|
The Church of St Stephen, Harpurhey
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Stephen
in the District of Harpurhey, Manchester
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1911 - 1929
Baptisms for 1923 - 1925
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1920 - 1922
Baptism: 4 Jan 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frances Tinker - [Child] of Alfred Wilson & Annie Tinker
Born: 19 Dec 1922
Abode: 17 Wadsworth Street, Blackley
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: Illegitimate [Father's names and occupation crossed through]
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 233, Entry 2380
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Jan 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Robert Spilman - [Child] of Joseph Spilman & Lucy
Born: 14 Dec 1922
Abode: 25 Turkey Lane
Occupation: Steam driver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 234, Entry 2381
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Jan 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Eva Davies - [Child] of George Henry Davies & Tamar
Born: 16 Dec 1922
Abode: 87 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 234, Entry 2382
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Jan 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Nellie Boyd - [Child] of John Boyd & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Dec 1922
Abode: 11 Drinkwater Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 234, Entry 2383
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Jan 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Irene Brooks - [Child] of Samuel Brooks & Lillian
Born: 22 Dec 1922
Abode: 13 Winderdyne Street
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 234, Entry 2384
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Jan 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Douglas Hall - [Child] of Joseph Hall & Jane
Born: 22 Nov 1922
Abode: 1 Edward Str. Hall Str.
Occupation: Ex postal clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 234, Entry 2385
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Jan 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Leslie Powell Davies - [Child] of Ernest Powell Davies & Amy
Born: 1 Dec 1922
Abode: 114 Tetland Str. Southport
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 234, Entry 2386
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Jan 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Olga Greenhalgh - [Child] of Herbert Greenhalgh & Maud
Born: 16 Dec 1922
Abode: 81 Church Lane
Occupation: Compositor
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 234, Entry 2387
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Jan 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joan Barratt - [Child] of Henry Barratt & Hannah May
Born: 30 Dec 1922
Abode: 83 Wembury Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 234, Entry 2388
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Jan 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Tattersall - [Child] of Fred Tattersall & Eliza Emma
Born: 13 Dec 1922
Abode: 19 Appleby Street
Occupation: Cotton Buyer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 234, Entry 2389
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Jan 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Suzanne Flynn Phoenix - [Child] of Alfred Douglas Phoenix & Clara
Born: 31 Dec 1922
Abode: 1 Aspinall Street, Parkinson L. Halifax
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 235, Entry 2390
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Jan 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Doris Kelly - [Child] of Daniel Kelly & Amy
Born: 8 Jan 1923
Abode: 6 Anderson Str. Queen's Park
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Notes: Ch. [Entry numbers on second page do not follow on from previous page, although
the dates do]
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 235, Entry 2791
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Jan 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Beatrice Forshaw - [Child] of Ernest Forshaw & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 11 Jan 1923
Abode: 15 Pickston Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 235, Entry 2792
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Jan 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Geoffrey Adshead - [Child] of Albert Oswald Adshead & Nellie May
Born: 22 Dec 1922
Abode: 17 Newthorpe Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 235, Entry 2793
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Feb 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Violet Lilian Cusworth - [Child] of Reuben Cusworth & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jan 1923
Abode: 115 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Railway Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 235, Entry 2794
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Feb 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Terence Smith - [Child] of Leonard Smith & Norah
Born: 27 Dec 1922
Abode: 211 Cheltenham Street, Collyhurst
Occupation: Machinist
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 235, Entry 2795
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Feb 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
James Marland - [Child] of Jack Marland & Polly
Born: 3 Jan 1923
Abode: 72 Walter Str.
Occupation: Stoker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 235, Entry 2796
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Feb 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Evelyn Lawler - [Child] of William Lawler & Evelyn
Born: 7 Jan 1923
Abode: 20A William Str. Rochdale Rd.
Occupation: Compositor
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 235, Entry 2797
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Feb 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joan Bonsall - [Child] of George Bonsall & Louise
Born: 27 Dec 1922
Abode: 21 Newthorpe Street
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 235, Entry 2798
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Feb 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Eric Marn - [Child] of William Marn & Emily
Born: 19 Jan 1923
Abode: 44 Lotherton Street
Occupation: Painter & Decorator
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 235, Entry 2799
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Feb 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Florence Winder - [Child] of John Winder & Florence
Born: 29 Jan 1923
Abode: 5 Wembury Street
Occupation: Fruit Salesman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 235, Entry 2800
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Feb 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Betty Brearley - [Child] of Ernest Brearley & Minnie
Born: 6 Jan 1923
Abode: 58 Hatfield Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 236, Entry 2801
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Feb 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mary Vernon - [Child] of Nicholas Vernon & Emma May
Born: 30 Jan 1923
Abode: 30 Merton Street
Occupation: Brick setter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 236, Entry 2802
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Feb 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Allan Howarth Copeland - [Child] of Raymond Copeland & Marion Lily
Born: 20 Jan 1923
Abode: 2 Faulkner Str. South Harpurhey
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 236, Entry 2803
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Mar 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ethel Cunningham - [Child] of John Cunningham & Ethel
Born: 20 Feb 1923
Abode: 37 Lathbury Road
Occupation: Assistant Manager (Theatre)
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 236, Entry 2804
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Mar 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Charles Gordon Muir - [Child] of Charles Muir & Jessie
Born: 22 Feb 1923
Abode: 10 Priam Str.
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 236, Entry 2805
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Mar 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Hart - [Child] of James Albert Hart & Eleanor
Born: 25 Feb 1923
Abode: 30 Dutton St. Cheetham
Occupation: Fish & Chip Merchant
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 236, Entry 2806
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Mar 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ethel Marguerite Hine - [Child] of Charlie Hine & Sarah Ann
Born: 1 Mar 1923
Abode: 17 Osbourne Rd.
Occupation: Motor driver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 236, Entry 2807
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Mar 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Wood - [Child] of George Wood & Dora Gladys
Born: 1 Mar 1923
Abode: 9 Kenyon Str. James Str. Blackley
Occupation: Porter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 236, Entry 2808
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Mar 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Herbert Henry German - [Child] of Herbert German & Minnie
Born: 20 Feb 1923
Abode: 7 Appleby Str.
Occupation: Motor Engineer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 236, Entry 2809
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Mar 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joan Elizabeth Rowlinson - [Child] of William Robert Rowlinson & Clarissa
Born: 24 Feb 1923
Abode: 55 Boardman Street
Occupation: Painter & Decorator
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 236, Entry 2810
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Mar 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alma Kelly - [Child] of James Alfred Kelly & Bertha
Born: 9 Mar 1923
Abode: 141 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 237, Entry 2811
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Mar 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edna Holt - [Child] of Alfred Holt & Ada
Born: 16 Mar 1923
Abode: 25 School Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 237, Entry 2812
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Apr 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Vera Mould - [Child] of Thomas James Mould & Emma
Born: 15 Mar 1923
Abode: 8 Burkstone Street
Occupation: Dreyman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 237, Entry 2813
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Apr 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mary Locke - [Child] of Alfred Locke & Mary
Born: 18 Mar 1923
Abode: 32 Merton St.
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 237, Entry 2814
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Apr 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harold Geoffrey Heald - [Child] of Harold Heald & Helen Sybil
Born: 27 Feb 1923
Abode: 62 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Branch Manager
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 237, Entry 2815
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Apr 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mary Rose Davies - [Child] of Robert Samuel Davies & Florence
Born: 3 Mar 1923
Abode: 141 Queen's Rd. Cheetham
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 237, Entry 2816
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Apr 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alfred Brown - [Child] of Alfred Brown & Beatrice Alice
Born: 23 Mar 1923
Abode: 146 Hendham Vale
Occupation: Turner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 237, Entry 2817
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Apr 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Florence Atkinson - [Child] of Edward Atkinson & Florence
Born: 6 Nov 1913
Abode: 141 Queen's Rd. Cheetham
Occupation: Waste broker
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 237, Entry 2818
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Apr 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ronald John Hackett - [Child] of John Hackett & Florence Mabel Rosina
Born: 26 Mar 1923
Abode: 55 Vernon Str.
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 237, Entry 2819
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Apr 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lily Holt - [Child] of Albert Holt & Ellen
Born: 15 Mar 1923
Abode: 36 Alliance Street
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 237, Entry 2820
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Apr 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edith Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Mary Hannah
Born: 5 Mar 1923
Abode: 5 Platt Str. Moston Lane
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 238, Entry 2821
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Apr 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Irene Darlington - [Child] of Joseph William Darlington & Martha
Born: 4 Apr 1923
Abode: 23 Ella Str.
Occupation: Bleacher
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 238, Entry 2822
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Apr 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ernest Thomas Moody - [Child] of Albert William Ernest Moody & Amelia Ann
Born: 4 Apr 1923
Abode: 12 Olive Str.
Occupation: Plate layer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 238, Entry 2823
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Apr 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ernest Shuffleton - [Child] of Charles Henry Shuffleton & Muriel
Born: 26 Mar 1923
Abode: 11 Warhurst Str. Queen's Park
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 238, Entry 2824
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Apr 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Jean Annie McGregor - [Child] of Charles McGregor & Rose Ethel
Born: 22 Mar 1923
Abode: 38 Tavistock Street
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 238, Entry 2825
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Apr 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frank Brennan - [Child] of Thomas Brennan & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Apr 1923
Abode: 12 Alderside St. Church St.
Occupation: Packer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 238, Entry 2826
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Apr 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur McGannity - [Child] of Arthur McGannity & Annie
Born: 4 Apr 1923
Abode: 46 Staveley Street
Occupation: Cloth lapper
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 238, Entry 2827
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 May 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ethel Burgess - [Child] of George Burgess & Ethel
Born: 14 Apr 1923
Abode: 34 Barker Str.
Occupation: Locomotive fireman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 238, Entry 2828
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 May 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Robert McCall - [Child] of Robert McCall & Elsie
Born: 16 Apr 1923
Abode: 23 Southwell Street
Occupation: Waiter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 238, Entry 2829
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 May 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Cyril Carrington - [Child] of Thomas Foster Carrington & Helen
Born: 17 Apr 1923
Abode: 53 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Cleaner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 238, Entry 2830
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 May 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harry Fern - [Child] of Arthur Fern & Margaret
Born: 13 Apr 1923
Abode: 1 School Str. Bradford M/te
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 239, Entry 2831
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 May 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Ruth
Born: 5 Apr 1923
Abode: 44 Lathbury Road
Occupation: Picture frame Maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 239, Entry 2832
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 May 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joan King - [Child] of Mabel King
Born: 10 Apr 1923
Abode: 78 Westmoreland Street
Notes: Ch. Illegitimate
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 239, Entry 2833
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 May 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Kenneth Rogers - [Child] of George Rogers & Maud
Born: 28 Apr 1923
Abode: 32 Windsor Road
Occupation: Motor mechanic
Notes: Private Died 8th May/23
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 239, Entry 2834
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 May 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lawrence Owen - [Child] of Harry Owen & Annie
Born: 28 Mar 1923
Abode: 62 Hatfield Street
Occupation: Wire drawer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 239, Entry 2835
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 May 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edith Jenkins - [Child] of James Jenkins & Alice
Born: 16 Apr 1923
Abode: 33 Boardman Street
Occupation: Printer's Assistant
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 239, Entry 2836
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 May 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Thelma Craig Atkins - [Child] of Margaret Atkins
Born: 28 Apr 1923
Abode: 93 Wembury Street
Occupation: Dry Packer
Notes: Ch. Illegitimate
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 239, Entry 2837
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 May 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Stanley Ashton - [Child] of Harold Ashton & Annie
Born: 22 Apr 1923
Abode: 33 Middleway Street
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 239, Entry 2838
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 May 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lilian Holme - [Child] of Charles Holme & Ethel
Born: 5 May 1923
Abode: 8 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 239, Entry 2839
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 May 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Webb - [Child] of Herbert Henry Webb & Alice
Born: 26 Apr 1923
Abode: 18 William Street
Occupation: General Draper
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 239, Entry 2840
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 May 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Eunice Smith - [Child] of Stanley Smith & Hannah
Born: 4 May 1923
Abode: 7 Lotherton Street
Occupation: Decorator
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 240, Entry 2841
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 May 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lionel Thompson - [Child] of Lionel Thompson & Ada
Born: 2 May 1923
Abode: 90 Conran Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 240, Entry 2842
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 May 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Norman Cooper - [Child] of Aaron Cooper & Emily
Born: 5 May 1923
Abode: 23 Staveley Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 240, Entry 2843
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 May 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Arthur Goodier Gradwell - [Child] of William Herbert Gradwell & Lydia
Born: 21 Apr 1923
Abode: 6 Topley Str.
Occupation: Decorator
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 240, Entry 2844
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 May 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Arthur Ogden - [Child] of Samuel Ogden & Elizabeth
Born: 2 May 1923
Abode: 18 Abbotsford Street
Occupation: Wire weaver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 240, Entry 2845
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 May 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Vickers - [Child] of John Vickers & Lilian
Born: 15 Apr 1923
Abode: 23 Penn Str. Moston
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 240, Entry 2846
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 May 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arnold Bent - [Child] of William John Bent & Bertha
Born: 30 Apr 1923
Abode: 5 Olive Str.
Occupation: Maker-up
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 240, Entry 2847
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 May 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edwina Wood - [Child] of Charles Jackson Wood & Leah Edwina
Born: 28 Apr 1923
Abode: 13 Staveley Street
Occupation: Commissionaire
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 240, Entry 2848
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 May 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ronald Watson - [Child] of Derwent Watson & Elizabeth
Born: 15 May 1923
Abode: 55 Pickering Street
Occupation: Carpet weaver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 240, Entry 2849
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 May 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alfred Crook - [Child] of John Crook & Mary Agnes
Born: 19 May 1923
Abode: 35 Lotherton Street
Occupation: Maker-up
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 240, Entry 2850
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 May 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Wilfred Satchell - [Child] of Aaron Satchell & Alice
Born: 21 May 1923
Abode: 74 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Postman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 241, Entry 2851
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 May 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harry Alderman - [Child] of Percival Oswald Alderman & Frances
Born: 10 May 1923
Abode: 27 Cole Str. Moston
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 241, Entry 2852
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Jun 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Eric Cooper - [Child] of Harry Cooper & Eveline
Born: 20 May 1923
Abode: 34 Pickstone Street
Occupation: Glass beveller
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 241, Entry 2853
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Jun 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Eric Pendlebury - [Child] of Herbert Pendlebury & Susannah
Born: 1 Apr 1923
Abode: 199 Conran Str.
Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 241, Entry 2854
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Jun 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harry Wolstenholme - [Child] of Henry Wolstenholme & Elizabeth Harrison
Born: 22 May 1923
Abode: 247 Oldham Rd. N.H.
Occupation: Traveller
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 241, Entry 2855
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Jun 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Sydney Shelmerdine - [Child] of William Albert Shelmerdine & Mary Jane
Born: 28 May 1923
Abode: 20 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Store Keeper
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 241, Entry 2856
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Jun 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Albert Greening - [Child] of Albert Greening & Alice Maud
Born: 24 May 1923
Abode: 15 Annis Str.
Occupation: Police Sergeant
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 241, Entry 2857
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Jun 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Kenneth James Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Janet Marr
Born: 19 May 1923
Abode: 11 Lotherton Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 241, Entry 2858
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Jun 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Kenneth Yates - [Child] of Edward Yates & Elizabeth May
Born: 8 Jun 1923
Abode: 15 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Book binder
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 241, Entry 2859
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Jun 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Constance Smith - [Child] of Ernest Smith & Madeline
Born: 7 Jun 1923
Abode: 70 Acton Str. Blackley
Occupation: Engraver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 241, Entry 2860
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Jun 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Margaret Anna Birtles - [Child] of James Birtles & Alice Ann
Born: 16 Jun 1923
Abode: 6 Durham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 242, Entry 2861
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Jul 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Olwyn Heap - [Child] of Harry Heap & Lilian
Born: 1 Jun 1923
Abode: 106 Conran Str.
Occupation: Newsagent
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 242, Entry 2862
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Jul 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Thomas William Rhodes - [Child] of Thomas William Rhodes & Lydia
Born: 5 Jun 1923
Abode: 24 Cardiff Street
Occupation: Railway timekeeper
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 242, Entry 2863
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Jul 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Edward Foden - [Child] of William Foden & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 7 Jun 1923
Abode: 11 Partington Street
Occupation: Editorial Attendant
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 242, Entry 2864
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Jul 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Kenneth Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Alice
Born: 21 Jun 1923
Abode: 40 Mitford Str.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 242, Entry 2865
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Jul 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Freda May Marsden - [Child] of Edwin Marsden & Jessie
Born: 13 Jun 1923
Abode: 27 Baywood St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. Niven Dixey
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 242, Entry 2866
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Jul 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ronald Hilton - [Child] of Arthur Hilton & Annie
Born: 28 May 1923
Abode: 43 James St. Blackley
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: A. Niven Dixey
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 242, Entry 2867
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Jul 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Onions - [Child] of William Onions & Lilian
Born: 23 Jun 1923
Abode: 59 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 242, Entry 2868
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Jul 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Freda May Carr - [Child] of Frederick Carr & Sarah
Born: 31 May 1923
Abode: 12 Darwell Str. Longsight
Occupation: Sorting Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 242, Entry 2869
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Jul 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harold Holloway - [Child] of Frank Holloway & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 24 Jun 1923
Abode: 1 Holmfield Avenue W. Moston
Occupation: Accountant
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 242, Entry 2870
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Jul 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Gadd - [Child] of Robert Gadd & Emily
Born: 21 Jun 1923
Abode: 31 Turkey Lane
Occupation: Spring Maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 243, Entry 2871
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Jul 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Cyril Capper - [Child] of William Capper & Sarah
Born: 13 Jun 1923
Abode: 26 Annis Str.
Occupation: Foreman painter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 243, Entry 2872
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Jul 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Clarice Sutcliffe - [Child] of Walter Sutcliffe & Susan
Born: 27 Jun 1923
Abode: 32 Upper Conran Str.
Occupation: Copper Stamp Maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 243, Entry 2873
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Jul 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ernest William Spence - [Child] of Ernest William Spence & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jul 1923
Abode: 3 Pleasant St. Harpurhey
Occupation: Checker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 243, Entry 2874
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Jul 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Susannah White - [Child] of Joseph White & Nellie
Born: 15 Jul 1923
Abode: 26 Tavistock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 243, Entry 2875
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Jul 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Josephine May Allen - [Child] of Edwin Allen & Ethel
Born: 16 Jul 1923
Abode: 2 Batley Str.
Occupation: Painter & Decorator
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 243, Entry 2876
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Aug 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ernest George Pepper - [Child] of Ernest Pepper & Ellen
Born: 22 Jul 1923
Abode: 9 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 243, Entry 2877
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Aug 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Beatrice Rooke - [Child] of William John Rooke & Beatrice
Born: 19 Jul 1923
Abode: 85 Hendham Vale
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 243, Entry 2878
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Aug 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harold Lord - [Child] of James William Lord & Ethel
Born: 21 Jul 1923
Abode: 30 Belper Str.
Occupation: Motor driver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 243, Entry 2879
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Aug 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - [Child] of Hobart Shaw & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jul 1923
Abode: 27 Cardiff Sreet.
Occupation: Postman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 243, Entry 2880
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Aug 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Christine McLean Gibson - [Child] of Robert Gibson & Margaret
Born: 31 Jul 1923
Abode: 3 Holmfield Avenue West
Occupation: Policeman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 244, Entry 2881
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Aug 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Stanley Duff - [Child] of Donald Duff & Edith
Born: 31 Jul 1923
Abode: 15 Burgess Street
Occupation: Cap Manufacturer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 244, Entry 2882
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Aug 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Charles Stanley Bowen - [Child] of Alexander Job Bowen & Charlotte Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jul 1923
Abode: 27A Lotherton Street
Occupation: Caretaker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 244, Entry 2883
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Aug 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Doris Lane - [Child] of John Arthur Lane & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 8 Aug 1923
Abode: 132 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Tramway Inspector
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: R. Stuart Cundy
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 244, Entry 2884
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Aug 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Wood - [Child] of Albert Wood & Mary
Born: 13 Aug 1923
Abode: 21 Ventnor St. Harpurhey
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: R. Stuart Cundy
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 244, Entry 2885
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Aug 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Eric Ramsden - [Child] of Henry Ramsden & Bertha
Born: 2 Aug 1923
Abode: 16 School St. Conran St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: R. Stuart Cundy
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 244, Entry 2886
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Aug 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ernest Thomason - [Child] of Ernest Thomason & Mary
Born: 11 Aug 1923
Abode: 18 Lathbury Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: R. Stuart Cundy
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 244, Entry 2887
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Sep 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Cyril Anderson - [Child] of Gavin Anderson & Laura Ann
Born: 23 Aug 1923
Abode: 31 School St. Conran St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: R. Stuart Cundy
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 244, Entry 2888
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Sep 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alfred Ferguson - [Child] of Robert Ferguson & Annie
Born: 22 Aug 1923
Abode: 5 Barnes St.
Occupation: Car Driver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: R. Stuart Cundy
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 244, Entry 2889
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Sep 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
James William Troy - [Child] of James William Troy & Norah
Born: 1 Sep 1923
Abode: 6 Taylor Str.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 244, Entry 2890
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Sep 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & May
Born: 8 Sep 1923
Abode: 15 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 245, Entry 2891
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Sep 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Dorothy Gladys Freestone - [Child] of Charles James Freestone & Agnes
Born: 16 May 1914
Abode: 19 Clevedon Street
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 245, Entry 2892
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Sep 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joan Freestone - [Child] of Charles James Freestone & Agnes
Born: 4 Jul 1923
Abode: 19 Clevedon Street
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 245, Entry 2893
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Sep 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Margaret Donaldson - [Child] of James Henry Donaldson & Edith
Born: 29 Aug 1923
Abode: 2 Annis Street
Occupation: Electrician
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 245, Entry 2894
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Sep 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edith Marion Macdonald - [Child] of Harry Macdonald & Flora
Born: 4 Sep 1923
Abode: 2 St. Oswald's Street Collyhurst
Occupation: Baker & Confectioner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 245, Entry 2895
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Sep 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lilian Hunter - [Child] of Robert Hunter & Mary
Born: 8 Sep 1923
Abode: 92 Staveley Str.
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 245, Entry 2896
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Sep 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Dorothy Margaret Sharrocks - [Child] of George Sharrocks & Ada
Born: 9 Sep 1923
Abode: 196 Conran Str.
Occupation: Dyer's labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 245, Entry 2897
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Sep 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Leslie Curtis - [Child] of Wilfrid Curtis & Ethel
Born: 10 Sep 1923
Abode: 11 Beverley St. Blackley
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 245, Entry 2898
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Sep 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Gladys Dawson - [Child] of Robert Dawson & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 1 Sep 1923
Abode: 33 Lathbury Street
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 245, Entry 2899
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Oct 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Williams - [Child] of Abraham Williams & Alice
Born: 2 Sep 1923
Abode: 351 Collyhurst Rd.
Occupation: Tram guard
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 245, Entry 2900
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Oct 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hilda Elliott - [Child] of George Elliott & Florence
Born: 21 Sep 1923
Abode: 9 Westfield Str.
Occupation: Carriage repairer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 246, Entry 2901
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Oct 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Marion Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Sep 1921
Abode: 11 Westfield Str.
Occupation: Lamp lighter
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 246, Entry 2902
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Oct 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Walter Benton - [Child] of Walter Benton & Amy
Born: 16 Sep 1923
Abode: 7 Ella Str.
Occupation: Stoker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 246, Entry 2903
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Oct 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Dalton - [Child] of William Dalton & Emily Frances
Born: 18 Sep 1923
Abode: 32 Osborne Road
Occupation: Electrician
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 246, Entry 2904
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Oct 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ronald Maddocks - [Child] of Charles Maddocks & Emily
Born: 20 Sep 1923
Abode: 76 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Brass dresser
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 246, Entry 2905
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Oct 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Eric Gordon Brooks - [Child] of Stanley Brooks & Rose Marian
Born: 21 Sep 1923
Abode: 95 Forbe Str. West Gorton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 246, Entry 2906
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Oct 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Winifred Wimbleton - [Child] of Thomas Wimbleton & Annie
Born: 30 Sep 1923
Abode: 22 Sharston Street
Occupation: Green grocer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 246, Entry 2907
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Oct 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Annie Mary Entwistle - [Child] of George Entwistle & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 19 Sep 1923
Abode: 42 Linton Str.
Occupation: Drop Hammer Smith
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 246, Entry 2908
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Oct 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Vera Hall - [Child] of Joseph Hall & Alice
Born: 2 Sep 1923
Abode: 5 Needham's Croft, Blacklley
Occupation: Finisher
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 246, Entry 2909
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Nov 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Henry Flanagan - [Child] of John Flanagan & Emma Georgina
Born: 6 Oct 1923
Abode: 18 Corwen Avenue
Occupation: Pavior
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 246, Entry 2910
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Nov 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Francis John McGannity - [Child] of William McGannity & Janet
Born: 13 Oct 1923
Abode: 30 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Bleacher
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 247, Entry 2911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Nov 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mary Blewitt - [Child] of Horace Walter Blewitt & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Oct 1923
Abode: 42 Annis St.
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 247, Entry 2912
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Nov 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Albert Edward Wright - [Child] of Albert Edward Wright & Edith Mary
Born: 22 Oct 1923
Abode: 17 Tavistock Street
Occupation: Motorman
Notes: Private died 19th Nov. 1923
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 247, Entry 2913
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Nov 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mary Emily Harris - [Child] of Robert James Harris & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 19 Oct 1923
Abode: 19 Ward St. Moston
Occupation: Engine Driver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 247, Entry 2914
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Nov 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Betty Smith - [Child] of Sidney Smith & Gertrude Maude
Born: 2 Oct 1923
Abode: 41 Church Str.
Occupation: Cotton buyer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 247, Entry 2915
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Nov 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Irene Wakefield - [Child] of Ralph Wakefield & Emily
Born: 21 Oct 1923
Abode: 8 Crumpsall View, Cheetham
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 247, Entry 2916
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Nov 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Doris Thomason - [Child] of Ralph Thomason & Lily
Born: 26 Oct 1923
Abode: 6 Tavistock Street
Occupation: Piece work Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 247, Entry 2917
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Nov 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Barbara Haynes - [Child] of William Henry Haynes & Ethel
Born: 21 Sep 1923
Abode: 1 Mamby Sq. Gorton
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 247, Entry 2918
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Nov 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Sibyl Egan - [Child] of Peter Egan & Ada
Born: 27 Oct 1923
Abode: 23 New Burgess Str.
Occupation: Tinsmith
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 247, Entry 2919
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Nov 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Roy Reynolds - [Child] of Arthur Reynolds & Ethel
Born: 14 Oct 1923
Abode: 96 Hinde Str. Moston
Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 247, Entry 2920
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Nov 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Bloor - [Child] of William Arthur Bloor & Margaret
Born: 23 Oct 1923
Abode: 30 Belper Str.
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 248, Entry 2921
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Nov 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joan Rutter - [Child] of Fred Rutter & Gladys
Born: 19 Oct 1923
Abode: 76 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 248, Entry 2922
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Nov 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Blanche Edwards - [Child] of John Francis Edwards & Jane Alice
Born: 19 Oct 1923
Abode: 33 Lee Road
Occupation: Sett dresser
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 248, Entry 2923
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Nov 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Rowley - [Child] of Edward Rowley & Julia
Born: 17 Oct 1923
Abode: Caravan on Showground
Occupation: Show Man
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 248, Entry 2924
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Nov 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John James Kearney - [Child] of John Kearney & Mary
Born: 13 Nov 1923
Abode: 5 Linton Street
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 248, Entry 2925
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Nov 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ethel Mayers - [Child] of James Edward Mayers & Alice
Born: 3 Nov 1923
Abode: 10 Lathbury Road
Occupation: Tinplate worker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 248, Entry 2926
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Nov 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Dorothy Popplewell - [Child] of Norman Popplewell & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Nov 1923
Abode: 12 Brownson Street, Moston Lane
Occupation: Coal Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 248, Entry 2927
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Nov 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joan Wolstenholme - [Child] of John Wolstenholme & Mary
Born: 9 Nov 1923
Abode: 5 Craven Str. Hr. Broughton
Occupation: Maker-up
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 248, Entry 2928
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Dec 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Nickson - [Child] of John Nickson & Lillie Herbert
Born: 25 Nov 1923
Abode: 43 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 248, Entry 2929
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Dec 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Thomas Froggatt - [Child] of Thomas Froggatt & Eliza
Born: 2 Nov 1923
Abode: 41 Pickstone Street
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 248, Entry 2930
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Dec 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harold Webster - [Child] of Harold Webster & Eliza
Born: 29 Nov 1923
Abode: 12 Priam Str.
Occupation: Shop assistant
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 249, Entry 2931
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Dec 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alan William Bannister - [Child] of William Bannister & Doris Muriel
Born: 19 Nov 1923
Abode: 10 Towton Str.
Occupation: Shirt Cutter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 249, Entry 2932
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Dec 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Bostock - [Child] of Charles Bostock & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Nov 1923
Abode: 21 Herbert Str. Blackley
Occupation: Motor driver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 249, Entry 2933
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Dec 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Roy Kenneth Dennison - [Child] of Frank Dennison & Ada
Born: 28 Nov 1923
Abode: 43 Clevedon St. Moston
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 249, Entry 2934
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Dec 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alfred Raymond Berry - [Child] of Alfred Berry & Minnie
Born: 30 Nov 1923
Abode: 17 Cartmel St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 249, Entry 2935
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Dec 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harold John Royle - [Child] of Harold Royle & Maggie
Born: 14 Oct 1923
Abode: 34 Pickstone Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 249, Entry 2936
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Dec 1923 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Samuel Cookson - [Child] of Samuel Cookson & Emily Stanley
Born: 13 Dec 1923
Abode: 2 Barnes St.
Occupation: Postman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 249, Entry 2937
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Jan 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hubert Walker - [Child] of Alfred Walker & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Dec 1923
Abode: 23 Linton Str.
Occupation: Warehouse Assistant
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 249, Entry 2938
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Jan 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Bartley Cairns - [Child] of Timothy Cairns & Minnie
Born: 17 Dec 1923
Abode: 9 Boardman Street
Occupation: Fish salesman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 249, Entry 2939
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Jan 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Dorothy Brookes - [Child] of Martin Brookes & Louie
Born: 1 Nov 1923
Abode: 89 Rochdale Road, Harpurhey
Occupation: Milk dealer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 249, Entry 2940
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Jan 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Annie Bagley - [Child] of Isaac Bagley & Hannah
Born: 18 Dec 1923
Abode: 27 Ella Str.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 250, Entry 2941
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Jan 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Laura Baker - [Child] of Robert Baker & Lillian Elsie
Born: 27 Nov 1923
Abode: 8 Millbrook Street
Occupation: Beater
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 250, Entry 2942
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Jan 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Raymond Royle - [Child] of Henry Royle & Olive
Born: 23 Dec 1923
Abode: 3 Llanver Str.
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 250, Entry 2943
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Jan 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hilda Lomas - [Child] of Edward Lomas & Edith
Born: 8 Dec 1923
Abode: 54 School Str.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 250, Entry 2944
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Jan 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Leslie Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Ethel
Born: 21 Dec 1923
Abode: 38 Penn Str. Moston
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 250, Entry 2945
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Jan 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joyce Amy Kirkman - [Child] of Cornelius Kirkman & Lena
Born: 17 Dec 1923
Abode: 1 Goodier Str.
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 250, Entry 2946
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Jan 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alma Sutcliffe - [Child] of Albert Sutcliffe & Emma
Born: 28 Dec 1923
Abode: 101 Wembury Street
Occupation: French polisher
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 250, Entry 2947
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Jan 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Charles Douglas Whitehurst - [Child] of Charles Henry Whitehurst & Margaret
Born: 23 Dec 1923
Abode: 22 Farndon Avenue
Occupation: Turner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 250, Entry 2948
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Jan 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of Alfred Johnson & Bertha
Born: 9 Jan 1924
Abode: 29 Andrew Str.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 250, Entry 2949
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Jan 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edna Cheetham - [Child] of William Charles Cheetham & Alice
Born: 24 Dec 1923
Abode: 75 Needwood Street
Occupation: Driver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 250, Entry 2950
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Jan 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Kenneth Norman Done - [Child] of Thomas Henry Done & Phyllis Olwyn
Born: 9 Jan 1924
Abode: 16 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Scaffold builder
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 251, Entry 2951
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 Jan 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Marjorie Ellen Carey - [Child] of Herbert Carey & Edith
Born: 28 Nov 1923
Abode: 4 Five Avenue Heaton Park
Occupation: Boot repairer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 251, Entry 2952
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 Jan 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ronald Sheldon - [Child] of Samuel Sheldon & Edith
Born: 11 Jan 1924
Abode: 34 Cardiff Str.
Occupation: Maker-up
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 251, Entry 2953
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Feb 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Sydney Stone - [Child] of William Edward Stone & Nellie
Born: 7 Jan 1924
Abode: 35 Back Mount Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 251, Entry 2954
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Feb 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Dorothy Howarth - [Child] of Rowland Howarth & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Apr 1914
Abode: 13 Clevedon Street
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 251, Entry 2955
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Feb 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Dorothy Verena Murray - [Child] of Thomas Murray & Annie
Born: 26 Dec 1923
Abode: 10 Wordsworth Str. Pendleton
Occupation: Agent
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 251, Entry 2956
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Feb 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frances Nettleton - [Child] of Percy Nettleton & Ellen
Born: 9 Jan 1924
Abode: 14 Clibran St. Queen's Rd. Cheetham
Occupation: Tramway Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 251, Entry 2957
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Feb 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frederick Geoffrey Jarrett Reese - [Child] of John Thomas Herbert Reese & Margaret Olive
Born: 25 Jan 1924
Abode: 53 Lotherton Street
Occupation: Steel erector
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 251, Entry 2958
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Feb 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Gloria Taylor - [Child] of Arnold Taylor & Florence
Born: 25 Nov 1923
Abode: 908 Rochdale Road
Occupation: Temperance Bar Keeper
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 251, Entry 2959
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Mar 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Annie Nash - [Child] of William Nash & Catherine
Born: 14 Feb 1924
Abode: 78 Brewery Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 251, Entry 2960
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Mar 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Herbert Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Florence
Born: 9 Mar 1924
Abode: 43 Pickering Street
Occupation: Colour Mixer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 252, Entry 2961
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Mar 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joan Hardy - [Child] of James Hardy & Florence
Born: 5 Mar 1924
Abode: 76 Gibson Str.
Occupation: Process worker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 252, Entry 2962
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Mar 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lily Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Martha
Born: 5 Mar 1924
Abode: 52 Gibson str.
Occupation: Iron Driller
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 252, Entry 2963
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Mar 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ethel Abbott - [Child] of Edward Abbott & Mary Alice
Born: 13 Mar 1924
Abode: 92 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 252, Entry 2964
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Mar 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Doris Mary Bannon - [Child] of William Bannon & Doris Lydia
Born: 7 Mar 1924
Abode: Glenside House, Mill Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 252, Entry 2965
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Apr 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Patchett - [Child] of Thomas Edwin Patchett & Edith May
Born: 16 Mar 1924
Abode: 57 Wembury Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 252, Entry 2966
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Apr 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harold Elston - [Child] of George William Elston & Annie
Born: 1 Apr 1924
Abode: 10 Westfield Street
Occupation: Hawker
Notes: Private Received into the Church 17th Apr. 1924
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 252, Entry 2967
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Apr 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - [Child] of Alfred Johnson & Charlotte
Born: 23 Mar 1924
Abode: 30 School Str.
Occupation: Electrical Fitter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 252, Entry 2968
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Apr 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joseph McCabe - [Child] of Joseph McCabe & Edith
Born: 15 Mar 1924
Abode: 3 Sapphire Street, Blackley
Occupation: Stoker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 252, Entry 2969
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Apr 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Thomas James Macdonald - [Child] of Thomas James Macdonald & Sarah
Born: 3 Apr 1924
Abode: 32 Anglesea Avenue, Harpurhey
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 253, Entry 2970
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Apr 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Cyril William Ogden - [Child] of Gertrude Ogden
Born: 1 Apr 1924
Abode: 2 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Ward Maid
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 253, Entry 2971
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Apr 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Violet Chapman - [Child] of John Thomas Chapman & Margaret
Born: 1 Apr 1924
Abode: 44 Annis Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 253, Entry 2972
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Apr 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Laura Waterhouse - [Child] of Stanley Waterhouse & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Apr 1924
Abode: 5 Stanway Str.
Occupation: Collector
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 253, Entry 2973
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Apr 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hilda Margaret Stephens - [Child] of Edward Stephens & Martha
Born: 3 Apr 1924
Abode: 44 Vauxhall Str. Blackley
Occupation: Motor Driver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 253, Entry 2974
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Apr 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joan Mary Murgatroyd - [Child] of Reginald Murgatroyd & Mildred
Born: 2 Apr 1924
Abode: 133 Moston Lane, Blackley
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 253, Entry 2975
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Apr 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mildred Marion Peach - [Child] of Ernest Peach & Minnie
Born: 7 Apr 1924
Abode: 4 Upper Mount Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 253, Entry 2976
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Apr 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Doris Twist - [Child] of Harold Twist & Mabel
Born: 9 Apr 1924
Abode: 17 Appleby Str.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 253, Entry 2977
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Apr 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Seddon - [Child] of Arthur Seddon & Ethel
Born: 8 Apr 1924
Abode: 21 Sudbury Street Queen's Park
Occupation: Motor Driver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 253, Entry 2978
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Apr 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
David Farmer Haines - [Child] of David Farmer Haines & Florence
Born: 31 [sic] Apr 1924
Abode: 5 Millbrook Street
Occupation: Electrician
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 253, Entry 2979
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Apr 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Thomas Rourke - [Child] of Joseph Rourke & Annie
Born: 11 Mar 1924
Abode: 48 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 253, Entry 2980
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 May 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Eric Hinde - [Child] of Frederick Hinde & Alice Maud
Born: 14 Apr 1924
Abode: 61 Gibson Str.
Occupation: Gas worker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 253, Entry 2981
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 May 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Stanley Rankin - [Child] of John Rankin & Mabel Doris
Born: 17 Apr 1924
Abode: 15 Queen's Road, Cheetham
Occupation: Decorator
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 254, Entry 2982
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 May 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hilda Cripps - [Child] of Harry James Cripps & Hilda
Born: 13 Apr 1924
Abode: 122 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Metal plainer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 254, Entry 2983
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 May 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Freda Nellist - [Child] of William Henry Nellist & Gladys
Born: 18 Apr 1924
Abode: 48 Carisbrook St.
Occupation: Bleacher and finisher
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 254, Entry 2984
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 May 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Kenneth Fitzpatrick - [Child] of Frederick Fitzpatrick & May
Born: 23 Apr 1924
Abode: 22 Upper Conran St.
Occupation: Foreman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 254, Entry 2985
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 May 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Annie Brighton - [Child] of John Thomas Brighton & Florence Jane
Born: 18 Apr 1924
Abode: 3 Nepaul Rd, Blackley
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: A. Niven Dixey
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 254, Entry 2986
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 May 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Freda Stopford - [Child] of James Stopford & Martha
Born: 4 May 1924
Abode: 55 Moston St.
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: A. Niven Dixey
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 254, Entry 2987
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 May 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Charles Vincent Willis - [Child] of Charles Simeon Willis & Ellen
Born: 29 Apr 1924
Abode: 89 Upper Conran St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: A. Niven Dixey
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 254, Entry 2988
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 May 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frederick Brown - [Child] of John Henry Brown & Florence
Born: 9 May 1924
Abode: 46 Southwell Street
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 254, Entry 2989
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 May 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Cyril Fern - [Child] of Harry Fern & Sarah Ann
Born: 2 May 1924
Abode: 33 HeatH__sh, Clayton
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 254, Entry 2990
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 May 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
James Hadfield - [Child] of Samuel Hadfield & Beatrice
Born: 8 May 1924
Abode: 110 Walter Street
Occupation: Cloth raiser
Notes: Ch. [Entry numbers on second page do not follow on from previous page, although
the dates do]
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 255, Entry 2391
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 May 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Winifred Howarth - [Child] of Charlie Howarth & Sarah Ann
Born: 13 May 1924
Abode: 23/25 Upper Mount St.
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 255, Entry 2392
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 May 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Rain - [Child] of William Rain & Elizabeth
Born: 6 May 1924
Abode: 4 Upper Conran St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 255, Entry 2393
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 May 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Brady - [Child] of Patrick Brady & Eveline
Born: 16 May 1924
Abode: 3 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Stiffener
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 255, Entry 2394
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Jun 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Gordon Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Elizabeth
Born: 16 May 1924
Abode: 25 Beeston St, Harpurhey
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 255, Entry 2395
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Jun 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Jean Atherton - [Child] of Samuel Atherton & Annie
Born: 22 May 1924
Abode: 1 Pickstone Bldgs, Harpurhey
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 255, Entry 2396
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Jun 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Clarke - [Child] of George Clarke & Beatrice
Born: 14 May 1924
Abode: 12 Windsor Road
Occupation: Railway Porter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 255, Entry 2397
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Jun 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Irene Saltsman - [Child] of Frederick Saltsman & Bertha
Born: 5 Jun 1924
Abode: 35 Mitford Street
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 255, Entry 2398
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Jun 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Albert Sidebottom - [Child] of John Sidebottom & Elizabeth
Born: 26 May 1924
Abode: 56 Anglesea Avenue
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 255, Entry 2399
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Jun 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Amy Wood - [Child] of Allen Wood & Hannah
Born: 5 Jun 1924
Abode: 70 Southwell Street
Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 255, Entry 2400
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Jun 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Dorothy Woodburn - [Child] of William Henry Woodburn & Eleanor
Born: 7 Jun 1924
Abode: 21 Appleby Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 256, Entry 2401
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Jun 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Gordon Jones - [Child] of Charles John Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jun 1924
Abode: 63 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 256, Entry 2402
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Jun 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frank Haynes - [Child] of Walter Frank Haynes & Elsie
Born: 29 Jun 1924
Abode: 32 Bernard Street
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 256, Entry 2403
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Jun 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Vera Haughton - [Child] of James Arthur Haughton & Ethel
Born: 10 Jun 1924
Abode: 64 Wembury Street
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 256, Entry 2404
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Jul 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Isherwood - [Child] of James Isherwood & Annie
Born: 14 Jun 1924
Abode: 34 Mirfield Rd, Hr. Blackley
Occupation: Police Constable
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 256, Entry 2405
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Jul 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Dorothy Welsh - [Child] of William Edward Welsh & Bertha
Born: 19 Jun 1924
Abode: 35 Vernon St.
Occupation: Tobacco Work's Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 256, Entry 2406
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Jul 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Maurice James McLoughlin - [Child] of James McLoughlin & Kate
Born: 16 Jun 1924
Abode: 53 Durham Street
Occupation: Universal Miller
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 256, Entry 2407
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Jul 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Muriel Murphy - [Child] of William Murphy & Annie
Born: 7 Jul 1924
Abode: 23 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 256, Entry 2408
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Jul 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Murphy - [Child] of William Murphy & Annie
Born: 7 Jul 1924
Abode: 23 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 256, Entry 2409
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Jul 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Wood - [Child] of George Wood & Dora Gladys
Born: 6 Jul 1924
Abode: 9 Kenyon St.
Occupation: Porter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 256, Entry 2410
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Jul 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Roy Stockton - [Child] of Percy Stockton & Minnie
Born: 25 Jun 1924
Abode: 9 Linton St.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 257, Entry 2411
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Jul 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Bernard West - [Child] of Charles William West & Annie
Born: 12 Jul 1924
Abode: 41 Upper Conran St.
Occupation: Draper
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 257, Entry 2412
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Aug 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joyce Wood - [Child] of Alec Wood & Agnes
Born: 31 Jul 1924
Abode: 11 Wavley Rd, Moston
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 257, Entry 2413
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Aug 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joan Johnson - [Child] of Frank Johnson & Nora
Born: 5 Aug 1924
Abode: 22 Alderside St, Harpurhey
Occupation: Buyer
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 257, Entry 2414
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Aug 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Walter Kirby - [Child] of Walter Kirby & Isabella
Born: 3 Aug 1924
Abode: 8 Anderton St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 257, Entry 2415
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Aug 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Charles Norman Exley - [Child] of Charles Henry Exley & Ivy
Born: 20 Jul 1924
Abode: 140 Darwen Rd, Bromley Cross, Bolton
Occupation: Civil Servant
Baptised by: J. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 257, Entry 2416
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Sep 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Kenyon - [Child] of Ambrose Kenyon & Annie
Born: 23 Jul 1924
Abode: New House, Carter Lane, Mansfield
Occupation: Shop Manager
Notes: Ch. At Mansfield
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 257, Entry 2417
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Sep 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Audrey White - [Child] of John Andrew White & Jessie
Born: 16 Aug 1924
Abode: 2 Penrith Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 257, Entry 2418
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Sep 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harold Rostron - [Child] of Harold Rostron & May
Born: 6 Sep 1924
Abode: 58 Taylor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 257, Entry 2419
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Sep 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Herbert Malone - [Child] of Herbert Malone & Florence
Born: 17 Aug 1924
Abode: 159 Conran St.
Occupation: Presser
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 257, Entry 2420
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Sep 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Robert Corcorran - [Child] of John Robert Corcorran & Florence
Born: 19 Sep 1924
Abode: 18 Bernard Street
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Private. Died 28 Sep 24
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 258, Entry 2421
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Oct 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Grace Maher - [Child] of Thomas Maher & Grace
Born: 6 Sep 1924
Abode: 83 Walter St.
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 258, Entry 2422
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Oct 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Norman Marn - [Child] of William Marn & Emily
Born: 16 Sep 1924
Abode: 44 Lotherton Street
Occupation: Decorator
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 258, Entry 2423
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Oct 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Stuart German - [Child] of Herbert German & Minnie
Born: 30 Aug 1924
Abode: 7 Appleby Street
Occupation: Motor engineer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 258, Entry 2424
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Oct 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Olive Cundall - [Child] of Reuben Cundall & Annie
Born: 27 Sep 1924
Abode: 96 Middlewood St.
Occupation: Painter & Decorator
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 258, Entry 2425
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Oct 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Gwenneth Consterdine - [Child] of Frederick Charles Consterdine & Barbara
Born: 23 Sep 1924
Abode: 22 Shepley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 258, Entry 2426
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Oct 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Lawrence Maudsley - [Child] of Harold Fletcher Maudsley & Alice
Born: 30 Sep 1924
Abode: 20 Lesbourne Road
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 258, Entry 2427
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Oct 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Raymond Malone - [Child] of John Thomas Malone & Esta
Born: 30 Sep 1924
Abode: 159 Conran Street
Occupation: Watchman
Notes: Private. Mother ?
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 258, Entry 2428
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Oct 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Irene Nellie Bellis - [Child] of Rodger Bellis & Victoria
Born: 9 Sep 1924
Abode: 18 Beeston Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 258, Entry 2429
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Oct 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joseph Oldham - [Child] of Joseph Oldham & Charlotte
Born: 4 Oct 1924
Abode: 84 St. Oswald's Grove
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 258, Entry 2430
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Oct 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Jack Patton - [Child] of Thomas Patton & Edith
Born: 26 Sep 1924
Abode: 7 Brownson Street
Occupation: Cable Tester
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 259, Entry 2431
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Nov 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Nellie Stubbs - [Child] of Herbert Stubbs & Nellie
Born: 17 Oct 1924
Abode: 8 Osborne Road
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 259, Entry 2432
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Nov 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Violet Cookson - [Child] of John William Cookson & Violet
Born: 20 Oct 1924
Abode: 5 Plato Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 259, Entry 2433
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Nov 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Samuel Entwistle - [Child] of Leonard Pugh & Elizabeth Entwistle
Born: 30 Sep 1924
Abode: 29 Drinkwater Street
Occupation: Electrician
Notes: Illegitimate. Mother churched 13 Nov 1924 [Father's name crossed out]
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 259, Entry 2434
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Nov 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edith Hall - [Child] of Joseph Hall & Alice
Born: 7 Oct 1924
Abode: 5 Needham's Croft, Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 259, Entry 2435
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Nov 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Cooke - [Child] of Edward Cooke & Annie
Born: 30 Oct 1924
Abode: 5 Leamington Street
Occupation: Store Keeper
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 259, Entry 2436
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Nov 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frank Holloway - [Child] of Frank Holloway & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 20 Oct 1924
Abode: Holmfield Avenue West, Moston
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 259, Entry 2437
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Nov 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joan Ellinsworth - [Child] of James Henry Ellinsworth & Isabella
Born: 24 Oct 1924
Abode: 77 Merton Street
Occupation: Bookeeper
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 259, Entry 2438
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Nov 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Marion Edge - [Child] of Willian Bowen Edge & Mary
Born: 8 Nov 1924
Abode: 13 Elmore St.
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 259, Entry 2439
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Nov 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harry Gordon Beswick - [Child] of Arthur Beswick & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Oct 1924
Abode: 24 Werneth Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 259, Entry 2440
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Nov 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Clarence Victor Morgan - [Child] of Margaret Morgan
Born: 7 Nov 1924
Abode: 8 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Waitress
Notes: Ch. Illegitimate
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 260, Entry 2441
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Nov 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Margaret Jerome - [Child] of John Jerome & Margaret
Born: 29 Oct 1924
Abode: 14 Shepley St.
Occupation: Crane Driver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 260, Entry 2442
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Nov 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harry Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Esta
Born: 14 Nov 1924
Abode: 20 New Burgess Street
Occupation: Cloth Examiner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 260, Entry 2443
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Nov 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Antony Thompson - [Child] of Rowland Thompson & Ruth
Born: 24 Oct 1924
Abode: 21 Beverley Street
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 260, Entry 2444
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Nov 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joyce Davies - [Child] of Mornington Davies & Ellen
Born: 5 Nov 1924
Abode: 113 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Biscuit machine worker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 260, Entry 2445
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Nov 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Cecil James Garside - [Child] of William Joseph Garside & Madeline
Born: 15 Nov 1924
Abode: Woodlands Church Lane
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 260, Entry 2446
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Nov 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Cecil Cleworth - [Child] of Joseph Henry Cleworth & Sarah Ann
Born: 17 Nov 1924
Abode: 22 Tavistock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 260, Entry 2447
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Dec 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Eric Windows - [Child] of John Windows & Hannah
Born: 16 Nov 1924
Abode: 104 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Cable Joiner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 260, Entry 2448
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Dec 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joseph Hyde - [Child] of William Hyde & Lilian
Born: 18 Nov 1924
Abode: 14 Cardiff Street
Occupation: Stoker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 260, Entry 2449
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Dec 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ronald Burns - [Child] of James Burns & Millicent
Born: 25 Nov 1924
Abode: 19 Upper Mount Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 260, Entry 2450
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Dec 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joyce Jones - [Child] of John Thomas Jones & Bertha
Born: 21 Nov 1924
Abode: 14 Backstone Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 261, Entry 2451
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Dec 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Allen Tyreman - [Child] of Harry Tyreman & Nellie
Born: 24 Nov 1924
Abode: 87 Wembury Street
Occupation: Tinsmith
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 261, Entry 2452
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Dec 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joan Dawson - [Child] of Robert Dawson & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 24 Nov 1924
Abode: 33 Lathbury Street
Occupation: Coal Miner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 261, Entry 2453
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Dec 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Winifred Iris Rowlandson - [Child] of William Robert Rowlandson & Clarissa
Born: 25 Nov 1924
Abode: 55 Boardman Street
Occupation: Decorator
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 261, Entry 2454
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Dec 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Doris Burgess - [Child] of George Burgess & Ethel
Born: 26 Nov 1924
Abode: 34 Barker Street
Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 261, Entry 2455
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Dec 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
James Edward Jamieson - [Child] of Albert Jamieson & Lillie
Born: 3 Dec 1924
Abode: 19 Osborne Road
Occupation: Biscuit Brakesman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 261, Entry 2456
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Dec 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Margaret Lea - [Child] of Walter Lea & Margaret
Born: 27 Nov 1924
Abode: 21 Penn Street, Moston
Occupation: Police Constable
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 261, Entry 2457
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Dec 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Louisa Spencer - [Child] of Ernest William Spencer & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Dec 1924
Abode: 3 Pleasant St.
Occupation: Chequer in goods yard
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 261, Entry 2458
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Dec 1924 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Royle - [Child] of Frank Royle & Jenny
Born: 2 Dec 1924
Abode: 17 Llanver St.
Occupation: Dental Mechanic
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 261, Entry 2459
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Jan 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ada Wood - [Child] of Albert Wood & Mary
Born: 17 Dec 1924
Abode: 21 Ventnor Street
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 261, Entry 2460
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Jan 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Annie Bickerstaff - [Child] of John Bickerstaff & Annie
Born: 23 Dec 1924
Abode: 96 Southwell Street
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 262, Entry 2461
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Jan 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Irene Matson - [Child] of Valentine Matson & Emma
Born: 8 Dec 1924
Abode: 82 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 262, Entry 2462
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Jan 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Thomas Cannon - [Child] of Frederick Cannon & Elsie
Born: 9 Dec 1924
Abode: 7 Osborne Road
Occupation: Millwright
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 262, Entry 2463
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Jan 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harold Boott - [Child] of Albert Boott & Ethel
Born: 20 Dec 1924
Abode: 1 Mitford Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 262, Entry 2464
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Jan 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Minnie Bagley - [Child] of James Bagley & Emily
Born: 15 Dec 1924
Abode: 14 William Place, Moston
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 262, Entry 2465
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Jan 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackwell - [Child] of William Henry Clay Blackwell & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Dec 1924
Abode: 852 Rochdale Road
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 262, Entry 2466
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Jan 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Tindall - [Child] of George Ernest Tindall & Mary
Born: 31 Dec 1924
Abode: 36 Lathbury Road
Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 262, Entry 2467
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Jan 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Annie Gill Wharton - [Child] of William Wharton & Annie
Born: 30 Dec 1924
Abode: 36 Rudyard St. Queen's Park
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 262, Entry 2468
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Jan 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Margaret Rhodes - [Child] of Thomas William Rhodes & Lydia
Born: 8 Jan 1925
Abode: 24 Cardiff Street
Occupation: Railway Time Keeper
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 262, Entry 2469
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Jan 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Dorothy Wood - [Child] of Harold Fagan Wood & Alice
Born: 30 Dec 1924
Abode: 8 Clarence Street, Gorton
Occupation: Post Office Engineer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 262, Entry 2470
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Jan 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Dorothy Nelson - [Child] of John Edward Nelson & Margaret
Born: 31 Dec 1924
Abode: 55 Lee Road, Harpurhey
Occupation: Process Operator
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 263, Entry 2471
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Feb 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Evelyn Thomason - [Child] of Ernest Thomason & Mary
Born: 14 Jan 1925
Abode: 46 Westmorland Street
Occupation: Greengrocer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 263, Entry 2472
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Feb 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Reginald Studley - [Child] of Frank Studley & Mary Hannah
Born: 18 Jan 1925
Abode: 23 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 263, Entry 2473
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Feb 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Albert Shaw - [Child] of Hobart Shaw & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jan 1925
Abode: 27 Cardiff Street
Occupation: Postman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 263, Entry 2474
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Feb 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Cedric Hewitt - [Child] of Albert Hewitt & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Apr 1918
Abode: 53 Hatfield Street
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 263, Entry 2475
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Feb 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Robert James Kirkham - [Child] of Robert Kirkham & Josephine
Born: 29 Dec 1924
Abode: 20 Long Street, St. Ancoats St. Ancoats
Occupation: Excavator
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 263, Entry 2476
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Feb 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ida Farrell - [Child] of John William Farrell & Isabella
Born: 25 Jan 1925
Abode: 39 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Grocer's Warehouseman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 263, Entry 2477
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Feb 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Jean Harding Beckitt - [Child] of Alfred Beckitt & Edith
Born: 24 Jan 1925
Abode: 5 Cartmel St.
Occupation: Cigarette Machine Operator
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 263, Entry 2478
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Feb 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Mark - [Child] of James Mark & Harriet
Born: 26 Jan 1925
Abode: 108 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 263, Entry 2479
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Feb 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Thomas Birchenough - [Child] of Thomas Birchenough & Ellen
Born: 1 Feb 1925
Abode: 63 Pickering Street
Occupation: Electrical Fitter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 263, Entry 2480
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Feb 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alfred William Popplewell - [Child] of Norman Popplewell & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jan 1925
Abode: 12 Brownson Street, Moston
Occupation: Coal Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 264, Entry 2481
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Feb 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - [Child] of Thomas Hudson Holland & Nellie
Born: 9 Feb 1925
Abode: 33 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 264, Entry 2482
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Mar 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edith Harris - [Child] of Joseph Harris & Sarah Emily
Born: 8 Feb 1925
Abode: 5 Vernon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 264, Entry 2483
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Mar 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Albert Kearney - [Child] of John Kearney & Mary
Born: 7 Feb 1925
Abode: 5 Linton Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 264, Entry 2484
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Mar 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Bernard McCall - [Child] of Robert McCall & Elsie
Born: 13 Feb 1925
Abode: 23 Southwell Street
Occupation: Waiter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 264, Entry 2485
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Mar 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Adela Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Mary Annie
Born: 20 Feb 1925
Abode: 30 Blackburn Street
Occupation: Motor Driver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 264, Entry 2486
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Mar 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alexander Douglas Severs - [Child] of Irene Douglas Severs
Born: 11 Jan 1925
Abode: 41 Brodick St. Moston
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Illegitimate
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 264, Entry 2487
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Mar 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Peter Boliss - [Child] of Peter Boliss & Annie
Born: 20 Feb 1925
Abode: 85 Wembury Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 264, Entry 2488
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Mar 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Dorothy Miriam Lee - [Child] of Thomas Albert Lee & Beatrice Mary
Born: 7 Mar 1925
Abode: 98 Upper Conran Street
Occupation: Concreter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 264, Entry 2489
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Mar 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Leslie France - [Child] of John Musgrave France & Ellen
Born: 10 Mar 1925
Abode: 12 Southwell Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 264, Entry 2490
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Mar 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Eunice Lacey - [Child] of John William Lacey & Eliza Ann
Born: 15 Mar 1925
Abode: 94 Southwell Street
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 265, Entry 2491
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Mar 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur George Fearnley - [Child] of Alfred Hatton & Emily Fearnley
Born: 10 Mar 1925
Abode: 11 Turkey Lane
Occupation: Farrier
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 265, Entry 2492
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Mar 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Kathleen Ray Hackett - [Child] of John Hackett & Florence
Born: 11 Mar 1925
Abode: 55 Vernon St.
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 265, Entry 2493
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Mar 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Millman Penny - [Child] of John Penny & Ethel Millman
Born: 5 Mar 1925
Abode: 22 Belper St.
Occupation: Dispenser
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 265, Entry 2494
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Apr 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Muriel Davenport - [Child] of Harry Redvers Davenport & Muriel
Born: 14 Mar 1925
Abode: 129 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 265, Entry 2495
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Apr 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lilian Frances Kearney - [Child] of Edward Francis Kearney & Annie
Born: 15 Mar 1925
Abode: 8 Lathbury St.
Occupation: Bill Poster
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 265, Entry 2496
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Apr 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ivy May Reid - [Child] of Alfred Henry Reid & Amy
Born: 17 Mar 1925
Abode: 30 Upper Mount Street
Occupation: Coach Builder
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 265, Entry 2497
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Apr 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Allen Moore - [Child] of John Ernest Moore & Ethel Doris May
Born: 13 Mar 1925
Abode: 10 Merton St.
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 265, Entry 2498
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Apr 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Doris Caron - [Child] of Jeremiah Caron & Celeste
Born: 3 Mar 1925
Abode: 53 Southwell Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 265, Entry 2499
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Apr 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Eric Crowther - [Child] of John Crowther & Doris Martha
Born: 17 Mar 1925
Abode: 37 Merton Street
Occupation: Car Cleaner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 265, Entry 2500
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Apr 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
David Bellamy - [Child] of Charles Frederick Bellamy & Emily Margaret
Born: 4 Apr 1925
Abode: 11 Cotton St. Harpurhey
Occupation: Woodworker
Notes: Private. Died 8 Apr 1925
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 266, Entry 2501
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Apr 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Kathleen Selina Phillips - [Child] of Henry Phillips & Ketha Selina
Born: 18 Mar 1925
Abode: 51 Conran Street
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 266, Entry 2502
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Apr 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Dorothy Harrison - [Child] of Albert Edward Harrison & Jessie
Born: 31 Mar 1925
Abode: 11 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 266, Entry 2503
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Apr 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Herbert Nickson - [Child] of William Nickson & Nellie
Born: 2 Apr 1925
Abode: 43 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 266, Entry 2504
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Apr 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Anita Whittaker - [Child] of Sydney Whittaker & Mona Victoria
Born: 29 Mar 1925
Abode: 23 Tavistock Street
Occupation: Woodwork Machinist
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 266, Entry 2505
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Apr 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Raymond Gascoigne - [Child] of Arthur Gascoigne & Sarah Ann
Born: 24 Mar 1925
Abode: 3 Thorne St., Miles Platting
Occupation: Loader
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 266, Entry 2506
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Apr 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Kirkman - [Child] of Arthur Kirkman & Margaret May
Born: 5 Apr 1925
Abode: 68 Boardman Street
Occupation: Carpet Weaver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 266, Entry 2507
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Apr 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joan Webster - [Child] of Harold Webster & Eliza
Born: 8 Apr 1925
Abode: 58 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Assistant Grocer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 266, Entry 2508
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Apr 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alfred Harding - [Child] of Alfred Harding & Josephine
Born: 12 Apr 1925
Abode: 56 Lotherton Street
Occupation: Furrier
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 266, Entry 2509
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Apr 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Maud Wright - [Child] of Albert Edward Wright & Edith Maud
Born: 10 Apr 1925
Abode: 17 Tavistock Street
Occupation: Dairyman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 266, Entry 2510
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Apr 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ronald Collinge - [Child] of William Collinge & Hannah
Born: 12 Apr 1925
Abode: 6 Pickstone Buildings, Rochdale Rd.
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 267, Entry 2511
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Apr 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joseph White - [Child] of Joseph White & Nellie
Born: 13 Apr 1925
Abode: 34 Tavistock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 267, Entry 2512
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Apr 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Marjorie Carrington - [Child] of Thomas Foster Carrington & Ellen
Born: 6 Apr 1925
Abode: 53 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Car Cleaner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 267, Entry 2513
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Apr 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mona Garside - [Child] of William Garside & Emma
Born: 15 Apr 1925
Abode: 5 Lathbury Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 267, Entry 2514
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Apr 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Flanagan - [Child] of John Flanagan & Emma
Born: 2 Apr 1925
Abode: 18 Corwen Avenue
Occupation: Paver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 267, Entry 2515
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 May 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Albert Birtles - [Child] of Albert Birtles & Martha
Born: 19 Apr 1925
Abode: 49 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Tobacco cutter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 267, Entry 2516
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 May 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Kenneth Pickering - [Child] of Ernest Pickering & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Apr 1925
Abode: 10 Drinkwater Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 267, Entry 2517
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 May 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harold Lomas - [Child] of George Lomas & Susana
Born: 7 May 1925
Abode: 7 Hilton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 267, Entry 2518
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 May 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harry Purslow - [Child] of Jane Purslow
Born: 30 Apr 1925
Abode: 14 Boardman Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 267, Entry 2519
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 May 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Margaret Ethel Jones - [Child] of Harry Jones & Lily
Born: 1 May 1925
Abode: 62 Gibson Street
Occupation: Railway goods guard
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 267, Entry 2520
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 May 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Cyril Rowley - [Child] of George Herbert Rowley & Esta Ellen
Born: 6 May 1925
Abode: 96 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch. Private. Died 27 May 1925
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 268, Entry 2521
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 May 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edwin Frederick Woodward Pickerill - [Child] of Edwin Clements Pickerill & Beatrice
Born: 27 Apr 1925
Abode: 33 Princess Avenue, Old Trafford
Occupation: Musician
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 268, Entry 2522
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 May 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Roy Leyland - [Child] of Harry Leyland & Laura
Born: 5 May 1925
Abode: 21 Oxton Street
Occupation: Buyer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 268, Entry 2523
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 May 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harold Hessner - [Child] of Albert Hessner & Eva
Born: 13 May 1925
Abode: 18 Aubrey St. Rochdale
Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 268, Entry 2524
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Jun 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Roy Ogden - [Child] of Samuel Ogden & Elizabeth
Born: 18 May 1925
Abode: 18 Abbotsford Street
Occupation: Wire Weaver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 268, Entry 2525
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Jun 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joan Moore - [Child] of Stanley Moore & Mary
Born: 24 May 1925
Abode: 84 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 268, Entry 2526
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Jun 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Owen Moore - [Child] of Stanley Moore & Mary
Born: 24 May 1925
Abode: 84 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 268, Entry 2527
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Jun 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Jean Haines - [Child] of David Farmer Haines & Florence
Born: 8 May 1925
Abode: 5 Millbrook Street
Occupation: Electrician
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 268, Entry 2528
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Jun 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
James Emmanuel Ashurst - [Child] of James Emmanuel Ashurst & Annie
Born: 25 May 1925
Abode: 20 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Shunter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 268, Entry 2529
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Jun 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of William Robert Robinson & Isabella
Born: 28 May 1925
Abode: 23 Pickstone St.
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 268, Entry 2530
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Jun 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Geoffrey Taylor - [Child] of Arnold Taylor & Florence
Born: 12 Apr 1925
Abode: 908 Rochdale Road
Occupation: Temperance Bar Proprietor
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 269, Entry 2531
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Jun 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Albert Moss - [Child] of Albert Moss & Harriet
Born: 6 Jun 1925
Abode: 47 Merton St.
Occupation: Cloth raiser
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 269, Entry 2532
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Jun 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Eric Carr - [Child] of Frederick Carr & Sarah
Born: 8 Jun 1925
Abode: 12 Darwin St., Longsight
Occupation: Postman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 269, Entry 2533
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Jun 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Dorothy Whalen - [Child] of William Whalen & Amy
Born: 11 Jun 1925
Abode: 29 Appleby Street
Occupation: Motor Driver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 269, Entry 2534
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Jun 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Douglas Holmes - [Child] of James Holmes & Alice
Born: 4 Jun 1925
Abode: 4 Cartmel Street
Occupation: Organ builder
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 269, Entry 2535
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Jun 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Hood - [Child] of Henry Hood & Mary
Born: 1 Jun 1925
Abode: 1 Belper Street
Occupation: Packer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 269, Entry 2536
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Jun 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Raymond Elston - [Child] of George William Elston & Annie
Born: 13 Jun 1925
Abode: 10 Westfield Street
Occupation: Hawker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 269, Entry 2537
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Jul 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Irene Jean Donaldson - [Child] of James Henry Donaldson & Edith
Born: 25 May 1925
Abode: 2 Annis Street
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 269, Entry 2538
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Jul 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Vera Shenton - [Child] of George Herbert Shenton & Nellie
Born: 12 Jun 1925
Abode: 67 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 269, Entry 2539
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Jul 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ethel Conwell - [Child] of James Thomas Conwell & Emmeline
Born: 17 Jun 1925
Abode: 57 Merton Street
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 269, Entry 2540
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Jul 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Margaret Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Margaret
Born: 3 Jul 1925
Abode: 8 Marley Place, Bernard St., Harpurhey
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 270, Entry 2541
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Jul 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ronald Norton Twemlow - [Child] of Arthur Harold Twemlow & Gertrude
Born: 4 Jul 1925
Abode: 110 Cobden Street
Occupation: School Master
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 270, Entry 2542
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Jul 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Entwistle - [Child] of George Entwistle & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jul 1925
Abode: 42 Linton Street
Occupation: Drop Stamper
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 270, Entry 2543
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Jul 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ernest Forshaw - [Child] of Ernest Forshaw & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 13 Jul 1925
Abode: 15 Pickston Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 270, Entry 2544
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Jul 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Vivian Hewitson - [Child] of Joseph Hewitson & Winnie
Born: 14 Jul 1925
Abode: 21 Ward St. Moston
Occupation: Police Constable
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 270, Entry 2545
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Jul 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Marjorie Sheldon - [Child] of Samuel Sheldon & Edith
Born: 14 Jul 1925
Abode: 34 Cardiff Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 270, Entry 2546
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Aug 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Doris Betty Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jul 1925
Abode: 25 Beeston Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 270, Entry 2547
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Aug 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Clara Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Martha
Born: 25 Jul 1925
Abode: 52 Gibson Street
Occupation: Engineer's Mechanic
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 270, Entry 2548
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Aug 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Richardson - [Child] of Frank Richardson & Isabella
Born: 19 Jul 1925
Abode: 14 Seal Street, Collyhurst
Occupation: Railway porter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 270, Entry 2549
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Aug 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lily Palmer - [Child] of Sydney Palmer & Phoebe
Born: 8 Jul 1925
Abode: 14 Walter Street
Occupation: Motor Mechanic
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 270, Entry 2550
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Aug 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Kenneth Plant - [Child] of Frank Plant & Helen
Born: 19 Jul 1925
Abode: 5 Hopkinson Road, Blackley
Occupation: Civil Servant
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 271, Entry 2551
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Aug 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Nora Lewis - [Child] of Owen Lewis & Margaret Ann
Born: 2 Aug 1925
Abode: 66 Wembury Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 271, Entry 2552
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Aug 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Irene Johnson - [Child] of Herbert Johnson & Doris
Born: 11 Aug 1925
Abode: 22 Upper Mount Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 271, Entry 2553
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Aug 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lily Williams - [Child] of Abraham Williams & Alice
Born: 21 Jul 1925
Abode: 93 Gunson St., Miles Platting
Occupation: Tram Guard
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 271, Entry 2554
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Sep 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harry Whitehead - [Child] of Dan. Whitehead & Annie
Born: 19 Aug 1925
Abode: 38 Hatfield Street
Occupation: Crane Driver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 271, Entry 2555
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Sep 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Florence Edwards - [Child] of John Francis Edwards & Jane Alice
Born: 8 Aug 1925
Abode: 14 Bankfield Street, Blackley
Occupation: Sett dresser
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 271, Entry 2556
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Sep 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Charles William Fern - [Child] of Arthur Fern & Margaret
Born: 23 Aug 1925
Abode: 52 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 271, Entry 2557
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Sep 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frank Harold Grey Perkins - [Child] of Frank Perkins & Elsie
Born: 22 Aug 1925
Abode: 23 Turkey Lane
Occupation: Table Maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 271, Entry 2558
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Sep 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hilda Chadwick - [Child] of Basil Chadwick & Florence
Born: 28 Aug 1925
Abode: 3 Bunyan Square
Occupation: Wire worker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 271, Entry 2559
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Sep 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Peter Williams - [Child] of David Stanley Williams & Margaret Elizabeth
Born: 5 Aug 1925
Abode: 31 Lee Road
Occupation: Traveller
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 271, Entry 2560
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Sep 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Patchett - [Child] of Thomas Edwin Patchett & Edith May
Born: 22 Aug 1925
Abode: 57 Wembury Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 272, Entry 2561
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Sep 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Charles Alexander Ward - [Child] of Alexander Ward & Mary Jane
Born: 6 Sep 1925
Abode: 23 Mitford St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 272, Entry 2562
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Sep 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Nora Robinson - [Child] of Walter Robinson & Minnie
Born: 29 Aug 1925
Abode: 40 Alliance Street
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 272, Entry 2563
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Sep 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joyce Yvonne Virr - [Child] of William Whiteley Virr & Priscilla
Born: 1 Sep 1925
Abode: 70 Winnie St., Moston
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 272, Entry 2564
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Sep 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mary Boyd - [Child] of John Boyd & Mary Ann
Born: 31 Aug 1925
Abode: 16 Drinkwater Street
Occupation: Contractor
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 272, Entry 2565
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Sep 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Sproson - [Child] of Alfred Sproson & Ruth
Born: 11 Sep 1925
Abode: 30 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Motor washer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 272, Entry 2566
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Sep 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Emma Jane O'Brien - [Child] of William O'Brien & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Sep 1925
Abode: 13 Pickston Street
Occupation: Lamp Lighter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 272, Entry 2567
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Sep 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Kay - [Child] of Albert Kay & Beatrice
Born: 10 Sep 1925
Abode: 31 Beeston Street
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 272, Entry 2568
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Sep 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Grace Burns - [Child] of Daniel Burns & Jane
Born: 14 Sep 1925
Abode: 17 Bk. Mount Street
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Ch. [Surname changed from Walker]
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 272, Entry 2569
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Oct 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Betty Sharrocks - [Child] of George Sharrocks & Ada
Born: 16 Sep 1925
Abode: 20 Osborne Road
Occupation: Dyer's Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 272, Entry 2570
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Oct 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Harry Webb - [Child] of Wilfred Webb & Elsie
Born: 8 May 1925
Abode: 13 Prescott Street
Occupation: Wood Machiner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 273, Entry 2571
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Oct 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Gordon Barber - [Child] of Joseph Henry Barber & Edith
Born: 20 Aug 1925
Abode: 10 Lord Street, Moston Lane
Occupation: Motor engineer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 273, Entry 2572
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Oct 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - [Child] of Alfred Robinson & Agnes
Born: 22 Sep 1925
Abode: 10 Werneth St. Queen's Road
Occupation: Coach Builder
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 273, Entry 2573
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Oct 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Gladys Booth - [Child] of Harold Booth & Gertrude
Born: 17 Sep 1925
Abode: 2 Rochdale Rd. Harpurhey
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 273, Entry 2574
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Oct 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Doris Thetford - [Child] of Harold Thetford & Doris
Born: 22 Sep 1925
Abode: 25 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 273, Entry 2575
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Oct 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Marjorie Nuttall - [Child] of Joseph Percival Nuttall & Dorothy
Born: 21 Sep 1925
Abode: 46 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Finisher
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 273, Entry 2576
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Oct 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Beaty - [Child] of Arthur Beaty & Maria
Born: 26 Jul 1925
Abode: 23 Vernon St.
Occupation: Iron Driller
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 273, Entry 2577
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Oct 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ivy Tongue - [Child] of John Tongue & Bertha
Born: 25 Sep 1925
Abode: 1 Vernon Street
Occupation: Motor Driver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 273, Entry 2578
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Oct 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Violet Tongue - [Child] of John Tongue & Bertha
Born: 25 Sep 1925
Abode: 1 Vernon Street
Occupation: Motor Driver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 273, Entry 2579
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Oct 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mildred Stone - [Child] of William Edward Stone & Nellie
Born: 27 Sep 1925
Abode: 35 Back Mount Street
Occupation: Assistant Grave Digger
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 273, Entry 2580
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Oct 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Albert Henry Beckley - [Child] of George Henry Beckley & Emma Louise
Born: 10 Oct 1925
Abode: 8 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Publisher's Assistant
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 274, Entry 2581
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Oct 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Iris Ingham - [Child] of Walter Ingham & Rose
Born: 13 Oct 1925
Abode: 16 Tavistock St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 274, Entry 2582
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Oct 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Marion Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Annie
Born: 13 Oct 1925
Abode: 10 Lever St. Lightbourne
Occupation: Builder's Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 274, Entry 2583
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Nov 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mary Hart - [Child] of Frank Hart & Mary
Born: 17 Oct 1925
Abode: 24 Back Mount Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 274, Entry 2584
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Nov 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Derek Wilfred Morton - [Child] of John James Morton & May
Born: 6 Oct 1925
Abode: 14 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Bathing Master
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 274, Entry 2585
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Nov 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Norman Powell - [Child] of Norman Powell & Doris
Born: 25 Oct 1925
Abode: 11 Albert Street, Cheetham
Occupation: Engineering Fitter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 274, Entry 2586
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Nov 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Charles Green - [Child] of Charles Green & Nellie
Born: 1 Nov 1925
Abode: 33 Merton Street
Occupation: Wood Cutter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 274, Entry 2587
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Nov 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Eric Green - [Child] of Charles Green & Nellie
Born: 1 Nov 1925
Abode: 33 Merton Street
Occupation: Wood Cutter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 274, Entry 2588
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Nov 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Roy Buckley - [Child] of Stanley Buckley & Ada
Born: 5 Nov 1925
Abode: 32 Rudyard St. Queen's park
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 274, Entry 2589
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Nov 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Constance Iris White - [Child] of Francis Frederick White & Constance Mary
Born: 30 Oct 1925
Abode: 575 Collyhurst Road
Occupation: Motor Car Driver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 274, Entry 2590
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Nov 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Charles Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Mary
Born: 16 Nov 1925
Abode: 1 Penrith Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 275, Entry 2591
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Nov 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ronald Hepburn - [Child] of George Hepburn & Ellen Emma Elizabeth
Born: 9 Nov 1925
Abode: 39 Hatfield Street
Occupation: Postman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 275, Entry 2592
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Nov 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harold Foden - [Child] of William Foden & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 10 Nov 1925
Abode: 11 Partington Street
Occupation: Editorial Attendant
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 275, Entry 2593
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Dec 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alan Duff - [Child] of Donald Duff & Edith
Born: 11 Nov 1925
Abode: 15 Burgess Street
Occupation: Cap Maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 275, Entry 2594
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Dec 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Amy Pearson - [Child] of William Henry Pearson & Alice
Born: 23 Nov 1925
Abode: 27 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Shunter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 275, Entry 2595
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Dec 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Stewart - [Child] of William Stewart & Harriet
Born: 16 Nov 1925
Abode: 17 Southwell street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 275, Entry 2596
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Dec 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Vera Royle - [Child] of Phillip Royle & Annie
Born: 23 Nov 1925
Abode: 50 Corwen Avenue
Occupation: Boiler Fireman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 275, Entry 2597
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Dec 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Eric Cunningham - [Child] of John Cunningham & Ethel
Born: 22 Nov 1925
Abode: 37 Lathbury Road
Occupation: Theatrical Under-Manager
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 275, Entry 2598
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Dec 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Lockhart - [Child] of Harry Lockhart & Gladys
Born: 8 Nov 1925
Abode: 866 Rochdale Rd. Queen's Park
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 275, Entry 2599
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Dec 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Eric Donald Campbell - [Child] of Ernest Campbell & Winifred Margaret
Born: 1 Oct 1925
Abode: 56 Rudyard Street
Occupation: Shop assistant
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 275, Entry 2600
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Dec 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Herbert Brooke - [Child] of Walter Brooke & Blanche
Born: 23 Nov 1925
Abode: 7 Linton Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 276, Entry 2601
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Dec 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Olive Metcalfe - [Child] of John Metcalfe & Florence
Born: 24 Nov 1918
Abode: 27 Rhodes Green, Middleton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 276, Entry 2602
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Dec 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Norman Briarley - [Child] of Ernest Briarley & Minnie
Born: 27 Oct 1925
Abode: 58 Hatfield Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 276, Entry 2603
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Dec 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joan Sutcliffe - [Child] of Walter Sutcliffe & Susan
Born: 2 Dec 1925
Abode: 32 Upper Conran Street
Occupation: Copper Stamp Maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 276, Entry 2604
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Dec 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Gillibrand - [Child] of Alec Gillibrand & Laura
Born: 19 Nov 1925
Abode: 6 Mitford Street
Occupation: Cloth Finisher
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 276, Entry 2605
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Dec 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Albert Siddall - [Child] of James Siddall & Emma
Born: 6 Dec 1925
Abode: 35 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 276, Entry 2606
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 Dec 1925 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
James Malone - [Child] of James Malone & Mary
Born: 6 Dec 1925
Abode: 6 Arran St. Moston Lane
Occupation: Carriage Cleaner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: P. A. Lee
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 276, Entry 2607
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Next Page of Baptisms for 1926 - 1928