The Church of St Thomas the Apostle, Heaton Norris in the County of -- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Thomas the Apostle in the
District of Heaton Norris, Manchester
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1779 - 1802
Baptism: 10 Jan 1779 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Joshua Wharmby - Son of Samuel Wharmby & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 28 Jan 1779 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Younge - Son of William Younge & Mary
Abode: Stockport
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 31 Jan 1779 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Joseph Williamson - Son of John Williamson & Sarah
Abode: Reddish
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 24 Feb 1779 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Mellor - Son of John Mellor & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Crofter
Notes: This son died with another on the 11th. Nov.
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 28 Feb 1779 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Betty Street - Daughter of Jonathan Street & Mary
Abode: Reddish
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 4 Apr 1779 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Blomely - Son of John Blomely & Mary
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Crofter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 18 Apr 1779 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Hannah Pollit - Daughter of James Pollit & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 19 Apr 1779 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Adam Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Jane
Abode: Levenshulme
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 27 May 1779 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Slater - Son of Joseph Slater & Esther
Abode: Levenshulme
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 19 Aug 1779 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Lydia
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Crofter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 19 Aug 1779 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson & Mary
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 14 Oct 1779 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Hannah Swindles - Daughter of William Swindles & Elizabeth
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 17 Oct 1779 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Knight - Daughter of Thomas Knight & Margaret
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 2 Dec 1779 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Susanna
Abode: Levenshulme
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 13 Feb 1780 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 2 Mar 1780 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Issac Jolly - illigitimate son of Issac Pickstone, of Cheadle in Cheshire & Betty Jolly
Abode: Reddish
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 5 Mar 1780 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fildes - Daughter of William Fildes & Hannah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 18 Mar 1780 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Boardman - Son of William Boardman & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 9 Apr 1780 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Stopford - Daughter of Ralph Stopford & Sarah
Abode: Stockport
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 30 Apr 1780 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 24 May 1780 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Cheatham - Daughter of Samuel Cheatham & Alice
Abode: Burnage
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 11 Jun 1780 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Mellor - Son of James Mellor & Elizabeth
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Crofter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 8 Jul 1780 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Sidebotham - Daughter of John Sidebotham & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 9 Jul 1780 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Matthew Wharmby - Son of Samuel Wharmby & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 16 Jul 1780 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Isabella Taylor - Daughter of Rev. James Taylor & Sarah
Born: 12 Jul 1780
Occupation: Curate of Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 8 Oct 1780 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Woolnstnalm - Son of Robert Woolnstnalm & Silence
Abode: Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 4 Jan 1781 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Armfield - illegitimate daughter of Robert Redfearn, of Manchester & Betty Alice Elizabeth Armfield
Abode: Reddish
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 5 Jan 1781 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Kinder - Son of Matthew Kinder & Elizabeth
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 7 Jan 1781 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of Edmund Whitehead & Martha
Abode: Levenshulme
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 24 Mar 1781 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Preston - Daughter of Peter Preston & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 11 Apr 1781 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Mellor - Son of John Mellor & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 18 Apr 1781 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Brelsford - Son of Nathan Brelsford & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 20 May 1781 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Lamb - Son of John Lamb & Elizabeth
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 1 Jun 1781 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Martha Longden - Daughter of Nicholas Longden & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 3 Jul 1781 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Elcock - Daughter of Thomas Elcock & Beth
Abode: Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 22 Jul 1781 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Stopford - Son of William Stopford & Sarah
Abode: Stockport
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 2 Sep 1781 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Rider - Daughter of Thomas Rider & Jane
Abode: Rushulme
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 13 Oct 1781 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Travis - Son of Christopher Travis & Elizabeth
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 25 Oct 1781 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of William Brooks & Martha
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 25 Nov 1781 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Martha Whitehead - Daughter of Richard Whitehead & Sarah
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 31 Jan 1782 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Charles Bayley - Son of John Bayley & Martha
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Jane Harrop - Daughter of Richard Harrop & Mary
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Wharmby - Daughter of Samuel Wharmby & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 8 Mar 1782 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 21 Mar 1782 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Jepson - Daughter of Hugh Jepson & Sarah
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Hannah Mottram - Daughter of Samuel Mottram & Martha
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 13 Jun 1782 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swindles - Daughter of William Swindles & Elizabeth
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 4 Jul 1782 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Rev. James Taylor & Sarah
Born: 1 Jun 1782
Occupation: Curate of Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Samuel Tonge - Son of William Tonge & Mary
Abode: Shaw Fold Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Birch - Son of Joseph Birch & Sarah
Abode: Burnage
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 5 Jan 1783 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Wainwright - Son of Nathaniel Wainwright & Hannah
Abode: Levenshulme
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 10 Feb 1783 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of John Booth & Ann
Abode: Cheadle Cheshire
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 23 Feb 1783 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Beswic [sic] - Daughter of Samuel Beswic [sic], Junr. & Martha
Abode: Levenshulme
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 7 Mar 1783 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Isaac Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Lucy
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Staymaker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 17 Apr 1783 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Gibson - Son of John Gibson & Dorothy
Abode: Levenshulme
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 18 Apr 1783 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Stopford - Daughter of Ralph Stopford & Sarah
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Coachman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 8 May 1783 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Fildes - Son of William Fildes & Hannah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ellen Wharmby - Daughter of Samuel Wharmby & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 17 Sep 1783 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Nathan Brelsford - Son of Nathan Brelsford & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 26 Sep 1783 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Henry Hopwood - Son of Ellis Hopwood & Nancy
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Adam Bennet - illegitimate son of Charles Gibson, of Chadkirk & Sarah Bennet
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 21 Dec 1783 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Frances Jepson - Daughter of Samuel Jepson, Junr. & Sarah
Occupation: Formerly a cordwainer now in the Cotton Manufactory
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 18 Jan 1784 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Rev. James Taylor & Sarah
Born: 12 Jan 1784
Occupation: Minister of Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 8 Feb 1784 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Harrop - Son of Richard Harrop & Mary
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 15 Feb 1784 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of James Kay & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 2 Mar 1784 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson & Mary
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 18 Mar 1784 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Martha Bayley - Daughter of John Bayley & Martha
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 19 Mar 1784 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Joseph Wainwright - Son of Nathaniel Wainwright & Hannah
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 20 May 1784 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daughter of Jonathan Robinson & Esther
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 16 Jun 1784 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Thompstone - Daughter of John Thompstone & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 19 Jul 1784 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Ashton - Daughter of Samuel Ashton & Margaret
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 18 Aug 1784 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Bowker - bastard son of Betty Bowker
Abode: White Smithy Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 9 Sep 1784 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Joseph Hibert - Son of William Hibert & Betty
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 4 Oct 1784 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Kershaw - Daughter of William Kershaw & Lucy
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 28 Nov 1784 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Catherine Simpson - Daughter of John Simpson & Betty
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 2 Jan 1785 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Samuel Kinder - Son of Matthew Kinder & Elizabeth
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 4 Jan 1785 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Beswic [sic] - Son of Samuel Beswic [sic], Junr. & Martha
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 23 Jan 1785 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Samuel Lamb - Son of John Lamb & Elizabeth
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 7 Mar 1785 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Twyford Jepson - bastard son of Henry Worrall, late of Heaton Norris now of Manchester & Hannah Jepson
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 28 Mar 1785 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson & Sarah
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 31 Mar 1785 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - illegitimate daughter of George Moncrief, of Manchester & Jane Wood
Abode: Reddish Mills in Denton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 1 Apr 1785 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Jane Higham - Daughter of William Higham & Ann
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 24 Apr 1785 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Wharmby - Son of Samuel Wharmby & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Hopwood - Son of Charles Hopwood & Martha
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 10 Jul 1785 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Stopford - Daughter of Ralph Stopford & Sarah
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 18 Sep 1785 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Henry Fletcher - Son of Henry Fletcher & Esther
Born: 20 Aug 1785
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 18 Sep 1785 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Charles Chadwick - Son of Samuel Chadwick & Sarah
Born: 19 Aug 1785
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 18 Sep 1785 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Thomason - Son of Thomas Thomason & Diana
Born: 27 Aug 1785
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 25 Sep 1785 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Oldham - Son of Thomas Oldham & Ann
Abode: Greens Flash
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 28 Sep 1785 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Joseph Webb - Son of Thomas Webb & Ellen
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 30 Oct 1785 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Martha
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 30 Oct 1785 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Charles Ashton - Son of Samuel Ashton & Mary
Abode: Denbigh in Reddish
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 8 Nov 1785 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Fildes - Son of James Fildes & Esther
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Presprinter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 8 Nov 1785 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Brieley - Daughter of Hugh Brieley & Mary
Abode: Denton
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 18 Nov 1785 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Rev. James Taylor & Sarah
Born: 4 Nov 1785
Occupation: Curate of Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 20 Nov 1785 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Hibbert - Daughter of William Hibbert & Elizabeth
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Innkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Creggin - Son of Edward Creggin & Elizabeth
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 3 Dec 1785 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Bowker - bastard son of John Walkden, of the parish of Manchester & Jane Bowker
Abode: Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 4 Dec 1785 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Symister - Son of Thomas Symister & Elizabeth
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 8 Jan 1786 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Bayley - Daughter of John Bayley & Martha
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 12 Jan 1786 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Samuel Dean - Son of Peter Dean & Elizabeth
Abode: Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 16 Jan 1786 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Bibby - Twin daughter of John Bibby & Mary
Abode: Underbank Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 16 Jan 1786 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Bibby - Twin daughter of John Bibby & Mary
Abode: Underbank Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 5 Mar 1786 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Esther Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Jane Watt - Daughter of Thomas Watt & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 9 Apr 1786 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Charles Worsley - Son of Thomas Worsley & Alice
Abode: Levenshulme
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 4 May 1786 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Charles Robinson - Son of Johathan Robinson & Esther
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 14 May 1786 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Tatton - Son of William Tatton & Martha
Abode: Gorton
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 24 May 1786 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Betty
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 24 May 1786 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Abraham Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Lucy
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Staymaker and Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 26 May 1786 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Shore - Daughter of John Shore & Sarah
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 31 May 1786 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Mellor - Daughter of James Mellor & Elizabeth
Abode: Denton
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 24 Jun 1786 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Jane Hibbert - Daughter of Samuel Hibbert & Mary
Abode: Gorton
Occupation: Soldier now in Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 28 Jun 1786 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Crabtree - Son of James Crabtree & Ann
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 2 Jul 1786 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knight - Daughter of Matthew Knight & Hannah
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 9 Jul 1786 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Martha Brooks - Daughter of William Brooks & Martha
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 23 Jul 1786 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stansfield - Daughter of John Stansfield & Mary
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 10 Sep 1786 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Oldham - Son of William Oldham & Ann
Abode: Manchester Hill Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 10 Oct 1786 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson & Mary
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 18 Oct 1786 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Isaac Moors - Son of Joseph Moors & Mary
Born: 5 Oct 1786
Abode: Bridge Field Heaton Norris
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 22 Oct 1786 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Martha
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 25 Dec 1786 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Tonge - Son of William Tonge & Mary
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 14 Jan 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Black - Daughter of John Black & Esther
Born: 9 Dec 1786
Abode: Levenshulme
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 19 Jan 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Wainwright - Son of Nathaniel Wainwright & Hannah
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 30 Jan 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Wilshaw - Son of John Wilshaw & Susanna
Abode: Manchester Hill Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 14 Feb 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Samuel Beswick - Son of Samuel Beswick, Junr. & Martha
Born: 29 Jan 1787
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 17 Feb 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Wilde - Son of Jonathan Wilde & Betty alias Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester Hill Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 25 Feb 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brickhill - Daughter of William Brickhill & Sarah
Born: 8 Jan 1787
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 15 Mar 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of John Wright & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Mar 1787
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Mary
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 22 Mar 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Pollit - Son of James Pollit & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 25 Mar 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Blackshaw - Son of John Blackshaw & Mary
Abode: Rushulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 1 Apr 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Susanna Knight - Daughter of James Knight & Elizabeth
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 1 Apr 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Hannah Knight - Daughter of John Knight & Martha
Abode: Gorton
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 1 Apr 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Harrop - Son of Richard Harrop & Mary
Abode: Burnage
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 4 Apr 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Samuel Lockit - Son of Thomas Lockit & Jane
Abode: Manchester Hill Heaton Norris
Occupation: Brickburner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 10 Apr 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Prince - Son of John Prince & Elizabeth
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Iron Founder
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 15 Apr 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Goodyear - Daughter of John Goodyear & Mary
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 29 Apr 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Stopford - Son of Ralph Stopford & Sarah
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Chaise Driver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 4 May 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Axon - Daughter of James Axon & Martha
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 6 May 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Brierley - Son of Hugh Brierley & Mary
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Labourer formerley a printer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 27 May 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Ann
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 27 May 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Rachel Burkitt - Daughter of Jacob Burkitt & Ann
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 19 Jun 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Fallows - Son of William Fallows & Mary
Abode: Cheadle Mossley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 26 Jun 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitehead - Daughter of Edmund Whitehead & Martha
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 3 Jul 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wharmby - Daughter of Samuel Wharmby & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 15 Jul 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leyland - Daughter of Adam Leyland & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 26 Jul 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walmsley - Daughter of Charles Walmsley & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 29 Jul 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Bramall - Son of Thomas Bramall & Mary
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 29 Jul 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Sarah
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Servant
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 16 Aug 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ellen Rosthern - Daughter of Thomas Rosthern & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Dyer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 26 Aug 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hadfield - Daughter of John Hadfield & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: settled with coines of stamp duties
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 13 Oct 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Jonathan Smith - twin son of William Smith & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Notes: Jonathan the older twin
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 13 Oct 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Jasper? Smith - twin son of William Smith & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Notes: [First name of the baptised has a blot over the first two letters]
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 14 Oct 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dodd - Daughter of James Stanley Clarke, of Stockport & Charlotte Dodd
Abode: late of Whitchurch in Shropshire
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 27 Oct 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Jane Bennett - Daughter of Robert Bennett
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 28 Oct 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Sarah
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 10 Nov 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Martha Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Ann
Abode: Gorton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 10 Nov 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Timothy Hibbert - Son of Samuel Hibbert & Mary
Abode: Gorton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 16 Nov 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Symister - Son of Thomas Symister & Elizabeth
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 16 Nov 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 20 Dec 1787 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wagstaff - Daughter of James Wagstaff & Hannah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 6 Jan 1788 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Brickhill - Son of James Brickhill & Elizabeth
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 13 Jan 1788 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chadwick - Daughter of Samuel Chadwick & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 23 Jan 1788 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Watt - Son of Thomas Watt & Ann
Abode: Burnage
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 3 Feb 1788 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Fildes - Daughter of James Fildes & Elizabeth
Abode: Reddish Mills Denton
Occupation: Copper plate printer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 5 Feb 1788 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Robert Robinson & Mary
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 24 Feb 1788 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Martha
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 2 Mar 1788 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Knight - Daughter of Matthew Knight & Hannah
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 9 Mar 1788 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Hulme Hobson - illigitimate son of William Hulme, of Heaton Norris & Ann Hobson
Abode: Levenshulme
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 15 Mar 1788 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Martha Howard - Twin daughter of Josiah Howard & Sarah
Abode: Levenshulme
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 15 Mar 1788 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Josiah Howard - Twin son of Josiah Howard & Sarah
Abode: Levenshulme
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 23 Mar 1788 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Stansfield - Son of Richard Stansfield & Ann
Abode: Reddish Mills Reddish
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 30 Mar 1788 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beard - Daughter of James Beard & Jane
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 5 Apr 1788 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Hannah Webb - Daughter of Samuel Webb
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 27 Apr 1788 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ellen Turner - Daughter of Richard Turner & Rebbeca
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 27 Apr 1788 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Crabtree - Daughter of James Crabtree & Ann
Abode: Reddish
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 25 May 1788 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of John Holt & Martha
Abode: Levenshulme
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 25 May 1788 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of Jonathan Robinson & Esther
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 1 Jun 1788 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Richard Hurst - Son of John Hurst & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 7 Jun 1788 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ralph Moss - Son of Moses Moss & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 8 Jun 1788 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of Langham Booth & Ann
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 11 Jun 1788 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Jonathan Lamb - Son of John Lamb & Elizabeth
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Charles Hopwood - Son of Charles Hopwood & Martha
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 22 Jun 1788 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Joseph Stansfield - Son of John Stansfield & Mary
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 22 Jun 1788 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Martha
Abode: Levenshulme
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 6 Jul 1788 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Joseph Brickhill - Son of William Brickhill & Sarah
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 20 Jul 1788 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Harrop - Daughter of Richard Harrop & Mary
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 24 Aug 1788 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - Son of Jno. Brooks & Patience
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 31 Aug 1788 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Lydia
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Crofter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 7 Sep 1788 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 14 Sep 1788 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Tomason - Son of Thomas Tomason & Dinah
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 18 Sep 1788 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Albiston - Daughter of Hugh Albiston & Esther
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 28 Sep 1788 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Catherine Brundrett - Daughter of Samuel Brundrett & Mary
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 8 Oct 1788 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Martin Addison - Son of William Addison & Ann Catherine
Abode: Gorton
Notes: Received
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 8 Oct 1788 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Betty
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster and Innkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 27 Oct 1788 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Thomason - Son of Samuel Thomason & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 23 Nov 1788 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Blackshaw - Son of John Blackshaw & Mary
Abode: Rushulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 7 Dec 1788 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Catherine Brooks - Daughter of William Brooks & Martha
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 7 Dec 1788 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Worsley - Son of Thomas Worsley & Alice
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 1 Jan 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Cheatham - Son of George Cheatham & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 3 Jan 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Maria Hough - Daughter of James Hough & Sally
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 18 Jan 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bramall - Daughter of Thomas Bramall & Mary
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 1 Feb 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Gratrix - Daughter of William Gratrix & Jannice
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Dale - Son of John Dale & Alice
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Junr. Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 22 Feb 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Axson - Son of James Axson & Martha
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 25 Feb 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Maria Evans - bastard daughter of John Lees & Mary Evans
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Servant
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 1 Mar 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Mellor - Son of James Mellor & Elizabeth
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 1 Mar 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Burkitt - Son of Jacob Burkitt & Nancy
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 22 Mar 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Maria Goodyear - Daughter of John Goodyear & Mary
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 22 Mar 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Gudgeon - Son of John Gudgeon & Jenny
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Dyer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 31 Mar 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Beswick Wrigley - twin son of William Wrigley & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 31 Mar 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wrigley - Twin daughter of William Wrigley & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 3 Apr 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Pownall - Son of Thomas Pownall & Betty
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 7 May 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Wharmby - twin son of Samuel Wharmby & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 7 May 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Martha Wharmby - Twin daughter of Samuel Wharmby & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 10 May 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Ann
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 14 May 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Penelope Taylor - Daughter of Rev. James Taylor & Sarah
Born: 4 May 1789
Occupation: Curate of Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 27 May 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Catherine Miller - Daughter of James Miller & Catherine
Born: 30 Apr 1789
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 14 Jun 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Samuel Preston - Son of John Preston & Alice
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 14 Jun 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Samuel Knight - Son of John Knight & Martha
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 12 Jul 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Siddall - Son of Joseph Siddall & Martha
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 19 Jul 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Gibson - Son of John Gibson & Dorothy
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 26 Jul 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Margaret
Abode: Church street Manchester
Occupation: Doctor
Notes: This child was brought to be baptised by Thos. Yates Cotton Spinner Burnage and
whose wife the child was nursed.
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 26 Jul 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Mary
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 9 Aug 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Siddall - Son of Joseph Siddall & Martha
Abode: Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 23 Aug 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Renshaw - Daughter of John Renshaw & Alice
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 28 Aug 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Susanna
Abode: Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 30 Aug 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of Langham Booth & Ann
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 30 Aug 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Hannah Howard - Daughter of Daniel Howard & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster and Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 6 Sep 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Wilshaw - Son of John Wilshaw & Susanna
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 20 Sep 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Armfield - Daughter of William Armfield & Alice
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 20 Sep 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Fildes - Son of James Fildes & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 4 Oct 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Martha
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 11 Oct 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Bradley - Son of William Bradley & Betty alias Elizabeth
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 11 Oct 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Alice Bravin - Daughter of Joseph Bravin & Nancy
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 16 Oct 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Joseph Webb - Son of James Webb & Margaret
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Junr. Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 8 Nov 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Margaret Schofield - Daughter of Richard Schofield & Mary
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 8 Nov 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Loo - bastard son of Uriah Thompson, formerly of Manchester now of Huddersfield & Ellen Loo
Abode: Bramhall
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: [Ellen Loo] late Servant to Mr. Cooke of Brazen Nose Street Manchester. He was
delivered in the High Road 17th November.
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 29 Nov 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Brickhill - Son of William Brickhill & Sarah
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 29 Nov 1789 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Nov 1789
Abode: Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 17 Jan 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Rosthern - Son of Thomas Rosthern & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Dyer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 17 Feb 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Webb - Son of Thomas Webb & Ellen
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 28 Feb 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Brickhill - Daughter of James Brickhill & Elizabeth
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 1 Apr 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Artingston - Son of John Artingston & Matty
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 3 Apr 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Frances Knight - Twin daughter of James Knight & Elizabeth
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 3 Apr 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Martha Knight - Twin daughter of James Knight & Elizabeth
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 7 Apr 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Sarah
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 25 Apr 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Robert Seaton - Son of Joseph Seaton & Mary
Abode: Reddish
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 25 Apr 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Issachar Thorpe - Son of James Thorpe & Ann
Abode: Reddish Mills
Occupation: Doctor
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 25 Apr 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Joseph Crabtree - Son of James Crabtree & Ann
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 25 Apr 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Harrop - Son of Richard Harrop & Mary
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 2 May 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Meach - Daughter of Edward Meach & Mary
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 9 May 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Beard - Daughter of James Beard & Jane
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 30 May 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Thorpe - Son of Issachar Thorpe & Ann
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Calico Printer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 6 Jun 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Martha Glave - Daughter of Edward Glave & Sally
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 13 Jun 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Chadwick - Daughter of Samuel Chadwick & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 13 Jun 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Martha Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Martha
Abode: Levenshulme
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 3 Jul 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Charles Addison - Son of William Addison & Ann Catherina
Born: 29 Jun 1790
Abode: Reddish Mills
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 4 Jul 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Watt - Son of Thomas Watt & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 4 Jul 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Hadfield - Son of James Hadfield & Elizabeth
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 18 Jul 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Martha
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 21 Jul 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Jonathan Lees - twin son of John Lees
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 21 Jul 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Robert Lees - twin son of John Lees
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 26 Jul 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Prichard - Son of James Prichard & Betty
Abode: Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 5 Jul 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Oldham - Daughter of William Oldham & Ann
Born: 24 Jun 1790
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 10 Aug 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Renshaw - Son of William Renshaw
Abode: Reddish Green
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 15 Aug 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Issachar Stansfield - Son of Richard Stansfield & Ann
Abode: Reddish Mills
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 29 Aug 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Barsley - Son of John Barsley & Mary
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 19 Sep 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Catharah - Daughter of Peter Catharah & Jenny alias Jane
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 20 Sep 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
[unnamed] Robinson - Son of Johnathan Robinson & Esther
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 8 Oct 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Nathaniel Nield - Son of Samuel Nield & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 17 Oct 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Wilshaw - Daughter of John Wilshaw & Susanna
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Received
Baptised by: James Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 17 Oct 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Dale - Son of John Dale & Alice
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 31 Oct 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Axson - Son of James Axson & Martha
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 31 Oct 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson & Mary
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 31 Oct 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Aaron Warhurst - Son of James Warhurst & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 21 Nov 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knott - Daughter of John Knott & Alice
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 21 Nov 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Josiah Knight - Son of Matthew Knight & Hannah
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Butcher and Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 28 Nov 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Sarah
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Servant
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 8 Dec 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Betty
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 12 Dec 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - Daughter of Samuel Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 12 Dec 1790 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Ormond - Daughter of William Ormond & Hannah
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 6 Jan 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Samuel Ashton - Son of Samuel Ashton & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Gardner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 16 Jan 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Ann Preston - Daughter of John Preston & Alice
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 23 Jan 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Blackshaw - Daughter of John Blackshaw & Mary
Abode: Rushulme
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 30 Jan 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Catherine Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Ann
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 30 Jan 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Isaac Gaskel - Son of Francis Gaskel & Nancy
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 6 Feb 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Martha Hibbert - Daughter of John Hibbert & Mary
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 13 Feb 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Langham Booth - Son of Langham Booth & Ann
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 20 Feb 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Martha Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 27 Feb 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Bradley - Daughter of Willm. Bradley & Elizabeth
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 13 Mar 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Samuel Thompson - Son of Samuel Thompson & Sarah
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 27 Mar 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Martha
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Esther Fildes - Daughter of James Fildes & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Charles Hadfield - Son of William Hadfield & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Hulme - Son of Edward Hulme & Mary
Abode: Shawfold Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 10 Apr 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
George Bibby - Son of Geo. Bibby & Catherine
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Bread Baker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 16 Apr 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Silas Wood & Elizabeth
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 17 Apr 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Joseph Burkitt - Son of Jacob Burkitt & Nancy
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 24 Apr 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Emma Goodyear - Daughter of John Goodyear & Mary
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 1 May 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Alice Bantuf - Daughter of James Bantuf & Mary
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 2 May 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Samuel Brabbin - Son of Joseph Brabbin & Nancy
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 3 May 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - illegitimate [child] of John Prestwick & Hannah Robinson
Abode: Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 29 May 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Apr 1791
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 29 May 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Jane Worthington - Daughter of Daniel Worthington & Jane
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 5 Jun 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Bramall - Daughter of Thomas Bramall & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 26 Jun 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Ellen
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 3 Jul 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Brierley - Daughter of Hugh Brierley & Mary
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Printer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 10 Jul 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Knight - Son of John Knight & Martha
Abode: Gorton
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 10 Jul 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Alice Gudgeon - Daughter of John Gudgeon & Jenny
Abode: Reddish Mills
Occupation: Dyer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 17 Jul 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Hough - Daughter of James Hough & Sarah
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 17 Jul 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of John Williams & Mary
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 24 Jul 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Beswick - Son of Samuel Beswick & Martha
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 7 Aug 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Ward - Daughter of Joseph Ward & Sarah
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 21 Aug 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
George Cheatham - Son of George Cheatham & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 21 Aug 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 28 Aug 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Jagger - Son of John Jagger & Alice
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Notes: Received
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 8 Sep 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Peter Foxcroft Lingard - Son of Mr. John Lingard
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Attorney of Law
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 11 Sep 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Fildes - Daughter of Roger Fildes & Betty
Abode: Reddish Mills
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 16 Sep 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Seal - Daughter of Samuel Seal & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Farmer and Carriage
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 18 Sep 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Robert Williamson - Son of John Williamson & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 9 Oct 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 16 Oct 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Arstingston - Daughter of John Arstingston & Matty
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 23 Oct 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Webb - Son of Samuel Webb & Margaret
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 23 Oct 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Symister - Son of Thomas Symister & Betty
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 23 Oct 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Hannah Albiston - Daughter of Hugh Albiston & Esther
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 23 Oct 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Charlotte Welhelmina Spencer - Daughter of Captain William Spencer, Esqr. & Charlotte
Abode: Lodgers at Mr. John Chorltons of The Hurst in Heaton Norris
Occupation: The first /or Royal/ Regiment of Dragoons
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 13 Nov 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Luke Brierley - Son of Thomas Brierley & Sarah
Abode: Reddish Mills in Denton
Occupation: Dyer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 14 Nov 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Josuah Boardman - Son of William Boardman & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 27 Nov 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Renshaw - Son of John Renshaw & Alice
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 4 Dec 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of John Wright & Margaret
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 4 Dec 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Williamson - Daughter of John Williamson & Jane
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 4 Dec 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Worsley - Son of Thomas Worsley & Alice
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 11 Dec 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Charles Pollit - Son of Benjamin Pollit & Ellen
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Received
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 11 Dec 1791 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
David Gratrix - Son of William Gratrix & Jannice
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 8 Jan 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Isaac Knott - Son of John Knott & Alice
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 22 Jan 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Butler - Daughter of James Butler & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 22 Jan 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watt - Daughter of Thomas Watt & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 22 Jan 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Brickhill - Son of William Brickhill & Sarah
Abode: Gorton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 22 Jan 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Sheppard - Son of William Sheppard & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 2 Mar 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Betty Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Betty
Born: 28 Jan 1792
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 10 Mar 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Samuel Jackson - Son of Samuel Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 18 Mar 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Elizabeth
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 25 Mar 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Nield - Son of James Nield & Elizabeth
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 28 Mar 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Joseph Waine - Son of Richard Waine & Ann
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 3 Apr 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Joseph Warhurst - Son of James Warhurst & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 8 Apr 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Charles Hadfield - Son of James Hadfield & Elizabeth
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 15 Apr 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Mather - Son of John Mather & Sarah
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 15 Apr 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Margaret Oldham - Twin daughter of William Oldham & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cordwainer
Notes: Margaret is the Elder
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 15 Apr 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Oldham - Twin daughter of William Oldham & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 13 May 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Worsley - Daughter of Thomas Worsley & Ann
Born: 20 Apr 1792
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 20 May 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Rachel Brooks - Daughter of William Brooks & Martha
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 20 May 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Harrop - Son of Richard Harrop & Mary
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 23 May 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Maria Jepson - Daughter of Thomas Jepson & Nancy
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Makin - Son of Samuel Makin & Sarah
Abode: Reddish Mills
Occupation: Printer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 10 Jun 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Hadfield - Daughter of William Hadfield & Hannah
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 10 Jun 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ruth Rosthern - Daughter of Thomas Rosthern & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Calico Printer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 10 Jun 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
George Bradbury - Son of George Bradbury & Mary
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 5 Jul 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Jackson - Twin son of James Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 5 Jul 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Twin daughter of James Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Mary is the Elder
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 15 Jul 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Fildes - Daughter of James Fildes & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 29 Jul 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Joseph Axson - Son of James Axson & Martha
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 29 Jul 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Henry Frost - Son of James Frost & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Calico Printer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 29 Jul 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Jane Beard - Daughter of James Beard & Jane
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 12 Aug 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Hannah Renshaw - Daughter of Leigh Renshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Brinnington
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 23 Sep 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Isaac Glave - Son of Edward Glave & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 23 Sep 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Charlotte Howard - Daughter of Daniel Howard & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 23 Sep 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Samuel Knight - Son of Thomas Knight & Margaret
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 30 Sep 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Knight - Son of James Knight & Elizabeth
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 30 Sep 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Alice Dale - Daughter of John Dale & Alice
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Junr. Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 2 Oct 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Joseph Warhurst - Son of James Warhurst & Martha
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 21 Oct 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of Samuel Ogden & Sarah
Abode: Reddish Green
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 21 Oct 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Martha
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 21 Oct 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Sep 1792
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 28 Oct 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Alice Blackshaw - Daughter of John Blackshaw & Mary
Abode: Rushulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 28 Oct 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hampson - Daughter of William Hampson & Mary
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 11 Nov 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Samuel Knott - Son of William Knott & Alice
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 18 Nov 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 25 Nov 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Fearnley - Son of Anthony Fearnley & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 27 Nov 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Worthington - Twin son of William Worthington & Jane
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 27 Nov 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Worthington - Twin son of William Worthington & Jane
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 2 Dec 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Alice Politt - Daughter of Benjamin Politt & Ellen
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 2 Dec 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Peter Gaskell - Son of Francis Gaskell & Nancy
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 2 Dec 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Robert Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Mary
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 16 Dec 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Harriet Arrowsmith - illegitimate daughter of John Horwich & Betty Arrowsmith
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 16 Dec 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Goodyear - Daughter of Jno. Goodyear & Mary
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 23 Dec 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Martha Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Sarah
Abode: Reddish Mills
Occupation: Calico Printer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 27 Dec 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Worthington - Twin son of William Worthington & Jane
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 27 Dec 1792 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Worthington - Twin son of William Worthington & Jane
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 10 Jan 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Samuel Robinson - Son of Jonathan Robinson & Esther
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 13 Jan 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Joseph Thorp? - Son of Issachar Thorp? & Ann
Abode: Reddish Mills
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 3 Feb 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Cooper - Son of William Cooper & Betty
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 3 Feb 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Bibby - Daughter of George Bibby & Catherine
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Bread Baker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 10 Feb 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Gudgeon - Son of John Gudgeon & Fanney
Abode: Reddish Mills
Occupation: Dyer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 17 Feb 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Ann
Born: 13 Jan 1793
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 26 Feb 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Williamson - Son of John Williamson & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 30 Mar 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ellis Bramall - Son of Thomas Bramall & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Margaret
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 7 Apr 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Susanna Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver formerly Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 7 Apr 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Nancey Lowe - Daughter of The late Thomas Lowe & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 7 Apr 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - Son of The late Thomas Lowe & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 9 Apr 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Jagger - Son of John Jagger & Alice
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Margaret Scott - Daughter of Thomas Scott & Lynsey
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Charlotte Gibson - Daughter of Thomas Gibson & Sarah
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Renshaw - Daughter of John Renshaw & Alice
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Hopwood - illegitimate daughter of Samuel Kinder & Mary Hopwood
Abode: Levenshulme
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 26 May 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Samuel Webb - Son of Samuel Webb & Margaret
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 26 May 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Burkitt - Son of Jacob Burkitt & Nancey
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 26 May 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Brickhill - Daughter of William Brickhill & Sarah
Abode: Moss Side
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 2 Jun 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Job Williams - Son of John Williams & Mary
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Ann
Abode: Gorton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Tomson - Son of Samuel Tomson & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Rogerson - Son of William Rogerson & Bridget
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Pearson - Son of William Pearson & Lucy
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Martha Ashton - Daughter of Samuel Ashton & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 6 Jul 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
George Chorlton - Son of William Chorlton & Betty
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 7 Jul 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Fildes - Son of Roger Fildes & Betty
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Calico Printer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 28 Jul 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Rushton - Son of James Rushton & Sarah
Abode: Rushulme
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 1 Aug 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Evans - Son of William Evans & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 4 Aug 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Oldham - illegitimate son of John Robinson, of Levenshulme & Elizabeth Oldham
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Bramall - Daughter of Joseph Bramall & Nancy
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Mather - Son of Joseph Mather & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 10 Sep 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Richard Stansfield - Twin son of Richard Stansfield & Ann
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Felt maker
Notes: Richard is the Elder
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 10 Sep 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Robert Stansfield - Twin son of Richard Stansfield & Ann
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 15 Sep 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Samuel Bagnall - Son of William Bagnall & Hannah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 29 Sep 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Renshaw - Daughter of William Renshaw & Judith
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 2 Oct 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Aaron Jenkinson - Son of Aaron Jenkinson & Peggy
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Carrier
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 3 Oct 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Susanna Hair - Daughter of William Hair & Margaret
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 17 Oct 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Maria Fawsett - Daughter of John Fawsett & Hannah
Abode: Burnage
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 27 Oct 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
George Knight - Son of John Knight & Martha
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 3 Nov 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Bridget Billinge - Daughter of Matthew Billinge & Esther
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Stone Mason
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 17 Nov 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Ward - Son of Joseph Ward & Sarah
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Axson - Daughter of James Axson & Martha
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 2 Dec 1793 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Martha Rayner - Daughter of William Rayner & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Gratrix - Son of Wm. Gratrix & Jannice
Abode: Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 15 Jan 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Lloyd Worthington - Son of Daniel Worthington & Jane
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 26 Jan 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Oldham - Daughter of William Oldham & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 26 Jan 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Webb - Son of Thomas Webb & Ellen
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Collier Warhurst - Daughter of James Warhurst & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 23 Feb 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of Samuel Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 10 Mar 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Arrabella Lees - Daughter of William Lees & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester Hill
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Beswick - Son of Samuel Beswick & Martha
Abode: Stockport formerly Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knight - Daughter of James Knight & Elizabeth
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 6 Apr 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Esther Fildes - Daughter of James Fildes & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 13 Apr 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Hadfield - Son of James Hadfield & Elizabeth
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 14 Apr 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of James Wood & Sarah
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Calico Printer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Samuel Nield - Son of Samuel Nield & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Carrier
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Beard - Daughter of Thomas Beard & Barbara
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Watt - Daughter of Thomas Watt & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 25 May 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Catherine Albiston - Daughter of Hugh Albiston & Esther
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 8 Jun 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Joseph Brignall - Son of Matthew Brignall & Betty
Abode: Gorton
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 15 Jun 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Cheatham - Son of George Cheatham & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 7 Jul 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Makin - Son of Samuel Makin & Sarah
Abode: Reddish Mills
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 10 Aug 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Beard - Son of James Beard & Jane
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 17 Aug 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Fildes - Daughter of Roger Fildes & Betty
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Printer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 24 Aug 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Alice Tonge - Daughter of James Tonge & Martha
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 24 Aug 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Jagger - Daughter of John Jagger & Alice
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 7 Sep 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Robert Rosthern - Son of Thomas Rosthern & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 10 Sep 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Maria Williamson - Daughter of William Williamson & Margaret
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 14 Sep 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Bramall - Daughter of William Bramall & Elizabeth
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 21 Sep 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Williamson - Son of Robert Williamson & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 28 Sep 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Hannah Bayley - Daughter of John Bayley & Martha
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 28 Sep 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Bancroft - Daughter of Cheney Bancroft & Nancy
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Frost - Son of James Frost & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Calico Printer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 12 Oct 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of William Hargreaves & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Calico Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 12 Oct 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Richard Harrop - Son of Richard Harrop & Mary
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 26 Oct 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - Daughter of Samuel Harrison & Martha
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 16 Nov 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Ann
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 23 Nov 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brickhill - Daughter of James Brickhill & Elizabeth
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 30 Nov 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 7 Dec 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 21 Dec 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Harrop Harrop - Son of Moses Harrop & Elizabeth
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 28 Dec 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Joseph Dale - Son of John Dale & Alice
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Junr. and Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 28 Dec 1794 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Goodyear - Son of John Goodyear & Mary
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 11 Jan 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Hannah Denton - Daughter of John Denton & Sarah
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 11 Jan 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Aaron Glave - Son of Edward Glave & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 18 Jan 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Peter Burgess - Son of Samuel Burgess & Nancy
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 18 Jan 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackshaw - Daughter of John Blackshaw & Mary
Abode: Rushulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 18 Jan 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Bibby - Daughter of George Bibby & Catherine
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Bread Baker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 1 Feb 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of Langham Booth & Ann
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 22 Feb 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Ingham - Son of William Ingham & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Farmers servant
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Lydia
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Fearnley - Daughter of Anthony Fearnley & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Samuel Worthington - Son of Samuel Worthington & Margaret
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 8 Mar 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Renshaw - Son of John Renshaw & Alice
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Massey - Son of James Massey & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of John Wright & Margaret
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Charles Pollit - Son of Benjamin Pollit & Ellen
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 12 Apr 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Richard Gudgeon - Son of John Gudgeon & Jenny
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Dyer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 12 Apr 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Thorp - Son of Issachar Thorp & Ann
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Calico Printer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 10 May 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Jagger - Son of George Jagger & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 17 May 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tomson - Daughter of Samuel Tomson & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shalcross - Daughter of William Shalcross & Fanny
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 30 May 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Stanfield - Son of Richard Stanfield & Ann
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 31 May 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hulme - Daughter of Charles Hulme & Ellen
Abode: Withington
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 31 May 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of Samuel Mather & Elizabeth
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 21 Jun 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Alice Knight - Daughter of John Knight & Martha
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 12 Jul 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of Joseph Mather & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 19 Jul 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Leigh Williams - Son of John Williams & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 2 Aug 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: Gorton
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Harriet Gibson - Daughter of Thomas Gibson & Sarah
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 23 Aug 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Oldham - Son of William Oldham & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 26 Aug 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Rigg - Son of Robert Rigg & Ann
Born: 12 Aug 1795
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Fairclough - Son of John Fairclough & Betty
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 6 Sep 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
David Beard - Son of Thomas Beard & Barbara
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 13 Sep 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Bantuff - Son of James Bantuff & Mary
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 21 Sep 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Robert Sheppard - Son of William Sheppard & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 27 Sep 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Joshua Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Betty
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 29 Sep 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ellen Rushton - Daughter of Edward Rushton
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Liquor Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 4 Oct 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Rushton - Son of James Rushton & Sarah
Abode: Rushulme
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 15 Oct 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Harriet Smith - illegitimate twin of Robert Crowther & Sarah Smith
Abode: Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 15 Oct 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - illegitimate twin of Robert Crowther & Sarah Smith
Abode: Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 1 Nov 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Alice Worthington - Twin daughter of William Worthington & Jane
Born: 25 Sep 1795
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 1 Nov 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - Twin daughter of William Worthington & Jane
Born: 25 Sep 1795
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 1 Nov 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Ann
Abode: Gorton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 5 Nov 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Jonathan Robinson & Esther
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 17 Nov 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Hannah Burgess - Daughter of James Burgess & Mary
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 22 Nov 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Leigh - illegitimate son of Samuel Barber & Hannah Leigh
Abode: Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 22 Nov 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Brabin - Son of Joseph Brabin & Hannah
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 22 Nov 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Nathanial Jenkinson - Son of Aaron Jenkinson & Jenny
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 29 Nov 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Hannah Lever - illegitimate daughter of John Hulme & Ann Lever
Abode: Burnage
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 6 Dec 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
George Wood - Son of James Wood & Sarah
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Calico Printer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 13 Dec 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Samuel Hague - Son of James Hague & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 27 Dec 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Clarke - Son of William Clarke & Martha
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 27 Dec 1795 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Webb - Son of Samuel Webb & Margaret
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 3 Jan 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson & Mary
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 3 Jan 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Martha Kinder - Daughter of Samuel Kinder & Mary
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 10 Jan 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warhurst - Daughter of James Warhurst & Sarah
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 17 Jan 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Fildes - Son of James Fildes & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 21 Jan 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Hannah Axson - Daughter of James Axson & Martha
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 28 Jan 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Webb - Daughter of Thomas Webb & Ellen
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 31 Jan 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Abraham Mather - Son of John Mather & Sarah
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 2 Feb 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Fawcett - Son of John Fawcett & Hannah
Abode: Burnage
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Samuel Ashton & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 11 Feb 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Peter Bagnall - Son of William Bagnall & Hannah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 14 Feb 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Joseph Brelsford - illegitimate son of John Williamson, of Heaton Norris & Elizabeth Brelsford
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 20 Feb 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Zachariah Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Sarah
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 26 Feb 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Warhurst - Daughter of James Warhurst & Martha
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 28 Feb 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - Daughter of Daniel Worthington & Jane
Abode: Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Alice Beswick - Daughter of John Beswick & Alice
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 20 Mar 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Matthew Knight - Son of James Knight & Betty
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Lydia Leigh - Daughter of Thomas Leigh & Elizabeth
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 3 Apr 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Edward Harrop - Son of Richard Harrop & Mary
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 17 Apr 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Moor Leigh Leigh - Son of Wiliam Moor Leigh & Lydia
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 25 Apr 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ellen Gaskel - Daughter of Francis Gaskel & Nancy
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 7 May 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Williamson - Son of John Williamson & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 16 May 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Robert Ward - Son of Joseph Ward & Sarah
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 19 May 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
George Wood Makin - Son of Samuel Makin & Sarah
Abode: Reddish Mills
Occupation: Print Block Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 19 May 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Susanna Brierley - Daughter of Thomas Brierley & Sarah
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Dyer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 29 May 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Robert Williamson - Son of Robert Williamson & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 18 Jun 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Stephen Bramall - Son of William Bramall & Elizabeth
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Samuel Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 28 Jul 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Henry Farebrother - Son of William Riley Farebrother & Hannah Catherine
Abode: Reddish Mills
Occupation: Felt maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 28 Jul 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - illegitimate daughter of John Toley?, of Manchester & Catharine Jones
Abode: laid at Thomas Jackson's of Reddish
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 21 Aug 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigg - Daughter of Robert Rigg & Nancy
Born: 17 Jul 1796
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Hat Maker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harris - Daughter of Samuel Harris & Martha
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthington - Daughter of Thomas Worthington & Martha
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 11 Sep 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Betty alias Elizabeth
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 11 Sep 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Isaac Ashworth - illegitimate son of John Nield & Ann Ashworth
Abode: Withington
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Craven - Son of Thomas Craven & Martha
Abode: Burnage
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 9 Oct 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cheatham - Daughter of George Cheatham & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 30 Oct 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Fildes - Son of Roger Fildes & Betty
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Printer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 4 Nov 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Hannah Hewitt - Daughter of George Hewitt & Elizabeth
Abode: Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 13 Nov 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Alice Hadfield - Daughter of William Hadfield & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Goodyear - Son of Jonathan Goodyear & Sarah
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williamson - Daughter of William Williamson & Margaret
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 4 Dec 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Jeremy Hatchet - Son of William Hatchet & Esther
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 11 Dec 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hulme - Daughter of Benjamin Hulme & Betty
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 25 Dec 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomasin Blackshaw - Daughter of John Blackshaw & Mary
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 25 Dec 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Rosthern - Son of Thomas Rosthern & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 25 Dec 1796 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Watt - Son of Thomas Watt & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Richard Leigh - Son of William Leigh & Elizabeth
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 8 Jan 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Hadfield - Daughter of James Hadfield & Elizabeth
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 8 Jan 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Green - Son of Job Green & Clarissa
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 15 Jan 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jenkinson - Daughter of Aaron Jenkinson & Jane
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 15 Jan 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Issacher Thorp - Son of Samuel Thorp & Sarah
Abode: Reddish Mills
Occupation: Print Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 22 Jan 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Dale - Son of John Dale & Alice
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 30 Jan 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Bramall - Daughter of Thomas Bramall & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 1 Feb 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Bibby - Son of George Bibby & Catherine
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Bread Baker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 5 Feb 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Nield - Son of Samuel Nield & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Carrier
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Smith - illegitimate daughter of Robert Crowther & Sarah Smith
Abode: Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Beard - Daughter of James Beard & Jane
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Knott - Son of William Knott & Alice
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Bayley - Son of John Bayley & Martha
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 19 Feb 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Job Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Martha Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 19 Mar 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Samuel Mather - Son of Samuel Mather & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Feb 1797
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 19 Mar 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Oldham - Son of William Oldham & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 19 Mar 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Smalley - Son of James Smalley & Mary
Abode: Reddish Mills
Occupation: Calico Printer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Alice Mather - Daughter of Richard Mather & Elizabeth
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 30 Mar 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Brelsford - illegitimate daughter of James Hadfield, of Heaton Norris & Sarah Brelsford
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 2 Apr 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Peter Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Ann
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Brickhill - Son of James Brickhill & Elizabeth
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Martha Dale - Daughter of Peter Dale & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 2 May 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Joseph Booth - Son of Langham Booth & Ann
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Soloman Brelsford - Son of John Brelsford & Mary
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 15 May 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Samuel Wright - Son of John Wright & Margaret
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 21 May 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Esther
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 28 May 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Joseph Tomson - Son of Samuel Tomson & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 9 Jun 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Craps - Son of James Craps & Mary
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 11 Jun 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gudgeon - Daughter of John Gudgeon & Jenny
Abode: Reddish Mills
Occupation: Dyer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 14 Jun 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Joseph Mather - Son of Joseph Mather & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Renshaw - Daughter of John Renshaw & Alice
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 23 Jun 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Maria Rushton - Daughter of Edward Rushton
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Liquor Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Billinge - Son of Matthew Billinge & Esther
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Stone Mason
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Knight - Son of John Knight & Martha
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 4 Aug 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Sheppard - Son of William Sheppard & Ann
Born: 27 Jul 1797
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 13 Aug 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Harrop - Daughter of Richard Harrop & Mary
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Massey - Daughter of James Massey & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 1 Oct 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Nathan Sutton - Son of Samuel Sutton & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Baker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Clarke - Son of William Clarke & Martha
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - Daughter of John Williamson & Elizabeth
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Hatton - Daughter of Charles Hatton & Sarah
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 29 Oct 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Williamson - Son of Robert Williamson & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 5 Nov 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Brickhill - Daughter of Thomas Brickhill & Mary
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 5 Nov 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beswick - Daughter of John Beswick & Alice
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 7 Nov 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Leigh - Daughter of William Leigh & Lydia
Abode: Midway in Rushulme
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 12 Nov 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Daniel - Son of James Daniel & Ellen
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 12 Nov 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Daniel - Daughter of James Daniel & Ellen
Born: 6 Jan 1794
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: According to the Testimony of her parents was born on the 6th. Day of January 1794
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 12 Nov 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - Daughter of John Simpson & Elizabeth
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 3 Dec 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of William Worthington & Jane
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Samuel Seel - Son of Samuel Seel & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Hibbert - illegitimate son of Samuel Wilde, of Ashton under line & Betty Hibbert
Abode: Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 27 Dec 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Green - Daughter of Job Green & Clarissa
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Dealer in Cattle
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 27 Dec 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ellen Webb - Daughter of Thomas Webb & Ellen
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 31 Dec 1797 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Samuel Rushton - Son of James Rushton & Sarah
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 4 Jan 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Sarah
Abode: Reddish Mills
Occupation: Printer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Fanny Pinnington - Daughter of Peter Pinnington & Ellen
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Read - Son of Ralph Read & Isabella
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Calendarman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Owen - Daughter of John Owen & Alice
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 30 Jan 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Matthew Horrabin - Son of Roger Horrabin & Mary
Born: 19 Jan 1798
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
George Pollit - Son of Benjamin Pollit & Ellen
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Kinder - Daughter of Samuel Kinder & Mary
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 27 Feb 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Williamson - Son of John Williamson & Jane
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 10 Apr 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Fawcett - Twin daughter of John Fawcett, Gent. & Hannah
Abode: Burnage
Notes: Mary is the elder
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 10 Apr 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Fawcett - Twin son of John Fawcett, Gent. & Hannah
Abode: Burnage
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Reuben Fildes - Son of Roger Fildes & Betty
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Calico Printer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Samuel Shuttleworth - Son of John Shuttleworth & Sarah
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Brabin - Son of Joseph Brabin & Nancy
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Susan Knight - Daughter of James Knight & Betty
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Rigg - Son of Robert Rigg & Nancy
Born: 16 Apr 1798
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Samuel Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 20 May 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of George Hampson & Martha
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 28 May 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Frost - Son of James Frost & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Calico Printer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 29 May 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Robert Charles Fairbrother - Son of William Ryley Fairbrother & Hannah Catherine
Born: 4 May 1798
Abode: Reddish Mills
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 29 May 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Williamson - Son of John Williamson & Sarah
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Calico Printer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 9 Jun 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Jesse Warhurst - Son of James Warhurst & Martha
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Calico Printer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 23 Jun 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Joel Read - illegitimate son of Samuel Axson & Sarah Read
Abode: Levenshulme
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Benjamin Ashton - Son of Samuel Ashton & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 2 Jul 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Hague - Daughter of James Hague & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 30 Jul 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elzabeth Birch - Daughter of Joseph Birch & Frances
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Toll bar keeper
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - Daughter of Thomas Whitaker & Mary
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Robert Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Martha Warhurst - Daughter of James Warhurst & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 31 Aug 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Hannah Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Mary
Abode: Withington
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Fildes - Son of John Fildes & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Wetton - Son of John Wetton & Mary
Abode: Cheadle Buckley
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 16 Sep 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Margaret Jenkinson - Daughter of Aaron Jenkinson & Jane
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Hannah Moteram - Daughter of Joseph Moteram & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Tanner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 25 Sep 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gaskell - Daughter of Francis Gaskell & Nancy
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Sevantman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Worthington - Son of Thomas Worthington & Martha
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
George Oldham - Son of William Oldham & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Goodyear - Daughter of John Goodyear & Sarah
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Eshter Beswick - Daughter of Jacob Beswick & Catherine
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Halfyard Whiteleg - illegitimate daughter of Benjamin Halfyard, of Gorton & Martha Whiteleg
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 25 Dec 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Rosthern - Son of Thomas Rosthern & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 25 Dec 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Massey - Son of James Massey & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 25 Dec 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 30 Dec 1798 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Charles Yearsley - Son of James Yearsley & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 20 Jan 1799 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Makin - Son of Samuel Makin & Sarah
Abode: Reddish Mills
Occupation: Print Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 27 Jan 1799 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Samuel Booth - Son of Langham Booth & Ann
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 10 Feb 1799 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Martha Blackshaw - Daughter of John Blackshaw & Mary
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 24 Feb 1799 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Tonge - Son of James Tonge & Martha
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Andrew Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Fanny
Born: 29 Jan 1799
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Nicholas Wright - Son of John Wright & Margaret
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Beard - Son of James Beard & Jane
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 26 Mar 1799 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Scholfield - Son of John Scholfield & Nancy alias Ann
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 1 Apr 1799 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Williamson - Son of Robert Williamson & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 7 Apr 1799 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
George Dale - Son of John Dale & Alice
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Junr. Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 14 Apr 1799 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Hulme - Son of Benjamin Hulme & Betty
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 20 Apr 1799 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Hannah Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Barratt - Daughter of James Barratt & Martha
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Sevantman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 5 May 1799 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Hannah Axson - Daughter of James Axson & Martha
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 5 May 1799 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Higham - Son of John Higham & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 19 May 1799 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Dale - Son of Peter Dale & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 6 Jun 1799 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Joseph Hulme - Son of William Hulme & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 9 Jun 1799 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Richard Mather - Son of John Mather & Sarah
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Brickhill - Daughter of Thomas Brickhill & Mary
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Brickhill - Daughter of James Brickhill & Elizabeth
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Rolinson - Son of Thomas Rolinson & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 30 Jun 1799 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Robert Fairclough - Son of John Fairclough & Betty
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 7 Jul 1799 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Maria Siddal - Daughter of Joseph Siddal & Martha
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 7 Jul 1799 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Worsley - Son of James Worsley & Betty
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 14 Jul 1799 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 15 Jul 1799 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Michael Craven - Son of Thomas Craven & Martha
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 15 Jul 1799 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Samuel Mather - Son of Samuel Mather & Elizabeth
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Mary
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 25 Aug 1799 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Harriet Sutton - Daughter of Samuel Sutton & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Bread Baker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 22 Sep 1799 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Ann Nield - Daughter of Samuel Nield & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Carrier
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 20 Oct 1799 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Robert Hadfield - Son of Joseph Hadfield & Sarah
Born: 26 Jul 1798
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Baptised the 2nd August 1798 by the Rev. Mr. Mason Curate of Stockport and
christened at St. Thomas's Chapel in Heaton Norris on 20th October 1799 by James Taylor Curate.
Baptised by: Rev. Mr. Mason
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 3 Nov 1799 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Nancy Oldham - Daughter of Charles Oldham & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 17 Nov 1799 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Charles Bayley - Son of John Bayley & Martha
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 8 Dec 1799 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Beard - Son of Thomas Beard & Barbara
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 8 Dec 1799 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Louisa Wetton - Daughter of John Wetton & Mary
Abode: Cheadle Parish in Cheshire
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Read - Son of Ralph Read & Elizabeth
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Calendarman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
George Barber - Son of Jesse Barber & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Sevantman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Samuel Gudgeon - Son of John Gudgeon & Jenny
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Dyer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Beswick - Son of John Beswick & Alice
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Martha Sheppard - Daughter of William Sheppard & Ann
Born: 13 Jan 1800
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 26 Feb 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davies - Daughter of Timothy Davies & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Sevantman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 11 Mar 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Crapps - Daughter of James Crapps & Mary
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 16 Mar 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Brierley - Daughter of Thomas Brierley & Sarah
Abode: Reddish Mills
Occupation: Print Dyer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 17 Apr 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Benjamin Tonge - illegitimate son of Adam Melladew, of Walmsley near Bury & Alice Tonge
Born: 16 Apr 1800
Abode: Rusholme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 17 Apr 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Joseph Tonge - illegitimate son of Adam Melladew, of Walmsley near Bury & Alice Tonge
Born: 17 Apr 1800
Abode: Rusholme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Charles Oldham - Son of William Oldham & Ann
Born: 23 Mar 1800
Abode: Manchester Hill Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Margaret
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Maria Booth - illegitimate daughter of James Bibby, of Levenshulme & Mary Booth
Born: 14 Jan 1798
Abode: formerly Longsight now Reddish
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Received. Baptized by the Revd. Doctor Bayley of St. James's in Manchester and
christened by Revd. James Taylor
Baptised by: Revd. Doctor Bayley
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
George Ashton - Son of Samuel Ashton & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 19 May 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Martha Makin - Daughter of Samuel Makin & Sarah
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Print Cutter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
David Nield - Son of John Nield & Ann
Abode: Withington
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 5 Jun 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - Daughter of Samuel Wood & Sarah
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Calico Printer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 7 Jun 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Thomas Fairbrother - Son of William Riley Fairbrother & Ann Catherine
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Langham Booth & Ann
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 17 Jun 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Martha Worthington - Daughter of William Worthington & Jenny
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ruth Pinnington - Daughter of Peter Pinnington & Ellen
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 6 Jul 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Hannah Cheatham - Daughter of George Cheatham & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 6 Jul 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Kinder - Daughter of Samuel Kinder & Mary
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 6 Jul 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Frances Peers - Daughter of William Peers & Sabina
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Book keeper
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 13 Jul 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Owen - Son of John Owen & Alice
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Servant
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 13 Jul 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - Daughter of Thom. Jackson & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Mottram - Daughter of Jos. Mottram & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Tanner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Davies - Daughter of Zechariah Davies & Alice
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 14 Aug 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Edwd. Mellor Williamson - Twin son of Robert Williamson & Anne
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Notes: Edwd. being the Elder
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 14 Aug 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Anna Williamson - Twin daughter of Robert Williamson & Anne
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 18 Aug 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Dean - Daughter of James Dean & Alice
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 24 Aug 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Charlotte Knight - Daughter of James Knight & Elizabeth
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Saml. Harrison & Martha
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Jenkinson - Son of Aaron Jenkinson & Jane
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 7 Sep 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Rachael Pollitt - Daughter of Benjamin Pollitt & Ellen
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 7 Sep 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Joel Walkden - Son of Richd. Walkden & Amy
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 21 Sep 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Isaac Hatton - Son of Richard Chas. Hatton & Sarah
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 26 Sep 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Jas. Dean - Son of Saml. Dean & Mary
Abode: Reddish Green
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 28 Sep 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Dobson - Daughter of Geo. Dobson & Hester
Abode: Kirk-Heaton Yorkshire formerly of Rawthorpe Hall in this Parish now of Heaton Norris
Occupation: Woollen Clothier and Cattle dealer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 5 Oct 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Charles Green - Son of Job Green & Clarissa
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Dealer in Cattle
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 7 Oct 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Green - illegitimate son of Thos. Green & Elizabeth Green
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Servantman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Fildes - Son of James Fildes & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 13 Oct 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Eshter Buckley - Daughter of Thomas Buckley & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 26 Oct 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Bardsley - Daughter of John Bardsley & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Bayley - Son of Thomas Bayley & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Williamson - Son of James Williamson & Mary
Abode: Rusholme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Rebecca Craven - Daughter of Thomas Craven & Martha
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Elcock - Son of John Elcock & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 14 Dec 1800 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Axson - Son of Robert Axson & Frances
Born: 1 Nov 1800
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Received
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Ann Goodwin - Daughter of Thomas Goodwin & Sarah
Abode: Reddish Mills
Occupation: Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Goodyear - Son of Jonathan Goodyear & Sarah
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 4 Feb 1801 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Nancy Sutton - Daughter of Samuel Sutton & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Bread Baker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 4 Feb 1801 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Nancy Ridgway Collier - Daughter of Thomas Collier & Betty
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 5 Mar 1801 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Tonge - Son of James Tonge & Martha
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Massey - Son of James Massey & Sarah
Abode: Underbank Heaton Norris
Occupation: Tanner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bardsley - Daughter of Samual Bardsley & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Cotton Warper
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 12 Mar 1801 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Soloman Wilkes - Son of John Wilkes & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Fanny
Born: 8 Feb 1801
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Oldham - illegitimate son of Thomas Rushton, of Bolton & Catherine Oldham
Abode: Heaton Norris formerly a resident of Tonge in Bolton Parish
Occupation: Attorneys Clerk
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Samuel Dale - Son of John Dale & Alice
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Beard - Son of James Beard & Tanr [sic]
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 10 May 1801 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Cheatham - Daughter of George Cheatham & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 16 May 1801 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Esther Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Margaret
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Betty Brickhill - Daughter of Thomas Brickhill & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Betty Jones - Daughter of Wm. Jones & Mary
Abode: Droylsdon
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Barber - Son of Jesse Barber & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 19 Jun 1801 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Eliza Spencer - Daughter of Thomas Spencer & Mary
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Williamson - Son of John Williamson & Elizabeth
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 5 Jul 1801 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Bayley - Son of John Bayley & Martha
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Martha Brickhill - Daughter of James Brickhill & Betty
Abode: Burnage
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Smith Wetton - Son of John Wetton & Mary
Abode: Brinksway in Cheadle Buckley of Cheadle Parish
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 23 Jul 1801 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Samson Bralsford - Son of Thomas Bralsford & Martha
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 2 Sep 1801 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aldred - Daughter of James Aldred & Sarah
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knott - Daughter of David Knott & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Joseph Shotton - Son of Edward Shotton & Elizabeth
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 11 Oct 1801 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Warhurst - Daughter of James Warhurst & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of William Smith & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Hannah Wyat - Daughter of James Wyat & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Sevantman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 22 Nov 1801 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Owens - Son of John Owens & Alice
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 22 Nov 1801 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Betty Byrom - Daughter of James Byrom & Susanna
Abode: Reddish Mills
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 17 Jan 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Roger Marsland - Son of Roger Marsland & Betty
Abode: Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 17 Jan 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Bibby - illegitimate daughter of William Bradley, Junr. & Mary Bibby
Abode: Levenshulme
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 26 Jan 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Dean - Son of James Dean & Alice
Abode: Shawfold
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Fanny Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Gorton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
James Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Symcock - Daughter of Geo. Symcock & Jane
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Heap - Son of Francis Wrigley Heap & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hallmond - Daughter of John Hallmond & Mary
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Peter Dale - Son of Peter Dale & Ann
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 27 Mar 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
George Tonge - Son of John Tonge & Sarah
Abode: Gorton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 31 Mar 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Betty Burgess - Daughter of James Burgess & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Betty Dean - Daughter of Samuel Dean & Mary
Abode: Reddish
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Elcock - Son of John Elcock & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Hulme - Daughter of William Hulme & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Harriet Bibby - Daughter of James Bibby & Mary
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Barratt - Son of James Barratt & Martha
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of John Wright & Margaret
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Jepson - Son of John Jepson & Martha
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Ann Hadfield - Daughter of William Hadfield, Lately Deceased & Ann
Abode: Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 14 Jun 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Nanny Read - Daughter of Ralph Read & Isabel
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Calendarman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Mary Bennett - Daughter of James Bennett & Ellen
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Engineer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Bennett - Son of James Bennett & Ellen
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Engineer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Sarah Beswick - Daughter of John Beswick & Alice
Abode: Levenshulme
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Hugh Mottram - Son of Joseph Mottram & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 12 Jul 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Nelly Beard - Daughter of William Beard & Hannah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Betty Ryder - Daughter of Thomas Ryder & Sarah
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Bredbury - Son of John Bredbury & Sarah
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Samuel Axson Read - illegitimate son of Samuel Axson & Sarah Read
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 18 Aug 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - Son of Robert Williamson & Ann
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Calico Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Ford - Son of John Ford & Mary
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Eshter Collier - Daughter of Thomas Collier & Martha
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 17 Sep 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - Son of Thomas Spencer & Mary
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Robert Beswick - Son of Jacob Beswick & Catherine
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Rachel Nield - Daughter of John Nield & Ann
Abode: Withington
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Alice Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Sarah
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 5 Oct 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Jenkinson - Son of Aaron Jenkinson & Jane
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Peter Collier - Son of Thomas Collier & Betty
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thomas Dale - Son of Joseph Dale & Mary
Abode: Gorton
Occupation: Reedmaker
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Lettice Gaskel - Daughter of William Gaskel & Ellen
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of Robt. Turner & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Thos. Wetton - Son of John Wetton & Mary
Abode: Cheadle Buckley
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
John Pickford - Son of Wilm. Pickford & Betty
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 3 Dec 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
Hannah Baskerfield - Daughter of Daniel Baskerfield & Mary
Abode: Levenshulme
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2113092
Baptism: 3 Dec 1802 St Thomas, Heaton Norris, Lancs.
William Robinson - illegitimate son of Chas. Alsop & Mary Robinson
Abode: Levenshulme
Register: Baptisms 1779 - 1802, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 2113092