click to return to Manchester Home & Contents

The Roman Catholic Church of Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Our Lady of Mount Carmel
in the Township of Blackley, Manchester

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1894 - 1900

Baptism: 25 Aug 1894 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Hague - filius Samuelis Hague & Rosae (formerly Draper)
    Born: 26 Dec 1884
    Notes: sub conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1894 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Hague - filia Samuelis Hague & Rosae (formerly Draper)
    Born: 1 May 1879
    Notes: sub conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1894 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alisa Hague - filia Samuelis Hague & Rosae (formerly Draper)
    Born: 27 Jul 1880
    Notes: sub conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1894 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Richardus Taylor - filius Georgii Taylor & Dorotheae (formerly Heap)
    Born: 21 Aug 1881
    Notes: sub conditione
    Baptised by: P. Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1894 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Lilia Turner - filia Jacobi Turner & Mariae (formerly McStravick)
    Born: 15 Jul 1894
    God Parents: Catharina McStravick
    Baptised by: Const. Einsiedler. S.J.
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1894 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Johannes Dennease - filius Johannis Dennease & Susannae
    Born: 15 Jun 1894
    God Parents: Catharina Oakes
    Baptised by: C. Einsiedler, S. J.
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1894 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winefrid Kierny - filia Jacobi Kierny & Jenny (formerly Dunion)
    Born: 16 Jun 1892
    God Parents: Bridget Hamilton
    Baptised by: C. Einsiedler, S. J.
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1894 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Henricus Travis - filius Henrici Travis & Elisabethae (formerly Hurst)
    Born: 14 Jun 1894
    God Parents: Maria Travis
    Baptised by: C. Einsiedler, S. J.
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1894 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Fredericus Reid - filius Georgii Reid & Johannae (formerly Edgehill)
    Born: 27 Jan 1894
    God Parents: Maria Elisab. Dillon
    Baptised by: C. Einsiedler, S. J.
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1894 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - filius Jacobi Dawson & Mariae Annae (formerly Brown)
    Born: 21 Aug 1894
    God Parents: Patricius McCardle; Violetta O'Brion
    Baptised by: Const. Einsiedler. S.J.
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1894 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Celina Pryor - filia Simonis Pryor & Catharinae (formerly Demont)
    Born: 23 Aug 1894
    God Parents: Catharina Taggart
    Baptised by: Const. Einsiedler. S.J.
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1894 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Byrne - filia Petri Byrne & Marthae (formerly Cordridge)
    Born: 27 Aug 1894
    God Parents: Thomas Price; Annie Baalam
    Baptised by: Const. Einsiedler. S.J.
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1894 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Teresia Hodgin - filia Gulielmi Hodgin & Anna (formerly Charles)
    Born: 18 Aug 1894
    God Parents: Maria Quigley
    Baptised by: Ath. Limmermann Miss Ap.
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1894 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Fredericus Barker - filius Arthuri Barker & Annae (formerly Higgins)
    Born: 17 Dec 1893
    God Parents: Eliza Shyan
    Baptised by: Ath. Limmermann Miss Ap.
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1894 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Dunn - filius Laurentii Dunn & Margaretae (formerly Lindsay)
    Born: 15 May 1894
    God Parents: Margareta Berry
    Baptised by: Ath. Limmermann Miss Ap.
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1894 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Herbert Heavers - filius Johannis Heavers & Catharinae (formerly Butler)
    Born: 28 Sep 1894
    God Parents: Mary Magdalen Lee
    Baptised by: Ath. Limmermann Miss Ap.
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1894 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Edith Barlow - filia Roberti Barlow & Elisabeth (formerly Moore)
    Born: 28 Sep 1894
    God Parents: Anna Mara
    Baptised by: Ath. Limmermann Miss Ap.
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1894 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Dunstan - filius Thomae Dunstan & Mariae Helenae (formerly McArdle)
    Born: 30 Oct 1893
    God Parents: Maria Anna Caveney
    Baptised by: Ath. Limmermann
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1894 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ellen Miller - filia Eduardi Miller & Mariae (formerly Dillon)
    Born: 14 Sep 1894
    God Parents: Patricius Boulger; Ellen Boulger
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contraxit cum Joanne Thoma Potts, die 15th Novembris 1941, in eccl.
           Sti. Cordis apud Whaley Bridge, Cheshire. J.F.H. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Ath. Limmermann
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1894 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ruth Noblett - filia Walter Noblett & Aliciae (formerly Cooke)
    Born: 18 Oct 1894
    God Parents: Maria Noblett
    Baptised by: Thoma Durnan
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1894 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Susanna Fay - filia Hugonis Fay & Elizabeth (formerly Singleton)
    Born: 26 Oct 1894
    God Parents: Michaelis Fay; Maria Anna Kelly
    Baptised by: Athanasis Limmermann
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1894 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eliza Fallon - filia Thomae Fallon & Elizabeth (formerly Orton)
    Born: 22 Sep 1894
    God Parents: Eliza Shine
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contraxit cum Carolo Alexandro Hadfield die 30th Novembris 1932
           eadem in ecclesia [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Ath. Limmermann
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1894 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wrighley - filia Thomas Wrighley & Sarae (formerly Hurst)
    Born: 4 Aug 1894
    God Parents: Margareta Kennedy
    Baptised by: Ath. Limmermann
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1894 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catharina Spence - filia Thomae Spence & Annae (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 31 Oct 1894
    God Parents: Maria Lynch
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1894 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Edwards - filius Joannis Edwards & Annae (formerly Nisbeth)
    Born: 20 Oct 1894
    God Parents: Beatrix Kilrain
    Notes: Die 21st.Jan. 1922. matrimonium contraxit cum Ruth Hurstfield (acath). disp.
           obtenta. Testes Thos.Fielton, Lena Huntfield. Presbyter Fr. Hampson [as written
           alongside the record]
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1894 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Richardus Hughes - filius Richardi Hughes & Esther (formerly Baines)
    Born: 20 Jun 1892
    God Parents: Henericus Clowes
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1894 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Benjamin Hughes - filius Richardi Hughes & Esther (formerly Baines)
    Born: 19 Aug 1894
    God Parents: Joanna Kerry
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1894 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Stanislaus Andreas Williams - filius Joannis Williams & Joannae (formerly Wittackey)
    Born: 10 Nov 1894
    God Parents: Ludovicus Wittackey; Maria Brandabura
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1894 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Barry - filius Eduardi Barry & Mariae (formerly Stuart)
    Born: 18 Nov 1894
    God Parents: Daniel Diamond; Sarah Diamond
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1894 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Walterus Boid - filius Thomae Boid & Agnetis (formerly Hudson)
    Born: 10 Nov 1894
    God Parents: Catharina Lennox
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1894 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Honora Carr - filia Alfredi Carr & Charlottae (formerly Hannen)
    Born: 6 Nov 1894
    God Parents: Gulielmus Keenan; Veronica McQuillan
    Baptised by: P. Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1894 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Emmelina Gertrud Taylor - filia Gulielmi Taylor & Catharinae (formerly Hasslam)
    Born: 18 Nov 1894
    God Parents: Elisabetha Newton
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1894 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Helena (Nelly) Grady - filia Joannis Grady & Sarah Joannae (formerly Pennington)
    Born: 16 Dec 1894
    God Parents: Henericus Kay; Elisabetha Kay
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Herbertus Eagus - filius Rosae Eagus
    Born: 4 Dec 1894
    God Parents: Maria Helena Burns
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Helena Agnes Hasslam - filia Henerici Hasslam & Teresae Mariae (formerly Guilfoyle)
    Born: 6 Jan 1895
    God Parents: Gertrud Maria Jones
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eduardus Johnson - filius Stephani Johnson & Jessae (formerly Millor)
    Born: 6 Jan 1895
    God Parents: Sarah Berrell
    Baptised by: P. Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catharina Connell - filia Jacobi Connell & Mariae (formerly Teasdale)
    Born: 8 Jan 1895
    God Parents: Michael McGrath; Maria Northan
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Alisa O'Neill - filia Eduardi O'Neill & Alisae
    Born: 7 Jan 1895
    God Parents: Patricius Furlong; Helena Maria Furlong
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Shelmerdine - filius Gulielmi Shelmerdine & Elisabethae (formerly Sweeney)
    Born: 6 Jan 1895
    God Parents: Agnes Jordan
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Higgins - filius Thomae Higgins & Mariae (formerly Canon)
    Born: 9 Jan 1895
    God Parents: Maria Helena Coulthurst
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elisabetha Christina Reed - filia Georgii Reed & Joannae (formerly Etchels)
    Born: 25 Dec 1894
    God Parents: Margareta Dillon
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ada Walkden - filia Josephi Walkden & Elisabethae (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 15 Jan 1895
    God Parents: Margareta Callagher
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Florentia Elisabetha Judge - filia Joannis Judge & Sarah (formerly Smith)
    Born: 31 Mar 1895
    God Parents: Martinus Conroy; Maria Quigley
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contr. cum Gul. Johnson in eccl. S. Malachiae apud Collyhurst die
           21st. Martii 1934. [as written alongside the record]
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Clara Kay - filia Joannis Thomae Kay & Margaretae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 15 Mar 1895
    God Parents: Thomas Whelan; Anna Monaghan
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ada Dowling - filia Jacobi Dowling & Catharinae (formerly Keegan)
    Born: 24 Feb 1895
    God Parents: Josephus Atkinson; Ada Atkinson
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephus Laurentius Rattican - filius Patricii Josephi Rattican & Sarah Joannae (formerly Butterfield)
    Born: 5 Mar 1895
    God Parents: Georgius Patricius Dwyer; Maria Styles
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Helena Deveraux - filia Thomae Deveraux & Mariae Annae (formerly Kilrain)
    Born: 4 Mar 1895
    God Parents: Franciscus Early; Elisabetha Kilrain
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contraxit cum Gulielmo Jordan die 28 Julii 1929 in Ecca. Paroecialis
           apud Gortletteragh Dioceasis Ardaghensis. Testes: Jacobus Farrell & Elizabetha
           Earzin [as written alongside the record]
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Florentia Aemilia Sarah Rowbotham - filia Eduardi Rowbotham & Sarah (formerly Leg)
    Born: 2 Apr 1895
    God Parents: Joannes Greathead; Margareta Connelly
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gertrud Reilley - filia Georgii Reilley & Mariae (formerly Henry)
    Born: 2 Apr 1895
    God Parents: Augustinus McHugh; Maria Wilson
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Dorothea Short - filia Josephi Short & Elisabethae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 4 Feb 1895
    God Parents: Helena Howard
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Leo Carolus Maher - filius Danielis Maher & Mariae Helenae (formerly Darley)
    Born: 20 Apr 1895
    God Parents: Gertrud Maher
    Notes: Ipse matr. contr. cum Christina Ryan die 8th Sep 1918 in eccl. Cordis
           Immaculatae B.M.V. apud Dublin
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Booth - filius Josephi Booth & Margaretae (formerly Malaney)
    Born: 16 Oct 1894
    God Parents: Anna Taylor
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Taylor - filia Roberti Taylor & Annae (formerly Carney)
    Born: 14 Dec 1893
    God Parents: Margareta Booth
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Florentia Maria Taylor - filia Roberti Taylor & Annae (formerly Carney)
    Born: 12 Jun 1892
    God Parents: Margareta Booth
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Helena Buckley - filia Michaelis Buckley & Mariae (formerly Maynes)
    Born: 27 Apr 1895
    God Parents: Maria Stone
    Notes: Matrim. contraxit cum Thoma Oldham filio Eduardi et Mariae Oldham die 14th
           Sept. 1925 in eadem ecclesiae coram Fr. Hampson. Testes Albertus Mellor, Sarah
           Buckley [as written alongside the Record].
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Michael Cavanagh - filius Gulielmi Cavanagh & Mariae Helenae (formerly Lawless)
    Born: 7 May 1895
    God Parents: Josephus Byrne; Anna Byrne
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephus Magnum - filius Patricii Magnum & Mariae (formerly Carroll)
    Born: 11 May 1895
    God Parents: Anna Carroll
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Carmela Peduzzi - filia Jacobi Peduzzi & Mariae (formerly Monks)
    Born: 14 May 1895
    God Parents: Erconwaldus Peduzzi; Helena Anna Stafford
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Augustinus Devine - filius Jacobi Devine & Margaretae (formerly Devine)
    Born: 25 May 1895
    God Parents: David Browne; Maria Anna Browne
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Connelley - filius Richardi Connelley & Laviniae (formerly Morland)
    Born: 14 Jun 1895
    God Parents: Jacobus Lavin; Catharina Ryan
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephus Franciscus Burns - filius Georgii Burns & Mariae Helenae (formerly Wright)
    Born: 24 Jul 1895
    God Parents: Josephus Kendal; Maria Dooley
    Notes: Mat. Contraxit (conval) cum Ameliae Briers apud domi 28 Anglesea Ave. Harpurhey
           5/4/58 [as written alongside the Record].
    Baptised by: Thoma Durnan
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Helena Dale - filia Jacobi Dale & Luciae Annae (formerly Farraday)
    Born: 15 Jun 1895
    God Parents: Helena Farraday
    Baptised by: Thoma Durnan
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alicia Pennington - filia Arthuri Pennington & Clarae (formerly Harding)
    Born: 9 Aug 1895
    God Parents: Thomas Pennington; Alicia Pennington
    Baptised by: Thoma Durnan
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Daniel Beech - filius Jacobi Beech & Harriet (formerly Lovett)
    Born: 4 Aug 1895
    God Parents: Elisabetha Flynn
    Baptised by: Thoma Durnan
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winefred Charlotte May Cutler - filia Georgii Jason Cutler & Harriet (formerly Willis)
    Born: 13 Jul 1895
    God Parents: Anna Monaghan
    Baptised by: Thoma Durnan
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Madeleine Croley - filia Joannis Josephi Croley & Mariae Helenae (formerly Lindon)
    Born: 21 Aug 1895
    God Parents: Elisabetha Lindon
    Notes: Ipse mat. contraxit cum Nathaniel Billington die 2/4/60 [as written below the Record]
    Baptised by: Thoma Durnan
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Elisabetha Doyle - filia Joannis Doyle & Mariae Elisabethae (formerly Duffy)
    Born: 23 Aug 1895
    God Parents: Richardus Doyle; Alisa Plunkett
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Robertus Giltrap - filius Roberti Giltrap & Mariae Annae (formerly Wallis)
    Born: 27 Aug 1895
    God Parents: Dionysius Shyne; Elisabetha Shyne
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Amelia Rowbotham - filia Alfredi Rowbotham & Charlottae (formerly Whitacker)
    Born: 22 Sep 1895
    God Parents: Gulielmus Stafford; Joanna Stafford
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contr. cum Roberto Ernesto Diamond apud Blackley die 17th
           Sept.1927 [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Anna Waugh - filia Josephi Waugh & Helenae (formerly Bohin)
    Born: 28 Aug 1895
    God Parents: Ludovica Anna Fitzcahill
    Notes: Aug 6th. 1921. Matrimonium contraxit cum Leonardo Smith. Testes Samuel Healy,
           Ada Margarita Waugh. Fr.Hampson (Curate). [as written alongside the Record)
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Teresia Flanagan - filia Timothei Flanagan & Isabellae (formerly Morris)
    Born: 7 Oct 1895
    God Parents: Thomas Manden; Joanna Flanagan
    Baptised by: P. Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Ludovica Agnew - filia Thomae Agnew & Joannae (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 26 Sep 1895
    God Parents: Eduardus Hayes; Isabella Hayes
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Tighe - filius Caroli Eduardi Tighe & Elisabethae Annae (formerly Connor)
    Born: 2 Nov 1895
    God Parents: Elisabetha Connor
    Notes: Ipse matr. contr. cum Maria Dunn die 1st. Dec. 1915 in eccl. S. Cuthberti apud
           Blackpool. [as written alongside the Record).
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Vincentius Auty - filius Francisci Auty & Annae Teresiae (formerly Armstrong)
    Born: 30 Oct 1895
    God Parents: Edwinus Waters; Maria Anna Waters
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Kelly - filius Joannis Kelly & Mariae Annae (formerly Barber)
    Born: 24 Nov 1895
    God Parents: Josephus Henricus Barber; Elisabetha Fay
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eduardus Gallagher - filius Davidis Gallagher & Margaritae (formerly Curtman)
    Born: Nov 1895
    God Parents: Agnes Gallagher
    Baptised by: P. Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephus Salvator Maguire - filius Joannis Maguire & Mariae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 10 Dec 1895
    God Parents: Maria Johnson
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Josephina Heap - filia Henrici Oswaldi Hanley Heap & Charlottae (formerly Martin)
    Born: 25 Nov 1895
    God Parents: Carolus Gulielmus Martin; Anna Madden
    Notes: Mat. Contraxit die 2 Dec 1922 cum Jacobo Wheeldon in Eccl. S. Aloysii apud
           Ardwick. A. Guinan [as written alongside the record]
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1895 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alfredus Kay - filius Henrici Kay & Elisabethae (formerly Grady)
    Born: 15 Dec 1895
    God Parents: Thomas Grady; Sarah Joanna Grady
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Michael McDonald - filius Michaelis McDonald & Rosannae (formerly Finn)
    Born: 8 Dec 1895
    God Parents: Thomas Devereux; Anna Lynch
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Isaac Yates - filius Isaac Yates & Franciscae (formerly Clay)
    Born: 3 Feb 1871
    Notes: sub conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Madden - filius Thomae Madden & Ludovicae (formerly Curtin)
    Born: 4 Dec 1895
    God Parents: Maria Helena Burdin
    Baptised by: P. Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Butler - filia Gulielmi Butler & Mariae (formerly Dowse)
    Born: 20 Oct 1895
    God Parents: Gulielmus Dowse; Maria Dunphy
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Albertus Eduardus McKensie - filius Alberti McKensie & Mariae Annae (formerly Stockton)
    Born: 4 Dec 1895
    God Parents: Rosanna Reilly
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catharina Anna Tilbell - filia Josephi Tilbell & Annae (formerly Langdon)
    Born: 5 Jan 1896
    God Parents: Maria Langdon
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Franciscus Herbertus Hesforth Lindon - filius Augustini Lindon & Mariae Elisabethae (formerly Hesforth)
    Born: 29 Jan 1896
    God Parents: Joannes Josephus Croley; Monica Caecilia Hyde
    Notes: Francis Lindon was married at Mount Carmel Blackley on Aug 25,1920 to Julia
           Davis (31yrs) in the presence of Norbert Lindon 792 Rochdale Rd. M/c & Mary Davis, 32
           Valentia Rd. Blackley. Robt. Hayes. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Henricus Grimshaw - filius Samuelis Grimshaw & Mariae Helenae (formerly Mullin)
    Born: 13 Jan 1896
    God Parents: Thomas Hammond; Margareta Anna Lee
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eduardus Gallagher - filius Jacobi Gallagher & Mariae (formerly Crowsdale)
    Born: 4 Jan 1896
    God Parents: Jacobus Yates; Francisca Yates
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit apud Bradford M/c. cum Helena Clarke die 22 Oct.
           1925 [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Franciscus Durkin - filius Joannis Durkin & Mariae (formerly Gordon)
    Born: 15 Jan 1896
    God Parents: Eduardus Delahunty; Anna Delahunty
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Durkin - filius Joannis Durkin & Mariae (formerly Gordon)
    Born: 15 Jan 1896
    God Parents: Eduardus Gordon; Helena Gillet
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Gallagher - filia Jacobi Gallagher & Mariae (formerly Crowsdale)
    Born: 4 Jan 1896
    God Parents: Thomas Flaherty; Maria Durkin
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Devine - filius Joannis Josephi Devine & Clarae Annae (formerly Kiernan)
    Born: 23 Feb 1896
    God Parents: Henericus Ashton; Susannah Devine
    Notes: Thos.Devine was married at Mt.Carmel, Blackley to Melrid Eveline Webb on Nov
           5th 1921 in the presence of Joseph Carr & Teresa Anderson. Robt. Hayes [as written
           alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Quigley - filius Thomae Quigley & Mariae (formerly Holiday)
    Born: 13 Jan 1896
    God Parents: Thomas Mooney; Catharina Roberts
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Michael Cain - filius Michaelis Cain & Winefridae (formerly Keagan)
    Born: 28 Feb 1896
    God Parents: Joannes Lally; Elisabethae Keagan
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Yates - filia Isaac Yates & Elisabethae (formerly McGrath)
    Born: 21 Feb 1896
    God Parents: Joannes Nolan; Maria McGrath
    Notes: Anno: 1920 die 22 Maii Matrimonium contraxit cum Joanne Forrest Liddle
           (acatholic.). F. Hampson [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Franciscus Miller - filius Eduardi Miller & Mariae (formerly Dillon)
    Born: 23 Feb 1896
    God Parents: Agnes Quirk
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Aemelia Brennan -
    Born: 1 Jul 1827
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Constantia Rattican - filia Joannis Rattican & Elisabethae Annae (formerly Johnstone)
    Born: 5 Mar 1896
    God Parents: Andreas Verdon; Helena Johnstone
    Notes: (Mixed Marriage) and was married at Mount Carmel,Blackley on March 28, 1921 to
           Ernest Reginald Foale, son of Jas. & Anne Foale in the presence of Ernest A.Alsop &
           Florence Helena Gohuton ? Robt. Hayes [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Alisa Barry - filia Patricii Barry & Alisae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 25 Mar 1896
    God Parents: Joannes Wilson; Maria Wilson
    Notes: Mary Alice Barry was married at Mt. Carmel Blackley on June 30th 1920 to John
           Hazel Evans son of John & Florence Evans in the presence of Arthur Evans. 32 Belper
           St. Hy. & Gertrude Kiernan. Reather St. M/c. Robt. Hayes, P.P. [as written
           alongside the Record].
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Georgius Fogg - filius Richardi Fogg & Mariae Helenae (formerly Ashton)
    Born: 22 Dec 1895
    God Parents: Maria Helena Mare
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Augustinus Driscoll - filius Andreae Driscoll & Sarah Annae (formerly Dolman)
    Born: 10 Mar 1896
    God Parents: Augustinus McHugh; Ruth Grant
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Carolus Bernardus McIntyre - filius Martini McIntyre & Paulinae (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 6 Mar 1896
    God Parents: Anna McIntyre
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Francisca McDonald - filia Jacobi McDonald & Annae (formerly Leach)
    Born: 12 Apr 1896
    God Parents: Eduardus Drew; Elisabetha Balaam
    Baptised by: P. Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Laurentius Patricius Farley - filius Francisci Josephi Farley & Mariae (formerly Finn)
    Born: 13 Apr 1896
    God Parents: Daniel McCabe; Elisabetha Nolan
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Ludovicus Boyle - filius Jacobi Boyle & Annae (formerly Banks)
    Born: 24 Mar 1896
    God Parents: Anna Saxon
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus O'Hara - filius Michaelis O'Hara & Ludoviae [sic] (formerly Ford)
    Born: 30 Apr 1896
    God Parents: Jacobus Connell; Elisabetha Yates
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Georgius Heighton - filius Josephi Heighton & Aemeliae (formerly Barns)
    Born: 30 Apr 1896
    God Parents: Fridericus Whitehead; Caecilia Heighton
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Arthur Barlow - filius Gulielmi Barlow & Elisabethae Annae (formerly Parr)
    Born: 14 Oct 1895
    God Parents: Esther Mahoney
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Constantia Greathead - filia Joannis Greathead & Margaretae (formerly Connelly)
    Born: 17 Jun 1896
    God Parents: Josephus Patricius Connaughton); Anna Connelly
    Notes: Matrimonium contraxit cum Josepho Bergin in Eccl. B.M.V. de Gratia apud
           Prestwich die 27 Aug. 1928. Testes Herbertus Ford et Anna Harris. [as written alongside
           the Record]
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Elisabetha Rady - filia Joannis Rady & Christinae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 2 May 1896
    God Parents: Franciscus Rady; Elisabetha Rady
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Franciscus Rattican - filius Josephi Patricii Rattican & Sarah Joannae (formerly Butterfield)
    Born: 9 Jun 1896
    God Parents: Jacobus Phelan; Juliana Phelan
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Elisabetha Noblet - filia Walteri Noblet & Alisae (formerly Cook)
    Born: 16 Jun 1896
    God Parents: Henricus Clowes; Sarah Alisa Brennan
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ludovica Conroy - filia Michaelis Conroy & Elisabethae Annae (formerly Adshead)
    Born: Jun 1896
    God Parents: Thomas Wall; Ludovica Summersgill
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Edmundus Josephus Coupe - filius Edmundi Coupe & Margaretae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 5 Aug 1896
    God Parents: Leo Wilson; Sarah Anna Lamb
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Herbertus Mills - filius Gulielmi Henerici Mills & Mariae Annae (formerly Gibons)
    Born: 22 Mar 1896
    God Parents: Susannah Henricka Cutler
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Robertus Gulielmus Hyde - filius Roberti Hyde & Sarae Annae (formerly Mulrainen)
    Born: 24 Jul 1896
    God Parents: Josephus Mulrainen; Maria Mulrainen
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Lavery - filia Joannis Lavery & Margaretae (formerly Lughran)
    Born: 14 Aug 1896
    God Parents: Maria Helena McGafferey
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit cum Thomas Stephens, in Cathedrali Westminster die 2
           Oct 1918. Gulielmus Foley C.F. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Connolly - filius Joannis Thomae Connolly & Berthae (formerly Greaves)
    Born: 8 1896
    God Parents: Jacobus Connolly; Maud Greaves
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit cum Audrey Cottriall die 4 Sept. 1956 in Ecclesia S.
           Edwardi apud Rusholme. J. Gulkin. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Fr. Anselmo Kenealy O.S.J.
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Matthaeus Joannes Bryant - filius Joannis Bryant & Catherinae (formerly Jeffers)
    Born: 19 Jul 1896
    God Parents: Helena Howard
    Baptised by: F. Wilfrido O.S.F.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Florentia Winefrida Bruckshaw - filia Henrici Bruckshaw, (defuncti) & Annae (formerly Fox)
    Born: 16 Aug 1896
    God Parents: Jacobus Henricus Bruckshaw; Florentia Maria Fogg
    Baptised by: F. Wilfrido O.S.F.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Philippus Carolus Lynch - filius Thomae Lynch & Dorae (formerly Brooks)
    Born: 12 Sep 1896
    God Parents: Dionysius Lynch; Anna Lynch
    Notes: Philip Lynch was married at Mount Carmel Blackley on Ap 22nd. 1922 to Dora
           Taylor daughter of Jas. & Sarah Taylor in the presence of Wm. Taylor & Carrie Lynch.
           Robert Hayes P.P. [as written alongside the |Record]
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elisabetha Burke - filia Thomae Burke & Helenae (formerly Scott)
    Born: 3 Oct 1896
    God Parents: Henericus Burke; Margareta Dooley
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Johnson - filius Stephani Johnson & Jessiae (formerly Miller)
    Born: 27 Oct 1896
    God Parents: Maria Joanna Higginson
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnes Hayes - filia Joannis Hayes & Sarah Annae (formerly Chadwick)
    Born: 14 Oct 1896
    God Parents: Eduardus Hayes; Isabella Hayes
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Walterus Richardson - filius Thomae Richardson & Rosannae (formerly Brislore)
    Born: 16 Oct 1896
    God Parents: Josephus McCormick; Margaretha Lynch
    Baptised by: P. Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Fairclough - filius Mariae Annae Fairclough
    Born: 7 Oct 1896
    God Parents: Brigitta Hamilton
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Edmundus Crosdale - filius Jacobi Gulielmi Crosdale & Rebeccae (formerly Sloan)
    Born: 1 Oct 1896
    God Parents: Maria Anna Sloan
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Henericus Heston - filius Petri Heston & Joannae (formerly Watkinson)
    Born: 31 Oct 1896
    God Parents: Winefrida Thomason
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catharina Theresa Booth - filia Josephi Booth & Margaretae (formerly Mullaney)
    Born: 13 Oct 1896
    God Parents: Alexander Brown; Catharina Johnston
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Sidney Woollett - filius Ralphi Nolan Woollett & Joannae (formerly Lynch)
    Born: 31 Aug 1896
    God Parents: Mathilda (Maud) McDonald
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Ray - filia Caroli Ray & Annae (formerly McGrath)
    Born: 26 Sep 1896
    God Parents: Maria Helena Risley
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Richardus Franciscus Hughes - filius Richardi Hughes & Esther (formerly Baines)
    Born: 15 Apr 1896
    God Parents: Agnes Jordan
    Baptised by: Nicolao Paulo Schoring
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnes Winfrida Flannagan - filia Timothei Flannagan & Isabellae (formerly Morris)
    Born: 4 Nov 1896
    God Parents: Johannes Grady; Sarah Joanna Grady
    Baptised by: Nicolao Paulo Schoring
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1896 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Johannes Rolandus McHugh - filius Thomae McHugh & Altonis (formerly Barry)
    Born: 1894
    God Parents: Angela McHugh
    Baptised by: Nicolao Paulo Schoring
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 28
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Fielding - filius Jeremiae Fielding & Aemiliae (formerly Malison)
    Born: 29 Nov 1896
    God Parents: Gulielmus Carney; Maria Styles
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit cum Henrietta Fielding apud Blackley die 16th May
           1927. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnes McDonough - filia Joannis Thomae McDonough & Catharinae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 9 Jan 1897
    God Parents: Helena McQuirk
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephus Franciscus Ogden - filius Joannis Eduardi Ogden & Mariae Helenae (formerly Gallagher)
    Born: 23 Jan 1897
    God Parents: Samuel Ogden; Francisca Ogden
    Notes: Matrimonium contraxit Die 2 Sept.1922 cum Winifrida O'Neill filia Michaelis et
           Mariae O'Neill. Testes Joannes Ogden, Agnes O'Neill. Minister. Fr. Hampson [as written
           alongside the Record].
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Agnes Stafford - filia Joannis Thomae Stafford & Emmae (formerly Balaam)
    Born: 10 Jan 1897
    God Parents: Joannes Gulielmus Stafford; Sarah Anna Balaam
    Notes: Mary Agnes Stafford was married at Mount Carmel Blackley by Rev. R. Hayes to
           Augustine Murphy on Apr.21. 1924 in the presence of Thos. Morgan & Cecelia Murphy. R.
           Hayes P.P. [as written alongside the Record].
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Helena Griggs - filia Joannis Griggs & Susannah (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 25 Dec 1896
    God Parents: Maria Quilter
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catharina Judge - filia Joannis Judge & Sarah (formerly Smith)
    Born: 28 Jan 1897
    God Parents: Patricius Duffy; Anna Duffy
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Daniel Josephus Maher - filius Danielis Maher & Mariae Helenae (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 8 Feb 1897
    God Parents: Elisabetha Alisa Maher
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Georgius Albison - filius Joannis Albison & Elisabethae (formerly Wallace)
    Born: 24 Feb 1897
    God Parents: Jacobus Henericus Fallen; Maria Quigley
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Helena Ray - filia Joannis Henerici Ray & Helenae (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 18 Jan 1897
    God Parents: Susannah Howard
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Leo Burns - filius Georgii Burns & Mariae Helenae (formerly Wright)
    Born: 3 Mar 1897
    God Parents: Richardus Wright; Gertrudis Stafford
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Greenhalgh - filius Jacobi Greenhalgh & Helenae (formerly Nightley)
    Born: 31 Jan 1897
    God Parents: Maria Anna Greenhalgh
    Notes: Die 25 Aprilis 1924 Matrimon. contraxit cum Catherina Mulholland in Eccles.
           Sti. Malachiae. Testes Jacobus Archibald, Theresa Archibald. [as written alongside
           the Record]
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Anna Walsh - filia Thomae Walsh & Liliae (Lily) (formerly Edge)
    Born: 1 Mar 1897
    God Parents: Agnes Heaney
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Michael O'Hara - filius Michaelis O'Hara & Ludovicae (formerly Ford)
    Born: 2 Apr 1897
    God Parents: Michael O'Hara; Maria Anna O'Hara
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Hilton - filia Joannis Hilton & Teresae (formerly Oates)
    Born: 7 Feb 1895
    God Parents: Angela McHugh
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Martha Angela Hilton - filia Joannis Hilton & Teresae (formerly Oates)
    Born: 11 Apr 1897
    God Parents: Angela McHugh
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Leo Maguire - filius Joannis Maguire & Mariae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 1 May 1897
    God Parents: Ludovicus Nolan; Catharina Kelly
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Henericus Allen - filius Henerici Allen & Joannae (formerly Lawlor)
    Born: 2 Apr 1897
    God Parents: Jacobus Lawlor; Martha Massey
    Notes: Henry Allen was married at Mount Carmel, Blackley on Dec. 20th. 1924 to Ivy
           Wilkinson (non C.) in the presence of Wilfrid Miller & Ellen Allen. Robt. Hayes [as
           written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Elisabetha Allen - filia Henerici Allen & Joannae (formerly Lawlor)
    Born: 2 Apr 1897
    God Parents: Michael Allen; Francisca Northcote
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Margareta Devine - filia Jacobi Devine & Margaretae (formerly Devine)
    Born: 5 May 1897
    God Parents: Joannes Josephus Mannion; Maria Mannion
    Notes: Ipsa Mat. contraxit die Maii 1934 cum Jacobo Sweeney in eccl. B.M.V. et Sti.
           Joseph apud Seacombe, Wallasey. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Kenny - filia Joannis Kenny & Mariae (formerly Matthews)
    Born: 29 Apr 1897
    God Parents: Jacobus O'Brien; Elisabetha Matthews
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Beatrix Gallagher - filia Davidis Gallagher & Marthae (formerly Kirkman)
    Born: 15 Mar 1897
    God Parents: Gertrudis Minto
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contr. cum Georgio Ambrosio Savage die 18 Aprilis 1931 in eccl. S.
           Mariae apud Swinton. [as written alongside the Record].
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elisabetha Alisa Larkin - filia Jacobi Thomae Larkin & Mariae (formerly Hood)
    Born: 29 Dec 1894
    God Parents: Gertrudis Stafford
    Notes: sub conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Franciscus Bird - filius Petri Bird & Agnaetis (formerly McHugh)
    Born: 18 May 1897
    Abode: 2 Colton St.
    God Parents: Joannis McHugh; Teresiae [sic] McHugh
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Diamond - filia Gulielmi Diamond & Margaritae (formerly Sagar)
    Born: 14 May 1897
    Abode: 3 William St.
    God Parents: Joannis Quirke; Elizabeth Sagar
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Agnes Dawson - filia Jacobi Dawson & Mariae Annae (formerly Brown)
    Born: 2 May 1897
    God Parents: Patricius McArdle; Anna Hope
    Notes: She was married at Mount Carmel Blackley on Ap. 5 1920 to Francis John
           Campbell, son of Jos. & Sarah Campbel [sic] in the presence of John Keeley & Eliz.
           Billington. Robt. Hayes. [as written alongside the Record].
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winefridae [sic] Gallagher - filia Frederici Gallagher & Catherinae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 2 May 1897
    God Parents: Maria Dowse
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Harper - filia Benjamin Harper & Sara (formerly Cross)
    Born: 22 Apr 1897
    God Parents: Jacobus Mooney; Maria Mooney
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Hugo Fay - filius Hugonis Fay & Elizabeth (formerly Singleton)
    Born: 7 Jun 1897
    God Parents: Franciscus Fay; Maria Finn
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Bernardus Mathus - filius Jacobi Mathus & Maria
    Born: 2 May 1897
    God Parents: Maria Rafferty
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Lavin - filius Jacobi Lavin & Catherina (formerly Ryan)
    Born: 24 May 1897
    God Parents: Briggittae Hart
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Dorothea Maria Cutler - filia Georgii Jasonis Cutler & Susannah Henriettae (formerly Willis)
    Born: 8 May 1897
    God Parents: Joanna Stafford
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Monaghan - filia Joannis Monaghan & Margaritae (formerly Henify)
    Born: 30 Jun 1897
    God Parents: Margarita Rawle
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Rosanna Dowling - filia Jacobi Dowling & Catherina
    Born: 8 Jul 1897
    God Parents: Anna Walton
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Emma Agnes Callan - filia Eduardi Callan & Emmae (formerly Meadowcroft)
    Born: 26 Jun 1897
    God Parents: Maria Elisabetha Newton
    Notes: Ipsa contraxit matrimonium cum Thoma Kelly, filio Caroli et Joannae Kelly, in
           Ecclesia Sti. Richardis apud Longsight, M/c. die 25 Maii 1949.J.W. 14:VII:1949. [as
           written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Henericus Franciscus O'Neill - filius Henerici O'Neill & Charlottae (formerly Hartigan)
    Born: Jul 1897
    God Parents: Maria Anna Gertrudis Lewis
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alfredus Forbes - filius Gulielmi Forbes & Helenae (formerly Nolan)
    Born: 7 Jul 1897
    God Parents: Joannes Scott; Rosa Anna Scott
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Magdelana Carris - filia Joannis Carris & Mariae Helenae (formerly Kidd)
    Born: 12 Jul 1897
    God Parents: Nicolaus Carris; Ludovica Carris
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Clara Liliana Rattican - filia Joannis Rattican & Elisabethae (formerly Johnston)
    Born: 3 Aug 1897
    God Parents: Jacobus Wrall; Sarah Isabella Johnston
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas Kay - filius Joannis Thomae Kay & Margaritae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 20 Jul 1897
    God Parents: Thomas Eduardus Lynch; Anna Monaghan
    Notes: John Kay was married here on April 18th. 1925 to Annie Ford in the presence of
           Wm. Ford & Ellen Kay. Robt. Hayes P.P. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Antonius Connell - filius Jacobi Connell & Mariae (formerly Tisdale)
    Born: 6 Aug 1897
    God Parents: Antonius Reilly; Carolina Banks
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Patricius Kane - filius Nathanaelis Kane & Annae (formerly Miller)
    Born: 16 Jul 1897
    God Parents: Jacobus Woodroffe; Maria Anna Furlong
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Helena (Nellie) Wright - filia Thomae Wright & Joannettae (formerly Brechendrige)
    Born: 27 Jan 1874
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannis Dunion - filius Michaelis Dunion & Maria
    Born: 21 Jul 1897
    God Parents: Josephus Hughes; Ada Hughes
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Whelan - filius Jacobi Whelan & Maria (formerly Chorlton)
    Born: 3 Sep 1897
    God Parents: Eduardus McGarry; Jane Costelloe
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ada Lamb - filia Arthur Lamb & Mariae (formerly Maher)
    Born: 14 Jun 1897
    Abode: 33 Southwell St.
    God Parents: Julia Maher
    Baptised by: Jeremia Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Franciscus Edwards - filius Joannis Edwards & Annae (formerly Nasbet)
    Born: 11 Apr 1897
    Abode: No. 26 Staveley St.
    God Parents: Anna Edwards
    Baptised by: Jeremia Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gertruda Turnbull - filia Josephi Turnbull & Maria (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 17 Sep 1897
    God Parents: Jacobus Steele; Louisa Steele
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannis Augustinus Price - filius Thomas Price & Catherinae (formerly Sheridian)
    Born: 13 Sep 1897
    God Parents: Philippus Lynch; Catherina Lynch
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Georgius Thomas Fogg - filius Friderici Fogg & Elisabethae Annae (formerly Bruckshaw)
    Born: 18 Sep 1897
    God Parents: Henericus Fogg; Henrietta Bruckshaw
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Richardus Stanley Walton - filius Richardi Walton & Annae (formerly Melia)
    Born: 17 Sep 1897
    God Parents: Michael Seyers; Lilia Melia
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannis Colclough - filius Joannis Colclough & Margaritae (formerly Bird)
    Born: 14 Sep 1897
    God Parents: Maria Bird
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Buckley - filia Michaelis Buckley & Maria (formerly Mayne)
    Born: 27 Aug 1897
    God Parents: Michael Freney; Margarita Fielden
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Frances Keogh - filia Thomae Keogh & Martha (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 22 Sep 1897
    God Parents: Thoma Foley; Anna Crew
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winefridae Moss - filia Henericus Moss & Maria (formerly Cunningham)
    Born: 1 Sep 1897
    God Parents: Agnetae [sic] Cunningham
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contr. cum Eduardo Gul. Thomas die 30 Julii 1922 in eccl. S. Annae
           apud Edge Hill, Liverpool. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Hilda Waugh - filia Josephi Waugh & Helena (formerly Bohen)
    Born: 7 Sep 1897
    God Parents: Joannes Delany; Catherina Bohen
    Notes: [The name Josephus was originally written as the child's christian name. It
           has not been crossed out but Hilda has been written above it and 'filius' changed
           to 'filia'. Civil records give the name as Hilda.]
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Dionysius Ainsworth - filius Raphaelis Ainsworth & Elizabeth (formerly Kennedy)
    Born: 3 Oct 1897
    God Parents: Margarita MacDonald
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Helena Keogh - filia Patricii Josephi Keogh & Annae (formerly Kelsall)
    Born: 16 Sep 1897
    God Parents: Maria Joanna Keogh
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Cosgrove - filia Jacobi Cosgrove & Margarita (formerly Gilmore)
    Born: 2 Nov 1897
    God Parents: Maria Smedley
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Franciscus McDonald - filius Michaelis McDonald & Rosannae (formerly Finn)
    Born: 20 Oct 1897
    God Parents: Dionysius Lynch; Maria Reilly
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Randolphus Jacobus Winders - filius Frederici Winders & Sara (formerly Brennan)
    Born: 11 Nov 1897
    God Parents: Randolp [sic] Winders; Jane Winders
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Agnew - filia Thomae Agnew & Joannae Annae (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 5 Oct 1897
    God Parents: Patricius Josephus Burke; Henrietta Bruckshaw
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnes Fallon - filia Thomae Fallon & Elisabethae (formerly Haughton)
    Born: 14 Nov 1897
    God Parents: Elisabetha Broadbent
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannis Crolly - filius Joannis Crolly & Maria (formerly Lindon)
    Born: 2 Dec 1897
    God Parents: Maria Elizabeth Lindon
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margareta Edwards - filia Davidis Clarke & Henriettae (formerly Dopson)
    Born: 19 Feb 1865
    Notes: sub conditione
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Louisa Corcoran - filia Patritius Corcoran & Maria (formerly Thomson)
    Born: 23 Nov 1897
    God Parents: Catherina Finucane; Joannis McDonagh
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1897 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnes Barry - filia Thomas Barry & Teresa (formerly Sagar)
    Born: 3 Dec 1897
    God Parents: Jacobus Sagar; Agnes Sagar
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit cum Clarence Wilfrido Baker in Ecclesia BMV de Monte
           Carmelo die 25 Augusti 1928. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Carolus Cocking - filius Caroli Cocking & Maria (formerly Delaney)
    Born: 8 Dec 1897
    God Parents: Rosanna Renshaw; Thomas Delaney
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Henericus Oswaldus Heap - filius Henerici Oswaldi Stanley Heap & Charlottae (formerly Martin)
    Born: 31 Dec 1897
    God Parents: Augustinus McHugh; Margareta Marianna Heap
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephus McCarthy - filius Josephi McCarthy & Catharinae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 14 Dec 1897
    God Parents: Elisabetha Millward
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ada Caecilia Ashton - filia Henerici Ashton & Susannah (formerly Devine)
    Born: 25 Dec 1897
    God Parents: Jacobus Devine; Ada Hadfield
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Frances Foley - filia Thomae Foley & Frances (formerly Bunting)
    Born: 8 Jan 1898
    God Parents: Joannis Mackey; Anna Bunting
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Fredericus Ford - filius Walterius Ford & Catherina (formerly Rankin)
    Born: 21 Dec 1897
    God Parents: Joannis Kennealy; Maria Nolan
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Robertus Reed - filius Roberti Reed & Maria (formerly Moran)
    Born: 5 Jan 1898
    God Parents: Carolus Lester; Catherina Fitzpatrick
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit cum Eliz. Flint apud Collyhurst die 26 Januarii
           1927. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannis Bennett - filius Joannis Bennett & Maria (formerly Mahony)
    Born: 14 Jan 1898
    God Parents: Jacobus Duffin; Frances Duffin
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Patricius Boal - filius Patricii Boal & Catharinae (formerly McDonnell)
    Born: 28 Jan 1898
    God Parents: Fridericus Phillips; Anna Shepherd
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alisa Noblett - filia Walterii Noblett & Alisae (formerly Cook)
    Born: 13 Jan 1898
    God Parents: Joannes Gulielmus Stafford; Maria Helena Mare
    Baptised by: Petro Schuster
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Yearsley - filia Gulielmi Yearsley & Teresiae (formerly Murhy [sic])
    Born: 4 Feb 1898
    God Parents: Thoma Yearsley; Elizabeth Yearsley
    Notes: Mary Yearsley was married at Mount Carmel, Blackley on March 3rd. 1923 to
           Alfred Dolan (26yrs) by Rev. R. Hayes in the presence of Joseph Dolan & Alice
           Caldwell. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catherina Young - filia Caroli Young & Margarita (formerly Jones)
    Born: 7 May 1896
    God Parents: Elizabeth Flanagan
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Hubertus Franciscus Diamond - filius Samueli Diamond & Catherinae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 12 Feb 1898
    God Parents: Josephus Griffin; Maria Burke
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Laurentius Diffin - filius Alfredi Diffin & Bridgidi (formerly Mahon)
    Born: 9 Jan 1898
    God Parents: Maria McGrath
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Carolina Lynch - filia Thomas Lynch & Charlotte (formerly Brooks)
    Born: 25 Jan 1898
    God Parents: Bernardus Lynch; Margareta Lynch
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Frances Murphy - filia Jacobi Murphy & Maria (formerly Smith)
    Born: 22 Jan 1898
    God Parents: Henericus Hardman; Maria Murphy
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Teresiae McHugh - filia Thomas McHugh & Haldin (formerly Barry)
    Born: 14 Feb 1898
    God Parents: Petrus Bird; Helena McHugh
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Culley - filius Joannis Culley & Sara (formerly Charlesworth)
    Born: 27 Jan 1898
    God Parents: Catherina Culley
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Petrus Jenkins - filius Alberti Jenkins & Helenae (formerly Morris)
    Born: 4 Feb 1898
    God Parents: Elizabeth Hunt
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jane Carney - filia Jacobi Carney & Jane (formerly Dunning)
    Born: 1 Feb 1898
    God Parents: Levina Connolly
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnaetae Cavanagh - filia Frederici Cavanagh & Maria (formerly Hand)
    Born: 27 Feb 1898
    God Parents: Georgius McArdle; Elizabeth Delaney
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephus Gulielmus Burns - filius Josephi Burns & Elizabeth (formerly Thorpe)
    Born: 10 Feb 1898
    God Parents: Joannis Baker; Maria Wolstencroft
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnaetae McGuinn - filia Martini McGuinn & Maria (formerly Crotty)
    Born: 21 Feb 1898
    God Parents: Petrus Reilly; Maria Quigley
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Augustinus Doherty - filius Augustini Doherty & Catherinae (formerly Levings)
    Born: 24 Feb 1898
    God Parents: Lytia Levings
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit cum Queenie May Shepherd (widow) die 4 Octobris 1930
           cum dispensatione a mixt. Religion in eccles. Sti Cypriani apud Ugbrooke Park,
           Chudleigh. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Frances Maria Connolly - filia J. Thomas Connolly & Berthae (formerly Greaves)
    Born: 10 Mar 1898
    God Parents: Wallace Greaves; Matilda Greaves
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Monica Webster - filia Georgius Webster & Anna (formerly Wallace)
    Born: 3 Mar 1898
    God Parents: Josephus Kendal; Maria Jackson
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Millicent Helenae Lindon - filia Augustini Lindon & Maria Elizabeth (formerly Hesford)
    Born: 29 Mar 1898
    God Parents: Samuele Millar; Elizabeth Lindon
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contr. cum Jacobo Eduardo Clancy in eccl. eadem die 17 Decembris
           1932. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannis Owens - filius Danielis Owens & Margarita (formerly Hanlon)
    Born: 31 Mar 1898
    God Parents: Joannis Woodland; Maria Raw
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Louisa Hoey - filia Josephi Hoey & Maria (formerly Thornton)
    Born: 15 Mar 1898
    God Parents: Frances Byrne
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Terence Hughes - filius Francisci Hughes & Margaritae (formerly Carroll)
    Born: 2 Apr 1898
    God Parents: Terence Hughes; Anna Hughes
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thoma O'Hara - filius Michaelis O'Hara & Emiliae (formerly Ford)
    Born: 10 Apr 1898
    God Parents: Jacobus Connell; Maria Connell
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catherina Woodlock - filia Thomae Woodlock & Deliae (formerly Morgan)
    Born: 9 Apr 1898
    God Parents: Maria Heath
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Rosanna Richardson - filia Thomae Richardson & Rosannae (formerly Breslin)
    Born: 23 Apr 1898
    God Parents: Teresia McHugh
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Mabel Landsale - filia Thomae Landsale & Margarita (formerly Grundy)
    Born: 1 Mar 1898
    God Parents: Margarita Landsale
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Laurentius Foley - filia [sic] Josephi Foley & Elizabeth (formerly Mosley)
    Born: 21 Apr 1898
    God Parents: Joannis Noon; Agnes Sullivan
    Notes: Ipse matr. contraxit cum Dorothea Murphy die 20 Martii 1943 in eccl. Stae.
           Clarae, Blackley. J.F.H. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita Hayes - filia Joannis Hayes & Sara (formerly Chadwick)
    Born: 27 Apr 1898
    God Parents: Eduardus Hayes; Jane Kendal
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephus Barber - filius Josephi Barber & Anna (formerly Ellison)
    Born: 6 May 1898
    God Parents: Joannis Kelly; Maria Kelly
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Cosgrove - filius Patritii Cosgrove & Margarita (formerly Whelan)
    Born: 29 Mar 1898
    God Parents: Catharina Gilltrope
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ernestus Doggell - filius Esther Doggell
    Born: 9 Mar 1898
    Abode: Union Prestwich
    God Parents: Rosa Revington
    Baptised by: Eduardo O'Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Helena Revington - filia Rosie Revington
    Born: 19 Mar 1898
    Abode: Union Prestwich
    God Parents: Esther Doggell
    Baptised by: Eduardo O'Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Franciscus Munslow Harris - filius Francisci Harris & Catharinae (formerly Munslow)
    Born: 12 May 1898
    God Parents: Clementius Harris; Agnes Wigman Harris
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Burke - filius Thomae Burke & Maria (formerly Stott)
    Born: 21 May 1898
    God Parents: Jacobus Moloney; Isabella Heyes
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eduardus Madigan - filius Mariae Madigan
    Born: 20 May 1898
    Abode: Union Prestwich
    God Parents: Anna Osgood
    Baptised by: Eduardo O'Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ruth Taylor - filia Marthae Taylor
    Born: 21 May 1898
    Abode: Union Prestwich
    God Parents: Anna Osgood
    Baptised by: Eduardo O'Connell
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Bernardus O'Callaghan - filius Jacobi O'Callaghan & Margarita (formerly Costelloe)
    Born: 6 May 1898
    God Parents: Jacobus Fife; Margarita Fife
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Murphy - filia Joannis Murphy & Maria (formerly Holt)
    Born: 19 May 1898
    God Parents: Margarita Murphy
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Clementius Thomas Ledwigh - filius Thomas Ledwigh & Catharinae (formerly Costigan)
    Born: 17 May 1898
    God Parents: Thoma Price; Catharina Price
    Notes: Ipse matr. contr. cum Alicia Maud Laundon die 20th.Nov.1919 in eccl. SS. Cordis
           apud Blackpool. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agneta Reed - filia Georgii Reed & Jane (formerly Etchells)
    Born: 6 Apr 1898
    God Parents: Elizabeth Maher
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Dionysius Dowling - filius Jacobi Dowling & Catharinae (formerly Keegan)
    Born: 20 May 1898
    God Parents: Dionysius Lynch; Catharina Mara
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Christophorus Saunders - filius Jacobi Saunders & Catharina (formerly Sheeran)
    Born: 15 Jun 1898
    God Parents: Jacobus Sheeren; Maria Sheeran
    Notes: Ipse matr. contraxit in Ecc: Cathedralis apud Salford die 14 Sep. 1929 cum
           Catharina Hodgen. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 52
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Creswell - filius Gulielmi Creswell & Agnes (formerly Murry)
    Born: 3 Jul 1898
    God Parents: Elizabeth Creswell
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 52
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Helena Kay - filia Gulielmi Kay & Margarita (formerly Caine)
    Born: 1 Apr 1898
    God Parents: Maria Buckley
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 52
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Hall - filius Georgii Hall & Maria (formerly Flynn)
    Born: 3 Jul 1898
    God Parents: Maria Bowen
    Baptised by: Samuele McKeogh
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 52
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Guielmus [sic] Anderson - filius Ricardi Anderson & Teresae (formerly Devine)
    Born: 7 Jul 1898
    God Parents: Henricus Ashton; Susan Ashton
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 52
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Kelly - filius Joannis Kelly & Mariae Annae (formerly Barber)
    Born: 11 Jul 1898
    God Parents: Hugo Fay; Maria Kelly
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Felix O'Hare - filius Felicis O'Hare & Margaritae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 9 Jul 1898
    God Parents: Robertus Limphire; Maria Limphire
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Hussey - filius Thomae Hussey & Elizabethae (formerly Fay)
    Born: 2 Jul 1898
    God Parents: Jacobus Kennedy; Brigettae O'Brien
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Catharina McDonough - filia Joannis McDonough & Catharinae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 20 Jul 1898
    God Parents: Maria Healey
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Henricus Heston - filius Petri Heston & Jane (formerly Watkinson)
    Born: 20 Jun 1898
    Abode: 5 Charles St., Lr. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Catherina Leamey
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephus Stephanus Kenny - filius Joannis Kenny & Mariae (formerly Matthews)
    Born: 3 Aug 1898
    Abode: 82 Stavely St.
    God Parents: Patk. Maloney; Eliz. Matthews
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Rowbotham - filius Edvardi Rowbotham & Sarae (formerly Legg)
    Born: 9 Aug 1898
    God Parents: Thomas Rowbotham; Maria McTighe
    Notes: Ipse Mat. contraxit die 26 Sept 1931 cum May Mgt.May [sic] Clarke in eccles.
           B.M.V. Apost. apud Shaw Heath, Stockport. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elsie Moore - filia Gulielmi Moore & Rachel (formerly Sergeant)
    Born: 23 Jul 1898
    God Parents: Joannis Sergeant; Rose Hindley
    Notes: Mat. Contraxit die 26 Dec 1923 cum Thoma Dunn in Eccl. S. Thomae Cant[erbury]
           apud Hr. Broughton. A Quinan. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fabb - filia Jacobi Fabb & Mathildae (formerly O'Neill)
    Born: 15 Jul 1898
    Abode: 7 Elsie St.
    God Parents: Mary Thiesen
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ernestus Sharpe - filius Gulielmi Sharpe & Catharinae (formerly Dawson)
    Born: 24 Dec 1872
    Notes: sub conditione
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Franciscus McIntyre - filius Francisci McIntyre & Harriot (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 10 Jan 1897
    Abode: 10 Bk. John St., Crumpsall
    God Parents: Johanna Leary
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabetha McIntyre - filia Francisci McIntyre & Harriot (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 25 Jul 1894
    God Parents: Johanna Murphy
    Baptised by: Robt. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas McGrath - filius Michaelis McGrath & Mariae (formerly Flynn)
    Born: 25 Jun 1898
    Abode: 20 Ogden St., Harpurhey
    God Parents: Maria McHugh
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winifrida Fielding - filia Jeremias Fielding & Emily (formerly Mallinson)
    Born: 17 Feb 1898
    Abode: 71 Grant St., Blackley
    God Parents: Margarita Fielding
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnetis Deely - filia Petri Deely & Eleanor (formerly Geaghan)
    Born: 18 Aug 1898
    Abode: 6 Southwell St.
    God Parents: Josephus Wilson; Maria Ellen Mara
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Franciscus Lamb - filius Arthur Lamb & Mariae (formerly Maher)
    Born: 23 Aug 1898
    Abode: 33 Southwell St.
    God Parents: Johanna Maher
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Agnes Woods - filia Georgii Woods & Mariae Agnes (formerly McCormack)
    Born: 27 Aug 1898
    Abode: 28 Edward St., Moston
    God Parents: Anna Appleton
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gertrude Goodliffe - filia Georgii Goodliffe & Brigittae (formerly Hart)
    Born: 12 Jul 1898
    God Parents: Jacobus Shaw; Margarita Carroll
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eva Hull - filia Gulielmi Hull & Sarae (formerly Bennett)
    Born: 24 Sep 1891
    Notes: sub conditione
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Henricus Moore -
    Notes: sub con.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Edith Clarkson - filia Jacobi Clarkson & Jane Ellen
    Born: 11 Sep 1884
    Abode: 22 Ogden St., Harperhey
    Notes: sub cond.
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gualterus Fern Josephus Elton - filius Josephi Fowler Elton & Florence (formerly Fern)
    Born: 13 Aug 1898
    Abode: Lea Road, Harpurhey
    God Parents: Georgius Green; Gertrude Eavers
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Helena Maria Callaghan - filia Frederici Callaghan & Catharinae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 31 Aug 1898
    Abode: 40 Alliance St., Harpurhey
    God Parents: Elizabetha Callaghan
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Franciscus Stafford - filius Joannis Stafford & Emmae (formerly Balaam)
    Born: 5 Oct 1898
    Abode: 52 Southwell St., Harpurhey
    God Parents: Jacobus Stafford; Gertruda Stafford
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agnetis Teresa Bird - filia Petri Bird & Agnetis (formerly McHugh)
    Born: 14 Oct 1898
    Abode: 140 Rochdale Rd.
    God Parents: Augustinus McHugh; Angela McHugh
    Notes: Illa matrimonium contraxit cum Franciscio Butterworth in Stae. Mariae Ecclesiae
           apud Southport. Die Septembris 17th. 1923. L.A.Casey. Witnesses not given. Francisco
           mortuo, iterum matr. contraxit cum Stanley Arrowsmith cum disp. Disparitatis cultus in
           eccl. Sti. Pauli, West Derby, Liverpool praes. test. Georgio Reeves, Catharina
           O'Malloy die 20 November 1936.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eduardus Burns - filius Petri Burns & Marthae (formerly Corbridge)
    Born: 13 Oct 1898
    Abode: 50 Grant St. Blackley
    God Parents: Eduardus Byrne; Sarah Anna Gilligan
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ralph Patrick Ainsworth - filius Ralph Ainsworth & Elizabethae (formerly Kennedy)
    Born: 19 Oct 1898
    Abode: 51 Kennyon St., Barnes Green
    God Parents: John Delaney; Bridgitta Smith
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Edgar Akroyd - filius Benjimen Akroyd & Susan (formerly Blackburn)
    Born: 23 Apr 1897
    God Parents: Winefride Callan
    Notes: sub con.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Amelia Litherland - filia Herberti Litherland & Rachael (formerly Walker)
    Born: 26 Oct 1898
    Abode: 11 Holtby St., Harpurhey
    God Parents: Gulielmus Marsden; Elizabetha Litherland
    Notes: Matr. Contraxit die 11th Aprilis 1928 in Ecc. Sti. Josephi apud Sale cum
           Gulielmo Litherland. Praesentibus testibus: Herberto Litherland & Dorothea Litherland.
           [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Grace Winifrida Jones - filia Thomae Percy Jones & Maria (formerly Drinkwater)
    Born: 16 Oct 1898
    Abode: 9 Lancho St. Harpurhey
    God Parents: Jacobus Cummins; Alice Williamson
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winifrida Maguire - filia Joannis Maguire & Mariae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 5 Nov 1898
    Abode: 24 Rochdale Road, Barnes Green
    God Parents: Patricius Kelly; Anna Burns
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita Maria Doyle - filia Joannis Doyle & Margaritae (formerly Wiseley)
    Born: 8 Nov 1898
    Abode: 9 Kennyon St.
    God Parents: Josephus Wiseley; Margarita Wiseley
    Baptised by: Robt. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Emma Booth - filia Josephi Booth & Margaritae (formerly Mullany)
    Born: 20 Oct 1898
    Abode: 8 Rose Bank St., Blackley
    God Parents: Elizabetha Fielding
    Notes: (at house)
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Jana McCann - filia Patricii McCann & Janae (formerly Kinsella)
    Born: 21 Nov 1898
    Abode: 99 Upper Conran St., Harpurhey
    God Parents: Timotheus Kinsella; Helena Fendlen
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Robertus Henricus Wall - filius Thomas Wall & Louisae (formerly Summersgill)
    Born: 4 Dec 1898
    Abode: 2 Barwick St.
    God Parents: Maria Summersgill
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Edmundus Keogh - filius Patricii Jos. Keogh & Annae (formerly Kelsall)
    Born: 7 Dec 1898
    Abode: Middleworth St.
    God Parents: Joannes Melia; Maria Gilchrist
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Leo Boyd - filius Thomas Boyd & Agnetis (formerly Hodson)
    Born: 29 Nov 1898
    Abode: 103 Wembury [St.]
    God Parents: Herbertus Lawless; Catharina Lennox
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Ellen Burke - filia Henrici Burke & Carolinae (formerly Banks)
    Born: 8 Dec 1898
    Abode: 24 Spinners Row, Blackley
    God Parents: Thos. Burke; Martha Dooley
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Rady - filius Gulielmi Rady & Jane Anne (formerly Day)
    Born: Nov 1898
    Abode: 7 Leamington Place, Lr. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Franciscus Rady; Maria Rady
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Georgius Allen - filius Henrici Allen & Johannae (formerly Lawler)
    Born: 23 Nov 1898
    Abode: 21 Pleasant St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Lawler; Eleanor Purcell
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Norman Diamond - filius Gulielmi Francisci Diamond & Margaritae (formerly Sagar)
    Born: 22 Dec 1898
    Abode: 3 William St., Harpurhey
    God Parents: Robertus E. Diamond; Elizabetha Sagar
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Ernestus Diamond - filius Gulielmi F. Diamond & Margaritae (formerly Sagar)
    Born: 22 Dec 1898
    Abode: 3 William St., Harpurhey
    God Parents: Jacobus Sagar; Elizabetha Bullock
    Notes: Ipse matr: contraxit hac in eccles. cum Elsie Etheridge die 30 May 1936. [as
           written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Fredericus Thomas Lowe - filius Benjamin Lowe & Alice Annae (formerly Farnworth)
    Born: 21 Dec 1898
    Abode: 18 Prime St., Harpurhey
    God Parents: Joannes Kerrisford; Maria Lowe
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gertrude Kay - filia Thomas Kay & Margaritae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 19 Dec 1898
    Abode: 14 Brewery St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Jos. Connolly; Maria Connolly
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Hughes - filia Ricardi Hughes & Esther (formerly Bains)
    Born: 12 Nov 1898
    Abode: Little Grant St.
    God Parents: Margarita Fielding
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Boardman - filius Joannis Gulielmi Boardman & Mariae (formerly McGee)
    Born: 17 Nov 1898
    Abode: 82 Upper Conran St., Harpurhey
    God Parents: Maria Helena Ryan
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Agneta Ogden - filia Joannis Edwardi Ogden & Mariae Helenae (formerly Gallagher)
    Born: 18 Jan 1899
    God Parents: Josephus Bailey; Maria Catharina Bailey
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ernest Jacobus Cain - filius Michaeli Cain & Winifrid (formerly Keegan)
    Born: 9 Jan 1899
    Abode: 11 Barlow Buildings
    God Parents: Maria Coyle
    Notes: Ipse matr. contr. cum Sara Joanna Marsh die 8 Julii 1922 in eccl. S. Edmundi
           apud Mancunium. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Georgius O'Reilly - filius Georgii O'Reilly & Mariae (formerly Henry)
    Born: 31 Jan 1899
    Abode: 54 Market St., Blackley
    God Parents: Gulielmus O'Reilly; Helena Gillett
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Hodkin - filius Walter Hodkin & Christinae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 17 Nov 1898
    Abode: 6 Brewery St.
    God Parents: Margarita Anna Kay
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephus Hague - filius Mariae Hague
    Born: 22 Jan 1899
    Abode: Conran St.
    God Parents: Ellen Summer
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Marian (May) Bryant - filia Joannis Bryant & Catharinae (formerly Jeffers)
    Born: 26 Jan 1899
    Abode: 8 Pickering St., Harpurhey
    God Parents: Maria Mulhall, (Lela Bryant pro)
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elleanor Dooley - filia Mariae Dooley
    Born: 31 Oct 1898
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Margarita Whitehead
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1898 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alfredus Cockshot - filius John Cockshot & Elizabethae
    Born: 31 Aug 1898
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Sarah Presbery
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Haroldus Cree - filius Lily Cree
    Born: 5 Feb 1899
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Margarita Stone
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Connor - filia Georgii Connor & Margaritae (formerly Bond)
    Born: 1 Nov 1898
    Abode: 4 Bk. John St., Lower Crumpsall
    God Parents: Nellie Somers
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Theresa Gilltrap - filia Roberti Gilltrap & Mariae Annae (formerly Wallis)
    Born: 20 Feb 1899
    Abode: off Factory Lane
    God Parents: Elizabetha Hussey
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Lavin - filius Jacobi Lavin & Catharinae (formerly Ryan)
    Born: 9 Mar 1899
    Abode: 12 Barkstone St., Moston
    God Parents: Rosa Anna McDonald
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Josephina Johnson - filia Sepheni [sic] Johnson & Jessie (formerly Millar)
    Born: 6 Mar 1899
    Abode: 20 Jus St.
    God Parents: Maria Higginson
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Arthur Millward - filius Arthur Millward & Eliz. (formerly Conroy)
    Born: 12 Feb 1899
    God Parents: Josephus McCarthy; Catherina McCarthy
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephina Maher - filia Daniel Maher & Mariae Ellen (formerly Turley)
    Born: 5 Mar 1899
    Abode: 33 Oak St.
    God Parents: Eliz. Alice Maher
    Baptised by: Roberto
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Lorenzo Luigi Marengo - filius Annibale Marengo & Virginiae (formerly Ferrari)
    Born: 4 Mar 1899
    Abode: 62 Thorn Bank, Rochdale Rd., Blackley
    God Parents: Luigi Ferrari; Martha Ferrari
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita Fleming - filia Elizabethae Fleming
    Born: 2 Mar 1899
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Lily Cree
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Andreas Burns - filius Georgii Burns & Mariae Helenae (formerly Wright)
    Born: 25 Mar 1899
    Abode: Leachs' Yard, Barnes Green
    God Parents: Catharina Steele
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Rady - filius Joannis Rady & Christinae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 7 Mar 1899
    Abode: 32 James St., Lr. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Catharina Furlong
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Patricius Connell - filius Jacobi Connell & Mariae (formerly Teasdale)
    Born: 23 Mar 1899
    Abode: 16 Moss House Terrace, Crumpsall
    God Parents: Jacobus Clynes; Maria Eleanor Brannigan
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Dorothea Wilson - filia Albani Wilson & Mariae (formerly Pageant)
    Born: 14 Mar 1899
    Abode: Anglesea Avenue
    God Parents: Bernard Pageant; Winefride Berry
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gualterus Hopkins - filius Gualteri Hopkins & Christinae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 22 May 1897
    Abode: 6 Brewery St., Harpurhey
    God Parents: Margarita Hughes
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Henricus Foster - filius Joannis Foster & Sarae Annae (formerly Peverelli)
    Born: 2 Apr 1899
    Abode: 7 Jackson St., Lr. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Maria Fairy
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eda Howarth - filia Danieli Howarth & Rosinae (formerly Banks)
    Born: 2 Apr 1899
    Abode: 19 Marsh Row, Middleton
    God Parents: Maria Banks
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Wright Boal - filius Gulielmi Boal & Eleanor (formerly Wright)
    Born: 25 Apr 1899
    Abode: 9 Waterloo St., Lr. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Bernardus Lynch; Anna Lynch
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Edwardus Whittell - filius Eliae Whittell & Beatriciae (formerly Geerty)
    Born: 14 Apr 1899
    Abode: 3 Stanley St., Harpurhey
    God Parents: Emily Staunton
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Evelyn Farnell - filia Henrici Farnell & Catharinae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 1 Oct 1898
    Abode: 14 Alliance St., Harpurhey
    God Parents: Maria Anna Foy
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabetha Veronica Flannagan - filia Timothei Flannagan & Isabella (formerly Morris)
    Born: 20 Apr 1899
    Abode: 5 John St.
    God Parents: Michaelus Connelly; Eliz. Yates
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Gallagher - filius Gulielmi Gallagher & Margaritae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 11 May 1899
    Abode: 17 Market St., Blackley
    God Parents: Anna Worsley
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Thomas Fallon - filius Thomae Fallon & Elizabethae (formerly Houghton)
    Born: 11 May 1899
    God Parents: Teresa Roney
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Francis Josephus Fay - filius Hugonis Fay & Elizabethae (formerly Singleton)
    Born: 28 May 1899
    Abode: 135 Rochdale Rd.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Griffin; Maria Jane Singleton
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Johannis Higgins - filius Joannis Higgins & Margaritae (formerly Kennyon)
    Born: 23 May 1899
    Abode: 3 Factory Lane
    God Parents: Maria Agne [sic] McHugh
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Catharina Sullivan - filia Jacobi Sullivan & Mariae Annae (formerly Reilly)
    Born: 21 Apr 1899
    Abode: 111 Old Rd., Blackley
    God Parents: Maria Anna Furlong
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Henricus Banks - filius Jacobi Banks & Elizabethae (formerly Stockton)
    Born: 9 May 1899
    Abode: 3 James' Place, Factory Lane
    God Parents: Joannis Connelly; Esther Deneese
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Helena Castles - filia Thomae Castles & Margaritae (formerly Higgins)
    Born: 19 Apr 1899
    Abode: 48 Slack Rd., Blackley
    God Parents: Maria Higgins
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Eduardus Fraser - filius Thomae Fraser & Mariae Annae (formerly Biesty)
    Born: 18 May 1899
    God Parents: Winifride Agnes Biesty
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Samuel Rea - filius Joannis Henrici Rea & Catharinae (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 18 May 1899
    Abode: 22 Silver St., Blackley
    God Parents: Elizabetha Murray
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Theodora Devine - filia Jacobi Devine & Margaritae (formerly Devine)
    Born: 11 Jun 1899
    Abode: 68 Rochdale Rd., Barnes Green
    God Parents: Thomas Edmondson; Elizabetha Edmondson
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Genievive May Fogg - filia Frederici Fogg & Elizabethae (formerly Bruckshaw)
    Born: 20 May 1899
    Abode: 10 Hill Lane, Blackley
    God Parents: Jacobus Henricus Bruckshaw; Maria Leah Fogg
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobum Corcoran - filius Joannes Patricii Corcoran & Edae (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 16 May 1899
    Abode: 1 Barlows Buildings
    God Parents: Nellie Summers
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannis Butler - filius Elizabethae Butler
    Born: 18 May 1899
    Abode: 4 Walsh St.
    God Parents: Earnest [sic] Kendal; Alice Fielding
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alexander Brown - filius Alexander Brown & Mariae (formerly Mullany)
    Born: 4 Jun 1899
    Abode: 6 Rose Bank St., Blackley
    God Parents: Catharina Rea
    Notes: Married Ellen Clegg here 22 May 1968 Convalidation [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Patricius O'Donnell - filius Gulielmi Jacobi O'Donnell & Catharinae (formerly Byrne)
    Born: 29 May 1899
    Abode: 18 William's Place, Factory Lane
    God Parents: Joannes Higgins; Margarita Higgins
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus McDonald - filius Jacobi McDonald & Annae (formerly Leach)
    Born: 7 Jun 1899
    Abode: 22 Southwell St., Harpurhey
    God Parents: Petrus Deely; Ellen Deely
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Florence Grimshaw - filia Samuel Grimshaw & Maria Helenae (formerly Mullen)
    Born: 18 Jun 1899
    Abode: 38 Melville St., Harpurhey
    God Parents: Joannes Mullen; Maria Anna Campbell
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Agneta Appleton - filia Thomae Appleton & Annae (formerly Derbyshire)
    Born: 15 Jul 1899
    Abode: 48 Gibson St., Harpurhey
    God Parents: Margarita Maria Morgan
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Helena Roxey Broome - filia David Broome & Helena (formerly Rooney)
    Born: 9 May 1899
    Abode: 19 Newthorpe St., Harpurhey
    God Parents: Margarita Mara
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita Elizetha [sic] Boal - filia Patricii Boal & Catharinae (formerly McConnell)
    Born: 26 Jun 1899
    Abode: 10 Barkstone St., Harpurhey
    God Parents: Clara Hewitt
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margrita [sic] Grady - filia Joannis Grady & Sarah (formerly Pinnington
    Born: 8 Jul 1899
    Abode: 31 Fredric Terrac.[sic], Blackley
    God Parents: Patricius Barry; Alice Barry
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephus Foley - filius Josephi Hen. Foley & Henriettae (formerly Morley)
    Born: 6 Jul 1899
    Abode: 28 H/r. Conran St.
    God Parents: Thomas Foley; Margarita Murray
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Christopher Southern - filius Thomas Southern & Mariae Annae (formerly Conroy)
    Born: 25 May 1899
    Abode: 17 Lancashire St.
    God Parents: Eliz. Southern
    Baptised by: Robt. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Lilia Maria Williams - filia Catherina Williams
    Born: 1 Aug 1899
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Margarita Whitehead
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Horan - filia Thomas Horan & Mariae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 30 Jul 1899
    Abode: 14 Cicero St.
    God Parents: Hericus [sic] Johnson; Agnetis Horan
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Teresa Noblett - filia Ricardi Noblett & Alice (formerly Cook)
    Born: 20 Jul 1899
    Abode: 9 New St., Moston
    God Parents: Teresa Oakes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannis Henricus Hibbert - filius Joannis Hibbert & Elizabeth Annae (formerly Teasdale)
    Born: 3 Aug 1899
    Abode: Timber Yard
    God Parents: Jacobus Connell; Jane Allen
    Baptised by: Robt. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Angela McQuaid - filia Joannis McQuaid & Agnetis (formerly Drake)
    Born: 4 Aug 1899
    Abode: 49 Melville St.
    God Parents: Joannis F. Jordan; Margarita Drake
    Notes: Ipsa matr. contr. cum Benj. Venables in eccl. SS. Cordis apud Thornton,
           Blackpool die 17th. Aprilis 1933. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Foley - filius Thomae Foley & Francescae (formerly Bunting)
    Born: 5 Aug 1899
    Abode: 66 Pickering St. Harpurhey
    God Parents: Josephus H. Foley; Jane Bunting
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Agneta Bennett - filia Joannis Bennett & Mariae Agnetae (formerly Mahoney)
    Born: 31 Jul 1899
    Abode: 6 Marshall Place, Harpurhey
    God Parents: Philippus George Mahoney; Frances Duffin
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Franciscus Josephus Hart - filius Josephi Hart & Louisae (formerly Hunter)
    Born: 31 Jul 1899
    Abode: 33 Carisbrooke St., Harpurhey
    God Parents: Catharina Nugent
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eduardus Haroldus Heavers - filius Joannis Heavers & Catherinae (formerly Butler)
    Born: 11 Aug 1899
    Abode: 5 Abbotsford St.
    God Parents: Thomas Yearsley; Elisabetha Yearsley
    Notes: Ipse matr. Contr. Cum Editha Maria Smith apud Blackley die 31st. Augustii 1927.
           [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Nora Gilroy - filia Jacobi Gilroy & Elizabetha (formerly Truscot)
    Born: 28 Jun 1899
    Abode: 7 Faulkner St.
    God Parents: Patricium O'Brien; Teresa McHugh
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ethel Margarita Maguire - filia Gulielmi Maguire & Sarah (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 1899
    Abode: 26 Conran St.
    God Parents: Julia McTighe
    Notes: Sub. Con.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elsie Louisa Maguire - filia Gulielmi Maguire & Sarah (formerly Taylor)
    Abode: 26 Conran St.
    God Parents: Johanna Leary
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Edith Maria Maguire - filia Gulielmi Maguire & Sarah (formerly Taylor)
    Abode: 26 Conran St.
    God Parents: Johanna Leary
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Hanna Wall - filia Joannis Wall & Mariae Annae (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 25 Mar 1899
    Abode: 84 Corwen Avenue
    God Parents: Catharina Keating
    Notes: Sub -con.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Wall - filius Joannis Wall & Mariae Annae (formerly Robinson)
    Abode: 84 Corwen Avenue
    God Parents: Louisa Wall
    Notes: Sub-con
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Wall - filius Joannis Wall & Mariae Annae (formerly Robinson)
    Abode: 84 Corwen Avenue
    God Parents: Louisa Wall
    Notes: Sub. Con.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Henricus Gilligan - filius Thomae Gilligan & Adae (formerly Dyer)
    Born: 9 Aug 1899
    Abode: 10 Hill St., Factory Lane
    God Parents: Elizabetha Gilligan
    Notes: Matrim. contraxit in eccls. Sti. Roberti apud Longsight cum Edith M. Hardman
           die 14/10/55 [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Georgius Strongintharm - filius Arthuri Strongintharm & Winifredae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 5 Aug 1899
    Abode: 3 John St., Lr. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Ernestus Sharpe; Elizabetha Sharpe
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Norah Teresa Satchell - filia Aaron Satchell & Agnetae (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 25 Mar 1899
    Abode: 20 William's Place, Factory Lane
    God Parents: Anna Satchell
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Hericus [sic] George Cogger - filius Michali Cogger & Annae (formerly Frogger)
    Born: 21 Aug 1899
    Abode: 6 Whitehouse Terrace
    God Parents: Ellen Furlong
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Gavin - filia Michaeli Gavin & Birgettae (formerly Ormond)
    Born: 21 Jan 1899
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Margarita Whitehead
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Farron - filia Charlottae Farron
    Born: 26 Jun 1899
    Abode: Workhouse
    God Parents: Margarita Whitehead
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agneta O'Brien - filia Thomae O'Brien & Phoebe (formerly Devenport)
    Born: 27 Jul 1899
    Abode: 51 Melville St., Harpurhey
    God Parents: Thomas McCabe; Agneta O'Brien
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Pope - filius Henrici Pope & Margaritae (formerly Gallagher)
    Born: 10 Apr 1899
    Abode: 76 Corwen Avenue, Harpurhey
    God Parents: Catharina Gallagher
    Notes: Dec 9th. 1921. Matrimonium contraxit cum Elizabeth Gallagher. Testes Henricus
           et Leah Pope. Fr. Hampson. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Georgius Dale - filius Jacobi Dale & Lucae Annae (formerly Farraday)
    Born: 8 Sep 1899
    Abode: 1 Timber Yard, School Lane, Blackley
    God Parents: Maria Dale
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephus Kelly - filius Joannis Kelly & Mariae Annae (formerly Barber)
    Born: 6 Oct 1899
    Abode: 25 Charles St.
    God Parents: Patricius Kelly; Maria Kelly
    Notes: Married to Margaret Mary HEY(G?)LIN [sic], daughter of Ernest & Mary Margaret
           Heylin, 23/10/48 at St. Werburgs, Chester. Witness Roland J.P.Barber, Maureen M.
           Batman? Coram. Rev. J. Fraser. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Cosgrove - filius Thomas Cosgrove & Edae (formerly Cook)
    Born: 18 Sep 1899
    Abode: 86 Corwen Avenue
    God Parents: Gulielmus Cosgrove; Maria Agnetis McHugh
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Rowlan Albinson - filius Joannis Rowlan & Elizabethae (formerly Wallace]
    Born: 5 Oct 1899
    Abode: 82 Wembury St.
    God Parents: Elleanor Malpas
    Notes: [civil marriage records show father's surname as Albinson]
    Baptised by: Robt. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Anna Kavanagh - filia Petri Kavanagh & Elizabethae (formerly Jordan)
    Born: 21 Oct 1899
    Abode: 7 Leachs Yard
    God Parents: Petrus Miller; Maria Miller
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Anna Hilton - filia Alfredi Hilton & Teresa (formerly Oaks)
    Born: 7 Sep 1899
    Abode: 6 Williams Place
    God Parents: Teresa McHugh
    Notes: Privatim. Cermonies [sic] supplied Nov 6. 99 [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Arthurus Turnbull - filius Josephi Christophori Turnbull & Mariae (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 2 Nov 1899
    Abode: 16 Cicero St., Moston
    God Parents: Joannes Singleton; Amelia Turnbull
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Frances Fletcher -
    Notes: Convert
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Greylish - filia Patricii Greylish & Mariae Annae (formerly Abraham)
    Born: 4 Aug 1896
    Abode: 37 Slack Road
    God Parents: Catherina Kealing
    Notes: sub. con.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Levenstine - filius Georgii Levenstine & Mariae Annae (formerly Baines)
    Born: 13 Nov 1897
    Abode: 38 Wilton Terrace
    God Parents: Catherina Baines
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Francis Levenstine - filius Georgi [sic] Levenstine & Mariae Annae (formerly Baines)
    Born: 24 Oct 1899
    Abode: 38 Wilton Terrace
    God Parents: Catherina Baines
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Franciscus Joseph Moran - filius Danielis Moran & Margaritae (formerly Fotheringham)
    Born: 29 Nov 1899
    God Parents: Abraham Sunderland; Anna Sunderland
    Baptised by: Donato Burke
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elizabetha Carter - filia Francisci Carter & Catherinae (formerly Byrne)
    Born: 6 Nov 1899
    God Parents: Alexander Hardy; Joanna Hardy
    Baptised by: Donato Burke
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Henricus Wilson - filius Jonathan Wilson & Ellen (formerly Stewart)
    Born: 20 Oct 1899
    God Parents: Maria Norris
    Notes: Cermonies [sic] supplied Dec. 3rd. 99
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Jacobus Duckworth - filius Jacobi Duckworth & Catherinae (formerly McDade)
    Born: 8 Feb 1895
    Abode: 26 Acton St.
    God Parents: Margarita Pallyn
    Notes: sub. con.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Aron Josephus Satchell - filius Aron Satchell & Agnetis (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 10 Apr 1894
    Abode: 20 Wms' Place
    God Parents: Julia McTighe
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Albertus Satchell - filius Aron Satchell & Agnetis (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 15 Nov 1896
    Abode: 20 Wms' Place
    God Parents: Julia McTighe
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Lenon - filia Alberti Lenon & Mariae (formerly Furlong)
    Born: 19 Dec 1896
    Abode: 41 James St., Lr. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Anna Furlong
    Baptised by: Roberto
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Herbertus Lenon - filius Alberti Lenon & Mariae (formerly Furlong)
    Born: 11 Oct 1898
    Abode: 41 Jas. St., Lr. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Eda Atkinson
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Esther Leavery - filia Alberti Leavery & Elizabethae (formerly Rafferty)
    Born: 1 Feb 1899
    Abode: 10 Coates Place
    God Parents: Anna Toman
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Sarah Anna Greenhalgh - filia Jacobi Greenhalgh & Ellen (formerly Knight)
    Born: 18 Feb 1899
    Abode: 5 Hill St.
    God Parents: Anna Toman
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Anna Lay - filia Fancis [sic] Lay & Mariae E. (formerly Savage
    Born: 3 Aug 1895
    Abode: 114 Up. Conran St.
    God Parents: Maria Ellen Burns
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eda Margarita Vaugh - filia Josephi Vaugh & Ellen (formerly Bohan)
    Born: 10 Oct 1899
    Abode: 10 Rose Bank St., Blackley
    God Parents: Maria Fielding
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jassie Maria McIntyre - filia Francis McIntyre & Harriot (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 10 Mar 1899
    Abode: 10 Bk. John St., Lr. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Maria Fielding
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephus Edwards - filius Joannis Edwards & Annae (formerly Nesbitt)
    Born: 16 Aug 1899
    Abode: 26 Stavely St., Harpurhey
    God Parents: Anna Edwards
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Duggan - filius Joannis Duggan & Catherinae
    Born: 15 Nov 1899
    Abode: 100 Corwen Avenue, Harpurhey
    God Parents: Maria Helena Mara
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephus Gualterus Doyle - filius Joannis Doyle & Margaritae (formerly Wisely)
    Born: 21 Nov 1899
    Abode: 9 Kenyon St., Blackley
    God Parents: Gualterus Wisely; Maria Dolan
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Matilda Markey, (Tompkins) - filia [unnamed] Tompkins & Henriettae (formerly Clayton)
    Born: 2 Jan 1853
    Abode: 5 Elder Mount, Blackley
    God Parents: Maria Ogden
    Notes: sub condne.
    Baptised by: Ricardo Carolo De Leersnyder C.SS.R.
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alexia Anna Riley, (Boyd) - filia Jacobi Boyd & Elizabeth (formerly Hour)
    Born: 15 Dec 1858
    God Parents: Catharina Steel
    Notes: sub condne.
    Baptised by: Ricardo Carolo De Leersnyder
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Elsie Mary Hughes - filia Ricardi Hughes & Esther (formerly Baines)
    Born: 28 Mar 1897
    Abode: 3 Grant St., Little
    God Parents: Susannaha [sic] Howard
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Franciscus Hughes - filius Ricardi Hughes & Esther (formerly Baines)
    Born: 8 Nov 1899
    Abode: 3 Little Grant St.
    God Parents: Maria Ellen Mara
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Georgius Statters - filius Gulielmi Statters & Annae (formerly Boden)
    Born: 26 Sep 1869
    Abode: 4 Vauxhall Str. Murrfield ? Blackley
    Notes: sub condne.
    Baptised by: Ricardo Carolo De Leersnyder C.SS.R.
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Brookes -
    Notes: Convert
    Baptised by: Joanne McMullan, C.SS.R.
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winifrida Ethel Mallon - filia Alberti Mallon & Winifridae (formerly Yates)
    Born: 13 Dec 1899
    Abode: 68 Pickering St.
    God Parents: Joannis Mallon; Alisia Yates
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winefrida Connor - filia Patricii Connor & Sarah Emmae (formerly Riley)
    Born: 2 Dec 1899
    Abode: 2 Pym St., Moston
    God Parents: Anna Mara
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Agnetis Yates - filia Isac [sic] Yates & Elizabethae (formerly McGrath)
    Born: 4 Jan 1900
    Abode: Waterloo St., Lr. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Isabella Flanagan
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas Woodlock - filius Gulielmi Woodlock & Alice (formerly Mulligan)
    Born: 10 Dec 1899
    Abode: 16 William's Place, Factory Lane
    God Parents: Anna Winstanley
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Christina Doherty - filia Augustini Doherty & Catharinae (formerly Levings)
    Born: 23 Dec 1899
    Abode: Rochdale Rd., Harpurhey
    God Parents: Eliza Anna Doherty
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winefrida Gorton - filia Jacobi Gorton & Miriam (formerly Dunne)
    Born: 18 Dec 1899
    Abode: 3 Charles St., Lr. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Carolus Gorton; Phoebe Gorton
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Norah Anastasia O'Callaghan - filia Jacobi O'Callaghan & Margaritae (formerly Costelloe)
    Born: 11 Dec 1899
    Abode: 59 Princess St., Moston
    God Parents: Jacobus Larkin; Catharine Eugenie Baker
    Notes: Ceremonies supplied [as written alongside theRecord]
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Wilimena Joyce - filia Eduardi Joyce & Mariae Annae (formerly Church)
    Born: 27 Dec 1899
    Abode: 38 Silver St.
    God Parents: Joannis Joyce; Lilia Connelly
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Henricus Burke - filius Henrici Burke & Carolinae (formerly Banks)
    Born: 6 Dec 1899
    Abode: 24 Spinners Row
    God Parents: Patk. Jos. Burke; Maria Jane Banks
    Baptised by: Robt. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Patricius Whelan - filius Thomas Whelan & Annae (formerly Monaghan)
    Born: 23 Dec 1899
    Abode: 113 Up. Conran St.
    God Parents: Veronica Parks
    Notes: Ipse Mat. contraxit die 4 Oct. 1930 cum Ethell Wegzell (acatholica) in hac
           ecclesia [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Emma Philomena Tiffin - filia Alfredi Tiffin & Elizabethae (formerly Makin)
    Born: 21 Dec 1898
    Abode: 28 Clegg St.
    God Parents: Caroline Varney
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Fredricus Agnew - filius Thomas Agnew & Jane (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 15 Dec 1899
    Abode: 2 Church St., Blackley
    God Parents: Eduardus Hays; Isabella Hays
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita Anna Holden - filia Fredrici Holden & Margtae [sic] (formerly MacDonagh)
    Born: 28 Dec 1899
    Abode: Middleton Old Rd.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Hughes
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gertrude Brown - filia Thomas Brown & Juliae (formerly Conroy)
    Born: 12 Jan 1900
    Abode: 131 Up. Conran St.
    God Parents: Michaelis Gibbons; Eliz. Anna Gibons
    Notes: Ne Tem righted. Married Leonard Chadwick son of James & Elizabeth Chadwick Oct.
           23rd. 1921. Witnesses Thos. Brown & Edward Mooney. Fr. Hampson C.C. [as written
           alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Albertus Wheeler - filius Joannis Wheeler & Mariae (formerly Mahoney)
    Born: 13 Jan 1900
    Abode: 100 Hall St., Harpurhey
    God Parents: Anna Delant
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Agnetis Ward - filia Thos. Ward & Agnetis (formerly Vicary)
    Born: 24 Jan 1900
    Abode: Dunstan St.
    God Parents: Joannes Ratigan; Maria Ellen Ward
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Bernardus Kavanagh - filius Jacobi Kavanagh & Maria (formerly Hand)
    Born: 25 Jan 1900
    Abode: 100 Crumpsall View
    God Parents: Bernardus Hand; Alice Riley
    Notes: Mat. Contraxit die 4 Feb 1928 in Ecc. Stae. Mariae apud Fleetwood cum Maria
           Booth. Praesentibus testibus Joanne Kavanagh, Clementina Booth. [as written alongside
           the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Kenny -
    Born: 27 Jan 1900
    Notes: Mat. contraxit 2 cum Helena Feeney in Ecclesiae SS. Cordis Jesu apud Thornton.
           Presentibus testibus Georgio Dignam, Maria Feeney. C.L.E. [as written alongside a record
           that has been crossed through].
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winifrida Kenny - filia Joannis Kenny & Mariae (formerly Matthews)
    Born: 27 Jan 1900
    Abode: 10 Newthorpe St., Harpurhey
    God Parents: Gulielmus Hull; Elizabetha Hague
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Norris - filius Jacobi Norris & Mariae (formerly Dunn)
    Born: 29 Jan 1900
    Abode: Up. Conran St.
    God Parents: Eduardus King; Eliz. Dunn
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Leonardus Edvardus Murphy - filius Jacobi Murphy & Mariae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 13 Jan 1900
    Abode: 31 Elizabeth St., Moston
    God Parents: Joannes Flannery; Jane Smith
    Notes: Mat. Contraxit die 12 Feb 1923 cum Doris Hearne in Ecc. S. Edmundi apud Miles
           Platting. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alice Ann Higgins - filia Joannis Higgins & Annae
    Born: 14 Feb 1900
    Abode: 3 Barlow's Buildings
    God Parents: Edith Corcoran
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gertruda Moreton - filia Edwardi Moreton & Helenae (formerly Mitchell)
    Born: 25 Jan 1900
    Abode: 38 Wembury St.
    God Parents: Margarita Cotton
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Mullen - filius Joannis Mullen & Ameliae (formerly McCauley)
    Born: 25 Feb 1900
    Abode: 24 Melville St.
    God Parents: Maria McCauley
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Lewis Nixon - filius Thomae Lewis Nixon & Helenae Teresae (formerly Doherty)
    Born: 27 Feb 1900
    Abode: 4 Simister St. Moston
    God Parents: Edvardus Scales; Rosina Doherty
    Notes: Ipse matrimonium contraxit cum Lilia Brickles eadem in ecclesia die 2 Augusti
           1930. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria French - filia Jacobi French & Mariae Helenae (formerly Heaston)
    Born: 24 Dec 1899
    Abode: 44 Gibson St.
    God Parents: Helena Gleeson
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Rosa Catharina Emilina Amey - filia Samueli Amey & Rosa (formerly Milsted)
    Born: 17 Feb 1900
    Abode: 1 Queen's Parade, Brandon Hill, Bristol
    God Parents: Catharina Milsted
    Notes: From 12 Hadfield St. Conran St. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Helena McCann - filia Patricii McCann & Jane (formerly Kinsella)
    Born: 20 Feb 1900
    Abode: 88 Corwen Avenue
    God Parents: Maria Furlong
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Vincentius MacMahan - filius Matthei MacMahan & Lilia Eliz. (formerly Burton)
    Born: 24 Feb 1900
    Abode: 75 Up. Couran St.
    God Parents: Carolus Murphy; Cecilia Maher
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Fitten - filius Samueli Fitten & Horriot
    Born: 3 Jan 1900
    God Parents: Maria Anna Graham
    Notes: (Ceremonies supplied Apr 1st. J.F. [as written alongside the Record)
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eleanor Connolly - filia Thomae Connolly & Berthae (formerly Greaves)
    Born: 8 Mar 1900
    Abode: 60 Delaunay's Rd.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Connolly; Isabella Connolly
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ruth Maria Jones - filia Thomae Percy Jones & Mariae (formerly Drinkwater)
    Born: 6 Mar 1900
    Abode: 20 Beverley St.
    God Parents: Anna Mara
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Francis Young -
    God Parents: Julia McTighe
    Notes: sub con.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Haroldus Turner - filius Jacobi Turner & Mariae (formerly Gilmore)
    Born: 9 Apr 1900
    Abode: 9 Vauxhall St.
    God Parents: Herbertus Deeley; Catharina Mara
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Morgan - filius Thomas Morgan & Sarah Ann (formerly Balaam)
    Born: 24 Apr 1900
    Abode: 41 Wembury St.
    God Parents: Daniel Morgan; Anne Morgan
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit hac in eccles: die 15 May 1927 cum Ida Alcock. [as
           written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Robt. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Maria Rourke - filius Jacobi Rourke & Mariae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 28 Apr 1900
    God Parents: Patricius Murphy; Eliz. Rourke
    Baptised by: Robt. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Herbertus Evans - filius Alberti Evans & Alice (formerly Boyne)
    Born: 28 Apr 1900
    Abode: 6 Beeston St.
    God Parents: Philippus Bibby; Helena Bibby
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Johanna Young - filia Fredric Young & Eliz.
    Born: 13 Dec 1885
    Abode: St. Bridget Orphanage
    Notes: Sub. Con.
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Madeline Elizabeth Kinsela - filia Timothei Kinsela & Margaritae (formerly Power)
    Born: 13 Apr 1900
    Abode: 5 Stanley St.
    God Parents: Sophia Carroll
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Anderson - filius Gulielmi Anderson & Laurae (formerly Oaa)
    Born: 11 May 1900
    Abode: 8 Pickering St.
    God Parents: Alfridus Fielden; Maria Pakenham
    Notes: Married Ethel Lowry per sanationem in radice 17/2/69. matrimonii 8/2/41 coram
           ministro acatholico attentati. P. Tansey [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Louisa Gertrude Lee - filia Eduardi Lee & Bertha (formerly Birktt) [sic]
    Born: 12 Mar 1900
    Abode: 6 Percy St., Crumpsall
    God Parents: Louisa Birktt [sic]
    Notes: Recepit Sac. Confirmationis in eccl. Sti Joannis Salford 28 May 1944
    Baptised by: Robert Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephus Hector Daly - filius Josephi Martini Daly & Mariae Elenor (formerly Collier)
    Born: 3 May 1900
    Abode: York St.
    God Parents: Joannis Molyneux; Eleanor Sullivan
    Notes: Matr. Contraxit cum Gladys Maria Fellows in Ecca. Cathedralis Sti Annae apud
           Leeds die 1 Augusti 1928 S.Corbey [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Higgins - filius Thomae Higgins & Mariae (formerly Cannon)
    Born: 20 May 1900
    Abode: Slack Rd., Blackley
    God Parents: Elizabetha Murray
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Clinton - filius Annae Clinton
    Born: 5 May 1900
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Herbertum Stockton -
    Notes: Convert
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Southern - filius Thomae Southern & Mariae Annae (formerly Conroy)
    Born: 3 Jun 1900
    Abode: 17 Lancashire St.
    God Parents: Maria Farrell
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Helena Southern - filia Thomae Southern & Mariae Annae (formerly Conroy)
    Born: 3 Jun 1900
    Abode: 17 Lancashire St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Southern
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ida Maria Martha Marengo - filia Annibalis Marengo & Virginiae (formerly Farrari)
    Born: 10 May 1900
    Abode: 62 Rochdale Rd., Blackley
    God Parents: Ernestus Morisette; Francesca Morisette
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Agneta Roney - filia Huberti Roney & Teresiae (formerly Houghton)
    Born: 26 May 1900
    Abode: 4 Andrew's Buildings
    God Parents: Elizabetha Dodd
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Coffey -
    Born: 5 Dec 1873
    Notes: Sub con. (Convert)
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Louisa Campbell - filia Alfredi Campbell & Mariae Annae (formerly McGowan)
    Born: 13 Jun 1900
    Abode: 33 Melville St.
    God Parents: Samuel Grimshaw; Florentia Spence
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Lilian Klatovsky - filia Louis Klatovsky & Emily (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 10 Jun 1900
    Abode: 2 Brown St., Hall St., Moston Lane
    God Parents: Maria Anderson
    Notes: Mat. contraxit cum Gulielmo Price die 21 Junii 1926 in ecclesia SS. Michael et
           Joseph apud Devenport. Presentibus Hen. et Cath. Oakden. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Gulielmus Boal - filius Gulielmi Boal & Helenae (formerly Wright)
    Born: 11 Jun 1900
    Abode: 9 Waterloo St., Lr. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Jacobus Boal; Maria Boal
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Josephus Haroldus Swinton - filius Josephi Swinton & Mariae Josephine (formerly Cleary)
    Born: 13 Dec 1899
    Abode: 7 Clito St., Moston
    God Parents: Joanna Leary
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Andrew Reid - filius Georgii Reid & Jennie (formerly Etchells)
    Born: 8 May 1900
    Abode: 86 Corwen Avenue
    God Parents: Maria Anderson
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Patricii Callan - filius Eduardi Callan & Emma (formerly Meadowcroft)
    Born: 8 Jun 1900
    Abode: 4 Marshall Place
    God Parents: Maria Callan
    Notes: Ipse matr. contr. Cum Francesca Margarita Yates eadem in eccl. die 13th Sept.
           1930 [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ernest Josephus Dawson - filius Jacobi Dawson & Mariae Annae (formerly Brown)
    Born: 18 Jun 1900
    Abode: 160 Moston Lane
    God Parents: Jacobus McHordle; Anne MacHordle [sic]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Robertus Maher - filius Danieli Maher & Mariae (formerly Turner)
    Born: 5 Jun 1900
    Abode: 33 Oak St.
    God Parents: Maria Agnes Quikler
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Benjamin Quidley - filius Thomas Quidley & Mariae (formerly Holiday)
    Born: 1 Jul 1900
    Abode: 86 Wembury St.
    God Parents: Helena Furlong
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobum Smith -
    Notes: Convert
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Georgius Naylor - filius Josephi Naylor & Mariae
    Born: 8 Jun 1900
    Abode: 32 James St., Lr. Crumpsall
    God Parents: Thomas Littleton; Maria Lemon
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Margarita Helena Houghton - filia Josephi Houghton & Agnetae (formerly Wall)
    Born: 22 Jun 1900
    Abode: 37 Melville St., Harpurhey
    God Parents: Philippus McDonough; Margarita Fogarty
    Notes: Matrimonium contraxit per sanationem in radice cum Carolo Augusto Baker
           (acatholico) Jan 20 1923. 'Houghton'; Fr. Hampson [as written alongside the Record with the
           original surname of 'Horton' replaced]
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Petrus Durkin - filius Joannis Durkin & Mariae (formerly Gordon)
    Born: 20 Apr 1900
    Abode: 4 Bottomley Side, Crumpsall
    God Parents: Maria Anderson
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Balaam - filius Jacobi Balaam & Mariae (formerly Almond)
    Born: 13 Jul 1900
    Abode: 29 Wembury St., Harpurhey
    God Parents: Emma Stafford
    Notes: (Priv. Bap.) Ceremonies supplied Oct 12 / 1900. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Ridley - filia Thomas Ridley & Sarah (formerly Hurst)
    Born: 21 Jun 1900
    Abode: 15 Hemsley St.
    God Parents: Francis Ogden; Elizabetha Ogden
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Gulielmum Lynch - filius Thomas Lynch & Dorae (formerly Brooks)
    Born: 9 Jul 1900
    Abode: 36 Rochdale Rd., Barnes Green
    God Parents: Josephus McCormack; Maria Anna Lawder
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Eleanor Agnetis Maguire - filia Joannis Maguire & Mary (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 13 Jul 1900
    Abode: Rochdale Rd.
    God Parents: Josephus Mullett; Maria Francis Kelly
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Earnest Josephus Gallagher - filius Davidi Gallagher & Marthae (formerly Kirkman)
    Born: 20 May 1900
    God Parents: Caroline Gallagher
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Elizabetha Kendal - filius Josephi Kendal & Mariae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 15 Jul 1900
    Abode: 2 Staveley St.
    God Parents: Earnest Kendal; Maria Anna Wilson
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Catherina Dignan - filia Patricii Dignan & Mariae (formerly Quigley)
    Born: 13 May 1900
    Abode: 12 Highfield Terrace
    God Parents: Danielem Whelan; Margarita Ogden
    Notes: She was married at Mount Carmel, Blackley on Dec 27th. 1920 to Daniel Hughes 15
           Brownson St., Moston in the presence of John Dignan 17 Highfield Terrace & Margt.
           Isherwood, 64 Higher Chatham St., C. on M. [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Herbertus Litherland - filius Herberti Litherland & Rachel (formerly Walker)
    Born: 25 Jul 1900
    Abode: 13 Hoblly ? St.
    God Parents: Joannes O'Riley; Anna Collenson
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Agnetes Diamond - filia Samueli Diamond & Catherinae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 31 Jul 1900
    God Parents: Robertum Diamond; Genevive Diamond
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Edwardus Owen - filius Daniel Owen & Margaritae (formerly Hanlon)
    Born: 29 Jul 1900
    Abode: 50 Boardman St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Wrall; Anna Hanlon
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Florence Elsie Wolstenholme - filia Frederici Wolstenholme & Louisae (formerly McKeown)
    Born: 10 Jul 1900
    Abode: 16 Ada St.
    God Parents: Henricus McKeown; Delia Hussey
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Clara Evans - filia Annae Evans
    Born: 13 Aug 1900
    Abode: Prestwich Workhouse
    God Parents: Maria Anderson
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Ernestus Josephus Satchell - filius Aaron Satchell & Agnetae (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 25 Jul 1900
    God Parents: Margarita Jackson
    Notes: (Priv. Bap.)
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Bertha Ashton - filia Henrici Ashton & Susannah (formerly Devine)
    Born: 18 Aug 1900
    God Parents: Robertus Hadfield; Elizabetha Gardner
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Fredericus Lee - filius Caroli Lee & Mariae (formerly Connell)
    Born: 1 Jan 1900
    Abode: 60 Grant St.
    God Parents: Maria Anderson
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Jacobus Henricus Banks - filius Jacobi Banks & Elizabethae (formerly Stockton)
    Born: 25 Aug 1900
    Abode: 3 James Place, Factory Lane
    God Parents: Elizabetha Letchford
    Notes: Ibid confirmatus 29. XI.31. Ipse matr. contr. cum [blank] die [blank] apud Cheadle
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Winefrida Higgins - filia Joannis Higgins & Margaritae (formerly Kennyon)
    Born: 27 Aug 1900
    Abode: 4 Factory Brow)
    God Parents: Robertus MacNuff; Esther Duninese?
    Notes: Matrim. contraxit cum Ernesto North (acatholico) Anno 1920 die 12 Aprilis. F.
           Hampson [as written alongside the Record]
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Maria Atkins -
    Notes: Convert
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Alexander Jacobus Eduardus Cave - filius Joannis Cave & Teresae (formerly Dooge)
    Born: 13 Sep 1900
    Abode: 17 Clito St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Ditchfield Lepp; Elizabetha Publio Dooge
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Thomas Franciscus Anderson - filius Ricardi Joannis Anderson & Teresae (formerly Devine)
    Born: 19 Oct 1900
    Abode: 18 Corwen Avenue
    God Parents: Joannes Mannion; Maria Mannion, Proxy for both, Susannah Ashton
    Baptised by: Roberto Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Joannes Jacobus Sullivan - filius Jacobi Sullivan & Mariae (formerly Reilly)
    Born: 17 Sep 1900
    Abode: 6 Shore Top, Blackley
    God Parents: Maria Anderson
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1900 Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Blackley, Lancs.
Fredericus Josephus Wade - filius Francisci Josephi Wade & Mariae (formerly Hartley)
    Born: 26 Feb 1900
    Abode: 15 Acton St., Moston Lane
    God Parents: Maria Helena Mara
    Baptised by: Joanne Farley
    Register: Baptisms 1894 - 1900, Page 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
Manchester Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home