The Church of St Mary the Virgin, West Derby
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin in the District of West Derby, Liverpool
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1842 - 1852
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Fairclough - Son of Robert Fairclough & Jane
Born: 31 Mar 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Jas. S. Dodd Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton Leyland - Son of Thomas Leyland & Ellen
Born: 4 Apr 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised by: Joseph Burk Curate of St. George's Everton
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 5 May 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
George Devenport - Son of John Devenport & Mary
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: N. Butler Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Harriet Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Sarah
Born: 18 Apr 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Gardner Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Edward Lotherington Holt - Son of Henry Holt & Mary
Born: 30 May 1841
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: N. Butler Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sarah Hayes - Daughter of William Hayes & Elizabeth
Born: 10 May 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: N. Butler Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Samual Taylor - [Child] of Francis Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jun 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Hughes Off. Min
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Breaton - [Child] of Thomas Breaton & Catharine
Born: 27 Jun 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: W. Hughes Off. Min
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry Orrett - Son of Henry Orrett & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Mar 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. P. Jones Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of William Morris & Catherine
Born: 2 Jun 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: R. P. Jones Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ann. Dickinson - [Child] of Joseph Dickinson & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jun 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Marriott Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Mar 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: O. Marriott Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - [Child] of Edmund Harrison & Sarah
Born: 2 Jul 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: O. Marriott Officg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alice Crosby - [Child] of Thomas Crosby & Margaret
Born: 16 Jul 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: O. Marriott Officg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ellen Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Aug 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: O. Marriott Officg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alice Winstanly - [Child] of William Winstanly & Alice
Born: 7 May 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Marriott Offio. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of Peter Whittle & Alice
Born: 14 Jul 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Marriott Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Molyneux Kitchen - [Child] of Joseph Kitchen & Jane
Born: 13 Jul 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: O. Marriott Offic. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Chatterton - [Child] of Joseph Chatterton & Margaret
Born: 14 Jul 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Marriott Offic. Min
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Jennion - [Child] of Charles Jennion & Margaret
Born: 16 Jul 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Marriott Officg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry Matthews - [Child] of James Matthews & Margaret
Born: 26 Jul 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: O. Marriott Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Arthur Hornby - [Child] of Arthur Hornby & Anne
Born: 13 Aug 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: S. P. Boutflower Curate
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Richard Prophet - [Child] of Joseph Prophet & Esther
Born: 29 Jul 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. P. Boutflower
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary-Anne Whitfield - [Child] of Richard Whitfield & Mary
Born: 7 Jul 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. P. Boutflower
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Broughton - Daughter of Thomas Broughton & Catharine
Born: 26 Jun 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Jas. S. Dodd Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Richard Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Ann
Born: 7 Jul 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy. Holmes Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 5 Sep 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas O'Grady - Son of Thomas O'Grady, Gentleman & Mary Julia
Born: 11 Aug 1842
Abode: West Derby
Baptised by: O. Marriott Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Edwin Evans - Son of Edward Evans & Hanna
Born: 25 Aug 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: O. Marriott Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Lucas - Daughter of John Lucas & Sarah
Born: 21 Aug 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: O. Marriott Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 2 Oct 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Mercer - [Child] of Henry Mercer & Grace
Born: 10 Sep 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Tebulain - [Child] of Thomas Tebulain & Catharine
Born: 11 Sep 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Betty
Born: 17 Sep 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Dickenson - [Child] of Peter Dickenson & Sarah
Born: 27 Sep 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ann Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Betty
Born: 20 May 1824
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Betty
Born: 12 Dec 1831
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Ellen
Born: 11 Oct 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Anna Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Feb 1821
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of Henry Wright & Margaret
Born: 6 Sep 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Emma Webster - [Child] of James Webster & Margaret
Born: 13 Oct 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Rachel Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Mary
Born: 9 Aug 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ellen Hewitt Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Ellen
Born: 13 Oct 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Orrett - [Child] of John Orrett & Margaret
Born: 3 Nov 1842
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - [Child] of Moses Johnson & Ellen
Born: 7 Nov 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Charles Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
Born: 30 Oct 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Charles Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Margaret
Born: 23 Oct 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 11 Dec 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Hannah Lunt - [Child] of Thomas Lunt & Ellen
Born: 16 Nov 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Robert Clay - [Child] of William Clay & Ellen
Born: 25 Mar 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 25 Dec 1842 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Lucas - [Child] of Thomas Lucas & Alice
Born: 25 Aug 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 8 Jan 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sarah Trench - [Child] of John Trench & Mary
Born: 8 Dec 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: Wm Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alice Arrowsmith - [Child] of William Arrowsmith & Martha
Born: 24 Dec 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Voce - [Child] of Edward Voce & Alice
Born: 9 Oct 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Bamford - [Child] of John Bamford & Esther
Born: 17 Nov 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Pritchard - [Child] of Thomas Pritchard & Ann
Born: 16 Jan 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Orrett - [Child] of Ralph Orrett & Esther
Born: 20 Jan 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Susanna Burgess - [Child] of Edwin Burgess & Mary
Born: 29 Jan 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Morton - [Child] of George Morton & Mary
Born: 1 Feb 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Harriet
Born: 4 Feb 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Banks - [Child] of Joseph Banks & Isabella
Born: 22 Jan 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Boardman - [Child] of Peter Boardman & Anna
Born: 24 Jan 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ralph Harrison - [Child] of Mary Harrison, Spinster
Born: 6 Nov 1842
Abode: West Derby
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Isabella Mason - [Child] of Joseph Mason & Ann
Born: 28 Feb 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Rose - [Child] of Zachariah Rose & Ann
Born: 22 Jan 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry Baldwin - [Child] of Edward Baldwin & Ann
Born: 18 Feb 1843
Abode: Croxteth
Occupation: Keeper
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sarah Wright - [Child] of Richard Wright & Mary
Born: 6 Mar 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 31 Mar 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Anna Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Pheobe
Born: 25 Jan 1815
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ann Bushel - [Child] of Samuel Bushel & Ann
Born: 21 Feb 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alice Clements - [Child] of Robert Clements & Esther
Born: 6 Mar 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Margaret
Born: 11 Mar 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. A. Austin Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Garner - [Child] of John Garner & Catherine
Born: 13 Mar 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C. A. Austin Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 9 Apr 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Mills - [Child] of Mary Ann Mills, Spinster
Born: 22 Mar 1843
Abode: West Derby
Baptised by: C. A. Austin Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 25 Apr 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Rose Saunders - [Child] of Charles Saunders & Emily
Born: 31 Dec 1841
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 25 Apr 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Charles Austin Saunders - [Child] of Charles Saunders & Emily
Born: 26 Dec 1842
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alice Waring - [Child] of Joseph Waring & Mary
Born: 28 Mar 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alan James Rushton - [Child] of Robert Rushton & Maria
Born: 13 Apr 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Hill - [Child] of Walter Hill & Ann
Born: 13 Feb 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Apr 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 14 May 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Richard Holden - [Child] of Joseph Holden & Betty
Born: 15 Apr 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of Owen Hughes & Ellen
Born: 16 Mar 1843
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sarah Ghee - [Child] of John Ghee & Catharine
Born: 4 May 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Geo: Cooper Offcg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Johneani Hampson - Daughter of James Hampson & Alice
Born: 8 May 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T Gardner Officg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alice Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Mary Hannah
Born: 2 May 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: T Gardner Officg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ann Widdowson - [Child] of James Widdowson & Eliza
Born: 20 May 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Forbes - [Child] of Peter Forbes & Catherine
Born: 17 Jun 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry Constantine - [Child] of James Constantine & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jun 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Mulligan - [Child] of Thomas Mulligan & Mary
Born: 9 Jun 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 16 Jul 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
George William Hodson - [Child] of William Hodson & Margaret
Born: 19 Jun 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Collector of Taxes
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Louisa Sherlock - [Child] of James Sherlock & Ann
Born: 23 Jun 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 23 Jul 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Rose - [Child] of John Rose & Eleanor
Born: 7 Apr 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Eliza Whittle - [Child] of David Whittle & Mary Ann
Born: Apr 1841
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Mary
Born: 2 Jun 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 31 Jul 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
George Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Mary
Born: 12 Jul 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: W: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Wakefield - [Child] of Joseph Wakefield & Eliza
Born: 27 Jul 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Eliza Louison - [Child] of Joseph Louison & Ann
Born: 13 Jul 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 13 Aug 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Jul 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: W: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 25 Aug 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Baker - [Child] of John Baker & Mary
Born: 2 Aug 1843
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Sharratt - [Child] of Thomas Sharratt & Ann
Born: 7 Aug 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: W: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alice Holmes - [Child] of Thomas Holmes & Jane
Born: 30 Jun 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: W: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 10 Sep 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Richard Grice - [Child] of Robert Grice & Mary
Born: 23 Aug 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Richard Bamford - [Child] of John Bamford & Ellen
Born: 30 Aug 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Glover - [Child] of Joseph Glover & Mary
Born: 10 Sep 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
George Fitten - [Child] of William Fitten & Mary
Born: 10 Sep 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ellenor Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
Born: 13 Aug 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: W: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Mary
Born: 2 Sep 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ellen Grice - [Child] of Robert Grice & Mary
Born: 13 Sep 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of Samuel Green & Margaret
Born: 7 Sep 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Pavier
Baptised by: Wm: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Wallace - [Child] of Patrick Wallace & Margaret
Born: 21 Sep 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Benjamin Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Eliza
Born: 26 Sep 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Wm: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Charles Phillip Pritchard - [Child] of Christian Pritchard & Mary
Born: 23 Sep 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Blundel - [Child] of Richard Blundel & Ann
Born: 18 Sep 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Esther Tyrer - [Child] of Edward Tyrer & Betty
Born: 8 Sep 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ellen Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Susanna
Born: 18 Sep 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Potter - [Child] of James Potter & Alice
Born: 3 Oct 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Jane Stirrup - [Child] of John Stirrup & Hannah
Born: 25 Aug 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 19 Nov 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Maria Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Alice
Born: 2 Nov 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 26 Nov 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Whalley - [Child] of Joshua Whalley & Alice
Born: 19 Oct 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: B. A. Marshall
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 29 Nov 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry Johnson Brown - [Child] of John Johnson Brown & Sarah
Born: 18 Aug 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Atty.
Baptised by: G. Spence
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Warrington - [Child] of John Warrington & Elizabeth
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Corndealer
Baptised by: Robt. Martindale Offig. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 10 Dec 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of Willm. Green & Eliza
Born: 23 Oct 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Robt Martindale
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 17 Dec 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Harriett Martha Holt - [Child] of Henry Holt & Mary Francis
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Mercht,
Baptised by: Robt. Martindale
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 17 Dec 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Sarah
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Lab.
Baptised by: Robt. Martindale
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ellen Waring - [Child] of William Waring & Ellen
Born: 17 Nov 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Robt Martindale
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 7 Jan 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Bordman - [Child] of George Bordman & Rachel
Born: 28 Nov 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 14 Jan 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Boardman - [Child] of Richard Boardman & Margaret
Born: 16 Dec 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 14 Jan 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Esther Chatterton - [Child] of William Chatterton & Mary
Born: 6 Dec 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 14 Jan 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Robert Coleborne - [Child] of Thomas Coleborne & Ann
Born: 9 Dec 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Wheelright
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 21 Jan 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Hannah
Born: 4 Oct 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Wm Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 21 Jan 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Corkwell - [Child] of William Corkwell & Mary
Born: 27 Dec 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Wm: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 28 Jan 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Robert Lawton - [Child] of James Lawton & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Dec 1843
Abode: Sutton St Helens
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 28 Jan 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Richard Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Dec 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 28 Jan 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joseph Hutchen - [Child] of John Hutchen & Ann
Born: 27 Dec 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 4 Feb 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Orrett - [Child] of Henry Orrett & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Jan 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 4 Feb 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Abraham Howard - [Child] of Abraham Howard & Mary
Born: 10 Jan 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 4 Feb 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Harriett Sudworth - [Child] of William Sudworth & Mary
Born: 30 Dec 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 4 Feb 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Catharine Pritchard - [Child] of Thomas Pritchard & Mary Ann
Born: 4 Jan 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Couchman
Baptised by: Wm: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 18 Feb 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry Winstanly - [Child] of Henry Winstanly & Sarah
Born: 10 Jan 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Wheelright
Baptised by: Wm: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 18 Feb 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jan 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 25 Feb 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Wearing - [Child] of Joseph Wearing & Margaret
Born: 31 Jan 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 25 Feb 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Randal - [Child] of Edward Randal & Mary
Born: 5 Feb 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 3 Mar 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Feb 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 3 Mar 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Ellen
Born: 6 Feb 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 17 Mar 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Sharrock - [Child] of Richard Sharrock & Ann
Born: 13 Feb 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 17 Mar 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry Bushel - [Child] of Charles Bushel & Mary
Born: 2 Feb 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: W Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 24 Mar 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
George Wewell - [Child] of John Wewell & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Feb 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Laboring
Baptised by: W Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 24 Mar 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Nathan Barton - [Child] of Richard Barton & Mary
Born: 23 Mar 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: W Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Frances Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Mar 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 14 Apr 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Charles Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Catherin
Born: 20 Mar 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 21 Apr 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mercer - [Child] of William Mercer & Ellen
Born: 6 Apr 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 28 Apr 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Pemberton - [Child] of Henry Makin Pemberton & Martha
Born: 29 Mar 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: Wm: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 5 May 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Winstanly - [Child] of William Winstanly & Alice
Born: 11 Apr 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 5 May 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
David Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Alice
Born: 13 Apr 1843
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 12 May 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Esther Boardman - [Child] of Ralph Boardman & Alice
Born: 5 Apr 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry Whittle - [Child] of Peter Whittle & Alice
Born: 3 May 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 30 May 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Edward Stokes - [Child] of Josiah Stokes & Emma Mary
Born: 14 Apr 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Wm: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 16 Jun 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Emma Hewitt Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Ellen
Born: 13 May 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Wm: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 16 Jun 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lloyd - [Child] of Patrick Lloyd & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jun 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Wm: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 23 Jun 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Susanna Wood - [Child] of Samuel Wood & Jane
Born: 5 Apr 1844
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 7 Jul 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson Lunt - [Child] of Thomas Lunt & Ellen
Born: 7 Jun 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: W: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 7 Jul 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alice Mason - [Child] of Joseph Mason & Ann
Born: 18 Jun 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 21 Jul 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry Rotheram - [Child] of James Rotheram & Margaret
Born: 7 Jul 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: W:Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 21 Jul 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Jane Chatterton - [Child] of Joseph Chatterton & Margaret
Born: 14 Jun 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: W: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 28 Jul 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Stephenson - [Child] of Thomas Stephenson & Alice
Born: 27 Jun 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Martha Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Catherine
Born: 12 Jul 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 11 Aug 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ellen Bennion - [Child] of John Bennion & Martha
Born: 23 Jul 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardner
Baptised by: Wm: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 16 Aug 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Emily Rogerson - [Child] of Thomas Rogerson & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jul 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: W: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 18 Aug 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary March - [Child] of John March & Ann
Born: 14 Jul 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alice Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jul 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E: Jones Off: Minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 1 Sep 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
George Phillip Reichardt - [Child] of Phillip Reichardt & Mary
Born: 5 May 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 1 Sep 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Banks - [Child] of Joseph Banks & Isabella
Born: 28 Jun 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 1 Sep 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Edmund Harrison & Sarah
Born: 17 Jul 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 1 Sep 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Borth - [Child] of Henry Borth & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Aug 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W:Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Lucas - [Child] of Thomas Lucas & Alice
Born: 12 Jul 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Wm: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Sarah Fry - [Child] of David Fry & Sophia
Born: 18 Aug 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coachman
Notes: [Birth month of July entered and then crossed out]
Baptised by: Wm: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Robert Calland - [Child] of William Calland & Ann
Born: 18 Aug 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Richard Profit - [Child] of Joseph Profit & Esther
Born: 28 Aug 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Emma Jane Leyland - [Child] of Thomas Leyland & Ellen
Born: 29 Aug 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: Wm: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Hannah Hill - [Child] of Walter Hill & Ann
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Wm: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Richard Ghee - [Child] of John Ghee & Catharine
Born: 17 Sep 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Jane Orrett - [Child] of John Orrett & Jane
Born: 15 Sep 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Ellen
Born: 16 Sep 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 20 Oct 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Anna Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Mary
Born: 23 Sep 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 20 Oct 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haton - [Child] of John Haton & Margaret
Born: 18 Sep 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 27 Oct 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Zacariah Rose - [Child] of Zacariah Rose & Ann
Born: 1 Oct 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 27 Oct 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Betsy Bates - [Child] of Joseph Bates & Margaret
Born: 4 Aug 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: W Morriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alice Rushton - [Child] of Robert Rushton & Maria
Born: 23 Sep 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardiner
Baptised by: R H Gray
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alice Cummins - [Child] of William Cummins & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Sep 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R.H. Gray
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 21 Nov 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Eliza Titcomb Morrish - [Child] of James Morrish & Eleanor
Born: 9 Sep 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Wm: Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 24 Nov 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ruth Kenyon - Daughter of Thomas Kenyon & Margaret
Born: 25 Oct 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Mallinson Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 24 Nov 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Hannah Dickenson - Daughter of Peter Dickenson & Ann
Born: 29 Oct 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. Mallinson Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 24 Nov 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Holdon - Son of Joseph Holdon & Betty
Born: 31 Oct 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W Mallinson Offg, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 1 Dec 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Taburn - [Child] of Thomas Taburn & Catherine
Born: 11 Nov 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T Gardner Officg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 1 Dec 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Robert Hornby - [Child] of Arthur Hornby & Ann
Born: 14 Nov 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T Gardner Officg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 8 Dec 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of Moses Johnson & Ellen
Born: 8 Nov 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: T Gardner Officg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 22 Dec 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Richard Baldwin - [Child] of Edward Baldwin & Anne
Born: 29 Nov 1844
Abode: Croxteth was West Derby
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: B. A. Marshall Off. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 18 Nov 1844 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Houghton - [Child] of Isaac Houghton & Ellen
Born: 1 Nov 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Baptized privately by the Revd. Wm Moriarty admitted into the congregation by
Revd. Samuel Fenton
Baptised by: Wm. Moriarty
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 12 Jan 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of Richard Wright & Mary
Born: 20 Dec 1844
Abode: Croxteth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A McConkey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 12 Jan 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry Johnson Williams - Son of Henry Williams & Alice
Born: 25 Dec 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A McConkey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 19 Jan 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sarah Holdon - Daughter of John Holdon & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Dec 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: A McConkey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 20 Jan 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Ireland - Son of William Ireland & Sarah
Born: 27 Nov 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: A McConkey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joseph Grice - Son of Robert Grice & Mary
Born: 3 Jan 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A McConkey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Kirkham - [Child] of George Kirkham & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Dec 1844
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
Baptised by: A. McConkey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Caroline Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Nov 1844
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Victualer
Baptised by: A. McConkey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 9 Feb 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ellen Mercer - Daughter of Henry Mercer & Grace
Born: 19 Jan 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A. McConkey
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 9 Feb 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Hampson - Daughter of James Hampson & Alice
Born: 2 Jan 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: A. McConkey
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 16 Feb 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Martha Evans - Daughter of Edward Evans & Hannah
Born: 22 Jan 1845
Abode: Croxteth
Occupation: Huntsman
Baptised by: A. McConkey
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 16 Feb 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Bushell - Son of Mary Bushell
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Laundress
Baptised by: A. McConkey
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 2 Mar 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Harriet Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Harriet
Born: 10 Feb 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: T. J. Rawson Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 9 Mar 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Orrett - Son of John Orrett & Margaret
Born: 7 Feb 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A. McConkey
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 9 Mar 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Martha Arrowsmith - Daughter of William Arrowsmith & Martha
Born: 8 Feb 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. McConkey
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 9 Mar 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Blundell - Son of Richard Blundell & Anne
Born: 15 Feb 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. McConkey
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 9 Mar 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Magarity - Daughter of Thomas Magarity & Maria
Born: 2 Mar 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Mother's name originally entered as Mariah then crossed out]
Baptised by: A. McConkey
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Wright Warrington - [Child] of John Warrington & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Jan 1845
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Corn Merchant
Baptised by: A. McConkey
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Anne Hutton - [Child] of William Hutton & Jane
Born: 9 Feb 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. McConkey
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Constantine - [Child] of James Constantine & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Mar 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: A. McConkey
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Porter - [Child] of William James Porter & Jane
Born: 8 Feb 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardiner
Baptised by: A. McConkey
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
George Benion - [Child] of Samuel Benion & Mary
Born: 6 Jan 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. McConkey
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 5 Apr 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Thornton Hoskins - [Child] of George Alexander Hoskins & Mary
Abode: The Elms West Derby
Occupation: Barrister
Baptised by: A. McConkey
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joseph Norman - [Child] of Joseph Norman & Ellen
Born: 6 Mar 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. McConkey
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Eliza Wakefield - [Child] of Joseph Wakefield & Eliza
Born: 20 Mar 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardiner
Baptised by: A. McConkey
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 13 Apr 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Rushton - [Child] of John Rushton & Ann
Born: 27 Mar 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. McConkey
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Dickenson - [Child] of Joseph Dickenson & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Feb 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. McConkey
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Bigham Webster - [Child] of James Webster & Margaret
Born: 15 Mar 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardoner
Baptised by: A. McConkey
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Alice Brownfield - [Child] of John Brownfield & Caroline
Born: 14 Mar 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. McConkey
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Jane Boardman - [Child] of George Boardman & Rachel
Born: 21 Mar 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. McConkey
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Robert Barton - Son of Thomas Barton & Ellen
Born: 12 Apr 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: A. McConkey
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Gill - Son of John Gill & Ann
Born: 17 Apr 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. McConkey
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 18 May 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boardman - [Child] of Mathias Boardman & Margaret
Born: 25 Apr 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A. McConkey
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 18 May 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
George Edwin Newell - [Child] of Alexander Newell & Ann
Born: 27 Feb 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised by: A. McConkey
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Edward Leather - Son of Edward Leather & Letita
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. McConkey
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Richard Wright - Son of John Wright & Elizabeth
Born: 4 May 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A. McConkey
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 13 Jun 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Benjamin Stewart Derbyshire - [Child] of Benjamin Derbyshire & Mary
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: A. McConkey
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry Wright - [Child] of Henry Wright & Margaret
Born: 30 May 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: A. McConkey
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Betty Marsh - Daughter of William Marsh & Mary
Born: 26 Mar 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: A. McConkey
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 24 Jun 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of Robert Harrison & Hannah
Born: 10 Apr 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: A. McConkey
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Heyes - Son of William Heyes & Elizabeth
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. McConkey
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Hulme - Son of Richard Hulme & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jun 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: A. McConkey
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Ellen
Born: 14 Jun 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. McConkey
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 9 Jul 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Thompson Maskerry - [Child] of Samuel B. A. Maskerry & Mary Anne
Born: 7 Jun 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
Baptised by: A. McConkey
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 13 Jul 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry Coleborn - Son of John Coleborn & Elizabeth
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: G Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 20 Jul 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Forbes - Daughter of Peter Forbes & Catharine
Born: 30 Jun 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 10 Aug 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Burgess - [Child] of Edwin Burgess & Mary
Born: 19 Jul 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: G. Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 10 Aug 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Richard Sharrock - [Child] of Richard Sharrock & Ann
Born: 29 Jul 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Surname Smith crossed out and Sharrock entered]
Baptised by: G. Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 16 Aug 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Harriet Tolver Preston - [Child] of Edmund Preston & Harriet Maria
Born: 14 Jul 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: G. Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 24 Aug 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Mary
Born: 1 Aug 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: G. Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 31 Aug 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ellen Grice - [Child] of Robert Grice & Mary
Born: 14 Aug 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 5 Sep 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alfred Richard Dutton - Son of Thomas Dutton & Eliza
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Merchant
Notes: Baptised Bahia 23 Dec 1844. Admitted into the Church 5 Sep 1845
Baptised by: G. Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 14 Sep 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alice Pritchard - [Child] of Thomas Pritchard & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Aug 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coach-man
Baptised by: G. Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 14 Sep 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ann Dawber - [Child] of John Dawber & Mary
Born: 6 Aug 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: G. Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 18 Sep 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Whitley Stokes - [Child] of Josiah Stokes & Emma Mary
Born: 9 Aug 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: G. Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 28 Sep 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Whewell - [Child] of John Whewell & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Aug 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 12 Oct 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Jane Chatterton - [Child] of Joseph Chatterton & Margaret
Born: 22 Sep 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 12 Oct 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Eleanor Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
Born: 1 Sep 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Wheel-wright
Baptised by: G. Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 12 Oct 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Richard Sherlock - [Child] of James Sherlock & Ann
Born: 1 Sep 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coach-man
Baptised by: G. Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 19 Oct 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winstanley - [Child] of Henry Winstanley & Sarah
Born: 27 Sep 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: G. Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 26 Oct 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Dorothy Ann Garner - [Child] of John Garner & Catherine
Born: 18 Sep 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Painter
Notes: [Baptismal date] Admitted into the Church
Baptised by: G. Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 26 Oct 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Whalley - [Child] of Joshua Whalley & Alice
Born: 12 Sep 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 26 Oct 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ralph Orrett - [Child] of Ralph Orrett & Esther
Born: 13 Oct 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 26 Oct 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ann Hooton - [Child] of Ellen Hooton, Spinster
Born: 23 Sep 1845
Abode: West Derby
Baptised by: G. Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry Mercer - [Child] of William Mercer & Ellen
Born: 1 Aug 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Jane Holmes - [Child] of Thomas Holmes & Jane
Born: 15 Oct 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: G. Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Booth - [Child] of Henry Booth & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Oct 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: G. Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry Clemens - [Child] of Robert Clemens & Esther
Born: 30 Sep 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Ann
Born: 17 Oct 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: G. Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alice Bulmer - [Child] of William Bulmer & Mary
Born: 12 Aug 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Stable-keeper
Baptised by: G. Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 9 Nov 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Cropper - [Child] of William Cropper & Ellen
Born: 20 Oct 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 9 Nov 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Oct 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Mother's name originally entered as 'Mary' then crossed out]
Baptised by: G. Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 9 Nov 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Samuel Bushell - [Child] of Samuel Bushell & Ann
Born: 9 Oct 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Shoe-maker
Baptised by: G. Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 16 Nov 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ellen Boyer - [Child] of Robert Boyer & Ellen
Born: 15 Oct 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 16 Nov 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gilbert - [Child] of William Gilbert & Margaret
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 30 Nov 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alice Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Nov 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: G. Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 14 Dec 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry Mawby Beale - [Child] of Henry Beale & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Nov 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Game-Keeper
Baptised by: G. Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 14 Dec 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Lawton - [Child] of James Lawton & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Nov 1845
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: G. Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 21 Dec 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sarah Fairclough - [Child] of Robert Fairclough & Jane
Born: 23 Nov 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 21 Dec 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Boardman - [Child] of Ralph Boardman & Alice
Born: 18 Nov 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 28 Dec 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alfred Strafford - [Child] of George Strafford & Margaret
Born: 30 Nov 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: T. J. Rawson Offg. Minr
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 28 Dec 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ann Wareing - [Child] of Joseph Wareing & Margaret
Born: 29 Nov 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. J. Rawson Offg. Minr
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 28 Dec 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Priscilla Burrowes - [Child] of John Burrowes & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Dec 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. J. Rawson Offg. Minr
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 28 Dec 1845 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joseph Wareing - [Child] of William Wareing & Ellen
Born: 28 Nov 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: T. J. Rawson Offg. Minr
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Whittle - [Child] of Peter Whittle & Alice
Born: 11 Dec 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ellen Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Ellen
Born: 8 Jan 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: C: A: Graham
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Wallace - [Child] of Patrick Crain Wallace & Margaret Rebecca
Born: 11 Feb
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: N. Butler Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sarah Morton - [Child] of George Morton & Mary
Born: 3 Feb 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: N. Butler Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sarah Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Susan
Born: 28 Jan 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J H Brown Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Catharine
Born: 4 Feb 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J H Brown Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Nathaniel Pye - [Child] of Thomas Pye & Jane
Born: 15 Feb 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Gibbon Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alice Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Mary
Born: 7 Mar 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Gibbon Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Mary
Born: 7 Mar 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Gibbon Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Emma Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Sarah
Born: 18 Feb 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: G. Gibbon Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Gee - [Child] of John Gee & Catharine
Born: 24 Feb 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: George Gibbon Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Corkill - [Child] of William Corkill & Mary
Born: 8 Mar 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardiner
Baptised by: George Gibbon Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Hunter Roberts - [Child] of George Roberts & Rachel
Born: 21 Feb 1846
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: George Gibbon Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 26 Mar 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Rogerson - [Child] of Thomas Rogerson & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Feb 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Attorney
Baptised by: George Gibbon Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ann Walker Crosby - [Child] of Thomas Crosby & Margaret
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: George Gibbon Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Edward Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Ellen
Born: 18 Mar 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: George Gibbon Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Lucas - [Child] of Thomas Lucas & Alice
Born: 30 Mar 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G Gibbon Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Lydia
Born: 28 Mar 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: G Gibbon Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ludworth - [Child] of William Ludworth & Mary
Born: 7 Apr 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G Gibbon Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Delve - [Child] of John Delve & Mary
Born: 31 Mar 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. Gibbon Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 21 Apr 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William George Dutton - [Child] of Thomas Dutton & Eliza
Born: 13 Mar 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: G. Gibbon Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Francis Hobson - [Child] of William Hobson & Margaret
Born: 26 Feb 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Collector
Baptised by: G. Gibbon Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Sharratt - [Child] of Thomas Sharratt & Ann
Born: 7 Apr 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Shoe-maker
Baptised by: G. Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joseph Leigh Baguley - [Child] of James Baguley & Ann
Born: 16 Apr 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G. Gibbon
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 19 May 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Charles Alison Hoskins - [Child] of George Alexander Hoskins & Mary
Born: 19 Apr 1846
Abode: 54 Eaton Sqr London
Occupation: Barrister
Baptised by: G. Gibbon Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 26 May 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lucas - [Child] of John Lucas & Sarah
Born: 10 Apr 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 26 May 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Hannah Hughes - Daughter of Thomas Hughes & Ann
Born: 25 Apr 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 26 May 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alice Glover - Daughter of Jane Glover, Spinster
Born: 3 Apr 1846
Abode: West Derby
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Robert Norris - Son of John Norris & Mary
Born: 19 May 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Saunders Offting. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 25 Jun 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Sidney Launders - [Child] of Charles Launders & Emily
Born: 6 Apr 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: G. Gibbons Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Hannah Randels - Daughter of Edward Randels & Mary
Born: 3 Jun 1846
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Saunders Offting. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of Joseph Holden & Betty
Born: 8 Jun 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J W Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lunt - Daughter of Thomas Lunt & Ellen
Born: 7 Jun 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: J W Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of William Walker & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jun 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J W Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Emily Clayton - Daughter of William Clayton & Mary
Born: 20 Jun 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Saunders
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Glover - Daughter of Thomas Glover & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jun 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: B. A. Marshall Off. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Robert Green - Son of William Green & Eliza
Born: 29 Jun 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. A. Marshall Off. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Hannah Banks - Daughter of Joseph Banks & Isabella
Born: 6 Jun 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: B. A. Marshall Off. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Cartwright - Daughter of George Cartwright & Jane
Born: 9 Jul 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: B. A. Marshall Off. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Ramsey Giddings - Son of William Giddings & Eliza
Born: 7 Aug 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: B. A. Marshall Off. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 15 Aug 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Isaac Grice - Son of Robert Grice & Mary
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 18 Aug 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Letitia
Born: 15 Jul 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kirkham - Daughter of George Kirkham & Elizabeth
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Vet. Surgeon
Baptised by: J Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Agnes Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of Henry Holt & Mary Frances
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of Richard Wright & Mary
Born: 3 Aug
Abode: Croxteth Park
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Rose - Son of Zachariah Rose & Anne
Born: 29 Jul
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Mellor - Daughter of Samuel M. Mellor & Louisa
Born: 18 Jul
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Merchant
Notes: [Baptism date originally entered as Aug. 25th then amended]
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 26 Aug 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Radcliffe - Son of John Radcliffe & Kate
Born: 31 Jul 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Attorney
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Robert Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Sarah
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ann Warrington - [Child] of John Warrington & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jul 1846
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Corn Dealer
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sixsmith - Daughter of Margaret Sixsmith, Spinster
Born: 26 Aug 1846
Abode: West Derby
Notes: Settled J. S. Oct 1 [written in margin]
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 10 Oct 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Edmund Tolver Preston - [Child] of Edmund Preston & Harriet Maria
Born: 9 Sep 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of John Wright & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Sep 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sarah Cummins - [Child] of William Cummins & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Aug 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Amelia Rushton - Daughter of Robert Rushton & Maria
Born: 28 Aug 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ellen Holden - Daughter of William Holden & Ellen
Born: 20 Mar 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ellen Baldwin - Daughter of Edward Baldwin & Anne
Born: 12 Oct 1846
Abode: Croxteth
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Robert Murray Ankers - Son of Edmund Ankers & Harriet
Born: 8 Oct 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Anne Kenyon - Daughter of Thomas Kenyon & Margaret
Born: 11 Oct 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joseph Fiddler - [Child] of Robert Fiddler & Catharine
Born: 26 Oct 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 20 Nov 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Eleanor Elizabeth O'Grady - [Child] of Thomas O'Grady & Mary Julia
Born: 6 Oct 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: C W Underwood Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Albert William Simister - [Child] of Elizabeth Jane Simister, Spinster
Born: 19 Aug 1846
Abode: West Derby
Baptised by: C W Underwood Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 28 Nov 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Samuel Perrott Wood - [Child] of Samuel Perrott Wood & Jennay
Born: 2 Nov 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Painter
Notes: [Child and father's second name originally entered as Panett] N.B. The 2nd name
of the child & its father is Perrott. J. Stewart Incumbent.
Baptised by: A Hume Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ellen Constantine - Daughter of James Constantine & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Nov 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 24 Dec 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joseph Mason - Son of Joseph Mason & Anne
Born: 12 Nov 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Orrett - Daughter of John Orrett & Margaret
Born: 1 Dec 1846
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Francis Harrison Leyland - Son of Thomas Leyland & Ellen
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alexander Newall - Son of Alexander Newall & Ann
Born: 3 Nov 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Eleanor Bennion - [Child] of Samuel Bennion & Mary
Born: 14 Dec 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Peter Dickinson - Son of Peter Dickinson & Anne
Born: 20 Nov 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 3 Jan 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Jarvis Charrock - Son of Richard Charrock & Ann
Born: 3 Dec 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 8 Jan 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Leedham - Son of Thomas Leedham & Agnes
Born: 24 Dec 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 10 Jan 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Rachel Taylor - Daughter of Francis Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Dec 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 10 Jan 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Gilbert - Son of William Gilbert & Margaret
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 12 Jan 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Marrow - Daughter of William John Marrow & Kinbarra Swene
Born: 22 Nov 1846
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 17 Jan 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary McGarthy - Daughter of Thomas McGarthy & Maria
Born: 2 Jan 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Father's Christian name originally entered as William then crossed out]
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 31 Jan 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sarah Hutton - Daughter of William Hutton & Jane
Born: 30 Dec 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 7 Feb 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Peter Marsh - Son of William Marsh & Mary
Born: 6 Dec 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 14 Feb 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Herbert Duncan - [Child] of James Robson Duncan & Louisa Margaret
Born: 19 Jan 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 14 Feb 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Sarah
Born: 17 Jan 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 14 Feb 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of Henry Wright & Margaret
Born: 25 Jan 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 21 Feb 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joseph Kitchin - [Child] of Joseph Kitchin & Jane
Born: 17 Jan 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 7 Mar 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Marshall - Son of Gibson Marshall & Jane
Born: 15 Dec 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 14 Mar 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Rushton - Son of John Rushton & Anne
Born: 28 Feb 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 14 Mar 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alfred Clay - Son of William Clay & Ellen
Born: 18 Jan 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 14 Mar 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Bates - Son of Joseph Bates & Margaret
Born: 24 Feb 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 28 Mar 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Francis Taylor Lloyd - [Child] of Patrick Lloyd & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Mar 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Boyer - [Child] of Robert Boyer & Ellen
Born: 15 Mar 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 18 Apr 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Harriet
Born: 26 Mar 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 25 Apr 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Frederick Chinn - Son of Samuel Chinn & Susanna
Born: 17 Sep 1846
Abode: Croxteth
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 25 Apr 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Beetlestone - Son of William Beetlestone & Mary
Born: 18 Mar 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Roger Baker - Son of Roger Baker & Eleanor
Born: 27 Mar 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 6 Jun 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Borradile [sic] Jopson - Son of Robert Borradaile Jopson & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Feb 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coachdriver
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 6 Jun 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Boardman - Son of Ralph Boardman & Alice
Born: 18 Apr 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 30 May 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Peter Johnson - Son of Moses Johnson & Ellen
Born: 15 May 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 13 Jun 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Peter Forbes - Son of Peter Forbes & Catharine
Born: 2 Jun 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pemberton - Daughter of Henry Makin Pemberton & Martha
Born: 3 Apr 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: John Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Holme - Son of Thomas Holme & Jane
Born: 1 Jun 1847
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Susannah Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Julia
Born: 30 May 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Anne Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Ellen
Born: 13 Jun 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: William Milner Fansh Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 11 Jul 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ellen Baldwin - [Child] of Matthias Baldwin & Margaret
Born: 21 Jun 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Betty
Born: 18 Jun 1847
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: John Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Widdowson - [Child] of James Widdowson & Eliza
Born: 4 Jan 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ann Orrett - [Child] of Thomas Orrett & Jane
Born: 27 Jun 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 1 Aug 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Emma Pritchard - [Child] of Thomas Pritchard & Mary Anne
Born: 30 Oct 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coach Man
Notes: [Margin note] Baptised about 3 weeks after birth. Admitted into the Church Aug
1st 1847
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 8 Aug 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
George Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Mary
Born: 6 Jul 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 21 Jul 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - [Child] of Ralph Hindle & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jul 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 8 Aug 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Edward Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Ellen
Born: 25 Jul 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Emily Ludworth - [Child] of William Ludworth & Mary
Born: 26 Jun 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 17 Aug 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Stewart - [Child] of John Stewart & Eleanor
Born: 9 Jul 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Eleanor Mercer - [Child] of William Mercer & Ellen
Born: 27 Mar 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Alice
Born: 18 Jul 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 30 May 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Gore - [Child] of Richard Gore & Alice
Born: 29 May 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Out of date order. Aug 22 crossed out May 30 entered]
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ann Baron - Daughter of James Charles Baron & Mary
Born: 18 Jul 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: A Hume Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Fanny Blanche Grant - Daughter of John Grant & Martha
Born: 30 Jul 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Collector
Baptised by: A Hume Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 17 Sep 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Jane Moore - Daughter of William Moore & Mary Anne
Born: 25 May 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coachman
Notes: [Margin note] Baptized -? Admitted September 17th
Baptised by: A Hume Offg Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 20 Sep 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Dix - Daughter of Thomas Dix & Mary Ellen
Born: 4 Sep 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Shoe Manufacturer
Baptised by: John Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 27 Sep 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Fleurine Caroline Prud'homme - Daughter of Jean Francois Prud'homme & Helen
Born: 30 Mar 1847
Abode: Croxteth
Occupation: Artist
Baptised by: A. Hume Offg Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Green - Son of John Green & Mary
Born: 11 Sep 1847
Abode: W. Derby
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: John Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Spenser - [Child] of William Spenser & Jane
Born: 3 Sep 1847
Abode: W. Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Hornby - [Child] of Henry Hornby & Margaret
Born: 19 Sep 1847
Abode: Woolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Mary
Born: 15 Sep 1847
Abode: W. Derby
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 16 Oct 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Anne Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Anne
Born: 28 Sep 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alice Booth - [Child] of Henry Booth & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Sep 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 31 Oct 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gee - [Child] of John Gee & Catharine
Born: 4 Oct 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 4 Nov 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Blackie Owen - [Child] of Harold Owen & Julia Anne
Born: 17 Sep 1847
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 14 Nov 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Helen Elizabeth Murray - [Child] of Thomas Crenstoun Murray & Hannah
Born: 20 Sep 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Paul Dickinson - Son of Joseph Dickinson & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Sep 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Boyer - Daughter of Herbert Boyer & Alice
Born: 18 Oct 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Notes: [Parent's names Joseph & Mary crossed out and replaced with Herbert & Alice.
Note in margin reads:] N.B. The names of the grandfather & grandmother were first
given. J. S.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 5 Dec 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joseph Burrows - Son of John Burrows & Mary Anne
Born: 8 Nov 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1546069
Baptism: 5 Dec 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Annie Hudson - Daughter of William Hudson & Mary
Born: 19 Nov 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Dec 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ellen Bickerstaffe - Daughter of Thomas Bickerstaffe & Annie
Born: Dec 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 Dec 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Clarke - Daughter of Charles Clarke & Ruth
Born: 27 Nov 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alice Whalley - Daughter of Joshua Whalley & Alice
Born: 28 Nov 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Robert Lewis Shepherd - Son of Edward Shepherd & Jane
Born: 16 Nov 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Harrison - Daughter of Henry Harrison & Alice
Born: 21 Oct 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Disley - Daughter of William Disley & Mary
Born: 24 Dec 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
George Ireland Giddings - Son of William Giddings & Eliza
Born: 4 Dec 1846
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: [Margin note;] Bapt. Privately by one J. S. Admitted into our comm. Feb. 6. 1848.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 31 Jan 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Banks - Son of Joseph Banks & Isabella
Born: 20 Dec 1847
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Mar 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Norman - Son of Joseph Norman & Ellen
Born: 9 Jan 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Mar 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry Baldwin - Son of Robert Baldwin & Margaret
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Mar 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Anne
Born: 20 Feb 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Priv. Bap.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Jane Balmer - [Child] of William Balmer & Mary
Born: 21 Jan 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coach Proprietor
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Orrett - [Child] of Ralph Orrett & Esther
Born: 23 Feb 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Waywell - [Child] of John Waywell & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jan 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Brayfield - [Child] of William Brayfield & Mary Anne
Born: 19 Feb 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Catherine
Born: 6 Mar 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Humphreys - [Child] of Robert Humphreys & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jan 1848
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Railway Contractor
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Lunt - [Child] of Thomas Lunt & Ellen
Born: 28 Feb 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Jane
Born: 5 Mar 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 May 1846 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Joseph Robinson & Mary
Born: 17 Apr 1845
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Geo. Gibbon. Admitted by J. Stewart.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Agnes Robinson - Daughter of Joseph Robinson & Mary
Born: 26 Feb 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mercer - Daughter of Henry Mercer & Grace
Born: 26 Mar 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of James Walker & Lucy
Born: 1 Apr 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Grice - Son of Robert Grice & Mary
Born: 24 Mar 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayes - Daughter of James Hayes & Eliza
Born: 6 Mar 1848
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Hutton - Son of William Hutton & Jane
Born: 5 Mar 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Hughes - Son of Owen Hughes & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Mar 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ralph Elsby - Son of William Elsby & Martha
Born: 26 Mar 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of Joseph Holden & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Apr 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Whittle - Daughter of Peter Whittle & Alice
Born: 9 Apr 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alice Emma Waring - Daughter of Ralph Waring & Jane
Born: 12 Apr 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Anne Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Anne
Born: 17 Apr 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ellen Woolley - Daughter of Charles Woolley & Susan
Born: 19 Apr 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mark Wright - Son of Richard Wright & Mary
Born: 21 Apr 1848
Abode: Croxteth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Rotheram - Son of James Rotheram & Margaret
Born: 13 Apr 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 May 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
George Arthur Blake - Son of James Blake & Anne
Born: 23 Apr 1848
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Soap Maker
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Roger Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Apr 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 24 May 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Jane Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Mary
Born: 16 May 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private Bap.
Baptised by: A. Ramsay
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Leedham - Son of Thomas Leedham & Agnes
Born: 26 Apr 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Pye - Son of Thomas Pye & Jane
Born: 10 Mar 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
David Alexander Scott - Son of John Scott & Isabella
Born: 15 Apr 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Merchant
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 10 May 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Bushell - Son of Samuel Bushell & Anne
Born: 14 Apr 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sarah Isabella Kirkham - Daughter of George Kirkham & Elizabeth
Born: 19 May 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Constantine - Son of James Constantine & Elizabeth
Born: 10 May 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alice Whittle - Daughter of William Whittle & Susannah
Born: 10 May 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Jun 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of John Wright & Mary
Born: 17 May 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A. Ramsay
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of John Wright & Elizabeth
Born: 18 May 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A. Ramsay
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Edmund Warrington - [Child] of John Warrington & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Apr 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Corn Dealer
Baptised by: A. Ramsay
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Tyrer - [Child] of John Tyrer & Margaret
Born: 7 May 1848
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Robert Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Mary
Born: 11 Jun 1848
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Gill - [Child] of John Gill & Hannah
Born: 16 Apr 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Orrett - [Child] of John Orrett & Margaret
Born: 30 Jun 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry Joseph Marsden Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Anne
Born: 2 Jul 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alice Dauber - Daughter of John Dauber & Mary
Born: 14 Jun 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 13 Apr 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Lawton - Son of James Lawton & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Apr 1848
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: Baptised by Edward Carr, Inct. of St. Helens. Received by John Stewart.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Fitton - Son of William Fitton & Mary
Born: 26 Jul 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Catharine Taburn - [Child] of Thomas Taburn & Catharine
Born: 20 Jul 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Anne Jane Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Mary
Born: 29 Jul 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alice Waring - [Child] of Joseph Waring & Margaret
Born: 15 Jul 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Marion Rushton - [Child] of Robert Rushton & Maria
Born: 4 Aug 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Anne Hornby - [Child] of Arthur Hornby & Anne
Born: 17 Jul 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 10 Jul 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Winstanley - [Child] of William Winstanley & Alice
Born: 9 Jul 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Cropper - [Child] of William Cropper & Ellen
Born: 7 Aug 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Huckster
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Jane Molyneux - Daughter of Benjamin Molyneux & Margaret
Born: 31 Jul 1848
Abode: Croxteth
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Bagueley - Son of Samuel Bagueley & Catharine
Born: 30 Jul 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Ramsay
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Charles Gore - Son of Matthew Gore & Mary
Born: 16 Aug 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Ramsay
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 20 Sep 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Josiah Stokes - Son of Josiah Stokes & Emma Mary
Born: 25 Jul 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: A. Ramsay
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 20 Sep 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Hannah Boldman - Daughter of Henry Boldman & Mary
Born: 7 Sep 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Ramsay
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clayton - Daughter of William Clayton & Mary
Born: 24 Aug 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: A. Ramsay
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Samuel Bushell - Son of Charles Bushell & Mary
Born: 6 Sep 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Ramsay
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 Sep 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ann Jane Shaddock - Daughter of Richard Shaddock & Ann
Born: 20 Aug 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Ramsay
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Susannah Ellen Sloan - Daughter of Peter Sloan & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Sep 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 10 Oct 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Eleanor Chinn - Daughter of Samuel Chinn & Susan
Born: 19 Jul 1848
Abode: Croxteth
Occupation: House Steward
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baldwin - Daughter of Edward Baldwin & Anne
Born: 10 Oct 1848
Abode: Croxteth
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Dalzell - Son of Samuel Dalzell & Sarah
Born: 27 Sep 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Rose - Son of John Rose & Eleanor
Born: 25 Aug 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Lucas - Son of John Lucas & Fanny
Born: 23 Oct 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joshua Wallace - Son of Patrick Wallace & Margaret
Born: 21 Jun 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: pd
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Nov 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Kinbarra Swene Marrow - [Child] of William John Marrow & Kinbarra Swene
Born: 12 Sep 1848
Abode: Aigburth parish of Childwall
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joseph Holden - Son of Joseph Holden & Ann
Born: 1 Oct 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Emma Burgess - Daughter of Edwin Burgess & Mary
Born: 3 Nov 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Joiner & Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Harold George Owen - Son of Harold Owen & Julia Anne
Born: 6 Nov 1848
Abode: Everton parish of Walton on the Hill
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Charles Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Margaret
Born: 18 Nov 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Richard Clements - Son of Robert Clements & Esther
Born: 24 Nov 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Hannah Boardman - Daughter of Henry Boardman & Mary
Born: 7 Sep 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Rogerson Blundell - Son of Richard Blundell & Anne
Born: 5 Dec 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Jan 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ellen Green - [Child] of George Green & Harriet
Born: 16 Nov 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Ramsay
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Jan 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Joyce
Born: 25 Dec 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Ramsay
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Jan 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joseph Prophet - [Child] of Joseph Prophet & Esther
Born: 9 Dec 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Ramsay
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joseph Boyer - [Child] of Robert Boyer & Ellen
Born: 1 Jan 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Blunt - Son of Henry Blunt & Mary
Born: 21 Nov 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Notes: pd
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Jan 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sarah Beetlestone - [Child] of William Beetlestone & Mary
Born: 9 Jan 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 Jan 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Samuel Perret Woods - [Child] of Samuel Perret Woods & Jane
Born: 11 Aug 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Priv. Bap.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Feb 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Stewart - Son of John Stewart & Eleanor
Born: 28 Dec 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Priv. Bap.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Borradaile Jopson - [Child] of Robert Borradaile Jopson & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Dec 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Frances Baker - Daughter of William Baker & Sarah
Born: 4 Jan 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: pd
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Nelson Henry Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jan 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Glass Merchant
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry Gibson - Son of Henry Marshall Gibson & Jane Alice
Born: 9 Jan 1849
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 12 Feb 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Hugh Heywood Jones - [Child] of Benjamin Heywood Jones & Louisa Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jan 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Banker
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Sharratt - Son of Thomas Sharratt & Anne
Born: 20 Jan 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Lowndis - Son of Thomas John Lowndis & Maria
Born: 11 Jan 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 24 Feb 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Fariment - [Child] of Henry Fariment & Mary
Born: 15 Feb 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. Ramsay
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Jane Bornall - [Child] of Edward Bornall & Frances
Born: 17 Jan 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: A. Ramsay
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 27 Feb 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Ellen
Born: 18 Feb 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: A. Ramsay
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Pemberton - [Child] of Henry Makin Pemberton & Martha
Born: 20 Dec 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: A. Ramsay
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 Mar 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ellen Dickinson - Daughter of Thomas Dickinson & Mary
Born: 4 Mar 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. Ramsay
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 21 Mar 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ann Barton - [Child] of Richard Barton & Mary
Born: 28 Feb 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. Ramsay
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Anne Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Ellen
Born: 3 Mar 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Esther Ann Huntington - [Child] of William Huntington & Ann
Born: 29 Jan 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 12 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Hannah Smetham - Daughter of Thomas Smetham & Martha
Born: 2 Apr 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 13 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Hannah Lunt - [Child] of Thomas Lunt & Anne
Born: 31 Mar 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boardman - Daughter of Ralph Boardman & Alice
Born: 3 Dec 1848
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Martha Morton - Daughter of George Morton & Mary
Born: 22 Mar 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Anne Maria Wearing - Daughter of William Wearing & Maria
Born: 7 Mar 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. Ramsay
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Apr 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: A. Ramsay
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas William Moore - Son of William Moore & Mary Anne
Born: 17 Mar 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: A. Ramsay
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Kirfoot Bacon - [Child] of Roger Bacon & Eleanor
Born: 5 Apr 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Carman
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. Ramsay
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forbes - [Child] of Peter Forbes & Catharine
Born: 10 Apr 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Ramsay
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joseph Holmes - [Child] of Thomas Holmes & Jane
Born: 18 Apr 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: A. Ramsay
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Eves - Daughter of Charles Eves & Sarah
Born: 10 May 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: A. Ramsay
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alfred Richard Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Ellen
Born: 29 Apr 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: A. Ramsay
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
George Beale - [Child] of Henry Beale & Eliza
Born: 14 Apr 1849
Abode: Croxteth
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: J. R. Connor
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Isaac - [Child] of Robert Isaac & Anne
Born: 7 May 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: J. R. Connor
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Louisa Cartwright - [Child] of George Cartwright & Jane
Born: 2 May 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. R. Connor
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 30 May 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Catharine Ann Galloway - [Child] of Frederick Galloway & Elizabeth
Born: 29 May 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: A. Ramsay
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Meany - Son of Thomas Meany & Martha
Born: 13 May 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: A. Ramsay
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Rose - [Child] of Zachariah Rose & Anne
Born: 21 Apr 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Ramsay
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Rushton - [Child] of John Rushton & Ann
Born: 22 May 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Ramsay
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Watts Leyland - [Child] of Thomas Leyland & Ellen
Born: 20 Apr 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised by: J. R. Connor
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sarah Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Mary
Born: 28 Apr 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: pd
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 23 Jul 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alice Reeves - Daughter of John Reeves & Rachel
Born: 13 Jul 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 23 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Julia
Born: 27 Jul 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: A. Ramsay
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 24 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Corkhill - [Child] of William Corkhill & Mary
Born: 22 Aug 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: Priv.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Barker - [Child] of Henry Barker & Mary
Born: 3 Aug 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Shepherd - [Child] of Edward Shepherd & Jane
Born: 9 Jul 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ellen Makin - [Child] of George Makin & Mary
Born: 4 Aug 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Caroline Mary Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Caroline
Born: 17 May 1849
Abode: Croxteth
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Matthias Baldwin - [Child] of Robert Baldwin & Margaret
Born: 10 Jul 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Hailwood - [Child] of John Hailwood & Eleanor
Born: 19 Aug 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 24 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alice Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Ellen
Born: 23 Sep 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: Priv. Bap.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Constantine - [Child] of James Constantine & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Aug 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: P.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Hudson - [Child] of William Hudson & Mary
Born: 23 Aug 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - [Child] of Joseph Holden & Betty
Born: 2 Sep
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Anne Jane Braithwait - [Child] of James Braithwait & Sarah
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Sep 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - [Child] of Walter Hill & Anne
Born: 14 Sep
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 21 Oct 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Robert George Young - [Child] of James Young & Sarah
Born: 19 Sep
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coachman
Notes: [Original entry for parent's names erased] Mem. The names of the father and
mother were given wrong. Altered, Nov. 7th, 1849. D. B.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Jane Perry Baron - [Child] of James Charles Baron & Mary
Born: 2 Jul
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Teacher
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ludworth - [Child] of William Ludworth & Mary
Born: 31 Jul
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
George Dickinson - [Child] of Peter Dickinson & Anne
Born: 30 Sep
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Orrett - [Child] of Thomas Orrett & Jane
Born: 11 Oct
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: pd
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ann Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Anne Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Mary
Born: 12 Oct
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James McGarrity - [Child] of Thomas McGarrity & Maria
Born: 16 Oct
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: pd
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bennion - [Child] of Samuel Bennion & Mary
Born: 20 Sep
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Nov 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
George Wearing - [Child] of Robert Wearing & Jane
Born: 27 Oct
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Dec 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Margaret
Born: 8 Nov
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 16 Dec 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roughsedge - [Child] of Henry Roughsedge & Margaret
Born: 31 Oct
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 Dec 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warrington - [Child] of John Warrington & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Dec
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Corn Merchant
Notes: Priv. Bap.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Jane Alldersea - [Child] of Richard Alldersea & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Dec
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 Jan 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Molyneux - [Child] of Benjamin Molyneux & Margaret
Born: 6 Dec 1849
Abode: Croxteth
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: [An 'X' was entered adjacent to the entry]
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 13 Jan 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Ann
Born: 16 Dec 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 20 Jan 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Glover - [Child] of Margaret Glover, Single woman
Born: 10 Dec
Abode: West Derby
Notes: pd
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Jan 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ellen Woolfall - [Child] of James Woolfall & Christiana
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Wheelwright
Notes: Priv. pd.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Feb 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Anne Jones - [Child] of Ellen Jones, Single woman
Born: 14 Sep 1849
Abode: West Derby
Notes: pd.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Alice
Born: 2 Jan 1850
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Sarah
Born: 28 Dec 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alfred Burgess - [Child] of Edward Burgess & Mary
Born: 15 Jan
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Joiner & Cabinet Maker
Notes: Pd.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry Booth - [Child] of Henry Booth & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Dec 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
George Grice - [Child] of Robert Grice & Mary
Born: 25 Jan
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Anne Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Anne
Born: 15 Jan
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Feb 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Mercer - [Child] of William Mercer & Ellen
Born: 3 Feb
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Publican
Notes: Priv.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Feb 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Agnes Cummin - [Child] of Mary Cummin, Single woman
Born: 16 Nov 1849
Abode: Edinburgh
Notes: Priv. Bap.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Walker Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Lucy
Born: 10 Jan 1850
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Makin - [Child] of Roger Makin & Margaret
Born: 19 Feb 1850
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Charnock - [Child] of Edward Charnock & Margaret
Born: 6 Mar
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Priv.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ellen Sharrock - [Child] of Richard Sharrock & Ann
Born: 4 Mar
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Pd.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alice Winstanley - [Child] of William Winstanley & Alice
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Boardman - [Child] of Ralph Boardman & Alice
Born: 19 Feb
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Anne Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Mary
Born: 10 Mar
Abode: Fazakerley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 20 Mar 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Rachael Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Alice
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: Pd.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Louisa Burton - [Child] of Joseph Burton & Mary
Born: 12 Mar
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Feb 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ellen Emma Lawton - [Child] of James Lawton & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jan 1850
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: Baptised 8 Feb 1850, Received Apr 14th. Margin note; Bapd. At Walton Church by
Revd. H. E. F. Vallancey. Received by J. Stewart.
Baptised by: J. Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Apr 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Crawford - [Child] of Thomas Crawford & Agnes
Born: 25 Mar
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 29 Apr 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Margaret
Born: 13 Mar
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Rachel Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Mary Anne
Born: 14 Apr
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Duxberry - [Child] of Thomas Duxberry & Eliza
Born: 30 Mar
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Edmund Gee - [Child] of Richard Gee & Mary
Born: 7 Jun 1849
Abode: Bootle Parish of Walton
Occupation: Cornfactor
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Gore - [Child] of John Gore & Mary
Born: 5 Apr 1850
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Roughsedge - [Child] of Thomas Roughsedge & Ellen
Born: 22 Apr 1850
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Mary
Born: 11 Apr 1850
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Bretherton - [Child] of William Bretherton & Jane
Born: 1 May 1850
Abode: Croxteth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ellen Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Jane
Born: 29 Apr
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 30 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Edmund Blake - [Child] of James Blake & Anne
Born: 20 Apr 1850
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Soap Manufacturer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 May 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Disley - [Child] of William Disley & Mary
Born: 15 May
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Clay - [Child] of William Clay & Ellen
Born: 12 May
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Anne Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Ellen
Born: 22 May
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Wheelwright
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Hooton - [Child] of William Hooton & Jane
Born: 18 May
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. [Original entry for father erased] Father's actual name given wrong and
altered by me D. B. June 9, 1850.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - [Child] of Frances Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 20 May
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry Green - [Child] of Samuel Green & Margaret
Born: 6 Oct 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Priv. Bap.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Maragret Whittle - [Child] of Peter Whittle & Alice
Born: 3 Jun
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Mary
Born: 26 May
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Robert Baldwin - [Child] of Edward Baldwin & Anne
Born: 28 May
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - [Child] of Peter Harrison & Elizabeth
Born: 28 May
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Jane
Born: 14 May
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Potter - [Child] of James Potter & Alice
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 Jun 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - [Child] of Moses Johnson & Ellen
Born: 10 Jun
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Carter
Notes: Priv. Bap.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Catharine Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Betty
Born: 19 Jun
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Charles Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Mary
Born: 15 Jun
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Martha Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Catharine
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Smethane - [Child] of Charlotte Smethane, Single woman
Born: 26 Jun
Abode: West Derby
Notes: Priv. Bap.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ann Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Susanna
Born: 26 Jun
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ellen Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Alice
Born: 13 Jul
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: Priv. Bap.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Esther Anne Dalzell - [Child] of Samuel Dalzell & Sarah
Born: 29 Jun
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boyers - [Child] of Herbert Boyers & Alice
Born: 26 Jun
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Catharine Gilbert - [Child] of William Gilbert & Margaret
Born: 11 Jun
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Pd.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 29 Jul 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Cross - [Child] of Robert Cross & Anne
Born: 24 Jul
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Arthur John Stewart - [Child] of John Stewart & Eleanor
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Anne Ireland - [Child] of William Ireland & Sarah
Born: 27 May
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Mary
Born: 6 Jul
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Dawber - [Child] of John Dawber & Mary
Born: 22 Jun
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Catharine
Born: 29 Jul
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Cowkeeper
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Susan Rotheram - [Child] of James Rotheram & Margaret
Born: 10 Jul
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ellen Whalley - [Child] of Joshua Whalley & Alice
Born: 17 Jul
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry Boardman - [Child] of Henry Boardman & Mary
Born: 12 Jul
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Charles Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Anne
Born: 6 Aug
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: pd.
Baptised by: J. Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 24 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Moore - [Child] of Charles Moore & Eliza
Born: 14 Jul
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Merchant
Notes: pd.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Ashcroft - [Child] of Robert Ashcroft & Alice
Born: 9 Sep
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: Pd.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary
Born: 26 Sep
Abode: Windsor
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Anne Bates - [Child] of Joseph Bates & Margaret
Born: 27 Aug
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Pd.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Bratby - [Child] of Thomas Bratby & Jane
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Postman
Notes: Pd.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Jane Isaac - [Child] of Robert Isaac & Anne
Born: 22 Sep
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Anne Jane Galloway - [Child] of Frederick Galloway & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Sep
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alice Anne Banks - [Child] of Peter Banks & Anne
Born: 1 Sep
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Harker - [Child] of James Harker & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Sep
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Livery Stable-Keeper
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 23 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Ellen
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: [Margin entry] Settled J. S. Oct. 23.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
David Rawsthorn - [Child] of William Rawsthorn & Margaret
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Isaac Clarke - [Child] of Charles Clarke & Ruth
Born: 24 Jul
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Atkinson - [Child] of Samuel Atkinson & Margaret Augusta
Born: 7 Oct
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joseph Ellis Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Ellen
Born: 16? Oct
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Pd.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Ellen
Born: 18? Oct?
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [D o B blurred]
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Elsby - [Child] of William Elsby & Martha
Born: 6? Oct
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: Pd.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Eliza Emma Kirkham - [Child] of George Kirkham & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Oct
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Mary
Born: 25 Oct
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bushell - [Child] of Charles Bushell & Mary
Born: 1 Oct?
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Pd. [D o B blurred.]
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Nov 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Arthur Rose - [Child] of John Rose & Eleanor
Born: 2 Nov
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Priv. Bap.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
George Clare - [Child] of George Clare & Mary
Born: 6 Oct
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: Pd.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Mary
Born: 22 Nov
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Notes: Pd. [Margin note] Admitd. Decr. 8th.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alice Duxberry - [Child] of Thomas Duxberry & Ann
Born: 13 Nov
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Robert Rotheram - [Child] of Mary Rotheram, Single woman
Born: 4 Nov
Abode: West Derby
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Isabella Banks - [Child] of Joseph Banks & Isabella
Born: 1 Oct
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Margaret
Born: 26 Nov
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Anne
Born: 8 Dec
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: Pd.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Boyer - [Child] of Robert Boyer & Ellen
Born: 19 Nov
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Pd.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 16 Jan 1850 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Wearing - [Child] of Joseph Wearing & Margaret
Born: 22 Dec
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Priv. Bap. [New Year 1851 not shown]
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
George Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Dec 1850
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Catharine Taburn - [Child] of Thomas Taburn & Catharine
Born: 20 Dec 1850
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Pd.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Robert Rushton - [Child] of John Rushton & Anne
Born: 7 Jan
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Rose - [Child] of Zachariah Rose & Ann
Born: 24 Dec 1851 [sic]
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Pd.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Green - [Child] of William Green & Eliza
Born: 24 Dec
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Pd.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of George Green & Harriet
Born: 17 Dec 1850
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Pd.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Peter Ford - [Child] of John Ford & Anne
Born: 22 Jan
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Riding - [Child] of William Riding & Ellen
Born: 30 Dec
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Orrett - [Child] of Ralph Orrett & Esther
Born: 19 Jan
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Jane Fitton - [Child] of William Fitton & Mary
Born: 20 Jan
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Pd.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Frances Ann Borrodaile Jobson - [Child] of Francis Jobson & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jan
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coachman
Notes: Priv. Bap.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Walter Hill - [Child] of Walter Hill & Anne
Born: 30 Jan
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 21 Feb 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Anne Percival - [Child] of John Percival & Ann Jane
Born: 24 Nov 1850
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Book Keeper
Notes: Priv. Bap.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Hornby - [Child] of Arthur Hornby & Anne
Born: 3 Feb
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Pd.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Anne Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Kate
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Pd.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Holden - [Child] of Joseph Holden & Betty
Born: 13 Feb
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: Pd.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Crossley - [Child] of Henry Crossley & Ellen
Born: 7 Nov 1850
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: Pd.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Mar 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Emma Beedlestone - [Child] of William Beedlestone & Mary
Born: 14 Mar
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Priv. Bap.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sarah Jameson - [Child] of Lewis Jameson & Ellen
Born: 19 Sep 1850
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Pd.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Anne
Born: 4 Mar
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Pd.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Coleborn - [Child] of William Coleborn & Margaret
Born: 1 Mar
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: Pd.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Reeves - [Child] of John Reeves & Rachel
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: R. W. Weatherall Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Lewis Shepherd - [Child] of Edward Shepherd & Jane
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Pd.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sarah Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Mary
Born: 6 Mar
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: Pd.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sarah Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Mary
Born: 9 Mar
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Pd.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Jane Dawes - [Child] of Francis Dawes & Rebecca
Born: 15 Nov 1850
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: Pd.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Baguley - [Child] of Samuel Baguley & Catharine
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Pd.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Apr
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Pd.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Bulmer - [Child] of William Bulmer & Mary
Born: 4 May
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coach Proprietor
Notes: Priv. Bap.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry Sharrett - [Child] of Richard Sharrett & Anne
Born: 17 Apr
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Pd.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sarah Boardman - [Child] of Ralph Boardman & Alice
Born: 14 Apr
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 13 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Emily Stokes - [Child] of Josiah Stokes & Emma Mary
Born: 6 Apr
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Edw. Terjeantter Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 17 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Martha Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 8 May
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Mary
Born: 15 Apr
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Anne Forbes - [Child] of Peter Forbes & Catharine
Born: 19 Apr
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gill - [Child] of John Gill & Anne
Born: 23 Apr
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Lindley - [Child] of John Lindley & Margaret
Born: 18 May
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Car Driver
Notes: Priv. Bap.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Frith - [Child] of Thomas Frith & Harriet
Born: 2 May
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Charles Hutton - [Child] of Thomas Hutton & Susannah
Born: 5 Nov 1850
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Watch maker
Notes: Pd.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Jessie Sloan - [Child] of Peter Sloan & Elizabeth
Born: 6 May
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of Charles Hughes & Sarah
Born: 26 May
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coachman
Notes: Pd.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Hudson - [Child] of William Hudson & Mary
Born: 29 May
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Pd.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 Jun 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Jane Huntington - [Child] of William Huntington & Anne
Born: 16 Jun
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: Priv. Bap.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Anne
Born: 24 Jun
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Jackson Corkhill - [Child] of William Corkhill & Mary
Born: 4 Jul
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Pye - [Child] of Edward Pye & Emily
Born: 3 Jul
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Catharine Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Mary
Born: 22 Jul
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 17 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry Cross - [Child] of Robert Cross & Anne
Born: 25 Jul
Abode: Fazakerley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 27 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Eleanor Byam Shand - [Child] of Francis Shand & Lydia
Born: 7 Feb
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ellen Bushell - [Child] of Samuel Bushell & Ann
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Shoesmith
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Sarah
Born: 2 Aug
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry Campbell Kearton - [Child] of Samuel Kearton & Frances
Born: 1 Jul 1849
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coachman
Notes: Priv. Bap.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Robert Sudlow Kearton - [Child] of Samuel Kearton & Frances
Born: 3 Nov 1850
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coachman
Notes: Priv. Bap.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Albert Henry Wearing - [Child] of William Wearing & Maria
Born: 11 Jun 1851
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 10 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Ann Emily Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Caroline
Born: 15 Mar
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: House Steward
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Pye - [Child] of Thomas Pye & Jane
Born: 20 Aug
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Sarah
Born: 20 Aug
Abode: Much Woolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Anne Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Anne
Born: 10 Aug
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Illeg. daughter of Margaret Smith
Born: 4 Sep
Abode: West Derby
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Peter Mason - [Child] of William John Mason & Kinbarra Swene
Born: 20 Aug
Abode: Aigburth
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: John Gibson Incumbent of Garston. J. Stewart.
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
George Cartwright - [Child] of George Cartwright & Jane
Born: 5 Sep
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: Priv. Bap.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 30 Sep 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Agnes Lucas - [Child] of James Lucas & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Sep
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Priv. Bap.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Anna Atkinson - [Child] of Henry Atkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Aug
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Priv. Bap.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Georgiana Clementine Hoskins - [Child] of George Alexander Hoskins & Mary
Born: 1 Sep
Abode: Eaton Sq. Pimlico
Occupation: Barrister at Law
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Blakeley - [Child] of Thomas Blakeley & Alice
Born: 5 Sep
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Twine Spinner
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sarah Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Hunter & Jane
Born: 19 Dec 1850
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Wheelwright
Notes: Baptised by Rev. G. Green at Knotty Ash. [Note above Bap. Date.] Decr. 21st Admitted.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Sarah Hunter Roberts - [Child] of George Roberts & Rachel
Born: 20 Sep 1851
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Orrett - [Child] of Thomas Orrett & Jane
Born: 28 Sep
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Priv. Bap.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 17 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Arthur Heywood Jones - [Child] of Benjamin Heywood Jones & Louisa Elizabeth
Born: 16 Aug
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Banker
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Anne Burroughs - [Child] of John Burroughs & Mary Anne
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Henry Bartlett - [Child] of Richard Henry Bartlett & Sarah
Born: 19 Jul
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Valet
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 29 Oct 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Charles Edward Stewart - [Child] of John Stewart & Eleanor
Born: 3 Sep
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Clerk M. A.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Francis Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Ann
Born: 8 Sep
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Newby Grice - [Child] of Robert Grice & Mary
Born: 31 Oct
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Priv. Bap.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Alice Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Mary
Born: 18 Jul
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ann Buswell - [Child] of Samuel Buswell & Mary
Born: 19 Oct
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Alice Alldersea - [Child] of Richard Alldersea & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Oct
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 24 Nov 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Nelson Killingbeck - [Child] of John Killingbeck & Mary
Born: 24 Oct
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: School Master
Notes: Priv. Bap.
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Esther Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Alice
Born: 24 Sep
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Harker - [Child] of James Harker & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Nov
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Livery Stable-Keeper
Baptised by: Dixon Brown
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - [Child] of Peter Boardman & Hannah
Born: 4 Nov
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Jan 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Walter Blake - [Child] of James Blake & Ann
Born: 1 Dec 1851
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Soap Manufacturer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
George Lunt - [Child] of William Lunt & Alice
Born: 12 Nov 1851
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Ellen
Born: 9 Dec 1851
Abode: Fazakerley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 Jan 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Walter Henry Thompson - [Child] of John Caton Thompson & Alice
Born: 5 Oct 1851
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Attorney at Law
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parker - Ille. child of Sarah Parker
Born: 11 Jan 1852
Abode: West Derby
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Jane Mercer - [Child] of William Mercer & Ellen
Born: 16 Nov 1851
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Wearing - [Child] of Joseph Wearing & Mary
Born: 8 Jan 1852
Abode: Maghull
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Richard Warrington - [Child] of John Warrington & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Corn Dealer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Barker Galloway - [Child] of Frederick Galloway & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jan
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary White - [Child] of George White & Mary
Born: 13 Jan
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Mary
Born: 8 Feb
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary
Born: 9 Feb
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Maragret Ellen Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Julia
Born: 3 Feb
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Ellen
Born: 12 Feb
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Kirkham - [Child] of George Kirkham & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Charnock - [Child] of Edward Charnock & Margaret
Born: 17 Feb
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Barbara Barker - [Child] of Joseph Barker & Mary Anne
Born: 6 Feb
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Jane Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Lucy
Born: 10 Mar
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Charles Stuart Upperton
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Henry Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Harriet
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Charles Stuart Upperton
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Anne Roughstedge - [Child] of Thomas Roughstedge & Ellen
Born: 15 Mar
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Martha Bennion - [Child] of Samuel Bennion & Mary
Born: 9 Feb
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Mary Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Ann
Born: 11 Apr
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Jane
Born: 29 Dec
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Fanny Isaac - [Child] of Robert Isaac & Anne
Born: 18 May
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Andrew Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Elizabeth
Born: 13 May
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Catharine
Born: 19 May
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Cowkeeper
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John James Winstanley - [Child] of William Winstanley & Alice
Born: 12 May
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of Owen Hughes & Ellen
Born: 6 May
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 22 May 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Hester Statham - [Child] of John Statham & Sarah
Born: 2 Apr
Abode: Rainhill
Occupation: Keeper at an Asylum
Notes: Priv. Bap.
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 5 Jun 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moore - [Child] of Charles Moore & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jun
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Merchant
Notes: Priv. Bap
Baptised by: C. Stuart Upperton
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 1 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Treland - [Child] of William Treland & Sarah
Born: 28 Jun
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Priv. Bap.
Baptised by: C. Stuart Upperton
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Peter Whittle - [Child] of Peter Whittle & Alice
Born: 30 Jun
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Stuart Upperton
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Forbes - [Child] of William Forbes & Ann
Born: 21 Jun
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: C. Stuart Upperton
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Margaret Lucas - [Child] of William Lucas & Hannah
Born: 4 Jul
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Stuart Upperton
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ann Booth - [Child] of Henry Booth & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jul
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: C. Stuart Upperton
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 16 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William Brayfield - [Child] of William Brayfield & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Aug
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coachman
Notes: Priv. Bap.
Baptised by: C. Stuart Upperton
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Phoebe
Born: 15 Jul
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: C. Stuart Upperton
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 31 Aug 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Constantine - [Child] of James Constantine & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Aug
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: Priv. Bap.
Baptised by: C. Stuart Upperton
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joseph Holden - [Child] of Joseph Holden & Betty
Born: 24 Aug
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: C. Stuart Upperton
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Eleanor Shepherd - [Child] of Edward Shepherd & Jane
Born: 10 Sep
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Maria Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Ellen
Born: 8 Sep
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
James Lucas - [Child] of John Lucas & Fanny
Born: 9 Aug
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Lucas - [Child] of John Lucas & Sarah
Born: 1 Sep
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 29 Sep 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
William George Fosbery - [Child] of George Langford Fosbery & Eliza
Born: 31 Aug
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ralph Orrett Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Ellen
Born: 10 Sep
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Arthur Wearing - [Child] of Robert Wearing & Jane
Born: 13 Sep
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joseph Mallory Marshall - [Child] of Gibson Marshall & Jane
Born: 9 Sep
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 14 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Mary
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Priv. Bapt.
Baptised by: C. Stuart Upperton
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 19 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Elizabeth Smith, Spinister
Born: 9 Oct
Abode: West Derby
Notes: Priv. Bapt.
Baptised by: C. Stuart Upperton
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Jessie Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Mary
Born: 30 Sep
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: C. Stuart Upperton
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
John Lindley - [Child] of John Lindley & Margaret
Born: 18 Aug
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Coachman
Notes: [Black cross under D o B]
Baptised by: C. Stuart Upperton
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ellen Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Mary
Born: 14 Oct
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Stuart Upperton
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Oct
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Emma Clay - [Child] of William Clay & Ellen
Born: 19 Oct
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: John Stewart
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1546070
Baptism: 9 Nov 1852 St Mary the Virgin, West Derby, Lancs.
Ann Whaley - [Child] of Joshua Whaley & Alice
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Join
Notes: Priv. Bapt.
Baptised by: C. Stuart Upperton
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1852, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1546070