|
The Church of St Bartholomew, Vauxhall
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Bartholomew
in the District of Vauxhall, Liverpool
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1841 - 1929
Baptisms for 1913 - 1929
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1895 - 1912
Baptism: 5 Jan 1913 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Arthur Alexander Miller - [Child] of Alexander Joseph Miller & Helen
Born: 17 Dec 1912
Abode: 16 Brisbane St
Occupation: Dock Labourer
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 295, Entry 2425
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 25 Jan 1913 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Arnold Redfern - [Child] of Albert William Redfern & Amy
Born: 27 Nov 1912
Abode: 75 Scotland Rd
Occupation: Publican
Notes: R. Mar 2 1913
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Ass Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 295, Entry 2426
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 25 Jan 1913 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Leslie Redfern - [Child] of Albert William Redfern & Amy
Born: 27 Nov 1912
Abode: 75 Scotland Rd
Occupation: Publican
Notes: R. Mar 2 1913
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Ass Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 295, Entry 2427
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 6 Mar 1913 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Frances Mary Greatbatch - [Child] of Thomas Greatbatch & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Feb 1912
Abode: 73 Leeds St
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 295, Entry 2428
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 20 Mar 1913 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Susannah Roberts - [Child] of Benjamin Roberts & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Mar 1913
Abode: 43 Furness St
Occupation: Dock Gateman
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 296, Entry 2429
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 7 Apr 1913 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
William Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Alice
Born: 7 Apr 1913
Abode: 43 Northumberland Terrace
Occupation: Seaman
Notes: P
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Ass Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 296, Entry 2430
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 17 Apr 1913 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Leslie Stalker - [Child] of Robert Stalker & Louisa
Born: 26 Feb 1913
Abode: 111 Fontenoy St
Occupation: Vanman
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 296, Entry 2431
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 27 Apr 1913 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Norman Taylor - [Child] of Archibald Taylor & Janet Elizabeth
Born: 8 Apr 1913
Abode: 37 Burleigh Rd S
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 296, Entry 2432
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 1 May 1913 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Ethel Annie Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Owen Lloyd & Ethel
Born: 8 Mar 1913
Abode: 4 Stockdale St
Occupation: Caretaker
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 296, Entry 2433
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 11 May 1913 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Edgar Hardman Stokes - [Child] of Frederick Hardman Stokes & Ada Elizabeth
Born: 13 Apr 1913
Abode: 180 Stanley Rd
Occupation: Chandler
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 296, Entry 2434
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 28 Jun 1913 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Martha Sefton - [Child] of James Sefton & Martha
Born: 23 May 1913
Abode: 86 Anthony St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 296, Entry 2435
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 6 Jul 1913 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
William Cockett - [Child] of William Cockett & Martha
Born: 13 Jun 1913
Abode: 90 Vienna St
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 296, Entry 2436
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 20 Jul 1913 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Ulyett - [Child] of Percy Ulyett & Annie
Born: 20 Apr 1913
Abode: 339 Hungerford Rd Crewe
Occupation: Customs & Excise Officer
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 297, Entry 2437
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 31 Jul 1913 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
John Neville - [Child] of James Neville & Elizabeth
Born: 6 May 1913
Abode: 8 Midghall St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Ass Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 297, Entry 2438
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 10 Aug 1913 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Robert Thompson Law - [Child] of Edward Law & Amy Agnes
Born: 19 Jul 1913
Abode: 22 Lucan Rd Aigburth
Occupation: Chandler
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 297, Entry 2439
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 14 Aug 1913 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Jane Downing - [Child] of Thomas Downing & Eleanor
Born: 1 Aug 1913
Abode: 10 Arley St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Ass Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 297, Entry 2440
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 4 Sep 1913 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Miriam Griffiths - [Child] of John Ellis Griffiths & Catherine Ellen
Born: 8 Jun 1905
Abode: 65 Midghall St
Occupation: Coal Elevator Attendant
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 297, Entry 2441
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 4 Sep 1913 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Evan Griffiths - [Child] of John Ellis Griffiths & Catherine Ellen
Born: 10 Dec 1908
Abode: 65 Midghall St
Occupation: Coal Elevator Attendant
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 297, Entry 2442
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 4 Sep 1913 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Nancy Griffiths - [Child] of John Ellis Griffiths & Catherine Ellen
Born: 18 May 1911
Abode: 65 Midghall St
Occupation: Coal Elevator Attendant
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 297, Entry 2443
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 4 Sep 1913 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Griffiths - [Child] of John Ellis Griffiths & Catherine Ellen
Born: 15 Aug 1913
Abode: 65 Midghall St
Occupation: Coal Elevator Attendant
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 297, Entry 2444
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 11 Sep 1913 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Hannah Edwards - [Child] of David Edwards & Margaret Jane
Born: 2 Sep 1913
Abode: 132 Fontenoy St
Occupation: Sanitary Inspector
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 298, Entry 2445
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 11 Sep 1913 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Albert Phillips - [Child] of Thomas Phillips & Agnes
Born: 10 Jul 1913
Abode: 95 Calder St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 298, Entry 2446
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 21 Sep 1913 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Albert Harrison - [Child] of Albert Harrison & Mary Ellen
Born: 5 Sep 1913
Abode: 1 House Wright St Bachelor St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Ass Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 298, Entry 2447
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 2 Oct 1913 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Charles Ronald Stokes - [Child] of Charles Ernest Stokes & Laura
Born: 28 Feb 1913
Abode: 12 Waterloo Rd
Occupation: Chief Officer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Ass Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 298, Entry 2448
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 2 Oct 1913 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Eliza
Born: 16 Sep 1913
Abode: 4 Cavendish St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Ass Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 298, Entry 2449
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 6 Nov 1913 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Robert Winder - [Child] of Robert Winder & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Oct 1913
Abode: 28 Paul St
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Ass Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 298, Entry 2450
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 13 Nov 1913 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
William Frank Bramhill - [Child] of William John Bramhill & Marie
Born: 30 Jan 1913
Abode: 34 Kensington
Occupation: Oil Extractor
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Ass Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 298, Entry 2451
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 30 Nov 1913 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
George William Gardler - [Child] of James Gardler & Elizabeth Emily
Born: 25 Sep 1913
Abode: 10 Moorgate St Crosby
Occupation: Collector
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 298, Entry 2452
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 4 Dec 1913 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Marjorie Maria Rowbotham - [Child] of James Davidson Rowbotham & Maria
Born: 20 Nov 1913
Abode: 45 Furness St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 299, Entry 2453
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 11 Dec 1913 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Stanley Heitmann - [Child] of Frederick Heitmann & Annie
Born: 23 Nov 1913
Abode: 40 Juvenal St
Occupation: Brewery Man
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 299, Entry 2454
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 18 Dec 1913 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Arthur William Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hughes & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Oct 1913
Abode: 125 Wellbrow Rd
Occupation: Boilmermaker
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 299, Entry 2455
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 8 Feb 1914 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Marianne Isabel Law - [Child] of William Law & Hannah Isabel
Born: 7 Jan 1914
Abode: 63 Lambton Rd
Occupation: Chandler
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 299, Entry 2456
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 25 Feb 1914 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Edmund Dickinson - [Child] of Edmund Dickinson & Sarah
Born: 20 Jan 1914
Abode: 5 Sefton Sq High Park St
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 299, Entry 2457
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 26 Mar 1914 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Robert Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Mar 1914
Abode: 56 Paul St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Ass Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 299, Entry 2458
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 12 Apr 1914 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Dorothy Beth Wilde - [Child] of Philip Brown Wilde & Mabel
Born: 18 Feb 1914
Abode: 12 Tuscan St Seaforth
Occupation: Colour Sergeant
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 299, Entry 2459
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 12 Apr 1914 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Edna Riding - [Child] of Henry Riding & Minnie Catherine
Born: 22 Mar 1914
Abode: 22 Stuart Rd
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 300, Entry 2460
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 3 May 1914 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
George Smart - [Child] of George Smart & Agnes
Born: 14 Apr 1914
Abode: 6 Oriel St
Occupation: Foreman Carter
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 300, Entry 2461
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 21 May 1914 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Martha Strang - [Child] of William Strang & Agnes
Born: 23 Mar 1914
Abode: 67 Midghall St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Ass Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 300, Entry 2462
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 28 May 1914 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Stanley Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Jane
Born: 7 May 1914
Abode: 8 Allendale Avenue Aintree
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Ass Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 300, Entry 2463
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 28 May 1914 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Norman Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Jane
Born: 7 May 1914
Abode: 8 Allendale Avenue Aintree
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Ass Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 300, Entry 2464
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 19 Jul 1914 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Joseph Pedder - [Child] of John Pedder & Mary
Born: 22 Jun 1914
Abode: 88 Vauxhall Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 300, Entry 2465
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Gwendoline Scale - [Child] of Alfred Scale & Wilhelmina Florence
Born: 6 Aug 1914
Abode: 22 Willaston Rd Walton
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 300, Entry 2466
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Stephen Howard Homan - [Child] of Stephen Homan & Margaret
Born: 14 Aug 1914
Abode: 114 Opie St Everton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 300, Entry 2466
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 5 Nov 1914 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Ethel Foy - [Child] of Herbert Foy & Sophia
Born: 14 Oct 1914
Abode: 31 Solva St Everton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 301, Entry 2467
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 6 Dec 1914 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Norah Patricia Caulter - [Child] of Albert Caulter & Phyllis
Born: 8 Nov 1914
Abode: 90 Frampton Rd
Occupation: Ships Official
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 301, Entry 2468
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 10 Dec 1914 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
William Leonard - [Child] of John Frederick Leonard & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 7 Nov 1914
Abode: 44 Seacombe St
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Ass Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 301, Entry 2469
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 14 Jan 1915 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Mary Lillian Moore - [Child] of Robert John Moore & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 23 Dec 1914
Abode: 131 Fontenoy St
Occupation: Riverman
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Ass Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 301, Entry 2470
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 15 Apr 1915 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Harold Frederick Chew - [Child] of James William Chew & Edith Maud
Born: 17 Mar 1915
Abode: 10 Eden Ave Egremont Cheshire
Occupation: Insurance Clerk
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 301, Entry 2471
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 18 Apr 1915 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Beatrice Primrose McDonald - [Child] of Michael McDonald & Beatrice
Born: 26 Mar 1915
Abode: 97 Leadenhall St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 301, Entry 2472
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 27 Apr 1915 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Joseph Leatherbarrow - [Child] of John Leatherbarrow & Lucy Annie
Born: 11 Apr 1915
Abode: 3 Kerford St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 302, Entry 2473
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 20 May 1915 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Henry Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Owen Lloyd & Lucilla
Born: 10 May 1915
Abode: 4 Stockdale St
Occupation: Keeper
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Ass Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 302, Entry 2474
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 27 May 1915 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Margaret Hall - [Child] of Tom Hall & Annie
Born: 8 May 1915
Abode: 5 Wylie St
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 302, Entry 2475
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 27 May 1915 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Emily
Born: 23 Apr 1915
Abode: 18 Cavendish St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 302, Entry 2476
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 10 Jun 1915 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Ethel Searle - [Child] of Richard Edward Searle & Ethel
Born: 8 May 1915
Abode: 2 Newark St
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Ass Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 302, Entry 2477
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 17 Jun 1915 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Lillian Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Eliza
Born: 6 Jun 1915
Abode: 4 Cavendish St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 302, Entry 2478
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 26 Aug 1915 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Wright - [Child] of Alfred Edward Wright & Ellen
Born: 2 Aug 1915
Abode: 112 Dalrymple St
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 302, Entry 2479
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 2 Sep 1915 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Reginald Connor - [Child] of John Lawrence Connor & Jessie
Born: 12 Aug 1915
Abode: 68 Vauxhall Rd
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 302, Entry 2480
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 12 Sep 1915 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
William Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Thomas Leatherbarrow & Alice
Born: 30 Aug 1915
Abode: 54 Paul St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Ass Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 303, Entry 2481
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 7 Oct 1915 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
James Edward Edwards - [Child] of David Edward Edwards & Margaret Jane
Born: 22 Sep 1915
Abode: 132 Fontenoy St
Occupation: Sanitary Inspector
Baptised by: John Howard Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 303, Entry 2482
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 20 Nov 1915 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Margaret Theobald - [Child] of Charles Peter Swaine Theobald & Alice Jane
Born: 2 Nov 1915
Abode: 127 Herschell St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Ass Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 303, Entry 2483
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 17 Feb 1916 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Sydney George Cockett - [Child] of William Cockett & Martha Ellen
Born: 22 Jan 1916
Abode: 62 Ruskin St
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Ass Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 303, Entry 2484
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 23 Mar 1916 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Edith Frances Marsland - [Child] of John Charles Marsland & Agnes
Born: 2 Mar 1916
Abode: 145 Empress Rd
Occupation: Organ Builder
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Ass Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 303, Entry 2485
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 20 Apr 1916 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Jessie Caroline Lewis - [Child] of Edward Lewis & Jessie Ethel
Born: 8 Apr 1916
Abode: 73 Midghall St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Ass Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 303, Entry 2486
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 15 Oct 1916 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Walter Edward Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Owen Lloyd & Lucilla
Born: 3 Oct 1916
Abode: 4 Stockdale St
Occupation: Metal Worker
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Ass Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 303, Entry 2487
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 1 Feb 1917 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Percy Robertson - [Child] of Peter Robertson & Susan
Born: 11 Jan 1917
Abode: 17 Brook St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Ass Curate
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 304, Entry 2488
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 18 Mar 1917 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Ethel Downing - [Child] of Joseph Downing & Martha
Born: 19 Feb 1917
Abode: 45 Naylor St
Occupation: Master Carter
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 304, Entry 2489
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 29 Mar 1917 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Edith Lillian Leinster - [Child] of Samuel Elliot Leinster & Edith Lillian
Born: 18 Feb 1917
Abode: 38 Alton Rd
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 304, Entry 2490
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 19 Apr 1917 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Leslie Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Selina
Born: 30 Mar 1917
Abode: 53 Midghall St
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 304, Entry 2491
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 26 Apr 1917 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Sidney Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Eleanor
Born: Jun 1916
Abode: 7 Naylor St
Occupation: Royal Mariner
Notes: Foster Parents, Child adopted
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 304, Entry 2492
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 14 Jun 1917 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Ada Smith - [Child] of Joseph Alexander Smith & Annie
Born: 1 Jun 1917
Abode: 6 Oriel St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 304, Entry 2493
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 1 Jul 1917 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Stella Bibby - [Child] of George Bibby & Ann Jane
Born: 5 Jun 1917
Abode: 27 Violet St
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 304, Entry 2494
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 1 Jul 1917 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Sylvie Raffe - [Child] of Harry Edward Raffe & Agnes Ada
Born: 16 Jun 1917
Abode: 64 Vauxhall Rd
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 304, Entry 2495
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 5 Aug 1917 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Jane Holmes - [Child] of George Francis Holmes & Jane
Born: 17 Jul 1917
Abode: 85 Roscommon St
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 305, Entry 2496
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 2 Sep 1917 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Alfred Thomas Searle - [Child] of Richard Edward Searle & Ethel
Born: 17 Aug 1917
Abode: 2 Newark St
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 305, Entry 2497
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 2 Sep 1917 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Thomas Griffith - [Child] of Owen Griffith & Margaret
Born: 2 Aug 1917
Abode: 32 Midghall St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 305, Entry 2498
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 9 Sep 1917 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Annie Louise Hegarty - [Child] of Henry Hegarty & Annie Louise
Born: 20 Aug 1917
Abode: 122 Fontenoy St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 305, Entry 2499
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 27 Sep 1917 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
John Francis Slattery - [Child] of John Slattery & Ann Jane
Born: 31 Aug 1917
Abode: 43 Juvenal Dwellings
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 305, Entry 2500
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 21 Oct 1917 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Agnes Bennett - [Child] of Jacob Bennett & Jane
Born: 4 Jan 1915
Abode: 8 Stockdale St
Occupation: Case Maker
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 305, Entry 2501
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 21 Oct 1917 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Jane Bennett - [Child] of Jacob Bennett & Jane
Born: 27 Nov 1908
Abode: 8 Stockdale St
Occupation: Case Maker
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 305, Entry 2502
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 21 Oct 1917 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Lillian Bennett - [Child] of Jacob Bennett & Jane
Born: 19 Mar 1917
Abode: 8 Stockdale St
Occupation: Case Maker
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 305, Entry 2503
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 22 Nov 1917 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
John Jenkins - [Child] of John Jenkins & Mabel
Born: 12 Nov 1917
Abode: 18 Milton St
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 306, Entry 2504
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 25 Nov 1917 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Elsie Ferguson Taylor - [Child] of Archibald Taylor & Janet Elizabeth
Born: 28 Aug 1917
Abode: 8 Clifton Rd East
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 306, Entry 2505
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 29 Nov 1917 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
James Eden - [Child] of Thomas Eden & Charlotte
Born: 18 Nov 1917
Abode: 132 Fontenoy St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 306, Entry 2506
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 6 Dec 1917 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Lilian Lambert Shearer - [Child] of Frank Henry Shearer & Margaret
Born: 21 Nov 1917
Abode: 36 Dale St
Occupation: Keeper
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 306, Entry 2507
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 24 Jan 1918 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Marion Hill - [Child] of Howard Hill & Ethel
Born: 9 Jan 1918
Abode: 3 Cavendish St
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 306, Entry 2508
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 31 Jan 1918 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Marion Alderdice Robertson - [Child] of Peter Robertson & Susan
Born: 10 Jan 1918
Abode: 17 Brook St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 306, Entry 2509
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 28 Feb 1918 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Thomas Lewis - [Child] of Edward Lewis & Jessie
Born: 18 Feb 1918
Abode: 126 Vauxhall Rd
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 306, Entry 2510
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 25 Apr 1918 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Thomas Nuttall - [Child] of Henry Nuttall & Margaret
Born: 12 Apr 1918
Abode: 28 Paul St
Occupation: Bargeman
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 307, Entry 2511
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 16 May 1918 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Christopher Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Elizabeth
Born: 6 May 1918
Abode: 4 Cavendish St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 307, Entry 2512
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 14 Jul 1918 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Alan Hardman Stokes - [Child] of Frederick Hardman Stokes & Ada Elizabeth
Born: 22 May 1918
Abode: 180 Stanley Rd
Occupation: Chandler
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 307, Entry 2513
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 26 Sep 1918 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Edward Downing - [Child] of Thomas Downing & Ellen
Born: 25 Aug 1918
Abode: 17 Nottingham St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 307, Entry 2514
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 27 Oct 1918 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Ronald Arthur Bulman - [Child] of Robert Arthur Bulman & Margaret
Born: 2 Oct 1918
Abode: 50 Salisbury Rd Everton
Occupation: Shop Manager
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 307, Entry 2515
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 21 Nov 1918 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Oswald Leatherbarrow - [Child] of John Leatherbarrow & Lucy Annie
Born: 6 Nov 1918
Abode: 58 Forth St Kirkdale
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 307, Entry 2516
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 9 Mar 1919 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Elsie Mary Kidd - [Child] of John Crawford Kidd & Elsie
Born: 15 Dec 1918
Abode: 105 Chatham St
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 307, Entry 2517
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 17 Aug 1919 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Clifford Wilding Stokes - [Child] of Frederick Hardman Stokes & Ada Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jul 1919
Abode: 180 Stanley Rd
Occupation: Chandler
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 307, Entry 2518
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 17 Aug 1919 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
William Bennett - [Child] of Jacob Bennett & Jane
Born: 9 Aug 1919
Abode: 8 Stockdale St
Occupation: Case Maker
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 308, Entry 2519
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 19 Oct 1919 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Charles Sefton - [Child] of James Sefton & Martha
Born: 27 Sep 1919
Abode: 86 Anthony St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 308, Entry 2520
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 22 Oct 1919 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of Alfred Edward Wright & Ellen
Born: 21 Sep 1919
Abode: 112 Dalrymple St
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 308, Entry 2521
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 7 Dec 1919 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Norah Josephine Hegarty - [Child] of Henry Joseph Hegarty & Annie Louise
Born: 13 Nov 1919
Abode: 122 Fontenoy St
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 308, Entry 2522
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 25 Dec 1919 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Gladys Woolley - [Child] of George Woolley & Frances Eliza
Born: 20 Nov 1919
Abode: 85 Roscommon St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 308, Entry 2523
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 15 Jan 1921 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
William Downing - [Child] of Thomas Downing & Ellen
Born: 23 Dec 1919
Abode: 17 Nottingham St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 308, Entry 2524
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 1 Feb 1921 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
George Holmes - [Child] of George Francis Holmes & Jane
Born: 10 Jan 1920
Abode: 2a Louis St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 308, Entry 2525
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 14 Mar 1921 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
John Frederick Horn - [Child] of Frederick Horn & Jessie
Born: 18 Feb 1920
Abode: 30 Pluto St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 309, Entry 2526
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 11 Apr 1921 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Robert George Lindop - [Child] of George Henry Bennion Lindop & Ruby Florence
Born: 7 Mar 1920
Abode: 87 Olney St
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 309, Entry 2527
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 18 Apr 1921 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Gladys Hill - [Child] of Howard Hill & Ethel
Born: 8 Mar 1920
Abode: 3 Cavendish St
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 309, Entry 2528
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 25 Apr 1921 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Charlotte Eden - [Child] of Thomas Eden & Charlotte
Born: 6 Apr 1920
Abode: 132 Fontenoy St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 309, Entry 2529
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 25 Apr 1921 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Patricia Skerrett - [Child] of Sidney Skerrett & Amelia
Born: 9 Mar 1920
Abode: 23 Freemasons Row
Occupation: Keeper
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 309, Entry 2530
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 25 Apr 1921 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Frederick Downing - [Child] of Frederick Downing & Ada
Born: 26 Mar 1920
Abode: 138 Fontenoy St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 309, Entry 2531
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 2 May 1921 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Arthur Albert Watson - [Child] of Arthur Watson & Frances
Born: 18 Apr 1920
Abode: 25 Banastre St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 309, Entry 2532
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 9 May 1921 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Isabella Sweeney - [Child] of John Sweeney & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Apr 1920
Abode: 35 Limekiln Lane
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 309, Entry 2533
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 9 May 1921 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Margaret Beatrice Carlton - [Child] of Robert Carlton & Margaret Lily
Born: 20 Apr 1920
Abode: 5 William Ter. Naylor St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 310, Entry 2534
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 26 May 1921 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Irene Jane Raffe - [Child] of Harry Edward Raffe & Agnes Ada
Born: 14 May 1920
Abode: 64 Vauxhall Rd
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 310, Entry 2535
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 11 Jul 1921 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Annie Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Ellen
Born: 2 Jul 1920
Abode: 26a Adlington St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 310, Entry 2536
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 17 Oct 1921 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Lillian Robinson - [Child] of Rupert Robinson & Margaret
Born: 2 Oct 1920
Abode: 121 Marybone
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 310, Entry 2537
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 17 Oct 1921 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Ada Robinson - [Child] of Rupert Robinson & Margaret
Born: 2 Oct 1920
Abode: 121 Marybone
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 310, Entry 2538
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 31 Oct 1921 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Phoebe Eden - [Child] of Lawrence Eden & Beatrice
Born: 12 Oct 1920
Abode: 28 Roscommon St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 310, Entry 2539
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 14 Nov 1921 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
George Charles Theobald - [Child] of Charles Peter Swaine Theobald & Alice Jane
Born: 24 Oct 1920
Abode: 127 Herschell St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 310, Entry 2540
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 5 Dec 1921 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
William Leatherbarrow - [Child] of John Leatherbarrow & Lucy Annie
Born: 21 Nov 1920
Abode: 58 Forth St
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 310, Entry 2541
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 22 Dec 1921 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Christina Flaherty - [Child] of Walter Flaherty & Caroline
Born: 14 Dec 1920
Abode: 10 Ct 1 Hse. Leeds St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 311, Entry 2542
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 26 Dec 1921 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Doris Ellen Douglas - [Child] of James Douglas & Lilian
Born: 1 Dec 1920
Abode: 21 Anthony St
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 311, Entry 2543
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 5 Jan 1921 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
William Claude Montague McClelland - [Child] of William Vernal? McClelland & Mary Ellen
Born: 19 Dec 1920
Abode: 30 Byrom St
Occupation: Hotel Manager
Notes: [Fifth letter of father's second name overwritten. Name may be Vernel]
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 311, Entry 2544
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 23 Jan 1921 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Edith Annie Smith - [Child] of Joseph Alexander Smith & Annie
Born: 12 Dec 1920
Abode: 7 Naylor St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 311, Entry 2545
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 30 Jan 1921 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Alice Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Thomas Leatherbarrow & Alice
Born: 6 Jan 1921
Abode: 54 Paul St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 311, Entry 2546
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 13 Feb 1921 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Ada Kennedy - [Child] of Joseph Kennedy & Isabella
Born: 7 Dec 1920
Abode: 25 Union St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 311, Entry 2547
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 15 May 1921 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Robert Henry Woolley - [Child] of George Woolley & Frances Eliza
Born: 24 Apr 1921
Abode: 85 Roscommon St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 311, Entry 2548
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 5 Jun 1921 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Douglas Henry Brooks - [Child] of William Henry Brooks & Lily
Born: 23 May 1921
Abode: 27 Salop St
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 312, Entry 2549
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 26 Jun 1921 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Muriel Sefton - [Child] of James Sefton & Martha
Born: 9 Jun 1921
Abode: 86 Anthony St
Occupation: Motorman
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 312, Entry 2550
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 13 Nov 1921 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Stanley Downing - [Child] of Frederick Downing & Ada
Abode: 138 Fontenoy St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 312, Entry 2551
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 5 Feb 1922 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
George Gibson - [Child] of Arthur Gibson & Rose
Born: 18 Jan 1922
Abode: 6 Marlborough St
Occupation: Caretaker
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 312, Entry 2552
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 5 Mar 1922 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Joseph Robert Carlton - [Child] of Robert Carlton & Lily
Born: 19 Feb 1922
Abode: 5 William Ter. Naylor St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 312, Entry 2553
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 5 Mar 1922 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Henrietta Eden - [Child] of Thomas Eden & Charlotte
Born: 16 Feb 1922
Abode: 132 Fontenoy St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 312, Entry 2554
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 12 Mar 1922 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Edith Owen - [Child] of Henry George Owen & Edith
Born: 17 Feb 1922
Abode: 15 Scotland Place
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 312, Entry 2555
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 18 Jun 1922 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Ellen
Born: 5 Jun 1922
Abode: 26 Adlington St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 313, Entry 2556
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 2 Jul 1922 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Adrian Bibbey Stokes - [Child] of Frederick Hardman Stokes & Ada Elizabeth
Born: 25 May 1922
Abode: 180 Stanley Rd
Occupation: Chandler
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 313, Entry 2557
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 22 Oct 1922 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Robert Eden - [Child] of Lawrence Eden & Beatrice
Born: 15 Sep 1922
Abode: 28 Roscommon St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 313, Entry 2558
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 10 Dec 1922 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
William John Watson - [Child] of Arthur Watson & Frances
Born: 28 Nov 1922
Abode: 25 Banastre St
Occupation: Caretaker
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 313, Entry 2559
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 10 Dec 1922 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Lydia Daphne Owens - [Child] of Alfred George Owens & Phoebe
Born: 23 Nov 1922
Abode: 73 Naylor St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 313, Entry 2560
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 21 Dec 1922 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
John Gordon McVeigh - [Child] of David Gordon McVeigh & Annie Matilda
Born: 26 Nov 1922
Abode: 39 Lynholme Rd
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 313, Entry 2561
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 24 Dec 1922 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Harold Frederick Woolley - [Child] of George Woolley & Frances
Born: 1 Dec 1922
Abode: 85 Roscommon St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 313, Entry 2562
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 24 Dec 1922 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Violet Euphemia Roe - [Child] of William Thomas Roe & Isabel
Born: 7 Dec 1922
Abode: 127 Vauxhall Rd
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 313, Entry 2563
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 11 Feb 1923 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Joseph Eden - [Child] of Thomas Eden & Charlotte
Born: 24 Jan 1923
Abode: 132 Fontenoy St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 314, Entry 2564
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 21 Mar 1923 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Doris Nuttall - [Child] of Henry Nuttall & Margaret
Born: 7 Mar 1923
Abode: 28 Paul St
Occupation: Bargeman
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 314, Entry 2565
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 15 Apr 1923 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Joan Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Hannah Jones
Born: 22 Feb 1923
Abode: 410 Prescot Rd
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 314, Entry 2566
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 3 Jun 1923 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Charles Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Hannah
Born: 11 May 1923
Abode: 73 Naylor St
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 314, Entry 2567
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 15 Jul 1923 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
William Arthur Steele - [Child] of Maurice Joseph Steele & Martha
Abode: 65 Gascoyne St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 314, Entry 2568
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 22 Jul 1923 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Joan Kinley - [Child] of George William Kinley & Catherine Winifred
Born: 11 Jul 1923
Abode: 2 Owen Place Leeds St
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 314, Entry 2569
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 22 Jul 1923 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
James William Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Ethel
Born: 2 Jul 1923
Abode: 12 Redrock St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 314, Entry 2570
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 12 Aug 1923 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Frances England - [Child] of William England & Annie
Born: 3 Jul 1923
Abode: 6 cambridge Ter. Robart St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 314, Entry 2571
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 23 Sep 1923 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
George William Smith - [Child] of Edward James Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Sep 1923
Abode: 3 Gascoyne St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 315, Entry 2572
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 21 Oct 1923 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Elsie May Bowker - [Child] of Edwin Bowker & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 7 Oct 1923
Abode: 106 Gt Howard St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 315, Entry 2573
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 24 Oct 1923 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Grace Hayburn - [Child] of Joseph Hayburn & Blodwin
Born: 13 Oct 1923
Abode: 69a Leeds St
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 315, Entry 2574
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 24 Oct 1923 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Cyril Yeatropulos - [Child] of Demetrius Yeatropulos & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Oct 1923
Abode: 66 Marybone
Occupation: Sign Writer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 315, Entry 2575
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 11 Nov 1923 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
John William Watkinson - [Child] of Frank Watkinson & Catherine
Abode: 33 Ford St
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 315, Entry 2576
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 14 Nov 1923 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Terence Smith & Margaret Ellen
Born: 2 Nov 1923
Abode: 12 Ascot St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 315, Entry 2577
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 18 Nov 1923 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Alfred Kenneth Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Sarah
Born: 28 Oct 1923
Abode: 46 Christian St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 315, Entry 2578
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 12 Dec 1923 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
John Hogan - [Child] of Samuel Hogan & Jane
Born: 2 Dec 1923
Abode: 3 Ct 4 House Gascoyne St
Occupation: Scaler
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 315, Entry 2579
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 6 Jan 1924 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Jack Kenneth Garnett - [Child] of Thomas Garnett & Daisy Harriet
Born: 2 Oct 1923
Abode: 73 Eversley St
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 316, Entry 2580
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 15 Jan 1924 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Dougals Kitto Hutchinson - [Child] of Ralph Douglas Hutchinson & Dora Gertrude
Born: 2 Dec 1923
Abode: 77 Grove St
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders. Vicar of St Bartholomew
Baptised by: J Brooke Richardson Vicar Holy Trinity Formby
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 316, Entry 2581
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 23 Jan 1924 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Hilda Smith - [Child] of Joseph Alexander Smith & Annie
Born: 30 Dec 1923
Abode: 7 Naylor St
Occupation: Carter
Notes: R.
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 316, Entry 2582
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 2 Feb 1924 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Nigel Joseph Jonathan Royston - [Child] of Joseph Walter Royston & Josephine
Born: 7 Nov 1923
Abode: 58 Rodney St
Occupation: Dental Surgeon
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 316, Entry 2583
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 23 Mar 1924 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Theresa Leatherbarrow - [Child] of John Leatherbarrow & Lucy Annie
Born: 9 Mar 1924
Abode: 58 Forth St
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 316, Entry 2584
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 27 Apr 1924 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Ralph McCullock - [Child] of James McCullock & Edith
Born: 8 Apr 1924
Abode: 85 Roscommon St
Occupation: Newsagent
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 316, Entry 2585
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 27 Apr 1924 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
William Woolley - [Child] of George Woolley & Frances
Born: 5 Apr 1924
Abode: 85 Roscommon St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 316, Entry 2586
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 11 May 1924 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Lillian Williams - [Child] of Hugh George Williams & Ellen Gertrude
Born: 25 Apr 1924
Abode: 154 Lisburn Lane
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 316, Entry 2587
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 18 May 1924 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Richard Hornby - [Child] of Henry Hornby & Margaret
Born: 8 May 1924
Abode: Muscar Lane Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 317, Entry 2588
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 25 May 1924 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
James Harding - [Child] of William Jones & Josephine Harding
Born: 8 May 1924
Abode: Father: 37 Rupert Hill, Mother: 3 Springfield St
Occupation: Policeman
Notes: [Note in margin:] Name underlined taken [Harding]
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 317, Entry 2589
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 29 Jun 1924 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rea - [Child] of William Rea & Ann
Born: 14 Jun 1924
Abode: 38 Milton St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 317, Entry 2590
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 24 Aug 1924 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
James Leonard Rowlands - [Child] of James Rowlands & Doris
Born: 21 Jul 1924
Abode: 25 Naylor St
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 317, Entry 2591
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 24 Sep 1924 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Edward Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Alice
Born: 4 Sep 1924
Abode: 25 Naylor St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 317, Entry 2592
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 2 Nov 1924 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Jonathan Henry Grimshaw - [Child] of Jonathan Grimshaw & Sarah
Born: 19 Oct 1924
Abode: 82 Vauxhall Rd
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 317, Entry 2593
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 2 Nov 1924 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Doris Jane Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Thomas Leatherbarrow & Alice
Born: 17 Oct 1924
Abode: 54 Paul St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 317, Entry 2594
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 19 Nov 1924 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Jack Eden - [Child] of Thomas Eden & Charlotte
Born: 8 Oct 1924
Abode: 132 Fontenoy St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 317, Entry 2595
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 30 Nov 1924 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Irene Grace Douglas - [Child] of James Douglas & Lily
Born: 11 Nov 1924
Abode: 97 Hughes St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 318, Entry 2596
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 30 Nov 1924 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Edna Boothroyd - [Child] of John Henry Boothroyd & Jane
Born: 10 Nov 1924
Abode: 52 Westmorland St
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 318, Entry 2597
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 14 Dec 1924 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Joyce Shelagh Crowe - [Child] of William Spear Crowe & Leah Sarah
Born: 23 Nov 1924
Abode: 19 Brook St
Occupation: Team Owner
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 318, Entry 2598
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 25 Jan 1925 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Henry Jonathan Hickey - [Child] of Henry Hickey & Hannah
Born: 7 Jan 1924
Abode: 57 Midghall St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 318, Entry 2599
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 8 Feb 1925 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Irene Rawsthorne - [Child] of Edward Rawsthorne & Christina
Abode: 39 St Anne St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 318, Entry 2600
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 11 Mar 1925 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Henry Bennett Heginbotham - [Child] of Richard Herbert Heginbotham & Ellen
Born: 21 Feb 1925
Abode: 56 Waterloo Rd Liverpool
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 318, Entry 2601
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 15 Mar 1925 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Norman Smith - [Child] of Ralph Smith & Mary
Born: 16 Feb 1925
Abode: 13 Cavendish St
Occupation: Boilmermaker
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 318, Entry 2602
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 22 Mar 1925 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
William Alfred Smith - [Child] of Edward James Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Mar 1925
Abode: 3 Gascoyne St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 319, Entry 2603
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 25 Mar 1925 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
William Leonard Carlton - [Child] of Robert Carlton & Margaret Lillian
Born: 9 Mar 1925
Abode: 5 William Ter. Naylor St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 319, Entry 2604
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 8 Apr 1925 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary Hegarty - [Child] of Henry Hegarty & Annie Louise
Born: 25 Mar 1925
Abode: 25 Lothian Rd
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 319, Entry 2605
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 10 May 1925 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Jean Park - [Child] of James Park & Annie
Born: 26 Apr 1925
Abode: School House Eaton St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 319, Entry 2606
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 10 May 1925 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Ronald McCullock - [Child] of James McCullock & Edith
Born: 18 Apr 1925
Abode: 85 Roscommon St
Occupation: Newsagent
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 319, Entry 2607
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 17 May 1925 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Annie Woolley - [Child] of George Woolley & Frances
Born: 23 Apr 1925
Abode: 85 Roscommon St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 319, Entry 2608
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 17 May 1925 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Leslie John Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Lilian
Born: 23 Apr 1925
Abode: 51 Ivernia Rd
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 319, Entry 2609
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 31 May 1925 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
William Brian Norman Cross - [Child] of Thomas Norman Cross & Edith Ellie
Born: 24 Apr 1925
Abode: 5 Radnor Place
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 319, Entry 2610
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 7 Jun 1925 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Lillah Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 24 May 1925
Abode: 58 Waterloo Rd
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 320, Entry 2611
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 19 Aug 1925 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
John McKevitt - [Child] of Albert James McKevitt & Florence
Born: 13 Feb 1925
Abode: 3a Oriel St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 320, Entry 2612
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 30 Aug 1925 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Frederic Nuttall - [Child] of Henry Nuttall & Margaret
Born: 17 Aug 1925
Abode: 1 Gaskoyne St
Occupation: Bargeman
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 320, Entry 2613
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 13 Sep 1925 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
William George Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Ellen
Born: 4 Sep 1925
Abode: 26a Adlington St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 320, Entry 2614
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 18 Oct 1925 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Henry Critchley Steele - [Child] of Maurice Joseph Steele & Martha Ann
Born: 7 Oct 1925
Abode: 65 Gasckoyne St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 320, Entry 2615
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 7 Feb 1926 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
James Leatherbarrow - [Child] of John Leatherbarrow & Lucy Annie
Born: 22 Jan 1926
Abode: 58 Forth St
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 320, Entry 2616
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 7 Feb 1926 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Alice Patricia Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Sarah
Born: 21 Jan 1926
Abode: 46 Christian St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 320, Entry 2617
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 21 Mar 1926 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Gladys Smith - [Child] of Joseph Alexander Smith & Annie
Born: 13 Feb 1926
Abode: 7 Naylor St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 321, Entry 2618
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 28 Mar 1926 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Edward Watkinson - [Child] of Frank Watkinson & Catherine
Born: 22 Mar 1926
Abode: 11 St Martins St
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 321, Entry 2619
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 4 Apr 1926 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Isaac Williams & Lilian May
Born: 22 Mar 1926
Abode: 89a Fontenoy St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 321, Entry 2620
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 2 May 1926 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Sarah McCullock - [Child] of James McCullock & Edith
Born: 9 Apr 1926
Abode: 85 Roscommon St
Occupation: Newsagent
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 321, Entry 2621
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 23 May 1926 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Ronald Martin - [Child] of Thomas John Martin & Mary
Born: 9 May 1926
Abode: 97 Butlington St
Occupation: Caterer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 321, Entry 2622
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 23 May 1926 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Edna Mary Vick - [Child] of George Vick & Mary Hannah
Born: 26 Apr 1926
Abode: 12 Paisley St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 321, Entry 2623
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 1 Aug 1926 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Douglas Alan Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Maud
Born: 16 Jul 1926
Abode: School Cottage Eaton St
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 321, Entry 2624
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 5 Sep 1926 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Dennis Rowlands - [Child] of James Rowlands & Doris
Born: 13 Jul 1926
Abode: 25 Naylor St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 321, Entry 2625
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 19 Sep 1926 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Kenneth Booth Hill - [Child] of Howard Hill & Ethel
Born: 8 Aug 1926
Abode: 3 Cavendish St
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 322, Entry 2626
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 29 Sep 1926 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Henry McKevitt - [Child] of Albert James McKevitt & Florence
Born: 11 Aug 1926
Abode: 3a Oriel St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 322, Entry 2627
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 10 Oct 1926 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
John Wesley Molyneux - [Child] of Richard Molyneux & Agnes
Born: 28 Sep 1926
Abode: 59 Gaskoyne St
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 322, Entry 2628
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 19 Dec 1926 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Mary Turner - [Child] of George Turner & Mary
Born: 5 Dec 1926
Abode: 99 Vauxhall Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 322, Entry 2629
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 27 Feb 1927 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Edith Pye - [Child] of George Ralph Pye & Cicely
Born: 10 Feb 1926
Abode: 60 Chisenhale St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 322, Entry 2630
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 8 May 1927 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Stanley Robert Steele - [Child] of Maurice Joseph Steele & Martha Ann
Born: 26 Apr 1927
Abode: 65 Gascoyne St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 322, Entry 2631
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 29 May 1927 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
George Stewart - [Child] of David Stewart & Caroline
Born: 17 May 1927
Abode: 74 Leeds St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 322, Entry 2632
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 1 Jun 1927 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
James Ralph - [Child] of James Ralph & Elizabeth
Born: 18 May 1927
Abode: 78 Vauxhall Rd
Occupation: Paint Mixer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 323, Entry 2633
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 5 Jun 1927 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Gertrude May Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Ellen
Born: 28 May 1927
Abode: 26a Adlington St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 323, Entry 2634
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 26 Jun 1927 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Ivy McCullock - [Child] of James McCullock & Edith
Born: 27 May 1927
Abode: 85 Roscommon St
Occupation: Newsagent
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 323, Entry 2635
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 29 Jun 1927 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Arthur Ronald Eden - [Child] of Thomas Eden & Charlotte
Born: 18 Jun 1927
Abode: 132 Fontenoy St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 323, Entry 2636
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 10 Jul 1927 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Muriel Elsie May Douglas - [Child] of James Douglas & Lilian May
Born: 16 Jun 1927
Abode: 97 Hughes St
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 323, Entry 2637
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 31 Jul 1927 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
John Howard Wood - [Child] of Henry Edward Wood & Mary Ellen
Born: 10 Jul 1927
Abode: 42 Aughton St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 323, Entry 2638
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 31 Aug 1927 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 21 Aug 1927
Abode: 8 Brook St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 323, Entry 2639
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 6 Nov 1927 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
William David Hutchinson - [Child] of Ralph Douglas Hutchinson & Dora Gertrude
Born: 2 Oct 1927
Abode: 77 Grove St
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 323, Entry 2640
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 13 Nov 1927 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
William Edwin Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Ellen
Born: 26 Oct
Abode: 31 Eccles St Vauxhall Rd
Occupation: Leading Stoker R.N.
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 324, Entry 2641
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 20 Nov 1927 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Eric Norman Hegarty - [Child] of Henry Hegarty & Annie Louise
Born: 26 Oct
Abode: 25 Lothian Rd
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 324, Entry 2642
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 15 Jan 1928 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Phoebe Owen - [Child] of Alfred George Owen & Phoebe
Born: 23 Dec 1927
Abode: 136 Fontenoy St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 324, Entry 2643
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 12 Feb 1928 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Ellis Cooper - [Child] of Thomas William Cooper & Helen
Born: 21 Jan 1928
Abode: 1 Gascoyne St
Occupation: Mill Hand
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 324, Entry 2644
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 18 Mar 1928 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
James William King - [Child] of James King & Martha
Born: 22 Feb 1928
Abode: 3 Gascoyne St
Occupation: Mill Hand
Baptised by: R. D. Hutchinson Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 324, Entry 2645
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 29 Jul 1928 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - [Child] of Edward James Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jul 1928
Abode: 59 Gascoyne St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. M. Francey St Gabriels Huyton Quarry
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 324, Entry 2646
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 7 Oct 1928 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Brenda McDowell - [Child] of Hank McDowell & Mary
Born: 1 Sep 1928
Abode: 24 Earle St
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised by: John Wharton Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 324, Entry 2647
Source: LDS Film 1656153
Baptism: 10 Mar 1929 St Bartholomew, Vauxhall, Lancs.
Maud Joan Milburn - [Child] of John Milburn & Maud Elizabeth
Born: 26 Feb 1929
Abode: 130 Gt Howard St
Occupation: Ship's Tender Maker
Baptised by: John Wharton
Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1929, Page 325, Entry 2648
Source: LDS Film 1656153