click to return to Manchester Home & Contents

The Roman Catholic Church of Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Our Lady of Mount Carmel
in the Township of Blackley, Manchester

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1908 - 1917
Baptisms for 1908 - 1912

Baptism: 12 Jul 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Connell - filia Jacobi Connell & Mariae (formerly Teasdale)
    Born: 10 Jun 1908
    God Parents: Martinus Connell; Maria Hibbert
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Maria Grover - filia Francisci Grover & Sarah (formerly Fetch)
    Born: 5 Jul 1908
    Abode: 53 Church St.
    God Parents: Margarita Greathead
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ricardus Fredricus Tinker - filius Fredrici Tinker & Mariae Elizabethae (formerly Reed)
    Born: 17 Jun 1908
    Abode: 57 Gibson
    God Parents: Margarita Greathead
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannis Franciscus Diggery - filius Gulielmi Diggery & Adamae Catalinae (formerly Chagouri)
    Born: 27 May 1908
    Abode: 121 Cresent Rd.
    God Parents: Francisco Gregorio Bellini
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Delicia Billini - filia Ludovici Billini & Minnie (formerly Howard)
    Born: 8 Apr 1906
    Abode: 121 Cresent Rd.
    God Parents: Francisco Gregorio Bellini
    Notes: die 29 Julii 1925 matrim. contraxit cum Gualtero Burgess filio Arthuri et
           Ameliae Burgess in eccl. St. Aloysii M/c. Testes Jos. Pastianitsh, Rene Birkin.
           Presbyter H. Roche.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 2, Entry 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabetha Byrne - filia Joannis Byrne & Winefridae (formerly McKean)
    Born: 27 Jun 1908
    Abode: 1 Cicero St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Burns; Henrietta Burns
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 2, Entry 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnetis May - filia Agnetis May
    Born: 21 May 1908
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Elizabetha Nolan
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 2, Entry 7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Albertus Nolan - [Child] of Elizabethae Nolan
    Born: 15 Jun 1908
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Agnes Carroll
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 2, Entry 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Kathleen Clarke - filia Catherinae Clarke
    Born: 20 Jul 1908
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Maria Anna Hornby
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 3, Entry 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Hilda Wood - filia Joannis Wood & Mary (formerly Wills)
    Born: 26 Jun 1908
    Abode: 56 Wembury St.
    God Parents: Sarah Elizabetha Newton
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 3, Entry 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Albertus Edmundus Styles - filius Alberti Eduardi Styles & Louisa (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 17 Jul 1908
    Abode: 5 Leyland St.
    God Parents: Herbertus Corrigan; Anna Maria Styles
    Confirmed At: S. Edmundi, Bolton
    Date Confirmed: Oct 16th 1921
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 3, Entry 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Patricius O'Keeffe - filius Joannis Patricii O'Keeffe & Helenae (formerly Hayes)
    Born: 18 Jul 1908
    Abode: 26 Pym St.
    God Parents: Patricius O'Keeffe; Maria Winefrida Connor
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 3, Entry 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Barthalmaeus [sic] Lally - filius Thomae Lally & Birgittae (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 15 Jul 1908
    Abode: 31 Elizabeth St. Moston Lane
    God Parents: Gulielmus Connor; Birgitta Connor
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 4, Entry 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Evelina Holmes - [Child] of Gulielmi Holmes & Agnetis (formerly Broadbent)
    Born: 3 Apr 1908
    Abode: 3 Bunynan Sq.
    Notes: sub conditione
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 4, Entry 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnes Holmes - filia Gulielmi Holmes & Agnetis (formerly Broadbent)
    Born: 29 Feb 1904
    Abode: 3 Bunynan Sq.
    Notes: sub conditione
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 4, Entry 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Andrea King - filius Andrae King & Elizabethae (formerly McKiernan)
    Born: 11 Aug 1908
    Abode: 11 New St.
    God Parents: Joannis Roddy; Catherine Doherty
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 4, Entry 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ricardus Gore - filius Jacobi Gore & Marthae (formerly Wamby)
    Born: 15 Mar 1886
    Notes: Sub con. Conversus. He was married on June 21st.1911 at Mt. Carmel, Blackley to
           Elizabeth O'Neill (26yrs) daughter of Thomas & Julia O'Neill in the presence of John
           R.B.Sargent & Mary Frances O'Neill. Robt. Hayes
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 5, Entry 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Rosa Beatricia Ridley - filius [sic] Josephi Hughonis Ridley & [unnamed] (formerly Peduzzi)
    Born: 30 Aug 1908
    Abode: 28 William St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Peduzzi; Ida Agatha Peduzzi
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 5, Entry 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Franciscus Jerome Chrystie - filius Francisci Arthuri Chrystie & Liliae (formerly Slattery)
    Born: 21 Jul 1908
    Abode: 5 Hartford Rd.
    God Parents: Georgius Kennedy Christie; Florentia Christie
    Confirmed At: Bullingham (Hereford)
    Date Confirmed: Jun 16th 1918
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 5, Entry 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Patricius Andreas O'Brien - filius Jacobi O'Brien & Elizabeth (formerly Greenhalgh)
    Born: 9 Aug 1908
    God Parents: Maria Burke
    Notes: privatim
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 5, Entry 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gertruda Blake - filia Benjamini Blake & Annae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 22 Aug 1908
    Abode: 66 Actin St.
    God Parents: Joanna King
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 6, Entry 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ernestus Blake - filius Benjamini Blake & Annae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 10 Jul 1902
    Abode: 66 Actin St.
    Notes: sub cond.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 6, Entry 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Edmundus Donlan - [Child] of Angelae Donlan
    Born: 8 Aug 1908
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Margarita O'Connor
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 6, Entry 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannis Henricus Duffy - filius Annae Duffy
    Born: 10 Aug 1908
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Birgitta Kennedy
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 6, Entry 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eduardus Vincentius Drew - filius Eduardi Drew & Elizabethae (formerly Lamph)
    Born: 10 Sep 1908
    Abode: 48 Gibson St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Drew; Barbara Drew
    Notes: Ipse anno 1933 die 15 Aprilis matrimonium contraxit cum Susanna McAloon en
           ecclesia S. Patritii apud Felling-on-Tyne
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 7, Entry 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Michael Joannis Murphy - [Child] of Mary Murphy
    Born: 2 Sep 1908
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Anna Sharkey
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 7, Entry 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Herbertus Murphy - filius Joannis Murphy & Mariae Helenae (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 7 Sep 1908
    Abode: 23 Annis St.
    God Parents: Margarita Kay
    Notes: Mat: contraxit cum Winifreda Tuer in eccl. Sti Edmundi, Miles Platting die 18
           Sept. 1929.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 7, Entry 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephus Daniel Murphy - filius Jacobi Murphy & Catherinae (formerly Lavery)
    Born: 21 Sep 1908
    Abode: 24 Cole St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Fox; Maria Lavery
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 7, Entry 28
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Georgius Shaw - filius Ernesti Shaw & Gertrudiae (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 6 Sep 1908
    Abode: 62 Middlewood St.
    God Parents: Maria Brook
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 8, Entry 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Herbertus Casey - filius Jacobi Casey & Ethel (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 14 Sep 1908
    Abode: 28 Woodliffe St.
    God Parents: Alicia Casey
    Confirmed At: S. Edmundi, M/c
    Date Confirmed: Jul 18th 1920
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 8, Entry 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita Winifreda Nash - filia Francisci Nash & Margaritae (formerly Evans)
    Born: 25 Aug 1908
    Abode: 51 Lee Rd.
    God Parents: Jacobus Nash; Winefrida Catherine Johnson
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1928 die 29 mensis Decembris matrimonium contraxit cum Laurentio
           Josepho Whelan in ecclesia B. M. V. Monte Carmelo apud Blackley. Jacobus Corkeran (Parochus)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 8, Entry 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gertruda Moon - filia Gulielmi Moon & Emmae (formerly Sproson)
    Born: 9 Aug 1908
    Abode: 100 Upper Conran St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Moon
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 8, Entry 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Laurentius Fitzgerald - filius Georgii Fitzgerald & Margaritae (formerly Monaghan)
    Born: 28 Aug 1908
    Abode: 5 Lyon St.
    God Parents: Sarah Joanna Green
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 9, Entry 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Meade - filius Joannis Meade & Mariae (formerly McGrath)
    Born: 23 Sep 1908
    Abode: 8 Millbrook St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus McGrath; Honora McGrath
    Notes: Ipse anno 1933 die 26 mensis Decembris matrimonium contraxit cum Olivia Gill in
           ecclesia S. Edmundi apud Miles Platting, Testibus Josepho Gill et Helena Meade. J.T.Birch
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 9, Entry 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Philipus McDonough - filius Philipi McDonough & Margaritae Annae (formerly Trantum)
    Born: 21 Sep 1908
    Abode: 30 Brewery St.
    God Parents: Clara Campbell
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 9, Entry 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Catherina Kelly - filia Joannis Kelly & Mariae Annae (formerly Barber)
    Born: 5 Oct 1908
    Abode: 25 Charles St.
    God Parents: Josephus Bacigalupo; Maria Bacigalupo
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 9, Entry 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Fredericus Harold King - filius Jacobi King & Elizabeth Annae (formerly Fryer)
    Born: 10 Apr 1908
    Abode: 107 Wembury St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Campion
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 10, Entry 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus King - filius Jacobi King & Elizabeth Annae (formerly Fryer)
    Born: 5 Jun 1908
    Abode: 107 Wembury St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Campion
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 10, Entry 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Cyrillus Cunningham - filius Gulielmi Cunningham & Sarah Annae (formerly Gahagan)
    Born: 16 Sep 1908
    Abode: Dunstan St.
    God Parents: Anna Appleton
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 10, Entry 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Florentia Booth - filia Josephi Booth & Margaritae (formerly Mullany)
    Born: 1 Oct 1905
    Abode: 58 Grant St.
    God Parents: Maria Birmingham
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 10, Entry 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Henricus Booth - filius Josephi Booth & Margaritae (formerly Mullaney)
    Born: 5 May 1908
    Abode: 58 Grant St.
    God Parents: Maria Birmingham
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 11, Entry 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Florentia King - filia Jacobi King & Elizabeth (formerly Fryer)
    Born: 22 Jul 1900
    Abode: 107 Wembury St.
    Notes: (sub cond.)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 11, Entry 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Riley - filia Michaelis Riley & Annae (formerly McKittrick)
    Born: 24 Dec 1902
    Abode: Domitt St:
    God Parents: Lilia Elliott
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1936 die 18 mensis April matrimonium contraxit cum Joanne Dignan in
           ecclesia Stae Clarae apud Blackley. A. Quinn
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 11, Entry 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thoma Jones -
    Notes: Convert. Sub Con. Ipse anno 1908 die 28 mensis Novembris matrimonium contraxit
           cum Agnete Connolly in ecclesia S. Mariae de Monte Carmelo apud Blackley, Manchester.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannis Josephus McManus - filius Joannis McManus & Margaritae (formerly Lee)
    Born: 8 Nov 1908
    Abode: 787 Rochdale Rd., Hy.
    God Parents: Eduardus McManus; Elizabetha McManus
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 12, Entry 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Nora Vesey - filia Patricii Vesey & Mariae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 30 Oct 1908
    Abode: 22 Faulkner St.
    God Parents: Emma Brown
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 12, Entry 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Foley - filia Thoma Foley & Franciscae (formerly Bunting)
    Born: 6 Nov 1908
    Abode: 42 Beeston St.
    God Parents: Anna Taylor
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1935 die 6 mensis Maii matrimonium contraxit cum Gulielmo Harvey
           Brunt in ecclesia Stae Clarae apud Blackley, M/c.C.L.Egan
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 12, Entry 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Lynch - filia Josephi Lynch & Aliciae (formerly Fielding)
    Born: 11 Jul 1908
    Abode: 22 Pickstone St.
    God Parents: Margarita Fielding
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 12, Entry 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Bernardus Miles - filius Caroli Henrici Miles & Mariae Annae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 25 Oct 1908
    Abode: 26 Sillen St.
    God Parents: Agnes Binns
    Notes: Ipse anno 1938 die 19 mensis Aprilis matrimonium contraxit cum Edith Whitworth
           in ecclesia Stae Margaritae Mariae apud New Moston. Iterum ipse anno 1955 mensis
           Jan die 3 matrimonium contraxit cum Joanna Chisholme in eccles. Sti Bernardis apud Burnage.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 13, Entry 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Rooney - filius Patricii Joannis Rooney & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Nugent)
    Born: 25 Oct 1905
    Abode: 12 Southwell St.
    God Parents: Joanna Nugent
    Notes: Ipse anno 1936 die 31 mensis Octobris matrimonium contraxit cum Evelyn Sparke
           in ecclesia Stae Annae apud Crumpsall. Testibus Petro et Joanna Rooney. J.A. Birch
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 13, Entry 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Sydney Chew - filius Thomae Chew & Catherinae (formerly Nangle)
    Born: 3 Nov 1908
    Abode: 3 Watt St.
    God Parents: Bridgetta Smith
    Notes: Ipse anno 1934 die 27 mensis Junii matrimonium contraxit cum Maria Elizabeth
           Feeley in ecclesia Cathedrali apud Mullingar [County Westmeath, Ireland]. S. Delany.
           [as written within the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 13, Entry 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Isabella Thompson - filia Jacobi Hen. Thompson & Isabella (formerly Hayes)
    Born: 22 Oct 1908
    Abode: 41 Middleton Road
    God Parents: Eduardus Hayes; Ada Greener
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1932 die 9 mensis Julii matrimonium contraxit cum Ricardo Thoma
           Williams in ecclesia eadem apud Blackley. S. Delaney.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 13, Entry 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Georgius McManus - filius Jacobi McManus & Joannae (formerly Beech)
    Born: 16 Nov 1908
    Abode: 17 Cole St.
    God Parents: Maria Helena Chapman
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 14, Entry 52
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Williamson -
    Born: 1852
    Abode: Prestwich Union Workhouse, Crumpsall
    Notes: (Sub Con.)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 14, Entry 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita Elfridae Phinn - filia Georgii Phinn & Ethel (formerly Smith)
    Born: 6 Nov 1908
    Abode: 20 Edward Rd., Vic. Av.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Shaw; Maria Norton
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 14, Entry 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Helena Howarth - filia Joannis Howarth & Elizabeth (formerly Dolan)
    Born: 21 Oct 1908
    Abode: 13 Worshall Place
    God Parents: Maria Helena Dolan
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 14, Entry 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Dignan - filius Patricii Dignan & Mariae (formerly Guigley)
    Born: 23 Oct 1908
    Abode: 63 Kenynon St. [sic]
    God Parents: Maria Allott
    Notes: Ipse anno 1934 die 26 mensis Decembris matrimonium contraxit cum Honora Till in
           ecclesia eadem apud Blkly. S. Delany
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 15, Entry 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alfredus Georgius Cheetham - filius Jacobi Cheetham & Anastasiae (formerly Allen)
    Born: 10 Nov 1908
    Abode: 25 Pleasant St.
    God Parents: Fredericus Keating; Magorita [sic] Keating
    Notes: Ipse anno 1931 die 18 mensis Aprilis matrimonium contraxit cum Honora Wilson in
           ecclesia S. Joseph apud Salfordiensem. S. Delany.
    Confirmed At: S. Joseph apud Salford
    Date Confirmed: Jul 13th 1924
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 15, Entry 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Mooney - filiae [sic] Henrici Mooney & Mariae (formerly Yates)
    Born: 9 Dec 1908
    Abode: 12 York St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Shaw; Lucia Shaw
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 15, Entry 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Haldena Rourke - filia Gulielmi Francisci Rourke & Mariae Agnetis (formerly McHugh)
    Born: 31 [sic] Nov 1908
    Abode: 27 Stovell Rd.
    God Parents: Georgius Jacobus Cole; Maria Haldane McHugh
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1932 die 19 mensis Sept. matrimonium contraxit cum Huberto Baxendale
           in ecclesia Stae Annae apud Stretford M/c
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 15, Entry 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria (Eileen) Cosgrove - filia Joannis Cosgrove & Elizabeth (formerly Cox)
    Born: 6 Dec 1908
    Abode: 5 Corwen Avenue
    God Parents: Margarita Burns
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 16, Entry 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Wrigley - filius Jacobi Wrigley & Mariae Annae (formerly Canniffe)
    Born: Nov 1908
    Abode: 34 Southwell St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Canniffe
    Notes: Ipse anno 1933 die 14 mensis Januarii matrimonium contraxit cum Lilia Berry in
           ecclesia S. Joseph apud Shaw. S. Delaney
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 16, Entry 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Lilia Brown - filia Gulielmi Brown & Catherinae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 15 Dec 1908
    Abode: 5 Cole St.
    God Parents: Maria Vesey
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1939 die 3 mensis Octobris matrimonium contraxit cum Georgio Knowles
           in ecclesia Sti Dunstani apud Moston. C.L.E.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 16, Entry 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannis Josephus Martin - filius Joannis Martin & Sarah Annae (formerly McDermott)
    Born: 1908
    Abode: 34 Staveley St.
    God Parents: Ellen Doyle
    Notes: Matrimonium contraxit cum Rosalina Bevins in Ecclesia Sti Vincenti apud
           Openshaw die 6 Octobris 1928.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 16, Entry 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Honora Burns-Stevenson - filia Margaritae Florentiae Burns-Stevenson
    Born: 12 Dec 1908
    Abode: Prestwich Union Workhouse, Crumpsall
    God Parents: Ada Richardson
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 17, Entry 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Evelyne Maria Greathead - filia Thomae Henrici Greathead & Edith (formerly Hull)
    Born: 28 Dec 1908
    Abode: 9 Corwen Avenue
    God Parents: Agnes Greathead
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 17, Entry 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Kathleen Shepherd - filiae [sic] Joannis Shepherd & Ceciliae (formerly Woolougan)
    Born: 29 Dec 1908
    Abode: 26 Summer Villa Av.
    God Parents: Joannis Jacobus Twist
    Notes: [matrina Francisca Twist crossed out]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 17, Entry 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Riley - filius Petri Riley & Helenae (formerly Corlett)
    Born: 13 Dec 1908
    God Parents: Catherine Connell
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 17, Entry 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Doyle - filius Gulielmi Doyle & Mariae (formerly Barton)
    Born: 3 Dec 1908
    Abode: 13 Towlen St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Smith; Helena Keown
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 18, Entry 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alicia Sadler - filia Arthuri Ebenezer Sadler & Aliciae (formerly Turner)
    Born: 31 Dec 1908
    Abode: 4 Millbrook St.
    God Parents: Georgius Cosgrove; Elizabeth Turner
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 18, Entry 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Josephina Riley - filia Edwardi Riley & Aliciae (formerly Lorriman)
    Born: 27 Dec 1908
    Abode: 21 Dolland St.
    God Parents: Josephus Lorriman; Catherina Lorriman
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1937 die 6 mensis Sept. matrimonium contraxit cum Matthaeo Leonardo
           Glynn in ecclesia SS Nominis apud Mancunium. A. Guinan.
    Confirmed At: S. Joseph apud Bury
    Date Confirmed: Dec 4th 1921
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 18, Entry 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Roy Stuart Macaskie -
    Notes: Sub con. Convert. Ipsa anno 1958 die 20 mensis Decembris matrimonium contraxit
           cum Florence Cruttenden in ecclesia Sti Petri apud Woolwich New Rd., London. B. Doyle.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 18, Entry 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Maria Aspinwall - filia Josiah Aspinwall & Winefridae (formerly Halvey)
    Born: 6 Jan 1909
    Abode: 16 Brenford St.
    God Parents: Josephus Ed. Aspinwall; Teresa Aspinwall
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 19, Entry 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita Daly - filia Thomae Daly & Margaritae (formerly Duffy)
    Born: 7 Jan 1909
    Abode: 18 Hill St.
    God Parents: Anna Leake
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1930 die 1 mensis Februarii matrimonium contraxit cum Thoma Flanagan
           eadem in ecclesia B. M. V. apud Blackley. S. Delany
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 19, Entry 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Hilda Cecilia Bowman - filia Thomae Bowman & Evae Mariae (formerly Aspinall)
    Born: 4 Jan 1909
    Abode: 13 Hough Hall Rd.
    God Parents: Thomas Vincentius Kelbrick; Catherina Cunnelly
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 19, Entry 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Gladwin - filius Thomae Gladwin & Esthae (formerly McCaffrey)
    Born: 11 Jan 1909
    Abode: 8 Shore Top
    God Parents: Anna Parkes
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 19, Entry 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuelem Clowes - filius Samueli Clowes & Louisae (formerly Anderton)
    Born: Dec 1909 [sic]
    Abode: 45 Elizabeth St., Moston
    God Parents: Henricus Clowes; Gertrudis Hickey
    Notes: Ipse anno 1929 die 28a mensis Octobris matrimonium contraxit cum Helena Noon in
           ecclesia S. Aloysii apud M/c. Ipse anno 1939 die 9 Octobris matr. contraxit 2o. cum
           Winifrede Bradshaw in . [as written in the Record but the words leading into the margin
           are missing]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 20, Entry 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Danielem Mackey - filius Danielis Mackey & Mariae Jane (formerly Singleton)
    Born: 25 Jan 1909
    Abode: 48 Gill St., Moston
    God Parents: Thoma Francisco Mackey; Anna McNulty
    Notes: Ipse anno 1966 die 28 mensis Junii matrimonium contraxit cum Georgina Fallon in
           ecclesia M.N. de Gratia apud Prestwich. J. D.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 20, Entry 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Edmundus Collins - filius Mariae Collins
    Born: 4 Feb 1909
    Abode: Prestwich Union Workhouse, Crumpsall
    God Parents: Margarita O'Connell
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 20, Entry 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Norris - filia Mariae Norris
    Born: 11 Dec 1908
    Abode: 43 Pickstone St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Norris
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 20, Entry 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Lilia Walton - filia Gulielmi Walton & Helenae (formerly De Rome)
    Born: 13 Jan 1909
    Abode: 26 Bernard St.
    God Parents: Alice De Rome
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 21, Entry 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Dunne - filia Roberti Dunne & Joannae Mariae (formerly Faulkner)
    Born: 21 Mar 1907
    Abode: 14 Milbrook St.
    God Parents: Marie Meade
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 21, Entry 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Dobson - filius Gulielmus Dobson & Joannae
    Born: 2 Nov 1896
    Notes: sub conditione
    Baptised by: Joanne Charlton C. SS. R.?
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 21, Entry 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Hyland - filia Ricardi Hyland & Elizabeth (formerly Mills)
    Born: 23 Feb 1909
    Abode: 4 Crumpsall Vale
    God Parents: Andreas Hyland; Edith Maria Caffey
    Notes: (sine ceremoniis)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 21, Entry 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Florentia Fitzsimmons - filia Joannis Jacobi Fitzsimmons & Catherinae (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 8 Feb 1909
    Abode: 26 Janus St. B'ley
    God Parents: Robertus Fitzsimmons; Florentia Fitzsimmons
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1968 die 16 mensis Julii matrimonium contraxit cum Jacobo McNally in
           ecclesia St Joannis apud Rochdale. L.Devlin.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 22, Entry 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Isabella Locke - filia Joannis Locke & Margaritae Annae (formerly Leigh)
    Born: 21 Feb 1909
    Abode: 16 Glenfield St.
    God Parents: Jacobus O'Gara; Maria Locke
    Confirmed At: S. Augustini apud M/c
    Date Confirmed: May 29th 1921
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 22, Entry 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannis Rourke - filius Joannis Rourke & Margaritae Helenae (formerly French)
    Born: 18 Feb 1909
    Abode: 28 Guiford Av.
    God Parents: Gulielmi Smith; Maria Hopkins
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 22, Entry 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Hyland - filius Andrea Hyland & Annae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 23 Dec 1908
    Abode: 20 Blackley New Rd.
    God Parents: Margarita Hyland
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 22, Entry 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joanna Pritchard - filia Gulielmi Pritchard & Mariae (formerly Menairy)
    Born: 11 Nov 1907
    Abode: 8 Burns St.
    God Parents: Helena Menairy
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 23, Entry 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joanna Elizabeth Evans - filia Gualdi Evans & Mariae (formerly Radcliffe)
    Born: 15 Dec 1903
    Abode: 32 Actin St.
    Notes: (Sub Cond.)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 23, Entry 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Dorothea (Doris) Evans - filia Gualdi Evans & Mariae (formerly Radcliffe)
    Born: 21 Sep 1908
    Notes: (Sub Cond.)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 23, Entry 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Fairy - filius Gulielmi Fairy & Mariae (formerly Rankin)
    Born: 27 Dec 1898
    Abode: 13 Stanley St.
    Notes: (Sub Con.)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 23, Entry 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita Cooper - filia Georgii Cooper & Margaritae (formerly Pritchard)
    Born: 2 Feb 1909
    Abode: 8 Brown St.
    God Parents: Helena Menairy
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 24, Entry 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Haroldus Cunningham - filius Gulielmi Cunningham & Sarah Annae (formerly Gahaghan)
    Born: 5 Feb 1899
    Abode: 28 Dunstan St.
    Notes: (Sub Con.)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 24, Entry 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria (Minnie) Cunningham - filia Gulielmi Cunningham & Sarah Annae (formerly Gahaghan)
    Born: Jul 1902
    Abode: 28 Dunstan St.
    Notes: (Sub Con.)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 24, Entry 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus McGowan - filius Gulielmi McGowan & Hannah (formerly Rodgers)
    Born: 22 Dec 1899
    Abode: 89 Walter St.
    Notes: (Sub Con.)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 24, Entry 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Josephus Barker - filius Gulielmi Barker & Mariae (formerly Plant)
    Born: 4 Mar 1899
    Abode: 62 Hall St.
    Notes: (Sub Con.)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 25, Entry 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Lilia Jackson - filia Thomae Jackson & Mariae Annae (formerly Brown)
    Born: 19 Dec 1908
    Abode: 1 Rose Bank St
    God Parents: Maria Brown
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 25, Entry 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Marsden - filia Arthuri Marsden & Mariae (formerly O'Connor)
    Born: 3 May 1904
    Abode: Water St.
    Notes: (Sub Con) Ipsa anno 1927 die 1 mensis Octobris matrimonium contraxit cum Harry
           Ashton in ecclesia Sti Ceaddae apud Mancunium. Jacobus Corkery.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 25, Entry 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Edith Marsden - filia Arthuri Marsden & Mariae (formerly O'Connor)
    Born: 18 Nov 1905
    Abode: Water St.
    Notes: (Sub Con.)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 25, Entry 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catherina Allen - filia Jacobi Allen & Josephinae Mariae Annae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 29 Nov 1908
    Abode: 8 Neadham's Croft
    God Parents: Catherina Dowling
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 26, Entry 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catherina Slymon - filia Joannis Thomae Slymon & Elizabeth (formerly Crosby)
    Born: 5 Mar 1909
    Abode: 35 Holtby St.
    God Parents: Joannes Franciscus Cosgrove; Julia Garvey
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1935 die 6 mensis Julii matrimonium contraxit cum Carolo Reginaldo
           Delauney in ecclesia hac apud Blackley.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 26, Entry 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alicia Jameson - filia Thomae Gulielmi Jameson & Margaritae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 19 Apr 1907
    Abode: 67 Church St.
    Notes: (Sub Con.)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 26, Entry 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Patricia Murphy - filia Francisci Murphy & Aliciae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 5 Mar 1909
    Abode: Roslane, Rochdale Rd.
    God Parents: Joannis Dulanty; Helena O'Brien
    Notes: Ipsa Mat contraxit die 10 Aug '36 cum Josepho Ferguson in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 26, Entry 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Edwardus Ford - filius Jacobi Ford & Annae (formerly Flanagan)
    Born: 16 Feb 1909
    Abode: 13 York St.
    God Parents: Catherina Irving
    Notes: Ipse anno 1931 die 1 mensis Maii matrimonium contraxit cum Olivia M. Robinson
           in ecclesia eadem apud Blackley. S. Delany.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 27, Entry 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnetis Tonroe - filia Matthai Tonroe & Rosae (formerly Haydn)
    Born: 27 Feb 1909
    Abode: 2 Faulkner St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Mochan; Florencia Spence
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1928 die 3 mensis Novembris matrimonium contraxit cum Haroldo Gilmore
           in ecclesia B. M. V. de Monte Carmelo apud Blackley. Jacobus Corkery.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 27, Entry 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephus Bernardus Locke - filius Josephi Edwardi Locke & Catherinae (formerly Dunne)
    Born: 19 Mar 1909
    Abode: 55 James St. B'ley
    God Parents: Jacobus McDermott; Catherina Ross
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 27, Entry 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Ashton - filius Henrici Ashton & Susannah (formerly Devine)
    Born: 7 Mar 1909
    Abode: 17 Lesmo St.
    God Parents: Fredericus Gardiner; Ida Walburga Hadfield
    Notes: Ipse anno 1937 die 27 mensis Martii matrimonium contraxit cum Olga Rowbotham in
           ecclesia hac apud Blackley. C.L. Egan.
    Confirmed At: B. M. V. de Mnte Carmelo
    Date Confirmed: Dec 1st 1929
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 27, Entry 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas McGowan - filius Francisci McGowan & Mariae (formerly Trayor) [sic]
    Born: 27 Feb 1909
    Abode: 59 Walter St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Anna McDermott
    Notes: Ipse anno 1936 die 26 mensis Decembris matrimonium contraxit cum Francesca
           McLoughlin in ecclesia hac apud Blackley. C.L.Egan.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 28, Entry 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Kathleen O'Hare - filia Michaeli O'Hare & Mariae (formerly Greeson)
    Born: 28 Feb 1909
    Abode: 84 Rochdale Rd. Hy.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Coverley; Susannah Gray
    Notes: Private Baptism by Mrs Campbell. Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 28, Entry 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alicia Gertrudo Godwin - filia Aidani Joannes Godwin & Annae (formerly Marsh)
    Born: 23 Feb 1909
    Abode: 8 Stanley St.
    God Parents: Maria Manns?
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1930 die 2 mensis Augusti matrimonium contraxit cum Stephano Lee in
           ecclesia hac apud Blackley. S.D.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 28, Entry 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Robertus Thompson - filius Annae Thompson
    Born: 6 Apr 1909
    Abode: Booth Hall Infirmary
    God Parents: Helena Flanagan
    Notes: (Sub Con.)
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 28, Entry 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Kealey - filius Jacobi Kealey & Hannah (formerly Kenyon)
    Born: 5 Jan 1909
    Abode: 45 Thomas St., Middleton
    God Parents: Joannes Wilcock; Elizabeth Wilcock
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 29, Entry 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Georgius Thomas McDermott - filius Jacobi McDermott & Sarah Joannae (formerly Caddick)
    Born: 28 Mar 1909
    Abode: 26 Pickstone St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Hennessey
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 29, Entry 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabetha Gallagher - filia Henrici Gallagher & Beatriceae (formerly Rothwell)
    Born: 2 Apr 1909
    Abode: 16 Beechwood Grove
    God Parents: Georgius Cush; Anna Gallagher
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 29, Entry 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Thompson - filia Collinson Thompson & Helenae (formerly Brown)
    Born: 24 Mar 1909
    Abode: 73 Pickering St.
    God Parents: Josephus Gul. Lee; Hilda Dixon
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1931 die 27 mensis Junii matrimonium contraxit cum Francisco Sullivan
           in ecclesia B.B.Mart. Anglor. apud Alexandra Park, M/c. A.Guinas
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 29, Entry 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Leake - filia Jacobi Leake & Annae (formerly Duffy)
    Born: 16 Apr 1909
    Abode: 1 Kenyon St.
    God Parents: Maria Cosgrove
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1938 die 18 mensis Aprilis matrimonium contraxit cum Joannes Crompton
           in ecclesia Stae Annae apud M/c. C.L.E.
    Confirmed At: S. Annae, M/c
    Date Confirmed: Mar 2nd 1924
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 30, Entry 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Richardus Henricus Dawes - filius Joannis Dawes & Sarah Elizabeth (formerly Allen)
    Born: 12 Feb 1882
    Abode: 102 Walker St.
    Notes: (Sub Con.)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 30, Entry 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Joseph Hull - filius Gulielmi Hull & Elizabeth Annae (formerly Hague)
    Born: 13 Apr 1909
    Abode: 46 Anglesea Av:
    God Parents: Winifrida Delante
    Notes: Ipse anno 1957 die 27 mensis Novembris matrimonium contraxit cum Gwendoline H.
           Hatton in ecclesia Sti Petri apud Hazel Grove. C.L.E.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 30, Entry 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Rosina Nixon - filia Thomae Ludovici Nixon & Helenae (formerly Doherty)
    Born: 23 Apr 1909
    Abode: 4 Simister St.
    God Parents: Edwardus Scales; Rosina Doherty
    Notes: Ipsa Mat. contraxit cum Thoma Coyle die 13 Sept 1930 in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 30, Entry 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joanna Agnes Coyne - filia Martini Coyne & Franciscae (formerly Chamberlain)
    Born: 11 Apr 1909
    Abode: 27 Domitt St.
    God Parents: Rodger Ford; Edith Anna Parkinson
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 31, Entry 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Edith Conroy - filia Michaelis Conroy & Elizabeth (formerly Hadsad)
    Born: 15 Aug 1898
    Abode: 10 Williams Place
    God Parents: Louisa Conroy
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 31, Entry 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Farrell - filius Josephi Farrell & Mariae Helenae (formerly Mara)
    Born: 17 Apr 1909
    Abode: 12 Brewery St.
    God Parents: Catherina Mara
    Notes: Ips[e] anno 1971 die 18 December matrimonium contraxit cum Muriel Knapper in
           ecclesia St Dunstani apud Moston.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 31, Entry 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Hough - filius Joannis Hough & Catherinae (formerly Dobbin)
    Born: 25 Apr 1909
    Abode: 7A Little Lane, Crab Lane
    God Parents: Margarita Paton
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 31, Entry 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Hague - filius Gulielmi Hague & Jane (formerly Bennell)
    Born: 2 May 1909
    Abode: 7 Walker St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Dunease
    Notes: Ipse anno 1937 die 21 ? mensis Julii matrimonium contraxit cum Josephina Greavy
           in ecclesia hac apud Blackley. C.L.E.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 32, Entry 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Woolfe - filia Philipi Woolfe & Mariae (formerly Atkinson)
    Born: 3 May 1909
    Abode: 9 Colton St.
    God Parents: Joannis Atkinson; Ada Dowling
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1937 die 27 mensis Dec. matrimonium contraxit cum Joanne W. Hewitson
           in ecclesia Stae Clarae apud Blackley
    Confirmed At: S. Edmundi, M/c
    Date Confirmed: Jul 18th 1920
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 32, Entry 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Gertrudis Brady - filia Francisci Brady & Mariae Agnetis (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 25 Apr 1909
    Abode: 21 Wilson Rd.
    God Parents: Joannis Daly; Maria Gertrude Duckworth
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 32, Entry 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winefrida May Palmer - filius Leonardi Palmer & Catherinae (formerly Ryan)
    Born: 8 May 1909
    Abode: 22 Holtby St.
    God Parents: Catherina Ryan
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 32, Entry 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita Gladys Doyle - filia Joannis Doyle & Mariae (formerly Sleavin)
    Born: 16 May 1909
    Abode: 29 Vauxhall St.
    God Parents: Ernestus Doyle; Catherina Sleavin
    Baptised by: Arthuro Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 33, Entry 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Haroldus Calaghan - filius Thomas Calaghan & Annae (formerly Wakefield)
    Born: 20 May 1909
    Abode: 50 Corwen Avenue
    God Parents: Joannes Wakefield; Ada Wakefield
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit hac in Ecclesia (8,4,1939) cum Agnes Statters.
    Baptised by: Arthuro Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 33, Entry 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Pritchard - filia Gulielmi Pritchard & Mariae (formerly Minerey)
    Born: 1 Jun 1905
    Abode: 8 Brown St. Moston
    God Parents: Helena Minerey
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 33, Entry 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Winefrida Heighton - filia Joannis Heighton & Maria (formerly McLarnon)
    Born: 27 Apr 1909
    Abode: 101 Wembury St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Meara
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 33, Entry 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita FitzGerald - filia Joannis Henrici FitzGerald & Margarita (formerly Brew)
    Born: May 1909
    Abode: 65 Southwell St.
    God Parents: Cecilia FitzGerald
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 34, Entry 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Veronica Sowerby - filia Herberti Clementi Sowerby & Elizabethae (formerly Egan)
    Born: 2 Jun 1909
    Abode: 58 Crab Lane
    God Parents: Franciscus Egan; Anna Barton
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 34, Entry 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Hilda Martina O'Grady - filia Joannis O'Grady & Sarah (formerly Dinnington)
    Born: 8 Jun 1909
    Abode: 21 Palatine St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Dinnington; Elizabetha Anna O'Grady
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 34, Entry 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnes Teresa Donovan - filia Arthuri Donovan & Honorae (formerly Starr)
    Born: 5 Jun 1909
    Abode: 83 Southwell St.
    God Parents: Joseph Daley; Elizabeth Daley
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 34, Entry 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Franciscus Magrath - filius Patricii Magrath & Catherinae (formerly Daly)
    Born: 11 May 1909
    Abode: 1 Charles St., Crumpsall
    God Parents: Sarah Helene Daly
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 35, Entry 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Bertha Harrison - filia Gulielmi Harrison & Elizabeth (formerly Collins)
    Born: 2 May 1909
    Abode: Prestwich Union Workhouse, Crumpsall
    God Parents: Bridgitta Kennedy
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 35, Entry 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Cecilia Oakes - filia Wilfridi Oakes & Rosinae (formerly Cavanah)
    Born: 17 Jun 1909
    Abode: 13 Simister St., Moston
    God Parents: Margarita Osborne
    Baptised by: Thoma Henshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 35, Entry 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alicia Whelan - filia Thomae Whelan & Annae (formerly Monaghan)
    Born: 11 Jun 1909
    Abode: 44 Wembury St., Church Lane, Harpurhey
    Baptised by: Thoma Henshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 35, Entry 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnes Statters - filia Georgii Statters & Jemimae (formerly Blanchfield)
    Born: 1 Jul 1909
    Abode: 29 Barnes Green
    God Parents: Franciscus Collett; Agnes Collet
    Notes: Ipsa mat: contraxit hac in Ecclesia (8,-4 -1939) cum Haraldo Callaghan.
    Baptised by: Thoma Henshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 36, Entry 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gerardus Cochrane - filius Alexandri Cochrane & Florenciae (formerly Henshaw)
    Born: 1 Jul 1909
    Abode: 33 Leyland St., Harpurhey
    God Parents: Herbertus Cochrane; Maria Henshaw
    Notes: Ipse ordinatus est subdiacon: die 26 May 1934 apud Oscott.
    Confirmed At: S. Edmundi apud M/c
    Date Confirmed: Jul 18th 1920
    Baptised by: Thoma Henshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 36, Entry 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Cooper - filia Alfredi Cooper & Annae (formerly Caveny)
    Born: 13 Jun 1909
    Abode: 16 Drinkwater St.
    God Parents: Maria Helena Morris?
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 36, Entry 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Juliana Veronica Wilson - filia Joannis Carolus Wilson & Julianae (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 24 Jun 1909
    Abode: 11 Batley St.
    Notes: Privatim
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 36, Entry 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnes Burke - filia Michaelis Burke & Florentiae Teresae (formerly Sherry)
    Born: 25 Jun 1909
    Abode: 26 Goodman St.
    God Parents: Edgar Sherry; Maud Louisa Wright
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1938 die 23 mensis Aprilis matrimonium contraxit cum Joanathan Kay in
           ecclesia Smi. Corporis Xti. apud Miles Platting. C.L.E.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 37, Entry 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita Eileen Hughes - filia Terentiae Hughes & Margaritae Agnetis (formerly Turner)
    Born: 4 Jul 1909
    Abode: 18 Newthorpe St.
    God Parents: Petrus Bradley; Maria Bradley
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1934 die 1 mensis Januarii matrimonium contraxit cum Archibaldo
           Alberto Hudson in ecclesia Stae Mariae apud Mulberry St. Manchester. Carolus L. Egan.
           cum dispensatione in mixta Religione.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 37, Entry 145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Melleady - filius Jessie Melleady
    Born: 1 Jun 1909
    Abode: Booth Hall Infirmary
    God Parents: Catherina Flanagan
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 37, Entry 146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Desmond O'Hagan - filius Josephi Ernest O'Hagan & Annae Ita (formerly Crowley)
    Born: 12 Jul 1909
    Abode: 5 Lansdowne Rd.
    God Parents: Josephus Sloane; Elizabetha Crowley
    Notes: Ipse anno 1943 die 8 mensis Martii matrimonium contraxit cum Florentia Roberts
           in ecclesia Sti Josephi apud Colwyn Bay. Denbighshire. J.F.Pl.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 37, Entry 147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thoma Josephus Lee Harmstone - filius Josephi Lee Harmstone & Mariannae (formerly Greenhalgh)
    Born: 26 Jun 1909
    Abode: 18 Faulkner St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Welby; Maria Elizabeth Welby
    Notes: Ipse anno 1938 die 5 mensis Februarii matrimonium contraxit cum Winifreda Maria
           Courtney in ecclesia eadem apud Blackley. Joannes T. Birch. N.B. Cognomen 'Harmstone'.
           [Surname appears to be overwritten over a different initial letter]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 38, Entry 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Franciscus Martinus Howley - filius Joannis Howley & Helenae (formerly Morgan)
    Born: 4 Jul 1909
    Abode: 2 Elsie St.
    God Parents: Martinus Morgan; Maria Anna Wrall
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 38, Entry 149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Albertus Edwardus Martin - filius Herberti Martin & Louisae (formerly Wood)
    Born: 30 Jun 1909
    Abode: 46 Charles St.
    God Parents: Joannes Melina; Margarita Melina
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 38, Entry 150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Fredericus O'Brien - filius Joannis O'Brien & Edith (formerly Gaghan)
    Born: 7 Jul 1909
    Abode: 13 Staveley St.
    God Parents: Maria Malone
    Notes: Ipse anno 1934 die 4 mensis Julii matrimonium contraxit cum Sara Morris in
           ecclesia SS. Corporis Xti. apud Miles Platting. Charles L. Egan.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 38, Entry 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Edith Maria Corcoran - filia Mariae Corcoran
    Born: 31 May 1909
    Abode: Booth Hall Infirmary
    God Parents: Jessie Melleady
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 39, Entry 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Cecilia Cosgrove - filia Gulielmi Edwardi Cosgrove & Ceciliae (formerly Parry)
    Born: 24 Jul 1909
    Abode: 62 Church St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Gualterus Cosgrove; Anna Cosgrove
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit in Ecclesia Sti Josephi apud Sale die 14 Sept 1929 cum
           Roberto Francisco Carson. J.C. Contracted marriage 15.1.73 with J.J.W.Lowe at St John
           Vianneys, Blackburn.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 39, Entry 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Franciscus Gerardus Thorpe - filius Francisci Thorpe & Catherinae (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 6 Jul 1909
    Abode: 31 James St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Keating; Maria Nolan
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 39, Entry 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Wigzall - filius Jacobi Edwardi Wigzall & Eleanor Gertrudiai (formerly Glynn)
    Born: 18 Jul 1909
    Abode: 35 Joul[e] ? St., Moston
    God Parents: Carolus Glynn; Maria Joanna Glynn
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 39, Entry 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Herbertus Gulielmus Jeffers - filius Herberti Jeffers & Elizabeth (formerly Wade)
    Born: 26 Jul 1909
    Abode: 5 Springville Av., Moston
    God Parents: Gulielmus Corlus Wade; Margarita Wade
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 40, Entry 156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joanna Cullen - filia Raph Cullen & Joannae (formerly Bunting)
    Born: 30 Jul 1909
    Abode: 4 Ventnor St.
    God Parents: Joannes Farrell; Elizabeth Foley
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 40, Entry 157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Estha Parkes - filia Francisci Parkes & Catherinae (formerly McKittrick)
    Born: 29 Jul 1909
    Abode: 2 Shore Top
    God Parents: Estha Gladwin
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 40, Entry 158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Josephina Ross - filia Gulielmi Ross & Louisae Victoriae (formerly Delaunay)
    Born: 8 Jun 1909
    Abode: 2 Stanley St., Moston
    God Parents: Christina Victoria Ross
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 40, Entry 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes O'Rourke - filius Josephi O'Rourke & Franciscae (formerly Copp)
    Born: 10 Aug 1909
    Abode: 7 Stanley St. [Stanway ?}
    God Parents: Maria Martin
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 41, Entry 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Agnetis Satchell - filia Samueli Satchell & Mariae (formerly Goldrick)
    Born: 7 Aug 1909
    Abode: 6 Bankfield St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Norton
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1930 die 19 mensis Aprilis matrimonium contraxit cum Gulielmo
           Greenhalgh in ecclesia Sti Nominis apud Mancunium Praesentibus Josepho et Maria Satchell.
           A. Guinan.
    Confirmed At: S. Edmundi apud M/c.
    Date Confirmed: Jul 18th 1920
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 41, Entry 161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephus Leslie Daniels - filius Alfredi Daniels & Margaritae (formerly McCann)
    Born: 11 Aug 1909
    Abode: 29 Brentwood Terrace
    God Parents: Benjiman McKeogh; Helena McCann
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 41, Entry 162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephus Morgan - filius Danieli Morgan & Alice (formerly Warrington)
    Born: 14 Aug 1909
    Abode: 9 Silton St.
    God Parents: Josephus Morgan; Anna Stafford
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 41, Entry 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thoma Ogden - filius Joannis Ogden & Mariae Helenae (formerly Gallagher)
    Born: 20 Aug 1909
    Abode: Factory Lane
    God Parents: Georgius Bailey; Margarita Cunnane
    Notes: Ipse anno 1935 die 3 mensis Augusti matrimonium contraxit cum Etheldreda
           Stoddard in ecclesia eadem apud Blackley, S. Delany
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 42, Entry 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josuah Philippus Brown - filius Jacobi Brown & Mariae Emmae (formerly Meekle)
    Born: 5 Aug 1909
    Abode: 3 Middleton Old Road
    God Parents: Lilia Griffits
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 42, Entry 165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Albertus Brine - filius Ricardi Brine & Sarah Annae (formerly Shore)
    Born: 24 Jun 1889
    Abode: 685 Rochdale Rd., M/c.
    Notes: (Sub Con.)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 42, Entry 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Hearne - filius Frederici Hearne & Florentiae (formerly Dowling)
    Born: 18 Aug 1909
    Abode: 1 Water St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Dowling; Alicia Hewson
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 42, Entry 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Edith Wilkinson - filia Francisi Walton Wilkinson & Winifridae (formerly Gillett)
    Born: 16 Aug 1909
    Abode: 8 Alfred St.
    God Parents: Edwardus Franciscus Conroy; Margarita Dignan
    Notes: [record number repeated] Ipsa anno 1938 die 1 mensis Augusti matrimonium
           contraxit cum Gulielmo Airey in ecclesia Stae Clarae apud Blackley. C.L.E.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 43, Entry 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita Driscoll - filia Henrici Andreae Driscoll & Margaritae (formerly Fielding)
    Born: 12 Aug 1909
    Abode: 15 Dunstan St.
    God Parents: Robertus Noon; Margarita Driscoll
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 43, Entry 168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Driscoll - filia Henrici Andreae Driscoll & Margaritae (formerly Fielding)
    Born: 12 Aug 1909
    Abode: 15 Dunstan St.
    God Parents: Robertus Noon; Elizabeth Fielding
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 43, Entry 169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Augustinus Montague - filius Joannis Montague & Emiliae (formerly Collins)
    Born: 2 Aug 1909
    Abode: Conran St.
    God Parents: Anna Joanna King
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 43, Entry 170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ada Joanna Whitehouse - filia Gulielmi Henrici Whitehouse & Emmae (formerly Perkins)
    Born: 2 Apr 1880
    Abode: The Infirmary, Crumpsall
    Notes: (Sub Con.)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 44, Entry 171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Helena Greevy - filia Thomae Greevy & Annae (formerly Duffy)
    Born: 9 Aug 1909
    Abode: 5 Domitt St.
    God Parents: Petrus Callaghan; Maria Worth
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 44, Entry 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
David Foy - filius Josephi Foy & Annae (formerly Chadwick)
    Born: 23 Aug 1909
    Abode: 8 Pleasant St.
    God Parents: Sarah Foy
    Notes: Ipse anno 1986 die 5 mensis Junii matrimonium contraxit cum Winifrede Wade in
           ecclesia hac. C.L.E.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 44, Entry 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Helena Cecilia Hyde - filia Augustini Hyde & Jane (formerly Stafford)
    Born: 27 Aug 1909
    Abode: 37 Acton St.
    God Parents: Cecilia Hyde
    Notes: Ipsa Mat. contraxit die 12 Aug 1931 cum Harold Brittain in hac ecclesia. A. Guinan
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 44, Entry 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Christophorus Jacobus Mitchell - filius Michaelis Mitchell & Catherinae (formerly O'Connor)
    Born: 30 Jul 1909
    Abode: 21 Melbourne St.
    God Parents: Joannes Duffy; Elizabeth Duffy
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 45, Entry 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winifrida Kay - filia Joannis Thomae Kay & Margaritae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 28 Aug 1909
    Abode: 36 Beeston St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Hanley; Anna Mitchell
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1936 die 30 mensis Maii matrimonium contraxit cum Jacobo Laurentio
           Reilly in ecclesia eadem. S. Delany
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 45, Entry 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Oliver Monks - filius Oliver Francisci Monks & Elizabeth (formerly Pettit)
    Born: 20 Dec 1908
    Abode: Melton Constable, Norfolk
    God Parents: Maria Fallon
    Notes: Nearest Church, Norwich. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 45, Entry 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Sara Helena Foote - filia Roberti Foote & Mariae (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 7 Sep 1909
    Abode: 15 Annis St.
    God Parents: Joannes Shaw; Sara Shaw
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1939 die 19 mensis Augusti matrimonium contraxit cum Carolo (Carl)
           Busshant in ecclesia Sti Bonifatii M. apud Sea Cliff, N.Y., U.S.A. C.L.E.
    Confirmed At: S. Edmundi apud M/c.
    Date Confirmed: Jul 18th 1920
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 45, Entry 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Haroldus Glennon - filius Josephi Glennon & Beatrice (formerly Hindley)
    Born: 6 Sep 1909
    Abode: 9 Elenore St.
    God Parents: Anna Hindley
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 46, Entry 179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Philomena Ford - filia Gulielmi Ford & Matildae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 9 Sep 1909
    Abode: 17 Water St.
    God Parents: Phyllis Morley
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 46, Entry 180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Dionysius (Denis) Canavan - filius Joannis Canavan & Mariae Annae (formerly McGorry)
    Born: 8 Oct 1909
    Abode: 80 Beverley St.
    God Parents: Maria Canavan
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 46, Entry 181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Alicia Canavan - filia Joannis Canavan & Mariae Annae (formerly McGorry)
    Born: 8 Oct 1909
    Abode: 80 Beverley St.
    God Parents: Maria McGorry
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 46, Entry 182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winifreda Brigitta Canavan - filia Joannis Canavan & Mariae Annae (formerly McGorry)
    Born: 8 Oct 1909
    Abode: 80 Beverley St.
    God Parents: Maria Canavan
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 47, Entry 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita Miller - filia Pierce Miller & Annae (formerly Mills)
    Born: 22 Sep 1909
    Abode: 54 Boardman St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Miller; Agnes Mills
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 47, Entry 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Dawes - filius Ricardi Dawes & Margaritae Helenae (formerly Comer)
    Born: 28 Sep 1909
    Abode: 102 Walter St.
    God Parents: Sarah Elizabetha Newton
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 47, Entry 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabetha Allott - filia Gulielmi Allott & Mariae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 5 Sep 1909
    Abode: 29 James St., Bly.
    God Parents: Geraldus Rowan; Julia Connor
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 47, Entry 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Josephina Chilton - filia Fredrici Chilton & Maria (formerly Williams)
    Born: 7 Oct 1909
    Abode: 12 Wembury St.
    God Parents: Anna Williams
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1950 die 9 mensis Feb. matrimonium contraxit cum Leith Maiss in
           ecclesia Sti Cuthberti apud Manchester 20. J.Leigh 18/4/53.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 48, Entry 187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Laura Anderson - filia Joannis Anderson & Margaritae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 5 Oct 1909
    Abode: 20 Pickering St.
    God Parents: Laura Anderson
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 48, Entry 188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Clifford Dean - filius Frederici Dean & Esthae (formerly Rafferty)
    Born: 17 Sep 1909
    Abode: 5 Plymton St.
    God Parents: Anna Oates
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 48, Entry 189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eric Gerardus Berisford - filius Josephi Berisford & Emiliae (formerly Russell)
    Born: 29 Mar 1907
    Abode: 49 Avondale Rd., Wigan
    God Parents: Josephina Brittorius?
    Notes: (Sub Con.)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 48, Entry 190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Laurentius Riley - filius Michaelis Riley & Annae (formerly McKittrick)
    Born: 9 Oct 1909
    Abode: 15 Domitt St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Riley
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 49, Entry 191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Franciscus Meade - filius Josephi F. Meade & Mariae (formerly Dobson)
    Born: 25 Sep 1909
    Abode: 5 Abbotsford St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Dobson
    Notes: [record number repeated]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 49, Entry 191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Herbertus Gustavus Dunn - filius Herberti Dunn & Florentiae Elizabethae (formerly Hyland)
    Born: 6 Sep 1909
    Abode: 114 Blackley New Road
    God Parents: Thomas Gladwin; Esther Gladwin
    Notes: Ipse anno 1933 die 13 mensis Octobris matrimonium contraxit cum Florentia Irwin
           in ecclesia eadem. S. Delany
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 49, Entry 192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnes Houghton - filia Josephi Henrici Houghton & Agnetis (formerly Wall)
    Born: 10 Oct 1909
    Abode: 20 Williams Place, Factory Lane
    God Parents: Maria Rooney
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 49, Entry 193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ricardi Gul. Hyland Mills - filius Alberti Mills & Mariae Juliae (formerly Hyland)
    Born: 18 Sep 1909
    Abode: Ivy House, Crumpsall Vale
    God Parents: Elizabetha Hyland
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 50, Entry 194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Tereza Conroy - filia Michael Conroy & Elizabeth (formerly Hagshead)
    Born: 10 Oct 1909
    Abode: 10 Williams Place
    God Parents: Maria Cosgrove?
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 50, Entry 195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannis Hall - filius Joannis Hall & Sarah Annae (formerly Smethurst)
    Born: 25 Oct 1909
    Abode: 97 Wembury St.
    God Parents: Helena Agnetis Williamson
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 50, Entry 196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Hugh Robertus Nugent - filius Jacobi Nugent & Helenae (formerly McHugh)
    Born: 18 Nov 1909
    Abode: 151 R'dale Rd., H/y.
    God Parents: Jacobus Cavanagh; Helena McHugh
    Notes: Ipse anno 1934 die 17 mensis Januarii matrimonium contraxit cum Norah Maddick
           in ecclesia Stae Annae apud Crumpsall, Manchester. C.L.Egan.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 50, Entry 197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alfredus Stanley Henstock - filius Samuelis Andreae Henstock & Margaritae Annae (formerly Dolan)
    Born: 8 Oct 1909
    Abode: 9 Lesmo St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Dolan; Maria Helena Dolan
    Notes: Ipse anno 1933 die 5 mensis Augusti matrimonium contraxit cum Elizabeth Grogan
           in ecclesia S. Joannis Bapt. Apud Rochdale. S. Delany.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 51, Entry 198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margareta Eileen Daly - filia Josephi Daly & Elizabeth (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 26 Nov 1909
    Abode: 27 Dolland St.
    God Parents: Corlus Daly; Maria Daly
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1936 die 8 mensis Sept. matrimonium contraxit cum Gulielmo Giblin in
           ecclesia hac apud Blackley. A. Guinan.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 51, Entry 199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joanne Gulielmus Wootton - filius Arthuri ? Wootton & Mariae (formerly Fehin)
    Born: 12 Nov 1909
    Abode: 39 Pickering St.
    God Parents: Ricardus Varey; Maria Flanagan
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 51, Entry 200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Henricus Thompson - filius Jacobi Henrici Thompson & Isabella (formerly Hayes)
    Born: 30 Oct 1909
    Abode: 41 Middleton Old Road
    God Parents: Jacobus Hen. Hyes; Susannah Hayes
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 51, Entry 201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Edith Hodkin - filia Georgii Hodkin & Marthae (formerly Dyson)
    Born: 26 Nov 1909
    Abode: 312 Moston Lane
    God Parents: Franciscus Clyans; Rosa Connell
    Baptised by: Robertus Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 52, Entry 202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eduardus Gorton - filius Jacobi Gorton & Mariae Annae (formerly Dunne)
    Born: 20 Nov 1909
    Abode: 15 York St.
    God Parents: Alfredus Gorton; Emma Gorton
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 52, Entry 203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannis Victor Mullin - filius Joannis Mullin & Annae (formerly Mullin)
    Born: 21 Nov 1909
    Abode: 17 Highfield Terrace
    God Parents: Jacobus Ed. Mullin; Catherina Brennan
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 52, Entry 204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Lilian Greener - filia Jacobi Greener & Adae (formerly Corcoran)
    Born: 24 Nov 1909
    God Parents: Josephi Gascoyne; Lillian Hesketh
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1932 die 29 mensis Februarii matrimonium contraxit cum Jacobo Fallon
           in ecclesia hac apud Blackley. S. Delany.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 52, Entry 205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Clara Wood - filia Herberti Wood & Catherinae (formerly Fitzpatrick)
    Born: 7 Dec 1909
    Abode: 21 June? St. H/y.
    God Parents: Herbertus Thomas Greenfield; Edith Wood
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1943 die 18 mensis Decembris matrimonium contraxit cum Joanne Hill in
           ecclesia Stae Mariae apud Failsworth M/c. J.F.H.
    Confirmed At: Stae Mariae apud Failsworth
    Date Confirmed: May 15th 1927
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 53, Entry 206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Irene Catherina Ackroyd - filia Josephi Ackroyd & Catherinae (formerly Wallace)
    Born: 8 Dec 1909
    Abode: 133 Waterloo St.
    God Parents: Anna Yates
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 53, Entry 207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Phyllis Maria Chrystie - filia Francisci Arthur Chrystie & Liliae (formerly Slattery)
    Born: 18 Dec 1909
    Abode: 5 Hertford Rd.
    God Parents: Carolus K. Christie; Florentia Chrystie
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1974 die 16 mensis Martii matrimonium contraxit cum Jacobo Bernard
           McCabe in ecclesia Sancti Spiritus apud Exmouth.
    Confirmed At: Bullingham (Hereford)
    Date Confirmed: Jun 16th 1918
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 53, Entry 208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Banton - filia Joannis Thomae Banton & Elizabethae (formerly Brady)
    Born: 13 Nov 1909
    Abode: 92 Waterloo St.
    God Parents: David Perkins; Maria Banton
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1936 die 31 mensis Octobris matrimonium contraxit cum Reginaldo
           Gulielmo Palfrey in ecclesia eadam apud Blackley. J. T. Birch
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 53, Entry 209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1909 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Helene Robinson - filia Joannis Ignatii Robinson & Mariae Agnetis (formerly Tinkler)
    Born: 9 Dec 1909
    Abode: 40 James St., Bly
    God Parents: Henricus Tinkler; Francisca Quinn
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1937 die 28 mensis Augusti matrimonium contraxit cum Stanley
           Singleton in ecclesia Stae Clarae apud Blackley. A. Guinan.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 54, Entry 210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Laurentius McGawley - filius Jacobi David McGawley & Mariae (formerly Finn)
    Born: 18 Dec 1909
    Abode: 9 Watt Street
    God Parents: Gulielmus Edwardus Delany; Julia Elizabeth Delany
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 54, Entry 211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnes Morris - filia Josephi Morris & Emmae (formerly Daniels)
    Born: 10 Sep 1909
    Abode: Booth Hall Infirmary
    God Parents: Catherina Green
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 54, Entry 212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Josephina Starr - filia Josephi Starr & Margaritae Teresae (formerly Briscoe)
    Born: 28 Dec 1909
    Abode: 72 Southwell St.
    God Parents: Arthurus Donovan; Honora Donovan
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 54, Entry 213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Mauritii Irlam - filius Isaac Irlam & Susannah (formerly Morris)
    Born: 20 Dec 1909
    Abode: 10 Mount Pleasant, Lr. C.
    God Parents: Jacobus Guest; Sarah Margarita Jackson
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 55, Entry 214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catherina Fuller - filia Jacobi Fuller & Catherinae (formerly McGuiniss)
    Born: 27 Nov 1909
    Abode: 115 Wembury St.
    God Parents: Anna McGuiniss
    Confirmed At: S. Edmundi apud M/c
    Date Confirmed: Jul 18th 1920
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 55, Entry 215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Wall - filia Thomae Wall & Louisae (formerly Summersgill)
    Born: 21 Dec 1909
    Abode: 29 Drinkwater St.
    God Parents: Teresa Shaw
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 55, Entry 216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Albertus Owen Cryne - filius Owen Cryne & Sarah (formerly Tollemache)
    Born: 12 Jan 1910
    Abode: 8 Millbrook St.
    God Parents: Thomas Callaghan; Anna Callaghan
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 55, Entry 217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - filia Sarah Anne Howarth olim Bohanna
    Notes: (25 yrs.) Sub. Con. Convert. [father's name Roberti crossed out] Ipsa anno 1912
           die 27 mensis Nov. matrimonium contraxit cum Ricardo Steele (27) son of Jas. &
           Louise Steele ecclesia Mt. Carmeli apud Blackley coram Jacobo & Ada Steele. Robertus Hayes.
    Confirmed At: Sti Dunstani, Moston
    Date Confirmed: Nov 4th 1954
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 56, Entry 218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabetha Blakeney -
    Abode: 1 Staveley St.
    Notes: Convert. Sub con.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 56, Entry 219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Bernardus Hanley - filius Jacobi Hanly [sic] & Florenciae (formerly Baker)
    Born: 18 Jan 1910
    Abode: 30 Beeston St.
    God Parents: Robertus Noon; Catherina Kay
    Notes: Ipse anno 1934 die 26 mensis Decembris matrimonium contraxit cum Maria Quinn in
           ecclesia S. Francisci apud Gorton. S. Delany
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 56, Entry 220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Hilda Maria O'Donnell - filia Gulielmi O'Donnell & Hilda (formerly Peterson)
    Born: 25 Jan 1910
    Abode: 25 Mary St.
    God Parents: Gul. Leather; Elizabetha Leather
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 56, Entry 221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Albertus Victor Higgins - filius Ambrosi Dixon & Mariae Annae Higgins
    Born: 27 Jan 1910
    Abode: 15 Lancashire St.
    God Parents: Anna Higgins
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 57, Entry 222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Kendal - filius Ernestus Kendal & Gertrudis (formerly Minto)
    Born: 11 Feb 1910
    Abode: 4 Dunston St.
    God Parents: Aug. Ollivant Hyde; Elizabetha Minto
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 57, Entry 223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephus Muirhead - filius Josephi Muirhead & Adae (formerly Wood)
    Born: 30 Jan 1910
    Abode: 29 Osburne Rd.
    God Parents: Jacobus Mitchell; Mary Muirhead
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 57, Entry 224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Louisa Patterson - filiae [sic] Gulielmi Patterson & Eliz. (formerly Gillon)
    Born: 27 Jan 1910
    Abode: 5 Herbert St.
    God Parents: Patk. Jos. Gillen; Maria Brady
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1936 die 3 mensis Octobris matrimonium contraxit cum Joanne Jacobo
           O'Sullivan in ecclesia Sti Antonii apud Montreal. A. Guinan.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 57, Entry 225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winifrida Goldrick - filia Patricii Goldrick & Annae (formerly Delanty)
    Born: 14 Jan 1910
    Abode: 10 Newthorpe St.
    God Parents: Edith McMahon
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 58, Entry 226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes McMahon - filius Jacobi McMahon & Amy (formerly Leicester)
    Born: 17 Aug 1907
    Abode: 46 Upper Conran St.
    God Parents: Edith McMahon
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 58, Entry 227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus McMahon - filius Jacobi McMahon & Amy (formerly Leicester)
    Born: 29 May 1909
    Abode: 46 Upper Conran St.
    God Parents: Edith McMahon
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 58, Entry 228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita Barker - filia Alberti Barker & Harriet (formerly Dunne)
    Born: 5 Feb 1910
    Abode: 38 Beverley St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Dunne; Anna Dunne
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 58, Entry 229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Patricius Joseph Lavin - filius Patricii Lavin & Mariae (formerly Barry)
    Born: 12 Feb 1910
    Abode: 362 Moston Lane
    God Parents: Michael Kelly; Catherina Kelly
    Notes: Ipse matr: contraxit in eccles: Stae Annae, Crumpsall, cum Maria C. M. McHugh,
           die 10 Augusti, 1935.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 59, Entry 230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Julia Wall - filia Joannis Wall & Mariae Annae (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 9 Jan 1910
    Abode: 4 Hill St.
    God Parents: Maria Cosgrove
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 59, Entry 231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus King - filius Gulielmi King & Margaritae (formerly Whittingham)
    Born: 28 Jan 1910
    Abode: 4 Williams Place
    God Parents: Elizabeth Jackson
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 59, Entry 232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Cavanagh - filius Christopher Cavanagh & Catherinae (formerly Bowen)
    Born: 16 Jan 1910
    Abode: 15 Leyland St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Jackson
    Notes: Ipse anno 1937 die 18 mensis Decembris matrimonium contraxit cum Mabel Blease
           in ecclesia eadem apud Blackley. Joannis T. Birch.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 59, Entry 233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ricardus Higgins - filius Thomae Higgins & Mariae (formerly Cannon)
    Born: 24 Feb 1910
    Abode: 48 Upper Conran St:
    God Parents: Anna Cassells
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 60, Entry 238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Moon - filius Gulielmi Moon & Emmae (formerly Sproston)
    Born: 28 Feb 1910
    Abode: 100 Moon
    God Parents: Elizabetha Moon
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 60, Entry 239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anna Mould - filia Winifredae Mould
    Born: 3 Jan 1910
    Abode: Booth Hall Infirmary
    God Parents: Anna Hoye
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 60, Entry 240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Arthur Leicester - filius Arthur Leicester & Mariae (formerly Cavanagh)
    Born: Feb 1910
    Abode: 113 Victoria Av.
    God Parents: Helena Higham
    Notes: (Sub Con.)
    Confirmed At: S. Edmundi apud M/c
    Date Confirmed: Jul 18th 1920
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 60, Entry 241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winefrida Wrigley - filia Jacobi Ed. Wrigley & Mariae Annae (formerly Canniffe)
    Born: 6 Mar 1910
    Abode: 7 Albine St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Canniffe
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 61, Entry 242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannis Muldoon - filius Joannis Muldoon & Isabellae (formerly Coleman)
    Born: 10 Mar 1910
    Abode: 37 Up. Conran St.
    God Parents: Samuelus Hutchinson; Francesca Vic. Hutchinson
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 61, Entry 243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannis Mooney - filius Thomae Mooney & Luciae (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 28 Feb 1910
    Abode: 30 James St.
    God Parents: Patricius Connolly; Rosa Shelly
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 61, Entry 244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Haldane McHugh - filia Augustini McHugh & Rosae Annae (formerly Riley)
    Born: 12 Mar 1910
    Abode: 27 Melburne St.
    God Parents: Catherina McHugh
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 61, Entry 245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Albertus Tetlow - filius Joannis Thomae Tetlow & Mariae Helenae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 23 Feb 1910
    Abode: 112 Walter St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Anna Lee
    Notes: [This page appears to be out of sequence in the register book]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 62, Entry 234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gertrude McCoy - filia Petri McCoy & Johannae (formerly Bowen)
    Born: 17 Oct 1909
    Abode: 1 Hendra St.
    Notes: Privatim. Ceremonies supplied March 6 1910. Robt. Hayes [as written alongside
           the Record, the actual date of the Private baptism is not given]
    Baptised by: Jacobo Tervin
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 62, Entry 235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Evelyn Barton - filia Eduardi Barton & Agnestis (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 17 Feb 1910
    Abode: 13 Glenfield St.
    God Parents: Maria Evelyn Adams
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 62, Entry 236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannis Reginaldi Greenwood Burn - filius Edwin Burn & Margaritae (formerly McGee)
    Born: 9 Feb 1910
    Abode: 58 Mary St.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 62, Entry 237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ambrosius Josephus Rocca - filius Ambrosii Rocca & Marion (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 6 Mar 1910
    Abode: 59 Rochdale Rd., Bly.
    God Parents: Thoma Kelbrick; Madelina Sullivan
    Notes: Ipse anno 1939 die 22 mensis Julii matrimonium contraxit cum Maria Winifrede
           Beswick in ecclesia St. Mariae apud Manchester. J.T.Hennessy.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 63, Entry 246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Franciscus Joannes Henderson - filius Joannis Henderson & Agnetis (formerly Henton)
    Born: 18 Mar 1910
    Abode: 11 Pleasant St.
    God Parents: Thomas Carney; Julia Carney
    Notes: Ipse anno 1963 die 17 mensis Augustii matrimonium contraxit cum Margarita
           Denior in ecclesia S. Josephi apud Longsight, Manchester. 13. R. Jeffers. (Vic. Co-op.).
    Confirmed At: S. Edmundi apud M/c.
    Date Confirmed: Jul 18th 1920
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 63, Entry 247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Bridgitta Eileen Galvin - filia Gulielmi Galvin & Joannae (formerly Warde)
    Born: 2 Apr 1910
    Abode: 54 Southwell St.
    God Parents: Michael Kerrigan; Maria Elizabeth Kerrigan
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 63, Entry 248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Hilda Baxendale - filia Georgii Jacobi Baxendale & Mariae (formerly Knight)
    Born: 5 Mar 1910
    Abode: 5 Victoria Terrace
    God Parents: Charlotte Dora Heatley
    Notes: [record number error]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 63, Entry 259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cosgrove - filia Georgii Edwardi Cosgrove & Elizabeth (formerly Turner)
    Born: 3 Apr 1910
    Abode: 6 Milbrook St
    God Parents: Alicia Saddler
    Confirmed At: S. Edmundi apud M/c
    Date Confirmed: Jul 18th 1920
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 64, Entry 260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Vincentius Carroll - filius Peter Carroll & Alice (formerly Wheeldon)
    Born: 5 Apr 1910
    Abode: 65 Beverley St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Carroll; Cecilia Wheeldon
    Notes: Ipse anno 1942 die 10 mensis Januarii matrimonium contraxit cum Bertha Bouch in
           ecclesia Sti Josephi apud Birkenhead. J.F.H.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 64, Entry 261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Henricus Hulbert O'Brien - filius Gulielmi O'Brien & Elizabethae Anne (formerly Keirnan)
    Born: 15 Apr 1910
    Abode: 7 Ash St.
    God Parents: Walter Ashworth; Maria Helena Ashworth
    Notes: Ipse anno 1952 die 23 mensis Augusti matrimonium contraxit cum Eileen Bray,
           filia Jacobi et Eleanorae (Feyner) Bray in ecclesia Stae Clar[ae] apud Blackley, M/c.
           J.Newman 29/10/52.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 64, Entry 262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Arrowsmith - filia Alberti Eduardi Arrowsmith & Elizabethae (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 4 Apr 1910
    Abode: 39 Kennyon Lane
    God Parents: Michaelis Cassidy; Emma Corrigan
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 64, Entry 263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Edwardus Gilbody - filius Mariae Gilbody
    Born: 2 Mar 1910
    Abode: Zinc St.
    God Parents: Maria Perkins
    Notes: Ipse anno 1939 die 14 mensis Decembris matrimonium contraxit cum Eva Sykes in
           ecclesia S. Maria apud Levenshulme. J.F.Hennessey.
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 65, Entry 264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Kelly - filius Michaelis Kelly & Phoe [sic] Annae (formerly Kirkman)
    Born: 25 Mar 1910
    Abode: 14 Brown St.
    God Parents: Catherina Owen
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 65, Entry 265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catherina Ryan - filia Joannis Ryan & Catherinae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 25 Apr 1910
    Abode: 54 Swinburne St.
    God Parents: Hannah Murray
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 65, Entry 266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Stanley Shaw - filius Ernesti Shaw & Gertrudis (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 21 Apr 1910
    Abode: 65 Middlewood St.
    God Parents: Anna Bland
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 65, Entry 267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Vincentius Maria Rourke - filius Jacobi Rourke & Mariae Elizbeth (formerly Craven)
    Born: 7 May 1910
    Abode: Lady ? Convent, Victoria Avenue
    God Parents: Jacobus Hickey; Ethel Hickey
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 66, Entry 268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catherina Langford - filia Terentii Langford & Elizabetha Annae (formerly Woolley)
    Born: 20 Dec 1909
    Abode: 65 Walter St.
    God Parents: Johanna Baker
    Notes: Privatim
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 66, Entry 269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ralph Cooke - filius Thomae Jacobi Cooke & Mariae Helenae (formerly McCormick)
    Born: 7 May 1910
    Abode: 11 Woodleigh St.
    God Parents: Ralph O'Neill; Christina McCormick
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 66, Entry 270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ada Fielding - filia Josephi Fielding & Alice (formerly Dunkerley)
    Born: 5 Dec 1909
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Maria Smith
    Baptised by: Robt. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 66, Entry 271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita Gallagher - filia Gulielmi Gallagher & Margaritae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 11 May 1910
    Abode: 5 Rose Bank St.
    God Parents: Estha Moran
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 67, Entry 272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Norman Leverington - filius Georgii Leverington & Mariae Annae
    Born: 24 Sep 1902
    Abode: 105 Delaunay's Rd.
    Notes: (Sub Con.)
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 67, Entry 273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannis Greathead - filius Joannis Greathead & Margaritae (formerly Connolly)
    Born: 8 Jun 1910
    Abode: 57 Church St.
    God Parents: Ricardus Callon; Margarita Callon
    Notes: Ipse anno 1933 die 7 mensis Augusti matrimonium contraxit cum Helena (Nellie)
           Headland in ecclesia B.V.M. de Gratia apud Prestwich. Carolus L. Egan. Testis fuerunt -
           Harold Hilton et Amelia Feeney.
    Confirmed At: B. M. V. de Gratia apud Prestwich
    Date Confirmed: Nov 27th 1921
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 67, Entry 274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Dorothea Ravenhill - filia Herberti Ravenhill & Annae (formerly Kean)
    Born: 15 May 1910
    Abode: 19 Fold St.
    God Parents: Jacobus S. Kean; Francisca Corrigan
    Confirmed At: S. Annae apud Crumpsall
    Date Confirmed: May 8th 1920
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 67, Entry 275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Corrigan - filia Jacobi Corrigan & Franciscae (formerly Kean)
    Born: 11 May 1910
    Abode: 8 Sophia St.
    God Parents: Josephus F. Kean; Maria Kean
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1933 die 25 mensis Novembris matrimonium contraxit cum Josepho Jacobi
           Bramall in ecclesia B.M. de Monte Carmeli apud Blackley. M/c. C.L.Egan.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 68, Entry 276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ricardus Sargent - filius Ricardi Sargent & Hannah (formerly Livesey)
    Born: 10 Jun 1910
    Abode: 52 Cobden St.
    God Parents: Arthur Waring; Ada Waring
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 68, Entry 277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Edwardus Lally - filius Thomae Lally & Bridgittae (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 15 May 1910
    Abode: 21 Elizabeth St.
    God Parents: Thomas Kelly; Bridgitta Flannery
    Notes: Ipse anno 1938 die 3 mensis Sept. matrimonium contraxit cum Sara Anna Jones in
           ecclesia Sti. Dunstani apud Moston.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 68, Entry 278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus McDermott - filius Jacobi McDermott & Sarah Joannae (formerly Caddick)
    Born: 15 May 1910
    Abode: 3 Jackson St., Lr. C.
    God Parents: Helena Grogan
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 68, Entry 279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Isabella O'Hare - filia Joanis O'Hare & Isabellae (formerly Wilkinson)
    Born: 18 Jun 1910
    Abode: 112 New Road, Bly.
    God Parents: Anna Buckley
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 69, Entry 280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita Kennedy - filius Patricii Kennedy & Teresae (formerly Stafford)
    Born: 13 Jun 1910
    Abode: Vauxhall St.
    God Parents: Herbertus Stafford; Catharina Fraser
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1934 die 22 mensis Decembris matrimonium contraxit cum Richardo L.
           Bloodworth in ecclesia hac apud Blackley, M/c. 9. Charles L. Egan.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 69, Entry 281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Honora Maria O'Brien - filia Jacobi O'Brien & Elizabeth (formerly Greenhalgh)
    Born: 10 May 1910
    Abode: 15 Walker St.
    God Parents: Teresa Anna Connor
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 69, Entry 282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Edgar Mears - filius Elizabethae Hanchett olim McKeon
    Born: 13 Oct 1909
    God Parents: Louise Wolstenholme
    Notes: N.B. This child has been registered as Mear. The mother's maiden was McKeon:
           her married name is Hanchett. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 69, Entry 283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Herbertus Stynes Malone - filia Herberti Malone & Aliciae (formerly Stynes)
    Born: 25 Jun 1910
    Abode: 14 Ash St.
    God Parents: Alfredus Josephus Cosgrove; Anna Elizabeth Morris
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 70, Entry 284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ronaldus Carlisle - filius Jacobi Carlisle & Blanche (formerly Cole)
    Born: 1 May 1909
    Abode: 198 Conran St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Carlisle
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 70, Entry 285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alexander Carlisle - filius Jacobi Carlisle & Blanche (formerly Cole)
    Born: 30 May 1910
    Abode: 198 Conran St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Carlisle
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 70, Entry 286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Bertha Elizabetha Hamilton - filia Jacobi Hamilton & Beatrice (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 19 Jun 1910
    Abode: 5 Elsie St.
    God Parents: Fredricus Plant; Sarah Hamilton
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 70, Entry 287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Sara Anna Hamilton - filia Jacobi Hamilton & Beatrice (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 19 Jun 1910
    Abode: 5 Elsie St.
    God Parents: Maria Hibbert
    Notes: [record number error]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 71, Entry 289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Albertus Clancey - filius Joannis Clancey & Liliae (formerly Littlewood)
    Born: Jun 1910
    Abode: 29 Staveley St.
    God Parents: Ella Flaherty
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 71, Entry 290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Bernardus Welby - filius Eduardi Welby & Elizabethae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 10 Jul 1910
    Abode: 7 Goodier St.
    God Parents: Thoma Peduzzi; Norah Collins
    Notes: Ipse anno 1940 die 20 mensis Aprilis matrimonium contraxit cum Doris Beaumont
           in ecclesia Stae Mariae apud Lowestoft. C.L.E.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 71, Entry 291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Fidler - filia Joannis Thomae Fidler & Charlotte (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 14 Jul 1910
    Abode: 129 Vict. Av.
    God Parents: Robertus Moran; Anna Moran
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 71, Entry 292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Veronica Lucia Connolly - filia Gulielmi Connolly & Veronicae (formerly Coupe)
    Born: 21 Jul 1910
    Abode: 92 Old Road
    Notes: (Sub Con.) privately baptised by laywoman & doubtfully [as written alongside
           the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 72, Entry 293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Morley - filia Petri Morley & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Green)
    Born: 20 Jul 1910
    Abode: 15 Water St.
    God Parents: Gul. Eduardus Kelly; Sarah Kelly
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1946 die 2 mensis Augusti matrimonium contraxit cum Georgio Weaver in
           ecclesia B.V.M de Monte Carmelo apud Blackley, Manchester. Praes: Test: Joanne Kay, 21
           York St. Harpurhey; Winifreda Callaghan, Mount Carmel, Blackley. Cum dispen: Mixt.
           Rel: C. 1944.Convalidation.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 72, Entry 294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margrita Winefrida McManus - filius Joannis McManus & Margaritae (formerly Lee)
    Born: 22 Jul 1910
    Abode: 787 Rochdale Rd.
    God Parents: Patricius Lee; Margarita Lee
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 72, Entry 295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Storrow - filius Gulielmi Storrow & Margaritae (formerly Pearsall)
    Born: 2 Jul 1910
    Abode: 20 Stanley St.
    God Parents: Maria Connolly
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 72, Entry 296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Arthurus Franciscus Heffernan - filius Joannis Jacobi Heffernan & Hannah (formerly Burrows)
    Born: 19 Jul 1910
    Abode: 4 Ethel Avenue, Hill Lane
    God Parents: Helena Higham
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 73, Entry 297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Philomena Murphy - filia Jacobi Murphy & Catherinae (formerly Lavery)
    Born: 30 Jul 1910
    Abode: 24 Cole St: Moston Lane
    God Parents: Michael Murphy; Elizabeth Lavery
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 73, Entry 298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catherina Lyons - filiae [sic] Jacobi Hen. Lyons & Sarah (formerly James)
    Born: 24 Jul 1910
    Abode: 19 Newthorpe St.
    God Parents: Catherina Lyons
    Notes: (Sub Con.)
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 73, Entry 299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Birgetta Kelly - filia Jacobi Kelly & Birgetta (formerly Connors)
    Born: 24 Jul 1910
    Abode: 3 Joule
    God Parents: Michael Egan; Anna McDonald
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 73, Entry 300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna McManus - filia Jacobi McManus & Jane (formerly Beech)
    Born: 22 Mar 1910
    Abode: 17 Cole St.
    God Parents: Helena Grogan
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 74, Entry 301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Edna May Dean - filia Josephi Dean & Luciae (formerly Stockton)
    Born: 23 Mar 1908
    Abode: 11 Albine St.
    God Parents: Helena Grogan
    Notes: (Sub Con.)
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 74, Entry 302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Norah Dean - filia Josephi Dean & Luciae (formerly Stockton)
    Born: 12 Feb 1910
    Abode: 11 Albine St.
    God Parents: Helena Grogan
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 74, Entry 303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Fredercus [sic] Burke - filius Mariae Burke
    Born: 30 Jun 1910
    Abode: Booth Hall Infirmary
    God Parents: Gertrudo Sparks
    Notes: Ipse anno 1939 die 9 mensis Septembris matrimonium contraxit cum Constantia
           Ilexia (Ivy) Cook in ecclesia Stae Mariae apud Chippenham. C.L.E. [These marriage
           details are written in the Record but are crossed through - see also page 75 record 307]
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 74, Entry 304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gertrudo Sparks - filia Mariae Elizabeth Sparks
    Born: 15 May 1910
    Abode: Booth Hall Infirmary
    God Parents: Catherina Daly
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 75, Entry 305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita Maria Richardson - filia Eduardi Ricardi Richardson & Margaritae Annae (formerly Hannan)
    Born: 11 Aug 1910
    Abode: 43 Beverley St:
    God Parents: Joannes Roche; Catherina Roche
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1935 die 7 mensis Januarii matrimonium contraxit cum Frederico
           Ronaldo Davies in ecclesia Sti. Joseph apud Gateshead-on-Tyne, Hexham & N/C.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 75, Entry 306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Burke - filius Michaelis Burke & Mariae (formerly Lynch)
    Born: 6 Aug 1910
    Abode: 2 Factory Lane
    God Parents: Maria Leonard
    Notes: Ipse anno 1939 die 9 mensis Septembris matrimonium contraxit cum Constantia
           Ilexi (Ivy) Cook in ecclesia Stae Mariae apud Chippenham. C.L.E. [These marriage
           details are also written in Record 304, page 74, but are crossed through]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 75, Entry 307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eilleen Goldrick - filia Gulielmi Goldrick & Rosae (formerly Paxton)
    Born: 25 Jul 1910
    Abode: 3 Waterloo St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Hackett
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1932 die 13 mensis Augusti matrimonium contraxit cum Wilfrido Fawley
           in ecclesia S. Joseph apud Reddish.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 75, Entry 308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alicia Anna Dunphy - filia Thomae Dunphy & Sarah (formerly Burgess)
    Born: 3 Aug 1910
    Abode: 17 William St.
    God Parents: Anna Riley
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 76, Entry 309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Veronica Anna Hannan - filia Mariae Elizabeth Hannan
    Born: 1 Aug 1910
    Abode: 93 Slack Rd.
    God Parents: Margarita Anna Richardson
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 76, Entry 310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Helena Eastwood - filia Henrici Eastwood & Catherinae (formerly McHugh)
    Born: 25 Jul 1910
    Abode: 90 Waterloo St.
    God Parents: Anna Moran
    Notes: Protestant Church March 1910. Ipsa anno 1931 die 18 mensis Martii matrimonium
           contraxit cum Carolo Slymon in ecclesia S. Edmundi apud Miles Platting. Testibus
           Christophoro Slymon et Catharina Eastwood. J.T.Birch.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 76, Entry 311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Albertus Birds - filius Caroli Leonardi Birds & Annae (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 21 Nov 1906
    Abode: 28 Stanley St.
    Notes: (Sub Con.)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 76, Entry 312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Carolus Leonardus Birds - filius Caroli Leonardi Birds & Annae (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 13 Dec 1908
    Abode: 28 Stanley St.
    Notes: (Sub Con.)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 77, Entry 313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannis Kevin O'Grady - filius Joannis O'Grady & Sarah (formerly Dennington)
    Born: 21 Aug 1910
    Abode: 21 Palatine St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Murphy; Alicia Murphy
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 77, Entry 314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gertruda Jordan - filia Joannis Jordan & Mariae (formerly Conlon)
    Born: 6 Aug 1910
    Abode: 14 Simister St., Moston
    God Parents: Bernardus Giblin; Bridgitta Giblin
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1939 die 30 mensis Septembris matrimonium contraxit cum Francisco
           Uden In ecclesia Sti. Dunstani apud Moston. C.L.E.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 77, Entry 315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Florentia Beatricia Hyland - filia Ricardi Hyland & Elizabeth (formerly Mills)
    Born: 5 Aug 1910
    Abode: 4 Crumpsall Vale
    God Parents: Jacobus Henricus Markey; Beatricia Markey
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1933 die 22 mensis Decembris martrimonium contraxit cum Georgio
           Williams (aCath.) in ecclesia B. M. V. de Monte Carmelo apud Blackley. C.L.Egan. cum
           dispens. mixt. relig.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 77, Entry 316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes O'Neill - filius Fergus O'Neill & Mariae (formerly Haslem)
    Born: 25 Jun 1910
    Abode: 3 princess St.
    God Parents: Joseph Dolan
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 78, Entry 317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Walter Whalen - filius Joannis Whalen & Hannah
    Born: 4 Aug 1909
    Abode: Booth Hall Infirmary
    God Parents: Margarita Connor
    Notes: [surname is also given the spelling Whelan in the margin]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 78, Entry 318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephus Vesey - filius Patricii Vesey & Mariae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 1 Sep 1910
    Abode: 7 Dolland St., Moston
    God Parents: Catherina Brown
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 78, Entry 319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gerardus Silvester Miller - filius Josephi Miller & Margaritae Annae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 31 Aug 1910
    Abode: 81 Cobden St.
    God Parents: Georgius Anderson; Margarita Farry?
    Confirmed At: S. Augustini apud M/c
    Date Confirmed: May 29th 1921
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 78, Entry 320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Marjorie Thompson - filia Georgii Federici Thompson & Helenae Henriettae (formerly Hudson)
    Born: 4 Sep 1910
    Abode: 4 Percy St.
    God Parents: Thomas Josephus Hudson; Zara Lilian Jackson
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 79, Entry 321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Stanley Carolus Lancashire - filius Caroli Lancashire & Ethel (formerly Kaylor)
    Born: 21 Jul 1910
    Abode: 39 Gibson St.
    God Parents: Maria Pomfret
    Confirmed At: B. M. V. Monte Carmelo
    Date Confirmed: Dec 1st 1929
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 79, Entry 322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Patricius Golden - filius Jacobi Golden & Edith (formerly Dolan)
    Born: 4 Sep 1910
    Abode: 17 Jackson St. Lr. C.
    God Parents: Ethel Lancashire
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 79, Entry 323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Michaeli Hubertus McCarthy - filius Michaeli McCarthy & Emmae (formerly Sturtard)
    Born: 20 Aug 1910
    Abode: 2 Ashley Lane
    God Parents: Arnoldus Taylor; Maria Jane Murphy
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 79, Entry 324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winefridae Gertrudis Yates - filia Isae Yates & Elizabetha (formerly McGrath)
    Born: 4 Sep 1910
    Abode: 31 James St. Bly.
    God Parents: Jacobus Keating; Winifrida Keating
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 80, Entry 325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Roland Philipus Hill - filius Joannis Hill & Aliciae (formerly Dodd)
    Born: 23 Aug 1910
    Abode: 72 Hall St.
    God Parents: Maria Gilbody
    Notes: [record number error]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 80, Entry 236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ethel Maria Wakefield - filia Joannis Wakefield & Adae (formerly White)
    Born: 16 Sep 1910
    Abode: 27 Anglesea Av.
    God Parents: Joannes White; Hannah Fennell
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 80, Entry 237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Bryan Bernardus Carroll - filius Patricii Joseph Carroll & Edith Mariae (formerly Belfitt)
    Born: 26 May 1910
    Abode: 18 Edward Rd., Vict. Av.
    God Parents: Bernardus Boylan; Francisca Belfitt
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 80, Entry 238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Edwardus Laurentius Riley - filius Edwardi Riley & Aliciae (formerly Lorriman)
    Born: 16 Sep 1910
    Abode: 157 Cobden St.
    God Parents: Joannes Justinus Coady; Catherina Coady
    Notes: Ipse anno 1948 die 1 mensis Aprilis matrimonium contraxit cum Ellena Monica
           Wright in ecclesia Sanctae Nominis apud M/c.13. J.Newman 17/3/32.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 81, Entry 239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catherina Rooney - filia Patricii Joannis Rooney & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Nugent)
    Born: 23 Sep 1910
    Abode: 11 Southwell St.
    God Parents: Hannah Canniffe
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 81, Entry 240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Leo Josephus Brendan McCarron - filius Patricii McCarron & Elizabeth Helenae (formerly O'Connell)
    Born: 6 Oct 1910
    Abode: 13 West Leigh St.
    God Parents: Patricius O'Connell; Maria O'Connell
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 81, Entry 241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Bryan David Canavan - filius Joannis Davidis Canavan & Mariae Annae (formerly McGarry)
    Born: 20 Sep 1910
    Abode: 80 Beverley St.
    God Parents: Josephus Henricus McGarry; Florentia Elizabeth Canavan
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 81, Entry 242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Majorie Eileen Boulton - filia Henrici Boulton & Annae Marthae (formerly Abbott)
    Born: 22 Feb 1907
    Abode: 11 Wareham St., Hr. C.
    God Parents: Margarita Crook
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 82, Entry 243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Josephus Tait - filius Gulielmi Tait & Matildae (formerly Brown)
    Born: 26 Sep 1910
    Abode: 11 Roda St.
    God Parents: Carolus Taylor; Lucia Brown
    Notes: Ipse emisit vota solemnia apud. The Friary, Forest Gate, London. E.7. die 22
           Sept. 1934. [As written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 82, Entry 244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winefrida Maria Fairy - filia Gulielmi Fairy & Mariae (formerly Rankin)
    Born: 30 Sep 1910
    Abode: 19 Oak St.
    God Parents: Joannes Kenyon; Isabella Flanagan
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1931 die 3 mensis Octobris matrimonium contraxit cum Gulielmo Chorley
           in ecclesia Sti Edmundi apud Miles Platting. Dispens. Mixtae Relig. Obt. Coram H.J.Fielding.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 82, Entry 245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Aileen French - filia Jacobi French & Mariae (formerly Heston)
    Born: 23 Sep 1910
    Abode: 18 Russell Rd.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Flood; Catherina Lee
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 82, Entry 246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thoma Gerrardus McCoy - filius Eduardi McCoy & Magaritae [sic] (formerly Cook)
    Born: 10 Oct 1910
    Abode: 44 Lee Road
    God Parents: Dorothea McCoy
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 83, Entry 247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Lucia Mooney - filia Josephi Mooney & Annae (formerly Bailey)
    Born: 1 Oct 1910
    Abode: 8 Birchinall St
    God Parents: Joannis O'Connor; Catherina Bailey
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1933 die 25 mensis Julii matrimonium contraxit cum Thoma Flanagan in
           ecclesia S. Patritii apud Mancunium. S. Delany.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 83, Entry 248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabetha Murphy - filia Francisci Murphy & Aliciae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 13 Oct 1910
    Abode: Rosland, Middleton Road
    God Parents: Clifford Webster; Sarah Dolan
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 83, Entry 249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Albertus Hull - filia Gulielmi Hull & Elizabethae (formerly Hague)
    Born: 12 Oct 1910
    Abode: 46 Anglesea Av:
    God Parents: Winefrida Delante
    Notes: Ipse anno 1936 die 25 mensis Januarii matrimonium contraxit cum Maria Agnete
           Connell in ecclesia B.V.M. de Monte Carmelo apud Salford. C.L.E.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 83, Entry 250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Leonardus Robertus Franciscus Corless - filius Roberti Corless & Elizabeth (formerly Neville)
    Born: 7 Nov 1909
    Abode: 27 Albine St.
    God Parents: Emma Connor
    Notes: anno 1909 28 mensis Novembris baptizatus est [as written above the 'new'
           baptismal date of 24 Oct 1910 by William Aspinall; no explanation given as to the 2
           baptismal dates but it appears as if James Tarvin failed to enter the baptism in 1909]
    Baptised by: (Gulielmo Aspinall). Jacobo Tarvin
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 84, Entry 251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Albertus Edvardus Atkinson - filius Joannis Atkinson & Emmae (formerly Garnham)
    Born: 3 Oct 1910
    Abode: 8 Elder Mount Rd.
    God Parents: Alfredus Pearson; Maria Woolfe
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 84, Entry 252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Dowling - filia Henrici Dowling & Elizabeth (formerly Longstone)
    Born: 27 Sep 1910
    Abode: 225 Oldham Rd., Middleton
    God Parents: Fredericus Jacobus Hearne; Ada Dowling
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 84, Entry 253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Howarth - filius Joannis Howarth & Elizabeth (formerly Dolan)
    Born: 21 Sep 1910
    Abode: 3 Marshall Place
    God Parents: Anna Grimshaw
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 84, Entry 254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gerrardus Franciscus Byrne - filius Patricii Byrne & Helenae (formerly Egan)
    Born: 16 Oct 1910
    Abode: 19 Hough Hall Rd.
    God Parents: Jacobus Kelly; Anna Walton
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 85, Entry 255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Dorotheam Ridley - filia Josephi Ridley & Beatriciae (formerly Peduzzi)
    Born: 1 Nov 1910
    Abode: 28 Wm. St., Hy.
    God Parents: Jos. Elf. Peduzzi; Paulina Peduzzi
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 85, Entry 256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Norah Warren - filia Josephi Warren & Blachae (formerly Goodohan)
    Born: 23 Oct 1910
    Abode: 100 Walter St.
    God Parents: Helena Morris
    Notes: Privatim
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 85, Entry 257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catherina Elliott - filia Christopheri Elliott & Emliae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 1 Nov 1910
    Abode: 98 Staveley St.
    God Parents: Helena Walker
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 85, Entry 258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita Eilleen McNamara - filia Thomae McNamara & Agnetis (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 26 Oct 1910
    Abode: 24 Staveley St
    God Parents: Margarita Stockton
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 86, Entry 259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Margarita Kelly - filia Joannis Kelly & Margaritae (formerly Larkin)
    Born: 18 Sep 1910
    Abode: Booth Hall Infirmary
    God Parents: Caterina Reilly
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 86, Entry 260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannis Shepherd -
    Abode: 42 Holtby St.
    Notes: Sub Con. Convert
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Jacobus Drew - filius Eduardi Drew & Elizabethae (formerly Lamph)
    Born: 23 Nov 1910
    Abode: 48 Gibson St.
    God Parents: Gul. Jacobus Drew; Elizabetha Drew
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 86, Entry 261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Carolus Manning - filius Georgii Manning & Fanny (formerly Hanman)
    Born: 24 Nov 1910
    Abode: 43 Osburne Rd.
    God Parents: Jacobus H. Manning; Maria Eliz. Manning
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 87, Entry 262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephus Cosgrove - filius Jacobi Cosgrove & Maria Francescae (formerly FitzGerald)
    Born: 1 Nov 1910
    Abode: 5 Corwen Av.
    God Parents: Winefrida Ryan
    Notes: Ipse anno 1937 die 21 mensis Augusti matrimonium contraxit cum Gertruda
           Winifreda Kendall in ecclesia Stae Clarae apud Blackley. J.T.Birch.
    Confirmed At: S. Annae apud Crumpsall
    Date Confirmed: May 8th 1920
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 87, Entry 263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephus Fallon - filius Jacobi Fallon & Mariae (formerly Hayden)
    Born: 15 Nov 1910
    Abode: 11 Wadsworth St.
    God Parents: Teresa Bradley; Eduardus Fallon
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 87, Entry 264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Helena (Nellie) Fitzsimmons - filia Joannis Fitzsimmons & Catherinae (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 25 Nov 1910
    Abode: 26 James St.
    God Parents: Harriet Bowden
    Confirmed At: Sti Joannis apud Rochdale
    Date Confirmed: Jul 10th 1921
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 87, Entry 265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1910 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnes Maria Hough - filia Joannis Hough & Catherinae (formerly Dobbin)
    Born: 4 Nov 1910
    Abode: Elizabeth St. Moston
    God Parents: Rosa Hough
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1932 die 1 Octobris matrimonium contraxit cum Antonio Joy in ecclesia
           S. Annae apud Ashton-u-Lyne. S. Delany.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 88, Entry 266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alfredus Eccleston - filius Alfredi Eccleston & Edith (formerly Stones)
    Born: 6 Dec 1910
    Abode: 16 Barwick St.
    God Parents: Maria Cosgrove
    Notes: Ipse anno 1932 (SD) die 26 mensis Novembris matrimonium contraxit cum Maria
           Daly in ecclesia eadem apud Blackley. S. Delaney [Year of marriage - 1926 amended to
           1932 (SD) ]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 88, Entry 267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
David Norman McKay - filius Gulielmi McKay & Joannae Annae (formerly Mackintosh)
    Born: 14 Dec 1910
    Abode: 46 Faulkner St.
    God Parents: Joanne Daly; Maria Mackintosh
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 88, Entry 268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Robertus Duff - filius Joannis Duff & Mariae Joannae (formerly Clancey)
    Born: 3 Dec 1910
    Abode: 2 Woodland St.
    God Parents: Maria Joanna Brabazon
    Notes: Ipse anno 1931 die 26 mensis Decembris matrimonium contraxit cum Maria Anna
           King in ecclesia S. Caeddae apud Mancunium. S. Delany.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 88, Entry 269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Gladys Murphy - filia Joannis Murphy & Mariae Helenae (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 16 Dec 1910
    Abode: 23 Annis St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Anna Robinson
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 89, Entry 270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Cosgrove - filius Patricii Cosgrove & Margaritae (formerly Whelan)
    Born: 20 Dec 1910
    Abode: 18 Barwick St.
    God Parents: Rosa McGrath
    Notes: Ipse anno 1930 die 27 mensis Decembris matrimonium contraxit cum Helena Lynch
           in ecclesia S. Malachiae apud Collyhurst.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 89, Entry 271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Veronica Lang - filia Joannis Thomae Lang & Esthae (formerly Thornhill)
    Born: 9 Dec 1910
    Abode: 49 Walter St.
    God Parents: Maria Chapman
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 89, Entry 272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannis Noel Mackey - filius Daniel Mackey & Mariae Jane (formerly Singleton)
    Born: 25 Dec 1910
    Abode: Oak Mt., Middleton Grove
    God Parents: Joannis Ch. Mackey; Maria Mackey
    Notes: Ipse anno 1944 die 23 mensis Februarii matrimonium contraxit cum Marjorie Emily
           Lawson in ecclesia Sti Joannis apud Chorlton-c-Hardy, M/c. J.F.H.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 89, Entry 273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabetha Olivia Mackin - filia Joannis Mackin & Annae (formerly Gill)
    Born: 20 Dec 1910
    Abode: 61 Cobden St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Gill; Elizabeth Gill
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1939 die 10 mensis Aprilis matrimonium contraxit cum Harold Leslie
           Walsh in ecclesia Stae Clarae apud Blackley. C.L.E.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 90, Entry 274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Fox - filia Jacobi Fox & Bridgitae (formerly Hogan)
    Born: 17 Dec 1910
    Abode: 45 Middlewood St.
    God Parents: Maria Elizabeth Kerrigan
    Confirmed At: S. Edmundi, apud M/c
    Date Confirmed: Jul 18th 1920
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 90, Entry 275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Albertus Graham - filius Joannis Graham & Joannae (formerly McInerney)
    Born: 24 Nov 1910
    Abode: 6 Walsh St.
    God Parents: Maria Brennan
    Notes: Ipse anno 1936 die 22 mensis Februarii matrimonium contraxit cum Martha Alicia
           Evans in ecclesia hac.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 90, Entry 276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Florencia Reynolds - filia Herberti Reynolds & Margaritae (formerly Moores)
    Born: 13 Jan 1911
    Abode: 24 Romney St.
    God Parents: Sarah Glynn
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 90, Entry 277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnes Irena Donnelly - filia Joannis Donnelly & Mariae (formerly FitzGerald)
    Born: 1 Jan 1911
    Abode: 4 Ashville Terrace
    God Parents: Samuelus FitzGerald; Catherina FitzGerald
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1942 die 2 mensis Octobris matrimonium contraxit cum Vincentio Cullen
           in ecclesia Sti Dunstani apud Moston.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 91, Entry 278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannis Walter McHugh - filia Joannis McHugh & Clarae (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 17 Jan 1911
    Abode: 152 Rochdale Rd.
    God Parents: Anna Brennan; Gulielmus Brennan
    Notes: Ipse anno 1939 die 10 mensis Aprilis matrimonium contraxit cum Maria Clara
           Joynes in ecclesia Stae Annae apud Crumpsall. C.L.E.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 91, Entry 279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Carolus Gulielmus Martin - filius Joannis Martin & Sarah Annae (formerly McDermott)
    Born: 14 Jan 1911
    Abode: 34 Staveley St.
    God Parents: Maria Joanna Doyle
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 91, Entry 280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Teresa Winefrida Cosgrove - filia Joannis Cosgrove & Elizabethae (formerly Cox)
    Born: 8 Jan 1911
    Abode: 40 Faulkner St.
    God Parents: Joannis Cox; Margarita Farrell
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 91, Entry 281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Olive Winstanley - filia Jacobi Oliver Winstanley & Esthae (formerly Baker)
    Born: 21 Dec 1910
    Abode: 64 Blackley New Rd.
    God Parents: Maria Lees
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 92, Entry 282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Harvey Brunt - filius Gulielmi Harvey Brunt & Clarae (formerly McIntyre)
    Born: 4 Feb 1911
    Abode: 86 Southwell St.
    God Parents: Fredericus Caldwell; Elizabeth Cain
    Notes: Ipse anno 1935 die 6 mensis Maii matrimonium contraxit cum Anna Foley in
           ecclesia Stae Clarae apud Blackley, M/c. C.L.Egan
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 92, Entry 283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Thomas Heatley - filius Jacobi Thomae Heatley & Dorae (formerly Brooks)
    Born: 5 Jan 1911
    Abode: 22 Staveley St.
    God Parents: Margarita Anna Kay
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 92, Entry 284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Herbertus Farrell - filius Josephi Farrell & Mariae Helenae (formerly Mara)
    Born: 23 Jan 1911
    Abode: 12 Brewery St.
    God Parents: Margarita Anna Kay
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 92, Entry 285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Ryan - filius Jacobi Ryan & Annae (formerly Waugh)
    Born: 2 Feb 1911
    Abode: 13 York St.
    God Parents: Margarita Monaghan
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 93, Entry 286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Carolus Franciscus Boylan - filius Alexander Boylan & Clarae (formerly Browne)
    Born: 18 Jan 1911
    Abode: 114 Southwell St.
    God Parents: Maria Boylan
    Notes: Ipse anno 1940 die 22 mensis Junii matrimonium contraxit cum Elizabeth (Lily)
           Vernon in ecclesia Corporis Xti apud Miles Platting. C.L.E.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 93, Entry 287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Melrida Maria Houghton - filia Jacobi Gul. Houghton & Catherinae (formerly Swindells)
    Born: 6 Feb 1911
    Abode: 10 Maura St.
    God Parents: Jos. Gregorius Swindells; Helena Anna Dugdale
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1935 die 1 Junii matrimonium contraxit cum Leslie Lunn in ecclesia
           Stae Teresiae apud Irlam, M/c. C.L.E.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 93, Entry 288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Rosa Smith - filia Thomae Smith & Alice (formerly Atkinson)
    Born: 25 Jan 1911
    Abode: 1 Oak St., Moston
    God Parents: Elizabetha Smith
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 93, Entry 289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita Flanagan - filia Dionysii Flanagan & Sarah (formerly Prendergast)
    Born: 5 Feb 1911
    Abode: 18 Walter St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Ann Hibbert
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1941 die 15 mensis Martii matrimonium contraxit cum Francisco Douglas
           in ecclesia hac apud Blackley. Joannes F. Hennessy.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 94, Entry 290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Francesca Roberts - filia David Roberts & Margaritae Annae (formerly Burns)
    Born: 22 Jan 1911
    Abode: 21 Pickering St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Ann Hibbert
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 94, Entry 291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winifrida Quigley - filia Jacobi Quigley & Mariae (formerly Costello)
    Born: 27 Jan 1911
    Abode: 31 Vauxhall St.
    God Parents: Maria Dignan
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1939 die 28 mensis Octobris matrimonium contraxit cum Thoma Jackson
           in ecclesia hac. John F. Hennessy. (cum disp. Mixta No.B1779).
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 94, Entry 292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Agnetis Oakes - filia Wilfridi Oakes & Rosae (formerly Kavanagh)
    Born: 5 Feb 1911
    Abode: 29 Osborne Rd.
    God Parents: Joannis Kavanagh; Maria Kavanagh
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 94, Entry 293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Georgius Gerardis O'Malley - filius Thomae O'Malley & Mariae (formerly Ford)
    Born: 15 Feb 1911
    Abode: 2 Clito St.
    God Parents: Emma Armstrong
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 95, Entry 294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Philipus McNamara - filius Gulielmi McNamara & Helenae (formerly Morrisroe)
    Born: 18 Feb 1911
    Abode: 101 Walter St.
    God Parents: Agnes McNamara
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 95, Entry 295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Geraldus Lundy - filius Gulielmi Lundy & Mariae (formerly Cunningham)
    Born: 1 Mar 1911
    Abode: 57 Goodman St.
    God Parents: Robertus Diamond; Sarah Cunningham
    Notes: Ipse anno 1945 die 1 mensis Sept. matrimonium contraxit cum Helena Richards in
           ecclesia Sti Dunstani apud Moston. B. McDermid.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 95, Entry 296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Allott - filius Gulielmi Allott & Mariae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 21 Feb 1911
    Abode: 16 Simister St.
    God Parents: Maria Quigley
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 95, Entry 297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alexander Patricius Cochrane - filius Alexandri Patricii Cochrane & Florentiae (formerly Henshaw)
    Born: 16 Mar 1911
    Abode: 39 Lowton Av.
    God Parents: Jacobus Franciscus Cochrane; Maria Catherina Armriding
    Notes: Ipse anno 1981 die 25 mensis July matrimonium contraxit cum Florence Cochrane
           in ecclesia Our Lady of the Sacred Heart apud Herne Bay, Kent.
    Confirmed At: S. Edmundi apud M/c.
    Date Confirmed: Jul 18th 1920
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 96, Entry 298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Josephine Hamilton - filia Alexandri Hamilton & Elizabeth (formerly Whelan)
    Born: 15 Mar 1911
    Abode: 25 Albine St.
    God Parents: Julia Whelan
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 96, Entry 299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Angela Lynam - filia Laurentii Lynam & Angela (formerly McIvor)
    Born: 4 Mar 1911
    Abode: 30 Faukner St.
    God Parents: Thomas Joseph Pemberton; Harriet Pemberton
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1942 die 6 mensis Junii matrimonium contraxit cum Frederico Rowe in
           ecclesia Sact' Cordis Jesu apud Gorton. J.F.H.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 96, Entry 300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Tonroe - filius Matthae Tonroe & Rosae (formerly Hayden)
    Born: 13 Mar 1911
    Abode: 2 Faulkner St.
    God Parents: Matthaeus Tonroe; Teresea Tonroe
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 96, Entry 301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Wilde - filius Josephi Wilde & Mariae Joannis [sic] (formerly Bradshaw)
    Born: 25 Mar 1888
    Abode: 18 Oakworth St., Blackley
    Notes: (sub Conditione) Ips[e] anno 1913 die 15 mensis Maii matrimonium contraxit cum
           Anna Hoey In ecclesia Mt. Carmel apud Blackley. Gul. Aspinall. Gul Chadwick & Margt: Hoey.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 97, Entry 302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Haroldus Rady - filius Francisci Rady & Elizabethae (formerly Donaldson)
    Born: 14 Jan 1911
    Abode: 71 Walter St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Rady; Maria Joanna Ingham
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 97, Entry 303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winifreda Slymon - filia Joannis Thomae Slymon & Elizabethae (formerly Crosby)
    Born: 16 Mar 1911
    Abode: 35 Holtby St.
    God Parents: Edwardus Shaw; Catherina Cosgrove
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 97, Entry 304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catherina Phillips - filia Gulielmi Phillips & Honorae (formerly Hickey)
    Born: 24 Feb 1911
    Abode: Booth Hall Infirmary
    God Parents: [unnamed] McCoy
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 97, Entry 305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Patricius Thomas Manning - filius Patricii Manning & Esthae (formerly Whelan)
    Born: 21 Dec 1910
    Abode: Booth Hall Infirmary
    God Parents: [unnamed] McCoy
    Notes: Ipse anno 1944 die 15 mensis Julii matrimonium contraxit cum Theresa Maria
           Sutton in ecclesia Stae Mariae apud Horwich, Bolton. J.F.H.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 98, Entry 306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Georgius Henricus Daniels - filius Caroli Daniels & Catherinae (formerly Frain)
    Born: 13 Mar 1911
    Abode: 35 Southwell St.
    God Parents: Catherina Edwards
    Notes: Ipse anno 1936 die 5 mensis Octobris matrimonium contraxit cum Dorothea Brown
           in ecclesia hac apud Blackley. C.L.E.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 98, Entry 307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Haroldus Cully - filius Joannis Cully & Amy
    Born: 14 Apr 1901
    Abode: 28 Lee Road
    God Parents: Catherina McGuiness
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 98, Entry 308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ruth Leavery - [Child] of Albert Leavery & Elizabethae (formerly Rafferty)
    Born: 24 Jun 1903
    Abode: 11 Staveley St.
    God Parents: Anna Lyons
    Notes: (Sub Con.) Ipsa anno 1932 die 29 mensis Octobris matrimonium contraxit cum
           Henrico Bennett in ecclesia Corporis Christi apud Mancunium. S. Delany.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 98, Entry 309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Mathilda Halliwell - filia Jesse Halliwell & Susanae Marthae (formerly Clements)
    Born: 24 Feb 1888
    Abode: 19 Pence St.
    Notes: Convert. Sub con. [The register has birth year preprinted as 19__, and in this
           entry the 9 has not been crossed out and changed to an 8, meaning birth year is given
           as 1988]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 99, Entry 310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Fredericus Franklin - filius Haroldis Franklin & Florentiae Helenae (formerly Etheridge)
    Born: 11 Mar 1911
    Abode: 20 Pym St.
    God Parents: Georgius David Franklin; Lilia Franklin
    Notes: Ipse anno 1936 die 1 Februarii matrimonium contraxit cum Maria Richardson in
           ecclesia S.S.Nominis apud Mancunium. C.L.E.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 99, Entry 311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Dorothea Veronica Satchel - filia Samuelis Satchel & Mariae (formerly Goldrick)
    Born: 20 Mar 1911
    Abode: 32 Annis St.
    God Parents: Josephus Goldrick; Margarita Goldrick
    Confirmed At: S. Edmundi; M/c
    Date Confirmed: Jul 18th 1920
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 99, Entry 312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarite Chadaway - filia Alfredi Jacobi Chadaway & Margaritae (formerly Brennan)
    Born: 11 Mar 1911
    Abode: 14 Walker St.
    God Parents: Catherina Brennan
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 99, Entry 313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita McDonough -
    Abode: Booth Hall Infirmary
    Notes: (Sub Con.) [record number error]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 100, Entry 315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
May Fuller - filia Fredrici Fuller & Cherry (formerly Williamson)
    Born: 5 Apr 1885
    Abode: 16 Cicero St
    Notes: Convert. Sub con. [record number error]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 100, Entry 314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Norah Agnetis Shaughnessy - filia Henrici Shaughnessy & Laurae (formerly Buckle)
    Born: 23 Mar 1911
    Abode: 74 Corwen Av.
    God Parents: Gulielmum Harley; Ethel Harley
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 100, Entry 316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Hugh McGuire - filius Patricii McGuire & Mariae (formerly Breen)
    Born: 4 Apr 1911
    Abode: 35 York St.
    God Parents: Sarah Carroll
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 100, Entry 317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Young - filia Caroli Gulielmi Young & Margaritae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 24 Apr 1907
    Abode: 22 Foxandon Av.
    God Parents: Helena Young
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 101, Entry 318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Young - filia Caroli Gulielmi Young & Margaritae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 3 Mar 1909
    Abode: 22 Foxandon Av.
    God Parents: Helena Young
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 101, Entry 319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Dorothea Johnson - filia Edwardi Johnson & Mariae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 26 Mar 1911
    Abode: 64 Church St.
    God Parents: Josephus Johnson
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 101, Entry 320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Campbell - filia Elizabeth Campbell
    Born: 28 Mar 1911
    Abode: Booth Hall Infirmary
    God Parents: Maria Blunt
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 101, Entry 321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Helena Mylan - filia Annae Mylan
    Born: 5 Feb 1911
    Abode: Booth Hall Infirmary
    God Parents: Maria Blunt
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 102, Entry 322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Henricus Doyle - filius Gulielmi Doyle & Mariae (formerly Barton)
    Born: 7 Apr 1911
    Abode: 27 York St.
    God Parents: Augustinus Howard; Helena Keown
    Notes: Ipse matr: contraxit cum Elizabetha Kirkby, die 4 Augusti, 1935, in eccles: Sti
           Joseph, apud Preston.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 102, Entry 323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Franciscus Josephus Gladwin - filius Thomae Gladwin & Esther (formerly McCaffrey)
    Born: 7 Apr 1911
    Abode: 8 Shore Top
    God Parents: Lilia Griffiths
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 102, Entry 324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Amy Maria Clowes - filia Samueli Clowes & Louisae (formerly Anderton)
    Born: 3 Mar 1911
    Abode: 16 Stanley St.
    God Parents: Lilia Griffiths
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 102, Entry 325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Fredricus Duncethorn Ellery - [Child] of Fredrici Ellery & Margritae Marie (formerly Tait)
    Born: 12 Apr 1911
    Abode: 87 Wembury St.
    God Parents: Arthur Tait; Alicia Tait
    Notes: Ipse anno 1938 die 4 mensis Junii matrimonium contraxit cum Vera Maisie
           Thompson in ecclesia Stae Monicae apud Palmer's Green, London. C.L.E.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 103, Entry 326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Franciscus Mitchell - filius Thomae Mitchell & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Dignan)
    Born: 17 Apr 1911
    Abode: 44 Kenyon St.
    God Parents: Catherina Dignan
    Notes: Ipse anno 1936 die 18 mensis Aprilis matrimonium contraxit cum Anna Dale in
           ecclesia eadem apud Blackley. S. Delany.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 103, Entry 327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Helena Statters - filia Georgii Statters & Jerminae (formerly Blanchfield)
    Born: 27 Apr 1911
    Abode: 14 Bankfield St.
    God Parents: Petrus Bradley; Maria Bradley
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 103, Entry 328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Molyneux - filius Thomae Molyneux & Margaritae (formerly Dunion)
    Born: 30 Apr 1911
    Abode: 12 Waverley Rd.
    God Parents: Alexander Corcoran; Christina Mitchell
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 103, Entry 329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Moon - filius Gulielmi Moon & Emmae (formerly Prosten)
    Born: 5 Apr 1911
    Abode: 100 Upper Conran St.
    God Parents: Catherina Moon
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 104, Entry 330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Martinus Holloren - filius Jacobi Holloren & Helenae (formerly Brett)
    Born: 27 Apr 1911
    Abode: 13 Hill St.
    God Parents: Catherina Moon
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 104, Entry 331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Arthurus Sadler - filius Arthuri Ebeneser Sadler & Aliciae (formerly Turner)
    Born: 2 May 1911
    Abode: 4 Milbrook St.
    God Parents: Catherina Jeffers
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 104, Entry 332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Rosa Hague - filia Gulielmi Hague & Joannae (formerly Bennel)
    Born: 12 May 1911
    Abode: 40 Anglesea Av.
    God Parents: Jacobus Malone; Maria Malone
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 104, Entry 333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - filius Jacobi Turner & Mariae Franciscae (formerly McStravick)
    Born: 5 May 1911
    Abode: 17 Pickstone St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Haslem
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 105, Entry 334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Alicia Noble - filia Thomae Noble & Belindae (formerly Price)
    Born: 30 Mar 1911
    Abode: 6 Bunyan Sq.
    God Parents: Samuel Powell; Sarah Price
    Confirmed At: S. Joannis - Chorlton
    Date Confirmed: Dec 8th 1929
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 105, Entry 335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Dillon - filius Caroli Dillon & Catherinae (formerly Creech)
    Born: 26 May 1911
    Abode: 36 Anglesea Av.
    God Parents: Arthurus Dillon; Margarita Wilson
    Notes: Ipse anno 1945 die 20 mensis Januarii matrimonium contraxit cum Margarita
           McDonald in ecclesia Sti Thomae apud Hr. Broughton. J.F.H.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 105, Entry 336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria (Marie) Rosa Reilly - filia Hughonis Reilly & Aliciae (formerly Kilcullen)
    Born: 20 May 1911
    Abode: 13 Blackley Park
    God Parents: Franciscus Eyres; Sarah Anna Eyres
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 105, Entry 337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Hagan - filius Owen Hagan & Catherinae (formerly McGowan)
    Born: 20 May 1911
    Abode: 3 Lord St., Moston Lane
    God Parents: Philliphus McMahon; Anna McMahon
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 106, Entry 338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Canniffe - filia Gulelmi Marriott Canniffe & Sarah Annae (formerly Barlow)
    Born: 18 May 1911
    Abode: 31 Carisbrooke St.
    God Parents: Helena Canniffe
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1930 die 2 mensis Octobris matrimonium contraxit cum Georgio Scott in
           ecclesia S. Edmundi apud Miles Platting. S. Delany.
    Confirmed At: S. Edmundi - M/c.
    Date Confirmed: Jul 18th 1920
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 106, Entry 339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Christophorus Gerrardus Bradley - [Child] of Petri Bradley & Mariae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 1 Jun 1911
    Abode: 18 Bankfield St.
    God Parents: Terentius P. Hughes; Maria Agnetis Stafford
    Notes: Ipse anno 1940 die 7 mensis Septembris matrimonium contraxit cum Maria Wray in
           ecclesia Sta Clarae apud Blackley, M/c. Joannes F. Hennessy. Ipse matrimonium contraxit
           cum Maria Collins anno 1953 die Junii 6 in eccles. Sti Dunstani apud Moston. J.L. 9/6/53.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 106, Entry 340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thoma Hart - filius Thomae Hart & Elizabethae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 22 May 1911
    Abode: 11 Albine St.
    God Parents: Georgius Ryan; Alicia Ryan
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 106, Entry 341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Beatricia Vitler - filia Percival C. Vitler & Annae (formerly Prime)
    Born: 29 May 1911
    Abode: 119 Wembury St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Prime; Beatricia Prime
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 107, Entry 342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Daly - filia Thomae Daly & Margaritae (formerly Duffy)
    Born: 29 May 1911
    Abode: 2 Barwick St.
    God Parents: Catherina Lynch
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1932 die 26 mensis Novembris matrimonium contraxit cum Alfredo
           Eccleston in ecclesia eadem apud Blackley. S. Delany.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 107, Entry 343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catherina Reilly - filia Petri Reilly & Helena (formerly Corlett)
    Born: 29 Apr 1911
    Abode: 8 Kay St.
    God Parents: Catherina Lynch
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1936 die 14 mensis Maii matrimonium contraxit cum Herberto Herbert in
           ecclesia S. Mariae apud Moorfields, London E.C. S. Delany
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 107, Entry 344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Winifrida Courtney - filia Gulielmi Courtney & Rachael (formerly Whiteside)
    Born: 1 Jun 1911
    Abode: 11 Oxton St.
    God Parents: Thomas Whiteside; Anna Whiteside
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1938 die 5 mensis Februarii matrimonium contraxit cum Thoma Lee in
           ecclesia eadem apud Blackley. Joannes T. Birch
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 107, Entry 345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Adelaida Gill - filia Jacobi Gill & Elizabeth (formerly Dolman)
    Born: 17 May 1911
    Abode: 49 Cobden St.
    God Parents: Thomas Clynes; Anna Machin
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 108, Entry 346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnes Miller - filius Pierce Miller & Annae (formerly Mills)
    Born: 5 Jun 1911
    Abode: 64 Boardman St.
    God Parents: Patricius Healey; Agnes Mills
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1933 die 4 mensis Novembris matrimonium contraxit cum Georgio Eduardo
           Maskell in ecclesia Sti Thomae Cantuarienis apud Higher Broughton. Charles L. Egan.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 108, Entry 347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Patricius Joseph Greavy - filius Thomae Greavy & Annae (formerly Duffy)
    Born: 1 Jun 1911
    Abode: 5 Domitt St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Higgins; Joanna Higgins
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 108, Entry 348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Fredericus Connolly - filius Gulielmi Connolly & Veronicae Luciae (formerly (Williams) Coupe)
    Born: 26 Jun 1911
    Abode: 92 Old Rd.
    Notes: (Sub cond.)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 108, Entry 349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Fredericus Philbin - filius Jacobi Philbin & Margaritae (formerly Fletcher)
    Born: 6 May 1911
    Abode: Booth Hall Infirmary
    God Parents: Maria Swift
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 109, Entry 350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Fielding - filius Elijah Fielding & Agnetis (formerly Hardman)
    Born: 15 Jan 1840
    Abode: 13 Silver St.
    Notes: Conversus & Sub Con.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 109, Entry 351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Winifrida Gresty - filia Frederici Gresty & Annae (formerly Gill)
    Born: 9 Jun 1911
    Abode: 64 Herbert St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Josephus Nolan; Anna Helena Nolan
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1938 die 1 mensis Augusti matrimonium contraxit cum Roberto G.
           Entwistle in ecclesia Sti Dunstani apud Moston.C.L.E.; Contraxit matrimonium cum Georgio
           Munday, filio Eduardo et Gertrudis Munday, in ecclesia Sti. Dunstani 16 Aprilis 1949. J.N.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 109, Entry 352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catherina Downs - filia Jacobi Andreae Downs & Catherinae (formerly Carrigan)
    Born: 17 Jun 1911
    Abode: 13 Domitt St.
    God Parents: Thomas Walsh; Helena Downs
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1937 die 4 mensis Sept. matrimonium contraxit cum Carolo Williams in
           ecclesia S. Dunstani apud Moston. A. Guinan
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 109, Entry 353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Beatricia McCarthy - filia Francisi McCarthy & Minnie (formerly Hinsley)
    Born: 20 Jun 1911
    Abode: 12 Beeston St.
    God Parents: Maria Eliz. Morley
    Confirmed At: S. Edmundi - M/c
    Date Confirmed: Dec 16th 1923
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 110, Entry 354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus O'Connor - filius Jacobi O'Connor & Mariae (formerly Maloney)
    Born: 16 May 1911
    Abode: 8 Linbrick ? Row, Crab Lane
    God Parents: Margarita McIntyre
    Confirmed At: S. Edmundi - M/c
    Date Confirmed: Dec 16th 1923
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 110, Entry 355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannis Clifford - filius Dionysii Clifford & Helenae (formerly O'Neill)
    Born: 25 Jun 1911
    Abode: 32 Kingsley Place
    God Parents: Timotheus Clifford; Anna O'Neill
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 110, Entry 356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Mooney - filius Thomae Mooney & Edith
    Born: 6 Jun 1911
    Abode: 5 New St.
    God Parents: Winefrida Morley
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 110, Entry 357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Georgius Eduardus FitzGerald - filius Thomae FitzGerald & Annae (formerly Kay)
    Born: 22 Jun 1911
    Abode: 2 Orchid St.
    God Parents: Robertus Dombavand; Edith McDonough
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 111, Entry 358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Hyden [sic] - filia Joannis Hyden [sic] & Florentiae (formerly Fogg)
    Born: 23 Jan 1910
    Abode: 28 Charles St.
    God Parents: Maria Burke
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 111, Entry 359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Hayden - filius Joannis Hayden & Florentiae (formerly Fogg)
    Born: 23 Jan 1910
    Abode: 28 Charles St.
    God Parents: Maria Burke
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 111, Entry 360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1911 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Wilfridus Ward Coupe - filius Emiliae Coupe
    Born: 9 Jan 1895
    Abode: 6 Domitt St.
    Notes: Sub Con. & Convert [85 pages after this are missing from the register]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1908 - 1920, Page 111
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1913 - 1917

Manchester Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home