click to return to Manchester Home & Contents

The Roman Catholic Church of St Aloysius, Ardwick
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Aloysius
in the District of Ardwick, Manchester

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1888 - 1903
Baptisms for 1900 - 1903

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1896 - 1899

Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith McLoughlin - filia Jacobi Abrahae McLoughlin & Edith Henrietta (formerly Partridge)
    Born: 10 Dec 1899
    God Parents: Joannis McLoughlin; Elizabetha McLoughlin
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 775
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Herbertus Boyle - filius Giullielmi Boyle & Mariae (formerly Howell)
    Born: 25 Dec 1899
    God Parents: Anna Helena Riley
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 777
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannis Septimus Partington - filius Septimi Partington & Teresae (formerly Collins)
    Born: 20 Dec 1899
    God Parents: Maria Elizabetha Collins
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 777
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Farrell - filius Jacobi Farrell & Carlottae (formerly Cavanagh)
    Born: 21 Dec 1899
    God Parents: Joannis Hanby; Winifrida Cavanagh
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 777
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Herbertus Henricus Stanley - filius Joannis Herberti Stanley & Joannis (formerly Hamnett)
    Born: 25 Dec 1899
    God Parents: Samuel Harrop; Elizabetha Harrop
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 777
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Kiernan - filius Thomae Kiernan & Mariae (formerly Masterson)
    Born: 17 Jan 1900
    God Parents: Patritius Brady; Helena Green
    Baptised by: Malachia J. O'Callaghan (Rector)
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 777
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Sullivan - filia Joannis Henrici Sullivan & Margaritae (formerly Timms)
    Born: 3 Jan 1900
    God Parents: Sara Ferguson
    Notes: Ipsa 23-4-23 mm. cx. c. M. Flanagan in hac eccl.
    Baptised by: Malachia J. O'Callaghan (Rector)
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 777
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Flattley - filia Francisci Flattley & Brigittae (formerly Wallis)
    Born: 1 Jan 1900
    God Parents: Jacobus Millatt; Margarita Flattley
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 777
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Elizabetha Smith - filia Roberti Smith & Mariae Emmae (formerly Bradley)
    Born: 4 Dec 1898
    God Parents: Josephus Smith; Sarha [sic] Helena Frost
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 777
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Teresa Lomas - filia Georgii Lomas & Helenae (formerly Rostron)
    Born: 28 Jul 1876
    Notes: Conversa ab Haeresi.
    Baptised by: Malachia J. O'Callaghan (Rector)
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 777
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Smith - filia Carolli Smith & Emmae (formerly Rodgers)
    Born: 26 May 1872
    Notes: Conversa ab Haeresi.
    Baptised by: Arthuro Josepho McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 777
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna McDonald - filia Augustinii McDonald & Marthae (formerly Stewart)
    Born: 23 Jan 1900
    God Parents: Catherina Barber
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 778
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Savage - filius Gulielmi Savage & Margaritae
    Born: 20 Jan 1900
    God Parents: Elizabetha Joanna McDonald
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 778
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabetha Cosgrove - filia Dionysii Cosgrove & Elizabetha (formerly McGuire)
    Born: 10 Jan 1900
    God Parents: Guillielmi Ryan; Anna McGuire
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 778
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Patritius Broderick - filius Josephi Broderick & Mariae (formerly Darcy)
    Born: 8 Feb 1900
    God Parents: Thoma Darcy; Elizabetha Power
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 778
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edwardus Haddon - filius Edwardi Haddon & Edith (formerly Handling)
    Born: 31 Jan 1900
    God Parents: Josephus Dobson; Lillie Handling
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 778
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena Dowson - filia Joannis Christopheri Dowson & Jeannae (formerly Sheahan)
    Born: 11 Jan 1900
    Abode: 4 Bank Meadow St.
    God Parents: Michael Sheahan; Helena Sheahan
    Notes: Ipsa d. 3 Aug. 1920 matm. cx. c. Joanne R. Wright in eccl. S. Josephi West
           Hartlepool. Testes Thomas Parkinson Maria Dawson.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 778
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Disly - filius Jacobi Disly & Mariae (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 16 Feb 1900
    Abode: 9 Eagle St.
    God Parents: Jeanna Disly
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 778
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Carolus Smith - filius Caroli Smith & Aliciae (formerly Hayes)
    Born: 8 Jan 1900
    Abode: 25 Water St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus McLarend; Catherina McLarend
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 778
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alicia McDowell - filia Jacobi McDowell & Aliciae (formerly Keogh)
    Born: 14 Feb 1900
    Abode: 1 Scots St.
    God Parents: Robertus Dillon; Catherina Dillon
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 778
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Pedler - filia Wilfridi Caroli Pedler & Mariae Ellenae (formerly Leech)
    Born: 21 Jan 1900
    Abode: 109 Pemberton High Town
    God Parents: Thomas Donallon; Margarita Donallon
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 778
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alissa Leigh - filia Renshaw Leigh & Catherinae Alissae (formerly Griffin)
    Born: 28 Dec 1899
    God Parents: Georgius Thomas Griffin; Maria Anna Griffin
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 779
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Armstrong - filia Josephi Armstrong & Helenae (formerly Hade)
    Born: 9 Mar 1900
    God Parents: Thoma Armstrong; Elizabetha Murphy
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 779
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannis Edwardus Goodwater - filius Joannis Edwardi Goodwater & Margaritae (formerly Jordan)
    Born: 25 Jan 1900
    God Parents: Guillielmus Henricus Jordan; Sarhae Joanna O'Connor
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 779
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edwardus Jones - filius Edwardi Jones & Catherinae (formerly Baynes)
    Born: 24 Jan 1900
    God Parents: Maria Helena Baynes
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 779
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Henricus Hall - filius Thomae Hall & Helenae (formerly Tracey)
    Born: 17 Nov 1899
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 779
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Hughes - filia Georgii Henrici Hughes & Mariae Annae (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 10 Mar 1900
    God Parents: Thoma Carter; Maria Anna Clarke
    Notes: Ipsa d. 3 Jun. 1922 m. cx. c. Alb. Whittle in hac ecclesia. 10 Feb. 1940
           married Alex. H. Swirles at S. Robert's M/c.
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 779
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Tynan - filius Terentii Tynan & Rosae (formerly Nolan)
    Born: 28 Feb 1900
    God Parents: Susanna Tynan
    Baptised by: Arthuro Josepho McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 779
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Sullivan - filia Danielis Patritii Sullivan & Margaritae Annae (formerly Holmes)
    Born: 18 Feb 1900
    God Parents: Joanne Sullivan; Helena Holmes
    Notes: Ipsa d. 11 Julii 1927 mm. cxt. c. Reginaldo Oliverio Boniface filio Edwini [et]
           Aliciae Boniface (Saxon) in eccl. M.M. Angm. Alex. Pk. Testes Edgar Boniface Gertrude Coupe.
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 779
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillian Anna Kavanagh - filia Joannis Eduardi Kavanagh & Marthae Aliciae (formerly Royle)
    Born: 6 Jan 1900
    Abode: 2 Whitfield St.
    God Parents: Georgius Doyle; Susanna Doyle
    Notes: Married Edw. M. Doran at St. Mary's Marple Bridge on July 20 1931.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 779
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gratia Helena Horan - filia Thomae Horan & Gratia (formerly Littlewood)
    Born: 9 Jan 1900
    Abode: 42 Birch St.
    God Parents: Henricus Littlewood; Elizabetha Anna Horan
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 779
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Mellor - filia Gulielmi Mellor & Marthae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 11 Mar 1900
    Abode: 12 Stoy St.
    God Parents: Joannes Taylor; Maria Jeanna Taylor
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 780
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabetha Dunkerley - filia Joannis Gerliellmi Dunkerley & Henriettae (formerly Duffy)
    Born: 12 Mar 1900
    God Parents: Joannis Duffy; Elizabetha Alissa Duffy
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 780
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Agnetis O'Rourke - filia Francisci O'Rourke & Franciscae (formerly Weetman)
    Born: 25 Mar 1900
    God Parents: Josephus Weetman; Cecilia O'Rourke
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 780
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnetis McLoughlin - filia Jacobi McLoughlin & Mariae Elizabethae (formerly Humphreys)
    Born: 10 Mar 1900
    God Parents: Franciscus Keefe; Maria Oxley
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 780
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannis Quinn - filius Patritii Quinn & Mariae (formerly Birmingham)
    Born: 18 Mar 1900
    God Parents: Thoma Mahon; Catherina Mahon
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 780
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catharina Esther Gannon - filia Patritii Gannon & Bridgittae (formerly Ryan)
    Born: 3 Apr 1900
    Abode: 13 Nelson St.
    God Parents: Daniel Teahan; Bridgitta Gannon
    Notes: Thomas Judge married C. E. Gannon on Apr. 10 1926 at Holy Name Manchester [see
           next entry]
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 780
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Buller Judge - filius Thomae Jacobi Judge & Mariae Annae (formerly Bowles)
    Born: 17 Mar 1900
    Abode: 28 Bennett St.
    God Parents: Carolus Godfry; Hanna Cotter
    Notes: Thomas Judge married C. E. Gannon on Apr. 10 1926 at Holy Name Manchester [see
           previous entry]
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 780
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
David Alty - filius Joannis Alty & Sarae Annae (formerly White)
    Born: 2 Mar 1900
    Abode: 19 Hughes St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Harrison
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 780
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Eduardus Howard - filius Jacobi Eduardi Howard & Juliae (formerly Galvin)
    Born: 9 Jan 1900
    Abode: Wright St.
    God Parents: Maria Smith
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 780
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Lee - filius Martini Lee & Margaritae Annae (formerly Callaghan)
    Born: 25 Mar 1900
    Abode: 4 Hughes
    God Parents: Thomas Callaghan; Elizabetha Lee
    Notes: Ipse 9 Apr. 1928 mm. cxt. c. Lilia Billinge in eccl. S. Brigidae M/c.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 780
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ada Flaherty - filia Timothei Flaherty & Elizabethae Annae (formerly Higgins)
    Born: 21 Mar 1900
    Abode: 10 Nelson Place
    God Parents: Pasquall Dahestino; Alicia Dahestino
    Notes: Ipsa d. 26 Dec. 1924 mm. cxt. c. T. F. Highton in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 781
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabetha Delaney - filia Ludovici Delaney & Annae Mariae (formerly Burns)
    Born: 7 Apr 1900
    God Parents: [unnamed] Coogan
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 781
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thoma Beuno Hopkins - filius Martini Hopkins & Mariae (formerly Keegan)
    Born: 15 Apr 1900
    God Parents: Joannis Keegan; Joanna Keegan
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 781
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Augustinus Watson Gretorex - filius Frederici Gretorex & Josephinae
    Born: 5 Apr 1900
    God Parents: Maria Davidson
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 781
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Magdalena Buckley - filia Jacobi Buckley & Annae (formerly Garvey)
    Born: 17 Apr 1900
    God Parents: Joannis Jordan; Maria Buckley
    Notes: Ipsa in ecclesia Stae. Mariae apud Levenshulme cum Georgio Augustino Wookey
           matrimonium contraxit die 8/9/41 testibus Aprillo Eduardo Wookey et Maria Clayton.
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 781
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 May 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Editha Stahler - filia Ambrosii Stahler & Emiliae (formerly Waldon)
    Born: 20 Mar 1900
    God Parents: Alissa Stahler
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 781
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifrida Smith - filia Guiliellmi Smith & Elizabethae (formerly Vernon)
    Born: 12 Mar 1900
    God Parents: Catherina Cannon
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 781
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albertus Edwards - filius Joannis Edwards & Margaritae (formerly Conway)
    Born: 7 Apr 1900
    God Parents: Jacobus Conway; Anna Conway
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 781
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Theresa Tunroe - filia Mathaei Tunroe & Rosae (formerly Hayden)
    Born: 25 Apr 1900
    God Parents: Josephus Hayden; Alissae Craigh
    Notes: Mm. c. c. Joanna Caffrey (26) filio Fran. [et] Gen. Caffrey in ecc. S. Mariae M/c.
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 781
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Julia McCabe - filia Jacobi McCabe & Mariae (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 3 Apr 1900
    God Parents: Henrietta Towsend
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 781
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Laurentius Henricus Howorth - filius Henrici Howorth & Mariae Catherinae (formerly Regan)
    Born: 12 Apr 1900
    Abode: 5 Juliett St.
    God Parents: Laurentius Howorth; Maria Casey
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 782
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Foster Taylor - filius Edwini Taylor & Juliae (formerly Cowen)
    Born: 14 Apr 1900
    Abode: 37 Herbert St.
    God Parents: Fredericus Carr; Julia Ann Carr
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 782
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Philippus Mitchell - filius Josephi Mitchell & Juliae (formerly Fowler)
    Born: 11 May 1900
    Abode: 25 Meridian St.
    God Parents: Joannes Mitchell; Maria Hartley
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 782
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Anna Cummings - filia Gordoni Carney Cummings & Mariae Annae (formerly Sadler)
    Born: 23 Jul 1899
    Abode: Grimsby
    God Parents: Jacobus McEntee; Maria Sophia Cummings
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 782
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Reynolds - filius Gulielmi Reynolds & Sarae Jeannae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 29 May 1900
    Abode: 15 Robert St.
    God Parents: Michael Fary; Elizabetha Foley
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 782
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Christopher Scott - filius Christopher Scott & Helenae (formerly Gilmoor)
    Born: 4 May 1900
    God Parents: Jacobus McIntyre; Maria Anna Scott
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 782
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Helena O'Neil - filia Guilielmi O'Neil & Catherinae (formerly White)
    Born: 14 May 1900
    God Parents: Joannis O'Neil; Helena Horan
    Notes: Ipsa d. 26 Jun. 1921 matr. contx. c. Fred. Shorrocks (died Junii 1924) in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 782
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Elliott - filius Jacobi Elliott & Mariae (formerly Fahey)
    Born: 12 May 1900
    Abode: 5 Lownds St.
    God Parents: Susannae Doyle
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 782
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Sweetman - filia Josephi Sweetman & Mariae Jeanae (formerly Henshall)
    Born: 14 Jun 1900
    Abode: 86 Tiverton St.
    God Parents: Johannes Franciscus Borking; Maria (May) Henshall
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 782
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Christina McNair - filia Joannis McNair & Elizabethae (formerly Malone)
    Born: 29 Dec 1898
    Abode: 15 Hoyle St.
    God Parents: Emilia Lunney
    Notes: 28 Mar. 1934 m. m. c. Joseph Flood (43) in eccl. Holy Name M/c.
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 782
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Alissa Hodgers - filia Thomae Hodgers & Hannae (formerly Burton)
    Born: 5 May 1900
    Abode: 92 Viaduct St.
    God Parents: Martinus Bond; Catherina Burton
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 783
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elinina Margarita Kelly - filia Joannis Kelly & Margaritae (formerly McAndrew)
    Born: 29 Jun 1900
    God Parents: Joannis Horan; Catherina McAndrew
    Notes: Ipsa 22 Maii 1928 mm. cxt. cum Oswaldo Riley filio Joannis [et] Helenae Riley
           (O'Reilly)] in eccl. S. Mariae Levenshulme.
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 783
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Clara Bradshaw - filia Henrici Bradshaw & Elizabethae (formerly Hayes)
    Born: 21 Jun 1900
    God Parents: Jacobi Bradshaw; Maria Hayes
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 783
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Richardus Unsworth - filius Edwardi Joannis Unsworth & Mariae Annae (formerly Connell)
    Born: 17 Jun 1900
    God Parents: Hannah Anderson
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 783
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannis Jacobus Reaidy - filius Joannis Jacobi Reaidy & Isabellae (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 23 Jun 1900
    God Parents: Guilielmi Johnson; Maria Scanlon
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 783
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Orson - filius Samuelis Orson & Helenae (formerly Fitzgerald)
    Born: 1 Jun 1900
    God Parents: Josephus Orson; Emilia Orson
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 783
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Leo Towers - filius Jacobi Towers & Elizabethae (formerly Hookes)
    Born: 29 Jun 1900
    God Parents: Brigitta Hookes
    Notes: Ipse d. 8 Aug. 1925 mm. ctx. c. Eleanor Bostock (24) filio Gul. [et] Emmae
           Bostock (Jones) in eccl. S. Wilfridi M/c. Testes W. Towers E. Bostock.
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 783
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alissa Walsh - filia Oliver Walsh & Alissae (formerly Hoyle)
    Born: 15 Jun 1900
    God Parents: Guiliellmus Edwards; Catherina Edwards
    Notes: Ipsa d. 16 Oct. 1920 matr. contx. c. Thoma Fitzgerald in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 783
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Bell - filia Joannis Bell & Mary Hannah (formerly Pullings)
    Born: 10 Jul 1900
    God Parents: Joannis Walmsley; Christina Carr
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 783
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alissa Nolan - filia Guiliellmi Nolan & Margaritae
    Born: 30 May 1900
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 783
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Habisshone - filius Jacobi Habisshone & Matildae (formerly Harding)
    Born: 18 Jul 1900
    God Parents: Maria Helena Lloyd
    Notes: Ipse d. 26 Dec. 1927 mm. ctx. c. Elizabeth Walton (38) or 31 [written in
           register] filio Gul. [et] Annae Walton in eccl. S.S. Nominis M/c. Testes Geo. Pye Maria Pye.
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 784
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannis Cartledge - filius Alfredis Cartledge & Mariae Annae (formerly Phelan)
    Born: 3 Jul 1900
    God Parents: Alfredus Cartledge; Maria Cartledge
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 784
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Walter Ludovicus Lord - filius Walter Lord & Elizabethae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 27 May 1900
    God Parents: Elizabetha Farrell
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 784
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dorothea Maria Stonebridge - filia Rueben Stonebridge & Mariae (formerly Flynn)
    Born: 6 Jul 1900
    God Parents: Fredericus Salt; Elizabetha Boyland
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 784
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Richardus Lysett - filius Joannis Lysett & Elizabethae (formerly Mitchell)
    Born: 20 Jul 1900
    God Parents: Guiliellmus Reder; Elizabetha Hughes
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 784
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Arthurus Barnes - filius Josephi Barnes & Catherinae (formerly Coleman)
    Born: 13 Jul 1900
    God Parents: Elizabetha Devine?
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 784
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina Farrelly - filia Francisci Farrelly & Annae (formerly Dunn)
    Born: 21 Jul 1900
    God Parents: Patricius Faulkner; Anna Scully
    Notes: Ipsa d. 14 Jan. 1922 matr. contx. in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 784
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mauritius Ernest Reed - filius Georgii Reed & Mariae Helenae (formerly Baynes)
    Born: 12 Jun 1900
    God Parents: Maria Joanna Gresty
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 784
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Hibbert - filius Gulielmi Hibbert & Annae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 2 Aug 1900
    Abode: 21 Dark Lane
    God Parents: Maria O'Brien
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 784
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lillia Benson - filia Gilberti Benson & Bridgittae (formerly Cassily)
    Born: 27 Jul 1900
    Abode: 67 Helsby St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Lancaster
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 784
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannis Millward - filius Joannis Millward & Mariae Ellenae (formerly Christy)
    Born: 20 Jul 1900
    Abode: Helsby St.
    God Parents: Ricardus Christy; Elisa McDonnell
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 785
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Brady - filius Jacobi Brady & Florentiae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 19 Jun 1900
    Abode: 67 Ashton Old Rd.
    God Parents: Bernardus Brady; Anna O'Brien
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 785
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anastasia McDermott - filia Edwardi McDermott & Catherinae (formerly Nolan)
    Born: 27 Jul 1900
    Abode: 8 Rose Grove Stockport Rd.
    God Parents: Martinus Finneran; Maria Francisca McDermott
    Notes: Ipsa d. 25 Jan. 1922 matr. cx. c. in eccl. S. Brigidae M/c.
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 785
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Burns - filia Giuliellmi Henrici Burns & Maria Anna (formerly Hartley)
    Born: 20 Jul 1900
    God Parents: Jacobus Burns; Agnes Burns
    Notes: Ipsa 10 Apr. 1926 mm. ctx. c. Samuel Mercer (32) filio Chris. [et] Eliz. Mercer
           in Cathedral Salford. Testes J. Alcock H. Conway.
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 785
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina Mitchell - filia Giuliellmi Mitchell & Margaritae (formerly Sheridan)
    Born: 13 Aug 1900
    God Parents: Franciscus Sheridan; Joanna Mitchell
    Notes: Mm. cxt. c. G. Bramhall S. A. 26/5/28.
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 785
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alissa Evans - filia Arthuris Evans & Alissae Annae (formerly Lamb)
    Born: 9 Aug 1900
    God Parents: Henericus Bramal?; Elizabetha Holmes
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 785
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catharina Robinson - filia Nathanielis Robinson & Catharinae (formerly Reilly)
    Born: 26 Jul 1900
    Abode: 5 Chester's Court Birch St.
    God Parents: Clara Weston
    Notes: 16/4/27 married Wm. Madden at St. Anne's Ancoats.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 785
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Mullin - filius Joannis Mullin & Elizabethae (formerly Jones)
    Born: 22 May 1900
    Abode: Indigo St.
    God Parents: Bridgitta Duffy
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 785
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabetha (Elsie) Howard - filia Arthuri Jefferson Howard & Harriettae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 2 Aug 1900
    Abode: 86 Rylance St.
    God Parents: Gualterus Evans; Margarita Craig
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 785
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Josephus Regan - filius Antonii Regan & Annae (formerly McCann)
    Born: 6 Sep 1900
    Abode: 9 Mellor St.
    God Parents: Michael Lowrie
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 785
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ellena Dugdale - filia Thomae Dugdale & Ellenae (formerly Moran)
    Born: 25 Aug 1900
    Abode: 1 Cooper St.
    God Parents: Joannes Page; Sara Page
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 786
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Delany - filia Joannis Delany & Bridgittae (formerly Lavin)
    Born: 18 Sep 1900
    Abode: 3 Eden St.
    God Parents: Thomas O'Brien; Mariae Annae Lavin
    Notes: Ipsa matrimonium contraxit cum Herbertum Carolum Miller in Eccl. SS. Salvatori
           Lewisham praesentibus testibus Jacobo Ricardo Roberts Ruby Ethel Roberts die 12 Augusti.
           [year of marriage not given]
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 786
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Henricus Dwyer - filius Gulielmi Henrici Dwyer & Juliae (formerly Neville)
    Born: 28 Aug 1900
    Abode: 17 Marsland St.
    God Parents: Joannes Patritius Oates; Mariae Ellenae Oates
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 786
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lilia McGlone - filia Danielis McGlone & Sarae Annae (formerly Barron)
    Born: 14 Sep 1900
    Abode: 12 Meridian St.
    God Parents: Lilia Barron
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 786
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfredus Winston - filius Frederici Winston & Ameliae (formerly Woodward)
    Born: 7 Sep 1900
    Abode: Heaton St.
    God Parents: Thomas Curly; Maria Ellena Curly
    Notes: Ipsa d. 5 Sept. mtm. cx. c. Maria Walsh filia Gul. [et] Cath. Walsh in eccl.
           Mulberry St. M/c. Gul. Bolton Lillian Davies.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 786
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Salt - filius Caroli Salt & Clarae (formerly Basford)
    Born: 24 Sep 1900
    Abode: 100 Exeter St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Salt; Maria Agnes Melia
    Notes: Married Winifred Griffin here on Apr. 29 1933.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 786
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Martin - filius Joannis Martin & Esther (formerly Morris)
    Born: 11 Sep 1900
    Abode: 17 Hort? St. Chancery Lane
    God Parents: Maria Anna Smith
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 786
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannis Patritus Brereton - filius Joannis Brereton & Maria (formerly Manion)
    Born: 4 Sep 1900
    Abode: 6 Willis Place Fairfield St.
    God Parents: Patritius Ford; Maria Prior
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 786
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Editha Brennan - filia Jacobi Brennan & Mariae (formerly Leonard)
    Born: 1 Oct 1900
    God Parents: Patritius Leonard; Anna Madden
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 786
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Hoore - filia Giullielmi Hoore & Annae (formerly Tarpy)
    Born: 19 Sep 1900
    God Parents: Joannis Giullielmus Ogden; Maria Nolan
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 786
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Mahon - filia Joannis Mahon & Joannae Elizabethae (formerly Galvin)
    Born: 13 Sep 1900
    God Parents: Thoma Mahon; Charlotta Farrell
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 787
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Handley - filia Josephi Handley & Mariae Emiliae (formerly Gardner)
    Born: 29 Sep 1900
    God Parents: Josephus Finch; Maria Dagnan
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 787
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jessica Elizabetha Dobson - filia Josephi Dobson & Jessicae (formerly Handling)
    Born: 28 Sep 1900
    God Parents: Carollus Dobson; Maria Eleanora Hart
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 787
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Connor - filia Jacobi Connor & Annae (formerly Savage)
    Born: 21 Sep 1900
    God Parents: Joannis Connor; Margarita Connor
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 787
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leo Clare - filius Joannis Clare & Florentiae (formerly Madden)
    Born: 9 Oct 1900
    Abode: Tempest St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Massey; Maria Jeanna Flatley
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 787
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Carolina Duncalf - filia Gualteri Duncalf & Mariae Ellenae (formerly Wright)
    Born: 1900
    Abode: Long St.
    God Parents: Joannes Galvin; Carolina Hibbert
    Notes: Ipsa d. 2 Jun. 1922 mtm. conx. c. Alberto Taylor in eccl. S. Mariae Ancoats.
           Ipsa d. 18 Sep. 1926 mm. cxt. cum Eduardo Hines in eccl. S. Brigidae M/c.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 787
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Beatrix Barnes - filia Eduardi Barnes & Mariae Ellenae (formerly Bradshaw)
    Born: 1900
    Abode: Hoyle St.
    God Parents: Ellena Pallisser
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 787
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannis Andreas Donoughue - filius Thomae Donoughue & Mariae Joannae (formerly Andrew)
    Born: 9 Oct 1900
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 787
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fredericus Rooch - filius Thomae Rooch & Alissae Helenae (formerly Lawlor)
    Born: 21 Sep 1900
    God Parents: Fredericus Winter; Josephina Crossan
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 787
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hannah Bradburn - filia Samuelis Bradburn & Alissae (formerly Pimleet)
    Born: 24 Oct 1900
    God Parents: Petrus O'Loughlin
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 787
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifridus Parry - filius Thomae Parry & Sarrae Annae (formerly Hoy)
    Born: 16 Oct 1900
    God Parents: Emilia Donnelly
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 788
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Elizabetha Cryne - filia Josephi Cryne & Mariae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 17 Jul 1900
    God Parents: Joannis Cryne; Maria Anna Cryne
    Notes: Ipsa d. 16 Maii 1925 mm. cx. c. Joanne J. McGowan in eccl. S. Annae Ancoats.
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 788
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florentia Elizabeth Borking - filia Jacobi Borking & Elizabeth (formerly Swales)
    Born: 20 Oct 1900
    Abode: 47 Corporation St.
    God Parents: Beatricia Borking
    Baptised by: Gregorio Fehrenbach O.F.M.
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 788
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Glancey - filia Jacobi Glancey & Franciscae (formerly Reynolds)
    Born: 2 Nov 1900
    Abode: 10 Thomas St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Reynolds; Maria Shaw
    Baptised by: Gregorio Fehrenbach O.F.M.
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 788
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Riley - filia Thomae Riley & Birgittae (formerly Loughman)
    Born: 19 Oct 1900
    Abode: 12 Markham St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Loughman; Maria Anna Loughman
    Notes: 25/8/28 mm. cxt. c. Thoma Barnes in hac eccl.
    Baptised by: Gregorio Fehrenbach O.F.M.
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 788
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Lyons - filia Elizabeth Lyons
    Born: 17 Oct 1900
    God Parents: Catherina Lyons
    Notes: Ipsa 26 Jul. 1926 mm. ctxt. c. Joseph Rhodes (26) filia Jacobi [et] Mariae
           Rhodes (Baker) in eccl. S. Wilfredi M/cr. Testes Jos. Grundy Maria Whelan.
    Baptised by: Gregorio Fehrenbach O.F.M.
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 788
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Keogh - filius Thomae Keogh & Mariae Annae (formerly Maon)
    Born: 24 Oct 1900
    Abode: 1 Scott St.
    God Parents: Margarita Keogh
    Baptised by: Gregorio Fehrenbach O.F.M.
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 788
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Tyman - filius Patritii Tyman & Georginae (formerly MacGinnis)
    Born: 20 Nov 1900
    Abode: 89 Marsden St.
    God Parents: Terentius Tyman; Agnetis Tyman
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 788
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sara Anna Boylan - filia Giulielmi Boylan & Mariae (formerly Ward)
    Born: 18 Nov 1900
    Abode: 6 Peter St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Ward; Sara Martin
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 788
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catharina Hanly - filia Joannis Hanly & Catharinae (formerly Langan)
    Born: 23 Oct 1900
    Abode: 19 ? St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Farrell; Winifrida Kavanagh
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 788
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Francesca Rice - filia Joannis Henrici Rice & Mariae Ellenae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 3 Nov 1900
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 789
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Farray - filius Michaelis Farray & Elizabethae (formerly Foley)
    Born: 6 Dec 1900
    God Parents: Joannis Holmes; Margarita Gertrudis Foley
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 789
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthurus Dobson - filius Joannis Dobson & Henriettae Annae (formerly Robertston)
    Born: 26 Aug 1900
    God Parents: Anna Dobson
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 789
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1900 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Rosina Francesca Smith - filia Joannis Smith & Georginae (formerly Woodman)
    Born: 10 Oct 1879
    Notes: Ab haeresi conversa et sub conditione baptizata.
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 789
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Aidanus McAndry - filius Jacobi McAndry & Mariae (formerly McKiernan)
    Born: 30 Dec 1900
    God Parents: Joannis Kelly; Margarita Kelly
    Notes: Ipse d. 4 Aug. 1924 mm. cx. c. Cath. Handley in eccl. S. Annae Ancoats.
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 789
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Porter - filia Edwardi Porter & Adae Panter olim Lane
    God Parents: Theresa Anna Feeney
    Notes: [In margin] Date of birth & Mother's name unknown.
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 789
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus McCoy - filius Lucae McCoy & Adae (formerly Ashton)
    Born: 17 Nov 1900
    God Parents: Anna Simine
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 789
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Francisca Madden - filius Edwini Madden & Mariae (formerly Firth)
    Born: 11 Dec 1900
    God Parents: Maria Kelly
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 789
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alissa Anna Blower - filia Georgii Blower
    Notes: A Protestantismo conversa et sub conditione baptizata.
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 789
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Evelina Millet - filia Jacobi Millet & Annae (formerly Flatley)
    Born: 17 Dec 1900
    Abode: 14 Cross St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Flatley; Brigida Flatley
    Notes: R.I.P. Burnt to death at work.
    Baptised by: Henrico Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 789
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Liliana Hannon - filia Martini Hannon & Mariae Helenae (formerly Malone)
    Born: 1 Jan 1901
    Abode: 5 Marple St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Malone; Elizabeth Anna Doyle
    Baptised by: Henrico Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 790
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Anna Haywood - filia Joannis Haywood & Catharinae
    Born: 29 Sep 1872
    Notes: Ab haeresi conversa et sub conditione baptizata.
    Baptised by: A. J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 790
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sidney Hutt -
    Notes: Ab haeresi conversus non tamen baptisatus quia in infantia baptizatus in
           ecclesia Catholica. [at date of birth] 20 annos.
    Baptised by: Arthuro J. McGrath
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 790
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fredericus Bradshaw - filius Henrici Bradshaw
    Notes: Ab haeresi conversus et sub conditione baptizatus.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 790
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fredericus Carr - filius Gulielmi Carr & Elizabethae (formerly Wall)
    Born: 13 Jan 1901
    Abode: 11 Dark Lane
    God Parents: Maria Anna Bell
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 790
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eduardus Laven - filius Jacobi Laven & Elizabethae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 26 Dec 1900
    Abode: 7 Ackroyd St.
    God Parents: Teresa Prior
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 790
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Geraldus Eduardus Molloy - filius Thomae Molloy & Catharinae (formerly Collins)
    Born: 1 Jan 1901
    Abode: 92 Exeter St.
    God Parents: Franciscus McManus; Maria Helena McManus
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 790
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joanna McKinley - filia Josephi McKinley & Helenae (formerly Reynolds)
    Born: 13 Oct 1900
    Abode: 3 Mellor St.
    God Parents: Maria Prior
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 790
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Renshaw - filius Francisci Renshaw & Mariae Helenae (formerly Norburan)
    Born: 11 Jan 1901
    Abode: 14 Gt. Nelson St.
    God Parents: Jab. Alfred Renshaw; Maria Anna Dumphy
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 790
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus Rodgers - filius Joannis Rodgers & Norae (formerly Neville)
    Born: 8 Dec 1900
    Abode: 18 Tempest St.
    God Parents: Timothy Maher; Alissa Maher
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 790
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eduardus Vincentius Honor - filius Edwardi Augusti Honor & Elizabethae (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 21 Jan 1901
    Abode: 4 Pointon St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Ed. Aspinall; Alicia Winifrida Danes?
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 791
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Amelia Gratia Broomhead - filia Josephi Thomae Broomhead & Mariae Helenae (formerly Delaney)
    Born: 21 Dec 1900
    Abode: 8 Lime Bank St.
    God Parents: John Delaney; Anna Derbyshire
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 791
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannis Joseph Hodson - filius Joannis Josephi Hodson & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Maher)
    Born: 16 Jan 1901
    Abode: 315 Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Joannis Jacobus Barlow; Alicia Lingard
    Notes: Ipse 7 Aug. 1928 mm. cxt. c. Dorothea Wright filia Alberti Wright in eccl. S.
           Mariae Redditch. Testes J. M. Wright G. Day.
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 791
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Cornelius Grogan - filius Cornelii Grogan & Mariae Aliciae (formerly Garrity)
    Born: 7 Jan 1901
    Abode: Harriet Place Chapelfield Rd.
    God Parents: Franciscus Hughes; Sara Ann Dolan
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 791
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Davis - filia Joannis Gulielmi Davis & Mariae (formerly Harding)
    Born: 31 1901
    Abode: St. Andrews St.
    God Parents: Joannes Barrett; Martha Davis
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 791
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catharina (Kathleen) Maria Malone - filia Christopheri Malone & Elizabeth (formerly McPhilomey)
    Born: 20 Feb 1901
    Abode: 36 Tempest St.
    God Parents: Robertus Malone; Delia McPhilomey
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 791
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eduardus Wilfridus Radcliffe - filius Eduardi Radcliffe & Rosae (formerly Power)
    Born: 31 Jan 1901
    Abode: 72 Gibson St.
    God Parents: Stephanus Jacobus Corcoran; Elizabetha Power
    Notes: 19 Aug. 1933 married Lucy Stanier at Eng. Martyrs M/c.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 791
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eduardus Ignatius Tyman - filius Michaelis Tyman & Mariae Annae (formerly Cunningham)
    Born: 1 Feb 1901
    Abode: 11 Peel Avenue
    God Parents: Thomas Laurentius Callaghan; Catharina Cunningham
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 791
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Geraldus Sohl - filius Augusti Sohl & Liliae (formerly Boland)
    Born: 13 Dec 1900
    Abode: 40 Lister St.
    Notes: In mortis periculo sine caeremoniis.
    Baptised by: Henrico Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 791
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Ellena (Mary Eileen) McCrossan - filia Gulielmi McCrossan & Hannae (formerly Land)
    Born: 11 Feb 1901
    Abode: 25 Franchise St.
    God Parents: Ricardus Bruce; Sara Jeannae McCrossan
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 791
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Robinson - filius Josephi Robinson & Elizabethae (formerly Darcy)
    Born: 24 Jan 1901
    Abode: 12 Bridge St.
    God Parents: Joannes Gulielmus Davy; Catharina Hoctor
    Notes: Ipse d. 24 Maii 1926 mm. cxt. c. Cath. Gee filia Joseph [et] Franciscae Gee
           (Gerrity) in eccl. S. Aug. C. On M.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 792
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus George - filius Gulielmi George
    Notes: Conversus sub conditione baptizatus. [In date of birth] 22 annos.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 792
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Josephina McNair - filia Joannis McNair & Elisabeth (formerly Malone)
    Born: 23 Feb 1901
    Abode: 15 Hoyle St.
    God Parents: Marg. McNair
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 792
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Wilson - filia Gulielmi Edwardi Wilson & Mariae Annae (formerly Franks)
    Born: 28 Feb 1901
    Abode: 21 William St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Burke; Maria Ann Burke
    Notes: Ipsa mat. contraxit die 30 Dec. 1939 cum Gulielmo Clarke in ecclesia S. Mariae Levenshulme.
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 792
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Richardus Morton - filius Frederici Morton & Catharinae (formerly Duckdale)
    Born: 14 Feb 1901
    Abode: Mather St.
    God Parents: Emma Holton
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 792
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Simpson - filius Gulielmi Simpson & Elisabeth (formerly Lancaster)
    Born: 9 Mar 1901
    Abode: 8 Mainright St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Cattrall; Anna Helena Cattrall
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 792
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sarah Anna Holsworth - filia Josephi Holsworth & Carolinae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 20 Feb 1901
    Abode: 4 Taylor's Court
    God Parents: Esther Fannon
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 792
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Elisabeth Keenan - filia Thomae Keenan & Mariae (formerly Masterson)
    Born: 20 Feb 1901
    Abode: 23 Poplar St.
    God Parents: Joseph Maclin; Margaret Maclin
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 792
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernest Johnson - filius Ernesti Johnson & Annae (formerly Cordingly)
    Born: 20 Mar 1900
    Abode: 2 Garden Place
    God Parents: Edward Marsden; Margaret Marsden
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 792
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Caecilia Patricia Moores - filia Gulielmi Thomae Moores & Annae (formerly McLoughlin)
    Born: 13 Mar 1901
    Abode: 76 Tiverton St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Hynes; Elisabeth Nugent
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 792
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Adalaida Yeomans - filia Thomae Richardi Yeomans & Joannae Annae (formerly McHale)
    Born: 1 Feb 1901
    Abode: 42 Link St.
    God Parents: Daniel Purcell; Catherina Yeomans
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 793
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Jones -
    Born: 19 Mar
    Notes: Conversa ab haeresi sub conditione baptizata.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 793
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edwinus Frost -
    Notes: Conversus ab haeresi sub conditione baptizatus.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 793
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Clough -
    Notes: [In date of birth] 9 annos.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 793
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fredericus Clough -
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 793
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Clough -
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 793
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stanley Clough -
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 793
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ernestus Clough -
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 793
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Miriam Clough -
    Notes: [In date of birth] 5 menses.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 793
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannis Wilson - filius Ezechial Wilson & Catherinae (formerly Francis)
    Born: 2 Mar 1901
    Abode: 8 Buckley Sq.
    God Parents: Ezechial Wilson; Joanna Jones
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 793
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena Byrne - filia Joannis Byrne & Clarae (formerly Graham)
    Born: 12 Feb 1901
    Abode: 95 Tipping St.
    God Parents: George Stearns; Mathilda Crowther
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 794
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Teresia Gregory - filia Samuelis Gregory & Mariae Joannae (formerly Gallagher)
    Born: 25 Feb 1901
    Abode: 50 Bird St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Gregory; Daniel McCourt
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 794
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elisabeth Cuddy - filia Georgii Edwardi Cuddy & Mariae Helenae (formerly Foley)
    Born: 28 Feb 1901
    Abode: 3 Queen St,
    God Parents: Henricus Medley; Elisabeth Farney
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 794
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Carolus Arthurus Harker - filius Caroli Harker & Marthae (formerly Mace)
    Born: 10 Mar 1901
    Abode: 21 Rose St.
    God Parents: Carolus Harker; Georgina Neild
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 794
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alfredus Bennett - filius Josephi Bennett & Marthae (formerly Aspinall)
    Born: 11 Mar 1901
    Abode: 14 Nash St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Yates; Elisabetha Aspinall
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 794
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Oates - filia Michaelis Oates & Catherinae (formerly Neville)
    Born: 4 Mar 1901
    Abode: 10 Marsland St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Oates; Margarita Oates
    Notes: Ipse d. 19a Maii 1923 matm. cx. c. Jacobo Coe filio Thomae [et] Edithae Coe
           (Gale) in eccl. S. Francisci Gorton.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 794
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Agnes Woods - filia Joannis Francisci Woods & Annae Mariae (formerly Barratt)
    Born: 30 Mar 1901
    Abode: 54 Chaplefield Rd.
    God Parents: Daniel McGoldick; Mariae Elisabethae Woods
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 794
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Arthur Reguard - filius Kalup Reguard & Mariae
    Born: 15 Dec 1900
    Abode: 10 Cross Place
    God Parents: Francisca Herron
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 794
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Neill - filius Jacobi Neill & Brigidae (formerly Mitchell)
    Born: 20 Feb 1901
    Abode: 28 Forster's Place
    God Parents: Maria Moran
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 794
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Maria Hannon - filia Gulielmi Hannon & Mariae (formerly McNulty)
    Born: 29 Mar 1901
    Abode: 16 Marple St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Hannon; Brigida McNulty
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 794
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Kelly - filius Bernardi Kelly & Catherinae (formerly Kewley)
    Born: 4 Apr 1901
    Abode: 3 Robert St.
    God Parents: Thomas Foy; Katherina Foy
    Notes: Ipse d. 26a Nov. 1925 mm. cx. c. Florentia Smith filia Thomae [et] Emmae Smith
           (Ferguson) in eccl. S. Alph. Brooks Bar. Testes Alb. Smith Hel. O'Toole.
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 795
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Helena MacFarlane - filia Joannis MacFarlane & Mariae Agnetis (formerly Grimes)
    Born: 16 Mar 1901
    Abode: 7 Vernon Place
    God Parents: Joseph MacFarley; Anna Wilson
    Notes: [The parents' surname was spelt MacFarley in the register] Ipsa d. 29 Apr. 1924
           mm. cx. c. Gul. Bradshaw filia Arth. [et] Sarae E. Bradshaw (Pickstone) in eccl. S.
           Aug. York St. C. on M. Testes Eliz. Hanley Hel. Campbell.
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 795
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Richardus Graystock - filius Richardi Graystock & Juliae (formerly Fannon)
    Born: 8 Mar 1901
    Abode: 3 Meridian St.
    God Parents: Sarah Joanna Hunt
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 795
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Carolus Edwardus Stretch - filius Roberti Stretch & Emmae (formerly Lisson?)
    Born: 18 Mar 1901
    Abode: 15 Ann St.
    God Parents: Joseph Hamilton; Norah Poole
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 795
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robertus Lilly - filius Gulielmi Henrici Lilly & Elizabeth (formerly Flanagan)
    Born: 16 Mar 1901
    Abode: 26 Bank Meadow St.
    God Parents: Hanna Flanagan
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 795
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Harold Donnelly - filius Ameliae Donnelly
    Born: 2 Apr 1901
    Abode: 20 Markham St.
    God Parents: Maria Helena Donnelly
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 795
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
David Drognen - filius Gulielmi Drognen & Mariae Elisabeth (formerly Kearney)
    Born: 25 Mar 1901
    Abode: 10 Grey St.
    God Parents: Teresa Reddington
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 795
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emma Norah Earnshaw - filia Walteris Earnshaw & Mariae Annae (formerly Goulden)
    Born: 13 Jan 1901
    Abode: 18 Victoria St.
    God Parents: Maria Helena Lynch
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 795
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Cecilia Josephina Masterson - filia Gulielmi Masterson & Ceciliae (formerly O'Toole)
    Born: 23 Apr 1901
    Abode: Green St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Reynolds; Maria Anna Reynolds
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 795
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Josephus Ring - filius Alberti Eduardi Ring & Maudae (formerly Barlow)
    Born: 24 Mar 1901
    Abode: 7 Nelson St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Josephus Gannon; Margarita Barlow
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 795
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Dolan - filia Thomae Dolan & Elisabethae (formerly Delaney)
    Born: 23 Apr 1901
    Abode: 5 Youvil St.
    God Parents: Joannis Delaney; Sarah Dolan
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 796
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gualterus Evans -
    Abode: c/o Rylance St.
    Notes: Sub conditione conversus ab haeresi. 23 annos.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 796
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 May 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Carolina Goodwater - filia Joannis Goodwater & Margaritae (formerly Jordan)
    Born: 24 Mar 1901
    Abode: 29 Gregory St.
    God Parents: Gul. Hen. Jordan; Clara Joanna O'Connor
    Baptised by: Henrico Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 796
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Duckdale - filius Georgii Duckdale & Catherinae (formerly Levelle)
    Born: 4 May 1901
    Abode: 14 Meridian St.
    God Parents: Sarah Anna McGlone
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 796
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winefrida Sale - filia Jacobi Sale & Sarah Annae (formerly Urmston)
    Born: 23 Apr 1901
    Abode: 5 Selby St.
    God Parents: Thomas Connelly; Rosa Murphy
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 796
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifrida Marron - filia Eduardi Marron & Clarae (formerly Craig)
    Born: 28 Apr 1901
    Abode: 18 Mary's Place Lelia St.
    God Parents: Wilfridus Marron; Maria Anna Lomax
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 796
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Patritius Lally - filius Jacobi Lally & Sarae Jeannae (formerly Traynor)
    Born: 16 May 1901
    Abode: 54 Gorton St.
    God Parents: Joannes Lally; Catharina Brannigan
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 796
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Ellena Robinson - filia Joannis Robinson & Agnetis (formerly Smith)
    Born: 7 Apr 1901
    Abode: 44 Cross St.
    God Parents: Ada Colley
    Notes: Ipsa d. 31 Jan. 1925 mm. cx. c. J. Hynes in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 796
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Carolus Temperton - filius Gulielmi Temperton & Margaritae (formerly McNamarra)
    Born: 26 Apr 1901
    Abode: Ducie Grove Oxford St.
    God Parents: Thomas Augustinus McNamarra; Nora McNamarra
    Notes: Ipse d. 22/5/22 mm. cx. c. Agnete Cain (22) fa. Jac. [et] Annae Cain in eccl.
           S.S. Nominis M/c. Testes Joannes McNamara Alicia Byrne.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 796
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus Baptista Martin - filius Thomae Martin & Margaritae (formerly Pollock)
    Born: 25 Apr 1901
    Abode: 17 Milton St.
    God Parents: Carolus Walshe; Jeanna Feeney
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 796
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Basham -
    Abode: 23 Markham St.
    Notes: Conversus sub conditione baptizatus.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 797
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bridgitta Paulina Dougal - filia Georgii Dougal & Margaritae (formerly Cormick)
    Born: 16 Jun 1901
    Abode: 21 Peel Avenue
    God Parents: Josephus Dougal; Maria Devlin
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 797
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ellena Francesca Hailwood - filia Georgii Hailwood & Elisabethae (formerly Green)
    Born: 16 May 1901
    Abode: 42 Cross St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Jacobus Brown; Ellena Green
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 797
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Lee - filia Josephi Patritii Lee & Annae (formerly Griffin)
    Born: 13 Jun 1901
    Abode: 2 Garden St.
    God Parents: Georgius Thomas Griffin; Margaritae Anderson
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 797
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Petrus Phillingham - filius Petri Phillingham & Elisabethae (formerly Cawley)
    Born: 31 May 1901
    Abode: 18 Roberts St.
    God Parents: Abraham Lee; Ellena Brandley
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 797
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Stephanus Cahill - filius Stephani Cahill & Mariae (formerly O'Brien)
    Born: 19 Jun 1901
    Abode: 24 Vernon St.
    God Parents: Joannis Cahill; Maria Bradman
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 797
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Anna Horan - filia Thomae Horan & Gratia (formerly Littlewood)
    Born: 5 Mar 1901
    Abode: 8 Fosters Place
    God Parents: Bridget Devine
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 797
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria McHughe - filia Thomae McHughe & Annae (formerly Higgins)
    Born: 11 Jul 1901
    Abode: 4 Rose Grove
    God Parents: Paul McHughe; Maria Higgins
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 797
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Amelia Lawens - filia Gulielmi Lawens & Clarae
    Born: 1 May 1900
    Abode: 42 Paddock St.
    God Parents: Esther Tamplin
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 797
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Partington - filius Septimi Partington & Teresiae
    Born: 2 Jul 1901
    Abode: 12 York St.
    God Parents: Mary Collins
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 797
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Hetherington - filia Caroli Hetherington & Mariae (formerly Coogan)
    Born: 22 Jul 1901
    Abode: 4 Mornington St.
    God Parents: Joannis Borken; Beatris Borken
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 798
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florentia McEvoy - filia Edwardi McEvoy & Agnetis Caeciliae (formerly Williams)
    Born: 11 May 1901
    Abode: 77 Gibson St.
    God Parents: Catherina McEvoy
    Notes: Ipsa 27 Aug. 1927 mm. contraxit cum Gulielmo Stewart (35) filio Jacobi [et]
           Jeanettae Stewart in eccl. S.S. Nominis M/c. Testes Alberto Hand Barbara Brown.
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 798
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Beatrix Baines - filia Thomae Baines & Elizabeth (formerly Lee)
    Born: 17 Jul 1901
    Abode: 151 Harcourt St.
    God Parents: Joannis McLaughlin; Elis. Anna Heaton
    Notes: Ipsa d. 14 Apr. 1923 mm. cx. c. Henrico Chapman filio Gul. H. [et] Sarae
           Chapman in eccl. S. Mariae Eccles. Testes F. Bowker J. Chapman.
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 798
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Rochford - filia Patricii Rochford & Mariae (formerly Jenkins)
    Born: 8 Jul 1901
    Abode: 22 John St.
    God Parents: Joannis Donoghue; Rosa Reynolds
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 798
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Gidley - filius Caroli Gidley & Mariae (formerly Bryan)
    Born: 12 Jul 1901
    Abode: 3 Dewsnip St.
    God Parents: Henricus Burns; Helena O'Brien
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 798
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Sheeran - filius Edwardi Sheeran & Annae (formerly Linsky)
    Born: 28 Jul 1901
    Abode: 33 Napier St.
    God Parents: Patricius Gannon; Catherina Etney
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 798
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bernardus Joseph Shorey - filius Gulielmi Shorey & Mariae Annae (formerly Walker)
    Born: 12 Jul 1901
    Abode: 32 Randoph St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Walker
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 798
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Costigen - filia Joannis Costigen & Margaritae (formerly Hannon)
    Born: 28 Jun 1901
    Abode: 24 Matlock St.
    God Parents: Priscilla ?
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 798
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robertus Smith - filius Roberti Smith & Mariae Helenae (formerly Bradley)
    Born: 15 Jul 1901
    Abode: 7 Eagle St.
    God Parents: Patrick Smith; Elisabeth Evans
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 798
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gladys Josephina Carroll - filia Joannis Carroll & Mariae Agnetis (formerly Carroll)
    Born: 3 Aug 1901
    Abode: 29 John St.
    God Parents: Henricus Archdeacon; Elisabeth McCann
    Notes: Ipsa d. 25 Feb. 1922 mm. cx. c. Joanne Crowley in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 798
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Catherina Henry - filia Joannis Henry & Annae (formerly Nelson)
    Born: 3 Jul 1901
    Abode: 10 Sycamore St.
    God Parents: Henricus Medley; Carolina Medley
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 799
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannis O'Connor - filius Jeremiae O'Connor & Juliae (formerly Thornton)
    Born: 25 Aug 1901
    Abode: 20 Small St.
    God Parents: Theo O'Connor; Bridiga Gallaher
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 799
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannis Magrail - filius Joannis Magrail & Mariae (formerly James)
    Born: 18 Aug 1901
    Abode: 40 Birch St.
    God Parents: Maria Anna Silvester
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 799
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Carolus Boardman - filius Alberti Boardman & Elisabeth (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 20 Aug 1901
    Abode: 40 Poplar St.
    God Parents: Brigida O'Brien
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 799
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilfridus Merron - filius Petri Merron & Annae (formerly Lally)
    Born: 4 Jul 1901
    Abode: 7 William St.
    God Parents: Wilfrid Merron; Maria Anna Merron
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 799
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Yarwood - filius Joannis Yarwood & Sarah Annae (formerly Reynolds)
    Born: 17 Aug 1901
    Abode: 42 Cathreen St.
    God Parents: Margareta Henley
    Notes: Ipsa d. 15 Aug. 1921 matrm. contx. c. Paulina Budd in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 799
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Ellena McKey - filia Margaretae McKey
    Born: 11 Sep 1901
    Abode: 7 Melbourne St.
    God Parents: Ellena Coogan
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 799
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gertruda Hanna - filia Roberti Hanna & Catharinae (formerly Foley)
    Born: 1 Sep 1901
    Abode: 3 Chaneez? Lane
    God Parents: Michael Farrey; Margarita Gertrud Foley
    Notes: Ipsa 3 Maii 1923 mm. c. c. Gulielmo Hoole (27) filio Gulielmo [et] Maria Hoole
           in eccl. S.S. Nominis M/c.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 799
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Laurentius Campbell - filius Leonardi Campbell
    Abode: 6 Fox Bank Richmond Grove
    Notes: Conversus sub conditione baptizatus. Ipse d. 1a Sept. 1917 matr. contx. c.
           Maria Anna Panter in eccl. S. Teresiae Wilmslow.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 799
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Allison -
    Abode: 63 Stanley Grove
    Notes: Conversus sub conditione baptizatus.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 799
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Henricus Proctor -
    Abode: 11 Norfolk St.
    Notes: Conversus ab Haeresi sub conditione baptizatus.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 800
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florentia Milward - filia Joannis Milward & Mariae Ellenae (formerly Christy)
    Born: 17 Sep 1901
    Abode: Helsby St.
    God Parents: Elisabethae Cryne
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 800
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Nora Angela O'Connor - filia Josephi O'Connor & Catharinae (formerly O'Donnell)
    Born: 2 Oct 1901
    Abode: 12 Chorley St.
    God Parents: Patritius O'Donnell; Marianna Williamson
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 800
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Johanna Angela O'Connor - filia Josephi O'Connor & Catharinae (formerly O'Donnell)
    Born: 2 Oct 1901
    Abode: 12 Chorley St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Morrissey; Ellena Williamson
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 800
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ellena Carter - filia Josephi Carter
    Abode: 89 Fairfield St.
    Notes: Conversa sub conditione baptizata. 20 annos.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 800
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilfridus Patritius Earley - filius Patritii Earley & Annae (formerly Masterson)
    Born: 11 Oct 1901
    Abode: Green St.
    God Parents: Franciscus Earley; Sara Earley
    Notes: Married Agnes Brown at St. Thomas's Hr. Broughton on Jan 20 1931.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 800
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Laurentius Doherty - filius Joannis Doherty & Mariae (formerly Mole?)
    Born: 26 Sep 1901
    God Parents: Patritius Doherty; Margarita Dobbin
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 800
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bridgitta Angela Foy - filia Joannis Foy & Agnetis (formerly Dillon)
    Born: 14 Oct 1901
    Abode: 14 Buxton
    God Parents: Patritius Sourke; Margarita Dillon
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 800
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Catherina Angela McGuire - filia Thomae McGuire & Mariae Catherinae (formerly Townsey)
    Born: 2 Oct 1901
    Abode: 3 Shakespeare Terrace
    God Parents: Jac. Brierley; Anna McGuire
    Notes: Ipsa Jan. 1a 1925 matm. cx. c. Thoma O'Gorman (24) filio Thomae [et] Florentiae
           O'Gorman in eccl. S.S. Nominis M/cr. Testes Wilfridus O'Gorman Anna Maguire.
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 800
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Henricus Kelly -
    Notes: Conversus. In artic. mortis
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 800
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florentia Grundy - filia Gulielmi Grundy & Helenae
    Born: 1 Nov 1893
    Abode: Green Place
    Notes: In articulo mortis
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 801
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Mazzina - filius Francisci Mazzina & Annae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 6 Oct 1901
    Abode: 250 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Joanna Mulvaney
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 801
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Antonius McMahon - filius Joannis Caroli McMahon & Margaretae Annae (formerly Gibbons)
    Born: 25 Oct 1901
    Abode: 2 Anthony St.
    God Parents: Herbert McMahon; Gertruda Harwood
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 801
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Murphy - filius Edwardi Murphy & Elisabeth (formerly Riley)
    Born: 2 Oct 1901
    Abode: 26 Green Place
    God Parents: Thomas Melia; Maria Anna Melia
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 801
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florentia Hurst - filia Tomae Hurst & Juliae (formerly McGovern)
    Born: 8 Nov 1901
    Abode: 12 Lilian Square
    God Parents: Gul. Crosley; Anna McGovern
    Notes: Ipsa d. 23 Dec. 1923 matm. cx. c. Ernesto Jackson in eccl. S. Peter Greengate.
           Testes Joannes Hynes Josephina Donegan.
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 801
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Elliott - filia Jacobi Elliott & Mariae (formerly Fahey)
    Born: 24 Oct 1901
    Abode: 3 Lownds St.
    God Parents: Jac. Cronin; Anna Gee
    Notes: Ipsa d. 18 Aug. 1928 matm. cxt. c. Samuel Ellison (25) filio Joannis [et] Mary
           Ellison in eccl. S.S. Nominis M/cr.
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 801
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina Gladys Mellor - filia Gulielmi Joannis Mellor & Marthae Agnetis (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 25 Oct 1901
    Abode: 8 Stove St.
    God Parents: Maria Helena Delaney
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 801
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus O'Neill - filius Gulielmi O'Neill & Catharinae (formerly White)
    Born: 25 Oct 1901
    Abode: 20 William St.
    God Parents: Elisabetha Stringer
    Notes: Ipse d. 27 Dec. 1926 matm. cxt. c. Anna Rosa Holt in eccl. S.Annae Ancoats.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 801
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Watts - filia Jacobi Watts & Francescae (formerly Byrne)
    Born: 1 Nov 1901
    Abode: 77 Marsland St.
    God Parents: Emma Denton
    Notes: Ipsa d. 26 Maii 1923 mm. cx. c. Gulielmo Ryder in eccl. S. Mariae Heaton
           Norris. Testes Alf. Davies Maria Linehan.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 801
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emiliae Littehales -
    Notes: Conversa sub conditione baptizata. 22 annos.
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 801
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hellena Winifrida Basham - filia Gulielmi Basham & Margaritae (formerly Reynolds)
    Born: 9 Nov 1901
    Abode: 6 Spire St. Ardwick
    God Parents: Robertus Robinson; Hellena Reynolds
    Notes: Married Rob. Connor here on Feb. 17 1934.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 802
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Andreas Giblin - filius Francisci Giblin & Sarae Annae (formerly Hicks)
    Born: 14 Nov 1901
    Abode: Buxton St.
    God Parents: Maria Ellena Doyle
    Notes: Ipse d. 7 Apr. 1933 mm. cx. c. Maria Walker filia Geraldi [et] Mariae Walker
           (Bradley) in eccl. S. Augustini ConM. Testes Carolus Calverley Anna Murphy.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 802
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Andreas Flattley - filius Francesci Flattley & Bridgittae (formerly Wallace)
    Born: 20 Oct 1901
    Abode: 36 Cross St.
    God Parents: Fredericus Simpson Thorpe; Ellena Thorpe
    Notes: R.I.P.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 802
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ellena Carroll - filia Alberti Carroll & Emiliae (formerly Price)
    Born: 23 Nov 1901
    Abode: 3 Back John St.
    God Parents: Joannes Carroll; Esther Tyson
    Notes: 6 Sep. 1930 mm. cx. c. Gul. Gaskell (32) in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 802
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Anna Stewart - filia Thomae Stewart & Elisabeth (formerly Cahil)
    Born: 16 Sep 1901
    Abode: 124 Higher Ardwick
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 802
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Francesca Ryan - filia Gulielmi Ryan & Francescae (formerly Burton)
    Born: 12 Dec 1901
    Abode: 25 Greg St.
    God Parents: Martinus Bond; Catharina Burton
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 802
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Francesca Rourke - filia Francisci Rourke & Francescae (formerly Wigman)
    Born: 11 Dec 1901
    Abode: Helmet St.
    God Parents: Eliza Wigman; Joannes Rourke
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 802
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Patricius Potter - filius Josephi Potter & Honorae (formerly Flynn)
    Born: 5 Dec 1901
    Abode: 4 Tempest St.
    God Parents: Patritius Flynn; Maria Flynn
    Notes: 3 Apr. 1937 married Margaret Melvin at Brooks Bar.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 802
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1901 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Bertrandus Thomas McAndry - filius Jacobi McAndry & Mariae (formerly McKiernan)
    Born: 22 Dec 1901
    Abode: 57 Thompson St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Yeomans; Ellena McKeernan
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 802
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Benson - filius Thomae Benson & Sarae Annae (formerly Hichon)
    Born: 23 Dec 1901
    Abode: 23 Claribell St.
    God Parents: Josephus Sweetman; Sara Sweetman
    Notes: Ipse d. 22a Aug. 1927 mm. cxt. c. Maria Elliott filia Daniel [et] Cath. Elliott
           (Redmond) in eccl. S. Wilfridi M/cr. Testes Thomas Benson Louisa Elliott.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 802
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eva Christiana Sweetman - filia Josephi Sweetman & Mariae Jeannae (formerly Henshall)
    Born: 24 Dec 1901
    Abode: 86 Tiverton St.
    God Parents: Dudly Henshall; Sara Sweetman
    Notes: Feb 25 1933 married Wm. Warburton at S. Alp. Brooks Bar.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 803
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lucas McDermott - filius Edwardi McDermott & Catherinae (formerly Nolan)
    Born: 31 Dec 1901
    Abode: 8 Rose Grove Stockport Rd.
    God Parents: Patrick ?; Mary Nolan
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 803
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Perrin Gregory - filia Gulielmi Henrici Gregory & Catherinae Perrin (formerly Roche)
    Born: 16 Dec 1901
    Abode: 3 Morna St.
    God Parents: Laurence Roche; Helena Roche
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 803
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Williams -
    Abode: 16 Broadie St.
    Notes: Conversus ab Haeresi sub conditione baptizatus. 70 annos.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 803
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sophia Ford -
    Notes: Conversa ab Haeresi sub conditione baptizata. 20 annos.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 803
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edwardus Lyons - filius Gulielmi Lyons & Catherinae (formerly McEvoy)
    Born: 5 Jan 1902
    Abode: 8 Shakespeare Row
    God Parents: Mary McEvoy
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 803
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina Howorth - filia Henrici Howorth & Catherinae Mariae (formerly Regan)
    Born: 17 Dec 1901
    Abode: 5 Juliet St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Mulvey; Anna Mulvey
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 803
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Donley - filia Joannis Donley & Sarah Annae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 24 Dec 1891
    Abode: 1 Grey St.
    God Parents: Joseph Lennex; Rosa Anna Lennex
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 803
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emmelia Rosa Cockrer - filia Francisci Cockrer & Rosae Annae (formerly Hanley)
    Born: 6 Dec 1901
    Abode: 58 Kirkshall St.
    God Parents: Henry Hanley; Elisabeth Hanley
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 803
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Clara Ryder - filia Caroli Ryder & Margaretha (formerly Cavanagh)
    Born: 7 Jan 1902
    Abode: 5 Hoyle St.
    God Parents: Thoma Kay; Teresa Birmingham
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 803
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus McCoy - filius Catherinae McCoy
    Born: 9 Jan 1902
    Abode: 5 Newton Square
    God Parents: Maria Helena Toole
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 804
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Anna Lee - filia Martini Lee & Margaritae Annae (formerly Callaghan)
    Born: 28 Dec 1901
    Abode: 6 Bank Meadow St.
    God Parents: Thomas Callaghan; Maria Anna Lee
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 804
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Herbert Franciscus Bamford - filius Herberti Francisci Bamford & Agnetis (formerly Merrick)
    Born: 3 Jan 1902
    Abode: 12 Anthony St.
    God Parents: Samuel Bamford; Anna Bamford
    Notes: Ipse d. 26 Apr. 1924 mm. cxt. c. Alicia Mason filia Rob. [et] Edith Mason
           (Green) in eccl. S. Wilfridi M/cr. Testes Jos. Maher Flor. Carlisle.
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 804
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Christophorus Finnegan - filius Gulielmi Finnegan & Rosae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 25 Dec 1901
    Abode: 7 Airey St.
    God Parents: Sarah Finnegan
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 804
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Maria Bumbery - filia Georgii Bumbery & Elisabethae (formerly Rhodes)
    Born: 24 Dec 1901
    Abode: 14 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Thomas Fitzmaurice; Maria Ellena Lynch
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 804
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Cosgrove - filius Dyonisii Cosgrove & Elisabethae (formerly Maguire)
    Born: 17 Dec 1901
    Abode: 6 St. Clements Place
    God Parents: Josephus Cosgrove; Agnes Ramsden
    Notes: Ipse d. 21a Sep. 1929 mm. cxt. c. Ivy Cecilia Burrows filia Thomae Burrows in
           eccl. S. Anselmi Southall (Westm.).
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 804
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leonardus Roche - filius Thomae Roche & Aliciae (formerly Lawler)
    Born: 10 Dec 1901
    Abode: 31 Chapel St.
    God Parents: Josephus Lawler; Christina Wetherby
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 804
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Herbertus Dickenson - filius Jacobi Dickenson & Charlottae (formerly Tootill)
    Born: 30 Nov 1901
    Abode: 29 Barlow St.
    God Parents: Gulielmus Ankers; Anna Ellena Ankers
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 804
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Rosa Anna Jackson - filia Josephi Jackson & Mariae Ellenae (formerly O'Neill)
    Born: 24 Dec 1901
    Abode: 14 Peter St.
    God Parents: Maria Ellena O'Neill
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 804
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Aida Sheen - filia Michaelis Sheen & Aliciae Jeannae (formerly Blackley)
    Born: 27 Jan 1902
    Abode: 15 Mary St.
    God Parents: Joannes Bird; Elisabethae Griffin
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 804
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sarah Jeanna Brennan - filia Jacobi Brennan & Mariae (formerly Leonard)
    Born: 29 Jan 1902
    Abode: 26 Tempest St.
    God Parents: Jeremiah O'Sullivan; Maria Ellena Eadsforth
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 805
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilfridus Murphy - filius Josephi Murphy & Mariae Elisabethae (formerly Foley)
    Born: 18 Jan 1902
    Abode: Richmond Terrace
    God Parents: Francesca Dolan
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 805
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Eduardus Mitchell - filius Thomae Josephi Mitchell & Ellenae (formerly Horan)
    Born: 8 Jan 1902
    Abode: 35 Chapelfield Rd.
    God Parents: Samuel Croft; Aida Jackson
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 805
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Rosa McGrail - filia Martini McGrail & Carolinae (formerly Brereton)
    Born: 26 Jan 1902
    Abode: 39 Robert St.
    Notes: 16 Apr. 1932 mm. c. c. Jacobo Ames in ecc. S. Patricii M/cr.
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 805
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Carolus Carroll - filia Caroli Carroll & Juliae (formerly Farrell)
    Born: 26 Dec 1901
    Abode: 36 Kay St.
    God Parents: Jac. Farrell; Elizabeth Farrell
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 805
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fredericus Winston - filius Frederici Winston & Ameliae (formerly Woodworth)
    Born: 27 Jan 1902
    Abode: 9 Heaton St.
    God Parents: Thomas Curley; Mary Ellen Curley
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 805
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ruth Arlott - filia [unnamed] Arlott & [unnamed] Arlott
    Born: 22 Aug 1901
    Abode: 17 Buckley Sq.
    God Parents: Joan. Jac. Whealen; Sara Whealen
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 805
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florentia Stanley - filia Joannis Herberti Stanley & Joannae (formerly Hamnett)
    Born: 10 Jan 1902
    Abode: 20 Curry St.
    God Parents: Ada Stanley
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 805
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannis Gulielmus Broomhead - filius Josephi Thomae Broomhead & Mariae Helenae (formerly Delaney)
    Born: 15 Jan 1902
    Abode: 8 Limebank St.
    God Parents: Anna Derbyshire
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 805
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Arthur Tompson - filius Joannis Tompson & Margaritae (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 2 Feb 1902
    Abode: 8 Gibson St.
    God Parents: Joannis Kerwin; Elisabeth Kerwin
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 805
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Joanna Farrell - filia Jacobi Farrell & Carolinae (formerly Kavanagh)
    Born: 7 Feb 1902
    Abode: 38 Chapelfield Rd.
    God Parents: Joseph Gul. George; Maria Anna Farrell
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 806
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
David Ainsworth Collins - filius Thomae Collins & Mariae (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 18 Dec 1901
    Abode: 70 Higher Ardwick
    God Parents: Samuel Utting; Rebecca Johnstone
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 806
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Augustinus Johnson - filius Josephi Johnson & Annae (formerly Costello)
    Born: 17 Feb 1902
    Abode: 60 Chapel St.
    God Parents: Aug. Costello; Emmelia Healey
    Notes: [By name in the margin] Dead
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 806
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albertus Edwardus Wynne - filius Caroli Edwardi Wynne & Mariae Annae (formerly McGowen)
    Born: 24 Jan 1902
    Abode: 12 Wootton St.
    God Parents: Helena Gibbons
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 806
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Francisca Cartwright - filia Alberti Cartwright & Mariae Joannae (formerly Ross)
    Born: 1 Feb 1902
    Abode: 9 Chapelfield Rd.
    God Parents: Thomas Daniels; Catherina Herrington
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 806
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Kelly - filia Thomae Henrici Kelly & Elisabeth Joanna (formerly Crosby)
    Born: 12 Feb 1902
    Abode: 2 Bancridge? St. Aked St.
    God Parents: Gul. Jac. Kelly; Emma? Kelly
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 806
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Rosa Helena Fannon - filia Joannis Fannon & Francescae (formerly Cain)
    Born: 30 Jan 1902
    Abode: 95 Union St.
    God Parents: Joanna Graystock
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 806
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna O'Loughlin - filia Mariae Aliciae O'Loughlin
    Born: 15 Feb 1902
    Abode: 60 Robert St.
    God Parents: Sarah Anna Frost
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 806
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Hughes - filia Joannis Eduardi Hughes & Elisabethae (formerly Kaylor)
    Born: 26 Feb 1902
    Abode: 17 Wesley St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Kaylor; Margarita Kaylor
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 806
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Julia Conley - filia Gulielmi Conley & Margaritae (formerly Malone)
    Born: 24 Dec 1901
    Abode: 8 Arches Court off Chapel St.
    God Parents: Cath. Hogan
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 806
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lydwina Howard - filia Jacobi Howard & Juliae (formerly Galvin)
    Born: 10 Feb 1902
    Abode: 6 Peter St.
    God Parents: Mary Smith
    Notes: Ipse d. 29 Aug. 1925 mm. cxt. c. Patricia Martin filio Patr. [et] Mariae Martin
           (Brown) in eccl. S. Aug. M/cr. Testes Jac. Howard Marg. Frost.
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 807
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alicia Broome - filia Leonardi Broome & Mariae (formerly Woods)
    Born: 9 Mar 1902
    Abode: 29 Tyndall St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Dunne; Margarita Woods
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 807
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Boylan - filius Gulielmi Boylan & Maria (formerly Ward)
    Born: 12 Feb 1902
    Abode: 16 Raven St.
    God Parents: Fredericus Winston; Maria Anna Hannan
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 807
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Augustinus Laertes Hailwood - filius Augustinii Hailwood & Georginae Clothildae (formerly Amiel)
    Born: 18 Feb 1902
    God Parents: Carolus Coogan; Magdalena Emilia Amiel
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 807
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Bernardus Yeomans - filius Thomae Richardi Yeomans & Joannae Annae (formerly McHale)
    Born: 17 Feb 1902
    Abode: 178 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Cath. McHale
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 807
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alicia Keogh - filia Thomae Keogh & Mariae Annae (formerly Mahon)
    Born: 15 Feb 1902
    Abode: 1 Scott St.
    God Parents: Alicia Lees
    Notes: Ipsa d. 20 Aprilis 1929 mm. conxt. cum Jacobo McCormick in eccl. S. Augustini C-on-M.
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 807
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephina Orson - filia Samuelis Orson & Helenae (formerly Fitzgerald)
    Born: 21 Feb 1902
    Abode: 12 Buckley Square
    God Parents: Carolus Kavanagh; Ethel Ainsworth
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 807
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Amelia Kavanagh - filia Joannis Edwardi Kavanagh & Marthae (formerly Royle)
    Born: 26 Feb 1902
    Abode: 2 Whitfield St.
    God Parents: Herbert Laval; Amelia Royle
    Baptised by: H. Egbers
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 807
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Sheridan - filius Francisci Josephi Sheridan & Susannae (formerly Walker)
    Born: 26 Feb 1902
    Abode: 13 Roberts St.
    God Parents: Ellena Sheridan
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 807
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gordon Georgius Kingstree - filius David Kingstree & Aliciae (formerly Blower)
    Born: 7 Apr 1902
    Abode: 6 Juliet St.
    God Parents: Ellena Coogan
    Notes: Ipse d. 18 Maii 1929 mm. cxt. c. Maria Devlin in eccl. S. Joseph Longsight.
    Baptised by: Joseph Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 807
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dyonisius Page - filius Jacobi Page & Mariae (formerly Whalen)
    Born: 20 Mar 1902
    Abode: 13 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Margarita Anna Hanley
    Baptised by: Joseph Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 808
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - filius Joannis Francisci Woods & Annae (formerly Barret)
    Born: 21 Apr 1902
    Abode: 54 Chapelfield Road
    God Parents: Thomas Woods; Maria Eliz. Woods
    Baptised by: Joseph Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 808
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hogden - filia Joannis Gulielmi Hogden & Rosae Annae (formerly Carter)
    Born: 12 Mar 1902
    Abode: 33 Meriden St.
    God Parents: Georgius Burns; Helena Carter
    Baptised by: Joseph Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 808
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Josephina Gannon - filia Patricii Gannon & Brigidae (formerly Ryan)
    Born: 24 Apr 1902
    Abode: 13 Nansen St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Shaw; Maria Anna McGarry
    Baptised by: Joseph Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 808
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Wright - filia Gulielmi Wright & Mariae (formerly O'Neill)
    Born: 20 Feb 1902
    Abode: 8 Mark St.
    God Parents: Ricardus O'Neill; Julia Guirke
    Baptised by: Joseph Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 808
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winifreda Beatrice Williams - filia Andreae Williams & Sarah Annae (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 18 Apr 1902
    Abode: 5 Norseman Street
    God Parents: Herbert Williams; Florence Williams
    Baptised by: Joseph Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 808
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Henricus Sullivan - filius Joannis Sullivan & Margaritae Annae (formerly Timms)
    Born: 3 Apr 1902
    Abode: 14 Ainsworth St.
    God Parents: Andreas O'Donnell; Margarita A. O'Donnell
    Notes: Ipse d. 3 Maii 1930 mm. c. c. Hilda Berry (26) filia Thomae [et] Ceciliae Berry
           in eccl. S. Mariae Mulberry St. M/cr.
    Baptised by: Joseph Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 808
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Elizabeth Stahler - filia Josephi Stahler & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Frice) [sic]
    Born: 13 Apr 1902
    Abode: 1 Coalbrook Street
    God Parents: Catharina Busby
    Baptised by: Joseph Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 808
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Wilde - filia Jacobi Wilde & Mariae (formerly McGrail)
    Born: 24 Apr 1902
    Abode: 28 Garabaldi Street
    God Parents: Jacobus Bigwood; Maria Long
    Baptised by: Joseph Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 808
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Farry? - filius Michaelis Farry? & Elizabeth (formerly Foley)
    Born: 18 Apr 1902
    Abode: 44 Birch St.
    God Parents: Arthur Megley?; Maria McCarthy
    Notes: Ipse d. 29 Maii 1926 mm. cxt. c. Helena McCormick in eccl. S. Patricii
           Rochdale. Testes J. Towey Winif. McCormick.
    Baptised by: Joseph Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 808
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hugo Malowney - filius Joannis Malowney & Sarah (formerly Hardy)
    Born: 21 Feb 1902
    Abode: 6 Cross St.
    God Parents: Maria Lee
    Baptised by: Joseph Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 809
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Whalley -
    Abode: 95 Chancery Lane
    Notes: Conversus sub conditione baptizatus. 32 annos.
    Baptised by: Joseph Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 809
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Howard Roberts -
    Abode: 24 Hill Kirk St.
    Notes: Conversus sub conditione baptizatus.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 809
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Evylina Clarke -
    Abode: 55 Chapel St.
    Notes: Conversa sub conditione baptizata.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 809
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 May 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Clarke -
    Abode: 55 Chapel St.
    Notes: Conversa sub conditione baptizata.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 809
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Richardus McAndrew or McAndry - filius Thomae McAndrew or McAndry & Mariae Annae (formerly O'Hare)
    Born: 14 May 1902
    Abode: Meadow Street
    God Parents: Bernardus O'Hare; Brigida Fallon
    Notes: [alternative spelling McAndry written in margin]
    Confirmed At: S. Ambrosii W. Didsbury
    Date Confirmed: Feb 15th 1949
    Baptised by: Joseph Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 809
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena McLoughlin - filia Jacobi McLoughlin & Mariae Elizabeth (formerly Humphreys)
    Born: 4 May 1902
    Abode: Broome St.
    God Parents: James O'Connor; Maria Booth
    Baptised by: Joseph Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 809
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Thomas Gilligan - filius Joannis Gilligan & Elizabeth Annae (formerly Howarth)
    Born: 5 May 1902
    Abode: 4 Archer's Court
    God Parents: Michael Gilligan; Catherina Irwin
    Baptised by: Joseph Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 809
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Beatrix Borking - filia Joannis Francisci Borking & Beaticis Mariae (formerly Wright)
    Born: 16 May 1902
    Abode: 8 Myrtle Grove Stockport Road
    God Parents: Jacobus Egan; Johanna Egan
    Notes: Ipsa 20 Maii 1929 mm. cxt. cum Eduardo Leary in eccl. S. Cuthberti Withington M/cr.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 809
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Herbertus Vaughan - filius David Vaughan & Annae (formerly McKeghan)
    Born: 18 Apr 1902
    Abode: 57 Chapel St.
    God Parents: Ricardus Hines; Maria Jessica Sutherland
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 809
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Emilia Clarke - filia Herberti Clarke & Margaritae (formerly McKiernan)
    Born: 16 May 1902
    Abode: 22 Tyndall St.
    God Parents: Ellena McKiernan
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 810
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephus Augustinii Bennett - filius Andraei Bennett & Agnetis (formerly Thorpe)
    Born: 4 May 1902
    Abode: 2 Junction St.
    God Parents: Fredericus Thorpe; Ellena Farrell
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 810
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alicia Stahler - filia Joannis Ambrosii Stahler & Amiliae (formerly Waldow)
    Born: 1 May 1902
    Abode: 117 Tipping St.
    God Parents: Andreas Stahler; Sarah Helena Moorhouse
    Baptised by: Joseph Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 810
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Conlon - filius Gulielmi Conlon & Annae (formerly Cregan)
    Born: 11 May 1902
    Abode: 24 Lawrence Street
    God Parents: Robertus Conlon; Maria Conlon
    Baptised by: Joseph Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 810
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Kirby - filia Timothei Kirby & Helenae (formerly Quilter)
    Born: 15 May 1902
    Abode: Raven Street
    God Parents: Michael Sullivan; Catherina Mahon
    Baptised by: Joseph Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 810
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Batty - filius Georgii Batty & Brigidae (formerly McKernan)
    Born: 6 May 1902
    Abode: Wainwright St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Bigwood; Agnes Rooney
    Baptised by: Joseph Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 810
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Noon - filia Joannis Thomae Noon & Brigid (formerly Gallagher)
    Born: 7 Apr 1902
    Abode: 112 Prince Street
    God Parents: William Farrell; Mary Mitchelson
    Notes: Ipsa d. 16 Jan. 1928 mm. cxt. cum Gul. W. Harney in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: Joseph Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 810
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Helena Maria Latham - filia Joannis Latham & Mariae Catherinae (formerly Dobson)
    Born: 1 Jun 1902
    Abode: 15 Nicholson Square
    God Parents: Georgius Dobson; Celia Swift
    Baptised by: Joseph Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 810
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Peduzzi - filia Francisci Peduzzi & Catherinae (formerly Mazzina)
    Born: 20 Apr 1902
    Abode: 230 Tipping Street
    God Parents: Jacobus Forbes; Maria Mazzina
    Baptised by: Joseph Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 810
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomae Joseph McGuigan - filius Petri Joseph McGuigan & Annae Alicia (formerly Fenton)
    Born: 2 Jun 1902
    Abode: 4 Lamb St.
    God Parents: Joannes Fenton; Edith Chadwick
    Baptised by: Joseph Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 810
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Norah Hassain - filia Joannis Hassain & Franciscae Evelyn (formerly Hutchins)
    Born: 31 May 1902
    Abode: 6 High Temple St.
    God Parents: Thomas Salmon; Maria Alicia Bowes
    Baptised by: Joseph Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 811
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lilliana McCabe - filia Jacobi Henrici McCabe & Mariae (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 28 May 1902
    Abode: 6 Cavel's Building
    God Parents: Ellena McCabe
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 811
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Hilda Maria McCann - filia Joannis McCann & Helenae (formerly Phelan)
    Born: 31 May 1902
    Abode: 4 Wigley St.
    God Parents: Victor Joannes McCann; Emma Flynn
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 811
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Christopherus Hoare - filius Gulielmi Hoare & Annae (formerly Tarpey)
    Born: 14 May 1902
    Abode: 39 Ogden St.
    God Parents: Elezabeth Gillagy
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 811
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabetha O'Toole - filia Samuelis O'Toole & Mariae Ellenae (formerly McCoy)
    Born: 28 May 1902
    Abode: 5 Newton Square
    God Parents: Ellena Moore
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 811
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Dyonisius Patritius Lee - filius Hugonis Lee & Elisabethae (formerly O'Keefe)
    Born: 15 Jun 1902
    Abode: 120 Harcourt St.
    God Parents: Patritius Lee; Rosanna O'Keefe
    Notes: Married Cath. McCaughley (25 yrs.) at Eng. Martyrs M/cr on Oct. 28 1931.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 811
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Eduardus Aldcroft - filius Jacobi Henrici Aldcroft & Margaritae Annae (formerly McKernan)
    Born: 14 Jun 1902
    Abode: 10 Broadie Street
    God Parents: Michael Fitzmaurice; Margarita Fitzmaurice
    Baptised by: Joseph Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 811
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Edith McDonagh - filia Jacobi McDonagh & Emmae (formerly Lomax)
    Born: 20 Jun 1902
    Abode: 15 Charlotte St.
    God Parents: Leagh Davis
    Baptised by: Joseph Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 811
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Antonius Borking - filius Jacobi Antonii Borking & Elizabeth (formerly Swales)
    Born: 11 Jun 1902
    Abode: 15 Bunyan St.
    God Parents: Beatricii Borking
    Baptised by: Joseph Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 811
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus O'Keeffe, Illegitimus - filius Julie Margaritae O'Keeffe
    Born: 21 Jun 1902
    Abode: 65 Helsby Street
    God Parents: Franciscus O'Keeffe; Alicia Cox
    Baptised by: Joseph Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 811
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Margarita Flinn - filia Joannis Flinn & Catharina (formerly Harrigan)
    Born: 9 Jul 1902
    Abode: 37 Garden Street
    God Parents: Joseph Harrigan; Christina Harrigan
    Baptised by: Joseph Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 812
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catherina Maria Murtagh, Illegitima - filia Mariae Murtagh
    Born: 5 May 1902
    Abode: 45 Webster Street
    God Parents: Elizabeth Ralphs
    Baptised by: Joseph Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 812
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Neilen - filius Jacobi Neilen & Margaritae (formerly McHugh)
    Born: 1 Jul 1902
    Abode: 1 Oxley Cottage Apsley Grove
    God Parents: Thomas Callaghan; Ellen McHugh
    Notes: Ipse Oct. 10 1928 mm. cxt. c. Alicia Eliz. Barber in eccl. S. Joseph Jersey
           City New Jersey.
    Baptised by: Joseph Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 812
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Toohey - filius Bernardi Toohey & Aliciae (formerly Craig)
    Born: 4 Jun 1902
    Abode: 104 Harcourt Street
    God Parents: Florence Halliwell
    Notes: Married Constance Wright Feb. 14 1931 at Chorlton c. Hardy.
    Baptised by: Joseph Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 812
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Gregory - filia Samuelis Gregory & Mariae Johanna (formerly Gallagher)
    Born: 30 Jun 1902
    Abode: 30 Birch Street
    God Parents: Isabella Gregory
    Baptised by: Joseph Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 812
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Smith - filia Caroli Smith & Alicia (formerly Hayes)
    Born: 8 Jul 1902
    Abode: Walker Street
    God Parents: Georgius Eduardus Hanley; Maria Anna Lees
    Baptised by: Joseph Duffy
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 812
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ellena Brownhill Gerrity - filia Henrici Gerrity & Catharinae (formerly Brownhill)
    Born: 23 Jul 1902
    Abode: 5 Nelson Place
    God Parents: Jacobus Bowers; Ellena Gerrity
    Notes: 6 Nov. 1929 married Jas. Hammett here.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 812
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabetha McMahon - filia Thomae Philippi McMahon & Mariae Jeannae (formerly Deane)
    Born: 14 Jul 1902
    Abode: 12 Yarwoods Building Birch St.
    God Parents: Alberti McMahon; Gertruda Harwood
    Notes: Ipsa d. 19 Sep. 1925 mm. cx. cum Thomae Mason in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 812
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Alberti Doyle - filius Thomae Doyle & Ellenae (formerly Rodgers)
    Born: 20 Jul 1902
    Abode: Hawthorn Place
    God Parents: Maria Davies
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 812
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Aema Agnes Louisa Vaillant - filia Henrici Dudley Vaillant & Bridgittae Louisae (formerly Duffy)
    Born: 29 Jul 1902
    God Parents: Thomas Duffy; Bridgita Louisa Duffy
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 812
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catharina Keily - filia Caroli Jacobi Keily & Rosinae Mabel (formerly Gifford)
    Born: 1 Jul 1902
    Abode: 43 Randolph St
    God Parents: Julia Coogan
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 813
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Budd - filius Mathildae Budd
    Born: 13 Jul 1902
    Abode: Catherine St
    God Parents: Maria Budd
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 813
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catharina Seddon - filia Ricardi Seddon & Jeannae (formerly McCormack)
    Born: 2 Jul 1902
    Abode: 84 Fairfield St
    God Parents: Margarita Mortimer
    Notes: 12 Julii 1924 matm. cx. c. J Cunningham in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 813
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sara Anna Hardy - filia Henrici Hardy & Elisabethae (formerly Seddon)
    Born: 25 May 1902
    Abode: 26 Dryden St.
    God Parents: Joannes Potts; Sara Anna Potts
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 813
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Margarita Bell - filia Alberti Bell & Margaritae (formerly Budd)
    Born: 25 Jun 1902
    Abode: Catherine St
    God Parents: Rosa Anna Caffrey
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 813
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robertus Hannon - filius Martini Hannon & Mariae Ellenae (formerly Malone)
    Born: 5 Aug 1902
    Abode: Ross Place
    God Parents: Robertus Hannon; Bridgitta McNulty
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 813
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Simms - filius Caroli Simms & Mariae Agnetis (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 18 Apr 1900
    Abode: Greg St.
    God Parents: Maria Ellena Courtney
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 813
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Simms - filius Caroli Simms & Mariae Agnetis (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 20 Feb 1902
    Abode: Greg St.
    God Parents: Maria Ellena Courtney
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 813
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Ellena Reid - filia Joannes Reid & Mariae Ellenae (formerly Coakly)
    Born: 4 Aug 1902
    Abode: 3 Cross St.
    God Parents: Joannes Brown; Catharina Peduzzi
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 813
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Francis Aidanus McHugo - filius Pauli McHugo & Priscillae (formerly Cartledge)
    Born: 22 Aug 1902
    Abode: 3 Nelson St.
    God Parents: Maude Ring
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 813
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eduardus Lynch - filius Michaelis Lynch & Catharinae (formerly Pinder)
    Born: 17 Jul 1902
    Abode: 3 Vernon Place
    God Parents: Ellena Kelly
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 814
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna Jones - filia Gualteri Jones
    Notes: Sub conditione. 17 annos.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 814
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Theresa Salt - filia Caroli Salt & Clarae (formerly Basford)
    Born: 1 Sep 1902
    God Parents: Carolus Salt; Maria Melia
    Notes: R.I.P.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 814
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Magdalena Clara Kelly - filia Joannis Kelly & Margaritae (formerly McAndry)
    Born: 28 Aug 1902
    Abode: 13 Deanery St.
    God Parents: Antonius Kelly; Maria Catharina Lydon
    Notes: Matrimonium contraxit cum Arthur Penny 14.11.36 Sti. Hugonis in Eccles. West Timp.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 814
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Carolina Hodges - filia Thomae Hodges & Hannae (formerly Burton)
    Born: 14 Aug 1902
    Abode: 11 Burton St.
    God Parents: Anna Burton
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 814
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Harrigan - filius Jacobi Harrigan & Mariae (formerly Scott)
    Born: 4 Sep 1902
    Abode: 15 Nelson Place
    God Parents: Patritius McNamara; Margarita Alkinson
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 814
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elisabetha Ellena McGuire - filia Gulielmi McGuire & Elisabethae (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 4 Aug 1902
    Abode: 23 Helmet St.
    God Parents: Elisa Johnson
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 814
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Robertus Brannigan -
    Notes: Conversus sub conditione baptizatus. 24 annos.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 814
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Florentia Chandley - filia Mariae Chandley
    Born: 26 Aug 1902
    Abode: 14 Lime Kiln Lane
    God Parents: Elizabeth Brennan
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 814
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Miller - filius Frederici Miller & Margaritae (formerly Callaghan)
    Born: 8 Sep 1902
    Abode: 10 Belmont Terrace
    God Parents: Helena (Nellie) Coogan
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 814
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria (Mary) Torkington - filia Herberti Torkington & Sarae Teresiae (formerly Oxley)
    Born: 13 Sep 1902
    Abode: 148 Viaduct St.
    God Parents: Joannes H. Oxley; Aemilia (Emma) Torkington
    Notes: Ipsa d. 8a Sept. 1928 mm. cxt. c. Jacobo Coan in eccl. S. Edwardi Rusholme.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 815
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Amelia Lloyd - filia Jacobi Lloyd & Elizth. Annae (formerly Keeley)
    Born: 25 Sep 1902
    Abode: 45 Herbert St.
    God Parents: Joannes Joseph Downs; Aemilia Veronica Browne
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 815
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes McKeigoe - filius Patricii McKeigoe & Annae (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 8 Oct 1902
    Abode: 4 Martin St.
    God Parents: Martinus Haugh; Miriam Pritchard
    Notes: Oct. 19 1935 married A. M. O'Connor (33) here.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 815
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Gulielmus Fay - filius David Fay & Mariae Elizth. (formerly Lomas)
    Born: 27 Sep 1902
    Abode: 67 Helsby St.
    God Parents: Thomas Livesey; Delia Caulfield
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 815
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Johnson - filia Joannis Johnson & Mariae (formerly Morris)
    Born: 18 Oct 1902
    Abode: 22 Cross St.
    God Parents: Teresia Maguire
    Notes: (privatim) Omnia postea, die 21a Dec. 1902, rite suppleta sunt a me Fredo.
           Barton in eccl. S. Albani M/cr. Ipsa 21a Oct. 1922 mm. c. c. Jacobo Pollitt filio
           Joannis [et] Annae Pollitt
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 815
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Ward - filius Thomae Ward & Margaret (formerly Burney)
    Born: 13 Oct 1902
    Abode: 15 Walter St.
    God Parents: Georgius Ward; Maria Sullivan
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 815
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Sidney Franciscus Benson - filius Elija Benson & Bridgettae (formerly Casselly)
    Born: 9 Oct 1902
    Abode: 3 Markham St.
    God Parents: Maria Hough
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 815
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Daniel Farley - filius Franciscus Josephi Farley & Annae Mariae (formerly Dunne)
    Born: 4 Sep 1902
    Abode: 96 Armitage St.
    God Parents: Francisci Alfredi Farley; Rosa McCarton
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 815
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Dwyer - filius Jacobi Dwyer & Mariae Ellenae (formerly McCormack)
    Born: 15 Sep 1902
    Abode: 6 Ashton Place Tipping St.
    God Parents: Thomas Dwyer; Maria McCormack
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 815
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Henricus Eccles - filius Sarae Eccles
    Notes: Sub conditione. 14 annos
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 815
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Wigglesworth - filius Joannis Gulielmi Wigglesworth & Sarae (formerly Eccles)
    Notes: Sub conditione. 11 annos
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 816
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ricardus Wigglesworth - filius Joannis Gulielmi Wigglesworth & Sarae (formerly Eccles)
    Notes: Sub conditione. 11 annos
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 816
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Mariae Elizabetha Wigglesworth - filia Joannis Gulielmi Wigglesworth & Sarae (formerly Eccles)
    Notes: Sub conditione. 9 annos
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 816
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Albertus Wigglesworth - filius Joannis Gulielmi Wigglesworth & Sarae (formerly Eccles)
    Notes: Sub conditione. 4 annos
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 816
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas James - filius Thomae James & Annae
    Abode: 97 Birch St.
    Notes: 8 annos. Ipsa d. 28a Julii 1913 matrm. contraxit. cum Georgio Swann in hac eccl.
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 816
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Steggles - filius Jacobi Steggles
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 816
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Callaghan - filius Joannis Callaghan & Carolottae (formerly Earley)
    Born: 9 Oct 1902
    Abode: 121 Grey St.
    God Parents: Carolus Shufflebottom; Elizabeth Shufflebottom
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 816
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus McDowell - filius Jacobi McDowell & Aliciae (formerly Keogh)
    Born: 21 Oct 1902
    Abode: 33 Napier St.
    God Parents: Robertus Dillon; Margarita Keogh
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 816
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Winefrida Mahon - filia Joannis Mahon & Joannae (Jane) (formerly Galvin)
    Born: 23 Oct 1902
    Abode: 2 Crook St. off Ogden St.
    God Parents: Thomas Galvin; Maria Anna McGarry
    Notes: Ipsa d. 22 Dec. 1928 mm. cxt. c. Caralo Beresford in ecc. S. Annae Fairfield.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 816
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Eileen Dalton - filia Joannis Dalton & Mariae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 25 Oct 1902
    Abode: 6 Baden St.
    God Parents: Evelina Kelly
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 816
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Rosa Cryne - filia Joseph Cryne & Mariae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 26 Oct 1902
    Abode: 6 River St.
    God Parents: Petrus Cryne; Sara Cryne
    Notes: Ipsa Febr. 20 1923 mm. cxt. c. J. Bruder in hac eccl.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 817
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Dugdale - filius Thomae Dugdale & Helenae (Ellen) (formerly Moran)
    Born: 23 Oct 1902
    Abode: 11 Dryden St.
    God Parents: Eduardus Doyle; Eliza Joanna (Jane) Moran
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 817
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Percy Walsh - filius Militis (Myles) Walsh & Annae (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 26 Sep 1902
    Abode: 17 Meridian St.
    God Parents: Ellen Cox
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 817
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna (Annie) Louisa Jones - filia Evans Jones & Christinae (formerly Crimmins)
    Born: 15 Oct 1902
    Abode: 21 Matlock St.
    God Parents: Elizabeth Costigan
    Notes: Ipsa d. 6 Oct. 1922 mm. cxt. c. Thoma O'Donoghue filia Dan [et] Cath.
           O'Donoghue in eccl. S.S. Nominis M/cr. Testes Thom. Thompson Francisca Thompson.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 817
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Patricius Byrne - filius Patricii Byrne & Aliciae (formerly Burgess)
    Born: 24 Oct 1902
    Abode: 22 Emma St. off Hyde Rd.
    God Parents: Joannes Burgess; Maria Burgess
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 817
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Hopkins - filius Martini Hopkins & Mariae (formerly Keegan)
    Born: 20 Nov 1902
    Abode: 29 Union St.
    God Parents: Martinus Keegan; Brigitta Keegan
    Notes: On Nov. 22 1933 married Mary Cooper (31) here.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 817
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Sutton - filius Jacobi Sutton & Catharinae (formerly Smith)
    Born: 29 Oct 1902
    Abode: 11 Milton St. off S. Andrew's St.
    God Parents: Joannes Laverty; Elizabeth Sutton
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 817
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Owen - filius Petri Owen & Sarae (Jane) Joannae (formerly Carroll)
    Born: 30 Sep 1902
    Abode: 13 Mallonson St.
    God Parents: Catharina Wallace
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 817
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Kathleen Cryne - filia Joannis Josephi Cryne & (Jane) Joannae (formerly Burns)
    Born: 2 Nov 1902
    Abode: 73 Bird St.
    God Parents: Thomas Cryne; Maria Burns
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 817
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Anna (Annie) Higgins - filia Caroli Higgins & Elizabeth (formerly Burns)
    Born: 8 Nov 1902
    Abode: 30 Marsland St.
    God Parents: Hugo Higgins; Anna Higgins
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 817
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Nield - filia Jacobi Nield & Brigittae (formerly Mitchell)
    Born: 23 Nov 1902
    Abode: 4 Back Shore's Bld. Midland St.
    God Parents: Petrus Alton; Julia Anna Parkinson
    Notes: Ipsa d.31 Jul. 1926 mm. cxt. c. Herberto Walsh in hac ecclesia.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 818
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Murphy - filia Jacobi Murphy & Mariae (formerly Redington)
    Born: 15 Nov 1902
    Abode: 20 Bank Meadow St.
    God Parents: Anna McGrath
    Notes: Married Ernest Jackson at St. Chad's M/cr. On Apr. 9 1913.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 818
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Nelan - filia Martini Nelan & Winifredae (formerly O'Neill)
    Born: 24 Nov 1902
    Abode: 3 Apsley Grove
    God Parents: Michael O'Neill; Brigitta McHale
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 818
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fredericus Mills - filius Eduardi Mills & Elizabeth (formerly Nolan)
    Born: 27 Nov 1902
    Abode: 17 Miller St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Mills; Catharina Robinson
    Notes: Mellor St. 27th July 1935 married Mary J. Brady at St. Patrick's M/cr.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 818
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Tymon - filius Michaelis Tymon & Mariae Annae (formerly Cunningham)
    Born: 8 Dec 1902
    Abode: 7 Brierley Avenue
    God Parents: Thomas Conway; Elizabeth Molloy
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 818
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1902 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Leonardus Foley - filius Jacobi Henrici Foley & Dianae (Dinah) (formerly Pendleton)
    Born: 4 Nov 1902
    Abode: 2 Vernon Place
    God Parents: Michael Farrey; Margarita Gertrudis Foley
    Notes: Ipsa d. 29 Jan. 1927 mm. cxt. c. Helena Artingstall in eccl. S. Albani M/c.
           Testes Petr. Foley Sara Foley.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 818
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Francisca Donlan - filia Jacobi Herberti Donlan & Mariae (formerly Young)
    Born: 22 Dec 1902
    Abode: 9 Watkin St.
    God Parents: Joannes Devlin; Lucia Donlan
    Notes: Ipsa in ecclesia S. Ambrosii apud West Didsbury cum Gulielmo Eckford in die 18
           Dec. 1943 matrimonium contraxit praesentibus testibus Vincentio Donlan et Maria
           Donlan. E.B.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 818
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Smith - filius Helenae Smith
    Born: 14 Dec 1902
    Abode: 5 Mayo St.
    God Parents: Maria Boylan
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 818
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Whittaker - filia Rosae Annae Whittaker
    Born: 25 Nov 1902
    Abode: 72 Marsland St.
    God Parents: Brigitta Callaghan
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 818
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Eileen Constantia Lawler - filia David Lawler & Elizabeth (formerly Quigley)
    Born: 17 Dec 1902
    Abode: 54 Corporation St.
    God Parents: Maria Quigley
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 818
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Maria Graham - filia Petri Graham & Agnetis (formerly Mooney)
    Born: 23 Dec 1902
    Abode: 8 Grove Place
    God Parents: Gulielmus Halligan; Maria Helena (Ellen) Halligan
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 819
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Henricus Taylor - filius Henrici Taylor & Mariae (formerly Sheridan)
    Born: 30 Dec 1902
    Abode: 11 Gotha St.
    God Parents: Jacobus Horan; Elizabeth Sheridan
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 819
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gualterus Jacobus Magnus Lomax - filius Joseph Lomax & Mariae (formerly Lyman)
    Born: 18 Nov 1902
    Abode: 3 Mayo St.
    God Parents: Gualterus Smith; Sarah Wigglesworth
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 819
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Hoare - filius Joannis Hoare & Annae (formerly Pollitt)
    Born: 30 Dec 1902
    Abode: 37 Lime Bank St.
    God Parents: Margarita Gilligan
    Notes: Married as non-Catholic to Cath. Pollitt here 26.4.1930.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 819
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catharina Burns - filia Gulielmi Henrici Burns & Mariae Annae (formerly Hartley)
    Born: 30 Dec 1902
    Abode: 10 Foster's Place Chancery Lane
    God Parents: Elizabeth Burns
    Notes: Privatim. Omnibus rite suppletis die 25a Jan. 1903 a me F. Barton. Ipsa d. 17
           Nov. 1923 mm. cxt. c. Edmundo Burke filio Jac. [et] Mariae Burke (Mellor) in eccl.
           S. Joannis Salford. Testes Marg. Keane Maria Noon.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 819
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Thomas Perkins - filius Georgii Perkins & Margaritae (formerly Donoghue)
    Born: 20 Dec 1902
    Abode: 103 Fairfield St.
    God Parents: Maria Agnes Byrnes
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 819
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Carolotta Anna (Charlotte Annie) Feagan - filia Joseph Feagan & Adae (formerly Brown)
    Born: 29 Dec 1902
    Abode: 8 Robert St. St. Andrew's St.
    God Parents: Anna (Annie) Brown
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 819
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Ricardus Arnold Hargreaves - filius Ricardi Hargreaves & Helenae (Ellen) (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 24 Jan 1903
    Abode: 9 Marple St. Bennett St.
    God Parents: Ricardus Arnold Doyle; Maria Elizabeth Hill
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 819
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Samuel Ward Connor - filius Samuelis Connor & Aemiliae (Emma) (formerly Ward)
    Born: 17 Jan 1903
    Abode: 8 Brodie St. New York St.
    God Parents: Rosina Francisca Downey
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 819
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Franciscus Bird - filius Joannis Bird & Annae Franciscae (formerly Fordsman)
    Born: 4 Feb 1903
    Abode: 20 Mary St.
    God Parents: Simon Rafferty; Maria Aemilia (Emma) Fordsman
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 819
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Petrus Denton - filius Joannis Denton & Sarae Joannae (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 5 Mar 1903
    Abode: 2 Shore's Buildings
    God Parents: Catharina Malony
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 820
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Catharina Cuddy - filia Georgii Cuddy & Mariae Helenae (formerly Foley)
    Born: 22 Jan 1903
    Abode: 8 Henry St. Viaduct St.
    God Parents: Georgius Foley; Elizabeth Foley
    Notes: Ipsa d. 2a Jun. 1928 mm. cxt. c. Roberto Myers (25) filio Jacobi [et] Mariae
           Myers (Brown) in eccl. S.S. Nom. M/cr. Testes Henr. Bowden Florentia Harrison.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 820
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Gulielmus Patricius McDonagh - filius Timothei McDonagh & Sarae (formerly Mulroy)
    Born: 17 Feb 1903
    Abode: 11 Brampton St. Stockport Rd.
    God Parents: Michael McDonagh; Catharina Deacy
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 820
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Carter - filia Joannis Carter & Helenae (formerly Rourke)
    Born: 2 Mar 1903
    Abode: 44 River St.
    God Parents: Michael Barry; Elizabeth Barry
    Notes: [mother's maiden name corrected in the register from Rowe] Ipsa 17.9.27 mm.
           cxt. c. J. L. Clark in hac eccl.
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 820
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joseph Howard - filius Gulielmi Howard & Mariae Helenae (formerly Emerson)
    Born: 23 Feb 1903
    Abode: 21 Vernon St.
    God Parents: Catharina Byrne
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 820
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Andreas Maitland Anderson - filius Joannis Anderson & Margaritae (formerly Lee)
    Born: 1 Mar 1903
    Abode: 14 Small St.
    God Parents: Edwinus Lee; Maria McCormack
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 820
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Simon Delany - filius Joannis Delany & Brigittae (formerly Lavin)
    Born: 19 Feb 1903
    Abode: 3 Aden St.
    God Parents: Edith Haddon
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 820
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hailwood - filia Georgii Hailwood & Elizabeth Mariae (formerly Green)
    Born: 14 Feb 1903
    Abode: 2 Buck St.
    God Parents: Edith Hoby
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 820
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Lilian Stretch - filia Roberti Stretch & Mariae Aemiliae (Emma) (formerly Hanley)
    Born: 3 Mar 1903
    Abode: 10 Queen St.
    God Parents: Catharina O'Brien
    Baptised by: Frederico Barton
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 820
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Josephina McDermott - filia Patricii McDermott & Helenae (formerly McCovey)
    Born: 17 Mar 1903
    Abode: 4 Dryden St.
    God Parents: Rosa McCovey
    Notes: 29/6/29 mm. cxt. c. Edv. Linehan in hac eccl.
    Baptised by: Fr. Stanislao Byrne O.S.F.C. Miss. Apost.
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 820
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Fredericus Milward - filius Joannis Milward & Mariae Helenae (formerly Christie)
    Born: 27 Jan 1903
    Abode: 3 River St.
    God Parents: Francesca McDonald
    Notes: 6 Novr. 1937 married Alice Lester at S. Vincent's M/cr.
    Baptised by: Fr. Stanislao Byrne O.S.F.C. Miss. Apost.
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 821
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Lilia Zwitzer - filia Annae Helenae Jones
    Born: 7 May 1896
    Abode: 13 Matlock St.
    God Parents: Catharina Hargreaves
    Notes: (Sub conditione)
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: Fr. Stanislao Byrne O.S.F.C. Miss. Apost.
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 821
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Henricus Zwitzer - filius Annae Helenae Jones
    Born: 5 May 1898
    Abode: 13 Matlock St.
    God Parents: Catharina Hargreaves
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: Fr. Stanislao Byrne O.S.F.C. Miss. Apost.
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 821
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Laurentius Sinker - filius Mariae Hildae Dilla Sinker
    Born: 16 Dec 1902
    Abode: 1 Baden St.
    God Parents: Florentia Maria Sinker
    Parents' Marital Status: non conjugum
    Baptised by: Fr. Stanislao Byrne O.S.F.C. Miss. Apost.
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 821
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Liliana Burney - filia Thomae Burney & Mariae (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 14 Feb 1903
    Abode: 72 Herbert St.
    God Parents: Richardus Thornton; Brigitta Maria Burney
    Baptised by: Fr. Stanislao Byrne O.S.F.C. Miss. Apost.
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 821
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Patricius Lavin - filius Jacobi Lavin & Elizabethae (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 20 Mar 1903
    Abode: 16 Martin Square
    God Parents: Patricius Leonard; Elizabetha Leonard
    Baptised by: Fr. Stanislao Byrne O.S.F.C. Miss. Apost.
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 821
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Agnes Mildred Robinson - filia Joannis Robinson & Agnetes (formerly Smith)
    Born: 19 Feb 1903
    Abode: 44 Cross St.
    God Parents: Julia Robinson
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 821
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Henricus Greystock - filius Ricardi Greystock & Joannae (formerly Fallon)
    Born: 19 Jan 1903
    Abode: 34 Meridian St.
    God Parents: Agnes Henshaw
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 821
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Amelea Cassidy - filia Danielis Cassidy & Elizabethae (formerly McCoombs)
    Born: 3 Mar 1899
    Abode: 1 Back Matlock
    God Parents: Joannes Allison
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 821
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Georgius Wilcock - filius Petri Wilcock & Mariae (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 6 Feb 1903
    God Parents: Emilia Doyle
    Baptised by: Fr. Stanislav Byrne O.S.F.C. Miss. Apost.
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 821
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Wilfridus Lee - filius Thomae Henrici Lee & Annae (formerly Hanley)
    Born: 5 Mar 1903
    Abode: Snow? Hill
    God Parents: Catharina McKenna
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 822
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Joannes Simpson - filius Gulielmi Simpson & Elizabethae (formerly Lancaster)
    Born: 21 Mar 1903
    Abode: 55 Napier St.
    God Parents: Joannes Simpson; Jeanna Simpson
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 822
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus McCoy - filius Lucae McCoy & Adae
    Born: 24 Feb 1903
    God Parents: Ellena Fox
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 822
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Jacobus Gulielmus Hines - filius Jacobi Hines & Louisae (formerly Bishop)
    Born: 5 Apr 1903
    Abode: 23 Devonshire
    God Parents: Gulielmus Carter; Margarita Carter
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 822
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1903 St Aloysius, Ardwick, Lancs.
Philipus Kiernan - filius Thomae Kiernan & Mariae (formerly Masterson)
    Born: 12 Mar 1903
    God Parents: Philipus Kiernan; Elizabetha Ryan
    Baptised by: David Power
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1903, Page 822
    Source: Original Register at Lancashire Archives
Manchester Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home