click to return to Manchester Home & Contents

The Roman Catholic Church of St Aloysius, Ardwick
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Aloysius
in the District of Ardwick, Manchester

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1921 - 1926

Baptism: 27 Nov 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Norman Whalen - filius Josephi Whalen & Winefridae (formerly Marriott)
    Born: 6 Nov 1921
    Abode: 8 Bakewell St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Walsh; Amy Sale
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 401, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Barlow - filia Josephi Barlow & Mariae (formerly Costigan)
    Born: 19 Oct 1921
    Abode: 37 Marsland St.
    God Parents: Agnes Stoddard
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 401
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Dillon - filius Edwardi Dillon & Catherinae (formerly McKiernan nata Ward)
    Born: 21 Nov 1921
    Abode: 21 Tonge St.
    God Parents: Ida McKiernan
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 401
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Clarke - filia Jacobi Henrici Clarke & Elizabethae (formerly Boston)
    Born: 19 Nov 1921
    Abode: 1 Bk. Bedford St.
    God Parents: Georgius Greaves; Lillia Greaves
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 401
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lucia Burns - filia Thomae Burns & Elizabethae (formerly Bannister)
    Born: 15 Nov 1921
    Abode: 97 Union St.
    God Parents: Patricius Raftery; Maria Helena Raftery
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 401
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alma Riley - filia Gulielmi Riley & Gertrudis (formerly Andrews)
    Born: 13 Nov 1921
    Abode: 18 St. Andrews St.
    God Parents: Henrietta Warburton
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 401
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edwardus Dominicus Kelly - filius Gulielmi Kelly & Elizabethae (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 4 Nov 1921
    Abode: 11 Vernon St.
    God Parents: Eliza Allcock
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 401
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joanna (Joan) Millner - filia Thomae Millner & Mariae Joannae (formerly Proctor)
    Born: 17 Nov 1921
    Abode: 17 St. Silas St.
    God Parents: Leonardus Carroll; Catherina Hurdle
    Notes: Confirmata est 17 Novembris 1929 Maria Magdalena ab Epo. Thomas Henshaw.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 401
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dorothea Swaine - filia Thomae Swaine & Mariae (formerly Flynn)
    Born: 27 Nov 1921
    Abode: 36 South St.
    God Parents: Marion Swaine
    Notes: domi in peric. mortis.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 401
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Farrell - filius Thomae Farrell & Margaritae (formerly Scott)
    Born: 10 Dec 1921
    Abode: 14 Chapelfield Rd.
    God Parents: Helena Scott
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 401
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alexander Michael Batty - filius Mariae Batty
    Born: 5 Dec 1921
    Abode: 54 Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Sara Helena Hargreaves
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 402, Entry 11
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina Hardman - filia Francisci Thomae Hardman & Ameliae (formerly Boylan)
    Born: 5 Dec 1921
    Abode: 11 Mayo St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Hardman; Thomassina Taylor
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 402
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Cullinan - filia Jacobi Cullinan & Mariae Annae (formerly Moore)
    Born: 3 Dec 1921
    Abode: 20 Rose Grove
    God Parents: Joannes Moore; Margarita Moore
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 402
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Samuel Ogden - filius Joannis Samuelis Ogden & Elizabethae Helenae (formerly Ratcliffe)
    Born: 9 Dec 1921
    Abode: 32 Tyndall St.
    God Parents: Doris Burton
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 402
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabetha Irene Crabtree - filia Josephi Crabtree & Annae (formerly Flanagan)
    Born: 13 Dec 1921
    God Parents: Robertus Lilley; Elizabetha Lilley
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 402
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Vittoria Papa - filia Vincentii Papa & Sarae (formerly Bland)
    Born: 18 Dec 1921
    Abode: 29 Hr. Ardwick
    God Parents: Jacobus Wheeldon; Maria Heap
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 402, Entry 16
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Cullen - filia Josephi Cullen & Elizabethae
    Born: 14 Dec 1921
    Abode: 10 Chorley Place
    God Parents: Margarita Lee
    Notes: Ipsa in hac ecclesia Sti. Aloisii cum Gilberto Henrico Smart matrimonium
           contraxit. 3.5.41.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 402
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabetha Binns - filia Gulielmi Binns & Elizabethae (formerly Burns nata Fannon)
    Born: 20 Dec 1921
    Abode: 4 Hope St.
    God Parents: Leonardus McArdle; Helena Murphy
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 402
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Arthurus Mellor - filius Edwardi Mellor & Florentiae (formerly Greenwood)
    Born: 5 Jan 1922
    Abode: 13 Gibson St.
    God Parents: Catherina Simpson
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 402
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joanna North - filia Alberti North & Helenae (formerly Thorp)
    Born: 31 Dec 1921
    Abode: 9 Foster St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Ellis; Edith Coney
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 402
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Reginaldus Godley - filius Reginaldi Edwardi Godley & Annae (formerly Maher)
    Born: 25 Dec 1921
    Abode: 24 Rylance St.
    God Parents: Edwardus Grainger; Emma Salt
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 403, Entry 21
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Farrell - filius Jacobi Farrell & Susannae (formerly Holt)
    Born: 23 Aug 1897 [sic]
    Abode: Chapelfield Rd.
    Notes: (Conversus) sub condit.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 403
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna McHugh - filia Georgii McHugh & Catherinae (formerly Fitzmaurice)
    Born: 8 Jan 1922
    Abode: 17 Walter St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Semaine; Anna Bradley
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 403
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emilia Victoria Maloney - filia Gulielmi Maloney & Emiliae Victoriae (formerly Erwin)
    Born: 1 Jan 1922
    Abode: 19 Green St.
    God Parents: Florentia Maloney
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 403
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Clinton - filia Thomae Clinton & Emmae (formerly Rowan)
    Born: 21 Jan 1922
    God Parents: Daniel Ryan; Helena Ryan
    Notes: Privatim. Caer. supp. a me J. S. Foster. Jan. 29 1922.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 403
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Ellis Rathbone - filius Gulielmi Ellis Rathbone & Helenae (formerly Tomlinson)
    Born: 28 Dec 1921
    Abode: 99 Marsland St.
    God Parents: Maria Ham
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 403
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Marion Dodds - filia Caroli Dodds & Margaritae (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 9 Jan 1922
    Abode: 12 Selby St.
    God Parents: Maria Gill
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 403
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Maria Wogan - filia Herberti Wogan & Florentiae (formerly Mills)
    Born: 18 Jan 1922
    Abode: Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Alicia Maria Wogan
    Notes: privatim domi. Caer. Supp. a me J.E. Foster Feb. 1922
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 403
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florentia Maria Wogan - filia Herberti Wogan & Florentiae (formerly Mills)
    Born: 18 Jan 1922
    Abode: Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Alicia Maria Wogan
    Notes: privatim domi. Caer. Supp. a me J.E. Foster Feb. 1922
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 403
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robertus Morris - filius Bernardi Morris & Mariae (formerly Dyer)
    Born: 31 Aug 1921
    Abode: 30 Tyndall St.
    God Parents: Louisa Carroll
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 403
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Monica Evelyn Chapman - filia Henrici Chapman & Ethel (formerly Baker)
    Born: 23 Jan 1922
    Abode: 2 Park Place
    God Parents: Joannes Vincentius Fleetwood; Helena Coombes
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 404, Entry 31
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Novotny - filia Caroli Novotny & Elizabeth (formerly Power)
    Born: 18 Jan 1922
    Abode: 2 Norfolk St.
    God Parents: Joannes Power; Beatrix Bell
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 404
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Beswick - filia Roberti Beswick & Sarae Helenae (formerly Page)
    Born: 24 Jan 1922
    Abode: 15 Hawthorn St.
    God Parents: Helena Scott
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 404
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Helena Brown - filia Gulielmi Brown & Sarae Joannae (formerly Wakefield)
    Born: 21 Jan 1922
    Abode: 28 Garibaldi St.
    God Parents: Catherina Griffiths
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 404
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Francisca Partington - filia Edmundi Partington & Ada (formerly Costigan)
    Born: 22 Jan 1922
    Abode: 47 Marsland St.
    God Parents: Margarita Harrabin
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 404
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Maxwell - filia Jacobi Maxwell & Lillian (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 7 Feb 1922
    Abode: 34 Cross St.
    God Parents: Francetta Walsh
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 404
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Thornton - filius Joannis Thornton & Florentiae (formerly Woodhouse)
    Born: 3 Feb 1922
    Abode: 1 Aden St.
    God Parents: Petrus Darrock; Elizabeth Mape
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 404
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ricardus Kevin Cunningham - filius Jacobi Cunningham & Helenae (formerly Muldowney)
    Born: 16 Feb 1922
    Abode: 117 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Joanna Edwards
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 404
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albertus Henricus Carroll - filius Alberti Henrici Carroll & Elsie (formerly Marsh)
    Born: 6 Feb 1922
    Abode: 4 Spring Gardens
    God Parents: Leonardus Carroll; Winifrida Carroll
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 404
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina Owen - filia Joannis Philippi Owen & Annae (formerly Ratican)
    Born: 7 Feb 1922
    Abode: 31 William St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Gulielmus Wren; Helena Ratican
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit cum Norman Prendergast in eccl. St. Norberti Crowle.
           J. H.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 404
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Terentius Jacobus O'Donnell - filius Thomae Patricii O'Donnell & Annae (formerly Skitt)
    Born: 11 Feb 1922
    Abode: 14 Amy St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus O'Donnell; Maria Bennett
    Notes: Die 11a Febr. 1922 Ter. Jac. O'Donnell natus est. H. F. Roche parochus.
           [recorded above original entry of 18th Feb birth date, correcting the date to 11th Feb]
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 405, Entry 41
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Vincentius Smith - filius David Smith & Elizabeth (formerly Durkin)
    Born: 25 Feb 1922
    Abode: 110 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Vincentius Griffin; Catherina Brown
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 405
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Flynn - filius Georgii Flynn & Sarae Helenae (formerly Ladley)
    Born: 8 Feb 1922
    Abode: 12 Mary Place
    God Parents: Gulielmus Flynn; Helena Flynn
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 405
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Sullivan - filia Laurentii Sullivan & Isabellae (formerly Wright)
    Born: 22 Feb 1922
    Abode: 11 Scott St.
    God Parents: Maria Sullivan
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 405
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Charlotta Sullivan - filia Laurentii Sullivan & Isabellae (formerly Wright)
    Born: 28 Aug 1914
    Abode: 11 Scott St.
    God Parents: Maria Sullivan
    Notes: Ipse [sic] matrim. contraxit in hac Eccl. cum Ernesto Horsefield in die 23
           Julii 1938.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 405
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Louisa Ward - filia Thomae Ward & Agnetis
    Abode: 18 Dark Lane
    God Parents: [unnamed] Ward
    Notes: Sub. cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 405
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Fredericus Phelan - filius Sylvestri Phelan & Mariae (formerly Brown)
    Born: 18 Mar 1914
    Abode: 13 Nelson Place
    God Parents: Elizabetha Derbyshire
    Notes: Sub. cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 405
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dionysius Andreas Byrne - filius Dionysii Byrne & Emmae (formerly Pounder)
    Born: 29 Sep 1913
    Abode: 46 Herbert St.
    God Parents: Julia Byrne
    Notes: Sub. cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 405
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Callan - filius Jacobi Callan & Mariae (formerly McHugh)
    Born: 27 Feb 1922
    Abode: 28 Meadow St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Callan; Alicia Baker
    Notes: Ipse in ecclesia S. Edmundi apud Miles Platting cum Joanna Taylor matrimonium
           contraxit in die 15 Julii 1944 testibus praesentibus Thoma Callan et Margarita Taylor. E. B.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 405
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eileen Maria Maguire - filia Gulielmi Ellis Maguire & Elizabeth Helenae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 26 Feb 1922
    Abode: 8 Newton's Bldgs.
    God Parents: Lillian Maguire
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 405
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita McNair - filia Gulielmi McNair & Franciscae (formerly Potter)
    Born: 26 Feb 1922
    Abode: 27 William St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Doris McNair
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 406, Entry 51
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alma Katharina Roberts -
    Born: 17 Aug 1912
    Abode: 24 John St.
    Notes: Sub. cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 406
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robertus Geraghty - filius Owen Geraghty & Annae (formerly Travis)
    Born: 4 Feb 1922
    Abode: 30 Heaton St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Mitchell
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 406
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kenneth Albertus Dale - filius Alberti Dale & Annae (formerly Nield)
    Born: 16 Feb 1922
    Abode: 8 Orchard St. Green End Burnage (Marshall St.)
    God Parents: Maria Nora Dale
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 406
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifreda Leonard - filia Patricii Leonard & Lillian (formerly Napper)
    Born: 22 Mar 1922
    Abode: 7 Heaton St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Flattley; Maria Flattley
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 406
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Jackson - filia Jacobi Arthuris Jackson & Jesse Gertrudis (formerly Dyer)
    Born: 7 Apr 1922
    Abode: 15 Napier St.
    God Parents: Henricus Lawton; Laura Tomlinson
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 406, Entry 56
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Fannon - filia Thomas Fannon & Rachel (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 12 Apr 1922
    Abode: 63 Birch St.
    God Parents: Anna Semaine
    Notes: Ipsa hac in ecclesia Sti. Aloysii cum Michaeli Harris matrimonium contraxit die
           21a Feb. 1942.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 406
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifreda Martini - filia Antonii Gulielmi Martini & Joannae (formerly Galley)
    Born: 5 Apr 1922
    Abode: 11 Hope St.
    God Parents: Maria Martini
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 406
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Blanche Veronica Cook - filia Georgii Cook & Mariae Helenae (formerly McGlynn)
    Born: 12 Apr 1922
    Abode: 7 Claribel St.
    God Parents: Martha Atkinson
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 406
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 May 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Raymundus Leigh - filius Gulielmi Leigh & Helenae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 28 Apr 1922
    Abode: 1 Gilmour St.
    God Parents: Joannes Hughes; Agnes Hughes
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 406, Entry 60
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 May 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Edwardus Jones - filius Edwardi Henrici Jones & Catherinae (formerly Baines)
    Born: 19 Apr 1922
    Abode: 53 Vernon St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Taylor; Lillian Leonard
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 407, Entry 61
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 May 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilfridus Turner - filius Joseph Turner & Margaritae (formerly Higgins)
    Born: 3 May 1922
    Abode: 21 Mellor St.
    God Parents: Maria Eliz. McLoughlin
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 407
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 May 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kathleen Maria Winston - filia Frederici Winston & Helenae (formerly Bibby)
    Born: 21 May 1922
    Abode: 9 Brydon St.
    God Parents: Amelia Winston
    Notes: Privatim - domi. Caer. supp. a me Joanne Foster 11 Junii 1922.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 407
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 May 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fredericus Gulielmus Winston - filius Frederici Winston & Helenae (formerly Bibby)
    Born: 21 May 1922
    Abode: 9 Brydon St.
    God Parents: Amelia Winston
    Notes: Privatim - domi. Caer. supp. a me Joanne Foster 11 Junii 1922.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 407
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 May 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Bernardus Botham - filius Gualterii Botham & Margaritae (formerly Moyers)
    Born: 17 May 1922
    Abode: 16 Wycliffe St.
    God Parents: Agnes Moyers
    Notes: Ipse in ecclesia Sti. Josephi apud Longsight cum Irenaea Heathorn matrimonium
           contraxit testibus Jacobo Grady et Veronica Botham die 20a Sept 1941
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 407
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 May 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena Wells - filia Edwardi Wells & Catherinae (formerly Hooley natae Hogan)
    Born: 6 May 1922
    Abode: 10 Phoebe St.
    God Parents: Maria Bruder
    Notes: Matr. contraxit cum Mario Keenan die 18 Junii 1940 apud S. Roberti Longsight.
           H. J. B.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 407
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Ellis - filius Jacobi Ellis & Mariae (formerly Hodson)
    Born: 27 May 1922
    Abode: 77 Hr. Ardwick
    God Parents: Joannes Hodson; Helena James
    Notes: Subdiaconate 16-6-1962 apud Oscott, Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 407
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Edwardus Naven - filius Joannis Naven & Elizabeth (formerly Brown)
    Born: 24 May 1922
    Abode: 9 Marshall St.
    God Parents: Daniel Lenihan; Hannah Teresa Naven
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 407
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Fitzpatrick - filius Gulielmi Fitzpatrick & Helenae (formerly Fogarty)
    Born: 10 Jun 1922
    Abode: 17 Ashton O. Rd.
    God Parents: Anna Breen
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 407
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kathleen Elizabeth Barton - filia Ludovici Barton & Elizabeth (formerly Mangan)
    Born: 6 Jun 1922
    Abode: 11 Leonard Terrace
    God Parents: Thomas Gilmartin; Susan Kearney
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 407
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernardus Moore - filius Roberti Moore & Elizabeth Helenae (formerly Read)
    Born: 6 Jun 1922
    Abode: 86 Gibson St.
    God Parents: Catherina Moore
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 408, Entry 71
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Winifrida Mason - filia Jacobi Thomae Mason & Mariae (formerly Davies natam Marnock)
    Born: 6 Jun 1922
    Abode: 9 Claribel St.
    God Parents: Georgius Cooke; Maria Helenae Cooke
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 408, Entry 72
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Tickle - filia Joannis Alberti Tickle & Elizabeth Annae (formerly Mannion)
    Born: 17 Jun 1922
    Abode: 5 Westhead St.
    God Parents: Thomas Mannion; Rosa Anna Mannion
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 408, Entry 73
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margarita Lister - filia Joannis Roberti Lister & Sarae Joannae (formerly Mellor)
    Born: 13 Jun 1922
    Abode: 8 Mary Place
    God Parents: Jonathan Mellor; Margarita Thompson
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 408, Entry 74
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Patricia Francisca Moss - filia Francisci Moss & Agnetis Franciscae (formerly Mernagh)
    Born: 10 Jun 1922
    Abode: 53 Ardwick Green Nth.
    God Parents: Murrough Gilroy; Gertrudis Gilroy
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 408
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Dexter - filius Percy Victor Dexter & Helenae (formerly Gilbert)
    Born: 15 Nov 1915
    Abode: 44 Paddock St.
    God Parents: Maria Agnes Downes
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 408
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bedford Joseph Dexter - filius Percy Victor Dexter & Helenae (formerly Gilbert)
    Born: 24 Sep 1917
    Abode: 44 Paddock St.
    God Parents: Anastasia Hill
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 408
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Dexter - filia Percy Victor Dexter & Helenae (formerly Gilbert)
    Born: 31 Dec 1913
    Abode: 44 Paddock St.
    God Parents: Anastasia Hill
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 408
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Olivia Catherina Dexter - filia Percy Victor Dexter & Helenae (formerly Gilbert)
    Born: 16 Nov 1918
    Abode: 44 Paddock St.
    God Parents: Maria Agnes Downes
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 408
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Coris Agnes Dexter - filia Percy Victor Dexter & Helenae (formerly Gilbert)
    Born: 15 Dec 1919
    Abode: 44 Paddock St.
    God Parents: Maria Agnes Downes
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 408
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Lucia Dexter - filia Percy Victor Dexter & Helenae (formerly Gilbert)
    Born: 13 Dec 1921
    Abode: 44 Paddock St.
    God Parents: Anastasia Hill
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 409, Entry 81
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Pasqual Thirkell - filius Joannis Gulielmi Thirkell & Aliciae (formerly Dagostino)
    Born: 14 Jun 1922
    Abode: 7 Gordon St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Smith; Angelina Smith
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 409
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Carolus Wallace Vernon - filius Caroli Wallace Vernon & Sarae (formerly White)
    Born: 12 Jun 1922
    Abode: 100 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Margarita Coates
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 409
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Margarita Vernon - filia Caroli Wallace Vernon & Sarae (formerly White)
    Born: 22 Mar 1919
    Abode: 100 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Margarita Agnes Jackson
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 409
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes McFarlane - filius Joseph McFarlane & Teresiae (formerly Prior)
    Born: 16 Jun 1922
    Abode: 16 Arthur St.
    God Parents: Teresa McFarlane
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 409
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Douglas Scaife - filius Joannis Gibson Scaife & Veronicae Oliviae (formerly Joyce)
    Born: 20 Jun 1922
    Abode: 19 Herbert St.
    God Parents: Maria Elizabeth McConville
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 409
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifrida Robe - filia Caroli Robe & Mariae (formerly Collins)
    Born: 8 Jun 1922
    Abode: Parkside St.
    God Parents: Susannah Doyle
    Notes: Ipsa in ecclesia S. Francisci apud Gorton cum Jacobo V. Hardern matrimonium
           contraxit in die 30a Maii 1942. E. B.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 409
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Devine - filia Antonii Devine & Georginae Edith (formerly Davies)
    Born: 25 Jun 1922
    Abode: 20 John St.
    God Parents: Maria Lilley
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 409
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Paulus Lloyd - filius David Lloyd & Constantiae (formerly Donnelly)
    Born: 29 Jun 1922
    Abode: 34 Exeter St.
    God Parents: Joseph Drainey; Helena Johnson
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 409
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Jean Taylor - filia Arthuri Hall & Rosettae Taylor
    Born: 6 Jul 1922
    Abode: 14 Charlie St.
    God Parents: Helena Hogan
    Notes: [Hall-Taylor recorded in margin]
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 409
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Comerford - filius Thomae Comerford & Mariae Annae (formerly Cryne)
    Born: 14 Jul 1922
    Abode: 45 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Maria Galvin
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 410, Entry 91
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Alexander Petroski - filius Edwin Petroski & Margaritae (formerly Beck)
    Born: 9 Jul 1922
    Abode: 1 Dryden St.
    God Parents: Maria McGough
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 410
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gualterius Jacobus Clifford - filius Gualterii Clifford & Mariae Joannae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 10 Jul 1922
    Abode: 81 Fairfield St.
    God Parents: Maria Clifford
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 410
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Webb - filius Ricardi Webb & Joannae (formerly Whalen)
    Born: 24 May 1922
    Abode: 21 Robert St.
    Notes: Caer. supp. a me 23 Julii 1922 J. E. Foster.
    Baptised by: Rev. D. Atkinson ( St. Mary's Hospital Whitworth St.)
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 410
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Edwardus Robinson - filius Joannis Robinson & Elizae (formerly Bostock)
    Born: 23 Oct 1900 [sic]
    Abode: 52 Bellew St.
    Notes: Sub-condit. Conversus. Ipse 26/12/25 mat. contr. c. Lillian Welch in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 410
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Teresa Hanley - filia Patricii Hanley & Catherinae (formerly Smyth)
    Born: 17 Jul 1922
    Abode: 30 Lawrence St.
    God Parents: Joannes Hanley; Anna Keegan
    Notes: Ipsa hac in ecclesia S. Aloysii cum Cyrillo Gillbanks matrimonium contraxit in
           die 29a Julii 1944. E. B.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 410
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Sheehan - filius Jacobi Sheehan & Rosae (formerly Herriot)
    Born: 30 Jul 1922
    Abode: 15 Gibson St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Elliot; Anna Murphy
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 410
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
(Margery) Margarita Irene Hickson - filia Caroli Hickson & Mariae (formerly Quinlan)
    Born: 17 Jul 1922
    Abode: 13 Devonshire St.
    God Parents: Joannes Hickson; Emma Hickson
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 410
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ruth Cox - filia Jacobi Cox & Franciscae (formerly O'Rourke nata Mottram)
    Born: 22 Jul 1922
    Abode: 27 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Maria Galloway
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 410
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Mildreda Skerratt - filia Edvardi Skerratt & Mildred (formerly Cousins)
    Born: 1 Oct 1921
    Abode: 81 Ardwick Green
    God Parents: [unnamed] Duffy
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 410
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Blanche Forbes Ingram McIvor - filia Jacobi McIvor & Violettae (formerly Ingram)
    Born: 24 Jul 1922
    Abode: 19 Parker St.
    God Parents: Edith Cath. Ramsden
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 411, Entry 101
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Vincentius Patricius Hignett - filius Michael Hignett & Henriettae (formerly Kane)
    Born: 26 Jul 1922
    Abode: 94 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Kathleen Harney
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 411
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catharina Egan - filia Patricii Egan & Margaritae (formerly Ford)
    Born: 30 Jul 1922
    God Parents: Joseph O'Neill; Bridgetta Oarton
    Notes: Ipsa in ecclesia S. Josephi apud Longsight cum Gulielmo Moran matrimonium
           contraxit 21.3.42.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 411
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Patricius Orson - filius Josephinae Orson
    Born: 28 Jul 1922
    Abode: 23 Homer St.
    God Parents: Helena Orson
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 411
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albertus Easthope - filius Alberti Easthope & Mariae Helenae (formerly Cox)
    Born: 4 Aug 1922
    Abode: 10 Hawthorn St.
    God Parents: Editha Cox
    Notes: Ipse hac in ecclesia S. Aloysii cum Miriam Higham matrimonium contraxit in die
           1a Jan. 1944. E. B.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 411
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifreda Devonport - filia Arthuri Devonport & Mariae (formerly Sheridan)
    Born: 5 Aug 1922
    Abode: 21 Corporation St.
    God Parents: Georgius O'Hare; Frances Harvey
    Notes: [Olim crossed through and replaced with Nata prior to the mother's previous surname]
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 411
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Veronica Mariae Anderson - filia Joannis Anderson & Joannae Mariae (formerly McDonough)
    Born: 11 Aug 1922
    Abode: 18 South St.
    God Parents: Joannes McDonough; Agnes L. Coombes
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 411
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena Maria (Eileen) Leaf - filia Joseph Leaf & Adae (formerly Joddrell)
    Born: 28 Jul 1922
    Abode: 2 Bakewell St.
    God Parents: Winifreda Doyle
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 411
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Veronica Tillison - filia Caroli Tillison & Annae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 15 Aug 1922
    Abode: 8 Hope St.
    God Parents: Maria Helena Raftery
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 411
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Ricardus Crowley - filius Joannis Crowley & Gladys Josephinae (formerly Carroll)
    Born: 9 Aug 1922
    Abode: 10 Leonard Terrace
    God Parents: Ludovicus Barton; Maria Louise Carroll
    Notes: Ipse hac in ecclesia S. Aloysii cum Ethelburga Barrow matrimonium contraxit in
           die 10a Aprilis 1943 E.B.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 411
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fredericus McLean - filius Alfredi McLean & Ceciliae (formerly Heathfield)
    Born: 28 Jul 1922
    Abode: 31 Scott St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus McLean; Lillia McLean
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 412, Entry 111
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - filius Stanley Berry & Aliciae (formerly Hayes)
    Born: 7 Aug 1922
    Abode: 50 Meridian St.
    God Parents: Jacobus McCoy; Lucia Berry
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 412
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Woodhouse - filius Frederici Woodhouse & Amy (formerly Pass nata Williams)
    Born: 21 Jul 1922
    Abode: 65 Richmond St. C.on M.
    God Parents: Joannes Perkins; Margarita Perkins
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 412
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Casey - filius Thomae Casey & Harriettae (formerly Lomax)
    Born: 25 Aug 1922
    Abode: 1 Charlie St.
    God Parents: Teresa McFarlane
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 412
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Patricia Alicia Scanlon - filia Thomae Scanlon & Mariae Annae (formerly Flynn)
    Born: 19 Aug 1922
    Abode: 34 Robert St.
    God Parents: Maria Sheridan
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 412
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Christina Daly - filia Thomae Daly & Helenae (formerly Jordan)
    Born: 14 Aug 1922
    Abode: 9 Robinson St.
    God Parents: Arthurus O'Hare; Catherina Home
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 412
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eleanor Farrell - filia Bernardi Farrell & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Shortt)
    Born: 26 Aug 1922
    Abode: 92 Exeter St.
    God Parents: Joseph Farrell; Eleanor Farrell
    Notes: Ipsa in ecclesia Cathedrali S. Joannis apud Salford cum Georgio Roberts
           matrimonium contraxit praesentibus testibus Jacobo Johnson et Maria Farrell die 27.12.41. E.B.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 412
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Teresa Monaghan - filia Geoffrey Monaghan & Margaritae (formerly Yarwood)
    Born: 7 Sep 1922
    Abode: 1 Shores Bldgs.
    God Parents: Sara Anna Degnan
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 412
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Clark - filius Arnoldi Clark & Kathleen (formerly Sugg)
    Born: 22 Aug 1922
    Abode: 8 Yeovil St.
    God Parents: Doris Jones
    Notes: Ipse confirmatus est in ecclesia S. Francisci apud Gorton in die 18a Feb. 1934.
           E. B.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 412
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florentiae Maher - filia Martini Maher & Charlotta Elizabeth (formerly Falconer)
    Born: 25 Aug 1922
    Abode: 7 Braham St.
    God Parents: Margarita Maher
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 412
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joanna (Joan) Wilcox - filia Georgii Wilcox & Sarae Annae (formerly Ryan)
    Born: 9 Sep 1922
    Abode: 3 Hinchcliffe St.
    God Parents: Veronica Wilcox
    Notes: Ipsa in ecclesia Sti. Patricii apud Mancunium cum Alberto Owen matrimonium
           contraxit testibus praesentibus Jacobo Owen et Liliana Ryan 4.4.42.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 413, Entry 121
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Francisca Botham - filia Jacobi Botham & Eleanor (formerly McKenna)
    Born: 5 Oct 1922
    Abode: 49 Garden St.
    God Parents: Edwardus Bonham; Francisca McKenna
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 413
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robertus Edwardus Garlick - filius Roberti Edwardi Garlick & Catherinae (formerly Maloney)
    Born: 2 Oct 1922
    Abode: 79 Gibson St.
    God Parents: Ivy Joanna Gent
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 413
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Yates - filius Roberti Yates & Annae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 8 Oct 1922
    Abode: 22 Hoyle St.
    God Parents: Joannes Johnson; Maria Nolan
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 413
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Clark - filia Annae Clark
    Born: 26 Oct 1922
    Abode: 13 Manor St.
    God Parents: Helena Dillon
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 413
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leah Anna Coates - filia Joannis Coates & Elizabeth (formerly Padley)
    Born: 24 Oct 1922
    Abode: 9 Hope St.
    God Parents: Edith Padley
    Notes: Ipsa hac in ecclesia S. Aloysii cum Jacobo Sirett matrimonium contraxit in die
           25a Julii 1942.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 413
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Joannes Batty - filius Gulielmi Batty & Charlottae Elinor Joannae (formerly Dixon)
    Born: 17 Oct 1922
    Abode: 1 Samuel St.
    God Parents: Evelyn Killick
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 413
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes McHugh - filius Michaelis McHugh & Margaritae (formerly Mahon)
    Born: 23 Oct 1922
    Abode: 23 Gibson St.
    God Parents: Joannes Nelan; Maria Nelan
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 413
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernardus Oliver - filius Joannis Oliver & Helenae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 7 Nov 1922
    Abode: 8 Hope St.
    God Parents: Anna Smith
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 413
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Teresia Lane - filia Thomae Lane & Mariae (formerly Agnew)
    Born: 28 Oct 1922
    Abode: 50 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Teresia Lane
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 413
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Finbarr Dinneen - filius Roberti Dinneen & Mariae (formerly Curtin)
    Born: 4 Nov 1922
    Abode: 345 Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Bernardus Bridges; Josephina McDermott
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 414, Entry 131
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Lavin - filius Joannis Lavin & Mariae (formerly Conroy)
    Born: 5 Nov 1922
    Abode: 3 Horace St.
    God Parents: Jeremiah Daly; Lucia Conroy
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 414
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Veronica Audrey Drewitt - filia Joannis Drewitt & Annae (formerly McNair)
    Born: 7 Nov 1922
    Abode: 12 Green Place
    God Parents: Maria McNair
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 414
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Carolus Arthurus Turner - filius Gulielmi Arthuri Turner & Rosae Aliciae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 12 Nov 1922
    Abode: 7 Emily St.
    God Parents: Thomas Mahon; Maria Winifrida Mahon
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 414
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gertrudis Thompson - filia Jacobi Thompson & Mariae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 21 Jul 1916
    Abode: 11 Yeovil St.
    God Parents: Maria Allcock
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 414
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Michael Gulielmus Peers - filius Gulielmi Peers & Emiliae Mariae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 21 Nov 1922
    Abode: 42 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Thomas O'Brien; Catherina O'Brien
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 414
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Susanna Kearney - filia Josephi Kearney & Susannae (formerly Mangan)
    Born: 15 Nov 1922
    Abode: 19 Braham St.
    God Parents: Lilia Barton
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 414
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina Prophet - filia Georgii Alberti Prophet & Agnetis (formerly Fenton)
    Born: 17 Nov 1922
    Abode: 3 Willaston St.
    God Parents: Veronica Fitzgerald
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 414
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sidney Ludovicus Thomas - filius Gulielmi Thomas & Helenae (formerly Milner)
    Born: 20 Jan 1920
    Abode: 101 Rosebery St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Gill
    Notes: Baptizatus est sub. cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 414
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Thomas - filius Gulielmi Thomas & Helenae (formerly Milner)
    Born: Sep 1916
    Abode: 101 Rosebery St.
    God Parents: E. Gill
    Notes: Baptizatus est sub. cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 414
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena Thomas - filia Gulielmi Thomas & Helenae (formerly Milner)
    Born: 15 Sep 1914 [sic]
    Abode: 101 Rosebery St.
    Notes: Baptizata est sub. cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 415, Entry 141
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Thomas - filius Gulielmi Thomas & Helenae (formerly Milner)
    Born: 26 Feb 1912 [sic]
    Abode: 101 Rosebery St.
    Notes: Baptizatus est sub. cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 415
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albertus Lee - filius Arturi Lee & Mariae Annae
    Born: 11 Feb 1920
    Abode: 27 John St.
    God Parents: Cath. O'Brien
    Notes: Baptizatus est sub. cond. Ipse in hac ecclesia cum Josephina Carroll
           matrimonium contraxit in die 24 Aprilis 1943.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 415
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Lee - filia Arturi Lee & Mariae Annae
    Born: 19 Sep 1915 [sic]
    Abode: 27 John St.
    God Parents: Cath. O'Brien
    Notes: Baptizata est sub. cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 415
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edgar Lee - filius Arturi Lee & Mariae Annae
    Born: 21 Mar 1913 [sic]
    Abode: 27 John St.
    Notes: Baptizat. est sub. cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 415
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alicia Lee - filia Arturi Lee & Mariae Annae
    Born: 11 Feb 1912 [sic]
    Abode: 27 John St.
    Notes: Baptizat. est sub. cond. 7 June 1936 married Edmund McGee (23) at Holy Name.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 415
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada Margarita Lee - filia Arturi Lee & Mariae Annae
    Born: 5 Mar 1918
    Abode: 27 John St.
    God Parents: Emma Norman
    Notes: Baptizata est sub. cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 415
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifreda Ball - filia Gulielmi Herberti Ball & Winifreda
    Born: 13 Dec 1910 [sic]
    Abode: 65 Napier St.
    God Parents: Margarita Borking
    Notes: Baptizata est sub. cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 415
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Augustinus Arthurus Livsey - filius Gulielmi Henrici Livsey & Catherinae (formerly Logan)
    Born: 28 Nov 1922
    Abode: 4 Meadow St.
    God Parents: Thomas Spellman; Anna Logan
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 415
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Laurentius Mulcahy - filius Edwardi Mulcahy & Annae (formerly Lane)
    Born: 5 Dec 1922
    Abode: 48 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Teresia Lane
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 415
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joanna (Joan) Pearson - filia Alfredi Pearson & Franciscae Clarae (formerly Brady)
    Born: 30 Nov 1922
    Abode: 19 Hoyle St.
    God Parents: Josephus Logan; Sara Logan
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 416, Entry 151
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Joanna (Joan) Cartey - filia Alberti Cartey & Teresiae Annae (formerly Bolton)
    Born: 3 Dec 1922
    Abode: 35 Union St.
    God Parents: Georgius O'Connor; Nora Dillon
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 416
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilfridus Corcoran - filius Ludovici Corcoran & Juliae Annae (formerly Burns)
    Born: 9 Dec 1922
    Abode: 28 Whitfield St.
    God Parents: Edmundus Burns; Sara Mara
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 416
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Irene Teresia Diamond - filia Francisci Georgii Diamond & Rosae (formerly Griffiths)
    Born: 10 Dec 1922
    Abode: 4 Horace St.
    God Parents: Elsie Bell
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 416
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Bradley - filia Jacobi Bradley & Selinae (formerly Lynch)
    Born: 10 Jun 1920
    Abode: Buckley Sq.
    God Parents: Anna Gateley
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 416
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Daniel Bradley - filius Jacobi Bradley & Selinae (formerly Lynch)
    Born: 6 Mar 1916
    Abode: Buckley Sq.
    God Parents: Anna Gateley
    Notes: Baptizatus est sub. cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 416
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Editha Bradley - filia Jacobi Bradley & Selinae (formerly Lynch)
    Born: 31 May 1914 [sic]
    Abode: Buckley Sq.
    God Parents: Anna Gateley
    Notes: Baptizata est sub. cond. 24 Dec. 1932 married Chas. Turner (21) here.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 416
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Selina Bradley - filia Jacobi Bradley & Selinae (formerly Lynch)
    Born: 29 May 1912 [sic]
    Abode: Buckley Sq.
    God Parents: Anna Gateley
    Notes: Baptizata est sub. cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 416
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ricardus Bell Roper - filius Samuelis Roper & Mariae Agnetis (formerly Burns)
    Born: 19 Dec 1922
    Abode: 149 Devon St.
    God Parents: Georgius Gul. Watson; Elizabeth Watson
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 416
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Quigley - filius Joannis Thomae Quigley & Sarae (formerly Tickle)
    Born: 6 Dec 1922
    Abode: 13 River St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Joannes Makinson; Maria O'Driscoll
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 416
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Edwardus Stephanus Maguire - filius Thomae Maguire & Teresiae (formerly Morris)
    Born: 27 Dec 1922
    Abode: 39 Garibaldi St.
    God Parents: Kathleen Maguire
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 417, Entry 161
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1922 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kathleen Finlay - filia Georgii Finlay & Sarae Annae (formerly Salt)
    Born: 13 Dec 1922
    Abode: 50 Poplar St.
    God Parents: Thomas Mason; Elizabeth Salt
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 417, Entry 162
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Maria Needham - filia Stanley Needham & Mariae (formerly Lavelle)
    Born: 24 Dec 1922
    Abode: 17 Helsby St.
    God Parents: Margarita Wright
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 417
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Blain - filius Joseph Blain & Marthae Annae (formerly Bolton)
    Born: 14 Dec 1884 [sic]
    Abode: 7 Bonner Place
    Notes: Baptizat. est sub. cond. Conversus.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 417
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Vincentius Dodds - filius Georgii Dodds & Annae (formerly Creagan)
    Born: 31 Dec 1922
    Abode: 273 Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Catharina Dodds
    Notes: Privatim Domi.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 417
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Orsan - filius Leonardi Orsan & Margaritae (formerly McLaughlin)
    Born: 12 Jan 1923
    Abode: 19 Broom St.
    God Parents: Franciscus McLaughlin; Maria McLaughlin
    Notes: ?Orson [recorded in margin]
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 417
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephina Helena Wilson - filia Edwardi Victoris Wilson & Catherinae (formerly Farrelly)
    Born: 31 Dec 1922
    Abode: 12 Brampton St.
    God Parents: Georgius Antonius Farrelly; Maria Josephina Farrelly
    Notes: Ipsa cum Frederico Kibbler in ecclesia SS. Mariae et Oswaldi apud Oswestry
           matrimonium contraxit in die 10a Aprilis 1944 E. B.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 417
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Patricia Jackson - filia Thomae Jackson & Mariae Agnetis (formerly Ternan)
    Born: 8 Jan 1923
    Abode: Upton St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Fraser
    Notes: domi - priv. sub-condit.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 417
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gualterius Cunningham - filius Jacobi Cunningham & Catherinae
    Notes: [Record crossed out]
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 417
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gualterius Seddon - filius Catherinae Seddon
    Born: 11 Jan 1923
    Abode: 10 Martin St.
    God Parents: Ricardus Seddon; Anna Barber
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 417
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Neil - filia Jacobi Neil & Agnetis (formerly Dowler)
    Born: 15 Jan 1923
    Abode: 106 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Joanna Dowler
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 418, Entry 171
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus Gaffney - filius Henrici Gaffney & Henriettae (formerly Morley)
    Born: 20 Nov 1922
    Abode: 46 Derby St.
    God Parents: Catherina Dodds
    Notes: [Surname corrected in margin from Caffney to Gaffney. The surname Caffney is
           not crossed out in the body of the entry]
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 418
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Maria Moody - filia Jacobi Moody & Norah (formerly Cunningham)
    Born: 18 Jan 1923
    Abode: 3 Chorley St.
    God Parents: Thomas Grady; Joanna Meehan
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 418
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Holton - filius Caroli Holton & Mariae Annae (formerly Wallace)
    Born: 30 Jan 1923
    Abode: 14 Martin St.
    God Parents: Joseph Smith; Maria Collings
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 418
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kathleen Francisca Stanley - filia Henrici Stanley & Maud Aliciae (formerly Preston)
    Born: 31 Jan 1923
    Abode: 33 Hampden St.
    God Parents: Ernestus Carter; Emilia Stanley
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 418
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Flynn - filius Georgii Flynn & Sarah Helenae (formerly Ladley)
    Born: 10 Feb 1923
    Abode: 12 Mary Place
    God Parents: Agnes Cryne
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 418
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fredericus Flynn - filius Georgii Flynn & Sarah Helenae (formerly Ladley)
    Born: 10 Feb 1923
    Abode: 12 Mary Place
    God Parents: Dorothea Stieler
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 418
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ruth Margarita Daykin - filia Caroli Daykin & Berthae (formerly Carroll)
    Born: 18 Feb 1923
    Abode: 19 Green St.
    God Parents: Edwardus Owen
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 418
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eduardus McKenna - filius Joannis McKenna & Marthae
    Born: 26 Jan 1914
    Abode: 18 Marsden Sq.
    God Parents: Joseph McKenna
    Notes: Baptizatus est sub. cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 418
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria McKenna - filia Joannis McKenna & Marthae
    Born: 24 Jan 1912 [sic]
    Abode: 18 Marsden Sq.
    God Parents: Lillian Mooney
    Notes: Baptizata est sub. cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 418
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus Sever - filius Henrici Sever & Emma (formerly Lucas)
    Born: Jun 1915
    Abode: Vernon St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Kelly
    Notes: Baptizatus est sub. cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 419, Entry 181
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Hanley - filius Aliciae Hanley
    Born: 6 Mar 1910 [sic]
    Abode: Wellington St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Martin
    Notes: Baptizatus est sub. cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 419
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Maria Wellings - filia Benjamin Wellings & Catherinae (formerly Jordan)
    Born: 7 May 1913
    Abode: 7 Nelson St.
    God Parents: Anna Calvert
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 419
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Ratican - filius Michaelis Ratican & Teresiae (formerly Ward)
    Born: 7 Mar 1923
    Abode: 29 Tonge St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Ratican; Helena Ratican
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 419
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gerardus Fisher - filius Gualterii Fisher & Helenae (formerly O'Rourke)
    Born: 13 Mar 1923
    Abode: 32 Green Place
    God Parents: Jacobus Fisher; Margarita Fisher
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 419
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Maria Chesney - filia Samuelis Chesney & Mariae (formerly McArdle)
    Born: 8 Mar 1923
    Abode: 31 Broom St.
    God Parents: Leonardus McArdle; Elizabeth Helena Murphy
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 419
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Francisca Marion Walton - filia Thomae Walton & Eileen Mariae Josephinae (formerly Larkin)
    Born: 9 Mar 1923
    Abode: 13 Ross Place
    God Parents: Robertus Day; Anna Doyle
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 419
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Daniel Joseph Ryan - filius Daniel Ryan & Helenae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 23 Mar 1923
    Abode: 122 Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Maria Kerrigan
    Notes: baptizatus est privatum domi. Caer. Supp a me Joanne Foster. 1 Ap. 1923.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 419
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dionysius Andreas Kelly - filius Gulielmi Kelly & Elizabeth Annae (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 7 Mar 1923
    Abode: 11 Vernon St.
    God Parents: Anna Rowbotham
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 419
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Irene Friend - filia Daniel Friend & Margaritae (formerly Robb)
    Born: 23 Feb 1923
    Abode: 119 Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Maria Smith
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 420, Entry 191
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Evelyn Anna Colbert - filia Thomae Colbert & Evelyn Mariae (formerly Carter)
    Born: 20 Mar 1923
    Abode: 18 Norway St.
    God Parents: Ada Lloyd
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 420
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Costelloe - filius Augustini Costelloe & Mariae (formerly Gammon)
    Born: 28 Mar 1923
    Abode: Gilmour St.
    God Parents: Anna Slattery
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 420
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna McGrail - filia Jacobi McGrail & Mariae Elizabethae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 26 Mar 1923
    Abode: 51 Hr. Sheffield St.
    God Parents: Ida McKiernan
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 420
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dorothea (Doreen) Gibson - filia Samuel Gibson & Margaritae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 4 Apr 1923
    Abode: 7 Taylor's Ct. Dark Lane
    God Parents: [unnamed] Taylor
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 420
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Andreas Brown - filius Caroli Brown & Catherinae (formerly Reynolds)
    Born: 4 Apr 1923
    Abode: 16 Yeovil St.
    God Parents: Maria Reynolds
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 420
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Perkins - filius Joannis Perkins & Emmae (formerly Pass)
    Born: 29 Mar 1923
    Abode: 14 Madden St.
    God Parents: Margarita Perkins
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 420
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Swain - filia Thomae Hewitt Swain & Mariae (formerly Glynn)
    Born: 16 Apr 1923
    Abode: South St.
    God Parents: Joannes Anderson; Joanna Anderson
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 420
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joanna (Joan) Grimshaw - filia Pauli Grimshaw & Helenae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 15 Apr 1923
    Abode: 12 Briscoe St.
    God Parents: Joannes O'Brien; Sophia O'Brien
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 420
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Connor - filia Gulielmi Connor & Elizabeth (formerly Connor)
    Born: 20 Apr 1923
    Abode: 1 Lyons Court
    God Parents: Julia Connor
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 420
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 May 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Joannes Riley - filius Gulielmi Riley & Gertrudis (formerly Andrews)
    Born: 26 Apr 1923
    Abode: 18 St. Andrews St.
    God Parents: Henrietta Warburton
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 421, Entry 201
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 May 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Chantrell - filia Benjamen Chantrell & Susannae (formerly Collins)
    Born: 26 Apr 1923
    Abode: 28 Herbert St.
    God Parents: Maria McConville
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 421
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 May 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Farrell - filius Thomae Farrell & Margaritae (formerly Scott)
    Born: 30 Apr 1923
    Abode: 14 Chapelfield Rd.
    God Parents: Margarita Heffernan
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 421
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 May 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Edwardus Comerford - filius Jacobi Comerford & Helenae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 12 May 1923
    Abode: 4 Hewitt Sq.
    God Parents: Catherina O'Brien
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 421
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 May 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winefrida Naughton - filia Patricii Naughton & Annae (formerly Philbin)
    Born: 5 May 1923
    Abode: 12 Broom St.
    God Parents: Joannes Glennon; Helena Glennon
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 421
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 May 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Allan Joannes Banks - filius [unnamed] Banks & Adae (formerly McCoy)
    Born: 16 May 1923
    Abode: 6 Briscoe St.
    God Parents: Joseph McCoy; Margarita McCoy
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 421
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 May 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Veronica Whittingham - filia Alberti Whittingham & Mariae (formerly Danson)
    Born: 7 May 1923
    Abode: 2 Somerset Sq.
    God Parents: Horatius Danson; Anna Danson
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 421
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nora Burke - filia Joannis Burke & Rosae (formerly Bagnall)
    Born: 11 May 1923
    Abode: 23 Lime Bank St.
    God Parents: Leonardus Cunniff; Margarita Burke
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 421
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Bruder - filius Joannis Bruder & Rosae (formerly Cryne)
    Born: 26 May 1923
    Abode: 11 Manor St.
    God Parents: Agnes Cryne
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 421
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eileen Clarke - filia Roberti Clarke & Helenae (formerly Burton)
    Born: 23 May 1923
    Abode: 19 Corporation St.
    God Parents: Maria Wiseley
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 421
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nora Murray - filia Joannis Murray & Norae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 9 May 1923
    Abode: 40 King St.
    God Parents: Lilia Kitson
    Notes: Ipsa in hac ecclesia S. Aloysii apud Ardwick cum Jacobo A. Kitson matrimonium
           contraxit die 21a Mai. 1942. E. B.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 422, Entry 211
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Desmond O'Meara - filius Patricii O'Meara & Mariae (formerly Blackburne)
    Born: 11 Jun 1923
    Abode: 6 Exeter St.
    God Parents: Anastasia O'Meara
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 422
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Farrell - filius Jacobi Farrell & Eliziae (formerly Lillis)
    Born: 30 May 1923
    Abode: 8 Martin St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Horan; Maria Anna Lillis
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 422
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifreda Lillian Smart - filia Danielis Jacobi Smart & Laurae (formerly Martin)
    Born: 3 Jun 1923
    Abode: 7 River St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Anna Smart
    Notes: Ipsa contraxit matrimonium cum Roberto Gleave 21-10-42 in ecclesia SS. Joannis
           Fisher et Thomae More MM apud Wythenshawe testibus Henrico Abbott et Anna Smart. E.B.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 422
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Amy Maria Sale - filia Jacobi Gulielmi Sale & Amy (formerly Meadowcroft)
    Born: 14 Oct 1917
    Abode: 8 Bakewell St.
    God Parents: Margarita O'Shaughnessy
    Notes: Sub- Condit.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 422
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Christopher Lee - filius Arthuri Lee & Mariae Annae (formerly Fallon)
    Born: 4 Jun 1923
    Abode: 27 John St.
    God Parents: Catherina O'Brien
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 422
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Maria O'Neill - filia Joannis O'Neill & Joannae (formerly Kilmartin)
    Born: 8 Jun 1923
    Abode: 64 Hr. Ardwick
    God Parents: Josephina Morgan
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 422
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Irene Alma Brooks - filia Joseph Brooks & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Connor)
    Born: 3 Jun 1923
    Abode: 19 Chancery Lane
    God Parents: Stella Roberts
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 422
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eric Gulielmus Newman - filius Gulielmi Hadfield Newman & Elizabeth (formerly Hyde)
    Born: 30 May 1923
    Abode: 44 Parker St.
    God Parents: Petrus Hyde; Maria Hyde
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 422
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Edith Lydan - filia Jacobi Haroldi Lydan & Edith (formerly Ovens)
    Born: 14 Jun 1923
    Abode: 55 Napier St.
    God Parents: Joannes Kennedy; Maria Laura Lydan
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 422
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sara Bickers - filia Gulielmi Bickers & Emmae (formerly Baugh)
    Born: 21 Dec 1896 [sic]
    Abode: 52 Garden St.
    God Parents: Helena O'Rourke
    Notes: Baptizata est sub. cond. Conversa.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 423, Entry 221
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Vincentius Flatley - filius Francisci Flatley & Leah (formerly Brentnall nata Cronshaw)
    Born: 26 Jun 1923
    Abode: 24 Heaton St.
    God Parents: Henricus Cronshaw; Maria Flatley
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 423
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Gilroy - filius Murrough Gilroy & Maud Gertrudis (formerly Richmond)
    Born: 22 Jun 1923
    Abode: 53 Ardwick Green Nth.
    God Parents: Franciscus Moss; Julia Whyte
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 423
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina Ruth Riley - filia Ernesti Riley & Mariae Catherinae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 1 Jul 1923
    Abode: 66 Chapelfield Rd.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Farrell
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 423
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Wadsworth - filia Alfredis Wadsworth & Elizabeth (formerly Frost)
    Born: 9 Jul 1923
    Abode: 17 York St.
    God Parents: Hugo Franciscus Wadsworth; Clarice Buckley
    Notes: Confirmata Winifrida in Eccl. Sti. Aloisii 10 Dec. 1933.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 423
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph McDonald Anderson - filius Benjamin Stewart Anderson & Margaritae Mariae (formerly Oates)
    Born: 28 Feb 1915
    Abode: Marsland St.
    Notes: (Sub-condit.)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 423
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Tateham - filia Joannis Joseph Tateham & Mariae (formerly Towers)
    Born: 8 Jul 1923
    Abode: Broom St.
    God Parents: Winifrida McArdle
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 423
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sara Anna Anderson - filia Benjamin Stewart Anderson & Margaritae Mariae (formerly Oates)
    Born: 2 Mar 1911 [sic]
    Abode: Marsland St.
    Notes: (Sub-condit.)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 423
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Fitzgerald - filius Thomae Fitzgerald & Aliciae (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 14 Jul 1923
    Abode: 4 Anthony St.
    God Parents: Joseph Walsh; Veronica Fitzgerald
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 423
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Evelyn Maria Yarwood - filia Gulielmi Yarwood & Paulinae (formerly Budd)
    Born: 21 Jul 1923
    Abode: 41 Vernon St.
    God Parents: Margarita Bell
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 423
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florentia Doherty - filia Edwardi Doherty & Florentiae (formerly Todkill)
    Born: 17 Jul 1923
    Abode: 117 Grey St.
    God Parents: Florentia Doherty
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 424, Entry 231
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Clara Veronica Cullen - filia Joseph Cullen & Clarae (formerly Ball)
    Born: 26 Jul 1923
    Abode: 10 Chorley Place
    God Parents: Catherina Tansey
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 424
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Carolus Boniface - filius Gulielmi Caroli Boniface & Teresiae (formerly McVena)
    Born: 7 Aug 1923
    Abode: 177 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Patricius Kelly; Maria Kelly
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 424
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arturus Lewis - filius Lillian Lewis
    Born: 25 Jun 1923
    Abode: 25 Princess St.
    God Parents: Francisca Fraher
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 424
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus Laurentius Crowley - filius Joannis Crowley & Josephina Gladys (formerly Carroll)
    Born: 6 Aug 1923
    Abode: 10 Leonard Terrace
    God Parents: Georgius Carroll; Winifreda Carroll
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 424
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernardus Jacobus Smith - filius David Smith & Elizabethae (formerly Duncan)
    Born: 11 Aug 1923
    Abode: 110 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Smith; Helena Dillon
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 424
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Honora Lord - filia Jacobi Lord & Franciscae (formerly Collier)
    Born: 28 Jul 1923
    Abode: 16 Paddock St.
    God Parents: Anna O'Rourke
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 424
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Winifreda Yeadon - filia Arthuri Yeadon & Mariae Anastasiae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 13 Aug 1923
    Abode: 6 Leonard Terrace
    God Parents: Joanna Kelly
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 424
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabethae Mainwaring - filia Alfredi Mainwaring & Annae Mariae (Nancy) (formerly Barnett)
    Born: 13 Aug 1923
    Abode: 28 Tempest St.
    God Parents: Michael Barnett; Amelia Higgins
    Notes: Ipsa in ecclesia S. Ambrosi apud W. Didsbury cum Josepho Costello in die 6a
           Martii 1943 matrimonium contraxit. E. B. As (widow Costello) Married to James McMullan
           Mch. 30/48 at St. Ambrose's Princes Rd. West Didsbury Mcr. by Rev. G. I. Motler
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 424
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Petrus Gallagher - filius Bartholomei Gallagher & Evae (formerly Bryan)
    Born: 19 Aug 1923
    Abode: 151 Harcourt St.
    God Parents: Hugo Gallagher; Catherina Noon
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 424
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Petrus Lobb - filius Gulielmi Lobb & Mariae Annae (formerly Wren)
    Born: 25 Aug 1923
    Abode: 19 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Maria Lobb
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 425, Entry 241
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Maria Carroll - filia Alberti Carroll & Elsie (formerly Marsh)
    Born: 7 Sep 1923
    Abode: 4 Spring Gardens
    God Parents: Helena Carroll
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 425
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Fredericus Berry - filius Frederici Berry & Lilliae (formerly Binnie)
    Born: 24 Aug 1923
    Abode: 44 Meridian St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Barton; Lucia Berry
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 425
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Ward - filius Francisci Ward & Sarae Annae (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 23 Jul 1923
    Abode: 52 Helsby St.
    God Parents: Joannes Quinn; Elizabetha Quinn
    Notes: Confirmed at Holy Name M/c 11/3/34. E. B.
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 425
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Brown - filia Jacobi Brown & Helenae (formerly Foy)
    Born: 14 Sep 1923
    Abode: 32 Herbert St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Halliday
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 425
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joanna (Joan) Irene Tarrant - filia Gulielmi Tarrant & Mariae (formerly Burrows)
    Born: 18 Sep 1923
    Abode: 17 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Lynch
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 425
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Amy Baguley - filia Caroli Baguley & Jesse (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 26 Jul 1903 [sic]
    Abode: 24 New Bank St.
    Notes: Conversa (Sub-condit.) Ipsa d. 2 Aug. 1924 mtm. cx. c. Chris. Carroll in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 425
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Phoebe Anderson - filia David Anderson & Phoebe (formerly Owen)
    Born: 8 Jan 1903 [sic]
    Abode: 18 South St.
    Notes: Conversa (Sub-condit.) Married Thos. Lyons here on Mar. 28 1932 age 26.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 425
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Childs) - filia Georgii Walker & Franciscae Childs)
    Born: 5 Aug 1908 [sic]
    Abode: 15 Hyde St.
    Notes: Conversa (Sub-condit.)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 425
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Isabella Polese Anderson - filia David Anderson & Phoebe (formerly Owen)
    Born: 29 Apr 1900 [sic]
    Abode: 18 South St.
    Notes: Conversa (Sub-condit.)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 425
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Shawcross - filia Henrici Shawcross & Annae
    Born: 9 Jan 1902 [sic]
    Abode: 6 Quarmby Rd. Gorton
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 426, Entry 251
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Joannes Bennett - filius Gulielmi Bennett & Margaritae Elizabeth (formerly Pritchard nata Davies)
    Born: 3 Oct 1923
    Abode: 38 Paddock St.
    God Parents: Maria Donlan
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 426
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emilia Bennett - filia Gulielmi Bennett & Margaritae Elizabeth (formerly Pritchard nata Davies)
    Born: 20 Aug 1921
    Abode: 38 Paddock St.
    God Parents: Margarita O'Shaughnessy
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 426
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edwardus O'Neill - filius Edwardi O'Neill & Ameliae (formerly Rowbotham)
    Born: 23 Sep 1923
    Abode: 5 Heywood St. C-on-M.
    God Parents: Ellen Hogan
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 426
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Douglas Bennett - filius Joannis Bennett & Mariae (formerly Douglas Wilde)
    Born: 30 Sep 1923
    Abode: 5 Calm St.
    God Parents: Edwardus Storey; Harrietta Anna Bennett
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 426
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ronaldus Raphael Geraghty - filius Owen Geraghty & Annae (formerly Travis)
    Born: 28 Sep 1923
    Abode: 13 Heaton St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Mitchell
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 426
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Barbara Cooper - filia Caroli Henrici Cooper & Sarae Elizabeth (formerly Lavin)
    Born: 9 Oct 1923
    Abode: 38 Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Winefrida Jones
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit cum Herberti Gibbon in Ecc. Sti. Dunstani Moston M/c die
           12-12-60. PP.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 426
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthurus Jacobus Berry - filius Jacobi Berry & Aliciae (formerly Hayes)
    Born: 5 Nov 1923
    Abode: 50 Meridian St.
    God Parents: Maria Elizabeth Tarrant
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 426
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dionysius Franciscus McDonough - filius Joannis Rowley McDonough & Evelyn (formerly Murray)
    Born: 8 Nov 1923
    Abode: 24 Brierley Av.
    God Parents: Jacobi McDonough; Maria Alicia Byrne
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 426
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joanna (Joan) Scanlon - filia Thomae Scanlon & Mariae Annae (formerly Flynn)
    Born: 1 Nov 1923
    Abode: 34 Robert St.
    God Parents: Catherina Ryan
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 426
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gladys Irene McNair - filia Gulielmi McNair & Franciscae (formerly Potter)
    Born: 21 Oct 1923
    Abode: 27 William St.
    God Parents: Maria Helena Burgess
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 427, Entry 261
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilfridus Donald Leonard - filius Patricii Leonard & Lillian (formerly Knapper)
    Born: 3 Nov 1923
    Abode: 25 Heaton St.
    God Parents: Josephus Tupman; Helena Allcock
    Notes: Ipse in ecclesia S. Aloysii cum Catherina Corbett matrimonium contraxit in die
           26a Aug. 1944. E. B.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 427
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florentia Clough - filia Alberti Clough & Ceciliae (formerly Habershon)
    Born: 5 Nov 1923
    Abode: 11 Paddock St.
    God Parents: Matilda Habershon
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 427
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winefrida Donlon - filia Jacobi Donlon & Mariae (formerly Shortt)
    Born: 8 Nov 1923
    Abode: 17 Syndall Avenue
    God Parents: Edwardus Ford; Rebecca Flood
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 427
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Monaghan - filia Thomae Monaghan & Mariae (formerly Ratican)
    Born: 13 Nov 1923
    Abode: 24 Junction St.
    God Parents: Ricardus Shelton; Maria Monaghan
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 427
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Heeley - filia Gulielmi Heeley & Sarae (formerly Nevin)
    Born: 8 Nov 1923
    Abode: 6 Exeter St.
    God Parents: Petrus Nevin; Catherina Russell
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 427
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillian Joanna (Joan) Maher - filia Edwardi Maher & Lillian (formerly Gilbody)
    Born: 13 Nov 1923
    Abode: 33 Coral St.
    God Parents: Leo Jacobus McCann; Elsie McCann
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 427
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Edna Anderson - filia [unnamed] Anderson
    Born: Aug 1912 [sic]
    Abode: Marsland St.
    God Parents: Maria Campbell
    Notes: Baptizata est sub. cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 427
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albertus Josephus Meadowcroft - filius Gulielmi Meadowcroft & Emmae
    Born: 24 Mar 1910 [sic]
    Abode: 8 Bakewell St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Walsh
    Notes: Conversa.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 427
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Ernestus McHugh - filius Georgii Ernesti McHugh & Catherinae (formerly Fitzmaurice)
    Born: 29 Nov 1923
    Abode: 13 Walter St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Hennighan; Maria Helena Hennighan
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 427
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Elsie Maloney - filia Gulielmi Maloney & Emiliae (formerly Erwin)
    Born: 27 Nov 1923
    Abode: 19 Green St.
    God Parents: Elsie Garlick
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 428, Entry 271
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Olivia Margarita Martini - filia Antonii Martini & Joannae (formerly Garry)
    Born: 28 Nov 1923
    Abode: 11 Hope St.
    God Parents: Kathleen McLoughlin
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 428
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Patricius Tobin - filius Jacobi Tobin & Brigidae (formerly Hickey)
    Born: 3 Dec 1923
    Abode: 18 Hoyle St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Wall; Elizabeth Roche
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 428
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus David Lucas - filius Francisci Lucas & Jesse (formerly Pendlebury)
    Born: 3 Dec 1923
    Abode: 23 Stockport Rd.
    God Parents: Joannes McHale; Maria Sides
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 428
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Pearson - filia Alfredis Pearson & Franciscae Clara (formerly Brady)
    Born: 10 Dec 1923
    Abode: 29 Hoyle St.
    God Parents: Maria O'Driscoll
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 428
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1923 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Maria Sheerin - filia Joseph Sheerin & Elizabeth Helenae (formerly Connolly)
    Born: 13 Dec 1923
    Abode: 69 Hampden St.
    God Parents: Ricardus Cullen; Anna Cullen
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 428, Entry 276
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eugenia Agnes Peers - filia Joannis Edwardi Peers & Florentiae Agnetis (formerly Colledge)
    Born: 18 Dec 1923
    Abode: 53 Ashover St.
    God Parents: Thomas Hurley; Margarita Curley
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 428
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joanna (Joan) Stockwin - filia Arthuri Stockwin & Annae Evae (formerly Dunlevy)
    Born: 17 Dec 1923
    Abode: 22 Rose Grove
    God Parents: Maria Butterworth
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 428
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina Davies - filia Arthuri Bernardi Davies & Catherinae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 23 Dec 1923
    Abode: 13 Newton Sq.
    God Parents: Joseph Smith; Elizabetha Quigley
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 428
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Cannon - filius Joannis Francisci Cannon & Isabellae (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 9 Jan 1924
    Abode: 10 Milton St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Harper; Anna Jones
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 428
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Neville Ricardus Worthington - filius Gualterii Worthington & Maud Elizabeth (formerly Barlow)
    Born: 2 Jan 1924
    Abode: 5 Airey St.
    God Parents: Rosalina Barlow
    Notes: Confirmatus est Sebastian 10 Dec. 1933 in Eccl. Sti. Aloysii apud Ardvicum. J. H.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 429, Entry 281
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Constantia Quinn - filia Thomae Quinn & Christinae (formerly Ward)
    Born: 26 Dec 1923
    Abode: 4 Coverdale St.
    God Parents: Thomas Quinn; Winefrida Quinn
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 429
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernardus Raffo - flius of Alberti Raffo & Mariae (formerly McDowl)
    Born: 29 Dec 1923
    Abode: 183 Stockport Rd.
    God Parents: Bernardus Rocca; Maria Farrar
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 429
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bridgitta Banks - filia Patricii Banks & Annae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 7 Jan 1924
    Abode: 23 Hoyle St.
    God Parents: Winefrida Travis
    Notes: Ipsa in ecclesia S. Willibrordi apud Clayton Manchester cum Edouardo Connell in
           die 15a Maii 1943 matrimonium contraxit testibus praesentibus Bernardo Kennedy et
           Teresia Higgins. E.B. Ipsa relicta Eduardi Connell in ecclesia S. Willibrordi apud
           Clayton cum Gualtero McConnell in die 22a Jan. 1948 matrimonium contraxit testibus
           praesentibus Gulielmo Moran et Anna Banks. E.B.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 429
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Hilarius Anderson - filius Joannis Anderson & Joannae Margaritae (formerly McDonough)
    Born: 14 Jan 1924
    Abode: 2 South St.
    God Parents: Thomas Polese; Phoebe Anderson
    Notes: Matr. contraxit cum Eliz. R. Morgan cum Disp. in Relig. die 10 Julii 1943 apud
           S. Aloysii. H. J. B.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 429
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Barron - filia Jacobi Barron & Mariae (formerly Malone)
    Born: 20 Jan 1924
    Abode: 4 Vernon Place
    God Parents: Joseph Knox; Bridgitta Marley
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 429
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alicia O'Garr - filia Thomae Henrici O'Garr & Helenae (formerly Moores)
    Born: 24 Dec 1923
    Abode: 2 Watkin St.
    God Parents: Sara Moores
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 429
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Veronica Palmer - filia Stanley Georgii Palmer & Emiliae Mariae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 17 Jan 1924
    Abode: 11 Green St.
    God Parents: Anna Tillison
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 429
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leonardus Patricius Finn - filius Joannis Finn & Agnetis (formerly Larkin)
    Born: 22 Jan 1924
    Abode: 106 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Anna Larkin
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 429
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina Maria Fitzgerald - filia Joannis Fitzgerald & Agnetis (formerly Crawford)
    Born: 24 Jan 1924
    Abode: 16 Howard Avenue
    God Parents: Vincentius Donlan; Maria Donlan
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 429
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Burns - filia Bernardi Francisci Burns & Elizabeth Rosae (formerly Loughman)
    Born: 24 Jan 1924
    Abode: 13 Nansen St.
    God Parents: Thomas Dolan; Martha Dolan
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 430, Entry 291
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Walmsley - filius Gulielmi Joannis Walmsley & Elizabeth (formerly Steadman)
    Born: 31 Jan 1924
    Abode: 68 Robert St.
    God Parents: Joannes Hughes; Maria Agnes Hughes
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 430
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hannah O'Brien nata Jacobs - filia Gulielmi Jacobs & Francisci
    Born: 5 Jun 1884 [sic]
    Abode: 1 Hewitt Square
    Notes: Baptizata est sub. cond. Convert.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 430
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernardus Atkinson - filius Joseph Atkinson & Martha (formerly Davies)
    Born: 4 Feb 1924
    Abode: 14 Claribel St.
    God Parents: Joannes Gulielmus Davies; Lilia Eccles
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 430
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Ward - filius Martini Joseph Ward & Mariae (formerly Burney)
    Born: 18 Feb 1924
    Abode: 4 Bk. Union St.
    God Parents: Anna Ward
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 430
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Roy Antonius Daviss - filius Roy Daviss & Mariae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 25 Jan 1924
    Abode: 1 Brampton St.
    God Parents: Maria Josephina Farrelly
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 430
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Patricius Ramsey McKenna - filius Joannis Thomae McKenna & Margaritae (formerly Fowler)
    Born: 25 Feb 1924
    Abode: 5 Peel Av.
    God Parents: Maria Macklin
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 430
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stella Preston - filia Thomae Cyrilli Preston & Aliciae (formerly Lyons)
    Born: 25 Feb 1924
    Abode: 92 Longden Road Longsight
    God Parents: Bernardus Harrison; Mabel Harrison
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 430
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Vincentius McDonough - filius Jacobi McDonough & Agnetis (formerly Sheerin)
    Born: 5 Mar 1924
    Abode: 6 Peel Av.
    God Parents: Alicia Sheerin
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 430
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Jacobus Malone - filius Margaritae Malone
    Born: 15 Feb 1924
    Abode: 43 Union St.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 430
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Monica Gibbons - filia Thomae Gibbons & Agnetis (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 27 Feb 1924
    Abode: 1 Gilmour St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Leigh; Helena Leigh
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 431, Entry 301
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Helena Ogden - filia Joannis Samuelis Ogden & Elizabethae Helenae (formerly Ratcliffe)
    Born: 24 Feb 1924
    Abode: 32 Tyndall St.
    God Parents: Doris Burton
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 431
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Fredericus Morris - filius Samuelis Caroli Morris & Juliae (formerly Geraghty)
    Born: 17 Mar 1924
    Abode: 38 Cross St.
    God Parents: Ernestus Morris; Joanna Geraghty
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 431
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catharina Dickens - filia Thomae Dickens & Elizabethae (formerly Tyrell)
    Born: 8 Jun 1923
    Abode: 9 Derby St.
    God Parents: Catharina Dodds
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 431
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 May 1916 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Dickens - filius Thomae Dickens & Elizabethae (formerly Tyrell)
    Born: 13 May 1916
    Abode: 9 Derby St.
    God Parents: Catharina Dodds
    Notes: Baptizatus est privatim in St. Mary's Hospital Whitworth St. M/c as recorded in
           register of St. Augustine's York St. Caerem. supp. sunt. d. 15a Martii 1924.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 431
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Riley McCurrie - filius Patricii McCurrie & Catherinae (formerly Ormsby)
    Born: 11 Mar 1924
    Abode: 3 Poynton St.
    God Parents: Thomas Riley McCurrie; Gratia Ormsby
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 431
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Joseph McMahon - filius Michaelis McMahon & Mariae (formerly Harrington)
    Born: 30 Mar 1924
    Abode: 12 Brampton St.
    God Parents: Joannes Getlevog; Margarita Byrne
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 431
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gladys Maud Turner - filia Isaiah Turner & Elizabeth (formerly Stanley)
    Born: 27 Nov 1896 [sic]
    Notes: Sub- Condit. Neo-Conversa. Ipsa d. 21 Apr. 1924 matm. cx. c. F. J. Wogan in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 431
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Notman Frost - filius Gulielmi Frost & Emmae (formerly Pollard)
    Born: 5 Jan 1915
    Abode: Cross St.
    God Parents: Marion Slattery
    Notes: Sub- Condit.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 431
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Frost - filius Gulielmi Frost & Emmae (formerly Pollard)
    Born: 7 Apr 1917
    Abode: Cross St.
    God Parents: Marion Slattery
    Notes: Sub- Condit.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 431
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Joyce Kendrick - filia Francisci Wilson Kendrick & Maria Elizabeth (formerly Page)
    Born: 8 Dec 1923
    Abode: 15 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Marion Slattery
    Notes: Sub- Condit.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 432, Entry 311
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leslie Joseph Milner - filius Thomae Milner & Mariae Joannae (formerly Proctor)
    Born: 4 Apr 1924
    Abode: 17 St. Silas St.
    God Parents: Leonardus Carroll; Elizabeth Duncan
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 432
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Hallam - filius Joannis Edwardi Hallam & Mariae Annae (formerly Kirby)
    Born: 14 Apr 1924
    Abode: 55 Herbert St.
    God Parents: Sara Hallam
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 432
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kathleen Swann - filia Georgii Swann & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Wigglesworth)
    Born: 5 Apr 1924
    Abode: 22 Chapelfield Rd.
    God Parents: Agnes Smith
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 432
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus Sever - filius [unnamed] Sever
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Notes: Conversus sub-cond. 44 annos.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 432
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - filius Bernardi Morris & Mariae (formerly Dyer)
    Born: 13 Apr 1924
    Abode: 30 Tyndall St.
    God Parents: Louisa Carroll
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 432
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Joseph Ryan - filius Gulielmi Ryan & Margaritae Lillian (formerly Daysh)
    Born: 17 Apr 1924
    Abode: 33 Hoyle St.
    God Parents: Edwardus Ryan; Lavinia Taberer
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 432
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus Joannes Eric Jones - filius Henrici Jones & Elsie Mariae (formerly Prestidge)
    Born: 11 Apr 1924
    Abode: 29 Coverdale St.
    God Parents: Joannes Samuel Jones; Maria Helena Jones
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 432
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 May 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gerardus Callan - filius Jacobi Callan & Mariae (formerly McHugh)
    Born: 19 Apr 1924
    Abode: 28 Meadow St.
    God Parents: Gerardus Buckley; Helena Lathom
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 432
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 May 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifreda Callan - filia Jacobi Callan & Mariae (formerly McHugh)
    Born: 19 Apr 1924
    Abode: 28 Meadow St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Callan; Alicia Baker
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 432
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 May 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Veronica Maria Cresswell - filia Christopheri H. Cresswell & Mariae (formerly Howard)
    Born: 18 Apr 1924
    Abode: 29 Heaton St.
    God Parents: Winifreda Catlin
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 433, Entry 321
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 May 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Veronica Maria Hickson - filia Caroli Hickson & Margaritae (formerly Quinlan)
    Born: 19 Apr 1924
    Abode: 13 Devonshire St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus A. O'Donnell; Anna O'Donnell
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 433
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 May 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alicia Agnes Hook - filia Joannis Thomae Hook & Aliciae (formerly Eppleston)
    Born: 1 May 1924
    Abode: 16 Emma St.
    God Parents: Winifreda Hook
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 433
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 May 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Francisca Josephina Dexter - filia Ricardi Dexter & Nellie (formerly Gilbert)
    Born: 14 Mar 1924
    Abode: 44 Paddock St.
    God Parents: Margarita Millett
    Notes: Ipsa in ecclesia Sti. Ceaddae apud Cheadle cum Giorgio Frederico Grant
           matrimonium contraxit. 4/4/42.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 433
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 May 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Veronica Monaghan - filia Geoffrey Monaghan & Margaritae (formerly Yarwood)
    Born: 28 Apr 1924
    Abode: 1 Shores Bldgs.
    God Parents: Betsy Rowlands
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 433
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 May 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Veronica Tunstall - filia Petri Tunstall & Annae (formerly Thorpe)
    Born: 27 Apr 1924
    Abode: 12 Wainwright St.
    God Parents: David Westwood; Helena Tunstall
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 433
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 May 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Nixon - filius Herberti Nixon & Luciae (formerly Boardman)
    Born: 21 Apr 1924
    Abode: 17 Parker St.
    God Parents: Helena Allwood
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 433
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 May 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albertus Gulielmus Gill - filius Joseph Henrici Gill & Sarae Helenae (formerly Ney)
    Born: 26 Oct 1901 [sic]
    Abode: 126 Hyde Rd.
    Notes: Conversus (sub-condit.) Ipse 14 Junii 1924 mm. cx. c. J. Free in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 433
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 May 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Hurst - filia Alberti Hurst & Sarae Helena (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 12 May 1924
    Abode: 7 Scott St.
    God Parents: Isabella Gibson
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 433
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 May 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernardus McNicholls - filius Elizabeth McNicholls
    Born: 12 May 1924
    Abode: 50 King St.
    God Parents: Margarita Veronica McNicholls
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 433
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 May 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anna McLean - filia Alfredi McLean & Ceciliae (formerly Heathfield)
    Born: 6 May 1924
    Abode: 31 Scott St.
    God Parents: Christopher Leonard; Anna Cregan
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 434
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 May 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Martinus Ronaldus Roche - filius Martha Elizabeth Roche
    Born: 9 May 1924
    Abode: 34 Chapel St.
    God Parents: Sara Elizabeth Roche
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 434
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Francisca Cuppello - filia Caroli Edwardi Cuppello & Lillian (formerly Martin)
    Born: 20 May 1924
    Abode: 20 Solent St.
    God Parents: Joannes Cuppello; Francisca Cuppello
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 434
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Helena Ryan - filia Danielis Ryan & Helenae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 23 May 1924
    Abode: 122 Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Thomas Handby; Maria Kerrigan
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 434
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Franciscus Connor - filius Joseph Connor & Harriettae (formerly Chapman)
    Born: 31 May 1924
    Abode: 12 Crane St.
    God Parents: Joannes Heathcote; Margarita Connor
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 434
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edwardus Blackburn - filius Edwardi Blackburn & Mariae (formerly Loftus)
    Born: 31 May 1924
    Abode: 24 Hoyle St.
    God Parents: Thomas Joseph Loftus; Maria Nolan
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 434
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Patricius Hugo Murphy - filius Hugonis Murphy & Juliae (formerly McDougal)
    Born: 5 Jun 1924
    Abode: Bridge Inn Fairfield St.
    God Parents: Arthurus Harrison; Lillian Harrison
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 434
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Alphonsus Nolan - filius Ignatii Nolan & Selinae (formerly Connor)
    Born: 1 Jun 1924
    Abode: 111 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Joannes Tynan; Maria Margarita Tynan
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 434
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Francisca Edna Jordan - filia Edvardi Jordan & Helenae (formerly Sutton)
    Born: 8 Oct 1920
    Abode: 12 Junction St.
    God Parents: Isabella Sandham
    Notes: Baptizata est sub. cond. Ipsa hac in ecclesia S. Aloysii cum Antonio O'Donnell
           matrimonium contraxit in die 9a Feb. 1944. E. B.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 434
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena Jordan - filia Edvardi Jordan & Helenae (formerly Sutton)
    Born: 27 Jan 1923
    Abode: 12 Junction St.
    God Parents: Isabella Sandham
    Notes: Baptizata est sub. cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 434
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Edwardus Stanley Potter - filius Alfredis Georgii Potter & Florentiae Rosae (formerly Shepherd)
    Born: 6 Jun 1924
    Abode: 11 Green Lane
    God Parents: Florentia Elizabeth Addy
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 435, Entry 341
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernardus Barton - filius Joannis Gulielmi Barton & Catherinae (formerly Hildrick)
    Born: 8 Jun 1924
    Abode: 12 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Delia Toole
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 435
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena Casey - filia Thomae Casey & Harriettae (formerly Lomas)
    Born: 26 May 1924
    Abode: 1 Charlie St.
    God Parents: Helena Flynn
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 435
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilfridus Hearn - filius Frederici Gualterii Hearn & Margaritae (formerly Brennan)
    Born: 17 Jun 1924
    Abode: 2 Milton St.
    God Parents: Joseph Derosa; Kathleen Semaine
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 435
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Burke - filia David Burke & Lilliae (formerly Wright)
    Born: 26 May 1924
    Abode: 75 Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Doris Sagar
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 435
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Amelia Hardman - filia Francisci Hardman & Ameliae (formerly Boylen)
    Born: 17 Jun 1924
    Abode: 11 Mayo St.
    God Parents: Joannes Fulham; Catherina Mitchell
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 435
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Joannes Kendrick - filius Francisci Wilson Kendrick & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Page)
    Born: 30 Oct 1921
    Abode: 15 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Esther Lynch
    Notes: Sub-Condit.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 435
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Latham - filius Gulielmi Latham & Norah (formerly Connolly)
    Born: 22 Jun 1924
    Abode: 10 Boden Place
    God Parents: Francisca Latham
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 435
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joanna Lillian Latham - filia Gulielmi Latham & Norah (formerly Connolly)
    Born: 22 Jun 1924
    Abode: 10 Boden Place
    God Parents: Kathleen Latham
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 435
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Lee - filia Edwin Lee & Annae (formerly Brodie)
    Born: 26 Jun 1924
    Abode: 1 Lawrence St.
    God Parents: Albertus Edwardus Frost; Margarita Miller
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 435
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Hindley - filia Henrici Hindley & Annae (formerly McCabe)
    Born: 26 Jun 1924
    Abode: 4 Homer St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Joseph Callan; Catherina Quinn
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 436
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - filius Thomae Mason & Agnetis (formerly Silver)
    Born: 26 Jun 1924
    Abode: 18 Broom St.
    God Parents: Maria Elizabeth McLoughlin
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 436
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robertus Franciscus Ward - filius Roberti Ward & Franciscae (formerly Heywood)
    Born: 23 Jun 1924
    Abode: 19 Legh Grove
    God Parents: Emilia Berrell
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 436
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winefrida Shanley - filia Nicolai Shanley & Mariae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 29 Jun 1924
    Abode: 14 Gilmour St.
    God Parents: Alexander Thompson; Winefrida Moran
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 436
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena Robe - filia Joannis Robe & Mariae (formerly Collins)
    Born: 11 Jun 1924
    Abode: 19 Parkside St.
    God Parents: Clara Flaherty
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 436
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maud Honan - filia Edvardi Honan & Elizabeth (formerly Ellis)
    Born: Feb 1924
    Abode: 6 Thorpe St.
    God Parents: Sara Kelly
    Notes: Baptizata est sub. cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 436
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Michael Alfredus Kerr - filius Roberti Joannis Kerr & Annae (formerly O'Hare)
    Born: 19 Jul 1924
    Abode: 2 Laurence St.
    God Parents: Joannes McKenna; Elizabeth O'Hare
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 436
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gertrudis Riley - filia Gulielmi Riley & Gertrudis (formerly George)
    Born: 17 Jul 1924
    Abode: 7 Queen St.
    God Parents: Maria Dale
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 436
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Michael O'Melia - filius Edwardi O'Melia & Bridgittae (formerly O'Donoghue)
    Born: 1 Aug 1924
    Abode: 57 Stockport Rd.
    God Parents: Franciscus O'Donoghue; Catherina O'Donoghue
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 436
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Hilda Prendergast - filia Gualterii Francisci Prendergast & Edith (formerly Smorthit)
    Born: 23 Jul 1924
    Abode: 8 Exeter St.
    God Parents: Joannes Hickson; Emma Doris Hickson
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 436
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria (Moira) Russell - filia Joseph Russell & Christinae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 27 Jul 1924
    Abode: 14 Victoria St.
    God Parents: Patricius Whelan; Maria Russell
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 437, Entry 361
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria (May) Doyle - filia Mathaei Doyle & Margaritae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 2 Jul 1924
    Abode: 8 Craig St.
    God Parents: Winifreda Brown
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 437
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Michael Rush - filius Jacobi Rush & Annae Mariae (formerly Lockley)
    Born: 17 Jul 1924
    Abode: 38 New Bank St.
    God Parents: Patricius Rush; Catharina Connolly
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 437
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marshall - filia Gulielmi Marshall & Elizabethae (formerly Atkins)
    Born: 7 Jul 1924
    Abode: 21 Brydon St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Rush; Maria Connolly
    Notes: Atkins (nata Niel)
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 437
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Robertus Lester - filius Joannis Roberti Lester & Sara Joannae (formerly Mellor)
    Born: 5 Aug 1924
    Abode: 5 Mary Place Lelia St.
    God Parents: Joannes Mellor; Maria Mellor
    Notes: or Lister? [recorded in margin and signed] M. J. Reynolds 1938 [the ? Is
           recorded by the scribe]
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 437
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Flatley - filia Joannis Flatley & Annae (formerly Mannion)
    Born: 8 Aug 1924
    Abode: 29 Aked St.
    God Parents: Joannes Vickers; Nora Vickers
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 437
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Joannes Wogan - filius Herberti Wogan & Florentiae (formerly Mills)
    Born: 16 Aug 1924
    Abode: 6 Small St.
    God Parents: Alicia Wogan
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 437
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephina Flaherty - filia Martini Flaherty & Annae (formerly Kane)
    Born: 21 Aug 1924
    Abode: 11 Leonard Terrace
    God Parents: Joseph Flaherty; Margaritta Cole
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 437
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus Jacques - filius Arthuri Jacques & Margaritae Mariae
    Born: 10 Sep 1920
    Abode: 122 Roseberry St.
    God Parents: Bernardus Smith; Esther Smith
    Notes: Baptizatus est sub. cond. nata Barrow.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 437
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Maria Jacques - filia Arthuri Jacques & Margaritae Mariae
    Born: 12 Feb 1924
    Abode: 122 Roseberry St.
    God Parents: Bernardus Smith; Esther Smith
    Notes: Baptizatus est sub. cond. nata Barrow.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 437
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leonardus Partington - filius Edmundi Partington & Adae (formerly Costigan)
    Born: 19 Aug 1924
    Abode: 47 Marsland St.
    God Parents: Joannes Hannon; Maria Hannon
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 438
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Evans - filia Gulielmi Evans & Amy (formerly Bowles)
    Born: 6 Sep 1924
    Abode: 30 Bennett St.
    God Parents: Thomas Judge; Mary Ann Judge
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 438
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doreen Teresa Loftus - filia Henrici Loftus & Mariae (formerly Prior)
    Born: 28 Jul 1924
    Abode: 61 Markham St.
    God Parents: Teresa McFarlane
    Notes: (privatim) caer. supp. a me J. E. Foster Sept. 28 1924.
    Baptised by: J. E. Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 438
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernardus Whitworth - filius Henrici Whitworth & Florentiae (formerly Handley)
    Born: 2 Oct 1924
    Abode: 5 New York St.
    God Parents: Jeremiah Linehan; Florentia Linehan
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 438
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Iris Norton - filia Winefridae Norton
    Born: 10 Sep 1924
    Abode: 13 Heaton St.
    God Parents: Thomas Hill; Maria Mooney
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 438
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edvardus Dionysius Chapman - filius Henrici Chapman & Ethel (formerly Baker)
    Born: 25 Sep 1924
    Abode: 2 Park Place
    God Parents: Dionysius Cosgrove; Clara Hurst
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 438
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Devine - filius Antonii Devine & Georgianae Edith (formerly Davis)
    Born: 17 Sep 1924
    Abode: 20 John St.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 438
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena Jamieson - filia Josephi Jamieson & Joannae (formerly Williams)
    Born: 27 Sep 1924
    Abode: 100 Tiverton St.
    God Parents: Anna Steggles
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 438
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfredus Prendergast - filius Laurentii Prendergast & Helenae (formerly Griffiths)
    Born: 25 Apr 1922
    Abode: 126 Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Joanna Gill
    Notes: Baptizatus est sub. condit.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 438
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Victor Jackson - filius Francisci Noel Jackson & Mariae Annae (formerly Cairns)
    Born: 16 Jun 1920
    Abode: 74 Chancery Lane
    God Parents: Maria Leonard
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 438
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albertus Jackson - filius Francisci Noel Jackson & Mariae Annae (formerly Cairns)
    Born: 11 Jul 1923
    Abode: 74 Chancery Lane
    God Parents: Maria Leonard
    Notes: (Sub-condit.)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 439, Entry 381
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Maria Jackson - filia Francisci Noel Jackson & Mariae Annae (formerly Cairns)
    Born: 19 Oct 1921
    Abode: 74 Chancery Lane
    God Parents: Maria Leonard
    Notes: (Sub-condit.)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 439
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Norman Gulielmus Crowley - filius Joannis Crowley & Gladys Josephinae (formerly Carroll)
    Born: 2 Oct 1924
    Abode: 10 Leonard Terrace
    God Parents: Gulielmus Henricus Carroll; Elizabeth McCann
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 439
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Herbert Butler - filius Gulielmi Butler & Adae (formerly Warren)
    Born: 19 Feb 1922
    Abode: 26 Yeovil St.
    God Parents: Alicia Wogan
    Notes: Baptizatus est sub. cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 439
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Granville Arthurus Hornby - filius Nelson Hornby & Berthae (formerly Goethals)
    Born: 13 Aug 1922
    Abode: 2 Park St.
    God Parents: Susan Parker
    Notes: (Sub-condit.)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 439
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Samuel Jones - filius Joannis Samuelis Jones & Rebeccae (formerly Hick)
    Born: 13 Oct 1924
    Abode: 8 Hyde View
    God Parents: Winefrida O'Brien
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 439
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Joannes Smith - filius David Smith & Elizabeth (formerly Durkin)
    Born: 15 Oct 1924
    Abode: 110 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Joannes Smith; Rosa Harney
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 439
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Irene Caffery - filia Danielis Joseph Caffery & Marthae (formerly Bletcher)
    Born: 13 Oct 1924
    Abode: 40 Markham St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Joanna Chester
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 439
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria McHugh - filia Thomae McHugh & Norah (formerly Carroll)
    Born: 12 Oct 1924
    Abode: 24 New Bank St.
    God Parents: Ludovica Carroll
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 439
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Donald Franciscus Clarke - filius Thomae Clarke & Annae (formerly Cullen)
    Born: 27 Sep 1924
    Abode: 5 Kay St.
    God Parents: Helena Dillon
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 439
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Bertrand McShane - filius Matthaiae Francisci McShane & Florentiae Margaritae (formerly Sandiford)
    Born: 3 Nov 1924
    Abode: 66 Derby St.
    God Parents: Henricus McShane; Kathleen McShane
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 440
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Carolus Albertus Vaughan - filius Herberti Vaughan & Elizabeth Helenae (formerly Leah)
    Born: 10 Oct 1924
    Abode: 22 Haydock St.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 440
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helena Vaughan - filia Herberti Vaughan & Elizabeth Helenae (formerly Leah)
    Born: 10 Oct 1924
    Abode: 22 Haydock St.
    God Parents: Christina Dillon
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 440
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Teresia Bradley - filia Jacobi Bradley & Selinae (formerly Lynch)
    Born: 22 Oct 1924
    Abode: 12 Buckley Sq.
    God Parents: Daniel Lynch; Teresia Silk
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 440
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Edwardus Coyle - filius Jacobi Michaelis Coyle & Elizabeth (formerly Hackney)
    Born: 17 Oct 1924
    Abode: 8 Hinchcliffe St.
    God Parents: Catherina Wilson
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 440
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Henricus Clarke - filius Jacobi Henrici Clarke & Ethel (formerly Walford)
    Born: 3 Nov 1924
    Abode: 1 Bk. Bedford St.
    God Parents: Alicia Boston
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 440
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Honora Winifreda Turner - filia Joseph Turner & Margaritae (formerly Higgins)
    Born: 8 Nov 1924
    Abode: 21 Mellor St.
    God Parents: Winefrida Ellis
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 440
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillian Frost - filia Alberti Frost & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Connor)
    Born: 2 Nov 1924
    Abode: 17 Broom St.
    God Parents: Anna Smith
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 440
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Norah McEntee - filia Edwardi Joannis McEntee & Florentiae Elizabeth (formerly Hayden)
    Born: 21 Nov 1924
    Abode: 94 Rylance St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Hayden; Maria McEntee
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 440
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Cyrillus Antonius Yates - filius Gulielmi Baden Yates & Teresiae (formerly McGrath)
    Born: 15 Nov 1924
    Abode: 12 Poynton St.
    God Parents: Matilda Gibson
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 440
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena Westwood - filia David Westwood & Helenae (formerly Tunstall)
    Born: 26 Nov 1924
    Abode: 12 Wainwright St.
    God Parents: Helena North
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 441, Entry 401
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Pritchard - filia Joannis Roberti Pritchard & Margaritae Elizabethae (formerly Davis)
    Born: 3 Dec 1914
    Abode: 38 Paddock St.
    God Parents: Emilia Morrissey
    Notes: Baptizata est sub. cond. Conversa.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 441
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margaritae Pritchard - filia Joannis Roberti Pritchard & Margaritae Elizabethae (formerly Davis)
    Born: 28 Dec 1916
    Abode: 38 Paddock St.
    God Parents: Emilia Morrissey
    Notes: Baptizata est sub. cond. Conversa.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 441
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Swain - filia Thomae Huberti Swain & Mariae (formerly Glynn)
    Born: 29 Nov 1924
    Abode: 32 South St.
    God Parents: Catherina Musgrave
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 441
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Glynn - filia Jacobi Glynn & Catherinae (formerly O'Neill)
    Born: 5 Dec 1924
    Abode: 8 Calm St.
    God Parents: Laurentius Nicklas; Eva Shirley
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 441
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Maria Bowker - filia Ralph Bowker & Elizabeth (formerly Ogden)
    Born: 9 Dec 1924
    Abode: 6 Dark Lane
    God Parents: Sarah Anna Burns
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 441, Entry 406
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Francisca Andrews - filia Jacobi Andrews & Edith (formerly Burns)
    Born: 9 Dec 1924
    Abode: 8 Dryden St.
    God Parents: Georgius Hatchell; Francisca Andrews
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 441
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leonardus Foley - filius Bernardi Foley & Sarae Annae (formerly Gardner)
    Born: 26 Dec 1924
    Abode: 18 Arthur St.
    Notes: Baptizatus est privatim.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 441
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Foley - filia Bernardi Foley & Sarae Annae (formerly Gardner)
    Born: 26 Dec 1924
    Abode: 18 Arthur St.
    Notes: Baptizatus est privatim.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 441
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Rebecca Helena Richards - filia Alfredi Richards & Catherinae (formerly Maher)
    Born: 5 Dec 1924
    Abode: 22 Apsley Grove
    God Parents: Jacobus Cuncarr; Margarita Maher
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 441
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Edwardus Gibson - filius Samuelis Gibson & Margaritae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 25 Dec 1924
    Abode: 7 Taylor's Court
    God Parents: Catherina Taylor
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 442
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifreda Maria Rush - filia Michaelis Rush & Catherinae (formerly Meehan)
    Born: 7 Dec 1924
    Abode: 38 New Bank St.
    God Parents: Michaelis Morrissey; Winifreda Morrissey
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 442
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harrietta Morris - filia Harriettae Morris
    Born: 25 Dec 1924
    Abode: 16 Spring Gardens
    God Parents: Thomas Walsh
    Notes: Confirmata est in ecclesia pro-cathedrali S. Patricii apud Liverpool 2/10/49.
           E. B.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 442
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Noel Gulielmus McDonald - filius Margaritae McDonald
    Born: 25 Dec 1924
    Abode: 27 Hyde St.
    God Parents: Rhoda McDonald
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 442
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabetha Swann - filia Jacobi Swann & Agnetis (formerly Ferguson)
    Born: 1 Jan 1925
    Abode: 3 Gee's Place
    God Parents: Maria Ellis
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 442, Entry 416
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifreda Carroll - filia Christopheri Carroll & Elizabethae Amy (formerly Baguley)
    Born: 13 Jan 1925
    Abode: 19 Tiverton St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Carroll
    Notes: [the name Baguley is a replacement for the original entry of Badely]
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 442
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fredericus Davitt - filius Joannis Davitt & Aliciae Joannae (formerly Wood)
    Born: 5 Jan 1925
    Abode: 118 Prince St.
    God Parents: Thomas Michael Davitt; Letitia Anna Smith
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 442
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Lutley - filia Joannis Roberti Lutley & Mariae (formerly Cregan)
    Born: 14 Jan 1925
    Abode: 35 Briscoe St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Cregan; Catherina Carmichael
    Notes: Baptizata est privatim domi. Caeremoniis suppletis. J. F.
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 442
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Corbett - filia Arthuri Corbett & Mariae (formerly McGough)
    Born: 3 Jan 1925
    Abode: 65 Birch St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Staton; Esther Murphy
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 442
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Quirk - filius Joannis Quirk & Ivy Mariae (formerly Camotta)
    Born: 13 Jan 1925
    Abode: 10 New St.
    God Parents: Anna Taylor
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 443
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Dorothea Easthope - filia Alberti Easthope & Mariae Helenae (formerly Cox)
    Born: 22 Jan 1925
    Abode: 6 Back Hawthorn St.
    God Parents: Edith Cox
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 443
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sheila Margarita Moss - filia Francisci Moss & Agnetis (formerly Mernagh)
    Born: 25 Jan 1925
    Abode: 53 Ardwick Green N.
    God Parents: Agnes Moss
    Notes: Baptizata est domi ob. peric. mortis.
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 443
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ronald Riley - filius Gulielmi Riley & Gertrudae (formerly Andrews)
    Born: 22 Jan 1925
    Abode: 18 St. Andrew St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Riley; Henrietta Warburton
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 443
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Taberer - filius Thomae Taberer & Laviniae (formerly McDougall)
    Born: 27 Jan 1925
    Abode: Hoyle St.
    God Parents: Daniel Cleary; Maria Cleary
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 443
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Renshaw Brown - filius Georgii Josephi Brown & Florentiae (formerly Leigh)
    Born: 13 Jan 1925
    Abode: 55 Chapel St.
    God Parents: Joannes Hoy; Helena Brown
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 443, Entry 426
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Leach - filius Josephi Leach & Mariae (formerly White)
    Born: 3 Feb 1925
    Abode: 42 Garden St.
    God Parents: Catherina Devaney
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 443
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Patritius Gulielmus Nealon - filius Patritii Gulielmi Nealon & Elsie (formerly McIntyre-Commons)
    Born: 2 Feb 1925
    Abode: 1 Mary Place
    God Parents: Gulielmus Bosanko; Catherina Bosanko
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 443
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fredericus Leaff - filius Josephi Leaff & Adae (formerly Joddrell)
    Born: 27 Jan 1925
    Abode: 2 Bakewell St.
    God Parents: Margarita Leaff
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 443
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1924 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Reginaldus Nealon - filius Patritii Nealon & Elsie (formerly Cummins)
    Born: 9 Apr 1923
    Abode: Mary Place
    God Parents: Catherina Nealon, Senior
    Notes: Baptizatus est at Booth Hall Hospital by the Priest Fr. R. Hayes. Caerem. supp.
           sunt a me H.F. Roche d. 19a Febr. 1925.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 443
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Victor Joannes Merrin Lillis - filius Roberti Merrin Lillis & Ethel Lillian (formerly Darke)
    Born: 3 Aug 1922
    Abode: 6 Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Fredericus Tollervey; Catharina Tollervey
    Notes: Baptizatus est sub. cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 444
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Evans - filius Joannis Evans & Margaritae (Marjory)
    Born: 5 Feb 1925
    Abode: 21 Helmet St.
    God Parents: Joannes Jones; Josephina Jones
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 444
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifreda Margarita Murphy - filia Margaritae Murphy
    Born: 3 Feb 1925
    Abode: 61 Hampden St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Dillon; Amy Winifreda Dillon
    Notes: [Written in margin and may relate to the baptised or her mother] Now known as
           Farnsworth. E.B.
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 444
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Teresa Rattigan - filia Michaelis Rattigan & Teresiae (formerly Ward)
    Born: 4 Feb 1925
    Abode: 29 Tonge St.
    God Parents: Thomas Mason; Elizabeth McMahon
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 444
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Martinus Patricius Maloney - filius Thomae Maloney & Honorae (formerly Fogarty)
    Born: 27 Feb 1925
    Abode: 35 Exeter St.
    God Parents: Joseph Robinson; Kathleen Moloney
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 444
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Veronica McGrath - filia Joannis McGrath & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Ward)
    Born: 18 Feb 1925
    Abode: 12 Milton St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Ward; Margarita Spriggs
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 444, Entry 436
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Katharina (Kathleen) Cleary - filia Joannis Cleary & Mariae (formerly Heywood)
    Born: 21 Feb 1925
    Abode: 9 Madden St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Cleary; Maria Cleary
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 444
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Eric Polese - filius Thomae Polese & Isabellae (formerly Anderson)
    Born: 27 Feb 1925
    Abode: 18 South St.
    God Parents: Joannis Anderson; Phoebe Anderson
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 444
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus Fitzgerald - filius Thomae Fitzgerald & Aliciae (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 28 Feb 1925
    Abode: 1 Willaston St.
    God Parents: Henricus Fitzgerald; Gertruda Fitzgerald
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 444
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Turner - filius Gulielmi Arthuri Turner & Rosae Aliciae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 28 Feb 1925
    Abode: 9 Emily St.
    God Parents: Harold Jones; Helena Jones
    Notes: Confirmatus in Eccl. St. Aloysii 10 Dec. 1933. Nomine Bernard.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 444
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Groves - filius Joannis Groves & Mariae (formerly Greaves)
    Born: 12 Aug 1899 [sic]
    Abode: 86 Blackrock St.
    God Parents: Catherina Morrissey, (Witness)
    Notes: Sub cond. conversus.
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 445
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfredus Flynn - filius Joannis Flynn & Tabitha (formerly Bagnall)
    Born: 11 Jun 1897 [sic]
    Abode: 50 Nansen St.
    God Parents: Ethel Riley, (Witness)
    Notes: Sub cond. conversus.
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 445
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ricardus Murphy - filius Josephi Joannis Murphy & Martha Annae (formerly Morley)
    Born: 24 Apr 1910 [sic]
    Abode: 16 Mary Place
    God Parents: Gulielmus Thomas Mellor, (Witness)
    Notes: Sub cond. conversus.
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 445
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Albertus Gibson - filius Joannis Gibson & Margaritae
    Born: 12 Sep 1888 [sic]
    Abode: 40 Chapel St.
    God Parents: Isabella Gibson, (Witness)
    Notes: Sub cond. conversus.
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 445
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernardus Joseph Bleaken - filius Thomae Georgii Bleaken & Bernadettae (formerly McCormick)
    Born: 8 Mar 1925
    Abode: 13 Scott St.
    God Parents: Bernardus McCormick
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 445
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Patritius Josephus Gibbons - filius Thomae Gibbons & Agnetis (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 17 Mar 1925
    Abode: 17 Shakespeare St.
    God Parents: Georgius Henricus Hughes; Maria Anna Hughes
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 445, Entry 446
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ludovicus Andreas Adamson - filius Elijah Adamson & Mariae Helenae (formerly Prendergast)
    Born: 16 Mar 1925
    Abode: 44 Herbert St.
    God Parents: Leo Prendergast; Margarita Prendergast
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 445
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Lillian Holton - filia Caroli Holton & Mariae Annae (formerly Wallace)
    Born: 19 Mar 1925
    Abode: 14 Martin St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Holton
    Notes: Confirmed at St. Robert's Longsight 10/10/37. E. B.
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 445
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Valentina Catherina (Kathleen) Quinn - filia Catherinae (Kathleen) Quinn
    Born: 14 Feb 1925
    Abode: 21 Geoffrey St.
    God Parents: Emma Jones
    Notes: Ipsa hac in ecclesia S. Aloysii cum Joanne Barnes matrimonium contraxit
           21.8.41. E. B.
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 445
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Kenneth Mulvaney - filius Joannis Mulvaney & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Macklin)
    Born: 27 Mar 1925
    Abode: 43 Syndall St.
    God Parents: Joannes Macklin; Anna Macklin
    Notes: Died Oct. 1925.
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 445
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillian Josephina Evans - filia Edwardi Evans & Franciscae (formerly Fairbrother)
    Born: 31 Mar 1925
    Abode: 4 Whitfield place
    God Parents: Thomas Josephus Dobson; Maria Corcoran
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 446
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Bruder - filius Joannis Bruder & Rosae (formerly Cryne)
    Born: 1 Apr 1925
    Abode: 4 Helmet St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Quigley
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 446
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gertrudis Pearson - filius Alfredi Pearson & Francescae Clarae (formerly Brady)
    Born: 1 Apr 1925
    Abode: 29 Hoyle St.
    God Parents: Adela Linker
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 446
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Brendan Franciscus Parr - filius Gulielmi Georgii Parr & Margaritae (formerly Madden)
    Born: 7 Apr 1925
    Abode: 123 Stockport Rd.
    God Parents: Carolus Leonard; Elizabeth Knagg
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 446
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 May 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Denis O'Donoghue - filius Hugonis O'Donoghue & Joannae (formerly Healy)
    Born: 19 Apr 1925
    Abode: 37 Chancery Lane
    God Parents: Gulielmus Sutton; Elizabeth Cronin
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 446
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 May 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gerardus Joannes D'Agostino - filius Thomae D'Agostino & Jemimae Victoriae (formerly Heathcote)
    Born: 13 Apr 1925
    Abode: 293 Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Ernestus Cornelius O'Mahony; Mary O'Mahony
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 446, Entry 456
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 May 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Fitzgerald - filia Joannis Fitzgerald & Agnetis (formerly Crawford)
    Born: 28 Apr 1925
    Abode: 16 Howard Avenue
    God Parents: Gulielmus Arthur Crawford; Margarita Donlon
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 446
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 May 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada Borkin - filia Antonii Borkin & Adae (formerly Bradshaw)
    Born: 22 Apr 1925
    Abode: 2 Hewitt Square
    God Parents: Thomas Dean; Joanna Dean; Josephus Greenhalge, (Witness); Winifrida Borkin, (Witness)
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 446
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 May 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Lillian McBride - filia Jacobi Gulielmi McBride & Edithae (formerly Haddon)
    Born: 1 May 1925
    Abode: 8 Tempest St.
    God Parents: Catherina Walsh
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 446
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 May 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Wilmot Mainwaring - filius Alfredi Mainwaring & Annae (formerly Barnett)
    Born: 2 May 1925
    Abode: 28 Tempest St.
    God Parents: Bernardus Barnett; Maria McCormick
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 446
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 May 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Scanlon - filius Thomae Scanlon & Mariae Annae (formerly Flynn)
    Born: 24 Apr 1925
    Abode: 34 Robert St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Alicia Swindells
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 447
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 May 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena (Eileen) Harrison - filia Davidis Harrison & Catherinae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 25 Apr 1925
    Abode: 44 Marsland St.
    God Parents: Margarita Leaff
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 447
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 May 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina (Kathleen) Harrison - filia Davidis Harrison & Catherinae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 25 Apr 1925
    Abode: 44 Marsland St.
    God Parents: Ada Leaff
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 447
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 May 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold McNair - filius Mariae Aliciae McNair
    Born: 5 May 1925
    Abode: William St. Ardwick
    Notes: Baptizatus est privatim. Dead.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 447
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 May 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas Cresswell - filius Christopheri Cresswell & Mariae (formerly Howard)
    Born: 4 May 1925
    Abode: 29 Heaton St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Howard
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 447
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 May 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Veronica Lobb - filia Joannis Lobb & Winifredae (formerly Hand)
    Born: 15 May 1925
    Abode: 6 North Western St.
    God Parents: Winifreda Turner
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 447, Entry 466
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 May 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Patritius Mulcahy - filius Edwadi Mulcahy & Annae (formerly Lane)
    Born: 28 May 1925
    Abode: 48 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Comerford
    Notes: Domi ob periculo mortis.
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 447
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 May 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanislaus Carroll - filius Alberti Carroll & Elsie (formerly Marsh)
    Born: 16 May 1925
    Abode: 4 Spring Gardens
    God Parents: Elizabeth Carroll
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 447
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 May 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Yates - filia Roberti Yates & Annae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 20 May 1925
    Abode: 22 Hoyle St.
    God Parents: Josephus Johnson; Maria Nolan
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 447
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Alicia Cadman - filia Jacobi Edwardi Cadman & Josephinae (formerly Orson)
    Born: 19 May 1925
    Abode: 19 Green St.
    God Parents: Francesca Orson
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 447
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wm. Leslie Frost -
    Born: 25 May 1925
    Abode: 26a New York St. Ardwick
    Notes: [This entry is in the top margin of the page]
    Performed at: St. James Pendleton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 448
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Barker - filia Georgii Barker & Winifredae (formerly Tomlinson)
    Born: 4 Jun 1925
    Abode: William St. Ancoats
    God Parents: Joannes G. Tomlinson; Sara Tomlinson
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 448
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Patritius Bolton - filius Gulielmi Bolton & Catherinae (formerly Hogan)
    Born: 4 Jun 1925
    Abode: 38 Tempest St.
    God Parents: Francesca Fraher
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 448
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Carolus Albertus Foulkes - filius Henrici Foulkes & Teresae (formerly Greenacre)
    Born: 5 Jun 1925
    Abode: 78 Chancery Lane
    God Parents: Reuben Doyle; Maria Doyle
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 448
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Vincentius Dominicus Thirkell - filius Joannis Gulielmi Thirkell & Aliciae (formerly D'Agostino)
    Born: 4 Jun 1925
    Abode: 1 Garden St.
    God Parents: Paulus McHugo; Carolina Polese
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 448
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Farrell - filius Thomae Farrell & Margaritae (formerly Scott)
    Born: 14 Jun 1925
    Abode: 14 Chapelfield Rd.
    God Parents: Herbertus Neil; Helena Scott
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 448
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Tansey - filia Gulielmi Josephi Tansey & Margaritae (formerly Ainscough)
    Born: 5 Jun 1925
    Abode: 36 Meridian St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Flatley; Lucia Lamb
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 448, Entry 476
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stephanus Gallagher - filius Bartholomei Gallagher & Evae (formerly Bryan)
    Born: 5 Jun 1925
    Abode: 161 Harcourt St.
    God Parents: Josephus Gallagher; Maria Anna Noon
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 448
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joanna (Joan) Francesca Baines - filia Roberti Gulielmi Baines & Edith (formerly McCullock)
    Born: 17 Jun 1925
    Abode: 98 Fairfield St.
    God Parents: Maria Baines
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 448
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Kelly - filius Gulielmi Kelly & Elizabethae Annae (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 19 Jun 1925
    Abode: 11 Vernon St.
    God Parents: Anna Rowbotham
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 448
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Alfredus Coates - filius Joannis Alfredi Coates & Elizabethae (formerly Padley)
    Born: 23 Jun 1925
    Abode: 9 Hope St.
    God Parents: Margarita Hardy
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 448, Entry 480
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bryan Kennedy - filius Joannis Kennedy & Helenae (formerly Power)
    Born: 12 Jun 1925
    Abode: 10 Egerton Terrace
    God Parents: Julia Power
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 449
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mauritius Christopherus Mangin - filius Joannis Mangin & Elizabethae (formerly Washburne)
    Born: 13 Mar 1925
    Abode: Madder St.
    God Parents: Teresia Kiernan
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 449
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robertus Tobin - filius Thomae Tobin & Catherinae (formerly McNair)
    Born: 4 Jul 1925
    Abode: 12 Green Place
    God Parents: Edwardus Glennon; Dorothea McNair
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 449
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Billings - filia Jacobi Gulielmi Billings & Mariae (formerly Skelly)
    Born: 26 May 1925
    Abode: 24 Mawson St.
    God Parents: Maria Helena Billings
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 449
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Henricus Jopson - filius Henrici Jopson & Louisae (formerly Skelly)
    Born: 29 Jun 1925
    Abode: 24 Mawson St.
    God Parents: Maria Helena Billings
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 449
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sheila Francesca Vernall - filia Jacobi Henrici Vernall & Charlottae Mariannae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 28 Jun 1925
    Abode: 77 Baden St.
    God Parents: Edmundus Duffy; Maria Anna Smith
    Notes: Ipsa contraxit matrimonium cum Gulielmo Leslie Burns in Ecc. St. Patrick's
           Morecambe die 22nd Oct. 1956. J. P. K.
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 449, Entry 486
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Edna Winston - filia Alfredi Winston & Mariae Catherinae (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 5 Jul 1925
    Abode: 31 Brydon St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Winston; Maria Winston
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit cum Gulielmo Cheetham in Eccl. Sti. Vincentii
           Openshaw Mancunii die 27 Maii 1950. J. H.
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 449
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina Brown - filia Gulielmi Josephi Brown & Sarae Joannae (formerly Wakefield)
    Born: 30 Jun 1925
    Abode: 28 Garibaldi St.
    God Parents: Margarita Molloy
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 449
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kenneth Donnelly - filius Jacobi Donnelly & Marthae (formerly Brooks)
    Born: 24 Jul 1925
    Abode: 165 Devon St.
    God Parents: Maria Donnelly
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 449
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Rogers - filius Joannis Rogers & Elizabethae (formerly Hanley)
    Born: 19 Jul 1925
    Abode: 4 Ardwick Terrace
    God Parents: Laurentius McGlone
    Notes: Nomen Patris Georgius. J. H.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 449
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catharina (Kathleen) Bernadetta Finn - filia Joannis Finn & Agnetis (formerly Larkin)
    Born: 20 Jul 1925
    Abode: 106 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Margarita Larkin
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 450
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Anderson - filia Joannis Anderson & Joannae Margaritae (formerly McDonough)
    Born: 14 Aug 1925
    Abode: 49 Chapelfield Rd.
    God Parents: Andreas McDonough; Joanna Campbell
    Notes: Confirmata nomini Teresia 10 Dec. 1933 in Eccl. Sti. Aloisii. J. H.
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 450
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edwardus Doherty - filius Edwardi Doherty & Florentiae (formerly Todkill)
    Born: 29 Jul 1925
    Abode: 117 Grey St.
    God Parents: Maria O'Driscoll
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 450
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena (Eileen) Peel - filia Gulielmi Peel & Elizabethae (formerly Collins)
    Born: 7 Aug 1925
    Abode: 11 Mary St.
    God Parents: Christopherus Murphy; Francisca Fraher
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 450
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Teresia Corcoran - filia Ludovici Corcoran & Juliae (formerly Burns)
    Born: 16 Aug 1925
    Abode: 28 Whitfield St.
    God Parents: Maria Burns
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 450
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grundy - filia Gulielmi Grundy & Elizabeth (formerly Morrachan)
    Born: 31 Aug 1925
    Abode: 1 Haydock St.
    God Parents: Ernestus Brierley; Isabella Brierley
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 450, Entry 496
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Barron - filius Jacobi Barron & Mariae (formerly Malone)
    Born: 13 Sep 1925
    Abode: 4 Vernon Place
    God Parents: Patritius Marley; Catherina Knox
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 450
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Thomas Hogan - filius Jacobi Hogan & Sarae (formerly Reynolds)
    Born: 5 Sep 1925
    Abode: 13 Queen St.
    God Parents: Henricus Brennan; Beatrix Brennan
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 450
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mabel Munns - filia Alfredi Munns & Katurah (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 5 May 1903 [sic]
    Abode: 108 Tiverton St.
    God Parents: Hilda McMahon, (Witness)
    Notes: Baptizata est sub conditione. Conversa. Ipsa d. 1a Aug. 1927 Mm. cxt.cum
           Francisco Caraher in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 450
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena (Eileen) Hurst - filia Alberti Hurst & Sara Helenae (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 20 Sep 1925
    Abode: 7 Scott St.
    God Parents: Albertus Gibson; Maria Kennedy
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 450, Entry 500
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Irene Monaghan - filia Jeffrey Monaghan & Margaritae (formerly Yarwood)
    Born: 25 Sep 1925
    Abode: 1 Shores Bldgs.
    God Parents: Joanna Barratt
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 451, Entry 501
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stephanus Longshaw - filius Stephani Longshaw & Agnetis (formerly Smith)
    Born: 24 Sep 1925
    Abode: 7 Crook St.
    God Parents: Thomas Longshaw; Maria Boylan
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 451
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Clara Helena Haines - filia Samuelis Haines & Clarae
    Born: 9 Aug 1909 [sic]
    Abode: 7 Queen St.
    God Parents: Hilda McMahon, (Witness)
    Notes: Baptizata est sub conditione. Conversa.
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 451
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gerardus Mazzina - filius Angelo Mazzina & Winifredae Mariae (formerly Mooney)
    Born: 3 Oct 1925
    Abode: 20 Newton Buildings
    God Parents: Franciscus Peduzzi; Eugenia Peduzzi
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 451
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina Beatrix Hopkins - filia Jacobi Bassett Hopkins & Alicia (formerly Fitzgibbons)
    Born: 23 Sep 1925
    Abode: 21 Paddock St.
    God Parents: Dionysius Christopher McCarthy; Emma Benson
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 451
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Michael Patritius Larkin - filius Josephi Larkin & Margaritae (formerly Byrne)
    Born: 3 Oct 1925
    Abode: 2 New York St.
    God Parents: Christopher Magee; Anna Murphy
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 451
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eileen Patritia Gill - filia Alberti Gulielmi Gill & Joannae (formerly Tree)
    Born: 11 Oct 1925
    Abode: 126 Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Freeman
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 451
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephina Powell - filia Josephi Powell & Beatricis (formerly Smith)
    Born: 1 Oct 1925
    Abode: 1 Mary St.
    God Parents: Margarita Thorne
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 451
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethelreda Lilian Lillis Darke - filia Thomae Darke & Susannae (formerly Courtney)
    Born: 17 Oct 1894 [sic]
    Abode: 6 Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Catherina Tollervey, (Witness)
    Notes: Baptizata est sub conditione. Conversa. Lillis (née Darke)
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 451
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Geraghty - filia Owen Geraghty & Annae (formerly Travis)
    Born: 6 Oct 1925
    Abode: 30 Heaton St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Mitchell
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 451
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lynes - filia Edwardi Lynes & Margaritae (formerly Perkins)
    Born: 17 Oct 1925
    Abode: 14 Madden St.
    God Parents: Joannes Donovan; Anna Cassell
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 452, Entry 511
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Henricus Binns - filius Gulielmi Binns & Elizabethae (formerly Burns nata Fannon)
    Born: 24 Oct 1925
    Abode: 4 Hope St.
    God Parents: Emilia Crooks
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 452
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifreda Neild - filia Jacobi Neild & Joannae (formerly Hopkinson)
    Born: 15 Oct 1925
    Abode: 54 Meridian St.
    God Parents: Herbertus Walsh; Maria Neild
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 452
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Doreen Woolf - filia Francisci Woolf & Margaritae (formerly Kennedy)
    Born: 28 Oct 1925
    Abode: 20 Hoyle St.
    God Parents: Anna Kennedy
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 452
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ronald McCulley or McCuddy - filius Harold McCulley or McCuddy & Catharinae Mariae (formerly Murtagh)
    Born: 1 Oct 1925
    Abode: Gorton St.
    Notes: Baptizatus est domi privatim. [surname] or McCuddy.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 452
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold McCulley - filius Harold McCulley & Catharinae Mariae (formerly Murtagh)
    Born: 11 Mar 1922
    Abode: Gorton St.
    Notes: Baptizati sunt sub cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 452
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus McCulley - filius Harold McCulley & Catharinae Mariae (formerly Murtagh)
    Born: Sep 1923
    Abode: Gorton St.
    Notes: Baptizati sunt sub cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 452
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Irene St. Leger - filia Georgii St. Leger & Margaritae (formerly Mitchell)
    Born: 17 Nov 1925
    Abode: 27 Robert St.
    God Parents: Nora Delaney
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 452
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Magdalena Sybil Lawton - filia Josephi Lawton & Violettae Mariae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 10 Nov 1925
    Abode: 6 Whitfield St.
    God Parents: Sara Tasker
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 452
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Veronica Duggan - filia Josephi Duggan & Margaritae (formerly Hoyne)
    Born: 10 Nov 1925
    Abode: 4 Phoebe St.
    God Parents: Robertus Lawler; Maria Wilders
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 452
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Laurentius Aloysius Bates - filius Laurentii Bates & Margaritae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 30 Nov 1925
    Abode: 1 Gilmour St.
    God Parents: Gerardus Hughes; Rosa Hughes
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 452
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Laura Agnes Smart - filia Danielis Jacobi Smart & Laurae Catherinae (formerly Martin)
    Born: 26 Nov 1925
    Abode: 7 River St.
    God Parents: Leonardus Smart; Anna Smart
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 453, Entry 521
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Aileen Maria Curley - filia Josephi Curley & Mariae (formerly Hibbs)
    Born: 20 Nov 1925
    Abode: 163 Stockport Rd.
    God Parents: Jeanne Van Ruymbeke
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 453
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Antonius Gerardus Bolton - filius Gulielmi Antonii Bolton & Lillian Maud (formerly Davies)
    Born: 6 Dec 1925
    Abode: 25 Union St.
    God Parents: Albertus Cartey; Teresa Cartey
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 453
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Veronica Lobb - filia Gulielmi Lobb & Mariae Annae (formerly Wren)
    Born: 8 Dec 1925
    Abode: 19 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Dina Tansey
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 453
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna O'Hare - filia Georgii Patritii O'Hare & Annae (formerly Marson)
    Born: 12 Dec 1925
    Abode: 27 Matlock St.
    God Parents: Josephus Leo O'Hare; Lenora Alicia O'Hare
    Notes: Confirmata est in ecclesia S.S. Cordis apud Gorton 8-3-42. E. B.
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 453
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Sheridan - filius Gulielmi Sheridan & Mariae (formerly Howard)
    Born: 4 Dec 1925
    Abode: 115 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Horan
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 453, Entry 526
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Nolan - filia Ignatii Nolan & Selinae (formerly Connor)
    Born: 14 Dec 1925
    Abode: 111 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Timotheus Tynan; Joanna Dunne
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 453
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1925 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria McDonough - filia Jacobi McDonough & Agnetis (formerly Sheerin)
    Born: 20 Dec 1925
    Abode: 6 Peel Av.
    God Parents: Josephus Gerardus Conroy; Winifreda Sheerin
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 453, Entry 528
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Katharina Jordan - filia Edvardi Jordan & Helenae (formerly Sutton)
    Born: 17 Dec 1925
    Abode: Heaton St.
    God Parents: Isabella Sandham
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 453
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joanna (Joan) Whittingham - filia Alberti Whittingham & Mariae (formerly Danson)
    Born: 30 Dec 1925
    Abode: 2 Somerset Square Apsley Grove
    God Parents: Sara McDonald
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 453
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Gulielmus Hockley - filius Georgii Hockley & Francescae (formerly Latham)
    Born: 27 Dec 1925
    Abode: 10 Vernon St.
    God Parents: Kathleen Latham
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 454, Entry 531
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sidney Josephus Crowley - filius Joannis Crowley & Gladys Josephinae (formerly Carroll)
    Born: 23 Dec 1925
    Abode: 10 Leonard Terrace
    God Parents: Georgius Carroll; Elizabeth McCann
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 454
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nora Quinn - filia Francisci Patritii Quinn & Florentiae (formerly Harvey)
    Born: 16 Dec 1925
    Abode: 37 Bolton Avenue Fallowfield
    God Parents: Gulielmus Meare; Helena Barber
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 454
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Stephanus Sheehan - filius Thomae Sheehan & Rosae (formerly Herriott)
    Born: 27 Dec 1925
    Abode: 16 Vernon St.
    God Parents: Maria Birgitta Sheehan
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 454
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albertus Doyle - filius Antonii Doyle & Florentiae Mariae (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 14 Jan 1926
    Abode: 18 Princess St.
    God Parents: Maria Doyle
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 454
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Lane - filius Thomae Lane & Mariae (formerly Agnew)
    Born: 6 Jan 1926
    Abode: 50 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Anna Mulcahy
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 454
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilfridus Clarke - filius Roberti Clarke & Helenae (formerly Burton)
    Born: 10 Jan 1926
    Abode: 19 Corporation St.
    God Parents: Ethelrida Davies
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 454
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Rosa Wilkinson - filia Joannis Gulielmi Wilkinson & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Duckett)
    Born: 27 Dec 1925
    Abode: 17 Marshall St.
    God Parents: Agnes Duckett
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 454
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Teresa O'Meara - filia Patritii O'Meara & Mariae (formerly Blackburne)
    Born: 22 Jan 1926
    Abode: 6 Exeter St.
    God Parents: Catherina Russell
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 454
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Paulus Grimshaw - filius Thomae Henrici Grimshaw & Helenae (formerly Timpley)
    Born: 27 Feb 1889 [sic]
    Abode: 12 Briscoe St.
    God Parents: Helena Grimshaw, (Witness)
    Notes: Baptizatus est sub conditione. Conversus.
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 454
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Higgins - filius Jacobi Higgins & Aliciae (formerly Greenwood)
    Born: 21 Jan 1926
    Abode: 27 Coverdale St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Mooney; Anna Mooney
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 455, Entry 541
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena Bernadetta Ryan - filia Danielis Ryan & Helenae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 8 Feb 1926
    Abode: 122 Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Thomas Hanley; Maria Shilton
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 455
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gerardus Caudwell - filius Elizabethae Caudwell
    Born: 26 Jan 1926
    Abode: 30 St. Silas St.
    God Parents: Catherina Anna McMahon
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 455
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joanna (Joan) Mason - filia Jacobi Thomae Mason & Mariae (formerly Davies)
    Born: 30 Jan 1926
    Abode: 11 Claribel St.
    God Parents: Georgius Finlay; Sara Anna Finlay
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 455
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Lillian Bowler - filia Jacobi Bowler & Juliae (formerly Higgins)
    Born: 19 Feb 1926
    Abode: 58 Chancery Lane
    God Parents: Nora Burns
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 455
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Patritius Nolan - filius Patritii Nolan & Annae (formerly Carroll)
    Born: 31 Dec 1925
    Abode: 33 Union St.
    God Parents: Nora Gannon
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 455
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Veronica Yeadon - filia Arthuris Yeadon & Mariae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 16 Feb 1926
    Abode: 6 Leonard Terrace
    God Parents: Catherina Johnson
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 455
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Vincentius Gallagher - filius Jacobi Gallagher & Annae (formerly Holmes)
    Born: 16 Feb 1926
    Abode: 7 York St.
    God Parents: Josephus Gallagher; Helena Gallagher
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 455
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Fredericus Cronshaw -
    Born: 5 Jun 1864 [sic]
    Abode: Briscoe St.
    Notes: Baptizatus est sub conditione. Conversus. Domi ob peric. mortis.
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 455
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emma Lee -
    Abode: 42 Percival St.
    Notes: Baptizata est sub cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 455
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Leonard - filius Patritii Leonard & Liliae (formerly Knapper)
    Born: 19 Feb 1926
    Abode: 25 Heaton St.
    God Parents: Helena Allcock
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 456, Entry 551
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina (Kathleen) Thompson - filia Gulielmi Thompson & Aliciae (formerly Hulme)
    Born: 28 Feb 1926
    Abode: 1 Cowell's Buildings
    God Parents: Jacobus Price; Anna Price
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 456
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Alfredus Hadfield - filius Alfredi Hadfield & Florentiae (formerly Slater)
    Born: 20 Feb 1926
    Abode: 3 Lyon's Court
    God Parents: Joannes Josephus Hargreaves; Minnie Hargreaves
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 456
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernardus Gregory - filius Samuelis Gregory & Matildae (formerly Fallows)
    Born: 26 Feb 1926
    Abode: 11 Tonge St.
    God Parents: Hugo Gregory; Margaret Gregory
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 456
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernardus Josephus Dean - filius Thomae Dean & Joannae (formerly Borkins)
    Born: 6 Mar 1926
    Abode: 2 Park Place
    God Parents: Fredericus Robinson; Maria Anna Moran
    Notes: Confirmed at St. Bede's College 10/3/38.
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 456
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joanna (Joan) Bernadetta Donlon - filia Jacobi Donlon & Mariae (formerly Shortt)
    Born: 6 Mar 1926
    Abode: 17 Syndall Avenue
    God Parents: Patritius Flood; Agnes Fitzgerald
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 456
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Lord - filius Jacobi Lord & Francesca (formerly Collier)
    Born: 20 Feb 1926
    Abode: 16 Paddock St.
    God Parents: Agnes Teresa Quinn
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 456
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Veronica Ryan - filia Joannis Ryan & Helenae (formerly McNeil)
    Born: 14 Mar 1926
    Abode: 5 Mainwaring Place
    God Parents: Jacobus Ryan; Alicia Ryan
    Notes: Confirmata est in ecclesia SS. Cordis apud Gorton 8.3.42. E. B.
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 456
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Josephus Green - filius Joannis Green & Joannae Aliciae (formerly Heaney)
    Born: 19 Mar 1926
    Abode: 30 Broom St.
    God Parents: Margarita Heaney
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 456
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robertus Longshaw - filius Jacobi Longshaw & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Tormey)
    Born: 5 Mar 1926
    Abode: 33 Vernon St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Eduardus Doyle; Agnes Vahey
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 456
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus McLoughlin - filius Francisci McLoughlin & Mariae (formerly Kilmartin)
    Born: 23 Mar 1926
    Abode: 23 Broom St.
    God Parents: Margarita Dyson
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 457, Entry 561
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hezekiah Hanson - filius Hezekiah Hanson & Christinae
    Born: 23 Nov 1905 [sic]
    Abode: 46 Claremont Road Moss Side
    God Parents: Margarita Hanson, (Witness)
    Notes: Baptizatus est sub conditione. Conversus.
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 457
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Antonius Fitzgerald - filius Thomae Fitzgerald & Aliciae (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 20 Mar 1926
    Abode: 1 Willaston St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Fitzgerald; Eileen Fitzgerald
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 457
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Fitzgerald - filius Thomae Fitzgerald & Aliciae (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 20 Mar 1926
    Abode: 1 Willaston St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Fitzgerald; Mona Holt
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 457
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Christopherus Price - filius Joannis Price & Annae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 27 Mar 1926
    Abode: 109 Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Maria Murphy
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 457
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Francisca Osborne - filia Jacobi Osborne & Catharinae (formerly Barlow)
    Born: 25 Mar 1926
    Abode: 2 New York St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha McCann
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 457, Entry 566
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catharina Corbett - filia Arturi Corbett & Mariae (formerly Mooney)
    Born: 28 Mar 1926
    Abode: Birch St.
    God Parents: Maria Mooney
    Notes: Ipsa in ecclesia S. Aloysii cum Wilfrid Leonard matrimonium contraxit in die
           26a Aug. 1944 . E. B.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 457
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifreda Wadsworth - filia Alfredi Wadsworth & Elizabethae (formerly Frost)
    Born: 2 Apr 1926
    Abode: 23 York St.
    God Parents: Carolus Frost; Eleanor Buckley
    Notes: Confirmata in Eccl. Sti. Aloysii 1938.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 457
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Catharina Hearn - filia Gualteri Hearn & Mariae (formerly Brennan)
    Born: 5 Apr 1926
    Abode: Milton St.
    God Parents: Joseph Skitt; Catharina Brennan
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 457
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Godley - filia Reginaldi Godley & Annae (formerly Maher)
    Born: 4 Apr 1926
    Abode: 24 Rylance St.
    God Parents: Gertrudo Coombes
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 457
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Breen - filia Joannis Breen & Aliciae (formerly Edge)
    Born: 10 Apr 1926
    Abode: 11 Paddock St.
    God Parents: Maria Donohue
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 458, Entry 571
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Clara Winifreda McKinley - filia Danielis McKinley & Clarae (formerly Thornley)
    Born: 2 Apr 1926
    Abode: 12 Green Lane
    God Parents: Jacobus McGrath; Anna Delany
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 458
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 2 May 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sara Helena Flynn - filia Georgii Flynn & Sarae Helenae (formerly Ladley)
    Born: 16 Apr 1926
    Abode: 12 Mary Place
    God Parents: Augustinus Cass; Margarita Flynn
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 458
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 May 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joanna (Joan) Walsh - filia Joannis Walsh & Mariae Agnetis (formerly Welsh)
    Born: 21 Apr 1926
    Abode: 18 Dark Lane
    God Parents: Elizabeth Walsh
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 458
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 May 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Arthur Davies - filius Arthuris Davies & Mariae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 16 Apr 1926
    Abode: 13 Newton Square
    God Parents: Josephus Davies; Elizabeth Quigley
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 458
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 9 May 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Farrell - filius Jacobi Farrell & Elizabeth (formerly Lillis)
    Born: 24 Apr 1926
    Abode: 8 Martin St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Cunningham; Catherina Cunningham
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 458
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 May 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Terentius O'Reilly - filius Jacobi O'Reilly & Catherinae (formerly Free)
    Born: 2 May 1926
    Abode: 126 Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Margarita O'Reilly
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 458
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 May 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifreda Maria Winston - filia Frederici Winston & Helenae (formerly Bibby)
    Born: 2 May 1926
    Abode: 10 Madden St.
    God Parents: Alfredus Winston; Maria Winston
    Notes: Confirmata est apud Cath. Leeds 21-3-1937. H. J. B.
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 458
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 May 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Haroldus Desmond Taylor - filius Jacobi Francisci Taylor & Dorotheae (formerly Blood)
    Born: 28 Apr 1926
    Abode: 65 Hr. Ardwick
    God Parents: Franciscus Giblin; Elizabeth Farrington
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 458
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 May 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena (Eileen) Maria Kinahan - filia Joannis Michaelis Kinahan & Marian (formerly Nealon)
    Born: 10 May 1926
    Abode: 4 Mary Place
    God Parents: Thomas Nealon; Helena Nealon
    Notes: [Surname has been corrected from Kinehen]
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 458
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 May 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina (Kathleen) Maria Horrigan - filia Edwardi Horrigan & Gertrudis (formerly Ramage)
    Born: 10 May 1926
    Abode: 2 Lawrence St.
    God Parents: Alexander Thompson; Agnes Frahill
    Notes: Ipsa confirmata est nomine Caecilia 2 Aprilis 1950 in Eccl. Sti. Kentigernii
           Fallowfield. J. H.
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 459, Entry 581
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 23 May 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanislaus Hardman - filius Francisci Hardman & Ameliae (formerly Boylan)
    Born: 5 May 1926
    Abode: 11 Mayo St.
    God Parents: Thomas Boylan; Joanna Connolly
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 459
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 May 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Bonham - filius Eleanorae Bonham
    Born: 12 May 1926
    Abode: 49 Garden St.
    God Parents: Maria McKenna
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 459
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 May 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilfredus Cross - filius Gulielmi Cross & Margaritae (formerly George)
    Born: 6 Dec 1921
    Abode: 6 Carruthers St.
    God Parents: Jonathan G. Mellor; Catharina Mellor
    Notes: Baptizatus est sub cond. Conjugum (?) [the ? Is recorded by the scribe]
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 459
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 May 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Gulielmus Horan - filius Joannis Gulielmi Horan & Adae (formerly Nadin)
    Born: 8 May 1926
    Abode: 23 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Georgius Dugdale; Elizabeth Horan
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 459
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Martha Ashton - filia Henricus Antonii Ashton & Mariae (formerly Cox)
    Born: 18 May 1926
    Abode: 9 Richmond St.
    God Parents: Joannes Sullivan; Maria Josephina Sullivan
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 459
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifreda Francesca West - filia Raymundi West & Eleanorae (formerly Smethurst)
    Born: 25 May 1926
    Abode: 34 Chapel St.
    God Parents: Desmond West; Hilda Johnson
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 459
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Patritius Jacobus Ryan - filius Gulielmi Ryan & Lilian (formerly Daysh)
    Born: 4 Jun 1926
    Abode: 2 Mainwaring Place
    God Parents: Joannes Scanlon; Maria Anna Oates
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 459
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Franciscus Morrison - filius Jacobi Francisci Morrison & Mariae Annae (formerly Wainwright)
    Born: 16 May 1926
    Abode: 19 Scott St.
    God Parents: Petrus Wainwright; Christina Simpson
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 459
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Samuel Cecil Parkin - filius Samuelis Parkin & Edithae (formerly Swain)
    Born: 4 Jun 1926
    Abode: 27 Broom St.
    God Parents: Winifreda McCardle
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 459
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina (Kathleen) Horton - filia Mauritii Gulielmi Horton & Helenae (formerly Rainey)
    Born: 12 Apr 1926
    Abode: 58 Shakespeare St.
    God Parents: Margarita Strongitharm
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 460, Entry 591
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena Ward - filia Martini Ward & Mariae (formerly Berney)
    Born: 8 Jun 1926
    Abode: 4 Back Union St.
    God Parents: Agnes Simpson
    Notes: [Maiden name of mother changed from Walker to Berney and signed] H.R. 21.6.26.
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 460
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Monica Hannan - filia Gulielmi Hannan & Mariae (formerly Tracy)
    Born: 11 Apr 1926
    Abode: 1 Travis Place London Rd.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 460
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emilia McHugh - filia Georgii Ernesti McHugh & Catherinae (formerly Fitzmaurice)
    Born: 12 Jun 1926
    Abode: 13 Walter St.
    God Parents: Edwardus Lavin; Maria Wolstenholme
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 460
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Quirk - filius Joannis Quirk & Ivy Mariae (formerly Camottar)
    Born: 11 Jun 1926
    Abode: 10 New St.
    God Parents: Maria Elizabeth Dunne
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 460
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Patritius Kennedy - filius Joannis Kennedy & Mariae (formerly McEvoy)
    Born: 25 Jun 1926
    Abode: 37 Syndall St.
    God Parents: Joannes Herbertus Griggs; Joanna Griggs
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 460
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Shiela Veronica Warrington - filia Arthur Warrington & Luciae (formerly Berry)
    Born: 18 Jun 1926
    Abode: 44 Meridian St.
    God Parents: Jacobus McCoy; Martha McCoy
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 460
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifreda Burns - filia Bernardi Francisci Burns & Elizabethae Rosae (formerly Loughman)
    Born: 13 Jun 1926
    Abode: 13 Nansen St.
    God Parents: Maria Loughman
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 460
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Terentia Mason - filius Thomae Mason & Agnetis (formerly Silver)
    Born: 21 Jun 1926
    Abode: 18 Broom St.
    God Parents: Margarita Silver
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 460
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Claudius Clifton - filius Leslie Clifton & Carlottae (formerly Corden)
    Born: 15 Jun 1902 [sic]
    Abode: 10 Cross Place
    God Parents: Mabel Anna Smith, (Witness)
    Notes: Baptizatus est sub conditione. Conversus. Ipse d. 31 Aug. 1926 Mm. contraxit
           cum Mabel Smith in hac eccl.
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 460
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Turner - filia Josephi Turner & Margaritae (formerly Higgins)
    Born: 27 Jun 1926
    Abode: Mellor St.
    God Parents: Maria Ellis
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 461, Entry 601
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Patritius Flaherty - filius Martini Flaherty & Annae (formerly Kane)
    Born: 8 Jul 1926
    Abode: 11 Leonard Terrace
    God Parents: Jonathan Mellor; Maria Flaherty
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 461
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernardus Taylor - filius Ricardi Taylor & Annae (formerly Quirk)
    Born: 10 Jul 1926
    Abode: 9 New St.
    God Parents: Maria Armstrong
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 461
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Healey - filius Gulielmi Healey & Sarae (formerly Nevin)
    Born: 18 Jul 1926
    Abode: 6 Exeter St.
    God Parents: Sara Nevin
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 461
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Francesca Adelina Thomas - filia Joannis Edwardi Thomas & Margaritae Helenae (formerly Rayson)
    Born: 11 Jul 1926
    Abode: 7 Milton St.
    God Parents: Jacobus O'Brien; Catherina O'Brien
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 461
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Wilfred Sylvester - filius Josephi Sylvester & Annae (formerly Lynch)
    Born: 22 Jul 1926
    Abode: 4 Charlie St.
    Notes: [Record written in top margin of page.]
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 461
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Clow - filia Georgii Clow & Mariae (formerly Carroll)
    Born: 13 Jul 1926
    God Parents: Joannes Crowley; Winifreda Carwell
    Notes: [Entry inserted ]
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 461
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Patricius Joseph Dexter - filius Ricardi Dexter & Helenae (formerly Gilbert)
    Born: 15 Jun 1926
    Abode: 44 Paddock St.
    God Parents: Margarita Dexter
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 461
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Antonius Devine - filius Antonii Devine & Edithae (formerly Davis)
    Born: 27 Jul 1926
    Abode: 20 John St.
    God Parents: Edvardus Andrews; Alma Roberts
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 461
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doreen Philomena Walsh - filia Gulielmi Walsh & Catherinae (formerly Meadowcroft)
    Born: 8 Aug 1926
    Abode: 12 Bakewell St.
    God Parents: Josephus Leaff; Amy Sale
    Notes: Confirmata est in ecclesia Christi Regis apud Manchester in die 14a Junii 1942.
           E. B.
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 461
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Robertus McKenna - filius Joannis Thomae McKenna & Margaritae (formerly Fowler)
    Born: 13 Aug 1926
    Abode: 5 Peel Avenue
    God Parents: Georgius McKenna; Martha McKenna
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 461
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alicia Maud Thompson - filia Jacobi Thompson & Isabellae (formerly Emmott)
    Born: 23 Mar 1905 [sic]
    Abode: 6 Hannah St.
    God Parents: Maria Conway
    Notes: Baptizata est sub cond. Conversa. Ipsa d. 28 Aug. 1926 Mm. ctxt. c. Joanne
           Conway in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 461
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Editha Catherina O'Hare - filia Dionysii O'Hare & Edithae (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 12 Aug 1926
    Abode: 59 Markham St.
    God Parents: Helena Carroll
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 462, Entry 611
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Beatrix Tarrant - filia Gulielmi Tarrant & Mariae Elizabethae (formerly Burrows)
    Born: 16 Aug 1926
    Abode: 17 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Maria Elizabetha Slack
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 462
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Hill Mathews - filia Gulielmi Mathews & Rosae (formerly Reavey)
    Born: 12 Dec 1853 [sic]
    Abode: 25 Nelson St.
    God Parents: Margarita Walmsley
    Notes: Baptizata est sub cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 462
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Monaghan - filius Thomae Monaghan & Mariae (formerly Rattigan)
    Born: 24 Aug 1926
    Abode: 24 Junction St.
    God Parents: Agnes Monaghan
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 462
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robertus Herbertus Riley - filius Ernesti Riley & Mariae Catherinae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 21 Aug 1926
    Abode: 66 Chapelfield Rd.
    God Parents: Josephus Fitzpatrick; Maria Carroll
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 462
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Catherina (Kathleen) Riley - filia Gulielmi Riley & Gertrudis (formerly George)
    Born: 27 Aug 1926
    Abode: 7 Queen St.
    God Parents: Alicia Riley
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 462
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Hilda Lloyd - filia Alfredi Lloyd & Teresae (formerly Partington)
    Born: 1 Sep 1926
    Abode: 8 Shores Buildings
    God Parents: Thomas Partington; Clara Partington
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 462
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Dorothea Mitchell - filia Joannis Mitchell & Emiliae (formerly Horn)
    Born: 3 Sep 1926
    Abode: 88 Gibson St.
    God Parents: Sara Mitchell
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 462
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Carolus Rogers - filius Caroli Rogers & Hilda (formerly Nicholls)
    Born: 18 Dec 1923
    Abode: 29 Mitchell St. Ancoats
    God Parents: Catharina Pointon
    Notes: Baptizatus est sub cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 462
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leslie Antonius Rogers - filius Caroli Rogers & Hilda (formerly Nicholls)
    Born: 5 Mar 1925
    Abode: 29 Mitchell St. Ancoats
    God Parents: Catharina Pointon
    Notes: Baptizatus est sub cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 462
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Maria Davis - filia Gulielmi Davis & Bridgettae Nora (formerly Nicholls)
    Born: 17 Apr 1925
    Abode: Burr Cottage Middlewood nr. Shrewsbury - Dark Lane
    God Parents: Catharina Pountain
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 463, Entry 621
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robertus Brown - filius Roberti Brown & Annae (formerly Malone)
    Born: 22 Sep 1926
    Abode: 8 Helsby St.
    God Parents: Thomas Nicklas; Margarita Brown
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 463
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Joyce Rourke - filia Joannis Rourke & Marthae (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 2 Oct 1926
    Abode: 6 Helsby St.
    God Parents: Winifreda Rourke
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 463
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Teresa Margarita Fitzgerald - filia Joannis Fitzgerald & Agnetis (formerly Crawford)
    Born: 7 Oct 1926
    Abode: 6 Howard Avenue
    God Parents: Jacobus Donlan; Maria Donlan
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 463
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edwardus Naylor - filius Edwardi Alfredi Naylor & Christinae (formerly McNair)
    Born: 25 Jul 1922
    Abode: 12 Green Place
    God Parents: Dorothea McNair
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 463
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dionysius O'Brien - filius Joannis Gulielmi O'Brien & Hannah (formerly Jacobs)
    Born: 8 Oct 1926
    Abode: 1 Hewitt Square
    God Parents: Anna Rowlinson
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 463
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Antonius Allen Bennett - filius Gulielmi Bennett & Margaritae (formerly Pritchard)
    Born: 18 Oct 1926
    Abode: 38 Paddock St.
    God Parents: Maria O'Driscoll
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 463
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Patritius Thomas Coleman - filius Jacobi Henrici Coleman & Lillianae Matildae (formerly Gent)
    Born: 27 Oct 1926
    Abode: 7 Coverdale St.
    God Parents: Thomas Gent; Iva Joanna Mulvaney
    Notes: Died Jan. 1927
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 463
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Josephus Morris - filius Bernardi Morris & Mariae (formerly Dyer)
    Born: 21 Sep 1926
    Abode: 30 Tyndall St.
    God Parents: Josephus Edwards; Louisa Carroll
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 463
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Patritius McCurrie - filius Patritii McCurrie & Catherinae (formerly Ormsby)
    Born: 10 Oct 1926
    Abode: 15 Poynton St.
    God Parents: Josephus Rowlinson; Gratia Rowlinson
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 463
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dionysius Cook - filius Dionysii Cook & Clarae (formerly Scholes)
    Born: 18 Oct 1926
    Abode: 5 Ross St.
    God Parents: Philomena Glennon
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 464, Entry 631
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Agnes Ratican - filia Jacobi Ratican & Mariae (formerly McCormick)
    Born: 18 Oct 1926
    Abode: 31 William St.
    God Parents: Thomas Monaghan; Helena Ford
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 464
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanislaus Robe - filius Caroli Robe & Mariae (formerly Collins)
    Born: 8 Oct 1926
    Abode: 19 Parkside St.
    God Parents: Maria Tynan
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 464
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Catharina (Kathleen) Coyle - filia Jacobi Michaelis Coyle & Elizabeth (formerly Hackney)
    Born: 24 Oct 1926
    Abode: 8 Hinchcliffe St.
    God Parents: Catherina Veronica Wilson
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 464
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria McLean - filia Alfredi McLean & Ceciliae (formerly Heathfield)
    Born: 29 Oct 1926
    Abode: 31 Scott St.
    God Parents: Catherine McLean
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 464
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria (Lillie) Callaghan - filia Joannis Thomae Callaghan & Norae (formerly Hardy)
    Born: 29 Oct 1926
    Abode: 15 Milton St.
    God Parents: Michael Broderick; Lily Callaghan
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 464
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Haroldus Kendrick - filius Francisci Kendrick & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Page)
    Born: 30 Oct 1926
    Abode: 15 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Editha Barton
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 464
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Ogden - filius Joannis Samuel Ogden & Elizabethae Helenae (formerly Ratcliffe)
    Born: 23 Oct 1926
    Abode: 32 Tyndall St.
    God Parents: Dorothea Burton
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 464
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabetha Maureen Jarvis - filia Roberti Jarvis & Josephinae (formerly Cummins)
    Born: 25 Nov 1926
    Abode: 21 Polygon Avenue
    God Parents: Etta Margarita Cummins
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 464
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Edwardus Robinson - filius Joannis Edwardi Robinson & Lillian (formerly Welsh)
    Born: 23 Nov 1926
    Abode: 14 Redvers St.
    God Parents: Lillian Maria Heathcote
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 464
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Smith - filius David Smith & Elizabethae (formerly Dearkin)
    Born: 29 Nov 1926
    Abode: 110 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Alicia Smith
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 465, Entry 641
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Robertus Groves - filius Roberti Groves & Mariae (formerly Rostron)
    Born: 3 Dec 1926
    Abode: 13 Wainwright St.
    God Parents: Maria Cosgrove
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 465
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Irene Birgitta Neild - filia Jacobi Neild & Joannae (formerly Hopkins)
    Born: 8 Dec 1926
    Abode: 4 Hewitt Square
    God Parents: Maria Helena Connolly
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 465
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1926 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Elizabetha Anthistle - filia Georgii Bernardi Anthistle & Annae (formerly Osbourne)
    Born: 9 Dec 1926
    Abode: 31 Baden St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Anthistle; Maria Agnes Cox
    Baptised by: Jacobo Fallon
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1930, Page 465
    Source: Original Register at LRO Preston
Manchester Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home