click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Roman Catholic Church of St Patrick, Toxteth
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Patrick
in the District of Toxteth, Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the year 1836

Baptism: 3 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Bridget Keiley - Daughter of John Keiley & Mary (formerly Byrnes)
    Born: 24 Dec 1835
    God Parents: John McHugh; Anne Ford
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 3 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Bridget Moran - Daughter of Francis Moran & Mary (formerly Molowney)
    Born: 1 Jan 1836
    God Parents: Luke McHale; Jane Smyth
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 3 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Margaret Geraghty - Daughter of Anthony Geraghty & Mary (formerly Langan)
    Born: 31 Dec 1835
    God Parents: Owen McKoy; Judith Keane
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 3 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Magee - Daughter of Michael Magee & Frances (formerly Bradley)
    Born: 26 Dec 1835
    God Parents: John Flynn; Rose McNulty
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 3 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Catharine Cole - Daughter of Henry Cole & Mary (formerly McCartney)
    Born: 2 Jan 1836
    God Parents: Edward Heuston; Alicia Heuston
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 3 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Murphy - Daughter of John Murphy & Jane (formerly McCarty)
    God Parents: John Maddick; Elizabeth Murphy
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 3 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Emma Thompson - Daughter of Richard Thompson & Anne (formerly Connor)
    God Parents: James Connor; Mary Anne Mooney
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 3 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Bridget Fearon - Daughter of Denis Fearon & Mary (formerly Lindon)
    God Parents: John McRoberts; Sarah McRoberts
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 3 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
? O'Donnell - [Child] of Charles O'Donnell & Margaret (formerly Cosgrove)
    God Parents: Bernard Kearey; Catharine O'Hara
    Notes: [Spoiled Record (unable to read child's name)]
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 1, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 3 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Catharine Cronan - Daughter of Patrick Cronan & Margaret (formerly Byrne )
    Born: 28 Dec 1835
    God Parents: Henry Johnson; Catharine O'Burne
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 2, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 10 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Sarah McArdell - Daughter of John McArdell & Elizabeth (formerly McAllister)
    Born: 26 Dec 1835
    God Parents: James Graham; Sarah Graham
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 2, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 10 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Joanna O'Neil - Daughter of John O'Neil & Helen (formerly Macarty)
    Born: 22 Dec 1835
    God Parents: Timothy Carton; Margaret Furlong
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 2, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 10 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Susanna Holmes - Daughter of William Holmes & Sarah (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 18 Dec 1835
    God Parents: Robert Maher; Eliza McArdell
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 2, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 10 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Ladow - Son of Thomas Ladow & Catharine (formerly Martin)
    Born: 6 Jan 1836
    God Parents: Philip Mulderick; Sarah Moran
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 2, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 10 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Owens - Daughter of Thomas Owens & Catharine
    Born: 25 Nov 1835
    God Parents: Oliver Murphy; Eliza Murphy
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 2, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 10 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
James O'Donoghue - Son of James O'Donoghue & Anne (formerly Burns)
    Born: 24 Nov 1835
    God Parents: Thomas Elliot; Anne Coy__y
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 2, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 10 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Charles Conolly - Son of Charles Conolly & Mary (formerly Bevan)
    Born: 5 Jan 1836
    God Parents: Thomas Ladow; Jane Carrol
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 2, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 13 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Graham - Daughter of John Graham & Elizabeth (formerly Mullen)
    Born: 5 Dec 1835
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 17 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
William Beggs - Son of William Beggs & Anne (formerly Dornan)
    Born: 15 Dec 1835
    God Parents: Elizabeth Johnson
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 3, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 17 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Elinor McCann - Daughter of Carbery McCann & Sarah (formerly McHay)
    Born: 1 Jan 1836
    God Parents: John Reilly; Anne Reilly
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 3, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 17 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Hannah Rogers - Daughter of Daniel Rogers & Cecilia (formerly Goughan)
    Born: 14 Jan 1836
    God Parents: James Flannery; Mary Anne Giffe_s
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 3, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 17 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Margaret Smyth - Daughter of John Smyth & Sarah (formerly King)
    Born: 15 Jan 1836
    God Parents: Patrick Cunningham; Prudentia White
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 3, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 17 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Elinor Kearns - Daughter of Peter Kearns & Mary (formerly Lynch)
    Born: 10 Jan 1836
    God Parents: William Burke
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 3, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 17 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Ross Crilly - Son of Daniel Crilly & Anne (formerly O'Hare)
    Born: 3 Jan 1836
    God Parents: Patrick Downey; Mary Anne Hughes
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 3, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 17 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Peter Maurice - Son of Thomas Maurice & Frances (formerly Lyons)
    Born: 15 Jan 1836
    God Parents: Philip Duffy; Mary Leech
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 3, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 17 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Patrick Kinning - Son of Bernard Kinning & Mary (formerly Cunningham)
    Born: 13 Jan 1836
    God Parents: Michael Higgins; Catharine Caulfield
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 3, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 17 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
William Francis Dornin - Son of William Dornin & Matilda (formerly Ransom)
    Born: 8 Jan 1836
    God Parents: Christopher Malone; Anne Malone
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 3, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 17 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
James Grant - Son of Bernard Grant & Rose (formerly Torley)
    Born: 15 Jan 1836
    God Parents: Patrick O'Donnell; Esther Short
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 4, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 24 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Bernard Henry Fitzpatrick - Son of Henry Fitzpatrick & Martha (formerly Anson)
    Born: 12 Jan 1836
    God Parents: Michael Neary; Mary Greaves
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 4, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 24 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Judith Keogh - Daughter of Moses Keogh & Elizabeth (formerly Graham)
    Born: 17 Jan 1836
    God Parents: Bernard Graham; Mary Stafford
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 4, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 24 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Joseph Kelly - Son of Edward Kelly & Bella (formerly Nixon)
    Born: 24 Aug 1835
    God Parents: Joseph O'Brien; Rose Sloan
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 4, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 24 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Anne Shea - Daughter of John Shea & Mary (formerly Myler)
    Born: 13 Jan 1836
    God Parents: James Cunningham; Elizabeth Kelly
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 4, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 24 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Sarah Connor - Daughter of John Connor & Elizabeth (formerly Rooney)
    Born: 15 Jan 1836
    God Parents: Joseph McNabb; Mary Green
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 4, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 24 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Helen Tobin - Daughter of John Tobin & Margaret (formerly Shortill)
    Born: 21 Jan 1836
    God Parents: John O'Brian; Martha Kelly
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 4, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 26 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Jane Little Houstone Bunbury - Daughter of Edward Bunbury & Anne Campbell (formerly Little)
    Born: 12 Jan 1836
    God Parents: William Bunbury; Isabella Keel
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 4, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 31 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Rose Fleming - Daughter of Matthew Fleming & Rose (formerly Smyth)
    Born: 21 Dec 1835
    God Parents: John Rafferty; Catharine Murphy
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 4, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 31 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth McAdam - Daughter of Patrick McAdam & Hannah (formerly English)
    Born: 27 Jan 1836
    God Parents: John Carr; Elizabeth McCormick
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 5, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 31 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Conlin - Daughter of John Conlin & Margaret (formerly Welsh)
    Born: 25 Jan 1836
    God Parents: John Pearson; Mary Darcey
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 5, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 31 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Bridget Charleson - Daughter of James Charleson & Catharine (formerly Ford)
    Born: 29 Jan 1836
    God Parents: Michael Finnigan; Margaret Anesborough
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 5, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 31 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
William Lyons - Son of Lawrence Lyons & Alicia (formerly Jolly)
    Born: 22 Jan 1836
    God Parents: Peter Loughlin; Jane Jolly
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 5, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 31 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne McNulty - Daughter of Patrick McNulty & Catharine (formerly Rooney)
    Born: 19 Jan 1836
    God Parents: Michael Rooney; Margaret Greene
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 5, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 31 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Joseph Venables - Son of Robert Venables & Anne (formerly Reilly)
    Born: 28 Jan 1836
    God Parents: Patrick Fenlon; Susanna Clarke
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 5, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 31 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Anne Gardner - Daughter of Adam Gardner & Catharine (formerly Sutton)
    Born: 19 Jan 1836
    God Parents: Daniel Cavanagh; Anne Malone
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 5, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 31 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Sarah Clare - Daughter of Thomas Clare & Isabella (formerly Warrington)
    Born: 29 Jan 1836
    God Parents: Margaret Ro__on
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 5, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 31 January 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Roland - Son of John Roland & Elinor (formerly Burke)
    Born: 25 Jan 1836
    God Parents: John Lynott; Elinor Walsh
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 5, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 7 February 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Edward Maginnis - Son of Patrick Maginnis & Anne (formerly Criggin)
    Born: 3 Feb 1836
    God Parents: John Hampson; Frances Hampson
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 6, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 7 February 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
George Chapman - Son of Patrick Chapman & Margaret (formerly Brien)
    Born: 30 Jan 1836
    God Parents: John Meeson; Esther Wire
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 6, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 7 February 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Martin Lavelle - Son of James Lavelle & Mary (formerly Sweeney)
    Born: 6 Feb 1836
    God Parents: Michael Kelly; Catharine Kelly
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 6, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 7 February 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Byland - Daughter of William Byland & Eliza (formerly Daly)
    Born: 27 Jan 1836
    God Parents: James Johnson; Eliza Collins
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 6, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 7 February 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Bernard Doran - Son of John Doran & Elizabeth (formerly Burns)
    Born: 2 Feb 1836
    God Parents: Arthur Doran; Mary Sloan
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 6, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 7 February 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Margaret McWilliams - Daughter of Patrick McWilliams & Susan (formerly Molloy)
    Born: 29 Jan 1836
    God Parents: Patrick McKenna; Mary Brennan
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 6, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 7 February 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Patrick Halloran - Son of Michael Halloran & Anne (formerly McNally)
    Born: 4 Feb 1836
    God Parents: Patrick Howley; Margaret Ro_ley
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 6, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 7 February 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Thomas Doyle - Son of William Doyle & Anne (formerly ?)
    Born: 26 Jan 1836
    God Parents: George Storey; Anne May
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 6, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 7 February 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Anne Coghlan - Daughter of Cornelius Coghlan & Mary (formerly Donovan)
    Born: 15 Jan 1836
    God Parents: John Varden; Eliza Burke
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 6, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 7 February 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Agnes Mulholland - Daughter of Denis Mulholland & Anne (formerly Carrigan)
    Born: 4 Feb 1836
    God Parents: Daniel Mckeefe; Elizabeth Sheehan
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 7, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 7 February 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Bridget Flaherty - Daughter of John Flaherty & Sabina (formerly Devalle)
    Born: 29 Jan 1836
    God Parents: Elinor Tha_en
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 7, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 7 February 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Charles Perrin - Son of Richard Perrin & Catharine (formerly Calligan)
    God Parents: Margaret Kenyon
    Notes: Non Conj
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 7, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 7 February 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Joseph Smyth - Son of Henry George Smyth & Mary (formerly Fanlin)
    God Parents: Anne Maginnis
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 7, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 7 February 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
William Louis Broadrick - Son of Daniel Broadrick & Elinor (formerly Lewis)
    God Parents: Margaret Ward
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 7, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 13 February 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Charles Samuel - Son of Lewis Samuel & Catharine (formerly Reed)
    Born: 16 Feb 1836
    God Parents: ? Derbyshire; Margaret Tomlinson
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 7, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 13 February 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Maginnis - Son of Michael Maginnis & Anne (formerly McMahon)
    Born: 9 Feb 1836
    God Parents: Peter Lewis
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 7, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 14 February 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Robert McLeigh - Son of Robert McLeigh & Catharine (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 30 Jan 1836
    God Parents: James Thompson; Elizabeth Tallent
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 7, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 14 February 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Sarah Teresa Richardson - Daughter of James Richardson & Sarah (formerly Carter)
    Born: 7 Feb 1836
    God Parents: Christopher Ber__e_; Elizabeth Flannery
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 7, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 14 February 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Catharine Winters - Daughter of James Winters & Dorothy (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 3 Feb 1836
    God Parents: Henry Tinleigh; Rose Keeney
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 8, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 14 February 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Mc_lery - Son of Charles Mc_lery & Elizabeth (formerly McKoy)
    Born: 9 Feb 1836
    God Parents: Henry Megraw; Margaret Fitzpatrick
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 8, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 14 February 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Kelly - Son of James Kelly & Anne (formerly Addisson)
    Born: 7 Feb 1836
    God Parents: Patrick Byrne; Bridget Curran
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 8, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 14 February 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Stafford - Daughter of Joseph Stafford & Elinor (formerly Woods)
    Born: 13 Feb 1836
    God Parents: William McDermott; Elizabeth Na_ill
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 8, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 21 February 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Anne Collind - Daughter of Patrick Collind & Margaret (formerly Scarfe)
    Born: 1 Feb 1836
    God Parents: Bartholomew Flynn; Anne Fearon
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 8, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 21 February 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Francis Purcell - Son of Peter Purcell & Catharine (formerly Walton)
    Born: 11 Feb 1836
    God Parents: Lawrence Sutton; Cecily Walton
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 8, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 21 February 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
James Boyd - Son of Lawrence Boyd & Mary (formerly Burns)
    Born: 12 Feb 1836
    God Parents: James Burns; Rosanna Burns
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 8, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 21 February 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Isabella Harriet Mullin - Daughter of Edward Mullin & Mary (formerly Holliday)
    Born: 18 Jan 1836
    God Parents: Elijah Hampson; Catharine Mullen
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 8, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 28 February 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
James Madden - Son of John Madden & Judith (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 18 Feb 1836
    God Parents: Thomas Burke; Sarah Connor
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 8, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 28 February 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Jane Borris - Daughter of William Borris & Anne (formerly Bickersteth)
    Born: 23 Feb 1836
    God Parents: Matthew Roache; Catharine Borris
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 9, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 28 February 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Daniel Donnelly - Son of John Donnelly & Maria (formerly Kendrick)
    Born: 15 Dec 1835
    God Parents: William Kendrick; Mary Kendrick
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 9, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 28 February 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Walters - Daughter of Edward Walters & Mary Anne (formerly Fowler)
    Born: 25 Feb 1836
    God Parents: John Shanahan; Sarah Dutton
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 9, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 28 February 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hyland - Daughter of James Hyland & Anne (formerly McGough)
    Born: 23 Feb 1836
    God Parents: Owen McGough; Elizabeth Middleton
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 9, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 28 February 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
James McGinn - Son of Patrick McGinn & Sophia (formerly Ki--oe)
    Born: 22 Feb 1836
    God Parents: John Toner; Mary Woods
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 9, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 28 February 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bennett - Daughter of Allan Bennett & Elizabeth (formerly Carroll)
    Born: 24 Feb 1836
    God Parents: Patrick Bennett; Rose Bennett
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 9, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 28 February 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Maria McGowan - Daughter of Thomas McGowan & Catharine (formerly Maginnis)
    Born: 21 Feb 1836
    God Parents: John McKevitt; Anne McKevitt
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 9, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 28 February 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary McGiverran - Daughter of James McGiverran & Mary (formerly Lothian)
    Born: 25 Feb 1836
    God Parents: John Murphy; Mary Fagan
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 9, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 28 February 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Rice - Daughter of John Rice & Elinor (formerly Woods)
    Born: 8 Nov 1829
    God Parents: William Hoey; Mary Wharton
    Notes: Non Conj
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 9, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 29 February 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Handley - Daughter of Lawrence Handley & Mary (formerly Malone)
    Born: 11 Feb 1836
    God Parents: John Monks; Alice Monks
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 10, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 6 March 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Jane Duff - Daughter of John Duff & Anne (formerly Shernan)
    Born: 28 Feb 1836
    God Parents: Peter Fitzpatrick; Sarah Fitzpatrick
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 10, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 6 March 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Thomas Unsworth - Son of Charles Unsworth & Alice (formerly Callan)
    Born: 29 Feb 1836
    God Parents: Michael Murphy; Charlotte Unsworth
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 10, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 6 March 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Alice Brookfield - Daughter of Thomas Brookfield & Elizabeth (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 1 March 1836
    God Parents: Francis Maclean; Elizabeth Brookfield
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 10, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 6 March 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Daniel Sullivan - Son of James Sullivan & Mary A . (formerly Campbell)
    Born: 24 Feb 1836
    God Parents: Patrick Sullivan; Helen McConville
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 10, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 6 March 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Catharine Burns - Daughter of Philip Burns & Elizabeth (formerly Fegan)
    Born: 2 March 1836
    God Parents: Hugh Tomley; Margaret Burns
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 10, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 6 March 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ball - Son of James Ball & Elizabeth (formerly Green)
    Born: 28 Feb 1836
    God Parents: Thomas Ball; Agnes Hodgson
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 10, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 6 March 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Catharine Barrett - Daughter of Thomas Barrett & Sarah (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 13 Feb 1836
    God Parents: John Barrett; Catharine Barrett
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 10, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 13 March 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne McAdam - Daughter of James McAdam & Mary (formerly Tullock)
    Born: 4 March 1836
    God Parents: Anthony McKoy; Elizabeth McKoy
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 10, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 13 March 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Patrick Carter - Son of John Carter & Catharine (formerly Grogan)
    Born: 12 March 1836
    God Parents: Edward Carolan; Mary Quinn
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 11, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 13 March 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Stannanought - Son of John Stannanought & Elizabeth (formerly Millington)
    Born: 7 March 1836
    God Parents: James Stannanought; Mary Grace
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 11, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 20 March 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
James Dwerryhouse - Son of Thomas Dwerryhouse & Mary (formerly Davis)
    Born: 14 March 1836
    God Parents: Alexander McRoberts; Anne Audley
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 11, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 20 March 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth McDermott - Daughter of Patrick McDermott & Elizabeth (formerly McHugh)
    Born: 4 March 1836
    God Parents: Edward Leonard; Mary Leonard
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 11, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 20 March 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Anne Rylands - Daughter of James Rylands & Anne (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 27 Feb 1836
    God Parents: Peter Orkney; Helen Rylands
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 11, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 20 March 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Anne Clarke - Daughter of Patrick Clarke & Mary
    Born: 18 March 1836
    God Parents: John Welsh; Mary Welsh
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 11, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 20 March 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Anne Clarkson - Daughter of Joseph Clarkson & Elizabeth (formerly Kennedy)
    Born: 17 March 1836
    God Parents: Patrick Magee; Rose Doran
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 11, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 21 March 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Mary
    God Parents: Anne Clinton
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 11, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 27 March 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
William M_ad - Son of John M_ad & Elizabeth (formerly Lannen)
    Born: 20 March 1836
    God Parents: Daniel Gorman; Elinor B_nner
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 11, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 3 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Conolly - Son of Samuel Conolly & Mary (formerly Courtney)
    Born: 6 March 1836
    God Parents: Patrick McKeating; Mary A. McKeating
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 12, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 3 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Clementina Finch - Daughter of Nathan Finch & Mary (formerly Toole)
    Born: 18 March 1836
    God Parents: James Williamson; Sarah Wiliamson
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 12, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 3 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Alexander Mooney - Son of John Mooney & Helen (formerly Dubins)
    Born: 24 Feb 1836
    God Parents: John Boyle; Anne Rice
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 12, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 3 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Matthew Welsh - Son of Nicholas Welsh & Catharine (formerly Kettlety)
    Born: 27 March 1836
    God Parents: James Harman; Mary A. O_ram
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 12, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 3 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Patrick Noonan - Son of Jeremiah Noonan & Margaret (formerly Duhey)
    Born: 27 March 1836
    God Parents: Martin Arthur; Margaret Handley
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 12, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 3 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Anne McKenna - Daughter of James McKenna & Catharine (formerly McCann)
    Born: 30 March 1836
    God Parents: Peter King; Catharine Simpson
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 12, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 3 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Anne Kelly - Daughter of Thomas Kelly & Elizabeth (formerly Evans)
    Born: 5 March 1836
    God Parents: Matthew Lawler; Mary A. Thomas
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 12, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 3 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Maginnis - Son of Michael Maginnis & Anne
    Born: 11 Feb 1836
    God Parents: Patrick Quinn; Esther Murray
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 12, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 3 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Henry Brown - Son of James Brown & Anne (formerly Callan)
    Born: 30 March 1836
    God Parents: Patrick Marr; Catharine McCluskey
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 12, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 3 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Helen Jeffers - Daughter of Christopher Jeffers & Catharine (formerly Spencer)
    Born: 21 March 1836
    God Parents: Thomas graham; Anne Malloy
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 13, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 3 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Anne O'Neil - Daughter of James O'Neil & Mary (formerly McNally)
    Born: 28 March 1836
    God Parents: Hugh Little; Mary Little
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 13, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 3 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John McIver - Son of Daniel McIver & Mary Ellen (formerly Clay)
    Born: 24 Feb 1836
    God Parents: Patrick Brennan; Anne Brennan
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 13, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 3 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Margaret (formerly Burrell)
    Born: 15 March 1836
    God Parents: William Hoy; Anne Hoy
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 13, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 3 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Edwards - Daughter of John Edwards & Mary A. (formerly Chambers)
    Born: 10 March 1836
    God Parents: William Kelly; Mary Kelly
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 13, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 6 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Forde - Daughter of Thomas Forde & Margaret (formerly Larkin)
    Born: 25 March 1836
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 13, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 10 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Fitzsimons - Daughter of Charles Fitzsimons & Rose (formerly McKeale)
    Born: 24 March 1836
    God Parents: Anne Broadbent
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 13, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 10 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
William Doyle - Son of Samuel Doyle & Mary (formerly Lacey)
    Born: 7 Apr 1836
    God Parents: Bernard Lamb; Elizabeth Toole
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 13, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 10 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Owen McKoy - Son of Matthew McKoy & Ruth (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 22 March 1836
    God Parents: John Malone; Mary Arnold
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 13, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 10 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Elinor Farrell - Daughter of John Farrell & Elinor (formerly Sloane)
    Born: 8 Apr 1836
    God Parents: Patrick Farrell; Rose Bennett
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 14, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 10 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Oliver Anson - Son of John Oliver Anson & Jane (formerly Waters)
    Born: 7 Apr 1836
    God Parents: John Donnell; Anne McDowall
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 14, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 10 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Agnes Magrath - Daughter of John Magrath & Mary (formerly Paddun)
    Born: 4 Apr 1836
    God Parents: Edward O'Donnell; Mary O'Donnell
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 14, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 10 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Jane Keiffe - Daughter of John Keiffe & Mary (formerly Hindes)
    Born: 27 March 1836
    God Parents: Andrew Keiffe; Margaret Keiffe
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 14, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 10 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Hannah Makinlay - Daughter of Francis Makinlay & Mary (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 2 Apr 1836
    God Parents: Richard Cassidy; Jane Goulding
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 14, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 10 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Anne Jane Traynor - Daughter of Edward Traynor & Elizabeth (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 2 Apr 1836
    God Parents: Samuel Bickerstaff; Elinor Edwards
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 14, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 13 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Jane Mat_er - Daughter of Archibald Mat_er & Jane (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 20 March 1836
    God Parents: Mary A. Sullivan
    Notes: U Conj.
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 14, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 17 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
James Marshall - Son of Robert Marshall & Catharine (formerly Curwin)
    Born: 7 Apr 1836
    God Parents: John Murphy; Anne Cain
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 14, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 17 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
James Connor - Son of Daniel Connor & Ann (formerly Keefe)
    Born: 4 Apr 1836
    God Parents: Lawrence Murphy; Margaret Fitzgerald
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 14, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 17 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
James Maccabe - Son of Charles Maccabe & Mary (formerly McInany)
    Born: 13 Apr 1836
    God Parents: Henry Maguire; Catharine Hines
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 15, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 17 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Bridget Hart - Daughter of John Hart & Anne (formerly O'Gara)
    Born: 16 Apr 1836
    God Parents: Randal McCoy; Anne Lavelle
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 15, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 17 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Ford - Daughter of Thomas Ford & Margaret (formerly Larkin)
    Born: 25 March 1836
    God Parents: Daniel Connor; Jane Casey
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 15, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 19 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Anne McGoff - Daughter of James McGoff & Anne (formerly O'Neil)
    Born: 7 March 1836
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 15, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 22 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Robert Halloran - Son of Robert Halloran & Mary Anne (formerly Sebastian)
    Born: 18 Apr 1836
    God Parents: James Connor; Cecilia Connor
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 15, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 24 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
George Barrow - Son of John Barrow & Elizabeth (formerly Brookfield)
    Born: 10 Apr 1836
    God Parents: Thomas Brookfield; Jane Brookfield
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 15, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 24 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Thomas French - Son of John French & Mary (formerly Roach)
    Born: 14 Apr 1836
    God Parents: Gerard Roach; Margaret Curran
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 15, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 24 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Cecilia Moran - Daughter of Michael Moran & Cesily (formerly Brown)
    Born: 18 Apr 1836
    God Parents: Charles O'Donnel; Margaret Cosgrove
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 15, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 24 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Helen Rafferty - Daughter of Thomas Rafferty & Catharine (formerly Craggs)
    Born: 13 Apr 1836
    God Parents: ? Rafferty; Mary A. Mar_
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 15, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 24 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Thomas - Daughter of William Thomas & Bridget (formerly Maliffe)
    Born: 20 Apr 1836
    God Parents: William Keating; Bridget Keating
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 16, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 24 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Michael Keefe - Son of John Keefe & Margaret (formerly Carroll)
    Born: 1 Apr 1836
    God Parents: James White; Bridget White
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 16, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 24 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Anne Kinsella - Daughter of Timothy Kinsella & Jane (formerly Maers)
    Born: 13 Apr 1836
    God Parents: John Kinsella; Anne French
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 16, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 24 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Margaret Moore - Daughter of Thomas Moore & Anne (formerly Lawson)
    Born: 18 Apr 1836
    God Parents: Philip Flynn; Mary A. Quinn
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 16, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 24 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cain - Son of Thomas Cain & Margaret (formerly Calligan)
    Born: 14 Apr 1836
    God Parents: Francis Loftus; Maria Gavoy
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 16, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 24 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Francis Male - Son of Timothy Male & Helen (formerly Heffernan)
    Born: 20 Jan 1836
    God Parents: John Keefe
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 16, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 24 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Thomas Male - Son of Timothy Male & Helen (formerly Heffernan)
    Born: 15 July 1831
    God Parents: John Keefe
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 16, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 27 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Henry Stewart - Son of Henry Stewart & Mary (formerly Larkin)
    Born: 20 Apr 1836
    God Parents: Catharine Russell
    Notes: Gemini
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 16, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 27 April 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
James Stewart - Son of Henry Stewart & Mary (formerly Larkin)
    Born: 20 Apr 1836
    God Parents: Anne Larkin
    Notes: Gemini
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 16, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
James Shepherd - Son of Thomas Shepherd & Catharine
    Born: 26 Apr 1836
    God Parents: Andrew Fox; Martha Fox
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 17, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Hearn - Son of Joseph Hearn & Rose (formerly McManus)
    Born: 26 Apr 1836
    God Parents: Edward farrell; Anne Murray
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 17, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Nicholas Parkinson - Son of Charles Parkinson & Margaret (formerly Preston)
    Born: 20 Apr 1836
    God Parents: Peter Windover; Mary McConville
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 17, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Catharine Matilda O'Neil - Daughter of Thomas O'Neil & Catharine (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 28 Apr 1836
    God Parents: John Nowland; Mary Nowland
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 17, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 2 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Agatha O'Donnell - Daughter of John O'Donnell & Elizabeth (formerly Norris)
    Born: 26 Apr 1836
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 17, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 4 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Taite - Son of John Taite & Mary (formerly Byrnes)
    Born: 25 Apr 1836
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 17, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 4 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Michael Tiernan - Son of Edward Tiernan & Sarah (formerly Cant_ell)
    Born: 2 May 1836
    God Parents: Francis Gafney
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 17, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Michael Digney - Son of Michael Digney & Bridget (formerly McArdell)
    Born: 28 Apr 1836
    God Parents: Thomas Gribbin; Dorothy Gribbin
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 17, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
David Gowland - Son of William Gowland & Margaret (formerly Foy)
    Born: 30 March 1836
    God Parents: James Foy; Elizabeth Foy
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 17, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
James Phillipson - Son of James Phillipson & Catharine (formerly Mercer)
    Born: 25 Apr 1836
    God Parents: William Phillipson; Elinor Phillipson
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 18, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Redmond - Son of William Redmond & Mary (formerly Roche)
    Born: 2 May 1836
    God Parents: James Sanders; Catharine Sanders
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 18, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Heeney - Son of Edward Heeney & Elinor (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 5 May 1836
    God Parents: Mark West
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 18, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Helena Kelly - Daughter of John Kelly & Catharine (formerly Byrnes)
    Born: 5 May 1836
    God Parents: Anthony Byrnes; Rose Anne _ooney
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 18, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Shelly - Daughter of John Shelly & Mary (formerly Magee)
    Born: 2 May 1836
    God Parents: William Sheils; Joanna McKerigan
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 18, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Sarah Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Sarah (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 6 May 1836
    God Parents: John Latham; Anne Latham
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 18, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ke_r - Daughter of James Ke_r & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 24 Apr 1836
    God Parents: Patrick Callaghan; Helen Furlong
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 18, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Andrew Crawford - Son of John Crawford & Bridget (formerly Fox)
    Born: 9 May 1836
    God Parents: James Meighan; Mary Cavanagh
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 18, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Firzgerald - Daughter of John Firzgerald & Margaret (formerly Kennedy)
    Born: 11 May 1836
    God Parents: Nicholas Elliot; Mary A. Elliot
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 18, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary McArdel - Daughter of James McArdel & Bridget (formerly Barrett)
    Born: 28 Apr 1836
    God Parents: John Reilly; Mary Barrett
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 19, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Frances Malowny - Daughter of Peter Malowny & Frances (formerly Horan)
    Born: 3 May 1836
    God Parents: John Duffy; Elizabeth Duffy
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 19, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Welsh - Daughter of Peter Welsh & Bridget (formerly Hagan)
    Born: 4 May 1836
    God Parents: John Welsh; Anne Welsh
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 19, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary McCormick - Daughter of Daniel McCormick & Marcella (formerly Keating)
    Born: 11 May 1836
    God Parents: Michael McCormick; Bridget E_ers
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 19, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 17 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cotter - Son of John Cotter & Mary (formerly Reilly)
    Born: 9 May 1836
    God Parents: Margaret Fagan
    Notes: Non Conj
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 19, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Michael Grimes - Son of John Grimes & Elizabeth (formerly Finigan)
    Born: 17 May 1836
    God Parents: Michael Finigan; Alice Finigan
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 19, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clarke - Son of Bernard Clarke & Bridget (formerly Fitzpatrick)
    Born: 13 May 1836
    God Parents: Patrick Matthews; Jane Cassidy
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 19, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Kelly - Daughter of James Kelly & Bridget (formerly McCummisky)
    Born: 20 May 1836
    God Parents: James Stewart; Sarah McCummisky
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 19, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Sellers - Son of Henry Sellers & Elinor (formerly Curtis)
    Born: 4 May 1836
    God Parents: Otto _intornia; Elizabeth Smyth
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 19, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
James Sweeney - Son of James Sweeney & Anne (formerly Lindon)
    Born: 16 May 1836
    God Parents: Bernard Quinn; Mary Lindon
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 20, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
James Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes & Elizabeth (formerly Burnes)
    Born: 19 May 1836
    God Parents: James Burnes; Jane Burnes
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 20, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Anne Wade - Daughter of Thomas Wade & Margaret (formerly Greene)
    Born: 4 May 1836
    God Parents: James Lennin; Anne Greene
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 20, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Edward Reilly - Son of Hugh Reilly & Anne (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 14 May 1836
    God Parents: Michael Sode_; Bridget Mitchell
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 20, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Dogherty - Son of Daniel Dogherty & Mary (formerly Browne)
    Born: 17 May 1836
    God Parents: John Sheahan; Anne Maguire
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 20, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mulligan - Daughter of William Mulligan & Amelia (formerly Ellwood)
    Born: 10 May 1836
    God Parents: James Mulligan; Margaret Mulligan
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 20, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
James Henry Magowan - Son of Patrick Magowan & Mary (formerly Holden)
    Born: 23 May 1836
    God Parents: John Magowan; Bridget Magowan
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 20, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Jane Caulfield - Daughter of William Caulfield & Margaret (formerly Brannigan)
    Born: 16 May 1836
    God Parents: Patrick Woods; Mary Kearns
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 20, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Be_il_ - Daughter of James Be_il_ & Anne (formerly McKehon)
    Born: 17 May 1836
    God Parents: Edward Molloy; Mary A. Sweeney
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 20, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Anne Kettlidy - Daughter of John Kettlidy & Harriet (formerly Reed)
    Born: 24 May 1836
    God Parents: Nicholas Welsh; Jane A. Johnson
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 21, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Susan Sherry - Daughter of Henry Sherry & Margaret (formerly McConville)
    Born: 21 May 1836
    God Parents: John Sherry; Eliza McConville
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 21, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Edward Maginnis - Son of Terence Maginnis & Honor (formerly Brian)
    Born: 24 May 1836
    God Parents: Joseph Coyle; Catharine Connor
    Notes: Gemini
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 21, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
James Maginnis - Son of Terence Maginnis & Honor (formerly Brian)
    Born: 24 May 1836
    God Parents: Robert Heys; Sarah Hughes
    Notes: Gemini
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 21, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Martha Welsh - Daughter of Simon Welsh & Judith (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 19 May 1836
    God Parents: Lawrence Lyons; Mary Snowdon
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 21, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
William Mitchell - Son of James Mitchell & Anne (formerly Evans)
    Born: 27 May 1835
    God Parents: Mary A Brady
    Notes: U Conj.
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 21, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 2 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary McHale - Daughter of
    Born: 2 June 1836
    Notes: [This was the only information available]
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 21, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 5 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Catharine Boyle - Daughter of Patrick Boyle & Rose (formerly Hanratty)
    Born: 17 May 1836
    God Parents: Michael Donoghue; Jane Rogers
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 21, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 5 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
James Connor - Son of Timothy Connor & Elizabeth (formerly Maguire)
    Born: 31 May 1836
    God Parents: Bernard Carroll; Mary McLoghlin
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 21, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 5 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Edward Flanagan - Son of Luke Flanagan & Elizabeth (formerly Rice)
    Born: 3 Jun 1836
    God Parents: Thomas Rice; Susanna Rice
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 22, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 5 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
James Duffy - Son of James Duffy & Alicia (formerly Woods)
    Born: 29 May 1836
    God Parents: Michael Sloane; Matilda Balm__
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 22, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 5 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Margaret Devlin - Daughter of Michael Devlin & Margaret (formerly Smith)
    Born: 28 May 1836
    God Parents: Anthony Allen; Mary Allen
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 22, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 5 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Kearney - Daughter of John Kearney & Mary (formerly Forde)
    Born: 27 May 1836
    God Parents: Bridget Kearney
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 22, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 5 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Anne Watmough - Daughter of John Watmough & Elizabeth (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 31 May 1836
    God Parents: William Kelly
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 22, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 9 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Rankin - Daughter of Richard Rankin & Mary (formerly Howley)
    Born: 27 Apr 1836
    God Parents: Michael Howley
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 22, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 9 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Frances Lydia Bromley - Daughter of Stephen Bromley & Mary Anne (formerly Browne)
    Born: 30 May 1836
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 22, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 12 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Landor - Son of Edward Landor & Margaret (formerly Coomie)
    Born: 3 Jun 1836
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 22, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 12 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Alice McCormick - Daughter of Hugh McCormick & Mary (formerly Welsh)
    Born: 10 Jun 1836
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 22, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 12 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
William Burke - Son of William Burke & Sarah (formerly McCall)
    Born: 1 June 1836
    God Parents: William Donovan; Jane Partridge
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 23, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 12 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
William Cross - Son of John Cross & Barabara (formerly Pilkington)
    Born: 2 June 1836
    God Parents: James Darbyshire; Elizabeth Darbyshire
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 23, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 12 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Cecilia Loftus - Daughter of Michael Loftus & Catharine (formerly Cunningham)
    Born: 29 May 1836
    God Parents: William Keo__an; Mary Fitzgerald
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 23, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 12 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Felix McElroy - Son of William McElroy & Anne (formerly McAuliffe)
    Born: 10 Jun 1836
    God Parents: Robert Doran; Anne Caulfield
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 23, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 12 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Peter Fazakerly - Son of Thomas Fazakerly & Elizabeth (formerly Unsworth)
    Born: 9 Jun 1836
    God Parents: James Fazakerly; Helen Unsworth
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 23, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 12 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pentlam - Son of Morgan Pentlam & Anne (formerly Findley)
    Born: 29 May 1836
    God Parents: Michael Murphy; Joanna Nowland
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 23, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 12 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Helen Goulding - Daughter of William Goulding & Anne (formerly Rimmer)
    God Parents: George Marshall; Martha Haskayne
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 23, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 19 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
James Sanders - Son of James Sanders & Catharine (formerly Hagan)
    Born: 12 June 1836
    God Parents: Owen Yelson; Joanna Berry
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 24, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 19 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Catharine Bradley - Daughter of Michael Bradley & Margaret (formerly Carroll)
    Born: 16 Jun 1836
    God Parents: James Rockfort; Jane Rockfort
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 24, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 19 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Joseph Thomas Matthews - Son of Francis Matthews & Elizabeth (formerly Baker)
    Born: 8 Jun 1836
    God Parents: John McNulty; Mary McNulty
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 24, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 19 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Missitt - Son of John Missitt & Bridget (formerly Dolphen)
    Born: 16 Jun 1836
    God Parents: Edward Doran; Margaret Murray
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 24, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 19 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Francis Warner - Son of Francis Warner & Catharine (formerly Fagan)
    Born: 16 Jun 1836
    God Parents: Charles Warner; Juliana English
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 24, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 19 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Puver - Son of John Puver & Susanna (formerly Puver)
    Born: 29 May 1836
    God Parents: William Kelly; Anna Tobin
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 24, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 19 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Catharine Keating - Daughter of John Keating & Jane (formerly Fitzpatrick)
    Born: 15 Jun 1836
    God Parents: Henry Carr; Mary Magraw
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 24, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 19 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Anna Worsley - Daughter of John Worsley & Mary (formerly Sparling)
    Born: 4 Jun 1836
    God Parents: Robert Adamson; Elizabeth Adamson
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 24, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 25 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Lennon - Daughter of James Lennon & Ellen (formerly Redhead)
    Born: 20 Jun 1836
    God Parents: Rev. Ambrose Lennon; Ellen Barry
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 24, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 26 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Helen Wheldon - Daughter of William Wheldon & Anne (formerly Heenan)
    Born: 25 Jun 1836
    God Parents: William Dennis; Mary A Rooney
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 25, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 26 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Greenan - Daughter of Michael Greenan & Mary (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 22 Jun 1836
    God Parents: Patrick Fleming; Julia Cunningham
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 25, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 26 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John McKenna - Son of Patrick McKenna & Mary (formerly Laron)
    Born: 17 Jun 1836
    God Parents: John Laron; Alice Battle
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 25, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 26 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Anne Conally - Daughter of John Conally & Mary (formerly Lightfoot)
    Born: 23 Jun 1836
    God Parents: Patrick Doran; Elizabeth Edwards
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 25, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 26 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Bridget Ridington - Daughter of Philip Ridington & Margaret (formerly Cormick)
    Born: 20 Jun 1836
    God Parents: Patrick McKenzie; Helen McKenzie
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 25, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 26 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Teresa Magee - Daughter of John Magee & Bridget (formerly Brennan)
    Born: 24 Jun 1836
    God Parents: William Rodgers; Catharine _enns
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 25, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 26 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Anne Burke - Daughter of John Burke & Helen (formerly Coonan)
    Born: 22 Jun 1836
    God Parents: John Aspinal; Anne Duffy
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 25, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 26 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Roach - Daughter of Thomas Roach & Mary (formerly Crow)
    Born: 24 Jun 1836
    God Parents: Patrick Connor; Mary Vallely
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 25, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 26 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
William Grant - Son of James Grant & Sarah
    Born: 10 May 1836
    God Parents: Francis Bannon; Margaret Bannon
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 25, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 26 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary McHale - Daughter of Patrick McHale & Anne (formerly Carrol)
    Born: 1 June 1836
    God Parents: William Judge; Bridget Quinn
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 26, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 26 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John McDonnel - Son of James McDonnel & Mary (formerly Daly)
    Born: 18 Jun 1836
    God Parents: Felix Ried; Cecilia Moore
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 26, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 26 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Lamb - Son of Owen Lamb & Catharine
    Born: 23 Jun 1836
    God Parents: John Carroll; Anne Campbell
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 26, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 26 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Murray - Daughter of Alexander Murray & Elizabeth (formerly Creighton)
    Born: 4 May 1836
    God Parents: Edmund Fitzpatrick; Anne Stanford
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 26, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 26 June 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Vallaly - Daughter of Patrick Vallaly & Anne (formerly King)
    Born: 20 Jun 1836
    God Parents: Michael Rogers; Sarah Conolly
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 26, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 3 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Michael McConville - Son of Michael McConville & Hannah (formerly Gallagher)
    Born: 25 Jun 1836
    God Parents: William Langford; Bridget Heuston
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 26, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 3 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Crumly - Son of John Crumly & Sarah (formerly Hanlon)
    Born: 23 Jun 1836
    God Parents: Alexander Quinn; Jane Hanlon
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 26, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 3 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gillespie - Son of William Gillespie & Elizabeth (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 28 Jun 1836
    God Parents: Edward Reynolds; Rose Diamond
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 26, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 3 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Elinor Sheehy - Daughter of Jeremiah Sheehy & Catharine (formerly Toomey)
    Born: 24 Jun 1836
    God Parents: John Lowe; Juliana Lowe
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 26, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 3 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
James Heenan - Son of John Heenan & Susanna (formerly Hollywood)
    Born: 24 Jun 1836
    God Parents: John Malone; Mary McCaffrey
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 27, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 6 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Sullivan - Son of Florence [sic] Sullivan & Elizabeth (formerly O'Leary)
    Born: 29 Jun 1833
    God Parents: Elizabeth Hogan
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 27, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 10 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Callaghan - Son of James Callaghan & Rose (formerly Nugent)
    Born: 27 Jun 1836
    God Parents: Bernard Carolan; Bridget Quinn
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 27, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 10 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Rooney - Son of John Rooney & Anne (formerly Kinney)
    Born: 4 Jul 1836
    God Parents: William H. Connor; Jane Rochford
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 27, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 10 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Anne Longford - Daughter of John Longford & Anne (formerly Toole)
    Born: 1 Jul 1836
    God Parents: Daniel Groves; Anne Groves
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 27, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 10 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Doran - Daughter of Hugh Doran & Rose (formerly Fagan)
    Born: 3 Jul 1836
    God Parents: Samuel Tilston; Maria Smith
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 27, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 10 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
James Stananought - Son of James Stananought & Jane (formerly Mullock)
    Born: 3 Jul 1836
    God Parents: Patrick Butler; Jane Tubbs
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 27, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 10 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Winefred Burke - Daughter of Patrick Burke & Elinor (formerly Conlin)
    Born: 6 Jul 1836
    God Parents: James Dowlin; Winefred Quinn
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 27, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 17 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Susanna Warren Ellison - Daughter of Thomas Ellison & Frances (formerly Molton)
    Born: 16 Jun 1836
    God Parents: Robert Molton; Susanna Warren
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 27, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 17 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Catharine Campbell - Daughter of Bernard Campbell & Margaret (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 10 Jul 1836
    God Parents: John McCuminsky; Elizabeth Woods
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 28, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 17 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Margaret Clearey - Daughter of Matthew Clearey & Margaret (formerly Bradley)
    Born: 11 Jul 1836
    God Parents: Daniel McAllister; Anne Keane
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 28, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 17 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Patrick Kehoe - Son of James Kehoe & Margaret (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 7 Jul 1836
    God Parents: Peter Walsh; Alicia Walsh
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 28, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 17 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Bridget Flynn - Daughter of Michael Flynn & Mary (formerly Carroll)
    Born: 21 Jun 1836
    God Parents: Owen Carroll; Catharine Keane
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 28, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 24 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Michael Barrett - Son of Anthony Barrett & Matilda (formerly Battle)
    Born: 22 Jul 1836
    God Parents: Martin Battle; Mary Slattery
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 28, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 24 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Michael Welsh - Son of Michael Welsh & Catharine (formerly McLoghlin)
    Born: 7 Jul 1836
    God Parents: Patrick Sweeney; Barbara Flinn
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 28, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 24 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Jane Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Jane (formerly _lack)
    Born: 1 Jul 1836
    God Parents: John Ba_e; Elizabeth Johnson
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 28, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 24 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Boulton - Son of Thomas Boulton & Helen (formerly Bowling)
    Born: 3 Jun 1836
    God Parents: John Johnson; Anne Cain
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 28, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 24 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Anne Carter Carter - Daughter of Thomas Allison & Juliana (formerly Carter)
    Born: 15 Jul 1836
    God Parents: Michael Walsh; Mary Murray
    Notes: U Conj.
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 28, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 24 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Richard Burke - Son of Peter Burke & Catharine (formerly Tavenan)
    Born: 14 Jul 1836
    God Parents: John Grady; Mary Quinn
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 29, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 24 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
James McAnulty - Son of Patrick McAnulty & Mary (formerly Langan)
    Born: 11 Jul 1836
    God Parents: John Keenan; Anne Keenan
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 29, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 31 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
William Joseph Clarey - Son of William F. Clarey & Mary Anne (formerly Bradshaw)
    Born: 16 Jul 1836
    God Parents: Peter Hennissy; Anastasia Hennissy
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 29, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 31 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Bernard McDermott - Son of Matthew McDermott & Anne (formerly Coghlan)
    Born: 29 Jul 1836
    God Parents: David Gresham; Eliza Anne Gresham
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 29, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 31 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Elinor Burke - Daughter of John Burke & Elinor (formerly Lally)
    Born: 24 Jul 1836
    God Parents: James Corcoran; Mary Ruane
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 29, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 31 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Farrell - Son of John Farrell & Mary (formerly Daley)
    Born: 25 Jul 1836
    God Parents: Peter Denvir; Elizabeth Fitzpatrick
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 29, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 31 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
James Burke - Son of Patrick Burke & Elinor (formerly Fynan)
    Born: 24 Jul 1836
    God Parents: Denis Hart; Mary Gerahty
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 29, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 31 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Anne Dorey - Daughter of Michael Dorey & Elinor (formerly Hennissy)
    Born: 24 Jun 1836
    God Parents: Mary Molowney
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 29, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 31 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Elinor Denvir - Daughter of John Denvir & Anne (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 29 Jul 1836
    God Parents: Hugh Fitzsimons; Rose Rooney
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 29, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 31 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Jane Fagan - Daughter of Hugh Fagan & Catharine (formerly Sloane)
    Born: 26 Jul 1836
    God Parents: Peter Sloane; Margaret Sloane
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 30, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 31 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Rogan - Son of Thomas Rogan & Anne (formerly Clune)
    Born: 25 Jul 1836
    God Parents: Patrick Clune; Anne Sutton
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 30, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 31 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Sullivan - Son of Thomas Sullivan & Anne (formerly Swift)
    Born: 28 Jul 1836
    God Parents: Dominick Swift; Bridget Ballingar
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 30, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 31 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Martin Whelan - Son of John Whelan & Margaret (formerly Barry)
    Born: 22 Jul 1836
    God Parents: Michael Whelan; Mary Brady
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 30, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 31 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Garna - Daughter of Samuel Garna & Anne (formerly Nicholson)
    Born: 19 Jul 1836
    God Parents: Owen Scanlan; Hannah Culquin
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 30, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 31 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Margaret McDonnell - Daughter of Anthony McDonnell & Catharine (formerly McShane)
    Born: 30 Jul 1836
    God Parents: Thomas Murphy; Margaret McDonnell
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 30, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 31 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Jane O'Neil - Daughter of Charles O'Neil & Eliza
    Born: 21 Apr 1836
    God Parents: Michael Tobin; Mary Codey
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 30, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 31 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Hugh Sloane - Son of David Sloane & Margaret (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 19 Jul 1836
    God Parents: Bernard Quinn; Eliza Quinn
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 30, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 31 July 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Sarah Callinan - Daughter of William Callinan & Catharine (formerly Dunne)
    Born: 26 Jul 1836
    God Parents: Joseph Tallent; Elinor Mintern
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 30, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 7 August 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Joseph Morgan Manley - Son of Patrick Manley & Anne (formerly Matthews)
    Born: 1 Aug 1836
    God Parents: Morgan McDonnell; Mary Tipping
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 31, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 7 August 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Jane Dogherty - Daughter of Roger Dogherty & Eliza (formerly Rodgers)
    Born: 4 Aug 1836
    God Parents: Patrick Devoy; Eliza Madden
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 31, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 7 August 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
William Varley - Son of William Varley & Margaret (formerly McEvoy)
    Born: 1 Aug 1836
    God Parents: John Kelly; Mary Hogan
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 31, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 7 August 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Margaret Carroll - Daughter of James Carroll & Mary (formerly Mannan)
    Born: 27 Jul 1836
    God Parents: Patrick Carroll; Deborah Taylor
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 31, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 7 August 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Monaghan - Daughter of Martin Monaghan & Mary (formerly Cain)
    Born: 3 Aug 1836
    God Parents: Thomas Geohagan; Mary Murray
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 31, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 7 August 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Helen Sloane - Daughter of Patrick Sloane & Sarah (formerly Doran)
    Born: 3 Aug 1836
    God Parents: Patrick Boden; Margaret Sloane
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 31, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 7 August 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Treniman - Daughter of John Treniman & Helen (formerly Jones)
    Born: 28 Jul 1836
    God Parents: Henry Geary; Elizabeth Higgins
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 31, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 7 August 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
James Treniman - Son of Thomas Nocten & Elizabeth (formerly Culquin)
    Born: 31 Jul 1836
    God Parents: Anthony Culquin; Margaret Hearn
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 31, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 7 August 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Anne Kelly - Daughter of James Kelly & Anne (formerly Woods)
    Born: 4 Aug 1836
    God Parents: Peter Morgan; Anne Cain
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 31, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 7 August 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Joseph Holloway - Son of John Holloway & Jane
    Born: 5 Aug 1836
    God Parents: Joseph Holloway; Catharine Judge
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 32, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 7 August 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Kylie - Son of Timothy Kylie & Nanny (formerly Handley)
    Born: 6 Aug 1836
    God Parents: Roger Conolly; Mary Kylie
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 32, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 7 August 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Shipley - Son of John Shipley & Sarah (formerly Blaney)
    Born: 5 Aug 1836
    God Parents: Michael Farrell; Mary Graham
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 32, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 7 August 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
James Gallagher - Son of James Gallagher & Helen (formerly Daley)
    Born: 5 Aug 1836
    God Parents: Bridget Dillon
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 32, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 7 August 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Helen Rooney - Daughter of John Rooney & Prudence (formerly McAnnulty)
    Born: 5 Aug 1836
    God Parents: James Rooney; Helen Atkinson
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 32, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 14 August 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Michael Burns - Son of Bernard Burns & Anne (formerly Sullivan)
    Born: 29 Jun 1836
    God Parents: John Mullin; Sarah Mullin
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 32, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 14 August 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Robert McNeil - Son of Robert McNeil & Helen (formerly Davies)
    Born: 2 Aug 1836
    God Parents: Robert Philipson; Anne Davies
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 32, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 14 August 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
James Hasting - Son of William Hasting & Bridget (formerly Harding)
    Born: 12 Jun 1835
    God Parents: Patrick Ryan; Mary Cordie
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 32, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 14 August 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Catharine Reilly - Daughter of Patrick Reilly & Anne (formerly McManus)
    Born: 3 Aug 1836
    God Parents: James Reilly; Alice McCabe
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 32, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 14 August 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Alice Bradley - Daughter of Owen Bradley & Margaret (formerly Haggan)
    Born: 13 Aug 1836
    God Parents: John Chapman; Rose Bradley
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 33, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 14 August 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Helen Rodgers - Daughter of Owen Rodgers & Catharine (formerly Lansey)
    Born: 7 Aug 1836
    God Parents: John Fitzpatrick; Bridget Cain
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 33, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 14 August 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Margaret Garnett - Daughter of George Garnett & Jane (formerly Hall)
    Born: 3 Aug 1836
    God Parents: James Keogh; Margaret Gurnell
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 33, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 14 August 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Peter Maccabe - Son of Patrick Maccabe & Margaret (formerly McMahon)
    Born: 3 Aug 1836
    God Parents: Robert Doran; Mary Judge
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 33, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 21 August 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
James Mooney - Son of James Mooney & Elizabeth (formerly Sagar)
    Born: 15 Aug 1836
    God Parents: John Coffield; Frances Magee
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 33, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 21 August 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Matthew McCormick - Son of William McCormick & Mary (formerly Falvey)
    Born: 11 Aug 1836
    God Parents: Michael Welsh; Catharine Loftus
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 33, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 21 August 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Helen Monaghan - Daughter of Felix Monaghan & Anne (formerly Burgan)
    Born: 15 Aug 1836
    God Parents: John McKenna; Rose Boylan
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 33, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 21 August 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Catharine Flinn - Daughter of Anthony Flinn & _ibby (formerly Meyrick)
    Born: 14 Aug 1836
    God Parents: Michael Bo__tt; Elizabeth Knox
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 33, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 21 August 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Kilhoran - Daughter of Patrick Kilhoran & Jane (formerly Flaherty)
    Born: 15 Aug 1836
    God Parents: Alexander French; Mary French
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 33, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 21 August 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Kinsella - Daughter of James Kinsella & Elizabeth (formerly Dowling)
    Born: 20 Aug 1836
    God Parents: Patrick Dowling; Catharine Dowling
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 34, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 21 August 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Henry Clarke - Son of Patrick Clarke & Catharine (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 14 Aug 1836
    God Parents: John Kinny; Elizabeth Kelly
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 34, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 21 August 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
George Henry Shetliffe - Son of George Shetliffe & Mary (formerly Hickey)
    Born: 13 Aug 1836
    God Parents: Jonathon Sewell; Thomasina Hickey
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 34, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 28 August 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Walsh - Daughter of Richard Walsh & Hannah (formerly Sanderson)
    Born: 12 Aug 1836
    God Parents: Patrick Campbell; Mary Beck
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 34, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 28 August 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Bridget Walsh - Daughter of John Walsh & Mary (formerly Grimes)
    Born: 22 Aug 1836
    God Parents: Lawrence McHale
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 34, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 28 August 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Michael Fodey - Son of Anthony Fodey & Anne (formerly Reilly)
    Born: 14 Aug 1836
    God Parents: Anthony Harrison; Elizabeth Miles
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 34, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 28 August 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Isabella McNally - Daughter of Peter McNally & Mary (formerly Graham)
    Born: 26 Aug 1836
    God Parents: Philip Reddington; Elizabeth Browne
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 34, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 28 August 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Catharine Gargan - Daughter of Edward Gargan & Mary (formerly Cosgrove)
    Born: 22 Aug 1836
    God Parents: Patrick Walsh; Catharine Cosgrove
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 34, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 28 August 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Francis Quinn - Son of Francis Quinn & Jane (formerly Bartley)
    Born: 24 Aug 1836
    God Parents: George Henry; Bridget Hanratty
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 34, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 28 August 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Thomas Magee - Son of Thomas Magee & Rose (formerly Coll)
    Born: 8 Aug 1836
    God Parents: _ole McLavey; Elinor Ward
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 35, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 28 August 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary White - Daughter of James White & Mary (formerly Dixon)
    Born: 23 Aug 1836
    God Parents: Alexander McDonnell; Catharine Ford
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 35, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 4 September 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Connor - Daughter of John Connor & Catharine (formerly Nowland)
    Born: 27 Aug 1836
    God Parents: James Codey; Margaret Walsh
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 35, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 4 September 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Jane McHale - Daughter of Lawrence McHale & Anne (formerly McHale)
    Born: 1 Sep 1836
    God Parents: William O'Hara; Jane Gerraghty
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 35, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 4 September 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Harrison - Daughter of Anthony Harrison & Elinor (formerly Fodey)
    Born: 27 Aug 1836
    God Parents: Michael Harrison; Anne Fodey
    Notes: Non Conj
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 35, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 4 September 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Maria Foy - Daughter of Michael Foy & Mary (formerly Mangin)
    Born: 17 Aug 1836
    God Parents: Anthony Foy; __liana Foy
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 35, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 4 September 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Rose McQuade - Daughter of Patrick McQuade & Alicia (formerly Hawkins)
    Born: 28 Aug 1836
    God Parents: Charles Hawkins; Catharine Brookes
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 35, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 4 September 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
William Bennett - Son of Patrick Bennett & Rose (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 1 Sep 1836
    God Parents: Thomas Bennett; Rose Hughes
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 35, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 11 September 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Barrett - Daughter of Luke Barrett & Bridget (formerly Horan)
    Born: 30 Aug 1836
    God Parents: Michael Horan; Mary Horan
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 35, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 11 September 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Catharine Riordon - Daughter of John Riordon & Alicia (formerly McEnteer)
    Born: 10 Sep 1836
    God Parents: Arthur O;Hagan; Elizabeth Harrison
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 36, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 11 September 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Rose Anne Rice - Daughter of John Rice & Elizabeth (formerly Caulfield)
    Born: 8 Sep 1836
    God Parents: Owen McLeerey; Margaret Fearn
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 36, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 11 September 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
William Hill - Son of William Hill & Bridget (formerly Rice)
    Born: 3 Sep 1836
    God Parents: Denis McHugh; Mary Cahill
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 36, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 11 September 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Whitehead - Daughter of Anthony Whitehead & Catharine (formerly ?)
    Born: 24 Aug 1836
    God Parents: Joseph Whitehead; Elizabeth McQueen
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 36, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 11 September 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Daniel Rogan - Son of Charles Rogan & Anne (formerly McKay)
    Born: 8 Sep 1836
    God Parents: Patrick Mullen; Catharine Caulfield
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 36, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 11 September 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Cattlety - Son of Edward Cattlety & Jane (formerly Lyons)
    Born: 14 Aug 1836
    God Parents: James Cunningham; Elizabeth Lyons
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 36, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 11 September 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bullen - Daughter of Hugh Bullen & Margaret (formerly Butchard)
    Born: 5 Sep 1836
    God Parents: Robert Bullen; Grace Butchard
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 36, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 12 September 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
William Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Susanna (formerly Reilly)
    Born: 20 Jan 1836
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 36, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 12 September 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Anne Smyth - Daughter of Michael Smyth & Mary Anne (formerly Woods)
    Born: 19 Mar 1836
    God Parents: Martha Betley
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 36, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 14 September 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Cavanagh - Daughter of John Cavanagh & Mary (formerly Davies)
    Born: 8 Jul 1836
    God Parents: Anne Daley
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 37, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 18 September 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
George Moss - Son of William Moss & Elizabeth (formerly Bruffield)
    Born: 3 Sep 1836
    God Parents: John McCaffrey; Bridget Maguire
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 37, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 18 September 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fearon - Daughter of Lawrence Fearon & Susanna (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 13 Sep 1836
    God Parents: Bartholomew Fearns; Lucy Fearns
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 37, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 18 September 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Cummins - Son of John Cummins & Frances (formerly Higgins)
    Born: 31 Aug 1836
    God Parents: William McMean; Elizabeth Feenan
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 37, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 18 September 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Thomas Quinn - Son of Alexander Quinn & Anne (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 7 Sep 1836
    God Parents: James C_o_nley; Anne Morgan
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 37, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 18 September 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary McKoy - Daughter of Randal McKoy & Judith (formerly McCreal)
    Born: 13 Sep 1836
    God Parents: Christopher Quinn; Anne Hart
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 37, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 18 September 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Michael McKoy - Son of Randal McKoy & Judith (formerly McCreal)
    Born: 13 Sep 1836
    God Parents: Michael McAndrew; Margaret Oates
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 37, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 18 September 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Bridget Quilquin - Daughter of John Quilquin & Bridget (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 14 Sep 1836
    God Parents: James Grier; Mary Walsh
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 37, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 25 September 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John McDonald - Son of Andrew McDonald & Anne (formerly Grey)
    Born: 25 Jun 1836
    God Parents: Patrick Christian; Sarah Fisher
    Notes: [Birth date estimated - Child is stated as '3 months old' in birth date column.]
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 37, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 25 September 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Bernard McConville - Son of Hugh McConville & Mary (formerly Carr)
    Born: 9 Sep 1836
    God Parents: William Rochford; Helen Patrick
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 38, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 25 September 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Bridget Rafferty - Daughter of Denis Rafferty & Mary (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 21 Sep 1836
    God Parents: John Burke; Mary Caffrey
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 38, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 25 September 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
William M_ller - Son of Thomas M_ller & Elizabeth (formerly Lace)
    Born: 10 Sep 1836
    God Parents: Philip Lace; Anne Lace
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 38, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 2 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Mullins - Son of John Mullins & Sarah (formerly Porter)
    Born: 3 Sep 1836
    God Parents: Mary Garnett
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 38, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 2 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Anne (formerly McDonnell)
    Born: 19 Sep 1836
    God Parents: Arthur McDermott; Margaret Maginnis
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 38, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 2 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Peter Caulfield - Son of John Caulfield & Elizabeth (formerly Fearon)
    Born: 25 Sep 1836
    God Parents: Henry Turley; Dorothy Winters
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 38, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 2 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Conlin - Son of John Conlin & Mary (formerly Heffernan)
    Born: 1 Oct 1836
    God Parents: John Conlin; Anne Rutledge
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 38, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 2 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Rose Anne Gribbin - Daughter of Patrick Gribbin & Sarah (formerly Adams)
    Born: 21 Sep 1836
    God Parents: Anthony Walsh; Jane Mangin
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 38, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 2 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Thomas Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Anne (formerly Messar)
    Born: 21 Sep 1836
    God Parents: Francis Kinsela; Mary Kinsela
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 38, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 2 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Anne Welcome - Daughter of Alexander Welcome & Mary (formerly Byrnes)
    Born: 21 Sep 1836
    God Parents: John McDonnell; Margaret Branagan
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 39, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 2 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Charles Flynn - Son of John Flynn & Mary (formerly Roache)
    Born: 20 Sep 1836
    God Parents: Martin Roache; Sophia Brady
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 39, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 2 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Hanratty - Son of Michael Hanratty & Anne (formerly Flanagan)
    Born: 28 Sep 1836
    God Parents: Patrick Hanratty; Anne Kerigan
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 39, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 2 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Robert Burrowes - Son of John Burrowes & Honora (formerly Howard)
    Born: 19 Sep 1836
    God Parents: Gerald Rowan; Elinor Garvey
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 39, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 2 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Samuel Edgar Newton - Son of Samuel Edgar Newton & Margaret (formerly Gromley)
    Born: 7 Sep 1836
    God Parents: Samuel Newton; Anne Gillett
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 39, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 2 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
James Rice - Son of John Rice & Mary (formerly Price)
    Born: 27 Sep 1836
    God Parents: Michael Farrell; Margaret Farrell
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 39, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 2 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Christopher Shea - Son of William Shea & Mary (formerly Hinch)
    Born: 18 Sep 1836
    God Parents: Thomas Astbery; Jane Donnelly
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 39, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 2 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Michael Devine - Son of Thomas Devine & Sarah (formerly Hart)
    Born: 25 Sep 1836
    God Parents: Brian Kelian; Winefred Devine
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 39, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 9 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary McCoy - Daughter of Miles McCoy & Margaret (formerly Fegan)
    Born: 1 Oct 1836
    God Parents: Charles McEla_y; Elizabeth McCoy
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 40, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 9 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Helen O'Neil - Daughter of Patrick O'Neil & Elizabeth (formerly Cassidy)
    Born: 28 Sep 1836
    God Parents: William Mahony; Mary Clinch
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 40, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 9 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Michael Mahon - Son of Bernard Mahon & Catharine (formerly Keenan)
    Born: 28 Sep 1836
    God Parents: Michael McGraham; Rosanna Burns
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 40, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 9 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Catharine Stafford - Daughter of James Stafford & Anne (formerly Howley)
    Born: 3 Oct 1836
    God Parents: Philip Carroll; Martha Carrol
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 40, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 9 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Catharine Smith - Daughter of Bernard Smith & Catharine (formerly Hamilton)
    Born: 27 Sep 1836
    God Parents: James McGivern; Marcella Keating
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 40, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 9 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Kelly - Daughter of Matthew Kelly & Bridget (formerly Moran)
    Born: 2 Oct 1836
    God Parents: Michael McCormick; Helen McDougal
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 40, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 9 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Michael Mulany - Son of Patrick Mulany & Mary (formerly Flinn)
    Born: 1 Oct 1836
    God Parents: Michael Mullany; Honor Jossony
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 40, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 9 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Helen Tunstall - Daughter of Thomas Tunstall & Martha
    Born: 4 Sep 1836
    God Parents: John Hughes; Mary Hughes
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 40, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 9 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Banning - Daughter of James Banning & Catharine
    Born: 24 Sep 1836
    God Parents: Peter Lynch; Mary Lynch
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 40, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 9 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Jane Magraw - Daughter of James Magraw & Sarah (formerly McLowny)
    Born: 5 Oct 1836
    God Parents: Patrick Magee; Margaret Murray
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 41, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 9 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Michael Corcoran - Son of William Corcoran & Helen (formerly Harper)
    Born: 26 Sep 1836
    God Parents: J___es Cardiff; Anne Harper
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 41, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 9 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Michael Lardner - Son of Michael Lardner & Mary (formerly He_sian)
    Born: 3 Oct 1836
    God Parents: James O'Donnel; Sabina Slattery
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 41, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 9 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Rourke - Daughter of James Rourke & Bridget
    Born: 24 Sep 1836
    God Parents: Bernard Rourke; Mary Phillips
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 41, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 9 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Margaret Huxley - Daughter of Robert Huxley & Mary (formerly Handman)
    Born: 19 Sep 1836
    God Parents: Esther Kearney
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 41, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 14 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Macqueen - Son of Charles Macqueen & Mary (formerly Cannon)
    Born: 11 Oct 1836
    God Parents: Vincent Chalinor; Elizabeth Chalinor
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 41, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 16 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Elinor Cunningham - Daughter of Patrick Cunningham & Barabara (formerly Maguire)
    Born: 12 Oct 1836
    God Parents: Thomas Sweeney; Catharine Loftus
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 41, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 16 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Charles Corcoran - Son of Timothy Corcoran & Anne (formerly Dunne)
    Born: 5 Oct 1836
    God Parents: John Jacobson; Catharine Jacobson
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 41, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 16 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Adam Smyth - Son of James Smyth & Elizabeth (formerly Scaife)
    Born: 17 Sep 1836
    God Parents: Francis Scaife; Elinor Scaife
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 41, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 16 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Peter White - Son of Patrick White & Elinor (formerly Skinner)
    Born: 9 Oct 1836
    God Parents: Owen Dignam; Bridget Dignam
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 42, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 16 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Robert Magee - Son of Thomas Magee & Margaret (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 9 Oct 1836
    Notes: Dead - Private B
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 42, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 16 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Margaret O'Connor - Daughter of Edward O'Connor & Anne (formerly Backhouse)
    Born: 10 Sep 1836
    God Parents: Arthur O'Connor; Sarah Ro_ey
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 42, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 16 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Margaret (formerly Donovan)
    Born: 10 Oct 1836
    God Parents: John Hagarty; Mary Atteridge
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 42, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 16 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Go_in - Daughter of Anthony Go_in & Mary (formerly Holmes)
    Born: 18 Sep 1836
    God Parents: Gilbert Garrett; Margaret Garrett
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 42, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 25 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Thomas McKane - Son of Bernard McKane & Eliza (formerly Dowling)
    Born: 20 Oct 1836
    God Parents: William harding; Anne Dowling
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 42, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 25 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Alexander Mather - Son of Alexander Mather & Elizabeth (formerly Madden)
    Born: 15 Oct 1836
    God Parents: William Hinch; Martha Hinch
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 42, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 25 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Thomas Anderson - Son of William Anderson & Catharine (formerly Bradley)
    Born: 22 Oct 1836
    God Parents: Mary Oates
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 42, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 25 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Margaret Coggins - Daughter of Henry Coggins & Sarah (formerly O'Hora)
    Born: 18 Oct 1836
    God Parents: John Ch___sson; Bridget Ma_g__y
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 42, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 23 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Anne Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Rose (formerly Kearney)
    Born: 17 Oct 1836
    God Parents: Hugh McVey; Helen Donaghoe
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 43, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 23 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Doran - Daughter of John Doran & Sarah (formerly Green)
    Born: 20 Oct 1836
    God Parents: Bernard Rodgers; Alice Ward
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 43, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 23 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Sarah Anne Lennon - Daughter of Patrick Lennon & Rose (formerly O'Neil)
    Born: 21 Oct 1836
    God Parents: Joseph Smith; Mary Smith
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 43, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 24 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
James Connelly - Son of John Connelly & Judith (formerly McGowan)
    Born: 23 Oct 1836
    God Parents: ? ?
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 43, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 30 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
William Horne - Son of William Horne & Elizabeth (formerly Farren)
    Born: 17 Oct 1836
    God Parents: Thomas Stafford; Elinor Farrell
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 43, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 30 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Jane Cullen - Daughter of John Cullen & Mary (formerly Bowen)
    Born: 9 Oct 1836
    God Parents: James Cullen; Elizabeth Cullen
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 43, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 30 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
James McConville - Son of Hugh McConville & Anne (formerly Rogan)
    Born: 23 Oct 1836
    God Parents: William Fearon; Margaret Dogherty
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 43, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 30 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
James Keeffe - Son of Martin Keeffe & Catharine
    Born: 16 Oct 1836
    God Parents: John Jevnan; Rose Anne Quinn
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 43, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 30 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary McByrne - Daughter of William McByrne & Sarah (formerly Rooney)
    Born: 29 Oct 1836
    God Parents: John Campbell; Mary Rooney
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 43, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 30 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Judith White - Daughter of Thomas White & Judith (formerly Dooley)
    Born: 29 Oct 1836
    God Parents: Edmund Fitzpatrick; Margaret Hennissy
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 44, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 30 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Catharine Connell - Daughter of Daniel Connell & Elinor (formerly Hart)
    Born: 25 Oct 1836
    God Parents: Edward Hart; Margaret French
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 44, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 30 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Redmund Doran - Son of Patrick Doran & Jane (formerly Lightfoot)
    Born: 20 Oct 1836
    God Parents: Martin Quinlan; Jane Price
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 44, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 30 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Catharine McArdell - Daughter of Patrick McArdell & Elizabeth (formerly Connelly)
    Born: 19 Oct 1836
    God Parents: Samuel Connelly; Margaret Shields
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 44, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 30 October 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
James Connelly - Son of John Connelly & Julia (formerly McGowan)
    Born: 23 Oct 1836
    God Parents: Thomas Clogherty; Anne Collins
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 44, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 3 November 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Daniel McKay - Son of Daniel McKay & Elinor (formerly McKay)
    Born: 31 Oct 1836
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 44, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 6 November 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fagan - Daughter of Henry Fagan & Mary A. (formerly Conolly)
    Born: 26 Oct 1836
    God Parents: John Hagan; Elizabeth Hagan
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 44, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 6 November 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Patrick Hennessy - Son of John Hennessy & Anne (formerly Brennan)
    Born: 2 Nov 1836
    God Parents: Owen Finlay; Susan Shaffrey
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 44, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 6 November 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Margaret Taggart - Daughter of James Taggart & Anne (formerly Bellis)
    Born: 27 Oct 1836
    God Parents: James Colli___; Mary McVay
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 44, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 6 November 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Backhouse - Daughter of John Backhouse & Helen (formerly Ragley)
    Born: 13 Oct 1836
    God Parents: James Donovan; Anne Williams
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 45, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 6 November 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Michael Connor - Son of Martin Connor & Catharine (formerly May)
    Born: 1 Nov 1836
    God Parents: James Duffy; Catharine Duffy
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 45, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 6 November 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
James McKeogh - Son of John McKeogh & Winefred (formerly McDermott)
    Born: 1 Nov 1836
    God Parents: John Toole; Honor Toole
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 45, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 6 November 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Anne Jane Connor - Daughter of Isaac Connor & Catharine (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 1 Nov 1836
    God Parents: Hugh Doran; Catharine McDonald
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 45, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 6 November 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Margaret Finelen - Daughter of William Finelen & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 17 Oct 1836
    God Parents: Anthony Pillott; Mary Lynas
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 45, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 7 November 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
James Carns Wilson - Son of Samuel Wilson & Jane (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 7 Nov 1836
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 45, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 13 November 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Peter Skelly - Son of Andrew Skelly & Mary (formerly Maguire)
    Born: 12 Nov 1836
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 45, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 13 November 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
James Anderson - Son of William Anderson & Winefred (formerly Ryan)
    Born: 4 Nov 1836
    God Parents: John Byrnes; Mary Boyle
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 45, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 13 November 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Peter Rice - Son of Peter Rice & Margaret (formerly Tipping)
    Born: 31 Oct 1836
    God Parents: James Walsh; Mary Milles
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 45, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 13 November 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Buron - Daughter of Martin Buron & Mary (formerly Lynne)
    Born: 6 Nov 1836
    God Parents: Andrew Buron; Elinor McDermott
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 46, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 13 November 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Edward Keating - Son of James Keating & Mary (formerly Worthington)
    Born: 6 Nov 1836
    God Parents: James Macklin; Rose Keating
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 46, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 13 November 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Charles Egan - Son of Bernard Egan & Mary (formerly Wright)
    Born: 8 Oct 1836
    God Parents: John Egan; Catharine Hammond
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 46, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 13 November 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Elinor Carroll - Daughter of Patrick Carroll & Margaret (formerly Noble)
    Born: 4 Nov 1836
    God Parents: James McNulty; Mary Carroll
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 46, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 20 November 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Woodward Blinkhorn - Daughter of Peter W. Blinkhorn & Mary (formerly Killan)
    Born: 3 Nov 1836
    God Parents: Daniel Killan; Jane Blinkhorn
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 46, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 20 November 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Patrick Morris - Son of James Morris & Helen (formerly Laron)
    Born: 12 Nov 1836
    God Parents: Michael Keaney; Elizabeth Murray
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 46, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 20 November 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Catharine Sto___s - Daughter of John Sto___s & Elizabeth (formerly Anderson)
    Born: 8 Nov 1836
    God Parents: Helen Gerard
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 46, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 20 November 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Michael Curoy - Son of Brian Curoy & Catharine (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 14 Nov 1836
    God Parents: Thomas Burke; Mary Leach
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 46, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 27 November 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Brennan - Daughter of Hugh Brennan & Mary (formerly Quin)
    Born: 13 Nov 1836
    God Parents: James McLean; Anne Quinn
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 46, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 26 November 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Martha Doran - Daughter of William Doran & Martha (formerly Griffiths)
    Born: 21 Nov 1836
    God Parents: Patrick Fearon; Helen Leary
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 47, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 26 November 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Thomas Callaghan - Son of Dennis Callaghan & Mary (formerly Mexom)
    Born: 14 Oct 1836
    God Parents: William Dobson; Helen Dobson
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 47, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 26 November 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Boyd - Daughter of Hugh Boyd & Jane (formerly Jefferson)
    Born: 11 Nov 1836
    God Parents: Hugh Boyd; Bridget Hughes
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 47, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 26 November 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Francis McLean - Son of Michael McLean & Catharine (formerly Quin)
    Born: 12 Nov 1836
    God Parents: John Sands; Anne Quinn
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 47, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 26 November 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
James Lougheran - Son of William Lougheran & Anne
    Born: 24 Nov 1836
    God Parents: Michael Smith; Anne Rooney
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 47, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 26 November 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Russell - Daughter of Anthony Russell & Margaret (formerly Fleming)
    Born: 23 Nov 1836
    God Parents: Lawrence Clarke; Anne Doran
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 47, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 26 November 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
William McCarten - Son of Patrick McCarten & Catharine (formerly Jones)
    Born: 22 Nov 1836
    God Parents: Margaret McDonald
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 47, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 4 December 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
William Morley - Son of William Morley & Agnes (formerly Ball)
    Born: 24 Nov 1836
    God Parents: Thomas Ball; Alice Ball
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 47, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 4 December 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Bryan - Son of Peter Bryan & Mary (formerly Brereton)
    Born: 27 Nov 1836
    God Parents: James Synnot; Anne Synnot
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 47, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 4 December 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John McCoy - Son of Bernard McCoy & Mary (formerly Currie)
    Born: 17 Nov 1836
    God Parents: Patrick Curran; Catharine Matthews
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 48, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 4 December 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Michael McDonough - Son of John McDonough & Margaret (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 1 Dec 1836
    God Parents: John Costelloe; Anne Dogherty
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 48, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 4 December 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Mahon - Daughter of Patrick Mahon & Mary (formerly McHale)
    Born: 29 Nov 1836
    God Parents: Alexander McDonnell; Jane Shannon
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 48, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 4 December 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Maria French - Daughter of Alexander French & Mary (formerly Flaherty)
    Born: 1 Dec 1836
    God Parents: Henry French; Maria Hart
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 48, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 4 December 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Peter Began - Son of Ben: Began & Maria (formerly McCabe)
    Born: 29 Nov 1836
    God Parents: James McGrevy; Susan Maguire
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 48, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 4 December 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Patrick Welsh - Son of Patrick Welsh & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 15 Nov 1836
    God Parents: Thomas Moran; Margaret Jones
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 48, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 4 December 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Doyle - Daughter of Thomas Doyle & Anne (formerly M_rton)
    Born: 21 Nov 1836
    God Parents: William Kelly; Mary Marchese
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 48, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 4 December 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Andrew Statchart - Son of Sharp Statchart & Anne (formerly Statchart)
    Born: 21 Nov 1836
    Notes: Wk. House
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 48, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 4 December 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Curran - Son of John Curran & Bridget (formerly Murray)
    Born: 30 Nov 1836
    God Parents: Thomas Murray; Catharine Rowan
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 48, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 4 December 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Thomas McAndrew - Son of Patrick McAndrew & Elinor (formerly Kearns)
    Born: 4 Dec 1836
    God Parents: William Holmes; Elinor Rowan
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 49, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 5 December 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Skillan - Son of John Skillan & Elinor (formerly Sloane)
    Born: 4 Dec 1836
    God Parents: Patrick Skillan; Rose Cassidy
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 49, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 5 December 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nevins - Son of James Nevins & Elinor (formerly Hart)
    Born: 2 Dec 1836
    God Parents: Thomas Winters_ale; Mary Burke
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 49, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 5 December 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Anne Flaherty - Daughter of Edward Flaherty & Anne (formerly McDonnell)
    Born: 6 Dec 1836
    God Parents: James McDonnell; Catharine Maginnis
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 49, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 7 December 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Margaret McKenna - Daughter of Edward McKenna & Margaret (formerly McKenna)
    Born: 5 Dec 1836
    God Parents: Anne Riley
    Notes: Wk. House
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 49, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 7 December 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Daniel Humphfreys - Son of Daniel Humphreys & Bridget (formerly Humphreys)
    Born: 5 Dec 1836
    God Parents: Margaret Kenyon
    Notes: Wk. House
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 49, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 7 December 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Wallis - Son of Martin Wallis & Mary (formerly Wallis)
    Born: 5 Dec 1836
    God Parents: Anne Cargill
    Notes: Wk. House
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 49, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 18 December 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Helen Johnston - Daughter of Hugh Johnston & Anne (formerly McLean)
    Born: 6 Dec 1836
    God Parents: Michael Hammill; Elizabeth Conway
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 49, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 18 December 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Peter Welsh - Son of Richard Welsh & Bridget (formerly McCarter)
    Born: 8 Dec 1836
    God Parents: Richard Welsh; Helen Waring
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 49, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 18 December 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
John Kelly - Son of John Kelly & Margaret (formerly Rese)
    Born: 16 Nov 1836
    God Parents: Rosanne Thomas
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 50, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 18 December 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Margaret Manley - Daughter of John Manley & Margaret (formerly Towers)
    Born: 7 Dec 1836
    God Parents: James Manley; Bridget Manley
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 50, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 18 December 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Helen Malone - Daughter of John Malone & Helen (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 18 Dec 1836
    God Parents: Patrick Ryan; Margaret Ryan
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 50, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 18 December 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Anne Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Anne (formerly McEvoy)
    Born: 16 Dec 1836
    God Parents: John McEvoy; Elizabeth Jones
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 50, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 18 December 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Sarah Anne Clinch - Daughter of Christopher Clinch & Anne (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 7 Dec 1836
    God Parents: John Fagan; Anne Fagan
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 50, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 18 December 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
William Gardner - Son of Thomas Gardner & Margaret (formerly Laidley)
    Born: 12 Dec 1836
    God Parents: Hugh Colfield; Elizabeth Colfield
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 50, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 18 December 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Frances Lancaster - Daughter of Thomas Lancaster & Eliza (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 6 Dec 1836
    God Parents: Anthony Foy; Julia Foy
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 50, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 18 December 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
William Burke - Son of Thomas Burke & Sarah (formerly Connor)
    Born: 10 Dec 1836
    God Parents: James Tighe; Mary Murphy
    Baptised by: G. Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 50, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 18 December 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Hugh Reilly - Son of Philip Reilly & Elizabeth (formerly Sweeney)
    Born: 18 Dec 1836
    God Parents: Eliza Jane Curran
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 50, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 25 December 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cashen - Son of Martin Cashen & Bridget (formerly Kirwan)
    Born: 20 Dec 1836
    God Parents: Andrew Carew; Elizabeth _ully
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 51, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 25 December 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Cosgrave - Daughter of John Cosgrave & Mary (formerly Page)
    Born: 4 Dec 1836
    God Parents: John Campbell; Honora Horan
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 51, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 396375
 
Baptism: 25 December 1836 St Patrick, Toxteth, Lancashire, England
Mary Keane - Daughter of John Keane & Elinor (formerly Jenkinson)
    Born: 23 Dec 1836
    God Parents: Richard Creighton; Mary Rodgers
    Baptised by: F. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1836, Page 51, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 396375
Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home