The Church of St Cuthbert, Lytham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Cuthbert in the Parish of Lytham
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1854 - 1900
Baptisms for 1854 - 1869
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Richard Simpson - Son of William Simpson & Jane
Abode: Peel
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Chrisr. Parker Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Rebecca Butcher - Daughter of Elizabeth Butcher, Singlewoman
Abode: Marton
Baptised by: Chrisr. Parker Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cornwell - Daughter of Henry Cornwell & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: [Abode and Occupation transposed in the Register]
Baptised by: Chrisr. Parker Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alexander McCleland - Son of David McCleland & Frances
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: [Abode and Occupation transposed in the Register]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cartmel - Daughter of John Cartmel & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Notes: [Abode and Occupation transposed in the Register]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Sep 1854 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Cartmel - Daughter of Robert Cartmel & Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Notes: [Entered out of sequence in Register. Abode and Occupation transposed]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Harry Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: 16 Horace St Ardwick Manchester
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Chrisr.Parker Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rhumer - Daughter of Thomas Rhumer & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 25 Oct 1854 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Moore - Daughter of John Moore & Eliza
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Jane Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Guard
Baptised by: Chrisr.Parker Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Jan 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Mercer - Daughter of John Mercer & Isabella
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Atkinson - Daughter of William Atkinson & Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Cartmel - Son of James Cartmel & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
George Josias Arbinson Cartmel - Son of George Cartmel & Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thistleton - Daughter of John Thistleton & Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Cartmel - Daughter of Nicholas Cartmel & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 21 Feb 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Nicholas Bailey - Son of William Bailey & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Cout - Son of John Cout & Mary Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: Chrisr.Parker Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Hesketh - Daughter of John Hesketh & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: [Abode and Occupation transposed in the Register]
Baptised by: Chrisr.Parker Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Jane Singleton - Daughter of Margery Singleton, Spinster
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: Chrisr.Parker Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Fenton - Daughter of William Fenton & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Henry Gregson - Son of James Gregson & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Robert Crookall - Son of Isabella Crookall, Spinster
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Greaves Forsythe - Son of Thos. Forsythe & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Apr 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Rimmer - Daughter of Geoffry Rimmer & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Atkinson - Daughter of Edward Atkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Hayhouses
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Chrisr.Parker Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Melling - Daughter of William Melling & Betty
Abode: Hayhouses
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Christopher Cartmel - Son of William Cartmel & Esther
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 29 Jun 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Miller - Daughter of Thomas Miller & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Richardson - Daughter of Oliver Richardson & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Henry Townsend - Son of Thos. Townsend & Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Jul 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Isabella Catherine Swarbrick - Daughter of Richard Swarbrick & Isabella
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parkinson Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Betty
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Aug 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Richard Pearson - Son of Richard Pearson & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Whiteside - Son of Richard Whiteside & Margery
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Wm. Robert Whiteside - Son of Richard Whiteside & Ruth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Josias Cartmel - Son of Robert Cartmel & Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 24 Aug 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Swarbrick - Son of William Swarbrick & Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Eaves - Son of Moore Eaves & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Christopher Warbrick - Son of Richard Warbrick & Isabella
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
[unnamed] Richardson - [Child] of Henry Richardson & Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 19 Sep 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Simpson - Daughter of Edward Simpson & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Martha Knowles - Daughter of Richard Knowles & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Whalley - Daughter of James Whalley & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Burton - Daughter of Thos. Burton & Agnes
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Whiteside - Son of William Whiteside & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of Edd. Parkinson & Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ann Melling - Daughter of John Melling & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Frances Jane Macleland - Daughter of David Macleland & Frances
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Frances Ann Cartmel - Daughter of George Cartmel & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Cartmel - Son of James Cartmel & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Gillett - Son of Thomas Gillett & Jennet
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Mercer - Son of William Mercer & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Greaves - Son of John Greaves & Jemima
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Father's first name originally entered as Thomas, then deleted and replaced
with John]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Barrow - Son of John Barrow & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Gillett - Daughter of John Gillett & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - Daughter of James Simpson & Catherine
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Francis Richardson - Son of Catherine Richardson, Spinster
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Catherine Augusta Wilson - Daughter of Frederick Augustus Wilson & Catherine
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Apr 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ann Ellison - Daughter of James Ellison & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eastham - Daughter of Henry Eastham & Ruth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Whitsun [entered under date]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Wm. Roger Allanson - Son of Thos. Allanson & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Atkinson - Daughter of Thos. Atkinson & Frances
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Jun 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Jane Naples - Daughter of Ferdinand Naples & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Notes: St.Barnabus [entered in date column]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Jun 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Jane Pye - Daughter of Joseph Pye & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Albert Charles Houseman - Son of Elizabeth Houseman, Spinster
Abode: Lytham
Notes: St.Peter [entered in date column]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 27 May 1854 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Flora Pawlyna Hetty Barbara Clifton - Daughter of Charles Frederick Clifton, Esquire & Edith Maud
Born: 13 Feb 1854
Abode: Park Lane [London]
Notes: [Baptism details not recorded in the Register, but taken from a Baptism
Certificate held between pages 8 and 9. Issued from the parish of St George, Hanover
Square, London on 17 Jun 1854 and signed by Rich. Shaw Assistant Clerk. Baptism (record
number 222) performed by Lord Wriothesley Russell M.A. Canon of Windsor, Rector of
Chenies Bucks. and Deputy Clerk of the Closet of the Queen]
Baptised by: Wriothesley Russell Rector of Chenies
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 9
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkin - Daughter of Gilbert Wilkin & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - Daughter of Robt. Knowles & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Hugh Cartmel - Son of George Cartmel & Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Rebecca Whiteside - Daughter of James Whiteside & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Whiteside - Son of James Whiteside & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Ann Eaves - Daughter of Jane Eaves, Spinster
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Jul 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Charles Murton - Son of George Murton, Gentleman & Hannah
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Cartmel - Daughter of John Cartmel & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Walter Loose - Son of William Loose & Elizabeth Frances
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 Sep 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Salthouse - Daughter of Ellen Salthouse, Spinster
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Sep 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Clara Jane Float - Daughter of John Float & Selina
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 15 Sep 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Richd. Peet. Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cardwell - Son of Wm. Cardwell & Grace
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Melling - Son of Wm. Melling & Betty
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Nicholas Cartmel - Son of Robert Cartmel & Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Dec 1856 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Geoffry Rimmer - Son of Geoffry Rimmer & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 29 Jan 1857 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Joshua Moore - Son of John Moore & Eliza
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Atkinson - Son of Thomas Atkinson & Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Isabella Pearson - Daughter of Richd. Pearson & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Feb 1857 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Grace Jane Bayley - Daughter of William Bayley & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Mar 1857 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Catherine Georgina Livesey - Daughter of John Livesey & Martha
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Willacy - Daughter of Matthew Willacy & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Melling - Son of Elizabeth Melling, Spinster
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bilsborough - Daughter of Richd. Bilsborough & Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Mercer - Son of John Mercer & Isabella
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 May 1857 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Swarbrick - Daughter of William Swarbrick & Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 27 May 1857 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Miller - Son of Thomas Miller & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: David Hewitt Offg.Minister
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Jun 1857 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Grace Cartmel - Daughter of William Cartmel & Grace
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Cartmel - Son of William Cartmel & Esther
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Charles Plowman Whalley - Son of James Whalley & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Joseph John Thomson - Son of Joseph James Thomson & Emma
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Bookseller
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Cartmel - Daughter of Nicholas Cartmel & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Candlish - Son of Jas. Candlish & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Eastham - Son of Henry Eastham & Ruth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Marjery Barrow - Daughter of John Barrow & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Eastham - Daughter of Richard Eastham & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Atkinson - Daughter of Edward Atkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Cross - Daughter of William Cross & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Rymer - Son of Thomas Rymer & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Sailor
Notes: St Luke [entered in date column instead of a date]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
George Cartmell - Son of James Cartmell & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R P H Brown Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Cartmell - Daughter of Robert Cartmell & Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R P H Brown Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Rebecca Eaves - Daughter of William Eaves & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R P H Brown Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 30 Nov 1857 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Annie Sophia Wartenberg - Daughter of Siegfried Wartenberg & Annie
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Jeweller
Notes: St Andrew [entered in date column instead of a date]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Dec 1857 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cartmel - Daughter of John Cartmel & Marjery
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Dec 1857 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Dec 1857 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thos. Webster - Son of Alice Webster, Spinster
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 21 Dec 1857 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Cardwell - Son of Thomas Cardwell & Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: St Thomas Day [entered in the date column instead of a date]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Hugh Cartmel - Son of George Cartmel & Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Jamison - Daughter of James Jamison & Margt.
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Whiteside - Son of Catherine Whiteside, Spinster
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Jan 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Isabella Whiteside - Daughter of William Whiteside & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Epiphany [entered in date column instead of a date]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Jan 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Frederick Augustus Wilson - Son of Frederick Augustus Wilson & Catherine
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Feb 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Sanderson - Daughter of John Sanderson & Rachel
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Feb 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Whiteside - Daughter of Richd. Whiteside & Marjery
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Jane
Born: 18 Nov 1857
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Feb 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Jane Atkinson - Daughter of William Atkinson & Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Butler - Daughter of Edward Butler & Rachel
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Knowles - Daughter of Richd. Knowles & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Sailor
Notes: Easter Day [entered in date column instead of a date]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Sarah Richardson - Daughter of Oliver Richardson & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Notes: Easter Day [entered in date column instead of a date]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Marjery Fenton - Daughter of Wm. Fenton & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Easter Day [entered in date column instead of a date]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Warbrick - Daughter of Richd. Warbrick & Isabella
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: Easter Day [entered in date column instead of a date]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Eaves - Son of Moore Eaves & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Milling - Daughter of John Milling & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - Son of Robert Wilson & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Singleton - Son of Marjery Singleton, Spinster
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Isabella Melling - Daughter of William Melling & Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
George Barratt - Son of Joseph Barratt & Maria
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Jun 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Cartmel - Son of William Cartmel & Grace
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Timothy James Swarbrick - Son of Richd. Swarbrick & Isabella
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Knowles - Daughter of Robt. Knowles & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Gillett - Daughter of Lawrence Gillett & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Lawrence Wilkin - Son of Gilbert Wilkin & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Oliver Richardson - Son of Henry Richardson & Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Ormond - Daughter of Robert Ormond & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Cartmel - Daughter of Willm. Cartmel & Esther
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Bradford Manchester
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Townsend - Daughter of Thomas Townsend & Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Agnes Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Richard Whiteside - Son of James Whiteside & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Wolfe - Son of Hugh Wolfe & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Hannah Dugdale - Daughter of George Dugdale & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Robert Fisher - Son of Thos. Fisher & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thos. Hoggarth - Son of John Hoggarth & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Eleanor Float - Daughter of John Float & Selina
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thos. Pearson - Son of Wm. Pearson & Charity
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: D Hewitt Offg.Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - Son of Richd. Pearson & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Mercer - Daughter of John Mercer & Isabella
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Barrow - Son of John Barrow & Margt.
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Jan 1859 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Cookson - Son of George Cookson & Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: L? Jany 1 [Unable to decipher the word above the date of Baptism. Entered out
of sequence in the Register]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Jan 1859 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Epiphany [entered in date column instead of the date]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Mercer - Son of William Mercer & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greaves - Daughter of John Greaves & Jemima
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 24 Feb 1859 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Garnett - Son of James Garnett & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: The Feast of St.Matthias [entered in date column instead of a date]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 24 Feb 1859 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Garnett - Son of James Garnett & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: The Feast of St.Matthias [entered in date column instead of a date]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 24 Feb 1859 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Anne Garnett - Daughter of James Garnett & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: The Feast of St.Matthias [entered in date column instead of a date]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 24 Feb 1859 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Garnett - Son of James Garnett & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: The Feast of St.Matthias [entered in date column instead of a date]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Eastham - Son of Henry Eastham & Ruth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Cartmel - Daughter of Josias Cartmel & Catherine
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 30 Mar 1859 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
George Miller - Son of James Miller & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Loose - Son of William Loose & Frances
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Apr 1859 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Hogg - Daughter of Robert Hogg, Gentleman & Annie
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Thomasine Willacy - Daughter of Matthew Willacy & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Servant
Notes: Palm Sunday [entered in date column instead of a date, but possibly the 17th
April in 1859]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Bilsboro. - Son of Richd. Bilsboro. & Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Notes: St. Philip & St. James [entered in date column instead of a date]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 May 1859 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Annie Bailey - Daughter of Wm. Bailey & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Edward Newfoundland (Bishop)
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 May 1859 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Keith Dowding - Daughter of Wm. Chas. Dowding & Annie Marishall Hezekiah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Clerk M A
Baptised by: Edward Newfoundland (Bishop)
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 21 May 1859 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
George Richard Lennock - [Child] of George Lennock, Gentleman & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: R R Bloxam Chaplain R N Rector of Harlaston
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Eaves - Daughter of William Eaves & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: Jun 1859 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Simpson - Son of James Simpson & Catherine
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Date of month omitted, but entered between June 5th and July 3rd in the Register]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Jonathan Allanson - Son of Thomas Allanson & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Singleton - Son of Joseph Singleton & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Kitton M.A.Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Richd. Whiteside - Son of William Whiteside & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 24 Aug 1859 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Cartmell - [Child] of William Cartmell & Grace
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: W. C. Dowding Offg.Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Nicholas Sanderson - Son of John Sanderson & Rachel
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Nancy Cross - Daughter of William Cross & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Surname originally entered as Cartmel, then deleted and replaced with Cross]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Edward Cornelius Bryning - Son of James Bryning & Magdalen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret McCleland - Daughter of David Thomson McCleland & Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Wm. Richd. Allen Crookall - Son of Thos. Crookall & Eliza Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 23 Aug 1859 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Gilbert Theophilus Clifton Abney Hastings - Son of Charles Frederick Abney Hastings, Gentleman & Edith Maud
Abode: Willesby Hill
Notes: [Baptism details not recorded in the Register, but taken from a slip of paper
held between pages 24 and 25] Baptisms solemnised in the Parish of Willesby in the
County of Derby in the year 1859. [Record number] 43. I hereby certify that the above
writing is a correct extract from the Register of Baptisms in the Parish of Willesby in
the county of Derby.Witness my hand G Lloyd Perp. Curate Augt.18th 1859
Baptised by: G Lloyd Pap? Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 25
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Jane Warbrick - Daughter of Richard Warbrick & Isabella
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 23 Mar 1860 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Jas. Andrew Herbert Caunce - Son of James Caunce & Mary Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: W. C. Dowding Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of Robert Wilson & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Grace Whiteside - Daughter of John Whiteside & Margery
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Atkinson - Daughter of Edward Atkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Rebecca Melling - Daughter of William Melling & Jane
Abode: Westby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Isabella Knowles - Daughter of Robert Knowles & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Cartmel - Son of William Cartmel & Esther
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Jane Hesketh - Daughter of John Hesketh & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Bonny - Son of William Bonny & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Eastham - Son of Richd. Eastham & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Jane Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ann Jane Gillett - Daughter of Lawrence Gillett & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Cartmel - Son of James Cartmel & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labour[er]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Willacy - Daughter of Matthew Willacy & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Servant Man
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Melling - Daughter of John Melling & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 16 Aug 1860 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Richard Stuart Lake - Son of Percy Godfrey Botfield Lake & Margaret
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Capt and Adjutant 3rd Royal Lancashire Militia
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mercer - Daughter of John Mercer & Isabella
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Oliver Cartmel - Son of John Cartmel & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Nicholas Barrow - Son of John Barrow & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Fisher - Son of Thomas Fisher & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Jane Fisher - Daughter of Robert Fisher & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Gilbert Wilkin - Son of Gilbert Wilkin & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Guard
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Grace Cookson - Daughter of Robert Cookson & Agnes
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Anne Pearson - Daughter of Richd. Pearson & Charity
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 30 Nov 1860 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Charles Loose - Son of William Loose & Elizabeth Frances
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: St.Andrew's Day [entered in date column instead of a date]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Cartmel - Son of George Cartmel & Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Jane Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Betty
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Pearson - Daughter of Richd. Pearson & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 Feb 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Catherine Thistlethwaite - Daughter of Richard Thistlethwaite & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Clergyman
Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 22 Oct 1860 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Henry Cecil Plantagenet Abney Hastings - Son of Charles Frederick Abney Hastings, Gentleman & Lady Edith Maude
Abode: Willesby Hill
Notes: [Baptism details not recorded in the Register, but taken from a slip of paper
held between pages 28 and 29]
Baptised by: Marmaduke Vavasour Vicar of Ashby- de-le-Zouche
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 29
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Whiteside - Son of James Whiteside & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Mar 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Charles Barton - Son of William Barton & Mary Age?
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Apr 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Lawrence Bailey - Son of William Bailey & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Joseph Fowler - Son of Henry Fowler & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Keeper
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
George Garnett - Son of James Garnett & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Wm. Greaves - Son of John Greaves & Jemima
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Grace Richardson - Daughter of Henry Richardson & Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Apr 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
George Murton - Son of George Murton & Hannah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Joseph Bryning - Son of James Bryning & Magdalen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
George Cross - Son of William Cross & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Atkinson - Daughter of Thomas Atkinson & Frances
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Eastham - Daughter of Henry Eastham & Ruth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Fenton Fenton - Son of William Fenton & Mary
Abode: Heyhouses
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. P. Lanchester Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Jane Worthington - Daughter of Margery Worthington, Single Woman
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Jun 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Cartmel - Daughter of William Cartmel & Grace
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Licensed Victualer
Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Caroline Mercer - Daughter of William Mercer & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Billsborough - Daughter of Richard Billsborough & Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Job Beattie - Son of Robert Beattie & Mary Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Shepherd
Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 25 Jul 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Andrew Caunce - [Child] of James Caunce & Mary Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite Offg. Minister.
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Agnes Knowles - [Child] of Richard Knowles & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 29 Aug 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Agnes Burton - Daughter of Agnes Burton
Abode: Lytham
Notes: A Widow. The child illegitimate. R.T.
Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Farrar - [Child] of James Farrar & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Catharine
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Henry Shore Myers - [Child] of Frederick Myers & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Sarah Cartmel - Daughter of Robert Cartmel & Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 28 Oct 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Timperley - Daughter of Samuel Timperley & Lucy
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Spinster
Notes: [Minister has recorded Spinster as the Occupation, but there is no indication
that the Parents were not married]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 28 Oct 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
George Herbert Float - Son of John Float & Selina
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margt. Elizabeth Cookson - Daughter of Thomas Cookson & Mary Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Swarbrick - Son of William Swarbrick & Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Isabella Tipping - Daughter of Edward Tipping & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Oliver Richardson - Son of Francis Richardson & Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Cartmel - Daughter of Josias Cartmel & Catherine
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Whiteside - Son of William Whiteside & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Jemson - Son of James Jemson & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Henry Evans - Son of John Evans & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eaves - Daughter of William Eaves & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Emily Ann Worthington - Daughter of George Worthington & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 24 Feb 1862 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - Daughter of Robert Wilson & Betsy
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Joseph Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
George Warbrick - Son of Richard Warbrick & Isabella
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Fisher - Son of Robert Fisher & Ellen
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Barrow - Son of John Barrow & Margaret
Abode: Commonside Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 29 May 1862 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Cartmel - Son of William Cartmel & Grace
Abode: Hayhouses
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Florence Laver - Daughter of Benjamin Laver & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Richard Bonny - Son of William Bonny & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Joseph Walsh - Son of Richd. Walsh & Rebecca
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Cordwinder
Notes: [The Entry number in the Register has been mis-printed as 289]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Jul 1862 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Grace Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Jul 1862 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Nicholas Noden - Son of William Noden & Catherine
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Clerk in P O
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 18 Jul 1862 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Cunnington - Daughter of Thomas Cunnington & Doris
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: Charles G Harvey
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John William Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: Aug 1862 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Robert Knowles - Son of Robert Knowles & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Date of month omitted, possibly the 2nd or 3rd of August]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Aug 1862 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves Smith - Son of John Smith & Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Railway Guard
Notes: [Entered out of sequence in Register]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Hull - Son of Joseph Hull & Anna
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: C.G.Harvey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Richard Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite Off.Min
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Allanson - [Child] of Thomas Allanson & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite Off.Min
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Jane Wade - [Child] of Richard Wade & Margery
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite Off.Min
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Philip Harling Thistlethwaite - [Child] of Richard Thistlethwaite & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Clergyman
Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Oct 1862 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mabel Katherine Lake - Daughter of Percy Godfrey Botfield Lake & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Captain
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Eastham - Daughter of Henry Eastham & Ruth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite Off. Min
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Richard Lang - Son of Edward Lang & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Robert Cartmel - Son of James Cartmel & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite Off. Min
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Melrose - Son of Robert Melrose & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Shepherd
Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite Off. Min
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Dec 1862 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Edith Caunce - Daughter of James Caunce & Mary Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Gillett - [Child] of Laurence Gillett & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ch.G Harvey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Richard Jameson - [Child] of James Jameson & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ch.G Harvey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Crookall - [Child] of Ann Crookall, Spinster
Abode: Lytham
Notes: [Father's name originally entered as Thomas McEvor?, then deleted]
Baptised by: Ch.G Harvey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Wilkin - Daughter of Gilbert Wilkin & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ch.G Harvey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margt. Atkinson - Daughter of Edward Atkinson & Betty
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ch.G Harvey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Charles Cartmel - Son of Richd. Cartmel & Margt.
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Cross - Son of William Cross & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: Apr 1863 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Isabella Ormond - [Child] of Catherine Ormond, Spinster
Abode: Lytham
Notes: [Ink blot obscuring the date, but entered in the Register between March 1st and
April 5th]
Baptised by: Ch.G Harvey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Robert Whiteside - [Child] of James Whiteside & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Harvey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
[unnamed] Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: [Baptised's first name omitted from the Register]
Baptised by: Ch.G Harvey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Melling - [Child] of John Melling & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ch.G Harvey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Jane Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ch.G Harvey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 13 May 1863 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Henry Harris Hewitt Dowding - Son of Wm. Charles Dowding & Sarah Agnes
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Clerk M. A.
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Richard William Willacy - [Child] of Matthew Willacy & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: Ch.G Harvey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Jun 1863 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Tipping - Son of Ed. Tipping & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised by: Charles G Harvey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Jun 1863 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Emmeline Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Charles G Harvey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Jun 1863 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Walsh - Son of Rd. Walsh & Rebecca
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Cordwinder
Baptised by: Charles Harvey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Jun 1863 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Richard Jemson - Son of Richd. Jemson & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Charles Harvey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Jun 1863 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - Daughter of Robt. Wilson & Betsy
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles Harvey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson - Son of Edward Simpson & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Charles Harvey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Richard Knowles - Son of Richard Knowles & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: Charles G Harvey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Cookson - Daughter of Thomas Cookson & Mary Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Charles G Harvey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Betsy Fisher - Daughter of James Fisher & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles G Harvey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Melling - Son of Thomas Melling & Agnes
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: Charles G Harvey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hull Eaves - Daughter of Moore Eaves & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: Charles G Harvey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Richard Bilsborough - Son of Richard Bilsborough & Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Baptised by: Charles G Harvey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Agnes
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Charles G Harvey
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
George William Gillett - [Child] of James Gillett & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: Charles G Harvey
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of George Worthington & Sarah Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Eliza Mary Garnett - Daughter of Jas. Garnett & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Fisher - [Child] of Robert Fisher & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles G Harvey
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Eaves - [Child] of William Eaves & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles G Harvey
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mercer - [Child] of William Mercer & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles G Harvey
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Eaves - [Child] of Alexander Eaves & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles G Harvey
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Robert Gillett - [Child] of Cuthbert Gillett & Nancy
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles G Harvey
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 24 Dec 1863 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Anne Wilson - Daughter of John Rawstron Wilson, Gentleman & Martha
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Isabella Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Anderson - Son of Wm. Anderson & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Whiteside - Son of John Whiteside & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Wm. Candlish - Son of Alexr. Candlish & Ellen
Notes: [Record partially completed then deleted]
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Wm. Shepherd - Son of Levi Shepherd & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 Jan 1864 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Eastham - Daughter of Wm. Eastham & Agnes
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Cartmell - Daughter of Josias Cartmell & Catherine
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: ?keeper
Baptised by: Charles G Harvey
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Mar 1864 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Annie Walker - Daughter of Frances Jane Walker, Spinster
Abode: Cheetham Hill
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Mar 1864 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Louisa Walker - Daughter of Frances Jane Walker, Spinster
Abode: Cheetham Hill
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Mar 1864 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Thomas Walker - Son of Frances Jane Walker, Spinster
Abode: Cheetham Hill
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Lang - Son of Edward Lang & Margt.
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Charles G Harvey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Drinkwater - Son of John Drinkwater & Grace
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles G Harvey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Barrow - [Child] of John Barrow & Margt.
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles G Harvey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jameson - [Child] of James Jameson & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Charles G Harvey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ada Blanche Caunce - Daughter of James Caunce & Mary Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Chemist
Notes: St.Mark's Day [entered in date column instead of a date]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Whiteside - Son of William Whiteside & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: St.Phillip & St. James [entered in date column instead of a date]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Richd. Warbrick - Son of Richd. Warbrick & Isabella
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: St.Phillip & St. James [entered in date column instead of a date]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Lewis - Son of James Lewis & Harriet
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: St.Phillip & St. James [entered in date column instead of a date]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margt. Thistlethwaite - Daughter of Richd. Thistlethwaite & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Wm. Hardman - Son of Thos. Hardman & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 29 Jun 1864 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Float - Son of John Float & Selina
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Butler
Notes: St.Peter's Day [entered in date column instead of a date]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 29 Jun 1864 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Wharton - Daughter of John Warburton Wharton & Mary Ellen
Abode: Bath
Occupation: Clerk Priest
Notes: St.Peter's Day [entered in date column instead of a date]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Isabella Cartmel - Daughter of George Cartmel & Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Bonny - Daughter of Wm. Bonny & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Robert Vile Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Mary Jane
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 18 Jul 1864 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Sarah Annie Evans - Daughter of John Evans & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Robert Hull - Son of Joseph Hull & Hannah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margt. Ann Candlish - Daughter of William Candlish & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Nicholas Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite Off. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hornby - Daughter of William Hornby & Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite Off. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves Smith - Son of John Smith & Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite Off. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Anna Sager - Daughter of Edward Sager & Ruth Naomi
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Keeper
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Annie Beatrice Stelfox - Daughter of John Stelfox & Elizabeth
Abode: Accrington
Occupation: Land Surveyor
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Fisher - Son of Robt. Fisher & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Joseph Cartmel - Son of Elizabeth Cartmel, Spinster
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 14 Dec 1864 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Benjamin Darbyshire - Son of Allan Darbyshire & Margt.
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Betsy Cookson - Daughter of William Cookson & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Jan 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cross - Daughter of Wm. Cross & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Epiphany [entered in date column instead of a date]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 16 Feb 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Isabella Hesketh - Daughter of Wm. Hesketh & Agnes
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cartmel - Daughter of James Cartmel & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ann Jane Tipping - Daughter of Edward Tipping & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Robt. Henry Knowles - Son of Robert Knowles & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John James Allanson - Son of Thos. Allanson & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 22 Mar 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Kathrine Anderson - Daughter of Wm. Anderson & Margt.
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 22 Mar 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Robert Bonny Fisher - Son of Cornelius Fisher & Catherine
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ann Townsends - Daughter of Thomas Townsends & Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Jenett Butcher - Daughter of James Butcher & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Grace Whiteside - Daughter of Richd. Whiteside & Margery
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Hull - Daughter of Robert Hull & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ann Melling - Daughter of George Melling & Rachel
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: Apr 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Richd. Wilkin - Son of Gilbert Wilkin & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Date of month not recorded, but entered in the Register between the 2nd and
the 8th April]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: Apr 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Wilkin - Son of Gilbert Wilkin & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Twins [Date of month not recorded, but entered in the Register between the 2nd
and the 8th April]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Apr 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Richd. Knowles - Son of Richd. Knowles & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: W. H. Podmore Curate
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Apr 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Annie Maria Lunt - Daughter of Thomas Lunt & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: Blackpool
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cookson - Daughter of Thomas Cookson & Mary Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Gillett - Son of Cuthbert Gillett & Nancy
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Whiteside - Daughter of John Whiteside & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Whiteside - Son of William Whiteside & Betty
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Date of month not entered but recorded between two entries dated 4th June]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Eastham - Daughter of Henry Eastham & Ruth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ann Hardman - Daughter of William Hardman & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Noden - Son of Wm. Noden & Catherine
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Post Officer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Jul 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson - Son of Ed. Simpson & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Jul 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Fisher - Son of Jas. Fisher & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Jul 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margt. Cartmel - Daughter of Robert Cartmel & Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Jul 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Melling - Daughter of John Melling & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 25 Jul 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Eastham - Daughter of George Eastham & Dorothy
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Robert Welsh - Son of Richd. Welsh & Rebecca
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Surname has been recorded as Walsh in all other entries]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Eckley Eckley - Son of Thomas Eckley & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Photographer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Emma Eckley - Daughter of John Eckley & Mary
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Aug 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Arthur Frederick Lake - Son of Percy Godfrey Botfield Lake & Margaret
Abode: Walton le Dale
Occupation: Captain 3rd Lancashire
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 8 Sep 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Isabella Parkinson - Daughter of Wm. Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Betty Pearson - Daughter of Richard Pearson & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Richard Lang - Son of Edward Lang & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Simpson - Son of James Simpson & Catherine
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Alfred Gillett - Son of James Gillett & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Cartmell - Son of Margaret Cartmell, Spinster
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Louisa Worthington - Daughter of George Worthington & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ann Gillett - Daughter of Lawrence Gillett & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Wm. Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Jameson - Son of James Jameson & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Arthur Mercer - Son of William Mercer & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Hellen Cookson - Daughter of Richard Cookson & Margaret Agnes
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Warbrick - Daughter of Richard Warbrick & Isabella
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Knowles - Son of Richard Knowles & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Eaves - Daughter of Wm. Eaves & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Candish - Son of Alexander Candish & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Betty Hesketh - Daughter of Wm. Hesketh & Agnes
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Richd. Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 May 1866 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Gregson - Posthumous son of Joseph Gregson, [Deceased] & Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Ascension Day [Entered in date column instead of a date. Calculated to be the
11th May 1866]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 19 Jun 1866 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Fanny Agnes Large - Daughter of Henry Large & Mary Bateman
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of Mary Rothwell, Spinster
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thos. Henry Smith - Son of John Smith & Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Emily Sager - Daughter of Edward Sager & Ruth Naomi
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Keeper
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Anna Maria Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Eaves - Son of Thomas Eaves & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Keeper
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - Daughter of William Hardman & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 29 Aug 1866 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Eliza Knowles - Daughter of Wm. Knowles & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - Son of Robt. Fisher & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Richd. Richardson - Son of George Richardson & Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Janet Butcher - Daughter of Richd. Butcher & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Oct 1866 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hull - Daughter of Joseph Hull & Hannah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Cookson - Son of William Cookson & Ellen
Abode: Twiggy Hills
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Eaves - Son of Alexander Eaves & Elizabeth
Abode: Head Room Gate
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margt. Ann Greaves - Daughter of James Greaves & Martha
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 23 Nov 1866 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Albert Float - Son of John Float & Selina
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
George Garnet - Son of James Garnet & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 12 Dec 1866 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Bowling - Daughter of Thos. Bowling & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 10 Jan 1867 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Byrne - Daughter of James Byrne & Eleanor Cicely
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Betty Moore - Daughter of Alexander Moore & Catherine
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Charles G Harvey Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Bonney - Son of William Bonney & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: Charles G Harvey Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Webster - Son of William Webster & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Cardwell - Son of Isabella Cardwell, Spinster
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Robert Bretherton - Son of Ann Bretherton, Spinster
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Liddell Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Cross - Daughter of William Cross & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Whiteside - Daughter of Jane Whiteside, Spinster
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 18 Apr 1867 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Frederick Henry Brown - Son of James Brown & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Whiteside - Daughter of John Whiteside & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Bretherton - Son of Isabella Bretherton, Spinster
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Cookson - Son of Thomas Cookson & Mary Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Cartmel - Daughter of James Cartmel & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Fred Eckley - Son of Thomas Eckley & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Artist
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Hornby - Daughter of William Hornby & Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Susannah Walsh - Daughter of Richard Walsh & Rebecca
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - Son of James Fisher & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Gillett - Daughter of George Gillett & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Coachman
Notes: [Surname altered from Walker to Gillett, first names of Parents also amended]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Henry Myerscough - Son of Thomas Walker Myerscough & Betsy
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Butcher - Daughter of Richard Butcher & Betty
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Grace Melling - Daughter of George Melling & Rachel
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 9 Oct 1867 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Emily Brown Dewhurst - Daughter of Thomas Dewhurst & Annie
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Whiteside - Daughter of Richard Whiteside & Margery
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Whiteside - Daughter of William Whiteside & Betty
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite Off.Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Nov 1867 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Nicholas Cartmell - Son of Richard Cartmell & Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Entered out of sequence in the Register]
Baptised by: W. H. Self Off. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Lang - Daughter of Edward Lang & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Henry Melling - Son of John Melling & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Richard Butcher - Son of James Butcher & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Latus - Daughter of John Latus & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Jan 1868 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Crookhall Fisher - Son of Cornelius Fisher & Catherine
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Hull - Daughter of Robert Hull & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Cookson - Son of William Cookson & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cookson - Daughter of Mary Cookson, Spinster
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Warbrick - Daughter of Richard Warbrick & Isabella
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Richard Anderton Cookson - Son of Richard Cookson & Margaret Agnes
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Samuel Done - Son of George Done & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Eaves - Daughter of William Eaves & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Edward Tipping - Son of Edward Tipping & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Sarah Simpson - Daughter of Edward Simpson & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Robert Moore - Son of Alexander Moore & Catherine
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Peter Hall - Son of Robert Hall & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 23 May 1868 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Maud Louisa Fair - Daughter of Thomas Fair & Louisa
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Thomas Cross - Son of William Cross & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Jane Gillett - Daughter of John Gillett & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Horace J Wood Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ann Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Isabella
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: Horace J Wood Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Gillett - Son of James Gillett & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: Horace J Wood Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Richard Richardson - Son of Ellen Richardson, Spinster
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: Horace J Wood Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Jane Jemson - Daughter of Thomas Jemson & Ellen Jemson
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Horace J Wood Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jemson - Daughter of James Jemson & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Horace J Wood Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Charles Lewis - Son of Samuel Lewis & Harriet
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Allinson - Daughter of Thomas Allinson & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Robert Napier Mercer - Son of William Mercer & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Guard
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 21 Aug 1868 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Arthur Kershaw - Son of John Kershaw, Gentleman & Sarah Ann
Abode: Lytham
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Fenton - Son of William Fenton & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Jane Hesketh - Daughter of William Hesketh & Agnes
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Robert Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Eliza
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 29 Sep 1868 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Edward Sager - Son of Edward Sager & Ruth Naomi
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Oct 1868 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Robert Wilkin - Son of Gilbert Wilkin & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ann Wilkin - Daughter of Gilbert Wilkin & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Cecil Fisher - Son of Luke Fisher & Agnes
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: M D
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alfred Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Sarah
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 15 Dec 1868 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Branthwaite Dewhurst - Son of Thomas Dewhurst & Annie
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - Daughter of George Richardson & Jane
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Emily Whiteside - Daughter of John Whiteside & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Henry Cookson - Son of Thomas Cookson & Mary Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
James Bonny - Son of James Bonny & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Agnes Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
George Cookson - Son of William Cookson & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of William Hardman & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Nicholas Johnson - Son of Margaret Johnson, Spinster
Abode: Lytham
Notes: [Father's first name originally entered as Nicholas, then deleted]
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Moore Eaves - Son of Moore Eaves & Alice
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Myerscough - Son of Thomas Walker Myerscough & Betsy
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Isabella Warbrick - Daughter of Richard Warbrick & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 May 1869 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ellen Fisher - Daughter of Cornelius Fisher & Catherine
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 25 May 1869 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ethel Fair - Daughter of Thomas Fair & Louisa
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John James Whiteside - Son of Christopher Whiteside & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Gillett - Daughter of George Gillett & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Isabella Salthouse - Daughter of Antony Salthouse & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Cookson - Daughter of Richard Cookson & Margaret Agnes
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Henry Bonney - Son of William Bonney & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Emma Jane Maude Eckley - Daughter of Thomas Eckley & Mary
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Fisher - Daughter of Robert Fisher & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 24 Aug 1869 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Bennett - Daughter of Joseph Bennett & Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 24 Aug 1869 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Selena Bennett - Daughter of Joseph Bennett & Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 24 Aug 1869 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Ann Bennett - Daughter of Joseph Bennett & Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Gertrude Hodgson - Daughter of John Jacob Hodgson & Laura Annie
Abode: London
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
George Moore - Son of Alexander Moore & Catherine
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 11 Sep 1869 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Richard Piers Whittington - Son of Richard Thomas Whittington & Julia Margaret
Abode: Thornhill Lees
Occupation: Priest
Baptised by: Piers? Neals?
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
John Cartmell - Son of Richard Cartmell & Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Mary Lang - Daughter of Edward Lang & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 26 Oct 1869 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Helen Maud Dowding - Daughter of William Charles Dowding & Sarah Agnes
Abode: Great Eccleston
Occupation: Clerk in orders
Notes: (N.B. Baptised at Caen in France in Nov 1867) W.L.W.
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Charles Done - Son of George Done & Margaret
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jemson - Daughter of Thomas Jemson & Ellen
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
William Fisher - Son of James Fisher & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Eleanor Cecily Jane Crozier - Daughter of Robert Crozier & Sarah Ann
Abode: Bacup
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 30 Nov 1869 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Fisher - Son of William Fisher & Ann
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1470929
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Cuthbert, Lytham, Lancs.
Margaret Cartmell - Daughter of James Cartmell & Elizabeth
Abode: Lytham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R B Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1900, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1470929