|
The Church of St Cuthbert, Lytham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Cuthbert
in the Parish of Lytham
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1854 - 1900
Baptisms for 1870 - 1885
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1854 - 1869
Baptism: 11 Jan 1870 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ascroft - Daughter of John Ascroft & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: S. J. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Feb 1870 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John James Jemison - Son of James Jemison & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J Burrough Officg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Feb 1870 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Dorothy Dagger - Daughter of William Dagger & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J Burrough Officg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Mar 1870 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Richard Butcher - Son of Richard Butcher & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J Burrough Officg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Mar 1870 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Melling - Son of John Melling & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J Burrough Officg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Mar 1870 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Butcher - Daughter of James Butcher & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J Burrough Officg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Richard Cross - Son of William Cross & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J Burrough Officg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Anne Evans - Daughter of John Evans & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H B Hawkins Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 25 May 1870 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Bradley - Daughter of Thomas Bradley & Harriet
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Jun 1870 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Greaves - Daughter of William Greaves & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Jul 1870 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Henry Hull - [Child] of Robert Hull & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 16 Jun 1870 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Egidia Sophia Frederica Christina Abney Hastings - Daughter of Charles Frederick Abney Hastings, Esquire & Edith Maud, Lady, Countess of Loudoun
Born: 9 May 1870
Abode: Upper Brook Street
Notes: [Baptism details not recorded in the Register, but taken from a Baptism
Certificate held between pages 68 and 69. Folio 102 No: 624. Issued from the Grosvenor
Chapel in the parish of St.George, Hanover Square, London on June 16 1870. Signed over
one penny stamp by Evan Nepean]
Baptised by: Evan Nepean
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Jul 1870 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Henry Warbrick - [Child] of Richard Warbrick & Isabella
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Builder
Notes: This infant was privately baptised July 12 and received into the Church July 20
by me H B Hawkins [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 27 Jul 1870 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Joseph Segar - Son of Edward Segar & Ruth Naomi
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Aug 1870 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warbrick - Daughter of Richard Warbrick & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Aug 1870 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Knowles Willacy - Daughter of Matthew Willacy & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Aug 1870 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Hull - [Child] of Joseph Hull & Anna
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 31 Aug 1870 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Charles Pickup Cookson - [Child] of Richard Cookson & Margaret Agnes
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of Robert Hall & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Sarah Preston - [Child] of Nebuchadnezzar Preston & Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whiteside - [Child] of Richard Whiteside & Margery
Abode: Hey Houses Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 21 Sep 1870 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Fisher - [Child] of Edward Fisher & Jane
Abode: Common Side Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 21 Sep 1870 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Fisher - [Child] of Edward Fisher & Jane
Abode: Common Side Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Oct 1870 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Henry Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Annie
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Oct 1870 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Annie
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Oct 1870 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Joseph Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Richardson - [Child] of Mary Richardson, Spinster
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Mary
Abode: South House Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Spencer - [Child] of Ellen Spencer, Spinster
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Nov 1870 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Edward Fisher Peat - [Child] of Christopher Peat & Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: This child was privately baptised by me on Nov 5 - and received into the Church
Nov 9 H B Hawkins [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Nov 1870 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Agnes
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 30 Nov 1870 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Harold Asheton Tonge - [Child] of Christopher Tonge & Annie
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Dec 1870 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Joseph Gillett - [Child] of George Gillett & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Dec 1870 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Allanson - [Child] of Thomas Allanson & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Dec 1870 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Dec 1870 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Cookson - [Child] of William Cookson & Ellen
Abode: Cross Slack Lytham
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Jan 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Martha Ann Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Jan 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Mercer - [Child] of William Mercer & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Jan 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Peter Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Jan 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Jan 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Jane Bond - [Child] of James Bond & Nancy
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Jan 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Feb 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Edith Baker - [Child] of Alaric Baker & Emily
Abode: Boden
Occupation: Yarn Agent
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Feb 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Crozier - [Child] of Robert Crozier & Sarah Anne
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Feb 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Emily Helen Fisher - [Child] of Luke Fisher & Agnes
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Physician
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Katharine Foxley - [Child] of Joseph Foxley & Lucy
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Vicar of Market Weighton
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Myerscough - [Child] of Thomas Walker Myerscough & Betsey
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Salthouse - [Child] of Cornelius Salthouse & Susannah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Tipping - [Child] of Edward Tipping & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Sarah Candlish - [Child] of Alexander Candlish & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Seed - [Child] of Alexander Seed & Anne
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Isabella
Abode: Common Side Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Fairbrother - [Child] of Thomas Fairbrother & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 May 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Simpson - [Child] of Edward Simpson & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E C Greene
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Jun 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Joseph Whiteside - [Child] of William Whiteside & Betty
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: (West End) [entered in brackets after surname]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Jun 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Peter Whiteside - [Child] of Christopher Whiteside & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Jun 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Gillett - [Child] of James Gillett & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 26 Jun 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Charles Ernest Brindle - [Child] of Thomas Brindle & Amelia
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: R B Sporr Domestic Chapn.to the Earl of Scarbrough
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 26 Jun 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Rachel Anne Bretherton - [Child] of Isabella Bretherton, Spinster
Abode: Lytham
Notes: illegitimate
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Oliver Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Ellen
Abode: Common Side Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Jul 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Edith Burdekin - [Child] of George William Burdekin, Gentleman & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: E C Greene
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 22 Jul 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Fair - [Child] of Thomas Fair & Louisa
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Land Agent
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Aug 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Annie Saunders - [Child] of Francis Saunders & Sarah
Born: 13 Mar 1852
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: Born at Ravensthorp Northants March 13. 1852 [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Aug 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Anne Carmichael - [Child] of John Carmichael & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jan 1854
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Born at Preston Jan 9 1854 [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Carter Stother - [Child] of William Stother & Anne
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 30 Aug 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Richard Thorpe - [Child] of Matthew Thorpe & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 30 Aug 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Charlie Thorpe - [Child] of Matthew Thorpe & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Henry Knowles Willacy - [Child] of Matthew Willacy & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Betty Eaves - [Child] of Alexander Eaves & Elizabeth
Abode: Hey Houses Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Lang - [Child] of Edward Lang & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Herbert John Tuson - [Child] of Richard Tuson & Anne
Abode: Hey Houses Lytham
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Anna Maria Longton - [Child] of Peter Longton & Anna Maria
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Jameson - [Child] of Thomas Jameson & Ellen
Abode: Cross Slack Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Jane Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Henry Rimmer & Mary Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ethel Clemen. Cookson - [Child] of Richard Cookson & Margaret Agnes
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Thomas Davis - [Child] of William Davis & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Richard Dagger - [Child] of William Dagger & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 22 Nov 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Anne
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Susannah Walsh - [Child] of Richard Walsh & Rebecca
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. A. T. Yates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 15 Dec 1871 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Ascroft - [Child] of John Ascroft & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Jan 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Eaves - [Child] of Moore Eaves & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Keeper
Baptised by: S. A. T. Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Jan 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Harriet Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Harriet
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: House painter
Baptised by: S. A. T. Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Jan 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Bond - [Child] of James Bond & Nancy
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: S. A. T. Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Hugh Sharrock - [Child] of Richard Sharrock & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S. A. T. Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Richard Butcher - [Child] of James Butcher & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farm Servant
Baptised by: S. A. T. Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Bonney - [Child] of William Bonney & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: S. A. T. Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Hall - [Child] of Isabella Hall, Spinster
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: S. A. T. Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ann Fisher - [Child] of Robert Fisher & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. A. T. Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 15 Mar 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Earnest William Porritt - [Child] of Joseph Porritt & Annie
Abode: Hey Houses Lytham
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 15 Mar 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Warbrick - [Child] of Richard Warbrick & Mary
Abode: Hey Houses Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Maria Hedges - [Child] of David Hedges & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Photographer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Sarah
Abode: Common Side Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Eva Rackster Worthington - [Child] of George Worthington & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Janet Butcher - [Child] of Richard Butcher & Elizabeth
Abode: Hey Houses
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Melling - [Child] of Sarah Melling
Abode: Hey Houses
Notes: Illegitimate
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
George Melling - [Child] of John Melling & Alice
Abode: Hey Houses
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Jane Preston - [Child] of Nebuchadnezzar Preston & Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Charles Edwin Crozier - [Child] of Robert Crozier & Sarah Anne
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 17 Jun 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - [Child] of Martha Hall
Abode: Lytham
Notes: P.B [entered in the margin] Illegitimate
Baptised by: S. A. T. Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 28 Jun 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Dugdale - [Child] of Robert Dugdale & Mary
Abode: Bograve Lodge Westby
Occupation: Brickmaker
Notes: P.B.Received into the Church Aug 11 [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: S. A. T. Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Edward Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Notes: P.B.Received into the Church Aug 11 [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Jun 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Henry Hoyle Law-Schofield - [Child] of George William Law-Schofield, Gentleman & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Jun 1872
Abode: Rawstenhall
Notes: P.B. b. June 5 [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Percy Segar - [Child] of Edward Segar & Ruth Naomi
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Susannah Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Fanny Culpin - [Child] of James Culpin & Harriet
Born: 1845
Abode: Godmanchester
Occupation: Currier
Notes: Born 1845 [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 31 Jul 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Eastham - [Child] of John Eastham & Ann
Abode: Hey Houses Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P.B. [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 May 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Martha Holly Greaves - [Child] of James Greaves & Ann
Born: 16 Jul 1868
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 May 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Franklin Greaves - [Child] of James Greaves & Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.B. [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Grace Cookson - [Child] of William Cookson & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: Parent of child
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Cardwell - [Child] of Thomas Cardwell & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Headroomgate Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Annie Greaves - [Child] of William Greaves & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Caroline Henrietta Halket - [Child] of Richard Webb Halket & Rose
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Commissioner?
Notes: Received into the Church [ Aug 11 1872] Baptised March 30.1865 [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Sarah Thornton - [Child] of Richard Thornton & Ellen
Abode: Bograve Lytham
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Hull - [Child] of Robert Hull & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: S A T Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Edward Whiteside - [Child] of Christopher Whiteside & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S A T Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Cartmell - [Child] of Richard Cartmell & Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S A T Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Eastham - [Child] of John Eastham & Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Received into the Church [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: S A T Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Robert Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S A T Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Derbyshire - [Child] of Margaret Derbyshire, Widow
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: S A T Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 18 Oct 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Banister - [Child] of Thomas Banister & Betsy
Abode: (The Crossings) Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 18 Oct 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
George Alfred Dearden - [Child] of James Dearden & Louisa
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 18 Oct 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Steele Wilding - [Child] of John Whalley Wilding & Hannah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Joseph Hull - [Child] of Joseph Hull & Anna
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hall - [Child] of Robert Hall & Mary
Abode: Headroomgate Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Stother - [Child] of William Stother & Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Bamber - [Child] of Robert Bamber & Janet
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S A T Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ann Myerscough - [Child] of Thomas Walker Myerscough & Betsy
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: S A T Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ann Cartmell - [Child] of James Cartmell & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S A T Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Jameson - [Child] of Thomas Jameson & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: S A T Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: S A T Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charlotte England - [Child] of Charlotte England
Abode: London
Notes: Father's Christian name unknown, both Parents dead
Baptised by: S A T Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Jane Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Ellen
Abode: Common Side Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S A T Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: S A T Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Joseph Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Isabella
Abode: Common Side Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S A T Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Henry Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: private baptism 1 Feb. [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ida Annie Jane Cookson - [Child] of Richard Cookson & Margaret Agnes
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Loose - [Child] of Thomas Loose & Hannah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Agnes Jamison - [Child] of James Jamison & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Barrow - [Child] of John Barrow & Elizabeth
Abode: Common Side Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Privately baptised in Febr. [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Mar 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Jane Fisher - [Child] of Edward Fisher & Jane
Abode: Cross Slack Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 26 Mar 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Seed - [Child] of Alexander Seed & Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Sharrock - [Child] of Richard Sharrock & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Isabella Warbrick - [Child] of William Warbrick & Mary Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Candlish - [Child] of Alexander Candlish & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Cab driver
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Gillett - [Child] of James Gillett & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 25 Apr 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Edith Thorpe - [Child] of Matthew Thorpe, Gent. & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 25 Apr 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Edward Crookall Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Ann
Abode: Saltcoats Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Isabella Swarbrick - [Child] of Adam Swarbrick & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Tipping - [Child] of Thomas Tipping & Catherine
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Melling - [Child] of Ellen Melling, Spinster
Abode: Hey Houses Lytham
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 16 May 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Annie Ascroft - [Child] of John Ascroft & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 23 May 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Swarbrick - [Child] of Richard Swarbrick & Jane
Abode: Heyhouses Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S A T Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Jun 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellie Mary Thistlethwaite - [Child] of Richard Thistlethwaite & Ellen
Abode: Heyhouses Lytham
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Townsend - [Child] of John Townsend & Mary Ann
Abode: Heyhouses Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Private baptism May 11 [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Evelyn Mary Longton - [Child] of Peter Longton & Anna Maria
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Hannah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bentham - [Child] of Nathan Bentham & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Jun 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Rachel Ann Bretherton - [Child] of Isabella Bretherton
Abode: Lytham
Notes: P B [entered in the margin] Illeigitimate
Baptised by: S A T Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Jul 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Greaves - [Child] of Mary Greaves
Abode: Lytham
Notes: P B Recd. in Church July 15 [entered in the margin] Illegitimate
Baptised by: S A T Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Bond - [Child] of James Bond & Nancy
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: S A T Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Jackson - [Child] of Alice Jackson, Spinster
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: S A T Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 25 Jul 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Cardwell - [Child] of Ellen Cardwell, Spinster
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Aug 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Emma Catherine
Notes: P B [entered in the margin, Abode and Occupation not entered]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Aug 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Susanna Allen Cartmell - [Child] of Ellen Cartmell, Spinster
Abode: Lytham
Notes: Illegitimate
Baptised by: S A T Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ann Gillett - [Child] of Edward Gillett & Catherine
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: S A T Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 18 Aug 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Eleanor Price - [Child] of Herbert Price & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: P B [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: S A T Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 21 Aug 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Lilian Taylor - [Child] of Alfred Taylor & Charlotte
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Officer in the Merchant Service
Baptised by: S A T Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 23 Aug 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Moore - [Child] of Alexander Moore & Catherine
Abode: Heyhouses Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P.B. died next day [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: S A T Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Sep 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Robert William Ward - [Child] of Robert Ward & Charlotte Annie
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Whiteside - [Child] of Robert Whiteside & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Sarah
Abode: Common Side Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Edward Lang - [Child] of Edward Lang & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Rosa Hedges - [Child] of David Hedges & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Photographer
Baptised by: S A T Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: S A T Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Aubrey Shepherd Cross - [Child] of Herbert Cross, Gentleman & Lucy Mary Shepherd
Abode: Breightmet Bolton Lancashire
Notes: [Surname originally entered as Birley, then amended to Cross. A note at the
bottom of the page reads] I, H B Hawkins certifiy that the above correction from
Birley to Cross was made by myself at the time of entry.
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Helen Maud Mary Fair - [Child] of John Talbot Fair & Jane Helen
Abode: West Derby Liverpool
Occupation: Sharebroker
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Ellen Crozier - [Child] of Robert Crozier & Sarah Anne
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Christopher Warbrick - [Child] of Richard Warbrick & Mary
Abode: Hey Houses Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Arthur Treadwell - [Child] of Joseph Flook Treadwell & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Dec 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Tipping - [Child] of Edward Tipping & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 16 Dec 1873 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas William Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Harriet
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P B Recd. into the Church Jan 4 [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: S A T Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Jan 1874 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Fisher - [Child] of Robert Fisher & Ellen
Abode: Common Side Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Jan 1874 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - [Child] of Robert Fisher & Mary Catherine
Abode: Saltcoats Lytham
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Jan 1874 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Henry Rimmer & Mary Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Feb 1874 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Eastham - [Child] of John Eastham & Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Mar 1874 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Apr 1874 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Whiteside - [Child] of Christopher Whiteside & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Apr 1874 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Josephine Stother - [Child] of William Stother & Anne
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 May 1874 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Hannah Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 May 1874 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Hannah Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Jane Forrest Willacy - [Child] of Matthew Willacy & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Percival Day - [Child] of Emily Day
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Notes: (Richard Benson)[named as the Father in the Register]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ada Hedges - [Child] of David Hedges & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Photographer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Anne Forshaw - [Child] of Edward Forshaw & Maria
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Roskell - [Child] of Robert Roskell & Anne
Abode: Bograve Lodge Lytham
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ann Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Kate
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 19 Jun 1874 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Rosina Stretton Fair - [Child] of Thomas Fair & Louisa
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Land Agent
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Jul 1874 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Moye - [Child] of Laura Moye
Abode: Lytham
Notes: P B [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: S A T Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Jane Cartmell - [Child] of James Cartmell & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S A T Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 17 Jul 1874 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Isabella
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S A T Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 Aug 1874 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Walter Ewart Tomlinson - [Child] of Richard Tomlinson & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Maria Sager - [Child] of Edward Sager & Ruth Naomi
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Edmund Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Harriet
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hull - [Child] of William Hull & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ann Jane Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
George Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: S A T Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Myerscough - [Child] of Thomas Walker Myerscough & Betsy
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Harry Arthur Clifton - [Child] of Thomas Henry Clifton, Gentleman & Madeline Diana Elizabeth
Born: 5 Sep 1874
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Member of Parliament
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Nov 1874 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
George James Cookson - [Child] of Richard Cookson & Margaret Agnes
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: [The Minister appears to have entered an '&' sign between the Child's first and
second Christian names, but appears in FreeBMD as a single child]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Nov 1874 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Jemison - [Child] of James Jemison & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Nov 1874 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John William Tipping - [Child] of Thomas Tipping & Catherine
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Cabdriver
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Nov 1874 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Emma Priscilla Loose - [Child] of Thomas Loose & Hannah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Dec 1874 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Sharrock - [Child] of Richard Sharrock & Ellen
Abode: Hey Houses Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Jan 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Jesse Seed - [Child] of Alexander Seed & Annie
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Feb 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Robert Henry Kirkby - [Child] of John Kirkby & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: S A T Yates
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Mar 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Hannah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Apr 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Thorpe - [Child] of Matthew Thorpe, Gentleman & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Apr 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Lily Hedges - [Child] of David Hedges & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Photographer
Notes: P.B. [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: Arthur E Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Apr 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Grace Isabel Fisher - [Child] of Luke Fisher & Agnes
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Apr 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Elizabeth
Abode: Westby
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Apr 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Nicholas Candlish - [Child] of Alexander Candlish & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 May 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Caroline
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: Arthur E Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 May 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Arthur E Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 May 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alfred Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Kate
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: Arthur E Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 May 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Robinson Greaves - [Child] of William Greaves & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Arthur E Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 May 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elsie Mary Lendrum - [Child] of James Edward Hotchkiss Lendrum & Harriet
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Arthur E Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 26 May 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Bertha Cooper - [Child] of David Cooper & Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Baker
Notes: aetat 23 yrs [Entered in the margin. Abbreviation of the Latin word Aetatis,
meaning Aged]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 26 May 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Salthouse - [Child] of James Salthouse & Eleanor
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: aetat 16 yrs [Entered in the margin. Abbreviation of the Latin word Aetatis,
meaning Aged]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 26 May 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Eleanor Salthouse - [Child] of James Salthouse & Eleanor
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: aetat 9 yrs [Entered in the margin. Abbreviation of the Latin word Aetatis,
meaning Aged]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 26 May 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Nichols - [Child] of Richard Nichols & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: aetat 18 yrs [Entered in the margin. Abbreviation of the Latin word Aetatis,
meaning Aged]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Jun 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Edith Annie Fisher - [Child] of Robert Fisher & Mary Catherine
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Jun 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Allen Warbrick - [Child] of Richard Warbrick & Mary
Abode: Hey Houses Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 25 Jun 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Harold Marsh Harwood - [Child] of George Harwood & Alice
Born: 29 Mar 1874
Abode: Eccles
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Jul 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
George Woodcock - [Child] of Sidney Woodcock & Fanny
Born: Oct 1872
Abode: Ruddington Notts
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Arthur E Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Jul 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Jul 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whiteside - [Child] of Elizabeth Whiteside, Spinster
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Jul 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Reginald Walker - [Child] of Richard James Walker & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Withington
Occupation: Magistrates Clerk
Notes: P. B. [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: Arthur E Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Aug 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Richard Maudsley - [Child] of James Maudsley & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Railway Porter
Notes: P. B. Received into Church Sep 12 [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Aug 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Arthur Thompson - [Child] of Alfred Thompson, Gentleman & Marian
Abode: Lytham
Notes: P. B. Received into Church Sep 12 [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 20 Aug 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alfred Sallows - [Child] of Alfred Sallows & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 24 Aug 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Annie
Born: 7 Aug 1875
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: Arthur E Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Sep 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Fanny Sophia Crozier - [Child] of Robert Crozier & Sarah Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Sep 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Cuthbert Burdett Taylor - [Child] of Alfred Taylor & Charlotte
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Officer in the Merchant Service
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Sep 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Fisher Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Sep 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carline - [Child] of Thomas Carline & Mary
Born: Feb 1875
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Taylor
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Sep 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Bleasdale - [Child] of William Bleasdale & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Sep 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Worthington - [Child] of George Worthington & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 24 Sep 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Frank Durham Nichols - [Child] of Walter Henry Nichols & Mary Sophia
Born: 21 Nov 1874
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Organist
Baptised by: Arthur E Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Oct 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alfred Hayes Todd - [Child] of Richard Todd & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Oct 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John James Lang - [Child] of Edward Lang & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 15 Oct 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Herbert Thomas Whalley Wilding - [Child] of John Whalley Wilding, Gentleman & Hannah
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Nov 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Norman Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Harriet
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Nov 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
George Waterer - [Child] of William Waterer & Lizzie
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 26 Nov 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Dec 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Westhead Dagger - [Child] of William Dagger & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Arthur E Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 21 Dec 1875 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Bertha Stanning - [Child] of Joseph Heaton Stanning & Eliza
Abode: Leigh nr. Manchester
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Jan 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ruth Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Henry Rimmer & Mary Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: Arthur E Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Jan 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: Arthur E Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Jan 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Arthur Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Harriet Louisa
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Arthur E Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 20 Jan 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Elizabeth
Abode: Accrington
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Feb 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Gertrude Stother - [Child] of William Stother & Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Feb 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Bagot Sykes - [Child] of Robert Sykes & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Feb 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Edith Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Hannah Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Feb 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Nicholas Salthouse - [Child] of Cornelius Salthouse & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Mar 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Emily Whiteside - [Child] of Christopher Whiteside & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Mar 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Annie Hull - [Child] of William Hull & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 22 Mar 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Lydia Anne Johnson - [Child] of Edmund Johnson & Isabella
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: P.B. Received May 14th A E R [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Apr 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Robert Bond - [Child] of James Bond & Nancy
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Apr 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
David Marshal Hedges - [Child] of David Hedges & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Photographer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Apr 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Dagger - [Child] of William Dagger & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Apr 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of Charles Thompson & Rebecca
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Station Master
Notes: P.B. [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: Arthur E Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 May 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Charles Burgess Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: Arthur E Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 May 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Jeminson - [Child] of James Jeminson & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Arthur E Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Jun 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Nicholas Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Jun 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Harwood - [Child] of Mathew Robert Harwood & Nanny
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Jun 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Albert Charles Houseman - [Child] of James Houseman & Anna
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Jun 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Forshaw - [Child] of Edward Forshaw & Maria
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Jun 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Edward Willacy - [Child] of Matthew Willacy & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Late Domestic Servant
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Jul 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Agnes Cookson - [Child] of Richard Cookson & Margaret Agnes
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Jul 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norris - [Child] of James Norris & Emma
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Jul 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Cornelius Crookall Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Anne
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Jul 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Joseph Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Catherine
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Aug 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Robert Edmund Bannister - [Child] of Thomas Bannister & Betsey
Abode: Common Side
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.B. [Entered in the margin]
Baptised by: Arthur E Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Aug 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Eve - [Child] of Thomas Eve & Winifred
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Cook
Notes: Received. Baptised beforely D. Fisher. [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: Arthur E Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Aug 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ruth Sager - [Child] of Edward Sager & Ruth Naomi
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: Arthur E Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Aug 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Joseph Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Arthur E Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Aug 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Isabella
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Arthur E Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Sep 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Clara Elizabeth Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson, Deceased & Mary Ellen, Deceased
Abode: Hulme
Notes: HBH [entered in the margin. Mother's name originally entered as Elizabeth and
then crossed out and replaced with Mary Ellen]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Oct 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Sabina Frances Ellen Alston - [Child] of Christopher Alston & Mary Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Notes: No occupation [Entered in the Occupation column]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Oct 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Isabel Swarbrick - [Child] of Richard Swarbrick & Jane
Abode: Saltcoats Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Oct 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Janet Frances Loftus - [Child] of William John Loftus & Janet Elizabeth
Abode: Ealing
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 27 Oct 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mabel Grimshaw - [Child] of John Grimshaw, (Deceased) & Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Tea Agent
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Nov 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Garnett - [Child] of James Garnett & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Nov 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Richard Warbrick - [Child] of Richard Warbrick & Mary
Abode: Hey Houses Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Dec 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
George Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: P. B. Received May 13th 1877 A.E.R. [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: Arthur E Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Dec 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Maudsley - [Child] of James Maudsley & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: Arthur E Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Dec 1876 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Jane Lang - [Child] of Edward Lang & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Arthur E Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 15 Feb 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Allanson - [Child] of William Roger Allanson & Emily
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B. Received into the Church April 8 1877 [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: Arthur E Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Mar 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Charlotte Eleanor Mabel Taylor - [Child] of Alfred Taylor & Charlotte
Abode: Warton nr Lytham
Occupation: Officer in Merchant Service
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Mar 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - [Child] of Alfred Thompson, Gentleman & Marian
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Apr 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Bertha Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Harriet Louisa
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Apr 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Apr 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Matilda Jane Sharrock - [Child] of Richard Sharrock & Ellen
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Apr 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Herbert Forrest - [Child] of Margaret Olivia Forrest, Spinster
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Saleswoman
Notes: P.B. [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 May 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Agnes Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Harriet
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: House painter
Baptised by: Arthur E Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 May 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Anna Hull - [Child] of Joseph Hull & Hannah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Arthur E Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 May 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Bond - [Child] of James Bond & Nancy
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Arthur E Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 18 May 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Dorothy Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Bricksetter
Notes: P.B. [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: Arthur E Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Jun 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Mills Mellor - [Child] of William Mellor & Annie
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Mill Manager
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Jun 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Joseph Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Hannah Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Jun 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Allanson - [Child] of Robert Allanson & Sarah
Notes: [Entry was partially completed and then deleted, with the correct details being
recorded in Entry No: 854]
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Jun 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Crozier - [Child] of Robert Crozier & Sarah Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Jun 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Davis - [Child] of William Davis & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Jul 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Hilda Rowena Foulkes - [Child] of Pedro Foulkes & Laurina
Abode: Liscard
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 107, Entry 856
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Jul 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Catherine
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Jul 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Hedges - [Child] of David Hedges & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Photographer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 108, Entry 858
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Jul 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Derbyshire - [Child] of Margaret Derbyshire, Widow
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Notes: [Originally entered as a Single woman then amended to Widow by]H B H.
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 108, Entry 859
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Jul 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Fairhurst - [Child] of Thomas Fairhurst & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 12 Jun 1859
Abode: Alderley Edge
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 108, Entry 860
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Jul 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Harriet Millington - [Child] of John Millington & Mary
Born: 8 Jun 1846
Abode: Worham Derbyshire
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 108, Entry 861
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 20 Jul 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Treadwell - [Child] of Joseph Flook Treadwell & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Omnibus Driver
Notes: P. B [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 108, Entry 862
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 27 Jul 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Henry Tipping - [Child] of William Tipping & Ernestine
Born: 7 Apr 1876
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 108, Entry 863
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Aug 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ethel Nora Haswell Pountney - [Child] of William Edward Pountney & Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 108, Entry 864
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Aug 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Frederick Thorpe - [Child] of Matthew Thorpe & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Notes: No employment [ Entered in the Occupation field]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 109, Entry 865
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Christopher Wilkes Warbrick - [Child] of John Warbrick & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 109, Entry 866
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 24 Aug 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Annie Eve - [Child] of Thomas Eve & Winifred
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Professel. Cook
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 109, Entry 867
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 31 Aug 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John William Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 109, Entry 868
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Sep 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Dora Christine Fisher - [Child] of Luke Fisher & Agnes
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Physician
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 109, Entry 869
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Sep 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Alice
Abode: Barrow in Furness
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 109, Entry 870
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Sep 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Robert Edward Cartmell - [Child] of Nicholas Cartmell & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 109, Entry 871
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Oct 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Christopher Whiteside - [Child] of Christopher Whiteside & Ellen
Abode: East Cliff Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Phipps J Hornby Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 109, Entry 872
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Oct 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Levi Cabadlish - [Child] of Alexander Cabadlish & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Notes: [Surname should be]Candlish P.J.H. [as per note entered in the margin]
Baptised by: P J Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 110, Entry 873
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 23 Oct 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Regina McVigh - [Child] of Jane McVigh, Spinster
Abode: Lytham
Notes: P. B. [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: P J Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Nov 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Hugh Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Henry Rimmer & Mary Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Dec 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Christopher Joseph Alston - [Child] of Christopher Alston & Mary Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Notes: No employment [ Entered in the Occupation field]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 110, Entry 876
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Dec 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Louisa Warbrick - [Child] of Richard Warbrick & Mary
Abode: Hey Houses Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 110, Entry 877
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Dec 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Amy Evans - [Child] of Charles William Evans & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 110, Entry 878
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Dec 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Preston - [Child] of Nebuchadnezzar Preston & Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 110, Entry 879
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Dec 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Hull - [Child] of William Hull & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 110, Entry 880
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Dec 1877 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Henry Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Jan 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mabel Loose - [Child] of Thomas Loose & Hannah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 25 Jan 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Eliza Burt - [Child] of James Burt & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 7 Apr 1876
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 25 Jan 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Albert Burt - [Child] of James Burt & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 20 Dec 1874
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 111, Entry 884
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 25 Jan 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Jerstina Ann Burt - [Child] of James Burt & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 13 Dec 1871
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 111, Entry 885
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 25 Jan 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Burt - [Child] of James Burt & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 6 May 1869
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 111, Entry 886
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 25 Jan 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Burt - [Child] of James Burt & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 24 Aug 1867
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 111
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 25 Jan 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Charles Robert Woolley Burt - [Child] of James Burt & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 4 Aug 1865
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 111, Entry 887
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 25 Jan 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
George James Burt - [Child] of James Burt & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 28 Sep 1863
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 111, Entry 888
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 25 Jan 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Sarah Louisa Burt - [Child] of James Burt & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 29 Dec 1861
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 25 Jan 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Edward Burt - [Child] of James Burt & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 6 May 1860
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 112, Entry 890
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Mar 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Cookson - [Child] of Richard Cookson & Margaret Agnes
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Mar 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Maude Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Hannah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 112, Entry 892
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Mar 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Allanson - [Child] of William Roger Allanson & Emily
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 112, Entry 893
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Mar 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Eleanor Rawlinson - [Child] of Robert Rawlinson & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 112, Entry 894
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Apr 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Robert Cartmell - [Child] of Richard Cartmell & Ann
Abode: Common Side
Occupation: Pointsman
Notes: P. B [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: P J Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 112, Entry 895
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Apr 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Robert Bowney Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Annie
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 112, Entry 896
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 18 Apr 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
George Rogers Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Harriet Louisa
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P. B. [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 May 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Joseph Fisher - [Child] of Robert Fisher & Mary Catherine
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 113, Entry 898
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 May 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Robert Geddes Garnett - [Child] of James Garnett & Margaret
Born: 26 Nov 1877
Abode: Blackpool
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Josiah Cartmell - [Child] of Robert Cartmell & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: Phipps J Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 113, Entry 900
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Jul 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Dean - [Child] of James Dean & Margaret Agnes
Abode: Anerley
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: Phipps J Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 113, Entry 901
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Jul 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Jane Forshaw - [Child] of Edward Forshaw & Maria
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 113, Entry 902
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Jul 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
George Fisher - [Child] of Richard Fisher & Catherine
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Notes: [Father's first name originally entered as Robert and then amended to Richard
by] H.B.H.
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 113, Entry 903
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Jul 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Beatrice Todd - [Child] of Richard Todd & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Domestic Coachman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 113, Entry 904
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Jul 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Snape - [Child] of John Snape & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 114, Entry 905
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Emily Mary Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Ironfounder
Notes: late of Wigan. P. B. [entered in the margin] * Aged 20 & Married to Watson HBH
[entered at the bottom of the page]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 114, Entry 906
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Aug 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Ingham - [Child] of Ormerod Ingham & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Stone Mason
Notes: P. B [entered in the margin] (now deceased) [entered against the Father's first name]
Baptised by: Phipps J Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 114, Entry 907
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Aug 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Salthouse - [Child] of Cornelius Salthouse & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 114, Entry 908
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Aug 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Emily Hedges - [Child] of David Hedges & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Photographer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 114, Entry 909
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Aug 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Sharrock - [Child] of Richard Sharrock & Ellen
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 114, Entry 910
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Sep 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Ruth Lang - [Child] of Edward Lang & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 114, Entry 911
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Sep 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Banister - [Child] of Martha Ellen Banister, Spinster
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 114, Entry 912
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Sep 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Joseph Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Ann Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 115, Entry 913
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Oct 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Robert Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Catherine
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 115, Entry 914
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Oct 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Florence Worthington - [Child] of George Worthington & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 115, Entry 915
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Nov 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Edward Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Ostler
Notes: P.B. [Entered in the margin]
Baptised by: Phipps J Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 115, Entry 916
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Nov 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Curren - [Child] of James Curren & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Bootmaker
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 115, Entry 917
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Nov 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alfred James Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 115, Entry 918
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Nov 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Francis Maudsley - [Child] of James Maudsley & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 115, Entry 919
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Nov 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Eliza
Born: 18 Jun 1878
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 115, Entry 920
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Dec 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Edith Stother - [Child] of William Stother & Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 116, Entry 921
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Dec 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alfred Hardman - [Child] of Isabella Hardman, Widow
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Occupation: Charwoman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 116, Entry 922
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Dec 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Ann Derbyshire - [Child] of Margaret Derbyshire, Widow
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 116, Entry 923
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Dec 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Goodwin - [Child] of John Goodwin & Hannah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P. B. [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: P J Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 116, Entry 924
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Dec 1878 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mabel Nicholls - [Child] of Walter Henry Nicholls & Mary Sophia
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Organist
Notes: P. B. [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: P J Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 116, Entry 925
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Jan 1879 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Annie Latham - [Child] of John Latham & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 116, Entry 926
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Jan 1879 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Hilda Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Harriet
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 116, Entry 927
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Jan 1879 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Frederick Eve - [Child] of Thomas Eve & Winifred
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Cook
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 116, Entry 928
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Jan 1879 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Emily Elizabeth Eastwood - [Child] of John Eastwood & Susan Sophia
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 117, Entry 929
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 31 Jan 1879 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alexander Arthur Edward Forrest - [Child] of Alexander Edward Forrest & Harriet Louise Hervet
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: P J Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 117, Entry 930
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Feb 1879 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Millicent Crozier - [Child] of Robert Crozier & Sarah Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: P J Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 117, Entry 931
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Feb 1879 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Jameson - [Child] of James Jameson & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P J Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 117, Entry 932
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Feb 1879 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Gillet - [Child] of Edward Gillet & Catherine
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P J Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 117, Entry 933
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Mar 1879 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Charles Edwin Horrax - [Child] of John Horrax & Barbara
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Chemist
Notes: P. B. Received into Ch. June 20 [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: P J Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 117, Entry 934
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Mar 1879 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Bertha Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Mary Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 117, Entry 935
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ernest Thompson - [Child] of Alfred Thompson, Gentleman & Marian
Abode: Lytham
Notes: Easter Day [entered in date column]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 117, Entry 936
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 30 Apr 1879 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Drinkwater - [Child] of Edward Drinkwater & Mary
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: (Lay Baptism)
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 May 1879 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Constance Cookson - [Child] of William Cookson & Janie
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Slate Merchant
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 118, Entry 938
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 May 1879 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ann Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 118, Entry 939
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 23 May 1879 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Malley - [Child] of John Malley & Alice
Born: 6 Dec 1860
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: P J Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 118, Entry 940
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 23 May 1879 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Florence Cowlishaw - [Child] of John Cowlishaw & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Aug 1859
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: P J Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 118, Entry 941
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 23 May 1879 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Louisa Cowlishaw - [Child] of John Cowlishaw & Elizabeth
Born: 28 May 1864
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: P J Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Jun 1879 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Emily Whiteside - [Child] of Christopher Whiteside & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: P J Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 118, Entry 943
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 16 Jun 1879 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Henry Alston - [Child] of Christopher Alston & Mary Ellen
Born: 18 May 1879
Abode: Lytham
Notes: P. B. Born May 18 1879 [entered in the margin] No employment [entered in the
Occupation field]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 118, Entry 944
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Sarah
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
George Brooks Willacy - [Child] of Matthew Willacy & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Notes: Formerly Domestic Servant [entered in the Occupation field]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 119, Entry 946
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Bertrand Norman Marshall - [Child] of William Alfred Marshall & Susan Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Billiard Marker
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 119, Entry 947
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Greaves - [Child] of William Greaves & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 119, Entry 948
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ada Beck - [Child] of James Beck & Elizabeth
Abode: S.Petersburgh
Occupation: Mill Manager
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 119, Entry 949
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 19 Sep 1879 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Edith Wilding - [Child] of John Whalley Wilding & Hannah
Abode: Lytham
Notes: No occupation [Entered in the Occupation column]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 119, Entry 950
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 19 Sep 1879 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Bertha Callis - [Child] of Charles Callis & Annetta
Born: 6 Jul 1879
Abode: Bolton le Moors
Occupation: Hosier
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 119, Entry 951
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Oct 1879 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mildred Breakell Foulkes - [Child] of Pedro Foulkes & Laurina
Born: 7 Aug 1879
Abode: Liscard
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 119, Entry 952
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Oct 1879 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Bleasdale - [Child] of William Bleasdale & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 120, Entry 953
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Allanson - [Child] of William Roger Allanson & Emily
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 120, Entry 954
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
George Henry Oxley - [Child] of John Oxley & Agnes
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 120, Entry 955
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Nov 1879 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Salthouse - [Child] of Cornelius Salthouse & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 120, Entry 956
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Nov 1879 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Florence Thorpe - [Child] of Matthew Thorpe & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Notes: No occupation [Entered in the Occupation column]
Baptised by: P J Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 120, Entry 957
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 29 Nov 1879 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
George Harwood - [Child] of Richard Harwood & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 120, Entry 958
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Dec 1879 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Robert Edward Cartmell - [Child] of Nicholas Cartmell & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 120, Entry 959
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Dec 1879 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Fenton - [Child] of John Fenton & Elizabeth
Abode: Bowgrave Lodge Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 120, Entry 960
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Jan 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Joseph William Fisher - [Child] of Robert Fisher & Mary Catherine
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: P J Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 121, Entry 961
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Jan 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Richard Maudsley - [Child] of James Maudsley & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: P J Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 121, Entry 962
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Jan 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised by: P J Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 121, Entry 963
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Feb 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Hedges - [Child] of David Hedges & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Photographer
Baptised by: P J Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 121, Entry 964
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Feb 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Parkinson Currin - [Child] of James Currin & Mary
Born: 22 Dec 1879
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: P J Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 121, Entry 965
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Mar 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ann Jane Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Elizabeth
Abode: Hey Houses Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 121, Entry 966
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Mar 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Adelaide Rainford - [Child] of Richard Rainford & Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 121, Entry 967
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Mar 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Edith Maheleth Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Matilda
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 121, Entry 968
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 25 Mar 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Edward Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: P.B. Received into the Church May 21 1880 [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: P J Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 122, Entry 969
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Apr 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Robert Cartmell - [Child] of Robert Cartmell & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: P J Hornby
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 122, Entry 970
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 19 Apr 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: Adult Baptism aged 28 years [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 122, Entry 971
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 23 Apr 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Evans - [Child] of Charles William Evans & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 122, Entry 972
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 30 Apr 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Arthur Rawlinson - [Child] of Robert Rawlinson & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 122, Entry 973
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 May 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Singleton - [Child] of Susan Singleton, Singlewoman
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Notes: P. B. [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 122, Entry 974
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 May 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Cowlishaw - [Child] of Annie Elizabeth Cowlishaw, Spinster
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 122, Entry 975
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 May 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Wilks Warbrick - [Child] of Richard Warbrick & Mary
Abode: Hey Houses
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 122, Entry 976
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Jun 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson, (Deceased) & Ellen
Born: 22 Apr 1880
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 123, Entry 977
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Jun 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Shakeshaft - [Child] of John Shakeshaft & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 123, Entry 978
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Jun 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Joseph Rukin - [Child] of Michael Rukin & Betty
Born: 28 May 1877
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 123, Entry 979
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Jun 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Betty Rukin - [Child] of Michael Rukin & Betty
Born: 27 Dec 1879
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 123, Entry 980
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Jun 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Frederic Harold Banister - [Child] of James Banister & Julia Ann
Born: 21 Mar 1880
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 123, Entry 981
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Jun 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Walter Reginald Peacock - [Child] of John Pinder Peacock & Mary
Born: 16 Apr 1880
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 123, Entry 982
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 25 Jun 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Eleanor Mary Lucy Edward-Collins - [Child] of Edward Charles Edward-Collins & Margaret Eleanor
Born: 5 May 1880
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Officer 1st. Eleventh foot
Notes: (Trewardale Bodmin)[entered in the Abode field after Lytham] Born May 5
[entered in the margin]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 123, Entry 983
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Jul 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Cornall - [Child] of John Cornall & Alice
Born: 30 Aug 1879
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 123, Entry 984
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Jul 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Harold Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Catherine
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 124, Entry 985
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 26 Jul 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Frances Critchell Musgrave - [Child] of Charles Payton Musgrave & Charity
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Shopman
Notes: P. B. [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: W R Pym (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 124, Entry 986
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Aug 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Henry Charles D'Baratty - [Child] of Alexander D'Baratty & Kate Laura
Born: May 1876
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Occupation: Music Instructor
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 124, Entry 987
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Aug 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Sydney Alexander D'Baratty - [Child] of Alexander D'Baratty & Kate Laura
Born: May 1877
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Occupation: Music Instructor
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 124, Entry 988
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Aug 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Kate Laura D'Baratty - [Child] of Alexander D'Baratty & Kate Laura
Born: May 1879
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Occupation: Music Instructor
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 124, Entry 989
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Aug 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Henry Sharrock - [Child] of Richard Sharrock & Ellen
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 124, Entry 990
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Aug 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Emily Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Hannah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 124, Entry 991
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Aug 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Freeman Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Harriet
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 124, Entry 992
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Aug 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Fisher - [Child] of Richard Fisher & Catherine
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 125, Entry 993
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Aug 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Jane MacCubbin Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Jane
Abode: Hey Houses Lytham
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 125, Entry 994
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Sep 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Herbert Willacy - [Child] of Matthew Willacy & Ellen
Abode: Westby St Lytham
Occupation: Hotel Servant
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 125, Entry 995
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Sep 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Lang Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 125, Entry 996
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Sep 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Forshaw - [Child] of Edward Forshaw & Maria
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 125, Entry 997
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 25 Sep 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ralph Cartmell - [Child] of Richard Cartmell & Annie
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Occupation: Pointsman
Notes: P. B. [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 125, Entry 998
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Oct 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Lilian Swarbrick - [Child] of Richard Swarbrick & Jane
Abode: Saltcoats nr Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 125, Entry 999
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Oct 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Levi Cartmell Candlish - [Child] of Alexr. Candlish & Ellen
Abode: West Cliff Lytham
Occupation: Cab driver
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 125, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Oct 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Hull - [Child] of William Hull & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 126, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Oct 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Sarah Constance Crozier - [Child] of Robert Crozier & Sarah Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 126, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 15 Oct 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Maude Ann Wilding - [Child] of John Whalley Wilding, Gentleman & Hannah
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 126, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 21 Nov 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Minnie Bateson - [Child] of Christopher Edward Bateson & Marianne
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Tobacconist
Notes: P.B. [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: W R Pym
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 126, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Dec 1880 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Drinkwater - [Child] of Edward Drinkwater & Mary
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 126, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Jan 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Arthur Dagger - [Child] of Richard Dagger & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Boot & Shoemaker
Notes: P. B. [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: W R Pym
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 126, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mildred Thompson - [Child] of Alfred Thompson, Gentleman & Marian
Abode: W. Beach Lytham
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 126, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
George Woolly Warbrick - [Child] of John Warbrick & Mary
Abode: Beach St. Lytham
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 126, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Edgar Redfern - [Child] of Thomas Redfern & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Private in Cavalry Regt.
Notes: Bapd. at Pendleton privately [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 127, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ada Ellen Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Ann Jane
Abode: Saltcoats Lytham
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 127, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Edith Bennett - [Child] of Thomas James Bennett & Elizabeth
Abode: Sandhills Lytham
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 127, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Mar 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Cecily Rogers Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Anne Jane
Abode: Clifton St. Lytham
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 127, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Mar 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Allanson - [Child] of Roger Allanson & Emily
Abode: Clifton St. Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 127, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Mar 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Richard Blackburn Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Matilda
Abode: E. Beach Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 127, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Apr 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Muriel Glenavon Taylor - [Child] of Alfred Taylor & Charlotte
Abode: Church Rd. Lytham
Occupation: Captain in Merchant Service
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 127, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Apr 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Emily Margaret Loose - [Child] of Thomas Loose & Annie
Abode: Station Rd. Lytham
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 127, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Apr 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Isabella Whiteside - [Child] of Christopher Whiteside & Ellen
Abode: East Cliff Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 128, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Apr 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Myers - [Child] of George Myers & Jane Alice
Abode: Clifton St. Lytham
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 128, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 May 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Rukin - [Child] of Michael Rukin & Betty
Abode: Cecil St. Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 128, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 May 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Catherine
Abode: East Cliff Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 128, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 20 May 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Hannah
Born: 9 Feb 1856
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 128, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 20 May 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Nesbit - [Child] of John Nesbit
Born: 12 Jul 1859
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Soldier
Notes: [Mother's First name not entered]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 128, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 20 May 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Fanny
Born: 13 Jul 1864
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 128, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 20 May 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Malley - [Child] of John Malley & Alice
Born: 30 Jun 1865
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 128, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 20 May 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Malley - [Child] of John Malley & Alice
Born: 6 Mar 1863
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 129, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 20 May 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Rimmer - [Child] of Samuel Rimmer & Esther
Born: 10 Sep 1849
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 129, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 20 May 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Henry Pemberton - [Child] of Thomas Pemberton & Elizabeth
Born: 20 May 1861
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 129, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Jun 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 129, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Jun 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Parnell Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Eliza
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 129, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Jun 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ernest Humphries Cookson - [Child] of William Cookson & Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 129, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Jun 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Frank Lucas - [Child] of Thomas Lucas & Isabelle Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 129, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Jun 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Robert Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Mary
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 129, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Jun 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cartmell - [Child] of Nicholas Cartmell & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 130, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Anne Bowe - [Child] of Jane Bowe, Single Woman
Abode: Westcliffe Lytham
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 130, Entry 1034
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Aug 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Emma Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Elizabeth
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 130, Entry 1035
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Aug 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Simister - [Child] of James Simister & Maria Elizabeth
Born: 23 Mar 1878
Abode: Paddock St.Ardwick
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 130, Entry 1036
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Aug 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Simister - [Child] of James Simister & Maria Elizabeth
Born: 11 Dec 1880
Abode: Paddock St.Ardwick
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 130, Entry 1037
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Aug 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Sarah
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 130, Entry 1038
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Aug 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Gertrude Bullock - [Child] of John Bullock & Alice Mary
Abode: Macclesfield
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 130, Entry 1039
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 20 Aug 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Minnie Cottrill - [Child] of Harvey Smith Cottrill & Jane
Abode: Withington
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Notes: P. B. [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 130, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 26 Aug 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Jane Hutchins - [Child] of George Hutchins & Margaret
Born: 25 Aug 1864
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 131, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Sep 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Eliza Jessie Hutchins - [Child] of George Hutchins & Margaret
Born: Oct 1877
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 131, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Sep 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Maria Rose Hutchins - [Child] of George Hutchins & Margaret
Born: Feb 1871
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 131, Entry 1043
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Sep 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
George Arthur Hutchins - [Child] of George Hutchins & Margaret
Born: 23 May 1874
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 131, Entry 1044
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Florence Maude Warbrick - [Child] of Richard Warbrick & Mary
Abode: Heyhouses Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 131, Entry 1045
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ann Jane Towers - [Child] of John William Towers & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 131, Entry 1046
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Edward Salthouse - [Child] of Cornelius Salthouse & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: Birks Farm Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 131, Entry 1047
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Currin - [Child] of James Currin & Mary
Abode: Clifton St. Lytham
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 131, Entry 1048
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Henry Preston - [Child] of Nebuchadnezzar Preston & Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 132, Entry 1049
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Dec 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Carr - [Child] of George Carr & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 132, Entry 1050
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 26 Dec 1881 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Charles Augustus Arthur Brown - [Child] of Arthur Crompton Brown & Gertrude
Abode: Dover
Occupation: Civil Engineer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 132, Entry 1051
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Jan 1882 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Henry Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Ellen
Abode: West Cliffe Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 132, Entry 1052
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 22 Jan 1882 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Herbert Allanson - [Child] of Roger Allanson & Emily
Abode: Clifton St. Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B. [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 132, Entry 1053
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 30 Jan 1882 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Maude Johnson - [Child] of John Hoult Johnson & Alice
Abode: 1 Agnew St. Lytham
Occupation: Hosier
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 132, Entry 1054
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Ernest Bennett - [Child] of Thomas James Bennett & Elizabeth
Abode: Sandhills Lytham
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 132, Entry 1055
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Ernest Todd - [Child] of Richard Todd & Ellen
Abode: Sandhills Lytham
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 132, Entry 1056
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Emma Louisa Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Jane
Abode: Henry St. Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 133, Entry 1057
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Clara Elizabeth Willacy - [Child] of Matthew John Willacy & Clara
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 133, Entry 1058
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 17 Feb 1882 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John William Thorpe - [Child] of Matthew Thorpe, Gentleman & Ellen
Abode: Woodville Terrace Lytham
Baptised by: W Ruthven Pym
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 133, Entry 1059
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Mar 1882 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Walter Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Catherine
Abode: 22 West Cliff Lytham
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W R Pym
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 133, Entry 1060
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Mar 1882 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Cartmell - [Child] of Richard Cartmell & Ann
Abode: Commonside
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: W R Pym
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 133, Entry 1061
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Frederick William Beardsworth - [Child] of Frederick George Beardsworth & Emma Wilson
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W R Pym
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 133, Entry 1062
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 May 1882 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Richard Cartmell - [Child] of Robert Cartmell & Mary
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: W R Pym
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 133, Entry 1063
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 May 1882 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Sharrock - [Child] of Richard Sharrock & Ellen
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W R Pym
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 133, Entry 1064
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 May 1882 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Lang - [Child] of Edward Lang & Margaret
Abode: Westby St. Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W R Pym
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 134, Entry 1065
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Henry James Hedges - [Child] of David Hedges & Sarah
Abode: Queen St.
Occupation: Photographer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 134, Entry 1066
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Rainford - [Child] of Richard Rainford & Jane
Abode: Clifton Square Lytham
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 134, Entry 1067
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Martha May Myers - [Child] of George Myers & Jane Alice
Abode: 23 Warton St.Lytham
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 134, Entry 1068
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Shakeshaft - [Child] of John Shakeshaft & Mary
Abode: S.Clifton St. Lytham
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 134, Entry 1069
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Aug 1882 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
George Staple Dobbie - [Child] of Robert John Algernon Dobbie & Annie Mary
Abode: 9 Church Rd. Lytham
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 134, Entry 1070
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Annie Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Margaret
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 134, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Lowthian Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 134, Entry 1072
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Grace
Abode: N.Warton St. Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 135, Entry 1073
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Eleanor Mary Bleasdale - [Child] of William Bleasdale & Alice
Abode: Henry St. Lytham
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 135, Entry 1074
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Sarah Greaves - [Child] of William Greaves & Sarah
Abode: S.Clifton St. Lytham
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 135, Entry 1075
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Esther Ann Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Ann Jane
Abode: Saltcoats nr Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 135, Entry 1076
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 19 Sep 1882 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Ann Bell
Abode: Church Rd. Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P. B. [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: W R Pym
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 135, Entry 1077
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Oct 1882 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John William Towers - [Child] of John William Towers & Margaret
Abode: Church Rd. Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P. B. [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: W R Pym
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 135, Entry 1078
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Hull - [Child] of William Hull & Ellen
Abode: Henry St. Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 135, Entry 1079
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Charles Pattison - [Child] of Frederick Pattison & Louisa
Abode: Clifton Square Lytham
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 135, Entry 1080
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Edith Crozier - [Child] of Robert Crozier & Sarah Ann
Abode: Clifton Square Lytham
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 136, Entry 1081
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Matilda
Abode: East Cliff Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 136, Entry 1082
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Mary Alice
Abode: West Cliff Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 136, Entry 1083
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Dec 1882 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Robert Ernest Lucas - [Child] of Thomas Lucas & Isabelle Jane
Abode: Henry St. Lytham
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 136, Entry 1084
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Currin - [Child] of James Currin & Mary
Abode: Clifton St. Lytham
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 136, Entry 1085
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margery Candlish - [Child] of Alexander Candlish & Ellen
Abode: East Cliff Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 136, Entry 1086
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
George Wilson - [Child] of John Thomas Wilson & Agnes
Abode: East Cliff Lytham
Occupation: Engine Cleaner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 136, Entry 1087
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 31 Jan 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John James Cartmell - [Child] of Nicholas Cartmell & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Notes: P. B. [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: Augustine Brutton
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 136, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Christopher Hudson - [Child] of Joseph Hudson & Emma
Born: 26 Dec 1882
Abode: 20 Market Square Lytham
Occupation: Pork butcher
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 137, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Feb 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Cartmell - [Child] of John Cartmell & Elizabeth
Abode: Watchwood Lodge Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 137, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Francis Richard Wright - [Child] of Francis Richard Wright & Jane Elizabeth
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 137, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 23 Mar 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Violet Jessop - [Child] of Joseph Jessop & Mary
Born: 1 Oct 1882
Abode: Market Square Lytham
Occupation: Jeweller
Notes: Good Friday [entered in the date column]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 137, Entry 1092
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Sydney Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Henry Lloyd & Kate Edna
Abode: Fairlawn Stables
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 137, Entry 1093
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John William Gillett - [Child] of Edward Gillett & Catherine
Abode: S.Clifton St. Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 137, Entry 1094
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 27 Apr 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Frederick George Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Jane
Abode: Edenfield Gardens Lytham
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 137, Entry 1095
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 May 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Horsley - [Child] of Francis Horsley & Jane Anne
Abode: Clifton Arms Hotel Lytham
Occupation: Hotel Keeper
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 137, Entry 1096
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 May 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ellen
Born: 27 Sep 1854
Abode: Burton House Lytham
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 138, Entry 1097
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 May 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Emily Sinclair Brown - [Child] of Angus Brown & Louisa
Born: 21 Sep 1863
Abode: 2 West Beach Lytham
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 138, Entry 1098
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Gilbert Sturzaker - [Child] of Richard Sturzaker & Margaret
Abode: Larbreck Gt.Eccleston
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Whitsunday [entered in the date column]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 138, Entry 1099
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Gladys Alfreda Taylor - [Child] of Alfred Taylor & Charlotte
Abode: Ansdell Lytham
Occupation: Captain in Merchant Service
Notes: Whitsunday [entered in the date column]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 138, Entry 1100
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Benjamin Thompson - [Child] of Alfred Thompson, Gentleman & Marian
Abode: 11 West Beach Lytham
Notes: Whitsunday [entered in the date column] No profession [entered in the
Occupation field]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 138, Entry 1101
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Jun 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Tom Cecil Herbert Kay - [Child] of William Henry Kay & Mary
Born: 1 Apr 1883
Abode: Mayfield Heywood
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: J Spittal Rector of St.Luke's Heywood
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 138, Entry 1102
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Jun 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Constance Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Harriet
Abode: Church Rd. Lytham
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 138, Entry 1103
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Jun 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Edith Allanson - [Child] of Roger Allanson & Emily
Abode: 55 Clifton St. Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 138, Entry 1104
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Jun 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ralph Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Margaret
Abode: 8 Henry St. Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 139, Entry 1105
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Jul 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Gladys Evans - [Child] of John Overend Evans & Emmeline
Born: 13 Jan 1883
Abode: 12 Church Rd. Lytham
Occupation: Barrister
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 139, Entry 1106
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Jul 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Gordon Leonard Hill - [Child] of Frederick Henry Hill & Jessie Pauline
Born: 28 Apr 1883
Abode: Fairview Burnley
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 139, Entry 1107
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Robert Fenton - [Child] of John Fenton & Elizabeth
Abode: Bograve Lodge nr Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 139, Entry 1108
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Jane Parkinson Fenton - [Child] of Thomas Fenton & Ellen
Abode: Great Marton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 139, Entry 1109
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Maude Normand Newall - [Child] of William Normand Newall, Gentleman & Maria Anna Pritchard
Born: 3 Jun 1883
Abode: Arley House Lytham
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 139, Entry 1110
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 22 Aug 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Dorothy Parkinson - [Child] of George Parkinson & Alice Anne
Born: 8 Jun 1883
Abode: Elles Mere Villa Eccles
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 139, Entry 1111
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 31 Aug 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ernest Warbrick - [Child] of John Warbrick & Mary Jane
Abode: 4 Beach St. Lytham
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 139, Entry 1112
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Phyllis Leyland Mellor - [Child] of Horace Mellor & Edith Jane
Born: 10 Aug 1883
Abode: Beach House Lytham
Occupation: Cottonspinner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 140, Entry 1113
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Maudsley - [Child] of James Maudsley & Alice
Abode: Pleasant St. Lytham
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 140, Entry 1114
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Sarah Dickinson - [Child] of James Dickinson & Mary Jane
Abode: Sandhills Lytham
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 140, Entry 1115
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Oct 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Salthouse - [Child] of Cornelius Salthouse & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: Talbot Hotel Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P. B [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 140, Entry 1116
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Henry Myers - [Child] of George Myers & Jane Alice
Abode: 23 Warton St. Lytham
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 140, Entry 1117
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Annie
Abode: 42 Clifton St. Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 140, Entry 1118
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Emma
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 140, Entry 1119
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Nov 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Jane
Born: 4 Aug 1883
Abode: 8 Queen St. Lytham
Occupation: Hotel Keeper
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 140, Entry 1120
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Francis Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Catherine
Abode: West Cliff Lytham
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 141, Entry 1121
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Herbert Henry Todd - [Child] of Richard Todd & Ellen
Abode: Edenfield Lytham
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 141, Entry 1122
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Charles Arthur Bennett - [Child] of Thomas James Bennett & Elizabeth
Abode: Sandhills Lytham
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 141, Entry 1123
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Dec 1883 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ruby Maude Rainford - [Child] of Richard Rainford & Jane
Abode: 43 Clifton St. Lytham
Occupation: Plumber & Painter
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 141, Entry 1124
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Jan 1884 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Bertha Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Matilda
Abode: East Cliff Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 141, Entry 1125
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Jan 1884 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Emily Gertrude Ball - [Child] of Charles James Ball & Elizabeth Mary
Abode: Clifton Arms Hotel Vaults Henry St.
Occupation: Hotel Servant
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 141, Entry 1126
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Jan 1884 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Eliza
Abode: Heyhouses Lytham
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 141, Entry 1127
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Jan 1884 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ada Mary Isles - [Child] of John Isles & Sarah
Abode: Keepers Lodge Lytham
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Notes: [Baptism date originally entered as the 15th, but amended to the 13th by] H B H
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 141, Entry 1128
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Feb 1884 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 7 Dec 1883
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: P. B. born Dec 7 1883 [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 142, Entry 1129
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Feb 1884 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Willacy - [Child] of Matthew Willacy & Ellen
Abode: Westby St. Lytham
Occupation: Hotel Servant
Notes: P. B. [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 142, Entry 1130
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Feb 1884 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Lilian Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Jane
Abode: Westby St. Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 142, Entry 1131
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 20 Mar 1884 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Catherine Ellen Latham - [Child] of John Latham & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Mar 1884
Abode: Common Side Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private Bap.
Baptised by: C D Gordon
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 142, Entry 1132
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Apr 1884 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Harry Johnson - [Child] of Charles Frederick Johnson, Gentleman & Fanny
Born: 16 Jul 1883
Abode: Ansdell Lytham
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 142, Entry 1133
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Cartmell - [Child] of Robert Cartmell & Mary
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 142, Entry 1134
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Charles William Oxley - [Child] of John Henry Oxley & Agnes
Abode: East Cliffe Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 142, Entry 1135
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 30 May 1849
Abode: Commonside Lane Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Wife of John Cartmell [entered in the occupation column]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 142, Entry 1136
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 31 Apr 1884 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dagger - [Child] of John Dagger & Anne
Abode: Watchwood Lodge Lytham
Occupation: Lodge Keeper
Notes: P. B. [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: C D Gordon
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 143, Entry 1137
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 May 1884 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elsie Hull - [Child] of William Hull & Ellen
Abode: 16 Henry St. Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C D Gordon
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 143, Entry 1138
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Jun 1884 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Harry Wilson - [Child] of John Thomas Wilson & Agnes
Born: 17 May 1884
Abode: East Cliffe Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 143, Entry 1139
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Jun 1884 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Sharrock - [Child] of Richard Sharrock & Ellen
Born: 20 Apr 1884
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 143, Entry 1140
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Gertrude Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Grace
Born: 12 Jun 1884
Abode: N. Warton St. Lytham
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 143, Entry 1141
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Isabella Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Ann Jane
Abode: Saltcoats Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 143, Entry 1142
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Bleasdale - [Child] of William Bleasdale & Alice
Abode: Henry St. Lytham
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 143, Entry 1143
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Richard Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Ellen
Born: 7 Jun 1884
Abode: 26 West Cliff Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 143, Entry 1144
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright & Alice Louisa
Born: 4 Jun 1884
Abode: N. Clifton St. Lytham
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 144, Entry 1145
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Annie Dickinson - [Child] of James Dickinson & Mary Jane
Abode: Sandhills Cottage Lytham
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 144, Entry 1146
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Shakeshaft - [Child] of John Shakeshaft, (Deceased) & Mary
Abode: S. Clifton St. Lytham
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 144, Entry 1147
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Cross - [Child] of George Cross & Alice
Abode: Woodlands nr Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 144, Entry 1148
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 15 Aug 1884 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mabel Crozier - [Child] of Robert Crozier & Sarah Ann
Abode: Clifton Square Lytham
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 144, Entry 1149
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Allanson - [Child] of William Roger Allanson & Emily
Abode: Clifton St. Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 144, Entry 1150
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Edith Elizabeth Howard - [Child] of Stephen Howard & Thomasine Elizabeth
Abode: Church Rd. Lytham
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 144, Entry 1151
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Oct 1884 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Hudson - [Child] of Joseph Hudson & Emma
Born: 9 Sep 1884
Abode: 20 Market Square Lytham
Occupation: Pork butcher
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 144, Entry 1152
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Oct 1884 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Phipps John Currin - [Child] of James Currin & Mary
Born: 16 Sep 1884
Abode: 34 Clifton St. Lytham
Occupation: Bootmaker
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 145, Entry 1153
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Oct 1884 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Carr - [Child] of George Carr & Elizabeth
Abode: North Houses nr Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 145, Entry 1154
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Oct 1884 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Beatrice May Willacy - [Child] of John Willacy & Clara
Abode: Lighthouse nr Lytham
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 145, Entry 1155
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Georgiena Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Harriet
Born: 15 Oct 1884
Abode: Church Road Lytham
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 145, Entry 1156
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Arthur William Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Ann
Born: 13 Oct 1884
Abode: East Cliff Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 145, Entry 1157
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Dec 1884 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Richard Knowles Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ann Jane
Born: 24 Oct 1884
Abode: Clifton St. Lytham
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 145, Entry 1158
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Dec 1884 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Gregson - [Child] of Henry Gregson & Ann
Born: 17 Oct 1884
Abode: 39 Westby St. Lytham
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 145, Entry 1159
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Dec 1884 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Cornelius Salthouse - [Child] of Cornelius Salthouse & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 10 Oct 1884
Abode: Clifton St. Lytham
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 145, Entry 1160
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 26 Dec 1884 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Beardsworth - [Child] of Frederick George Beardsworth & Emma Wilson
Born: 24 Oct 1884
Abode: 81 Ashgrove Wavertree
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 146, Entry 1161
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Ann Bell
Born: 14 Dec 1884
Abode: 29 Church Road
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 146, Entry 1162
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Elisabeth
Abode: North Houses Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 146, Entry 1163
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Albert Henry Chowns - [Child] of William Chowns & Elisabeth
Born: 29 Dec 1884
Abode: 8 Clifton St. Lytham
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 146, Entry 1164
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Alfred Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Emma
Abode: New Cottages Commonside Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 146, Entry 1165
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Esther Ellen
Born: 27 Oct 1884
Abode: Sandhill houses Lytham
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 146, Entry 1166
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Feb 1885 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Allen - [Child] of James Allen & Jane
Born: 11 Nov 1884
Abode: Watchwood Lodge Lytham
Occupation: Officer of R S P.C A
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 146, Entry 1167
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 16 Feb 1885 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mabel Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Jane
Born: 6 Dec 1884
Abode: Queen St. Lytham
Occupation: Hotel Keeper
Notes: P B [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 146, Entry 1168
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Edna Mary Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Henry Lloyd & Kate Edna
Abode: Fairlawn Stables Lytham
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 147, Entry 1169
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Winifred Thompson - [Child] of Alfred Thompson, Gentleman & Marian
Abode: 11 West Beach Lytham
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 147, Entry 1170
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Annie Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Annie
Abode: 5 North Clifton St. Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 147, Entry 1171
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Edith Holding - [Child] of Evan Holding & Mary
Abode: 32 Westby St. Lytham
Occupation: Ex Policeman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 147, Entry 1172
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Apr 1885 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Percy Robinson Bartram - [Child] of John William Bartram & Emily
Abode: 8 Hastings Place Lytham
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 147, Entry 1173
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Henry Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Margaret
Abode: 8 Henry St. Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 147, Entry 1174
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 22 May 1885 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ada Smith - [Child] of Alexander Smith & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 11 Feb 1885
Abode: Police Station Lytham
Occupation: Police Sergeant
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 147, Entry 1175
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Jun 1885 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Herbert Warbrick - [Child] of Robert Horace Warbrick & Ellen
Born: 20 Apr 1885
Abode: 12 Beach St. Lytham
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 147, Entry 1176
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Jul 1885 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles, (Deceased) & Matilda
Abode: East Cliffe Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Notes: P. B. received into the Church August 9 [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: M J Ransome
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 148, Entry 1177
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Maudsley - [Child] of James Maudsley & Alice
Born: 21 May 1885
Abode: Pleasant St. Lytham
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 148, Entry 1178
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 21 May 1885
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 148, Entry 1179
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Edward Loose - [Child] of Thomas Loose & Annie
Abode: Station Rd. Lytham
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 148, Entry 1180
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Aug 1885 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alister Macpherson Adam - [Child] of Alexander Adam & Theresa
Abode: Heaton Moor
Occupation: Cashier
Notes: P B [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 148, Entry 1181
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Vernon Claud Hill - [Child] of Frederick Henry Hill & Jessie Pauline
Born: 7 Jul 1885
Abode: Fairview Burnley
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 148, Entry 1182
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Edward Bickerstaffe Holt - [Child] of Henry Holt & Mary Jane
Abode: Ansdell Crossings
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 148, Entry 1183
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Kate Rainford - [Child] of Richard Rainford & Jane
Abode: Clifton St. Lytham
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 148, Entry 1184
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 18 Sep 1885 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Wentworth Pym - [Child] of Walter Ruthven Pym & Lucy Ann
Born: 18 Aug 1885
Abode: The Vicarage Wentworth Yorkshire
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 149, Entry 1185
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Oct 1885 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
George Carr - [Child] of George Carr & Elizabeth
Abode: N. Houses Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 149, Entry 1186
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Oct 1885 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Fred Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Margaret
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 149, Entry 1187
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Nov 1885 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Mary
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 149, Entry 1188
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Nov 1885 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Muriel Ashburn Cookson - [Child] of William Cookson & Jane
Abode: 7 Park St. Lytham
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 149, Entry 1189
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Nov 1885 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Henrietta Bleasdale - [Child] of William Bleasdale & Alice
Abode: Henry St. Lytham
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 149, Entry 1190
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Francis Sharrock - [Child] of Richard Sharrock & Ellen
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H B Hawkins
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 149, Entry 1191
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Next Page of Baptisms for 1886 - 1900