The Church of St James, Toxteth
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St James in the District of Toxteth, Liverpool
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1801 - 1803
Baptism: 1 Jan 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Davies - daughter of Thomas Davies & Ellen
Born: 24 Nov 1800
Abode: Fredrick Street
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Jan 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Rayner - son of Joseph Rayner & Ann
Born: 16 Aug 1800
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton Factor
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ralph Hood - son of Ralph Hood & Sarah
Born: 1 Dec 1800
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Potter
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Hughs - son of Robert Hughs & Margaret
Born: 20 Dec 1800
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 Jan 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - daughter of John Jones & Cathrine
Born: 25 Dec 1800
Abode: Barter Street
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 17 Jan 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Brook - son of James Brook & Ann
Born: 18 Dec 1800
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Brewer
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Jan 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - daughter of John Johnson & Mary
Born: 27 Oct 1800
Abode: Knight Street
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Jan 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Newel Stith - son of Richard Stith & Margaret
Born: 13 Jan 1801
Abode: Simson Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Jan 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Willson - daughter of William Willson & Charlotte
Born: 1 Jan 1801
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Potter
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Jan 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pickup - daughter of John Pickup & Mary
Born: 3 Jan 1801
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 27 Jan 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Fisher - son of John Fisher & Margaret
Born: 23 Dec 1800
Abode: Bridgewater Street
Occupation: Ship builder
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ann Felton - daughter of George Felton & Jane
Born: 5 Jan 1801
Abode: Rodney Street
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Esther Dickinson - daughter of John Dickinson & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jan 1801
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 10 Feb 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter Harper - son of Peter Harper & Grace
Born: 18 Jan 1801
Abode: Forest Street
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 15 Feb 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Lloyd - son of Thomas Lloyd & Mary
Born: 29 Jan 1801
Abode: Watkinson Street
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 15 Feb 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charlotte Potter - daughter of William Potter & Margery
Born: 27 Jan 1801
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Painter
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 15 Feb 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Quine - daughter of Robert Quine & Jane
Born: 25 Jan 1801
Abode: Blundell Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 22 Feb 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Glover - son of John Glover & Martha
Born: 4 Jan 1801
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Watch tool maker
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 22 Feb 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Cotter - son of Alexander Cotter & Hannah
Born: 31 Jan 1801
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Glazier
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 Mar 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson Jowring? - son of James Jowring? & Mary
Born: 17 Jan 1801
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 Mar 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hannah Webster - daughter of John Webster & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Nov 1800
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Matersby - son of Robert Matersby & Margaret
Born: 10 Feb 1801
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Fogg - son of James Fogg & Ann
Born: 30 Nov 1800
Abode: Fisher Street
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 11 Mar 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Clement Calender Phithian - son of Joshua Phithian & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Feb 1801
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 12 Mar 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Campbell - daughter of Thomas Campbell & Sarah
Born: 28 Sep 1800
Abode: Fredrick Street
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Mar 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hannah Watson - daughter of James Watson & Sarah
Born: 26 Dec 1800
Abode: Watkinson Street
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Mar 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Willson - daughter of William Willson & Hellen
Born: 4 Mar 1801
Abode: Pit Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Highton - daughter of James Highton & Mary
Born: 21 Sep 1800
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 26 Mar 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Mc Donald - daughter of John Mc Donald & Ann
Born: 5 Nov 1800
Abode: Kent Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 27 Mar 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bird - daughter of Adam? Bird & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Dec 1800
Abode: Pit Street
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen White - son of Stephen White & Sarah
Born: 25 Feb 1801
Abode: St James Street
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Hughs - daughter of Richard Hughs & Mary
Born: 8 Mar 1801
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Pilot
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Richardson - daughter of Thomas Richardson & Mary
Born: 13 Mar 1801
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Bentham - son of Thomas Bentham & Jane
Born: 17 Nov 1800
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 5 Apr 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shepperd - daughter of Thomas Shepperd & Alice
Born: 16 Feb 1801
Abode: Blundell Street
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 7 Apr 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Garner - daughter of Robert Garner & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Nov 1800
Abode: Yorks Court
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 9 Apr 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lydia Richardson - daughter of Richard Richardson & Jane
Born: 13 Mar 1801
Abode: St James Street
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Glover - son of James Glover & Jane
Born: 15 Mar 1801
Abode: St James Street
Occupation: Publican
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Harditar? - son of James Harditar? & Margaret
Born: 28 Mar 1801
Abode: Bolton Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Jones - daughter of John Jones & Ellen
Born: 21 Mar 1801
Abode: Bolton Street
Occupation: Baker
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ann Murphy - daughter of Henry Hurst Murphy & Ann
Born: 25 Mar 1801
Abode: Fredrick Street
Occupation: Acountant
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Holliday - son of William Holliday & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Mar 1801
Abode: Hay Market
Occupation: Publican
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Threllfall - daughter of John Threllfall & Mary
Born: 5 Apr 1801
Abode: Simpson Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 24 Apr 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - daughter of John Jackson & Ann
Born: 21 Jan 1801
Abode: Bedford Street
Occupation: Corn Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 22 Apr 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - daughter of Joseph Jackson & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jan 1801
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Corn Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Betley - daughter of George Betley & Alice
Born: 26 Mar 1801
Abode: Stanhope Street
Occupation: Brewer
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 26 Apr 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Laughton - son of John Laughton & Grace
Born: 3 Mar 1801
Abode: Fredrick Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 May 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henrietta Braun - daughter of Lorents Braun & Eleanor
Born: 6 Apr 1801
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - daughter of Francis Holt & Sarah
Born: 23 Mar 1801
Abode: Gilbert Street
Occupation: Shop man
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Sephton - son of William Sephton & Sarah
Born: 31 Mar 1801
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Parker - daughter of William Parker & Alice
Born: 3 Feb 1801
Abode: Bridgewater Street
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Betson - son of Joseph Betson & Mary
Born: 18 Apr 1801
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Potter
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 May 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Dorithy Elmhirst - daughter of Richard Elmhirst & Jane Dorithy
Born: 7 Mar 1801
Occupation: Capt. In the Royal Lincolnshire Militia
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 17 May 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ann Owen - daughter of Richard Owen & Sarah
Born: 11 Apr 1801
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Exise Officer
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 17 May 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Goore Walker - son of John Walker & Ann
Born: 23 Apr 1801
Abode: Kent Street
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 17 May 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cathrell - daughter of Joseph Cathrell & Martha
Born: 21 Apr 1801
Abode: Newhall Street
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 21 May 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Smith - son of William Smith & Nancy
Born: 22 Apr 1801
Abode: Suffolk Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 23 May 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Isabella Snowden - daughter of Robert Snowden & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Apr 1801
Abode: Watkinson Street
Occupation: Seaman
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 28 May 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Ash Ferguson - son of John Ferguson & Hannah
Born: 12 Feb 1801
Abode: Dale Street
Occupation: Hair dresser
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 Jun 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Donald - daughter of James Mc Donald & Jane
Born: 21 Nov 1789
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 Jun 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Leyland - son of Thomas Leyland & Elizabeth
Born: 16 May 1801
Abode: Stanhope Street
Occupation: Tool maker
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Norbury - daughter of Thomas Norbury & Frances
Born: 5 Jun 1801
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frances Norbury - daughter of Thomas Norbury & Frances
Born: 5 Jun 1801
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Brown - son of William Brown & Nanny
Born: May 1801
Abode: Grafton Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 9 Jun 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Hughs - son of David Hughs & Mary
Born: 6 Feb 1801
Abode: Fredrick Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Christian Kirkham - son of Thomas Kirkham & Cathrine
Born: 11 May 1801
Abode: Watkinson Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 Jun 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charlotte Gunning - daughter of John Gunning & Esther
Born: 1 May 1801
Abode: Brownly Hill
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 28 Jun 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - son of William Carter & Elizabeth
Born: 18 May 1801
Abode: Lawton Street
Occupation: Hoop maker
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 28 Jun 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Mercer - daughter of John Mercer & Ann
Born: 1 May 1801
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 29 Jun 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Higginson - son of Thomas Hall Higginson & Nancy
Born: 29 Apr 1801
Abode: Spencer Street
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 Jul 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Green - son of John Green & Margaret
Born: 6 Jun 1801
Abode: Kitchen Street
Occupation: Hairdresser
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 Jul 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Joynson - daughter of William Joynson & Ellen
Born: 6 Jun 1801
Abode: Bridgewater Street
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 Jul 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Terry Whipple - daughter of Christopher Whipple & Ann
Born: 12 Jun 1801
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Kilshaw - son of William Kilshaw & Ellen
Born: 20 May 1801
Abode: Jordan Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 5 Aug 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Moore Ross - son of Henry Ross & Eleanor
Born: 27 Feb 1800
Abode: Parliment Street
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 5 Aug 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Horner Ross - son of Henry Ross & Eleanor
Born: 16 Dec 1800
Abode: Parliment Street
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cattrall - daughter of William Cattrall & Mary
Born: 25 Dec 1800
Abode: Bolton Street
Occupation: Patten maker
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Jones - son of Peter Jones & Mary
Born: 26 Jan 1801
Abode: Grafton Street
Occupation: Brick maker
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 12 Aug 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Parker - son of Samuel Parker & Frances
Born: May 1801
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Hughs - son of Thomas Hughs & Mary
Born: 21 Jul 1801
Abode: Pownal Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 20 Aug 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Wright - daughter of John Wright & Mary
Born: 31 Jul 1801
Abode: Mann Street
Occupation: Exise Officer
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 23 Aug 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Morgan - daughter of John Morgan & Mary
Born: 2 Apr 1801
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 23 Aug 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Dawson - son of John Dawson & Margaret
Born: 17 Jul 1801
Abode: Fredrick Street
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 23 Aug 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - daughter of Anthony Jones & Margaret
Born: Jun 1801
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 23 Aug 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Baigh - son of Joseph Baigh & Betty
Born: 27 Jul 1801
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Cordwainer
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Aug 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Young - son of Thomas Young & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Aug 1801
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Chair maker
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 31 Aug 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Williams - son of Moses Williams & Ann
Born: 22 Aug 1801
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Hodson - son of Ephraim Hodson & Alice
Born: 14 Aug 1801
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 Sep 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cannal - daughter of John Cannal & Margaret
Born: 22 Aug 1801
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Powel - daughter of John Powel & Jane
Born: 8 Sep 1801
Abode: Parliment Street
Occupation: Cow keeper
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 24 Sep 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspanal - daughter of Barnabas Aspanal & Margaret
Born: 5 Jun 1801
Abode: Mann Street
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Jepson - son of John Jepson & Margaret
Born: 31 Jul 1801
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 29 Sep 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Lodge - son of Adam Lodge & Mary
Born: 11 Jan 1801
Abode: Rodney Street
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 29 Sep 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Colly Tudor - son of John Katersly? Tudor & Kitty
Born: 9 May 1801
Abode: Parliment Street
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 Oct 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butcher - daughter of John Butcher & Mary
Born: 6 Sep 1801
Abode: Jordan Street
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 Oct 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Gouthwaite - son of John Gouthwaite & Mary
Born: 17 Jul 1800
Abode: Rodney Street
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Gardner - son of Richard Gardner & Ann
Born: 13 Sep 1801
Abode: Watkinson Street
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Oct 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Croston - son of Richard Croston & Margaret
Born: 18 Sep 1801
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Blockmaker
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 11 Oct 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Woods - son of William Woods & Mary
Born: 15 Sep 1801
Abode: Wapping
Occupation: Marster of Runcorn P__et
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 11 Oct 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Jones - son of John Jones & Jane
Born: 24 Sep 1801
Abode: Crosby Street
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 15 Oct 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anna Maria Roberts - daughter of Andrew Roberts & Ann M__
Born: 29 Jul 1801
Abode: Brick Street
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 16 Oct 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Leigh - son of Thomas Leigh & Jemima
Born: 16 Aug 1801
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Potter
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eliza Roberts - daughter of William Roberts & Ellen
Born: 6 Sep 1801
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Quirk - daughter of Nicklos Quirk & Agness
Born: 22 Sep 1801
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Shipwright
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Samuel Parks - son of Thomas Parks & Hannah
Born: 5 Oct 1801
Abode: Crosby Street
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Dixon - daughter of John Dixon & Jenny
Born: 21 Aug 1801
Abode: Hunter Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lyon - daughter of Thomas Lyon & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Oct 1801
Abode: Blundell Street
Occupation: Cow keeper
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Sephton - daughter of Joseph Sephton & Ann
Abode: Pit Street
Occupation: Stable keeper
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Simon - daughter of Joseph Simon & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Aug 1801
Abode: Fredrick Street
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Dykes - daughter of James Dykes & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Feb 1801
Abode: Mann Street
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Dean - daughter of Alice Dean, Spinster
Born: 23 Oct 1801
Abode: Toxteth Park
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 22 Nov 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Maria Jones - daughter of Margaret Jones, Spinster
Born: 10 Nov 1801
Abode: Toxteth Park
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 106, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Jones - daughter of John Jones & Sarah
Born: 13 Nov 1801
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 29 Nov 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - daughter of Joseph Jones & Mary
Born: 24 Oct 1801
Abode: Grafton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 Dec 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Goodwin - son of James Goodwin & Alice
Born: 31 Mar 1801
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 3 Dec 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Benson Gardner - son of Thomas Gardner & ?
Born: 15 Aug 1801
Abode: Berry Street
Occupation: Painter
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Allanson - son of Robert Allanson & Isabella
Born: 8 Nov 1801
Abode: Harrington
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 7 Dec 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Brayshay - daughter of John Brayshay & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Sep 1801
Abode: Kent Street
Occupation: Merchant
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 7 Dec 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thomas - daughter of Owen Thomas & Ann
Born: 27 Nov 1801
Abode: Harrington
Occupation: Shipwright
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Jones - son of Robert Jones & Cathrine
Born: 7 Nov 1801
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 15 Dec 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Willson - son of Edward Willson & Johanna
Born: 15 Nov 1801
Abode: Cornwallis Street
Occupation: Attorney
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Dec 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - daughter of Robert Edwards & Cathrine
Born: 29 Oct 1801
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Dec 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Threlford - son of Joseph Threlford & Ann
Born: 12 Nov 1801
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Dec 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Hickson - daughter of James Hickson & Agness
Born: 29 Jul 1801
Abode: Pit Street
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Dec 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Clare - son of John Clare & Nancy
Born: 17 Feb 1801
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Dec 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Henry Griffith - son of Thomas Griffith & Mary
Born: 30 Jun 1801
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 27 Dec 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Nicholson - son of William Nicholson & Sarah
Born: 16 Dec 1801
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Shipwright
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 26 Dec 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Bates - son of George Bates & Sunnah
Born: 4 Dec 1801
Abode: Kent Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Thomas -
Abode: Now resident in Liverpool
Notes: a native of Africa aged 17 years
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 7 May 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Richard Anderson -
Abode: Now resident in Liverpool
Notes: a native of America aged 22 years
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 28 May 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Williams -
Abode: Now resident in Liverpool
Notes: a native of Antigua aged 32 years
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Martin Haggitt -
Abode: Now resident in Liverpool
Notes: a native of South Carolina aged 24 years
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 108, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 Jan 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Roberts - son of John Roberts & Ann
Born: 3 Jul 1800
Abode: New Bird Street
Occupation: Warehouse man
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Downs - son of John Lancaster & Elizabeth Downs
Born: 16 Nov 1801
Abode: Norfolk Street
Seniority of birth in family: 4
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 10 Jan 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anne Marsden - daughter of Mathew Marsden & Clementina
Born: 31 Dec 1801
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Bricklayer
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 10 Jan 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Burkitt - daughter of William Burkitt & Mary
Born: 2 Apr 1801
Abode: Kitchen Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 10 Jan 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Martha Thompson - daughter of Samuel Thompson & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Dec 1801
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Tanner
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 12 Jan 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Bell - son of William Bell & Mary
Born: 19 Apr 1801
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 17 Jan 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen Gibson - son of Bigland Gibson & Peggy
Born: 3 Jan 1802
Abode: New Bird Street
Occupation: Cooper
Seniority of birth in family: 11
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Morrison - daughter of James Morrison & Hannah
Born: 5 Dec 1801
Abode: New Bird Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 5
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Nickson - daughter of John Nickson & Margaret
Born: 10 Jan 1802
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Tanner
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Clarkson - daughter of Thomas Clarkson & Ann
Born: 20 Oct 1801
Abode: Knight Street
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Seniority of birth in family: 4
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 26 Jan 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter Frost Ashton - son of John Ashton & Sarah
Born: 28 Dec 1801
Abode: Fleet Street
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 7
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Lock - son of John Lock & Jane
Born: 22 Dec 1801
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Brocklebank - daughter of John Brocklebank & Mary
Born: 2 Oct 1797
Abode: Duke Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - daughter of Joseph Williams & Sarah
Born: 29 Nov 1801
Abode: New Hall Street
Occupation: Joiner
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Shaw - son of John Shaw & Ann
Born: 11 Jan 1802
Abode: New Hall Street
Occupation: Warehouse man
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Bucksone - son of Edward Bucksone & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Nov 1801
Abode: Bolton Street
Occupation: Potter
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 17 Feb 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Isabella Holland - daughter of John Holland & Deborah Sophia
Born: 9 Feb 1802
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Dickson - daughter of James Dickson & Ann
Born: 13 Dec 1801
Abode: Simpson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Martha Cattrall - daughter of William Cattrall & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jan 1802
Abode: Bolton Street
Occupation: Brewer
Seniority of birth in family: 10
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 Mar 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Isabella Sithreus Mc Murray - daughter of James Mc Murray & Mary
Born: 10 Oct 1801
Abode: Bridgewater Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Farclough - daughter of William Farclough & Margaret
Born: 28 Jan 1802
Abode: Wood Street
Occupation: Cordwainer
Seniority of birth in family: 5
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Theodosia Johnson - daughter of William Johnson & Ruth
Born: 2 Feb 1802
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Potter
Seniority of birth in family: 4
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 11 Mar 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Nixon - daughter of Thomas Nixon & Ellen
Born: 21 Feb 1802
Abode: Jordan Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Wareing - son of Thomas Wareing & Ann
Born: 31 Jan 1802
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 4
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 16 Mar 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Highton - daughter of Thomas Highton & Mary
Born: 22 Feb 1802
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 7
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 18 Mar 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Menlove Boyd - son of Michael Boyd & Martha
Born: 23 Feb 1802
Abode: New Bird Street
Occupation: Exise Officer
Seniority of birth in family: 6
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Forshaw - son of Nathinel Forshaw & Nancy
Born: 9 Jan 1802
Abode: Flint Street
Occupation: Potter
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Hughs - son of Evan Hughs & Mary
Born: 21 Mar 1802
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 4
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Woodward - son of Richard Woodward & Sarah
Born: 19 Oct 1801
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Brewer
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Samuel Pemberton - son of Charles Pemberton & Sarah
Born: 25 Mar 1802
Abode: New Bird Street
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Morrison - son of Thomas Morrison & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Feb 1802
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Joiner
Seniority of birth in family: 4
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Parsonage - son of Samuel Parsonage & Mary
Born: 1 Apr 1802
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Benjamin Charles Starkie - son of Joseph Starkie & Mary
Born: 24 Mar 1802
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Farmer
Seniority of birth in family: 9
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knipe - daughter of Samuel Knipe & Mary
Born: 20 Dec 1801
Abode: Blundell Street
Occupation: Liquor Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 29 Apr 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Pinnington - daughter of Thomas Pinnington & Jane
Born: 26 Sep 1801
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Owens - son of Daniel Owens & Ann
Born: 27 Apr 1802
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 6
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Hunter - son of William Hunter & Ann
Born: 27 Mar 1802
Abode: Cobb Street
Occupation: Sadler
Seniority of birth in family: 7
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter Kage - son of William Kage & Sarah
Born: 18 Apr 1802
Abode: Cumberland Street
Occupation: Paper Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 4
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Susannah Myers - daughter of James Myers & Betty
Born: 22 Apr 1802
Abode: Flint Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Seniority of birth in family: 6
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Ellis - son of John Ellis & Margaret
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Owens - son of Edward Owens & Mary
Abode: Feather Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 8
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 May 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Green - daughter of James Green & Mary
Abode: Jordan Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 5
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Hope Hodson - daughter of Jonathan Hodson & Ann
Born: 4 Apr 1802
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Willson - daughter of Henry Willson & Jane
Born: 22 Jun 1802
Abode: Greetham Street
Occupation: Shepperd
Seniority of birth in family: 5
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 5 Oct 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frances Higginson - daughter of Thomas Hall Higginson & Nanny
Born: 3 Sep 1802
Abode: St James Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 10
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Chew - son of George Chew & Ann [or Mary]
Born: 23 Apr 1802
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Notes: [Anther source gives mother's name as Mary nee Miller]
Seniority of birth in family: 6
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Fieldhouse - daughter of John Fieldhouse & Mary
Born: 21 Apr 1802
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - daughter of William Booth & Mary
Born: 7 Apr 1802
Abode: Fairclough Street
Occupation: Roper
Seniority of birth in family: 6
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 18 May 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Melling - son of Edward Melling & Sarah
Born: 20 Apr 1802
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 18 May 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Carthright - daughter of John Carthright & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Apr 1802
Abode: Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Bricklayer
Seniority of birth in family: 7
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 20 May 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Cathrine Brew - daughter of Robert Brew & Esther
Born: 21 May 1801
Abode: Bridgewater Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 20 May 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Bennett - daughter of Ralph Bennett & Jane
Born: 30 Mar 1802
Abode: Leece Street
Occupation: Book keeper
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Lloyd Norbury - daughter of John Norbury & Elizabeth
Born: 2 May 1802
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Seniority of birth in family: 4
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Dumick - son of William Dumick & Jane
Born: 23 Apr 1802
Abode: Crosby Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Nanny Cooban - daughter of William Cooban & Jenny
Born: 19 May 1802
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Seniority of birth in family: 5
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Leyland - daughter of James Leyland & Alice
Born: 15 May 1802
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Blacksmith
Seniority of birth in family: 8
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Kemp - daughter of William Kemp & Martha
Born: 7 Apr 1802
Abode: Bolton Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Seniority of birth in family: 10
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter Evans - son of John Evans & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Apr 1802
Abode: Man Street
Occupation: Iron founder
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Johnson - son of David Johnson & Cathrine
Born: 23 May 1802
Abode: Vernon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Smith - son of Samuel Smith & Jane
Born: 16 May 1801
Abode: Fredrick Street
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Seniority of birth in family: 7
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - daughter of John Davies & Isabella
Born: 21 Apr 1802
Abode: Crosby Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Davies - daughter of John Davies & Isabella
Born: 21 Apr 1802
Abode: Crosby Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 4
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Plumbly - daughter of Mathew Plumbly & Jane
Born: 8 May 1802
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Taylor
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Clues - daughter of John Clues & Sarah
Born: 31 May 1802
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Potter
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 7 Jun 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Greetham - son of Charles Greetham & Ann
Born: 15 Oct 1801
Abode: Hurst Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holme - daughter of John Holme & Mary
Born: 5 Jun 1802
Abode: Jordan Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 6
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 18 Jun 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cheetham - daughter of Leonard Cheetham & Jane
Born: 27 Apr 1802
Abode: South Union Street
Occupation: Slater
Seniority of birth in family: 6
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Greenfield - son of John Greenfield & Ann
Born: 20 May 1802
Abode: Baton Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eliza Hammond - daughter of George Hammond & Esther
Born: 11 May 1802
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Clerk
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 29 Jun 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frances Ann Mears - daughter of William Mears & Martha
Born: 31 May 1802
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Victueller
Seniority of birth in family: 4
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Otty - son of William Otty & Martha
Born: 19 Feb 1802
Abode: Fredrick Street
Occupation: Cooper
Seniority of birth in family: 4
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Garnett - son of Thomas Garnett & Sarah
Born: 15 May 1802
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Husbandman
Seniority of birth in family: 4
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 Dec 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Akin - son of William Akin & Mary
Born: 8 Dec 1802
Abode: Blundell Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Brown - daughter of William Brown & Ann
Born: 7 Jun 1802
Abode: Fisher Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Parr - son of ? Parr & Martha
Born: 4 Jun 1802
Abode: Bolton Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Seniority of birth in family: 7
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Jul 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Finchet Hatket - son of David Hatket & Margaret
Born: 11 Nov 1801
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Jul 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Davies - son of Joseph Davies & Isabella
Born: 19 Apr 1802
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 5 Jul 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Maurice Owens - son of William Owens & Margaret
Born: 18 Nov 1801
Abode: St James Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ferrar - daughter of Richard Ferrar & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jun 1802
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Joiner
Seniority of birth in family: 5
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - daughter of Alexander Barlow & Sally
Born: 18 Jun 1802
Abode: Hunter Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - son of Thomas Rigby & Margaret
Born: 22 Jun 1802
Abode: Chapel Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charlotte Lee - daughter of Sarah Lee, Spinster
Born: 6 May 1802
Abode: Toxteth Park
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Ashburn - son of Jonathan Ashburn & Sarah
Born: 24 Jun 1802
Abode: Dickinson Street
Occupation: Blockmaker
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Tarleton - daughter of Ann Tarleton, Spinster
Born: 19 May 1802
Abode: Toxteth Park
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 20 Jul 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Barber - daughter of John Barber & Mary
Born: 3 Mar 1802
Abode: St James Street
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 5
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Bentham - son of Thomas Bentham & Jane
Born: 6 Mar 1802
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Cordwainer
Seniority of birth in family: 5
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Isack Owens - son of Isaack Owens & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jul 1802
Abode: Mitchell Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Williams - son of William Williams & Ellen
Born: 23 Jun 1802
Abode: Mitchell Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 22 Jul 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Cox - son of Daniel Cox & Nancy
Born: 27 Jun 1802
Abode: Dickinson Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Aug 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jeremiah Owens - son of Owen Owens & Margaret
Born: 31 May 1802
Abode: Crosby Street
Occupation: Drugist
Seniority of birth in family: 5
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 3 Aug 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Evans - son of Evan Evans & Philipia
Born: 13 Jun 1802
Abode: Fredrick Street
Occupation: Taylor
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 3 Aug 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Roberts - son of John Roberts & Ann
Born: 21 Jul 1802
Abode: Plum Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 3 Aug 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Evans - daughter of John Evans & Ann
Born: 22 Jul 1802
Abode: Fredrick Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Seniority of birth in family: 4
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 3 Aug 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Gouthwaite - son of John Gouthwaite & Mary
Born: 25 Jun 1802
Abode: Rodney Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 6
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 3 Aug 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Jones - daughter of William Jones & Mary
Born: 15 Jun 1802
Abode: Crosby Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frances Spenser - daughter of Thomas Spenser & Agness
Born: 15 Jul 1802
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Joiner
Seniority of birth in family: 4
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dakin - daughter of John Dakin & Margaret
Born: 4 Jun 1802
Abode: Newhall Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 5
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Pickup - son of John Pickup & Mary
Born: 21 Jun 1802
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Warrens - son of Ralph Warrens & Cathrine
Born: 15 Dec 1801
Occupation: Bricklayer
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Alsop - son of Francis Alsop & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Aug 1802
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Seniority of birth in family: 4
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellis - daughter of Robert Ellis & Mary
Born: 19 Apr 1802
Abode: Newhall Street
Occupation: Joiner
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 17 Aug 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Dickman - daughter of Joseph Dickman & Sarah
Born: 24 Jun 1802
Occupation: School master
Seniority of birth in family: 9
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 17 Aug 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Hazlehurst - son of Thomas Hazlehurst & Martha
Born: 28 Jul 1802
Abode: Rodney Street
Occupation: Minature painter
Seniority of birth in family: 10
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Aug 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Humble - daughter of Michael Humble & Alice
Born: 15 Jul 1802
Occupation: Master Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen Johnson - son of Henry Johnson & Sarah
Born: 12 Jul 1802
Abode: Watkinson Street
Occupation: Joiner
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 24 Aug 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - son of John Jones & Cathrine
Born: 1 Aug 1802
Abode: Barter Street
Occupation: Cordwainer
Seniority of birth in family: 6
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 26 Aug 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - daughter of Richard Jones & Margaret
Born: 11 Aug 1802
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 5
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 114, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - son of Thomas Fisher & Jane
Born: 1 Aug 1802
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Cow keeper
Seniority of birth in family: 4
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Torch - daughter of William Torch & Nancy
Born: 5 Aug 1802
Abode: Barter Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 4
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Amy Shaw - daughter of Isaac Shaw & Hannah
Born: 30 May 1802
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Potter
Seniority of birth in family: 6
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 7 Sep 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harvey - daughter of William Harvey & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Aug 1802
Abode: Grafton Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Seniority of birth in family: 4
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 9 Sep 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Bates Richardson - daughter of Richard Richardson & Jane
Born: 18 Aug 1802
Abode: St James Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Owen - son of Richard Owen & Sarah
Born: 28 Jul 1802
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Joiner
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 Sep 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Whittingham - son of Samuel Whittingham & Esther
Born: 14 Jul 1802
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Ironmonger
Seniority of birth in family: 4
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 21 Sep 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Holden - daughter of Thomas Holden & Ann
Born: 4 Aug 1802
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 8
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Francis Johnson - son of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Apr 1802
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 6
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Williams - son of John Williams & Ann
Born: 19 Jul 1802
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Jones - daughter of Peter Jones & Mary
Born: 9 Sep 1802
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 6
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 115, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 11 Oct 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harry Bond - son of Henry Bond & Jane
Born: 14 Feb 1801
Abode: Blundell Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 5
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 Oct 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frances Ann Worrall - daughter of William Worrall & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Sep 1802
Abode: Harrington
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Bekeman Dickinson - son of Richard Dickinson & Mary
Born: 15 Sep 1802
Abode: College Lane
Occupation: Warehouse man
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Susanna Parker - daughter of John Parker & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Aug 1802
Abode: Pit Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warriner - daughter of Jonathan Warriner & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Apr 1800
Abode: Peters Street
Occupation: Skinner
Seniority of birth in family: 9
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Phoebe Worthington - daughter of Joseph Worthington & Jane
Born: 21 Aug 1802
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 4
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Warriner - son of Jonathan Warriner & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Sep 1802
Abode: Peters Street
Occupation: Skinner
Seniority of birth in family: 10
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Worthington - son of James Worthington & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Sep 1802
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 28 Oct 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Jones - daughter of Isabella Jones, Spinster
Born: 17 Mar 1784
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 Nov 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Remnier - son of William Remnier & Eunice
Born: 17 Oct 1802
Abode: Pit Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 6
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Hughs - son of John Hughs & Margaret
Born: 29 Sep 1802
Abode: Crosby Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 10
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Silas Rogers - son of William Rogers & Hannah
Born: 26 Sep 1802
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Potter
Seniority of birth in family: 5
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Radcliffe - son of Thomas Radcliffe & Margaret
Born: 22 Jun 1802
Abode: Stanhope Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 9 Nov 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Coupland - son of William Coupland & Margaret
Born: 10 Jun 1802
Abode: Duke Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 9 Nov 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Anderson - daughter of Alexander Anderson & Margaret
Born: 22 Apr 1802
Abode: Bridgewater Street
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Chargeon - son of Charles Chargeon & Dorithy
Born: 20 Sep 1802
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Potter
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Lloyd Ashcroft - son of Robert Ashcroft & Dorithy
Born: 27 Oct 1802
Abode: Newhall Street
Occupation: Groser
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 18 Nov 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - son of Thomas Houghton & Margaret
Born: 24 Jul 1802
Abode: Stanhope Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Wareing - daughter of Henry Wareing & Alice
Born: 26 Oct 1802
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Moulgrove - son of Mary Moulgrove, Spinster
Born: 21 Oct 1802
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 Dec 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Cathrine Murphy - daughter of Henry Hurst Murphy & Ann
Born: 26 Oct 1802
Abode: Blundell Street
Occupation: Book keeper
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Taylor Barlow - son of Thomas Barlow & Alice
Born: 21 Nov 1802
Abode: Paradise Street
Occupation: Breeches maker
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 7 Dec 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Isaac Greetham - son of James Greetham & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Nov 1802
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Ship chandler
Seniority of birth in family: 5
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Batersby - son of Robert Batersby & Margaret
Born: 15 Oct 1802
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Kempster - son of John Kempster & Margaret
Born: 16 Oct 1802
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Servant
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Turner - daughter of John Turner & Sarah
Born: 20 Oct 1802
Abode: Dickinson Street
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Dec 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Myers - son of Richard Myers & Esther
Born: 6 Dec 1802
Abode: Jamaica Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Pritchard - son of John Pritchard & Barbara
Born: 19 Oct 1802
Abode: Highfield Street
Occupation: Joiner
Seniority of birth in family: 5
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 116, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 Jan 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christiana Cook - daughter of Thomas Cook & Christiane
Born: 12 Dec 1802
Abode: Fredrick Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Washington - son of Thomas Washington & Nancy
Born: 29 Oct 1802
Abode: Pit Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 4
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Phoebe Sutton - daughter of Samuel Sutton & Mary
Born: 7 Nov 1802
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Taylor
Seniority of birth in family: 7
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Parker - son of William Parker & Alice
Born: 3 Jan 1803
Abode: Simpson Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Henshaw - son of Daniel Henshaw & Dorithy
Born: 5 Jan 1801
Abode: Bridgewater Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Sharrock - daughter of George Sharrock & Mary
Born: 27 Dec 1802
Abode: Gilbert Street
Occupation: Joiner
Seniority of birth in family: 4
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen Tomlinson - son of Thomas Tomlinson & Mary
Born: 26 Dec 1802
Abode: Watkinson Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 8
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Tomlinson - son of Thomas Tomlinson & Mary
Born: 26 Dec 1802
Abode: Watkinson Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 9
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christiana Mc Creecy - daughter of Thomas Mc Creecy & Mary
Born: 27 Dec 1802
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Rope maker
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Whiteside - daughter of James Whiteside & Jennet
Born: 3 Jun 1802
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 7
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Snelson - son of William Snelson & Ann
Born: 14 Aug 1802
Abode: Knight Street
Occupation: Joiner
Seniority of birth in family: 4
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 12 Jan 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - daughter of Andrew Roberts & Ann
Born: 26 Dec 1802
Abode: Kent Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Marley - son of John Marley & Ann
Born: 17 Jan 1802
Abode: Brick Court
Occupation: Joiner
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christopher Hardicar - son of James Hardicar & Margaret
Born: 20 Jun 1802
Abode: Bolton Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 Feb 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Hervey Kaye - son of Peter Kaye & Ann
Born: 4 Jan 1803
Abode: Pit Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Parr - daughter of Robert Parr & Harriot
Born: 31 Dec 1802
Abode: Newhall Street
Occupation: Joiner
Seniority of birth in family: 5
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Worthington - son of John Worthington & Jane
Born: 12 Jan 1803
Abode: Newhall Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Fogg - son of James Fogg & Ann
Born: 17 Nov 1802
Abode: Fisher Street
Occupation: Taylor
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Wider - son of Edmund Wider & Sarah
Born: 9 Dec 1802
Abode: New Bird Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Seniority of birth in family: 5
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Feb 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Hughs - son of David Hughs & Mary
Born: 19 Jan 1803
Abode: Fredrick Street
Occupation: Shop keeper
Seniority of birth in family: 4
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Feb 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Jones - son of Paul Jones & Ellen
Born: 19 Jan 1803
Abode: South Union Street
Occupation: Beer brewer
Seniority of birth in family: 5
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Barrowman - son of James Artis Barrowman & Hannah
Abode: Grafton Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - son of James Warburton & Mary
Born: 19 Nov 1802
Abode: James Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 24 Feb 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Gladsom - son of Murray Gladsom & Susannah
Born: 1 Jan 1803
Abode: Nile Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marshall - daughter of William Marshall & Mary
Born: 27 Dec 1802
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Hesketh - daughter of Nathaniel Hesketh & Jane
Born: 26 Jan 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Farmer
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gorton - daughter of Ralf Gorton & Elizabeth
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Potter
Seniority of birth in family: 5
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pierce - daughter of Joseph Pierce & Sarah
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Stephen Brown - son of Joseph Brown & Ann
Abode: Blundell Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 10
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 22 Mar 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hannah Rainer - daughter of Joseph Rainer & Ann
Born: 20 Aug 1802
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Cotton printer
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Esther Ligoe - daughter of William Ligoe & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Mar 1803
Abode: Parliment Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Seniority of birth in family: 7
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Sutton - son of Edward Sutton & Ellen
Born: 17 Mar 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Husbandman
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Lloyd - son of Thomas Lloyd & Mary
Born: 31 Mar 1803
Abode: Watkinson Street
Occupation: Joiner
Seniority of birth in family: 9
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Cattrall - son of William Cattrall & Mary
Born: 16 Oct 1802
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Patten maker
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Jones - son of John Jones & Ellen
Born: 14 Mar 1803
Abode: Parliment Street
Occupation: Bread baker
Seniority of birth in family: 10
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Nowns - daughter of John Nowns & Ellen
Born: 14 Dec 1802
Abode: Newhall Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 6
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 11 Apr 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Hughs - daughter of Robert Hughs & Margaret
Born: 31 Mar 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hannah Cathreal - daughter of Joseph Cathreal & Martha
Born: 18 ? 1803
Abode: Newhall Street
Occupation: Mason
Seniority of birth in family: 6
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Harper Dorance - daughter of John Dorance & Mary
Born: 5 ? 1803
Abode: Crosby Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 8
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 21 Apr 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Yates - daughter of William Yates & Ann
Born: 28 Jan 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Bricklayer
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Corris - son of John Corris & Ruth
Born: 22 ? 1803
Abode: Crosby Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 6
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Bride - son of Mathew Bride & Charity
Born: 20 Apr 1803
Abode: Fredrick Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 20 Apr 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margat Fallows - daughter of Jonas Fallows & Sarah
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Potter
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 May 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rathbone - daughter of Thomas Rathbone & Mary
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Cooper
Seniority of birth in family: 4
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Hughs - daughter of Hugh Hughs & Ellen
Born: 23 Mar 1803
Abode: Bolton Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Samuel Crowder - son of Thomas Crowder & Ann
Born: 5 Apr 1802
Abode: Parliment Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 5
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 3 May 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Thomas - daughter of John Thomas & Sarah
Born: 1802
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Taylor
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 11 May 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Braun - son of Lorents Braun & Eleoner
Born: 14 Sep 1802
Abode: Peters Street
Occupation: Broker
Seniority of birth in family: 8
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 16 May 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Wright Worthington - son of Samuel Worthington & Mary
Born: 15 Mar 1803
Abode: Duke Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 May 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Samuel Penington - son of Thomas Penington & Martha
Born: 7 May 1803
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Carter
Seniority of birth in family: 7
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christopher Lancelot Ward - son of Timothy Ward & Mary
Born: 23 Jan 1803
Abode: Westmoreland Street
Occupation: Sadler
Seniority of birth in family: 4
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Aspinall - daughter of Barnabas Aspinall & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Feb 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Taylor
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mathew Baugh - son of Mathew Baugh & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Feb 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Cordwainer
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Wittell - son of Joseph Wittell & Sarah
Born: 20 Apr 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Potter
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Samuel Dunn - son of John Dunn & Ann
Born: 22 Mar 1803
Abode: Gilbert Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Sale - son of John Sale & Ann
Born: 20 Mar 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Soldier
Seniority of birth in family: 4
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Jones - son of Anthony Jones & Margaret
Born: 5 Feb 1803
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Soldier
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Martha Lee - daughter of William Lee & Sarah
Born: 20 Apr 1803
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Carter
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Youd - son of Henry Youd & Mary
Born: 27 Mar 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Carter
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Guest - son of Thomas Guest & Jane
Born: 8 May 1803
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Book keeper
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kitty Edwards - daughter of Robert Edwards & Ellen
Born: 20 Apr 1803
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Williams - son of David Williams & Margaret
Born: 29 May 1803
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 4
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Maria Tilstone - daughter of William Tilstone & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Feb 1803
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Baker
Seniority of birth in family: 4
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Wainwright - son of James Wainwright & Ann
Born: 26 Feb 1803
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 8
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Jones - daughter of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Mar 1803
Abode: Blundell Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sephton - daughter of William Sephton & Sarah
Born: 15 May 1803
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Husbandman
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Antrobus - daughter of Stephen Antrobus & Mary
Born: 20 Apr 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Husbandman
Seniority of birth in family: 4
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Quine - daughter of Robert Quine & Jane
Born: 4 ? 1803
Abode: Blundell Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 20 Jun 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Pricilla Johanna Wilcock - daughter of Samuel Hull Wilcock & Sarah
Born: 25 May 1803
Abode: Nile Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 5
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 21 Jun 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Jane Pfoiler - daughter of John Pfoiler & Jane
Born: 9 Jun 1803
Abode: St James Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Jun 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Duckle Tudor - daughter of John Hendersley Tudor, Gentleman & Kitty
Born: 23 May 1803
Abode: Parliment Street
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 24 Jun 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellin Croston - daughter of Edward Croston & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jun 1803
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Roper
Seniority of birth in family: 6
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 24 Jun 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Jepson - son of John Jepson & Margaret
Born: 8 May 1803
Abode: Newbird Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 4
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - daughter of Richard Hall & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Apr 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 9
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Johnson - son of John Johnson & Mary
Born: 6 Dec 1802
Abode: Knight Street
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Seniority of birth in family: 6
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - daughter of William Roberts & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jun 1803
Abode: Mason Street
Occupation: Joiner
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Leyland - son of James Leyland & Alice
Born: 18 Jun 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Blacksmith
Seniority of birth in family: 10
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - daughter of Thomas Spencer & Margaret
Born: 19 Feb 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 132, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Davies - son of John Davies & Mary
Born: 13 Jun 1803
Abode: Crosby Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 132, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Cathrine Evans - daughter of Richard Evans & Ann
Born: 26 Jul 1802
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Sawyer
Seniority of birth in family: 7
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 132, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Biby - son of John Biby & Jane
Born: 14 May 1803
Abode: Newhall Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Seniority of birth in family: 6
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 132, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 21 Jul 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Mullin - son of John Mullin & Sarah
Born: 3 May 1803
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 132, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 11 Jul 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Jackson - son of John Jackson & Ellen
Born: 3 May 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Potter
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 132, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Kemp - son of John Kemp & Wallis
Born: 2 Oct 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Cooper
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 132, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Hughs - daughter of Thomas Hughs & Mary
Born: 3 Oct 1803
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Cordwainer
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 132, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - son of John Jones & Jane
Born: 6 Jul 1803
Abode: Crosby Street
Occupation: Taylor
Seniority of birth in family: 6
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Loughlin - son of John Loughlin & Grace
Born: 10 Jun 1803
Abode: Fredrick Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Seniority of birth in family: 4
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Jones - son of Edward Jones & Mary
Born: 5 Jul 1803
Abode: Bridgewater Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 May 1800 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Larwrence [sic] Frost Ashton - son of John Ashton & Sarah
Born: 19 Apr 1800
Abode: Argyle Street
Occupation: Timber measurer
Seniority of birth in family: 6
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Jul 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Frost Ashton - daughter of John Ashton & Sarah
Born: 25 Jun 1803
Abode: Argyle Street
Occupation: Timber measurer
Seniority of birth in family: 8
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Jul 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Sowerby Thistleton - son of George Thistleton & Mary
Born: 1 Jul 1803
Abode: Pit Street
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Isabella Theresa Fordan - daughter of Thomas Fordan & Ann
Born: 13 Jul 1803
Abode: Jamaica Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 6
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Holiwell Pearson - son of Robert Pearson & Esther
Born: 3 Jul 1803
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 Aug 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Valentine - son of John Valentine & Jane
Born: 18 Jun 1803
Abode: Kitchen Street
Occupation: Carter
Seniority of birth in family: 7
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Jones - daughter of Henry Jones & Cathrine
Born: 26 Mar 1803
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 9 Aug 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Benton - daughter of Thomas Benton & Jane
Born: 4 Aug 1803
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Cordwainer
Seniority of birth in family: 6
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 11 Aug 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Lawton - son of John Lawton & Susannah
Born: 28 Jun 1803
Abode: Coopers Row
Occupation: Cooper
Seniority of birth in family: 10
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Rigby - son of Thomas Rigby & Margaret
Born: 29 Jul 1803
Abode: Covent Garden
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frances Cartlidge - daughter of John Cartlidge & Sarah
Born: 30 Jul 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Potter
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Currie - son of Joseph Currie & Mary
Born: 8 Apr 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 16 Aug 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Goodwin - son of Thomas Goodwin & Alice
Born: 1 Jul 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Miller
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dinah Platt - daughter of George Platt & Hannah
Born: 2 Apr 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Potter
Seniority of birth in family: 7
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 23 Aug 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elioner Williams - daughter of William Williams & Elioner
Born: 9 Aug 1803
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 4
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Bostock - daughter of William Bostock & Mary
Born: 17 Aug 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Potter
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Watson - daughter of John Watson & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jul 1803
Abode: Knight Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 Aug 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Kilpatrick - son of Wilfred Kilpatrick & Hannah
Born: 26 Jul 1803
Abode: Jordan Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Pimlot - daughter of William Pimlot & Ann
Born: 2 Aug 1803
Abode: Dickinson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 6
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Reed - daughter of John Reed & Sarah
Born: 5 May 1803
Abode: Watkinson Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 9
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 Aug 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Felton - daughter of George Felton & Jane
Born: 27 Mar 1802
Abode: Rodney Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 Aug 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hannah Felton - daughter of George Felton & Jane
Born: 13 Aug 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 4
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 Sep 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Cragg - son of William Cragg & Martha
Born: 14 Aug 1803
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Book keeper
Seniority of birth in family: 4
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Sellers Thompson - son of John Thompson & Jane
Born: 25 Jun 1803
Abode: Crosby Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Webster - son of Edward Webster & Margaret
Born: 10 Aug 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 8
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Lewis Brooke - son of William Brooke & Winifred
Born: 10 Apr 1803
Abode: Crosby Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Bond - son of Henry Bond & Jane
Born: 25 Jun 1803
Abode: Blundell Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 6
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Daniel Parker - son of Anthony Parker & Ann
Born: 10 Aug 1803
Abode: Fredrick Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 Sep 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Cotter - son of John Cotter & Hannah
Born: 1 May 1803
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Seniority of birth in family: 5
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Williams - son of Edward Williams & Ellen
Born: 4 Sep 1803
Abode: Banaster Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - daughter of Thomas Jones & Jane
Born: 13 Aug 1803
Abode: New Bird Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 126, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Wright - son of John Wright & Mary
Born: 24 Aug 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Revenue Officer
Seniority of birth in family: 6
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 22 Sep 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Cathrine Sophia Wood - daughter of William Wood & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Aug 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Lewtas - son of Thomas Lewtas & Margaret
Born: May 1803
Abode: Parliment Street
Occupation: Cooper
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - son of Samuel Davies & Sarah
Born: 9 Aug 1799
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Carter
Seniority of birth in family: 5
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Davies - son of Daniel Davies & Sarah
Born: 1 Feb 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Carter
Seniority of birth in family: 6
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Louisa Keltey - daughter of Charles Keltey & Ann
Born: 13 Aug 1803
Abode: Newhall Street
Occupation: Cordwainer
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Lowther - son of John Lowther & Martha
Born: 9 Jul 1803
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 5
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frances Norbury - daughter of Thomas Norbury & Frances
Born: 4 Nov 1803
Abode: Norfolk Street
Occupation: Joiner
Seniority of birth in family: 7
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 128, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Woodward - son of Thomas Woodward & Margaret
Born: 2 Sep 1803
Abode: Watkinson Street
Occupation: Clerk
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter Pardoe Blair - son of Francis Blair & Lucy
Born: 6 Aug 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 6
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 Jun 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Warburton Owen - son of William Warburton Owen & Margaret
Born: 3 Dec 1802
Abode: St James Street
Occupation: Plummer
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 Oct 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emma Richardson - daughter of Michael Richardson & Mary
Born: 30 Aug 1803
Abode: Rodney Street
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 Oct 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Douglas - son of James Douglas & Ellen
Born: 22 Aug 1803
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alice Sparks - daughter of Benjamin Sparks & Nancy
Born: 26 Apr 1803
Abode: New Bird Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Seniority of birth in family: 4
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Gwyer - son of John Gwyer & Nancy
Born: 22 Sep 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Potter
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clarkson - daughter of Thomas Clarkson & Ann
Born: 27 Sep 1803
Abode: Sydney Street
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Seniority of birth in family: 5
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 18 Oct 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Cathrine Edwards - daughter of Robert Edwards & Cathrine
Born: 28 Aug 1803
Abode: New Bird Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Cathrine Huddlestone Parkinson - daughter of Joseph Parkinson & Martha
Born: 9 Oct 1803
Abode: Newhall Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 9
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Fredrick Godfrey - son of Christian Godfrey & Mary
Born: 13 Sep 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Bragger - daughter of Thomas Bragger & Alice
Born: 24 Aug 1803
Abode: Greenland Street
Occupation: Lath cleaver
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter Highton - son of James Highton & Mary
Born: 29 Sep 1803
Abode: Sparling Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Seniority of birth in family: 8
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Blane - son of Thomas Blane & Agness
Born: 4 Oct 1803
Abode: Queens Dock
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Watson Nesbet Anderson - son of John Anderson & Mary
Born: 7 Nov [sic] 1803
Abode: Bridgewater Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 Nov 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Henry Repson? - son of Robert Repson? & Dorithy
Born: 11 Aug 1801
Abode: Harrington Street
Occupation: Agent & Broker
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 Nov 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Mercer Repson? - son of Robert Repson? & Dorithy
Born: 28 Jun 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Agent & Broker
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickinson - daughter of Thomas Dickinson & Mary
Born: 16 Oct 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Potter
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - daughter of Samuel Roberts & Esther
Born: 6 Nov 1803
Abode: Jamaica Street
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Matilda Downs - daughter of John Lancaster Downs & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Oct 1803
Abode: Wapping
Occupation: Draper
Seniority of birth in family: 5
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Waring - daughter of Sampson Moses Waring & Sarah
Born: 10 Sep 1803
Abode: Jamaica Street
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Edwards - son of Edward Edwards & Mary
Born: 21 Oct 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Potter
Seniority of birth in family: 5
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William George Simonson - son of William Simonson & Jane
Born: 23 Oct 1803
Abode: Greetham Street
Occupation: Book keeper
Seniority of birth in family: 5
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lamb - daughter of John Lamb & Frances
Born: 2 Nov 1803
Abode: Gore Street
Occupation: Joiner
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Edwards - son of John Edwards & Ann
Born: 23 Nov 1803
Abode: Parliment Street
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Seniority of birth in family: 4
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 Dec 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Lunt - son of Richard Lunt & Ann
Born: 26 Oct 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Cordwainer
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 1 Dec 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Herbert Roberts - son of Lewelleyn Roberts & Cathrine
Born: 1 Jun 1803
Abode: Pit Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 4
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 4 Dec 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Francis Holt - son of Francis Holt & Sarah
Born: 11 Oct 1803
Occupation: Slop man
Seniority of birth in family: 6
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 6 Dec 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Priestman - son of John Priestman & Mary
Born: 7 Nov 1803
Abode: St James Street
Occupation: Ship chandler
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Dec 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - daughter of William Robinson & Martha
Born: 6 Nov 1803
Abode: Mason Street
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 8 Dec 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Urmson - daughter of Gilbert Urmson & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Nov 1803
Abode: New Bird Street
Occupation: Mariner
Seniority of birth in family: 5
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 11 Dec 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Cromarty - son of Marquas Cromarty & Mary
Born: 8 Nov 1803
Abode: Brick Street
Occupation: Mariner
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 22 Dec 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Wagstaff - daughter of William Wagstaff & Hannah
Born: 27 Nov 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Seniority of birth in family: 3
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - daughter of James Evans & Isabella
Born: 8 Oct 1803
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Shaw - son of Daniel Shaw & Margaret
Born: 6 Dec 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Glover - daughter of James Glover & Jane
Born: 30 Nov 1803
Abode: St James Street
Occupation: Publican
Seniority of birth in family: 7
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 130, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Betty Fisher - daughter of Peter Fisher & Isabella
Born: 16 Dec 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 132, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 11 Dec 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Norbury - daughter of Robert Norbury & Margaret
Born: 20 Nov 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Porter
Seniority of birth in family: 11
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 132, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 26 Dec 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Head - daughter of Jonathan Head & Sarah
Born: 20 Nov 1803
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 132, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 28 Dec 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alexander Barton - son of Thomas Barton & Ann
Born: ? Nov 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Merchant
Seniority of birth in family: 6
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 132, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 29 Dec 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Allen Jones - son of John Jones & Mary
Born: 19 Nov 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Book keeper
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 132, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 29 Dec 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Rawlinson - son of William Rawlinson & Maria
Born: 8 Dec 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Brewer
Seniority of birth in family: 2
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 132, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1468979
Baptism: 30 Dec 1803 St James, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Belshaw - daughter of Joshua Belshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Nov 1803
Abode: Toxteth Park
Seniority of birth in family: 1
Register: Baptisms 1801 - 1803 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 132, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1468979