|
The Church of St Stephen, Harpurhey
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Stephen
in the District of Harpurhey, Manchester
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1899 - 1911
Baptisms for 1903 - 1906
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1899 - 1902
Baptism: 7 Jan 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Gladys Cowap - [Child] of Henry Cowap & Mary
Born: 22 Nov 1902
Abode: 50 Osborne Road
Occupation: Police Sergeant
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Jan 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Gladys Edmondson - [Child] of Alfred Edmondson & Sarah
Born: 3 Dec 1902
Abode: 49 Upper Conran Street
Occupation: Card-maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Jan 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frederick George Marshall - [Child] of Benjamin Cooper Marshall & Ellen
Born: 18 Dec 1902
Abode: 109 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Jan 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Catherine Rakestraw - [Child] of George Rakestraw & Mary
Born: 4 Dec 1902
Abode: 90 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Jan 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edith Summers - [Child] of James Summers & Mary
Born: 27 Oct 1902
Abode: 26 New Burgess Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Jan 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frederick Daniel Johnson - [Child] of Frederick Daniel Johnson & Annie
Born: 19 Dec 1902
Abode: 62 Conran Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Jan 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Mary
Born: 26 Dec 1902
Abode: 10 Plato Street
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Jan 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Stanley Rose - [Child] of James Rose & Charlotte
Born: 16 Dec 1902
Abode: 5 Cartmel Street
Occupation: Coachman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Jan 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Margery Harvey Paton - [Child] of Robert Alexander Paton & Sarah Agnes
Born: 2 Dec 1902
Abode: Hendam House, Rochdale Road
Occupation: Doctor
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Jan 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Herbert Geeson - [Child] of William Arthur Geeson & Ellen
Born: 5 Jan 1903
Abode: 14 Upper Mount Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Jan 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Sydney Warburton Smith - [Child] of George Moffits Smith & Martha
Born: 22 Dec 1902
Abode: 118 Southwell Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Jan 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Florence Kershaw - [Child] of Herbert Edward Kershaw & Clara
Born: 24 Dec 1902
Abode: 33 Upper Conran Street
Occupation: Stock-keeper
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Jan 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Amy Wood - [Child] of William Henry Wood & Margaret
Born: 9 Jan 1903
Abode: 61 Merton Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Jan 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Raymond Brumbill - [Child] of William Brumbill & Ellen
Born: 3 Jan 1903
Abode: 100 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Jan 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Sidney Estall - [Child] of Percy Estall & Florence
Born: 26 Nov 1902
Abode: 1 Osborne Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Jan 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Rosaline Flint - [Child] of Johnson Flint & Charlotte
Born: 8 Jan 1903
Abode: 25 Barnes Green
Occupation: Greengrocer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Feb 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Aubrey Clark - [Child] of Arthur Clark & Annie
Born: 21 Nov 1902
Abode: 12 Penrith Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Feb 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Dorothy Margaret Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Annie
Born: 12 Dec 1902
Abode: 21 Llanver Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Feb 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Isabella Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Mary Alice
Born: 30 Jan 1903
Abode: 4 Hatfield Street
Occupation: Electric-plater
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Feb 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Norman Cowan - [Child] of George Wellwood Cowan & Margaret
Born: 30 Jan 1903
Abode: 32 Merton Street
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Feb 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Richard Corker - [Child] of James Corker & Jane
Born: 16 Dec 1902
Abode: 12 Lathbury Road
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Feb 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lilian Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Clara
Born: 19 Dec 1902
Abode: 20 Wembury Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Feb 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Doris May Anderson - [Child] of Herbert Anderson & Ellen
Born: 26 Jan 1903
Abode: 85 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Currier
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Feb 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Pattie Brade - [Child] of Joseph Taylor Brade & Martha
Born: 25 Jan 1903
Abode: 25 Ames Street
Occupation: Coach-builder
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Norah Eastwood - [Child] of John Eastwood & Anne
Born: 1 Feb 1903
Abode: 3 Stanway Street
Occupation: Brick-setter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Thomas Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Ellen
Born: 29 Jan 1903
Abode: 3 Andrew Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Mar 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - [Child] of Sarah Ann Wilkinson
Born: 16 Feb 1903
Abode: 62 Belper Street
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Mar 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Annie Carwardine - [Child] of Austin Carwardine & Emily
Born: 14 Jan 1903
Abode: 50 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Pipe Fitter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Mar 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Leonard Hall - [Child] of Arthur Hall & Annie
Born: 22 Jan 1903
Abode: 105 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Hair-dresser
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Mar 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Jessie Jones - [Child] of Edwin Jones & Maud
Born: 19 Feb 1903
Abode: 49 Lee Road
Occupation: Packer
Notes: Chd. (St. Mary's Sick)
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Mar 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Benford Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Annie
Born: 27 Feb 1903
Abode: 134 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Chd. Magazine
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Mar 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frank Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Annie
Born: 10 Jul 1896
Abode: 134 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Mar 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alfred Garlick - [Child] of John William Garlick & Ada Margaret
Born: 24 Feb 1903
Abode: 13 Lotherton Street
Occupation: Inspector of Telegraph Managers
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Mar 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frank Joseph Jones - [Child] of Walter Jones & Mary
Born: 8 Apr 1902
Abode: 15 Anglesea Avenue
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Apr 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Helena Orchard - [Child] of Percy John Orchard & Helena
Born: 15 Dec 1902
Abode: 44 School Street
Occupation: Grinder
Notes: Chd. (magazine)
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Apr 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Florence Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Polly
Born: 30 Jan 1903
Abode: 34 Merton Street
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: Chd. (magazine)
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Norman Dickinson - [Child] of John William Dickinson & Sarah
Born: 18 Mar 1903
Abode: 39 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Apr 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Herbert Ludlam - [Child] of Ebenezer Ludlam, (deceased) & Rachel
Born: 9 Oct 1892
Abode: 46 Herbert Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: A.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Apr 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Jessie Ludlam - [Child] of Ebenezer Ludlam, (deceased) & Rachel
Born: 21 Aug 1885
Abode: 46 Herbert Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: A.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Apr 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jun 1899
Abode: 45 Cherton Street
Occupation: Steel Worker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Apr 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Mar 1903
Abode: 45 Cherton Street
Occupation: Steel Worker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Apr 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Amy Bagshaw - [Child] of Harry Mottley Bagshaw & Maud Julia
Born: 22 Mar 1903
Abode: 70 Redvers Street, Ardwick
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Apr 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joseph William Kenyon - [Child] of Joseph Kenyon & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 28 Mar 1903
Abode: 6 Merton Street
Occupation: Verger
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Apr 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Veitch - [Child] of Emily Veitch
Born: 28 Mar 1903
Abode: 82 Queen's Road
Occupation: Schoolmistress
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Apr 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Winifred Maud Pearson - [Child] of Ernest Pearson & Lily
Born: 7 Feb 1903
Abode: 23 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Apr 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Henry Dockray - [Child] of John William Dockray & Hortense Elizabeth
Born: 3 Mar 1903
Abode: 45 Princess Street
Occupation: Cotton Salesman
Notes: Chd. Came to Church
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Apr 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lilian Umbers - [Child] of John Frederick Umbers & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Mar 1903
Abode: 35 Osborne Road
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Apr 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Watson - [Child] of Irwin Bromley Watson & Sarah
Born: 30 Mar 1903
Abode: 1 Linton Street
Occupation: Brace-maker
Notes: Chd. Mag.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Apr 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Sydney Gore - [Child] of Herbert Miles Gore & Mary
Born: 14 Apr 1903
Abode: 73 Pickering Street
Occupation: Fish-salesman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Apr 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harry Openshaw - [Child] of William Openshaw & Annie Burton
Born: 17 Mar 1903
Abode: 13 Durham Street
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 May 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edith Annie Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Edith Ann
Born: 3 Mar 1903
Abode: 26 School St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: W. S. Bramley
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 May 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mabel Ludlam - [Child] of Ebenezer Ludlam, (deceased) & Rachel
Born: 23 Apr 1888
Abode: 46 Herbert Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 May 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alfred Ludlam - [Child] of Ebenezer Ludlam, (deceased) & Rachel
Born: 21 Dec 1895
Abode: 46 Herbert Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 May 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Herbert Edwin Tootill - [Child] of Thomas Tootill & Mary Emily
Born: 17 Apr 1903
Abode: 2 Windsor Road
Occupation: Grocer's Asst.
Baptised by: W. S. Bramley
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 May 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berisford - [Child] of Ernest William Berisford & Ellen Louisa
Born: 18 Apr 1903
Abode: 49 Middlewood St.
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: W. S. Bramley
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 May 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frederick Babbington - [Child] of Frederick Babbington & Kate
Born: 23 Apr 1903
Abode: 87 Sunderland St.
Occupation: Guard
Baptised by: W. S. Bramley
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 May 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lydia Mary Haggerston - [Child] of John William Haggerston & Martha Ann
Born: 21 Apr 1903
Abode: 9 Leyland St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. S. Bramley
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 May 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Clarence Thorpe - [Child] of Reginald John William Thorpe & Eliza
Born: 18 Apr 1903
Abode: 25 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: W. S. Bramley
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 May 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Wakefield - [Child] of John Wakefield & Isabella
Born: 2 May 1903
Abode: 7 Crumpsall View, Hendam Vale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. S. Bramley
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 May 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edgar Alexander Ogden Learoyd - [Child] of Edgar Ogden Learoyd & Elizabeth Henrietta
Born: 3 Feb 1903
Abode: 55 ? Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 May 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hilda Nora Cotgrave - [Child] of Edward Cotgrave & Ada
Born: 12 Apr 1903
Abode: 13 Upper Conran Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 May 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Lewty - [Child] of John Lewty & Emily
Born: 4 May 1903
Abode: 4 Clynne Street
Occupation: Fruit-salesman
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 May 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ida Mary Davis - [Child] of Arthur Fishwick Davis & Catherine Adel
Born: 24 Apr 1903
Abode: 290 Lotherton St.
Occupation: Pawn broker
Baptised by: W. S. Bramley
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 May 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Crowther - [Child] of Ernest Crowther & Ellen Eva?
Born: 7 May 1903
Abode: 53 Lee Road
Occupation: Metal-worker
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 May 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
May Elliott - [Child] of William Arthur Elliott & Jane
Born: 4 May 1903
Abode: 13 Tavistock Street
Occupation: Butler
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 May 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Annie George - [Child] of James George & Annie Rebecca
Born: 12 May 1903
Abode: 84 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Market Salesman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 May 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Fred Andrew - [Child] of William Joseph Andrew & Lily
Born: 7 May 1903
Abode: 46 Durham Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Jun 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Thomas Darlington - [Child] of James Gordon Darlington & Eleanor Elizabeth
Born: 10 May 1903
Abode: 73 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Jun 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edith Clegg - [Child] of John Edward Clegg & Mary
Born: 15 May 1903
Abode: 74 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Jun 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hilda Howard - [Child] of George Howard & Ada
Born: 16 May 1903
Abode: 99 Wembury Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Jun 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Ashton - [Child] of Henry Ashton & Margaret
Born: 5 Mar 1903
Abode: 50 Ashley Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Jun 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ethel Forth - [Child] of Charles Forth & Linda
Born: 27 Mar 1903
Abode: 25 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Jun 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hilda Greenhalgh - [Child] of George Henry Greenhalgh & Daisy
Born: 30 Apr 1903
Abode: 16 Fred Street, Hightown
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Jun 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ernest Joseph Mulroy - [Child] of James Patrick Mulroy & Florence
Born: 21 May 1903
Abode: 18 Latham Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Jun 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Percy Baker - [Child] of Percy Baker & Emma
Born: 12 May 1903
Abode: 67 Southwell Street
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Jun 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Nora Barnett - [Child] of Henry Barnett & Jane
Born: 2 Jun 1903
Abode: 11 Lila Street
Occupation: Sheet Metal-worker
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Jun 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Crabtree - [Child] of William Edward Crabtree & Mary Jane
Born: 6 Jun 1903
Abode: 9 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Jun 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Clara Lindop - [Child] of Robert Lindop & Emily
Born: 3 Jun 1903
Abode: 118 Southwell Street
Occupation: Cook
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Jul 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Land - [Child] of Benjamin Land & Selina
Born: 17 Jun 1903
Abode: 6 Woodcliffe Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Jul 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Griggs - [Child] of Philip James Griggs & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jun 1903
Abode: 4 Anderton Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Jul 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
May Wilson - [Child] of Alfred Wilson & Maud
Born: 2 May 1903
Abode: 16 Roda Street
Occupation: Manager
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Robert McCann - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw McCann & Mary Jane
Born: 24 May 1903
Abode: 5 Wetmoor Street
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Jul 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Florence Lilian Yates - [Child] of George Ernest Yates & Amy
Born: 20 Jun 1903
Abode: 10 Woodcliffe Street
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Jul 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frank Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann
Born: 26 Jun 1903
Abode: 35 Litherton Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Jul 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Ernest Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 2 Sep 1902
Abode: 65 Merton Street
Occupation: Baker
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Jul 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hilda May Jones - [Child] of Frederick Freeman Jones & Mary Jane
Born: 1 Jun 1903
Abode: 60 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Chair-maker
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Jul 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Fred Ridings - [Child] of Frederick James Ridings & Sarah Jane
Born: 29 Jun 1903
Abode: 5 Westfield Street
Occupation: Postman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Jul 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John William Holt - [Child] of Charles Edward Holt & Annie Louisa
Born: 22 Jun 1903
Abode: 13 Mitford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Jul 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Crosby - [Child] of William Crosby & Maggie
Born: 6 Jul 1903
Abode: 13 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Jul 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Doris Jenkinson - [Child] of George Jenkinson & Jessie
Born: 2 Jul 1903
Abode: 37 Cardiff Street
Occupation: Horse-keeper
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Jul 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Florence Maria Hodgson - [Child] of Joseph Hodgson & Sarah
Born: 2 Jul 1903
Abode: 64 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Iron-turner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Jul 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - [Child] of Joseph Pearson & Margaret May
Born: 1 Jul 1903
Abode: 7 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch. Twins
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Jul 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Emma Pearson - [Child] of Joseph Pearson & Margaret May
Born: 1 Jul 1903
Abode: 7 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch. Twins
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Jul 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 11 Jul 1903
Abode: 35 Mitford Street
Occupation: Coach-builder
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Aug 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Nellie Brown - [Child] of Frank Brown & Ada
Born: 13 Jun 1903
Abode: 18 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Aug 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frederick Rowbotham - [Child] of Daniel Frederick Rowbotham & Florence
Born: 17 Jul 1903
Abode: 12 Conran Street
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Aug 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Henry Woolley - [Child] of Susanna Woolley
Born: 7 Jun 1903
Abode: 82 Queen's Road
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Aug 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Barton Fairhurst - [Child] of Barton Fairhurst & Annie
Born: 23 Jul 1903
Abode: 6 Windsor Road
Occupation: Tracing Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Aug 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edward Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Harriet
Born: 13 Jun 1903
Abode: 78 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Electrician
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Aug 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
James Crossley - [Child] of Charles Thomas Crossley & Margaret
Born: 23 Jul 1903
Abode: 4 Walker Street, 95 Charles St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Aug 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Alfred Terry - [Child] of George Alfred Terry & Ada
Born: 31 Jul 1903
Abode: 4 School Street
Occupation: Driver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Aug 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Sheridan - [Child] of Philip James Sheridan & Rose
Born: 20 Jul 1903
Abode: 8 School Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Aug 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice May Fletcher - [Child] of Ernest Fletcher & Minnie
Born: 5 May 1903
Abode: 18 Oak Street
Occupation: Printer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Aug 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Leonard Oliver - [Child] of John Edward Oliver & Louisa
Born: 15 May 1903
Abode: 66 Church Lane
Occupation: Inspector
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Aug 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Clifford Kirkman - [Child] of Charlie Kirkman & Amy
Born: 21 Jul 1903
Abode: 77 Southwell Street
Occupation: Factory Hand
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Aug 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Wilfred Booth - [Child] of George Harold Booth & Jeannette
Born: 2 Aug 1903
Abode: 12 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Aug 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joseph Dawson Hanley - [Child] of Walter Hanley & Mary Alice
Born: 31 Jul 1903
Abode: 16 Durham Street
Occupation: Maker-up
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Aug 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harry Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Harriet
Born: 15 Jul 1903
Abode: 35 School Street
Occupation: Cloth Finisher
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Aug 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Annie Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Maud Emily
Born: 26 Jul 1903
Abode: 56 Southwell Street
Occupation: Engraver
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Aug 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Sydney Hanson - [Child] of Hezekiah Hanson & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Aug 1903
Abode: 69 Southwell Street
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Aug 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Doris Hart - [Child] of Alfred James Hart & Annie Mary
Born: 26 Jul 1903
Abode: 72 Upper Conran Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Aug 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joseph Williams - [Child] of Thomas Charles Williams & Emma
Born: 12 Jul 1903
Abode: 16 Hatfield Street
Occupation: Policeman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Aug 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Agnes Mary Smith - [Child] of Joseph William Smith & Louisa Emeline
Born: 8 Jul 1903
Abode: 107 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Sep 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Baugh - [Child] of Samuel Baugh & Sarah Emily
Born: 22 Jul 1903
Abode: 23 Pickstone Street
Occupation: Railway Checker
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Clara Hill
Born: 15 Aug 1903
Abode: 141 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Sep 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Tom Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Ada Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jul 1903
Abode: 30 School Street
Occupation: Ex-postman
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Sep 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George William Blade - [Child] of Thomas William Blade & Edith Annie
Born: 7 Aug 1903
Abode: 67 Lee Road
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Sep 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Henry Clulow - [Child] of Thomas Clulow & Mary Alice
Born: 17 Jul 1903
Abode: 47 Osborne Road
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Sep 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edith Tyers - [Child] of Harry Lewis Tyers & Maria
Born: 9 Aug 1903
Abode: 57 Leek Road
Occupation: Stereotyper
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Sep 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Alfred Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Jessie Evelyn
Born: 3 Aug 1903
Abode: 5 School Street
Occupation: Lal__er?
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Sep 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ethel Chester - [Child] of Sydney Chester & Ellen
Born: 4 Aug 1903
Abode: 3 Ventnor Street
Occupation: Insurance Card
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Sep 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
James Walter Ainscow - [Child] of James Ainscow & Amelia
Born: 28 Jul 1903
Abode: 155 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Sep 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Leonard Henry Weissenbach - [Child] of John Weissenbach & Ada
Born: 31 May 1903
Abode: 523 Fifth Street, Trafford Park
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Sep 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wareing - [Child] of Robert Wareing & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Aug 1903
Abode: 1 Coater's Place
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Sep 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Kemp - [Child] of Alfred Kemp & Florence
Born: 10 Oct 1902
Abode: 10 Oxton Street
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Sep 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Keziah Stanley - [Child] of Ernest Stanley & Ada
Born: 16 Sep 1903
Abode: 22 School Street
Occupation: Hair-dresser
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Oct 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harry Deakin - [Child] of John Henry Deakin & Edith
Born: 1 Oct 1902
Abode: 9 Prescot Street
Occupation: Hair-dresser
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Robert Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Clara
Born: 29 May 1902
Abode: 3 Llanver Street
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Clara Ellen Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Clara
Born: 12 Sep 1903
Abode: 3 Llanver Street
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Herbert Squires - [Child] of Ernest Clement Squires & Agnes
Born: 14 Sep 1903
Abode: 11 Ventnor Street
Occupation: Tram-guard
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Oct 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Baglioni Macdonald - [Child] of Adam Macdonald & Janet
Born: 22 Aug 1903
Abode: 22 Wembury Street
Occupation: Tin-smith
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Oct 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ethel Annie Rawding - [Child] of David Rawding & Annie
Born: 9 Sep 1903
Abode: 27 School Street
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Oct 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Pollie Collinge - [Child] of George Collinge & Jane
Born: 27 Sep 1903
Abode: 41 Durham Street
Occupation: Press Merchant
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Oct 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Coe - [Child] of Charles Edward Coe & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 13 Sep 1903
Abode: 11 Mitford Street
Occupation: Fruit-salesman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Oct 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Malcolm Brownlow - [Child] of George Allan Brownlow & Sarah Alice
Born: 14 Sep 1903
Abode: 52 Pickering Street
Occupation: Packer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Oct 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Thomas James Lewis - [Child] of Frederick Lewis & Mary Lydia
Born: 24 Sep 1903
Abode: 26 Upper Conran St.
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Oct 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
James Henry Speakman - [Child] of Edward Speakman & Maud
Born: 24 Sep 1903
Abode: 10 Wallace Street
Occupation: Templet-maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Oct 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harold Frederick Jarvis - [Child] of Frederick Jarvis & Emily
Born: 2 Mar 1901
Abode: 48 Annie Street
Occupation: Brick-setter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Oct 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Truman Machin - [Child] of Josiah Machin & Emma
Born: 3 Oct 1903
Abode: 34 Rochester Street
Occupation: Picture-frame maker
Notes: Ch
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Oct 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Sophia Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Catherine Jane
Born: 13 Sep 1903
Abode: 95 Wembury Street
Occupation: Hair-dresser
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Oct 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Murdoch - [Child] of Malcolm Murdoch & Margaret
Born: 3 Jun 1903
Abode: 97 Wembury Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Oct 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Robert Sidney Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Lizzie
Born: 21 Jul 1903
Abode: 8 Cresswell Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Oct 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George William Vowers - [Child] of George William Vowers & Mary Jane
Born: 20 Jan 1903
Abode: 48 Southwell Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Oct 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alfred Wolstenholme - [Child] of Lily Wolstenholme
Born: 9 Oct 1903
Abode: 11 Upper Mount Street
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Oct 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Bessie Hicks Coope - [Child] of William James Coope & Elizabeth Annie
Born: 24 Sep 1903
Abode: 246 Moston Lane
Occupation: Post Office Clerk
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Oct 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Florence Baker - [Child] of James Baker & Florence Josephine
Born: 4 Oct 1903
Abode: 84 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Oct 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Richard Cornthwaite - [Child] of William Cornthwaite & Margaret
Born: 13 Sep 1903
Abode: 4 Osborne Road
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
David Leslie Platt Biddulph - [Child] of David Platt Biddulph & Gertrude
Born: 15 Sep 1903
Abode: 159 Conran Street
Occupation: Shorthand Clerk
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harold Wood - [Child] of Walter John Wood & Alice
Born: 4 Oct 1903
Abode: 130 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Window-cleaner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ellis Warburton - [Child] of Peter Warburton & Louisa
Born: 24 Sep 1903
Abode: 1 Hilton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Winifred Price - [Child] of Harry Price & Lizzie
Born: 15 Oct 1903
Abode: 5 Prescot Street
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Nov 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Martha Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary
Born: 15 Oct 1903
Abode: 6 Farndon Avenue
Occupation: Fish-salesman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Nov 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ethel Dearden - [Child] of Charles Henry Dearden & Helen
Born: 8 Oct 1903
Abode: 16 Belper Street
Occupation: Collector
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Nov 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Sarah Louise Caine - [Child] of John Robert Caine & Charlotte Emily
Born: 22 Sep 1903
Abode: 13 Taylor Street
Occupation: Spindle-maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Nov 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Thomas Mound - [Child] of John Thomas Mound & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Sep 1903
Abode: 57 Belper Street
Occupation: Raiway Signal Erector
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Nov 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Clara Mole - [Child] of Attwell Mole & Lydia
Born: 29 Oct 1903
Abode: 20 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Nov 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Sarah Fitzpatrick - [Child] of Thomas Fitzpatrick & Mary
Born: 17 Oct 1903
Abode: 71 Southwell Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Nov 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Tom Wolstenholme - [Child] of Albert Wolstenholme & Mary Alice
Born: 26 Oct 1903
Abode: 21 Upper Mount Street
Occupation: Greengrocer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Nov 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ada Pope - [Child] of Ernest Richard Pope & Ada
Born: 29 Sep 1903
Abode: 6 Fram Street, off King Street
Occupation: Glass bevelling
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Nov 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Audrey Gale - [Child] of Francis John Gale & Ethel
Born: 18 Jun 1902
Abode: 20 Clito Street
Occupation: Manager
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Nov 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mervyn Gale - [Child] of Francis John Gale & Ethel
Born: 18 Oct 1903
Abode: 20 Clito Street
Occupation: Manager
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Nov 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Mees - [Child] of William Francis Mees & Mary Eliza
Born: 20 Oct 1903
Abode: Fire Station, Ash Street
Occupation: Fire-man
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Nov 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Cyril Baugh - [Child] of William Henry Baugh & Minnie
Born: 28 Oct 1903
Abode: 62 Brewery Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Nov 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lena Vowe - [Child] of Cornelius Arthur Vowe & Selina
Born: 18 Oct 1903
Abode: 67 Merton Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Nov 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Doris Wignall - [Child] of George Wignall & Sarah
Born: 18 Sep 1903
Abode: 13 Plympton Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Dec 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alexander McMullen - [Child] of Alexander McMullen & Mary Hannah
Born: 11 Oct 1903
Abode: 11 Back Mount Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Dec 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mary Sandiford Lawton - [Child] of Harold Gray Lawton & Alice
Born: 5 Nov 1903
Abode: 12 Oak Street
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Dec 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Herbert Loxley - [Child] of Maud Loxley
Born: 12 Nov 1903
Abode: 34 Llandaff Street
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Dec 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Doris Crewdson - [Child] of William Crewdson & Rebecca
Born: 21 Nov 1903
Abode: 9 Cartmel Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Dec 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Florence Moore - [Child] of James Thomas Moore & Mary Jane
Born: 4 Dec 1903
Abode: 21 Tavistock Street
Occupation: Shoe-maker
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Dec 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Charles Henry Cresswell - [Child] of Charles James Cresswell & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Oct 1903
Abode: 31 Ames Street
Occupation: Collector
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Dec 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Beatrice O'Brien - [Child] of Henry O'Brien & Sarah Frances
Born: 11 Nov 1903
Abode: 17 Oxton Street
Occupation: Traveller
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Dec 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frank O'Brien - [Child] of Charles O'Brien & Jane
Born: 18 Nov 1903
Abode: 4 Nora Street
Occupation: Traveller
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Dec 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lilian Moores - [Child] of John Moores & Margaret
Born: 3 Dec 1903
Abode: 107 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Dec 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ethel Yeomans - [Child] of John William Yeomans & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Dec 1903
Abode: 42 Alma Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Dec 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Minnie Latchford - [Child] of John Henry Latchford & Annie
Born: 10 Oct 1903
Abode: 27 Beeston Street
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Dec 1903 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Booth - [Child] of George Booth & Mary
Born: 13 Dec 1903
Abode: 41 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Jan 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Stanley Beck - [Child] of Charles Henry Beck & Ada
Born: 18 Dec 1903
Abode: 8 Beeston Street
Occupation: Printer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Jan 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Beatrice Davidson - [Child] of Andrew Gammell Davidson & Annie
Born: 11 Dec 1903
Abode: 4 Mary Street
Occupation: Brewer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Jan 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Florence Schofield - [Child] of Ernest Schofield & Mary Agnes
Born: 10 Dec 1903
Abode: 128 Conran Street
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Jan 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ellen Froggatt - [Child] of Thomas Froggatt & Eliza
Born: 23 Dec 1903
Abode: 9 Alliance Street
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Jan 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Gibson - [Child] of Arthur Gibson & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 13 Dec 1903
Abode: 56 Merton Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Jan 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Annie Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Anna
Born: 22 Dec 1903
Abode: 24 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Jan 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Nellie Irene Booth - [Child] of Frederick Archibald Booth & Sarah
Born: 4 Apr 1900
Abode: 159 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Jan 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frederick Arthur Booth - [Child] of Frederick Archibald Booth & Sarah
Born: 26 Dec 1903
Abode: 159 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Jan 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Walter Holt - [Child] of Harry Holt & Emily
Born: 25 Nov 1903
Abode: 7 Westfield Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Jan 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Davison - [Child] of Joseph William Davison & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Nov 1902
Abode: 30 Merton Street
Occupation: Iron-turner
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Jan 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ernest Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Jan 1904
Abode: 12 Alliance Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Jan 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
James Mangnall - [Child] of James Mangnall & Susan
Born: 23 Dec 1903
Abode: 36 Wembury Street
Occupation: Window-cleaner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Jan 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Amy Palethorpe - [Child] of Henry Palethorpe & Florence
Born: 23 Nov 1903
Abode: 19 York Street, Moston Lane
Occupation: Fish-salesman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Jan 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hilda Willis - [Child] of John Henry Willis & Alice Ann
Born: 12 Jan 1904
Abode: 123 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Jan 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Paterson - [Child] of William Reuben Paterson & Amelia
Born: 13 Jan 1904
Abode: 103 Wembury Street
Occupation: Plainer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Jan 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Nelly Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Alice
Born: 9 Dec 1903
Abode: 22 Durham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Jan 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Henry Stanley Tomlinson - [Child] of Henry Tomlinson & Minnie
Born: 27 Nov 1903
Abode: 4 Beeston Street
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 Jan 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ethel Mootz - [Child] of Augustus Mootz & Martha
Born: 28 Dec 1903
Abode: 126 Hendham Vale
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 Jan 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Louie Gwendolyn Remmett - [Child] of Thomas Bowman Remmett & Emma Reading
Born: 2 Dec 1903
Abode: 192 Conran Street
Occupation: Printer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 Jan 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Nora Kay - [Child] of Noah Kay & Lydia
Born: 20 Dec 1903
Abode: 42 Vauxhall Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Feb 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Allen Castelli - [Child] of Virgilis Castelli & Eleanor
Born: 19 Jul 1902
Abode: 13 Cartmel Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Feb 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Marie Castelli - [Child] of Virgilis Castelli & Eleanor
Born: 14 Jan 1904
Abode: 13 Cartmell Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Feb 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alfred Pickford - [Child] of Edward James Pickford & Annie
Born: 19 Dec 1901
Abode: 45 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Feb 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edward James Pickford - [Child] of Edward James Pickford & Annie
Born: 17 Jan 1904
Abode: 45 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Feb 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Tushy - [Child] of Patrick James Tushy & Beatrice Jane
Born: 9 Nov 1903
Abode: 40 Gibson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Feb 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frank Arthur Swindells - [Child] of John Swindells & Nina
Born: 19 Nov 1868
Abode: 20 Westbourne Grove
Occupation: Traveller
Notes: A.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Feb 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Agnes Patterson - [Child] of Samuel Cuthbert Patterson & Isabella
Born: 7 Jan 1904
Abode: 2 Walker Street
Occupation: Steel-hardner
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Feb 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frank Edward Doswell - [Child] of John Edmund Doswell & Fanny
Born: 18 Jan 1904
Abode: 35 Lathbury Road
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Feb 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ernest Watton - [Child] of David Henry Watton & Rose Annie
Born: 20 Jan 1904
Abode: 101 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Feb 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ernest Alfred Barratt - [Child] of Albert Barratt & Matilda
Born: 25 Dec 1903
Abode: 137 Hulme Hall Lane
Occupation: Correspondent
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Feb 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hector Chorlton - [Child] of Henry James Chorlton & Eliza
Born: 20 Oct 1903
Abode: 16 Mora Street
Occupation: Fish Curer
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Feb 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Herbert Storey Hunt - [Child] of Herbert Hunt & Mary Jane
Born: 5 Jan 1904
Abode: 96 Jackson Street, Stretford
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Feb 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Albert Fesmer - [Child] of Edwin Fesmer & Ellen
Born: 27 Jan 1904
Abode: 13 Westfield Street
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Feb 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Gladys Maud Tinker - [Child] of Robert Tinker & Maud
Born: 13 Jan 1904
Abode: 1 Gibson Street
Occupation: Coach-trimmer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Feb 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Sydney Edward Kaylor - [Child] of John Kaylor & Jane
Born: 31 Jan 1904
Abode: 41 School Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Feb 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Cedric Metcalf - [Child] of Charles Edward Metcalf & Mabel Sidey
Born: 9 Jan 1904
Abode: 5 Slack Road, Crumpsall
Occupation: Coachman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Feb 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Melinda Mary Snelson - [Child] of George Snelson & Fanny
Born: 6 Dec 1903
Abode: 3 Woodsend Road, Flixton
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Feb 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Dorothy Ireland - [Child] of Edwin Ireland & Marry Jane
Born: 15 Mar 1902
Abode: 72 Conran Street
Occupation: Furniture-remover
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Feb 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Jessie Ireland - [Child] of Edwin Ireland & Mary Jane
Born: 25 Jan 1904
Abode: 72 Conran Street
Occupation: Furniture-remover
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Feb 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Rakestraw - [Child] of George Rakestraw & Mary
Born: 7 Feb 1904
Abode: 90 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Mar 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
May Geeson - [Child] of William Arthur Geeson & Ellen
Born: 12 Feb 1904
Abode: 78 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Mar 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harold Valentine Bown - [Child] of Peter Bown & Ethel May
Born: 14 Feb 1904
Abode: 16 Consterdine Street
Occupation: Lurry-man
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Mar 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edith Wade - [Child] of William Thomas Wade & Annie
Born: 7 Feb 1904
Abode: 8 Cardiff Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Mar 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Kemp - [Child] of Frederick Kemp & Annie
Born: 10 Feb 1904
Abode: 205 Conran Street
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Mar 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Gladys Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Florence Annie
Born: 30 Jan 1904
Abode: 71 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Mar 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Driver - [Child] of John Henry Driver & Mary
Born: 13 Feb 1904
Abode: 62 Merton Street
Occupation: Corn-merchant
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Mar 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Arthur Brooke - [Child] of Thomas Edward Brooke & Blanche May
Born: 16 Feb 1904
Abode: 15 Vale Top Avenue
Occupation: Mason
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Mar 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Emily Judd - [Child] of Arthur Judd & Martha
Born: 21 Feb 1904
Abode: 60 Moston Lane
Occupation: Stock-keeper
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Mar 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Charlie Mitchell - [Child] of Joseph Mitchell & Mary
Born: 7 Feb 1904
Abode: 77 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Stock-keeper
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Mar 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mavis Bennett - [Child] of Christopher Bennett & Mary Jane
Born: 5 Mar 1904
Abode: 50 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Harness-maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Mar 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Leonard Smallwood - [Child] of John Smallwood & Ruth
Born: 27 Feb 1904
Abode: 38 Lea Road
Occupation: Policeman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Mar 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Stanley Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Agnes Annie
Born: 1 Mar 1904
Abode: 34 Annis Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Mar 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lilian Yates - [Child] of John Charles Yates & Phoebe
Born: 12 Mar 1904
Abode: 48 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Policeman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Mar 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
James Heywood - [Child] of John Heywood & Catherine
Born: 10 Mar 1904
Abode: 1 Lathbury Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Mar 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Worrall - [Child] of Samuel Worrall & Lydia
Born: 8 Mar 1904
Abode: 66 Wembury Street
Occupation: Ironmonger
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hilda Summers - [Child] of James Summers & Mary
Born: 10 Feb 1904
Abode: 26 New Burgess Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mary Alice Eccles - [Child] of George Albert Eccles & Maria Elizabeth
Born: 15 Mar 1904
Abode: 115 Upper Conran Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Martha Agnes Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Agnes
Born: 29 Mar 1904
Abode: 2 Bunyon Square
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hannah Todd - [Child] of Ernest Todd & Sarah
Born: 12 Mar 1904
Abode: 14 Windsor Road
Occupation: Upholsterer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Apr 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Bessie Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Stanley Smith & Hannah
Born: 31 Mar 1904
Abode: 7 Westmoor Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Apr 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Charles Sherwin - [Child] of Walter Sherwin & Bertha May
Born: 25 Feb 1904
Abode: 33 Vernon Street
Occupation: Postman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Apr 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hilda Hoggarth - [Child] of Richard Hoggarth & Alice
Born: 26 Feb 1904
Abode: 81 Merton Street
Occupation: Tobacco Spinner
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Apr 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arnold Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 30 Mar 1904
Abode: 26 Boardman Street
Occupation: French Polisher
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Apr 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Thirkell - [Child] of Alfred Edward Thirkell & Ada
Born: 25 Mar 1904
Abode: 55 Ames Street
Occupation: Draughtsman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Apr 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Laura Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Mary Jane
Born: 28 Feb 1904
Abode: 13 Mount Street
Occupation: Porter
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Apr 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Adelaide Guilford - [Child] of David Horatio Guilford & Emma
Born: 20 Mar 1904
Abode: 88 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Apr 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Nellie Burley Jamieson - [Child] of William James Jamieson & Mary Ellen
Born: 19 Mar 1904
Abode: 22 Newthorpe Street
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Apr 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frederick Cairns - [Child] of William Cairns & Mary
Born: 11 Mar 1904
Abode: 46 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Apr 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Marian May Groves - [Child] of William Henry Groves & Mary Jane
Born: 3 Apr 1904
Abode: 11 Vernon Street
Occupation: Tram Driver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 May 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Turley - [Child] of Frederick Turley & Ada
Born: 10 Sep 1903
Abode: 40 Southwell Street
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 May 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ada Perry - [Child] of James Perry & Lizzie
Born: 1 May 1904
Abode: 33 Merton Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 May 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Anne Perry - [Child] of James Perry & Lizzie
Born: 1 May 1904
Abode: 33 Merton Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 May 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Farren - [Child] of James Henry Farren & Julia
Born: 19 Feb 1904
Abode: 17 Cartmel Street
Occupation: Builder
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 May 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Oakes - [Child] of John Henry Oakes & Emily
Born: 29 Jan 1904
Abode: 56 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Tenor Vocalist
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 May 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Samuel Hollinsworth Dickinson - [Child] of John William Dickinson & Sarah
Born: 9 Apr 1904
Abode: 39 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 May 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hettie Hinsley - [Child] of Herbert Robert Hinsley & Ada
Born: 19 Apr 1904
Abode: 20 Upper Mount Street
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 May 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frank Stansfield - [Child] of Frank Stansfield & Margaret Elizabeth
Born: 17 Apr 1904
Abode: 31 Hatfield Street
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 May 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Horace Knights - [Child] of Charles William Knights & Mary Jane
Born: 16 Apr 1904
Abode: 36 Mitford Street
Occupation: Brewer's Assistant
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 May 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Dolman - [Child] of Edward Dolman & Eliza Alice
Born: 27 May 1890
Abode: 13 Stanley Street
Occupation: Chemist
Notes: A
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 May 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edward Heaps Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Matilda
Born: 29 Nov 1880
Abode: 14 New Street, Moston
Occupation: Photographer
Notes: A. (for magazine)
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 May 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ernest Rigby Lambert - [Child] of Samuel Lambert & Christina
Born: 25 Apr 1904
Abode: 9 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 May 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Brough - [Child] of John Brough & Mabel Louise
Born: 23 Apr 1904
Abode: 82 Southwell Street
Occupation: Maker-up
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 May 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alfred Vint Maxwell - [Child] of Alfred Maxwell & Mary
Born: 21 Apr 1904
Abode: 14 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Brush-maker
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 May 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Janet Kenny - [Child] of Joseph Kenny & Annie
Born: 18 Apr 1904
Abode: 6 Oak Street
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 May 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Marion Dobson - [Child] of Charles Henry Dobson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 19 Apr 1904
Abode: 28 Rochdale Road
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 May 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Albert Nash - [Child] of Charles Nash & Emma
Born: 1 May 1904
Abode: 120 Southwell Street
Occupation: Night-soil man
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 May 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Thomas Smethurst - [Child] of Thomas Smethurst & Katherine
Born: 21 Mar 1904
Abode: 3 Conran Street
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 May 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Severn - [Child] of William Severn & Maria Bertha
Born: 15 Apr 1904
Abode: 20 Barker Street
Occupation: Tobacco Manufacturer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 May 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lila Tipping - [Child] of Frederick Tipping & Ethel
Born: 15 Dec 1903
Abode: 50 School Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 May 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Carley - [Child] of John William Carley & Emily
Born: 25 May 1904
Abode: 42 Leek Road
Occupation: Builder's Clerk
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 May 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Mary Alice
Born: 26 Apr 1904
Abode: 62 Rochdale Road
Occupation: Confectioner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 May 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Thomas Lewty - [Child] of Thomas Lewty & Jane Elizabeth
Born: 14 May 1904
Abode: 118 Conran Street
Occupation: Greengrocer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 May 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frederick George Applewhite - [Child] of Christopher Applewhite & Kate
Born: 9 May 1904
Abode: 124 Conran Street
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 May 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Arthur Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 10 Apr 1904
Abode: 65 Merton Street
Occupation: Baker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Jun 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Henry Whitehurst - [Child] of Charles William Whitehurst & Alice Ann
Born: 1 May 1904
Abode: 75 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Spring-maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Francis Arthur Leath - [Child] of Ernest Arthur Leath & Lottie (formerly Gent)
Born: 15 May 1904
Abode: 8 Roda Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Jun 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Dora Glossop Willsdon - [Child] of John William Willsdon & Susannah
Born: 21 May 1904
Abode: 4 Cartmel Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Jun 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Marsden - [Child] of Arthur Marsden & Mary
Born: 23 May 1904
Abode: 5 Brewery Street
Occupation: Carrier
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Jun 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Doris Violet Nicholson - [Child] of Robert Nicholson & Florence
Born: 14 May 1904
Abode: 151 Lathbury Road
Occupation: Guilder
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Jun 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mona Mabel Nicholson - [Child] of Robert Nicholson & Florence
Born: 15 Mar 1903
Abode: 151 Lathbury Road
Occupation: Guilder
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Jun 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
May Lawson - [Child] of Stanley Glenfield Lawson & Mary
Born: 20 May 1904
Abode: 13 Burgess Street
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Jun 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
May Kilgour - [Child] of John Kilgour & Alma
Born: 9 May 1904
Abode: 18 Upper Mount Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Jun 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joseph Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Martha
Born: 17 Jan 1904
Abode: 9 Prescot Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Jun 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Partington - [Child] of Edward Partington & Mary Jane
Born: 8 May 1904
Abode: 119 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Jun 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hilda May Gregory - [Child] of George Henry Gregory & Elizabeth
Born: 7 May 1904
Abode: 32 Appleby Street
Occupation: Agent
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Jun 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
May Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Ada
Born: 2 May 1904
Abode: 55 Conran Street
Occupation: Home furnisher
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Jun 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Stansfield - [Child] of John Stansfield & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 12 May 1904
Abode: 46 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Traveller
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Jun 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Janet Hudson - [Child] of Alfred Hudson & Alice
Born: 26 May 1904
Abode: 72 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Traveller
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Jun 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie May Dean - [Child] of George Dean & Ellen
Born: 6 May 1904
Abode: 117 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Painter & Decorator
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Jun 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Amy Openshaw - [Child] of William Openshaw & Annie
Born: 31 May 1904
Abode: 117 Conran Street
Occupation: Carrier
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur McHardy - [Child] of Arthur Scott McHardy & Maria
Born: 4 Jun 1904
Abode: 18 Belper Street
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Jul 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of Benjamin Wilson & Martha Ann
Born: 27 Jun 1904
Abode: 16 Alliance Sreet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Jul 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ernest Knott - [Child] of Thomas Knott & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jun 1904
Abode: 3 Durham Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Jul 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Bernard Thurbon Whyman - [Child] of Frank Whyman & Mary
Born: 14 Jun 1904
Abode: 84 Ashley Lane
Occupation: Traveller
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Jul 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Stanley Cooper - [Child] of James Edwin Cooper & Margaret
Born: 7 Jun 1904
Abode: 86 Sunderland Steet
Occupation: Cook
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Jul 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Florence May Strongitharm - [Child] of John Ernest Strongitharm & Violet Maud
Born: 14 Jun 1904
Abode: 27 Lee Road
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Jul 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harold Pearson - [Child] of Ernest Pearson & Lily
Born: 30 Apr 1904
Abode: 7 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Jul 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Henrietta Galtenby - [Child] of William Galtenby & Isabella
Born: 25 Jun 1904
Abode: 3 Cobden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Jul 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharpley - [Child] of Henry Perry Sharpley & Anis Ann
Born: 10 Jun 1904
Abode: 8 Walker Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Jul 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Nellie Walker - [Child] of Frederic Walker & Bertha
Born: 11 Jul 1904
Abode: 157 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Engraver
Notes: P. Ch. Received into Church July 27 1904
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Jul 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harry Thompson - [Child] of David Thompson & Lilian
Born: 25 May 1904
Abode: 41 Lathbury Road
Occupation: Fish Salesman
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Eva Fanny Mackie - [Child] of Walter Mackie & Gertrude
Born: 28 May 1904
Abode: 4 Millbrook Street
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Haslam - [Child] of James Haslam & Mary Jane
Born: 30 Jun 1904
Abode: 50 Gibson Street
Occupation: Glass-maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Stephen Graves - [Child] of Charles Graves & Emma
Born: 26 Jun 1904
Abode: 9 Windsor Road
Occupation: Detective
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hilda Brocklehurst - [Child] of Joseph Brocklehurst & Amelia Hannah
Born: 20 Jun 1904
Abode: 23 Cardiff Street
Occupation: Goods Inspector
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Jul 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Jennie Shaw - [Child] of Daniel Shaw & Martha Jane
Born: 30 Jun 1904
Abode: 33 Pickering Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Jul 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Sidney Thorpe - [Child] of Reginald John William Thorpe & Eliza
Born: 12 Jun 1904
Abode: 25 Westfield Street
Occupation: Crane Driver
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Aug 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Ford - [Child] of Charles Ford & Linda
Born: 6 Jul 1904
Abode: 25 Llanver Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Aug 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Thomas Horridge - [Child] of Thomas Horridge & Mary
Born: 25 Jun 1904
Abode: 37 Ringley Street
Occupation: Traveller
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Aug 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Barton Yates - [Child] of Thomas Frederick Yates & Jeanie
Born: 16 Jun 1904
Abode: Baxanden
Occupation: Carrier
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Aug 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Doris Merryweather - [Child] of Thomas Merryweather & Ada
Born: 16 Jul 1904
Abode: 31 Wadsworth Street
Occupation: Meter-maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Aug 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
James Hewitt - [Child] of James Hewitt & Mary
Born: 18 Jul 1904
Abode: 84 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Aug 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Gladys Murray - [Child] of John Murray & Mary
Born: 15 Jul 1904
Abode: 88 Upper Conran Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: P.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Aug 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Albert Burgess - [Child] of John Burgess & Edith
Born: 17 Jul 1904
Abode: 26 Upper Mount Street
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Aug 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur James Griggs - [Child] of Philip Jones Griggs & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jul 1904
Abode: 76 Upper Conran Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Aug 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Edward Kenyon - [Child] of Frederick Kenyon & Louisa
Born: 4 Jul 1904
Abode: 32 Corwen Avenue
Occupation: Book keeper
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Aug 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Henry Chilton - [Child] of Henry Chilton & Christina
Born: 24 Jan 1904
Abode: 26 Linton Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Aug 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Benjamin Marshall - [Child] of Benjamin Marshall & Ellen
Born: 27 Jul 1904
Abode: 109 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Aug 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Sam Hurst - [Child] of John Hurst & Charlotte
Born: 25 Jul 1904
Abode: 122 Upper Conran Street
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Aug 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harriet Payne - [Child] of James Payne & Sarah
Born: 7 Jul 1904
Abode: 20 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Aug 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frederick Davies - [Child] of Frederick William Davies & Eliza
Born: 14 Jun 1904
Abode: 98 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Aug 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lily Covell - [Child] of William Henry Covell & Mary
Born: 28 Jul 1904
Abode: 63 Cardiff Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood Chd.
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Aug 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Spooner - [Child] of John Spooner & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jun 1904
Abode: 127 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwoos
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Aug 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Esther Evans - [Child] of Ben Oddy Evans & Ester
Born: 3 Aug 1904
Abode: 21 Llanver Street
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Aug 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Susannah Dunease - [Child] of Thomas Dunease & Margaret
Born: 16 Jul 1904
Abode: 6 Walker Street, Moston Lane
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Aug 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ellen Frankland - [Child] of Benjamin Frankland & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 14 Jun 1904
Abode: 45 Merton Street
Occupation: Policeman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Aug 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John George Fletcher - [Child] of Ernest William Fletcher & Minnie
Born: 12 Jul 1904
Abode: 18 Oak Street
Occupation: Compositor
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Aug 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lily Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Susannah
Born: 9 Aug 1904
Abode: 24 Boardman Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Aug 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Fred Beardmore Coakley - [Child] of Alfred Coakley & Amy
Born: 17 Mar 1904
Abode: 19 Park Street, Heaton Park
Occupation: Traveller
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Aug 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lilian Coakley - [Child] of William Henry Coakley & Agnes
Born: 24 Jul 1904
Abode: 231 Conran Street
Occupation: Fruiterer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Aug 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Annie Hobday - [Child] of William Hobday & Harriet
Born: 29 Jul 1904
Abode: 17 Rudyard Street
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 Aug 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joseph Oswald Lloyd - [Child] of Harry Lloyd & Gertrude
Born: 13 Aug 1904
Abode: 28 Belper Street
Occupation: Lithographic Printer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 Aug 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Jervis - [Child] of William Joseph Jervis & Annie
Born: 6 Aug 1904
Abode: 23 Beeston Street
Occupation: Book keeper
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 Aug 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sullivan - [Child] of Daniel Sullivan & Julia
Born: 28 Jul 1904
Abode: 4 Walker Street, Charles St., Moston Lane
Occupation: Brickmaker
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Kennedy - [Child] of Charles Kennedy & Mary
Born: 11 Aug 1904
Abode: 7 Lotherton Street
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Eleanor Ruddick - [Child] of George Ruddick & Ethel
Born: 14 Aug 1904
Abode: 13 Appleby Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Sep 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Cretney - [Child] of John Robert Cretney & Florence
Born: 3 Sep 1904
Abode: 24 Mary Streeet
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Sep 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edith Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Jul 1904
Abode: 33 Belper Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Sep 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frank Austin Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Eleanor Austin
Born: 1 May 1904
Abode: 20 West Leigh Street
Occupation: Buyer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Sep 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Fred Adams - [Child] of Douglas Adams & Emily
Born: 18 Aug 1904
Abode: 2 Annis Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Sep 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George William Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Mary
Born: 17 Aug 1904
Abode: 77 Hendham Vale,
Occupation: Policeman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Sep 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edith Annie Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Mary
Born: 21 Jul 1904
Abode: 5 Tavistock Street
Occupation: Basket-maker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Sep 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Emily Goldie Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Mary Jane
Born: 19 Aug 1904
Abode: 208 Conran Street
Occupation: Wire-man
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Sep 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lily Forrest - [Child] of Thomas Forrest & Hannah
Born: 24 Aug 1904
Abode: 23 Annis Street
Occupation: Warp-dresser
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Sep 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Clarence Hall - [Child] of Peter Hall & Clara
Born: 29 Aug 1904
Abode: 57 Southwell Street
Occupation: Callender-man
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Sep 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Davies - [Child] of Arthur Davies & Edith
Born: 19 Aug 1904
Abode: 103 Wembury Street
Occupation: Iron-planer
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Sep 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Jack Doggett - [Child] of John Thomas Doggett & Bessie
Born: 16 Aug 1904
Abode: 31 School Street
Occupation: Iron-moulder
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Sep 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
James William Bates - [Child] of James William Bates & Nellie
Born: 17 Aug 1904
Abode: 33 Southwell Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Sep 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ivy Daniels - [Child] of Samuel Daniels & Catherine
Born: 11 Aug 1904
Abode: 37 Staves Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Sep 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hilda Whitehead - [Child] of James Henry Whitehead & Annie
Born: 28 Aug 1904
Abode: 58 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Oil-refiner
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Sep 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davenport - [Child] of Charles Davenport & Alice
Born: 6 Sep 1904
Abode: 8 Elea Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Sep 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Emily Laynton - [Child] of George Laynton & Emily
Born: 4 Sep 1904
Abode: 27 Vernon Street
Occupation: Baker
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Sep 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Thomas Dalzel Rothery - [Child] of Thomas Rothery & Alice
Born: 19 Jul 1904
Abode: Aspell Moor, Wigan
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Sep 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Charles Richard William Leak - [Child] of Charles Henry Leak & Mary Alice
Born: 22 Aug 1904
Abode: 82 Queen's Road
Occupation: Attendent
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Sep 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Downing - [Child] of Joseph Downing & Mary Emily
Born: 4 Aug 1904
Abode: 58 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Tram Guard
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Sep 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie May Singleton - [Child] of Thomas William Singleton & May
Born: 17 Aug 1904
Abode: 18 Church Lane
Occupation: Pawn-broker
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Oct 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
James Sharpe - [Child] of James Sharpe & Annie
Born: 21 Sep 1904
Abode: 15 Mitford Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Oct 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Cecil Greenacre - [Child] of Martha Greenacre
Born: 15 Sep 1904
Abode: 63 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Housemaid
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Oct 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Herbert Sidney Bannister - [Child] of Thomas Bannister & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Aug 1904
Abode: 55 Ashley Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Oct 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Winifred Musgrove - [Child] of John Henry Musgrove & Louisa Ada
Born: 22 Sep 1904
Abode: 3 Penrith Street
Occupation: Van Driver
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Oct 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Daniel Dronsfield Spedding - [Child] of Mark Fisher Spedding & Alice Elizabeth
Born: 21 Aug 1904
Abode: 92 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Oct 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Gertrude Bithell - [Child] of Charles Frederick Bithell & Ellen Elizabeth
Born: 4 Aug 1904
Abode: 10 Warhurst Street
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Oct 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Jessie Fraser - [Child] of Abraham Fraser & Esther Ann
Born: 20 Sep 1904
Abode: 8 Oxton Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Oct 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ida Owen - [Child] of Charles Owen & Sarah Ellen
Born: 22 Sep 1904
Abode: 61 Belper Street
Occupation: Tripe-dresser
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Oct 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Florence Pickering - [Child] of Herbert Pickering & Harriett
Born: 25 Sep 1904
Abode: 269 Moston Lane
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Oct 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lilian Cahill - [Child] of William Cahill & Lilian
Born: 16 Sep 1904
Abode: 7 Annis Street
Occupation: Slater
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Oct 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lillian Coope - [Child] of John Henry Coope & Fanny
Born: 21 Sep 1904
Abode: 9 Llanver Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Oct 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Jessie Holt - [Child] of Edward Holt & Mary
Born: 6 Sep 1904
Abode: 50 Pickering Street
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Oct 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edith Marion Driver - [Child] of John Driver & Violet Emily
Born: 27 Sep 1904
Abode: 46 Alma Street
Occupation: Deputy Foreman, Manchester Corporation Trans.
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Oct 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ethel Coope - [Child] of Frederick William Coope & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Oct 1904
Abode: 32 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Oct 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frederick Robert Ogden - [Child] of William Benham Ogden & Alice
Born: 26 Sep 1904
Abode: 17 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Hairdresser Townsman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Oct 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Herbert Robert Monks - [Child] of Joseph Herbert Monks & Evelyn
Born: 13 Oct 1904
Abode: 14 Upper Conran Street
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Oct 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Wilfrid Clifford Bairstow - [Child] of Arthur Bairstow & Agnes Evans
Born: 28 Sep 1904
Abode: 41 Cardiff Street
Occupation: Packer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Oct 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Gwendoline Dickenson - [Child] of Alfred Dickenson & Margaret
Born: 2 Oct 1904
Abode: 146 Conran Street
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Oct 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Norman Clough - [Child] of Charles Clough & Emma Amelia
Born: 25 Sep 1904
Abode: 31 Appleby St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Nov 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ada Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Mary Anne
Born: 16 Oct 1904
Abode: 70 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Nov 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Charles Kitt - [Child] of Charles Edward Kitt & Alice
Born: 26 Sep 1904
Abode: 38 Rudyard Street
Occupation: Turner
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Nov 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Gladys Minnie Greenwood - [Child] of Arthur William Greenwood & Lily
Born: 17 Oct 1904
Abode: 13 Leyland Street
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Nov 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edith Vera Stephenson - [Child] of William Henry Stephenson & Edith Parker
Born: 5 Oct 1904
Abode: Lansdowne House, 95 Rochdale Road, Blackley
Occupation: Physician & Surgeon
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Nov 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Phyllis Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Maria
Born: 24 Oct 1904
Abode: 36 Lotherton Street
Occupation: Portmanteau maker
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Nov 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Jessie Burgess - [Child] of John Salisbury Burgess & Florence Mary
Born: 25 Oct 1904
Abode: 127 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Smith
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Nov 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Winifred Eleanor Saville - [Child] of Ernest Abraham Saville & Anne
Born: 20 Oct 1904
Abode: 712 Rochdale Rd.
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Nov 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frederica Davies - [Child] of Frederick George Davies & Alice Maud
Born: 22 Oct 1904
Abode: 147 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Nov 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Annie Owen Jones - [Child] of William Craddock Jones & Annie Louisa
Born: 24 Oct 1904
Abode: 1 Newthorpe Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Nov 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Jane Elizabeth
Born: 24 Oct 1904
Abode: 16 Prian Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Nov 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Albert Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Maria
Born: 24 Oct 1904
Abode: 28 Upper Mount St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Nov 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frederick Thornton - [Child] of Albert Edward Thornton & Emily Gertrude
Born: 27 Oct 1904
Abode: 143 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Brewer's Labourer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Nov 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mabel Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Martha
Born: 5 Oct 1904
Abode: 53 Vernon Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Nov 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mildred Taylor - [Child] of Alexander Taylor & Alice
Born: 7 Nov 1904
Abode: 10 Westfield Street
Occupation: Electrical & Mechanical Engineer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Nov 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
James Baker - [Child] of James Baker & Florence
Born: 26 Oct 1904
Abode: 84 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Nov 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Adelina Victoria Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Martha Vernon
Born: 4 Mar 1887
Abode: 62 Lotherton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: A
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Nov 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harold Campbell Slater - [Child] of Frederick Slater & Florence Selina
Born: 22 Oct 1904
Abode: 11 Turkey Lane
Occupation: Floorcloth & Carpet Dealer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Nov 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alfred Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Annie
Born: 24 Oct 1904
Abode: 86 Southwell Street
Occupation: Coach Cleaner
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Nov 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frederick Paterson - [Child] of John William Paterson & Mary
Born: 2 Nov 1904
Abode: 34 Appleby Street
Occupation: Carpet Weaver
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Dec 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Thomas Leslie - [Child] of William Caldwell Leslie & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 4 Oct 1904
Abode: 14 Peduzzi Street
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Dec 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Valerie Unsworth Unsworth - [Child] of William Unsworth & Mabel Louise
Born: 29 Jul 1902
Abode: 73 Ludlow Street, C-on-M
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Dec 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hilda McCreery - [Child] of Joseph McCreery & Sarah Ellen
Born: 10 Oct 1904
Abode: 12 Palatine Street
Occupation: Doctor's Dispenser
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Dec 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Lindsay - [Child] of Isaac Lindsay & Lizzie
Born: 21 Jul 1904
Abode: 54 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Goods Guard
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Dec 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frances Erasmus - [Child] of David Francis Erasmus & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 7 Nov 1904
Abode: 18 Durham Street
Occupation: Wire-weaver
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Dec 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frank Bayley - [Child] of Henry Bayley & Annie
Born: 25 Oct 1904
Abode: 6 Coates Place
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Dec 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Richard Stanley Evans - [Child] of Richard Evan Evans & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Nov 1904
Abode: 12 Vale Top Avenue
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Dec 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Laura Dorothy Shirt - [Child] of George Vernon Shirt & Hannah Laura
Born: 8 Nov 1904
Abode: 28 Dunstan Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Dec 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mary Jane Haworth - [Child] of Thomas William Haworth & Mary Ellen
Born: 3 Nov 1904
Abode: 125 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Dec 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hezekiah Hanson - [Child] of Hezekiah Hanson & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Nov 1904
Abode: 69 Southwell Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Dec 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Irene Sutcliffe - [Child] of William Sutcliffe & Phoebe
Born: 29 Nov 1904
Abode: 34 Tavistock Street
Occupation: Soldier
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Dec 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Fred Gandy - [Child] of Fred Gandy & Eliza
Born: 14 Dec 1904
Abode: 7 Conran Street
Occupation: Barber
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Dec 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Gladys Marshall - [Child] of Tom Marshall & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Dec 1904
Abode: 39 Upper Conran Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Dec 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Charles Henry Topp - [Child] of Joseph Topp & Annie
Born: 12 Dec 1904
Abode: 7 Vernon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Dec 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ina Maud Bolland - [Child] of George Percival Bolland & Eleanor
Born: 6 Dec 1904
Abode: 119 Upper Conran Street
Occupation: Bar-man
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Dec 1904 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edgar Wilkinson - [Child] of Charles Henry Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Dec 1904
Abode: 123 Knightly Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Stephen Mather - [Child] of William Mather & Ada
Born: 3 Dec 1904
Abode: 93 Warmer Street, Rusholme
Occupation: Motor-man
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Gladys May Halstead - [Child] of Whitfield Halstead & Agnes Annie
Born: 13 Dec 1904
Abode: 33 Upper Conran Street
Occupation: Paint-brush maker
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Jan 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Oswald Fish - [Child] of Oswald Isherwood Fish & Harriet
Born: 16 Dec 1904
Abode: 3 Greenhill
Occupation: Wire-weaver
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Jan 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ada Isabel Stanley - [Child] of Ernest Stanley & Ada
Born: 19 Dec 1904
Abode: 22 School Street
Occupation: Hairdresser
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Jan 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Charles Waddington - [Child] of Robert Waddington & Ellen
Born: 11 Dec 1904
Abode: 49 Merton Street
Occupation: Finisher
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Jan 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Amy Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Annie
Born: 25 Dec 1904
Abode: 35 Lotherton Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Jan 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Emily Lee - [Child] of Robert Lee & Ellen
Born: 13 Dec 1904
Abode: 26 Pickstone Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Jan 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Stinson? - [Child] of George Arthur Stinson? & Sophia Elizabeth
Born: 17 Dec 1904
Abode: 159 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Jan 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edith Dora Thurstance - [Child] of William Thurstance & Edith Dora
Born: 2 Dec 1904
Abode: 46 Alma Street
Occupation: Cow-man
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Jan 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harry Cannon - [Child] of John Cannon & Catherine
Born: 20 Dec 1904
Abode: 5 Penrith Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Jan 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ernest Cedric Lee - [Child] of Ernest Lee & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Dec 1904
Abode: 126 Conran Street
Occupation: Baker
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Jan 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Jack Kenyon - [Child] of John William Kenyon & Mary Jane
Born: 10 Dec 1904
Abode: 1 Mitford Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Jan 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Robert Cullen Palmer - [Child] of Charles Cullen Palmer & Minnie
Born: 19 Dec 1904
Abode: 29 Pickston St.
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Jan 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Holland - [Child] of Harry Holland & Annie
Born: 2 Jan 1905
Abode: 10 Cartmel St.
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Jan 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Stanley Sutherland - [Child] of William Solomon Sutherland & Margaret
Born: 27 Dec 1904
Abode: 229 Conran Street
Occupation: Goods Guard
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Feb 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lily Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Agnes
Born: 21 Dec 1904
Abode: 73 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Feb 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lydia Bell Lewty - [Child] of John Lewty & Emily
Born: 28 Dec 1904
Abode: 4 Clynne Street
Occupation: Fruit Salesman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alfred Staley - [Child] of James Staley & Sarah
Born: 6 Jan 1905
Abode: 29 Haveley Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Feb 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Llewelyn Knight - [Child] of John Knight & Prudence
Born: 21 Jan 1905
Abode: 25 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Carrier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Feb 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Beatrice Jane Touhy - [Child] of James Touhy & Beatrice Jane
Born: 21 Dec 1904
Abode: 52 Gibson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Feb 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Taylor Parkinson - [Child] of Walter Parkinson & Amy
Born: 9 Jan 1905
Abode: 26 Leyland Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Feb 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Percy Magnall - [Child] of James Magnall & Susan
Born: 23 Jan 1905
Abode: 36 Wembury Street
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Feb 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Gertrude Haslam - [Child] of Thomas Haslam & Florence
Born: 25 Jan 1905
Abode: 4 Millbrook Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Feb 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frederica Klette - [Child] of Frederick Robert Klette & Alice Louisa
Born: 25 Jan 1905
Abode: 18 Lathbury Street
Occupation: Silversmith
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Feb 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ernest Gore - [Child] of Herbert Gore & May
Born: 14 Jan 1905
Abode: 58 Pickering Street
Occupation: Fishmonger
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Feb 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Charles Wilfrid Townley - [Child] of Henry Townley & Ellen
Born: 10 Jan 1905
Abode: 121 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Feb 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
May Dorothy Mackie - [Child] of George Thomas Mackie & Alice Mabel
Born: 9 Jan 1905
Abode: 203 Conran Street
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Feb 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Samuel Lockwood - [Child] of Arthur Lockwood & Bertha
Born: 26 Jan 1905
Abode: 119 Needwood Street
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Feb 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harry Pritchard - [Child] of Henry Pritchard & Annie
Born: 9 Feb 1905
Abode: 113 Conran Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Mar 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ted Allen - [Child] of Henry George Allen & Rose Alice
Born: 31 Jan 1905
Abode: 5 Taylor Street
Occupation: Corset-presser
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Mar 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Fred Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Alice
Born: 1 Jan 1905
Abode: 22 Durham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Mar 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hilda Plant - [Child] of Eli Plant & Mary Jane
Born: 27 Jan 1905
Abode: 128 Hendham Vale
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Mar 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Ernest Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Florence Annie
Born: 14 Feb 1905
Abode: 71 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Notes: P. Recd.into ch. March 15
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Eva Clarkson - [Child] of Arthur Clarkson & Ada Alice
Born: 22 Jun 1903
Abode: 6 Clynne Street
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Mar 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ernest Eastwood - [Child] of Ernest Eastwood & Hannah
Born: 11 Feb 1905
Abode: 45 Upper Conran Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Mar 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ada
Born: 2 Feb 1905
Abode: 82 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Mar 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harry Furness - [Child] of William Edwin Furness & Emma
Born: 4 Feb 1905
Abode: 53 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Mar 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Whittingham - [Child] of George Thomas Whittingham & Lillie
Born: 1 Mar 1905
Abode: 65 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Policeman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Mar 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Gertrude Tollitt - [Child] of Joseph Tollitt & Amelia
Born: 11 Feb 1905
Abode: 2 Clynne Street
Occupation: Overseer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Mar 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Nellie Shaw - [Child] of Samuel Shaw & Eleanor Mary
Born: 5 Feb 1905
Abode: 71 Merton Street
Occupation: Policeman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Mar 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
James Henry Bloomer Wood - [Child] of Alfred Henry Wood & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Mar 1905
Abode: 53 Merton Street
Occupation: Painter & Paperhanger
Notes: P.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Mar 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Alfred Goodall - [Child] of Willie Goodall & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 15 Feb 1905
Abode: 135 Wembury Street
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Mar 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Annie Pollitt Aitchison - [Child] of Arthur Aitchison & Amy
Born: 22 Feb 1905
Abode: 37 Conran Street
Occupation: Gold-printer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Mar 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
James McKenzie - [Child] of William McKenzie & Sarah
Born: 12 Feb 1905
Abode: 28 Llanver Street
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Mar 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Robert Caine - [Child] of John Robert Caine & Charlotte Emily
Born: 21 Feb 1905
Abode: 13 Taylor Street
Occupation: Spindle-maker
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Mar 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mabel Whittingham Goodwin - [Child] of John William Goodwin & Gertrude Catherine
Born: 9 Feb 1905
Abode: 13 Newthorpe Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Mar 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Doris Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jul 1904
Abode: 13 Appleby Street
Occupation: Bricksetter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Mar 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ernest Ibbotson - [Child] of Albert Edward Ibbotson & Emma Jane
Born: 19 Oct 1895
Abode: 15 Lathbury Rd.
Occupation: Market Salesman
Notes: Hypothetical
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Mar 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Ibbotson - [Child] of Albert Edward Ibbotson & Emma Jane
Born: 26 Oct 1897
Abode: 15 Lathbury Road
Occupation: Market Salesman
Notes: Hypothetical
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Mar 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Emma Ibbotson - [Child] of Albert Edward Ibbotson & Emma Jane
Born: 26 Sep 1901
Abode: 15 Lathbury Road
Occupation: Market Salesman
Notes: Hypothetical
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Mar 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Slinger - [Child] of Matthew Slinger & Nora Mary
Born: 2 Dec 1904
Abode: 42 Lotherton Street
Occupation: Policeman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Phoebe Selina Jones - [Child] of James Thomas Jones & Edith Annie
Born: 15 Feb 1905
Abode: 14 Westfield Street
Occupation: Fruit-salesman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Apr 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Louisa
Born: 17 Mar 1905
Abode: 117 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Apr 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Charles Yates - [Child] of William John Yates & Mary Ann
Born: 2 May 1903
Abode: 24 Winford Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Apr 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lawton Hibbert - [Child] of William Henry Hibbert & Ellen Ann
Born: 27 Mar 1905
Abode: 22 Osborne Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Apr 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Olive Yates - [Child] of William John Yates & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Feb 1905
Abode: 24 Winford Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Apr 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ruth Davies - [Child] of Herbert Booth Davies & Harriet
Born: 5 Mar 1905
Abode: 32 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Barman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Apr 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Greaves - [Child] of James Edward Greaves & Caroline
Born: 27 Mar 1905
Abode: 16 Durham Street
Occupation: Stock Mounter
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Apr 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Burlinson Ramsden - [Child] of James Ramsden & Rhoda
Born: 28 Feb 1905
Abode: 56 Pickering St.
Occupation: Glasscutter
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Apr 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harry Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Eliza
Born: 23 Mar 1905
Abode: 24 Wembury Street
Occupation: Maker-up
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Apr 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Valentine Wood - [Child] of George Wood & Jane Ann
Born: 14 Feb 1905
Abode: 53 Houldsworth Street, Reddish
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Apr 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norah Rushby - [Child] of William Rushby & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jan 1905
Abode: 5 Beechwood Grove
Occupation: Tram Guard
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Apr 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Sidney Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson
Born: 7 Apr 1905
Abode: 43 Ames Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: P. Received into the Church May 28 1905
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Apr 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Edward Toole - [Child] of Harry Hartley Toole & Susan Emma
Born: 13 Mar 1905
Abode: 16 Merton Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Apr 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Bertha Etchells - [Child] of Albert Etchells & Priscilla
Born: 5 Apr 1905
Abode: 57 Hatfield Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Apr 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Marian May Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Apr 1905
Abode: 17 Oxton Street
Occupation: Finisher
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Apr 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ernest Collins - [Child] of Enoch Collins & Elizabeth Sarah
Born: 21 Mar 1905
Abode: 26 Durham Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Apr 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ethel Francis Kershaw - [Child] of Herbert Kershaw & Clara
Born: 3 Apr 1905
Abode: 38 Wembury Street
Occupation: Stock-keeper
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Apr 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Dorcas Hammersley - [Child] of James Hammersley & Dorcas
Born: 2 Apr 1905
Abode: 11 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 May 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harry Doswell - [Child] of John Edmund Doswell & Fanny
Born: 12 Apr 1905
Abode: 35 Lathbury Road
Occupation: Decorator
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 May 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Rosina Sheridan - [Child] of Philip James Sheridan & Rosina
Born: 5 Apr 1905
Abode: 8 School Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 May 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Sarah Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Ellen
Born: 26 Mar 1905
Abode: 93 Cresswell Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 May 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Terry - [Child] of Benjamin Terry & Kate Elizabeth
Born: 24 Apr 1905
Abode: 43 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 May 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Florence Hampson - [Child] of Richard Hampson & Mary
Born: 12 Apr 1905
Abode: 41 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 May 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Richard Hampson - [Child] of Richard Hampson & Mary
Born: 17 Apr 1902
Abode: 41 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 May 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Emily Baugh - [Child] of Samuel Baugh & Sarah Emily
Born: 22 Apr 1905
Abode: 100 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 May 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frederick Henry Horne - [Child] of Henry Horne & Emily Louise
Born: 19 Apr 1905
Abode: 13 Corinth Street
Occupation: Tinsmith
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 May 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Willie Benjamin Darbyshire Estill - [Child] of Willie Darbyshire Estill & Minnie Francis
Born: 18 Apr 1905
Abode: 17 Vernon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 May 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Doris Bates - [Child] of Edgar Bates & Emma
Born: 22 Apr 1905
Abode: 68 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 May 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
James William Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Jessie
Born: 20 Apr 1905
Abode: 46 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Iron-moulder
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 May 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hilda Clayton Howarth - [Child] of John William Howarth & Margaret
Born: 23 Apr 1905
Abode: 56 Rudyard Street
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 May 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Adeline Yates - [Child] of Herbert Henry Yates & Patience
Born: 12 Mar 1905
Abode: 27 Stanley Street
Occupation: Cotton-spinner
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 May 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Jackson Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Jackson Atherton & Maud
Born: 4 May 1905
Abode: 22 Holtby Street
Occupation: Restaurant Manager
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 May 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Willis - [Child] of John Henry Willis & Alice
Born: 5 May 1905
Abode: 52 Durham Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 May 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Bessie Adelaide Oliver - [Child] of John Edward Oliver & Louisa
Born: 4 Apr 1905
Abode: 66 Church Lane
Occupation: Sanitary Inspector
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 May 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Stanley Joseph Rooke - [Child] of George Bamford Rooke & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 21 Apr 1905
Abode: 22 School Street
Occupation: Bricksetter
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 May 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Leslie Hough - [Child] of Harry Hough & Louisa
Born: 9 May 1905
Abode: 39 Slaveley Street
Occupation: Iron-turner
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 May 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Florence May Wilkinson - [Child] of John William Wilkinson & Sarah Ann
Born: 23 Apr 1905
Abode: 71 Wembury Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 May 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hettie Thompson - [Child] of John Edwin Thompson & Mary Louise
Born: 1 Apr 1905
Abode: 197 Conran Street
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 May 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frank Latchford - [Child] of John Henry Latchford & Annie
Born: 29 May 1905
Abode: 27 Beeston Street
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: P. Died June 2nd
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 May 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elvira Fenton - [Child] of Richard Fenton & Fanny
Born: 30 May 1905
Abode: 48 Alfred Street
Occupation: Chemical Traveller
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 May 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Alice
Born: 29 Mar 1905
Abode: 4 Ringley Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 May 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Annie Bella Creighton - [Child] of Robert Creighton & Agnes
Born: 26 Aug 1892
Abode: Mount Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 May 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Henry Harrison - [Child] of Fred Harrison & Mary Anne
Born: 15 May 1905
Abode: 2 Tavistock Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 May 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Margaret Rogers - [Child] of Tom Rogers & Lucy
Born: 14 May 1905
Abode: 19 Merton Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 May 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Kate
Born: 6 May 1905
Abode: 1 Albine Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frederick Umbers - [Child] of John Frederick Umbers & Mary Ann
Born: 16 May 1905
Abode: 35 Osborne Road
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Harding Nixon - [Child] of Thomas Harding Nixon & Sarah
Born: 10 May 1905
Abode: 13 School Street
Occupation: Tram Guard
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Jun 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Albert Heywood - [Child] of Albert Heywood & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 21 May 1905
Abode: 24 Lathbury Street
Occupation: Packer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Jun 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harold Saunders - [Child] of George Saunders & Emma
Born: 17 Apr 1905
Abode: 16 Melville Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Jun 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
May Platt - [Child] of Fred Kershaw Platt & Caroline
Born: 10 May 1905
Abode: 1 Corinth Street
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Jun 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Emma Kilgour - [Child] of John Kilgour & Alma
Born: 16 May 1905
Abode: 40 Durham Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Jun 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harry Hough - [Child] of Joseph Hough & Sarah Ellen
Born: 5 May 1905
Abode: 50 Latherton Street
Occupation: Bricksetter
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Jun 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Dorothy Birtles - [Child] of Charles Birtles & Frances Jane
Born: 3 May 1905
Abode: 7 Leyland Street
Occupation: Glass-cutter
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Jun 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Ogden - [Child] of Arthur Ogden & Emma Abigail
Born: 27 May 1905
Abode: 22 Upper Conran Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Jun 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Clara Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Clara
Born: 3 Jun 1905
Abode: 21 Vernon Street
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Jun 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hilda Geeson - [Child] of William Arthur Geeson & Ellen
Born: 8 Jun 1905
Abode: 78 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Jun 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - [Child] of Joseph Hall & Mary Ann
Born: 24 May 1905
Abode: 69 Conran Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Jun 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hilda Vernon - [Child] of Charles Vernon & Lilly
Born: 6 Jun 1905
Abode: 51 Merton Street
Occupation: Goods Guard
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Jun 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Jane Gresly - [Child] of William Gresly & Margaret
Born: 23 Apr 1905
Abode: 31 Cobden Street
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Jun 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Henry Hyland - [Child] of James Hyland & Edith
Born: 11 Jun 1905
Abode: 17 Ramsey Street, Lightbowne
Occupation: Signal-man
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Jun 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
May Cowan - [Child] of George Wellison Cowan & Margaret
Born: 29 May 1905
Abode: 32 Merton Street
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Jun 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lily Cooke - [Child] of Joseph Cooke & Sarah Ann
Born: 14 Jun 1905
Abode: 18 Winford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Jun 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Clifford Dawber - [Child] of John Robert Dawber & Ada
Born: 10 Jun 1905
Abode: 9 Willow Street
Occupation: Commisionaire
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ernest William Brierley - [Child] of Frank Brierley & Florence
Born: 24 Jun 1905
Abode: 11 Woodleigh Street
Occupation: Goods-manager
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frederick Ewart Webb - [Child] of Frederick Webb & Jane
Born: 11 Jun 1905
Abode: 7 Ella Street
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Jul 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hilda Evans - [Child] of Samuel Evans & Hannah
Born: 18 Jun 1905
Abode: 11 Peduzzi St.
Occupation: Agent
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Jul 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
James Brookes - [Child] of James Henry Brookes & Sarah Ellen
Born: 14 Jun 1905
Abode: 74 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Jul 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Stanley Scott - [Child] of David Scott & Mary Hannah
Born: 20 May 1905
Abode: 14 Leyland Street
Occupation: Tinplate-worker
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Jul 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frederick Murphy - [Child] of Richard Murphy & Sarah Helen
Born: 16 May 1905
Abode: 44 School Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Jul 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lucy Helena Heywood - [Child] of John Heywood & Catherine
Born: 22 Jun 1905
Abode: 1 Lathbury Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Jul 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harold O'Brien - [Child] of Charles O'Brien & Jane
Born: 11 May 1905
Abode: 19 Oxton Street
Occupation: Traveller
Notes: Ch.
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Jul 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Sidney Jenkins - [Child] of Sidney Jenkins & Lilian
Born: 1 Jun 1905
Abode: 23 Brown Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. T. Ormerod
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Jul 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 27 May 1905
Abode: 65 Merton Street
Occupation: Baker
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Jul 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Charles Cripps - [Child] of Henry James Cripps & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jun 1905
Abode: 33 Mitford Street
Occupation: Advertisement Checker
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Jul 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Dorothy Field - [Child] of Vincent Churchill Field & Rosa
Born: 28 Jun 1905
Abode: 7 Anglesea Avenue
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Jul 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Nellie Davenport - [Child] of John Davenport & Blanche
Born: 5 Jun 1905
Abode: 10 Vale Top Avenue
Occupation: Telegraph Linesman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Jul 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harold Brumbill - [Child] of William Brumbill & Ellen
Born: 17 Jun 1905
Abode: 120 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Jul 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Charles Medley Vowe - [Child] of Cornelius Arthur Vowe & Selina
Born: 29 Jun 1905
Abode: 67 Merton Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Jul 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
David Macalister - [Child] of David Macalister & Harriet
Born: 15 Jan 1905
Abode: 12 Osborne Road
Occupation: Electric Brakesman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Jul 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Henry Styles - [Child] of Terence Charles Styles & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jun 1905
Abode: 17 Colton Street
Occupation: Electric Brakesman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Jul 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Florence Bertha Dabell - [Child] of Richard Dabell & Francois Annie
Born: 25 Mar 1905
Abode: 17 Pickston Street
Occupation: Van Driver
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Jul 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Rose Williams - [Child] of Thomas George Williams & Emma
Born: 11 Jul 1905
Abode: 42 Durham Street
Occupation: Policeman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Jul 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Lily Maxwell - [Child] of George Maxwell & Alice
Born: 11 Jul 1905
Abode: 46 School Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Aug 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alfred Mowatt - [Child] of Henry James Mowatt & Eliza
Born: 22 Jun 1905
Abode: 6 Leyland Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Aug 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frederick Rogerson - [Child] of George Rogerson & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Jul 1905
Abode: 124 Hendham Vale
Occupation: Millwright
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Aug 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Bertha Sellers - [Child] of Harry Sellers & Maria
Born: 24 Jul 1905
Abode: 91 Cobden Street, Blackley
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Aug 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jun 1905
Abode: 132 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Chd. P.B.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Aug 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Hardy - [Child] of Willie Hardy & Emily
Born: 19 Jul 1905
Abode: 13 Pickering Street
Occupation: Stonemason
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Aug 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Robert Nelson - [Child] of John Wallace Nelson & Jane Marcia
Born: 31 Jul 1905
Abode: 39 Lee Road
Occupation: Packer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Aug 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Stanley Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Maud Emily
Born: 28 Jul 1905
Abode: 868 Rochdale Road, Harpurhey
Occupation: Manager of Public House
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Aug 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edward Howarth - [Child] of Edward Howarth & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Aug 1905
Abode: 28 Priam Street
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Aug 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
David Salt - [Child] of David Salt & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Aug 1905
Abode: 33 Linton Street
Occupation: Boiler-Coverer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Aug 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ethel Alice Harriet Allen - [Child] of Richard Allen & Sarah Alice
Born: 22 Jul 1905
Abode: 169 Conran Street
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Aug 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Louisa Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Kate
Born: 7 Aug 1905
Abode: 36 Durham Street
Occupation: Wire-weaver
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Aug 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mary De la Bertauche - [Child] of Robert De la Bertauche & Annie
Born: 9 Aug 1905
Abode: 38 Brewery Street
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Aug 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Eaton - [Child] of Frederick Eaton & Jane
Born: 8 Jul 1905
Abode: 25 Vauxhall Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Aug 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Minnie Hardacre - [Child] of Thomas Hardacre & Minnie
Born: 7 Aug 1905
Abode: 55 Lotherton Street
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Aug 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Gertrude Chatterton - [Child] of John William Chatterton & Florence
Born: 15 Nov 1904
Abode: Hale Hill, Hollinwood
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Kinchley Wheeldon - [Child] of Isaac Henry Wheeldon & Mary Kinchley
Born: 30 Jul 1905
Abode: 12 Ringley Street
Occupation: Cook
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Fauguel - [Child] of William Fauguel & Constance
Born: 17 Aug 1905
Abode: 62 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Adele Whittaker - [Child] of Edward Whittaker & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jul 1905
Abode: 8 Ella Street
Occupation: Fish-salesman
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Sep 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Irene Crewdson - [Child] of William Crewdson & Rebecca
Born: 23 Aug 1905
Abode: 9 Carmel Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Sep 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Elmore - [Child] of Charles Belling? Elmore & Isabella
Born: 20 Jul 1905
Abode: 25 Beverley Street
Occupation: Baker
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Sep 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Clerk - [Child] of William Clerk & Esther Hannah
Born: 29 Jul 1905
Abode: 45 Beeston Street
Occupation: Van-man
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Sep 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Renee Moore - [Child] of Frederick Moore & Ruth
Born: 23 Dec 1905?
Abode: 20 Cicero Street
Occupation: Hairdresser
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Sep 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Margaret
Born: 13 Aug 1905
Abode: 107 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Sep 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 6 Sep 1905
Abode: 35 Mitford Street
Occupation: Carriage-builder
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Sep 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frank Windsor Moore - [Child] of Walter Moore & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jun 1905
Abode: 53 Park View
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Sep 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Percival Bert Avis - [Child] of Bertie Philip Avis & Mary Ann Eliza
Born: 4 Jun 1905
Abode: 23 Lathbury Road
Occupation: District Foreman, Electrical Works
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Sep 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hilda Tomney - [Child] of Isaac Tomney & Rosa
Born: 5 Sep 1905
Abode: 4 Leyland Street
Occupation: Machinist
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Oct 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Margaret Ruth Cornthwaite - [Child] of William Cornthwaite & Margaret
Born: 4 Aug 1905
Abode: 118 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Oct 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edith Rowbottom - [Child] of John Rowbottom & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Sep 1905
Abode: 123 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Tram-driver
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Oct 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Leonard Wheelock - [Child] of William Herbert Brown Wheelock & Mary Louisa
Born: 29 Aug 1905
Abode: 26 Turkey Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Oct 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alexander Chorlton - [Child] of Henry James Chorlton & Eliza
Born: 20 Aug 1905
Abode: 82 Gibson Street
Occupation: Fish-curer
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Oct 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Richard Elliott - [Child] of William Arthur Elliott & Jane
Born: 29 Sep 1905
Abode: 13 Tavistock Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Oct 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lilian Shuffleton - [Child] of Thomas Edward Shuffleton & Annie
Born: 1 Oct 1905
Abode: 3 Windsor Road
Occupation: Agent
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Oct 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edna Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Mary Allen
Born: 13 Sep 1905
Abode: 99 Henry Street, West Gorton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Oct 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Millicent Farren - [Child] of James Farren & Julia
Born: 2 Oct 1905
Abode: 19 Linton Street
Occupation: Bricksetter & Contractor
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Oct 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Clara Webser - [Child] of Charles William Webser & Ada
Born: 5 Oct 1905
Abode: 51 Southwell Street
Occupation: Dyer's Labourer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Oct 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Eva Isobel Dawson - [Child] of Frederick William Dawson & Isabella
Born: 13 Sep 1905
Abode: 88 Beaumont Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Music-Leader
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Oct 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Hart - [Child] of George William Hart & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 23 Sep 1905
Abode: 30 Goodman Street, Moston Lane
Occupation: Camera-maker
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Oct 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frank Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Mary
Born: 8 Oct 1905
Abode: 59 Belper Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Oct 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ida Gertrude Tapp - [Child] of Frederick Tapp & Gertrude
Born: 2 Aug 1905
Abode: 118 Upper Conran Street
Occupation: Ticket Writer
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Oct 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ethel Wilson - [Child] of John William Wilson & Sarah
Born: 27 Sep 1905
Abode: 7 Barnes Street
Occupation: Coach-painter
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Oct 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Grace Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Hannah
Born: 19 Sep 1905
Abode: 23 Wadsworth Street, Moston Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Oct 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ada Brown - [Child] of Frank Brown & Ada
Born: 11 Oct 1905
Abode: 7 School Street
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Nov 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Bernard Davies - [Child] of Albert Davies & Rose
Born: 14 Oct 1905
Abode: 58 School Street
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Nov 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Beatrice Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Clara
Born: 15 Oct 1905
Abode: 3 Llanver Street
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Nov 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Bertram Gregory - [Child] of William Wright Gregory & Mary Ellen
Born: 23 Oct 1905
Abode: 8 Lathbury Street
Occupation: Tailor's Cutter
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Nov 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edward Atherton - [Child] of Edward Atherton & Matilda
Born: 5 Sep 1905
Abode: 29 Hatfield Street
Occupation: Time-keeper
Baptised by: W. S. Caigen Rector St. Mark's Hulme
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Nov 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Wood - [Child] of John Henry Wood & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Nov 1905
Abode: 16 Barkstone Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Nov 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
May Davis - [Child] of Walter Davis & Annie
Born: 29 Oct 1905
Abode: 8 Hatfield Street
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Nov 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joseph Harold Moore - [Child] of Joseph Moore & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 12 Nov 1905
Abode: 69 Cardiff Street
Occupation: Stock-keeper
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Nov 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Peter Casey - [Child] of John William Casey & Emily
Born: 26 Oct 1905
Abode: 42 Lee Road
Occupation: Builder's Clerk
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Nov 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hilda Kenny - [Child] of Joseph Kenny & Annie
Born: 1 Nov 1905
Abode: 62 Oak Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Nov 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Norah Hardman - [Child] of John Elijah Hardman & Sarah Ellen
Born: 1 Nov 1905
Abode: 4 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Nov 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Whittaker - [Child] of Joseph Whittaker & Mary Catherine
Born: 12 Nov 1905
Abode: 27 Wembury Street
Occupation: Wire-polisher
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Nov 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Anne Whittaker - [Child] of Joseph Whittaker & Mary Catherine
Born: 12 Nov 1905
Abode: 27 Wembury Street
Occupation: Wire-polisher
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 Dec 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Nora Winifred Fletcher - [Child] of Ernest William Fletcher & Minnie
Born: 6 Nov 1905
Abode: 26 Gillford Avenue
Occupation: Compositor
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Dec 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Cecil Scruton - [Child] of Charles Henry Scruton & Eva
Born: 28 Oct 1905
Abode: 162 Conran Street
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Dec 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Josiah Meachin - [Child] of Josiah Meachin & Emma
Born: 13 Nov 1905
Abode: 12 Crook Street, Queens Road
Occupation: Picture-frame maker
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Dec 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Eric Cook - [Child] of William Gillon Cook & Emma
Born: 25 Nov 1905
Abode: 16 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Glass-bottle maker
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Dec 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Hilda Houldsworth - [Child] of Harold Houldsworth & Florence
Born: 9 Oct 1905
Abode: 10 Beechwood Grove
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Dec 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Gladys Simister - [Child] of Thomas Simister & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Nov 1905
Abode: 64 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Dec 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Phyllis Wade - [Child] of William Thomas Wade & Annie
Born: 25 Nov 1905
Abode: 5 Cardiff Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Dec 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Annie Ireland - [Child] of Edwin Ireland & Mary Jane
Born: 19 Nov 1905
Abode: 69 Rochdale Road, Blackley
Occupation: Furniture-remover
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Dec 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Robert Waring - [Child] of Robert Waring & Mary Anne
Born: 8 Dec 1905
Abode: 1 Coater's Place
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Dec 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Stanley Waddington - [Child] of Robert Waddington & Ellen
Born: 8 Dec 1905
Abode: 49 Merton Street
Occupation: Finisher
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Dec 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
James Willie Horridge - [Child] of James Horridge & Rosa
Born: 21 Nov 1905
Abode: 42 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Dec 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edna Longbottom - [Child] of Joseph Longbottom & Sarah Hannah
Born: 30 Oct 1905
Abode: 108 Southwell Street
Occupation: Toolmaker
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Dec 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Agnes Murdoch - [Child] of Michael Murdoch & Margaret
Born: 26 Jan 1905
Abode: 10 Melville Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 Dec 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edith Taylor - [Child] of Norman Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Dec 1905
Abode: 28 Melville Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 Dec 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Oswald Applewhite - [Child] of Christopher Applewhite & Kate
Born: 1 Nov 1905
Abode: 124 Conran Street
Occupation: Builder
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 Dec 1905 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Freda Alcock - [Child] of Samuel Alcock & Louise
Born: 5 Mar 1905
Abode: 17 Lotherton Street
Occupation: Locksmith
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Jan 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Dutton - [Child] of William Dutton & Ada
Born: 27 Nov 1905
Abode: 8 Brown Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Jan 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edith Allen Marsden - [Child] of Arthur Marsden & Mary
Born: 18 Nov 1905
Abode: 77 Cobden Street
Occupation: Carrier
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Jan 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Florence Morton - [Child] of James Morton & Kate
Born: 20 Nov 1905
Abode: 159 Moston Lane
Occupation: Market Porter
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Jan 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Sidney George Gregory - [Child] of George Henry Gregory & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Nov 1905
Abode: 48 Marshall Road, Levenshulme
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Jan 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Stanley Etchells - [Child] of Joseph Etchells & Ethel Leah
Born: 10 Jan 1906
Abode: 25 Hatfield Street
Occupation: Packer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Jan 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ethel Stoddard - [Child] of Joseph Stoddard & Helena
Born: 28 Nov 1905
Abode: 41 Durham Street
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Jan 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Norman Stoddard - [Child] of Joseph Stoddard & Helena
Born: 28 Nov 1905
Abode: 41 Durham Street
Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Jan 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Albert Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Eliza Jane
Born: 20 Apr 1899
Abode: 68 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Jan 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Albert Spruce - [Child] of Thomas Spruce & Eliza Ann
Born: 24 Dec 1905
Abode: 118 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Jan 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ethel Moule - [Child] of Athwell Moule & Lydia
Born: 31 Dec 1905
Abode: 15 Bute Street, Moston
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Jan 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edward Douglas Scott - [Child] of William Stewart Scott & Maria
Born: 4 Jan 1906
Abode: 73 Lee Road
Occupation: Jeweller
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Jan 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Benjamin Schofield Prince - [Child] of John Schofield Prince & Florence Eveline
Born: 3 Jan 1906
Abode: 7 Llanver Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Jan 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frances Doris Evans - [Child] of Richard Evan Evans & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Nov 1905
Abode: 26 Stanley Street, Moston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 Jan 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Kathleen Beatrice McLaren - [Child] of Benjamin McLaren & Beatrice
Born: 12 Jan 1906
Abode: 98 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 Jan 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Florence Willett - [Child] of Robert Willett & Jessie
Born: 14 Jan 1906
Abode: 27 Upper Conran Street
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 Jan 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ruth West - [Child] of Thomas West & Mary Jane
Born: 24 Oct 1905
Abode: 88 Wembury Street
Occupation: Coach builder
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 Jan 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ethel Eckersley - [Child] of John Eckersley & Margaret Josephine
Born: 5 Jan 1906
Abode: 16 Oak Street, Moston
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Grace Cowie - [Child] of Edward Cowie & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 22 Apr 1905
Abode: 310 St. Paul's Road, Kersall
Occupation: Attendant at Asylum, Rainhill
Notes: May 12 1905 St. Andrews Litherland Liverpool. Received into the church St.
Stephen Harpurhey Feb 4 1906
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 Jan 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alfred Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Rosetta
Born: 12 Dec 1905
Abode: 52 Alma Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Feb 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Williamson - [Child] of Isaac Williamson & Mary Alice
Born: 21 Jan 1906
Abode: 14 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Feb 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
James Ruddock - [Child] of James Alfred Ruddock & Ann
Born: 10 Jan 1906
Abode: 11 Stanway Street
Occupation: Brass-Polisher
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Feb 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ada Atkins - [Child] of Harry Atkins & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 23 Jan 1906
Abode: 78 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Feb 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Vera Lomas - [Child] of Thomas Lomas & Jessie
Born: 3 Jan 1906
Abode: 42 St.Oswald's Grove, Collyhurst
Occupation: Stamp-maker
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Feb 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ada Eveline Coatsworth - [Child] of George Coatsworth & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jan 1906
Abode: 78 School Street
Occupation: Lithographic Printer
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Amy Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Feb 1906
Abode: 58 Merton Street
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joseph Nolan - [Child] of Martin Nolan & Emily
Born: 24 Jan 1906
Abode: 52 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Wilfrid Schofield - [Child] of Alfred Schofield & Lillie
Born: 2 Feb 1906
Abode: 3 Wetmoor Street
Occupation: Upholsterer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Feb 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harry Smith - [Child] of Fred Smith & Ada
Born: 25 Jan 1906
Abode: 4 Wembury Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Feb 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Jessie Smith - [Child] of Fred Smith & Ada
Born: 25 Jan 1906
Abode: 4 Wembury Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Feb 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frederick Heywood - [Child] of John Heywood & Annie
Born: 21 Jan 1906
Abode: 10 John Street, Blackley
Occupation: Corkcutter
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Feb 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edgar Schofield - [Child] of Walter Schofield & Fanny
Born: 6 Apr 1885
Abode: 9 Dickens Street
Occupation: Printer
Notes: A.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Feb 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edith Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Edith
Born: 7 Jan 1906
Abode: 24 Appleby Street
Occupation: Metal Salesman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Feb 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Minnie Edmund Berry - [Child] of Josiah Berry & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 4 Feb 1906
Abode: 32 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Rakestraw - [Child] of George Rakestraw & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Feb 1906
Abode: 90 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Mar 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Jessie Marsh - [Child] of Alexander Marsh & Mary Jane
Born: 2 Feb 1906
Abode: 21 Conran Street
Occupation: Umbrella-maker
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Mar 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Marion Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Maria
Born: 24 Feb 1906
Abode: 36 Lotherton Street
Occupation: Portmanteau maker
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Mar 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Rita Hutchinson - [Child] of Herbert Hutchinson & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 26 Jan 1906
Abode: 56 Norman St. Tonge
Occupation: Calico-printer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Mar 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ernest Whitehurst - [Child] of Charles William Whitehurst & Alice Ann
Born: 4 Feb 1906
Abode: 75 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Spring-fitter
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Mar 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Annie Peters - [Child] of William Peters & Annie
Born: 9 Feb 1906
Abode: 102 Staveley Street
Occupation: Traveller
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Mar 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Norman Bisson - [Child] of George Elias Bisson & Elizabeth Grace Anderton
Born: 16 Feb 1906
Abode: 222 Moston Lane
Occupation: Foreign Correspondent
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Mar 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Albert Bloomer Wood - [Child] of Alfred Henry Wood & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Mar 1906
Abode: 53 Merton Street
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Mar 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Eva Hampson - [Child] of Richard Hampson & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 19 Feb 1906
Abode: 41 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Mar 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Janet Campbell Walker - [Child] of Frederick Walker & Mary Ellen
Born: 4 Feb 1906
Abode: 19 Linton Street
Occupation: French Polisher
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Mar 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Richard Jones - [Child] of John Thomas Jones & Jane
Born: 22 Feb 1906
Abode: 83 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Mar 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Isabelle Slinger - [Child] of Matthew Slinger & Nora Mary
Born: 5 Mar 1906
Abode: 139 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Policeman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Mar 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Fawkes - [Child] of Albert Robert Fawkes & Mary Louis
Born: 1 Mar 1906
Abode: 1 Clito Street
Occupation: Stock-room porter
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Mar 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harry Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Annie
Born: 2 Mar 1906
Abode: 30 Osborne Road
Occupation: Publican
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Apr 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Hobday - [Child] of William Hobday & Harriet
Born: 19 Mar 1906
Abode: 34 Rudyard Street
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Apr 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Annie Pickford - [Child] of Edward Pickford & Annie
Born: 10 Mar 1906
Abode: 45 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Percy Downing - [Child] of Joseph Downing & Emily
Born: 13 Mar 1906
Abode: 58 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Tram-driver
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Toothill - [Child] of John Toothill & Fanny
Born: 6 Mar 1906
Abode: 29 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Apr 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Wilfred Gandy - [Child] of Fred Gandy & Eliza
Born: 10 Apr 1906
Abode: 7 Conran Street
Occupation: Barber
Notes: P. Died April 8 06
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Apr 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Tress - [Child] of Alexander Frazer Tress & Hannah
Born: 14 Mar 1906
Abode: 5 Princess Street
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Apr 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alfred Arthur Baxter - [Child] of Alfred Austin Baxter & Charlotte
Born: 24 Mar 1906
Abode: 10 Brown Street
Occupation: Motor-Driver
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frank Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Clara
Born: 1 Dec 1905
Abode: 20 Wembury Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ada Caddick - [Child] of Joseph Caddick & Jessie Emily
Born: 14 Mar 1906
Abode: 8 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edith Chester - [Child] of Sidney Chester & Ellen
Born: 21 Mar 1906
Abode: 40 Barker Street
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Apr 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lily Elliott - [Child] of Frederick Elliott & Sarah
Born: 5 Apr 1906
Abode: 1 Taylor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Apr 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William David Stanley - [Child] of Ernest Stanley & Ada
Born: 16 Apr 1906
Abode: 72 Conran Street
Occupation: Hairdresser
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 May 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frank Kenyon - [Child] of Frederick Kenyon & Louisa
Born: 6 Apr 1906
Abode: 32 Corwen Avenue
Occupation: Book keeper
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 May 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Margaret Caldwell - [Child] of Lacklan McLean Caldwell & Beatrice Mary
Born: 14 Apr 1906
Abode: 3 Willow Street
Occupation: Pentergrapher
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 6 May 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Doreen Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Effie
Born: 13 Apr 1906
Abode: 108 Upper Conran Street
Occupation: Shop-Manager
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 May 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Eleanor May Kirkup - [Child] of Albert Edward Kirkup & Isabel
Born: 9 Apr 1906
Abode: 74 Silverwood Terrace, Church Lane
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 May 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harold Hunter - [Child] of Robert Hunter & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Apr 1906
Abode: 4 Llanver Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 May 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Jonathan Wilson - [Child] of Fred Charles Wilson & May
Born: 17 Sep 1905
Abode: 21 New Burgess Street
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 May 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mabel Constance Howarth - [Child] of James Robert Howarth & Annie
Born: 24 Oct 1905
Abode: 146 Upper Conran Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 May 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Gladys Eveline Dickinson - [Child] of John William Dickinson & Sarah
Born: 21 Apr 1906
Abode: 39 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 May 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
James Herbert Walker - [Child] of Allen Walker & Emma
Born: 30 Apr 1906
Abode: 115 Ashley Lane
Occupation: Sanitary Inspector
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 May 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frank Woodall - [Child] of Frank Woodall & Hannah Maria
Born: 8 Apr 1906
Abode: 107 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Iron-turner
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 May 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Richard Clarke - [Child] of George Clarke & Rose Hannah
Born: 10 Apr 1906
Abode: 62 Lotherton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 May 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Albert Tinker - [Child] of George Tinker & Florence Ellen
Born: 20 Apr 1906
Abode: 3 Lancho Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 May 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Eveline Wilkinson - [Child] of Stephen Henry Wilkinson & Susan
Born: 26 Apr 1906
Abode: 3 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 May 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Doris Brierley - [Child] of Charles Brierley & Margaret
Born: 12 May 1906
Abode: 8 New Burgess Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 27 May 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
May Kenyon - [Child] of John Henry Kenyon & Elizabeth Emma
Born: 12 May 1906
Abode: 4 Acton Street, Moston Lane
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 May 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harold Hopwood - [Child] of John Hopwood & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 26 Oct 1897
Abode: 18 Wembury Street
Occupation: Metal-worker
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 May 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frederick Hopwood - [Child] of John Hopwood & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 23 Apr 1906
Abode: 18 Wembury Street
Occupation: Metal-worker
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Jun 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Gilbert Morris Shirt - [Child] of William Shirt & Alice
Born: 2 May 1906
Abode: 18 Ash Street
Occupation: Church Army Captain
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Jun 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harry Hewitt - [Child] of James Edward Hewitt & Mary
Born: 18 May 1906
Abode: 84 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Storekeeper, Manchester Corporation Tramways
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Jun 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George McClelland - [Child] of James McClelland & Phoebe
Born: 21 May 1906
Abode: 26 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Jun 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Heywood Hanson - [Child] of Hezekiah Hanson & Elizabeth
Born: 22 May 1906
Abode: 69 Southwell Street
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 13 Jun 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lilian Hoyle - [Child] of Joe Hoyle & Lily
Born: 11 Feb 1906
Abode: Smithy Holme, Marsden, Yorkshire
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Jun 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frank Buckley - [Child] of Frank Buckley & Fanny
Born: 5 Jun 1906
Abode: 2 Westmoor Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Jun 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Doris Agnes Clough - [Child] of Charles Clough & Emma Amelia
Born: 25 Apr 1906
Abode: 40 Lathbury Road
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Jun 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lilian Howard - [Child] of Charles Howard & Beatrice
Born: 14 May 1906
Abode: 40 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Jun 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Eleanor Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Mary
Born: 2 Jun 1906
Abode: 5 Tavistock Street
Occupation: Van-man
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Jun 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Geeson - [Child] of William Arthur Geeson & Ellen
Born: 6 Jun 1906
Abode: 30 Lathbury Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Jun 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Herbert Pearson - [Child] of Ernest Pearson & Lily
Born: 13 Sep 1905
Abode: 7 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Jun 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Robert Whitfield Halstead - [Child] of Whitfield Halstead & Agnes Annie
Born: 7 Jun 1906
Abode: 33 Upper Conran Street
Occupation: Paint brush maker
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lilian Greaves - [Child] of James Edward Greaves & Caroline
Born: 2 Jun 1906
Abode: 6 Alexandra Road, Blackley
Occupation: Silversmith
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edith Williams - [Child] of William Henry Williams & Isabella
Born: 18 Jun 1906
Abode: 240 Conran Street
Occupation: Shop-keeper
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Nellie Thorp - [Child] of George Thorp & Eliza
Born: 1 Sep 1904
Abode: 92 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Packer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harold Edward Marsh - [Child] of Alice Marsh
Born: 16 Jun 1906
Abode: 15 Back Mount St.
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Florence May Davies - [Child] of George Henry Davies & Tamar
Born: 1 Jul 1906
Abode: 33 Lathbury Road
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Henrietta Wilson - [Child] of Ernest Wilson & Annie
Born: 7 Jun 1906
Abode: 3 Ventnor Street
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Norman Butler - [Child] of George Butler & Harriet
Born: 2 Jun 1906
Abode: 8 Hatfield Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Annie Eva Jones - [Child] of Edward Heaps Jones & Annie
Born: 3 Jul 1906
Abode: 6 Woodliffe Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Annie Maud Bolland - [Child] of Alfred John Bolland & Annie
Born: 29 Jun 1906
Abode: 54 School Street
Occupation: Cutter
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alfred Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Mary Young
Born: 2 Jun 1906
Abode: 7 Anderton Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Ritson Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Mary Young
Born: 29 Apr 1904
Abode: 7 Anderton Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Stanley Brown - [Child] of Josiah Edward Brown & Maud
Born: 25 Jun 1906
Abode: 51 Hall Street
Occupation: Cutter
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edna Elizabeth Broadbent - [Child] of John Richard Broadbent & Margaret Gertrude
Born: 10 Apr 1906
Abode: 23 Westleigh Street
Occupation: Furniture Salesman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Robert Mangnall - [Child] of James Mangnall & Susan
Born: 2 Jul 1906
Abode: 36 Wembury Street
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Francis William Dixon - [Child] of Francis Maurice Dixon & Janet
Born: 28 May 1906
Abode: 17 Staveley Street
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Cecil Escott Corfield - [Child] of Harry James Corfield & Emma
Born: 20 Jun 1906
Abode: 75 Merton Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 22 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ethel Newbould - [Child] of Arthur Newbould & Emily Mary
Born: 25 Jun 1906
Abode: 149 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Sidney Mitchell Walker - [Child] of David Walker & Bertha
Born: 7 Jul 1906
Abode: 100 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 25 Jul 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Eden - [Child] of Jesse Eden & Emily
Born: 25 Jun 1906
Abode: 53 Southwell Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Aug 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Albert Edward Summers - [Child] of James Summers & Mary Eliza
Born: 16 Jul 1906
Abode: 26 New Burgess Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Aug 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Sidney Rawding - [Child] of Davie Rawding & Annie
Born: 9 Jul 1906
Abode: 3 Oxton Street
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 1 Aug 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Parnell - [Child] of Charles Parnell & Ethel
Born: 27 Jun 1906
Abode: 22 Corwen Avenue
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Aug 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edward Stubbs - [Child] of Edward Stubbs & Maria
Born: 11 Apr 1892
Abode: 14 Osborne Road
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: A.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Aug 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Tom Scholes - [Child] of Thomas Scholes & Clara
Born: 5 Jul 1906
Abode: 62 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Tram-driver
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Pattie Lillian Sedgwick - [Child] of Sidney Hall Sedgwick & Ethel Annie
Born: 13 Jul 1906
Abode: 3 Cartmel Street
Occupation: Printer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lawrence Gray Pollard - [Child] of John Pollard & Hannah
Born: 25 Jun 1906
Abode: 33 Hayden Street, Queen's Road
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 8 Aug 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ralph Fox - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Fox & Rachel
Born: 19 Jul 1906
Abode: 35 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Aug 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Stanley Preston - [Child] of Gilbert Preston & Eunice
Born: 21 Feb 1906
Abode: 48 Pickering Street
Occupation: Picture Framer
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 15 Aug 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sarah Ellen
Born: 24 Apr 1906
Abode: 23 Linton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Aug 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Fred Farrell - [Child] of John Farrell & Amy
Born: 20 Aug 1906
Abode: 26 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Aug 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Olive Neil - [Child] of Albert Neil & Clara
Born: 2 Aug 1906
Abode: 4 Newthorpe Street
Occupation: Corn-miller
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Aug 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mabel Alice Hanley - [Child] of John Albert Hanley & Alice
Born: 1 Aug 1906
Abode: 229 Conran Street
Occupation: School-teacher
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 29 Aug 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Whittaker - [Child] of David Ellis Jesse Whittaker & Fanny
Born: 1 Aug 1906
Abode: 50 Cardiff Street
Occupation: Tram-guard
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ernest Jackson Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Jackson Atherton & Maud
Born: 22 Aug 1906
Abode: 22 Holtby Street, Blackley
Occupation: Restaurant Attendant
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Sep 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Alice Linsdell - [Child] of Robert Henry Linsdell & Margaret Ann
Born: 13 Aug 1906
Abode: 18 Lathbury Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Sep 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lily Robertson - [Child] of George Robertson & Louisa
Born: 24 Aug 1906
Abode: 31 Kingsley Place, Moston
Occupation: Postman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Sep 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Reginald Wilson - [Child] of Alfred Wilson & Maud
Born: 10 Aug 1906
Abode: 28 King Street
Occupation: Manager
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Sep 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Florence Horsey - [Child] of Albert Edward Horsey & Florence
Born: 1 Sep 1906
Abode: 26 Rochdale Road
Occupation: Newsagent
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Sep 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Charles Garrett Caley - [Child] of Charles Garrett Caley & Lillian
Born: 27 Aug 1906
Abode: 10 Charles Street
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Sep 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lizzie Bladon - [Child] of John Bladon & Emma
Born: 24 Aug 1906
Abode: 68 Upper Conran Street
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Sep 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Norman Bird - [Child] of John Bird & Florence
Born: 22 Jun 1906
Abode: 33 Kingsly Place, Moston
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Sep 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Marian Rothwell - [Child] of Arthur Rothwell & Emily
Born: 27 Jul 1906
Abode: 30 Faulkner Street, Moston Lane
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Sep 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joseph William Davidson - [Child] of Joseph William Davidson & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Dec 1905
Abode: 30 Merton Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Sep 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ethel Freda Clerk - [Child] of George Thomas Clerk & Lara Nanson
Born: 21 Aug 1906
Abode: 55 Park View
Occupation: Draughtsman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Sep 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lily Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 8 Sep 1906
Abode: 58 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Iron-dresser
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 26 Sep 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Laynton Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Agnes Annie
Born: 1 Sep 1906
Abode: 17 Oak Street
Occupation: Commisionaire
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 30 Sep 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Joseph Abrahams - [Child] of Joseph Abrahams & Jane
Born: 8 Sep 1906
Abode: 24 School Street
Occupation: Tram Car Driver
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ethel Smith - [Child] of Walter Smith & Susannah
Born: 21 Sep 1906
Abode: 30 Cardiff Street
Occupation: Bleacher
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mildred Parkinson - [Child] of Walter Parkinson & Amy
Born: 19 Aug 1906
Abode: 26 Leyland Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dawson Kay - [Child] of George Kay & Alice
Born: 22 Sep 1906
Abode: 31 Merton Street
Occupation: Carpet Weaver
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 20 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Gladys Helena Clerk -
Born: 20 Oct 1903
Abode: 35 Park View
Notes: Received into the Church. Baptised privately.
Baptised by: Rev. W. Rickaby
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 3 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Charles Bradshaw - [Child] of John Beresford Bradshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Sep 1906
Abode: 16 Barnes Grove
Occupation: Steel Smelter
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
James Humphreys - [Child] of Christopher James Humphreys & Catherine Annie
Born: 17 Aug 1906
Abode: 8 Penrith Street
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Charles Napier Harkness - [Child] of Charles Napier Harkness & Mary Alice
Born: 9 Oct 1906
Abode: 44 Conran Street
Occupation: Hairdresser
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ernest Stanley Cundall - [Child] of Ernest Cundall & Emily
Born: 21 Sep 1906
Abode: 2 Windsor Road
Occupation: Pianoforte Tuner
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ethel Ridings - [Child] of Frederick James Ridings & Sarah Jane
Born: 18 Sep 1906
Abode: 6 Wellfield Street
Occupation: Postman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edith Emma Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Ada
Born: 22 Sep 1906
Abode: 20 Ventnor Street
Occupation: Lurry-man
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 10 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frederick Henry Prince - [Child] of Frederick William Prince & Kate
Born: 3 Sep 1906
Abode: 242 Conran Street
Occupation: Tobacconist
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Walter Henry Bramah - [Child] of George Bramah & Maggie
Born: 22 Aug 1906
Abode: 89 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Margaret Earnshaw - [Child] of Robert Earnshaw & Bessie
Born: 30 Sep 1906
Abode: 51 Llandaff Street
Occupation: Wire-drawer
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Maria Watkins - [Child] of John Watkins & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Sep 1906
Abode: 54 Swinborne St. Glenfield St. Blackley
Occupation: Pipe-layer
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Francis Leslie Warren - [Child] of George Ernest Warren & Maria
Born: 23 Sep 1906
Abode: 29 Ivy Street, Moston
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Donald Macalister - [Child] of David Macalister & Harriet
Born: 16 Aug 1906
Abode: 12 Osborne Road
Occupation: Brakesman
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Hannah
Born: 20 Sep 1906
Abode: 23 Wadsworth Street, Barnes Green
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ida Leigh - [Child] of Edward Leigh & Mary Jane
Born: 4 Oct 1906
Abode: 58 Hadfield Street
Occupation: Gas-worker
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ada Sapseid - [Child] of Harry Sapseid & Ada Elizabeth
Born: 21 Sep 1906
Abode: 93 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 17 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ethel Heaton - [Child] of James Heaton & Maud
Born: 18 Sep 1906
Abode: 58 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Warp-dresser
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Wood - [Child] of Alfred Wood & Maria Mary
Born: 7 Oct 1906
Abode: 88 Upper Conran Street
Occupation: Spindle-maker
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Thomas Boden - [Child] of John Samuel Boden & Edith Mary
Born: 4 Sep 1906
Abode: 55 Cobden Street
Occupation: Picture Frame Maker
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Thomas Graves - [Child] of John William Graves & Mabel
Born: 15 Nov 1904
Abode: 54 Lotherton Street
Occupation: Rail Guard
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Thomas Brand - [Child] of William Thomas Brand & Mary Emily
Born: 11 Oct 1906
Abode: 28 Lathbury Street
Occupation: Stock Keeper
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lily Ogden - [Child] of William Bertram Ogden & Alice
Born: 18 Sep 1906
Abode: 6 Dolland Street, Blackley
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edna May Knight - [Child] of Thomas Hardcastle Sinclair Knight & May Elizabeth
Born: 27 Sep 1906
Abode: 30 Palace Street, Bolton
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Eric Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Flora
Born: 22 Sep 1906
Abode: 22 Cyprus Street
Occupation: Organ-builder
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 24 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ethel Rowena Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Florence Annie
Born: 3 Oct 1906
Abode: 71 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Charles Albert Nelson - [Child] of William Henry Nelson & Annie
Born: 13 Oct 1906
Abode: 69 Melville Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Wildgoose - [Child] of Fred Wildgoose & Lily
Born: 7 Oct 1906
Abode: 108 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 31 Oct 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Stanley Pearce - [Child] of Richard Pearce & Annie Louisa
Born: 28 Sep 1906
Abode: 11 Bute Street
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Florence Anne Cretney - [Child] of John Robert Cretney & Florence
Born: 9 Sep 1906
Abode: 24 Mary Street
Occupation: Colour Mixer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
James Oldham - [Child] of James Oldham & Harriet
Born: 5 Oct 1906
Abode: 24 Nelson Rd. Victoria Avenue, Blackley
Occupation: Printer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Dunease - [Child] of Thomas Dunease & Margaret
Born: 11 Oct 1906
Abode: 4 Walker Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Arthur Kyme - [Child] of George Henry Kyme & Annie
Born: 9 Oct 1906
Abode: 9 Cromwell Street
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ethel Gale - [Child] of Francis John Gale & Ethel
Born: 1 Oct 1906
Abode: 39 Merton Street
Occupation: Manager
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Florence Prior Gooch - [Child] of Bernard Cromwell Prior Gooch & Mary Jane
Born: 13 Oct 1906
Abode: 93 Conran Street
Occupation: Coachman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Dora Elizabeth Lindsey - [Child] of Isaac Lindsey & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Oct 1906
Abode: 54 Millwood Street
Occupation: Railway Guard
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ernest Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Harriet
Born: 30 Oct 1906
Abode: 50 Merton Street
Occupation: Electrician
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harry Hanley - [Child] of Walter Hanley & Mary Alice
Born: 11 Oct 1906
Abode: 57 Belper Street
Occupation: Maker-up
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 7 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Burns - [Child] of Albert Burns & Ada
Born: 18 Oct 1906
Abode: 8 Wetmoor Street
Occupation: Decorator
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: A. S. Hicks
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Stanley Ogden - [Child] of Arthur Ogden & Emma Abigail
Born: 23 Oct 1906
Abode: 21 Upper Conran Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 11 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Henry Hand - [Child] of John Hand & Georgina
Born: 28 Oct 1906
Abode: 26 Corwen Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ada Stillings - [Child] of Tom Stillings & Ada
Born: 26 Oct 1906
Abode: 58 Lotherton Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Sep 1906
Abode: 13 Marshall Place
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Tunstead - [Child] of Thomas Tunstead & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 23 Oct 1906
Abode: 115 Upper Conran Street
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Frederick Douglas Carden - [Child] of Fred Blow Carden & Selina
Born: 21 Oct 1906
Abode: 36 Appleby Street
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Beatrice Clark - [Child] of Benjamin Clark & Ellen
Born: 22 Oct 1906
Abode: 72 Church Street
Occupation: Brushmaker
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Oct 1906
Abode: 38 Melville Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 14 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Doris Haynes - [Child] of John Alfred Haynes & Mary Jane
Born: 14 Nov 1905
Abode: 67 York Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
William Mark Slack - [Child] of William Mark Slack & Emma
Born: 14 Jun 1887
Abode: 2 Linton Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: A.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Amy Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Esther Hannah
Born: 4 Oct 1890
Abode: 45 Beeston Street
Occupation: Van-man
Notes: A.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 18 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lily Allcock - [Child] of Ernest Henry Allcock & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jan 1893
Abode: 41 Hatfield Street
Occupation: Tram Driver
Notes: A.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Francis Hurst - [Child] of John Hurst & Charlotte
Born: 30 Oct 1906
Abode: 122 Upper Conran Street
Occupation: Hairdresser
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 21 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Robert James Teale - [Child] of James Teale & Emma
Born: 3 Nov 1906
Abode: 15 New St. Moston
Occupation: Lurry-man
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Claude Lawson Stratford - [Child] of Edgar William Farrow? Stratford & Alice
Born: 2 Nov 1906
Abode: 2 Ravine Mount
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Hannan - [Child] of William Albert Hannan & Sarah
Born: 1 Nov 1906
Abode: 12 Ventnor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Clifford Ferguson - [Child] of Thomas Ferguson & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Oct 1906
Abode: 32 Conran Street
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Clifford Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Amelia
Born: 6 Nov 1906
Abode: 40 Brewery Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Edgar Bates - [Child] of Edgar Bates & Emma
Born: 11 Nov 1906
Abode: 7 Alma Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Elsie Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Sarah
Born: 20 Oct 1906
Abode: 3a Oak Street, Moston
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Amy Ray - [Child] of Henry Ray & Amy
Born: 8 Nov 1906
Abode: 94 Conran Street
Occupation: Beer Retailer
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Charles Herd - [Child] of Robert Frederick Herd & Isabella
Born: 23 Oct 1906
Abode: 11 Upper Conran Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 28 Nov 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lilian Ferguson - [Child] of Thomas Ferguson & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Dec 1899
Abode: 32 Conran Street
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Dec 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Herbert Henry Yates - [Child] of Herbert Henry Yates & Patience
Born: 6 Nov 1906
Abode: 46 Kingsley Place, Moston
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 5 Dec 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
James Norman Robinson - [Child] of Stanley Robinson & Katie Lilian
Born: 29 Oct 1906
Abode: 61 Lotherton Street
Occupation: Engineer Fitter
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 9 Dec 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Annie Etta Owen - [Child] of Thomas Richard Owen & Edith May
Born: 24 Oct 1906
Abode: 810 Rochdale Road, Harpurhey
Occupation: Electro Plater
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Dec 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ethel Garnett - [Child] of Edward Garnett & Fanny
Born: 27 Nov 1906
Abode: 24 Sunderland Street
Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Dec 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Harold Henry Binns - [Child] of Ralph Woolley Binns & Ethel
Born: 5 Feb 1906
Abode: 17 Wembury Street
Occupation: Commision Agent
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 12 Dec 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Rowland Whittaker - [Child] of Frederick Whittaker & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 20 Nov 1906
Abode: 17 Mitford Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 16 Dec 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
George Norman Lightfoot - [Child] of Thomas George Lightfoot & Frances
Born: 24 Nov 1906
Abode: 37 Lathbury Road
Occupation: Decorator
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Dec 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
James Lewis - [Child] of James Lewis & Alice
Born: 1 Dec 1906
Abode: 92 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Train Guard
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Dec 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Leslie Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ellen
Born: 22 Nov 1906
Abode: 24 Carisbrook Street
Occupation: Stereotyper
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Dec 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Constance Chapman - [Child] of James Thomas Chapman & Ethel Gertrude
Born: 20 Nov 1906
Abode: 73 Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Policeman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Dec 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Mary Jane
Born: 27 Nov 1906
Abode: 13 Mount Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Dec 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Norman Hyde - [Child] of Lewis Benjamin Hyde & Isabella
Born: 19 Nov 1906
Abode: 26 Millbrook Street
Occupation: Hairdresser
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Dec 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
John Henry Terry - [Child] of Benjamin Terry & Kate Elizabeth
Born: 19 Nov 1906
Abode: 43 Middlewood Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 19 Dec 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Lillian Walker - [Child] of Jesse Walker & Sarah
Born: 23 Nov 1906
Abode: 283 Queen's Road
Occupation: Club Collector
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Dec 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Ethel Pott - [Child] of Joseph Pott & Fanny
Born: 24 Nov 1906
Abode: 81 Moston Lane
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Baptism: 23 Dec 1906 St Stephen, Harpurhey, Lancs.
Louisa Muir - [Child] of John Andrew Muir & Harriet Ann
Born: 8 Dec 1906
Abode: 77 Southwell Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Chd.
Baptised by: R. B. Isherwood
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1911
Source: LDS Film 2113187
Next Page of Baptisms for 1907 - 1910