The Church of the Holy Trinity, Wavertree in the County of -- Lancashire --
Baptisms at Holy Trinity in the
District of Wavertree, Liverpool
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1794 - 1812
Baptism: 6 Aug 1794 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edward Stephen Moore - Son of Thomas Moore & Lydia
Born: 20 Apr 1794
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 14 Sep 1794 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Waterhouse - Daughter of William Waterhouse & Catharine
Born: 17 Aug 1794
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 14 Sep 1794 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Wainwright - Son of John Wainwright & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jul 1794
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 21 Dec 1794 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edward Nicholson - Son of William Nicholson & Mary
Born: 18 Nov 1794
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 28 Dec 1794 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Sally Chew - Daughter of John Chew & Ann
Born: 8 Dec 1794
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 8 Jan 1795 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Jane Eyes - Daughter of Charles Eyes & Martha
Born: 17 Oct 1794
Notes: West Derby
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 11 Jan 1795 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ann Colebourn - Daughter of William Colebourn & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Dec 1794
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 14 Jun 1795 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Roby - Son of Richard Roby & Elizabeth
Born: 26 May 1795
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 7 Jul 1795 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kendrick - Daughter of Sarah Kendrick
Born: 7 Jul
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 3 Aug 1795 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margret Nicholson - Daughter of Mary Nicholson
Born: 3 Aug
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 27 Sep 1795 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henry Sandford Wyke - Son of Robert Wyke & Easter
Born: 2 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 11 Sep 1795 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margret Lee - Daughter of Joseph Lee & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 1 Nov 1795 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Hignett - Son of James Hignett & Mary
Born: 13 Sep
Notes: Walton
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 1 Nov 1795 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edward Wainwright - Son of John Wainwright & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 31 Jan 1796 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alice Brade - Daughter of James Brade & Elling
Born: 11 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Waterhouse - Son of Willm. Waterhouse & Catherin
Born: 2 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Martha Posnett - Daughter of Charles Posnett & Martha
Born: 3 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of John Davies & Elenar
Born: 2 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 3 Apr 1796 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ann Owen - Daughter of Joshua Owen & Sarah
Born: 2 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 1 May 1796 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Daughter of Daniel Brown & Ann
Born: 9 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 19 Jun 1796 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Nanny Devanport - Daughter of John Devanport & Jane
Born: 28 May
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 7 Aug 1796 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elling Homer - Daughter of Cadit Homer & Elling
Born: 22 Jul
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 18 Sep 1796 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
James Wainwright - Son of John Wainwright & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Aug
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 11 Dec 1796 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Bailey - Daughter of William Bailey & Ann
Born: 20 Nov
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 18 Dec 1796 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Elling
Born: 15 Nov
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 18 Dec 1796 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alice Halsell - Daughter of William Halsell & Ann
Born: 28 Nov
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Roby - Son of Richard Roby & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Dec 1796
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 22 Jan 1797 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Lydea Sicksmith - Daughter of Thomas Sicksmith & Nanny
Born: 23 Dec 1796
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henry Chew - Son of John Chew & Ann
Born: 22 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 20 May 1797 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Stephen Moore - Son of Thomas Moore & Lydia
Born: 4 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 21 May 1797 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henry Borrows - Son of Henry Borrows & Easter
Born: 5 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 5 Nov 1797 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Wyke - Daughter of Robert Wyke & Easter
Born: 4 Oct 1797
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 18 Feb 1798 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Coppel Lee - Son of Joseph Lee & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Dec
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margret Brown - Daughter of Daniel Brown & Ann
Born: 4 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Waterhouse - Son of William Waterhouse & Caterin
Born: 4 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Ann Leech - Daughter of John Leech & Ann
Born: 31 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 15 Apr 1798 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Brade - Daughter of James Brade & Elling
Born: 25 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 22 Apr 1798 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ann Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Martha Lithgo - Daughter of Benjamin Lithgo & Alice
Born: 17 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lunt - Daughter of John Lunt & Sarah
Born: 22 Jun
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 29 Jul 1798 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Roby - Daughter of Richard Roby & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jul
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 14 Oct 1798 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
James Pearson - Son of James Pearson & Jane
Born: 1 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ann Chew - Daughter of John Chew & Ann
Born: 19 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 27 Jan 1799 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
James Hornby Ashton - Son of Hamlet Ashton & Mary
Born: 26 Dec
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 27 Jan 1799 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Elizabeth Smith
Born: 22 Dec
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bailey - Daughter of William Bailey & Nancy
Born: 24 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 24 Feb 1799 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charles Posnett - Son of Charles Posnett & Martha
Born: 1 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 13 Mar 1799 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ann Marrow - Daughter of Peter Marrow & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 14 Apr 1799 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Halsell - Daughter of William Halsell & Ann
Born: 22 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 26 May 1799 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Duffey - Son of Martin Duffey & Mary
Born: 11 May
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 2 Jun 1799 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Robert Hid - Son of John Hid & Sarah
Born: 13 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 2 Jun 1799 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Pears - Son of James Pears & Elizabeth
Born: 9 May
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 23 Jul 1799 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - Daughter of Michael Richardson & Mary
Born: 12 Jun
Abode: Liverpool
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of Thomas Pearson & Mary
Born: 19 May
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 4 Aug 1799 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alce Sicksmith - Daughter of Thomas Sicksmith & Nanny
Born: 9 Jul
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 18 Aug 1799 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ann Colebourn - Daughter of William Colebourn & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jul
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 18 Aug 1799 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
James Devanport - Son of John Devanport & Jane
Born: 27 Jul
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ann Hornby Wyke - Daughter of Robert Wyke & Easter
Born: 2 Aug
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margaret Wyke - Daughter of Robert Wyke & Easter
Born: 2 Aug
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 8 Dec 1799 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henry Brown - Son of Daniel Brown & Nanny
Born: 6 Nov
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 22 Dec 1799 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph Pearson - Son of James Pearson & Jane
Born: 11 Nov
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
James Anwyl - Son of Moses Anwyl & Ann
Born: 14 Dec 1799
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Profit - Son of Joseph Profit & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Dec 1799
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 30 Jan 1800 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henry Davis - Son of Henry Davis & Ann
Born: 21 Dec 1799
Abode: Wavertree
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edward Woods - Son of John Woods & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Feb
Abode: Wavertree
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Rigg - Son of William Rigg & Susannah
Born: 10 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 4 May 1800 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Braid - Son of James Braid & Ellen
Born: 7 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 18 May 1800 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph Darlington - Son of Joseph Darlington & Ann
Born: 27 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 25 May 1800 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ann Lithgo - Daughter of Benjamin Lithgo & Alice
Born: 3 May
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph Thornton - Son of John Thornton & Margaret
Born: 13 May
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 24 Aug 1800 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edward Waterhouse - Son of William Waterhouse & Catherine
Born: 1 Aug
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 19 Oct 1800 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henry Roby - Son of Richard Roby & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 2 Nov 1800 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Matthew Taylor & Jane
Born: 10 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 21 Dec 1800 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of David Roberts & Mary
Born: 28 Nov
Abode: Wavertree
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joshua Lee - Son of Joseph Lee & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margaret Lee Brown - Daughter of Benjamn. Brown & Mary
Born: 14 Dec
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margaret Glover - Daughter of Joseph Glover & Jane
Born: 13 Dec
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 25 Jan 1801 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margaret Lunt - Daughter of John Lunt & Sarah
Born: 3 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 25 Jan 1801 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Betty Chew - Daughter of John Chew & Ann
Born: 6 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 15 Mar 1801 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Leech - Son of John Leech & Ann
Born: 5 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Birth: 14 Feb 1801 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ann Davies - Daughter of Henry Davies & Ann
Abode: Liverpool
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 7 Mar 1801 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Marrow - Son of Peter Marrow & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Robert Peers - Son of James Peers & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Pearson - Son of William Pearson & Ann
Born: 22 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 31 May 1801 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
James Pearson - Son of Thomas Pearson & Mary
Born: 8 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 31 May 1801 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - Son of Thos. Pearson & Mary
Born: 8 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 25 Jun 1801 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ann Jane Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Elizabeth
Born: 28 May
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Debis - Son of John Debis & Jane
Born: 23 Jun
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 28 Aug 1801 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Tarleton - Daughter of John Tarleton & Isabella
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: Finch House in the Township of West Derby
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Rigg - Son of William Rigg & Susannah
Born: 28 Jul
Abode: Wavertree
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Lloyd - Son of Thomas Lloyd & Esther
Born: 17 May 1800
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Featherstone - Son of Thomas Featherstone & Bridget
Born: 21 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 22 Nov 1801 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margaret Clark - Daughter of John Clark & Ann
Born: 27 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ann Pearson - Daughter of James Pearson & Jane
Born: 4 Nov
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Peter Eaton - Son of Robert Eaton & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Dec 1801
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Wilcox - Daughter of Joseph Wilcox & Mary
Born: 18 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henry Lawrenson - Son of William Lawrenson & Margaret
Born: 6 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alice Rogers - Daughter of John Rogers & Esther
Born: 21 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 2 May 1802 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margaret Roby - Daughter of Richard Roby & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 2 May 1802 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Brade - Son of James Brade & Ellen
Born: 9 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 9 May 1802 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - Daughter of Daniel Brown & Nancy
Born: 13 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 30 May 1802 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Jane
Born: 5 May
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Lunt - Son of John Lunt & Sarah
Born: 20 May
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Peter Lithgo - Son of Benjamin Lithgo & Alice
Born: 6 Jul
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ann Profat - Daughter of Joseph Profat & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jul
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Moses Anwyl - Son of Moses Anwyl & Ann
Born: 28 Aug
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Darlington - Son of Joseph Darlington & Ann
Born: 16 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 21 Oct 1802 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margaret Bryan - Daughter of Henry Bryan & Elizabeth (formerly Williams)
Born: 12 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Gore - Son of Richard Gore & Ellen
Born: 9 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Debes - Son of John Debes & Jane
Born: 16 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Martha Waterhouse - Daughter of William Waterhouse & Catherine
Born: 26 Dec 1802
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ann Clarke - Daughter of John Clarke & Ann
Born: 29 Dec 1802
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Martha Clarke - Daughter of John Clarke & Ann
Born: 29 Dec 1802
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Whittle - Daughter of William Whittle & Margaret
Born: 25 Dec 1802
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Chew - Son of John Chew & Ann
Born: 17 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Catharine Pears - Daughter of James Pears & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Bridget Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton & Ann
Born: 20 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 1 May 1803 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Matthew Taylor & Jane
Born: 12 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ellen Sixsmith - Daughter of Thomas Sixsmith & Nanny
Born: 7 May
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Posnett - Son of Charles Posnett & Martha
Born: 24 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ann Glover - Daughter of Joseph Glover & Jane
Born: 30 May
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Leech - Son of John Leech & Ann
Born: 22 Jun 1803
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 21 Jul 1803 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Lawrenson - Son of William Lawrenson & Margat.
Born: 12 Jul
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edward Hyde - Son of George Hyde & Esther
Born: 11 Jul
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ann Pearson - Daughter of Thomas Pearson & Mary
Born: 25 Jul
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henry Wynn - Son of Thomas Wynn & Jane
Born: 10 Jun
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 3 Jan 1804 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ann Bennet - Daughter of William Bennet & Margret
Born: 3 Nov 1803
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Birth: 2 Dec 1803 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of Henry Davies & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Duffey - Son of Martin Duffey & Mary
Born: 21 Dec 1803
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - Son of Samuel Whittle & Mary
Born: 22 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ann Brown - Daughter of Daniel Brown & Ann
Born: 29 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Debes - Daughter of John Debes & Jane
Born: 1 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henry Roby - Son of Richd. Roby & Elizabth.
Born: 7 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 28 Apr 1804 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Emmeline Marrow - Daughter of Peter Marrow & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Apr 1803
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ann Colbourn - Daughter of William Colbourn & Catharine (formerly Balshaw)
Born: 25 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ellen Dumbill - Daughter of John Dumbill & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ellen Ashcroft - Daughter of John Ashcroft & Elizabeth
Born: 24 May
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Gore - Son of Richard Gore & Ellen
Born: 4 Jul
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ellen Brade - Daughter of James Brade & Ellen
Born: 13 Jul
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Roughsedge - Son of Robert Roughsedge & Mary
Born: 1 Aug
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 23 Sep 1804 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henry Woods - Son of John Woods & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph Profit - Son of Joseph Profit & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margaret Lunt - Daughter of John Lunt & Sarah
Born: 2 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Peers - Daughter of James Peers & Elizath.
Born: 23 Nov
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Rogers - Son of John Rogers & Easter
Born: 15 Nov
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Clarke - Son of John Clarke & Ann
Born: 31 Dec
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilcock - Daughter of John Wilcock & Jane
Born: 26 Dec
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Samuel Royle - Son of John Royle & Ann
Born: 13 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Bennet - Daughter of William Bennet & Margret
Born: 6 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Devenport - Son of John Devenport & Jane
Born: 20 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ann Anwyl - Daughter of Moses Anwyl & Ann
Born: 4 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Phoeby Waterhouse - Daughter of William Waterhouse & Catherine
Born: 12 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Darlington - Daughter of Joseph Darlington & Ann
Born: 25 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ann Darlington - Daughter of Joseph Darlington & Ann
Born: 25 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ann Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton & Ann
Born: 21 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Birth: 6 Jul 1805 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - Daughter of Henry Davies & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Hewit - Son of John Hewit & Alice
Born: 6 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alice Sixsmith - Daughter of George Sixsmith & Ellen
Born: 28 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Robert Pearson - Son of James Pearson & Jane
Born: 24 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 5 May 1805 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of William Pearson & Ann
Born: 28 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 5 May 1805 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Jane Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Jane
Born: 7 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Lawrenson - Daughter of Willm. Lawrenson & Margaret
Born: 24 Jun
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph Glover - Son of Joseph Glover & Jane
Born: 23 Jun
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 25 Jul 1805 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Anne Wainwright - Daughter of William Wainwright & Catharine (formerly Lyon)
Born: 26 May
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henry Guy - Son of Thos. Guy & Mary
Born: 1 Jul
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 12 Jan 1806 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Marian Ashcroft - Daughter of John Ashcroft & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Dec 1805
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
David Bunny - Son of David Bunny & Ann
Born: 18 Sep 1804
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ann Roughsedge - Daughter of Robert Roughsedge & Mary
Born: 2 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Featherstone - Son of Thomas Featherstone & Bridget
Born: 25 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Birth: 3 Dec 1806 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of Henry Davies & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Richard Gore - Son of Richard Gore & Ellen
Born: 19 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Glover - Son of Thomas Glover & Margaret
Born: 11 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Richard Whittle - Son of Samuel Whittle & Mary
Born: 17 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Richard Roby - Son of Richd. Roby & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 11 May 1806 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Pearson - Son of Thos. Pearson & Mary
Born: 6 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Marian Wilcox - Daughter of Joseph Wilcox & Mary
Born: 13 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Holme - Son of William Holme & Martha
Born: 18 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Mary
Born: 25 May
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
James Duffy - Son of James Duffy & Mary
Born: 12 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Martha Chew - Daughter of John Chew & Ann
Born: 5 Jun
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 6 Jul 1806 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Posnett - Son of Charles Posnett & Martha
Born: 13 Apr 1806
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Jane Dumbill - Daughter of John Dumbill & Elizth.
Born: 13 Jun 1806
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Colebourn - Daughter of Robert Colebourn & Ellin
Born: 28 Jun 1806
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
James Brade - Son of James Brade & Ellen
Born: 9 Jun
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Hannah Clark - Daughter of John Clark & Ann
Born: 15 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Peter Roberts - Son of Nancy Roberts
Born: 26 Sep
Notes: Illegit.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 9 Nov 1806 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Sarah Prophet - Daughter of Joseph Prophet & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 10 Nov 1806 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Atherton - Son of Mary Atherton
Born: 12 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 15 Nov 1806 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charles Dale - Son of William Dale & Mary
Born: 17 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogers - Daughter of John Rogers & Esther
Born: 19 Aug
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 21 Nov 1806 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Sutton - Son of William Sutton & Ellen
Born: 23 Nov
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
James Ellison - Son of John Ellison & Matty
Born: 19 Dec
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of John Wood & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Hannah Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton & Nancy
Born: 30 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph Lunt - Son of John Lunt & Sarah
Born: 4 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Jane Bennet - Daughter of William Bennet & Marget
Born: 29 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Glover - Daughter of Joseph Glover & Jane
Born: 20 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Pears - Son of James Pears & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Wignall - Son of Thomas Wignall & Mary
Born: 13 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 7 May 1807 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Catterall - Son of John Catterall & Mary
Born: 24 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 11 May 1807 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ann Sixsmith - Daughter of George Sixsmith & Elling
Born: 3 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 3 May 1807 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Roby - Son of Richard Roby & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 24 May 1807 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Darlington - twin son of Joseph Darlington & Ann
Born: 25 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 24 May 1807 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Anne Darlington - twin dau of Joseph Darlington & Ann
Born: 25 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Roughsedge - Son of Robert Roughsedge & Mary
Born: 28 May
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 22 Jul 1807 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Parry - Son of Wm. Parry & Mary Ann (formerly Hutchinson)
Born: 24 Jun
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Frances Guy - Daughter of Thomas Guy & Mary
Born: 16 Jun
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Lawrenson - Son of William Lawrenson & Margret
Born: 18 Aug
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pears - Daughter of Mary Pears
Born: 20 Sep
Notes: Ilegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Catherine Waterhouse - Daughter of William Waterhouse & Catherine
Born: 18 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Jane Devanport - Daughter of John Devanport & Jane
Born: 22 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 27 Dec 1807 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Lyon - Son of Peter Lyon & Elling
Born: 14 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Chew - Daughter of John Chew & Ann
Born: 2 Dec 1807
Notes: Settled with Mr Bow Vicar of Childwell
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 23 Dec 1807 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margaret Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Hannah
Born: 5 Nov 1807
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henry Colebourn - Son of Robert Colebourn & Elling
Born: 26 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alice Whittle - Daughter of William Whittle & Margret
Born: 21 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Richard Glover - Son of Richard Glover & Margret
Born: 6 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 8 Mar 1808 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Samuel Whittle - Son of Samuel Whittle & Mary
Born: 22 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Anwyl - Son of Moses Anwyl & Ann
Born: 14 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 14 Jun 1808 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Catherine Wainewright - Daughter of William Wainewright & Catherine
Born: 9 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Jane Glover - Daughter of Thomas Glover & Margret
Born: 21 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 3 Jul 1808 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Sarah Debes - Daughter of John Debes & Jane
Born: 13 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 10 Jul 1808 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edward Clark - Son of John Clark & Ann
Born: 22 Jun
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thirzey Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Mary
Born: 7 Jun
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ellen Holme - Daughter of William Holme & Martha
Born: 17 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 7 Aug 1808 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Brade - Son of James Brade & Ellen
Born: 13 Jul
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elener Sixsmith - Daughter of George Sixsmith & Elener
Born: 12 Aug
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Cruse - Son of William Cruse & Mary
Born: 31 Aug
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 2 Oct 1808 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margret Dumbill - Daughter of John Dumbill & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Esther Rogers - Daughter of John Rogers & Esther
Born: 17 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 27 Nov 1808 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - Son of William Pearson & Ann
Born: 23 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ann Webster - Daughter of Thomas Webster & Mary
Born: 26 Dec 1808
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Esther Ellison - Daughter of John Ellison & Matty
Born: 29 Dec 1808
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Sarah Pearson - Daughter of Thomas Pearson & Mary
Born: 14 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Martha Roughsedge - Daughter of Robert Roughsedge & Mary
Born: 3 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
James Anderton - Son of James Anderton & Nancy
Born: 25 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lunt - Daughter of John Lunt & Sarah
Born: 27 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 15 Mar 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henry Boundry - Son of John Boundry & Ann (formerly Stubbs)
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Glover - Son of Henry Glover & Ann Tomison
Born: 21 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ellen Ashcroft - Daughter of James Ashcroft & Fortune
Born: 19 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Bennet - Son of William Bennet & Margret
Born: 24 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 7 May 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Prophet - Son of John Prophet & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 7 May 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of John Morris & Sarah
Born: 19 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Hannah Glover - Daughter of Josaph Glover & Jane
Born: 9 May
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henry Fillingham - Son of Michal Fillingham & Ann
Born: 18 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Jane
Born: 10 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Mc Quilliam - Son of John Mc Quilliam & Ann
Born: 29 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
James Roby - Son of Richd. Roby & Elizabeth
Born: 16 May
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Davies - Son of John Davies & Jane
Born: 8 Jun
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 16 Jul 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
James Pears - Son of James Pears & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jun
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 16 Jul 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edward Catherall - Son of John Catherall & Mary
Born: 26 Jun
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Robert Fetherston - Son of Thomas Fetherston & Brigett
Born: 21 May
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Belshaw - Son of Catherine Belshaw
Born: 6 Jul
Notes: Ilegt.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Isabella Young - Daughter of David Young & Agness
Born: 4 Aug
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Lawrison - Son of William Lawrison & Margret
Born: 2 Aug
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margret Morris - Daughter of Mary Morris
Born: 30 Mar
Notes: Ilegt.
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Hannah Stewart - Daughter of Hugh Stewart & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Aug
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waterhouse - Daughter of William Waterhouse & Catherine
Born: 9 Jul
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 14 Sep 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Koneg - Son of John Frederick Koneg
Born: 10 Dec 1796
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 14 Sep 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Peter Ruhle - Son of Jacob Ruhle
Born: 25 Aug 1799
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 14 Sep 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Isaac Ruhle - Son of Jacob Ruhle
Born: 13 Feb 1801
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 14 Sep 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Charles Ruhle - Son of Charles Ruhle
Born: 27 May 1800
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 14 Sep 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Christian Ruhle - Son of Charles Ruhle
Born: 14 Oct 1800
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Wignall - Son of Thomas Wignall & Mary
Born: 24 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Robert Grace - Son of Isaac Grace & Jane
Born: 17 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Chew - Daughter of John Chew & Ann
Born: 22 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 25 Oct 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charlotte Carter - Daughter of William Carter & Alice
Born: 25 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Lydian Harrison - Daughter of Luke Harrison & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Sep 1808
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Beesley - Daughter of Joseph Beesley & Margret
Born: 7 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Harriet Blundell - Daughter of James Blundell & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 24 Dec 1809 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Arthur Guy - Son of Thomas Guy & Mary
Born: 15 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dunbabin - Daughter of John Dunbabin & Mary
Born: 21 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Bennett - Son of Jeremiah Bennett & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edward Whittle - Son of Samuel Whittle & Mary
Born: 28 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Clarke - Son of John Clarke & Ann
Born: 21 Dec 1809
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 20 May 1810 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Webster - Daughter of William Webster & Ellen
Born: 24 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 27 May 1810 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ann Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Margret
Born: 24 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Rogers - Son of John Rogers & Esther
Born: 22 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Isabella Devenport - Daughter of John Devenport & Jane
Born: 27 May
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 26 May 1810 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Spencer Wainewright - Daughter of William Wainewright & Catherine (formerly Lyon)
Born: 25 Oct 1809
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Holme - Son of William Holme & Martha
Born: 19 Jul
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Harriet Bernard - Daughter of Henry Bernard & Ann
Born: 18 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
James Sixsmith - Son of George Sixsmith & Elling
Born: 3 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 31 Oct 1810 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ann Williams - Daughter of Richard Williams & Jane
Born: 22 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph Wilcox - Son of Joseph Wilcox & Margret
Born: 21 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 13 Jan 1811 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Gorse - Daughter of William Gorse & Mary
Born: 24 Sep 1810
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 17 Jan 1811 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Emy Brade - Daughter of James Brade & Ellin
Born: 10 Dec 1810
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Stephen Davies - Son of John Davies & Jane
Born: 20 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Ashcroft - Son of James Ashcroft & Fortune
Born: 2 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 8 Feb 1811 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Richard Holt Parker - Son of Marcus Auretius Parker & Ann
Born: 30 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Dumbill - Son of John Dumbill & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Hewit - Son of John Hewit & Alice
Born: 10 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Sarah Glover - Daughter of Thomas Glover & Margaret
Born: 1 May 1810
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Richard Lunt - Son of John Lunt & Sarah
Born: 27 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 26 May 1811 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph Glover - Son of Joseph Glover & Jane
Born: 27 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margaret Prophet - Daughter of Joseph Prophet & Elizabeth
Born: 6 May
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 28 Jun 1811 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Maria Georgiana Wainwright - Daughter of William Wainwright & Catherine (formerly Lyon)
Born: 11 Nov 1810
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alice Glover - Daughter of Henry Glover & Tomison Ann
Born: 17 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Filingham - Daughter of Micael Filingham & Ann
Born: 27 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Caterall - Daughter of John Caterall & Mary
Born: 31 Jul
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 13 Oct 1811 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Anderton - Son of James Anderton & Nancy
Born: 21 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 13 Oct 1811 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Braddock - Son of William Braddock & Sarah
Born: 1 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ann Roby - Daughter of Richard Roby & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of Richard Lee & Sarah
Born: 2 Nov
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 15 Dec 1811 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Griffiths - Son of Morris Griffiths & Margret
Born: 18 Nov
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ellen Blundell - Daughter of James Blundell & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Nov
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 5 Jan 1812 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Chew - Son of John Chew & Ann
Born: 14 Nov 1811
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 12 Jan 1812 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Richard Bennett - Son of Jeremiah Bennett & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Dec 1811
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Webster - Son of William Webster & Ellin
Born: 26 Dec 1811
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Peggy Williams - Daughter of Richard Williams & Jane
Born: 11 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 24 Feb 1812 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Guy - Daughter of Thomas Guy & Mary
Born: 25 Dec 1811
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Jennet Forrest Meek - Daughter of James Meek & Jannet
Born: 3 Sep 1804
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
James Travers Meek - Son of James Meek & Jannet
Born: 20 Jan 1807
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alexander Meek - Son of James Meek & Jannet
Born: 23 Jul 1808
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Euphemia Hamilton Meek - Daughter of James Meek & Jannet
Born: 8 Dec 1811
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 22 Mar 1812 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edward Woolley - Son of Samuel Woolley & Mary
Born: 24 Feb
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Ellison - Daughter of John Ellison & Matty
Born: 7 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Griffiths - Daughter of Owen Griffiths & Ann
Born: 17 Mar
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 24 May 1812 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Daniel Brown - Son of William Brown & Margaret
Born: 30 Apr
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Jane
Born: 25 May
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 5 Jul 1812 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
James Lawrinson - Son of William Lawrinson & Margaret
Born: 7 Jun
Notes: Settled with Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittle - Daughter of Samuel Whittle & Mary
Born: 26 Jun
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ann Borrows - Daughter of Thomas Borrows & Frances
Born: 29 Jul
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henry Clark - Son of John Clark & Ann
Born: 11 Jan
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 20 Aug 1812 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
May Parr Cartwright - Daughter of Thos. Everard Cartwright & Elizth.
Born: 17 Jul 1812
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Webster - Daughter of James Webster & Ann
Born: 23 Sep
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Samuel Anderton - Son of Mary Anderton
Born: 10 Oct
Notes: Ilegetimate
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Wilberforce - Son of Mark Wilberforce & Betty
Born: 14 Oct
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 2147886
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 Holy Trinity, Wavertree, Lancs.
Isaac Davies - Son of John Davies & Jane
Born: 25
Register: Baptisms 1794 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 2147886