abode: 75 Rutland St.
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 308, Entry 2458
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Reginald Carrington Walthew - [Child] of James Galloway Walthew & Beatrice Jane
Abode: 137 Westbrook St. Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 308, Entry 2459
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Bradley - [Child] of Phillip Bradley & Elizabeth
Abode: 8 Brookside
Occupation: Brewery Labourer
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 308, Entry 2460
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Jesse McNaught Brown - [Child] of George Albert Brown & Jesse McNaught
Abode: 35 Russell St.
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 308, Entry 2461
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Henry Davenport - [Child] of William Stephen Davenport & Elizabeth
Abode: 99 Bedford St.
Occupation: Pawn Brokers Assistant
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 308, Entry 2462
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 17 Aug 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice Booth - [Child] of John Henry Booth & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 96 Mytton St.
Occupation: Brewery Man
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 308, Entry 2463
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Frank O'Neill - [Child] of Robert O'Neill & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 42 Dunham St.
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 308, Entry 2464
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Minnie Brassington - [Child] of Sidney Brassington & Annie
Abode: 17 Paxton St.
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 309, Entry 2465
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 24 Aug 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Beatrice Dora Hodges - [Child] of John Sewell Hodges & Emily
Abode: 5 Primrose Hill
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 309, Entry 2466
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 24 Aug 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ethel Longden - [Child] of James Longden & Margaret Ann
Abode: 93 York St.
Occupation: Barber
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 309, Entry 2467
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 27 Aug 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Sidney Houghton - [Child] of Joseph Houghton & Sarah
Abode: 3 Lavender St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 309, Entry 2468
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 28 Aug 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Harold Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Martha
Abode: 9 Chorlton Rd
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 309, Entry 2469
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 28 Aug 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ernest Armstrong - [Child] of William Armstrong & Sarah Ann
Abode: 183 City Road
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 309, Entry 2470
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 31 Aug 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Horace Jackson - [Child] of Arthur Jackson & Annie
Abode: 11 Duncan St.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 309, Entry 2471
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 31 Aug 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Mildred Henderson - [Child] of Walter Clucas Henderson & Amelia
Abode: 108 Duke St. Chorlton Rd
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 309, Entry 2472
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Clarice Gertrude Hamer - [Child] of Walter Henry Hamer & Hannah Gertrude
Abode: 36 Craven St. Greenheys
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 310, Entry 2473
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Frederick Morrow - [Child] of John Morrow & Ada
Abode: 14 Mowbray St.
Occupation: Printer's Copy holder
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 310, Entry 2474
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Samuel Gartside - [Child] of Samuel Gartside & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 173 York St.
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 310, Entry 2475
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Hartley - [Child] of Henry Charles Hartley & Mary Eliza
Abode: 13 Alderley St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 310, Entry 2476
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ernest Bailey - [Child] of George Ernest Bailey & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 29 Victoria St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 310, Entry 2477
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ethel Elizabeth Roby - [Child] of William Pierce Roby & Elizabeth
Abode: 9 Thurza St.
Occupation: Telegraphist
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 310, Entry 2478
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 11 Sep 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
John Herbert Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Eliza Ellen
Abode: 2 Smithson St.
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 310, Entry 2479
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 11 Sep 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Esther Vickers - [Child] of Robert Vickers & Martha
Abode: 99 Lower Moss L.
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 310, Entry 2480
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Maggie Pennill - [Child] of George Alfred Pennill & Jane
Abode: 24 Howard St.
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 311, Entry 2481
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Bertha Howarth - [Child] of Alfred Howarth & Hannah
Abode: 157 York St.
Occupation: French polisher
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 311, Entry 2482
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Horatio Rhodes - [Child] of George William Rhodes & Mary
Abode: 28 Howard St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 311, Entry 2483
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Langan - [Child] of Thomas Langan & Annie
Abode: 1 Clare St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 311, Entry 2484
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Caroline Botting - [Child] of Samuel Botting & Annie
Abode: 1 Dearden St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 311, Entry 2485
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Emily Duffy - [Child] of Peter Duffy & Elizabeth
Abode: 2 Northern St.
Occupation: Cabman
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 311, Entry 2486
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 15 Sep 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Frank Henstock - [Child] of Frank Hudson Henstock & Harriet
Abode: 108 Bedford St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 311, Entry 2487
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
May Pybus - [Child] of Thomas Pybus & Mary Ann
Abode: 115 Bedford St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 311, Entry 2488
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Minnie Pybus - [Child] of Thomas Pybus & Mary Ann
Abode: 115 Bedford St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 312, Entry 2489
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Norah Povey - [Child] of William Povey & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 38 Cornbrook Grove
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 312, Entry 2490
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Fanny Bramwell - [Child] of Francis Edward Bramwell & Ellen
Abode: 11 Bedford St.
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 312, Entry 2491
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Richard Newton - [Child] of Joseph Newton & Isabella
Abode: 13 Kensington St.
Occupation: Chimney Sweep
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 312, Entry 2492
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Doris Holt - [Child] of John Edward Holt & Sarah Jane
Abode: 11 Hazel St.
Occupation: Callender Man
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 312, Entry 2493
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Walter Edwin Jones - [Child] of Walter Harry Jones & Alice Miriam
Abode: 182 York St.
Occupation: Commercial Clerk
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 312, Entry 2494
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Herbert Lee - [Child] of George John Lee & Martha Priscilla
Abode: 12 Hullard Cottages Henrietta St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 312, Entry 2495
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Minnie Lee - [Child] of George John Lee & Martha Priscilla
Abode: 12 Hullard Cottages Henrietta St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 312, Entry 2496
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Brockelsby - [Child] of Ada Brockelsby
Abode: 2 Fletcher St.
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 313, Entry 2497
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 25 Sep 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Albert Roster - [Child] of Richard Roster & Margaret
Abode: 2 Brunswick St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 313, Entry 2498
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Sarah Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Minnie
Abode: Eliza St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 313, Entry 2499
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
James Edward Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Charlotte
Abode: 3 Alderney St.
Occupation: Plasterer's Labourer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 313, Entry 2500
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Norah Plunkett - [Child] of William Plunkett & Lily Hannah
Abode: 23 Russell St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 313, Entry 2501
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 5 Oct 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Ann Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Mary
Abode: 35 Lord St. City Rd
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 313, Entry 2502
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 5 Oct 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Mary
Abode: 35 Lord St. City Rd
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 313, Entry 2503
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 5 Oct 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence Brough - [Child] of Thomas Brough & Elizabeth
Abode: 17 Nickson St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 313, Entry 2504
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 12 Oct 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Harry Noar - [Child] of Harry Noar & Clara
Abode: 23 Nesbit St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 314, Entry 2505
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 12 Oct 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Maud Colbridge - [Child] of William Colbridge & Elizabeth
Abode: 6 Mackworth St.
Occupation: Stableman
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 314, Entry 2506
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 12 Oct 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
James Solomon Warren - [Child] of Albert Warren & Rose Hannah
Abode: 7 Alfred St.
Occupation: Furniture Remover
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 314, Entry 2507
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 12 Oct 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Pottage - [Child] of Henry Pottage & Hannah Louisa
Abode: 2 Clay St.
Occupation: Lamp Lighter
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 314, Entry 2508
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 13 Oct 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Sidney Septimus Kiernan - [Child] of William Faith Kiernan & Ann Emma
Abode: 141 Clifton St.
Occupation: Manchester Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 314, Entry 2509
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ernest Farrand - [Child] of Squire Farrand & Martha Ann
Abode: 160 Upper Lloyd St. Moss Side
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 314, Entry 2510
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
George Ferguson Mundall - [Child] of James Mundall & Ellen
Abode: 14 Lavender St.
Occupation: Pottery Maker
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 314, Entry 2511
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Arthur Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Lily
Abode: 13 Yew St.
Occupation: Mackintosh Worker
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 314, Entry 2512
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Cook - [Child] of John Charles Cook & Esther
Abode: 37 Peel St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 315, Entry 2513
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Harold Waters - [Child] of William Henry Waters & Mary Emma
Abode: 15 Leinster St.
Occupation: Blind Maker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 315, Entry 2514
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Harry Wrathmall - [Child] of Robert Frederick Wrathmall & Mary Ellen
Abode: 15 Juniper St.
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 315, Entry 2515
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 24 Oct 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Hasey - [Child] of Thomas Hasey & Elizabeth
Abode: 25 Mallow St.
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: P.
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 315, Entry 2516
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Nelly Hart - [Child] of Richard Hart & Mary Ellen
Abode: 180 City Rd
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 315, Entry 2517
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Lily Cunningham - [Child] of William Cunningham & Mary
Abode: 6 Watson St.
Occupation: Slotter
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 315, Entry 2518
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Cunningham - [Child] of William Cunningham & Mary
Abode: 6 Watson St.
Occupation: Slotter
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 315, Entry 2519
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Emily Cunningham - [Child] of William Cunningham & Mary
Abode: 6 Watson St.
Occupation: Slotter
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 315, Entry 2520
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
James Henry Phillips - [Child] of Thomas Phillips & Alice
Abode: 80 Walnut St.
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 316, Entry 2521
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 30 Oct 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith Hills - [Child] of William Hills & Elizabeth
Abode: 70 Juniper St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: B. Bevan
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 316, Entry 2522
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ethel Taylor - [Child] of Herbert Taylor & Florence
Abode: 55 Pickford St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 316, Entry 2523
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 9 Nov 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ernest Myers - [Child] of William Myers & Emily
Abode: 4 Olive St.
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised by: Norman Hayward
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 316, Entry 2524
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 9 Nov 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Harold Collier - [Child] of John Henry Collier & Elizabeth
Abode: 59 Grosvenor St. Chorlton-on-Medlock
Occupation: Assistant (Shop)
Baptised by: Norman Hayward
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 316, Entry 2525
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 9 Nov 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Gladys Maud Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Emily
Abode: 318 City Rd
Occupation: Cloth Finisher
Baptised by: Norman Hayward
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 316, Entry 2526
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 9 Nov 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Eleanor Worsley - [Child] of Charles Worsley & Eleanor
Abode: 71 Queen St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Norman Hayward
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 316, Entry 2527
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
John William Maguire - [Child] of William Henry Maguire & Mary Martha
Abode: 38 Brunswick St.
Occupation: Colour Mixer
Notes: m. [written in the left margin]
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 316, Entry 2528
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Doris Townsend - [Child] of George Henry Townsend & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 45 Hazel St.
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 317, Entry 2529
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 5 Nov 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Ireland - [Child] of Frank Ireland & Jane
Abode: 51 Clopton St.
Occupation: Photographer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 317, Entry 2530
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 10 Nov 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ada Bottomley - [Child] of Joseph Bottomley & Emily Elizabeth
Abode: 17 Leinster St.
Occupation: Basket Maker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 317, Entry 2531
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Eric Blakeley - [Child] of Harry Blakeley & Sarah Jane
Abode: 26 Hazel St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 317, Entry 2532
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Polly Boothman - [Child] of Thomas Henry Boothman & Ann Elizabeth
Abode: 28 Hazel St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 317, Entry 2533
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Sadler - [Child] of Joseph Henry Sadler & Fanny
Abode: 12 Bright St.
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 317, Entry 2534
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Lilian Jones - [Child] of William Ellis Jones & Martha
Abode: 17 Howard St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 317, Entry 2535
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 19 Nov 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
John Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Edith
Abode: 3 Stone St.
Occupation: Lurryman
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 317, Entry 2536
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 20 Nov 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Albert Sands - [Child] of James Henry Sands & Maria
Abode: 11 Fir St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 318, Entry 2537
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 23 Nov 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence May Priest - [Child] of Frederick Priest & Annie
Abode: 21 Primrose Hill
Occupation: Concreter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 318, Entry 2538
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 23 Nov 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Francis Pinkney - [Child] of Matthew Pinkney & Mary Ann
Abode: 20 Dearden St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 318, Entry 2539
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 23 Nov 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence Louisa Cade - [Child] of Samuel Cade & Nancy
Abode: 5 Alma St.
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 318, Entry 2540
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 23 Nov 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Walter Brindley - [Child] of Marshall Brindley & Elizabeth
Abode: 24 Tranmere St.
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 318, Entry 2541
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
James Leslie Knowles - [Child] of James Henry Knowles & Minnie
Abode: 1 Denbigh St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 318, Entry 2542
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Dora Hayton - [Child] of James Hayton & Edith
Abode: 45 Cornbrook Grove
Occupation: Presser
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 318, Entry 2543
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
John William Harwood - [Child] of Smith Harwood & Sarah
Abode: 5 Colman St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 318, Entry 2544
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Fred Longden - [Child] of Fred Longden & Annie
Abode: 92 York St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 319, Entry 2545
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Walter Smith - [Child] of James [surname not given] & Bertha Smith
Abode: 24 Rumford St.
Notes: [Father's name crossed out]
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 319, Entry 2546
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 30 Nov 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Sarah Moore - [Child] of Joseph Moore & Sarah
Abode: 18 Hazel St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 319, Entry 2547
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Robert Edward Mottershead - [Child] of Robert Mottershead & Margaret Jane
Abode: 5 Foster St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 319, Entry 2548
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Robert Edwin Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Taylor & Mary Jane
Abode: 5 Argyle St.
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 319, Entry 2549
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - [Child] of Robert Henry Sharples & Annie
Abode: 41 Dearden St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 319, Entry 2550
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Dale - [Child] of George Dale & Eliza
Abode: 5 Lavender St.
Occupation: Wood-turner
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 319, Entry 2551
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lunn - [Child] of James William Lunn & Eliza Ann
Abode: 21 Howard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 319, Entry 2552
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Emma
Abode: 9 Cobden St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 320, Entry 2553
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Herbert Shaw - [Child] of Henry Shaw & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 19 Hamilton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 320, Entry 2554
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Julia Dakers - [Child] of Henry Dakers & Maud
Abode: 27 Mallow St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 320, Entry 2555
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Herbert Flitcroft - [Child] of Joseph Flitcroft & Mary
Abode: 35 Percy St.
Occupation: Train Guard
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 320, Entry 2556
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 11 Dec 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Hill - [Child] of William Henry Hill & Fanny
Abode: 73 Queen St.
Occupation: Paper Ruler
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 320, Entry 2557
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 14 Dec 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Maria
Abode: 31 Russell St.
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 320, Entry 2558
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 14 Dec 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth May Mulholland - [Child] of Thomas Mulholland & Elizabeth
Abode: 18 Clifton St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 320, Entry 2559
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 14 Dec 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Allen Mulholland - [Child] of Allen Mulholland & Agnes Allen
Abode: 4 Clewes St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 320, Entry 2560
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 18 Dec 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Hewerdine - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Hewerdine & Annie Marie
Abode: 1 Ash St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 321, Entry 2561
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 21 Dec 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence Owen Owen - [Child] of Joseph Owen & Mary Ann
Abode: 10 Gower St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 321, Entry 2562
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 28 Dec 1898 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Alexandra Whiteley Whiteley - [Child] of John James Whiteley & Martha Jane
Abode: 31 Higher Chatham St.
Occupation: Corporation workman
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 321, Entry 2563
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Walter Armstrong - [Child] of Thomas Armstrong & Jane Ann
Abode: 142 York St.
Occupation: Shop-Keeper
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 321, Entry 2564
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Lilian Ethel Tanswell - [Child] of Albert John Tanswell & Maria
Abode: 36 White St.
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 321, Entry 2565
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Leonard Whitworth - [Child] of William John Whitworth & Emily
Abode: 25 White St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 321, Entry 2566
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 8 Jan 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Joseph Shallcross - [Child] of Joseph Shallcross & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 7 Spencer St. (City Rd)
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 321, Entry 2567
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 11 Jan 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Albert Edward Jones - [Child] of Albert Edward Jones & Mary Ellen
Abode: 1 Belgrave St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 321, Entry 2568
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 11 Jan 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence Howarth - [Child] of William Edward Howarth & Mary Jane
Abode: 123 Lower Moss Lane
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 322, Entry 2569
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 11 Jan 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Jessie Grass - [Child] of William Grass & Annie Elsie
Abode: 5 Empress Street Old Trafford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 322, Entry 2570
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 11 Jan 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Gladies Frost - [Child] of Frederick Frost & Lilian
Abode: 39 Deardom St.
Occupation: Billiard Marker
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 322, Entry 2571
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 15 Jan 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith Peel - [Child] of Albert Peel & Sarah Jane
Abode: 12 Scott St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 322, Entry 2572
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 18 Jan 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Dorothy Gladwin - [Child] of Benjamin Gladwin & Sarah Jane
Abode: 19 Welbeck St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 322, Entry 2573
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 18 Jan 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice Crossley - [Child] of Richard Henry Crossley & Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Ogden St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 322, Entry 2574
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Daniel Malvern Cotton - [Child] of Daniel Malvern Cotton & Elizabeth
Abode: 11 Walter St.
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 322, Entry 2575
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Johnston - [Child] of Robert Johnston & Isabella
Abode: 17 Hamilton Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 322, Entry 2576
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Edna Knowles - [Child] of Samuel Uriah Knowles & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 29 Clayton Str.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 323, Entry 2577
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 25 Jan 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Hilda Clarke - [Child] of Joseph Clarke & Sarah Annie
Abode: 7 Clare St.
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 323, Entry 2578
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 25 Jan 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Frederick Wallwork - [Child] of Alfred Wallwork & Ann
Abode: 52 Clayton St.
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 323, Entry 2579
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 25 Jan 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Amy Lightwood - [Child] of John Lightwood & Alice
Abode: 22 Moss Lane
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 323, Entry 2580
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Fred Mortimer Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Phoebe
Abode: 12 Olive St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 323, Entry 2581
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 1 Feb 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Henry Stephen Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Maggie
Abode: 4 Forster Str.
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 323, Entry 2582
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 1 Feb 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Harry Williams - [Child] of John George Williams & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 28 Juniper Str.
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 323, Entry 2583
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 1 Feb 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Eleanor Donnelly - [Child] of William Donnelly & Stella
Abode: 10 Erskine Str.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 323, Entry 2584
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 1 Feb 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Frank Beaumont Wood - [Child] of Samuel G. [surname not given] & Sarah Ellen Wood
Abode: 11 Fearden Str.
Occupation: Tram Driver
Notes: [Father's forename, initial and occupation crossed out]
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 324, Entry 2585
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Annie
Abode: 69 Bedford Str.
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 324, Entry 2586
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Mary
Abode: 14 Olive Str.
Occupation: Paver
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 324, Entry 2587
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Knowles - [Child] of Frances Knowles
Abode: 293 Chester Rd.
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 324, Entry 2588
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 8 Feb 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Frank Hignett - [Child] of Thomas Hignett & Jessie
Abode: 9 Ribston Str.
Occupation: Brass Polisher
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 324, Entry 2589
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 8 Feb 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ellen Southward - [Child] of James Southward & Frances Ellen
Abode: 21 Lavender Str.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 324, Entry 2590
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Emily Moorhouse - [Child] of William Moorhouse & Elizabeth
Abode: 142 Lower Moss Lane
Occupation: Broker
Notes: A.
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 324, Entry 2591
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moorhouse - [Child] of William Moorhouse & Elizabeth
Abode: 142 Lower Moss L.
Occupation: Broker
Notes: A.
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 324, Entry 2592
Source: LDS Film 2357336
From this entry onwards, the pages are often renumbered and the entries were not in date sequence.
Baptism: 15 Feb 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ethel Summan - [Child] of Edward Summan & Isabella
Abode: 55 Rutland St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 335, Entry 2673
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 15 Feb 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Arthur Lawler - [Child] of John Henry Lawler & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 46 Juniper St.
Occupation: Scale Board Cutter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 335, Entry 2674
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 15 Feb 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Harry Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Sarah Ann
Abode: 7 Avenham St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 335, Entry 2675
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 15 Feb 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Brougham - [Child] of Thomas Bill Brougham & Ada
Abode: 15 Hazel St
Occupation: Callindar
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 335, Entry 2676
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 22 Feb 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ethel Sykes - [Child] of Albert Sykes & Ada
Abode: 3 Walnut St.
Occupation: Glazer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 335, Entry 2677
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 22 Feb 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Arthur Horne - [Child] of Walter Horne & Sarah
Abode: 45 Dalton Str.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 335, Entry 2678
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 22 Feb 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
James William Clunie - [Child] of James Clunie & Mary Alice
Abode: 6 Blackburn Str.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 335, Entry 2679
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ethel Benson - [Child] of Samuel Benson & Jane
Abode: 11 Olive St.
Occupation: Pad Maker
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 335, Entry 2680
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
James Lawrence Kelly - [Child] of James Henry Kelly & Jessie Theresa
Abode: 12 Camden Grove
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 336, Entry 2681
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Hilda Brittain - [Child] of Robert John Brittain & Mary Agnes
Abode: 40 Juniper Str.
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 336, Entry 2682
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hopkins - [Child] of Anthony Hopkins & Mary Alice
Abode: 19 Mellor Str.
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 336, Entry 2683
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Harold Bowden - [Child] of John Thomas Bowden & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 17 Alma Str.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 336, Entry 2684
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ernest Green - [Child] of William Green & Annie
Abode: 28 Eagle Str.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 336, Entry 2685
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Emily Green - [Child] of William Green & Annie
Abode: 28 Eagle Str.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 336, Entry 2686
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ethel Friday - [Child] of William Edmund Friday & Adelaid
Abode: 51 Lancaster Str.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 336, Entry 2687
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Bertha Atkinson - [Child] of Willam Edward Atkinson & Isabella
Abode: 48 Lancaster Str.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 336, Entry 2688
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Albert Edward Dale - [Child] of John Edward Dale & Elizabeth
Abode: 28 Russell Str.
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 327, Entry 2609
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 8 Mar 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Handforth Brookes - [Child] of William James Brookes & Henrietta
Abode: 111 New Park Rd. Salford
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 327, Entry 2610
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Jessie Lawless - [Child] of Joseph Lawless & Jessie
Abode: 326 City Rd.?
Occupation: News Agents Assistant
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 327, Entry 2611
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Angelina Willdig - [Child] of George Willdig & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 9 Towson Str.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 327, Entry 2612
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Henry White - [Child] of William White & Mary
Abode: 5 Forster Str.
Occupation: Excavater
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 327, Entry 2613
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Harold Webster - [Child] of Francis Webster & Alice
Abode: 15 Nesbit Str.
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 327, Entry 2614
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
David McCall - [Child] of William McCall & Bertha
Abode: 13 Brite Str.
Occupation: French polisher
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 327, Entry 2615
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Dorothy Smith - [Child] of James Henry Smith & Amelia
Born: 10 Feb 1899
Abode: 17 Croston St.
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 327, Entry 2616
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Lilly Fagen - [Child] of John William Fagen & Eliza
Abode: 5 Maple Str.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 328, Entry 2617
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 22 Mar 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Caroline Stubbs - [Child] of Benjamin Stubbs & Martha
Abode: 7 Sutherland Str.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 328, Entry 2618
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 22 Mar 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
George Hyde - [Child] of James Alfred Hyde & Sarah Ann
Abode: 5 Mather Str.
Occupation: Cellar Man
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 328, Entry 2619
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 26 Mar 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ernest Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Priscilla
Abode: 7 Vine Str.
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 328, Entry 2620
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 29 Mar 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Susannah
Abode: 18 Tamworth St.
Occupation: Leather Maker
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 328, Entry 2621
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 29 Mar 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Harry Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Susannah
Abode: 18 Tamworth St.
Occupation: Leather Maker
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 328, Entry 2622
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 29 Mar 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Wilcox - [Child] of Frederick James Wilcox & Selina
Abode: 39 Hazel St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 328, Entry 2623
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 29 Mar 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Louis Hudson - [Child] of Thomas Hudson & Louisa
Abode: 194 Radnor St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 328, Entry 2624
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 29 Mar 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Clara Atkinson - [Child] of Arthur Atkinson & Mary Ellen
Abode: 3 Aspden St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 329, Entry 2625
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Percy Hargreaves - [Child] of John William Hargreaves & Sarah Ann
Abode: 58 Radnor Str.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: A. M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 329, Entry 2626
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Walter Dippnall - [Child] of William Dippnall & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 38 Lancaster Str.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 329, Entry 2627
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Nellie Lomax - [Child] of William Lomax & Nellie Ellen
Abode: 2 Cornwall Str.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 329, Entry 2628
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Selina Skilling - [Child] of George Skilling & Elizabeth
Abode: 2 Beech Square Moss Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 329, Entry 2629
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith Scattergood - [Child] of Thomas Scattergood & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 10 Northern Str.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 329, Entry 2630
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Louise Needham - [Child] of Thomas Needham & Annie
Abode: 66 Juniper Str.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 329, Entry 2631
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 5 Apr 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Emily Goodwin - [Child] of Joseph Goodwin & Sarah Jane
Abode: 46 Bedford Str.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 329, Entry 2632
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 5 Apr 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Eleanor Pritchard - [Child] of John Henry Pritchard & Eleanor
Abode: 49 Ogden Str.
Occupation: Hosepipe Cutter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 330, Entry 2633
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 5 Apr 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Holiday Holgate - [Child] of William Holgate & Florence
Abode: 15 Boundary Lane
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 330, Entry 2634
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Martha Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Nancy Elizabeth
Abode: 18 Avenham Str.
Occupation: Police Sergent
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 330, Entry 2635
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Arthur Royle - [Child] of Charles Royle & Mary Jane
Abode: 13 Ribston Str.
Occupation: Packing - Case Maker
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 330, Entry 2636
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Walter Berry Hulbert - [Child] of Joseph Hulbert & Rose Ellen
Abode: 13 Paxton Str.
Occupation: Corporation Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 330, Entry 2637
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie May Westwood - [Child] of Joseph William Westwood & Nellie
Abode: 1 Derby Str.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 330, Entry 2638
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
James Arthur Pollitt - [Child] of James Pollitt & Teresa
Abode: 1 Runcorn
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 330, Entry 2639
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Stanley Irving - [Child] of William Irving & Alice
Abode: 37 Alexandra Rd.
Occupation: Sugar Boiler
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 330, Entry 2640
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Albert Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Mary
Abode: 11 Clayburn St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 331, Entry 2641
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Sidney Eachus - [Child] of Harry Eachus & Sarah Ann
Abode: 12 Russell Square
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 331, Entry 2642
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Nellie Latham - [Child] of Samuel Latham & Elizabeth
Abode: 109 Tamworth St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 331, Entry 2643
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Lily Loseby - [Child] of William Henry Loseby & Alice Ann
Abode: 6 Cobden St.
Occupation: Organ Builder
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 331, Entry 2644
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
John Henry Hawkins - [Child] of William Hawkins & Ada
Abode: 3 Alderley St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 331, Entry 2645
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Hilda Butterworth - [Child] of James Arthur Butterworth & Clara
Abode: 40 Dearden St.
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 331, Entry 2646
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 26 Apr 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Rose Dale - [Child] of George Dale & Rose Anna
Abode: 14 Peel St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 331, Entry 2647
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 26 Apr 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Evelyn Jackson - [Child] of Albert Jackson & Minnie
Abode: 1 Argyle St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 331, Entry 2648
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Alfred Davis - [Child] of Harry Davis & Annie
Abode: 73 Ward Str.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 332, Entry 2649
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 3 May 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Henry Chapman - [Child] of William Henry Chapman & Lucy
Abode: 62 Dudley St.
Occupation: Certified Mariner
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 332, Entry 2650
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 3 May 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Charles Henry Statham - [Child] of Charles Statham & Margaret Caroline
Abode: 14 Cobden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 332, Entry 2651
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Hevicon - [Child] of William Hevicon & Margaret Jane
Abode: 31 Hazel Str.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 332, Entry 2652
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Sydney Embury - [Child] of Carl Ezra Embury & Eliza
Abode: 3 Walter's Place Hyde Str.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 332, Entry 2653
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Lily Dale - [Child] of William Dale & Mary
Abode: 15 Pickering Str.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 332, Entry 2654
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Lilian Fallows - [Child] of John Williams & Amy Fallows
Abode: 3 Alderley Str.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Father's names crossed out]
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 332, Entry 2655
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 10 May 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Walter Taylor - [Child] of Edwin Taylor & Rosalie
Abode: 3 Drake Str.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 332, Entry 2656
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 8 May 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Squire William Rhind - [Child] of Edwin Rhind & Mary Emma
Abode: 3 Victoria St.
Occupation: Mattress Maker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 333, Entry 2657
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Frances Amelia Skeer - [Child] of William Skeer & Frances
Abode: 8 Ellen Str.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 333, Entry 2658
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Henry Gerrard - [Child] of William Henry Gerrard & Mary Hannah
Abode: 13 Cambden Grove
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 333, Entry 2659
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 18 May 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ada Arnold - [Child] of John Arnold & Mary
Abode: 68 Juniper St.
Occupation: House Painter
Notes: A. No? Brown [Written below Surname]
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 333, Entry 2660
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 18 May 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Arnold - [Child] of John Arnold & Mary
Abode: 68 Juniper St.
Occupation: House Painter
Notes: A.
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 333, Entry 2661
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 18 May 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Tom Arnold - [Child] of John Arnold & Mary
Abode: 68 Juniper St.
Occupation: House Painter
Notes: A.
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 333, Entry 2662
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 20 May 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Denis Fothergill Norris - [Child] of Percy Norris & Clara
Born: 20 Apr 1899
Abode: 48 Brundretts Rd. Chorlton Cum Hardy
Occupation: Mill Manager
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 333, Entry 2663
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Lucy Watson - [Child] of Jonathan Watson & Jane
Abode: 11 Hazel Str.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 333, Entry 2664
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith Percival - [Child] of Frank Percival & Sarah
Abode: 9 Glass Str.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 334, Entry 2665
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
James Thorniley - [Child] of James Thorniley & Eliza Ellen
Abode: 9 Howard Str.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 334, Entry 2666
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Gertrude Edith Mary Boyd - [Child] of James Boyd & Edith
Abode: 41 White Str.
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 334, Entry 2667
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 31 May 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Harold Clitheroe - [Child] of William Clitheroe & Alice Usher
Abode: 59 Bedford St.
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 334, Entry 2668
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Albert Edward Green - [Child] of Albert Edward Green & Nellie
Abode: 8 Walnut Str.
Occupation: Labourer in the cleaning department Corporation
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 334, Entry 2669
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Hilda Hough - [Child] of James Hough & Jane
Abode: 27 Russell Str.
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 334, Entry 2670
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Benjamin Turner - [Child] of William Benjamin Turner & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 33 Hazel Str.
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 334, Entry 2671
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ellen Sutton - [Child] of Arthur Sutton & Mary
Abode: 182 Gt. Jackson Str.
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 334, Entry 2672
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Phyllis Smart - [Child] of Edwin Smart & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 6 Lee Str.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 325, Entry 2593
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Mary Ellen
Abode: 3 Lavender St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 325, Entry 2594
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
George Albert Smith - [Child] of Arthur George Smith & Pauline
Abode: 12 Pickering St.
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 325, Entry 2595
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Edwina Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Fanny
Abode: 20 Russell St.
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 325, Entry 2596
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice Boardman - [Child] of William Henry Boardman & Maud Eugenie
Abode: 16 Ogden St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 325, Entry 2597
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Lily Marland - [Child] of James Marland & Mary Ann
Abode: 4 Ruby St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 325, Entry 2598
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ernest Holdich - [Child] of John Ernest Holdich & Clara Ann
Abode: 7 Lavender St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 325, Entry 2699
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Lily Pimlott - [Child] of Peter Pimlott & Hannah
Abode: 7 Milton St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 325, Entry 2600
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Harry Hayton - [Child] of William Henry Hayton & Amelia
Abode: 9 Sassey St.
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 326, Entry 2601
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Noel Heaton - [Child] of Alexander Heaton & Mary Ann
Abode: 2 Ingoldsby Avenue Longsight
Occupation: Valuer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 326, Entry 2602
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Bernard Heaton - [Child] of Alexander Heaton & Mary Ann
Abode: 2 Ingoldsby Avenue Longsight
Occupation: Valuer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 326, Entry 2603
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 21 Jun 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice Hevicon - [Child] of Thomas Hevicon & Margaret
Abode: 21 Walter St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 326, Entry 2604
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 21 Jun 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Doris Ellen Heap - [Child] of William Heap & Rosina
Abode: 11 Marple St.
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 326, Entry 2605
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 21 Jun 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Maud Ramsell - [Child] of George Ramsell & Alice Hannah
Abode: 4 Gore St.
Occupation: French polisher
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 326, Entry 2606
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 17 Jun 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
James Edward King - [Child] of Frederick King & Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Juniper St.
Occupation: Bottler
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 326, Entry 2607
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ellen Porter - [Child] of John Thomas Porter & Eliza Jane
Abode: 10 Dunn Str.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 326, Entry 2608
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie May Dale - [Child] of Herbert Dale & Sarah Annie
Abode: 19 Eastnor Str.
Occupation: Cab Proprietor
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 337, Entry 2689
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 6 Jul 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Harold Scotson - [Child] of John Scotson & Jane
Abode: 141 York Str.
Occupation: Tin plate worker
Notes: [Date altered. could be 5th or 6th]
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 337, Entry 2690
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Beatrice Windermere Davis Dyer - [Child] of George Davis Dyer & Francis [sic] Ellen
Abode: 6 Brunswick Str.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 337, Entry 2691
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Edwards - [Child] of Albert Edwards & Mary
Abode: 4 Parkinson Court (Erskine Str.)
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 337, Entry 2692
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Hobson - [Child] of Arthur Hobson & Emily
Abode: 5 Ellis Str.
Occupation: Pattern-Card Maker
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 337, Entry 2693
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Frederick Taylor - [Child] of Alfred Taylor & Eliza
Abode: 13 Leinster Str
Occupation: Hair-dresser
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 337, Entry 2694
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ada Wallis - [Child] of James Wallis & Nellie
Abode: 19 Marple St
Occupation: Brass-Worker
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 337, Entry 2695
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Sarah Ellen
Abode: 22 Hamilton Str.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 337, Entry 2696
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Doris Evelyn Norman - [Child] of James Norman & Sarah Alice
Abode: 19 Alice St.
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 339, Entry 2705
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Henry Taylor - [Child] of Harry Taylor & Harriet Caroline
Abode: 24 Bangor St.
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 339, Entry 2706
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 2 Aug 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Norman Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Mary Esther
Abode: 457 Stretford Rd.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 339, Entry 2707
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 2 Aug 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Hannah Wild - [Child] of Joseph Wild & Emma
Abode: 39 Denton St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 339, Entry 2708
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 2 Aug 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Harry Wildgoose - [Child] of George Wildgoose & Elizabeth
Abode: 31 Rutland St.
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 339, Entry 2709
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 2 Aug 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Randolph Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Elizabeth
Abode: 72 Barratt St.
Occupation: Putter Out
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 339, Entry 2710
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
James Gibson - [Child] of John Richard Gibson & Minnie
Abode: 41 Prescott Str.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 339, Entry 2711
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 9 Aug 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
George Bamford - [Child] of John Bamford & Mary
Abode: 12 Milton St.
Occupation: Cook
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 339, Entry 2712
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Edward Tomlinson - [Child] of George Tomlinson & Sarah
Abode: 32 Hyde St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 339, Entry 2713
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Lilian Brookes - [Child] of Herbert Brookes & Mary Ann
Abode: 9 Earl St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 340, Entry 2714
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Hilda Thompson - [Child] of John William Thompson & Margaret
Abode: 34 Hyde St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 340, Entry 2715
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence Fletcher - [Child] of Robert Fletcher & Margaret
Abode: 8 Heron St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 340, Entry 2716
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 23 Aug 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Hilda Scotson - [Child] of James Scotson & Mary
Abode: 15 Alma Str.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 340, Entry 2717
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 23 Aug 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Amy Hutchinson - [Child] of James Hutchinson & Alice
Abode: 1 Clarke Str.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 340, Entry 2718
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 23 Aug 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice Calder - [Child] of John Calder & Emma
Abode: 13 Ash St
Occupation: French polisher
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 340, Entry 2719
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 23 Aug 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Sarah Jane
Abode: 193 City Rd.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 340, Entry 2720
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Croasdell - [Child] of James Croasdell & Annie
Abode: 4 Walter's Place
Occupation: School Attendance Officer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 338, Entry 2697
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Matthew Chadburn - [Child] of Joseph Chadburn & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 24 Loyd Str.
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 338, Entry 2698
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cobain - [Child] of John Thomas Cobain & Mary Ellen
Abode: 39 Edge Str.
Occupation: Iron Fitter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 338, Entry 2699
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ernest Potter - [Child] of John William Potter & Louise
Abode: 8 Milton Str.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 338, Entry 2700
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Lily Kershaw - [Child] of Alfred Edwin Kershaw & Annie
Abode: 13 Nesbit St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 338, Entry 2701
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Emily Josephine Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Bertha
Abode: 4 Southern St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 338, Entry 2702
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 26 Jul 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
John James Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sophia
Abode: 17 Swan Str.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 338, Entry 2703
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 26 Jul 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
George Levy - [Child] of Abraham Levy & Clara Elizabeth
Abode: 117a Medlock Str. (Hulme)
Occupation: Furniture Broker
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 338, Entry 2704
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 27 Aug 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Oswald Clucas Henderson - [Child] of Walter Clucas Henderson & Amelia
Abode: 4 Barrett Str. (Old Trafford)
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 341, Entry 2721
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 27 Aug 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Rosy Price - [Child] of Frederick William Price & Mary
Abode: 3 Beech Str.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 341, Entry 2722
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Amy Rigby - [Child] of George Henry Rigby & Hannah
Abode: 5 Victoria Str.
Occupation: Warehouse - Man
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 341, Entry 2723
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Alfred Cook - [Child] of James King Cook & Mary Ellen
Abode: 34 Clare Str.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 341, Entry 2724
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
James Samuel Cook - [Child] of James King Cook & Mary Ellen
Abode: 34 Clare Str.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 341, Entry 2725
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Martha Alice Haigh - [Child] of Rhuben Haigh & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: 5 Hamilton Str.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 341, Entry 2726
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Hilda Rimmer - [Child] of James William Rimmer & Nancy
Abode: 7 Bay Str.
Occupation: Chair -Maker
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 341, Entry 2727
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
John Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Martha
Abode: 44 Lancaster Str.
Occupation: Book-Binder
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 341, Entry 2728
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Alfred Simcock - [Child] of Joseph Simcock & Lucy
Abode: 19 Alexandra Rd.
Occupation: Boiler-Maker
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 342, Entry 2729
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
George Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Livesey & Rachel Alice
Abode: 32 Hannah Str. Middleton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 342, Entry 2730
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Fred Burton - [Child] of John Newton Burton & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Ash Str.
Occupation: Warehouse - Man
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 342, Entry 2731
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
John Bailey Cheetham - [Child] of John Ryder Cheetham & Elizabeth Bailey
Abode: 9 Lavender Str.
Occupation: Joiner's Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 342, Entry 2732
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Hodson - [Child] of David Hodson & Hilda
Abode: 37 Mallow Str.
Occupation: Hoslter [sic]
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 342, Entry 2733
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Harry Millington Hilditch - [Child] of Samuel Hilditch & Charlotte
Abode: 5 Orvil St.
Occupation: Coach-Painter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 342, Entry 2734
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
John Edgar O'Neill - [Child] of John O'Neill & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 7 Cobden St.
Occupation: Warehouse-Man
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 342, Entry 2735
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Joseph Chad - [Child] of William Henry Chad & Elizabeth
Abode: 18 Peel Str.
Occupation: Dock-Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 342, Entry 2736
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ada Moore - [Child] of Walter Moore & Elizabeth
Abode: 18 Clopton St
Occupation: Cellarman In Brewery
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 343, Entry 2737
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 13 Sep 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Albert McGlaulin - [Child] of John McGlaulin & Elizabeth
Abode: 49 Lloyd Str.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 343, Entry 2738
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 13 Sep 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith McGlaulin - [Child] of John McGlaulin & Elizabeth
Abode: 49 Lloyd Str.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 343, Entry 2739
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 13 Sep 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Florie Kirby - [Child] of William Kirby & Nellie
Abode: 8 Hullard Str.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 343, Entry 2740
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 13 Sep 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Harry Farrar - [Child] of Robert Miller Farrar & Letitia
Abode: 9 Bangor St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 343, Entry 2741
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Emma Greenwood - [Child] of Abraham Greenwood & Louisa
Abode: 44 Barrack Str. Old Trafford
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 343, Entry 2742
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 20 Sep 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith Mather - [Child] of Robert William Mather & Francis [sic]
Abode: 12 Fletcher Str. (Chorlton Rd.)
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 343, Entry 2743
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 24 Sep 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Brewer - [Child] of James Brewer & Annie
Abode: 51 Lavender Str.
Occupation: Iron-Dresser
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 343, Entry 2744
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 24 Sep 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Emily Sunman - [Child] of William Sunman & Emily
Abode: 8 Maple Str.
Occupation: Paper-Hanger
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 344, Entry 2745
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Edward Newland Humphreys - [Child] of Edward Humphreys & Mary
Abode: 15 Hankinson St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 344, Entry 2746
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
John Clements Chappell - [Child] of Walter Clements Chappell & Frances Ann
Abode: 29 Croston St. Beswick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 344, Entry 2747
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 4 Oct 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Arthur Hodkinson - [Child] of George Hodkinson & Mary Ann
Abode: 6 Harwood Str. Chorlton Rd.
Occupation: Warehouse-Man
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 344, Entry 2748
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 4 Oct 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Lily Broome - [Child] of George Broome & Mary Anna
Abode: 6 Cowslip Court (Moss Lane)
Occupation: Warehouse-Man
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 344, Entry 2749
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
May Fletcher Lee - [Child] of Herbert Lee & Alice
Abode: 45 Choir St. Lower Broughton
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 344, Entry 2750
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Alfred Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Eliza Ellen
Abode: 2 Smithson Str. (Hulme)
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 344, Entry 2751
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
George Rose - [Child] of James Rose & Elizabeth
Abode: 11 Alma Str.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 344, Entry 2752
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Albert Wilde - [Child] of James Wilde & Amelia
Abode: 20 Walter Str.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 345, Entry 2753
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Robert William Hill - [Child] of Charles Henry Hill & Elizabeth
Abode: 8 Gray Str.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 345, Entry 2754
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: 11 Clopton Str.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 345, Entry 2755
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Louisa Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wood & Liza Jane
Abode: 88 Rutland Str.
Occupation: Carman
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 345, Entry 2756
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Harold Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Eunice
Abode: 22 Caryle? Str.
Occupation: Makerup
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 345, Entry 2757
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Nina Senior - [Child] of George Senior & Sarah
Abode: 12 Dalton Terrace Dalton Str.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 345, Entry 2758
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence Philippa Trevena - [Child] of Hugh S. Alban Trevena & Florence Ada
Abode: 23 Tranmere Str. (Off Warde Str.)
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 345, Entry 2759
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Richard Sparkes - [Child] of John Sparkes & Sarah
Abode: 10 Sorrell St.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 345, Entry 2760
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Emily Newton - [Child] of George Newton & Jane
Abode: 13 Herion Place
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 346, Entry 2761
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Rachel Bradley - [Child] of Charles Bradley & Elizabeth
Abode: 234 City Rd.
Occupation: Assistant Broker
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 346, Entry 2762
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Eliza Florence Frawley - [Child] of John William Frawley & Sarah
Abode: 91 Bedford St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 346, Entry 2763
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Felis Jane Nunn - [Child] of John Nunn & Matilda Hannah Elizabeth
Abode: 8 Orvill St.
Occupation: Excavator
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 346, Entry 2764
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence Eveline Simpson - [Child] of William Frederick Simpson & Harriet Annie
Abode: 17 Bedford St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 346, Entry 2765
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 25 Oct 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Charles Edward Worth - [Child] of Charles Frederick Worth & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 12 Towson St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 346, Entry 2766
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 25 Oct 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Henry Baker - [Child] of Edwin Baker & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: 115 Lower Moss Lane
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 346, Entry 2767
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 25 Oct 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ethel Griffiths - [Child] of Charlie Griffiths & Emily
Abode: 28 Sutherland St.
Occupation: Tram Guard
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 346, Entry 2768
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 29 Oct 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Beatrice Mellor - [Child] of James Albert Mellor & Mary Ann
Abode: 28 Eagle Str.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 347, Entry 2769
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Frederick William Smith - [Child] of Frederick George Smith & Rose
Abode: 23 Oxford Str. (O. T. )
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 347, Entry 2770
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Frederick Stanley Nicholas - [Child] of Albert Edward Nicholas & Louisa Maud Mary
Abode: 23 Richmond Str. (Moss Side)
Occupation: Tailor's Cutter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 347, Entry 2771
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Lucy Sparkes Leech - [Child] of John Henry Sparkes Leech & Lucy
Abode: 10 Walter St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 347, Entry 2772
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Emmanuel Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Nelly
Abode: 21 Barratt St
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 347, Entry 2773
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ellis Reed - [Child] of George William Reed & Sarah
Abode: 14 Fir St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 347, Entry 2774
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Hannah Crump - [Child] of George Edwin Crump & Ellen
Abode: 3 New St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 347, Entry 2775
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 8 Nov 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - [Child] of James Williamson & Elizabeth
Abode: 35 Ogden St.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 347, Entry 2776
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 8 Nov 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
James Mather - [Child] of James Mather & Harriet
Abode: 111 York St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 348, Entry 2777
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Arthur Critchlow - [Child] of William Critchlow & Emily
Abode: 165 Chester Rd
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 348, Entry 2778
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Dorothy Valentine - [Child] of Arthur Valentine & Florence
Abode: 3 Fir Str.
Occupation: Iron-Moulder
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 348, Entry 2779
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 15 Nov 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Reginald Reid - [Child] of George Reid & Charlotte
Abode: 38 Upper-Moss Lane
Occupation: Dressing bag Maker
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 348, Entry 2780
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 15 Nov 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
James Holmes - [Child] of James Holmes & Ada
Abode: 33 Ogden Str.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 348, Entry 2781
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 15 Nov 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Lilian Whiles - [Child] of Thomas Whiles & Ruth
Abode: 17 Cooke Str.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 348, Entry 2782
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 15 Nov 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Charles Bates - [Child] of James Bates & Harriet
Abode: 19 Cobden Str.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 348, Entry 2783
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Lilian Davis - [Child] of John William Davis & Clara
Abode: 1 Lavender Str.
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 348, Entry 2784
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Lucy Holdcroft - [Child] of Albert Holdcroft & Ellen
Abode: 10 Maple Str.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 349, Entry 2785
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Harold Boothman - [Child] of Thomas Henry Boothman & Ann Elizabeth
Abode: 28 Hazel St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 349, Entry 2786
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Cecil Fearnley - [Child] of Randolph John Fearnley & Bertha Grant
Abode: 33 Stanway St. Stretford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 349, Entry 2787
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 26 Nov 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 9 Crosscliffe Str.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 349, Entry 2788
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 26 Nov 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Harry William - [Child] of Henry William & Mary Ellen
Abode: 79 Clopton Str
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 349, Entry 2789
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 26 Nov 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Florie Whiteside Ridley - [Child] of John Henry Ridley & Harriet
Abode: 5 Walter's place
Occupation: Book-binder
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 349, Entry 2790
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 29 Nov 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ethel Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Eliza
Abode: 13 Hyde St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 349, Entry 2791
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Archibald Littlemore - [Child] of Richard Littlemore & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 22 Juniper St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 349, Entry 2792
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Frank Mundell - [Child] of James Mundell & Ellen
Abode: 14 Lavender St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 350, Entry 2793
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Dorothy Lee - [Child] of George John Lee & Martha Pricilla
Abode: 12 Hulland Cottages (Henrietta Str.)
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 350, Entry 2794
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Arthur McLeary - [Child] of George Henry McLeary & Eliza
Abode: 26 Ribstone Str.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 350, Entry 2795
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 13 Dec 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Alfred Sykes - [Child] of Alfred Sykes & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 3 Drake St.
Occupation: Bar-man
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 350, Entry 2796
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 13 Dec 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Bertram Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Kate
Born: 12 Jan 1896
Abode: 10 Robertson St. Salford
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 350, Entry 2797
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 13 Dec 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Frederick Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Kate
Born: 22 Oct 1894
Abode: 10 Robertson St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 350, Entry 2798
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 17 Dec 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Arthur Simnor - [Child] of James Simnor & Selina
Abode: 20 Clayton St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 350, Entry 2799
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 20 Dec 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Newton - [Child] of James Henry Newton & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 17 Scott St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 350, Entry 2800
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 20 Dec 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Violet Ward Earle - [Child] of Robert Earle & Adela
Abode: 26 Mallow St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 351, Entry 2801
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 20 Dec 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Henry Jewkes - [Child] of Henry Jewkes & Jane
Abode: 28 Hazel St.
Occupation: Foundry worker
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 351, Entry 2802
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Benjamin Curragh - [Child] of Albert Curragh & Ada
Abode: 8 Milton Str.
Occupation: Dock-labourer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 351, Entry 2803
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - [Child] of Frederick Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: 6 Chestnut Str.
Occupation: Driver (Royal Mail)
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 351, Entry 2804
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Marie Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Georgina
Abode: 1 Northern Str.
Occupation: Jam-Boiler
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 351, Entry 2805
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 27 Dec 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ellen Derbyshire - [Child] of Annie Derbyshire
Abode: 112 Tamworth Str.
Notes: ['Wal' crossed out in father's first name entry.]
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 351, Entry 2806
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Coleman - [Child] of Charles Coleman & Frances
Abode: 113 Bedford Str.
Occupation: Chequer on Railway
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 351, Entry 2807
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
George William Kay - [Child] of Joseph Kay & Eliza Ann
Abode: 23 Prescott St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 351, Entry 2808
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 26 Dec 1899 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Florrie Moore - [Child] of David Moore & Mary
Abode: 6 Lancaster St.
Occupation: Bill poster
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 352, Entry 2809
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 3 Jan 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Hewitt - [Child] of Charles Hewitt & Fanny
Abode: 121 Lower Moss Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 352, Entry 2810
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 7 Jan 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Miriam May Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Henry Eccles & Lizzie Emma
Abode: 94 Walnut Str.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 352, Entry 2811
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 10 Jan 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Robert Newton - [Child] of Joseph Newton & Isabella
Abode: 13 Kensington St
Occupation: Chimney Sweep
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 352, Entry 2812
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
May Vernon - [Child] of George Vernon & Eleanor
Abode: 8 Overton St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 352, Entry 2813
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
James Hamer - [Child] of James Hamer & Mary Jane
Abode: 6 Overton St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 352, Entry 2814
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Hamer - [Child] of James Hamer & Mary Jane
Abode: 6 Overton St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 352, Entry 2815
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William King - [Child] of William Robert King & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 37 Howard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 352, Entry 2816
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Gilbert - [Child] of William Gilbert & Margeret Ellen
Abode: 11 Oak St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 353, Entry 2817
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 17 Jan 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ada Alderson - [Child] of Edward Alderson & Ada
Abode: 20 Hulton Str.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 353, Entry 2818
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 17 Jan 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
John Albert Davidson - [Child] of John William Davidson & Mary Ellen
Abode: 64 William Str.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 353, Entry 2819
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 17 Jan 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith Skelton - [Child] of Herbert Skelton & Emma Lundy?
Abode: 4 Lane End Timperly
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 353, Entry 2820
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 17 Jan 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ada Fergurson - [Child] of Robert Fergurson & Mary Ann
Abode: 119 Bedford Str.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 353, Entry 2821
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Dawson - [Child] of Miles Thomas Dawson & Selina Jane
Abode: 1 Fletcher Square
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 353, Entry 2822
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ernest Stringer - [Child] of William Henry Stringer & Sarah Ann
Abode: 7 Oak St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 353, Entry 2823
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ada Hulme - [Child] of Fred Hulme & Mary
Abode: 116 Lower Moss Lane
Occupation: Tram-Driver
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 353, Entry 2824
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 24 Jan 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary MacGregor Anderson - [Child] of Peter Anderson & Isabella
Abode: 4 S. Mary Str.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 354, Entry 2825
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 24 Jan 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Sarah Myers - [Child] of Henry Myers & Louisa
Abode: 15 Henry Str.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 354, Entry 2826
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 24 Jan 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence Edith Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Edith Ellen
Abode: 26 Duke Str. O. T.
Occupation: Book-Binder
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 354, Entry 2827
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 24 Jan 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Roland Salt - [Child] of Roland Salt & Lucy
Abode: 52 Maple Str.
Occupation: Stock-Keeper
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 354, Entry 2828
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Winifred Silburne - [Child] of George Oscar Silburne & Amelia
Abode: 2 Alliot Grove (Dalton Str.)
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 354, Entry 2829
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Samuel Beagles - [Child] of Samuel Beagles & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 26 Fernley Str.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 354, Entry 2830
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 31 Jan 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Richard Hansell - [Child] of Richard Hansell & Mary Ann
Abode: 144 Bedford St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 354, Entry 2831
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 31 Jan 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Doris Marland - [Child] of James Marland & Mary Ann
Abode: 61 Renshaw St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 354, Entry 2832
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 31 Jan 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Lily Maney - [Child] of Sidney Herbert Maney & Lily
Abode: 20 Clare St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 355, Entry 2833
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ernest Holcroft - [Child] of Frank Holcroft & Ada
Abode: 22 Bangor St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 355, Entry 2834
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 20 Jan 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Hindley - [Child] of Matthew Hindley & Margaret
Abode: 126 Rutland Str.
Occupation: Signal-fitter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 355, Entry 2835
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Percy Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Eliza Mary
Abode: 74 Bedford Str.
Occupation: Dairyman
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 355, Entry 2836
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 7 Feb 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
George Henry Holdsworth - [Child] of Edward Colston Holdsworth & Emily
Abode: 47 Lavender Str.
Occupation: Clothier-Cutter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 355, Entry 2837
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 7 Feb 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Albert Yeardley - [Child] of Herbert Yeardley & Georgina
Abode: 12 Brocklehurst
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 355, Entry 2838
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 7 Feb 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Lilian May Holdsworth - [Child] of Edward Colston Holdsworth & Emily
Abode: 47 Lavender Str.
Occupation: Clothing-Cutter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 355, Entry 2839
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 7 Feb 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tew - [Child] of William James Tew & Rose Ann
Abode: 24 Clarence Str. (Chester Rd.)
Occupation: Iron-Dresser
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 355, Entry 2840
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 11 Feb 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie White - [Child] of Harry White & Lizzie
Abode: 7 Henry Str.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 356, Entry 2841
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 11 Feb 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Harry Palmer - [Child] of John Palmer & Amelia
Abode: 17 Aaron Str.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 356, Entry 2842
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Esther Harwood - [Child] of Smith Harwood & Sarah
Abode: 1 Fielden Str.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 356, Entry 2843
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith Lomax - [Child] of Thomas Ralph Lomax & Mary
Abode: 86 Cawdor Str.
Occupation: Cotton Printer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 356, Entry 2844
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 21 Feb 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Hindley - [Child] of Matthew Hindley & Margaret
Abode: 26 Rutland Str.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 356, Entry 2845
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 21 Feb 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence May Bowden - [Child] of Robert Bowden & Minnie
Abode: 5 Earle Str.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 356, Entry 2846
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 21 Feb 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
James Arthur Boag Munroe - [Child] of William Munroe & Margaret Ann
Abode: 3 Leinster Str.
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 356, Entry 2847
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 21 Feb 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Brown - [Child] of James Henry Brown & Emily Ann
Abode: 11 Henry Str.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 356, Entry 2848
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 25 Feb 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Albert Edward Kennedy - [Child] of Arthur John Kennedy & Emma
Abode: 81 Boston St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: A.
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 357, Entry 2849
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 25 Feb 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Henry Charles Whiteley - [Child] of John Whiteley & Martha
Abode: Cambridge St.
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 357, Entry 2850
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Henry Turner - [Child] of George Turner & Charlotte Alice
Abode: 5 Birch St.
Occupation: Stone Mason
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 357, Entry 2851
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 28 Feb 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence Cooke - [Child] of Alfred Cooke & Jane
Abode: 23 Potter Str.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 357, Entry 2852
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 28 Feb 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
George Dodd - [Child] of Richard Dodd & Mary
Abode: 5 Blackburn Str.
Occupation: Cellar-man
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 357, Entry 2853
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 28 Feb 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Catherine Collier Clarke - [Child] of Harry Clarke & Fanny
Abode: 76 Mytton Str.
Occupation: Contractor's Assistant
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 357, Entry 2854
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Josiah Boulter - [Child] of James Boulter & Charlotte
Abode: 24 Hazel Str.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 357, Entry 2855
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 7 Mar 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Minnie Lodge - [Child] of Fred Lodge & Annie
Abode: 15 Howard Str.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 357, Entry 2856
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 7 Mar 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Barlow Hitchen - [Child] of James Barlow Hitchen & Alice
Abode: 10 Thornhill Str.
Occupation: Clubb-Collector
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 358, Entry 2857
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 7 Mar 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice McClure - [Child] of Henry Alexander McClure & Kathleen
Abode: 6 Lavender Str.
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 358, Entry 2858
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Francis Wallace Walker - [Child] of Frederick William Walker & Jane
Abode: 13 Henry St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 358, Entry 2859
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 14 Mar 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Martha Ann
Abode: 11 Northern Str.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 358, Entry 2860
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 14 Mar 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Clara Noar - [Child] of Harry Noar & Clara
Abode: 23 Nesbit Str.
Occupation: Dray man
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 358, Entry 2861
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence Hulme - [Child] of George Hulme & Sarah
Abode: 30 Juniper Str.
Occupation: Lurry man
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 358, Entry 2862
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Edmund Green - [Child] of John Green & Annie
Abode: 1 Oak Terrace Tamworth Str.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 358, Entry 2863
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Frances Anderton - [Child] of James Henry Anderton & Frances
Abode: 9 Lloyd St.
Occupation: Stock keeper
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 358, Entry 2864
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Rebecca Pattison - [Child] of Robert Pattison & Rebecca
Abode: 12 Sorrell St.
Occupation: Corporation workman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 359, Entry 2865
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 28 Mar 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Doris George Harrison - [Child] of Albert George [surname not given] & Minnie Harrison
Abode: 1 Brocklehurst Str.
Notes: [Father's name crossed out]
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 359, Entry 2866
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 28 Mar 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Doris Purvis - [Child] of William Edmund Purvis & Lily
Abode: 3 Juniper Str.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 359, Entry 2867
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 28 Mar 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Mary Alice
Abode: 20 Foster Str.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 359, Entry 2868
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 28 Mar 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
James Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Martha Ann
Abode: 4 Brocklehurst Str.
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 359, Entry 2869
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 28 Mar 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Amy Gregory - [Child] of Ellenor Gregory
Abode: 261 Chester Rd.
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 359, Entry 2870
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Jane
Abode: 16 Mowbray Str.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 359, Entry 2871
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ada Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Edith
Abode: 19 Nelson Str.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 359, Entry 2872
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence Hills - [Child] of William Hills & Elizabeth
Abode: 70 Juniper Str.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 360, Entry 2873
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Joseph Kenyon - [Child] of Joseph Kenyon & Mary Ann
Abode: 12 Smithson Str.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 360, Entry 2874
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 4 Apr 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
John Davenport - [Child] of Henry Arthur Davenport & Fanny
Abode: 9 Carlisle Str.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 360, Entry 2875
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 4 Apr 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
John Bickerton - [Child] of George Bickerton & Harriet
Abode: 6 Gore Str.
Occupation: Working at Brewery (Labourer)
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 360, Entry 2876
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 4 Apr 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Frances May Howitt - [Child] of John Henry Howitt & Jane Isabella Emilie
Abode: 117 York Str.
Occupation: Machine-Printer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 360, Entry 2877
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 4 Apr 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ernest Green - [Child] of John Thomas Green & Annie
Abode: 60 Langshaw Str. O. T.
Occupation: Jeweller
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 360, Entry 2878
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Matthew Capper - [Child] of William Henry Capper & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 37 Essex St.
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: A. M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 360, Entry 2879
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ada Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 19 Hampton Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 360, Entry 2880
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 11 Apr 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Kay - [Child] of Annie Kay
Abode: 9 Lavender St.
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 361, Entry 2881
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas William Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 32 Rutland St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 361, Entry 2882
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ada Chesworth - [Child] of Arthur Chesworth & Isabella
Abode: 14 Peel Place
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 361, Entry 2883
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Samuel Howarth - [Child] of Joseph Howarth & Sarah
Abode: 117 Bedford St.
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 361, Entry 2884
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Emily Annie Millington - [Child] of John Millington & Mary Alice
Abode: 13 Prescott St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 361, Entry 2885
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 16 Apr 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
James Edward Cooper - [Child] of Frank Cooper & Mary Ann
Abode: 39 Clare Str.
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 361, Entry 2886
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 18 Apr 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
George Frederick McMish - [Child] of James McMish & Mary Emma
Abode: 11 Dalton Str.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 361, Entry 2887
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 20 Apr 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Frederick Arthur Turner - [Child] of Antony Turner & Minnie
Abode: 4 Scotta? Rd. Peel Green Patricroft
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 361, Entry 2888
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 25 Apr 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Josephine Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Francis Lowe & Sarah Emma
Abode: 29 Victoria St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 362, Entry 2889
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 25 Apr 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence Bowker - [Child] of Robert Bowker & Elizabeth
Abode: 14 Queens Square
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 362, Entry 2890
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 25 Apr 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Savage - [Child] of William James Savage & Elizabeth
Abode: 41 Foster St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 362, Entry 2891
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 25 Apr 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Nora Eveline Povey - [Child] of William Povey & Elizabeth
Abode: 38 Cornbrook Grove
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 362, Entry 2892
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 25 Apr 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Hilda Condy - [Child] of William Condy & Mary
Abode: 11 Crayton St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 362, Entry 2893
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 25 Apr 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ellen Watson - [Child] of John Edward Watson & Elizabeth
Abode: 60 Juniper St
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 362, Entry 2894
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 25 Apr 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Lucy Dale - [Child] of Samuel Dale & Annie
Abode: 14 Clifton St
Occupation: Photographer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 362, Entry 2895
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
James Atkinson - [Child] of James William Atkinson & Emma Ann
Abode: 135 York St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 362, Entry 2896
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of Sarah Ann Smith
Abode: 7 Prime St
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 363, Entry 2897
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 2 May 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ernest Haley - [Child] of Alfred Haley & Elizabeth
Abode: 3 Russell Str.
Occupation: Farier
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 363, Entry 2898
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 2 May 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Lawrence Dalton - [Child] of Robert Dalton & Rachel
Abode: 14 Pickering Str.
Occupation: Calander-Maker
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 363, Entry 2899
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 6 May 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Sarah Mora Gladys Timperley - [Child] of Thomas Timperley & Sarah
Abode: 112 Chester St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 363, Entry 2900
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 6 May 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Doris Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Agnes
Abode: 63 Ellesmere St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 363, Entry 2901
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 9 May 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Herbert Clunie - [Child] of James Clunie & Mary Alice
Abode: 36 Clapperhill Grove
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 363, Entry 2902
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 9 May 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
James Sadler - [Child] of Joseph Henry Sadler & Fanny
Abode: 12 Bright Str.
Occupation: Lurry man
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 363, Entry 2903
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 9 May 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
John Leader - [Child] of John Leader & Elizabeth
Abode: 15 Ogden Str.
Occupation: Tin-Smith
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 363, Entry 2904
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 9 May 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Frank Butterworth - [Child] of Frederick Butterworth & Ellen
Abode: 148 Grt. Jackson Str.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 364, Entry 2905
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 9 May 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
James Edward Holt Albinson - [Child] of Walter Albinson & Emma Jane
Abode: 52 Pickford Str.
Occupation: Tram-Conductor
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 364, Entry 2906
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Henry Hughes - [Child] of William Henry Hughes & Elizabeth Anna
Abode: 14 Thurza Str.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 364, Entry 2907
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ada Oldham - [Child] of Charles Oldham & Margaret
Abode: 32 Mallow Str.
Occupation: Lurry Man
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 364, Entry 2908
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence May Petts - [Child] of William Petts & Annie
Abode: 3 Eden Str.
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 364, Entry 2909
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 20 May 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Stanley Valentine - [Child] of Henry Valentine & Alice
Abode: 7 Victoria Str.
Occupation: Cutlooker
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 364, Entry 2910
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 20 May 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Florence
Abode: 41 Lavender Str.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 364, Entry 2911
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 23 May 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ernest Burrows Taylor - [Child] of Ernest Burrows Taylor & Martha
Abode: 16 Lancaster Str.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 364, Entry 2912
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 23 May 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ann Townley - [Child] of Robert Townley & Ann
Abode: 1 Brocklehurst Str.
Occupation: Dock-Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 365, Entry 2913
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 27 May 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
George William Hunt - [Child] of John Eli Hunt & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 16 Smithson St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 365, Entry 2914
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 27 May 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Bertha Gerrard - [Child] of William Henry Gerrard & Mary Hannah
Abode: 10 Smithson St.
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 365, Entry 2915
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 22 May 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence Atkins - [Child] of Harry Atkins & Ann
Abode: 26 Juniper St.
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 365, Entry 2916
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 30 May 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Joseph Littler - [Child] of Joseph Littler & Edith
Abode: 24 Victoria St.
Occupation: Postman
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 365, Entry 2917
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Maud Elizabeth Allanson - [Child] of Oswald Allanson & Elizabeth
Abode: 137&139 City Rd.
Occupation: Milliner
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 365, Entry 2918
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice Maude Kain - [Child] of Robert Mills Kain & Effie
Abode: 4 Raglan St.
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 365, Entry 2919
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Morrall - [Child] of Richard Morrall & Emma
Abode: 11 Fir St.
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 365, Entry 2920
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
James Vernon - [Child] of James Vernon & Louisa
Abode: 32 Green St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 366, Entry 2921
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Emily Bailey Buckley - [Child] of William Arthur Buckley & Annie
Abode: 8 Foster St.
Occupation: Coachpainter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 366, Entry 2922
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 10 Jun 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Jeanette Bailey - [Child] of Thomas William Bailey & Jeanette
Abode: 51 Bedford Str.
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 366, Entry 2923
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 13 Jun 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Kelsall - [Child] of Joseph Kelsall & Sarah Alice
Abode: 18 Pickering Str.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 366, Entry 2924
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 13 Jun 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Harry Baden Kelsall - [Child] of Joseph Kelsall & Sarah Alice
Abode: 18 Pickering Str.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 366, Entry 2925
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 17 Jun 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
May Street Dands - [Child] of Margaret Dands
Abode: 9 Lawn Str.
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 366, Entry 2926
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 17 Jun 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
George Baden-Powell Roe - [Child] of George Alfred Roe & Elizabeth
Abode: 62 Grt. Jackson Str.
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 366, Entry 2927
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 17 Jun 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Samuel Stones Knowles - [Child] of Samuel Uriah Knowles & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 21 Church Str.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 366, Entry 2928
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 20 Jun 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith Pickering - [Child] of Thomas William Pickering & Martha
Abode: 84 York St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 367, Entry 2929
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 20 Jun 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Atherton - [Child] of George Thomas Atherton & Annie
Abode: 1 Lancaster St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 367, Entry 2930
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 20 Jun 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Alfred Powell Briddock - [Child] of James Briddock & Annie
Abode: 12 Smithson St.
Occupation: Raiser
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 367, Entry 2931
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 24 Jun 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Baden Powell Cobain - [Child] of John Cobain & Nellie
Abode: 35 Edge Str.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 367, Entry 2932
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 24 Jun 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Maud Crowe - [Child] of Charles Henry Crowe & Lucy
Abode: 44 Juniper Str.
Occupation: Tram-Conductor
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 367, Entry 2933
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 27 Jun 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Henry Partington - [Child] of Thomas Partington & Martha Alice
Abode: 84 York St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 367, Entry 2934
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 27 Jun 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Joseph Bruce - [Child] of John William Bruce & Emily
Abode: 6 Fountain St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 367, Entry 2935
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 27 Jun 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Albert Garner Bartley - [Child] of John James Bartley & Ann Jane
Abode: 20 Mark St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 367, Entry 2936
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
John Henry Mottershead - [Child] of Robert Mottershead & Margaret
Abode: 4 Foster St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 368, Entry 2937
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Frank Clarke - [Child] of Herbert Clarke & Sarah Ann
Abode: 13 Northern St
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 368, Entry 2938
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Lily Jones - [Child] of John Henry Jones & Sarah Ann
Abode: 25 Walnut St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 368, Entry 2939
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 4 Jul 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Harriet Warburton - [Child] of James William Warburton & Ada
Abode: 27 Marple St.
Occupation: Tram Guard
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 368, Entry 2940
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 4 Jul 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
David William Cecil McCaslin - [Child] of William McCaslin & Alice Hannah
Abode: 59 Radnor St.
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 368, Entry 2941
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 4 Jul 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Morgan Kneill - [Child] of William Henry Kneill & Annie
Abode: 80 Clopton St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 368, Entry 2942
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 4 Jul 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Madeline Charlotte Mackenzie - [Child] of Alexander Mackenzie & Mary Ann
Abode: 13 Walters Place
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 368, Entry 2943
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Womack - [Child] of Alfred Womack & Jane
Abode: 14 Sorrell St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 368, Entry 2944
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Amy Elizabeth Berry - [Child] of Richard Herbert Berry & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 24 Juniper St.
Occupation: Spreader
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 369, Entry 2945
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 11 Jul 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ada Craven - [Child] of John Henry Craven & Sarah Ann
Abode: 23 Mulberry St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 369, Entry 2946
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 11 Jul 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Fanny Paddock - [Child] of Charles James Paddock & Lizzie
Abode: 73 Hadfield St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 369, Entry 2947
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 11 Jul 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Alfred Wood - [Child] of Alfred Wood & Elizabeth
Abode: 75 Hadfield St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 369, Entry 2948
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Annie
Abode: 21 Eliza St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 369, Entry 2949
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 18 Jul 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Frank Hall - [Child] of Frank [surname not given] & Maggie Hall
Abode: 22 Yew St.
Notes: [Father's name crossed out]
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 369, Entry 2950
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 18 Jul 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Walter Greenfield - [Child] of Walter Greenfield & Fanny
Abode: 32 Clare St.
Occupation: Bar man
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 369, Entry 2951
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 18 Jul 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Nellie Fletcher - [Child] of George Fletcher & Elizabeth
Abode: 33 Yew Str.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 369, Entry 2952
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 18 Jul 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
John Fagen - [Child] of John William Fagen & Eliza
Abode: 5 Maple St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 370, Entry 2953
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 18 Jul 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Hannah Ellen Jones - [Child] of Edward Thomas Jones & Hannah Ellen
Abode: 9 Milton Square Lingard St.
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 370, Entry 2954
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ida Goldsmith - [Child] of Edwin Goldsmith & Ida
Abode: 143 L. Moss Lane
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 370, Entry 2955
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Baden Allcroft - [Child] of James Henry Allcroft & Frances
Abode: 2 Ogden St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 370, Entry 2956
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 30 Jul 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Maria Hall - [Child] of Albert Richardson Hall & Annie
Abode: 29 Foster Str.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 370, Entry 2957
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 1 Aug 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Ramsell - [Child] of George Ramsell & Alice Hannah
Abode: 4 Gore Str.
Occupation: French-Polisher
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 370, Entry 2958
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 1 Aug 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Hilda Doris Greenough - [Child] of William Greenough & Maria Florence
Abode: 9 Pickering Str.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 370, Entry 2959
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 1 Aug 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Jane Duckworth - [Child] of Herbert Duckworth & Jane
Abode: 8 Chestnut Str.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 370, Entry 2960
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 1 Aug 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Barratt - [Child] of Samuel Barratt & Mary
Abode: 19 Clare Str.
Occupation: Coffin-Maker
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 371, Entry 2961
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Clifford Millington - [Child] of Thomas Henry Millington & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Fir St.
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 371, Entry 2962
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 4 Aug 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith Moore - [Child] of David Moore & Mary
Abode: 6 Lancaster St.
Occupation: Bill poster
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 371, Entry 2963
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Jessie Colton - [Child] of Dan Melbourn Colton & Elizabeth
Abode: 11 Walter Str.
Occupation: Packing Case Maker
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 371, Entry 2964
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 8 Aug 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Gladys Abrahams - [Child] of John William Abrahams & Elizabeth
Abode: 1 Harwood Str.
Occupation: Cabinet-Maker
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 371, Entry 2965
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 8 Aug 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence King - [Child] of James King & Eliza Ann
Abode: 43 Clopton Str.
Occupation: French-Polisher
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 371, Entry 2966
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 15 Aug 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
John Cummins - [Child] of John Cummins & Charlotte Elizabeth
Abode: 4 Beech Str.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 371, Entry 2967
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 15 Aug 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Amelie Thomas - [Child] of Joseph Sellers Thomas & Alice
Abode: 65 Ellesmere Str.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 371, Entry 2968
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 15 Aug 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Margaret Ann
Abode: 15 Prescot Str.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 372, Entry 2969
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 15 Aug 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Parry - [Child] of John James Parry & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: 67 Bangor Str.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 372, Entry 2970
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 15 Aug 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Crossley - [Child] of Richard Henry Crossley & Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Ogden Str.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 372, Entry 2971
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ernest Hollerton - [Child] of Ernest Hollerton & Maria
Abode: 20 Bright Str.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 372, Entry 2972
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence Pilkington - [Child] of Joseph Pilkington & Emma
Abode: 2 Chestnut Str.
Occupation: Lamplighter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 372, Entry 2973
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 22 Aug 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Walter Moore - [Child] of David Moore & Mary
Abode: 6 Lancaster Str.
Occupation: Bill Poster
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 372, Entry 2974
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 22 Aug 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Moore - [Child] of David Moore & Mary
Abode: 6 Lancaster Str.
Occupation: Bill Poster
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 372, Entry 2975
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 22 Aug 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Hilda Colley - [Child] of Jack Colley & Ada
Abode: 11 Juniper Str.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 372, Entry 2976
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 22 Aug 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Jessie Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Jessie
Abode: 8 Peter Str.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 373, Entry 2977
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 22 Aug 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Charles Edward Green - [Child] of William Mortimer Green & Isabella
Abode: 2 Rose Bank Str., Blakley
Occupation: Brick-setter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 373, Entry 2978
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 22 Aug 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith May Rogers - [Child] of Henry Rogers & Sarah
Abode: 17 Tamworth Str.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 373, Entry 2979
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 22 Aug 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Victor Raymond Furness - [Child] of Arthur Furness & Florence
Abode: 110 Alexandra Rd.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 373, Entry 2980
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 22 Aug 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Norman Gilbert Furness - [Child] of Arthur Furness & Florence
Abode: 110 Alexandra Rd.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 373, Entry 2981
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 22 Aug 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
James Henry Waters - [Child] of Mark Henry Waters & Esther Jane
Abode: 75 Pemberton Str.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 373, Entry 2982
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Doris Elks - [Child] of John Elks & Frances Elizabeth
Abode: 39 Ogden Str.
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 373, Entry 2983
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 29 Aug 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Arthur Ardron - [Child] of James Ardron & Annie
Abode: 56 Clayton Str.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 373, Entry 2984
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 29 Aug 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Nellie Power - [Child] of John Charles Power & Margaret
Abode: 6 Oak Str.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 374, Entry 2985
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 29 Aug 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Lewtas - [Child] of Thomas Lewtas & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 33 Bradshaw Str.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 374, Entry 2986
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 29 Aug 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Victor Stewart Gibson - [Child] of John Richard Gibson & Minnie
Abode: 41 Prescot Str.
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 374, Entry 2987
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Bray - [Child] of Francis Bray & Emily
Abode: 76 Juniper St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 374, Entry 2988
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Walley - [Child] of Alfred Walley & Emily
Abode: 163 Warde St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 374, Entry 2989
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Florence May Gradwell - [Child] of William Gradwell & Josephine
Abode: 31 Radnor St.
Occupation: Waterproof Cutter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 374, Entry 2990
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 5 Sep 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Hannah Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Helena
Abode: 2 Rosgoe St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 374, Entry 2991
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 5 Sep 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith Mary Palmer - [Child] of Walter Palmer & Minnie
Abode: 150 York St.
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 374, Entry 2992
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 5 Sep 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Ann
Abode: 34 Ogden St
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 375, Entry 2993
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 5 Sep 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Edwin Boyer - [Child] of Edwin Samuel Boyer & Sarah Ann
Abode: 2 Alfred St.
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 375, Entry 2994
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 9 Sep 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Jessie Haviside - [Child] of Alfred Haviside & Anna
Abode: 765 Oldham Rd.
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 375, Entry 2995
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 12 Sep 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
John Ronald Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Harriet
Abode: 8 Howard Str.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 375, Entry 2996
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 19 Sep 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Winifred Emma Westwood - [Child] of Joseph William Westwood & Nellie
Abode: 1 Derby St.
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 375, Entry 2997
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 19 Sep 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Annie
Abode: 6 Clarke St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 375, Entry 2998
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 19 Sep 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Walter Hyde - [Child] of John Thomas Hyde & Mary Francis
Abode: 42 Lancaster St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 375, Entry 2999
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 19 Sep 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Doris Littler - [Child] of John Littler & Ellen
Abode: 21 Pickering St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 375, Entry 3000
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Catherine Hevicon - [Child] of Thomas Hevicon & Margaret
Abode: 45 Stanley St.
Occupation: Iron turner
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 376, Entry 3001
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 26 Sep 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Arthur Goodier - [Child] of Charles Goodier & Elizabeth
Abode: 21 Foster St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 376, Entry 3002
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 26 Sep 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
James Henry Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Elizabeth
Abode: 3 Flora St.
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 376, Entry 3003
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 26 Sep 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Bertha Alice Penkethman - [Child] of Thomas Wright Penkethman & Lily Jane
Abode: 7 Augusta St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 376, Entry 3004
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 26 Sep 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
John Dale - [Child] of William Dale & Mary
Abode: 15 Pickering St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 376, Entry 3005
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice Maud Boyd - [Child] of James Roderick Boyd & Edith Annie
Abode: 140 Embden Str.
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 376, Entry 3006
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary
Abode: 29 Bolton Rd. Adlington (nr. Chorley)
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 376, Entry 3007
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Joy Booth - [Child] of John Henry Booth & Ellen
Abode: 96 Milten Str.
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 376, Entry 3008
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Francis William Bramwell - [Child] of Francis Edward Bramwell & Ellen
Abode: 17 Bedford St
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 377, Entry 3009
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Grace
Abode: 184 City Rd.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 377, Entry 3010
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Clifford Dale - [Child] of John Edward Dale & Elizabeth
Abode: 28 Russell Str.
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 377, Entry 3011
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth May Allen - [Child] of Ralph Allen & Margaret
Abode: 61 Lloyd Str.
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 377, Entry 3012
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Christopher Caffrey - [Child] of Christopher Caffrey & Annie
Abode: 40 Dunham St.
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 377, Entry 3013
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Donald Ross - [Child] of James Edwin Ross & Susannah
Abode: 367 City Rd.
Occupation: Cycle Maker
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 377, Entry 3014
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
John James Heaps - [Child] of James Heaps & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 64 Prime St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 377, Entry 3015
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 10 Oct 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Hilda Coombs - [Child] of Clara Coombs
Abode: 9 Eldon St.
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 377, Entry 3016
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 10 Oct 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Charlotte Frost - [Child] of Walter Frost & Charlotte
Abode: 8 Clement St.
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 378, Entry 3017
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 10 Oct 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
John Pass - [Child] of William Pass & Catherine
Abode: 40 Foster St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 378, Entry 3018
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 10 Oct 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Charles William Woodward - [Child] of John Woodward & Jessie
Abode: 6 Bangor St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 378, Entry 3019
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 17 Oct 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Arthur Riste - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Riste & Maud Mary
Abode: 107 Bedford St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 378, Entry 3020
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 17 Oct 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Emma Adshead - [Child] of Thomas Adshead & Emma
Abode: 1 Sorrel Str.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 378, Entry 3021
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 17 Oct 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Alice Adshead - [Child] of Thomas Adshead & Emma
Abode: 1 Sorrel Str.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 378, Entry 3022
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 21 Oct 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Gladys Silcock - [Child] of Joseph Silcock & Clara
Abode: 223 Stockport Rd. Cheadle
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 378, Entry 3023
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 21 Oct 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Thomas Parker - [Child] of Charles Parker & Mary Ellen
Abode: 9 Argyle St (Moss Lane)
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 378, Entry 3024
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 21 Oct 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Brookes - [Child] of Walter Brookes & Mary
Abode: 15 Glass St. (Medlock St.)
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 379, Entry 3025
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 21 Oct 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Bernard Hesford Smith - [Child] of James Henry Smith & Amelia
Abode: 17 Gorton St.
Occupation: School-Master
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 379, Entry 3026
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 12 Oct 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Kate Carter - [Child] of Albert Carter & Ann
Abode: 116 Bedford St.
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Notes: P. Admitted Nov. 18th 1900
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 379, Entry 3027
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 24 Oct 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Samuel Barlow Mulholland - [Child] of Allen Mulholland & Agnes Allen
Abode: 48 Tamworth St.
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: Baptised not admitted
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 379, Entry 3028
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 28 Oct 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Beatrice Turner - [Child] of Frederick William Turner & Beatrice
Abode: 1 Medlock Str.
Occupation: Shunter?
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 379, Entry 3029
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 30 Oct 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
John William Malkin - [Child] of Ernest Malkin & Esther Elizabeth
Abode: 55 Lavender St.
Occupation: Electrician
Notes: P. Received August 24th 1901
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 379, Entry 3030
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 30 Oct 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
James Waterhouse - [Child] of Arthur Waterhouse & Sarah Jane
Abode: 10 Leinster St.
Occupation: Finisher
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 379, Entry 3031
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 31 Oct 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Arthur Atkinson - [Child] of William Edward Atkinson & Isabella
Abode: 48 Lancaster
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 379, Entry 3032
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 31 Oct 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Joseph Bailey - [Child] of Alfred William Bailey & Edith
Abode: 44 Clare St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 380, Entry 3033
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Harold Race - [Child] of Roger Race & Amy Jane
Born: 2 Oct 1900
Abode: 106 Crosscliffe St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 380, Entry 3034
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
William Henry Dunbar - [Child] of Thomas Dunbar & Florence
Abode: 14 Adelaide St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 380, Entry 3035
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Mary Oldfield - [Child] of Joseph Oldfield & Ann
Abode: 171 York Str.
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 380, Entry 3036
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Edith Doris Warren - [Child] of William Warren & Mary
Abode: 63 Radnor St.
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 380, Entry 3037
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Gertrude Maud Mansfield - [Child] of Charles Edward Mansfield & Gertrude Maud
Abode: 2 Clare St.
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 380, Entry 3038
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Beaty - [Child] of William Henry Beaty & Mary Ann
Abode: 17 Tipper St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 380, Entry 3039
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Doreen Hocken - [Child] of Catherine Hocken
Abode: 17 Marple St.
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 380, Entry 3040
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Elaine Thornhill Shaw - [Child] of William Thomas Shaw & Jessie Page
Abode: 148 Shrewsbury St.
Occupation: Master-Mariner
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 381, Entry 3041
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Annie Tickle - [Child] of Harry Tickle & Eleanor
Abode: 3 Walnut St.
Occupation: Mechanical Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 381, Entry 3042
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
May Stuttard - [Child] of Mansfield Stuttard & Ada Beatrice
Abode: 11 North Str.
Occupation: Bar-man
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 381, Entry 3043
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Robert Daniel Stuttard - [Child] of Thomas Stuttard & Hellen
Abode: 57 Lavender Str.
Occupation: Van man
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 381, Entry 3044
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Dorothy Hewerdine - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Hewerdine & Annie-Marie
Abode: 1 Ash Str.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 381, Entry 3045
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 14 Nov 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Lomas - [Child] of Leonard Lomas & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 12 Walter Place, Hyde Str.
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 381, Entry 3046
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 14 Nov 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Nicholson - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson & Sarah Ann
Abode: 2 Denbeigh Str.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 381, Entry 3047
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 14 Nov 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Kathleen Grace Teesdale - [Child] of William Alfred Teesdale & Grace
Abode: 21 Boston St.
Occupation: Insurance Broker
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 381, Entry 3048
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 14 Nov 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Walter Harold Connolly - [Child] of Louisa Connolly
Abode: 59 Pickford St.
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 382, Entry 3049
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 14 Nov 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Samuel Burton - [Child] of John Newton Burton & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Ash St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 382, Entry 3050
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Albert Peel - [Child] of Albert Peel & Sarah Jane
Abode: 12 Scott St.
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 382, Entry 3051
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Frank Evans - [Child] of Frank [surname not given] & Ada Evans
Abode: 205 City Rd.
Notes: [Father's name crossed out]
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 382, Entry 3052
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 21 Nov 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Lily McCall - [Child] of William McCall & Bertha
Abode: 13 Bright St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 382, Entry 3053
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 21 Nov 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Herbert Hudson - [Child] of William Hudson & Martha
Abode: 24 Beach Street
Occupation: Stamper
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 382, Entry 3054
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 21 Nov 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Frank Naylor - [Child] of George Lister Naylor & Mary Jane
Abode: 3 Pickering St
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 382, Entry 3055
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 21 Nov 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
John McMillan - [Child] of Arthur McMillan & Alice
Abode: 27 Foster St.
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 382, Entry 3056
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 28 Nov 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Amy Hesford - [Child] of Edward Hesford & Mary Jane
Abode: 5 Howard Cottages, Henrietta St.
Occupation: Brass finisher
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 383, Entry 3057
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 28 Nov 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Joseph Woolstencroft - [Child] of Thomas Wilfred Leopold Woolstencroft & Mary Ann
Abode: 17 Scott St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 383, Entry 3058
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Charles William Plevin - [Child] of Charles William Plevin & Louisa
Abode: 29 Russell St.
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 383, Entry 3059
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 5 Dec 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Lily Christian - [Child] of Henry Christian & Chloris
Abode: 26 Ribston St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 383, Entry 3060
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 5 Dec 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
George Quinn - [Child] of John Richard Quinn & Agnes
Abode: 4 Prescott St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 383, Entry 3061
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 12 Dec 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Frank Wilcox - [Child] of Frederick James Wilcox & Selina
Abode: 39 Hazel Str.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 383, Entry 3062
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 12 Dec 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Harold Norris - [Child] of Edmund Norris & Margaret
Abode: 27 Thomson St. Ardward
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 383, Entry 3063
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 12 Dec 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
John Quinn - [Child] of John Richard Quinn & Agnes
Abode: 4 Prescott St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 383, Entry 3064
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 12 Dec 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Ada Lilian Bamford - [Child] of John Bamford & Mary
Abode: 14 Egerton Grove
Occupation: Cook
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 384, Entry 3065
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 12 Dec 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Harry Shackley - [Child] of John Shackley & Eliza
Abode: 5 Claburn St.
Occupation: Tin Plate worker
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 384, Entry 3066
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 16 Dec 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Broome - [Child] of William Broome & Sarah
Abode: 27 Rothwell's Buildings, Chepstow St.
Occupation: Planer
Baptised by: Alfred M. Stephens
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 384, Entry 3067
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 19 Dec 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Elsie Reed - [Child] of Charles Reed & Margaret
Abode: 7 Fountain St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 384, Entry 3068
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 19 Dec 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth King - [Child] of Frederick King & Elizabeth
Abode: 23 Eliza St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 384, Entry 3069
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 19 Dec 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
George Henry Wood - [Child] of George Henry Wood & Eleanor
Abode: 4 Park View
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 384, Entry 3070
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 19 Dec 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Hilda Marjorie Briggs - [Child] of Alfred Briggs & Sarah Dale
Abode: 7 Blackburn St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 384, Entry 3071
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Baptism: 8 Nov 1900 St Michael, Hulme, Lancs.
Colonel Vessey - [Child] of John Vessey & Janet
Abode: 24 Prescott St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. Lightfoot
Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1901, Page 384, Entry 3072
Source: LDS Film 2357336
Next Page of Baptisms for 1901