click to return to Manchester Home & Contents

The Roman Catholic Church of Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Our Lady of Mount Carmel
in the Township of Blackley, Manchester

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1900 - 1908

Baptism: 13 Oct 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Robertus McEvoy -
    Born: 1896
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Maria Southern
    Notes: Sub Con
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Beatrice McEvoy -
    Born: 1894
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Maria Southern
    Notes: Sub Con
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephus McEvoy -
    Born: 1900
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Maria Southern
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Nora Dowling - filia Jacobi Dowling & Catherinae (formerly Keegan)
    Born: 22 Oct 1900
    Abode: 17 Dunstan St.
    God Parents: Florentia Dowling
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: Nov 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Elizabetha Burns - filia Georgeii Burns & Mariae Ellen (formerly Wright)
    Born: 27 Oct 1900
    Abode: Leech's Yard
    God Parents: Thomas Ryan; Margerita Jones
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Edna Maria Brennan - filia Sarah Jane Brennan
    Born: 13 Oct 1900
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Charlotta Fallon
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Welch - filia Joannis Welch & Mariae (formerly Corry)
    Born: 14 Oct 1900
    Abode: 16 Hill St., Factory Brow
    God Parents: Maria Anna McHale
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contr. cum Geo. Arturo Hill in eccl. S. Thomae a Cantuario apud
           Broughton die 2nd. Augusti 1930. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Fallon - filia Jacobi Fallon & Birgittae (formerly Hayden)
    Born: 13 Oct 1900
    Abode: 28 James St.
    God Parents: Thomas Fallon; Catherina Mahon
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ellen Hardman - filia Joannis Hardman & Annae (formerly Gaffney)
    Born: 25 Oct 1895
    God Parents: Maria Anna McHale
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita O'Hare - filia Felicis O'Hare & Margaritae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 10 Nov 1900
    Abode: 18 Beverley St.
    God Parents: Jacobus O'Brien; Elizabetha O'Brien
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Cecilia Barber - filia Alfredi Barber & Elizabethae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 22 Nov 1900
    Abode: 17 Ringley St.
    God Parents: Joannes Kelly; Gertruda Stafford
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabetha Ellen Grimshaw - filia Samueli Grimshaw & Mariae (formerly Mullen)
    Born: 13 Nov 1900
    Abode: 38 Mellville St.
    God Parents: Joannis Nolan; Eliz. Ellen Mallon
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Edith Wills - filia Abraham Wills & Ethel (formerly Kennyon)
    Born: 5 Nov 1900
    Abode: 62 Middlewood
    God Parents: Gulielmum Murray; Maria Greeson
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Vincentius Bourke - filius Joannis Bourke & Mariae (formerly Holland)
    Born: 2 Feb 1900
    Abode: 10 Arram
    God Parents: Jas. Ed. Bourke; Maria Cullen
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Francis Bernardus Bourke - filius Joannis Bourke & Mariae (formerly Holland)
    Born: 2 Dec 1896
    God Parents: Jas. Ed. Bourke; Maria Cullen
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Bourke - filius Joannis Bourke & Mariae (formerly Holland)
    Born: 23 Jul 1895
    God Parents: Jas. Ed. Bourke; Catherina Cullen
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Kathleen Gilbert - filia Thomae Gilbert & Mariae Janae (formerly McLaughlin)
    Born: 27 Nov 1900
    Abode: 5 Coates Buildings, Harpurhey
    God Parents: Teresa Conroy
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Jane Forrester - filia Gulielmi Forrester & Emmae (formerly Ashton)
    Born: 28 Oct 1900
    Abode: 5 Williams Place
    God Parents: Anna Woodcock
    Notes: Mary Jane Forrester was married at Mt. Carmel, Blackley on Aug. 9, 1924 to
           James Lockley, in the presence of Wm. Lockley, Margt. Pendlebury. Robt. Hayes P.P.
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Teresa Rattican - filia Joannis Rattican & Eliz. (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 11 Dec 1900
    Abode: 59 Grant St. Blackley
    God Parents: Maria Jane Johnston
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Cain - filius Joannis Alberti Cain & Minnie (formerly Ferror)
    Born: 12 Nov 1900
    Abode: 5 Jas. St
    God Parents: Carolus Callan; Elizabeth Fallon
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Bernardus Thomas Coady - filius Thomas Coady & Rosae Annae (formerly Donoughoe)
    Born: 24 Nov 1900
    Abode: 84 Crab Lane, Higher Blackley
    God Parents: Jacobus Robinson; Gertruda Robinson
    Notes: Ipse die 23rd. Januarii 1926 Mat. contraxit cum Doris Pearson in ecclesia Sti
           Francisci apud Gorton. A Guinan. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Evelyn Thos. Powell -
    Born: 1889
    Abode: Kennyon Lane
    God Parents: Julia McTighe
    Notes: Sub Con
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Herbertus Wolsencroft -
    Born: 1895
    God Parents: Julia McTighe
    Notes: Sub Con
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1890 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Teresa Comer - filia Jacobi Comer & Mariae Annae Comer
    Born: 1890
    Notes: Ceremonies Supplied
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Gulielmus McClusky - filius Dionysii McClusky & Mariae Annae (formerly Fallow)
    Born: 16 Jan 1900
    Abode: 11 Carisbrooke St.
    God Parents: Margarita Thomas
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catharina Keating - filia Jacobi Keating & Catharine (formerly McDonnell)
    Born: 1 Jan 1901
    Abode: 6 Needham's Croft, Factory Lane
    God Parents: Catharina Duggan
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Carolus Blackley Archer - filius Caroli Archer & Margaritae (formerly Healey)
    Born: 30 Oct 1901 [sic]
    Abode: 63 Melville St., Harpurhey
    God Parents: Maria Anderson
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes McGrath - filius Michaelis McGrath & Mariae Helenae (formerly Wood)
    Born: 5 Jan 1901
    Abode: 14 William's Place
    God Parents: Maria Helena Mara
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Martha Helena Wagstaff - filia Francisci Wagstaff & Margaritae (formerly Greenhalgh)
    Born: 16 Oct 1900
    Abode: 6 Shore Top, Blackley
    God Parents: Maria Helena Walton
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Norah Giltrapp - filia Roberti Giltrapp & Mariae Annae (formerly Wallace)
    Born: 24 Jan 1901
    Abode: 16 Barwick St., Facory Lane
    God Parents: Margarita Conroy
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannis Eduardum Walker - filius Samueli Walker & Mariae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 31 Jan 1901
    Abode: 14 Beeston St.
    God Parents: Georgius Wilson; Teresa Pinnington
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabetha Gallagher - filia Gulielmi Gallagher & Margaitae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 1900
    Abode: 17 Exchange St., Blackley
    God Parents: Catharina Gallagher
    Notes: Die 9th. Dec 1921 matrimonium contraxit cum Joanne Pope. Testes, Henricus et
           Leah Pope. Fr. Hampson. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Victoria Hoey - filia Josephi Hoey & Mariae Alice (formerly Thornton)
    Born: 22 Jan 1901
    Abode: 38 Corwen Avenue
    God Parents: Thomas Hughes; Agnes Hoey
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Helena Boylan - filia Caroli Boylan & Helenae (formerly James)
    Born: 20 Jan 1901
    Abode: 109 Dover St., Hr. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Jacobus Boylan; Sarah Hyde
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Flannery - filius Joannis Flannery & Maria Janae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 24 Feb 1901
    Abode: 31 Elizabeth St., Moston
    God Parents: Elijah Murphy; Emilia Smith
    Notes: Mat. Contraxit in hac ecc. die 30 Aug 1930 cum Anna Brown (vidua olim Muldoon).
           [as written alongside the Record)
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Edwardus Emmanuel Barton - filius Edwardi Barton & Agnetae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 11 Feb 1901
    Abode: 131 Rochdale Rd., Blackley
    God Parents: Margarita O'Brien
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Connor - filius Georgii Connor & Margaritae (formerly Bond)
    Born: 1 Oct 1900
    Abode: Back John St., Lr. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Isabella Flanagan
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobum Franciscum Drew - filius Gulielmi Drew & Eliz. (formerly Balaam)
    Born: 26 Feb 1901
    Abode: 16 Pickering St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Drew; Eliz. Drew
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Leo Patricius McHugh - filius Thomae McHugh & Halden (formerly Barry)
    Born: 11 Feb 1901
    Abode: 78 Upper Conran St.
    God Parents: Catharina Moon
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Petrus Patricius Bradley - filius Petri Bradley & Mariae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 12 Mar 1901
    Abode: 16 Beverley St.
    God Parents: Terence Hughes; Margarita McIntosh
    Notes: Matr. Contraxit cum Anna Knight die 3 Aprilis 1929 in Eccla. B.M.V. de Monte
           Carmelo, Blackley. [as written alongside the Record]. Deceased [also recorded but no date]
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabetha Emma Fairy - filia Gulielmi Fairy & Mariae (formerly Rankin)
    Born: 6 Mar 1901
    Abode: 8 John St., Lr. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Isabella Flanagan
    Notes: Mat. contraxit cum Daniele Casson in Ecclesia B.M.V. de Monte Carmelo, Blackley
           26 Dec 1929. [In addition] Mat.Contraxit in Eccl. S.Margaritae Mariae apud New
           Moston cum Gulielmo Jones 25 Maii 1942
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Henricum Whittle - filius Gulielmi Whittle & Annae (formerly Mawson)
    Born: 16 Mar 1901
    Abode: 9 Charles St.
    God Parents: Angela Maria Whittle
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gualterus Jacobus Duck - filius Georgii Duck & Agnetae (formerly Donnellan)
    Born: 27 Feb 1901
    Abode: 80 Lea Rd.
    God Parents: Angela Donnellan
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Georgius Burke - filius Henrici Burke & Carolinae (formerly Banks)
    Born: 25 Feb 1901
    Abode: 24 Slack Rd., Lr. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Martinus Coyne; Maria Doogan
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Bridgitta Eileen Connell - filia Jacobi Connell & Mariae (formerly Teasdale)
    Born: 13 Mar 1901
    Abode: 16 Moss House Terrace, Lr. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Bernardus Lynch; Maria Brannigan
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contr. cum Thoma McDermott eadem in eccl. die 4th. Aprilis 1934 [as
           written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Helena Connolly - filia Ricardi Connolly & Lavinae (formerly Moreland)
    Born: 15 Mar 1901
    Abode: 1 Peel Place, Old Rd., Blackley
    God Parents: Josephus Farrell; Maria Helena Mara
    Notes: Mary Ellen Connolly was married at Mount Carmel Blackley on Oct 18th 1924 to
           John Francis Bryning by Rev.R.Hayes in the presence of Joseph Waring,33 Ivy St.
           Moston and Mary Winifred Bryning 47 Ivy St. Moston. Robt.Hayes [as written alongside
           the Record].
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Raymundus Barry - filius Gulielmi Barry & Philomenae Angelae (formerly Thoburn)
    Born: 31 Mar 1901
    God Parents: Gulielmus Thoburn; Maria Philappa Barry
    Notes: Ipse Mat. contraxit cum Gertrude Nellie Perkins (acatholica) in ecclesia SS.
           Omnium apud Barton die 17th.Sept. 1927 [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Walter Jacobi Willis - filius Walter Willis & Mary (formerly Stones)
    Born: 16 Mar 1896
    Abode: 25 Newthorpe St.
    God Parents: Julia McTighe
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Ewart Willis - filius Walter Willis & Mariae (formerly Stones)
    Born: 9 Jul 1898
    Abode: 25 Newthorpe St.
    God Parents: Julia McTighe
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Carolum Herbertium Mullan - filius Joannis Mullan & Ameliae (formerly MacCauley)
    Born: 6 Apr 1901
    Abode: 24 Melville St.
    God Parents: Maria Ellen Grimshaw
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Barlow -
    Abode: 479 Foxdenton Lane, Hollinwood
    Notes: Sub Con (Convert)
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Winefrida Barry - filia Jacobi J. Barry & Margaritae (formerly Ellis)
    Born: 11 Mar 1901
    God Parents: Maria Anderson
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Carolus Norris - filius Jacobi Norris & Mariae (formerly Dunn)
    Born: 15 Apr 1901
    God Parents: Carolus Gill
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Mariam Florenciam Jenkins - filia Alberti Jenkins & Ellen (formerly Moore)
    Born: 1 May 1901
    Abode: 4 Staveley St.
    God Parents: Maria Anderson
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Ogden - filius Joannis Ed. Ogden & Mariae (formerly Gallagher)
    Born: 16 May 1901
    God Parents: Samuel Ogden; Eliza Bailey
    Notes: Ipse Matrim. Contraxit in Eccles. Sae. Mariae apud Levenshulme in hac urbe die
           1-1-49 cum Helena Esme Frost filia Henrici et Helenae Frost (Morton), Testibus Antonio
           Ogden et L. MacCallum. J.Porter. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eduardus Burns - filius Jacobi Burns & Mariae (formerly Kent)
    Born: 25 Apr 1901
    God Parents: Philippis Augs. Kent; Matilda McDonald
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Clarence Wilfridus Baker - filius Joshuae Baker & Sarah (formerly Wood)
    Born: 6 Apr 1901
    God Parents: Jos. Aloysius Baker; Ada Baker
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit cum Agnete Barey in Ecclesia B.M.V.de Monte Carmelo
           die 25 Augusti 1928.[as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Rosana Mary Nixon - filia Thomae Luis Nixon & Ellen Teresa (formerly Doherty)
    Born: 8 May 1901
    Abode: 4 Simister St.
    God Parents: Rosana Doherty
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Ellen Carey - filia Jacobi Carey & Sarah Annae (formerly Maguire)
    Born: 1 May 1901
    Abode: 47 Brodrick St.
    God Parents: Julia Burns
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eduardus Greenhalgh - filius Jacobi Greenhalgh & Eleanorae (formerly Knight)
    Born: 27 Apr 1901
    Abode: 5 Hill St.
    God Parents: Maria Agnes Wagstaff
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Henricus Higham - filius Caroli Higham & Susanae (formerly Brown)
    Born: 1901
    Abode: 37 Mellville St.
    God Parents: Teresa Connor
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margaret Cosgrove - filia Patricii Cosgrove & Margaritae (formerly Whelan)
    Born: 16 Apr 1901
    God Parents: Eliza Booth
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Leo Fay - filius Hugonis Fay & Elizabethae (formerly Singleton)
    Born: 2 Jun 1901
    Abode: 135 Rochdale Rd.
    God Parents: Hugonem Lee; Birgittam Fay
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Harold Booth - filius Joseph Booth & Margaritae (formerly Mullany)
    Born: 27 Nov 1900
    God Parents: Elizabeth Byrne
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Helena Nasiadka - filia Constantini Nasiadka & Elizabeth (formerly Kiel)
    Born: 11 May 1901
    God Parents: Francisci Wandon; Annae McGee
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contr. cum Joanne J. Brenner die 13 Februarii 1931 in eccl. SS.
           Angelorum Custodum apud New York in America. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Horan - filius Thomas Horan & Mariae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 7 Jun 1901
    Abode: 80 Alfred St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Hen. O'Neill; Catherina Johnson
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margaritam Mariam O'Rourke - filia Jacobi O'Rourke & Mariae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 11 Jun 1901
    Abode: 9 Walsh St.
    God Parents: Martinus Lenihan; Eliz. Ann Atkinson
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Mariam Broadbent - filia Joannis Broadbent & Catherinae (formerly McQuirk)
    Born: 1 May 1901
    Abode: 2 Bethel Square
    God Parents: Birgitta McMullan
    Notes: P. Vickers [as written alongside the Record]
    Confirmed At: St. Dunstan's Moston
    Date Confirmed: May 7th 1961
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ernest Albertus Ed. Page -
    Abode: 93 Collyhurst St.
    Notes: Sub Con. Convert. Ipse contraxit matrimonium cum Maria Louisa MacDonnell in
           ecclesia Sanctae Mariae P.J.N Burg, Natal, S. Africa die Junii 25, 1908. Robertus Hayes.
           [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Garnett Matthaeus Crosby - filius Joannis Thomae Crosby & Mariae Helenae (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 18 Jun 1901
    Abode: 32 Boardman St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Byrne
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Leah Pope - filia Henrici Pope & Margaritae (formerly Gallagher)
    Born: 17 May 1901
    Abode: 3 Bk. John St., Crumpsall
    God Parents: Catherina Gallagher
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Albertus Kiernan - filius Francisci Kiernan & Margaritae (formerly Seed)
    Born: 10 Jun 1901
    Abode: 15 John St., Crumpsall
    God Parents: Catherina Ford
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomae Daly - filius Josephi Daly & Mariae Ellen (formerly Collier)
    Born: 31 May 1901
    Abode: York St.
    God Parents: Joannis Cave; Ellen Sullivan
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Anna Teresa Walsh - filia Owen Walsh & Teresae Agnetis (formerly Reid)
    Born: 22 Jun 1901
    Abode: 14 Simister St.
    God Parents: John O'Connell; Margarita O'Connell
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contr. cum Thoma Redmond Connor die 11 Julii 1920 in eccl. B.M.V.
           Stella Maris apud Seaforth. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ellen Allen - filiae Henrici Allen & Hannah (formerly Lawlor)
    Born: 13 May 1901
    Abode: 19 Pleasant St.
    God Parents: Robertus Sheffield; Frances Northcote
    Notes: Ipsa Mat. contraxit die 3 Sept 1927 cum Wilfred Miller in ecclesia B.M.V. de
           Monte Carmelo, Blackley. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Monica Connolly - filiae Gulielmi Connolly & Mariae Annae (formerly Cusak)
    Born: 19 Jan 1901
    Abode: 7 Brodrick St.
    God Parents: Maria Anne Hodson
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Salt - filius Gulielmi Salt & Mariae Annae (formerly Bradwell)
    Born: 12 Jul 1901
    Abode: 8 Acton St.
    God Parents: Joannae Tinsley
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Laura Smith - filia Gulielmi Smith & Margaritae (formerly Chanley)
    Born: 9 Jun 1901
    Abode: 56 Kennyon St.
    God Parents: Maria Anne Chanley
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabethae Lethbridge -
    Notes: Convert
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Wilfridus Foley - filius Thomas Foley & Frances (formerly Bunting)
    Born: 23 Jul 1901
    Abode: 66 Pickering St.
    God Parents: Josephus H. Foley; Anna Bunting
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ellen Whelan - filia Thomas Whelan & Annae (formerly Monaghan)
    Born: 19 Jul 1901
    Abode: 44 Wembury St.
    God Parents: Julia Whelan
    Notes: Matrimonium contraxit cum Joanne Edmundo Kennedy in Ecclia. B.M.V. de Monte
           Carmelo apud Blackley die 29 Decembris 1928. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Frances Miller - filia Joannis Miller & Mariae Ellen (formerly Colbeck)
    Born: 27 May 1901
    Abode: 7 William's Place
    God Parents: Catherina Keating
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Robertum Henricum Denelly - filius Gulielmi Denelly & Mariae (formerly Summersgill)
    Born: 1 Aug 1901
    Abode: 3 Coates Place
    God Parents: Louisa Wall
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephum MacClue - filius Alexandri MacClue & Minnie MacClue
    Born: 22 Jul 1901
    Abode: 18 Barwick St.
    God Parents: Catherina Giltrap
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Robertus Henricus Hadfield - filius Roberti Hadfield & Adae (formerly Ashton)
    Born: 20 Aug 1901
    Abode: 7.5 Herbert St.
    God Parents: Christopherus Gandhi?; Anna Barber
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Herbertus Foley - filius Joseph Henrici Foley & Elizabeth (formerly Morley)
    Born: 20 Aug 1901
    Abode: 38 James St., Bckly.
    God Parents: Robertus Noon; Maria Agnes Tinkler
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eduardus Podmore - filius David Podmore & Joannae (formerly Hawkins)
    Born: 22 Jul 1901
    Abode: 4 Curzon St., Bckly
    God Parents: Florence Casey
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Finneran - filia Henricus Finneran & Rosa (formerly Fitton)
    Born: 13 Aug 1901
    God Parents: Maria Shields
    Baptised by: Robertus Alexander Rooney
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catherine Hart - filia Josephi Hart & Louisa (formerly White)
    Born: 16 Aug 1901
    God Parents: Maria Ryan
    Baptised by: Robertus Alexander Rooney
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Kathleen Mallon - filia Alberti Eduardi Mallon & Winifridae Franciscae (formerly Yates)
    Born: 26 Sep 1901
    Abode: 68 Pickering St.
    God Parents: Walter Francis Yates
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Connor - [Child] of Patricii Connor & Emmae (formerly Riley)
    Born: 2 Oct 1901
    God Parents: Joannes Dare
    Notes: Matrimonium contraxit cum Flora Hall apud Blackley, 14. VIII. '26 [as written
           alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Blanche Mabel Conroy - filia Eliza Conroy
    God Parents: Blanche Fitzpatrick
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Edmundus Maxwell - filius Jacobi Maxwell & Teresae (formerly Daniel)
    Born: 23 Oct 1901
    Abode: 1 Anglesea Avenue
    God Parents: Edmundus McGrath; Angela McHugh
    Notes: Ipse Mat. contraxit cum Agnete Foy in eccl. Sti. Eduardi apud Philadelphia Pa.
           die 16 Junii 1934. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Wood - filius Joannis Wood & Mariae (formerly Wills)
    Born: 21 Oct 1901
    Abode: 56 Wembury St.
    God Parents: Abraham Wills; Margaret Maher
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gertruda Kendall - filia Joseph Kendall & Mariae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 24 Oct 1901
    Abode: 14 Barnes Green
    God Parents: Patricius Barry; Joanna Kendall
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Bernardus Mauritius Carey - filius Michael Carey & Eileen (formerly McCarthy)
    Born: 19 Oct 1901
    Abode: 21 Ella St.
    God Parents: Joseph Kendall; Maria Anna Wrell
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Bertha Philomena Whelan - filiae Joannis Whelan & Margaritae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 12 Aug 1900
    Abode: 22 Palatine St.
    God Parents: Julia McTighe
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elsie Mary Whelan - filiae Joannis Whelan & Margaritae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 10 Jul 1895
    Abode: 22 Palatine St.
    God Parents: Julia McTighe
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catherina Gresty - filiae Fredri Gresty & Annae (formerly Gill)
    Born: 3 Oct 1901
    Abode: 2 Simister St.
    God Parents: Catherina Gresty
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Rose Chiltern - filia Frederici Chiltern & Mariae (formerly Williams)
    Born: 23 Oct 1901
    Abode: 12 Wembury St.
    God Parents: William Oates; Maria Oates
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ruth Roberts - filia Thomae Roberts & Sarah (formerly Bradbury)
    Born: 18 Oct 1901
    Abode: 11 Stavely St.
    God Parents: William Roberts; Eliza Taylor
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Dorothea Reid - filia Michaeli Reid & Annae (formerly Jepson)
    Born: 17 Mar 1895
    God Parents: Julia McTighe
    Notes: Sub con. Ipsa matrimonium contraxit. Anno 1927 die 23 menses Februarii cum
           Augustino Morgan in Ecclesia Stae Annae apud Ancoats. Testibus presentibus, Ernest
           Berrell et Maud Read. [as written beneath the Record].
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Reed [sic] - filia Michaeli Reid & Annae (formerly Jepson)
    Born: 27 Dec 1892
    Notes: Sub-con
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Mariam Elizabetham Keeley - filia Josephi Keeley & Margaritae (formerly Ogden)
    Born: 26 Nov 1901
    Abode: 32 Charles St.
    God Parents: Joannis Jacobus Ogden; Anna Ogden
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Elizabetha Turner - filia Jacobi Turner & Mariae (formerly Gilmore)
    Born: 19 Nov 1901
    Abode: 55 Gas St.
    God Parents: Patrick May; Maria Walsh
    Notes: Matr. Contraxit cum Hugone Robb 26 Decembris 1929 in Eccla. B.M.V. de Monte
           Carmelo apud Blackley. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Robt. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alfred Reginald Cooper -
    Notes: Sub con.
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Petrum Williams - filius Gulielmi Williams & Catherinae (formerly Allen)
    Born: 27 Nov 1901
    Abode: 9 Ogden St.
    God Parents: Maria E. Anderson
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Henricus Rady - filius Gulielmi Rady & Annae (formerly Day)
    Born: 18 Oct 1901
    Abode: 9 Leamington Place, Crumpsall
    God Parents: Francis Rady
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Stockton - filia Gulielmi Alberti Stockton & Florentiae (formerly Ashton)
    Born: 22 Nov 1901
    God Parents: Jacobus Herrick; Esther Herrick
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth McCarthy - filia Michaelis McCarthy & Amy (formerly Stutterd)
    Born: 26 Nov 1901
    Abode: 267 Moston Lane
    God Parents: Maria Joanna Murphy
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Henricus Fitzgerald - filius Joannis Henrici Fitzgerald & Margaritae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 17 Dec 1901
    Abode: 65 Southwell St.
    God Parents: Fredrick Philips; Mary Fitzgerald
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Herbertus Hanlon - filius Joannis Hanlon & Margaritae (formerly Lynham)
    Born: 23 Nov 1901
    Abode: 4 Wadsworth St.
    God Parents: Joseph Green; Margaret Barcroft
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Walterus Ford - filius Walteri Ford & Margaritae Helenae (formerly Johnstone)
    Born: 24 Nov 1901
    Abode: 24 Back Mount St., Harpurhey
    God Parents: James Sunderland Johnstone; Winifred Thorpe
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1901 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Lucia Anna Dale - filia Jacobi Dale & Luciae Annae (formerly Faraday)
    Born: 26 Oct 1901
    Abode: 13 Melville St.
    God Parents: Priscilla Dale
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Francisci Wilkinson - filius Marci Wilkinson & Catherinae (formerly Brady)
    Born: 15 Dec 1901
    Abode: 44 Alliance St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Ogden
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Marsden -
    Notes: sub Cond.
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Nora McIntyre - filia Francis McIntyre & Jessie (formerly Brannon)
    Born: 1 Jan 1902
    Abode: Golden Lion, Rochdale Rd.
    God Parents: Thos. Conway; Margt. Mather
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Boal - filius Gulielmi Boal & Ellen (formerly Wright)
    Born: 24 Dec 1901
    God Parents: Joannis MacDonald; Margt. MacDonald
    Baptised by: Robt. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Edith Maher - filia Thomas Maher & Maria (formerly McEvoy)
    Born: 26 Dec 1901
    Abode: 4 Winford St.
    God Parents: Josephus McEvoy; Margt. McEvoy
    Baptised by: Robt. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Carolus Dawson - filius Eduardi Dawson & Mariae (formerly Stones)
    Born: 16 Jul 1886
    Notes: Adult Convert
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Henricus O'Brien - filius Jacobi O'Brien & Elizabeth Esther (formerly Greenhalgh)
    Born: 8 Jan 1902
    God Parents: Sidney Greenhalgh; Bella Mooney
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Laurentius O'Brien - filius Jacobi O'Brien & Elizabeth E. (formerly Greenhalgh)
    Born: 8 Jan 1902
    Abode: 62 Moston Lane
    God Parents: Richardus Greenhalgh; Elizabeth Clarke
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
David Bird - filius Samuel Bird & Elizabeth (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 15 Dec 1901
    Abode: 10 Hill St.
    God Parents: Carolina Andrews
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Beatriciam Mai Collins - filia Dionysii Collins & Ellen (formerly McGuigan)
    Born: 23 Jan 1902
    Abode: 12 Oak Bank
    God Parents: Patricius Doran; Birgitta Morgan
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Georgium Vincentium Hull - filius Gulielmi Hull & Rosae Annae (formerly Hague)
    Born: 10 Jan 1902
    Abode: 45 Anglesea Avenue
    God Parents: Gulielmus Hague; Maria Emma Hague
    Notes: Ipse matr. contr. cum Anna McNamara eadem in ecclesia die 10 Nov. 1934. [as
           written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Worthington -
    Notes: Convert
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Henricus (Harry) Belton - filius Henrici Belton & Helenae Agnetis (formerly Devine)
    Born: 27 Jan 1902
    Notes: In domo sua ob periculum mortis [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Carolus Georgius Stephens -
    Notes: Convert
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Edith O'Brien - filia Joannis O'Brien & Edith Lillian (formerly Geoghan)
    Born: 10 Jan 1902
    Abode: 78 Mellville
    God Parents: Francis O'Brien; Maria Anna O'Brien
    Notes: Ipsa die 9 Sept. '35, Mat. contraxit cum Wilfred Edwards in hac ecclesia B.M.V.
           de Monte Carmelo. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gabriel Magdelena Monica Gibson - filia Elizabeth Gibson
    Born: 27 Nov 1901
    God Parents: Henricus Clowes; Maria Anderson
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Christina Rady - filia Joannis Rady & Christinae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 19 Dec 1901
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Appleton - filia Thomas Appleton & Anne (formerly Derbyshire)
    Born: 8 Feb 1902
    Abode: 27 Dunstan St.
    God Parents: Josephus Farrell; Maria Ellen Mara
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Veronica Bohen - filia Thomas Bohen & Johanna (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 4 Feb 1902
    Abode: 22 Middlewood St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Greener; Catherina Bohen
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Norman Ricardus Cooney - filius Gulielmi Cooney & Norah Annae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 1 Feb 1902
    Abode: 74 Corwen Av.
    God Parents: Patricius Cooney; Delia Ashworth
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit in eccla. Sti Joseph apud Sale 23/7/58 cum Teresia Raper.
           [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winefrida Kirwan - filia Joannis Kirwan & Elizabeth (formerly Lethbridge)
    Born: 21 Jan 1902
    Abode: 67 Lea Rd.
    God Parents: Jacobus Kirwan; Anna Hunter
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Georgius Peak - filius Gulielmi Peak & Gertrudis (formerly Price)
    Born: 26 Jan 1902
    Abode: 13 Middleton Old Rd.
    God Parents: Georgius Price; Maria Rosa Price
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Wheeler - filia Joannis Wheeler & Mariae (formerly Mahony)
    Born: 12 Feb 1902
    Abode: 94 Hale St.
    God Parents: Margarita Morissey
    Notes: Matr. Contraxit 29 Julii '29 in Eccl. Cathedrali apud Sa[l]ford cum Georgio
           Lomas. Testes, Edmundo Wheeler; Eliza Jones. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Rosalia Farley - filia Franciscae Joseph Farley & Mariae (formerly Finn)
    Born: 20 Feb 1902
    God Parents: Alfredus Shaughnessy; Catherina O'Sullivan
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Kathleen Ainsworth - filia Ralph Ainsworth & Elizabeth (formerly Kennedy)
    Born: 31 Dec 1902 [sic]
    Abode: 11 Kay St.
    God Parents: Bigertta Agnes Hart
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thoma Brown - filius Thomae Brown & Juliae (formerly Conroy)
    Born: 20 Feb 1902
    Abode: 134 Upper Conran St.
    God Parents: Paul Cullen; Margarita Cullen
    Notes: Matrimonium contraxit cum Elisabeth Conreen die 24 Sept. 1932. Testibus Jos.
           Potter, Beatrice Conreen. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Hoolohan - filius Thomae Hoolohan & Mariae (formerly Grant)
    Born: 20 Feb 1902
    Abode: 13 Ella St.
    God Parents: Joannes Carolus Lang; Eliza Hoolahan
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winefrida Corrigan - filia Herberti Corrigan & Matildae (formerly Fleming)
    Born: 25 Feb 1902
    Abode: Rochdale Rd., Hy.
    God Parents: Florence Thompson
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eliza Baxendale - filia Georgii Baxendale & Mariae (formerly Knight)
    Born: 11 Feb 1902
    Abode: 4 Bk. John St., L. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Maria Agnes Wagstaff
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eric Gulielmum Prendergast - filius Francis Prendergast & Lidiae (formerly Buskey)
    Born: 13 Oct 1901
    Abode: 7 Lilia St.
    God Parents: Julia McTighe
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Franciscum Jacobum Prendergast - filius Francis Prendergast & Lidiae (formerly Buskey)
    Born: 24 Oct 1895
    Abode: 7 Lilia St.
    God Parents: Julia McTighe
    Notes: sub con.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Annae Josephinae Prendergast - filia Francis Prendergast & Lidiae (formerly Buskey)
    Born: 13 Jul 1893
    Notes: Sub Con.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes McHugh - filius Augustini McHugh & Rosae (formerly Riley)
    Born: 14 Mar 1902
    God Parents: Owen F. McHugh; Angela McHugh
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Kathleen Hilton - filia Alfredi Hilton & Teresae (formerly Oakes)
    Born: 26 Feb 1902
    Abode: 18 Hill St.
    God Parents: Mary Ellen Anderson
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Norah Maria O'Neill - filia Joannis O'Neill & Isabellae (formerly Howe)
    Born: 7 Mar 1902
    Abode: 48 Glenfield St.
    God Parents: Paulus Conaughton; Maria Ellen McCormack
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Lauram Stopford - filia Gulielmi Hen. Stopford & Catherinae (formerly Milarchy)
    Born: 11 Mar 1902
    Abode: 17 Oak St.
    God Parents: Petrus Walton; Alice Walton
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnetis Ridley - filia Thomas Ridley & Sarah (formerly Hurst)
    Born: 20 Jan 1902
    Abode: 15 Hemsley St., Blackley
    God Parents: Thomas McHugh
    Notes: Matrim. contr. cum Samuel Mowbray, filio Guliel. et Susannae apud Collyhurst
           die 23rd. Julii 1927. Praesentibus Testibus Carolo Mowbray, Helena Ridley. [as
           written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Mariam Burton - filia Roberti Burton & Mariae (formerly White)
    Born: 15 Mar 1902
    Abode: 7 Coates Buildings
    God Parents: Maria Ellen Burton
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Frederici Dovey Hickman - filius Gulielmi Henrici Hickman & Aliciae Susannah (formerly Burden)
    Born: 23 Mar 1902
    Abode: 22 Mary St., Hy.
    God Parents: Douglas Evershed; Elizabeth Wilkin
    Notes: [birth date amended from 28th to 23rd by P. Tansy on 21/5/69]. Die 21 Nov 1927.
           Ipse matrimonium contraxit cum Ella Maria McColdrick in Ecclesia Cordis Jesu.
           Calgary, Alberta. Canada. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Farrell - filius Bernardi Farrell & Mariae Joannae (formerly Scott)
    Born: 23 Mar 1902
    Abode: 48 Gibson St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Coyne; Birgitta Coyne
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Knowles Gallagher - filius Philomenae Gallagher
    Born: 14 Dec 1900
    God Parents: Lilia Biesty
    Notes: Sub-con
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Annam Oldham - filia Mattheae Oldham & Sarah Annae (formerly McInrey)
    Born: 24 Mar 1902
    Abode: 64 Wembury St.
    God Parents: Joannes Gul. McInrey; Susannah McInrey
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Dora Hartley - filia Francis Gul. Hartley & Margt. Jane (formerly Reece)
    Born: 23 Mar 1902
    Abode: 68 Herbert St.
    God Parents: Patricius Jos. Reilly; Maria Jane Henderson
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Henricus (Harry) Ashton - filius Harry Ashton & Susannah (formerly Devine)
    Born: 10 Apr 1902
    Abode: 46 Ada St.
    God Parents: Herbertus Peduzzi; Maria Jane Peduzzi
    Notes: Ipse Matrimonium Contraxit cum Maria Elizabetha Marsden die 1 Oct 1927 in
           Ecclesia Sti. Ceaddae apud Mancunium. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elsa Willan - filia Roberti Willan & Elizabeth Gertrudis (formerly Moore)
    Born: 22 Feb 1902
    Abode: 9 New Burgess St., Hy.
    God Parents: Jacobus Salmon; Elizth. Berry
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Gallagher - filius Gulielmi Gallagher & Margaritae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 28 Mar 1902
    Abode: Exchange St, Bckly.
    God Parents: Maria Anderson
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joanne Byrne - filius Joseph Byrne & Elizbth. (formerly Thorpe)
    Born: 18 Mar 1902
    Abode: 5 Chapel Lane, Bckly.
    God Parents: Joseph Byrne
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Sharples - filius Henrici Sharples & Margaritae Annae (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 25 Jan 1902
    Abode: 69 Slack Rd.
    God Parents: Maria Bermingham
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnes Grimshaw - filia Samuelis Grimshaw & Mariae Helenae (formerly Mullin)
    Born: 29 Apr 1902
    Abode: 38 Melville St.
    God Parents: Florence Spence
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Silvester Tiffin - filius Alfredi Tiffin & Brigittae (formerly Meahan)
    Born: 25 Apr 1902
    Abode: 12 Alliance St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus McGrath; Maria Anna Evans
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Herbertus Masterson - filius Gulielmi Masterson & Margaritae (formerly Dooley)
    Born: 20 Apr 1902
    Abode: 20 Newthorpe St.
    God Parents: Mariae Anderson
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Moran - filius Danieli Moran & Margaritae (formerly Fotheringham)
    Born: 21 May 1902
    God Parents: William Fotheringham; Magaret Fotheringham
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gertrudis Dora Holmes - filia Gulielmi Holmes & Agnetis (formerly Broadbent)
    Born: 1 May 1902
    Abode: 3 Bunyan Square
    God Parents: James Rothwell; Emily Broadbent
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Bestwick - filius Joseph Bestwick & Emiliae (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 26 Dec 1901
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Lilia Bestwick - filia Joseph Bestwick & Emiliae (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 15 Jun 1893
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Graham - filius Joannis Graham & Joannae (formerly McInerery)
    Born: 4 Jun 1902
    God Parents: Bridget Brennan
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winefrida Valentine McGuinness - filia Laurentii McGuinness & Mariae (formerly Valentine)
    Born: 8 May 1902
    Abode: 111 Upper Conran St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Valentine; Maria Agnes Valentine
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ricardus Kelly - filius Ricardi Kelly & Helenae Teresae (formerly Lawless)
    Born: 21 Apr 1902
    Abode: 10 Osborne Road
    God Parents: Ricardus Kelly; Josephine Fitzgerald
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit (convalidatio) die 4 Sept 1953 in eccles. B.M.V. de
           Lourdes, Kingsley Rd., Liverpool, cum Mariae Casey. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Florence Agnew - filia Thomae Agnew & Joannae Annae (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 15 Apr 1902
    Abode: 2 Church St., Bckly.
    God Parents: Thomas Agnew; Edith Alice Agnew
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Blanch Statters - filia Georgii Statters & Jemimae (formerly Blanchfield)
    Born: 1 Jun 1902
    Abode: 80 Corwen Av.
    God Parents: Thomas Blanchfield; Gennet Lever
    Notes: Ipsa matr. Contr. Eadem in eccl. Cum Arnold Shields die 26 Dec. 1935 [as
           written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephum Lingard - filius Maria Eliz. Lingard
    Born: 16 Apr 1902
    Abode: 18 Leyland St.
    God Parents: Maria Anderson
    Baptised by: Robt. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ernest Creswell - filius Gulielmi Creswell & Agnetis (formerly Wolleey)
    Born: 19 May 1902
    Abode: 19 James Place, Factory Lane
    God Parents: Bessie Dodd
    Baptised by: Robt. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Franciscus Cavanagh - filius Jacobi Fredc. Cavanagh & Mariae (formerly Hand)
    Born: 8 Jun 1902
    God Parents: Alfredus Cavanagh; Annie Cavanagh
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Henricus Higgins - filius Henrici Higgins & Deliae (formerly Flynn)
    Born: 26 Mar 1902
    Abode: 9 Hill St.
    God Parents: Maria Anderson
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Henricus Fallon - filius Thomae Fallon & Elizabeth (formerly Horton)
    Born: 2 Jun 1902
    Abode: 13 Hill St., Factory Lane
    God Parents: Delia Higgins
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnes McNally - filia Danielis McNally & Catherinae (formerly Brown)
    Born: 10 Jun 1902
    Abode: 5 Leyland St.
    God Parents: Maria Phillips
    Notes: Contraxit matrimonium cum Francisco Leslie Parker 5th. Julii 1952, in ecclesia
           Catholica apud Grantham, Lincs. Convalidatio ex matr. civilo 6-2 1924. J.V. [as written
           alongside the Record].
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catherina Florence Archer - filia Caroli Archer & Margaritae (formerly Healy)
    Born: 29 Apr 1902
    Abode: 92 Staveley St.
    God Parents: Maria Anderson
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Francis Bradley - filius Petri Bradley & Mariae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 7 Jun 1902
    Abode: 16 Beverley St.
    God Parents: Henricus Greathead; Margarita Cooke
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Mear - filius Joannis Mear & Edith (formerly Clery)
    Born: 20 Apr 1902
    Abode: 18 Duke St., Old Trafford
    God Parents: Maria Ellen Anderson
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maia Swinton - filia Joseph Swinton & Josephinae (formerly Clery)
    Born: 7 May 1902
    Abode: 7 Clito St.
    God Parents: Maria Ellen Anderson
    Notes: Matr. Contraxit cum Samuel Tierney die 26 Maii 1928 in Eccl. Sti Wilfridi apud
           Hulme. J.C. [as written alongside the Record].
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephum Noblet - filius Sepheni [sic] Noblet & Sarah (formerly Dickenson)
    Abode: 10 Stanley St.
    God Parents: Alice Noblet
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Robertus Corcoran - filius Patricii Corcoran & Mariae (formerly Fryers)
    Born: 5 May 1902
    Abode: 4 Drinkwater St.
    God Parents: Ada Corcoran
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Fowler Hilton - filius Joseph Hilton & Florentiae (formerly Fern)
    Born: 30 May 1902
    Abode: Lee Road
    God Parents: Joshua Platt; Margarita Hall
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josiah Aspinwall - filius Josiah Aspinwall & Winefridae (formerly Halvey)
    Born: 1 Jul 1902
    Abode: 35 Southwell St.
    God Parents: Josiah Aspinwall; Maria Anna McGrath
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Leonardus Parkinson - filius Arthuri Parkinson & Liliai Elizth. Mariae (formerly Hutchinson)
    Born: 1 Jul 1902
    God Parents: Thomas Hutchinson; Laetitia Hutchinson
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Louisa Klatovsky - filia Ludovici Klatovsky & Emiliae Marthae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 30 Jun 1902
    Abode: 6 Brown St.
    God Parents: Maria Anderson
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit cum Arturo Mooney filio Thomae et Emilia Mooney in
           eccles. Corpus Christi apud Hollinwood die 24 Martii 1953. J. Leigh. [as written
           alongside the Record
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Freeman - filia Joannis Freeman & Jane (formerly Pearson)
    Born: 26 Aug 1895
    Abode: 9 Leyland St.
    God Parents: Gertie Hogan
    Notes: Sub con. Ipsa matr. contr. cum Antonio Habisreuter die 20th. Nov. 1915 in eccl.
           SS Nominis apud Manchester. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmum Freeman - filius Joannis Freeman & Jane (formerly Pearson)
    Born: 26 Jun 1897
    Abode: 9 Leyland St.
    God Parents: Teresa McEllhatton
    Notes: sub con [surname is Freeman but parents' surname entered as Pearson, which is
           mother's maiden name]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Kathleen Maria North - filia Sarah North (olim Hartley)
    Born: 1902
    Abode: 35 Kennyon St.
    God Parents: Frances Byrne
    Notes: sub con
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Edith Maria Ward - filius Thomas Ward & Agnetis (formerly Vicarage)
    Born: 30 Nov 1901
    Abode: 23 Melville St.
    God Parents: Frances Byrne
    Notes: Ipsa Mat. Contraxit cum Henrico Gregory in eccl. Sti Nominis M/c. die 9 Junii
           1932. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Francis MacDonald - filius Joannis Gul. MacDonald & Angelinae MacDonald
    Born: 21 Dec 1901
    Abode: 28 Staveley St.
    God Parents: Charlotta Dora Lynch
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannis Elliot - filius Christopher Elliot & Emiliae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 21 May 1902
    Abode: 28 Staveley St.
    God Parents: Charlotta Dora Lynch
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Connor - filius Mariae Annae Connor
    Born: 26 Jun 1902
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Herbertus White
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Teresa Cicely Anderson - filia Ricardi Joannis Anderson & Teresiae (formerly Devine)
    Born: 7 Jul 1902
    Abode: 5 Colton St.
    God Parents: Harry Belton; Margarita Devine
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Albertus Lees - filius Caroli Lees & Mariae (formerly Connell)
    Born: 22 Apr 1902
    Abode: 60 Grant St., Bckly.
    God Parents: Maria Anderson
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Carolus Daniels -
    Born: 1 Sep 1875
    Notes: Sub condn. Convert
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ernest Joannem Simmons -
    Born: 10 Feb 1874
    Notes: Convert
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ernest William Hopkins -
    Born: 27 Jan 1876
    Notes: Convert
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmum Hessner -
    Notes: Convert
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Wilson - [Child] of Ludovici Wilson & Annae (formerly Kiernan)
    Born: 18 Jul 1902
    Abode: 11 Carisbrook St.
    God Parents: Joannes Fitzmaurice; Lucia Fitzmaurice
    Notes: Matr. contraxit cum Barbara Howarth in Ecc B.M.V. de Monte Carmelo apud
           Blackley, Mancunium 31 Augusti 1929 Testes. Eduard Wilson et Louisa Knowles. [as written
           alongside the Record
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Hellena Merone English - filia Gulielmi Alfredi English & Hellenae (formerly Riley)
    Born: 22 Jul 1902
    Abode: 24 Church Lane
    God Parents: Edith English
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria O'Hagan - filia Henrici O'Hagan & Mariae (formerly Woods)
    Born: 4 Aug 1902
    Abode: 4 Mora St.
    God Parents: Maria Mitchell
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Sherlock - filia [sic] Thomas Sherlock & Catherinae (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 10 Jun 1902
    Abode: 53 Vernon St.
    God Parents: Bessie Dodd
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Kelly - [Child] of Jacobi Kelly & Mariae Jane (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 27 Jul 1902
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Sarah Alice Charleston
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Francis Keown - filius Joannis Keown & Ellen (formerly Craig)
    Born: 9 Aug 1902
    Abode: 10 Roda St.
    God Parents: Richard Keown; Esther Craig
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Franciscus Hoey - filius Joseph Hoey & Caeciliae (formerly Thornton)
    Born: 5 Jun 1902
    Abode: 12 Milbrook St.
    God Parents: Maggie Hoey
    Notes: Mat. Contraxit die 15th. April 1925 cum Agnete Holmes in Eccl. S. Edmundi apud
           Miles Platting. A Guinan. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Phoebe Elizabeth Gorton - filia Jacobi Gorton & Mariae Annae (formerly Dunn)
    Born: 31 Jul 1902
    Abode: 1 Charles St., Lr. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Ernest Flanagan; Beatrice Bruckshaw
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Robertus Jacobus Butler - filius Roberti Jacobi Butler & Sarah Annae (formerly Langton)
    Born: 23 Aug 1902
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Herbertus White
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Henricus Balaam - filius Jacobi Balaam & Mariae (formerly Almond)
    Born: 21 Aug 1902
    Abode: 15 Annes St.
    God Parents: John Theo Stafford; Margaret Ellen Almond
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas O'Hare - filius Felicis O'Hare & Margaritae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 24 Aug 1902
    Abode: 14 Dudley St.
    God Parents: Joannes Philbin; Catherina Philbin
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Wilfridus Georgius Lee - filius Edmundi Lee & Amelia (formerly Stiles)
    Born: 20 Jun 1902
    Abode: 67 Gibson St.
    God Parents: John Lee; Mary Reed
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Helenae (Ellen) Duninese - filia Joannis Duninese & Susannah (formerly Broughton)
    Born: 22 Aug 1902
    Abode: 6 Walker St.
    God Parents: Henrietta Bruckshaw
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Strahan? - filius Annae Strahan
    Born: 13 Sep 1902
    Abode: 24 Beeston St.
    God Parents: Mary Anderson
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Monica Maria Condron - filia Joannis Condron & Emiliae (formerly Yates)
    Born: 17 Sep 1902
    Abode: 32 Beeston St.
    God Parents: William Yates; Agnes Yates
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Harold Worswick - filius Walteri Worswick & Franciscae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 31 Mar 1900
    God Parents: Mary Anderson
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joanna (Jenny) Reid - filia Georgii Reid & Joannae (formerly Etchells)
    Born: 18 Aug 1902
    Abode: 32 Stavely St.
    God Parents: Mary Anderson
    Notes: Ipsa contrax. matrim. in hac ecclesia cum Ricardo Gieling 16 Maii 1942. Test.
           Andrea Reid, Hilda Kelly. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Emilia Woodlock - filia Gulielmi Woodlock & Aliciae (formerly Mulligan)
    Born: 10 Jul 1902
    Abode: 1 William Place
    God Parents: Emily McGarry
    Notes: Matrim. contraxit die 14th. Junii 1924 cum Georgio Pendlebury in eccles. St.
           Malachiae. Testes Archibald Russell, Maria Ellena Lowe. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Rosa Agnes Buckley - filia Michaelis Buckley & Mariae (formerly McInnes?)
    Born: 5 Sep 1902
    Abode: Mill Row, Bckly.
    God Parents: Catherina Reeve
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Mariam Dorotheam Walker - filia Samueli Walker & Mariae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 23 Sep 1902
    Abode: Beeston St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Wilson; Clare Margt. Billington
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contr. cum Gilberto Henrico Kershaw in eccl. SS. Cordis in diocaesi
           Vancouveriensi, Canada. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Dignam - filius Patricii Dignam & Mariae (formerly Quigley)
    Born: 27 Aug 1902
    Abode: Highfield Terrace
    God Parents: Carolus Martin; Maria O'Brien
    Notes: Mat. contraxit cum Anna Riley in eccl. Stae Clarae, Blackley 18 April '36. [as
           written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joanna Chadwick - filia Joseph Chadwick & Sarah Annae (formerly Holt)
    Born: 22 Aug 1902
    God Parents: Julia O'Neill
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Strahan -
    Notes: Convert
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Burke - filius Henrici Burke & Carolinae (formerly Banks)
    Born: 29 Aug 1902
    Abode: 26 Slack Rd.
    God Parents: James Maloney; Sarah Johnson
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Augustinus Joseph Berry - filius Gulielmi Berry & Philomenae Angelae (formerly Thorburn)
    Born: 10 Oct 1902
    Abode: 9 Brodick St., Moston
    God Parents: Patrick Burke; Elizabeth Smalley
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Teresia Maria Nugent - filia Jacobi Nugent & Helenae (formerly McHugh)
    Born: 15 Oct 1902
    God Parents: Michael Nugent; Teresa McHugh
    Notes: Ipsa Mat. contraxit cum Alfredo Rudolph D'Alves (1911) die 20 Aug 1932 in eccl.
           S. Annae apud Crumpsall. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Veronica Boal - filia Patricii Boal & Catherinae (formerly MacConnell)
    Born: 13 Oct 1902
    Abode: 113 Old. Road
    God Parents: Joanne Rattican; Ellen Carley
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Herbertus Boardman - filius Joannis Gulielmi Boardman & Mariae Helenae (formerly Magee)
    Born: 4 Oct 1902
    Abode: 8 Newthorpe St.
    God Parents: Margaret Masterson
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Dionysium Dunne - filius Roberti Dunne & Mariae (formerly Faulkner)
    Born: Oct 1902
    Abode: 14 Milbrooke St.
    God Parents: Josephus Dunne; Elizabetha Dunne
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabetham Griggs - filia Joannis Griggs & Susannah (formerly MacCuran)
    Born: 6 Oct 1902
    Abode: 9 Stanley St.
    God Parents: Maria Ellen Anderson
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Florence Hackett - filia Joseph Hackett & Elizabeth Annae (formerly Venables)
    Born: 20 Oct 1902
    Abode: Bk. Springfield, Crumpsall
    God Parents: Samuel Stott; Florence Walker
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Emilia Thompson - filia Roberti Raymundi Thompson & Florence (formerly Courigan)
    Born: 23 Oct 1902
    Abode: 182 Conran St.
    God Parents: Louis Nolan; Anna Nolan
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Geraldus Riley - filius Eduardi Riley & Aliciae (formerly Loriman)
    Born: 18 Oct 1902
    God Parents: Thomas Grady; Rose Anne Coady
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit die 4 Sept 1926 cum Gladys Wilkinson in ecclesia Sti
           Nominis, Oxford Rd., M/c. A Guinan. [as written alongside the Record].
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Helena Whitehead - filia Alfredi Whitehead & Elizabeth (formerly Sutton)
    Born: 6 Oct 1902
    Abode: Kenyon St., Bckly.
    God Parents: Jas. Bergin; Elizabeth Bergin
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catherina Gertrudis Furlong - filia Maria Furlong
    Born: 23 Oct 1902
    God Parents: John O'Donohue; Elizabeth Yates
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Georgius Nelson Lowe - filius Francisci Lowe & Mariae Annae (formerly Quirk)
    Born: 20 Sep 1902
    God Parents: Thomas Morris; Anna Morris
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus O'Reilly - filius Gulielmi O'Reilly & Helenae (formerly Gillett)
    Born: 19 Oct 1902
    Abode: 14 York St.
    God Parents: Samuel O'Reilly; Margarita Anna Gillett
    Notes: [baptism month given as Dec but surrounding entries suggest it is Nov] Ipse
           matr. contr. eadem in eccl. cum Dorothea Corrigan die 8th Augusti 1932. [as written
           alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Franciscus Swift - filius Joannis Henrici Swift & Marthae (formerly Gawley)
    Born: 13 Oct 1902
    Abode: 48 Gibson St.
    God Parents: Maria Farrell
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Lilian Donelly - filia Georgii Joannis Donelly & Ada (formerly Hartley)
    Born: 18 Oct 1902
    Abode: 66 Melville St.
    God Parents: Lilian Hartley
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Burns - filius Jacobi Petri Burns & Mariae (formerly Kent)
    Born: 21 Nov 1902
    Abode: 8 Osborne Rd.
    God Parents: Thomas Burns; Susan Kent
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ernestus Vincentus Jones - filius Thomae Jones & Mariae (formerly Drinkwater)
    Born: 10 Nov 1902
    Abode: 29 Beeston St.
    God Parents: Mary O'Malley
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Lee Harmstone - filia Joseph Harmstone & Mariae Lee (formerly Greenhalgh)
    Born: 18 Nov 1902
    Abode: 35 Ramsey St.
    God Parents: William Greenhalgh; Hilda Gertrude Greenhalgh
    Notes: Ipsa matr. civile contraxit cum Gulielmo Taylor 12.VIII. 1925 et matr. sanavit
           in radice ab Epis. Salf. 30.IV.29: Executio Sanatio 4. V. 29. [as written
           alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Teresa Cairns - filia Jacobi Gulielmi Cairns & Catherinae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: Nov 1902
    Abode: 5 Ogden St.
    God Parents: Mary Anne Dronsfield
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eileen Maria O'Reilly - filia Henrici O'Reilly & Mariae Josephinae (formerly Dillon)
    Born: 18 Nov 1902
    Abode: 113 Ashley Lane
    God Parents: Joannes O'Reilly; Lilian Elizbt. Dillon
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Hugh Carney - filius Jacobi Carney & Joannae (formerly Dunion)
    Born: 25 Nov 1902
    Abode: 2 Walsh St., Bckly.
    God Parents: Joanna Graham
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1902 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Vincentius Davies - filius Henrici Jacobi Davies & Josephinae Mariae (formerly Cusack)
    Born: 3 Dec 1902
    Abode: 32 Middlewood St.
    God Parents: Annie Cusack
    Notes: Matr. contraxit cum Florentia Glaiser in eccl. S. Edmundi, Miles Platting die
           29 Augusti 1930. Testibus - Joannis Glaisher; Ethel Neale. [as written alongside
           the Record]
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Veronica Cundey - filia Miriam Cundey
    Born: 10 Apr 1903
    God Parents: Martha Lofthouse
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth McCormack - filia Joannis McCormack & Catherinae (formerly Fullerton)
    Born: 4 Apr 1903
    Abode: 14 Alliance St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Tiffin
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Sharples - filius Henrici Sharples & Magaritae (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 23 May 1903
    Abode: 69 Slack Road
    God Parents: Elizabetha Clarke
    Baptised by: Robt. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winefrida Statters - filia Georgii Statters & Jemimae (formerly Blanchfield)
    Born: 5 Jun 1903
    Abode: Barnes Green
    God Parents: Gulielmus Steward; Ellen Short
    Notes: Baptised privately by Mrs Alex. Steele; Patrini not present at baptism;
           Ceremonies supplied by Robt. Hayes on June 14th. 1903 [as written in and alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Mrs Alex. Steele
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Kathleen Statters - filia Georgii Statters & Jemimae (formerly Blanchfield)
    Born: 5 Jun 1903
    Abode: Barnes Green
    God Parents: Herbertus Stafford; Teresa Stafford
    Notes: Baptised privately by Mrs Alex. Steele; Patrini not present at baptism;
           Ceremonies supplied by Robt. Hayes on June 14th. 1903 [as written in and alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Mrs Alex. Steele
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eduardus Brannon - filius Annae Brannon
    Born: 26 Nov 1903
    Abode: Workhouse
    Notes: In periculo mortis.
    Baptised by: famula Catholica in nosocomio
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 52
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Delaney - filius Joannis Delaney & Adae (formerly Hyde)
    Born: 10 Oct 1903
    Abode: 5 Leamington Terrace, Lr. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Mary Sharp
    Notes: in domo sua, in mortis periculo [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 52
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ada Delaney - filia Joannis Delaney & Adae (formerly Hyde)
    Born: 27 May 1901
    God Parents: Mary Sharp
    Notes: eodem die ac supra scriptus, in gravi dubio an unquam ad ecclesiam deferretur.
           Ipsa Ada Delaney Mat. contraxit cum Jacobo Henrico Priestly die 13 Nov 1930 in ecc.
           St. Patrick. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 52
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Louisa Fallon - filia Jacobi Fallon & Mariae (formerly Haydon)
    Born: 4 Dec 1902
    Abode: 7 Lord St.
    God Parents: Patrick Duffy; Margaret Fallon
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winefrida Fineran - filia Henrici Fineran & Rosae (formerly Fallon)
    God Parents: Mary Ellen Anderson
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Muriel Bates - filia Eduardi Bates & Mariae Helenae (formerly Gascoigne)
    Born: 15 Oct 1902
    Abode: Content hses.? Church Lane
    God Parents: William Gascoigne; Bertha Gascoigne
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Francesca Turner - filia Jacobi Turner & Mariae Francescae (formerly McStravick)
    Born: 2 Dec 1902
    Abode: 10 Ogden St.
    God Parents: Maria Anderson
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Capaldi - filius Joannis Capaldi & Phoebe (formerly Hardy)
    Born: 8 Nov 1902
    Abode: 18 Barwick St.
    God Parents: Mary Ann Giltrap
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Vincent Kenworthy Holt - filius Caroli Holt & Helenae (formerly Bancroft)
    Born: 21 Nov 1902
    Abode: 36 Staveley St.
    God Parents: Herbert Bancroft; Annie Deavin
    Notes: Ipse matr. contraxit cum Edith Barlow in Ecclesia Sti. Albani, Ancoats,
           Mancunium die 13th. VIII '27. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eduardus Welby - filius Eduardi Welby & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 22 Dec 1902
    Abode: 21 Goodin St.
    God Parents: Maria Welby
    Notes: Ipse matr. contr. cum Magdalena Francesca Hibbert apud Blackley, die 24 Sept
           1927. Ipse matr. contr. cum Hilda Wilkinson (nata Corr) die 14 Sep 1933 eadem in
           eccl. Ipse matr. contraxit cum Elizabetha Elsie Chubb in Eccles Sti Josephi, Westham
           Rd., Weymouth 24/3/1965. JW. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Rever - filius Jacobi Rever & Mariae Annae (formerly Reilly)
    Born: 12 Dec 1902
    Abode: 12 Grant St., Bckly
    God Parents: Mary Jane Banks
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Valeria Rhoda Hewitt - filia Rhoda Hewitt
    Born: 5 Oct 1902
    God Parents: Mary Ellen Anderson
    Baptised by: Robt. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Helenam Maud Kendrick -
    Notes: Convert
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Mariam Maud Walsh - filia Mariae Walsh
    Born: 9 Dec 1902
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Margt. Birch
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Emelia Highton - filia Josephi Highton & Emelia (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 31 Jul 1902
    Abode: 111 Gill St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Highton
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contr. cum Josepho Stanley in eccl. S. Annae apud Openshaw die 26
           Dec. 1930. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winefrida Tomlinson - filia Joannis Hen. Tomlinson & Florentinae (formerly Freeman)
    Born: 12 Dec 1902
    Abode: 9 Leylands
    God Parents: Rosa Anna Molloy
    Notes: Ceremonies supplied Jan 11, '03 [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Richard Joseph Greenhalgh - filia Ellen Greenhalgh
    Born: 1 Jan 1903
    Abode: 3 Lord St.
    God Parents: Josepho Harmston; Mariane Lee Harmstone
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Connor - filius Georgii Connor & Margaritae (formerly Bond)
    Born: 2 Dec 1903 [sic]
    Abode: 8 Bk. John St.
    God Parents: Isabella Flanagan
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Herbertus Kelly - filius Michaelis Kelly & Phoebe (formerly Kirkman)
    Born: 9 Dec 1902
    Abode: 30 Staveley St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Gallagher
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alfredus Kelly - filius Joannis Kelly & Mariae Annae (formerly Barber)
    Born: 7 Jan 1903
    God Parents: Alfred Barber; Elizabeth Barber
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Hubertus Roney - filius Huberti Roney & Teresiae (formerly Houghton)
    Born: 1 Jan 1903
    Abode: Andrews Buildings
    God Parents: Mary Anderson
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Alexande Pearson - filius Roberti Pearson & Gertrudis (formerly Evans)
    Born: 16 Nov 1902
    Abode: 21 Timber Yard, Bckly.
    God Parents: May Baker
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabetham Hilton - filia Ernestum Hilton & Agnetis (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 1902
    Abode: 32 Melville St.
    God Parents: Eliz. Murray
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Tunrow - filia Matthaei Tunrow & Rosae (formerly Hayden)
    Born: 26 Jan 1903
    Abode: Vauxhall St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Lalor
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gertrudis Elizabeth Owens - filia Danielis Owens & Margaritae (formerly Hanlon)
    Born: Jan 1903
    Abode: 10 Alliance St
    God Parents: Cecilia Connor
    Notes: Matrimon. contraxit cum Laurentio Butterworth die 30 Maii 1925 in Eccles. Sti
           Malachiae. Testes Albertus Butterworth, Josephina Owens. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnes Hodkin - filia Walteri Hodkin & Christinae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 15 Jan 1903
    Abode: 6 Brewery St.
    God Parents: Margaret Kay
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Higgins - filius Joannis Higgins & Margaritae (formerly Kenyon)
    Born: 13 Jan 1903
    Abode: Williams Place
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Leo Barry - filius Jacobi Jos. Barry & Margt. Ann (formerly Ellis)
    Born: 31 Oct 1902
    God Parents: Maria Ellenor Anderson
    Notes: Ipse matr. contr. cum Maria Ward die 22 Nov. 1930 in eccl. S. Edmundi apud M/c.
           [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Kathleen Cooney - filia Jacobi Cooney & Mary (formerly Scorer)
    Born: 19 Feb 1903
    Abode: 62 Southwell
    God Parents: Anna O'Gorman
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Wheelan - filia Thomae Wheelan & Annae (formerly Monaghan)
    Born: 20 Feb 1903
    Abode: 44 Wembury St.
    God Parents: Joanna Stafford
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contraxit hac in eccles. die 25 Decembris, 1935, cum Michaele
           Rafferty. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Clara Fletcher -
    Notes: (Sub conditione)
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Benedictus Ogden - filius Joannis Ogden & Mariae Helenae (formerly Gallagher)
    Born: 20 Mar 1903
    Abode: Elder Mount, Bckly
    God Parents: Thomas Ogden; Mary Reilly
    Notes: Ipse J.B.Ogden Mat. Contraxit cum Sara Anna Hunt die 8 Sept 1928 in ecclesia
           Sti Edmundi apud Miles Platting praesentibus Samuel Ogden et Maria Hunt. [as
           written alongside the Record].
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winifrida Elsa Crompton - filius Nathanael Gulmi. Crompton & Emiliae (formerly Barlow)
    Born: 26 Feb 1903
    Abode: 149 Carisbrook St.
    God Parents: Walter Edwards; Alice Crompton
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Litherland - filius Herberti Litherland & Rachel Louisae (formerly Walker)
    Born: 12 Mar 1903
    Abode: 13 Holtby St.
    God Parents: Catherine Walshe
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winefrida Evelina Mountford - filia Thomae Henrici Mountford & Annae (formerly Curwen)
    Born: 14 Jul 1902
    Abode: Southwell St.
    God Parents: Nellie Cullen
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Helena Booth - filia Joseph Booth & Margaritae (formerly Mullany)
    Born: 19 Mar 1903
    Abode: 9 Rose Bank St.
    God Parents: Evelina Waugh
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander Anderson - filius Alexandri Anderson & Hannah (formerly Hooks)
    Born: 28 Feb 1903
    Abode: 15 Albine St.
    God Parents: Bridget Hooks
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmum Jasper McSweeney - filius Gulielmi J. McSweeney & Mariae (formerly Burnsdon)
    Born: 19 Feb 1899
    Abode: 4 Moston Bk. Av.
    God Parents: Julia McTighe
    Notes: Sub Con.
    Baptised by: Robt. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ethel King - filia Jacobi King & Eliza Ann (formerly Fryer)
    Born: 15 May 1897
    Abode: 6 Ella St.
    God Parents: Julia McTighe
    Baptised by: Robt. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnes Freeman - filia Joannis Freeman & Jane Freeman
    Born: 26 May 1899
    God Parents: Julia McTighe
    Notes: Sub Con.
    Baptised by: Robt. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Mable MacSweeney -
    Notes: Sub Con. 10yrs.
    Baptised by: Robt. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ellen Woodgate -
    Notes: Sub Con. 13yrs.
    Baptised by: Robt. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Beatrix Kiernan - filia Francisci Kiernan & Margaritae (formerly Seed)
    Born: 5 Mar 1903
    Abode: John St., Lr. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Mary Anderson
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Stanley McElhatton - filius Joannis McElhatton & Berthae (formerly Horton)
    Born: 28 Mar 1903
    Abode: Middlewood St.
    God Parents: Joseph McElhatton; Sarah McElhatton
    Notes: Ipse Mat. contraxit die 25 Junii 1938 cum Winifreda Hampson in hac eccl. B.M.V.
           Monte Carmelo [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Robertus Vincentius Rogan - filius Joseph Rogan & Matildae Agnetis (formerly Huddleston)
    Born: 1 Apr 1903
    Abode: 6 Brookfield Rd.
    God Parents: Vincent Nolan; Ceceilia Moran
    Notes: Mat. Contraxit cum Nancy Counsell die 9 Maii 1931 in ecclesia B.M.V.de Gratia
           apud Prestwich. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winefridae Morgan - filia Thomae Ed. Morgan & Sarah Annae (formerly Balaam)
    Born: 11 Apr 1903
    Abode: 25 Pickering St.
    God Parents: Gulielmum J. Drew; Eliz. Drew
    Notes: Mat. contraxit in hac ecclesia cum Joanne Martin McHugh die 21 Junii 1930. [as
           written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eliza Eminson Donaldson -
    Notes: Convert. Sub conditione
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Franciscum Georgium Schlatintweit - filius Rudolphi Schlatintweit & Annae (formerly Motscheienpather)
    Born: 28 Jan 1903
    Abode: 7 Hall Rd., Crumpsall
    God Parents: Eliz. FitzPatrick
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joanne Gulielmus Wagstaffe - filius Francisci Wagstaffe & Margaritae (formerly Greenhalgh)
    Born: 17 Apr 1903
    Abode: Shore Top
    God Parents: Elizabeth Nealon
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winifrida Anne Dorothea Stephens - filia Caroli Stephens & Winefridae [formerly Biesty]
    Born: 17 Apr 1903
    God Parents: Austin Biesty; Mary Killeen
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Helena McHugh - filius Augustini McHugh & Rosae (formerly Reilly)
    Born: 23 Apr 1903
    God Parents: Robert Conroy; Jane Dare
    Notes: Ipsa Mat. contraxit cum Francisco Medwell die 3rd. Sept 1932 in eccles. Stae
           Clarae apud Blackley [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eileen Maria Morgan - filia Thomae Morgan & Agnetis (formerly Saga)
    Born: 18 Apr 1903
    Abode: Bernard St.
    God Parents: William Diamond; Ellen Mayors
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Madign - filius Ellen Madign
    Born: 29 Mar 1903
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Elizabeth Collins
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - filia Gulielmi Harrison & Aliciae (formerly Collins)
    Born: 20 Apr 1903
    God Parents: Litty Sharrocks
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Editha May Coffey - filia Gulielmi Henrici Coffey & Edithae Mariae (formerly Markey)
    Born: 1 May 1903
    God Parents: James Henry Markey; Ellin Markey
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria May Worsley - filia Joannis Henrici Worsley & Annae (formerly Gallagher)
    Born: 5 May 1903
    Abode: Gold St., Blackley
    God Parents: Catherine Doyle
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Helena Teresia Hyde - filia Roberti Hyde & Sarah (formerly Mulrayner)
    Born: 13 Mar 1903
    Abode: 50 Church St.
    God Parents: Teresia Mulrayner
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Christopher Joseph Dooley - filius Henrici Joseph Dooley & Emiliae (formerly Medlor)
    Born: 21 Mar 1903
    Abode: 2 Court, 1 James St., Crumpsall
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Hugo Pius McGuire - filius Joannis McGuire & Mariae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 11 May 1903
    Abode: Barnes Green
    God Parents: Richard McGuire; Mary Anne Smith
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Johnstone - filius Jacobi Johnstone & Winifridae (formerly Thorpe)
    Born: 11 Apr 1903
    Abode: 20 Ashley Lane
    God Parents: Anthony Bowen; Winifred Gillett
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Patritius Cave - filius Joannis Cave & Teresiae (formerly Dooge)
    Born: 13 May 1903
    Abode: Westbourne Grove
    God Parents: Edward Walshe; Mary Dooge
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnes May Masterson - filia Gulielmi Masterson & Margaritae Helenae (formerly Dooley)
    Born: 7 May 1903
    Abode: 5 Kenyon St.
    God Parents: Mary Anderson
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephum Owens - filius Alberti Ed. Owens & Annae Mariae (formerly Bolan)
    Born: 28 Apr 1903
    God Parents: Eduardus McNamara; Maria Dunne
    Baptised by: Robt. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmum Howman - filius Guielmi Martini Howman & Annae (formerly Coupe
    Born: 19 May 1903
    Abode: 54 Brewery St.
    God Parents: Thomas Gillalee; Sarah E. Gillalee
    Notes: Matrimonium contraxit cum Laura Esther Sprincett - anno 1926 die 27. mensis
           Nov. in Ecclesia Sti Joannis, Bap. Apud Nowig. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabetham Olivia Alexandra Levings - filia Joannis Levings & Elizabethae (formerly Kinder)
    Born: 26 Jun 1902
    Abode: 203 Conran St.
    God Parents: Catharina Doherty
    Notes: Sub Con.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ricardus Helier - filius Joannis Baptistae Helier & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Bestwick)
    Born: 8 Jun 1903
    God Parents: Martha Lofthouse
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ada Wheeler - filia Joannis Wheeler & Mariae (formerly Mahony)
    Born: 30 May 1903
    Abode: 94 Hall St.
    God Parents: Mary Anderson
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Henricus Betton Anderson - filius Joannis Anderson & Teresa (formerly Devine)
    Born: 15 Jun 1903
    Abode: 5 Colton St.
    God Parents: Davidicus Brown; Maria Anne Brown
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Alicia Hamilton - filia Joannis Thomae Hamilton & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Bolton)
    Born: 30 May 1903
    Abode: 88 Wembury St.
    God Parents: Mary Anderson
    Notes: Ipsa Matr. Contraxit cum Patricio Kindrigan in Eccl. B.M.V. de Monte Carmelo
           die 31 Dec 1927 Testibus Praesentibus Thomas Crowe, Gratia Ann Ross. [as written
           alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Fallon - filia Patricii Fallon & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Higham)
    Born: 31 May 1903
    God Parents: Anna Giltrap
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Editha Agnes Bohan - filia Thomae Bohan & Joannae (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 1 Jul 1903
    Abode: 22 Middlewood St.
    God Parents: Mary Fielding
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Joseph Banks - filius Jacobi Banks & Elizabeth Banks
    Born: 30 May 1903
    God Parents: Annie Ogden
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Leonora Douglas - filia Adelina Douglas
    Born: 31 May 1903
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Anna Keates
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Fredric Vincentius Tams - filius Fredric Georgii Tams & Luiae [sic] (formerly Follows)
    Born: 12 Jun 1903
    Abode: 86 Astley Lane
    God Parents: Georgio Elsmore; Ellenenor Morrisey
    Notes: Ipse Mat. contraxit cum Elsie Louisa Strike in ecc. Sti Augustini apud Stafford
           die 13 Jul 1930. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Amy Day -
    Notes: Convert, sub conditione
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Martinus Connell - filius Jacobi Connell & Mariae (formerly Teesdale)
    Born: 5 Jul 1903
    Abode: 16 Moss house Terrace
    God Parents: Martin Connell; Florence Dowling
    Notes: Ipse matr. contr. cum Maria Monica Walsh eadem in eccl. die 6 Sept. 1930 [as
           written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Cunningham - filius Joseph Cunningham & Annae Cunningham
    Born: 1 Jul 1903
    God Parents: James Connell; Louisa Nieser
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnes Maria Rowbotham - filius Thomae Rowbotham & Mariae Helenae (formerly Crompton)
    Born: 16 May 1903
    Abode: 8 Ventnor St.
    God Parents: Mary Jacques
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Rosalina Hibbert - filia Eduardi Hibbert & Rosae Annae (formerly Sherry)
    Born: 16 Jul 1903
    Abode: 26 Albine St.
    God Parents: Josephus Hibbert; Catharina Philbin
    Baptised by: Robt. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Edith Gilalee - filia Thomae Gilalee & Sarah E. (formerly Coupe)
    Born: 17 Jul 1903
    Abode: 54 Brewery St.
    God Parents: Joannis McGowan; Eliz. FitzPatrick
    Notes: Matr. Contraxit cum Joanne Gardiner in Eccl. Sti Malachiae, Mancunium die 31
           Augusti 1929. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Evaline Marks - filia Patricii Marks & Elizae (formerly MacFackson)
    Born: 4 Jul 1903
    Abode: 28 Poland St.
    God Parents: Lucia Fletcher
    Baptised by: Robt. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomae Leo Devine Belton - filius Hen. Belton & Ellen Agnetis (formerly Devine)
    Born: 17 Jul 1903
    Abode: 6 Russell Rd.
    God Parents: Richard J. Anderson; Teresa Anderson
    Baptised by: Robt. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Clemens Joseph Harris - filius Francisci Harris & Catherinae (formerly Munslow)
    Born: 12 Jul 1903
    God Parents: Bernardus Harris; Maria Elizth. Roach
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Grimshaw - filius Samuelis Grimshaw & Mariae Helenae (formerly Mullen)
    Born: 12 Jul 1903
    Abode: 38 Melville St.
    God Parents: Rose Jonas
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Reavy - filia Joannis Reavy & Margaritae Joannae (formerly Pearson)
    Born: 10 Jul 1903
    Abode: 12 Elsie St.
    God Parents: Edwin Reavy; Mary Duffy
    Notes: Ipsa, die 13 Jun 1936. matrim. contraxit cum Haroldo Simpson, in eccles. Sti
           Alphonsi apud Brooks Bar, M/c. C.S.E. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Ratchford - filius Joannis Ratchford & Catherinae (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 13 Jul 1903
    Abode: 61 Slack Road
    God Parents: Thomas Jackson; Mary Madden
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabetha Maria Hand - filia Joannis Hand & Georgina (formerly Bell)
    Born: 18 Jul 1903
    Abode: 26 Corwen Av.
    God Parents: Jacobo Kavanagh; Josephine Kavanagh
    Baptised by: Roberto Hand [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eduardus Gallagher - filius Davidi Gallagher & Marthae (formerly Kirkman)
    Born: 18 Jun 1903
    Abode: 18 Staveley St.
    God Parents: Margarita Doyle
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita Maria O'Brien - filia Jacobi O'Brien & Eliz. Esther (formerly Greenhalgh)
    Born: 23 Jul 1903
    Abode: 153 Moston Lane
    God Parents: Thos. John Mooney; Edith Coupe
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Doyle - filia Joannis Doyle & Margarita (formerly Wiseley)
    Born: 15 Jul 1903
    Abode: 40 Kennyon St.
    God Parents: Jenny Wiseley
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Rosa Gibbins - filia Thomae Gibbins & Rosae (formerly Appleby)
    Born: 4 Jul 1903
    Abode: 65 Melville St.
    God Parents: Maria Cooney
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabetha Haughton - filia Josephi Haughton & Agnes (formerly Wall)
    Born: 3 Aug 1903
    God Parents: Teresa Roney
    Baptised by: Bernardo Kelly
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuelus Pettnery - filius Samueli Pettnery & Mariae Annae (formerly Maddock)
    Born: 23 Jun 1903
    Abode: 22 Williams Place
    God Parents: Maria Ellen Anderson
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephus Hart - filius Josephi Hart & Louisae (formerly White)
    Born: 25 Jul 1903
    Abode: 23 Carisbrook St.
    God Parents: Anna Wilson
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Adlailde [sic] Wilson - filia Luis Wilson & Annae (formerly Steele)
    Born: 7 Aug 1903
    Abode: 11 Carisbrooke St.
    God Parents: Louisa Hart
    Baptised by: Roberto
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thoma Josephus Farrell - filius Josephi Farrell & Mariae E. (formerly Mara)
    Born: 25 Jul 1903
    Abode: 30 Museum St., Crab Lane
    God Parents: Anne Mara
    Notes: Mat. contraxit cum Florence McIvor in ecclesia hac die 23 Aprilis 1930 [as
           written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Collins - filius Dionysii Collins & Ellen (formerly McGuigan)
    Born: 20 Aug 1903
    Abode: 12 Oak Bank
    God Parents: Bernardo McEvitt; Winefrida Griffin
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Wray - filia Joannis Hen. Wray & Cathleenae (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 15 Jul 1903
    Abode: 22 Silver St., Bly.
    God Parents: Bella Buckley
    Notes: Matr. contraxit cum Josepho Turner in Eccl St Aloysii, Mancunium die 25 Augusti
           1928. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Carolus Regan - filius Jacobi Regan & Annae (formerly Straine)
    Born: 27 Aug 1903
    Abode: 24 Beeston St.
    God Parents: Maria Walker
    Notes: Sub Con. Privatim
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Rady - filia Gulielmi Rady & Jane Anna (formerly Day)
    Born: 4 Aug 1903
    Abode: 41 Kennyon St
    God Parents: Margt. Doyle
    Notes: Privatim
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Jacobus Agnew - filius Thomae Agnew & Joannae (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 17 Jul 1903
    God Parents: Thomas W. Agnew; Maria Burke
    Notes: [birth and baptism dates reversed in the register]
    Baptised by: Bernardo Kelly
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Agnetis Kerrigan - filia Joannis Kerrigan & Mariae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 12 Aug 1903
    Abode: 1 Brown St.
    God Parents: Emilia Fataski
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gertrude Hestner - filia Gulielmi Hestner & Annae (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 22 Aug 1903
    God Parents: Gulielmus Coyne; Birgitta MacDonough
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Leonardum Foley - filius Thomas Foley & Frances (formerly Bunting)
    Born: 4 Sep 1903
    Abode: 42 Beeston St.
    God Parents: Jacbo [sic] Hewson; Alice Hewson
    Notes: Ipse Mat. contraxit cum Edna Humphreys in hac ecclesia die 10 Sept 1928 [as
           written alongside the Record)
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Smith -
    Notes: Sub Cond. Convert. Ipse contraxit matrimonium cum Winefrida Maria Callan in
           ecclesia Sanctae de Monte Carmelo apud Blackley die Decembris 26 1908. Robertus Hayes.
           [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Patricius Byrne - filius Patricii Byrne & Helenae (formerly Egan)
    Born: 15 Sep 1903
    Abode: 40 Acton St.
    God Parents: Joannes Byrne; Annie Egan
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit cum Margarita H. Mannion in eccl. Catherali apud Sligo
           in Hibernia die 25 Jun 1928. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Veronica Doyle - filius Arthuri Doyle & Florence (formerly Curlett)
    Born: 23 Aug 1903
    Abode: 18 Anglesea Avenue
    God Parents: Mary Ellen Anderson
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnes Doris Brennon - filia Gulielmi Brennon & Mariae (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 1 Aug 1903
    God Parents: Maria Callan
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes McCaughey - filius Petri McCaughey & Joannae (formerly Bolan)
    Born: 16 Sep 1903
    Abode: Blue.bell Terrace
    God Parents: Albert Edwd. Owens; Maria Owens
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Leonardus Connolly - filius Gulielmi Connolly & Luciae (formerly Coupe)
    Born: 23 Jul 1903
    God Parents: Walter Coupe; Isabella Connolly
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Tetlow -
    Notes: Sub cond. Convert
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eleanor Kay - filia Joannis Thos. Kay & Margt. Annae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: Sep 1903
    Abode: 14 Brewery St.
    God Parents: Eduardo Cain; Eliz. Cain
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Bernardus Evans - filius Joseph Evans & Annae (formerly Astles)
    Born: 6 Jul 1903
    Abode: 13 John St., Crumpsall
    God Parents: Catherine Evans
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catherina Barber - filia Alfredi Barber & Elizabethae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 17 Oct 1903
    Abode: 24 Palatine St.
    God Parents: Danielo McCabe; Maria McCable
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Veronica Susan Foy - filia Joannis Hen. Foy & Teresa Maria (formerly Cox)
    Born: 4 Oct 1903
    Abode: 26 Beeston St.
    God Parents: Thomas Foy; Susan Foy
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Henricus Eduardus Fay - filius Hugonis Fay & Elizabethae (formerly Singleton)
    Born: 10 Oct 1903
    Abode: 135 Rochdale Road
    God Parents: Roberto Hayes; Birgetta Maria Hickey
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Louisa McDonough - filia Philippi McDonough & Margaritae Annae (formerly Trantham)
    Born: 20 Oct 1903
    Abode: 61 Lee Road
    God Parents: Bridget Mary Booth
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Greener - filius Mariae Greener
    Born: 22 Oct 1903
    Abode: Workhouse
    Notes: in periculo mortis
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Martin - filius Joannis Martin & Sarah Annae (formerly McDermott)
    Born: 23 Oct 1903
    Abode: 24 Staveley St.
    God Parents: Mary Agnes Martin
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Fogarty - filius Joannis Fogarty & Mariae Annae (formerly Tuer)
    Born: 5 Oct 1903
    Abode: 9 Crumpsall View
    God Parents: James Fogarty; Cecilia Fogarty
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Edith Valentine - filia Joseph Valentine & Mariae Agnetis Valentine
    Born: 30 Oct 1903
    Abode: 12 Batley St.
    God Parents: Agnes Valentine
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Pease - filius Gulielmi Pease & Mariae Annae (formerly Dean)
    Born: 24 Sep 1903
    Abode: 6 Southick St. [Southwick ?]
    God Parents: Ellen Dean
    Notes: Mortuus est
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Pease - filius Gulielmi Pease & Mariae Annae (formerly Dean)
    Born: 24 Sep 1903
    God Parents: Ellen Dean
    Notes: Ipse matr. contr. cum Teresia Tyson in eccl. S. Michaelis apud Mc. Die 15 Oct.
           1932. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Cyrilus Henricus Prendergast - filius Francisci Prendergast & Lidiae (formerly Buskey)
    Born: 11 Oct 1903
    Abode: 1 Lilia St.
    God Parents: Jaacobi [sic] Prendergast; Julia McTighe
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Cicelia O'Reilly - filia Gulielmi Hen. O'Reilly & Eleanor (formerly Gillett)
    Born: 4 Nov 1903
    Abode: 20 Albert St.
    God Parents: Gul. Howard; Margarita Gillett
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita Gilroy - filia Jacobi Gilroy & Elizabetha
    Born: 26 Oct 1903
    Abode: 11 Wadsworth St.
    God Parents: Patricius Reilly; Annie Lynch
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria O'Neill - filia Joannis O'Neill & Elizabethae (formerly Alexander)
    Born: 1 Nov 1903
    Abode: 3 Bute [St.]
    God Parents: Francisco FitzPatrick; Elizabetha FitzPatrick
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita Anna Helena Crosby - filia Joannis Thomae Crosby & Mariae Helenae (formerly Clark)
    Born: 9 Nov 1903
    Abode: 32 Boardman St.
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Josephine Yates - filia Isaac Yates & Elizabeth (formerly McGrath)
    Born: 20 Nov 1903
    Abode: 59 Waterloo St., Crumpsall
    God Parents: John Connelly; Jane Barber
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus McNally - filius Danielis McNally & Catherinae (formerly Brown)
    Born: 30 Nov 1903
    Abode: 5 Leyland St.
    God Parents: William McNally; Annie Dunn
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Irene Keown - filia Joannes Keown & Helenae (formerly Craig)
    Born: 26 Nov 1903
    Abode: 10 Rhoda St.
    God Parents: Richard Keown; Esther Craig
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Madeliena Sherry - filia Serveta Sherry & Annae Jane (formerly Holland)
    Born: 13 Jan 1904
    Abode: 13 Simister St.
    God Parents: Thomas Carr; Elizabetha Carr
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Carolus Biesty Stevens - filius Caroli Stevens & Winifridae (formerly Biesty)
    Born: 4 Apr 1904
    God Parents: Douglas Evershed; Anna Biesty
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita Maria Henshaw - filia Henrici Stephani Henshaw & Mariae Josephinae (formerly Callaghan)
    Born: 9 Dec 1903
    Abode: 11 Ringley St.
    God Parents: John Larkin; Florence Henshaw
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Walteras Lewis - filius Gulielmi Lewis & Aliciae Anna (formerly Mara)
    Born: 23 Nov 1903
    Abode: 78 Upper Conran St.
    God Parents: Eliza Orgill
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Franciscus Burns - filius Jacobi Joseph Burns & Mariae Jessicae (formerly Heathcote)
    Born: 8 Dec 1903
    Abode: 4 Carrisbrook St.,
    God Parents: John Herbert Burns; Maria Angela Burns
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ada Anna Elizabeth Huggins - filia Walteri Ernesti Joseph Huggins & Annae Mariae (formerly Crowley)
    Born: 18 Dec 1903
    Abode: 38 Upper Conran St.
    God Parents: William Beirn; Mary Jane Stoll
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1903 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joseph Daniels - filius Caroli Daniels & Catherinae (formerly Frayne)
    Born: 2 Dec 1903
    Notes: Ipse matr. contr. cum Elsie Croston die 21 Oct 1933 eadem in eccl. [as written
           alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Ogden - filius Gulielmi Ogden & Mariae Helenae (formerly Burns)
    Born: 17 Dec 1903
    Abode: 223 Moston Lane
    God Parents: Michael Dolan; Catherine Finn
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eduardus Thompstone - filius Arthuri Thompstone & Birgittae (formerly Collins)
    Born: 10 Dec 1903
    Abode: 86 Melville St.
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabetha Flynn - filia Thomae Flynn & Jane (formerly Jones)
    Born: 20 Jul 1903
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Maria Elizabetha Hardman
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannem Flynn - filius Thomae Flynn & Jane (formerly Jones)
    Born: 26 Jul 1903
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Maria Elizabetha Hardman
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Heaton - filius Gulielmi Heaton & Frances Evelinae (formerly Braithwaite)
    Born: 21 Nov 1903
    Abode: 89 Moston Lane
    God Parents: Thomas White; Maria Eliz. Cunliffe
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit die 22-1-38, cum Doris Wilson, in Eccles. St. Edmundi,
           M/c. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Campbell - filia Alfredi Campbell & Mariae Annae (formerly McGowan)
    Born: 28 Dec 1903
    Abode: 66 Staveley St.
    God Parents: Florence Spence
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephus Kendall - filius Josephi Kendall & Mariae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 9 Jan 1904
    Abode: 26 Staveley St.
    God Parents: Gulielmum Brennan; Alice Barry
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Fredericus Nixon - filius Thomae Ludivici Nixon & Annae Teresiae (formerly Doherty)
    Born: 31 Dec 1903
    Abode: 4 Simister St.
    God Parents: Florina Doherty
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Orford - filia Henrici Orford & Sarah Elizabeth (formerly Lambert)
    Born: 4 Jan 1904
    Abode: 12 Osborne Road
    God Parents: Mary Elizbh. Fox
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catherina Smith - filia Jacobi Smith & Mariae (formerly Connell)
    Born: 25 Sep 1903
    God Parents: James Collins
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Edwin Gresty - filius Frederici Gresty & Annae (formerly Gill)
    Born: 8 Jan 1904
    Abode: Old Rd.
    God Parents: Edward Lynch; Catherine Lynch
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Miriam Cosgrove - filia Patritii Cosgrove & Margaritae (formerly Whelan)
    Born: 27 Dec 1903
    God Parents: Mary Rostron
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita McIntyre - filia Francisci McIntyre & Harriet (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 2 Dec 1903
    God Parents: Mary Rostron
    Notes: Matrim. contr. apud Miles Platt. Die 30 Aprilis 1927 cum Alberto Eduardo Lloyd
           praesentibus testibus Thoma et Helena McIntyre. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catherina Christina Howarth - filia Joannis Howarth & Catherinae (formerly O'Toole)
    Born: 10 Jan 1904
    Abode: 47 Middlewood St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Foley
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ernestus Fridericus Corner - filius Gulielmi Albani Corner & Teresiae Annae (formerly Dove)
    Born: 4 Dec 1903
    Abode: 47 Brodrick St.
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnetem Cooper - filia Alfredi Cooper & Annae (formerly Caveney)
    Born: 25 Jan 1904
    Abode: 6 Barlows Buildings
    God Parents: Sarah Jane Caveney
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Hilda Connor - filia Patritii Connor & Sarah Emmae (formerly Riley)
    Born: 11 Feb 1904
    Abode: 27 Albine St.
    God Parents: John Connor; Anne Connor
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit cum Jacobo Spencer in eccls. Sti Jacobi, Spanish Place,
           London die circa 15/2/56. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Franciscus Greenhalgh - filius Jacobi Greenhalgh & Helenae (formerly Daniels)
    Born: 5 Feb 1904
    Abode: Hill St.
    God Parents: Mary Wagstaffe
    Notes: Matrimonium inivit Die 19 Dec '25 cum Catherina Mungins filia Jacobi et
           Catharinae in ecclesia Sti Malachiae M/c. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Harold Allen - filius Henrici Allen & Joannae (formerly Lawler)
    Born: 10 Nov 1903
    Abode: 18 Pleasant St.
    God Parents: Agnes Allen
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contr. cum Agnete Reynolds apud Blackley die 18 Feb 1928. [as
           written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Clifford Allen - filius Henrici Allen & Joannae (formerly Lawler)
    Born: 10 Nov 1903
    God Parents: Anastasia Cheetham
    Notes: Ipse matr. contr. cum Gladys Maria Brown In eccl. Eadem die 5 Aug 1933. [as
           written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephina Higgins - filius Joannis Higgins & Annae Higgins
    Born: 29 Dec 1904 [sic]
    Abode: 21 Pixton St.
    God Parents: Ada Corcoran
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita Dignan - filia Patritii Dignan & Mariae (formerly Quidley)
    Born: 21 Dec 1903
    Abode: 63 Kenyon St.
    God Parents: Margaret Isherwood
    Notes: Matrimonium contraxit cum Gulmo. Jones die 26 mensis Decembris 1928 in Ecclsia.
           B.M.V. de Monte Carmelo apud Blackley. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Editha Williams - filia Kate Williams
    Born: 29 Jan 1904
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Bridget Kennedy
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannis Kelly - filius Michaeli Kelly & Phebiae Annae (formerly Kirkman)
    Born: 9 Feb 1904
    Abode: 30 Staveley St.
    God Parents: Sarah Anna Mortin
    Baptised by: Robt. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Veronica McDonnell - filia Jacobi Henrici McDonnell & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Hennessy)
    Born: 5 Mar 1904
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Mary Corcoran
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Francesca Josephina Hull - filia Gulielmi Hull & Elizabeth (formerly Hague)
    Born: 11 Mar 1904
    Abode: 46 Anglesea Avenue
    God Parents: Kate Igoe
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Veronica Howard - filia Georgii Howard & May (formerly Allen)
    Born: 9 Mar 1904
    Abode: 20 Watt St.
    God Parents: Samuel James Allen; Mary Jane Allen
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnetem McCarthy - filia Michaeli McCarthy & Emma (formerly Stuttard)
    Born: 21 Mar 1904
    Abode: 2 Ashley Lane
    God Parents: Patricius Daly; Christina Kennedy
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ralph Heatley - filius Jacobi Thomas Heatley & Dorae (formerly Lynch)
    Born: 17 Mar 1904
    Abode: Faulkner St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Phalen; Martha Lynch
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit hac in eccles. die 25/III/40 cum Anna Styles. L.E. [as
           written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Haroldus Conway - filius Jacobi Conway & Ellen (formerly Chorlton)
    Born: 23 Mar 1904
    Abode: 56 Kennyon St.
    God Parents: Robertus Conway; Elisabetha Conway
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Antonius Smith - filius Gulielmi Smith & Margaritae (formerly Channey)
    Born: 23 Mar 1904
    Baptised by: Douglas Evershed
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Dorothea Chilton - filia Frederici Chilton & Mariae (formerly Williams)
    Born: 27 Mar 1904
    Abode: 12 Wembury St.
    God Parents: Ricardus Williams; Anna Williams
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Michaelem Conroy - filius Michaelis Conroy & Eliza Conroy
    Born: 20 Feb 1904
    Abode: 2 Still St.
    God Parents: Catherina Sullivan
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Carolus Aloysius Fairey - filius Gulielmi Fairey & Mariae (formerly Rankin)
    Born: 20 Mar 1904
    Abode: 19 John St.
    God Parents: Isabella Flanagan
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Rosa Maria Riley - filia Eduardi Riley & Alice (formerly Lorriman)
    Born: 7 Apr 1904
    Abode: 6 Crisp St.
    God Parents: Rosa Discoll
    Baptised by: Robt. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Maria Burns - filia Petri Burns & Marthae (formerly Corbridge)
    Born: Mar 1904
    Abode: 50 Grant St.
    God Parents: Henrico Burns; Anna Grattan
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Creswell - filia Gulielmi Henrici Creswell & Agnetis (formerly Wooley)
    Born: 16 Apr 1904
    Abode: 108 Crab Lane
    God Parents: Eliz. Anna Montgomery
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Robertus Creswell - filius Gulielmi Henrici Creswell & Agnetis (formerly Wooley)
    Born: 16 Apr 1904
    Abode: 108 Crab Lane
    God Parents: Agnete Connor
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Moreton - filia Eduardi Moreton & Eleanor (formerly Mitchell)
    Born: 18 Nov 1904 [sic]
    Abode: 44 Anglesea Avenue
    God Parents: Anna Woodlock
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmum Herke - filius Gulielmi Herke & Anastasiae (formerly Egan)
    Born: 8 May 1904
    Abode: 3 Leyland St.
    God Parents: Catherina McNally
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas Tomlinson - filius Joannis Henrici Tomlinson & Florentiae (formerly Freeman)
    Born: 21 Apr 1904
    Abode: 14 Brown St. (Moston)
    God Parents: Gustavus Cory; Margarita Farrell
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Patterson - filius Gulielmi Patterson & Louisae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 3 Nov 1879
    Abode: 28 Gibson St.
    Notes: Conversus et Sub Cond.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Eilleen Doyle - filia Ricardi Doyle & Emy (formerly Pearson)
    Born: 25 Apr 1904
    Abode: 54 Hall St.
    God Parents: Carolo Dan. Doyle; Agnete Doyle
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Vincentius Edmundus Taylor - filius Jacobi Taylor & Susannae (formerly Kiernan)
    Born: 23 May 1904
    Abode: 13 York St.
    God Parents: Eduardo Bettley; Clara Bettley
    Notes: Ordained Sub Deacon 5.IV.1930 Valladolid Ordained Priest 14.V.31 C.L.D. [as
           written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Carolus Walker - filius Samueli Walker & Mariae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 18 May 1904
    Abode: 24 Beeston St.
    God Parents: Edmundo Coupe; Margarita Coupe
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catherina Dunn - filia Thomae Dunn & Margaritae (formerly McGowan)
    Born: 8 May 1904
    Abode: 14 Mora
    God Parents: Ellen Connolly
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alicia Winefrida Simmons - filia Ernesti Johannis Simmons & Mariae Helenae (formerly O'Neill)
    Born: 21 May 1904
    Abode: 135 Rochdale Rd.
    God Parents: Joannes Brown; Maria Gertrude Lewis
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas O'Brien - filius Joannis O'Brien & Edith (formerly Geoghan)
    Born: 18 May 1904
    Abode: 13 Staveley St.
    God Parents: Maurice O'Sullivan; Catherina O'Brien
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnus [sic] Lynch - filia Josephi Lynch & Aliciae (formerly Fielding)
    Born: 31 Oct 1903
    Abode: 36 Chapel Lane
    God Parents: Margarita Fielding
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gladyis Agnus Taylor - filia Mariae Annae Taylor
    Born: 16 Mar 1903
    Abode: 3 Eslus ? Sq.
    God Parents: Helena Grogan
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Henricus Norris - filius Jacobi Norris & Mariae (formerly Dunn)
    Born: 6 Jun 1904
    Abode: 24 Lancashire St.
    God Parents: Joanne Dunn; Maria Anne Martin
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gertruda Maria Hickman - filia Gulielmi Henrici Hickman & Aliciae Susannah (formerly Burden)
    Born: 6 Jun 1904
    Abode: 81 Ashley Lane, Moston
    God Parents: Francis McGlade; Maria Elizabetha Newton
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnus [sic] Lilian Brown - filia Alexandri Brown & Mariae (formerly Mullany)
    Born: 24 Apr 1904
    Abode: 8 Surry St.
    God Parents: Joannes Buckley; Isabella Agnus Whittall
    Notes: Matr. Contraxit cum Henrico Hassall die 6 Julii 1929 in Ecclesia B.M.V. de
           Monte Carmelo apud Blackley, Mancunium. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Christina Eileen McHugh - filia Thomae McHugh & Halden (formerly Barrie)
    Born: 5 Jun 1904
    Abode: 16 Rochdale Rd., Blackley
    God Parents: Josephus Wilson; Teresa Stafford
    Notes: Matrim. conval. cum Joanne Herrod die 26 Aprilis 1947 in Ecc. St Winifredae
           apud Heaton Mersey. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Cecilia Parkinson - filia Arthuri Parkinson & Liliae (formerly Hutchinson)
    Born: 8 Jun 1904
    Abode: 38 Mary St.
    God Parents: Edwardus Fr. Conroy; Elitia Hutchinson
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Gallagher - filius Gulielmi Gallagher & Margaritae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 16 May 1904
    Abode: 17 Exchange St., Blackley
    God Parents: Beatrice Moran
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Klatovsky - filia Ludivici Klatovsky & Emiliae Marthae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 5 May 1904
    Abode: 8 Brown St.
    God Parents: Maria Norris
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Doyle - filius Gulielmi Doyle & Mariae (formerly Parton)
    Born: 16 May 1904
    Abode: 99 Melvin St.
    God Parents: Joannes Gettins; Elizabetha Doyle
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Wilfridus Hartley - filius Francisci Gulielmi Hartley & Margaritae Joannae (formerly Rees)
    Born: 30 May 1904
    Abode: 157 Moston Lane
    God Parents: Alfredus Manchester; Winefrida Henderson
    Notes: Married to Alice Barnes on 23 Sept. 1975 at St. Joseph's, Upminster. [as
           written below the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Wilfridus Whittaker - filius Matthei Whittaker & Mariae Annae (formerly Matthews)
    Born: 24 May 1904
    Abode: 6 Springfield
    God Parents: [unnamed] Hartley
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Wilfridae Stockton - filius Gulielmi Alberti Stockton & Florentiae (formerly Ashton)
    Born: 26 Feb 1904
    Abode: 22 Upper Conran St.
    God Parents: James Herrick; Estha Herrick
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Michaelus Nugent - filius Jacobi Nugent & Ellen (formerly McHugh)
    Born: 22 Jun 1904
    God Parents: Petrus Bird; Agnes Bird
    Notes: Ipse matr. contr. cum Helena O'Connor in eccl. S Caedae apud M/c, die 1 Aug
           1932. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Robt. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Remus Leo Tiffin - filius Joannis Tiffin & Elizabethae Tiffin
    Born: 21 Jun 1904
    Abode: Goodier St
    God Parents: Jacobus Greeves; Eliz. Rodgers
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Magdelena Birgetta Janni Dunne - filia Joannis Patricii Dunn [sic] & Mariae Annae (formerly McCormick)
    Born: 25 Jun 1904
    God Parents: Timo. Theus. Dan. Sullivan; Maria Farley
    Notes: [illegible note written at bottom of entry]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Augustinus Curley - filius Augustini Curley & Helenae (formerly Whelan)
    Born: 11 Jul 1904
    Abode: 2 Williams Place, Factory Lane
    God Parents: Helena Curley
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Josephus Cavanagh - filius Jacobi Frederici Cavanagh & Mariae (formerly Hand)
    Born: 22 Jul 1904
    Abode: 100 Crumpsall View, R'dale Rd.
    God Parents: Josephus Finnagan; Catherina White
    Notes: Ipse matr. contr. cum Maria Forth die 15 Augusti 1931 eadem hac in eccl. B.M.V.
           [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Maria Cheetham - filia Jacobi Josephi Cheetham & Annae Statia (formerly Allan)
    Born: 9 Jul 1904
    Abode: 12 Middlewood St.
    God Parents: Herbertus Cheetham; Anna Keating
    Notes: Die 1 Aug 1925 mat. contraxit cum Joanne Gillham filio Albion et Elizabeth
           Gillham (Farrell) in ecclesia Sti Josephi, Salford. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Helena Dunne - filia Roberti Dunne & Mariae (formerly Faulkner)
    Born: 9 Jul 1904
    Abode: 14 Milbrook St.
    God Parents: Helena Dunne
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Woodruff - filius Gulielmi Woodruff & Annae Joannae (formerly Baxendale)
    Born: 12 Jul 1904
    Abode: 3 Kennyon St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Mooney
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannam Hague -
    Notes: Convert
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabetha Alice Dunn - filia Walter Dunn & Alice (formerly Finney)
    Born: 19 Jul 1904
    Abode: 23 Princess St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Brannigan
    Notes: Baptizata Privatim. Cermonies Supplied Aug 7. 04. R. Hayes. Ipsa matrimonium
           contraxit cum Gulielmo Christophero Albinson apud Blackley die 28 Augustii 1926. [as
           written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Dr. McGlade, M.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Alicia Fletcher - filia Jacobi Fletcher & Mariae (formerly Blake)
    Born: 28 Jun 1904
    Abode: 21 James St., Lr. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Christina Rady
    Notes: (Privatim) Ceremonies Aug. 11th. 04. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Hoye - filius Josephi Hoye & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Thornton)
    Born: 31 Mar 1904
    Abode: 47 Acton St.
    God Parents: Helena Morley
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catherina Margarita Maria Eaves - filia Petri Eaves & Elizabethae Mariae (formerly McGrath)
    Born: 3 Aug 1904
    Abode: 1 Batley St.
    God Parents: Michael McGrath; Teresa Howarth
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Elizabetha Rady - filia Joannis Rady & Christinae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 16 Aug 1904
    Abode: 18 James St. (Lr. Crumpsall)
    God Parents: Maria Stephenson
    Notes: (Privatim) Ceremonies Sept. 18/04 [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gertruda Kearns - filia Jacobi Kearns & Catherinae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 28 Jul 1904
    God Parents: Henricus Higton; Elizabetha Kearns
    Notes: Ipsa, anno 1961, die 24, mensis Junii, matrimonium contraxit cum Gulielmo
           Nuttall in ecclesia Stae. Mariae apud Langley. P. Vickers.(Vic.Coop). [as written
           alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Bernardo Kelly
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Lilia Maria Gibbins - filia Thomae Gibbins & Rosae (formerly Appleby)
    Born: 10 Aug 1904
    Abode: 5 Vernon
    God Parents: Maria Cooney
    Baptised by: Robt. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Elizabetha Rourke - filia Jacobi Rourke & Mariae Eliz. (formerly Craven)
    Born: 19 Aug 1904
    God Parents: Eliza Austin
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Marjorie Mariae Whittle - filia Gulielmi Whittle & Annae (formerly Mawson)
    Born: 22 Aug 1904
    Abode: 21 York St.
    God Parents: Margarita Maley
    Baptised by: Robt. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jessica Moore - filia Mariae Moore
    Born: 10 Aug 1904
    Abode: 36 Melville St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Murray
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Gardiner - filia Jacobi Gardiner & Elizabethae Annae (formerly Fagan)
    Born: 5 Aug 1904
    Abode: 39 Pickstone St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Murray
    Baptised by: Roberto
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Haroldus Freshney - filius Georgii Gulielmi Freshney & Esther Ellen (formerly Qualter)
    Born: 15 Jul 1904
    Abode: 104 Wembury St.
    God Parents: Maria Qualter
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephus Hanson - filius Patricii Hanson & Annae (formerly Curley)
    Born: 20 Aug 1904
    God Parents: Danielus Gilhooly; Maria Curley
    Baptised by: Bernardo Kelly
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catherina Bogan - filia Roberti Jacobi Bogan & Sarae (formerly Burns)
    Born: 20 Aug 1904
    God Parents: Maria Anna McGlynne
    Notes: Ipsa, die 11 Julii 1934, matr. contraxit cum W. F. Culshaw in ecclesia Stae
           Annae, apud Rockferry CEE. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Bernardo Kelly
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Elizabetha Hickey - filia Deliae Hickey
    Born: 17 Aug 1904
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Maria Eliz. Hardman
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Florentia Dawson - filia Jacobi Dawson & Mariae Annae (formerly Brown)
    Born: 16 Aug 1904
    Abode: Moston Lane
    God Parents: Thomas Brown; Maria Turner
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gertruda Herrin (Brown) (McDonald) - [Child] of Sara Herrin
    Born: 5 Apr 1904
    Abode: 26 Golden St. R'Dale Rd.
    God Parents: Margarita McDonald
    Notes: McDONALD; ex adoptione: BROWN in regestris civilibus. Ipsa matrimonium contr.
           cum Edmundo Holmes eadem in eccl. Die 19 Maii 1934.[As written alongside the Record].
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Robertus Wagstaff - filius Francisci Wagstaff & Margaritae (formerly Greenhalgh)
    Born: 23 Aug 1904
    Abode: 6 Shore Top, Old Rd.
    God Parents: Margarita Anna Wagstaff
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Carolus Moore - filius Emmae Moore
    Born: 9 Sep 1904
    Abode: 11 Melville St.
    God Parents: Margarita Moore
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Graham - filius Joannis Graham & Joannae (formerly McNearney)
    Born: 17 Sep 1904
    Abode: 6 Walsh St., Blackley
    God Parents: Patricius McNearney; Maria McNearney
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Leo Cannon - filius Jacobi Cannon & Mariae Magdalenae (formerly Lanata)
    Born: 8 Sep 1904
    Abode: 27 Lindon St.
    God Parents: Mariae Magdalena Cannon
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephus Henricus Houghton - filius Josephi Henrici Houghton & Agnetis (formerly Wall)
    Born: 11 Sep 1904
    Abode: 10 Wadsworth St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Joanna Patterson
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Herbertus Banton - filius Joannis Thomae Banton & Elizabethae (formerly Brady)
    Born: 11 Sep 1904
    Abode: 3 Slack Rd.
    God Parents: Maria Banton
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Belton - filius Harry Belton & Eleanor Agnetis (formerly Devine)
    Born: 21 Sep 1904
    Abode: 6 Russel Rd
    God Parents: Jacobo Devine; Margarita Devine
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Patterson - filius Gulielmi Patterson & Elizabethae Jane (formerly Gillan)
    Born: 3 Sep 1904
    Abode: 23 Princess St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Hanley; Frances Brady
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Burke - filia Patricii Burke & Mariae (formerly Dooley)
    Born: 12 Sep 1904
    Abode: 26 Staveley St.
    God Parents: Patricio Godwin; Maria Ellen Richardson
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Ratchford - filia Joannis Ratchford & Catherinae (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 3 Sep 1904
    Abode: 61 Slack Rd.
    God Parents: Matthae Jackson; Margarita Madden
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alfridus Prestbury (Briscoe) - filius Sarah Prestbury
    Born: 20 Sep 1904
    Abode: Prestwich Union Workhouse. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Margarita Whitehead
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Franciscus Cave - filius Joannis Cave & Theresae (formerly Dooge)
    Born: 21 Sep 1904
    Abode: 10 Westbourne Grove
    God Parents: Joannes Percy Walsh; Agnes Dooge
    Notes: Ipse Mat. contraxit cum Teresa Dooge in ecclesia Sancti Michaelis apud Dun
           Laoghaire die 13 Aprilis 1936 cum disp. super imped. Consanguinitatis 2nd gradus Lin.
           Col. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnes Cosgrove - filia Joannis Cosgrove & Elizabethae (formerly Cox)
    Born: 17 Sep 1904
    Abode: 52 Upper Conran St.
    God Parents: Petrus Gorton; Theresa Maria Foy
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contr. cum Carolo Gulielmo Tinsley in eadem eccl. die 23 Augusti
           1933. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Franciscus Berry - filius Gulielmi Berry & Philomenae Angelae (formerly Thoburn)
    Born: 24 Sep 1904
    Abode: 13 Edward Rd., Vict. Avenue
    God Parents: Josephus Thoburn; Catharina Thoburn
    Notes: Ipse matr. contraxit in eccles. St Annae ap[ud] Ancoats. Die 8 Aug 1931 cum
           Florence Maria Tarrant. [as written alongside the Record]. The civil Record suggests the
           surname as 'Berry'.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Helena Maria Doyle - filia Joannis Doyle & Margaritae (formerly Wiseley)
    Born: 29 Sep 1904
    Abode: 40 Kennyon St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Coleman; Isabella Coleman
    Notes: Ipsa Matr. contraxit cum Edwardo McGowan Aug 29. '36. hac in ecclesia. [as
           written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Gertruda Kiernan - filia Thomae Kiernan & Elizabethae (formerly Turner)
    Born: 30 Sep 1904
    Abode: 9 Cromwell St.
    God Parents: Maria Bond
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Dorothea Margarita Lawler - filia Joannis Lawler & Mariae Helenae (formerly Bradbury)
    Born: 4 Sep 1904
    Abode: 86 Old Rd.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Henricus Carrington; Maria Nolan
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Arthurus Donovan - filius Arthuri Donovan & Honorae (formerly Starr)
    Born: 2 Oct 1904
    Abode: 83 Southwell St.
    God Parents: Josephus Starr; Maria Donovan
    Notes: Matr. contraxit cum Anna Scanlon in eccl. S. Ceaddae. Manc. die 8 Augusti 1936
           [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Kelly - filius Joannis Kelly & Mariae Annae (formerly Barber)
    Born: 22 Oct 1904
    Abode: 25 Charles St.
    God Parents: Michael Fay; Catherina Philbin
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Wilfridus Aspinwall - filius Josephi Edwardi Aspinwall & Teresae (formerly Birmingham)
    Born: 28 Sep 1904
    Abode: 26 Southwell St.
    God Parents: Josaiha Aspinwall, testis; Maria Joanna Birmingham
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Farrell - filia Josephi Farrell & Mariae Helenae (formerly Mara)
    Born: 4 Oct 1904
    Abode: 12 Brewery St.
    God Parents: Joannes Mitchell; Maria Alicia Kay
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Philipus Bird - filius Samuelis Bird & Elizabethae (formerly Ryan)
    Born: 20 Sep 1904
    Abode: 52 Stanley St.
    God Parents: Maria Catherina Armriding
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Andrea Doyle - filius Mariae Doyle
    Born: 9 Oct 1904
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Margarita Birch
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabetha Manning - filia Mariae Manning
    Born: 14 Oct 1904
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Anna Keates
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Franciscus Pettnery - filius Samuelis Pettnery & Mariae Annae (formerly Maddock)
    Born: 2 May 1894
    Abode: 8 Williams Place, Factory Lane
    Notes: Sub Cond.
    Baptised by: Bernardo Kelly
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita Allen McHugh - filia Augustini McHugh & Rosae Annae (formerly Riley)
    Born: 28 Oct 1904
    Abode: 140 Rochdale Rd.
    God Parents: Owen McHugh; Rosa Anna McDonald
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Eliza Hagen -
    Notes: Convert
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jane Rooney - filia Patricii Joannis Rooney & Maria Elizabethae (formerly Nugent)
    Born: 25 Oct 1904
    Abode: 12 Southwell St.
    God Parents: Rosa Anna Nugent
    Notes: Privatim. Cermonies supplied Nov 20.04. The father Patk. Rooney says he was
           present when Jane Nugent baptised Jane Rooney. She saw her pour the water on the head
           of the child & pronounce the words distinctly. Ipsa matr. contraxit cum Laurentio
           Kelly. [as written aongside the Record. It is not clear as to what the Marriage
           reference links]
    Baptised by: Jane Nugent
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita Edith Whelan - filia Thomas Whelan & Annae (formerly Monaghan)
    Born: 25 Oct 1904
    Abode: 44 Wembury St.
    God Parents: Edith Kay
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Purcell - filia Josephi Purcell & Mariae (formerly Petit)
    Born: 24 Nov 1904
    Abode: 53 Mary St.
    God Parents: Bernardus Griffin, testis; Elizabeth Hagen
    Notes: Privatim. (Aprilis 2nd, 05 Ceremonies) [as written alongside the Record.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Alicia Gladyis [sic] Shiel - filia Michaelis Shiel & Sarae Aliciae (formerly Brodrick)
    Born: 1 Nov 1904
    Abode: 25 Ella St.
    God Parents: Michael Connoff; Anna Connoff
    Notes: Matrimonium contraxit die 10th Julii '26 cum Ernesto Collinge filio Ernesti et
           Eliz. Collinge in ecclesia Sti Malachiae, Rochdale Rd, M/c. A Guinan. [as written
           alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ludivicus Wilson - filius Ludvici Wilson & Hannah (formerly Kiernan)
    Born: 24 Oct 1904
    Abode: Rochdale Rd.
    God Parents: Louisa Steele
    Notes: Privatim
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Kathleena Agnew - filia Thomae Agnew & Jane Annae (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 11 Sep 1904
    God Parents: Helena Burke
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winifrida Turner - filia Jacobi Turner & Mariae (formerly Gilmore)
    Born: 13 Nov 1904
    God Parents: Catherina Philbin
    Notes: Privatim
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joanna O'Neill - filia Jacobi O'Neill & Joannae (formerly McCaine)
    Born: 23 Nov 1904
    Abode: 23 Church St.
    God Parents: Reverendus Dns. Aspinall; Elizabeth Cosgrove
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria (Dolly) Pidduck -
    Abode: Convent, Church Lane
    God Parents: Josephina Lewis
    Notes: Conditionally
    Baptised by: M. A. Holohan. Capellano Conventus
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Dorothea Linforth -
    Abode: Convent, Church Lane
    God Parents: Julia Quirk
    Baptised by: Martino A. Holohan. Capellano Conventus
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Herbertus Lynn - filius Herberti Lynn & Margaritae (formerly Clowes)
    Born: 1898
    Abode: Convent, Church Lane
    God Parents: Cornelia Lynn
    Baptised by: Martino A. Holohan, Capellano Conventus
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Emelia Kelly -
    Abode: Convent, Church Lane
    God Parents: Herberto Kelly
    Baptised by: Martino A. Holohan, Capellano Conventus
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Burke - filia Joannis Gulielmi Burke & Mariae (formerly Holland)
    Born: 24 Mar 1901
    Abode: 10 Arran St.
    God Parents: Catherina Cullen
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Henricus McDonell - filius Jacobi McDonell & Annae (formerly Leech)
    Born: 28 Oct 1904
    Abode: 19 Southwell St.
    God Parents: Helena Dealy
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Statters - filius Georgii Statters & Jemimae (formerly Blanchfield)
    Born: 12 Dec 1904
    Abode: Fauxhall St.
    God Parents: Joanne Stafford
    Notes: Mat. Contraxit die 26 Dec 1932 cum Anna Smith in hac ecclesia B.M.V de M. C.
           apud Blackley. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Carolus Henricus Turner - filius Jacobi Turner & Mariae Francisae [sic] (formerly McStravick)
    Born: 9 Dec 1904
    Abode: 10 Ogden St.
    God Parents: Rosa Anna Mulloy
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Rosa Anna Molloy - filia Cornelii Molloy & Rosae Annae (formerly McManus)
    Born: 9 Dec 1904
    Abode: 65 Upper Conran St.
    God Parents: Sara Fielding
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Hackett - filius Josephi Hackett & Elizabethae (formerly Venables)
    Born: 6 Dec 1904
    Abode: 10 Waterloo St.
    God Parents: Joannes Baron; Louisa Hackett
    Notes: Contracted Marriage Lilian Plant at St Annes Crumpsall on 10.11.73 (Sanatio in
           Radice) [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1904 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuelus Hughes -
    Abode: 22 Saunderson St.
    Notes: Convert
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Franciscus Rocca - filius Ambrosii Rocca & Marion (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 19 Dec 1904
    Abode: 70 Rochdale Rd.
    God Parents: Georgius Gul. Hope; Maria Cecilia Maher
    Notes: Ipse matr. contr. cum Beatrice Reid in eccl. S. Caeddae apud M/c. die 26 Julii
           1930; mortua priore uxore mat. contraxit cum Maria Pitt in eccl. Stae Annae apud
           Crumpsall, die 26 Martii 1940. F. Hennessy. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Vincentius Yearsley - filius Frederici Yearsley & Catherinae Florae (formerly Pearson)
    Born: 19 Dec 1904
    Abode: 34 Beeston St.
    God Parents: Albertus Pearson; Lucia Yearsley
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Clarence Warren - filius Jacobi Bernadi Warren & Marion (formerly Fishburn)
    Born: 28 Nov 1904
    Abode: 47 Middleton Old Rd.
    God Parents: Margarita Warren
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Irena Veronica Hibbert - filia Edwardi Hibbert & Rosae Annae (formerly Sherry)
    Born: 29 Dec 1904
    Abode: 19 James St., Blackley
    God Parents: Joannes Philbin; Maria Ellena Doherty
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Honora Welby - filia Edwardi Welby & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 23 Dec 1904
    Abode: 21 Goodier St.
    God Parents: Thomas Welby; Edith Silk
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit eadem in ecclesia cum Josepho McCall die 2 Augusti
           1930. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Petrus Pomfret - filius Petri Pomfret & Mariae Joannae (formerly Meehan)
    Born: 15 Sep 1859
    Abode: 32 Annis St.
    Notes: (Sub Con)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Pomfret - filia Petri Pomfret & Mariae Joannae (formerly Meehan)
    Born: 15 May 1890
    Abode: 32 Annis St.
    Notes: (Sub Con)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Leo Victor Pomfret - filius Petri Pomfret & Mariae Joannae (formerly Meehan)
    Born: 11 May 1893
    Abode: 32 Annis St.
    Notes: (Sub Con)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ada Garner - filia Jacobi Gulielmi Garner & Catherinae (formerly Muldoon)
    Born: 10 Dec 1904
    Abode: 10 Barwick St.
    God Parents: Margarita Parkinson
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contr. cum. Joanne Eduardo Heathcote in eccl. S. Malachiae apud
           Mancunium die 25 Julii 1930 [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Augustinus Garner - filius Jacobi Gulielmi Garner & Catherinae (formerly Muldoon)
    Born: 27 Oct 1901
    Abode: 10 Barwick St.
    God Parents: Helena Brogan
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit cum Elsie May Moule die 11/7/58 in eccles. Sti Willibro[r]d
           apud Clayton, M/c. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita Booth - filia Josephi Booth & Margaritae (formerly Mullany)
    Born: 27 Nov 1904
    Abode: 9 Rose Bank St.
    God Parents: Joannes Mullany; Maria Brown
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Vincentius Burns - filius Georgii Burns & Mariae Eleanor (formerly Wright)
    Born: 9 Jan 1905
    Abode: Leech's Yard
    God Parents: Maria O'Brien
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catherina Burke - filia Henrici Burke & Carolinae (formerly Banks)
    Born: 18 Dec 1904
    Abode: 24 Slack Rd., [Lr. Crumpsall]
    God Parents: Gulielmo Stockton; Maria E. Burke
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobum McCormick - filius Joannis McCormick & Catherinae (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 30 Dec 1904
    Abode: 8 Drinkwater St.
    God Parents: Gulielmo Pk. McKinnon; Maria Anna Bowen
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Silvester Costelloe - filius Winifridae Costelloe
    Born: 19 Jan 1905
    Abode: Prestwich Union Workhouse. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Margarita Jones
    Notes: (Privatim) (Cermonies 12 Feb '05) [as written alongside the Record
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Henrietta Wall - filia Thomae Wall & Louisae (formerly Summersgill)
    Born: 27 Dec 1904
    Abode: 29 Drinkwater St.
    God Parents: Agnes Houghton
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Quigley - filia Jacobi Quigley & Mariae (formerly Costello)
    Born: 11 Jan 1905
    Abode: 94 Upper Conran St.
    God Parents: Patricius Dignan; Joanna Costello
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnetem Eilleen Duck - filia Georgii Duck & Agnetis (formerly Donelan)
    Born: 1904
    Abode: 19 Brodrick St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Lee
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Harriot Hanly - filia Patricii Hanly & Agneti (formerly Morissey)
    Born: 24 Jan 1905
    Abode: 5 Faulkner South
    God Parents: Thomas Casey; Agnes Murphy
    Baptised by: Robt. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anna Gredlle - filia Arthuri Gredlle & Catherinae (formerly Stockton)
    Born: 16 Jan 1905
    Abode: 4 Barwick St.
    God Parents: Margarita Conroy
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Anna Pease - filia Gulielmi Pease & Mariae Annae (formerly Dean)
    Born: 7 Dec 1904
    Abode: 6 Southwell St.
    God Parents: Helena Dean
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gladis Elizabetha Heaton - filia Gulielmi Heaton & Franciscae (formerly Braithwaite)
    Born: 10 Dec 1904
    Abode: 53 Gill St.
    God Parents: Alice Collier
    Notes: Privatim. Ipsa matr. contr. cum Ralph Tavner in eccl. S. Mariae apud M/c. die
           20 Oct. 1931 [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Mildred Weetman Lees - filia Gulielmi Bernardi Lees & Agnetis (formerly Weetman)
    Born: 10 Feb 1905
    Abode: 7 King St.
    God Parents: Edith Weetman
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eduardus Antonius Ross - filius Gulielmi Ross & Louisae (formerly Delauney)
    Born: 27 Dec 1903
    Abode: 2 Stanley St.
    God Parents: Henricus Delauney
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Agnes Billington - filia Joseph Billington & Elizabethae (formerly Geohegan)
    Born: 8 Feb 1905
    Abode: 13 Acton St.
    God Parents: Georgius Leggat; Cathrina Fogarty
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Francisca Wood - filia Joannis Wood & Mariae (formerly Wills)
    Born: 7 Feb 1905
    Abode: 56 Wembry St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Kelly; Elizabetha Anna Wills
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Hanley - filia Jacobi Hanley & Florentiae (formerly Baker)
    Born: 9 Mar 1905
    Abode: 30 Beeston St.
    God Parents: Henricus White; Lilia Curdron
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Josephina Ogden - filia Joannis Edwardi Ogden & Mariae Helenae (formerly Gallagher)
    Born: 22 Mar 1905
    Abode: 3 Eldar Mount
    God Parents: Thomas Ogden; Anna Parker
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contraxit cum Joanne Gorman die 25 Octobris 1937. [as written
           alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Rosa Anna Tonroe - filia Matthaie Tonroe & Rosae Annae (formerly Hayden)
    Born: 8 Mar 1905
    Abode: 32 James St., Barnes Green
    God Parents: Michael Higgins; Hilda Johnson
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Georgius Wardwick - filius Josephi Wardwick & Catherina (formerly Nevin)
    Born: 7 Nov 1904
    Abode: 20 Alexandra Road
    God Parents: Catherina Carroll
    Notes: Ipse matr. contraxit cum Margarita Green, die 15 Julii 1939 in ecclesia St.
           Joannis apud Poulton-le-Fylde. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Bertha Martin - filia Roberti Martin & Adae (formerly Hall)
    Born: 2 Aug 1897
    Abode: 16 Alderside St.
    God Parents: Jessie Martin
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Flanaghan - filia Jacobi Flanaghan & Mariae Helenae (formerly Pickston)
    Born: 25 May 1892
    Abode: 29 Aden St.
    Notes: (Sub Con)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anna Flanaghan - filia Jacobi Flanaghan & Mariae Helenae (formerly Pickston)
    Born: 27 Jul 1895
    Abode: 29 Aden St.
    God Parents: Anna Roche
    Notes: (Sub Con)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Flanaghan - filius Jacobi Flanaghan & Mariae Helenae (formerly Pickston)
    Born: 6 Oct 1898
    Abode: 29 Aden St.
    God Parents: Anna Roche
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Flanaghan - filius Jacobi Flanaghan & Mariae Helenae (formerly Pickston)
    Born: 21 Mar 1902
    Abode: 31 Anglesea Avenue
    God Parents: Anna Roche
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Amelia Foster - filia Joannis Foster & Sarae Annae (formerly Peverelli)
    Born: 29 Oct 1895
    Abode: 31 Anglesea Avenue
    God Parents: Anna Roche
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catherina Foster - filia Joannis Foster & Sarae Annae (formerly Peverelli)
    Born: 26 Jan 1898
    Abode: 31 Anglesea Avenue
    God Parents: Anna Roche
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Edith Billingham -
    Notes: Convert, sub con
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Hand - filius Joannis Hand & Georginae (formerly Bell)
    Born: 24 Mar 1905
    Abode: Corwen Av.
    God Parents: Andrea Kavanagh; Maria Davey
    Notes: [baptism month given as March, but from surrounding entries it is likely to be April]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Emlia Higgins - filia Joannis Higgins & Annae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 21 Mar 1905
    Abode: 25 Pixton St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Higgins
    Notes: In Ecc. B.M.V. de Monte Carmelo apud Blackley Matr. Contraxit Anno 1928 die 7
           mensis Aprilis cum Thoma Maltby de Middleton Praesentibus testibus-Josepho Maltby,
           Catharina Higgins. J.C. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria McSweeney (Price) - filia Gulielmi Brunsdem & Rosae Annae (formerly Ball)
    Born: 29 Apr 1868
    Notes: Convert, Sub Conditione
    Baptised by: F Andrea Egan O.S.M.
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Lilia Francisca Taylor - filia Mariae Annae Taylor
    Born: 29 Oct 1904
    Abode: 3 Solar Sq. Lr. C.
    God Parents: Anna Ryan
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Helena Young - filia Caroli Gulielmi Young & Margaritae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 17 Jun 1899
    Abode: 4 James St., Lr. C.
    God Parents: Maria Rowbotham
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita Young - filia Caroli Gulielmi Young & Margaritae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 7 Jun 1903
    Abode: 4 James St., Lr. C.
    God Parents: Maria Rowbotham
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Young - filius Caroli Gulielmi Young & Margaritae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 2 Mar 1905
    Abode: 4 James St., Lr. C.
    God Parents: Maria Rowbotham
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Susanaha [sic] Rutledge - filia Gulielmi Rutledge & Margarita (formerly Hobin)
    Born: 21 Mar 1905
    Abode: 8 Milbrook St.
    God Parents: Suanaha [sic] Hobin
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Georgius Keary - filius Jacobi Keary & Hannah (formerly Kennyon)
    Born: 29 Oct 1904
    Abode: 11 Burton St; Middleton
    God Parents: Joannes Hayes; Sara Anna Hayes
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gertrud Maud Ashton - filia Henrici Ashton & Susannaha (formerly Devine)
    Born: 20 Apr 1905
    Abode: 52 Ada St.
    God Parents: Hen. Belton; Eleanor Agnete Belton
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Margita Ashton - filia Henrici Ashton & Susannaha (formerly Devine)
    Born: 20 Apr 1905
    Abode: 52 Ada St.
    God Parents: Hen. Belton; Maria Mannion
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eduardus Connell - filius Jacobi Connell & Mariae (formerly Teasdale)
    Born: 14 Apr 1905
    Abode: 16 Cawley New Row
    God Parents: Thos. Moore; Anna Riley
    Notes: Ipse matr. contr. cum Lilia Dugdale in eccl. Corp. Xti. Apud M/c die 23 Aug
           1930 [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Vincentius Joseph Aspinwall - filius Josiah Baldwin Aspinwall & Winefridae (formerly Halvey)
    Born: 24 Apr 1905
    Abode: 39 Southwell St.
    God Parents: Joseph Edwardus Aspinwall, testis; Marcella Halvey
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Jacobus Howard - filius Georgii Howard & Mariae (formerly Allen)
    Born: 10 Apr 1905
    Abode: 4 Fram St. ?
    God Parents: Samuel Jacobus Allen; Maria Joanna Allen
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Anderson - filius Ricardi Joannis Anderson & Teresa (formerly Devine)
    Born: 7 May 1905
    Abode: 102 Corwen Av.
    God Parents: Hen. Belton; Ellen Agnes Belton
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gregorium Owens - filius Alberti Owens & Annae Mariae Owens
    Born: 20 Apr 1905
    Abode: 21 Cromwell St.
    God Parents: Margarita Bolan
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roney - filia Huberti Roney & Teresae (formerly Houghton)
    Born: 3 May 1905
    Abode: 50 Anglesea Avenue
    God Parents: Anna Carroll
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnes Gratia O'Malley - filia Martini O'Malley & Mariae Helenae (formerly Roche)
    Born: 4 May 1905
    Abode: 22 Lancashire St.
    God Parents: Patricius Bierne; Margarita Anna White
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Andreas Chapman - filius Thomas Chapman & Sarah Joannae (formerly Caddick)
    Born: 1 May 1905
    Abode: 1 Timber Yard
    God Parents: Helena Grogan
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alicia Moreton - filia Edwardi Moreton & Helenae (formerly Mitchell)
    Born: 20 Apr 1905
    Abode: 44 Anglesea Avenue
    God Parents: Teresa Roney
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Betsy Martin - filia Roberti Martin & Adae (formerly Hall)
    Born: 27 Jan 1903
    Abode: 16 Alderside St.
    God Parents: Marcella Valentine
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Vincentius Donnelly - filius Joannis Donnelly & Mariae (formerly Fitzgerald)
    Born: 17 May 1905
    Abode: 41 Acton St.
    God Parents: Henricus Fitzgerald; Anna Donnelly
    Notes: Ipse matr. contraxit in eccles. Sti Joseph. apud Salford, die 16 Sept. 1935 cum
           Maria Hellena Sutton. C.I.E. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thoma Shaw - filius Jacobi Shaw & Mariae Eleanor (formerly Henshaw)
    Born: 18 Apr 1905
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Margarita George
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joanna Boal - filia Gulielmi Boal & Nellie (formerly Wright)
    Born: 31 May 1905
    Abode: 34 Staveley St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Mackenzi
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Mabel Wagstaff (Abbott) - filia Mariae Agnetae Wagstaff (Abbott)
    Born: 5 Jun 1905
    Abode: 15 Hill St., Factory Lane
    God Parents: Maria Helena Gunning
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Hynes - filia Joannis Hynes & Mariae Joanae (formerly Perry)
    Born: 5 Jun 1905
    Abode: 1 Newthorpe St., Up. Conran St.
    God Parents: Joannes Hynes; Elizabeth Hynes
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Louisa Anna Leigh -
    Notes: Convert
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Patricius Fallon - filius Patricii Fallon & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Higham)
    Born: 25 Jun 1905
    Abode: 10 Barwick St.
    God Parents: Maria Pearson
    Notes: (Privatim)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Carroll - filia Joannis Carroll & Annae (formerly Brennan)
    Born: 10 Jun 1905
    Abode: 17 Henden St., Kenyon Lane
    God Parents: Bridgitta Brady
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomam Fallon - filius Patricii Fallon & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Higham)
    Born: 25 Jun 1905
    Abode: 10 Barwick St.
    God Parents: Agnes Giltrap
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Stanley Berry - filius Stanley Berry & Belindae Josephiniae (formerly Lawder)
    Born: 4 Jul 1905
    Abode: 49 Middlewood St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Lawder; Edith Baker
    Notes: [Blina precedes Belindae - looks like an attempt at the name which has not been
           crossed out]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Honora Francisca Gertruda Tetlow - filia Joannis Tetlow & Mariae Helenae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 23 Jun 1905
    Abode: 96 Victoria Avenue
    God Parents: Arthurus Tetlow; Joanna Tetlow
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Robertus Higgins - filius Joannis Higgins & Margaritae Joannae (formerly Kenyon)
    Born: 4 Jul 1905
    Abode: 7 Williams Place, Factory Lane
    God Parents: Margarita Curley
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Monica McCoy - filius Petri McCoy & Joannae (formerly Bolan)
    Born: 2 Jul 1905
    Abode: 1 Hendra St., Kennyon Lane
    God Parents: Maria Owens
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita Lynch - filia Josephi Lynch & Alice (formerly Fielden)
    Born: 20 Nov 1904
    Abode: 36 Chapel Lane, Blackley
    God Parents: Margareta Helden
    Notes: Privatim
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Francesca Mooney - filia Thomae Mooney & Lucae (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 19 Jul 1905
    Abode: 10 Oakworth St., Blackley
    God Parents: Joannis Conneley; Maria Ellen Burke
    Notes: Ipsa Mat. contraxit in hac ecclesia cum Justino Shwellnis die 6 Sep 1930. [as
           written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winifreda Burke - filia Gulielmi Burke & Juliae (formerly Herrity)
    Born: 27 Jul 1905
    Abode: 92 Staveley St.
    God Parents: Carolus Henricus Lucas; Catherina Lucas
    Notes: Ipsa Mat. contraxit cum Douglas McGowan in Ecclesia St Edmundi Miles Platting,
           praesentibus testibus Samuele Ogden et Margarita McGowan die 10. IX.'27. [as written
           alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita Monica Hyde - filia Augustini Olivant Hyde & Mariae (formerly Stafford)
    Born: 4 Aug 1905
    Notes: Privatim. Cermonies supplied Aug.13th.1905. Ipsa Margarita Monica Hyde
           matrimonium contraxit die 7 Maii 1927 cum Leonardo McMahon in Ecclesia S. Mariae apud
           Failsworth. Teste Rev. J. Morris. A Gavin [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Dr. McGlade
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Elizabetha Berry - filia Joannis Hen. Berry & Mariae (formerly Rockett)
    Born: 19 Jul 1905
    Abode: 88 Middlewood St.
    God Parents: Margarita Teresa Starr
    Notes: Ipsa, Anno 1939, die 10 Aprilis matrim. contraxit cum Geraldo Yates in eccles.
           Stae Annae, Ancoats. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabetha Cooper - filia Alfredi Cooper & Annae (formerly Caveney)
    Born: 10 May 1905
    Abode: 6 Barlows Buildings
    God Parents: Maria Ellen Berry
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Bridgitta Howorth - filia Joannis Howorth & Catherinae (formerly O'Toole)
    Born: 21 Jul 1905
    Abode: 47 Middlewood St.
    God Parents: Robertus Noon; Bridgitta O'Toole
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Jacobus Howarth - filius Joannis Howarth & Catherinae (formerly O'Toole)
    Born: 30 Aug 1901
    Abode: 47 Middlewood St.
    Notes: (Sub conditione)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
David Burns - filius Annae Burns
    Born: 15 Aug 1905
    Abode: Prestwich Union Workhouse. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Maria Shaw
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria (May) Elizabeth Hyland - filia Andreae Hyland & Annae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 27 Jul 1905
    Abode: Crunpsall Vale, Ivy House
    God Parents: Ricardus Hyland; Florentia Elizabeth Hyland
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnes Martin - filia Joannis Martin & Sarah Annae (formerly McDermott)
    Born: 15 Aug 1905
    Abode: 34 Staveley St.
    God Parents: Maria Doyle
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnes Esther Heath - filia Jacobi Joseph Heath & Alicia (formerly Allen)
    Born: 14 Aug 1905
    Abode: 34 Middlewood St.
    God Parents: Michael Allen; Agnes Allen
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contr. cum Alberto Jackson die 7 Junii 1930 in eccl. S.
           Josephi apud Salford. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ida Lilian Franklin - filia Georgii David Franklin & Lilian (formerly Williams)
    Born: 15 Jul 1905
    Abode: 2 Edale Avenue, Dean Lane
    God Parents: Ricardus Drinkwater; Florentia Williams
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Cecilia Hull - filia Gulielmi Hull & Elizabethae Annae (formerly Hague)
    Born: 1 Sep 1905
    Abode: 46 Anglesea Av.
    God Parents: Winefridae Delante
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Franciscus Hessner - filius Gulielmi Hessner & Annae (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 23 Aug 1905
    Abode: 71 Gibson St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Cosgrove; Maria Kileen
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Lucia King - filia Thoma King & Mariae (formerly Conway)
    Born: 27 Aug 1905
    Abode: 32 Melville St.
    God Parents: Jacobus King; Lucia Daley
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Walter Connolly - filius Gulielmi Connolly & Lucae (formerly Coupe)
    Born: 4 Aug 1905
    Abode: 11 Trench Barn Lane
    God Parents: Maria Duggan
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alfredus Cornelius Pearson - filius Alfredi Pearson & Philomenae (formerly Hayes)
    Born: 1 Sep 1904
    Abode: 3 Beverley St.
    God Parents: Alfredus Pearson, (Junr.); Maud Pearson
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ryan - filia Gulielmi Ryan & Mariae Annae (formerly Hayes)
    Born: 24 Aug 1905
    Abode: Prestwich Union Workhouse. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Maria Elizabetha McDonald
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cavanagh - filia Christophori Cavanagh & Catherinae (formerly Bohan)
    Born: 7 Sep 1905
    Abode: 22 Edward st.
    God Parents: Joanna Bohan
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit cum Leslie Jones in eadem ecclesia die 2 Augusti
           1930. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Helena Greener - filia Jacobi Greener & Adae (formerly Cocoran)
    Born: 26 Aug 1905
    Abode: 22 Pickstone St.
    God Parents: Maria Helena Greener
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Patricius Corcoran - filius Patricii Corcoran & Mariae (formerly Friars)
    Born: 16 Aug 1905
    Abode: 18 Pickstone St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Greener; Susannah Higgins
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catherina Mulvany - filia Joannis Gulielmi Mulvany & Ceciliae (formerly Roby)
    Born: 6 Sep 1905
    Abode: 26 Pickstone St
    God Parents: Elizabeth Mulvany
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winefrida Whelan - filia Jacobi Whelan & Mariae (formerly Sherry)
    Born: 2 Oct 1905
    Abode: 12 Charles St.
    God Parents: Michael McLaughlin; Maria Ellen Doherty
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Georgius Walter Peart - filius Thomae Jacobi Peart & Mariae Annae (formerly Peart)
    Born: 9 Dec 1869
    Abode: 3 Alfred St.
    Notes: (Sub conditione)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catharina O'Hara - filia Fexlicis [sic] O'Hara & Margaritae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 2 Oct 1905
    Abode: 18 Beverley St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Dare; Joanna Dare
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnes Hennessy - filia Eduardi Hennessy & Deliae (formerly Devine)
    Born: 8 Oct 1905
    Abode: 10 Pickstone St.
    God Parents: Joannes Meade; Sara Anna Meade
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Dorothea Maria Hague - filia Gulielmi Hague & Joannae (formerly Bennett)
    Born: 17 Oct 1905
    Abode: 9 Collar St.
    God Parents: Thomas Richardson; Joanna Macintosh
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contr. cum Edgar Leonardo Illsley eadem in eccl. die 1 Augusti 1931
           [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Arthurus Clinton - filius Annae Clinton
    Born: 5 Oct 1905
    Abode: Prestwich Union Workhouse. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Elizabeth McDonald
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabetha Dunne - filia Roberti Dunne & Jane Mariae (formerly Faulkner)
    Born: 23 Oct 1905
    Abode: 14 Milbrook
    God Parents: Gulielmus McNally; Anna Dunne
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Florencia Ralph - filia Joannis Thomas Ralph & Margarita (formerly Downey)
    Born: 14 Oct 1905
    Abode: 44 Slack Road
    God Parents: Catherina Ratchford
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Mildred Cavanagh - filia Alfredi Cavanagh & Annae (formerly Grundy)
    Born: 23 Sep 1905
    Abode: 68 Brewery St.
    God Parents: Alicia Grundy
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Julia Teresa Burke - filia Patricii Josephi Burke & Mary (formerly Dooley)
    Born: 17 Oct 1905
    Abode: 26 Staveley St.
    God Parents: Martino Connally; Anna McEntee
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Norman Franciscus Cahill - filius Josephi Cahill & Margaritae (formerly Cuizins)
    Born: 27 Oct 1905
    Abode: 31 James St.
    God Parents: Thomas Collins; Maria Helena Collins
    Notes: Ipse die 10 Sept 1955 in eccl. hac matrim. Contraxit cum Ida Maria Gill filia
           Hugonis S. Gill at Idae Margarit (praesen. Testibus Josepho F. Ogden, 12 Boothroyden
           Rd. M/c 9 et Dorothaea M. Dodd, 15 Caldbeck Av. Sale, Nr. M/c. [as written
           alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Styles - filia Jacobi Styles & Laviniae (formerly Lilley)
    Born: 2 Nov 1905
    Abode: 25 Carrsbrook St.
    God Parents: Albertus Edwardus Lilly; Maria Wade
    Notes: Ipsa, die 25 Martii 1940. matrim. contraxit cum Ralph Heatley, hac in eccles.
           C.L.E. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Monks - filia Petri Monks & Mariae (May) (formerly Bruckshaw)
    Born: 23 Nov 1905
    Abode: 132 Upper Conran St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Peduzzi; Gertudo Brookshaw
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1905 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Leo Bohan - filius Thomae Bohan & Joannae (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 14 Nov 1905
    Abode: 22 Edward St.
    God Parents: Catharina Cavanagh
    Notes: Ipse Matr. contraxit in hac eccl. Cum Lilia Dunne die 25 Julii 1936 [as written
           alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita Maria Ridley - filia Josephi Hugonis Ridley & Beatriciae (formerly Peduzzi)
    Born: 1 Jan 1906
    Abode: 24 Willaim St.
    God Parents: Leo Peduzzi; Florentia Maria Peduzzi
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catherina McNally - filia Danielis McNally & Catherinae (formerly Brown)
    Born: 19 Dec 1905
    Abode: 5 Leyland St.
    God Parents: Maria Elizabeth Manning
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas O'Connor - filius Helenae O'Connor
    Born: 13 Jan 1906
    Abode: Prestwich Union Workhouse.
    God Parents: Anna Walker
    Notes: Privatim
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Cecilia O'Connor - filia Mariae O'Connor
    Born: 12 Jan 1906
    Abode: Prestwich Union Workhouse.
    God Parents: Anna Walker
    Notes: (Privatim) filia Jacobi Brennan (defuncti) [entered and then crossed through]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Bernardus Heatley - filius Jacobi Thomae Heatley & Dorae (formerly Brooks)
    Born: 2 Jan 1906
    Abode: 3 Faulkner St.
    God Parents: Dionysis Lynch; Anna Lynch
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Patricius McHugh - filius Patricii McHugh & Catherinae (formerly Fox)
    Born: 6 Jan 1906
    Abode: 27 Anglesea Av.
    God Parents: Thoma Fox; Birgetta Mulvihill
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Gibson - filius Joannis Gibson & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Hocknall)
    Born: 20 Jan 1906
    Abode: 15 Newthorpe St.
    God Parents: Michaelus Daly; Maria Eliz. Higgins
    Notes: Ipse matr. contr. cum Margarita Helena Helmn In eccl. S. Kentigernii apud
           Blackpool die 3 Aprilis 1934. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Honora Donovan - filia Arthuri Donovan & Honorae (formerly Starr)
    Born: 22 Jan 1906
    Abode: 83 Southwell St.
    God Parents: Marcius Donovan; Maria Daly
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Rebecca Waugh - filia Josephi Waugh & Helenae (formerly Bohan)
    Born: 6 Jan 1906
    Abode: 18 Rose Bank St.
    God Parents: Ricardus Hyland; Rebecca Waugh
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Edith Winefreda Walker - filia Samuel Walker & Mariae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 1 Feb 1906
    Abode: 20 Roda St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Wilson; Henrietta Wilson
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Eilleen Freshney - filia Caroli Gul. Freshney & Esther Anna (formerly Qualter)
    Born: 18 Jan 1906
    Abode: 104 Wembury St.
    God Parents: Minnie Qualter
    Notes: Ipsa M. E. Freshney Mat. contraxit die 18 Aug '27 cum Joanne Quinn in ecclesia
           B.M.V. de Monte Carmelo, Blackley. A. Guinan. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Edwin Gunby - filius Edwin Gunby & Emeliae (formerly Mullin)
    Born: 6 Jan 1906
    Abode: 11 Staveley St.
    God Parents: Emelia Gunby
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Martha Higham - filia Caroli Higham & Susawellae? (formerly Brown)
    Born: 17 Jan 1906
    Abode: 1 Melville St.
    God Parents: Alice Barber
    Notes: Matrimonium contraxit cum Friderico Crawford die 24 Julii '26 in ecclesia Sti
           Edmundi, Miles Platting dispensatione in relig. Mixta obtenta. A Guinan [as written
           alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eilleen Maud Riley - filia Eduardi Riley & Alice (formerly Luriman)
    Born: 2 Feb 1906
    Abode: 61 Cobden St.
    God Parents: Mauritius Coady; Maria Ellen Harrington
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thoma Appleton - filius Thomae Appleton & Annae (formerly Derbyshire)
    Born: 12 Feb 1906
    Abode: Wadsword St.
    God Parents: Maria Kendall
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit cum Winifrida Monica McMahon testes Jn. Chas et Mgt.
           A. McMahon In eccles. Sti Aloysii apud Ardwick. 8/11/1958. [as written alongside
           the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes McCarthy - filius Michaelis McCarthy & Amy Aliciae (formerly Stuttard)
    Born: 30 Jan 1906
    Abode: 2 Ashley Lane
    God Parents: Gulielmus Marsden; Rosa Helena Dodds
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Hugo Reilly - filius Hugonis Reilly & Aliciae (formerly Kilcullen)
    Born: 4 Feb 1906
    Abode: Ravine Bank, Church Lane
    God Parents: Daniel Harrop; Agnes Harrop
    Notes: Matrimonium contraxit cum Ethel Norton die 31 Oct 1959 in hac Eccl. B.V.M. de
           Monte Carmelo. J. S. Myerscough. [As written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Frances Lilia Graham Chrystie - filia Francici Arthur [sic] Chrystie & Liliae (formerly Slattery)
    Born: 18 Jan 1906
    Abode: 85 Victoria Avenue
    God Parents: Julia McTighe
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Franciscus Rady - filius Francisci Rady & Elizae (formerly Donaldson)
    Born: 21 Jan 1906
    Abode: 32 Gibson St.
    God Parents: Maria Stevenson
    Notes: Patrinus fuit Gulielmus Stevenson [crossed through] and (Godfather admitted
           R.N) [written beneath]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Moffatt - filia Michaeli Moffatt & Annae (formerly Fox)
    Born: 15 Feb 1906
    Abode: 38 Chas H., Moston Lane
    God Parents: Thoma Marron; Catherina McHugh
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contr. cum Wilfrido Hill in eccl. S. Edmundi apud M. Platting die 7
           Oct 1933 [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Laurentius Smith - filius Gulielmi Smith & Margaritae Ruth (formerly Chandley)
    Born: 2 Feb 1906
    Abode: White Moss Farm
    God Parents: Maria Chandley
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Steinwender - filius Gulielmi Henrici Steinwender & Mariae Ellenae (formerly Varden)
    Born: 17 Apr 1893
    Abode: 19 Edward Rd., Victoria Avenue
    Notes: (Sub conditione)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Steinwender - filius Gulielmi Henrici Steinwender & Mariae Ellenae (formerly Varden)
    Born: 17 Sep 1894
    Abode: 19 Edward Rd., Victoria Avenue
    Notes: (Sub conditione)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winifrida Kiernan - filia Samuelis Kiernan & Harriet (formerly Bentley)
    Born: 22 Feb 1906
    Abode: 10 Kingsley Place, Moston
    God Parents: Joseph Winstanley; Maria Kiernan
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eric Wulstanus Jacobus Mont - filius Alphonsi Augusti Mont & Mariae Catherinae (formerly Rees)
    Born: 21 Feb 1906
    Abode: Woodfield, Crumpsall Park
    God Parents: Jacobus Bernardus Dowdall; Catherina Florentia Egan
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Albertus Jenkins - filius Alberti Jenkins & Nellie (formerly Moores)
    Abode: 11 Melville St.
    God Parents: Anna Satchell
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jenkins - filia Alberti Jenkins & Nellie (formerly Moores)
    Abode: 11 Melville St.
    God Parents: Margarita Moores
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contr. cum Josepho McGuinness eadem in eccl. die 31 Oct 1931. [as
           written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ada Whalley - filia Joannis Whalley & Mariae Annae (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 10 Mar 1906
    Abode: 7 Hill St.
    Notes: (privately baptised at home - ceremonies Mar 25) [as written below the Record]
    Baptised by: Julia McTighe
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Belton - filius Henrici Belton & Helenae Agnetis (formerly Devine)
    Born: 14 Mar 1906
    Abode: 6 Russell Rd.
    God Parents: Joannes Quigley; Catherina Anderson
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Desmondus Cave - filius Joannis Cave & Teresae (formerly Dooge)
    Born: 17 Mar 1906
    Abode: 10 Westburne Grove
    God Parents: Jacobus Gilmore Maynard; Norah Dooge
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Patricii Caslin - filius Franciscus Caslin & Annae (formerly Hagan)
    Born: 25 Mar 1906
    Abode: 107 Wembery St.
    God Parents: Martino McLoughlin; Anna Egan
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Helena Allen - filia Jacobi Allen & Josephinae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 14 Mar 1906
    Abode: 40 Gibson St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Langley
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Leonardus Daly - filius Josephi Martini Daly & Mariae Helenae (formerly Collier)
    Born: 27 Mar 1906
    Abode: 35 Glenfield St.
    God Parents: Fredericus Worswick; Helena Sullivan
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Lillian Broadhurst -
    Notes: Convert
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Louisa Anderton - filia Henrici Anderton & Mariae Annae (formerly Ramsbottom)
    Born: 21 Nov 1886
    Abode: 7 Leech's Yard
    Notes: (Sub conditione)
    Confirmed At: St. Clare's
    Date Confirmed: Mar 7th 1957
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Winifrida Franklin - filia Roberti Hen. Franklin & Elizabethae (formerly Spooner)
    Born: 18 Mar 1906
    Abode: 3 Bate St.
    God Parents: Chas. Josephus Franklin; Maria Winifrida Monaghan
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Carolus O'Reilly - filius Gulielmi Hen. O'Reilly & Eleanorae (formerly Gillett)
    Born: 10 Apr 1906
    Abode: 32 Albert Ed. St.
    God Parents: Joannis McHugh; Elizabeth Agnetis Gillett
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winefrida Tams - filia Fredrici Georgii Tams & Luciae (formerly Flowos?)
    Born: 8 Apr 1906
    Abode: 86 Astley Lane
    God Parents: Georgius Stanton; Jane Lucia Stanton
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Eleanora Stones - filia Emiliae Stones
    Born: 8 Mar 1906
    Abode: 14 Williams Place
    God Parents: Janet Daglish
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Wilfridis Durley - filius Margaritae Durley
    Born: 13 Mar 1903
    Abode: 3 Springfield, Lr. C.
    God Parents: Ada Riley
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Harold Wallace Ackroyde - filius Josephi Ackroyde & Catherinae (formerly Wallace)
    Born: 19 Aug 1903
    Abode: 133 Waterloo St.
    God Parents: Bridgitta Wallace
    Notes: Ipse matr. contraxit cum Honora Trussell 23 Oct '37 in eadem ecclesia.
           J.T.Birch [as written in the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Hubertus Patricius Ackroyde - filius Josephi Ackroyde & Catherinae (formerly Wallace)
    Born: 21 Mar 1906
    Abode: 133 Waterloo St.
    God Parents: Bridgitta Wallace
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Woolley - filius Elizabeth Annae Woolley
    Born: 4 Apr 1906
    Abode: Prestwich Union Workhouse. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Anna Russell
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Nixon - filius Thomae Ludivici Nixon & Helenae Teresae (formerly Doherty)
    Born: 17 Apr 1906
    Abode: 4 Simister St.
    God Parents: Edwardus Scales; Rosina Doherty
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Fredericus Kletovsky - filius Ludovici Kletovsky & Emiliae Marthae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 9 Apr 1906
    Abode: 9 Stanley St.
    God Parents: Margarita Laver
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Edith Baxendale - filia Georgii Jacobi Baxendale & Mariae (formerly Knight)
    Born: 12 Apr 1906
    Abode: 14 Brown St.
    God Parents: Catherina Daniels
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Hoy - filius Josephi Hoy & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Thornton)
    Born: 4 Jan 1906
    Abode: Kenyon St.
    God Parents: Jemima Statters
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Hilda Gertrudis O'Brien - filia Jacobi O'Brien & Elizabethae (formerly Greenhalgh)
    Born: 10 Apr 1906
    Abode: 156 Moston Lane
    God Parents: Michael McCarthy; Hilda Greenhalgh
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit cum Friderico Murphy in hac eadem Eccl. B.M.V.die 3
           Augusti 1929. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Raymundus Josephus Malone - filius Josephi Malone & Josephinae (formerly Phelan)
    Born: 21 Apr 1906
    Abode: 34 Kingsley Place
    God Parents: Thoma Birrell; Elizabetha Birrell
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Henricus Osmundus Drew - filius Gulielmi Jacobi Drew & Elizabethae (formerly Balaam)
    Born: 1 May 1906
    Abode: 16 Pickering St.
    God Parents: Joannis Thomae Stafford; Elizabetha Drew
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Amelia Higgins - filia Joannis Higgins & Annae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 26 Mar 1906
    Abode: 14 Pixtone St
    God Parents: Elizabetha Southern
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Riley - filia Jacobi Riley
    Born: 30 Oct 1905
    Abode: Prestwich Union Workhouse. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Catherina Conway
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Cecilia Perry - filia Gulielmi Perry & Elizabeth (formerly Lees)
    Born: 24 Nov 1885
    Abode: 107 Henry St., West Gorton
    Notes: (Sub conditione)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Dorothea Rimmer - filia Caroli Rimmer & Joannae (formerly Rimmer)
    Born: 1 May 1906
    Abode: Prestwich Union Workhouse. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Catherina Conway
    Notes: Privatim
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephus Henricus Foley - filius Thomae Foley & Franciscae (formerly Bunting)
    Born: 9 May 1906
    Abode: 42 Beaston St.
    God Parents: Joannes Noon; Maria Agnes Tinkler
    Notes: Ipse Mat. contraxit cum Kathleen Toner die 6 Aug '38 in hac Eccl. [as written
           alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephus Victrix Purcell - filius Josephi Purcell & Mariae (formerly Petit)
    Born: 11 May 1906
    Abode: 53 Mary St.
    God Parents: Josephus Ridley; Margarita Petit
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Marion McGee - filia Gulielmi McGee & Aliciae Louisae (formerly Wells)
    Born: 29 Mar 1906
    Abode: 103 Hedham Vale
    God Parents: Fredericus Doyle; Anna Doyle
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Frances Wilson - filia Lewis Wilson & Annae (formerly Steele)
    Born: 14 May 1906
    Abode: 30 Rochdale Road
    God Parents: Ricardus Steele; Louisa Steele
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Evans - filia Alberti Evans & Alice (formerly Boyne)
    Born: 12 May 1906
    Abode: 16 Beech Wood Grove
    God Parents: Philipus Bibby; Eleanor Bibby
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eduardus Franciscus Simmonds - filius Francis Earnestus Simmonds & Eleanor (formerly O'Neill)
    Born: 9 May 1906
    Abode: 133 Rochdale Rd., Bly.
    God Parents: Rosa Anna Fagan
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Vincentius Michaelus Fay - filius Hugo Fay & Elizabethae (formerly Singleton)
    Born: 18 May 1906
    Abode: Cavan House, Bly.
    God Parents: Daniel McCabe; Catharina Singleton
    Notes: Ipse subdiaconus est promotus die 30 Maii 1931 in Basilica S. Joannis Laterani
           [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Wilson - filia Francisci Wilson & Henriettae (formerly Bruckshaw)
    Born: 17 May 1906
    Abode: 19 Princes St.
    God Parents: Georgius Wilson; Catharina Rielly
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Cornelius Kelly - filius Michaelis Kelly & Phoebe (formerly Kirkman)
    Born: 21 Apr 1906
    Abode: 30 Staveley St.
    God Parents: Florentia Gallagher
    Notes: Ipse matr. contr. cum Maria Agnete Edmunds in eccl. S. Petri apud Middleton die
           5 Aprilis 1930 [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
David Lewis Grover - filius Francisci Sydney Grover & Sarah Margoritae (formerly Fitch)
    Born: 19 Apr 1906
    Abode: 53 Church St.
    God Parents: Florentia Gallagher
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Henricus Haughton - filius Joseph Henrici Haughton & Agnetis (formerly Wall)
    Born: 16 May 1906
    Abode: 10 Wadsworth St.
    God Parents: Martha Rooney
    Notes: Mat. Contraxit cum Ethel Sherratt (acath) die 21 Julii 1928 in hac ecclesia
           B.M.V. de Monte Carmelo. A. Guinan. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catherina Regan - filia Mariae Annae Regan
    Born: 8 Jun 1906
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Anna Kavanagh
    Notes: Privatim.Sub-cond.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuelem Greenhalgh - filius Jacobi Greenhalgh & Eleanor (formerly Knight)
    Born: 26 May 1906
    Abode: 24 Drinkwater St.
    God Parents: Margarita Wagstaff
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Isabella Cosgrove - filia Patricii Cosgrove & Margaritae (formerly Whalen)
    Born: 10 May 1906
    Abode: 7 Hill St.
    God Parents: Joanna Neiser
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contraxit cum Mathaeo Rathmill die 15 Mar 1941, in ecc Sti Malachiae
           Collyhurst. J.F.H. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Doyle - filius Gulielmi Doyle & Mariae Annae (formerly Mellin)
    Born: 6 Apr 1906
    Abode: 13 Brodrick St.
    God Parents: Catherina Mills
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Herbertus Dunn -
    Notes: Convert. Sub-con
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Dora Hilton - filia Alfredi Hilton & Teresiae (formerly Oakes)
    Born: May 1906
    God Parents: Sarah Elizabetha Comer
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Rosa Anna Conroy - filia Thomae Conroy & Margarita Conroy
    Born: 1 Jun 1906
    Abode: 4 Hill St.
    God Parents: Delia Louisa Neiser
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Stafford - filia Jacobi Stafford & Annae (formerly Morgan)
    Born: 8 Jul 1906
    Abode: 16 Water St.
    God Parents: Josephus Morgan; Gertrude Stafford
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winefrida Bell - filia Gulielmi Bell & Maria (formerly Lees)
    Born: 10 Jul 1906
    Abode: 4 Alderside St.
    God Parents: Josephus Lees; Elizabetha Lees
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Agnes Elizabetha Conroy - filia Joannis Conroy & Emmae (formerly Stwart) [sic]
    Born: 23 Jun 1906
    Abode: 57 Southwell St.
    God Parents: Joannes Keena; Maria Cooney
    Notes: Sub Con.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Fredericus Josephus Wright - filius Roberti Wright & Emiliae (formerly Renwick)
    Born: 4 Jul 1906
    Abode: 9 White House Terrace
    God Parents: Josephus Doherty; Anna Wright
    Notes: Contraxit matrimonium cum Isabella Carruthers, filia Joannis et Joannae
           Carruthers, die 8 Nov 1951 in ecclesia Christi Regis apud Burnley, Lancs. Convalidatio
           Matrimonii coram lege civili contracti. J.N. 17/3/52. [as written alongside the Record].
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Bertha Anastatia Lee - filia Edmundi Lee & Berthae (formerly Birkett)
    Born: 10 May 1906
    Abode: 14 Percy St., Crumpsall
    God Parents: Henricus Richardson; Helena Keane
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Lena O'Donnell - filia Gulielmi O'Donnell & Hildae (formerly Paterson)
    Born: 24 Jul 1906
    Abode: 113 Conran St.
    God Parents: Emma O'Donnell
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit in eccles. Sti Joseph apud Birkdale die 19/11/55 cum
           Rowland Teale. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Hannah Canniffe - filia Gulielmi Mariot Canniffe & Sarah Annae (formerly Barlow)
    Born: 15 Jul 1906
    Abode: 36 Middlewood St.
    God Parents: Jeremiah Canniffe; Louisa Anna Canniffe
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita Helena O'Hare - filia Michaelis O'Hare & Mariae (formerly Greesen)
    Born: 12 Jul 1906
    Abode: 21 Westbourne Grove
    God Parents: Patricius Murphy; Margarita Murphy
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Emelia Maria Clowes - filia Samueli Clowes & Louisae (formerly Anderton)
    Born: 20 Jul 1906
    Abode: 30 Acton St.
    God Parents: Gul. Hague; Jane Hague
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contr. cum Alberto Eugenio Dyson die 29 Aug 1931 in eccl. eadem
           B.M.V. Ipsa mat. cont. cum Henrico Jas. B. Goble 3/4/59.
    Confirmed At: Sti Edmundii apud Miles Platting
    Date Confirmed: Jun 13th 1926
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eleanor Nugent - filia Jacobi Nugent & Elenorae (formerly McHugh)
    Born: 13 Jun 1906
    Abode: Rochdale Rd.
    God Parents: Michael Fay; Elizabetha Nugent
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contraxit cum Jacobo Amatt, die 10 Augusti 1942 in eccl. Stae Annae
           Crumpsall. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Francisca Eugenia Drew - filia Eduardi Drew & Elizabethae (formerly Lamph)
    Born: 8 Jun 1906
    Abode: 48 Gibson St.
    God Parents: Joannes Gul. Howard; Maria Francisca Howard
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Henricus Harper - filius Caroli Harper & Marthae Annae (formerly Hobson)
    Born: 28 Apr 1906
    Abode: 14 Williams Place
    God Parents: Elizabetha Murphy
    Notes: Ipse matr. contr. cum Nora Fishwick die 26 Aprilis 1930 in eccl. S. Joseph apud
           Salford. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Gardiner - filia Christopheri Gardiner & Annae (formerly Barbour)
    Born: 22 Jun 1906
    Abode: Park Fold, Blackley
    God Parents: Henricus Ashton; Teresa Birmingham
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit hac in eccles. cum Gulielmo S. Sutherland die 6 Junii,
           1936. C.L.E. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Alice Gallagher - filia Gulielmi Gallagher & Margaritae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 26 Jun 1906
    Abode: 5 Rose Bank St.
    God Parents: Margarita Pope
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Teresa Mulligan - filia Eduardi Mulligan & Maria Ter. (formerly Regan)
    Born: 20 Jul 1906
    Abode: 29 Southwell St.
    God Parents: Bryan O'Connell; Margarita O'Connell
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Helena Milreda [sic] Higham - filia Jacobi Higham & Helenae (formerly Hewitt)
    Born: 23 Jul 1906
    Abode: Vauxhall St.
    God Parents: Andrea Kavanagh; Margarita Nolan
    Notes: Ipsa die 25 Aprilis 1939 matrim. contraxit cum Joanne Helengoe, hac in
           ecclesia. C.L.E. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Herbertus Kelly - filius Jacobi Kelly & Mariae Annae (formerly Barber)
    Born: 12 Aug 1906
    Abode: 25 Charles St., Moston Lane
    God Parents: Georgius Harrop; Margarita Anna Harrop
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Francesca Mann - filia Francisci Mann & Mariae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 9 Aug 1906
    Abode: 31 York St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Mann; Maria Mann
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Ratchford - filia Joannis Ratchford & Catherinae (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 9 Aug 1906
    Abode: 48 Slack Road
    God Parents: Matthew Jackson; Margarita Jackson
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Andreas Gladwin - filius Thomae Gladwin & Esther (formerly McCaffrey)
    Born: 1 Aug 1906
    Abode: 8 Walters Terrace
    God Parents: Margarita Maud Hyland
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eleanora Cooper - filia Alfredi Cooper & Annae (formerly Caveney)
    Born: 28 Jul 1906
    Abode: 6 Barlows Buildings
    God Parents: Catherina Brogan
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Clara Stockton - filia Gulielmi Alberti Stockton & Florentiae (formerly Ashton)
    Born: 18 Jun 1896
    Abode: 38 Beverley St.
    Notes: (Sub con.)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Prendergast - filia Thomae Prendergast & Catherinae (formerly Dillon)
    Born: 1905
    Abode: 14 Mount St.
    God Parents: Anna Leake
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Walter Dunn - filius Walter Dunn & Aliciae (formerly Finney)
    Born: 19 Aug 1906
    Abode: 15 Stanway St.
    God Parents: Maria Bestwick
    Notes: Ipse die 26 Aug 1939 matrim. contraxit hac in eccles. cum Anne Graham. C.L.E.
           [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Prendergast - filius Thomae Edwardi Prendergast & Catherinae (formerly Hagan)
    Born: 28 May 1906
    Abode: 12 Mount St.
    God Parents: Helena Grogan
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Harold Weighell - filius Ricardi Weighell & Rosae (formerly Anderson)
    Born: 2 Sep 1906
    Abode: 69 Upper Conran St.
    God Parents: Catherina Kemp
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Arthurus McDonough - filius Philippi McDonough & Margaritae Annae (formerly Trantum)
    Born: 30 Aug 1906
    Abode: 30 Beverley St.
    God Parents: Hilda Trantum
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Edith Anna Parkinson - filia Thomae Boothroyde & Mariae Annae (formerly Bullen)
    Born: 29 Apr 1863
    Abode: 12 Walsh St.
    Notes: (Sub con.)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ernestus Stockton - filius Gulielmi Alberti Stockton & Florentiae (formerly Ashton)
    Born: 23 Feb 1894
    Abode: 38 Beverley St.
    Notes: (Sub con.)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catherina (Kathleen) Maria Jenkyns - filia Henrici Jenkyns & Elizabeth (formerly Kearney)
    Born: 17 Sep 1906
    Abode: 35 Mary St.
    God Parents: Thomas Kibsack; Winefred Gibson
    Notes: Ipsa matr. Contr. Cum Jacobo A. Lynch die 2 Augusti 1932. eadem in eccl. B.M.V.
           de Carmelo [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catherina Wrall - filia Jacobi Wrall & Sarae Sybill (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 17 Sep 1906
    Abode: 35 Upper Conran St.
    God Parents: Thomas Oates; Ethel Johnston
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Egerton - filia Annae Egerton
    Born: 22 Aug 1906
    Abode: Prestwich Union Workhouse. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Anna Russell
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Haroldus Carolus Chadwick - filius Josephi Chadwick & Sarah Ellen (formerly Holt)
    Born: 15 Aug 1906
    Abode: 9 Spring Terrace, Lr. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Jacobus Thoma Chadwick; Harriet Chadwick
    Notes: Matr. contraxit cum Maria Elizabetha Crane in Ecc. Sti Thoma Cantuariensis apud
           Higher Broughton die 17 Augusti 1929. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Worick - filius Josephi Worick & Catherinae (formerly Nevin)
    Born: 1 Sep 1906
    Abode: 20 Alexandra Rd., Vic. Av.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Prentice; Catherina Carrol
    Notes: Ipse matr. contr. cum Hilda Sharper die 23 Jan 1932 in eccl. SS. Cordis apud
           Thor[n]ton in dioecesi Lancaster. [as written alongside the Record]. Warwick - [surname
           entered in left column]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alicia Hudson - filia Joannis Hudson & Liliae (formerly Clegg)
    Born: 16 Sep 1906
    Abode: 15 Brodrick St.
    God Parents: Alisha Hudson
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Edna Maria Pearson - filia Alfredi Pearson & Philomenae Mariae (formerly Hayes)
    Born: 24 Sep 1906
    Abode: 122 Wembury St.
    God Parents: Fredericus Yearsley; Catharina Flora Yearsley
    Notes: Ipsa matr[imonium] contraxit cum Joanne Gulielmo Phillips in eccles[ia] Stae
           Clarae apud Blackley. Die 6th Oct. 1934 [ as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Lewis Dunn - filius Herberti Dunn & Florentiae Elizabeth (formerly Hyland)
    Born: 16 Sep 1906
    Abode: Ivy House, Crumpsall Vale
    God Parents: Andreas Hyland; Maria Julia Hyland
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Irene Matilda Coffey - filia Gulielmi Henrici Coffey & Edith Mariae (formerly Markey)
    Born: 25 Sep 1906
    Abode: 95 Slack Rd.
    God Parents: Jacobus Markey; Matilda Anna Markey
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit cum Geo. Alex. Stuttle, Dec. 11/38. in eccles. Stae
           Annae, Crumpsall. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Patricius Joseph Dignan - filius Patricii Josephi Dignan & Mariae (formerly Quigley)
    Born: 16 Jul 1906
    Abode: 63 Kenyon St.
    God Parents: Joannes Dignan; Maria O'Brien
    Notes: Ipse P.J.Dignan matrimonium contraxit cum Nora Ingham in eadem Ecclesia Stae
           Mariae de M. Carmelo apud Blackley anno 1927 menis Martii die 19. [as written
           alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Albertus Whelan - filius Thomae Whelan & Annae (formerly Monaghan)
    Born: 18 Sep 1906
    Abode: 44 Wembury St.
    God Parents: Edith Kay
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit cum Florentia Gwedolene die 17 Octobris 1935 - in
           ecclesia apud Burdwan, Calcutta-Bengal India. J.T.Birch [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Nora Dorica Irene Dickenson - filia Josiah Dickenson & Norae (formerly Armstrong)
    Born: 18 Sep 1906
    Abode: 70 Middlewood St.
    God Parents: Vincent Gilroy; Veronica Gilroy
    Notes: Matrimonium cum Mervyn Gale sanavit S. M. Ecclesia die 24 Decembris 1926.
           A.Guinan. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Edvardus Finney - filius Thomae Finney & Maud (formerly Turner)
    Born: 14 Oct 1896
    Abode: 2 Cobden St.
    Notes: (Sub cond.)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Fredericus Finney - filius Thomae Finney & Maud (formerly Turner)
    Born: 5 Nov 1901
    Abode: 36 Roumain St., Nor[th]wich
    Notes: (Ceremonies only)
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jermiah Fielden - filius Jermiah Fielden & Emiliae (formerly Malinson)
    Born: 22 Aug 1906
    Abode: 8 Barkstone ST.
    God Parents: Robertus Noon; Elizabetha Fielden
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannis Connor - filius Patricii Connor & Sarah Emmae (formerly Riley)
    Born: 27 Sep 1906
    Abode: 45 James St., Blackley
    God Parents: Joannis Connor; Anna Connor
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - filia Joannis Howarth & Elizabeth (formerly Dolan)
    Born: 18 Sep 1906
    Abode: 13 Marshall Place
    God Parents: Joannes Dolan; Margarita Ann Henstock
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Delia Rielly - filia Petri Rielly & Helenae (formerly Corlett)
    Born: 23 Sep 1906
    Abode: 60 Corwen Avenue
    God Parents: Jacobus Higgins; Helena Quine
    Notes: [1] Matrimonium contraxit cum Frederico Stockton in Ecclesia B.M.V. de Monte
           Carmelo die 29 Septembris 1928. [2] Matr. contraxit cum Eduardo George in hac Ecclesia
           die 20 Dec 1941 J.F.H. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Francisca Evelyn Cundy - filia Bertram Cundy & Catherinae (formerly Riley)
    Born: 13 Aug 1906
    Abode: 49 Cobden St.
    God Parents: Maria Francisca Woodcock
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Lally - filius Thomae Lally & Bridgittae (formerly McDonall)
    Born: 2 Oct 1906
    Abode: 21 Middlewood St.
    God Parents: Patricius Lally; Maria Cannon
    Notes: Mat. Contraxit die 14 Julii 1934 cum Maria May Coyne in hac eccles. B.M.V. de
           M. C. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Helena Holmes - filia Gulielmi Holmes & Agnetis (formerly Broardbent [sic])
    Born: 23 Sep 1906
    Abode: 3 Bunyon Sq.
    God Parents: Catherina Broardbent
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Edwardus McCoy - filius Edwardi McCoy & Margaritae (formerly Cooke)
    Born: 19 Oct 1906
    Abode: 60 Brewery St.
    God Parents: Maria Cooke
    Notes: Ipse matr. contr. cum Dorothea Maria Healey in eccl. S. Michaelis apud Mc. Die
           24 Junii 1933. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Helena Beatrix Gresty - filia Frederici Gresty & Annae (formerly Gill)
    Born: 31 Oct 1906
    Abode: 9 Elder Bank
    God Parents: Matilda Markey
    Notes: Privatim. Ceremonies Jany 7,'07
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Lally - filia Joannis Lally & Annae (formerly Downes)
    Born: 11 Oct 1906
    Abode: Prestwich Union Crumpsall
    God Parents: Catherina Corcoran
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contr. cum Herberto A. Mottershead in eccl. S. Annae apud Ancoats
           die 27 Junii 1932. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Catherina Greathead - filia Joannis Greathead & Margaritae (formerly Connelly)
    Born: 31 Oct 1906
    Abode: 48 Westbourne Gnrs.
    God Parents: Carolus Edwardus Fagan; Elizabeth Fagan
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Henricus King - filius Joannis King & Mariae Annae (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 3 Nov 1906
    Abode: Prestwich Union Workhouse. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Anna Egerton
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Edwardus Callan - filius Mariae Callan
    Born: 3 Nov 1906
    Abode: Prestwich Union Workhouse. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Helena Conolly
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Franciscus Keown - filius Joannis Keown & Helenae (formerly Craig)
    Born: 14 Oct 1906
    Abode: 10 Rhoda St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Craig; Esta Craig
    Notes: Ipse matrim. contraxit cum Marian McCarsland In ecc. Sti. Malachi apud Belfast
           die 22 Sep 1947 coram Rev. Shields. Vincentius et Anna Keown testes. [as written
           alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Harold Ogden - filius Gulielmi Ogden & Mariae Helenae (formerly Byrne)
    Born: 1 Nov 1906
    Abode: 223 Moston Lane
    God Parents: Josephus Collins; Margarita Byrne
    Notes: Matrimonium Contraxit cum Sara Emily Smith in Ecclia. B.M.V. de Monte Carmelo
           apud Blackley die 26 menis Decembris 1928 [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Franciscus Newton - filius Gulielmi Newton & Adae (formerly Donughue)
    Born: 8 Nov 1906
    Abode: 17 Melbourne St.
    God Parents: Francisco Hayes; Sarah Brougham
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Hanley - filius Herberti Hanley & Annae Joannae (formerly Cummings)
    Born: 16 Feb 1906
    Abode: 12 School Lane
    God Parents: Martha Helena Lawler
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Annae Goldrick - filia Patricii Goldrick & Annae (formerly Delante)
    Born: 23 Nov 1906
    Abode: 46 Pixton St.
    God Parents: Maria Ellen Walton
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Clarke - filius Elizabeth Clarke
    Born: 6 Dec 1906 [sic]
    Abode: 69 Slack Road
    God Parents: Elizabetha Haslem
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ellen Maloney - filia Jacobi Maloney & Maria (formerly O'Malley)
    Born: 24 Nov 1906
    Abode: 36 Dunstan St.
    God Parents: Thoma Mooney; Lucia Mooney
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabetha Martha Danson - filia Georgii Gul. Danson & Mariae Annae (formerly Heyes)
    Born: 22 Nov 1906
    Abode: 74 Dover St.
    God Parents: Bernardus Danson; Maria Ellen Danson
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Herbertus Faulkner - filius Caroli Faulkner & Margaritae (formerly Vernon)
    Born: 7 Nov 1906
    Abode: 6 Surrey St., Bly.
    God Parents: Lilian Wright
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1906 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Owen Billington - filius Josephi Billington & Elizabeth (formerly Geoghegan)
    Born: 11 Nov 1906
    Abode: 13 Acton St.
    God Parents: Owen McHugh; Honora Judge
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winefrida Hilda Plant - filia Jacobi Andreae Plant & Bridgettae Mariae (formerly Mangan)
    Born: 12 Dec 1906
    Abode: The Alders, Crescent Rd., Crumpsall
    God Parents: Anna McDermott
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Henricus Agnew - filius Thomae Agnew & Jane Annae (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 11 Dec 1906
    Abode: 2 Church St., Bly.
    God Parents: Thoma Gul. Agnew; Edith Alice Agnew
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Julia Connell - filia Joannis Connell & Jemimae (formerly Fraiser)
    Born: 30 Dec 1906
    Abode: Prestwich Union Workhouse. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Margarita O'Connell
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Franciscus Maher - filius Thomae Maher & Mariae Joannae (formerly McEvery)
    Born: 20 Dec 1906
    Abode: 4 Winford St.
    God Parents: Sarah McEvery
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Georgius Paulus Burns - filius Georgii Burns & Mariae Helenae (formerly Wright)
    Born: 28 Dec 1906
    Abode: 2 Leech's Yard
    God Parents: Elizabetha Owens
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria O'Connell - filia Jacobi O'Connell & Mariae (formerly Teasdale)
    Born: 18 Dec 1906
    Abode: 16 Moss house Terrace
    God Parents: Catherina O'Connell
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contr. cum Herberto Duckworth eadem in eccl. B.M.V. die 27 Junii
           1931. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Dyer - filius Caroli Dyer & Gertrudius Dyer
    Born: 26 May 1905
    Abode: 21 Cleveland Rd.
    God Parents: Joannes Sanderson; Ada Sanderson
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thoma Statters - filius Georgii Statters & Jemimae (formerly Blanchfield)
    Born: 31 Dec 1906
    Abode: 38 Vauxhall St.
    God Parents: Thoma Blanchfield; Catherina Blanchfield
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catherina Fitzsimmons - filia Joannis Jacobi Fitzsimmons & Catherinae (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 9 Jan 1907
    Abode: 26 James St., Blackley
    God Parents: Catherina Fitzsimmons
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contraxit cum Josepho Grogan, die 17 Junii 1943, in eccl. Sti
           Joannis apud Rochdale J.F.H. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ricardus Rooney - filius Patricii Joannis Rooney & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Nugent)
    Born: 5 Jan 1907
    Abode: 12 Southwell St.
    God Parents: Joanna Nugent
    Notes: Ipse Mat. contraxit die 31 Aug '35 cum Maria Anna McLean in hac ecclesia. [as
           written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Magdalena (Madeline) Frances Hibbert - filia Edwardi Hibbert & Rosae Annae (formerly Sherry)
    Born: 12 Jan 1907
    Abode: 7 Ivy St., Moston
    God Parents: Gulielmus Hibbert; Maria Smith
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contr. cum Eduardo Welly apud Blackley die 24 Sept. 1927. [as
           written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Georgius McCann - filius Mariae McCann
    Born: 9 Jan 1907
    Abode: Prestwich Union Workhouse. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Sarah Murphy
    Notes: Privatim. Omissa omnia supplentur a me Roberto Hayes Die Februarii 17 1907. [as
           written alongside the Record].
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Emelia Robina Clempner - filia Henrici Clempner & Margaritae Eleanor (formerly Black)
    Born: 12 Dec 1906
    Abode: 46 Edward St., Lr. Broughton
    God Parents: Minervae Eliz. Clempner
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Florenciae Mooney - filia Henrici Mooney & Mariae (formerly Yates)
    Born: 30 Jan 1907
    Abode: 12 York St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Yearsley; Agnetis Yates
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit cum _ in ecclesia Stae Clarae apud Blackley, die 12
           Januarii, 1934 [ as written alongside the Record - no spouse given]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Leonardus Carolus Carroll - filius Thomae Leonardi Carroll & Catherinae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 1 Jan 1907
    Abode: 80 Victoria Avenue
    God Parents: Thoma Murray; Frances Ag. Murray
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Daulby - filius Gulielmi Daulby & Mariae Helenae (formerly Frain)
    Born: 8 Jan 1907
    Abode: 6 Leyland St.
    God Parents: Catherina Daniel
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnes McCay - filia Petri McCay & Joannae (formerly Bolan)
    Born: 13 Jan 1907
    Abode: 1 Hendra St., Moston
    God Parents: Maria Owen
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Ollivant Hyde - filius Augustini Hyde & Mariae Joannae (formerly Stafford)
    Born: 27 Jan 1907
    Abode: 46 Lee Rd.
    God Parents: Joannes Gul. Stafford; Teresa Stafford
    Notes: Ipse matr. contr. cum Maria Magdalena Kennedy die 15 Junii 1932 in eccl. Eadem.
           [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Burke - filius Patricii Josephi Burke & Mariae (formerly Dooley)
    Born: 9 Jan 1907
    Abode: 26 Staveley St.
    God Parents: Martinus Coyne; Fanny Coyne
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Fredricus Gulielmum Burke - filius Henrici Burke & Carolinae (formerly Banks)
    Born: 1 Jan 1907
    Abode: 24 Spinners Row, Blackley
    God Parents: Josephus Banks; Emilia Hannah
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Monica Ogden - filia Joannis Ogden & Mariae Ellen Gallagher (formerly Ogden)
    Born: 11 Feb 1907
    Abode: 8 York St.
    God Parents: Josephi Bailey; Bertha Ball
    Notes: Contraxit matrimonium in hac ecclesia cum Bernardo Lynch, filio Patricii
           Francisci et Maria Veronica (Corcoran) Lynch die 8 Sept. 1950. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eleanora Maria Mooney - filia Thomae Mooney & Luciae (formerly McDonell)
    Born: 1 Feb 1907
    Abode: 26 Dunstan St.
    God Parents: Matthea McDonell; Catherina McDonnell
    Notes: Ipsa, die 7 Oct. 1939. matr. contraxit hac in eccles. cum Francisco
           Tunnicliffe. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita Gledhill - filia Arthuri Gledhill & Catherinae (formerly Stockton)
    Born: 1 Feb 1907
    Abode: 8 Hill St.
    God Parents: Maria McKenzie
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Duglas Blackhauser - filius Dorathae Blackhauser
    Born: 2 Feb 1907
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Margarita O'Connell
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Henricus Manning - filius Mariae Manning
    Born: 4 Feb 1907
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Brigetta Toole
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Esther Carroll - filia Thomae Carroll & Esthae (formerly Rankin)
    Born: 2 Feb 1907
    Abode: 16 Alliance St.
    God Parents: Catherina Carroll
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Henricus Styles - filius Liliae Styles
    Born: 14 Jan 1907
    Abode: 25 Carisbrook St
    God Parents: Matilda McDonald
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Edna Humphreys - filia Walter Humphreys & Mariae Teresiae (formerly Lee)
    Born: 18 Feb 1907
    Abode: 9 Bernard St.
    God Parents: Arthurus Waugh; Gertruda Balfe
    Notes: Ipsa mat.contraxit cum Leonardo Foley die 10 Sept. 1928 in hac ecclesia. A.G.
           [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gordon Adolphus Lay - filius Henrici Levi Lay & Mariae Bridgittae (formerly Hayden)
    Born: 24 Sep 1895
    Abode: 52 Rochdale Rd., Harpurhey
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eva Lay - filia Henrici Levi Lay & Mariae Bridgittae (formerly Hayden)
    Born: 5 Jan 1897
    Abode: 52 Rochdale Rd., Harpurhey
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thoma Parkinson - filius Joannis Gulielmi Parkinson & Edith (formerly Boothroyd)
    Born: 22 Mar 1895
    Abode: 12 Walsh St.
    Notes: (Sub Cond.)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Henricus Dunne - filius Margaritae Dunne
    Born: 1 Mar 1907
    Abode: Prestwich Union Workhouse. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Elizabeth Migee
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ida Brannon - filia Jacobi Brannon & Elizabethae (formerly Kay)
    Born: 28 Feb 1907
    Abode: 29 Carisbrook St.
    God Parents: Thoma Woulfe; Maria Agnetis Kay
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contraxit cum Joanne Lynch, die 26 Sept. 1942 in eccl. Stae Mariae
           New York America. [as written alongside the Record].
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Raymundus Hyland - filius Andrae Hyland & Annae (formerly Smith)
    Born: Feb 1907
    Abode: 10 Timber Yard
    God Parents: Joannes Fletcher; Kathleen Fletcher
    Notes: Contracted marriage at St. Thomas Moore's 23-3-74. [as written alongside the
           Record, no spouse given]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Vincentius Hoey - filius Josephi Hoey & Mariae Alice (formerly Thorton)
    Born: 24 Feb 1907
    God Parents: Margarita Hoey
    Notes: Lbmd 1907 Births. Vincent Hoey - Mother's Maiden Name - Thornton
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alicia Warrington -
    Notes: Convert
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thoma McCormick - filia Joannis McCormick & Catherinae (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 20 Feb 1907
    Abode: Wadsworth St.
    God Parents: Johanna Bowen
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Henricus Haynes - filius Rachaelis Haynes
    Born: 31 Mar 1907
    Abode: Prestwich Union Workhouse. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Maria Cannon
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ester Rafferty -
    Born: 15 Mar 1907
    Abode: Prestwich Union Workhouse. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Maria Cannon
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Frances Gertruda Turner - filia Jacobi Turner & Mariae (formerly Gilmore)
    Born: 18 Feb 1907
    Abode: 69 York St.
    God Parents: Thoma McLoughlin; Maria Stanford
    Notes: Mat. Cont. die 4 Aprilis '34 in hac eccl. Cum Jos. Kershaw. [as written
           alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winefrida Lee Harmstone - filia Josephi Harmstone & Mariannae Lee (formerly Greenhalgh)
    Born: 6 Mar 1907
    Abode: 27 Corwen Av.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Comer
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannis Macklin - filius Josephi Macklin & Marthae (formerly Daniels)
    Born: 18 Mar 1907
    Abode: 4 Brown St.
    God Parents: Carolus Daniels; Maria Elizabetha Macklin
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agneteus Claram Bowman - filia Thomae Walter Bowman & Evae Maae (formerly Aspinall)
    Born: 20 Mar 1907
    Abode: 12 Battey St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Al. Aspinall; Christina Bowman
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Roney - filia Huberti Roney & Teresae (formerly Houghton)
    Born: 21 Mar 1907
    Abode: 59 Anglesea Avenue
    God Parents: Maria Roney
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Charlotte Wagstaff - filia Francisci Wagstaff & Margaritae (formerly Greenhalgh)
    Born: 25 Mar 1907
    Abode: 2 Williams Place
    God Parents: Margarita Anna Wagstaff
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Henricus Collins - filius Henrici Collins & Mariae Collins
    Born: Jul 1899
    Abode: 79 Cobden St.
    God Parents: Edwardus Fallow
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Curley - filius Augustini Curley & Helenae (formerly Whalen)
    Born: 23 Mar 1907
    Abode: 12 Hill St.
    God Parents: Catharina Higgins
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephus Meade - filius Josephi Francisci Meade & Mariae Jane (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 22 Mar 1907
    Abode: 5 Abbotsford St.
    God Parents: Josephus Franciscus Meade; Maria Meade
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannis Thoma Fallon - filius Jacobi Fallon & Birgettae (formerly Hadyn)
    Born: 12 Apr 1907
    Abode: 8 Holtby St.
    God Parents: Michael Higgins; Anna Egan
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephus Goldrick - filia Mariae Goldrick
    Born: 5 Apr 1907
    Abode: 5 Mellville St.
    God Parents: Alice Goldrick
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ellen Lees - filia Josephi Lees & Jannet (formerly Noar)
    Born: 13 Oct 1906
    Abode: 1 Palatine St.
    God Parents: Gul. Jos. Monaghan; Maria Agnes Monaghan
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Albertus Taylor -
    Notes: Convert
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Vincentius McElhatton - filius Joannis McElhatton & Berthae (formerly Horton)
    Born: 6 May 1907
    Abode: 6 Abbotsford St., Church Lane
    God Parents: Hugo McElhatton; Teresa McElhatton
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Loudivicus Monks - filius Petri Monks & Mariae (formerly Brookshaw)
    Born: 13 May 1907
    Abode: 6 Millbrook St.
    God Parents: Loudivicus O'Brien; Violetta O'Brien
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catharina Maria Hopkins - filia Jacobi Hopkins & Hannah (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 16 May 1907
    Abode: 12 Cree St. ? Moston
    God Parents: Michael Hopkins; Bridgitta Walthen
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Lilia Clough - filia Edwini Clough & Geneviva (formerly Sharp)
    Born: 17 Apr 1907
    Abode: 3 New House Farm, White Moss, Blackley
    God Parents: Jessie Dewar
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Lilia Philips - filia Ricardi Philips & Mariae (formerly Godson)
    Born: 1907
    Abode: 40 Corwen Av.
    God Parents: Catherina Corcoran
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Burns - filius Rosae Burns
    Born: 20 May 1907
    Abode: Prestwich Union Workhouse. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Bridget Butterworth
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ada Winefrida Atkinson - filia Joannis Atkinson & Emmae (formerly Garnham)
    Born: 21 May 1907
    Abode: 8 Elder Mount Rd.
    God Parents: Josephus Atkinson; Bridgitta O'Connor
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Bernardus Owens - filius Alberti Edwardi Owens & Annae Mariae (formerly Bolan)
    Born: 22 May 1907
    Abode: 25 Lignier Terrace, Kenyon Lane
    God Parents: Joanna Bolan
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Wilkinson - filia Francisci Wilkinson & Winefridae (formerly Gillett)
    Born: 19 May 1907
    Abode: 8 Alfred St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Mora; Elizabeth Gillett
    Notes: Ipsa die 28 Julii 1934 matr. contraxit cum Josepho Baff Canavan in ecclesia
           Stae Clarae apud Blackley. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Lever - filius Ricardi Lever & Annae (formerly Judge)
    Born: 27 May 1907
    Abode: 39 Middlewood St.
    God Parents: Honora Judge
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria (May) Malone - filia Herberti Malone & Aliciae (formerly Stynes)
    Born: 29 May 1907
    Abode: 4 Whitehouse Terrace
    God Parents: Maria Anna Stynes
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Isabella O'Hare -
    Abode: 30 Clito St.
    Notes: Convert
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus King - filius Andrea King & Elizabethae (formerly O'Connor)
    Born: 23 May 1907
    Abode: 11 New St., Moston
    God Parents: Thoma Moore; Maria Callaghan
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Adeley Cheetham - filia Jacobi Cheetham & Aliciae Astatiae (formerly Allen)
    Born: 18 May 1907
    Abode: 25 Pleasant St.
    God Parents: Herbertus Keating; Jeanette Keating
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Susannah McManus - filia Joannis McManus & Margaritae (formerly Lee)
    Born: 17 Jun 1907
    Abode: 787 Rochdale Rd., H.y.
    God Parents: Hugo Lee; Anna McManus
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Josephina Hull - filia Gulielmi Hull & Elizabeth Annae (formerly Hague)
    Born: 12 Jun 1907
    Abode: 46 Anglesea Avenue
    God Parents: Winifrida Delante
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria (May) Hague - filia Gulielmi Hague & Joannae (formerly Bennett)
    Born: 27 May 1907
    Abode: 4 Millbrook St.
    God Parents: Samuel Clews; Maria McIntyre
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Martinus Franciscus Cusack - filius Martino Francisci Cusack & Mariae Josephinae (formerly Crean)
    Born: 20 Jun 1907
    Abode: 11 King St., Moston
    God Parents: Michael Joseph Cusack; Catherina Crean
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Matthea Oldham - filius Matthae Oldham & Sarah Annae (formerly McInery)
    Born: 10 Jan 1907
    Abode: 18 Ashville Terrace
    God Parents: Maria Griffin
    Notes: Baptizatus privatim est a M_ Griff_ 155 Roch. Rd. Omnia omissa supplentur a me
           Roberto Hayes die Julii 1st 1907. [as written alongside the Record].
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Mauritius Allen Morgan - filius Thomae Morgan & Agnetis (formerly Sagar)
    Born: 30 Jun 1907
    Abode: 33 Baywood St.
    God Parents: Martinus Morgan; Gertrude Sagar
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit die 29 Martii 1937 cum Vera Jones in eccl. Stae Teresiae
           apud Wilmslow. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannis Stanley Whitehead - filius Thomae Whitehead & Teresiae (formerly McDonnell)
    Born: 15 Jun 1907
    Abode: 9 New St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Waterhouse; Maria Alice Waterhouse
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Tonroe - filius Matthae Tonroe & Rosae (formerly Haydn)
    Born: 25 May 1907
    Abode: 16 Lee Road
    God Parents: Josephus Mullany; Norah Judge
    Notes: Ipse, die 20 Maii 1939 matrim. contraxit hac in ecclesia cum Marie Wallace.
           C.L.E. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gladis Wall - filia Joannis Wall & Mariae Annae (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 6 Jun 1907
    Abode: 1 Stanley St.
    God Parents: Teresa Anna Brook
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Dionysius Woodruffe - filius Gulielmi Woodruffe & Annae Jane (formerly Baxendale)
    Born: 6 Jun 1907
    Abode: 2 Edward St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Sykes
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Coyne - filia Martini Coyne & Francescae (formerly Chamberlain)
    Born: 28 Jun 1907
    Abode: 9 Kennyon St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Higgins; Maria E. Burke
    Notes: Mat. contraxit cum Thoma Lally die 14 Julii '34 in hac ecclesia B.M.V. de M.C.
           [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winefrida O'Hare - filia Joannis O'Hare & Isabellae (formerly Wilkinson)
    Born: 26 Jun 1907
    Abode: 30 Clitp St.
    God Parents: Michael O'Hare; Maria O'Hare
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Bernardus McCarthy - filius Michaelis McCarthy & Amy (formerly Stuttard)
    Born: 4 Jul 1907
    Abode: 2 Ashley Lane
    God Parents: Maria Joanna Murphy
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thoma Broadbent - filius Joannis Gulielmi Broadbent & Catherinae (formerly McQuirk)
    Born: 12 Jun 1907
    Abode: 23 Drinkwater St.
    God Parents: Thoma Rodgers; Elizabetha Rodgers
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Bernardus McDonald - filius Jacobi Henrici McDonald & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Hennessy)
    Born: 13 Jul 1907
    Abode: Prestwich Union Workhouse. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Anna Russell
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Vincentius Clare - filius Harold Clare & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Burgess)
    Born: 16 Jul 1907
    Abode: 13 Percy St., Crumpsall
    God Parents: Franciscus Frigerio; Nellie Frigerio
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winefrida Quigley - filia Jacobi Quigley & Mariae (formerly Costelloe)
    Born: 2 Aug 1907
    Abode: 104 Melville St
    God Parents: Patricius Dignan; Elizabeth Smith
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Francisca Margarita Yates - filia Isaac Yates & Elizabeth (formerly McGrath)
    Born: 11 Jul 1907
    Abode: 59 Waterloo St., Lr. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Joannes Lynch; Anna Lynch
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Winefrida Miller - filia Pearce Miller & Annae (formerly Mills)
    Born: 30 Jul 1907
    Abode: 2 Woodman St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Millor; Angela Mills
    Notes: Ipsa Mat. contraxit cum Arturo Terentio Mickleburgh die 8 Oct 1932 in eccl. S.
           Thomae apud Hr. Broughton. [as written alongside the Record]. [Priest entered
           'Mellor'-amended to 'Miller']
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Halden Horn McHugh nee Barrie - filia Alexandri Barrie & Agnetis (formerly Matleland?)
    Born: 21 Oct 1863
    Abode: 143 Rochdale Rd., H/y.
    Notes: Sub con.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Honora Patricia Thompson - filia Collinson Thompson & Helenae (formerly Browne)
    Born: 22 Jul 1907
    Abode: 70 Pickering St.
    God Parents: Josephina Carney; Bridgita Carney
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Mauricus Franciscus McHugh - filius Thomae McHugh & Haldare (formerly Barrie)
    Born: 26 Jul 1907
    Abode: 152 Rochdale Rd., H/y.
    God Parents: Jacobus Cavanagh; Maria Agnes McHugh
    Notes: (Privately baptized 30 Jul by the father) [as written below the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catherina Green - filia Catherinae Green
    Born: 16 Aug 1907
    Abode: Prestwich Union Workhouse.
    God Parents: Maria Callan
    Notes: Privatim. Ceremonies supplied Sept [as written below the Record with Year
           omitted at edge of Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catherina Muldoon - filia Joannis Muldoon & Isabellae (formerly Coleman)
    Born: 16 Aug 1907
    Abode: 37 Upper Conran St.
    God Parents: Guliemus Coleman; Anna Muldoon
    Notes: Ipsa. 1937.26.Junii matr. contraxit cum Georgio Stanley Byrns in hac ecclesia.
           [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Rosa Teresea McHugh - filia Augustini McHugh & Rosae (formerly Riley)
    Born: 15 Aug 1907
    Abode: 140 Rochdale Rd., H/y
    God Parents: Jacobus Brown; Elizabeth Brown
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ronald Georgius Gerrard Mills - filius Archibaldi Mills & Matildae (formerly Day)
    Born: 2 Aug 1907
    Abode: 18 Abbotsford St., Church Lane
    God Parents: Anna Muldoon
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alicia Toole - filia Mariae Annae Toole
    Born: 15 Aug 1907
    Abode: Prestwich Union Workhouse
    God Parents: Margarita O'Connell
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Cecilia Webster - filia Joannis Webster & Louisae (formerly Gallier)
    Born: 28 Aug 1907
    Abode: 56 Dore St., Hr. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Patritius Beirne; Catherina Baker
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Rosa Godwin - filia Aidani Joannis Godwin & Annae (formerly Marsh)
    Born: 15 Aug 1907
    Abode: 32 Ashley Lane
    God Parents: Maria Dunne
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Josaphina Dunne - filia Joannis Patricii Dunne & Mariae (formerly McCormick)
    Born: 27 Oct 1906
    Abode: 17 Leyland St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Kelly; Margarita Doyle
    Notes: Ipsa, die 14 August 1939 matr. contraxit cum Patritio Lennon, in eccles. S.
           Mariae, Stellae Maris, apud Sandy Mount, Dublin. I.F.S. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephus Henricus McGee - filius Elizabethae McGee
    Born: 2 May 1907
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Birgitta Kennedy
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannis Toole - filius Philipi Toole & Annae (formerly Cullen)
    Born: 8 Jan 1907
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Maria Quilty
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Rosina Prendergast - filia Francisci Prendergast & Lydiae (formerly Buskey
    Born: 24 Jan 1907
    Abode: Church Lane
    God Parents: Anna Josephina Prendergast
    Notes: Privatim. Decd. [entered alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Francisca Twist -
    Notes: Convert
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thoma Chew -
    Notes: Convert
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Josephina O'Hare - filia Michaelis O'Hare & Mariae (formerly Greeson)
    Born: 16 Aug 1907
    Abode: 84 Rochdale Rd., H/y.
    God Parents: Joannes O'Hare; Maria O'Hare
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Houghton - filius Josephi Houghton & Agnetis (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 30 Aug 1907
    Abode: 10 Staveley St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Henricus Rooney; Agnes Gilltrap
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Yearsley - filius Josephi Yearsley & Liliae (formerly Bell)
    Born: 11 Mar 1898
    Abode: 47 Erskine St., Hulme
    Notes: (Sub cond.)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Horace Dewar - filius Joannis Dewar & Jessie (formerly Sharp)
    Born: 26 Aug 1907
    Abode: 3 New House Cottage, White Moss
    God Parents: Geneviva Clough
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Anna Thompson - filia Jacobi Thompson & Hannah (formerly Dunne)
    Born: 29 Sep 1907
    Abode: 3 Barwick St.
    God Parents: Gertude Dunne
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Laurentius Arthur Tams - filius Fredrici Georgi Tams & Luciae (formerly Follows)
    Born: 28 Sep 1907
    Abode: 9 Oakdene St.
    God Parents: Jane Lucia Stanton
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Andrea Henstock - filius Samueli Andrae Henstock & Margt. Annae (formerly Dolan)
    Born: 21 Sep 1907
    Abode: 9 Lesner St.
    God Parents: Josepho Dolan; Elizabetha Howard
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Henricus Gunby - filius Edwin Gunby & Ameliae (formerly Mullen)
    Born: 26 Jul 1907
    Abode: 7 Faulkner St.
    God Parents: Maria Eleanor Gunby
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita Doris Lowe - filia Ameliae Lowe
    Born: 26 Sep 1907
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Maria Ann Toole
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Sargent - filius Ricardi Sargent & Hannah (formerly Livesey)
    Born: 17 Oct 1907
    Abode: 61 Cobden St.
    God Parents: Thomas Livesey; Helena Jones
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita Lilian Prendergast - filia Francisci Prendergast & Lydiae (formerly Buskey)
    Born: 24 Jan 1907
    Abode: Glen Terrace, Church Lane
    God Parents: Albertus Mills; Anna Mills
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Bernardus Emanuel Connelly - filius Gulielmi Connelly & Luciae (formerly Coupe)
    Born: 17 Sep 1907
    Abode: 235 Rochdale Rd.
    God Parents: Emanuel Wroe; Maria Wroe
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Walter Wilson - filius Francisci Wilson & Henrietta (formerly Bruckshaw)
    Born: 5 Oct 1907
    Abode: 19 Princes St.
    God Parents: Joannis Bruckshaw
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eva Maria Coreless - filia Roberti Coreless & Elizabethae (formerly Neville)
    Born: 29 Sep 1907
    Abode: 1 Stanley St.
    God Parents: Walter Dunne; Alice Dunne
    Notes: Sub Con. Privatim baptisata a Alice Dunne Sep 20th. '07 doubtful. R. Hayes [as
           written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Bradley - filius Petri Bradley & Mariae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 10 Oct 1907
    Abode: 28 Abbotsford St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Ward; Anna Ward
    Notes: Ipse Mat. contraxit die 30 Julii '38 cum Edna Leech in eccl. Stae Warburgae
           apud Chester. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Hilarius Joannes Donovan - filius Arthuri Donovan & Honorae (formerly Starr)
    Born: 17 Oct 1907
    Abode: 83 Southwell St.
    God Parents: Joseph Starr; Elizabeth Daly
    Notes: Ipse matr. contraxit cum Margarita Feeney die 8 Julii 1942 in eccl. Sti Eduardi
           M/c. J.F.H. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Morton - filius Archibaldi Hewitt Morton & Annae (formerly Holland)
    Born: 19 Feb 1905
    Abode: 73 Lee Rd.
    Notes: Sub Con.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Archibaldus Hewitt Morton - filius Archibaldi Hewitt Morton & Annae (formerly Holland)
    Born: 13 May 1907
    Abode: 73 Lee Rd.
    Notes: Sub Con.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes McIntyre - filius Joannis Ward McIntyre & Margaritae (formerly O'Connor)
    Born: 23 Oct 1907
    Abode: 30 King St.
    God Parents: Patricius O'Connor; Rosanna Ryan
    Notes: Matrimonium contraxit cum Helena (Ellen) Fleming in eccl. B.V.M.de Monte
           Carmelo apud Blacley 24 Nov 1928. Matrim contrax cum Oliva Newton in hac
           eccles.Blackley 18 Martii 1944. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Lee Curry - filius Thomae Stephani Curry & Emily (formerly Smith)
    Born: 23 Oct 1907
    Abode: 25 Brodrick St.
    God Parents: Elijah Murphy; Francisca Murphy
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephus David - filius Emiliae Mabel David
    Born: 14 Nov 1907
    Abode: Prestwich Union Workhouse
    God Parents: Catherine Flynn
    Notes: Privatim
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Mariae Winifrida Donolly - filia Joannis Donolly & Mariae (formerly Fitzgerald)
    Born: 3 Nov 1907
    Abode: 4 Ashville Terrace, Moston
    God Parents: Samuel Robertus Fitzgerald; Maria Teresa Donnolly
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winefrida Taylor - filia Martini Murray Taylor & Mariae Annae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 4 Sep 1907
    Abode: 2 Ester Sq. Lr. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Maria Farrell
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannis Farrell - filius Josephi Farrell & Mariae Ellanorae (formerly Mara)
    Born: 24 Oct 1907
    Abode: 12 Brewery St.
    God Parents: Edith Kay
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Michael Burke - filius Michaeli Burke & Mariae (formerly Lynch)
    Born: 12 Nov 1907
    Abode: 70 Acton St.
    God Parents: Henricus Billington; Maria Burke
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Arrowsmith - filia Alberti Arrowsmith & Elizabeth (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 21 Nov 1907
    Abode: 39 Kenyon Lane
    God Parents: Franciscus Stanley; Anna Hunt
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Carolus Martin - filius Herberti Martin & Luciae (formerly Wood)
    Abode: Charles St. (Moston)
    Notes: Sub Con.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Herbertus Martin - filius Herberti Martin & Luciae (formerly Wood)
    Abode: Chas. St. (Moston)
    Notes: Sub Con.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannis Shippan - filius Joannis Hen. Shippan & Mariae Annae (formerly Leigheade)
    Born: 19 Nov 1907
    Abode: 79 Kennyon Lane
    God Parents: Elleanora Fay
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Henricus Andreas Driscoll - filius Henrici Andrae Driscoll & Margaritae (formerly Fielding)
    Born: 10 Dec 1907
    Abode: 15 Drundan ? St.
    God Parents: Margarita Driscoll
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Oswaldus Stanley Dolan - filius Jacobi Dolan & Catherinae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 1 Nov 1907
    Abode: 37 Elizabeth St.
    God Parents: Selina Hewitt
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Hilda Gertrude Dixon - filia Ricardi Dixon & Hildae (formerly Greenhalgh)
    Born: 20 Nov 1907
    Abode: 103 Dover St., Hr. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Elizabetha Fraser
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Isabella Conroy - filia Joannis Conroy & Emmae (formerly Stewart)
    Born: 21 Nov 1907
    Abode: 57 Southwell St.
    God Parents: Maria Cooney
    Notes: Ipsa Mat. Contraxit cum Francisco Parker die 23 Julii '32 in eccl. Sti Thomae
           apud Hr. Broughton. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1907 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Bernardus Georgius Hadfield - filius Roberti Hadfield & Adae Walburgae (formerly Ashton)
    Born: 4 Dec 1907
    Abode: 75 Herbert St., Moston
    God Parents: Georgius Ignatius Gridney; Emma Connor
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Brenda O'Grady - filia Joannis O'Grady & Sarah (formerly Dennington)
    Born: 27 Dec 1907
    Abode: 12 Moura St.
    God Parents: Josepho O'Grady; Maria O'Grady
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contr. cum Ignatio Joanne Brady in eccl. S. Annae apud Buxton die 14
           Aprilis 1931. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Pamela Higgs - filia Walter Higgs & Mariae Helenae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 20 Dec 1907
    Abode: 34 Leyland St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Mochan?; Henrietta Maria Buckley
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contr. cum Josepho Collins in eccl. eadem die 14 Septembris 1935.
           [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Georgius Hughes - filius Josephi Hughes & Adae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 16 Jan 1908
    Abode: Prestwich Union Workhouse. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Catherina Lee
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - filia Gul. Harrison & Eliz. (formerly Collins)
    Born: 16 Dec 1907
    Abode: Prestwich Union Workhouse
    God Parents: Maria Anna Ryan
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Fredricus Daybell - filius Joannis Hen. Daybell & Catherinae (formerly Brennan)
    Born: 6 Dec 1907
    Abode: 31 Hall Rd., Hr. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Margarita Brennan
    Notes: Ipse matr. contr. cum Alexia Plumbley die 8 Dec. 1932 in eccl. S. Crucis apud
           St. Helens. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Florencia May Christina Dunn - filia Herberti Dunn & Florenciae (formerly Hyland)
    Born: 25 Dec 1907
    Abode: 14 Moss House Terrace
    God Parents: Albertus Mills; May Julia Hyland
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contr. cum Joanne Culloden eadem in eccl. Die 22 Decembris 1934. [as
           written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Gertrudo Elliott - filia Gulielmo Elliott & Annae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 25 Dec 1907
    Abode: 24 Church Lane
    God Parents: Joannes Smith; Ada Smith
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Read - filius Francisci Read & Elizabeth (formerly Donaldson)
    Born: 26 Dec 1907
    Abode: 32 Gibson St.
    God Parents: Joannes Read; Elizabetha Sharp
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winifrida Egan - filia Joannis Francisci Egan & Mariae (formerly Welby)
    Born: 28 Dec 1907
    Abode: 12 Barkstone St.
    God Parents: Maria Eliz. Welby
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Gerard Whelan - filius Joannis Henrici Whelan & Aliciae (formerly Mills)
    Born: 14 Jan 1908
    Abode: 6 Ventnor St., H/y.
    God Parents: Georgius Wilcox, testis; Margarita Johnson
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Bridgitta Phyllis Ackroyde - filia Josephi Ackroyde & Catherinae (formerly Wallace)
    Born: 20 Jan 1908
    Abode: 133 Waterloo St.
    God Parents: Sarah Joanna Hitchins
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit, hac in ecclesie die 28 Dec 1935, cum Georgio
           Greenhouse. C.F.E. [as written alongside the Record.]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Geraldus Murphy - filius Jacobi Murphy & Maria Franciscae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 16 Jan 1908
    Abode: 306 Moston Lane
    God Parents: Elijiah Murphy; Jane Bent
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gertrudis Stafford - filia Joannis Thomae Stafford & Emmae (formerly Balaam)
    Born: 26 Jan 1908
    Abode: 18 Pickering St.
    God Parents: Patricius Kennedy; Teresia Stafford
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Francisca Hanly - filia Jacobi Hanly & Florenciae (formerly Baker)
    Born: 2 Dec 1907
    Abode: 30 Beeston St.
    God Parents: Aidan Joannis Godwin; Agnes Godwin
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Georgina Moston -
    Abode: Prestwich Union Workhouse
    Notes: Sub Con.
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Clara Monica McHugh - filia Joannis McHugh & Clara (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 12 Feb 1908
    Abode: 12 Albert Edward St.
    God Parents: Dns. Gul. Aspinall; Maria Anna Thomas
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contraxit cum Patricio J. Lavin in eccles. Stae Annae, Crumpsall.
           Die 10 Aug. 1935. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Michael Malone - filius Jacobi Malone & Mariae (formerly Fox)
    Born: 3 Feb 1908
    Abode: 7 Faulkner St.
    God Parents: Michael Malone; Maria Fox
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Danon or Danson -
    Abode: 27 Cleveland Rd.
    Notes: Convert [surname given as Danon, but it is written Danson in the margin]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephus Turner - filius Jacobi Turner & Mariae Franciscae (formerly McStravick)
    Born: 9 Feb 1908
    Abode: 10 Drinkwater St.
    God Parents: Majorie Mullen
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Monica Nugent - filia Jacobi Madden Nugent & Helenae (formerly McHugh)
    Born: 14 Feb 1908
    Abode: 151 Rochdale Rd., H/y.
    God Parents: Hugho Fay; Maria Nugent
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contraxit cum Patricio Glenn (1899) die 27 Februarii 1935, in
           eccles. Stae Annae apud Crumpsall [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ada Walburga Gardner - filia Christophori Gardner & Annae (formerly Barbour)
    Born: 20 Feb 1908
    Abode: Pike Fold Estate, Blackley
    God Parents: Philipus Barbour; Anna Teasdale
    Notes: Gardiner - [alternative surname in left column]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Beatrice Nettleship -
    Abode: 100 Crumpsall View, Rochdale Rd., Blackley
    Notes: Convert. Ipsa die 1, mensis Augusti 1908 matrimonium contraxit cum Henrico
           Leigh in ecclesia Sanctae Mariae de Monte Carmelo apud Blackley, Mancunio. Robertus
           Hayes.[Recorded below the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Fredericus Hearne -
    Abode: 119 Up. Conran St.
    Notes: Convert. He was married to Mary Florence Dowling at Mount Carmel Blackley on
           May 15 1909. R. Hayes [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Doris Hearne - filia Frederici Hearne & Elizabeth (formerly Peek)
    Born: 12 Jan 1904
    Abode: 25 Palatine St.
    Notes: (Sub cond.)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eileen Morgan - filia Thomae Edwardi Morgan & Annae (formerly Balaam)
    Born: 24 Feb 1908
    Abode: 20 Pickering St.
    God Parents: Josephus Morgan; Maria (Milly) McCartan
    Notes: Ipsa die 29 Aug. '36 matrim. contraxit hac in eccles. cum Michaeli Chris.
           Barnes. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Patricius McCormick - filius Joannis McCormick & Catherinae (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 22 Mar 1908
    Abode: 39 Pickering St.
    God Parents: Hugho McCormick
    Notes: (Privatim)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes McCormick - filius Joannis McCormick & Catherinae (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 22 Mar 1908
    Abode: 39 Pickering St.
    God Parents: Hugho McCormick
    Notes: (Privatim)
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Haroldus Wilson - filius Loudivici Wilson & Annae (formerly Kiernan)
    Born: 16 Mar 1908
    Abode: 30 Rochdale Rd., H/y.
    God Parents: Joannes Wilson; Maria Wilson
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
David Emanuel Lanigan Barton - filius Edwardi Emanuel Barton & Agnetis (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 11 Mar 1908
    Abode: 13 Glenfield St., B'Ley.
    God Parents: Margarita Miller
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Lucia Mooney - filia Thomae Mooney & Luciae (formerly McDonough)
    Born: 21 Mar 1908
    Abode: 30 James St., Blackley
    God Parents: Joannes Quigley; Priscillea Dare
    Notes: Haec contrax Matrim cum Carolo Groarke in hac eccles. Nov 27 1940. Praes. Test.
           Francisco Groarke et Irene Mooney. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Fairey - filia Gulielmi Fairey & Mariae (formerly Rankin)
    Born: 15 Mar 1908
    Abode: 26 Stanley St., Moston
    God Parents: Lilia Billington
    Notes: died 21st May 1970 [ as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Carolus Frankland Hall - filius Ludivicus Hall & Edith (formerly Shields)
    Born: 19 Jan 1908
    Abode: 140 Ashley Lane
    God Parents: Elizabetha Tunstall
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Alice Beck - filia Alfredi Beck & Alice (formerly Morgan)
    Born: 29 Feb 1908
    Abode: 2 Barwick St., Factory Lane
    God Parents: Margarita Jackson
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Isabella Barden or Vardon - filia Fredrici Barden or Vardon & Isabellae (formerly Scott)
    Born: 12 Mar 1908
    Abode: 4 Osburne Rd.
    God Parents: Eleanora Miller
    Notes: or Vardon [added in the margin] Ipsa Mat. Contraxit cum Laurentio Dunne die 26
           Dec '36 in eccl. S. Brigida apud M/c.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita Ward - filia Jacobi Ward & Margaritae (formerly Brown)
    Born: 5 Mar 1908
    Abode: 22 Oakworth St., Blackley
    God Parents: Esther Brown
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Leanordus Locke - filius Theophilosi Locke & Rosae Annae (formerly Healey)
    Born: 23 Mar 1908
    Abode: 24 Brantwood Terrace, Moston
    God Parents: Rev. Dom. Gul. Aspinall; Teresae Healey
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus King - filius Gulielmi King & Margaritae (formerly Whittingham)
    Born: 20 Feb 1908
    Abode: 11 Mellor St
    God Parents: Gertrude Kendal
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
David Douglas - filius Joannis ? Douglas & Clarae (formerly Regan)
    Born: 23 Jul 1899
    Abode: 96 Middlewood St.
    Notes: Sub Con. Matn. Contraxit cum Maria Fay in Ecclesia Sti Michaelis apud
           Liverpolium die 27 mensis Maii. Anno 1928. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephus Canniffe - filius Gulielmi Marriott Canniffe & Sarae Annae (formerly Barlow)
    Born: 12 Apr 1908
    Abode: 36 Middlewood St.
    God Parents: Jeremiah Canniffe; Elizabeth Canniffe
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit 1/VI/36, cum Helena Simister in eccles. Sti Ceaddae,
           M/c. [as written alongside the Record]
    Confirmed At: S. Edmundi apud M/c
    Date Confirmed: Jul 18th 1920
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Edna Sherry - filia Alberti Sherry & Adae (formerly Tighe)
    Born: 4 Apr 1908
    Abode: 9 Baywood St.
    God Parents: Patrico Pomfret; Marion Tighe
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuelis Fergus Fay - filius Hugonis Fay & Elizabethae (formerly Singleton)
    Born: 21 Apr 1908
    Abode: Cavan House.
    God Parents: Gul. Edmundus Leavr [sic]; Jessia Leaver
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Haroldus Callon Cass - filius Joannis Cass & Sarah (formerly Callon)
    Born: 5 Apr 1908
    Abode: 20 Larchwood Avenue
    God Parents: Leslie Barker; Maria Clare Healy
    Notes: Ipse matr. Contraxit cum Margareta Winskill in ecclesia Stae Clarae apud
           Blackley die 26 Decembris 1936. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnes Goldrick - filia Patricii Goldrick & Annae (formerly Delant)
    Born: 11 Apr 1908
    Abode: 1 Stanley St.
    God Parents: Maria Delant
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Doris Winstanley - filia Jacobi Oliver Winstanley & Esther (formerly Baker)
    Born: 16 Apr 1908
    Abode: 8 Surrey St., Blackley
    God Parents: Catherina Winstanley
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Emma Cooper - filia Alfredi Cooper & Annae (formerly Kaveney)
    Born: 20 Apr 1908
    Abode: 16 Drinkwater St.
    God Parents: Catherina Brogan
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Clarence Dolan - filius Jacobi Dolan & Elizabeth Dolan
    Born: 19 Apr 1908
    Abode: 62 Waterloo St.
    God Parents: Maria Dolan
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Wilfridus Naylor - filius Edvardi Naylor & Florence (formerly Clegg)
    Born: 4 May 1908
    Abode: 91 Cobden St.
    God Parents: Ricardus Clegg; Joanna Clegg
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Allot - filius Gulielmi Allot & Mariae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 4 May 1908
    Abode: 17 Melville St.
    God Parents: Joannes O'Brien; Julia O'Connell
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ada Newton - filia Gulielmi Newton & Adae (formerly Donoughue)
    Born: 5 May 1908
    Abode: 57 Beverley St., Moston
    God Parents: Bernardus Donoughue; Elsie Donoughue
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnes Dorothy Ellena Chrystie (Slattery) - filia Thomae Chrystie (Slattery) & Liliae (formerly Warren)
    Born: 25 Jan 1899
    Abode: 5 Hertford Rd., Blackley
    God Parents: Anna Lyons
    Notes: (sub con.) Ipsa matrim. contr. cum Everett Henrico Rawkins in eccl. S.
           Francisci Xav. Apud Hereford die 26 Junii1926. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Lilia Elizabetha Burke - filia Michaelis Burke & Florentiae (formerly Sherry)
    Born: 28 May 1908
    Abode: 48 York St.
    God Parents: Thoma Burke; Madeline Sherry
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria O'Hare - filia Felicis O'Hare & Margaritae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 3 Jun 1908
    Abode: 18 Beverley St.
    God Parents: Joannes Dare; Anna Dare
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Alexander Brown - filius Jacobi Brown & Mariae Emmae (formerly Mickle)
    Born: 4 Dec 1906
    Abode: 1 Rose Bank St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Jackson
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Francisca Maria Ravenhill - filia Herberti Ravenhill & Hannah (formerly Kean)
    Born: 17 Jun 1908
    Abode: 165 Cleveland Road
    God Parents: Jacobus Pat. Corrigan; Francisca Corrigan
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alfredus Pease - filius Gulielmi Pease & Mariae Annae (formerly Dean)
    Born: 25 May 1908
    Abode: 6 Southwell St.
    God Parents: Clara McHugh
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephus Byrne - filius Patricii Byrne & Eleanor (formerly Hague)
    Born: 18 Jun 1908
    Abode: 38 Acton St.
    God Parents: Michael Haydn; Maria Connor
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Wilfridus Josephus Miller - filius Josephi Miller & Margarita (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 1 Jun 1908
    Abode: 115 Cobden St.
    God Parents: Agnetis Barton
    Notes: Ipse Mat. contraxit cum Enid Sara Beaumont die 24 Julii 1935 in ecc. S. Maria
           apud Fails. [as written alongside the Record]
    Confirmed At: S.Augustini apud M/c
    Date Confirmed: May 29th 1921
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Freda Maria Teresa Muller -
    Notes: Convert
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Clara Bridgitta Plant - filia Jacobi Andreae Plant & Bridittae Mariae (formerly Brown)
    Born: 16 Jun 1908
    Abode: The Alders, Crescent Rd., Crumpsall
    God Parents: Helena Grogan
    Baptised by: Gulielmo Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thoma Skidmore - filius Thomae Skidmore & Esther (formerly Dunese)
    Born: 15 Jun 1908
    Abode: 6 Walker St.
    God Parents: Joannis Carolus Skidmore; Elizabetha Dunese
    Notes: Ipse matr. contraxit cum Joanna Roden in eccles. Stae Mariae et Sti Joseph apud
           Selkirk die 25 Aprilis 1936. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Malone - filius Josephi Malone & Josephinae (formerly Phelan)
    Born: 21 Jun 1908
    Abode: 34 Kingsley Place
    God Parents: Gul. Hen. Harkins; Sarah Agnetis Harkins
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eleanora Burke - filia Patricii Burke & Mariae (formerly Dooley)
    Born: 1 Jun 1908
    Abode: 26 Staveley St.
    God Parents: Anna Maria Roe
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Albertus Barker - filius Alberti Barker & Harriet (formerly Dunne)
    Born: 25 Jun 1908
    Abode: 33 Selivol ?St., Couran St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Dunn; Anna Dunn
    Notes: Ipse matr. contraxit in eccles: SS Nominis, Mancunium cum Agnete Verner die 1
           Junii 1935. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Dorothea Alice Cooke - filia Thomae Cooke & Mariae Eleanorae (formerly McCormick)
    Born: 23 Jun 1908
    Abode: 11 Woodleigh St.
    God Parents: Joannes O'Neill; Isabella O'Neill
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Rubertus Henricus James - filius Ruberti Hen. James & Eleanorae (formerly Ellis)
    Born: 4 Jul 1908
    Abode: 19 Dunstan St.
    God Parents: Jacobus McComish; Esther McComish
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1908 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Helena Reilly - filia Hugonis Reilly & Alice (formerly Kilcullen)
    Born: 28 Jun 1908
    Abode: Ravine Bank, Church Lane
    God Parents: Daniel Harrop; Sarah Heyse
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit cum Richardo Duckworth die 19 Januarii 1934 hac in
           ecclesia. [as written below the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1900 - 1908, Page 196
    Source: Original Parish Register
Manchester Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home