The Church of St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea in the County of -- Lancashire --
Baptisms at
St Anne
in the
Parish of Lytham St Annes
Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1898 - 1900
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Alan Greaves - Child of William Greaves & Mary
Abode: Kilnhouse Lane
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Dorothy May Hornby - Child of Robert Lingard Hornby & Elizabeth
Abode: St. Anne's on the Sea
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fisher - Child of James Fisher & Elizabeth
Abode: Church Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Jul 1898 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
John Cartmell - Child of John Merlas Cartmell & Annie
Abode: Leach Lane
Occupation: Farm labourer
Notes: P [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: C. H. Ellison
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Mona Florence Holt - Child of John Holt, Gentleman & Ada Florence
Abode: Park Road
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Frank Wilson - Child of Fred Wilson & Blanche Agnes
Abode: Kiln House Lane
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Harold Walton - Child of Thompson Walton & Ellen
Abode: Church Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Doris Swarbrick - Child of George Swarbrick & Annie
Abode: Church Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jackson - Child of David Jackson & Elizabeth Eleanor
Abode: Twiggy Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Harold Eaves - Child of Elizabeth Eaves
Abode: Mellings Lane
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Aug 1898 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Alice Pickup - Child of John Pickup & Sarah
Abode: Park Road
Occupation: Baker
Notes: P. Rec'd. 13. XI. 98 [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Sep 1898 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Charles William Steeden - Child of Frederick Steeden & Eliza
Abode: St. David's Road
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Sep 1898 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
William Melling - Child of William Melling & Mary
Abode: St. David's Road
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Sep 1898 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Annie Beatrice Melling - Child of Thomas Melling & Sarah
Abode: Church Road
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Sep 1898 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Robert Malcolm Main - Child of Robert Main & Alice
Abode: The Crescent
Occupation: Hair-dresser
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Sep 1898 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Zoe Alberta Clare Moody - Child of Albert John Moody & Annie
Abode: Orchard Road
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Sep 1898 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Eveline Bannister - Child of Thomas Bannister & Martha Amy
Abode: Olivene S. Anne's Road East
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: W. G. Terry
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 30 Sep 1898 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Robert Ivan Lowe - Child of George Lowe & Annie
Abode: St. Andrews Road S.
Occupation: Golf Club Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 Oct 1898 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Frances Whittle - Child of Peter Whittle & Frances
Abode: 31 Church Road
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 Oct 1898 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Alfred Kennedy McLennan - Child of Bella McLennan
Abode: St. Anne's on the Sea.
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Oct 1898 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Madeline Elizabeth Parry-Jones - Child of Clive S. Parry-Jones & Mabel Maud
Abode: St. Anne's on the Sea
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: Chas. H. Ellison
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
John William Tonks - Child of Henry Herbert Tonks & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 34 Church Road
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Annie Elizabeth Godfrey - Child of James Godfrey & Elizabeth
Abode: 60 Church Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Horace Smith - Child of John Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: 63 Church Road
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Doris Davies - Child of John Davies & Alice Rebecca
Abode: 26 St. Alban's Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
John James Swan - Child of William Swan & Ellen
Abode: Church Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Alice Bretland - Child of James Bretland & Esther Emma
Abode: Alexandra Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Dec 1898 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Lilian Pollard - Child of Thomas Pollard & Alice
Abode: St. Andrew's Road. N.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Dec 1898 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Francis William Hexter - Child of Francis John Hexter & Ada
Abode: Church Road
Occupation: Ticket Collector
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Dec 1898 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
William Henry Brooks - Child of Charles Brooks & Emily
Abode: Nelson St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Dec 1898 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Douglas Charles Smith - Child of William Henry Smith & Elizabeth Anne
Abode: S. Anne's on the Sea
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: C. H. Ellison
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Jan 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Ellen Foley - Child of Foley
Abode: Ormerod Home St. Anne's on the Sea
Notes: Parents Unknown
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Jan 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Richard Sydney Whiteside - Child of Joseph Whiteside & Ellen
Abode: Division Lane
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Jan 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
George Pickup - Child of George Pickup & Mary Jane
Abode: St. Patrick's Road
Occupation: Architect
Notes: P [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Herbert Barrow - Child of Nicholas Barrow & Betsy
Abode: Church Road
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Sophia Conwy Siddall - Child of Samuel Mills Siddall & Sarah Conwy
Abode: St. Alban's Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Doris Lewis - Child of William Lewis & Mary Ellen
Abode: St. Alban's Road
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Harold Cartmell - Child of James Cartmell & Hannah
Abode: Head Room Gate Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Feb 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Hugh Hesketh Cottrill - Child of Felix Cottrill & Lucy
Abode: Park Rd.
Notes: [No occupation entered]
Baptised by: Chas. H. Ellison
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
William Pearson - Child of James Pearson & Mary
Abode: Clifton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
George Rowland Whiteside - Child of Andrew Whiteside & Mary
Abode: St. Anne's on the Sea
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Robert Singleton - Child of Thomas Singleton & Margaret Jane
Abode: Heyhouses
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
James William Batty - Child of John William Batty & Miriam
Abode: Church Road
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 31 Mar 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ratcliffe - Child of Hiram Ratcliffe & Matilda
Abode: Clifton Street
Occupation: Painter
Notes: P [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Frank Overend Barker - Child of James Gaskell Barker & Sarah Emma
Abode: Moston
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 Apr 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Elsie Parker - Child of Thomas Parker & Jane
Abode: Clifton St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 Apr 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Richard Warbrick - Child of William Warbrick & Dinah Isaballa
Abode: Clifton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Apr 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Joyce Clιlie Campbell Elliott - Child of Arthur Campbell Elliott & Alice
Abode: St. Annes
Occupation: Physician
Baptised by: Chas. H. Ellison
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 4 May 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Edith Winifred Eltoft - Child of John Augustus Francis Eltoft & Annie Maria
Born: 15 Mar 1899
Abode: St. Anne's Road E.
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 May 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Mabel Bland Owen - Child of Margaret Ellen Owen
Abode: Bemefry? House Park Rd.
Baptised by: Chas. H. Ellison
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
William Thackeray Harrison - Child of William Harrison & Christina
Abode: S. Andrew Road South
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: E. D. Banister
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
John Barrow - Child of Albert Barrow & Margaret
Abode: Church Road
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: E. D. Banister
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Harold Bratherton - Child of James Bratherton & Annie
Abode: Nelson St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. D. Banister
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Ruth Richardson - Child of Frank Richardson & Mary
Abode: Heyhouses
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: E. D. Banister
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Alfred Lilley - Child of Robert Lilley & Margaret
Abode: West End
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E. D. Banister
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Margaret Alice Fenton - Child of William Fenton & Margaret
Abode: Heyhouses
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. D. Banister
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jeffrey - Child of John Jeffrey & Margaret
Abode: 111 Church Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. D. Banister
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 17 May 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Mary Hodge - Child of James Hodge & Mary
Abode: Church Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 17 May 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
George Eastham - Child of Thomas Eastham & Jemima
Abode: Church Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 May 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Louis Massey Hilton - Child of Fred Hilton & Mary
Abode: South Drive
Occupation: Estate Agent
Baptised by: Chas. H. Ellison
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Walter Ruscoe Banister - Child of William Banister & Sarah
Abode: Nelson St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Reginald Williams - Child of Charles Edward Williams & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: Church Road
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
John Moore - Child of Henry Moore & Sarah Ann
Abode: St. Andrew's Road S.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
John Willacy - Child of John Willacy & Grace
Abode: Church Road
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Mary Elaine Booth - Child of Frederick Booth & Mary
Abode: St. Anne's on the Sea.
Occupation: Physician
Baptised by: W. G. Terry
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Jul 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
John Robert Waterworth - Child of Isabella Waterworth
Abode: Church Road
Notes: P [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Amy Mills - Child of James Mills & Clara
Abode: St. Anne's Road W.
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Phyllis Margaret Mason - Child of Herbert Frederick Mason & Maria Emma
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Merchant Shipper
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Beatrice May Harrop - Child of Frank Goodier Harrop & Annie Beatrice
Abode: St. Anne's Road. E.
Occupation: Bank Manager
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Constance Marie Albin - Child of John Albin & Ellen
Abode: Blackpool
Occupation: Jeweller
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
William Bernard Albin - Child of John Albin & Ellen
Abode: Blackpool
Occupation: Jeweller
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
John Eaves - Child of Moore Eaves & Agnes
Abode: West End
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Harold Whiteside - Child of Thomas Whiteside & Isabella
Abode: Park Road
Occupation: Cab Proprietor
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Ann Doan - Child of Samuel Doan & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: Church Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Mabel Vera Armstrong - Child of Henry Armstrong & Ellen
Abode: Springfield Road
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Mabel Whalley - Child of Robert Whalley & Mary Alice
Abode: Clifton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Geoffrey Mountfort Johnson - Child of Mountfort Johnson & Miriam
Abode: The Crescent
Occupation: Hosier
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Thomas Charles Braddock - Child of Thomas Alfred Braddock & Lucy Mary
Abode: London
Occupation: Gas Engineer
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Sarah Winifred Shaw - Child of John James Shaw & Sarah Alice
Abode: Springfield Road
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Talbot - Child of Alfred Talbot & Alice
Abode: Clifton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Gerald Whittaker - Child of Edgar Dearden Whittaker & Louise
Abode: 51 Victoria Crescent Eccles
Occupation: Chartered Accountant
Notes: (In Mission Church. C. H. E.) [Entered in the margin]
Baptised by: C. H. Ellison
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Ethel Thomasine Woodcock - Child of William Woodcock & Thomasine Short
Abode: St. George's Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Adam Henry Walton - Child of Thompson Walton & Ellen
Abode: Church Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Albert Edward Shanks - Child of Herbert Shanks & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Church Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
John Bell - Child of John Bell & Jane
Abode: Gas Houses
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Charles Alfred Tipping - Child of William Tipping & Elizabeth
Abode: St. George's Avenue
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Ernest Holland Lucas - Child of John Frederick Lucas & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Clifton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
William Harris Varley - Child of George Varley & Marion
Abode: Eccles
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Agnes Kay - Child of Joseph Kay & Agnes
Abode: Park Road
Occupation: Wood carver
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Lillian Jane Kidney - Child of Thomas Kidney, Deceased & Jane
Abode: St. Anne's on the Sea.
Notes: Adult aged 17 years [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
John William Melling - Child of Henry Melling & Louisa Alice
Abode: Church Road
Occupation: Fisherman
Notes: P. rec'd. 12. XI. 1899 [Entered in the margin]
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Annie Melling - Child of Henry Melling & Louisa Alice
Abode: Church Road
Occupation: Fisherman
Notes: P. rec'd. 12. XI. 1899 [Entered in the margin]
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Nov 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
May Venables - Child of James Venables & Mary
Abode: Church Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Albert Melling - Child of Richard Melling & Susan
Abode: St. Andrews Road N.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Sidney Cartmell - Child of William George Cartmell & Jane
Abode: Head Room Gate Road
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Gladys Kennedy - Child of Alfred Kennedy & Janet Walker
Abode: St. Alban's Road
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Sharrock - Child of William Sharrock & Elizabeth
Abode: Clifton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Olive Elizabeth Sharrock - Child of William Sharrock & Elizabeth
Abode: Clifton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 10 Dec 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Albert Moore - Child of John Thomas Moore & Margaret Jane
Abode: 28 Nelson Street
Occupation: Joiner & Builder
Baptised by: Edward Oldfield Off. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 10 Dec 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Phyllis Elizabeth Hacking - Child of William Hacking & Elizabeth McIvor
Abode: 34 Nelson Street
Occupation: General Labourer
Baptised by: Edward Oldfield Off. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Harold Walker - Child of George Walker & Florence
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Hosier
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Alan Stuart - Child of John Stuart & Beatrice
Abode: The Crescent
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. K. Jacques
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Arthur Benson - Child of Ralph Benson & Maggie
Abode: Central Drive Blackpool
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Chas. H. Ellison
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Norman Bimson - Child of Thomas John Bimson & Emma
Abode: Alexandra Rd.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Chas. H. Ellison
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Alice Shaw - Child of William Edward Shaw & Alice
Abode: 89 Church Road
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised by: Chas. H. Ellison
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Ellis Laver Williamson - Child of David Chadwick Williamson & Harriet Bailey
Abode: 77 St. Andrew's Road S.
Occupation: Auctioneer
Notes: In Mission Room [Entered in the margin]
Baptised by: Chas. H. Ellison
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Herbert Moorhouse - Child of George Moorhouse & Annie
Abode: St. Anne's Road W.
Occupation: Tobacconist
Notes: In Mission Room [Entered in the margin]
Baptised by: Chas. H. Ellison
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Feb 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
William Albert Harrison - Child of William Harrison & Alice
Abode: Cross Slack
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: H. O. Penley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Feb 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Harrison - Child of William Harrison & Alice
Abode: Cross Slack
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: H. O. Penley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Feb 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Selina Kelly - Child of William Henry Kelly & Alice Elizabeth
Abode: 22 Clifton St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. O. Penley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Feb 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Carl Wienholdt - Child of August Wienholdt & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 46 Clifton St.
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: H. O. Penley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Tom Siddall - Child of Samuel Mills Siddall & Sarah Conwy
Born: 5 Feb 1900
Abode: Lyndale S. Albans Rd.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. O. Penley
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Robert Ralphs - Child of George Ralphs & Ann
Born: 13 Jan 1900
Abode: Rossendale Rd.
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: H. O. Penley
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Jennie Wright - Child of Frederick Wright & Jennie
Born: 29 Dec 1899
Abode: Dormy House
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: H. O. Penley
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Herbert Francis Watts - Child of George Victor Watts & Annie
Born: 7 Jan 1900
Abode: off Alexander Rd.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. O. Penley
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Clarice Parker - Child of Thomas Parker & Jane
Born: 6 Nov 1899
Abode: 26 Clifton St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. O. Penley
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Harold Heaton Ratcliffe - Child of Hiram Ratcliffe & Matilda
Born: 4 Feb 1900
Abode: 28 Clifton St.
Occupation: House Painter
Baptised by: H. O. Penley
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Harold Hopwood - Child of William Hopwood & Annie
Born: 23 Jan 1900
Abode: 8 S. Albans Rd.
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: H. O. Penley
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Phyllis Joyce - Child of Herbert Joyce & Mary Jane
Born: 19 Jan 1900
Abode: 52 Clifton St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: H. O. Penley
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Joseph William Ashall - Child of Joseph Ashall & Jessie
Born: 29 Jan 1900
Abode: S. Albans Rd.
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: H. O. Penley
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Catherine May Hardman - Child of Alfred Hardman & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Feb 1900
Abode: 49 S. Andrews Rd. N.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: H. O. Penley
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 Mar 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Eileen Hilda Thompson - Child of Basil Thompson & Sophie Douglas
Born: 22 Jan 1900
Abode: Victoria Road
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: T. Meadows Vicar of Thornton
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Alberta Mayson - Child of Albert Mayson & Gertrude Mary
Born: 11 Mar 1900
Abode: Sunnyville Springfield Rd.
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: H. O. Penley
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Lena Hadnum - Child of Joseph Hadnum & Emily
Abode: Westbank S. David's Rd.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. O. Penley
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Gladys Pennington - Child of Thomas Herbert Pennington & Ethel
Born: 24 Feb 1900
Abode: 42 S. Albans Rd.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: H. O. Penley
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ivan Hodge - Child of Richard Hodge & Sarah Eliza
Abode: 82 Church Rd.
Occupation: Pier master
Baptised by: H. O. Penley
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Gladys Elks - Child of Jonathan Elks & Mary Ann
Born: 16 Mar 1900
Abode: 20 Clifton St.
Occupation: Gardiner
Baptised by: H. O. Penley
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Leah Hodge - Child of John Hodge & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Feb 1900
Abode: 20 Nelson St.
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: H. O. Penley
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Edward Bretherton - Child of Nellie Bretherton, Single Woman
Born: 18 Jan 1900
Abode: 80 Church Rd.
Baptised by: H. O. Penley
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Gladys Cardwell - Child of John Cardwell & Mary Ellen
Born: 26 Feb 1900
Abode: Twiggy Lane
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: H. O. Penley
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Apr 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Eva Reed Taylor - Child of Frances Amelia Taylor, Single Woman
Abode: Church Rd.
Notes: P [entered in the margin. Record entered out of sequence in the Register]
Baptised by: H. E. Butler Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 5 Apr 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Phyllis Nelson - Child of William Heyes Nelson & Mary Hannah
Abode: Cartmell Rd. Fairhaven
Occupation: Traveller
Notes: [Entered out of sequence in Register]
Baptised by: Chas. H. Ellison
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Apr 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Margaret Mather - Child of Harold Mather & Margaret Ada
Abode: Armiston
Occupation: Chartered Accountant
Notes: [Entered out of sequence in Register]
Baptised by: Chas. H. Ellison
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 10 Apr 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Jane Elizabeth Brooke - Child of Charles Brooke & Ada Mary Ann
Abode: 76 St. Andrew's Road S.
Occupation: Cycle Agent
Baptised by: Chas. H. Ellison
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Marion Higgin - Child of Frederick Higgin & Catherine Jane
Born: 24 Feb 1900
Abode: 9 S. Albans Road
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: H. O. Penley
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Winifred Wilson - Child of Fred Wilson & Blanche
Born: 21 Apr 1900
Abode: 18 Clifton St.
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised by: H. O. Penley
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Ernest Harry Elphick - Child of Henry Elphick & Annie
Born: 17 Apr 1900
Abode: The Oaks Alexandra Road
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised by: H. O. Penley
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Phyllis Singleton - Child of Richard Singleton & Sarah Ann
Born: 1 Mar 1900
Abode: 88 Clifton Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: H. O. Penley
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Harry Hodge - Child of Henry Hodge & Ellen
Born: 16 Apr 1900
Abode: 36 Clifton St.
Occupation: Coach man
Baptised by: H. O. Penley
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Harold Edgar Atkin - Child of Louis William Atkin & Annie Rebecca
Born: 23 Mar 1900
Abode: 23 Gladstone Rd. Blackpool
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: H. O. Penley
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Cook - Child of James William Cook & Susanna
Born: 7 Apr 1900
Abode: 18 S. Alban's Road
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: H. O. Penley
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 10 Jun 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Arthur Stones - Child of Frederick Stones & Eliza Eleanor
Abode: 23 Nelson St.
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised by: H. E. Butler Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 10 Jun 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Ada Mildred May Hexter - Child of Francis John Hexter & Ada
Abode: 32 Church Road
Occupation: Ticket Collector
Baptised by: H. E. Butler Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 10 Jun 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
James Douglas Jeffrey - Child of John Jeffrey & Margaret
Abode: 111 Church Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. E. Butler Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 10 Jun 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
William Donaldson - Child of Joseph Donaldson & Elizabeth
Abode: 30 Nelson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. E. Butler Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 23 Jun 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Victoria May Roberts - Child of Robert Roberts
Abode: Lightburn Avenue
Occupation: Quarter master Sergt. 1st. Suffolk.
Notes: P [entered in the margin. Mother's first name not recorded]
Baptised by: H. E. Butler Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Jul 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Jessie Clark - Child of Isaiah Clark & Alice
Abode: 12 Nelson St.
Occupation: Tram driver
Baptised by: Chas. H. Ellison
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Alexandra Dorothy May Hallon Ellis - Child of Joseph Alfred Hallon Ellis, Gentleman & Florence Martha
Abode: Fairholme Ansdell
Baptised by: H. E. Butler Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
May Barrow - Child of Albert Barrow & Margaret
Abode: Clifton Street
Occupation: Brick setter
Baptised by: H. E. Butler Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Arthur Taylor - Child of George Taylor & Fanny
Abode: Twiggy Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. E. Butler Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 10 Jun 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Emma Sanderson - Child of John Sanderson & Ellen
Abode: Hey houses
Occupation: Brick layer
Notes: P [entered in the margin. This record was an extra entry written at the bottom
of the page]
Baptised by: H. E. Butler
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 19, Entry -
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
John Clark - Child of William Clark & Jane
Abode: Clifton Street
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised by: H. E. Butler Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Herbert Metz - Child of Herbert Metz & Sarah Hannah
Abode: Clifton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. E. Butler Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
John Holmes - Child of George Holmes & Alice
Born: 8 Jul 1900
Abode: Hey houses
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. O. Penley
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Richard Harrison - Child of William Harrison & Christiana
Born: 19 Jun 1900
Abode: S. Andrew's Rd. S.
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: [The Baptism details were originally entered as Richard Harrison child of
William Harrison and Christina Thackwray S. Andrews Rd. Butcher born 8th June. A note
entered in the margin reads] This entry being incorrect is corrected below H. Butler
Vicar. [The entry was then re-written at the bottom of the page ]
Baptised by: H. O. Penley
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Noel Greaves - Child of William Greaves & Mary
Born: 22 Jun 1900
Abode: S. Alban's Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. O. Penley
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Reginald Snelgrove - Child of James Charles Snelgrove & Amy Ellen
Born: 26 Jun 1900
Abode: Marton Moss
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. O. Penley
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Marjory Fenton - Child of William Fenton & Margaret
Born: 30 Jun 1900
Abode: Hey houses
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. O. Penley
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Gladys Richardson - Child of Frank Richardson & Marjory
Born: 10 Jul 1900
Abode: 104 Church Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. O. Penley
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Bessie Clarkson - Child of James Clarkson & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jul 1900
Abode: 78 Church Road
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: H. O. Penley
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Winifred Hall - Child of John Hall & Susannah Mary
Born: 11 Jun 1900
Abode: 68 Church Rd.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. O. Penley
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Henry Francis Perry - Child of William Perry & Annie Rose
Born: 14 Aug 1900
Abode: 122 Clifton St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. O. Penley
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 Sep 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Richard Fisher - Child of James Fisher & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jun 1900
Abode: 88 Church Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Oliver S. Petit
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 Sep 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
William Henry Watson - Child of James Watson & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Aug 1900
Abode: 40 Clifton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Oliver S. Petit
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
John Whitworth Taylor - Child of Harry Taylor & Florence Emily
Born: 15 Jun 1900
Abode: Oxcombe Linconshire
Occupation: Brewer
Notes: Privately [Entered in the margin]
Baptised by: H. O. Penley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Child of William Taylor & Jane
Born: 2 Sep 1900
Abode: Kiln House Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. O. Penley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
John Drinkwater - Child of Samuel Drinkwater & Margaret
Born: 23 Sep 1900
Abode: 118 Clifton St.
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised by: H. O. Penley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Elsie Swarbrick - Child of George Swarbrick & Annie
Born: 2 Sep 1900
Abode: 98 Church Rd.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. O. Penley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 17 Oct 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Maude Bryer - Child of Henry Bryer & Ada
Born: 6 Sep 1900
Abode: 141 Church Rd.
Occupation: Shop Manager
Baptised by: H. O. Penley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Oct 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Arthur Davis - Child of John Davis & Alice
Born: 15 Sep 1900
Abode: 26 St. Alban's Road
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P. B. [Entered in the margin]
Baptised by: Oliver S. Petit
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Oct 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Gladys Rushfirth - Child of Edgar Williams Rushfirth & Annie
Abode: Rossendale Rd.
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: H. E. Butler Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Nov 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Norah Kennedy - Child of Alfred Kennedy & Janet
Born: 12 Oct 1900
Abode: St. Alban's Road
Occupation: Brick layer
Notes: P. B. [Entered in the margin]
Baptised by: Oliver S. Petit
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Douglas Rider - Child of Edward Henry Rider & Emma
Abode: Melrose Twiggy Lane
Occupation: Poultry Farmer
Baptised by: H. E. Butler Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Jack Batty - Child of John Batty & Minnie
Abode: Church Road
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. E. Butler Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Nancy Pearson - Child of James Pearson & Polly
Abode: 46 Clifton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. E. Butler Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Nov 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Harry Douglas Clarke - Child of Robert Morrison Clarke & Agnes Maria
Abode: Stanley Villas
Occupation: Physician
Notes: P [entered in the margin]
Baptised by: H. E. Butler Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Nov 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Walter Eastham - Child of Thomas Eastham & Jemima
Born: 1 Jul 1900
Abode: 49 Church Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. O. Penley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 Dec 1900 St Anne, St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England
Christopher Warbrick - Child of William Warbrick & Diana Isabella
Born: 22 Oct 1900
Abode: 24 Clifton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Oliver S. Petit
Register: Baptisms 1898 1900, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1470927