The Church of St Mary the Virgin, West Derby
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin in the District of West Derby, Liverpool
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1919 - 1926
Baptism: 19 Oct 1919 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Pilling - [Child] of James Pilling & Alice
Born: 16 Sep 1919
Abode: 18 Marlfield Road
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 Oct 1919 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Marjorie Isabella Wiseman - [Child] of John Richard Wiseman & Edith
Born: 22 Sep 1919
Abode: 36 Deysbrook Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 Oct 1919 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Francis Allen - [Child] of William Francis Allen & Edith May
Born: 1 Oct 1919
Abode: 7 Hartington Road
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Nov 1919 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mabel Rance - [Child] of Ernest Rance & Matilda
Born: 14 Oct 1919
Abode: 1 Hartington Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Nov 1919 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Pamela Jane Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Edwin Cooper & Emily
Born: 7 Oct 1919
Abode: Sefton House Crosby Green
Occupation: Wholesale Chemist Traveller
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Nov 1919 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Hugh Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Mary Louisa
Born: 10 Sep 1919
Abode: 22 Leighton Rd. Higher Tranmere Birkenhead
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 20 Nov 1919 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Helga Phyllis Hobbs - [Child] of Clifford Hobbs & Josephine
Abode: 60 Crosby Green
Occupation: Merchant
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Dec 1919 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Desmond Colhoun Foxe - [Child] of George Douglas Foxe & Doris Annie
Born: 24 Jun 1919
Abode: 9 Hartington Road
Occupation: Officer of Customs
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 21 Dec 1919 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Doris Eileen Kelly - [Child] of Charles Arnold Kelly & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 9 Nov 1919
Abode: 25 Craigside Avenue
Occupation: Conductor
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 1, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 Dec 1919 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Oliver Gaskell - [Child] of James Oliver Gaskell & Polly
Born: 22 Nov 1919
Abode: 31 Deysbrook Lane
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 21 Jan 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Frank Winstanley - [Child] of William Henry Winstanley & Edith
Born: 16 Dec 1919
Abode: 57 Bonsall Road
Occupation: Hydraulic Man
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 20 Jan 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Samuel Noah Astbury - [Child] of Noah Astbury & Annie
Born: 26 Nov 1919
Abode: Gillmoss
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: at the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 20 Jan 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Edna May Hands - [Child] of William Hands & Alice Edith
Born: 2 Dec 1919
Abode: 9 Cartmel Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: at the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Feb 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sidney Robert Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Fisher & Anne Jane
Born: 15 Dec 1919
Abode: 27A Back Lane W. Derby
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Feb 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Noel Boardman - [Child] of Jack Boardman & Annie
Born: 25 Dec 1919
Abode: Deyesbrook Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Feb 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Allan Nuttall Bold - [Child] of George Mason Bold & Jessie Louisa
Born: 29 Dec 1919
Abode: 139 Eaton Road
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1915 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Roy Mason Bold - [Child] of George Mason Bold & Jessie Louisa
Born: 18 Jan 1915
Abode: 139 Eaton Road
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Notes: [Baptismal month written as:] Feb or Jan. Privately. Received into Church 1 Feb 1915
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 2, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Feb 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Marjorie Saycell - [Child] of Joe Saycell & Letitia
Born: 24 Dec 1919
Abode: 12 Deysbrook Side
Occupation: Engineer Fitter
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 2, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Feb 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Richard Bentley - [Child] of William Bentley & Sarah
Born: 23 Dec 1919
Abode: New Hall Cottage Carr Road
Occupation: Carter
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Norman Cuming - [Child] of William Henry Cuming & Edith
Born: 10 Jan 1920
Abode: 13 Hartington Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ethel Louise Walker - [Child] of Joseph Charles Walker & Mary
Born: 19 Jan 1920
Abode: 2 Deysbrook Lane
Occupation: Tram Inspector
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Feb 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Arthur Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Alice Maud
Born: 23 Nov 1919
Abode: 33 Barracks West Derby
Occupation: Wood Machinist
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Feb 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Frances Jessie Howard - [Child] of John William Howard & Winifred Emmie
Born: 21 Dec 1919
Abode: 16 Smithy Stone Lodge Lane
Occupation: Master Blacksmith
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joy Lewington - [Child] of George Lewington & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Feb 1920
Abode: 2 Bridgeford Av.
Occupation: Melter
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Phyllis Muriel Goodwin - [Child] of John Edward Goodwin & Clara
Born: 29 Jan 1920
Abode: Glendale West Derby
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 3, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Mar 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Winifred Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Jane
Born: 17 Feb 1920
Abode: 6 Bridgeford Avenue
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 3, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Mar 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Storey - [Child] of Frederick Gustavus Storey & Amy Gertrude
Born: 5 Jan 1920
Abode: Croxteth Lodge
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 3, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Mar 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Christopher Stanley Croft - [Child] of William Croft & Ruth
Born: 10 Feb 1920
Abode: 44 Deysbrook Lane
Occupation: Plater
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 Mar 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Leonard Perkins - [Child] of Arthur Perkins & Margaret
Born: 4 Feb 1920
Abode: 40 Rosthwaite Road
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Apr 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Olwen Bradley - [Child] of John Robert Bradley & Lena May
Born: 5 Mar 1920
Abode: 8 Mill Lane
Occupation: Druggist Assistant
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Apr 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Marjorie Harriet Hughes - [Child] of David Samuel Hughes & Harriet
Born: 3 Mar 1920
Abode: 27 Lark Hill Lane
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Apr 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Stanley Rushton - [Child] of William Rushton & Margaret
Born: 11 Feb 1920
Abode: School Lane Knowsley
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Apr 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Victor Rabbitt - [Child] of John William Rabbitt & Mary
Born: 16 Feb 1920
Abode: 39 Deysbrook Lane
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 4, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 10 Apr 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Daphne Katharine Powlett - [Child] of Armand Temple Powlett & Mary Dorothy
Born: 14 Feb 1920
Abode: Grove House
Occupation: Land Agent
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 4, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 Apr 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Rougier Brennand Cant - [Child] of Thomas Hilton Cant & Dorothy Mabyn
Born: 8 Feb 1920
Abode: 8 Pennsylvania Road Liverpool
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 4, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 Apr 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Marjorie Clay - [Child] of George Henry Clay & Jessie
Born: 21 Jan 1920
Abode: Hornspit Lane W. Derby
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 4, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 Apr 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joan Mary McGinley - [Child] of William Taylor McGinley & Alice Emily
Born: 8 Feb 1920
Abode: 18 Corona Rd. Stoneycroft
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 12 Apr 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Constance Leslie - [Child] of Alan Leslie & Margaret Agnes
Born: 9 Mar 1920
Abode: Hillside Knowsley
Occupation: Barrister
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 10 Apr 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alfred Austin Harris - [Child] of Thomas Harris & Grace
Born: 25 Mar 1920
Abode: Kenyons Cottage Stonebridge Lane
Occupation: Road repairer
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Apr 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elsie Arnold - [Child] of James Arnold & Isabel
Born: 18 Mar 1920
Abode: 5 Bevans Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Apr 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Isabel Blundell - [Child] of Walter Blundell & Emily
Born: 6 Mar 1920
Abode: 42 Deysbrook Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 5, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Apr 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Doris Rose Brownbill - [Child] of Sidney Brownbill & Ethel Augusta Rose
Born: 1 Feb 1920
Abode: 10 Marlfield Road
Occupation: Motor Mechanic
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 5, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joan Burnett - [Child] of Robert Edward Burnett & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Mar 1920
Abode: Rose Cottage Croxteth
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 5, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Reginald Alfred Kelland - [Child] of Sidney Frank Kelland & Annie
Born: 25 Sep 1919
Abode: 3 Bridgeford Avenue
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 5, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ronald James Jackson - [Child] of James Edward Jackson & Alice
Born: 14 Mar 1920
Abode: 84 Deysbrook Lane
Occupation: Stock Broker
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 5, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Leah Whittaker - [Child] of Edward Henry Whittaker & Sussanah
Born: 12 Apr 1920
Abode: 17 Bridgeford Avenue
Occupation: Sign Writer
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 Apr 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Ferguson Hyslop - [Child] of John James Hyslop & Cissie
Born: 17 Mar 1920
Abode: 11 Cartmel Terrace Carr Lane
Occupation: Steel Bender
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 29 Apr 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Duncan Blizard - [Child] of Herbert William Blizard & Florence Annie
Born: 27 Jan 1920
Abode: 141 Lisburn Lane
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 May 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ernest Hill - [Child] of Edward Hill & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Mar 1920
Abode: 14 Deysbrook Side
Occupation: Loader
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 6, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 May 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Lucy Theresa Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Annie
Born: 7 Mar 1920
Abode: 30 Almond Green
Occupation: Market Gardener
Baptised by: Kevin F. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 6, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 May 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Jump - [Child] of John Jump & Martha
Born: 6 Mar 1920
Abode: Strawberry Lane
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 6, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 16 May 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
George Leadbetter - [Child] of Frederick William Leadbetter & Sarah
Born: 4 Apr 1920
Abode: Moss Lane Gillmoss
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 6, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 30 May 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Isabella Jackson - [Child] of Harry Fitzgerald Jackson & Isabella Hannah
Born: 24 Mar 1920
Abode: 47 Almonds Green
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: F. Quirk
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 6, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 13 Jun 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Gladys Leedham - [Child] of William Leedham & Ellen
Born: 2 May 1920
Abode: 19 Town Row
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: F. Quirk
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 6, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 29 Jun 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Alfred Bennett - [Child] of George Bennett & Alice
Born: 23 Nov 1915
Abode: 13 The Barracks
Occupation: Corporation Labourer
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: G. Eustace Owen
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 Jul 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Marjory May Hellon - [Child] of Charles Hellon & Louisa
Born: 25 May 1920
Abode: 4 Backhouse Back Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Quirk
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 Jul 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas William Jones - [Child] of Tom Sydney Jones & Jane
Born: 15 Jun 1920
Abode: 526 Prescott Rd. Old Swan
Occupation: Police Sergeant
Baptised by: F. Quirk
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 7, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Jul 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Phyllis Hawtin - [Child] of George Richards Hawtin & Mary Emily
Born: 29 Apr 1920
Abode: 1 Mercer Place
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: F. Quirk
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 7, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 Jul 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Jones - [Child] of William Walter Jones & Sarah Willis
Born: 22 Apr 1920
Abode: 8 Uppingham Rd
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 7, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Aug 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Olive Croft - [Child] of George Croft & Lily
Born: 20 Jun 1920
Abode: 1 Crosby Green
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: F. Quirk
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 7, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Aug 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Travis - [Child] of Albert Travis & Margaret Alice
Born: 17 Jun 1920
Abode: 5 Norris Green Rd.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. Quirk
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 7, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Aug 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Aline Maureen Lucas - [Child] of Arthur Thomas Lucas & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jul 1920
Abode: 14 Gloucester Rd.
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: F. Quirk
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 7, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Aug 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Aline Jean Ruscoe - [Child] of William Ruscoe & Jane
Born: 13 Jul 1920
Abode: 53 Back Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F. Quirk
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 7, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Aug 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
David Robert Fisher - [Child] of David Harold Fisher & Beatrice Skidmore
Born: 28 Jul 1920
Abode: 65 Oakleigh Tue Brook
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: F. Quirk
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Aug 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Marian Olive Arnold - [Child] of George Henry Alfred Arnold & Olive Grace
Born: 26 Jul 1920
Abode: 30 Eskburn Rd TueBrook
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Quirk
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 8, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 29 Aug 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Edwin James Eddon - [Child] of James Knowles Eddon & Ellen
Born: 17 Jun 1920
Abode: Frankby Birkenhead
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: F. Quirk
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 8, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 29 Aug 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Lawrance Kyle White - [Child] of John Frederick White & Mary Isabella
Born: 9 Aug 1920
Abode: 61 Dorset Rd Tue Brook
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F. Quirk
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 8, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 Sep 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Richard Hardacre - [Child] of Patrick Hardacre & Sarah
Abode: 2 The Barracks
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P. Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 8, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Sep 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Edward Tisdale - [Child] of John Tisdale & Margaret
Born: 5 Sep 1920
Abode: 18 Thomason St. Liverpool
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 8, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Sep 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alice Marjory Summer - [Child] of Henry Summer & Margaret
Born: 11 Aug 1920
Abode: 21 The Barracks
Occupation: Mill Worker
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 8, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 30 Sep 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Eric George Cook - [Child] of Frederick Charles Cook & Emily
Born: 25 Aug 1920
Abode: 62 Antrim Street
Occupation: Railway Employee
Baptised by: G. Eustace Owen
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 8, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 Oct 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Gwyneth Elizabeth Lyderth - [Child] of John Lyderth & Blodwen Glynn
Born: 3 Sep 1920
Abode: 6 Bevans Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 8, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 Oct 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alexander Linstead North - [Child] of Alexander Linstead North & Lydia
Born: 26 Aug 1920
Abode: 137 Townsend Lane Club Moor
Occupation: Ships Steward
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 9, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 Oct 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Winifred Grace Stinchcomb - [Child] of William Stinchcomb & Jane
Born: 2 Sep 1920
Abode: 5 Leyfield Rd
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 9, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 Oct 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Lottie Mahan - [Child] of Peter Mahan & Lottie
Born: 6 Sep 1920
Abode: 3 Back Carr Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 9, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 10 Oct 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Peter Gerard Brown - [Child] of Michael Brown & Mabel
Born: 9 Aug 1920
Abode: Aysgarth Avenue
Occupation: Insurance Secretary
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 9, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 10 Oct 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Iran Margaret Bache - [Child] of Harry Edwin Bache & Agnes
Born: 6 Sep 1920
Abode: Oliva, Eaton Road
Occupation: Market Gardener
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 9, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 10 Oct 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Emily Joan McRobie - [Child] of Lambert Critchton McRobie & Ethel Noble
Born: 25 Jul 1920
Abode: 18 Victoria Rd Tuebrook
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 9, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 24 Oct 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Norman Memery - [Child] of James Herbert Memery & Robina
Born: 5 Sep 1920
Abode: 40 Rossthwaite Rd
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 9, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 31 Oct 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Dennis Messenger - [Child] of Francis Messenger & Lilan May
Born: 17 Sep 1920
Abode: 15 Craigside Avenue
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 9, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Nov 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Percival Cuthill - [Child] of James Cuthill & Lily Matilda
Born: 22 Sep 1920
Abode: 27 Bridgford Avenue
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 9, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Nov 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Vestey Jones - [Child] of William Vestey Jones & Emily
Born: 19 Sep 1920
Abode: Norris House Carr Lane
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 10, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Nov 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Longley - [Child] of Joseph Henry Longley & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 21 Oct 1920
Abode: Lower House Lane
Occupation: Domestic Gardener
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 10, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 10 Nov 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Edward Neilson - [Child] of Thomas Neilson & Margaret
Born: 28 Sep 1920
Abode: Woods Cottages Carr Lane
Occupation: Plasterer
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 10, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 31 Oct 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John George Purse - [Child] of George Purse & Annie
Born: 30 Oct 1920
Abode: Rice House New Hall Lane
Occupation: Baker
Notes: P. B. Received Dec 26 [See entry 95]
Baptised by: J. H. Marshall Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 10, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Nov 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mollie Garden - [Child] of William Prescot Garden & Bessie
Born: 25 Oct 1920
Abode: 9 Monash Rd Club Moor
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 10, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 21 Nov 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Philip Roman - [Child] of Arthur Roman & Helen
Born: 14 Oct 1920
Abode: 4 Miriam Rd Anfield
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 10, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 Nov 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Edward Kenneth Corlett - [Child] of Edward Corlett & Sarah Jane
Born: 7 Nov 1905
Abode: 64 Rosthwaite Road
Occupation: Railwy Clerk
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 10, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 Nov 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Eric Fenton Corlett - [Child] of Edward Corlett & Sarah Jane
Born: 23 Feb 1908
Abode: 64 Rosthwaite Road
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 10, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 Nov 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sadie Alice Corlett - [Child] of Edward Corlett & Sarah Jane
Born: 17 Dec 1911
Abode: 64 Rosthwaite Road
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 10, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 Nov 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Dorothy Roxana Corlett - [Child] of Edward Corlett & Sarah Jane
Born: 9 Aug 1915
Abode: 64 Rosthwaite Road
Occupation: Railwy Clerk
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 11, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 Nov 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Arthur Wood - [Child] of Arthur Wood & Mary
Born: 20 Sep 1920
Abode: Oak Farm Oak Lane
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 11, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 Dec 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ronald Sw - [Child] of Kuwn Sw & Beatrice
Born: 22 Oct 1920
Abode: 10 Town Row
Occupation: Laundryman
Notes: [Father's name is spelt Quan Soo later in register - see entries 259 & 550]
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 11, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 Dec 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Lilian Doris Clark - [Child] of Leslie Clark & Florence
Born: 9 Nov 1920
Abode: 15 Back Lane
Occupation: Ship's Carpenter
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 11, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 Dec 1920 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Frank Purse - [Child] of George Purse & Annie
Born: 31 Oct 1920
Abode: Rice
Notes: [Entry Crossed out. See entry 85]
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 11, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Jan 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Grace Evelyn Marlow - [Child] of Walter Edwin Marlow & Alice Ruth
Born: 8 Nov 1920
Abode: 25 Plimsoll St Edgehill
Occupation: Driver Fire Brigade
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 11, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Jan 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elsie May Cheers - [Child] of Robert Cheers & Annie
Born: 24 Nov 1920
Abode: 20 Hartington Rd
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 11, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 Jan 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Bromilow - [Child] of Thomas Bromilow & Eliza
Born: 29 Jan 1904
Abode: 56 Deysbrook Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 11, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 Jan 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Maud Bromilow - [Child] of Thomas Bromilow & Eliza
Born: 22 Oct 1906
Abode: 56 Deysbrook Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 11, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 16 Jan 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Robert Stephen Morgan - [Child] of David Morgan & Ethel Mary
Born: 16 Dec 1920
Abode: 47 Rosthwaite Rd West Derby
Occupation: Dock Checker
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 12, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 16 Jan 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ronald William Fox - [Child] of William Robert Fox & Margaret Emma
Born: 26 Nov 1920
Abode: 17 Birdwood Road West Derby
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 12, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Jan 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Frederick Arthur Leyland - [Child] of Harry Leyland & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Oct 1920
Abode: Stonebridge Lane
Occupation: Park Keeper
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 12, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 30 Jan 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Eva Margaret Rosemary Henshaw - [Child] of John William Henshaw & Mary Adelaide
Born: 12 Dec 1920
Abode: 22 Rosthwaite Road West Derby
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 12, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 30 Jan 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Harold James Lees - [Child] of James Lees & Marion
Born: 19 Nov 1920
Abode: 24 Ivy Leigh Tuebrook
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 12, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 Feb 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William John Badrock - [Child] of William John Badrock & Tolly
Abode: 5 Back Lane
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 12, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 20 Feb 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Doris Sadie Lawson - [Child] of Robert Lawson & Sarah
Born: 26 Jan 1921
Abode: 11 Monash Road Clubmoor
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 12, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 Mar 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Geoffrey John William Joyce - [Child] of John James Joyce & Millicent Blanche
Born: 1 Feb 1921
Abode: 11 Agar Road Clubmoor
Occupation: Manufacturer's Agent
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 12, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 Mar 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Arthur Ernest Shelbourne - [Child] of John Shelbourne & Ethel
Born: 20 Jan 1921
Abode: 4 The Barrocks
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 12, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 9 Mar 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Warwick Prout - [Child] of John Rowe Prout & Florence
Born: 4 Jan 1921
Abode: Haymans Green
Occupation: Director
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 13, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 13 Mar 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Edwin Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Edwin Cooper & Emily
Born: 1 Feb 1921
Abode: London House Rhydtalog Tryddyn Flint
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: G. Eustace Owen Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 13, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 20 Mar 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Megan Weeks - [Child] of Miner Weeks & Adeline
Born: 10 Jan 1921
Abode: 8 Worcester Avenue Clubmoor
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 13, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 20 Mar 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Betty Foster - [Child] of James Thomas Foster & Margaret
Born: 9 Mar 1921
Abode: 34 Marlfield Road West Derby
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 13, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 Apr 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Lucy Arnold - [Child] of Frederick Arnold & Lilian
Born: 16 Feb 1921
Abode: 9 Leyfield Road West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 13, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 Apr 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Violet Margaret Bentham - [Child] of Alfred Edward Bentham & Margaret
Born: 5 Mar 1921
Abode: 14 Berwick Street
Occupation: Motor-car driver
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 13, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 Apr 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elsie Walkden - [Child] of Robert Walkden & Alice
Born: 2 Feb 1921
Abode: 24 Bridgeford Avenue
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 13, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 9 Apr 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Lewis Albert Booth - [Child] of Lewis Arthur Booth & Florence
Born: 12 Feb 1921
Abode: 2A Ivy Leigh Tuebrook
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 13, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 10 Apr 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Evelyn May Stone - [Child] of Leslie James Broomhead Stone & May
Born: 27 Mar 1921
Abode: 5 Back Houses, Back Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 13, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 13 Apr 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Betty Stradling - [Child] of John Griffith Stradling & Harriett
Born: 21 Mar 1921
Abode: Dwery House Lane
Occupation: Bar-Assistant
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 14, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 16 Apr 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Anthony Layton - [Child] of Reginald George Layton & Rachel Madge
Born: 3 Dec 1920
Abode: Hilbre, Formby
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: Evan Jones (Officiating Minister)
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 14, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Apr 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Douglas Broadhurst Fielding - [Child] of Arthur Fielding & Eugenie Broadhurst
Born: 28 Mar 1920
Abode: Rice House New Hall Lane, Clubmoor
Occupation: Tea Superintendant
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: G. Eustace Owen
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 14, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 May 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Beatrice Nancie Grice - [Child] of John James Grice & Florence Mary
Born: 26 Mar 1921
Abode: 11 Mercer Place West Derby
Occupation: Electric Car Driver
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 14, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 May 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Albert John Glaysher - [Child] of Albert John Glaysher & Edith Hannah
Born: 3 Apr 1921
Abode: 37 Deysbrook Lane
Occupation: Cowman
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 14, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 May 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Marion Pamela Mawdsley - [Child] of Thomas Mawdsley & Mary Ellen
Born: 24 Dec 1904
Abode: 17 Deysbrook Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 14, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 May 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Bertha Patricia Mawdsley - [Child] of Thomas Mawdsley & Mary Ellen
Born: 29 Jan 1907
Abode: 17 Deysbrook Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 14, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 May 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John William Smith & Mabel Alice
Born: 22 Apr 1921
Abode: 97 Asser Road Clubmoor
Occupation: Shed Attendant
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 14, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 May 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Studley Lancelot McCabe - [Child] of Studley Lance McCabe & Agnes Heathcote
Born: 2 Apr 1921
Abode: 39 Buckingham Road Tuebrook
Occupation: Corn Trader
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 14, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 13 May 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Oldfield Mattinson - [Child] of Joseph William Mattinson, deceased & Margaret Oldfield
Born: 2 May 1864
Abode: Oak Lane
Notes: Adult. At the Church of the Good Shepherd.
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 15, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 May 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Pauline Bridson - [Child] of Willie Bridson & Fanny Vasey
Born: 13 Apr 1921
Abode: Oak Lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 15, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 May 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Andrew George Hyslop - [Child] of John James Hyslop & Cissie
Born: 20 Apr 1921
Abode: Gillmoss
Occupation: Builder's Foreman
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 15, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 May 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Leslie Quinton Longley - [Child] of George Longley & Amanda
Born: 12 Feb 1921
Abode: Lower House Lane
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 15, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 10 May 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Drake - [Child] of William Drake & Sarah Elizabeth (formerly Breese)
Born: 15 Jan 1841
Abode: Town Row West Derby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 15, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 12 May 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Pamela Frances Mercer - [Child] of Charles Richard Mercer & May Elizabeth
Born: 26 Apr 1921
Abode: Stand Lodge Croxteth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 15, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 12 May 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Betty Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Jane
Born: 15 Mar 1921
Abode: 57 Hartington Road
Occupation: Barber
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 15, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 May 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Rose Dickenson - [Child] of Frederick Dickenson & Fanny
Born: 19 Apr 1921
Abode: Hale Bank
Occupation: Time Keeper
Notes: Whitsunday
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 15, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 May 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joan St Clair Forbes - [Child] of Edgar St Clair Forbes & Violet
Born: 24 Apr 1921
Abode: 40 Deysbrook Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Whitsunday
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 15, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 May 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Herbert Frederick Williams - [Child] of Richard Alfred Williams & Fanny
Born: 16 Mar 1921
Abode: 35 Back Lane
Occupation: Engineer's Fitter
Notes: Whitsunday
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 16, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 May 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Esmond Trevor Robinson - [Child] of Peter Samuel Carrington Robinson & Mary
Born: 2 Mar 1921
Abode: 35 Hartington Road
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Whitsunday
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 16, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 May 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas William Armstrong - [Child] of Thomas William Armstrong & Mary
Born: 17 Mar 1921
Abode: 65 Hartington Road
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Whitsunday
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 16, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 May 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Christina Parlane Henderson - [Child] of James Henderson & Annie
Born: 25 Mar 1921
Abode: The Police Station Dog and Gun
Occupation: Police Sergeant
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 16, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 May 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joseph Ronald Saycell - [Child] of Joe Saycell & Letitia
Born: 5 May 1921
Abode: 12 Deysbrook Side
Occupation: Engineer Fitter
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 16, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 May 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Lillian Hands - [Child] of William Hands & Alice Edith
Born: 15 Mar 1921
Abode: 9 Cartmel Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 16, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 May 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Olive Payne - [Child] of Henry Payne & Rose
Born: 12 Mar 1921
Abode: 8 Hartington Road
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 16, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 Jun 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Phyllis Irene Vera Gunn - [Child] of Matthew Gunn & Margaret Mansell Dawkin
Born: 11 May 1921
Abode: 13 Leyfield Road
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 16, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 Jun 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Theresa Irene Macloghlin - [Child] of Edward Macloghlin & Marie
Born: 25 Apr 1921
Abode: 15 Monash Road Clubmoor
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 16, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 Jun 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Marjorie Bremner Lee - [Child] of Richard Pittley Lee & Margaret Bremner
Born: 12 Apr 1921
Abode: 31 Hartington Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 17, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Jun 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Olive May Kelland - [Child] of Sidney Frank Kelland & Annie
Born: 7 May 1921
Abode: 3 Bridgeford Avenue
Occupation: Motor-bus Driver
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 17, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 Jun 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Charles Holding - [Child] of Charles Holding & Sarah Jane
Born: 6 Jun 1921
Abode: 4 Quarry Rd
Occupation: Motor man
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 17, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 Jun 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Hilda Elizabeth Osliff - [Child] of Hubert Thomas Osliff & Hilda
Born: 23 May 1921
Abode: 9 Monash Rd
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 17, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 12 Jun 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
George Walter Metcalfe - [Child] of John Herbert Metcalfe & Ellen Evelyn
Born: 28 Apr 1921
Abode: 10 Deysbrook Side
Occupation: Sheet-metal worker
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 17, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 16 Jun 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Rosemary Eastwood - [Child] of Shepherd Eastwood & Isabella Frances
Born: 17 May 1921
Abode: The Cottage Croxteth
Occupation: Chartered Accountant
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 17, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 Jul 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Edmund Evison - [Child] of Robert Evison & Margaret Gill
Born: 15 Jun 1921
Abode: 8 Farrar St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Eustace Owen
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 17, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 17 Jul 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sybil Muriel Armitage - [Child] of George Henry Armitage & Annie Steele
Born: 17 Jun 1921
Abode: 185 Townsend Lane
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 17, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 24 Jul 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Daphne Leake - [Child] of Albert John Leake & Ada Annie
Born: 1 Jul 1921
Abode: 36 Alder Rd
Occupation: Managing Director
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 17, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 24 Jul 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Eric Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Margaret
Born: 11 Jul 1921
Abode: Carr Lane
Occupation: Stockman
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 18, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 31 Jul 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Threlfall - [Child] of William Threlfall & Jane
Born: 3 Jul 1921
Abode: 27 Deybrook Lane
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 18, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Aug 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Audrey Jennison Cawthorn - [Child] of Arthur Cawthorn & Ada Mary
Born: 9 Jun 1921
Abode: 31 Sandy Lane
Occupation: Motor Haulage Contractor
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 18, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Aug 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Kathleen Isabel Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Florence
Born: 19 Jun 1921
Abode: Bradstones Lodge
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 18, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Aug 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Eric Joseph Ambrose - [Child] of James Ambrose & Isabella
Born: 22 Jun 1921
Abode: 9 Altham Road
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 18, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Aug 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ellis Aindow - Son of John Aindow & Jane
Born: 6 Jul 1921
Abode: 4 Larkhill Lane Clubmoor
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 18, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Aug 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Marjorie Roper - [Child] of Arthur Roper & Marjorie
Born: 21 Jun 1921
Abode: 38 Inigo Road Stoneycroft
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 18, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Aug 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alfred Lancaster Gunn - [Child] of Thomas Lancaster Gunn & Esther Annie
Born: 23 Jun 1921
Abode: 58 Rosthwaite Road
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 18, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Aug 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Kenneth Sidney Eckett - [Child] of Hardwin Sidney Eckett & May Clara Primrose
Born: 20 Jul 1921
Abode: 8 Heyburn Rd Tue Brook
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 18, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Aug 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Lily Atkins - [Child] of Thomas Glennie Atkins & Elizabeth Adelaide
Born: 11 Jul 1921
Abode: Lower House Lane
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 19, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 21 Aug 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Jeffrey Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Ethel
Born: 11 Jul 1921
Abode: Lower House Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 19, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 21 Aug 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Nellie Leathwaite - [Child] of William Ashley Leathwaite & Alice
Born: 1 Jul 1921
Abode: Croxteth Cottages, Deysbrook Lane
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 19, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 Aug 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomond James Ferguson - [Child] of Thomond James Ferguson & Violet
Born: 24 Apr 1921
Abode: 13 Lowerson Road Clubmoor
Occupation: Taxi-cab Proprietor
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 19, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 Aug 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Collin Thwaite - [Child] of Harry Thwaite & Mary Sophia
Born: 8 Jul 1921
Abode: 56 Larkhill Lane Clubmoor
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 19, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 Aug 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Parker - [Child] of Charles Parker & Margaret
Born: 2 Jul 1921
Abode: 25 Back Lane
Occupation: Docker
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 19, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Sep 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Beryl Bradley - [Child] of John Robert Bradley & May
Born: 27 Jul 1921
Abode: 40 September Road Anfield
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 19, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Sep 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Samuel John Henry Parker - [Child] of Charles Henry Parker & Elizabeth Mary
Born: 27 Jun 1921
Abode: 46 Asser Road Clubmoor
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 19, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Sep 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Raymond Crompton - [Child] of John Crompton & Esther
Born: 6 Aug 1921
Abode: 9 Lenthall Street Walton
Occupation: Coach-Builder
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 19, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Sep 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Reginald Thomas Roy Hodges - [Child] of Thomas Hodges & Margaret Florence
Born: 5 Sep 1921
Abode: 1 Birdwood Road
Occupation: Linotype Operator
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 20, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Sep 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Emily Winifred Jowett - [Child] of Walter Trevor Jowett & Fannie
Born: 8 Aug 1921
Abode: 95 Asser Road
Occupation: Corporation Official
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 20, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 Sep 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Robert Gaskell - [Child] of James Oliver Gaskell & Polly
Born: 25 Aug 1921
Abode: 31 Deysbrook Lane
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 20, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Oct 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Kenneth William Hall - [Child] of William Henry Hall & Marie Victoria
Born: 28 Aug 1921
Abode: 37 Grenfell Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 20, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Oct 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Jean Hirst - [Child] of Tom Hirst & Gladys
Born: 29 Aug 1921
Abode: 469 West Derby Road
Occupation: Railwayman
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 20, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 9 Oct 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Hilda Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Jane
Born: 10 Sep 1921
Abode: 4 Bridgeford Avenue
Occupation: Ironworker
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 20, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 Oct 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Edgar William Matthews - [Child] of Robert William Matthews & Edith Mary
Born: 26 Sep 1921
Abode: 16 Crosby Green
Occupation: Professional Footballer
Notes: Privately Baptd
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 20, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 13 Oct 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Florence Emma Griffiths - [Child] of Arthur Griffiths & Emma
Born: 31 Aug 1921
Abode: 3 The Barracks
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Eustace Owen
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 20, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 16 Oct 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Nancy Rotheram - [Child] of William Lambert Rotheram & Annie
Born: 9 Sep 1921
Abode: 78 Deysbrook Lane
Occupation: Bootmaker
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 20, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 16 Oct 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Young - [Child] of Thomas Roby Young & Alice May
Born: 13 Sep 1921
Abode: 8 Mill Lane
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 21, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Oct 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Myra Burton - [Child] of John William Burton & Margaret
Born: 22 Jul 1921
Abode: 89 Back Lane
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: G. Eustace Owen
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 21, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Nov 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Albert Caddick - [Child] of Charles Caddick & Louisa Elizabeth
Born: 9 Oct 1921
Abode: 99 Back Lane
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: G. Eustace Owen
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 21, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 Nov 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Arthur Brindle Wearing - [Child] of Arthur Wellington Wearing & Ethel
Born: 29 Sep 1921
Abode: 24 Knocklaid Road
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 21, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 Nov 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Dorothy Joan Shaw - [Child] of Arthur George Shaw & Harriet
Born: 19 Oct 1921
Abode: 12 The Barracks
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 21, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 Nov 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Walter Arnold Riveria - [Child] of Walter Riveria & Rosalind
Born: 11 Oct 1921
Abode: 7 Bevins Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 21, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 Nov 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Dorothy Emily Copplestone - [Child] of Thomas Copplestone & Ellen
Born: 20 Oct 1921
Abode: 5 Malleson Road Clubmoor
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 21, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 Nov 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joan Dorothy Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Louisa
Born: 16 Oct 1921
Abode: 436 Queen's Drive
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 21, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 13 Nov 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Martha Slee - [Child] of John Slee & Maud
Born: 15 Oct 1921
Abode: 58 Antrim Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 21, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 13 Nov 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Lewington - [Child] of George Lewington & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Oct 1921
Abode: 2 Bridgeford Avenue
Occupation: Melter
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 22, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 20 Nov 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Jane Mary Key - [Child] of Walter Key & Lilian
Born: 10 Sep 1921
Abode: 19 Ferguson Road Clubmoor
Occupation: Railway Shunter
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 22, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 20 Nov 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Harold George Leather - [Child] of George Thomas Leather & Matilda
Born: 17 Oct 1921
Abode: 31 Bridgeford Avenue
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 22, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 27 Nov 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
George Henry Mitchell - [Child] of George Lawrence Mitchell & Eva
Born: 23 Oct 1921
Abode: 20 Asser Rd
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. Eustace Owen
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 22, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 29 Nov 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joan Gertrude Astin - [Child] of Walter Edwin Astin & Annie Gertrude
Born: 7 Dec 1917
Abode: 24 Queen's Drive Clubmoor
Occupation: Excise Officer
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 22, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Dec 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Lawrence Garnock Jones - [Child] of Eric Fisher Jones & Gladys Helen Louise
Born: 24 Sep 1921
Abode: Bentham Leyfield Rd
Occupation: Rope Manufacturer
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 22, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Dec 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary O'Loughlin - [Child] of William Smith O'Loughlin & Gladys May
Born: 23 Sep 1921
Abode: Frederick Rd Infirmary Harting
Occupation: Medical Practictioner
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 22, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Dec 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Marjorie May Johnston - [Child] of Robert Johnston & Harriet Carson
Born: 22 Nov 1921
Abode: 2 Angus Road Clubmoor
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 22, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Dec 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Leslie Thomas Cuthill - [Child] of James Cuthill & Lily Matilda
Born: 23 Oct 1921
Abode: 27 Bridgeford Avenue West Derby
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 22, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Dec 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Jones - [Child] of Alfred William Jones & Annice
Born: 20 Nov 1921
Abode: 11 Craigside Avenue
Occupation: Tram Inspector
Notes: Privately Baptized
Baptised by: G. Eustace Owen
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 23, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Dec 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Jean Margaret Ponter - [Child] of Alfred George Ponter & Isabella
Born: 16 Nov 1921
Abode: 17 Town Row
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 23, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Dec 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Rita Eveline Dickinson - [Child] of Harry Dickinson & Jessie
Born: 19 Nov 1921
Abode: 44 Beaumont Street Princes Park
Occupation: Drapery Salesman
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 23, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Dec 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Charles Cyril Jones - [Child] of Stanley Jones & Edith
Born: 21 Nov 1921
Abode: 3 Ellison St Stoneycroft
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 23, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Dec 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Harold Stonier - [Child] of William Stonier & Edith
Born: 4 Dec 1921
Abode: 32 The Barracks
Occupation: Motor Mechanic
Notes: Privately Baptized just before death
Baptised by: Dr W. Wilkins
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 23, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Dec 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Grace Mabel Scott - [Child] of John Edward Scott & Mabel
Born: 7 Nov 1921
Abode: 36 Asser Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 23, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 Dec 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alice Barbara Payne - [Child] of John Walter Payne & Alice
Born: 9 Nov 1921
Abode: 2 Well Cottages Deysbrook Lane
Occupation: Tram-motorman
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 23, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 Dec 1921 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Andrew Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Emma
Born: 29 Nov 1921
Abode: 25 The Barracks
Occupation: Motorman
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 23, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Jan 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Kenneth Strahan - [Child] of James Strahan & Catherine
Born: 14 Nov 1921
Abode: 32 Monash Road
Occupation: Sorting Clerk (P. Office)
Baptised by: G. Eustace Owen
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 23, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Jan 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Stanley Birch - [Child] of William Birch & Ellen
Born: 30 Nov 1921
Abode: Cartmel Terrace
Occupation: Shop Manager
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 24, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 Jan 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Doris Gannaway - [Child] of Thomas William Gannaway & Edith Mary
Born: 22 Oct 1921
Abode: 90 Deysbrook Lane
Occupation: Newsagent
Baptised by: G. Eustace Owen
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 24, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Jan 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alan Cuming - [Child] of William Henry Cuming & Edith
Born: 15 Nov 1921
Abode: 13 Hartington Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 24, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 12 Jan 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Edna May Lawson - [Child] of William James Lawson & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 1 Oct 1921
Abode: 26 Town Row
Occupation: Ship's Cook
Baptised by: G. Eustace Owen
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 24, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Jan 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Christopher Denys Peacock Cookson - [Child] of Ernest Ash Cookson & Amy Doris
Born: 20 Dec 1921
Abode: Denehurst West Derby
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 24, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Jan 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Frank Stanley Baldwin - [Child] of Frank Baldwin & Christina
Born: 17 May 1921
Abode: 22 Hewitson Road
Occupation: Accountant's Clerk
Baptised by: G. Eustace Owen
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 24, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Jan 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Edna Amy Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Annie
Born: 21 Nov 1921
Abode: Hornspit Lane
Occupation: Cattle Feeder
Baptised by: G. Eustace Owen
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 24, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 29 Jan 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Robert Gordon Burnett - [Child] of Robert Edward Burnett & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Dec 1921
Abode: 56 Newhall Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 24, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 Feb 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Emma Winn - [Child] of Ernest Winn & Emma Letitia
Born: 5 Feb 1922
Abode: 59 Back Street
Occupation: Cold Storeman
Notes: Privately Baptized
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 24, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 16 Feb 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Marjorie Christina Neill - [Child] of William Neill & Lilian Maud
Born: 25 Dec 1921
Abode: 12 Clifton Rd Tuebrook
Occupation: Capstan Man (Railway)
Baptised by: G. Eustace Owen
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 25, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Feb 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Edith Gertrude Keefe - [Child] of Henry Keefe & Mary
Born: 28 Jan 1922
Abode: 37 Bridgeford Avenue
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 25, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Feb 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sheila Rose Nelson - [Child] of Cecil Nelson & Mary
Born: 31 Oct 1921
Abode: 30 Lowerson Cresent
Occupation: Factory Foreman
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 25, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Feb 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Cedric Roy Ascough House - [Child] of Henry House & Gertrude Alice
Born: 6 Dec 1921
Abode: 8 Agar Road
Occupation: Butcher's Outfitters Manager
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 25, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 Feb 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Leslie Jones - [Child] of George Hersey Jones & Bertha
Born: 20 Jan 1922
Abode: 25 Lowerson Cresent
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 25, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 Mar 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Doreen Elizabeth Phillips - [Child] of Alfred John Phillips & Alice Elizabeth
Born: 7 Feb 1922
Abode: 6 Eastman Road
Occupation: Wholesale Meat Salesman
Baptised by: G. Eustace Owen
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 25, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Mar 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Florence Elsie Segar - [Child] of Victor Segar & Elsie
Born: 27 Feb 1922
Abode: 154 Lisburn Lane
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: Privately Baptized
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 25, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 12 Mar 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry James Evans - [Child] of Alfred James Evans & Ada
Born: 17 Feb 1922
Abode: 34 The Barracks
Occupation: Dairyman
Baptised by: G. Eustace Owen
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 25, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 12 Mar 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Muriel Constance Ruscoe - [Child] of William Ruscoe & Jane
Born: 17 Feb 1922
Abode: 53 Back Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. Eustace Owen
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 25, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Mar 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Freda May Tuer - [Child] of Harold Tuer & May
Born: 27 Jan 1922
Abode: 45 Norris Green Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G. Eustace Owen
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 26, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Mar 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Brumfitt - [Child] of Charles Albert Brumfitt & Harriet
Born: 15 Feb 1922
Abode: 45 Larkhill Lane
Occupation: Boot-Repairer
Baptised by: G. Eustace Owen
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 26, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Mar 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
George Allan Messenger - [Child] of Francis Messenger & Lilian May
Born: 16 Jan 1922
Abode: 15 Craigside Avenue
Occupation: Manager Gent's Outfitting
Baptised by: G. Eustace Owen
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 26, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 Mar 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Edna O'Neill - [Child] of William O'Neill & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Mar 1922
Abode: 12 The Barracks
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Eustace Owen
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 26, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Apr 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Wilfred Stanley Wells - [Child] of William Harold Wells & Mabel
Born: 1 Mar 1922
Abode: 68 Knocklaid Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 26, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Apr 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joan Fazakerley - [Child] of George Fazakerley & Louisa
Born: 19 Feb 1922
Abode: 3 Beven's Lane (West Derby)
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: G. Eustace Owen
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 26, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 16 Apr 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Doreen Evans - [Child] of William Lewis Evans & Edith
Born: 11 Mar 1922
Abode: 41 Ferguson Rd (Club Moor)
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G. Eustace Owen
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 26, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 23 Apr 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Arthur Joseph Fox - [Child] of William Robert Fox & Margaret Emma
Born: 9 Mar 1922
Abode: 17 Birdwood Road
Occupation: Boot Salesman
Baptised by: G. Eustace Owen
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 26, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 Apr 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John James Henry Sharpe - [Child] of John Thomas Sharpe & Bessie
Born: 8 Apr 1922
Abode: 39 4th Avenue, Queen's Drive, Knotty Ash
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: G. Eustace Owen
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 26, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 Apr 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Dorothy Patricia Sinnock - [Child] of Edward William Sinnock & Dorothy Mona
Born: 3 Apr 1922
Abode: 47 Lowerson Rd, West Derby
Occupation: Officer, Merchantile Marine
Baptised by: G. Eustace Owen
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 27, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 30 Apr 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Jack Roland Evans - [Child] of Roland Evans & Ethel
Born: 18 Mar 1922
Abode: 10 Worcester Drive, N (Club Moor)
Occupation: Instrument Maker
Baptised by: G. Eustace Owen
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 27, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 16 Apr 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Annie Hampson - [Child] of William Hampson & Sarah Ellen
Born: 15 Mar 1922
Abode: Cartmel Terrace Carr Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 27, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 May 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Doris Needham - [Child] of William Needham & Ellen
Born: 20 Mar 1922
Abode: 9 Town Row
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: G. Eustace Owen
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 27, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 May 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Dorothy Walker - [Child] of Joseph Charles Walker & Mary
Born: 14 Apr 1922
Abode: 2 Deysbrook Lane
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: G. Eustace Owen
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 27, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 May 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Reginald Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Selina
Born: 12 Apr 1922
Abode: 21 Hartington Road
Occupation: Blenderman (Margarine)
Baptised by: G. Eustace Owen
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 27, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 May 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ronald Alexander Langfield - [Child] of Fred Langfield & Alice
Born: 18 Apr 1922
Abode: 51 Watford Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G. Eustace Owen
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 27, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 May 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Hale - [Child] of Thomas Hale & Mary
Born: 14 Apr 1922
Abode: 47 Hartington Road
Occupation: Dock Porter
Baptised by: G. Eustace Owen
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 27, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 May 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Irene Mary Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Sumner & Violet Alice
Born: 20 Apr 1922
Abode: 42 Kemble Str. Prescot
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: G. Eustace Owen
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 27, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 Jun 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Kenneth Grierson - [Child] of John Grierson & Agnes Ellinor Marguerite
Born: 19 Apr 1922
Abode: Beech Grove Barnsley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 28, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Jun 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alice May Biddulph - [Child] of Richard Owen Biddulph & Alice
Born: 29 Apr 1922
Abode: 32 Agar Road Club Moor
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G. Eustace Owen
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 28, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Jun 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Rene Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Gertrude Annie
Born: 17 May 1922
Abode: Lowerhouse Lane
Occupation: Grave-digger
Baptised by: G. Eustace Owen
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 28, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Jun 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ernest Victor Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Margaret
Born: 7 May 1922
Abode: 68 Town Row, W. Derby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: G. Eustace Owen
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 28, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 Jun 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Eric Stanley Memery - [Child] of James Herbert Memery & Rubina
Born: 4 May 1922
Abode: 59 Bonsal Road
Occupation: Storekeeper
Baptised by: G. Hodson Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 28, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 Jun 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alice Bingham - [Child] of John William Bingham & Alice
Born: 11 Mar 1922
Abode: 16 Quarry Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: G. Hodson Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 28, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 Jun 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Norah Patricia Tierney - [Child] of William John Tierney & Annie Lillian
Born: 14 May 1922
Abode: 5 Flawn Road
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: G. Hodson Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 28, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Jun 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Beatrice Mildred Mitchell - [Child] of Henry Mitchell & Jessie
Born: 23 Sep 1918
Abode: 24 Wapshare Road Clubmoor
Occupation: Buyer
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 28, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Jun 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Eileen Norah Joan Mason - [Child] of Joseph Mason & May Hunter
Born: 18 Jun 1922
Abode: 21 Agar Road Clubmoor
Occupation: Motor Engineer
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 28, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Jun 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Eric Noble White - [Child] of Timothy Allman White & Annie
Born: 3 May 1922
Abode: 125 Eaton Road
Occupation: Book-keeper
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 29, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 Jun 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Frederick Rance - [Child] of Frank Rance & Eva
Born: 5 Jun 1922
Abode: 12 Marlfield Road
Occupation: Painters Labourer
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 29, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 29 Jun 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Davina Gray - [Child] of Frederick Gray & Ada
Born: 8 Jun 1922
Abode: 113 Eaton Road
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 29, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 29 Jun 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Marjorie Turton - [Child] of John James Turton & Margaret
Born: 16 Jun 1922
Abode: 54 Agar Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 29, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Jul 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Doreen McLachlan - [Child] of Archibald McLachlan & Dorothea
Born: 16 Jun 1922
Abode: 26 Gatclif Road Clubmoor
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 29, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 Jul 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Marjorie Lynton Jones - [Child] of Cyrus Jones & Harriett
Born: 3 Jun 1922
Abode: 20 Lowerson Cresent
Occupation: Teacher
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 29, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 9 Jul 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Jack Soo - [Child] of Quan Soo & Beatrice
Born: 14 Jun 1922
Abode: 10 Town Row
Occupation: Laundryman
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 29, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 9 Jul 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Iris Davidson - [Child] of John Davidson & Isabella
Born: 9 Jun 1922
Abode: 4 Bridgeford Avenue
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 29, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 16 Jul 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Bache - [Child] of Harry Edwin Bache & Agnes
Born: 13 May 1922
Abode: Oliva, Eaton Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 29, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 16 Jul 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Harry Bache - [Child] of Harry Edwin Bache & Agnes
Born: 13 May 1922
Abode: Oliva, Eaton Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 30, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 Jul 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Clive Ernest Arkle - [Child] of Alexander Septimus Arkle & Lilian Octavia
Born: 11 Jun 1922
Abode: Marlfield
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 30, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 Aug 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Hyslop - [Child] of John James Hyslop & Cissie
Born: 5 Jun 1922
Abode: Stonebridge Lane
Occupation: Builder's Foreman
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 30, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 Aug 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Vera May Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Vera
Born: 23 May 1922
Abode: 25 Craigside Avenue
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 30, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 13 Aug 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Eric Peters - [Child] of Walter Peters & Ellen
Born: 14 Jul 1922
Abode: 45 Ferguson Rd West Derby
Occupation: Cotton Salesman
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 30, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 13 Aug 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Leslie Murphy - [Child] of William Murphy & Annie
Born: 13 Jun 1922
Abode: 96 Lisburne Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 30, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 20 Aug 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Beatrice Margaret Strong - [Child] of Harry Strong & Josephine
Born: 20 Dec 1919
Abode: 106 Portlet Rd
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 30, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 20 Aug 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henri Whittaker - [Child] of Edward Henry Whittaker & Sushannah
Born: 22 Jul 1922
Abode: 17 Bridgeford Avenue
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 30, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 Sep 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Dorothy Baker - [Child] of Robert Baker & Amy
Born: 10 Aug 1922
Abode: 10 Deysbrook Lane
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 30, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 Sep 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ronald Raymond Gorton Elliott - [Child] of Charles Alfred Elliott & Florence Gorton
Born: 15 Jul 1922
Abode: 12 Norwick Rd Wavertree
Occupation: Police Sergeant
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 31, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 10 Sep 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Stanley Maude - [Child] of John Maude & Edith
Born: 23 Aug 1922
Abode: Emerson St: Breeze Hill Walton
Occupation: Motor Proprietor
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 31, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 10 Sep 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Annie Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Margaret
Born: 24 Aug 1922
Abode: 26 Carr Lane
Occupation: Stockman
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 31, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 10 Sep 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Peter John Mahon - [Child] of Peter Mahon & Lottie
Born: 24 Aug 1922
Abode: Back Carr Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: at the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 31, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 17 Sep 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Florence Mary Smith - [Child] of Francis Alexander Smith & Florence Eveline
Born: 31 Aug 1922
Abode: 46 Ferguson Road Club Moor
Occupation: Printers Assistant
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 31, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 17 Sep 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Daisy Barbara Allerton - [Child] of George Allerton & Barbara
Born: 21 Aug 1922
Abode: 10 Alison Place
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 31, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 17 Sep 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Leslie Hill - [Child] of Edward Hill & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jul 1922
Abode: 14 Deysbrook Side
Occupation: Railway Employee
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 31, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 17 Sep 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sarah Leadbetter - [Child] of Frederick William Leadbetter & Sarah
Born: 24 Jul 1922
Abode: Moss Lane Gillmoss
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 31, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 24 Sep 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Peter Blundell - [Child] of Thomas Blundell & Rose Anna
Born: 14 Aug 1922
Abode: 19 Back Lane West Derby
Occupation: Electician's Labourer
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 31, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 24 Sep 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Lavinia Edith Worthington - [Child] of James William Worthington & Alice Anne
Born: 2 Sep 1922
Abode: 37 Agar Road
Occupation: Night Telephonist
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 32, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 24 Sep 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Denis Ridgeway - [Child] of John Thomas Ridgeway & Myfanwy
Born: 30 Aug 1922
Abode: 20 Gatclif Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 32, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 24 Sep 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Hester Skelly - [Child] of John Skelly & Georgina
Born: 25 Aug 1922
Abode: 68 Newhall Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 32, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Oct 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Robert Leslie Tomlinson - [Child] of Frank Tomlinson & Sarah Lilian
Born: 5 Aug 1922
Abode: 70 Deysbrook Lane
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 32, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Oct 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
George Herbert Leman - [Child] of Ernest Leman & Winifred
Born: 13 Aug 1922
Abode: Earlsmead Langley Bucks
Occupation: Instrument Maker
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 32, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Oct 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Hands - [Child] of William Hands & Alice Edith
Born: 24 Aug 1922
Abode: 9 Cartmel Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 32, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Oct 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Beynom Gray - [Child] of Angus Gray & Gladys
Born: 6 Aug 1922
Abode: 15 Malleson Road Clubmoor
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 32, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Oct 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Patricia Elizabeth D'Arcy - [Child] of Frederick Herbert D'Arcy & Marion
Born: 20 Aug 1922
Abode: 11 Grenfell Road Clubmoor
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 32, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Oct 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Rose Bentley - [Child] of William Bentley & Sarah
Born: 17 Aug 1922
Abode: New Hall Cottages
Occupation: Carter
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 32, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Oct 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Leslie Clay - [Child] of George Henry Clay & Jessie
Born: 5 Aug 1922
Abode: Housepit Lane
Occupation: Car Cleaner
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 33, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Oct 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Robert Lisney Richardson - [Child] of George Richardson & Amy Sybil
Born: 27 Sep 1922
Abode: 15 Borella Rd
Occupation: Post Office Clerk
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 33, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Oct 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Jean Erickson - [Child] of Ivor Stanley Erickson & Clara Elizabeth
Born: 23 Sep 1922
Abode: 45 Queen's Drive
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 33, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Oct 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Henry Bridson - [Child] of William Bridson & Fanny Vasey
Born: 5 Oct 1922
Abode: Oak Lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 33, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 31 Oct 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Florence Jean Billing - [Child] of James Maclaren Billing & Florence Harriet
Born: 24 Aug 1922
Abode: 46 Cavan Road Clubmoor
Occupation: African Merchant
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 33, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 Nov 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Brenda Such - [Child] of William Charles Such & Bertha
Born: 7 Sep 1922
Abode: 8 Eastman Rd Clubmoor
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 33, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 Nov 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Laurence Town - [Child] of William Richard Town & May
Born: 1 Oct 1922
Abode: 68 Ferguson Rd Clubmoor
Occupation: Publicity Manager
Baptised by: G. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 33, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 Nov 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
George Morris Barratt - [Child] of George Morris Barratt & Catherine Elizabeth
Born: 25 Sep 1922
Abode: 4 Leyfield Rd
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 33, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 9 Nov 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Gertrude May Gregg - [Child] of Robert Gregg & Alice Mary
Born: 13 Sep 1922
Abode: 18 Lowerson Cresent West Derby
Occupation: Civil Servant
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 33, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 12 Nov 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Donald Booth Milnes - [Child] of Charles Percy Milnes & Alice Maud
Born: 17 Oct 1922
Abode: 3 Gatclif Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 34, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 12 Nov 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Edwin Allen Gleave - [Child] of Allen Gleave & Irene
Born: 28 Sep 1922
Abode: 221 Lisburn Lane
Occupation: Journeyman Joiner
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 34, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Nov 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Marjorie Lewis - [Child] of James Alexander Lewis & Annie
Born: 19 Oct 1922
Abode: 37 Halsey Cresent
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 34, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Nov 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Harry Lawrenson - [Child] of Arthur Lawrenson & Maggie
Born: 17 Sep 1922
Abode: 1 Sixth Avenue Knotty Ash Camp
Occupation: Park Constable
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 34, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 30 Nov 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Clifford Harris-Green - [Child] of Alfred Harris-Green & Ethel Hilda
Born: 29 Oct 1922
Abode: 86 Tollerton Road
Occupation: Civil Servant
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 34, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 Dec 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Desmond James Harling - [Child] of Edward James Harling & Iris
Born: 16 Sep 1922
Abode: 41 Grenfell Road
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 34, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 Dec 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Catherine Ellen Roberts - [Child] of Thomas David Mark Roberts & Ellen
Born: 23 Oct 1922
Abode: Croxteth Hall Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 34, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 10 Dec 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Dorothy Patricia Hardacre - [Child] of Patrick Hardacre & Sarah
Born: 3 Nov 1922
Abode: 15 Back Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 34, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 10 Dec 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Freda Sarah Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Evelyn
Born: 29 Oct 1922
Abode: 46 Agar Road
Occupation: Hospital Store Keeper
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 34, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 24 Dec 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Albert Edwin Travis - [Child] of Albert Travis & Margaret Alice
Born: 20 Nov 1922
Abode: 12 Norris Green Rd
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 35, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 24 Dec 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Alan Makin - [Child] of Eric Roydon Makin & Marion
Born: 11 Nov 1922
Abode: 37 Sunbeam Road Old Swan
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 35, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 24 Dec 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Edith Wiseman - [Child] of John Richard Wiseman & Edith
Born: 1 Dec 1922
Abode: 36 Deysbrook Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 35, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 24 Dec 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Winifred Gertrude MacNuff - [Child] of Alfred MacNuff & Winifred
Born: 11 Jul 1922
Abode: 31 Ferguson Road
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 35, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 29 Dec 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Eugenie Fell - [Child] of William John Fell & Agnes Hannah
Born: 21 Dec 1922
Abode: 87 Wapshare Road
Occupation: Ironmonger
Notes: Privately Baptized Received into the Church 6 May 1923 [Register entry number
376 started for 6 May then deleted with reference made to entry 311]
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 35, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 31 Dec 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Lillian Jane Metcalfe - [Child] of Ninion Metcalfe & Lillian
Born: 2 Dec 1922
Abode: 2 Bridgeford Avenue
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 35, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 31 Dec 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Olive Daisy Mercer - [Child] of Robert Mercer & Lillian
Born: 26 Nov 1922
Abode: 55 Ferguson Road
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 35, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 31 Dec 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Kenneth Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy & Grace
Born: 25 Nov 1922
Abode: 23 Clinton Place
Occupation: Commissioner
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 35, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 31 Dec 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Florence May Stonier - [Child] of William Stonier & Ada
Born: 30 Nov 1922
Abode: 32 Barracks
Occupation: Motor Mechanic
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 35, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 31 Dec 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Kenneth Joseph Whittaker Hulme - [Child] of Joseph Henry Hulme & Gladys May
Born: 28 Nov 1922
Abode: 153 Queen's Drive
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 36, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 31 Dec 1922 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Dorothy May Blundell - [Child] of Walter Blundell & Emily
Born: 3 Aug 1922
Abode: 42 Deysbrook Lane
Occupation: Sanitary Inspector
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 36, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Jan 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Cyril Robert Stone - [Child] of Percy Broomhead Stone & Alice May
Born: 13 Dec 1922
Abode: 3 Ballantyne Place
Occupation: Tramway Conductor
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 36, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Jan 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Kenneth Conrad Locke - [Child] of Percy Douglas Locke & Laura Emily
Born: 2 Nov 1922
Abode: 64 Queen's Drive
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 36, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Jan 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Jessie Hudson - [Child] of John Frederick Hudson & Lily Pimblett
Born: 18 Oct 1922
Abode: 15 Cartmel Terrace Dog & Gun
Occupation: Boiler-maker
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 36, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Jan 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Joyce Hughes - [Child] of Arthur Hughes & Annie
Born: 16 Dec 1922
Abode: 4 Bellew Road
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 36, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Jan 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ethel Howard Ellis - [Child] of Charles Frances Ellis & Mary
Born: 15 Dec 1922
Abode: 9 Agar Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 36, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Jan 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Fredrick James Stone - [Child] of Leslie James Broomhead Stone & May
Born: 27 Nov 1922
Abode: 58 Back Lane
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 36, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Jan 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Harry Raymond Gould - [Child] of Harry Gould & Minnie
Born: 8 May 1918
Abode: 40 Culme Rd
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: Percy Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 36, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Jan 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Olga Gould - [Child] of Harry Gould & Minnie
Born: 8 Oct 1921
Abode: 40 Culme Rd
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 37, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Jan 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Noelle Sheila Pemberton-Pigott - [Child] of Noel Frederick Pemberton-Pigott & Adelaide Julietta Delores Hamilton
Born: 14 Dec 1922
Abode: Holly Grange West Derby
Occupation: Civil Servant
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 37, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 21 Jan 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Doreen Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Ada
Born: 14 Dec 1922
Abode: 18 Newhall Lane
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 37, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 21 Jan 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Cyril Tomlinson - [Child] of Robert Tomlinson & Annie
Born: 9 Dec 1922
Abode: 3B Back Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 37, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 21 Jan 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Harry Harold Badrock - [Child] of John Badrock & Sarah Ann
Born: 5 Dec 1922
Abode: 5 Back Lane
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 37, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 Jan 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Peter Eastwood - [Child] of Shepherd Eastwood & Isabella Frances
Born: 31 Dec 1922
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Chartered Accountant
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 37, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 Jan 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Pauline Maude Ferguson - [Child] of Thomond James Ferguson & Violet
Born: 24 Sep 1922
Abode: 13 Lowerson Road
Occupation: General Merchant
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 37, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 Jan 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Frances Ellice Lees - [Child] of James Coulter Lees & France
Born: 3 Dec 1922
Abode: 33 Rosthwaite Rd
Occupation: Heating Engineer
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 37, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 Jan 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Herbert Roy Rimmer - [Child] of John Crawford Rimmer & Sarah Ann
Born: 5 Jan 1923
Abode: 135 Queens Drive West Derby
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 37, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 Jan 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Albert John Kelly - [Child] of John William Kelly & Bertha
Born: 24 Dec 1922
Abode: 12 Norris Green Rd
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 38, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 Jan 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Esther Olive Poole - [Child] of Thomas Poole & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Dec 1922
Abode: Rectory Lodge
Occupation: Motor Engineer
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 38, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 Jan 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joan Arnold - [Child] of Frederick Arnold & Lilian
Born: 26 May 1922
Abode: 34 Leyfield Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 38, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 Jan 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William John Arnold - [Child] of Walter Arnold & Rosa
Born: 22 Dec 1922
Abode: 3 Winterburn Cottages
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Abode name heavily smudged]
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 38, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Feb 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Phyllis Cuthill - [Child] of James Cuthill & Lily Matilda
Born: 30 Dec 1922
Abode: 27 Bridgeford Avenue
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 38, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 Feb 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Marjorie Jones - [Child] of Roy Horace Jones & Martha
Born: 2 Dec 1921
Abode: 109 St Domingo Vale Anfield
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 38, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 Feb 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Henry Winterburn - [Child] of Thomas Henry Winterburn & Phoebe
Born: 21 Dec 1922
Abode: 21 Rosthwaite Road
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 38, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 Feb 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Hammond Thompson - [Child] of Harold Thompson & Edith
Born: 20 Jan 1923
Abode: 5 Norris Green Road
Occupation: Wallpaper Merchant
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 38, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Feb 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sylvia Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Gertrude
Born: 31 Jan 1923
Abode: 18 Queen's Drive
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 38, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 Feb 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joyce Ward Wilmshurst - [Child] of John Warren Wilmshurst & Rosina
Born: 23 Jan 1923
Abode: 21 Halsey Cresent
Occupation: Office Manager
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 39, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 Feb 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Lavenia Lillian Eastop - [Child] of Walter Eastop & Lillian
Born: 20 Jan 1923
Abode: Marlfield Lodge
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 39, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Mar 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Dunn - [Child] of Albert Dunn & Mary
Born: 18 Nov 1914
Abode: 11 The Barracks
Occupation: Landscape Gardener
Notes: [note in margin] ? for M. A. Swier?
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 39, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Mar 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ruth Dunn - [Child] of Albert Dunn & Mary
Born: 2 Sep 1916
Abode: 11 The Barracks
Occupation: Landscape Gardener
Notes: [note in margin] ? for M. A. Swier?
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 39, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Mar 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joyce Evelyn Allen - [Child] of James Frances Allen & Florence Mary
Born: 31 Jan 1923
Abode: 21 Cavan Road
Occupation: Cotton Salesman
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 39, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Mar 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Roy Stanley Hollway - [Child] of Stanley Ralph Hollway & Winifred
Born: 24 Jan 1923
Abode: 1 St James' Close
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 39, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Mar 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Brenda Grant - [Child] of William Grant & Annie
Born: 21 Jan 1923
Abode: 46 Tollerton Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 39, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Mar 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joan Eleanor Parker - [Child] of Albert George Parker & May Eleanor
Born: 22 Jan 1923
Abode: 14 Liddell Road
Occupation: Government Official
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 39, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 Mar 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Barbara Doreen Jaques - [Child] of George Edward Jaques & Margaret Victoria
Born: 16 Feb 1923
Abode: 4 The Village West Derby
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 39, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 Mar 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alison Roper - [Child] of Arthur Edward Roper & Marjorie Annie
Born: 4 Feb 1923
Abode: 3 Milne Road Club Moor
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 40, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Mar 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ethel Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Ethel
Born: 2 Jan 1923
Abode: 8 Ford Cottage Carr Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 40, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Mar 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Dorothy Beryl Christian - [Child] of James Henry Christian & Ada
Born: 26 Feb 1923
Abode: 171 Queen's Drive
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 40, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Mar 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Terrence Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Edwin Cooper & Emily
Born: 5 Feb 1923
Abode: 14 Gatclif Road
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 40, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Mar 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Beryl Louisa Young - [Child] of John Hyslop Young & Mabel
Born: 27 Nov 1922
Abode: 10 Three Butt Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 40, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 Mar 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Louisa Margery Wood - [Child] of Fred Wood & Maggie
Born: 23 Jan 1923
Abode: Cantrill Farm Mab Lane
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 40, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Apr 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Edward Charles Dennis - [Child] of Edward James Dennis & Gertrude Ethel
Born: 26 Jan 1923
Abode: 8 Monash Road
Occupation: Education Commities Official
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 40, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Apr 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sidney John Moss - [Child] of Edward Moss & Doris
Born: 18 Feb 1923
Abode: 1 Craigside Avenue
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 40, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Apr 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Frank Devereux - [Child] of James Devereux & Annie
Born: 14 Jan 1923
Abode: 27 Back Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 40, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Apr 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Harold Frank Grice - [Child] of Frank Harold Grice & Helena
Born: 15 Feb 1923
Abode: 37 Bridgeford Avenue
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 41, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Apr 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Arthur Moss Potter - [Child] of Arthur Moss Potter & Hannah
Born: 3 Feb 1923
Abode: 35 Back Lane
Occupation: Marine Fitter
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 41, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Apr 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Reginald Harold Winkle - [Child] of Harold William Winkle & Irene Honora
Born: 11 Feb 1923
Abode: 29 Malleson Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 41, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Apr 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margery Emily Carver - [Child] of George Edward Carver & Alice Margery
Born: 6 Mar 1923
Abode: 9 Hedges Cresent
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 41, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Apr 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Lillian Winifred Magowan - [Child] of John Magowan & Adeline Winifred
Born: 12 Mar 1923
Abode: 114 Larkhill Lane
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 41, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Apr 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Edith Esther Hodges - [Child] of Thomas Hodges & Margaret Florence
Born: 21 Mar 1923
Abode: 1 Birdwood Road
Occupation: Linotype Operator
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 41, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Apr 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Charles Chesterman - [Child] of George Henry Chesterman & Jane
Born: 31 Mar 1923
Abode: 12 Deysbrook Side
Occupation: Hospital Orderly
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 41, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Apr 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Beryl Thompson - [Child] of John Hogarth Thompson & Jane
Born: 21 Jan 1923
Abode: 1 Clifton Rd Tuebrook
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 41, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Apr 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Harold John Harrison - [Child] of John Yates Harrison & Alice May
Born: 11 Mar 1923
Abode: 76 Larkhill Lane
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 41, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 29 Apr 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Dorothy Cooper - [Child] of Herbert Leslie Cooper & Alice Maud
Born: 12 Feb 1923
Abode: 59 Rock Lane Anfield
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 42, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 29 Apr 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Hazel Mary Hayes - [Child] of Fred Hayes & Bertha Mary
Born: 3 Apr 1923
Abode: 57 Liddell Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 42, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 May 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Harold Brownbill - [Child] of Sidney Brownbill & Ethel Augusta Rose
Born: 1 Feb 1923
Abode: 10 Marlfield Road
Occupation: engineer
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 42, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 May 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Cunningham - [Child] of Tom Eric Cunningham & Geraldine Harriet
Born: 13 Mar 1923
Abode: Eddabury
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 42, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 May 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Douglas Poulter - [Child] of Charles Edward Poulter & Catherine
Born: 12 Apr 1923
Abode: 27 Ferguson Road
Occupation: Laundry Proprietor
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 42, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 May 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William John Graham - [Child] of William John Graham & Christina
Born: 13 Jan 1923
Abode: 11 Lowerson Cresent
Occupation: Detective Constable
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 42, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 13 May 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Young - [Child] of Thomas Roby Young & Alice May
Born: 11 Apr 1923
Abode: 8A Mill Lane
Occupation: Fruit Merchant
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 42, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 13 May 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joan Hall Morland - [Child] of Herbert Morland & Gwendoline Alice
Born: 10 Apr 1923
Abode: 153 Muirhead Avenue
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 42, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 20 May 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Dorothy May Evans - [Child] of Alfred Evans & Ada
Born: 24 Apr 1923
Abode: 34 The Barracks
Occupation: Dairyman
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 43, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 20 May 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Nevil Vincent Robinson - [Child] of Peter Samuel Robinson & May
Born: 20 Mar 1923
Abode: 33 Hartington Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 43, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 20 May 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Moira Eileen Matthews - [Child] of Edward Charles Matthews & Beatrice Mabel
Born: 3 May 1923
Abode: 11 Clinton Road
Occupation: G. W. R. Attendant
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 43, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 20 May 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Robert Alexander Smith - [Child] of Alexander Smith & Margaret Frances
Born: 18 Apr 1923
Abode: 7 Back Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 43, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 27 May 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Lilian May Key - [Child] of Walter Key & Lilian
Born: 13 May 1923
Abode: 19 Ferguson Road
Occupation: Railway Shunter
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 43, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 27 May 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Corrine Deardon - [Child] of Reginald Deardon & Fanny
Born: 27 Apr 1923
Abode: 7 Marlfield Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Arthur Store
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 43, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 Jun 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Gertrude Joice Stitt - [Child] of Thomas Kendal Stitt & Ada Dawson
Born: 2 May 1923
Abode: 4 Angus Road
Occupation: Chauffer
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 43, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 Jun 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joan Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Betsy
Born: 15 Mar 1923
Abode: 229 Lisburn Road
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 43, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 9 Jun 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joan Leake - [Child] of Albert John Leake, Gentleman & Ada Annie
Born: 8 Jun 1923
Abode: Kumari Alder Rd
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: P. Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 43, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 10 Jun 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Edna May Leathwaite - [Child] of William Leathwaite & Alice
Born: 12 May 1923
Abode: Helm's Cottages Carr Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: R. H. Barsley
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 44, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 17 Jun 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Angela Baile - [Child] of Harold Ewart Baile & Edith Doris
Born: 15 May 1923
Abode: 73 Queens Drive
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 44, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 17 Jun 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Keith Robinson - [Child] of John Alexander Robinson & Sarah Ann
Born: 19 May 1923
Abode: 28 Agar Rd
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 44, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 17 Jun 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Frank Lionel Coupe - [Child] of Frank Coupe & Emily
Born: 13 May 1923
Abode: 45 Ivy Leigh
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 44, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 17 Jun 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
George Francis Winstanley - [Child] of Francis Percy Winstanley & Margaret
Born: 29 May 1923
Abode: 16 Hartington Rd
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 44, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 24 Jun 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Nancy Margaret Dolman - [Child] of John Dolman & Margaret
Born: 8 May 1923
Abode: 8a Mill Lane
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 44, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 24 Jun 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ronald Charles Graham - [Child] of John Charles Graham & Mary
Born: 3 Jun 1923
Abode: 16 New Hall Lane
Occupation: Dairy Manager
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 44, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Jul 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Charles Henry Clark - [Child] of James Henry Clark
Born: 8 Jun 1923
Abode: 81 Asset Rd
Occupation: Coal heaver
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 44, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Jul 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Colin Lucas - [Child] of Arthur Thomas Lucas
Born: 13 Jan 1923
Abode: 17 Clinton Rd
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 44, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Jul 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas James Mercer - [Child] of Charles Richard Mercer & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jun 1923
Abode: Stand Lodge Croxteth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 45, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Jul 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Kenneth William Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Constance
Born: 17 Jun 1923
Abode: 12 Ferguson Rd
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 45, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Jul 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Colin Davidson - [Child] of Christopher Davidson & Gertrude
Born: 2 Jun 1923
Abode: 71 Queen's Drive
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 45, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Jul 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Muriel Adelaide Young - [Child] of Alfred Young & Rhoda Caroline
Born: 28 May 1923
Abode: 22 Clinton Rd
Occupation: Carting Agent
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 45, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Jul 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Bertha Winifred Richard - [Child] of George Albert Richard & Edith
Born: 13 May 1923
Abode: 98 Tollerton Rd
Occupation: Cable Hand
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 45, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Jul 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Doreen Edna Sweetman - [Child] of John Robertson Sweetman & Hester Hannah
Born: 31 May 1923
Abode: 20 Snaefell Avenue
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 45, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Jul 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Marjorie Olive Silkstone - [Child] of Alfred Bagnall Silkstone & Olive Mary
Born: 18 Nov 1922
Abode: 29 Queen's Drive
Occupation: Drapery Buyer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 45, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Jul 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Kenneth William Gleave - [Child] of William Irving Gleave & Ermine Hatton
Born: 31 May 1923
Abode: 15 Lynedoch Street
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 45, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Jul 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Grace Lily Brownbill - [Child] of Arthur James Brownbill & Grace
Born: 21 Feb 1923
Abode: 10 Marlfield Road
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 45, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Jul 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joyce Armitage - [Child] of George Henry Armitage & Annie Steele
Born: 20 Jun 1923
Abode: 188 Townsend Lane
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: P. Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 46, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Jul 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Geoffrey Charles Sawyer - [Child] of Charles Noble Sawyer & Alwin May
Born: 12 Jun 1923
Abode: 29 Three Butts Lane
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 46, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Jul 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Gordon Kenneth Barnes - [Child] of Gordon Richmond Barnes & Esther
Born: 20 Jun 1923
Abode: 45 Tollerton Rd
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 46, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Jul 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Kenneth Thomas Ingram - [Child] of Richard Alexander Ingram & Annie
Born: 10 Jun 1923
Abode: Pear Tree Cottage Deysbrook Lane
Occupation: Green Keeper
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 46, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 29 Jul 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Henry Blower - [Child] of Benjamin Blower & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jun 1923
Abode: Hornspit Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 46, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Aug 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Fairwell Jones - [Child] of Alfred William Jones & Annice
Born: 8 Jun 1923
Abode: Craigside Avenue
Occupation: Tramway Inspector
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 46, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 Aug 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Charles Edward Littler - [Child] of Samuel Littler & Ellen
Born: 29 Jun 1923
Abode: The Barracks
Occupation: Casemaker
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 46, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 Aug 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Florence Emily Hall - [Child] of Alfred Lucas Hall & Helena
Born: 10 Jul 1923
Abode: 58 Delamaine Rd
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 46, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 Aug 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Audrey Lee Trevor - [Child] of Glyn Trevor & Rose Anna
Born: 5 Jul 1923
Abode: Back Lane
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 46, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 Aug 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Albert James Howard - [Child] of Edith Ethel Howard
Born: 7 Jul 1923
Abode: Knowsley
Notes: Willam' entered as parental Christian name and 'labourer' as occupation, both
then deleted] illegitimate, Father not yet found G. J. A.
Baptised by: G. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 47, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 12 Aug 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Gwenneth Emberson Jones - [Child] of Herbert Emberson Jones & Ethel Mary
Born: 6 Jul 1923
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 47, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 12 Aug 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Arthur Fairclough - [Child] of William Arthur Fairclough & Jessie Gertrude
Born: 7 Jun 1923
Abode: 6 Hewitson Rd West Derby
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 47, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 12 Aug 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Doreen Swinscoe Swinscoe - [Child] of Arthur Swinscoe Swinscoe & Jean
Born: 14 Jul 1923
Abode: 25 Agar Rd
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 47, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Aug 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
George Lewington - [Child] of George Lewington & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jul 1923
Abode: 2 Bridgeforth Ave
Occupation: Melter
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 47, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Aug 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Walter Nelson Last - [Child] of Francis Last & Helen
Born: 27 Jul 1923
Abode: 17 Beech Walk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 47, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Aug 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sydney Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Jane
Born: 31 Jul 1923
Abode: 57 Harringdon Road
Occupation: Barber
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 47, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 23 Aug 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Pauline Richardson - [Child] of Mark Richardson & Gladys
Born: 26 Jun 1923
Abode: 23 St James Close West Derby
Occupation: Superintendent
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 47, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 Aug 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alan Thornley - [Child] of George Thornley & Jess
Born: 5 Aug 1923
Abode: 109 Asar Rd
Occupation: Railwayman
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 47, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 Aug 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Rose - [Child] of Basil Rose & Mary
Born: 4 Jun 1923
Abode: 24 Monash Rd
Occupation: Constable
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 48, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 Aug 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elsie May Hempkins - [Child] of William Hempkins & Georgina
Born: 19 Jul 1923
Abode: 6 The Barracks
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 48, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 30 Aug 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Lilian Taylor Barcis - [Child] of John Barcis & Mary
Born: 6 Apr 1923
Abode: 6 Darley Terrace
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Child legally adopted by Harry Taylor and Elizabeth Taylor G. J. Allwork
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 48, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Sep 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Doreen Joyce Jackson - [Child] of Frederick Jackson & Lydia
Born: 3 Jul 1923
Abode: 36 Bankburn Rd Lisburn Lane
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 48, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Sep 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Christopher Lawrence Kenny - [Child] of John Ernest Kenny & Florence
Born: 21 Jun 1923
Abode: 85 Wapshare Road
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 48, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 9 Sep 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Richard Arthur Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Mary
Born: 17 Aug 1923
Abode: 7 Back Lane
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 48, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 9 Sep 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Doreen Elsie Miller - [Child] of Harrie Miller & Hilda
Born: 17 Aug 1923
Abode: 2 Gatclif Road
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 48, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 16 Sep 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Neville George Yoxon - [Child] of George Herbert Yoxon & Eva
Born: 25 May 1923
Abode: 59 Liddell Rd
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 48, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 17 Sep 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Alfred Hay - [Child] of James Hay & Sarah Anne
Born: 15 Apr 1896
Abode: 26 The Village West Derby
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 48, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 23 Sep 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Derek Ernest Corns - [Child] of Ernest Corns & Nellie
Born: 17 Aug 1923
Abode: 43 Cavan Rd
Occupation: Cable-maker
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 49, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 13 Sep 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Marjorie Helen Kelly - [Child] of William Beck Kelly & Dorothy Jean
Born: 5 Sep 1923
Abode: 145 Muirhead Avenue
Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
Notes: Private Baptism R.I.P.
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 49, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 30 Sep 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alan Shuter Pemberton - [Child] of Arthur Pemberton & Dorothy Gladys
Born: 4 Sep 1923
Abode: 46 Grenfell Rd
Occupation: Prambulater Manufacturer
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 49, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 30 Sep 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Sinnott - [Child] of Joseph Harold Sinnott & Nellie
Born: 31 Aug 1923
Abode: 171 Queen's Drive
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 49, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 30 Sep 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Thomas Wolfe - [Child] of Thomas Reginald Wolfe & Florence
Born: 4 Sep 1923
Abode: 14 Birdwood Road
Occupation: Ship's Steward
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 49, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 30 Sep 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Doris Mary Wolfe - [Child] of Thomas Reginald Wolfe & Florence
Born: 4 Sep 1923
Abode: 14 Birdwood Road
Occupation: Ship's Steward
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 49, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Oct 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Marjorie Anita Williams - [Child] of Leslie Williams & Margaret
Born: 6 Sep 1923
Abode: 22 Lowerson Cresant
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 49, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Sep 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ethel Thomas - [Child] of William Adolph Thomas & Lousia Annie
Born: 16 Sep 1923
Abode: 28 Liddle Road
Occupation: Chief Petty Officer
Notes: Private Baptism Received Oct 14 1923
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 49, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Oct 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
David Morgan - [Child] of David Morgan & Ethel Mary
Born: 7 Sep 1923
Abode: 7 Culme Rd
Occupation: Cargo Checker
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 49, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Oct 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Viner Branscombe - [Child] of Philip Arthur Branscombe & Clara Edith
Born: 1 Aug 1923
Abode: 61 Lowerson Rd Clubmoor
Occupation: Bank Clerk
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 50, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Oct 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Sydney Hayes - [Child] of Sydney Hayes & Florence Emily
Born: 27 Aug 1923
Abode: 37 Adshead Rd
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 50, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Oct 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Irene Maude - [Child] of William Maude & Alice
Born: 6 Sep 1923
Abode: 25 Clinton Place
Occupation: Wharfinger
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 50, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Oct 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Cedric Arthur Bibby - [Child] of Arthur Cedric Leicester Bibby & Doris Pearl
Born: 23 Aug 1923
Abode: 54 Three-But Lane
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 50, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 21 Oct 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Mary
Born: 26 Sep 1923
Abode: 39 Antrim Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 50, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 21 Oct 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ronald Alexander Latham - [Child] of James Alexander Latham & Eliza Ann
Born: 28 Sep 1923
Abode: 1 Bellew Rd
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 50, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 Oct 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Myra Irene Ambrose - [Child] of James Ambrose & Isabella
Born: 24 Aug 1923
Abode: 9 Altham Rd
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 50, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 Oct 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Edith Marjorie Fletcher - [Child] of Robert Fletcher & Edith Constance
Born: 28 Sep 1923
Abode: Parkside W. Derby
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 50, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 Oct 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Samuel Leslie Croft - [Child] of William Croft & Ruth
Born: 17 Mar 1923
Abode: 44 Deysbrook Lane
Occupation: Plater
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 50, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Nov 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Eric Woods - [Child] of Walter Woods & Jane
Born: 13 Oct 1923
Abode: 19 Birdwood Road
Occupation: Motorman
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 51, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Nov 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Phyllis Muriel Evans - [Child] of Stanley Evans & Lilla
Born: 29 Apr 1917
Abode: 16 'The Barracks'
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 51, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Nov 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Lilla Dorothy Evans - [Child] of Stanley Evans & Lilla
Born: 2 Oct 1918
Abode: 16 'The Barracks'
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 51, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Nov 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Jean Florence Evans - [Child] of Stanley Evans & Lilla
Born: 9 Sep 1920
Abode: 16 'The Barracks'
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 51, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Nov 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Hilda May Evans - [Child] of Stanley Evans & Lilla
Born: 26 Jul 1923
Abode: 16 'The Barracks'
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 51, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 Nov 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sophie Euronwy Lloyd - [Child] of George Lloyd & Veronica
Born: 29 Aug 1923
Abode: 148 Muirhead Avenue
Occupation: Retired Officer
Baptised by: R. J. Howard
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 51, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Nov 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Dorothy Brooks - [Child] of John Werley Brooks & Marjorie
Born: 27 Aug 1923
Abode: 31 Cavan Rd
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 51, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Nov 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Hilda Eileen Woods - [Child] of Hugh Jackson Woods & Hilda Orrett
Born: 20 Sep 1923
Abode: 36 Ferguson Rd
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 51, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Nov 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ronald Arthur Barker - [Child] of Henry Barker & Ada
Born: 3 Oct 1923
Abode: 6 Hornspit Lane
Occupation: Nursyman
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 51, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Nov 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ada Louise Pond - [Child] of James Pond & Ada
Born: 15 Sep 1923
Abode: 15 Threebut Lane
Occupation: Chief Steward
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 52, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 Nov 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alma O'Neill - [Child] of William O'Neill & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Oct 1923
Abode: 28 The Barracks
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 52, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Nov 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joan Savage - [Child] of Robert Savage & Charlotte
Born: 15 Oct 1923
Abode: 27 Borella Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 52, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Nov 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Douglas James Ferguson - [Child] of James Rodger Ferguson & Gladys Eveline
Born: 28 Sep 1923
Abode: 7 Altham Rd
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 52, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Nov 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Gordon Rodger Ferguson - [Child] of James Rodger Ferguson & Gladys Eveline
Born: 28 Sep 1923
Abode: 7 Altham Rd
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 52, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 Nov 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Douglas Binns Binns - [Child] of Alfred Binns & Katherine
Born: 19 May 1923
Abode: 11 Three-But Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 52, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 Nov 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Clement Hurst - [Child] of John Hurst & Florence
Born: 25 Oct 1923
Abode: Sinclair Lodge Sandfield Pk
Occupation: Dairyman
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 52, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 Nov 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Marjorie Victoria Owen - [Child] of Stanley Victor Owen & Minnie Beattie
Born: 14 Oct 1923
Abode: 225 Lisbon Lane
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 52, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 Nov 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Robert Wilson Wearing - [Child] of George Wearing & Ellen
Born: 20 Oct 1923
Abode: 41 Hartingdon Rd
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 52, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 16 Dec 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alan Kennedy - [Child] of Thomas Kennedy & Annie
Born: 26 Nov 1923
Abode: 10 Huxley St Clubmore
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 53, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 16 Dec 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Davey - [Child] of James Davey & Sarah
Born: 24 Nov 1923
Abode: 66 Maiden Lane Clubmore
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 53, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 23 Dec 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
David Samuel Magee - [Child] of David Lambert Magee & Olive Rhoda
Born: 1 Aug 1923
Abode: 20 Craig's Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 53, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 23 Dec 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Kenneth Hopkin Hill - [Child] of William Hopkin Hill & Sarah Emily
Born: 6 May 1916
Abode: 29 Halsey Cresent
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 53, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Jan 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Vere Hutton - [Child] of William Hugh Hutton & Kathleen
Born: 24 Nov 1923
Abode: The Cottage Croxteth
Occupation: Land Agent
Baptised by: P. J. Hornby Archdeacon of Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 53, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 Jan 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Olive Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ethel Miriam
Born: 9 Dec 1923
Abode: 7 Halsey Cresent
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 53, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 10 Jan 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Noel Kendall - [Child] of Harry Kendall & Sarah Graham
Born: 7 Dec 1923
Abode: 50 Wapshire Rd
Occupation: Ship's Butcher
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 53, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 20 Jan 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Edith Isabel Arnold - [Child] of James Arnold & Isabel
Born: 20 Dec 1923
Abode: 39 Bonsall Rd
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 53, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 20 Jan 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Eric Brian Evans - [Child] of Roland Evans & Ethel Agnes
Born: 17 Dec 1923
Abode: 10 Worcester Drive N
Occupation: Poor Law Official
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 53, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 20 Jan 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Lilian Dermott - [Child] of Stephen Dermott & Mary
Born: 27 Nov 1923
Abode: 11 Leyfield Rd
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 54, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 27 Jan 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Cornelius Hutton - [Child] of Victoria Samuel Hutton & Marion
Born: 14 Dec 1923
Abode: 84 Town Row
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 54, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 Feb 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Doreen Yeats - [Child] of Thomas Yeats & Kathleen
Born: 8 Dec 1923
Abode: 41 Halsey Cresent
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 54, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 Feb 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Harold Robert Parker - [Child] of Charles Parker & Margaret
Born: 3 Jan 1924
Abode: 35 Back Lane
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 54, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 Feb 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Noel Reginald Pattinson - [Child] of Charles Reginald Pattinson & Dora Gibson
Born: 25 Dec 1923
Abode: 31 Agar Road
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 54, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 17 Feb 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Eric Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Selina
Born: 10 Jan 1924
Abode: 21 Hartingdon Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 54, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 17 Feb 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Marjorie Joy Roughley - [Child] of Joseph Roughley & Ellen
Born: 12 Dec 1923
Abode: 42 Liddell Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 54, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 24 Feb 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joan Green - [Child] of Ralph Green & Lily
Born: 31 Dec 1923
Abode: 72 Cavan Rd
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 54, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Mar 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Dorothy Edna Proudfoot - [Child] of Gilbert Austin Proudfoot & Caroline Annie
Born: 13 Jan 1924
Abode: 39 Delamain Rd
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 54, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Mar 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Betty Bedford - [Child] of George Thomas Bedford & Agnes
Born: 19 Feb 1924
Abode: 56 Culme Rd
Occupation: Bacon Roller
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 55, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Mar 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Moreen Hilda Bromley - [Child] of William Charles Bowen Bromley & Emily
Born: 7 Feb 1924
Abode: 89 Wepshare Rd
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 55, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 9 Mar 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Clifford Bull - [Child] of Charles Henry Bull & Gertrude
Born: 13 Feb 1924
Abode: 6 Cavan Rd
Occupation: Shopman
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 55, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 9 Mar 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Marjorie Clark - [Child] of George Clark & Marjorie Priestner
Born: 27 Jan 1924
Abode: 13 Craigburn Rd
Occupation: Glass Finisher
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 55, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 9 Mar 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Arthur James Taylor - [Child] of James Grogan Taylor & Louise
Born: 15 Feb 1924
Abode: 21 Charleton Rd
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 55, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 9 Mar 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Muriel Dorothy McVeigh - [Child] of John McVeigh & Lilian Catharine
Born: 23 Jan 1924
Abode: 1 Ashleigh, Anfield
Occupation: Hotel Proprietor
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 55, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 24 Mar 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Arthur Braley - [Child] of Edward Braley & Lily
Born: 28 Jan 1924
Abode: 40 Acheson Road
Occupation: Bricksetter
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 55, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 29 Mar 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Anthony Hugh Cookson - [Child] of Ernest Ash Cookson & Amy Doris
Born: 3 Feb 1924
Abode: Denehurst' West Derby
Occupation: African Merchant
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 55, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Apr 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Arthur Thomas Davis - [Child] of Arthur John Davis & Gertrude
Born: 3 Mar 1924
Abode: 32 Grenfell Rd
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 55, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 Apr 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Aubrey Smith - [Child] of Leonard Phillips Smith & Mary Gertrude
Born: 8 Feb 1924
Abode: 18 Culme Rd
Occupation: Master Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 56, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 Apr 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ethel Hobson - [Child] of Alfred Henry Hobson & Ethel
Born: 10 Mar 1924
Abode: 10 Clinton Rd
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 56, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 12 Apr 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Cooke - [Child] of Charles Napier Cooke & Emily Naomi
Born: 26 Feb 1924
Abode: 60 Muirhead Avenue
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: P. Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 56, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 20 Apr 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Cyril Johnson - [Child] of William Cyril Johnson & Eveline
Born: 16 Apr 1923
Abode: 17 Norris Green Rd
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 56, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 24 Apr 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Robert Arthur Griffiths - [Child] of Arthur Griffiths & Emma
Born: 27 Mar 1924
Abode: 3 The Barracks
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 56, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 24 Apr 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Stanley Norman Sumner - [Child] of Henry Sumner & Margaret
Born: 12 Sep 1922
Abode: 21 The Barracks
Occupation: Mill Worker
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 56, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 27 Apr 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Harold Herbert Morley - [Child] of Frederick James Morley & May
Born: 4 Apr 1924
Abode: 11 Halsey Cresent
Occupation: Butcher's Manager
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 56, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 May 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Grace Gouldstone - [Child] of William Daniel Gouldstone & Maude Emma
Born: 5 Mar 1924
Abode: 36 Halsey Cresent
Occupation: Motor Builder
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 56, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 May 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Malcolm Molyneux Sanders Clancy - [Child] of William Clancy & Betty
Born: 3 Apr 1924
Abode: 53 Culme Rd
Occupation: Heatlth Inspector
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 56, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 May 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sheila Kelly - [Child] of William John Kelly & Emma
Born: 7 Apr 1924
Abode: 14 Bridgford Avenue
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 57, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 May 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Ernest Thomas - [Child] of Ernest William Thomas & Eliza
Born: 6 May 1924
Abode: 96 Tollerton Road
Occupation: Tailor's Cutter
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 57, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 May 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Thomas - [Child] of Ernest William Thomas & Eliza
Born: 6 May 1924
Abode: 96 Tollerton Road
Occupation: Tailor's Cutter
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 57, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 May 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Hilda Betty Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Hilda Annie
Born: 18 Apr 1924
Abode: 6 Rosthwaite Rd
Occupation: Post Office Employee
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 57, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 May 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Leonard Enoch Hughes - [Child] of Enoch Thomas Hughes & Ellen
Born: 4 Mar 1924
Abode: 94 Aspen Grove Lodge Lane
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 57, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 May 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Fanny Butter - [Child] of James Butter & Florence
Born: 28 Mar 1924
Abode: 20 Hartingdon Rd
Occupation: Hospital Porter
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 57, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 May 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Samuel David Badrock - [Child] of William John Samuel Badrock & Sarah Ann
Born: 22 Mar 1924
Abode: 5 Back Lane
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 57, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 May 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Doreen Stainsby Gray - [Child] of Frederick Gray & Ada
Born: 21 Apr 1924
Abode: 113 Eaton Road
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 57, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 May 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Betty Faith Jones - [Child] of William Lloyd Jones & Louisa
Born: 22 Mar 1924
Abode: 55 Liddle Rd West Derby
Occupation: Outfitter
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 57, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Jun 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ethel Margaret Gates - [Child] of Frank Gates & Ethel Mary
Born: 19 Apr 1924
Abode: 13 Hewitson Road
Occupation: Cotton Salesman
Baptised by: P. Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 58, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Jun 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Muriel Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Evelyn Louisa
Born: 26 Apr 1924
Abode: 35 Asser Road
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: P. Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 58, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Jun 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joseph Sproule - [Child] of Gilbert Sproule
Born: 24 Jan 1904
Abode: Sandheys
Notes: Baptised Hypothetically in presence of H. Rackenzil?
Baptised by: P. Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 58, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Jun 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Daley - [Child] of Herbert Daley & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Mar 1902
Abode: Sandheys
Notes: Baptised Hypothetically in presence of H. Rackenzil?
Baptised by: P. Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 58, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Jun 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Bessie MacKay - [Child] of James Fleming MacKay & May
Born: 12 Jan 1924
Abode: 61 Bonsall Rd
Occupation: Motor driver
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 58, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Jun 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ronald William Vernon - [Child] of William Henry Gilliard Vernon & Annie Maud
Born: 29 Apr 1924
Abode: 3 Back Lane
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 58, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Jun 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Raymond Herbert Russell - [Child] of Herbert Ernest Russell & Maria
Born: 10 Apr 1924
Abode: 10 Browning Rd
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 58, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Jun 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ronald Ernest Howard - [Child] of Laurence Alphonsus Howard & Laura Amy
Born: 13 May 1924
Abode: 29 Hartingdon Rd
Occupation: Ashphalter
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 58, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Jun 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Harold Disley - [Child] of Arthur Disley & Lily
Born: 26 May 1924
Abode: 638 West Derby Rd
Occupation: Motor Mechanic
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 58, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Jun 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Muriel Joyce Evans - [Child] of Cyril John Evans & Mary
Born: 6 May 1924
Abode: 1 Rosthwaite Rd
Occupation: Milling Setter
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 59, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Jun 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Hailwood - [Child] of Percival Gill Hailwood & Mary Cecilia
Born: 23 May 1924
Abode: 8 Farrar St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 59, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Jun 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
George Edward Pickup - [Child] of Edmund Edward Pickup & Jeanie
Born: 23 May 1924
Abode: 4 Rosthwaite Rd
Occupation: Sorter and Telegraphist
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 59, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Jun 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Amy Baker - [Child] of Robert Baker & Amy
Born: 11 May 1924
Abode: 15 Town Row
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 59, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Jun 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elaine St Clair Forbes - [Child] of Edgar St Clair Forbes & Violet
Born: 2 May 1924
Abode: 40 Deysbrook Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 59, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Jun 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ronald Kenneth Legge - [Child] of James Banham Legge & Lucy
Born: 20 Apr 1924
Abode: 1 Halsey Cresent
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 59, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Jun 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Frank Payne - [Child] of Henry Payne & Rose
Born: 3 Apr 1924
Abode: 8 Hartingdon Road
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 59, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Jun 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Helen Margaret Smethurst - [Child] of Archie Macdougal Smethurst & Margaret
Born: 18 May 1924
Abode: 9 Hartingdon Road
Occupation: Bookeeper
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 59, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Jun 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Albert Jowett - [Child] of Walter Trevor Jowett & Fannie
Born: 16 Feb 1924
Abode: 85 Asser Rd
Occupation: Bookeeper
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 59, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 Jun 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Dorothy Mary Thomas - [Child] of Ernest William Thomas & Beatrice Eliza
Born: 13 Jan 1923
Abode: 96 Tollerton Road
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 60, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 Jun 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Gilbert Keith Rothwell - [Child] of John Eric Rothwell & Edith Kathleen
Born: 26 May 1924
Abode: Sandringham' Town Row
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 60, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 29 Jun 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Lena Burton - [Child] of John William Burton & Margaret
Born: 24 Mar 1924
Abode: 89 Back Lane
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 60, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 Jul 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Patricia Mary Cooper - [Child] of Herbert Leslie Cooper & Alice
Born: 14 Mar 1924
Abode: 30 Utting Avenue
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 60, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 9 Jul 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Eleanor Beatrice Heron - [Child] of John Heron & Christina Amelia
Born: 11 Jun 1924
Abode: 24 Threebut Lane
Occupation: Master in Board
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 60, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 13 Jul 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Doris Tunstall - [Child] of Thomas Blease Tunstall & Lettice
Born: 9 Jun 1911
Abode: 10 Portrush Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 60, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 13 Jul 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Marjorie Modern - [Child] of John Modern & Lettice Annie
Born: 23 May 1924
Abode: 27 Fitzgerald Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 60, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 16 Jul 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Arthur Cecil Kennedy Kelland - [Child] of Sidney Frank Kelland & Annie
Born: 15 Dec 1923
Abode: 3 Bridgeford Avenue
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 60, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 20 Jul 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Doris Crabb - [Child] of George Robert Crabb & Doris Winifred
Born: 30 Jun 1924
Abode: 18 Clinton Road
Occupation: Newsagent
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 60, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Jul 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John William Talbot - [Child] of John William Talbot & Phoebe
Born: 14 Jul 1924
Abode: 10 Meadow Lane
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 61, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 27 Jul 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Dorothy Bessie Akroyd - [Child] of Thomas Akroyd & Mary Elizabeth Norman
Born: 7 Jul 1924
Abode: 129 Lark Hill Lane
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 61, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 27 Jul 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helen Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Bessie Lillian
Born: 13 Jun 1924
Abode: 33 Sutton Street
Occupation: Tram driver
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 61, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 31 Jul 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joan Winstanley - [Child] of Frank Winstanley & Margaret Evelyn
Born: 12 Jul 1924
Abode: 9 Mead Road
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 61, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 Aug 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Grenville Arthur Greenwood - [Child] of Arthur Greenwood & Ethel Elsie
Born: 8 Jun 1924
Abode: 44 Townsend Avenue
Occupation: Post Office Clerk
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 61, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 10 Aug 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Audrey May Robinson - [Child] of Peter Robinson & May
Born: 22 Jul 1924
Abode: 33 Hartingdon Road
Occupation: General Jobber
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 61, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Aug 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joan Eva Squire - [Child] of Benjamin Howard Squire & Lillian Georgina
Born: 29 Jul 1924
Abode: 62 Wapshare Road
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 61, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 17 Aug 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William James Wilman Lynch - [Child] of William John Lynch & Ethel
Born: 22 Jul 1924
Abode: 49 Maiden Lane
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 61, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 23 Aug 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Lorna Moira Long - [Child] of Cecil Michael Long & Laura Katherine
Born: 28 Jul 1924
Abode: Rose Mount Crosby Green
Occupation: Bank Manager
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 61, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 24 Aug 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Harold Soo - [Child] of Quan Soo & Beatrice
Born: 25 Jul 1924
Abode: 10 Town Row
Occupation: Laundryman
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 62, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Sep 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Arthur Alfred Herbert Kirk - [Child] of Alfred Kirk & Doris
Born: 12 Aug 1924
Abode: 79 Hinton St Fairfield
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 62, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 17 Sep 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thelma Gosney - [Child] of Walter Gosney & Mary
Born: 2 Aug 1924
Abode: 9 Grenfel Rd Club Moor
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 62, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Oct 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Angela Mary Wearing - [Child] of Arthur Wellington Wearing & Ethel
Born: 4 Sep 1924
Abode: 24 Knocklaid Rd Club Moor
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 62, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Oct 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sybil Agnes Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Herbert Dickinson & Agnes Ethel
Born: 27 May 1916
Abode: 78 Utting Ave, Walton
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 62, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Oct 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Percival Herbert Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Herbert Dickinson & Agnes Ethel
Born: 17 Apr 1912
Abode: 78 Utting Ave, Walton
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 62, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Oct 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Denis William Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Herbert Dickinson & Agnes Ethel
Born: 15 Sep 1914
Abode: 78 Utting Ave, Walton
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 62, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Oct 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Hilary Mercy Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Herbert Dickinson & Agnes Ethel
Born: 11 Feb 1919
Abode: 78 Utting Ave, Walton
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 62, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Oct 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Dorothy Mary Gleave - [Child] of Richard Rees Gleave & Mary Ellen
Born: 21 Sep 1924
Abode: 239 Lisbon Lane
Occupation: R/y Clerk
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 62, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Oct 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Kenneth Harry McMullen - [Child] of Harry McMullen & Lucy Wood
Born: 4 Sep 1924
Abode: 78 Snaefell Ave Tuebrook
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 63, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Oct 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry Raymond Tetlow - [Child] of Cyril Tetlow & Marion
Born: 6 Sep 1924
Abode: 63 Grenfell Rd
Occupation: Marine Engr
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 63, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 Oct 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Patricia Edith Truby - [Child] of Charles Truby & Leila
Born: 21 Sep 1924
Abode: 21 Byng Rd
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 63, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Nov 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
George Frederick Leff - [Child] of David Leff & Doris
Born: 10 Sep 1924
Abode: 8 Russian Drive
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 63, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Nov 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
George Kenneth Hudson - [Child] of George Hudson & Emily
Born: 18 Sep 1924
Abode: 32 Almond's Green
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 63, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Nov 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Leslie Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Charlotte
Born: 29 Jul 1924
Abode: 30 Deysbrook Lane
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 63, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 9 Nov 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Vera Shirley Stollard - [Child] of Frederick William Percival Stollard & Hilda Florence
Born: 26 Sep 1924
Abode: 100 Tollerton Rd
Occupation: Theatrical Manager
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 63, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 Nov 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ruth Moffat Watt - [Child] of Andrew Moffat Watt & Sophie
Born: 22 Mar 1924
Abode: Benarty' Aysgarth Ave
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 63, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 Nov 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sophie Joyce Watt - [Child] of Andrew Moffat Watt & Sophie
Born: 12 Mar 1922
Abode: Benarty' Aysgarth Ave
Occupation: Master Mariner
Notes: Only received into the Church
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 63, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 12 Nov 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Phyllis Theodora Fry - [Child] of Charles Ernest Fry & Janet Walker
Born: 3 Jun 1908
Abode: 44 Town Row
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 64, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 12 Nov 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Gladys Fry - [Child] of Charles Ernest Fry & Janet Walker
Born: 28 Mar 1910
Abode: 44 Town Row
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 64, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 12 Nov 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Charles Ernest Fry - [Child] of Charles Ernest Fry & Janet Walker
Born: 18 May 1914
Abode: 44 Town Row
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 64, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 12 Nov 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Roberta Joan Fry - [Child] of Charles Ernest Fry & Janet Walker
Born: 23 Oct 1917
Abode: 44 Town Row
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 64, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 16 Nov 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Derek Frank Gardner - [Child] of Adolphus Reginald Frank Gardner & Elizabeth Henrietta
Born: 10 Oct 1924
Abode: 51 Tollerton Road
Occupation: Bookseller
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 64, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 16 Nov 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Kenneth Douglas Gardner - [Child] of Adolphus Reginald Frank Gardner & Elizabeth Henrietta
Born: 10 Oct 1924
Abode: 51 Tollerton Road
Occupation: Bookseller
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 64, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 16 Nov 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Brian Griffiths Ar_ile - [Child] of Joseph Herbert Ar_ile & Mabel Louise
Born: 20 Oct 1924
Abode: 130 Muirhead Ave
Occupation: Post Office Engineer Inspector
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 64, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Dec 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jedstone Perkins - [Child] of Hortondale Perkins & Elizabeth Jedstone
Born: 1 May 1891
Abode: 2 Morley Rd Wallasey
Occupation: Printer
Notes: [
Baptised by: P. Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 64, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Dec 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Annie Adeline Holder - [Child] of Clifford Holder & Emily
Born: 27 Mar 1905
Abode: 173 Edge Lane Drive
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 64, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 10 Dec 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Marion Lucy Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Annie Christina
Born: 24 Nov 1924
Abode: 32 Red Rock Street
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 65, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 13 Dec 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Lane - [Child] of Roger Lane & Lily
Born: 23 Oct 1924
Abode: Parkside' Town Row
Occupation: Secretary
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 65, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Dec 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Dorothy Galliard - [Child] of John Douglas Galliard & Dorothy
Born: 5 Nov 1924
Abode: 9 Norris Green Rd
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 65, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Dec 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Patricia Mary Davies - [Child] of Harold Dorsman Davies & Caroline Mary
Born: 15 Nov 1924
Abode: 7 Monash Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 65, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Dec 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Cowper - [Child] of Edward Cowper & Margaret
Born: 20 Nov 1924
Abode: 57 Maiden Lane
Occupation: Tram driver
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 65, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 21 Dec 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ada Dorothy Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Margaret
Born: 3 Nov 1924
Abode: 16 Town Row
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 65, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 21 Dec 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Agnes Heathcote McCabe - [Child] of Studley Lance McCabe & Agnes Heathcote
Born: 27 Nov 1924
Abode: Greystoke' Sandfield Park
Occupation: Corn Trade
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 65, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 Dec 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elsa Doreen Mason - [Child] of Joseph Mason & May Hunter
Born: 6 Jul 1923
Abode: 21 Agar Road Clubmoor
Occupation: Motor Engineer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 65, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 Dec 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Eric Winterburn - [Child] of George Edward Winterburn & Mary Ellen
Born: 18 Nov 1924
Abode: 9 Bonsall Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 65, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Jan 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Kenneth John Wells - [Child] of William Wells & Mabel
Born: 26 Nov 1924
Abode: 59 Meade Road
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 66, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Jan 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Ronald Jones - [Child] of William Walter Jones & Sarah Willis
Born: 20 Oct 1924
Abode: 8 Uppingham Road
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 66, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Jan 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Frances Smith - [Child] of Alexander Smith & Margaret Frances
Born: 16 Dec 1924
Abode: 52 Banber Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 66, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Jan 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Trevor John Boulton - [Child] of William Edward Boulton & Kathleen Rose
Born: 16 Dec 1924
Abode: 6 Altham Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 66, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 Jan 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ursula Lawrence - [Child] of Charles Lawrence & Emily
Born: 7 Dec 1924
Abode: Croxteth Hall Lane
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 66, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Jan 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Helen Marion Rosbotham - [Child] of John Rosbotham & Fanny
Born: 7 Jan 1925
Abode: 138 Lisburn Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: John Rosbotham Vicar of S. S. Simon & Jude
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 66, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Feb 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Leonard Grice - [Child] of Frank Harold Grice & Helena
Born: 9 Dec 1924
Abode: Bridgeford Ave
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 66, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Feb 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Dora Muriel Cargill - [Child] of Reginald Cargill & Hannah Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jan 1925
Abode: 10 Ferguson Road
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 66, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Feb 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Albert Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Ethel
Born: 13 Dec 1924
Abode: 47 Hartington Road
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 66, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 Feb 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Eleanor Alma Twamley - [Child] of James Twamley & Louisa
Born: 6 Jan 1925
Abode: 10 Crosby Green
Occupation: Police Pensioner
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 67, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Feb 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Norman James Morrison - [Child] of Archibald Duncan Morrison & Ivy Louise
Born: 29 Dec 1924
Abode: 22 Larkhill Place
Occupation: Newsagent
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 67, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Feb 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Vera Jessie Clay - [Child] of George Henry Clay & Jessie
Born: 30 Nov 1924
Abode: Hornspit Lane
Occupation: Car Cleaner
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 67, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Feb 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Nicholas Kennedy - [Child] of James Nicholas Kennedy & Annie
Born: 15 Jan 1925
Abode: 9 Cazneau Street
Occupation: Metal Machinist
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 67, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Feb 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sydney Wallace Scott - [Child] of Sydney Wallace Scott & Isobel Mary
Born: 21 Feb 1923
Abode: 60 Queen's Drive
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 67, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Feb 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ismay Joyce Scott - [Child] of Sydney Wallace Scott & Isobel Mary
Born: 9 Mar 1921
Abode: 60 Queen's Drive
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 67, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Mar 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alice Brett Key - [Child] of Walter Key & Lilian
Born: 8 Feb 1925
Abode: 19 Ferguson Road
Occupation: Railway Shunter
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 67, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Mar 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Esther Gunn - [Child] of Thomas Lancaster Gunn & Esther Annie
Born: 24 Jan 1925
Abode: 58 Rosthwaite Rd
Occupation: Cycle Manufacturer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 67, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Mar 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Eric Charlton Edwards - [Child] of Evan Thomas Edwards & Edith Lily
Born: 9 Feb 1925
Abode: 36 Liddell Rd
Occupation: Secretary
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 67, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 Mar 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Hilda Margaret Ewart - [Child] of Richard Victor Ewart & Hilda Margaret
Born: 6 Mar 1925
Abode: 34 Lowerson Crescent
Occupation: Merchant Service Officer
Notes: P. B. R.I.P. Lay Baptism
Baptised by: Nurse: R. Mooney
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 68, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 12 Mar 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Reginald Thompson - [Child] of Herbert Thompson & Catharine
Born: 16 Feb 1925
Abode: Wildmere' Cottage Oak Lane West Derby
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 68, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Mar 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Muriel Taylor - [Child] of John Edward Taylor & Agnes
Born: 19 Feb 1925
Abode: 19 Byng Clubmoor
Occupation: Shop Manager
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 68, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Mar 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Lillian Littler - [Child] of Samuel Littler & Ellen
Born: 2 Feb 1925
Abode: 8 The Barracks
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 68, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Mar 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Chesterman - [Child] of George Henry Chesterman & Jane
Born: 16 Feb 1925
Abode: 12 Deysbrook Side
Occupation: Male Nurse
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 68, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 29 Mar 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Lilian Margaret Cousins - [Child] of James Cousins & Lily
Born: 18 Feb 1925
Abode: 86 Ferguson Rd Club Moor
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 68, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 29 Mar 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry Edward Cross - [Child] of Henry Cross & Edith
Born: 7 Feb 1925
Abode: 55 Liddell Rd Club Moor
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 68, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 Apr 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Jack Burrows - [Child] of Jack Burrows & Bessie
Born: 26 Jan 1925
Abode: 187 Muirhead Avenue Club Moor
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 68, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 Apr 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Charles Hugh Waldin Griffiths - [Child] of Hugh Lyons Waldin Griffiths & Mary Annette
Born: 22 Feb 1925
Abode: The Cottage Croxteth
Occupation: Land Agent
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 68, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 May 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Kenneth Harry Harrison - [Child] of John Yates Harrison & Alice May
Born: 23 Mar 1925
Abode: 76 Larkhill Lane
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: P. C. Ingerville Diocesan Special Service Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 69, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 May 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Phyllis Hilda Stone - [Child] of Leslie James Broomhead Stone & May
Born: 31 Mar 1925
Abode: 56 Back Lane
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised by: P. C. Ingerville Diocesan Special Service Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 69, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 10 May 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Dorothy Bezeck - [Child] of William John Bezeck & Frances Margaret
Born: 16 Apr 1925
Abode: 60 Tollerton Road
Occupation: Blacksmith Striker
Baptised by: P. C. Ingerville Diocesan Special Service Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 69, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 10 May 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Olga Muriel Field - [Child] of Charles Field & Annie
Born: 6 Mar 1925
Abode: 28 Byng Road Walton
Occupation: Stone-Mason
Baptised by: P. C. Ingerville Diocesan Special Service Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 69, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 10 May 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 1 Apr 1925
Abode: Croxteth Cottages, Deysbrook Lane
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: P. C. Ingerville Diocesan Special Service Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 69, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 May 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Harold Mort Grimes - [Child] of John Grimes & Lilian Dorothy
Born: 16 Apr 1925
Abode: 22 Townsend Avenue
Occupation: Mercantile Officer
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 69, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 17 May 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alexander Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Mary
Born: 17 Apr 1925
Abode: 7 Back Lane West Derby
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: P. C. Ingerville Diocesan Special Service Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 69, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 17 May 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Doreen Joan Parkinson - [Child] of William George Parkinson & Ann Jane
Born: 24 Apr 1925
Abode: 49 Cavan Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: P. C. Ingerville Diocesan Special Service Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 69, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 24 May 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Eileen Jones - [Child] of Edward Francis Jones & Annie Ethel
Born: 10 Mar 1925
Abode: 40 Mill Lane
Occupation: Public House Manager
Baptised by: P. C. Ingerville Diocesan Special Service Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 69, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 24 May 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
George Warren Rylands - [Child] of Ernest Rylands & Charlotte
Born: 7 Apr 1925
Abode: 27 Hartington Road
Occupation: Builder's Jobber
Baptised by: P. C. Ingerville Diocesan Special Service Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 70, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 24 May 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Jack Wood Wood - [Child] of Squire Wood & Alice
Born: 13 Mar 1911
Abode: Sandhey's
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 70, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 May 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Violet Miriam Elizabeth Bennett - [Child] of Frederick George Bennett & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Oct 1910
Abode: 8 Parlow Rd
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: Percy Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 70, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 31 May 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Beryl Maud Laura Thomas - [Child] of Alfred Thomas & Fedora Maud
Born: 15 Apr 1925
Abode: 27 Three-But Lane
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 70, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 31 May 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Jean Winifred Fowkes - [Child] of John Reginald Fowkes & Ethel Parton
Born: 5 May 1925
Abode: 3 Halsey Cresent
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 70, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Jun 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Arthur Reginald Hughes - [Child] of Arthur Hughes & Annie
Born: 26 May 1925
Abode: 4 Bellew Road
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: P. C. Ingerville Diocesan Special Service Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 70, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Jun 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Jeffrey Hammond Mills - [Child] of William John Mills & Mary
Born: 26 Mar 1925
Abode: 4 Normandale Road
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: P. C. Ingerville Diocesan Special Service Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 70, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Jun 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joan Alice Easthope - [Child] of Cliff Easthope & Alice
Born: 25 Apr 1925
Abode: 16 Crosby Green
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: P. C. Ingerville Diocesan Special Service Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 70, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Jun 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
George Leigh Grace - [Child] of Leigh Grace & Ellen
Born: 24 Apr 1925
Abode: 15 Norris Green Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: P. C. Ingerville Diocesan Special Service Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 70, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Jun 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joyce Edwards - [Child] of John Cecil Edwards & Hilda Evelyn
Born: 16 May 1925
Abode: 4 5th Avenue Knotty Ash
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised by: P. C. Ingerville Diocesan Special Service Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 71, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Jun 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Annie Maud Ashton - [Child] of Edward Ashton & Nellie
Born: 16 May 1925
Abode: 35 Winchester Road
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised by: P. C. Ingerville Diocesan Special Service Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 71, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Jun 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Stanley Thornton - [Child] of James Thornton & Annie
Born: 14 May 1925
Abode: 12 Windsor Road Tue Brook
Occupation: Ship's Joiner
Baptised by: P. C. Ingerville Diocesan Special Service Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 71, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 21 Jun 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Roy Vernon Southern - [Child] of John Edwin Southern & Edna May
Born: 9 May 1925
Abode: 20 Inigo Road Stoneycroft
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: P. C. Ingerville Diocesan Special Service Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 71, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 21 Jun 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Nora Peel - [Child] of John Charles Peel & Maggie
Born: 28 May 1925
Abode: 61 Liddell Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: P. C. Ingerville Diocesan Special Service Chaplain
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 71, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 Jun 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Norman Frederick Clark - [Child] of Harold Joseph Clark & Jessie
Born: 21 May 1925
Abode: 1 Bellew Rd
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 71, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 Jul 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ronald Edmund Croft - [Child] of Robert Edmund Simmons Croft & Elizabeth Primrose
Born: 30 May 1925
Abode: 3 Marlfield Road
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 71, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 Jul 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Jeane Barker - [Child] of Robert Barker & Dorothy Charlotte
Born: 9 Jun 1925
Abode: 25 Tollerton Rd
Occupation: Officer of Customs and Excise
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 71, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 Jul 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Henry Mottram - [Child] of William Henry Mottram & Ethel
Born: 18 Jun 1925
Abode: 5 Ash Grove
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 71, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 12 Jul 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Russell Young - [Child] of John Hyslop Young & Mabel
Born: 3 Jun 1925
Abode: 10 Three Butt Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 72, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Jul 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John William Edward Venables - [Child] of Thomas James Venables & Jane Isabella
Born: 21 Jun 1925
Abode: 43 Norris Green Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 72, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Jul 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joseph Alfred Badrock - [Child] of William John Samuel Badrock & Sarah Ann
Born: 15 Jun 1925
Abode: 5 Back Lane
Occupation: Ex-soldier invalided
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 72, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Jul 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Donald Norton - [Child] of James Vernon Norton & Emily
Born: 15 Jun 1925
Abode: 25 Townsend Avenue
Occupation: Corporated Accountant
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 72, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Jul 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Joseph Norton Maddocks - [Child] of Walter Norton Maddocks & Florence May
Born: 13 Jun 1925
Abode: 27 Frodsham Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 72, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 29 Jul 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jean Cookson - [Child] of Ernest Ash Cookson & Amy Doris
Born: 27 Jun 1925
Abode: 15 Hayman's Green
Occupation: West African Merchant
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 72, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 30 Jul 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joan Ada Evans - [Child] of Cyril John Evans & Mary Jane
Born: 3 Jul 1925
Abode: 1 Rosthwaite Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 72, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 30 Jul 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Stanley Thomas White - [Child] of Timothy Allman White & Annie
Born: 8 Jun 1925
Abode: 125 Eaton Road
Occupation: Bookeeper
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 72, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Aug 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Hilda Gregg - [Child] of William Gregg & Maud
Born: 20 Jun 1925
Abode: 12 Brelade Rd
Occupation: Ship's Steward
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 72, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Aug 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Charles Thornley - [Child] of George Thornley & Jessie
Born: 5 Jul 1925
Abode: 109 Asser Road
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 73, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Aug 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Kenneth Henry Dodge - [Child] of Henry John Dodge & Eleanor Edith
Born: 19 Jun 1925
Abode: 27 Sandayville Rd
Occupation: Insurance Clerk
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 73, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 Aug 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joyce Elizabeth Liderth - [Child] of William Liderth & Gladys May
Born: 20 Jun 1925
Abode: 6 Bishop Road, Anfield
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 73, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 16 Aug 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Glynn Pierce Liderth - [Child] of John Liderth & Blodwen Glynne
Born: 19 Jun 1925
Abode: 39 Norris Green Road
Occupation: Ambulance Attendant
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 73, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 16 Aug 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Albert Edward Metcalfe - [Child] of John Herbert Metcalfe & Ellen Evelyn
Born: 23 Jul 1925
Abode: 10 Deysbrook Side
Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 73, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Aug 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joseph William Ascroft - [Child] of James Shaw Ascroft & Lillian
Born: 14 Jun 1925
Abode: 186 Townsend Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 73, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: Aug 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joseph William Hardacre - [Child] of Patrick Hardacre & Sarah
Born: 10 Nov 1924
Abode: 15 Back Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Baptised in the Wesleyan Chapel Crosby Green. Received into the Church Aug 23rd 1925
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 73, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 23 Aug 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Irene Heather Hornby - [Child] of George Hanmer Hornby & Sarah
Born: 17 Jun 1925
Abode: 4 Mercer Place
Occupation: Coal-dealer
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 73, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 27 Aug 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth McKay - [Child] of John William McKay & Jenny
Born: 7 Jul 1925
Abode: 43 Three-But Lane
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 73, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 30 Aug 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Gordon Hurst - [Child] of John Hurst & Florence
Born: 30 Aug 1925
Abode: St Clare Lodge
Occupation: Dairyman
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 74, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 30 Aug 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Irene Lawrenson - [Child] of Henry Lawrenson & Rose
Born: 1 Aug 1925
Abode: 14 Mab Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 74, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 30 Aug 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Hilda Braley - [Child] of Edward Braley & Lily
Born: 15 Jul 1925
Abode: 40 Acheson Rd
Occupation: Teacher
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 74, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Sep 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Marjorie Doris Shaw - [Child] of Harold Shaw & Clarissa
Born: 17 Jun 1925
Abode: 1 Monash Rd
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 74, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 Sep 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Doris Lynton Jones - [Child] of Cyrus Jones & Harriet
Born: 13 Aug 1925
Abode: 20 Lowerson Cresent
Occupation: School master
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 74, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 Sep 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alan Bill - [Child] of Sydney Bill & Mary Ellen
Born: 13 Aug 1925
Abode: 43 Ferguson Rd
Occupation: Secretary
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 74, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 Sep 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Cornelia Joan Mundy - [Child] of Walter John Mundy & Minnie Cuthbert
Born: 16 Jul 1925
Abode: 18 Leyfield Road
Occupation: Paperhanger
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 74, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 10 Sep 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alan Francis Whiteside - [Child] of Walter Lowe Whiteside & Mabel
Born: 18 Aug 1925
Abode: 7 Durrant Road
Occupation: Mercantile Marine
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 74, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 10 Sep 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Maurice Peter Clark - [Child] of James Henry Clark & Florence
Born: 20 Aug 1925
Abode: 81 Asser Road
Occupation: Coal heaver
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 74, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 17 Sep 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Iris Dean - [Child] of Wilfrid Dean & Mary
Born: 18 Aug 1925
Abode: 49 Cavan Road
Occupation: Erector
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 75, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 20 Sep 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Edith Muriel Arnold - [Child] of Walter Arnold & Rose
Born: 29 Aug 1925
Abode: 3 Winterburn Cottages
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 75, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 27 Sep 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Vivian James Worthington - [Child] of Joseph Worthington Worthington & Louisa Hannah
Born: 11 Sep 1925
Abode: 37 Agar Rd
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 75, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Oct 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Frederick Thomas Abel - [Child] of William Abel & Ethel
Born: 15 Sep 1925
Abode: 21 Bridgeford Ave
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 75, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Oct 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Frederick Parker - [Child] of Frederick Parker & Bessie
Born: 24 Sep 1925
Abode: 31 Liddell Rd
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 75, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Oct 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Stanley Hubert Guest - [Child] of Stanley Guest & Florence Helen
Born: 27 Jul 1925
Abode: 11 Eastman Rd
Occupation: Storekeeper
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 75, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Oct 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Russell Gartside - [Child] of Henry Gartside & Edna May
Born: 21 Sep 1925
Abode: 51 Ferguson Rd
Occupation: Costumier
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 75, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Oct 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Muriel Irene Ada Winkle - [Child] of Harold William Winkle & Irene Honora
Born: 7 Aug 1925
Abode: 69 Grenfell Rd
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 75, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 Oct 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Geoffrey Bull - [Child] of Charles Henry Bull & Gertrude Lilian
Born: 16 Sep 1925
Abode: 6 Cavan Rd
Occupation: Asst-Manager
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 75, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 Oct 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Theodore MacKenzie - [Child] of Herbert MacKenzie & Hariet Elizabeth
Born: 13 Sep 1925
Abode: 41 Norris Green Road
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 76, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Nov 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Frances Mariden Stenson - [Child] of Thomas John Stenson & Mariden
Born: 12 Oct 1925
Abode: 473 West Derby Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 76, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Nov 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Leslie Hamilton Burbage - [Child] of Maud Mary Burbage
Born: 22 Apr 1925
Abode: 11 Adair Road
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 76, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Nov 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Irene Nancy Tierney - [Child] of William John Tierney & Annie Lilian
Born: 30 Oct 1925
Abode: 5 Flawn Road
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 76, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 10 Nov 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Glenys Blizard - [Child] of Herbert William Blizard & Florence Annie
Born: 8 Jun 1925
Abode: 141 Lisburn Lane
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 76, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Nov 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Leslie Poland - [Child] of Charles Reuben Darlington Poland & Florence Nellie
Born: 14 Oct 1925
Abode: 60 Antrim Street Clubmoor
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 76, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Nov 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Doris Mary Mercer - [Child] of Robert Mercer & Lily May
Born: 14 Oct 1925
Abode: 55 Ferguson Road
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 76, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 29 Nov 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Marjory Joan Disley - [Child] of Arthur Disley & Lily
Born: 29 Oct 1925
Abode: 123a Eaton Road
Occupation: Motor Mechanic
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 76, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 29 Nov 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Annice Eileen Jones - [Child] of Alfred William Jones & Annice
Born: 25 Oct 1925
Abode: 11 Craigside Ave
Occupation: Tramway Inspector
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 76, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 29 Nov 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Roby Young - [Child] of Thomas Roby Young & Alice May
Born: 20 Oct 1925
Abode: 8a Mill Lane
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 77, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 29 Nov 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Betty Mathews - [Child] of David Mathews & Lillian Florence
Born: 8 Nov 1925
Abode: 127 Lark Hill Lane
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 77, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 Dec 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Gladys Mary Hughes - [Child] of David Samuel Hughes & Harriet
Born: 16 Nov 1925
Abode: 27 Larkhill Lane
Occupation: Gas fitter
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 77, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 Dec 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Violet Nancy Blower - [Child] of Benjamin Blower & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Nov 1925
Abode: Hornspit Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 77, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 Dec 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Brenda Organ - [Child] of John Alfred Organ & Mabel
Born: 10 Nov 1922
Abode: 16 Grenfell Rd
Occupation: Motor Mechanic
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 77, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 13 Dec 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Diana Marjorie Wothington - [Child] of Edwin Wothington & Annie
Born: 3 Nov 1925
Abode: 6 Windsor View
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 77, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 13 Dec 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Annie Georgina Victoria Smith - [Child] of Roderick McKenzie Douglas Smith & Annie Ledward Victoria
Born: 23 Nov 1925
Abode: 4B Back Lane
Occupation: Cinema Operator
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 77, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 13 Dec 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Kenneth William Biggar - [Child] of William Henry Biggar & Ethel
Born: 31 Oct 1925
Abode: 26 Liddell Road
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 77, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 13 Dec 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Doreen Alice Stinchcomb - [Child] of William Stinchcomb & Jane
Born: 28 Oct 1925
Abode: 5 Leyfield
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 77, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 27 Dec 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Eric Douglas Tomlinson - [Child] of Frank Tomlinson & Lilian
Born: 21 Sep 1925
Abode: 70 Deysbrook Lane
Occupation: Groundsman
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 78, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 Jan 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Edgar Harvey Garward - [Child] of Charles Frederick Garward & Eleanor
Born: 16 Dec 1925
Abode: 49 Cavan Road
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 78, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Jan 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Alice Sharratt - [Child] of Aaron Sharratt & Mary Alice
Born: 8 Jan 1926
Abode: 16 Sewell St. Prescot
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Received into the Church May 23 1926 C. J. A.
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 78, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 10 Jan 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Annie Mason - [Child] of Joseph Mason & May Hunter
Born: 30 Nov 1925
Abode: 21 Agar Rd
Occupation: Motor Engineer
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 78, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 10 Jan 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Herbert Travis - [Child] of Albert Travis & Margaret Alice
Born: 25 Nov 1925
Abode: 21 Sandy Grove
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 78, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 10 Jan 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ronald Lewis Brown - [Child] of John Lewis Brown & Rose Mary
Born: 6 Dec 1925
Abode: 3 Crosby Green
Occupation: Motor Engineer
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 78, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 31 Jan 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mabel Lunt - [Child] of George Henry Lunt & Kate
Born: 9 Jan 1926
Abode: 77 Asser Road
Occupation: Oil-blender
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 78, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 31 Jan 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alan James Heritage - [Child] of George Heritage & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Dec 1925
Abode: 35 Ballantyne Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 78, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 31 Jan 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Audrey Beryl Ambrose - [Child] of James Ambrose & Isabella
Born: 28 Nov 1925
Abode: 9 Altham Road
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 78, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 Feb 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Alfred Shelbourne - [Child] of John Shelbourne & Ethel Clementine
Born: 17 Jan 1926
Abode: 4 The Barracks
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 79, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Feb 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Frank Robert Rance - [Child] of Frank Rance & Eva
Born: 31 Dec 1925
Abode: 12 Marlfield Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 79, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 21 Feb 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Doreen Ellen Jessie Rowlands - [Child] of Harold Rowlands & Dora
Born: 14 Jan 1926
Abode: 29 Silverdale Ave Tue Brook
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 79, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 21 Feb 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Nora Mary Corrin - [Child] of Sydney Corrin & Nora
Born: 19 Jan 1926
Abode: 8 Clinton Place
Occupation: Civil Servant
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 79, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 Feb 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Dorothy Roberts - [Child] of Rosa Roberts
Born: 25 Feb 1921
Abode: The Orphanage
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 79, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 Feb 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Owen - [Child] of Margaret Owen
Born: 15 Feb 1921
Abode: The Orphanage
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 79, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Mar 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mavis Jones - [Child] of William David Jones & Charlotte
Born: 8 Jan 1926
Abode: 37 Halsey Cresent
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 79, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 Mar 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Arthur Alexander Harrison - [Child] of Arthur Harrison & Florence
Born: 3 Feb 1926
Abode: 5 Hartington Road
Occupation: Motor Engineer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 79, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Mar 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Eric Stanley Jones - [Child] of Tom Sidney Jones & Jane
Born: 10 Feb 1926
Abode: 4 Wapshare Rd
Occupation: Police Sergeant
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 79, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Mar 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Spencer Francis William Lynch - [Child] of William John Lynch & Ethel
Born: 8 Feb 1926
Abode: 49 Maiden Lane
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 80, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Mar 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Patricia Audrey Todd - [Child] of Henry James Todd & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 25 Feb 1926
Abode: 21 Liddell Rd
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 80, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 21 Mar 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joyce Doreen Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Ellen
Born: 26 Feb 1926
Abode: 45 Maiden Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 80, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 21 Mar 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Doris Jenny Kirk - [Child] of Alfred Kirk & Doris
Born: 23 Feb 1926
Abode: 3 Clyde Road Edge Lane
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 80, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 Mar 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Raymond Thomas Alexander Constable - [Child] of John Charles Constable & Mary
Born: 24 Feb 1926
Abode: 13 Higher Lane Fazakerley
Occupation: Engineer Fitter
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 80, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Apr 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alan Gordon Swift - [Child] of Arthur Gordon Swift & Olive
Born: 26 Feb 1926
Abode: 37 Clinton Road
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 80, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 Apr 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
David Lees - [Child] of James Coulter Lees & Frances
Born: 10 Feb 1926
Abode: 172 Queens Drive
Occupation: Heating Engineer
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 80, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 Apr 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ivy Kathleen Blundell - [Child] of Thomas Charles Blundell & Olive
Born: 11 Mar 1926
Abode: 13 Back Lane
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 80, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Apr 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
George Henry Brownley - [Child] of Henry Brownley & Lilian
Born: 1 Apr 1926
Abode: 9 Liddell Rd
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 80, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Apr 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Charles Massey - [Child] of Joseph Massey & May
Born: 3 Apr 1926
Abode: 11 The Village
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 81, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Apr 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ian Holmes Douglas - [Child] of George William Douglas & Mabel
Born: 19 Feb 1926
Abode: 42 Sandyville Rd
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 81, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 21 Apr 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Robert Birkbeck - [Child] of William Charles Birkbeck & Nellie
Born: 2 Apr 1926
Abode: 105 Asser Road
Occupation: House Painter
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 81, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 Apr 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Daphne Isobel Atherton - [Child] of John Benjamin Atherton & Isobel Grace
Born: 1 Apr 1926
Abode: 4 Byng Rd. Clubmoor
Occupation: Timekeeper
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 81, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 Apr 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Patricia Mary Lucas - [Child] of Arthur Thomas Lucas & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Apr 1926
Abode: 17 Clinton Rd
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 81, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 May 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Barbara Nicholls - [Child] of Kenneth Giddings Nicholls & Amy Gertrude
Born: 28 Mar 1926
Abode: 16 Grenfell Rd
Occupation: Telephone Adjuster
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 81, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 13 May 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Arthur Martin - [Child] of George Arthur Martin & Louisa
Born: 24 Sep 1912
Abode: 36 Rosthwaite Road
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 81, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Jul 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of Alfred Smith & Harriet
Born: 5 Jun 1923
Abode: 37 Carr Lane
Occupation: Roadman
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: L. Walker
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 81, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 Aug 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry Hampson - [Child] of Henry Hampson & Ellen Ann
Born: 29 Jul 1923
Abode: 11 Cartmell Terrace Carr Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: A. F. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 81, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Oct 1923 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Violet Selina Fogg - [Child] of Walter Fogg & Selina
Born: 13 Sep 1923
Abode: Moor Lane End Kirkby
Occupation: Waterman
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: L. Walker
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 82, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 17 Feb 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Violet Neilson - [Child] of Thomas Neilson & Margaret
Born: 19 Jan 1924
Abode: 13 Carr Lane
Occupation: Plasterer
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: L. Walker
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 82, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 10 May 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ethel Joan Walker - [Child] of Lewis Walker & Ethel Hope
Born: 7 Apr 1924
Abode: The Parsonage Carr Lane
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: P. Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 82, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 May 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joseph Gordon Woodward - [Child] of Harold Gordon Woodward & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 19 Apr 1924
Abode: Holly Villa Carr Lane
Occupation: Pig Dealer
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: Lewis Walker
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 82, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Jun 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Marjorie Bentley - [Child] of William Bentley & Sarah
Born: 19 Apr 1924
Abode: Gillmoss
Occupation: Teamsman
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: Lewis Walker
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 82, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Jun 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Joseph Milligan - [Child] of James Milligan & Martha Lilian
Born: 9 May 1924
Abode: Lower House Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: Lewis Walker
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 82, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Jul 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
David Ferguson Hyslop - [Child] of John James Hyslop & Cissie
Born: 28 May 1924
Abode: Stonebridge Lane
Occupation: Ferro-Concrete Erector
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: Lewis Walker
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 82, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 17 May 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
George Edward Cole - [Child] of Frank Cole & Clara
Born: 8/07/1924 [sic]
Abode: 6 Lower House Lane
Occupation: Dairyman
Notes: [Birth and baptismal date probably transposed by scribe] At the Church of the
Good Shepherd
Baptised by: Lewis Walker
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 82, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 24 Aug 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Glenny Atkins - [Child] of Thomas Glenny Atkins & Elizabeth Adelaide
Born: 18 Jul 1924
Abode: Dingle Brook Farm Lower House Lane
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: Lewis Walker
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 82, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Sep 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Eileen Ann Baldwin - [Child] of Charles Baldwin & Ann
Born: 13 Aug 1924
Abode: Park Style Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: L. Walker
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 83, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 9 Nov 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Donald Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Harriet Margaret
Born: 13 Oct 1924
Abode: 26 Carr Lane
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: L. Walker
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 83, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 Dec 1924 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Doreen May Wilson - [Child] of Harold Wilson & Florence Jane
Born: 28 Oct 1924
Abode: 163 Shirley Rd Southampton
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: L. Walker
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 83, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Jan 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Harold Leadbetter - [Child] of Frederick William Leadbetter & Sarah
Born: 3 Dec 1924
Abode: 9 Carr Lane
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: L. Walker
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 83, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 21 Jan 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Blenkhorn - [Child] of John Blenkhorn & Mary
Born: 25 Dec 1924
Abode: 15 Cartmel Terrace
Occupation: Sugar Boiler
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: L. Walker
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 83, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Feb 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Lily Hampson - [Child] of William Hampson & Sarah Ellen
Born: 4 Jan 1925
Abode: 11 Cartmell Terrace
Occupation: Grave digger
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: L. Walker
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 83, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Mar 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Irene Leyland - [Child] of Ralph Leyland & Mary
Born: 20 Feb 1925
Abode: Oak Cottage Oak Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: L. Walker
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 83, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 Apr 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Irene Fogg - [Child] of Walter Fogg & Selina
Born: 3 Mar 1925
Abode: 3 Back Carr Lane
Occupation: Waterman
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: L. Walker
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 83, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 Jun 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alice Stuart - [Child] of Thomas Stuart & Mary Jane
Born: 16 May 1925
Abode: Norris Green Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: L. Walker
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 83, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 13 Sep 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Nora Norman - [Child] of Herbert Norman & Edith
Born: 26 Aug 1925
Abode: Dwerry Cottages Dwerryhouse Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 84, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Oct 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Letsche - [Child] of John Henry Letsche & Emily
Born: 18 Sep 1925
Abode: 1 Back Carr Lane
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: A. F. Fryer
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 84, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Nov 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Annie Dockerty - [Child] of Edward James Dockerty & Mary
Born: 3 Nov 1925
Abode: 18 Carr Lane
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: A. F. Fryer
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 84, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Nov 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joan Leyland - [Child] of Henry Leyland & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Sep 1925
Abode: 35 Carr Lane
Occupation: Park Constable
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: A. F. Fryer
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 84, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 13 Dec 1925 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Lilian Jean Milligan - [Child] of James Milligan & Martha Lilian
Born: 11 Nov 1925
Abode: Lower House Lane
Occupation: Builder's Labourer
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: A. F. Fryer
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 84, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 Feb 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Angus Hyslop - [Child] of John James Hyslop & Cissie
Born: 27 Dec 1925
Abode: Stonebridge Lane
Occupation: Builder's foreman
Notes: At the Church of the Good Shepherd
Baptised by: A. F. Fryer
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 84, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 23 May 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Keefe - [Child] of Henry Keefe & Mary
Born: 6 Apr 1926
Abode: 37 Bridgeford Ave
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 84, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 23 May 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Gawthorne - [Child] of Edward Gawthorne & Margaret
Born: 17 Mar 1926
Abode: 145 Lisbon Lane
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 84, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 May 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Olive McCoag -
Born: 10 Oct 1908
Abode: 22 Warrington R.
Notes: A
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 84, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 May 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Violet [McCoag] -
Born: 1 Sep 1911
Abode: 22 Warrington Rd
Notes: A [No surname given, since addresses are the same, assumed to have the same
surname as the entry above]
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 85, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 May 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Frederick Arthur William Gore - [Child] of Arthur William Gore, deceased & Margaret
Born: 7 Sep 1912
Abode: 149 Eaton Road
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 85, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 27 May 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Grace Elizabeth Oldridge - [Child] of George Henry Oldridge & Ethel Grace
Born: 11 Mar 1926
Abode: The Havan' Leyfield Road
Occupation: Officer in Mercantile Marine
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 85, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 30 May 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Barbara Joan Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Winnifred
Born: 19 Apr 1926
Abode: 17 Town Row
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 85, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 30 May 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Freda Butter - [Child] of James Butter & Florence Elizabeth
Born: 11 Apr 1926
Abode: 74 Plumer St. Wavertree
Occupation: Town Hall Porter
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 85, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 Jun 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Edna May Chatfield - [Child] of William Ernest Chatfield & Mary
Born: 3 May 1926
Abode: 4 Ellerslie Rd
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 85, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 Jun 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Roy Ernst Gorton Elliott - [Child] of Charles Alfred Elliott & Florence Gorton
Born: 1 May 1926
Abode: 53 Watford Anfield
Occupation: Police Sergeant
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 85, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 Jun 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joyce Thompson - [Child] of John Hogarth Thompson & Jane Cure
Born: 5 May 1926
Abode: 1 Clifton Rd
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 85, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 Jun 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Lilian Jean Lindsay - [Child] of David Thomas Lindsay & Mary Mildred
Born: 5 Mar 1926
Abode: Hill Cliff Lodge Woolton
Occupation: Dairyman
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 85, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 13 Jun 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Edna May Brown - [Child] of George Frederick Brown & Ellen Elizabeth
Born: 1 Feb 1926
Abode: 2 Back Almond's Green
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 86, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 16 Jun 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Norman Harrison Garden - [Child] of William Prescot Garden & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 13 May 1926
Abode: 91 Townsend Avenue
Occupation: Cow-keeper
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 86, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 20 Jun 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Norman Ernest Albert Edwards - [Child] of Ernest Alfred Edwards & Janet
Born: 6 Jun 1926
Abode: 8 Adair Place
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 86, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 23 Jun 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Dorothy Raeborn Neill - [Child] of Robert Lionel Vivian Neill & Martha Josephine
Born: 30 May 1926
Abode: 11 Ballantyne Place
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 86, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Jul 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Edmond Rotheran [sic] - [Child] of William Lambert Rotheran [sic] & Annie
Born: 15 May 1926
Abode: 78 Deysbrook Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 86, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 Jul 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joyce Margaret Lovell - [Child] of Ernest Lovell & Gladys Margaret
Born: 8 May 1926
Abode: 58 Ballantyne Rd
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 86, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Jul 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Marjorie Plumbe - [Child] of William Henry Plumbe & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jun 1926
Abode: 6 Meadow Lane
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 86, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 Jul 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Richard Dermott - [Child] of Stephen Dermott & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jun 1926
Abode: 9 Leyfield Rd
Occupation: Porter in Alder Hey
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 86, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Jul 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Angus Smith - [Child] of Alexander Smith & Margaret Frances
Born: 18 Jul 1926
Abode: Hayes' Cottage, Mill Lane
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 86, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Jul 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joan Alice Rimmer - [Child] of Harold Rimmer & Dorothy Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jul 1926
Abode: Blackmoor Lodge Eaton Rd
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 87, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 Jul 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Desmond Robert Gardner - [Child] of Robert Gardner & Lilian May
Born: 22 Jun 1926
Abode: 46 Townsend Ave
Occupation: Telephonist
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 87, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 Jul 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Lesley Hearn Shepherd - [Child] of Walter Frederick Shepherd & Ada May
Born: 2 Jun 1926
Abode: 35 Tollerton Rd
Occupation: Pawnbroker's Manager
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 87, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Aug 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Kenneth Thomas Harrocks - [Child] of Samuel Harrocks & Selina Edith
Born: 18 Jul 1926
Abode: 145 Larkhill Lane
Occupation: Coach-maker
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 87, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Aug 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Cyril Morley - [Child] of Frederick James Morley & May
Born: 21 Jul 1926
Abode: 11 Halsey Cresent
Occupation: Butcher's Manager
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 87, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 Aug 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Donald James Yoxon - [Child] of George Herbert Yoxon & Eva
Born: 7 Aug 1926
Abode: 59 Liddell Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G. H. Foote
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 87, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 29 Aug 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mabel Ambler - [Child] of Ernest Ambler & Alice
Born: 8 Jul 1926
Abode: 47 Grenfell Rd
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 87, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 29 Aug 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
David Ronald McWilliam - [Child] of Richard McWilliam & Florence
Born: 28 Jul 1926
Abode: Westwood Town Row
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 87, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 31 Aug 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Gladys Penny - [Child] of Gladys Penny
Born: 21 Apr 1921
Abode: The Orphanage
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 87, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 Sep 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joan Marion Hart - [Child] of Walter Hart & Dorothy
Born: 20 Jul 1926
Abode: 65 Ramilies Rd
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 88, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 Sep 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Enid Lynton Jones - [Child] of Cyrus Jones & Harriet
Born: 17 Aug 1926
Abode: 20 Lowerson Cresent
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 88, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 Sep 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Christopher Jump - [Child] of Ernest John Jump & Mary Eva
Born: 25 Jul 1926
Abode: 25 Antrim St
Occupation: Motor Mechanic
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 88, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 9 Sep 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Olive Mary Robinson - [Child] of William James Robinson & Martha May
Born: 16 Aug 1926
Abode: 37 Orleans Rd Oldswan
Occupation: Motor Mechanic
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 88, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Sep 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Freda Kathleen Cargill - [Child] of Reginald Cargill & Hannah
Born: 11 Aug 1926
Abode: 10 Ferguson Road
Occupation: Grocer's Manager
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 88, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Sep 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Marjorie Robina Giles - [Child] of Alfred Giles & Annie
Born: 27 Aug 1926
Abode: 26B Muirhead Ave
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 88, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 Sep 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
George Edward Fazakerley - [Child] of George Fazakerley & Louisa
Born: 26 Aug 1926
Abode: 9 Bevan's Lane
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 88, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 Sep 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry John Millman - [Child] of Henry Millman & Alice
Born: 23 Aug 1926
Abode: 2 Deysbrook Lane
Occupation: Rubber Worker
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 88, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 Oct 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Arthur David Jump - [Child] of Arthur George Jump & Ethel
Born: 28 Aug 1926
Abode: 21 Altham Rd
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 88, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 Oct 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Meadows - [Child] of John William Meadows & Maud
Born: 6 Sep 1926
Abode: 28 Meade Rd
Occupation: Grocery Manager
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 89, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 Oct 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Arthur Stanley Edwards - [Child] of John Cecil Edwards & Hilda Evelyn
Born: 14 Sep 1926
Abode: 2 Flat Holly Grange Town Row
Occupation: Tramway Driver
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 89, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 17 Oct 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Gordon Robert Fraser - [Child] of George Ewart Gladstone Fraser & Cissie
Born: 12 Jul 1926
Abode: 31 Apsley Road
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 89, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 24 Oct 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
George Ernest Dobinson - [Child] of Thomas Herbert Dobinson & Florence
Born: 14 Sep 1926
Abode: 11Antrim Street
Occupation: Railway Shunter
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 89, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 Oct 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Howe - [Child] of Edward Stanley Howe & Edith Florence
Born: 13 Oct 1926
Abode: 2 Ballantyne Place
Occupation: Assistant Purser
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 89, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 30 Oct 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Hazel Annie Poole - [Child] of Thomas Poole & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Sep 1926
Abode: Old Rectory Cottage West Derby
Occupation: Garderer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 89, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 30 Oct 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Peter Norman Bonney - [Child] of Horace Frederick Bonney & Dorothy Isabel
Born: 20 Jun 1926
Abode: 139 Larkhill Lane
Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 89, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 30 Oct 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Marjorie Dora Cubbin - [Child] of Robert Cubbin & Dora
Born: 8 Sep 1926
Abode: 138 Brainerd Street Tuebrook
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 89, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 30 Oct 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Jane
Born: 26 Sep 1926
Abode: 57 Hartington Road
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 89, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 Nov 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Brian Leonard Hudson Foote - [Child] of George Hudson Foote & Florence Moreland
Born: 16 Oct 1926
Abode: 65 Lark Hill Lane
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 90, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Nov 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Kenneth Morris Rabs - [Child] of Morris Rabs & Ruby Elizabeth
Born: 28 Oct 1920
Abode: 6 Marlfield Rd
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 90, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Nov 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Isabel Walls Rabs - [Child] of Morris Rabs & Ruby Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jun 1923
Abode: 6 Marlfield Rd
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 90, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Nov 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
May Lawrenson - [Child] of Mary Lawrenson
Born: 3 Oct 1926
Abode: 12 Mab Lane
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 90, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 21 Nov 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Bryan Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Ada
Born: 1 Nov 1926
Abode: 14 Muirhead Av
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 90, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 Nov 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Dorothy Joan Dodd - [Child] of Olive Hanah Dodd
Born: 19 Aug 1920
Abode: The Orphanage
Baptised by: J. P. N. Potter
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 90, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 Nov 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eastwood - [Child] of Shepherd Eastwood & Isabella Frances
Born: 13 Nov 1926
Abode: Beechwood' Aughton Nr. Ormskirk
Occupation: Chartered Accountant
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 90, Entry 808
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 Nov 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Harold Cookson - [Child] of William James Cookson & Maggie
Born: 16 Sep 1926
Abode: 29 Altham Road
Occupation: R/y worker
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 90, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 Nov 1926 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Dorothy Rushton - [Child] of William Rushton & Fanny
Born: 5 Oct 1926
Abode: 2 Shilton Cottages
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C. J. Allwork
Register: Baptisms 1919 - 1926, Page 90, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 1546070