click to return to 
Manchester Home & Contents

The Church of St Mark, Gorton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mark
in the District of Gorton, Manchester

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1885 - 1902
Baptisms for 1897 - 1902

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1891 - 1896

Baptism: 3 Jan 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Henry Hall - [Child] of John Henry Hall & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1896
    Abode: 26 Margaret St.
    Occupation: Iron Placer
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Arther Thornton - [Child] of Alfred Thornton & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Nov 1896
    Abode: 123 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Dorothy Dalgliesh - [Child] of Edward Dalgliesh & Ellen
    Born: 18 Nov 1896
    Abode: 29 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alexander Nickeas - [Child] of Thomas Nickeas & Hannah Martha
    Born: 27 Sep 1896
    Abode: 174 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ellen Gilbert - [Child] of Charles Gilbert & Clara
    Born: 3 Jan 1897
    Abode: 33 Savoy St.
    Occupation: Machineman
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Wolstenholme - [Child] of Alfred Wolstenholme & Hannah
    Born: 6 Jan 1897
    Abode: 20 Watson St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
James Derbyshire - [Child] of James Derbyshire & Eliza
    Born: 8 Dec 1896
    Abode: 18 Shrewbridge St.
    Occupation: Surveyer
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Margaret Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1896
    Abode: 6 Matlock St. Ardwick
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ernest Moores - [Child] of Frank Moores & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1897
    Abode: 10 Lilford St.
    Occupation: Roller maker
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Maggie Richards - [Child] of Richard George Richards & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1896
    Abode: 1 Sarah Ann St.
    Occupation: Spindle maker
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Jessie Southworth - [Child] of Robert Southworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Sep 1896
    Abode: 15 Carlford terrace Gorton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elsie Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Frances
    Born: 2 Dec 1896
    Abode: 4 Edgeley St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Rose Eva Godson - [Child] of William Godson & Rose Anna Emily
    Born: 18 Oct 1882
    Abode: 8 Gorton Lane
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alice Stockley - [Child] of Frederick Stockley & Isabella
    Born: 20 Jan 1896
    Abode: 255 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Rose Ollerhead - [Child] of George Ollerhead & Rose Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1896
    Abode: 10 Napier St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Eveline Ollerhead - [Child] of George Ollerhead & Rose Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1896
    Abode: 10 Napier St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Mary Evans - [Child] of Frederick John Evans & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1896
    Abode: 128 Margaret St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Howard Rabone - [Child] of Howard Rabone & Annie
    Born: 27 Dec 1896
    Abode: 119 Henry St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edith Povey - [Child] of Thomas Povey & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1896
    Abode: 9 Sarah Ann St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Beatrice Broom - [Child] of James Broom & Pauline
    Born: 29 Oct 1896
    Abode: 22 Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Eleanor Mellor - [Child] of Walter Mellor & Eleanor
    Born: 26 Nov 1896
    Abode: 3 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Francis William Haggett - [Child] of Francis John Haggett & Rhoda
    Born: 18 Dec 1896
    Abode: 61 Jackson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frederick George Ellis - [Child] of Frederick George Ellis & Maud Emily
    Born: 29 Dec 1896
    Abode: 23 Wellesley St.
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Lilian Ellen Coulson - [Child] of James Coulson & Elizabeth Fanny
    Born: 8 Jan 1897
    Abode: 16 Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Violet Wood - [Child] of Richard Samuel Wood & Naomi
    Born: 27 Jul 1880
    Abode: 9 Corby St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Naomi Wood - [Child] of Richard Samuel Wood & Naomi
    Born: 4 Jun 1883
    Abode: 9 Corby St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frank De Witt Waters - [Child] of Francis Waters & Jane Ellen
    Born: 5 Feb 1897
    Abode: 116 Armitage St.
    Occupation: Crucible maker
    Baptised by: John Appleyard off minister
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Emma
    Born: 17 Jan 1897
    Abode: 71 Margaret St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Brand - [Child] of John Brand & Annie
    Born: 30 Dec 1896
    Abode: 23 Eskridge St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Walter William Watson - [Child] of William Henry Watson & Margaret
    Born: 11 Dec 1896
    Abode: 42 Ellesmere St. Gorton
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Robert Frederick Wood - [Child] of Joseph William Wood & Annie
    Born: 13 Jan 1897
    Abode: 4 Shrewbridge St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John William Hudson - [Child] of William Hudson & Rose
    Born: 28 Jan 1897
    Abode: 33 Wellesley St.
    Occupation: Spindle maker
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Priscilla Riley - [Child] of Edward Riley & Priscilla
    Born: 6 Feb 1897
    Abode: 13 Jack St.
    Occupation: Wine and Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Prentice - [Child] of William Thomas Prentice & Alice Jane
    Born: 26 Jan 1897
    Abode: 127 Armitage St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Collier - [Child] of William Collier & Annie
    Born: 10 Feb 1897
    Abode: 23 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Wireman
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Reuben Walker - [Child] of Henry Walker & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1897
    Abode: 4 Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Charles Risley - [Child] of Thomas Risley & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jan 1897
    Abode: 9 Albany St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elsie Newton - [Child] of Thomas Newton & Maud
    Born: 27 Feb 1897
    Abode: 11 William St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harold Melling - [Child] of William Melling & Annie
    Born: 24 Oct 1896
    Abode: 34 Ellen St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Eleanor Francis - [Child] of John Francis & Maggie
    Born: 11 Mar 1897
    Abode: 60 Norton St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Douglas - [Child] of Ernest Douglas & Frances
    Born: 25 Feb 1897
    Abode: 22 Ashover St. Ardwick
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Pollit - [Child] of William Alfred Pollit & Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1897
    Abode: 8 Godson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Annie Haycock - [Child] of Francis Haycock & Charlotte
    Born: 20 Mar 1897
    Abode: 26 Milton St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Griffith Price Jones - [Child] of Griffith Jones & Phoebe
    Born: 5 Feb 1897
    Abode: 34 Prescott St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elsie Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Lydia
    Born: 7 Apr 1897
    Abode: 26 Alfred St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Thomas Hard - [Child] of Alfred Hard & Eliza Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1897
    Abode: 41 Wellesley St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George Leonard Backhouse - [Child] of Charles Backhouse & Mary Annie
    Born: 14 Mar 1897
    Abode: 64 Gladstone St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Hilda Patricia Clayton - [Child] of Alfred Clayton & Alice
    Born: 17 Mar 1897
    Abode: 3 Stanley Grove
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 2 May 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Wilfred Saunders - [Child] of John Andrew Saunders & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1897
    Abode: 160 New Bank St. Longsight
    Occupation: Tram Guard
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 2 May 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Sydney Fenne - [Child] of Fred. Fenne & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 15 Mar 1897
    Abode: 164 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 2 May 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Crabtree - [Child] of Arthur Crabtree & Deborah
    Born: 9 Apr 1897
    Abode: 33 Hyde Rd
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 2 May 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
James Edward Eakins - [Child] of Edward Eakins & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1897
    Abode: 11 HarveSt St.
    Occupation: Stricker
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 5 May 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
James Harold Powner - [Child] of Percy Powner & Helena
    Born: 16 Mar 1897
    Abode: 10 Jack St. Ardwick
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 5 May 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frederick Albert Long - [Child] of Frederick Long & Lucy
    Born: 26 Mar 1897
    Abode: 43 Gardner St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Florence Georgina Dyson - [Child] of Agnes Dyson, Widow
    Born: 23 Feb 1896
    Abode: 42 Thomas St.
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 12 May 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harry Bulmer - [Child] of Henry William Bulmer & Bessie
    Born: 25 Dec 1896
    Abode: 1 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 19 May 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Robert Inman - [Child] of William Inman & Sarah
    Born: 18 Apr 1897
    Abode: 3 Watson St.
    Occupation: Stricker
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 19 May 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George Abel Thompson - [Child] of Alfred Thompson & Martha
    Born: 28 Apr 1897
    Abode: 32 Gorton Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 19 May 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Robert Milwain - [Child] of John Milwain & Sarah
    Born: 3 May 1897
    Abode: 72 Margaret St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 19 May 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Hawes - [Child] of George Henry Hawes & Emma
    Born: 7 May 1897
    Abode: 9 Gregory St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 13 May 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frederick Hollingworth - [Child] of Robert Hollingworth & Ada Sarah
    Born: 21 Mar 1897
    Abode: 9 Charles St.
    Occupation: Commision Agent
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harold Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Annie
    Born: 15 May 1897
    Abode: 40 Birch St.
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Matilda Lewis - [Child] of Herbert Lewis & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 May 1897
    Abode: 13 Buxton St.
    Occupation: Iron moulder
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Thomas Sidney Burns - [Child] of Thomas Henry Burns & Florence Gertrude
    Born: 4 Apr 1897
    Abode: 6 Shrewbridge St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harold Thorpe - [Child] of Harry Thorpe & Jane
    Born: 29 Mar 1897
    Abode: 131 Armitage St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Clarice Beatrice Tipping - [Child] of Sidney Tipping & Lily Agnes
    Born: 24 Mar 1897
    Abode: 79 Victoria St. Longsight
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Lilian Wayn Boden - [Child] of John Thomas Boden & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1895
    Abode: 69 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Fanny Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Sarah Jane
    Born: 8 Jul 1896
    Abode: 22 Wellesley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Mary Ellen
    Born: 4 Jun 1897
    Abode: 11 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Fanny Lydia Bennett - [Child] of Henry Bennett & Ann
    Born: 31 May 1897
    Abode: 2 Wellesley St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George Travis - [Child] of Aaron Travis & Charlotte Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov 1895
    Abode: 2 Bowker St.
    Occupation: Chimney sweep
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elsie Parry - [Child] of John David Parry & Mary Ellen
    Born: 10 Apr 1897
    Abode: 103 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: Thomas G. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Charles Hamilton - [Child] of William Charles Hamilton & Winifred Agnes
    Born: 9 Apr 1897
    Abode: 46 Forbis St.
    Occupation: Railway Policman
    Baptised by: John W. Dixon Vicar of St. James Wolverhampton
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ernest Pennington - [Child] of Charles Pennington & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1897
    Abode: 47 Watson St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John . W. Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Charles Edwin Andrews - [Child] of George Albert Andrews & Caroline Harriet
    Born: 4 Jun 1897
    Abode: 91 Casson St.
    Occupation: Local Fireman
    Baptised by: John Beggs
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Thomas Read - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Read & Ann Jane
    Born: 16 Jul 1897
    Abode: 34 Cromwell St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Mills Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edith Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul 1897
    Abode: 7 Corby St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Hannah Hamer - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Hamer & Hannah
    Born: 13 Jul 1897
    Abode: 184 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
May Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Mary Emma
    Born: 5 Aug 1897
    Abode: 5 Sarah Ann St.
    Occupation: Property Repairer
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ethel Warren - [Child] of William Warren & Sarah
    Born: 18 Jul 1897
    Abode: 24 Watson St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frederick Thomas Oliver - [Child] of Jesse Ripley Oliver & Alice Margaret
    Born: 6 Aug 1897
    Abode: Bryson Grove
    Occupation: Pawn Broker assistant
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Bardsley - [Child] of William Bardsley & Millicent
    Born: 4 Jul 1897
    Abode: 17 Ellen St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Florrie Powell - [Child] of Isaac Powell & Martha
    Born: 5 Aug 1897
    Abode: 15 Great Jackson St.
    Occupation: Iron turner
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Agnes Eaton - [Child] of John Eaton & Ann
    Born: 5 May 1897
    Abode: 102 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Gladys Bowden - [Child] of Albert Edward Bowden & Gertrude
    Born: 3 Jul 1897
    Abode: 11 Corby St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
James Etchell - [Child] of John William Etchell & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jul 1897
    Abode: 23 Shrewbrridge St.
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ethel Maude Heggs - [Child] of George Edwin Heggs & Minnie
    Born: 14 Jun 1897
    Abode: 25 Margaret St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Trafford - [Child] of Benjamin Trafford & Hannah
    Born: 30 May 1897
    Abode: 92 Margaret St.
    Occupation: Tram driver
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frank Pridmore - [Child] of Francis Pridmore & Barbara
    Born: 16 Jul 1897
    Abode: 64 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Emily Morrison - [Child] of William Morrison & Annie
    Born: 22 May 1897
    Abode: 37 Great Jackson St.
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Charles Edward Daniels - [Child] of Thomas Daniels & Catherine Charlotte
    Born: 27 Aug 1892
    Abode: 7 Gladstone St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Anthony - [Child] of Paul Anthony & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug 1897
    Abode: 27 Ellen St.
    Occupation: Grocers assistant
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ruth Ellen Roylance - [Child] of William Henry Roylance & Agnes Annie
    Born: 3 Sep 1897
    Abode: 5 HarveSt St.
    Occupation: Borer
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Mary Alice McDonough - [Child] of John McDonough & Mary Alice
    Born: 18 Sep 1897
    Abode: 1 Savoy St.
    Occupation: Metal Planer
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Walter Nathaniel Daniels - [Child] of Thomas Daniels & Catherine Charlotte
    Born: 11 Oct 1894
    Abode: 7 Gladstone St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harriet Elleanor Daniels - [Child] of Thomas Daniels & Catherine Charlotte
    Born: 23 Feb 1897
    Abode: 7 Gladstone St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: James Mills Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alice Tucker Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Alice
    Born: 4 Jul 1897
    Abode: 7 Robert St.
    Occupation: Scaffolder
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Joseph Beard - [Child] of Joseph Hancock Beard & Grace Betsy
    Born: 19 Sep 1897
    Abode: 72 Wellesley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Henry McCulloch - [Child] of William McCulloch & Julia
    Born: 14 Oct 1897
    Abode: 14 William St.
    Occupation: Spindle maker
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Walker - [Child] of Samuel Walker & Frances
    Born: 4 Oct 1897
    Abode: 83 Gt. Jackson St.
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harold Ardern - [Child] of George Henry Ardern & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1897
    Abode: 136 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Iron & Steel dresser
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Clara Parker - [Child] of Edward Parker & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 8 Oct 1897
    Abode: 29 Watson St.
    Occupation: Iron Borer
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Lilly Matthews - [Child] of William Matthews & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct 1897
    Abode: 102 Norton St.
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alice Ranicar - [Child] of Edward Ranicar & Eliza
    Born: 11 Sep 1897
    Abode: 138 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edith Parks - [Child] of Alexander Parks & Harriet
    Born: 15 Sep 1897
    Abode: 13 Gregory St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Charles William Trafford - [Child] of William Trafford & Alice
    Born: 21 Nov 1892
    Abode: 6 Albert Place Hyde Rd
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alice Trafford - [Child] of William Trafford & Alice
    Born: 24 Jan 1894
    Abode: 6 Albert Place Hyde Rd
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frederick George Mason - [Child] of Frederick George Mason & Alice Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1897
    Abode: 22 Vulcan St. Beswick
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George Mapp-Brown - [Child] of George Mapp-Brown & Louise
    Born: 3 Sep 1897
    Abode: 38 Forbes St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Florence Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Gertrude
    Born: 7 Aug 1897
    Abode: 23 Tank Row
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Alfred Wild off minister
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Amy Fairhurst - [Child] of Joseph Fairhurst & Sarah
    Born: 9 Apr 1897
    Abode: 33 Watson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Alfred Wild off minister
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Walter Hulme - [Child] of Harry Hulme & Ann Sophia
    Born: 21 Sep 1897
    Abode: 30 Alfred St.
    Occupation: Stocker
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Annie Sophia Hulme - [Child] of Harry Hulme & Ann Sophia
    Born: 21 Sep 1897
    Abode: 30 Alfred St.
    Occupation: Stocker
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edward Allen Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1897
    Abode: 5 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Agnes Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1897
    Abode: 10 New St.
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Charles Procter - [Child] of Charles Procter & Sarah
    Born: 25 Sep 1897
    Abode: 4 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Croston - [Child] of John Robert Croston & May
    Born: 26 Oct 1897
    Abode: 44 Gregory St.
    Occupation: Machine worker
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Marion Myers - [Child] of James Myers & Emily
    Born: 16 Oct 1896
    Abode: 114 Norton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Mills Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 143
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
May Houghten - [Child] of Phillip Houghten & Jane
    Born: 30 Oct 1897
    Abode: 42 Josiah St.
    Occupation: Machine worker
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 143
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
James Wilfred Lea - [Child] of Thomas Lea & Florence
    Born: 19 Oct 1897
    Abode: 151 Armitage St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 143
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Arthur Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Annie Elizabth
    Born: 17 Oct 1897
    Abode: 53 Cromwell St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 143
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Stanley Batty - [Child] of Thomas Batty & Annie
    Born: 28 Oct 1897
    Abode: 126 Margaret St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 143
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Evelyn Coats - [Child] of James Coats & Emma
    Born: 26 Sep 1897
    Abode: 80 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Lithographic printer
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 143
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Isabella Fielding - [Child] of Joseph Edward Fielding & Isabella
    Born: 13 Nov 1897
    Abode: 26 Lees St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 143
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Henry Catlin Hesford - [Child] of Percy Hesford & Beatrice
    Born: 16 Nov 1897
    Abode: 65 Norton St.
    Occupation: Lurryman
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 143
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ethel Lye - [Child] of George Lye & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1897
    Abode: 10 Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 143
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George Hall - [Child] of George Henry Hall & Helen
    Born: 24 Oct 1897
    Abode: 17 Milton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 143
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Lily Hardman - [Child] of Robert Hardman & Eliza
    Born: 4 Nov 1897
    Abode: 14 Eskridge St.
    Occupation: Money collector
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 143
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Florence Leach - [Child] of Thomas Leach & Hannah
    Born: 8 Nov 1897
    Abode: 106 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 144
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ada Gwendoline Sherwin - [Child] of Daniel Sherwin & Isabella
    Born: 29 Nov 1897
    Abode: 86 Norton St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 144
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Sarah Ethel Marion Hemmings - [Child] of William Hemmings & Hanah Louisa
    Born: 26 Oct 1897
    Abode: 51 Watson St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 144
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edith Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Martha Ellen
    Born: 9 Nov 1897
    Abode: 4 Dorset St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 144
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ida Jessie Circuit - [Child] of Herbert Thomas Circuit & Annie Louisa
    Born: 8 Nov 1897
    Abode: 176 Queens Rd.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 144
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1897 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ethel Millington - [Child] of Charles Millington & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Dec 1897
    Abode: 52 Norton St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 144
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alice Maude Willetts - [Child] of Fred. Willetts & Berth
    Born: 24 Nov 1897
    Abode: 2 Great Jones St.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 144
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Leonard Dearden Spurr - [Child] of Thomas Spurr & Florence
    Born: 19 Nov 1897
    Abode: 165 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 144
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Norman Wyche - [Child] of Walter Wyche & Edith
    Born: 2 Jan 1898
    Abode: 45 Gt. Jackson St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 144
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alice Edgerton - [Child] of Charles Edgerton & Margaret
    Born: 25 Dec 1897
    Abode: 130 Thomas Street
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: L. S. Mayfield assist. Curate St. James Gorton
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 144
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Richard Poole - [Child] of William Poole & Maragret
    Born: 6 Nov 1897
    Abode: 48 Margaret St.
    Occupation: Stone keeper
    Baptised by: L. S. Mayfield assist. Curate St. James Gorton
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 144
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Jessie Payne - [Child] of Henry John Payne & Ruth
    Born: 11 Oct 1897
    Abode: 65 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: L. S. Mayfield assist. Curate St. James Gorton
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ethel Chantrell - [Child] of John Chantrell & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Apr 1897
    Abode: 4 William St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: L. S. Mayfield assist. Curate St. James Gorton
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frank Bobbins - [Child] of Arthur Thomas Bobbins & Mary
    Born: 21 Dec 1897
    Abode: 55 Watson St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Minnie Blundell - [Child] of George Blundell & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1897
    Abode: 98 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Stationer & News Agent
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edith Marion Marshall - [Child] of Ernest Isaac Marshall & Ruth Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1898
    Abode: 24 Tank Row
    Occupation: Gas Maker
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Benjamin Murdey - [Child] of Benjamin Murdey & Ada
    Born: 30 Nov 1897
    Abode: 58 William St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Lilly Elizabeth Mooney - [Child] of Harry Mooney & Ruth
    Born: 5 Jan 1898
    Abode: 56 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Time keeper
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Mathew Howard - [Child] of Abraham Howard & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jan 1898
    Abode: 30 Guy St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Florence Jackman - [Child] of George William Jackman & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1897
    Abode: 3 William St.
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Henry Tomkinson - [Child] of Harry Tomkinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1897
    Abode: 12 Milton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Sophia Hall - [Child] of Alfred Hall & Sarah Jane
    Born: 31 Jan 1897
    Abode: 37 Henry St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Rose Finch - [Child] of William Finch & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1898
    Abode: 22 Wren St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: James Mills Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alice Kendal Banks - [Child] of James Kendal Banks & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1897
    Abode: 44 Birch St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edith Settle - [Child] of Thomas Henry Settle & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1897
    Abode: 79 Great Jackson St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Daisy Black - [Child] of William Black & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1898
    Abode: 13 Robert St.
    Occupation: Iron turner
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Florence May Fleet - [Child] of James Arthur Fleet & Louisa Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Oct 1895
    Abode: 90 Marsland St. Ardwick
    Occupation: Carter & Coal merchant
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John William Fleet - [Child] of James Arthur Fleet & Louisa Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1898
    Abode: 90 Marsland St. Ardwick
    Occupation: Carter & Coal merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Munton - [Child] of Ernest Munton & Sarah Jane
    Born: 22 Feb 1898
    Abode: 1 Darley St.
    Occupation: Iron turner
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ada Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Elizabeth Maragaret
    Born: 12 Jan 1898
    Abode: 6 Henry St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Lilian Whitter - [Child] of Arthur Edward Whitter & Jane Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1898
    Abode: 6 Dorset St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Mabel Alice Heath - [Child] of William Henry Heath & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Feb 1898
    Abode: 7 Tank Row
    Occupation: Locomotive Engine Driver
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Florence Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Martha Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1897
    Abode: 17 GladStone St.
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Reginald William Herbert Poore - [Child] of Herbert Edward Poore & Ada Annie
    Born: 24 Feb 1898
    Abode: 8 GladStone St.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edwin Higson - [Child] of James Alfred Higson & Edith Alice
    Born: 1 Feb 1898
    Abode: 179 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Born: 18 Feb 1898
    Abode: 2 Great Jackson St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Leonard Broad - [Child] of James Broad & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1898
    Abode: 6 Ashmore St.
    Occupation: Football Trainer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George Lester - [Child] of Samuel Lester & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Mar 1898
    Abode: 26 William St.
    Occupation: Iron turner
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alfred Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Alice
    Born: 18 Jan 1898
    Abode: 49 Milton St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Mabel Tait - [Child] of Joseph Tait & Annie
    Born: 18 Jan 1898
    Abode: 42 Milton St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ezra Rigby - [Child] of Ezra Rigby & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1897
    Abode: 39 Gardener St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George Henry Bradley - [Child] of George Thomas Bradley & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1898
    Abode: 6 Bryson Grove
    Occupation: Iron turner
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harold Wild - [Child] of William Dobson Wild & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1898
    Abode: 7 Patchett St.
    Occupation: Sign Writer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Sabina Cobb - [Child] of Alfred Cobb & Ada
    Born: 1 Jan 1898
    Abode: 37 William St.
    Occupation: MaSter Porter
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Gladys Mary Hudson - [Child] of Samuel Hudson & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1898
    Abode: 2 Nellie St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Fred Stanley - [Child] of George Stanley & Mary Teresa
    Born: 23 Mar 1898
    Abode: 10 Birch St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Arthur Sherratt - [Child] of Joseph Sherratt & Liane Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1898
    Abode: 49 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Herbert Ryan - [Child] of William Henry Ryan & Gertrude
    Born: 20 Mar 1898
    Abode: 1 Turo St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Kershaw - [Child] of Charles William Kershaw & Emily
    Born: 9 Apr 1898
    Abode: 12 Watson St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Andrews - [Child] of John Andrews & Lilian Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr 1898
    Abode: 14 Dorset St.
    Occupation: Stricker
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ernest Trigg - [Child] of James Edward Trigg & Sussanna
    Born: 10 Apr 1898
    Abode: 24 Malpas St.
    Occupation: Borer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ernest Seer - [Child] of Charles William Seer & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1898
    Abode: 24 Creloon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Marjory Theobald - [Child] of George Jefferson Theobald & Martha
    Born: 22 Jan 1898
    Abode: 5 Lynn St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
May Hodson - [Child] of Mary Ann Hodson
    Born: 9 Jul 1897
    Abode: 8 Braham St.
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Emily Beatrice Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Emily Louisa
    Born: 22 Mar 1898
    Abode: 385 Hyde Rd
    Occupation: Draughsman
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Stanley Brennan - [Child] of John Brennan & Jane
    Born: 5 Mar 1898
    Abode: 42 Cromwell St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Lee Settle - [Child] of John Thomas Settle & Sarah
    Born: 5 Apr 1898
    Abode: 18 Watson St.
    Occupation: Crane driver
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Hilda Tindale - [Child] of Ernest Arthur Tindale & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1898
    Abode: 1 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Ernest Haggas - [Child] of Samuel Arthur Haggas & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1898
    Abode: 4 Hampden St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harry Lennox Woodcock - [Child] of Harry Woodcock & Amelia
    Born: 1 Apr 1898
    Abode: 15 William St.
    Occupation: Engine painter
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alice Waters - [Child] of John Waters & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1898
    Abode: 5 Great Jackson St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Amy Parker - [Child] of Charles Parker & Emily
    Born: 24 Apr 1898
    Abode: 46 Forbes St.
    Occupation: Chemical Mixer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 4 May 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Leonard Beresford - [Child] of Abraham Beresford & Alethea
    Born: 12 Mar 1898
    Abode: 25 Braham St.
    Occupation: Packing case maker
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George Bancroft - [Child] of Alan Bancroft & Margaret
    Born: 2 Apr 1898
    Abode: 1 Wren St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Samuel Hudson - [Child] of William Hudson & Rose
    Born: 26 Apr 1898
    Abode: 33 Wellesley St.
    Occupation: Spindle maker
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Leslie Muriel Torr - [Child] of Thomas James Torr & Clara
    Born: 25 Mar 1898
    Abode: 14 Cromwell St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Herbert Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Sarah Jane
    Born: 20 Apr 1898
    Abode: 22 Wellesley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 17 May 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Charles Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Alice
    Born: 16 Apr 1891
    Abode: 40 Dorset St.
    Occupation: Grain thrower
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 18 May 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Nellie Harvey - [Child] of James Harvey & Agnes Alice
    Born: 3 Oct 1897
    Abode: 61 Henry St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 25 May 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Mabel Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Jane Ann
    Born: 9 May 1898
    Abode: 2 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 25 May 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elsie Andrew - [Child] of Ernest Andrew & Emma
    Born: 30 Apr 1898
    Abode: 80 Stanley St. Openshaw
    Occupation: Iron Fitter
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Arnold Johnson Moore - [Child] of Daniel Moore & Edith
    Born: 10 Apr 1898
    Abode: 162 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ernest Charles Ledson - [Child] of John Charles Ledson & Emma
    Born: 8 May 1898
    Abode: 3 Tours St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. E. Bamford All Saints Gorton
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ada Marion Hudson - [Child] of Josiah Hudson & Ada Marion
    Born: 21 May 1898
    Abode: 2 Dorset St.
    Occupation: Costermonger
    Baptised by: J. E. Bamford All Saints Gorton
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alfred Lomas - [Child] of James Robert Lomas & Mary
    Born: 21 May 1898
    Abode: 59 Henry St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. E. Bamford All Saints Gorton
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Joseph Ainsworth - [Child] of Robert Ainsworth & Ada
    Born: 23 May 1898
    Abode: 44 CladStone St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. E. Bamford All Saints Gorton
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edward Butterworth - [Child] of Thomas Edward Butterworth & Jessie
    Born: 31 May 1898
    Abode: 51 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Patern Maker
    Baptised by: James Mills Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Annie Wildman - [Child] of Charles Richard Wildman & Margaret Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1898
    Abode: 140 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Fred. Rowland - [Child] of Fred. Rowland & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1898
    Abode: 7 Prescott St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Arthur Halpin - [Child] of Alfred Mitchell Halpin & Harriett
    Born: 20 Nov 1897
    Abode: 20 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Shirt cutter
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves assitant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Florence Maude Carson - [Child] of Robert Carson & Edith Hannah
    Born: 6 Jun 1898
    Abode: 134 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Furnaceman
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ada Hawksworth - [Child] of Samuel Hawksworth & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 Jun 1898
    Abode: 14 Mayfield Rd. Levenshulme
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Stanley Collinge - [Child] of Thomas Henry Collinge & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1898
    Abode: 9 Robert St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George William Pimlott - [Child] of Joseph Pimlott & Ada
    Born: 7 Jun 1898
    Abode: 85 Great Jackson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Louise Edna Butter - [Child] of Frederick Butter & Emily Kate
    Born: 24 May 1898
    Abode: 8 Light St.
    Occupation: Machinest
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Phillip Ernest Oaks - [Child] of Francis Oaks & Jane Ellen
    Born: 6 Jun 1898
    Abode: 116 Armitage St.
    Occupation: Crucible maker
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Albert Parkins - [Child] of Walter Herbert Parkins & Ann Maria
    Born: 18 May 1898
    Abode: 32 Henry St.
    Occupation: Engineering Fitter
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Thomas Wolstenholme - [Child] of Alfred Wolstenholme & Hannah
    Born: 26 Jun 1898
    Abode: 3 Jackson St.
    Occupation: Iron moulder
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Amy Bibby - [Child] of Walter Bibby & Maria
    Born: 29 Jun 1898
    Abode: 1 Hardy St.
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 152
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frank Holcroft Simon - [Child] of Samuel Simon & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jun 1898
    Abode: 4 Cedenburg St.
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 152
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Samuel Balon - [Child] of Samuel Balon & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jul 1898
    Abode: 28 Prescott St.
    Occupation: Engine Fireman
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 152
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Clara Carter - [Child] of William Pennington Carter & Ada
    Born: 9 Jun 1898
    Abode: 67 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 152
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Margaret Plant - [Child] of Edwin Plant & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Jul 1898
    Abode: 3 St. Ann St.
    Occupation: Engine Fireman
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 152
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Hannah Borrows - [Child] of William Henry Borrows & Sarah Jane
    Born: 5 Jul 1898
    Abode: 24 GladStone St.
    Occupation: Iron Borer
    Baptised by: James Mills Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 152
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ernest Stanway - [Child] of Adam Stanway & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jul 1898
    Abode: 16 Gregory St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 152
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Joseph Wallace Graham - [Child] of William Wallace Lorraine Graham & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 8 Jul 1898
    Abode: 111 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Wood engraver
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 152
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Percy Cooper - [Child] of William Edmund Cooper & Ellen Hannah
    Born: 16 Jul 1898
    Abode: 42 Wren St.
    Occupation: Foreman Shunter
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 152
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Parker - [Child] of George Parker & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jul 1898
    Abode: 33 Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 152
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Sydney James Rogers - [Child] of Thomas Rogers & Hannah
    Born: 31 Jul 1898
    Abode: 46 Cromwell St.
    Occupation: Iron turner
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 152
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Samuel Pearson - [Child] of Samuel Pearson & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jul 1898
    Abode: 10 Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Scalesman on the railway
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 153
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Charles Pegg - [Child] of Charles Edward Pegg & Sarah Jane
    Born: 12 Aug 1898
    Abode: 77 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 153
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Thomas Davis - [Child] of Thomas Davis & Sarah Jane
    Born: 7 Jul 1898
    Abode: 387 Rochdale Rd.
    Occupation: ReStaurant keeper
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 153
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Doris Parker - [Child] of Richard William Parker & Beatrice Hulme
    Born: 11 Aug 1898
    Abode: 45 William St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 153
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Stevens - [Child] of James Stevens & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Aug 1898
    Abode: 33 Wren St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 153
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Maggie Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Sarah Hannah
    Born: 14 Aug 1898
    Abode: 13 Gregory St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 153
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Sussanna Hawes - [Child] of George Henry Hawes & Emma
    Born: 8 Aug 1898
    Abode: 9 Gregory St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 153
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Emma Lilian Blood - [Child] of Ernest Blood & Clara
    Born: 9 Aug 1898
    Abode: 100 Robert St.
    Occupation: Iron turner
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 153
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - [Child] of Mary Dawson
    Born: 14 Jul 1898
    Abode: 61 Robert St.
    Notes: P. B .Mother living at 71 Portland St.
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 153
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Joseph Albert Sheldon - [Child] of John Sheldon & Emma
    Born: 12 Mar 1897
    Abode: 63 Railway St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 153
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Gertrude May Rathbone - [Child] of William Ellis Rathbone & Margaret Ada
    Born: 22 Aug 1898
    Abode: 1 Anthony St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: James Mills Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 153
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Nellie Twiss - [Child] of Joseph William Twiss & Ethel Rose
    Born: 8 Aug 1898
    Abode: 113 Margaret St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: James Mills Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 154
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Herbert Matthews - [Child] of Charles Matthews & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1898
    Abode: 28 GladStone St.
    Occupation: Brakesman
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 154
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
May Gillespie - [Child] of William Gillespie & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep 1898
    Abode: 3 Peter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 154
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Charles Edwin Broom - [Child] of George Broom & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug 1898
    Abode: 77 Robert St.
    Occupation: Railway Cleaner
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 154
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alice Blackhurst Fallows - [Child] of George Fallows & May
    Born: 22 Aug 1898
    Abode: 38 Ashmore St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 154
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ellen Bancroft - [Child] of John Thomas Bancroft & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 16 Aug 1898
    Abode: 7 Ashmore St.
    Occupation: Insurance Clerk
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 154
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Katie Jane Goodchild - [Child] of Charles Goodchild & Emily
    Born: 30 Jul 1898
    Abode: 28 Henry St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 154
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Kate Elizabeth Mitchell - [Child] of Walter Edward Mitchell & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 22 May 1898
    Abode: 8 Cleveland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Babtized by a layman. Received in this Church Oct. 12 1898
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 154
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Eva Jane Mitchell - [Child] of Walter Edward Mitchell & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1897
    Abode: 8 Cleveland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Bap. By the Priest in Chapel of Porthymean received as above.
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 154
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frederick Harrop - [Child] of Eliza Harrop
    Born: 8 Sep 1898
    Abode: 18 Hardy St.
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 154
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elsie Jenkinson - [Child] of Ernest Okell Bailey Jenkinson & Alice Clara
    Born: 31 Jul 1898
    Abode: 20 Great Jackson St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 154
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Louisa Mary Harvey - [Child] of William Harvey & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1867
    Abode: Romsey
    Occupation: Paper Manufacturer
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: James Mills Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 155
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Noel Harvey Firth - [Child] of James Mawdesley Trueman Firth & Louisa Mary
    Born: 20 Jul 1898
    Abode: High Bank Gorton
    Occupation: Engineering Accounts Clerk
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 155
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George Harold Myers - [Child] of James Myers & Emily
    Born: 3 Sep 1898
    Abode: 115 Gorton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 155
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ada Florence Worrall - [Child] of Frederick Worrall & Ada
    Born: 31 [sic] Sep 1898
    Abode: 5 Parry St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: James Mills Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 155
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Doris Ellen Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Henrietta
    Born: 20 Oct 1898
    Abode: 103 Henry St.
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 155
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jun 1898
    Abode: 66 Henry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 155
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Mary Helen
    Born: 13 Sep 1898
    Abode: 8 Dorset St.
    Occupation: Shoe smith
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 155
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Janet White - [Child] of John White & Janet
    Born: 14 Oct 1898
    Abode: 2 Hampden St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 155
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frederick Ludgate - [Child] of James Ludgate & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1892
    Abode: 48 Milton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 155
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ethel Ruth Ludgate - [Child] of James Ludgate & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1895
    Abode: 48 Milton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 155
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harold Ludgate - [Child] of James Ludgate & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Sep 1898
    Abode: 48 Milton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 155
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Leslie Rogers Hulme - [Child] of Fred. Hulme & Florence May
    Born: 24 Oct 1898
    Abode: 19 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Hilda May Latham - [Child] of Arthur Hugh Latham & Emma Margaret
    Born: 18 Mar 1898
    Abode: 21 Wren St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harold Hudson - [Child] of Anthony Hudson & Charlotte
    Born: 24 Oct 1898
    Abode: 53 Robert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ada Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Emma
    Born: 20 Sep 1898
    Abode: 18 Poplar St. Failsworth
    Occupation: Cotton spinner
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
James William Ensoll - [Child] of Henry John Ensoll & Annie
    Born: 26 Oct 1898
    Abode: 129 Gorton Lane
    Occupation: Foreman Shunter
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frank Burgess - [Child] of Harry Burgess & Ann Jane
    Born: 5 Nov 1898
    Abode: 11 Kelsall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Martha Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Nov 1898
    Abode: 6 Wellesley St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elsie Bailey - [Child] of Simeon Bailey & Alice
    Born: 9 Aug 1898
    Abode: 15 Ainsworth St.
    Occupation: Slotter
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edwin Henry Fitt Dyer - [Child] of George Henry Dyer & Clara
    Born: 2 Oct 1898
    Abode: Partner Birch Hotel Hyde Road
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Amelia
    Born: 26 Oct 1898
    Abode: 69 Gorton Lane
    Occupation: TobaconiSt
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Wright Mallinson - [Child] of James Herbert Mallinson & Hannah
    Born: 16 Oct 1898
    Abode: 13 Milton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Gladys Victoria Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Hannah
    Born: 12 Nov 1898
    Abode: 83 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 157
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1898 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Lilian Webb - [Child] of Louis Webb & Emma
    Born: 5 Nov 1898
    Abode: 6 Eskridge St.
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 157
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - [Child] of William Henry Hargreaves & Ada
    Born: 23 Sep 1898
    Abode: 65 Henry St.
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 157
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Leak Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Annie
    Born: 6 Nov 1898
    Abode: 80 Robert St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 157
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Doris Bulmer - [Child] of Henry William Bulmer & Bessie
    Born: 8 Nov 1898
    Abode: 1 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 157
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Sydney Collier - [Child] of William Collier & Annie
    Born: 19 Dec 1898
    Abode: 26 Elizabth St.
    Occupation: Wireman
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 157
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George Samuel Hanson - [Child] of John Hanson & Ellen
    Born: 28 Nov 1898
    Abode: 82 Ashmore St.
    Occupation: Patern Maker
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 157
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frank Richards - [Child] of Alfred Richards & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1899
    Abode: 222 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 157
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Arthur Mckay - [Child] of Charlton Mckay & Florence
    Born: 12 Jan 1899
    Abode: 99 Henry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 157
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Gwendoline Elliott - [Child] of Henry Elliott & Cecily
    Born: 14 Jan 1899
    Abode: 9 Margaret St.
    Occupation: Postoffice Clerk
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 157
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harry Housley - [Child] of Harry Housley & Louisa
    Born: 7 Jan 1899
    Abode: 61 Thomas St
    Occupation: Railway Telegraph Clerk
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 157
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Joseph Willis - [Child] of Frederick Thomas Willis & Charlotte
    Born: 12 Jan 1899
    Abode: 90 . Gorton Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 158
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ethel Oliver - [Child] of William Oliver & Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1898
    Abode: 80 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Sign maker
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 158
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Collier - [Child] of William Henry Collier & Elizabeth Hannah
    Born: 27 Aug 1898
    Abode: 34 Milton St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 158
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edith Annie Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1899
    Abode: 4 Edith St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 158
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Renetta Mckee - [Child] of John Mckee & Renetta
    Born: 26 Apr 1898
    Abode: 22 Eskridge St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 158
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ellen Marsh - [Child] of Robert Marsh & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Jan 1899
    Abode: 13 TunStall St. Higher Openshaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Mills Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 158
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Abraham Lincoln Scott - [Child] of George Henry Scott & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1899
    Abode: 63 Mayarch St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 158
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Winifred Jane Shotton - [Child] of Edward Shotton & Sarah
    Born: 9 Feb 1899
    Abode: 105 Henry St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 158
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Eric Postles - [Child] of John Postles & Lydia
    Born: 6 Feb 1899
    Abode: 26 Forbes St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 158
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edwin Wilson - [Child] of Alfred Wilson & Annie
    Born: 8 Feb 1899
    Abode: 444 Birch St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Arthur Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 158
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Florence Tonge - [Child] of James Tonge & Bertha
    Born: 21 Feb 1899
    Abode: 44 Robert St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Arthur Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 158
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Florence Farington - [Child] of Peter Swain Farington & Emily
    Born: 25 Feb 1899
    Abode: Harrington Inn Hyde Rd
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Arthur Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 159
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Robert Wain - [Child] of Edward Walton Wain & Alice
    Born: 6 Mar 1899
    Abode: 28 Eskridge St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves assitant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 159
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Florence Cox - [Child] of Frederick John Cox & Fanny
    Born: 7 Mar 1899
    Abode: 70 Norton St.
    Occupation: Smiths Striker
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 159
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Shawcross - [Child] of George Edwin Shawcross & Bertha
    Born: 2 Mar 1899
    Abode: 2 Turner St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 159
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Foster - [Child] of William Henry Foster & Clara
    Born: 9 Mar 1899
    Abode: 34 Aurther St. Hightown
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 159
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Thomas Morris Chesworth - [Child] of Herbert Reginald Chesworth & Alice
    Born: 16 Mar 1899
    Abode: 33 Cromwell St.
    Occupation: Cementer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 159
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Florence Emma Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Blance
    Born: 15 Mar 1899
    Abode: 16 Tank Row
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: Private Baptism Received June 7 1899 J. Sidgreaves
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 159
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Mary Emily Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Agnes Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1899
    Abode: 10 Hampden St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 159
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Amy Holland - [Child] of William Henry Holland & Emily
    Born: 30 Mar 1899
    Abode: 37 Milton St.
    Occupation: Property Repairer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 159
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haynes - [Child] of Thomas Haynes & Eve
    Born: 26 Feb 1899
    Abode: 294 Hurdsfeild rd. Macclesfield
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 159
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ellen Hardman - [Child] of Sidney Hardman & Ellen
    Born: 30 Mar 1899
    Abode: 203 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 159
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Mildred Hughes - [Child] of Alfred Hughes & Hannah
    Born: 10 Feb 1899
    Abode: 36 Ashmore St.
    Occupation: Patern Card Maker
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 160
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 3 May 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Glady Walker - [Child] of William Crompton Walker & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1899
    Abode: 45 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Dentist's Assistant
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 160
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 3 May 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Herbert Edwards - [Child] of Henry Lewis Edwards & Agnes
    Born: 23 Jun 1898
    Abode: 49 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 160
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Robinson - [Child] of Clifford Robinson & Alice
    Born: 2 Apr 1899
    Abode: 1 GladStone St.
    Occupation: Taylors Cutter
    Baptised by: James Mills Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 160
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elsie Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1899
    Abode: 6 Cromwell St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 160
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Elizabeth Eastwood - [Child] of William Eastwood & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1899
    Abode: 65 Great Jackson St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 160
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frederick Evans - [Child] of Frederick John Evans & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 13 Apr 1899
    Abode: Greenfield Terrace Stockport
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 160
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 10 May 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Violet Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Alice
    Born: 24 Feb 1899
    Abode: 116 Armitage St.
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 160
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 17 May 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Mary Watson - [Child] of John James Watson & Mary Lyle
    Born: 13 Jan 1899
    Abode: 78 Belle Vue St.
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 160
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 17 May 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Louisa Halsby - [Child] of Alfred John Halsby & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1898
    Abode: 57 Watson St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 160
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 31 May 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Robert Thewlis - [Child] of Levi Thewlis & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1898
    Abode: 13 Faulkner St.
    Occupation: Railway carriage maker
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 160
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 31 May 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frank Thewlis - [Child] of Levi Thewlis & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 May 1899
    Abode: 13 Faulkner St.
    Occupation: Railway carriage maker
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 161
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 31 May 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Arthur Pennington - [Child] of Charles Herbert Pennington & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1899
    Abode: 47 Watson St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 161
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Albert Munton - [Child] of Ernest Munton & Sarah Jane
    Born: 12 May 1899
    Abode: 19 Robert St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 161
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Bernard Casey - [Child] of William Casey & Alice
    Born: 7 May 1899
    Abode: 31 Margaret St.
    Occupation: Slipper maker
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 161
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John William Handley - [Child] of John Handley & Annie Maude
    Born: 19 May 1899
    Abode: 61 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 161
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Sam. Harlam - [Child] of Henry Harlam & Serena
    Born: 9 May 1899
    Abode: 74 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 161
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alice May Worrall - [Child] of Samuel Worrall & Lydia
    Born: 3 May 1899
    Abode: 89 Robert St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 161
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Allan Bancroft - [Child] of Allan Bancroft & Margaret
    Born: 23 May 1899
    Abode: 1 Wren St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 161
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Charles Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Lena
    Born: 3 Jun 1899
    Abode: 42 Ellen St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 161
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Louisa Parsons - [Child] of Joseph Parsons & Lucy
    Born: 17 Jul 1897
    Abode: 37 Cromwell St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: James Mills Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 161
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Marion Atha - [Child] of James Atha & Ellen
    Born: 14 Apr 1899
    Abode: 47 Wellesley St.
    Occupation: Patern Maker
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 161
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elsie Hartley - [Child] of Edgar Hartley & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 May 1899
    Abode: 21 Ainsworth St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: James Mills Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 162
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Jonas Oliver Hartley - [Child] of Edgar Hartley & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Jul 1896
    Abode: 21 Ainsworth St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 162
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alice Stewart - [Child] of John Stewart & Eliza
    Born: 28 May 1899
    Abode: 92 Norton St.
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 162
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Wilfred Swindells - [Child] of George Swindells & Annie
    Born: 3 Jul 1899
    Abode: 90 Margaret St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 162
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Hilda Adams - [Child] of Henry Adams & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jun 1899
    Abode: 6 Louisa St.
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 162
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Walter Harvey - [Child] of James Harvey & Agnes Alice
    Born: 4 Jul 1899
    Abode: 61 Henry St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 162
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Emily Jackson - [Child] of Frederick Jackson & Lavinia
    Born: 5 Jul 1899
    Abode: 28 Wellesley St.
    Occupation: Hoist man
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 162
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Emily Hamlett - [Child] of Alfred Hamlett & Makala
    Born: 7 Jul 1899
    Abode: 2 Margaret St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 162
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Leah Chantrell - [Child] of John Chantrell & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Jun 1899
    Abode: 4 William St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 162
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Annie Silcock - [Child] of Joseph Silcock & Lucy
    Born: 15 Jun 1899
    Abode: 25 Cromwell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 162
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - [Child] of Samuel Walker & Frances
    Born: 24 Jun 1899
    Abode: 83 Great Jackson St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 162
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Herbert Munns - [Child] of Ernest Munns & Alice
    Born: 26 Jul 1899
    Abode: 14 Margaret St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 163
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ernest Webb - [Child] of Harvey Webb & Margaret Ann
    Born: 8 Apr 1899
    Abode: 30 Ellen St.
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 163
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Hilda Newton Hewitt - [Child] of James Henry Hewitt & Alice Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1899
    Abode: 61 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 163
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harold Williams - [Child] of Mary Williams
    Born: 29 Sep 1898
    Abode: 46 Margaret St.
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 163
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Amelia Frances Brown - [Child] of George Telston Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jul 1899
    Abode: 40 Henry St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: Private Baptism Received into Church May 3 1914 by J. B. Stopford Rector
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 163
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Marjory Quigley - [Child] of Walter Quigley & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jul 1889
    Abode: 40 North rd. Longsight
    Occupation: Patern Card Maker
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 163
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Herbert Holding - [Child] of Randle Holding & Annie
    Born: 2 Jun 1899
    Abode: 33 William St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 163
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Louisa Atkins - [Child] of George Atkins & Emma
    Born: 1 Aug 1899
    Abode: 34 Hardy St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 163
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Richard Meadows - [Child] of John Arthur Meadows & Annie
    Born: 8 Aug 1899
    Abode: 8 Lynn St.
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 163
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Crofts - [Child] of John George Crofts & Isabella
    Born: 20 Jul 1899
    Abode: 28 Cromwell St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 163
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Doris Barker Bold - [Child] of Philip Alexander Bold & Fanny
    Born: 19 Aug 1899
    Abode: 73 Lynn St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 163
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Josuah Oldham - [Child] of Josuah Cooke Oldham & Annie
    Born: 30 Jul 1899
    Abode: 24 Chatsworth Rd.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 164
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Arthur Griffiths Jones - [Child] of John Henry Jones & Annie
    Born: 11 Aug 1899
    Abode: 16 Walter St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 164
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George Tonge - [Child] of John Henry Tonge & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jul 1899
    Abode: 18 Thomas St. Altrincham
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 164
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Long - [Child] of William Thomas Long & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1899
    Abode: 7 Buxton St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 164
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elsie Knowles - [Child] of David Knowles & Margaret Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1899
    Abode: 17 Lynn St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 164
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ada Evelyn Holt - [Child] of Thomas William Holt & Mary
    Born: 16 Sep 1899
    Abode: 8 William St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 164
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Jessie Hudson - [Child] of Josiah Hudson & Ada Marion
    Born: 22 Sep 1899
    Abode: 2 Dorset St.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 164
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Fanny Tildsley - [Child] of William Sam. Tildsley & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Feb 1899
    Abode: 15 Moorland St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 164
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Jessie Binnie Binnie - [Child] of Archibald Binnie & Gurtrude
    Born: 26 Apr 1899
    Abode: 1 Falkner St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 164
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harold Playfoot - [Child] of Louis Playfoot & Sarah Ann
    Born: 29 Sep 1899
    Abode: 10 Gleave St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 164
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Milwain - [Child] of John Milwain & Sarah
    Born: 4 Oct 1899
    Abode: 72 Margaret St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 164
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Jessie Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Julia
    Born: 17 Sep 1899
    Abode: 24 Henry St.
    Occupation: Iron Fitter
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 165
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Mary Emma
    Born: 7 Oct 1899
    Abode: 5 Sarah Ann St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 165
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Tom. Povey - [Child] of Thomas Povey & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Jul 1899
    Abode: 14 Sarah Ann St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 165
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Lilian Ardern - [Child] of George Henry Ardern & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct 1899
    Abode: 136 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 165
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
James Heapey - [Child] of Joseph Heapey & Bertha
    Born: 13 Sep 1899
    Abode: 1 Jack St.
    Occupation: Iron Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 165
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Leonard Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jun 1898
    Abode: 16 Dorset St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 165
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Fielding - [Child] of Joseph Edward Fielding & Isabella
    Born: 12 Oct 1899
    Abode: 26 . Lees St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 165
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Charles William Simmonite - [Child] of Josiah Simmonite & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1899
    Abode: 15 Louisa St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 165
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Benjamin Fidler - [Child] of Thomas Fidler & Harriett
    Born: 27 Oct 1899
    Abode: 78 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 165
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Cissie Lawrence - [Child] of John Lawrence & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1899
    Abode: 3 Sarah Ann St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 165
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Worrall - [Child] of David James Worrall & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Sep 1899
    Abode: 1 Eskridge St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 165
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Cecil James Eastburn - [Child] of William Eastburn & Edith Daisy
    Born: 25 Oct 1899
    Abode: 7 Lynn St.
    Occupation: Iron Fitter
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 166
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frederick Matthew Goth - [Child] of Matthew Goth & Clara
    Born: 16 Oct 1899
    Abode: 46 Lynn St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 166
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Emily Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 3 Nov 1899
    Abode: 108 Margaret St.
    Occupation: Knocker up
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 166
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Nellie Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Emma
    Born: 18 Nov 1899
    Abode: 27 Ainsworth St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 166
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Florence Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Born: 4 Nov 1899
    Abode: 14 Greta Jackson St.
    Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 166
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George Stanley Smith - [Child] of James Simm. Smith & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1899
    Abode: 41 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 166
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Mary Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1899
    Abode: 26 Eskridge St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 166
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1899 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Hilda Bardsley - [Child] of William Bardsley & Millicent
    Born: 22 Nov 1899
    Abode: 17 Ellen St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 166
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George William Clough - [Child] of George William Clough & Sarah
    Born: 22 Nov 1899
    Abode: 54 Ashmore St.
    Occupation: Stationers Assistant
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 166
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alfred George Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Sarah
    Born: 7 Dec 1899
    Abode: 104 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 166
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elizabeh Alice Ousley - [Child] of Walter Ousley & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Dec 1899
    Abode: 4 Sarah Ann St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 166
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Landers - [Child] of Robert Landers & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jan 1900
    Abode: 11 Lilford St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves assitant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 167
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Florence Bibby - [Child] of Walter Bibby & Maria
    Born: 3 Jan 1900
    Abode: 1 Hardy St.
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 167
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ada Bradock - [Child] of Thomas Bradock & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 Jan 1900
    Abode: 11 Walter St.
    Occupation: Spindle maker
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 167
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Arthur Hudson - [Child] of Anthony Hudson & Charlotte
    Born: 20 Dec 1899
    Abode: 53 Robert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 167
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Lambert - [Child] of John Lambert & Ada Jane
    Born: 17 Dec 1899
    Abode: 117 Henry St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 167
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Marion Manuel - [Child] of Edwin Joe. Manuel & Ellen
    Born: 11 Nov 1899
    Abode: 17 Nut St.
    Occupation: Cab man
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 167
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Samuel Black - [Child] of William Black & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jan 1900
    Abode: 29 Milton St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Mills Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 167
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Coogan - [Child] of Edward Coogan & Ann Ellen
    Born: 28 Jan 1900
    Abode: 67 Gt. Jackson St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 167
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Selina Dain - [Child] of John William Dain & Selina
    Born: 16 Jan 1900
    Abode: 24 Ellen St.
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 167
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sheldon - [Child] of John Sheldon & Jane
    Born: 17 Dec 1899
    Abode: 13 Wellesley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 167
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
James Henry Fearnley - [Child] of James Henry Fearnley & Amy
    Born: 7 Jul 1899
    Abode: 79 Forbes St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 167
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Albert Anthony - [Child] of Paul Anthony & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1899
    Abode: 194 . Hyde Rd
    Occupation: Grocers manager
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 168
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Price - [Child] of John Price & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Dec 1899
    Abode: 29 Forbes St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 168
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George Harold Rogers - [Child] of Thomas Rogers & Hannah
    Born: 26 Jan 1900
    Abode: 46 Cromwell St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 168
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Lyster Hector Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Alice
    Born: 29 Jan 1900
    Abode: 84 Robert St.
    Occupation: Recruiting Sergeant
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 168
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Parker - [Child] of George Parker & Clara
    Born: 24 Jan 1900
    Abode: 33 Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 168
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Edward Taylor - [Child] of James Thomas Taylor & Emily
    Born: 10 Feb 1900
    Abode: 1 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 168
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Robert Joseph Carson - [Child] of Robert Carson & Edith Hannah
    Born: 27 Jan 1900
    Abode: 114 Robert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 168
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Lester - [Child] of Samuel Lester & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1900
    Abode: 26 William St
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 168
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Coumbs - [Child] of William Coumbs & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1900
    Abode: 36 William St
    Occupation: Iron Fitter
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 168
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Thomas Pritchard - [Child] of Thomas Pritchard & Louisa
    Born: 11 Feb 1900
    Abode: 46 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Metal Worker
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 168
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Lettice
    Born: 17 Feb 1900
    Abode: 21 GladStone St.
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 168
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Clara Edna Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Martha Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1899
    Abode: 6 Lynn St.
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 169
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Jonathan George Knagg - [Child] of William Knagg & Charlotte Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1900
    Abode: 14 Clyde St.
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 169
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Alexander McIlraith - [Child] of John McIlraith & Charlotte Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1900
    Abode: 43 Nut St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: James Mills Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 169
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Florence Ada Stockley - [Child] of Edwin Stockley & Ada Blanche
    Born: 27 Feb 1900
    Abode: 89 Armitage St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 169
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ida Lilian Widowson - [Child] of Harry Bertie Widowson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1900
    Abode: 158 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 169
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ada Winifred Thornton - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Thornton & Ada
    Born: 25 Jan 1900
    Abode: 145 Hyde Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 169
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ethel Maud Robinson - [Child] of William Donald Robinson & Martha Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1900
    Abode: 9 Ellen St.
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 169
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Albert Siddall - [Child] of Jonathan Siddall & Sarah Ada
    Born: 16 Mar 1900
    Abode: 92 Robert St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 169
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Halsby - [Child] of Alfred John Halsby & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1900
    Abode: 51 Robert St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 169
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Hardy Waters - [Child] of John Waters & Elzabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1900
    Abode: 16 Milne St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 169
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edward Humphries Mcnulty - [Child] of Edward Mcnulty & Mary Ellen
    Born: 12 Mar 1900
    Abode: 3 Gt. Jackson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 169
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Doris Twiss - [Child] of Joseph William Twiss & Ethel Rose
    Born: 12 Feb 1900
    Abode: 115 Henry St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves assitant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 170
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Maggie Poole - [Child] of William Poole & Maggie
    Born: 30 Mar 1900
    Abode: 48 Margaret St.
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 170
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Burton - [Child] of James Burton & Lavinia
    Born: 11 Nov 1900 [sic]
    Abode: 105 Norton St.
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 170
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Joseph Halkeworth - [Child] of Joseph Halkeworth & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Apr 1900
    Abode: 32 Cromwell St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 170
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 2 May 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Gertrude Wain - [Child] of Edward Walton Wain & Alice
    Born: 11 Apr 1900
    Abode: 28 Eskridge St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 170
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 2 May 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Broom - [Child] of George Broom & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Apr 1900
    Abode: 77 Robert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 170
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 6 May 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Doris Fielding - [Child] of Walter Fielding & Janet
    Born: 27 Jan 1900
    Abode: 18 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Caretaker
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 170
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 6 May 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Amy Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Flora
    Born: 25 Feb 1900
    Abode: 12 Ashmore St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 170
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 6 May 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George Arthur John Schofield - [Child] of Henry James Schofield & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 19 Mar 1900
    Abode: 33 Cromwell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 170
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 9 May 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Louisa Ensoll - [Child] of Henry John Ensoll & Annie
    Born: 23 Apr 1900
    Abode: 150 Gorton Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 170
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 9 May 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Albert Mosses - [Child] of John Edward Mosses & Alice
    Born: 9 Feb 1900
    Abode: 124 Queens Rd.
    Occupation: Stricker
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 170
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 16 May 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Walter Coglan - [Child] of Annie Coglan
    Born: 4 Oct 1898
    Abode: 2 Anthony St.
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves assitant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 171
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 16 May 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 [sic] Apr 1900
    Abode: 8 Ross St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 171
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 16 May 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Florence Airey - [Child] of John Airey & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1900
    Abode: 14 Edgerton St.
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 171
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 18 May 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Thurza Louie Shotton - [Child] of George Shotton & Mary Louisa
    Born: 11 Apr 1899
    Abode: 13 Robert St.
    Occupation: Army Clerk
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 171
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 23 May 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Richard Carpenter - [Child] of Richard Carpenter & Lucy
    Born: 10 May 1900
    Abode: 46 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Tank Wagon Driver
    Baptised by: James Mills Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 171
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 23 May 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edward Ostler Ainsworth - [Child] of Edward Ernest Ainsworth & Alice
    Born: 9 Apr 1900
    Abode: 27 Hyde Rd
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 171
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George Kenyon - [Child] of Samuel Kenyon & Sarah Johanna
    Born: 19 May 1900
    Abode: 80 Ashmore St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 171
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Henry Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Martha
    Born: 31 May 1900
    Abode: 10 Robert St.
    Occupation: Stricker
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 171
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Rupert Elliott - [Child] of Henry Elliott & Cecily
    Born: 23 May 1900
    Abode: 9 Margaret St.
    Occupation: Postal Clerk
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 171
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Mabel Katherine Blanchard - [Child] of Frances Blanchard
    Born: 11 May 1900
    Abode: 10 GladStone St.
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: James Mills Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 171
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Emily Edgerton - [Child] of Charles Edgerton & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jun 1900
    Abode: 130 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 171
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Thomas Lawton - [Child] of James Lawton & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Jun 1900
    Abode: 11 William St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Mills Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 172
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Joseph Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 May 1900
    Abode: 249 Gorton rd. Reddish
    Occupation: Cotton Merchants Manager
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 172
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Edward Stewart - [Child] of George Edward Stewart & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1900
    Abode: 59 Norton St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 172
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Joseph Bacon - [Child] of Samuel Bacon & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1900
    Abode: 28 Prescott St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 172
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Margaret Tonge - [Child] of James Tonge & Bertha
    Born: 26 Jun 1900
    Abode: 44 Robert St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 172
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Samuel Herbert Watson - [Child] of Samuel Watson & Edith
    Born: 30 Jun 1900
    Abode: 173 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 172
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Thomas Solomon Tinsley - [Child] of Emmanuel Tinsley & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jun 1900
    Abode: 23 Ritson St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 172
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ethel Broomhall - [Child] of Joseph Francis Broomhall & Ada
    Born: 5 Jul 1900
    Abode: 4 Albert Place
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 172
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alfred Read - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Read & Ann Jane
    Born: 6 Jul 1900
    Abode: 34 Cromwell St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 172
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - [Child] of Frank Taylor & Eliza
    Born: 15 Jun 1900
    Abode: 126 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 172
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Herbert Arthur Massey - [Child] of Herbert Massey & Gertrude Annie
    Born: 10 Jul 1900
    Abode: 22 Watson St.
    Occupation: Cellar man
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 172
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
James Holmes - [Child] of James Edward Holmes & Sarah Annie
    Born: 28 Feb 1900
    Abode: 40 Milton St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves assitant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 173
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Dorothy Ellen Finch - [Child] of William Thomas Finch & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Jul 1900
    Abode: 79 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 173
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George Hurst Chamberlain - [Child] of George Edward Hurst Chamberlain & Harriett
    Born: 22 Jul 1900
    Abode: 54 Hyde Rd
    Occupation: Cab Propietor
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 173
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Olive Rowles - [Child] of John Henry Rowles & Constance
    Born: 23 Jul 1900
    Abode: 21 Great Jackson St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 173
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
May Bishop - [Child] of John Edgar Bishop & Isabella
    Born: 26 May 1900
    Abode: 267 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 173
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Long - [Child] of William Thomas Long & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1900
    Abode: 7 Buxton St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 173
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Albert Simpson Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Edward Taylor & Zillah Margaret
    Born: 1 Aug 1900
    Abode: 113 Henry St.
    Occupation: Crane driver
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 173
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Isabel Chambers - [Child] of Arthur Chambers & Alice Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1900
    Abode: 62 William St.
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 173
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Oliver - [Child] of Jesse Ripley Oliver & Alice
    Born: 11 Sep 1900
    Abode: 85 Forbes St.
    Occupation: Iron Brockers Assistant
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 173
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frederick Poole - [Child] of Henry Poole & Emma
    Born: 13 Sep 1900
    Abode: 101 Maraget St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 173
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ernest Neville Martin - [Child] of Abraham Martin & Fanny Eliza
    Born: 31 Jul 1900
    Abode: 6 Edith St.
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 173
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Emily Cox - [Child] of Frederick John Cox & Fanny
    Born: 17 Sep 1900
    Abode: 70 Norton St.
    Occupation: Smiths Striker
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 174
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ada Cobb - [Child] of Alfred Cobb & Ada
    Born: 11 Sep 1900
    Abode: 24 Louisa St.
    Occupation: MaSter Porter
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 174
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Fitton - [Child] of John Fitton & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1900
    Abode: 58 Norton St.
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 174
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frederick Arthur Blunn - [Child] of Arthur William Blunn & Stella Helene
    Born: 26 Aug 1900
    Abode: 83 Henry St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 174
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Doris May Naylor - [Child] of Charles Edmund Naylor & Clara
    Born: 11 Sep 1900
    Abode: 17 Henry St.
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 174
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elsie Newton - [Child] of William Thomas Newton & Lily
    Born: 13 Aug 1900
    Abode: 32 Alfred St.
    Occupation: Carriage Cleaner
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 174
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Jane Austin - [Child] of Oliver Jession Austin & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct 1900
    Abode: 24 William St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 174
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Stanley George Done - [Child] of George Henry Frederick Done & Florence Clara
    Born: 24 Aug 1900
    Abode: 38 Forbes St.
    Occupation: Press Reader
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 174
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Constance Annie Done - [Child] of George Henry Frederick Done & Florence Clara
    Born: 28 Mar 1895
    Abode: 38 Forbes St.
    Occupation: Press Reader
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 174
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ethel Maud Done - [Child] of George Henry Frederick Done & Florence Clara
    Born: 27 Aug 1897
    Abode: 38 Forbes St.
    Occupation: Press Reader
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 174
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George Bolton - [Child] of Marion Bolton, Single Woman
    Born: 23 Aug 1900
    Abode: 118 Clowes St.
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 174
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Margaret Peart - [Child] of Thomas Peart & Eleanor
    Born: 28 Sep 1900
    Abode: 88 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves assitant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 175
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Cissy Twentyman - [Child] of John Edward Twentyman & Ellen
    Born: 15 Sep 1900
    Abode: 47 Milton St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 175
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ernest Harold Samuel Davies - [Child] of Ernest Harold Davies & Mary Ann Charity
    Born: 15 Sep 1900
    Abode: 22 Ainsworth St.
    Occupation: Tea Agent
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 175
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Charlie Harding - [Child] of Charles Harding & Hannah
    Born: 14 Oct 1900
    Abode: 178 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 175
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Dorothy Tindale - [Child] of John Edwin Tindale & Ada
    Born: 16 Oct 1900
    Abode: 26 Brunswick St. Birch St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 175
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Hilda Harvey - [Child] of James Harvey & Agnes
    Born: 27 Oct 1900
    Abode: 61 Henry St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 175
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Beatrice Broad - [Child] of James Broad & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1900
    Abode: 6 Ashmore St.
    Occupation: Athletic Trainer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 175
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Arthur Percival - [Child] of John Henry Percival & Rose Ellen
    Born: 4 Nov 1900
    Abode: 104 Norton St.
    Occupation: Van Man
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 175
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edith Hannah Harrison - [Child] of William Robinson Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1894
    Abode: 82 Birch St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 175
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of William Robinson Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Apr 1896
    Abode: 82 Birch St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 175
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of William Robinson Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1897
    Abode: 82 Birch St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 175
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Emma Harrison - [Child] of William Robinson Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1900
    Abode: 82 Birch St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 176
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Florence Everlyn Collinge - [Child] of Thomas Henry Collinge & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Nov 1900
    Abode: 9 Robert St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 176
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Alfred Schofield - [Child] of Alfred Schofield & Jane Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1900
    Abode: 37 Savoy St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 176
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Jane Hoole - [Child] of Ezra Hoole & Lizzie Mary
    Born: 28 Nov 1900
    Abode: 4 Nut St.
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 176
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1900 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Clara Halpin - [Child] of Alfred Halpin & Harriett
    Born: 3 Dec 1900
    Abode: 25 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 176
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frank Jones - [Child] of John Henry Jones & Annie
    Born: 2 Dec 1900
    Abode: 16 Walter St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 176
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ernest Munton - [Child] of Ernest Munton & Sarah Jane
    Born: 6 Dec 1900
    Abode: 19 Robert St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 176
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Watson - [Child] of John James Watson & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1900
    Abode: 1 Corley St.
    Occupation: Borer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 176
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Doris Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Nov 1900
    Abode: 6 Cromwell St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 176
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ernest Steele - [Child] of Ernest William Steele & Hannah
    Born: 5 Sep 1900
    Abode: 14 Guy St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 176
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Eva Darbyshire - [Child] of John Darbyshire & Margaret
    Born: 22 Mar 1900
    Abode: 47 GladStone St.
    Occupation: Shop Manager
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 176
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Minnie Berrisford - [Child] of Abraham Berrisford & Alethea
    Born: 12 Nov 1900
    Abode: 14 Albany St.
    Occupation: Packing case maker
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves assitant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 177
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Leonard Stockwell - [Child] of James Stockwell & Harriett
    Born: 8 Dec 1900
    Abode: 55 Ashmore St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 177
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alice Gertrude Beddow - [Child] of George Beddow & Ruth
    Born: 29 Oct 1897
    Abode: 51 Ashmore St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 177
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edith Garlick - [Child] of Andrew Garlick & Ellen
    Born: 19 Nov 1900
    Abode: 12 Moran St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 177
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Parker - [Child] of Charles Parker & Emily
    Born: 7 Jan 1901
    Abode: 10 Hampden St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 177
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Beatrice Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Blanche
    Born: 28 Nov 1900
    Abode: 16 Tank Row
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 177
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Clifford Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Blanche
    Born: 28 Nov 1900
    Abode: 16 Tank Row
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 177
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harold Stanley Gregory - [Child] of Harry Gregory & Florence
    Born: 16 Dec 1900
    Abode: 18 Forbes St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 177
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Florence Brookes - [Child] of Percival Brookes & Jessie
    Born: 11 Jan 1901
    Abode: 81 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 177
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
James Harry Brookes - [Child] of Percival Brookes & Jessie
    Born: 1 May 1898
    Abode: 81 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 177
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Jane Bowker - [Child] of Thomas Bowker & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan 1901
    Abode: 74 Robert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 177
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bowker - [Child] of Thomas Bowker & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1898
    Abode: 74 Robert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 178
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ethel Longdin - [Child] of Harriett Emma Longdin, Single Woman
    Born: 18 Jan 1901
    Abode: 82 Stowell St.
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 178
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Thomas Pennington - [Child] of John Thomas Pennington & Ann Maria
    Born: 9 Jan 1901
    Abode: 90 York St. Hulme
    Occupation: Coal dealer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 178
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ellen Blood - [Child] of Ernest Ephraim Blood & Clara
    Born: 14 Jan 1901
    Abode: 100 Robert St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: James Mills Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 178
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Eleanor Francis - [Child] of John Francis & Maggie
    Born: 22 Jan 1901
    Abode: 60 Norton St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 178
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Henry Robinson Newlove - [Child] of John Henry Newlove & Mary Ellen
    Born: 13 Dec 1900
    Abode: 9 Gleave St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 178
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Gurtrude Alice Newlove - [Child] of John Henry Newlove & Mary Ellen
    Born: 19 Oct 1898
    Abode: 9 Gleave St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 178
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Annie Victoria Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Annie
    Born: 4 Jan 1901
    Abode: 1 New St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 178
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
James Edward Woodall - [Child] of Thomas Woodall & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb 1901
    Abode: 7 New St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: James Sidgreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 178
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Francis Sutcliffe - [Child] of Arthur Sutcliffe & Sophia
    Born: 6 Nov 1900
    Abode: 252 Hyde Rd
    Occupation: Ironmongers Assistant
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 178
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
May Spedding - [Child] of Thomas Spedding & Emily Jane
    Born: 12 Feb 1901
    Abode: 63 Gt. Jackson St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: James Sigreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 178
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edith Spedding - [Child] of Thomas Spedding & Emily Jane
    Born: 12 Feb 1901
    Abode: 63 Gt. Jackson St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: James Sigreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 179
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Charles William Joseph Playfoot - [Child] of Louis Playfoot & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1901
    Abode: 23 Ainsworth St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: James Sigreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 179
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Arthur Brennan - [Child] of John Brennan & Jane
    Born: 16 Jun 1900
    Abode: 42 Cromwell St.
    Occupation: Hydrolic Jacker
    Baptised by: James Sigreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 179
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Emily Ada Gertrude Pope - [Child] of Walter Pope & Amelia
    Born: 12 Jan 1901
    Abode: 48 Henry St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: James Sigreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 179
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Joseph Richardson - [Child] of Joseph Richardson & Ada
    Born: 27 Jan 1901
    Abode: 12 Gladstone St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Sigreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 179
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Dorothy Mckeown - [Child] of Frederick John Mckeown & Louisa Alice
    Born: 28 Apr 1898
    Abode: 1 Sarah Ann St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: James Sigreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 179
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Emily Mckeown - [Child] of Frederick John Mckeown & Louisa Alice
    Born: 28 Nov 1900
    Abode: 1 Sarah Ann St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: James Sigreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 179
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ethel Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Henrietta
    Born: 17 Feb 1901
    Abode: 103 Henry St.
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: James Sigreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 179
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Walter Jones - [Child] of Walter Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan 1901
    Abode: 27 Wellesley St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Sigreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 179
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Robert Davies - [Child] of John Thomas Davies & Sarah
    Born: 16 Feb 1901
    Abode: 36 Ashmore St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: James Sigreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 179
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Dorothy Davies - [Child] of John Thomas Davies & Sarah
    Born: 16 Feb 1901
    Abode: 36 Ashmore St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: James Sigreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 179
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Virginia Elizabeth Sutton - [Child] of Annie Sutton, Single Woman
    Born: 23 Feb 1901
    Abode: 58 Exel St. Longsight
    Baptised by: James Sigreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 180
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Annie Barton - [Child] of Arthur Barton & Annie
    Born: 1 Mar 1901
    Abode: 2 Anthony St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Sigreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 180
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Edward Lees - [Child] of Samuel Lees & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1901
    Abode: 30 Chadwick St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: James Sigreaves
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 180
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Christie - [Child] of Alexander Brodie Christie & Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1901
    Abode: 71 Henry St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: James Mills Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 180
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harriett Elsie Butterworth - [Child] of Arthur Butterworth & Amy Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1901
    Abode: 45 Ashmore St.
    Occupation: Brakesman
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 180
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Albert Sadler - [Child] of James Sadler & Susannah
    Born: 4 Feb 1901
    Abode: 46 Ellen St.
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 180
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Matthew Clarke - [Child] of Matthew Clarke & Eliza Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1901
    Abode: 33 Wren St.
    Occupation: Shop assistant
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 180
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Hilda Bancroft - [Child] of John Thomas Bancroft & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar 1901
    Abode: 16 Moorland St.
    Occupation: Insurance Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 180
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frank Heathcote - [Child] of William Edward Heathcote & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1901
    Abode: 13 Ellen St.
    Occupation: Gas Inspector
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 180
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frank Lambert - [Child] of John Lambert & Ada
    Born: 3 Apr 1901
    Abode: 117 Henry St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 180
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bailey - [Child] of Simeon Bailey & Alice
    Born: 28 Aug 1900
    Abode: 15 Ainsworth St.
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 180
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Oliver Homes - [Child] of John Homes & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1901
    Abode: 9 Emma St.
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 181
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Samuel Jager - [Child] of Jonathan Jager & Katie
    Born: 6 Apr 1901
    Abode: 9 Oxford St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 181
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Hilda May Torr - [Child] of Thomas James Torr & Clara Beatrice
    Born: 20 Feb 1901
    Abode: 14 Cromwell St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 181
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edith Hatch - [Child] of Robert Hatch & Edith
    Born: 5 Apr 1901
    Abode: 128 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 181
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Thomas Halkhead - [Child] of Thomas Halkhead & Polly
    Born: 15 Dec 1900
    Abode: 4 Nelly St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 181
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 1 May 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Leonard Highcock - [Child] of Arthur George Highcock & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Nov 1900
    Abode: 22 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 181
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 1 May 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alice Miriam Doherty - [Child] of Herbert Doherty & Florence
    Born: 9 Apr 1901
    Abode: 80 Ashmore St.
    Occupation: Stampmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 181
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 1 May 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Doris Gertrude Butterworth - [Child] of Herbert Robinson Butterworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1901
    Abode: 21 Lynn St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 181
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 1 May 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Amelia
    Born: 15 Mar 1901
    Abode: 43 Gorton Lane
    Occupation: TobaconiSt
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 181
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 5 May 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Matthew Hedley - [Child] of Matthew Hedley & Minnie
    Born: 20 Feb 1901
    Abode: 18 Gregory St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 181
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 5 May 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Amy Bayley - [Child] of Thomas Bayley & Hannah
    Born: 23 Feb 1901
    Abode: 20 Kay St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 181
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 5 May 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edith Dora Kathleen Moore - [Child] of Daniel Moore & Edith
    Born: 8 Apr 1901
    Abode: 162 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 182
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 5 May 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Lily Eyre - [Child] of William Henry Eyre & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1900
    Abode: 30 GladStone St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 182
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 8 May 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of George Alfred Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Apr 1901
    Abode: 27 Tank Row
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 182
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 8 May 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Catherine Mary Bevan - [Child] of William Thomas Bevan & Laura Gertrude
    Born: 22 Apr 1901
    Abode: 16 Emma St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 182
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 8 May 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Parker Hadfield - [Child] of John Parker Hadfield & Mary Matilda
    Born: 2 Apr 1901
    Abode: 15 Mill Lane Reddish
    Occupation: Capstan Turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 182
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 15 May 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Robert Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr 1901
    Abode: 26 Eskridge St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 182
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 15 May 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Emily Lenora Meadowcroft - [Child] of Charles Thomas Meadowcroft & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1901
    Abode: 12 Wren St.
    Occupation: Copy header
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 182
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 15 May 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Charles Edward Daniels - [Child] of Thomas Daniels & Catherine Charlotte
    Born: 24 Apr 1901
    Abode: 7 Gladstone St.
    Occupation: Railway Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 182
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 15 May 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Apr 1901
    Abode: 6 Wellesley St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 182
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 22 May 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Jane Chamberlain - [Child] of Robert William Chamberlain & Lydia
    Born: 23 Apr 1901
    Abode: 10 Edith St.
    Occupation: Printers Packer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 182
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Doris Allcock - [Child] of Benjamin Allcock & Alice
    Born: 11 May 1901
    Abode: 70 Derby St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 182
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ivy Stansfield - [Child] of Walter Stansfield & Ada Alice
    Born: 11 May 1901
    Abode: 70 Forbes St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 183
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Annie Beaumont - [Child] of Benjamin Beaumont & Ann
    Born: 2 May 1901
    Abode: 54 William St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 183
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George Frederick Dearden - [Child] of Elijah Slater Dearden & Harriet
    Born: 25 Nov 1899
    Abode: 143 Hyde Rd
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 183
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Albert Welsby - [Child] of John William Welsby & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1901
    Abode: 49 Milton St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 183
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harry Anthony - [Child] of Paul Anthony & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1901
    Abode: 194 Hyde Rd
    Occupation: Grocers Manager
    Baptised by: James Mills Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 183
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Hinde - [Child] of Joseph Henry Hinde & Annie
    Born: 22 May 1901
    Abode: 23 Shrewbrridge St.
    Occupation: Iron Driller
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 183
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edith Crighton - [Child] of Frederick William Crighton & Jane
    Born: 24 May 1901
    Abode: 26 Milton St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 183
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Florence Mary Cork - [Child] of James Cork & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr 1901
    Abode: 3 Clyde St.
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 183
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Williams - [Child] of Charles George Williams & Margaret Ann
    Born: 26 May 1901
    Abode: 11 Eskridge St.
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 183
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Cyril Leonard Hammond - [Child] of George Hammond & Edith Ellen
    Born: 2 Apr 1901
    Abode: 41 William St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 183
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elsie Marshall - [Child] of Herbert Marshall & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul 1901
    Abode: 29 High Stone Lane Burnley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 183
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
James Edward Duggan - [Child] of James Henry Duggan & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul 1901
    Abode: 84 Belle Vue St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 184
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ethel Southam - [Child] of Henry Charles Southam & Annie
    Born: 1 Jul 1901
    Abode: 72 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 184
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George Leonard Brown - [Child] of George Barton Brown & Amelia
    Born: 12 Jul 1901
    Abode: 87 Norton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 184
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elsie Royle - [Child] of William Royle & Sarah
    Born: 13 May 1899
    Abode: 9 GladStone St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 184
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Albert Royle - [Child] of William Royle & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jan 1899
    Abode: 9 GladStone St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 184
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harold Dewhurst - [Child] of William James Dewhurst & Emmaline
    Born: 11 Jul 1901
    Abode: 52 Gladstone St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 184
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elsie Hamlett - [Child] of Alfred Hamlett & Makala
    Born: 11 Jul 1901
    Abode: 2 Margaret St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 184
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frederick Carter - [Child] of Walter Carter & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul 1901
    Abode: 98 . Robert St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 184
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Herbert Larder - [Child] of Tom. William Larder & Matilda
    Born: 20 Jun 1901
    Abode: 159 Hyde Rd
    Occupation: Railway Canvassier
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 184
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Robert Speakman - [Child] of Robert Speakman & Annie Louisa
    Born: 13 May 1901
    Abode: 54 Robert St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 184
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Eva Alice Rigby - [Child] of Ellis Rigby & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jul 1901
    Abode: 1 Lynn St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 184
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Stewart Sibbles - [Child] of William Henry Sibbles & Jane
    Born: 15 Jun 1901
    Abode: 52 Wren St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 185
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Walter Lonsdale Wynne - [Child] of Arthur Wynne & Anne
    Born: 29 Sep 1900
    Abode: 50 Wren St.
    Occupation: Railway emloyee
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 185
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
May Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Emily
    Born: 3 Dec 1899
    Abode: 37 Milton St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 185
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Doris Robinson - [Child] of Clifford Robinson & Alice
    Born: 13 Jul 1901
    Abode: 86 Norton St
    Occupation: Taylors Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 185
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edith Barton - [Child] of John Henry Barton & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 13 Aug 1901
    Abode: 18 William St.
    Occupation: Knocker up
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 185
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Arrabella Washbrook - [Child] of Thomas Washbrook & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jul 1901
    Abode: 54 Forbes St.
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 185
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Albert Hitchfield - [Child] of Curtis Hitchfield & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1901
    Abode: 2 Nut St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 185
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Jessie Gomes - [Child] of Thomas William Gomes & Jessie
    Born: 10 Aug 1901
    Abode: 66 Wren St.
    Occupation: Motor man
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 185
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alfred Roberts - [Child] of John James Roberts & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jul 1901
    Abode: 21 Hyde Rd
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 185
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Doris Jodrell - [Child] of Henry Jodrell & Sarah Jane
    Born: 10 Jun 1901
    Abode: 58 Stowell St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 185
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alice Victoria Binns - [Child] of Thomas Binns & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 28 Jul 1901
    Abode: 52 Ashover St.
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 185
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harold Gaunt - [Child] of William Gaunt & Eunice
    Born: 2 Jul 1901
    Abode: 57 Forbes St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 186
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Florence Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Margaret
    Born: 31 Aug 1901
    Abode: 34 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 186
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harriet Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Esther Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1901
    Abode: 3 Jane St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 186
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Winifred Furniss - [Child] of Lawrence Wain Furniss & Ellen
    Born: 1 Sep 1901
    Abode: 4 Peel Grove Longsight
    Occupation: Cost Clerk
    Notes: Private Baptism. Received into this congregation march 2 1902
    Baptised by: James Mills R
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 186
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Marjorie Furniss - [Child] of Lawrence Wain Furniss & Ellen
    Born: 1 Sep 1901
    Abode: 4 Peel Grove Longsight
    Occupation: Cost Clerk
    Notes: Private Baptism. Received into this congregation march 2 1903
    Baptised by: James Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 186
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ida May Chantrell - [Child] of John Chantrell & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Jul 1901
    Abode: 57 Robert St.
    Occupation: Enginedriver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 186
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ellen Knowles - [Child] of David Knowles & Margaret Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1901
    Abode: 17 Lynn St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 186
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edith Carson - [Child] of Robert Carson & Edith Hannah
    Born: 17 Aug 1901
    Abode: 103 Margaret St.
    Occupation: Steel Melter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 186
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Latham - [Child] of Robert Henry Latham & Isabella
    Born: 31 Aug 1901
    Abode: 64 Henry St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 186
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harry Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Annie
    Born: 6 Sep 1901
    Abode: 10 Gt. Jones St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 186
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Dorothy Blunn - [Child] of Arthur William Blunn & Stella Helene
    Born: 19 Aug 1901
    Abode: 94 Henry St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 186
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
George Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Sarah
    Born: 2 Sep 1901
    Abode: 88 Margaret St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 187
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Kenneth Parker - [Child] of George Parker & Amy
    Born: 11 Sep 1901
    Abode: 70 Wren St.
    Occupation: Railway Signalman
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 187
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Hilda Farrington - [Child] of Peter Swain Farrington & Emily
    Born: 18 Sep 1901
    Abode: 195 Hyde Rd
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 187
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Benjamin Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Betsy
    Born: 5 Sep 1901
    Abode: 68 Norton St.
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 187
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
David Evan Pemberton - [Child] of William Pemberton & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug 1901
    Abode: 87 Maragaret St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 187
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Dyson - [Child] of John Dyson & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jun 1901
    Abode: 8 Emma St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 187
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Clara Wilson - [Child] of Albert Wilson & Emily
    Born: 29 Sep 1901
    Abode: 4 Savoy St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 187
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elsie Withington - [Child] of Sam. Withington & Mary
    Born: 26 Sep 1901
    Abode: 131 Butterworth St. Bradford MancheSter
    Occupation: Iron Fitter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 187
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Merrick - [Child] of William Merrick & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Oct 1901
    Abode: 17 Godson St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 187
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Frank Conroy - [Child] of Micheal Conroy & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Sep 1901
    Abode: 204 Hyde Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 187
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Thomas Challenor - [Child] of Thomas Challenor & Jane
    Born: 22 Sep 1901
    Abode: 5 Prescott St.
    Occupation: General Labourer
    Baptised by: James Mills Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 187
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Albert Kirkham - [Child] of Robert Kirkham & Sarah
    Born: 19 Oct 1901
    Abode: 13 Faulkner St.
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 188
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Bertha Richards - [Child] of Alfred Richards & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct 1901
    Abode: 16 Albany St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 188
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harry Edgar Etchells - [Child] of Charles Etchells & Lizzie Louisa
    Born: 23 Oct 1901
    Abode: 43 Wellesley St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 188
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Louisa Elizabeth Lancaster - [Child] of William Henry Lancaster & Lillian
    Born: 19 Oct 1901
    Abode: 178 Clowes St.
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Cross
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 188
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edith Pennington - [Child] of Charles Herbert Pennington & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1901
    Abode: 47 Watson St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 188
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alice Hall - [Child] of John Sanderson Hall & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1901
    Abode: 35 Wren St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 188
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ellen Bragon - [Child] of Anthony Bragon & Eliza
    Born: 15 May 1901
    Abode: 10 Hardy St.
    Occupation: Iron Borer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 188
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Edith Ardern - [Child] of George Henry Ardern & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Nov 1901
    Abode: 136 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Iron dresser
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 188
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Lily Shawcross - [Child] of George Edward Shawcross & Bertha
    Born: 15 Nov 1901
    Abode: 2 Turner St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 188
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Gamble - [Child] of William Gamble & Helen Ethel
    Born: 29 Oct 1901
    Abode: 59 Lynn St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 188
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Amy Sidebotham - [Child] of Robert Sidebotham & Amy Rothwell Mason
    Born: 16 Nov 1901
    Abode: 3 Margaret St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 188
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hankes - [Child] of Thomas Hankes & Minnie
    Born: 9 Nov 1901
    Abode: 15 Nellie St.
    Occupation: Towns Man
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 189
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alice Tomkinson - [Child] of Harry Tomkinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Nov 1901
    Abode: 29 Cromwell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 189
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Bancroft - [Child] of William Bancroft & Florence
    Born: 18 Nov 1901
    Abode: 12 Walmer Place Stockport rd.
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 189
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Wright Wilde - [Child] of Wright Wilde & Alice
    Born: 14 Oct 1901
    Abode: 102 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 189
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Taylor - [Child] of Frank Taylor & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1901
    Abode: 44 Nellie St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 189
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ethel Housley - [Child] of Henry Housley & Louisa
    Born: 18 Dec 1901
    Abode: 61 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Telephone Clerk
    Baptised by: James Mills Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 189
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Olive Horton - [Child] of John Horton & Agnes
    Born: 9 Apr 1900
    Abode: 20 Samuel St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 189
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1901
    Abode: 249 Gorton rd. Reddish
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 189
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Ernest Wain - [Child] of Edward Walton Wain & Alice
    Born: 8 Dec 1901
    Abode: 6 Walter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 189
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Olive Ousley - [Child] of Walter Ousley & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1901
    Abode: 4 St.Ann St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 189
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Harold Stanley - [Child] of George Stanley & Mary Teresa
    Born: 26 Dec 1901
    Abode: 48 Henry St.
    Occupation: India Rubber Worker
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 189
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1901 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Annie Bradley - [Child] of George Thomas Bradley & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Dec 1901
    Abode: 15 Nutt St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: James Mills Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 190
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alice Hodgson - [Child] of Allen Hodgson & Jenny
    Born: 12 Oct 1901
    Abode: 212 Hyde Rd
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 190
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Albert Nesbitt - [Child] of William Nesbitt & Ellen
    Born: 17 Nov 1901
    Abode: 19 Gregory St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 190
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Alice Bacon - [Child] of Samuel Bacon & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1902
    Abode: 28 Prescott St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 190
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Henry Bacon - [Child] of Samuel Bacon & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1902
    Abode: 28 Prescott St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 190
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Clara Evans - [Child] of Richard Thomas Evans & Margaret Jane
    Born: 21 Sep 1899
    Abode: 90 Margaret St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 190
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Allen Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Margaret Ellanor
    Born: 14 Dec 1901
    Abode: 196 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 190
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Agnes Lee Barker - [Child] of Herbert Dean Barker & Agnes Lee
    Born: 23 Dec 1901
    Abode: 20 Forbes St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 190
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
William Henry Walker - [Child] of George Henry Walker & Annie Alberta
    Born: 30 Dec 1901
    Abode: 27 Radnor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 190
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
John Henry Rathbone - [Child] of William Ellis Rathbone & Margaret Ada
    Born: 26 Nov 1901
    Abode: 25 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 190
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1902 St Mark, Gorton, Lancs.
Thomas Rathbone - [Child] of William Ellis Rathbone & Margaret Ada
    Born: 31 Dec 1899
    Abode: 25 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Hy. Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1902, Page 190
    Source: LDS Film 2113173
Manchester Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home