click to return to Manchester Home & Contents

The Roman Catholic Church of St Aloysius, Ardwick
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Aloysius
in the District of Ardwick, Manchester

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1910 - 1921
Baptisms for 1910 - 1913

Baptism: 3 Apr 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria McGuigan - filia Petri Josephi McGuigan & Annae Aliciae (Alice) (formerly Fenton)
    Born: 14 Feb 1910
    Abode: 36 Tiverton St.
    God Parents: Maria Melia
    Notes: [Date of birth originally entered as 3rd April. Corrected 3/4/10 by J. D.]
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 932, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus Birch - filius Gulielmi Birch & Margaretae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 7 Mar 1910
    Abode: 13 Chapelfield Rd.
    God Parents: Joannes Birch; Elizabetha Birch
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 932, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Davies - filius Thomae Davies & Liliae (formerly Savage)
    Born: 22 Mar 1910
    Abode: 23 Nelson St.
    God Parents: Josephus Atkinson; Martha Anna Davies
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 932, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Josephina Davies - filia Joannis Caroli Davies & Elizabethae (formerly O'Keefe)
    Born: 22 Mar 1910
    Abode: 18 Smith St.
    God Parents: Maria Conroy
    Notes: Ipsa anno 31a die Dec. 1932 matrimonium contraxit cum J. E. McKinley in
           ecclesia S. Brigidae apud M/c.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 932, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannis Lawson - filius Joannis Thomae Lawson & Mariae
    Born: 23 Dec 1909
    Abode: 99 Birch St.
    God Parents: Lilia Reynolds
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 933
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Patricius Hanley - filius Patricii Hanley & Catherinae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 14 Apr 1910
    Abode: 36 Vernon St.
    God Parents: Martinus Shannon; Ellena Hynes
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 933
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florentia Johnstone Martin - filia Arturi Herberti Martin & Agnes Maria (formerly Johnstone)
    Born: 5 Feb 1910
    Abode: 17 Romney St.
    God Parents: Petrus Alton; Maria Bertha Holden
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 933
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfredis McLean - filius Alfredis McLean & Ceciliae (formerly Eastfield)
    Born: 18 Mar 1910
    Abode: 1 Hawthorn Place
    God Parents: Gulielmus McLean; Isabella Cleary
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 933
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus Roland Flynn - filius Jacobi Henrici Flynn & Hellenae (formerly Neville)
    Born: 5 Mar 1910
    Abode: 28 Bremner St.
    God Parents: Johanna Smith
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 933
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Colin McManus - filius Helenae (formerly McManus)
    Born: 16 Jun 1909
    Abode: 72 Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Josephina Gratrix
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 933
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Groarke - filia Eduardi Groarke & Mariae (formerly Benson)
    Born: 10 Apr 1910
    Abode: Baden St.
    God Parents: Sara Benson
    Notes: Domi in periculo. N.B. Cerimonia suppleta sunt a me Joanne Delaney 21/9/10.
           Ipsa anno 1931 die 9a mensis Decr. matrimonium contraxit cum Francisco Mulhearn in
           ecclesia S. Teresiae Irlam.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 933
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita McGrath - filia Gulielmi McGrath & Catherinae (formerly Crowley)
    Born: 10 Apr 1910
    Abode: King St.
    God Parents: Gualterus McGrath; Helena McGrath
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 933, Entry 12
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fredericus Guidus Hargreaves - filius Frederici Bentley Hargreaves & Annae (formerly Quigley)
    Born: 27 Mar 1910
    Abode: Midland House, Ashton Old Rd.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Masterson; Gertruda Wells
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 934
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Violet Helena Hesketh - filia Arthuri Hesketh & Helenae (formerly Grantham)
    Born: 7 Apr 1910
    Abode: 11 Baines Place
    God Parents: Joannes Sheridan; Sarah Sheridan
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 934
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Cummins - filia Juliae Anna Cummins
    Born: 22 Apr 1910
    Abode: 18 Hawthorne Grove
    God Parents: Margarita Helena Cummins
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 934
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold Sutton - filius May Sutton
    Born: 19 Apr 1910
    Abode: 24 Meridian St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Sutton
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 934
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Leach - filius Josephi Leach & Mariae (formerly White)
    Born: 13 Apr 1910
    Abode: 42 Garden St.
    God Parents: Joannes White; Annie Yearsley
    Notes: Ipse anno 1938 die 24 mensis Septembris matrimonium contraxit cum Florentia
           Conway in ecclesia Stae.Annae apud Openshaw.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 934
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Neil - filius Jacobi Neil & Birgittae (formerly Mitchell)
    Born: 5 Mar 1910
    Abode: 15 Mary St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Neil
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 934
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Lambert - filia Georgii Lambert & Mariae (formerly Mead)
    Born: 1 Apr 1910
    Abode: 10 Rostron St.
    God Parents: Thomas Garstang; Elizabetha Dolan
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 934
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margareta Maria Egan - filia Patricii Egan & Margaretae (formerly Ford)
    Born: 21 Apr 1910
    Abode: 13 Coverdale St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Garvey; Annie Morris
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 934, Entry 20
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 May 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Esther Stewart - filia Thomae Jacobi Stewart & Elizabethae (formerly Cahill)
    Born: 3 Apr 1910
    Abode: 10 Victoria St.
    God Parents: Maria Wild
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 935
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Olivia Bennett - filia Josephi Bennett & Annae (formerly Tomkinson)
    Born: 25 Feb 1908
    Abode: Leigh Avenue
    God Parents: Brigitta Bennett
    Notes: baptizata est (sub. cond.)
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 935
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Hakesley - filius Jacobi Hakesley & Hellenae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 28 Mar 1910
    Abode: 12 Peter St.
    God Parents: Maria Farrell
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 935
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hugh Owen Lee - filius Hugonis Lee & Elizabethae (formerly O'Keefe)
    Born: 7 May 1910
    Abode: 120 Harcourt St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Lee; Helena Lee
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 935, Entry 24
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Thornley - filius Joannis Thornley & Margaretae (formerly McCann)
    Born: 22 Apr 1910
    Abode: 2 Norfolk St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Bainbridge; Margareta Bainbridge
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 935
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eduardus Healey - filius Eduardi Healey & Annae (Annie) (formerly Ramsden)
    Born: 2 May 1910
    Abode: 40 Garibaldi St.
    God Parents: Michael Willard; Johanna Smith
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 935
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Comerford - filius Thomae Comerford & Mariae Annae (formerly Cryne)
    Born: 3 May 1910
    Abode: 1 River St. Ancoats
    God Parents: Anna Cryne
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 935
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabetha Hilda Mulvany - filia Joannis Mulvany & Mariae Elizabethae (formerly Macklin)
    Born: 12 May 1910
    Abode: 1 Bright Avenue
    God Parents: David France; Anna Macklin
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 935, Entry 28
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Catharina Mc Mahon - filia Thomae Mc Mahon & Margaritae Aliciae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 16 May 1910
    Abode: 18 Peel Avenue
    God Parents: Thoma O'Brien; Agnes Sheeran
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 936
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Conroy - filia Joannis Conroy & Lucia (formerly McConville)
    Born: 9 May 1910
    Abode: 7 Hinchcliffe St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Conroy; Maria Conroy
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 936
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eduardus Carroll - filius Alberti Carroll & Emiliae (formerly Price)
    Born: 29 Apr 1910
    Abode: 29 Meadow St.
    God Parents: Albertus Carroll; Lillian Maria Carroll
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 936
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena Dora Flynn - filia Patricii Flynn & Selinae (formerly Willis)
    Born: 9 May 1910
    Abode: Henry St. West Gorton
    God Parents: Anna Flynn
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 936
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Stahler - filia Edwini Albani Stahler & Annae (formerly Needham)
    Born: 11 Apr 1910
    Abode: 106 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Emilia Stahler; Andreas Stahler
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 936
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Teresia Farrell - filia Frederici Farrell & Teresiae (formerly Ward)
    Born: 3 May 1910
    Abode: 14 Hope St.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 936
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Monica Maria Delaney - filia Thomae Delaney & Maria Anna (formerly Nolan)
    Born: 20 May 1910
    Abode: 7 Grove St.
    God Parents: Josephus Dowling, per procm.; Helena Dowling, per procm.; Josephum Delaney
    God Parents: Annan Brantingham
    Notes: Ipsa anno die mensis 2 Sep. 1939 matrimonium contraxit cum James Mann in
           ecclesia S. Hugh apud Timperley.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 936
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna (Annie) Bowles - filia Joannis Eduardi Bowles & Annae (formerly Fagan)
    Born: 6 Jun 1909
    Abode: 120 Hr. Ardwick
    God Parents: Clara Poole
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 936, Entry 36
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sara Anna McLelland - filia Gulielmi Henrici McLelland & Catherinae (formerly Hanley)
    Born: 16 Apr 1910
    Abode: 63 Birch St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Anna Stott
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1934 die 20 mensis Januar. matrimonium contraxit cum Joanne Armitt in
           ecclesia S. Alban apud M/c.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 937
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilfridus Lennon - filius Josephi Lennon & Louisae (formerly Keaton)
    Born: 14 May 1910
    Abode: 114 Rylande St.
    God Parents: Thomas Keaton; Isabella Lennon
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 937
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgeus Bunbury - filius Georgeus Bunbury & Elizabethae (formerly Rhodes)
    Born: 15 Apr 1910
    Abode: 8 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Lilia Bunbury
    Notes: [The scribe appears to have written the surname as Bumbury and changed it to Bunbury]
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 937
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Elizabetha Marsh - filia Thomae Marsh & Annae (Annie) (formerly Carter)
    Born: 5 May 1910
    Abode: 83 Armitage St.
    God Parents: Margarita Rocheford
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 937, Entry 40
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Donlan - filia Jacobi Donlan & Minnie (formerly Short)
    Born: 10 May 1910
    Abode: 16 Parker St.
    God Parents: Michael Kearney; Margarita Hanley
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1935 die 19 mensis August matrimonium contraxit cum Francisco Wills
           in ecclesia Holy Name M/c.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 937
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannis O'Sullivan - filius Michael O'Sullivan & Sarae (formerly Peters)
    Born: 29 May 1910
    Abode: 13 Hargreaves St.
    God Parents: Michael O'Connor; Julia Lyne
    Notes: Ipse anno 1937 die 8 mensis Jun. matrimonium contraxit cum B. Rose in ecclesia
           S. Vincents M/c.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 937
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Cryne - filius Josephi Cryne & Mariae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 4 Apr 1910
    Abode: 14 Phoebe St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Galvin
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 937
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Victoria Fullalove - filia Arturi Fullalove & Rosae Annae (formerly McCormick)
    Born: 17 May 1910
    Abode: 11 Mornington St.
    God Parents: Sara Cummings
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 937, Entry 44
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifreda Cummings - filia Francisci Cummings & Esther (Hetty) (formerly Compton)
    Born: 3 May 1910
    Abode: 101 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Gordon Cummings; Sara Eliz. Coupe
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 938
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dorothea Fife - filia Arturi Fife & Catherinae
    Born: 8 May 1910
    Abode: 25 Princess St.
    God Parents: Georgius Steggles; Anna Eliz. Dodd
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 938
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernardus Towhey - filius Bernardi Towhey & Aliciae (formerly Craig)
    Born: 13 May 1910
    Abode: 12 Thorpe St.
    God Parents: Ricardus Keown; Esther Craig
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 938
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sara Beswick - filia Roberti Beswick & Sarae Annae (formerly Page)
    Born: 3 Jun 1910
    Abode: 35 Birch St.
    God Parents: Maria Eliz. Page
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 938, Entry 48
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sara Cowen - filia Jacobi Cowen & Sara (formerly Redford)
    Born: 2 Jun 1899
    Abode: 24 Raven St.
    God Parents: Clara White
    Notes: baptizata est (sub cond.)
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 938, Entry 49
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eduardus Melville Aspinall - filius Jacobi Eduardi Aspinall & Elizabethae (formerly Honan)
    Born: 5 Jun 1910
    Abode: 17 Syndall Avenue
    God Parents: Robertus Aspinall; Aliciae Baker
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 938
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephina Macaulay - filia Mauritii Macaulay & Liliae (formerly Dickson)
    Born: 23 Jun 1910
    Abode: 2 Higher Ardwick
    God Parents: Helena McArdle
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 938, Entry 51
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ricardus Wigglesworth - filius Ricardi Wigglesworth & Louisae (formerly Webster)
    Born: 19 Jun 1910
    Abode: 34 Grosvenor St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Webster; Maria Webster
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 938, Entry 52
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Booth - filius Henricus Booth & Esther (formerly Daggatt)
    Born: 12 Jun 1910
    Abode: 39 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Alicia Daggatt
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 939
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria (Marie) Westbrooke - filia Gulielmi Westbrooke & Berthae (formerly Jenner)
    Born: 31 May 1910
    Abode: 53 Cranworth St.
    God Parents: Stephanus Cahill; Maria Cahill
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 939
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albertus Victor Smith Barker - filius Bgt. Agnes Smith Barker
    Born: 23 Jun 1910
    Abode: 80 Chancery Lane
    God Parents: Maria Roberts
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 939
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Mazzini - filius Laurentii Mazzini & Aliciae Annae (formerly Clare)
    Born: 6 Jun 1910
    Abode: 50 Herbert St.
    God Parents: Anna Gaughwin
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 939, Entry 56
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Chapman - filius Ricardi Chapman & Harriet (formerly O'Neil)
    Born: 28 Jun 1910
    Abode: 3 Bonner Place off Tipping St.
    God Parents: Austin Parkinson; Margarita Parkinson
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 939
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Martha Semaine - filia Jacobi Semaine & Mariae (formerly Kirwan nata Middleton)
    Born: 28 Jul 1900
    God Parents: Maria Teresa Lee
    Notes: baptizata est (sub cond.) Matrina fuit [replaced by] Witness.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 939
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Tomlinson - filia James Tomlinson & Maria Johanna (formerly Hoy)
    Born: 14 Jul 1910
    Abode: 6 Vernon St.
    God Parents: Joannes Gulielmus Tomlinson; Margareta Elkin
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1931 die 3a mensis August matrimonium contraxit cum Ernest Green in
           ecclesia hac.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 939
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Turner - filius Frederici Turner & Sarae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 21 Jul 1910
    Abode: 6 Peter St.
    God Parents: Helena Hakesley
    Notes: Ipse anno 1931 die 18a mensis Julii matrimonium contraxit cum Clara Hignett in
           ecclesia S. Albani M/c.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 939
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Julia O'Connor - filia Thomae O'Connor & Mariae (formerly O'Connor)
    Born: 24 Jul 1910
    Abode: 16 Raven St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus O'Connor; Elizabetha O'Connor
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 940
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Spaven - filius Thomae Spaven & Annae (Annie) (formerly Brierley)
    Born: 19 Jul 1910
    Abode: 23 Spiers St.
    God Parents: John Spaven; Maria Spaven
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 940
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arturus Greystock - filius Ricardi Greystock & Juliae (formerly Fannon)
    Born: 4 Aug 1910
    Abode: 20 Bridge St.
    God Parents: Rachael Fannon
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 940
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabetha Catherina Henry - filia Patricii Henry & Mariae (formerly Brennan)
    Born: 4 Aug 1910
    Abode: 28 Garibaldi St.
    God Parents: Ricardus Martin; Lilia Ramsden
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 940, Entry 64
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Franciscus Creamer - filius Gulielmi Creamer & Teresiae Franciscae Helenae (formerly Bradley)
    Born: 5 Aug 1910
    Abode: 22 Green St.
    God Parents: Harold Torkington; Clara Bradley
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 940
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Petrus Bonworth - filius Petri Bonworth & Mariae (formerly Brunhead)
    Born: 26 Jul 1910
    Abode: 23 Helsby St.
    God Parents: Ricardus Patricius Bonworth; Teresa Mayoh
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 940
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emilia (Emily) Hailwood - filia Georgii Hailwood & Elizabethae Mariae (formerly Green)
    Born: 6 Jul 1910
    Abode: 62 Herbert St.
    God Parents: Helena Green
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 940
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Veronica Buckley - filia Jacobi Buckley & Deliae (formerly McHugh)
    Born: 17 Aug 1910
    Abode: 54 Chancery Lane
    God Parents: Josephus Buckley; Maria Helena Raftery
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 940
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Uriah Rhapps - filius Joannis Rhapps & Margaritae (formerly Ruddy)
    Born: 9 Aug 1910
    Abode: 53 King St.
    God Parents: Maria Carroll
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 941
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Henricus Boulton - filius Jacobi Henrici Boulton & Annie Louisa (formerly Gregory)
    Born: 18 Aug 1910
    Abode: 3 Somerset St.
    God Parents: Nora Brownhill
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 941
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernestus Bertram Battey - filius Ernesti Bertram Battey & Mariae (formerly Nagle)
    Born: Aug 1910
    Abode: 125 Tipping St.
    Notes: baptizatus est privatim. Coeremoniae suppletae sunt a me Joanne Delaney
           8/10/1911. J. D.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 941
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Durkin - filia Jacobi Thomae Durkin & Maud Mariae (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 23 Aug 1910
    Abode: 5 Garden Walks
    God Parents: Helena Hargreaves
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 941, Entry 72
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Veronica Mannion - filia Timothei Mannion & Mariae (formerly Morris)
    Born: 5 Aug 1910
    Abode: 3 Tiverton Grove
    God Parents: Gulielmus Mannion; Leonora Knight
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1936 die 26 mensis Dec. matrimonium contraxit cum J. Ward in ecclesia
           S. Joseph M/c.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 941
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Teresia Fillingham - filia Petri Fillingham & Elizabethae (formerly Hobson)
    Born: 24 Aug 1910
    Abode: 10 Howard St. Tipping St.
    God Parents: Joannes King; Maria King
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 941
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Harney - filius Thomae Harney & Marcellae (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 14 Sep 1910
    Abode: 112 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Walsh; Catharina Dwyer
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 941
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Harney - filia Thomae Harney & Marcellae (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 14 Sep 1910
    Abode: 112 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Josephus Dwyer; Elizabetha Dwyer
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 941, Entry 76
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria McNair - filia Roberti McNair & Prudentiae (formerly Tompkinson)
    Born: Aug 1910
    Abode: 1 Halton St. Hulme
    God Parents: Gulielmus McNair; Catharina McNair
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 942
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Henricus Denton - filia Joannis Denton & Sarae Johannae (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 13 Sep 1910
    Abode: 5 Shore Buildings
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 942
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina Pawson - filia Joannis Gulielmi Pawson & Elizabethae (formerly Horan)
    Born: 19 Sep 1910
    Abode: 5 Robert St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Horan
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 942
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lilia Mills - filia Eduardi Mills & Elizabethae
    Born: 14 Sep 1910
    Abode: 17 Mellor St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Farrell
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 942
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabetha Coates - filia Joannis Alfredi Coates & Elizabethae (formerly Bradley)
    Born: 8 Sep 1910
    Abode: 20 Hope St. (Chancery Lane)
    God Parents: Gulielmus Coates; Elizabetha Carey
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 942
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Francisca Dooley - filia Joannis Dooley & Marthae (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 23 Aug 1910
    Abode: 24 Matlock St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Quigley; Maud Wilkinson
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 942
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannis Duckworth - filius Eduardi Duckworth & Marthae (formerly Cornwall)
    Born: 14 Sep 1910
    Abode: 48 Birch St.
    God Parents: Catherina Byrne
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 942
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Tanzy - filius Joannis Tanzy & Aliciae (Alice) (formerly Smith)
    Born: 23 Jul 1910
    Abode: 4 Hewitt Sq.
    God Parents: Maria Burke
    Notes: Tansey [recorded in margin above Tanzy]
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 942, Entry 84
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sara Hallam - filia Joannis Eduardi Hallam & Mariae Annae (formerly Kirby)
    Born: 21 Sep 1910
    Abode: 17 Hope St.
    God Parents: Sara Kirby
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 943
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas Butler - filius Gulielmi Butler & Elizabethae (formerly Grimes)
    Born: 19 Sep 1910
    Abode: 42 Meridian St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Carroll; Maria Grimes
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 943
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margareta Anna Connell - filia Eduardi Connell & Margaritae (formerly Lynam)
    Born: 22 Sep 1910
    Abode: 234 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Lomas
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 943
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Samuelis Maguire - filius Gulielmi Maguire & Elizabethae Helenae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 27 Sep 1910
    Abode: 66 Chapelfield Rd.
    God Parents: Maria Connor
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 943
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mauritius (Maurice) Edwards - filius Thomae Edwards & Francescae (formerly Higgins)
    Born: 7 Oct 1910
    Abode: 110 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Timotheus Tynan; Catherina Higgins
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 943
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Josephus Jones - filius Joannis Josephi Jones & Mariae Johannae (formerly Townley)
    Born: 19 Sep 1910
    Abode: 12 Mary Place
    God Parents: Catherina Hogan
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 943
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gertruda Teresa Harrison - filia Joannis Philipi Harrison & Gertrudae Elizabethae (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 22 Sep 1910
    Abode: 11 Emma St.
    God Parents: Teresa Josephina Sullivan; Jacobus Patricii Sullivan
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1942 die 11 mensis Aprilis matrimonium contraxit cum Martino Sammon
           in ecclesia S. Edmundi apud Miles Platting. Testes erant Jacobus Finn et Helena
           Ward. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 943
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hellena (Nellie) Doyle - filia Alfredi [surname not given] & Hellenae Doyle
    Born: 8 Oct 1910
    Abode: 61 Birch St.
    Notes: [Father name Alfredi crossed out]
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 943, Entry 92
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margareta Steele - filia Joannis Steele & Winifredae (formerly Leonard)
    Born: 3 Oct 1910
    Abode: 31 Thornhill St.
    God Parents: Patritius Leonard; Margareta Leonard
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 944
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margareta O'Neill - filia Joannis O'Neill & Mariae Helenae (formerly Kerwin)
    Born: 13 Oct 1910
    Abode: 11 Old Street
    God Parents: Anna Wallace
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 944
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Isabella Gregory - filia Hugonis Gregory & Mariae Franciscae (formerly Cunliffe)
    Born: 9 Oct 1910
    Abode: 54 Birch St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Gallagher; Margareta Gregory
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 944
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina Maria Dick - filia Joannis Dick & Annae (Annie) (formerly Walker)
    Born: 16 Oct 1910
    Abode: 3 Wigley St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Walker; Gertruda Merrick
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 944, Entry 96
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margareta Pimblett - filia Gulielmi Pimblett & Sarae Annae (formerly Burns)
    Born: 30 Jun 1910
    Abode: 1 Scott St.
    God Parents: Maria Leonard
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 944
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Driscoll - filia Thoma Patricii Driscoll & Hellenae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 13 Oct 1910
    Abode: 54 Marsland St.
    God Parents: Robertus Murray; Elizabetha Hellena Reid
    Notes: Omnia rite sunt a me Joanne Delaney.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 944
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina Sara Russell - filia Thomae Russell & Elizabethae (formerly Reeves)
    Born: 8 Oct 1910
    Abode: 14 Victoria St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Stewart
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 944
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arnold Herberts - filius Harold Herberts & Mariae (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 29 Oct 1910
    Abode: 11 & 13 New York St.
    God Parents: Fredericus Vaughan; Lucia Winfield
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 944, Entry 100
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Danielis Cleary - filius Joannis Cleary & Elizabethae (formerly Turner)
    Born: 3 Oct 1910
    Abode: 11 Martin St.
    God Parents: Patricius Quighley; Julia Quighley
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 945
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Martha Bletcher - filia Josephi Bletcher & Annae (formerly Moore)
    Born: 13 Nov 1888
    Abode: 7 Bridge St.
    Notes: baptizata est sub cond. Ipsa anno 1911 die 5a mensis Augusti matrimonium
           contraxit cum Daniel Joseph Caffrey in ecclesia hac S. Aloysii.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 945
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stephanus Burgon - filius Joannis Burgon & Norae (formerly Mara)
    Born: 1910
    God Parents: Elizabetha Ward
    Notes: baptizatus est privatim.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 945
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margareta Tracey - filia Thomae Tracey & Esther (formerly Burns)
    Born: 7 Nov 1910
    Abode: Temperance St.
    God Parents: Ann Nolan
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 945, Entry 104
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Michael Ahern - filius Thomae Ahern & Kathleenae (formerly Connor)
    Born: 14 Oct 1910
    Abode: 5 Syndall St.
    God Parents: Joannis Nepton; Julia Connor
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 945
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arturus Loco - filius Joannis Baptistae Loco & Mariae Annae (formerly Potts)
    Born: 19 Nov 1910
    Abode: 1 Madder St.
    God Parents: Sara Anna Bennet
    Notes: [possible surnames recorded in margin] Lorcheti [or] Loretto? Locetto?
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 945
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Josephina Crotty - filia Thomae Georgii Crotty & Mariae (formerly Brennan)
    Born: 20 Nov 1910
    Abode: 47 Parker St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Brennan; Catherina Brennan
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 945
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Rosa Hughes - filia Joannis Henrici Hughes & Mariae Annae (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 7 Dec 1910
    Abode: 17 Chapelfield Rd.
    God Parents: Joannes Carter; Agnes Hughes
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 945, Entry 108
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Lamb - filius Georgii Lamb & Marthae (formerly Tansey)
    Born: 23 Dec 1910
    Abode: 36 Meridian St.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 946
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Rachel Semaine - filia Joannis Semaine & Mariae (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 18 Dec 1910
    Abode: 63 Birch St.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 946
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Grundy - filius Hugonis Grundy & Catherinae (formerly Frost)
    Born: 24 Nov 1910
    Abode: 10 Helesby St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Hughes; Catharina Frost
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 946
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Birch - filius Joannis Josephi Birch & Elizabethae (formerly Lowe)
    Born: 20 Nov 1910
    Abode: 60 Herbert St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Coomber; Maria Davis
    Notes: Ipse in ecclesia Sti. Willibrordi apud Clayton M/c cum Joanna Anna Gillibrand
           matrimonium contraxit 15-6-40. Testes :- Joannes Jones et Elizabeth Gillibrand.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 946, Entry 112
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Neild - filius Joannis Neild & Mariae (formerly Rogers)
    Born: 24 Nov 1910
    Abode: 12 Lelia St.
    God Parents: Margarita Rogers
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 946, Entry 113
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Cryne - filius Joannis Josephi Cryne & Johannae (formerly Burns)
    Born: 12 Nov 1910
    Abode: 5 Crook St.
    God Parents: Thomas Cryne; Margareta Flaherty
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 946
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus Jacobus Hannagan - filius Roberti Henrici Hannagan & Elizabethae (formerly Tomlinson)
    Born: 1 Nov 1910
    Abode: 17 Heaton St.
    God Parents: Joannes Thomas Hannagan; Margareta Chelton
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 946
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna (Annie) Drainey - filia Francisci Drainey & May (formerly Dixon)
    Born: 10 Dec 1910
    Abode: 5 Horace St.
    God Parents: Josephus Drainey; Annie Bell
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1935 die 10 mensis Jun. matrimonium contraxit cum Norman Manley in
           ecclesia Holy Name M/c.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 946, Entry 116
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Durkin - filia Martini Durkin & Mariae (formerly Collins)
    Born: 23 Dec 1910
    Abode: 29 Brydon St.
    God Parents: Martin Duffy; Maria Durkin
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 947
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Lyons - filius Gulielmi Lyons & Catherinae (formerly McAvoy)
    Born: 6 Dec 1910
    Abode: 16 Shakespeare Row
    God Parents: Annie Lyons
    Notes: Ipse anno 1932 die 11 mensis Nov. matrimonium contraxit cum Sudorica? Wardle
           (20) in ecclesia S.S. Nominis M/c. [The civil register suggests that the name of the
           bride may have been Alice Wardle]
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 947
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margareta Elizabetha Webster - filia Ricardi Webster & Mariae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 15 Dec 1910
    Abode: 14 Haydock St.
    God Parents: Maria Cosgrove
    Notes: [in margin] dead
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 947
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina Ward - filia Martini Ward & Mariae (formerly Burney)
    Born: 13 Dec 1910
    Abode: 95 Buck St.
    God Parents: Teresa Farrell
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1935 die 5 mensis October matrimonium contraxit cum Henr. Cadman in
           ecclesia S. Ae. M/c.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 947, Entry 120
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Christopher Flynn - filius Thomae Flynn & Annae (Annie) (formerly Nicholson)
    Born: 23 Dec 1910
    Abode: 4 Buxton St. Hr. Ardwick
    God Parents: Georgius Ward; Hellena Ward
    Notes: Ipse anno 1942 die 10 mensis Septembris matrimonium contraxit cum Joanna Politi
           in ecclesia S. Edouardi apud Rusholme praesentibus testibus Matthaeo Rankin et
           Margarita Politi. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 947
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Breen - filius Sara Anna Breen
    Born: 26 Dec 1910
    Abode: 1 Marsden Sq.
    God Parents: Esther Rooney
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 947
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eric Benedictus Habisreuter - filius Benedicti Habisreuter & Liliae (Lilian) (formerly Cookney)
    Born: 25 Dec 1910
    Abode: 37 Claribel St.
    God Parents: Lilia Murray
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 947
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina Davison - filia Isaac Davison & Mariae (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 27 Dec 1910
    Abode: 2 Henry St.
    God Parents: Margareta Allsop
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 947, Entry 124
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes O'Connor - filius Joannis O'Connor & Mariae (formerly Donnelly)
    Born: 16 Jan 1911
    Abode: 20 Dryden St.
    God Parents: Thomas Regan; Maria Regan
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 948
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Francisca McDermott - filia Francisci McDermott & Emmae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 21 Dec 1910
    Abode: 29 Alderman St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Eduardus Shenton; Jessiea Shenton
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 948
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eduardus Hayden McCarthy - filius Roberti McCarthy & Norae (formerly Goonan)
    Born: 9 Jan 1911
    Abode: 9 River St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Elizabetha Brent
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 948
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Connor - filius Gulielmi Connor & Elizabethae (formerly Connor)
    Born: 24 Jan 1911
    Abode: 17 Raven St.
    God Parents: Fred. Walter Whelan; Ada Mathews
    Notes: baptizatus est privatim. Coeremoniae suppletae sunt a me Joanne Delaney 5/2/1911.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 948, Entry 128
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Martin - filia Jacobi Martin & Catherinae (formerly Caulfield)
    Born: 13 Jan 1911
    Abode: 7 Leigh Avenue, Green St.
    God Parents: Delia Caulfield
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 948
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Samson Smith - filius Samuel Smith & Sarae Johannae (formerly Tweedale)
    Born: 14 Sep 1879
    Abode: Birch St.
    Notes: Conversus
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 948
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Donald Maher - filius Frederici Donald Maher & Rubinae Margareta (formerly Corcoran)
    Born: 26 Jan 1911
    Abode: 63 Gibson St.
    God Parents: Walterius Daly; Sara Darcy
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 948
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Elliot - filius Jacobi Elliot & Mariae (formerly Fahey)
    Born: 16 Jan 1911
    Abode: 3 Richmond St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Donlan; Maria Donlan
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 948, Entry 132
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alicia Amos - filia Caroli Amos & Aliciae (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 31 Jan 1911
    Abode: 7 St. Clement's Place
    God Parents: Maria Thompson
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 949
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Veronica Wray - filia Joannis Henrici Wray & Kathleenae (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 20 Jan 1911
    Abode: 8 Airey St.
    God Parents: Joannes Henrici Wray; Susie Corrigan
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 949
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Oven - filia Alfredi Oven & Florentiae (formerly Fairclough)
    Born: 25 Jan 1911
    Abode: 2 Marsden Sq.
    God Parents: Herbertus Fairclough; Editha Moores
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 949
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilfridus Winston - filius Frederici Winston & Ameliae (formerly Hannon)
    Born: 16 Feb 1911
    Abode: 31 Brydon St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Hannon
    Notes: Ipse anno 1938 die 27 mensis Augusti matrimonium contraxit cum Lily Chambers in
           ecclesia Sancti Mariae apud Levenshulme M/c. C. J. McD,
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 949, Entry 136
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Rosa Brown - filia Josephi Brown & Kathleenae (formerly Bruce)
    Born: 2 Feb 1911
    Abode: 32 Ark St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Nestor; Margareta Nestor
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 949
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna (Annie) Heywood - filia Gulielmi Heywood & Catherinae (formerly Norton)
    Born: 3 Dec 1910
    Abode: 33 Broom St.
    God Parents: Francisca Capello
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 949
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Lilia Gammond - filia Henrici Gammond & Emmae
    Born: 2 May 1888
    Abode: 40 Freme St.
    Notes: baptizata est sub cond. Ipsa anno 1911 die 25a mensis Febr. matrimonium
           contraxit cum Augustino Costelloe in ecclesia S.S. Nominis apud Manchester.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 949
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus O'Connor - filius Eduardi O'Connor & Adae
    Born: 18 Feb 1911
    Abode: 8 Spring Gardens
    God Parents: Anna Jordan
    Notes: baptizatus est privatim.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 949, Entry 140
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Mitchell - filius Gulielmi Mitchell & Margaritae (formerly Sheridan)
    Born: 7 Feb 1911
    Abode: 56 Robert St.
    God Parents: Margareta Mitchell
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 950
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Sydney Bristoe - filius Thomae Bristoe & Madolinae (formerly Russell)
    Born: 11 Feb 1911
    Abode: 42 Wycliffe St.
    God Parents: Catherina Addi
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 950
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Editha Barton - filia Joannis Gulielmo Barton & Catherinae (formerly Hilditch)
    Born: 5 Feb 1911
    Abode: 12 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Elizabethae Anna Ryan
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1933 die 3 mensis Maii matrimonium contraxit cum Jacomo T. Lomax in
           ecclesia S.S. Nominis apud M/c.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 950
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Carolus Martin Maher - filius Martini Maher & Charollotae (formerly Falconer)
    Born: 27 Jan 1911
    Abode: 57 Braham St.
    God Parents: Samson Smith
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 950, Entry 144
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kathleena Smith - filia Samson Smith & Lilian (formerly Byrne)
    Born: 24 Feb 1911
    Abode: 78 Birch St.
    God Parents: Patricius Raftey; Maria Hellena Raftey
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 950
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernadetta Connolly - filia Valentinis Connolly & Catherinae (formerly McCormick)
    Born: 18 Feb 1911
    Abode: 1 Homer St.
    God Parents: Joannes Moran; Lilia McCormick
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 950
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Petrus Tunstall - filius Petri Tunstall & Annae (formerly Thorpe)
    Born: 26 Feb 1911
    Abode: 2 Buck St.
    God Parents: Arturus Tunstall; Maria Collins
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 950
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Josephus Desmond - filius Francisci Josephi Desmond & Adae (formerly Farron)
    Born: 27 Feb 1911
    Abode: 51 Herbert St.
    God Parents: Maria White
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 950, Entry 148
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Carolus Henricus Murphy - filius Josephi Aloysii Murphy & Mariae Eliz. (formerly Foley)
    Born: 16 Feb 1911
    Abode: 9 Tiverton St.
    God Parents: Josephus Thomas Murphy; Maria Cox
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 951
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernest Josephus Martin - filius Maria Anna Martin
    Born: 6 Feb 1911
    Abode: 11 Cranworth St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Cunliffe; Eliz. Cunliffe
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 951
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kathleena Devaney - filia Jacobi Devaney & Kathleenae (formerly Keelan)
    Born: 11 Mar 1911
    Abode: 9 Nelson Place Hr. Ardwick
    God Parents: Thomas Keelan; Maria Anna Martin
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1934 die 4 mensis Aug. matrimonium contraxit cum Joseph Butler in
           ecclesia hac.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 951
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Cavanagh - filius Joannis Edvardi Cavanagh & Marthae Aliciae (formerly Royle)
    Born: 23 Mar 1911
    Notes: baptizatus est privatim.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 951, Entry 152
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Augustinus Teesdale - filius Frederici Teesdale & Annae (Annie) (formerly Bostock)
    Born: 17 Mar 1911
    Abode: 4 Burton St. Ardwick Green
    God Parents: Jacobus Derbyshire; Maria Derbyshire
    Notes: ordained priest (Aug ?) 1937 C.S.S.R [the question mark is entered in the register]
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 951
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernest Laurentius Monaghan - filius Laurentii Monaghan & Liliae (formerly Hollinworth)
    Born: 25 May 1910
    Abode: 9 Campion St.
    God Parents: Josephina McDonald
    Notes: Ipse anno 1937 die 27 mensis Dec. matrimonium contraxit cum Ann Davison in
           ecclesia S. Mariae apud Radcliffe.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 951
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Rosa McNulty - filia Joannis McNulty & Annae (Annie) (formerly Deane)
    Born: 9 Apr 1903
    Abode: 13 Upton C. on M.
    God Parents: Joannes Ryder
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 951
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fredericus Potts - filius Joannis Potts & Rebeccae (formerly Molloy)
    Born: 22 Feb 1910
    Abode: 16 Hope St.
    God Parents: Sara Anna Gauhurin
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 951, Entry 156
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus White - filius Josephi White & Margaretae (formerly Croasdale)
    Born: 29 Mar 1911
    Abode: 2 Helmet St.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 952
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Laurentius Houldsworth - filius Josephi Houldsworth & Charlottae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 14 Feb 1911
    Abode: 6 Haydock St.
    God Parents: Maria Slattery
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 952
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas Walsh - filius Michaelis Walsh & Birgittae (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 11 Apr 1911
    Abode: 30 Rose Grove
    God Parents: Patricius Walsh; Margareta Warburton
    Notes: Ipse anno 1933 die 21 mensis Maii matrimonium contraxit cum Gladys Monaghan in
           ecclesia Sti. Ceaddae apud Manchester. Testes Henricus Winstanley P. Monaghan.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 952
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus O'Neill - filius Joannis O'Neill & Johannae (formerly Kilmartin)
    Born: 16 Apr 1911
    Abode: 9 Chapel St. East
    God Parents: Maria Grey
    Notes: Ipse anno 1938 die 4 mensis Junii matrimonium contraxit cum Helena Maria Jones
           in ecclesia Sti. Ceaddae apud Cheadle. Testibus Alberto Hamer Elsie Jones.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 952, Entry 160
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Carolus Boland - filius Gulielmi Boland & Sarae (formerly Crapper)
    Born: 16 Apr 1911
    Abode: 17 Nicholson Sq.
    God Parents: Maria Helena Boland
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 952
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Laurentius Crahan - filius Gulielmi Crahan & Marthae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 10 Apr 1911
    Abode: 4 Cranworth St.
    God Parents: Thomas Bryan; Maria Raymond
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 952
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Francisca Cecilia Davenport - filia Arturi Davenport & Mariae (Polly) (formerly Sheridan)
    Born: 13 Apr 1911
    Abode: 21 Corporation St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Edwardus A. Harvey; Annie Murphy
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1940 die 14 mensis Decembris matrimonium contraxit cum Georgio
           Simpkins in ecclesia S. Aloysii apud Ardwick. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 952
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 May 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hellena Grogan - filia Cornelii Grogan & Maria Alicia (formerly Gerrity)
    Born: 29 Nov 1910
    Abode: 22 Victoria St.
    God Parents: Agnes Dagostino
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 952, Entry 164
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Christopher Wilks - filius Harold Wilks & Elizabethae Hellenae (formerly Hart)
    Born: 14 Nov 1910
    Abode: 182 Viaduct St.
    God Parents: Maria Eliz. Davis
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 953
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Blain - filius Josephi Blain & Joannae (formerly Cook)
    Born: 4 May 1911
    Abode: 7 Bonnor Place
    God Parents: Joannes Noon; Teresia Cook
    Notes: Ipse anno 1940 die 8 mensis Maii matrimonium contraxit cum Ursula Agnes James
           in ecclesia St. Mariae apud Levenshulme. M. J. Reynolds.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 953
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edwardus Fitzgerald - filius Thomae Fitzgerald & Sarae (formerly Geoghan)
    Born: 9 May 1911
    Abode: 3 Chorley St.
    God Parents: Patricius Hanley; Julia Daley
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 953
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifreda Susanna Danson - filia Samuel Danson & Sarae (formerly Harvey)
    Born: 19 Apr 1911
    Abode: 5 Dorset St.
    God Parents: Samuel Danson; Maria Danson
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1933 die 22 mensis April matrimonium contraxit cum Joanne Davies in
           ecclesia hac.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 953
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifreda Groarke - filia Eduardi Groarke & Mariae (formerly Benson)
    Born: 14 Apr 1911
    Abode: 2 Rumney St.
    God Parents: Patricius Groarke; Alicia Bremner
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 953
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ursula Grainger - filia Georgii Grainger & Sarae (formerly Edwards)
    Born: Oct 1903
    Abode: 22 Arthur St.
    God Parents: Eleanora Jones
    Notes: baptizata est sub cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 953
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Winifreda Power - filia Patritii Power & Annie (formerly Croasdale)
    Born: 7 May 1911
    Abode: 7 Walkers Place (Nelson St.)
    God Parents: Henricus Quirk; Hellena Earley
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 953
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Irene May Crowther - filia Haroldi Crowther & Georginae (formerly Cromer)
    Born: 13 Jan 1911
    Abode: 109 Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Wilfridus Maloney; Constantia Morgan
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 953
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilfridus Rawsthorne - filius Samuelis Rawsthorne & Elizabethae (formerly Heap)
    Born: 13 May 1911
    Abode: 29 Pinmill Brow
    God Parents: Jacobus Heap; Maria Anna Mitchell
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 954
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alicia (Alice) Loftus - filia Henrici Loftus & Mariae (formerly Prior)
    Born: 17 May 1911
    Abode: 1 Nelson Place
    God Parents: Anna (Annie) Prior
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 954
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas McDonnough - filius Jacobi McDonnough & Emmae (formerly Lomax)
    Born: 9 May 1911
    Abode: 16 Garden Walks Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Catherina Wallace
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 954
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Walsh - filius Miles Walsh & Annae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 10 May 1911
    Abode: 128 Hr. Ardwick
    God Parents: Eliz. Halliday
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 954, Entry 176
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephina Burns - filia Jacobi Burns & Isabellae (formerly Gribben)
    Born: 1 Jun 1911
    Abode: 8 Dryden St.
    God Parents: Maria McGough
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1934 die 4 mensis August matrimonium contraxit cum Geo. E. Downing
           (23) in ecclesia hac.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 954, Entry 177
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillian Maria Walsh - filia Jacobi Walsh & Lillian (formerly Fannon)
    Born: 21 May 1911
    Abode: 103 Union St.
    God Parents: Violetta Fannon
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 954
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gilbertus Hoare - filius Gulielmi Hoare & Anna (Annie) (formerly Tarpey)
    Born: 24 May 1911
    Abode: 59 Ogden St.
    God Parents: Maria Hellena Tarpey?
    Notes: Ipse anno 1935 die 24 mensis August matrimonium contraxit cum Clara Wormald in
           ecclesia S. Kentigern M/c.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 954
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Healy - filius Eduardi Healy & Anna (Annie) (formerly Ramsden)
    Born: 6 Jun 1911
    Abode: 40 Garibaldi St.
    God Parents: Maria Henry
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 954
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Edmundus Roddy - filius Josephi Roddy & Charlottae (formerly Fallon)
    Born: 2 Jun 1911
    Abode: 5 Orchid St. Greenheys
    God Parents: Anna Teresa Fallon
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 955, Entry 181
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Foley - filia Jacobi Henrici Foley & Dinah (formerly Pendleton)
    Born: 16 Apr 1911
    Abode: 6 Boundary Place, Eldon St.
    God Parents: Maria Hellena Cuddy
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 955
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Honora Potter - filia Josephi Potter & Honorae (formerly Flynn)
    Born: 30 May 1911
    Abode: 4 Tempest St.
    God Parents: Maria Hellena Poole
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 955
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florentia Eliz. Simmons - filia Joannis Ernest Simmons & Mariae Hellenae (formerly O'Neil)
    Born: 9 May 1911
    Abode: 15 Devonshire St.
    God Parents: Eliz. Conlin
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1942 die 13 mensis Feb. matrimonium contraxit cum Herberto Atherton
           in ecclesia Sti. Cuthberti apud Withington testibus Martino McLoughlin et
           Catherina Shevlin.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 955, Entry 184
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Brown - filius Samuelis Brown & Mariae Agnes (formerly Nottingham)
    Born: 9 Jun 1911
    Abode: 5 Hyde St.
    God Parents: Maria Hellena Raftery
    Notes: Ipse anno 1937 die 24 mensis Julii matrimonium contraxit cum Beatrice Shaw in
           ecclesia S. Cuthbert M/c. Ipse in ecclesia S. Clarae apud Liverpolium in die 8a Maii
           1943 cum Agnete Lorina Fleming matrimonium contraxit testibus Thoma Fleming et Eliz.
           Croft. E. B.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 955, Entry 185
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Conlon - filius Thomae Conlon & Emiliae (Emily) (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 7 Jun 1911
    Abode: 7 Chapelfield Rd.
    God Parents: Birgitta Conlon
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 955
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifreda Eileen Roberts - filia Thomae Roberts & Mariae Laurae (formerly Fay)
    Born: 15 May 1911
    Abode: 27 Hr. Ardwick
    God Parents: Wilfreda Hussey
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 955
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus Baker - filius Henrici Baker & Christina (formerly Furlong)
    Born: 1 Apr 1911
    Abode: 13 Gorton St.
    God Parents: Maria Rea
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 955
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Benjamin Baker - filius Henrici Baker & Christina (formerly Furlong)
    Born: 27 Dec 1909
    Abode: 13 Gorton St.
    God Parents: Maria Rea
    Notes: Ipse anno 1937 die 18 mensis Oct. matrimonium contraxit cum Violet Fleming in
           ecclesia Brooks Bar M/c.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 956, Entry 189
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gualterus Barker - filius Gualteri Barker & Agnetis
    Born: 29 Jan 1903
    Abode: 103 Rosebery St.
    Notes: baptizatus est sub cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 956
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernestus Barker - filius Gualteri Barker & Agnetis
    Born: 7 Feb 1901
    Abode: 103 Rosebery St.
    Notes: baptizatus est sub cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 956
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfridus Josephus Jordan - filius Gulielmi Jordan & Isabellae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 18 Jun 1911
    Abode: 34 Cross St.
    God Parents: Annie Jordan
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 956, Entry 192
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Catherina Gent - filia Sydney Gent & Hellenae (formerly Long)
    Born: 17 Jun 1911
    Abode: 5 New St.
    God Parents: Anna Cox
    Notes: R.I.P. 1925
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 956, Entry 193
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius McMillan - filius Jacobi McMillan & Lilian (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 22 Jun 1911
    Abode: 12 Bk. Tiverton St.
    God Parents: Thomas Lomax; Maria Anna Ryder
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 956
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Elizabetha Coyle - filia Jacobi Coyle & Elizabethae (formerly Harris)
    Born: 22 Jun 1911
    Abode: 8 Hinchcliffe St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Shannon
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 956
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Julia Murphy - filia Timothei Murphy & Esther (formerly Campbell)
    Born: 27 Jun 1911
    Abode: 11 Madder St.
    God Parents: Margarita Shelton
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 956, Entry 196
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florentia Sutton - filia Jacobi Sutton & Catherinae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 6 Jul 1911
    Abode: 11 Milton St.
    God Parents: Margareta Anna Brown
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 50
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Habershon - filius Jacobi Habershon & Matildae (formerly Harding)
    Born: 12 Jul 1911
    Abode: 48 Coral St.
    God Parents: Josephus Petrus Stansfield; Grace Dixon
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 50
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus McKenrick Mulcahy - filius Josephi Henrici Mulcahy & Elizabethae Hellenae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 1 Aug 1911
    Abode: 15 Gordon St.
    God Parents: Frederici Farrell; Maria Johanna Eadsforth
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 50
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Geraldus McNair - filius Gulielmi Georgii McNair & Franciscae (formerly Potter)
    Born: 16 Jun 1911
    Abode: 12 Green Place
    God Parents: Frederici Farrell
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 50, Entry 200
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernardus Mulvaney - filius Joannis Mulvaney & Mariae Eliz. (formerly Macklin)
    Born: 31 Jul 1911
    Abode: 1 Bright Avenue, Syndall St.
    God Parents: David France; Maria Hellena France
    Notes: Ipse anno 1942 die 15 mensis Decembris matrimonium contraxit cum Mildred Alicia
           Hunt in ecclesia S. Mariae apud Levenshulme. E. B.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 51
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Boylan - filia Gulielmi Francisci Boylan & Mariae (formerly Ward)
    Born: 25 Jul 1911
    Abode: 22 Raven St.
    God Parents: David Boylan; Maria Lena Boylan
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 51
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Francisca Neill - filia Humphrey Neill & Edithae
    Born: 13 Aug 1911
    Abode: 45 Briscoe St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Sheeran; Maria Anna Chute
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 51
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albertus Partington - filius Septimi Partington & Teresae (formerly Collins)
    Born: 4 Aug 1911
    Abode: 6 Chorley St.
    God Parents: Anna Johanna Morgan
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 51
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Linker - filius Joannis Linker & Anna (Annie) (formerly Glaviskie)
    Born: 30 Jul 1911
    Abode: 5 Kay St.
    God Parents: Maria Eccles
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 52
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna (Annie) Grimes - filia Joannis Thomae Grimes & Marthae (formerly Croasdale)
    Born: 7 Aug 1911
    Abode: 10 Dark Lane
    God Parents: Ricardus Grimes; Harriet Grimes
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 52
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Semaine - filius Mariae Semaine
    Born: 27 Jul 1911
    Abode: 4 Tubal St. Late Robert St.
    God Parents: Martha Semaine
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 52
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Keefe - filia Jacobi Gibson & Alice Keefe
    Born: 26 May 1911
    Abode: 102 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Sabina Keeley
    Notes: [Conjugum is crossed through]
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 52
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Martha Anna Drew, nata Ashworth - filia Henrici Ashworth & Joannae
    Born: 16 Sep 1875
    Abode: 7 Richmond St.
    Notes: baptizata est domi sub cond. in periculo mortis. [a question mark is recorded
           after birth year] Ipsa anno 1912 die 27a mensis April matrimonium contraxit cum
           Roberto Gul. Ashton [sic] in ecclesia hac. [Entry has been repeated on page 56 but with
           the parents names omitted and the addition of this marriage information]
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 53
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus McGuire - filius Francisci McGuire & Margaretae (formerly Lackey)
    Born: 16 Aug 1911
    Abode: 22 Matlock Pl.
    God Parents: Hellena Gallagher
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 53
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Samson Robinson - filius Josephi Robinson & Anna (Annie) (formerly Trayers)
    Born: 11 Jul 1911
    Abode: 43 Hr. Sheffield St.
    God Parents: Daniel Murphy; Elizabetha Delaney
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 53
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Johanna O'Dea - filia Joannis O'Dea & Mariae Hellenae (Nellie) (formerly Smethurst)
    Born: 5 Nov 1910
    Abode: 39 Chester Rd.
    God Parents: Joannes Cooper; Johanna O'Dea
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 53
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lilian Casemore - filia Frederici Casemore & Mariae Hellenae (formerly Smethurst)
    Born: 22 Aug 1903
    Abode: Chester Rd.
    God Parents: Sara O'Dea
    Notes: Bapt. sub conditione.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 54
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus Fox - filius Henrici Fox & Adae (Ada) (formerly Hoyle)
    Born: 28 Jun 1911
    Abode: 49 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Hellana Fox
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 54
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Philomena Fox -
    Born: Jul 1911
    Abode: Garden Walks
    Notes: Privatim.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 54
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Patricius Gulielmus Burke - filius Gulielmi Burke & Elizabethae (formerly Brennan)
    Born: 4 Sep 1911
    Abode: 1 Yeovil St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Ryan; Helena Brennan
    Notes: Confirmed Holy Name 18th June 1922 taking William as name. G. E.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 54
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lavin - filia Jacobi Lavin & Elzabethae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 9 Sep 1911
    Abode: 19 Walter St.
    God Parents: Lucia Lavin
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 55
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Reynolds - filius Frederici Reynolds & Emiliae (formerly Hoskins)
    Born: 14 Aug 1911
    Abode: 27 Helmet St.
    God Parents: Joannes Thompson; Maria Hoskins
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 55
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernestus Wilson - filius Ernesti Wilson & Emiliae (formerly Gorman)
    Born: 21 Aug 1911
    Abode: 38 Bunyan St.
    God Parents: Thomas Wilson; Lucia Wilson
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 55
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Calvert - filius Abrahae Calvert & Anna (Annie) (formerly Dwyer)
    Born: 31 Aug 1911
    Abode: 21 Nelson St.
    God Parents: Jacobus McCourts; Catherina Dwyer
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 55
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alisia (Alice) McAndrew - filia Jacobi McAndrew & Mariae (formerly Conlon)
    Born: 14 Feb 1911
    Abode: 3 Dryden St.
    God Parents: Joannis Dwyer; Maria Agnes Dowler
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 56
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florentia Emilia Bradbury - filia Joannis Bradbury & Florentiae (formerly Bennett)
    Born: 12 Sep 1887
    Abode: 11 Aked St.
    God Parents: Emma Gannon
    Notes: baptizata est sub cond. Ipsa anno 1911 die 25a mensis October matrimonium
           contraxit cum Vincentio Torkington in ecclesia hac.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 56
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Ellena Prescott - filia Georgii Prescott & Eliz. (formerly Parish)
    Born: 25 Mar 1892
    Abode: 16 Wainwright St.
    God Parents: Maria Ellena Ashton
    Notes: Conversa. Matrina fuit [replaced by] Witness.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 56
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Abraham Gribben - filius Alfredi Gribben & Marthae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 1 Jan 1911
    Abode: 4 Phoebe St.
    God Parents: Isabella Burns
    Notes: Ipse anno 1938 die 16 mensis Maii matrimonium contraxit cum Maria Lynch in
           ecclesia Sacred Heart Queens Road London.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 57
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes North - filius Alberti North & Hellenae (formerly Thorpe)
    Born: 28 Sep 1911
    Abode: 1 Westhead St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Flatley; Catherina Millet
    Notes: Ipse anno 1939 die 2a mensis Septembris matrimonium contraxit cum Maria Bailey
           in ecclesia S. Roberti apud Longsight. M. J. Reynolds.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 57
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Scanlan - filius Thomae Scanlan & Mariae Hellenae (formerly Flynn)
    Born: 5 Sep 1911
    Abode: 34 Robert St.
    God Parents: Hellena Thomas
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 57
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Michael Graham - filius Joannis Gulielmi Graham & Hellenae Eugena (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 12 Sep 1911
    Abode: 7 Garden Walks, New Bank St.
    God Parents: Patritius Walsh; Florentia Chambers
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 57
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina Birgitta Con - filia Michaelis Con & Catherinae (formerly Scully)
    Born: 26 Sep 1911
    Abode: 75 Union St.
    God Parents: Patritius Josephus Scully; Francisca Woodburn
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 58
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Johanna Theobald - filia Joannis Theobald & Annae Johannae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 21 Sep 1911
    Abode: 4 King St.
    God Parents: Henricus Kelly; Maria Tupman
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 58
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mona Maria Fullalove - filia Arturi Fullalove & Rosae (formerly McCormick)
    Born: 6 Sep 1911
    Abode: 99 Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Martina Berry
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 58
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Gulielmus Conway - filius Joannis Conway & Amiae (formerly Nuttall)
    Born: 12 Sep 1911
    Abode: 3 Chester St.
    God Parents: Joannes Edv. McConville; Margarita Pennington
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 58
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Constantia Conway - filia Joannis Conway & Amiae (formerly Nuttall)
    Born: 4 Nov 1907
    Abode: 3 Chester St.
    God Parents: Michael Pelosi; Catharina Almond
    Notes: baptizata est sub cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 59
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robertus Allcock - filius Roberti Allcock & Mariae Hellenae (formerly Leonard)
    Born: 7 Oct 1911
    Abode: 6 Buck St.
    God Parents: Herbertus Gudgeon; Margarita Leonard
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 59
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina Monica Kivlehan - filia Patritii Josephi Kivlehan & Rosae (formerly Gerrity)
    Born: 13 Oct 1911
    Abode: 209 Stockport Rd.
    God Parents: Bernardus Josephus Kivlehan; Rosa Hyland
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1935 die 10a mensis Junii matrimonium contraxit cum J. Michael Jordan
           in ecclesia S. Francis apud Gorton.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 59
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Louisa Fannon - filia Joannis Fannon & Louisae (formerly Moscroft)
    Born: 14 Oct 1911
    Abode: 3 Wainwright St.
    God Parents: Rachael Doyle
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 59
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernardus Clegg - filius Arturi Clegg & Margaretae (formerly Ingham)
    Born: 19 Sep 1911
    Abode: 3 Birch St.
    God Parents: Hellena Cleg
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 60
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Gulielmus Phillips - filius Frederici Phillips & Annae (Hannah) (formerly Regan)
    Born: 25 Oct 1911
    Abode: 41 Chancery lane
    God Parents: Joannes Eduardus Phillip; Katherina Jackson
    Notes: Ipse anno 1934 die 12 mensis Jun. matrimonium contraxit cum Eileen Henson in
           ecclesia S. Edward Romford.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 60
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Casey - filius Thomae Casey & Annae (Annie) (formerly Ord)
    Born: 19 Oct 1911
    Abode: 87 Roseberry St.
    God Parents: Hellena Casey
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 60
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Marjorie Anna Brotherton - filia Sydney Brotherton & Ethel (formerly Hall)
    Born: 25 Oct 1911
    Abode: 52 Gibson St.
    God Parents: Ada Sheen
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 60
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Michaelis Gerardus Scanlan - filius Michaelis Scanlan & Mariae (formerly Finnigan)
    Born: 18 Nov 1911
    Abode: 6 Park Place
    God Parents: Thomas Finnigan; Norah Scanlan
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 61
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Martin Walsh - filius Joannis Gulielmi Walsh & Annae (Annie) (formerly Burke)
    Born: 11 Oct 1911
    Abode: 13 Nansen St.
    God Parents: Catherina Higoe
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 61
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gertruda Glancy - filia Owen Glancy & Johannae (formerly Earley)
    Born: 10 Nov 1911
    Abode: 6 Calm St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Earley; Gertrudae Glancy
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 61
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sydney Saxon - filius Jacobi Samuelis Saxon & Grace Aemelia (formerly McCreedy)
    Born: 14 Nov 1911
    Abode: 32 Herbert St.
    God Parents: Joannes McConville; Martha McConville
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 61
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Olive Victoria Berenice Williams - filia Arturi Enoch Williams & Ethel (formerly Rice)
    Born: 16 Nov 1911
    Abode: 86 Exeter St.
    God Parents: Wilfrid Vicent [sic] Rice; Ruby Maria Rice
    Notes: Married Peter Aubrey Hawking Non-Cath. with Disp. Oct 23/44 St. Francis Xavier
           Church Nassau Bahamas by Rev. Hubert Dahlheimer. O.S.B.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 62
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fredericus Gulielmus Farrel - filius Frederici Gulielmi Farrel & Teresae (formerly Ward)
    Born: 1 Dec 1911
    Abode: 24 Junction St.
    God Parents: Catherina McKiernan
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 62
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margareta Robinson - filia Joannis Robinson & Agnes (formerly Smith)
    Born: 2 Oct 1911
    Abode: 33 Heaton St.
    God Parents: Teresa McGuire
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 62
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna MacFarlane - filia Josephi MacFarlane & Teresae (formerly Prior)
    Born: 24 Nov 1911
    Abode: Bk. Union St.
    God Parents: Maud Ring
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 62
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Madelena Elizabetha Burton - filia Gulielmi Burton & Mariae Hellenae (formerly Twigg)
    Born: 24 Nov 1911
    Abode: 13 Norway St.
    God Parents: Carolus Solomon; Elizabetha Anna Solomon
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 63
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Phyllis Anna Toole - filia Stephani Phillipi Toole & Aliciae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 14 Dec 1911
    Abode: 24 Syndall St.
    God Parents: Martha Keaton
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 63
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edna Anna Toole - filia Stephani Phillipi Toole & Aliciae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 14 Dec 1911
    Abode: 24 Syndall St.
    God Parents: Alicia Barrett
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 63
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Editha Anna Monaghan - filia Laurentii Monaghan & Liliae (formerly Hollingworth)
    Born: 11 Dec 1911
    Abode: 117 Temperence St.
    God Parents: Editha Fielding
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1934 die 9 mensis Juni matrimonium contraxit cum Wilfrido Ellis in
           ecclesia S. Francis Gorton.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 63
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1911 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Timotheus Murphy - filius Jeremei Murphy & Norae (formerly Leary)
    Born: 26 Dec 1911
    Abode: 18 Manor St.
    God Parents: Ricardus Jacobus Bruce; Josephina Sinclair
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 66, Entry 261
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgeus Hazell - filius Jacobi Hazell & Hellenae (formerly Laurenson)
    Born: 9 Nov 1911
    Abode: 78 Old Elm St.
    God Parents: Georgeus Laurenson; Lucy Burns
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 66, Entry 262
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kathleena Veronica McGlynn - filia Thomae McGlynn & Lucy Hellenae (formerly Flynn)
    Born: 3 Jan 1912
    Abode: 13 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Josephus Wilson; Birgitta Quinn
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 66
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Clara Maria Cartwright - filia Alberti Cartwright & Mariae Johannae (formerly Ross)
    Born: 18 Dec 1911
    Abode: 8 Buxton St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Hanley
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1932 die 19 mensis Januarii matrimonium contraxit cum Bernardo
           Alfredo Sullivan (21) in ecclesia Stae. Mariae apud Denton.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 66, Entry 264
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Donnelly - filia Jacobi Donnelly & Marthae (formerly Brooks)
    Born: 3 Jan 1912
    Abode: 40 South St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Connor; Maria Donnelly
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 67, Entry 265
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Sydney Grace - filius Joannis Grace & Annae (Annie) (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 25 Dec 1911
    Abode: 13 William St. Manchester
    God Parents: Annie Syddall
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 67
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bria Maria Macauley - filia Mauritii Macauley & Liliae (formerly Dickson)
    Born: 21 Jan 1912
    Abode: 2 Hr. Ardwick
    God Parents: Cornelius Murphy; Bidelia Murphy
    Baptised by: R. de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 67, Entry 267
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Steele - filius Joannis Steele & Winifredae (formerly Leonard)
    Born: 17 Jan 1912
    Abode: 25 Thornhill St.
    God Parents: Patritius Leonard; Maria Leonard
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 67
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Knapps - filia Joannis Knapps & Margaretae (formerly Ruddy)
    Born: 14 Jan 1912
    Abode: 53 King St.
    God Parents: Hellena Carroll
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 68, Entry 269
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lilia O'Hare - filia Michaelis O'Hare & Birgittae (formerly Callion)
    Born: 16 Jan 1912
    Abode: 12 Tubal St.
    God Parents: Martha Anna Semaine
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1934 die 28 mensis Julii matrimonium contraxit cum Jacobo Clarke in
           ecclesia S. Albani M/c.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 68
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus Christophorus Healy - filius Henrici Healy & Norae (formerly Kellaher)
    Born: 30 Dec 1911
    Abode: 54 Coral St.
    God Parents: Rosa Kennedy
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 68
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arturus Aloysius Kirk - filius Francisci Kirk & Elizabetha (formerly White)
    Born: 17 Dec 1910
    God Parents: Maria Eliz. Delaney
    Notes: Domi in periculo a F? Timony. Cereoemonia [sic] suppleta sunt a me Joanne Delaney.
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 68
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Lynch - filia Michaelis Lynch & Maria Annae (formerly Finn)
    Born: 18 Jan 1912
    Abode: 14 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Margareta Anna O'Donnell
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1940 die 5 mensis Augusti matrimonium contraxit cum Jacobo Mulryan in
           hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: M. J. Reynolds
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 69, Entry 273
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albertus Lambert - filius Georgei Lambert & Mariae Agnes (formerly Mee)
    Born: 23 Jan 1912
    Abode: 28 Rostron St.
    God Parents: Albertus Gibson; Isabella Sullivan
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 69
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Olliver - filius Gulielmi Olliver & Hellenae (formerly Slattery)
    Born: 18 Jan 1912
    Abode: 9 Lilian Sq. Apsley Grove
    God Parents: Hellena Holden
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 69
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Norman Wilfridus Lawson - filius Joannis Eduardi Lawson & Mariae
    Born: 1 Jan 1912
    Abode: 95 Birch St.
    God Parents: Josephina Olliver
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 69
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mercedes Jeanette Floersheim - filia Herman Floersheim & Leonae (formerly Foyle)
    Born: 27 Jan 1912
    Abode: 37 Green St.
    God Parents: Maria Olliver
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 70, Entry 277
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Elizabetha Cryne - filia Jacobi Cryne & Elizabethae Annae (formerly Meahon)
    Born: 17 Mar 1907
    Abode: 7 Helmet St.
    God Parents: Annie Burns
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 70
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Francisca Martin - filia Francisci Jacobi Martin & Rosae Hellenae (formerly Herbert)
    Born: 30 Jan 1912
    Abode: 6 Geoffrey St.
    God Parents: Joannes Vernon; Ethel Annie Martin
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 70
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Fletcher - filius Eduardi Fletcher & Sarae (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 19 Feb 1912
    Abode: 79 Napier St.
    God Parents: Catherina Jackson
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 70
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifrida Doreen Scallon - filia Michaelis Scallon & Annae Mariae (formerly Evans)
    Born: 8 Feb 1912
    Abode: 41 Churchill St. C. on M.
    God Parents: Thomas Ralph Evans; Minnie Bellin Evans
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1941 die 22 mensis Februarii matrimonium contraxit cum Alexandro
           Wadsworth in ecclesia Stae. Catherinae apud Didsbury. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 71, Entry 281
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna (Hannah) Rowbotham - filia Samuelis Gulielmi Rowbotham & Hannah (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 12 Jan 1912
    Abode: 3 Vernon St.
    God Parents: Josephus Walsh; Maria Catherina Walsh
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 71
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margareta McLennon - filia Gulielmi Henricii McLennon & Katherinae Annae (formerly Hanley)
    Born: 29 Jan 1912
    Abode: 26 Meridian St.
    God Parents: Margareta Rattigan
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 71
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena (Eileen) Sykes - filia Henrici Sykes & Helenae (formerly Wall)
    Born: 25 Feb 1912
    Abode: 25 Claribel St.
    God Parents: Joannes Fitzpatrick; Maria Fitzpatrick
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 71
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Wood - filius Gulielmi Wood & Mariae (formerly Woods)
    Born: 26 Feb 1912
    Abode: 20 Franchise St. North
    God Parents: Franciscus O'Meara; Katherina O'Meara
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1940 die 20 mensis Aprilis matrimonium contraxit cum Nina Maud Editha
           Faulkener in ecclesia Sti. Ambrosii apud West Didsbury. M. J. Reynolds.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 72, Entry 285
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sara Margareta Ford - filia Jacobi Ford & Sarae Annae (formerly Sutton)
    Born: 17 Feb 1912
    Abode: 1 Cowell's Blds.
    God Parents: Winifrida McDonnell
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 72
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annae Winifrida Cassel - filia Georgii Henrici Cassel & Florence Hannah
    Born: 26 Jan 1912
    Abode: 8 Cross Place
    God Parents: Emilia Stuhler
    Notes: adopted by the people named. J. D. 10/3/1912. Cassel nee Beswick [recorded in margin]
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 72
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Gerardus Cooney - filius Eduardi Thomae Cooney & Annae Franciscae (formerly Goodfellow)
    Born: 9 Mar 1912
    Abode: 7 Syndall Avenue
    God Parents: Eduardus Murphy; Elizabetha Bailey
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 72
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena (Nellie) Lamb - filia Georgi Lamb & Margaretae (formerly Tanzy)
    Born: 15 Feb 1912
    Abode: 35 Birch St.
    God Parents: Annae Ratigan
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 73, Entry 289
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Patritius Callan - filius Jacobi Callan & Mariae (formerly McHugh)
    Born: 6 Mar 1912
    Abode: 4 Georges Place
    God Parents: Thomas McGough; Eliz. McHugh
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 73
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Honora Longfield - filia Ernesti Longfield & Margaritae (formerly Gallagher)
    Born: 10 Mar 1912
    Abode: 45 Bunyan St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Farrey; Helena Gallagher
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1935 die 8a mensis Jun. matrimonium contraxit cum Ricardo Dooley in
           ecclesia S. Josep apud Longsight M/c.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 73
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Alicia Riley - filia Joannis Riley & Jessie (formerly Kinder)
    Born: 13 Mar 1912
    Abode: 8 Dryden St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Harrington
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 73
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
(Luigi) Aloysius Desoldato - filius (Luigi) Aloysii Desoldato & Margaritae (formerly Horan)
    Born: 16 Mar 1912
    Abode: 57 Marsland St.
    God Parents: Silvio Grenelli; Gaspardini Grenelli
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 74, Entry 293
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gertruda Maria Agnes Flynn - filia Patritii Flynn & Selinae (formerly Willis)
    Born: 26 Feb 1912
    Abode: 103 Roseberry St.
    God Parents: Cornelius Mahon
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 74
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Winifrida Mahon - filia Thomae Mahon & Mariae Winifridae (formerly Madden)
    Born: 20 Mar 1912
    Abode: 39 Hope St.
    God Parents: Patritius Mahon; Catherina Mahon
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1938 die 27 mensis Decembris matrimonium contraxit cum Ernesto R.
           Race in ecclesia Sti. Robertus apud Longsight. D. O'Brien.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 74
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Cooke - filius Jacobi Cooke & Agnes (formerly Ulston)
    Born: 14 Oct 1888
    Abode: 38 Claribel St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Gribben
    Notes: Conversus ad Fidem. Ipse anno 1914 die 7 mensis Februari matrimonium contraxit
           cum Maria Helena McGlynn in ecclesia hac.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 74
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Gribben - filius Gulielmi Gribben & Elizabethae Annae (formerly Pollitt)
    Born: 28 May 1886
    Abode: 2 Phoebe St.
    God Parents: Georgius Cooke
    Notes: Ipse anno 1912 die 20 mensis April matrimonium contraxit cum Elizabetha
           Harrington in ecclesia hac. H. F. Roche.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 75, Entry 297
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Patritius Rodgers - filius Jacobi Rodgers & Margaretae (formerly Burns)
    Born: 13 Mar 1912
    Abode: 13 Scott St.
    God Parents: Maria Rodgers
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 75
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Shufflebottom - filia Alberti Shufflebottom & Hellenae (formerly Walker)
    Born: 22 Mar 1912
    Abode: 14 Robert St.
    God Parents: Catherina White
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 75
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Patritius Gilchrist - filius Gulielmi Patritii Gilchrist & Lydia (formerly Stretch)
    Born: 14 Mar 1912
    Abode: 108 Bennett St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Gilchrist; Maria Hellena Stretch
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 75
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ricardus Butler - filius Gulielmi Butler & Elizabethae (formerly Grimes)
    Born: 25 Mar 1912
    Abode: 27 William St. off Dark Lane
    God Parents: Ricardus Grimes; Margareta Perkins
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 76, Entry 301
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edmundus East - filius Edmundi East & Annae (formerly Liddell)
    Born: 24 May 1876
    God Parents: Edvardus Moores
    Notes: Conversus. Ipse anno 1912 die 28 mensis April matrimonium contraxit cum Sara
           Hayes in ecclesia hac. H. F. Roche.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 76
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Singleton - filius Thomae Singleton & Selinae
    Born: 8 Apr 1912
    Abode: 2 Phoebe St.
    God Parents: Eliz. Lawlor
    Notes: Ipse anno 1938 die 17 mensis Sept. matrimonium contraxit cum Helena Kennedy in
           ecclesia at Clayton M/cr.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 76
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobo Patritius Ahern - filius Thomae Ahern & Catherinae (Kathleen) (formerly Connor)
    Born: 30 Apr 1912
    Abode: 5 Syndall St.
    God Parents: Joannes Brown; Julia Connor
    Notes: Domi in periculo. Coeremonia suppleta sunt a me Joanne Delaney. 16/6/1912.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 76
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Gordon Cummings - filius Francisci Cummings & Esther (formerly Crompton)
    Born: 22 Apr 1912
    Abode: 22 Robinson St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Arturus Hogan; Maria McGrail
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 77, Entry 305
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Morrissey - filius Joannis Morrissey & Emiliae (formerly Brannon)
    Born: 1 May 1912
    Abode: 37 Paddock St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Johanna Johnson
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 77
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Herbertus Drinkwater - filius Eduardi Drinkwater & Florentiae (formerly Aspinall)
    Born: 6 May 1912
    Abode: 3 Tiverton Place
    God Parents: Jacobus Eduardus Aspinall; Maria Gaughwin
    Notes: Ipse anno 1942 die 28 mensis Julii matrimonium contraxit cum Joanna Teresia
           Kelly in ecclesia S. Roberti apud Longsight praesentius testibus Josepho Meehan et
           Guinifreda Mullen. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 77
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margareta Maria Murphy - filia Thomae Eduardi Murphy & Margaretae (formerly Dobbin)
    Born: 7 May 1912
    Abode: 9 Parker St.
    God Parents: Josephus Dobbin; Dora Murphy
    Notes: Ipsa10/4/39 matrimonium contraxit cum Gul. Dunn in ecclesia S. Edward M/cr.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 77
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Eadsforth - filius Henrici Eadsforth & Agnes Eugenae (formerly Mulcahy)
    Born: 27 Apr 1912
    Abode: 7 Spring Gardens
    God Parents: Francisci Mulcahy; Annie O'Connell
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 78
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Mariae Eadsforth - filia Henrici Eadsforth & Agnes Eugenae (formerly Mulcahy)
    Born: 27 Apr 1912
    Abode: 7 Spring Gardens
    God Parents: Ernest Mulcahy; Hellena Boardman
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 78
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Kelly - filius Gulielmi Kelly & Elizabethae Annae (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 16 Apr 1912
    Abode: 15 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Josephus Walsh; Maria Catherina Walsh
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 78
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Davies - filius Joannis Davies & Mariae (formerly Manick)
    Born: 10 May 1912
    Abode: 55 Albert St.
    God Parents: Thomas Davies; Catherina Davies
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 78
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifrida Lee - filia Edwin Lee & Annae (Annie) (formerly Broady)
    Born: 14 May 1912
    Abode: 4 Howard Avenue, Sydall St.
    God Parents: Joannes Anderson; Margareta Anderson
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1933 die 24 mensis Jun. matrimonium contraxit cum C. A. Mountain in
           ecclesia hac.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 79
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mariae Hellena Geoghon - filius Patritii Geoghon & Johannae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 8 May 1912
    Abode: 15 Horace St.
    God Parents: Haroldus Briggs; Maria Bradley
    Notes: Geoghegan [recorded in margin].
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 79
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Winston - filius Frederici Winston & Aemiliae (formerly Hannon)
    Born: 23 May 1912
    Abode: 31 Brydon St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Hannon
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 79
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alicia Maria Clark - filia Gulielmi Clark & Aliciae (formerly Gardiner)
    Born: 14 Oct 1891
    Notes: baptizata est sub cond. Ipsa anno 1912 die 6a mensis Junii matrimonium
           contraxit cum Jacobo Healey in ecclesia hac.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 79
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ludovicus Johnston - filius Thomae Johnston & Mariae (formerly Hargraves)
    Born: 18 Apr 1912
    Abode: 48 Wigley St.
    God Parents: Sara Dixon
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 80
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernardus Griffin - filius Arturi Bernardi Griffin & Mariae Agnes (formerly Preston)
    Born: 1 Jun 1912
    Abode: 13 Kenmare St.
    God Parents: Georgius Dobbin; Maria Bennett
    Notes: Ipse anno 1936 die 30 mensis Julii matrimonium contraxit cum E. G. Compton in
           ecclesia S. Mariae apud Nuneaton.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 80
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Marjoria Maria Hindle - filia Gualterii Hindle & Selinae (formerly Washington)
    Born: 1 Apr 1912
    Abode: 109 Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Maria Bennett
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 80
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Petrus Hanley - filius Patritii Hanley & Catherinae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 15 Jun 1912
    Abode: 12 Selby St.
    God Parents: Petrus Hanley; Catherina Wilson
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 80
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Laurentius Llewellyn Creamer - filius Gulielmi Creamer & Teresae Franciscae Hellenae (formerly Bradley)
    Born: 4 Jun 1912
    Abode: 22 Green St.
    God Parents: Joannes Franciscus Borking; Beatrice Maria Borking
    Notes: Ipse anno 1941 die 4 mensis Novembris matrimonium contraxit cum Agatha Iris
           Walsh in ecclesia S. Mariae apud Levenshulme. Testes Stanley Creamer et Joanna Walsh.
           E. Banks.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 81
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfridus Mooney - filius Owen Mooney & Betae (Bete) (formerly Grimshaw)
    Born: 5 Jun 1912
    Abode: 2 Phoebe St.
    God Parents: Emma Andrews
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 81
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margareta Devine - filia Eduardi Devine & Elizabethae (formerly Lawrence)
    Born: 5 Jun 1912
    Abode: 30 Gorton St.
    God Parents: Agnes Molloy
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 81
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Monica Williams - filia Jacobi Henrici Williams & Adae (Ada) (formerly Harson)
    Born: 5 May 1912
    Abode: 1 Ogden St.
    God Parents: Thomas Williams; Monica Williams
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 81
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lea (Leah) Coates - filia Gulielmi Coates & Elizabethae (formerly Carey)
    Born: 11 Jun 1912
    Abode: 58 Markham St.
    God Parents: Georgius Kilburn; Nancy Kilburn
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 82
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus Patritius Barratt - filius Petri Barratt & Annae Josephinae (formerly Carolan)
    Born: 26 Jun 1912
    Abode: 20 Green Place
    God Parents: Josephus McNair; Christina McNair
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 82
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Webster - filius Ricardi Webster & Mariae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 29 Jun 1912
    Abode: 12 Mary St.
    God Parents: Petrus Barratt; Lucia Lavin
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 82
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna (Annie) Griffiths - filia Selinae Griffiths
    Born: 4 Dec 1909
    Abode: 3 Dryden St.
    God Parents: Maria McGough
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 82
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus Joannis Fildes - filius Henrici Fildes & Catharinae (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 22 Sep 1887
    Abode: Philips Park Road
    Notes: baptizatus est sub cond. Ipse anno 1915 die 13 mensis Febr. matrimonium
           contraxit cum Joanna Bourke fa. Michael B. Joanne B. (Upton) in ecclesia S. Brigidae apud
           M/c. Testes Geo. et Cath. Bourke.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 83
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bertha Tarrand - filia Berthae Tarrand
    Born: 2 Jul 1912
    Abode: 7 Deardon St. Travis St.
    God Parents: Ellena McDermott
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 83
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Martinus Durkin - filius Martini Durkin & Mariae (formerly Collins)
    Born: 24 Jul 1912
    Abode: 29 Brydon St.
    God Parents: Martinus McNicholas; Margareta Collins
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 83
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Christina O'Neill - filia Joannis O'Neill & Mariae Ellenae (formerly Durkin)
    Born: 17 Jul 1912
    Abode: 2 Lyon's Court
    God Parents: Marion McGrevey
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 83
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Macdonald - filia Donald Macdonald & Aliciae (formerly Stahler)
    Born: 2 Mar 1906
    Abode: Tipping St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Andrea Stahler; Alicia Stahler
    Notes: baptizata est sub conditione cum d. 2 Mart. 1906 baptizata fuerit a Margarita
           Rice privatim in domo matris. Utima Esperanza Chili.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 84
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Cyrillus Bradbury Torkington - filius Vincentii Torkington & Florentiae (formerly Bradbury)
    Born: 25 Jul 1912
    Abode: 40 Brunswick St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Cannon; Emma Cannon
    Notes: Ipse anno 1937 die 5 mensis Maii matrimonium contraxit cum Elizabethae Lyons in
           ecclesia Sti. Augustini apud Manchester.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 84
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Austin Kearney - filius Michaelis Kearney & Elizabethae Alisiae (formerly Massy)
    Born: 4 Jul 1912
    Abode: 5 Richmond St.
    God Parents: Nicholas J. Flynn; Elizabetha Hollohan
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 84
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Andreus Coleman - filius Jacobi Coleman & Hannah (formerly Brazil)
    Born: 31 Jul 1912
    Abode: 2 Robinson St.
    God Parents: Jeromiah Tynan; Maria Johanna Finnigan
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 84
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lena Connolly - filia Valentini Connolly & Catherinae (formerly McCormick)
    Born: 19 Jul 1912
    Abode: 1 Homer St.
    God Parents: Lilia McCormick
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1937 die 2 mensis August matrimonium contraxit cum Francisco Kelly in
           ecclesia S. Joannis apud Wythenshawe.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 85
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margareta Sutton - filia Josephi Sutton & Margaretae (formerly Lomas)
    Born: 4 Apr 1912
    Abode: 2 Anthony St.
    God Parents: Margareta James
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 85
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Ignatius Donlan - filius Jacobi Herberti Donlan & Mariae (formerly Young)
    Born: 31 Jul 1912
    Abode: 16 Hawthorne Grove
    God Parents: Joannes Moores Donlan; Elizabetha Donlan
    Notes: Ipse anno 1934 die 19 mensis Maii matrimonium contraxit cum Hilda George in
           ecclesia English Martyrs apud M/c.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 85
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Cecilia Corbett - filia Arturi Corbett & Maria (formerly Weafer)
    Born: 23 Jul 1912
    Abode: 47 Briscoe St.
    God Parents: Annie Duffy
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 85
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Elizabetha Teers - filia Josephi Teers & Catherinae (formerly Purcell)
    Born: 28 Jul 1912
    Abode: 26 Gilmour St.
    God Parents: Sara Anna Donoghue
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 86
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Carolus Ankers - filius Gulielmi Ankers & Carolinae (formerly Fletcher)
    Born: 6 Aug 1912
    Abode: 35 Derby St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Sara Johanna Fletcher
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 86
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Josephus McMahon - filius Thomae McMahon & Margaretae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 22 Aug 1912
    Abode: 2 Jerold St.
    God Parents: Daniel O'Brien; Annie O'Brien
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 86
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Irvin Bell - filius Jacobi Bell & Johannae (Jenny) (formerly Agnew)
    Born: 31 Jul 1912
    Abode: 45 Garden St.
    God Parents: Maria Agnew
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 86
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Hogg - filius Thomas Hogg & Sara Agnes (formerly Rooney)
    Born: 23 Aug 1912
    Abode: 6 Chorley St.
    God Parents: Maria Long
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 87
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Convalidation: 15 Sep 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eduardus Eckersley - filius Jacobi Eckersley & Rachaelis (formerly Fallon)
    Born: 30 Aug 1912
    Abode: 69 Princess St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Fallon; Sara Fannon
    Notes: conjugum N.T.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 87
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Alexander Hoare - filius Joannis Hoare & Annae (Annie) (formerly Pollitt)
    Born: 4 Sep 1912
    Abode: 6 Cowgills Bld.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Hoare; Annae (Annie) Hoare
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 87
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena (Eileen) Davis - filia Caroli Davis & Elizabethae (formerly Keefe)
    Born: 9 Sep 1912
    Abode: 18 Smith St.
    God Parents: Maria Goodyear
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1934 die 26 mensis Oct. mixtum matrimonium contraxit cum Leslie Jones
           in ecclesia S. Brigidae M/c.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 87
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catharina Monaghan - filia Thomae Monaghan & Mariae (formerly Rattigan)
    Born: 14 Sep 1912
    Abode: 5 Hewitts Sq.
    God Parents: Catharina Rattigan
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 88
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Rachel Walker - filia Joannis Walker & Margaritae Helenae (formerly Ferns)
    Born: 13 Sep 1912
    Abode: Fairground, Hyde Road
    God Parents: Rachel Mitchell, per prom.; Joannam Slater
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 88
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Petrus Wallace - filius Martini Wallace & Alisiae
    Born: 15 Sep 1912
    Abode: 2 Tubal St.
    God Parents: Maria Warburton
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 88
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Catharina Griffin - filia Jeremiae Griffin & Mariae (formerly Murnane)
    Born: 20 Sep 1912
    Abode: 8 Walkers Place
    God Parents: Gulielmus Egan; Maria Egan
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 88
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Teresia McKiernan - filia Eduardi McKiernan & Catharinae (formerly Ward)
    Born: 25 Sep 1912
    Abode: 10 Hewitts Sq.
    God Parents: Teresia Farrell
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 89
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Elliott - filius Jacobi Elliott & Mariae (formerly Fay)
    Born: 6 Sep 1912
    Abode: 3 Richmond St.
    God Parents: Georgius McGoggy; Harriet Fay
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 89
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina Kerfoot - filia Joannis Kerfoot & Johannae (formerly Leonard)
    Born: 17 Sep 1912
    Abode: 43 Helsby St.
    God Parents: Josephus Leonard; Eliz. Ann Leonard
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 89
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifreda Corcoran - filia Ludovici Corcoran & Juliae Annae (formerly Burns)
    Born: 26 Sep 1912
    Abode: 28 Whitfield St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Burns; Rosa Mara
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 89
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Carolus Amos - filius Caroli Amos & Alicia (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 8 Oct 1912
    Abode: 4 Coverdale St.
    God Parents: Maria Thompson
    Notes: Dead
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 90
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eduardus Josephus Rowland - filius Eduardi Rowland & Franciscae (formerly Selby)
    Born: 18 Sep 1912
    Abode: 96 Exeter St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Connor
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 90
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillian Potts - filia Jacobi Potts & Mariae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 19 Jan 1904
    Abode: 26 Dryden St.
    God Parents: Maria Seddon
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 90
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gordon Geoffrey Morris - filius Geoffrey Morris & Rosae (formerly Pacitto)
    Born: 17 Oct 1912
    Abode: 76 Cranworth St.
    God Parents: Pasqualina Pacitto
    Notes: Domi in periculo.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 90
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Josephus Peduzzi - filius Francisci Peduzzi & Catharinae (formerly Mazzini)
    Born: 3 Oct 1912
    Abode: 132 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Esther Higgins
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 91
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ruth Margareta Allen - filia Roberti Allen & Sarae (formerly Whittall)
    Born: 19 Sep 1912
    Abode: 7 Briscoe St.
    God Parents: Margareta Donnelly
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 91
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Editha Greystock - filia Ricardi Greystock & Juliae (formerly Fannon)
    Born: 12 Oct 1912
    Abode: 14 Mallinson St.
    God Parents: Emilia Boyle
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 91
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus Kerrington - filius Jacobi Kerrington & Beatrice (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 30 Sep 1912
    Abode: 21 Heaton St.
    God Parents: Catherina Peduzzi
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 91
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Maria (Annie Mary) Henry - filia Patritii Henry & Mariae (formerly Brennan)
    Born: 12 Oct 1912
    Abode: 28 Garibaldi St.
    God Parents: Margareta O'Shaughnessy
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 92
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena (Eileen) McAllister - filia Josephi McAllister & Annae (formerly McNamara)
    Born: 16 Oct 1912
    Abode: 1 Heywood St. Ardwick Green
    God Parents: Catharina McAllister
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1935 die 24 mensis August matrimonium contraxit cum Thoma Kerley (31)
           in ecclesia Holy Name M/c.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 92
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Patritius Connelly - filius Patritii Connelly & Margaretae (formerly Mellen)
    Born: 3 Nov 1912
    Abode: 11 Richmond St.
    God Parents: Michael Hopkins; Ellena Johanna Short
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 92
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Mulcahy - filia Ernesti Mulcahy & Ellenorae (formerly Boardman)
    Born: 28 Oct 1912
    Abode: 10 Spring Gardens
    God Parents: Franciscus Mulcahy; Agnes Boardman
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 92
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Harold Talents - filius Josephi Talents & Catherinae (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 16 Aug 1912
    Abode: 20 Garden Walks
    God Parents: Maria Durcan
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 93
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gordon Geoffrey Morris - filius Gulielmi Geoffrey Morris & Rosae (formerly Pacitto)
    Born: 17 Oct 1912
    Abode: 76 Cranworth St.
    God Parents: Dominico Paccito; Carolina Douglas, per proc.; Philomena Pacetto
    Notes: baptizatus est privatim domi. Caeremoniae supp. Sunt d. 17a Novr. 1912 a me H.
           F. Roche.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 93
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sydney Josephus O'Rourke - filius Thomae O'Rourke & Franciscus [sic] Anna (formerly Mottram)
    Born: 15 Oct 1912
    Abode: 6 Briscoe St.
    God Parents: Arturus Moore; Maria Leah
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 93
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Alexander Hampson - filius Wilfridi Hampson & Hellenae Mariae (formerly Molloy)
    Born: 14 Oct 1912
    Abode: 4 Hughes St.
    God Parents: Josephus Angelo Ellis; Margaretta Wilson
    Notes: Ipse anno 1936 die 1 mensis Aug. matrimonium contraxit cum L. Gorman in
           ecclesia hac.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 93
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emilia Barton - filia Joannis Barton & Catherine (formerly Hilditch)
    Born: 4 Nov 1912
    Abode: 12 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Lilia Bunberry
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 94
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Phelan Condron - filius Roberti Condron & Margaretae (formerly Rowlands)
    Born: 6 Nov 1912
    Abode: 21 Williams St. St. Andrews St.
    God Parents: Catherina Matthews
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 94
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernardus Dunn - filius Eli Dunn & Mariae (formerly Yates)
    Born: 17 Nov 1912
    Abode: 15 Armitage St.
    God Parents: Eliz. Udall
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 94
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Eileen Smith - filia Henrici Smith & Emmae (formerly Flynn)
    Born: 14 Jul 1912
    Abode: 26 Bunyan St.
    God Parents: Angelina Dagostino; Pasqual Dagastino
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 94
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Francisca Wilson - filia Ricardi Wilson & Mariae (formerly Lawless)
    Born: 22 Feb 1911
    God Parents: Catharina Bolton
    Baptised by: Joseph A. Davidson CSSR
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 95
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dominicus Aloysius Agostino -
    Born: 1912
    Abode: 3 Garden St.
    God Parents: Pascal Augustino; Elizabetta Augustino
    Notes: This infant was found by Jno. Cryne 5 Crook Street in the garden of 4 Park
           Place at 10.15 p.m. on 2nd Dec. 1912. It was apparently about seven weeks old. Its
           name is unknown. Ipse anno 1934 die 31a mensis Jun. matrimonium contraxit cum Marg.
           M. Dolan (20) in ecclesia S.S. Nomini Manchester.
    Baptised by: Joanne A. M. Willan CSSR
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 95
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
David Graham - filius Roberti Graham & Margarittae Aliciae (formerly Brerton)
    Born: 1 Dec 1912
    God Parents: Catarina Stalward
    Notes: Ipse anno 6/6/1936 matrimonium contraxit cum M. A. Dunn in ecclesia S. Wilfrid M/c.
    Baptised by: J. A. M. Willan CSSR
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 95
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eduardus King - filius Joannis King & Sarae Joannae (formerly Cawley)
    Born: 29 May 1912
    God Parents: Elezabetta Fillingham
    Notes: Ipse anno 1939 die 26 mensis Aug. matrimonium contraxit cum Maria A. Cummings
           in ecclesia Mt. Carmel M/c.
    Baptised by: J. A. M. Willan
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 95
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Laurentius Barker - filius Henrici Barker & Mariae Helenae (formerly Delaney)
    Born: 9 Oct 1911
    God Parents: Birgitta Riley
    Baptised by: J. A. M. Willan CSSR
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 96
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Burns - filia Catarina Burns
    Born: 4 Aug 1912
    God Parents: Maria Burns
    Baptised by: Joanne A. M. Willan CSSR
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 96
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabetta Pearson - filia Alfredi Pearson & Catarinae
    Born: 8 Sep 1912
    God Parents: Diana Tansey
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1936 die mensis April matrimonium contraxit cum J. Hulston in
           ecclesia hac.
    Baptised by: Joanne A. M. Willan CSSR
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 96
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lucia Lamb - filia Georgii Lamb & Margarittae (formerly Tansey)
    Born: 6 Aug 1906
    God Parents: Helena Burr
    Notes: (Sub Conditione)
    Baptised by: J. A. M. Willan CSSR
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 96
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lucia Bury - filia Jacobi Bury & Hellenae (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 31 Mar 1905
    God Parents: Margaretta Lamb
    Notes: Berry [pencilled in the margin], Ceremonieii suppletae sunt tantum.
    Baptised by: J. A. M. Willan CSSR
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 97
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Editha Edwards - filia Gulielmi Edwards & Annae (formerly Napier)
    Born: 11 Sep 1912
    God Parents: Leonie M. Floershiem
    Baptised by: Joanne A. M. Willan CSSR
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 97
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eduardus Yarwood - filius Joannis Yarwood & Sarae Annae (formerly Reynolds)
    Born: 6 Mar 1901
    Abode: 3 Peter St.
    God Parents: Sara Anna Yarwood
    Baptised by: J. A. M. Willan CSSR
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 97
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dorothea Agnes Hannah Clark - filia Frederici Clark & Agnetis (formerly Howard)
    Born: 26 Feb 1902
    Abode: 17 Cheltenham Street
    God Parents: Maria Nugent
    Notes: (Sub Cond.)
    Baptised by: Joanne A. M. Willan CSSR
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 97
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Leech - filius Josephi Leech & Mariae (formerly White)
    Born: 20 Nov 1912
    Abode: 42 Garden St.
    God Parents: Maria Hellena Agnew
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 98
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Roland Marsh - filius Thomae Marsh & Annae (Annie) (formerly Carter)
    Born: 24 Nov 1912
    Abode: 30 Armitage St.
    God Parents: Alisia Maher
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 98
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kathleena Josephina Welsh - filia Micaelis Welsh & Bergittae (formerly Welsh)
    Born: 26 Nov 1912
    Abode: 30 Rose Grove
    God Parents: Jacobus Welsh; Margareta Grady
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 98
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus Walker - filius Herberti Walker & Rosae (formerly Hill)
    Born: 7 Jul 1889
    Notes: baptizatus est sub condit. Convert? [The question mark is recorded in the
           register] Ipse anno 1912 die 30 mensis Novembris matrimonium contraxit cum Winifrida
           Riley in ecclesia St. Aloysii apud Ardwick Green. Joseph A. Davidson CSSR.
    Baptised by: J. A. Davidson CSSR
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 98
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margareta Anna Cleary - filia Joannis Cleary & Elizabethae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 18 Nov 1912
    Abode: 7 Chapelfield Rd.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Walton
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1933 die 18 mensis Novemb. matrimonium contraxit cum Norman Dutton in
           ecclesia hac.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 99
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Cryne - filius Jacobi Cryne & Eliz. Annae (formerly Meehan)
    Born: 13 May 1910
    Abode: 7 Helmet St.
    God Parents: Thomas Cryne; Margareta Cryne
    Notes: Ipse anno 1936 die 11 mensis Maii matrimonium contraxit cum Maria Stubbs in
           ecclesia S. Annae apud Ancoats.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 99
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Patritius Stewart - filius Thomae Jacobi Stewart & Elizabethae (formerly Cahill)
    Born: 20 Nov 1912
    Abode: 10 Victoria St.
    God Parents: Lilia Maguire
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 99
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Maguire - filius Gulielmi Maguire & Elizabethae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 12 Dec 1912
    Abode: 66 Chapelfield Rd.
    God Parents: Eliz. Steward
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 99
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Cooper - filius Joannis Cooper & Annie (Anna) (formerly Cartwright)
    Born: 13 Dec 1912
    Abode: 49 Bellew St.
    God Parents: Alisia Cartwright
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 100
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Eduardus Jones - filius Joannis Eduardi Jones & Margareta (formerly Mee)
    Born: 13 Dec 1912
    Abode: 28 Robert St.
    God Parents: Louisa Fairclough
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 100
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1912 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Editha Oven - filia Alfredi Oven & Florentiae (formerly Fairclough)
    Born: 14 Dec 1912
    Abode: 59 Napier St.
    God Parents: Margareta Jones
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 100, Entry 399
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Samuel Hannigan - filius Roberti Henrici Hannigan & Elizabethae (formerly Tomlinson)
    Born: 7 Dec 1912
    Abode: 17 Heaton St.
    God Parents: Henricus Jacobus Dixon; Gertruda May Dixon
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 100
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Toohey - filius Josephi Toohey & Marthae (formerly Brooks)
    Born: 26 Dec 1912
    Abode: 14 Charlie St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Toohey; Maria Anna Toohey
    Notes: Ipse anno 1941 die 30 mensis Augusti matrimonium contraxit cum Teresia Higgins
           in ecclesia Sti. Thomae apud Hr. Broughton M/c. Testibus Bernardo Toohey et Anna
           Higgins. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 101, Entry 401
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Gerardus McMahon - filius Joannis Caroli McMahon & Margaretae Annae (formerly Gibbons)
    Born: 17 Dec 1912
    Abode: 24 Chancery Lane
    God Parents: Gulielmus Page; Edithae Parkinson
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 101
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Josephus Smith - filius Micaelis Smith & Mildred Catherinae (formerly Percival)
    Born: 3 Nov 1912
    Abode: 38 Claribel St.
    God Parents: Georgius Cooke; Maria Ellena McGlynn
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 101
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Eliz. Leonard - filia Joannis Leonard & Sophiae (formerly Cruise)
    Born: 20 Dec 1912
    Abode: 39 Briscoe St.
    God Parents: Hubertus McEvoy; Margareta Anna Cruise
    Notes: Ipse anno 1934 die 11 mensis Aug. matrimonium contraxit cum Benjamin Perry in
           ecclesia S. Alphonsi apud Brooks Bar.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 101
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina Editha Herriot - filia Roberti Herriot & Rosae (formerly Oddleton)
    Born: 13 Dec 1912
    Abode: 4 Robert St.
    God Parents: Catherina Hogan
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 102
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus Sylvester Phelan - filius Sylvestri Francisci Phelan & Mariae (formerly Brown)
    Born: 10 Dec 1912
    Abode: 5 Pynton St.
    God Parents: Josephus Childs; Eliz. Derbyshire
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 102
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Shanley - filia Nicolai Shanley & Mariae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 14 Dec 1912
    Abode: 14 Gilmour St.
    God Parents: Micael Moran; Anna Moran
    Notes: [First Godparent has first name recorded as Micaelis and then the 'is' crossed through]
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 102
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Lilian Rocheford - filia Joannis Rocheford & Mariae (formerly Jenkins)
    Born: 28 Nov 1912
    Abode: 78 Marsland St.
    God Parents: Patritius Barnett; Rosa Anna Rocheford
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 102
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Ward - filius Martini Ward & Mariae (formerly Burney)
    Born: 6 Jan 1913
    Abode: 9 Hope Sq.
    God Parents: Catherina Ward
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 103
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Antonius Banks - filius Frederici Gulielmi Banks & Eliz. Annae (formerly Leach)
    Born: 6 Jan 1913
    Abode: 8 Tonge St.
    God Parents: Eliz. Maria Delaney
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 103
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Josephina Blakeley - filia Joannis Eduardi Blakeley & Marthae Isabellae (formerly Moorby)
    Born: 8 Jan 1913
    Abode: 77 Kirkstall St.
    God Parents: Georgius Reid; Susanna Doyle
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1942 die 4 mensis Aprilis matrimonium contraxit cum Gulielmo Sinclair
           Green in ecclesia S. Mariae apud Levenshulme. Testes Thoma Connolly et Joanna Abbott.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 103
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna (Annie) Perkins - filia Georgii Perkins & Margaritae (formerly Donovan)
    Born: 1 Jan 1913
    Abode: 24 Vernon St.
    God Parents: Joannes J. Bradshaw; Anna Cassell
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 103
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina McClean - filia Alfredi McClean & Ceciliae (formerly Eastwood)
    Born: 25 Dec 1912
    Abode: 21 Scott St.
    God Parents: Sara Anna Gorman
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 104
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gladys Margareta Bristow - filia Thomae Bristow & Madelinae (formerly Russell)
    Born: 21 Dec 1912
    Abode: 42 Wycliffe St.
    God Parents: Margareta Molloy
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 104
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Gregory - filius Hugonis Gregory & Mariae Franciscae (formerly Cunliffe)
    Born: 25 Jan 1913
    Abode: 54 Birch St.
    God Parents: Samuelis Gregory; Maria Johanna Gregory
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 104
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hellena Manion - filia Timothei Manion & Mariae (formerly Morris)
    Born: 16 Jan 1913
    Abode: 3 Tiverton Grove
    God Parents: Gulielmus Manion; Leonora Knight
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1933 die 2a mensis Sept. matrimonium contraxit cum Gulielmo Galloway
           in ecclesia S. Joseph apud Longsight.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 104
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Cecilia Maria Conway - filia Joannis Conway & Amy (formerly Nuttall)
    Born: 30 Dec 1912
    Abode: 3 Chester St.
    God Parents: Edwardus Fallon; Eliz. Burns
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 105
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Augustinus Gerardus Costelloe - filius Augustini Costelloe & Mariae Lilian (formerly Gammond)
    Born: 25 Jan 1913
    Abode: 25 Gilmour St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Henricus Maher; Gertruda Maher
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 105
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Francisca Clarke - filia Arturi Clarke & Anna Franciscae (formerly Curran)
    Born: 6 Jan 1913
    Abode: 75 Gibson St.
    God Parents: Hellena Heywood
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 105
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Veronica Maria Diamond - filia Francisci Diamond & Rosae
    Born: 23 Dec 1909
    Abode: 15 Charlie St. New York St.
    God Parents: Martha Toohey
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1931 die 7a mensis Sept. matrimonium contraxit cum Arnold Elton (23)
           in ecclesia S. Nominis apud M/cr.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 105
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Grogan - filius Cornelii Grogan & Mariae Alisiae (formerly Gerrity)
    Born: 15 Dec 1912
    Abode: 10 Madder St.
    God Parents: Hellena Gerrity
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 106
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margareta Dewsnip - filia Thomae Dewsnip & Sarae (formerly Mitchell)
    Born: 19 Dec 1912
    Abode: 32 William St. Union St.
    God Parents: Alfridus Pearson; Bertha Garner
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 106
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Martin - filius Jacobi Martin & Catherinae (formerly Caulfield)
    Born: 25 Jan 1913
    Abode: 7 Leigh Avenue
    God Parents: Jacobus Larkin; Maria Prosser
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 106
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florentia Nora Broome - filia Leonardi Georgii Broome & Mariae (formerly Woods)
    Born: 18 Jan 1913
    Abode: 32 Tyndall St.
    God Parents: Winifrida Walker
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 106
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Johanna (Joan) Gannon - filia Jacobi Gannon & Emmae (formerly Torkington)
    Born: 14 Feb 1913
    Abode: 53 Aked St.
    God Parents: Alfridus Torkington; Margareta Torkington
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 107
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hellena (Eileen) Tomlinson - filia Jacobi H. Tomlinson & Mariae Johannae (formerly Hoy)
    Born: 6 Feb 1913
    Abode: 6 Vernon St.
    God Parents: Thomas Tomlinson; Eliz. Tomlinson
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 107
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Isaac Davidson - filius Isaac Davidson & Mariae (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 11 Feb 1913
    Abode: 41 Beswick St.
    God Parents: Anastasia Partridge
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 107
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifrida Brown - filia Samuelis Brown & Mariae Agnes (formerly Nottingham)
    Born: 13 Feb 1913
    Abode: 24 John St.
    God Parents: Ada Morris
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 107
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Boylan - filius Gulielmi Boylan & Mariae (formerly Ward)
    Born: 24 Feb 1913
    Abode: 22 Raven St.
    God Parents: Josephina Olliver
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 108
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hellena Donlan - filia Jacobi Donlan & Mariae (formerly Short)
    Born: 15 Feb 1913
    Abode: 6 Tiverton St.
    God Parents: Alfridus J. Short; Maria Carter
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 108
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Carolus Wright - filius Gulielmi Wright & Catherinae (Carrie) (formerly Smith)
    Born: 6 Nov 1903
    Notes: baptizatus est sub conditione.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 108
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Ryecroft - filius Gulielmi Ryecroft & Mariae Eliz. (formerly Sproul)
    Born: 23 Feb 1904
    Notes: baptizatus est sub conditione.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 108
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Smith - filius Francisci Smith & Elizabeth (formerly Williams)
    Born: 21 Mar 1904
    Notes: baptizatus est sub conditione.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 109
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - filia Francisci Smith & Elizabeth (formerly Williams)
    Born: 30 Jan 1905
    Notes: baptizata est sub conditione.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 109
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Editha Bell -
    Born: 28 Nov 1903
    Notes: baptizata est sub conditione.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 109
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Lawrence - filia Eduardi Lawrence & Hellenae
    Born: 27 Nov 1901
    Notes: baptizata est sub conditione.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 109
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Samuel Gregory -
    Born: 1860
    Abode: 50 Birch St.
    Notes: in periculo mortis.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 110
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfridus Cheeseborough - filius Alfredi Cheeseborough & Annae (Annie) (formerly Padley)
    Born: 22 Mar 1913
    Abode: 62 Markham St.
    God Parents: Petrus Padley; Maria Anna Rochford
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 110
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Bowker - filius Gulielmi Bowker & Edithae (formerly Platt)
    Born: 31 Jan 1913
    Abode: 68 Nellie St.
    God Parents: Robertus H. Platt; Elizatheba Hearne
    Notes: [Marriage record crossed out.]
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 110
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Josephina McCarthy - filia Anna J. McCarthy
    Born: 7 Mar 1913
    Abode: 6 Tiverton Grove
    God Parents: Gulielmus Cowen; Mary Cowen
    Notes: [Father name Gulielmi crossed out] Sub nomine Hilda J. Firth ipsa anno 1934 die
           24 mensis Nov. matrimonium contraxit cum Jacobo Francis in ecclesia S. Ambrosii
           West Didsbury M/c.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 110
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna (Annie) Flood - filia Gulielmus J. Flood & Anna Eliz. (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 4 Jan 1913
    Abode: 20 William St. (St. Andrew St.)
    God Parents: Ethel Wilson
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 111
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eduardus Parson - filius Joannis W. Parson & Elizabetha (formerly Horan)
    Born: 12 Mar 1913
    Abode: 37 Napier St.
    God Parents: Birgitta E. Horan
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 111
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Teresa Carter - filia Thomae Carter & Elizabetha Annae (formerly Kiernan)
    Born: 5 Mar 1913
    Abode: 4 Jerold St.
    God Parents: Joannes Carter; Maria Anna Tynan
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1943 die 30 mensis Januarii matrimonium contraxit cum Joanne Brien
           (?) in ecclesia SS. Nominis apud Manchester. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 111
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Battersby - filius Josephi Battersby & Elizabethae (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 12 Mar 1913
    Abode: 70 Exeter St.
    God Parents: Maria Johanna Battersby
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 111
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifrida Connolly - filia Francisci Connolly & Hellenae (Nellie) (formerly Baines)
    Born: 3 Mar 1913
    Abode: 34 Corporation St.
    God Parents: Ricardus Pilkington; Maria Pilkington
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1936 die 22 mensis Apr. matrimonium contraxit cum Gul. Powell in
           ecclesia S. Joannis apud C-c-H.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 112
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florentia Marion Birch - filia Gulielmi Birch & Margaritae (formerly Preece)
    Born: 15 May 1883
    Abode: Nichols Hospital
    God Parents: Susan Doyle
    Notes: baptizata est sub cond. Ipsa anno 1913 die 31a mensis Marti matrimonium
           contraxit cum Felice Egan in ecclesia hac. H. F. Roche
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 112
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Condred Goodwater - filius Joannis Goodwater & Margaritae (formerly Jordan)
    Born: 28 Mar 1913
    Abode: 52 Bennett St.
    God Parents: Maria Slattery
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 112
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Patritius Flynn - filius Thomae Flynn & Annae Josephinae (formerly Nicholson)
    Born: 21 Mar 1913
    Abode: 5 Nicholson Sq.
    God Parents: Maria Lathom
    Notes: Ipse anno 1942 die 21 mensis Augusti matrimonium contraxit cum Helena Procter
           in ecclesia S. Aloysii apud Ardwick. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 112
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Evans - filius Josephi Evans & Annae (formerly Hassels)
    Born: 7 Nov 1912
    Abode: 6 Garden Walks
    God Parents: Maud Maria Durkin
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 113
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Ryecroft - filius Gulielmi Ryecroft & Mariae Eliz. (formerly Sproul)
    Born: 28 Mar 1913
    Abode: 8 William St. Dark Lane
    God Parents: Anna (Annie) Burney
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 113
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Ryecroft - filius Gulielmi Ryecroft & Mariae Eliz. (formerly Sproul)
    Born: 2 Mar 1907
    Abode: 8 William St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Anna Birnie
    Notes: baptizatus est sub cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 113
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Teresia Reynolds - filia Frederici Reynolds & Emiliae (formerly Hoskins)
    Born: 20 Feb 1913
    God Parents: Maria Helena Wynne
    Baptised by: John Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 113
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catharina Mullen - filia Gulielmi Mullen & Mariae Annae (formerly Lomas)
    Born: 10 Apr 1913
    Abode: Heaton St.
    God Parents: Teresia McCoy
    Notes: baptizata est priv. in periculo mortis.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 114
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabethae Lea Mullen - filia Gulielmi Mullen & Mariae Annae (formerly Lomas)
    Born: 10 Apr 1913
    Abode: Heaton St.
    God Parents: Anna Mullen
    Notes: baptizata est priv. in periculo mortis.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 114
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus Loftus - filius Henrici Loftus & Mariae (formerly Prior)
    Born: 10 Apr 1913
    Abode: 61 Markham St.
    God Parents: Anna (Annie) Prior
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 114
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Margereta Tynan - filia Timothei Tynan & Margaretae (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 14 Apr 1913
    Abode: 114 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Edwards; Maria Tynan
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1940 die 21 mensis Junii matrimonium contraxit cum Kyran Mucahy in
           hac ecclesia. M. J. Reynolds.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 114
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hellena Prosser - filia Alberti Edwardi Prosser & Hellenae (formerly Sheridon)
    Born: 2 Apr 1913
    Abode: 8 Gibson St.
    God Parents: Catherina Finnigan
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 115
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Carolus Danson - filius Samuelis Danson & Sarae (formerly Harvey)
    Born: 25 Mar 1913
    Abode: 5 Dorset St.
    God Parents: Joannes J. Harvey; Winifrida Gilluley
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 115
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lilian Davies - filia Thomae Davies & Lilian (formerly Savage)
    Born: 8 Apr 1913
    Abode: 2 Walker's Place
    God Parents: Thomas Davies; Mariae Lilian Ellis
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 115
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Eliz. McGrail - filia Jacobi McGrail & Mariae Eliz. (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 4 Apr 1913
    Abode: 3 Helsby St.
    God Parents: Sara Harvey
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 115
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifrida Eadsforth - filia Henrici Eadsforth & Agnetae (formerly Mulcahy)
    Born: 6 Apr 1913
    Abode: 7 Spring Gardens
    God Parents: Annie O'Connell
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 116
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edmundus Gerardus East - filius Edmundi Thomae East & Sarae (formerly Hayes)
    Born: 23 Apr 1913
    Abode: 7 Paddock St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Boardman
    Notes: Ipse anno 1935 die 6 mensis April matrimonium contraxit cum Maria Cec. Yeadon
           in ecclesia S. Kentigerni apud Rusholme.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 116
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Priscilla McHugo - filia Pauli McHugo & Priscillae (formerly Cartledge)
    Born: 25 Apr 1913
    Abode: 6 Wainwrignt St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Pugh; Martha Pugh
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 116
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Martinus McHugh - filius Petri McHugh & Birgittae (formerly McHale)
    Born: 4 May 1913
    Abode: 24 Corporation St.
    God Parents: Michael McHugh; Agnes Haigh
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 116
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Cryne - filius Thomae Cryne & Margaretae (formerly Flaherty)
    Born: 12 May 1913
    Abode: 9 Helmet St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Cryne; Anna Flaherty
    Notes: Ipse anno 1936 die 11 mensis April matrimonium contraxit cum Rose Garde in
           ecclesia S. Francis apud Gorton.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 117
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fredericus Arturus Tunstall - filius Petri Tunstall & Annae (formerly Thorpe)
    Born: 6 May 1913
    Abode: 13 Wainwright St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Flatley; Catherina Millett
    Notes: 29/7/39 matrimonium contraxit cum Mar. McCrae at Holy Name M/c.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 117
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lilia Tracey - filia Thomae Tracey & Esther (formerly Burns)
    Born: 6 May 1913
    Abode: 5 Robert St.
    God Parents: Catherina Healy
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 117
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Prescott - filius Georgii Prescott & Elizabethae (formerly Parish)
    Born: 8 Jan 1892
    Abode: 14 Marshall St.
    Notes: Conversus. Ipse anno 1915 die 1a mensis Novembr matrimonium contraxit cum
           Joanna Marriot in ecclesia S. Annae apud Ancoats.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 117
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus A. C. Wilding - filius Francisci Alberti Wilding & Mariae (formerly Mearns)
    Born: 6 May 1913
    Abode: 135 Roseberry St.
    God Parents: Emilia Conlon
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 118
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifrida Rosa Lee - filia Hugonis Lee & Elizabethae (formerly O'Keefe)
    Born: 24 May 1913
    Abode: 120 Harcourt St.
    God Parents: Matthew Lee; Maureen Lee
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1934 die 4 mensis Junii matrimonium contraxit cum Jacobo Jos. Moloney
           in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 118
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina Purdie - filia Hugonis Purdie & Agnetae (formerly O'Neil)
    Born: 17 May 1913
    Abode: 174 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Julia Daysh
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 118
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina Conlon - filia Thomae Conlon & Emiliae (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 20 Apr 1913
    Abode: 22 Vernon St.
    God Parents: Maria Bennett
    Notes: Ipsa anno 5/8/39 matrimonium contraxit cum Wm. Buzza in ecclesia Holy Name apud M/c.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 118
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alicia Simister, vidua - filia Samuel Jones & Rachel
    Born: 20 Aug 1871
    Abode: 118 Bennett St. Ardwick
    Notes: baptizata est sub cond. Ipsa anno 1913 die 24 mensis Maii matrimonium contraxit
           cum Jacobo Thomas in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 119
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lily King - filia Jacobi Josephi King & Lily (formerly Brocklehurst)
    Born: 7 May 1911
    Abode: 11 Tonge St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Delaney
    Notes: baptizata est in per. mortis privm. domi.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 119
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernardus Lambert - filius Thomae Lambert & Susan
    Born: 14 Jan 1913
    Abode: Green St.
    God Parents: Helena Lambert
    Notes: baptizatus est in per. mortis privm. domi.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 119
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Stanley - filius Joannis Herberti Stanley & Johannae (formerly Hamnett)
    Born: 2 Jun 1913
    Abode: 30 Hampden St.
    God Parents: Alicia Dagastino
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 119
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ludovicus Carolus Reid - filius Georgii Reid & Marthae Mawden (formerly Lord)
    Born: 23 May 1913
    Abode: 14 Ashton Old Rd.
    God Parents: Josephus Reid; Gladys Buller
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 120
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florentia Maria Sagar - filia Ricardi Sagar & Carolinae (formerly Brown)
    Born: 16 May 1913
    Abode: 69 Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Catherina Matthews
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 120
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Arthurus Tansey - filius Joannis Tansey & Aliciae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 7 May 1889
    Abode: 52 Meridian St.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 120
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Foster Mullard - filia Henrici Mullard & Aliciae (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 18 Jun 1913
    Abode: 13 Brierley Avenue
    God Parents: Winifreda McDonald
    Notes: baptizata est in per. mortis privm. domi.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 120
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Taylor - filia Caroli Taylor & Mariae (formerly Sutton)
    Born: 29 Mar 1887
    Abode: 10 Neild St. Every St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Ettery
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1913 die 2a mensis Augusti matrimonium contraxit cum Timotheo Collins
           in ecclesia S. Annae apud Ancoats.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 121
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Dorothea Wallace - filia Joannis Leslie Wallace & Isabellae (formerly Needham)
    Born: 18 Nov 1907
    Abode: 25 Syndall Avenue
    God Parents: Teresa Goodfellow
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 121
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Murphy - filius Gulielmi Murphy & Mariae (formerly Clarey)
    Born: 9 Jun 1913
    Abode: 1 Slack Place
    God Parents: Daniel Kelly; Lilia Moran
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 121
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus O'Connell - filius Edmundi O'Connell & Adae Aliciae (formerly Barrett)
    Born: 6 Jun 1913
    Abode: 8 Spring Gardens
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 121
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas McAndrew - filius Jacobi McAndrew & Mariae (formerly Conlon)
    Born: 24 Feb 1913
    Abode: 30 Heaton St.
    God Parents: Sara Bennett
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 122
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Editha Coates - filia Joannis Coates & Elizabethae (formerly Padley)
    Born: 3 Jun 1913
    Abode: 60 Markham St.
    God Parents: Georgius Johnstone; Nellie Padley
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1932 die 31a mensis Aug. matrimonium contraxit cum Gulielmo Oliver
           (21) in ecclesia SS. Nominis Manchester.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 122
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernardus Woodworth - filius Thomae Woodworth & Mariae Joannae (formerly Cuthbert)
    Born: 10 Jun 1913
    Abode: 107 Union St.
    God Parents: Francisca Parkins
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 122
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Victor Gwilliam - filius Victoris Gwilliam & Liliae (formerly Andrews)
    Born: 13 Jun 1913
    Abode: 2 Smith St.
    God Parents: Eliz. Ann Forte
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 122
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Maher - filius Martini Maher & Charlottae (formerly Faulkner)
    Born: 7 Jun 1913
    Abode: 7 Braham St.
    God Parents: Margareta Maher
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 123
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Christophorus Scanlan - filius Thomae Scanlan & Mariae Annae (formerly Flynn)
    Born: 17 Jun 1913
    Abode: 34 Robert St.
    God Parents: Catherina Heeny
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 123
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lucia Veronica Conroy - filia Joannis Thomae Conroy & Luciae (formerly McConville)
    Born: 25 Jun 1913
    Abode: 9 Hinchcliffe St.
    God Parents: Patritius Josephus Conroy; Maria Conroy
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 123
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Daniel Josephus Cox - filius Micaelis Cox & Catherinae (formerly Scully)
    Born: 21 Jun 1913
    Abode: 1 Myrtle Grove
    God Parents: Micaelis Cox; Eliz. Scully
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 123
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Maria Carroll - filia Micaelis Carroll & Franciscae (formerly Nesbitt)
    Born: 19 Jun 1913
    Abode: 26 Helsby St.
    God Parents: Bertha Carroll
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 124
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Connor - filia Jacobi Connor & Elizabeth (formerly Bates)
    Born: 18 Feb 1891
    Abode: 26 Broom St.
    Notes: baptizata est sub cond. Ipsa anno 1913 die 12a mensis Julii matrimonium
           contraxit cum Alberto Frost in ecclesia hac.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 124
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Walterius Gerardus Hearn - filius Walterii Frederici Hearn & Margaretae (formerly Brennon)
    Born: 5 Jul 1913
    Abode: 2 Melton St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Flannagan; Catherina Brennon
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 124
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gerardus Simpson - filius Gulielmi Simpson & Elizabethae (formerly Lancaster)
    Born: 4 Jul 1913
    Abode: 34 Queen St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Catterall; Anna Hellena Catterall
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 124
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margareta White - filia Josephi White & Margareta (formerly Croasdale)
    Born: 20 Jun 1913
    Abode: 2 Helmet St.
    God Parents: Petrus Holland; Maria Murphy
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 125
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabetha Devaney - filia Jacobi Devaney & Catherinae (formerly Keelan)
    Born: 26 Jun 1913
    Abode: 9 Nelson Place
    God Parents: Emilia Oates
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 125
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifrida Neil - filia Jacobi Neil & Birgittae (formerly Mitchell)
    Born: 1 Jul 1913
    Abode: 7 Hewitt Sq.
    God Parents: Birgitta Prescott
    Notes: Ipsa 9/12/39 matrimonium contraxit cum W. T. Barker in ecclesia hac.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 125
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Evan Rhapps - filius Joannis Rhapps & Margaretae (formerly Ruddy)
    Born: 3 Jul 1913
    Abode: 53 King St.
    God Parents: Thomas Ruddy; Maria Carroll
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 125
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Winifrida Holden - filia Gulielmi Holden & Mariae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 20 May 1913
    Abode: 10 St. Clements Place Grey St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Hughes; Catherina Hughes
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 126
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
David Stanley - filius Helenae Stanley
    Born: 18 Jul 1913
    Abode: 34 Corporation St.
    Notes: baptizatus est in periculo mortis privm. domi.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 126
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena Maria Stanley - filia Helenae Stanley
    Born: 18 Jul 1913
    Abode: 34 Corporation St.
    Notes: baptizatus est in periculo mortis privm. domi.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 126
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Ball - filia Gulielmi Ball & Joannae (formerly Balmer)
    Born: 28 Jan 1891
    Abode: 22 Peacock St. Gorton
    God Parents: Susan Doyle
    Notes: baptizata est sub cond. Ipsa anno 1914 die 3a mensis Junii matrimonium
           contraxit cum Joanne Barrow in ecclesia S. Francisci apud Gorton.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 126
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Eduardus O'Neil - filius Gulielmi O'Neil & Catherinae (formerly White)
    Born: 15 Jul 1913
    Abode: 16 Vernon St.
    God Parents: Josephus Gately; Catharina Gately
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 127
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Violeta Alicia Craigin - filia Joannis Craigin & Aliciae (formerly Siddons)
    Born: 8 Jul 1913
    Abode: 5 Brewery St.
    God Parents: Anna Hannon
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 127
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hannah Hallam - filia Joannis Eduardi Hallam & Mariae (formerly Kirby)
    Born: 15 Jul 1913
    Abode: 15 Hope St.
    God Parents: Teresa Farrell
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 127
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannis Jacobus Flynn - filius Patritii Flynn & Selinae (formerly Willis)
    Born: 29 Jun 1913
    Abode: 111 Norton St.
    God Parents: Annie Flynn
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 127
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Percy Dodds - filius Caroli Septimi Dodds & Margaretae (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 17 Jul 1913
    Abode: 117 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Walsh; Marcella Harney
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 128
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hellena Olver - filia Gulielmi Olver & Hellenae (formerly Slattery)
    Born: 10 Jul 1913
    Abode: 9 Lilian Sq.
    God Parents: Florentia Olver
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 128
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Taylor - filius Jacobi Gulielmi Taylor & Mariae Annae (formerly Moss)
    Born: 28 Jan 1889
    Abode: 40 Hyde Rd. West Gorton
    Notes: Conversus. Ipse anno 1913 die 9 mensis Aug. matrimonium contraxit cum Sara Anna
           Tomlinson in ecclesia hac.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 128
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Cox -
    Born: 26 Aug 1912
    Abode: 15 Homer St.
    Notes: Privatim.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 128
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabetha Helena Burns - filia Bernardi Francisci Burns & Elizabethae Rosae (formerly Loughman)
    Born: 29 Jul 1913
    Abode: 71 Norway St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Carolus Burns; Martha Francisca Loughman
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 129
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ronaldus Phillips - filius Frederici Phillips & Hannah (formerly Regan)
    Born: 4 Aug 1913
    Abode: 41 Chancery lane
    God Parents: Albertus Jackson; Elizabetha Phillips
    Notes: Ipse anno 1942 die 8 mensis Julii matrimonium contraxit cum Joanna Maria Piper
           in ecclesia Roxborough Park apud Harrow. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 129
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Coupe - filius Francisci Coupe & Elizabethae (formerly Cummins)
    Born: 18 May 1913
    Abode: 6 Robinson St.
    God Parents: Ann Rowbotham
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 129
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Helena Hogan - filia Joannis Gulielmi Hogan & Rosae Annae (formerly McGowan)
    Born: 1 Aug 1913
    Abode: 34 New Bank St.
    God Parents: Edmundus Hogan; Isabella K. Hogan
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 129
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edwardus O'Neil - filius Joannis O'Neil & Joannae (formerly Kilmartin)
    Born: 9 Aug 1913
    Abode: 9 Chapel St. East
    God Parents: Edwardis Kilmartin; Maria Kilmartin
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 130
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Hanley - filius Patricii Hanley & Catharinae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 14 Aug 1913
    Abode: 1 Selby St.
    God Parents: Thomas Fitzgerald; Sara Fitzgerald
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 130
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alicia Lilliana Habisreuter - filia Benedicti Habisreuter & Lillianae (formerly Cookney)
    Born: 13 Aug 1913
    Abode: 37 Claribel St.
    God Parents: Antonius Habisreuter; Alicia Freeman
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 130
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillian Fife - filia Arthuri Fife & Catharinae (formerly Tongs)
    Born: 29 Jul 1913
    Abode: 5 Hamlet St.
    God Parents: Albert Taylor
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 131
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Hogan - filius Joannis Patricii Hogan & Catharinae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 21 Aug 1913
    Abode: 24 Chapelfield Rd.
    God Parents: Josephus Riley; Helena Scott
    Notes: Ipse anno 1941 die 11 mensis Novembris matrimonium contraxit cum Martha Hunt in
           ecclesia S. Ceaddae apud Cheadle praesentibus testibus Gulielmo Toft et Margarita
           Castle. E. Banks.
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 131
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Laurentius Morrissey - filius Joannis Morrissey & Emiliae (formerly Brennan)
    Born: 26 Aug 1913
    Abode: 57 Paddock St.
    God Parents: Catharina Bolton
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 131
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Glancy - filius Owen Glancy & Mariae Johannae (formerly Earley)
    Born: 25 Aug 1913
    Abode: 6 Calm St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Hughes; Harriet Anna Bennett
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 131
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gualterius Houldsworth - filius Josephi Patritii Houldsworth & Carolottae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 13 Aug 1913
    Abode: 8 Hewitt Sq.
    God Parents: Birgitta Neild
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 132
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Vincentius Torkington - filius Vincentii Torkington & Florentiae (formerly Bradbury)
    Born: 10 Sep 1913
    Abode: 5 Aked St.
    God Parents: Percy Torkington; Helena Torkington
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 132
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Swann - filius Georgii Swann & Mariae Elizabethae (formerly Wigglesworth)
    Born: 8 Sep 1913
    Abode: 10 Newtons Buildings
    God Parents: Anna Burns
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 132
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Evelina Egan - filia Felicis Egan & Florentiae (formerly Beith)
    Born: 6 Sep 1913
    Abode: 12 Gibson St.
    God Parents: Jacobi Egan; Lucia ?
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1940 die 19 mensis Oct. matrimonium contraxit cum Edouardo Egan in
           ecclesia S. Sebastiani apud Pendleton. E. Banks [Godmother surname not given]
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 132
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna O'Connell - filia Eduardi O'Connell & Margaritae Anna (formerly Lynam)
    Born: 17 Sep 1913
    Abode: 30 Vernon St.
    God Parents: Martha Loman
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 133
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mauritius Jones - filius Eduardi Henrici Jones & Catherinae (formerly Baines)
    Born: 26 Sep 1913
    Abode: 6 Cross Place
    God Parents: Anna Riley
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 133
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Jacobus Ready - filius Jacobi Ready & Florentiae (formerly Korn)
    Born: 21 Sep 1913
    Abode: 8 Brampton St.
    God Parents: Patritius J. Kivlehan; Rosa Kivlehan
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 133
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria McGough - filia Anna McGough
    Born: 21 Sep 1913
    Abode: 3 Drydon St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Burns; Maria McGough
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 133
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina Glynn - filia Jacobi Francisci Glynn & Catherinae (formerly O'Neill)
    Born: 6 Sep 1913
    Abode: 10 Burton St.
    God Parents: Maria O'Neill
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 134
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fredericus Georgius Taylor - filius Frederici Taylor & Mariae Hellenae (formerly Baines)
    Born: 28 Sep 1913
    Abode: 51 Ashover St.
    God Parents: Anna Jones
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 134
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Philomena Connolly - filia Patritii Connolly & Margaretae (formerly Mallon)
    Born: 26 Sep 1913
    Abode: 4 Lilian Sq.
    God Parents: Michael Nyland; Anna Cox
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 134
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margareta Ryan - filia Patritii Ryan & Mariae (formerly Curtin)
    Born: 13 Sep 1913
    Abode: 2 Dolphin St.
    God Parents: Teresa Cooper
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 134
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albertus T. Judge - filius Thomas Henrici Judge & Matildae Louisae (formerly Corker)
    Born: 29 Nov 1891
    Abode: 72 Egerton Rd. Withington
    Notes: Conversus. Ipse anno 1913 die 13 mensis Oct. matrimonium contraxit cum
           Francesca E. Downes in ecclesia S. Mariae apud Crewe.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 135
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margareta Roberts - filia Josephi Roberts & Annae (formerly Walton)
    Born: 2 Oct 1913
    Abode: 2 Newtons Bld.
    God Parents: Margareta Heffernan
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 135
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Callan - filius Jacobi Callan & Mariae (formerly McHugh)
    Born: 12 Oct 1913
    Abode: 4 George's Place St. Andrews St.
    God Parents: Thomas McGough; Eliz. McHugh
    Notes: Ipse anno 1941 die 14 mensis Junii matrimonium contraxit cum Florentia Thurman
           in ecclesia Sti. Aloysii apud Ardwick.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 135
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Phillipus Callan - filius Jacobi Callan & Mariae (formerly McHugh)
    Born: 12 Oct 1913
    Abode: 4 George's Place
    God Parents: Joannes Moran; Christina Gaynor
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 135
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernardus Hoare - filius Gulielmi Hoare & Annae (formerly Tarpey)
    Born: 22 Oct 1913
    Abode: 38 Helsby St.
    God Parents: Joannes W. Kelly; Madelina Mulvaney
    Notes: 24/9/38 married Mary Tate at St. Robert's M/c.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 136
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Darrick - filius Janettae Darrick
    Born: 18 Sep 1913
    Abode: 8 Whitfield St.
    God Parents: Maria Darrick
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 136
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Una Winifreda Babington - filia Lionel J. Babington & Elizabethae (formerly Tipton)
    Born: 3 Oct 1913
    Abode: 17 Leigh Place
    God Parents: Arturus Robinson; Una Babington
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 136
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifrida Maria Gent - filia Sydney Gent & Hellenae (formerly Lang)
    Born: 18 Oct 1913
    Abode: 31 Gibson St.
    God Parents: Hellena Kerson
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 136
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stella Yeomans - filia Joannis Jacobi Yeomans & Juliae (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 3 Oct 1913
    Abode: 7 Ashmore St.
    God Parents: Samuel N. Willett; Lucia Willett
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 137
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Edwinus Lee - filius Edwini Lee & Annae (formerly Broady)
    Born: 6 Nov 1913
    Abode: 4 Howard Avenue
    God Parents: Josephus P. Lee; Winifrida Lee
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 137
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes McCoy - filia Catherinae McCoy
    Born: 8 Apr 1913
    Abode: 3 Newton Sq.
    God Parents: Maria Hellena Toole
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 137
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Power - filia Patritii Power & Annae (formerly Earley)
    Born: 4 Nov 1913
    Abode: 89 Fairfield St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus McCawley; Hellena Earley
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 137
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Gerardus Boulton - filius Jacobi Henrici Boulton & Annae Louisae (formerly Gregory)
    Born: 12 Sep 1913
    Abode: 3 Somerset St.
    God Parents: Catherina Morris
    Notes: Ipse anno 1942 die 14 mensis Feb. matrimonium contraxit cum Ethelburga Yates in
           ecclesia S. Thomae apud Hr. Broughton. Testes erant Ronaldus Spears et Editha Yates. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 138
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Mochan - filius Francisci Mochan & Florentiae (formerly Spence)
    Born: 7 Nov 1913
    Abode: 14 Richmond St.
    Notes: (Domi in periculo)
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 138
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Franciscus Thornley - filius Joannis Thornley & Margaretae (formerly McCann)
    Born: 12 Nov 1913
    Abode: 6 Horace St.
    God Parents: Lucia McCann
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 138
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florentia Charlesworth - filia Thomae Charlesworth & Mariae (formerly Kerley)
    Born: 2 Nov 1913
    Abode: 1 Paddock St.
    God Parents: Lucia McCann
    Notes: Ipsa anno 1935 die 31a mensis Dec. matrimonium contraxit cum Thoma Moffat in
           ecclesia Holy Name M/c.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 138
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Mahon - filius Thomae Mahon & Mariae Winifredae (formerly Madden)
    Born: 22 Nov 1913
    Abode: 115 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Patritius Mahon; Florentia Flattery
    Notes: Ipse anno 1940 die 13 mensis Maii matrimonium contraxit cum Winefreda Maria
           Gudgeon in ecclesia Sti. Kentigern apud Fallowfield testibus Josepho Mahon et Irenaea
           Hulme. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 139
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabetha W. Rosthorne - filia Samuelis Rosthorne & Elizabethae (formerly Heap)
    Born: 6 Nov 1913
    Abode: 10 Pin Mill Brow
    God Parents: Franciscus Heap; Anna Maria Heap
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 139
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Franciscus Ahern - filius Thomae Ahern & Catherinae (formerly O'Connor)
    Born: 29 Oct 1913
    Abode: 9 Syndall St.
    God Parents: Patritius P. Scarry; Maria Donlan
    Notes: Ipse anno 1941 die 25 mensis Octobris matrimonium contraxit cum Hilda Winefreda
           Gee in ecclesia Ssmi. Nominis apud Manchester testibus Michaeli et Julia Ahern. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 139
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Christina Hand - filia Patritii Hand & Annae (Annie) (formerly Hogan)
    Born: 2 Dec 1913
    Abode: The Lodge, Limekiln Lane
    God Parents: Joannes Hand; Fanny McCrann
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 139
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfridus Beswick - filius Roberti Beswick & Sarae Annae (formerly Page)
    Born: 29 Nov 1913
    Abode: 15 Hawthorne St.
    God Parents: Hellena Morton
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 140
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas Sykes - filius Joannis Sykes & Elizabethae Annae (formerly Maher)
    Born: 27 Nov 1913
    Abode: 11 Braham St.
    God Parents: Margareta Maher
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 140
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1913 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Robertus Price - filius Jacobi Price & Annae Ely (formerly Hulme)
    Born: 7 Dec 1913
    Abode: 2 William St.
    God Parents: Robertus Whitelaw; Alicia Hulme
    Notes: Ipse anno 1940 die 28 mensis Decembris matrimonium contraxit cum Joanna Young
           in ecclesia S. Aloysii apud Ardwick. E. Banks.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 140, Entry 559
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives

Next Page of Baptisms for 1914 - 1917

Manchester Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home