The Church of St Peter, Blackley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Peter in the Township of Blackley, Manchester
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1839 - 1851
Baptism: 7 Jul 1839 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of Jonathan Hall & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Jul 1839 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Smethurst - Son of Isaac Smethurst & Maria
Born: 25 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Harriet
Born: 8 Jul
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Woodland, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Henry Wroe - Son of Mary Wroe, Singlewoman
Born: 7 Jul
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: E. Woodland, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Betty
Born: 28 Mar
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. Woodland, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of David Jackson & Mary
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Woodland, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Jul 1839 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Oldfield - Son of James Oldfield & Margaret
Born: 15 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Aug 1839 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Philip Thorp - Son of James Thorp & Maryann
Born: 20 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E. Woodland, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 1
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Aug 1839 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Charles Jackson & Helen
Born: 6 Jul
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E. Woodland, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Aug 1839 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Jane Smethurst - Daughter of Samuel Smethurst & Hannah
Born: 25 Jun
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Aug 1839 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Collinge - Daughter of Ann Collinge, Singlewoman
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Aug 1839 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Leah Jackson - Daughter of Samuel Jackson & Leah
Born: 25 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Luke Rayson - Son of Luke Rayson & Sarah
Born: 29 Jul
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: E. Woodland, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Sep 1839 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Consterdine - Daughter of William Consterdine & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jul
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised by: E. Woodland, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Sep 1839 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ann Hall - Daughter of William Hall & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E. Woodland, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Sep 1839 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Richard Hall - Son of William Hall & Alice
Born: 12 Sep
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E. Woodland, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Sep 1839 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Mary
Born: 6 Aug
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: E. Woodland, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 2
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Sep 1839 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Eliza Baker - Daughter of William Baker & Catharine
Born: 2 Sep
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Sep 1839 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Hodson - Daughter of William Hodson & Hannah
Born: 15 Jul
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 Oct 1839 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of Joseph Barlow & Mary
Born: 26 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E. Woodland, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Nov 1839 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of David Jones & Grace
Born: 27 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: Hart Ethelston Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Nov 1839 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ann Crowther - Daughter of Mary Crowther, Singlewoman
Born: 14 Aug
Abode: Moston
Baptised by: Hart Ethelston Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Nov 1839 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rayson - Daughter of Seth Rayson & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Oct
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: E. Woodland, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Nov 1839 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Mary
Born: 7 Nov
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. Woodland, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Nov 1839 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Goodier Travis - Son of Joseph Travis, Gentleman & Alice
Born: 14 Sep
Abode: Manchester
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 3
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Nov 1839 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Henrietta Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Ann
Born: 14 Nov
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Campbell B.A. Grey Hulton MA, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Dec 1839 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Henry Prince? - Son of William Prince? & Mary
Born: 24 Oct
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. Woodland, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Dec 1839 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Fox - Son of George Fox & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Oct
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: E. Woodland, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Dec 1839 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wrigley - Daughter of Benjamin Wrigley & Martha
Born: 18 Dec
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. Woodland, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Dec 1839 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Edward Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead & Eliza
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: E. Woodland, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Jan 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Jackson Travis - Son of John Travis & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Nov
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: E. Woodland, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Jan 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Travis - Son of Thomas Travis & Mary
Born: 15 Oct
Abode: Cadishead
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: E. Woodland, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Jan 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Whittaker - Daughter of Richard Whittaker & Hannah
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Colour Maker
Baptised by: E. Woodland, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 4
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Jan 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Edward Smethurst - Son of Joseph Smethurst & Alice
Born: 29 Oct
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: E. Woodland, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Jan 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Harriet Bottomley - Daughter of Thomas Bottomley & Martha
Born: 16 Jan
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Feb 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Royle - Son of Samuel Royle & Mary
Born: 31 Jan
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Feb 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Maria
Born: 19 Dec
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Feb 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hall - Daughter of Oliver Hall & Sarah
Born: 8 Jan
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E. Woodland, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Feb 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Helen Horrox - Daughter of William Horrox & Margaret
Born: 28 Dec
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: E. Woodland, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Feb 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Jane Hyde - Daughter of James Hyde & Sarah
Born: 13 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E. Woodland, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Feb 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Howard - Daughter of James Howard & Esther
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: E. Woodland, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 5
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Feb 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Royle - Son of Samuel Royle & Mary
Born: 5 Dec
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. Woodland, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Mar 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of David Brown & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jan
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Mar 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Thornton - Daughter of Charles Christopher Thornton & Mary
Born: 24 Jan
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Mar 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Consterdine - Daughter of Charles Consterdine & Sarah
Born: 14 Jan
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Mar 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Edward Crowther - Son of John Crowther & Jane
Born: 1 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Master Bleacher
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Mar 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas William Monks - Son of John Monks & Charlotte
Born: 6 Dec
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 Mar 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Hilton Keeling - Son of William Robert Keeling & Susan
Born: 8 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Clergyman
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Apr 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Ashton - Son of Joseph Ashton & Hannah
Born: 9 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: E. Woodland, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 6
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Apr 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joshua Mills - Son of Thomas Mills & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Mar
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. Woodland, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Apr 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Susanna Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Harriot
Born: 11 Dec
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: E. Woodland, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Lawson - Son of Edward Lawson & Mary
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of Israel Jackson & Alice
Born: 21 Mar
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Taylor - Daughter of Solomon Taylor & Hannah
Born: 12 Dec
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Padley - Son of Joseph Padley & Hannah
Born: 13 Mar
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Apr 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Newton - Daughter of William Newton & Sarah Ann
Born: 9 Mar
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Apr 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of Moses Hall & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Mar
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 7
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 May 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Thorp - Daughter of Ann Thorp, Singlewoman
Born: 9 Nov
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 May 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Peter Consterdine Tootill - Son of Robert Tootill & Mary
Born: 26 Mar
Abode: Entwistle
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 May 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Martha Ann Chadwick - Daughter of Hannah Chadwick, Spinster
Born: 10 Apr
Abode: Manchester
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 May 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Elijah Jackson & Ellen
Born: 2 Jun 1834
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 May 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Consterdine - Daughter of George Consterdine & Maria
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Colour Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 31 May 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw & Alice
Born: 28 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 31 May 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Edwin Hyde - Son of John Hyde & Mary
Born: 5 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Studdart - Daughter of John Studdart & Ruth
Born: 28 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Brundrett - Daughter of John Brundrett & Sarah
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 8
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Jun 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Jane Margaret Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Mary
Born: 4 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Jun 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Gregory - Daughter of William Gregory & Hannah
Born: 27 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Jul 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Margaret
Born: 28 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Jul 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Royle - Son of John Royle & Ann
Born: 12 Apr
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Jul 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Margaret Bentley - Daughter of Richard Bentley & Mary
Born: 19 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Crouchley - Daughter of John Crouchley & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jun
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Book-keeper
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Mary
Born: 25 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Eli Brierley - Son of Ann Brierley, Singlewoman
Born: 25 Jul
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Aug 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Horrox - Daughter of James Horrox & Mary
Born: 9 Jul
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Aug 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Whittaker - Daughter of William Whittaker & Ann
Born: 24 Mar
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Aug 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Enoch Kay & Esther
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Aug 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Esther Travis - Daughter of James Travis & Elizabeth
Born: 1 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Aug 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Sarah
Born: 24 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Daniel Mills - Son of Ann Mills, Singlewoman
Born: 19 Jul
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Sep 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Charles Stokes Oldfield - Son of James Oldfield, Gentleman & Margaret
Born: 25 May
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Sep 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of John Hall & Ann
Born: 8 Sep
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 10
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Sep 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Catherall - Daughter of John Catherall & Hannah
Born: 15 Apr
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Sep 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Whittaker - Daughter of William Whittaker & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Feb
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Sep 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Abraham Gough - Son of Henry Gough & Mary
Born: 3 Jun 1819
Abode: Rhodes Green
Occupation: Block Cutter
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 20 Sep 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Betsy Hardy - Daughter of Samuel Hardy & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jul
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Henry Holt - Son of Henry Holt & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Sep
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Tinker - Daughter of Robert Tinker & Nancy
Born: 7 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John William Whittaker - Son of Nathaniel Whittaker & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Designer
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Charles Royle - Son of James Royle & Alice
Born: 21 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 11
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Siddall - Son of Joseph Siddall & Martha
Born: 16 Sep
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Millicent Cooper - Daughter of William Cooper & Esther
Born: 9 Oct
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Mary
Born: 28 Jul
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of Robert Holt & Alice
Born: 23 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Travis - Son of James Travis & Mary
Born: 23 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Jane Ann Whittaker - Daughter of Joseph Whittaker & Alice
Born: 9 Oct
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - Daughter of Elias Hall & Jane
Born: 3 Jul
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Esther Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Esther
Born: 13 Oct
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 12
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Wroe - Son of William Wroe & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Nov
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Dec 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Zachariah Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Mary
Born: 6 Dec
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Frances Ireland Clough - Daughter of James Clough & Elizabeth Helen
Born: 24 Oct
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Manufacturing
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Levi Smethurst - Son of Caroline Smethurst, Spinster
Born: 20 Nov
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Diggles - Son of Thomas Diggles & Betty
Born: 11 Oct
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Mary
Born: 16 Dec
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Susanna
Born: 26 Dec
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Ann
Born: 2 Sep
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 13
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John William Consterdine - Son of Joseph Consterdine & Sarah
Born: 20 Oct
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Block Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Robert William Hyde - Son of Samuel Hyde & Sarah
Born: 5 Jan
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Feb 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Ann
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Louisa Kay - Daughter of George Kay & Hannah
Born: 23 Jan
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Edward Smethurst - Son of Ann Smethurst, Singlewoman
Born: 11 Nov 1840
Abode: Moston
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Feb 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Goodier Kershaw - Son of Samuel Kershaw & Sarah
Born: 30 Dec 1840
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ann Borth - Daughter of Mary Borth, Spinster
Born: 26 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ann Maria Marlor - Daughter of James Marlor & Alice
Born: 13 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 14
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Benjamin Hall - Son of John Hall & Betty
Born: 12 Jan
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of William Ashworth & Sarah
Born: 26 Jan
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Henry Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Ann
Born: 16 Sep 1840
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Smethurst - Daughter of Robert Smethurst & Alice
Born: 22 Dec 1840
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Foden - Son of James Foden & Ellen
Born: 26 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Rennet Wardleworth - Daughter of John Wardleworth & Alice
Born: 13 Aug 1840
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Worsley - Son of Richard Worsley & Esther
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 15
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Apr 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Travis Hatton - Daughter of William Hatton & Mary
Born: 23 Dec 1840
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of Ann Holt
Born: 18 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Benjamin Ramsbotham - Son of Benjamin Ramsbotham & Ann
Born: 1 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Richard Hall - Son of Jonathan Hall & Hannah
Born: 22 Dec 1840
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Wellington Ward - Son of John Ward & Margaret
Born: 24 Dec 1840
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Barlow - Son of Joseph Barlow & Mary
Born: 25 Mar
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 May 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Frances Keeling - Daughter of William Keeling & Susan
Born: 3 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Clergyman
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Reuben Jackson & Alice
Born: 23 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 16
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lord - Daughter of Reuben Lord & Mary
Born: 6 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Jackson - Daughter of Alice Jackson
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Howard - Son of James Howard & Esther
Born: 17 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Howarth - Son of Stephen Howarth & Esther
Born: 2 Mar 1837
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Richard Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Ann
Born: 12 May
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Wood Grinder
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw & Mary
Born: 11 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whitehead - Daughter of George Whitehead & Margaret
Born: 19 Jun
Abode: Foxdenton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Jul 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Travis - Son of Joseph Travis, Gentleman & Alice
Born: 6 May
Abode: Manchester
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 17
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Jul 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Sarah
Born: 23 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Buerdsall - Son of John Buerdsall & Mary
Born: 26 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of George Ashton & Hannah
Born: 31 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ann Collinge - Daughter of James Collinge & Sarah
Born: 9 Jul
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Henry Worsley - Son of Samuel Worsley & Sally
Born: 19 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of Sarah Booth
Born: 26 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Thorp - Daughter of Ann Thorp
Born: 20 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 18
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Dawson - Daughter of Michael Dawson & Ruth
Born: 22 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Howard - Son of Jonathan Howard & Alice
Born: 14 Jul
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garner - Daughter of William Garner & Ellen
Born: 1 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Henry Hall - Son of Joseph Hall & Hannah
Born: 30 Sep
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Alice
Born: 9 Sep
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Worsley - Son of Joseph Worsley & Mary
Born: 17 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Grounds - Daughter of Benjamin Grounds & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jul
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Henry Holt & Sarah
Born: 31 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 19
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Whittaker - Son of Richard Whittaker & Hannah
Born: 30 Sep
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Colour Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smethurst - Daughter of Samuel Smethurst & Hannah
Born: 20 Jul
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Sarah
Born: 10 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Calenderer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Edward Edwin Thornley - Son of Thomas Thornley & Caroline
Born: 2 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
David Edward Jackson - Son of David Jackson & Sarah
Born: 20 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ann Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Caroline
Born: 7 Oct
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Wolstenholm - Daughter of William Wolstenholm & Betty
Born: 17 Jun
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Vickers - Daughter of John Vickers & Eliza
Born: 26 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 20
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Ann
Born: 8 Nov
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Townsend - Daughter of James Townsend & Louis
Born: 8 Nov
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Robert Boardman - Son of James Boardman & Ann
Born: 22 Nov
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Emma Consterdine - Daughter of George Consterdine & Maria
Born: 11 Dec
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Ann
Born: 23 Oct
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Jan 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Charlotte Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Charlotte
Born: 26 Oct 1841
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Wardleworth - Son of Hezekiah Wardleworth & Margaret
Born: 12 Nov 1841
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Emma Booth - Daughter of Samuel Booth & Rebeka.
Born: 2 Dec 1841
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 21
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Hodgson - Son of William Hodgson & Hannah
Born: 18 Dec 1841
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Jane Simpson - Daughter of James Simpson & Alice
Born: 13 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Heap - Son of Joseph Heap & Mary
Born: 27 Dec 1841
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of Sarah Whitehead
Born: 16 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Mary
Born: 28 Dec 1841
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ogden - Daughter of George Ogden & Mary
Born: 27 Jan
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Fletcher - Son of George Fletcher & Esther
Born: 12 Jul 1841
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Makerup
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 22
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Jackson - Son of Esther Jackson
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Frances Newton - Daughter of William Newton & Sarah Ann
Born: 12 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Layland Hull - Son of James Hull & Mary
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Pattern Designer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Collinge - Son of Sarah Collinge
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Smethurst - Daughter of James Smethurst & Betty
Born: 16 Aug 1839
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Betty
Born: 11 Sep
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Consterdine - Son of William Consterdine & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Mar
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Jackson - Daughter of Charles Jackson & Ellen
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 23
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Henry Consterdine - Son of Charles Consterdine & Sarah
Born: 14 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Scholfield - Daughter of Catharine Scholfield, Spinster
Born: 22 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Hall - Daughter of Oliver Hall & Sarah
Born: 10 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Edward Bentley - Son of Richard Bentley & Mary
Born: 5 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Seth Rayson - Son of Seth Rayson & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Apr
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thornton - Daughter of Charles Christopher Thornton & Mary
Born: 17 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Consterdine - Daughter of Joseph Consterdine & Sarah
Born: 3 Feb
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Eliza Brown - Daughter of Josiah Brown & Hannah
Born: 18 Jul 1841
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 24
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Margaret
Born: 1 Mar
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Jun 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Kershaw - Daughter of Samuel Kershaw & Sarah
Born: 14 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Jul 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Sarah
Born: 1 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Hart Ethelston Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Jul 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jun
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Hart Ethelston Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Jonah Mills - Son of Thomas Mills & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Whittaker - Son of Thomas Whittaker & Maria
Born: 21 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Ambrose Jackson & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Dunn - Daughter of Benjamin Dunn & Susanna
Born: 14 Jun
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Block Cutter
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Ramsbotham - Son of John Ramsbotham & Mary
Born: 4 Jun 1841
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Fox - Son of George Fox & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Collinge - Daughter of John Collinge & Hannah
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Asst. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Ann Monk - Daughter of John Monk & Charlotte
Born: 27 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Hoole - Son of Thomas Hoole & Betty
Born: 25 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Henry Smethurst - Son of Joseph Smethurst & Alice
Born: 30 Mar
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Hyde - Son of John Hyde & Mary
Born: 7 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Kenyon - Daughter of James Kenyon & Esther
Born: 5 Sep
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 26
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Luezer Jackson - Daughter of Alice Jackson, Singlewoman
Born: 25 Sep
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Herbert Horrox - Son of James Horrox & Mary
Born: 24 Aug
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Susanna Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Maria
Born: 25 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Gregory - Daughter of William Gregory & Hannah
Born: 7 Jul
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Oct 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Peter Catherall - Son of John Catherall & Hannah
Born: 27 May
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Phebe Brundred - Daughter of John Brundred & Sarah
Born: 4 Aug
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Edward Dean, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ellen Hall - Daughter of William Hall & Alice
Born: 4 Oct
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Edward Rayson - Son of Sarah Rayson, Spinster
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 27
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Lucas Benjamin Monk - Son of William Monk & Maria
Born: 20 Sep
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Designer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Amelia Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Hannah
Born: 19 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ann Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw & Alice
Born: 9 Oct
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Betsey Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Barnet - Son of Charlotte Barnet, Singlewoman
Born: 21 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Charles Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Betty
Born: 10 Sep
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ann Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Alice
Born: 4 Nov
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Dec 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Hyde - Son of James Hyde & Sarah
Born: 28 Nov
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 28
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Royle - Daughter of Samuel Royle & Mary
Born: 22 Dec
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Harriet
Born: 26 Sep
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ann Howarth Briggs - Daughter of James Briggs & Betty
Born: 23 Oct
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Shopkeeper & Pattern Drawer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Collinge - Daughter of John Collinge & Esther
Born: 26 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Mary
Born: 8 Oct
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higgins - Daughter of James Higgins & Rose
Born: 30 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Sarah
Born: 11 Jan
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - Daughter of James Boardman & Ann
Born: 31 Jan
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wroe - Daughter of William Wroe & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jan
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Wrigley - Daughter of Elizabeth Wrigley, Spinster
Born: 1 Mar
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Clough - Son of James Clough & Elizabeth Helen
Born: 8 Jan
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Silk Manufacturer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pilling - Daughter of John Pilling & Ann
Born: 1 Jan
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Mary
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Marlow - Son of James Marlow & Alice
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Thorp - Son of James Thorp & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Aug 1842
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Ogden - Son of Ralph Ogden & Hannah
Born: 6 Mar
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 30
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of Joseph Ashton & Hannah
Born: 9 Dec 1842
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Scholes Crowther - Son of Samuel Crowther & Betty
Born: 29 Dec 1842
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Travis - Daughter of Thomas Travis & Mary
Born: 9 May 1842
Abode: Cadishead
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wright Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Hannah
Born: 2 Apr
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Martha Jane Hyde - Daughter of Samuel Hyde & Sarah
Born: 25 Apr
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 24 May 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Charles Neville Keeling - Son of William Robert Keeling & Susan
Born: 9 Mar 1843
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Clergyman
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Luezer Taylor - Daughter of Solomon Taylor & Hannah
Born: 28 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate of Blackley
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wild - Daughter of James Wild & Sarah
Born: 1 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 31
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Wild - Daughter of James Wild & Sarah
Born: 26 Jan 1841
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate of Blackley
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Eliza Smethurst - Daughter of Robert Smethurst & Alice
Born: 11 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate of Blackley
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Henry Fearn Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Sarah
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate of Blackley
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Consterdine - Daughter of Job Consterdine & Catherine
Born: 8 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Skinner
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate of Blackley
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Bardsley - Daughter of Samuel Bardsley & Mary
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Colour Maker
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate of Blackley
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Frances Mary Foden - Daughter of James Foden & Ellen
Born: 5 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Esther Lawson Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Alice
Born: 16 May 1830
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mellor - Daughter of Henry Mellor & Ann
Born: 27 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 32
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Margaret
Born: 8 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Whittaker - Daughter of Joseph Whittaker & Alice
Born: 11 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Ann
Born: 25 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James William Whittaker - Son of William Whittaker & Ann
Born: 30 Mar
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker - Daughter of William Whittaker & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Jan
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of Jonah Brown & Hannah
Born: 19 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Samuel Jackson & Hannah
Born: 19 Jul
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Whittaker - Daughter of Nathaniel Whittaker & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Designer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - Daughter of Joseph Barlow & Mary
Born: 15 Jul
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Thorp - Daughter of Isaac Thorp & Sarah
Born: 5 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - Son of Thomas Walker & Helen
Born: 2 Sep
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Mary
Born: 3 Sep
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Eliza Bardsley - Daughter of Samuel Bardsley & Mary
Born: 26 Jul
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Buerdsell - Son of John Buerdsell & Mary
Born: 27 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - Son of Elizabeth Whitehead, Singlewoman
Born: ? Aug
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 33
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - Son of William Hall & Alice
Born: 16 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Eliza
Born: 18 Mar
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Richard Hall - Son of Joseph Hall & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Oct
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of James Brown & Eliza
Born: 24 Sep
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - Son of Elias Hall & Jane
Born: 11 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Margaret Studdart - Daughter of John Studdart & Ruth
Born: 27 Jun 1842
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Block Cutter
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Howarth - Daughter of Stephen Howarth & Esther
Born: 1 Sep 1842
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Nov 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Tinker - Son of Mary Tinker, Spinster
Born: 17 Nov
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate of Blackley
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 34
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Wolstenholm - Son of George Wolstenholm & Mary
Born: 5 Jan 1830
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ann Wolstenholm - Daughter of Thomas Wolstenholm & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jul
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Smetthurst - Son of James Smetthurst & Alice
Born: 4 May 1839
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ann Smetthurst - Daughter of James Smetthurst & Alice
Born: 22 Jul 1842
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Wolstenholm - Daughter of John Wolstenholm & Betty
Born: 21 Sep
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Eliza
Born: 5 Nov
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Eliza
Born: 7 Oct 1839
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Eliza
Born: 15 Dec 1837
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 35
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ann Townsend - Daughter of James Townsend & Luezer
Born: 25 Nov
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tinker - Daughter of Abraham Tinker & Mary
Born: 27 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Jan 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Kershaw - Son of Samuel Kershaw & Sarah
Born: 11 Dec 1843
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Jan 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Henry Hall - Son of Martha Hall, Spinster
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Feb 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Thorp - Son of Isaac Thorp & Agnes
Born: 21 Oct 1843
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Feb 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - Son of Richard Whittaker & Hannah
Born: 2 Dec 1843
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Colour Maker
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Feb 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buerdsall - Daughter of James Buerdsall & Ann
Born: 11 Feb
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Feb 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Henry Tinker - Son of George Tinker & Hannah
Born: 9 May 1843
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 36
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Feb 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - twin daughter of James Jackson & Mary
Born: 25 Nov 1843
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Feb 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - twin daughter of James Jackson & Mary
Born: 25 Nov 1843
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Feb 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ellen Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Esther
Born: 1 Nov
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Feb 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Zachariah Worsley - Son of Richard Worsley & Esther
Born: 2 Jan
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Feb 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Ashton - Daughter of Thomas Ashton & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Feb 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of Thomas Butterworth & Sarah
Born: 8 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Feb 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Sarah
Born: 1 Jan
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Mar 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Mary
Born: 26 Jun 1800
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 37
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Mar 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Richard Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Hannah
Born: 15 Dec 1823
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Robert Rayson Burgess - Son of Seth Burgess & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Mar
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Vardy - Son of Martha Vardy
Born: 25 Mar
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Apr 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alicia Lucia Surplice - Daughter of Thomas Surplice & Ann
Born: 24 Jan
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Clerk of Works
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 May 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Martha Faulkner - Daughter of John Faulkner & Mary
Born: 20 Jan
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 May 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
David Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Mary
Born: 16 Apr
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 May 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Travis - Daughter of Joseph Travis & Alice
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Master Miller
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Mary
Born: 26 Mar
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Jun 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Olive Consterdine - Daughter of Charles Consterdine & Sarah
Born: 7 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 38
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Jun 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Daughter of Samuel Booth & Rebeka.
Born: 26 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Jun 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Caroline
Born: 21 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Jun 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Kershaw - Son of James Kershaw & Mary
Born: 22 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Jul 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Fletcher - Daughter of George Fletcher & Esther
Born: 6 Jul
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Jul 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Newton - Son of William Newton & Sarah Ann
Born: 4 May
Abode: New Inn, Blackley
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Jul 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Luezer Jackson - Daughter of Reuben Jackson & Alice
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Jul 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Richard Wardleworth - Son of Samuel Wardleworth & Mary
Born: 14 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Jul 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Betty
Born: 10 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 39
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Padley - Son of James Padley & Hannah
Born: 11 Jul
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Wild - Son of James Davenport Wild Wild & Eliza
Born: 31 [sic] Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Smethurst - Daughter of Samuel Smethurst & Hannah
Born: 15 Mar
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Meadowcroft - Daughter of Ann Meadowcroft, Spinster
Born: 3 Jul
Abode: Manchester
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Aug 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Mary
Born: 3 Jul
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Phebe Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson & Susanna
Born: 28 May
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Berry - Son of Eliza Berry, Spinster
Born: 21 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 40
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ann Lloyd Siddall - Daughter of James Siddall & Sarah
Born: 22 Jul
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Sep 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Martha Ann Hall - Daughter of George Hall & Martha
Abode: Clayton
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Frederic William Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Alice, Spinster
Born: 17 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of Ann Hall
Born: 2 Sep
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 24 Nov 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Ellen
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Dec 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Monk - Daughter of John Monk & Charlotte
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Dec 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Smethurst - Son of Joseph Smethurst & Alice
Born: 27 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Dec 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Etchels - Son of William Etchels & Mary
Born: 25 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 41
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Dec 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
David Hall - Son of Oliver Hall & Sarah
Born: 11 Nov
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Dec 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Hyde - Daughter of John Hyde & Mary
Born: 5 Dec
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Dec 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Charles Edward Thomson - Son of Charles Thomson & Mary
Born: 8 Jul
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Dec 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of William Hall & Hannah
Born: 2 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Dec 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Alice
Born: 9 Sep
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Dec 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Horrox - Daughter of James Horrox & Mary
Born: 9 Oct
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Dec 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Thorp - Son of James Thorp & Esther
Born: 28 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Dec 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Richard Bentley - Son of Richard Bentley & Mary
Born: 6 Sep
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 42
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Dec 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Luezer Brown - Daughter of Richard Brown & Sarah Ann
Born: 6 Jul
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Dec 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Davenport - Son of Samuel Davenport & Alice
Born: 31 Oct 1816
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Dec 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Jane Ann Wardleworth - Daughter of Ann Wardleworth, Spinster
Born: 14 Dec
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Dec 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Frances Hoole - Daughter of Thomas Hoole & Betty
Born: 31 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Dec 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ashton Ashton - Son of George Ashton & Hannah
Born: 24 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Dec 1844 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Singleton - Daughter of James Singleton & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Jan 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - Son of James Boardman & Ann
Born: 2 Jan
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 Jan 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Rachel
Born: 11 Jan
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 43
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Ogden - Daughter of George Ogden & Mary
Born: 2 Jan
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Feb 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Eliza Wild - Daughter of James Wild & Sarah
Born: 6 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Feb 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Charles Thorp - Son of Isaac Thorp & Sarah
Born: 13 Oct 1844
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Edward Wardleworth - Son of James Wardleworth & Bridget
Born: 4 Dec 1835
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Gregory - Daughter of William Gregory & Hannah
Born: 5 Jan
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Wrigley - Daughter of Edward Wrigley & Eliza
Born: 15 Jan
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Mar 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Mary Ann
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Mar 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Margaret Hilton - Daughter of Alexander Hilton & Mary
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 44
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Mar 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Phebe Hannah Rhodes - Daughter of Michael Rhodes & Helen
Born: 20 Dec 1844
Abode: Barnes Green
Occupation: Dresser of Cloth
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Louisa Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Hannah
Born: 15 Jan 1845
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm. Guscott, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Horrox - Daughter of Thomas Horrox & Alice
Born: 11 Apr 1844
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Wm. Guscott, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Alice
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Wm. Guscott, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Tinker - Son of Abraham Tinker & Mary
Born: 22 Mar
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Wm. Guscott, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Daniel Butterworth - Son of Daniel Butterworth & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Wm. Guscott, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Thomson Black - Son of William Black & Charlotte
Born: 22 Dec 1844
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: Wm. Guscott, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: Apr 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pickston - Daughter of John Pickston & Helen
Abode: Barnes Green, Blackley
Occupation: Engraver
Notes: [no date entered]
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 45
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Apr 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Sarah
Born: 29 Nov 1844
Abode: Barnes Green
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Sarah
Born: 17 Apr 1845
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. Guscott, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Alice Stoddard - Daughter of John Stoddard & Ruth
Born: 16 Feb 1845
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Block Printer
Baptised by: W. Guscott, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Richard Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Sarah
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Jonathan Collinge - Son of Charles Collinge & Ann
Born: 23 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Howard - Son of Jonathan Howard & Alice
Born: 16 Nov 1844
Abode: Hillane, Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tetlow - Daughter of John Tetlow & Sarah
Born: 21 Jan 1845
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Smallware Worker
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Jane Royle - Daughter of Samuel Royle & Mary
Born: 18 Mar
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 46
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Collinge - Son of Frederick Collinge & Elisabeth
Born: 1 May
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Corn Factor
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Walker - Son of Thomas Walker & Helen
Born: 19 Apr
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Hannah
Born: 29 Mar
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: Wm. Guscott, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Alice Tootill - Daughter of Robert Tootill & Mary
Born: 2 Jan
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Manager of Print Works
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Charles Jackson - Son of Samuel Jackson & Hannah
Born: 7 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Jun 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - Daughter of Samuel Jackson & Hannah
Born: 7 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. Guscott, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Isaac Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Maria
Born: 14 Apr
Abode: Barnes Green
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Guscott, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Briggs - Son of James Briggs & Betty
Born: 23 Apr 1845
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Pattern Designer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 47
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ann Maria Taylor - Daughter of Solomon Taylor & Hannah
Born: 27 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Buckley - Daughter of Joseph Buckley & Harriet
Born: 12 May
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Edith Nevill - Daughter of Thomas Henry Nevill & Martha
Born: 7 Sep
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Helen Keeling - Daughter of William Robert Keeling & Susan
Born: 12 Nov
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Incumbent
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of Charles Jackson & Helen
Born: 9 May
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - Daughter of Elijah Jackson & Helen
Born: 20 Mar 1843
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Frances Jackson - Daughter of Elijah Jackson & Helen
Born: 12 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Jul 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Eliza Jordan Clough - Daughter of James Clough & Elisabeth Helen
Born: 6 May
Abode: Barnes Green
Occupation: Silk Manufacturer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 48
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Aug 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Wilson Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Margaret
Born: 24 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. Guscott, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Aug 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Hyde - Son of James Hyde & Sarah
Born: 17 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. Guscott, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Aug 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Dawson - Son of Michael Dawson & Ruth
Born: 1 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: W. Guscott, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Aug 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Ann Sykes - Daughter of James Sykes & Latima?
Born: 14 Jul
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. Guscott, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Aug 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Ann
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. Guscott, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Aug 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Ann
Born: 6 Jun 1844
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. Guscott, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Aug 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jones - Daughter of Samuel Jones & Ann
Born: 15 Apr 1838
Abode: Newton Heath
Occupation: Silk Warper
Baptised by: W. Guscott, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Aug 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - Son of Samuel Jones & Ann
Born: 10 Nov 1839
Abode: Newton Heath
Occupation: Silk Warper
Baptised by: W. Guscott, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 49
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Aug 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Robert Jones - Son of Samuel Jones & Ann
Born: 15 Apr 1841
Abode: Newton Heath
Occupation: Silk Warper
Baptised by: W. Guscott, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Aug 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of Samuel Jones & Ann
Born: 11 Jul
Abode: Newton Heath
Occupation: Silk Warper
Baptised by: W. Guscott, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Aug 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of John Hall & Sarah
Born: 8 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Silk Weaver
Baptised by: W. Guscott, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 24 Aug 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Consterdine - Daughter of William Consterdine & Elisabeth
Born: 23 May
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 31 Aug 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Mary
Born: 22 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Beamer
Baptised by: W. Guscott, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Sep 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Tomlinson - Daughter of William Tomlinson & Susannah
Born: 3 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. Guscott, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Sep 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Nathaniel Marshall - Son of Thomas Marshall & Ann
Born: 22 Jul
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: W. Guscott, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Sep 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Whittaker - Daughter of Joseph Whittaker & Alice
Born: 15 Sep
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Guscott, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Sep 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Smethurst - Daughter of John Smethurst & Mary
Born: 6 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Guscott, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Sep 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ann Consterdine - Daughter of Joseph Consterdine & Sarah
Born: 10 Aug
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Time Keeper Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Sep 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Clough - Son of Samuel Clough & Alice
Born: 21 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Oct 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Whitehead - Daughter of George Whitehead & Sarah
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: Harpurhey
Baptised by: W. Guscott, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Oct 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Eliza Smethurst - Daughter of Joseph Smethurst & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. Guscott, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Oct 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Hall - Son of John Hall & Hannah
Born: 13 Jun
Abode: Crab Lane, Blackley
Baptised by: W. Guscott, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 Oct 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Martha Hannah Newton - Daughter of William Newton & Sarah Ann
Born: 29 Aug
Abode: Barnes Green, Blackley
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 Oct 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Kershaw - Son of John Kershaw & Alice
Born: 9 Mar
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 Oct 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Hall - Daughter of George Hall & Elisabeth
Born: 3 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Oct 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Jane Smethurst - Daughter of Robert Smethurst & Alice
Born: 16
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Nov 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Booth - Daughter of Joseph Boardman & Caroline Cath. Booth
Born: 23 Oct
Abode: Crab Lane
Occupation: Printer
Notes: Natural Child [written in abode column]
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Nov 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Rowe - Son of William Rowe & Elisabeth
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: Charlstown nr Pendleton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Nov 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Charles Ashton & Susannah
Born: 3 Sep
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Nov 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Horrox - Son of Thomas Horrox & Mary
Born: 26 Sep
Abode: Pendleton Charlestown
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Nov 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Denton - Daughter of William Denton & Rebecca
Born: 4 Aug
Abode: Bottomley Side, Crumpsall
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Nov 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Priscilla Royle - Daughter of William Royle & Elisabeth
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Nov 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Eliza Heaton - Daughter of William Heaton & Esther
Born: 14 May
Abode: Crab Lane, Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Dec 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Elisabeth
Born: 6 Sep
Abode: Crab Lane, Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Dec 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Eliza
Born: 9 Dec
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Dec 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Alice
Born: 13 Dec
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Dec 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Wardleworth - Daughter of John Wardleworth & Mary
Born: 4 Oct
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Dec 1845 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wild - Daughter of Otho Wild & Alice
Born: 8 Dec
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Charles Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Mary
Born: 8 Oct
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - Daughter of Thomas Butterworth & Sarah
Born: 8 Dec
Abode: Hill Lane, Blackley
Occupation: Wire Cleaner
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Consterdine - Son of George Consterdine & Maria
Born: 20 Dec
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Colour Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Jane Whitehead - Daughter of Samuel Whitehead & Elisabeth
Born: 27 Dec
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Esther Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Townsend - Daughter of James Townsend & Lois
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Jane Ann Fox - Daughter of George Fox & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Dec
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Peter Greenwood - Son of Henry Greenwood & Harriet
Born: 6 Dec
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Matilda Greenwood - Daughter of Henry Greenwood & Harriet
Born: 2 Oct 1843
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Grounds - Daughter of Benjamin Grounds & Elisabeth
Born: 12 Sep
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Hall - Daughter of Elias Hall & Jane
Born: 15 Dec
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Edwin Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Betty
Born: 29 Dec
Abode: Crab Lane, Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Josiah Collinge - Son of John Collinge & Esther
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Twister-in
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Jonathan Hall - Son of Jonathan Hall & Hannah
Born: 29 Jan
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Stansfield - Daughter of William Stansfield & Ann
Born: 16 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marlor - Daughter of James Davenport Marlor & Alice
Born: 24 Dec 1845
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Dec 1845
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - Son of Sarah Howarth
Born: 6 Nov 1843
Abode: Crab Lane, Blackley
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Travis - Son of James Travis & Mary
Born: 26 Nov 1845
Abode: Barnes Green, Blackley
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
David Kay - Son of Richard Kay & Ann
Born: 8 Oct 1845
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Wild - Son of Luke Wild
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Painter
Notes: [no mother's name entered]
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Ann
Born: 19 Nov 1845
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Buerdsall - Son of John Buerdsall & Mary
Born: 20 Sep 1845
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Elisabeth
Born: 13 Feb
Abode: Barnes Green, Blackley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Betsy Jane Ann Wolstenholme - Daughter of Thomas Wolstenholme & Elisabeth
Born: 15 Oct 1845
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Borthman - Son of Roger Borthman & Ann
Born: 16 Mar
Abode: Crab Lane, Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John William Jackson - Son of Isaac Jackson & Sarah
Born: 19 Sep 1845
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Wolstenholme - Daughter of John Wolstenholme & Betty
Born: 11 Jan
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 May 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Blanche Nevill - Daughter of Thomas Henry Nevill & Martha Eliza
Born: 16 Mar
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sophia Worsley - Daughter of John Worsley & Margaret
Born: 20 Apr 1845
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Elisabeth
Born: 12 Apr 1845
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Wire Cleaner
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Padley - Daughter of Joseph Padley & Hannah
Born: 28 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Darbyshire - Daughter of John Darbyshire & Mary
Born: 10 Mar
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Richard Ogden - Son of William Ogden & Nancy
Born: 20 Nov
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of Isaac Jackson & Mary
Born: 20 Aug 1844
Abode: Kay St. Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Cornelius Jackson - Son of Isaac Jackson & Mary
Born: 24 May
Abode: Kay St. Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Faulkener - Son of John Faulkener & Alice
Born: 9 May
Abode: Crab Lane, Blackley
Occupation: Bacon Merchant
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Michael Monk - Son of John Monk & Charlotte
Born: 5 Jan
Abode: Barnes Green, Blackley
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Caroline
Born: 30 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Mary
Born: 9 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: John Hayes Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Elisabeth
Born: 27 Mar
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: John Hayes Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Charles Tomlinson - Son of Thomas Tomlinson & Betty
Born: 3 Jul
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Hayes Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Charles Jackson - Son of Samuel Jackson & Elisabeth
Born: May
Abode: Crab Lane, Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: John Hayes Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Fletcher - Son of George Fletcher & Esther
Born: 11 May
Abode: Crab Lane, Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Kershaw - Son of Thomas Kershaw & Ann
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: Droylsden nr Ashton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Howard - Son of Thomas Howard & Susanna
Born: 9 Oct 1845
Abode: Crab Lane, Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of William Hall & Hannah
Born: 19 Jul
Abode: Openshaw nr Manchester
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Son of Samuel Smethurst & Hannah
Born: 15 May
Abode: Crumpsall, Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Ann
Born: 22 Feb 1843
Abode: Crab Lane, Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ann Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Ann
Born: 22 Aug 1845
Abode: Crab Lane, Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Daniel Booth - Son of Caroline Booth, Singlewoman
Born: 26 Apr 1842
Abode: Crab Lane, Blackley
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Wrigley - Son of Benjamin Wrigley & Martha
Born: 28 Oct 1841
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Wrigley - Son of Benjamin Wrigley & Martha
Born: 27 Mar
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John James Thorpe - Son of Ann Thorpe, Singlewoman
Born: 14 Sep
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Howard - Son of Moses Howard & Martha
Born: 26 Sep 1844
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead & Mary Ann
Born: 23 May 1844
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Peter Mills - Son of Thomas Mills & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jun 1844
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - Son of Thomas Whittaker & Mary
Born: 9 Jul 1844
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Jane Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Elisabeth
Born: 8 Jul
Abode: Crab Lane, Blackley
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: P. T. Ouvry, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Ashton - Son of George Ashton & Hannah
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. T. Ouvry, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Ann Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Charlotte
Born: 28 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: P. T. Ouvry, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ann Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw & Elisabeth
Born: 19 Jun
Abode: Crab Lane, Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: P. T. Ouvry, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Nathaniel Whittaker - Son of Nathaniel Whittaker & Elisabeth
Born: 2 Jul
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Pattern Designer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ann Brundrett - Daughter of Samuel Brundrett & Mary
Born: 25 Jul
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Edwin Thorpe - Son of John Thorpe & Ann
Born: 30 May
Abode: Crab Lane, Blackley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittaker - Daughter of Richard Whittaker & Hannah
Born: 17 Oct 1845
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Paten? Gum Manufacturer late Colour Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Henry Needham - Son of Samuel Needham & Sarah
Born: 3 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Thorpe - Daughter of James Thorpe & Esther
Born: 5 Jul
Abode: Crab Lane, Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Robert Booth - Son of John Booth & Helen
Born: 8 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Hannah
Born: 15 Sep
Abode: Crab Lane, Blackley
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Martha Jane Consterdine - Daughter of Charles Consterdine & Sarah
Born: 1 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of George Kay & Martha
Born: 19 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Eliza Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Mary
Born: 28 Jul
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ann Cooke - Daughter of John Cooke & Esther
Born: 26 Sep
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Brundrett - Son of John Brundrett & Sarah
Born: 14 Sep
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Rayson - Daughter of Seth Rayson & Elisabeth
Born: 9 Oct
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hannah Bradshaw - Daughter of Richard Bradshaw & Charlotte
Born: 20 Nov
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Nov 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Rhoda
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Edward Wardley - Son of James Wardley & Alice
Born: 21 Jun 1845
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Seth Rayson Wild - Son of James Davenport Wild & Eliza
Born: 12 Dec
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Atchalls - Daughter of William Atchalls & Mary
Born: 23 Oct
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Burdsell - Son of Joseph Burdsell & Alice
Born: 13 Oct
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Elliot - Daughter of William Elliot & Hannah
Born: 7 Oct
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 20 Dec 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Clarkson - Daughter of Joseph Clarkson & Sarah
Born: 24 Nov
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 20 Dec 1846 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Wild - Daughter of Joseph Wild & Mary
Born: 20 Oct
Abode: Coal Lane, Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Jan 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Jude Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Sarah
Born: 1 Jan
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Jan 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Horrox - Daughter of James Horrox & Mary
Born: 21 Dec 1846
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 24 Jan 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Reuben Jackson & Alice
Born: 24 Nov 1846
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Feb 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hesford - Daughter of James Hesford & Alice
Born: 15 Dec 1846
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Feb 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Susan Keeling - Daughter of Rev. William Robert Keeling & Susan
Born: 11 Oct 1846
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Clergyman
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Feb 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Clegg Wolstencroft - Son of Samuel Wolstencroft & Alice
Born: 8 Dec 1846
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Feb 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Betty
Born: 29 Jan
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Feb 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Martha Jane Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Rebekah
Born: 3 Nov 1846
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: John Hayes Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Mar 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Edwin Stafford - Son of James Stafford & Elisabeth
Born: 27 Jan 1847
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Mar 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Rosanna Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Hannah
Born: 31 Dec 1847 [sic]
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Mar 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw & Mary
Born: 27 Jul 1843
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Mar 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Richard Brown - Son of James Brown & Eliza
Born: 17 Jul 1846
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Mar 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Louisa Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Phebe
Born: 24 Jan
Abode: Top of Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Smethurst - Daughter of John Smethurst & Mary
Born: 28 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jackson - Daughter of Elijah Jackson & Helen
Born: 13 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Apr 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Martha Hall - Daughter of William Hall & Mary
Born: 29 Mar
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Apr 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Tinker - Daughter of Robert Tinker & Nancy
Born: 7 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Book-keeper
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Apr 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Margaret Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Sarah
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Apr 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Hall - Daughter of William Hall & Alice
Born: 22 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Apr 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Jane Brown - Daughter of Joseph Brown & Ann
Born: 6 Mar
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 May 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of Ralph Kay & Mary
Born: 9 Mar
Abode: Barnes Green, Blackley
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 May 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Robert Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 May 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wild - Daughter of James Wild & Sarah
Born: 16 Feb
Abode: Rochdale Road, Manchester
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Mary
Born: 14 Mar
Abode: Rhodes
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Hurst - Son of John Hurst & Margaret
Born: 21 Jul 1846
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 May 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Alice
Born: 30 Mar
Abode: Crab Lane, Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 May 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Harriet Ramsbottom - Daughter of John Ramsbottom & Mary
Born: 1 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 May 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hall - Daughter of Oliver Hall & Sarah
Born: 27 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Jun 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ann Heap - Daughter of Joseph Heap & Mary
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Alice
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Simpson - Son of Samuel Simpson & Caroline
Born: 1 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Silk Weaver
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Son of Ann Smethurst
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Laundress
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Jul 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Denton - Son of William Denton & Rebekah
Born: 20 Jun
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Martha Kershaw - Daughter of James Kershaw & Mary
Born: 26 Jun
Abode: Crab Lane, Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Esther Thorpe - Daughter of Isaac Thorpe & Sarah
Born: 8 May
Abode: Crab Lane, Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Aug 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Thornton - Daughter of Charles Christopher Thornton & Mary
Born: 24 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Aug 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Elisabeth Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Ann
Born: 29 May
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Aug 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Richard Grear - Son of Edward Grear & Sarah Ann
Born: 16 Oct 1846
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Aug 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Howard - Son of Moses Howard & Martha
Born: 21 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Aug 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Naden - Son of Richard Naden & Charlotte
Born: 29 Jul
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Notes: singlewoman [written under surname]
Baptised by: P. H. Reynolds, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Lewis Whittaker - Son of Samuel Whittaker & Sarah
Born: 25 Jul
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson & Susannah
Born: 22 May
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Mary
Born: 27 Jul
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Emma Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Elisabeth
Born: 11 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Stutart - Daughter of John Stutart & Ruth
Born: 7 Jul
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ann Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Eliza
Born: 10 Sep
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Drawer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Ann Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Alice
Born: 2 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of Alice Hall, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Esther
Born: 10 Jul
Abode: Turkey Lane, Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Tinker - wife of Joseph Tinker
Born: 20 Mar 1798
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Emma Hyde - Daughter of John Hyde & Mary
Born: 27 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Frances Elisabeth Tootill - Daughter of Robert Tootill & Mary
Born: 23 Aug
Abode: Prestbury
Occupation: Manager of Print Works
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Ryder - Son of Martha Ryder, Singlewoman
Born: 12 Aug
Abode: Moston
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Hyde - Son of James Hyde & Sarah
Born: 25 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sophia Alice Smith - Daughter of Mark Smith & Sophia Alice
Born: 2 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jackson - Daughter of Isaac Jackson & Sarah
Born: 27 Aug
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ann
Born: 11 Oct 1834
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Louisa Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ann
Born: 27 May 1842
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elena Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ann
Born: 28 Apr 1844
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Ann
Born: 1 Mar 1847
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Nov 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Needham - Daughter of Samuel Needham & Sarah
Born: 17 Oct
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Nov 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Adam Needham - Son of Samuel Needham & Sarah
Born: 17 Oct
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Nov 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of John Wood & Ann
Born: 5 Sep
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jackson - Daughter of Helen Jackson, Singlewoman
Born: 18 Feb 1843
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Smethurst - Daughter of Joseph Smethurst & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Moses Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Sarah
Born: 29 Sep 1839
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. G. Nicholls, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Dec 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Edwin Whitehead - Son of Samuel Whitehead & Elisabeth
Born: 14 Dec
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Bleasdell Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Dec 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Henry Lees - Son of John Lees & Elisabeth
Born: 23 Sep
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. Bleasdell Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Dec 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Alice
Born: 25 Mar 1846
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Bleasdell Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ella Louisa Fynney - Daughter of Louisa Fynney, Singlewoman
Born: 22 Apr 1842
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alfred Smallbrook Fynney - Son of Louisa Fynney, Singlewoman
Born: 20 Mar 1846
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Butterworth - Son of Thomas Butterworth & Sarah
Born: 21 Dec
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John William Pickston - Son of John Pickston & Helen
Born: 20 Sep 1847
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Alice Consterdine - Daughter of William Consterdine & Elisabeth
Born: 11 Nov 1847
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Susannah Walker - Daughter of Robert Walker & Mary
Born: 2 Dec 1847
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hall - Daughter of George Hall & Martha
Born: 2 Jul 1847
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Whittaker - Son of Joseph Whittaker & Alice
Born: 23 Dec
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Ramsden - Son of William Ramsden & Elisabeth
Born: 29 Nov 1847
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Edward Walker - Son of Thomas Walker & Ellen
Born: 31 Dec 1847
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Hayes
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel William Hyde - Son of James Hyde & Sarah
Born: 7 Nov
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Hayes
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Nov
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Hayes
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Dawson - Son of Job Dawson & Elisabeth
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Mary
Born: 11 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: Edward Heyill
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Eliza Emma Newton - Daughter of William Newton & Sarah Ann
Born: 31 Dec
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Edward Heyill
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Clough - Daughter of James Clough & Elisabeth Helen
Born: 2 Jul 1847
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Silk Manufacturer
Baptised by: Edward Heyill
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Margery Mottram - Daughter of Ralph Mottram & Catherine
Born: 15 Jan
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Betsy Wardley - Daughter of William Wardley & Ann
Born: 5 Dec 1847
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Betsy Horrox - Daughter of Peter Horrox & Alice
Born: 11 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Henry Hall - Son of Elias Hall & Jane
Born: 27 Jan
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Robert Wardley - Son of John Wardley & Margt.
Born: 14 Mar
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Kershaw - Son of John Kershaw & Alice
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Travis - Son of James Travis & Mary
Born: 13 Oct
Abode: Mosside, Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Lord - Daughter of Reuben Lord & Mary
Born: 30 Apr 1846
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Nutt - Daughter of John Nutt & Alice
Born: 3 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Charles Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Mary
Born: 20 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Rhodes - Son of Michael Rhodes & Ellen
Born: 30 Dec 1847
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Ryder - Daughter of Thomas Ryder & Mary
Born: 16 Jan
Abode: Mos
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Esther Collinge - Daughter of Alice Collinge, Singlewoman
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ann Emma Ashton - Daughter of Thomas Ashton & Elisabeth
Born: 19 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joshua Nutt - Son of John Nutt & Alice
Born: 4 Aug 1845
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Job Kershaw - Son of Job Kershaw & Alice
Born: 23 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Hay - Son of Richard Hay & Ann
Born: 18 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman & Sarah
Born: 8 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Edward Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Ann
Born: 4 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Operator
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Priscilla Greenwood - Daughter of Henry Greenwood & Harriet
Born: 14 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brierley - Daughter of Thomas Brierley & Harriet
Born: 22 Mar
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
David Brown - Son of John Brown & Mary Anne
Born: 11 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Edward Wolstenholm - Son of John Wolstenholm & Betty
Born: 8 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Mary Smith - Daughter of Samuel Smith & Mary
Born: 9 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Peter Taylor & Mary
Born: 29 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Henry Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Alice
Born: 24 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Skein Dyer
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Jackson - Daughter of Samuel Jackson & Hannah
Born: 15 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Rhoda Taylor, Singlewoman
Born: 23 Jun
Abode: Middleton
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Jane Whitehead - Daughter of Mary Whitehead, Singlewoman
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Collinge - Son of William Collinge & Alice
Born: 14 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Rachel
Born: 2 Jul
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Betty
Born: 26 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ann Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Amelia
Born: 9 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Skein Dyer
Notes: Illegitimate [written under surname]
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Ann Lord - Daughter of Luke Lord & Mary
Born: 22 Jul
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Ann
Born: 30 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Ogden - Son of William Ogden & Mary
Born: 10 Jun
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Mary
Born: 8 Jul
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of Joseph Chadwick & Esther
Born: 11 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 24 Aug 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Thorpe - Son of John Thorpe & Ann
Born: 4 Jul
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Ogden - Son of George Ogden & Mary
Born: 18 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Boardman - Daughter of Ashton Boardman & Elisabeth
Born: 20 May
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Mary
Born: 4 Aug
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Richard Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Ann
Born: 1 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Whittaker - Son of William Whittaker & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Aug 1845
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Henry Whittaker - Son of William Whittaker & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Nov 1847
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Charlotte Monk - Daughter of John Monk & Charlotte
Born: 16 Apr 1848
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Mills - Son of Thomas Mills & Elisabeth
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Edmund Alfred Wolstencroft - Son of Samuel Wolstencroft & Alice
Born: 30 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of Charles Bradshaw & Mary
Born: 15 Jun 1848
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of George Kay & Martha
Born: 20 Jul 1848
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Washerman
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Maria
Born: 16 Aug 1848
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Paver
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Lomery? - Son of John Lomery? & Ann
Born: 24 Sep 1848
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Nov 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Charles Henry Nevill - Son of Thomas Henry Nevill & Martha Eliza
Born: 23 Jul 1848
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ann Kenyon - Daughter of James Kenyon & Mary
Born: 1 Jul 1848
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Sarah
Born: 30 May 1848
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Charles Waine Scholes - Son of Joseph Scholes & Mary Ann
Born: 4 Oct 1848
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Ridings - Son of James Ridings & Ann
Born: 29 Oct 1848
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Mellor - Son of James Mellor & Mary
Born: 25 Dec 1848
Abode: Crumpsall Green, Blackley
Occupation: Beamer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whittaker - Daughter of James Whittaker & Alice
Born: 25 Sep 1848
Abode: Barnes Green, Blackley
Occupation: Paver
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Whitehead - illegitimate daughter of John Partington & Mary Whitehead
Born: 3 Nov 1848
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Jan 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Tinker - Daughter of George Tinker & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Oct 1848
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kirkham - Daughter of Robert Kirkham & Alice
Born: 4 Jan 1849
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Sidebottom - Son of John Sidebottom & Mary
Born: 3 Feb
Abode: Mos
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Nathaniel Taylor & Mary
Born: 9 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ann Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Susan
Born: 8 Nov 1848
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ann Smethurst - Daughter of William Smethurst & Grace
Born: 11 Dec 1848
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Hall - Son of George Hall & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Mar
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Lavinia Howard - Daughter of James Howard & Esther
Born: 6 Mar 1844?
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Leah Clough - Daughter of Samuel Clough & Alice
Born: 5 Mar 1849
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Hannah
Born: 8 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Elisabeth
Born: 25 Jan
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Ann Jackson
Born: 7 Jan
Abode: Crab Lane
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Chester? - Son of John Chester? & Ann
Born: 11 Oct
Abode: Crab Lane
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Edwards - Daughter of William Edwards & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Dec 1848
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Rachel Howarth - Daughter of Thomas Howarth & Hannah
Born: 19 Jan 1849
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Henry Brown - Son of Richard Brown & Sarah Ann
Born: 4 Apr 1848
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of William Hall & Hannah
Born: Jun 1849
Abode: Openshaw
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Esther Tinker - Daughter of Abraham Tinker & Mary
Born: 8 Apr 1849
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Tinker - Son of Robert Tinker & Nancy
Born: 28 Apr 1849
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - Son of Jonathan Whitehead & Alice
Born: 3 Apr 1849
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Jane Ashton - Daughter of George Ashton & Hannah
Born: 19 Apr 1849
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Smethurst - Daughter of David Smethurst & Elisabeth
Born: 28 Apr 1849
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Worsley - Son of John Worsley & Margaret
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Andrews - Son of William Andrews & Jane
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Jane Ann Horrocks - Daughter of James Horrocks & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Martha
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Wolstenholm - Daughter of Thomas Wolstenholm & Elizabeth
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Ann Whitehead - Daughter of William Whitehead & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Jun 1849
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Wardley - Daughter of William Wardley & Ann
Born: 27 May
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Silk Warper
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ann Kershaw - Daughter of George Kershaw & Ann
Born: 19 Mar
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of George Whitehead & Sarah
Born: 18 Apr
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Worsley - Son of Peter Worsley & Elisabeth
Born: 23 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Thomas Townsend - Son of James Townsend & Lois
Born: 21 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Charlotte Barlow - Daughter of George Barlow & Hannah
Born: 2 Mar
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Martha Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Elisabeth
Born: 30 Mar
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Marlor - Daughter of James Marlor & Alice
Born: 23 Feb 1848
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Jane Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Ann
Born: 28 May
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Alfred Consterdine - Son of Joseph Consterdine & Sarah
Born: 2 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Ann
Born: 30 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hope - Daughter of William Hope & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of Jonathan Hall & Hannah
Born: 11 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: John Hayes Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Wardleworth - Son of Thomas Wardleworth & Mary
Born: 2 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Luke Rayson Wild - Son of James Davenport Wild & Eliza
Born: 3 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ann Ramsden - Daughter of William Ramsden & Elizabeth
Born: 6 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Collinge - Daughter of Ann Collinge, Singlewoman
Born: 29 May 1848
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Susannah Tinker - Daughter of William Tinker & Susannah
Born: 23 Oct 1848
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ruth Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Jul
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Bentley - Son of Richard Bentley & Mary
Born: 26 Oct 1846
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Jane Bentley - Daughter of Richard Bentley & Mary
Born: 19 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - Daughter of Reuben Jackson & Alice
Born: 15 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Hesford - Son of James Hesford & Alice
Born: 31 Mar
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 89
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Priscilla Vickers - Daughter of John Vickers & Elisa
Born: 25 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 89
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Esther Ann Etchells - Daughter of William Etchells & Mary
Born: 1 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 89
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Hyde - Son of John Hyde & Sarah Ann
Born: 22 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 89
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Esther Hannah Brown - Daughter of Richard Brown & Charlotte
Born: 8 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 89
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Edward Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Alice
Born: 28 Jul
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 89
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Enoch Ogden - Son of Benjamin Ogden & Mary
Born: 28 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 89
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George William Fox - Son of George Fox & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 89
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Bell - Daughter of Samuel Bell & Ann
Born: 30 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 90
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Ann Marland - Daughter of James Marland & Martha
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 90
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Eliza Wild - Daughter of James Wild & Sarah
Born: 22 Aug
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 90
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Helen Taylor - Daughter of Solomon Taylor & Hannah
Born: 7 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 90
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Burchinall - Daughter of George Burchinall & Hannah
Born: Sep
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 90
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Royle - Daughter of William Royle & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Sep
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 90
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Peter Taylor & Mary
Born: 16 Oct
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 90
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Peers - Son of James Peers & Mary
Born: 29 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 90
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Collinge - Son of James Collinge & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Sep
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Card Grinder
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Proctor - Son of Thomas Proctor & Hannah
Born: 16 Oct
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Samuel Buckley - Son of Joseph Buckley & Harriet
Born: 19 Oct
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Mary Ann
Born: 18 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Hyde - Daughter of James Hyde & Sarah
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Fitton - Daughter of James Fitton & Sarah Ann
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Adelaide Rayson - Daughter of William Rayson & Mary
Born: 5 Nov 1847
Abode: Failsworth
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Sarah Elizabeth Hyde - Daughter of James Hyde & Sarah
Born: 11 Oct
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Nov 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Needham - Daughter of Samuel Needham & Sarah
Born: 25 Sep
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Nov 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - Daughter of Job Dawson & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Nov
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Machine Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Luke Jackson - Son of Richard Jackson & Hann
Born: 8 Oct 184_
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John William Jackson - Son of Hannah Jackson, Singlewoman
Born: 6 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Catharine Heap - Daughter of Joseph Heap & Mary
Born: 21 Oct
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Hall - Daughter of Oliver Hall & Sarah
Born: 20 Nov
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Dec 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Emma Gallick Whittaker - Daughter of Edward Whittaker & Ellen
Born: 17 Oct
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Dec 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Robert Fallows - Son of John Fallows & Esther
Born: 27 Mar
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Dec 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Alice Chadwick - Daughter of Abram Chadwick & Martha
Born: 20 Oct
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Dec 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lees - Daughter of Alice Lees, Singlewoman
Born: 6 Dec 1843
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Dec 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Martha Ann Ramsbottom - Daughter of John Ramsbottom & Mary
Born: 11 Oct
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Dec 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Oct
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Dec 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Martha
Born: 13 Nov
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Dec 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Elijah Jackson & Ellen
Born: 12 Nov
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Dec 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smethurst - Daughter of Samuel Smethurst & Maria
Born: 13 May
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of Richard Brown & Margaret
Born: 12 Dec
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Colour Sergeant 40th Regt.
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Rachel Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker & Ellen
Born: 29 Nov
Abode: Broughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 94
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitehead - Daughter of William Whitehead & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Dec
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 94
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Nathaniel Taylor & Mary
Born: 27 Jan
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Silk Dyer
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 94
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Son of John Smethurst & Mary
Born: 25 Nov 1849
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 94
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Smethurst - Son of Samuel Smethurst & Hannah
Born: 24 Nov 1849
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 94
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Emma Denton - Daughter of William Denton & Rebekah
Born: 15 Dec 1849
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 94
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Booth - Son of John Booth & Elisabeth
Born: 10 Dec 1849
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 94
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Mary
Born: 29 Dec 1849
Abode: Heybrook nr Rochdale
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 94
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Stacy - Daughter of William Stacy & Alice
Born: 31 Dec 1849
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Butterworth - Daughter of Thomas Butterworth & Sarah
Born: 20 Jan
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. S Bowes, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Eliza Nevill - Daughter of Thomas Henry Nevill & Martha Eliza
Born: 13 Sep 1849
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ar? Kay - Son of George Kay & Martha
Born: 27 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Mills - Daughter of Thomas Mills & Elisabeth
Born: 28 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnes Mary Alcock - Daughter of William Alcock & Hannah
Born: 13 Aug 1849
Abode: Lower Crumpsall
Occupation: Letterpress Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 24 Mar 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Ann
Born: 18 Mar
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - Son of John Howard & Mary
Born: 2 Dec 1849
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Ann Pearson - Daughter of Simon Pearson & Sarah
Born: 1 Feb
Abode: Smedley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George William Worsley - Son of Charles Worsley & Hannah
Born: 3 Jan
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Smethurst - Son of Robert Smethurst & Alice
Born: 14 Dec 1849
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wolstenholme - Daughter of James Wolstenholme & Sarah
Born: 1 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Elisabeth
Born: 5 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holt - Daughter of Charles Holt & Hannah
Born: 22 Mar 1849
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Silk Weaver
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Thorpe - Son of Isaac Thorpe & Sarah
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Isabella Smith - Daughter of Samuel Smith & Mary
Born: 6 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of Peter Horrocks & Alice
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary
Born: 15 Apr
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Marshall - Daughter of James ? Marshall & Elisabeth
Born: 10 Apr
Abode: Newton Heath
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Robert Boardman - Son of Ashton Boardman & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Scholes - Son of John Scholes & Rebekah
Born: 21 May
Abode: Lower Crumpsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Thomas Hyde - Son of John Hyde & Mary
Born: 24 Nov 1849
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Emma Chritchley - Daughter of Matthew Chritchley & Mary
Born: 25 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Booth - Son of Samuel Booth & Rebekah
Born: 7 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Robert Whittaker - Son of Nathaniel Whittaker & Elisabeth
Born: 3 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Pattern Designer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Charles Kay - Son of Ralph Kay & Mary
Born: 2 Jul
Abode: Barnes Green
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Levi Wolstenholm - Son of John Wolstenholm & Betty
Born: 8 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Sep 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Esther Collinge - Daughter of William Collinge & Alice
Born: 9 Jul
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Sep 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Mary
Born: 6 Aug
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Sep 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Emily Andrew - Daughter of William Andrew & Jane
Born: 17 Jul
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Ann
Born: 18 Jun
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson & Susannah
Born: 29 Sep 1849
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Margaret
Born: 1 Sep
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 99
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Cooper - Son of William Cooper & Amelia
Born: 5 Sep
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 99
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Collinge - Son of Joseph Collinge & Helen
Born: 4 Oct
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 99
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Alice Graham - Daughter of Edward Graham & Sarah Ann
Born: 28 Sep
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 99
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Frances Amelia Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Alice
Born: 1 Sep
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 99
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bencock? - Daughter of William Bencock? & Esther
Born: 21 Sep
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 99
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Butterworth - Daughter of Daniel Butterworth & Alice
Born: 17 Sep
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 99
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Ward - Son of John Ward & Margaret
Born: 18 Oct
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 99
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smethurst - Daughter of John Smethurst & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Sep
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Job Dawson - Son of Michael Dawson & Ruth
Born: 29 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Dawson - Son of Michael Dawson & Ruth
Born: 9 Jan 1847
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Martha Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Oct
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Nov 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Ogden - Daughter of Thomas Ogden & Ann
Born: 17 Dec
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Nov 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Consterdine - Daughter of James Consterdine & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Apr
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Esther Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Ann
Born: 7 Sep
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Jaques - Son of Edward Jaques & Bridget
Born: 9 Nov
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Henry Consterdine - Son of William Consterdine & Elisabeth
Born: 15 Sep
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Harker - Daughter of John Harker & Jane
Born: 14 Sep 1848
Abode: Lower Crumpsall
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Harker - Daughter of John Harker & Jane
Born: 4 Dec 1846
Abode: Lower Crumpsall
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Deborah Ward - Daughter of Edmund Ward & Hannah
Born: 6 Aug 1837
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Skein Dyer
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Rhoda Collinge - Daughter of Charles Collinge & Ann
Born: 13 Oct
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Heywood - Son of John Shaw & Ann Heywood
Born: 12 Sep
Abode: Blackley [father] Heywood [mother]
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heywood - Daughter of Joseph Smethurst & Elisabeth Heywood
Born: 2 Aug
Abode: Blackley [father] Heywood [mother]
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of William Smith & Ellen
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ann Kay - Daughter of Joseph Kay, deceased & Mary
Born: 22 Sep
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alfred Hyde - Son of James Hyde & Isabella
Born: 22 Jan
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Hostler
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Roberts - Daughter of Samuel Roberts & Catharine
Born: 15 Nov
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Hilton Wolstencroft - Son of Thomas Wolstencroft & Rachel
Born: 17 May
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Frederick Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Helen
Born: 5 Nov
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Kershaw - Son of Job Kershaw & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Sep
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Wrigley - Daughter of Samuel Wrigley & Caroline
Born: 20 Dec
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alfred Blomley - Son of John Blomley & Ann
Born: 21 Nov
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Hannah
Born: 21 Nov
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 103
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Kershaw - Son of Joseph Kershaw & Sarah
Born: 19 Nov
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 103
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Gedmeyer? - Daughter of Margaret Gedmeyer?, Singlewoman
Born: 24 Sep 1849
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 103
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Ann
Born: 22 Aug 1848
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 103
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ann Hayes - Daughter of John Hayes & Ann
Born: 18 Sep 1850
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 103
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Ann Jackson - Daughter of Isaac Jackson & Mary
Born: 9 Dec 1850
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 103
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Smethurst - Daughter of William Smethurst & Grace
Born: 12 Oct 1850
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 103
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw & Alice
Born: 27 Nov 1850
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 103
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Kershaw - Son of James Kershaw & Mary
Born: 6 Dec 1850
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 104
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hall - Daughter of Samuel Hall & Ann
Born: 15 Dec 1850
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 104
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Alice
Born: 22 Jan
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 104
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Elisa
Born: 19 Jan
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 104
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Ridings - Son of James Ridings & Ann
Born: 11 Nov 1850
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 104
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Crossfield - Son of John Crossfield & Charlotte
Born: 21 Dec 1850
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 104
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Ann
Born: 27 Oct 1851 [sic]
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 104
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Robert Ramsden - Son of William Ramsden & Elisabeth
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 104
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Hannah
Born: 24 Dec 1851 [sic]
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Fanny Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Eliza
Born: 28 Jul 1850
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Ann Shuffleton - Daughter of John Shuffleton & Elisabeth
Born: 21 Aug 1850
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Keeling, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Brown - Son of Joseph Brown & Hannah
Born: 28 Mar
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Martha Boardman - Daughter of James Boardman & Ann
Born: 22 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Jackson - Daughter of Isaac Jackson & Sarah
Born: 29 Sep 1850
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Emma Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Alice
Born: 1 Dec 1851 [sic]
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Consterdine - Daughter of Thomas Consterdine & Ann
Born: 4 Mar
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Page - Son of Corneleus Page & Sarah
Born: 10 Nov 1851 [sic]
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John William Ogden - Son of Reuben Ogden & Mary
Born: 6 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Lord - Son of Reuben Lord & Mary
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ann Fallows - Daughter of Abram Fallows & Sarah
Born: 21 Feb
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Mary
Born: 23 Feb 1838
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Mary
Born: 24 Dec 1838
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Wardley - Son of William Wardley & Ann
Born: 12 Feb
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James William Lees - Son of John Lees & Elisabeth
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Alice
Born: 12 Feb
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Lees - Daughter of Alice Lees, Singlewoman
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elisabeth Chadwick - Daughter of Abram Chadwick & Martha
Born: 30 Mar
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Hannah
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John William Worsley - Son of John Worsley & Mary
Born: 25 Apr
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of Robert Walker & Mary
Born: 5 Mar
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Tinker - Daughter of George Tinker & Elisabeth
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Colour Mixer
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Ryder - Daughter of Thomas Ryder & Mary
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. G. Whitestone
Register: Baptisms 1839 - 1851, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 559152