The Church of St James, Toxteth in the County of -- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St James in the
District of Toxteth, Liverpool
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1804 - 1806
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - son of Joseph Fisher & Ann
Born: 2 Nov 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 3 Jan 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Bolland - son of Thomas Bolland & Mary
Born: 7 Mar 1803
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 5 Jan 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Reeves - son of ? Reeves & Mary
Born: 5 Jul 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Fisherman
Seniority of birth in family: 6th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Jan 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Nicklos Nickson - son of Thomas Nickson & Ellen
Born: 1 Nov 1803
Abode: Jordad Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Jan 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Powel - son of Owen Powel & Ann
Born: 4 Sep 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Parry - son of Hugh Parry & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jan 1804
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 17 Jan 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Retson - daughter of Henry Retson & Matilda
Born: 30 Dec 1803
Abode: Jamacia Street
Occupation: Cooper
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Jan 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Wilson - son of Edward Wilson & Johanna
Born: 26 Dec 1803
Abode: Cornwallis Street
Occupation: Attorney at Law
Seniority of birth in family: 7th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alice Williams - daughter of Joseph Williams & Sarah
Born: 30 Sep 1803
Abode: Newhall Street
Occupation: Joiner
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Cooban - son of William Cooban & Jenny
Born: 1 Jan 1804
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Plumer & Glazier
Seniority of birth in family: 6th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cheetham - daughter of Leonard Cheetham & Jane
Born: 7 Dec 1803
Abode: South Union Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Seniority of birth in family: 7th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 31 Jan 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Knocker - daughter of John Knocker & Mary
Born: 3 Jan 1804
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 5th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Stalker - daughter of David Stalker & Mary
Born: 20 Jan 1804
Abode: Blundell Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Reece Thomas - son of William Thomas & Ellen
Born: 6 Jan 1804
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 9 Feb 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Martha Pearson - daughter of Thomas Pearson & Martha
Born: 11 Dec 1803
Abode: Knight Street
Occupation: Cow keeper
Seniority of birth in family: 4th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Griffiths - son of David Griffiths & Cathrine
Born: 4 Feb 1804
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Cooper
Seniority of birth in family: 4th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 Feb 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brayshay - daughter of John Brayshay & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Dec 1803
Abode: Kent Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 Feb 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Maria Bowland - daughter of Ann Bowland, Spinster
Born: 23 Jan 1804
Abode: Simpson Street
Notes: Spurious
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 Feb 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Benjamin Greetham - son of Benjamin Greetham & Margaret
Born: 23 Apr 1801
Abode: St James Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 Feb 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Greetham - daughter of Benjamin Greetham & Margaret
Born: 29 May 1803
Abode: St James Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 4th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Peers - daughter of John Peers & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jun 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Servant
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hannah Griffiths - daughter of John Griffiths & Margaret
Born: 1 Feb 1804
Abode: St James Street
Occupation: Brewer
Seniority of birth in family: 5th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Ralphs - daughter of Thomas Ralphs & Ann
Born: 20 Jan 1804
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Martha Busher - daughter of William Busher & Ann
Born: 3 Aug 1803
Abode: Stanhope Street
Occupation: Potter
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 21 Feb 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Wheeler Hind - son of Richard Hind & Margaret
Born: 7 Jan 1804
Abode: Kent Square
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 23 Feb 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Worthington - son of John Worthington & Cathrine
Born: 30 Sep 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Cooper
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 23 Feb 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ann Truman - daughter of John Truman & Mary
Born: 9 Feb 1804
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Cutler
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Ashcroft - daughter of James Ashcroft & Mary
Born: 28 Jan 1804
Abode: Lydia Ann Street
Occupation: Cow keeper
Seniority of birth in family: 17th chid
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Griffiths - son of Griffith Griffiths & Cathrine
Born: 26 Feb 1804
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 28 Feb 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christiana Ludworth Hind - daughter of John Hind & Mary
Born: 29 Jan 1804
Abode: Nelson Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 7th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hodson - daughter of Ephraim Hodson & Alice
Born: 23 Jun 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 146, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Moore Collins - son of William Collins & Mary
Born: 5 Feb 1804
Abode: Fredrick Street
Occupation: Book keeper
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hannah Bedson - daughter of Joseph Bedson & Mary
Born: 5 Feb 1804
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Potter
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - son of Nicklos Bradshaw & Sarah
Born: 11 Feb 1804
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 4th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Francis Ashburner - son of Jonathan Ashburner & Sarah Moulson
Born: 28 Feb 1804
Abode: Dickinson Street
Occupation: Block maker
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 Mar 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Jones - son of William Jones & Margaret
Born: 15 Dec 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 10th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 Mar 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Dixon - son of John Dixon & Jane
Born: 17 Feb 1804
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 Mar 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - son of Thomas Colley Porter, Gentleman & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Feb 1804
Abode: Nile Street
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 15 Mar 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Maria Mears - daughter of William Mears & Martha
Born: 16 Feb 1804
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Publican
Seniority of birth in family: 5th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 15 Mar 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Susannah Sharp Bates - daughter of George Bates & Susannah
Born: 24 Feb 1804
Abode: Kent Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 15 Mar 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Roberts - son of Robert Roberts & Sarah
Born: 23 Feb 1804
Abode: Cornwallis Street
Occupation: Joiner
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hariet Jagger - daughter of James Jagger & Mary
Born: 25 Jan 1804
Abode: Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Mason
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellin Wairing - daughter of Thomas Wairing & Ann
Born: 20 Jan 1804
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 5th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Maxwell Goore - son of James Goore & Hannah
Born: 17 Jan 1804
Abode: Hurst Street
Occupation: Gunsmith
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 7 Apr 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Much - daughter of John Much & Ann
Born: 20 Feb 1804
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 20 Mar 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Miller Smith - son of George Smith & Mary
Born: 17 Jun 1802
Abode: Bold Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 20 Mar 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Hallwood Smith - son of George Smith & Mary
Born: 29 Jan 1804
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ann Allen - daughter of William Allen & Dorithy
Born: 20 Feb 1804
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Tobacconist
Seniority of birth in family: 8th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - son of Jonathan Wilkinson & Ann
Born: 29 Nov 1803
Abode: Jordan Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - daughter of William Roberts & Ellen
Born: 13 Oct 1803
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 6th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Harper - daughter of Peter Harper & Grace
Born: 11 Feb 1804
Abode: Forest Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 6th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Murgatroy - son of John Murgatroy & Jane
Born: 18 Dec 1803
Abode: Bridgewater Street
Occupation: Taylor
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Lloyd Bayley - son of James Bayley & Elizabeth
Born: 19 ? 1804
Abode: Crosby Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Cathrine Bennet - daughter of Joshua Bennet & Cathrine
Born: 22 Mar 1804
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - daughter of Ebenezer Roberts & Jane
Born: 11 Nov 1803
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 12 Apr 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Greetham - son of James Greetham, Junior & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Mar 1804
Abode: Jordan Street
Occupation: Ship chandler
Seniority of birth in family: 6th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Apr 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Butcher - son of John Butcher & Mary
Born: 23 Mar 1804
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 24 Apr 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Tudor - son of John Hindersley Tudor, Gentleman & Kitty
Born: 23 Dec 1803
Abode: Parlimant Street
Seniority of birth in family: 4th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 26 Apr 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Miller - son of Richard Miller & Hannah
Born: 29 Mar 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Miller
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 May 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Adam Bird - son of Adam Bird & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jul 1803
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 4th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 May 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charlotte Carthwright - daughter of John Carthwright & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Apr 1804
Abode: Gill Street
Seniority of birth in family: 10th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Green - son of John Green & Margaret
Born: 15 Apr 1804
Abode: Kitchen Street
Occupation: Hair dresser
Seniority of birth in family: 7th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Fothergil Kaye - daughter of William Kaye & Sarah
Born: 6 Feb 1804
Abode: Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Paper Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 5th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 17 May 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Frodsham - son of John Frodsham & Lucy
Born: 12 Apr 1804
Abode: Pit Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 4th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jacob Pugh - son of Charles Pugh & Hannah
Born: 11 Mar 1804
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Sawyer
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Brown - daughter of William Brown & Ann
Born: 8 May 1804
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 24 May 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Davies - daughter of William Davies & Mary
Born: 9 Mar 1804
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Cordwainer
Seniority of birth in family: 8th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Buxton - son of Edward Buxton & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Apr 1804
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Potter
Seniority of birth in family: 4th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 5 Jun 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Caroline Newman - daughter of Charles Newman & Jane
Born: 7 May 1804
Abode: Duke Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Norbury - daughter of John Norbury & Elizabeth
Born: 25 May 1804
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Seniority of birth in family: 4th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 Jun 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William James Hazlehurst - son of Thomas Hazlehurst & Martha
Born: 5 May 1804
Abode: Rodney Street
Occupation: Minature painter
Seniority of birth in family: 11th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Tunston - daughter of Joseph Tunston & Ann
Born: 7 Jun 1804
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Sephton - son of Joseph Sephton & Ann
Born: 9 Apr 1804
Abode: Pit Street
Occupation: Carter
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Highton - son of James Highton & Mary
Born: 15 May 1804
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Roper
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Cotter - son of Allexander Cotter & Hannah
Born: 17 Mar 1804
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Plumer & Glazier
Seniority of birth in family: 4th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charlotte Parsonage - daughter of Samuel Parsonage & Mary
Born: 7 Jun 1804
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parker - daughter of Samuel Parker & Tamer
Born: 11 Apr 1804
Abode: Newhall Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Hall - son of Robert Hall & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jun 1804
Abode: Bridgewater Street
Occupation: Warehouse man
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ann Nichols - daughter of George Nichols & Ann
Born: 19 Feb 1804
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Holmes - daughter of John Holmes & Mary
Abode: Jordan Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 8th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Newton - son of John Newton & Ellen
Abode: White Street
Occupation: Cordwainer
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elijah Rogers - son of William Rogers & Hannah
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Potter
Seniority of birth in family: 7th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Blackburn - daughter of John Blackburn & Ellen
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Mc Murray - daughter of James Mc Murray & Mary
Abode: Pit Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Julye Woodcock - daughter of William Woodcock & Ann
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Gardner
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 150, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ann Aiken - daughter of William Aiken
Abode: Blundell Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 152, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Samuel Warburton - son of James Warburton & Mary
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 152, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Beckman Dickinson - son of Richard Dickinson & Mary
Abode: College Lane
Occupation: Book keeper
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 152, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Cattral - daughter of Sarah Cattral
Abode: Toxteth Park
Notes: Spurious
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 152, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Lear Lowther - son of John Lowther & Martha
Abode: Newhall Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 5th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 152, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alice Price - daughter of Samuel Price & Deborah
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 152, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
? Davies - son of John Davies & Isabella
Abode: Crosby Street
Occupation: Victualler
Seniority of birth in family: 5th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 152, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Brierley - daughter of William Brierley & Bridget
Born: 2 Aug 1804
Occupation: Stone mason
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Douglas - son of Thomas Douglas & Ann
Born: 14 Jul 1804
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 23 Aug 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Isaac Hutchinson - son of Edward Hutchinson & Maria
Born: 7 Sep 1803
Abode: Edmund Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 23 Aug 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Holket - son of David Holket & Margaret
Born: 8 Dec 1803
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Morrison - daughter of James Morrison & Hannah
Born: 24 Jun 1804
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 7th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harriet Lemon - daughter of William Lemon & Phoebe
Born: 7 Aug 1804
Abode: Duke Street
Occupation: Hair dresser
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Morris - son of Thomas Morris & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jul 1804
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Victualler
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 Aug 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Richardson - son of Richard Richardson
Born: 8 Aug 1804
Abode: St James Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 4th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Booth - son of William Booth & Sarah
Born: 31 Jul 1804
Abode: Hanover Street
Occupation: Roper
Seniority of birth in family: 7th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Howard - son of Henry Howard & Mary
Born: 28 Jun 1804
Abode: South Union Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 5th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kelly - daughter of William Kelly & Sophia
Born: 31 Jul 1804
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 3 Sep 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Melling - son of Edward Melling & Sarah
Born: 31 Jul 1804
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 4th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 5 Sep 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell Jackson - daughter of John Jackson & Ann
Born: 26 Nov 1802
Abode: Bedford Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 5 Sep 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Taylor Price - son of Robert Price
Born: 24 May 1804
Abode: Mount Vernon
Occupation: Master Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 5 Sep 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hannah Crompton Jackson - daughter of John Jackson & Ann
Born: 10 Aug 1804
Abode: Bedford Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Adam Douglas Brooke - son of James Brooke & Ann
Born: 30 Jul 1804
Abode: St James Place
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 6th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rebecca Owens - daughter of Daniel Owens & Ann
Born: 25 Aug 1804
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 7th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Wethrell - son of John Wethrell & Margaret
Born: 27 Jun 1804
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 23 Sep 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Johnson - son of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Apr 1804
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 6th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Williams - son of John Williams & Ann
Born: 26 Jul 1804
Abode: Jordan Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 Oct 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Spenser - son of John Spenser & Letitia
Born: 4 Sep 1804
Abode: St James Street
Occupation: Hair dresser
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Edwards - son of Thomas Edwards & Ann
Born: 7 Aug 1804
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Sawyer
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Davies - son of John Davies & Mary
Born: 18 Sep 1804
Abode: Crosby Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Oct 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Lathbury - son of John Lathbury, Gentleman & Margaret
Born: 23 Jul 1804
Abode: Toxteth Park
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Oct 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Troughton - daughter of John Troughton & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Sep 1804
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Cooper
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 Nov 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Ross - son of Henry Ross & Eleoner
Born: 14 Oct 1802
Abode: St James Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 Nov 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen Ross - son of Henry Ross & Eleoner
Born: 5 Jun 1804
Abode: St James Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 4th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Otty - daughter of William Otty & Martha
Born: 11 Jul 1804
Abode: Fredrick Street
Occupation: Cooper
Seniority of birth in family: 5th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Powell Murphy - son of Henry Hunt Murphy & Ann
Born: 24 Oct 1804
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Book keeper
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coxhead - daughter of William Coxhead & Jane
Born: 31 Jul 1804
Abode: Lawton Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Cathrine Forshaw - daughter of Nathaniel Forshaw & Nancy
Born: 22 Sep 1804
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Potter
Seniority of birth in family: 4th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 147, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Clucas - son of William Clucas & Margaret
Born: 5 Jun 1804
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Evans - daughter of Rowland Evans & Ann
Born: 5 Oct 1804
Abode: Jordan Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Nov 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Gardner - son of Richard Gardner & Ann
Born: 4 Oct 1804
Abode: St James Street
Occupation: Joiner
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Nov 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Stowell - daughter of James Stowell & Ann
Born: 10 May 1804
Abode: Bridgewater Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 9 Nov 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hugh Dean Pfeiler - son of John Christopher Pfeiler & Jane
Born: 23 Dec 1803
Abode: St James Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Hayes - son of Thomas Hayes & Mary
Born: 15 Sep 1804
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Tunstall - daughter of Aaron Tunstall & Dorithy
Born: 10 Jun 1804
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Potter
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Bolderston - son of James Bolderston & Sarah
Born: 1 Nov 1804
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mason
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Fieldhouse - son of John Fieldhouse & Mary
Born: 5 Nov 1804
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Betsey Balmer - daughter of Joseph Balmer & Hannah
Born: 10 Sep 1804
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 22 Nov 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Ratcliffe - son of Thomas Ratcliffe & Margaret
Born: 1 Aug 1804
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Bispham - daughter of Richard Bispham & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jul 1804
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Isabella Davies - daughter of Joseph Davies & Isabella
Born: 24 Jul 1804
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 4th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 27 Nov 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Westby - daughter of George Westby & Ellen
Born: 1 Nov 1804
Abode: Crosby Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Turner - daughter of John Turner & Sarah
Born: 11 Oct 1804
Abode: Forrest Street
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 3 Dec 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edmund Botelo Chalmer - son of Francis Chalmer & Ann
Born: 4 Nov 1804
Abode: Kent Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 9th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 Dec 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Williams - daughter of Robert Williams & Cathrine
Born: 24 May 1804
Abode: Watkinson Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 4th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 10 Dec 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - daughter of Samuel Worthington & Mary
Born: 16 Aug 1804
Abode: Duke Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Inch - son of William Inch & Ann
Born: 28 Oct 1804
Abode: Barter Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 4th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ashcroft - daughter of Edward Ashcroft & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Nov 1804
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Cooper
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Nowns - daughter of John Nowns & Ellen
Born: 1 Dec 1804
Abode: Newhall Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 7th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 15 Dec 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Cummins - son of John Cummins & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Oct 1802
Abode: Jordan Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 9th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 15 Dec 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Lonberry Cummins - daughter of John Cummins & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Oct 1804
Abode: Jordan Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 10th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Dec 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hannah Parker - daughter of John Parker & Susannah
Born: 19 Oct 1804
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 4th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Johnson - son of William Johnson & Ruth
Born: 30 Nov 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Potter
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Jones - son of Robert Jones & Cathrine
Born: 1 Dec 1804
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - daughter of Robert Jones & Cathrine
Born: 26 Jun 1804
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Ramsey - son of Robert Ramsey & Ellen
Born: 18 Nov 1804
Abode: St James Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 6th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 148, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Johnson - son of John Johnson & Mary
Born: 7 Oct 1804
Abode: Knight Street
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Seniority of birth in family: 7th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Stanning - son of John Stanning & Mary
Born: 17 Oct 1804
Abode: Crosby Street
Occupation: Book keeper
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Nancy Snelson - daughter of William Snelson & Ann
Born: 27 Sep 1804
Abode: Knight Street
Occupation: Joiner
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Dutton Sharrock - son of George Sharrock & Mary
Born: 21 Dec 1804
Abode: Gilbert Street
Occupation: Joiner
Seniority of birth in family: 5th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Jan 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ann Humphres - daughter of James Humphres & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Nov 1804
Abode: Watkinson Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 Jan 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Jones - son of John Jones & Cathrine
Born: 2 Dec 1804
Abode: Barter Street
Occupation: Cordwainer
Seniority of birth in family: 7th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 22 Jan 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dorothy Ashton - daughter of John Ashton & Sarah
Born: 8 Dec 1804
Abode: St James Street
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 9th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 22 Jan 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Cattrall - son of Joseph Cattrall & Martha
Born: 15 Jan 1805
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Mason
Seniority of birth in family: 7th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Miller - daughter of John Miller & Sarah
Born: 27 Oct 1804
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Patersby - daughter of Robert Patersby & Margaret
Born: 24 Nov 1804
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Hardicre - son of James Hardicre & Margaret
Born: 17 Jan 1805
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 4th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 12 Feb 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Brayshay - daughter of John Brayshay & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jul 1804
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 4th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 12 Feb 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - son of Thomas Wright & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Feb 1804
Abode: Kitchen Street
Occupation: Cordwainer
Seniority of birth in family: 4th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 12 Feb 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - daughter of Robert Edwards & Cathrine
Born: 11 Jan 1805
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 20 Feb 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Kelshall - daughter of Thomas Kelshall & Ellen
Born: 11 Jan 1805
Abode: St Vincent Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 7th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 21 Feb 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Higginson - son of Thomas Hall Higginson & Nanny
Born: 16 Jan 1805
Abode: St James Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 11th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 21 Feb 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Rideing - daughter of John Rideing & Eliza
Born: 23 Jan 1805
Abode: St James Walk
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 4th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesketh - daughter of Nathaniel Hesketh & Jane
Born: 13 Jan 1805
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Farmer
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 26 Feb 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Spencer - daughter of Thomas Spencer & Agness
Born: 19 Jan 1805
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Joiner
Seniority of birth in family: 5th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Washington - daughter of Thomas Washington & Nancy
Born: 25 Nov 1804
Abode: Pit Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 5th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 5 Mar 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Myer - daughter of Anthony Myer & Mary
Born: 4 Feb 1805
Abode: Fredrick Street
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eliza Roberts - daughter of George Roberts & Ann
Born: 2 Dec 1804
Abode: Parlimant Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Mar 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Clark - daughter of James Clark & Mary
Born: 20 Nov 1804
Abode: Bevington Bush
Occupation: Miller
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Mar 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - son of Henry Jones & Cathrine
Born: 2 Mar 1805
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Mar 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frances Diggles - daughter of Robert Diggles & Sophia
Born: 10 Feb 1805
Abode: Castle Street
Occupation: Ironmonger
Seniority of birth in family: 4th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Mar 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Peter -
Notes: a Negro, native of Granada, aged 20 years
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Plant - son of Thomas Plant & Margaret
Born: 2 Mar 1805
Abode: Crosby Street
Occupation: Publican
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Louisa Threlfall - daughter of Ann Threlfall, Spinster
Born: 6 Mar 1805
Notes: Spurious
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Mar 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Robinson -
Notes: a Negro, native of Africa, aged 18 years
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 12 Apr 1804 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Phythian - daughter of Joshua Phythian
Born: 10 Dec 1802
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Dawson - daughter of John Dawson & Margaret
Born: 24 Feb 1805
Abode: Fredrick Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 5th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Adams - son of George Adams & Mary
Born: 2 Mar 1805
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Seniority of birth in family: 5th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 Apr 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Pickring Dixon - son of Joseph Dixon & Elizabeth
Born: 2 May 1804
Abode: St James Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Greenfield - son of John Greenfield & Ann
Born: 14 Mar 1805
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ann Anderson - daughter of John Anderson & Mary
Born: 10 Nov 1804
Abode: Fredrick Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Apr 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Baker -
Abode: now resident in Liverpool
Notes: a native of Antigua, aged 20 years
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Apr 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Benjamin Holland -
Abode: now resident in Liverpool
Notes: a native of Africa, aged 30 years
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Apr 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Thomas -
Abode: now resident in Liverpool
Notes: a native of Granada, aged 26years
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 11 Apr 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Goulton - daughter of Thomas Goulton & Rachel
Born: 7 Mar 1805
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Broker
Seniority of birth in family: 4th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Maria Jones - daughter of Peter Jones & Mary
Born: 26 Jan 1805
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 7th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 16 Apr 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Clare - daughter of Richard Shaw Clare & Ann
Born: 28 May 1804
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 7th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Ellis - son of John Ellis & Margaret
Born: 6 Apr 1805
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Seniority of birth in family: 4th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Waters - son of James Waters & Sarah
Born: 25 Jan 1805
Abode: Fredrick Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Hunt - son of Benjamin Hunt & Mary
Born: 18 Apr 1805
Abode: Derby
Occupation: Servant
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Hunt - son of Benjamin Hunt & Mary
Born: 18 Apr 1805
Abode: Derby
Occupation: Servant
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 16 May 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Hinnings - daughter of Samuel Hinnings & Mary
Born: 30 Apr 1805
Abode: Kent Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Brown - son of William Brown & Ann
Born: 6 May 1805
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 4th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 21 May 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Greetham - son of James Greetham, Gentleman & Jane
Born: 13 Apr 1805
Abode: St James Street
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 9 Jun 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jemima Myers - daughter of James Myers & Elizabeth
Born: 26 May 1805
Abode: Flint Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Seniority of birth in family: 6th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 9 Jun 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Angus Mann Clarke - son of Thomas Clarke & Ann
Born: 30 Sep 1804
Abode: Kitchen Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 5th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 11 Jun 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Crosbie - son of John Crosbie & Eliza
Born: 12 May ?
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 11 Jun 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Crosbie - son of John Crosbie & Eliza
Born: 20 May 1805
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter Green - son of John Green & Margaret
Born: 21 May 1805
Abode: Kitchen Street
Occupation: Hair dresser
Seniority of birth in family: 8th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Croston - son of Richard Croston & Margaret
Born: 29 Oct 1804
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Blockmaker
Seniority of birth in family: 4th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Thistleton - daughter of George Thistleton & Mary
Born: 22 Oct 1804
Abode: Pit Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ward - daughter of Edward Ward & Helena
Born: 28 May 1805
Abode: Fredrick Street
Occupation: School master
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 18 Jun 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Meddleton - daughter of Robert Meddleton & Mary
Born: 11 Jun 1805
Abode: Kitchen Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Sephton - son of William Sephton & Sarah
Born: 14 Apr 1805
Abode: Jordan Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 4th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Addison Simondson - son of William Simondson & Jane
Born: 2 Jun 1805
Abode: Greetham Street
Occupation: Liquor Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 6th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ann Byrn - daughter of James Byrn & Ann
Born: 2 May 1805
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Jun 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Braun - daughter of Lorents Braun & Elleanor
Born: 31 May 1805
Abode: Peters Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 9th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Jun 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Robert Cade - son of Robert Cade & Susannah
Born: 4 Jun 1805
Abode: Fredrick Street
Occupation: Captain
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Jun 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Lewis - son of Robert Lewis & Ann
Born: 25 Jan 1803
Abode: White Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 Jun 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Fothringham - daughter of John Fothringham & Mary
Born: 26 May 1805
Abode: Pit Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 Jul 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Andrew Hunter Aikin - son of Andrew Hunter Aikin & Mary
Born: 10 May 1805
Abode: Rodney Street
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 9 Jul 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Wilson Porter - son of Thomas Colly Porter, Gentleman & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jun 1805
Abode: Nile Street
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 11 Jul 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Willacy - son of Henry Willacy & Ruth
Born: 31 May 1805
Abode: Fredrick Street
Occupation: Sail maker
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 11 Jul 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Jackson - daughter of Jacob Jackson
Born: 11 Jun 1805
Abode: Newbird Street
Notes: (a Black)
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 Jul 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Hunter - son of William Hunter & Ann
Born: 15 Jun 1805
Abode: Cable Street
Occupation: Sadler
Seniority of birth in family: 8th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 Jul 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elijah Leigh - son of Thomas Leigh & Jemima
Born: 22 Jun 1805
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Potter
Seniority of birth in family: 6th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 Jul 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dwyer Phythian - daughter of Thomas Phythian & Mary
Born: 24 May 1805
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 4th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 18 Jul 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joshua Balshaw - son of Joshua Balshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jun 1805
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Corn Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 18 Jul 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Manby - son of John Manby, Gentleman & Anne
Born: 20 May 1805
Abode: Toxteth Park
Seniority of birth in family: 4th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Farrer - daughter of Richard Farrer & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jul 1805
Abode: Leeces Street
Occupation: Joiner
Seniority of birth in family: 5th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 22 Jul 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Thomas -
Abode: Now resident in Liverpool
Notes: a native of Jamacia, aged 20 years
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Davies - daughter of Samuel Davies & Sarah
Born: 9 Apr 1805
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Carter
Seniority of birth in family: 7th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Barlow - son of Thomas Barlow & Allice
Born: 13 Jul 1805
Abode: Paradise Street
Occupation: Breeches maker
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 Aug 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Warriner - son of Jonathan Warriner & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Oct 1804
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Skinner
Seniority of birth in family: 11th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Aug 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Cathrine Miller - daughter of James Miller & Caldom
Born: 2 Jun 1805
Abode: Renshaw Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 4th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Aug 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Hall - daughter of Richard Hall & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Apr 1805
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 10th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Aug 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Rathbone - son of James Rathbone & Jane
Born: 1 Jun 1805
Abode: Cornwallis Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 9th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: ? Aug 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hannah Winstanly - daughter of Hannah Winstanly, Widow
Born: 1 Apr 1805
Notes: Spurious
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: ? Aug 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Loughlin - son of John Loughlin & Grace
Born: 10 Jul 1805
Abode: Fredrick Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Seniority of birth in family: 5th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: ? Aug 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Hughs Houndslea - son of William Houndslea & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jun 1805
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: ? Aug 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Samuel Parr - son of John Parr & Mary
Born: 8 Jun 1805
Abode: Pit Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 5 Sep 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harriet Brettergh - daughter of William Brettergh & Margaret
Born: 28 Aug 1804
Abode: Kent Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 4th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Sep 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Shone - son of Jo__ Shone & Ann
Born: 11 Aug 1805
Abode: Newhall Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Sep 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Hughs - son of David Hughs & Mary
Born: 18 Jun 1805
Abode: Fredrick Street
Occupation: Draper
Seniority of birth in family: 6th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Sep 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Reed - son of John Reed & Sarah
Born: 11 Jul 1805
Abode: Watkinson Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 8th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 9 Sep 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Hind - son of Richard Hind & Margaret
Born: 5 Jul 1805
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 12 Sep 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Agness Long - daughter of James Long & Isabella
Born: 26 Jun 1805
Abode: Alfred Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 Sep 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Martin Richardson - son of Michael Richardson & Mary
Born: 28 Jun 1805
Abode: Rodney Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 4th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 15 Sep 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - son of Evan Williams & Margaret
Born: 21 Aug 1805
Abode: Gore Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 15 Sep 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Dunn - daughter of Michael Dunn & Margery
Born: 15 Aug 1805
Abode: Hatton Gardens
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 17 Sep 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Julia Ann Downs - daughter of John Lancaster Downs & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Aug 1805
Abode: Wapping
Occupation: Shop keeper
Seniority of birth in family: 6th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 24 Sep 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Raines - son of Joseph Raines & Ann
Born: 12 Jul 1805
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Calico printer
Seniority of birth in family: 4th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 29 Sep 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Martha Boyle - daughter of Michael Boyle & Martha
Born: 6 Aug 1805
Occupation: Officer in the Exice
Seniority of birth in family: 5th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 3 Oct 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Moore Priestman - son of John Priestman & Mary
Born: 12 Sep 1805
Abode: St James Street
Occupation: Ship chandler
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Keiler - daughter of Christopher Fredrick Keiler & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Aug 1805
Abode: Crosby Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Goodwin - daughter of Thomas Goodwin & Allice
Born: 9 Sep 1805
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Miller
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Littler - daughter of George Littler & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Aug 1805
Abode: Fredrick Street
Occupation: Taylor
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Oct 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frances Willacy - daughter of Thomas Willacy & Frances
Born: 14 Sep 1805
Abode: Blundell Street
Occupation: Flax dresser
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Oct 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eliza Williams - daughter of Owen Williams & Mary
Born: 6 Oct 1805
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Rigger
Seniority of birth in family: 5th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 10 Oct 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Smith - son of John Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jun 1805
Occupation: Minister of St James, near Liverpool
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 10 Oct 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - son of Lewellen Roberts & Cathrine
Born: 11 Sep 1805
Occupation: Master Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 5th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 Oct 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Parr - son of William Parr & Martha
Born: 7 Oct 1805
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Seniority of birth in family: 5th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 Oct 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Parr - son of William Parr & Martha
Born: 8 Oct 1805
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Seniority of birth in family: 6th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 Oct 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary S____ - daughter of Daniel S____ & Margaret
Born: 10 Sep 1805
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Oct 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Worrall - son of John Worrall & Ann
Born: 16 May 1805
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 24 Oct 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Frost - son of Laurence Frost & Mary
Born: 28 Aug 1805
Abode: Bridgewater Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Martha Perry - daughter of Hugh Perry & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Aug 1805
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Archer - son of John Archer & Ann
Born: 3 Mar 1805
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Wareing - daughter of Henry Wareing & Allice
Born: 13 Sep 1805
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 29 Oct 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Highbill - daughter of Edward Highbill & Sarah
Born: 1 Feb 1805
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 4th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 31 Oct 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayden Greetham - daughter of James Greetham & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Oct 1805
Occupation: Ship chandler
Seniority of birth in family: 7th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Griffith - son of Richard Griffith & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Sep 1805
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Coachman
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Benjamin Curry - son of Joseph Curry & Mary
Born: 13 Sep 1805
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 4th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nicholson - daughter of Richard Nicholson & Ann
Born: 5 Aug 1805
Occupation: School master
Seniority of birth in family: 7th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Chew - son of George Chew & Mary
Born: 27 Oct 1805
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Publican
Seniority of birth in family: 10th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Coxhead - son of William Coxhead & Ellen
Born: 28 Nov
Abode: Crosby Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Seniority of birth in family: 6th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Chew - son of George Chew & Mary
Born: 27 Oct 1805
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Publican
Seniority of birth in family: 11th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Nov 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Banks Coupland - son of William Coupland & Margaret
Born: 13 Sep 1803
Abode: Dale Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Nov 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Wyvell Coupland - son of William Coupland & Margaret
Born: 18 Jan 1805
Abode: Dale Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 Dec 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Jones - daughter of John Jones & Rebecca
Born: 10 Nov 1805
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Dock gate man
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 Dec 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Griffith Pritchard - son of Robert Pritchard & Frances
Born: 12 Sep 1803
Abode: Union Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 5th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 Dec 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hannah Pritchard - daughter of Robert Pritchard & Frances
Born: 29 Nov 1805
Abode: Union Street
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Hornby - son of John Hornby & Cathrine
Born: 15 Jun 1803
Abode: Blundell Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 9th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Clarkson - daughter of Thomas Clarkson & Ann
Born: 27 Jun 1805
Abode: Sydney Street
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Seniority of birth in family: 8th child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 11 Dec 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charles - daughter of Robert Charles & Alice
Born: 7 Nov 1805
Abode: St James Street
Occupation: Ship chandler
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 12 Dec 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Hollaway Worrall - son of William Worrall & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Nov 1805
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 3rd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 15 Dec 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Hodson - son of Thomas Hodson & Mary
Born: 14 Nov 1805
Abode: Great Georges Street
Occupation: Servant
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Dec 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Robinson Peacock - son of Nehemiah Bird Peacock & Sarah
Born: 16 Oct 1805
Abode: Warrington
Occupation: Liquor Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 29 Dec 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Lamb - son of John Lamb & Fanny
Born: 16 Oct 1805
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Joiner
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 29 Dec 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Richards - son of William Richards & Margaret
Born: 3 Dec 1805
Abode: Fredrick Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 1st child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 31 Dec 1805 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - daughter of William Robinson & Martha
Born: 9 Nov 1805
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 2nd child
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 Jan 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Crookenden - son of Caleb Crookenden & Isabella
Born: 30 Nov 1805
Abode: Fredrick Street
Occupation: Book keeper
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 10 Jan 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cliffe -
Born: 13 May 1791
Notes: a native of Bombay in the East Indies
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 17 Jan 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jonathan Wilkinson - son of Jonathan Wilkinson & Ann
Born: 17 Jan 1806
Abode: Jordan Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Bewsher - daughter of William Bewsher & Ann
Born: 22 Oct 1805
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Jones - son of John Jones & Jane
Born: 3 Jan 1806
Abode: Pennington Street
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 22 Jan 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Jones Goff - son of Charles Goff & Mary
Born: 2 Jan 1806
Abode: Fredrick Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 9 Feb 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Quine - son of Robert Quine & Jane
Born: 12 Jan 1806
Abode: Blundel Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 9 Feb 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Lewis - son of David Lewis & Mary
Born: 9 Dec 1805
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 11 Feb 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles William Newman - son of Charles Newman & Jane
Born: 24 Jan 1806
Abode: Duke Street
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 26 Feb 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - son of Joseph Williams & Sarah
Born: 27 Dec 1805
Abode: Newhall Street
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 26 Feb 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alice Bleasdale - daughter of William Bleasdale & Alice
Born: 17 Jan 1806
Abode: Watkinson Street
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Dickinson - daughter of Richard Dickinson & Mary
Born: 26 Jan 1806
Abode: College Lane
Occupation: Book keeper
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anthony Thomas Jones - son of Anthony Jones & Margaret
Born: 26 Jan 1806
Abode: Newhall Street
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Hughs - daughter of Thomas Hughs & Mary
Born: 17 Nov 1805
Abode: Breck Street
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Mar 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bird - daughter of Adam Bird & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jan 1806
Abode: Duncan Street
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Mar 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Kaye - son of William Kaye & Sarah
Born: 9 Dec 1805
Abode: Broonlow Street
Occupation: Caper Dealer
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Bostock - son of William Bostock & Mary
Born: 17 Feb 1806
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Potter
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Aaron Wave - son of John Wave & Nancy
Born: 15 Nov 1805
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Potter
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 11, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Maria Thompson - daughter of William Thompson & Phoepe
Born: 24 Jan 1806
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Tanner
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Lessey Aiken - son of William Aiken & Mary
Born: 23 Jan 1806
Abode: Blundell Street
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 Mar 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Esther Pfieler - daughter of John Christopher Pfieler & Jane
Born: 26 Apr 1805
Abode: St James Street
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alexander Belfrage - son of John Belfrage & Ann
Born: 17 Jun 1805
Abode: Gilbert Street
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Whittle - daughter of John Whittle & Esther
Born: 4 Mar 1806
Abode: Fredrick Street
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Taylor - son of Theophilus Taylor & Margaret
Born: 21 Nov 1805
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 22 Mar 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Myers - son of Richard Myers & Esther
Born: 2 Mar 1806
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Mar 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Prince William -
Notes: a Negro, a native of Africa, aged 29 years
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Bedson - son of Joseph Bedson & Mary
Born: 2 Mar 1806
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Potter
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Martha Clark - daughter of William Clark & Sarah
Born: 16 Mar 1806
Abode: Parliment Street
Occupation: Roper
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Bispham - son of Richard Bispham & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Mar 1806
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Horatio Corton - son of Richard Corton & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Mar 1806
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Potter
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Lowe - son of Jacob Lowe & Ann
Born: 27 Feb 1806
Abode: Paradise Street
Occupation: Coachman
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Williams - son of Robert Williams & Isabella
Born: 29 Mar 1806
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Potter
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 7 Apr 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Cathrine Hill - daughter of Charles Hill & Hannah
Born: 5 Apr 1806
Abode: Summer Street
Occupation: Book keeper
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Apr 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Ellison - daughter of John Ellison & Ann
Born: 29 Jan 1806
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Stone mason
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 10 Apr 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Hind - daughter of John Hind & Mary
Born: 9 Mar 1806
Abode: Nelson Street
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 10 Apr 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ann Richardson - daughter of Richard Richardson & Jane
Born: 14 Mar 1806
Abode: St James Street
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 Apr 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Cattrall - son of William Cattrall & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jan 1804
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Brewer
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 12, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 Apr 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Cattrall - daughter of William Cattrall & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Feb 1806
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Brewer
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 Apr 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Looland - daughter of James Looland & Alice
Born: 19 Mar 1806
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 17 Apr 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Kempster - daughter of John Kempster & Margaret
Born: 27 Jun 1804
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 17 Apr 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kempster - daughter of John Kempster & Margaret
Born: 5 Mar 1806
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 17 Apr 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Wise Ashton - son of John Ashton & Sarah
Born: 22 Mar 1806
Abode: St James Street
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 20 Apr 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Blackburn - daughter of John Blackburn & Ellen
Born: 1 Apr 1806
Abode: Crosbie Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 20 Apr 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Knipe - daughter of Samuel Knipe & Mary
Born: 7 Mar 1806
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Book keeper
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 May 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson Whitaker - son of William Whitaker & Kitty
Born: 18 Jan 1806
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Bird - daughter of William Bird & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Apr 1806
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Harper Bland - son of Thomas Bland & Agnes
Born: 12 Jan 1806
Abode: Queens Dock
Occupation: Shipwright
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 May 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - son of John Johnson & Mary
Born: 13 Apr 1806
Abode: Knight Street
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Mc Nay - son of John Mc Nay & Ellen
Born: 5 Jul 1801
Abode: Fredrick Street
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Mc Nay - son of John Mc Nay & Ellen
Born: 19 Apr 1806
Abode: Fredrick Street
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mathew Brade - son of Mathew Brade & Charity
Born: 17 Apr 1806
Abode: Fredrick Street
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 May 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Jones -
Born: 25 Dec 1784
Abode: Now resident in Liverpool
Notes: a native of America
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 15 May 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Stubs - daughter of Peter Stubs & Margaret
Born: 16 Apr 1806
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 18 May 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dorithy Hodgson - daughter of Ephraim Hodgson & Alice
Born: 22 Apr 1806
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 22 May 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Snelson - daughter of William Snelson & Ann
Born: 2 May 1806
Abode: Knight Street
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - daughter of Nathan Marsden & Clementina
Born: 11 May 1806
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Isabella Parrott - daughter of John Parrott & Elizabeth
Born: 2 May 1806
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 13, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 27 May 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Whittingham - son of Samuel Whittingham & Esther
Born: 13 Jan 1806
Abode: Sparling Street
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 31 May 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Fisher - son of Joseph Fisher & Ann
Born: 21 Apr 1806
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Kettle - son of Samuel Kettle & Mary
Born: 28 May 1806
Abode: Jordan Street
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 10 Jun 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Gibbons Waterhouse - son of James Waterhouse & Mary
Born: 27 May 1806
Occupation: Stone mason
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Bridget Millward - daughter of Joshua Millward & Deborah
Born: 3 Jun 1806
Occupation: Pipe maker
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 17 Jun 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Censick - son of Robert Censick & Margaret
Born: 20 Jun
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Jun 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hill - daughter of William Hill & Elizabeth
Born: 7 May 1806
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Nanny Cooban - daughter of William Cooban & Jenny
Born: 22 May 1806
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Fisher - son of Peter Fisher & Isabella
Born: 1 Jun 1806
Abode: New Bird Street
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Pelham Goodlad - son of Thomas Goodlad & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jun 1806
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Book keeper
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Petrie - son of William Petrie & Mary
Born: 19 May 1806
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 26 Jun 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Sparks Rippon - son of Robert Rippon & Dorithy
Born: 2 Mar 1806
Abode: Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Adam Coleburn - son of William Coleburn & Martha
Born: 7 Jun 1806
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Sherwood - daughter of William Sherwood & Alice
Born: 13 May 1806
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Amelia Holt - daughter of Francis Holt & Sarah
Born: 1 May 1806
Abode: Pit Street
Occupation: Clerk
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 3 Jul 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emma Jackson - daughter of John Jackson & Ann
Born: 18 May 1806
Abode: Garstone
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Rice - daughter of David Rice & Margaret
Born: 7 Jul 1806
Abode: Breck Street
Occupation: Porter
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 29 Jul 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Lewis - son of Robert Lewis & Ann
Born: 24 Jul 1806
Abode: White Street
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 Aug 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hannah Farrington Hallows - daughter of Thomas Hallows & Joice
Born: 4 Jun 1801
Occupation: Now in the Customs
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 Aug 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rebecca Hallows - daughter of Thomas Hallows & Joice
Born: 25 Dec 1802
Occupation: Now in the Customs
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 14, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 Aug 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harriot Hallows - daughter of Thomas Hallows & Joice
Born: 1 Nov 1805
Occupation: Now in the Customs
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 Aug 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Morris Leo -
Born: 17 Jan 1773
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 3 Aug 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Buxton - son of Edward Buxton & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Feb 1806
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Potter
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 3 Aug 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Hendy Ayshford Caitcheon - son of Robert Hunter & Jane Caitcheon
Born: 6 Oct 1805
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 Aug 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Millar - daughter of Richard Millar & Hannah
Born: 4 Jul 1806
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Rogers - son of William Rogers & Hannah
Born: 20 Jul 1806
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Potter
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Williams - daughter of Peter Williams & Mary
Born: 10 Aug 1806
Abode: Rathbone Street
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 20 Aug 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eliza Elleonor Hazlehurst - daughter of Thomas Hazlehurst & Martha
Born: 10 Jul 1806
Occupation: Minature painter
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 22 Aug 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Penny Lownds - son of Charles Lownds, Gentleman & Jane
Born: 17 Jul 1806
Abode: Bold Street
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Richardson - son of John Richardson & Ann
Born: 24 Jun 1806
Abode: Laces Street
Occupation: Stone mason
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Isabella Smith - daughter of William Smith & Margaret
Born: 18 Feb 1806
Occupation: Master in the Royal Navy
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 Sep 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eliza Middleton - daughter of Thomas Middleton & Mary
Born: 12 Aug 1806
Abode: Fredrick Street
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 Sep 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elleonor Hallows - daughter of Charles Hallows & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Apr 1805
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 9 Sep 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Gardner - son of Richard Gardner & Ann
Born: 23 May 1806
Abode: St James Street
Occupation: Builder
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 11 Sep 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Tabot Rothwell - son of William Rothwell & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Aug 1806
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Murray - son of James Murray & Mary
Born: 29 May 1806
Abode: Pit Street
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Threlfall - son of John Threlfall & Mary
Born: 8 Aug 1806
Abode: Summer Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Edward -
Notes: a native of Jamaica, aged 13 years
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 16 Sep 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Ellis Broster - son of Thomas Broster & Mary
Born: 23 Aug 1806
Abode: Tyrer Street
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 18 Sep 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Mears - son of William Mears & Martha
Born: 13 Aug 1806
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 15, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Balmer - son of Joseph Balmer & Hannah
Born: 14 Jul 1806
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Tanner
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 23 Sep 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eliza Rideing - daughter of John Rideing & Eliza
Born: 26 Jul 1806
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 26 Sep 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edmond Fortescue - son of Edmond Fortescue, Esquire & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Aug 1806
Abode: Toxteth Park
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 28 Sep 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Sergeant - daughter of John Sergeant & Sarah
Born: 29 Aug 1806
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Roper
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 28 Sep 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Hill - son of William Hill & Mary
Born: 30 Aug 1806
Abode: Tabley Street
Occupation: Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 28 Sep 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Brown - daughter of William Brown
Born: 23 Aug 1806
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Shipwright
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 Oct 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Miller - son of James Caldom Miller
Born: 29 May 1806
Abode: Renshaw Street
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Isabella Hinde - daughter of Sarah Hinde, Spinster
Born: 5 Oct 1806
Abode: Halewood
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 7 Oct 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Dixon - son of William Dixon & Jane
Born: 14 Sep 1806
Abode: Wilkinson Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Davies - son of Joseph Davies & Isabella
Born: 3 Oct 1806
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 18 Oct 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Much - daughter of John Much & Ann
Born: 13 Aug 1806
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 23 Oct 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Colly Porter - son of Thomas Colly Porter, Gentleman & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Sep 1806
Abode: Nile Street
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Ovens - son of David Ovens & Ann
Born: 14 Sep 1806
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 27 Oct 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Isabella Houghton - daughter of Thomas Houghton & Mary
Born: 27 Oct 1806
Abode: Pit Street
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 27 Oct 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ann Houghton - daughter of Thomas Houghton & Mary
Born: 27 Oct 1806
Abode: Pit Street
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 28 Oct 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Esther James - daughter of John James & Mary
Born: 3 Oct 1806
Abode: Pit Street
Occupation: Book keeper
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 Oct 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Amelia Frodsham - daughter of John Frodsham & Lucy
Born: 5 Oct 1806
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Price - son of Samuel Price & Deborah
Born: 11 Sep 1806
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Day - son of William Day & Mary
Born: 13 Sep 1806
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cook - daughter of Thomas Cook & Christieng
Born: 13 Oct 1806
Abode: Pit Street
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 16, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Hounslea Bond - son of William Bond & Grace
Born: 31 Oct 1806
Abode: Crosbie Street
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jonathan Mouson Ashburner - son of Jonathan Mouson Ashburner & Sarah
Born: 28 Sep 1806
Occupation: Blockmaker
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Hughs - son of Edward Hughs & Mary
Born: 1 Nov 1806
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 18 Nov 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Howard Edwards - son of Robert Edwards & Cathrine
Born: 16 Oct 1806
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 20 Nov 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alexander Halket - son of David Halket & Margaret
Born: 28 Jul 1805
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 20 Nov 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Leah Hutchinson - daughter of Edward Hutchinson & Maria
Born: 13 Apr 1805
Abode: Edmond Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Boardman - son of William Boardman & Ellen
Born: 5 Nov 1806
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 Dec 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Devereux Jones - son of Richard Jones & Mary
Born: 4 Jul 1805
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Stanning - son of John Stanning & Mary
Born: 1 Nov 1806
Abode: White Street
Occupation: Book keeper
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alice Wareing - daughter of Thomas Wareing & Ann
Born: 6 Oct 1806
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 9 Dec 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Croston - son of Richard Croston & Margaret
Born: 9 Nov 1806
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Blockmaker
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 11 Dec 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Dawson - daughter of John Dawson & Ellen
Born: 18 Nov 1806
Abode: White Street
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Dec 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Holme - son of Richard Holme & Blanch
Born: 23 Nov 1806
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Potter
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 28 Dec 1806 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Challenor - daughter of Thomas Challenor & Betty
Born: 10 Nov 1806
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1804 - 1806 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 17, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1468979