|
The Church of St Peter, Blackley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Township of Blackley, Manchester
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1822 - 1839
Baptisms for 1822 - 1827
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of Enoch Kay & Elizabeth
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Hopwood - Son of John Hopwood & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Phebe Tomlinson - Daughter of James Tomlinson & Alice
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Eliza Whitehead - Daughter of Edmund Whitehead & Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of William Hall & Anne
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of Samuel Hilton & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Drinkwater - Son of Samuel Drinkwater & Esther
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Esther Ogden - Daughter of James Ogden & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Wharmbey - Daughter of Samuel Wharmbey & Elizabeth
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Thorp - Son of Anne Thorp, Spinster
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Consterdine - Daughter of Thomas Consterdine & Jane
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Feb 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Howard - Son of Thomas Howard & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Robt. Bradley Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Feb 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Margaret Ogden - Daughter of Thomas Ogden & Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Robt. Bradley Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Walker Cooper - Son of Charles Cooper & Elizabeth
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Piccope Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Richard Wright - Son of Mary Wright, Spinster
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: J. Piccope Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pendleton - Daughter of Joseph Pendleton & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Piccope Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Feb 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Scholfield - Daughter of John Scholfield & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Robt. Bradley Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Alice
Abode: Failsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Whitehead - Son of Edmund Whitehead & Ruth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Holland - Son of John Holland & Mary
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Richard Owen - Son of John Owen & Martha
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Mar 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Harrop - Son of Richard Harrop & Anne
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Mar 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Kitson Holt - Son of Joseph Holt & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Peter Howard - Son of Aaron Howard & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Travis - Son of Martha Travis, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Kershaw - Daughter of Thomas Kershaw & Mary
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 Mar 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Thorp - Son of George Thorp & Betty
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Calico-printer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Knowles - Son of Hannah Knowles, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Robert Coxton - Son of Richard Coxton & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ruth Coxton - Daughter of Richard Coxton & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Jackson - Daughter of Ambrose Jackson & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Susanna Smethurst - Daughter of Thomas Smethurst & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Pilling - Daughter of Thomas Pilling & Anne
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Henry Howard - Son of James Howard & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Wrigley - Son of William Wrigley & Alice
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - Son of Samuel Brown & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Wardley - Son of James Wardley & Jane
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Lydia Collinge - Daughter of Samuel Collinge & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tetlow - Daughter of Richard Tetlow & Sarah
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Siddall - Daughter of James Siddall & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Helen Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Kay - Daughter of Samuel Kay & Jane
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Sidebotham - Daughter of Thomas Sidebotham & Mary
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Worsley - Son of Samuel Worsley & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Caroline Chadderton - Daughter of Elizabeth Chadderton, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Harriot Briggs Chadderton - Daughter of Mary Chadderton, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Thorp - Son of James Thorp & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Davenport - Daughter of Samuel Davenport & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Lindley - Daughter of Robert Lindley & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Ward - Son of Robert Ward & Betty
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Hulton or Hilton - Son of Samuel Hulton or Hilton & Martha
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Royle - Daughter of the late James Royle & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Eliza Rayson - Daughter of James Rayson & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Edward Horrox - Son of William Horrox & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Henry Lindley - Son of Jeremiah Lindley & Mary
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Travis - Daughter of James Travis & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Anne
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 24 Apr 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - Son of the late Thomas Whittaker & Elizabeth
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitworth - Daughter of John Whitworth & Jane
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Machine Calico-printer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Thomas Dawson - Son of Isaac Dawson & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Lewis Ireland - Son of John Ireland & Sarah
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Apr 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Brown - Daughter of Ruth Brown, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Wrigley - Daughter of William Wrigley & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 May 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of Matthew Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Dawson - Son of Job Dawson & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: J. Mattingson
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Jonathan Taylor & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. Mattingson
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Jonathan Taylor - Son of Jonathan Taylor & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. Mattingson
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Travis - Daughter of William Travis & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J. Mattingson
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Martha Ramsbotham - Daughter of Joseph Ramsbotham & Martha
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J. Mattingson
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Thorp - Son of John Thorp & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Mary Jackson, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Royle - Daughter of Anne Royle, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Timperley - Daughter of John Timperley & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Whittaker - Son of Joseph Whittaker & Anne
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Esther Hall - Daughter of Elijah Hall & Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Holland Holland - Son of John Holland & Sarah
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Whitworth - Daughter of John Whitworth & Jane
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Henry Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Martha
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Anne Jackson, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Mills - Son of John Mills & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Gartside - Daughter of Richard Gartside & Maria
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Rebecca
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Broughton - Daughter of Mark Broughton & Elizabeth
Abode: Wilmslow
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Jun 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Ashton - Daughter of Joseph Ashton & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collinge - Daughter of William Collinge & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ruth Wardley - Daughter of John Wardley & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of Caleb Hall & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Luke Rayson - Son of Job Rayson & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Ulford? - Son of John Ulford? & Esther
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Jun 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Smethurst - Son of Richard Smethurst & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Jun 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Hall - Daughter of Job Hall & Helen
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Clarkson - Son of Thomas Clarkson & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Hall - Daughter of William Hall & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Charles Ashton - Son of Joseph Ashton & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Martha Ryder - Daughter of Thomas Ryder & Anne
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Pickford - twin son of Wright Pickford & Helen
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Pickford - twin son of Wright Pickford & Helen
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Martha Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Mary
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smallwood - Daughter of John Smallwood & Mary
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Bradbury - Son of John Bradbury & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Kenyon - Daughter of Thomas Kenyon & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of Ralph Kay & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Cordelia Hyde - Daughter of James Hyde & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Edward Wardley - Son of John Wardley & Mary
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Tetlow - Daughter of John Tetlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Lucy Hall - Daughter of Benjamin Hall & Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Jul 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Frederic Collinge - Son of William Collinge & Rhoda
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Walley - Daughter of Thomas Walley & Esther
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Adam Oldham - Son of John Oldham & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Harriet
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - Daughter of Anne Nuttall, Singlewoman
Abode: Harpurhey
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Mallilieu - Daughter of Mary Mallilieu, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Daniel Fletcher - Son of Robert Fletcher & Frances
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Eliza Redford - Daughter of George Redford & Esther
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Davenport - Daughter of William Davenport & Elizabeth
Abode: Ashton-under-line
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Sarah
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Collinge - Daughter of Josiah Collinge & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Caroline Bennet - Daughter of Robert Bennet & Frances
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Robert Hulme - Son of Joseph Hulme & Mary
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Siddall - Daughter of Alice Siddall, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Clegg - Daughter of Edmund Clegg & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of William Kay & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Griffith Griffith - Son of William Griffith & Margaret
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Calico-printer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Griffith - Daughter of William Griffith & Margaret
Born: 1 Apr 1819
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Calico-printer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Sarah
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Henry Worsley - Son of Thomas Worsley & Martha
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Nabb - Daughter of Thomas Nabb & Esther
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Henshaw - Son of Silas Henshaw & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Fanny Whitehead - Daughter of Joseph Whitehead & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Buerdsell - Son of Thomas Buerdsell & Betty
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Charles Jackson & Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: House servant
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Redford - Son of Anne Redford, Singlewoman
Abode: Harpurhey
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Wrigley Drinkwater - Son of David Drinkwater & Anne
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Oct 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Drinkwater - Son of John Drinkwater & Anne
Born: 12 Jan 1819
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Oct 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Daniel Worsley - Son of Sarah Worsley, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Nov 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of David Fletcher & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Frederic Tomlinson - Son of George Tomlinson & Margaret
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Heaton - Daughter of William Heaton & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Isaac Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Dec 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - Son of Joseph Brown & Phebe, deceased
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Amos Wolstenhulme - Son of George Wolstenhulme & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Potter - Daughter of John Potter & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Horrox - Daughter of Peter Horrox & Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - Son of James Brown & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Wardleworth - Son of James Wardleworth & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Whittaker - Son of Ellis Whittaker & Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Jan 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Booth - Daughter of Robert Booth & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Green - Son of Thomas Green & Hannah
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
David Nelson - Son of William Nelson & Frances
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Smethurst - Son of Robert Smethurst & Dinah
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Bussey - Son of Anne Bussey, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley late of Hyde
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Martha Cooper - Daughter of Samuel Cooper & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Scholes - Daughter of Joseph Scholes & Martha
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Redford - Son of Mary Redford, Singlewoman
Abode: Harpurhey
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Margaret Moores - Daughter of Samuel Moores & Mary
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Cook - Daughter of Benjamin Cook & Martha
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Bradshaw - Daughter of Charles Bradshaw & Martha
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of Anne Bradshaw, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Sarah
Born: 19 Aug 1822
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Nancy Rawlinson - Daughter of William Rawlinson & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - Daughter of Edmund Simpson & Elizabeth
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of James Hall & Elizabeth
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Tinker - Daughter of James Tinker & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Consterdine - Daughter of Adam Consterdine & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Richard Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Alice
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Reuben Ogden - Son of Samuel Ogden & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Mary
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Nayden - Son of John Nayden & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Susanna Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Susanna
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Thorp - Daughter of Jonathan Thorp & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
David Wild - Son of James Wild & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Matthew Page - Son of Thomas Page & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Peter Whitehead - Son of Peter Whitehead & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Gibbons Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Oldham - Daughter of John Oldham & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Crowther - Son of John Crowther & Jane
Born: 23 Dec 1822
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Hardwick - Son of Anne Hardwick, Singlewoman
Abode: Harpurhey
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Apr 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Collinge - Daughter of Joseph Collinge & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Apr 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Jane Beswick - Daughter of Ralph Beswick & Mary
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Apr 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Mellor - Daughter of Hannah Mellor, Singlewoman
Abode: Moston
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Susanna Dawson - Daughter of Jeremiah Dawson & Mary
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Susanna Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owen - Daughter of John Owen & Martha
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Allen - Son of James Allen & Martha
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hallard - Daughter of William Hallard & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Brundret - Son of James Brundret & Charlotte
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Nott - Son of John Nott & Elizabeth
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Dawson - Daughter of Jeremiah Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Barnes Green, Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of Richard Whitehead & Jane
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Logwood miller
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Mayor - Daughter of Sarah Mayor, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 May 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Martha
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J. Piccope Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Josiah Ramsbotham - Son of Joseph Ramsbotham & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Chas. Parton Myddelton Incumbent of Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Simpson - Daughter of Robert Simpson & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Chas. Parton Myddelton Incumbent of Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 May 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Mary
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: Robt. Bradley Chaplain of Manchester Poor House
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of Helen Jackson, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: C.P. Myddelton Incumbent of Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fiddler - Daughter of James Fiddler & Sarah
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Chas. P. Myddelton Incumbent of Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Edmund Ashworth - Son of William Ashworth & Sarah
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Chas. P. Myddelton Incumbent of Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Wroe - Son of Thomas Wroe & Johanna
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Ab. Cuppage Offg.Min.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Gothorp - Daughter of James Gothorp & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Holme Offg Min.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Jun 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Kilner - Daughter of Joseph Kilner & Elizabeth
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Robt. Bradley Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Heaton - Son of Thomas Heaton & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: J. Winter Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Luke Smethurst - Son of John Smethurst & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Winter Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Bomiley - Son of Isaac Bomiley & Elizabeth
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Papermaker
Baptised by: J. Winter Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Wilson - Daughter of Hannah Wilson, Singlewoman
Abode: Moston
Baptised by: J. Winter Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Tinker - Daughter of Joseph Tinker & Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Robt. Birkett offg.minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Martha Shaw - Daughter of James Shaw & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Robt. Birkett offg.minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Simpson - Son of Benjamin Simpson & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Chas. Parton Myddelton Incumbent of Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Esther Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Chas. Parton Myddelton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Priscilla Consterdine - Daughter of George Consterdine & Mary
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Calico-printer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Wrigley - Daughter of John Wrigley & Elizabeth
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Wroe - Son of Thomas Wroe & Elizabeth
Abode: Barnes Green, Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daughter of Edmund Lees & Anne
Abode: Great Ancoats Street Manchester
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Owen - Son of John Owen & Mary
Abode: Barnes Green, Blackley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Whitehead - Son of Edmund Whitehead & Ruth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Oliver Tinker - Son of George Tinker & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Scott - Daughter of Charles Scott & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Block Printer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Horrox - Son of Isaac Horrox & Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Ward - Daughter of Robert Ward & Elizabeth
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Dawson - Daughter of John Dawson & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
David Consterdine - Son of James Consterdine & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Calico-printer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of James Lever & Mary
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Papermaker
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Harrop - Son of Peter Harrop & Anne
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - Daughter of Edward Whitehead & Catherine
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Papermaker
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Wilson - Daughter of Robert Wilson & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Wrigley - Son of Samuel Wrigley & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Ramsbotham - Son of Susanna Ramsbotham, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Greenhalgh - Daughter of Daniel Greenhalgh & Hannah
Abode: Cheetwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Sep 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Horrox - Son of Samuel Horrox & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Sep 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Absalom Potter - Son of William Potter & Alice
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead & Hannah
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - Daughter of Hannah Ashton, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Jane Ireland - Daughter of Samuel Ireland & Hannah
Abode: Cheetwood
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Collinge - Daughter of John Collinge & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Caroline Mary Taylor - Daughter of Absalom Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Tomlinson - Son of James Tomlinson & Alice
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Wardleworth - Son of Richard Wardleworth & Mary Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Clarkson - Daughter of John Clarkson & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Eckersley - Daughter of Henry Eckersley & Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Lees - Son of Joshua Lees & Esther
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Robert Burkill - Son of Thomas Burkill & Alice
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Oct 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Collinge - Daughter of William Collinge & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Oct 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Consterdine - Daughter of Robert Consterdine & Mary
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Wardleworth - twin daughter of Thomas Wardleworth & Anne
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Wardleworth - twin daughter of Thomas Wardleworth & Anne
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Butterworth - Son of William Butterworth & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Robert Henry Ward - Son of John Ward & Harriot
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Oct 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
David Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Oct 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Eliza Bates - Daughter of James Bates & Elizabeth, deceased
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Block Cutter
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daughter of William Lees & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Robert Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ruth Sykes - Daughter of Thomas Sykes & Dorothy
Born: 27 Nov 1821
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Calico-printer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Higham - Son of Helen Higham, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Nov 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Nayden - Daughter of Thomas Nayden & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Christiana Carnes - Daughter of William Carnes & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Oct 1823
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Exciseman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Brown - Daughter of Richard Brown & Maria
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Phebe
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Robert Chadwick - Son of Samuel Chadwick & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Sarah
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Plant - Son of James Plant & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Susanna
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Whitehead - Daughter of Edward Whitehead & Esther
Born: 8 Oct 1823
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Consterdine - Son of Job Consterdine & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of Samuel Hall & Eliza
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Grindrod - Son of Timothy Grindrod & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Daniel Drinkwater - Son of Samuel Drinkwater & Esther
Abode: Cheetwood
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Dawson - Daughter of Edward Dawson & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Esther
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Esther Jackson - Daughter of Ambrose Jackson & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: M. Randall
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Hewit - Son of James Hewit & Elizabeth
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: M. Randall
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Consterdine - Son of John Consterdine & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Calico-printer
Baptised by: M. Randall
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Richard Kay - Son of John Kay & Anne
Born: 10 Sep 1821
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. Cuppage
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of John Kay & Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. Cuppage, Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of Josiah Brown & Susanna
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. Cuppage, Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Tomlinson - Daughter of John Tomlinson & Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: A. Cuppage, Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Drinkwater - Daughter of David Drinkwater & Anne
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: A. Cuppage, Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Sybil
Born: 5 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Calico-printer
Baptised by: J. Holme Offg. Minst.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Elizabeth
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. Holme Offg. Minst.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Feb 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Marshall - Daughter of Joseph Marshall & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Willbraham Bootle Guest Offg. Minister.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Collinge - Son of William Collinge & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Wardleworth - Daughter of Mary Wardleworth, Singlewoman
Abode: Crumpsall
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Worsley - Son of Frances Worsley, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Kay - Daughter of Ralph Kay & Mary
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wardleworth - Daughter of Samuel Wardleworth & Martha
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Charles Barnes Scholfield - Son of John Scholfield & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Tomlinson - Daughter of George Tomlinson & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Mar 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Job Dawson - Son of Job Dawson & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Collinge - Son of John Collinge & Elizabeth
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Harrop - Son of Richard Harrop & Anne
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Apr 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Page - Son of John Page & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of the late John Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Tonge, late of Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Ward - Daughter of George Ward & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Daniel Lever - Son of George Lever & Betty
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Samuel Booth & Rebecca
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of Hannah Holt, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Page - Son of James Page & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Wrigley - Son of William Wrigley & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Amelia Mayor - Daughter of John Mayor & Jane
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Charles Jackson - Son of Charles Jackson & Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Mary
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Ford - Son of John Ford & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Gould - Daughter of Mary Anne Gould, Singlewoman
Abode: Moston
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Wroe - Daughter of Thomas Wroe & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Harriott
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Nabb - Son of John Nabb & Esther
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Richard Brown - Son of Samuel Brown & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 20 Apr 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Hopkinson - Daughter of James Hopkinson & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 20 Apr 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Howard - Son of James Howard & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Enoch Jackson & Mary Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Apr 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Scholes - Son of Robert Scholes & Hannah
Born: 16 Oct 1823
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Jackson Rayson - Son of James Rayson & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Eleanor Travis - Daughter of James Travis & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Jubal Holt - Son of David Holt & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Worsley - Son of Samuel Worsley & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Worsley - Daughter of John Worsley & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 May 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Chase - Son of Edward Chase & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Horrox - Daughter of Hannah Horrox, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Ashby - Son of William Ashby & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Billington - Daughter of John Billington & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Block-cutter
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Edward Simpson - Son of Anne Simpson, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Collinge - Son of John Collinge & Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 May 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Newton - Son of Samuel Newton & Hannah
Born: 1 Apr 1822
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 May 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Newton - Son of Samuel Newton & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Potter - Son of John Potter & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Coup - Daughter of John Coup & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Lewis Sharrocks - Son of Elizabeth Sharrocks, Singlewoman
Born: 27 Jun 1820
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Stephen Horrox - Son of John Horrox & Alice
Born: 24 Sep 1822
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Horrox - Son of John Horrox & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Plant - Daughter of Thomas Plant & Hannah
Born: 3 Jan 1823
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Bardsley - Daughter of Elizabeth Bardsley, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Ashton - Son of Joseph Ashton & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Martha Lindley - Daughter of John Lindley & Esther
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Thorp - Daughter of James Thorp & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Jane
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Knott - Daughter of John Knott & Elizabeth
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Nelson - Son of William Nelson & Frances
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
David Jackson - Son of David Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead & Margaret
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hall - Daughter of Joseph Hall & Lucy
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Mary
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Edmund Taylor & Rebecca
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Ramsden - Daughter of Robert Ramsden & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Siddall - Daughter of James Siddall & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Whittaker - Son of Mary Whittaker, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Moses Whitehead - Son of Peter Whitehead & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Ireland - Son of John Ireland & Sarah
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Jun 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Chadderton Thorp Thorp - Son of Isaac Thorp & Susanna
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Robert Whittaker - Son of Robert Whittaker & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Jul 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Charlotte
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Jul 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Eliza Lindley - Daughter of Jeremiah Lindley & Mary
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Page - Son of Edward Page & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Holland - Daughter of John Holland & Sarah
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Jul 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
David Berry - Son of Thomas Berry & Phebe
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Robert Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Selkirk Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Jul 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Richard Ogden - Son of Robert Ogden & Mary Anne
Abode: Oxford Road, Chorlton Row
Occupation: Malster
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
David Brown - Son of Samuel Brown & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 Jul 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of George Smith & Jane
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Christopher Newton - Son of William Newton & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Henry Wolstenhulme - Son of George Wolstenhulme & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Royle - Son of James Royle & Sarah
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Thorp - Son of John Thorp & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Aug 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Wild - Son of John Wild & Hannah
Born: 25 Mar 1819
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Smethurst - Son of Richard Smethurst & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Nott - Son of James Nott & Anne
Born: 20 Sep 1822
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Nott - Daughter of James Nott & Anne
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Esther Scholes - Daughter of Joseph Scholes & Martha
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Aug 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Marten - Daughter of Edward Marten & Elizabeth
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Silkweaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Cicily Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson & Lydia
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Thorp - Daughter of Anne Thorp, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Abel Kay & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Charles Holt - Son of James Holt & Sarah
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Susanna Hall - Daughter of Joseph Hall & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Jackson - Daughter of Sarah Jackson, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Mottram - Son of Ralph Mottram & Catharine
Occupation: Private 23rd Regt. of Foot
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Pilling - Daughter of Thomas Pilling & Anne
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Richard Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Esther
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Cooper - Son of Charles Cooper & Elizabeth
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Jackson - Daughter of Samuel Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Sep 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Eliza Butterworth - Daughter of Caroline Butterworth, Singlewoman
Abode: Manchester
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Frances Smethurst - Daughter of Charles Smethurst & Hannah
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Heaton - Son of Thomas Heaton & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Grace Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Consterdine - Son of Thomas Consterdine & Jane
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Pendleton - Daughter of Richard Pendleton & Martha
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Henry Brierley - Son of John Brierley & Anne
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Oct 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Ward - Son of Enoch Ward & Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Daniel Kay - Son of Enoch Kay & Elizabeth
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Scholfield - Son of Yates Scholfield & Sarah
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Achsa Lindley - Daughter of Robert Lindley & Sarah
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Abraham Smith - Son of James Smith & Sarah
Born: 17 Feb 1819
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Nov 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Barbarella Platt - Daughter of Joshua Platt & Anne
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Nov 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Nov 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - Daughter of Thomas Worthington & Mary
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw & Nancy
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Elizabeth
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Nayden - Daughter of John Nayden & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Hall - Daughter of Caleb Hall & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Lock - Daughter of Thomas Lock & Harriet
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Grindrod - Son of Timothy Grindrod & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thorp - Daughter of George Thorp & Elizabeth
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of Alice Holt, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
David Kershaw - Son of Thomas Kershaw & Mary
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Smallwood - Son of John Smallwood & Mary
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Son of Joseph Smethurst & Alice
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Travis - Son of William Travis & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Jan 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of Samuel Berry & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Jan 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of William Ogden & Mary Anne
Abode: Outwood Ringley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of William Hall & Esther
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Helen Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Ruth
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Benjamin Smith - Son of John Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: C.P. Myddelton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Hannah
Abode: Failsworth
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: C.P. Myddelton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Elizabeth
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Ab. Cuppage Offg.Min.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitehead - Daughter of Joseph Whitehead & Esther
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Ab. Cuppage Offg.Min.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Timperley - Son of John Timperley & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Ab. Cuppage Offg.Min.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Hall Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Ab. Cuppage Offg.Min.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Charlotte Needham - Daughter of Ellis Needham & Charlotte
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Slaughterer
Baptised by: Ab. Cuppage Offg.Min.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Olive Redford - Daughter of George Redford & Esther
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Ab. Cuppage Offg.Min.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: Ab. Cuppage Offg.Min.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Brown - Daughter of Joseph Brown & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Ab. Cuppage Offg.Min.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Mills - Son of John Mills & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Ab. Cuppage Offg.Min.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Mar 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Tinker - Son of Joseph Tinker & Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Rogers Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Mar 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Miriam Holt - Daughter of David Holt & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Tho. Rogers Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - Son of John Brown & Martha
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Tho. Rogers Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Nov 1824
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Matinson - Daughter of James Matinson & Hannah
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Booth - Daughter of Samuel Booth & Rebecca
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 20 Apr 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Cooper - Son of Samuel Cooper & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Frederic Woolley - Son of John Woolley & Sarah
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Benjamin Wrigley - Son of Samuel Wrigley & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Andrew Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Milicent
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Sexton
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Clegg - Daughter of Robert Clegg & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Dawson - Daughter of Thomas Dawson & Anne
Abode: Little Heaton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Consterdine - Daughter of Adam Consterdine & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Pickford - Daughter of Wright Pickford & Helen
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Allen - Son of James Allen & Martha
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 May 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Griffiths Owen Rogers - Son of the Revd. Thomas Owen Rogers & Harriett
Born: 1 Aug 1804
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Clergyman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 May 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Owen Rogers - Son of Thomas Owen Rogers & Mary
Born: 11 Jan 1825
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ruth Whitworth - Daughter of John Whitworth & Jane
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Tho. Rogers Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hezekiah Wardleworth - Son of Abraham Wardleworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Eliza Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Mary
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Jun 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Son of Matthew Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Ramsbotham - Son of Joseph Ramsbotham & Martha
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Ramsbotham - Son of Joseph Ramsbotham & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Edward Crowther - Son of Samuel Crowther & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lees - Daughter of Edmund Lees & Anne
Born: 7 Nov 1824
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of Edmund Clegg & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Kershaw - Daughter of James Kershaw & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Mary
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Martha Brown - Daughter of Josiah Brown & Susanna
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Wardleworth - Daughter of the late Richard Wardleworth & Mary Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Green - Son of Thomas Green & Hannah
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Scholfield - Son of William Scholfield & Alice
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Roger Barnes Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Sybil
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Collinge - Son of William Collinge & Rhoda
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. W. Hollist Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Aug 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thorp - Daughter of Jonathan Thorp & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Aug 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Collinge - Son of John Collinge & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Yendley - Son of Samuel Yendley & Olive
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Logwood Miller
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Luezer Yendley - Daughter of Samuel Yendley & Olive
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Logwood Miller
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Lever - Son of James Lever & Mary
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Jane Langshaw - Daughter of George Langshaw & Hannah
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Eliza Kay - Daughter of Ralph Kay & Mary
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Beswick - Daughter of Ralph Beswick & Mary
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ralph Ryder - Son of Thomas Ryder & Anne
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Hulton or Hilton - Daughter of Mary Hulton or Hilton, Widow
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Consterdine - Daughter of James Consterdine & Mary
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Kay - Son of Luke Kay & Jane
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Block-cutter
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of Stephen Howarth & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Helen Dearden - Daughter of Thomas Dearden & Martha
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - Daughter of Moses Hall & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: P. Ashworth Curate of Arksey
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Wrigley - Son of Henry Wrigley & Agnes
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: P. Ashworth Curate of Arksey
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Lindley - Daughter of Jeremiah Lindley & Mary
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: P. Ashworth Curate of Arksey
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Parker - Daughter of David Parker & Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: P. Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Caroline Grimshaw - Daughter of William Grimshaw & Hannah
Born: Jan 1823
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: P. Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Grimshaw - Son of William Grimshaw & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: P. Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Tinker - Son of John Tinker & Judith
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: P. Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Jackson - Daughter of Elizabeth Jackson, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: P. Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Corner - Son of Henry Corner & Elizabeth
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Hallard - Son of William Hallard & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Amelia Hyde - Daughter of James Hyde & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Ambrose Jackson & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Warrington - Son of Daniel Warrington & Elizabeth
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Nancy Consterdine - Daughter of Robert Consterdine & Mary
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Heywood - Daughter of Peter Heywood & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Charles Greenhalgh - Son of Daniel Greenhalgh & Hannah
Abode: Cheetwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Elizabeth
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Nabb - Daughter of Thomas Nabb & Esther
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Taylor - Daughter of Jonathan Taylor & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Charlotte Bore - Daughter of William Bore & Esther
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - Son of the late Richard Brown & Maria
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Evans - Daughter of Jane Evans, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Crowther - Son of John Crowther & Jane
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitehead - Daughter of Edward Whitehead & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Nov 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Hopwood - Daughter of John Hopwood & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alexander Jackson - Son of Richard Jackson & Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Collinge - Son of John Collinge & Elizabeth
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thorp - Daughter of Robert Thorp & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Thorp - Son of Robert Thorp & Hannah
Born: 9 Jul 1823
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of James Booth & Mary Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Henry Knowles - Son of Hannah Knowles, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Jane Battersby - Daughter of Benjamin Battersby & Jane
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Esther
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Drinkwater - Son of Samuel Drinkwater & Esther
Abode: Cheetwood
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Plant - Son of James Plant & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Smethurst - Daughter of James Smethurst & Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Chadderton - Son of Olive Chadderton, Singlewoman
Abode: Manchester
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Dec 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Nayden - Son of Thomas Nayden & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Martha Hall - Daughter of Elijah Hall & Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of Job Hall & Helen
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Frances Wilson - Daughter of Robert Wilson & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Henry Andrew - Son of Henry Andrew & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Lees - Son of Edmund Lees & Anne
Born: 13 Dec 1825
Abode: Ancoats St. Manchester
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Jan 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Frances Sarah Edwards - Daughter of Edward Edwards, Gentleman & Betty
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Jan 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Scholes - Son of Robert Scholes, Gentleman & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Jan 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Scholes Heaton - Son of Thomas Heaton & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Yates Scholfield - Son of Yates Scholfield & Sarah
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Horrox - Son of William Horrox & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Susanna Simpson - Daughter of Sarah Simpson, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Wardleworth - Son of John Wardleworth & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Brown - Daughter of Samuel Brown & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Lawrence Fiddler - Son of James Fiddler & Sarah
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Sarah
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Feb 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Howarth - Son of Robert Howarth & Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ashton Jackson - Son of Hannah Jackson, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Jane
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Jane Hewit - Daughter of James Hewit & Elizabeth
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Mar 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Richard Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Isaac Thorp - Son of James Thorp & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Wrigley - Son of John Wrigley & Mary
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Chas. P. Myddelton Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Christopher Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: Chas. P. Myddelton Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Mar 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elias Wild - Son of James Wild & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Charles Smethurst - Son of Charles Smethurst & Hannah
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Leah Page - Daughter of John Page & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Henry Consterdine - Son of George Consterdine & Mary
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Rawlinson - Daughter of William Rawlinson & Sarah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Leigh Mellor Mellor - Daughter of John Mellor & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - Daughter of Samuel Hall & Eliza
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Brown - Daughter of George Brown & Ruth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Howard - Daughter of James Howard & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Heywood - Son of James Heywood & Martha
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Betty Hall - Daughter of Martha Hall, Singlewoman
Abode: Newton
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Abraham Chadwick - Son of Joseph Chadwick & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Simpson Ward - Son of Robert Ward & Elizabeth
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of Joseph Barlow & Mary Anne
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Jane Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Bradbury - Son of John Bradbury & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thorp - Daughter of John Thorp & Frances
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of William Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Hopkinson - Daughter of James Hopkinson & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Lancashire - Son of John Lancashire & Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Chapman - Daughter of Robert Chapman & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 20 Apr 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Jackson - Son of Maria Jackson, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Apr 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman & Ruth
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Apr 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Frances Brown - Daughter of Samuel Brown & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Apr 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Brown - Daughter of Josiah Brown & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Eckersley - Son of Henry Eckersley & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Owen Rogers Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of James Shaw & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Tho. Owen Rogers Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Wharmby - Daughter of John Wharmby & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Tho. Owen Rogers Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 May 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Buerdell - Daughter of Thomas Buerdell & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Bradshaw - Daughter of Robert Bradshaw & Rebecca
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of Samuel Chadwick & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Fletcher - Daughter of Joseph Fletcher & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Esther Grindrod - Daughter of Timothy Grindrod & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Charles Worsley - Son of Samuel Worsley & Sally
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Hall - Daughter of Rachel Hall, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Consterdine - Daughter of Job Consterdine & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sophia Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 May 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newton - Daughter of Samuel Newton & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Job Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Rebecca
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Henry Dawson - Son of Job Dawson & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Edmund Smethurst - Son of Thomas Smethurst & Mary
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 May 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Eliza Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Sep 1822
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 May 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 May 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 May 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Nelson - Daughter of William Nelson & Fanny
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Peter Whitehead - Son of Peter Whitehead & Hannah
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Shuttlemaker
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Aaron Howard - Son of Moses Howard & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Eliza Jackson - Daughter of Ambrose Jackson & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacob Wells - Son of Christopher Wells & Mary
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Papermaker
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Ratcliffe - Daughter of James Ratcliffe & Hagar
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Kershaw - Son of Job Kershaw & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Charlotte Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Chas. P. Myddelton Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Reuben Wrigley - Son of William Wrigley & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Chas. P. Myddelton Heaton Norris
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Thorp - Daughter of Thomas Thorp & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Potter - Daughter of John Potter & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Handforth Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
David Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Susanna
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Handforth Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Olive Nott - Daughter of James Nott & Anne
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Davenport - Son of Samuel Davenport & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Ashton - Daughter of Joseph Ashton & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Thorp - Son of Isaac Thorp & Susanna
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Henry Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Lindley - Daughter of John Lindley & Esther
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Siddall - Daughter of John Siddall & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Charles Cooper - Son of Charles Cooper & Elizabeth
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Hannah
Born: Dec 1823
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Tinker - Son of John Tinker & Judith
Born: 1821
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Royle - Daughter of James Royle & Sarah
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of Joseph Hall & Lucy
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Eliza
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Achsa Wardleworth - Daughter of Thomas Wardleworth & Alice
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Aug 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Scholes - Son of Joseph Scholes & Martha
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Susanna Worsley - Daughter of John Worsley & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - Daughter of Esther Harrison, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Margaret Tomlinson - twin daughter of James Tomlinson & Alice
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Tomlinson - twin daughter of James Tomlinson & Alice
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Tinker - Son of James Tinker & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Elizabeth
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Sep 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
David Holt - Son of David Holt & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Phebe Berry - Daughter of Thomas Berry & Phebe
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Coupe - Son of John Coupe & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Tamer Brown - Daughter of Sarah Anne Brown, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Cornelius Ireland - Son of John Ireland & Sarah
Abode: Chetham
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Smethurst - Son of Charles Smethurst & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Hulme - Son of Joseph Hulme & Mary
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Scholes - Son of Sarah Scholes, Singlewoman
Born: 18 Apr 1821
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of William Hall & Esther
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Oct 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lord - Daughter of Thomas Lord & Elizabeth
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Oct 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Lord - Son of Thomas Lord & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Sep 1823
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Oct 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Jeremiah Dawson - Son of Jeremiah Dawson & Mary
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Tinker - Daughter of Joseph Tinker & Nancy
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Revd. Thos. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 24 Oct 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Martha Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Alice
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Marsden - Son of Nancy Marsden, Singlewoman
Abode: Harpurhey
Notes: [R. A. Singleton's signature crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Lydia
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Revd. Thos. Rogers
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Revd. Thos. Rogers offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Lees - Daughter of William Lees & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Revd. Thos. Rogers offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Hall - Son of Betty Hall, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Ward - Daughter of George Ward & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Nov 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of Thomas Worthington & Jane
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Nov 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Pilling - Son of Thomas Pilling & Anne
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Nov 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Collinge - Daughter of James Collinge & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Wardleworth - Son of Abraham Wardleworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Thos. Owen Rogers Offg. Minister.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Nixon - Son of Joseph Nixon & Elizabeth
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Thos. Owen Rogers Offg. Minister.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Harriot Tomlinson - Daughter of John Tomlinson & Anne
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Thos. Owen Rogers Offg. Minister.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Dec 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Thorp - Son of Alice Thorp, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: Thos. Owen Rogers Offg. Minister.
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Dec 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Robert Drinkwater - Son of John Drinkwater & Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Dec 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Chase - Daughter of Edward Chase & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Leah Hall - Daughter of Alice Hall, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Dec 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Redford - Daughter of John Redford & Anne
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 17 Dec 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Frances Lock - Daughter of Thomas Lock & Harriot
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Dec 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Horrox - Son of Samuel Horrox & Alice
Born: 31 Mar 1826
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Esther Jackson - Daughter of Enoch Jackson & Mary Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Helen Fletcher - Daughter of Robert Fletcher & Frances
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Warrington - Son of Daniel Warrington & Elizabeth
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Dec 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Hall - Daughter of Samuel Hall & Betty
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Harrop - Son of Peter Harrop & Anne
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Bates - Daughter of Benjamin Bates & Jane
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Peter Whitehead - Son of Joseph Whitehead & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Greaves - Son of Robert Greaves & Jane
Abode: Blackley late of Royton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Crowther - Son of Samuel Crowther & Betty
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Royle - Daughter of Mary Royle, Singlewoman
Abode: Collyhurst
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 13 Feb 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Esther Lees Walley - Daughter of Thomas Walley & Esther
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Job Brown - Son of Hannah Brown, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Burkin - Son of Thomas Burkin & Alice
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Anne
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Eliza Royds - Daughter of John Royds & Betty
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Wrigley - Daughter of Samuel Wrigley & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Henry Consterdine - Son of John Consterdine & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Tomlinson - Son of George Tomlinson & Sarah
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Mar 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Ward - Son of William Ward & Sarah
Born: 10 May 1826
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Mar 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Ward - Son of William Ward & Sarah
Born: 4 Mar 1827
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Mar 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Horrox - Daughter of Peter Horrox & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Eleanor Forsyth - Daughter of Robert Forsyth & Anne
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Exciseman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of Caleb Hall & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Travis - Son of James Travis & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Anne
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 Apr 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Maria Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Esther Nutt - Daughter of James Nutt & Esther
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Slater - Son of John Slater & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Ramsbotham - Son of John Ramsbotham & Alice
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of Joseph Hall & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Smethurst - Son of Joseph Smethurst & Alice
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Fletcher - Daughter of David Fletcher & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Horrox - Daughter of John Horrox & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Apr 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Harriet
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Apr 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Catharine Kay - Daughter of Ralph Kay & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Lucy Hall - Daughter of Hannah Hall, Singlewoman
Abode: Crumpsall
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 May 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Phillis Renette Eliza Carter Winterbottom Needham - Daughter of John Needham & Eliza
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 May 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alfred Worsley - Son of Thomas Worsley & Helen
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 May 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Leah Collinge - Daughter of William Collinge & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sally Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Alice
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 May 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Nabb - Son of Thomas Nabb & Esther
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 29 May 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Frederic Heaton - Son of Thomas Heaton & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Smallwood - Daughter of John Smallwood & Mary
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Lang - Daughter of Aaron Lang & Elizabeth
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Booth - Daughter of Mary Booth, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nayden - Daughter of John Nayden, deceased & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Sarah Jackson, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Newton - Daughter of William Newton & Hannah
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Wrigley - Son of Benjamin Wrigley & Martha
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Ramsden - Daughter of Robert Ramsden & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Charnock - Daughter of Joseph Charnock & Elizabeth
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Jun 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Acton Fox - Son of Richard Fox & Anne
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J. Selkirk Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Sorber - Daughter of William Sorber & Martha
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mottram - Daughter of Ralph Mottram & Catharine
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Helen Beswick - Daughter of Jonathan Beswick & Jane
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Kershaw - Son of James Kershaw & Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Caroline Woolley - Daughter of John Woolley & Sarah
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Green - Son of Thomas Green & Hannah
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Rose - Son of Francis Rose & Hannah
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Tinker - Daughter of George Tinker & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Consterdine - Son of Robert Consterdine & Mary
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Richard Kay - Son of Esther Kay, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of Hannah Hall, Singlewoman
Abode: Harpurhey
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Mary
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Priscilla Radford - Daughter of George Radford & Esther
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Burgess - Son of Squire Burgess & Susanna
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ward - Daughter of George Ward & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Haywood - Daughter of George Haywood & Betty
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Hall - Daughter of Elijah Hall & Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Catharine Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher, deceased & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Richard Worsley - Son of Richard Worsley & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Amelia Brown - Daughter of Josiah Brown & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 22 Aug 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Esther Halliwell - Daughter of Joseph Halliwell & Esther, deceased
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Ramsbotham - Daughter of Joseph Ramsbotham & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Aug 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Ashworth - Son of William Ashworth & Sarah
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Kay - Son of Esther Kay, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
George Kay - Son of Luke Kay & Jane
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Block-cutter
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Nott - Son of James Nott & Anne
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Lavinia Collinge - Daughter of Joseph Collinge & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elkanah Collinge - Son of Joseph Collinge & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Aug 1824
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Wroe - Daughter of James Wroe & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Howard - Daughter of James Howard & Esther
Born: 7 Feb 1823
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Martha Thorp - Daughter of George Thorp & Elizabeth
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Mary Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Walter Chester - Son of Andrew Chester & Jane
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Wilson - Son of Robert Wilson & Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Lindley - Daughter of Robert Lindley & Sarah
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of William Ogden & Mary
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Oct 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Mary, deceased
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Horrox - Daughter of Peter Horrox & Anne
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Logwoodcutter
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Anne Jackson - Daughter of Job Jackson & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Helen Rawling - Daughter of Joseph Rawling & Charlotte
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Needham - Son of Margaret Needham, Singlewoman
Abode: Harpurhey
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Oct 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Holland - Son of Joseph Holland & Sarah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Ambrose Jackson & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tinker - Daughter of William Tinker & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Ramsbotham - Son of Joseph Ramsbotham & Martha
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Ramsden - Son of Joseph Ramsden & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Nov 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Josiah Heywood - Son of Betty Heywood, Singlewoman
Abode: Blackley
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Nov 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - Son of John Holland & Sarah
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Nov 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Ralph Beswick - Son of Ralph Beswick, deceased & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Nov 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Tomlinson - Daughter of William Tomlinson & Mary
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Platt - Son of John Platt & Hannah
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Hannah
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Thorp - Daughter of James Thorp & Esther
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Smethurst - Son of Charles Smethurst & Hannah
Abode: Crumpsall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Betty
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Alice
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Silkdyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Dec 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 16 Dec 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacob Wroe - Son of Thomas Wroe & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
James Eckersley - Son of Henry Eckersley & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 25 Dec 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Daughter of Thomas Ogden & Anne
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of Joseph Barlow & Mary Anne
Abode: Cheetham
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Rayson - Son of Job Rayson & Alice
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
William Brundret - Son of James Brundret & Harriot
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Richard Brundret - Son of James Brundret & Harriot
Born: 20 Jan 1825
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
Charlotte Nayden - Daughter of Thomas Nayden & Hannah
Abode: Blackley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Film 559152
Baptism: 30 Dec 1827 St Peter, Blackley, Lancs.
John Ferries - Son of Henry Ferries & Betty
Abode: Harpurhey
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. A. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1839, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: LDS Film 559152
Next Page of Baptisms for 1828 - 1833