click to return to 
Lowick Home & Contents

The Church of St Luke, Lowick
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Luke
in the Parish of Lowick

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1777 - 1812

Baptism: 10 Aug 1777 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
James Penny - Son of Wm. Penny
    Abode: Bridge End
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1777 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Hodgson - Son of William Hodgson
    Abode: Woodgate
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1777 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
James Coward - Son of James Coward
    Abode: Groffa crag
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1778 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Mary Troughton - Daughter of Thomas Troughton
    Abode: Nettleslack
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1778 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Towers - Son of James Towers
    Abode: Woodgate
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1778 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Daniel Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1778 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
James Coward - Son of James Coward
    Abode: Goathwaite
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 10 May 1778 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
George Park - Son of George Park
    Abode: Bridge End
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1778 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Betty Gradwel - Daughter of Anthony Gradwel
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1778 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Betty Atkinson - Daughter of Richd. Atkinson & Betty
    Born: 26 Jun 1778
    Abode: Lowick bridge
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: [father] Richd. Atkinson of Lowick bridge Husbandman, son of Matthew of Lowick
           bridge Husbandman by Margaret his wife dau of Wm. Nixon in Furnace Yeoman [mother]
           Betty dau of Geo. Robinson of Oxen-park Yeoman by Jane his wife dau of Thos.
           Pennington of Oxenpark Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1778 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of Martin Taylor & Anne
    Born: 6 Jul 1778
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Notes: [father] Martin Taylor of Lowick Green Cordwainer son of Thos. Taylor of Hugil
           Husbandman by Agnes his wife dau. of Martin Dixon in Strickland above Kendal Husbandman
           [mother] Anne dau. of Jno. Rogerson of Penny-bridge Hooper by Barbary his wife dau. of
           Jms. Biggin of Haverthwaite Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1778 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Matthias Forrest - Son of Thos. Forrest & Isabella
    Born: 1 Oct 1778
    Abode: Lowick
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: [father] Thos. Forrest of Lowick Cooper son of the Revd. Matthias Forrest
           Curate of Lowick by Anne his wife dau. of Myles Atkinson of Troutbeck Bridge Physician
           [mother] Isabella dau. of Geo. Ferrers of Grange Marriner by Eliz. His wife dau. of ____
           Vail of Portsmouth a Guine Captain
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1778 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Robert Willson - Son of Jno. Willson & Sarah
    Born: 29 Sep 1778
    Abode: Groffa Crag
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: [father] Jno. Willson of Groffa-Crag Husbandman son of Jno. Willson by Margaret
           his wife [mother] Sarah dau. of Jno. Dawson of Seathwaite by Mary his wife
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1778 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Saml. Moss - Son of Jno. Moss & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct 1778
    Abode: Knaperthaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [father] Jno. Moss of Knaperthaw Weaver son of Jno. Moss of Burney Husbandman
           by Jane his wife Dau. of Saml. Goath of Sandside in Kirkby Husbandman [mother]
           Mary dau. of Henery Garner of Bootle Husbandman by Jane his wife
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1779 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Agnes Atkinson - Daughter of Wm. Atkinson & Anne
    Born: 12 Jan 1779
    Abode: Milnstyle
    Occupation: Waller
    Notes: [father] Wm. Atkinson of Milnstyle Waller son of Wm. Atkinson of Esps Yeoman by
           Jennet his wife dau of Robt. Redhead of Little Knot Yeoman [mother] Anne dau. of Edwd.
           Higgin of Broughton Beck Yeoman by Agnes his wife dau. of Thos. Tubman of Outyeat Waller
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1779 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Sarah Redhead - Daughter of Wm. Redhead & Jane
    Born: 14 Mar 1779
    Abode: Moss
    Occupation: Tanner
    Notes: [father] Wm. Redhead of Moss Tanner son of Matthew Redhead of Woodyeat Yeoman
           by Isabel his wife dau. of Wm. Colton of Merebeck in Kirkby Yeoman [mother] Jane
           dau. of Edwd. Watterson of Bridgefield Tanner by Alice his wife dau. of Saml. Turner
           of Stenton Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1779 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Matthew Geldert - Son of Wm. Geldert & Jane
    Born: 14 Mar 1779
    Abode: Woodyeat
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Notes: [father] Wm. Geldert of Woodyeat Yeoman son of Thos. Geldert of Scales in
           Furness Yeoman by Jennet his wife dau. of Matthw. Geldert of Scales Yeoman [mother]
           Jane dau. of Richd. Bolton of Rousebeck in Furness Yeoman by Jane dau. of Jms.
           Stable of Rousebeck Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1779 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Mary Geldert - Daughter of Wm. Geldert & Jane
    Born: 14 Mar 1779
    Abode: Woodyeat
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Notes: [father] Wm. Geldert of Woodyeat Yeoman son of Thos. Geldert of Scales in
           Furness Yeoman by Jennet his wife dau. of Matthw. Geldert of Scales Yeoman [mother]
           Jane dau. of Richd. Bolton of Rousebeck in Furness Yeoman by Jane dau. of Jms.
           Stable of Rousebeck Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1779 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Margaret Burrow - Daughter of Thos. Burrow & Margaret
    Born: 11 Feb 1779
    Abode: Stenerley
    Occupation: Spademaker
    Notes: [father] Thos. Burrow of Stenerley Spademaker son of Thos. Burrow Spademaker by
           Agnes his wife Dau. of James Kirky of Heathwaite Waller [mother] Margaret Dau. of
           Thos. Ashburner of Gamswell Yeoman by Anne his wife Dau. of Wm. Cragg of Martin Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 9 May 1779 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Jms. Taylor & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1779
    Abode: Waterend
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Notes: [father] Jms. Taylor of Waterend Yeoman son of Robt. Taylor by Eliz. His wife
           dau. of Robt. Redhead of Littleknot Yeoman [ Mother] Mary dau. Of Jms. Bigland of
           Hem How by Mary his wife dau. of Hen. Jackson of Wallend Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1779 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Joseph Coward - Son of Jms. Coward & Elinor
    Born: 27 Jun 1779
    Abode: Groffacrag
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Notes: [father] Jms. Coward son of Wm. Coward of Groffacrag Yeoman by Anne his wife
           dau. of Jms. Stable Yeoman [mother] Elinor dau. of Wm. Kirkby Yeoman by Agnes his
           wife of _____Woodburn in Kirkby Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1779 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Thos. Johnson - Son of Jno. Johnson & Mary
    Born: 13 Jun 1779
    Abode: Nettleslack
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: [father] Jno. Johnson of Nettleslack Husbandman son of Robt. Johnson by Jane
           his wife dau. of Hugh Philip of Wideopen Dikes in Kirklinton [mother] Mary dau. of
           Jno. Dodson of Beanthwaite Yeoman by Agnes his wife dau. of Edwd. Higgin of
           Osmotherly Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1780 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Gradwel - Son of Anthony Gradwel & Mally
    Born: 23 Dec 1779
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Notes: [father] Anthony Gradwel of Lowick green Yeoman son of Jno. Gradwel by
           Elizabeth his wife dau. of _____Robinson of Haybridge Yeoman [mother] Mally dau. of Jacob
           Stephenson of Baskel by Betty his Wife dau. of Edmond Denison of Baskel
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1780 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Ganer - Son of Betty Ganer
    Abode: Craikside
    Notes: [father] Jno. Allonby of Gamswell
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1780 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Mary Christopherson - Daughter of Bryan Christopherson & Peggy
    Born: 12 Mar 1780
    Abode: Colton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [father] Bryan Christopherson of Colton Butcher son of Bryan Christopherson by
           Mary his wife [mother] Peggy dau. of Jno. Atkinson of Esps Yeoman son of Wm.
           Atkinson by Margaret his wife dau. of Richard Goath
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 19 May 1780 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Margaret Towers - Daughter of Jms. Towers & Mary
    Born: 29 Apr 1780
    Abode: Woodyeat
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1780 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
James Falshaw - Son of Wm. Falshaw & Anne
    Born: 25 Jun 1780
    Abode: Knaperthaw
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1780 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Richard Atkinson - Son of Richd. Atkinson & Betty
    Born: 13 Sep 1780
    Abode: Lowick Bridge
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1780 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Martin Taylor - Son of Martin Taylor & Anne
    Born: 11 Oct 1780
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1780 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Fanny Kendal - Daughter of Mally Kendal
    Born: 15 Nov 1780
    Abode: Beckbottom
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1781 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Nancy Redhead - Daughter of Wm. Redhead & Jane
    Born: 14 Jan 1781
    Abode: Moss
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1782 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Jno. Sanderson - Son of Thos. Sanderson & Jane
    Born: 7 Jan 1782
    Abode: Stenton gap
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1782 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Jno. Addison - Son of James Addison & Fanny
    Born: 13 Jan 1782
    Abode: Lowick Hall
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1782 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Izabel Gradwell - Daughter of Anthony Gradwell & Mally
    Born: 8 Dec 1781
    Abode: Lowick green
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 3 May 1782 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Anne Bell - Daughter of James Bell & Anne
    Born: 18 Apr 1782
    Abode: Crofthead
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1782 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Coward - Son of John Coward & Agnes
    Born: 1 Jun 1782
    Abode: Goathwaite
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: private baptism, publick December 10
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 25 May 1782 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Matthew Garner - Son of Roger Garner & Betty
    Born: 25 Apr 1782
    Abode: Groffa crag
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1782 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Hannah Towers - Daughter of James Towers & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1782
    Abode: Woodyeat
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 1782 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Jane Coward - Daughter of Betty Coward
    Born: 1 Sep 1782
    Abode: Goathwaite
    Occupation: Spinster
    Notes: privately baptised [no date entered]
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1782 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hodson - Son of Joseph Hodson & Agnes
    Born: 20 Nov 1782
    Abode: Goathwaite
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1783 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Coward - Son of John Coward & Phebe
    Born: 3 Feb 1783
    Abode: Knaperthaw
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1783 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Pegg Hodson - Daughter of William Hodson & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1783
    Abode: Longholmebridge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1783 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Bell - Son of James Bell & Anne
    Born: 7 May 1783
    Abode: Crofthead
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1783 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Syll - Son of Robert Syll & Dorothy
    Born: 7 May 1783
    Abode: Knaperthaw
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1783 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Aggy Atkinson - Daughter of Richard Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jul 1783
    Abode: Stentongap in Egton cum Newland
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1783 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Aggy Coward - Daughter of James Coward & Elinor
    Born: 23 Aug 1783
    Abode: Groffa crag
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1783 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Peggy Gaskel - Daughter of Thomas Gaskel & Margaret
    Born: 4 Oct 1783
    Abode: Lowick Bridge
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1783 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Sarah
    Born: 26 Nov 1783
    Abode: Groffa crag
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1784 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Jane Park - Daughter of George Park & Agnes
    Born: 10 Dec 1783
    Abode: Lowick bridg
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1784 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Mary Midleton - Daughter of Martin Midleton & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1783
    Abode: Champwell in North Britain
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1784 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Aggy Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Anne
    Born: 13 Mar 1784
    Abode: Swangs
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1784 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Thomas Towers - Son of John Towers & Elioner
    Born: 26 Feb 1784
    Abode: Barkhouse
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1784 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Jane Adison - Daughter of James Adison & Fanny
    Born: 19 Mar 1784
    Abode: Lowick Hall
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1784 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Mally Geldart - Daughter of William Geldart & Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1784
    Abode: Woodyeat
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1784 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Agnes Troughton - Daughter of Thomas Troughton & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Mar 1784
    Abode: Nettleslack
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1784 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
James Burrow - Son of Thomas Burrow & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1784
    Abode: Garthrow
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1784 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
? Tyson - ? of ? Tyson & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1784
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 26 May 1784 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Mally Gradwell - Daughter of Anthony Gradwell & Mary
    Born: 23 May 1784
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1784 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Ann Lindow - Daughter of Wm. Lindow & Rebecca
    Born: 21 Jul 1784
    Abode: Knaperthaw
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1784 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Mally Birket - Daughter of Edwd. Birket & Eliz.
    Born: 2 Aug 1784
    Abode: Lane end
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1784 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Betty Garner - Daughter of Roger Garner & Eliz.
    Born: 23 Aug 1784
    Abode: Groffacrag
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1784 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Thos. Sanders - Son of Thos. Sanders & Eliz.
    Abode: Croftend
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1784 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Thos. Kitchen - Son of George Kitchen & Ruth
    Born: 15 Dec 1784
    Abode: Knaperthaw
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1785 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Jane Bell - Daughter of Jas. Bell & Anne
    Born: 26 Mar 1785
    Abode: Croftfoot
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1786 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Anthony Gradwell - Son of Anthony Gradwell & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1786
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1786 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gaskell - Son of Thomas Gaskell & Margaret
    Born: 14 Dec 1785
    Abode: High Stennerly
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1786 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Falshaw - Son of William Falshaw & Anne
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1786 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
James Syll - Son of Robt. Syll & Dorothy
    Abode: Knapperthaw
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1786 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Roger Tyson - Son of William Tyson & Agnes
    Abode: Nettleslack
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1786 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Shepherd - Son of Thomas Shepherd & Agnes
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1786 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Tyson - Son of John Tyson & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1786
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1786 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Anne Park - Daughter of George Park & Agnes
    Born: 4 Aug 1786
    Abode: Lowick Bridge
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1786 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Redhead - Son of Isabella Redhead
    Born: 4 Sep 1786
    Abode: Riddings
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1786 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Thomas Coward - Son of William Coward & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct 1786
    Abode: Gorthwaite
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1786 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Mary Lindow - Daughter of William Lindow & Rebekah
    Born: 2 Nov 1786
    Abode: Knapperthaw
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1787 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Cook - Daughter of William Cook & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Feb 1787
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Jenny Sanders - Daughter of Thomas Sanders & Jane
    Born: 17 Feb 1787
    Abode: Croftfoot
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1787 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Edmund Cragg - Son of William Cragg & Jane
    Born: 1 Mar 1787
    Abode: Riddings
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1787 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Birket - Son of Edward Birket & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1787
    Abode: Woodgate
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1787 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson & Jenny
    Born: 23 Mar 1787
    Abode: Esps
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 16 May 1788 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Jane Dickinson - Daughter of Edward Dickinson & Jane
    Born: 22 Apr 1788
    Abode: Groffacragg
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 19 May 1788 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Gaskell - Son of Thomas Gaskell & Margaret
    Born: 9 May 1788
    Abode: Lowick Hall
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1788 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Lindow - Son of William Lindow & Rebecca
    Born: 18 Aug 1788
    Abode: Knapperthaw
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1788 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Gaskell - Son of Thomas Gaskell & Isabella
    Born: 3 Oct 1788
    Abode: Gaythwaite Lands
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1788 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Borrowdale - Son of John Borrowdale & Nancy
    Born: 23 Nov 1788
    Abode: Lowick
    Occupation: Clerk
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1789 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Henry Sanders - Son of Thomas Sanders & Jane
    Born: 8 Jan 1789
    Abode: Croft-foot
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1789 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Agnes Tyson - Daughter of William Tyson & Agnes
    Born: 17 Nov 1788
    Abode: Garthrow
    Occupation: Spademaker
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1789 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Joseph Greenhow - Son of Joseph Greenhow & Eleanor
    Born: 2 Feb 1789
    Abode: Lane end
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1789 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Anne Shepherd - Daughter of Thomas Shepherd & Agnes
    Born: 29 Jan 1789
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Occupation: Mairiner
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1789 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Donaldson - Son of John Donaldson & Agnes
    Born: 23 Mar 1789
    Abode: Knapperthaw
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1789 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Betty Benson - Daughter of Henry Benson & Peggy
    Born: 10 Mar 1789
    Abode: Hawkswell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 19 May 1789 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Anthony Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Apr 1789
    Abode: Burney
    Occupation: Waller
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1789 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Alice
    Born: 20 Jun 1789
    Abode: Bridge End
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1789 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Betty Park - Daughter of George Park & Agnes
    Born: 8 Jun 1789
    Abode: Bridge End
    Occupation: Miller
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1789 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Coward alias Fleming - Son of William Coward alias Fleming & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1789
    Abode: Gorthwaite
    Occupation: Slater
    Notes: [father] William Coward alias Fleming of Gorthwaite, Slater, son of Agnes
           Fleming of Grasmere, spinster, daughter of John Fleming of Grasmere, Yeoman [mother]
           Mary, daughter of John Stephenson of Dunnerdale, Yeoman, by Elizabeth, daughter of
           John Vickers of Eskdale, Yeoman.
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1789 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Gradwell - Son of Anthony Gradwell & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug 1789
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Notes: [father] Anthony Gradwell of Lowick Green Yeoman, son of John Gradwell of
           Lowick Green, Yeoman, by Betty his wife, daughter of John Robinson of Hay Bridge in
           Furness Fell, Yeoman [mother] Mary, daughter of Jacob Stephenson of Baskell in Ulpha,
           Yeoman, by Elizabeth, daughter of Edmond Dennison of Baskell in Ulpha, Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1789 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
James Birket - Son of Edward Birket & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1789
    Abode: Woodyeat
    Occupation: Spademaker
    Notes: [father] Edward Birket of Woodyeat, Spademaker, son of Myles Birket of
           Haverthwaite, Husbandman by Mary his wife, daughter of Edward Bond of _____, Taylor [mother]
           Elizabeth, daughter of William Coward of Knapperthaw, Husbandman, by Elizabeth, daughter
           of John Park of Low Furness, Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1789 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Robert Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Anne
    Born: 7 Sep 1789
    Abode: Swangs
    Occupation: Spademaker
    Notes: [father] John Taylor of Swangs, Spademaker, son of Robert Taylor of Woolknot,
           Husbandman, by Anne his wife, daughter of John Atkinson of Blawith, Husbandman [mother]
           Anne, daughter of John Kellet of Outrake, Miller, by Agnes, daughter of ____
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1789 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Henry Sanders - Son of Thomas Sanders & Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1789
    Abode: Lowick Bridge
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [father] Thomas Sanders of Lowick Bridge, Shoemaker, son of Henry Sanders of
           Bouth, Shoemaker, by Dorothy his wife, daughter of William Coward of Knapperthaw,
           Husbandman [mother] Jane, daughter of Thomas Sharp of Low Furness, Husbandman by Isabella,
           daughter of John Case of Manor in Low Furness, Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1789 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Mary Dickinson - Daughter of Edward Dickinson & Jane
    Born: 19 Nov 1789
    Abode: Groffacragg
    Occupation: Slater
    Notes: [father] Edward Dickinson of Groffacragg, Slater, son of Henry Dickinson of
           Crosthwaite, Husbandman, by Robarte his wife, daughter of Edward Crowdson of Kendal,
           Limeburner [mother] Jane Dickinson, daughter of William Walker of Seathwaite, husbandman,
           by Jane daughter of Joseph Tyson of Ulpha, Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1789 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Sill - Daughter of Robert Sill & Dorothy
    Born: 12 Nov 1789
    Abode: Knapperthaw
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: [father] Robert Sill of Knapperthaw, Husbandman, son of Thomas Sill of
           Tottlebank, Yeoman, by Annas his wife, daughter of Thomas Loggan of Tottlebank, yeoman,
           [mother] Dorothy, daughter of James Postlethwaite of Low Furness, Husbandman, by Anne,
           daughter of Edmond Gibson of Dalton, Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1790 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
James Coward - Son of John Coward & Phoebe
    Born: 8 Jan 1790
    Abode: Knapperthaw
    Occupation: Taylor
    Notes: [father] John Coward of Knapperthaw, Taylor, son of William Coward of
           Knapperthaw, Husbandman, by Elizabeth daughter of John Park of Low Furness, Husbandman
           [mother] Phoebe, daughter of William Lindow of Hawkswell, Husbandman, by Anne daughter
           of Robert Postlethwaite of Kirkby, Taylor
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1790 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Cragg - Son of William Cragg & Jane
    Born: 20 Jan 1790
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [father] William Cragg of Lowick Green, Joiner, son of John Cragg of Lowick
           Green, Joiner, by Mary, daughter of James Askew of Riddings [mother] Jane, daughter of
           Edmond Hodgson of Rockliff, Husbandman, by Anne daughter of John Robson of Kirk
           Andrews, Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1790 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Henry Borrowdale - Son of John Borrowdale
    Born: 31 Mar 1790
    Abode: Lowick
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: [father] John Borrowdale of Lowick, Clerk, son of Henry Borrowdale of Bouth,
           Yeoman, by Anne his wife, daughter of John Benn of Annaside, Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1790 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Aggy Rigg - Daughter of Nicholas Rigg & Aggy
    Born: 29 Apr 1790
    Abode: Colton
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [father] Nicholas Rigg of Garthrow, Slater, son of Thomas Rigg of Great
           Langdale, Slater, by Dorothy his wife, daughter of Nicholas Tyson of Cunsa, Miller
           [mother] Aggy, daughter of James Jackson of Colton, Collier, by Dorothy, daughter of
           Myles Sawrey of Hugil, Waller
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1790 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Lindow - Daughter of William Lindow & Rebecca
    Born: 13 May 1790
    Abode: Knapperthaw
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1790 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Jane Cadman - Daughter of John Cadman & Jane
    Born: 4 Aug 1790
    Abode: Groffacragg
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1790 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Walker - Son of Robert Walker & Jane
    Born: 22 Aug 1790
    Abode: Stonedikes
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1790 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Robert Ellen - Son of Isaac Ellen & Mary
    Born: 8 Oct 1790
    Abode: Woodgate
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1791 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Brockbank - Son of William Brockbank & Anne
    Born: 17 Dec 1790
    Abode: Groffacragg
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1791 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Sanderson - Son of John Sanderson & Jane
    Born: 6 Jan 1791
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1791 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Aggy Gaskell - Daughter of Thomas Gaskell & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jan 1791
    Abode: Lowick Hall
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1791 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Robarte Dickinson - Daughter of Edward Dickinson & Jane
    Born: 26 Mar 1791
    Abode: Knapperthaw
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1791 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Agnes Gaskell - Daughter of Thomas Gaskell & Isabella
    Born: 3 Jun 1791
    Abode: Gawthwaite Lands
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1791 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Fleming Coward - Son of William Coward & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1791
    Abode: Gorthwaite
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1791 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Anne Borrowdale - Daughter of John Borrowdale & Nancy
    Born: 25 Sep 1791
    Abode: Little Flatt
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1791 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Jacob Gradwell - Son of Anthony Gradwell & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1791
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1791 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Mally Hodgson - Daughter of William Hodgson & Mally
    Born: 14 Nov 1791
    Abode: Woodgate
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1791 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Mary Bell - Daughter of James Bell & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1791
    Abode: Croft End
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1792 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Anne Madder - Illegitimate daughter of Jane Madder
    Born: 25 Feb 1792
    Abode: Woodgate
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1792 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bains - Illegitimate daughter of Margaret Bains
    Born: 25 Feb 1792
    Abode: Woodgate
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1792 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Betty Birket - Daughter of Edward Birket & Betty
    Born: 23 Mar 1792
    Abode: Woodgate
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 15 May 1792 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Edward Robson - Son of Mark Robson & Agnes
    Born: 7 May 1792
    Abode: Garthrow
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 20 May 1792 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Mary Coward - Daughter of John Coward & Phoebe
    Born: 24 Feb 1792
    Abode: Nettleslack
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 25 May 1792 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Coward - Daughter of James Coward & Eleanor
    Born: 28 Apr 1792
    Abode: Groffacragg
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1792 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Mary Silver - Daughter of George Silver & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1792
    Abode: Croft-foot
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1792 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Hartley Coward - Daughter of Martin Coward & Margaret
    Born: 22 May 1792
    Abode: Cragg
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1792 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Peggy Hodgson - Daughter of Thomas Hodgson & Eleanor
    Born: 24 Jun 1792
    Abode: Keldray
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1792 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Isaac Ellen - Son of Isaac Ellen & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul 1792
    Abode: Lowick-bridge
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1792 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Anne Gaskel - Daughter of Thomas Gaskel & Margaret
    Born: 12 Sep 1792
    Abode: Lowick Hall
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1792 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Darby - Daughter of William Ross & Anne Darby
    Born: 6 Nov 1792
    Abode: Lowick Hall
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1793 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bell - Daughter of James Bell & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1793
    Abode: Croft end
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1793 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Betty Cadman - Daughter of John Cadman & Jane
    Born: 7 Mar 1793
    Abode: Hawkswell
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1793 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Jane Bigland - Daughter of Edward Bigland & Margaret
    Born: 12 Apr 1793
    Abode: Low Stennerly
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 6 May 1793 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walker - Son of Robert Walker & Jane
    Born: 4 May 1793
    Abode: Stonedikes
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 16 May 1793 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Jane Lindow - Daughter of William Lindow & Rebecca
    Born: 13 May 1793
    Abode: Knapperthaw
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1793 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Henry Dickinson - Son of Edward Dickinson & Jane
    Born: 15 Jul 1793
    Abode: Wood-yeat
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1793 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Stephenson - Son of George Stephenson & Dinah
    Born: 24 Sep 1793
    Abode: Crake-side
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1793 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Jacob Borrowdale - Son of John Borrowdale & Nancy
    Born: 4 Nov 1793
    Abode: Little Flatt
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1793 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Aggy Cook - Daughter of William Cook & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1793
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1793 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Nelly Law - Daughter of Leonard Law & Jenny
    Born: 1 Dec 1793
    Abode: Garthrow
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1794 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Samuel Storey - Son of John Storey & Dorothy
    Born: 22 Jan 1794
    Abode: Woodyeat
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1794 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Agnes Darby - Daughter of William Ross & Anne Darby
    Born: 23 Feb 1794
    Abode: Lowick Hall
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1794 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Anne Coward - Daughter of William Coward & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1794
    Abode: Gawthwaite
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1794 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gunson - Daughter of George Gunson & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1794
    Abode: Woodyeat
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1794 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Fanny Gradwell - Daughter of Anthony Gradwell & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun 1794
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1794 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Coward - Daughter of Matthew Coward & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jun 1794
    Abode: Gawthwaite
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1794 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Hodgson - Son of Leonard Hodgson & Rebecca
    Born: 21 Jul 1794
    Abode: Woodyeat
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1794 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Mary Postlethwaite - Daughter of Robert Postlethwaite & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1794
    Abode: Burney
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1794 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Mary Newton - Daughter of William Newton & Anne
    Born: 8 Jul 1794
    Abode: Kendal Ground
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1794 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Hannah Coward - Daughter of John Coward & Phoebe
    Born: 29 Apr 1794
    Abode: Nettleslack
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1794 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Robert Walker - Son of Robert Walker & Jane
    Born: 12 Sep 1794
    Abode: Keldrey
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1794 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Lewis - Son of William Lewis & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct 1794
    Abode: Gawthwaite lands
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1795 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Peggy Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1795
    Abode: High Stennerly
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1795 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Agnes Silver - Daughter of George Silver & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Mar 1795
    Abode: Croftend
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Coward - Son of John Coward & Agnes
    Born: 1 Apr 1795
    Abode: Gawthwaite
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1795 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Mally Hodgson - Daughter of Leonard Hodgson & Rebecca
    Born: 28 Jun 1795
    Abode: Woodyeat
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Wooend [sic] - Son of James Wooend [sic] & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jun 1795
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1795 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Kellet - Son of Mary Kellet
    Born: 31 Jul 1795
    Abode: Lowick Bridge
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1795 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Coward - Son of Matthew Coward & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Oct 1795
    Abode: Gawthwaite
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1796 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Borrowdale - Son of John Borrowdale & Nancy
    Born: 31 Jan 1796
    Abode: Little Flat
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1796 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Michael Storey - Son of John Storey & Dorothy
    Born: 20 Apr 1796
    Abode: Woodyeat
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1796 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Law - Son of Leonard Law & Jane
    Born: 6 Jun 1796
    Abode: Woodyeat
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1796 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Betty Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Agnes
    Born: 23 Jun 1796
    Abode: Riddings
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1796 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Casson - Son of John Casson & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1796
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1797 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Rachael Coward - Daughter of William Coward & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1797
    Abode: Gawthwaite
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1797 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Joshua King - Son of David King & Esther
    Born: 16 Jan 1797
    Abode: Lowick Bridge
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1797 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Phizacklea - Son of William Phizacklea & Eleanor
    Born: 17 Jan 1797
    Abode: Knapperthaw
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1797 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Thomas Borrowdale - Son of John Borrowdale & Nancy
    Born: 23 Mar 1797
    Abode: Little Flat
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
James Atkinson - Son of Edward Atkinson & Anne
    Born: 16 Apr 1797
    Abode: Lane End
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1797 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Walker - Son of Robert Walker & Jane
    Born: 14 Sep 1796
    Abode: Keldrey
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1797 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1797
    Abode: Knapperthaw
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wilson - Daughter of Matthew Wilson & Agnes
    Born: 4 May 1797
    Abode: Beckbottom
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1797 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Margaret Coward - Daughter of John Coward & Phoebe
    Born: 24 May 1797
    Abode: Nettleslack
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1797 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
James Newton - Son of William Newton & Anne
    Born: 8 Jul 1797
    Abode: Kendal Ground
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1797 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Henry Silver - Son of George Silver & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Sep 1797
    Abode: Croftend
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1798 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Anthony Storey - Son of John Storey & Dorothy
    Born: 12 Jan 1798
    Abode: Woodgate
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1798 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Bigland - Son of Edward Bigland & Margaret
    Born: 19 Feb 1798
    Abode: Low Stennerly
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Isabella
    Born: 13 Jun 1798
    Abode: Lane End
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1798 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hunter - Son of Roger Hunter & Jane
    Born: 14 Jul 1798
    Abode: Burney
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1798 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William King - Son of David King & Esther
    Born: 7 Sep 1798
    Abode: Lowick Bridge
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1798 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Mary Law - Daughter of Leonard Law & Jane
    Born: 25 Oct 1798
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Matthew Jackson - Illegitimate son of Jane Jackson
    Born: 17 Oct 1798
    Abode: Knapperthaw
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Bella Jackson - Illegitimate daughter of Anne Jackson
    Born: 30 Oct 1798
    Abode: Gawthwaite
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1798 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Agnes Pennington - Daughter of John Pennington & Jenny
    Born: 7 Nov 1798
    Abode: Woodend
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1799 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
James Denny - Son of James Denny & Alice
    Born: 1 Sep 1799
    Abode: Lowick Bridge
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1799 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Thomas Casson - Son of John Casson & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1799
    Abode: Lowick Bridge
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1800 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Riley - Illegitimate son of Mary Riley
    Born: 6 Feb 1800
    Abode: Spark Bridge
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1800 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Dinah Phizacklea - Daughter of William Phizacklea & Eleanor
    Born: 8 Feb 1800
    Abode: Knapperthaw
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1800 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Nicholson - Son of Stephen Nicholson & Alice
    Born: 17 Feb 1800
    Abode: Randal How
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Jenny Newton - Daughter of William Newton & Anne
    Born: 28 Mar 1800
    Abode: Kendal ground
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1800 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Edward Walmsley - Son of Thomas Walmsley & Rachael
    Born: 16 Feb 1800
    Abode: Spark Bridge
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Thomas Coward - Son of John Coward & Phoebe
    Born: 16 May 1800
    Abode: Nettleslack
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Atkinson - Son of Edward Atkinson & Anne
    Born: 4 Jul 1800
    Abode: Ulverstone
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Agnes Wilson - Daughter of Matthew Wilson & Agnes
    Born: 16 Aug 1800
    Abode: Beckbottom
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1800 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Isabella
    Born: 12 Aug 1800
    Abode: Lane end
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Jane Pennington - Daughter of John Pennington & Jane
    Born: 8 Oct 1800
    Abode: Wood end
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hodgson - Son of Joseph Hodgson & Agnes
    Born: 7 Jan 1801
    Abode: Wood end
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Myles Phizacklea - Son of William Phizacklea & Eleanor
    Born: 17 Jul 1801
    Abode: Knapperthaw
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1801 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Richard Law - Son of Leonard Law & Jane
    Born: 14 Aug 1801
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1801 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Deborah Sewart - Daughter of Leonard Sewart & Nancy
    Born: 23 Oct 1801
    Abode: Wood Gate
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1801 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Sarah King - Daughter of David King & Esther
    Born: 18 Nov 1801
    Abode: Lowick Bridge
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Hannah Huddlestone - Daughter of John Huddlestone & Hannah
    Born: 29 Mar 1802
    Abode: Knapperthaw
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 3 May 1802 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Edward Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Isabella
    Born: 27 Apr 1802
    Abode: Lane end
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 10 May 1802 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Hannah Wilson - Daughter of Matthew Wilson & Agnes
    Born: 7 Apr 1802
    Abode: Beckbottom
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Phizacklea - Daughter of William Phizacklea & Eleanor
    Born: 29 Aug 1802
    Abode: Knapperthaw
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1802 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Anne Pennington - Daughter of John Pennington & Jane
    Born: 14 Sep 1802
    Abode: Groffacrag
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1802 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Cragg - Son of Matthew Cragg & Peggy
    Born: 29 Sep 1802
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1802 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Betty Bownas - Daughter of John Bownas & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1802
    Abode: Keldrey
    Occupation: Waller
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1803 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Grave - Daughter of John Grave & Isabella
    Born: 2 Feb 1803
    Abode: Knapperthaw
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1803 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Turner - Son of John Turner & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1803
    Abode: Kendal Ground
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1803 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Jane Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Agnes
    Born: 7 Apr 1803
    Abode: Lowick green
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1803 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Mary Topham - Daughter of James Topham & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1803
    Abode: Lowick green
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Anne Newton - Daughter of Thomas Newton & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1802
    Abode: Lowick bridge
    Occupation: Cooper
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Hannah Woodend - Daughter of James Woodend & Hannah
    Born: 5 Apr 1803
    Abode: Conistone
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Edward Bigland - Son of Edward Bigland & Margaret
    Born: 29 Apr 1803
    Abode: Stennerly
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 25 May 1803 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Anne Coward - Daughter of Matthew Coward & Dinah
    Born: 24 May 1803
    Abode: Knapperthaw
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Huddleston - Son of John Huddleston & Hannah
    Born: 11 Jun 1803
    Abode: Knapperthaw
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Joshua Phizacklea - Son of William Phizacklea & Eleanor
    Born: 26 Aug 1803
    Abode: Knapperthaw
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1803 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Son of Matthew Wilson & Agnes
    Born: 10 Nov 1803
    Abode: Beckbottom
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1803 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Hannah
    Born: 29 Dec 1803
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Occupation: House carpenter
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1804 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Law - Son of Leonard Law & Jane
    Born: 19 Jan 1804
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Occupation: Spademaker
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1804 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Mary Cragg - Daughter of Matthew Cragg & Peggy
    Born: 7 Mar 1804
    Abode: Lowick green
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Margaret Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1804
    Abode: Kendal Ground
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1804 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Isabella
    Born: 2 Apr 1804
    Abode: Lane end
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Adam Fleming - Son of James Fleming & Eleanor
    Born: 12 Mar 1804
    Abode: Stonedikes
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 12 May 1804 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Muckelt - Son of Matthew Muckelt & Anne
    Born: 10 May 1804
    Abode: Burney
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1804 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Anne Dixon - Daughter of John Dixon & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1803
    Abode: Croft end
    Occupation: Millwright
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1804 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Robert Dixon - Son of John Dixon & Mary
    Born: 10 Jun 1804
    Abode: Croft end
    Occupation: Millwright
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1804 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Agnes Walker - Illegitimate daughter of Jane Walker
    Born: 6 Aug 1804
    Abode: Knapperthaw
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Jane Kendal - Daughter of Thomas Kendal & Anne
    Born: 30 Jul 1804
    Abode: Moorhouse
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Walker - Son of John Walker & Susan
    Born: 22 Sep 1804
    Abode: Kendal ground
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Redhead - Son of John Redhead & Jane
    Born: 9 Dec 1804
    Abode: Woodgate
    Occupation: Tanner
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1805 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pennington - Son of John Pennington & Jenny
    Born: 9 Jan 1805
    Abode: Groffacrag
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Daniel Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Peggy
    Born: 8 Feb 1805
    Abode: Garthrow
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 18 May 1805 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
George Topham - Son of James Topham & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1805
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Lindow - Son of Thomas Lindow & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1805
    Abode: Langholme Bridge
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1805 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Jane Borrowdale - Daughter of John Borrowdale & Nancy
    Born: 16 Sep 1805
    Abode: Lowick
    Occupation: Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1805 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Samuel Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Hannah
    Born: 7 Oct 1805
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Occupation: Spade Handle Maker
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1805 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
James Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Jane
    Born: 25 Nov 1805
    Abode: Croft end
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1806 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Bownas - Son of John Bownas & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1806
    Abode: Keldrey
    Occupation: Waller
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1806 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Ferdinand Burns - Son of John Burns & Margaret
    Born: 26 Mar 1806
    Abode: Gawthwaite
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1806 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dixon - Son of John Dixon & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1806
    Abode: Croft end
    Occupation: Millwright
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1806 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Isabella
    Born: 17 Apr 1806
    Abode: Lane end
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 7 May 1806 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
James Coward - Son of Matthew Coward & Dinah
    Born: 5 May 1806
    Abode: Woodgate
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 23 May 1806 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Henry Redhead - Son of John Redhead & Jane
    Born: 22 May 1806
    Abode: Woodgate
    Occupation: Tanner
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1806 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
? Coward - Son of John Coward & ___t
    Born: 20 Jun 1806
    Abode: Gawthwaite
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: [hole in page]
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
? Jackson - Daughter of Jonathan Jackson & ___ne
    Born: 28 May 1806
    Abode: Broughton beck
    Notes: [hole in page]
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1806 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
____am Cragg - Son of John Cragg & Agnes
    Born: 24 May 1806
    Abode: Rosshead
    Occupation: Spade Handle Maker
    Notes: [hole in page]
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1806 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Robert Huddlestone - Son of John Huddlestone & Hannah
    Born: 17 Jul 1806
    Abode: Knapperthaw
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
James Woof - Son of John Woof & Ruth
    Born: 26 Jul 1806
    Abode: Stennerley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1806 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Jane Cragg - Daughter of Matthew Cragg & Peggy
    Born: 6 Sep 1806
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1806 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Thomas Liddel - Son of William Liddel & Mary
    Born: 12 Sep 1806
    Abode: Broughton beck
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1806 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Pennington - Son of John Pennington & Jenny
    Born: 11 Nov 1806
    Abode: Groffacrag
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1806 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Thomas Strickland Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Isabella
    Born: 19 Nov 1806
    Abode: Lowick bridge
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1806 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Mary Denny - Daughter of Plato Denny & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1806
    Abode: Gawthwaite lands
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Peggy
    Born: 18 Nov 1806
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1807 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Hannah Burns - Daughter of John Burns & Margaret
    Born: 2 Apr 1807
    Abode: Croft end
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1807 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Stephenson - Son of Stephen Stephenson & Isabella
    Born: 24 Jun 1807
    Abode: Gawthwaite
    Occupation: Slate Merchant
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1807 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Jane Law - Daughter of Leonard Law & Jane
    Born: 20 Nov 1806
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Occupation: Spademaker
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1807 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Brockbank - Illegitimate son of Eleanor Brockbank
    Born: 4 Sep 1807
    Abode: Knapperthaw
    Occupation: Spinster
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1807 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Hannah Parker - Daughter of Joseph Parker & Jane
    Born: 19 Sep 1807
    Abode: Riddings
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1807 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Jane
    Born: 4 Nov 1807
    Abode: Croftend
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1807 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Wren Redhead - Son of John Redhead & Jane
    Born: 4 Nov 1807
    Abode: Woodgate
    Occupation: Tanner
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1807 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Margaret Coward - Daughter of John Coward & Margaret
    Born: 30 Nov 1807
    Abode: Gawthwaite
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1807 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Nancy Knight - Daughter of Alexander Knight & Jane
    Born: 21 Dec 1807
    Abode: Beckbottom
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1808 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Liddle - Son of William Liddle & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan 1808
    Abode: Keldray
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1808 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Anne Bownas - Daughter of John Bownas & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1808
    Abode: Keldray
    Occupation: Waller
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1808 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Bell - Son of William Bell & Anne
    Born: 21 Mar 1808
    Abode: Croftend
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1808 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
James Borrowdale - Son of The Rev. John Borrowdale & Nancy
    Born: 21 Mar 1808
    Abode: Lowick
    Occupation: Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1808 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - Son of Myles Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 28 Mar 1808
    Abode: Langholme Bridge
    Occupation: Spademaker
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Richard Woof - Son of Richard Woof & Ruth
    Born: 16 Mar 1808
    Abode: High Stennerley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1808 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Cragg - Son of Matthew Cragg & Peggy
    Born: 28 Apr 1808
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Matthew Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Isabella
    Born: 29 Apr 1808
    Abode: Lane end
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 8 May 1808 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Betty Jackson - Daughter of Mark Jackson & Anne
    Born: 6 May 1808
    Abode: Staintongap
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1808 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Myles Denny - Son of Plato Denny & Mary
    Born: 12 Sep 1808
    Abode: Gawthwaite lands
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1808 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Burns - Son of John Burns & Margaret
    Born: 29 Sep 1808
    Abode: Keldray
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1808 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Mary Coward - Daughter of Matthew Coward & Dinah
    Born: 19 Oct 1808
    Abode: Garthrow
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1808 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Booth - Son of Edward Booth & Susanna
    Born: 29 Oct 1808
    Abode: Lowick Bridge
    Occupation: Cotton Rover
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1808 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Callow - Son of John Callow & Hannah
    Born: 27 Oct 1808
    Abode: Knapperthaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1808 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
James Kirkby - Son of Isaac Kirkby & Betty
    Born: 28 Nov 1808
    Abode: Broughton Beck
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1808 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Betty Walker - Illegitimate daughter of Jane Walker
    Born: 8 Nov 1808
    Abode: Knapperthaw
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1809 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson & Anne
    Born: 17 Jan 1809
    Abode: Asps
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1809 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stephenson - Daughter of Stephen Stephenson & Isabella
    Born: 10 Jan 1809
    Abode: Gawthwaite
    Occupation: Slate Merchant
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1809 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Isabella Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Isabella
    Born: 13 Mar 1809
    Abode: Lowick Bridge
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1809 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Solomon Redhead - Son of John Redhead & Jane
    Born: 15 Mar 1809
    Abode: Woodgate
    Occupation: Tanner
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Jane Bivens - Illegitimate daughter of Alice Bivens
    Born: 30 Mar 1809
    Abode: Knapperthaw
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 1 May 1809 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Silver - Illegitimate son of Hannah Silver
    Born: 9 Apr 1809
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 1 May 1809 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Anne Woodburne - Daughter of John Woodburne, Esq. & Margaret
    Born: 28 Apr 1809
    Abode: Lowick Hall
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
James Dixon - Son of John Dixon & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1807
    Abode: Croft End
    Occupation: Millwright
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Mary Dixon - Daughter of John Dixon & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1809
    Abode: Croft End
    Occupation: Millwright
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1809 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lindow - Son of Thomas Lindow & Mary
    Born: 20 Jul 1809
    Abode: Broughton Beck
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1809 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul 1809
    Abode: Bridgefield
    Occupation: Tanner
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1809 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Thomas Huddlestone - Son of John Huddlestone & Hannah
    Born: 10 Aug 1809
    Abode: Knapperthaw
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1809 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Margaret
    Born: 7 Sep 1809
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1809 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Mary Pennington - Daughter of John Pennington & Jenny
    Born: 27 Nov 1809
    Abode: Groffacrag
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1809 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Myles Jackson - Son of Myles Jackson & Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1809
    Abode: Woodgate
    Occupation: Tanner
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1810 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Anthony Stephenson - Son of Stephen Stephenson & Isabella
    Born: 14 Jan 1810
    Abode: Gawthwaite
    Occupation: Slate Merchant
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1810 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Betty Casson - Daughter of Thomas Casson & Agnes
    Born: 7 Jan 1810
    Abode: Burney
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1810 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Isabella
    Born: 5 Apr 1810
    Abode: Lane end
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Leck - Son of James Leck & Eleanor
    Born: 22 Mar 1810
    Abode: Garthrow
    Occupation: Hooper
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Henry Topham - Son of Isaac Topham & Margaret
    Born: 14 Apr 1810
    Abode: Croftend
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 8 May 1810 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Joseph Liddle - Son of William Liddle & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1810
    Abode: Broughton beck
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 26 May 1810 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
James Coward - Son of John Coward & Margaret
    Born: 27 Apr 1810
    Abode: Gawthwaite
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Henry Hunter - Son of John Hunter & Anne
    Born: 5 Aug 1810
    Abode: Gawthwaite
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1810 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cragg - Daughter of Matthew Cragg & Peggy
    Born: 14 Aug 1810
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Thomas Turner - Son of ? Turner & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug 1810
    Abode: High Mill
    Occupation: Cotton Rover
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1810 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Isabella Jackson Towers - Illegitimate daughter of Elizabeth Towers
    Born: 29 Sep 1810
    Abode: Lowick green
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1810 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Margaret Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson & Anne
    Born: 8 Oct 1810
    Abode: Asps
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Margaret Woodburne - Daughter of John Woodburne, Esquire & Margaret
    Born: 23 Oct 1810
    Abode: Lowick Hall
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1810 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Mary Postlethwaite - Daughter of John Postlethwaite & Eleanor
    Born: 1 Oct 1810
    Abode: Knapperthaw
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Kirkby - Son of Is___ Kirkby & Betty
    Born: 16 Oct 1810
    Abode: Broughton Beck
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [hole in page]
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Mary Stephenson - Daughter of Stephen Stephenson & Isabella
    Born: 7 Dec 1810
    Abode: Gawthwaite
    Occupation: Slate Merchant
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Robert Wilkinson - Son of Robert Wilkinson & Isabella
    Born: 22 Dec 1810
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1810 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Silver - Illegitimate daughter of Hannah Silver
    Born: 24 Dec 1810
    Abode: Commonside
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1811 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Thomas Casson - Son of Thomas Casson & Agnes
    Born: 18 Feb 1811
    Abode: Burney
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1811 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Knight - Daughter of Alexander Knight & Jane
    Born: 25 Feb 1811
    Abode: Gawthwaite lands
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Ettles - Son of Charles Ettles & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1811
    Abode: Lowick green
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1811 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Mary Dodgson - Daughter of William Dodgson & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1811
    Abode: Hawkswell
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1811 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
James Burns - Son of John Burns & Margaret
    Born: 6 Apr 1811
    Abode: Knapperthaw
    Occupation: Slater
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1811 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Jane Dixon - Daughter of John Dixon & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1811
    Abode: Croft End
    Occupation: Millwright
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1811 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Matthew Redhead - Son of John Redhead & Jane
    Born: 13 Apr 1811
    Abode: Woodgate
    Occupation: Tanner
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1811 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Mary Bownas - Daughter of John Bownas & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun 1811
    Abode: Knapperthaw
    Occupation: Waller
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1811 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Anne Borwick - Daughter of John Borwick & Betty
    Born: 23 Jun 1811
    Abode: Langholme Bridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1811 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of ___am Wilkinson & ?
    Born: 23 Jul 1811
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: [hole in page]
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1811 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson & Anne
    Born: 7 Dec 1811
    Abode: Asps
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1811 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Anne Cragg - Daughter of Matthew Cragg & Peggy
    Born: 20 Dec 1811
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Occupation: Joiner
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1811 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Hannah Smyth - Illegitimate daughter of Ruth Smyth
    Born: 20 Dec 1811
    Abode: Croft End
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1811 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
James Lummas - Son of James Lummas & Sarah
    Born: 4 Aug 1811
    Abode: Lowick Bridge
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Hunter - Son of John Hunter & Anne
    Born: 28 Jan 1812
    Abode: Gawthwaite
    Occupation: Slate river
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1812 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Joseph Benjamin - Son of William Benjamin & Agnes
    Born: 5 Feb 1812
    Abode: Lowick bridge
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 6 May 1812 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Isabella
    Born: 6 May 1812
    Abode: Lane end
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Jane
    Born: 21 Apr 1812
    Abode: Croft End
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Philip Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jun 1812
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
James Huddlestone - Son of John Huddlestone & Hannah
    Born: 23 Jun 1812
    Abode: Knapperthaw
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1812 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
John Woodburne - Son of John Woodburne, Esqr. & Margaret
    Born: 25 Sep 1812
    Abode: Lowick Hall
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1812 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Myers Lishman - Son of James Lishman & Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1812
    Abode: Knapperthaw
    Occupation: Swiller
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Hannah Casson - Daughter of Thomas Casson & Agnes
    Born: 4 Oct 1812
    Abode: Burney
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1812 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Betty Borwick - Daughter of James Borwick & Alice
    Born: 18 Aug 1812
    Abode: Lowick Bridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1812 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Leck - Daughter of James Leck & Eleanor
    Born: 28 Nov 1812
    Abode: Garthrow
    Occupation: Hooper
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1812 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Stephen Stephenson - Son of Stephen Stephenson & Isabella
    Born: 17 Dec 1812
    Abode: Gawthwaite
    Occupation: Slate Merchant
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1812 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
William Atkinson - Illegitimate son of Sarah Atkinson
    Born: 2 Dec 1812
    Abode: Gawthwaitelands
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1812 St Luke, Lowick, Lancashire, England
Margaret Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner & Betty
    Born: 20 Dec 1812
    Abode: Lowick Green
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Source: LDS Film 1040312
Lowick Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home