The Church of St Bridget, Wavertree
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Bridget in the District of Wavertree
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1888 - 1899
Baptisms for 1888 - 1891
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Eveline Beatrice Kirkham - [Child] of James Kirkham & Esther
Abode: 91 Ash Grove
Occupation: Assistant
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charlotte Renshaw - [Child] of Edward Renshaw & Sarah
Abode: 93 Bishopgate St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 14 Oct 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Leonard Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Parker Johnson & Lucy Emma
Abode: 61 Wellington Avenue
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 4 Nov 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Herbert Walter Courtney Williams - [Child] of Walter Bennet Williams & Fanny Louisa Mason
Abode: 39 Wellington Avenue
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 4 Nov 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alfred Mostyn Lloyd - [Child] of William Edward Lloyd & Emily
Abode: 24 Gainsboro' Road
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 7 Nov 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Eliza Allman - [Child] of Richard Allman & Mary Ann
Abode: 47 Cadogan St
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 10 Nov 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alice Moore -
Abode: 1 Lawrence Road
Notes: [no entry in parents' names or occupation]
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 11 Nov 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Zillah Davies - [Child] of Walter Davies & Eva
Abode: 62 Alfred St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 11 Nov 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Nation Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Mary Ellen
Abode: No Fixed Abode
Occupation: Travelling Hawker
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 11 Nov 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph Herbert Herbert - [Child] of Joseph Herbert & Alice
Abode: 17 Nebo St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 17 Oct 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Rawlinson - [Child] of William Francis Rawlinson & Bessie
Abode: 10 Carlyle St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 17 Oct 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph Edwin Crebbin - [Child] of William Richard Crebbin & Annie
Abode: 2 Carlyle St
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 17 Oct 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Maria Hannah Slater - [Child] of George Slater & Maria
Abode: 106 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Marble Mason
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 14 Nov 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Hannah Breeze - [Child] of Frederick Breeze & Ellen
Abode: 79 Bishopgate St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 14 Nov 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Cartwright - [Child] of Samuel Cartwright & Mary Ellen
Abode: 89 Bishopgate St
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 14 Nov 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henry James Acourt - [Child] of Henry James Acourt & Emma
Abode: 47 Cambridge St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 2 Dec 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Herbert Walter Courtney Maudsley - [Child] of James Maudsley & Catherine Louisa
Abode: 71 Bishopgate St
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: C. W. Stubbs Rector
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 6 Jan 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Frederic William Dovaston - [Child] of Arthur Dovaston & Agnes
Abode: 68 Thornycroft Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 11 Dec 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Florence Maude Herbert - [Child] of Henry Edward Herbert & Maude Woollaston
Abode: 85 Ash Grove
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Notes: P. Received into church April 1st 1891
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 28 Dec 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Idella Ball - [Child] of Abraham Ball & Mary
Abode: 31 Orfod St
Occupation: Book keeper
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 9 Jan 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Womack - [Child] of Arthur Womack & Mary
Abode: 11 Abyssinia St
Occupation: Coach Fitter
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 20 Jan 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Florence Mabel King - [Child] of Edward James King & Julia Florence
Abode: 61 Salisbury Road
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 27 Jan 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Arthur Hoare - [Child] of Richard Peter Hoare & Julia Florence
Abode: 3 Kellitt Road
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 30 Jan 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Rubina Solari - [Child] of William Solari & Jamesina
Abode: 25 Salisbury Road
Occupation: Marble Importer
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 10 Feb 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Jane Bowes Shimmin - [Child] of Philip Shimmin & Jane
Abode: 17 Alderson Road
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 17 Feb 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Lillian Collard - [Child] of James Collard & Helen
Abode: 2 Fingland Road
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 17 Feb 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Gladys Mary Margaret Nixon - [Child] of James Nixon & Mary
Abode: 5 Mill Lane
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 17 Feb 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Helen Maud Kidd - [Child] of John Kidd & Helen
Abode: 84 Lawrence Road
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 20 Feb 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mabel Tunley Jones - [Child] of Richard Tunley Jones & Emily
Abode: 10 Avondale Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 22 Feb 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Robert James Garnett - [Child] of Robert Garnett & Hannah
Abode: 32 Liberty St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P Recd 2/6/89
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 24 Feb 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Nellie Gertrude Ashbrook Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Ashbrook Roberts & Nellie
Abode: 15 Avondale Road
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 3 Mar 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ethel Rycroft - [Child] of Thomas Dunstan Rycroft & Alice
Abode: Neston, Cheshire
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 3 Mar 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Jane Burgers - [Child] of Henry Burgers & Margaret Ann
Abode: Wrights Gardens
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. W. Stubbs Rector
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 10 Mar 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Jessie Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Gertrude
Abode: 47 Stevenson St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 12 Mar 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Horace Mather - [Child] of James Williamson Mather & Mary Ann
Abode: 30 Cambridge St
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 13 Mar 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edward Francis Bateman - [Child] of Thomas Bateman & Ann
Abode: 6 Cardigan St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 14 Mar 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Ewing - [Child] of George Ewing & Emily Jane
Abode: 11 Nebo St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 17 Mar 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Florence Martha Ashton - [Child] of Benjamin Ashton & Martha Jane
Abode: 6 Liberty St
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 24 Mar 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Arthur Percival Andrew - [Child] of Thomas Henry Andrew & Alice Maud
Abode: 81 Wellington avenue
Occupation: Commercial Salesman
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 8 Apr 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Gilbert Maxwell Dorrity - [Child] of George Alexander Dorrity & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 12 Violet Street, Toxteth Park
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Notes: [date is written in Roman Numerals viii]
Baptised by: David Dorrity. Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 11 Apr 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Amy Prescott Wright - [Child] of Thomas Prescott Wright, Gentleman & Isabella Jane
Abode: 4 Gainsboro Road
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 14 Apr 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ernest Bennett - [Child] of George Bennett & Annie
Abode: 20 Glyn St
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 14 Apr 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Henry Westwood - [Child] of Samuel Westwood & Fanny
Abode: 43 Cadogan St
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 17 Apr 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edith Rainford - [Child] of John Rainford & Alice
Abode: 76 Alfred St
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Emily Winifred Barker - [Child] of Percy Barker & Frances
Abode: 15 Gainsborough Road
Occupation: Tutor
Baptised by: C. W. Stubbs Rector
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George William Daniels - [Child] of Arthur Daniels & Ann
Abode: 4 Orford St
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: C. W. Stubbs Rector
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 7, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 24 Apr 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Evelyn Wharton - [Child] of Edward Wharton & Elizabeth
Abode: 8 Fingland Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 5 May 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Richard Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Alice Maud Mary
Abode: 26 Lesseps Road
Occupation: Flour Merchant
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 5 May 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Archibald Patrick - [Child] of Thomas Kermode Patrick & Hannah
Abode: 116 Adelaide Road
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 8 May 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Burnett Robinson - [Child] of Arus Robinson & Alannia
Abode: In Camp, Wavertree
Occupation: Horsedealer
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 15 May 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Nellie Sumner - [Child] of Henry Sumner & Annie
Abode: 54 Stevenson St
Occupation: Trafic Convon?
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 15 May 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Florence Emma Stockvis - [Child] of Joseph Isaac Stockvis & Elizabeth
Abode: 35 Claremont Road
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 19 May 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Robert Edward Wilson - [Child] of Isaac Wilson & Catherine
Abode: 50 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Boot maker
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 19 May 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Hubert Williams - [Child] of Thomas Prydderch? Williams & Sarah Lydia
Abode: 78 Salisbury Rd
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 8, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 22 May 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Deborah
Abode: 13 Cambridge St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 29 May 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Cartwright - [Child] of Thomas Cartwright & Elizabeth
Abode: 79 Wellington Avenue
Occupation: Warehouse-man
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 29 May 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Annie
Abode: 53 Lawrence Road
Occupation: Coachman
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 29 May 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Annie
Abode: 53 Lawrence Road
Occupation: Coachman
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 2 Jun 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Emma Spencer - [Child] of Jon Spencer & Hannah
Abode: 18 Oak St
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 2 Jun 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Gordon Leslie Bethel - [Child] of Thomas Bethel & Alice
Abode: 4 Fingland Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 2 Jun 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Jessie Whitfield Cameron - [Child] of Alexander Cameron & Mary Ellen
Abode: 38 Stevenson St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 5 Jun 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Walter Houghton Garlick - [Child] of Robert Garlick & Jane
Abode: 66 Cecil St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 9, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 5 Jun 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Percy Frank Franklin - [Child] of Trafalgar Franklin & Margaret
Abode: In Camp, Wavertree
Occupation: Horsedealer
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Catharine? Leonard - [Child] of James Leonard
Abode: 20 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Pointsman
Notes: [Mother's name not entered]
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 12 Jun 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Martha Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & May
Abode: 122 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised by: C. W. Stubbs Rector
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 16 Jun 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Lizzie May Thompson - [Child] of Alfred Thompson & Jane
Abode: 26 Alderson Road
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Blanche Marion Janet Davis - [Child] of Robert Davis & Blanche Marion
Abode: 30 Salisbury Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Commercial Traveler
Baptised by: C. W. Stubbs Rector
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 22 Jun 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charles Lawson - [Child] of Robert Lawson & Eliza
Abode: 4 Alfred St
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 3 Jun 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bate - [Child] of Matthew Bate & Ruth
Abode: 13 Cadogan St
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 10, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 7 Jun 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Walter Frederick Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Henry Hughes & Janet
Abode: 20 Smithdown Road
Occupation: Registrar
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 10, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Clarisa Alice Bolshaw - [Child] of Joshua Farrington Bolshaw, Gentleman & Mary
Abode: 77 Wellington Avenue
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 10, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Louisa Mercer - [Child] of William Mercer & Sarah
Abode: 48 Keats St. Bootle
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 10 Jul 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Martha
Abode: 7 Lower Cross St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Bukley Answin Yorke Lodge - [Child] of Buckley Wynne Yorke Lodge & Annie Beatrice
Abode: 77 Almond Terrace
Occupation: Stock Brokers Clerk
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 17 Jul 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Frederick Gunn - [Child] of Frederick Gunn & Annie
Abode: 13 Harold St, Lodge Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 17 Jul 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Emma Gunn - [Child] of Frederick Gunn & Annie
Abode: 13 Harold St, Lodge Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 20 Jul 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Sarah
Abode: 40 Wellington Grove
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 24 Jul 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Tellet - [Child] of George Tellet & Elizabeth
Abode: 78 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Wagon Inspector
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 4 Aug 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph Frank Thomlinson - [Child] of William Thomlinson & Clara Mabel
Abode: 39 Gainsborough Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. W. Stubbs Rector
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 18 Aug 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Alice Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jul 1889
Abode: 111 Bishopgate Street
Occupation: No Occupation
Notes: P.B. publicly received 8/1/90
Baptised by: Frederic Relton Curate of Chelsea
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 18 Aug 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
James Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jul 1889
Abode: 111 Bishopgate Street
Occupation: No Occupation
Notes: P.B.
Baptised by: Frederic Relton Curate of Chelsea
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William James Watson - [Child] of William James Watson & Clara Margaret
Abode: 13 Brookdale Rd Wavertree
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: Thomas G Gardener, Church St James Whitechapel
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
James Green - [Child] of John Green & Ellen
Abode: 65 Ash Grove, Wavertree
Occupation: Railway fireman
Baptised by: Thomas G Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alice Maud Mary Buzzard - [Child] of Frank William Buzzard & Mary Ellen
Abode: 42 Avondale Road, Toxteth Park
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: Thomas G Gardener
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Muriel Frances Quirk - [Child] of Edward William Quirk & Frances Hayes
Abode: 33 Gainsboro' Road
Occupation: Spanish Corrispondant
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph Bromilow - [Child] of William Henry Bromilow & Hannah
Abode: 22 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Muriel Annie Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Maggie
Abode: 8 Wellington Road
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 12, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 18 Sep 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Gwyneth Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Hannah
Abode: 7 Wellington Field
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 22 Sep 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Dora Louise Munday - [Child] of Thomas Munday & Jane
Abode: 385 Smithdown Road
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 22 Sep 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Reginald Arthur Cyril Labone - [Child] of Clement Leslie Labone & Fanny Louisa
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: School master
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 25 Sep 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Marjorie Hester Gooch - [Child] of George Gooch & Ann
Abode: 15 Oak St, Wavertree
Occupation: Cowman
Baptised by: Thos. C. Cardine?
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 25 Sep 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henry David Wrenall - [Child] of Robert Wrenall & Sarah Ann
Abode: 9 Oak St
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Thos. C. Cardine?
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Janet Rankin Broughton - [Child] of Mark Broughton & Mary Amelia
Abode: 24 Oak St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 17 Oct 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Francis Charles Forley - [Child] of Francis Forley & Margaret
Abode: 11 Barrington Road
Occupation: Corn merchant
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 24 Oct 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Hope Mitchell - [Child] of Thomas Maxwell Mitchell & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 118 Picton Road
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 13, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 24 Oct 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Edward Atkinson - [Child] of Philip Atkinson & Lydia
Abode: 10 Carlyle St
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 24 Oct 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Florence Maude Moller - [Child] of William Moller & Lydia
Abode: 23 Cambridge St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 24 Oct 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ann Jane Kleppe - [Child] of Gabriel Kleppe & Mary Josephine
Abode: 23 Cambridge St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 24 Oct 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Leonora Kleppe - [Child] of Gabriel Kleppe & Mary Josephine
Abode: 23 Cambridge St
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 24 Oct 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Estella Cogan - [Child] of Maurice Durack Cogan & Mary
Abode: 4 Carlyle St
Occupation: Poster Writer
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas William Doolan - [Child] of James Doolan & Mary Ellen
Abode: 16 Carlyle St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 26 Jul 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John James Cattrall - [Child] of James Cattrall & Hannah
Abode: 48 Apsley Buildings
Occupation: Soldier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 23 Sep 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Helen Bamford - [Child] of Edward Bamford & Mary
Abode: 32 Cambridge St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 14, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 23 Sep 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charles Bamford - [Child] of Edward Bamford & Mary
Abode: 32 Cambridge St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 23 Oct 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Annie Evans - [Child] of David Henry Evans & Annie
Abode: 11 Ash Grove
Occupation: Grocers assistant
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elsie Cooper - [Child] of Thomas William Cooper & Ada Jane
Abode: 7 Kellett Road
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ernest Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Martha
Abode: 60 High St
Occupation: Chandler
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 27 Nov 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Eleanor Christina Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Emily
Abode: 23 Cardigan St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 27 Nov 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
May Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Emily
Abode: 23 Cardigan St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 27 Nov 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Francis Seymour Vaughan - [Child] of Francis Vaughan & Sarah
Abode: 45 Avondale Road
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 15, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 4 Dec 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Frederick Griffiths - [Child] of George Griffiths & Lydia
Abode: 10 Carlyle St
Occupation: Watch maker
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 4 Dec 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Georgiana Griffiths - [Child] of George Griffiths & Lydia
Abode: 10 Carlyle St
Occupation: Watch maker
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 4 Dec 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Dora Emily Griffiths - [Child] of George Griffiths & Lydia
Abode: 10 Carlyle St
Occupation: Watch maker
Notes: Publicly received
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 4 Dec 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Pendleton - [Child] of Edward Pendleton & Alice
Abode: 90 Wavertree vale
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 4 Dec 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Matthew Corker - [Child] of John Corker & Amy
Abode: 39 Wellington Grove
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 5 Dec 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Leslie Harold Crane - [Child] of John Crane & Agnes
Abode: 39 Barrington Road
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: P. and Publicly received
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Evelyn Calland Pringle - [Child] of William Washington Pringle & Sarah
Abode: 8 Thornycroft Road
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 26 Dec 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Alice Broadbent - [Child] of Owen Broadbent & Anne
Abode: 50 Barrington Road
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 26 Dec 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: 13 Ono St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 29 Dec 1889 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Samuel Cliffe - [Child] of Charles Cliffe & Mary
Abode: 33 Cadogan St
Occupation: No Occupation
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 1 Jan 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Violet Blanche DeFraites Smith - [Child] of Alfred Jackson Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: 14 Fingland Road
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Lily Breeze - [Child] of Frederick Breeze & Helen
Abode: 79 Bishopgate St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Makinson Forman - [Child] of Charles Alfred Forman & Elizabeth
Abode: 36 Salisbury Road
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Budding - [Child] of Francis William Budding & Elizabeth
Abode: 53 Lawrence Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Richard James Brearey - [Child] of James Brearey & Elizabeth
Abode: 24 Ritson St. off Lodge lane
Occupation: Goods Porter
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edward Hall - [Child] of Edward Hall & Rose
Abode: 9 Tillinson St. Edge Hill
Occupation: Tin Smith
Baptised by: C. W. Stubbs Rector
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 2 Feb 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Walter Davies - [Child] of Walter Davies & Eva
Abode: 62 Alfred St. Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Kelsall. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Gladys May Brennand - [Child] of John Brennand & Edith Annie
Abode: 43 Gresford Avenue, Sefton Park
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: J. E. Kelsall. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Douglas Allan - [Child] of David Allan & Alice Maud
Abode: 41 Lawrence Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. W. Stubbs Rector
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 19 Feb 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Cowley - [Child] of Edward Cowley & Margaret
Abode: 25 Avondale Road
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 23 Feb 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Harold Gleave - [Child] of George Gleave & Fanny
Abode: 7 Stevenson St
Occupation: Glass Beveller
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 26 Feb 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Frank Stewart - [Child] of Robert Stewart & Fanny
Abode: 51 Lawrence Road
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 9 Mar 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Mulholland - [Child] of Joseph Mulholland & Edith
Abode: 21 Bishopgate St
Occupation: Railway Shunter
Baptised by: C. W. Stubbs Rector
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 9 Mar 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Henry Rogers - [Child] of James Rogers & Ellen
Abode: 113 Bishopgate St
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Baptised by: C. W. Stubbs Rector
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Louisa Griffiths - [Child] of Samuel Griffiths & Esther
Abode: 5 Laburnum Grove
Occupation: White Smith
Baptised by: J. E. Kelsall. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 23 Mar 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Joseph Fisher, Illigitimate - [Child] of Ellen Fisher
Abode: 8 Lower Cross St
Baptised by: C. W. Stubbs Rector
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 23 Mar 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charles Duggan - [Child] of William Frederick Duggan & Emma
Abode: 24 Chichester Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. W. Stubbs Rector
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 21 Mar 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Clara Edith Critchley - [Child] of William Critchley & Anne
Abode: 4 Picton Road
Occupation: Goods guard
Notes: P
Baptised by: J. E. Kelsall. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 26 Mar 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Chamley Hubbart - [Child] of Thomas Hubbart & Sarah
Abode: 11 Prince Alfred Rd
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 27 Mar 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Lonsdale, Deceased - [Child] of Thomas Lonsdale & Mary Jane
Abode: 17 Nebo St
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 30 Mar 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Lillian May Mann - [Child] of Thomas Mann & Eliza
Abode: 61 Ash Grove
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 31 Mar 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Robert Henry Emblern, Deceased - [Child] of Robert Henry Emblern & Alice
Abode: 58 alfred Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Carr - [Child] of George Carr & Mary Jane
Abode: 4 Top Cross Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: 7 yrs old
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Richard Arthur Carr - [Child] of George Carr & Mary Jane
Abode: 4 Top Cross Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Horatio Bird - [Child] of Thomas William Bird & Elizabeth
Abode: 21 Nebo Street
Occupation: Book keeper
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Anna Elizabeth Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Betsy
Abode: 8 Charlotte Terrace, Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 9 Apr 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Helen Carr - [Child] of George Carr & Mary Jane
Abode: 4 Top Cross Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: 3yrs old
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 9 Apr 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeh Mellor - [Child] of James Mellor & Elizabeth
Abode: 16 Cecil St
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Notes: 4 yrs old
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 15 Apr 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Price - [Child] of George Price & Leah
Abode: 82 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 23 Apr 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Thomas Craven - [Child] of Thomas Craven & Emily
Abode: 6 Cardigan St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Frank Fallding - [Child] of David Henry Fallding & Elizabeth
Abode: 49 Cambridge St
Occupation: Corn Porter
Notes: 11 years of age
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Reginald Fallding - [Child] of Daniel Fallding & Mary Margaret
Abode: 49 Cambridge St
Occupation: Corn Porter
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 28 Apr 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Annie Allenden - [Child] of Richard Allenden & Mary Ann
Abode: 47 Cadogan St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 28 Apr 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Benjamin Westwood - [Child] of Samuel Westwood & Fanny
Abode: 43 Cadogan St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 30 Apr 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Lockett - [Child] of William Lockett & Lydia Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Alfred St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 7 May 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Annie Rhodes - [Child] of John Pennington Rhodes & Annie
Abode: 72 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 6 May 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Leah Freeman, Deceased - [Child] of Charles Freeman & Annie
Abode: 16 Wavertree vale
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Privately.
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 14 May 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ruth Margerite Lawrenson - [Child] of George Edward Lawrenson & Ruth
Abode: 11 Ono St
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 21 May 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henry Stirzaker - [Child] of John Stirzaker & Ellen
Abode: 23 Brookdale Road
Occupation: Wine Merchant
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 22 May 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Annie Matilda Fowles - [Child] of George Fowles & Annie
Abode: 13 Cecil Street
Occupation: Telegraph D___? H.M.S
Notes: Privately. Received into church July 7th 1890
Baptised by: frederck J Dickinson, Senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph Bickerton - [Child] of Thomas Charles Bickerton & Sarah Jane
Abode: 29 Oak St
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: C. W. Stubbs Rector
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Raymond Oscar Book - [Child] of Abraham Alfred Book & Marianne Emily
Abode: 39 Bagot St
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: C. W. Stubbs Rector
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 28 May 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henry Sims - [Child] of Henry Sims & Kate
Abode: 5 Top Cross Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Harold Ball - [Child] of Abraham Ball & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: 19 Oxford St
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 11 Jun 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Stanley Lowndes Clark - [Child] of William Robert Clark & Margaret Ethel
Abode: 34 Gainsboro' Road
Occupation: Commercial clerk
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Birkett Fisher - [Child] of Joshua Fisher & Caroline Alexandra
Abode: 27 Scholar St
Occupation: Litho Artist
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 16 Jun 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margaret Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Agnes Davies
Abode: 10 Wellington Grove
Occupation: Railway Fireman
Notes: Privately. Received into Church Aug 1 1890
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 18 Jun 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Francis Vass Mathers - [Child] of Francis Mathers & Sarah
Abode: 31 Claremont Road
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Irene May Rimmer - [Child] of John Critchley Rimmer & Georgina
Abode: 43 Gresford Avenue
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: Frederick J Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 25 Jun 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Joseph Rent - [Child] of William Joseph Rent & Ann Irene
Abode: 28 Ono Street
Occupation: Rivetter
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 7 Jul 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Frederick Hudson - [Child] of Henry Hudson & Harriet
Abode: 7 Anderton Terrace, Wellington Road
Occupation: Horse keeper
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 9 Jul 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Walsh, Deceased - [Child] of Philip Walsh & Ellen
Abode: 32 Cambridge St
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: Privately.
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 12 Jul 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elsie Leach Bradburn - [Child] of Albert Austin Bradburn & Isabella Sophia
Abode: 45 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 16 Jul 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
James William Barrigan - [Child] of James Barrigan & Dorothy
Abode: 5 Cardigan St
Occupation: Fireman on Ry.
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 20 Jul 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Dorothy Kate Neild - [Child] of Thomas Neild & Sarah Ann
Abode: 1 Ono St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 27 Jul 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margaret Lonsdale - [Child] of Robert Whittle Lonsdale & Hannah Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Liberty St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 27 Jul 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Abraham Hamblett - [Child] of Isaac Hamblett & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Mar 1876
Abode: 15 Top Cross St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 27 Jul 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamblett - [Child] of Isaac Hamblett & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Feb 1880
Abode: 15 Top Cross St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 27 Jul 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Richard Hamblett - [Child] of Isaac Hamblett & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Feb 1882
Abode: 15 Top Cross St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick J Dickinson
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 31 Jul 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Albert Cooke, Deceased - [Child] of Frederick Cooke & Emily
Abode: 3 Nebo St
Occupation: Litho Printer
Notes: Privately.
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 2 Aug 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Uro Taylor - [Child] of Uro Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: 70 Alfred St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Privately. Received into the church March 30 1892
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Sam Hague Belphor Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Sarah Jane
Abode: Mansfields, Wellington Avenue
Occupation: Minstral
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Underwood - [Child] of George Underwood & Margaret
Abode: 126 Wellington Road
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Shepherd - [Child] of Thomas Shepherd & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 38 Claremont rd
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Lilly Lee - [Child] of Oliver Lee & Julia
Abode: encamped on Fields by wellington Grove.
Occupation: Gipsy
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Beatrice Josephine Stockvis - [Child] of Joseph Isaac Stockvis & Elizabeth
Abode: 35 Claremont Road
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 10 Aug 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heeley - [Child] of Richard Heeley & Alice
Abode: 80 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: C. W. Stubbs Rector
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 12 Aug 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Jane Walls - [Child] of Robert Walls & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jun 1861
Abode: 9 B___?, Picton Road
Occupation: Engine Driver
Notes: Adult. [Lee written in brackets after Jane's name]
Baptised by: C. W. Stubbs Rector
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 27 Aug 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Harry Kidd - [Child] of William Cowell Kidd & Ellen
Abode: 10 Gainsboro' Road
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 27 Aug 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Jane
Abode: 17 Bishopgate St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 27 Aug 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Winifred Phoenix - [Child] of James Phoenix & Evelyn
Abode: 38 Ono St
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 31 Aug 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margaret Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Agnes Davies
Abode: 10 Well Grove
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: Received into the Church. Baptised ? June 1890
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 31 Aug 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Jump - [Child] of John Jump & Emily
Abode: 61 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 3 Sep 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Robert Craig - [Child] of William Craig & Susannah
Abode: 46 Apsley Blds. Wellington Road
Occupation: Shipsmith
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 3 Sep 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Martha Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Margaret
Abode: 20 Wellington Rd
Occupation: Bookmaker
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Bruce Wallace Macaulay - [Child] of John Macaulay & Janet Richardson
Abode: 3 Larkfield View, Picton Road
Occupation: Railway Agent
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Olive May Kelsey - [Child] of Maurice Kelsey & Ellen Ada
Abode: 55 Lawrence Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Dorothy Alice Kelsey - [Child] of Maurice Kelsey & Ellen Ada
Abode: 55 Lawrence Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 10 Sep 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Gertrude Arnott - [Child] of John Arnott & Mary
Abode: 62 Lawrence Road
Occupation: Provision Salesman
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 14 Sep 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Bertram Cedric Vincent - [Child] of Edgar Vincent & Charlotte
Abode: 96 Salisbury Road
Occupation: Tea Agent
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 21 Sep 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
James Atkinson - [Child] of Philip Atkinson & Lydia
Abode: 10 Carlyle St
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 24 Sep 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Emily Frances Rawlinson - [Child] of William Francis Rawlinson & Bessie
Abode: 27 Abyssinia St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Marie Louise Thomas - [Child] of Charles John Thomas & Mary Jane
Abode: 60 Lawrence Road
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 1 Oct 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Florence Annie Williams - [Child] of Seth Williams & Elizabeth
Abode: 105 Bishopgate St
Occupation: Brakesman
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Frances Annie Fry Richardson - [Child] of Andrew Richardson & Elizabeth
Abode: 11 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ida Emma Hornby - [Child] of William Arthur Hornby & Emma
Abode: 13 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Jessie Baker - [Child] of Peter Baker & Mary Jane
Abode: 31 Oak St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 15 Oct 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
James Hewitt - [Child] of Benjamin Hewitt & Margaret
Abode: 15 Wellington Grove
Occupation: Malster
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 15 Oct 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Annie Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Mary
Abode: 140 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: 2yrs old
Baptised by: Frederick J Dickinson
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 19 Oct 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mabel Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Henry Hughes & Janet
Abode: Cemetery Gates, Smithdown Rd
Occupation: Registrar
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 22 Oct 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Frederick Victor Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Elizabeth
Abode: 48 Cambridge St
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 22 Oct 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Edward Tinker Tyrer, Illegitimate - [Child] of Elizabeth Tyrer
Abode: 77 Ash Grove
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 22 Oct 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Robert Tinker Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Fanny
Abode: 77 Ash Grove
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Florence Donaldson - [Child] of James Donaldson & Janet
Abode: 59 Avondale Rd
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 29 Oct 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Evan Richard Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Fanny
Abode: 77 Ash Grove
Occupation: Stonemason
Notes: 4 yrs old
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 29 Oct 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charles Tuson Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Fanny
Abode: 77 Ash Grove
Occupation: Stonemason
Notes: 4yrs
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Dorothy Webb - [Child] of Henry Foster Webb & Katharine
Abode: 2 Cavendish Terrace, Sefton Park
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 5 Nov 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Mooney - [Child] of George Mooney & Clara
Abode: 28 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Privately. Received into the Church Aug 31 1892
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 12 Nov 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Esther
Abode: 120 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 12 Nov 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charles Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Alice
Abode: 136 wavertree Vale
Occupation: Brick setter
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 12 Nov 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
David Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Alice
Abode: 136 wavertree Vale
Occupation: Brick setter
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 12 Nov 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George William Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Alice
Abode: 136 wavertree Vale
Occupation: Brick setter
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 15 Nov 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Florence Alice Eliza Bruce - [Child] of Joseph Stacey Bruce & Sarah
Abode: 15 Fingland Road
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edith Muriel Morgan - [Child] of William Morgan & Kate
Abode: 9 Lawrence Road
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Rea Morgan - [Child] of Thomas Morgan & Catherine
Abode: 4 Ferndale Road
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elsie Maud Stewart - [Child] of Frederick Stewart & Alice
Abode: 10 salisbury Road
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
James Frederick Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Margaret
Abode: 45 Blantyre Road
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brearey - [Child] of John Brearey & Betsy Hindley
Abode: 80 Lawrence Road
Occupation: Railway Guard
Notes: 17 yrs old
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Percy Cranmore Powell - [Child] of David Powell, Deceased & Mary Ann
Abode: 70 Ash Grove
Occupation: Cashier
Notes: 15 yrs old
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Harold William Powell - [Child] of David Powell, Deceased & Mary Ann
Abode: 70 Ash Grove
Occupation: Cashier
Notes: 13 yrs old
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 19 Nov 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Dickens Murray - [Child] of William James Murray & Mary Ellen
Abode: 160 Hey Green Road
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 19 Nov 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Frances Such - [Child] of William Such & Frances
Abode: 8 Chichester St. Cambridge St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 23 Nov 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Harold Forster Bell - [Child] of Charles Bell & Frances Moss
Abode: 242 Picton Road
Occupation: Malster
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 1 Dec 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas McNeil - [Child] of Thomas McNeil & Frances
Abode: 18 Cardigan St
Occupation: Baker
Notes: Privately. Received into the church on April 13 1892 by one Frederick J.
Dickinson.
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 3 Dec 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Thwaite - [Child] of John Thwaite & Jane
Abode: 14 Chichester St
Occupation: Stableman
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 3 Dec 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Gertrude Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Adelina
Abode: 14 Carlyle St
Occupation: Cab driver
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 3 Dec 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Eleanor Hamilton Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Adelina
Abode: 14 Carlyle St
Occupation: Cab driver
Baptised by: Frederick J Dickinson
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Bertha Florence Lucy Thacker - [Child] of William Henry Thacker & Bertha Adeline Lucy
Abode: 48 Gainsboro' Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Roy William Aubrey Grundy - [Child] of Harry Edward Lomax Grundy & Emily Margaret
Abode: 35 Wellington Avenue
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Gladys Maud Grundy - [Child] of Harry Edward Lomax Grundy & Emily Margaret
Abode: 35 Wellington Avenue
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Gertrude Fanny Lucy Williams - [Child] of William Bennet Williams & Fanny Louise Mason
Abode: 21 Gainsboro' Road
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 15 Dec 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Richard Herbert - [Child] of Joseph Herbert & Alice
Abode: 11 Nebo St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 17 Dec 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Arthur Clements - [Child] of Arthur Clements & Martha
Abode: 331 Binns Road, Rathbone Rd.
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 17 Dec 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Florence Bellion - [Child] of James Edward Bellion & Margaret
Abode: 12 Ono St
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 24 Dec 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Frederick Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Annie
Abode: 115 Bishopgate Street
Occupation: Lock smith
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 28 Dec 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Guy Storr Helliwell - [Child] of Guy Percy Helliwell & Edith Annie Margaret
Abode: 34 Avondale Rd
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 28 Dec 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Robert Naylor - [Child] of Robert Naylor & Elizabeth
Abode: 66 Ash Grove
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 28 Dec 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Julia Hoare - [Child] of Richard Peter Hoare & Julia
Abode: 3 Kellitt Road
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 31 Dec 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alfred Pritchard - [Child] of Alfred Pritchard & Ellen
Abode: 1 Alfred Street
Occupation: Gas Worker
Baptised by: C. W. Stubbs Rector
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 31 Dec 1890 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henrietta Pritchard - [Child] of Alfred Pritchard & Ellen
Abode: 1 Alfred Street
Occupation: Gas Worker
Baptised by: C. W. Stubbs Rector
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 4 Jan 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Sarah Isabella Askew - [Child] of George Taylor Askew & Sarah
Abode: 10 Chichester St
Occupation: Wharfinger
Baptised by: A Hutchinson, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 4 Jan 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Bessie Mawdsley - [Child] of James Mawdsley & Catherine Louise
Abode: 71 Bishopgate St
Occupation: Guard
Baptised by: A Hutchinson, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 7 Jan 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Jessie Ernestine Stanley - [Child] of William Stanley & Anne Jane
Abode: 51 Bishopgate St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. E. Kelsall. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 19 Jan 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Jane Beatty - [Child] of Thomas Beatty & Mary
Abode: 76 Lawrence Road
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: J. E. Kelsall. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 1 Feb 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Gladys Elizabeth Angwin - [Child] of Frederick John Angwin & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 44 Claremont St
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Mary
Abode: 140 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ellen Hawkins - [Child] of James Hawkins & Margaret
Abode: Waterloo Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 5 Feb 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Winifred Mabel Broughton - [Child] of Robert Broughton, Gentleman & Caroline
Abode: 36 Lawrence Road
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 5 Feb 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margery Pierce - [Child] of Samuel Dray Pierce & Mary
Abode: 37 Gainsboro' Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 11 Feb 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Augustus Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Martha
Abode: 80 Alfred St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 11 Feb 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Hilda Syms - [Child] of Henry Syms & Kate
Abode: 5 Top Cross Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 11 Feb 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Bellfield - [Child] of John Bellfield & Ellen
Abode: 49 Cambridge St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 11 Feb 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ann Acourt - [Child] of Henry James Acourt & Emma
Abode: 47 Cambridge St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 18 Feb 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Leslie Rogerson - [Child] of William Parsons Rogerson & Maud Mary
Abode: 7 Blantyre Rd
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 18 Feb 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Samuel Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Ellen
Abode: 142 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 18 Feb 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Harriet Gertrude Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Ellen
Abode: 142 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 21 Feb 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mabel Noemi Bertha Meyer - [Child] of Charles Hippolyte Meyer & Edith
Abode: 30 Garmoyle Road
Occupation: Detective
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 25 Feb 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alice Janet Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Ellen
Abode: 142 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Pavior
Notes: 7 yrs old in Nov 90?
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 28 Feb 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Louisa Cunliffe, Deceased - [Child] of Edward Cunliffe & Catharine
Abode: 20 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Notes: Privately,
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph Renshaw - [Child] of Edward Renshaw & Sarah
Abode: 65 Bishopgate St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 4 Mar 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Eric Cameron Shore - [Child] of William James Shore & Elizabeth Douglas
Abode: 30 Avondale Road
Occupation: Insurance manager
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 4 Mar 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Ellen
Abode: 142 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Pavior
Notes: 9 yrs old
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Gladys Earl Simpson - [Child] of John Wesley Simpson & Elizabeth
Abode: 8 Salisbury Road
Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 11 Mar 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Disley - [Child] of William Disley & Annie
Abode: 14 Ono St
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 11 Mar 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Frank Reginald Hawkins - [Child] of John Hawkins & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 10 Garmoyle Road
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: 4 yrs old
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 14 Mar 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Arthur Ellis - [Child] of George Ellis & Frances Mary
Abode: 23 Gordon St
Occupation: Compositor
Notes: Privately, Recieved into the Church April 17 1891
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 15 Mar 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Jessie Womack - [Child] of James Womack & Elizabeth
Abode: 3 Nebo St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 18 Mar 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Frederick Wilds - [Child] of Richard Wilds & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 29 Ferndale Road
Occupation: Lithographer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 18 Mar 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Florence Wilds - [Child] of Richard Wilds & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 29 Ferndale Road
Occupation: Lithographer
Notes: 4 ys old
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 18 Mar 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henry Wilds - [Child] of Richard Wilds & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 29 Ferndale Road
Occupation: Lithographer
Notes: 5 yrs old
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 21 Mar 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
James William Rogers - [Child] of James Rogers & Ellen
Abode: 24 Wellington Road
Occupation: Chimney Sweep
Notes: Privately, Deceased 21/?/91 [Looks like March but hard to read]
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 22 Mar 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henry Herbert Aitkin - [Child] of Henry Thomas Aitkin & Johanna
Abode: 49 Cecil St
Occupation: Railway foreman
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 22 Mar 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Henry Harris - [Child] of Benjamin Harris & Elizabeth
Abode: 3 Liberty St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 22 Mar 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Green - [Child] of John Green & Ellen
Abode: 65 Ash Grove
Occupation: Railway Fireman
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 22 Mar 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edward William Beavan - [Child] of Edward Arthur Beavan & Eliza Jane
Abode: 45 Lawrence Road
Occupation: Chandler
Baptised by: C. W. Stubbs Rector
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 25 Mar 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Cecil Dawson Hoskins - [Child] of Cecil Dawson Hoskins & Marion
Abode: Angel Hotel, Smithdown Road
Occupation: Hotel Proprietor
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 25 Mar 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Lilly Sherry - [Child] of Richard Sherry & Annie
Abode: 21 Gordon St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Albert Spencer - [Child] of Rodolph Spencer & Mary Ellen
Abode: 43 Ash Grove
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Florence Emily Pye - [Child] of Thomas Henry Pye & Elizabeth
Abode: 5 Gordon St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 2 Apr 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Harry Austin Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Mary Hannah
Abode: 7 Wellington Field
Occupation: Cashier
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 8 Apr 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Hilda Martha Cooper - [Child] of Thomas William Cooper & Ida Jane
Abode: 7 Kellitt road
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 8 Apr 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Robert Joseph Wrennall - [Child] of Robert Wrennall & Sarah Annie
Abode: 9 Oak St
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 10 Apr 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas William Mason, Deceased - [Child] of Henry James Mason & Elizabeth Jemima
Abode: 6 Gordon St
Occupation: Boot repairer
Notes: Privately,
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 15 Apr 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Arthur David Poole - [Child] of Joseph Henry Poole & Annie
Abode: 57 Lawrence Road
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 15 Apr 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Louisa Evelyn Cattrall - [Child] of James Cattrall & Hannah Elizabeth
Abode: 48 Apsley Bldgs, Wellington Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 22 Apr 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Arthur Kenyon Cleworth - [Child] of John Kenyon Cleworth & Martha
Abode: 29 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 5 May 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Lilly Pickthorne - [Child] of James Pickthorne & Elizabeth
Abode: 51 Bishopgate St
Occupation: Billiard maker
Notes: Privately, Received into the Church 28/8/91
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 6 May 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Fanny Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Annie
Abode: 150 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 13 May 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Richard William Gouch - [Child] of George Gouch & Anne
Abode: 13 Oak St
Occupation: Cowman
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 13 May 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rushton - [Child] of James Henry Rushton & Jane
Abode: 47 Bishopgate St
Occupation: Breaksman
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 14 May 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Samuel Ashton - [Child] of Benjamin Ashton & Martha Jane
Abode: Brook Cottage, Smithdown Road
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 14 May 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alice May Ashton - [Child] of Benjamin Ashton & Martha Jane
Abode: Brook Cottage, Smithdown Road
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Norah Georgina Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Hannah
Abode: 3 Thornycroft Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 20 May 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Josiah Clarke - [Child] of Charles Clarke & Fanny
Abode: 26 Oak St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 27 May 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Percy Mann - [Child] of Frederick Mann & Margaret
Abode: 33 Ash Grove
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 27 May 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Riding Garstang - [Child] of Thomas Henry Garstang & Sarah Ann
Abode: 9 Cecil St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 7 Jun 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Herbert Tebbutt - [Child] of Richard Tebbutt & Elizabeth
Abode: 6 Wellington Avenue
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 7 Jun 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alfred Francis Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Jane
Abode: 43 Barrington Rd
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 7 Jun 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Christina Charnock - [Child] of Robert Edward Charnock & Margaret
Abode: 140 Wellington Rd
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 7 Jun 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Ramsey Grimsditch - [Child] of William Grimsditch & Mary
Abode: 4 Wellington Fields
Occupation: Master mariner
Notes: Received into the church on this day having been baptised. ? ? Near Bristol
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Francis Charles Deane - [Child] of Francis Deane & Martha
Abode: 29 Gordon St
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Clara Mona Wood, Illegitimate - [Child] of Clara Wood
Abode: 44 Ono St
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 14 Jun 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Lilly Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Ellen
Abode: 69 Cambridge St
Occupation: Milkman
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 15 Jun 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edward Smart - [Child] of Charles Edward Smart & Harriet
Abode: 8 Chichester St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 17 Jun 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
David West - [Child] of Walter West & Eliza Mary
Abode: 2 Salisbury Road
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 17 Jun 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Kathleen West - [Child] of Walter West & Eliza Mary
Abode: 2 Salisbury Road
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 17 Jun 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Florence Haw - [Child] of Thomas Haw & Ellen
Abode: 81 Hartington Road
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 17 Jun 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Caroline West - [Child] of Walter West & Eliza Mary
Abode: 2 Salisbury Road
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 17 Jun 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Bate - [Child] of Matthew Bate & Ruth
Abode: 13 Cadogan St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 17 Jun 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph Webster - [Child] of James Webster & Katherine
Abode: 3 Bishopgate St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 21 Jun 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Hilda Margaret Thomlinson - [Child] of William Thomlinson & Clara Mabel
Abode: 39 Gainsboro' Rd
Occupation: P O Clerk
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 21 Jun 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Jeanie Blackstock - [Child] of John Blackstock & Sarah Ann
Abode: 29 Brookdale Rd
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 24 Jun 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charles Henry Ashley - [Child] of William Henry Ashley & Jane Rigby
Abode: 4 Langdale rd
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 28 Jun 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wakefield Pickthorne - [Child] of James Pickthorne & Elizabeth
Abode: 51 Bishopgate St
Occupation: Billiard maker
Notes: 2yrs
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 28 Jun 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George William Pickthorne - [Child] of James Pickthorne & Elizabeth
Abode: 51 Bishopgate St
Occupation: Billiard maker
Notes: 4yrs
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 28 Jun 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Maggie Pickthorne - [Child] of James Pickthorne & Elizabeth
Abode: 51 Bishopgate St
Occupation: Billiard maker
Notes: 5yrs. This child was received into the church having been privately Baptised
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Rogers - [Child] of James Rogers & Ann Ellen
Abode: 113 Bishopgate St
Occupation: Traffic Inspector
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Amelia Jane Anderson - [Child] of Robert Anderson & Alice Amelia
Abode: 40 Lawrence road
Occupation: Grocers assistant
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Margaret
Abode: 38 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 8 Jul 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ivy Letitia Lyle - [Child] of Frederick Lyle & Emma Rebecca
Abode: 4 Chestnut St. Mt Pleasant
Occupation: Wine and Spirit Merchant
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 8 Jul 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Emma Rebecca Lyle, Widow - [Child] of Edwin Escott & Emma
Abode: 4 Chestnut St. Mt Pleasant
Occupation: Tailor & Draper
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 22 Jul 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Olive Vaughan - [Child] of Francis Edward Vaughan & Sarah Baron
Abode: 126 Salisbury Road
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 29 Jul 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Stanley - [Child] of Joseph Stanley & Elizabeth
Abode: 90 Alfred St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 29 Jul 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Selina McMullen - [Child] of Henry McMullen & Selina
Abode: 90 Wellington Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Hilda May Quirk - [Child] of Edward William Quirk & Frances Hayes
Abode: 33 Gainsboro' Road
Occupation: Correspondant
Baptised by: C. W. Stubbs Rector
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 12 Aug 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Copperthwaite - [Child] of John Brown Copperthwaite & Isabella
Abode: 24 Alfred St
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 16 Aug 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charles Henry Watson - [Child] of William James Watson & Clara Margaret
Abode: 13 Brookdale Rd Wavertree
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 19 Aug 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Emblem - [Child] of Robert Henry Emblem & Alice
Abode: 58 Alfred Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 20 Aug 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Sydney Wilds, Deceased - [Child] of Richard Wilds & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 29 Ferndale Road
Occupation: Lithographer
Notes: Privately,
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 2 Sep 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Millicent Matilda Maud Fryer - [Child] of John William Fryer & Martha Amelia
Abode: 90 Wavertree vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: 57 Wendell St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Sydney Herbert Smith - [Child] of Albert Jackson Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: 3 Fingland Road
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Constance Jane Dixon - [Child] of Christopher Henry Dixon & Jane
Abode: 39 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Marine Steward
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 12 Sep 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Chrissy Florence Gouch - [Child] of Frederick Charles Gouch & Eleanor Matilda
Abode: 7 Ono St
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 13 Sep 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Reginald Ruscoe Thomas - [Child] of James Cattrall Thomas & Margaret Jane
Abode: 41 Cedar Grove
Occupation: Oil salesman
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 13 Sep 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Lillian Nixon - [Child] of James Nixon & Mary
Abode: 28 Orford St
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 16 Sep 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Ada
Abode: 16 Wavertree vale
Occupation: Plate layer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 16 Sep 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Lonsdale - [Child] of Thomas Lonsdale & Margaret
Abode: 17 Nebo St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 17 Sep 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Lilly Hague Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Sarah Jane
Abode: Mansfields, Wellington Avenue
Occupation: Minstrel
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 20 Sep 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Johanna Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Johanna
Abode: 63 Albion Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 23 Sep 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Sarah Spencer - [Child] of Job Spencer & Hannah
Abode: 15 Oak st
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 23 Sep 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Dorothy Kathleen Mathers - [Child] of Francis Mathers & Sarah
Abode: 31 Claremont Road
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 23 Sep 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Dora Bird - [Child] of Thomas William Bird & Elizabeth
Abode: 11 Gordon St
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 26 Sep 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alfred Gunning, Deceased - [Child] of Elizabeth Gunning
Abode: 6 Cambridge St
Notes: Privately,
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Henry Phoenix - [Child] of James Phoenix & Evelyn
Abode: 38 Ono St
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Sidney Frederick Walker - [Child] of Benjamin Walker & Charlotte
Abode: 38 Wellington Avenue
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 30 Sep 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Arthur Parton - [Child] of Francis Orlando Parton & Harriet
Abode: 53 Ash Grove
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 30 Sep 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Downey, Illegitimate - [Child] of Mary Martha Downey
Abode: 32 Liberty St
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 4 Oct 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Myra Taverner - [Child] of James Harvey Taverner & Henrietta Olivia
Abode: 49 Blantyre Rd
Occupation: Pawn brokers Clerk
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 4 Oct 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mabel Dugdale - [Child] of James Dugdale & Alice Ann
Abode: 27 Cadogan St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 4 Oct 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Francis Mary Packer - [Child] of Jesse Packer & Sarah Ann
Abode: 20 Liberty St
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 4 Oct 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Kidd - [Child] of John Kidd & Helen
Abode: 84 Lawrence Road
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 4 Oct 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Kidd - [Child] of John Kidd & Helen
Abode: 84 Lawrence Road
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Burton - [Child] of Thomas Burton & Mary Anne
Abode: 8 Lower Cross St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 13 Oct 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Amy Elizabeth Reeve, Illegitimate - [Child] of Elizabeth Reeve
Abode: 9 Wavertree Vale
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Herbert Caley, Illegitimate - [Child] of Elizabeth Caley
Abode: 224 Smithdown Road
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of Seth Williams & Elizabeth
Abode: 105 Bishopgate St
Occupation: Brakesman
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 18 Oct 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Frances Gertrude Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Gertrude
Abode: 47 Stevenson St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 4 Nov 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margaret Stewart - [Child] of Robert Stewart & Fanny
Abode: 51 Lawrence Road
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 4 Nov 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Daisy Cope - [Child] of John Cope & Fanny Ann
Abode: 114 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Lamp lighter
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 8 Nov 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edith Elaine Brennand - [Child] of John Brennand & Edith Annie
Abode: 40 Tunstall St
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 10 Nov 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Louisa Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Louisa
Abode: 7 Top Cross St
Occupation: Tarpaulin Maker
Notes: Privately, Deceased 12 Nov 1891
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 11 Nov 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Florence York - [Child] of Samuel Percy York & Annie
Abode: 10 Gordon St
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 15 Nov 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Cyril Frederic Blayney - [Child] of Robert Boyer Blayney & Emily Alice
Abode: 25 Gainsboro' Road
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 17 Nov 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Annie Lockett, Deceased - [Child] of William Lockett & Lydia Elizabeth
Abode: 23 Alfred St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Privately,
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 18 Nov 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Lavrock Swinton - [Child] of John Swinton Swinton & Alice Ann
Abode: 5 Cecil St
Occupation: Plate layer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 21 Nov 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Arthur Clement Bird - [Child] of John Gomm Bird & Sarah Frances
Abode: 22 Lawrence Road
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: Privately. Received into the church on May 15 1892 by me Frederick J. Dickinson]
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 22 Nov 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Reginald Frederick Lowe - [Child] of Frederick Henry Lowe & Amy
Abode: 7 Grosvenor Terrace, Rathbone Road.
Occupation: Average Adj.
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 25 Nov 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ivy Ireland Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Mary Ann
Abode: 107 Ash Grove
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 29 Nov 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Dorothy Mary Oxton - [Child] of Samuel Harris Oxton & Emily Ann
Abode: 25 Blantyre Road
Occupation: Lith. Artist
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alfred Theodore Barker - [Child] of Percy Belmont Barker & Frances
Abode: 15 Gainsboro' Road
Occupation: Tutor
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Robert Richard Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Elizabeth
Abode: 64 Cecil St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maguire - [Child] of Henry Maguire & Elizabeth
Abode: 18 Oak St
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Frederick Maguire - [Child] of Henry Maguire & Elizabeth
Abode: 18 Oak St
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 9 Dec 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Annie Gertrude Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Annie
Abode: 24 Claremont Road
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 9 Dec 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Edward Tinker Chell - [Child] of William Goodwin Chell & Isabel Ann
Abode: 20 Langdale Road
Occupation: Book keeper
Notes: Adult 19 yrs
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 9 Dec 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Chell - [Child] of William Goodwin Chell & Isabel Ann
Abode: 20 Langdale Road
Occupation: Book keeper
Notes: Adult 22 yrs
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 9 Dec 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Aline Ann Chell - [Child] of William Goodwin Chell & Isabel Ann
Abode: 20 Langdale Road
Occupation: Book keeper
Notes: Adult 21 yrs
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 9 Dec 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charlotte Marie Schlemner - [Child] of Charles Schlemner & Mary
Abode: 66 Wavetree Vale
Occupation: Seaman
Notes: Adult 14 yrs
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 9 Dec 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Louisa Charlotte Fletcher - [Child] of Henry Fletcher & Mary Ann
Abode: 66 Wavetree Vale
Occupation: Printer
Notes: Adult 18 yrs
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 10 Dec 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Preece - [Child] of Edwin Preece & Mary Jane
Abode: 2 Cardigan St
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 13 Dec 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pinnington - [Child] of Henry Pinnington & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 19 Cardigan St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 16 Dec 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Nellie Frances Bateman - [Child] of Thomas Bateman & Anne
Abode: 12 Chichester St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 16 Dec 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mabel Harriet Everall - [Child] of John Everall & Eliza
Abode: 19 Annerly St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 16 Dec 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Robert Abraham Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Annie
Abode: 115 Bishopgate Street
Occupation: Locksmith
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 16 Dec 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Annie
Abode: 115 Bishopgate Street
Occupation: Locksmith
Notes: This child was received into the church having been privately baptised at Wolverhampton
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 16 Dec 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Odell - [Child] of Thomas Odell & Eleanor
Abode: 34 Alfred St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 16 Dec 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Isabel Odell - [Child] of Thomas Odell & Eleanor
Abode: 34 Alfred St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 27 Dec 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Gertrude Ethel Pringle - [Child] of William Pringle & Sarah
Abode: 6 Thornycroft Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 27 Dec 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ruth Isabel Harman - [Child] of William Harman & Elizabeth Florence
Abode: 65 Salisbury Road
Occupation: H. M. S. Customs Clerk
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 30 Dec 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Herbert - [Child] of Joseph Herbert & Alice
Abode: 11 Nebo St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 30 Dec 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Garnett - [Child] of George Garnett & Mary Ann
Abode: 68 Hey Green Road
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 30 Dec 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alice Pendleton - [Child] of Edward Pendleton & Alice
Abode: 2 Liberty St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 2147908
Baptism: 30 Dec 1891 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Maud Lethwaite - [Child] of George Lethwaite & Margaret
Abode: 7 Abyssinia St
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: Frederick J. Dickinson senior Curate
Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1899, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 2147908