|
The Church of St Mary, Walton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary
in the District of Walton on the Hill, Liverpool
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1883 - 1894
Baptisms for 1885 - 1886
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1883 - 1884
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Alexander Cassady - [Child] of George Cassady & Elizabeth Louise
Born: 15 Oct 1884
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Ship Broker
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 7 Jan 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Albert Ernest Sibley - [Child] of Charles Sibley & Emma
Born: 11 Oct 1884
Abode: 58 Cavendish Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 7 Jan 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Annie Goodwin - [Child] of Albert Goodwin & Caroline
Born: 22 Sep 1884
Abode: 31 Herbert Street Walton
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 7 Jan 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edensor Edward Wheelton - [Child] of William Wheelton & Sarah
Born: 30 Mar 1884
Abode: 7 Ireton Street Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 26 Dec 1884 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lilian Undine Walker - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson Walker & Annie
Born: 29 Feb 1884
Abode: 35 Leta Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 14 Jan 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Annie Louisa Baker - [Child] of Thomas Baker & Susannah
Born: 6 Oct 1884
Abode: 12 Lochinvar Street Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 14 Jan 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Sarah McMahon - [Child] of Joseph McMahon & Sarah
Born: 28 Oct 1884
Abode: 48 Leta St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 14 Jan 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas James McMahon - [Child] of Joseph McMahon & Sarah
Born: 29 Jan 1883
Abode: 48 Leta St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 14 Jan 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Jeanie Ross Forrest - [Child] of Richard Haddow Forrest & Jane Frances
Born: 5 Feb 1881
Abode: 42 Lowell St
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 14 Jan 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Emile Haddow Forrest - [Child] of Richard Haddow Forrest & Jane Frances
Born: 26 Jan 1884
Abode: 42 Lowell St
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Richard Helsby - [Child] of Richard Helsby & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Nov 1884
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Richard Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Ann
Born: 3 Dec 1884
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ada Quayle - [Child] of James Quayle & Ellen
Born: 23 Dec 1884
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 28 Jan 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ellen Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Esther
Born: 21 Oct 1884
Abode: 2 St Marys Place Walton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Marsh - [Child] of John William Marsh & Mary
Born: 9 May 1884
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ethel Coates - [Child] of Richard Coates & Mary Ellen
Born: 31 Dec 1884
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Licenced Victualler
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Douglas Hughes - [Child] of James Barclay Hughes & Louisa
Born: 2 Feb 1884
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lily Jane Lambert - [Child] of Charles Frederick Lambert & Catherine
Born: 24 Oct 1884
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 4 Feb 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Maud Marriott - [Child] of William Marriott & Mary
Born: 19 Nov 1884
Abode: 88 Arthur Street Walton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 11 Feb 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Dean Swift - Son of Charles Wilkinson Swift & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Jan 1885
Abode: 66 Lancaster Str Walton
Occupation: Licenced Victualler
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 11 Feb 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William David Long - [Child] of William Henry Long & Margaret Ann
Born: 13 Feb 1884
Abode: 5 St Marys Place Walton
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 2 Feb 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Albert Edward Dumbell - [Child] of John Dumbell & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jan 1885
Abode: 72 Leta St
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Andrew Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
Born: 8 Jan 1885
Abode: 61 Makin Street Walton
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Robert Webster - [Child] of Robert Webster & Mary
Born: 1 Feb 1885
Abode: 65 Claudia Street Walton
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 18 Feb 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alice Maud Moorcroft - [Child] of James Moorcroft & Ellen
Born: 29 Nov 1884
Abode: 9 St Marys Avenue Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 18 Feb 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kate Bold - [Child] of James Bold & Alice
Born: 19 Jan 1885
Abode: 26 Arthur Street Walton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 18 Feb 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Philip Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Isabella
Born: 6 Dec 1884
Abode: 29 Cavendish Road Walton
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 18 Feb 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Harry Ward - [Child] of William James Ward & Charlotte
Born: 18 Dec 1884
Abode: 6 Stalmine Road Walton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Charles Boyle - [Child] of Charles Boyle & Alice
Born: 16 Jan 1884
Abode: 36 Arthur Street Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Cole Hockey - [Child] of John Hockey & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Dec 1884
Abode: 69 Makin Street Walton
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Albert Edward Cousins - [Child] of William Edward Cousins & Betty
Born: 5 Feb 1885
Abode: 10 St Marys Place Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Gilbert Quilliam Dinn - [Child] of Walter Edwin Philip Dinn & Annie Catherine
Born: 10 Nov 1883
Abode: 5 Church Road Walton
Occupation: Wine and Spirit Dealer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 17 Feb 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Joseph Clegg - [Child] of Samuel Clegg & Nancy
Born: 17 Feb 1885
Abode: 13 Winslow St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 17 Feb 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - [Child] of Samuel Clegg & Nancy
Born: 17 Feb 1885
Abode: 13 Winslow St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 19 Feb 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Albert Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Emma Jane
Born: 30 Jan 1885
Abode: 20 Ismay St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Catherine Maud Killip - [Child] of James Killip & Margaret McKechnie
Born: 31 Oct 1884
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 4 Mar 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frederick Hughes - [Child] of Daniel Hughes & Jessie
Born: 5 May 1882
Abode: 5 St Marys Grove Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 4 Mar 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Daniel Hughes - [Child] of Daniel Hughes & Jessie
Born: 25 Jan 1885
Abode: 5 St Marys Grove Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 4 Mar 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ruth Stockley - [Child] of Roger Stockley & Jane
Born: 13 Feb 1884
Abode: 5 St Marys Grove Walton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frederick Thomas Burke - [Child] of James Burke & Sarah
Born: 18 Dec 1884
Abode: 63 Makin Street Walton
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
James Lewis Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Martha
Born: 10 Feb 1885
Abode: 8 Herbert Street Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Emma
Born: 2 Feb 1885
Abode: 54 Romley Street Walton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 4 Mar 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Percy Parnham - [Child] of George Parnham & Maria
Born: 8 Apr 1884
Abode: 5 Maria Road Walton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Notes: p. Received into the Church 31.3. 86.
Baptised by: T. Henry Bsc. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 11 Mar 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Percival Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Dec 1884
Abode: 24 Arthur Street Walton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 13 Mar 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Egerton - [Child] of Edward Egerton & Jane
Born: 13 Mar 1885
Abode: 18 Northcote Rd Walton
Occupation: File Smith
Baptised by: T. Henry Bsc. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Valentine Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Ellen Penelope
Born: 14 Feb 1885
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Walter Hughes & Eliza
Born: 27 Jan 1884
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frances Marler - [Child] of James Marler & Judith
Born: 30 Dec 1884
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ethel Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Mary
Born: 21 Feb 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Tin Smith
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 17 Mar 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Archibald Henry Boulton - [Child] of Alfred George Boulton & Maria
Born: 14 Nov 1884
Abode: 66 Claudia St
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 17 Mar 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Boulton - [Child] of John Boulton & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Feb 1885
Abode: Cherry Lane Farm
Occupation: Dairy Man
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 21 Mar 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Beatrice Annie Blackwell - [Child] of Thomas Blackwell & Rachel Emma
Born: 17 Feb 1885
Abode: 47 Arthur Street Walton
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: T. Henry Bsc. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 25 Mar 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Amy Gertrude Pass - [Child] of Michael George Pass & Mary
Born: 4 Mar 1885
Abode: 57 Ireton Street Walton
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 25 Mar 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Salmon - [Child] of John William Salmon & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Mar 1885
Abode: 50 Helena Street Walton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 29 Mar 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ethel Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 2 Feb 1885
Abode: 4 Knowsley Str Walton
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 1 Apr 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ellen Sale - [Child] of John Fazakerley Sale & Ellen Poole
Born: 31 Jan 1885
Abode: 32 Elm Road Walton
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 1 Apr 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Martha Emma Bell - [Child] of George Bell & Ellen
Born: 22 Mar 1885
Abode: 56 Cavendish Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Brooks - [Child] of James Brooks & Margaret
Born: 4 Mar 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alfred Howard Croudson Bell - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Bell & Sarah Emily
Born: 10 Jul 1884
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edith Jane Shepherd - [Child] of Benjamin Shepherd & Alice
Born: 12 Mar 1885
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Joseph Carr - [Child] of Joseph Carr & Jane
Born: 26 Dec 1884
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Baguley - [Child] of Samuel Baguley & Sarah
Born: 10 Feb 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Steer - [Child] of Joseph Steer & Mary
Born: 7 Jan 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Steer - [Child] of Joseph Steer & Mary
Born: 26 Nov 1880
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John William Steer - [Child] of Joseph Steer & Mary
Born: 12 Dec 1882
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 8 Apr 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Harry Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Mar 1885
Abode: 8 Lancaster Str Walton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 12 Apr 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Bessy Lamb - [Child] of Robert Lamb & Ellen
Born: 20 Feb 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Mary
Born: 22 Jun 1884
Abode: 94 Leta St
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 12 Apr 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Isaac James Baker - [Child] of James Baker & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jan 1883
Abode: 100 Claudia St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 12 Apr 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Sarah Baker - [Child] of James Baker & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Feb 1883
Abode: 100 Claudia St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 15 Apr 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Dickenson - [Child] of Thomas James Dickenson & Alice
Born: 18 Mar 1885
Abode: 52 Longmoor Lane Walton
Occupation: Produce Merchant
Baptised by: T. Henry Bsc. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 15 Apr 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Melville - [Child] of John Melville & Sophia
Born: 12 Feb 1885
Abode: 33 Helena Street Walton
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Susan Ryland Chester - [Child] of William Ambrose Chester & Susan
Born: 30 Dec 1884
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Joseph William Sherring - [Child] of Edward Sherring & Annie
Born: 27 Feb 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Claude Salisbury Owen - [Child] of William Charles Owen & Mary
Born: 14 Jan 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William George Telleson - [Child] of George Telleson & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Dec 1884
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edmund George Hough - [Child] of William Hough & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Mar 1885
Abode: 41 Lowell St
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 26 Apr 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mary Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Sarah Ellen
Born: 12 Mar 1885
Abode: Fazakerly
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 26 Apr 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ethel Green - [Child] of William Green & Jane
Born: 8 Mar 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 29 Apr 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Alfred Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Thomas Leatherbarrow & Martha
Abode: 16 Elm Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [No birthdate entered]
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Albert Edward Balmer - [Child] of Peter Balmer & Sarah
Born: 3 Apr 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 22 Apr 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
James Alexander Graham - [Child] of John Macaulay Graham & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 22 Nov 1883
Abode: 55 Dane st
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 28 Apr 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William John Edmunds - [Child] of Thomas Edmunds & Anne
Born: 10 Mar 1883
Abode: 31 Neston St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Daisy Musker - [Child] of John Joseph Musker & Fanny
Born: 8 Apr 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 11 May 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Sydney Cunningham - [Child] of Thomas Cunningham & Emmeline
Born: 16 Apr 1885
Abode: 31 Arthur Street Walton
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: T. Henry Bsc. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 13 May 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Robert Percival White - [Child] of Robert White & Annie
Born: 23 Nov 1883
Abode: 53 Rawcliffe Road Walton
Occupation: Drysalter
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 13 May 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Charles Valentine White - [Child] of Robert White & Annie
Born: 15 Feb 1885
Abode: 53 Rawcliffe Road Walton
Occupation: Drysalter
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edith Eliza Beard - [Child] of Henry Beard & Jane
Born: 4 Mar 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Stanley James Abram - [Child] of James Abram & Mary Agnes
Born: 2 Mar 1885
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Gertrude Lyddell - [Child] of Benjamin Lyddell & Emily Maud
Born: 3 May 1885
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 27 May 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Philip Edward Herbert Gorton - [Child] of George Gorton & Selina
Born: 28 Mar 1885
Abode: 46 Northcote Road Walton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 27 May 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
James Enoch Hipwood - [Child] of Joseph Hipwood & Mary Ann
Born: 5 May 1885
Abode: 39 Ismay St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 27 May 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edgar Percy Lloyd Jones - [Child] of Henry James Jones & Ann Elizabeth
Born: 2 Nov 1884
Abode: 41 Ismay St
Occupation: Commercial Clerk
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 27 May 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
James Burgess - [Child] of George Burgess & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jan 1885
Abode: 40 Ismay St
Occupation: Invoice Clerk
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 29 May 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fyles - [Child] of Thomas Fyles & Mary Ellen
Born: 6 Apr 1885
Abode: Litherland
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: T. Henry Bsc. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 31 May 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Gladys Maude Batstone - [Child] of William Batstone & Louisa
Born: 14 May 1885
Abode: 86 Cherry Lane Walton
Occupation: Grain Weigher
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 31 May 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Lawson Christopherson - [Child] of Henry Christopherson & Mary
Born: 12 Apr 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 31 May 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Wilfred Stanley Mossman - [Child] of Theophilus Mossman & Lydia Elizabeth
Born: 16 Apr 1885
Abode: 41 Index Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 1 Jun 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Sarah Hodgson - [Child] of James Hodgson & Ellen
Born: 16 Apr 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Emma Dickenson - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Dickenson & June Dawson
Born: 16 May 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Public House Manager
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Clarence Knight Gregson - [Child] of Charles Edward Gregson & Lucy Jane
Born: 11 Oct 1884
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Peter Kerrs Kerr - [Child] of Peter Kerrs Kerr & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 30 Apr 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John George Alexander Kerr - [Child] of Peter Kerrs Kerr & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 30 Apr 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Maggie Watkinson - [Child] of Goore Balshaw Watkinson & Jane
Born: 30 Mar 1885
Abode: 18 Arundel St
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 10 Jun 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Nora Norminton - [Child] of Vernon Norminton & Alicia
Born: 26 May 1885
Abode: 24 Church Road Walton
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 11 Jun 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Olivia McGhie - [Child] of John McGhie & Esther Alice
Born: 8 May 1885
Abode: 33 Skerries Rd
Occupation: Block Maker
Baptised by: F L Downham
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 12 Jun 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lavinia Reeves - [Child] of Henry Reeves & Letitia
Born: 8 Apr 1885
Abode: 18 Ismay Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 14 Jun 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mary Isabel Barker - [Child] of Robert John Malcolm Barker & Mary Anette
Born: 26 Mar 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 17 Jun 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Henry Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Jane
Born: 7 May 1885
Abode: 35 York Street Walton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 17 Jun 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Rose
Born: 22 Apr 1885
Abode: 51 Wilburn St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 17 Jun 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Bradburn - [Child] of John Bradburn & Ann
Born: 29 Mar 1885
Abode: 49 Wilburn St
Occupation: Tinsmith
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Arthur James Spencer - [Child] of James Hugh Spencer & Sarah Ann
Born: 5 Jun 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John William Minshull - [Child] of John Minshull & Mary
Born: 27 May 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Maud Mary Clare - [Child] of Peter Clare & Elizabeth
Born: 23 May 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alice Margaret McLaughlin - [Child] of Hibernia Patrick McLaughlin & Annie
Born: 1 Jun 1885
Abode: 10 Elsie Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: F L Downham
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Austin Durrans - [Child] of Albert Durrans & Lorenza
Born: 6 Feb 1885
Abode: 37 Kemlyn Road
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: F L Downham
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mildred Graham Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Sarah Maria
Born: 8 May 1885
Abode: 18 Valley Road
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: F L Downham
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Blanche Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Marianne
Born: 7 Mar 1872
Abode: 20 Valley Road
Occupation: XXXX Broker
Baptised by: F L Downham
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Francis - [Child] of Richard Francis & Clara
Born: 2 May 1885
Abode: 123 Westminster Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F L Downham
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 24 Jun 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edwin Burgess - [Child] of Edwin Burgess & Ellen Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jun 1885
Abode: 20 Wilburn Street Walton
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 25 Jun 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Hogg - [Child] of Thomas Hogg & Annie
Born: 25 Jun 1885
Abode: 1 Stoddart Road Walton
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 25 Jun 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Maud Mary Macready - [Child] of John Henry Macready & Esther Ann
Born: 22 May 1885
Abode: 41 Robarts Road
Occupation: Superintendent of Agents
Baptised by: F L Downham
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 28 Jun 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ellen Rowe - [Child] of John Rowe & Martha
Born: 17 May 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 28 Jun 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Joseph James Jones - [Child] of Joseph James Jones & Sarah
Born: 24 May 1885
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 28 Jun 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Harriet Challoner - [Child] of Samuel Challoner & Eliza
Born: 10 Jun 1885
Abode: 26 Leta St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Emma Kendall - [Child] of Peter Jonathan Kendall & Georgina
Born: 15 Jun 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Portmanteau Maker
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Charles Edward Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Mary
Born: 29 May 1885
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Licenced Victualler
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alice Maynard Shapley - [Child] of Edwin Shapley & Annie
Born: 1 Jun 1885
Abode: 24 Makin St
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Archibald Kerr - [Child] of Archibald Kerr & Lizzie
Born: 20 Apr 1885
Abode: 32 Arnot St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Jane Gertrude Quayle - [Child] of William Henry Quayle & Jane
Born: 4 Jun 1885
Abode: 30 Arnot St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Harold Burcher - [Child] of Robert Charles Burcher & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jun 1885
Abode: 11 July Road, Off Lower Brick Road
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: F L Downham
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 8 Jul 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Isaac Newton Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jun 1885
Abode: 142 Rice Lane Walton
Occupation: Licenced Victualler
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 8 Jul 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Richard Aspinwall - [Child] of James Aspinwall & Elizabeth Mary
Born: 25 Apr 1885
Abode: 35 Arthur Street Walton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 7 Jul 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Stanley Roberts - [Child] of Fred Roberts & Rosalie
Born: 1 May 1885
Abode: 13 Helena Street Walton
Occupation: Woollen Draper
Baptised by: T. Henry Bsc. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lucy Quick - [Child] of George Quick & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 17 Mar 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Richard John Payne - [Child] of Robert William Payne & Susanna Eliza Olivia
Born: 9 Jun 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 15 Jul 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Sarah Gwilliam - [Child] of John Gwilliam & Ann
Born: 3 Mar 1885
Abode: 99 Cherry Lane Walton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Florence McIlroy - [Child] of William Henry McIlroy & Ann Jane
Abode: 61 Rice Lane Walton
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: T. Henry Bsc. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Samuel Aspinall - [Child] of Samuel Aspinall & Elizabeth
Born: 25 May 1885
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Henry Charles Ashton - [Child] of Henry Ashton & Maria Jane
Born: 20 Jun 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Ellis Stockley - [Child] of William Stockley & Mary
Born: 4 Jan 1885
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Railway Stoker
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 30 Jul 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edmund Gard - [Child] of John Gard & Ann
Born: 29 Jul 1885
Abode: 46 Andrew Street Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 30 Jul 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
James Gard - [Child] of John Gard & Ann
Born: 29 Jul 1885
Abode: 46 Andrew Street Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Albert Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Sarah Ann
Born: 21 Apr 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George William Ernest Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Lilian
Born: 28 Jun 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lizzie Burton - [Child] of Thomas Burton & Eliza
Born: 2 Jun 1885
Abode: 10 Claudia St
Occupation: Prison Warder
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frances Mary Briercliffe - [Child] of William Malcolm Briercliffe & Agnes Emily
Born: 30 Jun 1885
Abode: 31 Wilbern St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Cumming - [Child] of Andrew Cumming & Eliza
Abode: 70 Ismay St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edward Cumming - [Child] of Andrew Cumming & Eliza
Abode: 70 Ismay St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frances Ellen Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Clara
Born: 19 Apr 1885
Abode: 50 Claudia St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 3 Aug 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Betsy Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Gesana
Born: 27 Jul 1885
Abode: 41 Rockfield Rd
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: F.J. Parkinson Certified to me by Revd. FJ Parkinson and F.L.Downham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Peter Forrester Arnold - [Child] of Henry William Arnold & Margaret Gillies
Born: 25 May 1885
Abode: 52 Rockfield Rd
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: F L Downham
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Robert Forbes - [Child] of James Forbes & Margaret
Born: 1 Jul 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Florence Whittle - [Child] of George Whittle & Ann
Born: 1 Jul 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Bent - [Child] of Alfred Bent & Mary
Born: 17 Jun 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Omnibus Driver
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Robert Watt - [Child] of John Robert Watt & Margaret Lowther
Born: 20 Oct 1884
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 11 Aug 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Minnie Atkins - [Child] of Henry Atkins & Mary
Born: 10 Jul 1885
Abode: 71 Arthur Street Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Henry Bsc. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 12 Aug 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Samuel Boviel - [Child] of William Boviel & Sarah
Abode: 15 Breeze Lane Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Ernest Davies - [Child] of William Edward Davies & Ellen Matilda
Born: 4 Jun 1885
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mirion Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Mary
Born: 9 Jun 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Tom Harris - [Child] of Charles Harris & Maria
Born: 8 May 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Gertrude Bennett Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Catharine Anna
Born: 11 Jul 1885
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Solicitors Clerk
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Georgina Frances Meedham Tinckler - [Child] of William Tinckler & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Mar 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Annie Jump - [Child] of Richard Jump & Ellen
Born: 16 Jul 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 23 Aug 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Agnes
Born: 27 Jul 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 23 Aug 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Amy Gertrude Bridges - [Child] of Charles Henry Bridges & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jun 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 28 Aug 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Marie Uren - [Child] of William Uren & Ellen
Abode: 40 York St Walton
Occupation: Grocers Assistant
Notes: p.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Gertrude Lily Rebecca Maxwell - [Child] of Thomas Maxwell & Annie
Born: 19 Aug 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Licenced Victualler
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Gertrude Burney Talbot - [Child] of Arthur Ernest Talbot & Clara Eva Mary
Born: 9 Aug 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Gibson Marshall Diggles - [Child] of Robert Henry Diggles & Elizabeth
Born: 8 May 1885
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Licenced Victualler
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ethel Farey - [Child] of James Farey & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 3 Jul 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 2 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Eva Eastwood - [Child] of Arthur Ernest Eastwood & Ellen
Born: 30 Jul 1885
Abode: 18 Peveril Street Walton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 3 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Louis Theobald - [Child] of Louis Theobald & Hannah
Born: 6 Aug 1885
Abode: Lower Brick Road Walton
Occupation: Weight taker
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 3 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Marian Theresa Steele - [Child] of John Edward Steele & Marian Theresa
Born: 17 Feb 1880
Abode: 14 Skerries Rd
Occupation: Inland Revenue Officer
Baptised by: F L Downham
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 3 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Steele - [Child] of John Edward Steele & Marian Theresa
Born: 4 Dec 1883
Abode: 14 Skerries Rd
Occupation: Inland Revenue Officer
Baptised by: F L Downham
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 3 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Richard Reginald Steele - [Child] of John Edward Steele & Marian Theresa
Born: 25 Jul 1885
Abode: 14 Skerries Rd
Occupation: Inland Revenue Officer
Baptised by: F L Downham
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 7 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Clementson Leahy - [Child] of John Albert Leahy & Phoebe Elizabeth
Born: 25 Sep 1878
Abode: 17 Beech Road Walton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 7 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Janette Marsh Molyneux - [Child] of Robert Molyneux & Alice Warner
Born: 6 Jun 1885
Abode: 11 Church Road Walton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 9 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Sydney Brimelow - [Child] of Henry Brimelow & Annie
Born: 19 Jun 1885
Abode: 4 Wyndham Street Walton
Occupation: Outdoor Officer HM Customs
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 12 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Holmes - Daughter of Francis Cooper Holmes & Hannah
Born: 11 Aug 1885
Abode: 15 Sefton Rd Walton
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh Rector
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 12 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Robert Fenton Coupland Newton - [Child] of Sarah Elizabeth Newton
Born: 24 Aug 1885
Abode: Breckside House
Notes: P.
Baptised by: F L Downham
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Wills - [Child] of Edward Wills & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Aug 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 12 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Gladys Jane Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Margaret
Born: 27 Jul 1885
Abode: 9 Gladys St
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Jessie Rowlands Rotherham - [Child] of Henry Rotherham & Bridget
Born: 11 Jun 1885
Abode: 68 Ismay St
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John William Armstrong - [Child] of Joseph Armstrong & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Aug 1885
Abode: 17 Gladys St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 14 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mary Jane Heslop - [Child] of Richard Heslop & Margaret
Born: 23 Mar 1885
Abode: 29 Roderick Road Walton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Priddon Hill - [Child] of William Henry Hill & Mary Ellen
Born: 30 Jun 1885
Abode: 149 Hanley Road Kirkdale
Occupation: Licenced Victualler
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Sarah Lilian Hill - [Child] of William Henry Hill & Mary Ellen
Born: 30 Jun 1885
Abode: 149 Hanley Road Kirkdale
Occupation: Licenced Victualler
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 18 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Richard McGreevy - [Child] of John McGreevy & Jane
Born: 25 May 1885
Abode: 21 Beaconsfield Road Walton
Occupation: Railway Pointsman
Baptised by: T. Henry Bsc. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 15 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnstone Affleck - [Child] of Elizabeth Affleck
Born: 26 May 1885
Abode: 23 Winslow St
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 18 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Hilda Florence McCabe - [Child] of John Nelson McCabe & Mary Ellen
Born: 25 Aug 1885
Abode: 60 Eton St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
James Peacock Coates - [Child] of John Coates & Sarah Ann Peacock
Born: 17 Dec 1884
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Charles Louie DeMurisse Bale - [Child] of Charles Bale & Lizzie
Born: 16 Apr 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Welding - [Child] of Alfred Welding & Rachel
Born: 19 Oct 1884
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Marmaduke Charles Radford Heath - [Child] of George Heath & Martha
Born: 3 Aug 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Book binder
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Forshaw - [Child] of Thomas Forshaw & Lucy Jane
Born: 7 Sep 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frederick John Parry - [Child] of Richard Parry & Annie
Born: 21 Aug 1885
Abode: 10 Arkles Lane
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: F L Downham
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
James Evan Matthews - [Child] of James Matthews & Anna
Born: 10 Mar 1884
Abode: 170 Oakfield Rd
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: F L Downham
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Gilbert Matthews - [Child] of James Matthews & Anna
Born: 6 Jun 1885
Abode: 170 Oakfield Rd
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: F L Downham
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Hilda Beatrice Tottenham - [Child] of John Tottenham & Louise Maria
Born: 4 Aug 1885
Abode: 47 Granton Rd
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: F L Downham
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Beatrice Joliffe - [Child] of Edward Joliffe & Frances
Born: 16 Feb 1883
Abode: 159 Granton Rd
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: F L Downham
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Irene Joliffe - [Child] of Edward Joliffe & Frances
Born: 17 Jun 1885
Abode: 159 Granton Rd
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: F L Downham
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mary Jenks - [Child] of Francis John Jenks & Christiana
Born: 30 Aug 1885
Abode: 52 Eton St
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 23 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Stanley Strettell Cooke - [Child] of Samuel Manley Cooke & Frances Anne
Born: 13 May 1885
Abode: 15 Dove Road Walton
Occupation: Timber Salesman
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 25 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edward Francis Reid - [Child] of John Reid, dead & Minnie
Born: 11 Sep 1885
Abode: 48 Helena St Walton
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 25 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Samuel Hayes - [Child] of William Samuel Hayes & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Sep 1885
Abode: 32 Romley Street Walton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 24 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maud Smith - [Child] of James Bramwell Smith & Mary Roper
Born: 2 Sep 1885
Abode: 19 Priory Rd
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised by: F L Downham
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 27 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Bessie Green Bellion - [Child] of Henry Bellion & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Jul 1885
Abode: 45 Eton St
Occupation: Brass Founder
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 29 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Courtney - [Child] of William Courtney & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jun 1885
Abode: 54 Claudia Street Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 30 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Helen Frances McCarthy - [Child] of James Vincent McCarthy & Martha
Born: 8 Aug 1885
Abode: 27 Andrew Street Walton
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 30 Sep 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Brookfield - [Child] of Samuel Brookfield & Agnes
Born: 26 Aug 1885
Abode: 17 Gladstone Road Walton
Occupation: Ships Cook
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 2 Oct 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mary Newton - [Child] of Charles Newton & Ann
Born: 29 Sep 1885
Abode: 26 Birchfield Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Lester - [Child] of Joseph Lester & Margaret Jane
Born: 19 Sep 1885
Abode: 18 Farrar Street Club Moor West Derby
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Rushton - [Child] of Robert Rushton & Ann
Born: 11 Aug 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 3 Oct 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Martha Mary Pennington - [Child] of Peter Pennington & Angelina Rachel
Born: 26 Sep 1885
Abode: 71 Nimrod St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 7 Oct 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mabel Crabbe - [Child] of Richard Crabbe & Ellen
Born: 5 Aug 1885
Abode: 46 Wilburn St
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 10 Oct 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Annie Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Emma
Born: 10 Oct 1885
Abode: 48 Maria Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 11 Oct 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Maud Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Catharine
Born: Mar 1882
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 11 Oct 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Robert James Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Catharine
Born: 14 Jul 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 14 Oct 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - [Child] of Thomas Veach Porter & Jane
Born: 14 Sep 1885
Abode: 27 York Street Walton
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 14 Oct 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Richard Oglesby Simpson - [Child] of William Tidd Simpson & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Mar 1882
Abode: 28 Gladstone Rd Walton
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 14 Oct 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Eliza Oglesby Simpson - [Child] of William Tidd Simpson & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jan 1885
Abode: 28 Gladstone Rd Walton
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 14 Oct 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Joseph Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Margaret
Born: 15 Nov 1878
Abode: 14 Cavendish Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 14 Oct 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Celia Jacques - [Child] of Henry Jacques & Sarah
Born: 25 Aug 1885
Abode: 4 Lyon Road
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: F L Downham
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mabel Ethel Marshall - [Child] of John Peter Marshall & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Sep 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Robert Mannerly? - [Child] of Thomas Mannerly? & Margaret
Born: 2 Oct 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Sarah Margaret Schofield - [Child] of Emmanuel Schofield & Sarah
Born: 26 Aug 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Florence Salter - [Child] of Francis John Salter & Mary Ellen
Born: 10 Sep 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Licenced Victualler
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 20 Oct 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frederick William Potts - [Child] of Frederick Potts & Ada Elizabeth
Born: 28 Aug 1885
Abode: 49 Church Road Walton
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 24 Oct 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alice Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Ann
Born: 11 May 1885
Abode: 9 St Marys Grove Walton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Eliza Hannah
Born: 29 Sep 1885
Abode: 14 Neston St Walton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Albert George Brown - [Child] of Thomas Laurie Brown & Blanche Kewley
Born: 27 Jun 1885
Abode: 236 Strand Road Bootle
Occupation: Pawn Brokers Manager
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 28 Oct 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Ann Jane
Born: 7 Oct 1885
Abode: 26 Herbert Street Walton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Ernest Elliott - [Child] of Charles Elliott & Margaret
Born: 27 Sep 1885
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 28 Oct 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mabel Elwell - [Child] of Thomas Elwell & Margaretta Maria
Born: 9 Oct 1885
Abode: 66 Lind St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 3 Nov 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edith Judge - [Child] of Thomas Judge & Catherine
Born: 14 Oct 1885
Abode: 16 Salisbury Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Henry Bsc. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 4 Nov 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Sarah Watling - [Child] of Andrew Watling & Sarah
Born: 24 Oct 1885
Abode: 61 Herbert Str Walton
Occupation: Marine Fireman
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 8 Nov 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Albert George Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Mary Jane
Born: 29 Sep 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 4 Nov 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Henry Bailey - [Child] of John Bailey & Kate
Born: 25 Aug 1885
Abode: 51 Leta St
Occupation: Vanman
Baptised by: A T Warne Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 8 Nov 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Cowsel Dean - [Child] of John Joseph Dean & Ann
Born: 16 Sep 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 8 Nov 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frederick James Jarvis - [Child] of Thomas Jarvis & Mary
Born: 27 Sep 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Sailmaker
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 9 Nov 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lily Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Hannah
Born: 20 Jun 1884
Abode: 13 Arthur Street Walton
Occupation: Grocers Assistant
Baptised by: T. Henry Bsc. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 11 Nov 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Sunderland - [Child] of Henry Sunderland & Annie Graham
Born: 30 Aug 1885
Abode: 22 Lancaster Street Walton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 15 Nov 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Donaldson - [Child] of George Donaldson & Ann Haslam Perkin
Born: 13 Oct 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 15 Nov 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Bertha Elizabeth Park - [Child] of Henry Thomas Park & Ann
Born: 27 Oct 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 15 Nov 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Sydney Ernest Marshall - [Child] of Henry Marshall & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Oct 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Thomas Hornby Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 15 Nov 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lottie Westray - [Child] of George Chambers Westray & Ada Maria
Born: 17 Oct 1885
Abode: 11 Miriam Road
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: F L Downham
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 17 Nov 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Emily Eckhoff - [Child] of Henry Eckhoff & Martha
Born: 5 Nov 1885
Abode: 3 Railway Road Walton
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Becton Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Margaret
Born: 7 Oct
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Graham Bremner - [Child] of James Bremner & Helen
Born: 18 May
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 25 Nov 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Florence Cain - [Child] of John James Cain & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Oct
Abode: 229A Great Horner Str Liverpool
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 25 Nov 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Joseph Malley - [Child] of Edward Malley & Jessie
Born: 19 Oct
Abode: 4 Gladstone Road Walton
Occupation: Coppersmith
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 25 Nov 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Donald Munro - [Child] of David Andrew Munro & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: 65 Hawthorne Road Bootle
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 26 Nov 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Percy Robert Gordon Worthington - [Child] of Thomas Worthington & Jane
Born: 23 Oct
Abode: 45 Stanfield Road Everton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. L. Downham
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 29 Nov 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Henry Whitfield - [Child] of James Whitfield & Margaret Ellen
Born: 28 Oct
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 1 Dec 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Lloyd - [Child] of George Lloyd & Isabella
Born: 4 Nov
Abode: 48 Cavendish Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Henry Bee, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 2 Dec 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Margaret Barron - [Child] of Thomas Barron & Annie
Born: 21 Nov
Abode: 24 Throstle's Nest Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 2 Dec 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Henry Wood - [Child] of Henry Wood & Annie
Born: 10 Sep
Abode: 35 Beaconsfield Road Walton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 3 Dec 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Henry Perry - [Child] of George Perry & Annie
Born: 8 Oct 1878
Abode: 64 Herbert Street Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Henry Bee, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
James Randolph Snape - [Child] of Thomas William Snape & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 4 Nov
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Charles Herbert Gahan - [Child] of Charles Gahan & Sarah Ann
Born: 9 Oct
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Bookbinder
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 9 Dec 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Margaret Helen McGuffie - [Child] of William McGuffie & Jane
Born: 6 Nov
Abode: 99 Herbert Street Walton
Occupation: Dock Porter
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Harriet Daisy Richardson - [Child] of Richard Richardson & Martha
Born: 21 Feb 1846
Abode: 67 Lind St
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Warne, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 10 Dec 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Henry Holmes - [Child] of Joseph Holmes & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Nov
Abode: 10 Weldon Street Walton
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 16 Dec 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Winifred Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
Born: 26 Apr
Abode: 20 Stoddart Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 16 Dec 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 4 Dec
Abode: 1 St.Mary's Avenue Walton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 16 Dec 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Henry Gordon Bamber - [Child] of Patterson Janvrin Bamber & Georgina Lorimer
Born: 7 Dec 1881
Abode: 12 Birchfield Road Walton
Occupation: Freight Clerk
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 16 Dec 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edward Bamber - [Child] of Patterson Janvrin Bamber & Georgina Lorimer
Born: 2 Oct 1883
Abode: 12 Birchfield Road Walton
Occupation: Freight Clerk
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 16 Dec 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Caroline Bamber - [Child] of Patterson Janvrin Bamber & Georgina Lorimer
Born: 23 Oct
Abode: 12 Birchfield Road Walton
Occupation: Freight Clerk
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 20 Dec 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Charles Edward Cross - [Child] of Charles Cross & Mary Jane
Born: 30 Nov
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 19 Dec 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Arthur Bargery - [Child] of George Reuben Bargery & Minnie Elizabeth
Born: 19 Dec
Abode: 38 Makin Street Walton
Occupation: Banker's Clerk
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 21 Dec 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Simpson Thornton & Mary Maria
Born: 21 Dec
Abode: 9 Trevelyan Street Walton
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 23 Dec 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lilian Smart - [Child] of Richard Smart & Annie
Born: 5 Nov
Abode: 82 Cherry Lane Walton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Margaret Moorcroft - [Child] of Thomas Moorcroft & Esther Ellen
Born: 30 Nov
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Richard Moorcroft - [Child] of Edward Moorcroft & Mary
Born: 26 Nov
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Cornthwaite - [Child] of John Cornthwaite & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Nov
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alice Rogerson - [Child] of John Rogerson & Mary
Born: 28 Oct
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Nelly Clare - [Child] of David Thomas Clare & Alice
Born: 31 Dec 1884
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Gaol Warder
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 30 Dec 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Herbert Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Ann
Born: 26 Nov
Abode: 54 Lowell St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. J. Warne, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 3 Jan 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Cunliffe - [Child] of Bezaleel Thomas Cunliffe & Maria
Born: 15 Sep 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Cow-keeper
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 6 Jan 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Moore Blackwood - [Child] of John Duncan Blackwood & Sarah
Born: 4 Dec 1885
Abode: 20 York Street Walton
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 6 Jan 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Dec 1885
Abode: 36 Maria Road Walton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Henry Bee, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 8 Jan 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Richard Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Emma Jane
Born: 8 Jan 1886
Abode: 2 Milton Rd Walton
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 7 Jan 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
James Robert Grayson - [Child] of Richard James Grayson & Leah
Born: 21 Sep
Abode: 24 Arnot St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Warne, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 20 Dec 1885 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Helen Gertrude Rannard - [Child] of George Rannard & Margaret Ann
Born: 7 Nov 1885
Abode: 11 Edith Road
Occupation: Glass Cutter
Baptised by: F. L. Downham
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 10 Jan 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ethel Clarke Kelly - [Child] of Benjamin Kelly & Emily Elizabeth
Born: 2 Dec 1885
Abode: 75 Rice Lane Walton
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 13 Jan 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frank Henry Taylor - [Child] of Frank Edward Taylor & Louisa
Born: 14 Nov 1885
Abode: 12 Diana Street Walton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 13 Jan 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Amy Blanche Gow - [Child] of John Gow & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 3 Nov
Abode: 24 Wilburn St Walton
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 17 Jan 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Maud Adair Calvert - [Child] of John Nereus Calvert & Hannah Maria
Born: 25 Apr 1885
Abode: 35 Stuart Road Walton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 17 Jan 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Benedicta Yabsley - [Child] of James Stephen Yabsley & Caroline
Abode: 27 Lenthall St Walton
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 17 Jan 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Francis Thomas Simpson - [Child] of John Thomas Simpson & Emma
Born: 22 Dec 1885
Abode: 33 Carnarvon Rd Walton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 24 Jan 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mary Alice Neil - [Child] of Joseph Neil & Ellen
Born: 1 Jan 1886
Abode: 23 York St Walton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 24 Jan 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Madge Rachel Poole - [Child] of John Dixon Poole & Jane Ann
Born: 28 Oct
Abode: 79 Carisbrooke Rd
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: A. J. Warne, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 30 Jan 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edgar Hetherington Kelly - [Child] of William Harrison Kelly & Helen
Born: 1 Jan
Abode: 132 Rice Lane Walton
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: J. Henry Bee, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 31 Jan 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Jane Bonson - [Child] of Richard Bonson & Ann
Born: 20 Dec 1885
Abode: 58 Ismay Street Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 31 Jan 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Henry Frost - [Child] of Joseph Frost & Annie
Born: 5 Oct 1884
Abode: 18 Arthur Street Walton
Occupation: Cab driver
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 31 Jan 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lilian Smethurst - [Child] of James Henry Smethurst & Alice
Born: 31 Dec 1885
Abode: 2 Arthur Street Walton
Occupation: Milk Dealer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 31 Jan 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Albert Henry Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jun 1874
Abode: 5 Naseby St Walton
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 31 Jan 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Eleanor Maud Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 2 Dec 1875
Abode: 5 Naseby St Walton
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 31 Jan 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Annie Everett Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jun 1879
Abode: 5 Naseby St Walton
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 31 Jan 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George William Spall - [Child] of George Spall & Sarah
Born: 7 Jan
Abode: 23 Saker Street Everton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 31 Jan 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Henry William Houghton Baxter - [Child] of William James Baxter & Emma Mercy
Born: 6 Dec 1885
Abode: 124 Fountains Road Kirkdale
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 3 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tattersall - [Child] of Henry Tattersall & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jan
Abode: 4 Milton Road Walton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: J. Henry Bee, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 3 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Percy Dene Isherwood - [Child] of Joseph Isherwood & Matilda Ellen
Born: 19 Sep 1885
Abode: 10 Weldon Street Walton
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: J. Henry Bee, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 3 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ernest James Murphy - [Child] of Charles Mitchel Featherstone Murphy & Rebecca
Born: 26 Dec 1885
Abode: 1 Euston Street Walton
Occupation: Shorthand Writer
Baptised by: J. Henry Bee, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 3 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Herbert Plumb - [Child] of Samuel Plumb & Emily
Born: 17 Dec 1885
Abode: 45 Nimrod Street Walton
Occupation: Chandler
Baptised by: J. Henry Bee, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 4 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Hannah Rider - [Child] of Thomas Rider & Mary Jane
Born: 1 Jan
Abode: 139 Townsend Lane West Derby
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 6 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Thorp - [Child] of Edmund Daniel Thorp & Margaret Alice
Born: 6 Feb
Abode: 21 Mandeville Street Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Kathleen White Garland - [Child] of Samuel Garland & Jane Close
Born: 21 Dec 1885
Abode: 7 Makin Str. Walton
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
James Cecil Mancor - [Child] of John Mancor & Margaret
Born: 30 Dec 1885
Abode: Newby Street Kirkdale
Occupation: Consulting Engineer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Thomas Woodcock - [Child] of William Woodcock & Ellen
Born: 5 Dec 1885
Abode: 64 Sandon Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Margaret Harriet Maude Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Margaret
Born: 27 Nov 1885
Abode: Walton Hall Walton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ethel Kate Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jun 1885
Abode: 14 Grey Road Walton
Occupation: Ostrich Farmer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Jane Louisa Evans - [Child] of Joseph Evans & Jane Louisa
Born: 6 Feb 1886
Abode: 274 Walton Breck
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E. A. Fullerton
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Walter Evans - [Child] of Joseph Evans & Jane Louisa
Born: 6 Feb 1886
Abode: 274 Walton Breck
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E. A. Fullerton
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 10 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Jessie Ruxton Ruxton - [Child] of Francis William Ruxton & Annie Heywood
Born: 5 Nov 1885
Abode: 1 Naseby Street Walton
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 10 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas John Hobson - [Child] of Thomas Hobson & Susan
Born: 23 Mar 1882
Abode: 12 Arthur Street Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 10 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Susan Caroline Hobson - [Child] of Thomas Hobson & Susan
Born: 27 Dec 1884
Abode: 12 Arthur Street Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 10 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Margaret Hobson - [Child] of Thomas Hobson & Susan
Born: 9 Nov 1885
Abode: 12 Arthur Street Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 10 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Arthur McMicken - [Child] of Thomas McMicken & Cecilia Elizabeth
Born: 20 Aug 1885
Abode: 32 Florence Road Walton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 14 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
David Hughes - [Child] of David Hughes & Eliza Alice
Born: 14 Jan
Abode: 33 Wyatt Street Kirkdale
Occupation: Cotton Maker
Baptised by: J. Henry Bee, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 14 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Geary Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Ann
Born: 22 Dec 1885
Abode: 3 Maria Road Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Henry Bee, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 14 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Agnes Ethel Edgar - [Child] of James Edgar & Annie
Born: 13 Jan
Abode: 60 Carisbrooke Road Walton
Occupation: Car Proprietor
Baptised by: J. Henry Bee, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 17 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Charles Rupert George Marshall - [Child] of Charles James Marshall & Hannah Jane
Born: 6 Jan
Abode: 10 Buchanan Rd. Walton
Occupation: Professional Skater
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 21 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alfred Pownall - [Child] of James Pownall & Margaret
Born: 22 Oct 1885
Abode: 37 Sandon Road Walton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Henry Bee, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 21 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Albert Arthur Childs - [Child] of Alfred Arthur Childs & Agnes
Born: 18 Nov 1885
Abode: 6 Cherry Lane Walton
Occupation: Railway Signalman
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 21 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Drayton - [Child] of James Drayton & Hannah
Born: 20 Jan
Abode: 21 Lancaster St Walton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 21 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ernest Unsworth - [Child] of Charles Newall Unsworth & Emily
Born: 22 Nov 1885
Abode: 1 Monastery Rd. Cabbage Hall
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: E. A. Fullerton
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 21 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Charles Henry Plank - [Child] of Charles William Plank & Louisa Alice
Born: 28 Nov 1885
Abode: 5 St. David's Rd. Anfield
Occupation: Mechanical Dentist
Baptised by: E. A. Fullerton
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 21 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Agnes Amelia Shaw - [Child] of John Henry Shaw & Annie
Born: 15 Feb 1885
Abode: 1 Argyle Rd. Anfield
Occupation: Accountant's Clerk
Baptised by: E. A. Fullerton
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 24 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lily Gertrude Jenkins - [Child] of Frederick Jenkins & Charlotte
Born: 2 Jan
Abode: 19 Roderick Road Walton
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 24 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Isabella Graham - [Child] of John Thomas Graham & Sarah Jane
Born: 10 Feb
Abode: 11 Selina Road Walton
Occupation: Ship Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 24 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Edwin Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Alice Amelia
Born: 18 Dec 1885
Abode: 16 Yew Tree Road Walton
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 28 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mary Bell Bannell - [Child] of Samuel Bannell & Catherine
Born: 23 Jan
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 28 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas James Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Mary
Born: 10 Dec 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 28 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Jane Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Jane
Born: 8 Jan
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Gaol Warder
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 28 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Robert Watts McLean - [Child] of David Duncan McLean & Catherine
Born: 13 Dec 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 28 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Downey - [Child] of Daniel Downey & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jan
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 28 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Albert Edward Gates - [Child] of Albert Gates & Martha
Born: 22 Dec 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 3 Mar 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Christina Hopkins - [Child] of John Hopkins & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Feb
Abode: 1 Claudia St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: A. J. Warne, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 6 Mar 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hopkins - [Child] of John Hopkins & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Feb
Abode: 1 Claudia St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: A. J. Warne, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 7 Mar 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pendleton - [Child] of William Pendleton & Ellen
Born: 11 Feb
Abode: Walton Junct. Station
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 7 Mar 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Richard John Stevens - [Child] of Samuel Lee Stevens & Emma Elisabeth
Born: 29 Dec 1885
Abode: 49 Romley St Walton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 7 Mar 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Marian Gladys Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Marian Methven
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: 4 Weldon St Walton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 7 Mar 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Jessie Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Emma
Born: 22 Jan
Abode: 2 Denbigh Rd Walton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 10 Mar 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fawcett - [Child] of James Fawcett & Charlotte
Born: 15 Feb
Abode: 24 St.Mary's Lane Walton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 14 Mar 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Herbert Ellis Stockley - [Child] of Roger Stockley & Ada
Born: 22 Jan
Abode: 1 Pennington Street Walton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 17 Mar 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Charles Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Margaret
Born: 5 Feb
Abode: 14 Rembrandt Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: R.Mc Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 21 Mar 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Horace Evans - [Child] of Joseph Evans & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jan
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 21 Mar 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edith Alice Clappison - [Child] of David Clappison & Sarah Alice
Born: 11 Jan
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 21 Mar 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lawrence Edward Higgin - [Child] of Josiah Barker Higgin & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Feb
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 21 Mar 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Joseph Reginald Fairburn - [Child] of Joseph Fairburn & Lillia Sarah
Born: 24 Feb
Abode: 126 & 128 Breckfield Rd North
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: E. A. Fullerton
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 17 Mar 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Charles Eness Roberts - [Child] of Charles Roberts & Catherine Jane
Born: 11 Jun 1885
Abode: 8 S.Mary's Place Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 31 Mar 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Joseph Wharton Leatherbarrow - [Child] of William Leatherbarrow & Annie Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jan
Abode: 19 Romley Street Walton
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 31 Mar 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Joseph Galley - [Child] of Thomas Galley & Ellen
Born: 3 Dec 1885
Abode: 30 Leta Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: A. J. Warne, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 1 Apr 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Owens - [Child] of Maurice Owens & Louisa
Born: 8 Mar
Abode: 22 Miriam Road
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: F. L. Downham
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 4 Apr 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Arthur Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Sarah Mary
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: 38 Stuart Road Walton
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 4 Apr 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Amy Turner - [Child] of John George Turner & Isabella Jane
Born: 7 Mar
Abode: 12 Sandon Road Walton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 4 Apr 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Henry Sephton - [Child] of William Henry Sephton & Annie
Born: 16 Mar
Abode: Railway Road Walton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 4 Apr 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Henry Taylor Elliott - [Child] of William Elliott & Ellen
Born: 1 Mar
Abode: 10 Lochinvar St Walton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 1 Apr 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Caroline Emily Close - [Child] of David Close & Jane
Born: 4 Oct 1883
Abode: 17 Andrew St
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Baptised by: A. J. Warne, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 8 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Samuel Card - [Child] of Samuel Card & Jane
Born: 13 Sep 1883
Abode: 14 Ismay St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: A. J. Warne, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 7 Apr 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Janet Sarah Williams - [Child] of Roger Williams & Harriet
Born: 15 Mar
Abode: 36 Peveril Street Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 10 Apr 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lily White - [Child] of John White & Annie
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: 9 Parkinson Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Henry Bee, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 11 Apr 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ernest Broughton Gardner - [Child] of Edward Gardner & Amy
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Merchant's Assistant
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 11 Apr 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frederick William Wishart - [Child] of William Wishart & Amy
Born: 14 Feb
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Boilermaker
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 11 Apr 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Florence Mary Wallan Drake - [Child] of James Miller Drake & Fanny Manston
Born: 26 Feb 1883
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 14 Apr 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Harold Lonsdale Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Lonsdale Robinson & Alice
Born: 19 Mar
Abode: 207 Warbreck Moor Aintree
Occupation: Provision Salesman
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 14 Apr 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Herbert Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Rhoda
Born: 1 Feb
Abode: 6 Anglesea Rd Walton
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 14 Apr 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Arthur Bagnall Elliot - [Child] of Thomas Elliot & Ann
Born: 24 Mar
Abode: 15 Buchanan Road Walton
Occupation: Freight Clerk
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 18 Apr 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edmund Balmer - [Child] of Richard Balmer & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Feb
Abode: Boundary Lane West Derby
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 18 Apr 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Walter Edward Webster - [Child] of John Edward Webster & Maria Grace
Born: 26 Jan
Abode: 75 Esmond St Anfield
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: E. A. Fullerton
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 11 Apr 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ernest Whitehead - [Child] of Walter Whitehead & Agnes
Born: 5 Mar
Abode: 12 Gladys St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A. J. Warne, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 8 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Charles Henry McCullagh - [Child] of Robert McCullagh & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jan
Abode: 7 Ismay St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: A. J. Warne, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 22 Feb 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Janet Elizabeth Ruffels - [Child] of William Ruffels & Janet
Born: 28 Jan
Abode: 19 Doon St
Occupation: Prison Warden
Baptised by: A. J. Warne, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 14 Apr 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William John McShane - [Child] of John McShane & Jane Mary
Born: 1 Mar
Abode: 22 Nimrod St
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: A. J. Warne, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 20 Apr 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Sargent - [Child] of John James Sargent & Annie
Born: 17 Apr
Abode: 27 Buchanan Road Walton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Henry Bee, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 21 Apr 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Henry Bird - [Child] of William Bird & Mary Jane
Born: 3 Mar
Abode: 10 Romley Street Walton
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 21 Apr 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Margaret
Born: 26 Mar
Abode: Ribler's Lane Kirkby
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Charles Edward Evans - [Child] of Edward James Evans & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Mar
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frank Baker - [Child] of John Baker & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Mar
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 2 May 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lilian Maud Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Louisa Jane
Born: 1 Apr
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 5 May 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alice Mary Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Mary Jane
Born: 30 Jan
Abode: 3 Rawcliffe Road Walton
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 5 May 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Jessie Blanche Avice Murphy - [Child] of James Murphy & Jessie
Born: 25 Feb
Abode: 1 Osborne Road Anfield
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 5 May 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Chambers - [Child] of William Henry Chambers & Asher Ann
Born: 19 Jul 1885
Abode: Tue Brook
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 5 May 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ernest James Lloyd - [Child] of James Lloyd & Mary
Born: 20 Apr
Abode: 40 Eton St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: A. J. Warne, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 7 May 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Florence Louise Fisher - [Child] of George Gregory Fisher, Gentleman & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 8 Apr
Abode: Albert Drive Walton
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 9 May 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Andrew Basnett - [Child] of John Basnett & Emily
Born: 11 Mar
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Foreman with Railway
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 12 May 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Minnie Adelaide Chatfield - [Child] of Richard Chatfield & Elizabeth Maria
Born: 21 Aug 1885
Abode: 46 Wilburn St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Warne, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 15 May 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richards - [Child] of Edward Richards & Christina
Born: 9 Mar 1885
Abode: 5 Drayton Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 15 May 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edward Richards - [Child] of Edward Richards & Christina
Born: 3 Apr
Abode: 5 Drayton Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 16 May 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Thomas Gilmour - [Child] of John Hoare Gilmour & Rachel
Born: 10 Nov 1885
Abode: 79 Herbert Street Walton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Henry Bee, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 16 May 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Arthur Hellewell - [Child] of George Hellewell & Selina
Born: 8 Dec 1885
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 16 May 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Hignett - [Child] of Thomas Hignett & Alice Ann
Born: 30 Mar
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Car Owner
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 16 May 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Charles Henry Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Susan Elizabeth
Born: 30 Mar
Abode: 35 Grasmere Street Everton
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: Ed. A. Fullerton, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 21 May 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Samuel James Wilson - [Child] of Archibald Wilson & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Apr
Abode: 43 Wilburn St
Baptised by: A. J. Warne, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 21 May 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Eliza Wilkins - [Child] of Price Wilkins & Ann
Born: 26 Nov 1885
Abode: 42 Dane St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: A. J. Warne, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 23 May 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Margaret Louisa Gee - [Child] of John Gee & Louisa
Born: 14 Apr
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Admiralty Agent
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 23 May 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frances Emily Skinner - [Child] of William Edward Skinner & Eliza Emily
Born: 17 Apr
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 23 May 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Kezia Sharpe - [Child] of Enos Sharpe & Jane
Born: 25 Mar
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Police Sergeant
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 23 May 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Florence Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Amelia
Born: 28 Apr
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 23 May 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Penelope Folds Dickson - [Child] of John Dickson & Louisa
Born: 20 Apr
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 26 May 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Woolfall Andrews - [Child] of George Edward Andrews & Emily
Born: 27 Oct 1885
Abode: 79 Rice Lane Walton
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 26 May 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Albert Harris - [Child] of Joseph Harris & Mary Jane
Born: 10 Mar
Abode: 20 Buchanan Road Walton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 26 May 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Michael Thomas Thomas - [Child] of Isaac Davies Thomas & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Mar
Abode: 3 Euston Street Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 26 May 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ellen Dean - [Child] of Edward Alfred Dean & Margaret Hunter
Born: 11 Apr
Abode: 39 Maria Road Walton
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 26 May 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Henry Dean - [Child] of Thomas James Dean & Alice
Born: 5 Apr
Abode: 40 Maria Road Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 27 May 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Sharp - [Child] of William Sharp & Christina
Born: 27 May
Abode: 80 Walton Village
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ann Emma Clare - [Child] of George Clare & Esther
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Hugh Canner Fletcher - [Child] of William Canner Fletcher & Kate
Born: 24 Mar
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Herbert George Spencer - [Child] of Richard Spencer & Elizabeth
Born: 8 May
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Esther Winnifred Taylor - [Child] of Peter Taylor & Isabella
Born: 6 May
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Cowkeeper
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Duckworth & Florence
Born: 19 Mar
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Robert Hicks Teece - [Child] of Robert Teece & Mary Alice
Born: 18 Mar
Abode: 18 Wilburn St
Occupation: Train Driver
Baptised by: A. J. Warne, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 2 Jun 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Emma Lilian Moore - [Child] of Henry Skelton Moore & Maria
Born: 20 Mar
Abode: 31 Makin Street Walton
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 4 Jun 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ann Jane Lawson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Lawson & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Dec 1865
Abode: Pugin Street Kirkdale
Occupation: Saddler
Notes: born in Manchester
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 4 Jun 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Albert Moon - [Child] of Thomas Moon & Maria Elizabeth
Born: 28 Apr
Abode: 38 Foley Street Kirkdale
Occupation: Mould Maker
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ethel Evans - [Child] of Edwin Evans & Sarah Ann
Born: 7 Apr
Abode: 208 County Road Walton
Occupation: Fish Dealer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Adelina Alice Parry - [Child] of John William Parry & Hannah Harriet
Born: 25 Apr
Abode: 91 County Road Walton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Carrie Griffiths - [Child] of Caleb Elstone Griffiths & Catherine
Born: 3 Jan 1870
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Notes: born in West Derby
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Louisa Morgan - [Child] of Joseph Morgan & Louisa
Born: 9 Dec 1870
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Baker
Notes: born in Kirkdale
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 9 Jun 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Richard Sutton - [Child] of Richard Sutton & Alice
Born: 28 Mar
Abode: 28 Herbert St Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Jane Pennington - [Child] of James Pennington & Elizabeth
Born: 8 May
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 16 Jun 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Douglas Stedman Marsters - [Child] of Alexis Caswell Marsters & Elizabeth Freeman
Born: 24 Oct 1885
Abode: 9 Stalmine Rd Walton
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 16 Jun 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Edward Woods - [Child] of Edward Woods & Emma
Born: 21 May
Abode: 22 Sandon Road Walton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 16 Jun 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - [Child] of Rycroft Harrison & Ann
Born: 23 May
Abode: 10 Sandon Road Walton
Occupation: House Agent
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 16 Jun 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
James Rycroft Harrison - [Child] of Rycroft Harrison & Ann
Born: 23 May
Abode: 10 Sandon Road Walton
Occupation: House Agent
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 16 Jun 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edward Faulkner - [Child] of John Faulkner & Lydia
Born: 2 Apr
Abode: 76 Lind Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Warne, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 17 Jun 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edwin Barnard Beeson - [Child] of Edwin Beeson & Emily Harriet
Born: 7 May
Abode: 14 Skerries Road
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: F. L. Downham
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 18 Jun 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Robert Jeffryes - [Child] of Robert Halsall Jeffryes & Mary Jane
Born: 28 May
Abode: 92 Church Road Walton
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 20 Jun 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Sarah Webster - [Child] of Robert Webster & Mary
Born: 1 May
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 20 Jun 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mary Alice Macklin - [Child] of Robert Macklin & Kate
Born: 10 May
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Signal Man
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 20 Jun 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Hannah Lowdsy - [Child] of Richard Lowdsy & Jane Blundell
Born: 29 Apr
Abode: 92 Salisbury Rd Everton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: E. A. Fullerton, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 20 Jun 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Victoria May Webster - [Child] of George Webster & Elizabeth Parker
Born: 2 Apr
Abode: 6 Sybil Rd Anfield
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: E. A. Fullerton, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 21 Jun 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Maxwell Graham - [Child] of Duncan Graham & Mary
Born: 17 Dec 1885
Abode: 15 Cavendish Road Walton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Henry Bee, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Thomas Blunt - [Child] of Joseph Henry Blunt & Margaret Ellen
Born: 22 May
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 25 Jun 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Richard Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Alice
Born: 21 Jun
Abode: 10 Eton St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: A. J. Warne, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Charlotte Heffernan - [Child] of Thomas Heffernan & Harriet
Born: 18 Jun
Abode: 20 Eton St
Occupation: Customs Officer
Baptised by: A. J. Warne, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 29 Jun 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Arthur Ernest Massey - [Child] of William Massey & Rosina
Born: 29 Jun
Abode: 44 Sandon Road Walton
Occupation: Sewing Machine Agent
Baptised by: J. Henry Bee, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 29 Jun 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Albert John Massey - [Child] of William Massey & Rosina
Born: 29 Jun
Abode: 44 Sandon Road Walton
Occupation: Sewing Machine Agent
Baptised by: J. Henry Bee, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 30 Jun 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ada Musker - [Child] of George Musker & Alice Ann
Born: 16 May
Abode: 5 Trevelyan St Walton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Robert Joynson - [Child] of Joseph Joynson & Sarah
Born: 22 May
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ellen Campbell Tatham - [Child] of John William Tatham & Elizabeth Ann Clarke
Born: 13 Jun
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Eleanor Newton - [Child] of Francis Charles Newton & Susannah
Born: 29 Nov 1883
Abode: Garston
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Francis Charles Newton - [Child] of Francis Charles Newton & Susannah
Born: 27 Apr
Abode: Garston
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ellen Latham - [Child] of John Latham & Mary
Born: 12 May
Abode: 65 Arundel St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Emma
Born: 13 Jun
Abode: 70 Maria Rd Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Laura Stephens - [Child] of Thomas Stephens & Sarah Annie
Born: 2 Jun
Abode: 193 Bedford Road Bootle
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Joshua Armitage - [Child] of Samuel Armitage & Annie
Born: 11 Jun
Abode: 11 Nimrod Street Walton
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Herbert Sheryn Griffiths - [Child] of Richard Griffiths & Mary Grace
Born: 10 May
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Margaret Colwell Hill - [Child] of Edward Rowland Hill & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jun
Abode: 151 Oakfield Rd
Occupation: Laundryman
Baptised by: E. A. Fullerton, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William James Roberts - [Child] of Alfred Roberts & Sarah Ann
Born: 8 May
Abode: 7 St. David's Rd. Anfield
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: E. A. Fullerton, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Violet Alice North - [Child] of Robert North & Mary Dixon
Born: 24 May
Abode: 24 Ermine St Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. A. Fullerton, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 16 Jul 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Emily Hayes - [Child] of William Samuel Hayes & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jul
Abode: 22 Romley Street Walton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 21 Jul 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Nellie Scott - [Child] of Edward John Scott & Esther Ann
Born: 21 Jun
Abode: 75 Arthur Street Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 21 Jul 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Reginald Alfred Whiteside - [Child] of Margaret Elizabeth Whiteside
Born: 23 May
Abode: 1 Brindle's Cott. Rice Lane Walton
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Price - [Child] of Charles Price & Harriet
Born: 15 Apr
Abode: 16 Leta St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Robt Mc Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 14 Jul 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Amy McConnell - [Child] of James Albert McConnell & Elizabeth Helene
Born: 22 Apr 1884
Abode: 36 Lowell St
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: Robt Mc Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 14 Jul 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Beatrice McConnell - [Child] of James Albert McConnell & Elizabeth Helene
Born: 29 Jun 1886
Abode: 36 Lowell St
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: Robt Mc Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Albert Victor Hough - [Child] of William Hough & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jun 1886
Abode: Lowell St
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: Robt Mc Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 23 Jul 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George Alcock - Twin of Thomas Alcock & Harriet
Born: 31 May
Abode: 28 Dane St
Occupation: Paperhanger
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Robt Mc Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 23 Jul 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Harriet Alcock - Twin of Thomas Alcock & Harriet
Born: 31 May
Abode: 28 Dane St
Occupation: Paperhanger
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Robt Mc Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alfred William Fisher - [Child] of William Henry Fisher & Emily Eva
Born: 29 May
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Bertha Cheney - [Child] of Edward John Cheney & Caroline
Born: 3 May
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Annie
Born: 26 Jun
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Lard Refiner
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Gerrard - [Child] of John Gerrard & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 3 Jun
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 31 Jul 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ernest Lindsay - [Child] of Frederic Lindsay & Mary
Abode: 31 Breeze Hill Bootle
Occupation: Tobacconist
Notes: P. Died August 3rd/86
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Ramery - [Child] of John Ramery & Elisabeth Nicholson
Born: 23 May
Abode: 4 S. Mary's Place Walton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
James Robert Scaife - [Child] of Robert Scaife & Maria
Born: 27 Jun
Abode: 8 Winslow St Walton
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mabel Morgan Berry - [Child] of David Berry & Joanna
Born: 18 Apr
Abode: 38 Makin St Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 2 Aug 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lydia Robson - [Child] of Robert Robson & Sarah
Born: 2 Aug 1886
Abode: 28 Wilburn St
Occupation: Plumber
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Robt Mc Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
James McLaren - [Child] of Isabella McLaren
Born: 21 May 1886
Abode: 9 Gwladys St
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Robt Mc Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 4 Aug 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Edith Nicholson - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson & Ann
Born: 29 Jan 1860
Abode: 78 Oxton St
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Notes: adult [surname] now Parkinson
Baptised by: Robt Mc Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 8 Aug 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William John Hughes - [Child] of Walter Hughes & Eliza
Born: 19 Jun
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 8 Aug 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Holding - [Child] of Joseph Nightingale Taylor Holding & Ellen
Born: 21 Jun
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Engineer & Surveyor
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 8 Aug 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Squire Arthur Bramley - [Child] of William Bramley & Mary
Born: 4 Jun
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 11 Aug 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Gertie Spencer - [Child] of Henry Spencer & Sarah Jane
Born: 27 Feb 1885
Abode: 22 York St Walton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 11 Aug 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
James Elkington Spencer - [Child] of Henry Spencer & Sarah Jane
Born: 31 May 1886
Abode: 22 York St Walton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 11 Aug 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mary Elisabeth Gilmour - [Child] of Gordon Gilmour & Fanny
Born: 11 Jul 1886
Abode: 75 Walton Village
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 4 Aug 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Power - [Child] of John Power & Maria
Born: 14 Jul 1886
Abode: Nimrod St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Robt Mc Kenny
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Dora Parrinder Tyson - [Child] of William James Tyson & Isabella
Born: 26 Jun 1883
Abode: 14 Anglesea Rd Walton
Occupation: Coal dealer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alfred Gray Tyson - [Child] of William James Tyson & Isabella
Born: 29 Jul 1886
Abode: 14 Anglesea Rd Walton
Occupation: Coal dealer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frederick Hallam - [Child] of Thomas Hallam & Sarah
Born: 26 Jun 1886
Abode: 3 Roderic Rd Walton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
James Henry Arnold - [Child] of Henry William Arnold & Margaret Gillies
Born: 7 Jun 1886
Abode: 15 Lothair Road, Anfield
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Ed. A. Fullerton, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 19 Aug 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Dinah Josephine Emily McKie - [Child] of James Rodgett McKie & Dinah Ann
Born: 3 Jun 1886
Abode: 135 County Road Walton
Occupation: Photographer
Baptised by: J. Henry Bee, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 22 Aug 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Margaret Steel - [Child] of Thomas Steel & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Jul
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Cowkeeper
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 22 Aug 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lily Blanche Faint - [Child] of Thomas Faint & Agnes
Born: 2 Jul
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 22 Aug 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Laura Mary Owen - [Child] of Robert Owen & Winifred
Born: 7 Jun
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 22 Aug 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Albert James Forbes - [Child] of James Forbes & Margaret
Born: 11 Jul
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 25 Aug 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Florence Leyland Mills - [Child] of James Leyland Mills & Florence Emily
Born: 27 Jun
Abode: 21 Church Road Walton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 25 Aug 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Archibald Stephen Porter - [Child] of Stephen Porter & Harriet
Born: 13 Jul
Abode: 53 Lenthall Str. Walton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 25 Aug 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mary Louise Lawson - [Child] of John Lawson & Emma Jane
Born: 24 Jun
Abode: 3 Stalmine Rd Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 25 Aug 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Arthur McDermott - [Child] of James McDermott & Hannah
Born: 25 Jul
Abode: 40 Dunluce Str. Walton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 25 Aug 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson Walker & Annie
Born: 4 Jan
Abode: 31 Birchfield Road Walton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 26 Aug 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Emily Wood - [Child] of James Whitney Wood & Mary Emily
Born: 17 Jul
Abode: Rakes Farm Walton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 17 Aug 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Aug
Abode: 3 Lind St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: A. J. Warne, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 22 Aug 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Reginald Robert Rees Houghton - [Child] of Reginald James Houghton & Louisa
Born: 26 Apr
Abode: 26 Weldon St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A. J. Warne, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 107, Entry 856
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of Richard Spencer & Margaret
Born: 1 Jul
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson Jenkinson - [Child] of James Jenkinson & Jane
Born: 11 Jan
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 108, Entry 858
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Samuel Thomas - [Child] of Edward Thomas & Mary
Born: 8 Jun
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 108, Entry 859
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ellen Edward - [Child] of William Edward & Ellen
Born: 14 Jul
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 108, Entry 860
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 1 Sep 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Robert Weston McKenzie Black - [Child] of Robert Black & Hannah
Born: 9 Aug
Abode: 8 Hampden Str. Walton
Occupation: Marine Engineer
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 108, Entry 861
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Adolphus Alexander Alexander - [Child] of Joseph Alexander & Mary
Born: 13 Aug
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Stonemason
Notes: [No baptismal date entered]
Baptised by: A. J. Warne, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 108, Entry 862
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elsie Dickinson - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Dickinson & Jane Dawson
Born: 6 Aug
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 108, Entry 863
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Joseph Charles Alexander Unsworth - [Child] of Joseph Unsworth & Elizabeth Eleanor
Born: 12 Aug
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 108, Entry 864
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 8 Sep 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Harriet Kate Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Lucy
Born: 11 Aug
Abode: 78 Rice Lane Walton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Henry Bee, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 109, Entry 865
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 9 Sep 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Florence May Phillips - [Child] of Martin Phillips & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Aug
Abode: 13 Beaconsfield Road Walton
Occupation: Ship's Cook
Baptised by: J. Henry Bee, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 109, Entry 866
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 10 Sep 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Cuttler - [Child] of James Cuttler & Emma
Born: 11 Aug
Abode: 39 Buchanan Road Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 109, Entry 867
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 12 Sep 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Gertrude Norminton - [Child] of Vernon Norminton & Alicia
Born: 22 Jul
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 109, Entry 868
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 12 Sep 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Charles Alfred Millington - [Child] of Charles Millington & Emma Jane
Born: 29 May 1884
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 109, Entry 869
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 12 Sep 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Helen Millington - [Child] of Charles Millington & Emma Jane
Born: 20 Feb
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Car Driver
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 109, Entry 870
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 13 Sep 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Timothy Edward Bradley - [Child] of George Bradley & Elizabeth
Born: 25 May
Abode: 53 Beaconsfield Road Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Henry Bee, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 109, Entry 871
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 15 Sep 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Croston - [Child] of John Croston & Margaret Jane
Born: 8 Aug
Abode: 33 Ismay Street Walton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 109, Entry 872
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 7 Sep 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Catharine Burton - [Child] of Thomas Burton & Eliza
Born: 25 Jun
Abode: 10 Claudia St
Occupation: Prison Warden
Baptised by: A. J. Warne, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 110, Entry 873
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 14 Sep 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Louisa Bostock - [Child] of Joseph Bostock & Jane
Born: 21 Jun 1886
Abode: 78 Ismay St
Occupation: Prison Warden
Baptised by: A. J. Warne, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Annie Kennedy - [Child] of Henry Kennedy & Margaret
Born: 18 Aug
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Ironmoulder
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Evelyne Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Walter Taylor & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Dec 1885
Abode: 206 Townsend Lane Club Moor
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: E. A. Fullerton, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 110, Entry 876
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 21 Sep 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alfred Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Hannah
Born: 31 Jul 1884
Abode: 13 Arthur Street Walton
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 110, Entry 877
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Sarah Potts - [Child] of William Potts & Mary
Born: 30 Aug
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 110, Entry 878
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Florence Jane Lloyd - [Child] of Charles Lloyd & Sarah
Born: 13 Aug
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 110, Entry 879
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 28 Sep 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Emma Lightfoot - [Child] of William Lightfoot & Caroline
Born: 25 Jul
Abode: 45 Church Road Walton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 110, Entry 880
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 29 Sep 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Gertrude Emily Worthy - [Child] of John Worthy & Mary Jane
Born: 1 Jun
Abode: 6 Yew Tree Road Walton
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: J. Henry Bee, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Charles Edward Kelly - [Child] of Thomas Kelly & Margaret Josephine
Born: 26 Aug
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Care Taker
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William George Hetherington - [Child] of William Hetherington & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Aug
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Jessie Brown - [Child] of Andrew Brown & Mary
Born: 27 Jan 1880
Abode: 8 Grey Road Walton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 111, Entry 884
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Morton Brown - [Child] of Andrew Brown & Mary
Born: 19 Nov 1884
Abode: 8 Grey Road Walton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 111, Entry 885
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ann Asterley Brown - [Child] of Andrew Brown & Mary
Born: 6 Jul 1886
Abode: 8 Grey Road Walton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 111, Entry 886
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
James Goulbourn - [Child] of Richard Goulbourn & Ellen
Born: 19 Sep 1886
Abode: 16 Helena St Walton
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 111, Entry 887
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Deborah Emmeline Wainwright Blacklock - [Child] of John Blacklock & Jane
Born: 31 Aug 1886
Abode: 33 Arthur St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 111, Entry 888
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alfred Cousins - [Child] of William Edward Cousins & Betty
Born: 26 Sep
Abode: 10 St. Mary's Place. Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Henry Bee, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Sarah Edith Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Sarah Ann
Born: 21 Aug
Abode: 82 County Road Walton
Occupation: Flour dealer
Baptised by: J. Henry Bee, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 112, Entry 890
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Margaret Lilian Tomkinson - [Child] of Thomas Stewart Tomkinson & Mary
Born: 12 Jul
Abode: 5 Lillian Road. Anfield
Occupation: Custom's Officer
Baptised by: E. A. Fullerton, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 18 Oct 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Richard McKittrick - [Child] of William John McKittrick & Agnes
Born: 10 Jul
Abode: 24 Cavendish Road Walton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: J. Henry Bee, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 112, Entry 892
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 18 Oct 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas James Carson - [Child] of Thomas Carson & Sarah Ann
Born: 9 Oct
Abode: 12 Romley Street Walton
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. Henry Bee, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 112, Entry 893
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 9 Oct 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Mary
Born: 7 Oct
Abode: 35 Claudia St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Warne, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 112, Entry 894
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 13 Oct 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Beatrice McCall - [Child] of James McCall & Jane
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: 81 Winslow St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: A. J. Warne, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 112, Entry 895
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ethel Rowley - [Child] of William Joseph Rowley & Louisa
Born: 5 Sep
Abode: 168 County Road
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: A. J. Warne, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 112, Entry 896
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 20 Oct 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Nancy Wainwright - [Child] of Thomas Wainwright & Elisabeth
Born: 5 Sep
Abode: 171 Walton Village
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Henry Alexander Warren - [Child] of Henry Warren & Ada
Born: 9 Sep
Abode: 38 Kirkstall Street Kirkdale
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: J. Henry Bee, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 113, Entry 898
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Agnes Maud Spencer - [Child] of James George Spencer & Sarah Ellen
Born: 26 Jul
Abode: 5 York Street Walton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. Henry Bee, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
James Seymour Hart - [Child] of William Seymour Hart & Margaret Bell
Born: 14 Aug
Abode: 13 Cornbrook Place Manchester
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Baptised by: J. Henry Bee, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 113, Entry 900
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 11 Oct 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Arthur Godfrey Bennett - [Child] of Samuel Bennett & Mary Ellen
Born: 7 Sep 1885
Abode: 42 Eton Street Walton
Occupation: Traveller
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Robt Mc Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 113, Entry 901
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 26 Oct 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Sarah Phenna - [Child] of Frederick Phenna & Ellen
Born: 27 Sep
Abode: 33 Windsor St Walton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Robt Mc Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 113, Entry 902
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 27 Oct 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Donald Kerr - [Child] of Archibald Kerr & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: 32 Arnot St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A. J. Warne, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 113, Entry 903
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 27 Oct 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Jones - [Child] of William Joseph Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Sep
Abode: 49 Nimrod St
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised by: A. J. Warne, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 113, Entry 904
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Margaret
Born: 25 Sep
Abode: 18 Harper Rd Walton
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 114, Entry 905
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Henry Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Elisabeth Jane
Born: 9 Oct
Abode: Fazakerley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 114, Entry 906
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mabel Stevens - [Child] of Robert George Stevens & Mabel
Born: 30 Jul
Abode: 20 Gwladys St
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: Robt Mc Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 114, Entry 907
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Samuel Heath - [Child] of Samuel Heath & Mary
Born: 22 Aug
Abode: 203 Walton Village
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 114, Entry 908
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Howard Barrett - [Child] of Samuel Howard Barrett & Ruth Anne
Born: 11 Apr
Abode: 17 Breeze Lane Walton
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 114, Entry 909
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 10 Nov 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
George James Williams - [Child] of Ellen Williams
Born: 29 Aug
Abode: 48 Northcote Road Walton
Baptised by: J. Henry Bee, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 114, Entry 910
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 6 Nov 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Thomas Rigg - [Child] of John Rigg & Jane Annie
Born: 28 Oct
Abode: 54 Index St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. J. Warne, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 114, Entry 911
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 13 Nov 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Hermann Petersen - [Child] of John Peter Petersen & Mary
Born: 20 Sep
Abode: 65 Lind St
Baptised by: A. J. Warne, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 114, Entry 912
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Henry Aiken Elston - [Child] of William Elston & Ellen
Born: 5 Sep
Abode: Leven St Kirkdale
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 115, Entry 913
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Nicholas William Curnow - [Child] of Joseph Curnow & Louiza
Born: 28 Aug
Abode: 23 Delamore St Kirkdale
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 115, Entry 914
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Nellie Gladys Shapley - [Child] of Edwin Shapley & Annie
Born: 22 Jul
Abode: 47 Dyson St
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: A. J. Warne, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 115, Entry 915
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 16 Nov 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Sarah Brittlebank - [Child] of Henry Clark Brittlebank & Sarah
Born: 16 Nov
Abode: 48 Eton St
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: A. J. Warne, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 115, Entry 916
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 21 Nov 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Beatrice May Cole - [Child] of William Cole & Elisabeth
Born: 18 Oct
Abode: 6 Cherry Lane Walton
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 115, Entry 917
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 21 Nov 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Christopher Rainford - [Child] of Samuel Rainford & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Nov
Abode: 59 Ismay St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 115, Entry 918
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 21 Nov 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Hannah Rigby Edwards - [Child] of Joseph William Edwards & Catherine Anne
Born: 27 Oct
Abode: Litherland
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 115, Entry 919
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 21 Nov 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elisabeth Furey - [Child] of James Furey & Elisabeth Ann
Born: 10 Oct
Abode: 3 Lancaster St Walton
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 115, Entry 920
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 21 Nov 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Lilly Ellen Ruth Hoose - [Child] of Thomas Hoose & Annie
Born: 20 Aug
Abode: 20 Bianca St Bootle
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 116, Entry 921
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 21 Nov 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Arthur Sloan - [Child] of James John Sloan & Agnes Blanche
Born: 26 Oct
Abode: 17 St. David's Rd. Anfield
Occupation: Drapers Assistant
Baptised by: E. A. Fullerton
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 116, Entry 922
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 24 Nov 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Esther Heslop - [Child] of Richard Heslop & Margaret
Born: 8 Jan
Abode: 20 Roderic Rd
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 116, Entry 923
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 24 Nov 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Edward Morriett - [Child] of William Morriett & Mary
Born: 10 Aug
Abode: 6 Stoddart Rd
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 116, Entry 924
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 28 Nov 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Sarah Ellen
Born: 4 Nov
Abode: 15 Salisbury Rd
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 116, Entry 925
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 28 Nov 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Margaret May Waugh - [Child] of James Waugh & Caroline
Born: 24 Oct
Abode: 130 County Rd
Occupation: Undertaker
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 116, Entry 926
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 28 Nov 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Alfred George Gibbons - [Child] of Frank George Gibbons & Alice
Born: 5 Oct
Abode: Lodge Richmond Park Anfield
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: E. A. Fullerton
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 116, Entry 927
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 1 Dec 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
John Gilfillan - [Child] of Archibald Gilfillan & Sarah
Born: 11 Dec 1885
Abode: 54 Wilburn Str Walton
Occupation: Ship Steward
Notes: P.
Baptised by: J. Pulliblank, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 116, Entry 928
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 2 Dec 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Mabel Harvey - [Child] of James Harvey & Elisabeth
Born: 18 Nov
Abode: 24 Stuart Rd Walton
Occupation: Master Mariner
Notes: P. Died Dec. 2nd 1886
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 117, Entry 929
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 5 Dec 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Abraham Charnock - [Child] of Abraham Charnock & Catherine
Born: 21 Nov
Abode: 133 Rosalind St Kirkdale
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 117, Entry 930
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 6 Dec 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Margaret Evans - [Child] of Evan Evans & Sarah
Born: 2 Dec
Abode: Lind St Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: Robert McKenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 117, Entry 931
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 5 Dec 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Arthur Cole - [Child] of Arthur Cole & Sarah Ellen
Born: 6 Nov
Abode: 36 Muriel St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A. J. Warne, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 117, Entry 932
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 5 Dec 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Margaret Little - [Child] of Samuel Little & Harriet
Born: 13 Oct
Abode: 53 Leta St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. J. Warne, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 117, Entry 933
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 12 Dec 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
William James Kerrin - [Child] of William Charles Kerrin & Delia Agnes
Born: 19 Aug
Abode: 54 Dunluce St
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 117, Entry 934
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 16 Dec 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ernest James - [Child] of Martin Rowe James & Margaret Ann
Born: 29 Nov
Abode: 52 Arthur Street Walton
Occupation: Assurance Agent
Baptised by: J. Henry Bee, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 117, Entry 935
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 19 Dec 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ellen Jamieson - [Child] of William Bell Jamieson & Sarah Ann
Born: 14 Nov
Abode: 46 Claudia St
Occupation: Warehouse Porter
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 117, Entry 936
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 19 Dec 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Ernest Burcher - [Child] of Robert Charles Burcher & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Nov
Abode: 11 July Rd. West Derby
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: E. A. Fullerton, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 19 Dec 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Grace Alice Hammond - [Child] of Joseph Pim Hammond & Margaret
Born: 3 Nov
Abode: 24 Edith Rd. Anfield
Occupation: Ship Carver
Baptised by: E. A. Fullerton, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 118, Entry 938
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bennett - [Child] of Richard Alexander Bennett & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Oct
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 118, Entry 939
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Georgina Livsley - [Child] of Thomas Livsley & Mary
Born: 2 Dec
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Hornby, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 118, Entry 940
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 19 Dec 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Frank Alexander Mathison - [Child] of Thomas Mathison & Isabella
Born: 1 Dec
Abode: 95 Leta St Walton
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: Robt Mc Kenny, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 118, Entry 941
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 29 Dec 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Florence Beatrice Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Ellen
Born: 12 Nov
Abode: Breck Road
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 29 Dec 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Albert Edward Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Henry Hughes & Agnes Elisabeth
Born: 7 Nov
Abode: 56 Rice Lane
Occupation: Public House Manager
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 118, Entry 943
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 29 Dec 1886 St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Nellie Barnard - [Child] of Charles Henry Barnard & Alice
Born: 27 Dec
Abode: 35 St. Ambrose Grove
Occupation: Pilot
Notes: P.
Baptised by: F. Linstead Downham
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 118, Entry 944
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Baptism: 2 Jan 1886 [sic] St Mary, Walton on the Hill, Lancs.
Sarah Margaret Preston - [Child] of Robert John Preston & Sarah Ellen
Born: 4 Oct 1886
Abode: 46 Garden Lane Bootle
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised by: J. G. Leigh, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1894, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: LDS Film 1647561
Next Page of Baptisms for 1887 - 1888