The Church of St Bridget, Wavertree
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Bridget in the District of Wavertree
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1872 - 1888
Baptism: 1872 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Jessie Woollum Mackintosh - [Child] of Walter Mackintosh & Isabella
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Gold watch case maker
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1872 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henrietta Louisa Gilling - [Child] of James William Gilling & Dorothea Catherine
Abode: Smithdown Rd. Toxteth
Occupation: Bookseller
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1872 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph Lamb - [Child] of John Lamb & Mary
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ada Lettie Capstick - [Child] of Edward Capstick & Maria Letitia
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Upholsterer
Notes: [Margin note] vide no 8. A. L.
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Emily Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary Anne
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Tarpolin? maker
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Catherine Mary Chalton - [Child] of William Chalton & Elizabeth
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas George Wakeham - [Child] of Benjamin Wakeham & Elizabeth Anne
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Bertha Maude Capstick - [Child] of Edward Capstick & Maria Letitia
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Robert Dean - [Child] of Robert Dean & Jane
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Breaks [sic] man
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Alfred Winstanley - [Child] of William Winstanley & Sarah
Abode: Wellington Rd. Wavertree
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: A. J. Sharpe off: Minister
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Jane Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Sarah
Abode: Wellington Rd. Wavertree
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: A. J. Sharpe off: Minister
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Carruthers - [Child] of Joseph Carruthers & Mary
Abode: Smithdown Rd. Toxteth
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Alice Guy - [Child] of James Guy & Sarah
Abode: Bishopgate Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Sarah Garnett - [Child] of James Garnett & Ellen
Abode: Apsley Buildings
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph Hitchmough - [Child] of Joseph Hitchmough & Elizabeth
Abode: Apsley Buildings
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph Chatterley - [Child] of Robert Chatterley & Margaret
Abode: Nebo Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Walter Lorraine Baty - [Child] of John Baty & Sarah
Abode: 20, Liberty St
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. Nowill Bromehead Priest. Off.
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margaret Isabella Reid - [Child] of Thomas Reid & Jane
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Railway Foreman
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Joseph Broughton - [Child] of Thomas Broughton & Eleanor
Abode: 14, Nebo Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Nowill Bromehead Priest. Off.
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edith Stant - [Child] of George Stant & Mary
Abode: 33, Bishopgate Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. Nowill Bromehead Priest. Off.
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Jan 1873 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph Wilson - [Child] of Isaac Wilson & Catherine
Abode: 100, Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J. Nowill Bromehead Priest. Off.
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Sarah
Abode: Smithdown Road
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. Nowill Bromehead Priest. Off.
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Emily Louisa Price - [Child] of Robert Price & Louisa
Abode: 35, Bishopgate St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Nowill Bromehead Priest. Off.
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
James Thomas Irving - [Child] of John Irving & Elizabeth
Abode: 132, Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. Nowill Bromehead Priest. Off.
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Eleanor Wright -
Abode: 13, Wellington Road
Notes: [No other details recorded]
Baptised by: John Nowill Bromehead Priest. Off.
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Samuel Welfare - [Child] of William Welfare & Mary
Abode: Oak Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
James Andrew Houghton - [Child] of James Houghton & Mary Ann
Abode: Liberty Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Olive Caw - [Child] of William Beech Caw & Alice Mary
Abode: Wellington Field
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Emily Alexandra Currie - [Child] of William Alexander Currie & Emily Jane
Abode: Bagot Street, Wavertree
Occupation: assistant secretary to Dock Board
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Susannah Helen Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Elizabeth
Abode: Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Engine driver
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charles Lane - [Child] of Charles Lane & Jane
Abode: Liberty Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Robert Henry Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Elizabeth
Abode: Bishopgate Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Eliza Agnes Blunsum - [Child] of William Blunsum & Elizabeth
Abode: 92, Chatsworth St. Liverpool
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edward Henry Wakeham - [Child] of Benjamin Maggs Parfett Wakeham & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Frances Ethel Cape - [Child] of Robert Cape & Frances
Abode: 29, Wellington Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alice Ann Spencer - [Child] of Frank Spencer & Susannah
Abode: 35, Bishopgate Street
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Lilly Hayes - [Child] of Jane Hayes
Abode: 14, Liberty Street
Occupation: Servant woman
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edward Tyrell - [Child] of Joseph Tyrell & Betsy
Abode: 41, Alfred Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alice Maud Sims - [Child] of Albert William Sims & Annie
Abode: 3, Sefton View, Wellington Road
Occupation: Restaurant Keeper
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Arthur Francis Hitchmough - [Child] of Frederic Hitchmough & Mary
Abode: 33, Bishopgate Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Maud Eveline Deveraux - [Child] of Howard Percy Deveraux & Emma Martha
Abode: 25, Wellington Terrace
Occupation: Clerk in Customs
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Lilly Parr - [Child] of David Parr & Margaretta
Abode: Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Aug 1873 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Stanley Bertram Fleet - [Child] of John Fleet & Sarah Louisa
Born: 4 Nov 1869
Abode: Picton Street
Occupation: Deputy Registrar
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Aug 1873 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Percy Alfred Fleet - [Child] of John Fleet & Sarah Louisa
Born: 30 Oct 1871
Abode: Picton Street
Occupation: Deputy Registrar
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Aug 1873 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Louisa Daniels - [Child] of Arthur Daniels & Anne
Abode: Nebo Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Sep 1873 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edward William Steele - [Child] of Robert Topham Steele & M. H. Leonie
Abode: Victoria Park
Occupation: Under-writer
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Sep 1873 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charles Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: Wavertree Grove
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Sep 1873 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mabel Potter - [Child] of William Henry Potter & Mary Ann
Abode: Victoria Park
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henry Pearson - [Child] of Edward Pearson & Maria
Abode: 43, Beaumont Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas James Pendleton - [Child] of Thomas Pendleton & Ann
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Ship-smith
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Benjamin Fairclough - [Child] of George Fairclough & Mary Ann
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Clara Lavinia Farrer - [Child] of Joseph Farrer & Jane
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Jan 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Emily Maud Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Sarah Ann
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Commercial clerk
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Henry Downing - [Child] of Robert Downing & Sarah Jane
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Roper
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 Feb 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Jane Broughton - [Child] of Mark Broughton & Mary
Abode: 33, Mile Road
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 15 Feb 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Winchester Robins - [Child] of Mitford George Robins & Hannah
Abode: 18, Beaumont Street
Occupation: Outfitter
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 15 Feb 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Arthur Mac Lear - [Child] of Henry Wallich Mac Lear & Mary
Abode: Dublin
Occupation: Lieutenant
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charles Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Elizabeth
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Feb 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edith Gertrude Chantrell - [Child] of Frederick Stuart Chantrell & Annie Catharine
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Feb 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Frederick Herbert Chantrell - [Child] of Frederick Stuart Chantrell & Annie Catharine
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Margaret Ann
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Elizabeth
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Quarry-Man
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Mar 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Arthur Hewitt Gilling - [Child] of James William Gilling & Dorothea Catharine
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Book-setter
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 Mar 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Emma Juanita Thomas - [Child] of Richard Thomas & Alice Bleasdale
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Land surveyor
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Mar 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas James Forrester Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Margaret Annie
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 Mar 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Amelia Bamford - [Child] of Robert Bamford & Annie
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Brick-setter
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Apr 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Flora Mac Donald - [Child] of Colin John Mackenzie Cameron Mac Donald & Alice
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde Curate
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Apr 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alice Bamford Barker - [Child] of Frederick Barker & Elizabeth
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Whitesmith
Notes: [ Ink blots over surname]
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 May 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henry Lumby - [Child] of William Lumby & Ellen
Born: 2 Feb 1852
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Clerk in Office
Notes: [Occupation different to that entered for next entry]
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 May 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Frank Lumby - [Child] of William Lumby & Ellen
Born: 8 Dec 1853
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Watch maker [sic]
Notes: [Occupation different to that entered for previous entry]
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 May 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Moore - [Child] of Henry Moore & Maria Isabella
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Seeds-man
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edwin Webster - [Child] of Henry Webster & Elizabeth
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Wheel-wright
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 May 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chalton - [Child] of William Chalton & Elizabeth
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Whitsun Monday
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Roger Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Letitia
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Ellen
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ernest William Hullett - [Child] of George Hullett & Ann
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Jul 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Nodder - [Child] of Richard Joseph Nodder & Mary Jane
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Cement Manufacturer
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Downs - [Child] of Samuel Downs & Martha
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Commercial Clerk
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Jane
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Walter Hampson - [Child] of William Hampson & Louisa
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Car proprietor
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Lyon - [Child] of Thomas Lyon & Mary
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Maria
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Jane Emily Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary Ann
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Writer
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Oct 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas - [Child] of Joseph Thomas & Mary
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Oct 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Thomas - [Child] of Joseph Thomas & Mary
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Oct 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ethel Amery Hollingsworth Antwis - [Child] of John Baliner? Antwis & Alice
Abode: 11, Noel Street
Occupation: Book-keeper
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Oct 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Edward Makin - [Child] of Edward Makin & Rebecca
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Umberella maker
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Oct 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Percy Cross - [Child] of George William Arthur Cross & Amy
Abode: Woodland Terrace, Smithdown Road
Occupation: Salt Broker
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Nov 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Annie Christian Noble - [Child] of James Noble & Elizabeth
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Kate Dibb - [Child] of John Dibb & Frances
Abode: 23 Solway Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Helen Dibb - [Child] of John Dibb & Frances
Abode: 23 Solway Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charles Edmund Dibb - [Child] of John Dibb & Frances
Abode: 23 Solway Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Dibb - [Child] of John Dibb & Frances
Abode: 23 Solway Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Frances Evan? Milner - [Child] of Henry Denison Milner & Fanny
Abode: 20 Aigburth Street
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Elizabeth
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Engine driver
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph Edwards - [Child] of Daniel Edwards & Elizabeth
Abode: Greig Street, Toxteth
Occupation: Ship-smith
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Jan 1875 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hedgecock - [Child] of John Hedgecock & Eliza
Abode: Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Engine driver
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 Jan 1875 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Gertrude Frances Sims - [Child] of Albert William Sims & Annie
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Restaurant Keeper
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edith Ann Jane Dolbell - [Child] of Philip Dolbell & Elizabeth
Abode: 11 Noel St. Lodge Lane
Occupation: Captain at sea
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 Feb 1875 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Andrew Alexander Jarvis - [Child] of John Jarvis & Alice
Abode: Upper Warwick Street
Occupation: Boot maker
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Feb 1875 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edith Mary Winstanley - [Child] of William Winstanley & Sarah
Abode: Oxton Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Mar 1875 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Agnes Elliot Nicholson - [Child] of George Nicholson & Agnes Helen
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Chatterley - [Child] of Robert Chatterley & Margaret
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Apr 1875 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
James William Murphy - [Child] of James Murphy & Anne
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Commercial clerk
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 May 1875 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Janet Macdonald - [Child] of Henry Macdonald & Annie
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 May 1875 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Henry Wattis - [Child] of Henry Wattis & Ann
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Elizabeth
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Jun 1875 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Frederick William Kennedy - [Child] of William Alfred Kennedy & Annie Maria
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Caroline Richmond - [Child] of John Richmond & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 Aug 1875 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Richard Howard - [Child] of Richard Howard & Alice Bleasden
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 Aug 1875 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Frank Phillips - [Child] of George Phillips & Anne
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Aug 1875 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Moore - [Child] of Henry Moore & Maria Isabella
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Seedsman
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edward Ernest Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Elizabeth
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Sep 1875 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ruth Dewsnap - [Child] of Henry Dewsnap & Hannah
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Sep 1875 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Hannah Dewsnap - [Child] of Henry Dewsnap & Hannah
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Oct 1875 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Oct 1875 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Bamford - [Child] of Robert Bamford & Annie
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Brick setter
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Oct 1875 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edward James Roberts - [Child] of John Charles Roberts & Caroline
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 31 Oct 1875 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Frank Killiner - [Child] of John Killiner & Elizabeth
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Samuel Downs - [Child] of Samuel Downs & Martha
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Nov 1875 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph Farrar - [Child] of Joseph Farrar & Jane
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Engine driver
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Arthur Daniels - [Child] of Arthur Daniels & Anne
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Judith Anne Molyneux - [Child] of William Molyneux & Anne Elizabeth
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 31 Dec 1875 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Albert Edward Barr - [Child] of David Barr & Margaretta
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Engine driver
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 31 Dec 1875 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Walter Ernest Lloyd - [Child] of James Lloyd & Catharine
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Engine driver
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 31 Dec 1875 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Arthur Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Mary
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 16 Jan 1876 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ada Mary Robins - [Child] of Mitford George Robins & Hannah
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Outfitter
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Jan 1876 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Frank Reeve - [Child] of John Elliot Reeve & Martha
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Isabella Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Margaret Anne
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Feb 1876 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Florence Naylor Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Alice
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Feb 1876 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edith Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Theresa
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Feb 1876 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Archibald Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary Anne
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary Ellen
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Mar 1876 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Martha Jane Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Mar 1876 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Mar 1876 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Henry Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Elizabeth
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Omnibus Driver
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Mar 1876 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
James Bell Bannister - [Child] of Edward Bannister & Anne Elizabeth
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Post Office Clerk
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Mar 1876 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Alfred Herbert - [Child] of Samuel Herbert & Margaret
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William James Mawdsley - [Child] of James Mawdsley & Catharine Louisa
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mona Tear - [Child] of John Tear & Ellen
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 May 1876 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mabel Annie Sims - [Child] of Albert William Sims & Annie
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Restaurant Keeper
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henry Hignett - [Child] of James Hignett & Emma
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Notes: Whitsun Day
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Emma Hignett - [Child] of James Hignett & Emma
Born: 18 Oct 1874
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Notes: Whitsun Day
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 11 Jun 1876 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William James Hedgecock - [Child] of John Hedgecock & Eliza
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Engine driver
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Jun 1876 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henry Fairclough - [Child] of George Fairclough & Mary Ann
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Commercial clerk
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charlotte Eleanor Scott - [Child] of Thomas Scott & Hannah Milcah
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph Roland Bird - [Child] of Joseph Roland Bird & Mary
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Aug 1876 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Henry Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Anne
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Sep 1876 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Moore Rea - [Child] of George Rea & Isabella
Abode: S. George's Place, London
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Oct 1876 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Murphy - [Child] of James Murphy & Anne
Abode: Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Commercial Clerk
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 Oct 1876 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John King Saunders - [Child] of John King Saunders & Sarah
Abode: Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alfred William Adams Allen - [Child] of Alfred Adams Allen & Martha
Abode: Cambridge St
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Nov 1876 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Edward Dean - [Child] of Robert Dean & Jane
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Nov 1876 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dean - [Child] of Robert Dean & Jane
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Dec 1876 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alice Josephine Forester Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Margaret Anne
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charles Reid - [Child] of Lewis Reid & Mary
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Percy Howard Henshaw - [Child] of Thomas Henshaw & Margaret
Born: 3 Feb 1874
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Railway Superintendent
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Blanche Ethel Henshaw - [Child] of Thomas Henshaw & Margaret
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Railway Superintendent
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Jan 1877 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Eliza Franklin Moore - [Child] of Henry Moore & Maria Isabella
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Seedsman
Notes: [Date of entry in chronological sequence is 1877, baptismal date entered in
register as 1876]
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Feb 1877 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
James Henry Hichmough - [Child] of Frederick Hichmough & Mary
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: [Date of entry in chronological sequence is 1877, baptismal date entered in
register as 1876]
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Mar 1877 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Cyril Wylde - [Child] of Charles Alfred Wylde & Mary Agnes
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Martha Webster Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright & Martha
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 Apr 1877 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Amy Freeman - [Child] of Jacob Freeman & Mary Jane
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Letter carrier
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 May 1877 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Harold Kingston Barker - [Child] of George Henry Barker & Emily Clark
Abode: Upper Parliament St
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 May 1877 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Emily Lumby - [Child] of Frank Lumby & Emily Jane
Abode: Wellington Road
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 May 1877 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bray - [Child] of James Bray & Margaret
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Jul 1877 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Guy - [Child] of James Guy & Sarah
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Jul 1877 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Emily Jane Barr - [Child] of David Barr & Margaretta
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 15 Jul 1877 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Gore - [Child] of Richard Gore & Amelia
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph Oswald Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Lucy
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Carshaw - [Child] of Charles Carshaw & Frances
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Chatterly - [Child] of Robert Chatterly & Margaret
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Engine Man
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Emily Millington - [Child] of Thomas Millington & Anne
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Plate layer
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Geoffrey Leadbetter - [Child] of John Leadbetter & Ellen Robinson
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Aug 1877 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Kidd - [Child] of Robert Kidd & Mary Helen
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Aug 1877 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Harold Brigstocke - [Child] of Thomas Fraser Brigstocke & Emily
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Sep 1877 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Annie Morgan - [Child] of Joseph John Morgan & Catharine
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Annie Bamford - [Child] of Robert Bamford & Annie
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Brick setter
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charles Till - [Child] of James Till & Anna
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Harriet Till - [Child] of James Till & Anna
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Nov 1877 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Arthur Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Margaret Anne
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Nov 1877 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maude Wells - [Child] of Henry Shepherd Wells & Elizabeth
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 16 Dec 1877 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Edward Jones - [Child] of Richard Thomas Jones & Isabella
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Jan 1878 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Walter Elliott - [Child] of George Elliott & Elizabeth
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Jan 1878 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Emily Gertrude Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Margaret
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Licenced Victualler
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Feb 1878 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John James Harries-Harris - [Child] of John Lee Harries-Harris & Catherine
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Commercial Clerk
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Feb 1878 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bailey - [Child] of Ambrose Bailey & Ann
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Stephen Betteley - [Child] of Henry Betteley & Margaret
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Wine Porter
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Henry Little - [Child] of Hugh Little & Emma
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Little - [Child] of Hugh Little & Emma
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Mar 1878 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Henry Leach - [Child] of Henry Leach & Fanny Louisa
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Mar 1878 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Radford Finlay - [Child] of John Radford Finlay & Susan
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Mar 1878 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edith Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Lucy
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Robert George Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright & Martha
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edith Margaret Sims - [Child] of Albert William Sims & Annie
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Restaurant Keeper
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henry Hedgcock - [Child] of John Hedgcock & Eliza
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Engine Driver
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Clara Jane Herbert - [Child] of Samuel Herbert & Margaret
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Book Keeper
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Apr 1878 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Walter Daniels - [Child] of Arthur Daniels & Anne
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 May 1878 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
David Lindsay - [Child] of George Lindsay & Mary
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 May 1878 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Alexander Cameron - [Child] of William Cameron & Sarah
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 May 1878 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Emma Tyrer - [Child] of Joseph Tyrer & Maria
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Jun 1878 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Catherine Downs - [Child] of Samuel Downs & Martha
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Jun 1878 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Henry Downs - [Child] of Samuel Downs & Martha
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Cornthwaite Blunsun - [Child] of William Blunsun & Elizabeth
Abode: Chatsworth St
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 16 Jun 1878 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alice May Harries-Harris - [Child] of Thomas Short Harries-Harris & Merina Harvey
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: W. H. Hyde
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Jul 1878 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Walter John Rigby - [Child] of Edwin Rigby & Jane Shepherd
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Aug 1878 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Evans - [Child] of Samuel Evans & Eleanor
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: A. Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Helena Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: A. Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Sep 1878 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Daniel Rice - [Child] of Christopher Rice & Sarah
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Park keeper
Baptised by: A. Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Oct 1878 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Murphy - [Child] of James Murphy & Annie
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Walter Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Anne
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Sheet Maker S..& N. W. Railway
Baptised by: A. Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Nov 1878 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margaret Griffiths - [Child] of George Griffiths & Harriet
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Clara Adshead - [Child] of Nathaniel Adshead & Mary
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: A. Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Mullen - [Child] of John Mc Mullen & Martha Sophia
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Harriet Annie Padmore - [Child] of William Padmore & Sarah
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Railway Travelling Officer
Baptised by: A. Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Arthur Charles Robert Padmore - [Child] of William Padmore & Sarah
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Railway Travelling Officer
Baptised by: A. Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Feb 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Amy Goldsmith - [Child] of William Goldsmith & Elizabeth
Abode: 27 Danube Street
Occupation: Brewer's Agent
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Feb 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Chalton - [Child] of John Chalton & Fanny Frances Maria
Abode: 17 Ropesmith Street
Occupation: Decorative Painter
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Feb 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Wylde - [Child] of Charles Alfred Wylde & Mary Agnes
Abode: 52 Ash Grove
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Feb 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henry Shepherd Wells - [Child] of Henry Shepherd Wells & Elizabeth
Abode: 17 Lawrence Road
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Edward Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Mar 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Henry Bellion - [Child] of Henry Bellion & Mary Ann
Abode: 15 Railway View, Wellington Rd.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Mar 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Richard Ball - [Child] of Peter Ball & Ellen
Abode: 14 Nebo Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Mar 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Earnshaw - [Child] of William Andrew Earnshaw & Louisa Elizabeth
Abode: 39 Bagot Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Shipping Agent
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Mar 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Louisa Alicia Griffiths - [Child] of James Griffiths & Martha
Abode: 19 Ono Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Mar 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hewitt - [Child] of Benjamin Hewitt & Margaret
Abode: 4 Mill Row, Wellington Road
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Mar 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Frederick James Winstanley - [Child] of William Winstanley & Sarah
Abode: 9 Oak Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henry Dennis Chantrell - [Child] of Frederick Stuart Chantrell & Annie Katharine
Abode: 49 Bagot Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Mary
Abode: 64 Ash Grove, Wavertree
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Apr 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cunliffe - [Child] of John Cunliffe & Anna
Abode: 2 Mill Row, Wellington Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Apr 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ernest Oakley - [Child] of Richard Oakley & Caroline
Abode: 43 Bishopgate Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Engine Cleaner
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
James Hatfield Gilling - [Child] of James William Gilling & Dorothea Catharine
Abode: 8 Lawrence Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Lithographer
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 May 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Amelia Alice McCarthy - [Child] of Charles Frederick McCarthy & Lucy Alice
Abode: Stephenson Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 11 May 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Shortrigg Bell - [Child] of Joseph Bell & Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Apeley Buildings, Wellington Road
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 May 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Florence Parr - [Child] of David Parr & Margaretta
Abode: 68 Bishopgate Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 May 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alice Maud Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Margaret Anne
Abode: 25 Eastwood Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 May 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Marian Roberts - [Child] of Robert Francis Roberts & Eliza
Abode: 8 Carlisle Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 May 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Jane Harper - [Child] of Henry Harper & Mary
Abode: 39 Alfred Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 May 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Ashley Leathwaite - [Child] of George Leathwaite & Harriet
Abode: 12 Abysinnia Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Jun 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Phoebe Deryshire - [Child] of George Deryshire & Ellen
Abode: Quarry Street, Woolton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 Jun 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Arthur Forrester Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Margaret Anne
Abode: Newstead, Wavertree
Occupation: Iron Merchant
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Jun 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ellen Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Alice
Abode: 24 Liberty St, Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: p
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Jun 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margaret Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Alice
Abode: 24 Liberty St, Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: p
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Jun 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margaret Blanche Hayhurst - [Child] of James Spencer Hayhurst & Ellen Medcaffe
Abode: 33 Apsley Buildings, Wavertree
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Jun 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Henry Lough Hayhurst - [Child] of James Spencer Hayhurst & Ellen Medcaffe
Abode: 33 Apsley Buildings, Wavertree
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Notes: p
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 17 Jun 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayhurst - [Child] of James Spencer Hayhurst & Ellen Medcaffe
Abode: 33 Apsley Buildings, Wavertree
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Jul 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Emma Rainford - [Child] of John Rainford & Alice
Abode: 3 Lower Cross St. Wavertree
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Notes: p
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Jul 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Rebecca Read - [Child] of William Richardson Read & Willhelmina Louisa
Abode: 6 Nebo St. Wavertree
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Jul 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edith Sarah Trimble - [Child] of John Trimble & Sarah
Abode: 10 Thorneycroft Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Jul 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Edward Booth - [Child] of Richard Booth & Sarah Jane
Abode: 49 Wavertree Vale, Wavertree
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Jul 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Minnie Maud Beardsworth - [Child] of Frederick George Beardsworth & Emma Wilson
Abode: 24 Speakfield Cottages, Wavertree
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: [Mother's name originally written Harriet, then deleted]
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Jul 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Philip Ernest Gray - [Child] of John Wollaston Gray & Mary
Abode: High St, Wavertree
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Jul 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Frederick William Gray - [Child] of John Wollaston Gray & Mary
Abode: High St, Wavertree
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Twist - [Child] of Thomas Edward Twist & Susannah
Abode: 19 Lawrence Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margaret Amy Twist - [Child] of Thomas Edward Twist & Susannah
Abode: 19 Lawrence Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Welfare - [Child] of Henry Welfare & Alice
Abode: 4 Oak Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Omnibus Driver
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Aug 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph Valentine Swinburne - [Child] of John Swinburne & Emma
Abode: 108 Wavertree Vale, Wavertree
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Aug 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Hignett - [Child] of John Steadman & Mary Jane Hignett
Abode: [Father] Liberty St, [Mother] 35 Abysinia [sic] St.
Occupation: Railway Employee
Baptised by: W. H. Harpur Curate
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Sep 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Dora Hues - [Child] of George John Hues & Amina
Abode: Wellington Fields
Occupation: Secretary
Baptised by: A. Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Sep 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Lucy Bowden - [Child] of Robert Bowden & Elizabeth
Abode: Alfred St
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A. Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Sep 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Sarah Bowden - [Child] of Robert Bowden & Elizabeth
Abode: Alfred St
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A. Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Sep 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Harriet Bowden - [Child] of Robert Bowden & Elizabeth
Abode: Alfred St
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A. Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Sep 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Frederick Bowden - [Child] of Robert Bowden & Elizabeth
Abode: Alfred St
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A. Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charles Alfred Welsh - [Child] of Thomas Welsh & Margaret Anne
Abode: Carlisle St
Occupation: Miller
Notes: [Child' s name originally entered as Thomas, then Charles substituted]
Baptised by: A. Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Welsh - [Child] of Thomas Welsh & Margaret Anne
Abode: Carlisle St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: A. Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Frederick James Kelly - [Child] of Thomas Kelly & Sarah
Abode: Lawrence Road
Occupation: Oil Miller
Baptised by: A. Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Laurence Watson Boff - [Child] of Herbert Boff & Eliza
Abode: Carlisle St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: A. Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Constance Caroline Boff - [Child] of Herbert Boff & Eliza
Abode: Carlisle St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: A. Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Sep 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cavanagh - [Child] of George Cavanagh & Alice Anne
Abode: Cadogan St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Sep 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henry Cavanagh - [Child] of George Cavanagh & Alice Anne
Abode: Cadogan St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Sep 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Alfred Cavanagh - [Child] of George Cavanagh & Alice Anne
Abode: Cadogan St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Sep 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Annie Eliza Cavanagh - [Child] of George Cavanagh & Alice Anne
Abode: Cadogan St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Sep 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph Routley - [Child] of John Routley & Caroline
Abode: Cadogan St.
Occupation: Plate layer
Baptised by: A. Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Sep 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Catharine Routley - [Child] of John Routley & Caroline
Abode: Cadogan St.
Occupation: Plate layer
Baptised by: A. Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Sep 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Hurst - [Child] of Thomas Hurst & Caroline
Abode: Cadogan St.
Occupation: Excise Officer
Baptised by: A. Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 17 Sep 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - [Child] of Edwin Dawson & Margaret
Abode: 2 Carlisle Street
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Sep 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jamison - [Child] of William Jamison & Margaret
Abode: 30 Ono Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Sep 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
James Travis - [Child] of John Travis & Esther
Abode: 68 Haygreen Road,Wavertree
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Oct 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margaret Harriet Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Harriet
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: A. Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Oct 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Douglas Byron Witter - [Child] of Frederick Witter & Jane Letitia
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: A. Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Oct 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Agnes Morgan - [Child] of Joseph Morgan & Agnes
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: A. Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 Oct 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Robert Hunter - [Child] of Edward Hunter & Agnes Alice
Abode: 8 Pinnington's Cottages, Wavertree
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Eveline Bell - [Child] of Charles Bell & Fanny Mosse
Abode: Rose House, Wavertree Road
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Oct 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Toft - [Child] of Peter Toft & Sarah
Abode: 12 Liberty Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Tinplate-worker
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Oct 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Eveline Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Lizzie
Abode: 8 Liberty St. Wavertree
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Emma Broadhurst - [Child] of Joseph Haswell Broadhurst & Emma
Abode: 72 Ash Grove, Wavertree
Occupation: Rate Collector
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Nov 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Richard Thomas Jones & Isabella
Abode: 2 Oak St. Wavertree
Occupation: Omnibus Foreman
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Nov 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Blanche Roberts - [Child] of Robert Francis Roberts & Eliza
Abode: 8 Carlisle St. Wavertree
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Nov 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Stanley Roberts - [Child] of Robert Francis Roberts & Eliza
Abode: 8 Carlisle St. Wavertree
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Nov 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charles William Fairclough - [Child] of George Fairclough & Mary Anne
Abode: 78 Wavertree Vale, Wavertree
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Brigstocke - [Child] of Thomas Fraser Brigstocke & Emily
Abode: 6? Albert Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Nov 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Arthur Kain - [Child] of Maurice Kain & Sarah
Abode: 6 Wellington Grove, Wavertree
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Nov 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John James Eales - [Child] of James Eales & Sarah
Abode: 26 Cardigan St. Wavertree
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Nov 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Eales - [Child] of James Eales & Sarah
Abode: 26 Cardigan St. Wavertree
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Nov 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Emma Jane Eales - [Child] of James Eales & Sarah
Abode: 26 Cardigan St. Wavertree
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Nov 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Arnold Joseph Bailey - [Child] of Ambrose Bailey & Annie
Abode: 16 Wellington Grove, Wavertree
Occupation: Engine driver
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Freyda Garner - [Child] of Charles Frederick Garner & Emily
Abode: 7 Wellington Terrace, Wavertree
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Dec 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edward Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Catharine
Abode: 115 Bishopgate St, Wavertree
Occupation: Cabinet Locksmith
Notes: p
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Dec 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Margaret
Abode: Cardogan Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Stoker
Notes: p
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Dec 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Till - [Child] of James Till & Annie
Abode: 16 Abyssinia St, Wavertree
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: [Surname entered as Tiller then the last two letters deleted]
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Dec 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Isabella Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Lucy
Abode: 32 Liberty St, Wavertree
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 Dec 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Glover - [Child] of Susan Glover
Abode: Wellington Road, Wavertree
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Dec 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alfred Phillips - [Child] of George Phillips & Ann
Abode: Apsley Buildings, Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Dec 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Phillips - [Child] of George Phillips & Ann
Abode: Apsley Buildings, Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Dec 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Samuel Pennington Rhodes - [Child] of John Pennington Rhodes & Annie
Abode: 82 Wavertree Vale, Wavertree
Occupation: Breaksman
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 30 Dec 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wise - [Child] of John Wise & Mary
Abode: 36 Ono Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 31 Dec 1879 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stitt - [Child] of Alexander Stitt & Elizabeth
Abode: 16 Nebo St. Wavertree
Occupation: Enginefitter
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 11 Jan 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Stanley Chalton - [Child] of William Chalton & Elizabeth
Abode: 9 Lawrence Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 Jan 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Millington - [Child] of Thomas Millington & Annie
Abode: 2 Abyssinia St, Wavertree
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Jan 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Griffith Jones - [Child] of Griffith Jones & Mary Ellen
Abode: 20 Alfred St, Wavertree
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Jan 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Griffith Jones & Mary Ellen
Abode: 20 Alfred St, Wavertree
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Jan 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charles Edmund Jones - [Child] of Griffith Jones & Mary Ellen
Abode: 20 Alfred St, Wavertree
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Jan 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Fache - [Child] of William Michael Fache & Jane Laidler
Abode: 45 Smithdown Road
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Notes: p
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 30 Jan 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Geoffrey Benson - [Child] of John Benson & Mary
Abode: 63 Vandyke Street, Lodge Lane
Occupation: Watchcase-Maker
Notes: p
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Fleetwood - [Child] of William Fleetwood & Elizabeth
Abode: 44 Apsley Buildings, Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Feb 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Albert Victor Cunliffe - [Child] of James Cunliffe & Jane
Abode: 4 Bishopgate St, Wavertree
Occupation: Ropemaker
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Feb 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Martha Grimes - [Child] of James Grimes & Abigail
Abode: 25 Abyssinia Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Feb 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of Samuel Harrison & Sarah
Abode: Abyssinia Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Feb 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Quick - [Child] of Isaac Quick & Mary
Abode: 1 Wright's Gardens, Wavertree
Occupation: Cabdriver
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Feb 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
Abode: 38 Cambridge Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Feb 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henry Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
Abode: 38 Cambridge Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Feb 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Marcella Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
Abode: 38 Cambridge Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Feb 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Louisa Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
Abode: 38 Cambridge Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Feb 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Strong - [Child] of Ephraim Strong & Sarah Ann
Abode: 1 Lower Cross Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Herbert Edward William Clarke - [Child] of Alfred Clarke & Mary Anne
Abode: 9 Bishopgate Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 Mar 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Warren - [Child] of Edward Warren & Sarah
Abode: 5 Cross St, Wavertree
Occupation: Breaks man
Baptised by: W. H. Harpur
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Mar 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Murphy - [Child] of John Murphy & Mary
Abode: 7 Railway View, Wavertree
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Mar 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Martha Downs - [Child] of Samuel Downs & Martha
Abode: 17 Abyssinia St, Wavertree
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Mar 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph Hemmings - [Child] of John Hemmings & Mary
Abode: 8 Lower Cross St, Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Jessie Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright & Martha
Abode: 15 Prince Alfred Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 Apr 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Susannah Brooke - [Child] of Robert Thomas Brooke & Susannah Mary
Abode: 29 Cadogan Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 15 Apr 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Maud Mary Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Emma
Abode: 33 Nebo Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Apr 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margaret Davison - [Child] of John Davison & Sarah
Abode: 30 Cardigan Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Apr 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Jessie Stewart - [Child] of Robert Stewart & Margaret
Abode: 7 Oak Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Apr 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Richard Peckham Dray - [Child] of John Dray & Sarah
Abode: 22 Liberty Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Apr 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
May Beatrice Roberts - [Child] of Robert Francis Roberts & Eliza
Abode: 8 Carlisle St. Wavertree
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Apr 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edward Holmes - [Child] of Edward Ward Holmes & Sarah Anne
Abode: 33 Cardogan Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 May 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Annie Mabel Craig - [Child] of Donald McKellan Craig & Jessy
Abode: Jewin St. London
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 May 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Parry - [Child] of William John Parry & Mary Anne
Abode: 83 Bishopgate Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 May 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Molyneux - [Child] of William Molyneux & Anne Elizabeth
Abode: 15 Nebo Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 May 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William David Hemmings - [Child] of William Hemmings & Harriet
Abode: 8 Lindley St. Liverpool
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 May 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Henry Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Catharine
Abode: 115 Bishopgate Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Cabinet Locksmith
Baptised by: Edwd. Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 May 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mercer - [Child] of James Mercer & Mary
Abode: 13 Lawrence Road
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Notes: Sick
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 May 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Samuel Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Mary Ann
Abode: 3 Mill Row, Wavertree
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Jun 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edith Alice Lucas - [Child] of Samuel Lucas & Frances Ley
Abode: 2 Wellington Road
Occupation: Accountant
Notes: Sick
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Jun 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Arthur Howarth Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Ellen
Abode: 13 Wellington Terrace
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 16 Jun 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Florence Leonard - [Child] of Teresa Leonard
Abode: 259 Crown Street
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 17 Jun 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henry Percy Lumby - [Child] of Henry Lumby & Susan
Abode: 54 Bagot Street
Occupation: Stockbroker
Notes: Sick
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Jun 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Walter Percival Ardran - [Child] of Henry Walter Ardran & Mary Ann
Abode: 5 Rathbone Terrace, Wavertree
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Jun 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Harold Farrar - [Child] of Joseph Farrar & Jane
Abode: 17 Sutherland Street, Edge Hill
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 30 Jun 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Archibald Geldart - [Child] of Thomas Geldart & Ellen
Abode: Thorneycroft Road
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Jul 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Henry Hanlon - [Child] of John Hanlon & Anna
Abode: 6 Wellington Road
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Jul 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Emma Elizabeth Little - [Child] of Hugh Little & Emma
Abode: 12 Rokermith Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Jul 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
James Edwin Turner - [Child] of Henry Turner & Emma
Abode: 3 Cadogan St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Jul 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Daisy Maud Turner - [Child] of Henry Turner & Emma
Abode: 3 Cadogan St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Jul 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henrietta Lonsdale - [Child] of George Turner Lonsdale & Clara
Abode: 3 Abyssinia St.
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: Sick, Twins [Written between entries 355 & 356]
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Jul 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Robert Whittle Lonsdale - [Child] of George Turner Lonsdale & Clara
Abode: 3 Abyssinia St.
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: Sick, Twins [Written between entries 355 & 356]
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Jul 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Sennett - [Child] of Thomas Sennett & Matilda
Abode: 51 Apsley Blgs.
Occupation: Professional
Notes: Sick
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Aug 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Lena Mary Greenfield - [Child] of Thomas Greenfield & Lydia Hannah
Abode: 5 Wellington Terrace
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Aug 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Nehemiah Cunliffe - [Child] of George Henry Cunliffe & Jane
Abode: 107 Bishopgate St.
Occupation: Roper
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Sarah Rice - [Child] of Christopher Rice & Sarah
Abode: 6 Abyssinia St.
Occupation: Park Keeper
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Sep 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edith Donaldson - [Child] of Charlotte Donaldson
Abode: 36 Aspley Bdgs
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Sep 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Annie Wells - [Child] of Henry Shepherd Wells & Elizabeth
Abode: 63 Vandyke St.
Occupation: Provision Porter
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Oct 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Martha Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Ellen
Abode: 5 Mylrea Place
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Sick
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Oct 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Thomas - [Child] of Edward Thomas & Elizabeth
Abode: 10 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Rway Inspector
Notes: [Margin note] see No. 371 J. E. J.
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Nov 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Susannah Maycox - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Maycox & Susannah
Abode: 14 Wellington Road
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Nov 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Catherine Hilda Grimsditch - [Child] of William Grimsditch & Mary
Abode: 8 Ash Grove
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Nov 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Agustina Castillo Downs - [Child] of Julia Brunton Downs
Abode: Wavertree
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Dec 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Bell - [Child] of Joseph Bell & Elizabeth
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 Dec 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph Hunter - [Child] of Edward Hunter & Alice
Abode: 19 Waterloo Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Jan 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Herbert Young - [Child] of Lawrence Young & Lendy
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 30 Oct 1880 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fanny Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Mary
Abode: 25 Wellington Grove
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Sick [Margin note] Omitted in proper place J. E. J.
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 11 Jan 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Henry Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Esther
Abode: 2 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Engine Driver
Notes: Sick
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Jan 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph Frankland - [Child] of William Frankland & Mary Ellen
Abode: 5 Lindley Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Jan 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Kate Mc Dermott - [Child] of Patrick Joseph Mc Dermott & Annie
Abode: 2 Caldbeck Terrace, Wellington Rd.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Jan 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Alexander McDermott - [Child] of Patrick Joseph McDermott & Annie
Abode: 2 Caldbeck Terrace, Wellington Road
Occupation: Book keeper
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Jan 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charles Phillips - [Child] of George Phillips & Ann
Abode: 18 Apsley Bdgs.
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Sick
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Frank Hedgecock - [Child] of John Hedgecock & Eliza
Abode: 21 Stevenson Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edward Moss Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Elizabeth
Abode: 29 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Annie Medora Beard - [Child] of Joseph Beard & Medora
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Stevedore
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Feb 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Jane Platts - [Child] of Frederick Platts & Sarah
Abode: 43 Cadogan Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Walton Shaw - [Child] of Samuel Shaw & Jane
Abode: 111 Bishopgate Street
Occupation: Corn Miller
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Mar 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Henry Fache - [Child] of William Michael Fache & Jane Laidler
Abode: 45 Smithdown Road
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Frances Jane Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Mary
Abode: 64 Ash Grove
Occupation: Corn Merchant
Baptised by: John E. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 May 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Herbert - [Child] of Samuel Herbert & Margaret
Abode: 49 Bishopgate St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: John Francis, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charles Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson & Olinda
Abode: Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C Stephenson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Jun 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Arthur Richard Trow - [Child] of John Trow & Catherine
Abode: Ono Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: p
Baptised by: C Stephenson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 Jun 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Owen Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Ellen
Abode: Ono Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: C Stephenson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Jul 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Susie Winifred Lumby - [Child] of Henry Lumby & Susan
Abode: Bagot Street
Occupation: Share Broker
Baptised by: C Stephenson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Roberta Lilian Amy Godden - [Child] of Theophilus Napper Godden & Emily Louisa
Abode: Alfred St.
Occupation: Manager of Gas Works
Baptised by: C Stephenson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Anderson - [Child] of John Anderson & Margaret
Abode: Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Milk Dealer
Baptised by: C Stephenson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Edmund Anderson - [Child] of John Anderson & Margaret
Abode: Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Milk Dealer
Baptised by: C Stephenson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charles William Fairclough - [Child] of George Fairclough & Mary Anne
Abode: Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: C Stephenson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Louisa Gertrude Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Sarah
Abode: Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: C Stephenson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Daniel Chatterley - [Child] of Robert Chatterley & Margaret
Abode: 35 Nebo St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alfred Bellion - [Child] of Henry Bellion & Mary Anne
Abode: Railway View
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Arthur Mawdsley - [Child] of James Mawdsley & Catherine Louisa
Abode: Bishopgate St.
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Lily Hurst - [Child] of Edwin Hurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Wellington Grove
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Herbert Wilson - [Child] of Isaac Wilson & Catherine
Abode: 50 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Catherine Wilson - [Child] of Isaac Wilson & Catherine
Abode: 50 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 Aug 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Hornby - [Child] of John Hornby & Maria
Abode: Abyssinia Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Aug 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Davis - [Child] of William Davis & Ellen Jane
Abode: Anderton Terrace
Occupation: Engine driver
Notes: P.
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Gordon Scott - [Child] of Thomas Scott & Hannah Milcah
Abode: 15 Woodland Terrace
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ernest Jack Scott - [Child] of Thomas Scott & Hannah Milcah
Abode: 15 Woodland Terrace
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edith Rodgers - [Child] of James Rodgers & Ellen
Abode: Bishopgate St.
Occupation: Goods foreman
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Sep 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Sale - [Child] of Joseph Sale & Mary Hannah
Abode: 7 Finland Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Notes: P.
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Sep 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Anne Downes - [Child] of Samuel Downes & Martha
Abode: 7 Abyssinia Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 Sep 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ellen Bertha Ardran - [Child] of Henry Walter Ardran & Mary Anne
Abode: 5 Rathbone Terrace, Wavertree
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Frank Worrall - [Child] of William Worrall & Sarah Bagnall
Abode: 17 Binns Road
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
May Adshead - [Child] of Nathaniel Adshead & Mary
Abode: 10 Oak Street
Occupation: Ship Wright
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Margaret
Abode: 22 Wellington Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Oct 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charles Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Mary
Abode: 26 Apsley Buildings
Occupation: Railway Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Oct 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Harriett Lethwaite - [Child] of George Lethwaite & Harriett
Abode: 2 Abyssinia Street
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: P.
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Twist - [Child] of Thomas Edward Twist & Susanna
Abode: Finland Road
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alfred Francis Pemberton - [Child] of Alfred Pemberton & Margaret
Abode: 12 Ash Grove
Occupation: Commercial Clerk
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Isabella Maria Mackintosh - [Child] of James Mackintosh & Margaret
Abode: 119 Bishopgate St.
Occupation: White Smith
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Robert Mackintosh - [Child] of James Mackintosh & Margaret
Abode: 119 Bishopgate St.
Occupation: White Smith
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Mackintosh - [Child] of James Mackintosh & Margaret
Abode: 119 Bishopgate St.
Occupation: White Smith
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ada Bettely - [Child] of Henry Bettely & Margaret
Abode: 21 Ono Street
Occupation: Bottler
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 Nov 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Annie
Abode: 31 Oak Street
Occupation: Barman
Notes: P.
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 30 Nov 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Agnes Mary Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Anne
Abode: 60 Cambridge Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: P.
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 15 Dec 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Thomas Crossley - [Child] of Thomas Crossley, Deceased & Ellen
Abode: 90 Wellington Road
Notes: P.
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Dec 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Peter Murphy - [Child] of James Murphy & Anne
Abode: 27 Nebo Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Dec 1881 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Rupert Alfred Book - [Child] of Abraham Alfred Book & Marianne Emily
Abode: Bagot St.
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Linda Chalton - [Child] of William Chalton & Elizabeth
Abode: Lawrence Road
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Jan 1882 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charles Edgly - [Child] of William Edgly & Martha
Abode: 92 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Feb 1882 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Gertrude Beresford Poundall - [Child] of Charles Poundall & Annie Margarette? Hooper
Abode: 86 Wordsworth Steet
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Feb 1882 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Eliza Amelia Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Mary
Abode: 3 Mill Row
Occupation: Van man
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Feb 1882 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Frances
Born: 31 May 1848
Abode: Dudlow Lane, Wavertree
Occupation: Waterman
Notes: [Birth year could be 1843 or 45]
Baptised by: A. Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Mar 1882 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Ernest Geldart - [Child] of Thomas Geldart & Ellen
Abode: 3 Thornicroft Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Notes: P.
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Sarah Millington - [Child] of Thomas Millington & Anne
Abode: 1 Abyssinia St
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 15 Mar 1882 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Muriel Gladys Brace - [Child] of Joseph Brace & Martha
Abode: 4 Croft Terrace
Occupation: Warehouse Salesman
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Mar 1882 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Annie Griffiths - [Child] of George Griffiths & Harriett
Abode: Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Louisa Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Sarah
Abode: 17 Wellington Grove
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Apr 1882 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Frances Amelia Welch - [Child] of Thomas Welch & Margaret
Abode: 29 Cadogan Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Miller
Notes: P.
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Apr 1882 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Fanny Cornmell - [Child] of William Cornmell & Mary Anne
Abode: 21 Cadogan Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Apr 1882 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Foden Cook - [Child] of John Mathew Cook & Jessie
Abode: 33 Cedar Grove
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 May 1882 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Pennington Rhodes - [Child] of John Pennington Rhodes & Annie
Abode: 72 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Jun 1882 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Rogers - [Child] of Frederic Rogers & Margaret
Abode: 102 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Railway Shunter
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Jun 1882 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Beresford Sharp - [Child] of Charles Pointer Sharp & Emma
Abode: 3 Sydenham Avenue
Occupation: General Agent
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Jul 1882 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Jane Warren - [Child] of Edward Warren & Sarah
Abode: 8 Upper Cross Street
Occupation: Platelayer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: C Stephensom
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Jul 1882 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Jane Roberts
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: C Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 30 Jul 1882 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charles Francis Bell - [Child] of Charles Bell & Frances Moss
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: A. Lodge, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Jul 1882 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edward Henry Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Hannah
Abode: 188 Wellington Road
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P.
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Aug 1882 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Lilian Hannah Fryer - [Child] of William Fryer & Jane
Abode: 5 Portland Buildings
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Aug 1882 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Mc Mullen - [Child] of John Mc Mullen & Martha Sophia
Abode: 94 Wellington Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Aug 1882 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Louie Fox - [Child] of Edward Fox & Mary Reed
Abode: Woodside, Wellington Road
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Aug 1882 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Harry Riversdale Grimsditch - [Child] of William Grimsditch & Mary
Abode: 18 Salisbury Road
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Harry Jodrell Gosling - [Child] of William Gosling & Mary Emma
Abode: 65 Thornicroft Road
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: [Parent's names originally entered as 'Joseph & Eliza' then amended]
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alice Gascoigne Sole - [Child] of Edward Sole & Amy
Abode: 6 Apsley Buildings
Occupation: Milkman
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 16 Sep 1882 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Eleanora Nield - [Child] of Jonas Nield & Jane
Abode: 54 Cambridge Street
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Sep 1882 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Agnes Gertrude Gray - [Child] of John Wollaston Gray & Mary
Abode: High Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Sep 1882 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Isabella Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Fanny
Abode: Oak Street
Occupation: Barman
Notes: p.
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charles Geoffrey Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Elizabeth North
Abode: Salisbury Road
Occupation: Shipping Agent
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Herbert Arthur Lunt - [Child] of Nathan Lunt, Deceased & Annie
Abode: Chichester Street
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Florence Gillespie Lunt - [Child] of Nathan Lunt, Deceased & Annie
Abode: Chichester Street
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Morris Cordon - [Child] of William Hesketh Cordon & Charlotte
Abode: Grove Villa, Salisbury Road
Occupation: Mercantile Clerk
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 15 Nov 1882 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Layland - [Child] of John Layland & Annie
Abode: 26 Alfred Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 17 Nov 1882 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Robert Archdale Kinley - [Child] of Robert Archdale Kinley & Margaret
Abode: 11 Abyssinia Street
Occupation: Railway Stoker
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Dec 1882 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Annie Isabel Wright - [Child] of Thomas Prescott Wright, Gentleman & Isabella Jane
Abode: 178 Draycot Terrace
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Jan 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Agnes Shaw - [Child] of Samuel Shaw & Jane
Abode: 111 Bishopgate Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Jan 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Elizabeth
Abode: 14 Liberty Street
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: P.
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Jan 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Harold Bird - [Child] of Thomas Bird & Alice
Abode: 144 Wavertree Road
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: P.
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Feb 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Keen - [Child] of James Keen & Jane
Abode: 8 Chichester Street
Occupation: Riveter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clare - [Child] of Richard Clare & Amelia
Abode: 5 Ono Street
Occupation: Brakesman
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Feb 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William James Leonard - [Child] of James Leonard & Mary
Abode: 74 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Pointsman
Notes: P.
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Herbert Pemberton - [Child] of Alfred Pemberton & Margaret Ellen
Abode: 12 Ash Grove
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Albert Jackson Swinnerton - [Child] of Joseph Albert Swinnerton & Elizabeth
Abode: 1 Wellington Road
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alice Grindley - [Child] of Charles Grindley & Mary
Abode: 3 Abyssinia Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Mar 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ada Till - [Child] of James Till & Hannah
Abode: 16 Abyssinia Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Mar 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Almond Houghton - [Child] of James Houghton & Mary Ann
Abode: 13 Wells Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 Mar 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Harriett Jane Kent - [Child] of James Kent & Harriett Jane
Abode: 5 Lower Cross Street
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: P.
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 Mar 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ada Hivey - [Child] of Thomas Robert Hivey & Elizabeth
Abode: 60 Alfred Street
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Mar 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alfred Wiltshire Brooke - [Child] of Alfred William Brooke & Mary
Abode: 184 Wellington Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Annie Baker - [Child] of Henry Joseph Baker & Margaret Elizabeth
Abode: 82 Ash Gove
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alice Edith Lumby - [Child] of William Lumby & Mary
Abode: Lawrence Road
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ada Wilson - [Child] of Isaiah Wilson & Catherine
Abode: 50 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Harris - [Child] of Joseph Harris & Anne Jane
Abode: 4 Haygreen Road
Occupation: Pawn Broker
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 15 May 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Matilda Caroline Johnson - [Child] of Samuel John Johnson & Catherine
Abode: 115 Bishopgate St.
Occupation: Locksmith
Notes: P.
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 May 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Olive Forrester Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Margaret Anne
Abode: Newstead, Wavertree
Occupation: Iron Merchant
Baptised by: D. W. Mountfield
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Hawkins - [Child] of John Hawkins & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 26 Lawrence Road
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Jun 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Rupert Reuben Hayhurst - [Child] of James Spencer Hayhurst & Ellen
Abode: 27 Wellington Grove
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 16 Jun 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Richard Banner Lumby - [Child] of Henry Lumby & Susan
Abode: 54 Bagot St.
Occupation: Stock Broker
Baptised by: D. W. Mountfield
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Jun 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth May Taberner - [Child] of Robert Seddon Taberner & Alice Elizabeth
Abode: 18 Millroy Street
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Jun 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Rhodes - [Child] of John Pennington Rhodes & Annie
Abode: 72 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Railway Porter
Notes: Privately. Publically received into the congregation August 2d 1885 by me G. F.
Grundy, Curate
Baptised by: C Stevenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Llewellyn Rice - [Child] of Christopher Rice & Sarah
Abode: 18 Abyssinia Street
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Stafford Heapy - [Child] of John Heapy & Susan Dorcas
Abode: 138 Wellington Road
Occupation: Provision Merchant
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 11 Jul 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Kavanagh - [Child] of George Kavanagh & Alice Anne
Abode: 83 Linley Street
Occupation: Iron turner
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Jul 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
James William Rogers - [Child] of James Rogers & Ellen
Abode: 13 Bishopgate Street
Occupation: Railway Foreman
Notes: P.
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Jul 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edith Murphy - [Child] of James Murphy & Anne
Abode: 30 Stevenson Street
Occupation: Gateman
Baptised by: C Stephenson
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Glayde May Hornby - [Child] of William Arthur Hornby & Emma
Abode: 13 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: [Child's name originally written Glade then modified and initialled] DWM
Baptised by: D. W. Mountfield
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Aug 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Harriet Elizabeth Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Elizabeth
Abode: 29 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: D. W. Mountfield
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Aug 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph Alfred Paget - [Child] of Thomas Paget & Margaret
Abode: 2 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: D. W. Mountfield
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 15 Aug 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hewin - [Child] of George Hewin & Emily Jane
Abode: 23 Railway View, Wellington Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: D. W. Mountfield
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 16 Aug 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Hamnett Brassey - [Child] of Benjamin Brassey & Jane
Abode: Railway Inn
Occupation: Licenced Victualler
Baptised by: A. Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Aug 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Strain - [Child] of James Daniel Strain & Elizabeth
Abode: 32 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: D. W. Mountfield
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Aug 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Hill - [Child] of Joseph Allen Hill & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Wolverton, Bucks
Occupation: Painter
Notes: P. C. 2 Sep.
Baptised by: D. W. Mountfield
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Philip Tiffin - [Child] of Henry James Tiffin & Florence
Abode: 174 Wellington Road
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: D. W. Mountfield
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 11 Sep 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henry Murphy - [Child] of John Murphy & Mary
Abode: 7 Railway View, Wellington Road
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P
Baptised by: D. W. Mountfield
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Sep 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John James Rainford - [Child] of John Rainford & Alice
Abode: 76 Alfred St.
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Sep 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ford - [Child] of George Ford & Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Abyssinia St.
Occupation: Painter
Notes: P
Baptised by: D W Mountfield
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Sep 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas William Rontree - [Child] of Thomas Rontree & Jessie
Abode: Wavertree Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Sep 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Tillie Gertrude Hilditch - [Child] of John Hilditch & Matilda
Abode: Fingland Road
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Sep 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alice Warell - [Child] of George Warell & Margaret
Abode: 4 Carlisle St.
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P
Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Sep 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Hannah Russell - [Child] of George Russell & Esther Ann
Abode: 42 Alfred Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. M. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Sep 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pritchard - [Child] of Thomas Rowland Pritchard & Susanna
Abode: 2. H. 2 Court, Maynard St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. M. Harper
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Harry Leslie Cook - [Child] of John Mathew Cook & Jessie
Abode: 33 Cedar Grove, Lodge Lane
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Oct 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Agnes Cunliffe - [Child] of George Henry Cunliffe & Jane
Abode: 26 Ono St.
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: D. W. Mountfield
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Oct 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Frederick John Geldart - [Child] of James Geldart & Emily
Abode: 47 Bishopgate St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: D. W. Mountfield
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 31 Oct 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Betsy
Abode: 28 Ono St
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: D. W. Mountfield
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 Nov 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Stewart - [Child] of Robert Stewart & Margaret
Abode: 7 Oak St.
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: D. W. Mountfield
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 11 Dec 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charles Watson - [Child] of Charles Watson & Elizabeth
Abode: 16 Nebo St. Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P
Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Dec 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Dagnall - [Child] of William Dagnall & Elizabeth
Abode: 122 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Dec 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edith Marion Gambell - [Child] of John Taylor Gambell & Louisa Henrietta
Abode: 17 Wavertree Road
Occupation: Glass Merchant
Baptised by: A. Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 30 Dec 1883 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Rampley Martin Greenfield - [Child] of Thomas Greenfield & Lydia Hannah
Abode: 33 Smithdown Road
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: P
Baptised by: D. W. Mountfield
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Jan 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Watkin - [Child] of Joseph Watkin & Jane
Abode: 40 Apsley Bldgs
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. W. Mountfield
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Jan 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charlotte Steele - [Child] of Robert Steele & Catharine
Abode: 18 Apsley Bldgs
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: D. W. Mountfield
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Jan 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Mary
Abode: 13 Stevenson St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. W. Mountfield
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Jan 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Sidney Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Mary
Abode: 13 Stevenson St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. W. Mountfield
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Jan 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Kathleen Norah Nixon - [Child] of James Nixon & Mary
Abode: 10 Abyssinia St
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Feb 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Samuel John Russel Ellis - [Child] of Samuel Bailey Ellis & Ann Jane
Abode: Rectory Cottage, Wavertree
Occupation: House Keeper
Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Feb 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Anne Eaton Downey - [Child] of Jonathan Downey & Mary Martha
Abode: 40 Liberty St, Wavertree
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Feb 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Kellas Garden - [Child] of William Garden & Isabella Jane
Abode: 9 Whittier St, Toxteth Park
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Feb 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Agnes Brooks - [Child] of Robert Thomas Brooks & Susanah Mary
Abode: 128 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. W. P. Montgomery Curate
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Mar 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William John Harris - [Child] of Benjamin Harris & Elizabeth
Abode: 12 Fingland Road
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: D. W. Mountfield
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Mar 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Lily Marley - [Child] of John Miller Marley & Margaret
Abode: 96 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Engine Man
Baptised by: D. W. Mountfield
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Apr 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Senior - [Child] of James Senior & Margaret Anne
Abode: 1 Alfred St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. W. Mountfield
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 16 Apr 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Reginald William Yorke - [Child] of James Frederick Yorke & Isabella
Abode: 15 Salisbury Road
Occupation: Artist
Baptised by: A Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John James Naylor - [Child] of Robert Naylor & Elizabeth
Abode: 66 Ash Grove
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Charles Allen Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Shone - [Child] of Thomas Shone & Mary
Abode: Cambridge St
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: Charles Allen Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Jessie Ann Davis - [Child] of Richard Davis & Maggie Mathison
Abode: 44 Tiber Street
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised by: Charles Allen Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 May 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Liley Jessie Mc Meiking - [Child] of William Mc Meiking & May
Abode: Ash Grove
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: A Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 May 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Norah Elsie Adams - [Child] of John Adams & Sarah Grumbley
Abode: 35 Smithdown Road
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Charles Allen Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 15 Jun 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - [Child] of George Holt & Ellen
Abode: Smithdown Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Jul 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ethel Downs - [Child] of Samuel Downs & Martha
Abode: Abyssinia St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henry Mackintosh - [Child] of James Mackintosh & Margaret
Abode: Bishopgate St
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: A Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 16 Jul 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Elizabeth
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 16 Jul 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Anna Cliffe - [Child] of Henry Cliffe & Rebecca
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 17 Aug 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Mann - [Child] of Thomas Mann & Eliza
Abode: 61 Ash Grove, Wavertree
Occupation: Engine Driver
Notes: (Private) - died Aug. 18 1884
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Aug 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Sarah Tellet - [Child] of George Tellet & Elizabeth
Abode: 76 Wavertree Vale, Wavertree
Occupation: Inspector of Railway Wagons
Notes: (private)
Baptised by: H. de V. Hunt Off. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Aug 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Gooch - [Child] of George Gooch & Ann
Abode: 13 Oak St. Wavertree
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Aug 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Bessie Eliza Mann - [Child] of Thomas Mann & Eliza
Abode: 61 Ash Grove, Wavertree
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph Cunliffe - [Child] of Joseph Cunliffe & Mary Ellen
Abode: 95 Bishopgate St, Wavertree
Occupation: Stationary Engine Driver
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy Curate
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Mawdsley - [Child] of James Mawdsley & Catherine Louisa
Abode: 71 Bishopgate St, Wavertree
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Sep 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Francis Slaney Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Elizabeth North
Abode: 2 Salisbury Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Forwarding Agent
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Frank Harker Milnes - [Child] of Charles Jarvis Milnes & Priscilla Edith
Abode: 6 Salisbury Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Mercantile Clerk
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edith Maude Mary Milnes - [Child] of Charles Jarvis Milnes & Priscilla Edith
Abode: 6 Salisbury Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Mercantile Clerk
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Laura Florence Milnes - [Child] of Charles Jarvis Milnes & Priscilla Edith
Abode: 6 Salisbury Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Mercantile Clerk
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 17 Sep 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Hubert John Ardran - [Child] of John Isaac Ardran & Catherine Ellen
Abode: Pernarnbuco
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Sep 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Ernest Dodd - [Child] of George Frederick Dodd & Ada
Abode: 37 Thorneycroft Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Stone Carver
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Oct 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Boyd Grice - [Child] of Thomas Boyd Grice & Annie
Abode: 5 Ash Grove, Wavertree
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Nov 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Percy William Oulton - [Child] of Henry Oulton & Emma
Abode: 44 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Newspaper Reporter
Notes: (Privately)
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Nov 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alfred Clay Oulton - [Child] of Henry Oulton & Emma
Abode: 44 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Newspaper Reporter
Notes: (Privately)
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Nov 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Guy Duranty - [Child] of Charles John Greenshields Duranty & Miriam Amelia
Abode: Livingston Drive, Sefton Park
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: A Lodge Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Nov 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ellen Layland - [Child] of John Layland & Anna
Abode: 82 Wavertree Vale, Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: (Privately)
Baptised by: H. H. Houghton Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Dec 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alice Orrell - [Child] of Thomas Orrell & Sarah
Abode: 1 Abyssinia Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charles William Millington - [Child] of Thomas Millington & Ann
Abode: 4 Ono St. Wavertree
Occupation: Railway Signalman
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Walter Rowland Cook - [Child] of John Matthew Cook & Jessie
Abode: 33 Cedar Grove, Toxteth
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Robort [sic] Fisher Cook - [Child] of John Matthew Cook & Jessie
Abode: 33 Cedar Grove, Toxteth
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Reginald Sutton - [Child] of Walter Sutton & Ruth Maria
Abode: 45 Thornicroft Rd. Wavertree
Occupation: Merchants' Clerk
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Dec 1884 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Annie Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Elizabeth
Abode: 48 Cambridge St. Wavertree
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Jan 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Jane Craig - [Child] of William Craig & Susannah
Abode: 45 Apsley Buildings, Wavertree
Occupation: Shipsmith
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Louisa Walker - [Child] of Samuel Walker & Sarah Ann
Abode: 60 Stevenson St. Wavertree
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Feb 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John William Young - [Child] of John William Lomas & Elizabeth Young
Abode: 7 Cardigan St. Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edith Mary Perriss - [Child] of Walter Perriss & Mary
Abode: 69 Thornycroft Rd. Wavertree
Occupation: Commercial Cashier
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Mar 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Henry Matthews - [Child] of William Matthews & Mary Jane
Abode: 13 Ono St. Wavertree
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Mar 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Santley - [Child] of John Santley & Jane
Abode: 102 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Mar 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Agnes Daisy Bartlett - [Child] of Frederick Bartlett & Tryphena Eliza
Abode: 3 Ono St. Wavertree
Occupation: Stone Mason
Notes: (Privately)
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Jane Glass - [Child] of William John Glass & Isabella
Abode: 7 Alfred St. Wavertree
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Nellie Cusson - [Child] of William Cusson & Alice
Abode: 43 Cecil St. Wavertree
Occupation: Railway-clerk
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 17 Mar 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
James Nibbs - [Child] of Henry Nibbs & Nancy
Abode: 21 Alfred St. Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: (Privately) deceased
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 17 Mar 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ellen Nibbs - [Child] of Henry Nibbs & Nancy
Abode: 21 Alfred St. Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: (Privately) deceased
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Catherine Macaulay - [Child] of John Macaulay & Janet
Abode: 182 Draycott Terrace (Welln. Rd.) Wavertree
Occupation: Good's Agent, Cheshire Lines
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Harold Ruscoe Thomas - [Child] of James Cattrall Thomas & Margaret Jane
Abode: 41 Cedar Grove, Toxteth
Occupation: Book-keeper
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 Apr 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Phyllis Lydia Greenfield - [Child] of Thomas Greenfield & Lydia Hannah
Abode: 33 Smithdown Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 15 Apr 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alexander Hannay - [Child] of Samuel Hannay & Fanny
Abode: 4 Kellitt Rd. Wavertree
Occupation: Office-Clerk
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Apr 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Ethel Mercey - [Child] of Edward Mercey & Ethel Margaret
Abode: 113 Mulliner St. Smithdown Road
Occupation: Commercial Book-keeper
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henry Joseph Baker - [Child] of Henry Joseph Baker & Margaret Elizabeth
Abode: 82 Ash Grove, Wavertree
Occupation: Engine fitter
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 May 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Nelson Hodgson - [Child] of George Hodgson & Hamilton Nelson
Abode: 13 Nebo St. Wavertree
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: (Privately) deceased
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 May 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Betsy
Abode: 1 Nebo St. Wavertree
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margaret Eason - [Child] of John Eason & Mary Jane
Abode: 59 Thornicroft Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Assistant Tobacconist
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Francis Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Anson Hewitt & Elizabeth
Abode: 38 Cecil St, Wavertree
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas William Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Hannah
Abode: 69 Smithdown Road, Toxteth
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Jun 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Isabella Golden - [Child] of Edward Golden & Betsy
Abode: 1 Wellington Grove, Wavertree
Occupation: Railway Fireman
Notes: (Privately)
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Benjamin Grimes - [Child] of James Grimes & Abigail
Abode: 19 Abyssinia St. Wavertree
Occupation: Railway Labourer
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Rosa Bateman - [Child] of Thomas Bateman & Anna
Abode: 18 Chichester St. Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alice Louisa Davies - [Child] of Arthur Davies & Sarah
Abode: 94 Wavertree Vale, Wavertree
Occupation: Van-driver
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Florence Rhodes - [Child] of John Pennington Rhodes & Annie
Abode: 72 Wavertree Vale, Wavertree
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Winifred Elizabeth Bowler - [Child] of George Bowler & Harriet
Abode: 49 Thornycroft Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Aug 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ethel Adshead - [Child] of Nathaniel Adshead & Mary
Abode: 12 Oak St. Wavertree
Occupation: Shipwright
Notes: (Privately) (Died Aug. 12)
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Aug 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Sarah Frances Bird - [Child] of John Gomm Bird & Sarah Frances
Abode: 50 Nebo St. Wavertree
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: (Privately) (Died Aug 30)
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Sep 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Gertrude Elizabeth Harris - [Child] of Benjamin Harris & Elizabeth
Abode: 12 Fingland Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Archibald Hunter Kidd - [Child] of John Kidd & Helen
Abode: 14 Lawrence Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Esther Lawton - [Child] of Thomas Lawton & Mary Jane
Abode: 19 Nebo St. Wavertree
Occupation: Rlwy. Plate Layer
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Sep 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margaret Norton - [Child] of William Norton & Ellen
Abode: 68 Thornycroft Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Poulterer
Notes: (Privately)
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Sidney Morris - [Child] of George Morris & Fanny Constance
Abode: Garmoyle Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Commercial Book-Keeper
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph Sharp - [Child] of Benjamin Sharp & Ann
Abode: 8 Mill Row, Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: (Privately)
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Rose Anne Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Margaret
Abode: 98 Wavertree Vale, Wavertree
Occupation: Marble Mason
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 17 Sep 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
James Collard - [Child] of James Collard & Hannah Maria
Abode: 2 Fingland Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Railway Engine Driver
Notes: (Privately)
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alexander McIntosh Andrew - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Andrew & Catherine McRae
Abode: 10 Alderson Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Commercial Cashier
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Amelia Wade Andrew - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Andrew & Catherine McRae
Abode: 10 Alderson Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Commercial Cashier
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Sep 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Lucy Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
Abode: 70 Alfred St. Wavertree
Occupation: Railway Labourer
Notes: (Privately) (Died Sept 22)
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Sep 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margaret Cunliffe - [Child] of George Cunliffe & Jane
Abode: 26 Ono St. Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Mother's name originally entered as 'Ellen' then corrected and initialled] G.
F. G
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 Sep 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Eliza Emily Larsen - [Child] of Peter Larsen & Annie Christina
Abode: 11 Fingland Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Ship Steward
Notes: (Privately)
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Emily Louisa Weber - [Child] of Julius Weber & Alice
Abode: 42 Alfred St. Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Oct 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ethel Frances Hilditch - [Child] of John Edgar Hilditch & Matilda
Abode: 14 Fingland Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 11 Nov 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Hannah Crosby - [Child] of Samuel Crosby & Annie
Abode: Halewood
Occupation: Railway Pointsman
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 Nov 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William James Harturn? Patrick - [Child] of Thomas Kermode Patrick & Hannah
Abode: 154 Wellington Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Painter & Plumber
Notes: (privately) (deceased)
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 Nov 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ada Brogden - [Child] of James Brogden
Abode: 81 Bishopgate St. Wavertree
Occupation: Barman
Notes: (privately) [No mother's name entered]
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Nov 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Violet Solaini - [Child] of William Thomas Solaini & Jamesina Arthur McEachran
Abode: 25 Salisbury Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Dec 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Arthur Rice - [Child] of Christopher Rice & Sarah
Abode: Speke Street, Edge Hill
Occupation: Yardsman under Corporation of Liverpool
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Dec 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Russell - [Child] of George Russell & Esther
Abode: 33 Alfred St. Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Hugh William Henry Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Alice
Abode: 84 Colthart Road, Toxteth
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Dec 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Arthur Charles Sutton - [Child] of Walter Sutton & Ruth Maria
Abode: 45 Thornycroft Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Dec 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Georgina Downey - [Child] of Jonathan Downey & Mary Martha
Abode: 40 Liberty St. Wavertree
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Peter Bride Huson - [Child] of Ralph Frith Huson & Fanny
Abode: 25 Bishopgate St. Wavertree
Occupation: Painter
Notes: (privately) (Received publicly into the church April 11 1886)
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 30 Dec 1885 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Sarah Dagnall - [Child] of William Dagnall & Elizabeth
Abode: 118 Wavertree Vale, Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Jan 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edith Budding - [Child] of Francis William Budding & Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Whittier St. Toxteth
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Jan 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Louise Geldart - [Child] of James Geldart & Emily
Abode: 33 Bishopgate St. Wavertree
Occupation: School-board Clerk
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Jan 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Muriel Bradshaw - [Child] of Robert Bradshaw & Catherine Ruth
Abode: 15 Wellington Terrace, Wavertree
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 15 Jan 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Robert Whittle Lonsdale - [Child] of James Lonsdale & Mary Jane
Abode: 17 Nebo St. Wavertree
Occupation: Railway Fireman
Notes: (privately)
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Jan 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John William Garnett - [Child] of John Garnett & Jane
Abode: 23 Ono St.
Occupation: Railway Fireman
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Jan 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Amy Till - [Child] of James Till & Hannah
Abode: 16 Abyssinia St
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Mar 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Jane Trow - [Child] of John Trow & Elizabeth
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: Aged 42
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 31 Mar 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Moss - [Child] of Edward Moss & Margaret
Abode: Wainwright St. Tunnel Road
Occupation: Stone-mason
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Apr 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Justus Herbert Angwin - [Child] of Frederick John Angwin & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: 44 Claremont Road, Toxteth Park
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Apr 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Mulholland - [Child] of Joseph Mulholland & Edith
Abode: 21 Bishopgate St. Wavertree
Occupation: Railway Fireman
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 11 Apr 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Nellie Heath Cooper - [Child] of John Bratt Cooper & Charlotte Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Douro Terrace, Edge Lane
Occupation: Freight Clerk
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 11 Apr 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charlotte Isabel Cooper - [Child] of John Bratt Cooper & Charlotte Elizabeth
Abode: 7 Douro Terrace, Edge Lane
Occupation: Freight Clerk
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 11 Apr 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Hallman - [Child] of Richard Hallman & Mary Ann
Abode: 47 Cadogan St. Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Surname originally entered as Hillman then deleted and re written]
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 Apr 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Agnes Elizabeth Brass - [Child] of Edward Irvine Brass & Margaret, decd.
Born: 26 Dec 1851
Abode: 24 Alderson Road, Wavertree
Notes: [Baptised:] Wife of James Stuart Watt Linskill, Master Mariner [Abode
originally written as Haldersage? then heavily deleted]
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Apr 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Horatio Simms - [Child] of William Frederick Simms & Annie
Abode: 15 Nebo St. Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: (Privately)
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas William Bird - [Child] of Thomas William Bird & Elizabeth
Abode: 21 Nebo St. Wavertree
Occupation: Insurance Clerk
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Apr 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Louisa Brookes - [Child] of Robert Thomas Brookes & Susannah Mary
Abode: 128 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Apr 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Downs - [Child] of Samuel Downs & Martha
Abode: 17 Abyssinia St. Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Apr 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Barrow Rainford - [Child] of John Rainford & Alice
Abode: 76 Alfred St. Wavertree
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Apr 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ernest Seddon Taberner - [Child] of Robert Seddon Taberner & Alice
Abode: 18 Milroy St. Wavertree Road
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 Apr 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph Edgar Critchley - [Child] of William Critchley & Ann
Abode: 4 Bridge View, Picton Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Railway Guard
Notes: (Privately)
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 May 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Anna Harper - [Child] of Henry Harper & Mary
Abode: 32 Alfred St. Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 May 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Payne Cartwright - [Child] of Samuel Cartwright & Mary Ellen
Abode: 89 Bishopgate St. Wavertree
Occupation: Engine fitter
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 May 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elsie Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Parker Johnson & Lucy
Abode: 10 Caldbeck Terrace, Wavertree
Occupation: Railway Cashire
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 May 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Anne Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Ellen
Abode: 31 Ono St. Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: (privately)
Baptised by: H. H. Houghton
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 31 May 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
James Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Anne
Abode: 162 Wellington Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Notes: (privately)
Baptised by: H. H. Houghton
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Kelly - [Child] of Ernest Griffiths Kelly & Emily Jane
Abode: 1 Salisbury Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Gertrude Walker - [Child] of Joseph Henry Walker & Lucy Ann
Abode: 30 Barrington Road (St Agnes')
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 Jun 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ann Allsopp - [Child] of Jane Allsopp, unmarried
Abode: Child being nursed at 8 Liberty St, Wavertree. Mother living at Highfield, Rock Ferry
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Notes: (privately)
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 16 Jun 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ethel Eden - [Child] of Thomas Eden & Harriet
Abode: 71 Shaw Street, Runcorn
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Jun 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Phillips - [Child] of George Phillips & Ann
Abode: 36 (Cellar) Apsley Buildings, Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: (privately)
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Jun 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Stanley - [Child] of Joseph Stanley & Elizabeth
Abode: 19 Alfred St. Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: (privately)
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 30 Jun 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ethel Mc Waters - [Child] of James Mc Waters & Alice
Abode: 2 Paradise Gardens, Wavertree
Occupation: Fireman in service of Liverpool Corporation
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 30 Jun 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alexander McWaters - [Child] of James McWaters & Alice
Abode: 2 Paradise Gardens, Wavertree
Occupation: Fireman in service of Liverpool Corporation
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Jul 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ann Howitt Parry - [Child] of Edward Parry & Elizabeth
Abode: 30 Portland Building, Wavertree
Occupation: Tobacco Spinner
Notes: (privately)
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Percy Astbury Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Mary Hannah
Abode: 4 Alderson Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Commercial Clerk
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Jul 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margaret Rebecca Ward - [Child] of Lewis Ward & Charlotte
Abode: 13 Woodland Terrace, Smithdown Road
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Gladys Rose Miller - [Child] of William Henry Miller & Flora Macdonald
Abode: 35 Barrington Road, parish of St. Agnes
Occupation: Telegraph clerk
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Jul 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George David Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Ellen Jane
Abode: 2 Glynn St. Wavertree
Occupation: Engine-driver
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Jul 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Herbert Pearce - [Child] of James Blease & Elizabeth Pearce
Abode: [Father:] Warrington [Mother:] 43 Sydenham Avenue
Occupation: [Father:] Fustian Cutter [Mother:] Domestic Servant
Notes: (2 yrs old)
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Blanche Gladys Badnall - [Child] of William Wykeham Badnall, Gentleman & Mary Anna
Abode: Hope Cottage, Grange Lane, Wavertree
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Florence Millington - [Child] of Thomas Millington & Ann
Abode: 4 Ono St. Wavertree
Occupation: Railway pointsman
Notes: [Father's name originally entered as 'George' then amended]
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 Aug 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Vivian Devereux Broughton - [Child] of Robert Broughton & Caroline Letitia Harriet Devereux
Abode: 8 Lawrence Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Aug 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Arthur Barton - [Child] of George Barton & Margaret
Abode: 31 Wellington Grove, Wavertree
Occupation: Cab Driver
Notes: (Privately) (Since deceased G. F. G)
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Aug 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Abraham Jervis - [Child] of Robert Jervis & Margaret
Abode: 6 Cardigan St. Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: since deceased Aug. 22
Baptised by: A. Lodge
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Aug 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Frances Johnstone - [Child] of William Johnstone & Martha
Abode: 9 Top Cross St. (between Alfred St. & Cambridge St.) Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Aug 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - [Child] of Richard Lowe & Harriet
Abode: 63 Ash Grove, Wavertree
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Sep 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Henry Smith Gooch - [Child] of George Gooch & Ann
Abode: 13 Oak St. Wavertree
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Hugh James Little - [Child] of Hugh Pattison Little & Emma
Abode: 34 Lawrence Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Wilson Little - [Child] of Hugh Pattison Little & Emma
Abode: 34 Lawrence Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Barton - [Child] of Mary Ellen Barton, Unmarried
Abode: 31 Wellington Grove Wavertree
Notes: [Mother:] living at home
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Sep 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charles Edward Mann - [Child] of Thomas Mann & Eliza
Abode: 61 Ash Grove, Wavertree
Occupation: Railway Engine-driver
Notes: (privately) (deceased Sept.8.1886 G. F. G)
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Sep 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Edwin Preece - [Child] of Edwin Preece & Mary Jane
Abode: 35 Alfred St. Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: (privately) (deceased Sept. 11 G. F. G.)
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Sep 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mabel Preece - [Child] of Edwin Preece & Mary Jane
Abode: 35 Alfred Street Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: (privately) (deceased Sept. 11 G. F. G.)
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Lydia Anna Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Elizabeth
Abode: 48 Cambridge St. Wavertree
Occupation: Flour-dealer
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Sandford Bayly - [Child] of Edward James Bayly & Emma
Abode: 13 Picton Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Bicycle Manufacturer
Baptised by: Baptism H. R. Bayly - the infant's Grandfather, the Crossing: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Harold Nixon - [Child] of James Nixon & Mary
Abode: 20 Glynn Stt. Wavertree
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Oct 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Frederick Hardman? - [Child] of John Hardman? & Emma
Abode: 62 Alfred Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: (Privately)
Baptised by: H. H. Houghton
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Oct 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Henry Grimes - [Child] of James Grimes & Abigail
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. H. Houghton
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edith Doonan - [Child] of James Doonan & Mary Ellen
Abode: 16 Carlisle St. Wavertree
Occupation: Railway Fireman
Notes: [Surname hard to read,
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Nov 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
James William Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Annie
Abode: 20 Nebo St. Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Nesta Muriel Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Sarah Lydia
Abode: 78 Salisbury Road
Occupation: Mercantile Agent for African Goods
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 16 Nov 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Daisy Warren - [Child] of Edward Warren & Sarah
Abode: 11 Top Cross St. Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer at the Corporation Waterworks
Notes: (privately)
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Peter Bate - [Child] of Matthew Bate & Ruth
Abode: 19 Cadogan St. Wavertree
Occupation: Railway Plate-layer
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edith Bate - [Child] of Matthew Bate & Ruth
Abode: 19 Cadogan St. Wavertree
Occupation: Railway Plate-layer
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Arthur Best - [Child] of John Best & Eliza
Abode: 5 Oak St. Wavertree
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Isaac Dixon - [Child] of Isaac Dixon & Jane Roberts
Abode: 9 Rathbone Road, Wavertree
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edith Storey Cooper - [Child] of Charles Henry Stewart Cooper & Margaret
Abode: 11 Cadogan Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Paper-hanger
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charles William Cooper - [Child] of Charles Henry Stewart Cooper & Margaret
Abode: 11 Cadogan Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Paper-hanger
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Frank Mercey - [Child] of Edwin Mercey & Ethel Margaret
Abode: 63 Mulliner S.
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Cliffe - [Child] of Henry Cliffe & Rebecca
Abode: 13 Cadogan St. Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. F. Grundy
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 Dec 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Gertrude Annie Cragg - [Child] of Thomas Cragg & Mary Alberta
Born: 3 Dec 1886
Abode: 10 Wavertree Grove
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 Dec 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Harold McMeiking - [Child] of William McMeiking & Mary
Born: 11 Sep 1886
Abode: 65 Ash Grove
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 Dec 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George William Reid - [Child] of George William Reid & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 17 Sep 1886
Abode: 6 Finland Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 16 Dec 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Florence Hawkins - [Child] of John Hawkins & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Nov 1884
Abode: 13 Lawrence Road
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 20 Dec 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alice Hancock - [Child] of Edward Hancock & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Dec 1886
Abode: 120 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Lovell - [Child] of Cornelius Lovell & Matilda
Born: 7 Nov 1886
Abode: 26 Cardigan Street
Occupation: Travelling Horsedealer (Gypsies)
Notes: Born Nov 7th -86 Bap Dec 26th [written in date] [Baptised by is hard to read]
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 Dec 1886 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Louisa Crosby - [Child] of Samuel Crosby & Annie
Born: 8 Dec 1886
Abode: Halewood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Jan 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Harold Beresford Owens - [Child] of William Ambrose Owens & Jane
Born: Oct 1886
Abode: 29 Wellington Terrace
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Jan 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riding - [Child] of Thomas Riding & Mary
Born: 5 Jan 1887
Abode: 10 Liberty Street
Occupation: Coachman
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 16 Jan 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ida Cooke - [Child] of Joseph Cooke & Elizabeth Ellen Crosby
Born: 16 Nov 1886
Abode: 2 Carlton Terrace? Lawrence Road
Occupation: First Officer, Merchant Navy.
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Jan 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Ewing - [Child] of John Ewing & Ellen
Born: 20 Nov 1886
Abode: 66 Alfred Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Jan 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary
Born: 31 Dec 1886
Abode: 74 Alfred Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 25 Jan 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Willie Allen - [Child] of Jane Allen, unmarried
Born: 6 Jan 1887
Abode: 3 Cadogan Street
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Jan 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Westwood - [Child] of Samuel Westwood & Fanny
Born: 22 Oct 1886
Abode: 43 Cadogan Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Feb 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Alice Muriel Andrew - [Child] of Arthur Thomas Henry Andrew & Alice Maud
Born: 7 Dec 1886
Abode: 81 Wellington Avenue
Occupation: Commercial Salesman
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Feb 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Albert Patrick - [Child] of Thomas Kermod [sic] Patrick & Hannah
Born: 12 Nov 1886
Abode: 55 Lawrence Road
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Feb 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Christopher Cunliffe - [Child] of James Cunliffe & Jane
Born: 24 Nov 1887 [sic]
Abode: 97 Bishopgate Street
Occupation: Roper
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Feb 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Emily Mary Perryman - [Child] of Tom Perryman & Julia Amy
Born: 2 Dec 1887 [sic]
Abode: 7 Claremont Road
Occupation: Post Office Clerk
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 Feb 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ellen Travers - [Child] of John Travers & Esther
Born: 12 Dec 1886
Abode: 11 Glynne Street
Occupation: Wheel-wright
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Feb 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Ada Smith - [Child] of Adolphus Smith & Sibby
Born: 13 Feb 1887
Abode: Wellington Fields, Lawrence Road
Occupation: Horse-dealer (Gipsy)
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Mar 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Marian Victoria Rose - [Child] of Thomas Rose & Annie Maria
Born: 6 Feb 1887
Abode: 107 Ash Grove
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 Mar 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Lyon - [Child] of Peter Lyon & Mary
Born: 16 Nov 1886
Abode: 101 Bishopgate Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Mar 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Carter - [Child] of Charles Carter & Charlotte
Born: 25 Sep 1886
Abode: 20 Carlyle Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 Mar 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charles Henry Willmar - [Child] of Charles Henry Willmar & Margaret
Born: 24 Mar 1884
Abode: 74 Alfred Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 Mar 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Willmar - [Child] of Charles Henry Willmar & Margaret
Born: 6 Jul 1886
Abode: 74 Alfred Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 31 Mar 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Lawson - [Child] of Robert Lawson & Eliza
Born: 20 Nov 1885
Abode: 4 Alfred Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Apr 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Agnes Mawdsley - [Child] of James Mawdsley & Catherine Louise
Born: 4 Feb 1887
Abode: 71 Bishopgate Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 15 Apr 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph William Surrell - [Child] of Edmund Surrell & Ann
Born: 28 Mar 1887
Abode: 8 Cardigan Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 15 Apr 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Percy Collard - [Child] of James Collard & Hannah
Born: 2 Mar 1887
Abode: 2 Fingland Street
Occupation: Engine-driver
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Apr 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Henry Corlett - [Child] of William Henry Corlett & Rachael
Born: 24 Mar 1887
Abode: 13 Wellington Grove
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 May 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
Born: 2 Mar 1887
Abode: 8? Ashton Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 May 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Gardner Robson - [Child] of James Robson & Emma
Born: 14 Dec 1886
Abode: 24 Salisbury Road
Occupation: Shipmaster
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 16 May 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Eliza Simon - [Child] of William Simon & Ada
Born: 5 Apr 1887
Abode: 141 Apsley Buildings, Wellington Grove
Occupation: Paperhanger
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 May 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Reginald Eyton Gerard - [Child] of Reginald Dutton Gerard & Georgina Charlotte Devereux
Born: 11 Apr 1887
Abode: 13 Kenmare Road, Liverpool
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 May 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Minnie Calland - [Child] of William Henry Calland & Agnes
Born: 7 Mar 1887
Abode: 8 Thornycroft Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 May 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Emily Bunce - [Child] of William Bunce & Mary Jane
Born: 4 Apr 1887
Abode: 3 Stephenson Street
Occupation: Florist
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 May 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Constance Ella Greenfield - [Child] of Thomas Greenfield & Lydia Hannah
Born: 2 Apr 1887
Abode: 21 Smithdown Road, Liverpool
Occupation: Painter and Decorator
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Mar 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Harold Arkwright - [Child] of Thomas Henry Arkwright & Clara
Born: 22 Feb 1887
Abode: Barrington Road
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Notes: [The same details also entered as no. 741 but with the baptismal date of July 14th]
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 6 May 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Isabella Frances Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
Born: 23 Feb 1887
Abode: 8 Top Cross Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Jun 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Earnest Lumby - [Child] of William Lumby & Mary
Born: 5 Mar 1887
Abode: 1 Lawrence Road
Occupation: Coachbuilder
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Jun 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Dingey - [Child] of John Charles Dingey & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Sep 1886
Abode: 58 Wellington Road
Occupation: Ship's Steward
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Jul 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Christopher Charnock - [Child] of Robert Edwin Charnock & Margaret
Born: 2 Dec 1886
Abode: 5 Oak Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Jun 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fryer - [Child] of Thomas Fryer & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Apr 1887
Abode: 2 Liberty Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Jul 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
James Edward Elson - [Child] of James Elson & Elizabeth
Born: 29 May 1887
Abode: 12 Wellington Grove
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 21 Jul 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Maud Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Jane
Born: 26 May 1887
Abode: 29 Cardigan Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 27 Jul 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Summerfield - [Child] of John Summerfield & Mary
Born: 16 Jul 1887
Abode: 11 Abyssinia Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Jul 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Duncan Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Annie
Born: 25 Jul 1887
Abode: 20 Nebo Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Aug 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Clement Claud Leslie Labone - [Child] of Clement Leslie Labone & Fanny Louisa
Born: 30 Jun 1887
Abode: 86 Picton Road
Occupation: Principal of Grammar School
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Aug 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Florence Eleanor Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Hannah
Born: 7 Jul 1887
Abode: 4 Thornycroft Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 Aug 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Evelyn Mary Eastwood - [Child] of William Henry Eastwood & Mary
Born: 14 Jun 1887
Abode: 42 Lawrence Road
Occupation: Licenced Victualler
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 Feb 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Irene Mabel Morgan - [Child] of William Morgan & Kate
Born: 21 Oct 1886
Abode: 9 Lawrence Road
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Jul 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
James Edward Elson - [Child] of James Elson & Elizabeth
Born: 29 May 1887
Abode: 12 Wellington Grove
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 14 Jul 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Thomas Harold Arkwright - [Child] of Thomas Henry Arkwright & Clara
Born: 22 Feb 1887
Abode: Barrington Road
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Sep 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Maria Watkin - [Child] of Joseph Watkin & Jane
Born: 25 Jul 1887
Abode: 40 Apsley Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Sep 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Susan Mary Hilditch - [Child] of John Edgar Hilditch & Matilda
Born: 16 Jul 1887
Abode: 14 Fingland Road
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Sep 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Samuel Frederick Platt - [Child] of Robert Platt & Caroline
Born: 17 Mar 1887
Abode: 3 Laburnam [sic] Grove
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 11 Sep 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Sanderson Barnes - [Child] of Robert James Barnes & Eleanor Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jul 1887
Abode: 31 Alderson Road
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 11 Sep 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Frank Joseph Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Fanny
Born: 14 Aug 1887
Abode: 70 Salisbury Road
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Sep 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henry Norris - [Child] of John Norris & Georgina
Born: 20 Aug 1887
Abode: 81 Cambridge Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 10 Oct 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Nora Emmie Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Emma Bray
Born: 9 Sep 1887
Abode: 18 Barrington Road
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Oct 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Gertrude Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Hannah
Born: 9 Oct 1887
Abode: 26 Blantyre Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Dec 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charles Albert Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Clara Elizabeth
Born: Dec 1887
Abode: 63 Cambridge Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 18 Dec 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Isaac Hamblett - [Child] of Isaac Hamblett & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Nov 1887
Abode: 17 Upper Cross Street, Cambridge Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 28 Dec 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Samuel Mealor Stewart - [Child] of Robert Stewart & Fanny
Born: 18 Oct 1887
Abode: 51 Lawrence Road
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 Dec 1887 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Rosa Till - [Child] of James Till & Hannah
Born: 5 Dec 1887
Abode: 16 Abyssinia Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Jan 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Louisa Rogers - [Child] of James Rogers & Ellen
Born: 9 May 1887
Abode: 113 Bishopgate Street
Occupation: Railway foreman
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Jan 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Victor Emmanuel Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Nov 1887
Abode: 5 Ash Grove
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Jan 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Mulholland - [Child] of Joseph Mulholland & Edith
Born: 20 Nov 1887
Abode: 21 Bishopgate Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 13 Jan 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Edward O'Reiley - [Child] of Sarah O'Reiley
Born: 25 Oct 1887
Abode: 41 Wellington Grove
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 15 Jan 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John Egbert Crane - [Child] of John Crane & Agnes
Born: 17 Oct 1887
Abode: 39 Barrington Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Feb 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Russell - [Child] of George Russell & Esther
Born: 4 Jan 1888
Abode: 25 Alfred Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Feb 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Myles Dixon - [Child] of Isaac Dixon & Jane Roberts
Born: 2 Nov
Abode: 9 Rathbone Road
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Feb 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edward James Thomas - [Child] of James Catterall Thomas & Margaret James
Born: 5 Jan 1888
Abode: 41 Cedar Grove, Toxteth
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 19 Feb 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Frederick John Evans - [Child] of David Henry Evans & Annie
Born: 26 Oct 1887
Abode: 27 Ash Grove
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Feb 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Selina Cliffe - [Child] of Charles Cliffe & Mary
Born: 29 Jan 1888
Abode: 32 Cadogan Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Feb 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Eleanor Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Emily
Born: 23 Aug 1887
Abode: 98 Bishopgate Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Feb 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Mabel Helen Vernon - [Child] of Samuel Herbert Vernon & Annie
Abode: 29 Ash Grove
Occupation: Permanent-Way Inspector
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 Feb 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Jane Goodwin - [Child] of Thomas Goodwin & Sarah
Born: 1 Nov 1886
Abode: 20 Wellington Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Mar 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Herbert Murray - [Child] of William Murray & Mary Emma
Born: 6 Nov 1887
Abode: 127 Bishopgate Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Robert Edward Boyd - [Child] of Phibbs Boyd & Ellen
Born: 19 Dec 1887
Abode: 37 Barrington Road
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: J. Shepherd Munn
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 May 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Eliza Allman - [Child] of Richard Allman & Mary Ann
Abode: 47 Cadogan Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. W. Stubbs, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 9 May 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Samuel Ernest Plummer - [Child] of Ernest Edward Plummer & Clara Mary
Abode: 9 Hawarden Avenue
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: C. W. Stubbs, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 May 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Dorothy Kathleen Book - [Child] of Abraham Alfred Book & Marianne Emily
Abode: 39 Bagot St.
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: C. W. Stubbs, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Jun 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Eleithia Martha Anne Gough - [Child] of William Henry Gough & Eleithia May Amy
Abode: 13 Lawrence Road
Occupation: Railway Agent
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Jun 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Cyril Alexander Lyndon - [Child] of Montagu Lyndon & Bertha
Abode: 39 Nebo Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Laura Frampton - [Child] of John Thomas Frampton & Elizabeth
Abode: 39 Nebo Street
Notes: [No further information given. Entry crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Jun 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cashel - [Child] of George Cashel & Fanny
Abode: 40 Alderson Road
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Jun 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Clifford Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Harriet
Abode: 23 Abysinnia St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 3 Jun 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Lawton - [Child] of Thomas Lawton & Mary Jane
Abode: 19 Nebo St.
Occupation: Plate layer
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Jun 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Robert Clay Oulton - [Child] of Henry Oulton & Julia
Abode: 105 Bishopgate Street
Occupation: Newspaper Correspondent
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Jun 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Samuel Worrall - [Child] of George Samuel Worrall & Margaret
Abode: 4 Carlisle St
Occupation: Plate layer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Harold Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Annie
Abode: 24 Claremont Road
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 1 Jul 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Owen Lowe - [Child] of Richard Lowe & Harriett
Abode: 63 Ash Grove
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: C. W. Stubbs, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Jul 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charlotte Martha Kidd - [Child] of Robert Kidd & Mary Ellen
Abode: 3 Wellington Grove
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 4 Jul 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Harold Edwin Morgan - [Child] of William Morgan & Kate
Abode: 9 Lawrence Road
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 8 Jul 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Reginald Victor Arkwright - [Child] of Thomas Henry Arkwright & Clara
Abode: 46 Barrington Road
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 Jul 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Betsy Davis - [Child] of Frederick Henry Davis & Emma
Abode: 22 Carlisle St
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: [Child's name appears to have been written as Betsie, then overwritten.
Similarly, the father's name was entered as Frederick Henry, then overwritten.
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 Jul 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
John William Renshaw - [Child] of Thomas Renshaw & Harriet Ann
Abode: 6 Wavertree Vale
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Jul 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Dorothy Forster Bell - [Child] of Charles Bell & Frances Mosse
Abode: Rose House, Wavertree
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 29 Jul 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Margaret Garnett - [Child] of William Garnett & Louisa
Abode: 11 Prince Alfred Road
Occupation: Black-smith
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Harold Frederick Vincent - [Child] of Edgar Vincent & Lottie
Abode: 96 Salisbury Road
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 22 Aug 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Edith Macmullen - [Child] of Henry Macmullen & Selina
Abode: 140 Wellington Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. W. Stubbs, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Peter Lyon - [Child] of Peter Lyon & Mary
Abode: 16 Liberty St
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Florence Stewart - [Child] of Robert Stewart & Margaret
Abode: 10 Oak St
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: P
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 12 Sep 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Sally Bird - [Child] of Thomas William Bird & Elizabeth
Abode: 21 Nebo St
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Notes: P Recd. 23 Sep 1888
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Sep 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Frederick Trevor Ronald - [Child] of Malcolm Ronald & Mary Edith
Abode: 46 Claremont Road
Occupation: Book-Keeper
Notes: P
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 23 Sep 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Henry Herbert Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Elizabeth
Abode: 48 Cambridge Street, Wavertree
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: P
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Sep 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
William Tom Perryman - [Child] of Tom Perryman & Julia Amy
Abode: 7 Claremont Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. W. Stubbs, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 26 Sep 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Clarise Kate Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Katharine
Abode: 40 Claremont Road
Occupation: Shorthand writer
Baptised by: C. W. Stubbs, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 30 Sep 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Lonsdale - [Child] of Robert Whittle Lonsdale & Elizabeth Faulkner
Abode: 34 Liberty Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 30 Sep 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
Charles Eagles - [Child] of Frederick Eagles & Susan
Abode: 351 Smithdown Road
Occupation: Hotel Porter
Baptised by: T. B. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 2147907
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 St Bridget, Wavertree, Lancs.
George Henry Calland - [Child] of William Henry Calland & Agnes
Abode: 8 Thornycroft Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. W. Stubbs, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1872 - 1888, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 2147907