click to return to Manchester Home & Contents

Albert Memorial, Collyhurst
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Albert Memorial
in the District of Collyhurst, Manchester

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1881 - 1890
Baptisms for 1889 - 1890

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1887 - 1888

Baptism: 6 Jan 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Gertrude Shelmerdine - [Child] of Samuel Shelmerdine & Maria
    Born: 29 Dec 1885
    Abode: 16 Albion St Newton Heath
    Occupation: Letterpress Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Harrier Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Harriet Jane
    Born: 12 Nov 1888
    Abode: 51 Knightley St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Fanny Kingan - [Child] of John Kingan & Jane
    Born: 26 Dec 1888
    Abode: 30 Crissey St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Maud Alice Sherwin - [Child] of Joseph Sherwin & Alice
    Born: 8 Dec 1888
    Abode: 20 Alma St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 1888
    Abode: 40 Wragby St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Arthur Bury - [Child] of Arthur Henry Bury & Jane Sophia
    Born: 30 Dec 1888
    Abode: 79 Needham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Perthenia Minnie Fielden - [Child] of William Fielden & Emma
    Born: 16 Dec 1888
    Abode: 1 Edwin St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
James Donald Watkinson - [Child] of Donald Maclaren Watkinson & Edna
    Born: 8 Dec 1888
    Abode: 15 Dickens St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Harvey - [Child] of Edward Harvey & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Dec 1888
    Abode: 1 Llandaff St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Henry Taylor - [Child] of William Henry Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jun 1886
    Abode: 4 Craig St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Fanny Taylor - [Child] of William Henry Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 22 Dec 1888
    Abode: 4 Craig St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ethel Cheadle - [Child] of Thomas Cheadle & Ann Jane
    Born: 5 Jan 1889
    Abode: 2 Clough St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Samuel Leishman - [Child] of George Leishman & Mary
    Born: 12 Sep 1888
    Abode: 5 Steele St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Wilfred Hudson - [Child] of James Henry Hudson & Ann Jane
    Born: 24 Dec 1888
    Abode: 6 Carisbrook St
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Annie Eliza Thomas - [Child] of Owen Robert Thomas & Eleanor
    Born: 27 Dec 1888
    Abode: 165 Queen's Road
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Kemp - [Child] of Robert Kemp & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 23 Sep 1879
    Abode: 19 Pearson St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Frank Swindells - [Child] of Thomas Swindells & Alice
    Born: 14 Jan 1889
    Abode: 1 Walton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Martha Ann Jenkinson - [Child] of Henry Jenkinson & Mary Hannah
    Born: 29 Dec 1888
    Abode: 60 Boardman St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
David Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Ellen
    Born: 23 Sep 1888
    Abode: 7 Corinth St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Wilfred Joseph Kinch - [Child] of Alfred Thomas Kinch & Emma
    Born: 8 Nov 1888
    Abode: 84 Queen's St
    Occupation: Train-guard
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Irvin - [Child] of Edward Irvin & Lucy
    Born: 13 Jan 1889
    Abode: Virginia St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Brenda Alice Allen - [Child] of Alfred Allen & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov 1888
    Abode: 3 Lilley St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomason - [Child] of Thomas Thomason & Elizabeth
    Abode: 18 Crissey St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Hannah Tetlow - [Child] of William Tetlow & Amelia
    Born: 23 Jan 1889
    Abode: 19 Goodier St Harpurhey
    Occupation: Earthborer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Albert Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1889
    Abode: 244 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
John Walter Malcolm - [Child] of John Malcolm & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1888
    Abode: 17 Brown St
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Margaret Porches - [Child] of Robert Porches & Sarah Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1889
    Abode: 21 Steele St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Clara Akyroyd - [Child] of James Akyroyd & Emma
    Born: 6 Jan 1889
    Abode: 22 Hamilton St Openshaw
    Occupation: Pickermaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ada Yoxall - [Child] of Thomas Yoxall & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jan 1889
    Abode: 3 Edwin St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Amy Isabel Wood - [Child] of Benjamin Arthur Wood & Amelia
    Born: 2 Jan 1889
    Abode: 129 Needwood St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Isaac Banks - [Child] of Walter Banks & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jan 1889
    Abode: 15 Oldham Road Newton Heath
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Minnie Bagshaw - [Child] of Benjamin Bagshaw & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 2 Feb 1889
    Abode: 10 Ordsal Lane Salford
    Occupation: Lurryman
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Edith Alice Floyd - [Child] of George William Floyd & Lucy
    Born: 27 Jan 1889
    Abode: 96 Irlam St Newton Heath
    Occupation: Nut & Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Henry Warhurst - [Child] of William Henry Warhurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Feb 1889
    Abode: 25 Crook St Newton Heath
    Occupation: Gasman
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Edith Mary Derbyshire - [Child] of William Derbyshire & Hephzibah
    Born: 31 Aug 1874
    Abode: 9 Turkey Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Emily Kerr - [Child] of John Thomas Kerr & Emily
    Born: 9 Jan 1889
    Abode: 75 Thornton St
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Florence Bertenshaw - [Child] of Joseph Bertenshaw & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Jun 1888
    Abode: 38 Barker St Harpurhey
    Occupation: Stampmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Alfred Atkin - [Child] of Francis Edward Atkin & Annie Louisa
    Born: 5 Feb 1889
    Abode: 613 Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Mabel Metcalf - [Child] of Thomas Metcalf & Clara Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1889
    Abode: Smedley Road
    Occupation: Chemical Manufacturer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ellen Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Ellen
    Born: 7 Mar 1889
    Abode: 79 High Burton St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Selina Grant - [Child] of James Grant & Selina
    Born: 1 Feb 1889
    Abode: 15 Boardman St Harpurhey
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Walter Edwin Lord - [Child] of Edwin Lord & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1888
    Abode: 8 Fildes St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Albert Hurst - [Child] of Francis Hurst & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1889
    Abode: 36 Crissey St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Edith Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Hannah Jane
    Born: 31 Jan 1889
    Abode: 25 Rocester St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Henry Toomer - [Child] of Arthur Toomer & Esther Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1889
    Abode: 40 Craig St
    Occupation: Lurryman
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Silvester Adshead - [Child] of Reuben John Adshead & Louisa
    Born: 27 Jan 1889
    Abode: 1 Granville St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Broadhurst Brierley - [Child] of Charles Henry Brierley & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Feb 1889
    Abode: 48 Vernon St Harpurhey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Edith Harriet Dutton - [Child] of William Dutton & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1889
    Abode: 19 Woodley St
    Occupation: Hand-engraver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Alice Burgess - [Child] of Robert Burgess & Martha Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1889
    Abode: 264 Harrowby St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Mary Challner - [Child] of Ellen Challner
    Abode: Alton St
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Martha Turner - [Child] of Harry Turner & Martha Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1889
    Abode: 11 Husband St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Colin William Armstrong - [Child] of William Armstrong & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1889
    Abode: Harpurhey
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitworth Sykes - [Child] of William Sykes & Leah
    Abode: 105 Teignmouth St Collyhurst
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Chapman - [Child] of James Chapman & Sarah
    Born: 17 Feb 1866
    Abode: 93 Pearson St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bennett - [Child] of George Bennett & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Mar 1889
    Abode: 171 Husband St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Harold Pollitt - [Child] of Emmanuel Pollitt & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1889
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Belt-maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Albert Timothy Davis - [Child] of Caroline Davis
    Born: 8 Apr 1889
    Abode: 35 Crissey St
    Occupation: Cap-maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Arthur Stanley Dent - [Child] of John Charles Dent & Anna Maria
    Born: 24 Mar 1889
    Abode: 10 Marriott St
    Occupation: Coach-painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Amy Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Maria
    Born: 13 Feb 1889
    Abode: 107 Queen's Road
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Minnie Grimes - [Child] of William Frederick Grimes & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1889
    Abode: 38 Laverton Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Clara Thorpe - [Child] of James Thorpe & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1889
    Abode: 11 Tilt St
    Occupation: Storekeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
John Rudd - [Child] of John Rudd & Nancy
    Born: 11 Apr 1889
    Abode: 3 Thorn St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Percy Wright - [Child] of Harry Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1889
    Abode: 233 Queen's Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: Aug 1888 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Matilda Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: 15 Llandaff St
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: P [Entry out of year order]
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Henrietta Rhodes - [Child] of Thomas Rhodes & Ruth
    Born: 27 Oct 1857
    Abode: 48 Monsall St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 May 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Layland - [Child] of William Layland & Caroline
    Born: 21 Mar 1889
    Abode: 80 Monsall St
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 May 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Belford Sutton - [Child] of James Cook Sutton & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr 1889
    Abode: 20 Walton St
    Occupation: Iron-moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 May 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Frederick Towndrow Burke - [Child] of Thomas Burke & Emma Hanley
    Born: 27 Mar 1889
    Abode: 912 Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 May 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Frederick Walter Horsefield - [Child] of Thomas Frederick Horsefield & Martha
    Born: 31 Mar 1889
    Abode: Lower Broughton
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 May 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Jennie Weightman - [Child] of William John Weightman & Ellen
    Born: 1 Apr 1889
    Abode: 32 Merrifield St
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 May 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Smith - [Child] of William Thomas Smith & Maria
    Born: 9 Mar 1889
    Abode: 130 Needwood St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 May 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
John Joseph Hudson - [Child] of Ben Hudson & Sarah Emma
    Born: 18 Apr 1889
    Abode: 7 Field St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 May 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ernest Dale - [Child] of John Dale & Annie
    Born: 1 Apr 1889
    Abode: 682 Rochdale Rd
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 May 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Annie Ward - [Child] of Simeon Ward & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1889
    Abode: 17 Southwell St
    Occupation: Train Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 May 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Amelia Jane Lester - [Child] of Charles Lester & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 26 Jan 1887
    Abode: 29 Craston St
    Occupation: Brass Fitter
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 May 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William White - [Child] of William White & Charlotte
    Born: 25 Mar 1889
    Abode: 36 Tavistock St
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 May 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
George Kay - [Child] of Wright Kay & Bridget
    Born: 7 Jan 1888
    Abode: 35 Lindon St
    Occupation: Beetler
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 May 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Edith Mellor - [Child] of George Mellor & Isabella
    Born: 26 Apr 1889
    Abode: 9 Rowbotham St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 May 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ethel Smith - [Child] of John William Smith & Lissey
    Born: 10 Jul 1888
    Abode: 173 Cheltenham St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 May 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - [Child] of Edward James Wood & Sarah Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1889
    Abode: 214 Cheltenham St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 May 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shatwell - [Child] of John Shatwell & Eleanor
    Born: 12 May 1889
    Abode: 65 High Burton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 May 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Mary Mould - [Child] of Joseph Mould & Jemima
    Born: 10 Nov 1888
    Abode: 42 Anslow St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 May 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
John William Stevenson - [Child] of Isaac Stevenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Aug 1888
    Abode: 62 Lodge St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 May 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Walter Scott - [Child] of Thomas Frederick Scott & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May 1889
    Abode: 41 Alton St
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 May 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Charles Henry Scrymgeour - [Child] of James Scrymgeour & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul 1888
    Abode: 16 Wragby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 May 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Frederick Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Eva
    Born: 15 May 1889
    Abode: 97 Sanderson St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Harvey Wolstencroft - [Child] of Richard Wolstencroft & Alice Ellen
    Born: 4 May 1889
    Abode: 169 Queen's St
    Occupation: Furniture dealer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Lucy Piggott Siddall - [Child] of John Siddall & Isabella
    Born: 5 May 1889
    Abode: 45 Summett St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Gladys May Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Margaret
    Born: 30 Apr 1889
    Abode: 524 Collyhurst Rd
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ethel Beaumont - [Child] of Benjamin Beaumont & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1889
    Abode: 16 Werneth St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ada Banks - [Child] of Richard Banks & Sarah Alice
    Born: 12 May 1889
    Abode: 8 Llandaff St
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Holt Corbet - [Child] of Martha Corbet, Single woman
    Born: 5 Jun 1889
    Abode: 39 Newburgh St
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Bertie Hodgson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson Hodgson & Susan, Single woman
    Born: 17 May 1889
    Abode: 6 Cass St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Edith Rebecca Dobbins - [Child] of John Dobbins & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 May 1889
    Abode: 5 Belmont Terrace Garston Liverpool
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Lizzie Ward - [Child] of Alfred Ward & Annie
    Born: 29 May 1889
    Abode: 17 Rocester St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Alfred Jackson - [Child] of Mary Ann Jackson, Single woman
    Born: 2 Jun 1889
    Abode: 16 Park St
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Clifford Goddard - [Child] of Clifford Goddard & Jane Ann, Single woman
    Born: 2 Jun 1889
    Abode: 152 Needham St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Mary Emma Butler - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Butler & Louisa
    Born: 2 Jun 1889
    Abode: 1 Regent's St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Louisa Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jun 1889
    Abode: 31 Cheltenham St
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Maria Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Alice
    Born: 10 Oct 1875
    Abode: 31 Cheltenham St
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Henry Lowe - [Child] of Alexander Lowe & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Jun 1889
    Abode: 19 Field St
    Occupation: Iron planer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Caroline Elizabeth Mace - [Child] of William Thomas Mace & Mary Osborn
    Born: 6 Jun 1889
    Abode: 145 Knightley St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Albert Edward Moore - [Child] of John Joseph Moore & Charlotte
    Born: 20 May 1889
    Abode: 84 Monsall St
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Arthur Brown - [Child] of Samuel Brown & Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1889
    Abode: 2 Marriott St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Fred Brown - [Child] of Samuel Brown & Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1884
    Abode: 2 Marriott St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Edith Brown - [Child] of Samuel Brown & Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1886
    Abode: 2 Marriott St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Frank Cawley - [Child] of William Cawley & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jan 1888
    Abode: 3 Stretton St
    Occupation: Pipefitter
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
George Arthur Gibbons - [Child] of William Gibbons & Margaret Jane
    Born: 24 Apr 1889
    Abode: 50 Paget St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Jessie Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Frances Alice
    Born: 14 Jun 1889
    Abode: 26 Dickens St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Bertha Groom - [Child] of Henry Groom & Amelia
    Born: 10 Jun 1889
    Abode: 9 Sanderson St
    Occupation: Wagon-maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Marques Davidson - [Child] of Marques Davidson & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jun 1889
    Abode: 18 Elin St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Jenny Dawe - [Child] of Samuel Dawe & Jane
    Born: 5 Jun 1889
    Abode: Gainsborough
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Lily Hurlston - [Child] of Henry Hurlston & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1889
    Abode: 9 New Burgess St
    Occupation: Beetler
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ethel Birch - [Child] of Edward Arthur Birch & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Jun 1889
    Abode: 45 Cheltenham St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ada McMellon - [Child] of James McMellon & Amelia Jemima
    Born: 3 Jun 1889
    Abode: 133 Montague St
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Charles Edward Chatham - [Child] of William Chatham & Annie
    Born: 18 May 1889
    Abode: 12 Sheridan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Amy Longworth - [Child] of Henry Longworth & Maria
    Born: 20 Jun 1889
    Abode: 161 Queen's Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Annie Emily Norris - [Child] of Joseph Norris & Ada
    Born: 26 Aug 1886
    Abode: 13 Sealey St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
George Norris - [Child] of Joseph Norris & Ada
    Born: 12 Jun 1889
    Abode: 13 Sealey St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Emily Pickett - [Child] of Richard Fletcher Pickett & Emily Louisa
    Born: 13 May 1889
    Abode: 3 Llandaff St
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Samuel Hasley - [Child] of James Hasley & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jul 1889
    Abode: 18 Coglan St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Stansfield - [Child] of Samuel Stansfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1889
    Abode: 111 Needwood St
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
George Rothwell Downes - [Child] of Thomas Downes & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1888
    Abode: 14 Ella St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Ernest Greenhalgh - [Child] of Adam Greenhalgh & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 6 May 1889
    Abode: 23 Ella St
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Martha Marland - [Child] of Arthur Marland & Fanny
    Born: 8 Jul 1889
    Abode: 22 Tavistock St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
James Matthew Lawson - [Child] of Joseph Scott Lawson & Charlotte Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1889
    Abode: 15 Pearson St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Kate Richardson - [Child] of Emily Alice Richardson
    Born: 10 Mar 1870
    Abode: 14 Anslow St
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Henry Wigins - [Child] of John Wigins & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1889
    Abode: 7 Lathbury Road
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Jane Dickenson - [Child] of Thomas Dickenson & Agnes
    Born: 10 Jul 1889
    Abode: 15 Commerce St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Harry Warmisham - [Child] of George Warmisham & Annie
    Born: 9 Jun 1889
    Abode: 260 Queen's Rd
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Charlie Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Eliza
    Born: 8 Jul 1889
    Abode: 12 Landsdowne St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Dorothy Ann Gage - [Child] of Thomas Albert Gage & Dorothy
    Born: 26 Jun 1889
    Abode: 23 Wordley St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Mary Jane Latham - [Child] of John Henry Latham & Sarah Robinson
    Born: 23 Jul 1889
    Abode: 142 Harrowby St
    Occupation: Glass dealer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
George Murray - [Child] of Joseph Charles Murray & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1889
    Abode: 12 Sawyer St
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
John Hatton - [Child] of James Hatton & Fanny
    Born: 30 May 1889
    Abode: 43 Dickens St
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Alfred Jackson - [Child] of Alfred Jackson & Jane
    Born: 1 Jun 1889
    Abode: 4 Cowan St
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Henry Quincey - [Child] of John Quincey & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1889
    Abode: 3 Peduzzi St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Frances Mary Waterhouse - [Child] of Charles Markland Waterhouse & Jane
    Born: 8 May 1889
    Abode: 23 Wade St
    Occupation: Grainer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
George Saville - [Child] of George Saville & Isabella
    Born: 18 Jul 1889
    Abode: 38 Dickens St
    Occupation: India-rubber presser
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Leonard Schofield - [Child] of John Leonard Schofield & Eliza Harriet
    Born: 12 Jul 1889
    Abode: 164 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ernest Wroe - [Child] of David Wroe & Hannah
    Born: 31 Jul 1889
    Abode: 218 Queen's Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ellen Watts - [Child] of William Watts & Louisa
    Born: 11 Oct 1880
    Abode: 103 Old Road Blackley
    Occupation: Letter-press printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Florence Maria Sayers - [Child] of Ricardo John Henry Sayers & Maria
    Born: 7 Jul 1889
    Abode: 694 Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Alice Ann Collinge - [Child] of John Henry Collinge & Hannah
    Born: 15 Aug 1889
    Abode: 40 Anslow St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander Mellor - [Child] of Charles Mellor & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1889
    Abode: 19 Henhurst St
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Albert Victor Westwell - [Child] of William Westwell & Sarah
    Born: 25 Aug 1889
    Abode: 39 Craston St
    Occupation: Coal-merchant
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Westwell - [Child] of Arthur Westwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Aug 1889
    Abode: 24 Warhurst St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Hannah
    Born: 13 Sep 1886
    Abode: 70 High Burton St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - [Child] of Belford Walker & Lavinia
    Born: 4 Jul 1889
    Abode: 19 Walton St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ethel Dawson - [Child] of William Harmer Dawson & Susannah
    Born: 27 Oct 1888
    Abode: 6 Fildes St
    Occupation: Train Inspector
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Joseph Rain - [Child] of William Rain & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1886
    Abode: 34 Crissey St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
George Frederick Robinson - [Child] of Frederick Robinson & Rose
    Born: 3 Aug 1889
    Abode: 2 Craig St
    Occupation: Engine-driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Phoebe Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1889
    Abode: 27 Baguley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Charles Spencer Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jul 1889
    Abode: 39 Lindley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Elsa Wright - [Child] of Frederick William Wright & Agnes
    Born: 27 Jul 1889
    Abode: 26 Windsor St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Edith Williamson - [Child] of Benjamin Williamson & Mary Charlotte
    Born: 20 Jul 1889
    Abode: 90 Lodge St
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Edith Beckett - [Child] of Thomas Beckett & Emma
    Born: 5 Aug 1889
    Abode: 277 Harrowby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Mary Martin - [Child] of Charles Martin & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1889
    Abode: 8 Thorn St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Miriam Tighe - [Child] of John Tighe & Emma
    Born: 23 Aug 1889
    Abode: 26 Needwood St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Nellie Ingham - [Child] of Benjamin Ingham, Gentleman & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 31 May 1889
    Abode: Pendleton nr Clitheroe
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Florrie Ingham - [Child] of Benjamin Ingham, Gentleman & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 22 Aug 1886
    Abode: Pendleton nr Clitheroe
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ada Alexandra Pennington - [Child] of Joseph Pennington & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug 1889
    Abode: 9 Peduzzi St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Gertrude Mitchell - [Child] of Fredick William Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Sep 1889
    Abode: 9 Rocester St
    Occupation: Wire-card maker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Hugh Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1889
    Abode: 10 Garibaldi St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Monica Elizabeth Dinggle - [Child] of Samuel Dinggle & Isabella Winefred
    Born: 10 Aug 1889
    Abode: 238 Thonton St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Richard Goodall - [Child] of Richard Goodall & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1889
    Abode: 9 School St
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Fred Hinchley - [Child] of Edmund Hinchley & Henrietta
    Born: 26 Aug 1889
    Abode: 30 Hulme Hall Lane
    Occupation: Engine-fitter
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Joseph Salt - [Child] of William Salt & Ellen
    Born: 4 Sep 1889
    Abode: 11 Queen's Place
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Florence Speakman - [Child] of Ada Speakman, Single woman
    Born: 9 Aug 1889
    Abode: 170 Hulme Hall Lane
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Eleanor Conley - [Child] of James Conley & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Aug 1889
    Abode: 22 Walton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Conley - [Child] of James Conley & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Aug 1887
    Abode: 22 Walton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Edith Grimshaw - [Child] of Alfred Grimshaw & Eliza
    Born: 3 Sep 1889
    Abode: 23 Brown
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Frederick Samuel Hockenhull - [Child] of Frederick Cliffe Hockenhull & Pamela
    Born: 15 Aug 1889
    Abode: Headingley Near Leeds
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Crowther - [Child] of Robert Crowther & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1888
    Abode: 73 High Burton St
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Florence Brookbank - [Child] of Joseph Brookbank & Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1888
    Abode: 49 Crissey St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Maud Lewis - [Child] of Richard Watkin Lewis & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Sep 1889
    Abode: 21 Cardiff St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - [Child] of David Jackson & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Aug 1889
    Abode: 35 High Burton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Lucy Helena Seel - [Child] of Joseph Seel & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Jun 1889
    Abode: 2 Sawyer St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
John Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Jane
    Born: 1 Sep 1889
    Abode: 37 Pearson St
    Occupation: Calenderer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Alice Astbury Kaye - [Child] of Thomas Kaye & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Aug 1889
    Abode: 13 Alfred St Harpurhey
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Harry Watson - [Child] of Arthur Robinson Watson & Laura
    Born: 7 Sep 1889
    Abode: 86 Mill St Bradford Manchester
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Joseph Harold Birtwistle - [Child] of John Richard Birtwistle & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep 1889
    Abode: 6 Rowbotham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Gertrude Lees - [Child] of James Robert Lees & Ann
    Born: Feb 1883
    Abode: 80 High Burton St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Phyllis Hepworth - [Child] of John Samuel Booth Hepworth & Mary Emma
    Born: 19 Sep 1889
    Abode: 21 Dyson St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
John Gibson - [Child] of Charles Gibson & Ellen
    Born: 21 Sep 1889
    Abode: 7 Lindley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
John Joseph Austin - [Child] of James Austin & Louisa
    Born: 1 Feb 1883
    Abode: 14 Lindley St
    Occupation: Tipper
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Will Richardson - [Child] of Will Richardson & Emily
    Born: 14 Aug 1889
    Abode: 5 Alton St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Florence Clayton - [Child] of Samuel Clayton & Ann Ellen
    Born: 1 Sep 1889
    Abode: 37 Conran St
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Florrie Perkins - [Child] of George Perkins & Amelia
    Born: 12 Aug 1889
    Abode: 5 Pleasant St Harpurhey
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Lilian Holding - [Child] of John Albert Holding & Sarah
    Born: 22 Sep 1889
    Abode: 400 Collyhurst Road
    Occupation: Mattressmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Frederick Haselden - [Child] of George Haselden & Ellen
    Born: 20 Sep 1889
    Abode: 146 Harrowby St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
James Robert Reather - [Child] of Isaac Reather & Martha
    Born: 10 Sep 1889
    Abode: 9 Edwin St
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Reather - [Child] of Isaac Reather & Martha
    Born: 10 Sep 1889
    Abode: 9 Edwin St
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
John Thomas Renshaw - [Child] of William Renshaw & Alice
    Born: 11 Feb 1878
    Abode: 12 School St Harpurhey
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ann Jane Renshaw - [Child] of William Renshaw & Alice
    Born: 26 Aug 1882
    Abode: 12 School St Harpurhey
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Lucy Renshaw - [Child] of William Renshaw & Alice
    Born: 28 Sep 1885
    Abode: 12 School St Harpurhey
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Arthur Baker - [Child] of Thomas Baker & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1889
    Abode: 43 Irkdale St
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Alice Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Ann Jane
    Born: 18 Sep 1889
    Abode: 260 Thornton St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ada Medley - [Child] of John Medley & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 15 Mar 1888
    Abode: 185 Harrowby St
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Gertrude Annie Floyd - [Child] of Richard Floyd & Sarah
    Born: 6 Oct 1889
    Abode: 39 Monsall St
    Occupation: Trimmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Burrows - [Child] of James Burrows & Eliza Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1889
    Abode: 2 Garibaldi St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Albert Burkill - [Child] of George Burkill & Emma
    Born: 4 Sep 1889
    Abode: 34 Pickston St
    Occupation: Cotton Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Edith Crawley - [Child] of John William Crawley & Amy
    Born: 15 Sep 1889
    Abode: 38 Monsall St
    Occupation: Train Examiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Joseph Book - [Child] of Joseph Henry Book & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep 1889
    Abode: 33 Dickens St
    Occupation: Iron-Turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ada Baguley - [Child] of Albert Baguley & Annie
    Born: 26 Sep 1889
    Abode: 3 Pearson St
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
John Frederick Coops - [Child] of John Coops & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1889
    Abode: 78 Monsall St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
James Herbert Evans - [Child] of Owen Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Apr 1889
    Abode: 35 Anderton St
    Occupation: Brick-setter
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ethel Cherl [sic] Crosbie - [Child] of William Crosbie & Sarah Jane
    Born: 18 Feb 1888
    Abode: 14 Turkey Lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Frances Hayden - [Child] of Patrick Hayden & Sarah Mary
    Born: 22 Oct 1889
    Abode: 18 Hayden St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Annie Percy - [Child] of Thomas Percy & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1888
    Abode: 11 New Burgess St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Elsie Livesey - [Child] of Joseph Livesey & Harriet
    Born: 9 Oct 1889
    Abode: 6 Cresswell Terrace
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Edward Matthews - [Child] of Thomas Matthews & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep 1889
    Abode: 11 Field St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Fazakerley - [Child] of John Fazakerley & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1888
    Abode: 22 Granville Road Crumpsall
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bancroft - [Child] of Robert Bancroft & Isabella
    Born: 9 Aug 1889
    Abode: 11 Percival St
    Occupation: Jobbing Hooker?
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Harry Aston Brierley - [Child] of John Brierley & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug 1889
    Abode: 7 Bednal St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ellen Brierley - [Child] of John Brierley & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1887
    Abode: 7 Bednal St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
George Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Sarah Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1889
    Abode: 66 Hayden St
    Occupation: Time-keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Thomas Donnelly - [Child] of Thomas Donnelly & Margaret
    Born: 27 Oct 1889
    Abode: 18 Sheridan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Charles Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Jane
    Born: 16 Dec 1888
    Abode: 32 Rowbotham St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Annie Metcalfe - [Child] of James Metcalfe & Jane
    Born: 8 Oct 1889
    Abode: 13 Elias St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
George Francis Fern - [Child] of George Thomas Fern & Emily Fanny
    Born: 22 Jun 1885
    Abode: 7 Culvert St
    Occupation: Toy Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fanny Fern - [Child] of George Thomas Fern & Emily Fanny
    Born: 22 Oct 1889
    Abode: 7 Culvert St
    Occupation: Toy Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Heywood - [Child] of John Heywood & Mary Hannah
    Born: 13 Oct 1889
    Abode: Hall St Moston
    Occupation: Van-driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Harriet Heywood - [Child] of John Heywood & Maria
    Born: 2 Oct 1889
    Abode: 147 Harrowby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Charles Green - [Child] of Daniel Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1889
    Abode: 168 Harrowby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellis - [Child] of William Henry Ellis & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1889
    Abode: 41 Percival St
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Harriet Gillbanks - [Child] of John Gillbanks & Hannah
    Born: 4 Nov 1889
    Abode: 148 Knightley St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ross - [Child] of John Ross & Hannah
    Born: 20 Nov 1888
    Abode: 14 Warhurst St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Bernard Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Alice Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1889
    Abode: 85 Needwood St
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ethel Smiths - [Child] of John William Smiths & Lissey
    Born: 10 Jul 1888
    Abode: 13 Lindley St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
John Farro - [Child] of William Farro & Isabella
    Born: 5 Nov 1889
    Abode: 3 Whalley St Holland St Newton Heath
    Occupation: Painter & Paper manager
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Albert Edward O'Connor - [Child] of Benjamin John O'Connor & Maria Rebecca
    Born: 14 Nov 1889
    Abode: 21 Haydn St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
George Cornick - [Child] of George Cornick & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1889
    Abode: 160 Harrowby St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Edward Ledger - [Child] of George Ledger & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1889
    Abode: 4 Lansdown St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Edith Essie Minshall - [Child] of William James Minshall & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Sep 1889
    Abode: 31 Dickens St
    Occupation: Telegraph line-man
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Gladys Ewart - [Child] of James Ewart & Mary Alice
    Born: 2 Mar 1887
    Abode: 20 Carnarvon Street
    Occupation: Photographic Artist
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Gertrude Ewart - [Child] of James Ewart & Mary Alice
    Born: 23 Oct 1889
    Abode: 20 Carnarvon Street
    Occupation: Photographic Artist
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Sydney Westwell - [Child] of Sydney Westwell & Amelia
    Born: 11 Oct 1889
    Abode: 40 Alexandra St
    Occupation: Ironturner
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Clara Harrison - [Child] of William Henry Harrison & Clara
    Born: 23 Oct 1889
    Abode: 126 Thornton St
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Martha Hannah Greenlees - [Child] of William Greenlees & Elizabeth Hannah
    Born: 27 Oct 1889
    Abode: 4 Sheridan St
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Alice Drury - [Child] of Thomas Welldrick Drury & Alice
    Born: 15 Nov 1889
    Abode: 138 Husband St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Henry Clark - [Child] of John William Clark & Annie
    Born: 16 Nov 1889
    Abode: 6 Seal St
    Occupation: Brick maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Frank Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Eliza
    Born: 8 Nov 1889
    Abode: 306 Queen's Rd
    Occupation: Brick maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Bertha Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Harriet
    Born: 25 Nov 1889
    Abode: 6 Ogden St Harpurhey
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Frank Wilson - [Child] of William Rhodes Wilson & Caroline
    Born: 21 Nov 1889
    Abode: 81 Cresswell St
    Occupation: Mattress maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Lloyd - [Child] of Robert Lloyd & Emma
    Born: 9 Dec 1889
    Abode: 17 Shelton St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Amy Lilian Foster - [Child] of William Rhodes Foster & Susan
    Born: 11 Dec 1889
    Abode: 3 Sunderland St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1889 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Leonard Stanley George - [Child] of Henry George & Emily
    Born: 15 Nov 1889
    Abode: 5 Archer St
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Ernest Barlow - [Child] of Joseph Barlow & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 19 Nov 1889
    Abode: 87 Queen's Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Albert Edwin Ramsbottom - [Child] of Ernest Ramsbottom & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1889
    Abode: 17 Egerton St Broadfield Heywood
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Richard Frank Pope - [Child] of Seaward Pope & Edith Louise
    Born: 29 Sep 1889
    Abode: 33 Needwood St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Edith Constance Barratt - [Child] of Harold Barratt & Edith Louise
    Born: 14 Nov 1887
    Abode: 33 Needwood St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Edith Crossland - [Child] of Samuel Crossland & Mary
    Born: 30 Oct 1889
    Abode: 11 Leek St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ethel Thurnham - [Child] of James Thurnham & Lavinia
    Born: 28 Nov 1889
    Abode: 79 Churnet St
    Occupation: Furniture Packer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
John Edward Young - [Child] of John Young & Clare Jane
    Born: 26 Nov 1889
    Abode: 50 Dickens St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Jennie Yates - [Child] of Sudworth Yates & Martha Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1890
    Abode: 51 Hayden St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Rosina Blanche Hardman - [Child] of Thomas Hardman & Rosina Blanche
    Born: 4 Nov 1889
    Abode: 21 Pleasant St
    Occupation: Card Dresser
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Florence Grundy - [Child] of Frederick Grundy & Nellie
    Born: 18 Dec 1889
    Abode: 11 Thornton St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Martha Emily Gresty - [Child] of James William Gresty & Martha Emily
    Born: 5 Dec 1889
    Abode: 8 Carisbrook St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ada Pennington - [Child] of John Robert Pennington & Ada
    Born: 17 Dec 1889
    Abode: 6 Bethel Square
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
John Frost - [Child] of John Frost & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1889
    Abode: 2 Lansdowne St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Albert Powell - [Child] of Donald Powell & Lily
    Born: 12 Dec 1889
    Abode: 68 Newburgh St
    Occupation: Pewterer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Edith Cheetham - [Child] of William Charles Cheetham & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jan 1890
    Abode: 2 Upper Monsall St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Henry Barnett - [Child] of James Barnett & Louisa
    Born: 7 Jan 1890
    Abode: 1 Steele St
    Occupation: Spring Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Harriet Thomason - [Child] of Edward Thomason & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1890
    Abode: 15 Bednal St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
David Thomason - [Child] of James Thomason & Ellen
    Born: 24 Dec 1889
    Abode: 7 Dickens St
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Edward Norman Webber - [Child] of Edward Webber & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 Sep 1889
    Abode: 27 Monsal St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
James Matthew Lawson - [Child] of Joseph Scott Lawson & Charlotte Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1889
    Abode: 15 Pearson St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Charlotte Elizabeth Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1889
    Abode: 72 Eliza Ann St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Ellen
    Born: 25 Dec 1889
    Abode: 7 Corinth St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Parr - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Parr, Single woman
    Born: 4 Dec 1889
    Abode: 45 Inkdale St
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Robert Crossley - [Child] of Robert James Crossley & Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1890
    Abode: 8 Newbury St Harpurhey
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Charles Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Susannah
    Born: 7 Nov 1889
    Abode: 6 Fildes St
    Occupation: Timekeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Joseph Ham - [Child] of Joseph Ham & Martha Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1889
    Abode: 79 Montague St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Thomas Burns Morrison - [Child] of John Thomas Morrison & Rebecca
    Born: 11 Jan 1890
    Abode: 1 Puduzzi St
    Occupation: Brickburner
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ethel Saunders - [Child] of Hubert Saunders & Jenett
    Born: 8 Dec 1889
    Abode: 40 Barker St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Frank Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Rebecca
    Born: 19 Dec 1887
    Abode: 16 Llandaff St
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Florence May Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Rebecca
    Born: 7 Oct 1886
    Abode: 16 Llandaff St
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Samuel Hudson - [Child] of Samuel Hudson & Annie
    Born: 13 Dec 1889
    Abode: 45 Dickens St
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
George Henry Chamberlain - [Child] of Thomas Chamberlain & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1889
    Abode: 6 Lilley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Francis Harold Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Harriet
    Born: 12 Jan 1890
    Abode: 16 Pickston St
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Amy Peniston - [Child] of Arthur Peniston & Rose
    Born: 26 Jan 1890 [sic]
    Abode: 70 Lodge St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Gertrude Donbarand - [Child] of Joseph Donbarand & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 18 Jan 1889
    Abode: 40 Consterdine St
    Occupation: Floor Cloth Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Titus Hannon - [Child] of William Titus Hannon & Hannah
    Born: 13 Jan 1890 [sic]
    Abode: 7 Cowan St
    Occupation: Store-keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Isabella Lipton - [Child] of William Lipton & Annie
    Born: 15 Dec 1889
    Abode: 6 Werneth St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Alfred Smith - [Child] of John William Smith & Agnes
    Born: 29 Jan 1890 [sic]
    Abode: 45 Pickston St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Gertrude Harcourt - [Child] of Walter Cotterell Grey Harcourt & Annie
    Born: 25 Jan 1890 [sic]
    Abode: 20 Dickens St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Joseph Barrow - [Child] of Thomas Barrow & Margaret Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1890 [sic]
    Abode: 31 Hayden St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
John Barrow - [Child] of Thomas Barrow & Margaret Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1889
    Abode: 31 Hayden St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Anthony Barrow - [Child] of Thomas Barrow & Margaret Ann
    Born: 24 May 1885
    Abode: 31 Hayden St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Percy Barrow - [Child] of Thomas Barrow & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jan 1890 [sic]
    Abode: 4 High Burton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ellen Lingard - [Child] of William Lingard & Ellen
    Born: 14 Nov 1887
    Abode: 4 Garibaldi St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Amelia Lingard - [Child] of William Lingard & Ellen
    Born: 27 Dec 1889
    Abode: 4 Garibaldi St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wilkinson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Laura Eveligh Preston - [Child] of David Alfred Preston & Eliza
    Abode: 18 Park St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Gertrude Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Martha
    Abode: 12 New Bond St
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Farrington - [Child] of Roger Farrington & Annie Eliza
    Abode: 67 Needwood St
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Benjamin Nield - [Child] of Benjamin Nield & Hannah
    Born: 9 Jan 1890
    Abode: 17 Rowbotham St
    Occupation: Iron dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ada Collinswood - [Child] of Edward Collinswood & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1889
    Abode: 1 Brown St
    Occupation: Furnace man
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Sarah Collinswood - [Child] of Edward Collinswood & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1886
    Abode: 1 Brown St
    Occupation: Furnace man
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
John Raw - [Child] of George Raw & Eliza
    Born: 12 Jan 1890
    Abode: 37 Sherwood St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
James Edward Bradburn - [Child] of Job Bradburn & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1890
    Abode: 25 Monsall St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Sarah Bryant - [Child] of Charles Bryant & Sarah
    Born: 15 Feb 1890
    Abode: 117 Cheltenham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Charles Henry Holt - [Child] of Charles Henry Holt & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1890
    Abode: 186 Husband St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
James Astley - [Child] of Charles Astley & Mary Maria
    Born: 6 Feb 1890
    Abode: 126 Needwood St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roney - [Child] of John Thomas Roney & Eliza
    Abode: 12 Tilt St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Frederick Windrow - [Child] of Frederick Windrow & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 39 Dickens St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Sarah Billington - [Child] of Richard Billington & Alice
    Abode: 91 Cheltenham St
    Occupation: Iron-founder
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Samuel Hunt - [Child] of Samuel Henry Hunt & Emma
    Born: 11 Feb 1890
    Abode: 159 Harrowby St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ada Barton - [Child] of George Barton & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep 1889
    Abode: 1 Lindley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Walter Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Jan 1890
    Abode: 17 Pickstone St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Mason - [Child] of Hugh Mason & Anna
    Born: 20 Feb 1890
    Abode: 14 Sheldon St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson-Wych - [Child] of Richard Wilson-Wych & Clara Emma
    Born: 9 Mar 1890
    Abode: 2 Monsal St
    Occupation: Iron turner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Harold Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan 1890
    Abode: 10 Bednal St
    Occupation: Apparitor
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Arthur Blears - [Child] of James Blears & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jan 1890
    Abode: 25 Lathbury St
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth James - [Child] of William James & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1890
    Abode: 153 Knightley St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Thomas James - [Child] of Thomas James & Ellen
    Born: 10 Feb 1890
    Abode: 120 Robert St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Rosina Blanche McClellan - [Child] of George McClellan & Temperence
    Born: 29 Jan 1890
    Abode: 5 Bath St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ernest Lambert - [Child] of Thomas Lambert & Katie
    Born: 7 Mar 1890
    Abode: 14 High Burton St
    Occupation: Thread doubler
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Florence Downing - [Child] of William Downing & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar 1890
    Abode: 5 Alexandra Terrace
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Gertrude Whittaker - [Child] of James William Whittaker & Emily
    Born: 7 Mar 1872
    Abode: 9 Plympton? St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Annie Shaw - [Child] of Harry Shaw & Martha Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1890
    Abode: 98 Knightley St
    Occupation: Umberella Maker
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Joseph Monks - [Child] of Joseph Monks & Jemima
    Born: 9 Oct 1889
    Abode: 100 Knightley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - [Child] of Robert Wood & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1890
    Abode: 23 Craston St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Biggs - [Child] of William Biggs & Sarah
    Born: 16 Mar 1890
    Abode: 61 Cardiff St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
John William Whitfield - [Child] of William Whitfield & Helen
    Born: 1 Mar 1890
    Abode: 64 Needwood St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Brooksbank - [Child] of Edwin Brooksbank & Rebecca
    Born: 14 Aug 1889
    Abode: 15 Lindley St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Edith Lilian Ryall - [Child] of Henry William Ryall & Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1890
    Abode: 15 Rocester
    Occupation: Van-man
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Emily Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Cicley
    Born: 8 Mar 1890
    Abode: 5 Werneth St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Harry Cheakley - [Child] of John Thomas Cheakley & Jane
    Born: 22 Mar 1890
    Abode: High Burton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Rennie - [Child] of John Rennie & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1889
    Abode: 33 Oldham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chamberlain - [Child] of George Chamberlain & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1890
    Abode: 173 Montague St
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
George Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1890
    Abode: 351 City Road Hulme
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Harold Eastwood - [Child] of Samuel Eastwood & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1890
    Abode: 158 Knightley St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Albert Longworth - [Child] of William Longworth & Mary Ellen
    Born: 19 Mar 1890
    Abode: 27 Tilt St
    Occupation: Presser
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Garry - [Child] of Joseph Garry & Grace
    Born: 21 Mar 1890
    Abode: 148 Montague St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Elizabeth Giblin - [Child] of Henry Giblin & Jane
    Born: 28 Mar 1890
    Abode: 10 Lindley St
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Matthew Ramsden - [Child] of Joseph Ramsden & Ellen
    Born: 25 Mar 1890
    Abode: 10 Sealey St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Tailor - [Child] of James Tailor & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 12 Mar 1890
    Abode: 3 Field St
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Lilian Rogerson - [Child] of James Benson Rogerson & Margaret
    Born: 5 Mar 1890
    Abode: 9 Dale St
    Occupation: Plainer
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Arthur White - [Child] of Arthur White & Louisa Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1890
    Abode: 7 Newbury St Harpurhey
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of Walter George Harrison & Emily
    Born: 16 Mar 1890
    Abode: 14 Tilt St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ada Kempster - [Child] of Arthur Kempster & Hannah
    Born: 5 Apr 1890
    Abode: 27 Barwick St
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Joseph Harry Solomon - [Child] of Saul Solomon & Clara
    Born: 28 Apr 1889
    Abode: 43 Gibson St
    Occupation: Tobacco Manufacturer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Hartley Hornby - [Child] of William Hornby & Florence
    Born: 28 Mar 1890
    Abode: 5 Marriott St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
James Wilfred Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Rebecca
    Born: 17 Mar 1890
    Abode: 16 Llandaff St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Edith Emily Richards - [Child] of Henry Richards & Susan
    Born: 2 Jan 1890
    Abode: 9 Seeley St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Brown-Rogerson - [Child] of James Brown-Rogerson & Margaret
    Born: 18 Sep 1880
    Abode: 9 Taylor St
    Occupation: Plainer
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Richard Ramsden - [Child] of Joseph Ramsden & Ellen
    Born: 6 Oct 1886
    Abode: 10 Seeley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Sarah Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1886
    Abode: 3 Taylor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Emily Ramsden - [Child] of Joseph Ramsden & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jan 1888
    Abode: 10 Sealey St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Frederick Hodgson - [Child] of Robert William Hodgson & Maria
    Born: 3 Mar 1890
    Abode: 26 Cresswell St
    Occupation: Sanitary Inspector
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Adeline Goodwin - [Child] of James Goodwin & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1890
    Abode: 3 Trent St
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Frederick Tomlinson - [Child] of Daniel Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Oct 1885
    Abode: 394 Oldham Road
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: L. Royds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
Manchester Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home