click to return to Manchester Home & Contents

The Roman Catholic Church of St Aloysius, Ardwick
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Aloysius
in the District of Ardwick, Manchester

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1910 - 1921
Baptisms for 1918 - 1921

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1914 - 1917

Baptism: 6 Jan 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Teresa Mulcahy - filia Edwardi Mulcahy & Annae (formerly Lane)
    Born: 4 Jan 1918
    Abode: 48 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Maria Edwards
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 267
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethelbert Fearn - filius Ethelbert Fearn & Kathleen (formerly Fillingham)
    Born: 1 Aug 1915
    Abode: 68 Midland St.
    God Parents: Sarah Fillingham
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 267
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Thoma Cavanagh -
    Born: 6 Oct 1914
    Abode: 6 Egerton Place
    God Parents: Margarita Heffernan
    Notes: (sub condit.)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 268
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Peers - filius Joannis Peers & Florentiae Agnetis (formerly College)
    Born: 24 Dec 1917
    Abode: 62 Armitage St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Holt; Helena Brown
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 268
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albertus Josephus Dullard - filius Joannis Dullard & Lillia (formerly Ramsden)
    Born: 14 Jan 1918
    Abode: 30 Garibaldi St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Trafford; Maria Agnes Trafford
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 268
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Carolus Victor Mildenhall - filius Caroli Mildenhall & Harriettae (formerly Gale)
    Born: 14 May 1887
    Abode: 14 Leigh Avenue
    Notes: baptizatus est sub cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 268
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alicia Anna Lobb - filia Gulielmi Lobb & Mariae Annae (formerly Wren)
    Born: 24 Jan 1918
    Abode: 27 William St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Jackson; Maria Shanley
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 269
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Andreas Duggan - filius Joannis Edwardi Duggan & Elizabeth (formerly Devoto)
    Born: 27 Jan 1918
    Abode: 7 Hinchcliffe St.
    God Parents: Andreas Devoto; Marian Linney
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 269
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernestus Eadsforth - filius Henrici Eadsforth & Agnetis (formerly Mulcahy)
    Born: 5 Feb 1918
    Abode: 44 Birch St.
    God Parents: Helena Eadsforth
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 269
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Eadsforth - filius Henrici Eadsforth & Agnetis (formerly Mulcahy)
    Born: 5 Feb 1918
    Abode: 44 Birch St.
    God Parents: Helena Eadsforth
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 269
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Edwardus Banks - filius Josephi Edwardi Banks & Adae (formerly McCoy)
    Born: 14 Jun 1916
    Abode: 6 Briscoe St.
    God Parents: Helena Scott
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 270
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Georgius Goodwater - filius Joannis Edwardi Goodwater & Margaritae (formerly Jordan)
    Born: 15 Feb 1918
    Abode: 54 Bennett St.
    God Parents: Sarah Joanna Fletcher
    Notes: Ipse anno 1942 die 25 mensis Julii matrimonium contraxit cum Isabella O'Grady
           in ecclesia S. Aloysii apud Ardwick. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 270
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Freda Monica Bartie - filia Thomae Bartie & Helenae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 25 Jan 1918
    Abode: 54 Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Maria Burns
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 270
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthurus Fullalove - filius Arthuri Fullalove & Rosae Annae (formerly McCormick)
    Born: 21 Feb 1918
    Abode: 10 Mornington St.
    God Parents: Thoma Jackson; Maria Agnes Jackson
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 270
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Edwardus Phelan -
    Abode: 11 Nelson St.
    God Parents: Maria McManus
    Notes: (sub condit.)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 271
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eva Wellings -
    Abode: 9 Nelson Place
    God Parents: Maria McManus
    Notes: (sub condit.)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 271
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Carolus Patritius Molloy - filius Patritii Molloy & Ethel (formerly Parker)
    Born: 9 Mar 1916
    Abode: 12 Chapel St. East
    God Parents: Catherina Burke
    Notes: (sub condit.)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 271
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Edwards -
    Abode: 63 Birch St.
    God Parents: Gertrudis McManus
    Notes: Ipse anno 1935 die 16 mensis Nov. matrimonium contraxit cum Isabella Foster
           (27) in ecclesia S. Petri apud Lancaster.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 271
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus Edwards -
    Abode: 63 Birch St.
    God Parents: Gertrudis McManus
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 272
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena Frost - filia Gulielmi Frost & Emmae (formerly Pollard)
    Born: 1 Sep 1910
    God Parents: Winifreda Carroll
    Notes: (sub condit.)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 272
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Frost - filia Gulielmi Frost & Emmae (formerly Pollard)
    Born: 1 Sep 1910
    God Parents: Winifreda Carroll
    Notes: (sub condit.)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 272
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eileen Quigley - filia Joannis Thomae Quigley & Sarae (formerly Tickle)
    Born: 3 Feb 1918
    Abode: 13 River St. Ancoats
    God Parents: Elizabeth Quigley
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 272
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifreda Borland - filia Jacobi Borland & Winifredae (formerly Brazendale)
    Born: 15 Jan 1918
    Abode: 13 Anthony St.
    God Parents: Clara Salt
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 273
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albertus Potter - filius Josephi Potter & Norae (formerly Flynn)
    Born: 4 Mar 1918
    Abode: 8 Tempest St.
    God Parents: Edith Haddon
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 273
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Angela Gannon - filia Jacobi Gannon & Emmae (formerly Torkington)
    Born: 7 Mar 1918
    Abode: 53 Aked St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Torkington; Anna Hart
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 273
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Morley - filia Francisci Morley & Henriettae (formerly Edgley)
    Born: 23 Feb 1918
    Abode: 46 Derby St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Henricus Nolan; Anna Maria Nolan
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1941 die 23 mensis Augusti matrimonium contraxit cum Herberto
           Stancliffe in hac ecclesia Sti. Aloysii apud Ardwick. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 273
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gualterius Moody - filius Gualterii Moody & Edith Mariae (formerly Devine)
    Born: 5 Mar 1918
    Abode: 13 Smith St.
    God Parents: Cecilia Hadley
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 274
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Ward - filia Joannis Gulielmi Ward & Adae Elizabethae (formerly Davison)
    Born: 16 Mar 1918
    Abode: 29 Tonge St.
    God Parents: Teresa Farrell
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 274
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Joseph Grimshaw - filius Pauli Grimshaw & Helenae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 31 Mar 1918
    Abode: 12 Briscoe St.
    God Parents: Sara Dulson
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 274
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catharina (Kathleen) O'Hara - filia Patricii O'Hara & Henriettae (formerly Birtwistle)
    Born: 17 Mar 1918
    Abode: 29 Herbert St.
    God Parents: Editha Padley
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1940 die 6 mensis Julii matrimonium contraxit cum Daniel Patricio
           Tranter (?) in ecclesia S. Mariae Immac. apud Limehouse London. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 274
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ellen Turner - filia Josephi Downes & Ellen (formerly Finley)
    Born: 15 Jul 1885
    Abode: 7 Emily St.
    God Parents: Maria Rafferty
    Notes: Conversa. Ipsa anno 1918 die 12 mensis Maii matrimonium contraxit cum Gulo.
           Turner in hac ecclesia. Downes aliter Turner
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 275
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Cowp? McDonald - filia Gulielmi McDonald & Isabellae (formerly Donaldson)
    Born: 17 Mar 1918
    Abode: 33 Siddall St. Longsight
    God Parents: Cecilia Anderson
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 275
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernestus Sheerin - filius Josephi Sheerin & Elizabeth Helenae (formerly Connelly)
    Born: 7 Apr 1918
    Abode: 69 Hampden St.
    God Parents: Alicia Sheerin
    Notes: Matr. contraxit cum Hilda Davenport Woolf in hac Ecclesia die 14 Nov. 1941. H.
           J. B.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 275
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Conway - filia Joannis Conway & Amy (formerly Nuttall)
    Born: 27 Mar 1918
    Abode: 14 Helsby St.
    God Parents: Joannes Thomas Connor; Maria Winefrida Connor
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 275
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kathleen Maria Hanly - filia Patricii Hanly & Catherinae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 13 Apr 1918
    Abode: 30 Lawrence St.
    God Parents: Thomas Fitzgerald; Maria Kelly
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 276
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kathleen Barton - filia Joannis Gulielmi Barton & Catherinae (formerly Hilditch)
    Born: 8 Apr 1918
    Abode: 12 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Esther Lynch
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 276
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Armstrong Millett - filia Alfredis [surname not given] & Catherinae Millett
    Born: 20 Apr 1918
    Abode: 36 Union St.
    God Parents: Margarita Millett
    Notes: [First name of father crossed through. Surname not given]
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 276
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Kirwin - filius Michaelis Kirwin & Esther (formerly Donlan)
    Born: 18 Apr 1918
    Abode: 5 Madder St.
    God Parents: Margarita Walton
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 276
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edna Maria Kirwin - filia Michaelis Kirwin & Esther (formerly Donlan)
    Born: 18 Apr 1918
    Abode: 5 Madder St.
    God Parents: Helena Kirwin
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 277
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1916 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita (Margery) Durkin - filia Martini Duffy & Mariae Durkin olim Collins
    Born: 1 Oct 1916
    Abode: 29 Brydon St.
    God Parents: Nora Durkin
    Notes: [Pre-printed 'Conjugum' crossed through] Caer. supp. sunt d. 9a Maii 1918 a me
           H. F. Roche. Ipsa anno 28/12/37 matrimonium contraxit cum Fred. Makin in ecclesia
           S. Wilfrid's apud M/c. [Entry out of year sequence. Civil registration suggests
           the surname may have been Duffy]
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 277
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dorothea Vera Leary - filia Roberti Leary & Dorotheae (formerly Bee)
    Born: 23 Apr 1918
    Abode: 32 New Bank St.
    God Parents: Josephus Bee; Anna Bee
    Notes: Confirmed 11.5.30 at S. Annae, Toronto.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 277
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas Renshaw - filius Helenae Renshaw
    Born: 18 Apr 1918
    Abode: 2 William St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Dorothea Leary
    Notes: Ipse anno 1942 die 15 mensis Januarii matrimonium contraxit cum Editha Maria
           Rutter in ecclesia S. Patricii apud Consett. Testes erant Joanne Cullen et Winifreda Callaghan.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 277
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Julia Greenwood - filia Georgii Greenwood & Annae (formerly Hardy)
    Born: 31 Mar 1918
    Abode: 5 Edlin St. Plymouth Grove
    God Parents: Julia Prior
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 278
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Hardiman - filia Joannis Hardiman & Elizabethae
    Born: 15 May 1918
    Abode: 26 Coverdale St.
    God Parents: Maria Pearson
    Notes: Domi in per. mortis.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 278
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alicia Lancashire - filia Frederici Lancashire & Marthae (formerly Pedder)
    Born: 30 Jul 1893
    Notes: Conversa. (sub conditione)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 278
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena Tuke - filia Joannis Henrici Tuke & Sarah Aliciae (formerly Wainwright nata Beaumont)
    Born: 29 Mar 1918
    Abode: 1 Bennett St.
    God Parents: Anna Wainwright
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1932 die 19 mensis Decembris matrimonium contraxit cum Sidney
           Sutcliffe in ecclesia S. Roberti apud Longsight. M. Reynolds.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 278
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Bainbridge - filia Josephi Bainbridge & Dorae (formerly Everall)
    Born: 14 May 1918
    Abode: 40 Dorset St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Bainbridge; Maria Latham
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 279
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florentia McGlynn Beanland - filia Florentiae McGlynn
    Born: 8 May 1918
    Abode: 116 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Maria Helena Cooke
    Notes: [The civil register suggests that the surname of the baptised may have been
           McGlynn. Beanland is clearly recorded in the register]
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 279
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Edwardus Fannon - filius Thomae Fannon & Rachel (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 27 May 1918
    Abode: 63 Birch St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Fannon
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 279
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gustav Josephus Mertens - filius Isodori Mertens & Sophiae (formerly De Munter)
    Born: 18 May 1918
    Abode: 25 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Gustav Josephus Wouters; Elizabeth Deckers
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 279
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillia Orson - filia Leonardi Orson & Margaritae (formerly McLoughlin)
    Born: 14 May 1918
    Abode: 16 Broom St.
    God Parents: Joannes McLoughlin; Maria Gilmartin
    Notes: Ipsa anno 13/5/39 matrimonium contraxit cum Franc. Berrington in ecclesia Holy
           Name apud M/c.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 280
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus Grundy - filius Hugonis Grundy & Catherinae (formerly Frost)
    Born: 31 May 1918
    Abode: 23 York St.
    God Parents: Carolus Henricus Frost; Sarah Helena Buckley
    Notes: Ipse anno 27/1/1940 matrimonium contraxit cum Winifred Firth in ecclesia S.
           Vincent apud M/c.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 280
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Philomena Meeus - filia Francisci Meeus & Josephinae (formerly Boey)
    Born: 26 May 1918
    Abode: 17 Wesley St.
    God Parents: Endrick Geulincks; Philomena Meeus
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 280
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Phillipus Sparks - filius Joannis Sparks & Emiliae (formerly McMullen)
    Born: 26 May 1918
    Abode: 14 Norseman St.
    God Parents: Joannes Kiely; Maud Maria Graves
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 280
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Rochford - filia Martini Rochford & Catherinae (formerly Barrett)
    Born: 7 Jun 1918
    Abode: 56 Chapel St.
    God Parents: Joannes Barrett; Margarita Barrett
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1942 die 25 mensis Maii matrimonium contraxit cum Michaeli McClare in
           ecclesia SS. Nominis apud Mancunium praesentibus testibus Josepho Sweeney et Ada
           Sweeney. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 281
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Gilbert - filius Ricardi Gilbert & Sarae (formerly Machin)
    Born: 2 Jun 1918
    Abode: 14 St. Clements Place
    God Parents: Josephus Williams; Rosa Marr
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 281
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernardus Georgius Lathom - filius Gulielmi Lathom & Norae (formerly Connelly)
    Born: 31 May 1918
    Abode: 10 Boden Place
    God Parents: Georgius Swords; Catherina Macdonald
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 281
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Roberts - filius Catherinae Roberts
    Born: 12 Nov 1916
    Abode: 1a Lillian Sq.
    God Parents: Catherina Roberts
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 281
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Lomas - filius Josephi Lomas & Mariae (formerly Lynam)
    Born: 26 May 1918
    Abode: 7 Chorley Place
    God Parents: Abraham Lucas; Elizabeth Igo
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 282
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robertus Duncan Buchanan - filius Margaritae Buchanan
    Born: 8 Jun 1918
    Abode: 14 Yeovil St.
    God Parents: Thomas Patricius O'Donnell; Catherina O'Donnell
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 282
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nora McHugh - filia Petri McHugh & Bridgittae (formerly McHale)
    Born: 19 Jun 1918
    Abode: 24 Corporation St.
    God Parents: Henricus Jordan; Catherina Dodds
    Baptised by: J. E. Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 282
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Aloysius Alfred Howarth - filius Alberti Howarth & Helenae (formerly McAuley)
    Born: 12 Jun 1918
    Abode: 27 Grey St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus McAuley; Sara D'Arcy
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 282
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina McGuire - filia Thomae McGuire & Teresae (formerly Morris)
    Born: 19 Jun 1918
    Abode: 39 Garibaldi St.
    God Parents: Maria McGuire
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 283
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florentia Maria Gresty - filia Ricardi Josephi Gresty & Annae (formerly Earley)
    Born: 27 Jun 1918
    Abode: 44 Randolph St.
    God Parents: Anna Gresty
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 283
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Martin - filius Jacobi Martin & Catherinae (formerly Caulfield)
    Born: 30 Jun 1918
    Abode: 22 Green St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Hopkins; Julia Farrell
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 283
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Edwardus O'Connell - filius Edwardi O'Connell & Margaritae (formerly Lynam)
    Born: 7 Jul 1918
    Abode: 20 Meridian St.
    God Parents: Martha Lomax
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 283
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Elizabeth Morris - filia David Morris & Annae (formerly Kennedy)
    Born: 8 Jul 1918
    Abode: 2 Baines Place
    God Parents: Stephanus Kennedy; Anna Elizabeth Moss
    Notes: Ipsa anno 26/8/39 matrimonium contraxit cum Daniel Duffy in ecclesia in Varley
           Street apud M/c.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 284
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leo Josephus De Botte - filius Matthaei De Botte & Helenae (formerly Lavery)
    Born: 27 Jul 1918
    Abode: 11 Devonshire St.
    God Parents: Josephus Patricius De Botte; Anna Lavery
    Notes: Privatim domi. Caer. supp. sunt a me H. J. Roche d. 11a Aug. 1918.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 284
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Cannon - filius Roberti Cannon & Margaritae (formerly Rattigan)
    Born: 31 Jul 1918
    Abode: 69 Birch St.
    God Parents: Joannes Burke; Lillian Agnew
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 284
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Monaghan - filius Thomae Monaghan & Mariae (formerly Rattigan)
    Born: 31 Jul 1918
    Abode: 24 Junction St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Rattigan; Maria Shelton
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 284
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eleanora Margarita Maher - filia Martini Maher & Charlottae (formerly Faulkner)
    Born: 26 Jul 1918
    Abode: 7 Braham St.
    God Parents: Margarita Maher
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 285
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Rowley McDonagh - filius Jacobi Rowley McDonagh & Agnetis (formerly Sheerin)
    Born: 11 Aug 1918
    Abode: 6 Peel Avenue
    God Parents: Winifreda Sheerin
    Notes: Correction. filius Jacobi [from Joannis] 8th Sept. 1956 G. Eustace.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 285
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernardus Leigh - filius Gulielmi Leigh & Helenae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 9 Aug 1918
    Abode: 1 Gilmour St.
    God Parents: [unnamed] Clarke; Margarita Hughes
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 285
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lucia Agnes Batty - filia Clarae Francescae Batty
    Born: 5 Jul 1918
    Abode: 10 Wainwright St.
    God Parents: Helena Tunstall
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 285
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Harold Lynn - filius Dionysii Lynn & Mariae (formerly Wiles)
    Born: 6 Aug 1918
    Abode: 35 Grey St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Robertus Gordon; Maria Anna Carley
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 286
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Teresa Conroy - filia Joannis Thomae Conroy & Luciae (formerly McConville)
    Born: 18 Aug 1918
    Abode: 7 Brierley Av.
    God Parents: Jacobus Cullen; Florentia Agnes Cullen
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 286
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Speakman - filia Lister Speakman & Kathleen (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 15 Aug 1918
    Abode: 108 Birch St.
    God Parents: Emilia Fannon
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 286
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
David Joseph Harrison - filius David Harrison & Catherinae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 2 Jun 1918
    Abode: 42 Marsland St.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 286
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Connor - filius Gulielmi Connor & Elizabeth (formerly Connor)
    Born: 21 Aug 1918
    Abode: 1 Lyon Court
    God Parents: Joannes Prior; Anna Prior
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 287
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthurus Dionysus Robe - filius Caroli Robe & Mariae (formerly Collins)
    Abode: 19 Parkside St.
    God Parents: Teresa Collins
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 287
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Thomas Hardman - filius Francisci Hardman & Ameliae (formerly Boylan)
    Born: 24 Aug 1918
    Abode: 11 Mayo St.
    God Parents: Thomas Boylan; Thomassina Taylor
    Notes: Ipse confirmatus est in Ecc. St. Bernadette Whitefield M/c die 14/12/1958.
           Nomen Joseph J. P. K.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 287
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nora Veronica Lee - filia Edwin Lee & Annae (formerly Brodie)
    Born: 1 Sep 1918
    Abode: 1 Lawrence St.
    God Parents: Joannes Brodie; Maria Lee
    Notes: Ipsa confirmata est nomine Maria in Eccl. St. Joannis Benchill. 1951
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 287
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Tateham - filia Gulielmi Tateham & Mariae (formerly Towers)
    Born: 2 Sep 1918
    Abode: 22 Broom St.
    God Parents: Joannes Dowd; Agnes McDonald
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 288
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Arthurus Gerrity - filius Patricii Gerrity & Mariae (formerly Dewrose)
    Born: 4 Sep 1918
    Abode: 48 Helsby St.
    God Parents: Margarita Lee
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 288
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas McCabe - filius Patricii McCabe & Annae (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 8 Sep 1918
    Abode: 3 Homer St.
    God Parents: Martinus Houghton; Anna Houghton
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 288
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joan Yeadon - filia Arthuri Yeadon & Mariae Anastasiae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 10 Sep 1918
    Abode: 6 Leonard Terrace
    God Parents: Joanna Alicia Moran
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 288
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Herbertus Barugh - filius Herberti Barugh & Teresiae (formerly Curvis)
    Born: 12 Aug 1918
    Abode: 101 Exeter St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Mulvaney; Caecilia Murphy
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 289
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Patricius Walton - filius Gulielmi Walton & Margaritae (formerly O'Sullivan)
    Born: 16 Sep 1918
    Abode: 22 Chapelfield Rd.
    God Parents: Ethel Holland
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 289
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Monica Lucia Rawsthorne - filia Samuelis Rawsthorne & Elizabeth (formerly Heap)
    Born: 14 Sep 1918
    Abode: 10 Pin Mill Brow
    God Parents: Gulielmus Heap; Lucia Heap
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 289
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifreda Evelyn Conway - filia Michaelis Conway & Mariae Annae (formerly Molloy)
    Born: 23 Sep 1918
    Abode: 6 Hannah St.
    God Parents: Joannes Conway; Maria Ellis
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 289
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Norah Margarita Batty - filia Michaelis Batty & Mariae
    Born: 15 Sep 1918
    Abode: 52 Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Franciscus Josephus Ryan; Marcella Clancy
    Notes: [Benson recorded in margin under surname. Pre-printed 'Conjugum' is crossed
           through but the parents clearly recorded as Michaelis et Mariae Batty. The civil
           register indicates that the baptised was registered a second time in 1925 with the
           surname Benson.]
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 290
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Patricius Cunningham - filius Martini Cunningham & Rosae (formerly O'Neill nata Brada)
    Born: 24 Sep 1918
    Abode: 11 Hyde View
    God Parents: Anna Ward
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 290
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Teer - filius Josephi Teer & Catherinae (formerly Purcell)
    Born: 5 Oct 1918
    Abode: 120 Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Gertrudis Teer
    Notes: Confirmatus 12 Feb. 1928 in Eccl. Sti. Aloisii nomine Aloisius.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 290
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Petrus Larkin - filius Josephi Larkin & Margaritae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 23 Oct 1918
    Abode: 13 Manor St.
    God Parents: Agnes Finn
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 290
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ludovicus Larkin - filius Josephi Larkin & Margaritae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 23 Oct 1918
    Abode: 14 Manor St.
    God Parents: Florentia Jones
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 291
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gerardus Hoare - filius Alexandri Hoare & Annae (formerly Tarpey)
    Born: 11 Oct 1918
    Abode: 84 Hr. Ardwick
    God Parents: Ruth McNally
    Notes: [marriage to Ada Sankey on 18/11/39 at S. Augustine's C on M crossed out]
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 291
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kathleen Bird - filia Jacobi Bird & Elizabeth Annae (formerly Higgins)
    Born: 15 Oct 1918
    Abode: 20 Etruria St.
    God Parents: Jacobus McNamara; Maria Emma McNamara
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 291
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sara Jackson - filia Henrici Jackson & Mariae (formerly Gerrard)
    Born: 29 Nov 1903
    Abode: 72 Midland St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha McDonald
    Notes: baptizata est sub cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 291
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Devanney - filius Jacobi Devanney & Kathleen (formerly Keelan)
    Born: 24 Oct 1918
    Abode: 6 Nelson Place
    God Parents: Nora McNamara
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 292
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mauritius Patricius Sheehan - filius Joannis Sheehan & Helenae (formerly McDermott)
    Born: 31 Oct 1918
    Abode: 20 Vernon St.
    God Parents: Maria O'Rourke
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 292
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifreda Anna Brooks - filia Thomae Brooks & Lenae (formerly Dixon)
    Born: 31 Oct 1918
    Abode: 22 St. Clement's Place
    God Parents: Michael Josephus Dullard; Beatrix Brooks
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1938 die 17 mensis Septembris matrimonium contraxit cum Gulielmo Dunn
           in ecclesia SS. Joannis et Thomae apud Wythenshawe. M. Reynolds.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 292
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Herbertus Johnson Allen - filius Lucae Johnson Allen & Harriettae Johnson
    Born: 23 Aug 1888
    Notes: Ipse anno 1918 die 16 mensis Nov matrimonium contraxit cum Julia Burke in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 292
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Patricia Browne - filia Henrici Browne & Aliciae (formerly Andrews)
    Born: 15 Nov 1918
    Abode: 13 Devonshire St.
    God Parents: Joannes Hickson; Kathleen Barnett
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 293
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joan Cooper - filia Joannis Cooper & Annae (formerly Cartwright)
    Born: 4 Nov 1918
    Abode: 35 Redvers St.
    God Parents: Dorothea Pollock
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 293
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Mulcahy - filia Edwardi Mulcahy & Annae (formerly Lane)
    Born: 12 Nov 1918
    Abode: 48 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Maria Edwards
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 293
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nora Gordon - filia Violet Gordon
    Born: 17 Nov 1918
    Abode: 1 Selby St.
    God Parents: Nora Dale
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 293
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Frahill - filius Joannis Frahill & Agnetis (formerly Horrigan)
    Born: 14 Nov 1918
    Abode: 2 Lawrence St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Horrigan; Anna Horrigan
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 294
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Daniel Jacobus Smart - filius Danielis Jacobi Smart & Laura (formerly Martin)
    Born: 21 Nov 1918
    Abode: 6 Buck St.
    God Parents: Joannes Martin; Anna Smart
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 294
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Evelyn Francisci Hughes - filia Jacobi Hughes & Catherinae (formerly Connelley)
    Born: 25 Nov 1918
    Abode: 73 Carmen St.
    God Parents: Anna Eaton
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 294
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina Mooney - filia Jacobi Mooney & Lillian (formerly Clifton)
    Born: 3 Dec 1918
    Abode: 8 Marsden Sq.
    God Parents: Maria McGough
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 294, Entry 1176
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifreda Smith - filia Jacobi Smith & Annae (formerly Flaherty)
    Born: 2 Dec 1918
    Abode: 40 Kirkstall St.
    God Parents: Thomas Campbell; Margarita Barnett
    Notes: Ipsa anno 23/12/39 matrimonium contraxit cum Ernest Sutton in ecclesia Holy
           Name apud M/c.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 295
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1918 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Editha Lillian Trafford - filia Francisci Trafford & Agnetis (formerly Ramsden)
    Born: 17 Dec 1918
    Abode: Derby St.
    God Parents: [unnamed] Ramsden; Maria L. Dullard
    Notes: Ipsa anno 3/6/39 matrimonium contraxit cum Wm. J. Daggers in ecclesia apud Denton.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 295, Entry 1178
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Gualterius Harris - filius Roberti Harris & Helenae (formerly Jamieson)
    Born: 21 Dec 1918
    Abode: 20 Ross St.
    God Parents: Josephus Jamieson; Alicia Steggles
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 295
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Riley - filius Gulielmi Riley & Gertrudis (formerly George)
    Born: 3 Jan 1919
    Abode: 7 Queen St.
    God Parents: Alfredus Riley; Alicia Riley
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 295, Entry 1180
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Christophorus McNair - filius Gulielmi McNair & Franciscae (formerly Potter)
    Born: 5 Jan 1919
    Abode: 27 William St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Anna McNair
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 296
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joan Doreen Shiel - filia Arthurus Shiel & Agnetis (formerly Reynolds)
    Born: 31 Dec 1918
    Abode: 5 Gotha St.
    God Parents: Maria Reynolds
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1942 die 3 mensis Januarii matrimonium contraxit cum Frederico Clarke
           in ecclesia S. Roberti apud Longsight testibus Eric Gulielmi Frith et Mildred
           Shiel. E. Banks
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 296
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Duckworth - filia Joannis Duckworth & Marthae
    Born: 4 Jan 1919
    Abode: 80 Birch St.
    God Parents: Maria Agnew
    Notes: Ipsa in Ecclesia Sti. Aloysii cum Herberto Jackman matrimonium contraxit 5.4.41.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 296
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Helena Walsh - filia Edwardi Walsh & Mariae
    Born: 15 Jan 1919
    Abode: 105 Union St.
    God Parents: Maria Helena Rowan
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 296
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Evelyn Maria Mellor - filia Florentiae Mellor olim Greenwood
    Born: Jan 1919
    Abode: 13 Gibson St.
    Notes: baptizata est domi in per. mortis.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 297
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfredus Pearson - filius Alfredi Pearson & Franciscae Clarae (formerly Brady)
    Born: 31 Jan 1919
    Abode: 23 Hoyle St.
    God Parents: Helena Scott
    Notes: baptizata [sic] est sub conditione cum baptizatus fuerit d. 13 Febr. a Helena Scott.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 297
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Boddy - filius Ricardi Boddy & Annae (formerly Ward)
    Born: 1 Mar 1919
    Abode: 21 Parker St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Herbertus Dolan; Maria Dolan
    Notes: domi. caer. supp. sunt a me J. S. Foster Maii 25 1919. Dead.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 297
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Boddy - filius Ricardi Boddy & Annae (formerly Ward)
    Born: 1 Mar 1919
    Abode: 21 Parker St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Herbertus Dolan; Maria Dolan
    Notes: domi. caer. supp. sunt a me J. S. Foster Maii 25 1919.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 297
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernardus Vincentius Boddy - filius Ricardi Boddy & Annae (formerly Ward)
    Born: 1 Mar 1919
    Abode: 21 Parker St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Herbertus Dolan; Maria Dolan
    Notes: domi. caer. supp. sunt a me J. S. Foster Maii 25 1919. Dead 1919.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 298
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Wilson - filius Samuelis Wilson & Elizabeth (formerly Rankin)
    Born: 14 Feb 1919
    Abode: 161 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Wilson; Anna Wilson
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 298
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florentia Maria Marsden - filia Edwardi Marsden & Annae Joannae (formerly Ashton)
    Born: 7 Feb 1919
    Abode: 30 Buxton St. London Rd.
    God Parents: Hannah Ashton
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 298
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alicia Browne -
    Born: 27 Mar 1896
    Notes: (conversa)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 298
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Carolus Albertus Sever - filius Henrici Sedgwick Sever & Emmae (formerly Lucas)
    Born: 21 Sep 1907
    Abode: 21 Vernon St.
    God Parents: Gertrudis McManus
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 299
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Sever - filia Henrici Sedgwick Sever & Emmae (formerly Lucas)
    Born: Oct 1911
    Abode: 21 Vernon St.
    God Parents: Gertrudis McManus
    Notes: (Sub-condit.)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 299
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Francisca Maria Sever - filia Henrici Sedgwick Sever & Emmae (formerly Lucas)
    Born: Nov 1913
    Abode: 21 Vernon St.
    God Parents: Gertrudis McManus
    Notes: (Sub-condit.)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 299
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas Gilson - filius Mariae Gilson
    God Parents: Gertrudis McManus
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 299
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Robertus Jackson - filius Joannes Jackson & Mariae
    Abode: 6 Dark Lane
    God Parents: Gertrudis McManus
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 300
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Edwardus Bunting - filius Henrici Bunting & Sarae
    Abode: 6 Buckley Sq.
    God Parents: Gertrudis McManus
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 300
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Henricus Moore - filius Kathleen Moore
    Born: 9 Mar 1919
    Abode: 116 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Florentia McGlynn
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 300
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Alfredus O'Neill - filius Joannis O'Neill & F.
    Born: 31 Mar 1919
    Abode: 34 Clifford St. Gorton Rd.
    Notes: baptizatus est privatim domi.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 300
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Smith - filius Arthuri Smith & Maria Catharinae (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 9 Mar 1919
    Abode: 7 Ann St. C-on-M.
    God Parents: Hannah Rowbotham
    Notes: [Patrinus fuit has a tick but no name]
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 301
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Raymondus Houldsworth - filius Josephi Houldsworth & Charlottae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 28 Feb 1919
    Abode: 20 Briscoe St.
    God Parents: Lillian Leonard
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 301
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Convalidation: 13 Apr 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillian Maria Wood - filia Gulielmi Caroli Wood & Louisae (formerly Fannon nata Moscroft)
    Born: 6 Apr 1919
    Abode: 108 Temperance St.
    God Parents: Emilia Fannon
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 301
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Stephens - filius Jacobi Stephens & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Cody)
    Born: 12 Apr 1919
    Abode: 8 Buckley Sq.
    Notes: baptizatus est domi privatim.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 301
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mariae Stephens - filia Jacobi Stephens & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Cody)
    Born: 12 Apr 1919
    Abode: 8 Buckley Sq.
    Notes: baptizatus est domi privatim.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 302
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Aliciae Stephens - filia Jacobi Stephens & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Cody)
    Born: 12 Apr 1919
    Abode: 8 Buckley Sq.
    Notes: baptizatus est domi privatim.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 302
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Lord - filia Jacobi Lord & Franciscae (formerly Collier)
    Born: 7 Apr 1919
    Abode: 16 Paddock St.
    God Parents: Maria Elizabeth Cunningham
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 302
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kathleen Maria Bosanko - filia Gulielmi Henrici Bosanko & Catherinae (formerly Nealon)
    Born: 17 Apr 1919
    Abode: 1 Mary Place
    God Parents: Thomas Nealon; Lucia Lavin
    Notes: Matr. contraxit cum Joanne Arthuro Wilson die 15 Junii 1940 apud S. Roberti
           Longsight. H. J. B.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 302
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Teresa Deakin - filia Thomae Deakin & Helenae (formerly Williams)
    Born: 14 Apr 1919
    Abode: 7 St. Andrew's St.
    God Parents: Anna McCabe
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 303
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Lacey -
    Abode: 3 Parkside St.
    Notes: Conversa. Baptizata est sub cond. Annos nata 69.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 303
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Llewelyn Duke - filius Gulielmi Duke & Annae (formerly Pritchard)
    Abode: 14 Bunyan St.
    Notes: Conversus.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 303
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Maria Grimshaw - filia Alfredis Grimshaw & Margaritae (formerly Radcliffe)
    Born: 26 May 1894
    Notes: (neo-conversa) Sub condit. Ipsa anno 1919 die 7 mensis Junii matrimonium
           contraxit cum Jos. Debotte [son of] Augustini [and] Brigiddae Debotte in ecclesia S.
           Josephi apud Longsight. Testis M. Debotte N. P. Lavery.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 303
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Walsh - filius Gulielmi Walsh & Catherinae (formerly Meadowcroft)
    Born: 15 Apr 1919
    Abode: 12 Bakewell St.
    God Parents: Thomas Marriott; Winefrida Marriott
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 304
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Andreas Franciscus Campbell -
    Born: 25 Oct 1918
    Abode: 9 Berwick St. C-on-M.
    God Parents: Bridgetta Chastity
    Notes: Ipse anno 11/18/39 matrimonium contraxit cum Ada Sankey in ecclesia S.
           Augustine apud C. on M.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 304
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus Collinson - filius Herberti Collinson & Margaritae (formerly Ashton)
    Born: 29 May 1917
    Abode: 30 Coverdale St.
    God Parents: Maria Helena Wood
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 304
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Arthurus Brooks - filius Josephi Brooks
    Born: 20 Nov 1916
    Abode: 19 Chancery Lane
    God Parents: Margarita McMahon
    Notes: (sub-condit.)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 304
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Brooks - filius Josephi Brooks
    Born: 14 Jan 1913
    Abode: 20 Chancery Lane
    God Parents: Margarita McMahon
    Notes: (sub-condit.) Ipse anno 1937 die 31 mensis Decembris matrimonium contraxit cum
           Henrietta Whelan in ecclesia S. Mariae apud Failsworth. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 305
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Brooks - filia Josephi Brooks
    Born: 22 May 1911
    Abode: 21 Chancery Lane
    God Parents: Margarita McMahon
    Notes: (sub-condit.) Ipsa anno 1930 die 22 mensis Nov. matrimonium contraxit cum Gulo.
           Conroy in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 305
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gilson - filia Maria Grimes
    Born: 28 Jan 1914
    Abode: 105 Union St.
    God Parents: Helena Sheehan
    Notes: (sub-condit.) [No indication in the register why the surname of the baptised is Gilson]
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 305
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Francisca Taylor - filia Georgii Edwardi Taylor & Sarae (formerly Callaghan)
    Born: 17 Oct 1908
    Abode: 45 Vernon St.
    God Parents: Anna Mulcahy
    Notes: (sub-condit.)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 305
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Evelyn Maria Taylor - filia Georgii Edwardi Taylor & Sarae (formerly Callaghan)
    Abode: 45 Vernon St.
    God Parents: Anna Mulcahy
    Notes: (sub-condit.)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 306
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Taylor - filia Georgii Edwardi Taylor & Sarae (formerly Callaghan)
    Born: 3 Jul 1911
    Abode: 45 Vernon St.
    God Parents: Anna Mulcahy
    Notes: (sub-condit.)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 306
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alicia Taylor - filia Jacobi Taylor & Annae
    Born: 11 Oct 1918
    Abode: 14 Robert St.
    God Parents: Sara McFarlane
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 306
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robertus Groves - filius Georgi Groves & Margaritae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 24 Dec 1897
    Abode: 13 Wainwright St.
    Notes: Conversus. Baptizatus est sub cond. Ipse anno 1919 die 31 mensis Maii
           matrimonium contraxit cum M. A. Rostron (an.nat.21) f.Sam. [and] Maria Rostron in ecclesia
           S. Willibrordi apud M/c. Testis G. F. Groves.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 306
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albertus Easthope - filius Alberti Easthope & Elizabethae (formerly Naylor)
    Abode: Bk. Hawthorn St.
    Notes: (Conversus) Ipse anno 1919 die 7 mensis Junii matrimonium contraxit cum Maria
           Helenae Cox in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 307
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Maria Entwistle -
    Born: 18 Aug 1900
    Abode: 61 Churchill St. C-on-M.
    Notes: (Conversa). Ipsa anno 1923 die 26 mensis Dec. matrimonium contraxit cum Joseph
           Garrity filio Jos. [and] Agnetis Garrity in ecclesia S. Joseph apud Longsight. Testis
           Rob. Knott Joanna Mellor.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 307
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Adelina Gater -
    Born: 30 May 1896
    Abode: 24 Derby Range, Heaton Moor
    Notes: (Conversa)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 307
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Fitzpatrick - filius Gulielmi Fitzpatrick & Helenae (formerly Fogarty)
    Born: 30 May 1919
    Abode: 17 Ashton Old Rd.
    God Parents: Joannes Breen; Anna Breen
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 307
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fredericus Bingham Morris - filius Bernardi Morris & Mariae
    Born: 21 May 1919
    Abode: 21 Tyndall St.
    God Parents: Margarita Maloney
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 308
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Nolan - filia Jacobi Nolan & Mariae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 16 May 1919
    Abode: 22 Hoyle St.
    God Parents: Josephus Johnson; Maria Elizabeth Loftus
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 308
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Edwardus Malone - filius Helenae Malone
    Born: 6 May 1919
    Abode: 104 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Ivy Maria Malone
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 308
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifreda Quinlan - filia Michaelis Quinlan & Annae (formerly Chorlton)
    Born: 25 Apr 1919
    Abode: 12 Brunswick St.
    God Parents: Louisa Carroll
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 308
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Shaw - filius Henrici Shaw & Mariae
    Born: 17 May 1919
    Abode: 11 Newton Sq.
    God Parents: Anna Quigley
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 309
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Josephus Gray - filius Joannis Gray & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Redman)
    Born: 12 Apr 1919
    Abode: 35 Marsland St.
    God Parents: Francisca Redman
    Notes: Ipse anno 1943 die 26 mensis Junii matrimonium contraxit cum Alicia Rooney in
           ecclesia S. Brigidae apud Manchester. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 309
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillian Maria Rathbone - filia Gulielmi Rathbone & Helenae (formerly Burns)
    Born: 25 May 1919
    Abode: 99 Marsland St.
    God Parents: Lillian Fitzgerald
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 309
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Cecilia McLean - filia Alfredis McLean & Ceciliae (formerly Heathfield)
    Born: 26 May 1919
    Abode: 31 Scott St.
    God Parents: Thomas Clarke; Maria Clarke
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 309
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Laurentius Boylan - filius Gulielmi Boylan & Mariae (formerly Ward)
    Born: 4 Jun 1919
    Abode: 22 Raven St.
    God Parents: Alicia Sandham
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 310, Entry 1240
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Patricius O'Brien - filius Patricii O'Brien & Sarah (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 3 Jun 1919
    Abode: 12 Baines Place
    God Parents: Maria Helena O'Brien
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 310
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Callan - filia Jacobi Callan & Mariae (formerly McHugh)
    Born: 30 May 1919
    Abode: 28 Meadow St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Glynn; Christina Gaynor
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 310
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifreda Iris Wright - filia Ricardi Wright & Lillian (formerly Hastings)
    Born: 3 Jan 1905
    Abode: 25 St. Silas St.
    God Parents: Agnes Dowling
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 310
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hargreaves -
    Born: 1 Apr 1872
    Abode: 48 Hyde Rd.
    Notes: (Conversa)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 311
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Fahy - filius Thomae Fahy & Mariae (formerly Ward)
    Born: 6 Jun 1919
    Abode: 109 Roseberry St.
    God Parents: Patricius Lenihan; Elizabeth Gill
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 311
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Josephina Galley - filia Josephi Galley & Gertrudis
    Born: 11 Jul 1919
    Abode: 102 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Agnes Finn
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 311
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Roberts - filius Josephi Roberts & Annae (formerly Walton)
    Born: 23 Jul 1919
    Abode: 20 Martin St.
    God Parents: Susannah Kelly
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 311
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Douglas Barber - filius Joannis Barber & Kathleen (formerly Jones)
    Born: 21 Apr 1919
    Abode: 103 Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Rosa Shanks
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 312, Entry 1248
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nora McHugh - filia Thomae McHugh & Norae (formerly Carroll)
    Born: 11 Jul 1919
    Abode: 24 New Bank St.
    God Parents: Louisa Carroll
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 312
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Alicia Clifford - filia Gualterii Clifford & Mariae Joannae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 18 Jul 1919
    Abode: 81 Fairfield St.
    God Parents: Martinus O'Neill; Margarita O'Neill
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 312
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Robinson - filius Joannis Robinson & Agnetis (formerly Smith)
    Born: 7 Jul 1919
    Abode: Heaton St.
    God Parents: Teresa McCoy
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 312
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Glynn - filius Jacobi Glynn & Catharinae (formerly O'Neill)
    Born: 22 Jul 1919
    Abode: 8 Calm St.
    God Parents: Kathleen O'Neill
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 313
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria McLoughlin - filia Francisci McLoughlin & Mariae (formerly Kilmartin)
    Born: 26 Jul 1919
    Abode: 25 Broome St.
    God Parents: Marian Dinsdale
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 313
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Joseph McGlynn - filius Florentiae McGlynn
    Born: 26 Jul 1919
    Abode: 24 Claribel St.
    God Parents: Maria Helena Cooke
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 313
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Brown - filius Jacobi Brown & Helenae (formerly Foy)
    Born: 5 Aug 1919
    Abode: 32 Herbert St.
    God Parents: Henrietta O'Hara
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 313
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Sullivan - filius Laurentii Sullivan & Isabellae (formerly Wright)
    Born: 9 Aug 1919
    Abode: 11 Scott St.
    God Parents: Albertus Hurst; Sara Helena Sullivan
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 314, Entry 1256
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Albertus Swann - filius Georgii Swann & Mariae Elizabethae (formerly Wigglesworth)
    Born: 31 Jul 1919
    Abode: 1 River St, Ancoats
    God Parents: Albertus Wigglesworth; Louisa Reynolds
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 314
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Kelly - filia Gulielmi Kelly & Elizabeth (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 16 Jul 1919
    Abode: 11 Vernon St.
    God Parents: Anna Murphy
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 314
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Carolus Shepherd - filius Alfredi Shepherd & Sarae (formerly Davis)
    Born: 3 Aug 1886
    Abode: 18 Currie St.
    Notes: (Conversus). Ipse anno 1919 die 2 mensis Sept. matrimonium contraxit cum Maria
           Duffy (29) fa. Joannis [and] Mariae Duffy in ecclesia Sta. Crucis apud St. Helens.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 314
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena O'Neill - filia Joannis O'Neill & Joannae (formerly Kilmartin)
    Born: 21 Aug 1919
    Abode: 5 Horace St.
    God Parents: Rosa Diamond
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 315
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Farrell - filius Bernardi Farrell & Helenae (formerly O'Hare)
    Born: 31 Aug 1919
    God Parents: Helena Farrell
    Notes: (domi)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 315
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Ravenscroft - filius Samuelis Ravenscroft & Sarae Annae (formerly Maxwell)
    Born: 20 Aug 1919
    Abode: 36 Cross St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Maxwell; Alicia Maxwell
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 315
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barton - filia Joannis Gulielmi Barton & Catherinae (formerly Hilditch)
    Born: 5 Sep 1919
    Abode: 12 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Helena Bunbury
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 315
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Desmond Readey - filius Jacobi Readey & Florentiae (formerly Korn)
    Born: 31 Aug 1919
    Abode: 8 Brampton St.
    God Parents: Joannes Kiely; Elisabeth Esther Reid
    Notes: Ipse anno 1942 die 5 mensis Maii matrimonium contraxit cum Brenda Moore in
           ecclesia Sta. Brigidae apud Mancunii. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 316
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Veronica Spaven - filia Joannis Spaven & Annae (formerly Totten)
    Born: 31 Aug 1919
    Abode: 53 Union St.
    God Parents: Joannes Cronin; Maria Spaven
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 316
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Abraham Andreas Calvert - filius Abraham Calvert & Annae (formerly Dwyer)
    Born: 15 Sep 1919
    Abode: 1 Nelson St.
    God Parents: Francisca Hallas
    Notes: domi-in periculo mortis
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 316
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Augustus Creamer - filius Joannis Augusti Creamer & Margaritae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 11 Sep 1919
    Abode: 13 Manor St.
    God Parents: Agnes Finn
    Notes: Ipse anno 1941 die 7 mensis Aprilis matrimonium contraxit cum Maria Delia Gavin
           in ecclesia Sti. Petri apud Greengate Salford. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 316
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Caffrey - filius Danielis Josephi Caffrey & Marthae Annae (formerly Bletcher)
    Born: 13 Sep 1919
    Abode: 40 Markham St.
    God Parents: Maria Agnes Jordan
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 317
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Bamber - filius Joannis Bamber & Emmae
    Born: 18 Aug 1919
    Abode: 30 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Agnes Cox
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 317
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Sheerin - filia Francisci Sheerin & Catherinae (formerly Donoghue)
    Born: 11 Sep 1919
    Abode: 10 Peel Avenue
    God Parents: Margarita Alicia McMahon
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 317
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Burke - filius Joannis Martini Burke & Elizabeth (formerly Clarkson)
    Born: 18 Aug 1919
    Abode: 77 Chancery Lane
    God Parents: Thomas Moloney; Maria Burke
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 317
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Garlick - filia Roberti Edwardi Garlick & Catherinae (formerly Moloney)
    Born: 14 Sep 1919
    Abode: 79 Gibson St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Moloney; Margarita Moloney
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 318
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Veronica Saxon - filia Augustini Saxon & Martha (formerly Henley)
    Born: 9 Sep 1919
    Abode: 33 Poplar St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Saxon; Ada Henley
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 318
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Harrison - filia David Harrison & Catherinae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 6 Sep 1919
    Abode: 42 Marsland St.
    God Parents: Anna Kirby
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 318
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Josephus Towers - filius Gulielmi Towers & Ceciliae
    Born: 26 Sep 1919
    Abode: 22 Broom St.
    God Parents: Maria McArdle
    Notes: [Record crossed out. See next record.]
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 318
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Josephus Tateham - filius Gulielmi Tateham & Mariae (formerly Towers)
    Born: 26 Sep 1919
    Abode: 22 Broom St.
    God Parents: Maria McArdle
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 319
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Elizabetha Mellor - filia Joannis Mellor & Hannah (formerly Goodwin)
    Born: 23 Oct 1881
    Abode: 70 Hyde Rd.
    Notes: Conversa. Ipsa anno 1919 die 11 mensis Octobr.matrimonium contraxit cum Georgio
           F. Sinclair in ecclesia hac.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 319
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Woodward - filius Gulielmi Woodward & Mariae (formerly Gregson)
    Born: 7 Jul 1882
    Abode: 8 Regent St. L. Openshaw
    Notes: Conversus. Ipse anno 1919 die 11 mensis Octobr.matrimonium contraxit cum
           Isabella Gregory in ecclesia hac.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 319
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Michael Gordon - filius Michael Gordon & Catherinae (formerly Cunnane)
    Born: 28 Sep 1919
    Abode: 15 Horace St.
    God Parents: Joanna Geoghegan
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 319
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Marion Prosser - filia Alberti Prosser & Helenae (formerly Sheridan)
    Born: 11 Sep 1919
    Abode: 8 Gibson St.
    God Parents: Margaret McHugh
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 320
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Esther Tracey - filia Thomae Tracey & Esther (formerly Burns)
    Born: 23 Sep 1919
    Abode: 12 Robert St.
    God Parents: Maria King
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 320
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Flynn - filia Georgii Flynn & Mariae (formerly Ladley)
    Born: 24 Sep 1919
    Abode: 12 Mary Place
    God Parents: Jacobus Melia; Maria Joyce
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 320
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Coates - filia Joannis Alfredis Coates & Elizabeth (formerly Padley)
    Born: 3 Oct 1919
    Abode: 9 Hope St.
    God Parents: Helena Coates
    Notes: [marriage to Joanne Burns on 2 Aug 1941 at S.S. Corporis Xti Miles Platting
           crossed out]
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 320
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gertrudis Duffy - filia Henrici Arthuri Duffy & Elizabeth (formerly Gleaves)
    Born: 12 Oct 1919
    Abode: 2 Galloway St.
    God Parents: Edwardus Ford; Gertrudis Duffy
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 321
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Stanley Lloyd - filius Adae Lloyd
    Born: 17 Oct 1919
    Abode: 4 Calm St.
    God Parents: Catherina Glynn
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 321
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilfridus Hancock - filius Joannis Henrici Hancock & Helenae (formerly Brennan)
    Born: 26 Oct 1919
    Abode: 5 Mary Place
    God Parents: Catherina Brennan
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 321
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Veronica Ward - filia Martini Josephi Ward & Mariae (formerly Bernie)
    Born: 24 Oct 1919
    Abode: 4 Bk. Union St.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 321
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Irene Borland - filia Jacobi Edwardi Borland & Winifredae (formerly Brazendale)
    Born: 17 Oct 1919
    Abode: 13 Anthony St.
    God Parents: Sara Mycock
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 322
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catharina (Kathleen) Scanlan - filia Thomae Scanlan & Mariae Annae (formerly Flynn)
    Born: 16 Oct 1919
    Abode: 34 Robert St.
    God Parents: Matilda McGowan
    Notes: privatim domi.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 322
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabetha Evelina Scanlan - filia Thomae Scanlan & Mariae Annae (formerly Flynn)
    Born: 16 Oct 1919
    Abode: 34 Robert St.
    God Parents: Matilda McGowan
    Notes: privatim domi.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 322
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Fishwick -
    Born: 11 Mar 1895
    Notes: (Conversus)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 322, Entry 1288
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alicia Ogden - filia Joannis Samuelis Ogden & Helena (formerly Cushion)
    Born: 27 Oct 1919
    Abode: 32 Tyndall St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Ratcliffe; Helena Simpson
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 323, Entry 1289
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joanna Kelly - filia Patricii Kelly & Mariae (formerly Smyth)
    Born: 9 Nov 1919
    Abode: 177 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Patricius Hanley; Catherina Hanley
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1942 die 8 mensis Augusti matrimonium contraxit cum Christophero
           Heffernan in ecclesia S. Aloysii apud Ardwick. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 323
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria O'Brien - filia Joannis O'Brien & Hannah (formerly Jacobs)
    Born: 1919
    Abode: 1 Hewitt Sq.
    God Parents: Maria Rowlinson
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 323
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bannister - filia Georgii Bannister & Annae (formerly Ward)
    Born: 24 Jun 1897
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 323
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robertus Vernon Clarke - filius Roberti Clarke & Helenae (formerly Burton)
    Born: 8 Nov 1919
    Abode: 19 Corporation St.
    God Parents: Christopher Roche; Maria Wiseley
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 324, Entry 1293
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Maria Devine - filia Antonii Devine & Georginae Edith (formerly Davis)
    Born: 16 Nov 1919
    Abode: 20 John St.
    God Parents: Margarita Devine
    Notes: Ipsa anno 26/8/39 matrimonium contraxit cum Norman Welber in ecclesia S.
           Vincent apud M/c.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 324
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gualterus Edvardus Lobb - filius Gulielmi Lobb & Mariae Annae (formerly Wren)
    Born: 27 Nov 1919
    Abode: 19 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Joannes Lobb; Winifreda Hand
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 324
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Yates - filia Roberti Yates & Annae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 26 Nov 1919
    Abode: 34 St. Andrews St.
    God Parents: Joseph Johnson; Maria Nolan
    Notes: Ipsa in ecclesia Sti. Roberti Longsight cum Jacobo Humberto Russell matrimonium
           contraxit 28.12.40.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 324, Entry 1296
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Samuel Joseph Gibson - filius Samuel Gibson & Margaritae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 26 Nov 1919
    Abode: 7 Taylor Ct. Dark Lane
    God Parents: Catharina Taylor
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 325, Entry 1297
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Turner - filius Josephi Turner & Margaritae (formerly Higgins)
    Born: 22 Nov 1919
    Abode: 21 Mellor St.
    God Parents: Alicia Swindells
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 325
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Francisca Gudgeon - filia Herberti Gudgeon & Margaritae (formerly Leonard)
    Born: 20 Nov 1919
    Abode: 7 Heaton St.
    God Parents: Patricius Leonard; Maria Flattley
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 325
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Livesey - filia Gulielmi Livesey & Catharinae (formerly Logan)
    Born: 14 Nov 1919
    Abode: 4 Meadow St.
    God Parents: Joseph Logan; Maria Cunnington
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 325, Entry 1300
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Lavisher - filia Mariae Lavisher
    Born: 10 Nov 1919
    Abode: 26 Dryden St.
    God Parents: Martha Tute
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 326
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Attwell - filius Jacobi Attwell & Elizabeth (formerly Russell)
    Born: 27 Nov 1919
    Abode: 9 Buck St.
    God Parents: Maria Russell
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 326
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Parnell - filius Joannis Parnell & Minnie (formerly Norton)
    Born: 13 Dec 1919
    Abode: 32 Rowen St.
    God Parents: Joannes Norton; Emilia Norton
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 326
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus North - filius Alberti North & Helenae (formerly Thorpe)
    Born: 17 Dec 1919
    Abode: 9 Foster St.
    God Parents: Edwardus Lavin; Helena Tunstall
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 326, Entry 1304
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florentia McGrail - filia Jacobi McGrail & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 8 Dec 1919
    Abode: 51 Hr. Sheffield St.
    God Parents: Helena Woodhead
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 327
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nora Patricia Head - filia Arthuris Gulielmi Head & Louisae (formerly Keeling)
    Born: 27 Nov 1919
    Abode: 34 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Edith Fowley
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1943 die 7 mensis Julii matrimonium contraxit cum Marco Joanne Searle
           in ecclesia apud Uxbridge apud Middlesex. Testes erant Geoffrey Head et Joanna
           Cowley. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 327, Entry 1306
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Brigitta Crozier - filia Sophiae Crozier
    Born: 25 Feb 1919
    Abode: 34 Vernon St.
    God Parents: Maria Clancy
    Notes: (Sub-condit.)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 327
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Patricia Kennedy - filia Martini Kennedy & Brigittae (formerly Tracey)
    Born: 23 Dec 1919
    Abode: 21 Devonshire St.
    God Parents: Anna Bennett
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1942 die 6 mensis Aprilis matrimonium contraxit cum Jacobo Barry in
           ecclesia S. Cordis apud Gorton. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 327
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Sybil Irene Dodds - filia Caroli Dodds & Margaritae (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 19 Dec 1919
    Abode: 12 Selby St.
    God Parents: Gertrudis Nolan
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 328
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alicia Butler - filia Henrici Butler & Aliciae (formerly Harney)
    Born: 4 Dec 1919
    Abode: 17 Garibaldi St.
    God Parents: Teresa Harney
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 328
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Georgius McNair - filius Gulielmi Georgii McNair & Franciscae Catherinae (formerly Potter)
    Born: 24 Dec 1919
    Abode: 27 William St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Doris McNair
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 328
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Herbertus Lawton - filius Josephi Lawton & Violet (formerly Kenny)
    Born: 29 Dec 1919
    Abode: 6 Whitfield St.
    God Parents: Anna Bird
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 328
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Marshall - filius Gulielmi Marshall & Elizabeth (formerly Atkins)
    Born: 14 Jan 1919
    Abode: 31 Heaton St.
    God Parents: Catherina Johnson
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 329
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Costello - filia Augustini Costello & Mariae Lillian (formerly Gammond)
    Born: 1 Jan 1920
    Abode: 22 Gilmour St.
    God Parents: Michael Fitzmaurice; Margarita Fitzmaurice
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1940 die 15 mensis Junii matrimonium contraxit cum Michaeli O'Keefe
           in ecclesia hac. M. J. Reynolds.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 329
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joan McGuire - filia Gulielmi McGuire & Elizabeth Helenae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 7 Jan 1920
    Abode: 8 Newton's Bldgs.
    God Parents: Alicia Keogh
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 329
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Joan Hart - filia Josephi Hart & Luciae (formerly Maden)
    Born: 2 Jan 1920
    Abode: 9 Heaton St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Kirby; Catherina Kirby
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 329
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Robe - filia Caroli Robe & Mariae (formerly Collins)
    Born: 13 Dec 1919
    Abode: 19 Parkside St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Gregory
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 330
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina McKew - filia Georgii Ernesti McKew & Catherinae (formerly Fitzmaurice)
    Born: 8 Jan 1920
    Abode: 13 Walter St.
    God Parents: Joannes Semaine; Kathleen Semaine
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 330
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winefrida Brown - filia Benjamin Brown & Mariae Franciscae (formerly McMahon)
    Born: 24 Dec 1919
    Abode: 22 Garibaldi St.
    God Parents: Maria Pepper
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 330
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena Mooney - filia Jacobi Mooney & Lillian (formerly Clifton)
    Born: 1 Jan 1920
    Abode: 8 Marsden Sq.
    God Parents: Maria McGough
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 330
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Perkins - filius Georgii Perkins & Margaritae (formerly Donovan)
    Born: 31 Dec 1919
    Abode: 14 Madder St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Ellis; Elizabeth Ellis
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 331
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albertus Tickle - filius Joannis Alberti Tickle & Elizabeth (formerly Mannion)
    Born: 15 Dec 1919
    Abode: 5 Westhead St.
    God Parents: Joannes Thomas Quigley; Maria Oliver
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 331
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alicia Batty - filia Maria Batty
    Born: 15 Dec 1919
    Abode: 52 Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Franciscus Hughes; Marcella Clancy
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1939 die 6 mensis Maii matrimonium contraxit cum Felix O'Hare in
           ecclesia S. Aloysii apud Ardwick. D. O'Brien. Married as Alice Benson. [See page number 290]
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 331
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgina McFarlane - filia Josephi McFarlane & Teresa (formerly Prior)
    Born: 24 Dec 1919
    Abode: 16 Arthur St.
    God Parents: Anna Prior
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 331
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jeannie Fletcher - filia Georgii Fletcher & Mariae Annae
    Born: 11 Mar 1909
    Abode: 9 Matlock St.
    God Parents: Veronica Fitzgerald
    Notes: (sub-condit.)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 332
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Samuel Chesney -
    Born: 12 Apr 1899
    Notes: (neo-conversus) Ipse anno 1920 die 7 mensis Feb. matrimonium contraxit cum
           Maria E. McArdle in ecclesia hac.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 332
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Appleton - filius Samuelis Thomae Appleton & Aliciae (formerly Senior)
    Born: 10 Dec 1891
    Notes: (neo-conversus) Ipse anno 1920 die 16 mensis Oct. matrimonium contraxit cum
           Cath. Wray in ecclesia hac.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 332
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Reginaldus Joannes Sykes - filius Joannis Sykes & Elizabethae Annae (formerly Maher)
    Born: 18 Jan 1920
    Abode: 11 Braham St.
    God Parents: Margarita Maher
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 332
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Samuel Holt - filius Gulielmi Holt & Elizabethae Helenae (formerly Winfield)
    Born: 26 Jan 1920
    Abode: 44 Grey St.
    God Parents: Doris Walker
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 333
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Maria Vahey - filia Helenae Vahey
    Born: 9 Jan 1920
    Abode: 19 Burton St.
    God Parents: Agnes Vahey
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1941 die 17 mensis Maii matrimonium contraxit cum David Wardley
           Millifield (R.I.P. 24 Dec. 1946) in ecclesia Stae. Mariae apud Mulberry St. Manchester.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 333
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Parsonage - filia Alberti Parsonage & Margaritae (formerly Stapleton)
    Born: 14 Jan 1920
    Abode: 32 Victoria St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Holt
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 333
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nora Norton - filia Thomae Norton & Agnetis (formerly McDonnell)
    Born: 23 Jan 1920
    Abode: 13 Heaton St.
    God Parents: Margarita Beswick
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 333
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eileen Norton - filia Thomae Norton & Agnetis (formerly McDonnell)
    Born: 23 Jan 1920
    Abode: 13 Heaton St.
    God Parents: Thomas Hill; Elizabetha Hennessey
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 334
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leonardus Alexander Drewett - filius Joannis Drewett & Annae Josephinae (formerly McNair)
    Born: 7 Feb 1920
    Abode: 12 Green Place - 61 Parrott St. Longsight
    God Parents: Geraldus McNair; Catherina McNair
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 334
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kenneth Jacobus Bowes - filius Sydney Bowes & Rosae (formerly Bruce)
    Born: 30 Jan 1920
    Abode: 16 Ashton Old Rd.
    God Parents: Jacobus Nestor; Margarita Nestor
    Notes: Ipse anno 1940 die 11 mensis Maii matrimonium contraxit cum Jessica Bentley in
           ecclesia S. Josephi apud Longsight.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 334
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Carolus Daykin - filius Henricus Daykin & Berthae
    Born: 4 Feb 1920
    Abode: 2 Polygon St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Perry
    Notes: Ipse anno 1943 die 15 mensis Feb. matrimonium contraxit cum Elizabeth Reid in
           ecclesia S. Petri apud Belfast. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 334
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joanna (Jean) Madolina Brodie - filia Roberti Parker Brodie & Hannah (formerly Riley)
    Born: 7 Feb 1920
    Abode: 12 Poynton St.
    God Parents: Edwin Lee; Catherina Hanley
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 335
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Smart - filia Danielis Jacobi Smart & Laurae (formerly Martin)
    Born: 30 Jan 1920
    Abode: 6 Buck St.
    God Parents: Joannes Martin; Anna Smart
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 335
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Margarita Garvin - filia Joannes David Garvin & Margaritae (formerly Hyde)
    Born: 5 Feb 1920
    Abode: 50 Garden St.
    God Parents: Herbertus Flowett; Anna Aher
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 335
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Patricius Josephus Lavin - filius Joannis Lavin & Mariae (formerly Conroy)
    Born: 9 Feb 1920
    Abode: 3 Horace St.
    God Parents: Edwardus Kenny; Anna Gaughwin
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 335
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Walker - filius Henrici Walker & Aliciae (formerly Rooney)
    Born: 2 Feb 1920
    Abode: 5 Mainwaring Place
    God Parents: Jacobus Rooney; Elizabeth Walker
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 336
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ludovicus Henricus Moore - filius Roberti Moore & Elizabethae Helenae (formerly Read)
    Born: 6 Feb 1920
    Abode: 86 Gibson St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Sheridan; Louisa Carroll
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 336
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus Taberer - filius Thomae Taberer & Laviniae (formerly McDougall)
    Born: 18 Feb 1920
    Abode: 11 New York St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Murphy
    Notes: Ipse anno 1938 die 17 mensis Novembris matrimonium contraxit cum Catherina
           Temperley in ecclesia SS. Nominis apud Mancunii. M. J. Reynolds.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 336
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Alfredus Turner - filius Alfredi Turner & Annae (formerly Riley)
    Born: 22 Feb 1920
    Abode: 22 Cross St.
    God Parents: Lillian Taylor
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 336
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus McGrail - filius Gulielmi McGrail & Mariae Helenae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 7 Feb 1920
    Abode: 2 Short St.
    God Parents: Jesse Riley
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 337
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Anna McKiernan - filia Edwardi McKiernan & Catherinae (formerly Ward)
    Born: 19 Feb 1920
    Abode: 21 Tonge St.
    God Parents: Anna Ward
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 337
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Lester - filia Hugonis Lester & Sarae Annae (formerly Potts)
    Born: 21 Mar 1910
    Abode: 6 Coleman St.
    God Parents: Nora Foggarty
    Notes: (sub-condit.)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 337
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernestus Taylor - filius Arthurii Taylor & Aliciae (formerly Fisher)
    Born: 21 Feb 1920
    Abode: 9 Walworth St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Grogan; Catherina Dolan
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 337
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Barlow - filius Josephi Barlow & Mariae (formerly Costigan)
    Born: 16 Feb 1920
    Abode: 37 Marsland St.
    God Parents: Margarita Harrabin
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 338
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena Ashcroft - filia Arthuris Ashcroft & Elizabethae (formerly Costigan)
    Born: 7 Feb 1920
    Abode: 33 Randolph St.
    God Parents: Ada Partington
    Notes: Matrimonium contraxit cum Haroldo B. Tipler die 1 Mar. 1941 in Ecc. S. Roberti
           apud Longsight. H. J. B.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 338
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Josephina Flynn - filia Thomae Flynn & Annae (formerly Nicholson)
    Born: 3 Mar 1920
    Abode: 5 Nicholson Sq.
    God Parents: Christopher Flynn; Josephina Rankin
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 338
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria (Minnie) Bramwell - filia Joannis Thomae Bramwell & Mariae (formerly Shanahan)
    Born: 19 Nov 1899
    Abode: 148 Devon St.
    Notes: (neo-conversa) Ipsa anno 1922 die 18 mensis Febr. matrimonium contraxit cum
           Cornelio O'Leary in ecclesia S. Annae apud Ancoats.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 338
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jessica Rycroft - filia Gulielmi Rycroft & Mariae (formerly Sproul)
    Born: 28 Feb 1920
    Abode: 23 Milton St. Ancoats
    God Parents: Margarita Perkins
    Notes: Dead 1923
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 339
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Bailey - filia Jacobi Bailey & Mariae Joannae (formerly Finnigan)
    Born: 16 Feb 1920
    Abode: 22 Nether St. West Gorton
    God Parents: Rosa Finnigan
    Notes: (Privatim) Caer. supp. sunt d. 9 Maii 1920 in eccl. S. Francisci Gorton a me J.
           Foster? O.F.M.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 339
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eleonor Cheetham - filia Gulielmi Cheetham & Minnie Edith (formerly Parker)
    Born: 1 Jun 1899
    Notes: (neo-conversa) Ipsa anno 1921 die 8 mensis Jan. matrimonium contraxit cum
           Ricardo Standish fo. Gul. [and] Marg. Standish in ecclesia S. Bartholomaii apud
           Rainhill. Testes Pet.Standish, Marg. Standish
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 339
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Martinus Henricus Higginbottom - filius Stephani Higginbottom & Joannae (formerly Reynolds)
    Born: 20 Mar 1920
    Abode: 16 Yeovil St.
    God Parents: Maria Reynolds
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 339
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes O'Neill - filius Joannis O'Neill & Mariae Helenae (formerly Dervin)
    Born: 28 Feb 1920
    Abode: 5 Lyons Court
    God Parents: Elizabetha Annae Stringer
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 340
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Halson - filia Alberti Halson & Agnetis (formerly Theobold)
    Born: 20 Mar 1920
    Abode: 11 Pin Mill Brow
    God Parents: Gulielmus Whitehead; Maria Theobold
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 340
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Franciscus Rush - filius Michaelis Rush & Catherinae (formerly Meehan)
    Born: 1 Mar 1920
    Abode: 38 New Bank St.
    God Parents: Thomas Delaney; Margarita Morrissey
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 340
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Marjory Leaff - filia Josephi Leaff & Adae (formerly Joddrell)
    Born: 6 Mar 1920
    Abode: 2 Bakewell St.
    God Parents: Josephus Leaff; Margarita Leaff
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1940 die 4 mensis Novembris matrimonium contraxit cum Joanne Cooke in
           ecclesia hac. M. J. Reynolds.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 340
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Mulcahy - filia Edwardi Mulcahy & Annae (formerly Lane)
    Born: 18 Mar 1920
    Abode: 48 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Maria Edwards
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1942 die 14 mensis Martii matrimonium contraxit cum Roberto Owen Body
           in hac ecclesia S. Aloysii apud Ardwick. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 341, Entry 1361
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Arthurus Hearn - filius Gualterii Hearn & Margaritae (formerly Brennan)
    Born: 24 Mar 1920
    Abode: 2 Milton St.
    God Parents: Joannes Henricus Hancock; Catherinae Brennan
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 341
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Mattheus Thompson - filius Gulielmi Josephi Thompson & Aliciae (formerly Hulme)
    Born: 19 Mar 1920
    Abode: 2 William St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Anna Price
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 341
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Horbury Daysh - filius Winifredae Daysh
    Born: 30 Mar 1920
    Abode: 11 New York St.
    God Parents: Lavinia Taberer
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 341
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Irene Lucia Holton - filia Caroli Holton & Mariae Annae (formerly Wallace)
    Born: 24 Mar 1920
    Abode: 14 Martin St.
    God Parents: Gualterus Cleary; Charlotte Collins
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 342
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1919 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Edwards - filius Thomae Gulielmi Edwards & Susannae
    Born: 31 Oct 1888
    Notes: (Conversus) Ipse anno 1920 die 5 mensis April matrimonium contraxit cum
           Christina Baker in ecclesia hac. [Entry out of year sequence]
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 342
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Parry - filius Jacobi Parry & Liliae McGlone
    Born: 24 Mar 1920
    Abode: 1 Westhead St.
    God Parents: Maria Groves
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 342
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Groves - filia Roberti Groves & Mariae (formerly Rostron)
    Born: 5 Apr 1920
    Abode: 13 Wainwright St.
    God Parents: Harrietta Reynolds
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 342
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada Florentia Worrall - filia Frederici Worrall & Ada
    Born: 30 Sep 1898
    Abode: 6 King St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Tupman
    Notes: Conversa. Ipsa anno 1924 die 24 mensis April matrimonium contraxit cum Henrico
           Kelly in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 343
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Fisher - filius Gualterii Fisher & Helenae (formerly O'Rourke)
    Born: 11 Apr 1920
    Abode: 32 Green Place
    God Parents: Gualterius Bostock; Kathleen Bostock
    Notes: Ipse anno 1942 die 19 mensis Septembris matrimonium contraxit cum Peggy Editha
           Fayers in ecclesia SS. Cordis Jesu apud Stanford-le-Hope. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 343
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Haroldus Corless - filius Haroldi Corless & Teresiae (formerly Madden)
    Born: 11 Apr 1920
    Abode: 2 Sandall Av.
    God Parents: Franciscus Josephus Nolan; Elizabetha Nolan
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 343
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Bainbridge - filia Josephi Bainbridge & Dorae (formerly Everall)
    Born: 10 Apr 1920
    Abode: 40 Dorset St.
    God Parents: Fredericus Winston; Winifreda O'Shaughnessy
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 343
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emilia Richards - filia Gulielmi Richards & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Riley)
    Born: 1920
    Abode: 28 Chapel St.
    God Parents: Ada Flaherty
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 344
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nora Maria Boddy - filia Edith Boddy
    Born: 29 Mar 1920
    Abode: 2 Watkins St
    God Parents: Sara Moores
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1942 die 6 mensis Aprilis matrimonium contraxit cum Georgio Edouardo
           Evans in ecclesia S. Aloysii apud Ardwick. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 344
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
David Neillings - filius Georgii Neillings & Elizabethae (formerly Gilmore)
    Born: 12 Apr 1920
    Abode: 18 Wycliffe St.
    God Parents: Joannes Gilmore; Helena Gilmore
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 344
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Fredericus Batty - filius Gulielmi Batty & Charlottae (formerly Dixon)
    Born: 12 Apr 1920
    Abode: 1 Samuel St.
    God Parents: Helena Duffy
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 344
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Gertrudis Byrne - filia Thomae Byrne & Elizabethae (formerly Bannister)
    Born: 16 Apr 1920
    Abode: 97 Union St.
    God Parents: Michaelis Ward; Maria Catherina Ward
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 345
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Andreas Sheerin - filia Josephi Sheerin & Elizabethae Helenae (formerly Connolly)
    Born: 1 May 1920
    Abode: 69 Hampden St.
    God Parents: Winifreda Sheerin
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 345
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus McLoughlin - filius Jacobi McLoughlin & Mariae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 25 Apr 1920
    Abode: 63 Helsby St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Ward; Margarita Lee
    Notes: Ipse anno 1941 die 26 mensis Dec. matrimonium contraxit cum Editha Fletcher in
           ecclesia S. Francisci apud Gorton. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 345
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Catherina Hoye - filia Jacobi Hoye & Mariae Catherinae (formerly Heffernan)
    Born: 19 Apr 1920
    Abode: 22 Chapelfield Rd.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Walton
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 345
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Devonport - filia Arthuri Devonport & Mariae (formerly Sheridan)
    Born: 5 May 1920
    Abode: 21 Corporation St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Sheridan; Nora Sheridan
    Notes: Matr. contraxit cum Ernesto Sheerin in hac ecclesia die 14 Apr. 1941. H. J. B.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 346
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthurus Lloyd - filius Georgii Lloyd & Rosae Annae
    Born: 25 Jul 1862
    Abode: 42 St. Andrews St.
    God Parents: Joannes O'Connor
    Notes: baptizatus est sub cond. Conversus.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 346
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Douglas Ricardus Jones Marston Burke - filius Florentiae Marston
    Born: 5 Apr 1920
    Abode: 78 Birch St.
    God Parents: Josephus Agnew; Lilia Agnew
    Notes: [The surname is clearly entered as Burke but the civil register suggests that
           the surname of the baptised may have been Marston]
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 346
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: Mar 1895 [sic] St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Amy Teresia Hindle - filia Gulielmi Josephi Hindle & Margaritae (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 5 Mar 1895
    Notes: baptizata est privatim domi (Collins St. Hulme) Caerem. supp. sunt d. 27 Maii
           1920 a me H. J. Roche. Ipsa anno 1920 die 29 mensis Maii matrimonium contraxit cum
           F. Connor in ecclesia hac. [entry out of year sequence]
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 346
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Carolus Hargreaves - filius Thomae Hargreaves & Sarae (formerly Lynch)
    Born: 14 May 1920
    Abode: 7 Westhead St.
    God Parents: Joannes Albertus Tickle; Elizabetha Tickle
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 347
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albertus Benson - filius Josephi Benson & Elizabethae (formerly Siderfin)
    Born: 15 May 1920
    Abode: 21 Paddock St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Benson
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 347
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Maria Quigley - filia Joannis Thomae Quigley & Sarae (formerly Tickle)
    Born: 11 May 1920
    Abode: 13 River St. Ancoats
    God Parents: Jacobus O'Donnell; Elizabetha Quigley
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 347
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - filius Francisci Hardman & Emiliae (formerly Boylan)
    Born: 25 May 1920
    Abode: 11 Mayo St.
    God Parents: Ernestus Taylor; Thomassina Taylor
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 347
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Tuke - filia Joannis Henrici Tuke & Sarae Aliciae (formerly Beaumont)
    Born: 31 Mar 1920
    Abode: 1 Bennett St.
    God Parents: Louisa Tuke
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 348
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina Hogan - filia Joannis Thomae Hogan & Rebecca (formerly Lappitt)
    Born: 26 May 1920
    Abode: 21 Charlie St.
    God Parents: Joannes Heffernan; Maria Catherina Wells
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 348
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Morris - filia Bernardi Morris & Mariae (formerly Dyer)
    Born: 15 May 1920
    Abode: 30 Tyndall St.
    God Parents: Patricius Egan; Elizabeth Ogden
    Notes: Confirmed at St. Joseph's Longsight 5/12/33. E. B.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 348
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Irene Crabtree - filia Alfredis Crabtree & Mariae (formerly Barrett)
    Born: 6 Aug 1919
    Abode: 28 Hope St.
    God Parents: Thomas Mahon; Maria Winefrida Mahon
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1939 die 5 mensis Augustii matrimonium contraxit cum Jacobo Cardwell
           in ecclesia S. Aloysii apud Ardwick.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 348
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria O'Neill - filia Joannis O'Neill & Florentiae
    Born: 24 May 1920
    Abode: 17 Helsby St.
    God Parents: Rosa Anna Ronan
    Notes: (in periculo mortis)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 349
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Sidney Lester -
    Born: 5 Jun 1920
    Abode: 6 Coleman St.
    Notes: baptizatus est domi privatim.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 349
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harrietta Anna Bennett - filia Joannis Bennett & Mariae (May) (formerly Douglas)
    Born: 16 May 1920
    Abode: 9 Richmond St.
    God Parents: Maria Cox
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 349
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernardus McManus - filius Josephi McManus & Elizabethae (formerly O'Leary)
    Born: 24 May 1920
    Abode: 31 Norfolk St.
    God Parents: Michael Gordon; Catherina Gordon
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 349
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus Chapman - filius Harvey Chapman & Mariae Joannae (formerly Coffee)
    Born: 12 May 1895
    Abode: 2 Park Place Ardwick
    Notes: (sub-condit.) Conversa.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 350
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dionysius Condron - filius Joannis Condron & Margaritae
    Born: 2 Jun 1920
    Abode: 10 Newton's Bldgs.
    God Parents: Agnes Disley
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 350
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Lamb - filius Georgii Lamb & Margaritae (formerly Tansey)
    Born: 31 May 1920
    Abode: 14 Baines Place
    God Parents: Gulielmus Tansey; Sara O'Brien
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 350
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joanna (Joan) Corcoran - filia Josephi Corcoran & Mariae (formerly Hannigan)
    Born: 5 Jun 1920
    Abode: 12 Whittaker St.
    God Parents: Thomas Arnold; Margarita McConville
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 350
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Veronica Lilia Gilroy - filia Murrough Gilroy & Gertrudis Maud (formerly Richmond)
    Born: 17 Jun 1920
    Abode: 21 Tyndall St.
    God Parents: Helena Corrie
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 351
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eugenius Diamond - filius Francisci Georgii Diamond & Rosae (formerly Griffiths)
    Born: 11 Jun 1920
    Abode: 4 Horace St.
    God Parents: Joanna O'Neill
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 351
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthurus Eric Stockwin - filius Arthuri Stockwin & Annae Evae (formerly Donlevy)
    Born: 16 Jun 1920
    Abode: 22 Rose Grove
    God Parents: Florentia Donlevy
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 351
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lucia Berry - filia Lilliae Berry
    Born: 9 Jun 1920
    Abode: 44 Meridian St.
    God Parents: Joannes Tarrant; Lucia Berry
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 351
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria (May) Ida Cleary - filia Joannis Cleary & Mariae Annae (formerly McDermott)
    Born: 10 Jun 1920
    Abode: 2 Emily St.
    God Parents: Francisca Leah Roney
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 352
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Aliciae Ellis - filia Thomae Alfredis Ellis & Mariae Helenae (formerly Padley)
    Born: 16 Jun 1920
    Abode: 56 Herbert St.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 352
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernardus McDonough - filius Jacobi McDonough & Agnetis (formerly Sheerin)
    Born: 27 Jun 1920
    Abode: 6 Peel Avenue
    God Parents: Anna Sheerin
    Notes: Ipse anno 1939 die 23 mensis Septembris matrimonium contraxit cum Ivy Rowley in
           ecclesia S. Roberti apud Longsight. M. J. Reynolds.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 352
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Alexander Dullard - filius Josephi Dullard & Lilliae (formerly Ramsden)
    Born: 25 Jun 1920
    Abode: 21 St. Clement's Place
    God Parents: Henricus Brooks; Lena Brooks
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 352
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Ryan - filius Francisci Ryan & Annae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 20 Jun 1920
    Abode: 22 Green St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Martin; Katherina Martin
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 353
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sara Tilly Scott - filia Margaritae Scott
    Born: 23 Jun 1920
    Abode: 22 Garden Walks
    God Parents: Maria Pepper
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 353
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Luby Lally - filius Mariae Lally
    Born: 12 Jun 1920
    Abode: 10 Robert St.
    God Parents: Helena Newbury
    Notes: [The civil register suggests that the surname of the baptised may have been Luby]
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 353
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina Rattican - filia Michaelis Rattican & Teresiae (formerly Ward)
    Born: 23 Jun 1920
    Abode: 29 Tonge St.
    God Parents: Joannes Owen; Anna Owen
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 353
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Marjory Easthope - filia Alberti Easthope & Mariae Helenae (formerly Cox)
    Born: 17 Jun 1920
    Abode: 6 Bk. Hawthorn St.
    God Parents: Henricus Cronshaw; Elizabeth Farrell
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 354
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Burns - filius Bernardi Francisci Burns & Elizabethae Rosae (formerly Loughman)
    Born: 24 Jun 1920
    Abode: 13 Nansen St.
    God Parents: Maria Loughman
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 354
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Dolan - filius Thomae Dolan & Marthae Franciscae (formerly Loughman)
    Born: 4 Jul 1920
    Abode: 15 Nansen St.
    God Parents: Carolus Dolan; Maria Riley
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 354
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ricardus Heaton - filius Ricardi Leigh Heaton & Annae (formerly O'Donnell)
    Born: 11 Jul 1920
    Abode: 32 Bellew St.
    God Parents: Josephus O'Donnell; Veronica Nicholls
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 354
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Laurentius Tansey - filius Joannis Tansey & Aliciae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 10 Jul 1920
    Abode: 94 Temperance St.
    God Parents: Sara Tansey
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 355
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Percy Arnett -
    Born: 30 May 1886
    Notes: (neo-conversus) sub condit.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 355
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joanna (Jane) Edwards - filia Jacobi Edwards & Mariae (formerly Lane)
    Born: 22 Jul 1920
    Abode: 50 Aisworth St.
    God Parents: Anna Mulcahy
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1941 die 7 mensis Junii matrimonium contraxit cum Carolo Lindsay in
           ecclesia Stae. Clarae apud Blackley Manchester. E. Banks
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 355
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Irene Francisca Chapman - filia Henrici Chapman & Ethel (formerly Baker)
    Born: 14 Jul 1920
    Abode: 2 Park St.
    God Parents: Edmundus Burns; Helena Coombes
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 355
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dorothea Maguire - filia Thomae Maguire & Teresiae (formerly Morris)
    Born: 28 Jul 1920
    Abode: 39 Garibaldi St.
    God Parents: Anna O'Brien
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1921 die 4 mensis Maii matrimonium contraxit cum Jac. McGovern in
           ecclesia hac..
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 356
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emma Mitchell - filia Thomae Mitchell & Annae (formerly Frain)
    Born: 5 Feb 1899
    Abode: 35 William St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Helena Scott
    Notes: baptizata est sub cond. Ipsa anno 1944 die 29 mensis Julii matrimonium
           contraxit cum Clifford Bradshaw in ecclesia S. Aloysii apud Ardwick. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 356
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabethae Mitchell - filia Thomae Mitchell & Annae (formerly Frain)
    Born: 3 Sep 1895
    Abode: 35 William St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Helena Scott
    Notes: baptizata est sub cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 356
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Taylor - filia Jacobi Taylor & Sarae (formerly Tomlinson)
    Born: 3 Aug 1920
    Abode: 12 Wickliffe St.
    God Parents: Joannes Gul. Tomlinson; Elizabetha Tomlinson
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1942 die 17 mensis Oct. matrimonium contraxit cum Georgio Jackson in
           ecclesia S. Aloysii apud Ardwick. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 356
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joan Agnes Comerford - filia Thomae Comerford & Mariae (formerly Cryne)
    Born: 3 Aug 1920
    Abode: 45 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Cryne
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1943 die 9 mensis Januarii matrimonium contraxit cum Arturo Woodcock
           in ecclesia SS. Nominis apud Manchester. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 357, Entry 1425
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Francisca Cox - filia Jacobi Cox & Franciscae (formerly O'Rourke)
    Born: 19 Jul 1920
    Abode: 21 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Maria Dugdale
    Notes: conjugum secundum civilem legem. Ipsa anno 1943 die 19 mensis Junii matrimonium
           contraxit cum Joanne Hemmings in ecclesia S. Francisci apud Gorton. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 357
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sheila Maria Murphy - filia Hugonis Murphy & Elizabethae (formerly McDougall)
    Born: 3 Aug 1920
    Abode: 2 Gilmour St.
    God Parents: Lavinia Taverner
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1943 die 14 mensis Junii matrimonium contraxit cum Eric Grant in
           ecclesia S. Aloysii apud Ardwick. E. B.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 357
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ursula Winifreda Hook - filia Joannis Hook & Aliciae (formerly Hepplestone)
    Born: 4 Aug 1920
    Abode: 16 Emma St.
    God Parents: Georgius Hook; Winifreda Hook
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 357
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
David Emmanuel Smith - filius David Smith & Elizabethae (formerly Durkin)
    Born: 11 Aug 1920
    Abode: 110 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Hogan; Francisca Smith
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 358
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Beatrix Caine - filia Thomae Caine & Mariae Franciscae (formerly Swatkins)
    Born: 7 Aug 1920
    Abode: 1 Bunyan St.
    God Parents: Josephus Caine; Beatrix Anna Caine
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 358
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Wright - filia Joannis Wright & Annae (formerly Agnew)
    Born: 5 Jun 1915
    Abode: 74 Birch St.
    God Parents: Lillian Agnew
    Notes: (sub-condit.)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 358
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Augustinus Saxon - filius Jacobi Saxon & Gratiae Elizabethae (formerly Macready)
    Born: 13 Aug 1920
    Abode: 31 Queen St.
    God Parents: Catherina Glynn
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 358
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Flynn - filius Gulielmi Flynn & Elizabethae (Lizzie) (formerly Keight)
    Born: 31 Aug 1920
    Abode: Mary Place
    God Parents: Catherina Bosanko
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 359
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edwinus Campbell Taylor - filius Edwini Taylor & Annae (formerly Hitchin)
    Born: 19 Aug 1920
    Abode: 3 Dryden St.
    God Parents: Bernardus Harris; Anna Hanley
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 359
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edmundus Partington - filius Edmundi Partington & Adae (formerly Costigan)
    Born: 6 Aug 1920
    Abode: 47 Marsland St.
    God Parents: Josephus Barlow; Maria Barlow
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 359
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Maher - filia Martini Maher & Charlottae (formerly Faulkner)
    Born: 22 Aug 1920
    Abode: 7 Braham St.
    God Parents: Margarita Roberts
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 359
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Veronica Collins - filia Margaritae Collins
    Born: 24 Aug 1920
    God Parents: Elizabetha Pavey
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 360
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Linda Maria Connor - filia Gulielmi Connor & Elizabethae (formerly Connor)
    Born: 28 Aug 1920
    Abode: 1 Lyon Court
    God Parents: Jeremiah Tynan; Julia Connor
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 360
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Isabella Brown - filia Gulielmi Josephi Brown & Sarae Joannae (formerly Wakefield)
    Born: 5 Sep 1920
    Abode: 28 Garibaldi St.
    God Parents: Hephzibah Ada Warren
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 360
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Woodward - filius Joannis Woodward & Isabellae (formerly Gregory)
    Born: 6 Sep 1920
    Abode: 8 Regent St. L. Openshaw
    God Parents: Gulielmus Gregory; Margarita Gregory
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 360, Entry 1440
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Irene Maria Mason - filia Jacobi Thomae Mason & Mariae (formerly Davies), nata Marnick
    Born: 10 Sep 1920
    Abode: 7 Wellington St.
    God Parents: Herbertus Sydney Martin; Sara Martin
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 361, Entry 1441
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Davies - filia Arthuri Bernardi Davies & Catherinae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 10 Sep 1920
    Abode: 16 Martin St.
    God Parents: Philippus Lowry; Maria Green
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 361
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifreda Clifford - filia Gualteri Clifford & Mariae Joannae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 25 Sep 1920
    Abode: 85 Fairfield St.
    Notes: baptizata est privatim.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 361, Entry 1443
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Gulielmus Frost - filius Alberti Frost & Mariae Elizabethae (formerly Connor)
    Born: 18 Sep 1920
    Abode: 28 Broom St.
    God Parents: Helena Lathom
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 361
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Haroldus Dunne - filius Patricii Dunne & Mariae Elizabethae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 1 Oct 1920
    Abode: 10 Watkin St.
    God Parents: Isabella Francisca Davey
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 362
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Hignett - filius Michaelis Joannis Hignett & Henriettae (formerly Kane)
    Born: 8 Sep 1920
    Abode: 90 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Marion Kane
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 362
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Josephina Larkin - filia Joannis Larkin & Annae (formerly Reilly)
    Born: 21 Sep 1920
    Abode: 102 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Brigida Finn
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 362
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Francisca Gerardus Gill - filius Jacobi Gill & Mariae (formerly Flannery)
    Born: 6 Oct 1920
    Abode: 306 Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Hailwood
    Notes: Ipse anno 9/12/39 matrimonium contraxit cum Joseph Dempsey in ecclesia S.
           Alphonsus apud Manchester.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 362
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ronaldus Quinn - filius Thomae Quinn & Christinae (formerly Ward)
    Born: 6 Oct 1920
    Abode: 4 Coverdale St.
    God Parents: Thomas Quinn; Winefrida Quinn
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 363
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Edwardus Donlan - filius Jacobi Donlan & Mariae (formerly Shortt)
    Born: 24 Sep 1920
    Abode: 17 Syndal Avenue
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 363
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifreda Clifford - filia Gualterii Clifford & Mariae Joannae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 25 Sep 1920
    Abode: 81 Fairfield St.
    God Parents: Ricardus Cartey; Maria Alicia Cartey
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1943 die 24 mensis Julii matrimonium contraxit cum Alberto Brown in
           ecclesia SS. Nominis apud Mancunium. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 363
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Vernon Augustinus Fancourt - filius Vernon Thomae Fancourt & Aliciae Beatricis (formerly Worthington)
    Born: 22 Sep 1920
    Abode: 14 Grafton St.
    God Parents: Ann Hart
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 363
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Augustinus Gulielmus Farrell - filius Thomae Gulielmi Farrell & Etheldredae (formerly Pownell)
    Born: 10 Oct 1920
    Abode: 19 Thomas St.
    God Parents: Marcus Pownell; Lilia Pownell
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 364
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Pearson - filius Francisci Pearson & Mariae (formerly Burns)
    Born: 6 Oct 1920
    Abode: 1 Peter St.
    God Parents: Joannes Josephus Cryne; Lilia Pearson
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 364
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Patricius O'Hara - filius Patricii O'Hara & Henriettae (formerly Birtwistle)
    Born: 11 Oct 1920
    Abode: 27 Herbert St.
    God Parents: Maria Helena Ellis
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 364
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Teresia Catherina Neil - filia Jacobi Henrici Neil & Mariae Agnetis (formerly Dowler)
    Born: 7 Oct 1920
    Abode: 102 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Joanna Dowler
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 364
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Yeadon - filia Arthuri Yeadon & Mariae Anastasiae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 5 Oct 1920
    Abode: 6 Leonard Terrace
    God Parents: Josephina Gladys Carroll
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 365
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Laurentius McManahon -
    Abode: 38 Rostron St.
    God Parents: Dorothea O'Connell
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 365
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthurus Loftus - filius Henrici Loftus & Mariae (formerly Prior)
    Born: 19 Oct 1920
    Abode: 61 Markham St.
    God Parents: Gratia Saxon
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 365
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sara Helena Grundy - filia Hugonis Grundy & Catherinae (formerly Frost)
    Born: 19 Oct 1920
    Abode: 23 York St.
    God Parents: Alfred Wadsworth; Sara Helena Buckley
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1942 die 19 mensis Septembris matrimonium contraxit cum Carolo Arturo
           Hughes in ecclesia S. Aloysii apud Ardwick. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 365
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nora Egan - filia Patricii Egan & Margaritae (formerly Ford)
    Born: 23 Oct 1920
    Abode: 31 Tyndall St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Devine; Christina Edwards
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 366
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Maria Penrose - filia Josephi Penrose & Annae (formerly Tierney)
    Born: 11 Oct 1920
    Abode: 23 New Bank St.
    God Parents: Alicia Whittaker
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 366
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hugo Callan - filius Jacobi Callan & Mariae (formerly McHugh)
    Born: 2 Nov 1920
    Abode: 28 Meadow St.
    God Parents: Leonardus Carroll; Lilia Carroll
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 366
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Agnew - filius Mariae Agnew
    Born: 20 Oct 1920
    Abode: 78 Birch St.
    God Parents: Lilia Agnew
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 366
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winefrida Sybilla Taylor - filia Ernesti Taylor & Mariae (formerly Morris)
    Born: 16 Nov 1917
    Abode: 1 Corporation St.
    God Parents: Georgius Carroll; Maria Carroll
    Notes: (sub-condit.)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 367
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Eileen Hughes - filia Francisci Hughes & Elizabethae (formerly Richards)
    Born: 28 Oct 1920
    Abode: 35 Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Maria Elliott
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 367
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eileen Maria Taylor - filia Ernesti Taylor & Mariae (formerly Morris)
    Born: 26 Oct 1920
    Abode: 1 Corporation St.
    God Parents: Maria Louisa Carroll
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 367
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Elizabetha O'Hare - filia Georgii Patricii O'Hare & Annae (formerly Mawson)
    Born: 5 Nov 1920
    Abode: 7 Brierly Avenue
    God Parents: Franciscus Herbertus O'Hare; Margarita Dillon
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 367
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kathleen Clarke - filia Jacobi Henrici Clarke & Elizabethae (formerly Boston)
    Born: 2 Nov 1920
    Abode: 1 Bk. Bedford St.
    God Parents: Norman Knowles; Alicia Boston
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 368
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kathleen Batty - filia Mariae Batty
    Born: 3 Nov 1920
    Abode: 52 Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Hughes
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 368
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillian Mildred Shorrocks - filia Gulielmi Ernesti Shorrocks & Elizae (formerly Gleaves)
    Born: 7 Nov 1920
    Abode: 81 Marsland St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Berrell; Helena Berrell
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 368
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Orsan - filius Margaritae Orsan olim McLoughlin
    Born: 16 Nov 1920
    Abode: 19 Broom St.
    God Parents: Carolus Schwend; Edith Schwend
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 368
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Francisca Agnes Pearson - filia Alfredis Pearson & Franciscae Clarae (formerly Brady)
    Born: 14 Nov 1920
    Abode: 23 Hoyle St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Hopkins; Margarita Scott
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 369
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Veronica Hughes, nata Earley - filia Joannis Earley & Annae (formerly Degnan)
    Born: 13 Jan 1893
    Abode: 28 St. Mark's Lane, Cheetham Hill
    Notes: baptizata est sub cond. in dubio de priore baptismo. Ipsa anno 1914 die 24
           mensis Jan. matrimonium contraxit cum Gulielmo Hughes in ecclesia SS. Nominis apud M/c.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 369
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Wadsworth - filius Alfredis Wadsworth & Elizabethae Marthae (formerly Frost)
    Born: 26 Nov 1920
    Abode: 17 York St.
    God Parents: Margarita Kelly
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 369
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Teresa Lillian Coyle - filia Jacobi Michaelis Coyle & Elizabethae (formerly Hackney)
    Born: 20 Nov 1920
    Abode: 8 Hinchcliffe St.
    God Parents: Catherina Wilson
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 369
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Aidan Finn - filius Aidan Finn & Margaritae (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 9 Nov 1920
    Abode: 7 Nelson St.
    God Parents: Minnie Francisca Shaw
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 370
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edwinus Holbrook - filius Edwini Holbrook & Margaritae (formerly Grimes)
    Born: 26 Nov 1920
    Abode: 105 Union St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Butler; Elizabetha Butler
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 370
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernardus Scanlan - filius Thomae Scanlan & Mariae Annae (formerly Flynn)
    Born: 7 Dec 1920
    Abode: 34 Robert St.
    God Parents: Maria Scanlan
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 370
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Whitehead - filius Gulielmi Whitehead & Ceciliae (formerly Theobald)
    Born: 17 Dec 1920
    Abode: 3 Leo St.
    God Parents: Rebecca Theobald
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 370, Entry 1480
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1920 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Marian Maloney - filia Georgii Maloney & Mariae (formerly Woolley)
    Born: 12 Jun 1920
    Abode: 26 Briscoe St.
    God Parents: Joannes Fallon; Sara Alicia Maloney
    Notes: baptizata est sub cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 371, Entry 1481
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Griffin - filius Fergus Griffin & Florentiae (formerly Bracey)
    Born: 5 Nov 1920
    Abode: 9 St. Clement's Place
    God Parents: Sara Anna Gilbert
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 371
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Casey - filia Thomae Casey & Harriettae (formerly Lomas)
    Born: 23 Dec 1920
    Abode: 115 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Margarita Daysh
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 371
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edvardus Gualterus Devine - filius Antonii Devine & Georginae
    Born: 18 Dec 1920
    Abode: 20 John St.
    God Parents: Margarita Devine
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 371
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Rosa Anna Doyle - filia Esther Doyle
    Born: 26 Dec 1920
    Abode: 11 Garden Walks
    God Parents: Maria Pepper
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 372
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas McLean - filius Alfredis McLean & Ceciliae (formerly Heathfield)
    Born: 1 Jan 1921
    Abode: 31 Scott St.
    God Parents: Anna Cregan
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 372
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus McCoy - filius Andreae McCoy & Teresiae (formerly McGuire)
    Born: 31 Dec 1920
    Abode: 44 Cross St.
    God Parents: Jacobus McCoy; Margarita McCoy
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 372
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Petrus McQuillan - filius Felicis McQuillan & Kathleen (formerly Semaine)
    Born: 29 Dec 1920
    Abode: 17 Tubal St.
    God Parents: Kathleen Semaine
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 372, Entry 1488
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edmundus Corcoran - filius Ludovici Corcoran & Juliae Annae (formerly Burns)
    Born: 2 Jan 1921
    Abode: 28 Whitfield St.
    God Parents: Edmundus Burns; Susanna Doyle
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 373, Entry 1489
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Kathleen Boniface - filia Gulielmi Boniface & Teresiae (formerly McVena)
    Born: 29 Dec 1920
    Abode: 104 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Joannes Boniface; Maria Boniface
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 373
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edwinus Petroski - filius Edwini Petroski & Margaritae (formerly Beck)
    Born: 11 Jan 1921
    Abode: 1 Dryden St.
    God Parents: Maria McGough
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 373
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Davitt - filius Joannis Davitt & Aliciae Joannae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 10 Jan 1921
    Abode: 118 Prince St.
    God Parents: Thomas Michael Davitt; Winefrida Davitt
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 373
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Joanna (Joan) Ward - filia Thomae Ward & Susannae Priscillae (formerly Phillibo)
    Born: 9 Jan 1921
    Abode: 32 New York St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Moran; Catherina Mulvihill
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 374
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albertus Llewellyn - filius Alberti Llewellyn & Florentiae (formerly McLean)
    Born: 15 Jan 1921
    Abode: 24 Chapel St.
    God Parents: Anna McLean
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 374
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Burns - filius Jacobi Burns & Isabellae (formerly Gribbin)
    Born: 18 Jan 1921
    Abode: 8 Dryden St.
    God Parents: Arthurus Corbett; Maria Corbett
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 374
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus Lloyd - filius Jacobi Lloyd & Elizabethae (formerly Kealey)
    Born: 3 Aug 1914
    Abode: 4 Calm St.
    God Parents: Maria Kealey
    Notes: baptizatus est sub cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 374
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hugo Lester - filius Hugh Lester & Mariae (formerly Potts)
    Abode: 6 Coleman St.
    God Parents: Maria Kealey
    Notes: baptizatus est sub cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 375
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dorothea Gaffney - filia Henrici Gaffney & Henriettae (formerly Morley nata Edgeley)
    Born: 2 Dec 1920
    Abode: 46 Derby St.
    God Parents: Alicia Toole
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 375
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Joseph Finn - filius Joannis Finn & Agnetis (formerly Larkin)
    Born: 13 Feb 1921
    Abode: 102 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Margarita Larkin
    Notes: Ipse anno 1944 die 5 mensis Augusti matrimonium contraxit cum Hilda Maddocks in
           ecclesia S. Aloysii apud Ardwick. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 375
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Beatrix Devaney - filia Jacobi Devaney & Catherinae (formerly Keelan)
    Born: 9 Feb 1921
    Abode: 6 Nelson Place
    God Parents: Nora McNamara
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1944 die 13 mensis Augusti matrimonium contraxit cum Joanne Josepho
           Tipper in ecclesia S. Aloysii apud Ardwick. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 375
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Pepper - filius Thomae Pepper & Mariae (formerly Cosgrove)
    Born: 3 May 1914
    Abode: 22 Garden Walks
    God Parents: Esther Doyle
    Notes: (sub-condit.)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 376
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Maud Pepper - filia Thomae Pepper & Mariae (formerly Cosgrove)
    Born: 13 Jun 1912
    Abode: 22 Garden Walks
    God Parents: Esther Doyle
    Notes: (sub-condit.)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 376
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alicia Pepper - filia Thomae Pepper & Mariae (formerly Cosgrove)
    Born: 31 Aug 1915
    Abode: 22 Garden Walks
    God Parents: Esther Doyle
    Notes: (sub-condit.)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 376
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emilia Pepper - filia Thomae Pepper & Mariae (formerly Cosgrove)
    Born: 9 Aug 1918
    Abode: 22 Garden Walks
    God Parents: Esther Doyle
    Notes: (sub-condit.) Ipsa anno 1934 die 26 mensis Decembris matrimonium contraxit cum
           Ricardo Crane in ecclesia S. Wilfredi apud Hulme Mcr.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 376, Entry 1504
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Owen Joseph Doyle - filius Esther Doyle
    Born: 6 Feb 1919
    Abode: 11 Garden Walks
    God Parents: Maria Cosgrove
    Notes: (sub-condit.)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 377, Entry 1505
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arnoldus Brian Clark - filius Arnoldi Clark & Catharinae (formerly Sugg)
    Born: 31 Jan 1921
    Abode: 8 Yeovil St.
    God Parents: Hilda Clarke
    Notes: Ipse confirmatus est in ecclesia S. Francisci apud Gorton in die 18 Feb. 1934.
           E. B.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 377
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Ambrosius Stahler - filius Andreae Stahler & Clarae Maud (formerly Gordon)
    Born: 25 Feb 1921
    Abode: 1 Selby St.
    God Parents: Joseph Henricus Fletcher; Violet Gordon
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 377
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emma Arden - filia Joseph Arden & Sarae Agnetis (formerly Dewsnip nata Mitchell)
    Born: 21 Feb 1921
    Abode: 30 Tempest St.
    God Parents: Jacobus McGovern; Emma Mitchell
    Notes: Arden is correct spelling. E.B. [recorded in the margin. The surname Harding is
           written within the register] Ipsa anno 1941 die 27 mensis Decembris matrimonium
           contraxit cum Ernesto Martin in hac ecclesia Sti. Aloysii apud Ardwick. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 377
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifreda Lobb - filia Gualterii Lobb & Mariae Annae
    Born: 25 Feb 1921
    Abode: 19 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Clara Sutcliffe
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 378
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Swann - filia Georgii Swann & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Wigglesworth)
    Born: 21 Feb 1921
    Abode: 1 River St. St. Andrew's St.
    God Parents: Anna Swann
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 378
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Barton - filius Joannis Gulielmi Barton & Catherinae (formerly Hilditch)
    Born: 6 Mar 1921
    Abode: 12 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Winefrida Ryan
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 378
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Tunstall - filius Petri Tunstall & Annae (formerly Thorpe)
    Born: 11 Mar 1921
    Abode: 12 Wainwright St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Flatley; Helena Tunstall
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 378
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nora Hughes - filia Thomae Hughes & Ethel (formerly Blezard)
    Born: 3 Mar 1921
    Abode: 9 Garden St.
    God Parents: Gualterius Dunn; Lilia Frankland
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 379
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dionysius Fredericus Thomas - filius Annae Thomas
    Born: 12 Mar 1921
    Abode: 6 Chapel St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Hanley
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 379
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florentia Mills - filia Roberti Mills & Paulinae (formerly Klingenberg)
    Born: 21 Dec 1895
    God Parents: Alicia Wogan
    Notes: baptizata est sub cond. Conversa. Ipsa anno 1921 die 28 mensis Marti
           matrimonium contraxit cum Herberto Wogan in ecclesia hac.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 379, Entry 1515
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
David Josephus Lloyd - filius David Lloyd & Constantiae (formerly Donnelly)
    Born: 28 Mar 1921
    Abode: 34 Exeter St.
    God Parents: Josephus Drainey; Margarita Drainey
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 379
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winefrida Edna Clarke - filia Roberti Clarke & Helenae (formerly Burton)
    Born: 24 Mar 1921
    Abode: 19 Corporation St.
    God Parents: Isabella Townley Wainhouse
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 380
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephina Martin - filia Jacobi Martin & Catherinae (formerly Caulfield)
    Born: 27 Mar 1921
    Abode: 22 Green St.
    God Parents: Ricardus Ryan; Maria Martin
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 380
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Hehir - filia Jerimiae Hehir & Christinae (formerly Power)
    Born: 24 Mar 1921
    Abode: 30 Hampden St.
    God Parents: Bernardus Mitchell; Anna Tuohy
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1941 die 19 mensis Julii matrimonium contraxit cum Alberto Geoghegan
           in ecclesia Sti. Josephi apud Longsight M/c. Testibus Joanne Nolan et Dorothea
           Geoghegan. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 380
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Lavin - filius Joannis Lavin
    Born: 16 Mar 1913
    Abode: 24 Gilmour St.
    God Parents: Sara Cooper
    Notes: baptizatus est sub cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 380, Entry 1520
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Georgius Bonham - filius Jacobi Bonham & Eleanor (formerly McKenna)
    Born: 8 Apr 1921
    Abode: 49 Garden St.
    God Parents: Jacobus McKenna; Francisca McKenna
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 381
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Mannion - filius Joannis Mannion & Violet Annae (formerly Bowden)
    Born: 29 Mar 1921
    Abode: 6 Tyndall St.
    God Parents: Joannes Dargon; Ethel Dargon
    Notes: Ipse anno 1941 die 30 mensis Augusti matrimonium contraxit cum Anna Regan in
           ecclesia S. Patritii apud Oldham. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 381
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edwardus McLoughlin - filius Francisci McLoughlin & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Kilmartin)
    Born: 8 Apr 1921
    Abode: 64 Hr. Ardwick
    God Parents: Marian Dinsdale
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 381
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena Grimshaw - filia Pauli Grimshaw & Helenae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 4 Apr 1921
    Abode: 12 Briscoe St.
    God Parents: Edith Brindley
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 381
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Phelan - filia Percival Phelan & Rachel (formerly Hill)
    Born: 17 Mar 1921
    Abode: 6 Nelson Street
    God Parents: Lilia Thomas
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1943 die 29 mensis Septembris matrimonium contraxit cum Edwardo
           Ronaldo Donnelly in ecclesia S. Francisci apud Gorton. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 382
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gertrudis Frahill - filia Joannis Frahill & Agnetis (formerly Horrigan)
    Born: 30 Mar 1921
    Abode: 2 Union St.
    God Parents: Edwardus Horrigan; Gertrudis Ramage
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 382
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ivy Maria Barber - filia Abraham Barber & Selinae (formerly Hibbison)
    Born: 9 Jan 1895
    Abode: 20 Clifford St. ConM.
    God Parents: Nora Kitchener
    Notes: Conversa. Ipsa anno 1921 die 21 mensis Apr. matrimonium contraxit cum Dan.
           Donnelly in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 382
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Quinn - filius Thomae Quinn & Christinae Mariae (formerly Ward)
    Born: 17 Jun 1915
    Abode: 4 Coverdale St.
    God Parents: Thomas Quinn; Winifreda Quinn
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 382, Entry 1528
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Quinn - filia Thomae Quinn & Christinae Mariae (formerly Ward)
    Born: 4 Jul 1912
    Abode: 4 Coverdale St.
    God Parents: Thomas Quinn; Winifreda Quinn
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 383, Entry 1529
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Laurentius Fox - filius Henrici Fox & Ada (formerly Hoyle)
    Born: 24 Feb 1921
    Abode: 67 Napier St.
    God Parents: Margarita Walsh
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 383
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Violet Maria Lawton - filia Joseph Lawton & Violet Mariae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 6 Apr 1921
    Abode: 6 Whitfield St.
    God Parents: Margarita Walsh
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 383
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Gibson - filia Samuelis Gibson & Margaritae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 9 Apr 1921
    Abode: 7 Taylor's Court
    God Parents: Helena Taylor
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 383
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Finlay - filia Georgii Finlay & Sarae (formerly Salt)
    Born: 10 Apr 1921
    Abode: 50 Poplar St.
    God Parents: Joseph Dillon; Helena Finlay
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1944 die 30 mensis Decembris matrimonium contraxit cum Joanne
           Hutchinson in ecclesia S. Aloysii apud Ardwick. E. Banks
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 384
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Norman Fox - filius Henrici Fox & Adae (formerly Hoyle)
    Born: 9 Jan 1915
    Abode: 67 Napier St.
    God Parents: Monica Teesdale
    Notes: (sub-condit.)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 384
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lilia Fox - filia Henrici Fox & Adae (formerly Hoyle)
    Born: 1 Nov 1912
    Abode: 67 Napier St.
    God Parents: Monica Teesdale
    Notes: (sub-condit.)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 384
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edna Maria Fox - filia Henrici Fox & Adae (formerly Hoyle)
    Born: 27 Sep 1917
    Abode: 67 Napier St.
    God Parents: Monica Teesdale
    Notes: (sub-condit.)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 384
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Joannes Fox - filius Henrici Fox & Adae (formerly Hoyle)
    Born: 16 Dec 1919
    Abode: 67 Napier St.
    God Parents: Monica Teesdale
    Notes: (sub-condit.)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 385
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Kenneth McGrail - filius Jacobi McGrail & Aliciae (formerly Stahler)
    Abode: 20 Robinson St.
    God Parents: Andreas Stahler; Wilhelmina Stahler
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 385
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fredericus Hughes - filius Frederici Hughes & Annae Mariae (formerly Duffy)
    Born: 24 Apr 1921
    Abode: 2 Galloway St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Joseph Duffy; Bertha Jeffrey
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 385
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Fitzgerald - filius Joannis Fitzgerald & Agnetis (formerly Crawford)
    Born: 29 Apr 1921
    Abode: 11 Jessel St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Arthurus Crawford; Anna Danson
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 385
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Carolus Hunt - filius Gulielmi Caroli Hunt & Adelinae (formerly Gater)
    Born: 22 Apr 1921
    Abode: 547 Oldham Rd. Newton Heath
    God Parents: Edmundus Burns; Gertrudis Talbot
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 386
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dorothea Borland - filia Jacobi Borland & Winifredae (formerly Brazendale)
    Born: 3 Apr 1921
    Abode: 13 Anthony St.
    God Parents: Philippus Mitchell; Maria Doyle
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 386
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Attwell - filia Jacobi Attwell & Elizabeth (formerly Russell)
    Born: 10 May 1921
    Abode: 9 Buck St.
    God Parents: Winifrida Russell
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 386
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Jackson - filius Gulielmi Jackson & Rosae Liliae (formerly Bramley)
    Born: 4 May 1921
    Abode: 10 Beswick St.
    God Parents: Ethel Moore
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 386
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gualterius Doyle - filius Antonii Doyle & Florentiae (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 10 May 1921
    Abode: 15 Anthony St.
    God Parents: Ricardus Doyle; Florentia Doyle
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 387
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Donnelly - filius Jacobi Donnelly & Marthae (formerly Brooks)
    Born: 4 Jun 1921
    Abode: 165 Devon St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Collins; Janet McDonald
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 387
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus O'Neill - filius Joannis O'Neill & Joannae (formerly Kilmartin)
    Born: 7 Jun 1921
    Abode: 64 Hr. Ardwick
    God Parents: Sara Mara
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 387
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Glynn - filius Jacobi Glynn & Catherinae (formerly O'Neill)
    Born: 16 Jun 1921
    Abode: Calm St.
    God Parents: Kathleen O'Neill
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 387
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Monica Rosa Turner - filia Gulielmi Turner & Rosae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 19 Jun 1921
    Abode: 7 Emily St.
    God Parents: Patricius Raftery; Maria Helena Raftery
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 388
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Cheeseborough - filia Alfredis Cheeseborough & Annae (formerly Padley)
    Born: 15 Jun 1921
    Abode: 60 Markham St.
    God Parents: Edith Padley
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 388
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria North - filia Benjamin North & Luciae (formerly Lavin)
    Born: 17 Jun 1921
    Abode: 19 Walter St.
    God Parents: Edwardus Lavin; Maria Webster
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 388
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winefrida Smith - filia Gulielmi Smith & Angelinae (formerly Dagostino)
    Born: 19 Jun 1921
    Abode: 1 Garden St.
    God Parents: Pasqual Dagostino; Elizabeth Dagostino
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 388
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Ashcroft - filia Arthuris Ashcroft & Elizabeth (formerly Costigan)
    Born: 12 Jun 1921
    Abode: 33 Randolph St.
    God Parents: Ada Partington
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 389
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joyce Maria McGlynn - filia Florentiae McGlynn
    Born: 27 Jun 1921
    Abode: 24 Claribel St.
    God Parents: Maria Helena Cooke
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 389
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Rosa Anna Barrett - filia Patricii Barrett & Sarae (formerly Rigby)
    Born: 7 Jul 1921
    Abode: 22 Matlock St.
    God Parents: Bridgitta Redman
    Notes: (domi - in periculo mortis)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 389
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Farrell - filius Joannis Farrell & Juliae (formerly Delaney)
    Born: 13 Jul 1921
    Abode: 5 Boden St.
    God Parents: Josephus Delaney; Maria Coffey
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 389
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ida Maria Ward - filia Martini Josephi Ward & Mariae (formerly Binnie)
    Born: 11 Jul 1921
    Abode: 4 Bk. Union St.
    God Parents: Margarita Millett
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 390
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kathleen Bailey - filia Jacobi Bailey & Sarae Annae (formerly Connor)
    Born: 2 Jul 1921
    Abode: 19 Chancery Lane
    God Parents: Joannes Carolus McMahon; Margarita Anna McMahon
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 390
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fredericus Lord - filius Jacobi Lord & Franciscae (formerly Collier)
    Born: 18 Jul 1921
    Abode: 16 Paddock St.
    God Parents: Maria Collier
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 390
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna O'Hare Mawson - filia Joannis Thomae Mawson & Mariae
    Born: 23 Apr 1901
    Abode: Brierley Av.
    God Parents: Anna Sheerin
    Notes: baptizata est sub cond. (Mawson) [written in margin after O'Hare] Ipsa anno
           1920 die 5 mensis Maii matrimonium contraxit cum Georgio Pat. O'Hare in ecclesia hac.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 390
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillian Agnes Gerrity - filia Patricii Gerrity & Mariae (formerly Durys)
    Born: 4 Jul 1921
    Abode: 67 Helsby St.
    God Parents: Ralph Abbott; Sara Curran
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 391
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Agnes Trafford - filia Francisci Trafford & Mariae Agnetis (formerly Ramsden)
    Born: 20 Jul 1921
    Abode: 66 Derby St.
    God Parents: Maria Ramsden
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 391
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gualterus Edvardus Lobb - filius Joannis Lobb & Winifredae (formerly Hand)
    Born: 6 Jul 1921
    Abode: 32 Meridian St.
    God Parents: Margarita Turner
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 391
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Honora (Noreen) O'Neill - filia Edvardi O'Neill & Ameliae (formerly Rowbottom)
    Born: 23 Jul 1921
    Abode: 8 Marsden Sq.
    God Parents: Joannes O'Neill; Editha Burns
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 391
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Samuelis Allen Morris - filius Samuelis Morris & Juliae (formerly Garrity)
    Born: 13 Aug 1921
    Abode: 38 Cross St.
    God Parents: Patricius Garrity; Doris Morris
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 392
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Tateham - filia Gulielmi Tateham & Mariae (formerly Towers)
    Born: 14 Aug 1921
    Abode: 22 Broom St.
    God Parents: Teresa Lane
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1941 die 14 mensis Junii matrimonium contraxit cum Stanley Wilcox in
           ecclesia Sti. Aloisii apud Ardwick.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 392
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albertus Halson - filius Alberti Halson & Agnetis (formerly Theobold)
    Born: 22 Aug 1921
    Abode: 11 Pin Mill Brow
    God Parents: Samuelis Theobald; Maria Theobold
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 392
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Arthurus Flood - filius Gulielmi Flood & Annae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 19 Dec 1920
    Abode: 100 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Matilda Flood
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 392
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Michael Alphonsus O'Brien - filius Michaelis O'Brien & Bridgittae (formerly Troy)
    Born: 29 Aug 1921
    Abode: 12 Baines Place
    God Parents: Sara O'Brien
    Notes: baptizatus est privatim. Caer. supp. a me Joanne Foster Sept. 11 1921.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 393
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Miles Walsh - filius Joannis Walsh & Agnetis (formerly Welsh)
    Born: 25 Aug 1921
    Abode: 17 Heaton St.
    God Parents: Jacobus McCoy; Elizabeth Walsh
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 393
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hugo Monaghan - filius Geoffrey Monaghan & Margaritae Howarth (formerly Yarwood)
    Born: 21 Aug 1921
    Abode: 1 Shore's Bldgs.
    God Parents: Joannes Yarwood; Margarita Bowe
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 393
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Irene Maria Hook - filia Joannis Thomae Hook & Aliciae (formerly Epplestone)
    Born: 26 Aug 1921
    Abode: 16 Emma St.
    God Parents: Helena Hook
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 393
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dionysius Sullivan Arnett - filius Percy Arnett & Mariae (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 30 Aug 1921
    Abode: 31 Tatton Rd. Nth. Heaton Moor
    God Parents: Henricus Georgius Kellord; Anna Doyle
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 394
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Davies - filius Arthuri Davies & Catharinae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 12 Sep 1921
    Abode: 13 Newtons Bldgs.
    God Parents: Joseph Davies; Maria Davies
    Notes: baptizatus est privatim domi.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 394
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthurus Davies - filius Arthuri Davies & Catharinae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 12 Sep 1921
    Abode: 13 Newtons Bldgs.
    God Parents: Joseph Davies; Maria Dean
    Notes: baptizatus est privatim domi.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 394
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - filius Thomae Hill & Catharinae (formerly Naughton)
    Born: 25 Aug 1921
    Abode: 13 Heaton St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Rothwell; Elizabetha Hill
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 394, Entry 1576
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Maria Dickens - filia Thomae Dickens & Elizabethae (formerly Durrell)
    Born: 5 Sep 1921
    Abode: 9 Derby St.
    God Parents: Catharina Dodds
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 395, Entry 1577
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Bunting - filia Henrici Bunting & Catharinae (formerly O'Connor)
    Born: 9 Sep 1921
    Abode: 6 Buckley Sq.
    God Parents: Anna Flynn
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 395
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Katharina (Kathleen) Bunting - filia Henrici Bunting & Catharinae (formerly O'Connor)
    Born: 6 Jul 1914
    Abode: 6 Buckley Sq.
    God Parents: Anna Flynn
    Notes: baptizata est sub cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 395
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Edwardus Neil - filius Jacobi Henrici Neil & Mariae Agnetis (formerly Dowler)
    Born: 20 Sep 1921
    Abode: 100 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Dowler
    Notes: Ipse anno 1941 die 12 mensis Julii matrimonium contraxit cum Winefreda Morton
           in ecclesia Stae. Mariae apud Mulberry St. Manchester testibus Patricio Sinnott &
           Elizabeth Robinson.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 395
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Marion Walmsley - filia Gulielmi Walmsley & Elizabeth (formerly Steadman)
    Born: 16 Sep 1921
    Abode: 128 Hillkirk St.
    God Parents: Joannes Hoy; Hilda Walmsley
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 396
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catharina Guthrie - filia Bernardi Croker & Catharinae Guthrie
    Born: 21 Sep 1921
    Abode: 13 Manor St.
    God Parents: Francisca W. Gee
    Notes: [Pre-printed 'Conjugum' is crossed through]
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 396
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florentia Maria Hayter - filia Clifford Edwardi Joannis Hayter & Mariae Annae (formerly Mills)
    Born: 17 Sep 1921
    Abode: 196 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Abraham Mills; Anna Davies
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 396
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Shanley - filia Nicolai Shanley & Mariae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 26 Sep 1921
    Abode: 14 Gilmour St.
    God Parents: Michael Moran; Anna Moran
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 396
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Christina Larkin - filia Josephi Larkin & Margaritae (formerly Byrne)
    Born: 9 Oct 1921
    Abode: 2 New York St.
    God Parents: Thomas Josephus Larkin; Brigitta Saxon
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 397, Entry 1585
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Monica Gladys Tarrant - filia Gulielmi Tarrant & Mariae Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1921
    Abode: 17 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Helena Bunbury
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 397
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sophia Fahey - filia Thomae Fahey & Charlottae (formerly Crozier)
    Born: 3 May 1897
    Notes: (conversa)
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 397
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Polese - filius Thomae Polese & Isabellae (formerly Anderson)
    Born: 16 Oct 1921
    Abode: 18 South St.
    God Parents: Marcus Polese; Carmela Polese
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 397, Entry 1588
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas McHugh - filius Thomae McHugh & Honorae (formerly Carroll)
    Born: 20 Oct 1921
    Abode: 24 New Bank St.
    God Parents: Maria O'Driscoll
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 398
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florentia Taylor - filia Edvardi Taylor & Catharinae (formerly Rochford)
    Born: 15 Oct 1921
    Abode: 19 Broom St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Barrett; Francisca Cliffe
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 398
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus Tuke - filius Joannis Henrici Tuke & Sarae Aliciae (formerly Beaumont)
    Born: 12 Oct 1921
    Abode: 1 Bennett St.
    God Parents: Joannes Wainwright; Rosa Mathews
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 398
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Rosa Anna Bowker - filia Ralph Bowker & Elizabetha (formerly Ogden)
    Born: 15 Oct 1921
    Abode: 11 River St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Gulielmus Ogden; Martha Burns
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 398, Entry 1592
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernardus Caffrey - filius Danielis Josephi Caffrey & Marthae Annae (formerly Bletcher)
    Born: 23 Oct 1921
    Abode: 40 Markham St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Joanna Chesters
    Notes: Ipse anno 1941 die 17 mensis Decembris matrimonium contraxit cum Helena Rigby
           in ecclesia SS. Nominis apud Manchester testibus Danieli Caffrey et Maria Rigby.
           E. Banks.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 399
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Burns - filius Bernardi Francisci Burns & Elizabeth Rosae (formerly Loughman)
    Born: 8 Oct 1921
    Abode: 14 Nansen St.
    God Parents: Maria Loughman
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 399
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ivor Donald Sandilands - filius Gulielmi Sandilands & Adae (formerly McLoughlin)
    Born: 10 Oct 1921
    Abode: 23 Lime Bank St.
    God Parents: Georgius Mason; Anna Mason
    Notes: Ipse anno 1942 die 18 mensis Julii matrimonium contraxit cum Guinefrida Nock in
           ecclesia S. Willibrordi apud Clayton. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 399
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Daniel Hallam - filius Joannis Edwardi Hallam & Mariae Annae (formerly Kirby)
    Born: 6 Nov 1921
    Abode: 55 Herbert St.
    God Parents: Sara Kirby
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 399
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kathleen Lewis - filia Roberti Lewis & Elizabeth (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 31 Oct 1921
    Abode: 6 Dark Lane
    God Parents: Thomas Jackson; Maria Jackson
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 400
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Luca McCoy - filius Lucae McCoy & Helenae (formerly Chesney)
    Born: 3 Nov 1921
    Abode: 8 Lelia St.
    God Parents: Josephus McCoy; Ada Banks
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 400
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina Bleaken - filia Thomae Georgii Bleaken & Margarita Bernadettae (formerly McCormick)
    Born: 7 Nov 1921
    Abode: 13 Scott St.
    God Parents: Bernardus Jacobus McCormick; Catherina Connolly
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 400
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1921 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Patricia Jones - filia Samuelis Joannis Jones & Rebeccae
    Born: 9 Nov 1921
    Abode: 9 Hyde View
    God Parents: Marion O'Neill
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1943 die 19 mensis Junii matrimonium contraxit cum Jonathan Holes in
           ecclesia S. Aloysii apud Ardwick. E. B.
    Baptised by: Joanne Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 400, Entry 1600
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
Manchester Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home