click to return to Manchester Home & Contents

The Roman Catholic Church of St Aloysius, Ardwick
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Aloysius
in the District of Ardwick, Manchester

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1903 - 1910

Baptism: 12 Apr 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Houldsworth - fili. Josephi Houldsworth & Charlottae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 1 Mar 1903
    Abode: Meridan St.
    God Parents: Margarita Houldsworth
    Notes: [Father's surname misspelt as Houlsdworth]
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 833
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria (Mary) Connor - filia Jeremiae Connor & Juliae (formerly Thornton)
    Born: 13 Apr 1903
    Abode: 40 Armitage St. Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Michael Connor; Minnie Thornton
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 833
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Laurentius Murphy - filius Joannis Franciscii Murphy & Bertha Violet (formerly Collins)
    Born: 19 Mar 1903
    Abode: 43 Corporation St. Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Jacobus Laurentius Murphy; Amilda Fallon
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 833
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Patricius Hynes - filius Joannis Hynes & Mariae (formerly O'Kell)
    Born: 10 Mar 1903
    Abode: 16 Hughes St.
    God Parents: Daniel Hynes; Anne O'Brien
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 833
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eduardus Lloyd - filius Jacobi Lloyd & Mariae Helenae (formerly Sheridan)
    Born: 3 Apr 1903
    Abode: 43 Union St.
    God Parents: Emma Stephenson
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 833
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena (Ellen) Gerrity - filia Timothei Gerrity & Elizth. (Betsy) (formerly Seddon)
    Born: 3 Nov 1902
    Abode: 38 Green Place
    God Parents: Maria (Maria) Carney
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 833
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Hulmes - filius Jacobi Hulmes & Sarae (formerly Flood)
    Born: 16 Apr 1903
    Abode: 2 William St.
    God Parents: Aemilia Alicia Hulmes
    Notes: (privatim) Omnia rite suppleta sunt a me Fredco. Barton die 3a Maii 1903.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 833
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Michael Leonard - filius Joannis Leonard & Margaritae Annae (formerly Grady)
    Born: 2 Apr 1903
    Abode: 9 Marsden Sq. St. Andrew's St.
    God Parents: Delia Grady
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 833
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Duffy - filius Michaelis Duffy & Elizabeth (formerly Duffy)
    Born: 30 Mar 1903
    Abode: 2 Albion Place
    God Parents: Dionysius Fitzpatrick; Emma Fitzpatrick
    Notes: Ipse mat. contr. die 18 Aprilis 1927 in eccl. Sti. Wilfridri apud M/ter cum
           Blanche Tremeau filia Pauli et Isabellae coram testibus Thoma Power et Eliz. Kay. J. H.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 833
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maia (May) Smart - filia Harriet Smart
    Born: 23 Apr 1903
    Abode: 18 Walter St.
    God Parents: Maria (Maria) Fitzgerald
    Notes: Ipsa d. 4 Oct. 1922 matr. cx. c. Jacobo H. Newton filio Thomae [et] Mariae
           Newton (Kennedy) in eccl. S. Aug. York St. M/cr. Testes Jos. Allison Eva Magennis.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 833
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria (Mary) Brett - filia Caroli Brett & Mariae Annae (formerly Gordon)
    Born: 23 Apr 1903
    Abode: 35 Beswick St.
    God Parents: Joseph Brett; Maria Gordon
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 834
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 May 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna (Annie) Wilson - filia Joannis Wilson & Helenae (formerly Stuart)
    Born: 10 Jan 1902
    Abode: 19 North St.
    God Parents: Joannes Lawler; Helena Rourke
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 834
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Lambert - filia Ricardi Lambert & Harriet (formerly Smith)
    Born: 13 Apr 1903
    Abode: 9 Crook St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Smith; Elizabeth Smith
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 834
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Maria (Mary) Martin - filia Ricardi Jacobi Martin & Mariae (formerly McDermott)
    Born: 23 Apr 1903
    Abode: 8 Archer's Court
    God Parents: Petrus Firth; Margarita Firth
    Notes: 31st Aug. 1931 married Maurice Howarth, Prot. at S. Edmund's M/cr.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 834
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edmundus Franciscus McGivern - filius Bernardi Francisci McGivern & Aemiliae Gratiae (formerly Holt)
    Born: 14 May 1903
    Abode: 15 Norfolk St.
    God Parents: Thomas Hurst; Agnes McGivern
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 834
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria (Mary) Winifrida Lane - filia Caroli Lane & Margaritae Winifridae (formerly McElroy)
    Born: 14 May 1903
    Abode: 15 Syndall Avenue
    God Parents: Thomas McElroy; Maria (Maria) Murphy
    Notes: married Fredo. Hadfield 12 Oct. 1931 S. Francis Chester
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 834
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Anna (Mary Anne) Thompson - filia Gulielmi Thompson & Mariae (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 24 Apr 1903
    Abode: 1 Waterloo Court
    God Parents: Jacobus Eckersley; Sara Ellen Hennessy
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 834
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Townsend - filia Samuelis Townsend & Elizabeth (formerly Hannagan)
    Born: 11 May 1903
    Abode: 4 Blackthorn St.
    God Parents: Robertus Henrici Hannagan; Clara Justice
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 834
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Etheldreda McGarry - filia Joseph McGarry & Brigittae (formerly Hanley)
    Born: 10 Jul 1902
    Abode: 55 Rusholme Rd.
    God Parents: Martha Melor
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 834
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Goodrich - filia Thomae Goodrich & Maud (formerly Duddridge)
    Born: 4 Mar 1903
    Abode: 18 Markham St.
    God Parents: Nellie Donnelly
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 834
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Catharina Cassidy - filia Mariae Liliannae Cassidy
    Born: 25 May 1903
    God Parents: Maria Coogan
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 835
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robertus Franciscus McDermott - filius Jacobi Thomae McDermott & Mariae Agnetis (formerly Jones)
    Born: 5 May 1903
    Abode: 6 Samuel St.
    God Parents: Annie Jones
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 835
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Hemingway - filius Joannis Hemingway & Sarae Annae (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 19 May 1903
    Abode: 9 Green St.
    God Parents: Thomas Burns; Aemilia Howarth
    Notes: Mat. contr. in eccles. Stae. Annae apud Ancoats 16/4/1927 cum Florentia Mosson.
           J. F.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 835
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Patricius Flanagan - filius Thomae Flanagan & Catharinae (formerly Fitzpatrick)
    Born: 1 Jun 1903
    Abode: 16 Indigo St.
    God Parents: Albert Eduardus Stringer; Sarah Anna Wallace
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 835
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Claudius Andreas Cassell - filius Georgii Eduardi Cassell & Annae (formerly Rigby)
    Born: 29 May 1903
    Abode: 1 Wainwright St.
    God Parents: Maria (Mary) Ellen Lloyd
    Notes: Married Alice Byrne on Nov. 23 1930 at Marlboro' St. Dublin.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 835
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Dillon - filius Eduardi Dillon & Annae (formerly Battle)
    Born: 2 May 1903
    Abode: 37 Queen St.
    God Parents: Catharina Gannon
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 835
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Radulphus (Ralph) Holden - filius Roberti Holden & Annae (formerly Hubisty)
    Born: 2 Jun 1903
    Abode: 12 Markham St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Bostock; Anna (Annie) Bostock
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 835
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes McHugh - filius Thomae McHugh & Annae (formerly Higgins)
    Born: 19 Jun 1903
    Abode: 4 Rose Grove
    God Parents: Patricius Kivlehan; Catharina Murphy
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 835
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arnold Martinus Clark - filius Patricii Clark & Mariae Annae (formerly Unsworth)
    Born: 30 May 1903
    Abode: 22 Marsland St.
    God Parents: Joannes McKenna; Rosa McKenna
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 835
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Maria (Mgt. Mary) O'Loughlin - filia Joannis O'Loughlin & Catharinae (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 28 May 1903
    Abode: 9 Baden St.
    God Parents: Michael Joannis O'Loughlin; Anna (Annie) Drainey
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 835
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Joanna (Jane) Quigley - filia Jacobi Quigley & Mariae (formerly Dundas)
    Born: 2 Jun 1903
    Abode: 53 Gilbert St.
    God Parents: Joanna (Jane) McGinnis
    Notes: Ipsa d. 28 Maii 1928 mm. ctxt. c. Jacobo Kilday filio Thomae [et] Mariae Kilday
           in eccl. Mt. Carmel Salford.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 836
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Josephina Barry - filia Mariae Barry
    Born: 21 May 1903
    Abode: 10 Hope Sq.
    God Parents: Helena (Nelly) Barry
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 836
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Anna Burns - filia Georgii Burns & Helenae (formerly Carter)
    Born: 3 May 1903
    Abode: 12 Dark Lane
    God Parents: Eduardus Taylor; Margarita Anna Niland
    Notes: Ipsa 6.2.26 mm.cx.c. Joseph Foley in eccl. S. Albani M/cr. Testes L. Foley S.
           A. Burns.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 836
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boardman - filia Alberti Boardman & Elizabeth (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 4 Jun 1903
    Abode: 5 Hughes St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Cryne
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 836
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Samuel Newton - filius Gulielmi Newton & Adae (formerly Donohue)
    Born: 13 Jun 1903
    Abode: 36 Apsley Grove
    God Parents: Sara Brougham
    Notes: Married Harriet Johnson (24) at St. Clare's Blackley Sep. 5 1931.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 836
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Whalley - filius Georgii Whalley & Helenae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 21 Jun 1903
    Abode: 27 Lower Albion St.
    God Parents: Michael Conlon; Carolina Burton
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 836
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eduardus O'Connell - filius Eduardi O'Connell & Margaritae Annae (formerly Lyman)
    Born: 28 Jun 1903
    Abode: 1 Higgins Buildings
    God Parents: Elizabeth Senior
    Notes: Omnibus rite suppletis die 5a Julii 1903 a me Frederico Barton.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 836
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sara Tansey - filia Joannis Tansey & Sarae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 15 May 1903
    Abode: 50 Meridian St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Ennis
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 836
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alicia Edith Stells - filia Georgii Stells & Helenae (Nelly) (formerly Topliffe)
    Born: 6 Jun 1903
    Abode: 13 Gotha St.
    God Parents: Alfredus Harrop; Aemilia Wright
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 836
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Frost - filius Georgii Frost & Mariae Selinae (formerly Crawford)
    Born: 27 Jun 1903
    Abode: 5 New St.
    God Parents: Alfredus Frost; Catharina Frost
    Notes: Oct. 5 1935 married Margt. Shanahan (30 years) at H. Name M/c.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 836
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Clara Flaherty - filia Timothei Flaherty & Elizth. Annae (formerly Higgins)
    Born: 21 Jun 1903
    Abode: 1 Nelson Court
    God Parents: Thomas Flaherty; Margarita Anna Mullin
    Notes: On Sep. 28 1935 married Rd. Bradley here.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 837
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifrida Mulvaney - filia Caroli Henrici Mulvaney & Teresiae Priscillae (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 7 Apr 1903
    Abode: 38 Helsby St.
    God Parents: Joseph Fr. Mead; Maria Joanna (Jane) Mead
    Notes: Jan. 8 1930 mam. c.c. Terentia Parton in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 837
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nora Emmett Ward - filia Ricardi Ward & Annae (formerly Phelan)
    Born: 8 Jul 1903
    Abode: 17 Victoria St.
    God Parents: Anna (Annie) Leonard
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 837
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Teresia Cocker - filia Laurentii Cocker & Aliciae (formerly Holding)
    Born: 2 Jul 1903
    Abode: 1 Derby Place
    God Parents: Gulmus. Edus. Cocker; Teresia Holding
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 837
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Laurentius McDonald - filius Joannis McDonald & Rhodae (formerly Hood)
    Born: 15 Jul 1903
    Abode: 27 Hyde St.
    God Parents: Maria Burns
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 837
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lily Corcoran - filia Bernardi Corcoran & Elizabeth (formerly Carroll)
    Born: 18 Jul 1903
    Abode: 16 Alma St. Lyndall St.
    God Parents: Michael Monaghan; Brigitta Carroll
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 837
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annie Kealy - filia Caroli Jacobi Kealy & Rosinae Amabilis (Mabel) (formerly Gifford)
    Born: 10 Jun 1903
    Abode: 43 Randolph St.
    God Parents: Rhoda McDonald
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 837
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Michael Regan - filius Thomae Regan & Mariae (formerly Herlichy)
    Born: 18 Jul 1903
    Abode: 2 Robert St. New York St.
    God Parents: Jacobus O'Brien; Maria Cleary
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 837
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Laurentius Judge - filius Thomae Judge & Mariae Annae (formerly Bowles)
    Born: 4 Jul 1903
    Abode: 28 Bennett St.
    God Parents: Jacobus J. McVeigh; Lena Bowles
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 837
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kathleen Pigott - filia Ricardi Pigott & Mariae (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 15 Jul 1903
    Abode: 81 Marsland St.
    God Parents: Catharina Oates
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 837
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gertrudis McVeigh - filia Jacobi J. McVeigh & Mariae Helenae (formerly Fitzpatrick)
    Born: 14 Jul 1903
    Abode: 22 Union St.
    God Parents: Thomas Judge; Margarita McGrath
    Notes: Ipsa d. 16 Sept. 1924 matr. cx. c. Herberto Leat filio Alf. Leat in eccl. S.
           Crucis Bedminster Bristol.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 838
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Carolotta (Charlotte) Dickinson - filia Jacobi Dickinson & Carolottae (formerly Bradshaw)
    Born: 23 Jul 1903
    Abode: 21 Bennett St.
    God Parents: Joannes Hurst; Margarita Hurst
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 838
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - filius Eduardi Henrici Jones & Catharinae (formerly Baines)
    Born: 3 Aug 1903
    Abode: 11 Ross St.
    God Parents: Teresia Boswell
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 838
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eduardus Cyrillus Cartwright - filius Alberti Eduardi Cartwright & Mariae J. (formerly Ross)
    Born: 29 Jul 1903
    Abode: 6 Buxton St.
    God Parents: Maria Doyle
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 838
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lilia Agnes Wilcock - filia Jacobi Wilcock & Aliciae J. (formerly Parker)
    Born: 22 Jul 1903
    Abode: 198 Viaduct St. Ashton Old Rd.
    God Parents: Petrus Murray; Elizabeth Murray
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 838
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Catharina Dugdale - filia Georgii Dugdale & Catharinae (formerly Lavelle)
    Born: 9 Aug 1903
    Abode: 26 Meridian St.
    God Parents: Matilda Bowker
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 838
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Hogan - filia Joannis Patricii Hogan & Catharinae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 14 Jun 1903
    Abode: 10 S. Andrew's St.
    God Parents: Beatrix Bowker
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 838
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Riley - filius Jacobi Riley & Juliae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 3 Aug 1903
    Abode: 19 Bennett St.
    God Parents: Anna Vaughan
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 838
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Mazzini - filius Francisci Mazzini & Annae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 4 Aug 1903
    Abode: 230 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Catharina Peduzzi
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 838
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
David Vaughan - filius David Vaughan & Annae (formerly McKeown)
    Born: 11 Aug 1903
    Abode: 14 Darwen St.
    God Parents: Thomas McKeown; Jessie Sutherland
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 838
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria (Mary) Cunningham - filia Michaelis Cunningham & Mariae J. (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 20 Aug 1903
    Abode: 22 Myrtle Grove
    God Parents: Joannes Daly; Elizabeth Anna Reilly
    Notes: baptizata est privatim. Omnibus rite suppletis die 6a Sept. a me F. Barton.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 839
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Agnes Barrow - filia Jacobi Barrow & Mariae Annae (formerly Colton)
    Born: 7 Aug 1903
    Abode: 1 Willaston St. Bennett St.
    God Parents: Agnes Barton
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 839
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fredericus Cliffe - filius Frederici Cliffe & Mariae Annae (formerly Cunliffe)
    Born: 5 Aug 1903
    Abode: 20 Helsby St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Cunliffe; Elizabeth Cunliffe
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 839
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria (Mary) Lally - filia Jacobi Lally & Sarae Joannae (Jane) (formerly Trainor)
    Born: 2 Sep 1903
    Abode: 54 Gordon St. Tyndall St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Garvey; Maria (Mary) Livesey
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 839
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Albertus Bradshaw - filius Thomae Alberti Bradshaw & Brigittae (formerly Collins)
    Born: 15 Aug 1903
    Abode: 2 Shakespeare Terrace
    God Parents: Gulielmus Ryan; Margarita Collins
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 839
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Macfarlane - filia Joannis Macfarlane & Margaritae Annae (formerly Rogers)
    Born: 4 Sep 1903
    Abode: 3 Hawthorn Place
    God Parents: Elizabeth McLean
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 839
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina O'Neill - filia Gulielmi O'Neill & Catharinae (formerly White)
    Born: 2 Sep 1903
    Abode: 20 William St. St. Andrew's St.
    God Parents: Joannes O'Neill; Catherina O'Neill
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 839
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Rosa Lena Davis - filia Joannis Gulielmi Davis & Rosae Annae (formerly Gannon)
    Born: 22 Aug 1903
    Abode: 23 Coalbrook St.
    God Parents: Robertus Jones; Alicia Jones
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 839
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kathleen Maia (May) Lee - filia Hugonis Lee & Elizabeth (formerly O'Keefe)
    Born: 24 Sep 1903
    Abode: 120 Harcourt St.
    God Parents: Michael Lee; Margarita Lee
    Notes: On 23 Oct. 1933 married John C. Roberts here.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 839
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Patricia Maria Weathers - filia Patricii Weathers & Annae (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 18 Jul
    God Parents: Maria Weathers
    Notes: [no baptism date given]
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 839
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Partington - filius Septimi Partington & Teresiae (formerly Collins)
    Born: 16 Sep 1903
    Abode: 13 Hope St. Midland St.
    God Parents: Maria Rogers
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 840
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - filius Thomae Riley & Brigittae (formerly Loughman)
    Born: 18 Sep 1903
    Abode: 20 Norway St.
    God Parents: Joannes Loughman; Elizabeth Loughman
    Notes: Ipse 14 Jul. 1923 mm.c.c. J. Ag. Starr in eccl. St. Annae Ancoats
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 840
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena (Helen) Ratican - filia Michaelis Ratican & Annae (formerly Ball)
    Born: 6 Sep 1903
    Abode: 29 William St. Union St.
    God Parents: Thomas Ratican; Helena Lilley
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 840
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Franciscus Gannon - filius Joannis Thomae Gannon & Elizae (formerly Drew)
    Born: 4 Oct 1903
    Abode: 99 Union St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Gannon; Aemilia (Emma) Gannon
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 840
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina Patricia Early - filia Patritii Early & Annae (formerly Masterson)
    Born: 10 Oct 1903
    Abode: 23 Green St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Early; Annae Masterson
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 840
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Samuel Ricardus Collins - filius Thomae Collins & Mariae Jeannae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 1 Aug 1903
    Abode: Higher Ardwick
    God Parents: Petrus Brady; Sara Anna Brady
    Notes: Ipse d. 23 Apr. 1924 mm.cx.c. Amelia Morris filia Joannis [et] Annae Morris in
           eccl. SS. Nominis M/c. Alb. Collins, Mild. Collins testes.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 840
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Eduardus Fitzgerald - filius Joannis Fitzgerald & Mariae Elizabethae (formerly Morgan)
    Born: 2 Sep 1903
    Abode: Hope Square Hyde St.
    God Parents: Joannes McGee; Agnes McGee
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 840
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sara Anna Kelly - filia Simonis Kelly & Sarae Annae (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 11 Oct 1903
    God Parents: Anna Goodfellow
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 840
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfredus Connor - filius Caroli Connor & Mariae (formerly Dickson)
    Born: 1 Oct 1903
    Abode: 13 S. Clement's Place
    God Parents: Sara Anna Morrison
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 840
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Senior - filia Joseph Senior & Elizabeth (formerly Lucas)
    Born: 6 Oct 1903
    Abode: 10 Peter St.
    God Parents: Sara Helena Fannon
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 840
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eliza Allcroft - filia Georgii Allcroft & Elizabeth (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 5 Oct 1903
    Abode: 4 Ashton Place
    God Parents: Joannes Allcroft; Elizabeth Allcroft
    Notes: Sept. 1939 married Vinc. McMylor at Glossop.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 841
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria (Mary) Mahala Purcell - filia Danielis Purcell & Mahalae (formerly Grant)
    Born: 8 Sep 1903
    Abode: 80 Gibson St.
    God Parents: Eduardus J. Corcoran; Rebena Corcoran
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 841
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Helena Rourke - filia Stephani Rourke & Sarae Aliciae (formerly Mason)
    Born: 14 Oct 1903
    Abode: 6 Charlie St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Lilley; Florentia Lilley
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 841
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfredus Bostock - filius Francisci Bostock & Annae (formerly Rowntree)
    Born: 28 Oct 1903
    Abode: 18 Herbert St.
    God Parents: Robertus Holden; Anna Hubberstey
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 841
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillian Veronica Deasey - filia Jacobi Deasey & Sabinae (formerly Flynn)
    Born: 10 Oct 1903
    Abode: 7 Apsley Grove
    God Parents: Thos. Callaghan; Sara McDonough
    Notes: Ipsa d. 21 Nov. 1925 mm.cxt.c. Gulielmo Maloney (24 annos) in eccl. S. Brigidae
           M/c. Jac. Deasy, Marg. Maloney testes.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 841
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gladys Maria (Mary) Ashfield - filia Georgii Augustini Ashfield & Gertrudis (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 6 Oct 1903
    Abode: 6 Rosebery St.
    God Parents: Carolus Schindler; Maria Smith
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 841
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Parry - filia Thomae Parry & Sarae Annae (formerly Hoy)
    Born: 27 Oct 1903
    Abode: 37 Markham St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Tomlinson; Maria Joanna Tomlinson
    Notes: Matrimonium contraxit cum Joanna Fern die 1.6.40 apud S. Annae Ashton-u-Lyne.
           H. J. B.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 841
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lilia Agnes Ogley - filia Jacobi Ogley & Mariae Helenae (formerly Connell)
    Born: 29 Oct 1903
    Abode: 3 Egerton Place
    Notes: baptizata est privatim. Omnia rite suppleta sunt a Revo. Dno. Power die 15a
           Nov. 1903. Teste F. Barton.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 841
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Agnes Quinn - filia Patricii Quinn & Mariae (formerly Birmingham)
    Born: 12 Sep 1903
    Abode: 5 Spring Gardens Chancery Lane
    Notes: baptizata est privatim.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 841
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Carolus Morican - filius Caroli Morican & Joannae (Jane) (formerly Smith)
    Born: 5 Oct 1903
    Abode: 38 Meridian St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Anna Bosanko
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 841
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birkett - filia Ricardi Birkett & Mariae (formerly Loftus)
    Born: 17 Oct 1903
    Abode: 232 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Hannen
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 842
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Amelia Winston - filia Frederici Winston & Ameliae (formerly Woodward)
    Born: 7 Nov 1903
    Abode: 9 Heaton St.
    God Parents: Millicent Myers
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 842
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alexander Sutton - filius Juliae Annae Sutton
    Born: 12 Nov 1903
    Abode: 16 Meadow St.
    God Parents: Henricus Burns; Elizabeth Sutton
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 842
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Ogden - filius Joannis Gul[iel]mi Ogden & Rosae (formerly Carter)
    Born: 12 Oct 1903
    Abode: 1 Cowell's Bldgs. Dark Lane
    God Parents: Margarita Anna Ogden
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 842
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stewart - filia Thomae Stewart & Elizabeth (formerly Carr)
    Born: 24 Oct 1903
    Abode: 5 Higgin's Bldgs.
    God Parents: Elizth. Helena Maguire
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 842
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifrida Maguire - filia Gulielmi Maguire & Elizabeth Helenae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 28 Nov 1903
    Abode: 23 Helmet St.
    God Parents: Alicia Flaherty
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 842
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifrida Carroll - filia Alberti Carroll & Aemiliae (formerly Price)
    Born: 17 Nov 1903
    Abode: 29 Meadow St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Carroll; Maria Carroll
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 842
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernardus Shaw - filius Jacobi Shaw & Henriettae (formerly Fletcher)
    Born: 28 Nov 1903
    Abode: 65 Rylance St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Mooney
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 842
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthurus Franciscus Dobson - filius Arthuri Eduardi Dobson & Mariae A. (formerly Leary)
    Born: 7 Dec 1903
    Abode: 51 Armitage St.
    God Parents: Alfredus Dobson; Leah Leary
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 842
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Lyons - filius Gulielmi Lyons & Catharinae (formerly McEvoy)
    Born: 14 Dec 1903
    Abode: 15 Gotha St.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 842, Entry 100
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Laurentius Mazzini - filius Laurentii Mazzini & Aliciae Annae (formerly Clare)
    Born: 20 Nov 1903
    Abode: 50 Herbert St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus F. Jones; Margarita Jones
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 843
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Alfredus McHugo - filius Pauli McHugo & Priscillae (formerly Cartledge) (?)
    Born: 26 Dec 1903
    Abode: 3 Nelson St. Wellington St.
    God Parents: Pascalius Dagastino; Sara Helena Dagastino
    Notes: [mother's maiden name has a question mark written after it in the register]
           Married M. E. Skerritt here May 23 1931.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 843
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Bennett - filia Alexandri Bennett & Agnetis (formerly Thorpe)
    Born: 2 Jan 1904
    Abode: 12 Bowden Place
    God Parents: Gulielmus Thorpe; Margarita Thorpe
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 843
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernardus Sweetman - filius Joseph Sweetman & Mariae (formerly Henshall)
    Born: 31 Dec 1903
    Abode: 89 Rosebery St.
    God Parents: Thomas W. Turner; Sara Sweetman
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 843
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Reid - filia Joannis Reid & Mariae Helenae (formerly Coakley)
    Born: 20 Nov 1903
    Abode: 1 Garden Place
    God Parents: Constantia Mahoney
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 843
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alicia Parkinson - filia Gulielmi Parkinson & Aemiliae (formerly Latham)
    Born: 14 Jan 1904
    Abode: 224 Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Gul[iel]mus Thomson; Helena Thomson
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 843
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lilia Costigan - filia Joannis Costigan & Margaritae (formerly Hannon)
    Born: 3 Jan 1904
    Abode: 25 Matlock St.
    God Parents: Maria Costigan
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 843
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edmundus Sebastianus Rourke - filius Francisci Rourke & Franciscae (formerly Weetman)
    Born: 20 Jan 1904
    Abode: 11 Helmet St.
    God Parents: Edmundus Weetman; Helena Rourke
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 843
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eduardus Cyrillus Sheen - filius Michaelis Sheen & Aliciae Jeannae (formerly Blackley)
    Born: 28 Jan 1904
    Abode: 8 Dobson
    God Parents: Joannes Griffin
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 843
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Teresa Giblin - filia Francisci Giblin & Sarae Annae (formerly Hicks)
    Born: 4 Nov 1903
    God Parents: Anna Connor
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 843
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Eduardus Connor - filius Jacobi Connor & Annae (formerly Savage)
    Born: 22 Nov 1903
    God Parents: Jacobus Hunt; Maria Stanley
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 844
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lucia Hands - filia Joannis Hands & Mariae Ellenae (formerly Madden)
    Born: 4 Feb 1904
    Abode: 1 Court Helmet St.
    God Parents: Ellenae Baines
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 844
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emilia Hands - filia Joannis Hands & Mariae Ellenae (formerly Madden)
    Born: 4 Feb 1904
    Abode: 1 Court Helmet St.
    God Parents: Ellenae Baines
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 844
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Dugdale - filius Thomae Dugdale & Hellenae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 24 Jan 1904
    Abode: Marsden Square St. Andrew St.
    God Parents: Robertus Beswick; Sara Page
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 844
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna (Annie) Redmond - filia Michaelis Redmond & Henriettae (formerly Neild)
    Born: 25 Dec 1903
    Abode: 35 Robert St. New York St.
    God Parents: George H. Hindle; Catharina Hindle
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 844
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita O'Brien - filia Thomae O'Brien & Catharinae (formerly Rourke)
    Born: 4 Feb 1904
    Abode: 73 Barlow St.
    God Parents: Daniel Rourke; Margarita Verdon
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 844
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Macklin - filia Josephi Macklin & Sophiae (formerly Allison)
    Born: 25 Dec 1903
    Abode: 14 Hughes St.
    God Parents: Emma Holt
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 844
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Hoare - filius Thomae Joannis Hoare & Annae (formerly Pollitt)
    Born: 7 Jan 1904
    Abode: 3 Wellington St.
    God Parents: Rosa Hoare
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 844
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albertus Burns - filius Thomae Burns & Aemiliae (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 23 Feb 1904
    Abode: 9 Green St.
    God Parents: Thomas Howarth; Elizabeth Nolan
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 844
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas McAndry - filius Thomae McAndry & Mariae A. (formerly O'Hare)
    Born: 19 Feb 1904
    Abode: 100 Birch St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Morris; Sara Anna Morris
    Notes: Ipse 17 Aug. 1929 mm.cx.c. Winifreda Hogg filia Thomae [et] Mariae Hogg in
           eccl. S. Joseph Longsight.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 844
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Herbertus Corcoran - filius Eduardi Corcoran & Liliae (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 14 Feb 1904
    Abode: 317 Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Joannes Hodson; Maria Alicia Hodson
    Notes: 25/5/29 mm. cont. c. Eliz. Horrocks in eccl. S. Brigidae M/c.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 845
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gertrudis Lee - filia Martini Lee & Margaritae A. (formerly Callaghan)
    Born: 28 Jan 1904
    Abode: 30 Helsby St.
    God Parents: Eliza Joanna Callaghan, (by proxy)
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 845
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Petrus Carroll - filius Ricardi Carroll & Margaritae (formerly Burns)
    Born: 23 Feb 1904
    Abode: 8 Nelson Place
    God Parents: Maria Garner
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 845
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Patricius Durkan - filius Martini Durkan & Mariae (formerly Collins)
    Born: 7 Mar 1904
    Abode: 13 Gordon St.
    God Parents: Joannes Durkin; Maria O'Leary
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 845
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus McEvoy - filius Eduardi McEvoy & Selinae (formerly Williams)
    Born: 23 Jan 1904
    Abode: 9 Gorton St.
    God Parents: Maria McEvoy
    Notes: Ipse d. 28 Maii 1928 mm.cxt. c. Maria Rowbottom (23) filia Ricardi Rowbottom,
           Eveline Rowbottom (McNally)] in eccl. S. Nominis M/cr.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 845
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus Slater - filius Henrici Slater & Joannae (formerly Nolan)
    Abode: 2 Apsley Grove
    God Parents: Thomas O'Shaughnessy; Anna O'Shaughnessy
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 845
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifrida Farrell - filia Jacobi Farrell & Carolottae (formerly Kavanagh)
    Born: 4 Mar 1904
    Abode: 25 Brydon St.
    God Parents: Jacobus McDonald; Winifrida McDonald
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 845
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena Nelan - filia Jacobi Nelan & Margaritae (formerly McHugh)
    Born: 8 Mar 1904
    Abode: 9 Brampton St.
    God Parents: Petrus McHugh; Winifrida Nelan
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 845
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Lillian Hoare - filia Gulielmi Hoare & Annae (formerly Tarpey)
    Born: 12 Mar 1904
    Abode: 59 Ogden St.
    God Parents: Margarita Gilligan
    Notes: Married Ernt. Stokes (27) here Aug. 10 1929.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 845
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Tymon - filius Michaelis Tymon & Mariae Annae (formerly Cunningham)
    Born: 11 Mar 1904
    Abode: 7 Brierley Avenue
    God Parents: Eduardus Tymon; Margarita Morley
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 845
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gratia Allcock - filia Eduardi Allcock & Aemiliae (formerly Bradburn)
    Born: 28 Mar 1904
    Abode: 9 Norseman St. pro tem. Home address 4 Leadsmithy St. Middlewich
    God Parents: Gulielmus Allcock; Gratia Allcock, (aunt of child)
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 846
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Gul[iel]mus George - filius Joseph Gul[iel]mi George & Mariae A. (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 16 Mar 1904
    Abode: 14 Ashover St.
    God Parents: Joannes Cavanagh; Matilda Matthews
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 846
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Farrey - filia Michaelis Farrey & Elizabeth (formerly Foley)
    Born: 10 Mar 1904
    Abode: 141 Rosebery St.
    God Parents: Michael Kennedy; Susanna Kennedy
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 846
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Patricius Doherty - filius Thomae Doherty & Esther (formerly Campbell)
    Born: 16 Mar 1904
    Abode: 14 Syndall St.
    God Parents: Patricius Campbell; Esther Jenkins
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 846
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena Barber - filia Jacobi Barber & Teresiae (formerly Burns)
    Abode: 61 Hampden St.
    God Parents: Catharina Burns
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 846
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Lockett real name Locchetti - filius Bartholomei Lockett real name Locchetti & Teresiae (formerly Lowrie)
    Born: 28 Mar 1904
    Abode: 28 Green Place
    God Parents: Maria Prior
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 846
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kathleen Maguire - filia Gulmi. Jo. Maguire & Annae Mariae (formerly Gormley)
    Born: 17 Mar 1904
    Abode: 11 Prince St.
    God Parents: Thos. Brennan; Elizth. Anna Brennan
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 846
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Molloy - filius Patricii Molloy & Maria Annae (formerly Moore)
    Born: 17 Jan 1904
    Abode: 32 New Bank St.
    God Parents: Charlotte Molloy
    Notes: Mm. contraxit 19 Maii 1928 cum Sara Maudsley filia Gulielmi Maudsley, Sara
           Maudsley in eccl. S. Joseph M/c. Testes Jos. Hulson Maria Hulson.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 846
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Burke - filius Ricardi Burke & Agnetis (formerly Waugh)
    Born: 19 Mar 1904
    Abode: 3 Birch St.
    God Parents: Bernardus McCabe; Maria O'Hare
    Notes: Mat. contraxit 4 Maii 1940 Maria Anna Pring in Eccl. Sti. Thomae Wandsworth.
           Testibus Allan? Stewartson Alicia Crome?.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 846
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eileen Cosgrove - filia Dionysii Cosgrove & Elizabeth (formerly Maguire)
    Born: 19 Mar 1904
    Abode: 20 Robert St. Tipping St.
    God Parents: Joannes Maguire; Catherina Robinson
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 846
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Gilligan - filia Christopheri Gilligan & Margaritae (formerly Tarpey)
    Born: 4 Apr 1904
    Abode: 49 Helsby St.
    God Parents: Gul[iel]mus Hoare; Anna Hoare
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 847
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dorothea Sullivan - filia Joannis Henrici Sullivan & Marg. A. (formerly Tims)
    Born: 5 Apr 1904
    Abode: 12 Milton St.
    God Parents: Thomas Comerford; Maria Anna Cryne
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 847
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Adelaide Cavanagh - filia Thomae Cavanagh & Helenae (formerly Morgan)
    Born: 6 Apr 1904
    Abode: 8 Herbert St.
    God Parents: Georgius Ryan; Alicia Ryan
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 847
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Baine - filius Thomae Baine & Mariae (formerly Quinlivan)
    Born: 13 Apr 1904
    Abode: 16 Nash St. Hilkirk St.
    God Parents: Joseph Baine; Anna Baine
    Notes: 25/8/28 Mm. cxt. cum Maria Riley in hac eccl. D. 1933 R.I.P.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 847
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margarita Ward - filia Thomae Ward & Margaritae (formerly Burney)
    Born: 17 Apr 1904
    Abode: 13 Helmet St.
    God Parents: Helena Mitchell
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 847
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Eduardus Potter - filius Joseph Potter & Honorae (formerly Flynn)
    Born: 21 Apr 1904
    Abode: 4 Tempest St.
    God Parents: Maria Riley
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 847
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gertrudis Lee - filia Joseph Patricii Lee & Annae (formerly Griffin)
    Born: 23 Apr 1904
    Abode: 1 Garden St.
    God Parents: Joseph Reid; Maria Whittaker
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 847
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Nora Beaden - filia Ricardi Thomae Beaden & Mariae Marg. (formerly Fanning)
    Born: 6 Apr 1904
    Abode: 47 Napier St.
    God Parents: Brigitta Fewings
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 847
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albertus Samuel Benson - filius Eliu Guilfod Benson & Bridgittae (formerly Casserly)
    Born: 30 Apr 1904
    Abode: 3 Markham St.
    God Parents: Ellena Casserly
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 847
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Beatrix Quigly - filia Patritii Quigly & Juliae (formerly Golden)
    Born: 22 Apr 1904
    Abode: 8 Helmet St.
    God Parents: Catharina Bramhall
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 847
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Howard - filia Jacobi Howard & Juliae (formerly Galvin)
    Born: 15 Apr 1904
    Abode: 13 Old St.
    God Parents: Maria Smith
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 848
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nora Kathleen Glennon - filia Edmundi Glennon & Norae (formerly Mahony)
    Born: 22 May 1904
    Abode: 7 Hamlet St.
    God Parents: Thomas Madden; Aemilia Kelly
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 848
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gladys Elizabeth Thomas - filia Thomae Thomas & Mariae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 23 Sep 1903
    Abode: 22 Gotha St.
    God Parents: Alicia Holding
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 848
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Walsh - filia Mariae Aliciae Walsh
    Abode: 16 Mallonson St.
    God Parents: Maria Scanlon
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 848
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifrida Fox - filia Joannis Fox & Helenae (formerly Callaghan)
    Born: 8 Jun 1904
    Abode: 43 Paddock St.
    God Parents: Elizth. Phelan
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 848
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Oates - filia Michaelis Oates & Catharinae (formerly Neville)
    Born: 17 May 1904
    Abode: 10 Hyde View
    God Parents: Gualterus Heskey
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 848
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Benjamin Joseph Cochran - filius Benjamin Cochran & Elizth. (formerly Carr)
    Born: 30 May 1904
    Abode: 25 Bunyan St.
    God Parents: Herbertus Cochran; Margarita Wood
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 848
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifrida Maia (May) Wootton - filia Thomae Wootton & Violet (formerly Butterworth)
    Born: 11 May 1904
    Abode: 3 Jack St. Bennett St.
    God Parents: Joannes Farray; Lilia Butterworth
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 848
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Helena Doyle - filia Christopheri Doyle & Mariae H. (formerly Matthews)
    Born: 11 May 1904
    Abode: 14 Meridian St.
    God Parents: Beatrix Bowker
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 848
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Stahler - filia Joannis Ambrosii Stahler & Joannae A. (formerly Waldow)
    Born: 11 May 1904
    Abode: 106 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Robertus Herron; Franciscus Herron
    Notes: Married Pat. O'Keefe here 19.5.1934.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 848
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina Welsh - filia Gul[iel]mi Welsh & Catharinae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 6 Jun 1904
    Abode: 7 Camplin St.
    God Parents: Arthurus Coates
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 849
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifrida Borking - filia Jacobi Borking & Elizth. (formerly Swales)
    Born: 30 May 1904
    Abode: 33 Matthew St.
    God Parents: Beatrix M. Borking
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 849
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena (Ellen) Eastforth - filia Henrici Eastforth & Agnetis (formerly Mulcahy)
    Born: 3 Jun 1904
    Abode: 15 Birch St.
    God Parents: Barthol. Daley; Anna (Annie) Daley
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 849
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Rochford - filius Patricii Rochford & Mariae (formerly Jenkins)
    Born: 16 Jun 1904
    Abode: 22 John St. Chancery Lane
    God Parents: Christopher Collins; Teresia Partington
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 849
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Michael Flatley - filius Francisci Flatley & Brigittae (formerly Wallace)
    Born: 29 May 1904
    Abode: 39 Meridian St.
    God Parents: Maria Thorpe
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 849
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena Lenehan - filia Joannis Lenehan & Margaritae Anne (formerly Grady)
    Born: 17 Jun 1904
    Abode: 9 Marsden Square
    God Parents: Michael Grady; Selina Grady
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 849
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catharina Tansey - filia Joannis Tansey & Aliciae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 24 May 1904
    Abode: 6 Ashton Old Rd.
    God Parents: Ellena Conley
    Notes: 19 Dec. 1936 married John Keymer at Holy Name M/cr.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 849
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Dalton - filius Joannis Dalton & Mariae Atheniae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 20 Jun 1904
    Abode: 75 Baden St.
    God Parents: Emilia Kelly
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 849
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Keaton - filius Jacobi Keaton & Aemiliae (formerly Newman)
    Born: 30 Jun 1904
    Abode: 53 Prince St.
    God Parents: Thomas E. West; Francisca West
    Notes: Ipse d. 19 Nov. 1909 [sic] mm. cxt. c. Anna Rogers filia Jos. Rogers in eccl.
           S. Thomae Hr. Broughton.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 849
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Francisca Kelly - filia Bartholomaei Kelly & Sarae J. (formerly Timmins)
    Born: 19 May 1899
    Abode: 59 Herbert St.
    God Parents: Maria Louisa Bowman
    Notes: Sub Conditione.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 849
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ricardus Kelly - filius Barthol. Kelly & Sarae J. (formerly Timmins)
    Born: 19 Jun 1892
    Abode: 59 Herbert St.
    Notes: Sub Conditione & recd. Into Church ritu debito, being of age.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 850
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Robinson - filia Joannis Robinson & Agnetis (formerly Smith)
    Born: 12 Jun 1904
    Abode: 44 Cross St.
    God Parents: Julia Robinson
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 850
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Amabilis (Amy) Jeannette Buckley - filia Jacobi Buckley & Brigittae (formerly McHugh)
    Born: 25 Jul 1904
    Abode: 5 Brampton St.
    God Parents: Petrus Ford; Amy McManus
    Notes: 10 Jun. 1933 M. c. c. Thoma Tupman in hac eccl.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 850
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ricardus Standish Cassell - filius Georgii Eduardi Cassell & Annae (formerly Rigby)
    Born: 18 Jul 1904
    Abode: 1 Wainwright St. Garden St.
    God Parents: Joseph Skeet; Maria Skeet
    Notes: Ipse 21 Apr. 1928 mm. cxt. c. Francesca Walkden filia Josephi Walkden in eccl.
           S. Roberti M/cr. testis Fr. Cassell Lill. Cassell.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 850
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes McDonnell - filius Jacobi Patricii McDonnell & Winifridae (formerly Cavanagh)
    Born: 31 Jul 1904
    Abode: 38 Ashover St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Farrell; Carolotta Farrell
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 850
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Gerraghty (or Gee) -
    Born: Aug 1904
    Notes: [this entry is written in the top margin with the note 'see paper attached']
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 850
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Lilia McLennon - filia Gul[iel]mi Henrici McLennon & Catharinae (formerly Hanley)
    Born: 19 Jul 1904
    Abode: 7 Mayo St.
    God Parents: Georgius E. Hanley; Maria Toole
    Notes: Ipsa 9 Sep. 1922 mm. c. c. Gulielmo Ryan in eccl. S. Annae Ancoats. Ipse 27
           Jul. 1929 mm. cxt. c. Jacobo Lee in eccl. S. Annae Ancoats.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 850
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria (Mary) Agnes Gannon - filia Jacobi Gannon & Aemiliae (formerly Torkington)
    Born: 16 Aug 1904
    Abode: 117 Harcourt St.
    God Parents: Arthurus J. Torkington; Catharina Gannon
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 850
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna (Anne) Toole - filia Samuelis Toole & Mariae Helenae
    Born: 3 Aug 1904
    Abode: 5 Newton Sq. St. Andrews St.
    God Parents: Sara Turner
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 850
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catharina Amabilis (Amy) Lane - filia Caroli Lane & Margaritae (formerly McElroy)
    Born: 5 Aug 1904
    Abode: 15 Syndall Avenue
    God Parents: Anna Joanna (Jane) McElroy
    Notes: 18 Apr. 1938 married J. P. Mull? [sic] at St. Francis Chester.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 850
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lucia Veronica Newton - filia Gul[iel]mi Newton & Adae (formerly Donohue)
    Born: 9 Aug 1904
    Abode: 36 Apsley Grove
    Notes: Married 18 June 1932 at St. Clare's Blackley to ? [sic]
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 850
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fredericus Gulielmus Duckworth - filius Eduardi Duckworth & Marthae (formerly Carnwell)
    Born: 15 Aug 1904
    Abode: 8 Hewett Sq. off Chancery Lane
    God Parents: Fred. Gulielmus Duckworth; Maria Duckworth
    Baptised by: P. Eduardo Mackesy O.S. F.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 851
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifrida Alderson - filia Gulielmi Alderson & Emmae (formerly Langfort)
    Born: 21 Aug 1904
    Abode: 26 Chapel St. Ardwick Green
    God Parents: Ellena Roche
    Baptised by: P. Eduardo Mackesy O.S. F.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 851
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emily Stanley - filia Joannis Herbert Stanley & Jane (formerly Hamlet)
    Born: 9 Jul 1904
    Abode: 10 Industrial St.
    God Parents: Martha Duckworth
    Baptised by: P. Eduardo Mackesy O.S. F.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 851
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Clara Elizabeth Cottier - filia Roberti Cottier & Mariae Jane (formerly Printer)
    Born: 21 Aug 1904
    Abode: 72 Cromwell St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Richardus Printer; Norah Printer
    Baptised by: P. Eduardo Mackesy O.S. F.C.
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 851
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
[unnamed] Williams -
    Notes: [No other information shown]
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 851
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Cyrillus Cockram - filius Joannis Cockram & Aliciae (formerly Stock)
    Born: 27 Aug 1904
    Abode: 85 Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Ricardus Stock; Maria Julier
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 851
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Maria McGee - filia Jacobi McGee & Mariae (formerly Shanks)
    Born: 27 Aug 1904
    Abode: 46 Old Elm St.
    God Parents: Henricus McGee; Rosa Stock
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 851
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifrida Boylan - filia Gulielmi Boylan & Mariae (formerly Ward)
    Born: 31 Aug 1904
    Abode: 16 Raven St.
    God Parents: Georgius Ward; Matilda Matthews
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 851
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Rosalina Williams - filia Jacobi Williams & Annae Adeliae (formerly Gray)
    Born: 4 Jun 1904
    Abode: 20 Grafton St.
    Notes: baptizata est (privatim) Omnia rite suppleta sunt a me Frederico Barton die 18a
           Sept. 1904.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 851
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Meadth - filius Thomae Jacobi Meadth & Louisae (formerly Ferguson)
    Born: 14 Aug 1904
    Abode: 16 Syndall St.
    God Parents: Carolus Gaffney
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 851
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Gul[iel]mus Johnson - filius Joseph Johnson & Annae (formerly Costelloe)
    Born: 5 Sep 1904
    Abode: 3 Gordon St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Hollywood; Maria Elizth. Frost
    Notes: R.I.P. Mar. 1927
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 852
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Annae (Anne) Brennan - filia Joannis Brennan & Mariae Helenae (formerly Quinn)
    Born: 30 Aug 1904
    Abode: 14 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Margarita Anna O'Donnell
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 852
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Vincentius Donlan - filius Jacobi Herberti Donlan & Mariae (formerly Young)
    Born: 29 Sep 1904
    Abode: 9 Watkin St.
    God Parents: Joannes M. Donlan; Lucia Donlan
    Notes: Ipse in ecclesia Sti. Kentigerni Fallowfield cum Maria Kay die 3 Aug. 1940
           matrimonium contraxit testibus Herberto Donlan et Maria Donlan.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 852
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lucia Donlan - filia Jacobi Herberti Donlan & Mariae (formerly Young)
    Born: 29 Sep 1904
    Abode: 9 Watkin St.
    God Parents: Joannes M. Donlan; Lucia Donlan
    Notes: [in margin] dead.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 852
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catharina Hanley - filia Jacobi Marci Hanley & Elizth. (formerly English)
    Born: 29 Sep 1904
    Abode: 23 Buxton St.
    God Parents: Joannes Hanley; Catharina McKenna
    Notes: Married Hy. Latchford (29) here Nov. 21 1931.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 852
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Caecilia Balfe - filia Eduardi Balfe & Margaritae (formerly Neville)
    Born: 5 Oct 1904
    Abode: 18 Tempest St.
    God Parents: Joanna (Jane) Balfe
    Notes: Ipsa Jun. 1925 mm. contx. c. Jno. Grandelandoun in eccl. S. Dionysii Forestin Brussels.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 852
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albertus Mazzina - filius Francisci Mazzina & Annae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 27 Sep 1904
    Abode: 24 Broom St.
    God Parents: Catherina Peduzzi
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 852
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Radican - filius Helenae Radican
    Born: 1 Oct 1904
    Abode: 28 Tempest St.
    God Parents: Winifrida Thomas
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 852
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Helena Radican - filia Helenae Radican
    Born: 1 Oct 1904
    Abode: 28 Tempest St.
    God Parents: Winifrida Thomas
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 852
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Lally - filia Jacobi Lally & Sarae Joannae (Jane) (formerly Trainor)
    Born: 17 Oct 1904
    Abode: 54 Gorton St.
    God Parents: Thomas Lally; Maria Alicia Lally
    Notes: 3 July 1937 married Ricd. Daniels (29) at Monastery, Gorton.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 852, Entry 200
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna (Annie) Steddles or Steggles - filia Georgii Steddles or Steggles & Helenae (formerly Jameson)
    Born: 3 Oct 1904
    Abode: 23 Gilmore St.
    God Parents: Anna (Annie) Bradley
    Notes: [surname appears to be corrected to Steggles in the margin]
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 853
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Burke - filius Jacobi Burke & Catharinae (formerly Griffin)
    Born: 31 Oct 1904
    Abode: 13 Scott St.
    God Parents: Georgius Burke; Maria Anna Burke
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 853
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leonardus Callaghan - filius Joannis Callaghan & Carolottae (formerly Earley)
    Born: 16 Oct 1904
    Abode: 121 Grey St.
    God Parents: Joseph Callaghan; Sophia Smethurst
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 853
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florentia Ring - filia Agnetis Ring
    Born: 28 Oct 1904
    Abode: 90 Higher Ardwick
    God Parents: Maud Ring
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 853
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Sutton - filia Jacobi Sutton & Catharinae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 19 Oct 1904
    Abode: 11 Milton St.
    God Parents: Elizth. Sutton
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 853
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Wallace Collings - filius Georgii Collings & Carolottae (formerly Wallace)
    Born: 7 Nov 1904
    Abode: 4 Helmet St.
    God Parents: Thomas Wallace; Marion Wallace
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 853
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Aeditha Hulmes - filia Jacobi Hulmes & Sarae (formerly Hood)
    Born: 27 Oct 1904
    Abode: 2 William St. Union St.
    God Parents: Cornelius Molloy; Maria Anna Dillon
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 853
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Farrell - filia Elizabeth Farrell
    Born: 15 Aug 1904
    Abode: 25 Brydon St.
    God Parents: Carolotta Farrell
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 853
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena (Ellen) Mannion - filia Joannis Mannion & Helenae (formerly Daly)
    Born: 22 Nov 1904
    Abode: 8 Mary's Place
    God Parents: Joseph Guinan; Maria Fitzgerald
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 853
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ricdus. Holden - filius Roberti Holden & Annae (formerly Hubbersty)
    Born: 23 Nov 1904
    God Parents: Philipus Donegan; Jane Donegan
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 853
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Henricus Senior - filius Josephi Henrici Senior & Elizabethae (formerly Lucas)
    Born: 17 Nov 1904
    God Parents: Maria Ollerer?
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 854
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Croasdale - filius Joannis Croasdale & Annae (formerly Earley)
    Born: 7 Dec 1904
    Abode: 2 Helmet St.
    God Parents: Thomas Earley; Alicia Baker
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 854
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1904 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Andreas Douglas Bruce - filius Jacobi Bruce & Mariae (formerly Hindley)
    Born: 28 Nov 1904
    Abode: 15 Anthony St.
    God Parents: Thomas Bruce; Margarita Bruce
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 854
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifrida McDonald - filia Joannis McDonald & Rhodae (formerly Hood)
    Born: 11 Dec 1904
    Abode: 27 Hyde St.
    God Parents: Emelia Stephenson
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 854
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Francesca Taylor - filia Georgii Taylor & Winifridae (formerly Cahill)
    Born: 10 Dec 1904
    Abode: 25 Bright Avenue
    God Parents: Jacobus Hegerty; Agnes Dowling
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 854
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Cunningham - filia Michaelis Cunningham & Mariae Annae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 16 Dec 1904
    Abode: 29 Syndall St.
    God Parents: Patritius Kivelehan; Maria Fagan
    Notes: 2 Aug 1937 married Arth. Hickman at S. Joseph's M/cr.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 854
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena (Ellen) Burns - filia Georgii Burns & Helenae (formerly Carter)
    Born: 9 Dec 1904
    Abode: 3 Lee's Bldgs. Dark Lane
    God Parents: Helena Burns
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 854
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Regan - filius Thomae Regan & Mariae (formerly Herlihy)
    Born: 2 Jan 1905
    Abode: 14 Marsden Sq. St. Andrews St.
    God Parents: Joannes Connor; Maria Connor
    Notes: 2 March 1940 married Alice Mason at St. Annes on Sea.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 854
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas McEvoy - filius Petri McEvoy & Jeannae Agnetis (formerly Morton)
    Born: 16 Dec 1904
    Abode: 22 Marsden St.
    God Parents: Rosa Cocker; Jeanna Agnes McEvoy
    Notes: Ipse 11 Dec. 1928 mm. cxt. c. Helena Cooke (24) filia Thomae Cooke, Lily Cooke
           in eccl. S. Mariae Denton testes T. et E. McEvoy.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 854
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hanna Connor - filia Jeremiae Connor & Julia (formerly Thornden)
    Born: 18 Jan
    Abode: 40 Armitage St.
    God Parents: Michael Sullivan; Hanna Thornden
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 854
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthurus Grogan - filius Cornelii Grogan & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Gerrity)
    Born: 1 Dec 1904
    Abode: 63 Herbert St.
    God Parents: Jeanna Agnes McEvoy
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 855
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Turner - filia Frederici Turner & Sarae (formerly Farrell)
    Abode: 16 Hughes St.
    God Parents: Maria Farrell
    Notes: Ceremoniae supplentus.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 855
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Helena Bunbury - filia Georgii Bunbury & Elizabeth (formerly Rhodes)
    Born: 29 Nov 1904
    Abode: 6 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Maria Agnes Simms?
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 855
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Peduzzi - filius Francisci Peduzzi & Catharinae (formerly Mazzini)
    Born: 24 Dec 1904
    Abode: 24 Broom St.
    God Parents: Joanna Mazzini
    Notes: Married Emma Benson here May 23rd 1931.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 855
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Fahy - filius David Fahy & Mariae Elizth. (formerly Lomas)
    Born: 14 Jan 1905
    Abode: 24 Herbert St.
    God Parents: Winifrida Lane
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 855
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Daniel Benson - filius Thomae Benson & Sarae Annae (formerly Hitchings)
    Born: 17 Jan 1905
    Abode: 37 Claribel St.
    God Parents: Alicia Benson
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 855
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gul[iel]mus McLoughlin - filius Jacobi McLoughlin & Mariae Elizth. (formerly Humphreys)
    Born: 6 Jan 1905
    Abode: 9 Broom St.
    God Parents: Gul[iel]mus Derbyshire; Anna Derbyshire
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 855
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Clara Ludovica (Louisa) Delves - filia Thomae Delves & Clarae
    Born: 4 Nov 1904
    Abode: 3 Charlie St.
    God Parents: Elizth. Stringer
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 855
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fredericus Joseph Lawler - filius David Lawler & Elizth. (formerly Quigley)
    Born: 1 Feb 1905
    Abode: 54 Corporation St.
    God Parents: Brigitta M. Fee
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 855
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Loftus - filia Henrici Loftus & Mariae (formerly Prior)
    Born: 9 Feb 1905
    Abode: 9 Old St.
    God Parents: Gul[iel]mus Brennan; Eliza Riley
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 855
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Cryne - filia Joseph Cryne & Mariae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 29 Dec 1904
    Abode: 13 River St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Carr
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 856
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Franciscus Lee - filius Hugonis Lee & Elizabeth (formerly O'Keefe)
    Born: 18 Feb 1905
    Abode: 120 Harcourt St.
    God Parents: Eugenius Lee; Maria Alicia Fay
    Notes: 15 Oct. 1937 married Cath. Davies at St. Vincent's M/cr.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 856
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elsie Maria Kelleher - filia Joannis Ludovici Kelleher & Annae (formerly Brady)
    Born: 26 Dec 1904
    Abode: 2 Norseman St.
    God Parents: Helena Kelleher
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 856
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Jacobus McAndrew - filius Jacobi McAndrew & Mariae (formerly Conlon)
    Born: 13 Dec 1904
    Abode: 28 Vernon St.
    God Parents: Margarita Brady
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 856
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus McCallion - filius Joannis McCallion & Annae (formerly Spellisy)
    Born: 9 Feb 1905
    Abode: 30 Chapel St.
    God Parents: Joannes Spellisy; Margarita Anna Matthews
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 856
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Hehir - filius Jeremiae Hehir & Christinae (formerly Power)
    Born: 4 Feb 1905
    Abode: 3 Bellew St.
    God Parents: Joannes McDonnell; Elizabeth McDonnell
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 856
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catharina Connolly - filia Valentini Connolly & Catharinae (formerly McCormick)
    Born: 23 Feb 1905
    Abode: 9 Helmet St.
    God Parents: Bernardus J. McCormick; Bernadetta McCormick
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contrax. die 6a Junii 1925 in hac eccl. cum Joanne Carolo Beckwith
           filio Thomae et Cassandrae Beckwith coram testibus Thoma Baines et Lilian Harrison.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 856
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Petrus Hogan - filius Joannis Patricii Hogan & Catharinae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 25 Feb 1905
    Abode: Newton's Bldgs.
    God Parents: Elizth. Helena Maguire
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 856
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Eduardus McGuigan - filius Petri Joseph McGuigan & Annae (formerly Holliss)
    Born: 14 Feb 1905
    Abode: 3 Legh Place Shakespeare St.
    God Parents: Petrus Jos. McAteer
    Notes: H. N. Parish; mixed marriage. Ad scand. evitandum?
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 856
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Henricus Edmond - filius Joannis Edmond & Carolottae (formerly Molloy)
    Born: 9 Mar 1905
    Abode: Emma St.
    God Parents: Gul[iel]mus Healey
    Notes: On 31st March 1927 married Teresa Gillalee age 21 at Holy Name M/cr.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 856
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Broom - filius Leonardi Broom & Mariae (formerly Woods)
    Born: 12 Feb 1905
    Abode: 29 Tyndall St.
    God Parents: Catherina Bilsborrow
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 857
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eduardus Riley - filius Thomae Riley & Brigittae (formerly Loughman)
    Born: 3 Mar 1905
    Abode: 20 Norway St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Loughman; Margarita Loughman
    Notes: Ipse mat. contrx. in eccl. Stae. Annae apud Ancoats die 17/10/25 cum Florentia Hodkinson.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 857
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gul[iel]mus Eduardus Cox - filius Jacobi Cox & Mariae Annae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 20 Feb 1905
    Abode: 9 Dark Lane
    God Parents: Michael Tobin; Maria Luby
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 857
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Editha Anna Cox - filia Jacobi Cox & Mariae Annae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 25 Feb 1903
    Abode: 9 Dark Lane
    God Parents: Maria Anna Cawley
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 857
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifrida Carroll - filia Joannis Carroll & Mariae Agnetis (formerly Carroll)
    Born: 7 Mar 1905
    Abode: 29 John St.
    God Parents: Georgius Carroll; Elizabeth McCann
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 857
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Gabriel Hopkins - filius Martini Hopkins & Mariae (formerly Keegan)
    Born: 26 Mar 1905
    Abode: 29 Union St.
    God Parents: Patritius Judge; Margarita Judge
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 857
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Francesca Bird - filia Joannis Bird & Francescae (formerly Fordsman)
    Born: 18 Mar 1905
    Abode: 20 May St.
    God Parents: Fredericus Broomhead; Elizabetha Griffin
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 857
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Eduardus McGlynn - filius Joannis Thomae McGlynn & Sarae (formerly Rutherford)
    Born: 1 Mar 1905
    God Parents: Joannes Thomas Loftus; Margarita Jeana Loftus
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 857
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Herbertus Doyle - filius Thomae Doyle & Margaritae (formerly Calderbank)
    Born: 4 Apr 1905
    Abode: 6 Buckley Square
    God Parents: Ezekiel Wilson; Catharina Wilson
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 857
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilfridus Cavanagh - filius Joannis Eduardi Cavanagh & Marthae Aliciae (formerly Royle)
    Born: 23 Mar 1905
    Abode: 96 Tiverton St.
    God Parents: Maria Elizabetha Lewis?
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 857
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Clara Brownson - filia Joannis Brownson & Mariae (formerly Caudwell)
    Born: 5 Mar 1905
    Abode: 9 Hope St.
    God Parents: Petrus Henricus Caudwell; Catharina Caudwell
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 858
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Lilian Potts - filia Joannis Potts & Rebeccae (formerly Molloy)
    Born: 22 Feb 1905
    Abode: 20 Princess St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Potts; Agnes Lilian Hanlings
    Notes: Married Harold Pritchard on Jan. 1st 1927 at St. Anne's Ancoats
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 858
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jeanna Cryne - filia Joannis Joseph Cryne & Jeannae (formerly Burns)
    Born: 9 Mar 1905
    Abode: 21 Howarth St.
    God Parents: Harold Cryne; Maria Watts
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 858
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lavin - filia Jacobus Lavin & Annae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 4 Feb 1905
    Abode: 19 Water St.
    God Parents: Maria Alicia Riley
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 858
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Henricus Ramsden - filius Thomae Ramsden & Mariae (formerly Leech)
    Born: 20 Mar 1905
    Abode: 30 Garibaldi Stt.
    God Parents: Maud Hale
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 858
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Greenhalgh - filius Jacobi Henrici Greenhalgh & Elizabethae (formerly Calldwell)
    Born: 20 Mar 1905
    Abode: 9 William St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Calldwell
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 858
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alicia Taplin - filia Eduardi Taplin & Esther
    God Parents: Miriam Park
    Notes: 12 annos [surname is also written as Tapling]
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 858
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Liliana Taplin - filia Eduardi Taplin & Esther
    Born: 4 Nov 1899
    God Parents: Miriam Park
    Notes: [surname is also written as Tapling] 6 annos. Ipsa d. 25 Julii 1925 mm.cx.c.
           Joanne Freeman in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 858
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Roycroft -
    Notes: 24 annos. Conversus, sub conditione baptizatus
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 858
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Samuel Norman Willett -
    Notes: 24 annos. Conversus, absolute baptizatus est.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 858
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Amelia Clark -
    Notes: 18 annos. Conversa, absolute baptizata est.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 859
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Evelina Clark -
    Notes: 16 annos. Conversa, absolute baptizata est.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 859
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Martha Turner -
    Notes: 19 annos. Conversa, absolute baptizata est.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 859
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Marcus Sweeney - filius Alexandrii Sweeney & Margaritae (formerly Molloy)
    Born: 23 Jan 1905
    Abode: 15 Mary St.
    God Parents: Anna Francisca Bird
    Notes: 26 Dec. 1932 mm. cx. c. Maria F. M. Cohen in eccl. S. Malachiae M/cr.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 859
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Hailwood - filius Georgii Hailwood & Elizth. (formerly Green)
    Born: 15 Mar 1905
    Abode: 62 Herbert St.
    God Parents: Helena Green
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 859
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kathleen Torkington - filia Percii Torkington & Helenae (formerly Wright)
    Born: 9 Apr 1905
    God Parents: Robertus Torkington; Maria Agnes Torkington
    Notes: Married Chas. Earley (26) at Wilmslow Oct. 14 1931.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 859
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita McCoy - filia Lucae McCoy & Adae (formerly Ashton)
    Born: 26 Apr 1905 [sic]
    Abode: 12 Robert St.
    God Parents: Joannes Hanna; Maria Anna Hanna
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 859
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Alicia Walsh - filia Patricii Walsh & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Turner)
    Abode: 11 Victoria St.
    God Parents: Catharina McDermott
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 859
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gul[iel]mus David Latham - filius David Latham & Catharinae (formerly Pettit)
    Born: 7 Apr 1905
    Abode: 16 Hughes St.
    God Parents: Ludovica Pettit
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 859
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Carolus Joyce - filius Caroli Joyce & Brigittae (formerly Leonard)
    Born: 12 Apr 1905
    Abode: 10 Queen St.
    God Parents: Laurentius Joyce; Maria Leonard
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 859
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kathleen Smith - filia Mariae Smith
    Born: 26 Dec 1905 [sic]
    Abode: 7 Gorton St.
    God Parents: Agnes Cecilia McEvoy
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 860
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Marian Josephine Hodgkinson -
    Born: 20 Apr 1905
    Abode: 12 Garibaldi St.
    God Parents: Alicia Holden
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 860
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Latham - filia Joannis Latham & Mariae Catherinae (formerly Dobson)
    Born: 22 Apr 1905
    Abode: 13 Nicholson Sq.
    God Parents: Eduardus Jac. Poole; Clara Duffy
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 860
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Gul[iel]mus Turner - filius Joannis Gul[iel]mi Turner & Winifridae (formerly Wright)
    Born: 11 Feb 1905
    Abode: 13 St. Clement's Place
    God Parents: Maria Bertha Holden
    Notes: 24 Sep. 1930 mm. cx. c. H. Slater in eccl. S. Francisci W. Gorton.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 860
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Anna Riley - filia Jacobi Riley
    Notes: Conversa sub conditione baptizata.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 860
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Herbertus Joannes O'Loughlin - filius Joannis O'Loughlin & Catharinae Agnetis (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 10 Apr 1905
    Abode: 9 Baden St.
    God Parents: Regenaldus Bryce; Catharina Grogan
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 860
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catharina (Kathleen) Maria Quigley - filia Jacobi Quigley & Bridgittae (formerly Herlihey)
    Born: 4 May 1905
    Abode: 8 Dryden St.
    God Parents: Lucas Walshe; Maria Anna Walshe
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 860
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eileen Winifrida Bristow - filius Thomae Bristow & Magdalenae (formerly Russell)
    Born: 25 Mar 1905
    Abode: 17 Tyndall St.
    God Parents: Joanna Kinsella
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 860
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Graystock - filius Ricardi Graystock & Joannae (formerly Fannon)
    Born: 9 May 1905
    Abode: 14 Samuel St.
    God Parents: Lilia Fannon
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 860
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Percy Josephus Clark - filius Joannis Gulielmi Clark & Gertrudae (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 21 May 1905
    God Parents: Amelia Clark
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 860
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifrida McCreavy - filia Bernardi McCreavy & Annae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 18 Apr 1905
    Abode: 25 Rostron
    God Parents: Thomas McCreavy; Maria Ellena McCreavy
    Notes: Ipsa 20 Jul. 1927 mm. cx. cum Alberto Lloyd in eccl. S. Francisci Gorton.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 861
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Augustina Smith - filia Annae Smith
    Abode: 11 Peter St.
    God Parents: Maria Berth [sic] Holden
    Notes: 10 Annos
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 861
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Edwinus Clark - filius Henrici Jacobi Clark & Victorinae (formerly Veraquin)
    Born: 27 Aug 1904
    Abode: 121 Armitage St.
    God Parents: Laura Deniau
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 861
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus Crosby - filius Michaelis Crosby & Catherinae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 7 May 1905
    Abode: 38 New Bank St.
    God Parents: Eliza Crosby
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 861
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Mannion - filia Michaelis Mannion & Mariae (formerly Milligan)
    Born: 11 May 1905
    Abode: 6 Robert St. St. Andrew's St.
    God Parents: Sara Anne Beswick
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 861
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robertus Beswick - filius Roberti Beswick & Sarae Annae (formerly Page)
    Born: 24 Apr 1905
    Abode: 6 Hewitt Sq.
    God Parents: Martha Page
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 861
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nora Kathleen Glennon - filia Eduardi Glennon & Norae (formerly Mahony)
    Born: 1 Jun 1905
    God Parents: Thomas Mahony; Maria Mahony
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 861
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emilia May Smith - filia Annae Smith
    God Parents: Elizabetha O'Hare
    Notes: 8 Annos. Ipsa d. 22a Dec. 1927 mm. cxt. c. Stanley Palmer filio Jacobi Palmer,
           Annae Palmer (Richards) in eccl. S. Petri Greengate.
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 861
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anna Woods - filia Joannis Francisci Woods & Annae Mariae (formerly Barrett)
    Born: 5 Jun 1905
    Abode: 12 Airey St.
    God Parents: Maria Elzth. Woods
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 861
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina McHugh - filia Thomae McHugh & Annae (formerly Higgins)
    Born: 2 Jun 1905
    Abode: 4 Rose Grove
    God Parents: Joannes Rogers; Catherina Maloney
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 861
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Anna Rogers - filia Jacobi Rogers & Margaritae (formerly Burns)
    Born: 1 May 1905
    Abode: 9 Queen St.
    God Parents: Eduardus McKiernon; Maria Anna Rogers
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 862
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Philippus Patritii Budd - filius Joannis Budd & Mathildae (formerly Gallagher)
    Born: 3 Apr 1905
    Abode: 41 Vernon St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna White
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 862
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Liliana Winston - filia Frederici Winston & Ameliae (formerly Hannen)
    Born: 18 Jun 1905
    Abode: 9 Heaton St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Hannen
    Notes: 6 Sep. 1930 mm. c. c. Jas. Naden (27) in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 862
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Tynan - filius Jacobi Tynan & Mariae (formerly Fox)
    Born: 20 May 1905
    Abode: 3 Mary's Place Lelia St.
    God Parents: Georgius Thorpe
    Notes: Ipse d. 10 Sept. 1927 mm. cx. c. Helena Panter in hac ecclesia. R.I.P.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 862
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robertus Archibaldus Blair - filius Archibaldi Blair & Carolinae (formerly Magee)
    Born: 8 Mar 1905
    Abode: 43 Paddock St.
    God Parents: Kathleen Wray
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 862
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifrida Theresa Teasdale - filia Georgii Vincentii Teasdale & Aliciae (formerly Haughton)
    Born: 21 Jun 1905
    Abode: 39 Grey St.
    God Parents: Joannes Leah; Theresa Leah
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 862
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Eduardus Ogden - filius Joannis Gulielmi Ogden & Rosae (formerly Carter)
    Born: 12 Jun 1905
    Abode: 48 Meridian St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Carter; Maria Ellena Burns
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 862
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Lamen - filia Joannis Lamen & Helenae (formerly Gratridge ?)
    Born: 3 Jul 1905
    Abode: 34 Markham St.
    God Parents: Maria Semaine
    Notes: [mother's maiden name has a question mark written after it in the register]
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 862
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gul[iel]mus Aloysius McCluney - filius Gul[iel]mi McCluney & Mariae Helenae (formerly Mann)
    Born: 21 Jun 1905
    Abode: 16 Helmet St.
    God Parents: Carolus Welsh; Leah Welsh
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 862
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Franciscus Teasdale - filius Alfredi Teasdale & Bridgittae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 7 Jun 1905
    Abode: 127 Grey St.
    God Parents: Catharina Shaw
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 862, Entry 300
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Hill - filia Thomae Hill & Sarae Annae (formerly Gorman)
    Born: 23 Jun 1905
    Abode: 81 Gibson St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Doyle; Rebecca Corcoran
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 863
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Herbertus Ward - filius Michaelis Ward & Mariae Cath. (formerly Bermingham)
    Born: 3 Jul 1905
    Abode: 52 Helsby St.
    God Parents: Henricus Goodwin; Catharina Ward
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 863
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Brigitta Duggan - filia Patricii Duggan & Catharinae (formerly McGuane)
    Born: 3 Jul 1905
    Abode: 46 Poplar St.
    God Parents: Brigitta McGough
    Notes: On Oct. 1st 1934 married Joseph Moroney at (Kennedunk Port?) Maine USA.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 863
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Anna Tomlinson - filia Gualteri Tomlinson & Francescae (formerly Jackson)
    God Parents: Aida Bell
    Notes: 14 Menses.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 863
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mabel Wilkinson -
    Notes: Conversa sub conditione baptizata. 22 annos.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 863
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Denton - filius Joannis Denton & Sarae Joannae (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 17 Jul 1905
    Abode: 2 Shore's Bldgs.
    God Parents: Rachel Doyle
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 863
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Samuel Holdsworth - filius Joseph Holdsworth & Carolottae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 23 Jul 1905
    Abode: 5 Taylor's Court Dark Lane
    God Parents: Joannes McManus; Maria Handley
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 863
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernardus Neild - filius Jacobi Neild & Brigittae (formerly Mitchell)
    Born: 25 Jul 1905
    Abode: 6 Shore's Bldgs.
    God Parents: Editha Neild
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 863
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes O'Neill - filius Guillelmi O'Neill & Catheriae (formerly White)
    Born: 4 Aug 1905
    Abode: 20 William St.
    God Parents: Johannes Gul[iel]mus Cheshire; Josephina Weaver
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 863
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Martinus Vincentus O'Brien - filius Michaelis Francisci O'Brien
    Born: 25 Jul 1905
    Abode: 13 Cranworth
    God Parents: Martinus Higgins; Francis Keily
    Notes: Ipse in ecclesia S. Kentigerni apud Fallowfield cum Rosa Hunt die 28a Martii
           1942 matrimonium contraxit.
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 863
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simpson - filia William Simpson & Mary Elizabeth (formerly Lancaster)
    Born: 16 Aug 1905
    Abode: 56 Napier St.
    God Parents: John Bomingham; Elizabeth Simpson
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 864
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margerita Read - filia Joannis Read & Mariae (formerly Goldney)
    Born: 15 Aug 1905
    Abode: 1 Garding Place
    God Parents: Julea Cusick
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 864
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bridget Power - filia Nicholae Power & Mariae (formerly Farcey)
    Born: 29 Aug 1905
    Abode: 70 Temperence St.
    God Parents: Edmund O'Dwyer; Bridget O'Dwyer
    Notes: Ipsa d. 27 Aug. 1935 mm. cx. c. Fred Billington (22) filio Guli. et Sarae
           Billington in eccl. SS. Nominis M/cr testes Nich. Power Maria Power.
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 864
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Norah Patrica Bloskhey - filia Samuel Bloskhey & Elizabeth (formerly Burns)
    Born: 17 Mar 1905
    Abode: 187 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Catherina Johnson
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 864
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Matthias McCormack - filius Matthiae McCormack & Ellen
    Born: 12 Aug 1905
    Abode: 7 Hughes St.
    God Parents: Mary Visen? Dean
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 864
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Elizabeth Nickfold - filia Georgii Nickfold & Ethel Gertrude (formerly McHale)
    Born: 21 Aug 1905
    Abode: 110 Birch St.
    God Parents: Mary Anne McHale
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 864
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Walter Bostock - filius Walterii Bostock & Catherinae (formerly Rourke)
    Born: 2 Sep 1905
    Abode: 89 Fairfield St.
    God Parents: William Bostock; Mary Rourke
    Notes: 29 March 1937 married M. McGuire at S. Roberts M/c.
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 864
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wallace Smith - filius Caroli Smith & Annie (formerly McNicholls)
    Born: Jul 1905
    Abode: 5 Lees Old Rd.
    God Parents: Agnes McNicholls
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 864
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Carolus Godfrey - filius Thomae Godfrey
    Notes: Conversus sub conditione baptizatus
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 864
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Isabella Redmon - filia Michaelis Redmon & Henriettae
    Born: 12 Sep 1905
    Abode: Old St.
    God Parents: Agnes McNicholls
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 864
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
William Lawson - filius John Edward Lawson & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Doonoy)
    Born: 4 Aug 1905
    Abode: 24 Howard St.
    God Parents: Mary Booth
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 865
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgeus Eduardus Cuddy - filius Georgii Eduardi Cuddy & Mariae Ellenae (formerly Foley)
    Born: 9 Apr 1905
    Abode: 26 King St.
    God Parents: Veronica Early
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 865
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifrida Sheen - filia Michaelis Sheen & Aliciae
    Born: 4 Sep 1905
    Abode: 8 Dobson St.
    God Parents: Joannes Burn; Selina Sheen
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 865
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lucia Mercedes Frost - filia Georgii Frost & Mariae Selenae (formerly Crawford)
    Born: 9 Sep 1905
    Abode: 5 New St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Gulielmus Frost; Lucia Crawford
    Notes: Ipsa d. 25 Maii 1927 mm. contraxit Geo. Hambridge (21) filio Harman Hambridge,
           Elzth. Hambridge in eccl. SS. Nominis M/c testes Geo. Frost Dor. Barnett.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 865
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Carolus Leo Corcoran - filius Benjami Corcoran & Elizabethae (formerly Carroll)
    Born: 15 Sep 1905
    Abode: 25 Derg St.
    God Parents: Emma Flynn
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 865
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Bowker - filius Joannis Bowker & Margaritae (formerly Budsworth)
    Born: 18 Aug 1905
    Abode: 103 Birch St.
    God Parents: Beatrix Bowker
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 865
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Webster - filia Richardi Webster & Mariae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 20 Aug 1905
    Abode: 3 Old St.
    God Parents: Margarita Burke
    Baptised by: R. de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 865
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Mulvanny - filius Thomae Mulvanny & Mathildae Magdalenae (formerly Cornsway)
    Born: 6 Sep 1905
    Abode: 3 Chester St.
    God Parents: David Daniel France; Mary Ellen France
    Baptised by: R. de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 865
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Aileen Lillis Baines - filia Johannis Augustini Baines & Johannae (formerly Condron)
    Born: 1 Aug 1905
    Abode: 7 Willaston St.
    God Parents: James Morley; Katy Condron
    Notes: Ipsa d. 30 Maii 1925 mm. contx. c. Fred. Curvis in hac eccl.
    Baptised by: R. de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 865
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Challoner - filius Benjamin Challoner & Elizabeth Ellen (formerly Toole)
    Born: 6 Jun 1899
    Abode: 10 Chorley Place
    God Parents: Mary Byrne
    Notes: Married Mary Barnes at Holy Name M/cr Feb. 23 1931.
    Baptised by: R. de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 865
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Challoner - filius Benjamin Challoner & Elizabeth Ellen (formerly Toole)
    Born: 8 Apr 1905
    Abode: 10 Chorley Place
    God Parents: Mary Byrne
    Notes: 8 years old.
    Baptised by: R. de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 866
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Lyons - filia Gulielmi Lyons & Catharinae (formerly McEvoy)
    Born: 27 Sep 1905
    Abode: 16 Shakespeare Rd.
    God Parents: Margaret Hinson
    Notes: Married Wm. Coudy at Holy Name M/cr 25 May 1931.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 866
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephina Augustina Jones - filia Joannis Thomae Jones & Margeriae (formerly Hodge)
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: 21 Helmet St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Gulielmus Horan; Eliza Sheridan
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 866
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifrida Jeanna Lomax - filia Josephi Lomax & Mariae Esther (formerly Lynam)
    Abode: 10 Ashton Old Road
    God Parents: Winifrida Lucas
    Notes: 8 menses.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 866
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Gordon - filius Arthuri Eduardi Gordon & Ceciliae (formerly Mathews)
    Born: 20 Aug 1905
    Abode: ?queth Avenue
    God Parents: Thomas Mathews; Joanna Maher
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 866
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ennis - filia Joannis Ennis & Aliciae (formerly Darlington)
    Born: 2 Aug 1905
    Abode: 6 Arthur St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Ennis
    Notes: Ipsa 3a Aug. 1929 mm. c. c. Bernardo Swallow in eccl. S. Aug. York St. C. on M.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 866
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Carolus Stanley Wild - filius Joannis Wild & Juliae Annae (formerly Sutton)
    Born: 13 Sep 1905
    Abode: 24 Gomm St.
    God Parents: Joannes Sutton; Elizabeth Agnes Sutton
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 866
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifrida Borking - filia Joannis Francisci Borking & Beatricis Catharinae (formerly Wright)
    Born: 7 Oct 1905
    God Parents: Jacobus Connolly; Mariae Jeannae Connolly
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 866
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Cecilia Ellery - filia Gulielmi Ellery & Elizabethae (formerly Wheeldon)
    Born: 27 Sep 1905
    Abode: 8 Garden Walks
    God Parents: Timotheus Collins; Anna Casey
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 866
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Joannes Commerford - filius Thomae Commerford & Mariae Annae (formerly Cryne)
    Born: 19 Oct 1905
    Abode: River St.
    God Parents: Joannes Cryne; Agnes Cryne
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 866
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ellena (Eileen) Commerford - filia Thomae Commerford & Mariae Annae (formerly Cryne)
    Born: 19 Oct 1905
    God Parents: Joannes Cryne; Elizabeth Cryne
    Notes: Ipsa d. 4 Jan. 1928 mm. ctxt. c. G. Sands in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 867
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Josephina Brady - filia Jacobi Brady & Florentiae (formerly McCarthy)
    Born: 16 Oct 1905
    Abode: 25 Hampden St.
    God Parents: Josephus Hamilton; Ellena Hamilton
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 867
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ricardus Bede McGevern - filius Bernardi McGevern & Emiliae (formerly Holt)
    Born: 13 Oct 1905
    Abode: 97 Gibson
    God Parents: Thomas Holt; Anna McGivern
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 867
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Edmundus Moran - filius Patricii Moran & Catharinae (formerly Burns)
    Born: 11 Oct 1905
    Abode: 18 York St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Burns; Julia Burns
    Notes: Matrimonium contraxit cum Maria Cusham die 5 Nov. 1941 in ecc. S. Patr. apud
           Manc. H. J. B.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 867
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Taylor - filius Frederici Taylor & Mariae Ellenae (formerly Baines)
    Born: 8 Aug 1905
    Abode: 83 Gilson St.
    God Parents: Catharina Jones
    Notes: Ipse d. 31 Dec. 1927 mm. cxt. c. Lydia Bland in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 867
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Taylor - filia Henrici Taylor & Mariae (formerly Sheridan)
    Born: 29 Oct 1905
    Abode: 42 Bennet St.
    God Parents: John Fahey; Elizabeth McSweeney?
    Notes: 1st Aug. 1936 married H. J. Taylor here.
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 867
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Francis Eugene Eadsforth - filia Henrici Eadsforth & Agnes Eugene (formerly Mulcahy)
    Born: 15 Oct 1905
    Abode: 31 Chester St.
    God Parents: Daniel Crumley; Margaret Mulcahy
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 867
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Charlotte Louisa Maher or Meahan? - filia Martini Maher or Meahan? & Charlotte (formerly Falconer)
    Born: 30 Sep 1905
    Abode: 5 Braham St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Maher
    Notes: [surname is corrected with a question mark in the margin]
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 867
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Francis Marley - filius James Marley & Elizabeth (formerly Conway)
    Born: 24 Oct 1905
    Abode: 32 Briscoe St.
    God Parents: Francis O'Neill; Annie O'Neill
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 867
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Rosa McGrill or McGrail - filia James McGrill or McGrail & Mary Elizabeth (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 10 Sep 1905
    Abode: 11 Birch St.
    God Parents: Michael Timm; Martha McGrill
    Notes: [spelling of surname appears to be corrected in the margin]
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 867
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gerald Hubert Buckley - filius James Buckley & Delia (formerly McHugh)
    Born: 12 Nov 1905
    Abode: 6 Bryden St.
    God Parents: Herbert McHugh; Kathleen McHugh
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 868
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary Tymon - filia Michael Tymon & Mary Ann (formerly Connaghan)
    Born: 12 Nov 1905
    Abode: 7 Brierley Avenue
    God Parents: May Tymon; Mary Ann Watson; Patrick Tymon; John Watson
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 868
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthurus Barker -
    Notes: Conversus
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 868
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Steele -
    Born: 12 Mar 1884
    Notes: Conversus
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 868
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthurus Tunstall -
    Notes: Conversus
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 868
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Noble - filia Joannis Noble & Mary Ellen (formerly Prendergast)
    Born: 19 Nov 1905
    Abode: 8 Wainwright St.
    God Parents: John Nichols; Eda Prendergast
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 868
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas James Stuart - filius Thomae Stuart & Margaret Connolly olim Lynan
    Born: 20 Oct 1905
    Abode: 3 Higgins Bldgs.
    God Parents: Edward Connelly; Margaret Connelly
    Notes: [Entry is not clear. The child's surname is given as Stuart, then it appears to
           be crossed out and corrected to Connolly]
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 868
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifred Howard - filia Wilhelmi Howard & Mary Ellen (formerly Emmerson)
    Born: 10 Nov 1905
    Abode: 6 Helmet St.
    God Parents: Ellen Scott
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 868
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sara Keenan - filia Mariae Keenan
    Born: 19 Nov 1905
    Abode: 20 Bank Meadow
    God Parents: Maria Reddington
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 868
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winefrida Mazzina - filia Laurentii Mazzina & Aliciae Annae (formerly Clare)
    Born: 18 Nov 1905
    Abode: 50 Herbert St.
    God Parents: Georgius Kirkham; Margarita Donnelly
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 868
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Christopherus Gilligan - filius Christopheri Gilligan & Margaritae (formerly Tarpey)
    Born: 18 Nov 1905
    Abode: 16 Raven St.
    God Parents: Anna Hoare
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 869
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
[unnamed] Oldfield -
    Notes: Conversa sub conditione baptizata. 21 annos.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 869
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes McCabe - filius Joannis Henrici McCabe & Mariae (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 18 Nov 1905
    Abode: 6 ? Buildings Union St.
    God Parents: Ellena Lilley
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 869
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Birkett - filius Ricardi Birkett & Mariae (formerly Loftus)
    Born: 4 Nov 1905
    Abode: 232 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Alicia Dagostino
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 869
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas Doran - filius Bridgettae Laurie
    Abode: 9 Charlie St. New York St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Doran
    Notes: 8 weeks
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 869
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
[unnamed] Griffiths -
    Notes: Baptizatus est conditionate.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 869
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Coleman - filius Jacobi Coleman & Annae (formerly Brasil)
    Born: 17 Dec 1905
    Abode: Robinson St.
    God Parents: Michael Nevin; Maria Tynan
    Notes: On Dec. 26 1934 married Ann Whalley at St. Anne's Ancoats.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 869
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sara Riley - filia Gulielmi Riley & Annae (formerly Sutton)
    Born: 6 Dec 1905
    Abode: 17 Walter St.
    God Parents: Joannes Riley; Maria Alicia Riley
    Notes: Anna [Anna is underlined] Riley 7 Dec. 1927 mm. cxt. c. Arturo Gormile filio
           Gulielmi Gormile in eccl. S. Cuthberti Blackpool. Testes Oswaldus Tighe Helena Riley.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 869
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Coleman - filius Joannis Coleman & Mariae Ellenae (formerly Phillips)
    Born: 17 Nov 1905
    Abode: 10 Queen St.
    God Parents: Thomas Slattery; Winefrida Lennon
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 869
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1905 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena Downes - filia Haroldi Josephi Downes & Esmae Mariae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 24 Nov 1905
    Abode: 8 Gordon St. (? Gorton St.)
    God Parents: Jacobus Morley; Jenny Morley
    Notes: 5 Aug. 1933 married Fran. E. Harrison at S. Chad's Birmingham.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 869, Entry 370
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Petrus Graham - filius Petri Graham & Agnes (formerly Mooney)
    Born: 21 Nov 1905
    Abode: 8 Grove Place (Grey St.)
    God Parents: Mary Summers
    Baptised by: R. de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 870
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margaretha Hussy - filia Joanni Hussy & Margaretha (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 27 Nov 1905
    Abode: 12 Helsby St.
    God Parents: Dilia Hussy
    Baptised by: R. de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 870
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Austin Patrick Devine - filius Edwardi Devine & Elizabeth (formerly Laurence)
    Born: 9 Nov 1905
    Abode: 36 Gorton St. (off Wicliffe St.)
    God Parents: Thomas McCarthy; Agnes Malloy
    Baptised by: R. de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 870
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kathleen Madge Robertson - filia Alexandrii Robertson & Kathleen (formerly Mineter)
    Born: 20 Dec 1905
    Abode: 70 Higher Temple St.
    God Parents: Edward Monahan; Margaret Monahan
    Baptised by: R. de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 870
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ida May McKiernan - filia Edwardi McKiernan & Katherinae (formerly Ward)
    Born: 19 Dec 1905
    Abode: 33 Heaton St.
    God Parents: Martin Ward; Maria Burney?
    Notes: Ipsa d. 26 Aug. 1926 mm. c. c. Ernest Goodchild in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: R. de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 870
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sydney Jenner -
    Born: 4 Oct 1884
    Notes: Conversus ab haeresi. Sub conditione.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 870
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Catharina Connelly - filia Michaelis Connelly & Catharinae (formerly Mahoney)
    Born: 6 Dec 1905
    Abode: 35 Heaton
    God Parents: Maria Scanlan
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 870
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Kirkham - filia Georgii Kirkham & Mariae (formerly Graham)
    Born: 28 Dec 1905
    Abode: 56 Herbert St.
    God Parents: Samuel Graham; Eliza Kirkham
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 870
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Dobson - filius Arthuri Eduardi Dobson & Mariae Annae (formerly Learey)
    Born: 28 Dec 1905
    Abode: 57 Armitage St.
    God Parents: Josephus Dobson; Elizabetha Learey
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 870, Entry 380
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joanna Nora Lane - filia Caroli Lane & Margaritae (formerly McElroy)
    Born: 7 Jan 1906
    Abode: 15 Syndall Avenue
    God Parents: Joannes Hamil?; Maria McAnany
    Notes: Married Eugenia J. Brennan at St. Walburge's Chester on 12th June 1933.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 871
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Lilly - filia Gulielmi Henrici Lilly & Elizabethae (formerly Flannigan)
    Born: 27 Dec 1905
    Abode: 48 Ainsworth
    God Parents: Jacobus Lilly; Margarita Fox
    Notes: 24 Apr. 1937 married Wm. O'Shea at S. Robert's M/cr.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 871
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Agnes Benson - filia Gilberti Benson & Aliciae (formerly Casserly)
    Born: 1 Jan 1906
    Abode: 3 Markham St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Murphy; Maria Hough
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 871
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Carolus Antonius Earley - filius Patritii Earley & Annae (formerly Masterson)
    Born: 27 Jan 1906
    Abode: 27 Ardwick Green
    God Parents: Fredericus Earley; Maria McManus
    Notes: Married Kathleen Torkington (26) at Wilmslow Oct. 14 1931.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 871
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Catharina Lenihan - filia Matthae Lenihan & Mariae Theresae (formerly Doran)
    Born: 15 Jan 1906
    Abode: 34 Baden St.
    God Parents: Michael Lenihan; Maria Durkin
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 871
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Rosa McLaughlin - filia Joannis McLaughlin & Catharinae (formerly Coralan)
    Born: 29 Dec 1905
    Abode: 25 Broome St.
    God Parents: Thomas McLaughlin; Elizabetha McDonald
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 871
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Sutton - filius Jacobi Sutton & Catharinae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 1 Jan 1906
    Abode: 11 Milton St.
    God Parents: Barbarona Sutton
    Notes: 12 Oct. 1929 mm. c. c. Honoria Warwicker (31) filia Carol et Mariae Warwicker
           in eccl. Holy Name M/c.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 871
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gualterus Kenny - filius Nicolae Kenny & Mariae Jeannae (formerly Mathis)
    Born: 6 Jan 1906
    Abode: 29 Coverdale St.
    God Parents: Margarita Mather
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 871
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Henry McKey - filius Joannis McKey & Minny (formerly Hussey)
    Born: ? Jan 1906
    Abode: 181 Roseberry St.
    God Parents: William Albert McKey; Elizabeth Walsh
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 871
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annae McManus - filia Joannis McManus & Annae Jane (formerly Tongue)
    Born: 22 Jan 1906
    Abode: 41 Meridian St.
    God Parents: Kathleen McDermott
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 871
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilhelmus Josephus Parkinson - filius Wilhelmi Parkinson & Emmae (formerly Latham)
    Born: 20 Jan 1906
    Abode: 224 Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Thomas W. Parkinson; Margarita Moore
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 872
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Delves - filius Thomae Delves & Clarae (formerly Fallows)
    Born: 22 Jan 1906
    Abode: 4 Cross Place
    God Parents: Mary McGuine
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 872
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Walmsley - filia Wilhelmae Walmsley & Mary Ellen (formerly Griffin)
    Born: 22 Jan 1906
    Abode: 4 Garden St.
    God Parents: G. Reid; Mary Whittaker
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 872
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Ward - filius Georgii Ward & Mariae (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 1 Feb 1906
    Abode: 8 Royal St.
    God Parents: Oliver Beresford; Maggy Sullivan
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 872
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leonard Francis Carroll - filius Alberti Carroll & Emily (formerly Price)
    Born: 1 Feb 1906
    Abode: 29 Meadow St.
    God Parents: Gilbert Carroll; Jane Carroll
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 872
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ellen O'Rourke - filia Francis O'Rourke & Francesca (formerly Wientmon)
    Born: 5 Feb 1906
    Abode: 4 Helmet St.
    God Parents: Joseph Wientmon; Mary Ann Clarke
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 872
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Richard James McGee - filius James McGee & Mariae (formerly Shanks)
    Born: 1 Feb 1906
    Abode: 25 Old Elm St.
    God Parents: John McGee; Mary Curley
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 872
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nora Patricia Henry - filia Josephi Henry & Annae (formerly Nelson)
    Born: 21 Jan 1906
    Abode: 156 Tipping St.
    God Parents: John Hickman; Mary Hickman
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 872
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Stanley McCardle - filius James McCardle & Kathleen (formerly Leonard)
    Born: 8 Feb 1906
    Abode: 24 John St.
    God Parents: Josef Leonard; Mary Agnes Carroll
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 872
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Richard Ridgeway - filius Richardi Ridgeway & Elizabeth (formerly Grimes)
    Born: 5 Feb 1906
    Abode: 97 Temperance St.
    God Parents: Ellen Fox
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 872, Entry 400
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Theresa Baines - filia Wilhelmi Baines & Mary Ann (formerly Hartley)
    Born: 16 Jan 1906
    Abode: 69 Birch St.
    God Parents: Ann Arnold
    Notes: Ipsa d. 27 Sep. 1924 mm. cx. c. Jacobo Crowther [filio Alf. Mariae (Graham)] in
           eccl. S. Joannis Salford testes Car. Souter Marg. Burns.
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 873
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margareta Ann Lenehan - filia James Lenehan & Margareta Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1906
    Abode: 1 Mary's Place
    God Parents: Kathleen Hogan
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 873
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Neil Butler - filius Stephani Butler & Bridgettae (formerly Doherty)
    Born: 15 Feb 1906
    Abode: 47 Kirkstall St.
    God Parents: David Josephus Kiely; Catharina Gannon
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 873
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
David Samuel McGuire - filius Gulielmi McGuire & Elizabethae Ellenae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 8 Feb 1906
    Abode: 9 Crook St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Johnson
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 873
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
James Atherton - filius Petri Atherton & Mariae Annae (formerly Simpson)
    Born: 4 Mar 1906
    Abode: 24 Mart? St.
    God Parents: Laurentius Delany; Ellena Simpson
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 873
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Cosgrove - filius Dyonisii Cosgrove & Elizabethae (formerly Maguire)
    Born: 12 Feb 1906
    Abode: 20 Robert St.
    God Parents: Margarita Mitchell
    Notes: Married Mary Scanlan here 26.12.1930.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 873
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabetha Walshe - filia Miletis Walshe & Annae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 27 Feb 1906
    Abode: 20 Cross St.
    God Parents: Cecilia Howarth
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 873
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Edmundus Deasy - filius Jacobi Deasy & Selenae
    Born: 5 Mar 1906
    Abode: 28 Thomas St.
    God Parents: Margarita Eccles
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 873
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Kingstry - filius Davidis Kingstry & Alice (formerly Blower)
    Born: 16 Feb 1906
    Abode: 7 C? St.
    God Parents: Charles Shields; Nelly Lyall
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 873
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Hoare - filia Wilhelmis Hoare & Annae (formerly Tarpy)
    Born: 23 Feb 1906
    Abode: 59 Ogden St.
    God Parents: Maria Marrick
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 873
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Lee - filius Thomae Lee & Margareta Annae (formerly Callaghan)
    Born: 25 Feb 1906
    Abode: 30 Helsby St.
    God Parents: Eliza Callaghan
    Notes: 26 Dec. 1930 married Mary Lavin at S. Vincent's M/c.
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 874
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Louisa Callaghan - filia Edwardi Callaghan & Mariae Walker olim O'Malley
    Born: 5 Feb 1906
    Abode: 29 Chapel St.
    God Parents: Alice Roche
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 874
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Julia Howard - filia Joanni Howard & Juliae (formerly Galvin)
    Born: 4 Mar 1906
    Abode: 16 Hinchcliffe St. Indigo St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Mary Elizabeth Smith
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 874
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Dugdale - filius Georgii Dugdale & Kathleen (formerly Lovell)
    Born: 14 Feb 1906
    Abode: 26 Meridian St.
    God Parents: Christopher Doyle; Mary Ann Smith
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 874
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margaretha Delaney - filia Joanni Delaney & Margarethae (formerly Delaney)
    Born: 5 Mar 1906
    Abode: 66 Haydock St.
    God Parents: James Neiry?; Kathleen Delaney
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 874
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margaretha Mellor - filia Georgii Mellor & Norae (formerly Lee)
    Born: 11 Mar 1906
    Abode: 9 Syndall Avenue
    God Parents: H. Lee; Margaret Anderson
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 874
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Marion (Maria Anna) Murphy - filia Nicolae Murphy & Maudae (formerly Merrilees)
    Born: 8 Mar 1906
    Abode: 36 Wycliffe St.
    God Parents: Maria Elzabetha Hill
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 874
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita McGuire - filia Josephi Gulielmi McGuire & Annae Mariae (formerly Gormeley)
    Born: 28 Feb 1906
    Abode: 3 Wesley St. Hyde St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Brennan
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 874
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lilia Baines - filia Thomae Baines & Mariae (formerly McLeven)
    Born: 15 Mar 1906
    Abode: 33 Balloon St. (Bellew St.)
    God Parents: Josephus McLeven; Elizabetha Atkins
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 874
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catharina (Kathleen) Foley - filia Jacobi Henrici Foley & Dinae (formerly Pendleton)
    Born: 27 Jan 1906
    Abode: 35 William St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Foley
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 874
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Theresa Partington - filia Septimi Partington & Theresae (formerly Collins)
    Born: 16 Mar 1906
    Abode: 20 John St.
    God Parents: Michael Mannion; Elizabetha Mannion
    Notes: Ipsa d. 20 Feb. 1927 mm. cx. c. Alfred Lloyd in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 875
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Durkin - filia Joanni Durkin & Jessie (formerly Nevard)
    Born: 22 Feb 1882
    Abode: 12 Verness? St.
    God Parents: Mary Farnon
    Baptised by: R. de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 875
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fredericus Turner - filius Frederici Turner & Sarae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 6 Mar 1906
    God Parents: Jacobus McDermott; Maria Farrell
    Notes: domi baptizatus est ob mortis periculum. 15 Aprilis 1906 suppletae sunt ceremoniae
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 875
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Carolus Eduardus Challoner - filius Eduardi Smith Challoner & Sarae Annae (formerly Garnett)
    Born: 29 Mar 1906
    Abode: 6 Eskrigge St.
    God Parents: Josephus Moore; Maria Ellena O'Brien
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 875
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Elizabetha (Margery?) Moore - filia Joannis Francisci Moore & Luciae Edithae (formerly Bailey)
    Born: 21 Mar 1906
    Abode: 38 Gibson St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Heald; Elizabetha Anna Heald
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 875
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Valentinus Connolly - filius Valentini Connolly & Catharinae (formerly McCormack)
    Abode: 36 Scott St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Faulkner; Maria Theresa Faulkner
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 875
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Ellena Toohy - filia Bernardi Toohy & Aliciae (formerly Craig)
    Born: 28 Mar 1906
    Abode: 7 Tiverton Place
    God Parents: Gulielmus Craig; Margarita McHugh
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 875
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria George - filia Josephi George & Annae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 31 Mar 1906
    Abode: 3 Wycliffe
    God Parents: Albertus Ricardus Pomfret; Julia Pomfrett
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 875
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Matthaeus Daley - filius Michaelis Daley & Ellenae (formerly Steele)
    Born: 6 Apr 1906
    Abode: 25 Meridian St.
    God Parents: Patricius Josephus Igo; Elizabetha Anna Caine
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 875
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edna Burns - filia Jacobi Burns & Emmae (formerly Aldcroft)
    Born: 8 Mar 1906
    Abode: 29 Gibson St.
    God Parents: Fredericus Wood; Maria Elizabeth Wood
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 875
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Donnelly - filius Joanni Donnelly & Lucy (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 20 Apr 1906
    Abode: 17 Bunyan St.
    God Parents: Patrick Donnelly; Emma Donnelly
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 876
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Semaine - filia Joanni Semaine & Mary Katherine (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 29 Apr 1906
    Abode: 59 Birch St.
    God Parents: Sarah Jane Denton
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 876
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Martinus Caine - filius Martini Caine & Katharina (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 30 Apr 1906
    Abode: 7 St. Clement's Place Walter St.
    God Parents: Anna Semaine
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 876
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilhelmus Burns - filius Georgii Burns & Ellen (formerly Carter)
    Born: 24 Mar 1906
    Abode: 7 Hope St.
    God Parents: Anna Semaine
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 876
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emily Burns - filia Thomae Burns & Emily (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 13 Apr 1906
    Abode: 35 Heaton St. Dark Lane
    God Parents: Lea Moon
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 876
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eileen Wray - filia Joannis Wray & Catharinae (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 8 Dec 1906 [sic]
    Abode: 8 Airey St.
    God Parents: John Henry Wray; Kathleen Wray
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 876
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Lavin - filia Joanni Lavin & Elizabeth (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 5 May 1906
    Abode: 19 Walter St.
    God Parents: Patrick Leonard; Elizabeth Leonard
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 876
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Edward Steggles - filius Georgii Steggles & Ellen (formerly Topliffe)
    Born: 1 May 1906
    Abode: 23 Gilmour St.
    God Parents: Clara Ogden
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 876
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 May 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Maguire - filius Thomae Maguire & Katherinae (formerly Dansey)
    Born: 3 May 1906
    Abode: 11 Syndal Avenue
    God Parents: W. Williams; Mary Kane
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 876
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Dizzly or Disley - filia Joannis Dizzly or Disley & Mariae (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 9 May 1906
    Abode: 7 Madden St.
    God Parents: Kathleen Ann Nolan
    Notes: (surname appears to be corrected from Dizzly to Disley) Ipsa d. 7 Aug. 1927 mm.
           cx. c. Jac. Brierley in eccl. S. Al. M/c.
    Baptised by: R. de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 876
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: ? Jun 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Jacobus Moore -
    Born: 4 Jun 1900
    Notes: Conversus. Baptizatus est sub conditione.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 877
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kathleen Stahler - filia Josephi Stahler & Mary (formerly Price)
    Born: 27 Apr 1906
    Abode: 40 Meridian St.
    God Parents: Kathleen Busley
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 877
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannis Flatley - filius Francis Flatley & Bridget (formerly Wallace)
    Born: 3 Jun 1906
    Abode: 27 Meridian St.
    God Parents: Michel Wallace; Ellen Thorpe
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 877
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Kathleen Mannion or McManian - filia Michaelis Mannion or McManian & Rose (formerly Collins)
    Born: 4 Jun 1906
    Abode: 2 Mary's Place
    God Parents: Mary Katharine Hogan
    Notes: [surname is written as McMannion in margin]
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 877
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harold McDonough - filius Joannis McDonough & Emma (formerly Lomax)
    Born: 7 Jun 1906
    Abode: 15 Charlie St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Jones
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 877
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Connor - filius Joannis Connor & Mary (formerly Donnlin)
    Born: 8 Jun 1906
    Abode: 10 Helmet St.
    God Parents: William Walmsley; Mary Redfern
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 877
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leo Benedictus Allanus Hopkins - filius Martini Hopkins & Mariae (formerly Keegan)
    Born: 22 Jun 1906
    Abode: 29 Union St.
    God Parents: Thomas Judge; Bridgitta Judge
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 877
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: ? Jul 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas O'Connor -
    Notes: Conversus ab Haeresi. Baptizatus est sub conditione.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 877
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Leo Fletcher - filius Joannis Fletcher & Catharinae (formerly McHugh)
    Born: 23 Jun 1906
    Abode: 27 Union St.
    God Parents: Martinus McHugh; Anna McHugh
    Notes: 30 Sep. 1933 m. c. c. Agnete Burke at St. Patrick's M/c.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 877
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Andreas Leslie Pearson - filius Caroli Pearson & Mariae (formerly Hardiman)
    Born: 4 Jun 1906
    Abode: 4 Tiverton Grove
    God Parents: Maria Anna Hannon
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 877
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Joannes Donnelly - filius Francisci Donnelly & Elizabethae (formerly Maher)
    Born: 25 May 1906
    Abode: 104 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Joannes Maher; Johanna Maher
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 878
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Matthaeus Colledge - filius Jacobi Matthaei Colledge & Anastatiae (formerly Costello)
    Born: 16 Jun 1906
    Abode: 11 Coverdale St.
    God Parents: Ricardus Costello; Anna Mellor
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 878
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Franciscus Murphy - filius Jacobi Murphy & Caeciliae (formerly Sheridan)
    Born: 11 Apr 1906
    Abode: 27 Birkenhead
    God Parents: Thomas Mitchell; Louisa Mitchell
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 878
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Veronica Murphy - filia Gulielmi Murphy & Mariae (formerly Cleary)
    Born: 14 Jul 1906
    Abode: 1 Slack Place
    God Parents: Daniel Kenny; Sara Darcy
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 878
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Agnes Pendleton - filia Samuelis Pendleton & Annae (formerly Heap)
    Born: 30 Jun 1906
    Abode: 10 Pin Mill Brow
    God Parents: Elizabetha Heap
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 878
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Christopherus Hill - filius Thomae Hill & Sarae Annae (formerly O'Gorman)
    Born: 25 Jun 1906
    Abode: 82 Gibson St.
    God Parents: Michael Oates; Catharina Oates
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 878
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsley Lee - filius Thomae Henrici Lee & Annae (formerly Hanley)
    Born: 14 Jun 1906
    Abode: 35 Shudehill
    God Parents: Jacobus Marcus Hanley; Catharinae McKenna
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 878
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes McAndrew - filius Thomae McAndrew & Mariae Annae (formerly O'Hare)
    Born: 13 Jul 1906
    Abode: 12 Westmorland St.
    God Parents: Joannes O'Kelly; Margarita O'Kelly
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 878
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robertus Ignatius McHugo - filius Pauli McHugo & Priscillae (formerly Cartledge)
    Born: 14 Jul 1906
    God Parents: Paschalis Dagustino; Alicia Dagustino
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 878
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Milner - filius Thomae Milner & Mariae Jeannae (formerly Procter)
    Born: 8 Jul 1906
    Abode: 42 Herbert St.
    God Parents: Ricardus Milner; Margarita Procter
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 878
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Lloyd - filius Jacobi Lloyd & Elizabethae Annae (formerly Keighley)
    Born: 14 Jul 1906
    Abode: 24 Herbert St.
    God Parents: Joannes Parland; Maria Ellena Webb
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 879
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Rosa Gannon - filia Gulielmi Gannon & Agnetis (formerly King)
    Born: 4 Aug 1906
    Abode: 90 Higher Ardwick
    God Parents: Joannes Thomas Gannon; Ellena Agnes Gannon
    Notes: Ipsa d. 4 Oct. 1930 mm. c. c. Carolo Devenish filio Gulielmi Devenish in eccl.
           S. Ignatii Tottenham N.15.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 879
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Macklin - filius Josephi Macklin & Sophiae (formerly Fold)
    Born: 17 Jun 1906
    Abode: 14 Hughes St.
    God Parents: Maria Jeanna Fold
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 879
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Connell - filius Eduardi Connell & Margaritae Annae (formerly Lynell)
    Born: 9 Aug 1906
    Abode: 1 Nelson Place
    God Parents: Maria Anna Kelly
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 879
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fredericus Reynolds - filius Frederici Reynolds & Emiliae (formerly Hoskins)
    Born: 21 Jul 1906
    Abode: 23 Helmet St.
    God Parents: Maria Theresa Hoskins
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 879
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Clarke - filius Ricardi Patritii Clarke & Mariae Annae (formerly Unsworth)
    Born: 12 Aug 1906
    Abode: 12 Armitage St.
    God Parents: Eduardus McKenna; Ellena McKenna
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 879
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Thomas Basham - filius Gulielmi Basham & Margaritae (formerly Reynolds)
    Born: ? ? 1906
    Abode: 6 Spire St.
    God Parents: Josephus Reynolds; Margarita Doyle
    Notes: 22 July 1933 mm. c. c. Winifreda Healey in eccl. S. Chad M/cr.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 879
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada Habershon - filia Jacobi Habershon & Mathildae (formerly Harding)
    Born: 8 Aug 1906
    Abode: 48 Coral St.
    God Parents: Josephus Petrus Stansfield; Carolina Dickson
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 879
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Smith - filia Josephi Gualteri Smith & Sarae Jeannae (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 30 May 1906
    Abode: 2 Short St.
    God Parents: Maria Elizabetha Smith
    Notes: Mm. contraxit cum S. Longshaw 2 Maii 1925 in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 879
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Ellena Devaney - filia Jacobi Devaney & Catharinae (formerly Wray)
    Born: 7 Jul 1906
    Abode: 37 Chapel St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Horan
    Notes: 5th Sept. 1936 married G. Leech (30) here.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 879
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Esther Murphy - filia Eduardi Murphy & Mariae Esther (formerly Fannon)
    Born: 9 Aug 1906
    Abode: 68 Birch St.
    God Parents: Joannes Fannon; Maria Smith
    Notes: Ipsa d. 21 Nov. 1925 mm. cxt. c. J. Staton in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 880
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Rhaps - filia Joannis Rhaps & Margarita (formerly Ruddy)
    Born: 14 Aug 1906
    Abode: 53 King St.
    God Parents: Patritius Josephus Reilly; Margarita Jamieson
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 880
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Robertus Gannon - filius Jacobi Gannon & Emmae (formerly Torkington)
    Born: 20 Aug 1906
    Abode: 4 Norseman St.
    God Parents: Harold Torkington; Ellena Agnes Gannon
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 880
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Stanley - filius Georgii Stanley & Theresae (formerly Hurst)
    Born: 28 Jul 1906
    Abode: 119 Rosebury St.
    God Parents: William ?; Mary Ann Simpson
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 880
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Boston - filia Georgii Boston & Catherinae (formerly McGee)
    Born: 21 Jul 1906
    Abode: 7 Tongue St.
    God Parents: Mary Ann Simpson
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 880
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Clarke - filius Patricii Clarke & Mariae Annae
    Born: 10 Aug 1906
    Notes: [incomplete record; crossed out in register]
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 880
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina Giblin - filia Francis Giblin & Sarah Annae (formerly Flicks)
    Born: 12 Jul 1906
    Abode: 13 Wainwright St.
    God Parents: Mary Angela Brown
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 880
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fredericus Josephus Read - filius Frederici Read & Etheli Maude (formerly Massey)
    Born: 7 Aug 1906
    Abode: 24 Small St.
    God Parents: Albert Morley; Deriai Morley
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 880
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilhelmus Winston - filius Frederici Winston & Amelia (formerly Hannon)
    Born: 6 Sep 1906
    Abode: 9 Heaton St.
    God Parents: Mary Ann Hannon
    Notes: 24 Nov. 1928 mm. cxt. c. Florentia Grey in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 880
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Johannes Reilly - filius Bernardi Reilly & Cecilia (formerly Loughman)
    Born: 1 Aug 1906
    Abode: 20 Norway St.
    God Parents: Bernard Francis Bury; Elizabeth Loughman
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 880
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes McFarlane - filius Joannis McFarlane & Mariae Agnes (formerly Crimes)
    Born: 1 Aug 1906
    Abode: 92 Temperence St.
    God Parents: Richard Ridgeway; Elizabeth Ridgeway
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 881
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Haroldus Cleary - filius Joannis Cleary & Elizabeth (formerly Turner)
    Born: 23 Aug 1906
    Abode: 10 Martin St.
    God Parents: Mary Ann Wallace
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 881
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Haroldus Thornborough -
    Notes: Conversus. Baptizatus est sub conditione. 20 annos. Ipse d. 3a April 1913
           matrm. contraxit. cum Mildred A. Prendergast in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 881
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernestus Longfield -
    Notes: Conversus. Baptizatus est sub conditione. 22 annos.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 881
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Kirby - filius Timothei Kirby & Ellenae (formerly Quilter)
    Born: 17 Sep 1906
    Abode: 29 Raven St.
    God Parents: Patritius Kenny; Maria Ellena Derven?
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 881
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Patritius Reid - filius Joannis Reid & Mariae Ellenae (formerly Coakley)
    Born: 22 Aug 1906
    Abode: 41 Briscoe St.
    God Parents: Susanna Wade
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 881
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Johnson - filius Ernesti Johnson & Annae (formerly Cordingley)
    Born: 1 Sep 1906
    Abode: 2 Boden St.
    God Parents: Joannes Anderson; Anna Berry
    Notes: Ipse 3 Aug. 1930 mm. c. c. Catharina Moran Monastery Gorton.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 881
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Bernardus Byrnes or Burns - filius Josephi Bernardi Byrnes or Burns & Rachaelis
    Born: 4 Sep 1906
    Abode: 7 Chapel St.
    God Parents: Timotheus Kirby; Anna Flaherty
    Notes: [surname is spelt in 2 ways in the register]
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 881
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Anna Lamb - filia Henrici Lamb & Elizabeth (formerly Abram)
    Born: 17 Sep 1906
    Abode: 14 Peter St.
    God Parents: Anna Devine
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 881
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edwardus Josephus Ford - filius Joannis Ford & Sarah Anna (formerly Sutton)
    Born: 8 Sep 1906
    Abode: 2 William St.
    God Parents: Alice Sutton
    Notes: 26 Dec. 1928 married Elizth. Ravenscroft here.
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 881
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannis Patricius Burney - filius Thomae Burney & Annae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 16 Sep 1906
    Abode: 8 Martin St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Taylor; Thomas Kelly
    Notes: [surname was originally given as Burns, but corrected to Burney in margin]
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 882
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Norah Cunningham - filia Michaelis Cunningham & Mariae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 24 Sep 1906
    Abode: 11 New St. Off Apsley Grove
    God Parents: Thomas Cunningham; Sarah Ellen O'Brien
    Notes: Ipsa 9 Sept. 1933 m. c. c. Carolo Sidley in eccl. S. Joseph Longsight.
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 882
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ellen Mitchell - filia Michaelis Mitchell & Margarithae (formerly Sheridan)
    Born: 22 Sep 1906
    Abode: 3 Robert St.
    God Parents: Georgina Prior
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 882
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
David Benson - filius Thomae Benson & Sarah Annae (formerly Hitchings)
    Born: 5 Oct 1906
    Abode: 37 Claribel St.
    God Parents: Alice Benson
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 882
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Merron - filius Petri Merron & Annae (formerly Lally)
    Born: 20 Sep 1906
    Abode: 21 Homer St.
    God Parents: Joseph Patrick McNamara; Esther Jane McNamara
    Baptised by: R. de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 882
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margaretha Rose Parr - filia Thomae Parr & Rosae (formerly Flynn)
    Born: 11 Oct 1906
    Abode: 18 Thomas St.
    God Parents: Kathleen Daisy
    Baptised by: R. de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 882
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannis Thornley - filius Joannis Thornley & Margarethae (formerly McCann)
    Born: 21 Oct 1906
    Abode: 5 Poynton St.
    God Parents: Peter McCann; Clara Thornley
    Baptised by: R. de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 882
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kathleen Walker - filia Wilhelmi Walker & Sarah (formerly Platt)
    Born: 21 Sep 1906
    Abode: 20 Gorton St. Off Lloyd Road
    God Parents: Ellen Christina Pilling
    Baptised by: R. de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 882
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannis Kay - filius Andrew Kay & Helenae (formerly Pearce)
    Born: 26 Oct 1906
    Abode: 33 Nicholls St.
    God Parents: Christopher Remmos; Annie Pearce
    Baptised by: R. de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 882
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilhelmus Croasdale - filius Joannis Croasdale & Annae (formerly Earley)
    Born: 28 Oct 1906
    Abode: 2 Helmet St.
    God Parents: Joseph White; Margaretha White
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 882, Entry 500
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bridget Mona Fitzgerald - filia Thomae Fitzgerald & Kathleen (formerly Valentine)
    Born: ? Oct 1906
    Abode: 97 Union St.
    God Parents: Mary Pugh; William Henry
    Notes: Married James Rooney on Jan.1st 1934 at St. Anne's Ancoats.
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 883
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
John William Barton - filius Joannis Barton & Katherine (formerly Hilditch)
    Born: 30 Oct 1906
    Abode: 12 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Mary Hilditch
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 883
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alice Berry - filia Joannis Berry & Ellenae (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 12 Nov 1906
    Abode: 2 Chorley Place Tipping St.
    God Parents: Thomas Patrick Walsh; Francis Lavaty
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 883
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary Jane Woodworth - filia Thomae Woodworth & Mary Jane (formerly Cuthbert)
    Born: 1 Sep 1906
    Abode: 9 Queen St. Off Chancery Lane
    God Parents: Edward Falon; Francis Luby
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 883
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Welsh - filia Joannis Welsh & Sarah Jane (formerly Burns)
    Born: 18 Nov 1906
    Abode: 30 Whitfield St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Lenard
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 883
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannis Clancey - filius Thomae Clancey & Mariae Annae (formerly Mofit)
    Born: 14 Nov 1906
    Abode: 34 Corporation St. Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Thomas Moffit; Mary Jane Earley
    Baptised by: R. de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 883
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
John Costello - filius Joannis Costello & Ellen (formerly Dunkan)
    Born: 6 Nov 1906
    Abode: 41 Sandfold Lane Reddish
    God Parents: Michel Costello; Mary Costello
    Baptised by: R. de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 883
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albert Edward Lawson - filius Joannis Lawson & Mariae (formerly Donahue)
    Born: 23 Oct 1906
    Abode: 74 Temperence St.
    God Parents: Mary Jane Endsforth
    Baptised by: R. de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 883
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Amalia Bird - filia Joannis Bird & Ann Francis (formerly Farstesman)
    Born: 20 Nov 1906
    Abode: 20 Mary St.
    God Parents: Peter McNulty; Mary Brennan
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 883
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Rose Ann Mary Harny - filia Thomae Harny & Marcella (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 5 Dec 1906
    Abode: 112 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Joannis Horgan; Margarita Walsh
    Notes: 4 Oct. 1930 mm. c. c. Joseph Ellis in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 883, Entry 510
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Michael Murray - filius Michaelis Murray & Mariae (formerly D'Arcy)
    Born: 25 Nov 1906
    Abode: 4 Walkers Place off Wellington St.
    God Parents: Edward Murphy; Josephine Allan
    Notes: 13/4/29 mm. cxt. c. Elsie Sale in eccl. S. Annae Ancoats.
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 884, Entry 511
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
George Senior - filius Josefi Senior & Elizabeth (formerly Lucas)
    Born: 2 Nov 1906
    Abode: 12 Newton's Bldgs. Helmet St.
    God Parents: Anna Baines
    Baptised by: Rudolpho de Grood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 884
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes McGiverns - filia Bernardi Francisci McGiverns & Emiliae (formerly Holt)
    Born: 7 Nov 1906
    Abode: 109 Bennett St.
    God Parents: Carolus Coleston; Agnes McGiverns
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 884
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robertus Conlon - filius Gulielmi Conlon & Annae (formerly Cregan)
    Born: 2 Dec 1906
    Abode: 24 Laurence
    God Parents: Gilbertus Cyrillus Carroll; Elizabeth Brent
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 884
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1906 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Gulielmus Robinson - filius Joannis Robinson & Agnetis
    Born: 28 Oct 1906
    Abode: 5 Dark Lane
    God Parents: Maria Walmsly
    Notes: 2/4/1938 married Helen Roberts at S. Vincents M/c.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 884, Entry 515
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Theresa McFarlane - filia Josephi McFarlane & Theresa (formerly Prior)
    Born: 17 Dec 1906
    Abode: 6 Nelson Place Wellington St.
    God Parents: Josephus Prior; Georgina Prior
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 884
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifrida Comerford - filia Thomae Comerford & Mariae Annae (formerly Cryne)
    Born: 28 Dec 1906
    Abode: 1 River St. St. Andrews St.
    God Parents: Sara Cryne
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 884
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Catherina Calderbank - filia Joannis Jacobi Calderbank & Mariae Catherina (formerly Parsonage)
    Born: 23 Dec 1906
    Abode: 7 Wigley St. Bennett St.
    God Parents: Thoma. Val. Driscoll; Sara Taylor
    Notes: Ipsa Junii 21a 1930 mm. c. c. Roberto Grogan (29) in eccl. English Martyrs
           M/cr. 12 June 1937 married John Rostron at St. John's C. cum H.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 884
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Augustinus Baines - filius Joannis Augustini Baines & Joannae (formerly Condon)
    Born: 15 Dec 1906
    Abode: 7 Willeston St. Bennett St.
    God Parents: Catherina Conlon
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 884
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Raymundus Wilton - filius Georgii Wilton & Evelynae (formerly Garside)
    Born: 3 Dec 1906
    Abode: 14 Gorton St. Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Garside
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 884, Entry 520
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Grogan - filius Cornelii Grogan & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Gerraty)
    Born: 12 Nov 1906
    Abode: 63 Herbert St. Viaduct St. Off Ashton Old Rd.
    God Parents: Arthurus Taylor; Elizabeth Anna Bowden
    Notes: Ipse in ecclesia S. Willibrordi apud Clayton M/c. cum Gladys Taylor in die 28
           Aug. 1943 matrimonium contraxit. E. B.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 885, Entry 521
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Rosa Anna Croxall - filia Thomae Coxall [sic] & Annae (formerly Dobson)
    Born: 11 Dec 1906
    Abode: 33 Coverdale St. Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Anna Henshaw
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 885
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Donaldus McKinnon - filius Danielis McKinnon & Emmae (formerly Holton)
    Born: 5 Dec 1906
    Abode: 7 Charlie St. New York St.
    God Parents: Alfredus Reaney; Helena Reaney
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 885
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mabel Catherina Platt - filia Josephi Platt & Joannae (formerly Platt)
    Born: 27 Nov 1906
    Abode: No. 1 Currie St. Addison St.
    God Parents: Catherina Bryan
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 885
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Charlotta Helena Dolan - filia Matthaei Dolan & Sarae Annae (formerly Garrity)
    Born: 23 Dec 1906
    Abode: 8 Wainwright St. Garden St.
    God Parents: Catherina Garrity
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 885
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Patricius McQuillan - filius Felici McQuillan & Catherina (formerly Semaine)
    Born: 5 Jan 1906
    Abode: 8 Robert St. St. Andrews St.
    God Parents: Maria Semaine
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 885
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Curran - filius Danielis Curran & Margaritae (formerly Carlin)
    Born: 11 Jan 1907
    Abode: 1 Charlie St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Stringer
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 885
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Curran - filius Danielis Curran & Margaritae (formerly Carlin)
    Born: 11 Jan 1907
    Abode: 1 Charlie St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Stringer
    Notes: Married Mary Anderson at St. Paul's Shettleston Glasgow on 26 Sept. 1930.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 885
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Molloy - filius Joannis Thomae Molloy & Agnetis (formerly Derbydale)
    Born: 29 Dec 1907 [sic]
    Abode: 9 Gorton St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Dunn
    Notes: Ipse d. 11a Sept. 1926 mm. cx. c. Winifreda Rose in eccl. Cath. Salford testes
           Car. Rose Fran. Molloy.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 885
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifrida Swift - filia Joannis Caroli Swift & Sarae Annae (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 13 Jan 1907
    Abode: 2 Wainwright St.
    God Parents: Maria Harwood
    Notes: Ipsa d. 28 Apr. 1928 mm. ctx. cum Stanislao Williams (Prot) filio Eugenii
           Williams, Olivae Williams in eccl. S. Joseph M/cr. testes Har. Royal Teresa Swift.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 885
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Beswick - filius Roberti Beswick & Sarae Annae (formerly Page)
    Born: 19 Jan 1907
    Abode: 6 Hewitt Sq. Chancery Lane
    God Parents: Thoma Beswick; Margarita Anna McDowell
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 886, Entry 531
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Haroldus Moseley - filius Gulielmi Moseley & Helenae (formerly Quirk)
    Born: 1 Feb 1907
    Abode: 17 Rylance St.
    God Parents: Francesca Maria Haigh
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 886
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mauritius O'Driscoll - filii Thomae Patricii O'Driscoll & Helenae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 5 Feb 1907
    Abode: 54 Marsland St.
    God Parents: Joannes Ryan; Sara Anna Donoghue
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 886
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eduardus Renshaw - filii Francisci Renshaw & Mariae Helenae (formerly Norton)
    Born: 10 Feb 1907
    Abode: 4 Arthur St.
    God Parents: Anna Davis
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 886
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Duffy Poole - filii Eduardi Poole & Clarae (formerly Duffy)
    Born: 2 Feb 1907
    Abode: 3 Gilmore St.
    God Parents: Joannes Duffy; Margarita Hoy
    Notes: baptizatus est sub cond.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 886
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Woods - filia Joannis Francisci Woods & Annae Mariae (formerly Barritt)
    Born: 5 Feb 1907
    Abode: 5 Airey St.
    God Parents: Thoma Woods; Elizabeth Woods
    Notes: Bap. Dom. Caer. Supp. a me Alexandro Stewart
    Baptised by: Rev. H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 886
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Brett - filius Caroli Brett & Mariae Annae (formerly Gordon)
    Born: 13 Feb 1907
    Abode: 52 Markham St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna McKenzie
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 886
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Vincentius Teasdale - filii Georgii Henrici Teasdale & Aliciae (formerly Haughton)
    Born: 15 Feb 1907
    Abode: 6 Gorton St.
    God Parents: Fredericus Teasdale; Anna Bostock
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 886
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nora Forde - filia Thomae Forde & Mariae Annae (formerly Rockall)
    Born: 6 Feb 1907
    Abode: 86 Exeter St.
    God Parents: Alfredus Ferrier; Agnes Ferrier
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 886
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Graham - filia Joannis Henrici Graham & Helenae (formerly Hamilton)
    Born: 27 Nov 1906
    Abode: 8 Chorley St.
    God Parents: Anna Johanna Graham
    Notes: Sub cond. Olim in Ecc. acatholica
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 886
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Francesca Walsh - filia Jacobi Walsh & Lillia (formerly Fannon)
    Born: 15 Feb 1907
    Abode: 16 Dark Lane
    God Parents: Hugo Monaghan; Elizabeth Fannon
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 887, Entry 541
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Walsh - filius Michael Walsh & Bridgittae (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 9 Mar 1907
    Abode: 2 Annam Terrace Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Marcus Walsh; Maria Walsh
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 887
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Loftus - filius Henrici Loftus & Mariae (formerly Prior)
    Born: 27 Feb 1907
    Abode: 8 Nelson Place Hr. Ardwick
    God Parents: Joannes Prior; Teresa McFarlane
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 887
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Anna Smithers - filia Jacobi Smithers & Helenae (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 15 Nov 1906
    Abode: 14 New York St.
    God Parents: Helena Fox
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 887
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gratia Lillian Robinson - filia Joannis Robinson & Florentiae (formerly Millington)
    Born: 7 Feb 1907
    Abode: Emma St. Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Michael Walsh
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 887
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Handley - filii Jacobi Marci Handley & Elizabeth (formerly English)
    Born: 28 Feb 1907
    Abode: 23 Buxton St.
    God Parents: Franciscus English; Elizabeth Lawler
    Notes: 13 Oct. 1934 married Ann E. James at Mt. Carmel Blackley.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 887
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Patricia Redfern - filia Rubenae Redfern & Mariae (formerly McTighe)
    Born: 2 Mar 1907
    Abode: 8 Dryden Street
    God Parents: Eduardus Kerwin; Bridgitta Kerwin
    Notes: June 16 1934 married Geo. S. Herring non-Catholic at C. Christi Brixton Hill
           London SW2.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 887
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina Byrne - filia Thomae Byrne & Cristinae
    Born: 9 Mar 1907
    Abode: 143 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Martha Louisa Smyth
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 887
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nora Morris - filia Thomae Morris & Annae (formerly Cullen)
    Born: 8 Mar 1907
    Abode: 14 Norseman St.
    God Parents: Arthurus McLenahan; Maria Cullen
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 887
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilfridus Danielis Hogan - filius Joannis Patricii Hogan & Catherinae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 18 Mar 1907
    Abode: 1 Mary Place
    God Parents: Sara Mellon
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 887
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Agnes Millward - filia Joannis Millward & Mariae Helenae (formerly Christy)
    Born: 21 Feb 1907
    Abode: 11 Herbert St.
    God Parents: Mary Elizabeth Lewis
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 888, Entry 551
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Patricius Josephus Edmond - filius Joannis Edmond & Charlottae (formerly Molloy)
    Born: 17 Mar 1907
    Abode: 20 Coverdale St. Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Margarita Quinn
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 888
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lilia Wigglesworth - filia Ricardi Wigglesworth & Louisae (formerly Webster)
    Born: 15 Mar 1907
    Abode: 34 Grosvenor Rd.
    God Parents: Maria Webster
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 888
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Liliana Driver - filia Jacobi Driver & Rosae (formerly Callaghan)
    Born: 17 Mar 1907
    Abode: 30 Corporation St.
    God Parents: Samuelis Moden; Elizabeth Monson
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 888
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilfridus Tallon - filius Joannis Tallon & Louisae (formerly Heald)
    Born: 13 Mar 1907
    Abode: 47 Helsby St.
    God Parents: Thoma Coleman; Maria Wolstenholme
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 888
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Quigley - filia Jacobi Quigley & Bridgittae (formerly Herlihey)
    Born: 10 Apr 1907
    Abode: 8 Hanna St. Tempest St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Timotheus Murphy; Maria Regan
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 888
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Evelyn Maria Smith - filia Gulielmus Smith & Ameliae Eleanorae (formerly O'Hare)
    Born: 7 Apr 1907
    Abode: 8 Corporation St. Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Patricius McAlister; Sara Alicia McAlister
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 888
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Michael Leonardus McAlister - filius Joannis McAlister & Annae (formerly Spellisy)
    Born: 13 Mar 1907
    Abode: 4 Lyon St. Ashton Old Rd.
    God Parents: Maria Kelly
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 888
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Lomas - filius Joannis Lomas & Mariae (formerly Lamen)
    Born: 7 Mar 1907
    Abode: 7 Mallison St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Helena Fox
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 888
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ricardus Herbertus Harrison - filius Ricardi Herberti Harrison & Estheri (formerly Cullen)
    Born: 1 Apr 1907
    Abode: 3 Marple St.
    God Parents: Alicia D'Agostina
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 888
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Patricius Joseph Donnelly - filius Patricii Donnelly & Winifredae (formerly Griffin)
    Born: 10 Apr 1907
    Abode: 2&4 Gorton St.
    God Parents: Joseph Patricius Weaver; Josephina Maria Weaver
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 889, Entry 561
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith Burns - filia Jacobi Burns & Isabella (formerly Gribben)
    Born: 14 Jan 1904
    Abode: 7 Dryden St.
    God Parents: Mauda? Gribben
    Notes: Baptised privately at home. Ceremonies supplied 28th April 1907. Ipsa 24 Nov.
           1923 mm. cxt. c. Jac. Andrews in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 889
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Burns - filia Jacobi Burns & Isabella (formerly Gribben)
    Born: 26 Jun 1906
    Abode: 7 Dryden St.
    God Parents: Mauda? Gribben
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 889
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Donovan - filius Joannis Donovan & Margaritae (formerly McDougall)
    Born: 8 Apr 1907
    Abode: 52 Robert St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Catherina Toole
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 889
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Doyle - filius Thomas Doyle & Margaritae (formerly Calderbank)
    Born: 29 Apr 1907
    Abode: 25 Syndall Avenue
    God Parents: Carolus Eduardus Beet; Elizabeth Anna Beet
    Notes: 29 Dec. 1934 married Beatrice Lavelle at Cathedral Salford.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 889
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Kenny - filius Joannis Kenny & Annae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 21 Apr 1907
    Abode: 70 Birch St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Maria Esther Murphy
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 889
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary McDillon Wray - filia Joannis Henrici Wray & Catherine (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 21 Apr 1907
    Abode: 8 Airey St.
    God Parents: Catherina Wray
    Notes: Married Norman Hamer (23) here 4/7/31.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 889
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Christopher Mulcahy - filius Josephi Mulcahy & Elizabethae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 29 Mar 1907
    Abode: 34 Green Place
    God Parents: Margarita Keating
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 889
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus McLennon - filius Gulielmi Henrici McLennon & Catharina (formerly Handley)
    Born: 24 Apr 1907
    Abode: 31 Farrell St. Dark Lane
    God Parents: Emma Smith
    Notes: On 16 Dec. 1933 married Ethel Foran at St. Anne's Ancoats.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 889
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eduardus Bradshaw - filius Thomae Alberti Bradshaw & Bridgittae (formerly Collins)
    Born: 29 Apr 1907
    Abode: 5 Rose Place
    God Parents: Georgius Henricus Green; Maria Ann Green
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 890, Entry 571
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leo Morrisey - filius Joannis Morrisey & Emiliae (formerly Brennan)
    Born: 28 Apr 1907
    Abode: 16 Charlie St.
    God Parents: Anna Smith
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 890
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfredus Basford Stonebridge - filii Rubeni Stonebridge & Mariae (formerly Flynn)
    Born: 16 May 1907
    Abode: 23 Derby St. Wycliffe St. Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Carolus Salt; Emma Flynn
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 890
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thoma Edwardus Teers - filii Josephi Teers & Catherinae (formerly Purcell)
    Born: 27 Apr 1907
    Abode: 26 Gilmour St. Hg. Ardwick
    God Parents: Sara Anna Donoghue
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 890
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Albertus Donlan - filii Jacobi Herberti Donlan & Mariae (formerly Young)
    Born: 19 May 1907
    Abode: 16 Hawk? Road
    God Parents: Herbertus Donlan; Francesca Agnes Donlan
    Notes: On 20 July 1935 married Minnie Kettle at St. Ambroses M/cr.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 890
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Loftus - filii Francisci Loftus & Aliciae
    Abode: 32 Chapel St.
    God Parents: Alicia Taplin
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 890
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joanna Anna Ogden - filia Joannis Gulielmi Ogden & Rosae Anna (formerly Carter)
    Born: 7 May 1907
    Abode: 28 S? St.
    God Parents: Maria Wilson
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 890
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Catherina Fitzgerald - filia Patricius Fitzgerald & Margarita (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 2 May 1907
    Abode: 16 Gotha St.
    God Parents: Joannes Fitzgerald; Anna Cox
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 890
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Thoma Peduzzi - filius Francisci Peduzzi & Catherinae (formerly Mazzini)
    Born: 19 May 1907
    Abode: 13 Spring Gdns. Chancery Lane
    God Parents: Anna Gaughwin
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 890
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Hoare - filia Joannis Hoare & Annae (formerly Pollitt)
    Born: 26 Apr 1907
    Abode: 6 Cowens Buildings Dark Lane
    God Parents: Anna Hoare
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 890
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfredus Potter - filius Josephi Potter & Honorae (formerly Flynn)
    Born: 30 May 1907
    Abode: 4 Tempest St.
    God Parents: Lena Willis
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 891, Entry 581
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eduardus Grace - filius Joannis Grace & Annae
    Born: 24 May 1907
    Abode: 8 William St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Kenny; Maggie Neilon
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 891
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doras McNair - filia Roberti McNair & Prudentiae (formerly Thomkinson)
    Born: 2 Jun 1907
    Abode: 9 Somerset St.
    God Parents: Geraldus McNair; Margarita McNair
    Notes: 45 Paddock St. [also written in this entry]
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 891
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Delia Cheshire - filia Georgii Gulielmi Cheshire & Mariae Annae (formerly White)
    Born: 3 Jun 1907
    Abode: 2 Maher St.
    God Parents: Catherina O'Neill
    Notes: Married E. Gough at S. Roberts M/cr. on 8 Sep. 1937.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 891
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Veronica Steatham - filia Sarae Steatham
    Born: 20 Feb 1907
    Abode: 10 Samuel St.
    God Parents: Margarita Eccles
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 891
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Carolus Owen Lane - filius Caroli Lane & Margaritae (formerly McElroy)
    Born: 6 Jun 1907
    Abode: 94 Cranworth St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Williams; Joanna McElroy
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 891
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Houldsworth - filius Josephi Houldsworth & Charlottae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 6 Jun 1907
    Abode: 5 Taylor Court Dark Lane
    God Parents: Gulielmus McClelland; Maria Hanley
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 891
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Georgius Brunt - filius Jacobi Brunt & Adae (formerly Mellons)
    Born: 20 May 1907
    Abode: 15 Buck St. Tipping St.
    God Parents: Matilda Budd
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 891
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Maher - filius Martini Maher & Charlottae (formerly Faulkner)
    Born: 21 Apr 1907
    Abode: 9 Brachan St. Gray St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Maher
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 891
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leo Michael Tymon - filius Michael Tymon & Mariae Annae (formerly Cunningham)
    Born: 27 Jun 1907
    Abode: 7 Brierley Avenue Hr. Ardwick
    God Parents: Joannes Tymon; Elizabeth Mahon
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 891
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Hilda Reid - filia Josephi Reid & Mariae (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 29 Jun 1907
    Abode: 142 Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Georgius Reid; Margarita Brooks
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 892, Entry 591
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Maguire - filia Daniel Maguire & Catharinae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 1 Jul 1907
    Abode: 15 Goldsmith St. Stockport Rd.
    God Parents: Thomas Maguire
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit in hac ecc. Sti. Aloysii apud Ardwick cum Joanne Farrand In
           die 8 Oct. 1938.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 892
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Francisca Barrett - filia Petri Barrett & Annae Josephinae (formerly Carlin)
    Born: 28 Jun 1907
    Abode: 85 Gibson St.
    God Parents: John Young; Ida McGaulay
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 892
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alicia Crighton McGuigan - filia Petri Josephi McGuigan & Alicia (formerly Fenton)
    Born: 9 Jun 1907
    Abode: 46 Tiverton St.
    God Parents: Patricius King; Maria Cahill
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 892
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Power - filia Margaritae Power
    Born: 25 Apr 1907
    Abode: 14 Hope St.
    God Parents: Nicholas Power; Catharina Power
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 892
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillian Anna Hailwood - filia Georgii Hailwood & Elizabethae Mariae (formerly Green)
    Born: 10 Jun 1907
    Abode: 62 Herbert St.
    God Parents: Helena Green
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 892
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthurus Henricus Hughes - filius Arthuri Henrici Hughes & Maria (formerly Brady)
    Born: 14 Jun 1907
    Abode: 199 Stockport Rd.
    God Parents: Joannes Brady; Bridgita Keogh
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 892
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernardus Morrison Foy - filius Joannis Foy & Annae (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 31 May 1907
    Abode: 3 Deans Place
    God Parents: Austin Barnes; Anna Barnes
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 892
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robertus Kenny - filius Nicholai Kenny & Mariae Joannae (formerly Mather)
    Born: 8 Apr 1907
    Abode: 59 Grey St.
    God Parents: Carolus Kenny; Anna Mayne
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 892
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Clara Partington - filia Septimi Partington & Theresa (formerly Collins)
    Born: 10 Jul 1907
    Abode: 20 John St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Christopher Collins; Margarita Leonard
    Notes: Ipsa Nov. 22 1930 mm. c. c. Claude Ferry in hac eccl.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 892
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eileen Lee - filia Hugonis Lee & Elizabethae (formerly O'Keefe)
    Born: 11 Jul 1907
    Abode: 120 Harcourt St.
    God Parents: Petrus Fay; Helena Lee
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 893, Entry 601
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Lorenzo Owens - filia Thomae Owens & Ethel Lorenzo (formerly Plant)
    Born: 17 May 1907
    Abode: 4 Aked St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Clunan; Helena Clunan
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 893
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - filius Joannis Gulielmi Jones & Catharinae (formerly Bowden)
    Born: 23 Jun 1907
    Abode: 34 Herbert St.
    God Parents: Henricus Humphrey; Elizabeth Anna Bowden
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 893
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lilia Connolly - filia Valentinii Connolly & Catharinae (formerly McCormack)
    Born: 15 Jul 1907
    Abode: 36 P? St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Faulkner; Lilia McCormack
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 893
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nora Manning - filia Michaelis Manning & Mariae (formerly Milligan)
    Born: 6 Jul 1907
    Abode: 20 William St.
    God Parents: Thoma Manning; Maria Manning
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 893
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Nestor - filius Jacobi Nestor & Margarita (formerly Bruce)
    Born: 22 Jul 1907
    Abode: 76 Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Joannes Bruce; Rosa Bruce
    Notes: Ipse 14 Sep. 1929 mm. c. c. Maria Kenny in eccl. S. Aug. York St. C. o M.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 893
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Tupman - filii Josephi Tupman & Elizabeth (formerly Moss)
    Born: 29 Jul 1907
    Abode: 12 Buxton St.
    God Parents: Edwinus Lee; Sophia Moss
    Notes: Ipse 10 Jun. 1933 mm. c. c. Amy Buckley in hac eccl.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 893
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bridgitta Margarita Lenihan - filia Mathaei Lenihan & Mariae Theresae (formerly Doran)
    Born: 10 Aug 1907
    Abode: 34 Baden St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Hugo O'Rourke; Maria O'Rourke
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 893
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Rhapps - filii Joannis Rhapps & Margaritae (formerly Ruddy)
    Born: 8 Aug 1907
    Abode: 56 King St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Thoma Ruddy; Anna Ruddy
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 893
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Charlotta Oakes - filia Thomae Oakes & Charlottae (formerly Proctor)
    Born: 22 May 1907
    Abode: 42 Herbert St.
    God Parents: Margarita Proctor
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 893
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Minnie Costello - filia Gulielmi Costello & Elizabeth Minnie (formerly Costello)
    Born: 8 Aug 1907
    Abode: 9 Garden Walk Garibaldi St.
    God Parents: Josephus Chadwick; Martha Costello
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 894, Entry 611
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernestus Gulielmus Finegan - filius Sarae Finegan
    Born: 21 Jul 1907
    Abode: 7 Airey St.
    God Parents: Emma Alderson
    Notes: sub cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 894
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Smith Wiles - filia Caroli Wiles & Elizabethae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 21 Aug 1907
    Abode: 2 New York St.
    God Parents: Joannes Smith; Maria Smith
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 894
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Fisher - filius Thomae Fisher & Catharinae (formerly Finegan)
    Born: 12 Aug 1907
    Abode: 100 Long St.
    God Parents: Joannes Golvin; Susan Golvin
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 894
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus White - filius Josephi White & Margaritae (formerly Croasdale)
    Born: 26 Aug 1907
    Abode: 2 Helmet St.
    God Parents: Edwardus Croasdale; Anna White
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 894
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Antonius Franciscus Buckley - filius Jacobi Buckley & Delia (formerly McHugh)
    Born: 20 Aug 1907
    Abode: 6 Brydon St.
    God Parents: Martinus McHugh; Anna McHugh
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 894
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eduardus Shaw - filius Thomae Shaw & Elizabeth (formerly Moran)
    Born: 5 Sep 1907
    Abode: 19 Walter St.
    God Parents: Thomas Eduardus Moran; Margarita Nicholls
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 894
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emma Theresa Greystock - filia Gulielmi Henrici Greystock & Emmae Rebeccae (formerly McGowan)
    Born: 27 Aug 1907
    Abode: 2 Helsby St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Gulielmi Michael McGuirk; Maria Theresa Bond
    Notes: Ipsa in ecclesia Sti. Edouardi apud Rusholme M/c matrimonium cum Clifford Law
           testibus Clifford Foote et Maria Alicia Green contraxit. 14.4.41.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 894
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eva Toole - filia Stephani Phillip Toole & Aliciae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 23 Jul 1907
    Abode: 21 Tyndall St.
    God Parents: Eduardi Toole; Anna Cox
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 894
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Evelyn Coleman - filia Mauritii Coleman & Emiliae Margaritae (formerly Barber)
    Born: 14 Sep 1907
    Abode: 2 Emma St. Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Petrus Coleman; Catherina Coleman
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 894
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bunbory - filia Georgii Bunbory & Elizabeth (formerly Rhodes)
    Born: 9 Aug 1907
    Abode: 8 Ainsworth St. Chancery Lane
    God Parents: Florence Cox
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 895, Entry 621
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lee Mazzini - filius Florentiae Mazzini & Aliciae Annae (formerly Clare)
    Born: 15 Aug 1907
    Abode: 50 Herbert St. Ashton Old Rd.
    God Parents: Jacobus Forbs; Maria Forbs
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 895
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Eyres - filius Sarae Joannae Eyres
    Born: 23 Sep 1906
    Abode: 33 Tutbury St. Every St.
    God Parents: Anna Fannon
    Notes: Sub conditione..
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 895
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes O'Rorke - filia Terentiae O'Rorke & Margaritae (formerly Patten Blein)
    Born: 25 Sep 1907
    Abode: 19 Redvers St.
    God Parents: Franciscus O'Rourke; Cecilia O'Rourke
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 895
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Rachel Collins Greenwood - filia Jacobi Greenwood & Mariae Helenae (formerly Collins)
    Born: 26 Dec 1905
    Abode: 23 Bryden
    God Parents: Fredericus Collins; Maria Matthews
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 895
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thoma Neild - filius Jacobi Neild & Bridgittae (formerly Mitchell)
    Born: 20 Sep 1907
    Abode: 4 Shaw Buildings Birch St.
    God Parents: Thoma McGiff; Elizabeth Prince
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 895
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catharina Lyons - filia Gulielmi Lyons & Catharinae (formerly McAvoy)
    Born: 21 Sep 1907
    Abode: 16 Shakespeare Row Stockport Rd.
    God Parents: Dorothea Lyons
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 895
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth McNair - filia Joannis McNair & Francesca (formerly Potts)
    Born: 18 Sep 1907
    Abode: 5 Old St. Garden St.
    God Parents: Catherine Burns
    Notes: 3 Shaws Buildings [also written in this entry]
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 895
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Roland Gibson - filius Mariae Gibson
    Born: 19 Jun 1907
    Abode: 22 Maskell St. Rusholme Rd.
    God Parents: Maria Delaney
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 895
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Martha McCoy - filia Lucae McCoy & Adae (formerly Ashton)
    Born: 24 Sep 1907
    Abode: 52 Robert St.
    God Parents: Theresa Maguire
    Confirmed At: hac ecclesia H. J. B.
    Date Confirmed: Oct 31st 1943
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 895
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Neilon - filia Thomae Neilon & Margaritae (formerly Kinsella)
    Born: 3 Sep 1907
    Abode: 5 William St.
    God Parents: Bridgitta Riley
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 896, Entry 631
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Maria Evans - filia Gulielmi Evans & Francesca Maria (formerly Bellin)
    Born: 11 Jun 1888
    Abode: 73 Sterton? Rd.
    God Parents: Maria Winifreda Mattimore
    Notes: Conversa ad fidem. Cond.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 896
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mabel Winifreda Bradshaw - filia Thomae Bradshaw & Mariae Helenae (formerly Nobblett?)
    Born: 15 Jun 1888
    Abode: 55 Chapel St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Maria Donoghue
    Notes: Conversa ad fidem. Cond. Ipsa d. 28 Junii 1915 matr. contx. cum Petro Palmer in
           ecc. SS. Nominis M/cr.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 896
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Cosgrove - filia Dionisi Cosgrove & Elizabeth (formerly Maguire)
    Born: 18 Oct 1907
    Abode: 1 Marsland St. C. M.
    God Parents: Thoma Maguire; Maria Catherina Maguire
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 896
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stella Fletcher - filia Joannis Fletcher & Catherinae (formerly McHugh)
    Born: 16 Oct 1907
    Abode: 35 Curry? St.
    God Parents: Angelina D'Agastino
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 896
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Corcoran - filia Ludivici Corcoran & Julianae (formerly Byrne)
    Born: 26 Oct 1907
    Abode: 34 Whitfield St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Byrne; Lilia Corcoran
    Notes: Married Thos. McDonagh here Aug. 18 1934.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 896
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Anna Glancy - filia Owenis Glancy & Mariae Joannae (formerly Earley)
    Born: 29 Oct 1907
    Abode: 10 Hamnet? St.
    God Parents: Thoma Glancey; Veronica Earley
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 896
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thoma Joseph Egan - filius Patricii Egan & Margaritae (formerly Ford)
    Born: 25 Oct 1907
    Abode: 13 Coverdale St.
    God Parents: Thoma Joseph Moylan; Helena Nugent
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 896
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada Matthews - filia Joannis Thomae Matthews & Emiliae (formerly Anderson)
    Born: 31 Oct 1907
    Abode: 14 Union St.
    God Parents: Joannes Tarpey; Maria Matilda Matthews
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 896
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Davies - filia Joannis Davies & Maria (formerly Mannick)
    Born: 29 Oct 1907
    Abode: 31 Jackson St. Prince St.
    God Parents: Arthurus Davies; Leaha Davies
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 896
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Maria Plowman - filia Cuthberti Plowman & Beatriciae (formerly Doran)
    Born: 23 Oct 1907
    Abode: 10 Manor St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Grennelli
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 897, Entry 641
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Grennelli - filius Silvii Grennelli & Celestiae (formerly Gasparrini)
    Born: 26 Oct 1907
    Abode: 49 Marsland St.
    God Parents: Laura Joyce
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 897
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Gilligan - filia Christopheri Gilligan & Margaritae (formerly Tarpey)
    Born: 26 Oct 1907
    God Parents: Henricus Jackson; Margarita Jackson
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 897
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus Cecilius Simmonds - filius Ernesti Simmonds & Helenae (formerly O'Neill)
    Born: 18 Oct 1907
    Abode: 1 Cyclist St. Hr. Ardwick
    God Parents: Anna Wilkinson
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 897
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fannon - filia Joannis Fannon & Louisae (formerly Moscroft)
    Born: 3 Nov 1907
    Abode: 14 Spring Gds.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Fannon
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 897
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus Daysh - filius Henrici Daysh & Elizabethae (formerly McHugh)
    Born: 24 Nov 1907
    Abode: 4 Egerton Place Tipping St.
    God Parents: Martha Smythe
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 897
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Beatricia Kelleher - filia Joannis Kelleher & Isabellae (formerly Shanks)
    Born: 3 Nov 1907
    Abode: 45 Aked St.
    God Parents: Joannes Ludovicus Kelleher; Francisca Hegarty
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 897
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus McGrail - filius Jacobi McGrail & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 17 Oct 1907
    Abode: 9 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Anna Doyle
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 897
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eduardus Hill - filius Thomae Hill & Sarae Annae (formerly O'Gorman)
    Born: 10 Nov 1907
    Abode: 49 Derby St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Flood; Blanchae A. Harison
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 897
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Eduardus Eadsforth - filius Henrici Eadsforth & Agnes (formerly Mulcahy)
    Born: 11 Nov 1907
    Abode: 3 King St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Mulcahy; Mary Alicia Daly
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 897
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Walsh - filia Patricii Walsh & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Turner)
    Born: 7 Dec 1907
    Abode: 1 Back Major St.
    God Parents: Petrus Alton; Mary Brett
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 898, Entry 651
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Winifreda Ryan - filia Jacobi Michaelis Ryan & Elizabeth Annae (formerly Hilditch)
    Born: 3 Dec 1907
    God Parents: Catherina Barton
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 898
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1907 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Johanna Hoare - filia Gulielmi Hoare & Annae (formerly Tarpey)
    Born: 12 Dec 1907
    Abode: 59 Ogden St.
    God Parents: Joannes Hoare; Anna Hoare
    Notes: Married Edward Le Page here Febr. 14 1931.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 898, Entry 653
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Johanna Greystock - filia Ricardi Greystock & Johannae (formerly Fannon)
    Born: 3 Jan 1908
    Abode: 10 Shore's Bldgs. Midland St.
    God Parents: Rachel Fannon
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 898
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fredericus Greystock - filius Ricardi Greystock & Johannae (formerly Fannon)
    Born: 3 Jan 1908
    Abode: 11 Shore's Bldgs. Midland St.
    God Parents: Maria Catharina Wallace
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 898
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Smith - filius Caroli Smith & Aliciae (formerly Hay)
    Born: 22 Dec 1907
    Abode: 31 Thornhill St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus H. McLelland; Lillian Walsh
    Notes: On 26 Apr. 1935 married Mary A. Smith here.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 898
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eduardus McHugh - filius Petri McHugh & Bridgittae (formerly McHale)
    Born: 31 Dec 1907
    Abode: 24 Corporation St.
    God Parents: Petrus Garry; Catherina Garry
    Notes: Ipse in ecclesia S. Mariae apud Failsworth cum Maria Kenny matrimonium
           contraxit die 22a Aprilis 1935. E. B.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 898
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Cunningham - filius Michaelis Cunningham & Mariae Joannae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 9 Jan 1908
    Abode: 43 Syndall St.
    God Parents: Michael Cunningham; Maria Cunningham
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 898
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Agnes McMahon - filia Thomae McMahon & Margaritae Aliciae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 8 Jan 1908
    Abode: 1 Jerrold St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Andreas Connelly; Elizabeth Helena Connelly
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 898
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gaulterus McDermott - filius Joannis Gaulterus McDermott & Clarae (formerly Prince)
    Born: 2 Dec 1907
    Abode: 20 Tonge St.
    God Parents: Joannis Morrisey; Maria Esther Morrisey
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 898
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Coleman - filius Jacobi Coleman & Annae (formerly Brazil)
    Born: 19 Jan 1908
    Abode: 2 Robinson St. Tipping St.
    God Parents: Mathaeus McCarthy; Helena Brazil
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 899, Entry 661
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Michael Joannes Tynan - filius Timothei Tynan & Margaritae (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 11 Jan 1908
    Abode: 114 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Patricius Tynan; Francisca Edwards
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 899
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lilian George - filia Josephi Gulielmi George & Mariae Annae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 9 Jan 1908
    Abode: 26 Rostron St.
    God Parents: Maria Elizabeth Carroll
    Notes: On Aug. 5th 1935 Married Alfred Thornley (27) here.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 899
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Boylan - filius Gulielmi Boylan & Mariae (formerly Ward)
    Born: 26 Dec 1907
    Abode: 10 Raven St.
    God Parents: Maria Boylan
    Notes: Ipse 15 Apr. 1933 mm. cx. c. Emily Howard in S. Albani M/cr.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 899
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Connolly - filia Patricii Connolly & Catherina (formerly Delaney)
    Born: 14 Jan 1908
    Abode: 12 Marsland St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Doran
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 899
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifreda Higham - filia Andreae Higham & Francescae (formerly McGee)
    Born: 4 Jan 1908
    Abode: 39 Wycliffe St.
    God Parents: Catherina Hargreaves
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 899
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Carolina Begnall - filia Alfredi Begnall & Catherinae (formerly Flynn)
    Born: 29 Jan 1908
    Abode: 25 Nansen St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Flynn; Maria Flynn
    Notes: 28 Mar. 1932 married Fran. Alley at S. Brigids M/cr.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 899
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethelreda Lamon - filia Joannis Lamon & Helenae
    Born: 6 Jan 1908
    Abode: 16 Coverdale St.
    God Parents: Margarita Shaughnessy
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 899
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Griffin Lee - filius Josephi Lee & Annae (formerly Griffin)
    Born: 18 Feb 1908
    Abode: 3 Garden St.
    God Parents: Winifreda Lee
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 899
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Archbaldus Hussey - filius Joannis Hussey & Margaritae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 24 Jan 1908
    Abode: 12 Helsby St.
    Notes: (Privm. domi.)
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 899
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lilley - filia Gulielmi Lilley & Elizabeth (formerly Flanagan)
    Born: 12 Feb 1908
    Abode: 101 Birch St.
    God Parents: Henricus Flanagan; Catharina Davis
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 900, Entry 671
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Geneveva Clara Crawford - filia Thomae Crawford & Clarae (formerly Travis)
    Born: 20 Feb 1908
    Abode: 69 Chancery Lane
    God Parents: Gulielmus Stringer; Sara Alicia Stringer
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 900
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Denton - filius Joannis Denton & Sarae Joannae (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 24 Feb 1908
    Abode: 2 Hope St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Thoma Doyle; Sara Highfield
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 900
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Catherina Walsh - filia Samuelis Gulielmi Walsh & Hannah (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 9 Feb 1908
    Abode: 20 Victoria St.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 900
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Eduardus Creamer - filius Gulielmi Creamer & Theresae Francescae (formerly Allen)
    Born: 23 Feb 1908
    Abode: 8 Lawrence St.
    God Parents: Joannes Clegg; Alicia Bradley
    Notes: Aug. 5 1933 married Elsie Bowden at S. Robert's M/cr.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 900
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Onhilda Delsoldato - filia Luigi Delsoldato & Margarita (formerly Horan)
    Born: 28 Feb 1908
    Abode: 57 Marsland St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Horan
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 900
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda McCrevey - filia Bernardi McCrevey & Annae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 19 Feb 1908
    Abode: 25 Rostron St.
    God Parents: Thoma McCrevey; Maria Helena McCrevey
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 900
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Selina Sullivan - filia Joannis Henrici Sullivan & Margaritae Annae (formerly Binns)
    Born: 17 Feb 1908
    Abode: 12 Milton St.
    God Parents: Margarita Anna Brown
    Notes: Married Francis Abrams here on Sep. 1st 1934.
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 900
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Archibaldus Hussey - filius Joannis Hussey & Margaritae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 24 Jan 1908
    Abode: 12 Helsby St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Joanna Callaghan
    Notes: Caerem. supp. sunt 15 Martii 1908 a me Alexandro Stewart
    Baptised by: R. H. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 900
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Eileen Blakey - filia Joannis Blakey & Isabellae (formerly Moorly)
    Born: 21 Feb 1908
    Abode: 4 Lyndall St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Blakey; Anna Joanna McIlroy
    Baptised by: Alexandro Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 901, Entry 681
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Brownson - filia Caroli Brownson & Mariae (formerly McDonough)
    Born: 7 Mar 1908
    Abode: 16 Chapel St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Joannes McDonough; Cath. McDonough
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 901
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas Chapman - filius Thomae Chapman & Mariae (formerly Brown)
    Born: 28 Feb 1908
    Abode: 149 Stockport Rd.
    God Parents: Joannes Chapman; Agnes McGrath
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 901
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas McCloughlin - filius Joannis McCloughlin & Catharinae (formerly Carolan)
    Born: 4 Mar 1908
    Abode: 33 Broom St.
    God Parents: Joannes G. Crompton; Rosetta Carolan
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 901
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephina Colletta Lee - filia Edwini Lee & Annae McCormack (formerly Brodie)
    Born: 7 Mar 1908
    Abode: 4 Howard Avenue
    God Parents: Georgius Miller; Anna Lee
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 901
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus Stephanus Gent - filius Sidney Thomae Gent & Helenae (formerly Ling)
    Born: 29 Feb 1908
    Abode: 100 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Helena Herron
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 901
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Christopherus Nolan, (adult) - filius Christopheri Nolan & Sara Joannae (formerly Jinks)
    Born: 29 Oct 1897
    Abode: 31 Sheffield St.
    God Parents: Rosa Tynan
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 901
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Anna O'Connor - filia Thomae O'Connor & Mariae (formerly O'Connor)
    Born: 19 Mar 1908
    Abode: 16 Raven St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Patricius McMahon; Cath. McMahon
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 901
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Jones - filius Joannis Jones & Margery (formerly Hodge)
    Born: 5 Mar 1908
    Abode: 21 Helmet St.
    God Parents: Ernestus Jones; Catharina Chapel
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 901
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus Holden - filius Roberti Holden & Annae (formerly Hubberstey)
    Born: 24 Mar 1908
    Abode: 12 Markham St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Bostock; Anna Bostock
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 901
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Patricius Foley - filius Jacobi Henrici Foley & Dina (formerly Pendleton)
    Born: 25 Mar 1908
    Abode: 2 Pleasant View Apsley Grove
    God Parents: Charlotta Cuddy
    Notes: On 18th Aug. 1934 married Elsie Fish at St. Alban's M/cr.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 902, Entry 691
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabetha Carroll - filia Alberti Carroll & Emiliae (formerly Price)
    Born: 31 Mar 1908
    Abode: 29 Meadow St.
    God Parents: Maria Carroll
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 902
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Andreas Carroll - filius Thomae Jacobi Carroll & Elizabethae (formerly Cahill)
    Born: 15 Mar 1908
    Abode: 14 Phoebe St.
    God Parents: Lea Allison
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 902
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hannah Dowling - filia Thomae Dowling & Elizae Annae (formerly Poulton)
    Born: 23 Mar 1908
    Abode: 2 Gilmour St.
    God Parents: Bridgittae Dowling
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 902
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Abraham Calvert - filius Josephi Calvert & Sarah (formerly Law)
    Born: 22 Mar 1884
    Abode: 4 Markham St.
    Notes: baptizatus est sub cond. Ipse d. 27a Novembr 1909 matrm. contraxit cum Anna
           Dwyer in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 902
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Teresa Heaney - filia Josephi Heaney & Florentiae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 30 Mar 1908
    Abode: 22 Ford St. Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Jacobus Harding; Teresa Farrell
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 902
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfredus Robinson - filius Joannis Robinson & Agnetis (formerly Smith)
    Born: 10 Feb 1908
    Abode: Dark Lane
    God Parents: Maria Dillon
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 902
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Henricus Marsh - filius Thomae Marsh & Annae (formerly Carter)
    Born: 28 Mar 1908
    Abode: 30 Armitage St.
    God Parents: Martha Goffin
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 902
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernardus Lavin - filius Jacobi Lavin & Elizabeth (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 7 Apr 1908
    Abode: 9 Waller St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Healey; Catharina Hogan
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 902
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joanna Lavin - filia Jacobi Lavin & Elizabeth (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 7 Apr 1908
    Abode: 10 Waller St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Healey; Julia Healey
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 902
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Donnellan - filia Jacobi Donnellan & Mariae (formerly Shortt)
    Born: 1 Apr 1908
    Abode: 16 Parker St.
    God Parents: Joannes Shortt; Helena Joanna Shortt
    Notes: domi privatim. Caeremon. supp. sunt die 3a Maii 1908 a me H. F. Roche.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 903, Entry 701
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Anna McQuillan - filia Phelini McQuillan & Catharinae (formerly Semaine)
    Born: 18 Apr 1908
    Abode: 17 Robert St. M/cr.
    God Parents: Anna Kelly
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 903
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helena Farrell - filia Frederici Farrell & Theresae (formerly Ward)
    Born: 16 Mar 1908
    Abode: 24 Cross St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Turner; Isabella Smith
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 903
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Paschalis McHugo - filius Pauli McHugo & Priscillae (formerly Cartledge)
    Born: 17 Apr 1908
    Abode: 21 Garden St.
    God Parents: Paschalis D'Augustino; Angelina D'Augustino
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 903
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catharina Burns, (adulta) - filia Jacobi Burns & Margarita (formerly Wade)
    Born: 14 Jan 1855
    Notes: Dead 1916.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 903
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Bouchier - filius Sidney Bouchier & Catharinae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 11 Apr 1908
    Abode: 6 Tyndall St.
    God Parents: Louisa Bouchier
    Notes: baptizatus est privm. Caer. supp. sunt die 10a Maii 1908 a me H. F. Roche.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 903
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus McMillan - filius Jacobi McMillan & Lillian (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 22 Apr 1908
    Abode: 61 Grey St.
    God Parents: Albert Stringer; Elizabeth Bailey
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 903
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Barnes - filius Josephi Barnes & Mariae (formerly Riley)
    Born: 23 Apr 1908
    Abode: 14 Union St.
    God Parents: Maria Mathews
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 903
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Patricius McCormack - filius Gulielmi McCormack & Mariae (formerly Costelloe)
    Born: 7 May 1908
    Abode: 128 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Josephus Dwyer; Marcella Harney
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 903
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Annetta Victoria Crowther - filia Harold Crowther & Georginae (formerly Cromer)
    Born: 6 May 1908
    Abode: 109 Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Jacobus Cromer; Anna Cromer
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 903
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emilia Josephina McGivern - filia Bernardi McGivern & Emiliae (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 7 May 1908
    Abode: 17 Birch St.
    God Parents: Anna McGivern
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 904, Entry 711
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifreda Senior - filia Josephi Senior & Elizabethae (formerly Lucas)
    Born: 1 May 1908
    Abode: 29 Hyde St.
    God Parents: Maria Lomas
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 904
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mary McGrath - filia Gulielmi McGrath & Catharinae (formerly Crowley)
    Born: 7 May 1908
    Abode: 52 King St.
    God Parents: Patricius Walsh; Catharina McGrath
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 904
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Gulielmi Devanney - filius Jacobi Devanney & Catharinae (formerly Keelan)
    Born: 1 May 1908
    Abode: 13 Vernon St.
    God Parents: Florentia Horan
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 904
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Elizabetha Bristow - filia Thomae Bristow & Magdalenae (formerly Russell)
    Born: 9 May 1908
    Abode: 42 Wickcliffe St.
    God Parents: Catharina Maloney
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 904
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dorothea Emma Gandy - filia Roberti Gandy & Ethelredae (formerly Dodd)
    Born: 20 May 1908
    Abode: 24 Ross St.
    God Parents: Emma Gandy
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 904
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Michael Meagher - filius Margaritae Meagher
    Born: 4 May 1908
    Abode: 30 Oliver St.
    God Parents: Margarita Meagher
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 904
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albertus Nicholls - filius Alberti Nicholls & Leah (formerly Leary)
    Born: 14 Apr 1908
    Abode: 8 Green Lane
    God Parents: Alfredus Dobson; Elizabetha Leary
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 904
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephina Lamb - filia Henrici Lamb & Elizabethae (formerly Abrahams)
    Born: 2 May 1908
    Abode: 16 Newton's Buildings
    God Parents: Maria Anna Smith
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 904
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Philisa Maria Stonebridge - filia Ruben Stonebridge & Mariae Eliz. (formerly Flynn)
    Born: 16 May 1908
    Abode: 44 Hyde Road
    God Parents: Sydney Hennigan; Emma Flynn
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 904
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Condron - filia Roberti Condron & Margaritae (formerly James)
    Born: 31 May 1908
    Abode: 23 Napier St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Florence Fairclough
    Baptised by: M. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 905, Entry 721
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sara Johanna Webster - filius Richardi Webster & Mariae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 14 May 1908
    Abode: 6 Hope St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Cosgrove
    Baptised by: M. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 905
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Winifreda Gaffney -
    Born: 29 May 1908
    Notes: (privm.)
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 905
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elenora Sheridan - filia Francisci Sheridan & Susannae (formerly Walker)
    Born: 2 May 1908
    Abode: 15 Robert St.
    God Parents: Margarita Mitchell
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 905
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Semaine - filia Joannis Semaine & Mariae (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 13 Jun 1908
    Abode: 59 Birch St.
    God Parents: Rachel Doyle
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 905
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Semaine - filius Jacobi Semaine & Mariae [formerly Kirwan nata Middleton]
    Born: 17 Aug 1903
    Abode: 4 Robert St. Mcr.
    God Parents: Bridgitta O'Hare
    Notes: baptizatus est sub cond. Married Mary Webster here 3/8/1929.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 905
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kathleen Semaine - filia Jacobi Semaine & Mariae [formerly Kirwan nata Middleton]
    Born: 25 May 1905
    Abode: 4 Robert St. Mcr.
    God Parents: Bridgitta O'Hare
    Notes: baptizata est sub cond. Married Edw. Smith at St. Alban's Mcr. Nov. 1927.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 905
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Semaine - filius Jacobi Semaine & Mariae [formerly Kirwan nata Middleton]
    Born: 21 Jul 1907
    Abode: 4 Robert St. Mcr.
    God Parents: Bridgitta O'Hare
    Notes: baptizatus est sub cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 905
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Bowker - filius Joannis Bowker & Letitiae (formerly Budsworth)
    Born: 30 Apr 1908
    Abode: 23 Tonge St.
    God Parents: Matilda Bowker
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 905
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emilia Murphy - filia Eduardi Murphy & Esther (formerly Fannon)
    Born: 19 Jun 1908
    Abode: 68 Birch St.
    God Parents: Thomas Eduardus Fannon; Rachel Fannon
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 905
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernardus O'Connell - filius Eduardi O'Connell & Margaritae (formerly Lynaham)
    Born: 13 Jun 1908
    Abode: 1 Nelson Place
    God Parents: Esther McNamara
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 906, Entry 731
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Gulelmus Maguire - filius Gulelmi Maguire & Eliz. Elenorae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 6 Jun 1908
    Abode: 12 Wm. St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Elizabeth Johnson
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 906
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robertus Alexander Eduardus Robertson - filius Alex. Robertson & Katherinae (formerly Mineter)
    Born: 27 May 1908
    Abode: Devonshire Arms Higher Temple St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Eduardus Patricius Mineter; Elizabeth Benford
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 906
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Harriet Perkins - filia Georgii Perkins & Margaritae (formerly Donovan)
    Born: 8 Jun 1907
    Abode: 108 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Wynn
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 906
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Paulina Catharina Gannon - filia Jacobi Gannon & Emmae (formerly Torkington)
    Born: 29 Jun 1908
    Abode: 4 Norseman St.
    God Parents: Perc. J. Torkington; Helena Torkington
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 906
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus Patricius Doyle - filius Henrici Patricii Doyle & Esther (formerly Rawlinson)
    Born: 25 Jun 1908
    Abode: 3 Poynton St.
    God Parents: David J. Doyle; Winifreda Sheerin
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 906
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ricardus Franciscus Hogan - filius Joannis Hogan & Catharinae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 20 Jun 1908
    Abode: 1 Mary's Place
    God Parents: Jacobus Lavin; Elizabetha Lavin
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 906
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albertus Dugdale - filius Georgii Dugdale & Catharinae (formerly Lavel)
    Born: 17 Jun 1908
    Abode: 16 Meridian St.
    God Parents: Cecilia Howarth
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 906
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Teresa Dobbin - filia Roberti Francisci Dobbin & Marthae (formerly Fitzgerald)
    Born: 30 Jun 1908
    Abode: 173 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Thomas Murphy; Susana Doyle
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 906
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina Shannon - filia Eduardi Shannon & Emmae (formerly Snape)
    Born: 1 Jul 1908
    Abode: 7 Chorley St.
    God Parents: Fredricus Gul[iel]mus Warner; Theresa Warner
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 906
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Samuel Brown - filius Samuel Brown & Mariae Agnetae (formerly Nottingham)
    Born: 26 Jun 1908
    Abode: 20 Walter St. Fairfield St.
    God Parents: Granville Farmer Sharpe; Elizabeth Sharpe
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 907, Entry 741
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Ferrari - filius Gulelmi Ferrari & Maud (formerly Anderson)
    Born: 29 Jun 1908
    Abode: 12 Green Place
    God Parents: Samuel Brown; Maria Agnita Brown
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 907
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Ward - filia Martini Ward & Mariae (formerly Berney)
    Born: 4 Jun 1908
    Abode: 9 Helsby St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Edmundus McKiernon; Catherina Anna McKiernon
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 907
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florentia Heywood - filia Caroli Heywood & Joannae (formerly Mazzini)
    Born: 6 Jul 1908
    Abode: 24 Junction St.
    God Parents: Catharina Peduzzi
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 907
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Paulina Wray - filia Joannis Henrici Wray & Kathleen (formerly Clark)
    Born: 29 Jun 1908
    Abode: 8 Airey St.
    God Parents: Joannes Henricus Wray; Elizabetha Wray
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 907
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas McDermott - filius Martini McDermott & Mariae (formerly Keavney)
    Born: 15 Jul 1908
    Abode: 2 Annam Terrace Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Bridgitta Keavney
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 907
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Francisca Lillian Saxon - filia Augustini Saxon & Martha (formerly Hennelly)
    Born: 9 Jul 1908
    Abode: 44 Nellie St.
    God Parents: Carolus Gordon; Elizabeth Hennelly
    Notes: 1936 married John J. Sutch at St. Anne's Ancoats.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 907
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Magdelena Elliot - filia Jacobi Elliot & Mariae (formerly Fahey)
    Born: 26 Jun 1908
    Abode: 22 Richmond St.
    God Parents: Emma Flynn
    Notes: 16 Nov. 1929 mm. ctx. c. Joanne Richardson filio Joannis et Helena Richardson
           in Ecl. SS. Nominis M/c.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 907
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sarah Walsh - filia Myles Walsh & Annae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 25 Jun 1908
    Abode: 128 Hr. Ardwick
    God Parents: Cecilia Howarth
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 907
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Enid Margarita McGuigan - filia Petri McGuigan & Annae (formerly Ellis)
    Born: 29 Jun 1908
    Abode: 36 Tiverton St.
    God Parents: Enid Carey
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 907
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabetha Joanna McLuney - filia Gulelmi McLuney & Mariae Helenorae (formerly Mahon)
    Born: 12 Jul 1908
    Abode: 2 Short St. Off Ogden St.
    God Parents: Maria Eliz. Wigglesworth
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 908, Entry 751
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Carroll - filius Joannis Carroll & Emiliae (formerly Dumbarron)
    Born: 11 Jun 1908
    Abode: 31 Hoyle St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Anna Gaughwin
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 908
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulelmus Edmond - filius Joannis Edmond & Charolettae (formerly Molloy)
    Born: 23 Jul 1908
    Abode: 20 Coverdale St.
    God Parents: Margarita Egan
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 908
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Franciscus Edwards - filius Thomae Edwards & Franciscae (formerly Higgins)
    Born: 13 Aug 1908
    Abode: 128 Tipping St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Maurice Higgins; Margarita Tynan
    Notes: 9/9/39 married Marcella Downs at St. Joseph's M/cr.
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 908
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Brownsell - filia Joannis Brownsell & Mariae (formerly Cordwell)
    Born: 31 Jul 1908
    Abode: Ainsworth St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Margarita Winders
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 908
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winefrida Donnelly - filia Francisci Donnelly & Elizabethae (formerly Maher)
    Born: 22 Jul 1908
    Abode: 11 Gorton St.
    God Parents: Joannes Maher; Maria Elenora Moffatt
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 908
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Mitchell - filius Gulielmi Mitchell & Margaritae (formerly Sheridan)
    Born: 9 Aug 1908
    Abode: 5 Robert St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Catharina Maguire
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 908
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Winefrida Catherina Thornley - filia Joannis Thornley & Margaritae (formerly McCann)
    Born: 21 Aug 1908
    Abode: 1 Roynton St.
    God Parents: Agnita Sheerin
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 908
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfridus Joseph Thornley - filius Joannis Thornley & Margaritae (formerly McCann)
    Born: 21 Aug 1908
    Abode: 1 Roynton St.
    God Parents: Winefrida Maria Mooney
    Notes: On Aug. 5th 1935 married Lillian George (28) here.
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 908
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Orson - filius Samuel Orson & Elenorae (formerly Fitzgerald)
    Born: 20 Aug 1908
    Abode: 23 Homer St. St. Andrew St.
    God Parents: Maria Fitzgerald
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 908
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Patricius Orson - filius Samuel Orson & Elenorae (formerly Fitzgerald)
    Born: 20 Aug 1908
    Abode: 23 Homer St. St. Andrew St.
    God Parents: Esther Rooney
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 909, Entry 761
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Dioynesius Stephens - filius Dioynesii Stephens & Margarita (formerly Sawden)
    Born: 10 Aug 1908
    Abode: 9 Coverdale St.
    God Parents: Thomas Phillips; Nora Gordon
    Notes: [Mother's maiden name corrected from Sorden to Sawdon] J. Houston.
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 909
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winefrida Irena Ward - filia Joannis Ward & Catharinae (formerly Budd)
    Born: 16 Aug 1908
    Abode: 10 Sumerset Square
    God Parents: Florence Massie
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 909
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winefrida Dacey - filia Jacobi Dacey & Sabinae (formerly Flynn)
    Born: 14 Aug 1908
    Abode: 9 Thomas St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Thomas Broom; Maria Johanna Gregory
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 909
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winefrida Longfield - filia Ernesti Eduardi Longfield & Margaritae (formerly Gallagher)
    Born: 15 Aug 1908
    Abode: 27 Gibson St.
    God Parents: Thomas Welby; Elenora Gallagher
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 909
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sidney Bowes - filius Samuel Bowes & Mariae (formerly Neatis)
    Born: 29 Dec 1886
    Notes: baptizatus est sub cond. (conv.) Ipse d. 9 Januari 1909 matrm. contraxit cum
           Rosa Bruce in hac ecclesia. R.I.P.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 909
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Beatricia Alicia Armstrong - filia Josephi Armstrong & Annae (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 18 Aug 1886
    Abode: Park St.
    Notes: (sub cond.) Ipsa d. 16 Februarii 1909 matrm. contraxit cum Michael Friel in
           eccl. SS. Redemptoris Clydebank Glasgow.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 909
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas Steele - filius Joannis Steele & Winifredae (formerly Leonard)
    Born: 23 Aug 1908
    Abode: 10 Samuel St.
    God Parents: Joannes Page; Margarita Leonard
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 909
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabetha Anna Banks - filia Frederici Banks & Elizabethae Annae (formerly Leech)
    Born: 16 Jul 1908
    Abode: 19 Tonge St.
    God Parents: Emma Dillon
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 909
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Catharina Barton - filia Jacobi Barton & Catharinae (formerly Hillditch)
    Born: 13 Aug 1908
    Abode: Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Ryan
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 909
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cowan - filia Caroli Henrici Cowan & Mariae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 5 Aug 1908
    Abode: 14 Raven St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Smith
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 910, Entry 771
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Maria Maher - filia Fredrici Donald Maher & Rubinae Margaritae (formerly Corcoran)
    Born: 25 Aug 1908
    Abode: 31 Nicholl St. Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Joannes Earley; Sara Darcy
    Notes: Ipsa in ecclesia S. Mariae apud Levenshulme in die 15a Junii 1946 cum Carolo
           Dakin testibus praesentibus Roberto Willoughby et Florentia Leyden mat. contraxit. E. B.
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 910
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnita Maria Carter - filia Gulelmi Carter & Margaritae (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 31 Aug 1908
    Abode: 45 Parker St.
    God Parents: Michael Murphy; Marianna McHale
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 910
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Philomena Maria Donnelly - filia Patricii Joseph Donnelly & Winefridae (formerly Griffin)
    Born: 28 Aug 1908
    Abode: Corporation St. Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Bernardus Gallagher; Emelia Julien
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 910
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus Hunter - filius Henrici Hunter & Annae (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 5 Sep 1908
    Abode: 25 Wm. St. Dark Lane
    God Parents: Anna Cuff
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 910
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catharina (Kathleen) Harney - filia Thomae Harney & Marcellae (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 20 Sep 1908
    Abode: 112 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Delia Sharkey
    Notes: Ipsa matrim. contraxit cum in hac Ecc. Sti. Aloysii apud Ardwick cum Petritio
           Kavanagh 9 Sept. 1939.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 910
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Cregan - filia Joannis Cregan & Clarae (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 8 Sep 1908
    Abode: 9 Wooton St. Off Barlow St.
    God Parents: Cath. Brown
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 910
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Cornelius White - filius Josephi White & Margaritae (formerly Croasdale)
    Born: 21 Sep 1908
    Abode: 2 Helmet St.
    God Parents: Joannes White; Elizabetha Owen
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 910
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eleanora Winifreda Lepolis - filia Antonii Lepolis & Margaritae (formerly Markevich)
    Born: 18 Sep 1908
    Abode: 8 Robinson St.
    God Parents: Mathaeus Markevich; Maria Peterson
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 910
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Raymond Roddy - filius Josephi Roddy & Charlottae (formerly Fallon)
    Born: 23 Sep 1908
    Abode: 10 Bremner St.
    God Parents: Anna Teresa Fallon
    Notes: June 2nd 1937 married Una Logue at S. Kentigern M/cr.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 910
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edvardus Poole - filius Edvardi Poole & Clarae (formerly Duffy)
    Born: 19 Sep 1908
    Abode: 3 Gilmour St.
    God Parents: Joannes Duffy; Margarita Hoy
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 911, Entry 781
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Mannion - filius Timothei Mannion & Mariae (formerly Morris)
    Born: 7 Sep 1908
    Abode: 3 Tiverton Grove
    God Parents: Thomas Morris; Helena Morris
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 911
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fredricus Noril McCoy - filius Josephi McCoy & Elenorae (formerly Owen)
    Born: 6 Oct 1908
    Abode: 15 Gordon St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Marianna Hannon
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 911
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sara Josephina Perry - filia Georgii Perry & Sarae (formerly Perry)
    Born: 19 Sep 1908
    Abode: 23 Derby St. Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Margarita Almond
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 911
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Comerford - filius Thomae Comerford & Mariannae (formerly Cryne)
    Born: 4 Oct 1908
    Abode: 1 River St. M/c.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Cryne
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 911
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ricardus Sheldon - filius Gulelmi Sheldon & Margaritae (formerly Hendrick)
    Born: 12 Sep 1908
    Abode: Junction St. Off Dark Lane
    God Parents: Sara Denton
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 911
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ursula Yeoman - filia Thomae Yeoman & Joannae Annae (formerly McHale)
    Born: 12 Sep 1908
    Abode: 45 King St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Margarita McHale
    Notes: Married John Cassin (25) at C. Christi M/cr. 30 May 1931.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 911
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Lloyd - filius Caroli Lloyd & Mariae Helenae (formerly Oates)
    Born: 2 Oct 1908
    Abode: 54 Armitage St.
    God Parents: Margarita Keigher
    Notes: 8 Feb. 1930 mm. c. c. Margarita Kane filio Gul. et Sara Kane in eccl. S. Joseph Longsight.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 911
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hugo Monaghan - filius Thomae Monaghan & Mariae (formerly Rattigan)
    Born: 10 Oct 1908
    Abode: 1 Shores Bldgs. Birch St.
    God Parents: Hugo Monaghan; Elizabeth Anna Winstanley
    Notes: Married Lily Hall (23) here on Apr. 22 1933.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 911
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Maguire - filius Gulielmi Josephi Maguire & Annae Mariae (formerly Gormley)
    Born: 29 Sep 1908
    Abode: 62 Gibson St.
    God Parents: Alicia Goulden
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 911
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eliza Henshall - filia Joshua Henshall & Mariae Annae (formerly Greenwood)
    Born: 24 Oct 1883
    Abode: 3 Park St.
    God Parents: Hannah Preston
    Notes: (sub cond.) Ipsa d. 21 Novembr 1908 matrimonium contraxit cum Joseph Preston in
           hac eccl. S. Aloysii.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 912, Entry 791
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Zatta - filius Antonii Zatta & Elizabeth (Isabellae) (formerly Jervis)
    Born: 17 Oct 1908
    Abode: 95 Chancery Lane
    God Parents: Arthurus Jervis; Rosa Alberti
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 912
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sarah Anna Burns - filia Georgii Burns & Elenorae (formerly Carter)
    Born: 7 Oct 1908
    Abode: 31 Scott St. St. Andrew's St.
    God Parents: Anna Mullin
    Notes: Maii 25 1933 mm c c. Joanne Oates (27) in hac eccl.
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 912
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Healy - filia Eduardi Healy & Anna (formerly Ramsden)
    Born: 15 Oct 1908
    Abode: 15 Emma St. Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Michael Healy; Maria Agnes Ramsden
    Baptised by: M. G. MacVeigh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 912
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jessie Kinder - filia Jacobi Kinder & Elizabethae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: 2 Mary Place
    Notes: (sub cond.) Ipsa d. 21 Novembr 1908 matrimonium contraxit cum Joanne Riley in
           hac eccl. S. Aloysii.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 912
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Henricus Thompson - filius Jacobi Henrici Thompson & Annae (formerly Whitfield)
    Born: 25 Aug 1908
    Abode: 42 Derby St.
    God Parents: Leo Thompson; Elizabetha Thompson
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 912
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burns - filia Jacobi Burns & Isabellae (formerly Gribben)
    Born: 11 Nov 1908
    Abode: 7 Dryden St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Benson
    Notes: (privm. domi) Caerem. supp. sunt d. 29 Nov. 1908 a me H. F. Roche. Married
           Ernest Boswell (25) here Feb. 20 1932.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 912
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Honora (Norah) O'Connor - filia Joannis O'Connor & Mariae (formerly Donnelly)
    Born: 26 Nov 1908
    Abode: 20 Dryden St.
    God Parents: Helena Kirby
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 912
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Cleary - filius Joannis Cleary & Elizabethae (formerly Turner)
    Born: 23 Nov 1908
    Abode: 10 Martin St.
    God Parents: Anna Walton
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 912
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Reid - filius Joseph Reid & Mariae (formerly Whittaker)
    Born: 21 Nov 1908
    Abode: 242 Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Henricus Whittaker; Caroline Whittaker
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 912
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Samuel Rawsthorne - filius Joannis Rawsthorne & Aliciae (formerly Cooke)
    Born: 16 Apr 1887
    Abode: 36 Nelson St. Bradford
    Notes: (sub cond.) Ipsa d. 23 April 1910 matrm. contraxit cum Elizabetha Heap in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 913, Entry 801
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eduardus Joannes Ford - filius Eduardi Joannis Ford & Annae (formerly Short)
    Born: 30 Nov 1908
    God Parents: Jacobus Donlon; Maria Donlon
    Baptised by: Frederico Furlong O.F.M.
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 913
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda May Torkington - filia Percy Torkington & Helenae (formerly Wright)
    Born: 3 Dec 1908
    Abode: Ardwick Green
    God Parents: Vincent Torkington; Maria Agnes Torkington
    Baptised by: Frederico Furlong O.F.M.
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 913
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nora Devine - filia Elizabeth Devine
    Born: 26 Oct 1908
    Abode: 30 Gorton St.
    God Parents: Helena Dugdale
    Baptised by: Frederico Furlong O.F.M.
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 913
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Eduardus Gordon - filius Arthurii Gordon & Ceciliae (formerly Mathews)
    Born: 30 Jun 1907
    Abode: 10 Gorton St.
    God Parents: Catharina Dyer
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 913
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena (Eileen) Gordon - filia Arthurii Gordon & Ceciliae (formerly Mathews)
    Born: 13 Nov 1908
    Abode: 10 Gorton St.
    God Parents: Catharina Dyer
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 913
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Josephina Sohl - filia Augusti Sohl & Elizabeth Josephinae (formerly Boland)
    Born: 4 Jul 1905
    Abode: 7 Vernon St.
    God Parents: Maria Moran
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 913
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edvardus Hopkins - filius Jacobi Hopkins & Hannah (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 26 Dec 1908
    Abode: 98 Tipping St.
    Notes: privatim.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 913
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilfridus Priestnel Morris - filius Annae Morris
    Born: 8 Dec 1908
    Abode: 25 Morton St. Grey St.
    God Parents: Mariae Helenae Morris
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 913
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Wallace - filius Joseph Wallace & Franciscae (formerly Crossley)
    Born: 16 Dec 1908
    Abode: 27 Hr. Ardwick
    God Parents: Herbertus Parker; Anna Bennett
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 913
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Connolly - filius Valentini Connolly & Catharinae (formerly McCormack)
    Born: 19 Dec 1908
    Abode: 36 Scott St.
    God Parents: Bernadetta McCormack
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 914, Entry 811
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Bird - filius Joannis Bird & Annae Franciscae (formerly Fordman)
    Born: 18 Dec 1908
    Abode: 20 Mary St.
    God Parents: Charlotta Sullivan
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 914
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1908 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Walsh - filia Jacobi Walsh & Lillian (formerly Fannon)
    Born: 21 Nov 1908
    Abode: 10 Dark Lane
    God Parents: Violet Fannon
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 914, Entry 813
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Christopherus Heffernan - filius Joannis Heffernan & Margaritae (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 27 Dec 1908
    God Parents: Helena Scott
    Notes: Ipse in hac ecclesia S. Aloysii cum Joanna Kelly matrimonium contraxit 8.8.42.
           E. B. [surname corrected in register from Heffern]
    Baptised by: Frederico Furlong O.F.M.
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 914, Entry 814
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helenae O'Driscoll - filia Thomae Patricii O'Driscoll & Helenae (formerly Murray)
    Born: 20 Dec 1908
    God Parents: Nora Carroll
    Notes: Married John Drew (25) here 2/5/31.
    Baptised by: Frederico Furlong O.F.M.
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 914
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina Walsh - filia Michalis Walsh & Christianae (formerly Coogan)
    Born: 20 Dec 1908
    God Parents: Helena O'Driscoll
    Notes: 19/8/1938 married Joseph Ba... [sic] at Shaw. [groom's surname incomplete in register]
    Baptised by: Frederico Furlong O.F.M.
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 914
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fredericus Terence Flinn - filius Jacobi Henrici Flinn & Helenae (formerly Neville)
    Born: 23 Nov 1908
    God Parents: Christina Walsh
    Baptised by: Frederico Furlong O.F.M.
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 914
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Teasdale - filia Georgii Teasdale & Aliciae (formerly Haughton)
    Born: 1 Jan 1909
    Abode: Slack St.
    Notes: privatim.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 914
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Glancey - filius Eugenii (Owen) Glancey & Mariae Joannae (formerly Earley)
    Born: 24 Dec 1908
    Abode: 6 Calm St.
    God Parents: Joannes Earley; Anna Earley
    Notes: [surname originally written Clancy but then corrected] Ipse in ecclesia Sti.
           Willibrordi apud Clayton M/c. cum Elsie Maria Herman matrimonium contraxit. Testes
           Gulielmus Glancy & Elizabeth Whalley 14.9.40.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 914
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Honora Davenport - filia Arthurii Davenport & Mariae (formerly Sheridan)
    Born: 20 Dec 1908
    Abode: 21 Corporation St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Horan; Elizabeth Horan
    Notes: [mother's maiden name is given as nata Sheridan, not olim Sheridan]. Married R.
           Groom here 31 Aug. 1929.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 914
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillianae Benson - filia Thomae Benson & Sarae Annae (formerly Curran)
    Born: 1 Jan 1909
    Abode: 37 Claribel St.
    God Parents: Edvardus Groarke; Maria Groarke
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 915, Entry 821
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Samuel Jacobus Jennings - filius Gulielmi Jennings & Sarae Elizabethae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 19 Nov 1908
    Abode: 6 Markham St.
    God Parents: Michael Tymon; Catharina Shortle
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 915
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
(Eileen) Helena Moors - filia Joannae Moors
    Born: 1 Jun 1908
    Abode: 2 Horace St.
    God Parents: Henrietta Wall
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 915
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alicia Agnes Teasdale - filia Georgii Teasdale & Aliciae (formerly Haughton)
    Born: 1 Jan 1909
    God Parents: Leo Bostock; Elizabetha Barrett
    Baptised by: Rogerio McAleese O.F.M.
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 915
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Rapp - filia Joannis Rapp & Margaritae (formerly Ruddy)
    Born: 15 Jan 1909
    Abode: King St.
    God Parents: Anna Bird
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 915
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Gulielmus McGlynn - filius Thomae McGlynn & Luciae (formerly Flynn)
    Born: 23 Jan 1909
    Abode: 113 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Joannes Crehan; Bridgittae McGlynn
    Notes: 3 July 1937 married Mary Chadwick at S. Ambrose's C.c.H.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 915
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stephanus Davis - filius Caroli Davis & Catharinae (formerly Fleming)
    Born: 20 Dec 1908
    Abode: 7 Madden St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Galvin
    Notes: 2 July 1938 married Sarah Barton at Clayton M/c.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 915
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alicia Ward - filia Thomae Ward & Agnetis (formerly Vicary)
    Born: 21 Oct 1908
    Abode: 19 Matlock St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Ward; Ethel Ward
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 915
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena Riley - filia Joannis Riley & Jessie (formerly Kinder)
    Born: 22 Jan 1909
    Abode: 5 Dryden St.
    God Parents: Anna Riley
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 915
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephina Kenny - filia Joannis Kenny & Annae (formerly Burke)
    Born: 19 Jan 1909
    Abode: 8 Dewsnip St.
    God Parents: Maria Murphy
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 915
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifreda Tymon - filia Michael Tymon & Mariae Annae (formerly Cunningham)
    Born: 19 Jan 1909
    Abode: 7 Brierley Avenue
    God Parents: Jacobus Cunningham; Margarita Cunningham
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 916, Entry 831
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Grogan - filius Cornelii Grogan & Sarae Annae (formerly Garritty)
    Born: 30 Dec 1908
    Abode: Herbert St.
    God Parents: Emilia Swift
    Baptised by: Joanne Charlton C. S. S. R.
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 916
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthurus Love - filius Arthurii Love & Mariae (formerly Woodhouse)
    Born: 21 Oct 1907
    God Parents: Helena Woodhouse
    Baptised by: Joanne Charlton C. S. S. R.
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 916
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Hieronymus Buckley - filius Jacobi Buckley & Deliae (formerly McHugh)
    Born: 21 Jan 1909
    Abode: 6 Brydon St.
    God Parents: Leah Nicholls
    Notes: Ipse die 30 mensis Maii 1940 mat. contraxit cum Christian Cuddily hac in
           ecclesia. M. J. R.
    Baptised by: Joanne Charlton C. S. S. R.
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 916
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albertus Stubbs - filius Alberti Stubbs & Annae (formerly McCabe)
    Born: 11 Jan 1909
    God Parents: Agnes Howe
    Baptised by: Joanne Charlton C. S. S. R.
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 916
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Veronica Murphy - filius Josephi Murphy & Mariae Eliz. (formerly Foley)
    Born: 24 Jan 1909
    Abode: 2 Tiverton St.
    God Parents: Margarita Nestor
    Baptised by: Joanne Charlton C. S. S. R.
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 916
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florentia Broomhead - filia Frederici Broomhead & Elizabethae (formerly Griffen)
    Born: 1906
    Abode: 64 Napier St.
    Notes: sub conditione: antea baptizata est in Ecclesia Anglicana Si. Silas.
    Baptised by: Joanne Charlton C. S. S. R.
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 916
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Broomhead - filia Frederici Broomhead & Elizabethae (formerly Griffen)
    Born: 1907
    Abode: 64 Napier St.
    Notes: ut supra
    Baptised by: Joanne Charlton C. S. S. R.
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 916
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Riley - filius Jacobi Riley & Mariae Annae (formerly Lynch)
    Born: 2 Feb 1909
    Abode: 2 Mary Place
    God Parents: Thomas Fitzsimmons; Maria Aliciae Riley
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 916
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Baines - filius Thomae Stephani Baines & Mariae (formerly Quinlan)
    Born: 7 Feb 1909
    Abode: 39 Nichol St.
    God Parents: Rebena Maher
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 916
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Elizabetha Davis - filia Caroli Davis & Elizabethae (formerly O'Keeffe)
    Born: 12 Feb 1909
    Abode: 19 Smith St.
    God Parents: Maria Duffy
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 917, Entry 841
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Walmsley - filia Gulielmi Walmsley & Mariae Helenae (formerly Griffin)
    Born: 28 Jan 1909
    Abode: 4 Garden St.
    God Parents: Joseph Walmsley; Maria Walmsley
    Notes: Junii 14a 1930 mm cxt c. Joanne Gough in eccl. S. Annae Ancoats.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 917
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena Yorke-Sullivan - filia Michaelis Sullivan & Helenae (formerly Griffin)
    Born: 21 Feb 1909
    Abode: 111 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Hogan; Lucia McGlynn
    Notes: Domi. Yorke added on 26th March 1969. [note in margin]
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 917
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Rosa Anna Dillon - filia Francisci Dillon & Aliciae (formerly Bell)
    Born: 7 Feb 1909
    Abode: 8 Newton's Buildings
    God Parents: Joannes Dillon; Maria Alicea Boyle
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 917
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Sullivan - filia Gulielmi Sullivan & Charlotte (formerly Singleton)
    Born: 4 Feb 1909
    Abode: 11 Scott St.
    God Parents: Albertus Gibson; Bella Sullivan
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 917
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena Carroll - filia Joannis Carroll & Mariae Agnetis (formerly Carroll)
    Born: 15 Feb 1909
    Abode: 10 Linnard Terrace
    God Parents: Albertus Carroll
    Notes: 6 June 1929 mrd. Af. Dudderidge here.
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 917
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Gerrity - filia Georgii Gerrity & Mariae Annae (formerly Green)
    Born: 31 Jan 1909
    Abode: 2 Watkin St.
    God Parents: Sarah Annie Gerrity
    Confirmed At: Ecc. Stae. Clarae, Blackley
    Date Confirmed: Mar 3rd 1961
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 917
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Monica Lillian Devine - filia Edvardi Devine & Elizabethae (formerly Lawrence)
    Born: 23 Feb 1909
    Abode: 30 Gordon St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Devine
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 917
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Editha Tomlinson - filia Jacobi Tomlinson & Mariae Joannae (formerly Hoy)
    Born: 27 Feb 1909
    Abode: 6 Vernon St.
    God Parents: Joseph Tomlinson; Sarah Anna Tomlinson
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 917
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina Baines - filia Joannis Austin Baines & Joannae (formerly Condon)
    Born: 14 Feb 1909
    Abode: 10 Guy St.
    God Parents: Ricardus Pilkington; Bridgitta Condon
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 917
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Martinus Sullivan - filius Jacobi Sullivan & Helenae Franciscae (formerly O'Driscoll)
    Born: 1 Feb 1909
    Abode: 15 Smith St.
    God Parents: Joannes Austin Baines; Maria Duffy
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 918, Entry 851
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hanna O'Sullivan - filia Michaelis O'Sullivan & Sarah (formerly Peters)
    Born: 13 Mar 1909
    Abode: 14 Emma St.
    God Parents: Norah Donovan
    Notes: 3 May 1933 married Walter Hampson age 29 (P) at Holy Name M/cr.
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 918
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Leonard - filia Josephi Leonard & Elizabeth (formerly Lord)
    Born: 28 Feb 1909
    Abode: 24 John St.
    God Parents: Joannes Leonard; Margarita Leonard
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 918
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edvardus Marriott Hopkins - filius Marriot Hopkins & Mariae
    Born: 28 Feb 1909
    Abode: 70 St. Andrew St.
    God Parents: Bernardus Goodwin; Maria Fleury
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 918
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifreda Lang - filia Ricardi Lang & Annae (formerly Knotman)
    Born: 14 Mar 1909
    Abode: 22 Ross St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Ormsby; Aemilia Knotman
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit cum Gulielmo Morgan 26 Feb. 1938 St. Ann Ancoats.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 918
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Josephus Patten - filius Josephi Patten & Annae (formerly Nolan)
    Born: 4 Mar 1909
    Abode: 7 Pershouse Terrace
    God Parents: Franciscus O'Rourke; Evelyn Patten
    Notes: Married Joan Angel at Exeter on Sep. 10 1938.
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 918
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anna Atherton - filia Jacobi Atherton & Elizabeth Annae (formerly Grimes)
    Born: 22 Jan 1909
    Abode: 22 Robert St.
    God Parents: Joannes McPharland; Maria Agnes McPharland
    Notes: Ipsa 23 Jul. 1932 mm. cxt. c. Albert Cox in ecl. S. Augustini C. on M.
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 918
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Beatricia Alicia Friel - filia Michael Friel & Beatriciae Aliciae (formerly Armstrong)
    Born: 10 Apr 1909
    Abode: 23 Ardwick Green
    Notes: baptizata est domi privatim.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 918
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eduardus Stanislaus Creamer - filius Gulielmi Creamer & Teresae Franciscae Helenae (formerly Bradley)
    Born: 28 Mar 1909
    Abode: 8 Lawrence St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Edwardus Morton; Maria Anna Burke
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 918
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Maguire - filia Thomae Maguire & Catherinae Mariae (formerly Tansey)
    Born: 26 Mar 1909
    Abode: 15 Goldsmith St.
    God Parents: Denis Cosgrove; Catherina Callan
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 918
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stephanus Patritius Flynn - filius Patritii Flynn & Linae (formerly Willis)
    Born: 21 Mar 1909
    Abode: 56 Birch St.
    God Parents: Norah Potter
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 919, Entry 861
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes O'Neill - filius Joannis O'Neill & Joannae (formerly Kilmartin)
    Born: 28 Mar 1909
    Abode: 41 Chapel St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Kilmartin; Joanna O'Neill
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 919
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena Maria Ford - filia Jacobi Ford & Sarah Annae (formerly Sutton)
    Born: 1 Apr 1909
    Abode: 2 Williams St.
    God Parents: Francisca Sutton
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 919
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Wooton - filius Thomae Wooton & Violetae (formerly Butterworth)
    Born: 31 Mar 1909
    Abode: 35 Baden St.
    God Parents: Joannes Butterworth; Margarita Hobington
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 919
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernardus Toohey - filius Josephi Toohey & Marthae (formerly Brooks)
    Born: 9 Apr 1909
    God Parents: [unnamed] Williams
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 919
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anna Peduzzi - filia Francisci Peduzzi & Catherinae (formerly Mazzini)
    Born: 15 Apr 1909
    Abode: 25 Chapel St.
    God Parents: Helena Roche
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 919
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Cryne - filia Joannis Joseph Cryne & Joannae (formerly Burns)
    Born: 24 Mar 1909
    Abode: 13 Helmet St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Cryne; Anna Burns
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 919
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kelly - filia Jacobi Kelly & Bridgittae (formerly Philbin)
    Born: 23 Apr 1909
    Abode: 41 Garibaldi St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Kelly
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 919
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Susanna Robinson - filia Roberti Robinson & Agnetis (formerly Smith)
    Born: 11 Mar 1909
    Abode: 35 Heaton St.
    God Parents: Joannes Gulielmus Ogden; Rosa Anna Ogden
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 919
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lucia Donnelly - filia Joannis Frederici Donnelly & Luciae (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 19 Apr 1909
    Abode: 17 Bunyan St. Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Patricius Donnelly; Emma Donnelly
    Notes: Ipsa in ecclesia Stae. Mariae apud Manchester cum Francisco Edmundo Thompson
           matrimonium contraxit 30/8/41.
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 919
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Retina Clarke - filia Patricii Clarke & Annae (formerly Unsworth)
    Born: 7 Apr 1909
    Abode: 5 Armitage St.
    God Parents: Harold Herbert; Elizabeth Costigan
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 920, Entry 871
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catharina Hoare - filia Gulielmi Hoare & Annae (formerly Tarpey)
    Born: 8 May 1909
    Abode: 59 Ogden St.
    God Parents: Elizabetha Kelly
    Notes: Married John S. Swire (23) here on Mar. 28 1932.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 920
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Dowling - filia Thomae Dowling & Elizabethae (formerly Poulton)
    Born: 4 May 1909
    Abode: 2 Gilmour St.
    God Parents: Bridgittae Dowling
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 920
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Morrissey - filius Joannis Morrissey & Emiliae (formerly Brennan)
    Born: 10 May 1909
    Abode: 37 Paddock St.
    God Parents: Anna Smith
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 920
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 May 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabetha Joanna Maher - filia Martini Maher & Charlottae Elizabethae (formerly Falconer)
    Born: 15 Apr 1909
    Abode: 5 Braham St. Grey St.
    God Parents: Alicia Holden
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 920
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina Frances Burke - filia Gulielmi Burke & Elizabeth (formerly Brennan)
    Born: 6 Jun 1909
    Abode: 132 Tipping St.
    God Parents: David Burke; Catherina Brennan
    Notes: On 22 Feb. 1936 married John Wright at English Martyrs M/cr.
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 920
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emma Hale - filia Gulielmi Hale & Emmae (formerly Lee)
    Born: 28 Apr 1909
    Abode: Marsland St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Kennedy; Elizabeth Kennedy
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 920
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Doris Pearson - filia Alfredi Pearson & Catherinae (formerly Charters)
    Born: 5 Jun 1909
    Abode: 58 Vernon St.
    God Parents: Harold Pearson; Margarita Millett
    Notes: Married William C. Carroll here Nov. 9 1929.
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 920
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Daisy Farmer - filia Joannis Farmer & Agnetis (formerly Weber)
    Born: 10 May 1909
    Abode: 10 Ashton Place
    God Parents: Elizabeth Kilvington
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 920
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Macfarlane - filius Joseph Macfarlane & Teresae (formerly Prior)
    Born: 9 Jun 1909
    Abode: 3 Nelson St.
    God Parents: Maria Loftus
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 920
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Norah Hehir - filia Jeremiah Hehir & Christianae (formerly Power)
    Born: 13 Jun 1909
    Abode: 45 Ackers St.
    God Parents: Michael Tobin; Maria Tuohey
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 921, Entry 881
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Driver - filius Jacobi Driver & Rosae (formerly Callagan)
    Born: 9 May 1909
    Abode: 14 Rose Grove Stockport Rd.
    God Parents: Maria Joanna Callaghan
    Notes: Mm. cxt. c. Marg. Howarth in eccl. S. Brigidae M/c.
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 921
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Kenny - filia Nicholas Kenny & Maria Joanna (formerly Mather)
    Born: 17 May 1909
    Abode: 26 Coverdale St.
    God Parents: Carolus Kenny; Anna Mayne
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 921
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albertus Casey - filius Thomae Casey & Annae (formerly Ord)
    Born: 10 May 1909
    Abode: 1 Wesley St.
    God Parents: Helena Casey
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 921
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfredus Caldwell or Cordwell - filius Alfredi Caldwell or Cordwell & Aeidae (formerly Collier)
    Born: 8 Jun 1909
    Abode: 17 Dark Lane
    God Parents: Maria Collier
    Notes: [surname originally entered as Cordwell but alternative spelling is given in
           the margin]
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 921
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Lord - filius Jacobi Lord & Franciscae (formerly Collier)
    Born: 6 Jun 1909
    Abode: 9 Thomas St.
    God Parents: Catherina Collier
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 921
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Kean - filia Gulielmi Kean & Lily (formerly Teasdale-Tweedale)
    Born: 19 May 1909
    Abode: 50 Garden St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Carrol
    Notes: [mother's maiden name has an alternative spelling of Tweedale added] 10/9/38
           Married Ellis Watson (29) at S. Joseph Chorley.
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 921
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Samuel Tansey - filius Joannis Tansey & Aliciae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 4 May 1909
    Abode: 30 Moravian St. Meridian St.
    God Parents: Bridgitta Flatley
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 921
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Tansey - filius Joannis Tansey & Aliciae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 4 May 1909
    Abode: 30 Moravian St.
    God Parents: Maria Burke
    Notes: 10/9/38 Married.
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 921
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pendleton - filia Samuel Pendleton & Annae (formerly Heap)
    Born: 28 Jun 1909
    Abode: 5 Waterloo Place
    God Parents: Clare Salt
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 921
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Agnes McLoughlin - filia Elizabeth McLoughlin
    Born: 20 Jun 1909
    Abode: 58 Markham St.
    God Parents: Maria Agnes Byrne
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 922, Entry 891
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Smith - filia Laurenci Smith & Mariae (formerly Prince)
    Born: 4 Dec 1907
    Abode: 8 Sydenham Place
    God Parents: Agnes McEvoy
    Notes: On Jan. 6 1934 married Charles Taylor (26) at H. Name M/cr.
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 922
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Jordan - filius Gulielmi Jordan & Elizabeth (formerly Smith)
    Born: 7 Jul 1909
    Abode: 34 Cross St.
    God Parents: Maria Elizabeth Jordan
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 922
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina McGrath - filia Gulielmi McGrath & Mariae (formerly Flesh)
    Born: 4 Jul 1909
    Abode: 135 Roseberry
    God Parents: Jacobus Flesh; Elizabeth McGrath
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 922
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catharina Banks - filia Patricii Banks & Sarae (formerly Pimlett)
    Born: 14 Jun 1909
    Abode: 16 Newton's Bldgs.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Dooner; Elizabeth Stringer
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 922
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifreda Horan - filia Jacobi Horan & Elizabethae (formerly Sheridan)
    Born: 9 Jul 1909
    Abode: 2 Bennett St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Abraham Ogden; Margarita Ogden
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 922
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lawton - filia Henrici Lawton & Annae (formerly Howard)
    Born: 19 Jul 1909
    Abode: 54 Broughton St.
    God Parents: Sarah Howard
    Notes: 19 Sept. 1936 married Stanley Dawson at S. Joseph's M/c.
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 922
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Norman Saxon -
    Born: 21 Jul 1909
    God Parents: Maria Clarkson
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 922
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas McDermott - filius Joannis McDermott & Clarae (formerly Prince)
    Born: 19 May 1909
    Abode: Laurence St.
    God Parents: Maria Agnes Carroll
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 922
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Ellis - filia Jacobi Ellis & Mariae (formerly Hodson)
    Born: 25 Jul 1909
    Abode: 37 Queen St.
    God Parents: Alfredus Connelly; Anna Ellis
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 923, Entry 901
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernardus Robertus Winston - filius Frederici Winston & Ameliae (formerly Hannon)
    Born: 6 Jul 1909
    Abode: 31 Brydon St.
    God Parents: Lucia Donnellan
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 923
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena Hogan - filia Joannis Hogan & Catherinae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 27 Jul 1909
    Abode: 1 Mary Place
    God Parents: Maria Brown
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 923
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Barker - filius Henrici Barker & Mariae Helenae (formerly Delaney)
    Born: 23 Jul 1909
    Abode: 61 Napier St.
    God Parents: Josephus Delaney; Julia Farrel
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 923
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Patrick McCarthy - filius Roberti McCarthy & Norae (formerly Goonan)
    Born: 11 Aug 1909
    Abode: 6 Dryden St.
    God Parents: Joseph Sheehan; Isabella Burns
    Notes: Domi Baptizatus. 22 Augusti 1909 Ceremonius Peractis.
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 923
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Daly - filius Joannis Daly & Mariae Annae (formerly Carey)
    Born: 16 Aug 1909
    Abode: 108 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Thomas Mahon; Joanna Creamer
    Notes: baptizata est privatim. Caerem. supp. sunt d. 29a Augusti 1909 a me H. F. Roche.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 923
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Andreas Daly - filius Joannis Daly & Mariae Annae (formerly Carey)
    Born: 16 Aug 1909
    Abode: 108 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Georgius Collins; Elizabeth Starkey
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 923
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Casserley - filia Thomae Henrici Casserley & Mariae (formerly Rowbottom)
    Born: 7 Aug 1909
    Abode: 35 Chapel St.
    God Parents: Thomas Jervis; Catharina Helena Jervis
    Notes: baptizata est privm. domi. Caerem. supp. sunt d. 5a Septembr 1909 a me H. F. Roche.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 923
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Patricius Callan - filius Jacobi Callan & Mariae (formerly McHugh)
    Born: 29 Aug 1909
    Abode: 5 Baines Place
    God Parents: Margarita Powell
    Notes: baptizatus est privm. Caerem. supp. sunt d. 5a Septembr 1909 a me H. F. Roche.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 923
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Kane (nata Lydyard) -
    Born: 4 Feb 1891
    Abode: 18 Ritchie St.
    Notes: in periculo mortis. sub. cond.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 923
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robertus Abraham - filius Gulielmi Abraham & Rosae (formerly Millward)
    Born: 10 Aug 1909
    Abode: 27 Helsby St.
    God Parents: Emilia Davis
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 924, Entry 911
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Francisca Gregory - filia Hugonis Gregory & Mariae Franciscae (formerly Cunliffe)
    Born: 9 Aug 1909
    Abode: 116 Bank St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Gregory; Isabella Gregory
    Notes: Ipsa 14 May 1932 Mm. c. c. Thoma Palmer (24) in ecc. S. Cordis Gorton.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 924
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Gilligan - filius Christopheri Gilligan & Margaritae (formerly Tarpey)
    Born: 26 Jul 1909
    Abode: 6 Garden Walks Grey St.
    God Parents: Joannes Tarpey; Anna Hoare
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 924
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Jones - filius Joannis Jones & Catharinae (formerly Bowden)
    Born: 22 Aug 1909
    Abode: 68 Helsby St.
    God Parents: Helena Green
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 924
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fredericus Loftus - filius Henrici Loftus & Mariae (formerly Prior)
    Born: 27 Aug 1909
    Abode: 1 Nelson Place
    God Parents: Georgina Prior
    Baptised by: Sylvestro Nash O.F.M.
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 924
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Teresia Martin - filia Jacobi Martin & Catharinae (formerly Caulfield)
    Born: 28 Aug 1909
    God Parents: Jacobus Carroll; Maria Kiernan
    Baptised by: Sylvestro Nash O.F.M.
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 924
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - filia Samuel Brown & Maria Agnetis (formerly Nottingham)
    Born: 22 Aug 1909
    Abode: 5 Hyde St.
    God Parents: Granville Sharp; Elizabeth Sharp
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 924
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Francisca Boylen - filius Gulielmi Boylen & Mariae (formerly Ward)
    Born: 13 May 1909
    Abode: 22 Raven Street
    God Parents: Helena Scott
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 924
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eduardus Carter - filius Eduardi Carter & Helenae (formerly Burns)
    Born: 3 Sep 1909
    Abode: 24 Eaton St.
    God Parents: Georgius Burns; Elizabeth Burns
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 924
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lesley Holdsworth - filius Josephi Holdsworth & Charlotte (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 30 Jul 1909
    Abode: 23 Meridian St.
    God Parents: Catherina MacClaren
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 924
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Corcoran - filius Ludovicus Corcoran & Juliae (formerly Burns)
    Born: 9 Sep 1909
    Abode: 34 Whitefield St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Corcoran
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 925, Entry 921
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Gordon - filia Frederici Gordon & Mariae (formerly Vaughan)
    Born: 2 Sep 1909
    Abode: 2 Galloway St.
    God Parents: Joannes Fox; Helena Fox
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 925
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robertus Burns - filius Josephi Burns & Rachael (formerly Ham)
    Born: 31 Aug 1909
    Abode: 3 Chapel St.
    God Parents: Helena Cremer
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 925
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillian Savage - filia Jacobi Savage & Laviniae (formerly Grogan)
    Born: 26 Jul 1887
    Abode: 17 Brydon St.
    Notes: Sub cond. Ipsa d. 2 Octobr 1909 matrm. contraxit cum Thoma Davis in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 925
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Leslie Grace - filius Joannis Grace & Annae (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 23 Aug 1909
    Abode: 37 Broughton St.
    God Parents: Ernestus Grace; Agnes Clare
    Notes: 31 Dec. 1932 Mm. c. c. Dorothea Boyer in ecc. S. Annae Hr. Openshaw.
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 925
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilfredus Evans - filius Josephi Evans & Helenae (formerly Lannigan)
    Born: 13 Aug 1909
    Abode: 29 Brunswick St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Freel
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 925
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Edith Lee - filia Edwardi Lee & Annae (formerly McCormick)
    Born: 22 Sep 1909
    Abode: 4 Howard Avenue
    God Parents: Georgius Reid; Martha Lord
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 925
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Campbell - filia Georgiu Campbell & Annae (formerly Fitzgerald)
    Born: 28 Sep 1909
    Abode: 24 Yeovil St.
    God Parents: Thomas Campbell; Maria Fitzgerald
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 925
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lynch - filia Michaelis Lynch & Mariae Annae (formerly Finn)
    Born: 19 Sep 1909
    Abode: 14 Angel St.
    God Parents: Margarita Anna O'Donnell
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 925
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Hugo McGrail - filius Jacobi McGrail & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 24 Sep 1909
    Abode: 13 Birch St.
    God Parents: Lucy Donnallan
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 925
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Francisca Jackson - filia Herberti Jackson & Aliciae (formerly Jesmond)
    Born: 5 Jan 1909
    Abode: 31 Hoyle St.
    God Parents: Margarita Heffernan
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 926, Entry 931
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernardus McCoy - filius Gulielmi McCoy & Mariae Helenae (formerly Toole)
    Born: 8 Oct 1909
    Abode: 22 Newton's Buildings
    God Parents: Maria Byrne
    Notes: [The register was completed incorrectly, and the surnames were corrected as per
           this comment.] This man's name is McCoy. His mother's maiden name was Toole. i.e.
           Toole & McCoy should be reversed or interposed. E. B.
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 926
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Teresa Maria Wray - filia Joannis Henrici Wray & Catherinae (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 16 Oct 1909
    Abode: 8 Airey St.
    God Parents: Alicia Taplin
    Notes: [surname originally entered as Ray then corrected] Married Leonard Smith here
           Aug. 15 1931.
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 926
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Hopkins - filius Martini Hopkins & Mariae (formerly Keegan)
    Born: 23 Oct 1909
    Abode: 25 Green St.
    God Parents: Thomas Masterson; Anna Masterson
    Notes: Ordained Sub Deacon at Oscott 15 June 1935.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 926
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gualterus Donovan - filius Gualteri Donovan & Ameliae Catharinae (formerly Bond)
    Born: 20 Oct 1909
    Abode: 29 Norfolk St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Alexandri Bond; Phoebae Anna Donovan
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 926
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leah Gertruda Sullivan - filia Joannis Henrici Sullivan & Margaritae Annae (formerly Timms)
    Born: 15 Oct 1909
    Abode: 12 Milton St.
    God Parents: Leah Sullivan
    Notes: 2 Apr. 1934 m. c. c. Joseph Savage in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 926
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Phelim - filius Roberti [surname not given] & Margarita (formerly Rowlands)
    Born: Oct 1909
    Abode: 2 Paddock St.
    God Parents: Henricus Egan; Bridgitta Rowlands
    Notes: Child's surname not known correctly by sponsors. Child's parents - lodgers,
           left this address very soon after and were never found later.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 926
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth O'Connor - filia Jacobi O'Connor & Annae
    Born: Feb 1886? [sic]
    Abode: 16 Raven St.
    Notes: baptizata est sub cond. Ipsa d. 20 Novembr 1909 matrimonium contraxit cum
           Gulielmo O'Connor in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 926
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Patricius Geoghegan - filius Patricii Geoghegan & Joanne (formerly Burke)
    Born: 5 Nov 1909
    Abode: 15 Horace St.
    God Parents: Georgius Reid; Catherina Geoghan
    Notes: Oct. 2 1937 married D. Malpas at St. Annes Crumpsall
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 926
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Eduardus Owens - filius Thomae Owens & Ethel (formerly Plant)
    Born: 4 Oct 1909
    Abode: 4 Acked St.
    God Parents: Michael Kevening; Agnes Kevening
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 926
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena Connellan - filia Gulielmi Connellan & Annae (formerly Creegan)
    Born: 17 Oct 1909
    Abode: 24 Laurence St.
    God Parents: Carolina Briggs; Anna Briggs
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 927, Entry 941
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina McHugh - filia Petris McHugh & Bridgittae (formerly McHale)
    Born: 26 Oct 1909
    Abode: 24 Corporation St.
    God Parents: Georgius McClure; Elizabeth Walsh
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 927
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Irene Teer - filia Josephi Teer & Catherinae (formerly Purcell)
    Born: 17 Oct 1909
    Abode: 36 Gilmore St.
    God Parents: Edith Farmer
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 927
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Rodgers - filia Jacobi Rodgers & Margaritae (formerly Burns)
    Born: 24 Oct 1909
    Abode: 13 Scott St.
    God Parents: Eduardus McKiernan; Catherina McKiernan
    Notes: Ipsa die 28 Octobris matrimonium contraxit in eccl. Sti. Malachy M/c. cum
           Henrico Eckersley. 1933.
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 927
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Herbertus Barton - filius Joannis Gulielmi Barton & Catherinae (formerly Hilditch)
    Born: 10 Nov 1909
    Abode: 12 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Maria Hilditch
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 927
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fredericus Martin - filius Francisci Martin & Rosae (formerly Herbert)
    Born: 26 Nov 1909
    Abode: 8 Chapel St.
    God Parents: Amia Herbert
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 927
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bartholomeus Lavin - filius Jacobi Lavin & Elizabeth (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 16 Nov 1909
    Abode: 19 Walter St.
    God Parents: Catherina Hogan
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 927
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Louisa Margarita Blakeley - filia Joannis Blakeley & Marthae Elizabeth (formerly Moorby)
    Born: 30 Nov 1909
    God Parents: Josephus Preston; Elizabeth Preston
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 927
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Barbara Helena Cunningham - filia Michaelis Cunningham & Mariae Joannae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 4 Dec 1909
    Abode: 43 Syndal St.
    God Parents: Laurentius Delaney; Sarah Helena Delaney
    Notes: Married Wm. Nicholson at S. Joseph's M/c. on 2.12.39.
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 927
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas Theobald - filius Joannis Theobald & Annae Joannae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 12 Dec 1909
    Abode: 4 King St.
    Notes: (privatim)
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 927, Entry 950
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emilia Lathom - filia Thomae Lathom & Beatriciae
    Born: 22 Oct 1909
    Abode: 50 Robert St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Ada Isaac
    Notes: (sub cond.)
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 928, Entry 951
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ursula (Elsie) McDermott Henshall - filia Gulielmi Henshall & Clarae
    Born: 3 Jan 1896
    Abode: 4 Sandall Ave.
    God Parents: Ada Isaac
    Notes: (sub cond.)
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 928
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Genevive Elliot - filia Jacobi Elliot & Mariae (formerly Fay)
    Born: 9 Dec 1909
    Abode: 13 Richmond St.
    God Parents: Alfredus Short; Anna Cox
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 928
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1909 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Donovan - filius Joannis Donovan & Margaritae (formerly McDougall)
    Born: 2 Dec 1909
    Abode: 1 Haydock St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus McDougall; Maria Joanna McDougall
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 928, Entry 954
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - filius Joannis Gulielmi Ogden & Rosa Anna (formerly Carter)
    Born: 20 Dec 1909
    Abode: 28 Heaton St.
    God Parents: Anna Mullin
    Notes: 3 Jun. 1933 mm. c. c. Nora Hardman in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 928
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus Eadsforth - filius Henrici Eadsforth & Eugeniae (formerly Mulcahy)
    Born: 25 Dec 1909
    Abode: 86 Birch St.
    God Parents: Francisca Eadsforth
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 928
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Martinus Josephus Ward - filius Martini Josephi Ward & Mariae (formerly Birney)
    Born: 18 Dec 1909
    Abode: 38 Markam St.
    God Parents: Helena McLoughlin
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 928
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Cecilia Delsoldato - filia Louigi Delsoldato & Margaritae (formerly Horan)
    Born: 8 Jan 1910
    Abode: 57 Marsland St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Horan; Elizabeth Horan
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 928
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Jacobus Robinson - filius Gulielmi Jacobi Robinson & Barbarae Elizabeth (formerly Spellissy)
    Born: 2 Jan 1910
    Abode: 15 Burton St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Spellissey; Elizabeth Massey
    Notes: [Confirmation] Nomine Vincentius. 22 Apr. 1935 married Ellen Plunkett at S.
           Kentigern's M/c.
    Confirmed At: Stae. Annae Ancoats
    Date Confirmed: Dec 11th 1949
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 928
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth McDonald - filia Jacobi McDonald & Elizabetha (formerly Luby)
    Born: 13 Dec 1909
    Abode: 13 Haydock St.
    God Parents: Edith Luby
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 928
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernardus O'Hair - filius Jacobi Herberti O'Hair & Elizabeth (formerly Sheerin)
    Born: 11 Feb 1910 [sic]
    Abode: 34 Earl St. Coverdale St.
    God Parents: Ernestus Sheerin; Maria Kelly
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 929, Entry 961
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Greenhalch - filius Jacobi Henrici Greenhalch & Elizabeth (formerly Cardwell)
    Born: 20 Jan 1910 [sic]
    Abode: 6 Cross St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Cardwell
    Baptised by: Jacobo McDonnell
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 929
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ethel Monica Donnelly - filia Joannis Donnelly & Ada (formerly Hartley)
    Born: 14 Jan 1910
    Abode: 31 Bennett St.
    God Parents: Abraham Fenton; Emma Fenton
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 929
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Cosgrove - filius Dionysii Cosgrove & Elizabeth (formerly Maguire)
    Born: 1 Feb 1910
    Abode: 1 Marsden St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Hynes; Mary Maguire
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 929
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Daniel Partington - filius Septimi Partington & Teresiae (formerly Collins)
    Born: 2 Feb 1910
    Abode: 3 Cross St.
    God Parents: Maria Rochford
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 929
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Gualterus Ellis - filius Gualteri Ellis & Annae (formerly Mason)
    Born: 16 Jan 1910
    Abode: Hyde Rd. Fairground
    God Parents: Maria Costigan
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 929
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Patricius Tynan - filius Timothei Tynan & Margaritae (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 15 Feb 1910
    Abode: 114 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Thomas Edwards; Joanna Hartnett
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 929
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas O'Connell - filius Edmundi O'Connell & Adae (formerly Barrett)
    Born: 21 Feb 1910
    Abode: 8 Spring Gardens
    Notes: privatim domi.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 929
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Riley - filius Joannis Riley & Elizabethae
    Abode: 99 Tipping St.
    Notes: sub cond. Ipse d. 14 Januari 1911 matrm. contraxit cum Gertruda Andrews in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 929
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthurus Almond - filius Mariae Joannae Almond
    Born: 9 Jan 1910
    Abode: 25 Bennett St.
    God Parents: Maria Margarita Almond
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 929
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Henricus Renshaw - filius Francisci Renshaw & Mariae Helenae (formerly Norbron)
    Born: 6 Feb 1910
    Abode: 8 Union St.
    God Parents: Joannes Norbron; Anna Dervis
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 930, Entry 971
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Carolus McHugo - filius Pauli McHugo & Priscillae (formerly Cartledge)
    Born: 10 Feb 1910
    Abode: 21 Garden St.
    God Parents: Pasqual Dagostino; Elizabeth Dagostino
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 930
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Clara McDermott Henshall - filia Gulielmi Henshall & Clarae
    Notes: Conversa
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 930
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernest Longfield - filius Ernest Longfield & Margaritae (formerly Gallagher)
    Born: 11 Feb 1910
    Abode: 27 Gibson St.
    God Parents: Maria Reid
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 930
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alicia (Alice) Heffernan - filia Margaretae Heffernan
    Born: 19 Feb 1910
    Abode: 8 Helmet St.
    God Parents: Maria Murphy
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 930
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fredericus Banks - filius Frederici Gulielmi Banks & Elizabethae Annae (formerly Leach)
    Born: 4 Feb 1910
    Abode: 13 Mayo St.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 930
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Laurentius Coleman - filius Jacobi Coleman & Annae (Annie) (formerly Brazil)
    Born: 4 Mar 1910
    Abode: 2 Robinson St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Laurentius Coleman; Agnes Oakes
    Notes: Matr. contraxit cum Anna McQuade die 3 Aug. 1940 in Ecc. S. Nominis apud
           Mancunium. H. J. B.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 930
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Julia O'Connor - filia Gulielmi O'Connor & Elizabethae (Lizzie) (formerly O'Connor)
    Born: 5 Mar 1910
    Abode: 16 Raven St.
    God Parents: Thomas O'Connor; Maria Helena O'Neill
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 930
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Eillena (Marie Eileen) Scallon - filia Michaelis Scallon & Annae Mariae (Annie Mary) (formerly Evans)
    Born: 3 Mar 1910
    Abode: 73 Everton Rd.
    God Parents: Thomas Ralph Evans; Fanny Murray; Maria Agnes Downes
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 930
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Marcella Downes - filia Joannis Downes & Mariae Agnes (formerly Clancy)
    Born: 8 Mar 1910
    Abode: 2 Pleasant View Ardwick
    God Parents: Marcella Clancy
    Notes: 9/9/39 married John Edwards at S. Joseph's M/c.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 930
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nora Elizabetha O'Brien - filia Josephi O'Brien & Annae (Annie) (formerly Unwin)
    Born: 10 Mar 1910
    Abode: Tipping St.
    God Parents: Thomas Bertram Coulston; Rosa Mara
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 931, Entry 981
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada Burns - filia Joannis Burns & Elizabethae (formerly Fannon)
    Born: 7 Mar 1910
    Abode: 4 Ancoats St. Off Chancery Lane
    God Parents: Elizabetha Fannon
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 931
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Moulton - filius Josephi Moulton & Sarae (formerly Rivett)
    Born: 16 Jun 1888
    Notes: Conversus ad Fidem.
    Baptised by: Joanne Delaney
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 931
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfredus Gulielmus Carroll - filius Joannis Carroll & Ameliae (formerly Dunbavand)
    Born: 25 Dec 1909
    Abode: 6 Atherton Place New York St.
    God Parents: Maria Catharina Hogan
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 931
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Cyrillus Harrison - filius Ricardi Harrison & Carolinae (formerly McGowan)
    Born: 19 Feb 1910
    Abode: 33 Wigley St.
    God Parents: Susanna McGowan
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 931
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Cyrillus McCoy - filius Josephi McCoy & Helenae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 20 Mar 1910
    Abode: 15 Gordon St. Tipping St.
    God Parents: Ernestus McCoy; Catharina Spence
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 931
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Michael Walshe - filius Jacobi Francisci Walshe & Mariae (formerly Rogers)
    Born: 20 Mar 1910
    Abode: 169 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Herbertus Shanks; Rosa Shanks
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 931
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Cordwell - filius Elizabetha Cordwell
    Born: 3 Mar 1910
    Abode: 44 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Catharina Cordwell
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 931
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1910 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Sheridan - filius Francisci Sheridan & Susannae (formerly Walker)
    Abode: 12 William St. Ancoats
    Notes: Mm. c. c. Isabella McDonald in eccl. S. Albani M/c. Oct. 15 1932.
    Baptised by: H. F. Roche
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 931
    Source: Original Register Lancashire Archives
Manchester Home & Contents Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home