|
The Church of St Stephen, Harpurhey
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Stephen
in the District of Harpurhey, Manchester
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1911 - 1929
Baptisms for 1911 - 1913
Baptism: 17 May 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mabel Wheadon - [Child] of Robert Wheadon & Hetty
Born: 27 Apr 1911
Abode: 26 Church Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 May 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Helena Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Emily
Born: 25 Apr 1911
Abode: 68 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Postman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 May 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Norah Cochrane - [Child] of Edward Cochrane & Lydia
Born: 2 May 1911
Abode: 56 Belper Street
Occupation: Tram Guard
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 May 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ernest Thetford - [Child] of James Thetford & Sarah Ann
Born: 2 May 1911
Abode: 100 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Belt Weaver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 May 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Morton - [Child] of John Morton & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 19 Mar 1911
Abode: 50 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 May 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Annie Baker - [Child] of John William Baker & Annie
Born: 5 May 1911
Abode: 44 Pickering Street
Occupation: Fruit Salesman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 May 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Rose Clara Bruton - [Child] of William Ernest Bruton & Rose Jane
Born: 9 Apr 1911
Abode: 58 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Tobacco Presser
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 May 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Annie Rogers - [Child] of William Henry Rogers & Annie
Born: 22 Mar 1911
Abode: 41 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 May 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alfred Furlong - [Child] of Alfred Furlong & Jane
Born: 1 May 1911
Abode: 19 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 1, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 May 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Gertrude Cullen - [Child] of Charles Cullen & Minnie
Born: 3 May 1911
Abode: 76 Staveley St. Moston
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 1, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 May 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harry Redfern - [Child] of William Alfred Redfern & Ethel
Born: 13 Apr 1911
Abode: 74 Hartington Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 May 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Florence Emily Sykes - [Child] of George Sykes & Maggie
Born: 3 May 1911
Abode: 16 Millbrook Street
Occupation: Assistant Grocer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 May 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Penny - [Child] of William Henry Penny & Florence
Born: 19 Apr 1911
Abode: 24 Belper Street
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 May 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Beatrice May Owen - [Child] of John Thomas Owen & Beatrice Emily
Born: 21 May 1911
Abode: 32 Westmoreland St.
Occupation: Carrier
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 May 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Annie Applewhite - [Child] of Harry Applewhite & Sarah Annie
Born: 10 May 1911
Abode: 248 Conran Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Jun 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Bertha Margaret Blackwell - [Child] of William Henry Clay Blackwell & Elizabeth
Born: 21 May 1911
Abode: 62 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Jun 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Fanny Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 20 May 1911
Abode: 115 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Baker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 2, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Jun 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Annie Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Annie
Born: 26 May 1911
Abode: 7 Upper Mount Street
Occupation: Presser
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 2, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Jun 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Veronica Maher - [Child] of Alexander Maher & Sarah
Born: 2 May 1911
Abode: 192 Conran Street
Occupation: Cycle Fitter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 2, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Jun 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mary New - [Child] of Walter William New & Ellen
Born: 9 Jun 1911
Abode: 77 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Ch. Pr. Died same day
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 2, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Jun 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Eric Jackson - [Child] of Fred Jackson & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 28 May 1911
Abode: 18 Back Mount St.
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Jun 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harry Welsby - [Child] of William Welsby & Ada
Born: 29 May 1911
Abode: 135 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Jun 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frances Mary Scott - [Child] of Albert Edward Scott & Florence
Born: 21 May 1911
Abode: 115 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Jun 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Bernard Oldfield Wood - [Child] of Robert Wood & Millicent
Born: 21 Apr 1911
Abode: 36 Stovell Road Moston
Occupation: Postman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Jun 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mary Dunease - [Child] of Thomas Dunease & Margaret
Born: 10 May 1911
Abode: 9 Alder St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 3, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Jun 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Annie Nolan - [Child] of Martin Nolan & Emily
Born: 1 Jun 1911
Abode: 52 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 3, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Jun 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Muriel Ellis - [Child] of Rupert Ellis & Elsie
Born: 18 May 1911
Abode: 24 Hertford Rd. Moston
Occupation: Postman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 3, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Jun 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hilda Whittaker - [Child] of Frederick Whittaker & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 29 May 1911
Abode: 15 Lowton Avenue Moston
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 3, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Jun 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Ogden - [Child] of Arthur Ogden & Emma Abigail
Born: 31 May 1911
Abode: 13 Brownson St. Moston
Occupation: Warehouse man
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 3, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Jun 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Gladys Hornsby - [Child] of Margaret Reveley Hornsby, Single Woman
Born: 25 May 1911
Abode: 87 Hartington St. Moss Side
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Jul 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pixton - [Child] of John Pixton & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 1 Jun 1911
Abode: 10 Cartmel Street
Occupation: Car Conductor
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Jul 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ann Pixton - [Child] of John Pixton & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 1 Jun 1911
Abode: 10 Cartmel Street
Occupation: Car Conductor
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Jul 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Charles Harold Price - [Child] of Harold Price & Jennie
Born: 13 Jun 1911
Abode: 96 Southwell Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 4, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Jul 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Vera Proe - [Child] of Edward Proe & Ada
Born: 3 Jun 1911
Abode: 45 Bute St. Moston
Occupation: Time Keeper
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 4, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Jul 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
James Rigby - [Child] of Peter Rigby & Lydia
Born: 10 Jun 1911
Abode: 44 Osborne Rd.
Occupation: Glass cutter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 4, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Jul 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Jane
Born: 16 Jun 1911
Abode: 29 Alma St.
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 4, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Jul 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edith Hallard - [Child] of David Hallard & Sarah Ann
Born: 27 Apr 1911
Abode: 51 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Motor Driver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 4, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Jul 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edna Sharp - [Child] of John Henry Sharp & Ada
Born: 20 Jun 1911
Abode: 29 Hatfield Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 4, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Jul 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Gertrude Evelyn Kelly - [Child] of Francis Kelly & Gertrude
Born: 9 Jun 1911
Abode: 10 Barker Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 4, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Jul 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Kershaw Mouel - [Child] of John Mouel & Lucy Ethel
Born: 12 Jun 1911
Abode: 25 School Street
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 4, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Jul 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Clarice Laimer - [Child] of Frank John Laimer & Annie
Born: 15 Jun 1911
Abode: 4 Oak Bank Harpurhey
Occupation: Waiter
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 5, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Roden - [Child] of Samuel Roden & Maud
Born: 8 Jul 1911
Abode: 17 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 5, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Bradley - [Child] of Samuel Edgar Bradley & Hannah
Born: 17 May 1911
Abode: 62 Wembury Street
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 5, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ethel Irving - [Child] of William Irving & Kate
Born: 6 Jul 1911
Abode: 66 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Gas Worker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 5, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frank Harris - [Child] of George Thomas Harris & Mary Ann
Born: 21 May 1911
Abode: Victoria Avenue, Blackley
Occupation: Printer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 5, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Jul 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George William Crewdson - [Child] of William Crewdson & Rebecca
Born: 22 Jun 1911
Abode: 16 Priam Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 5, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Jul 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whiteley - [Child] of William Thomas Whiteley & Annie
Born: 3 Jul 1911
Abode: 7 Newbury Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 5, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Jul 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Annie
Born: 8 Jul 1911
Abode: 55 Bowman St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 5, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Aug 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Robert Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Mary Jane
Born: 7 Jul 1911
Abode: 25 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 5, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Aug 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lilian Mabel Sage-Wood - [Child] of Alfred Henry Sage-Wood & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jul 1911
Abode: 53 Merton Street
Occupation: Sign Writer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 5, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Aug 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Leonard Priestley - [Child] of Thomas Henry Priestley & Sarah Jane
Born: 15 Jul 1911
Abode: 31 Upper Conran Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 6, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Aug 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lucy Williamson - [Child] of Ernest Williamson & Lucy
Born: 19 Jul 1911
Abode: 14 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Packer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 6, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Aug 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Benjamin Jones - [Child] of Arthur Samuel Jones, Gentleman & Gertrude
Born: 28 Jul 1911
Abode: 744 Rochdale Road
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 6, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Aug 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Henry Bamford - [Child] of John James Bamford & Mary
Born: 21 Jul 1911
Abode: 9 Burgess Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 6, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Aug 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Marion Salt - [Child] of Arthur Salt & Julie
Born: 6 Jul 1911
Abode: 46 Charles St. Blackley
Occupation: Assistant Dyer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 6, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Aug 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Irene Mulligan - [Child] of Frederick John Mulligan & Eliza
Born: 13 Jul 1911
Abode: 14 Llandaff St.
Occupation: Packer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 6, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Aug 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Thomas - [Child] of Joseph Thomas & Sarah
Born: 20 Jul 1911
Abode: 3 Stanley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 6, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Aug 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Walter Patterson - [Child] of Samuel Patterson & Clara
Born: 15 Apr 1911
Abode: 22 Stanley Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 6, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Aug 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alec Houldsworth - [Child] of Harold Houldsworth & Florence
Born: 3 Jun 1911
Abode: 37 Hawkeshead Rd. Cheetham
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 6, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Aug 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Allan Frederick Page - [Child] of Job Page & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Jul 1911
Abode: 91 Moston Lane
Occupation: Publican
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 6, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Aug 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Charles Alfred Bates - [Child] of Alfred Bates & Mary
Born: 27 Jul 1911
Abode: 23 Cicero St. Moston
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 7, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Aug 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Oldham - [Child] of James Oldham & Harriet
Born: 2 Jul 1911
Abode: 18 Rhoda Street, Moston
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 7, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Aug 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Norman Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sarah Ellen
Born: 6 Aug 1911
Abode: 18 Durham Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 7, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Aug 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Stanley Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Aug 1911
Abode: 58 Merton Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 7, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Aug 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edna Thorpe - [Child] of Reginald John William Thorpe & Eliza
Born: 11 Aug 1911
Abode: 1A Vernon Street
Occupation: Crane Driver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 7, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Aug 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ada Entwistle - [Child] of George Entwistle & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 17 Aug 1911
Abode: 42 Linton Street
Occupation: Striker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 7, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Sep 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hilda Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Hilda
Born: 18 Aug 1911
Abode: 52 Cardiff Street
Occupation: Shunter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 7, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Sep 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William John Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 16 Aug 1911
Abode: 20 Linton Street
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 7, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Sep 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Leonard Davies - [Child] of Albert Davies & Rose
Born: 23 Jul 1911
Abode: 20 New Burgess Street
Occupation: Dining Room Assistant
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 7, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Sep 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - [Child] of Joseph Hilton & Mary Ellen
Born: 20 Aug 1911
Abode: 12 School Lane, Blackley
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 7, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Sep 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Annie
Born: 21 Aug 1911
Abode: 1A Oak Str. Moston
Occupation: Boiler maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 7, Entry 70A
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Sep 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Norman Clegg - [Child] of Edward Clegg & Alice Maud
Born: 17 Nov 1910
Abode: 78 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Car Driver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 8, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Sep 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
May Birchall - [Child] of Albert Birchall & Sarah Jane
Born: 14 Aug 1911
Abode: 39 Bute Street, Moston Lane
Occupation: Water pipe layer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 8, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Sep 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Clarence Bluff - [Child] of Isaac Bluff & Frances
Born: 25 Aug 1911
Abode: 118 Southwell Street
Occupation: Policeman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 8, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Sep 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lucy Dawson - [Child] of Jeremiah Dawson & Jane
Born: 31 Aug 1911
Abode: 14 Stanley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 8, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Sep 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Christine Naomi Lambert - [Child] of Samuel Lambert & Christine
Born: 2 Sep 1911
Abode: 47 Durham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 8, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Sep 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hubert Henshall - [Child] of Albert Edward Henshall & Betsy Amelia
Born: 17 Aug 1911
Abode: 26 Carsbrook Street
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 8, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Sep 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Amy Louisa Vernon - [Child] of Nicholas Kilvert Vernon & Emma May
Born: 25 Aug 1911
Abode: 50 Gibson Street
Occupation: Bricksetter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 8, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Sep 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edna Vint - [Child] of Joseph Arthur Vint & Annie
Born: 8 Sep 1911
Abode: 42 Bute St. Moston
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 8, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Sep 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Muriel Scholes - [Child] of Walter Scholes & Mary Anne
Born: 8 Sep 1911
Abode: 11 Henhurst Str. South Queen's Road
Occupation: Policeman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 8, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Sep 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lillian Jones - [Child] of Thomas Henry Jones & Ruth
Born: 8 Sep 1911
Abode: 43 Merton Street
Occupation: Townsman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 8, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Sep 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Jenny Matthews - [Child] of Alfred Matthews & Margaret
Born: 2 Sep 1911
Abode: 46 Lotherton Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 9, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Oct 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Annie Parkinson - [Child] of John Henry Parkinson & Mary Hannah
Born: 2 Jul 1908
Abode: 9 Mount Street
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 9, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Oct 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of John Henry Parkinson & Mary Hannah
Born: 14 Sep 1911
Abode: 9 Mount Street
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 9, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Oct 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Gilbert Adams - [Child] of Douglas Adams & Emily
Born: 8 Sep 1911
Abode: 57 Merton Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 9, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Oct 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frances Martha Adams - [Child] of Douglas Adams & Emily
Born: 24 Jul 1909
Abode: 57 Merton Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 9, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Oct 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Robert Keating Taylor - [Child] of Philip Keating Taylor & Dorothy
Born: 21 Aug 1911
Abode: 12 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 9, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Oct 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Douglas Smith - [Child] of Douglas Smith & Laura
Born: 18 Sep 1911
Abode: 76 Gibson Street
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 9, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Oct 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ellen Faulkner - [Child] of Frances Ellen Faulkner
Born: May 1910
Abode: 74 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Notes: Illegitimate
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 9, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Oct 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Amy
Born: 29 Jul 1911
Abode: 20 Upper Mount Street
Occupation: Tram driver
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 9, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Oct 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Amy Withington - [Child] of William Henry Withington & Emma
Born: 21 Sep 1911
Abode: 28 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Warehouse man
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 9, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Oct 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Gladys May Horton - [Child] of Thomas William Horton & Phoebe Evelyn
Born: 19 Sep 1911
Abode: 38 Brewery Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 10, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Oct 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frederick George Chorlton - [Child] of George Chorlton & Lily Margaret
Born: 18 Sep 1911
Abode: 23 Southwell Street
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 10, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Oct 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Norman Bullough - [Child] of Robert Bullough & Fanny
Born: 8 Sep 1911
Abode: 13 Vale Top Avenue
Occupation: Engraver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 10, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Oct 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
James Fox - [Child] of Thomas Fox & Rachel
Born: 15 Sep 1911
Abode: 6 Whitehouse Terrace Blackley
Occupation: Mill Wright
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 10, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Oct 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Louisa Williamson - [Child] of Isaac Williamson & Mary Alice
Born: 3 Oct 1911
Abode: 1 Newbury St.
Occupation: Warehouse man
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 10, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Oct 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lily MacDonald - [Child] of John MacDonald & Margaret Parkinson
Born: 18 Sep 1911
Abode: 34 Merton Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 10, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Oct 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Cluney - [Child] of George Cluney & Jane
Born: 4 Oct 1911
Abode: 41 Carisbrook St.
Occupation: Back tenter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 10, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Oct 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Cyril Valentine - [Child] of John Henry Valentine & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 19 Sep 1911
Abode: 20 Cicero St. Moston
Occupation: Stock broker's Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 10, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Oct 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frank Howarth - [Child] of Edward Howarth & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Oct 1911
Abode: 28 Priam Street
Occupation: Grocer's Manager
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 10, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Oct 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hilda Melling - [Child] of John Melling & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 6 Oct 1911
Abode: 10 Wembury Street
Occupation: Policeman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 10, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Oct 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edna Taylor - [Child] of William Woodhouse Taylor & Clara
Born: 2 Oct 1911
Abode: 5 Ravine Avenue
Occupation: Spindle flyer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 11, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Nov 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Albert Hayes - [Child] of Albert Ernest Hayes & Alice
Born: 26 Sep 1911
Abode: 45 Gibson Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 11, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Nov 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harry Burton - [Child] of William Burton & Catherine
Born: 7 Oct 1911
Abode: 10 10 Alderside Street Church St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 11, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Nov 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Howell - [Child] of Edwin Howell & Sarah Hannah
Born: 12 Oct 1911
Abode: 21 Llandaff St.
Occupation: Store Keeper
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 11, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Nov 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Henry Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Maria
Born: 21 Sep 1911
Abode: 72 Staveley Street, Moston
Occupation: Copper Stamp Maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 11, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Nov 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harry Roy Fraser - [Child] of Charles Edward Fraser & Letitia
Born: 29 Sep 1911
Abode: 21 Upper Conran Street
Occupation: Block Cutter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 11, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Nov 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frances Bertha Spence - [Child] of Harry Spence & Louisa
Born: 11 Oct 1911
Abode: 3 Pleasant Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 11, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Nov 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Minnie Roylance - [Child] of William Roylance & Perlina
Born: 4 Nov 1910
Abode: 361 Collyhurst Road, Manchester
Occupation: Tin plate Worker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 11, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Nov 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Thomas Clifford Adams - [Child] of Alfred Adams & Sarah
Born: 6 Jan 1911
Abode: 60 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Motor Driver
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 11, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Nov 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Thomas Eaton - [Child] of Horace Eaton & Mary
Born: 2 Oct 1911
Abode: 7 Ormerod Street, Accrington
Occupation: County Court Bailiff
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 11, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Nov 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Dorothy Murray - [Child] of Thomas Murray & Mary
Born: 14 Sep 1911
Abode: 8 Cardiff Street
Occupation: Tin Smith
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 12, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Nov 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Albert George Backhouse - [Child] of John Robert Backhouse & Alice Ellen
Born: 29 Oct 1911
Abode: 7 Wetmore Street
Occupation: Tram driver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 12, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Nov 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Edgar Finley - [Child] of William Finley & Martha
Born: 4 Oct 1911
Abode: 29 Henhurst Str.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 12, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Nov 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Florence Allman - [Child] of Thomas Allman & Fanny
Born: 12 Oct 1911
Abode: 71 Merton Street
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 12, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Nov 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mary Margery Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Agnes
Born: 22 Oct 1911
Abode: 32 Cole Str. Moston
Occupation: Machinist
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 12, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Nov 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Florence Beatrice Lightfoot - [Child] of Thomas Lightfoot & Frances
Born: 23 Oct 1911
Abode: 17 Lathbury Street
Occupation: Decorator
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 12, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Nov 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Zebudah Kenyon - [Child] of Joseph Kenyon & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 29 Oct 1911
Abode: 6 Merton Street
Occupation: Caretaker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 12, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Nov 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frank Hewitt - [Child] of James Henry Hewitt & Mary
Born: 4 Nov 1911
Abode: 84 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Store Keeper
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 12, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Nov 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Robert Roper - [Child] of Robert Roper & Margaret Jane
Born: 28 Oct 1911
Abode: 2 Hadfield Street
Occupation: Hatter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 12, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Nov 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Elizabeth Hebblethwaite - [Child] of John Hebblethwaite & Emily
Born: 31 Oct 1911
Abode: 13 Lathbury Street
Occupation: Decorator
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 12, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Nov 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edmund Nicholls - [Child] of William Nicholls & Leah
Born: 1 Nov 1911
Abode: 7 Drinkwater Street
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 13, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Nov 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lily Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Jane
Born: 21 Oct 1911
Abode: 39 Lotherton Street
Occupation: Dispatch Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 13, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Nov 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Mary
Born: 4 Nov 1911
Abode: 24 Newthorpe Street, Moston
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 13, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Nov 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
May Buckley - [Child] of Frank Buckley & Fanny
Born: 10 Oct 1911
Abode: 2 Wetmore Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 13, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Nov 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
James Dempster Ball - [Child] of William Dempster Ball & Evelyn
Born: 3 Nov 1911
Abode: 3 Millbrook Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 13, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Nov 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ada Consterdine - [Child] of Abraham Heywood Consterdine & Florence Annie
Born: 17 Nov 1911
Abode: 47 Cobden Street, Moston Lane
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 13, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Nov 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Norman Read - [Child] of Joshua Read & Eliza
Born: 15 Nov 1911
Abode: 97 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 13, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Nov 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Minnie Douglas - [Child] of Thomas Douglas & Kate
Born: 25 Oct 1911
Abode: 34 Beverley Street, Moston
Occupation: Tram driver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 13, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Nov 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Kate Gertrude Douglas - [Child] of Thomas Douglas & Kate
Born: 30 Oct 1909
Abode: 34 Beverley Street, Moston
Occupation: Tram driver
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 13, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Nov 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Gladys Richardson - [Child] of Frederick Richardson & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 13 Nov 1911
Abode: 219 Conran Street
Occupation: Maker-up
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 13, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Nov 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Albert Dodgson - [Child] of Matthew Dodgson & Alice
Born: 13 Nov 1911
Abode: 18 Merton Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 14, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Dec 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Henry Ernest Lee - [Child] of Henry Pollard Lee & Alice May
Born: 20 Oct 1911
Abode: 7 Penrith Street
Occupation: Portmanteau Maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 14, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Dec 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Amy Gill - [Child] of Joseph Richard Gill & Lucy
Born: 11 Nov 1911
Abode: 43 Durham Street
Occupation: Tram Guard
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 14, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Dec 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Linnett - [Child] of William Peter Linnett & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 16 Nov 1911
Abode: 6 Ringley Street
Occupation: Policeman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 14, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Dec 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lilian Maud Tinker - [Child] of George Tinker & Florence Ellen
Born: 16 Nov 1911
Abode: 53 Beverley Street. Moston
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 14, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Dec 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Maud Cooke - [Child] of Richard Cooke & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Nov 1911
Abode: 9 Linton Street
Occupation: Cabdriver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 14, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Dec 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Renshaw - [Child] of Jonathan Renshaw & Blanche
Born: 19 Nov 1911
Abode: 28 Tavistock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 14, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Dec 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Dorothy Clark - [Child] of George Clark & Leonora
Born: 3 Nov 1911
Abode: 37 Merton Street
Occupation: Baker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 14, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Dec 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hurrell - [Child] of Arnold Hurrell & Mary
Born: 8 Nov 1911
Abode: 76 Beverley Street, Moston
Occupation: Baker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 14, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Dec 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edward Collinge - [Child] of Moses Collinge & Sarah Ann
Born: 27 Nov 1911
Abode: 11 Barlow's Buildings, Drinkwater Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 14, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Dec 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Herbert White - [Child] of John White & Harriet
Born: 14 Nov 1911
Abode: 13 Warhurst Street, Queen's Road
Occupation: Boot repairer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 15, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Dec 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Roy Applewhite - [Child] of Christopher Applewhite & Kate
Born: 30 Nov 1911
Abode: 124 Conran Street
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 15, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Dec 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edith Lomas - [Child] of Edward Lomas & Edith
Born: 6 Dec 1911
Abode: 55 Cardiff Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 15, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Dec 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Marjorie Stewart - [Child] of William Archibald Stewart & Maude
Born: 2 Dec 1911
Abode: 55 Durham Street
Occupation: Harness Maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 15, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Dec 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mildred Cretney - [Child] of John Robert Cretney & Florence
Born: 7 Nov 1911
Abode: 91 William Street
Occupation: Colour Mixer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 15, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Dec 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Wilfred Maddison - [Child] of John Maddison & Gertrude
Born: 17 Aug 1911
Abode: 74 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Electrician
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 15, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Dec 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John William Daniel Stell - [Child] of Daniel Stell & Eliza Ann
Born: 30 Nov 1911
Abode: 49 Hall Street
Occupation: Porter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 15, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Dec 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Miriam Holt - [Child] of Evan Holt & Ann Elizabeth
Born: 30 Nov 1911
Abode: 60 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Fish curer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 15, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Dec 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Robert Basnett - [Child] of Robert James Basnett & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Dec 1911
Abode: 8 Belper Street
Occupation: Car Conductor
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 15, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Dec 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Tootell - [Child] of Thomas Tootell & Ethel
Born: 16 Oct 1911
Abode: 109 Water Street
Occupation: Warehouse-man
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 15, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 Dec 1911 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Margaret Johnstone Hearne - [Child] of George Llewellyn Hearne & Catharine
Born: 17 Dec 1911
Abode: 98 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 16, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Jan 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
May Cairns - [Child] of Timothy Cairns & Minnie
Born: 27 Dec 1911
Abode: 32 Orchid Str. Rochdale Rd
Occupation: Fish Salesman
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 16, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Jan 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Beatrice Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Sarah
Born: 24 Nov 1911
Abode: 18 Beverley Street
Occupation: Printer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 16, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Jan 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Emily Violet Drinkwater - [Child] of Ernest Drinkwater & Edith
Born: 18 Nov 1911
Abode: 2 Moston Bank Avenue
Occupation: Postman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 16, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Jan 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Molly Kneeshaw - [Child] of Thomas Edward Kneeshaw & Harriett
Born: 8 Jan 1912
Abode: 10 Linton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch. P.B. Received into the Church Jany. 24th 1912
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 16, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Jan 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Louie King - [Child] of Joseph King & Emily
Born: 23 Dec 1911
Abode: 31 Leyland Street Moston
Occupation: Florist
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 16, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Jan 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Florence May McKenzie - [Child] of Joseph McKenzie & Elizabeth Annie
Born: 25 Dec 1911
Abode: 10 Edward Street Moston
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 16, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Jan 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Blanch May Sproston - [Child] of William Sproston & Blanch
Born: 7 Dec 1911
Abode: 34 Charles Street Moston
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 16, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Jan 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Brierley - [Child] of Charles Platt Brierley & Margaret Ann
Born: 26 Dec 1911
Abode: 8 New Burgess Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 16, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Jan 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Richard Woods - [Child] of Walter Woods & Amy
Born: 30 Dec 1911
Abode: 11 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 16, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Jan 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Louisa Parker - [Child] of William Percy Parker & Bertha Evelyn
Born: 30 Nov 1911
Abode: 23 Towton Street Moston
Occupation: Police Constable
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 17, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Jan 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Audrey Clare Parker - [Child] of William Percy Parker & Evelyn
Born: 23 Aug 1903
Abode: 23 Towton Street Moston
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 17, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Jan 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Hayes - [Child] of George Richard Hayes & Lillian
Born: 17 Jan 1911
Abode: 4 Wadsworth Street, Moston Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 17, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Jan 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Simpson - [Child] of Arthur Simpson & Martha Hannah
Born: 9 Jan 1912
Abode: 11 Back Mount Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 17, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Jan 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Captain Alexander Bowen - [Child] of Alexander Job Bowen & Charlotte Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jan 1912
Abode: 52 Lotherton Street
Occupation: Commissionaire
Notes: Pr. Died same day
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 17, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 Jan 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Irene Trenell - [Child] of Harold Trenell & Hannah
Born: 14 Jan 1912
Abode: 73 Southwell Street
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 17, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 Jan 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lillian Forshaw - [Child] of Ernest Forshaw & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 8 Jan 1912
Abode: 15 Pickston Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 17, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 Jan 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Amy Ray - [Child] of John Ray & Miriam
Born: 16 Jan 1912
Abode: 28 New Burgess Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 17, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Feb 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Dobbins - [Child] of Albert Edward Dobbins & Jane
Born: 1 Jan 1912
Abode: 33 Southwell Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 17, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Feb 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
James Caldwell - [Child] of Lachlan McLaine Caldwell & Beatrice Mary
Born: 5 Nov 1911
Abode: 3 Willow Street
Occupation: Pentagrapher
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 17, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Feb 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Eric Thomas Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Waddell Dawson & Mary
Born: 17 Jan 1912
Abode: 24 Winterdyne Street
Occupation: Packer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 18, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Feb 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Herbert Carter - [Child] of Herbert Carter & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Jan 1912
Abode: 47 Southwell Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 18, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Feb 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ivy Occleshaw - [Child] of Nehemiah Occleshaw & Elizabeth Hannah
Born: 6 Jun 1909
Abode: 117 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Policeman
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 18, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Feb 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Dawson - [Child] of Joseph Dawson & Ann
Born: 7 Jan 1912
Abode: 3 Newthorpe Street Moston
Occupation: Packer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 18, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Feb 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Ford - [Child] of Walter Ford & Catherine
Born: 9 Jan 1912
Abode: 30 Alliance Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 18, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Feb 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Herbert Todd - [Child] of Herbert Todd & Annie
Born: 1 Feb 1912
Abode: 39 Durham Street
Occupation: Packer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 18, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Feb 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joseph Warburton - [Child] of William Arthur Warburton & Hannah
Born: 29 Oct 1909
Abode: 19 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Pavior
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 18, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Feb 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Fisher - [Child] of William James Fisher & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 10 Feb 1912
Abode: 34 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Mother died
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 18, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Feb 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Charles Hall - [Child] of William James Hall & Margaret Ann
Born: 22 Jan 1912
Abode: 55 Boardman Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 18, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Feb 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harriett Heywood - [Child] of Henry Heywood & Annie
Born: 9 Feb 1912
Abode: 850 Rochdale Road
Occupation: Billposter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 18, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Feb 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hilda Jones - [Child] of Thomas Frederick Jones & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Jan 1912
Abode: 866 Rochdale Road
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 19, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Feb 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edith Shoreman - [Child] of Thomas Shoreman & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Feb 1912
Abode: 214 Conran Street
Occupation: Upholsterer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 19, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Feb 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Annie Aston - [Child] of Joseph Aston & Annie
Born: 4 Feb 1912
Abode: 16 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 19, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Mar 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Annie O'Brien - [Child] of Thomas O'Brien & Phoebe
Born: 17 Feb 1912
Abode: 92 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 19, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Mar 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Norman Leslie Bairsto - [Child] of Arthur Bairsto & Agnes Evans
Born: 28 Jan 1912
Abode: 50 Beeston Street
Occupation: Warehouse man
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 19, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Mar 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Albert Knagg - [Child] of Albert Knagg & Adelaide
Born: 7 Mar 1912
Abode: 84 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Flannelette Raiser
Notes: Pr. Died Mar 16th
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 19, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Mar 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ronald Dickinson - [Child] of William Dickinson & Emma Elizabeth
Born: 8 Feb 1912
Abode: 10 Ashwell Terrace, Moston
Occupation: Engraver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 19, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Mar 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Spiers - [Child] of Thomas Spiers & Jane
Born: 14 Feb 1912
Abode: 25 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Restaurant Manager
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 19, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Mar 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Doris Marshall Spiers - [Child] of Thomas Spiers & Jane
Born: 28 May 1900
Abode: 25 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Restaurant Manager
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 19, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Mar 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Annie Wood - [Child] of Percy Wood & Esther
Born: 26 Feb 1912
Abode: 22 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Railway Worker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 19, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Mar 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Stanley Davies - [Child] of George Henry Davies & Tamar
Born: 25 Feb 1912
Abode: 87 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 20, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Mar 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crossley - [Child] of Edward Crossley & Flora Kate
Born: 22 Feb 1912
Abode: 12 Batley Str. Harpurhey
Occupation: Sawyer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 20, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Mar 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Doris Tootill - [Child] of John Tootill & Fanny
Born: 29 Feb 1912
Abode: 22 Abbotsford Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 20, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Mar 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Amelia
Born: 15 Mar 1912
Abode: 8 Brodrick Str. Moston Lane
Occupation: Night fireman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 20, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Mar 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Sidney Harris - [Child] of Thomas Harris & Margaret
Born: 3 Mar 1912
Abode: 60 Belper Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 20, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Mar 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Maria Jenkins - [Child] of James Jenkins & Alice
Born: 8 Mar 1912
Abode: 34 Alliance Street
Occupation: Printer's Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 20, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Mar 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hannah Steel - [Child] of John Steel & Mary Jane
Born: 14 Mar 1912
Abode: 5 Alliance Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 20, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Feb 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Vera Marion Woods - [Child] of William Ernest Woods & Marion
Born: 22 Feb 1912
Abode: 32 Lathbury Street
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 20, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 Mar 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Simister - [Child] of Arthur Simister & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Mar 1912
Abode: 24 Summerville Avenue, Moston
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 20, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 Mar 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Catharine
Born: 9 Mar 1912
Abode: 14 Durham Street
Occupation: Packer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 20, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 Mar 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hilda Arrowsmith - [Child] of Edwin Arrowsmith & Florence
Born: 18 Jan 1912
Abode: 22 Annis Street
Occupation: Musician
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 21, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Apr 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edith Elliott - [Child] of Joseph Elliott & Edith
Born: 13 Mar 1912
Abode: 85 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Butler
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 21, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Apr 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lilian Walker - [Child] of Richard Walker & Hannah
Born: 18 Feb 1912
Abode: 29 Pickering Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 21, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Apr 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Sydney Worsley - [Child] of Harry Worsley & Beatrice
Born: 11 Mar 1912
Abode: 40 Durham Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 21, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Apr 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Wesley Haynes - [Child] of John Haynes & Dorothy
Born: 10 Mar 1912
Abode: 18 Mount Place
Occupation: Milk Salesman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 21, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Apr 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Burgess - [Child] of George Burgess & Lily
Born: 27 Mar 1912
Abode: 33 Ella Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 21, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Apr 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Eric Downing - [Child] of Joseph Downing & Mary Emily
Born: 22 Feb 1912
Abode: 31 Pickering Street
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 21, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Apr 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Evelyn Rogers - [Child] of Frank Rogers & Katherine
Born: 5 Apr 1912
Abode: 7 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Packer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 21, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Apr 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harold Bailey - [Child] of Arthur Bailey & Eliza
Born: 24 Mar 1912
Abode: 61 Southwell Street
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 21, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Apr 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mabel Sinclair Chapple - [Child] of Albert Edward Chapple & Matilda Margaret
Born: 17 Feb 1912
Abode: 9 Water Str.
Occupation: Upholsterer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 21, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Apr 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Stanley Birtles - [Child] of Mary Ellen Birtles
Born: 29 Oct 1911
Abode: 28 Hatfield Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 22, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Apr 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Annie
Born: 1 Apr 1912
Abode: 37 Windsor Road
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 22, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Apr 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hilda Warrington - [Child] of William Herbert Warrington & Minnie
Born: 3 Apr 1912
Abode: 8 Penrith Street
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 22, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Apr 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Arthur Lavery - [Child] of Arthur Lavery & Lilian May
Born: 12 Apr 1912
Abode: 7 Shepley Street
Occupation: Maker-up
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 22, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Apr 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Mottershead - [Child] of Joseph Mottershead & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Mar 1912
Abode: 9 Taylor Street
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 22, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Apr 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Irene Harris - [Child] of Robert James Ramsey Harris & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Apr 1912
Abode: 4 Elizabeth Street, Moston
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: Ch. [First name entered as Alice, crossed through, amended to Irene and
initialled T.D.]
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 22, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Apr 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Whitehurst - [Child] of Charles Henry Whitehurst & Margaret
Born: 31 Mar 1912
Abode: 26 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 22, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 May 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Margaret Wrigley - [Child] of George Henry Wrigley & Jane
Born: 20 Apr 1912
Abode: 17 Ventnor Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 22, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 May 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Gladwyn Powell - [Child] of Richard Powell & Sarah
Born: 1 Apr 1912
Abode: 106 Chapel Street, Ancoats
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: T. Dillow
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 22, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 May 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Sydney Roberts - [Child] of William Francis Roberts & Annie
Born: 21 Apr 1912
Abode: 13 Durham Street
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: C
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 22, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 May 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Vera Lilian Done - [Child] of William Henry Done & Frances
Born: 24 Apr 1912
Abode: 10 Charles Street, Moston Lane
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 23, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 May 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Palin - [Child] of Arthur Palin & Mary
Born: 26 Apr 1912
Abode: 119 Wembury Street
Occupation: Carder
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 23, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 May 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edna Crabtree - [Child] of Samuel Crabtree & Sarah
Born: 21 Apr 1912
Abode: 22 Winford Street, Moston Lane
Occupation: Brass Polisher
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 23, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 May 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hilda Somerville - [Child] of John Somerville & Margaret Ellen
Born: 14 May 1912
Abode: 23 Rough Hall Road
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 23, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 May 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Thomason - [Child] of Arthur Thomason & Alice
Born: 9 May 1912
Abode: 1 Wembury Street
Occupation: Policeman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 23, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Jun 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harry Raymond Weston - [Child] of Harry Weston & Ethel Maude
Born: 18 May 1912
Abode: 41 Conran Street
Occupation: Cloth Maker-up
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 23, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Jun 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Charles Graves Boden - [Child] of John Samuel Boden & Edith Mary
Born: 20 Apr 1912
Abode: 5 Mellor Str. Moston
Occupation: Picture frame maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 23, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Jun 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Lancelot Barclay - [Child] of William Lancelot Barclay & Clara
Born: 5 May 1912
Abode: 9 Windsor Road
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 23, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Jun 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Norman Russell - [Child] of William Henry Russell & Mary Hannah
Born: 10 May 1912
Abode: 73 Merton Street
Occupation: Bolt Maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 23, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Jun 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Sydney Smith - [Child] of Ernest Smith & Madeline
Born: 5 May 1912
Abode: 70 Acton Str. Moston
Occupation: Brass Engraver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 23, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Jun 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Gladys May Scott - [Child] of Richard Norman Scott & Agnes
Born: 1 May 1912
Abode: 23 Dunshaw Street, Blackley
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 24, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Jun 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Alice
Born: 23 May 1912
Abode: 3 Mitford Street
Occupation: Tram Guard
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 24, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Jun 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hilda Hulme - [Child] of Thomas Hulme & Elizabeth
Born: 28 May 1912
Abode: 26 Windsor Road
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 24, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Jun 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harold Abberley - [Child] of George Abberley & Frances Annie
Born: 29 May 1912
Abode: 24 Cardiff Street
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 24, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Jun 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
James Henry Alban - [Child] of Lewis Alban & May
Born: 8 May 1912
Abode: 129 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Hairdresser
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 24, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Jun 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Stanley Willis - [Child] of John Henry Willis & Alice Ann
Born: 28 May 1912
Abode: 41 Ashwell Terrace, Moston
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 24, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Jun 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Agnes Jackson - [Child] of William Edwin Jackson & Maria
Born: 28 May 1912
Abode: 29 Lotherton Street
Occupation: Nailer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 24, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Jun 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Leslie Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Edith Helen Jane
Born: 4 May 1912
Abode: 13 Turkey Lane
Occupation: Engine room artificer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 24, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Jun 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Cathcart - [Child] of William Cathcart & Mabel
Born: 22 May 1912
Abode: 120 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Cab Driver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 24, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Jun 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Jane Hadfield - [Child] of Samuel Hadfield & Beatrice
Born: 3 Jun 1912
Abode: 110 Walter Street, Moston
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 24, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Jun 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lilian Elsie Mound - [Child] of Harry Mound & Ada
Born: 31 May 1912
Abode: 120 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Railway shunter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 25, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Jun 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Jessie Hensley Entwisle Johnstone - [Child] of Joseph Johnstone & Lilian Martha
Born: 23 Apr 1912
Abode: 77 Conran Street
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 25, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Jun 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Gilbert King - [Child] of Edmund King & Isabella
Born: 7 Jun 1912
Abode: 78 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Driller
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 25, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Jun 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Eric McLaren - [Child] of Walter McLaren & Margaret
Born: 1 Jun 1912
Abode: 19 Winterdyne Street
Occupation: Postman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 25, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Jun 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Annie Merryweather - [Child] of Thomas Merryweather & Ada
Born: 6 Jun 1912
Abode: 30 Wembury Street
Occupation: Meter Maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 25, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Jun 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harry Randall Whittaker - [Child] of George Whittaker & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 30 May 1912
Abode: 81 York Str. Moston Lane
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 25, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Jun 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Winifred Isabella Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Christian
Born: 23 May 1912
Abode: 26 Llanver Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 25, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Jun 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Murphy - [Child] of Charles Murphy & Emily
Born: 9 Jun 1912
Abode: 5 Barnes Street
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 25, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Jun 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Robert Calderbank Hunter - [Child] of Robert Hunter & Elizabeth
Born: 16 May 1912
Abode: 11 Millbrook Street
Occupation: Compositor
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 25, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Jun 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Norman Chapman - [Child] of John Chapman & Margaret
Born: 13 Jun 1912
Abode: 21 Kingsley Place
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 25, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Jun 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Gordon Atkins - [Child] of Randolph Thomas Atkins & Louisa
Born: 20 Jun 1912
Abode: 54 Wembury Street
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 26, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Jul 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Wilfred Sharp - [Child] of James Sharp & Annie
Born: 20 Jun 1912
Abode: 42 Belper Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 26, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Jul 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edith Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Clara
Born: 1 Jun 1912
Abode: 19 Dollond Street Moston
Occupation: Millwright
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 26, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Jul 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Gee - [Child] of James Gee & Amy
Born: 20 Jun 1912
Abode: 27 Wembury Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 26, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Jul 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Evelyn Beckley - [Child] of George Henry Beckley & Emma Louise
Born: 16 Jun 1912
Abode: 8 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Collector
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 26, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Jul 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Marion Gertrude Hilton - [Child] of Daniel Hilton & Laura
Born: 8 Jun 1912
Abode: 47 Ollier Avenue, Longsight
Occupation: Turner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 26, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Jul 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Catherine Seaton - [Child] of James Seaton & Mary Ellen
Born: 27 Jun 1912
Abode: 33 Ella Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 26, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Jul 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Amy Howarth - [Child] of Thomas William Howarth & Mary Ellen
Born: 24 Jun 1912
Abode: 12 Annis Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 26, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Jul 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Dennis Makin - [Child] of Joseph Makin & Ellen
Born: 24 May 1912
Abode: 10 Brown Street
Occupation: Greengrocer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 26, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Jul 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Stansfield - [Child] of William Stansfield & Maria
Born: 27 Jun 1912
Abode: 31 Durham Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 26, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Jul 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William MacAlister - [Child] of William MacAlister & Gertrude
Born: 16 Jan 1910
Abode: 11 Ventnor Street
Occupation: Clog Maker
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 27, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Jul 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lewis MacAlister - [Child] of William MacAlister & Gertrude
Born: 23 May 1912
Abode: 11 Ventnor Street
Occupation: Clog Maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 27, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Jul 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson Ainscough - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson Ainscough & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 29 Jun 1912
Abode: 725 Rochdale Road, Manchester
Occupation: Publican
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 27, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Jul 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Percy James Greenwood - [Child] of James William Greenwood & Gertrude Louisa
Born: 24 Jun 1912
Abode: 3 Stonehead Street, Moston
Occupation: Mercantile Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 27, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Jul 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
James Clegg - [Child] of George Clegg & Mary
Born: 30 Mar 1911
Abode: 19 Llanver Street
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 27, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Jul 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edna New - [Child] of Walter William New & Ellen
Born: 28 Jun 1912
Abode: 77 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Warehouse man
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 27, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Jul 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Bland - [Child] of Alfred James Bland & Evelyn
Born: 2 Jul 1912
Abode: 12 Kingsley Place, Moston
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 27, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Jul 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Stanley George Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Daisy
Born: 29 Jun 1912
Abode: 37 Hendham Vale
Occupation: Iron Glazier
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 27, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Jul 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Samuel Kennedy - [Child] of Samuel Kennedy & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jun 1912
Abode: 19 St. Edmund's Street, Monsall
Occupation: Fitter's labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 27, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Jul 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ida Edith Sproson - [Child] of Albert Rea Sproson & Bertha
Born: 15 Jun 1912
Abode: 29 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Brick setter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 27, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Jul 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lilian Bamford - [Child] of John James Bamford & Mary
Born: 7 Jul 1912
Abode: 9 Burgess Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 28, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Jul 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Josiah Lambert & Betty
Born: 22 Aug 1842
Abode: 45 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 28, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Jul 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ida Doxey - [Child] of Thomas Theodore Doxey & Julia Rose
Born: 8 Jun 1912
Abode: 51 Pickering Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 28, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Jul 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Butler - [Child] of John Henry Butler & Hannah
Born: 7 Jul 1912
Abode: 48 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Car Driver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 28, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Jul 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Stanley Willcock - [Child] of John Richard Willcock & Maude
Born: 10 Jul 1912
Abode: 9 Lancashire Street
Occupation: Cotton Operative
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 28, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Jul 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lilian Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Edith
Born: 12 Jun 1912
Abode: 32 Mitford Street
Occupation: Warehouse man
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 28, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 Jul 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Plant - [Child] of Robert Plant & Frances
Born: 18 Jul 1912
Abode: 17 Goodier Street
Occupation: Callenderer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 28, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 Jul 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Annie Butcher - [Child] of Frederick Butcher & Marion
Born: 13 Jul 1912
Abode: 16 Millbrook Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 28, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 Jul 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alfred Bendon - [Child] of Peter Bendon & Mary
Born: 11 Jul 1912
Abode: 10 Barlow Bds. Drinkwater Street
Notes: Ch. Father died January 1912
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 28, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Aug 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hilda Ford - [Child] of William George Ford & Edith
Born: 26 May 1912
Abode: 69 Southwell Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 28, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Aug 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Eric Smith - [Child] of Walter Smith & Susannah
Born: 18 Jul 1912
Abode: 74 Hatfield Street
Occupation: Skilled Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 29, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Aug 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
May Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 24 Jul 1912
Abode: 23 Upper Conron St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: H. W. Dickson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 29, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Aug 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frederick McNuff - [Child] of Robert McNuff & Harriet
Born: 27 Jul 1912
Abode: 15 Lesmo St
Occupation: Broker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: H. W. Dickson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 29, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Aug 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alfred Pearson - [Child] of Ernest Pearson & Lilian
Born: 8 Jul 1912
Abode: 12 Warhurst St
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: H. W. Dickson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 29, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Aug 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ada Garnar - [Child] of John Garnar & Agnes
Born: 27 Jul 1912
Abode: 58 Westmoreland St
Occupation: Card Maker
Notes: Ch. [Civil Registration gives surname as Garner]
Baptised by: H. W. Dickson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 29, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Aug 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Burke - [Child] of Arthur Burke & Margaret
Born: 29 Jul 1912
Abode: 22 Beeston St
Occupation: Packing case maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: H. W. Dickson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 29, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Aug 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Walter Gribben - [Child] of John Henry Gribben & Georgina
Born: 2 Aug 1912
Abode: 82 Carishooke St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: H. W. Dickson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 29, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Aug 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Susanna Dixon - [Child] of Ambrose Dixon & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Jul 1912
Abode: 8 Barlow's Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: H. W. Dickson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 29, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Aug 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harold Fricker - [Child] of Joseph Fricker & Margaret
Born: 27 Jul 1912
Abode: 19 Scealey St
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: H. W. Dickson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 29, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Aug 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Marion Walker - [Child] of Albert Walker & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Aug 1912
Abode: 52 Southwell St
Occupation: Machineman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: H. W. Dickson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 29, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Aug 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edwin Leslie Dawson - [Child] of Wilfrid Hardman Dawson & Lilian
Born: 1 Aug 1912
Abode: 26 Llandaff St
Occupation: Carpet Weaver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: H. W. Dickson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 30, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Aug 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Ogden - [Child] of William Ogden & Sarah Ann
Born: 17 Jul 1912
Abode: 19 Westmoreland St
Occupation: Cloth finisher
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: H. W. Dickson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 30, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Aug 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Albert Leo Milligan - [Child] of Albert Edward Milligan & Sarah
Born: 15 Aug 1912
Abode: 3 Lambert St
Occupation: Tram driver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: H. W. Dickson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 30, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Aug 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Widdows - [Child] of George Widdows & Charlotte
Born: 4 Aug 1912
Abode: 54 Gibson St
Occupation: Corndealer's labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: H. W. Dickson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 30, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Sep 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Dorothy Thomas - [Child] of John Pearce Thomas & Florence
Born: 17 Apr 1912
Abode: 64 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 30, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Sep 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Ingham - [Child] of William Ingham & Jessie
Born: 23 Aug 1912
Abode: 8 Upper Mount Street
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 30, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Sep 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Robert Wakefield - [Child] of Frank Wakefield & Isabella
Born: 12 Aug 1912
Abode: 5 Guy Street, Ardwick
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 30, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Sep 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Charles Gilbert Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Florence
Born: 30 Jul 1912
Abode: 17 Lathbury Road
Occupation: Joiner's machinist
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 30, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Sep 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Winifred Marland - [Child] of James Marland & Mary
Born: 15 Aug 1912
Abode: 7 Walker St Moston
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: H. W. Dickson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 30, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Sep 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Stanley Wareing - [Child] of James William Wareing & Margaret Ellen
Born: 12 Aug 1912
Abode: 32 Merton St Harpurhey
Occupation: Postman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: H. W. Dickson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 30, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Sep 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Samuel Dyson Appleton - [Child] of Samuel Dyson Appleton & Sarah
Born: 6 Aug 1912
Abode: 55 Beverley Str. Moston
Occupation: Caretaker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 31, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Sep 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Irene Booth Carey - [Child] of John William Carey & Emily
Born: 13 Aug 1912
Abode: 103 Goodman Street, Moston
Occupation: Builder's Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 31, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Sep 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Dorothy Booth Carey - [Child] of John William Carey & Emily
Born: 13 Aug 1912
Abode: 103 Goodman Street, Moston
Occupation: Builder's Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 31, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Sep 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frederick George Brannan - [Child] of Frederick George Brannan & Mary Ann
Born: 26 Aug 1912
Abode: 2 Hatfield Street
Occupation: Miller
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 31, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Sep 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Herbert Horsfall - [Child] of George Horsfall & Amelia
Born: 22 Aug 1912
Abode: 19 Baywood Street
Occupation: Iron turner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 31, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Sep 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Barber - [Child] of Joseph Henry Barber & Edith
Born: 23 Aug 1912
Abode: 10 Lord Str. Blackley
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 31, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Sep 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frank Adams - [Child] of Alfred Adams & Sarah
Born: 5 Sep 1912
Abode: 55 Durham Street
Occupation: Motor Driver
Notes: Pr. Died Sept. 21st
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 31, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Sep 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Richard Adams - [Child] of Alfred Adams & Sarah
Born: 5 Sep 1912
Abode: 55 Durham Street
Occupation: Motor Driver
Notes: Ch. Pr. Received into the church Sept. 25th/12
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 31, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Sep 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Garner - [Child] of John Edward Garner & Esther
Born: 30 Aug 1912
Abode: 100 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 31, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Sep 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Doris Brown - [Child] of Frank Brown & Ada
Born: 1 Sep 1912
Abode: 22 Hatfield Street
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 31, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Sep 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Gladys Unwin - [Child] of Henry James Unwin & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Sep 1911
Abode: 59 Westmoreland St
Occupation: Warehouse man
Notes: P.B. Private
Baptised by: H. W. Dickson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 32, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Sep 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Butterworth - [Child] of Charles Napier Butterworth & Louisa
Born: 7 Sep 1912
Abode: 139 Carisbrooke St
Occupation: Calendar man
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: H. W. Dickson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 32, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Sep 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Beatrice Ainsley Collins - [Child] of Henry Collins & Eliza
Born: 16 Aug 1912
Abode: 24 Turkey Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: H. W. Dickson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 32, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Sep 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hilda Paton - [Child] of David Paton & Adelaide
Born: 3 Aug 1912
Abode: 24 Gilson St
Occupation: Bonder
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: H. W. Dickson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 32, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Sep 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hilda Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Harriet
Born: 30 Aug 1912
Abode: 44 Pickering Street
Occupation: Stoker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 32, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Sep 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ethel May Craven - [Child] of Ernest Craven & Mary
Born: 18 Aug 1912
Abode: 6 Southwell Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 32, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Sep 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Tom Williamson - [Child] of Robert Williamson & Elizabeth Gertrude
Born: 21 Jul 1912
Abode: 10 Westfield Streeet
Occupation: Slater
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 32, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Sep 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joseph Cannon - [Child] of John Cannon & Catherine
Born: 8 Sep 1912
Abode: 13 Nasmyth Street, Cheetham
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 32, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Oct 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Marland - [Child] of John Marland & Mary
Born: 7 Sep 1911
Abode: 33 Walter St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 32, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Oct 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Martha
Born: 28 Jul 1912
Abode: 47 Walter Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 32, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Oct 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Fay - [Child] of John Fay & Alice
Born: 17 Sep 1912
Abode: 11 Pickston Street
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 33, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Oct 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Martha Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Mary
Born: 16 Sep 1912
Abode: 76 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 33, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Oct 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Victor Tissington - [Child] of Thomas Tissington & Margaret
Born: 18 Apr 1912
Abode: 24 New Burgess Street
Occupation: Maker-up
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 33, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Oct 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harold Vernard Cope Gibson - [Child] of Henry Gibson & Florence Ada
Born: 20 Sep 1912
Abode: 17 Llanver St
Occupation: Springsmith
Notes: Ch. [Civil registration has child surname as Cope]
Baptised by: H. W. Dickson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 33, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Oct 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ethel Ann Abson - [Child] of Albert Edward Abson & Ethel
Born: 20 Sep 1912
Abode: 24 Osborne Road
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 33, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Oct 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Marguerite McKenna - [Child] of Charles William McKenna & Annie
Born: 11 Sep 1912
Abode: 10 Penn Str. Moston
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 33, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Oct 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Clifford McKenna - [Child] of Charles William McKenna & Annie
Born: 11 Sep 1912
Abode: 10 Penn Str. Moston
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 33, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Oct 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Freda MacAlister - [Child] of David MacAlister & Harriet
Born: 10 Sep 1912
Abode: 39 Vernon Street
Occupation: Brakesman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 33, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Oct 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Percival Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Grace May
Born: 25 Sep 1912
Abode: 25 Ventnor Street
Occupation: Scaler in goods department
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 33, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Oct 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edgar Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
Born: 26 Sep 1912
Abode: 9 Telford St Smedley Rd
Occupation: Policeman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: H. W. Dickson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 33, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Oct 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Violet Elliott - [Child] of Herbert Elliott & Emily
Born: 13 Oct 1912
Abode: 36 Mitford Street
Occupation: Railway Examiner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 34, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Oct 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Thurston - [Child] of James Thurston & Annie
Born: 1 Oct 1912
Abode: 76 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 34, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Oct 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Annie
Born: 24 Sep 1912
Abode: 47 Brodick Street Moston
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 34, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Oct 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Vera Ellen Boliss - [Child] of Peter Boliss & Annie
Born: 16 Jun 1912
Abode: 74 Wembury St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: H. W. Dickson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 34, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Oct 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Albert James - [Child] of Sam James & Annie
Born: 16 Oct 1912
Abode: 50 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Rubber mixer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 34, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Oct 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Comer - [Child] of John Comer & Susannah
Born: 15 Oct 1912
Abode: 78 Rochdale Road Harpurhey
Occupation: Boot repairer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 34, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Oct 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Stroud - [Child] of Albert Thornhill Stroud & Florence Gertrude
Born: 11 Aug 1912
Abode: 6 Oak Bank, Harpurhey
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 34, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Oct 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Eric Barlow - [Child] of George Barlow & Sylvia
Born: 28 Sep 1912
Abode: 37 Pickering Street, Harpurhey
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 34, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Oct 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Peter Warburton - [Child] of Peter Warburton & Louisa
Born: 19 Oct 1912
Abode: 9 Hilton Street, Harpurhey
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 34, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Nov 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Prince - [Child] of Benjamin Prince & Elsie
Born: 23 Oct 1912
Abode: 91 Southwell Street
Occupation: Packer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 34, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Nov 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joseph Rawson - [Child] of Joseph Rawson & Mary
Born: 19 Oct 1912
Abode: 8 Hilton St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: H. W. Dickson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 35, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Nov 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
James Feldon - [Child] of William Feldon & Clara
Born: 20 Oct 1912
Abode: 45 Southwell Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 35, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Nov 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of Theophilus Green & Pollie
Born: 1 Nov 1912
Abode: 113 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Warehouse man
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 35, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Nov 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Dora Cooper - [Child] of Harry Cooper & Ellen
Born: 23 Oct 1912
Abode: 26 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Stores man
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 35, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Nov 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ivy Bennett - [Child] of Christopher Bennett & Mary Jane
Born: 26 Oct 1912
Abode: 19 Mitford Street
Occupation: Saddler
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 35, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Nov 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Susannah
Born: 4 Oct 1912
Abode: 25 Cole Street, Moston
Occupation: Vanman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 35, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Nov 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Winifred May Little - [Child] of David Little & Annie
Born: 5 Oct 1912
Abode: 40 Lotherton Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 35, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Nov 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Sidney Little - [Child] of David Little & Annie
Born: 11 Jun 1910
Abode: 40 Lotherton Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 35, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Nov 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Albert Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Fanny
Born: 10 Oct 1912
Abode: 21 Farndon Avenue, Moston Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 35, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Nov 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ruth Terry - [Child] of Benjamin Terry & Kate Elizabeth
Born: 2 Nov 1912
Abode: 55 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Excavator
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 35, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Nov 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Leslie Rowbotham - [Child] of Benjamin Rowbotham & Alice Amelia
Born: 24 Sep 1912
Abode: 27 Corinth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 36, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Dec 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ivy Calver - [Child] of Albert Calver & Ellen
Born: 1 Nov 1912
Abode: 43 Hinde Str. Moston
Occupation: Brush Maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 36, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Dec 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Rosie Calver - [Child] of Herbert Calver & Hannah
Born: 14 Feb 1902
Abode: 35 Herbert Str. Moston
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 36, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Dec 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Wilfred Calver - [Child] of Herbert Calver & Hannah
Born: 7 Jul 1905
Abode: 35 Herbert Str. Moston
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 36, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Dec 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Clifford Calver - [Child] of Herbert Calver & Hannah
Born: 7 Jan 1908
Abode: 35 Herbert Str. Moston
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 36, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Dec 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Williamson - [Child] of Joseph Williamson & Carrie
Born: 20 Nov 1912
Abode: 29 Ivy St Moston
Occupation: Packer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: H. W. Dickson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 36, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Dec 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Muriel Nellie Elizabeth Mather - [Child] of Fred Mather & Florence
Born: 15 Nov 1912
Abode: 116 Gill St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: H. W. Dickson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 36, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Dec 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Dorothy Newby - [Child] of Thomas Newby & Isabella
Born: 7 Dec 1912
Abode: 108 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Porter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 36, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Dec 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harold Lindsay - [Child] of Isaac Lindsay & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Nov 1912
Abode: 2 Beeston Street
Occupation: Railway guard
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 36, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Dec 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hilda Annie Royle - [Child] of Philip Walter Royle & Ann
Born: 3 Dec 1912
Abode: 6 Ashville Terrace
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 36, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Dec 1912 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edna May Riddiford - [Child] of Frank Riddiford & Gertrude
Born: 24 Nov 1912
Abode: 6 Seldon Street Liverpool
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: H. W. Dickson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 37, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Jan 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Wheelhouse - [Child] of Joseph Wheelhouse & Sarah
Born: 5 Dec 1912
Abode: 3 Burgess Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 37, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Jan 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Doris Hicklin - [Child] of Tom Hicklin & Louisa
Born: 10 Dec 1912
Abode: 75 Moston Lane
Occupation: Pawnbroker's Assistant
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: H. W. Dickson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 37, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Jan 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harry Sharp - [Child] of John Henry Sharp & Ada
Born: 10 Dec 1912
Abode: 29 Hatfield Street
Occupation: Picture Palace Operator
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 37, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Jan 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Margaret May Freeman - [Child] of Frank Everard Freeman & Mary
Born: 22 Dec 1912
Abode: 66 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 37, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Jan 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Beatrice Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Hannah
Born: 6 Dec 1912
Abode: 37 Osborne Road
Occupation: Warehouse man
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 37, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Jan 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harold Kennerley - [Child] of John Alfred Kennerley & Florence
Born: 23 Nov 1912
Abode: Broxbourne Wolsey Rd. Mitcham Junction, Surrey
Occupation: Book Keeper
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 37, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Jan 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Dennis Ruddock - [Child] of James Alfred Ruddock & Ann
Born: 28 Nov 1912
Abode: 11 Mellor Str. Moston
Occupation: Brass finisher
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 37, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Jan 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Baker - [Child] of John William Baker & Annie
Born: 20 Dec 1912
Abode: 10 Birchenhall Street, Moston
Occupation: Fruit Salesman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 37, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Jan 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frederick Carr - [Child] of Frederick Carr & Sarah
Born: 27 Dec 1912
Abode: 87 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 37, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Jan 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Stanley Thompson - [Child] of David Thompson & Lilian
Born: 2 Jan 1913
Abode: 51 Hatfield Street
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: Private Died Jany. 12th
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 38, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Jan 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
David Burke - [Child] of David Burke & Hannah
Born: 19 Nov 1912
Abode: 54 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Macintosh finisher
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 38, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Jan 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joseph William Molloy - [Child] of Joseph Molloy & Alice Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jan 1913
Abode: 105 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Cimitagraph [sic] operator
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 38, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Jan 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Emily Harris Pearson - [Child] of Tom Pearson & Mabel Ethel
Born: 29 Dec 1912
Abode: 3 Corinth St
Occupation: Glass cutter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: H. W. Dickson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 38, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Jan 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Marjorie Gooch - [Child] of Bernard Gooch & Mary Jane
Born: 1 Jan 1913
Abode: 22 Winterdyne St
Occupation: Chauffeur
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: H. W. Dickson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 38, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Jan 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Annie Fyles - [Child] of William Fyles & Ethel
Born: 6 Jan 1913
Abode: 9 Mitford St
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: H. W. Dickson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 38, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Jan 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edna Hosfield - [Child] of John William Hosfield & Anne Jane
Born: 12 Jan 1913
Abode: 34 Melbourne St Blackley
Occupation: Master Wheelwright
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: H. W. Dickson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 38, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Jan 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Muriel Higton - [Child] of Harry Higton & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jan 1913
Abode: 47 Cardiff Street
Occupation: Finisher
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 38, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Jan 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lillian Cooney - [Child] of William Cooney & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jan 1913
Abode: 37 Oak Street, Moston
Occupation: Barber
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 38, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Jan 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Shields - [Child] of Thomas Shields & Agnes
Born: 18 Dec 1912
Abode: 3 School Str.
Occupation: Rope splicer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 38, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Jan 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jan 1913
Abode: 10 School Str.
Occupation: Flagger
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 39, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Jan 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Charles Castelli - [Child] of Charles Castelli & Mary
Born: 1 Jan 1913
Abode: 19 Woodliffe Street, Harpurhey
Occupation: Cellarman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 39, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Swindells - [Child] of Percy Swindells & Emma Lilian
Born: 28 Dec 1913 [sic]
Abode: 10 Whitland street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: H. W. Dickson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 39, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Feb 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Heywood - [Child] of Thomas Heywood & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 14 Jan 1913
Abode: 4 Lathbury Road
Occupation: Seaman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 39, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Feb 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Jessie Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Frederick Arthur Jones & Charlotte
Born: 13 Jan 1913
Abode: 4 Marley Place, Rochdale
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 39, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Feb 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alexander Bowen - [Child] of Alexander Job Bowen & Charlotte Elizabeth
Born: 27 Dec 1912
Abode: 27A Lotherton Street
Occupation: Commissionaire
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 39, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Feb 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alfred Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Emily
Born: 5 Jan 1913
Abode: 7 Hilton Str.
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 39, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Feb 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Leonard Neale - [Child] of Alfred Wilson Neale & Maud Ellen
Born: 9 Jan 1913
Abode: 15 Lathbury Street
Occupation: Policeman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 39, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Feb 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Doris Covell - [Child] of William Henry Covell & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Jan 1913
Abode: 63 Cardiff Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 39, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Feb 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Arrowsmith - [Child] of Joseph Arrowsmith & Edith Ellen
Born: 13 Jan 1913
Abode: 64 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Fish Monger
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 39, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Feb 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frederick William Bloomer Sage-Wood - [Child] of Alfred Henry Sage-Wood & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jan 1913
Abode: 52 Merton St
Occupation: Sign Writer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: H. W. Dickson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 40, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Feb 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Stacey - [Child] of William James Stacey & Ada Gertrude
Born: 7 Jan 1913
Abode: 21 Mitford st
Occupation: Warehouse man
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: H. W. Dickson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 40, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Feb 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Thomas Sproson - [Child] of Alfred Sproson & Ruth
Born: 1 Feb 1913
Abode: 32 Llandaff St
Occupation: Cab-driver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: H. W. Dickson
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 40, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Feb 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frances Edith Marsden - [Child] of Harry Marsden & Alice
Born: 15 Jan 1913
Abode: 4 Wembury Street
Occupation: Tram driver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 40, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Feb 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Sophia Mulligan - [Child] of Frederick John Mulligan & Eliza
Born: 24 Jan 1913
Abode: 27 Sudbury Street
Occupation: Under Manager rubber plantation
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 40, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Feb 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Faulkner - [Child] of James Faulkner & Annie
Born: 16 Dec 1912
Abode: 83 Cobden Str. Moston
Occupation: Millwright
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 40, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Feb 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Florence Victoria Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jan 1913
Abode: 90 Staveley Str. Upper Conran Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 40, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Mar 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Emily Norris - [Child] of Charles Norris & Emma
Born: 21 Feb 1913
Abode: 100 Wembury Street
Occupation: Camera maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 40, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Mar 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Maud Evelyn Young - [Child] of Frederick Shaw Young & Emily
Born: 12 Feb 1913
Abode: 38 Melbourne Street, Moston Lane
Occupation: Organ builder
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 40, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Mar 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Florence Nowell - [Child] of John Nowell & Sarah
Born: 15 Feb 1913
Abode: 82 Staveley Str.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 40, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Mar 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lily Thomas - [Child] of Ernest Thomas & Eliza Ann
Born: 16 Feb 1913
Abode: 15 Southwell Street
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 41, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Mar 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harold Bent - [Child] of Thomas Bent & Harriett
Born: 19 Feb 1913
Abode: 2 Bethel Square, Goodier Str.
Occupation: Iron planer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 41, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Mar 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joseph Gerrity - [Child] of Peter Gerrity & Esther
Born: 22 Feb 1913
Abode: 43 Pickston Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 41, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Mar 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Henry Thomason - [Child] of John Henry Thomason & Hannah Millicent
Born: 14 Feb 1913
Abode: 55 Windsor Road
Occupation: Book binder
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 41, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Mar 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Terence Styles - [Child] of Terence Styles & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Feb 1913
Abode: 3 Durham Street
Occupation: Electric brakesman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 41, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Mar 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Margaret Cooke - [Child] of Harry Cooke & Margaret
Born: 1 Mar 1913
Abode: 30 Lotherton Street
Occupation: Packer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 41, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Mar 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joseph Hulme - [Child] of Joseph Hulme & Ada
Born: 2 Mar 1913
Abode: 11 Shepley Street
Occupation: Finisher
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 41, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Mar 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Martha Alice Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Susannah
Born: 8 Mar 1913
Abode: 24 Boardman Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 41, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Mar 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Doris Cairns - [Child] of Timothy Cairns & Minnie
Born: 5 Mar 1913
Abode: 32 Orchard Street
Occupation: Fish Salesman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 41, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Mar 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frederick Fuller - [Child] of Frederick Fuller & Eliza Ann
Born: 28 Feb 1913
Abode: 52 Merton Street
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 41, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Mar 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lillian Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Sarah
Born: 2 Mar 1913
Abode: 41 Linton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 42, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Mar 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John William Tomlinson - [Child] of John William Tomlinson & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Mar 1913
Abode: 5 Tavistock Street
Occupation: Market porter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 42, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Mar 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hannah Bailey - [Child] of Noah Bailey & Emma
Born: 6 Mar 1913
Abode: 115 Wembury Street
Occupation: Rope maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 42, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Mar 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Briers - [Child] of Alfred Briers & Ada
Born: 7 Mar 1913
Abode: 32 Southwell Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 42, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Mar 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Schofield - [Child] of John Arthur Schofield & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 12 Feb 1913
Abode: 40 Linton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 42, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Mar 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Thomas Parnell - [Child] of Charles Parnell & Ethel
Born: 22 Feb 1913
Abode: 27 Corwen Avenue
Occupation: Confectioner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 42, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Mar 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Annie Kay - [Child] of George Kay & Eliza Ann
Born: 9 Feb 1913
Abode: 93 Livesey Str. Rochdale Rd
Occupation: Wagon repairer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 42, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Mar 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Constance Dawson - [Child] of Herbert Dawson & Mary
Born: 10 Mar 1913
Abode: 26 Summerville Avenue
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 42, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Apr 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ernest Daniels - [Child] of Job Daniels & Edith May
Born: 13 Mar 1913
Abode: 54 Windsor Road
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 42, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Apr 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Winifred Darwell - [Child] of Herbert Owen Darwell & Lillian Maud
Born: 20 Mar 1913
Abode: 26 Mitford Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 42, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Apr 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ruby Cobb - [Child] of William Cobb & May
Born: 14 Mar 1913
Abode: 404 Albany Rd. Camberwell London
Occupation: Music Hall Artiste
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 43, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Apr 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Peggy Radcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Radcliffe & Florence
Born: 25 Jan 1913
Abode: 19 Baywood Street
Occupation: Commision Agent
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 43, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Clare Chester - [Child] of Henry Ernest Chester & Annie
Born: 10 Mar 1913
Abode: 44 Alma Str. Queens Park
Occupation: Warehouse man
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 43, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Apr 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Clara Blake - [Child] of John Blake & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Mar 1913
Abode: 14 Corwen Avenue
Occupation: Spring maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 43, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Apr 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Evelyn Crabtree - [Child] of Samuel Crabtree & Sarah
Born: 22 Mar 1913
Abode: 12 Southwell Street
Occupation: Brass polisher
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 43, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Apr 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ethel Vera Hamey - [Child] of Joseph Hamey & Hannah
Born: 18 Mar 1913
Abode: 67 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 43, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Apr 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Minnie Doreen Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Rose
Born: 1 Apr 1913
Abode: 26 Millwood Street
Occupation: Lamp lighter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 43, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Apr 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Gordon Cundy - [Child] of Leonard Gordon Cundy & Lydia
Born: 22 Mar 1913
Abode: 6 Cartmel Street
Occupation: Warehouse man
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 43, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Apr 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edna Whitehurst - [Child] of Frederick George Whitehurst & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 22 Mar 1913
Abode: 96 Upper Conran Street
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 43, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Apr 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Bagley - [Child] of Joseph Henry Bagley & Janet
Born: 4 Apr 1913
Abode: 17 Linton Street
Occupation: Stone mason
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 43, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Apr 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Rebecca Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Amy
Born: 5 Apr 1913
Abode: 20 Upper Mount Street
Occupation: Tram driver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 44, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Apr 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Rupert Randolph Lightfoot - [Child] of Thomas Lightfoot & Frances
Born: 8 Apr 1913
Abode: 17 Lathbury Street
Occupation: Decorator
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 44, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Apr 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Gertrude Margaret Walmsley - [Child] of Henry Walmsley & Emily
Born: 21 Mar 1913
Abode: 45 Lotherton Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 44, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Apr 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joseph Hampson - [Child] of Richard Hampson & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 19 Feb 1913
Abode: 25 Ella Str. Rochdale Road
Occupation: Warehouse man
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 44, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Apr 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Sampson Russell - [Child] of Robert Russell & Mary
Born: 21 Feb 1913
Abode: 11 Pickering Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 44, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Apr 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Gilbert Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Nellie
Born: 9 Mar 1913
Abode: 74 Staveley St.
Occupation: Barman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 44, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Apr 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Herbert Booth Davies & Harriet
Born: 28 Mar 1913
Abode: 120 Southwell Street
Occupation: Nailer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 44, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 May 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Florence May Price - [Child] of Edward Price & Florence May
Born: 21 Apr 1913
Abode: 24 Shepley Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 44, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 May 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Cayton - [Child] of William George Cayton & Mary Alice
Born: 18 Apr 1913
Abode: 58 Vauxhall Street, Blackley
Occupation: Finisher
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 44, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 May 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
James Neil - [Child] of Albert Neil & Clara
Born: 16 Apr 1913
Abode: 7 Lathbury Street
Occupation: Corn Miller
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 44, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 May 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Chester - [Child] of Ellen Leggate Chester
Born: 20 Apr 1913
Abode: 17 Herbert Street Moston
Notes: Ch. Illegitimate
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 45, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 May 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John William Whiteley - [Child] of William Thomas Whiteley & Ann
Born: 27 Apr 1913
Abode: 7 Newbury Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 45, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 May 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ivy Buckley - [Child] of Stanley Buckley & Clara
Born: 12 Apr 1913
Abode: 7 Vernon Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 45, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 May 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Clara Watkinson - [Child] of Richard Watkinson & Alice Ann
Born: 25 Apr 1913
Abode: 28 Lowton Avenue, Moston
Occupation: Printer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 45, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 May 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Annie
Born: 28 Apr 1913
Abode: 101 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Tram guard
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 45, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 May 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edith Jones - [Child] of Thomas Frederick Jones & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Mar 1913
Abode: 38 Tavistock Street
Occupation: Hairdresser
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 45, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 May 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Harrop - [Child] of Samuel Harrop & Charlotte Maud
Born: 4 May 1913
Abode: 26 Boardman Street
Occupation: Coach examiner
Notes: Mother died
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 45, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 May 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Dorothy Williams - [Child] of Frederick James Williams & Sarah Ann
Born: 20 Apr 1913
Abode: 33 School Street
Occupation: Electrician
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 45, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 May 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Bullbrook - [Child] of Henry John Bullbrook & Mary
Born: 23 Mar 1913
Abode: 42 Corwen Avenue
Occupation: Stamper
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 45, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 May 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Leslie Marshall - [Child] of Tom Marshall & Elizabeth
Born: 5 May 1913
Abode: 1 Conran Street
Occupation: Packer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 45, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 May 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Violet Esther Cassell - [Child] of William Cassell & Esther Mary Ann
Born: 27 Apr 1913
Abode: 24 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Foreman excavator
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 46, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 May 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Stephen Cumpsty - [Child] of Ralph Victor Cumpsty & Grace
Born: 12 Apr 1913
Abode: 48 Pickering Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 46, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 May 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Albert Read - [Child] of Joshua Read & Eliza
Born: 13 May 1913
Abode: 97 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Tripe dresser
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 46, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 May 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Parker - [Child] of Alonzo Parker & Annie
Born: 12 May 1913
Abode: 18 Leyland Street
Occupation: Tin case maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 46, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 May 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joseph Bradshaw - [Child] of George Edward Bradshaw & Maude Beatrice
Born: 13 May 1913
Abode: 41 Inkerman Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 46, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 May 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Jessie Johnston Cox - [Child] of Joseph Leonard Cox & Agnes Lauder Howard
Born: 20 Apr 1913
Abode: Oak Bank Villa, Moston Lane
Occupation: Butcher's Manager
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 46, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 May 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Herbert Broadhead - [Child] of John William Broadhead & Ada
Born: 24 Apr 1913
Abode: 15 Princess Street
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 46, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Bernard Ingham Wilcockson - [Child] of Ingham Wilcockson & Bessie
Born: 27 Apr 1913
Abode: 11 Benton Street, Moston
Occupation: Postal Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 46, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Jun 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Samuel William Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Arthur Parkinson & Margaret Kathleen
Born: 18 May 1913
Abode: 2 Milton Street, Ashley Lane
Occupation: Laundry worker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 46, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Jun 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
May Flanagan - [Child] of John Flanagan & Emma Georgina
Born: 7 May 1913
Abode: 18 Corwen Avenue, Moston
Occupation: Pavior
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 46, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Jun 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Albert Hepburn - [Child] of George Hepburn & Ellen Elizabeth Emma
Born: 21 May 1913
Abode: 39 Hatfield Street
Occupation: Tram driver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 47, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Jun 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Jan 1913
Abode: 11 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 47, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Jun 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
May Sheldon - [Child] of Samuel Sheldon & Edith
Born: 26 May 1913
Abode: 34 Cardiff Street
Occupation: Maker up
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 47, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Jun 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Elston - [Child] of George William Elston & Ann
Born: 27 May 1913
Abode: 28 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Hawker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 47, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Jun 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Thomason - [Child] of John Henry Thomason & Hannah Millicent
Born: 14 Feb 1913
Abode: 55 Windsor Road
Occupation: Bookbinder
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 47, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Jun 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lillian May Dransfield - [Child] of Harold Tomlinson Dransfield & Rose
Born: 8 May 1913
Abode: 140 Upper Conran Street
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 47, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Jun 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - [Child] of Walter Shaw & Emily Jane
Born: 5 Jun 1913
Abode: 52 Wembury Street
Occupation: Oil blender
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 47, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Jun 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Minnie Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Apr 1913
Abode: 8 Batley Street Moston
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 47, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Jun 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Clara Swann - [Child] of Arthur Swann & Annie
Born: 4 May 1913
Abode: 6 Corinth Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 47, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Jun 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Jessie Staton - [Child] of Harold Staton & Ethel
Born: 6 Jun 1913
Abode: 22 Conran Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 47, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Jun 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Baker - [Child] of Richard Baker & Phyllis
Born: 12 May 1913
Abode: 3 Hatfield Street
Occupation: Cellar man
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 48, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Jul 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joseph Hunt - [Child] of Joseph Hunt & Selina
Born: 20 Jun 1913
Abode: 30 Tavistock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 48, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Jul 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hilda Lavery - [Child] of Arthur Lavery & Lillian May
Born: 9 Jun 1913
Abode: 7 Shepley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 48, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Jul 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mary Peart - [Child] of John Peart & Mary
Born: 4 Jun 1913
Abode: 40 Conran Street
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 48, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Jul 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Stanley Coope - [Child] of Frederick William Coope & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Apr 1913
Abode: 21 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 48, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Jul 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ivy Coleclough - [Child] of Thomas Henry Coleclough & Mary
Born: 26 Jun 1913
Abode: 13 Cardiff Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 48, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Jul 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Charles Victor Snelson - [Child] of Charles Edward Snelson & Edith
Born: 24 Jun 1913
Abode: 39 Lathbury Road
Occupation: Grocer's Manager
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 48, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Jul 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William George Beckley - [Child] of George Henry Beckley & Emma Louise
Born: 1 Jul 1913
Abode: 8 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 48, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Jul 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frederick Elliott - [Child] of William Arthur Elliott & Janet
Born: 1 Jul 1913
Abode: 31 Merton Street
Occupation: Currier
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 48, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Jul 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Albert Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Emily
Born: 6 Jul 1913
Abode: 14 Tavistock Street
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 48, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Jul 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Irene Colebourn - [Child] of James Colebourn & Ann
Born: 22 Jun 1913
Abode: 73 Lee Road
Occupation: Steelspring fitter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 49, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Jul 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edna Wakefield - [Child] of John Wakefield & Isabella
Born: 19 Jun 1913
Abode: 39 Headham Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 49, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Jul 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ethel Warburton - [Child] of William Arthur Warburton & Hannah
Born: 3 Jul 1913
Abode: 19 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Pavior
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 49, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ada Crook - [Child] of John Crook & Mary Agnes
Born: 7 Jul 1913
Abode: 35 Lotherton Street
Occupation: Maker up
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 49, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Thomas Simister - [Child] of Thomas Simister & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jun 1913
Abode: 11 Walton Road Victoria Avenue
Occupation: Tool maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 49, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frank Maher - [Child] of Alexander Maher & Sarah
Born: 9 Jul 1913
Abode: 192 Conron Street
Occupation: Cycle Maker
Notes: Ch. [Father's first name changed from Oliver]
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 49, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Lomas - [Child] of Edward Lomas & Edith
Born: 10 Jul 1913
Abode: 35 School Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 49, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Henry Edward Harrison - [Child] of Henry Edward Harrison & Ethel
Born: 6 Jul 1913
Abode: 21 Melbourne Street, Moston Lane
Occupation: Warehouse man
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 49, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Norman Page Walker - [Child] of Jesse Walker & Sarah
Born: 5 Jul 1913
Abode: 12 Towton Street
Occupation: Collector
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 49, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alexander Whittingham - [Child] of John Whittingham & Polly
Born: 22 Jun 1913
Abode: 58 Staveley Street
Occupation: Railway Guard
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 49, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Jul 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Marian Victoria Taylor - [Child] of Abraham Taylor & Mary Agnes
Born: 15 Jul 1913
Abode: 8 Burgess Square
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 50, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Jul 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Townsend - [Child] of William Herbert Townsend & Ada
Born: 17 Jul 1913
Abode: 45 Wembury Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 50, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Jul 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Topping - [Child] of John Topping & Mary
Born: 17 Jul 1913
Abode: 2 Hilton Street
Occupation: Gum maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 50, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Jul 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ada Spooner - [Child] of John Spooner & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jul 1913
Abode: 157 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 50, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Jul 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Percy Douglas Hickman - [Child] of Harry Hickman & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jul 1913
Abode: 12 Ella Str.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 50, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Jul 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Albert Knagg - [Child] of Albert Knagg & Adelaide
Born: 21 Jul 1913
Abode: 20 School Street
Occupation: Flannellette Raiser
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 50, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Jul 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Rogers - [Child] of Tom Rogers & Lucy
Born: 18 Jul 1913
Abode: 109 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 50, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Aug 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Albert Edward Mason - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Mason & Mabel Ruth
Born: 1 Jul 1913
Abode: 105 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Tram Guard
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 50, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Aug 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edith Mary Hopkinson - [Child] of William Henry Hopkinson & Mary Ann Clifford
Born: 12 Jul 1913
Abode: 9 Gilmour Terrace, Clough Side
Occupation: Tram Guard
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 50, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Aug 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Herbert Greenhalgh - [Child] of Herbert Greenhalgh & Maud
Born: 4 Jul 1913
Abode: 2 Merton Street
Occupation: Compositor
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Sydney G. O. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 50, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Aug 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Howard - [Child] of George Howard & Ada
Born: 26 Jul 1913
Abode: 6 Simister Street
Occupation: Wholesale Provision Dealer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Sydney G. O. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 51, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Aug 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ethel Davies - [Child] of George Henry Davies & Tamar
Born: 28 Jul 1913
Abode: 87 Westmorland St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Sydney G. O. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 51, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Aug 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Winifred Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Ethel
Born: 30 Jul 1913
Abode: 35 Ivy St.
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Sydney G. O. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 51, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Aug 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edna Flint - [Child] of Johnson Flint & Charlotte
Born: 15 Jul 1913
Abode: 14 Bankfield St.
Occupation: Greengrocer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Sydney G. O. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 51, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Aug 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Fanny Hellawell - [Child] of Herbert France Hellawell & Eliza
Born: 10 Jul 1913
Abode: 6 Ada St.
Occupation: Hairdresser
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Sydney G. O. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 51, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Aug 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Amy Pearce - [Child] of Richard Pearce & Annie Louisa
Born: 29 Jul 1913
Abode: 40 Hodge St.
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Sydney G. O. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 51, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Aug 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Peets - [Child] of William Peets & Alice
Born: 20 Jul 1913
Abode: 6 Charles St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Sydney G. O. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 51, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Aug 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Robina Hagan - [Child] of Hagan Hagan & Leah
Born: 31 Jul 1913
Abode: 124 Upper Conran St.
Occupation: Fire beater
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Sydney G. O. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 51, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Aug 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frederick Murphy - [Child] of Henry Murphy & Ada Elizabeth
Born: 2 Aug 1913
Abode: 20 Appleby St.
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Sydney G. O. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 51, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Aug 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alfred Swinfield Thaw - [Child] of Alfred Swinfield Thaw & Flora
Born: 28 Jun 1913
Abode: 38 Cardiff St.
Occupation: Beer Retailer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Sydney G. O. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 51, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Aug 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alfred Hicklin - [Child] of George Hicklin & Gertrude Phoebe
Born: 26 Jul 1913
Abode: 101 Upper Conran St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Sydney G. O. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 52, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Aug 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Norman James Oddie - [Child] of Samuel Hibbert Oddie & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jul 1913
Abode: 44 Bute St. Moston
Occupation: Grocery Manager
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Sydney G. O. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 52, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Aug 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Kathleen Cunningham - [Child] of John Cunningham & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Aug 1913
Abode: 2 Llandaff St.
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Sydney G. O. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 52, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Aug 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Muriel Bradley - [Child] of Septimus Bradley & Clara
Born: 10 Jul 1913
Abode: 21 James St. Harpurhey
Occupation: Spanish Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Sydney G. O. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 52, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Aug 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Nellie Heaton - [Child] of Walter Heaton & Amelia
Born: 26 Jul 1913
Abode: 6 Penrith St.
Occupation: Clog Manufacturer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Sydney G. O. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 52, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Aug 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harry Consterdine - [Child] of Fred Consterdine & Charlotte
Born: 11 Aug 1913
Abode: 41 Goodier St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Sydney G. O. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 52, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Aug 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Dora Bailey - [Child] of Herbert Bailey & Eliza
Born: 12 Aug 1913
Abode: 40 Pickering St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Sydney G. O. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 52, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Aug 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Florence Jessie Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Ellen
Born: 8 Aug 1913
Abode: 1 New Burgess St.
Occupation: Tram-guard
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Sydney G. O. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 52, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Aug 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harry Bagley - [Child] of Isaac Bagley & Hannah
Born: 4 Aug 1913
Abode: 10 Bethel Square
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Sydney G. O. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 52, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Sep 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Schofield - [Child] of Edgar Schofield & Amy
Born: 15 Aug 1913
Abode: 14 Upper Mount St.
Occupation: Engine-driver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Sydney G. O. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 52, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Sep 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Clifford Reginald O'Connor - [Child] of William O'Connor & Ethel Frances Ruth
Born: 15 Aug 1913
Abode: 29 Staveley St.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Sydney G. O. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 53, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Sep 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Mangnall - [Child] of James Mangnall & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Aug 1913
Abode: 62 Middlewood St.
Occupation: Waggon Builder
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Sydney G. O. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 53, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Sep 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Margaret Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Margaret
Born: 27 Apr 1913
Abode: 4 Amos Str. Moston
Occupation: Buyer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 53, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Sep 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Bickerton - [Child] of Benjamin Bickerton & Margaret
Born: 17 Aug 1913
Abode: 59 Windsor Road
Occupation: Guard
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 53, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Sep 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lillian Murphy - [Child] of Thomas Murphy & Alice
Born: 20 Aug 1913
Abode: 79 Slack Rd. Blackley
Occupation: Art Metal Fitter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 53, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Sep 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mildred Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Sarah Ann
Born: 17 Jul 1913
Abode: 25 Melbourne Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 53, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Sep 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Jessie Thomas - [Child] of John Pierce Thomas & Florence
Born: 24 Aug 1913
Abode: 64 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 53, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Sep 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ena Higgs - [Child] of Ernest Brownhill Higgs & Florence Jane
Born: 30 Jul 1913
Abode: 25 Rochdale Rd.
Occupation: Fruiterer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 53, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Sep 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harold Frater - [Child] of Samuel Frater & Jane
Born: 6 Sep 1913
Abode: 1 Prescott Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 53, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Sep 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lillian Hibbert - [Child] of Albert Hibbert & Ada
Born: 12 Aug 1913
Abode: 70 Gibson Street
Occupation: Fruiterer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 53, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Sep 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Beatrice Owen - [Child] of Jacob Aronberg & Mary Owen
Born: 31 Aug 1913
Abode: 46 Belper Street
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: Ch. [Father's name and occupation crosed through]
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 54, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Sep 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alfred Brooks - [Child] of Alfred Brooks & Lucy Ann
Born: 7 Sep 1913
Abode: 17 School Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 54, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Sep 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Nora Lillian Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Jane
Born: 4 Sep 1913
Abode: 13 Walker Str. Blackley
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 54, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Sep 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Henry Woods - [Child] of John William Woods & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 29 Aug 1913
Abode: 33 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Shunter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 54, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Sep 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamson - [Child] of Harry Hamson & Ada
Born: 15 Sep 1913
Abode: 45 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Pr. Died same day
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 54, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Sep 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Emily Jane Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Hannah Jane
Born: 7 Sep 1913
Abode: 52 Needwood Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 54, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Sep 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frederick Richard Mellor - [Child] of Thomas Alexander Mellor & Louisa Elizabeth
Born: 7 Sep 1913
Abode: 3 Hall Street, Moston
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 54, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Sep 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Jessie Daniels - [Child] of Alfred Daniels & Mary Jane
Born: 5 Sep 1913
Abode: 46 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Tram driver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 54, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Sep 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Clifford Warburton - [Child] of John William Warburton & Emma Elizabeth
Born: 9 Sep 1913
Abode: 1 Willow Street
Occupation: Packer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 54, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Sep 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lilian Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Alice
Born: 13 Sep 1913
Abode: 40 Mitford Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 54, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Oct 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Albert Birchall - [Child] of Albert Birchall & Sarah Jane
Born: 29 Aug 1913
Abode: 39 Bute Str. Moston
Occupation: Pipelayer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 55, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Oct 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Maude Kenyon - [Child] of John Henry Kenyon & Elizabeth Emma
Born: 14 Sep 1913
Abode: 23 Westleigh Street Blackley
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 55, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Oct 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harry Wilkinson - [Child] of Daniel Wilkinson & Alice
Born: 20 Sep 1913
Abode: 118 Southwell Street
Occupation: Brass finisher
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 55, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Oct 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Sidney Tierney - [Child] of George Tierney & Margaret Annie
Born: 15 Sep 1913
Abode: 88 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Cap cutter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 55, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Oct 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Albert Hall - [Child] of Albert Hall & Ada
Born: 24 Sep 1913
Abode: 70 Southwell Street
Occupation: Warehouse man
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 55, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Oct 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Chapman - [Child] of John Thomas Chapman & Margaret
Born: 29 Sep 1913
Abode: 8 Seddon Str. Ashley Lane
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 55, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Oct 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harry Simpkin - [Child] of Sam Simpkin & Mary
Born: 27 Sep 1913
Abode: 48 Durham Street
Occupation: Packer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 55, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Oct 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Entwistle - [Child] of George Entwistle & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 30 Sep 1913
Abode: 42 Linton Street
Occupation: Striker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 55, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Oct 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Florence Shields - [Child] of John Shields & Harriet
Born: 1 Oct 1913
Abode: 66 Southwell Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 55, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Oct 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ralph Moseley - [Child] of Alfred Moseley & Gertrude
Born: 7 Oct 1913
Abode: 102 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 55, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Oct 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lilian Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Nancy
Born: 9 Oct 1913
Abode: 87 Lee Road
Occupation: Sugar boiler
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 56, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Oct 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Margaret Steele - [Child] of Ernest Steele & Margaret
Born: 12 Oct 1913
Abode: 109 Water Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 56, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Oct 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Penketh - [Child] of Arthur Penketh & Sarah
Born: 7 Oct 1913
Abode: 54 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 56, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Oct 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frank George Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Grace May
Born: 6 Oct 1913
Abode: 25 Ventnor Street
Occupation: Warehouse man
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 56, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Oct 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John William Charles Basnett - [Child] of John William Basnett & Nellie
Born: 30 Aug 1913
Abode: 66 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 56, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Oct 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Jessica Annie Basnett - [Child] of John William Basnett & Nellie
Born: 30 Aug 1913
Abode: 66 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 56, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Oct 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Agnes Maud Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Mary
Born: 15 Oct 1913
Abode: 10 Plato St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 56, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Oct 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
May Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Mary
Born: 15 Oct 1913
Abode: 10 Plato St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 56, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Oct 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Sydney Mangnall - [Child] of James Mangnall & Susan
Born: 22 Sep 1913
Abode: 36 Wembury Street
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 56, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Oct 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harry Atkins - [Child] of Harry Atkins & Annie
Born: 12 Oct 1913
Abode: 80 Lee Road
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 56, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Oct 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Margery Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 2 Oct 1913
Abode: 19 Stanway Street
Occupation: Warehouse man
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 57, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Oct 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Annie Mitchell - [Child] of David Mitchell & Susannah
Born: 25 Sep 1913
Abode: 45 Cobden Street
Occupation: Engraver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 57, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Nov 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joan Edna Davies - [Child] of Fredrick Henry Davies & Martha
Born: 26 Sep 1913
Abode: Cotswold House Dursley Gloucestershire
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. R. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 57, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: Nov 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Dorothy Elsie Withers - [Child] of William Howarth Withers & Dorothy
Born: 10 Oct 1913
Abode: 60 Westmoreland St Harpurhey
Baptised by: J. R. Darbyshire
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 57, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Nov 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lilian Sutherland - [Child] of Caleb Sutherland & Lilian
Born: 15 Oct 1913
Abode: 12 Upp. Conran St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Niven Dixey
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 57, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Nov 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ida Alma Ibbertson - [Child] of Hugh Ibbertson & Eleanor
Born: 7 Aug 1913
Abode: 74 Victoria Avenue
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. Niven Dixey
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 57, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Nov 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ada Florence Donoghue - [Child] of Herbert William Donoghue & Florence
Born: 25 Oct 1913
Abode: 30 Wembury St.
Occupation: Wood Packing case maker
Baptised by: A. Niven Dixey
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 57, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Nov 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ethel Crossley - [Child] of John Thomas Crossley & Sarah Ann
Born: 15 Oct 1913
Abode: 2 Hall Str.Church Lane
Occupation: Laundry Engineer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 57, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Nov 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seaton - [Child] of James Seaton & Mary Ellen
Born: 30 Oct 1913
Abode: 25 Drinkwater street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 57, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Nov 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Thomas Matthews - [Child] of Ambrose Matthews & Harriet
Born: 29 Oct 1913
Abode: 14 Southwell Street
Occupation: Shunter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 57, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Nov 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harry Ellinsworth - [Child] of James Henry Ellinsworth & Isabella
Born: 27 Oct 1913
Abode: 7 Kingsley Place, Moston
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 58, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Nov 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frank Louis Chesworth - [Child] of John Chesworth & Maud
Born: 8 Nov 1912
Abode: 63 Hatfield Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Pr.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 58, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Nov 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mary Celeste Vernon - [Child] of Nicholas Kilvert Vernon & Emma May
Born: 31 Oct 1913
Abode: 30 Merton St.
Occupation: Bricksetter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 58, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Nov 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harry Unwin - [Child] of Henry James Unwin & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Nov 1913
Abode: 59 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 58, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Nov 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frank Matthews - [Child] of David Henry Matthews & Florence
Born: 5 Nov 1913
Abode: 56 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 58, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Dec 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Jessie Hough - [Child] of Harry Hough & Louisa
Born: 15 Nov 1913
Abode: 39 Staveley Str. Harpurhey
Occupation: Iron Turner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 58, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Dec 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lily Speakman - [Child] of Ernest Speakman & Mary
Born: 20 Nov 1913
Abode: 30 Lathbury Road
Occupation: Coal dealer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 58, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Dec 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harold Stockton - [Child] of Beatrice Stockton
Born: 18 Nov 1913
Abode: 27 Gibson Street
Notes: Ch. Illegitimate
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 58, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Dec 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lilian Furness - [Child] of Robert Furness & Ada
Born: 10 Nov 1913
Abode: 99 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Upholsterer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 58, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Dec 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Cyril Smith - [Child] of Sidney Smith & Gertrude Maude
Born: 28 Oct 1913
Abode: 24 Romney Str. Moston Lane
Occupation: Shippers Buyer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 58, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Norman Jackson - [Child] of David Jackson & Charlotte Ann
Born: 13 Nov 1913
Abode: 99 Hall Str.
Occupation: Foreman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 59, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Thomas Marland - [Child] of John Marland & Mary
Born: 17 Nov 1913
Abode: 33 Walter St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 59, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Emma Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Maria Steele
Born: 23 Nov 1913
Abode: 90 Walter St.
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 59, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Dec 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Albert Hayes - [Child] of George Richard Hayes & Lillian
Born: 6 Oct 1913
Abode: 4 Wadsworth Street, Moston Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 59, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Dec 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Leslie Smith - [Child] of Douglas Smith & Laura
Born: 15 Nov 1913
Abode: 76 Gibson Str.
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 59, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Dec 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Reginald Downes - [Child] of William Downes & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Nov 1913
Abode: 12 New Burgess Street
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 59, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Dec 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mary Joyce Bedford - [Child] of Frank Bedford & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Nov 1913
Abode: 11 Beechwood Grove, Moston
Occupation: Police Constable
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Sydney G. O. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 59, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Dec 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Alice Maud
Born: 1 Dec 1913
Abode: 111 Sunderland St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Sydney G. O. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 59, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Dec 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ethel May Priest - [Child] of Joshua Lodge Priest & Ada
Born: 28 Nov 1913
Abode: 40 Osborne Road
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Sydney G. O. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 59, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Dec 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lily Hampson - [Child] of Charles Hampson & Sarah
Born: 6 Nov 1913
Abode: 118 Westmoreland Strret
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Sydney G. O. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 59, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Dec 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Marjorie Irene Pitt - [Child] of Leonard Pitt & Sarah Alice
Born: 28 Nov 1913
Abode: 38 Lynton St.
Occupation: Coach builder
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Sydney G. O. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 60, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Dec 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Albert Stroud - [Child] of Albert Thornhill Stroud & Florence Gertrude
Born: 8 Oct 1913
Abode: 2 Cole St.
Occupation: Elec. Engineer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Sydney G. O. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 60, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Dec 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frederick Higham - [Child] of Thomas William Higham & Amy Maud
Born: 7 Dec 1913
Abode: 49 Boardman St.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Sydney G. O. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 60, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Dec 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Olive Taylor - [Child] of George Arthur Taylor & Christina
Born: 30 Nov 1913
Abode: 59 Waverley Rd. Moston
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Jos. H. Beeley
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 60, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 Dec 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Pearson - [Child] of William Henry Pearson & Alice
Born: 17 Dec 1913
Abode: 34 Southwell St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Sydney G. O. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 60, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 Dec 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Minnie Stanley - [Child] of Ernest Stanley & Ada
Born: 16 Dec 1913
Abode: 72 Conran St.
Occupation: Hairdresser
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Sydney G. O. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 60, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 Dec 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frank William Stafford - [Child] of Frank Stafford, (Deceased) & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Dec 1913
Abode: 20 Ventnor St.
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Sydney G. O. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 60, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 Dec 1913 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
May Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Emily
Born: 17 Dec 1913
Abode: 1 Beeston St.
Occupation: Packer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: Sydney G. O. Pugh
Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1929, Page 60, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Next Page of Baptisms for 1914 - 1916