click to return to Manchester Home & Contents

Albert Memorial, Collyhurst
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Albert Memorial
in the District of Collyhurst, Manchester

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1881 - 1890
Baptisms for 1883 - 1884

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1881 - 1882

Baptism: 3 Jan 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Harry Buckley - [Child] of John Charles Buckley & Esther
    Abode: 88 Heywood St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Harold Buckley - [Child] of James Thomas Buckley & Mary Ann
    Abode: 39 Park View
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Edith Bagshaw Bagshaw - [Child] of Benjamin Bagshaw & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Ordsall Lane
    Occupation: Lorryman
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Frederick Abraham Slee - [Child] of Charles Slee & Elizabeth
    Abode: 663 Rochdale Rd
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Florence Wolstencroft - [Child] of Richard Wolstencroft & Alice Ellen
    Abode: 205 Queen's Rd
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Rowland Wilson - [Child] of Arthur Edward Wilson & Christiana
    Abode: 446 Collyhurst Rd
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
John Crowther - [Child] of Charles Crowther & Elizabeth
    Abode: 69 High Burton St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Crowther - [Child] of Charles Crowther & Elizabeth
    Abode: 69 High Burton St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Thomas Robert Davenport - [Child] of James Davenport & Winefred
    Abode: Oak St Hall St Church lane
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lambert - [Child] of William Lambert & Harriet
    Abode: Taylor St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
James Henry Davison - [Child] of George Davison & Margaret
    Abode: Sudbury St
    Occupation: Army Pensioner
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Samuel Lancashire - [Child] of Samuel Lancashire & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 3 Cardiff St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Gertrude Howson - [Child] of Edward Howson & Emily
    Abode: 1 Andrew Terrace
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grant - [Child] of James Grant & Selina
    Abode: 58 Brandman St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Phoebe Jackson - [Child] of David Jackson & Mary Ann
    Abode: 35 Higher Burton St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
John Dunscombe - [Child] of Edwin Dunscombe & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 73 Higher Burton St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Henry Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 642 Rochdale Rd
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Hannah Banks - [Child] of William Henry Banks & Grace
    Abode: 104 Needwood St
    Occupation: Cab Proprietor
    Notes: P [Date out of order]
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Margaret Vera Phillips - [Child] of William Phillips & Sarah
    Abode: 41 Park View
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Clara Green - [Child] of John Green & Margaret
    Abode: 5 Edwin St
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ralph Bradley - [Child] of John Bradley & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 15 Sanderson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Edwin Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: 22 Anderton St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Mary Livesley - [Child] of William Livesley & Elizabeth
    Abode: 91 Knightley St
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Henry Milward - [Child] of Thomas Milward & Hannah
    Abode: 55 Pearson St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Maud Hutton - [Child] of William Hutton & Emma
    Abode: 4 Alliance St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
May Ann Morton - [Child] of Thomas Morton & Ellen
    Abode: 3 Kenyon St
    Occupation: Car driver
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Mary Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: 3 Lathbury Rd
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Woodward Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Elizabeth
    Abode: 81 Sanderson St
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Edwin Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: 22 Anderton St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: P. [Date out of order]
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Emma Nadin - [Child] of James Nadin & Elizabeth
    Abode: 9 Commerce St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Mary Jane Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Mary Ann
    Abode: 28 Roach St
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Florence Beatrice Kirkman - [Child] of William Kirkman & Margaret
    Abode: 35 Rocester St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Maud Duckworth Kirkman - [Child] of William Kirkman & Margaret
    Abode: 35 Rocester St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Robert Booth - [Child] of Robert Booth & Martha Anne
    Abode: Hamilton St
    Occupation: Case Maker
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Frances Anne Wilson - [Child] of Benjamin Wilson & Amelia
    Abode: 2 Monsall St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holdsworth - [Child] of Frederick Holdsworth & Eleanor
    Abode: 27 Rudyard St
    Occupation: Publisher
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Beatrice Holdsworth - [Child] of Frederick Holdsworth & Eleanor
    Abode: 27 Rudyard St
    Occupation: Publisher
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Joseph Francis Ernest Abel - [Child] of Joseph Abel & Eliza
    Abode: 91 Queen's Rd
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ellen Downs - [Child] of John Downs & Mary
    Abode: 18 Mather St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
James Henry Roberts - [Child] of Martha Roberts
    Abode: 47 Cussey St
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Emma Poynton - [Child] of George Poynton & Harriet
    Abode: 95 Knightley St
    Occupation: Currier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Nellie Ham - [Child] of John Ham & Sarah
    Abode: 28 Pearson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Alfred Vallender - [Child] of Thomas Vallender & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 93 Knightley St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ethel Lavinia Vallender - [Child] of Thomas Vallender & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 93 Knightley St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Arthur Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Eliza
    Abode: 23 Charles St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Florence Cunningham - [Child] of James Cunningham & Ann
    Abode: 13 Eliza Ann St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Joseph Waite - [Child] of Abraham Waite & Helena
    Abode: 144 Lodge St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
John Thomas Beaumont - [Child] of Ben Beaumont & Mary Jane
    Abode: 77 Pearson St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Bertha Ledger - [Child] of George Ledger & Mary Anne
    Abode: 6 Lansdown St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Frank Shiers - [Child] of John Shiers & Frances
    Abode: 3 Owen St Salford
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Florence Oliver - [Child] of Edward Oliver & Christiana
    Abode: 128 Hanover St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Reed - [Child] of John Reed & Mary Ann
    Abode: 190 Cheltenham St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Fred Washington Slade - [Child] of Farnham Slade & Fanny
    Abode: 9 Lowe St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
John Rowland Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: 4 Consterdine St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William John Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: 6 Sealey St
    Occupation: Striker
    Notes: P. [Date out of order]
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ernest Clegg - [Child] of Matthew Dobson Clegg & Mary Ann
    Abode: 43 Barwick St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Francis Light - [Child] of John Light & Emma
    Abode: 30 Percival St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Herbert Radcliffe - [Child] of Thomas George Radcliffe & Martha
    Abode: 1 Florist St, Stockport
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
John Robert Williamson - [Child] of John William Williamson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 12 Dearden St Hulme
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Sidney Thorpe - [Child] of William Thorpe & Mary Hannah
    Abode: 129 Knightley St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Frederick William Coope - [Child] of John Coope & Eliza
    Abode: 31 Princess St
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Beatrice McClellan - [Child] of John McClellan & Sarah
    Abode: 27 Croft St
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Robert Henry Short - [Child] of Robert Short & Annie Jane
    Abode: 32 Rowbottom St
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Elsie Smith - [Child] of Alfred Smith & Harriet
    Abode: 119 Churnett St
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Henry Janson - [Child] of William Henry Janson & Mahala
    Abode: 22 Walton St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Charlotte Haselden - [Child] of Charles Haselden & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 6 Horrocks St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
James Davidson Rowbottom - [Child] of Charles Rowbottom & Isabella
    Abode: 9 N. Augustin St Liverpool
    Occupation: Gas fitter
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Bertha Hollingsworth - [Child] of George Hollingsworth & Ann
    Abode: 20 Steel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Bertha Sutcliffe - [Child] of Edwin Sutcliffe & Fanny
    Abode: 18 Consterdine St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Thomas Paine - [Child] of William Paine & Elizabeth
    Abode: 179 Cheltenham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
James Hodgkinson - [Child] of Samuel Hodgkinson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 3 Queen's St
    Occupation: Spring Maker
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Beatrice Eastwood - [Child] of William Eastwood & Anne
    Abode: 12 Acton St
    Occupation: Agent
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: M.W. Hall Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Joseph Wood Williams - [Child] of James Robert Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: 20 Culvert St
    Occupation: Salesman
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Eveline Elizabeth Florence Mary Downing - [Child] of James Downing & Elizabeth
    Abode: 40 Leverton Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Louisa Smethurst - [Child] of John Henry Smethurst & Annie Jane
    Abode: 11 Werneth St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Kinch - [Child] of George Henry Kinch & Eliza
    Abode: 14 Consterdine St
    Occupation: Beer House Keeper
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Brierley - [Child] of Alfred Brierley & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 26 Lime St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Thomas Roxby - [Child] of John Roxby & Jane
    Abode: Hulme Hall Lane
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Thomas James Mould - [Child] of Frank Mould & Drusilla
    Abode: Cheltenham St
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shorrocks - [Child] of Henry Shorrocks & Elizabeth
    Abode: 10 Seeley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Cheetham - [Child] of William Cheetham & Emma
    Abode: 89 Pearson St
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Notes: P. [Date out of order]
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Joseph Wood Williams - [Child] of James Robert Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: 20 Culvert St
    Occupation: Salesman
    Notes: P. [Date out of order]
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
John Wiggins - [Child] of John Wiggins & Mary
    Abode: 588 Rochdale Rd
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Robert Henry Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Annie
    Abode: 32 Turkey Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Hilton - [Child] of Isaac Hilton & Annie
    Abode: 14 Carisbrook St
    Occupation: Tram Guard
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Walter Davison - [Child] of Thomas Davison, Dead & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 8 Garabaldi St
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Thomas Francis - [Child] of William Francis & Mary
    Abode: 131 Newton St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Alice Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Alice
    Abode: 13 Merry St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Richard John Cooper - [Child] of Richard Cooper & Ann
    Abode: 117 Churnett St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Lucy Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Rebecca
    Abode: 19 Brown St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Edith Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Rebecca
    Abode: 19 Brown St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Bertha Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: 29 Lancashire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Joseph Salter - [Child] of George Salter & Mary Ann
    Abode: 5 Monsell St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Louisa Brownley - [Child] of William Brownley & Ellen
    Abode: 3 Sealey St
    Occupation: Clog-iron maker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Owen Glydwyr Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Janet
    Abode: 48 Lilly St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ernest Vost - [Child] of William Vost & Margaret
    Abode: 5 Melville St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Joseph Edwards - [Child] of Samuel Edwards & Jane
    Abode: 191 Newton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 May 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Harriet Ingerson - [Child] of Charles Ingerson & Isabella
    Abode: 38 Linton St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 May 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ernest James Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Mary Ann
    Abode: 22 Sudbury St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 May 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Edith Mary Wood - [Child] of Edward Wood & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 31 Baker St, Stockport Rd
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 May 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Edward Evans - [Child] of Daniel Thomas Evans & Mary
    Abode: 5 Woodley St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ada Stockton - [Child] of William Stockton & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 33 Carisbrook St
    Occupation: Butter
    Notes: [Date out of order]
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
George Percy - [Child] of Richard Percy & Sarah
    Abode: 39 Linton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ralph Derbyshire Walker - [Child] of Ralph Derbyshire Walker & Margaret
    Abode: 58 Sanderson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Harry Bates - [Child] of John Bates & Mary Jane
    Abode: 15 Brown St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Charles Herbert Worrall - [Child] of William Hollingworth Worrall & Mary
    Abode: 468 Oldham Road
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Douglas Glynn - [Child] of Thomas Glynn & Jane
    Abode: 111 Hendham Vale
    Occupation: Compositor
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Walter Lythgoe - [Child] of Joseph Lythgoe & Alice
    Abode: 16 Queen's St
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 May 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Frank Cook - [Child] of Abraham Thomas Cook & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 89 Knightly St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 May 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
George Henry Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Harriet
    Abode: 22 Woodley St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 May 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
James Arthur Leyland - [Child] of William Henry Leyland & Caroline
    Abode: 80 Mansell St
    Occupation: Plainer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 May 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Joseph Speekman - [Child] of Joseph Speekman & Dinah
    Abode: 84 Rowbottom St
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 May 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Enock Aldred - [Child] of Enock Aldred & Mary Jane
    Abode: 58 Pearson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 May 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Emily Shackleford - [Child] of Henry Shackleford & Rebecca
    Abode: 28 Clifton Rd Harpurhey
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 May 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Mark Colley - [Child] of Mark Colley & Elizabeth
    Abode: 130 Slater St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 May 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Walter Raw - [Child] of George Raw & Eliza
    Abode: 46 Monsall St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 May 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Peter Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Mary Jane
    Abode: Upper Curson St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Maker
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 May 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Mary Jane
    Abode: Upper Curson St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Maker
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 May 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Guiseppe Walker Camotta - [Child] of Ricardo Camotta & Louisa Jane
    Abode: 19 Acton St
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 May 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Jonnita Camotta - [Child] of Ricardo Camotta & Louisa Jane
    Abode: 20 Acton St
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 May 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Eliza Fanny Camotta - [Child] of Ricardo Camotta & Louisa Jane
    Abode: 21 Acton St
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 May 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Alfred Hale - [Child] of Matthew Hale & Kate
    Abode: 8 Anderton St
    Occupation: Furniture Mover
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 May 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Edith Emma Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Rebeker
    Abode: 19 Hayden St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 May 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
James Ainsworth Nield - [Child] of Henry Ernest Nield & Elizabeth
    Abode: 58 Elias St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: P Christened June 3/83 [initialled] J.J.S.
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 May 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
James Watkin Lewis - [Child] of Richard Watkin Lewis & Mary Jane
    Abode: 275 Knightly St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Joseph Barlow - [Child] of Joseph Barlow & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 87 Queen's Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
George Bloor - [Child] of John Bloor & Mary
    Abode: 11 Ajax St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Agnes Hulton - [Child] of Gilbert Ireland Hulton & Elizabeth
    Abode: 266 Hannely St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Helen Armitt Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 6 Wetmoor St
    Occupation: Draftsman
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 7 Wetmoor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Jeremiah Birds - [Child] of Ann Birds
    Abode: 59 Hayden St
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ethel Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Maria
    Abode: 707 Rochdale Rd
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Mary Emma Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Eva
    Abode: 29 Steel St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Ramsbottom - [Child] of Joseph Henry Ramsbottom & Emily
    Abode: 24 Hulme Hall Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ernest Fern - [Child] of William Fern & Janet
    Abode: 38 Craig St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Thomas Birch - [Child] of Thomas Birch & Ellen
    Abode: 97 Pearson St
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Thomas Devonport - [Child] of James Henry Devonport & Emma
    Abode: 17 Wilson St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Fred Southern - [Child] of Fred Southern & Margaret
    Abode: 19 Pearson St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Alfred James Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Clara
    Abode: 206 Cheltenham St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Robert William Heywood - [Child] of John Heywood & Elizabeth
    Abode: 26 Cheltenham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Leonora Sankey - [Child] of Joseph Sankey & Hannah
    Abode: 12 Upper Curson St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Jonathan Cronley - [Child] of Abraham Cronley & Julia
    Abode: 92 Sussex St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Eliza Florence Boyd - [Child] of Alexander Boyd & Mary Ann
    Abode: 30 Cussey St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Gertrude Dixon - [Child] of Richard Hodgkinson Dixon & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 52 Hulme Hall Lane
    Occupation: Picker Manufacture
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Agnes
    Abode: 25 Boardman St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Florence Constantine - [Child] of James Constantine & Adeliza
    Abode: 57 Hendham Vale
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Minnie Smith - [Child] of Ernest Norman Smith & Elizabeth Anne
    Abode: 96 Churnett St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Thomas Rishton - [Child] of John Rishton & Hannah Maria
    Abode: 24 Wade St
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Emily Worthington - [Child] of John James Worthington & Clare Jane
    Abode: 92 Marston St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Alfred Maudsley - [Child] of Benjamin Maudsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: 14 Rocester St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Robert Edward Titley - [Child] of Walter William Titley & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: High St Golden Hill
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Mary Leary - [Child] of John Leary & Alice Ann
    Abode: Harpurhey
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Thomas Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Hunter & Agnes
    Abode: 15 Wilson St
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pemberton - [Child] of Frederick Pemberton & Elizabeth Houghton
    Abode: 450 Oldham Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
James William Greenwood - [Child] of James Greenwood & Mary
    Abode: 97 Knightley St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Emma Ivison - [Child] of Joseph Ivison & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 20 Sanderson St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Edith Alice Donvanhand - [Child] of Joseph Donvanhand & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 20 Rowbottom St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
George Anderton - [Child] of Walter Anderton & June
    Abode: 37 Crissy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Alice Cronley - [Child] of Thomas Cronley & Lucy
    Abode: 283 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ernest Reynolds - [Child] of Thomas Reynolds & Jane
    Abode: 22 Warbury St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Alice Healey - [Child] of Samuel Healey & Sophia
    Abode: 25 Higher Burton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Henry Chapman - [Child] of Peter Chapman & Jane
    Abode: 1 James Place
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Arthur Chapman - [Child] of Peter Chapman & Jane
    Abode: 1 James Place
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Alice Tayler - [Child] of Thomas Tayler & Jane
    Abode: 14 Wood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Arthur Clifford Bridge - [Child] of Arthur Clifford Bridge, Gentleman & Eliza
    Abode: 17 Groom St
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Catharine Ritchie - [Child] of John Ritchie & Margaret
    Abode: 75 Higher Burton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Henry Barker - [Child] of Arthur Barker & Eliza
    Abode: 4 Commercial St.
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Mary Scofield - [Child] of George Scofield & Mary
    Abode: 8 Woodly St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Bertha Foster - [Child] of George Foster & Agnes
    Abode: 1 Warhurst St
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Charles Broadhurst Brierley - [Child] of Charles Henry Brierley & Elizabeth
    Abode: 11 Woodhouse
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Charles William Sidebottom - [Child] of Joseph Sidebottom & Mary
    Abode: 16 Woodly St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Greer - [Child] of James Greer & Mary
    Abode: 71 Bowker St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Nellie Orrell - [Child] of Samuel Orrell & Annie
    Abode: 6 Elias St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Martha Slater - [Child] of John Thomas Slater & Marie Winefred
    Abode: 20 Prime St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Albert McConville - [Child] of James McConville & Amelia
    Abode: 128 Thornton St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Samuel Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: 15 Hayden St
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Victor Alexander Fleeming - [Child] of John Alexander Fleeming & Matilda
    Abode: 36 Turkey Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Charles Fleeming - [Child] of John Alexander Fleeming & Matilda
    Abode: 36 Turkey Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Herbert Brandt Dunbar - [Child] of Eliza Dunbar
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Harriet Howarth - [Child] of Joseph Howarth & Fanny
    Abode: 48 Dicken's St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: 3 Dicken's St
    Occupation: Makerup
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Louisa Smedley - [Child] of Walter Smedley & Annie
    Abode: 75 Needwood St
    Occupation: Makerup
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Cole - [Child] of John Cole & Hannah
    Abode: 158 Lodge St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Annie Ethel Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Hannah Charlotte
    Abode: 102 Needwood St
    Occupation: Card Maker
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Henry Green - [Child] of Edward Green & Ann
    Abode: 119 Husband St
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
John Livingstone - [Child] of John Livingstone & Mary
    Abode: 8 Borden St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - [Child] of William Henry Robinson & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 29 Boardman St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Jane McLaments Anderson - [Child] of Robert George Anderson & Jane
    Abode: 17 Wave St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
James Harry Longworth - [Child] of Thomas Longworth & Lucy
    Abode: 12 Fildes St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: 16 Wave St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Lily Coe - [Child] of John Walter Coe & Harriet
    Abode: 123 Nestwood St
    Occupation: Fruit Merchant
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
James Brown Clough - [Child] of Samuel Clough & Ellen
    Abode: 89 Oldham Rd
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ada Peabody - [Child] of William Peabody & Sarah
    Abode: Broskay St Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Laura Ormrod - [Child] of James Walter Ormrod & Mary
    Abode: 17 Lamdop St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Appy Hurst - [Child] of Jonathan Hurst & Thomasine
    Abode: 726 Rochdale Rd
    Occupation: Potato Merchant
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Betsy Darby - [Child] of Harry Darby & Ellen Maria
    Abode: 1 Rowbottom St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Florence Evans - [Child] of John Evans, Gentleman & Ellen
    Abode: 35 Inkerman St
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Mary Louise Smith - [Child] of Robert Ackers Smith & Hannah
    Abode: 99 Knightly St
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Richard Cornthwaite - [Child] of Richard Cornthwaite & Ruth
    Abode: 99 Mousall St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
George Thomas Floyd - [Child] of Thomas Floyd & Mary
    Abode: 54 Lodge St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
James Floyd - [Child] of Richard Floyd & Sarah
    Abode: 54 Robert St Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
John William Allen - [Child] of John William Allen & Charlotte
    Abode: 14 Wilson St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hayward - [Child] of Richard Hayward & Mary Ann
    Abode: 17 Monsall St
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Sarah Hayward - [Child] of Richard Hayward & Mary Ann
    Abode: 18 Monsall St
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Joseph Smallie - [Child] of William Smallie & Hannah
    Abode: 67 Rowbottam St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ada Reeves - [Child] of Samuel Reeves & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 82 Newburgh St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
John Henry Ward - [Child] of Simeon Ward & Mary Ann
    Abode: 27 Carisbrook St
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Jones - [Child] of Joseph Edward Jones & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 7 Paley St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Esther Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Elizabeth
    Abode: 22 Coglan St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Albert Macklin - [Child] of William Macklin & Elizabeth
    Abode: 2 Queen's Place
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Arthur Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Mary
    Abode: 86 Gloucester Place Liverpool
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Florence Robinson - [Child] of Charles Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 18 Landsdown St
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
George Massey - [Child] of Samuel Massey & Alice Ann
    Abode: 18 Cardiff St
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Alfred Sykes - [Child] of John Sykes & Pollie Amelia
    Abode: 1 Fildes St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Harriet Garry - [Child] of Mary Garry
    Abode: Werneth St
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Alice Eleanor Mason - [Child] of Thomas Mason & Alice
    Abode: 32 Monsall St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Harry Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Jane
    Abode: 351 City Road
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Edith Loftus - [Child] of Robert Loftus & Margaret
    Abode: Harpurhey
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ernest Holt - [Child] of Jonathan Holt & Sarah
    Abode: 37 Cannon St
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Edith Cocker - [Child] of Samuel Ezra Cocker & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 8 Woodly St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Lilian Howarth - [Child] of Joseph Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moston Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Thomas James Sugden - [Child] of John Sugden & Jane
    Abode: 12 Woodly St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Joseph Percey - [Child] of Thomas Percey & Mary
    Abode: Queen's Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Emma Farrington - [Child] of Thomas Farrington & Mary Emma
    Abode: 11 Alfred St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Agnes Gray Betney - [Child] of James Betney & Maria
    Abode: 94 Knightly St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Maria Townsend - [Child] of William Townsend & Ann
    Abode: 124 Pearson St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Townsend - [Child] of Thomas Townsend & Mary
    Abode: 23 Higher Burton St
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Lilly Wood - [Child] of Charles Wood & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Joseph Tetlow - [Child] of Thomas Tetlow & Mary Ann
    Abode: 1 Wilberforce St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Harry Andrews - [Child] of William Andrews & Anne
    Abode: 26 Hayden St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
John Moorhouse Andrews - [Child] of William Andrews & Anne
    Abode: 26 Hayden St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: 10 Edwin St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Bertha Anne Burrows - [Child] of Robert Burrows & Fanny
    Abode: 159 Husband St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ruth Burrows - [Child] of Robert Burrows & Fanny
    Abode: 159 Husband St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Robert Burrows - [Child] of Robert Burrows & Fanny
    Abode: 159 Husband St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Albert Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Betsy
    Abode: George St Moston
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ada Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Betsy
    Abode: George St Moston
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Archer - [Child] of Jane Archer
    Abode: Boardman St
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Lilian Gertrude Slack - [Child] of William Slack & Mary Ann
    Abode: 50 Lodge St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ada Holland - [Child] of George Holland & Hannah
    Abode: 21 Werneth St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Herbert Livesey - [Child] of Joseph Livesey & Harriet
    Abode: Cresswell Terrace
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Florence Booth - [Child] of Jacob Booth & Eliza
    Abode: 56 Church St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Herbert Collier - [Child] of Thomas Collier & Ann Jane
    Abode: 8 Richards St
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Lilly Maud Dobbins - [Child] of John Dobbins & Emily
    Abode: 13 Anderton St
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ann Ada Redfern - [Child] of James Frederic Redfern & Harriet
    Abode: 313 Rochdale Rd
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Henry Moore - [Child] of George Edward Moore & Edna
    Abode: 11 Anderton St.
    Occupation: Chemical Worker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Morris - [Child] of Charles Morris & Emma
    Abode: 25 Lindley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
James McCullough - [Child] of James McCullough & Jane Ann
    Abode: 34 Onslow St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Jane McCullough - [Child] of James McCullough & Jane Ann
    Abode: 34 Onslow St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of John William Roberts & Mary Jane
    Abode: 84 Rowbottam St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Herbert Aykroyd - [Child] of James Aykroyd & Emma
    Abode: 239 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Picker Maker
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Henry Nicholson - [Child] of John Nicholson & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Cussey St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Walter Owen - [Child] of Walter Owen & Margaret
    Abode: 21 Cardiff St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Arthur Butterworth - [Child] of Samuel Butterworth & Emma
    Abode: 138 Bradford Rd.
    Occupation: Card Maker
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell - [Child] of Henry Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: 26 Dicken's St
    Occupation: Picker Maker
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - [Child] of Henry Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: 26 Dicken's St
    Occupation: Picker Maker
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wrigley - [Child] of James Wrigley & Elizabeth
    Abode: 8 Higher Burton St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ada Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ellen Eliza
    Abode: 35 Cardiff St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
George White - [Child] of William White & Charlotte
    Abode: 89 Southwell St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1883 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Meakin - [Child] of James Meakin & Ellen
    Abode: 21 Pearson St
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Tamar Hodgson - [Child] of James Edward Hodgson & Mary Ann
    Abode: 37 Backer St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whitehurst - [Child] of James Whitehurst & Alice
    Abode: 13 Wood St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
David Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Sarah Hannah
    Abode: 6 Newhay St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Carrie Phillips - [Child] of Thomas Phillips & Rachel
    Abode: 11 Rocester St.
    Occupation: Beer Retailer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Marion Hardy - [Child] of John Hardy & Emma
    Abode: 62 Monsal St
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ada Terry - [Child] of Daniel Terry & Hannah
    Abode: 3 Wensleydale St
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Francis Frederick Watson - [Child] of Richard Watson & Ann
    Abode: 31 Carisbrook St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Burke - [Child] of Thomas Burke & Emma Hanley
    Abode: 8 Eggington St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
John Albert Waite - [Child] of Abraham Waite & Eleanor
    Abode: 103 Cobden St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Matthew Morgan - [Child] of William Morgan & Amelia
    Abode: 65 Sanderson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Tom Kershaw - [Child] of James Kershaw & Esther
    Abode: 35 Queen's Rd
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
James Saville - [Child] of George Saville & Isabella
    Abode: 65 Dickens St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Jane
    Abode: Steel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Alfred Lewis Hubbard - [Child] of Walter Hubbard & Emma
    Abode: 224 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Clement Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Susan
    Abode: 62 Needwood St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Alice Remond - [Child] of Loftus Remond & Frances Elizabeth
    Abode: 37 Rocester St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Florence Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: 20 Clifton Rd
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Esther Jane Mitchell - [Child] of Joshua Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Abode: 11 Dyson St
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Thomason - [Child] of Thomas Thomason & Elizabeth
    Abode: 26 Cheltenham St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Frank Hay - [Child] of Francis Hay & Mary
    Abode: 19 Boardman St
    Occupation: Wireworker
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Edward Hulbert - [Child] of Samuel Hulbert & Annie
    Abode: 21 Boardman St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Henrietta Platt - [Child] of John Frederick Platt & Henrietta
    Abode: 12 Lodge St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bell - [Child] of Joseph Bell & Selina
    Abode: 42 Quinton St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Archibald Malcolm - [Child] of John Malcolm & Christina
    Abode: 72 Knightly St
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Agnes Malcolm - [Child] of John Malcolm & Christina
    Abode: 72 Knightly St
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Janet Malcolm - [Child] of John Malcolm & Christina
    Abode: 72 Knightly St
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Albert Edward Pearce - [Child] of Edward Pearce & Catherine Eliza
    Abode: 6 Woodley St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ada Stuart - [Child] of James Stuart & Annie
    Abode: 24 Alexandra St
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
James Haselden - [Child] of Charles Haselden & Mary
    Abode: 240 Queen's Rd
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Robert James Sutton - [Child] of James Cook Sutton & Annie Elizabeth
    Abode: 27 Wade St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Clara Quincey - [Child] of John Quincey & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 9 Pickup
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Florence Smethurst - [Child] of Thomas Smethurst & Mary Jane
    Abode: 23 Sudbury St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Samuel Wild - [Child] of Benjamin Wild & Jane
    Abode: 53 Baguley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Thomas Elijah Macfarlane - [Child] of John Holmes & Catherine McIntyre Macfarlane
    Abode: 254 Thornton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Harry Hart - [Child] of John Hart & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Barnes Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Arthur Dobson - [Child] of Arthur Dobson & Esther
    Abode: 836 Rochdale Rd
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Emma Krebs Hughes - [Child] of Arthur Mary Hughes & Hannah
    Abode: 68 Gaskell St Droylsden Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Arthur Wood - [Child] of Arthur Wood & Annie
    Abode: 2 Brown St off Hall St Moston Lane
    Occupation: Metallic Comb Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. J. Swan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Joseph William Lambert - [Child] of Thomas Lambert & Sarah
    Abode: 1 Edwin St Newton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Emily Clark - [Child] of Samuel Clark & Emily
    Abode: 22 Priam St Harpurhey
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Elijah Ashworth - [Child] of William Henry Ashworth & Hannah Jane
    Abode: 179 Queen's Rd
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ethel Maria Bell - [Child] of Robert Bell & Elizabeth
    Abode: 6 Hulton St Rochdale Rd
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Prince Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: 10 Gay St off Hamilton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Caroline Mellor - [Child] of Joseph Mellor & Caroline
    Abode: 8 Topley St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Robert Henry Brayshaw - [Child] of Joseph Brayshaw & Mary
    Abode: 19 Wragby St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Goddard - [Child] of William Goddard & Sarah
    Abode: 18 Andrew Terrace
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
James Arthur Hurst - [Child] of Thomas Hurst & Emily
    Abode: 48 Andrew Terrace
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Florence Mary Thornhill - [Child] of George Thornhill & Emma
    Abode: 18 Sheridan St
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Barns - [Child] of George Barns & Hannah
    Abode: 87 Higher Barton St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Henry Freeth - [Child] of Thomas Henry Freeth & Sarah
    Abode: 14 Commerce St
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Alice Nixon - [Child] of William Nixon & Mary
    Abode: 11 Commerce St
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Bishop - [Child] of Arthur Bishop & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 11 Barwick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
George Whirley - [Child] of Walter Whirley & Ellenor
    Abode: 147 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Annie Tomlinson - [Child] of Joseph Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: 54 Boardman St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Albert Edward Kirkham - [Child] of Joseph Kirkham & Alice
    Abode: 288 Queen's Road
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Louisa Alice Garvey - [Child] of John Garvey & Sarah
    Abode: 4 Pearson St
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Harry Lilly - [Child] of Louis Lilly & Isabella
    Abode: 20 Priam St
    Occupation: Starch Manufacturer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Yoxall - [Child] of Thomas Yoxall & Sarah
    Abode: 9 Charles St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ernest Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Mary Ann
    Abode: 137 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Harry Tomlinson - [Child] of John William Tomlinson & Alice
    Abode: 2 Alliance St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Selina Alice Millwood - [Child] of George Millwood & Mary Ann
    Abode: 119 Queen's Rd
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Susan Shiers - [Child] of Edward Shiers & Susan
    Abode: 30 Rocester St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Matilda Shiers - [Child] of Edward Shiers & Susan
    Abode: 31 Rocester St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
George Robert Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Alice
    Abode: Culcheth Gates
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Henry Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Mercy
    Abode: 189 Oldham Rd
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bertenshaw -
    Abode: 38 Barker St
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Nellie Aykroyd - [Child] of Oliver Aykroyd & Hannah
    Abode: 79 Dale St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Frances Dennis - [Child] of William Dennis & Ann
    Abode: 1 Ajax St
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Hannah Aykroyd - [Child] of Oliver Aykroyd & Hannah
    Abode: 79 Dale St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Cauton - [Child] of Henry Cauton & Frances
    Abode: Maidstone
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Henry Horrocks - [Child] of James Horrocks & Mary Ann
    Abode: 16 Egginton St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Annie Ethel Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: 25 Queen's Rd
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ethel Hannah Cheetham - [Child] of William Charles Cheetham & Elisabeth
    Abode: 7 Lathbury Rd
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Edith Collier - [Child] of Eli Collier & Emily
    Abode: 11 Hengh St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Margaret Whittingham - [Child] of Robert Whittingham & Elisabeth
    Abode: 5 Pixton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - [Child] of William Horrocks & Ellen
    Abode: Crumpsall
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - [Child] of Emanuel Wood & Alice
    Abode: Sutherland St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ethel Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Mary
    Abode: 27 Basker St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
James Percy Winterbottom - [Child] of James Winterbottom & Frances
    Abode: Lilly St
    Occupation: Drysalter
    Baptised by: J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Joseph Mitchell - [Child] of Joseph Mitchell & Mary
    Abode: 41 Cardiff St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Henry Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: 10 Hall St Moston
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Susan Agnes Wilman - [Child] of William Birkett Proctor Wilman & Clara Alice
    Abode: Queen's Hotel
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Benjamin Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Jane Elisabeth
    Abode: 15 Inkerman
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Mariah Tumor - [Child] of Arthur Tumor & Esther Ann
    Abode: 11 Bronal St
    Occupation: Lurryman
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Bertha Allen - [Child] of Alfred Allen & Elisabeth
    Abode: 3 Lily St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Annie Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Emily
    Abode: 10 Lodge St
    Occupation: Warp Drier
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Lily Neville - [Child] of Thomas Neville & Margaret
    Abode: 8 Sawyer St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 May 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
David John Entwistle - [Child] of William Entwistle & Harriet Ann
    Abode: 30 Pearson St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 May 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ernest Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Mary
    Abode: 56 Upper Curson St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 May 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
George Ledger - [Child] of George Ledger & Mary Ann
    Abode: 6 Landsdown St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 May 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ellen Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Ellen
    Abode: Moston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 May 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Percy Swindells - [Child] of Ambrose Swindells & Elizabeth
    Abode: 59 Acton St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 May 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Charles Reeves - [Child] of David Reeves & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Hall St Moston
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 May 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Dora Elsie Ferguson - [Child] of William Sutherland Ferguson & Ada
    Abode: 191 Queen's Rd
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: A. B. Clarke Rector of St Oswalds
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 May 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Thomas Hayes Morris - [Child] of Price Morris & Alice
    Abode: Ogden St
    Occupation: Circular Sawyer
    Baptised by: A. B. Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 May 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Edward Hugh - [Child] of Richard Hugh & Eliza
    Abode: 4 Virginia St
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: A. B. Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 May 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Harriet Stansfield - [Child] of Robert Stansfield & Sarah
    Abode: Unsworth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 May 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Pilling - [Child] of Peter Pilling & Mary Ann
    Abode: Moston
    Occupation: Waggon Maker
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 May 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Fanny Banks - [Child] of William Frederick Banks & Mary Alice
    Abode: Knighley St
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 May 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Richard Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Susannah
    Abode: 52 Higher Burton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 May 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
John Peotro Camotta - [Child] of Ricardo Camotta & Louisa Jane
    Abode: 18 Dickens St
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 May 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Margaret Rosa Camotta - [Child] of Ricardo Camotta & Louisa Jane
    Abode: 19 Dickens St
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 May 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Herrington - [Child] of Samuel Herrington & Elizabeth
    Abode: 48 Anslow St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 May 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sophia
    Abode: 28 Barwick St
    Occupation: Rope Weaver
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Blanch Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of William Henry Evans & Sarah
    Abode: 9 Hendham Vale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Robert Lee - [Child] of Evan Lee & Hannah
    Abode: 40 Hayden St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Timothy Ashton - [Child] of Timothy Beevers Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: 55 Hayden St
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Myra Mona Yates - [Child] of Edward Thomas Yates & Esther Jane
    Abode: 70 Bowker St
    Occupation: Iron Driller
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Isabel Siddall - [Child] of John Siddall & Isabella Tyson
    Abode: 45 Emmett St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Thomas William Whiting - [Child] of Thomas William Whiting & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 5 Seeley St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Henry Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: 213 Cheltenham St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Harold Goodier Shaw - [Child] of William Joseph Shaw & Annie Eliza
    Abode: 3 Westmore St Conran St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ellis Ashton - [Child] of Richard Ashton & Eliza
    Abode: 9 Nelson St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Mary Ann Norcliffe Beresford - [Child] of John Beresford & Hannah
    Abode: 13 Elias St
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Polly Tilstone - [Child] of Robert Tilstone & Alice
    Abode: 217 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Arthur Gilman - [Child] of Frederick Gilman & Clara Alice
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Provision Merchant
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Thomas William Cadman - [Child] of Alfred Cadman & Alice
    Abode: 24 Lodge St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ernest Cadman - [Child] of Alfred Cadman & Alice
    Abode: 24 Lodge St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Lily Cadman - [Child] of Alfred Cadman & Alice
    Abode: 24 Lodge St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Percival James Hamer - [Child] of James Hamer & Teresa
    Abode: Royal Barracks Dublin
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ada Tighe - [Child] of John Tighe & Emma
    Abode: 26 Meedoon St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Burns - [Child] of James Burns & Emily
    Abode: 253 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Burton Alfred Shaw - [Child] of Burton Shaw & Jemima
    Abode: 13 Landaff St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Henry Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Sophia
    Abode: Lamb Lane
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Lilian Elizabeth Massey - [Child] of Samuel Massey & Clara
    Abode: 271 Queen's Rd
    Occupation: Gilder
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Loudin Pool - [Child] of James Pool & Sarah
    Abode: 308 Queen's Rd
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
John Robert Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: 166 Harrowby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: 33 Hayden St
    Occupation: Turner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1883 [sic] Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Lilly Hurst - [Child] of Francis Hurst & Mary
    Abode: 36 Crissey St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Fred Chandler - [Child] of John Chandler & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 67 Lodge St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Charles Thomason - [Child] of James Thomason & Ellen
    Abode: 7 Dickens St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Mary Casey - [Child] of James Casey & Agnes
    Abode: 339 Collyhurst Rd
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Annie Casey - [Child] of James Casey & Agnes
    Abode: 339 Collyhurst Rd
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Mary Blake Pearce - [Child] of John Rees Pearce & Mary Harding
    Abode: 6 Hampshire St Cheetham
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Margaret Wood - [Child] of George Wood & Margaret
    Abode: 75 Higher Burton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ruth Collier - [Child] of John Richard Collier & Mary Ann
    Abode: 17 John St
    Occupation: Ticket Collector
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Mary Alice Billingham - [Child] of John Billingham & Martha
    Abode: 2 Ella St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Mary Huskiss - [Child] of William Huskiss & Teresa
    Abode: 42 Charsworth St Ashton
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Frank Butterworth - [Child] of Luke Butterworth & Eleanor Ann
    Abode: 54 Oldham Rd
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Ashley - [Child] of James Ashley & Elizabeth
    Abode: 24 Newburgh St
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Bertha Gough - [Child] of Thomas Gough & Eliza
    Abode: 46 Crissey St
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Henry Leopold Bertenshaw - [Child] of Joseph Bertenshaw & Mary Jane
    Abode: 38 Barker St
    Occupation: Stamp Maker
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Frederick Lord - [Child] of Alfred Lord & Mary Hannah
    Abode: 38 Clifton Rd
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Miller - [Child] of Henry Miller & Emma
    Abode: 733 Rochdale Rd
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Daniel Tomlinson - [Child] of Daniel Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 368 Oldham Rd
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ada Tomlinson - [Child] of Daniel Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 368 Oldham Rd
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Margaret
    Abode: 35 Knightly St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Lewis Thornhill - [Child] of John Thornhill & Caroline
    Abode: 27 Till St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Esther Haselden - [Child] of Charles Haselden & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 6 Horrocks St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Fred Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 7 Monsall St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Amelia Garside - [Child] of Thomas Garside & Jane
    Abode: 3 Cumbella St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
George Waker - [Child] of James Waker & Jane
    Abode: 255 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Lewis Ham - [Child] of Joseph Ham & Martha Jane
    Abode: Harpurhey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Richard Grundy - [Child] of David Grundy & Esther
    Abode: Harpurhey
    Occupation: Picker Maker
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Richard John Haywood - [Child] of Richard Haywood & Mary Ann
    Abode: 17 Monsall St
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Pearson - [Child] of George Pearson & Charlotte
    Abode: 14 Dickens St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Emmine Grace Bailey - [Child] of James William Bailey & Emmine
    Abode: 263 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Charles Anderson - [Child] of William Anderson & Mary Ann
    Abode: 143 Cheltenham St
    Occupation: Packing case Maker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Percival Alfred Brazier - [Child] of John Thomas Brazier & Catherine Louisa
    Abode: 15 Anderton St
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Berford - [Child] of Arthur Berford & Mary
    Abode: 235 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Lilian Amelia Turner - [Child] of Frederick Turner & Emma
    Abode: 3 Prime St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Hannah Ingham - [Child] of William Ingham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - [Child] of Sarah Jane Yates
    Abode: 13 Baggley St
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Alfred Percy Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Harriet
    Abode: 16 Pickstone St
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Mary Jane Carden - [Child] of George Carden & Ann
    Abode: 67 Sanderson St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Robert Blaylock - [Child] of William Blaylock & Annie
    Abode: 216 Queen's Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Lily Hurst - [Child] of Francis Hurst & Mary
    Abode: 36 Crissy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Alfred Haughton - [Child] of Alfred Haughton & Caroline
    Abode: 15 Monsall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Harry Heywood - [Child] of George Heywood & Emily
    Abode: 4 Queen's Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Beatrice Williams - [Child] of Robert Henry Williams & Alice Ann
    Abode: 3 Conron St
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Mary
    Abode: 50 Laverton Place
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Arthur Samuel Bond - [Child] of Samuel Bond & Alice
    Abode: 135 Knightley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Warham - [Child] of Edwin Warham & Grace
    Abode: 1 Henhurst St
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Frances
    Abode: 5 Elias St
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Henry Campbell - [Child] of Henry Campbell & Elizabeth
    Abode: 7 Pearson St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Levi Healey - [Child] of George Healey & Sarah Hannah
    Abode: 17 Goodier St
    Occupation: Makerup
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
John William Ham - [Child] of John Ham & Sarah
    Abode: 31 Till St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Charles Milling - [Child] of Thomas Richard Milling & Mary
    Abode: 281 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ada Milling - [Child] of Thomas Richard Milling & Mary
    Abode: 281 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Charles Henry Hardman - [Child] of Thomas Hardman & Rose
    Abode: 63 Knightly St
    Occupation: Mill dresser
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Charles Robert Watts - [Child] of Walter Watts & Matilda
    Abode: 14 Wade St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
John Henry Schofield - [Child] of John Leonard Schofield & Eliza Harriet
    Abode: 164 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Notes: [See entry 927 with difference in address, date and minister]
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Eliza Chadwick - [Child] of Henry Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: 158 Harrowby St
    Occupation: Picker Maker
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
John Henry Schofield - [Child] of John Leonard Schofield & Eliza Harriet
    Abode: 164 Needon St
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Notes: [See entry 925 with difference in address, date and minister]
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dugdale - [Child] of John Dugdale & Sarah
    Abode: 9 North Kay St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Bertha Aldeson - [Child] of William Aldeson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 16 Werneth St
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Frederick William Laud - [Child] of George Laud & Amelia
    Abode: 6 Bednall St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Lucy Elizabeth Bland - [Child] of Charles Edward Bland & Elizabeth
    Abode: 2 Bednall St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clayton - [Child] of James Clayton & Emma
    Abode: 50 Alton St
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Laura Clayton - [Child] of James Clayton & Emma
    Abode: 51 Alton St
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
James Douglas Clayton - [Child] of James Clayton & Emma
    Abode: 52 Alton St
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
George Butterworth - [Child] of Robert Butterworth & Ann
    Abode: 17 Annis St Harpurhey
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Harold Berry - [Child] of Frederick Berry & Ellen
    Abode: 7 Turkey Lane
    Occupation: Engraver Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Edwin Hamand - [Child] of Edwin Hamand & Ann
    Abode: 8 Henhurst St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Eleanor Holdsworth - [Child] of Frederick Holdsworth & Eleanor
    Abode: 117 Mendron St
    Occupation: Publisher
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Louisa Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Mary Ann
    Abode: 31 Sudbury St
    Occupation: Publisher
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
John Frost - [Child] of John Frost & Elisabeth
    Abode: 8 Lansdown St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Arthur Shelmerdine - [Child] of Samuel Shelmerdine & Mariah
    Abode: 20 Green Bank Terrace
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Charlotte Cook - [Child] of Edward Cook & Grace
    Abode: 5 Crissey St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Milard - [Child] of Frederick Milard & Elizabeth
    Abode: 57 Hayden St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Louisa Briggs - [Child] of Mary Jane Briggs
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Richard Appleton - [Child] of Alfred Henry Appleton & Emily
    Abode: Monsall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
John Goodall - [Child] of Richard Goodall & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 9 John St
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Harry Fleming - [Child] of William Fleming & Jane
    Abode: Melbourne St
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Lois Bright - [Child] of John William Bright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Percy Sutton - [Child] of William Sutton & Frances
    Abode: 36 Tavistock Avenue
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Florence Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Annie
    Abode: 56 Boardman St
    Occupation: Rope & Frame maker
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
James Henry Glynn - [Child] of Henry Glynn & Lucy
    Abode: 21 Cardiff St
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Jane Buck - [Child] of Thomas Buck & Ellen
    Abode: 95 Pearson St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
John William Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Ellen
    Abode: 6 Taylor St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Kitty Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: 13 Edwin St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Harry Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: 13 Edwin St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Nelly Tong - [Child] of Thomas Tong & Alice
    Abode: 16 Edwin St
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ada Watson - [Child] of William Thomas Watson & Maria
    Abode: 185 Thornton St
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
John Clifford Wilson - [Child] of Arthur Edward Wilson & Christina
    Abode: 446 Collyhurst St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Albert Crewdson - [Child] of Richard Crewdson & Ann
    Abode: 24 Priam St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Rowena Mary Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Elisabeth
    Abode: 259 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ernest King - [Child] of Horatio King & Sarah
    Abode: 58 Conran St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ann Gabin - [Child] of James Gabin & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 2 High Burton St
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Gabin - [Child] of James Gabin & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 2 High Burton St
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Edwin Dunscombe - [Child] of Edwin Dunscombe & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Clayton Bridge
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Banks - [Child] of Sarah Banks
    Abode: 149 Knightly St
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Maud Gertrude Turner - [Child] of William Henry Turner & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 114 Knightly St
    Occupation: Helper
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Frank Radcliffe - [Child] of Thomas George Radcliffe & Martha
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Edith Birtwhistle - [Child] of John Richard Birtwhistle & Martha Elizabeth
    Abode: 6 Rowbottom St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Samuel Greaves - [Child] of John Greaves & Alice
    Abode: 47 Queen Rd
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
James Bird - [Child] of Robert Bird & Jane
    Abode: 36 Hayden St
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Holdsworth - [Child] of Thomas Holdsworth & Eliza
    Abode: 39 Seal St
    Occupation: Metal Plainer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Mary
    Abode: Virginia St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
George Ware Sugden - [Child] of John Sugden & Jane
    Abode: 14 Woodly St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. J. Swann Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Harry Higgs Alcock - [Child] of Robert Alcock & Emma
    Abode: 15 Barker Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Walker Leyland - [Child] of William Henry Leyland & Caroline
    Abode: 80 Monsall St
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Amy Hartley - [Child] of Joseph Hartley & Amelia
    Abode: 10 Tavistock St
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Arthur Herbert Maytum - [Child] of Philmore Maytum & Rebecca
    Abode: 13 Barker St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Owen Mootz - [Child] of Christopher Mootz & Margaret Elisabeth
    Abode: 165 Queen's Rd
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Letitia Kingan - [Child] of John Kingan & Jane
    Abode: 30 Cressey St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Mary Lambert - [Child] of William Lambert & Izit
    Abode: 193 Hamilton St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
William Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Kate
    Abode: 12 Sealer St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
John Dalley - [Child] of John Dalley & Margaret
    Abode: 6 Ogden's Court
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Tom Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Jane
    Abode: 28 Newburgh St
    Occupation: Pentagrapher
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Jane Foster - [Child] of George Foster & Agnes
    Abode: 32 Tavistock St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: For rest on Dec 24th see page 126 [This note indicates that the following
           entries are out of order]
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
For rest on Dec 24th see page 126 [This note indicates that the following entries are out of order]
Page 123, Entry 984
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Ethel Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Elisabeth Ellen
    Abode: 4 Constedine St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1884 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancs.
Alfred Brierley - [Child] of Alfred Brierley & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 104 Chorlton St
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: D. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1890, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 2355751

Next Page of Baptisms for 1885 - 1886

Manchester Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home