click to return to 
Manchester Home & Contents

Albert Memorial, Collyhurst
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Albert Memorial
in the District of Collyhurst, Manchester

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1861 - 1869

Baptism: 20 Mar 1861 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Henry Thomas Round - son of Ellen Round, Single Woman
    Abode: 34 Abel St. Collyhurst
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 May 1861 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bushell - daughter of James Bushell & Susanna
    Abode: 9 Whitehead St. Collyhurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1861 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frank Crossley - son of William Crossley & Ann
    Abode: 26 Collyhurst St. Collyhurst
    Occupation: Letterpress Printer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Margaret Peetison - daughter of Robert Peetison & Sophia
    Abode: George St. Newton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1861 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Henry Savill Craven - son of William Craven & Elizabeth Hannah
    Abode: St Oswald's Grove Collyhurst
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1861 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lucy Craven - daughter of William Craven & Elizabeth Hannah
    Abode: St Oswald's Grove Collyhurst
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - son of Robert Jackson & Kate
    Abode: 41 Percival St. Collyhurst
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1861 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Heaton - son of Alice Heaton
    Abode: Teignmouth St. Collyhurst
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William John Wainwright - son of James Wainwright & Jane Ellen, Single Woman
    Abode: 512 Rochdale Road Collyhurst
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Meek - daughter of George Meek & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 85 Percival Street Collyhurst
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Catherine Wood - daughter of Richard Wood & Jane
    Abode: 16 Elizabeth Ann St. Collyhurst
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Walter Warburton Buckley - son of Peter Buckley & Alice
    Abode: St Oswald's Grove Collyhurst
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edward Much - son of Thomas Much & Emma
    Abode: 26 Teignmouth Street Collyhurst
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Joy Mainwaring - son of Thomas Mainwaring & Hannah
    Abode: 58 Thornton Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Agnes Ann Mainwaring - daughter of Thomas Mainwaring & Hannah
    Abode: 58 Thornton Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ellen Kingan - daughter of William Kingan & Agnes
    Abode: 21 Collyhurst Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Gray - daughter of Richard Gray & Caroline
    Abode: Lamb Lane, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1861 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Jackson - son of William Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Sleetes Buildings, Lamb Lane, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1861 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ruth Lawton - daughter of Henry Lawton & Minnie
    Abode: Harriet Terrace, Blackley
    Occupation: Maker up & Packer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1861 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Martha Wimbleton - daughter of Francis Wimbleton & Mary Ann
    Abode: 22 Percival Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1861 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Martha Walmsley - daughter of James Walmsley & Martha
    Abode: 24 Collyhurst Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kirkham - son of Isaac Kirkham & Harriet
    Abode: 7 Hannah Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ann Dearden - daughter of James Dearden & Margaret
    Abode: 13 Briddon Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Walley - son of John Walley & Esther
    Abode: 44 Cain St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Keating - daughter of William Keating & Jane
    Abode: 25 Teignmouth Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Maria Holt - daughter of Reuben Holt & Susannah
    Abode: 46 Cain Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Silk Weaver
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Holt - daughter of Reuben Holt & Susannah
    Abode: 46 Cain Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Silk Weaver
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Holt - daughter of Reuben Holt & Susannah
    Abode: 46 Cain Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Silk Weaver
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Thomas Unwin - son of James Unwin & Ann
    Abode: 4 Elizabeth Ann St., Collyhurst
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Henry Hockenhall - son of William Hockenhall & Mary Ann
    Abode: 33 North Kent Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Hall - son of Thomas Hall & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1844
    Abode: 389 Rochdale Road, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: Age 18
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Fielding - daughter of Martha Fielding, Single
    Born: 16 May [sic] 1862
    Abode: Stockport
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Hannah Leigh - daughter of Samuel Leigh & Augustina
    Abode: Hamilton Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Samuel Leigh - son of Samuel Leigh & Augustina
    Abode: Hamilton Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Margaret Leigh - daughter of Samuel Leigh & Augustina
    Abode: Hamilton Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Barnett - son of Edward Barnett & Hannah
    Abode: Clarence Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Hall - daughter of Joseph Hall & Mary
    Abode: 17 Elizabeth Ann St., Collyhurst
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Burton - son of Thomas Burton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 15 North Kent St., Collyhurst
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Agnes Smith - daughter of James Smith & Ellen
    Abode: 25 Francisco St. Collyhurst
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Hall - son of George Hall & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 45 Cain Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 May 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Doodson - son of Jonathan Doodson & Caroline
    Abode: Johnson Buildings, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Jame Emily Kirkham - daughter of Alfred Kirkham & Elizabeth
    Abode: 19 Hannah Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 May 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Jones - son of Robert Jones & Ellen
    Abode: 25 Harrowby Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Fowler - daughter of Matthew Fowler & Lissey
    Abode: Lamb Lane, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Shovel Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jane Fowler - daughter of Matthew Fowler & Lissey
    Abode: Lamb Lane, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Shovel Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Fowler - daughter of Matthew Fowler & Lissey
    Abode: Lamb Lane, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Shovel Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John George Fowler - son of Matthew Fowler & Lissey
    Abode: Lamb Lane, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Shovel Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Isabella Fowler - daughter of Matthew Fowler & Lissey
    Abode: Lamb Lane, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Shovel Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emma Markham - daughter of George Markham & Mary
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Peter Gilfoye - son of William Gilfoye & Mary Ann
    Abode: Percival St. Collyhurst
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edmond Ashworth - son of James Ashworth & Nancy
    Born: 21 Jan 1845
    Abode: Oldham Road, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Hannah Ashworth - daughter of James Ashworth & Nancy
    Born: 9 Jul 1843
    Abode: Oldham Road, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Samuel George Ashworth - son of James Ashworth & Nancy
    Born: 21 Feb 1847
    Abode: Oldham Road, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Ashworth - son of James Ashworth & Nancy
    Born: 12 May 1849
    Abode: Oldham Road, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Richard Nuttall Dutson - son of Samuel Dutson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Oldham Road, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Denis Greenhalgh Dutson - son of Samuel Dutson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Oldham Road, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dutson - son of Samuel Dutson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Oldham Road, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Riley - son of Nathan Riley & Lucy Ann
    Abode: 8 Lavender Street, Oldham Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emma Sharples - daughter of Henry Sharples & Elizabeth
    Abode: 17 Consterdine Street, Lamb Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Wilkinson Little - son of William Wilkinson Little & Sarah
    Abode: 50 Thornton St. Collyhurst Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Samuel Haigh - son of Charles Haigh & Margaret
    Abode: Whitworth Place, Lamb Lane
    Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Haigh - son of Charles Haigh & Margaret
    Abode: Whitworth Place, Lamb Lane
    Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Vaughan - son of Joseph Vaughan & Sarah
    Abode: 46 North Kent St., Collyhurst Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Hall - son of William Hall & Susannah
    Abode: Dickinson Street, Lamb Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Jackson - daughter of Robert Jackson & Kate
    Abode: 32 North Kent St., Collyhurst Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Caroline Whittaker - daughter of Thomas Whittaker & Caroline
    Abode: 9 Ryder St. Collyhurst
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Reynolds - son of Humphrey Reynolds & Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1862
    Abode: 30 Percival St., Collyhurst St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: William Bridge Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Grenville Griffith - son of William Griffith & Eliza
    Born: 20 Jul 1862
    Abode: 69 Montague Street, Collyhurst St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Bridge Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Bromiley - daughter of Samuel Bromiley & Martha
    Abode: Harrowby St. Lamb Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Jane Bromiley - daughter of Samuel Bromiley & Martha
    Abode: Harrowby St. Lamb Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Herbert Armistead - son of James Armistead & Catherine
    Abode: 13 Ryder Street, Collyhurst St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John William Plant - son of William Plant & Phoebe
    Abode: 16 Tilstone Place, Rochdale Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ralph Bradley - son of Ralph Bradley & Hannah
    Abode: Lamb Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Cockshoot - son of Luke Cockshoot & Mary
    Abode: 35 Percival Street, Collyhurst St.
    Occupation: Brick maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Francis Mandley? - son of William Francis Mandley? & Mary Louisa
    Abode: 19 Francisco Street, Whitley Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Shelmerdine - son of Thomas Shelmerdine & Jane
    Abode: 44 Percival St. Collyhurst St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Upton Buckley - son of James Crompton Buckley & Fanny
    Abode: Providence Place, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Hariett Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Charlotte
    Abode: Montague Street, Collyhurst St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Edw. C. Howe Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Cunliffe - daughter of James Sanderson Cunliffe & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Lamb Lane
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: The New School [written in margin]
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Hobson - daughter of William John Hobson & Jane
    Abode: 53 Collyhurst St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Grundy - son of George Grundy & Elizabeth
    Abode: 29 North Kent Street, Collyhurst St.
    Occupation: Box maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Richard Gray - son of Richard Gray & Caroline
    Abode: Lamb Lane
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Gladstone Ellison - son of Joseph Rowlands Ellison & Jane
    Abode: 6 Milan Terrace, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Clergyman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Hannah Letitia Jones - daughter of Francis Jones & Hannah
    Abode: 23 Teignmouth St., Collyhurst St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Raymon - son of Joseph Raymon & Margaret
    Abode: Cain St. Collyhurst St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Raymond. See entry No. 202. G. H. Proctor, Rector, 1922 [written under entry]
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Singleton Thornton - son of Richard Thornton & Margaret
    Abode: 48 Charlton Street, Collyhurst St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Henry Lightfoot - son of Henry Lightfoot & Margaret
    Abode: 21 Hannah St., Collyhurst St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Hannah Mary Lightfoot - daughter of Henry Lightfoot & Margaret
    Abode: 21 Hannah St., Collyhurst St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bottomley Smith - son of James Hulme Smith & Sarah
    Abode: 4 Winstanley Place, Oldham Road
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Longworth - son of William Longworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: 60 Richmond St., Portland St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Walter George Christian Callow - son of William Callow & Elizabeth
    Abode: 1 Richardson St. Rochdale Rd.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Samuel Clough - son of Jonathan Clough & Ann
    Abode: 2 Clough St. Collyhurst St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Grange - son of Robert Grange & Hannah
    Abode: Harrowby St. Lamb Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Grange - son of Robert Grange & Hannah
    Abode: Harrowby St. Lamb Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edward Grundy - son of Thomas Grundy & Frances
    Abode: Lamb Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Hardman - daughter of James Hardman & Isabella Sarah
    Abode: Steele Terrace, Lamb Lane
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - son of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: 19 Hamilton Street, Whitley St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Burtonshaw - son of Sarah Burtonshaw, Single Woman
    Abode: Rusholme
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Richard Dobson - son of John Dobson & Catharine
    Abode: Harrowby Street
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dobson - son of John Dobson & Catharine
    Abode: Harrowby Street
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Boardman - daughter of James Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Lamb Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Henry Atkinson - son of Joseph Atkinson & Maria
    Abode: Collyhurst Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Hope - daughter of Robert Hope & Sarah
    Abode: 26 Cain St. Collyhurst St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Parkinson - daughter of Frederick Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: 81 North Kent St. Collyhurst St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ruth Holdsworth - daughter of Thomas Holdsworth & Jane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Cronshaw Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Richard Dobson - son of John Dobson & Catherine
    Abode: Harrowby St. Lamb Lane
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Notes: [See Entry 99]
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dobson - son of John Dobson & Catherine
    Abode: Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Notes: [See Entry 100]
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Cornelius Schofield - son of George Schofield & Mary
    Abode: 560 Rochdale Rd.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Hill - son of Ellen Hill, Single
    Abode: 560 Rochdale Rd.
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Beswick - son of Joseph Beswick & Ellen
    Abode: Lamb Lane
    Occupation: Iron Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Beswick - daughter of Joseph Beswick & Ellen
    Abode: Lamb Lane
    Occupation: Iron Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 May 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edward Barlow - son of James Barlow & Lucy
    Abode: Lamb Lane
    Occupation: Beer House Keeper
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Hannah Pomfret - daughter of Enoch Pomfret & Ann
    Abode: 37 George St. Newton Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 May 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Bradley Fleetwood - son of George Fleetwood & Eliza
    Abode: Miles Platting
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 May 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ann Maude Jackson - daughter of James Jackson & Caroline
    Abode: 5 Shelmerdine Street, Rochdale Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 May 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James William Pinder - son of Edward Pinder & Elizabeth
    Abode: 7 Myden St. Collyhurst St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 May 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Maude Emily Ball - daughter of Jeremiah Ball & Sarah
    Abode: 305 Collyhurst Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Booth - son of John Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Steele Terrace, Lamb Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Tom Hinchley - son of Edward Hinchley & Emma
    Born: 28 Mar 1862
    Abode: Lamb Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Cowan - son of Michael Cowan & Emma
    Born: 19 Jan 1855
    Abode: Fielding Ct. Oldham Rd.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ainsworth - son of William Ainsworth & Maria
    Abode: 24 Cain St., Collyhurst St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Ada Hall - daughter of Joseph Henry Hall & Mary Amelia
    Abode: 17 Elizabeth Ann St., Whitley St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Thomas Lindsey Pennington - son of William Pennington & Jane Amy
    Born: 25 Mar 1863
    Abode: Green Mount Terrace
    Occupation: Linen Merchant
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Nickson - son of William Nickson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Steele Building, Lamb Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Matthew Binns - son of Matthew Binns & Sarah
    Born: 7 Apr 1863
    Abode: Wesley St. Oldham Rd.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker's Assistant
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Ada Hockenhall - daughter of William Hockenhall & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 May 1863
    Abode: 33 North Kent Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Amy Maudsley - [Child] of Amos Maudsley & Ellen
    Born: 27 Mar 1861
    Abode: 10 Queen's Road, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Rope Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Joseph Hall Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Maudsley - [Child] of Amos Maudsley & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: 10 Queen's Road, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Rope Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Joseph Hall Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Elliott Lees - daughter of Thomas Lees & Mary Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul 1857
    Abode: 8 Whitehed Street, Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harry George Lees - son of Thomas Lees & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Nov 1860
    Abode: 8 Whitehed Street, Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William James Lees - son of Thomas Lees & Mary Ellen
    Born: 21 Jun 1863
    Abode: 8 Whitehed Street, Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Brown - daughter of Thomas Brown & Ellen
    Abode: 41 Elizabeth Ann Street, Whitley St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wilson - son of William Wilson & Mary
    Abode: 41 Elizabeth Ann Street, Whitley St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Wilson - son of William Wilson & Mary
    Abode: 41 Elizabeth Ann Street, Whitley St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henrietta Hutchinson - daughter of John Hutchinson & Sarah
    Abode: 3 Lamb Lane, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Henry Bailey - son of Thomas Bailey & Sarah
    Abode: William St. Colbirn St. Miles Platting
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Margaret Lawton - daughter of Charles Henry Lawton & Emma
    Abode: Norman St. Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Grace Lee - daughter of Samuel Lee & Sophia
    Abode: 61 North Kent St. Collyhurst
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Hall - daughter of Joseph Henry Hall & Mary Amelia
    Abode: Elizabeth Ann St. Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: N. H. Hamilton Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Ada Hall - daughter of Joseph Henry Hall & Mary Amelia
    Abode: Elizabeth Ann St. Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: N. H. Hamilton Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Alfred Platt - son of Isaac Platt & Sarah
    Abode: 32 Percival St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: N. H. Hamilton Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Goodie - daughter of James Goodie & Frances
    Born: 22 Jul 1863
    Abode: 17 Dickinson Street, Lamb Lane
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Mather - son of John Mather & Hannah
    Abode: Lamb Lane
    Occupation: Milk Seller
    Notes: [this entry was duplicated, also entry no.148]
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James William Chapman - son of William George Chapman & Sarah
    Abode: Lamb Lane
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Notes: [this entry was duplicated, also entry no.149]
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Jackson - son of Edward Jackson & Mary
    Abode: 36 Thornton St., Collyhurst
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Peplow - daughter of Henry Peplow & Esther
    Abode: 27 Montague St. Collyhurst St.
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Jones - son of Isaac Jones & Hannah
    Abode: 14 Husband St. Collyhurst
    Occupation: Letterpress Printer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Unwin - daughter of James Unwin & Ann
    Abode: 24 Elizabeth Ann St., Whitley St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eliza Hitchen - [Child] of Alfred Hitchen & Martha
    Abode: Trafford St.
    Occupation: Plummer
    Baptised by: J. Busfield
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joy Prophet - [Child] of Thos. Prophet & Emma
    Abode: Lamb Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Busfield
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Letitia Peplow - [Child] of Henry Peplow & Esther
    Abode: Montague St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Busfield
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Amelia Peplow - [Child] of Henry Peplow & Esther
    Abode: Montague St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Busfield
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Christopher Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Eliza
    Abode: Cain St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Busfield
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Samuel Warburton Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Eliza
    Abode: Cain St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Busfield
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Woodward - daughter of James Woodward & Sarah
    Abode: 8 North Kent St.
    Occupation: Brick maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Griffith - daughter of William Griffith & Eliza
    Abode: 69 Montague Street, Collyhurst St.
    Occupation: Machine Joiner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Hannah Barratt - daughter of Edward Barratt & Hannah
    Abode: 12 Francisco St. Witley St.
    Occupation: Plainer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edward Rowbotham - son of William Rowbotham & Elizabeth
    Abode: 12 Montague St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Bolino Barlow - daughter of Mark Barlow & Martha
    Abode: 26 Charlton St. Collyhurst St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Annie Cooper - daughter of Samuel Cooper & Catherine
    Abode: King St. Newton Heath
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashworth Kershaw - son of James Kershaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: 33 Cain St. Collyhurst St.
    Occupation: Brick maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emma Davies - daughter of Thomas Davies & Jane
    Abode: Derbyshire Buildings, Hendham Vale
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Samuel Allen - son of John Allen & Louisa
    Abode: 20 Percival Court, Percival St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lees - son of Robert Lees & Alice
    Abode: 32 Collyhurst St., Rochdale Rd.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Morton - daughter of James Morton & Sarah Alice
    Born: 13 Sep 1863
    Abode: 12 Collyhurst St. Rochdale Rd.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry - son of Peter Mary Ann
    Abode: 9 Chorlton St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: [No surname given]
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Fenton - daughter of James Fenton & Margaret
    Abode: 2 Elizabeth Ann St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Jackson - son of Robert Jackson & Kate
    Abode: 71 Hannah St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Henry Greenwood Lowther - son of Frances Mary Lowther, Single
    Abode: 70 Hannah St.
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Chadwick - son of Joseph Chadwick & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Taylor - daughter of Robert Taylor & Eliza
    Abode: Laverton Place, Lamb Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eliza Ann Whalley - daughter of Thomas Whalley & Mary Ann
    Abode: 28 Percival Court, Perci val St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Eckersley - daughter of William Eckersley & Hannah
    Abode: Newton Heath
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Eckersley - daughter of William Eckersley & Hannah
    Abode: Newton Heath
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Martha Ashworth - daughter of John Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Albion St. Newton Heath
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Julia Ann Benshaw - daughter of William Benshaw & Ann
    Abode: Hulme Hall Lane, Newton Heath
    Occupation: Manufacturing Chemist
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Haslam - daughter of James Haslam & Sarah
    Born: 22 Sep 1823
    Abode: Albion Terrace, Newton Heath
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Notes: Married to Joseph Mayall in 1845
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Haslam - daughter of James Haslam & Sarah
    Born: 14 Nov 1827
    Abode: 32 Percival St.
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Haslam - daughter of James Haslam & Sarah
    Born: 16 Oct 1830
    Abode: 32 Percival St.
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Notes: Married to Isaac Platt in 1857
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Isaac Platt - son of Hamer? Platt & Mary
    Born: 12 Dec 1829
    Abode: 32 Percival St.
    Occupation: Silk Weaver
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Smethurst - son of John Smethurst & Lydia
    Abode: 39 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Flemming - daughter of John Flemming & Alexander
    Abode: 57 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Smethurst - daughter of John Smethurst & Lydia
    Abode: 39 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William James Norris - son of Thomas Norris & Alice
    Abode: 67 Montague St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Wood - son of Robert Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: 77 North Kent Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Agnes Hall - daughter of James Hall & Eliza
    Abode: 27 North Kent Street
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James William Dutton - son of William Dutton & Ann
    Abode: 6 Hamilton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Allen - daughter of William Allen & Catherine
    Abode: 25 North Kent Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Leonard Schofield - son of Joseph Schofield & Mary
    Abode: 11 Abel St. Collyhurst St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Isabella Schofield - daughter of Joseph Schofield & Mary
    Abode: 11 Abel St. Collyhurst St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Percival - daughter of Edwin Percival & Mary
    Abode: 103 Hannah St. Collyhurst St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Whiteaker - son of Jeremiah Whiteaker & Catherine
    Abode: 2 Hannah St.
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Susannah Whiteaker - daughter of Jeremiah Whiteaker & Catherine
    Abode: 2 Hannah St.
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Whiteaker - daughter of Jeremiah Whiteaker & Catherine
    Abode: 2 Hannah St.
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Walter Cheetham - son of Thomas Cheetham & Mary Jane
    Abode: 12 Monsall St. Queen
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
David Grundy - son of Robert Grundy & Catherina
    Born: 24 Nov 1855
    Abode: 4 Hannah St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Uriah Grundy - son of Robert Grundy & Catherina
    Born: 9 Nov 1859
    Abode: 4 Hannah St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Martha Lilly Peplow - daughter of Samuel Peplow & Sarah
    Abode: 22 Cain Street
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Henry Parker - son of Joseph Parker & Francis
    Abode: 59 North Kent St.
    Occupation: Assistant Secretary to the Southern Association
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Henry Raymond - son of Joseph Raymond & Margaret
    Abode: 6 Hampson St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Williamson - son of John Williamson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 15 Teignmouth St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Patterson - son of William Patterson & Mary
    Abode: 58 North Kent St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Coups - daughter of Samuel Coups & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dickinson St. Queen's Road
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Helena Mainwaring - daughter of Thomas Mainwaring & Hannah
    Born: 15 Nov 1863
    Abode: 58 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emma Louisa Mainwaring - daughter of Thomas Mainwaring & Hannah
    Born: 15 Nov 1863
    Abode: 58 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Samuel Bradbury - son of Samuel Bradbury & Sarah
    Abode: 35 Ryder St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Rossater - son of John Rossater & Louisa
    Abode: 3 Francisco St. Whitley St.
    Occupation: Machine Joiner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Louisa Munday - daughter of William Munday & Francis Mary
    Abode: 22 Francisco St., Whitley St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Humphrey - daughter of William Humphrey & Hannah
    Abode: 102 Collyhurst St.
    Occupation: Glass Moulder
    Notes: [Note in margin] The Albert Memorial Church, Consecrated April 25 1864
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harry Charles David Scott - son of Walter Scott & Sarah Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1864
    Abode: Monsall St. Queen's Road
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Walter Wright - son of Joseph Wright & Rebecca
    Abode: Wood's Terrace, Queen's Road
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eliza Fothergill - daughter of John Fothergill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dickenson St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Clarkson Thornton - son of Richard Thornton & Margaret
    Abode: 3 Brougham St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Benjamin Morris - son of Charles Morris & Rachel
    Abode: 61 Hannah St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Edward Worsley - son of William Worsley & Amelia
    Abode: Newton Heath
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Hannah Haslam - daughter of James Haslam & Sarah
    Born: 12 Feb 1825
    Abode: 6 Murray St. Salford
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Notes: Age 39 when baptised
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Henry Haslam - son of James Haslam & Sarah
    Born: 31 Oct 1843
    Abode: 6 Murray St.
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Notes: Age 20 when baptised
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederic Albert Partington - son of John Partington & Emily
    Born: 19 Mar 1864
    Abode: Queen's Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Henry Seed - son of Henry Seed & Mary
    Abode: Charlton St. Collyhurst St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Meek - daughter of George Meek & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1864
    Abode: 85 Percival Street Collyhurst
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Bowen - son of George Bowen & Kate
    Abode: 64 Husband St. Collyhurst
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Hall - daughter of William Hall & Susannah
    Born: 1 Apr 1864
    Abode: Queen's Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred James Moody - son of Ellen Moody, Single
    Abode: Regent St.
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Coulson Shaw - son of Harry Shaw & Amy
    Abode: 4 Peduzzi St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Henry Shaw - son of Harry Shaw & Amy
    Abode: 4 Peduzzi St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Dobson - son of John Dobson & Catherine
    Abode: 7 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Dobson - daughter of John Dobson & Catherine
    Abode: 7 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Crooks - son of George Crooks & Hannah
    Abode: 42 Teignmouth St.
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Drummond Dixon - son of Mary Ann Dixon, Single
    Abode: 25 Mather St.
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Chadwick - daughter of John Chadwick & Eliza Ann
    Abode: 56 Cain St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Healey - son of Samuel Healey & Rebecca
    Abode: 17 Teignmouth St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Williams - son of John Williams & Jane
    Abode: Braugham Terrace, Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Massey - daughter of Joseph Massey & Ellen
    Abode: 7 North Kent Street
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Bertha Ann Coupes - daughter of Mark Coupes & Eliza
    Born: 24 May 1864
    Abode: Apsby Place, Oldham Road
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Hall Blandy - son of Frederick Blandy & Ann
    Abode: 115 Hannah St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Matthews - daughter of George Matthews & Phoebey
    Abode: 4 North Kent St.
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hyde Laing - son of Thomas Laing & Sarah
    Abode: Tiverton Place
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Jane Frances Duffy - daughter of John Duffy & Elizabeth
    Abode: 29 Teignmouth St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Bent - daughter of William Bent & Abigail
    Abode: 46 Charlton St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frances Emma Bent - daughter of William Bent & Abigail
    Abode: 46 Charlton St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Henry Whitehead - son of Thomas Whitehead & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1861
    Abode: 1 Gay St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Susannah Rebecca Ryan - daughter of Jeremiah Ryan & Fanny
    Abode: 17 Abel St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Carter - daughter of Mary Carter, Single
    Abode: 16 Montague St.
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Hibbert - daughter of William Hibbert & Elleoner
    Abode: 8 Francisco St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Samuel Thomas - son of Joseph Thomas & Catherine
    Abode: 7 Porter St. Ridgway St.
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Marsden - son of Thomas Marsden & Eliza
    Abode: Green Mount Terrace, Queen's Road
    Occupation: Floorcloth Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Jane Wheatley - daughter of Thomas Wheatley & Elizabeth
    Abode: 24 Cain St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Fred Longworth - son of Henry Longworth & Ann
    Abode: 1 Capes Buildings, Queen's Road
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Helena Smith - daughter of John Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: 68 Bk. Halls' Crescent
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hardman - son of James Hardman & Isabella Sarah
    Born: 19 Jun 1864
    Abode: Steels Buildings, Queen's Road
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Wharton - son of Mary Ann Wharton, Single
    Abode: 48 Thornton St.
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles William Stocks - son of Charles Stocks & Sarah
    Abode: Pye Bank, Sheffield
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Agnes Kingan - daughter of William Kingan & Agnes
    Abode: 3 Regent Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Chapman - son of Joseph Samuel Chapman & Louisa
    Abode: 30 St. Oswald's Grove
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Ogden Appleby - son of Charles Appleby & Alice
    Abode: 32 Percival St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Appleby - son of Charles Appleby & Alice
    Abode: 32 Percival St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Appleby - daughter of Charles Appleby & Alice
    Abode: 32 Percival St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Appleby - son of Charles Appleby & Alice
    Abode: 32 Percival St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Appleby - son of Charles Appleby & Alice
    Abode: 32 Percival St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Henry Appleby - son of Charles Appleby & Alice
    Abode: 32 Percival St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Walter Appleby - son of Charles Appleby & Alice
    Abode: 32 Percival St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emma Jane Sharples - daughter of Robert Sharples & Ellen
    Abode: 17 Consterdine Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Henry Lyndon - son of Henry Lyndon & Mary
    Abode: 11 North Kent St.
    Occupation: Letterpress Printer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Jane Lyndon - daughter of Henry Lyndon & Mary
    Abode: 11 North Kent St.
    Occupation: Letterpress Printer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lyndon - daughter of Henry Lyndon & Mary
    Abode: 11 North Kent St.
    Occupation: Letterpress Printer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Lyndon - son of Henry Lyndon & Mary
    Abode: 11 North Kent St.
    Occupation: Letterpress Printer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ann Dalton Rutherford - daughter of John Barras Rutherford & Ellen Skellorn
    Abode: 60 Monsall St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Burton - son of Thomas Burton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 15 North kent St.
    Occupation: Drysalter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Louisa Turner - daughter of William Turner & Jemmima
    Abode: 35 Cain St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Unsworth - son of John Unsworth & Alice
    Abode: Monsall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ann Winifred Forbes - daughter of James Forbes & Elizabeth
    Abode: 40 Whitley St., Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Henry Booth - son of John Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Steel Terrace, Queen's Road
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Margaret Tattersall - daughter of James Tattersall & Eleonor
    Abode: Green Mount Terrace, Queen's Road
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Fanny Esther Buckley - daughter of James Crompton Buckley & Fanny
    Abode: 5 Ryder Street, Hannah St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Julia Smith - daughter of George Smith & Mary
    Abode: Whitley St. Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Priscilla Rogers - daughter of Joseph Rogers & Elizabeth
    Abode: 58 Francisco St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Hitchens - son of Thomas Hitchens & Mary
    Abode: Queen's Road
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Handel Arrowsmith - son of William Arrowsmith & Ann
    Abode: Peduzzi St.
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Evans - daughter of Abraham Evans & Mary Ann
    Abode: 10 Cain St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ellen Evans - daughter of Abraham Evans & Mary
    Abode: 10 Cain St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Fanny Ann Howarth - daughter of James Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: 66 St. Oswald's Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Rennie - son of William Rennie & Ellen
    Abode: 53 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Ellen Rennie - daughter of William Rennie & Ellen
    Abode: 53 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Susan Rennie - daughter of John Rennie & Emmerline
    Abode: 27 Abel St.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Henry Elliott - son of James Elliott & Margaret
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leigh - son of Samuel Leigh & Augustina
    Abode: Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Wood - son of Thomas Wood & Mary Ann
    Abode: 63 Percival St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Martha Jane Clayton - daughter of William Brennand Clayton & Jane
    Abode: 16 Rhoda St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Pollitt - son of Emanuel Pollitt & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wood's Terrace, Queen's Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas John Burrows - son of John Burrows & Sarah
    Abode: Lachford
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Proctor - daughter of George Proctor & Alice
    Abode: 43 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Margaret Goodman Davies - daughter of Robert Davies & Ann
    Abode: 63? Houghton Terrace, Oldham Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Crilly - son of Henry Crilly & Louisa
    Abode: 6 Hannah St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Wightman - son of James Wightman & Mary
    Abode: 61 Montague St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edmund Muirhead - son of Alexander Muirhead & Joan
    Abode: 11 Garrott St.
    Occupation: ? Keeper
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Wood - son of Charles Wood & Rachel
    Abode: 8 Hamilton Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Platt - daughter of Isaac Platt & Sarah
    Abode: 11 Frazier St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Henry Grange - son of Robert Grange & Hannah
    Abode: 60 Cain St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Harrop - son of Edward Harrop & Maria
    Abode: Hamilton Buildings, Queen's Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1864 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Robert Dobson - son of Henry Dobson & Anne
    Abode: 35 Hannnah St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Hannah Mather - daughter of John Mather & Hannah
    Abode: Queen's Road
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Flemming - daughter of John Alexander Flemming & Elizabeth
    Abode: 57 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Samuel Whitaker - son of William Whitaker & Eleanor
    Abode: 38 St. Oswald's Grove
    Occupation: Secretary to Evan Leigh
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John William Hickson - son of James Hickson & Margaret
    Abode: 3 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
[unnamed] Rowe -
    Notes: [no other information recorded]
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Barnes Perrin - son of James Perrin & Alice
    Abode: Queen's Road
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Walter Hinchley - son of Edward Hinchley & Emma
    Abode: Queen's Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Charnley - son of John Charnley & Alice
    Abode: Queen's Road
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ellen Owen - daughter of Elias Owen & Jane
    Abode: 6 Elizabeth Ann St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Ellison - daughter of Joseph Rowland Ellison & Jane
    Abode: 6 Milan Terrace
    Occupation: Clergyman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Doodson - daughter of Jonathan Doodson & Caroline
    Abode: 6 Houghton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Jane Tinker - daughter of James Tinker & Eliza
    Abode: George Street, Queen's Rd.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lydia Blackburn - daughter of Henry Blackburn & Jane
    Abode: Newton Heath
    Occupation: Slip Cutter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Caroline Smith - daughter of Jeremiah Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: 1 Shelmerdine St.
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Jane Allen - daughter of William Allen & Harriet
    Abode: Newton Heath
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stead - son of James Stead & Mary
    Abode: 37 Francisco Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Arkwright - son of John Arkwright & Martha
    Abode: 52 Percival St.
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Mutch - son of Thomas Mutch & Emma
    Abode: 3 Worsley St. Oldham Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Theophilus Lever - son of Thomas Lever & Mary Ann
    Abode: 18 Francisco St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Warburton Riley - son of Nathan Riley & Mary Ann
    Abode: 7 Haughton St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Laing - son of Thomas Laing & Sarah
    Abode: Miles Platting
    Occupation: Maker Up & Packer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Mackmillen - son of Henry Mackmillen & Gertrude
    Abode: 70 Charlton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harriet Mackmillen - daughter of Henry Mackmillen & Gertrude
    Abode: 70 Charlton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Entwistle - son of George Entwistle & Mary
    Abode: Wood's Building's, Newton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Garlick - son of James Garlick & Mary
    Abode: Huff's Buildings, Newton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
May Jemmima Barron - daughter of George Barron & Harriet Helen
    Abode: 546 Rochdale Rd.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Georgina Maude Prophet - daughter of Thomas Prophet & Emma
    Abode: Queen's Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Lander - son of William Lander & Mary
    Abode: 18 Chorlton St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Berta Oldham - son of William Oldham & Ann
    Abode: Teignmouth St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edward Rothwell - son of Edward Rothwell & Emma
    Abode: 38 Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Dawson Handley - son of Thomas Handley & Sarah
    Abode: 51 Francisco St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Rawcliffe - son of Henry Rawcliffe & Mary
    Abode: 42 Husband St.
    Occupation: Night Soil Man
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Rawcliffe - son of Henry Rawcliffe & Mary
    Abode: 42 Husband St.
    Occupation: Night Soil Man
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Pickles - son of John Pickles & Hannah
    Abode: 1 Consterdine St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Henry Wild - son of William Wild & Frederick
    Abode: Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Collis - daughter of Lees Collis & Mary
    Abode: Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Sam Mills Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harry Whitehouse - son of Frederick Whitehouse & Eliza
    Abode: Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Archibald Nuttall - son of John Nuttall & Elizabeth
    Abode: 34 Percival St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Jessie Nuttall - son of Archibald Nuttall & Mary Ann
    Abode: 32 Percival St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Bruce Nuttall - son of Archibald Nuttall & Mary Ann
    Abode: 32 Percival St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Nuttall - son of John Nuttall & Elizabeth
    Abode: 34 Percival St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Martha Croft Cheetham - daughter of Thomas Cheetham & Mary Jane
    Abode: 14 Monsall St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 May 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Hannah Maria Rothwell - daughter of James Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: 31 Ryder Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 May 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harry Bannister - son of William Bannister & Sarah Ann
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: S. Mills Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 May 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Rice - daughter of Richd. Rice & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sam Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 May 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Esther Abbot - daughter of Zephaniah Abbot & Patience
    Abode: Hannillon's Buildings
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: Sam Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 May 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edwin Woodall - son of Ambrose Woodall & Sarah
    Abode: 3 North Kent St.
    Occupation: Beer House Keeper
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 May 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Andrew Ainslie - son of James Ainslie & Isabella
    Abode: 75 Hannah St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Sam Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 May 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Hall - son of Joseph Hall & Mary
    Abode: 17 Elizabeth Ann St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Sam Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Harold Bury - son of John Bury & Sarah Alice
    Abode: Green Mount House
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emma Swann - daughter of William Swann & Jane
    Abode: 2 Houghton St.
    Occupation: Jobs Man
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Clough - son of Jonathan Clough & Ann
    Abode: 20 Montagu St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Nicolas Vero Brown - son of John Brown & Charlotte Martha
    Abode: Hendham Vale
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Percy Swann - son of George Swann & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: 26 St. Oswald's Grove
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Blease Percival - [Child] of Edwin Percival & Mary
    Abode: 15 Bydon St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Sam Mills Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eliza Markham - daughter of George Markham & Mary
    Abode: Whitefield
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: Sam Mills Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William George Pickering - son of William George Pickering & Ann
    Abode: Queen's Road
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Sam Mills Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lavinia Wheatley - [Child] of Thomas Wheatley & Elizabeth
    Abode: 24 Chettingham St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Sam Mills Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Louisa Jane Worsley - [Child] of James Edwin Worsley & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 1 Whitley St.
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: Sam Mills Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Henry Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Mary
    Abode: 42 Chlttingham Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Sam Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Knight - daughter of Margaret Knight, Single
    Abode: 7 Harrowby St.
    Baptised by: Sam Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Caton - daughter of John Caton & Jane
    Abode: 19 Hannah St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Sam Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ruben Partington - son of John Partington & Emily
    Abode: 14 Denmark Terrae, Sherwood St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Sam Mills Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edwin Smith - son of Sidney Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: 9 Whitley St.
    Occupation: Piano Forte Tuner
    Baptised by: Sam Mills Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eliza Handley Towndrow - daughter of Joseph Handley Towndrow & Mary Ann
    Abode: 54 Charlton St.
    Occupation: Picture Frame Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Abram Fern - son of Isaac Fern & Eliza
    Abode: 5 Abel St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Martha Elizabeth Bolton - daughter of Thomas Bolton & Eliza
    Abode: 18 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Sam Mills Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Samuel Gandley - [Child] of Samuel Gandley & Agnes
    Abode: 86 Charlton St.
    Occupation: Logwood Grinder
    Baptised by: Sam Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Louisa Ann Nixon - daughter of Joseph Nixon & Ellen
    Abode: Pearson Street, Queen's Road
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Lincoln Duffy - son of John Duffy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Teignmouth Street, Whitley St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada -
    Notes: [no further details entered, other than 'daughter of']
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Henry Heywood - [Child] of William Heywood & Ann
    Abode: George St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Sam Mills Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John White Nickson - son of William Nickson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Steely Terrace
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Thornley - daughter of Abraham Thornley & Jane
    Abode: 15 Abel St.
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Adelina Thornhill - daughter of Albert Thornhill & Sarah Williamson
    Abode: Sophia Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Whitehead - son of Thomas Whitehead & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 67 Percival St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frank Roe - son of Samuel Roe & Sarah
    Abode: 10 Tilstone Place
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Henry Kilner - son of Isabella Kilner
    Abode: 34 Thornton St.
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Window - [Child] of George Window & Ellen
    Abode: 20 Arnold St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Sam Mills Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emma Cooke - [Child] of James Cooke & Ann Maria
    Abode: 10 Clarence St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Sam Mills Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Burrows & Emily
    Abode: 39 Montague St.
    Occupation: Dealer
    Baptised by: Sam Mills Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Healey - daughter of Benjamin Pemberton Healey & Mary Jane
    Abode: 113 Queen's Terrace, Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edward Greaves - son of Edward Greaves & Martha
    Abode: 6 Teignmouth St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sam Mills Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - son of William Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 433 Oldham Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John William Morton - son of James Morton & Sarah Alice
    Abode: 103 Hannah St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ellen Muirhead - daughter of Edward Muirhead & Ellen
    Abode: 7 Laverack St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Francis Stile - son of John Stile & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lamb Lane
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Eliza Chapman - daughter of William George Chapman & Sarah
    Abode: 17 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Henry Cooke - son of John Cooke & Margaret
    Abode: 105 Percival St.
    Occupation: Spring Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Appleby - son of Charles Appleby & Alice
    Abode: 2 Bk. Percival St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emma Jane Fogg - daughter of Thomas Fogg & Mary Ann
    Abode: 2 Clarendon St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frank William Garside - son of James Garside & Eliza
    Abode: Queen's Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Sam Mills Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Herbert Henry Horrocks - [Child] of John Horrocks & Mary Ann
    Abode: Coleman St., St. Catherines
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Sam Mills Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Raw - son of Joseph Raw & Selina
    Abode: 16 Russell St., Newton Heath
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Sam Mills Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edward Taylor - son of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Houghton St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Sam Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Garner - son of John Garner & Elizabeth
    Abode: 17 North Kent Street
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Priscilla Backhouse - daughter of Joseph Backhouse & Catherine
    Abode: Dickinson Street, Lamb Lane
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Slack - daughter of Samuel Slack & Maria
    Abode: 84 Monsall St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Needham - daughter of Thomas Needham & Selina
    Abode: 5 Percival St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Edward Needham - son of Thomas Needham & Selina
    Abode: 5 Percival St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Owen Needham - son of Thomas Needham & Selina
    Abode: 5 Percival St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Fenton - daughter of George Fenton & Mary Jane
    Abode: 14 Pearson St., Queen's Road
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ann Eliza Simkiss - daughter of Edwin Simkiss & Rosanna
    Abode: Queen's Road
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Mosten Jones - son of John Jones & Esther
    Abode: 11 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sam Mills Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Oldfield - son of John Oldfield & Mary
    Abode: 107 Hannah St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John James Jordan - son of William Jordan & Jane
    Abode: Hulme Hall Lane
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Morris - daughter of Richard Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Monsall St.
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: Sam Mills Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Martha Diana Brown - daughter of Henry Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Tarleton St. Church St. Liverpool
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emma Reynolds - daughter of Humphrey Thomas Reynolds & Ann
    Abode: 30 Percival St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Ramsbottom - daughter of Joseph Ramsbottom & Henrietta
    Abode: 4 Queen's Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Louisa Bairstow - daughter of William Bairstow & Georgina
    Abode: Abercrombie St. Rochdale Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edward Schofield - son of William Schofield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monsall St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John William Walker - son of John William Walker & Phoebe
    Abode: 52 Husband St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frances Walker - daughter of John William Walker & Phoebe
    Abode: 52 Husband St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Walker - son of John William Walker & Phoebe
    Abode: 52 Husband St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emma Walker - daughter of John William Walker & Phoebe
    Abode: 52 Husband St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Thomas Lomas - son of James Lomas & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 134 Longon St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Wilton - son of Mary Wilton, Single Woman
    Abode: 53 Whitley St.
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emma Cooke - daughter of James Cooke & Hannah Maria
    Abode: Wharton Rye Buildings, North Kent St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Abr. Haworth Rector of St. Catherine's
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Jane Ellen Morris - [Child] of Charles Morris & Rachel
    Abode: 64 Hannah St. Collyhurst St.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: Abram Haworth Rector of St. Catherine's
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emma Jane Hughs - daughter of William Hughs & Ellen
    Abode: 9 Richmond Terrace, Rochdale Rd.
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry Crilley - son of Henry Crilley & Louisa
    Abode: Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Smith - son of George Smith & Mary Barton
    Abode: 3 Leete's Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Richard Riley - son of Nathan Riley & Lucy
    Abode: 2 Consterdine St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Humphreys - son of Thomas Humphreys & Martha
    Abode: 34 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Veevers - daughter of Richard Veevers & Margaret
    Abode: Littleboro
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Leigh - daughter of Robert Leigh & Alice
    Abode: 67 Hannah St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Sherratt - daughter of Robert Sherratt & Mary
    Abode: 43 Elizabeth Ann St.
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Lee - daughter of Thomas Lee & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Monsall St.
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - daughter of Thomas Taylor & Martha
    Abode: 21 Higher Burton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frank Brierley - son of Joseph Brierley & Ellen
    Abode: Crooks' Buildings
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Clara Harrison - daughter of Grace Harrison
    Abode: Green Mount Terrace in London
    Notes: [Father's name not given, only occupation Architect]
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Clara Helena Williams - daughter of John Williams & Jane
    Abode: 17 Whitley St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eliza Barlow - daughter of James Barlow & Lucy
    Abode: Harrowby Street West
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Fenton - son of James Fenton & Margaret
    Abode: 1 Haughton St.
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Johnson - daughter of Henry Johnson & Eliza
    Abode: Chesterfield
    Occupation: Mercer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Antonia Stuart Macgowan Hutchinson - daughter of William Hutchinson & Mary Newall
    Abode: 66 Queen's Road, Albert Villas
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Helen Bold - daughter of Jonathan Bold & Fanny Susanna
    Abode: 10 Richensworth Terrace, Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Secretary to Railway Steel & Plant Company
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Anne Taylor - daughter of George Taylor & Sophia
    Abode: 13 Tilstone Place
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. G. Earnshaw Offng. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Booth Beswick - son of William Beswick & Mary
    Abode: Landsdown Terrace, Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Henry Barnes - son of Walter Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: 48 Cheltenham Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Bullough - daughter of John Bullough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Webster - daughter of John Webster & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Craig Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Floyd - daughter of Richard Floyd & Sarah
    Abode: 9 Abel Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Hilton - son of James Hilton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clarence Street
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Hannah Tomlinson - daughter of Elijah Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: Hoey's Building
    Occupation: Waggon Builder
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William George Wood - son of Thomas Wood & Charlotte
    Abode: 9 Montague Street
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Martha Hadskis - daughter of John James Hadskis & Ann
    Abode: 12 Arnold Road
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George William Beeley - son of Thomas Beeley & Mary
    Abode: Railway View
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Fitton - son of Isaac Fitton & Hannah
    Abode: Steels Buildings
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 May 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Moore - son of Joseph Moore & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 25 North Kent St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 May 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Harrison - son of Joseph Harrison & Francis
    Abode: Queen's Road
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 May 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Schofield - son of Joseph Schofield & Margaret
    Abode: 9 Abel Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 May 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Bertha Kenyon - daughter of Maria Kenyon, Single
    Abode: 3 Cross St. Queen's Road
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Lilley - daughter of Henry Louis Lilley & Ann
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Starch Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Randle Thornhill - son of Samuel Thornhill & Harriet
    Abode: 13 Denmark Terrace, Collyhurst Rd.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 May 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frank Ingham - son of Frederick Ingham & Hannah
    Abode: 4 Tilstone Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 May 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Carr Worsley - son of William Worsley & Amelia
    Abode: Newton Heath
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 May 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harriet Worsley - daughter of William Worsley & Amelia
    Abode: Newton Heath
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 May 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Smith Creksey - son of James Creksey & Maria
    Abode: Wilson's Buildings
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jordell - son of Thomas Jordell & Elizabeth
    Abode: 16 Arnold Street
    Occupation: Lawyer's Clerk
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Frederick Schofield - son of George Schofield & Mary
    Abode: 516 Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James William Jones - son of Elijah Richardson Jones & Martha
    Abode: 2 Briddon Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Hindle - daughter of George Hindle & Mary Jane
    Abode: 51 Hamilton Street
    Occupation: Stamp Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eliza Margaret Atkinson - daughter of Joseph Atkinson & Maria
    Abode: 47 Collyhurst Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lucy Hall - daughter of Joseph Hall & Ann
    Abode: 6 High Burton Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Edward Etchels - son of Zachariah Etchels & Martha Jane
    Abode: 12 High Burton Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Ralph Rennie - son of William Rennie & Ellen
    Abode: 41 Cheltenham Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Shelmerdine - son of Thomas Shelmerdine & Jane
    Abode: 5 Bk. Percival Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
David Greenway - son of William Greenway & Mary Alice
    Abode: 10 Johnson's Buildings
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Nicolas Stephenson - son of John Stephenson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Handley's Buildings
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Walter Ingham - son of John Ingham & Emma
    Abode: 4 Consterdine Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Whiteman - daughter of Samuel Whiteman & Hannah
    Abode: 16 Werneth Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Foulkes Howarth - daughter of James Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: 66 St. Oswald's Grove
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Robert Smith - son of George Smith & Mary
    Abode: 4 Francisco Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Longworth - son of Henry Longworth & Ann
    Abode: Queen's Road
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hawks - son of Joseph Hawks & Elizabeth
    Abode: 41 Percival St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Faulkner - daughter of William Faulkner & Jane
    Abode: Lincoln Street
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Walter Ingham - son of John Ingham & Jane
    Abode: Monsall Street
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Smethurst - daughter of James Smethurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: George Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Conolly - son of John Conolly & Jane
    Abode: Garibaldi Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Conolly - daughter of John Conolly & Jane
    Abode: Garibaldi Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Conolly - daughter of John Conolly & Jane
    Abode: Garibaldi Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eliza Stafford - daughter of James Stafford & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 3 Cross Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John -
    Abode: 3 Thornton street, Queen's Road
    Notes: [No mother's name or surname given. 'Single Woman' only written and 'son of']
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Hancock - son of Joseph Hancock & Ellen
    Abode: 49 Hannah St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Jessie White - daughter of William Henry White & Martha
    Abode: 2 Needwood St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Samuel Floyd - son of Samuel Floyd & Jane
    Abode: Seley Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Cromwell Allen - son of William Allen & Catherine
    Abode: 20 Montagu St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Edward Royle - son of Jeremiah Royle & Mary
    Abode: 4 Brook St. Queen's Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Dobson - son of John Dobson & Catherine
    Abode: Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph William Bromfield - son of Joseph Bromfield & Jane Eliza
    Abode: 12 Lodge St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Isabella Hardman - daughter of James Hardman & Isabella Sarah
    Abode: Heaton Street
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Benson - daughter of John Benson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Edward Terrace, Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry Cooper Clifford - son of Richard Clifford & Jane
    Abode: Brook Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Thornton - son of Richard Thornton & Margaret
    Abode: 11 Brougham Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Clegg - son of Henry Clegg & Mary
    Abode: Monsall Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Martha Buckley - daughter of James Buckley & Fanny
    Abode: 475 Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Undertaker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Booth - son of John Booth & Hannah
    Abode: Percival Street
    Occupation: Silk Weaver
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Martha Helen Barron - daughter of George Barron & Harriet Helen
    Abode: 81 Hannah Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Meek - [Child] of George Meek & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Monsall Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Wade - [Child] of Joseph Wade & Martha
    Abode: Emmett Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Henry Mutch - [Child] of Thomas Mutch & Mary
    Abode: Richardson Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Ann Jane
    Abode: 4 Pearson Street
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Hall - [Child] of Alice Hall
    Abode: 48 Pearson Street
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Mottram - [Child] of Peter Mottram & Jane Broadhurst
    Abode: Brook Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henrietta Alice Hodgkinson - [Child] of Adam Hodgkinson & Ann
    Abode: 462 Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Scale Maker
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Margaret Duckworth - daughter of Richard Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: 20 North Kent Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry Houghton - son of James Houghton & Mary Maria
    Abode: 21 Hamilton Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Elizabeth Mary Moxon - daughter of Samuel Sykes Moxon & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 10 Creswell Terrace
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Duckworth - son of Richard Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: 20 North Kent Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Duckworth - son of Richard Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: 20 North Kent Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Jane Tate - daughter of Thomas Tate & Mary
    Abode: 26 Monsall Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eliza Frances McKean - daughter of Louis? McKean & Elizabeth Moston
    Abode: 50 Montague Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Lawson Simpson - son of Thomas Simpson & Harriet Moston
    Abode: 176 Oldham Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Henry Lodge - son of Henry Lodge & Elizabeth
    Abode: 64 North Kent Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walmsley - son of William Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: 5 Thornton Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John William Walmsley - son of William Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: 5 Thornton Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Gledhill - son of William Gledhill & Alice
    Abode: 25 Houghton St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emma Ellen Godley - daughter of Charles William Godley & Emma
    Abode: 68 Collyhurst St.
    Occupation: Superintendent of Police
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Widdow - son of George Widdow & Jane
    Abode: 17 Hannah St.
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jane Benson - daughter of John Benson & Jane
    Abode: 20 Horton St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Clara Davies - daughter of William Davies & Eliza
    Abode: Queen's Road
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edwin Dent - son of Peter Dent & Elizabeth
    Abode: 7 Steel Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edwin Mellor - son of David Mellor & Emma
    Abode: 10 Teignmouth street
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Cornthwaite - son of John Cornthwaite & Mary
    Abode: Cross Street, Monsall St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Grundy - [Child] of George Grundy & Elizabeth
    Abode: 68 North Kent Street
    Occupation: Bat Maker
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Prophet - [Child] of Thomas Prophet & Emma
    Abode: Queen's Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Nathaniel Butterworth Hamer - [Child] of Richard Hamer & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Railway View
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edward Porteaus - [Child] of Thomas Porteaus & Ann
    Abode: Gay Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Johnson - [Child] of Margaret Johnson
    Abode: Queen's Road
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Hannah Neal - [Child] of John Neal & Hannah
    Abode: Heywood Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eliza Emma Monks - [Child] of Enoch Monks & Phoebe
    Abode: Saville Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sophia Heaton - [Child] of Mary Heaton
    Abode: Queen's Road
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Suthers - [Child] of Thomas Suthers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Machine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Robert Ainsworth - son of John Ainsworth & Alice
    Abode: 29 Monsall St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Charnock - son of William Charnock & Rachel
    Abode: 62 Thornton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Wheeldon - daughter of John Arthur Wheeldon & Ellen
    Abode: 12 Whitley St.
    Occupation: Match Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Humphrey - daughter of William Humphrey & Ann
    Abode: 10 Southern Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Baxter - son of William Baxter & Ann
    Abode: 34 Cheetwood St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ellen Tomlinson - daughter of William Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: 31 Horton Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Esther Howarth - daughter of James Howarth & Susannah
    Abode: Derby Terrace, Oldham Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Whalley - daughter of James Whalley & Susan
    Abode: 428 Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eliza Davies - daughter of Thomas Davies & Eliza
    Abode: 94 Collyhurst St.
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Agnes Middlemas - daughter of John Middlemas & Catherine
    Abode: 20 Tilston Place
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ellen Pidcock - daughter of William Wager Pidcock & Rosanna
    Abode: 5 Tilston Place
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Leah Berry - daughter of James Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lincoln Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Alfred Calon - son of James Calon & Mary Ann
    Abode: 38 Pearson St. Queen's Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Edward Chapman - son of Joseph Samuel Chapman & Louisa
    Abode: 15 Queen's Road
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harry Brassington - son of James Brassington & Ann
    Abode: Queen's Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Taylor - daughter of William Taylor & Alice
    Abode: 28 Horton Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Bertha Percival - daughter of Edwin Percival & Mary
    Abode: 15 Ryder Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Henry Boden - son of Matthew Boden & Elizabeth
    Abode: 37 Hamilton Street
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Henry McLeay - son of William McLeay & Mary Ann
    Abode: 6 Pearson Street
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Holcroft - daughter of William Holcroft & Sarah
    Abode: 38 Monsalll Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emma Charlotte Thomas - daughter of John Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: 59 Francisco Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Nixon - daughter of John Nixon & Mary Ann
    Abode: 20 Sutherland Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 May 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Grierson - son of John Grierson & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 115 Hannah Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 May 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Baxter Swann - son of George Swann & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: 26 St. Oswald's Grove
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Amelia Wood - daughter of Thomas Wood & Mary Ann
    Abode: 102 Monsall St. Queen's Road
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wrigley - daughter of John Wrigley & Esther
    Abode: 17 Houghton St., Queen's Road
    Occupation: Waggon Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eliza Chadwick - daughter of Samuel Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: 19 Houghton St. Queen's Road
    Occupation: Cotton ? Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Frances Grange - daughter of John Grange & Emma
    Abode: 3 Garden Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas James Jervan? - son of Henry Jervan? & Martha
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Fallows - daughter of Henry Fallows & Ruth
    Abode: 1 Bk. Percival St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Tattersall - daughter of James Tattersall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lincoln Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sophia Lee - daughter of Samuel Lee & Sophia
    Abode: 61 North Kent Street
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
[unnamed] Waterhouse - [Child] of James Waterhouse & Armanda
    Abode: 16 Abel St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Notes: [child's name not entered]
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Henry Irwin - son of Samuel Irwin & Martha
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [no abode entered]
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Jefcock - son of George Jefcock & Harriet
    Abode: 13 Cheltenham Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Rebekah Anne Scott - daughter of Robert Scott & Alice
    Abode: 18 Needwood Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Anne Woods - daughter of Thomas Woods & Margaret
    Abode: 22 Pearson Street
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Lees - son of Robert Lees & Milbrow
    Abode: 18 Pearson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Walter Wood - son of William Wood & Sarah
    Abode: ? Square
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wall - daughter of James Wall & Eliza
    Abode: 16 Teignmouth Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Agnes Seed - daughter of Henry Seed & Mary
    Abode: 34 Abel Street
    Occupation: Printsman
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Walter Scott - son of Walter Scott & Sarah Mary
    Abode: 3 Green Mount Terrace
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Faulkner - son of William Faulkner & Jane
    Abode: 46 Tiverton Street
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edwin Owen - son of Elias Owen & Jane
    Abode: Albert Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Ellis - daughter of Thomas Ellis & Jane
    Abode: 16 Crook Street
    Occupation: Stone Carver
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Maria Bishop - daughter of William Bishop & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hulme Hall Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ann Haycock - daughter of Robert Haycock & Susannah
    Abode: Lincoln Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Henry Brown - son of Thomas Brown & Mary
    Abode: Hannah Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Wilson - daughter of Eli Wilson & Maria
    Abode: Horrocks Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ann Garner - daughter of George Garner & Mary Ann
    Abode: 34 North Kent Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Whalley - son of Thomas Whalley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Percival Street
    Occupation: Stretcher
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Greenhalgh - daughter of John Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: 38 Thornton Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Henry Schofield - son of William Schofield & Elizabeth
    Abode: 44 Monsall Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Shaw - son of William Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Rudyard Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Kitts - son of James Kitts & Alice
    Abode: 66 Thornton Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Furbey - daughter of William Furbey & Mary
    Abode: 12 Elizabeth Ann St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
David Wilson - son of David Wilson & Mary
    Abode: William Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Herbert Tinkler - son of Thomas Tinkler & Lois
    Abode: 26 Needwood Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bridwell - daughter of William Bridwell & Jane
    Abode: 33 Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Reding - daughter of William Reding & Elizabeth
    Abode: 61 Montague Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Robert Jones - son of Arthur Jones & Alice
    Abode: 2 Steel Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Whalley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Burgess - son of John Burgess & Mary Ann
    Abode: 39 Francisco Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Barnes - son of John Barnes & Sarah
    Abode: 45 Hannah Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Eliza Broscombe - daughter of Thomas Broscombe & Eliza
    Abode: Knightley St. Queen's Road
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Still - son of John Still & Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Lamb Lane
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Clayton - daughter of John Clayton & Mary
    Abode: 6 Motram St. Salford
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Williamson - daughter of John Williamson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 15 Teignmouth St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Robert Webster - son of John Webster & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Craig St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Grange - daughter of Robert Grange & Hannah
    Abode: 5 Harrowby Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Drinkwater - son of John Drinkwater & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 2 Steels Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thurza Mary Horobin - daughter of Moses Horobin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen's Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Palfreyman - daughter of James Palfreyman & Catherine
    Abode: Needwood Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Thornton - daughter of Richard Thornton & Margaret
    Abode: Brougham Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Martha Crawshaw - daughter of James Crawshaw & Catherine
    Abode: Newton Heath
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Henry Hughes - son of Thomas Henry Hughes & Catherine
    Abode: Lodge St. Queen's Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Roe - son of Thomas Roe & Jane
    Abode: Consterdine Street
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Evans - daughter of William Evans & Sarah
    Abode: Ryder St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Edward Mercy - son of Thomas Mercy & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Consterdine Street
    Occupation: Guard on Railway
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Clayton - daughter of William Brennand Clayton & Jane
    Abode: 23 Hannah St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Nixon - son of Joseph Nixon & Louisa
    Abode: 7 Monsall St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Pollitt - daughter of William Pollitt & Fanny
    Abode: 15 Celia St.
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Jane Pollitt - daughter of William Pollitt & Fanny
    Abode: 15 Celia St.
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick James Howarth - son of James Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: 66 St. Oswald's Grove
    Occupation: Merchant's Clerk
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Holt - daughter of Robert Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: 50 Cheltenham Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edward Mather - son of John Mather & Hannah
    Abode: Queen's Road
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Heath - son of Joseph Heath & Elizabeth
    Abode: 34 High Burton Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Atherton - daughter of James Atherton & Maria
    Abode: 3 Tilston Place
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lavinia Green - daughter of James William Green & Isabella
    Abode: Ryder Street
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Horrocks - daughter of George Horrocks & Sarah
    Abode: Monsall Street, Queen's Road
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Clough - [Child] of Jonathan Clough & Ann
    Abode: 21 Thornton Street, Collyhurst Street
    Occupation: Plasterer & Painter
    Baptised by: Thos. Lindsay Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sidney Edward Pounder - son of Joseph Pounder & Mary Ann
    Abode: 382 Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ann Wood - daughter of Robert Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: 70 North KentStreet
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Davis Chorlton - daughter of Mary Chorlton, Single
    Abode: 33 High Burton Street
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Susannah Bates - daughter of Edward Bates & Emma
    Abode: Percival Court
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Haigh - daughter of Benjamin Haigh & Mary Ann
    Abode: 3 Liley Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Jack Humphreys - son of Job Humphreys & Mary
    Abode: 34 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George William Maher - son of Joseph Maher & Sarah
    Abode: 9 Walpole Terrace, Queen's Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Wellborn - son of James Wellborn & Mary
    Abode: 50 Hayden Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Clara Jane Godby - daughter of Charles William Godby & Emma
    Abode: 68 Collyhurst Street
    Occupation: Superintendent of Police
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Meadowcroft - daughter of Walter Meadowcroft & Mary
    Abode: 13 Hamilton Sreet
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Alice Morton - daughter of James Morton & Sarah Alice
    Abode: 113 Hannah Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Cheetham - daughter of Thomas Cheetham & Mary Jane
    Abode: 5 Wade St. Queen's Rd.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Gee - daughter of Joseph Gee & Amelia
    Abode: 71 North Kent Street
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ellen Alice Fryer - daughter of William Fryer & Alice
    Abode: 8 Woodley Street
    Occupation: City Missionary
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Annie Broom - daughter of George Broom & Ann
    Abode: 10 Sabina St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Weight Halliwell - son of Ralph Halliwell & Margaret
    Abode: 37 Hamilton Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Fred. Hadfield - son of John Hadfield & Mary
    Abode: 107 Hannah Street
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Amy Hardcastle - daughter of William Hardcastle & Mary Ann
    Abode: 26 Collyhurst Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Birch - son of Frederick Birch & Emma
    Abode: Lavington Place
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Sophia Birch - daughter of Frederick Birch & Emma
    Abode: Lavington Place
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brough - son of William Brough & Ann
    Abode: 62 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Walker - son of Thomas Green Walker & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 55 North Kent Street
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Leah Parker - daughter of Peter Parker & Ann
    Abode: 1 Romiley Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frances Louisa Brown - daughter of John Brown & Charlotte Martha
    Abode: 26 Sherwood Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Hannah Smith - daughter of George Smith & Mary Barton
    Abode: Queen's Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Bromfit - son of Enoch Bromfit & Ann
    Abode: 27 Ryder St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bromfit - daughter of Enoch Bromfit & Ann
    Abode: 27 Ryder St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harriet Annie Thompson - daughter of John Thompson & Harriet
    Abode: 111 Hannah St.
    Occupation: Japanner & Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Snowdon Horton - son of James Horton & Wilhelmina
    Abode: Queen's Road
    Occupation: Beer House Keeper
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Tomlinson - daughter of Elijah Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: Steels Street
    Occupation: Wagon Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Henry Ramsbottom - son of Joseph Ramsbottom & Henrietta
    Abode: 4 Queen's Road
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John James Fletcher - son of James Fletcher & Peggy Holden
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Bernard Killbride - son of John Killbride & Ann
    Abode: Tilstone Place
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Hannah Taylor - daughter of William Taylor & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 2 Consterdine Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Swan - daughter of Henry Swan & Ann
    Abode: Husband Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Jagger - son of John Jagger & Eliza
    Abode: Wrigley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Brearley - daughter of Walter Brearley & Charlotte Ann
    Abode: 22 Teignmouth St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Josiah Kay - son of Edward Kay & Sarah
    Abode: 150 Monsall St.
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eliza Ann Irwin - daughter of William Irwin & Eliza
    Abode: 3 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Tom Seville - son of Isaac Seville & Prudence
    Abode: 112 Monsall St.
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Seville - daughter of Isaac Seville & Prudence
    Abode: 112 Monsall St.
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Meek - daughter of George Meek & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 83 Monsall St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Edward Firth - son of John Firth & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Wragby St.
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Smith - son of John Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bradley Cottage, Queen's Road
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Naden - son of Thomas Naden & Margaret
    Abode: 31 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Jessie Isabella Ainslie - daughter of James Ainslie & Isabella
    Abode: 75 Hannah St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ann Ellison - daughter of Joseph Rowland Ellison & Jane
    Born: 19 Jan 1868
    Abode: The Rectory, Queen's Rod
    Occupation: Clergyman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edward Robert Speed - son of William Speed & Emma
    Abode: Thornton St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Knowles - daughter of Hugh Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Monsall St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Howard Dawson - son of Thomas James Dawson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 739 Holywood Terrace, Rochdale Rd.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joe Heath - son of William Heath & Mary
    Abode: Hamilton's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Tinker - daughter of James Tinker & Eliza
    Abode: Lodge Street, Queen's Road
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harry Nixon - son of Joseph Nixon & Louisa
    Abode: 7 Monsall St.
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Slater - daughter of Thomas Slater & Martha
    Abode: 16 Craston St.
    Occupation: Waggon Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John George Shepley - son of John George Shepley & Emily Jane
    Abode: 57 Monsall Street
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Ingham - son of John Ingham & Emma
    Abode: 4 Consterdine Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Fred Batley - son of John Batley & Alice
    Abode: 5 Wade Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 May 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred James Thomas Shepherd - son of John William Shepherd & Harriet
    Abode: Consterdine Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Maria Elizabeth Nickson - daughter of William Nickson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pearson Street, Queen's Road
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Samuel William Reid - son of John Reid & Alice
    Abode: 11 Needwood Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Reid - daughter of John Reid & Alice
    Abode: 11 Needwood Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Jackson - daughter of John Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Terrace, Queen's Road
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Fanny Brown - daughter of Joseph Brown & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Montague Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John William Bloor - son of John Bloor & Catherine
    Abode: Husband Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Henry Howsley - son of Stephen Howsley & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Teignmouth Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lizzy Botham - daughter of William Botham & Ann
    Abode: Lodge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Benson - son of John Benson & Jane
    Abode: 20 Hayden Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Garner - son of William Garner & Margaret
    Abode: 4 Landsdowne Terrace
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Lees - son of Thomas Lees & Mary
    Abode: 4 Romiley Street
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ellen Stanley - daughter of William Mellor & Ann
    Abode: 37 Needwood Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Married name Stanley [written under Mellor]
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Herbert Lees - son of Thomas Lees & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Great George St. Newton Heath
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Caroline Louisa Lilley - daughter of Henry Louis Lilley & Ann
    Abode: Richard St. Newton Heath
    Occupation: Starch Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Shepherd - son of Thomas Shepherd & Agnes
    Abode: 20 Percival Court
    Occupation: Wagon Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Martha Craven - daughter of Abraham Craven & Martha
    Abode: 2 Needwood Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hardman - daughter of James Hardman & Isabella Sarah
    Abode: 26 Steel St. Queen's Road
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Richard Abbott - son of Zephaniah Abbott & Patience
    Abode: 4 Still Street, Queen's Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Ellen Heap - daughter of Ann Heap
    Abode: Handley's Buildings, Queen's Road
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ellis Vincent Cook - son of William Cook & Matilda
    Abode: 38 Percival Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George William Cook - son of William Cook & Matilda
    Abode: 38 Percival Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Richard Cook - son of William Cook & Matilda
    Abode: 38 Percival Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John William Unsworth - son of John Unsworth & Alice
    Abode: 29 Monsall Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Emma Smethurst - daughter of Sidney Smethurst & Emma
    Abode: 32 Monsall Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henrietta Snape - daughter of William Snape & Elizabeth
    Abode: 10 Rocester St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jane Parkinson - daughter of Noble Parkinson & Jessey
    Abode: 22 Werneth St.
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harry William Bloor - [Child] of Harriet Bloor
    Abode: Bradford cum Beswick
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: R. J. Rudyard Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Flora McLeay - [Child] of William McLeay & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dyson Street
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: R. J. Rudyard Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Marsh - son of Ann Marsh, Single Woman
    Abode: Hayden Street
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lucy Marsh - daughter of Ann Marsh, Single Woman
    Abode: Hayden Street
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Rachel Garnham? - daughter of Frederick Garnham? & Elizabeth
    Abode: 57 Hamilton Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Theresa Hughes - daughter of James Hughes & Mary Jane
    Abode: 42 Whitley Street
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Shaw - son of John Shaw & Ann
    Abode: 33 Collyhurst Street
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Jane Cornthwaite - daughter of James Cornthwaite & Catherine
    Abode: 1 Park Street, Newton Heath
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Leng - daughter of Robert Leng & Prudence
    Abode: 2 Romiley Street
    Occupation: Biscuit Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Luke Williamson - son of James Williamson & Mary Ann
    Abode: 54 Montague Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edward Brown - son of William Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: 13 Alton Street
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Samuel Davies - son of Thomas Davies & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 77 Thornton Street
    Occupation: Wire Spinner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Hannah Sidebottom - daughter of Thomas Sidebottom & Elizabeth
    Abode: 54 Hayden Street
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Hatcliffe - son of Charles Hatcliffe & Ellen
    Abode: 9 Pickup St. Queen's Park
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Bradbury Sherratt - son of William Sherratt & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Queen's Road
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Elong? - son of James Elong? & Mary Ann
    Abode: 68 Montague St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Minnie Eyre - daughter of James Eyre & Sarah
    Abode: 2 Halls Crescent
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fazackerley - daughter of Thomas Fazackerley & Elizabeth
    Abode: 25 Ranson St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Robinson Whitehouse - son of Frederick Thomas Whitehouse & Eliza
    Abode: Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Speakman - daughter of James Speakman & Hannah
    Abode: 68 Monsall St.
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Brierley - daughter of Edward Brierley & Hannah
    Abode: 34 Percival St.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry Brierley - son of Edward Brierley & Hannah
    Abode: 34 Percival St.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Gadd - daughter of Benjamin Gadd & Elizabeth
    Abode: 63 Montague St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John William Clarkson - son of Thomas Clarkson & Sarah
    Abode: 3 Field St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Minnie Bennison - daughter of Richard Bennison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cropwell Terrace, Newton Heath
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Laura Hannah Connor - daughter of Martin Connor & Eleoner
    Abode: Norman Street
    Occupation: Soap Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Robert Mackrell - son of Joseph Mackrell & Martha
    Abode: 484 Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Chandley - son of William Chandley & Ellen
    Abode: 48 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Bradburn - daughter of John Bradburn & Mary Ann
    Abode: 5 Sealey St.
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Raymond - daughter of Joseph Raymond & Margaret
    Abode: 24 Husband St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Adelina Bullock - daughter of John Lowe Bullock & Susan
    Abode: 55 Pearson Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick William Hall - son of William Hall & Susannah
    Abode: 9 Alton Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Thompson - son of Francis Thompson & Harriet
    Abode: 8 Alexander St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Miriam Williams - daughter of John Williams & Jane
    Abode: Brown's Terrace, Collyhurst Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Arthur Jackson - son of Charles Jackson & Alice
    Abode: 38 Rudyard St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Peters - daughter of Mary Jane Peters, Single
    Abode: 46 Charlton St.
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Herbert Lonsdale - son of Charles Lonsdale & Sarah Harriet
    Abode: 52 Elias St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann James - daughter of Ann James, Single
    Abode: 6 Sutherland Street
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Marsden Spiers - son of Frank Spiers & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 37 Steel St.
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wild - daughter of Samuel Wild & Mary
    Abode: 33 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Married [written under surname]
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Johnson - daughter of Isaac Johnson & Maria
    Abode: Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Notes: Married [written under surname]
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Margaret Brough - daughter of John Brough & Jane
    Abode: Queen's Road
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Hannah Liddal - daughter of William Liddal & Eliza
    Abode: 14 High Burton St.
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Emma Guilford - daughter of John Charles Guilford & Harriet
    Abode: 13 Whitehead Street
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edward Healey - son of Samuel Healey & Rebecca
    Abode: 31 Cheltenham Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Harris - son of Alfred Harris & Maria
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Chadwick - son of Thomas Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pickston St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Catherall - son of John Peter Catherall & Maria
    Abode: 4 Dyson St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Crompton Buckley - son of James Crompton Buckley & Fanny
    Abode: 475 Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Powell - daughter of Eliza Powell, Single
    Abode: 134 Collyhurst St.
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Shepherd - daughter of Thomas Shepherd & Ann
    Abode: Newton Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Hampson - son of John Hampson & Martha
    Abode: Lamb Lane, Newton Heath
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Charles Hampson - son of John Hampson & Martha
    Abode: Lamb Lane, Newton Heath
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Jessie Morris Riddel - daughter of Charles Riddel & Mary Emma
    Abode: Broughton
    Occupation: Insurance Broker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Burgess - daughter of George Robert Burgess & Elizabeth
    Abode: 124 Collyhurst Street
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Rowe - son of William Rowe & Mary Ann
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Arnold - son of Christopher Arnold & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Rosanna Jebbins - daughter of Henry Jebbins & Matilda
    Abode: 3 Field St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Butterworth - son of Richard Butterworth & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 8 Healey St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John White - son of James White & Mary
    Abode: 28 Hayden St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Louisa Rutherford - daughter of John Rutherford & Ellen
    Abode: 29 Whitley St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emma Dean Prophet - daughter of Thomas Prophet & Emma
    Abode: Queen's Road
    Occupation: Stuf? Maker up
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Selina Davies - daughter of William Davies & Eliza
    Abode: Queen's Road
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Thomas Whalley - son of Thomas Whalley & Mary Ann
    Abode: 28 Percival St.
    Occupation: Stretcher
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emma Howarth - daughter of John Howarth & Priscilla
    Abode: 22 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Blackburne - son of Joseph Blackburne & Mary Ann
    Abode: 24 Sealey St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Moss - daughter of Joseph Moss & Alice
    Abode: 49 North Kent St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Frederick Greenhalgh - son of Frederick Greenhalgh & Mary Alice
    Abode: 19 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Fred Lamb Wormersley - son of James Wormersley & Esther
    Abode: 116 Needwood St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ann Higgenbotham - daughter of Jonathan Higgenbotham & Mary
    Abode: 5 Wilson St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Fred Partington - son of John Partington & Emily
    Abode: 23 Sanderson St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Edward Kitto - son of John Kitto & Emma
    Abode: 42 Hayden St.
    Occupation: Feather Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Allen Hyde - son of John Hyde & Charlotte
    Abode: 5 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Peet - son of John Peet & Catherine
    Abode: Harrowby Street
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Clara Blackburn - daughter of William Blackburn & Mary
    Abode: 11 Sutherland Street
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Nathanial Whitehead - son of William Whitehead & Ann Matilda
    Abode: 21 Whitley Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1869 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Edwin Lowe - son of Charles Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Newton Heath
    Occupation: Manufacturing Chemist
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ellen Marshall - daughter of William Marshall & Henrietta
    Abode: 5 Field Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1868 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harriet Summersgill - daughter of George Summersgill & Harriet
    Abode: 2 Baguley Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1869 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Margaret Amy Scott - daughter of Walter Scott & Sarah Mary
    Abode: 8 Green Mount Terrace, Queen's Road
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Theresa Hatton - daughter of John Hatton & Ellen
    Abode: 4 Andrew Street
    Occupation: Fly Finisher
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1869 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Willis Darbyshire Esteli - son of Benjamin Esteli & Annie
    Abode: 22 Woodley Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1869 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry James Schofield - son of George Schofield & Isabella
    Abode: 6 Isaiah Terrace, Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Plumber & Tap Fitter
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1869 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Walker - daughter of Christopher Walker & Mary Ann
    Abode: 50 Teignmouth Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1869 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Howarth - son of John Howarth & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 15 Baguley Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1869 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Margaret Borrowdale - daughter of John Borrowdale & Margaret
    Abode: 1 Queen's Place, Queen's Road
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1869 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frank Henry Bagnall - son of William Bagnall & Annie Agatha
    Abode: 6 Turkey Lane
    Occupation: Oil Merchant
    Baptised by: J. R. Ellison Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1869, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
Manchester Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home